Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 1095 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Cabasino Louis Francis Private C 4th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Cable Theodore W Pvt Hq 7th RFARDC 2-Oct-1918
Cachione Emil Corporal D 305th M. G. Battalion 2-Oct-1918
Cacioppo George Private K 312th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Cadden Joseph F Pvt 1st cl Co I 310th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Cade John Private D 413th Reserve Labor Battalion 28-Sep-1918
Cadmus John A. Private First Class F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cadwell Clifford Howard Sergeant C 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Cady Melville W. Private Company G 28th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cafferty Bernard J. Private First Class F 165th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cafferty Patrick J. Private K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Caffrey Raymond P Cpl Co G 60th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Caffrey Thomas P. Private 2nd Company Coast Artillery Corps, Narragansett Bay, Ft. Adams, RI 2-Oct-1918
Cahill Edward J. Private E 105th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Cahill Peter J. Private M.G. Tng Center 25-Oct-1918
Cahill William F. 1st Lieutenant M 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Cahoon Oscar Eugene Private First Class 314th Sup Tn. 13-Jan-1919
Cainretta Verina Private Company A. 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Cairnes John Sergeant M 7th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Caito Michael Pvt Co B 3d Bn US Gds 3-Oct-1918
Calabro Vincenzo Private C 22nd Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Calagero Pasquale Private First Class I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Calagna Vincent Private Battery D 58th Artillery C.A.C 9-Dec-1918
Calandra Tony Private Y.S.A. Training Detachment 16-Jan-1919
Calcaterra Chalres Coxswain U.S.N. 23-Feb-1919
Caldwell Eugene W. Major M.C. 20-Jun-1918
Caldwell Martin Private M. D 14-Jul-1918
Cale Salvatore PVT B 16th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Calhoun Fred E Pvt Co C 309th MG Bn 8-Nov-1918
Calhoun James Sgt Co D 7th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Cali Manfredo Private Company E 311th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Calimori Frank Pvt 1st cl Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Calkins Arthur L. Corporal I 107th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Calkins Guy PVT 25 7th Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 8-Oct-1918
Call Ivan B Mec C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Callaghan Cornelius Private K 107th Infantry 10-Nov-1919
Callaham Jerry Pvt Btyry B 33d FA 3-Oct-1918
Callahan Daniel J. Private E 37th Engineers 18-Aug-1918
Callahan John Private K 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Callahan John James 55th 11-Jun-1918
Callahan Joseph Francis Corporal E 53rd Pioneers Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Callahan Leo A. Sergeant M. D. 20-Oct-1918
Callahan Michael Pvt 1st cl Co M 71st Inf 25-Sep-1918
Callahan Paul J. Private L 3rd Dev. Battalion , 152nd Dep. Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Callahan Thomas J. Private A 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Callahan William E. Corporal L 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Calligan Charles W A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Calogero Lipani PVT 35th 153rd Dep Brig 27-Sep-1918
Calundann Jacob B. Lieutenant (J.G.) 23-Jun-1920
Cameron Douglas T. 1st Lieutenant Battery D 7th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Cameron Irving Franklin Private 4th 152nd Dep Brigade 7-Jan-1919
Cammarata Joe Private First Class F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Cammarata John Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Camp Chas A Private 2 Prov Regt 156th Dep Brig 6-Oct-1918
Camp Walter J. Private D 1st Rgt. Engineers 9-Jun-1917
Campanella Joseph Private A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Campbell Arthur R. Seaman U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Campbell Douglas Norman Sergeant Sn. Det. 104th M. G. Battalion 18-Nov-1918
Campbell Duncan 1st Lieutenant M. 309th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Campbell Edward A. Private 23rd Squadron Aviation Section, Signal Corps 13-Jan-1918
Campbell Frank Edward PVT Btry C, 7th Regt, FA Rep Draft 3-Oct-1918
Campbell Harry J. Private First Class C 147th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Campbell James V. Private C 16th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Campbell John J. Private Headquarters 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Campbell Joseph M. Private Sup 3rd Infantry 21-May-1918
Campbell Joseph R. Hosp. App., 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Nov-1919
Campbell Leslie J. Landsman Electrician Radio U.S.N.R.F. 15-Oct-1918
Campbell Leslie James Private E 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Campbell Louis J. Corporal A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Campbell Michael Private F 16th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Campbell Payton Randolph Sgt Co D 306th MG Bn 4-Sep-1918
Campbell Robert L. 1st Lieutenant A.S.A. 17-Dec-1918
Campbell Thomas Edward Sergeant A 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Campbell William Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 5-Aug-1917
Campbell William Cook A 45th Infantry 10-May-1918
Campbell William T. Commisary Steward U.S.N. 24-Sep-1918
Campesi Guiseppe Private Motor , 16th Section 21-Oct-1918
Campiono Francesco Private 1st class Company C 311th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Campisano Frank W. Private Company B 302nd Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Canales Sylvester V. Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Canapa Louis J. Private K 106th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Canavan Charles E. Private I 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Canavan John B. Yoeman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 31-Oct-1918
Candie Anglo M. Sergeant Company E 1st Battalion, Central Infantry Officer Training School 1-Nov-1918
Candito Vincent John C 1st Sep Mch Gun Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Canditto Frank Bellomastro Private M 309th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Canfield Cecil H. Private Company D 306th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Canfield Edward K. Corporal M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Canfield Ernest P PFC M 102nd Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Canfield Paul Bradley Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 307th FA 4-Nov-1918
Canfield Ralph F Pvt 1st cl Co K 325th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Canizzaro Pasquale Private Cas Det [053rd] Dep. Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Cannarozzi John Corporal G 9th Infantry [07/18/1908]
Canning Austin P. Lieutenant 27-Sep-1918
Cannofsky Louis A Pvt 15th Det Bflo Acceptnce Pk 19-Oct-1918
Cannon Edward F. Private 3rd M. G. Battalion (Company D, 5th M. G. Battalion 0 10-Nov-1918
Canosa Antonio L 310th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Cantara Arthur J. Private 6th Ret. Gen Serv. Infantry 7-Sep-1917
Cantilici Simone Private G 306th Infantry [8/27/1908]
Cantilion Francis Z. Landsman, Elect. Radio 19-Oct-1918
Cantwell Frank J. Private Company E. 5th Ammunition Troop 27-Oct-1918
Cantwell Russell V. Seaman, 2nd class 12-Feb-1918
Capabianco Luigi Private Company I 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Capasso Joseph Private First Class Battery E 305th Field Artillery [11/16/1908]
Capelle Rudolph Private A 306th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Caplo Stanley Pvt Co H 307th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Capone Guiseppe Private C Development Battalion 6 21-Oct-1918
Capone Marino Private F 147th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Caporale Anthony Clerk Headquarters 307th Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Capotosto Augusto Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Capozzella Francesco PVT E 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Capp Walter K. Private Battery B 19th Field Artillery 15-Nov-1918
Cappabianco Pasquale Horseshoer Sup 308th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Cappelini Guiseppe Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cappelini Louis Private First Class M Mac. Shop Trk. Unit 386th 17-Oct-1918
Cappelloni Toni Private L 135th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Caprarullo Anthony Private Company G 7th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Caputo Domenico Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Carberry Frank Edward App Smn USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Carberry Matthew F. Private First Class C 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Carbino Clarence PVT G 312th Am Tn 25-Dec-1918
Carbone Andero PVT I 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Carcasoli John Pvt Btry D 21st FA 17-Feb-1919
Card Silas K. Private A 23rd Infantry 17-Dec-1917
Cardani Antonie Private E 309th Infantry 28-Jul-1919
Cardani Lazzaro Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cardano Giolomo Private Tr. E 2nd Cavalry 14-Sep-1918
Cardell Frederick O. U.S.N. 2-Aug-1919
Cardenas Oscar Private First Class G 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Carder Cyril 2nd Lieutenant Company D 16th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Carey Delbert J PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Carey Edgar Private E 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Carey John B. Private A Ordinance Detachment 27-Dec-1918
Carey John J. Corporal B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carey John J. Private First Class F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Carey Michael J. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 2-Oct-1918
Carey Philip J. Private Company D Dev. Battalion 1 25-Oct-1918
Cargin Arthur E PFC D 107th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Carguilo Frank C. Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carhart Gustav G. Sergeant A 105th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Caridico Louis J. Private Company F 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Carle Clarence C. Corporal Company I 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Carley Lynn Dewitt Semn 2d cl USN 22-Apr-1918
Carlin Frank J. Private First Class M. G. 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Carlisle Patrick Private First Class A 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Carlo Michael Private Company B 307th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Carlotti Joseph J. Chief Carpenters Mate U.S.N.R.F. 23-May-1920
Carlson Carl A J Mec Btry A 18th FA Jul 15,11918
Carlson Edward G. Private Company L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carlson Ernest H Pvt Hq Co 312th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Carlson Ernest P. Private Company E 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carlson Gunnard E Pvt Co G 7th Inf KIA 15-Jul-1918
Carlson Gustave A. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N. 8-Jul-1918
Carlsson Hialmar Seaman U.S.N. 28-Oct-1918
Carlton Andrew J. Landsman Machinist Mate U.S.N.R.F. 21-Sep-1918
Carlton Floyd L Pvt Co H 61st Inf 6-Nov-1918
Carlton Philip S. Private, 1st class Company D 327th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Carmack William G. 2nd Lieutenant Aviation Instruction Center 9-Aug-1918
Carman Calvin Surfman U.S.N. 28-Oct-1918
Carman Harold Sergeant 80th Company Quantico, VA 10-Jun-1918
Carmelo Seifo Private 1st Company 4th Infantry Replacement Regiment 6-Oct-1918
Carmen Timothy E. Sergeant Company G. 306th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Carmer Charles S. Private Company I 311th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Carmichael Albert E. Private 1st class Company A General Headquarters, 310th Military Police 10-Jan-1919
Carmichael George A. Quartermaster, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 21-Oct-1918
Carmichael James L. Sergeant Company B 305th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Carmody John J. Private Company A 320th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Carnesi John J. Private Company M 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Carney Daniel J. 1st Lieutenant Infantry Rec. C attached 23rd Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Carney Florence V Pvt Co C Ord Trps APG MD 11-Oct-1918
Carney Harry J Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th inf 5-Oct-1918
Carney James D Cpl Co I 108th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Carney Mitchell F. Private Company A 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Carney Thomas F PFC B 312th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Carollo Leon Private Company E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Carow Frederick G. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 16-Oct-1918
Carpenter Delmer D Pvt 1st cl 102 F Sig Bn 20-Oct-1918
Carpenter Frank B. Corporal Company C 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Carpenter Howard E 2nd Lt E 7th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Carpenter Howard H Pvt 5th Co 153d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Carpenter Robert S Wagoner Hq Det, MG Bn 16-Oct-1918
Carr Devillo A. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Carr Edward J. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Carr Francis J. Private, 1st class Company G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Carr Frederick G. Clerk Company M 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Carr George O.S. Private Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Carr Herbert W. Sergeant Company M 7th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Carr James F. Private Company F Separate Aut. Replacement Draft, Camp Upton 2-Oct-1918
Carr Joseph August PVT A 308th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Carr Joseph Frederick 51st 5th Regiment 10-Nov-1918
Carra John PFC Btry C, 309th FA 2-Oct-1918
Carri Francesco Private Cas. Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Wheeler, GA 30-Dec-1918
Carrick Herbert E. Private Ambulance Company 52nd division 17-Mar-1919
Carrico David Corporal United States. Army Serv Det USMA 17-Oct-1918
Carrie David Corporal Battery C 1st Battalion, Trench Artillery 6-Jan-1919
Carrie Robert F. Private Company A 106th Machine Gun Battalion 13-Oct-1918
Carrigan Edward C Sgt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Carrigan John L. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 27-Sep-1918
Carrigan Thomas Pvt Co 12 152d Deep Bde 31-Jan-1919
Carrington Frank E. 2nd Lieutenant 23-Oct-1918
Carrington Wallace Pvt Co A 336 MG Bn 22-Oct-1918
Carrizzo Joseph Private Company B 501st Engineers Service Battalion 31-Oct-1918
Carroll James W., Jr. Private 8th Medical Detachment Base Hospital 28-Mar-1918
Carroll Joseph G. Private Company E 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Carroll Joseph J PVT Btry C, 71st Arty, CAC 10-Jun-1918
Carroll Leonard Private 308th Sanitary Train 11-Mar-1919
Carroll Martin P. Private, 1st class 333rd G.F. Company QuarterMaster Corps 3-Jun-1919
Carroll Michael Private 410th Casual company 6-Oct-1918
Carroll Micheal J. Private Headquarters Company 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Carroll Owen W. Firemen, 1st class 8-Jan-1919
Carroll Raklph Cpl Co E 309th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Carroll Richard Private Battery B 140th Field Artillery 7-Jul-1919
Carroll Robert H. Yoeman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 23-Jan-1919
Carroll Thoimas B Cpl Co I 107th Inf 27-Feb-1918
Carroll Vincent O Pvt Co L 311th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Carroll Warren J. Private Oct. Automatic replacement Draft 10-Nov-1918
Carroll William F. Sergeant Company C 30th Engineers 6-Mar-1918
Carroll William J. Private Company B 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Carson Charles A. Private Training Detachment NY University 20-May-1918
Carson John P. Corporal Company D 305th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Cartazzo Emello Private Company C 305th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Carter Chester William PVT A 107th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Carter Clarence L PVT D 3rd MG Bn 19-Jul-1918
Carter Ernest Surfman 30-Jul-1917
Carter Floyd M Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Carter John J. Private Company L 58th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Carter Kenneth P Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Carter Thomas Pvt Co H Auto Repl Dft 10-Oct-1918
Carter Thomas A. Private Company C 305th Infantry 3-Mar-1918
Caruso John J PFC 108th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Carver Clarence B Captain 3d Corps School 10-Apr-1919
Cary Arthur B. 2nd Lieutenant Casual Company QuarterMaster Corps 30-Oct-1918
Case Andy Butler App Seaman USN 7-Jun-1917
Case Everett C PVT Am Red Cross Mil Hosp 4, Liverpool 22-Jun-1918
Case Frank C. Private 1st class 229th Company 115th Battalion, Military Police Corps 7-Jan-1919
Case Henry James Pvt MG Co 305th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Case Leslie B. Private Headquarters Company 152nd Depot Brigade 19-Oct-1918
Casell Joseph C. Private Company A 7th Engineers Training Regiment 10-Oct-1918
Casertano Angelo Private 34th Recruit company 12-Nov-1918
Casey [James ]J. Corporal H 23rd Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Casey George Augustine Sergeant G 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Casey John Private Company B 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Casey Maynard F. Private Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 10-Sep-1918
Casey William Landsman, Elect. General 23-Jul-1919
Cashion Leo James Printer First Class 30-Sep-1918
Cashman Eugene Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Casper Frank H. Private, 1st class 306th Ambulance Company 302nd Sanitary Train 8-Feb-1919
Cassee John Private Company E 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cassell Frederick II Private 1st class Company I 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Cassells Thomas F. Private Company C 165th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Cassels James Recruit 2nd Recruit Company Limited Service 1-Oct-1918
Casserly Frank J. Private Company C 165th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Cassetta Nicola Private Company K 4th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Cassidy Frank Corporal Company D 4th Inantry 15-Oct-1918
Cassidy James H. Corporal Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cassidy Patrick Supply Sergeant Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 1-Oct-1917
Cassidy Patrick Supply Sergeant Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Cassidy Walter C. Private Company D 51st Pioneer Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Cassidy Walter L. Corporal Supply Company 307th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Cassidy William J. Private, 1st class Company F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Cassidy William X. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 9-Oct-1918
Castas Nicholas Private Company D 16th Infantry 9-Feb-1918
Casterino Peter D. Private Headquarters Company 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Casterline Charles E. Private First Class L 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Castiglione Guido Sergeant Company C 28th Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Castle Devere H. Private A 1st Battalion U.S.G. 25-Oct-1918
Castle Herbert Wagoner A 301st Engs 9-Dec-1918
Castmore John B. Private Company L 114th Infantry 3-Mar-1918
Castrilli Anthony A. Private Company B 3rd Anti-Aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 29-Oct-1918
Castrogiovanne Samuel Pvt Co C 308th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Castronovo George O.S. Private, 1st class Company E 207th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Caswell Milton Edgar App Smn USNRF 24-Sep-1918
Catalano Salvatore Private, 1st class Base, Section 2 Motor Transport Corps 31-Aug-1918
Catali Rodolfo Private 3rd 153rd Dep Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Catchpole Harry Guy Ensign 13-Sep-1918
Cater Edward Private Company B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Catton Richard B. 2nd Lieutenant Signal Corps Acceptance Park 1st Air Service 14-Apr-1919
Caulfield John J. Private Company G 106th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Caulfield Patrick Corporal Company K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cava Joseph Corporal Company C 37th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cavanagh Andrew P. Private 303rd Field Artillery 25-Feb-1919
Cavanagh Thomas Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Cavanaugh Edward J. Private Company B 123rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Cavanaugh James Edward Mch. Mate 1st Class, Avia 12-Oct-1918
Cavanaugh John Francis Shp Fitter 2d cl USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Cavanaugh Leo M Sgt Co A 520d Engrs 25-Apr-1919
Cavarra Frank Private Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cavello Thomas Private Company H 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Caverly James F. Private Company D 302nd Engineers 13-Mar-1918
Cavullo Frank Private Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cawein Raleigh D. Private Company A 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Cawley Peter Private Company E 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ceccarelli Hannibal Private, 1st class Company D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Celentano Frank Water Tender U.S.N. 14-Jun-1918
Celenza Vincent Private, 1st class Company B 4th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Cell Carroll Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cellini Severino Pvt Co E 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Centonzo Vincenzo Private Company L 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cerino William V. Corporal Company H 309th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Cerisano French Pvt Co B 61st Inf 14-Oct-1918
Cernera Ralph Private Company K 59th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Ceruie Charles L Pvt Btry B 6th FA Oct 4,`1918
Cervoni Gaetano Private 1st class Company I 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cestone Angelo Private Company C Pioneer Infantry 3-Dec-1918
Cetti William S. Private, 1st class Battery B 105th Field Artillery 11-Dec-1918
Chadbourne Ernest C CPL K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Chadderdon Joseph P Seaman USNFR 17-Apr-1919
Chadwick Earl C. Private 1st class Company C 8th Field Signal Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Chadwick John Rappleye Apprentice Seaman 6-Jun-1919
Chamberlain Byron M. Corporal Company E 105th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Chamberlain Ernest A Private K 53rd Inf 6-Oct-1918
Chamberlin Maxwell E Private 4th Squadron 1st MAF 28-Sep-1918
Chambers Joseph C. Private, 1st class Company B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Chambers Leonard A. Private Student Army Training Institute 18-Oct-1918
Chambers Thomas F Pvt Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Chambers Walter C. Corporal A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Chamly Mansour J Pvt Sup Co 26th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Champion Henry J PVT San Det, 310th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Champlin Robert C Pvt Co K 135th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Chandle Arthur B. Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Chandler Thomas Private Headquarters Train 20th Division 14-Oct-1918
Chandler William H. 2nd Lieutenant Battery D 7th Field Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Chapin Bert Private I 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Chapman Isaac A. 1st Lieutenant Ordnance 17-Oct-1918
Chapman Leslie Kellogg Mech Co D 125th Inf 1-Sep-1918
Chapman Otto Private Company F 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Chapman Russell Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Company 26th Field Artillery 20-Jan-1919
Chapman Victor C Pvt Ft Ethan Allen VT 1-Oct-1918
Chapman William H. Captain Medical Corps 26-Sep-1918
Chard George C. Private Company F 107th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Charifson Loces Private Company E 16th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Charlebois Francis A. Private 74th Company 18th Battalion, Syracuse Ret. Cp. 3-Oct-1918
Charles Frank Private, 1st class Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Charles Warren D Pvt Co G 7th Inf 11-Oct-1918
Charlton John J. Private 38th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 12-Dec-1918
Charness George Private Company F 111th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Charnin Nathan Private Company G 106th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Charter Basis W CK B 107th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Chase Burton N 2LT Co C 58th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Chase Homer E. Private C 147th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Chauvin Leo J Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Cheeseborough Ernest Private Company M 25th Infantry 2-Nov-1917
Chelberg James F. Private Company A 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Cherney Nick Private Company F 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Cherney Paul Private Company E 59th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Chernin Max Pvt Co B 301st Tk Bn 15-Aug-1918
Chervincky David Private Company K 116th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Cheshire Benjamin Private First Class B 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Cheshire Charles F. Sergeant 1st class Troop E 15th Cavalry 2-Mar-1918
Cheslock Peter Private Machine Gun Company 347th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Chester Benjamin Sergeant Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Chester Bennie Private 12th Medical Detachment USA General Hospital 13-Apr-1919
Chestnut Albert J. Private, 1st class Company A Machine gun Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Chestnut Harold W. Private, 1st class Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Chiaravalle Nicola Private Company M 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Chiarella Angelo A. Private Company H 309th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Chickalone Joseph Private 1st Class C 51st Pioneer Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Childs Arthur B. Sergeant Company C 1st Brigade, Machine Gun Battallion 22-Jul-1918
Childs Russell H Pvt Co D 312th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Chillemi Carmelo Pvt Co H 21st Engrs 1-Oct-1918
Chin Henry Private Company H 306th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Chippie Albert M. Private Company A 5th Engineers 22-Oct-1918
Chisholm Daniel A. Corporal Company A 6th Engineers 16-Jul-1918
Chisholm Henry L. Private Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Chituk Charles E. Mechanic Company I 106th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Chodikoff David Private E 103rd Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Chorba Joseph Private, 1st class Company E 26th Infantry 16-Feb-1918
Christ Anthony A. Private, 1st class Company A 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Christensen Andrew P. Private Company H 2nd Development Battalion 4-Jul-1918
Christensen Archibold CPL Hq 107th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Christensen George A. Private Company C 104th Signal Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Christensen James T. Private Company C 106th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Christensen Jens Private 152nd Depot Brigade 18-Oct-1918
Christfully Arthur B. Private Company E 105th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Christian Wesley John 67th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Christiansen Frank Daniel Hq Co 6th Regt USMC 19-Jul-1918
Christiansen John S. Corporal 334th Aero Squadron 15-Sep-1918
Christman Glenn PVT 2nd Camp Devens Repl 17-Mar-1918
Christman Louis Private Company A 20th Machine Gun Battalion, 13th Infantry 5-Feb-1918
Christner John F Pvt 5 Prov Bn Engrs 8-Oct-1918
Christopher Leon Thomas Quartermaster 2nd Class, Aviation 28-Sep-1918
Chuille Guiseppe Private Company B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Church Arthur B. Corporal Company A 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Church Howard A. Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Churchill Earl R 1LT Co F 110th Inf 7-Aug-1918
Churchill Frank G Cpl Co A 307th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Churchill Thomas W. 2nd Lieutenant V.C. 9-Jul-1918
Churco Benjamin J Pvt 1st cl Hq Tr 1st Div 18-Jul-1918
Chute Joseph William 3d Sept Mach Gun Battalion 20-Nov-1918
Ciack John Pcvt 1st cl Co K 30th Inf 26-Jun-1918
Ciavolella Emelie Private Company G 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Ciccarone Vincent PVT B 305th Infantry 10-Jan-1920
Ciccone Joseph P. Private 6th Mechanical Ordnance Repair shop 5-Oct-1918
Cicero Salvatore private Company A 116th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Cichelli Vincent Private, 1st class Company F 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Cieurello Frank Private Company F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cilento Gastano Private Company B 326th Infantry 23-Jun-1918
Cilento Joseph PVT B 135th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cimei Victor Private Headquarters Detachment Machine Gun Battalion 14-Aug-1918
Cimino Fillippe PVT 69th 17th Bn, Syracuse Ret Camp, NY 4-Oct-1918
Ciniglio Andrew P. Private Company I 163rd Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Cirello John Private, 1st class Headquarters Train 3rd Army corps 4-Jun-1919
Cirito Vincent Private Company H 309th Infantry 20-Dec-1919
Citriniti Vincent PVT D 61st Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Cituccia Raymond PVT 1st Co Tng Gr 1st Mg Tng Ctr, Camp Hancock, GA 2-Mar-1919
Ciufo Salvatore PVT C 345th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Ciurca Sebastian PVT C 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Civitillo James R PVT G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clainos Charles Nicklas Private G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Claire John J. Private Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Clampitt Robert J. Sergeant 1st class 321st Company 1st Brigade Tank Corps 20-Oct-1918
Clancy Francis W. Corporal A 104th M. G. Battalion 6-Feb-1919
Clancy George F. Private Company C 35th Infantry 30-Apr-2928
Clancy Howard Cpl Co C 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Clancy John 2nd Lt B 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Clancy Leland S. Private 1st class Company B 303rd Field Signal 19-Aug-1918
Clancy Thomas C. Private, 1st class Company C 429th Motor Truck Corps 5-Mar-1919
Clancy Thomas V. Engineman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 13-Oct-1918
Claniser John Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 34th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Clark Alfred H. Private 130th Aero Service Squadron Aero Service Mechanic Training School 11-Oct-1918
Clark Arthur T. Corporal Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Clark Bryant Wagoner Company A 302nd Engineers 10-May-1918
Clark Charles S. 1st Lieutenant 318th Labor Battalion, Quartermaster Corps 25-Oct-1918
Clark Clarence E. Cook Medical Detachment 18th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Clark Clarence I Private E 46th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Clark Clarence L Bugler D 312th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Clark Clarence Lee Co B MG Bn USMC 2-Nov-1918
Clark Dsavid A Cpl Co A 367th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Clark Fred H 1st Lt Cavalry 7-Sep-1917
Clark Frederick A. Private, 1st class Company I 106th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Clark Frenk Private Company F 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Clark George P. Seaman U.S.N. 16-Jun-1919
Clark George W PVT Med Det, Ft. Slocum, NY 24-Oct-1918
Clark Hamilton R. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 605th Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Clark Harrison Private 419th M. T. C. 475 M. Sup. Trn 31-Oct-1918
Clark Harry A. Firemen, 2nd class U.S.N. 17-Oct-1918
Clark Henry Private Company A 18th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Clark Herbert J. Private Machine Gun company 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Clark Homer M SGT B 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Clark Ira Vanorder Private B 7th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Clark James C. Private Company A 109th Machine Gun Battalion 12-Mar-1919
Clark James C. Quartermaster, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 6-Oct-1918
Clark James P. Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clark Joseph I. Private Company I 116th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Clark Joseph P. Private Company I 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Clark Leon D. Corporal F 108th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Clark Merlin H. Private L 58th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Clark Nathan Private Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Clark Robert , Jr. Mechanic Company H 106th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Clark Robert P. Machinist Mate 2nd class Aviation 15-Oct-1918
Clark Sidney H. Corporal Company A 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Clark Theodore P. Private Coast Artillery Corps, Mine Planter Mills 11-Apr-1917
Clark Thomas H. Private Company E Development Battalion No.2 4-Oct-1918
Clark Thomas R Pvt MG Co 312th Inf 22-Dec-1918
Clark Timothy M. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 2-Jun-1918
Clark Walter Private Company A Section B, Student Army Training Corps 20-Oct-1918
Clark William Pvt Co E 18th Inf 28-Apr-1918
Clark William Joseph Sgt 1st cl Co A 52d Pion Inf 22-Oct-1918
Clarke Lloyd W. Major Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Clarke Thomas Water Tender U.S.N.R.F. 20-Jan-1918
Clarkson Charles E. Private Company A 344th Battalion, Tank Corps 3-Sep-1918
Clarkson George E. Private Company K 23rd Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Clart Reginald F. Private, 1st class Company C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clary Ralph E. Company B 6th Machine Gun Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Clash Arthur J. Private 330th Supply Company QuarterMaster Corps 26-Nov-1918
Claude Elmer Samuel Seaman 2nd Class 8-Oct-1918
Clavin Thomas J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 24-Apr-1919
Clay Arthur Ralph Sgt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Clay Firmin Earl Quantico, VA 8-Oct-1918
Clays Leon PVT C 30th Infantry 5-Jan-1919
Clayson Oren J. Private Train E 1st Cavalry 22-Sep-1918
Clayton Arthur Private, 1st class Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clayton Bertram T Colonel Quartermaster Corps Div Quartermaster 1st Div 30-May-1918
Clayton Harry Private Battery C 349th Field Artillery 22-May-1918
Clayton Jerry Sergeant Company I 305th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Clayton Richard Pvt Unasgd 22-Oct-1918
Clayton Rollin Private Company D 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Clear Francis J. Private K 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Clear John F. Private Company B 18th Infantry, 1st Division 22-Nov-1918
Cleary Charles Ret 23d Ret Co Camp No 4, Camp Greene, NC 27-Sep-1918
Cleary Frank W. Corporal G 38th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Cleary Frederick Joseph Elec 3d cl USNRF 14-May-1919
Cleary James J., Jr. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 5-Nov-1917
Cleary John V Pvt Co D 310th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Cleary Joseph C. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 15-Dec-1918
Cleary Matthew T. Sergeant D 105th M. G. Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Cleary Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company M 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Cleary William Private First Class A 23rd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Cleaver William A. Sergeant Company I 106th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Cleaves Raymond L. Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 7-May-1919
Clegg Albert PVT I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Clegg Walter Corporal Company B 345th Battalion, Tank Corps 15-Sep-1918
Cleland Glenn W Pvt 78 Co 19th Bn 28-Sep-1919
Clemens Jay Earle PVT 7th Rgt, FA, Repl Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 4-Oct-1918
Clement Albert W. Private 1st class 16-Oct-1918
Clement Oliver Edwin Landsman Electrician, Radio 24-Feb-1919
Clemente Eugene Pvt Co B 305th Inf 14-Aug-1918
Clements Robert D. Private Company L 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cleminshaw Charles K. 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 27-Mar-1918
Clemons Daniel C. Private 1st class Company L 105th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Clifford Alfred J. Private Medical Detachment American Red Cross Hospital 13-Oct-1918
Clifford Andrew Owen Pvt Co D 18th Inf 13-Jul-1918
Clifford Eugene A SGT E 305th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Clifford Paul L. 2nd Lieutenant Aviation Section Signal Res. U. Att. 44th Aero Squadron 20-Jul-1918
Clifford Vincent P. Private Company E 306th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Cline Wilbur A PVT Std's ATC, Clarkson C, Potsdam, NY 30-Oct-1918
Clinton Edgar O. Private Company K 116th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Clinton Harry F. Corporal Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Clinton Vincent (Jerome) Private M.D. 20-May-1920
Clipper Jesse W Cpl Co D 317th Engrs 21-Feb-1918
Clipston Ernest S PVT Btry A, 76th FA 13-Jan-1919
Clonon Edward N. Supply Sergeant Commpany A 7th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Cloran Glandyn I. 122nd School Company Machine Gun School 8-Dec-1918
Close Delmer Wag 9th Co 20th Engrs 22-Nov-1918
Closkey Fred Pvt Co F 361st Inf 9-Oct-1918
Closs John E Pvt 1st cl Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Closson Clarence L Pvt Co F 310th Engrs 14-Jan-1918
Clough Charles Leslie Cpl 74th Co 13-Apr-1918
Clough Herbert R PFC Avia Sec 38 Bln Co 7-Nov-1918
Cloughessy Michael Private Company E 165th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Cloutier Joseph A. Private Company B 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Clowe Edward P. Corporal Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Clowes Gerardus Private 94th Volunteers 23rd Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Clukey George H Pvt 42d Co Repl Draft 3-Oct-1918
Clune Donald M. Private Company E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clute Grover C. Private Company A 307th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Coakley Dennis Private Company Q 4th Development Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Coakley James P. Private 41st 11th Battalion 11-Dec-1918
Coan Erick L PFC C 108th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Cobb Frederick W. Captain Company E 369th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cobbett Robert G. Corporal G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coburn Walter Henry Musician 3rd Class Headquarters 52nd Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Cochran Floyd B Pvt Btry B 147th FA 8-Aug-1918
Cochran Wells C PVT MG 59th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Cochrane John W. Private Company D 106th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Cochrane Richard Corporal Company I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Cocker Herbert M.P. Private 1st class Company B 311th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cockerill Edward J. Private 2nd training Battalion, 26th Infantry 9-Dec-1917
Cockett Ray Dutcher Fireman, 2nd Class 21-Apr-1918
Cocquelet Alfred Corporal Company A 325th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Cody Frederick Mechanic Company B Military Police 8-Apr-1919
Coessens Matthew J. Private A 16th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Coffen Hiram W PVT D 125th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Coffey Arthur H. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 31-Dec-1918
Coffey Edward H Corporal L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coffey John Joseph Pvt Coi D 51st Pion Inf 2-Jan-1918
Coffey Thomas J. Private 13th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 25-Jan-1919
Coffey Walter M PVT L 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Coffin Arthur E. Private, 1st class Company K 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Coger Ira Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 21-Oct-1918
Coghan Harry G. Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 18-Oct-1918
Cognato Joseph P. Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cohan Henry B. Private Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cohen Abraham Private Company D 116th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cohen Abraham Private Company B 130th Machine Gun Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Cohen Benjamin Pvt Co I 108th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Cohen Charles C. Private Company H 47th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Cohen Edward J. Sergeant Company G 11th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cohen Emil J. Captain A.G.D. 20-Oct-1918
Cohen Erwin Alfred 75th 9-Oct-1918
Cohen Harold Private Company K 167th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cohen Harry Oliver Boatswains Mate, 2nd Class 3-Oct-1918
Cohen Herman Private Company A 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cohen Hyman Private Company H 59th Pioneer Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Cohen Israel Private Company K 2nd Pioneer Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Cohen Jacob Private Company A 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cohen Joseph Private Battery A 2nd Field Artillery 18-Sep-1918
Cohen Joseph L. Private Company B 310th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Cohen Louis Private Company A 121st Machine Gun Battalion 5-Aug-1918
Cohen Louis Corporal Company D 2nd Engineers 28-Jun-1918
Cohen Louis L. Private, 1st class Company B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cohen Max Private 9th Detachment Labor Company 14-Oct-1918
Cohen Michael PVT H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cohen Philip Private Company B 325th Infantry 15-Aug-1919
Cohen Phillip Private Company M 125th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Cohen Ralph Private, 1st class Battery D 320th field Artillery 17-Oct-1918
Cohen Raphael Private Company C 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Cohen Ruben Private Company D 20th Engineers 5-Feb-1918
Cohen Simon Private, 1st class Company I 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Cohn Gabriel Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 4th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Cohn Harry D. Corporal 28th Company 153rd Depot Brigade 5-Oct-1918
Cohn Meyer Corporal Company G 325th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cohn Oscar Private Company K 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Cokeley Harold J. Private Company G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Colagna Vincent Private Company D 58th Artillery 9-Oct-1918
Colaianni Charles Private Company B 321st Machine Gun Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Colamonico Stifano Private Cassion Company 376 27-Sep-1918
Colangelo James Pvt Co A 327th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Colantoni Nicola Private Company D 128th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Colatosti Joseph Private Company M 23rd Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Colburn Homer N PVT B 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Colby Frank Private, 1st class Company I 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Cole Alfred F PVT Battery B, 10th Regt, FA Repl Draft 6-Oct-1918
Cole Arthur J Mech F 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Cole Chales C. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 6-Dec-1918
Cole Garland V. Private Company B 101st M.G. Battalion 22-Mar-1919
Cole George Tillott Seaman 5-Nov-1918
Cole Harold H PFC D 60th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Cole Sidney T. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Colebert Ernest H Sgt Co I 108th Inf 23-Sep-1918
Colegrove Harold M Sgt Gas Co 352d 30-Jan-1919
Colella Ralph Private, 1st class Company I 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Coleman Bernard Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 22-Mar-1918
Coleman Elmus 2nd Lt H 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Coleman George M. Oiler U.S.N.R.F. 28-Apr-1919
Coleman James S. Private Machine Gun Company 110th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Coleman John Private, 1st class Company A 23rd Infantry 25-Dec-1917
Coleman Joseph Augustine Private Battery D 309th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Coleman Joseph F. Corporal Theatrical Detachment 82nd Division 16-Jun-1919
Coleman William J. Private Headquarters Company 148th Field artillery 12-Nov-1918
Colgan Bernard F. Private, 1st class Company D 112th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Colgan Mathew T. Corporal Company E 165th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Colgrove Harry Private Vetinary Hospital No. 16 16-Oct-1918
Colicci Salvatore Private Company B 501st Engineers 17-Jan-1918
Collard Clarence M 1st Lt I 38th Infantry, 3d Division 11-Oct-1918
Colleary James J., Jr. Private 16th Colco. Camp 12-Nov-1918
Collelo Luigi Private L 59th Pioneer Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Collentine Thomas J. Private Company A 314th Supply Train 27-Jun-1918
Coller Harlow Private Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coller Howard A. Private 16th Ambulance Company Medical Department 30-Jan-1919
Colli Louis Corporal Company A 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Collins Andrew Private Company E 367th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Collins Anthony Jr. Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Collins Bert G. Private Headquarters 309th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Collins Clarence O. Private Battery D 77th field Artillery 13-Aug-1918
Collins Dennis Private First Class C 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Collins Earl J Pvt MG Co 61 12-Oct-1918
Collins Edward Private M. G. 126th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Collins Homer Edward Pvt Co C 306th MG Bn 22-Aug-1918
Collins John A. Private L 326th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Collins John F. 1st Lieutenant H 354th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Collins John J. Private H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Collins John Joseph Pvt TNG Corps 7-Oct-1918
Collins John T. Private Engineer Corps, Unas, Ft. Slocum , NY 3-Oct-1918
Collins Joseph Michael Pvt 13 Co Ches Bay VA 3-Oct-1918
Collins Orlando B Jr 1st Lt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Collins Patrick Sergeant I 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Collins Peter, Jr. Corporal Company D 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Collins Thomas F. 2nd Lieutenant B 142nd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Collins William A. Corporal Battery B 38th Artillery C.A.C. 28-Sep-1918
Collins William J. Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Collis George Private E 22nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Collis William Private First Class G 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Colliton Michael Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 27-Oct-1918
Collman Solomon Private Supply 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Collopy Joseph A. Private First Class E 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Colon George O. Sergeant Replacement Battalion 21-Jul-1918
Colonna John Private C 106th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Colton William J. Private D 49th Infantry 5-Apr-1918
Colton Grant C. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Colvin Harold E CPL Tr L 21st Cav, Btry F, 79th FA 31-May-1918
Colyer Wilbur E. Sergeant A 1st Regiment Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Comas Kostas Private A 309th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Comer Edward Private Camp Upton Sept. Aut. Repl. Draft 4-Oct-1918
Comer Michael Corporal B 306th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Comer Sidney G. Private Company C 35th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Sep-1918
Comerford Richard J. Corporal A 397th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Comini Nazzarini Private F 106th Infantry [09/27/1908]
Comiskey Spencer E. Apprentis Seaman 23-Sep-1919
Commerford Daniel Private First Class A 320th M. G. Battalion 5-Jan-1919
Commerford Joseph Private First Class [Medical Detachment] 7 Anti Aircraft Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Commo John Private M 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Compo Harrison Private 35th 9th Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 2-Oct-1918
Compton Robert F Pvt 1st cl Co B 1st MP Co 8-Oct-1918
Compton Samuel H. 2nd Lieutenant 3-Feb-1919
Conard John Stacy PFC 18-Oct-1918
Conay Irving Corporal A 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Conboy Harry E Pvt Gas Co 2d Bn Chem War Svc 6-Oct-1918
Conboy Harry E Pvt Co K 309th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Conboy Peter Pvt Co B 26th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Conde Frederick W. Private M. G. 16th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Conde Walter A. Private 11th Aero Service Squadron 2-Sep-1918
Condit Warren C. Private C 16th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Condon Lawrence P. Sergeant L 106th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Condon Thomas Sergeant Battery E 81st Field Artillery 4-Jun-1919
Conefry John J. Private First Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conetti Orazio Private 3rd School Troops C. O.T.S. 15-Oct-1918
Coneys James W. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Coneys Martin J. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conforti Edward Private I 310th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Conger Clyde V. Private 33rd Company Receiving Camp 3-Nov-1918
Conheady Patrick Private A 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Conijohn Toney Pvt Co M 325th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Conklin Arthur A. Private First Class E 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Conklin Charles F Corporal D 22d Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Conklin Eugene A. Private 20th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 5-Oct-1918
Conklin Kennedy Sergeant I 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Conklin Robert Wilford Private K 309th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Conley David J. Corporal Headquarters Company 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Conley Edward F. Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Conley Robert Private Battery C 307th Field Artillery 1-Oct-1918
Conley Ross M. Private Company C 211th Field Signal Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Conley Thomas A CPL I 23rd Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Conlin Frank J. Private Railroad Detachment QuarterMaster Corps 18-Dec-1918
Conlin James R. Private First Class M.G. 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Conlon Edward Private 5th U. S. Dis. Bks 17-Oct-1918
Conn William J. Private H 9th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Connaughton Edward P. Gunner's Mate, 3rd class U.S.N. 17-Apr-1918
Connell Charles J. Corporal D 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Connell Daniel Private First Class D 112th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Connell Luther C PVT I 23rd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Connelly Edward S. Private Company M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Connelly James H. Private B 304th M. G. Battalion 23-Feb-1919
Connelly James M. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Connelly John J. Private First Class M 9th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Connelly Paul J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 1-Jun-1918
Connelly Thomas J. Private First Class B 2nd Engineers 7-Jun-1918
Conner Richard L. J. Captain 4-Oct-1918
Connery William J. Corporal D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Connolly Charles A. Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Connolly Daniel M. 2nd Lieutenant A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Connolly Harry J. Private Company E 311th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Connolly John J. Sergeant 326th Labor Battalion, Headquarters Detachment 21-Jan-1919
Connolly Patrick A Pvt Co D 309th MG Bn 19-Oct-1918
Connolly Thomas Private Unassigned N. A. Base Hospital 13-Oct-1917
Connor James Private B 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Connor Joseph Martin Corporal Headquarters 5th Pioneer Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Connor Thomas W. Private First Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Connors John S. Private Battery A 11th Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Connors Michael J. Private 1st class Company I 102nd Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Connors Patrick Private First Class H 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Connors Thomas H Cpl Btry A 81st FA 18-Oct-1918
Connors Thomas J. Private I 71st Infantry 31-Jul-1917
Connors William Francis Private K 311th Infantry 13-Jan-1919
Connoughton Francis T. Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conor Lewis S., Jr. Private 1st class Battery F 104th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Conrad Adrian Joseph Pvt Co C 18th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Conrad Harry C. Private 25th 153rd Dep. Brigade 24-Sep-1918
Conrad James Mitchell Private D 306th M. G. Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Conrad John P. Jr. Private Supply 105th Field Artillery 29-Sep-1918
Conrad Lowell W. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Conrad Walter T Pvt 1st cl Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Conradi John P. Ensign 20-Mar-1918
Conroy David J. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Conroy John J. Corporal G 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Constantine Charles F. Private First Class C 302nd F. Battalion , Sig. R.C. 6-Aug-1918
Constantini David Pvt Btry D 106th FA 20-Mar-1919
Conte Joseph J. Private C 105th Infantry 3-Apr-1919
Conti Jos. Private L 367th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Contino Michele Private Service I.A.M.C. 6-Oct-1918
Convey Raymond Sergeant L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conway Clarence A. Wardroom Steward U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Conway Cornelius J. Private First Class I 305th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Conway Frank Private C 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Conway Frederick J. Private Supply 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Conway Harley John Co K 311th Inf 9-Nov-1918
Conway Harold E Pvt Co A 305th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Conway Harry L. 1st Lieutenant H 105th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Conway Horace E. Sergeant 2nd Gr. M. Trk Dep. M. G. Tg. Cps 3-Nov-1918
Conway Hugh Private Battery A 14th Regiment Field Artillery 16-Oct-1918
Conway John A. Private Supply 117th Regiment, 56th Field Artillery 26-Oct-1918
Conway John B. Private 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Conway Michael PFC 328th G&F Camp Stuart 16-Oct-1918
Conway Michael F Corporal G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Conway Patrick Pvt 1st cl Co K 60th Inf 18-Apr-1918
Conway Philip J. Wagoner Battery E 57th C. A. C. 29-Oct-1918
Conwell George Barrett 96th 3-Mar-1919
Conwell William F. Private First Class M 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cook Adolphus PVT F 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Cook Albert Pvt Co M 18th Inf 21-Jan-1918
Cook Arthur Private E 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cook Charles F. Major 1-Jan-1919
Cook Clarence Herman Pvt Co K 300th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Cook George Dwight Private D 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Cook George F. Seaman, 2nd class 14-Jun-1918
Cook H. Gilbert Private 1st class Company A 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Cook Jacob Private E 38th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Cook Lee N. Private D 315th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Cook Percy Sergeant L 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Cook Ralph L. Sergeant 1st class 26th Aero Squadron, 3rd Aviation Instruction Center 20-Oct-1918
Cook Rowland Private Motor Repair Shop Unit 311 6-Oct-1918
Cook Roy Pvt Btry D 11th FA Repl Div 9-Oct-1918
Cook Sigel F. Private I 59th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Cook Thomas Private K 34th Engineers 19-May-1919
Cook William J. Private A 165th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Cook James Private First Class G 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Cooke James W. Private Company L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cooke Patrick G. Corporal M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cool John N PFC B 60th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Cooley Dermott P. Sergeant Headquarters 321st Field Artillery 30-May-1919
Cooley Ira V Btry E 1st Regt Feb Auto Repl Draft 10-Oct-1918
Cooley Paul B. Private Park Field Tenn 12-Feb-1918
Coombs Perry J. G Private I 84th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Coombs Peter, Jr. Private 1st class Company A 107th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Coon Albert E. Private F 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Coon William W. Corporal Company B 306th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Cooney Edward J. Private A 5th Pioneer Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Cooney James Cook 152nd Field Artillery Brigade 25-Dec-1918
Cooney John J. Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 6-Dec-1917
Cooney Peter Sergeant M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cooney Thomas Jos. Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cooney Willard P PVT 308th FA
Coonrod William PVT Btry A, 308th FA 24-Sep-1918
Coons Clarence G. Private 117th Regiment, 56th Field Artillery Brigade 30-Oct-1918
Coons Richard M Pvt 42d Co Ret Cp Cp Wheeler GA 3-Nov-1918
Coope Joseph W. Gunner's Mate, 2nd class U.S.N. 9-Jan-1919
Cooper Albert L. Private Aviation Schools, Kelly Field TX. 11-Dec-1918
Cooper Ezra W Pvt 153 MG MG Sch Tng Cen 27-Oct-1918
Cooper Franklin Private 2nd 22-Mar-1918
Cooper Fred R PVT C 60th US Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cooper James F. Captain Battery D 308th Field Artillery 17-Feb-1918
Cooper Mayer Private B 11th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cooper William H. Sergeant 75th Company 19-Jul-1918
Cooper Robert T Cook Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Cooperman Simon Private Headquarters 328th Infantry 25-Mar-1919
Cope Leroy S. Mechanic Company K 310th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Copley Norman A. Private Company H 306th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Copp Donald G. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 29-Sep-1918
Coppa Venanzio Private B 1st Dev. Battalion, 151st Dep. Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Coppola Caspare Private D 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Coram Herbert W. Private, 1st class Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Corbett Catherine I. Yoeman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 25-Jan-1920
Corbett Frank H. Private C 307th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Corbett William Private First Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Corbin Harlan H Pvt 1st cl Co A 327th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Corboy Robert M. 1st Lieutenant A 61st Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Corcan John Charles Pvt Co K 311th Inf 17-Nov-1918
Corcoran Francis Ignatius Corporal 3rd 152nd Dep Brigade 8-Nov-1918
Corcoran George S. Corporal F 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Corcoran Patrick Private D 305th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Corcoran Patrick J. Sergeant 1st M. P. 10th Battalion 3-Aug-1919
Cordeaux Clifford Mess Attendant, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 14-Nov-1918
Cordes Paul H. 1st Lieutenant C 30th Engineers 12-Sep-1918
Cordi Raymond Corporal A 11th M. G. Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Corenza Sebastino Corporal D 307th Infantry 26-Jan-1919
Corey George D. First Sergeant E 86th Infantry 28-Jan-1919
Corey Harold Bedford Chf Mach Mate USN 5-May-1919
Corey Ronels Francis Private 14th 28-Sep-1918
Cornell Frank R Private 15-Oct-1918
Cornell Henry Private 1st class Company B 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Cornell LaRowe Pvt Co A 502d Engrs 1-Feb-1918
Cornell Walter Private D [N. Y . University Training Detachment] 3-Aug-1918
Corney John Private C 591st Engineers 4-Nov-1919
Cornish Henry D. Private First Class Auxiliary Dep 308 17-Jan-1920
Corodilas John Private E 9th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Corr Wiliam F. Mec. Battery D 305th Field Artillery 4-Feb-1919
Corridori Guiseppi PVT Battery C, 2nd Bn, 1st Prov. Devel Bn 6-Oct-1918
Corroa Pasquale Private 16th 152nd Dep Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Corsentino Charles Private Chem. War Ser. Dept. No. 2 23-Jul-1918
Corsentino Joseph C. Corporal K 324th Infantry 8-Jan-1919
Corson John G 1LT MC 23-Oct-1918
Cortes Frank E. Bugler G 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Cortes Harold T. Private A 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cory Harvey L 2nd Lt MG 210th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Cosgrove George B. Corporal D 105th M. G. Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Cosgrove Gustav Private First Class Headquarters 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cosgrove John Corporal M. G. 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Costa Filippo Private Z Dev. Battalion No. 6 152nd Dep. Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Costa Guiseppe Private Headquarters 310th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Costanzi Angelo Bglr Co K 309th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Costanzo Giovanni Private Company I 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Costanzo James C. Private Company E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Costas Nick Private E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Costello Alfred C Pvt Co I 105th Uinbf 29-Sep-1918
Costello Charles E. Horseshoer 35th Engineers, Camp Dix Replacement Draft 9-Apr-1918
Costello James 7th company 152nd Depot Brigade 16-Apr-1918
Costello John Private E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Costello John F. Private First Class Provost Guard 5-Jun-1919
Cotle Harold S Cpl Co D 33d Inf 31-Mar-1918
Cotriss Edward F PVT H 177th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Cotter John Joseph App Smn USNRF 24-Sep-1918
Cotter Francis P. Private 29th 152nd Dep Brigade 30-Jul-1918
Cotter Thomas J. Private First Class G 325th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Cotton Bert C. Private First Class I 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Cotton Charles G Pvt 8th Co CAC 28-Apr-1918
Cotton Charles H. Boatswain's Mate, 2nd class 18-Oct-1918
Cottone Charles B. Private D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Cottrell Arthur M Capt ASSC 12-Oct-1918
Cottrell Edward J. Private Compnay 6 Engineers Replacement Troops 20-Oct-1918
Cottrell Joseph Fred PFC F 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Couch Harry W. Corporal Company A 7th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Coufal Charles M PVT Hq 310th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Coughlan John J. Private Quartermaster Corps Guard & Fire 309th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coughlin Cornelius F Sgt Hq Det 155th Inf Bde 7-Oct-1918
Coughlin Earl W Pvt Trp G ist Cav 10-Jul-1918
Coughlin Patrick F. Private G 29th Infantry 16-Sep-1917
Coughlin Thomas J Pvt Co I 23d Inf 1-Jul-1918
Coughlin Timothy Private 14th 4th Battalion , 153rd Dep. Brigade 17-Jan-1919
Countryman Oscar Private Company D 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Courter William J. Corporal M. G. 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Courtney Earven B. Private Company M 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Courtney Francis Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cousens Robert D. Private I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Covell Wyatt D Pvt Co K 59th Inf 20-Jul-1918
Covert Vernon Pvt 1st cl Co D 106th MG Bn 1-Nov-1918
Covey William E CPL B 301st Sup Tn 3-Dec-1918
Cowan Benjamin S. Private First Class Headquarters 305th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Cowen Joseph M. Private F 9th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Cowley Sidney M. Private G 165th Infantry 8-Feb-1918
Cowper Francis W. Private Headquarters Detachment Field Artillery Brigade Training Center, Camp Jackson, SC 5-Oct-1918
Cowperthwaite Harold F. Corporal 5th 1st Infantry Battalion 25-Oct-1918
Cox Edward F Pvt 1st cl Co D 106th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
Cox Francis Private I 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cox James Michael Firmn 1st cl USNRF 28-Oct-1918
Cox William K. Sergeant 1st cl. M.D., Ancon, Canal Zone 13-Oct-1918
Coxe Arthur C. Private A 327th Battalion Tank C 23-Apr-1918
Coxe Edward Grant Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Coyle Edward 1st Sgt Co H 16th Inf 18-Jun-1918
Coyne James Edward Re-Jd, 82nd 4-Oct-1918
Coyne Thomas Private 1st class Company E 23rd Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Coyne William Joseph USMC 25-Jan-1918
Cozier Cardiff E. Private First Class Battery B 13th Field Artillery 2-Dec-1918
Crabtree Walter J. Corporal L 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Crady Joseph Francis Fireman 3d cl 26-Apr-1918
Cragan Bernard T. Private First Class M 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Craig Frank J. Private Quartermaster Corps 18-Oct-1918
Cramade Frank Pvt Hq Co 116th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Cramer Carl C. 1st Lieutenant F 38th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Cramer Murray E. 1st Lieutenant M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cramer Roy W. Recruit 2nd Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 23-Oct-1918
Cramer Valentine Pvt 3 Gp M Tk Det MG Tng 23-Oct-1918
Crames Charles Private G 305th Infantry 9-Jul-1918
Crandall Elmer E Cpl Co K 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Crandall Elverton C. 1st Lieutenant Hq. Company 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Crandall Emden B Pvt 1st cl Co A 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Crandall Harry R SGT H 4th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Crandall Jerry Private L 311th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Crandall Walter L PVT MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crandle Ray M Sgt Co L 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Crane Harry L. Private First Class Amb 31 Sn. Tn. 21-Oct-1918
Crane Wilbur Private Company D / Company I 9th Machine Gun battallion / 4th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Cranmer Ralph T. Private B 26th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Crann Thomas J. Mec. E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cranz Ewald F. Sergeant First Class F 605th Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Craparotta Michael Private L 116th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Crate Henry Pvt 3d Co Ord Det 17-Oct-1918
Craven Henry S. Seaman 14-Oct-1918
Craven Joseph A. Private M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crawford Conrad 2nd Lieutenant B 47th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Crawford George Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Crawford Herbert W PVT Chem War Serv, Am Univ Exp Sta 7-Oct-1918
Crawford Paul J. Fireman, 3rd class U.S.N. 13-Oct-1918
Crawley Harrison Private K 3rd Devel Battalion , 152nd Dep Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Creamer Fred Private Auxiliary Remount Depot 303 13-May-1919
Crean Patrick J. Private First Class I 306th Infantry 14-May-1919
Cregan George Private Battery C 57th C. A. C. 31-Oct-1918
Cregan Joseph L. Bugler I 161th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Cregan Stephen Private M 308th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Crego Arthur V. Corporal Company C 102nd Field Signal Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Crego Fred J CPL 2nd Bn Intelligence Sec 310th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Creighton Joseph Vincent 80th 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Creighton Karl K Pvt Co A Sec B Sldr Tng Cp 18-Oct-1918
Cretton Benjamin J. Private C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Crews Crawford Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Cricchio Gustave Cook 23rd Group 2 M. Trk. Det 10-Oct-1918
Crilly Cornelius A. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 13-Aug-1918
Crim Earl F PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crimmins John P. Private First Class A 106th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Crimonia Rocco Private First Class Butchery 308th Quartermaster Corp, B Sec. 22-Aug-1918
Crisci Frank Private A 314 M. Sup. Tn. 30-Oct-1918
Criscuolo Louis Private H 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Crisp Arthur C 310th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Critser Ross Seaman 2nd Cl USN 30-Sep-1918
Crittenden David PVT Aviation Sec, Ft.Dam, Houston, Tex 31-Mar-1918
Crittenden Errol D Pvt Co H 312th Engrs 15-Oct-1918
Croak Joseph Wagoner Sup 114th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Crocco Frank Mech. Headquarters Detachment 301st Engineers 7-Jun-1919
Crocka Jacob Private M 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Croft Walter Howard Fireman 3rd Class 30-Sep-1918
Croft William, Jr. Private Company K 309th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Crogan Giton Private, 1st class Medical Department 8-Oct-1918
Cromarty William F. Private Headquarters Troop 77th Division 11-Sep-1918
Crombie William J. Private Battery C 310th Field Artillery 18-Oct-1918
Cronin James L Private First Class B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Cronin John A., Jr. Corporal Company E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Cronin Thomas John Private B 165th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cronin William A PVT Quartermaster Corps Unit No 2 4-Oct-1918
Cronk Ceylon G Sgt 1st cl Co E 1st Engrs 21-Jul-1918
Cronkhite Alexander P Major Eng(Capt) 25-Oct-1918
Cronn George Private C 38th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Crosbie Samuel F Sgt Co C 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Crosby Harry E 1LT Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Cross Cassius C. Private First Class Headquarters 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Cross Charles E. Private Company G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Cross Harley D. Private 1st Class Company A 310th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Cross Jay E Wagoner Supply 16th Infantry 20-May-1918
Cross Seth G Wag Sup Co 348th Kinf 27-Oct-1918
Cross Thomas Private First Class G 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cross Waite Alfred PVT C 18th Infantry 10-33-19 6-Oct-1918
Cross John E Pvt Co B MG Bn 18-Dec-1918
Crossman Charles J. Sergeant First Class G 83rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Crosson Matthew G. Sergeant E 54th Pioneer Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Crotty Edmund Pvt 1st cl Co B 6th Engrs 8-Aug-1918
Crotty Peter J. Sergeant K 165th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Crotty Thomas Private D 61st Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Crouch William C CPL M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Crouse William P Pvt Co K 307th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Crowder William A 45th 6-Jun-1918
Crowe Allen Corporal I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Crowe George C.
Crowley Daniel L PFC C 302nd Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Crowley Edward Jerome Sergeant F 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Crowley James Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 3-Nov-1917
Crowley John J SGT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crowley John J. Private A 301st Engineers 9-Oct-1918
Crowley John J. Private First Class H 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Crowley Patrick F. Mess Sergeant A 2nd Engineers 20-Jul-1918
Crowley Timothy J. Sergeant Company C 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Crump Samuel Jr. 1st Lieutenant B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crunden William H. Corporal M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Crupin Solomon Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Cruse James J Pvt Co B 369th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Crusius Roy T Pvt Med Det Post Madison Bks NY 7-Jun-1918
Cruz Tony NA
Crygier Howard Peter I 13th Regiment 24-Sep-1918
Crystal Morris Private B 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Cubisino Salvatore Private H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cucchiara Silvestre Private First Class D 302nd Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Cuddihy Michael E. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Cuddleback Maynard A. Private Company E 307th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cuddy George J. Private F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cudlipp Jerome M. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 23-Sep-1918
Cudmore John T. Private First Class M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Cuff Edward C. Corporal Navy Yard, D.C. 11-Jul-1918
Cuifetelli Lareto Pvt CoL 307th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Culbane Daniel Joseph PVT A 310th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Culeton George C. Corporal D 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Culeton Raymond J. Private D 15th Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Cullen Austin Private First Class M. G. 4th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Cullen Frank J SGT G 23rd Infantry abt. 10/20/1918
Cullen Hugh CPL C 16 Bn, US Guards 9-Oct-1918
Cullen John J Private Prov Co A Chem War Serv, Camp Kendrick 16-Feb-1919
Cullen Richard W. Private First Class B 307th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Cullen Thomas A. Private First Class E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cullen Thomas M. Private First Class Camp Hospital , Fort Clark Texas 22-Oct-1918
Cullen William J. Corporal 333rd Guard & Fire 12-Dec-1918
Cullington Thomas R. Private 1st class Company E 103rd Engineers 20-Nov-1918
Cullington William T. Private First Class D 407th Tel Battalion 7-Jan-1918
Cumings Wells Bradley 80th 30-Jun-1918
Cumiskey Charles J Cpl 11th Co 20th Engrs 16-Aug-1918
Cummings Clarence H PFC Hq 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Cummings Edward A. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cummings Francis P. 74th 5-Oct-1918
Cummings Frank W PFC L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cummings Fred P. Private First Class Tng , A 13th Battalion Infantry Repl. 18-Oct-1918
Cummings John B. Private F 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Cummings Joseph A. Private 3rd Officers Tng. School 11-Mar-1918
Cummings Oscar W Pvt Co C Sept Auto Repl 10-Oct-1918
Cummings William F. Private Company B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cundy Harry M. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Cunnane James Private C 306th M. G. Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Cunningham Ambrose J. Corporal M 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Cunningham Arthur H. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cunningham Bertran L. Lieutenant (J.G.) 22-Oct-1917
Cunningham George Private C 108th Infantry 11-Jan-1919
Cunningham Harold B. Private 1st class Battery C 3rd Field Artillery 19-Sep-1918
Cunningham Joseph N. Private First Class D 306th M. G. Battalion 14-Sep-1918
Cunningham Lucius A PVT K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Cunningham Patrick Private First Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cunningham Thomas F. Private C 53rd Pioneers Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cunningham William Private 1st Class B 33d Infantry 5-Feb-1920
Cuoco Frank A. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cuozzo Guiseppe Pvt Co L 309th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Curcio Tony Private M. G. 167th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Curovish Joseph H Pvt Co I Div Bn 5-Oct-1918
Curran Edward F Cpl Btry D 320th FA 27-Dec-1918
Curran John J. Private A 121st M. G. Battalion 4-Aug-1918
Curran Thomas Private First Class G 310th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Curran William A PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Curran William A. [Musician] Headquarters 5th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Currazzo Pasqualo Private M 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Curry Clarence T. Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Curry Eugene Edward App Seamn USNRF 11-Apr-1917
Curry Frank P. Wagoner Headquarters 105th M. G. Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Curry James E. Seaman U.S.N. 7-Nov-1920
Curry Thomas H. Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Curth Ernest F. Corporal Company E 18th Infantry 23-May-1918
Curti Joseph F. Private A 47th Infantry N. Y. N. G. 1-Dec-1917
Curtice Rex 67th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Curtin George F. Machinist Mate 1st class 5-Mar-1919
Curtin John Joseph Private 2nd Quartermaster Corps Detachment 16-Jan-1919
Curtin Thomas E Pvt Co E 312th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Curtin Thomas J. Sergeant First Class D 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Curtin Stephen Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Curtis Clyde E Pvt Co M 108th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Curtis Felix R. J. Private C 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Curtis Horace Hartson 13th Regt 22-Sep-1918
Curtis Howard Private H 23rd Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Curtis James Private A 59th Pioneer Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Curtis James F. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Curtiss Oliver L. Corporal Company M 7th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Curto Frank Private First Class A 47th Infantry 14-Oct-1917
Cusack Thomas F PVT A 59th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cusack Timothy F. Private K 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Cushman Joseph P. Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cushman William Reynolds Lieut Commander (Retired List) 27-Aug-1919
Cusick John Private Headquarters 59th Pioneer Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Cutler Grant H. Private 3rd Company Camp Devens Replacement Draft 14-Mar-1918
Cutler Lewis J. Private Company G 60th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Cutler Stuart S. Ensign 10-Oct-1918
Cuykendall Edgar Private E 105th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Cwik Vincent O Pvt Hq 2d Bn Cp Amatol NJ 11-Oct-1918
Cyborosiy Wladyslaw PVT D 312th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Cybulski Wladyslaw J Pvt 25th Co 7th Tng Bn 158 Dep Bde 6-Oct-1918
Czerniejewski Louis Pvt Co K 328th Inf 8-Oct-1918

Resources:

This information was indexed from: Roll of honor: Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during the World war. New York (State). Adjutant General's Office. -- Albany: J.B. Lyon Company, 1922.

Volunteers working throughout New York state and the country have spent many hours indexing this book so that the general public can access this information over the web. The museum would like to thank the following volunteers who made this possible:

© NYS DMNA: History Museum: Unit History Project: WWI: New York State Citizens who died while in US service during World War I
Page Last Modified: Friday, 10-Nov-2017 14:36:22 EST