Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 627 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
L'Hommedieu Eugene I. Private 317th Salvage Company Tank Corps 10-Oct-1918
La Bell Dewey Francis Seaman 2nd Class 5-Oct-1918
La Chance Edward J. Landsman Electrician U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
La Farr Louis H. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
La Medica Michael Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 30-Nov-1918
La Rocco Frank Seaman, 2nd class 25-Sep-1918
La Rose John Benjamin Baker 2nd Class 3-Oct-1918
La Salle Thomas L. Private Company I 108th Infantry 9-Dec-1918
Labagh Charles C. Private Battery A 7th Field Artillery, 3rd Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Labish John J. Private Company M 16th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Laborsierre William Chief Gunner 23-Jan-1919
LaBreck Charles Private 2d Company 1st Extension Battalion 27-Sep-1918
LaBruna Paolo Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 47th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Labuff George L Pvt Co M 23d Inf 21-Nov-1918
LaBuff Jay Cpl Hq Co 309th BA 3-Feb-1919
Lacamera Joseph Private A 14th MG Battaion 27-Sep-1918
Laccorn Paul E. Hospital Apprentice, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 16-Oct-1918
Lacey Carl I Pvt hq Co 18th Inf 10-Nov-1918
Lacey Charles J. Pharmacists Mate, 2nd class U.S.N. 2-Jun-1917
Lacher Charles W. Private 1st class Company K 348th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Lackner Frank J Private D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Lacombe Henry Joseph Fireman, 2nd Class 6-Dec-1917
Lacoste Francis S Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Lacoy Nelson John Cpl Co C 52d Pion Inf 7-Feb-1918
Lacy Michael Corporal A 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Ladd Reuben J. Private 53d Dep. Brigade 5-Jan-1919
Ladds Leo H. Corporal Company C 61st Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Laders Leo B CPL M 310th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
LaDuca Natal Nunzio Pvt Co G 307th Inf 26-Dec-1918
Laduka Francis Joseph Fireman, 1st Class 4-Feb-1920
Laemel Michael P PVT A 310th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Lafay Leon F PVT D 107th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Lafever Clayton R Wgnr Btry B 18th FA 21-Mar-1918
Lafex Robert D. Private Company A 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Laffam John H Jr Private 77th 19th Battalion 13-Jan-1920
Laffan John J Private Battery B 33d Field Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Laffey Peter Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Laffin Martin Harold Pvt Co K 306th Inf 6-Oct-1918
LaFontaine Edward J Pvt Co D 307th Engrs 29-Oct-1918
LaForge Elias G Private D 2d Prov Regt, 156 Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
LaForge Leslie C Sgt 35th Co 9th Bn 153d Dep Bde 11-Oct-1918
LaForge Thas H Pvt Co I 310th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Lagaipa Gerlando Private K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lagattuta Frank J Private Headquarters Co 325th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Lagrix John W. Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lagrow Leon PVT Btry B, 7th FA Repl Draft 9-Oct-1918
Lahart John A Jr Private K 106th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Lahm Stanley F Private C 107th Infantry 13-Nov-1917
Laidlaw David C Private A 110th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Laino Thomas Corporal F 306th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Lake Arthur G., Jr. Machinsts Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 12-Dec-1918
Laloan William F PVT C 3rd Bn, 20th Engineers 11-Jan-1918
Lamarche Edward J 1st Lt Headquarters Co 15th Artillery 12-Jul-1919
Lamb Charles S. Corporal Company A 1st Infantry Replacement Regiment 14-Oct-1918
Lamb Ernest Clive Cpl Co G 306th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Lamb Lloyd H. Wagoner Supply Company 22nd Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Lamb Randolph Private Company A 168th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Lambert Charles Pvt Co E 309th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Lambert George R. Private Headquarters Company 66th Artillery 28-Feb-1919
Lambo Michael Private B 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Lamm George F Pvt Co L 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Lamonica Collegera Private D 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Lamouree Adelbert Private 1st Class K 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Lamphier Frederick J Private MG Co 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Lamson Frank G. Corporal Company F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
LaMura Pasquale Private Ord Corps 8-Oct-1918
Lanahan Raymond Joseph Pvt 35 Sq 3d Prov sq Avn Sec SC 11-Mar-1918
Lande Kleng Magnus Private 1st Class I 311th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Landers Keneston Parker 82nd 6th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
Landis Anthony Private 22nd Bln Co ASSC 14-Oct-1918
Landman Jacob Private MG Co 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Landon Richard G Cpl Co I 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Landron Joseph G Cook L 54th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Landry Adelard PVT Vet Corps Aux Remount, Dep 307 28-Sep-1918
Landry Alexander PVT B 309th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Landry Joseph A 1LT Co G 112th Inf 26-Aug-1918
Landwehr Percy Private Battery D 35th Field Artillery 22-Oct-1918
Landzert Nicholas A., Jr. Sergeant Company L 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Lane Alfred W Pvt Co B 2d Pion Inf 5-Mar-1918
Lane Alvah PFC E 61st Inf 18-Oct-1918
Lane Harry Private 1st Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lane Harry A Corporal G 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Lane John B Private 1st Class B 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Lane Robert D Private Base Hosp 9 19-Jul-1918
Lane William Corporal H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lang Andrew Engelson Private Headquarters Co 152d Dep Brig 27-Apr-1919
Lang Charles H Private F 39th Infantry 9-Jul-1917
Lang George Mech K 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Lang Gottfried Seaman U.S.N. 2-Sep-1917
Lang Gustav F Corporal I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lang Stephen A Private 1st Class I 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Lang Thomas Corporal F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lang Frank Pvt 1st cl Co G 167th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Langan Harry Quartermaster, 2nd class Aviation,U.S.N.R.F. 21-Oct-1918
Langdon Louis Private Company H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Lange Edward J Private B 105th MG Battalion 15-Aug-1918
Lange Arthur Corporal Battery C 3d Field Artillery 27-Sep-1918
Langen Allen Private I 305th Infantry 13-Nov-1917
Langenberg Adolph B Corporal 13th Service Signal Corp 3-Feb-1919
Langley Hugh J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Oct-1918
Langley John T. Ships Cook, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 20-Mar-1918
Langon Peter Private Battery D 20th Field Artillery 13-Sep-1918
Langstaff John Thomas Corporal K 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Langton William J Private B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lanigan Joseph M Cadet Avn Sig Enl Res 183d Avn Sq 16-Mar-1918
Lanighan Matthew S. Sergeant Company I 309th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Lankes Anthony George Pvt CoB 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Lankford Alexander C. U.S.M.C. 2-Oct-1918
Lannan William E Private D 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lanney Frank Private Headquarters Co 74th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Lanning Austin C PVT Btry D, 102nd FA 25-Jul-1918
Lannon Harry Sergeant Supply Company 61st Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps ?
Lantry John R. Jr. Corporal Company M 305th Infantry 30-Dec-1917
Lantry William Gabriel Smn 2d cl USNRF 22-Oct-1918
Lanyon Cecil Private 1st Class C 305th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Lanzano Giovanni Private K 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lanzendoen Clarence Private M Prov Regt 156 Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Lanzer Albert H Private B 105th MG Battalion 5-Mar-1919
Lanzner Charles Private A 165th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Lapier Earle H Pvt Co K 102d Inf 2-Nov-1918
Lapine Wilmer M Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Lapinsky Victor Private A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Laporte Frank W Pvt CoC 2d Bn Chem War Svc 6-Oct-1918
LaPorte Michael Corporal Ord Det 106th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Laraway John E Surg Asst DSK of C Players Troupe 6-Sep-1919
Larkin Donald T Private H 111th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Larkin John J Private 1st Class G 9th Infantry 15-Apr-1918
LaRocca Antonio Private E 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
LaRose Raymond L. Private M 71st Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Larsen Harry I. Chief Turret Captain U.S.N. 11-Sep-1917
Larsen Harry M. Fireman, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 20-Mar-1919
Larsen Tilford L Corporal A 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Larson Edward Private B 2nd AA MG Battalion 12-Dec-1918
LaRuffa Anthony Private F 165th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Larwood Morton J PVT 9th Rec Cp, Cp Wheeler, Ga 3-Nov-1918
Lasher Charles E Pvt Co I 308th inf 13-Mar-1919
Lasher Cornelius J Pvt Co H 1st Pion Inf Meningitis Nov 18,1918 18-Nov-1918
Lasher John H., Jr. Sergeant Company E 302nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Lasher Michael F. 2nd Lieutenant 31-Jul-1919
Lasher William L. Private Ship Repair Shop Unit 301 27-Sep-1918
Lashiwor Hyman Private 1st Class M 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Laske Felix Private Company F 9th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Lathrop Harold M. Corporal Company K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lathrop John E. 2nd Lieutenant 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lathrop Louis H. 2nd Lieutenant 21st field Artillery 17-Mar-1918
Latken David Private H 28th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Latner Isidor Private Headquarters Co Camp Upton, NY 24-Dec-1918
LaTour Stephen J Corporal K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Latzer Wendelin Pvt Co M 327th Inf 29-Nov-1917
Laub Harold Private Motor Co 2d Section B 15-Oct-1918
Laubly Edward A Private B 22 NY Engineers 2-Aug-1918
Lauer George P Private B 106th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Lauer Joseph W Pvt Co A 17th Inf 9-Oct-1918
Laurencell Harry J Pvt Co B 311th Inf 24-Sep-1918
Laurette Valentine Private I 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Laurin Loyd J PVT Supply 2nd Am Tn 21-Jul-1918
Laurisch William Private Gas Detachment 78th Division, Camp Dix, NJ 24-Jun-1918
Laurson Axel Pvt Co M 59th Pion Inf 17-Sep-1918
Lautenslager Earl W. Private B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lauth William C Private 1st Class Battery E 57th Artillery, CAC 26-Mar-1918
Lautz Carl John Sgt Sup Co 106th FA 16-Jul-1918
Lavancha Charley Private D 7th Infantry 19-Jun-1918
Lavarnway Nicholas J PFC K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Laverty Robert Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Laverty samuel L. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 28-Sep-1918
Lawerence William Private I 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Lawler William J. Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 25-Dec-1917
Lawless Austin Private B 116th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Lawless Richard A Wagoner C 6th Engineers 17-Dec-1917
Lawlor John J Jr Private B 315th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Lawrence Andrew PVT F 369th Infantry 3-Mar-1919
Lawrence Clayton Roy Pvt Co B 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Lawrence Clement M. Quartermaster Aviation,U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Lawrence Earle M Private Gas Co, 1st Tk Corps 22-Nov-1919
Lawrence Frank O Corporal 32d Group 3, m Trk MG Det Tng Center, Cp Hancock, GA 21-Oct-1918
Lawrence Frank S Wagoner Supply 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Lawrence Fred J PFC C 309th M. G. Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Lawrence Omar Mech. Company E. 305th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Lawrence Walter H Private 1st Class Battery E 105th Field Artillery 8-Nov-1918
Laws Cyril Merle Portsmouth NH USMC 27-Sep-1918
Lawson Arthur H. Sergeant Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lawson Harold W Pvt Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Lawson Herman T Sgt 1st cl Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Lay Harold Tracy Private I 106th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Lay Harold Tracy Pvt Co *I 106th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Layburn Thomas Engineman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 30-Oct-1918
Lazerow Albert Corporal K 84th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lazow Samuel Private C 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Lazzard Dominick Mess attendant, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 11-Jan-1919
Lazzaro Louis Jos Private Medical Dept USA Base Hospital 18-Oct-1918
Le Roy Simon P. Private First Class C 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Leach Leo A. Private First Class E 107th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Leachman Maclin Private F 57th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Leadbetter Carl William Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Leader Arthur L B Private 1st Class B 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Leaf John F. 23-Feb-1918
Leaf Lewis W PVT 25th RCGS Infantry, Fort Slocum,NY 20-Oct-1918
Leaf Morris S Private A 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Leahy Bernard P Sergeant M 307th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Leahy William L Private D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Lear Clarence E Pvt Co B 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Leary Clarence F. Lieutenant 20-Jul-1918
Leary Cornelius D Pvt Co A 309th Inf 6-Oct-1917
Leary George H Private D 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Leary John P. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Leavitt Verne M. 1st Musician U.S.N.R.F. 3-May-1920
Leber Charles H. Sergeant Company F 23rd Infantry 12-Oct-1918
LeBlanc Augustine A Lieutenant 29-Jun-1919
Leccese Tony Private Battery F 10th Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
LeClaire Edgar V PFC G 47th Infantry (Reg) 7-Aug-1918
Leddin William Private 313th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Leder Jack Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Lederle Louis J Jr 1st Lt E 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Lederman Harry Private F 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lee Burte G. S.A.T.C. Sacketts Harbor, NY 22-Jan-1919
Lee John Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lee John A. Commander 4-Apr-1920
Lee Joseph P Private F 101st Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Lee Kernie Duffy Supply 28-Jun-1917
Lee Leo J Private K 37th Infantry 30-Jun-1918
Lee Oscar W Pvt Co A 104th MG Bn 14-Aug-1918
Lee Wallace B Private I 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1919
Lee Walter P. Corporal Company K 309th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Lee Karl G. Private First Class I 3rd Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Lee William A. Private Battery B 1st [Field Artillery] Repl. 27-Dec-1918
Lefever Daniel W Pvt Co K 108th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Leffler William J Pvt Co A 55th Engrs 13-Feb-1919
Lefkowitz Bennie Private D 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Lefkowitz Morris Private L 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Lefkowitz William H Private C 2nd Battalion 27-Sep-1918
LeGall John Jr Private E 165th Infantry 8-Mar-1918
Leggett Paul CPL 4th Observation Btry, FA,Cots 17-Oct-1918
Leghorn Arthur Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Legnard John Bernard Corp 17th Co 6-Oct-1918
Lehatt Charles Private Attached MP Waco, TX 22-Oct-1918
Lehle Conrad H Private E 106th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Lehman John F Private M 305th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Lehman Peter Private E 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Lehmann Henry Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lehnen John H PVT Hq. 310th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Lehr Peter Pvt MG Co 61st Inf 7-Nov-1918
Leiboult Edward N. 1st Lieutenant G 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Leibowitz Simon Sergeant K 2nd Det, Veneral Station 26-Dec-1918
Leibson Isidore Private G 115th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Leichty William C Cook Service Co I Camp Johnston, Fla 30-Sep-1918
Leidich Frederick W Private B 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Leifer Jacob Corporal M 16th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Leiss Charles O PVT D 312th Am Tn 11-Oct-1918
Leist Philip Private Ord Corps Aberdeen Prov Grds, MD 23-Oct-1918
Leitch John B. Lieutenant (J.G.) 12-Nov-1918
Leiter Joseph Private F 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Leith John F. Sergeant E 9th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Lekacos Louis Private C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Leland Herbert H. Band Master Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Lemieux Edward H Pvt Co C 302d Engrs 22-Sep-1918
Lemke John W. Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 19-Oct-1919
Lemm Theodore Private D 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Lemma Samuel Private Medical Detachment 7th Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Lemnon William Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lenahan John Private M 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lenahan Vincent M. Private Battery C 7th Field Artillery 27-May-1918
Lenderman Watson B Jr Lieutenant (JG) 16-Oct-1918
Lendraville John C. Private Company D 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lenhart Lester Sergeant E 165th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Lennon John J Private 1st Class Battery F 105th Field Artillery 21-Mar-1919
Lennon John J. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 14-Oct-1918
Lennon John T. Apprentice Seaman 3-Mar-1918
Lennox Chester S. Coxswain U.S.N.R.F. 14-Oct-1918
Lenox Clarence B. Private Company B 18th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Lentkoop Benjamin C PVT Hq. 108th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Leonard Ashley Private 1st Class Cadet Det 11-Dec-1918
Leonard Charles Private H 71st Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Leonard Clarence T. Private 1st class Company M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Leonard Frank J. Corporal Company E. 308th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Leonard Howard G 1st Lt A 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Leonard Howard R Sergeant MG Co 15th Infanty 4-Feb-1918
Leonard Matthew A Sergeant H 23d Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Leonard Michael J Corporal F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Leonard Peter T Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Leonard Terence Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Leonard William A Corporal I 107th Infantry 14-Jul-1918
Leonard William R Pvt 42 Ret Sq 3 Reg Avia C 11-Mar-1918
Leonardi George Private 144 Spruce Squadron 11-Nov-1918
Leonardis Tommaso Private Company C 311th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Leone Anbtonio Pvt 1st cl Co K 108th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Leone Vincent Private G 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Leonhardt Frederick M. Seaman U.S.N. 4-Jul-1918
Leonhardt Louis W Private I 4th Prov Rct Bn 9-Jun-1918
Leonhart Charles Clark Bugler Co G 38th Inf 21-Oct-1918
Leopke Rudolph O Private L 109th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Lepone Salvatore PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
LePrell Ambrose Joseph 17th Co 4-Oct-1918
Lerario Guiseppe Private C 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Lerch Gustave Private D 17th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Lerch Henry Jr Sergeant Battery B 105th Field Artillery 26-Sep-1918
Lerner Charles Conrad Private G 513th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Leroux Jules A Private Supply 335th Quartermaster Corps 13-Mar-1919
LeSage Clifford Private H 26th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Lesch Charles Private D 126th Infantry 19-Jun-1918
Lesney Joseph Private D 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Lespisla Tony Private Headquarters Co MG School, MG Tng Center 26-Oct-1918
Lester Byron R. Private 311th Mech. Rep. Shop Unit 30-Sep-1918
Lester Charles Corporal Company B 333rd Battalion Training Camp, Camp Dix, NJ 23-Nov-1918
Lester George Cpl Co L 326th Inf 4-Aug-1918
Leszinski Victor Private Ord Det Bn 11-Oct-1918
Leto Frank Private M 64th Infantry 17-Jul-1917
Letoukidis Gristos Private C 3d MG Bn 18-Jul-1918
Lettiere Daniel Private C 39th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Leuer Harry Private H 16th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Leuthe Clarence P Pvt Co A 61st Inf 7-Nov-1918
Levandowski Frank PVT D 326th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Leventhal Henry Corporal A 23d Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Leveridge Robert Mackenzie Private 1st Class A 104th MG Bn 18-Aug-1918
Leverson Meyer A. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 13-Oct-1918
Levin Morris Private E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Levine David Private Headquarters Co 328th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Levine Frank Private 1st Class M 325th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Levine Irving Private E 4th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Levine Jacob Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Levine Jacob Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1916
Levine Morris Private C 4th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Levine Philip Corporal A 83d Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Leviness Joseph Jr Private L 307th Infantry 31-Dec-1918
Levinson Sol Corporal B 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Levitt Morris Private Battery E 12th Field Artillery 12-Sep-1918
Levoy Joseph H Sergeant Battery E 306th Field Artillery 18-Aug-1918
Levy Alean H. Private Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Levy Alex Private 1st Class 18 Vet Hospital 4-Jan-1919
Levy Clyde E Pvt Co A 320th Inf 7-Nov-1918
Levy Harry L Sergeant D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Levy Jacob Private E 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Levy John Private M 327th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Levy Julius Corporal I 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Levy Leo Private 1st Class E 302d Engineers 23-Nov-1918
Levy Morris Private 1st Class A 33d Infantry 12-Jul-1918
Lewenicht Louis Pvt Co C 306th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Lewin Samuel J Private C 105th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Lewington Alfred L Private 1st Class Battery B 104th Field Artillery 11-Nov-1918
Lewis Abram Commisary Steward U.S.N.R.F. 1-Oct-1918
Lewis Arnold Henry Lieutenant Commander 29-Nov-1919
Lewis Eddie Private C Sept,Aut Repl Draft 6-Oct-1918
Lewis Edward Daniel Bks Det, Philadelphia, PA 15-Mar-1919
Lewis Frank Private 154th Dep Brigade 29-Sep-1918
Lewis Frederick Corporal L 37th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lewis Harry James Pvt 1st cl MG Co 38th Inf 20-Jul-1918
Lewis James W Private 1st Class A 25th Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Lewis James W. Steerage Cook U.S.N.R.F. 30-Aug-1919
Lewis Milton Leon Seaman 28-Jan-1918
Lewis Moses Private D 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Lewis Peter Sergeant L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lewis Samuel 1st Lt, MD A Camp Greenleaf Repl Draft 28-Aug-1918
Lewis Thomas Private A 348th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Lewis Walter E Private B 302d Bn Tank Corps 3-Oct-1918
Lewis William B Private B 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Lewis William R pvt Btry A, 59th Art CAC 29-Oct-1918
Lewshuk Tony Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lezuhovsky John Pvt Co B 313th MG Bn 4-Oct-1918
Lias Harry M 1st Lt MG Co 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Liberti Rosario Pvt Co K 348th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Libstein Alfred Private K 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Lichenstein George J PVT A 307th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Lichtenstein Herbert A. Lieutenant (J.G.) 25-Oct-1918
Lichtenstein Lewis Private St Aignan Ca Co 976 6-Mar-1919
Liddi Dominick Private D 58th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Liddi Vito G. Private 1st class Company K 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Lieb Joseph Seaman U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Liebeck Otto H Pvt 1st cl Co K 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Lieberman Nathan Private E 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Lieble Clarence D. Private Company E 109th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Liebler Earl N Pvt Co C 18th Inf 28-Mar-1918
Liebmann Morris N Lt Col 105th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Lied Jacob B. Ships Cook, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 31-May-1918
Lieneck Paul G Jr Corporal H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Ligathart George S Jr Cpl Hq Co 108th Inf 21-Jan-1918
Lighthall James G B Cpl Co d 16th Inf 27-Apr-1918
Lighthall Philip K CPT Engineers 6-Feb-1918
Lilienthal Howard Jr Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Lilley John L 1st Lt ASSC 6-Oct-1918
Limbert Raymond Winston 67th 6-Jun-1918
Limongelli Giovanni Private C 306th MG Bn 23-Aug-1918
Lincker William Private 1st Class Battery C 12th Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Lincoln Leo R N Pvt Co I 28th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Lind Adolph L Private H 316th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Lind Charles O Private I 106th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Lindblom Charles A. Engineman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 7-Jun-1919
Lindeborg Arthur R Private 1st Class L 307th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lindemann Frederick J A Private B 18th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Linden Robert A., Jr. Yoeman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 18-Jan-1919
Linder William Corporal L 5th Infantry, Repl Draft Regt 25-Dec-1918
Lindke Walter A. Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lindner Oscar John Private First Class I 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Lindsay Frank S. Yoeman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 21-Mar-1918
Lindsay John Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N. 13-Mar-1918
Lindstedt Walter R Private 1st Const Bricklaying Co 7-Apr-1918
Lindstrom George V Private Serv Pack Unit 435 15-Dec-1918
Linet William Private G 359th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Link Matthew John Pvt Co Q 4th Dev Bn 8-Oct-1918
Link Morris D. Private 1st class Company K 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Link Oscar A Pvt Co E 346th Inf 17-Nov-1918
Link Stephen J 1LT Hq Co 339th Inf 19-Sep-1918
Linn David Private 1st Class B 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Linn Jamews Queggly Shpftr 2d cl USN 12-Feb-1919
Linnemann Adolph Ensign 28-Dec-1918
Linney Archie Private 25 Ret. 25-Oct-1918
Linscott John S Private H 105th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Linz Arthur Private E 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Linz Frank Private 152d Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Lions Charles A Corporal A 9th MG Bn 15-Jul-1918
Lipari Samuel CPL E 310th Infantry 26-Nov-1918
Lipe Andrew P PVT 4 152nd Dep Brig 19-Jan-1919
Lipkin Morris Private H 315th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Lipnick Clarence Private B 1st Pioneer Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Lippe Oscar P Sergeant L 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Lippert Frederick Private C 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lippert Frederick Private H 315th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Lippman Edward Private C 39th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Lipschutz Isadore Private A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lipshitz Isaac Private C 120th MG Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Lipsky David Private 1st Class K 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lisi Samuel Private 1st Class A 23d Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Liskowski Radian Pvt Co G 74th Inf NYNG 28-Apr-1917
Lisneskos Lewis Private 1st Class A 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Liszewski Antoni Private A 307th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Litchfield Oscar R Private F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Little Edwin C. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 22-Oct-1918
Littlebrant William T Colonel Cavalry 2-Jul-1919
Littlefield Harry Arthur Private B 17th Engineers 16-Mar-1918
Litts Ralph I. Private 5th Company 2nd Training Battalion, 157th Depot Brigade 28-Dec-1917
Livingston John L Cpl Co H 107th Inf 11-Oct-1918
Livingston John Roscoe Corporal L 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Livingston Pabor Private 1st Class K 315th Infantry 24-Mar-1919
Livingston Philip A Corporal Headquarters Co 76th Field Artillery 12-Nov-1917
Livshin Joseph PVT H 147th Infantry 8/?/1918
Lizikos Sotirios Ensign 27-Apr-1918
Llewellyn Robert C 1st Lt Attached 344th Bn Tank C 5-Oct-1918
Loane William J Cpl Co E 307th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Lobdell Albert J., Jr. Private 1st class Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Locher Charles Lawrence PFC D 23rd Engineers 12-Nov-1918
Lochner Frederick Private B 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Lochowitz Adolph Private L 6th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Locke Sheridan A PFC Med Dep 28 to Amb Co Co 13 18-Jun-1919
Locke Wilton C SGT Hq Cots, Camp Lee, Va 11-Oct-1918
Lockhart George Private Headquarters 56th CAC 7-Jul-1919
Lockhart John F Private 1st Class K 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Lockman Edward Private Tr D 5th Cavalry 3-Mar-1919
Lockman Henry Wagoner C 314th Am Tn 13-Nov-1918
Lockwood Demetrius SFC Salvage No 5 Quartermaster Corps 21-May-1919
Lockwood Glenn F. 1st Lieutenant Cavalry 5-Nov-1918
Lockwood Jay W. Private 1st class Company E 9th Infantry 5-Jun-1918
Loder Fred W Pvt Co D 108th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Lodowski Joseph 55th Co 5th USMC 1-Nov-1918
Lodowski Victor Henry Gnrs Mate 3d cl USN 28-Jul-1920
Loeber David W Cfr Headquarters Squadron A Carlstrom F 19-Jan-1919
Loefler Joseph J. Private 1st class Company K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Loesel George J Cook 678th Aero Squadron 8-Oct-1918
Loevenich Otto Private Vet Aux Rmt Dep 307 30-Sep-1918
Loewe Wolfgang Julius Sergeant 1st Headquarters Battalion ASC 12-Aug-1919
Loffredo Carmelo Private 1st Class 3d Battalion 22nd Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Logan James Private Headquarters Battalion, 4th Replacement Group 15-Oct-1918
Logatto Benjamin PVT A 307th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Logie Quentin R 2nd Lt K 9th Infantry 9-Jun-1918
Logue John J Private 153d MG School MG Tng Center 1-Nov-1918
Lohges Robert J Ensign 11-Oct-1918
Loll Carl W H PVT Btry B, 309th FA 15-Jul-1918
Lombard George W Btry E 320th FA 14-Feb-1918
Lombard Vincent Private 1st Class San Det 302d Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Lombardio Guistino Private G 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Lombardo Joseph Pvt Co D 311th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Lombardo Vincenzo PVT G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Lomogonas Joseph Private A 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Lonardi Sandri Private C 308th Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Londahl Henry Landsmn Av Mac Mate USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Lonegran Peter Private Battery D 105th Field Artillery 12-Apr-1918
Long Frank S 1st Lt D 7th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Long George E Pvt Co M 327th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Long James Private 104th Ord Dep Co 12-Nov-1918
Long Percy H. Private 1st class Cadet Aviation Detachment Second Signal Corps 13-Jun-1918
Longendyke Henry P. Private Ordinance Corps 24-Jan-1919
Longo Giambathisto Private Develop Bn 4 12-Oct-1918
Longo Louis C Corporal F 108th Infantry 28-Jan-1918
Longyear Fred S. Private 1st class Signal Detachment 108th Infantry 5-Jan-1918
Looman Walter A. Corporal Company L 39th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Loomes Glenn Shotwell 17th Co 5th Regt USMC 7-Jun-1918
Loppez John J Corporal K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lord Walter B Corporal G 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Lorenz Arthur Private H 113th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Lorenzetti Albert Private B 308th Infantry 28-Nov-1917
Lorenzo Anthony C Corporal M 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Lorenzo Pasquale M Private A 66th Engineers 12-Sep-1918
Loring David A Pvt 1st cl Co B 305th Inf 17-Nov-1918
Lortz Harold Ray Smn 2d cl USNRF 21-Oct-1918
Lorusso Angelo Private C 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Losco Antonio Private 9th Company New Recruit Camp 6-Nov-1918
Loshaw John E. Private B 307th Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Losinno Joseph Private Motor Co 15th Med Dept 18-Oct-1918
Losquadro Nicholas Private M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Lostumbo Oreste PVT B 61st Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Lothrop Thompson 1LT QMC 12-Oct-1918
Lotta Anthony Private H 59th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Loughlin Michael Mess attendant, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 23-Jul-1918
Loughlin Sylvester P Corporal G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Loughran Frank Private 1st Class G 4th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Loughran Frank Sergeant Sept Aut Repl Draft CAC Unit 1 6-Oct-1918
Louis Harry J Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lounsbery Richard Seaman 9-Oct-1918
Lousi Michele Private G 9th Infantry 24-Dec-1917
Lout Charles H. Private C 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Love Charles J PVT K 59th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Love Harold Joseph S.A.T.C. , Syracuse New York University 10-Oct-1918
Love James Adelbert Private M 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Lovejoy Harry L Private K 53d Pioneer Infantry 22-Feb-1918
Lovejoy Joseph Clinton D 10th Separate Battalion 8-Nov-1918
Lovell Harry W. Private D 102nd Engineers 5/23/1918 ?
Lovell Lawrence C 1st Lt Av Sec Sig, Res C Attchd 147th Field Artillery 29-Jun-1918
Lovell William Ensign 18-May-1918
Loveridge George J Jr CPL Btry B, 36th FA 22-Oct-1918
Lovizion Antonio Private 8th Engineers Tn 20-Nov-1918
Low Clarence W Private 1st Class M 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Lowe David A Pvt Co H 49th Inf Oct 187, 1918
Lowe Roy Private Avia Sec Sec Sig C 25-Jun-1918
Lowensky Frank RA 8-Aug-1918
Lowenstein Herman Private I 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Lowenstern Erwin Private M 312th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Lower Carlton A. Corporal G 327th Battalion, 301st Tank C 28-Sep-1918
Lowerre Edgar B Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lowery [James ] F. Private First Class G 110th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Lowery John Private 1st class Company F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lowery Russell Private Company C 346th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Lowery William Pvt Co E 306th Inf 14-Aug-1918
Lowicki Walter E. Private Company M 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lown Bertram E Pvt Hq Co 302d Inf 26-Oct-1918
Lozano Emilio C Private K 316th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Lubeck John J Private C 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Luber Michael J Pvt Co K 310th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Lubin Edward K Private Med Bn Res C 26-Oct-1918
Lubitz William H 1st Lt DC 11-Oct-1918
Lubner Edward F Hrshr 207th MP Co 19-Apr-1919
Lubs Frederick W. Private Company M 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Lucarelli Enrico Private Company G 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Lucas Andrew CPL F 4th Prov Regt, 156th Dep Brig 7-Oct-1918
Lucas John A. Supply Sergeant Company H 59th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Lucca Pasquale Private Cp Hospital No 48 Med Dep 17-Oct-1918
Lucchesi Alfred Private C 109th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Luce David V Pvt Co E 309th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Luciane Joseph Private I 57th Infantry 27-Nov-1917
Lucisano Vincenzo Private I 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ludtke Max A 1st Lt 6th MTC 20-Feb-1920
Ludwig Charles H Corporal L 308th Infantry 15-Feb-1919
Ludwig Henry Private M 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Ludwig Leo Martin Pvt Hq Co 138th FA 23-Oct-1918
Ludwig Lloyd Private 1st Class Det Aero Sup Squadron Enl Res C 28-Feb-1918
Ludwig Lloyd 2nd Lt Av Sec Sig C, Unasgd 28-Feb-1918
Luff Robert Private D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Luginsland Charles T E Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Luhman Hiram George 23d Co 19-Jun-1918
Lukoskuk Peter Private H 9th Infantry 9-Jul-1918
Lumley John Robert SC 82nd 8-Jun-1918
Lunard Carl Sgt Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Lundberg Kurt M Lieutenant (JG) 23-Aug-1917
Lundell Albert A Pvt Inf repl Unit Repl Draft 21-Dec-1918
Lundy Luwig Pvt Co G 7th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Lundy Michael J. Corporal Company D 7th Engineers 14-Oct-1918
Luneberg William Private B 313th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lunoe William Ensign ?
Luny James F., Jr. Private 51st Pioneer Infantry Company L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Luolo Antonas Private D 4th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Lupold Merrill B. Master Signal Engineer Company C 102nd Field Signal Battalion 18-Jan-1919
Lusk Vernon Allen Chief Boatswains Mate 5-Oct-1918
Lustig John G. Chief Gunners Mate U.S.N. 13-Oct-1919
Lustig Milton Private Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lutrell Percy Pvt Co A 108th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Lutrz John E Pvt 1st cl Co G 108th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Lyden Thomas F. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Lydike Lewis C C Corporal B 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Lyeth George Pvt Co C 20th Engrs 19-Apr-1918
Lyke Fred E. Battery E 71st Field Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Lyman John B. 1st Lieutenant 3d Tn. Hq. & Mp. 3-Oct-1918
Lynch Adolph H Sergeant MG Co 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lynch Bernard Storekeeper, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 20-Oct-1918
Lynch Bernard J Private MG Co 116th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Lynch Bryan W PVT Btry B, 7th Regt FA Rpl Draft 7-Oct-1918
Lynch Edward Private M 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Lynch Edward P Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lynch Frank A PVT limited serv, LB, 2 2-Oct-1918
Lynch Frank Xavier Private A 306th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
Lynch Henry Corporal I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Lynch Henry P. Corporal Company E 105th Infantry 12-May-1919
Lynch Hugh E. Private Company L 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Lynch James Private MG Co 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Lynch Jeremiah S Private Battery B 305th Field Artillery 20-Jun-1918
Lynch John Private H 115th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Lynch John L Private K 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Lynch Joseph J Private 21st Ret Co Ret Dep 18-Oct-1918
Lynch Joseph P Private 1st Heavy Mob Ord Rep Shop 28-Sep-1918
Lynch Leo J Private 6th 152d Dep Brig 17-Apr-1918
Lynch Maurice J 1st Sergeant L 47th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Lynch Michael Sergeant E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Lynch Michael J Private D 344 MG Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Lynch Patrick Francis Seaman USN 17-Oct-1918
Lynch Peter Private I 326th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Lynch Peter Private 1st class Company A 7th Battalion, U.S. Guards 16-Dec-1918
Lynch Phillip C. Private Battery B 64th Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 1-Oct-1918
Lynch Raymond Thomas PVT E 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lynch Thomas PVT I 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lynch Thomas J Private 1st Class Battery C 3d Field Artillery 24-Sep-1918
Lynch Thomas M Sgt Co C 47th Inf 10-Aug-1918
Lynch Thomas V Private D 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Lynchick Morris Corporal F 108th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Lyng Floyd J. Private Battery E 34th Field Artillery 7-Oct-1918
Lynn Hugh William Private 24th 152d Dep Brig 20-Dec-1918
Lynn Patrick Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lynskey Harry Private 2nd 3d AS Mech 2-Mar-1919
Lyon Marlin Horatio Pvt USMC 24-Dec-1917
Lyons Anthony Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lyons James A. Private 1st class Company F 6th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Lyons James Francis Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 3-Feb-1919
Lyons John Water Tender USN 1-Nov-1917
Lyons Mortimer C. Private 1st class 22nd Service Company Signal Corps 7-Nov-1918
Lyons Neil J. Sergeant 5th Transport Company Motor Transport Department 17-Oct-1918
Lyons Philip 1st SGT E 23th Infantry 12-May-1918
Lyons Raymond Thomas Seaman, 2d Class USN 8-Dec-1917
Lyons Wilbert E Sergeant I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lyons William J PVT H 348th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Lyons Emanuel Private Supply Company I 19th Ordnance Battalion 21-Jan-1919
Lyons John Private Company G 4th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Lytle Scott H Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lyttle William Private 5th 2nd Division Battalion , 154th Dep Brigade 5-Jan-1919

Resources:

This information was indexed from: Roll of honor: Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during the World war. New York (State). Adjutant General's Office. -- Albany: J.B. Lyon Company, 1922.

Volunteers working throughout New York state and the country have spent many hours indexing this book so that the general public can access this information over the web. The museum would like to thank the following volunteers who made this possible:

© NYS DMNA: History Museum: Unit History Project: WWI: New York State Citizens who died while in US service during World War I
Page Last Modified: Friday, 10-Nov-2017 14:36:22 EST