Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 1206 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Babcock Ellsworth H Pvt Co G 7th Inf 3-Feb-1918
Babcock George A. Private S.A.T.C. Clarkson College, Potsdam, NY 15-Oct-1918
Babcock Lester L. Private, 1st class Company C 102nd Field Signal battalion 8-Nov-1918
Babehak Mike Pvt Co E 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Babinger Albert James Ldmn M Mate USNRF 24-Mar-1918
Babinski John PVT 6th Train Hq and Mil Police 25-Dec-1918
Baccus John A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 38th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Bach Joe S. Captain Quartermaster Corps Headquarters 3rd Division 5-Oct-1918
Bacha John Pvt 1st cl 152d Dep Bde 3-Oct-1918
Bachman Fred Private Company F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Bachman Harold B Pvt SATC U of Bflo NY 14-Nov-1918
Bachman John A 2LT Co A 308th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Bachman Leo F Pvt Co C 302d Am Tn 11-Apr-1918
Bachrach David Private Company D 108th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Back Cyrus W. Bugler Company F 308th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Back Hiram C. Mechanic Battery F 104th Field Artillery 17-Mar-1919
Backer Charles F Mechanic US Mil Academy Det Field Artillery 23-Nov-1918
Backstrom John A Mech Hq Co 77th Div 18-Sep-1918
Bacon Dana Dexter Smn 2d cl USNRF 3-Oct-1918
Bader John A. Private Company D 110th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Badina Alvin I Rct Unasgd Cp Wheeler GA 28-Oct-1918
Badrow John F. Private Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Baer Paul H. Private 25th Recruit Company General Service Infantry 19-Mar-1918
Baessler Hugo Private Company E 47th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Baggio Michael Private Company I 128th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Baginski Bronislaw Private Machine Gun Battalion 19-Oct-1918
Bagley Peter T., Jr. Mechanic Company K 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bahr Edward J. Private Company E 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Bahrs William J. Private Company A 106th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Baia Arthur Private Company E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Baier Charles J. Jr. Corporal H 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bailer Arthur G PVT A 312th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Bailey Donald F. Electrician 2nd class, radio 5-Mar-1919
Bailey Edson A. Corporal Company K 313th Infantry 5-May-1919
Bailey Frank J Pvt Co D 71st Inf 29-Sep-1918
Bailey George M Private L 105th Reg Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Bailey Harry Private Company H 306th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bailey James E. Private, 1st class Depot Labor Company 2nd Air Service Corps 26-Dec-1918
Bailey James J. Company L 369th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Bailey Otis J. Private A 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Bailey Walter E PFC Quartermaster Corps 321st G'd & Fire 31-Jan-1919
Baird Charles G. Major 413th Telephone Battalion, Signal Corps 28-Apr-1918
Baird John Joseph Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bakas Kostas Private, 1st class Company H 309th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Baker Arthur W. Corporal Company B 165th Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Baker Charles D. Captain Company E 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Baker Charles N Jr 1st Lt Inf 9-Jun-1919
Baker Charles W., Jr. Sergeant, 1st class 503rd Aero Squadron 8-Oct-1918
Baker Clayton H PVT H 16th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Baker Clifford C. Private 75th Company 18th Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Baker Everett W Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Baker Floyd William Pvt Hq Co 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Baker Frank PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Baker Frederick J., Jr. Private Aviation Signal corps 26-Mar-1918
Baker George V. Private Company F 1st Infantry Replacement Regiment, Camp Gordon, GA 3-Oct-1918
Baker Harold Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 11-Nov-1918
Baker Harry F Pvt 1st cl QMC 25-Apr-1918
Baker Hiram D Cpl Co D 108th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Baker John A. 1st Lieutenant Ordnance 13-Feb-1919
Baker Joseph Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Baker Joseph T PVT B 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Baker Orville C Pvt 1st cl Co E 104th Am Tn 2-Oct-1918
Baker Oscar F. Private 41st Company 152nd Depot Brigade 17-Oct-1918
Baker Philip C. Private Medical Detachment 48th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Baker Phillip M. Private 27th Company 7th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Baker Robert Blaine PVT Gas Def Div,Chem Warfare Service 8-Oct-1918
Baker Robert Patterson Chief Water Tender USN 23-Sep-1918
Baker Robert Tweedy Sup Sgt Co L 74th NY Inf 8-Jul-1918
Baker Roy L. Private C 369th Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Baker Walter E. 1st Lieutenant Machine Gun Company 167th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Baker Walter H. Private First Class G 23rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Baker William Pratt Seaman, 2d Class USN 23-Oct-1917
Baker Thomas F. Corporal Company A 103rd Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Balcom Willard S. Private Battery B 7th Field Artillery 11-Oct-1918
Baldasare Silvio Private G 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Baldelli Leo Private Company K 106th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Balding Frederick R Cpl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Baldwin Benjamin Earl Meen MG Co 325th Inf 8-Aug-1918
Baldwin Charles Private [II] 166th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Baldwin Colonel P. Private B 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Baldwin James Private Motor Truck company 443rd Quartermaster Corps 1-Sep-1918
Baldwin Lester Sergeant M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Baldwin Morgan S. Corporal Company G 104th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Balek William Private Company L 310th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Balesteri Frank W. Private 31st Receiving Camp, Camp Wheeler Georgia 4-Nov-1918
Balgal Ernest Surfman USN 12-Dec-1918
Balint Andrew PVT 1st Tng Bn, 16th Infantry 13-Oct-1917
Baliszewski Frank J. Private Company E 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Ball Albert E. Corporal Company C 23rd Infantry 17-Sep-1917
Ball Harry L Private Motor Tk Co 551st Motor Trans C 7-Oct-1918
Ball William Cpl Co C 41st MG Bn 9-Oct-1918
Ball William E. Corporal Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Ballachey Frederick A 1LT DC Cp Dix NJ 26-Sep-1918
Ballard Lawrence T. Private, 1st class Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Ballas Eli Corporal Company A 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Balling Peter Joseph Mech Co K 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Balter Rubin Private Company C Development Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 22-Oct-1918
Baltis Peter T., Jr. Private 354th Butchery Company 9-Aug-1919
Bamforth Jack 51st 5th Regiment 15-Jun-1918
Bandelt Edward E. Private 32nd Baloon Company 9-Nov-1918
Bandes Harry 74th 13-Sep-1918
Bandino Precopio Private Company A 501st Engineers 11-Aug-1918
Banker Charles N Jr Pvt Btry E Lobar Pnuemonia 17-Oct-1918
Banker William H. Corporal Company D Headquarters Battalion 21-Sep-1918
Banks Richard V. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 30-Oct-1918
Bann Frederic W Pvt Co L 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Banning Geo Albert CPL C 102nd Am Tn 11-Mar-1919
Banome Joseph A. Mechanic Headquarters Company 77th Division 18-Sep-1918
Banscher William Private, 1st class Company A Ordnance Detachment, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 12-Oct-1918
Bappler George Lawrence Quartermaster, 2d Class Aviation, USN 24-Sep-1918
Baragwanath John McK F Lieutenant 12-Nov-1919
Barak Emil I. Private Company E 357th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Barazotto John A. Private Company M 116th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Barbara Annibale Private First Class G 309th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Barbarito Anthony Private Company L 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Barbarone Giuseppe Private Company E 2nd Battalion, 3rd Engineers Training Regiment 1-Oct-1918
Barbary Frank Saddler Btry E 349th FA 15-Feb-1918
Barbas Jim A. Private 314th Trench Mortar Battery 16-Nov-1918
Barben Walter A., Jr. Private Company A. M.G. Battalion, 1st. Brigade 7-Jun-1918
Barber Arthur Brown Hosp App 2d cl USN 23-Sep-1918
Barber Clifford A Pvt Co H 4th Inf 3-Feb-1918
Barber Homer Private M. G. 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Barber James E. Private Battery A 105th Field Artillery 14-Apr-1919
Barber William H Pvt 3 Co Repl Draft Cp Gordon 25-Nov-1918
Barclay David 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 11-Nov-1918
Barclay Frank G CPL Truck Co 1 23rd Engineers 3-Nov-1918
Bardman Barney Private Company B 307th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bardon John W Pvt Troop M 14th Cav 25-May-1917
Bardwell Darwin E. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 11-Jun-1918
Barfield William J. Private Company G 811th Pioneer Infantry 19-Jul-1919
Bargfrede William A. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 308th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Baris Alex D. 1st Lieutenant Dental Detachment 317th Labor Battalion 28-Feb-1919
Barkenbush John Private Recruit Camp, N.Y. 13-Oct-1918
Barker Floyd Sergeant 66th 5th Regiment 14-Sep-1918
Barker Prescott E. Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Barkley Malcom D. Private Company B 2d Am. Tp. 9-Nov-1918
Barkus Abe Seamn 2d cl USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Barmore Don Walton Seaman USN 31-Jul-1917
Barnaby Henry T. Corporal Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Barnard Jay Vincent Seaman, 2nd Class USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Barner James V. Private 12th T. M. Battery 20-Jan-1919
Barnes Austin Private Company G 369th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Barnes Herbert J. Private Company H 9th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Barnes Robert deWitt 20th Co 4-Oct-1918
Barnett Harry A. Private Company I 28th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Barnett William M. Corporal 84th Company 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Barnhardt Edward Pvt Co L 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Barnhart John James Private F 51st Pioneer Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Barnick Joseph Pvt Co C 10th Inf 5-Dec-1918
Barns Charles B. Seaman 19-Oct-1918
Barone Daniel J. Private Company B 11th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Barone Frank Private Headquarters Company 22nd Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Barr Hugh Private, 1st class Company G 26th Infantry 8-Jun-1918
Barr William R Sgt 8 Co 20th Engrs 24-Aug-1919
Barrelo Angelo Pvt Co F 6th Amm Tn 6-Oct-1918
Barrett Alexander McC. Captain 314th Cavalry 17-Oct-1919
Barrett Blanton Captain Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Barrett Harry Freeman Lieutenant Commander 18-Nov-1918
Barrett James Private Company G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Barrett James M Pvt Co A 14th Engrs 17-Mar-1918
Barrett John R. Corporal Company E 102nd Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Barrett Michael Joseph Seaman USNRF 5-Dec-1918
Barrett Philip Private E 61st Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Barrett Ransom M. Private Bakery Company 409 Quartermaster Corps 5-Apr-1919
Barrett Thomas J. Private, 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Barrett William J. Seaman, 2nd class 24-Oct-1918
Barrington [George William] Private S.A.T.C. Syracuse University 22-Oct-1918
Barron William A SGT 375 Aero Squad Serv 26-Apr-1919
Barron William Lawrence 16th Phila. 29-Aug-1918
Barry Bernard Private, 1st class Company C 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Barry Charles J Private C 2d Prov Bn Engineers, MP Cantonment, Ft Benj Harrison, IN 12-Oct-1918
Barry Edward W. Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Barry Joseph A. Sergeant 461st Motor Supply Train 466 3-Nov-1918
Barry Lawrence H PVT E 327th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Barry Richard J PVT Med Repl Unit 28 20-Sep-1918
Barry Thomas F. Private Company D 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Barry Vincent Sergeant Company I 38th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Barry William Private Company C 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Barry William A. Private, 1st class Company E 102nd Supply Train 22-Apr-1918
Barry William E. Private, 1st class Company G 51st Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Barstow Ormond Private 10th Ret. G.S.I Columbus Barracks Ohio 14-Oct-1918
Bartel Emil J. Private Battery F 59th Coast Artillery Corps 23-Sep-1918
Bartels Robert M. Seaman, 2nd class 21-Jan-1918
Bartelt Anthony B. Private Company B Medical Detachment Base Hospital 4-Oct-1918
Barthelemy Louis A Pvt Sup Co 311th Inf 3-Aug-1918
Bartholmew Harold G Pvt Co F 6th Am Tn 10-Oct-1918
Bartholomew Gerald L. Private First Class I 105th Infantry 10-Dec-1918
Bartholomew John PVT Medical Detachment 152nd Dep. Brigade 8-May-1918
Bartine Augustine Private Battery E 32nd Field Artillery 21-Oct-1918
Bartlett Robert H 1LT Cp Lee VA 3-Feb-1918
Bartlett Walter Cpl 28th Co 7th Bn 153d Dep Bde 1-Oct-1918
Bartoli William Corporal Headquarters Company 60th Coast Artillery Corps 1-Nov-1918
Bartolomeo Adolph Corporal 213th Aero Squadron Signal Corps 5-Feb-1918
Barton George R. Corporal Company F 105th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Barton Mitchell Corporal Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Barton Wilbur E. Corporal Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Bartone Donate Private Company E 16th infantry 19-Jul-1918
Bartunek John Engineers Cassion Division, Coast Artillery Corps School, Fort Monroe 28-Sep-1919
Bashara Joseph Private 40th Company 157th Depot Brigade 24-Aug-1919
Basili Fred PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Baskerville Hilliard Private Company B 369th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bass Elmer W Cpl Co K 108th Inf 29-Apr-1918
Bass Martin Private Battery B 7th Regiment, Repl. Draft Camp, Jackson, SC 4-Oct-1918
Bass Morris Private Company K 7th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bass Willis Private Company A 302nd Stevadore Training Regiment 24-Oct-1918
Bassage Roy E. Private Battery F 304th field Artillery 7-Mar-1919
Bassett Henry M. Private 116th Amb. 104th Sn. Tn 11-Oct-1918
Bassett Ralph F. Corporal Company A 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Bassett Rice Quartermaster, 2d Class USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Bassignano Emilio Private 32nd Company 8th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 23-Oct-1918
Bastilla Lewis Pvt Co C 6th 24-Nov-1918
Bateman Guy H PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bateman William E PVT Ship Repair Shop Unit 301 26-Oct-1918
Bates Arthur C Pvt Co F 107th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Bates Clarence Chief Quartermaster at Arms Naval Training Station Great Lakes 30-Jan-1918
Bates Earl C. Sergeant Enlistment Detachment Headquarters Train, 77th Division 3-Jun-1918
Bates Frank Private, 1st class Company L 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Bates George A. Private Sn. Det. 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bates Gerald H. Private Company C 112th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Bates Stanley S. 2nd Company Receiving Group, Camp Johnson, FL 30-Oct-1918
Bates Walter John Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 11-Oct-1918
Bates William F Sergeant Casual Co Casual Tank C 5-Nov-1918
Bathrick Henry Melvin Coxmn USNRF 12-Aug-1918
Batta Alfred M. Private 1st class Company I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Battaglia Ermenegildo Cook Company M 327th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Battaglia Salvatore Private, 1st class Company I 307th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Batten John Sergeant Company B 106th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Batterberry Thomas F SGT Cas Det, 151st Dep Brig 24-Feb-1919
Battershall Harry m Wag Hq 103d Engrs Tn 15-Nov-1918
Battle Fletcher Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Battle George F. Private Company D 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Battle John M 1st Lt MG 23d Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Bauer Charles Private Company A 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Bauer Edward H Sgt Co D 309th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Bauer Ernest F. Mess Sergeant Headquarters 817th Depot Aero Squadron, Fort Sam Houston, TX 19-Nov-1918
Bauer George Private Motor Truck company 394th QuarterMaster Corps 2-Jan-1918
Bauer Harold C SFC 807 Aer Squadron, Sig Co 17-May-1918
Bauer Irving J Pvt 29th Ord Depot 17-Oct-1918
Bauer John F. Sergeant Company A 107th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Bauer John William Mach Mate, 2nd Class Av USRNF 12-Nov-1918
Bauer Joseph Private, 1st class Company K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bauer Walter J PVT D 336th MG Bn 24-Oct-1918
Bauman Edward Private Company K 27th Infantry 22-Mar-1919
Bauman Eugene PVT A 54th Infantry 1-Mar-1919
Baumann John Chief Turret Captain USN 2-Jun-1919
Baumer Joseph Anton USNRF 15-Oct-1918
Baxter Clarence S PVT H 347th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Baxter Cortlandt B. Seaman 25-Oct-1918
Baxter Floyd L. Corporal Company A 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Baxter Joseph Sergeant Company F 18th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Baxter William E. Private Company D 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bayer Frederick H. Sergeant Company L 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bayer George W. Private Company 101 Machine Gun School Training Camp 20-Nov-1918
Bazzara Peter V. Private Cassion Company 410 6-Oct-1918
Beach Augustus F. 2nd Lieutenant Field Artillery 21-Jan-1918
Beach Joseph G. Private Company M 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Beach Roy A. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 19-May-1918
Beakes Charles C PVT 32nd Service College Sta, Texas 9-Oct-1918
Beale Horace p Pvt Co 5 153d Dep Bde 22-Apr-1918
Bealin James J., Jr. 1st Sergeant Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 30-Dec-1918
Beall Kenneth G PVT 57th Arty, CAC 28-Jan-1918
Beames Earl F Pvt Hq Co 26th FA 17-Oct-1918
Beanlac Leon John Seaman 2nd Class 20-Sep-1918
Bear Abe PVT B 325th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Beary Albert Pvt Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Beary Richard H. Private Company C 320th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Beattie David S. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Beattie Joseph S. Private Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Beattie Joseph W. Sergeant Company K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Beatty Arthur Sergeant Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Aug-1918
Beauclerk Sydney W 1st Lt 12th Acr Squadron 29-Oct-1918
Beaudin William PVT Btry C, 7th Regt, FA Repl Draft 5-Oct-1918
Beaulac Frank J. Wagr. Sup 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Beaumont Edward Sgt Co I 7th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Beaumont Frank M PVT Tr E 17th Cavalry 31-May-1918
Beauvais Walton U. 1st Lieutenant Company I 131st Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Beaver Robert T. Private, 1st class Headquarters Troop 27th Division 27-Sep-1918
Bechtold Elmer G PVT A 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bechtold William Corporal Company E 165th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Beck Charles W. Private L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Beck Leonard William Pvt Co A MG Bn 1st Bde 7-Jun-1918
Becker George F Sgt 1st cl Co C 102d Fld Sig Bn 28-Sep-1918
Becker Gustave Private Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Becker Joseph E. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Becker Joseph L PVT M 306th Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Becker Martin Corporal Company D 306th Infantry, Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Becker Miles Pvt 1st cl Co I 310th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Becker Otto G Cpl Co C 109th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Becker Raymond Michael Fireman 3rd Class 11-Mar-1918
Beckerman Herman Private Battery F 321st Field Artillery 9-Feb-1918
Beckman Alva H. Sergeant Company F 58th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Beckman Lambert Fred Mach Mte USNRF 17-Dec-1918
Beckmann William F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Bedell Alan T. Flying Cadet Sig, E.R.C 24-Feb-1918
Bedell John C. Private Company H 106th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Bedell Oliver M. Private M.G.Company 58th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bedell Samuel H. Private Company L 18th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bedorf Gilbert Private Company A 61st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bedrosian Kapriel F Pvt Co G 71st Inf 6-Oct-1918
Beebe George Guyon Chief Quartermaster, Navigation USNRF 14-Dec-1919
Beebe John 20th 5th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
Beebe William H., Jr. Mechanic Company H 305th Infantry 14-Dec-1918
Beehn Henry T. Private, 1st class Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Beeker Percy Private G 307th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Beekman William S. Lt. Colonel Infantry 10-Apr-1917
Beers George J CPL G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Begen Francis Michael Seaman, 2d Class USN 22-Sep-1918
Begley William A. Private, 1st class Company G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Begnacke Senae Sergeant Company B 14th Machine Gun Battalion 13-Sep-1918
Behan William C. Private 3rd Engineers Training School, Camp Humphreys 15-Oct-1918
Behan William Joseph Chief Quartermaster USNRF 10-Oct-1918
Behr Frederick Charles 55th 8-Jun-1918
Behrendt Albert J. Sergeant Company A 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Behrens Ernest F. Private Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Behrens William B. 2nd Lieutenant 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Behrman Mitchel J. Private Company B 107th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Beifus Martin Company M 308th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Beirns Roderick Private Company I 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bekman Nenry F. Machinist Mate 2nd class 28-Sep-1918
Belawitz Michael Private Company B 100th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Belcher Bert 74th 6th Regiment 5-Jun-1918
Belcher Clinton Pvt Co D Cp Upton NY 8-Oct-1918
Belcher Richard J. Sergeant Company I 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Belcher Sims Sergeant 3rd Machine gun Company 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Belen Stanley Private Company I 308th Infantry 21-May-1918
Belfry Earl Corporal 96th Quantico 8-Jun-1918
Belinsky Samuel Pvt Co B 7th inf 22-Jun-1918
Belknap Byron E. Private Company D 307th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Bell Albert W Pvt Co D 110th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Bell Allen, Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Company D 127th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Bell Chester J. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bell Edward J. Private, 1st class Company A 305th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Aug-1918
Bell Edward J. Corporal Company P 9th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Bell Edward J., Jr. Private Company B 3rd Anti-aircraft Machine gun Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Bell James W. Private Battery C 47th Coast Artillery Corps 26-Oct-1918
Bell Jesse James Sergeant 78th 5-Nov-1918
Bell Joseph Private G 309th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Bell M B Pvt 3d Co CAC Charleston SC 30-Apr-1919
Bell Roy E. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Bell William Frank Pvt Co B 7 MG Bn 2-Jun-1918
Bell William Jr. Sergeant Company A 11th Engineers 11-Apr-1918
Bellamy James L Cook C 108th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bellanger William T. Private Company H 111th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bellapadrona Fernando Private Battery B 5th Trench Mortar Battery 30-Sep-1918
Bellettini Caludio Private Company B 11th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bellew James Seaman 2nd Class U,S,N,R.F. 14-Nov-1919
Bellinger Harold Henry 95th 19-Jul-1918
Bellizi Frank Private F 23rd Infantry 4-Apr-1918
Belmegis Heppocrates Ships Cook, 4th Class USNRF 12-Jul-1918
Belmore Lewis D PFC B 504th Engineers Bn 28-Jul-1918
Belport Alexander Harry Ships Cook, 3d Class USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Belpulsi Leo PVT K 308th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Belt James E. Private Battery C 18th Field Artillery 15-Jul-1918
Belz John Sergeant Company D 16th infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bemis Leslie C. Private 1st Battalion, 29th Engineers 21-Mar-1919
Benchley Joseph G. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bender Fred M. Private Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Aug-1918
Bendrick Bernard F. Sergeant Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 25-Oct-1918
Benedick Michael Corporal Cassion Company 2nd battalion, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 28-May-1919
Benedict George W. Sergeant Park Battery 3rd Coast artillery 3-Oct-1918
Benedict Maurice D PFC A 108th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Benedict Robert P. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Benedict Sidney Schuyler [Mec] B 60th Pioneers Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Benedotto Peter P. Sergeant Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Benenson Samuel H. Private, 1st class General Hospital 43 7-Jul-1919
Benham Thomas W. Fireman 2nd class U.S.N. 7-Aug-1918
Beninati Guiseppi Private Company H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Benitto Vincenzo Private, 1st class Company I 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Benjamin Everett F. 2nd Lieutenant Aviation Signal Corps 1-Oct-1918
Benjamin Hilson S Private Battery C 11th Bn,Field Artillery, Repl Draft 15-Oct-1918
Benjamin James Egbert Private C 18th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Benjamin Jay Wayne Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 24-Mar-1918
Benjamin Mortimer Private Machine Gun Company 109th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Benkert George Jr. Corporal Company D Hq. Battalion 10-Feb-1919
Bennett Arthur Private Company K 165th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bennett Claire C. Chief Quartermaster 26-Jan-1918
Bennett Edward Private, 1st class Company I 59th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bennett Elmer E., Jr. Corporal Company E 306th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bennett Frederick S 43rd 5th Regiment 10-Jun-1918
Bennett Raymond Private First Class M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bennett William Edward 43rd 5th Regiment 13-Jun-1918
Bennettt Marvin E Pvt Co I 105th Inf 21-Oct-1918
Benoit Alphonse private Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Benoit Maurice H. Private Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Benson Francis W Firmn 3d cl USNRF 14-Dec-1918
Benson Fridolph Fireman USN 30-Jun-1918
Benson Harry J. Private, 1st class Company A 106th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Benson Harry Waltetr Fireman 2d cl 2-Oct-1918
Benson Nels L Pvt Co C Aberdeen Prov Gnd 12-Oct-1918
Benson Samuel Private, 1st class Company E 9th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Benson William Corporal Ambulance Company 314 304th Sanitary Train 29-Sep-1918
Bent Frederick Pvt 1st cl 67 th Co TC 13-Feb-1919
Bentley Harry B 1LT Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Bentley Richard F Cpl Co L 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Bentz william C. Private Company E 307th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Benzel William B Sgt MTC Co 462-416 M Sup Tn 30-Apr-1919
Berall Abraham B. Corporal Finance Office Ordnance Depot 18-Jan-1919
Berard Emile C. Chief boatswain 12-Oct-1918
Berg louis Private Company C 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Bergen Francis P. Corporal Company H 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bergen George Private B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bergen James T. 1st Lieutenant H 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bergen Louis J Ensign 15-Sep-1918
Bergen William Private Company M 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Bergen William P PVT 35th 9th Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 28-May-1918
Bergen Thomas Corporal Company G 102nd Ammunition Train 13-Dec-1918
Berger Mever Private Company F 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bergeson Wernest A Pvt Btry C 335th FA
Bergh Gustave Wilhelm Ensign 18-Jan-1919
Bergherr Henry A. Private Company A 58th Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Bergling Carl Private Supply Company Ordnance Department, 306th Infantry 3-May-1919
Bergman Axel Halmar Pvt 1st cl Co E 302d Engrs 8-Sep-1918
Bergman Joseph Samuel Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 21-Jul-1918
Bergman Samuel Ships Fitter, 2d Class USN 26-Sep-1918
Bergmann Abraham B. Private Company B 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Bergner William Oiler USN 22-Jan-1918
Bergonzi Albert W. Cook Company I 39th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Bergren Carl A. Private Aviation Section Signal Corps 23-Oct-1918
Bergrin Jacob Cassion company 176 29-Sep-1918
Bergvist Set. H. Private Company A 1st Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Berical Irving C. Private M 1st Infantry Repl. Regiment 2-Oct-1918
Berkemeyer Raymond A. Sergeant Battery F 306th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Berkoff Jacob Private Company K 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Berkoff Meyer Private Company B 168th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Berley Joseph W. Private Company C 52nd Pioneer Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Berlin Delmar L F Pvt Co B SB Stds A T Cp Cor U 14-Oct-1918
Berlin Isaac Private Company M 30th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Berlin Otto W Pvt Co D 306th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Berlin Samuel Recruit Medical Department Fort Slocum, NY 16-Oct-1918
Berlinger Theodore P. Private, 1st class 13th Service Company Signal Corps 13-Jun-1918
Berman Benjamin Private, 1st class Company D 309th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bernard Edgar G. Jr. Mch. Mate 1st Class 14-Oct-1918
Bernas Walter J. Private Company I 6th Infantry 17-Apr-1917
Bernat Joseph J. Private Company I 106th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Bernazzo Antonio Pvt Casual Co AA Det 23-Jan-1919
Berner Nicolai Master Engineer, Senior Grade Headquarters Detachment 5th Engineers 17-Dec-1918
Bernhardt Charles G. Private 12th Recruit Company Columbus Barracks, Ohio 14-Oct-1918
Bernstein Samuel Private QuarterMaster corps 31-Oct-1918
Berntson Karl Mess Attendant 2d Class USN 14-Aug-1918
Berozynski Michael Private I 347th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Berry Chester Theodore Seaman 25-Nov-1917
Berry William Flynn Bandmaster USN 3-Jun-1918
Berryman Roy B. Private First Class L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Bersani Pietro Private, 1st class Company A 6th Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Berthiaume Arthur J. Private Veterans Hospital 16 17-Oct-1918
Besosa Joseph A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 77th Division 2-Feb-1919
Bess Clifford L. Private 27th Company 7th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Besse Rosas C Pvt Hq Co 147th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Best Isaac Private Company H 807th Pioneer Infantry 7-Dec-1918
Best William Homer Coal Heaver USN 17-Sep-1918
Beter Charley Pvt Co H 16th Inf 6-May-1918
Betha John Private Company C 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Betowski Paul E. Captain 230th Aero Squadron 2-Jul-1918
Betsu Armolaos Private Company Y Development Battalion, 6th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Bettenhausen Joseph A. Private First Class 3rd Av. Inst. Center 14-May-1918
Bettenhausen Joseph A. 1st Lieutenant Av. Sec. Sig. C 14-May-1918
Better William Corporal Company H 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bettinger James E Mess Sgt C 10th Bn, US Guards 24-Sep-1918
Bettino Anthony Private, 1st class Company A 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Betts Ralph S. Private Students United States. Army Training Corps 11-Oct-1918
Bevans George PVT H 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bevers Frank Private, 1st class Company L 308th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Beyea Wills Edwin Coxswain 12-Oct-1918
Beyer Jacob Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 37th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Beyer Joseph B Cook 1st AA Btry, Baltimore, MD 15-Oct-1918
Beyer Robert H Pvt 1st cl Co B 305th MG Bn 3-Oct-1918
Biaggo Franza Private Company D 147th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bialogowicz Tofil Pvt 1st cl Co F 26th Inf 19-Jul-1918
Bian Frank A. Private, 1st class Company H 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Biancaniello Guiseppe Private Company A 61st Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Bianchi Louis Private I 105th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Bianco Frank Private Company C 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bianehi Guisappe Private Company D 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Bibo Raffaele Pvt Co B 397th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Bickelman George C Cpl Ord Corps 28-Aug-1918
Bickhardt John A. Private, 1st class Battery F 105th Field Artillery 14-Mar-1919
Bickley John Ronald Fireman, 1st Class USN 16-Oct-1918
Bicknell Beverly E. Private, 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bidwell Frank A. Mechanic D 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bieberneit Herman A. Private Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Biegner George Private Company C 323rd Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bielenberg William J. Corporal Company M 49th Infantry 22-Mar-1919
Bierbaum George G Sgt 251 Aera Sqdn 27-Dec-1918
Bigelow William J. Corporal D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bigger Walter J. Private Company K 165th Infantry 29-Mar-1918
Biggerstaff Alexander C. Seaman 2nd class 12-Oct-1918
Biggins Thomas Pvt Co B 305th Inf 3-Jun-1918
Bigler August Private Company B 302nd Ammunition Train 18-Aug-1918
Bigley Joseph A. Private Company K 53rd Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Biglow Leslie 55th 10-Jun-1918
Bignell David Private Company A 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bihler Louis H. Private Company B Development Battalion 1, Camp McClellan, AL 5-Feb-1919
Bikiary Arthur V. Private, 1st class Company F 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bilella Joseph A. Private, 1st class Company M Machine Shop Truck Unit, 312th Motor Truck Corps 8-Jan-1919
Bilets Peter Private Company A 121st Machine Gun Battalion 6-Aug-1918
Billetdoux Harry J. Private F 105th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Billets Peter Pvt Co B 112th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Billia Louis Private Provost Guard company Camp Humphreys, VA 8-Oct-1918
Billick Jack Private Company C 106th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Billings Arthur P. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Billings William Private 11th Company 3rd Development Battalion Camp 5-Oct-1918
Billingsly Ralph J. Chief Carpenters Mate 25-May-1918
Binder John Philip App. Seaman 1-Jan-1919
Bingham Mathew D PVT C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bingham Wells Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 327th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Binninger George A. Sergeant Battery A 15th Field Artillery 23-Jun-1917
Binsberg Hyman Private Medical Department Fort Hancock, NJ 17-Oct-1918
Biondi Philip 75th 6th Regiment 14-Oct-1918
Birch Alfred E. Private Company B 102nd Ammunition Train 4-Oct-1918
Bird Carl F Pvt Co L 147th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Bird Garrett M. Private, 1st class Company D 31st U.S. Guards 15-Oct-1918
Birdwell Earl Eugene Pvt Sup Co 306th Inf 25-Jan-1919
Bires Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co I 310th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Birnbaum Abraham Private Battery A 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Draft 30-Sep-1918
Birnbaum Irving Private, 1st class Company H 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Birney Samuel Sergeant 11th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 27-Feb-1918
Birnzwaig Jacob S. Private QuarterMaster Corps Detachment, Port of Hoboken, NJ 30-Dec-1918
Biron Felix Amos Smn 2d cl USNRF 16-Jul-1918
Bis Ignac PFC F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bisbee Ernest Wag [Supply] 348th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bischoff Clements H. Private Company F 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bischoff Frank Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bischoff George Private 1st Company 7th Provisional Ordnance Depot, 1st Provisional Ordnance Regiment 19-Oct-1918
Bishop Frank H. Chef(?) 1104th Aero Squadron Signal corps 24-Jul-1918
Bishop Joseph Private, 1st class Company A 105th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Bishop Leon Pvt Co C 59th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Bishop Donald Guild Chief Quarter Master, Aviation 14-Feb-1919
Bissell Joseph F. Major Medical Corps 2-Dec-1918
Bittinger Howard P. 2nd Lieutenant 17th Aero Squadron 26-Aug-1918
Bittner Joseph Lieutenant (JG) 5-Feb-1919
Bivens Earl C Pvt Co G 312th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Bixby Harry A. Sergeant 11th Construction Company Aviation Corps 21-Apr-1918
Black George Alphonsus Pvt Co D 306th MG Bn 5-Oct-1918
Black Lester K. Sergeant 2nd Company 1st Battalion, 154th depot Brigade 18-Jan-1918
Black William E PVT Hdqs 866 Aero Repair Sq 14-Dec-1918
Blackstone Harrison W. Private 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 23-Oct-1918
Blackwell Lawrence Private Company F 15th Infantry 5-Dec-1917
Blackwell Leon Pvt Co I 312th Inf 24-Nov-1918
Blaine Edmond CPL E 9th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Blaine John J. Private, 1st class Company B 103rd Ammunition Train 2-Oct-1918
Blair Richard W. Private, 1st class 16th For. Detachment Signal corps unknown
Blair William D. Private Company I 109th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Blaisdell William E. Captain Supply Company 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Blake Charles R. Private, 1st class Company A 102nd Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Blake Howard L PVT 1st 1st Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 2-Jan-1919
Blake Philip Henry Seaman 2d Class USN 22-Dec-1918
Blake William Private E 107th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Blanchard Nathaniel Pvt Co G 397th Inf 9-Nov-1918
Blanchard Vernon W. Corporal K 105th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Blanche Stephen Band Leader Headquarters Company 337th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Blanchette John J Pvt Co H 71st Inf 4-Oct-1918
Blanchfield John Captain 5th Regiment 8-Jun-1918
Blanco Carmele Pvt Co C 311th Inf
Bland Charles J. Private Company E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Blaney Robert Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 11th Inf 9-Nov-1918
Blasé Louis A Sgt Maj Co E 309th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Blasing Harry C. Private Company C 121st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Blaszkiewicz Leo Pvt Co H 311th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Blatt Samuel C. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Blatz Edward Private Company H 306th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Blaustein Irving Private 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 18-Oct-1918
Blauvelt Charles R PVT Hq 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Blauvelt Raymond O PFC Hq 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bleich Morris Private Company I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bleiweis Irving C. Private Motor Transport Company 616 Pier 66, N.R., New York City 26-Jan-1919
Blessing William J. Private, 1st class Company F 11th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Blewer Geo W CPL L 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Bliss Frank Clifford Sergeant 1st Anti-Aircraft M.G. Battalion 14-Nov-1918
Block Adolph Private 1st class Company C 28th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Blohm Theodore P. Private Company C 109th Machine Gun Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Blomquist August J. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Blood John W Pvt Co I 346th Inf 30-Nov-1918
Bloodgood Louis F. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Bloodough Joe PVT M 28th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Bloom Bonny Private, 1st class Company K 52nd Pioneer Infantry 5-Mar-1918
Bloom Edward A. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bloom Ernest S. Private Battery B 80th Field Artillery 20-Jun-1918
Bloom Frank J. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bloom Harry Private Machine Gun Company 116th Infantry 17-Apr-1918
Bloom Louis Corporal Company G 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bloomberg Samuel Mec Co L 317th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Bloomquist Charles V. Private, 1st class Company F 302nd Engineers 3-Jun-1918
Blowers Bert L. Private Company K 307th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Blowers David A. Private C 101st M. G. Battalion 15-Apr-1919
Blowers John H. Private 5th 2nd Dev. Battalion , Camp Wadsworth 25-Nov-1918
Blue Richard Private M 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bluefstein William Private Battery B 307th Field Artillery 12-Sep-1918
Blum William Private G 71st Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Blumberg Harris Private Medical Department 28th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Blumenfeld Joseph Private Battery B 77th Field Artillery 14-Oct-1918
Blumenthal Charles Private Battery C 47th Coast Artillery 23-Oct-1918
Blumenthal Louis Private Troop C 2nd Cavalry 19-Sep-1918
Blumlein John H. Private, 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Blundell James M. Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Blungie Clyde Private Company B 38th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Blunto Andrew W Pvt MG Co 35th Inf 15-Apr-1918
Blydenburgh Charles H., Jr. Private 1st class 42nd Company 153rd Depot Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Blyleven Harry Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Boag George Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Boals Laverne Private 31st Receiving Camp, Camp Wheeler Georgia 4-Nov-1918
Bock Charles J. Sergeant Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bock Wiliam C. Private Company D 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Bockelman Harold E. Sergeant Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bodamer Frederick W. Private Company B 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Boden William A. Private, 1st class Company K 328th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bodenstab Wilmer 2nd Lieutenant Company H 28th Infantry 29-May-1918
Bodkin Edward Pvt Co A 74th Inf NYNG 2-Sep-1917
Bodonix Frank Co C 23d Inf 7-Jun-1918
Boechat John A Sgt Hq Co 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Boehlkon Carl Private, 1st class Supply Company 3rd Pioneer Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Boera Edward Private Company D 112th Machine Gun Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Boers Herbert C. Private, 1st class Company M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Boettner Carl J Pvt Co K 312th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Bogardus Frank S. Private Company I 109th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Bogardus Harry J. Private First Class M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Bogardus Virgil H. Private Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bogart Raymond Pvt Co C 105th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Bogdan Victor Private Company E 302nd Engineers 7-Sep-1918
Bogdanowis Edward Corporal Company K 310th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Boggio Remo Private, 1st class Company M 51st Pioneer Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Boguslawski Roman Private Company M 4th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Bohm Emil Private 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bohn George J. Private Company 6 2nd Development Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Bohn Henry Private Ordnance Detachment Picatinny Arsenal, Dover, NJ 12-Oct-1918
Bohne Fred Pvt Co A 306th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Bohrer Arthur PFC Hq. 78th F A 13-Feb-1918
Boice Charles H Colonel USA, Major, Cav 11-Nov-1919
Boie James F. Private, 1st class 481st Aero Squadron 29-Nov-1918
Boissy Armand J. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 76th Field Artillery 4-Oct-1918
Boker Arthur William App Semn USN 28-May-1917
Bokins Frank Private 1st class Company B 55th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Boland Clement M. Sergeant Company H 306th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Boland John James Ensign 30-Sep-1918
Boland Louis J. Private, 1st class Battery A 106th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Boland Peter J Private 1st Class United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dept, West Point, NY 30-Dec-1918
Boldt Charles H Pvt Co A 305th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Boldt H. St.John, Jr. 1st Lieutenant Company I 102nd Infantry, attached 1st Aero Squadron 20-Jul-1918
Bollhoefer Alfred F. Private Company G 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bolton George F. Private Company M 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bolton Thomas H PVT Rmt Dep Base, Sect No 2 6-Apr-1918
Bolvig Eiler V. Corporal Company H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bolz William J. Private Company K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bombard Leander A Pvt CoB 309th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Bomm Joseph Sergeant Company B 104th Ammunition Train 31-Oct-1918
Bommareto Frank Private 7th Company Development Battalion. Camp Upton 7-Oct-1918
Bonacker John E. Private D 150th M. G. Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Bonanno Anthony Corporal Company E 107th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Bonczar Amil Otto Max 23d Co 6th MG Bn USMECA KIA Nov 10,1918
Bond Irwin L. Sergeant Detachment QuarterMaster corps 10-Oct-1918
Bond Ulie S. Private Company G 302nd Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bondelino Jacino Private, 1st class Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bondy Joseph W. Private, 1st class Detachment QuarterMaster Corps, Port of New York 13-Oct-1918
Boner Russell Private Aero squadron A Air Service 2-Sep-1918
Boniber Stanley Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 13-Mar-1918
Bonk Walter J. Private Medical Detachment 27th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bonnani Anacheto Private First Class I 23rd Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Bonnell Edward C. Private Company L 107th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Bonner Arthur Joseph Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 21-Oct-1918
Bonner Bernard Private Company K 307th Infantry 5-Jan-1919
Bonner Francis Corporal Company B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bonner John Water Tender USN 25-May-1919
Bonnevie Christian Private Company A 121st Machine Gun Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Bonney George W SGT E 58th Infantry 29-Jan-1919
Bono Joe Private Company M 36th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bonsnas Alfred M. Private Company A 28th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Bonzzik Joseph A. Private 1st class Company B 105th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Booker Samuel H. Private 33rd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Bookman Hyman Private Company H 114th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Boone Raymond L. Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Boorady Nahim M Pvt 16 Co 153d Dep Bde 23-Sep-1918
Boorman Sidney Apprentice Seaman 19-May-1917
Booth Elijah Sergeant K 8th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Booth Eugene R. Seaman 15-Mar-1918
Booth Harold T Private M Sup Tn M Truck Co 494 4-Oct-1918
Booth John J. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Bopp Frank Private Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Borak Moe Private, 1st class Company B 4th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Borchardt William 2nd Lieutenant C.A.C., Fort Sheridan, IL 6-Aug-1919
Borel Arnand P. Private Company L 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1917
Bores Sherman H. Captain Aviation Section Signal Corps Headquarters 21-Dec-1919
Boretz Carl K. Sergeant QuarterMaster Detachment Limoges 27-May-1919
Boriskin Joseph H. Corporal Company F 306th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bork Joseph George Cpl 27th Co 24-May-1918
Borker Jacob Private Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Borks Walter C. Private 43rd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 17-Oct-1918
Borland Dwight G. Corporal Company M 34th Trk. Det. M.G. Tng. C'p., Camp Hancock, GA 28-Oct-1918
Bornt Herbert George Seaman 2nd Class 5-Nov-1919
Borrelli Giuseppe PVT E 59th Pion Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Borstleman Edward J. Private Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Borter Benjamin F. Corporal Personnel Adjutant Detachment 29-Nov-1918
Borzillo Joseph Pvt Co L 325th Inf 17-Dec-1918
Bosley George H. Private Company A 61st Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Bosman Harold B. Sergeant 306th Ambulance Company 302nd Sanitation Train 27-Oct-1918
Bossert Joseph Wag Hg 326th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bossidy John Edward Elec 1st cl USNRF 27-Jan-1919
Bossley John Private 9th Company 3rd Training Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 24-Apr-1918
Bostrom George Private Company E 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Bothwell Harold E. 2nd Lieutenant Company K 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Botthof Joseph B. Private Company B Headquarters Battalion, G.H.C. 26-Feb-1919
Bottine Joseph J Pvt Co F 303d Engrs 26-Mar-1918
Botts George K Pvt Co G 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Botvinik Hillel Private Company V 2nd Engineers 3-Oct-1918
Bouchard Oliver Private Ordnance Detachment 305th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Boucher Robert A Pvt Co A 105th MG Bn 16-Oct-1918
Boufford Frank M PVT 3-Aug-1919
Boulton Charles W. Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bourgeois Lawrence L. Private E 4th Infantry 27-Jun-1918
Bourke John P. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 28-Jul-1919
Bourne Frank M Cpl Co A 306th Inf 27-Feb-1919
Boutin Williard J. Private A 60th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bouton Arthur E. Major 9th Infantry 7/18/1918?
Bouvin Ray S Pvt Stud United States. Army Tng 23-Sep-1918
Bove Carlo Private First Class D 303rd Infantry 23-Apr-1918
Bovee Samuel Arthur Private Repl. Battalion 26-Jul-1918
Bowasack Delfino PVT F 346th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Bowe Lester Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bowen Charles W. Private, 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Bowen David Joseph Chief Water Tender USN 22-Dec-1918
Bowers Guy L. Corporal Company A 1st Battalion, Chemical Warfare Service, Edgewood Arsenal 12-Oct-1918
Bowers Leo J SGT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bowes Vincent Matthew CPL M 104th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Bowie Henry Battalion Sergeant Major Company F 46th Infantry 29-Oct-1917
Bowker Albert Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bowker George Private 316th Supply Company QuarterMaster Corps 18-Oct-1918
Bowker Walter H. Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bowles Fred L CPL Mobile Laundry 354th 13-May-1919
Bowles Whitney Sergeant Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bowman Edward PFC B 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Bowyer Harry S. Private, 1st class Company M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Boyajian Harootum A. Private Headquarters Company 28th Infantry 23-Dec-1917
Boyarski Anthony J. Private, 1st class Sanitary Detachment 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Boyce Arthur H. Private, 1st class Battery F 105th Field Artillery 15-Mar-1919
Boyce James A. Private Company I 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Boyd Bun Private Company B 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Boyd Gordon 1st Lieutenant Company B 102nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Boyd John Corporal Company C 1st U.S.Guards 27-Oct-1918
Boyea Ira L Cook Co K 107th Inf 21-Nov-1918
Boyer Morris S. Corporal Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Boyeson Charles E. Landsman Electrical, radio 26-May-1918
Boylan James F. 96th Company 6th Regiment 3-Oct-1918
Boylan John Private C.M.C. Camp Cody, NM 14-Sep-1918
Boylan Thomas Michael Gunners Mate, 2d Class USN 21-Apr-1918
Boyle James F. Private Provisional Motor Truck Company 6 Camp J.E.Johnston 5-Jan-1918
Boyle Joseph Company E 106th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Boyle Thomas Private, 1st class Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Boyle William J. Private D 101st Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Boyne William F. Private Company D 543rd Engineers 9-Oct-1918
Brabender Theodore Pvt Co F 147th Inf 10-Nov-1918
Bracco Michael Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brack Jacob E Pvt MG Co 105th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Braddock Benjamin Pvt Co C Sept Repl Draft
Bradley Albert Pvt 1st cl Co B 106th Inf 26-Mar-1918
Bradley John 2nd Lieutenant Cavalry 20-Oct-1918
Bradley John A. Private Company 364 American Mission Motor Truck Division 28-Oct-1918
Bradley John F. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Bradley John H. Cook Battery E 147th field Artillery 14-Aug-1918
Bradley Lawrence J. Corporal Company C 102d M.G. Battalion 9-Nov-1918
Bradley Thomas Private 152nd Depot Brigade 7-Oct-1918
Bradley Walter Calvin Pvt Aux Remount 302 Cp Upton 21-Dec-1918
Bradley Wayles B. Cadet 3rd Provisional Aero Squadron Signal Corps 4-Feb-1918
Bradt Henry C CPT Co E 322d Inf 9-Nov-1918
Brady Charles Private Company C 108th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Brady Daniel B. Private T.D. 13th Cavalry 30-Oct-1918
Brady Frank B. Corporal Company B 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Brady Frank M Private Headquarters 11th Tng Hq & Mil Police 4-Oct-1918
Brady Harvey L. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Brady Hugh Private Company B 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Brady James A. Private, 1st class Battery B 304th Field Artillery 28-Oct-1918
Brady Joseph Patrick Chief Gunners Mate USN 4-Aug-1920
Brady Michael Private Company F 42nd Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brady Thomas V. 2nd Lieutenant Company G 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Brady Vincent A. 2nd Lieutenant 14-Nov-1918
Brady William A. Private, 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brady thomas J. Private Headquarters Detachment 1st Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 5-Nov-1918
Braemer Peter A. Private Headquarters Company 27th Field Artillery 5-Nov-1918
Bragg Seward J PFC M 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Bragilio Dominico Private Company F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Brainard Ellsworth Fuller QM 3d cl USNRF 20-Feb-1920
Braman Peter D PFC C 9th MG Bn 15-Jul-1918
Braman Robert C PVT G 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Bramer Alfred P. Sergeant 1st class Compsny E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Branagan Andrew Corporal Headquarters 22nd Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Brand John J. Private Company B 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brand Louis C. Private Headquarters Company 306th Division supply Train 5-Oct-1918
Brandino John S. Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Brandow Burton Pvt Co G 26th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Brandt Otto K. 1st Lieutenant Company L 305th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Branigan Frank E. Corporal Company I 126th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Brannick William C. Corporal C 11th Am. Tn. 29-Sep-1918
Brannigan John L. Private Company B 165th Infantry 19-Nov-1917
Brassy Dominick Private Company A 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bratt Victor H Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf Oct t5, 1918
Brauch Christian, Jr. Private Headquarters Detachment QuarterMaster Corps, 76th Division 5-Jan-1919
Braun Carl Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Braun John Private Company C 103rd Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Braunig Bernard Nicholas Pvt Syracuse U Stu United States. Army Tng Cen 13-Oct-1918
Braunworth Charles Seaman U.S.N. 30-Sep-1918
Bray David Private Company B 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Bray William Kenneth 51st Co 11-Jun-1918
Brazaitys Anthony S. Private Company C 4th Supply Train 10-Oct-1918
Breck Samuel P. Corporal Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bree James Private No.8 Replacement Group Medical Department, Camp Greenleaf 17-Oct-1918
Breed Francis Randall 15-Oct-1918
Breen Bernard Private, 1st class Base Hospital 110th Medical Department 6-Feb-1919
Breen Fred J. Private Company M 309th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Breen George A. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 17-Jan-1919
Breen Michael Private Company E 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Breen Thomas H Pvt Sec B Stu Tng Clarkson Coll NY 9-Nov-1918
Breenberg Max L. Private Company A 7th Battalion, U.S.Guard 17-Dec-1918
Breese John H. Private, 1st class Ambulance Service 580th USA AS. 30-Jul-1918
Breisacher August W. Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Breitling Carl A. 1st Lieutenant 5-Nov-1918
Breitman Harry Sergeant Company B 304th Machine Gun Battalion 21-Nov-1918
Bren Benjamin R PVT Med Enl Res Corps 7-Oct-1918
Brendler David Private Company C 3rd Machine Gun Battalion 18-Jul-1918
Brengel James F. Signal Electrician Company D 407th Telephone Battalion 7-Nov-1918
Brennan Charles J. Corporal Company M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brennan Edward Private Company M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Brennan Edward C. Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Brennan James J. Private Company A. 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Brennan James M. Corporal Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brennan John Ships Fitter, 2nd class U.S.N. 16-Oct-1917
Brennan John Henry Seaman 2nd Class 3-Feb-1918
Brennan Lawrence Private Company F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Brennan Patrick Christ Ldsmn Mate USNRF 14-Jul-1918
Brennan Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company L 38th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Brennan Thomas Corporal Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Brennan William B Wag Co E 303d Engrs 16-Feb-1918
Brenner Charles Private, 1st class Company M 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Brenner Frederick J. Private, 1st class Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 25-Aug-1918
Brenner George Edmund CPL C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Brenner Isaqdore Pvt Co L 311th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Brenzel Conrad C. Ret. 21st Ret 29-Oct-1918
Bresette Wilfred F. Sergeant Company E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Breskin Jack Private Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Bresninan John W PFC H 16th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Bress Frederick H. Private Company G 312th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Bress William Private Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Breth Louis Private Company B 307th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Breuniger William Seaman, 2nd class 4-Aug-1918
Brewer Clinton D. Private Company G 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Brewer Kenneth E 2nd LT ASSC 28-Sep-1918
Brewster Harvey C. Corporal Company G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Brickell Howard Austin Semn 2d cl USNRF 1-Oct-1918
Brider Herbert Pvt Co B 312th Emngrs 12-Oct-1918
Bridger Robert Private, 1st class U.S. Headquarters, Paris, France 30-Jun-1918
Bridgeworth Irving W. Corporal Company F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Brieger John F. Seaman U.S.N. 20-Nov-1917
Briere Alphonse Indian Head 2-Oct-1918
Briere Joseph Pvt Co H 60th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Brietbeck Frank H. 2nd Lieutenant D 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brigaitis Peter Joseph Pvt Btry A 36th FA 24-Oct-1918
Briger Anthony H Pvt Co D 105th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Briggeman Frank J. Corporal Company M 308th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Briggs Clarence E. Private, 1st class Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Sep-1918
Briggs Garnet B PVT I 23rd Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Briggs Roy A. Sergeant Company I 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Brigham Harry W. Private Headquarters Detachment 9th Field Artillery 30-Jan-1919
Brignell Leon W. Private 1st class Company C 7th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Brill Samuel Private Company B 302nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Brillhart Ryland E. Private 157th Aero Squadron Signal Corps 19-Feb-1918
Brin Louis G. Private 13th Service Company Signal Corps, Camp A., Vail, NJ 9-Oct-1918
Brindisi Constantine Corporal Salvage Unit No. 301 19-Sep-1918
Brindza Frank Private First Class L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Brink Frank Howard Pvt 1st cl Co M 309th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Brink Henry J. Private 1st class Headquarters 306th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Brinka William Private Mobile Laundry , 344 5-Oct-1918
Brinklow Arthur E. Corporal D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brinkman William F. Private 1st class Company F 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Brinnari Haskan Private G Development Battalion 2 29-Oct-1918
Briody Maurice C Pvt 1st cl Amm Co 305th San Tn 22-Oct-1918
Briscoe Charles E. Private E 38th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Briscoe Nicholas Private 23rd 152nd Dep Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Brisee Charles A. Private L 326th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Bristol Homer Edward USMC 18-Nov-1918
Bristow Arthur E. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Jun-1918
Britt Patrick Private First Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Britton Harmann J Pvt 1st cl Co E 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Brizzie Charles Cpl Co D 53d Pion Inf 26-Sep-1918
Broadard James C. Private Cassion Detachment Stevadore & Labor Organization, Camp Hill, VA 9-Mar-1918
Broardt George Frank Pvt Co C 306th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Broas Raymond Pvt Co E 2d Pion Inf 17-Sep-1918
Brobst Ray L Pvt Co H 107th Inf 8-Dec-1918
Brock Julius Private C 305th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Brock Leo A Sgt Co M 4th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Brockway Clifford Leslie SGT 84th 6th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Brockway Roy F PVT H 51st Pion Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Brode Emanuel Private First Class Headquarters 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Broderick Edward J. Private Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Broderick Frank A. Private 29th 3rd Gr. M, Tk Division, MG Tg.Cps 23-Oct-1918
Broderick James Jr. Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Broderick Philip J. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 19-Sep-1918
Brodil Anthony C. Corporal 31st Battery F.A., C.O.T.S. 15-Oct-1918
Brodsky Philip Private First Class L 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Brody Nathan Private G 147th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brody Samuel L. Private Battery C 306th Field Artillery 16-Sep-1918
Brogan James Sergeant B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Brogan Thomas M. 2nd Lieutenant Company M 112th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Broker Charles F. Corporal 419th Motor Supply train 22-Apr-1918
Bromberg Charles E PVT A 29th Engrs 13-Apr-1918
Bromfield William H. Private M 1st Infantry Repl. Regiment 9-Oct-1918
Bromige Alfred Cpl Co C 18th Inf 12-Sep-1918
Bromley Charles 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 4-Aug-1918
Bronstein Benjamin Private A 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brook Abraham Corporal M 30th Infantry Between 10/13-20/1918
Brooke Philip W. Stable Sergeant M. G. 105th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Brooks Arthur N Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Brooks Belvidere Captain D 308th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Brooks Dorance Private First Class M. G. 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Brooks Emory Leroy Ordinary Seaman 7-Mar-1919
Brooks George S. Lieutenant 23-Feb-1920
Brooks Herbert F. Private D 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Brooks Isaac B Pvt Btry C 305th FA 12-Feb-1919
Brooks James W PFC M 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Brooks Jesse S. Private Company E 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brooks Raymond P CPL E 106th Sup Co 10-Jul-1919
Brooks Stacy T. Private Machine Gun Company 326th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Brooks William Engineman, 2nd class U.S.N. 23-Jul-1919
Brooks Zelig Private D 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Brophy Joseph P. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Brophy Peter F. Private First Class C 9th Engineers 15-Oct-1918
Brophy Richard CPL MG 309th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Brophy William H. Private 881 Aero Repair Squadron 26-Aug-1918
Brophy William W Sgt Co A 18th Bn US Gds 13-Oct-1918
Broscki Julius Pvt Co L 7th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Brosnahan John F . Private First Class I 306th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Brostrom Carl F. Landsman Electrician U.S.N. 29-Oct-1918
Brothers Edward Corporal L 140th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brotherton John G. Sergeant Headquarters 38th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Broughton Charles Wagoner Sup 367th Infantry 18-Apr-1918
Broughton Harry E Ret Cav Unassigned Ft Ethan Allen, VT 22-May-1917
Brouillette William E PFC A 107th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Brower William J PVT H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brown Abraham Private H 28th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Brown Arthur C. Private Mtr. TK. 476 Mtr Sup Tn 419 1-Oct-1918
Brown Burton D. Private First Class G 108th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Brown Carl A Pvt 44 Co 11Bn 153d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Brown Edmond F. Private First Class Headquarters 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Brown Edwin H. Private Med. Detachment 351st M. G. Battalion 22-Feb-1919
Brown Ernest E PVT 5th 2nd Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 28-Sep-1918
Brown Floyd W. Private H 16th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Brown Frank Corporal A 30th Infantry/3rd Division 15-Jul-1918
Brown Frank A. Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brown Frank B. Private 30th 8th Tng. Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Brown Frank G. Private 1st class Company E 414th Telephone Battalion 29-Jan-1919
Brown Frankline F. 2nd Lieutenant G 802nd Pioneer Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Brown Frederick H. Jr. Sergeant I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brown Garnett W. Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 2-May-1918
Brown Gerald G Pvt 78 Co 19 Bn 2-Oct-1918
Brown Gilbert Sup Co 13th Regt USMC 18-Oct-1918
Brown Harry Private Sup 85th Infantry 10-Jan-1919
Brown Harry A. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Brown Henry Private First Class K 369th Infantry 26-Mar-1919
Brown Henry Cartwright Ensign (D) 16-Sep-1918
Brown Henry James 82nd 6th Regiment 21-Jul-1918
Brown Henry S. Apprentice Seaman Training station 2-Oct-1918
Brown James F. 1st Lieutenant D 302nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Brown James S. Sergeant First Class Sec. 552 Amb Serv 26-Apr-1919
Brown Jesse E. Private 10th company New Recruit Camp, Camp Wheeler, GA 3-Nov-1918
Brown John Private E 11th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Brown John Private Med. Department 11th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Brown Joseph Private E 310th Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Brown Joseph P. Private C 318th M. G. Battalion 12-Nov-1918
Brown Kethe PVT 13th New Receiving Camp, Camp Wheeler, GA 22-Nov-1918
Brown Lester T. Private First Class Battery D 2nd Field Artillery (105th Field Artillery) 20-Dec-1918
Brown Lloyd W. Private Detachment 108 Camp 1, Base Section 1 9-Oct-1918
Brown Martin Oliver Private First Class E 306th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Brown Randolph R CAPT K 9th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Brown Robert Corporal D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brown Solon L. Private B 345th M. G. Battalion 9-Nov-1918
Brown Stephen Private Company K Development Battalion 3, Camp Upton, NY 8-Oct-1918
Brown Stuart A. Jr. Private M. T. C. Camp Holabird, Maryland 30-Sep-1918
Brown Thomas Replacement Battalion 2-Jun-1918
Brown Thomas A Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Brown Thomas W. Private Company G 369th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Brown Vincent J PVT A 52nd Engineers 2-May-1918
Brown Wesley Private C.A.C. 30-Oct-1918
Brown William PVT A 30th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Brown William A. Wagoner G 108th Am. Tn. 8-Oct-1918
Brown William N. Mess Attendant, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 12-Dec-1918
Browne Elton Private 17th 152nd Dep Brigade 16-Oct-1918
Browne George J. Private Headquarters 18th Infantry 1-May-1918
Broxholm Samuel F.S. Private Company L 307th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Broxup John Cpl 40th Co 5th Regt USMC 5-Nov-1918
Brozinsky Joseph Private Battery A 5th Field Artillery 5-Oct-1918
Bruce Henry G. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters 6-Sep-1918
Bruce William George Smn 2d cl USN 20-Oct-1918
Brugeon Godfrey E Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Brugger Rudolph Private Battery B 319th Field Artillery 23-Feb-1918
Bruhn Harry P. Sergeant M.G.Company 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Brundage Augustus Private M 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brundage Edward J. Private D 107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Brunig Paul M. Sergeant B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brunkhardt John W. Seaman N.N.V. 5-Nov-1917
Brunner Joseph A. Musician 5th Class Headquarters 47th Infantry N. Y. N. G. 17-Sep-1917
Bruno Alfred Private Company K 16th Infantry 17-Jun-1918
Bruno Carmino Private E 4th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Bruno Frank Private 213th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Bruno Michael PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bruno Sam Private B 23rd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Brush Izaak W. 45th Company 5th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
Bruskofski Frank Pvt Co B 219th Engrs 9-Oct-1918
Brusso Edward Private C 148th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Brust Charles P. Corporal M 105th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Bruton Andrew A. Jr. Private First Class C 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Bruton James Private G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bryan Frank Corporal M. Trk 383 13-Dec-1918
Bryan John F . 2nd Lieutenant 102nd Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Bryan Willard K. Mess Attendant, 3rd class U.S.N. 10-Feb-1919
Bryan William J Pvt Co A 102d Engrs 29-Sep-1918
Bryant George E. Captain Mch. Gun 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bryce John L. Private First Class B 147th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Brzostowicz Joseph H. Private, 1st class Company G 390th Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Bua Nicola Private M 309th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Buchl Adolph Sergeant Battery E [304th Field Artillery] 28-Aug-1918
Buchner George F Pvt Btry A 7th FA 5-Oct-1918
Bucholz Charles E Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Buck Fred Private C 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Buck James L. Sergeant K 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Buck John F . Corporal Headquarters 152nd Dep Brigade 18-Oct-1918
Buck Leon F. Private 1st class Company E 163rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Buckel Eugene Private First Class K 109th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Buckler Leon H SFC 4th Sec 627th USA Amb Serv 19-Sep-1918
Buckley Benjamin 1st Lieutenant C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Buckley Daniel Private First Class K 165th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Buckley Francis J. Private Permanent Det. C.A.C 29-Jun-1918
Buckley Frank J. Private Headquarters Company 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 29-Sep-1918
Buckley James J. Corporal D 6th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Buckman Jewell 17th company 5th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
Buckman Judson Eugene 83rd 14-Jun-1918
Budisky John Pvt Co G 312th Inf 10-Nov-1918
Buechler George J. Private I 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Buente Bernard L. Corporal E 39th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Buerger William E. Coxswain U.S.N. 9-Mar-1918
Buermeyer Herbert A 1st Lt E 9th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Buess Edward C. Private Battery E 305th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1919
Bufano Angelo Private B 11th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Buffa Joseph Private First Class M 311th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Bugler Thomas R. Private G 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Bugold Edmond PFC M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Buickas Baltras Private H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Buk Frank Private First Class M 29th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Bulgori Theodore Private 64th Mot. Trk Det., M. G. Tng Camp, Camp Hancock, Georgia 27-Oct-1918
Bull Charles H Sgt 8th Co COTS Cp Lee VA 11-Nov-1918
Bull Clarence J. 1st Lieutenant Company H 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Bull Reuben N. Corporal Cas. Detachment Coast Artillery School, Fort Monroe 16-Jan-1919
Bullard Francis H. Private First Class G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bullock Harry A. Captain Q.N.R. Asst. to Division Quartermaster 1st Division 30-May-1918
Bullock Thomas J. 2nd Lieutenant D 367th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Bullusky Jacob J. 1st Lieutenant Infantry 22-May-1918
Bullusky Jacob J. 1st Lieutenant Infantry 22-May-1918
Bumfield Harry Private D 418th Tel Battalion , Sig. C 22-Aug-1918
Bumford Follwix Private 26th 7th Battalion, 153rd Dep Brigade 1-Oct-1918
Bumiller William Ships Cook, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 22-Aug-1918
Bump John Pvt Co l 107th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Bunee James B. Private H 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Bunn Everett Corporal Gen. Serv. Infantry 31-May-1918
Bunt Frederick B PFC I 23rd Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Bunt George F Pvt 26 Ret Co Gen Svc Inf 26-Oct-1918
Burch Elmer I Jr Pvt 9 Co 153d Dep Bde 28-Sep-1918
Burch Joseph E. Machinists Mate, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 8-Oct-1918
Burchill Joseph E. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 141st Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Burdge Edward Jr. Private 5th 2nd Tng. Battalion, 154th Dep. Brigade 25-Jul-1918
Burdick Jesse L. Private I 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Burekmeyer Clarence Jr. Private Headquarters 807th Pioneer Infantry 26-Nov-1918
Burg Ernest A. Mech. I 307th Infantry 2-Apr-1919
Burger Henry G PFC Quartermaster Corps 14-Aug-1919
Burger John Private 12th [Det. A.R.D.] 5-Nov-1918
Burger William Corporal E 307th Infantry 27-Nov-1918
Burgess Lorenzo D. Private Troop E 22nd Cavalry 19-Jan-1919
Burgess Robert Private Company G 11th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Burgress Albert E. Private H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Burgress Henry E. Private F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Burguess Charles Private I 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1919
Burgun Albert Private Company E 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Burhans Clyde Private 21st Rect. Tank Corps 18-Oct-1918
Burke Aloysius Private First Class A 22nd Infantry 8-May-1919
Burke Edward J. Chief Gunners Mate U.S.N. 9-Dec-1919
Burke Edward J. Private G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Burke Frank W. Sergeant B 307th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Burke George A 2d Lt Co M 130th Inf 24-Mar-1919
Burke George H PFC A 9th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Burke John Private E 1st Prov. Dev. Rgt. 6-Oct-1918
Burke John E. [Bugler] D 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Burke John F. Private Headquarters 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Burke John J. Private First Class Battery E 343rd Field Artillery 21-Jan-1919
Burke Leo F Pvt Co D 3d Prov Rgt Ord Tng Cp 13-Nov-1918
Burke Luke P. Private B 106th Infantry 18-Jan-1918
Burke Michael J. Wagoner Sup 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Burke Philip Joseph Repl Battalion 19-Sep-1918
Burke Richard J Pvt Hq Co 347th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Burke Thomas P. Private Company B 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Burke Walter E. Cfr 17th Balloon 5-Oct-1918
Burke William Private Sup 305th Infantry 22-Nov-1921
Burkins Joseph W Pvt Co B 1st Bn US Gds 7-Oct-1918
Burkitt George S. Sergeant C 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Burks Henry Private First Class Headquarters 112th H. F. A. 26-May-1919
Burleson Van P. Sergeant Machine Gun Company 13th Regiment 24-Sep-1918
Burling George B Jr. Private Battery H 52nd Artillery C.A.C. 18-Feb-1918
Burling Joseph E. Pay Clerk 15-Oct-1918
Burllaiqua Frank PVT Btry A, 50th Regt, CAC 14-Jul-1918
Burnell Joseph Private F 103rd Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Burnett Albert Meade Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Burnett Dewey Apprentice Seaman USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Burns David Evans Smn 2d cl USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Burns Frank Corporal 27th 7th Tng Battalion, 153d Dep Brigade 25-Sep-1918
Burns Frank T. Private 6th Ret. Gen M. Serv 22-Mar-1918
Burns Frank William SGT E 310th Infantry 13-Mar-1919
Burns James D. 2nd Lieutenant 88th Aero Squadron 11-Aug-1918
Burns John Lewis Gunner 6-Aug-1918
Burns Michael 6th Trench Motor Btry 29-Sep-1918
Burns Michael D. Private B 105th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Burns Robert Sergeant Furlough to Reserve 17-Mar-1919
Burns Roy L. Private 1st class Company E 306th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Burns William C CPL A 30th Infantry 23-Apr-1918
Burns William F. Private First Class H 106th 25-Sep-1918
Burns William F. Corporal G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Burns William Frank Pvt 1st cl Btry A 17th FA 18-Jun-1918
Burns William J. 1st Lieutenant 165th Infantry 12-Jul-1919
Burns William Joseph Mach Mte 2d cl USN 25-Jul-1918
Burns James F. Private First Class Battery E 305th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1918
Burnside Thomas Chief Water Tender U.S.N.R.F. 5-Jul-1919
Burnside William L. 28-Mar-1919
Burnstein Sol Private B 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1919
Burow Albert H. Private Company M 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Burr Harvey R. Private Quartermaster Corp Detachment, Aer Gen Sup. Dep. And Concentration Camp, Garden City Long Island 3-Mar-1918
Burr Kenneth H Cpl Hq Co 59th Pion Inf 18-Sep-1918
Burr Leon PVT Hq. 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Burr William R SGT C 106th MG Bn 23-Oct-1918
Burrell Charles W. Private 51st 13th Battalion, 153rd Dep Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Burrell Felix PVT Btry C, 7th Regt, FA Repl Draft 15-Oct-1918
Burrick Peter Private I 17th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Burrik Maurice J Pvt 1st cl Co L 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Burroughs Frank L. [Engineer Junior Grade] [801st Stevedore. Regiment ] 6-Dec-1918
Burrows Gordon H. Private A 106th M. G. Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Burrows Daniel S Private L 105th Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Burrows John Harvey Corporal G 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Burrows Lorenzo Jr CPT 23d B H Med Dept 17-Sep-1918
Burt Gerald W Apprentice Seaman USNRF 2-Oct-1918
Burt Alfred S. Private 328th Aero Squadron A.S. Garden City 15-Oct-1918
Burtch Frank G. Private Headquarters 59th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Burtis Robert J. Corporal Battery A 42nd Artillery C.A.C. 30-Jan-1918
Buscemo Salvatore Private M 105th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Buse Howard P. Private L 71st Infantry 31-Jul-1917
Bush Adolph Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1919
Bush Charles H. Sergeant G 312th Am. Tn 9-Jan-1919
Bush Frank C Sgt Co L 52d Pion Inf 8-Apr-1919
Bush Harry J. Private Evacuation Hospital No.11 9-Oct-1918
Bush Howard J Smn 2d cl USNRF 14-Sep-1918
Bush Joseph A. Private B 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bush Willard Edward 7-Aug-1918
Bush William Renown Private Sup 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bushell Robert T. Private Vet. Hospital 16, Camp Lee 4-Oct-1918
Bushey Clinton E. Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Busick Andrew Yoeman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
Buska Frank Pvt Co H 60trh Inf 16-Sep-1918
Buskey George Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 325th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Buss August Walter Private I 2nd Pioneer Infantry 2-Feb-1919
Busse Gustave P. Quartermaster, 1st class U.S.N. 16-Sep-1918
Butcher Robert E. Band Sergeant Headquarters 18th Infantry 21-Dec-1919
Buteau Lawrence J Private MG 16th Infantry 6-May-1918
Buters Alphonso Private Company M 7th Infantry
Buth John Jr Pvt Co I 307th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Butler Arthur Wellington Musician, 2nd Class 1-Oct-1918
Butler Bartholomew F. Private First Class F 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Butler Charles Edward Pvt 1st cl 152d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Butler George P. 14th Quartermaster Corp, Camp Meigs D. C. 15-Oct-1918
Butler John A. Private First Class 29th Provisional Dep. 15-Oct-1918
Butler John Andrew Private M 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Butler John J. Sergeant Company K 165th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Butler Michael Private First Class A 11th M. G. Battalion 26-Sep-1918
Butler Murvale E PFC 304th GF Co Quartermaster Corps 24-Jan-1919
Butler Pierce H. 1st Lieutenant M 312th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Butler Robert I. Chauffeur 9 Aero Squadron 22-Sep-1919
Butler Storrs W 1LT Inf 24-Sep-1918
Butler Thomas F. Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Butterfield Franklin E Pvt Co B Stu United States. Army Tng Corps 11-Oct-1918
Butters Fred Pvt Co G Ord Dept Aberdeen Prov 8-Oct-1918
Butterworth Clayton Private 38th 11-Nov-1918
Button George C Pvt 2 Bde MG Bn 29-May-1918
Button Gustavus W PVT Amb Co 106 18-Oct-1918
Butts Albert W. Private A 7th Infantry 20-Jan-1918
Butts Hubert W. Private A. S. Aircraft Production 24-Oct-1918
Buxbaum Alfred Private Motor Truck 394th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bvaranski Zygmunt Pvt 1st cl Co A MG Bn 1st Bde 7-Jun-1918
Byers Arthur I. Sergeant Company C 317th Field Signal battalion 13-Oct-1918
Byington Russell P. Private 1st class Company I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Byrd Nathan Cook Headquarters 367th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Byrd Wilson Sergeant Headquarters 367th Infantry 11-Feb-1919
Byrne Charles Corporal G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Byrne Charles H Pvt 306th Inf 6-May-1918
Byrne Charles V Pvt 3d Extra Bn 24-Sep-1918
Byrne Christopher J. Sergeant L 305th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Byrne James S. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 21-Dec-1917
Byrne John T. Sergeant D 12th Infantry N.Y.N.G., 104th Field Artillery 27-Mar-1919
Byrne Joseph P. 2nd Lieutenant E 306th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Byrne Patrick J. Private M 165th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Byrne Vincent CPL A 315th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Byrne Charles Augustine Sup. Sergeant F 307th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
Byrnes John Private A 343rd M. G. Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Byrnes John T. Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Byrnes Joseph I Sgt 1st cl Ofc Chf QMC 3-Feb-1919
Byrnes Thomas Anthony Private I 39th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Byrnes William H. Private K 116th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Byrns James A. [Bugler] Battery B 52nd Field Artillery, Camp Travis 19-Dec-1918
Byron Walter Anthony H 13th Regiment 1-Oct-1918

Resources:

This information was indexed from: Roll of honor: Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during the World war. New York (State). Adjutant General's Office. -- Albany: J.B. Lyon Company, 1922.

Volunteers working throughout New York state and the country have spent many hours indexing this book so that the general public can access this information over the web. The museum would like to thank the following volunteers who made this possible:

© NYS DMNA: History Museum: Unit History Project: WWI: New York State Citizens who died while in US service during World War I
Page Last Modified: Friday, 10-Nov-2017 14:36:22 EST