Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 752 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Raab Leon Edward Private First Class A 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Raak Arthur CPL M 126th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Rab Felix S. Private D 313th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Rabbitt Michael J. Private Company L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Rabbot William Francis Ships Cook, 4th Class USNRF 4-Oct-1918
Rabenstein George H CPL D 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Raber William Corporal M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Rabinowitz Harry Private F 308th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Rabinowitz Hyman Private First Class G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Rabinowitz Lawrence Private A 147th M. G. Battalion 19-Oct-1918
Racco Rocco PVT C 308th Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Rachlin David Private L 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Racinowski Stanley Pvt 51st Co 5th Regt USMC 9-Nov-1918
Radloff Edward C. Private Company F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Radwilowitch Albin Private I 4th Infantry 26-Jan-1919
Radzio Antonio Pvt Co I 346th Inf 29-Nov-1918
Raesler Myron A Cpl Co M 108th Inf
Raetzer Philip Private G 105th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Rafelson Max Private 12th 152nd Dep Brig. 29-Nov-1918
Raferty Donald T Cpl Co D 34th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Rafferty Frank A. Corporal M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Rafferty William J Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 105th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Ragaglia Venerando Private K 316th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Rage Daniel Private B 307th Motor Dep. Shop Unit 6-Oct-1918
Raggio Albert Michael Angelo Private 78th 25-Jun-1918
Ragone Vincent Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ragovin Harry Sergeant Headquarters 308th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Ragulia Peter Pvt Co F 28th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Rahl Robert F. Corporal Company K 48th Infantry 9-Jan-1919
Rahman Arnold Private C 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rahn Claude H Pvt Det 9 Admr Labor Co 10-Oct-1918
Raia Guisseppe [Bugler] Battery E 320th Field Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Rains Irving A. Corporal D 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Raker Emanual J. Private First Class G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Ralph Wilber C Pvt D Pan Rets No 2 Columbus Bks OH 4-Aug-1918
Rambath Charles Elmer Pvt Hingham MA USMC 28-Sep-1918
Ramsay Fred Hamilton Ensign 16-Jan-1920
Ramsdell Charles Corporal Hq. Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ramsey Joseph Chief Quartermaster USN 25-Oct-1918
Rand Gordon L. 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps A.E.F. 6-Feb-1918
Randazzo Anthony Mec MG 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Randazzo Sebastino Private Det. Aux. Rmt. Dept. 333rd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Randolph Alfred Carr Private 28th 19-Mar-1919
Randolph Franklin F. C 304th M.G. Battalion 12-Jan-1918
Randolph George A Cpl Fl Remt Sq Ft Reno OK 21-Dec-1918
Ranft Ernest Edward Water Tender 15-Oct-1918
Rankin Herbert E CPT Btry C 5th AA Bn 15-Oct-1918
Rankin Robert J. Private 13th 4th Tng. Repl. Group 12-Oct-1918
Ranlet Dalton Private B 11th Engineers 30-Nov-1917
Rannacher William Private Headquarters 30th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ranney Robert J Cook Base Hosp Med ERC 21-Sep-1918
Ransom Chester H Pvt Btry B 307th FA 11-Sep-1918
Ransom Raymond R PVT A 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Ransome Lloyd F. Private M 106th Infantry 8-May-1918
Ranucci Antonio Cook Supply 51st Pioneer Infantry 28-Jan-1920
Rapacki Joe V. Private L 327th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Rapkin Edward D. Private L 107th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Rappaport Morris PVT E 61st Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Rappold Albert L Pvt Co F 61st Inf 5-Nov-1918
Rapport Philip Sergeant M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Raps Walter John Boatswain Mate, 2d Class USN 16-Jul-1918
Rapton George F Pvt Co A 3d Prov Engr Bn 10-Oct-1918
Raspa Michele Private D 313th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Raspas Merle W. Corporal Company H 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Rastenberger Gustav Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rathgeber George L Pvt Co I 307th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Ratinski Walter William PVT 45th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Ratz Fred Wettlaufer Landsman Machinist Mate Aviation USNRF 28-Dec-1918
Ratzel Harold John Francis Private First Class Vet. Unit 150th Field Artillery 6-Feb-1919
Rauch Peter Corporal C 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Raught Lee Frank Landsn Mach Mate USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Raught Lester H Cpl Co H 105th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Rauh George A. Private I 18th Infantry 30-Jan-1918
Rauner Joseph Private United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Corps, West Point, NY 27-Oct-1918
Rausch Robert 1st Lieutenant I 23rd Infantry 4-Feb-1918
Raustis John PVT I 125th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Rauth John E. Private B 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Raven Richard M. 1st Lieutenant 18-Oct-1918
Raven Robert S. Corporal Company K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ravin Samuel Private A 26th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Rawlings Howard E PFC Hq 9th Infantry 14-Nov-1917
Ray Anthony B. Private Headquarters Company 74th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Raymish Augustus J CPL C 108th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Raymolds John E P PVT Unassigned 1-Oct-1918
Raymond Edward l Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Raymond Edwin F Pvt Co I 326th Inf 30-Jun-1918
Raymond Howard J Cpl Hq Co 23d Inf 7-Oct-1918
Raymond Merritt R. Private A 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Raymond Harry Private First Class B 26th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Raymond Harvey J 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Det. 71st C.A.C. 20-Oct-1918
Raymond Michael B. Private (Corporal) 501st Engineers 10-Jan-1920
Raynor Earl F. Private Training Battery 147th Field Artillery 6-Apr-1918
Raynor Egbert E. Private Company G Medical Detachment, Base Hospital 30-Oct-1918
Raynor Willard Elmer Jr. Seaman 2nd Class 13-Oct-1918
Rayson Homer PVT G 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Razionale John M. Seaman, 2nd class 15-Jul-1920
Rea Frank A. Private 45th Company 5th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
Read Curtis Seaman Ensign 26-Feb-1918
Reagan Cornelius R PFC K 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Reaney Thomas J. Corporal K 306th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Rearden John Private D 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Reardon Charles E. Private Evac. [Ambulance] 80th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Reardon Frederick Joseph Gunners Mate, 3d Class USNRF 25-Feb-1919
Reardon Maurice A. Private C 106th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Reardon Stephen Private F 1st Engineers 9-Oct-1918
Reardon William S. Private M 128th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Reavey John P Pvt Btry C 47th Arty 13-Oct-1918
Reazs Elmer Adelbert Lndsmn Mach Avn USNRF 6-Mar-1919
Reber Charles H. Corporal K 23rd Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Rebmann George W Pvt Btry B 14th Regt 5th Bde FA 16-Oct-1918
Rechlin John J. Sergeant D 307th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Rechnitz Arthur Mec D 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Recht Jos. Musician 3rd Class Engineers Band 19-Sep-1917
Record George T. Private G 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Reddell John J. First Sergeant Prisoner of War Escort 230th 25-Jan-1919
Redin Rubin Private First Class D 38th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Redmond John A. Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Redmond John H Pvt 88th Co TC St Florentin, France 30-Jan-1919
Reed Edward Private A 11th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Reed Harold W Private 1st Class 208th MP Co 17-Feb-1919
Reed Henry Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reed James B. Mech. E 165th Infantry 16-Feb-1918
Reed Richard Private C 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Reed Richard Henry Private K 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Reed Stephen J. Jr. Captain Medical Corps 3-Oct-1918
Reehl Louis Private D 106th Infantry 31-Jan-1918
Reeke George C. Private, 1st class 15-Jan-1918
Reese Boyd C Pvt Co I 346th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Reese Lloyd Vernon Smn 2d cl USNRF 10-Aug-1918
Reeves James H. Private K 316th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Reff Isaac Private A 115th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Refrano James Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Regan Anthony Vincent Chief Yeoman 13-Oct-1918
Regan John J. Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Regan Thomas William Horseshoer 27th M. P. Corps 3-Nov-1918
Regan Timothy Ret. 31st 8th Battalion , 152nd Dep Brigade 31-May-1918
Regan Warren A. Private First Class I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Regan William Private G 308th Infantry 21-Dec-1918
Rehm John E. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reibstein Emil SGT A 18th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Reichel George B CPL MG 63rd Infantry 2-Aug-1917
Reichert Charles P. Private L 315th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Reid Alexander Sergeant Medical Dept. 7-Oct-1918
Reid Samuel J. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 306th Field Artillery 22-Aug-1918
Reid William R. 1st Lieutenant 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Reidenouer Jonas G. Corporal Company I 61st Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Reif Frederick Edwin Plumber and Fitter USN 8-May-1918
Reilly Arthur K. Sergeant 16th 4th Mec. Rgt. Air Ser. 7th Av. Instruct, Center 23-Oct-1918
Reilly Bernard Private C 11th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
Reilly Edward A. Private First Class K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Reilly Francis J Pvt Co I 311th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Reilly Frank Simon Water Tender “A” USN 9-Oct-1918
Reilly James E. Private E 18th Infantry 30-Apr-1918
Reilly James J. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reilly John G. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reilly John J. Private D 18th M. G. Battalion 14-Nov-1918
Reilly Joseph Private B 49th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Reilly Thomas Francis Seaman, 2d Class USN 25-Sep-1918
Reilly Thomas P. Private First Class E 306th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1918
Reilly Thomas P. Private C 52nd Pioneer Infantry 19-Feb-1919
Reilly Walter M. Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Reilly William Francis Coxswain USN 8-Aug-1917
Reilly William J. Private 4th Prov. Oct. Aut. Repl Draft 21-Nov-1918
Reimuth Joseph Private Service Medical Dept. 8-Oct-1918
Reinacher Frank William Quartermaster, 2d Class USN 17-Nov-1918
Reiner Louis Private I 23rd Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Reingold William Private Medical Det. Base Hosp. 53 11-Mar-1919
Reinhardt Louis Seaman, 2d Class USN 12-Jun-1917
Reis Edward Private Vet. Det. Aux. Rmt. Dep. 308th 18-Jan-1919
Reischmann Henry V. Corporal K 348th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Reisen Banjamin Private H 116th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Reisenleiter Walter Private F 114th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Reiss Esmond George Seaman, 2d Class USN 1-Jul-1917
Reissman David B. Private First Class 3rd Quartermaster Corps 27-Sep-1918
Reisz Edward V. Jr. Private M 306th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Reizenstein Wilbur Karl Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 6-Oct-1918
Rekon Maksymilian Pvt Co B MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Remington Arthur H. Sergeant M.P. 11-Oct-1918
Remington Thomas F. Lieutenant 24-Feb-1918
Render John J. Private 1st Class Ordnance Depot, Watervliet Arsenal, NY 1-Aug-1917
Renna Sebastino Pvt Co C 50th Engrs 11-Oct-1918
Reno Frank Private First Class F 369th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Rentsch George P Pvt Co F 309th Inf
Renwick Thomas Sergeant Battery E 19th Field Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Renz Herman Private Fire Truck and Hose 332nd Infantry 16-Oct-1919
Renzo Carmino Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 23rd Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Repalone Patrick Private C 49th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Resek Joseph Private L 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Reside Everett Monroe Seamn USN 9-Jan-1918
Resnick Morris Private First Class D 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Resseguie Clyde N Pvt Mt Co 376 21-Mar-1919
Ressner Michael Private First Class Battery D 105th Field Artillery 14-Sep-1918
Resso Alexander Pvt Feield Hosp Co251 13th San Tn Octg 23, 1918
Restaino Alfred Corporal Battery B 7th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Retzlaff William J. Sergeant Company K 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Reuhl Frank Justus Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 4-Mar-1918
Reuse George M. Sergeant K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Reuss Frank Private M 26th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Rexford Ralph R. Private Headquarters 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Reyer Joseph F. Private, 1st class Company F 312th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Reymers Ernest Edward Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 17-Dec-1918
Reynders John VanUreheren, Jr Electrician, 3d Class USNRF 4-Nov-1917
Reynolds Andrew Oliver Cpl Co E 302d Engrs 22-Sep-1918
Reynolds Archbald L Pvt Med Det Camp Hosp Aigrefeuille 6-Nov-1918
Reynolds Daniel Private Battery D 342nd Field Artillery 21-Sep-1918
Reynolds Fred William Private Quantico, VA 19-Nov-1918
Reynolds John Private First Class C 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Reynolds John A. Private First Class M 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Reynolds John J. Private C 501st Engineers 28-Jan-1918
Reynolds Louis Edward Yeoman, 3rd Class USNRF 24-Jul-1918
Reynolds Matthew G. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Battery E 115th Field Artillery 5-Jan-1918
Reynolds Matthias James Seaman USN 31-Aug-1919
Reynolds Patrick Private First Class H 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Reynolds Ralph L. Mechanic Battery F 17th Field Artillery 27-Sep-1918
Reynolds Robert N Musician 3d cl Hq Co 153d Dep Bde 27-Sep-1918
Reynolds Stephen W. (?) 3rd class Headquarters 349th Field Artillery 4-Apr-1919
Reynolds Walter Cameron Private 6th Regiment 20-Apr-1918
Reynolds William Private M.G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reynolds William L. Private H 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Reyome Leon J Cpl Co K 107th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Rhinehart Frank H. Private 43rd Company 11th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Rhinehart Walter Joseph Private E 51st Pioneer Infantry 19-Feb-1917
Rhinehart Martin Private First Class A 307th Infantry 14-Jul-1919
Rhinelander Philip N. 1st Lieutenant 20th Aero Squadron 26-Sep-1918
Rhinelander Thomas J.O. 2nd Private 1st class Company K 107th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Rhodes Harold W MG 348th 9-Nov-1918
Rhodes Van Corporal B 369th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Rhynders Harry A Pvt 1st cl Co 310th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Ribsamen Charles Private E 51st Pioneer Infantry 23-Feb-1919
Riccio Dante J. Private B 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Riccio Michele Private M 166th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Rice Charles J PVT A 47th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Rice Emery Lieutenant Commander 4-Jan-1919
Rice Floyd D Pvt Hq Co 307th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Rice Gerald T Cpl Co K 107th Inf 107th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Rice Homer Pvt Co A 2d MG Bn 18-Jul-1918
Rice John Private 1st class Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Rice Joseph Private A 315th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rice Robert B. Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Rice Victor M CPT MC 13-Oct-1918
Rice Wilhemus M 1LT Hq Co 111th Inf
Rich Francis Private Company D 2nd Ammunition Train 30-Jun-1918
Rich Grover C. Private Battery E 147th FA 10-Dec-1918
Rich Henry C. Private Q.M.C.N.A ., Rec. 21st Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Rich James C. Private Ordnance Department 7-Oct-1918
Rich Roland R Sgt Hq Co Tng Orp 1 15-Oct-1918
Richard John H. Private 6th 18-Oct-1918
Richard Tony Private Company G 3rd Ammunition Train 30-Jul-1918
Richards Joseph L. Sergeant 310th Aer. Squadron 15-Oct-1918
Richards Louis Private K 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Richards Philo H. Private F 114th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Richardson Albert G CPL C 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Richardson Charles R. Private First Class H 113th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Richardson Irving J SGT C 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Richardson Lawrence H PVT A Camp Upton, Aut Repl Draft 5-Oct-1918
Richardson Maude Yeoman, 2d class USNRF 17-Jan-1920
Richford Harry PVT Unassigned 18-Oct-1918
Richford Harry Private Aux Rmt. Dep. 333rd Infantry 16-Feb-1919
Richman Samuel Corporal Battery B 147th Field Artillery 13-Nov-1918
Ricker Charles L Pvt 1st cl Co A 310th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Ricketts Jack R Cpl Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Rictor Samuel Private B [Development] Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Riddell William H. Private Company C 3rd Machine Gun Battalion 21-Jul-1918
Rider Harry C PVT B 301 Engrs 26-Jan-1918
Rider William F Pvt Co D 7th Inf 15-Jun-1918
Ridings John Joseph Yeomn 3d cl USN 18-Oct-1918
Riedel Robert Corporal Headquarters 22nd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Riegel William A. Private First Class D 316th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Riegger John Private First Class E 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Riehl William A. Sergeant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rieigliano Michael Private B 9th Infantry 27-Jun-1918
Rielly Edward F. Private First Class G 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rieser Harry Mark Yeoman 2nd Class 6-Oct-1918
Riester Benjamin Pridolin Cpl USMC 6-Oct-1918
Riester Edward F Pvt 153d Dep Bde 2-Oct-1918
Riester John Jr. Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Riester John Jr. Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rietheimer Albert Chief Electrician, General USN 5-Mar-1920
Riff [Smauel] Private D 318th M. G. Battalion 9-Nov-1918
Rifflard Lincoln A. Corporal Company M 307th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Riggs Harold Private First Class Base Hospital 48 11-Feb-1919
Rightmyer William H PVT G 311th Infantry 13-Mar-1919
Rigney Harold J. Private Supply 70th C.A.C. 19-Feb-1919
Rigoni Christiano Pvt 1st cl Co G 52d Inf 24-Nov-1918
Rigrod Daniel Private B 3rd M. G. Battalion 14-Feb-1919
Riken Maximuilian Pvt Co B 18th MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Riker Richard W Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Nov-1917
Riker Walter T. Mech. F 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Riley Andrew [E. ] Private 2nd Ret. Gen Serv. Infantry Unassigned 18-Oct-1918
Riley Calvin H Wagoner Supply 345th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Riley Clifford T PVT 38th Rec Camp 11/8/191?
Riley Cyril Augustus Mess Attendant 2d Class USNRF 19-Jan-1918
Riley Hugh F PFC I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Riley John S. Jr. Private 29th [Service] 5-Oct-1918
Riley Joseph A. Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Riley Michael CPL D 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Riley Percival W. Private F 108th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Riley Ralph R Sgt 1st cl CO 310th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Rilling Philip J., Jr. Private Company D 312th Ammunition Train 15-Nov-1918
Rimkus Stanles Private Company F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rinaldi Louis Ignatius Private DD Mech School Great Lakes 22-Sep-1918
Rinck Joseph Sergeant Company H 9th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Rincones Ralph A. Private 152nd Dep Brig. 20-Jan-1918
Rinehart Martin Private First Class A 307th Infantry 14-Jul-1919
Rinella Joseph Pvt Co B NYU Stud Tng 23-Jun-1919
Rinfenberg Robert Pvt 42d Co New Rec Cp Wheler GA 5-Sep-1918
Ring John J. Private F Postal Express [Service] 25-Apr-1919
Ring William J. Private First Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Ringe Edward Private First Class D 112th M. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Riordan Cornelius Private 121st School M. G. Sch. M. G. Tng Center 14-Sep-1918
Riordan Daniel F. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Riordan Edmund Private G. 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Riordan George Francis Cpl USMC 2-Nov-1918
Riordan John Private K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Riordan John Patrick Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 29-Sep-1918
Riordan Joseph A. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Riordan Michael J. Private E 313th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Ripoll Bernard Private F 84th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Ripperger Clarence W. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 22-Jan-1919
Ripton Leonard W Pvt Btry F 15th FA 7-Apr-1918
Rising Howard S. Private Batery B 19th Field Artillery 27-Sep-1918
Ritch Wilson Jr. Corporal Company D 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Ritchie Henry H. Private C 102nd Engineers 1-Nov-1917
Ritchie Thomas L Pvt 1st cl Co A 52d Inf 14-Mar-1919
Ritchie Walter Elbert Landsmn Elec Gen USN 11-Oct-1918
Rith Robert T. Private 371st Casual 8-Oct-1918
Ritter Frank A Pvt Co G 307th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Ritter John C. Private First Class H 110th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ritterhoff Henry Private First Class 65th B. L. N. 28-Oct-1918
Rittiger George H Seaman USNRF 15-Dec-1917
Rittman Arthur H. Private Ord. Dept. U. S. Proving Grounds 6-Mar-1918
Ritz Francis J Private First Class 7th Sandy Hook C.A.C. 10-Oct-1918
Ritz Joseph PVT 7th CAC, Ft. Hancock 10-Oct-1918
Ritzel Charles J SGT MD, 47th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ritzer John T. Private Company L 107th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Ritzheimer Chauncey J. Private 12th Repl Draft 8-Nov-1918
Rivardo Remo Sergeant, 1st class Section 599 26-Feb-1919
Rivenburgh Frank Private B 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rivenburgh Lloyd Horace Bugler USNRF 2-Jan-1919
Rizzo Joseph Private First Class F 23rd Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Rizzuto Phillip Private Company I 306th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Roach Jeremiah F. Private E 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roach John J. Private Company D 310th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Roads Melvin Mt. Trk 474 Mt. Sup. Tn 418 10-Nov-1918
Roauer Tobias J. Corporal A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roback John P PVT F 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Robare Albert J Pvt Co B 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Robare Arthur G Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Robbins Arthur E. Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 21-Nov-1919
Robbins Edward Private First Class Battery F 304th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Robbins George Ships' Cook, 3rd Class 25-Mar-1919
Robbins George A CPL M Ven Sta, 152 Dep Brig 11-Jan-1919
Robbins John D Pvt Btry A 4th Regt Repl Draft 18-Jan-1919
Roberts Carlton Dewolf Private K 18th Infantry 18-May-1918
Roberts Charles L. Cook A 49th Infantry 24-Jan-1919
Roberts Claude H PVT D 52nd Pion Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Roberts Elmer Benjamin [Mechanic] B 7th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Roberts Emmett L. Private E 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Roberts Francis M. 2d Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 20-Jun-1918
Roberts Henry Private First Class K 307th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Roberts Jerome Private Battery D 21st Field Artillery 24-Mar-1918
Roberts John W. Private C 165th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Roberts Joseph G. Corporal D 308th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Roberts Leon John Pvt France USMC 29-Apr-1918
Roberts Leon R PVT 31st M Tk Div, MG Tn Center 20-Oct-1918
Roberts Theron Aaron Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 26-May-1917
Roberts Thomas R. Private First Class H 21st Engineers 28-Mar-1919
Roberts William F. Corporal A 165th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Roberts William M. [Wag] F 303rd Engineers 4-Aug-1919
Robertshaw Frank E PVT G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Robertson Archibald Private M 23rd Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Robertson Archibold Coon Pvt Rifle Range Det 8-Nov-1918
Robertson Arthur F. Cook B 55th Infantry 16-Feb-1919
Robertson David Sergeant First Class Med. Dept. 13-Aug-1918
Robertson George Hunter Corporal D 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Robertson Harold E Pvt Co 17 OBFACO Tng Sch 22-Oct-1918
Robertson John M. Private First Class B 102nd Sup. Tn. 4-Jan-1919
Robertson Malcolm T. Private Headquarters 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Robertson Willard Seaman, 2d Class USN 25-Jun-1918
Robichaw Aloy Cabin Cook USN 3-Mar-1918
Robinson Archie Sgt Co 4 Mec Regt Air Svc 17-Oct-1918
Robinson Arthur A. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 305th Field Artillery 10-Feb-1919
Robinson Austin T Cpl Co D 305th Inf 2-Sep-1918
Robinson Calvin H CPL B 1st Pion Infantry 1/22/191?
Robinson Claude B. Private 342 Guard and Fire 7-Oct-1918
Robinson Eddie Private K 369th Infantry 11-Feb-1918
Robinson Edwin Corporal H 369th Infantry 31-Jan-1918
Robinson Frank E. Private 1st class Company E 2nd Infantry 22-Aug-1917
Robinson George J PVT B 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Robinson George K. Private Company L 51st Pioneer Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Robinson Harry George Pvt Co C 18th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Robinson Harry Smith Pvt Prov Co c CSTA Un VT 7-Dec-1918
Robinson Harry W 2LT Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Robinson Herman Lawrence Coxswain USN 10-Nov-1919
Robinson James Private Company B 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Robinson James E. Mec. A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Robinson James P. Sergeant G 165th Infantry 8-Jan-1918
Robinson Jesse Private 102nd Sn. Trn. 5-Oct-1918
Robinson Joseph H. Corporal Quartermaster Corps Det. Gen. Headquarters 23-Aug-1918
Robinson Lee Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Robinson Leon J Cpl Auto Repl Draft 6-Oct-1918
Robinson Osco Pvt USMC 24-Apr-1918
Robinson Phillips Brook Captain Hqs Washington, DC 5-Nov-1918
Robinson Stuart Private, 1st class Company C 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 14-Feb-1919
Robinson William Private Battery A 320th Field Artillery 12-Jan-1918
Robson William C. Sergeant First Class Det. M. D. Emb. Hosp. 7-Jan-1919
Roby Charles T 2nd Lt MG 58th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Roch Herbert E. Sergeant D 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Roche Frank Peter Fireman, 1st Class USN 30-Sep-1918
Roche John Jos. Mec. Headquarters 60th Field Artillery 29-Sep-1918
Roche John M Pvt Co C 18th Inf 20-Jul-1918
Roche Walter J. Sergeant First Class Const. Quartermaster Corps 3-Jan-1919
Roche William Patrick Private A M. G. Battalion 24-Jul-1918
Rock Andrew Private I 348th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Rock Ellwood H L PFC A 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Rocket Philip Pvt Co K 60th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Rocklin Elisha Private C 60th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Rockwell Stanley L Pvt 1st cl Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Rockwell William F CPL G 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rockwood Richard B. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 310th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rodek Sttif Pvt QM Det Cp Dix NJ 9-Mar-1918
Roden James T. Corporal Ord. Dept. 20-Jun-1918
Rodenberg Joseph A Pvt Co D 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Rodewald Winthrop V. Corporal H 165th Infantry 8-Apr-1918
Rodgers Cornelius J. 1st Sergeant Company K 309th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Rodgers William Pvt 1st cl Co G 305th Inf 7-Nov-1918
Rodwell Lonnis T. Private Company D 367th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Roeberg Ragnar Corporal A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Roedel Charles Private First Class K 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Roedelsperger Carl E. Corporal A 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Roeder George Pvt 46th Co 152d Dep Bde 16-Oct-1918
Roehrig John G. Sergeant H 9th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Roeper Louis Jr. Private Company B 105th Machine Gun Batalion 11-Aug-1918
Roesch Charles Private 152nd Dep Brig. 11-Oct-1918
Roesch Edward Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 7-Oct-1918
Roese Charles Apprentice Seaman USN 23-Sep-1918
Roffis Irving S. Private F 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rogan Joseph A. Corporal K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rogers Augustus Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rogers Cormack Private First Class A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rogers Eugene J. Private F 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Rogers James M. Private Basttery E 7th Field Artillery Replacement Draft 5-Oct-1918
Rogers Jarvis P. Private Headquarters Tr. 8th Cavalry 8-Apr-1919
Rogers John Walker Pvt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Rogers Joseph V. Private First Class M 18th Infantry 3-May-1918
Rogers Merritt C. Private Chemical War Serv. 29-Oct-1918
Rogers Neil Private Battery F 304th Field Artillery 25-Feb-1919
Rogers Newton C 1st Lieutenant [96 Aeronautical Squadron] 16-Sep-1918
Rogers Patrick Private 148th Aer. Squadron 22-Mar-1918
Rogers Robert Sergeant A 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Roggerman John J. Sergeant M 360th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Roginsky Benjamin Private D 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rogozik Hyman Private E 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rohauer John C Pvt Co H 135th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Rohleder Peter Corporal C 302nd Engineers 16-Aug-1918
Roland Peter J Private 1st Class United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dept, West Point, NY 30-Dec-1918
Rolff Andrew W. Private D 105th M. G. Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Rollins Lathan C. J. Private I 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Rollins William Michael Seaman USN 5-Mar-1918
Rolnick Abram Private M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Romaine Edward Private First Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Romanchuk Stephen I. Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Romandi John PVT E 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Romanitch Franklin, Jr Blacksmith, 2d Class USNRF 18-Oct-1918
Romano Gaetano PVT L 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Romano Lawrence F. Corporal Company M 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Romano Orazio Private Company I 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Romanzo John S PVT Unassigned, Syracuse Rec Camp 30-Sep-1918
Romard William Joseph Private M.G. 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1919
Romas Christ A Pvt Co F 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Romeo Fred Francis Chief Yeoman USNRF 21-Mar-1919
Romita Michael Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 25-Sep-1918
Ronan James J. Private A 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Ronk Ambrose Charles Corporal C 7th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Ronk Edwin Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ronson Robert Jr. Sergeant A 2nd Engineers 19-Jul-1918
Ronzoni John Private 301st Company Pontanezen Bks 3-Oct-1918
Rood Clifford D Sgt QMCCD Sandy Hook NJ 26-Oct-1918
Rooks Harry R. Private 22nd Company 6th Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Rooney Arthur B. Private K 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Rooney Arthur J. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rooney Harold P. Private 30th Main Tng. Dep. Cps. 18-Oct-1918
Rooney Joseph Peter PVT H 39th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Rooney Michael Private E 165th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rooney Patrick Cook E 102nd Am. Tn. 17-Mar-1919
Roos James J 1LT Co B 108th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Roosa Elting W. Private, 1st class 105th Field Hospital Co. Sanitary Train 25-Oct-1918
Roosa Isaac H Sergeant Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Roosevelt James A. Major 302nd Am. Tn. 26-Mar-1919
Roosevelt Quentin 1st Lieutenant 1 Pursuit, 95th Aero Squadron 14-Jul-1918
Root Dan S. Jr. Seaman 2nd Class, Radio 5-Jan-1918
Root Harlie Taylor, Jr PVT Navy Prison, Paris Isle 3-Jan-1919
Root James C Cpl Repl Draft CAC 7-Oct-1918
Rorick Clifford L. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Rorick Leroy Private Company C 326th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Rorone John Private L 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rosalia Charles Private Battery E 305th Field Artillery 28-Aug-1918
Rosalino Fred Charles Private 43rd 153rd Dep Brigade 1-Oct-1918
Roscoe Louis Private First Class L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Rose Cornelius Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rose Frank Private Headquarters Tr. 7th Div. Reg. Camp 13-Jun-1918
Rose Frank Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rose Harry R. Seaman 2nd Class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Mar-1919
Rose Mead Private 406 Overseas Cas. 6-Oct-1918
Rose Philip 2nd Lieutenant Battery E 6th Field Artillery 5-Oct-1918
Rosehaert Harry J Pvt Co B 13th Bn US Gds 16-Oct-1918
Rosell Charles L Pvt Co B 310th Inf 10-Jul-1918
Roselle Robert Pascal Private First Class A 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Roseman Christy Private B 5th M. G. Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Roseman Oscar Arthur Engineman, 2d Class USNRF 27-Sep-1918
Rosemay Alexander Private C 306th Infantry 25-May-1919
Rosen Benjamin Private First Class A 1st M.G. Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Rosen Isidor Private M [305th Infantry] 6-Oct-1918
Rosen Isidor Sergeant D 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rosen Israel Private B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Rosen Maurice Pvt 12th Ret Co GS Inf Columbus Bks OH 26-Oct-1918
Rosenbaum Abraham Corporal Field Hospital 328th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Rosenbaum Jacob Private C 109th M. G. Battalion 15-Nov-1918
Rosenbaum William Private C 3rd Battalion Chemical Warfare Serv. 10-Oct-1918
Rosenberg Alex Private A 308th Infantry 3-Jan-1919
Rosenberg Sam Private First Class H 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Rosenberg Sidney Corporal K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Rosenblath Frederick Private I 315th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Rosenblatt David Private 20th C.A.C. 3-Nov-1918
Rosenblatt Morris Private E 108th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Rosenblum Irving Private First Class Sn. Det. 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rosenblum Louis Private 139th Guard Army Serv. Cps. 21-Jul-1919
Rosenburg Hyman Corporal B 28th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Rosencrantz Lawrence Private M. T. 554th M. T. C. 13-Oct-1918
Rosendahl Gustaf E. Private C 7th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Rosenfeld Louis Private M 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Rosenfeld Philip Ely Private First Class I 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Rosenfield Herman Jos. Private Headquarters 309th Field Artillery 13-Feb-1919
Rosengarten Samuel Private H 110th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Rosenkind Harry Private D 102nd M. G. Battalion 28-Oct-1918
Rosenkranz August B Pvt Btry D 82d Arty 22-Oct-1918
Rosenshine Philip Corporal M 29th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rosenspire Walter Private 23d 9-Jun-1918
Rosenstock William Chief Machinist Mate U.S.N. 6-Apr-1919
Rosenthal Jos. B. 1st Lieutenant M. C. 22-Oct-1918
Rosenveld Anders Corporal D 307th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Rosenzweig Saul Private First Class E 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Roshke Sam Private K 18th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Rosofsky Nathan Private F 67th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Ross Albert J Cpl Co M 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Ross Anthony Private A 305th M. G. Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Ross Chester Private 170 Aero Squadron 10-Mar-1919
Ross Fred J Pvt 5 Co Sandy Hook NJ 9-Oct-1918
Ross George Private Battery 6th 19th Field Artillery 26-Sep-1918
Ross George C Pvt Co A 7th Inf 11-Apr-1918
Ross Harold G. Captain Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Ross James G. Captain Quartermaster Corps 19-Oct-1919
Ross John Private B 316th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Ross Lawrence F Cpl Co C 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Ross Lawrence H Pvt Co C 120th MG Bn 1-Aug-1918
Ross Lewis W. Wagoner Sup 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Ross Maurice J. Private 1st 1st Battalion, Syracuse Ret. Camp 8-Oct-1918
Ross Roscoe Chester Musician, 2nd Class Hq 39th Infantry 6-Jun-1919
Ross John L. Sergeant K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Rosse Frank Private F 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Rossel John Joseph Pvt Co F 307th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Rossell Daves Captain Infantry 13-Oct-1917
Rossi Columbus J. Private 2nd Ret. (unassigned) 24-Oct-1918
Rossi John L. Private First Class I 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rossio Toberio Private Company I 114th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Rossman Herman Private E 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Rotgard Isadore Corporal H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Roth Alexander J. Private K 18th Infantry 20-May-1918
Roth Benjamin W. Private First Class E 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Roth Frederick L. Private 28th Group 3 Mil Trk. Division M. G. Tng. Camp 21-Oct-1918
Roth Harold A. Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Roth John Private C 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Roth John Charles Seaman, 2d Class USN 12-Apr-1918
Roth John E. Sergeant 77th Company 6th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Roth Joseph A PVT L 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Roth Joseph Slifka PVT E 117th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Roth Leo Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USN 24-Sep-1917
Roth Monroe M. Private H 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Roth Raymond J PVT B 12th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Roth Charles Lewis Mach Mate 1st cl USN 18-Aug-1918
Roth Fred Chief Mech Btry F 106th FA 24-Mar-1919
Roth William Private A 7th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Rothbarth Walter J Pvt Co E 347th Tng 18-Oct-1918
Rothbaum Jacob Private C 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Rothenberg David Meyer Lieutenant (JG) 5-Oct-1918
Rothenberg George Private First Class C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Rothenstien Moses Corporal G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Rothman Charles H. Private 2nd, Military Police 6-Nov-1918
Rothmansky Abraham Private C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Rothschild Howard F. Seaman 2nd class 6-Jan-1918
Rothstein Morris M. Private 152nd Dep Brigade 2-Jun-1918
Rothstein Sollie Corporal B 8th M. G. Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Rothwell Robert Corporal Battery F 10th Field Artillery 26-Jul-1918
Rotmans Bernard E PFC MD 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Roto Charles F Pvt Co C 8th Prov Ord Bn 2-Oct-1918
Rotollo Toney Corporal I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Rottach Jacob Private 14th 152nd Dep Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Rottenberg Samuel R PFC C 2nd Brig, MG Bn 29-May-1918
Rotunno Thomas Sergeant Company D 38th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Round Walter J. Private First Class Headquarters 23rd Infantry 28-Apr-1918
Rounds Don Corporal Company C 18th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Rouse Charles L. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A 24-Mar-1919
Rouse Seth J Pvt Btry E 50th CAC 17-Oct-1918
Rousseau Zotique Captain M.C. 10-Dec-1917
Rovere Vincent Private C 106th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Rovitski Mike Private L 38th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rowan Charles B Pvt Co B 305th Inf 3-Jun-1918
Rowan James First Sergeant A 1st Dev. Battalion, 151st Dep Brigade 1-May-1919
Rowe Charles M. Private B 103rd Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Rowe Charles W. Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 8-Dec-1917
Rowe James Private First Class Labor Dep 29th A.S.C. 24-Nov-1918
Rowe John R. Private First Class H 39th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Rowe Lester L. Private 1st class Company C 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Rowe Thomas V. Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Rowe Walton D. Apprentice Seaman 25-Sep-1918
Rowe William L. Private F 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Rowe Clifford Gordon Seaman, 2nd Class 15-May-1918
Rowland Daniel Private Dep. Labor 15th Avia. Sig. Corps 23-Nov-1918
Rowland Harry H. Sergeant 306 M. Trk Sup, Tn 402 1-Jan-1918
Rowley George H PVT D 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Rowley Patrick Mess Attendant 1st Class USNRF 25-Feb-1918
Roxland Charles Private I 26th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Roy Clarence E. Private I 367th Infantry 3-Mar-1918
Royce George W. Private Company G 108th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Roys Roscoe Sgt Co K 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Rozeck Frederick W. 2nd Lieutenant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rozoski Joe Pvt Co H 327th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Ruane Edward T 1st Sgt Co B 105th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Ruback Edward Private Company C Medical Detachment, Camp Greenleaf, GA 6-Oct-1918
Rubanow William Private D 313th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Rubbert John W. Motor Transport Unit 311 Camp Holabird, MD 1-Oct-1918
Rubel Solomon 1st Lieutenant Go. 168th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Rubenstein Edward Private First Class F 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Rubenstein Harry Sergeant G 58th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Rubenstein Meyer Private A 38th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Rubenstein Mose Private First Class 208th Military Police 5-Apr-1919
Ruberg Arthur O. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rubin David Private Battery B 3rd Field Artillery 26-May-1919
Rubin David Nathan Pvt 1st cl Co E 7th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Rubin James Sergeant Battery E 81st Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Rubin Max Private D 2nd A. A. M. G. Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Rubin Moe Seaman USN 22-Oct-1917
Rubino Rudolph Jr. Private M. D. 4-Sep-1917
Rubino Walter J. Private Battery D 305th Field Artillery 21-Aug-1918
Ruchman Eichel Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rudd Earl J. Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1917
Ruddick Charles Lawrence Pvt 80th Co 6th regt USMC 17-Sep-1918
Ruden Frederick L CPL B 102nd Engineers 29-Oct-1918
Rudkin Gilbert P. 1st Lieutenant A 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Rudolph Abraham Private H 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rudolph Aloysius Private E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rudolph David C. Private Company B 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rudolph George Corporal C 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Ruf Leo Corporal E 324th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Ruff Alfred Gus Chief Commissary Steward USN 26-Sep-1918
Ruff James J. Private C 101st F. Sig. Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Ruggero Tony Private A 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Ruggiero Nicola Private C 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Ruhl Albert D Pvt 1st cl Co B 105th Inf Aug 3,11918
Ruhling Joseph Pvt Co A 18th Inf 22-Jul-1918
Rukine Charles Private L 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Rumble LeRoy Sergeant A 540th Engineers 6-Nov-1918
Rumpf Edgar James Boatswain 10-Feb-1919
Rund Anthony Private Battery D 73rd Artillery C.A.C. 5-Oct-1918
Runge Walter E. Private Company E 302nd Engineers 2-Oct-1918
Ruoff Edwin V. Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Ruoff John Corporal I 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Ruoff Louis Private M. G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rupp Herman Private 158th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Ruppe John F. Private H 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Ruppel Adam A PVT D 18th Infantry 29-Apr-1918
Ruppel Edward W. Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 16-Oct-1918
Ruppert William Private Headquarters 306th Field Artillery 20-Nov-1918
Rusaw Clarence H PVT C 112th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Ruscher Walter William PVT East Res Div USMC 18-Nov-1919
Ruser William F. Company E 306th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Rush George Private Headquarters 49th Field Artillery 18-Nov-1918
Rushlow Arthur J PFC Hq Gr 1st MGTC, Camp Hancock, GA 25-Nov-1918
Rushlow William J. Clerk Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Rusnak Benjamin Private Company K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Russbach Robert L. Seaman 30-Nov-1918
Russell Almer G. Private Headquarters, Ret. 321st M. G. Battalion ??/18/1918
Russell Bernard J. Private 36th Gr. M. T. Dep., M. G. T. C. 30-Oct-1918
Russell Delbert W. Private A 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Russell Eric H. Private C 102nd Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Russell Eugene J. Private First Class A 302nd Am. Tn. 8-Feb-1918
Russell George F. Sergeant B 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Russell Harley R. Private First Class M 2nd Infantry , 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Russell John S. Private 32nd Recruit Squadron Air Service Signal Corps, Waco, TX 25-Mar-1918
Russell Wallace Lee Firemn 1st cl USN 9-Oct-1918
Russell William PVT C 307th Fld Bmg Bn 29-Sep-1918
Russell William H., Jr. Private Company B 6th Engineers 24-Jul-1918
Russell William J. Private 2nd Eastern N.Y.C.A.C. 2-May-1918
Russo Angelo Private I 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Russo Antonio PVT D 59th Pion Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Russo John Corporal I 4th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Russo Louis A. Private C 115th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Russo Salvatore Private M 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Russo Vincent J. Private First Class B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Russow Fred C Pvt 1st cl Co C 61st Inf 6-Nov-1918
Rust Lewis Corporal K 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Rust Sidney R. Private C 305th M. G. Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Rusy Joseph Corporal Company K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Ruszkowski John Private Battery E 10th Field Artillery 11-Nov-1918
Ruth Paul J. Private Supply Quartermaster Corps, 302nd Infantry 17-Feb-1919
Rutherford James U. Private 34th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Rutkoski Frank O PVT B 59th Pion Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Rutkoski Wladysalw PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Rutland Warren Private Battery D 60th Field Artillery 4-Oct-1918
Rutstein Irving R PFC C 303rd F Signal Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Ruttler Frank Private First Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ruz Raymond Private M 111th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Ryall Thomas Private C 321st M. G. Battalion 29-Aug-1918
Ryan John J.
Ryan Bernard B. Corporal C 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Ryan Dennis J SGT B 2nd Devel Bn, 155th Dep Brig 28-Aug-1918
Ryan Edward J. Private F, Rmt. Squadron 322nd 22-Oct-1918
Ryan Ernest A. Private Battery E 305th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1919
Ryan Francis Edward Sergeant E 306th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Ryan Frank J. Private H 71st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Ryan George J. Private Company F 148th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Ryan George P. Corporal I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ryan John A. Private M. G. 313th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ryan John Francis Corporal D 306th M. G. Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Ryan John J. Private A 102nd Field Signal Battalion 15-Jul-1918
Ryan John J. Sergeant H 106th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Ryan John J. Private M 61st Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Ryan John M. 2nd Lieutenant H 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Ryan John Paul Joseph Commander 15-Sep-1918
Ryan Joseph Private G 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ryan Joseph A Pvt Co B 2d NYNG 29-Sep-1918
Ryan Keron J. Sergeant L 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Ryan Lewis Corporal F 305th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Ryan Morris A Pvt Co D 306th MG Bn 23-Mar-1918
Ryan Patrick John Private A 306th M. G. Battalion 14-Feb-1919
Ryan Thomas C. Private First Class A 105th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Ryan Thomas Francis Sergeant A 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Ryan Timotghy Pvt Co C 59th Pion Inf 19-Sep-1918
Ryan Tokm mAlvin Firmn 2d cl USN 5-Jan-1919
Ryan William F. Sergeant A 18th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Ryan William M. Private B 157th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Ryan Wm John Private D 51st Pioneer Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Ryan Wm T. 1st Lieutenant A.S.S.C 16-Oct-1918
Ryan Wm. J. Private C 165th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Ryan Wm. J. Private First Class C 316th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Ryder James D. Private [C.A.] 101st Engineers 2-Nov-1918
Ryder John J. Corporal Battery A 12th Field Artillery 18-Jun-1918
Ryder Paul Pvt Co M Dec Bn 152 Dep Bde 23-Oct-1918
Ryder Ray PVT H 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ryerson Theodore L. Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ryiz Stanley Private First Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rykus William Private First Class M 38th Infantry 23-Jul-1918

Resources:

This information was indexed from: Roll of honor: Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during the World war. New York (State). Adjutant General's Office. -- Albany: J.B. Lyon Company, 1922.

Volunteers working throughout New York state and the country have spent many hours indexing this book so that the general public can access this information over the web. The museum would like to thank the following volunteers who made this possible:

© NYS DMNA: History Museum: Unit History Project: WWI: New York State Citizens who died while in US service during World War I
Page Last Modified: Wednesday, 23-Aug-2017 10:30:16 EDT