Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 732 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Gaab Charles Private Battery C 305th Field Artillery 10-Sep-1918
Gabay Arthur J. Storekeeper, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 24-Feb-1919
Gachinsky Adam PVT Hdqrs 310th Infantry 1-Jan-1918
Gadawaski Walenty Pvt 1st cl Co H 326th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Gaden Alexander C. Barracks Detail Norfolk, VA 24-Mar-1918
Gadoua Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co B 105th Inf 24-Sep-1918
Gaedeke Benjamin F. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Gaffney Christopher Private Supply 53rd Pioneers Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gaffney James C. Private First Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gaffney James H Emgrmn 2d cl USNRF 24-Nov-1918
Gaffney John Private First Class L 307th Infantry 2-Dec-1918
Gaffney Thomas Private Supply 53rd Pioneers Infantry 31-May-1918
Gage Glen Arbor Semn 2d cl USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Gagliano Charles R. Private I 115th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gahan Charles L. Private 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 14-Oct-1918
Gahde John J. Hospital Apprentice, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 11-Oct-1918
Gaillard Oscar Corporal 107th Amb 107th, 102nd Sn. Tn. 28-Sep-1918
Gain Thomas E. Seaman, 2nd class 10-Oct-1918
Gainer Austin E. Machinist Mate, 1st class U.S.N. 30-Oct-1918
Galante Raffael Private I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Galbraith James S. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 7-Apr-1919
Gale Harold F SGT L 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Galgano Anthony Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Galivan James C Pvt 305th MG Bn 29-Sep-1918
Gallagher Bryan L. Private I 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Gallagher Charles H. Captain Med. Res. Corps 28-Aug-1918
Gallagher Francis M. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N. 10-May-1918
Gallagher Frank Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Gallagher George Corporal L 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gallagher James A., Jr. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 6-Oct-1918
Gallagher John Private D 329th M. G. Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Gallagher John J. Private First Class Headquarters 312th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gallagher John Thomas Corporal H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Gallagher Patrick J. Private 1st class Company M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Gallagher Thomas F. Corporal Company D 11th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Gallagher Thomas M. Private L 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gallagher Walter V Lt Colonel General Staff 35th Division 21-Oct-1918
Gallagher William Pvt Co C 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Galligan Frank T. Boatswain's Mate, 2nd class 17-Dec-1918
Gallinger John L PFC C 308th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Gallipeau PVT D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Gallo Anthony A. Private I 313th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Gallob Hyman Private First Class B 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gallon David Private First Class Headquarters 106th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Gallone Lorenzo Private First Class F 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Galloway Brandt O. Wagoner Company A 3d Am. Tn. 29-Oct-1918
Galloway Judson P 1st Lt Inf, R C Attached Co E, 23d Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Galt Alexander Pvt Co C 307th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Galtieri Francisco PVT B 4th Engineers 5-Aug-1918
Galusha Ivan H. Drummer Fort Lyon, CO 3-Dec-1918
Galvin Daniel E. Private First Class M 305th Infantry, 77th Division 24-Sep-1918
Galvin George F. Private First Class E 102nd Am. Tn. 1-Apr-1919
Galvin Joseph Anthony Private D 308th MG Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Galvin Michael Private First Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Galway Thomas Francis Corporal A 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gambaruto John Private First Class F 9th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Gamble Celestino Private A 11th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Gambounis Emmanuel Pvt Co C Co C 131st Inf 18-Oct-1918
Gampanz Michael PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gampp Raymond E Cpl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Gangne George E. J. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ganier John M CPL E 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Ganim Joseph Ablin Private G 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gannon Howard Jason Smn 2d cl USNRF 23-Apr-1919
Gannon Hugh Private F 308th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Gannon Joseph A. Private First Class M 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Gannon Robert Private L 320th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gantt Charles Private 1st class Medical Dept. 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Ganung Le Roy W. Corporal Company M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gapsa Stefan Private Company C 325th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Garbaczewski Walter Private C 109th M.G. Battalion 8-Nov-1918
Garbaden Hugo Corporal B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Garcia Joseph Private D 7th Infantry 27-Apr-1917
Gard Edwin S. Jr. 1st Lieutenant L 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Gardella Frank Jr. Sergeant M.G. 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Gardella John Private Supply 107th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Gardiner Frank Sergeant K 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Gardiner Sydney H. First Sergeant A 3rd Anti Aircraft M. G. Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Gardinier Roy Daniel Mech Co C 7th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Gardner Alexander M. Private San. Det. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gardner Alfred W. 1st Lieutenant E 205th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Gardner Earl R. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gardner John L. Private G 26th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Gardner Paul A. Private First Class L 306th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Gardner William H., Jr. Private Company D 5th Machine Gun Battalion 28-Jun-1918
Gareana Frank Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Garguilo Charles P. Private E 111th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Garigali Concetto Private Company H 312th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Garity Joseph Bernard, Jr 78th 6th Regiment 16-Sep-1918
Garland Jack Private First Class 1 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Garland Richard Private Veterans Hospital No. 16 Camp Lee VA 17-Oct-1918
Garling Walter A. Private A 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Garner Robert Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Garnsey Arlo E. 2nd Lieutenant Casual Air Service 11-Oct-1918
Garnsey Cyrus 3rd 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 7th Field Artillery 30-Sep-1918
Garrett Frank M. Private K 307th Infantry 20-Dec-1918
Garrett Taylor P Pvt 35th Co Trans Corps 15th GD 15-Jul-1918
Garrison Edwin M PVT 61st M'n Tg. Dept. M.G. Tg. Cen'r, Camp Hancock 18-Oct-1918
Garrison Frederick A Pvt Co M 107th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Garrison Robert F. Private 1st class Company B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Garrison William C. Hospital Apprentice, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Jan-1919
Garritt George W. Private Company B 207th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Garrity John B. J. Private C 325th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Garrity John J. Private Battery D 303rd Field Artillery 28-Oct-1918
Garrity William L. Private 24th Company 6th Training Battalion, 151st Depot Brigade 17-Mar-1918
Garry Thomas Private Company A 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Garsau Carl E. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Garthright John R. Private M 307th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gartner Arthur Paul PFC K 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Garton Luke Mech. D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Garufi Giovanni Private Company D 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Garus Stephen Cpl Co I 305th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Garvey Daniel S. Sergeant C 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Garvey Edward Joeph 84th Co 19-Jul-1918
Garvey Edward Vincent Corporal I 51st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gaskell Ellsworth F. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 20-Nov-1918
Gaskell Harold Harper Private A N.Y. Infantry (107th Infantry ) 29-Sep-1918
Gasse Morris Private 157th Depot Brigade 5-Oct-1918
Gassert Howell A Attached 5th Regiment 16-May-1918
Gates Gordon D. Sergeant First Class Air Service Flying Det., Souther Field GA. 17-Jul-1919
Gates James J. Private Quartermaster Corps, Washington D.C. 7-Dec-1918
Gates Kenneth E. Private D 1st Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Gates Pigram Private B 15th Infantry N. Y. N.G. 29-Sep-1917
Gatto Alfredo Private 13th Serv Sig. C 8-Dec-1918
Gaudio Raffaelo Private C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gauland Anthony Private Bakery, 422 Bush Terminal , Brooklyn, N.Y. 12-Nov-1918
Gaus Charles F. Seaman U.S.N. 5-Nov-1917
Gauthier James Private K 165th Infantry 31-Dec-1918
Gautier E. Private 30th Aero. Squadron 27-Sep-1918
Gavaghan John Sergeant K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gavalas Leonidas I 49th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gavigan William J. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Gavin George Michael Private A 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Gavin John Private L 109th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Gavin John Private 19th 1st A. S. M. Regiment 8-Feb-1919
Gavin Lawrence P. Private First Class K 165th Infantry 29-Mar-1918
Gavin William Phillip Smn 2d cl USNRF 22-Oct-1918
Gavin William W. Private Battery E 308th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1919
Gaylord Walter Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gaynor Frank Sergeant E 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Gaynor Thomas E. Private B 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gazzola John Sergeant D 306th Infantry 12-Apr-1919
Gearity Patrick Private Recruit Company G.S.I., Ft. Slocum, NY 23-Feb-1918
Gearon John D. Private 33rd Company 8th Regiment, coast Artillery Corps 1-Nov-1917
Geary Charles A. Private Company C 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Geary Joseph J. Private Company I 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Geary William H., Jr. Private, 1st class Company I 52nd Pioneer Infantry 2-Apr-1919
Gebert Charles J, Jr PVT Overseas Gas 410 6-Oct-1918
Gebhard Joseph A Pvt MG Co 311th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Geddes Percy A. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 14-Feb-1919
Gedney Irving Private Headquarters Company 348th Infantry 22-Feb-1919
Gee Joseph T Pvt Co M 311th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Geer Connie F. Corporal Battery D 305th Field Artillery 16-Aug-1918
Gegenheimer Philip Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gehloa George W. Private Company B 307th Military Police 3-Jun-1918
Gehm Charles D. Private C 147th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gehm Harry L. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 2-Apr-1918
Gehrig Anton H. Private Motor Truck Company 513 Camp Mills 1-Feb-1919
Gehrig Edmund Ensign 26-Feb-1918
Gehrsitz Augustine F. Corporal Company A 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Gehrsitz Fred C. Corporal Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Geidel Christian F. Private, 1st class Company B 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Geier Harvey H Sgt Hq Co 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Geiger George P PVT C 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Geiger Joseph J. Sergeant, 1st class Company A 2nd Engineers 1-Jul-1918
Geiselhart Charles A Sgt Co B 309th Inf 11-Nov-1918
Geiser Joseph O Wag Hq 102d Engrs 19-Feb-1919
Geisonhof Charles Pvt Co M 308th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Gelinas Donat Private, 1st class Company H 359th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gellett Ernest Private 5th Company Coast Artillery Corps 8-Apr-1918
Gelonek Albert H Pvt co A 59th Inf 23-Jul-1918
Gendron Arthur J PVT D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Gensbauer Charles A. Private Company M 308th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Genter Elmer Private B 111th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Gentle David W. Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Geoghan John J. Corporal Troop D 13th Cavalry 9-Apr-1917
George Frank Quartermaster, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 17-Dec-1918
George John F. Corporal Company K 48th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
George Michael Private 33rd Field Artillery Brigade 11-Oct-1918
George Peter Pvt Co B 148th Inf 1-Nov-1918
George Tony E PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Georger Arthur M Pvt 1st cl Co C 302d Engrs 6-Sep-1918
Geraci Ignatz Private Company F 115th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Gerard Frank Private Company B 501st Engineers 20-Oct-1918
Gerbino Paul Private Company B 317th Machine Gun Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Gerda James Private Company H 53rd Pioneer Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gerecitano Pietro Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Geren Bernard F. Ship's Writer 20-Dec-1918
Gergely John A., Jr. Private Company G 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Gerger Henry F. Private G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gerken Clarence J. Chief Machinst Mate NY U.S.N.R.F. 30-Mar-1918
Gerloff Frederick Private Machine Gun Train 6th Cavalry 1-Dec-1918
Germain Charles E. Private Company A 7th Engineers 17-Aug-1918
German John Z Pvt 155th Dep Bde 4-Oct-1918
German Sam Private Company I 38th Infantry 10-Apr-1918
German William H., Jr. Private Company M 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Germanuk Joseph Private 1st class Company A 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Germer George Cook Construction Company Air Service Signal corps 17-Oct-1918
Gernand Charles A. Private Company H 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gerner Henry J. Private Headquarters Company L 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Gernold August James Pvt Co K 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Gerow Chadwick Supply Sergeant B 105th US Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gerrested William R. Private Company D 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gerritson Lee A Pvt 1st cl Co K 6th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Gersch George Private Company H 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gerschel George Private Battery B 319th field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Gerson Raoul Private Company B 26th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gerstein Louis private Company E 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Gertman Sam Private Company L 4th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gerwin Theodore P. Chief Electrician, general U.S.N. 6-Apr-1919
Gesinski Charles A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Getman Elias E. Private Company M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Getman Harry Private Battery A 20th Battalion Field Artillery Repl. Draft, Camp Taylor Ky. 7-Oct-1918
Getman James E 2nd Lt H 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Geyer Philip Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Ghihliono Victor Private Company C 60th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gialanella Amedee R. Private, 1st class Company K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Giallelle John Pvt DMD Base Hosp Cp Dix NJ 23-Sep-1918
Gianfraneceshi John nP Pvt SATC U of Buffalo 27-Oct-1918
Giano Michael Private 314th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Giarusso Giovanni PVT A 7th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Gibbons James A., Jr. Chief Machinst Mate U.S.N.R.F. 8-Apr-1919
Gibbons James Joseph Sgt 45th Co 5th Regt USMC 6-Jun-1918
Gibbs Harold A. 1st Lieutenant Company B 311th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Gibbs Darwin Private Company M 18th Battalion, Syracuse, NY (unassigned) 4-Oct-1918
Gibbs Frank L. Private Company K Development Battalion 3 10-Oct-1918
Gibbs Fred PVT Btry D, 28th Arty CAC 5-Oct-1918
Gibbs Nelson A. Ship's fitter 2nd class 28-Apr-1918
Gibney John L. Aviation Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Oct-1918
Gibson George D. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 25-Oct-1918
Gibson Gilbert Sage Pvt Co B 306th F Sig Bn 19-Dec-1917
Gibson Harry Private Company C 11th Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Gibson Henry F A 303rd Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Gibson James H., Jr. Corporal Company L 105th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Gibson Joseph Private Company I 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Gibson Roscoe C Pvt M Trk Co 532d M Sup Tn 5-Jan-1919
Gibson Wallace W PVT M 60th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gibson William Telford Machinist Mate 1st Class 22-Dec-1918
Giehl John M. Private 47th 12th T. Bn., 153d Dep Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Gies Walter E Sgt 311th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Giesecki Edgar W. Chauffeur Company B 2nd Balloon Squadron 20-Jan-1919
Giessing Charles P. Private Camp Headquarters Camp Dix, NJ 3-Oct-1918
Gifford Akins P Pvt Co E 23d Inf 2-May-1918
Gifford Leroy S I 59th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gigante Frank F Pvt Co D 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Giglio Joseph V. Sergeant 18th Utilities Detachment 9 New York City 20-Mar-1919
Gigliotti Joseph PVT 3rd Dev Bn, Camp Upton, NY 13-May-1919
Gilbert Alexander Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 28-Sep-1918
Gilbert Edward PVT I 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Gilbert George E. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 1-Jan-1918
Gilbert Louis H. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Gilcher Jacob O. Mechanic Commpany C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gilday Frank Private Headquarters Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gilder Wilfred Private Company C 9th Machine Gun battalion 23-Jul-1918
Giles James Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Giles Raymond E. Corporal Company B 327th Battalion, 311 Center T.C. 28-Aug-1918
Giligan James Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 13-Sep-1917
Gilkey Elmer PFC L 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gill Arthur F Pvt Co I 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Gill Conliffe Chief Mechanic Battery F 14th Field Artillery 26-Mar-1918
Gill Emory O Corporal M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gill Harry D. Major Veterinary Corps 3-Oct-1918
Gill James Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 15-Oct-1918
Gill Raymond E. Sergeant Company D 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Gill Robert S. Captain Cassion Company K 18th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Gillam Walter E. Captain Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Sep-1918
Gillbeidge Patrick Joseph Sgt Co K 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Gillen Frank E. Private Company C 11th Field Artillery 4-Jan-1919
Gillen William J. Sergeant C I. P., Custom House Bldg., New York City 14-Jan-1919
Gilleran Patrick J. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Gillespie Charles J. Private 311th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Gillespie Eugene F. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 30-Sep-1918
Gillette John Bruce Pvt Co D 5th Engrs Tng Regt 27-Oct-1918
Gillick James P. Corporal Company I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gilligan Charles Corporal Company A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gilligan Edward Private 102nd Sanitary Train 19-Oct-1918
Gilligan James F. Private, 1st class Company B 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Gillin John Corporal Company D 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Gillman Samuel Sergeant Battery C 328th Field Artillery 19-Mar-1918
Gillman Walter E. Private Machine Gun Company 18th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Gilluly John W. Private, 1st class Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Gilman George O. Private Headquarters Eastern Department, Governor's Island, NY 22-Oct-1918
Gilmore John J SGT Btry E, 16th FA 12-Sep-1918
Gilmore Joseph A. Private Troop I 3rd Cavalry 24-Feb-1918
Gilmore William S. Private Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gilmour George Private B 347th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Gilroy Michael Corporal Company D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Gilson Proctor C 1st Lt K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Gilway William F. Private 23rd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Gimenez Julius Private 8th company 152nd Depot Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Ging Maurice F. Private Company K 315th Infantry 1-Jan-1919
Gingold Isador Private Company F 58th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Ginsberg Barney Private Company L 23rd Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Ginsberg Harry Pvt Syracuse ret Cp 1-Oct-1918
Gioio Francisco Private Company K 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Girard Paul Pvt Co I 105th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Girards Stephen Private Company C 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Girdusky George Private First Class F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Girolamo Martino Private D 16th Infantry 12-May-1918
Gistedt Victor A. Private Air Service supply Depot, Clichy, France 13-Nov-1918
Gitchell Edward B. Captain Ordnance 18-Nov-1918
Given Joseph Private Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Gladd David E. Private, 1st class Company C 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gladding Edwin G Private Company C 124th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gladle Glenn Wm PVT B 328th Infantry 4-Dec-1917
Gladstone Harold M. Private Company M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Glass Carl J Wagoner C 102nd Am Tn 15-Sep-1918
Glass William Private 4th Provisional company Automatic Replacement Draft, Camp Hancock 1-Oct-1918
Glassheim Charles Private Company B 308th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Glassor Fred C. Private Company C 105th Machine Gun Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Glatthaar Arthur Private Company E 325th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Glavin Edward J Pvt Co D 146th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Glazier Julius Private 1st class Medical Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Upton, NY
Gleason arthur H. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 19-Oct-1918
Gleason Donald WQ Pbvt Cadet Det 14-Feb-1918
Gleason James Private Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gleason John E. Corporal Machine Gun Company 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry 5-Jul-1918
Gleason Raymond T PVT A 326th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gleeson Michael J. Private Conmpnay I 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Glennon John Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N. 26-Feb-1918
Glenzel Carl A PVT M 60th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Glickman Morris Corporal Company H 50th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Glisman Philip Private Company H 105th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Glor Lester L. Private Company M 307th Infantry 12-May-1918
Glover Edmund P. 2nd Lieutenant I.R.C., attached to Company F 167th Infantry 11-Apr-1918
Glover Graham F. Seaman 30-Jan-1919
Glover Harry L. 55th Company 5th Regiment 7-Jul-1918
Glover John Seaman U.S.N. 25-Sep-1918
Gluck Frederick Private, 1st class Company E 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Glueck Charles M. Private 53rd Depot Brigade Died of lobar pneumonia
Glynn William Private 1st class Company B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Gobey Nathan Sergeant Company B 9th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gobhardt George J. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Godduhn Arnold W. Coxswain U.S.N. 24-Sep-1918
Godinsky Harry Corporal Company G 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Godman Charles H. Private, 1st class Company G 167th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Goebel William Private 1st class Company K 208th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Goehring Edward Sergeant Bakery 383 19-Feb-1919
Goerse Frank Sergeant Company A 305th Machine Gun Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Goerz Frederic C. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 26-Oct-1918
Goesel Charles G. Sergeant 1st class Utilities Detachment Quartermaster Corps 10-Dec-1918
Goetz Charles C. Corporal Company A 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Goetz George G. Private, 1st class Headquarters detachment 306th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Goetz Louis Chief Gunners Mate 17-Apr-1918
Goff William J. Private 70th company 17th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 29-Sep-1918
Gogliolo Vincent Private Company C 5th Machine gun Battalion 5-Oct-1918
Gohl William R Pvt 1st cl Co A 305th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Goho Daniel J. L 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Golba Walter PFC L 30th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Gold Isaac Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Gold Jacob O. Private Company D 308th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Goldberg David 82d 6th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Goldberg Emanuel Corporal 301st T. M. Battery 21-Sep-1918
Goldberg Harry Sergeant Company A 307th Ammunition Train 26-Aug-1918
Goldberg Isaac Corporal Company I 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Goldberg Israel Private, 1st class Company L 47th Infantry 28-Oct-1917
Goldberg Jacob S. Private 2-Feb-1919
Goldberg Louis Private Company E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goldberg Milton H. Private 6th Sanitation Train F. Hospital 20 20-Sep-1918
Goldberg Philip Private 152nd Depot Brigade 18-May-1918
Goldberg Sam Private Company C 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Goldberg Samuel H. Private Company K 308th Infantry 3-Jan-1918
Golden Clarence R Pvt Co L 312th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Golden Harry Corporal Supply Company 307th Infantry 29-May-1918
Golden William Private Company F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Golder Smith E. Private 82nd Company 20th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syarcause, NY 30-Sep-1918
Goldfarb Harry Private, 1st class Company L 306th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Goldie Harry D Pvt Co B 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Goldklang Jack D. Landsman Electrician U.S.N.R.F. 9-Oct-1918
Goldklang Max Private Company C 305th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Goldman Bennie Private Company B 30th Infantry 12-Jul-1918
Goldman George G. Supply Sergeant Company L 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Goldman Jacob Private Company D 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Goldman Philip J. Quartermaster, 2nd class Aviation, Fleet-Class 1-B 7-Jul-1918
Goldner Jacob Corporal Company A 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Goldring David Pvt 1st cl Co M 7th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Goldschmidt Robert F. Private 8th Observation Battery Field Artillery Corps Observer Training School, Camp Taylor, KY 15-Oct-1918
Goldsmith Richard R. Corporal Company B 107th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Goldstane Morris Chief Quartermaster U.S.N.R.F. 28-Apr-1919
Goldstein Hyman Private Company B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Goldstein Julius Sergeant Company E 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Goldstein Nathan Private Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Goldstein Nathan Apprentice Seaman 23-Sep-1918
Goldstein Philip Private Company K 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Goldstein robert Private Headquarters Company 53rd Infantry 30-Nov-1917
Goldstein Robert Electrician, 1st class, radio U.S.N. 14-Apr-1919
Goldstoff Jacob B. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Oct-1918
Goldthorpe James E. Private E 165th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Goldthorpe Reginald A Pvt 1st cl 32d co 20th Engrs 20-Dec-1918
Goldwater Samuel B. U.S.N. 13-Sep-1918
Goldwater Solomon Private Company B 11th Engineers 30-Nov-1917
Golightly Pervers Private Company E 311th Pioneer Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Golinske Michael Private, 1st class Company C 165th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Goll Marshall M. Private, 1st class 5th Company 102nd Supply Train 1-Dec-1917
Gollhardt Henry J. Private Company F 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Golob Nathan Private Company F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Golos Phillip Private I 311th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Golounik Brionislaw Pvt 153d Dep Bde 8-Oct-1918
Golsmith William H. Private 24th Company 6th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Gombert Harvey Private Company F 307th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Goncavskas Mikolas Pvt Co I 312th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Gonnollo Guillo Private Company K 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Good Chasie M Pvt Co B 309th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Goodale George F. Private Company I 115th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Goode Edward C Rct Gen Serv Infantry 27-Mar-1917
Goodell Lawrence 2nd Lieutenant Quarter Master Corps 4-Oct-1918
Gooden Zeb Mechanic E 312th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gooding Arthur J. Private 1st class Company C 308th Field Signal Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Goodman Henry D. Corporal Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Goodman Jacob Private Company K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Goodman Jake Private Company A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Goodman Louis Private Company M 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Goodman Samuel Private, 1st class Company M 51st Pioneer Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Goodman William Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Goodridge Lee Robert PVT Btry D, 309th FA 19-Oct-1918
Goodrowe Leon M. Corporal A 7th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Goodrows Franklin G. Private See. B.S.A.T.C. Cornell University 23-Oct-1918
Goodspeed James P. Chief Quartermaster U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Goodwin George Private Supply Company 31st Artillery 16-Nov-1918
Goodwin George W 2Lt Avn Sec Sig Res C 15-Jul-1918
Goodwin John F. Private Company F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goodwin John F. Private Company F 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Goodwin William J., Jr. Corporal Company I 48th Infantry 2-Apr-1905
Goonan Edward Corporal Company D 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Goose Morris Private Company F 3rd Infantry Replacement Regiment 5-Oct-1918
Gorczynski John J PVT E 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Gordon Benjamin Pvt Co D 60th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Gordon Charles Private 2nd Extension Battalion, Syracuse, NY Recruit Camp 7-Oct-1918
Gordon Donald S. 2nd Lieutenant 6th Regiment 24-Jul-1918
Gordon Edmund E. Corporal Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gordon Edward F. Private Company C 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Gordon Frank Private Company G 2nd Engineers 10-Nov-1918
Gordon Harold L. Private Emb. Detachment Air Service Corps 16-May-1919
Gordon Harold W. Corporal Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gordon James Private Company E 165th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Gordon John G PVT 324th, Camp Stuart, VA 20-Oct-1918
Gordon John T. Private Company M 165th Infantry 10-Aug-1917
Gordon Murray Private Machine Gun Company 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Gordon Nathan Private Company A 1st Development Battalion, 151st Depot Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Gordon Paul D
Gordon Paul D. Private Company D 102nd Engineers 24-Oct-1918
Gordon Philip Private, 1st class Company E. 6th Engineers 22-Jun-1918
Gordon Sam Private Company D 148th Machine Gun Battalion 18-Dec-1918
Gorezenski Alexander Private First Class G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Goring John M Jr Pvt Co I 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Gorman Algernon D Pvt Am U CWS Wash DCF 11-Oct-1918
Gorman Lloyd J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 23-May-1918
Gorman Louis M. Private 36th Company 9th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 9-Nov-1918
Gorman Michael T. Private Company M 102nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Gorman Thomas J. Private Company K 105th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Gorman Walter C. Wagoner Battery E 336th Field Artillery 24-Feb-1919
Gornati Asngelo Pvt Co F 345th Inf 24-Aug-1918
Gorny John Edward Smn 2d cl USNRF 28-Sep-1918
Gorozynski Joseph Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gorrow Ralph Isadore Ships' Cook, 2nd Class 20-Jan-1919
Gorsky Casimir Aloysius Co T 14-Nov-1918
Gosdek William G Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Goshen George A.B. Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goss Arthur F. Cook Company L 106th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Goss George Frank Pvt Co D 305th MG Bn 4-Nov-1918
Gosso William Pvt Co A 310th Inf 18-Sep-1918
Gostin Harry Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Goth Louis Eugene 83d Co 6th Regt USMC 6-Oct-1918
Gothart Edward J. Private 152nd Depot Brigade 2-Aug-1918
Gotowski Konstanty Pvt 2d Rct Co Gen Svc Inf 15-May-1918
Gott John Seymour Pvt Co B 325th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Gott Oswald W., Jr. Private 5th Company Recruit Camp No.4, Camp Green, NC 4-Nov-1918
Gottenick Ignatz Private Battery D 32nd field Artillery 8-Oct-1918
Gotti Albert J. Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Gottschalk Charles F Pvt 1st cl Co B 9th Amm Tn 20-Jan-1919
Gottschalk Otto C.W. Private Company D 306th Infantry 18-Feb-1919
Gough Joseph A. Private Company C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gould Charles P. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gould Herbert Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Gould LaVerne Jay Pvt 1st cl 108th Inf 30-Oct-1917
Gourlay George W. Chief Gunners Mate U.S.N. 3-Dec-1918
Govieno Aniello Private Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gower Frank Nelson 45th 1-Nov-1918
Gowing Frank Sergeant Company I 23rd Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Goyea Oscar Sgt Co F 47th Inf 12-Aug-1918
Gozwald John Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Gozzett Edward R. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 5-Nov-1917
Grabow William Corporal Supply Company 3rd Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Grabowski Fred CPL D 8th MG Bn 27-Oct-1918
Grabowski Gus K. Private B 2nd M. G. Bn. 10-Oct-1918
Grabowski John Pvt Co A 7th Inf 23-Jun-1918
Grabowski Stanislaw Private Company G 106th Ammunition Train 23-Dec-1918
Grace John M. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N. 11-Oct-1918
Grace Joseph A. Sergeant Headquarters Company 39th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Grace Theodore Nicholas App Semn USNRF 7-Oct-1918
Gracie William B Lt Colonel Quartermaster Corps 26-Oct-1919
Gracysky Daniel Private Company D 114th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gradler Andrew Pvt M Shop Trk Unit 310 8-Jul-1918
Grady James A. Private Company F 322nd Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Graf William Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 312th Inf 29-Nov-1918
Graff Peter Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 22-Jul-1918
Graham Charles T Pvt 77 Co 19 Bn Ret Cp Syr NY 16-Oct-1918
Graham Daniel J. Corporal Battery B 105th Field Artillery 30-Oct-1918
Graham Edward F. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 22-Aug-1918
Graham Floyd Private First Class G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Graham James B 1st Lt Infantry 5-Feb-1918
Graham James B. Private Company H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Graham John B. 2nd Lieutenant Attached to Company E 28th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
Graham Joseph B. Quartermaster, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 20-Aug-1918
Graham Louis A. Private 85th Company 21st battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 15-Oct-1918
Graham Percy C. Corporal Company H 38th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Graham Robert J. Sergeant Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Graham William Private 1st Company Long Island Sound Coast Artillery Corps 28-Mar-1918
Graham William S. Private, 1st class Engineer Enlisted reserve C Inactive List 11-Oct-1918
Granath Arthur W. Private, 1st class Company D 163rd Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Granberg Arthur E. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 38th Coast Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Grancavella Giovanni PVT Btry F, 101st FA 31-Jul-1918
Grandy Laertis Private First Class G 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Graner Cornelius Private Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Granneman Arthur E PFC 16-Jul-1918
Grant Duncan R. 2nd Lieutenant 143rd Aero Squadron 31-May-1918
Grant Edward L. Captain Company H 307th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Grant James Private N.G. Troop 310th Cavalry 20-Aug-1918
Grant James J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 4-May-1921
Grant Stanford M. Private Company G 369th Infantry 3-Apr-1918
Grant William H., Jr. Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Granto Antonio PVT B 49th Engrs 3-Oct-1918
Grapes Fred J. Private, 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Grasek Joseph Corporal Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Grasso Frank C. Private S.A.T.C. Union College, Schenectady, NY 4-Nov-1918
Gratz Samuel Philip PFC Btry A, 55th Arty, CAC 4-Oct-1918
Graves Charles Private 13th Company 4th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Graves Justus Wilbin USMC Parris Isl SC 30-Nov-1918
Graves Richard Nelson 64th 2nd Regiment 22-Mar-1919
Graves Roy D PFC D 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gray Archibald Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 10-Mar-1918
Gray Arnold G. Private Company E 302nd Engineers 5-Feb-1919
Gray Carl Private C 7th Infantry 12-Jan-1918
Gray Hugh Private, 1st class 309th G.F. Company QuarterMaster Corps, Philadelphia, PA 11-Apr-1919
Gray James T. Private 94th Company 23rd Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Gray John Private, 1st class Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Gray John T. Corporal Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gray Robert Corporal Company L 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gray Robert Private Headquarters detachment Signal Gas 23-Feb-1918
Gray Walter S Mech M 39th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Gray Wilbur Coxswain U.S.N.R.F. 16-Jun-1920
Gray William D. Corporal Company G 138th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Grays Hercules Private Company I 369th Infantry 11-Jul-1918
Greally Michael J. Sergeant Company G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Greaves Clive H. Private Gas company 372nd (?) 2-Oct-1918
Greb George A.B. Private, 1st class Company K 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Greco Francesco Private Company L 109th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Greco Garlando Private Company H 4th Infantry Replacement Regiment, Camp Gordon, GA 5-Oct-1918
Greco Joseph Private, 1st class Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Greco Louis Private Company G 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Greco Ralph Private, 1st class Battery A 58th Field Artillery 22-Oct-1918
Greeley James Pontoon Train 467th Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Greeley Joseph E J PVT 107th 26th Bn, Syracuse Rct Camp, NY 3-Oct-1918
Green Benjamin Ships Cook, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 26-Feb-1918
Green Benjamin F. Sergeant Company L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Green Cecil J. Private First Class 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Green Charles I Sergeant 7th Motor Mech Rgt 17-Sep-1918
Green David F 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Green Delos Pvt Co A 302d Engrs 11-Apr-1918
Green Elmer J. Machinist unknown
Green Frederick J PVT Btry F, 7th Regt, FA Repl Draft 1-Oct-1918
Green George Norman Pvt 1st cl Co F 127th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Green Harry 1LT Co B 58th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Green James Joseph Pvt Co C 106th MG Bn 31-Jul-1918
Green Louis C Private F 9th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Green Max Sergeant 17th Company Coast Artillery Corps 25-Nov-1918
Green William T. Private, 1st class Company C 5th Engineers 16-Jul-1918
Greenbaum Louis Private Company A 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Greenberg Hyman Private Company 12 Automatic Replacement Draft, Camp Gordon 6-Nov-1918
Greenberg Samuel Private Company B 115th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Greenberg Simon Electrician, 1st class U.S.N. 17-Dec-1917
Greenblatt Harry Private Company L 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Greenburg George Corporal D 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1912
Greene Calvin 2nd Lieutenant 213th Aero Squadron 22-Nov-1918
Greene Edward Vincent PFC B 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Greene Elwyn E. Cook 12th Trench Mortar Battery 28-Jan-1919
Greene Frederick T. Private First Class F 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Greene Irving Private First Class F 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Greene James F. Private A 2nd Engineers Tng Regiment 8-Oct-1918
Greene Joseph F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Greene Thos. G. Private M. G. 22nd Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Greenebaum Jacob F. Private D 307th Mech. Rep. Shop Unit 7-Oct-1918
Greener Minor Private First Class 5th Field Artillery 1-Apr-1918
Greenhalgh Harry Pvt Co A 305th Inf 18-Jan-1918
Greenhill Howard J. Private B 105th M.G. Battalion 18-Apr-1918
Greenleaf Mott Pvt Co H 308th Inf 2-Apr-1918
Greenough Ernest A Colonel Quartermaster Corps 4-Sep-1918
Greenspan Philip Private E 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Greenstein Michael Sergeant E 308th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Greenwald Charles Edward Storage Cook USN 26-Sep-1918
Greenwood Samuel A., Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Aviation Instruction Center 11-Aug-1918
Gregg Frank Mec. A 114th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Gregg Martin F. Private Casual 2 6th Division Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Gregg Nicholas A. Private G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Gregg Thomas Joseph 55th 19-Jul-1918
Gregory Edwin B CPL Quartermaster Corps MTC, 391 23-Feb-1918
Gregory Gordon C. 1st Lieutenant G 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gregory Harry R. Jr. Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Gregory Leroy D. Private Company L 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Gregory William J. Private 1st Class Compnay F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Gregowski Paul Pvt 1st cl Co E 302d Engrs 9-Sep-1918
Greiner Charles D. Private K 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Grella Angelo Private Company D 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Greller Philip Corporal D 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Grennan Thomas F. Private Battery D 307th Field Artillery 22-Feb-1919
Gresser Daniel P Pvt Co C 312th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Gressman Joseph Firmn 3d cl USNRF 19-Feb-1919
Grey Philip P. Private B 102nd F. Signal Battalion 25-Sep-1918
Gribbin James J. Private M 108th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Grier Henry Private A 369th Infantry 11-Jul-1918
Gries Edward F. Sergeant Battery D 19th Field Artillery 26-Sep-1918
Griesbach Milton Sergeant M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Griffin Edward J. Private Headquarters 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Griffin Gerald George SGT B 104th MG Bn 31-Oct-1918
Griffin John A. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 19-Jan-1919
Griffin John Lorigan Private L 4th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Griffin Joseph F. Quartermaster Sergeant SR. Gr. Headquarters 804th Stev. Battalion T.C. 17-Dec-1918
Griffin Joseph John Private San. Det. 319th Field Artillery 13-Apr-1919
Griffin Samuel H. Private Supply 811th Pioneer Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Griffith Benjamin Pvt 307th Labor Co Hq Trp United States. Army Sup Base Newark NJ 2-Aug-1918
Griffith Eugene A. Sergeant I 106th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
Griffith George H. Electrician 2nd class U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Griffith John R. Private Motor Truck Company 555th Motor Truck Corps 6-Jan-1916
Griffith Joseph M. Private C 15th M.G. Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Griffith Lewis T. Lt. Colonel B. H. 76th Med. Dept. 8-Apr-1919
Griffith Lynn H Pvt 1st cl Btry B 307th FA 7-Oct-1918
Griffiths David C. Private Headquarters Company 38th Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 12-Oct-1918
Griffiths Harold W. Corporal 4th Company 4th Regiment, A.S.M. 14-Oct-1918
Griffiths Richard H. Lt. Colonel 28-Apr-1918
Grillo Andrew Private C 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Grillo Biaggio Private B 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Grimes Fred Pvt Sup Co 57th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Grimes Michael J. Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Grimes Patrick Private First Class [I] 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Grimes Patrick J. Private First Class C 165th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Grimke Louis R. Private Headquarters 327th Battalion Tank Corps 6-Oct-1918
Grinnon Frank V. Private D 12th M. G. Battalion 19-Jul-1918
Gristmaker Raymond Pvt Co A 311th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Griswold Frederick M. Corporal M. G. 165th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Griswold William H. Apprentice Seaman 10-Jun-1917
Groat John Eller Seaman 2nd Class, U.S.N.R. F. 29-Sep-1918
Grobtuck Samuel D. Private First Class K 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Groenendaal [Adriaan] Sergeant Gen. Serv. Infantry, Ret. Off 12-Jun-1919
Groesbeck Herbert Jr. 1st Lieutenant A 309th M. G. Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Grogan Benjamin F. Private First Class K 306th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Grogan Frank Aloysius Private First Class B 316th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Grogan John L. Private Company D 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Gronbacher August G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Groosbeck Eddie F PVT 96th 23rd Bn 1-Oct-1918
Groser Leslie H. 1st Lieutenant Inv. R. C. attached to 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Gross Earl G. Private, 1st class Company I 22nd Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gross Frank Anthony Smn 2d cl USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Gross George Pvt 9th Trench Mort Bn 24-Oct-1918
Gross John M. Private First Class A 38th Engineers 14-Nov-1918
Gross John P. Corporal C 317th F. Signal Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Gross Joseph Private First Class F 26th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Gross Loros L. Ck Headquarters 27th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gross Philip C Pvt 2d Co CAC 11-Oct-1918
Gross Samuel Private First Class Headquarters 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Grosser Michael E PVT GS Infantry, 10th R Co Columbus Bks 15-Oct-1918
Grossman Irving Private Ord. Corps 28-Jul-1918
Grossman Israel Private C 109th H. G. Battalion 3-Jan-1919
Grossman Samuel Private A 11th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Grosz William H. Corporal Battery E 306th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Grote Frederick Private I 307th Infantry 3-Nov-1917
Groth Hugo G. Private 28th Ret. Gen. Serv. Infantry 3-Nov-1917
Groth William J C Pvt Co E 39th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Groulx Charles A CPL H 9th Infantry 5-Jul-1918
Grove Alvin W Pvt 1st cl Co A 328th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Grove William I Sgt Co C 307th Inf 2-Dec-1918
Grow Harvey Clarence Pvt 1st cl Co B 306th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Growe George C. Wagoner Supply Company 307th Infantry 27-Feb-1918
Gruner Albert Private A 18th Infantry 30-Mar-1919
Gryp Andre PVT C 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gualtieri Frank G PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Guarini Victor Private Battery E 105th Field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Guarino Antonio Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Guarino Frank Private 154th Dep. Brigade 10-Oct-1918
Gudebrod Frederick C. Jr. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gudinas John PVT L 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Guenther Christian Private 2nd Company Provisional Ordnance Regiment Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Guenthner Robert Durkee Corporal A 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Guerra Juan Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Guest Frank Joseph Smn 2d cl USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Guggenheimer Edgar M. Private M 327th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Guglielmi Nazzarno Private H 124th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Guglielmo Joseph Private G 327th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Gugliero James J. Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Gugliolimino Sebastian Pvt 157th Dep Brig 4-Feb-1918
Gugliotta Frank Private Battery D 319th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Guichenuy Henry Private First Class A 325th Infantry 2-May-1919
Guida Frank Private First Class Headquarters 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Guile Arthur W PVT K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Guilefuss Harry R. Private First Class B 1st Battalion, 30th Engineers 30-Jul-1918
Guilfoyle Joseph M. Sergeant Wagon 304th A. E. F 15-Oct-1918
Guilifuss Clarence F PVT D 2nd Bn, 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Guillaume Alonzo H PVT Hq 77th Div, NA 12-Oct-1918
Guillod Frank Leo SGT Repl Bn 11-Jun-1918
Guiney Duncan Q. Private Company L 107th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Guinto Salvatore Private K 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Guiry Robert A. Private Rep. Unit 311th M. T. C 3-Dec-1918
Guiterman H. Rosenwald Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
Gujil Quirico G. U.S.N. 18-Mar-1918
Guldy Augustus J. Private L 310th Infantry 15-Nov-1917
Gulhksen Harry Private D 310th Infantry 1-Jan-1919
Gully Frederick C. Private Company F 310th Infantry 23-Feb-1919
Gully Joseph Private K 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Gunderman George C., Jr. Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 27-Aug-1918
Gunderson Charles G. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 17-Apr-1918
Gundlach Henry W. 2nd Lieutenant L 111th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Gunechion John J. Sergeant First Class 104th Ord Dept. 9-Nov-1918
Gunger Lawrence N. Corporal C 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gunn Harry C. Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N. 23-Sep-1917
Gunnell Benjamin E. Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Gunther Charles Private G 28th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gunther John W. Corporal B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gureiullo Guiseppi Private B 6th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Gurgel William C PVT H 310th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gurniack Stanley PVT D 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gurry Edward PFC Base Hospital 48 21-Oct-1918
Gurtler George Jr. Private Company L 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gurtler William Corporal Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gurzynski Henry G Pvt Co D 108th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Gustafsen Benj Private I 18th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Gustafson Evan F. Private 3rd 152 Dep. Brigade 10-Nov-1918
Gustamolsky Moses Private 1st Battalion, Chemical Warfare Service 7-Oct-1918
Gustin Gilbert l Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Guttenberg Charles Private F 307th Sup Tn. 28-Jul-1918
Guttilla Carmelo Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Guyette Harold A PVT 307th Labor Quartermaster Corps 23-Dec-1918
Guylefuss Burton B Private F 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gylfe Carl F Pvt Co M 108th Inf 18-Oct-1918

Resources:

This information was indexed from: Roll of honor: Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during the World war. New York (State). Adjutant General's Office. -- Albany: J.B. Lyon Company, 1922.

Volunteers working throughout New York state and the country have spent many hours indexing this book so that the general public can access this information over the web. The museum would like to thank the following volunteers who made this possible:

© NYS DMNA: History Museum: Unit History Project: WWI: New York State Citizens who died while in US service during World War I
Page Last Modified: Friday, 10-Nov-2017 14:36:22 EST