Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 1532 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Maas Charles Oscar Lieutenant Commander 21-Jul-1919
Macali Lodovico Bugler F 53rd Infantry 31-Dec-1918
MacAllister Elliott L Private K 2d Prov Regt, 156 Dep Brig 7-Oct-1918
Macarelli Frank PVT 81st 20th Bn Ret C'p Sy'se, NY 17-Dec-1918
MacArthur Ralph J Pvt 1st cl Co E 64th Inf 25-Aug-1917
Macauley Edwin Private 1st Class H 307th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
MacBride Alexander, Jr Wagoner A 104th MG Battalion 14-Aug-1918
Macchio Angelo PVT Btry A, 59th Art CAC 17-Jan-1919
MacCombie James Sergeant 669th Aero Squadron A. S. 6-Oct-1918
MacConnah Ray Corporal M 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
MacDonald Benjamine Private 1st Battalion July Aut Repl Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 17-Sep-1918
MacDonald James W Corporal D 165th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
MacDonald John A Jr Corporal A 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
MacDonald Patrick J Private 1st Class 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
MacDonough Joseph G. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 47th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
MacDougall Howard Private C 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Mace Thomas Private Med Dept Evacuation Hospital 22 30-Oct-1918
Maceira Joseph Private D 23d Infantry 13-Sep-1918
MacGonegal Harry S PFC A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
MacGowan James H Cook MG 108th Infantry 7-Oct-1917
Macheski William J 1st Lt B 128th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Machr Carl F Corporal B 141st Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Maciejkowicz John Private H 16th Infantry 13-May-1918
Macikowski John Gy Sgt 84th Co 6th Regt USMC 19-Jul-1918
Macinsky Louis Private D 16th Battalion, US Guards 13-Oct-1918
MacIntyre Harold V Corporal M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maciorowski Frank Pvt Co B 302d Engrs 12-Sep-1918
Mack Charles A Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Mack Dorr J Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 3-Oct-1918
Mack Fred Gharold Sgt Co D 306th MG Bn 17-Nov-1918
Mack John F Corporal G 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
MacKay Harold G 1LT 108th Inf 23-Sep-1918
MacKenzie Angus Private 2nd Ord Repair Shops 10-Nov-1918
Mackenzie Arthur James Seaman, 2d Class USN 28-Feb-1918
Mackenzie Fred Seaman, 2d Class USN 9-Oct-1918
MacKenzie Frederick A Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mackenzie John Douglas Ensign 21-Nov-1918
MacKenzie Kenneth A Private G 315th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Mackey Arthur E. Corporal Company A 40th Engineers 12-Nov-1918
Mackey Kenneth R Pvt Co M 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Mackey William Francis Pvt SA Tng Canisuis Col Buffalo NY 8-Oct-1918
Mackie Ezra D Cook Med Dpt USA 11-Nov-1918
Mackintosh William Private G 807th Pioneer Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Mackmer Herbert W Pvt Co A 315th Inf 25-Sep-1918
Mackwood Harold F Firemand, 3rd Class 11-Oct-1918
Macleod Paul I Corporal I 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
MacLiesh George A. 2nd Lieutenant 21-Sep-1919
MacLoed William H., Jr. Private 1st class Company A 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
MacMillan Archibald Sgt 1st cl 457th Aero Sq 19-Feb-1919
MacMillan Roy William Boatswain 8-Oct-1919
MacNaughton Herbert Private 1st Class MG 306th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
MacNaughton Leslie M. Ensign 13-Mar-1918
MacNeal Arthur A PVT A 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Macri Frank PFC G 23rd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Macvittie Carl Duglas Quarter Master 3rd Class 6-Sep-1918
Macy Morris M Private Headquarters Co 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Madden Arthur Private F 313th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Madden James P. Corporal Company L 23rd Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Madden James W Private 1st Class Battery B 306th Field Artillery 28-Aug-1918
Madden John Private B 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Madden Michael Private 154th Dep Brigade 7-Aug-1918
Madden Thomas J Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Madden William N. Private 1st class Medical Detachment Base Hospital Unit 25-Aug-1918
Madden John J Private M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Madewell Samuel Corporal H 326th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Madi Joseph PVT H 303 Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Madigan Augustus D. Corporal L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Madigan Edward Joseph Seaman 2d cl USNRF 15-Oct-1918
Madigan John S. Private K 23rd Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Madison Olaf Pvt Co A 309th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Madlinger August Semn 2d cl USNRF 28-Oct-1918
Maestri William PVT F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Maffei Anthony M Sergeant 37 Auto Repl Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Magee Lincoln Reid Ensign 29-Apr-1919
Magenheimer Frederick Fireman, 1st Class USN 6-Dec-1917
Mager Francis Joseph Private A 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Maggio Frank Seaman, 2d Class USN 28-Sep-1918
Maggio James Private I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Maggio Luigi Private M 305th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Maggione Charles PVT A 23rd Infantry 2-Jun-1918
Magill Gerald P. Sergeant 49th Commpany 5th Regiment 3-Nov-1918
Magiorko Jack Private Company L 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Magliacca Henry Pvt Co C 148th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Magnani Silvio Private I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Magnen Arthur J Sergeant Quartermaster Corps no date
Magner James Lawrence Hosp, Apprentice, 2d Class USN 18-Apr-1918
Magovern Albert J. Private D 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Magrella Carmine Private 1st Class M 110th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Magrino Carmine Pvt Co E 217th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Maguire Frank B Private 1st Class A 307th Headquarter Trand MP 12-Apr-1918
Maguire Joseph F Mec A 106th MG Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Maguire Patrick F Private B 308th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Maguire Raymond Richard Pvt 1st cl Co A 325th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Mahaney Charles Warner PVT 36th Rec Camp, Camp Wheeler, GA 3-Nov-1918
Mahanna Frank T Wagoner B 7th MG Bn 2-Jun-1918
Maher Cornelius Patrick Apprentice Seaman USNRF 12-Oct-1918
Maher Edward P Private 1st Class B 165th Infantry 20-Mar-1918
Maher John Private 1st Class F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Maher Joseph A Pvt Unasgd Camp Wise TX 20-Sep-1918
Maher Joseph F. 2nd Lieutenant 4-Oct-1918
Maher Peter Corporal H 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maher William Corporal L 106th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Mahew Frank William Seaman 2d cl USN 12-Apr-1917
Mahler Charles O Private C 302d Am Tn 14-Mar-1918
Mahlon Dean Private First Class V. C. Aux Rmt. Dep 307 3-Oct-1918
Maholchic Michael W Pvt Hq Co 310th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Mahon John P 2d Lt K 362d Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Mahon John T Pvt Hq Co 147th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Mahoney Edward F Private 137 Dep Brigade 25-Oct-1918
Mahoney Fred Jr. Private A 105th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Mahoney Germain F. Private 1st Class Company L 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Mahoney James Pvt Co K 307th Inf 11-Sep-1918
Mahoney John J Sergeant B 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Mahoney John J Bugler K 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mahoney John R. Private 1st class Company G Convalescent Center 6-Jan-1919
Mahoney Lawrence P Mechanic D 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Mahoney Michael Joseph 96th 6th Regiment 12-Oct-1918
Mahoney Patrick Private B 135th MG Battalion 2-Nov-1918
Mahoney Rupert J. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mahonsky Joseph Paul Pvt Sec 505 Amb Svc 22-Oct-1918
Maibaner Hugo R Corporal C 302d Engineers 1-Nov-1918
Maier Benedict PVT Unassigned, Sig C, 13th Det 4-Mar-1918
Maier George PVT K 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Maier William Private 68th Base Section No. 5 1-Feb-1919
Maietta Louis Private Company H 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Mailler James Russell Private 1st Class 1st Battery Officers Tng School, Camp Upton, NY 24-Feb-1918
Main Earl Tator Semn USNRF 5-Nov-1918
Main Herbert A Captain Quartermaster Corps 8-Feb-1918
Maiorino Archie Private I 1st Pioneer Infantry 4-Mar-1919
Makovsky Frank J. Corporal 6th C.A.C 7-Jan-1918
Makowjecki Boleslau Pvt Co B 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Makyes Henry E PFC I 308th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Malay Joseph A Pvt Co F 23d Inf 25-Feb-1918
Malcolm Ralph R Sergeant Battery F 105th Field Artillery 8-Mar-1919
Malecki Edmund E Pvt MG Co 346th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Malegoli Guiseppe Pvt 13th Co 151th Dep Bde 25-Sep-1918
Malenoski John Private Company E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Malenoski Walter Pvt 1st cl Co L 23d Inf 4-Oct-1918
Maler Charles R. Corporal Company B 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Malerba antimo Private Company G 319th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Malett Leo E Private H 316th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Malette Floyd F Pvt Co K 107th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Malican Frank A Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Mallay John J Jr Private MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mallina Joseph Patrick Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 21-Sep-1918
Mallion John Alexander 47th Co 5th Regt USMC 15-Sep-1918
Mallon James Hunter Yeoman, 3d Class USNRF 1-Aug-1918
Mallon John Vincent Seaman, 2d Class USN 20-Jul-1919
Mallon William Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Mallory Blauvelt Private 1st Class I 369th Infantry 15-Dec-1918
Mallory George S. Sergeant Company D 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Mallory Holmes Sergeant Intelligence Police Corps (not indicated)
Mallory Lewis N PFC A MG Bn, 1st Brig 7-Jun-1918
Malone Christopher C Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Malone Edward J Corporal K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Malone John Ames Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 21-Jul-1918
Malone Michael H PFC 53rd Dep Brig 15-Jan-1919
Maloney Ed. Amb. Mich Seaman 11-Jan-1919
Maloney Hughie Private A 47th Infantry, NYNG 7-Sep-1917
Maloney James L Jr Private B 9th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Maloney Michael F Private 152d Dep Brig 5-May-1918
Maloney Paul L Pvt Co D 212th Engrs 26-Sep-1918
Maloney Raymond A PVT Cent Off Tng Sch, Camp Lee, VA 12-Oct-1918
Maloney Thomas Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co B 344th Tk Bn Brig Tk C 11-Oct-1918
Maloy James L 2d Lt C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Maltese Louis PFC E 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Mamoul Apear S Private 1st Class Infirmary, 16th Infantry 31-May-1918
Manard Alexander Cpl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Mancini Cesare Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mancini Marino Private Company F 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Mancuso Antonio Private 1st Class M Tk 411 4-Sep-1918
Mancuso Louis D Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mandak Matias Cook Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Mandel Benjamin Corporal F 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Mandelkow William T Private B 112th MG Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Manfredi Attilio Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Manfredi John Private K 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Mang Edward Reinhaert Pvt 1st cl Co A 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Mangiapani Giovanni Private I 148th Infantry, 37th Div 30-Sep-1918
Mangin Arthur John Pvt 1st cl Co C 309th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Mangogna Charles Private K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Manigeo David Mess Attendant 1st Class 19-Oct-1918
Manley Edward O Wag Sup Co 28th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Manley Thomas F Pvt Co B 2d Inf NYNG 27-Apr-1917
Mann Arthur Pvt Co M 311th Inf 3-Mar-1919
Mann Bernard Private Cons & Recla Quartermaster Corps 8-Oct-1918
Mann Charles William Seaman, 2d Class USN 21-Oct-1918
Mann Cornelius F Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mann Frank Lawrence Ldsmn Mate Ave USNRF 25-Sep-1918
Mann Thomas F. Private Company I 61st Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Mann Walter T Sergeant C 39th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Mannarino Gregory S Private F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Manners Harold E Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Manness Arthur HJ Pvt 1st cl 4th Casual Co 1 PR ROTC 16-Oct-1918
Manniello James Private M 51st Pioneer Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Manning Earl J. Private Company A 16th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Manning Francis L. Private, 1st class Company G 309th Infantry 2-Jan-1919
Manning Frank Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Manning Frank Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 2-Jun-1917
Manning John Private 1st Class E 307th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Manning John S Captain 25th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Mannix Joseph Private 1st Class C 5th MG Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Mannix Patrick J Corporal H 165th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Mannon George W. 100th Company 24th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 1-Oct-1918
Manore Guiseppe Cook Co 30 8th Tng Bn 153d Dep Bde 11-Oct-1918
Mansfield Harry Private F 165th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Mansfield Richard Private 1st Class MT cl 303d MT Co 3-Feb-1919
Manson John G Sergeant M 106th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Mantel Henry L Private M Tk 494 29-Sep-1918
Many Ernest T Private 1st Class F 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Manzer Floyd Pvt 1st cl Sup Co A 301st MG Bn 1-Jun-1918
Mapes Marvin E. Sergeant B 301st Tank Corps 28-Sep-1918
Marahrens Carl Frederick Seaman, 2d Class USN 15-Jan-1918
Marble Fred M Pvt Med Det 26-Oct-1918
Marble Horace Lynn Yeoman 16-Jan-1919
Marce Joe Private G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Marcelletto Vito G. Private 1st class Company D 102nd Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Marcello Salvatore PVT D 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Marchese Cosimo Private M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Marcley Harry S 1st Lt MC 18-Nov-1918
Marco Deloir A PVT A 126th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Marco James J. Sergeant 55th Company 5th Regiment 6-Oct-1918
Marco John Private C 18th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Marcus Arnold Lieutenant (JG) 25-Jul-1917
Marcus Charles Private E SATC 20-Oct-1918
Marcus Clement G Pvt Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Marcus Henry H P Private A 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Marcuson Louis Private G 528th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Marcy George Private C 521st F Signal Battalion 24-Mar-1918
Marcy Leo W. Corporal Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Mardo Samuel F.S. Private Company C 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Marechaux Walter V Private 1st Class A 2d AAMG Battalion 30-Sep-1918
Marek Otto Cook 13th 152d Dep Brig 17-Oct-1918
Maresen Salvatore Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 20-Mar-1918
Margasato Andrew Private D 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Margiotti Tony Private Battery F 49th Artillery 26-Oct-1918
Margraf Enoch G Private 1st Class Battery E 306th Field Artillery 18-Aug-1918
Marinaccio William Private B 3d Infantry 31-Mar-1919
Marinello Salvatore Private Unassigned Infantry, Camp Upton 13-Nov-1918
Marini Frank Private E 113th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Marino John A Private 1st Class C 102d Engineers 20-Sep-1918
Marino Nicola Private E 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Marino Paul Anthony Private 1st Class L 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Marino Victorio PVT L 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Marion Francis J. Seaman 1-Oct-1918
Mariotte Alfred R SGT G 310th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Markert John Jr Private 1st Class D 107th Infantry 5-Apr-1919
Markham Robert S. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.S.C 15-Apr-1918
Markle Clarence Leslie pvt 17th Co Recvg Camp 9-Nov-1918
Markowitz Louis Private I 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Markowitz Morris Private SATC 4-Jan-1919
Markson David Corporal B 306th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Markstahler Edward R Corporal C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Markwich Robert W. Captain Company L 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Marlette Claude Horace 95th 6th Regiment 19-Jun-1918
Marley Michael Private 2d Prov Co Vet Tng Sch 17-Oct-1918
Maro Joseph Jr Private A 110th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Marona George Private E 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Maroney John L Cpl Co L 306th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Maroney Thomas Private Det 113 Field Artillery 15-Feb-1919
Maroni Augusto PVT 33rd 9th Bn, 153 Dep Brig 2-Mar-1919
Marotto Attilie Private 1st Class A 3d MP 15-Jul-1918
Marquart Fred Private 33d 3d Group, MT Det, MG 15-Oct-1918
Marra John Private M 16th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Marra Ruggiero PFC C 108th F Sig Bn 8-Jan-1919
Marren Dominick J Private C 11th Engineers 29-Jun-1918
Marretta Filippo Private A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Marrian Ralph R. 1st Lieutenant Company B 105th Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Marrin Philip Edward Private M 3d Engineers Tng Regiment 3-Oct-1918
Marron William PVT B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Marsato Joseph Private H 112th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Marsh Aaron R PVT MD Base Hosp, Camp Jackson, SC 4-Oct-1918
Marshall Gordon Corporal D 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Marshall Harry J. Private Company L 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Marshall Jay H Cpl Co E 26th Engrs 6-Nov-1917
Marshall John Sergeant C 60th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Marshall Joseph C Pvt Co M 23d Inf 17-Oct-1918
Martel William Private Battery F 42nd Coast Artillery 24-Nov-1918
Martell Albert P Private Battery C 8th Battalion 9-Apr-1918
Martensen Harry R Private MG 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Marthia Louis Carl Pv 1st cl Hq Co 306th Inf 11-Apr-1918
Martin Albert Private 1st Class C 26th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Martin Albert John Supply Sergeant Supply 25th Field Artillery 13-Oct-1918
Martin Arthur Pvt Co L Pion Inf 1-Apr-1918
Martin Charles Private A 47th Infantry, NYNG 1-Dec-1917
Martin Conrad Private H 369th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Martin Edward Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Martin Edward Sergeant B 3d MG Battalion 18-Jul-1918
Martin Everett Leslie Apprentice Seaman 10-Feb-1920
Martin Francis J. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Martin Frank A Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Martin Frank Gomas Chief Gunners Mate USN 10-Dec-1920
Martin Frederick PVT B 130th MG Bn 28-Sep-1918
Martin Frederick C Private MG 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Martin George Private 1st Class E 301st Engineers 23-Sep-1918
Martin George Ellsworth Smn 2d cl USNRF 3-Oct-1918
Martin George J Corporal 34th Service Signal Corps 5-Feb-1919
Martin George W. Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Martin Harold J Private Det M D 11th MG Battalion 10-Aug-1918
Martin Henry S 1st Lt 9th Photo Sec Air Service 23-Nov-1918
Martin Irvin L CPL A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Martin Jack B Private 1st Class Battery C 70th CAC 19-Feb-1919
Martin James Fireman, 1st Class USN 30-Dec-1919
Martin James J Private G 2d Eng Tng Regiment 9-Oct-1918
Martin James J Private Met Det Army & Navy Gen Hosp 13-Oct-1918
Martin John Joseph Electrician, 1st Class, General USNRF 7-Feb-1920
Martin John T Private Headquarters Det 2d Devel Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Martin Malcolm Private F 367th Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Martin Patrick H Private I 18th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Martin Percy PVT F 303rd Engineers 31-Oct-1918
Martin Peter B Private 10th 152d Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Martin Robert C 2d Lt K 102d Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Martin Robert G Private M 108th Infantry 21-May-1918
Martin Russell I. Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Martin Stewart W Pvt Co A 108th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Martin Thomas Private Battery C 306th Field Artillery 18-Aug-1918
Martin Thomas J Private 3d Prov Co Casual Det Prov Dep 13-Jul-1918
Martin Walter J Private 1st Class 158th Aer Sq Signal Corps 10-Jul-1918
Martin Willard L Private Ord Corps 27-Dec-1917
Martin William Charles Sergeant C 8th F Signal Battalion 11-Nov-1918
Martines Vincent Private A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Martinez Richard Private D 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Martini Charles Pvt 101st Prov Co Sept Aut Repl Draft 17-Dec-1918
Martino Joseph PVT A 312th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Martino Peter Private K 106th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Martinson Peter G Sergeant G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Maruca Vincent Private L 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Marum Edward T J Sgt RA Camp Syracuse NY 15-Jul-1918
Marzano Vincent Corporal 63d 16th Battalion, 153d Dep Brig 16-Jan-1919
Marzuillo Carmino Private N 112th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Marzullo Michael J. Private 1st class Company B 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Masch Henry C Private B 313th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Mascher Joseph H Private 1st Class Tr K 310th Calvary 14-Oct-1918
Mascola Guiseppe Private H 165th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Masen Paul A Mechanic I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mashk Stephen Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Masi Rosario Private K 316th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Maske Louis A PVT B 311th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Mason Albert G Corporal F 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Mason Bernard William Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 13-Oct-1918
Mason Charles R Private 8th Heavy Motor Ord Rep Shop 3-Oct-1918
Mason Charles R Pvt Co F 107th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Mason Ernest C Private A 106th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Mason Gordon Pvt Co G 5th Am Tn 14-Oct-1918
Mason Harold L Private 1st Class D 15th Infantry, NYNG 1-Sep-1917
Mason Joseph J 1st Lt 3d Av Instr Center 19-Jul-1918
Mason Melcher W Cpl Co A 307th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Mason Robert Private G 110th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mason Walter J Private Battery D 31st Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Masone Domenico Private F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Mass Abraham Corporal D 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Mass Charley J PVT I 107th Infantry 11/32/1918
Mass Jacob Private F 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Massara Joseph Private I 106th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Massey Peter L Private K 115th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Massey Thomas W. Private 40th Company 10th Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Massion Christian Z Private C 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Masso John Private C 53d Pioneer Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Massoni Antonio Private 1st Class C 6th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Massora Joseph PVT MG 23rd Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Massucci Antonio Pvt Btry B 106th FA 2-Dec-1918
Masten Frederick L. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Masterson Eugene M Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Masterson John Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Mastin Benjamin Q Private E 303rd Engineers 17-Dec-1918
Mastores Nicholas Private Hq Tn 77 Div 25-Mar-1919
Mastromarino Guiseppe Wagoner Supply 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Matarazzo Anthony J Private D 106th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Matarrese Dominic PVT A 61st Infantry 20-Dec-1918
Matera Joseph E Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mathesen Peter L Private D 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Mathis Joseph F Private F 313th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mathis Rudolph Jr Private C 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Mathison Joseph Ludwig Private 1st Class D 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Matronech Daniel Private A 105th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Matteson Sumner Ryder Private 1st Class A 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Matthacy William A Wagoner Evac Amb Co, 9 3-Nov-1918
Matthew Vincent T Cfr, 1st Class US Aviation School Kelly Field, TX 16-Dec-1918
Matthews Arthur W Corporal I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Matthews Edgar K Pvt 1st cl Co M 106th inf 26-Sep-1918
Matthews Howard Thomas Private First Class A 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Matthews Johnh J Cpl Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Matthews Richard P 1st Lt 20th Aer Squadron 26-Sep-1918
Mattia Emilio Private H 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mattice Floyd C. Private Battery E 6th Regiment Field Artillery Repl. Draft 22-Nov-1918
Mattig Michael R. Private C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Mattimore Edgar J Cpl 8n Det 10th Inf NYNG 11-Dec-1917
Mattison Homer Edward Electrician 3rd Class 7-Oct-1918
Mattison William Private B 347th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Mattson Charles W Sergeant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mattson Gustaf A Corporal A 316th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Mattz Herman Sgt 49th Co 6-Jun-1918
Matulis Jacob Private Company I 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Maturk Jacob Private K 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Matuszcak Lawrence A Pvt Co I 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Mauer August Corporal B 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Maure John Private D 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maurer Otto Water Tender USN 16-Dec-1919
Maurice Benjamin V. Private 1st class or 2nd Lieutenant ? Aviation Section 13-May-1918
Mauro Liborio Private H 3d Regt Officer Tng Corps 13-Jan-1919
Mauro Victor Private E 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Maus Joseph A Corporal A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maus Philip Private MG 106th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Mausner Albert Private B 4th Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Maxam George W PFC M 71st Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Maxon Harold E. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maxson Earl W. 1st Lieutenant I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maxwell John J. Sergeant Headquarters Detachment Headquarters Military Police Corps 27-Feb-1919
Maxwell Michael J Private E 313th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Maxwell Walter F. Private First Class B 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Maxwell William H PFC C 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
May James De G 1st Lt ASSC 9-May-1919
May John A Private Ft & H Co 302d Quartermaster Corps 2-Oct-1918
May John B Private Supply 48th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
May Worthington Private 271 Aer Squadron 16-Feb-1918
Maybury Richard T Private D 107th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Mayer Arthur Private MG 306th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Mayer Carl Private 3rd Provisional Repl. Draft 4-Sep-1918
Mayer Charles John Seaman Signalman, 2d Class USN 8-Jan-1919
Mayer Gordon Charles 8th 3-Oct-1918
Mayer John Velentine Lndsmn Mate USNRF 1-Oct-1918
Mayer Raymond W Corporal E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Mayers Edmund Oiler USN 22-Nov-1917
Mayhew George Private L 367th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Mayhue Wilbur A. Private Company C 18th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Maynard Robert Leslie PVT Hq NY Univ Tng Det 9-Sep-1918
Maynes Thomas W Private G 312th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Mayo Clifford Pvt 8th repl Labor Co 14-Oct-1918
Mayo Frank J Private M 369th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Mayo Henry Carl Mach Mate Ave 1st cl 31-Oct-1918
Mayo William E PVT L 23rd Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Mayotte Roland J. Private K 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mayrand Leonard W. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Maystrick Joseph G Private 213 Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Mayville Eldrick Pvt Co K 161st Inf 28-Nov-1918
Mazzalo Philip Private 1st Class B 39th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Mazzucco Rayzondo Private 12th Camp Gordon, Oct Repl Draft 8-Nov-1918
McAdams William James Chief Water Tender USN 14-Jun-1918
McAleer Edward C. Private First Class F 326th Infantry 27-Nov-1918
McAleer Edward F Private 1st Class K 315th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
McAllister Clarence Henry Ships Cook 3d cl USN 31-May-1918
McAllister George E Corporal Army Ser C APO 712 18-Dec-1918
McAllister Harry Private C 69th Infantry (165th Infantry) 31-Jul-1918
McAllistrer William H Pvt Co H 307th Inf 5-Sep-1918
McAndrew John Pvt Sup Co 71st Inf 6-Oct-1918
McAndrews Joseph W Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McAneny James E Pvt 1st cl Btry D 31st FA 12-Oct-1918
McArdle Edward J. Sergeant C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McArdle James G Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
McArdle Peter P Private A 9th Infantry 14-Apr-1918
McAree Terence Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McArthur John 1LT 27th Areo Sq 9-Aug-1918
McAuliffe William A PVT B 308th MG Bn 9-Dec-1918
McAvoy Charles H Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McBride Allen J 2nd Lt C 320th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McBride Archibald G Private 1st Class C 308th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
McBride Arthur E Private D 112th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
McBride John J. Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McBride Reuben Dornet Private First Class A.S. 10-Oct-1918
McBride Thomas A Mechanic F 48th Infantry 22-Jan-1919
McBride Thomas F Private C 26th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
McBurnie Robert James Cook A 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
McCabe Andrew Wagoner Supply 345th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
McCabe Bernard Private Battery D 305th Field Artillery 23-Aug-1918
McCabe Francis Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McCabe John C H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCabe John Christopher 66th 6th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
McCabe John Leo Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 7-Oct-1918
McCabe John T Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCabe Raymond E. Corporal F 84th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McCabe Thomas Private MG Co 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McCabe Thomas J Private G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
McCabe Thomas James Seaman, 2d Class USN 4-Jun-1920
McCabe William L. Private A 102nd F Signal Battalion 30-Oct-1918
McCafferty Andrew C Private Headquarters Co 49th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
McCalister Joseph A Corporal H 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
McCall Frank Private L 23d Infantry 19-Apr-1918
McCall Lester T Corporal B 4th Bal Sq, Camp Morrison, VA 16-Feb-1918
McCallum Hurlburt J Private MG Co 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
McCandrew Frank B Pvt Co G 312th Inf 8-Sep-1918
McCann Arthur F Private MD Base Hospital Camp Upton, NY 19-Mar-1918
McCann Edward Private 82nd Company 20th Battalion 2-Oct-1918
McCann Elmer J. Private Company L 60th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
McCann Henry P Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
McCann Richard Ward Lndsmn USNRF 1-Oct-1918
McCann Thomas Joseph Private 1st Class Med Dept 23-Jan-1919
McCanville John A. [Retired] [Unassigned] 10-Oct-1918
McCarren James Eugene Private Battery B 304th Field Artillery 8-Dec-1918
McCarrick William Pvt CoK 7th Inf 15-Jun-1918
McCarroll William E Corporal E 306th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
McCarthy Bernard J Private G 30th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
McCarthy Daniel Pvt 330th Inf 30-Aug-1918
McCarthy Edward Pvt Unasgd 4-Oct-1918
McCarthy Eugene Peter Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 30-Mar-1919
McCarthy Florence Private Headquarters Co 57th Pioneer Infantry 8-Dec-1918
McCarthy Francis P Corporal E 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
McCarthy James C 5th Sep Battalion 4-Oct-1918
McCarthy John Private Company A 148th Machine Gun Battalion 7-Oct-1918
McCarthy John C. Private H 105th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McCarthy John Joseph Blks Det. 15-Mar-1918
McCarthy Joseph F 2LT 301st Stev Regt 25-Sep-1918
McCarthy Joseph X Corporal Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 21-Feb-1918
McCarthy Patrick Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCarthy Patrick H Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
McCarthy Timothy Private B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCarthy Walter Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCarthy William A Radio Sergeant Headquarters Co 64th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
McCarty Charles E PVT 27th Prov Ord Dep Co 15-Oct-1918
McCarty Walter R 2nd Lt 24th Aer Sq 20-Sep-1918
McCaul James J. Corporal 53rd Depot Brigade 21-Oct-1918
McCaul Stephen J. Private Company E 107th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
McCauley Charles Corporal H 315th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McCauley Daniel Private MG Co 114th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
McCauley Daniel Private Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
McCauley Edward CPL B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCauley James A Private B 102d Regt Engineers 12-Oct-1918
McCauliff Patrick Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCauliffe Mark J Pvt Co A 305th MG Bn 29-Sep-1918
McCaywood Percy Sergeant M 369th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
McClain Robert W. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 16-Dec-1918
McClave Arthur B Private M 124th Infantry 6-Mar-1919
McClay Frank Private Unasd Sic. Aviation Sec. 12-Mar-1918
McClellan Bion Butler Private 1st Class A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McClellan George B Private 1st Class F 311th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
McCloskey Hugh C Private M 23d Infantry 21-Jun-1918
McCloskey John S Private D 317th MG Bn 6-Nov-1918
McCloskey Patrick A Private 157th Dep Brig 28-Sep-1918
McClure David Private D 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McClure Raymond A Private 1st Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCole Thomas P Private A 13th MG Battalion 10-Nov-1918
McCollom John J Corporal Headquarters Co 102d Regt Engineers 28-Feb-1919
McConnell Frank J 2nd Lt Battery B 7th Field Artillery 22-Jul-1918
McConnell George Pvt Co A 10th Inf 29-Sep-1917
McConnell Gordon A PVT G 38th Infantry 26-Jan-1918
McConnell James 2nd Lt B 4th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
McConnell John W 2LT Co G 307th Inf 26-Aug-1918
McConnell William B. Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 21-Jun-1919
McConville Francis J 19th Bln Co 12-Oct-1918
McConville John H Mechanic Battery C 304th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
McCook Martin Joseph 55th 12-Jun-1918
McCook Robert James Private Vet Hosp No 17 29-Nov-1918
McCool John J Private H 107th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
McCord Archie 2nd Lt Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McCormack Edward A Private C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McCormack Hugh Private 1st Class C 51st Pioneer Infantry 19-Dec-1918
McCormack James Private 1st Class I 325th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
McCormack Leonard Tracy Private MD Unassigned Camp Devens, Mass 28-Sep-1918
McCormack Martin J Sergeant Supply 12th Field Artillery 9-Jul-1917
McCormack Walter J Private L 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
McCormick Charles T., Jr. 80th Company 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
McCormick Frank B Pvt Co E 310th Inf 22-Sep-1918
McCormick George Private M 146th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McCormick Henry Leo Pvt Hq Co 306th Inf 6-Sep-1918
McCormick James Private C 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
McCormick James H. Private 152nd Depot Brigade 12-Oct-1918
McCormick James J Private 1st Class M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCormick John Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McCormick John A Private B 116th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
McCormick John K Corporal D 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
McCormick Michael P Pvt 1st cl Co B 307th Inf 21-Jul-1918
McCormick Michael S Private AS Sup dep and Concentration Camp Garden City, NY 11-Oct-1918
McCormick Scott 2d Lt L 168th Infantry 17-Jan-1918
McCormick Thomas J Private Battery C 303d Field Artillery 23-Oct-1918
McCormick Walter Private B 308th Infantry 10-May-1919
McCoun Andrew Private Company I 58th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
McCoun Harry T Jr Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 2-Mar-1918
McCoy Leo E PVT 153rd Dep Brig 7-Oct-1918
McCoy Roy B Private Signal Corps, Avia Sec, Ft Sam Houston, TX 16-Jan-1918
McCrane William J Corporal H 306th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
McCray Thomas Pvt Co E 60th Inf 6-Nov-1918
McCray William Corporal D 369th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
McCready Francis L. Private 156th Depot Brigade 29-Sep-1918
McCreary Donald Kennedy 96th Co 6th Regt USMC 19-Jul-1918
McCredie Harry Corporal K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
McCreery Frank P. 1st Lieutenant Aviation Section Signal Corps 11-May-1918
McCreery Sidney F 2d Lt ASSC 6-Oct-1918
McCreery William H. Landsman for Machinist Mate Naval Air Station 11-Feb-1918
McCross David B Sergeant F 108th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
McCullagh Elmer Private 152nd Depot Brigade 20-Apr-1918
McCullough John P Corporal C 106th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
McCullough William Private 6th Ret Co Gen Serv Inf Fort Slocum, NY 7-Oct-1918
McCune Frank J. Private Air Service 27-Oct-1918
McCune Raymond F. Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McCutcheon Edward F Corporal A 23d Infantry 12-Jun-1918
McDade Daniel S Private Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
McDaniels Roswell P. Private Company D 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McDarby Harry Pvt Hq Co 1st Pion Inf 30-Jan-1918
McDermott Charles Private 154th Dep Brigade 6-Oct-1918
McDermott Francis T Corporal A 6th Engineers 31-Oct-1918
McDermott Frank Private I Corps, School Det 22-Oct-1918
McDermott Frank Private Ord Corps 13-Oct-1918
McDermott Joseph P SGT M 23rd Infantry 2-Nov-1918
McDermott Patrick Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
McDermott Patrick Corporal A 69th Infantry NYNG 12-Sep-1918
McDermott Peter Private B 316th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
McDermott Thomas Private B 306th MG Bn 24-Sep-1918
McDermott Thomas F Corporal A 305th MG Battalion 3-Oct-1918
McDermott Thomas J Private 1st Class M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
McDevitt Earl H Pvt 1st cl Btry D 304th FA 6-Sep-1918
McDevitt John C Jr Pvt Co I 308th Inf 23-Aug-1918
McDonald Albert W. Private Dev. Battalion 1, Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN 9-Oct-1918
McDonald Alexander PVT 4th Rct Ft Slocum, NY 20-Oct-1918
McDonald Alfred W Clk Co L 106th Uinf 18-Oct-1918
McDonald Aus Jerome Jr Corporal E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McDonald Edward Charles Lieutenant (JG) 29-Jul-1919
McDonald Edward Francis Private 1st Class G 305th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
McDonald Edward M. Cook Field Hospital, 106 20-Nov-1918
McDonald Edward T Pvt Co M 110th Inf 2-Oct-1918
McDonald Edward T. Private Battery D 121st Field Artillery 24-Jan-1919
McDonald George Private Advance Vet Hospital 2d B 5-Dec-1918
McDonald James Private M 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
McDonald James Chief Machinists Mate USN 15-Mar-1921
McDonald James L Sergeant I 35th Engineers 6-Oct-1918
McDonald John L Cpl Co C 514th Engrs Svc Bn 17-May-1918
McDonald Joseph P Private 1st Class C 11th Infantry, Camp Merritt 23-Oct-1918
McDonald Lester K Sergeant C 102 F, Signal Battalion 10-Nov-1918
McDonald Samuel Pvt Btry D 106th FA 22-Mar-1919
McDonald Wallace John Pvt 7th Regt FA Repl Draft 5-Oct-1918
McDonald William B Private D 312th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
McDonnell James P Private D 4th Engineers 7-Aug-1918
McDonnell John Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McDonnell William J Private 1st Class H 315th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
McDonough George Joseph Chief Boatswain Mate USN 2-Oct-1918
McDonough James Private K 2nd Engineers Tng Regt 6-Oct-1918
McDonough James M Private E 326th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McDonough Lee M Pvt Avn Sch Kelly Fld TX 6-Feb-1918
McDougall Howard H Sergeant I 106th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McDowell Charles M Private C 19th Engrs (Rwy) 30-Mar-1919
McDowell Edward
McDowell William H Private B 367th Infantry 28-Mar-1918
McElheny James H Pvt Btry A 18th FA Bn 16-Oct-1918
McElrath Richard Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
McElree Reuben Coxswain 24-Jun-1918
McElroy Bernard J. Sergeant Company K 165th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
McElroy George C. 66th Company 6-Jun-1918
McElroy John P Sergeant C 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
McEneaney Ed Patrick Private 1st Class G 51st Pioneer Infantry 16-Mar-1919
McEntee Frank Private A 71st Infantry, NYNG 16-May-1917
McFadden Charles Sergeant A 306th MG Bn 11-Sep-1918
McFadden Joseph Private D 58th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McFarland Frank J Private Battery A 305th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1917
McFarland Hugh F PFC B 325th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
McFarland Patrick Private D 5th MG Battalion 3-Nov-1918
McFrethas Dennis Private E 104th Sup Tn 25-Oct-1918
McGaharen Patrick J Sergeant H 28th Infantry 26-Jun-1918
McGarry William F Private F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McGeachy John Jos Private MD Base Hospital Ft Sam Houston, TX 23-Oct-1918
McGeary John Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
McGee Arthur J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGee Arthur Thomas Fireman 2nd Class 26-Dec-1918
McGee William Andrew Lieutenant (JG) 19-Mar-1920
McGeehin Richard Corporal I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
McGill Richard H Private Headquarters Co 15th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
McGillick Patrick Private 1st Class D 501st Engineers 22-Nov-1918
McGinley Cormick G Private M Tr Co 546 18-Oct-1918
McGinn Frank J. Private Headquarters Company 57th Artillery 31-Oct-1918
McGinn Leo James Private First Class M 309th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
McGinness Elmore L Pvt 156th Dep Bde 4-Oct-1918
McGinnis Charles Samuel Hq. 5th Regiment 13-Jun-1918
McGinnis Harry Private 105th MG Battalion 7-Mar-1919
McGlenn Burl Henry Private 152nd D. B. 3-Oct-1918
McGlinchoy William Jos Sergeant A 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
McGlinchy George P Private 1st Class I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
McGloin John J Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McGloine Edward Private Company E 312th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
McGlue John R Private 1st Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McGoldrick Joseph J Private 2d 2d Am Tn 9-Feb-1918
McGonigle Bernard Private 1st Class E 23d Infantry NYNG (Co E, 106th Infantry) 28-Aug-1918
McGourty John J Private Quartermaster Mech Re Shops, No 320 7-Oct-1918
McGovern Francis Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McGovern John Private 1st Class K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGovern Philip M. 51st Company 5th Regiment 11-Jun-1918
McGovern Thomas Mechanic F 305th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
McGovern Thomas J Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGowan Bernard D Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
McGowan Elmer Private L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGowan Eugene M Private A 102d Regt Engineers 24-Oct-1918
McGowan Francis J Private Med Dept 12-Oct-1918
McGowan Henry Private I 106th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
McGowan John M Private Det 3d Corps School 25-Nov-1918
McGowan Malsey Mark Mess Attendant, 2d Class USNRF 3-Mar-1918
McGowan Michael Francis Blacksmith 19-Mar-1918
McGowan Sylvester M Musician 3rd Class Headquarters Co 105th Field Artillery 28-Jan-1919
McGowan Thomas Francis Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 24-Jun-1919
McGowan William A Private A 320th MG Battalion 14-Oct-1918
McGrain Edward O 1LT Co C 60th Engrs 8-Oct-1918
McGrath Anthony J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGrath Frank V Sergeant G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGrath Frank Xavier Boatswain Mate, 2d Class USNRF 14-Oct-1918
McGrath George A P Ensign 8-Oct-1918
McGrath James Private E 122d Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McGrath John J Private F 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McGrath Joseph H. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
McGrath Thomas Joseph Ordinary Seaman USN 31-Oct-1918
McGraw Charles Joseph 49th Co 12-Dec-1918
McGraw Charles W CPL Btry B, 19th F A 13-Nov-1918
McGraw John H Pvt QMC 4-Oct-1918
McGraw Thomas C Pvt 1st cl Co C 312th Inf 21-Sep-1918
McGraw Willard John Sgt Co K 51st Pion Inf 1-Mar-1919
McGraw William J Pvt 1st cl Co I 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
McGregor Frederick F Private 70th 17th Battalion Syr Ret Cp, NY 29-Sep-1918
McGriff Harry Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McGriff Leo Corporal MG Co 369th Infantry 15-Jan-1919
McGrisken Lawrence Corporal Ship. Rep. Ship. Unit 301, Quartermaster Corps 23-Jan-1919
McGuigan Joseph Jr Private 1st Tr G 13th Cavalry 9-Jan-1918
McGuinness Edward J Private L 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McGuinness Frank Private 1st Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 22-Jan-1918
McGuinness James M. Corporal Company I 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
McGuire Edward J Pvt Co A 108th Inf 26-Nov-1918
McGuire James J Sergeant G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
McGuire James J Cfr Air Service 26-Nov-1918
McGuire John J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGuire Michael Private E 125th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
McGuire Michael J CPL M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
McGuire Thomas Private 21st Ret Co Ft Slocum, NY 4-Oct-1918
McGurn James Private I 103d Infantry 10-Nov-1918
McGushin Christopher Private K 127th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
McHale Joseph F Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th Inf Fwen 11, 1918
McHale William G Pvt co B 135th Inf 22-Sep-1918
McHugh Christopher Private 1st Class B 318th MG Battalion 15-Feb-1919
McHugh Hugh Private A 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McHugh James J Cpl Co B 345th Inf 23-Oct-1918
McHugh John J Corporal Battery E 306th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1910
McHugh John J., Jr. Medical Departmant 24-May-1919
McHugh Martin J Jr Cpl Co B 307th inf 21-Jul-1918
McHugh Patrick G Private 1st Class I 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
McHugh Patrick H Pvt Co M 16th Inf 26-Jul-1918
McHugh Peter J Private 1st Class MD 11-Mar-1919
McHugh William Sergeant Base Hospital 106 13-Feb-1920
McIlwaine Morris H 2d Lt Quartermaster Corps 6-Oct-1919
McIncrow Alonzo J PVT 129thSt, Nazaire Casual Co 22-Jan-1919
McInerney Charles James SFC Det My D, 1st Pion Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McInerney Vincent P Private 1st Class Battery D 59th Artillery, CAC 1-Nov-1918
McInniss Michael J. Private Headquarters 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
McIntyre Edward Byron Seaman 6-Feb-1919
McIntyre Edward James Private B 360th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McIntyre John J Sergeant, 1st Class F 9th Infantry 28-Aug-1917
McIntyre Nat Pvt Co F 310th Inf 19-Oct-1918
McIntyre William B Pvt Med Dpt USA 12-Oct-1918
McIver Raymond A Private D 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
McKay Archibald F. Private Machine Gun Company 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McKay Henry J Corporal M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKay John J Private MG Co 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McKay Raymond Francis Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 27-Jun-1918
McKean Batemen Private Company M 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
McKee Edward M Private I 326th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
McKee George A Corporal C 308th Infantry 29-Jun-1918
McKee Guy E. Sergeant Battery D 307th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
McKee John VanLear Sergeant L 39th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKeever James D Private D 5th MG Battalion 2-Jul-1918
McKeever James L 2d Lt ASA 18-Sep-1918
McKenna Charles M Mechanic G 165th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
McKenna Francis Private A 320d MG Battalion 11-Nov-1918
McKenna James A Jr Major D 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McKenna James J. 51st Company 5th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
McKenna John L Private 290th Provisional Aer Squadron 24-Jul-1918
McKenna Patrick Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
McKenna Patrick Private MD Vet Hosp 15 15-Oct-1918
McKenna Richard L Private M 48th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McKenna William J Private 1st Class D 2d AA MG Battalion 3-Nov-1918
McKenna Willliam J Corporal B 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McKenny Arthur H. Sergeant Company I 165th Infantry 22-Sep-1919
McKenzie Duncan P Private K 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McKenzie Frederick J Private K 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
McKenzie James Henry Corporal 20th 6-Jun-1918
McKeon George Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
McKeon James Private C 127th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McKeon Michael E 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
McKeon Patrick J Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McKeown William R Pvt 25th Ret Co Gen Svc Inf 26-Oct-1918
McKevett Charles F. Sergeant Company C 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
McKevitt Thomas J. Private Company L 59th Pioneer Infantry 4-Apr-1919
McKibbin William Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKillop Patrick Francis Priave Med Dept 10//
McKinney Ansel G Pvt 1st cl Co F 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
McKinney Arthur W. Corporal Company G 307th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
McKinney Elmer E Pvt 1st cl Co E 312th Inf 25-Sep-1918
McKinney Joseph P Corporal A 165th Infantry 7-Jan-1919
McKinney Oakley W 2d Lt 800 Aer Squadron 26-Apr-1919
McKinnie John Private Dep Lab Co 16th Army Serv Co 31-May-1919
McKinstry William Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
McKlevis Paul Pvt Sup Co 162d Inf 19-Jan-1919
McKnight Raymond W Pvt Co I 108th Inf 23-Oct-1918
McLaughlin Cornelius J USMC 30-Sep-1918
McLaughlin Daniel J Private 1st Class L 16th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
McLaughlin George J Private E 106th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
McLaughlin John C Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
McLaughlin Joseph Private 1st Class A 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
McLaughlin Joseph F. Private D 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
McLaughlin Thomas Joseph pvt Co B 314th MOP Co 11-Oct-1918
McLaughlin William B Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McLaughlin William James Corporal C 6th Mach Gun Battalion 1-Nov-1918
McLaughlin William W Private Med Detachment 17-Oct-1918
McLaurin William B Major Infantry (Capt. Cav) 5-Oct-1918
McLean John A Private B 102d Regt Engineers 18-Oct-1918
McLean Joseph A Cfr 326th Aero Sq Feb q2, 1918
McLernon Bart Cook 102nd M.O. Ord Rep. 7-Oct-1918
McLoughlin Francis Private 1st Class M 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McLoughlin John A Corporal L 106th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McLoughlin John A Private 1st Class E 57th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
McLoughlin Joseph P. Wagoner Supply Company 56th Infantry 5-Feb-1918
McLouglin Frank Joseph Electrician, 2d Class USNRF 26-Oct-1918
McMahon Aloysius Patrick Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 29-Sep-1918
McMahon Daniel 155th Dep Brigade 19-Nov-1918
McMahon Daniel C Private Cas Co 373d Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McMahon Eugene Sergeant Auxiliary Rmt Dep 321st 22-Apr-1919
McMahon James Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McMahon John J Private A 123d Infantry 22-Oct-1918
McMahon John J T Private A 105th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McMahon John P Cook H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McMahon John, Jr Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 24-Feb-1919
McMahon Patrick Private 1st Class A 325th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
McMahon Walt F Private L 107th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
McMahon William J Private C 106th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
McMahon William M Private G 26th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
McMahou William R. Private Company C 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
McManus John B. Private 31st Company New Receiving Camp 31-Oct-1918
McManus Otto PVT A 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McManus Paul E. Private 32nd Service Company Signal Corps 30-Sep-1918
McManus William Private G 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McMeckan Arthur W Private G 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
McMickle Aloysius B Private 1st Class San Det 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McMillan John F Private MG 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
McMillin John Private A 305th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
McMinnis David Private 813th Stev Bn Trans Corps 5-Jan-1919
McMurray Gerald Prenty Corporal A 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McMurty George W Pvt Co E 312th Inf 16-Oct-1918
McNab Robert R 1st Lt FA 21-Dec-1918
McNaier Alan M Private 1st Class l 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McNair Samuel Robinson Seaman 2nd Class 11-Oct-1918
McNally Owen Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McNally Patrick J Private D 313th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
McNally Richard J Corporal MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McNally Terance H.S. Supply Company 165th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
McNamara Cornelius Patrick Pvt 5th Co Engrs OTC 8-Oct-1918
McNamara Edward J. Private 1st class 107th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
McNamara John Private 1st Class D 69th Infantry, NYNG, 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McNamara Robert R Pvt Co H 21st Engrs 11-Nov-1918
McNamara William S Cadet Headquarters Det Flying Tallaferro Field, Ft Worth, TX 25-Mar-1918
McNamee Edward Private 1st Class F 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McNamee Joseph Private M 307th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McNamee William Joseph Private C 3d Am Tn 15-Jul-1918
McNeary Harold Private G 26th Infantry 16-Mar-1918
McNeil Harry Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 23-Nov-1917
McNeil James N Private H 306th Infantry 27-May-1918
McNeil John Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
McNeil LeRoy V Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McNeil William F Private M 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
McNerney John J Private M 305th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
McNichol Thomas A Private Ord Det 105th Field Artillery 17-Dec-1918
McNultry Joseph T Pvt 1st cl Co E 312th Inf 15-Dec-1918
McNulty Edward Private Headquarters Tr 16th Cavalry 16-Feb-1919
McNulty Thomas J Private B 314th M Sup Tn 26-Dec-1918
McOwen Bernard J Corporal A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McPadden Patrick Private A 312th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
McPartland Myles H Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McPartland Thomas A 75th Cas 19-Mar-1918
McPhail William Percival 16th 30-Sep-1918
McPherson Alexander Private 1st Class F 6th Engineers 28-Oct-1918
McPortland William P Seaman 2d cl USNRF 23-Oct-1918
McQuillan John T Corporal I 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McQuillan Patrick J Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McSherry Daniel Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McSherry Patrick Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
McSorley Frank Leo, Jr Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 29-Oct-1918
McSweeney Gerald Francis 19th Co 11-Nov-1918
McTigue James N Corporal 19th COTS 7-Oct-1918
McVay Joseph L Private 12 Cp Gord, Oct-Aug Repl Draft 9-Nov-1918
McVeigh Andrew J Private A 313th Engineers 26-Sep-1918
McVeigh Frank Private B 23d Infantry, NYNG, Co B, 106th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
McVeigh James J Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McWalters James Private 1st Class C 106th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
McWhirk Warren Ellsworth Lieutenant 19-Oct-1918
McWhirter Edward W Private 1st Class E 22d Regt, 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Mea Cono A Private E 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Mead Clyde S Cpl Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Mead Theodore F Captain Med Det 104th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
Mead William W Mec Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Meade Edward J Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meade Francis L 2d Lt Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Meade George B Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Meade Harry L. Private 1st class Medical Detachment Hoboken, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Meade William F Private F 25th Engineers 20-May-1918
Meagher Frank A Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Meagher John J Jr Corporal C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meagher Joseph Chief Turret Captain USN 4-Oct-1918
Meakin Sydney E PVT C 302nd Am Tn 1-Nov-1918
Meaney Frank A PFC I 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Measor John W Pvt Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Mecca John B. Private 1st class Company F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mecchella Michael Private Battery C 104th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Mecchiarelli Bernardo Pvt 1st cl Co A 310th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Mechalke Joseph Mitchell Firemn 3d cl USNRF 29-Sep-1918
Meck John W. Private Company B 102nd Engineers 31-Jul-1918
Medaway Habit S Pvt Co H 16th Inf 27-Apr-1918
Medic Ljube Private 1st Class Tr H 12th Cavalry 16-Oct-1918
Medlar Daniel R Private C 165th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Meehan Michael J Corporal C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Meehan Thomas Private 1st Class K 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Meehan Thomas George Paris Island, SC 22-Nov-1918
Meehan William C Private A 357th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Meeker Amherst W Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meeker Robert H CPL B 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Meenan Charles G Private I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meerholz Charles Cook H 14th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Meisch Pierre Cornelius PVT B 308th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Mele Dominick Private E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meleky George Private 1st Class M 165th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Melfi Thomas Private 153rd Dep. Brigade 21-Mar-1920
Menagh William Francis Engineman, 2d Class USNRF 21-Oct-1918
Mendel Julius Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 2-Oct-1919
Mendell Henry Private F 7th Infantry 27-Jan-1918
Mendelowitz Abraham Private Quartermaster Corps 10-Oct-1918
Mendelson David Private 1st Class B 308th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mendoza Emilie Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Mengel Norman M PVT B 312th Am Tn 14-Oct-1918
Menken John H H Lieutenant 10-Feb-1921
Menninger Frank J Private A 11th Engineers 7-Feb-1919
Merchant Fred R Pvt 76th Co 18th Bn ret Cp NY 24-Sep-1918
Mercush Carl Private I 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Merk William C Private E 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Merkel Louis J 2d Lt ASSC 10-Aug-1918
Merkle Anthony J Pvt 133d Co TC 22-Feb-1919
Mernah Joseph A Private unassigned 5-Sep-1918
Mero Levy J Pvt Co M 60th Inf 9-Jul-1918
Meroand James A Private A 11th MG Battalion 26-Sep-1918
Merola Harry Private Company A 148th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Merola Luigi Private K 305th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Merria Clarence H PVT Cas Det, 381st Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Merrill Fenimore Corporal E CRO Battalion, Army Ser Corps 3-Feb-1919
Merrill Lester H Pvt 1st cl Co C 325th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Merrill William F. Private Company F 346th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Merriott Jesse L Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Merritt Arthur Pvt Co I 114th Inf 1-Apr-1918
Merritt Francis J Private Battery C 105th Field Artillery 12-Apr-1918
Merritt James B PVT Chem Warfare Serv 17-Oct-1918
Merritt Ransom H. Private, 1st class Aviation Company B Signal Corps 7-May-1917
Merryman George Swan Sergeant 51st 5th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
Merschoff Herbert W Private L 326th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Mertling Henry Private A 316th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Mertz John J Sergeant C 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Merwin Hugh R. Corporal Quartermaster Detachment Headquarters, S.O.S. 16-Dec-1918
Merz Walter Ward Seaman 17-May-1918
Meshover George Private 1st Class M 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Mesick Harry Pvt 56th Dep Bde 8-Nov-1918
Mesner Frank L PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Messenzehl Alois A Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Messer Edward T Private 1st Class I 305th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Messina Antonio Private Company I 51st Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Messina Charles Private Battery E 7th Field Artillery 27-May-1918
Messina Dominico Private Battery E 343rd Field Artillery 21-Jan-1919
Messina Joseph Private Battery F 306th Field Artillery 28-Oct-1917
Messina Joseph Sergeant D 38th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Messina Oris Private Service Camp Greenleaf, GA 8-Oct-1918
Messiter Howard Francis Private, 1st Class Eastern Res Div 5-Feb-1920
Metcalf Harry 1st Sergeant A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Metcalf Joseph Private I 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Metzalf Harry Sawyer App 2d cl USNRF 1-Nov-1918
Metzger Bernard Edward Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 4-Nov-1918
Metzger Michael B Sergeant G 14th Infantry 25-Apr-1917
Meury Frederick M Private C 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Meyer Arthur Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 13-Oct-1918
Meyer Arthur E Private 9th 5th Eng Tng Regiment 25-Jul-1918
Meyer Emil, Jr CPL I 23rd Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Meyer Frank Private 1st Class C 320th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Meyer Fred H Private A 26th Infantry 27-May-1918
Meyer Henry Rudolph Private K 18th Infantry 19-May-1918
Meyer Jacob A. Private, 1st class Company M 314th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Meyer John A Pvt Bkry Co 101 Cp Williams 16-Sep-1918
Meyer John E Private 1st Class I 306th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Meyer Joseph Corporal A 38th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Meyer Julius Sergeant 33d 8th Coast Defense Corps 12-Aug-1917
Meyer Marine Jr. Private First Class K 309th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Meyer Russell R Private 9th 13th Coast Defense Corps 18-Oct-1917
Meyer William H Private Hq 320th Field Artillery 13-Aug-1918
Meyer William J Private I 308th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Meyers Fred A PFC H 108th Infantry 13-Apr-1919
Meyers Harold Boy, 1st Class USN 26-Sep-1918
Meyers John A PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mezritch Morris Private B 305th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Miccio Marie Elizabeth Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 2-Oct-1918
Michael Anthony Private A 165th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Michael John J Private 1st Class K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Michael Oliver Private M 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Michaelis George Private 1st Class E 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Michaelis Henry E Private A 312th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Michaels Francis E Pvt Co C 302d Engrs 4-Sep-1918
Michalik Frank PVT 5th 2nd Tng Bn, 157th Dep Brig 18-Jan-1918
Michel August Private 1st Class Battery C 51st Field Artillery 22-Oct-1918
Michel Frank X Private D 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Michel Frederick James Water Tender USN 26-May-1919
Michel Jerome Cpl Co L 308th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Micheletti Josephe Private 1st Class K 56th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Micker Michael Francis Seaman USN 21-Jan-1919
Mickle Herbert W. Private A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Mickley Harold F. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 16-Mar-1918
Mickley Harry L. Private 1st Company 152nd Depot Brigade 11-Apr-1918
Miczjzcki Ludwik Private F 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Middaugh Joseph B. Private Company I 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Middleton Parker Corporal D 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Midgley David V Pvt 1st cl Co L 5th Inf 19-Jul-1918
Miebaum William E Pvt Co K 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Mielka Fred L. Corporal 8th Company 4-Oct-1918
Miellentz Charles Private 1st Class I 38th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Mihalczo Edward Private Company G 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Mihlrad Harry Private 1st Class K 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mikenas Joseph Private K 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Mikolasek Bohumiel Private Company C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Milbauer Saul Private i 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Miles Frank Corporal Battery B 8th Field Artillery 5-Aug-1917
Miles George A Corporal H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Miles John Henry Fireman 2nd Class 22-Dec-1917
Miles William Corporal D 369th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Miletello Joseph a Pvt Co D 3d MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Milewski Frank PFC H 16th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Milianster John Private 1st Class I 325th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Milito Pietro Private 95th Aero Squadron A S 3-Jan-1919
Milkman Edwin H Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Milks Chester C Pvt Btry B 27th FA 31-Oct-1918
Milks Floyd M Pvt Gas Co 1 Tank C Cp Dix NJ 10-Oct-1918
Milks Glen D Pvt 1st cl Co K 325th Inf Oct b15, 1918
Millanowski John Pvt Co H 7th Inf 12-Jun-1918
Millard Dale D PVT G 7th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Millener Harry A PFC Hq. 147th F A 26-Sep-1918
Miller Adolph Mechanic D 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Miller Albert Fireman 3d cl USNRF 17-Jul-1918
Miller Alton W. Corporal F. A. Cen Officers Tng. School 15th Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Miller Archibald Sergeant 51st Company 5th Regiment 8-Nov-1918
Miller Brainerd William 75th 12-Oct-1918
Miller Bruce D Cpl Co D 2d AA Bn 20-Jan-1919
Miller Carl F PVT FA Cen Offi Tng Sch 17th Btry pneumonia 10-Oct-2018
Miller Carl Julius Sail Maker's Mate USN 15-Jan-1918
Miller Charles Private Headquarters 307th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Miller Charles Private L 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Miller Charles G Pvt Co M 16th Inf 10-May-1918
Miller Charles J Private Quartermaster Corps 27-Dec-1918
Miller Charles J. Company D 22nd Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Miller Christian Private 6th Prov Co Aug Repl Dft 13-Oct-1918
Miller David W Private C 302d Engineers 17-Mar-1918
Miller Earl L PVT E 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Miller Earnest Private K 15th Infantry, NYNG 25-Aug-1917
Miller Edward S Pvt Co F 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Miller Edwin W. Private 575th USA Ambulance Service 12-Dec-1918
Miller Elias Private B MP, Cristobal, Canal Zone 4-Sep-1919
Miller Elijah Private I Development Battalion 8 25-Oct-1918
Miller Ernest D PVT NY Co 553 14-Oct-1918
Miller Floyd H Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 108th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Miller Frank H 1st Sergeant B 351st Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Miller Frank H 1st Sergeant B 351st Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Miller Fred D. Private Company F 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Miller Frederick Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 1-Apr-1918
Miller Frederick Cpl Co M Trk Co 9-Feb-1918
Miller George N Jr 2d Lt 360 Aer Sq 2, Air Park 27-Mar-1919
Miller George W SGT D 310th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Miller Godwin Christopher Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 30-Sep-1919
Miller Gregory Private 1st class Company B 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Miller Harold E PVT Btry A, 59th Arty, CAC 14-Mar-1918
Miller Harry Private MG 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Miller Harry Sergeant 96th 3-Oct-1918
Miller Harry B Regimental Sergeant Major Headquarters 11th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Miller Harry Thuman PFC 6th IAS Mec Regt 9-Feb-1919
Miller Harvey C. Corporal Company I 305th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Miller Henry Private E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Miller Henry Mechanic H 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Miller Henry C Mechanic B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miller Henry L PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Miller Henry W Wagoner 106th Amb Co 19-Oct-1918
Miller Herbert J Private MTC 730, Army Supply Base 19-Mar-1919
Miller Herbert J Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Miller Hiram Private Headquarters 32nd Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Miller Hugh Leonard Fireman, 2d Class 22-Feb-1919
Miller Ira P Pvt Co E 17th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Miller Jack Private Company M 348th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Miller James B Captain Aviation Sec, Signal Corps 9-Mar-1918
Miller Jesse R PVT A 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Miller John Fred Coxswain USN 26-Sep-1918
Miller John H Private G 22d Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Miller John W Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Miller John W Sergeant H 61st Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Miller John, Jr Machinist Mate, 1st Class USNRF 12-Oct-1918
Miller Joseph Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Miller Joseph C Private C 165th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Miller Louis Private [United States. Army Service Detachment] West Point Ny 8-Jan-1919
Miller Otto 22d 14-Feb-1918
Miller Robert Monroe Wag Wash DC Bks 23-Jan-1918
Miller Roscoe Conklin Sergeant 19th 4th Regiment, Air Serv. Mec 16-Feb-1919
Miller Russell D Corporal L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miller Samuel Plumber and Fitter USNRF 11-Oct-1918
Miller Stanislaus J Pvt Co E 61st Inf 13-Oct-1918
Miller Theodore Corporal C Group 2, M Trk, Dte, MG 12-Dec-1918
Miller Walter B 2d Lt A S 6-Aug-1918
Miller Walter G Pvt BC 12th Regt FA Repl Dep 2-Nov-1918
Miller William Private Headquarters Company 152nd Depot Brigade 23-Oct-1918
Miller William J Private L 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Miller Lloyd E Pvt Student United States. Army Tng School 31-Oct-1918
Millett John J. Private B 102nd M. G. Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Millham Kenneth Corporal D 219th Engineers 5-Oct-1918
Milliman Guy Raymond Seaman 2nd Class 9-Oct-1918
Millington Percy W 1st Sergeant E 102d Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Millnik Joseph August Seaman, 2nd Class 1-Mar-1919
Mills Adelbert P Captain Field and Staff 605th Engineers 20-Oct-1918
Mills Alonzo Private B 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mills Ernest R Private 1st Class A 1st Gas Reg 8-Oct-1918
Mills Frank Pvt Co I 308th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Mills Harold C. 2nd Lieutenant I.R.C. attached 6th Marine 17-Jun-1918
Mills Philip O Captain G 308th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Mills Quiney S 2d Lt G 108th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Mills William G Corporal N 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Millspaugh Kenneth R 1st Lt C 7th Engineers 10-Nov-1918
Milne Henry T Jr Private 1st Class AS Flying School Post 14-Jan-1919
Milne Peter Private A 29th Engineers 23-Apr-1919
Miloro Joseph Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Mimnaugh Joseph Private Battery F 7th Field Artillery 20-Jul-1918
Minard Chester C Pvt Co K 107th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Minarik Joseph Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Minassian Aram Private Z Dev Battalion 6 13-Oct-1918
Minau Charles Joseph Chief Water Tender 6-Sep-1918
Mindill Phillip K Private 1st Class Battery F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Minelli Nicholas J Private F 309th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Miner George J PVT 35th 8th Tng Bn, 151st Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Miner Olin D. Private Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miner Theodore R Private G 369th Infantry unknown
Minervini Attilio R Private Battery D 105th Field Artillery 14-Sep-1918
Minkler Guy Sup Sgt Co A 9th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Minnagh William Francis Fireman, 1st Class USNRF 27-Sep-1918
Minney Mose Jr Pvt 1st cl Co H 305th Inf 24-Nov-1918
Minogue Roger F Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 21-Mar-1918
Minors Joseph Private B 310th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Minotte Matteo PVT M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Minsterman Albert M Pvt 1st cl Serv Co QMC m Cp Johnson FL 3-Nov-1918
Minsterman Julius E Sgt 1st cl Sq E Brooks Fld TX 14-Oct-1918
Minter William Private L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Minton Charles A 1st Lt I 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Mintz Edward Private H 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Minzesheimer Irwin Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Miodynski Edmund Private E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Miosi Philip Pvt Unasgd Ft Slocum NY 25-Aug-1918
Mirabella Liborio Private K 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Miran Sydney J Corporal Battery C 3 Field Artillery 21-Sep-1918
Miranda Gaetano T Private 1st Class C 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Miranda Mario L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Misek Anton Corporal G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Miskell Joseph Francis Pvt Co C 117 Fld Sig Bn 18-Apr-1918
Missett William Harrington Lieutenant 15-Sep-1920
Mitchel John Major ASSC 6-Jul-1918
Mitchell George Sergeant L 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Mitchell Henry M. Jr. Barracks Detachment Indian Head 21-Oct-1918
Mitchell John E. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Mitchell Joseph M Private Quartermaster Corps 1-Oct-1918
Mitchell Patrick J Corporal E 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Mitchell Russell W Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Mitchell Thomas F PFC Quartermaster Corps, Ft Sheridan, Ill 1-Jan-1918
Mitchell Victor Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mitchell Willaim J Private D 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mitchell Oliver Charles Yeomn 3d cl USNRF 25-May-1917
Mittlat William Private Battery E 341st Field Artillery 24-Feb-1919
Moberg John S Private MD Base 23-Dec-1918
Modes Frederick A Captain Signal Corps 3d Army 22-Feb-1919
Moe Clarence L. Private Cas 1st Tk Corps 7-Oct-1918
Moeller Benjamin Private Company G 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Moeller Herbert Coxswain USNRF 28-Sep-1918
Moeser John Sergeant A 306th MG Battalion 13-Sep-1918
Moffit Michael J Private 1st Class A 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Mofsovitz Isaac Private K 306th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Mogavero Louis Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Mogilesky Julius Private 1st Class H 29th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Mohan Edward Private F 305th Infantry 15-Apr-1918
Mohr Henry T. Private Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Mohr John A Private I 305th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Mohr William J Private 1st Class C 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Mohrmann William John Nichols Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 9-Nov-1918
Mol Michael Pvt Co F 40th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Molesan Joseph Louis Chief Printer USN 19-Sep-1920
Molesky Patrick J Sgt Co C 31st Inf 16-Apr-1917
Molinaire Pallegrino Private B 301st Engineers 8-Nov-1918
Molisse Francesco Private Company C 108th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Moll Frank H Private 1st Class MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moll Fred W Pvt Co B 327th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Mollah Sadeck Ali Private M 3d Dev Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Moller Einar Reinholt Private 23 Cas 116th Engineers 1-Mar-1918
Moller Knud E Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 10-Jun-1918
Mollion Antonio Private Company E 38th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Molloy Daniel W Private MG 115th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Molloy Roderick J Private I 106th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Moloney John J Private H 327th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Molyncaux Patrick Pvt Co A 59th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Monaco Vicenzo Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Monaghan Edward Private 1st class Company M 113th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Monaghan William S. Sergeant D 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Monahan John T E Sergeant B 308th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Monahan Martin C Private 1st Class Sn Squadron 13 4-Oct-1918
Monahan Thomas F Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Money Peter Charles Lieutenant 9-Aug-1920
Monguso Angelo Private F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Monguzzi Charles J Private 1st Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Monnett Daniel Private 7th 2d Tng Battalion 154th Dep Brig 14-Oct-1918
Monsees Edward Pvt Co G 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Montaghe Pasqualo Private MG 306th Infantry 1-Oct-1913
Montagna Luigi Private L 59th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Montague Danforth 1st Lt Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 5-Nov-1918
Montan Erik Lambert Private 1st Class Battery D 76th Field Artillery 3-Dec-1918
Montanaro Domenico Private Md Det Den Hosp 26 3-Oct-1918
Montee Fred Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 9-Sep-1918
Monter William Private H 315th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Monteser William Private F 30th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Montgomery Curtis Elwood Boatswain 14-Jun-1918
Montgomery Gormly J Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 20-Sep-1918
Montgomery Roger A Private 1st Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Montgomery William Private Company K 6th Infantry 26-Nov-1919
Monti Amonico Private L 311th Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Montonaro Stachy Private Company M 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Montone Angele Pvt Co K 312th Inf Oct 311, 1918
Montrose Joseph Private B 119th MG Battalion 24-Oct-1918
Monty Arthur P Sgt Co A 26th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Moon Allen E Pvt 1st cl Co L 39th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Mooney Edward L 1st Lt MR, attached to BEF 26-Mar-1918
Mooney John J Private 1st Class E 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Mooney Joseph J. Corporal Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mooney Peter Aloysius Private M 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Mooney Thomas J Private 1st Class A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mooney William Private D 106th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Moore Archibald B. Sergeant Motor Truck Company 327 5-Oct-1918
Moore Arthur Ralph Pvt 53d Aero Sq Sig C 17-Apr-1918
Moore Arthur Ray Private H 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Moore Charles C 2d Lt 278th Aer Squadron 25-Apr-1919
Moore Clayton C Pvt Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Moore Frank Gnrs Mate 3d cl USNRF 8-Aug-1919
Moore Frank Private Battery C 30th Field Artillery 11-Sep-1918
Moore George N. Corporal M.G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Moore Glenn Almanan Seaman, 2nd Class 4-Oct-1918
Moore Henry T 1st Lt Infantry 29-Nov-1918
Moore Henry Vincent Pvt Co I 319th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Moore Horace R Corporal C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Moore Howard R. Private 3rd Company Cots Camp Humphreys, VA 6-Oct-1918
Moore John J Private I 326th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Moore John P Private G 323d Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Moore Michael Private MG 106th Infantry 9-Mar-1919
Moore Nelson J. Private Headquarters 71st Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Moore Richard W Private G 48th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Moore Theodore Darwin Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 19-Mar-1918
Moore Wayne Cpl Co B 1st Engrs 6-Sep-1918
Moore William Private C 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Moore William Charles Machinists Mate, 2d Class Aviation USNRF 18-Oct-1918
Moore William Frederick 47th 5th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
Moore William Henry, Jr Chief Yeoman USNRF 22-Oct-1918
Moores Clinton PVT L 59th Infantry 19-Jul-1919
Mootz Eugene William Smn 2d cl USN 30-Sep-1918
Morabite Rozario Private E 316th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Morahan Patrick L Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 9-May-1918
Moran Anthony James Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 31-Mar-1919
Moran Arthur Seward PFC A 104th MG Bn 17-Oct-1918
Moran Charles A Private C 135th MG Battalion 19-Sep-1918
Moran Charles V Sgt Det QMC Cp Dix NJ 5-Aug-1918
Moran Edward Private 70th M Tng Depot MGT Cp 22-Oct-1918
Moran Eugene J Private 1st 1st Battaion 153d Dep Brig 13-Mar-1919
Moran Fred Private First Class I 311th Infantry 1-Mar-1919
Moran James A. Private A 302nd Engineers 7-Sep-1918
Moran John Harold Cpl Co H 107th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Moran John J Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moran John J Corporal C 109th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Moran John R Private 1st Class Battery F 304th Field Artillery 18-Aug-1918
Moran Jonn J 1st Lt FA 4-May-1919
Moran Joseph P. Engineman, 2nd class 22-Feb-1918
Moran Louis Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moran Matthew A Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Moran Michael Pvt Co A 317th Inf 18-Nov-1918
Moran Peter J Sergeant Supply 6th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Moran Thomas Private A S Sig C 228th Aero Squadron 20-Apr-1918
Morangello Charles Private A 108th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Morath Fred J PVT 303 Labor Quartermaster Corps 20-Oct-1918
Morath Paul PVT B 311th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Mordarski Wladyshaw Private A 71st Infantry 14-Aug-1918
More Edward T Private F 604th Engineers 23-Jul-1918
Morehead Arthur L Pvt Co M 347th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Morehouse Charles A Pvt Co I 308th inf 12-Oct-1918
Morehouse Clayton H. Private Headquarters 303rd Infantry 8-Mar-1918
Morena Vito Private A 18th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Moresco William Michael Landsman for Machinists Mate USNRF 27-Sep-1918
Morey Harry E. Battery B 334th Field Artillery 30-Sep-1918
Morey John O Private 1st Class Headquarters Tr 2d Army Corps 23-Feb-1919
Morey Theodore PFC M 107th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Morgan Ernest W. Private Company H 57th Infantry 25-Oct-1917
Morgan Harold S 1st Lt M R C Attached Base Hospital 2 12-Apr-1918
Morgan Henry Pvt Btry E 349th FA 26-Aug-1920
Morgan Howard Private 1st Class F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Morgan John Pvt Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Morgan Leslie H Private 12th 8th Tng Battalioin 157th Dep Brig 17-Oct-1918
Morgan Paul R Private 1st Class C 106th MG Battalion 20-Jan-1918
Morgan Peter W Pvt QMC 8-Jun-1918
Morgan Stephen O Private MG 106th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Morgan Thomas L Pvt Co I 346th Inf 4-Dec-1918
Morgan James M Pvt Co C 302d Engrs 27-Sep-1918
Morgenthaler Charles P Private 1st Class L 316th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Morgese Guiseppe Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Moris Claremce Edward Haiti 4-Nov-1919
Moritz Albert E Pvt Co M 311th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Moritz Jacob C Pvt Co M 311th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Mork Fred O Private 1st Class C 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mork Samuel Wesley Quartermaster, 3d Class USNRF 3-Mar-1919
Morley Earl A Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Morn Edward R PVT MD, USA Ft Ontario, NY 7-Oct-1918
Morreale Herman C Corporal F 106th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Morrell Ralph Private F 303rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Morris Charles B Private L 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Morris Felix Private G 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Morris Hartley E Private Quartermaster Corps 7-Oct-1918
Morris Jesse B. 2nd Lieutenant Company K 103rd Infantry 12-Jan-1919
Morris John J. Corporal 17th Company Munition Training Department, Camp H'k, GA 15-Oct-1918
Morris Joseph P Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 17-May-1918
Morris Lippman Seaman, 2d Class USN 21-Dec-1918
Morris Michael J Private 15th Serv Co Signal Corps 19-Nov-1918
Morris Pat Pvt Co G 350th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Morris Stephen Corporal K 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Morris Joseph A. Private Battery D 9th Regiment Field Artillery , Repl Draft 13-Dec-1918
Morrison Albert Augusta Lieutenant 18-Apr-1920
Morrison Henry T. Private Company F 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Morrison Hugh E. Private A 2nd M. G. Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Morrison John S 2d Lt I 28th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Morrison McKee D Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Morrison Senan Austin Private 1st Class B 18th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Morrison Thomas W Private G 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Morrisroe Michael J Private 1st Class G 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Morrissey Edward J Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Morrissey James Private 1st Class Camp Utilities Det 30-Dec-1918
Morrissey John Private MG 116th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Morrissey John J Mechanic A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Morrissey Patrick Private H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Morrissey Thomas F. Private 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Morrissey John A Private K 306th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Morrone John Private Company B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Morrow Thomas F Private Det QMC 7-Dec-1918
Morschauser George N Corporal C 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Mortensen Sofus Private C 128th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Mortimer Richard Jr 1st Lt Av Sec, Signal Corps 22-May-1918
Morton Charles R Pvt Co C 16 Bn US Gd 10-Oct-1918
Morton Lester S Pvt 29 Co Prov Ord Det 14-Oct-1918
Morton Marvin A PVT Hq 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Morwood George Thomas Private Battery F 76th Field Artillery 15-Jul-1918
Moscarella Anthony PVT E 7th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Mose Willliam J Jr Pvt Co F 307th Inf 20-Mar-1918
Moseman Marion W PVT Quartermaster Corps 16-Oct-1918
Moser David Private Battery B 77th Field Artillery 1-Mar-1919
Moser Herbert Lewis U 5-Sep-1918
Moserwitz Nathan Private 1st Class Battery F 304th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Moses Edward J Private 1st Class G 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Moses Jay A PVT E 326th Infantry 7-Dec-1917
Moses John Pvt Co B 74th Inbf NYNG 18-Apr-1918
Mosher Henry E Captain K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Mosher Judson Cook Co 107 102d San Tn 3-Oct-1918
Mosher Raymond N. Sergeant B 13th M. G. Bn. 25-Oct-1918
Moshier George W. Corporal L 310th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Moskowitz David Private M 326th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Moskowitz Michael Private MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moslander Hyland H. Private Company L 10th Infantry 6-Sep-1917
Moss John Pvt Co A 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Moss John H. Seaman 2nd class 18-Jun-1918
Moston George E. Private 7th C.A.C. 1-Oct-1918
Mot Leroy Allen Seaman 2nd Class 19-Sep-1918
Mott Dewey Graydon 82nd 7-Oct-1918
Mott Henry Spring 2d Lt 3-Apr-1919
Motz Archibald L Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Moulton Basil Leonidas Private 28th 7th Battalion, 152d Dep Brig 15-Oct-1918
Moun Benjamin Private B A-A MG Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Mount Harry B. Corporal Company I 309th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mousset Albert Eugene Private Headquarters Co 319th Field Artillery 8-Apr-1919
Moutner Henry Apprentice Seaman USNRF 3-Oct-1918
Moyer Adam U. Private Company I 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Moyer Henry Allen Seaman, 2nd Class 1-Oct-1918
Moyer Jesse A PVT 11th Ret USA, Unassigned, Columbus Barracks, Ohio 19-Oct-1918
Moyland Thomas A Private B 313th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Moyland William A Private E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Moynehan James P SGT Prov Co 2 4th Prov Ord Dep Bn 8-Sep-1918
Moynihan Andrew Private 1st Class Battery D 76th Field Artillery 28-Feb-1919
Mros Dominick Sergeant Ord Detachment 3d Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Muench Christ L Pvt MG Co 61st Inf 12-Oct-1918
Muesse Fred H Private 1st Class C 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Muhling William M Corporal D 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Muir Fenwick Sergeant D 314th Infantry 12-Apr-1918
Mula Peter PVT E 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Mulcahy Robert G Private C 5th Engineers Tng and Repl Camp 23-Sep-1918
Mule Brasse Private MD Base Hospital 92 21-Oct-1918
Mullane James Landsman Electrician, Radio USNRF 22-Apr-1918
Mullen James A F 36th Infantry 15-Jan-1919
Mullen James Conrad Water Tender USNRF 23-Jul-1918
Mullen Joseph A Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Mullen Leo David Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 8-Oct-1918
Muller Frederick H Private 7th 152d Dep Brig 6-Nov-1917
Muller Philip Robert Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 11-Mar-1919
Mulley John L Private 1st Class Quartermaster Det 17-Mar-1919
Mulligan Edward S Corporal Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Mulligan Francis L. Private B 121st. M. G. Battalion 8-Aug-1918
Mullin Richard Joseph Private G 305th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Mullin Thomas A Chief Storekeeper USNRF 2-Nov-1918
Mullin Thomas Francis Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 29-Oct-1918
Mullins John J Private 1st Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mullins John J. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mulqueen Gilroy Sergeant H 307th Infantry 28-Jan-1918
Muluzzo Dominico Private A 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Mulvenna Frank Patrick Lieutenant 22-Jun-1919
Mulvey Howard J. Private 35th [9th Training Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 23-Oct-1918
Mumford Edward H PVT A 27th Bn US Guard 13-Dec-1919
Muncaster Ferdinand PFC H 108th Infantry 4-Apr-1919
Munch Emil A Private K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Mundie John D. Private, 1st class Company D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Mundil John Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Mundy Chester Irving Seaman 7-Sep-1918
Mundy Tony Private Battery D 13th Field Artillery 12-Sep-1917
Mungioli Gerald Private D 320 MG Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Munn Sumner Thorton Private A 211 Engineers 8-Oct-1918
Munro Donald C. Private Company F 165th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Munroe Edward H. Private Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Munsen James F. Captain M.C. 25-Oct-1918
Munsen Martin Private M 49th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Munson Eugene Jr Private 1st Class MG 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Muntz Arthur E. Private Battery E 321st Field Artillery 1-Feb-1919
Munzinger Charles Private B 307th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Murdock James Paulding Commander 3-Apr-1920
Murino Andrea Private E 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Murnaghan Bernard F. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murnane James Private 1st Class C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Murphy Albert M PVT I 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Murphy Arthur Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murphy Arthur J Private C 108th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Murphy Christopher F Cpl Co G 108th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Murphy Cornelius Private L 128th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Murphy Cuthbert Charles Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 17-Oct-1918
Murphy Daniel Private 1st Class C 305th MG Battalion 7-Sep-1918
Murphy Daniel Cook C 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Murphy Edmund Charles Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 16-Oct-1918
Murphy Edward F Private Battery E 306th Field Artillery 20-Mar-1918
Murphy Edward J Private 1st Class E 1st Battaion, Conv Center 2-Jan-1919
Murphy Eugene F SGT 5th Regiment, USMC 4-Oct-1918
Murphy Eugene J Private A 105th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Murphy Francis J Sgt Co K 55th Pion Inf 4-Oct-1918
Murphy Frank J Horseshoer D 102d Engineers 1-Nov-1918
Murphy George Private F 305th Infantry 16-Apr-1918
Murphy George Everett Pvt 1st cl Co C 348th Inf 12-Nov-1918
Murphy Harold J Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Murphy Harry P. Corporal Machine Gun Company 3rd U.S. Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Murphy Harvey J Corporal G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Murphy Henry E. Fireman, 2rd class U.S.N. 24-Dec-1917
Murphy Henry J Private MG 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Murphy Herbert J. sergeant Company D 9th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Murphy James H Pvt Co I 310th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Murphy James Joseph Private 1st Class H 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Murphy John A Sergeant G 39th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Murphy John J Private E 102nd Sup Tn 3-May-1918
Murphy John J Private 1st Class G 105th Regt Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Murphy John J Corporal C 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Murphy John Joseph Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Murphy John O. 2nd Lieutenant Company L 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Murphy Joseph Corporal D 106th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Murphy Joseph Edward Corporal B 8th MG Battalion 5-Oct-1918
Murphy Joseph F. Private Company K 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Murphy Lillian M Nurse USNRF 10-Oct-1918
Murphy Martin J Private Supply Quartermaster Corps 302 12-Mar-1918
Murphy Maurice J Sergeant 328th MTC 29-Sep-1918
Murphy Patrick Private E 347th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Murphy Patrick J Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Murphy Peter M Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Murphy Raymond A Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Murphy Stephen Gunnery Sergeant Supply Det 4-Dec-1918
Murphy Thomas H. Private [Supply] No. 333 16-Oct-1918
Murphy Walter J Cpl Hq & Sup co 10th Dep Bn ,Sig Co 10-Oct-1918
Murphy William A Pvy 1st cl Co A 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Murphy William E Private 2d Prov Battalion Infantry 25-Mar-1918
Murphy William H Private 25th Group 3, Main Tng, Dep MG, Tng Center 23-Oct-1918
Murphy William J Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Murran Charles H. Private 27th Casual Company 4-Sep-1919
Murray Brown Dennis Pvt 1st Prov Ord Det 8-Mar-1919
Murray Catherine C. Yeoman, 3rd class, F 17-Jan-1919
Murray Charles F A 1st Lt H 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Murray Charles Francis Seaman USN 14-Oct-1918
Murray Daniel A Sgt Co I 74th Inf NYNG 25-Dec-1917
Murray Daniel J Pvt 1st cl Co G 311th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Murray David Mess Sergeant D 29th Infantry 20-Oct-1917
Murray Edward Raymond 96th 14-Jun-1918
Murray Frank A Private 17th M Battery 26-May-1918
Murray Frank T CPL 17th Btry, FA, Cent Lf Tng Sch, Camp Taylor, KY 19-Oct-1918
Murray James B 2nd Lt ASA 8-Nov-1918
Murray James E Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 28-Mar-1918
Murray James E Jr Private C 102d Engineers 19-Oct-1918
Murray John D Pvt 1st cl Co D 309th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Murray John J Sergeant 4th US Disc Bks Guard 5-Jul-1919
Murray John J Sergeant 4th US Disciplinary Barracks Gd 5-Jul-1919
Murray John J. Private First Class B 318th F. Sig Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Murray John Jos Private Battery C 309th Field Artillery 20-Feb-1919
Murray John Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Murray John L Wagoner Supply 104th FA 16-Jan-1918
Murray John T Pvt Co D 309th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Murray Joseph Chief Yeoman USNRF 28-Dec-1918
Murray Julius Caesar Private 1st Class B 329th Lab Battalion 12-Jan-1919
Murray Kenneth P 1st Lt General Staff 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Murray Matthew W Sergeant Battery E 25th Field Artillery 24-Jan-1919
Murray Raymond L Pvt Coi C 102d Engrs 17-Oct-1918
Murray Robert Sergeant Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Murray Roland Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Murray Stephen Alphonso Electrician, 3rd Class, Radio Operator USN 21-Oct-1918
Murray Thomas John Private 1st Class A 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Murray Walter Cook G 108th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Murray William Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Murray William Coxswain USNRF 19-May-1919
Murray William Francis Private F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Murray William P Captain Infantry 24-Mar-1919
Murray William T Private 14th 152d Dep Brig 10-Oct-1918
Murrell Edgar R Pvt Btry D 307th FA 29-Mar-1918
Murtaugh John F Maj JAG 1-Dec-1918
Murtha Horace Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murtha James Private 1st Class M 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Murtha John F Private 1st Class M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murtha Joseph Stephen Chief Master At Arms USN 17-Jun-1919
Murtha William V Private 1st Class C 165th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Musante Charles J Mess Sergeant Battery C 73d Artillery, CAC 4-Dec-1918
Muscietro Giovanni Private Company B 305th Infantry 4-Jun-1918
Muscillo Pasquale Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Musco Angelo Clerk 53rd Depot Brigade 29-Jan-1919
Muske Charles Herman 80th 15-Sep-1918
Musolino Luigi PVT K 110th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Mustico Angelo Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Musty John N Cpl Btry 12th FA 11-Feb-1918
Musumeck Horace R Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Mutchinick Max Private Headquarters Co 310th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Myers Edward J. Private G 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Myers George Private Company H 38th Infantry 12-Jan-1918
Myers Herbert B Corporal D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Myers James T Private 1st Class C 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Myers Joseph P Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Myers Milton Pvt 32d Co 3d Gr M T D 4-Nov-1918
Mylan Frank Jos Wagoner B 104th MG Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Myrick Johnny C Private A 308th Labor Battalion 23-Jun-1918
Myronides Demetrios Private Unassigned Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Myrto Daniel Pelton Seaman, 2nd Class 18-Jun-1917

Resources:

This information was indexed from: Roll of honor: Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during the World war. New York (State). Adjutant General's Office. -- Albany: J.B. Lyon Company, 1922.

Volunteers working throughout New York state and the country have spent many hours indexing this book so that the general public can access this information over the web. The museum would like to thank the following volunteers who made this possible:

© NYS DMNA: History Museum: Unit History Project: WWI: New York State Citizens who died while in US service during World War I
Page Last Modified: Wednesday, 23-Aug-2017 10:30:16 EDT