New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

27th Division
World War Two
Men who were federalized in 1940
Last Names Beginning with 'A'

 

A

Last Name First Name DOB City of Birth State of Birth Country of Birth ID Number Home City Home State Company Regiment Enlist Date Separation Date Rank Death Wound Notes
Aalholm Malcolm W. 4/8/1918 Philadelphia PA   20273120 Flemington NJ G 207th Coast Artillery 1/13/1941   2nd Lt    
Aanonsen Erling 10/18/1918 Oslo   Norway 20251987 Brooklyn NY K 165th Infantry 9/21/1940   PFC    
Aaron Gloster B. 12/6/1912 New York NY   20241588 New York NY E 101st Cavalry 6/27/1940 6/30/1940 2nd Lt    
Abarno Joseph P. 6/28/1916 Brooklyn NY   20204572 Brooklyn NY K 106th Infantry 1/23/1936 11/14/1940 SSgt    
Abati Joseph V. 4/8/1922 Buffalo NY   20230435 Buffalo NY Med 174th Infantry 4/23/1940 10/19/1944   KIA  
Abbaticchio Luco J. 11/1/1917 Bronx NY   20253017 Brooklyn NY   187th Field Artillery 1/13/1941   2nd Lt    
Abbatiello Louis A. 11/7/1921 Syracuse NY   20210923 Syracuse NY C 108th Infantry 2/26/1940        
Abbes Henry 8/8/1914 New York NY   20229195 Bronx NY I 71st Infantry 5/21/1936 5/21/1940      
Abbondandolo Fred A. 7/27/1921 Brooklyn NY   20229409 Brooklyn NY K 71st Infantry 10/30/1939        
Abbott Cornelius R. 4/7/1921 Troy NY   20203930 Troy NY Med 105th Infantry 3/21/1940 6/28/1944   KIA  
Abbott Edgar L. 8/5/1920 Long Island City NY   20240873 Astoria NY Band 101st Cavalry 11/20/1939   2nd Lt    
Abbott Edmund R. 7/7/1920 New York NY   20257983 Los Angeles CA A 212th Coast Artillery 9/16/1940   SSgt    
Abbott Gerald E. 8/25/1920 Crown Point NY   20282157 Crown Point NY F 102nd Med Regiment 10/27/1938 12/10/1940 Sgt    
Abbott John         20203116     L 105th Infantry          
Abbott John H. 9/13/1919 Buffalo NY   20274840 Buffalo NY 209th Coast Artillery 9/9/1940        
Abbott Lee E. 5/7/1919 Hamburg NY   20274903 Hamburg NY B 209th Coast Artillery 12/16/1940   Tec 4    
Abbott Leon D.         20231351 Scottsbluff NE E 174th Infantry 9/13/1940   Pvt    
Abbott Michael 12/10/1919 Geneva NY   20212579 Elmira NY L 108th Infantry 9/24/1940 6/14/1945 Sergeant    
Abbott Raymond C. 12/31/1914 Oneonta NY   20270365 Oneonta NY G 10th Infantry 1/20/1936 10/20/1942 Corporal    
Abdelnour George E. 8/12/1919 Patterson NJ   20201365 Cohoes NY B 105th Infantry Rifle 10/8/1940 9/19/1945 T 4    
Abel Lambert         20214591     A 105th Field Artillery 10/4/1940 6/9/1943 2nd Lt.    
Abele William L. 3/31/1911 Albany NY   20281839 Albany NY Headquarters & Service  134th Med Regiment 1/7/1941 12/16/1945      
Abello Thomas 9/14/1900     Columbia 20250331 New York NY B 165th Infantry Rifle 9/16/1940 5/28/1945 Private    
Abend Robert J. 10/15/1915 East Syracuse NY   20210328 East Syracuse NY   108th Infantry 1/3/1938 8/26/1945 T 4    
Aber Richard D. 1/1/1921 Buffalo NY   20282925 Buffalo NY   121st Cavalry 11/24/1939 8/31/1945 Corporal    
Abernethy Joseph J. 3/6/1918 Brooklyn NY   20285550 Brooklyn NY L 106th Infantry 2/15/1937 8/19/1943 2nd Lt.    
Abert John A. 9/23/1912 Syracuse NY   20210365 Syracuse NY   108th Infantry 10/14/1940 11/1/1945      
Abjornson Carl A. Jr. 6/24/1920 Brooklyn NY   20227082 Brooklyn NY   71st Infantry 9/29/1939 8/12/1942 2nd Lt.    
Abraham George   5/23/1920     Phillipine Islands 20248326 East Point GA   258th Field Artillery 12/22/1939 12/9/1945 Private    
Abrahams Denis 12/8/1913 New York NY   20200862 Bronx NY   102nd Ordnance Co. Special Troops, 27th Division 10/25/1939 10/18/1940      
Abrahams Henry N. 2/9/1917 Brooklyn NY   20262563 Brooklyn NY G 106th Infantry 2/18/1935 11/23/1945 Private    
Abram Thomas F. 12/24/1920 Queens NY   20204508 Hempstead NY Battery E 104th Field Artillery 11/1/1939 9/29/1945 Corporal    
Abramowitz Joseph G. 6/3/1917 New York NY   20258219 Brooklyn NY Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 11/2/1939 6/16/1941 Private 1st Class    
Abramowitz Nelson 4/15/1919 Brooklyn NY   20263487 Woodhaven NY Headquarters Battery 4th Battalion 245th Coast Artillery 9/12/1940 5/14/1942     name changed to Broms
Abramowski Edwin A. 4/26/1918 Buffalo NY   20231748 Buffalo NY G 174th Infantry 5/29/1939 11/30/1945      
Abrams Allen 1/10/1920 New York NY   20252528 Brooklyn NY   Medical Detachment 165th Infantry 2/5/1940 9/16/1944      
Abrams Jerome 3/27/1921 Brooklyn NY   20263553 Brooklyn NY Battery K 245th Coast Artillery 11/8/1939 11/18/1945 T 5    
Abramson Frank 8/24/1913 Scranton PA   20213168 Syracuse NY Headquarters Battery & C  Tn1st Bn 104th Field Artillery 10/23/1939 10/3/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Abramson Herman 2/22/1922 Ossining NY   20214381 Bronx NY Regimental Headquarters Battery  105th Field Artillery 9/23/1940 10/28/1945      
Abrignani Vincent A. 8/28/1921 Brooklyn NY   20227103 Corona NY Headquarters Company  71st Infantry 11/17/1939 10/18/1942 2nd Lt.    
Abruzzese Albert 4/4/1920 New York NY   20227984 New York NY C 71st Infantry 6/17/1938 12/9/1941      
Abruzzo Matthew G. 4/20/1910 Brooklyn NY   20263071 Brooklyn NY Battery G 245th Coast Artillery 2/15/1938 2/14/1941 Corporal    
Abt Charles A. 1/25/1918 New York NY   20263814 Brooklyn NY Battery M 245th Coast Artillery 3/3/1938 3/3/1941      
Acampa Frank A. 9/5/1919 New York NY   20272067 Brooklyn NY G 107th Infantry 5/3/1938 6/18/1941 2nd Lt.    
Acampora Enrico J. 7/11/1922 New York NY   20248327 Yonkers NY Battery C 258th Field Artillery 12/27/1940 4/21/1944 2nd Lt. KIA  
Acanfora Joseph C. 8/3/1921 New York NY   20253146 New York NY B 14th Infantry 3/15/1940 8/8/1945 Corporal    
Accerra Salvatore S. 10/14/1921 Brooklyn NY   20218718 Brooklyn NY D 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 2/19/1940 10/18/1945      
Accetta Joseph J. 2/10/1922 Salerno   Italy 20247804 Bronx NY Service Battery  258th Field Artillery 2/15/1940 12/4/1945 T 5    
Acciardi Albert F. 1/1/1913 New York NY   20200559 Yonkers NY   27th Signal Co Sp Tps 27th Division 9/30/1940 4/23/1943 2nd Lt.    
Acciavatti Thomas 5/31/1921 Jenkins KY   20219572 Scarsdale NY C 102nd Medical Regiment 7/29/1940 8/16/1945 T 5    
Accomando Biaggio G. 3/17/1914 New York NY   20262773 Brooklyn NY Battery E Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 6/4/1940 5/18/1945      
Acerra Thomas 7/17/1909 Brooklyn NY   20253648 Brooklyn NY Battery E Battery E 187th Field Artillery 12/18/1940 8/12/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Aceto Angelo 5/20/1915 Brooklyn NY   20253306 Brooklyn NY M 14th Infantry 10/13/1933 9/30/1945      
Aceto Frank 2/22/1917 Brooklyn NY   20253309 Brooklyn NY M 14th Infantry 5/20/1935 10/31/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Achatz Aloysius E. 9/30/1918 Buffalo NY   20215783 Buffalo NY Headquarters Battery & C  Tn1st Bn 106th Field Artillery 5/2/1939 10/27/1945 T 4    
Achelis John   12/6/1919 New York NY   20241713 New York NY Troop E 101st Cavalry 12/26/1939 8/1/1945      
Acher Lewis H. 5/25/1918 Ossining NY   20200560 Ossining NY   27th Signal Co Sp Tps 27th Division 9/23/1940 10/19/1940      
Achinapura Frank L. 3/12/1919 West Hoboken NJ   20258557 Union City NJ Battery D 212 Coast Artillery 10/28/1940 10/30/1945      
Acker  Raymond W. 5/1/1920 Buffalo NY   20216443 Buffalo NY Battery C 106th Field Artillery 10/8/1940 6/5/1945 T 5    
Ackerman Al M. 7/26/1909     St. Thomas, Virgin Islands 20266925 New York NY Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 9/1/1931 10/24/1945 Sergeant    
Ackerman Allan D. 5/2/1920 Hancock NY   20233800 Middletown NY Battery D 156th Field Artillery 10/11/1938 10/28/1942 2nd Lt.    
Ackerman Arthur E. 4/1/1913 New York NY   20215083 Bronx NY Battery D 105th Field Artillery 11/1/1937 10/21/1940 Private 1st Class    
Ackerman Henry T. 11/27/1919 Brooklyn NY   20214818 Brooklyn NY Battery C 105th Field Artillery 11/22/1932 11/9/1945 Private    
Ackerman James H. 9/16/1922 Albany NY   20233457 Wingdale NY Battery B 156th Field Artillery 12/4/1939 9/16/1942 2nd Lt.    
Ackerman James M. 9/18/1919 Patterson NJ   20248964 Suffern NY Battery F 258th Field Artillery 10/3/1940 7/10/1945      
Ackerman Kenneth E. 11/29/1918 Watertown NY   20282326 Syracuse NY E 134th Medical Regiment 11/26/1940 8/23/1945 Private 1st Class    
Ackerman Louis F. 10/31/1913 Queens NY     Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company  1st Battalion 107th Infantry 11/2/1934 5/16/1945 Captain KIA  
Ackerman Nathaniel 10/7/1918 New York NY   20215078 New York NY Battery D 105th Field Artillery 11/2/1936 10/2/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Ackerman Paul 5/16/1921 Bronx NY   20259273 Bronx NY Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 10/19/1939 7/22/1941      
Ackerson Guy P. 10/24/1912 Kanona NY   20212336 Bath NY K 108th Infantry 10/28/1931 7/14/1945 Sergeant    
Ackerson William P. 7/7/1918 New York NY   20272068 Lynbrook NY Battery B 207th Coast Artillery 10/10/1940 2/2/1943 2nd Lt.    
Ackley Frank J. 5/27/1913 Ceres NY   20232100 Olean NY I 174th Infantry 2/19/1934 4/21/1941      
Ackley Kermit M. 6/2/1920 Elmira NY   20212580 Elmira NY L 108th Infantry 10/17/1939 10/6/1945 Private 1st Class    
Ackley Theodore M. 12/13/1909 Palo Alto CA     Woodside NY E 107th Infantry 2/23/1926 2/23/1930 Corporal Wounded  
Ackley William R. 3/20/1920 Brooklyn NY   20285351 Brooklyn NY C 106th Infantry 10/3/1938 2/17/1943 2nd Lt.    
Acosta Peter M. 9/6/1920 New York NY   20260281 Bronx NY B 244th Coast Artillery 4/15/1940 7/31/1945 Private First Class    
Acquilla Thomas A. 5/27/1921 Gloversville NY   20203330 Gloversville NY M 105th Infantry 6/5/1939 9/16/1945 Private First Class    
Adabody John W. 10/26/1911 New York NY   20258782 New York NY E 212th Coast Artillery 12/4/1940 2/17/1941      
Adabody William J. 7/15/1922 New York NY   20258783 New York NY E 212th Coast Artillery 7/25/1940 10/17/1945      
Adam George T. Jr. 1/13/1920 Brooklyn NY   20205009 Brooklyn NY F 186th Field Artillery 10/1/1940 9/26/1945      
Adamo Edmund D. 12/25/1918 Rochester NY   20274727 Rochester NY HQ 209th Coast Artillery 10/16/1940 8/25/1945 Technician 5th Grade    
Adams Albert A. 4/4/1921 Brooklyn NY   20253649 Brooklyn NY E 187th Field Artillery 12/18/1940 7/5/1945 Sergeant    
Adams Alexander 7/4/1919 New York NY   20260256 Raleigh NC B 244th Coast Artillery 11/6/1939 10/10/1945 Sergeant    
Adams Alfred E. Jr. 12/22/1915 New York NY     White Plains NY HQ 2nd Battalion, 107th Field Artillery|1st Battalion, 207th Coast Artillery 3/22/1935 3/13/1946 Major Wounded  
Adams Alfred J. 10/18/1911 Brooklyn NY   20204314 Brooklyn NY D 106th Infantry 3/31/1930 10/3/1945 Sergeant    
Adams Blaine 6/22/1921 Johnson City TN   20217681 New York NY E 102nd Engineers 4/11/1940 12/14/1945      
Adams Christopher 10/19/1919 Talahassee FL   20267309 New York NY 369th Coast Artillery 11/13/1940 10/24/1945 Private First Class    
Adams Corliss P. 4/23/1922 New York NY   20260075 New York NY A 244th Coast Artillery 8/5/1940 9/23/1940      
Adams Edward 7/26/1914 Cleveland OH   20254578 Queens Village NY B 102nd Antitank Battalion 12/12/1940 10/30/1943      
Adams Ernest 4/28/1920 New York NY   20266689 New York NY HQ 2nd Battalion, 369th Coast Artillery 10/17/1940 11/4/1945 Private First Class    
Adams Eugene J. 8/17/1919 New York NY   20258784 New York NY E 212th Coast Artillery 12/23/1940 2/17/1941      
Adams Francis H. 6/19/1918 Brooklyn NY   20219488 Brooklyn NY G 102nd Medical 9/16/1940 9/25/1942      
Adams Frank C. 9/18/1905 Lowell MA   20257716 New York NY HQ 212th Coast Artillery 4/4/1940 10/4/1941      
Adams Fred E. 6/8/1920 Norwich NY   20213594 Binghamton NY C 104th Field Artillery 4/28/1939 10/4/1945 Private First Class    
Adams James E. 6/18/1896 Baltimore MD   20266508 Bronx NY D 369th Infantry 12/8/1930 10/1/1945 Technician 5th Grade    
Adams John F.S. 8/18/1916 Worchester   England 20273121 Brooklyn NY G 207th Coast Artillery 11/7/1940 10/1/1943 2nd Lieutenant    
Adams John L. 1/22/1921 Savannah GA   20265671 New York NY HQ 369th Infantry 7/3/1940 10/17/1945 Technician 5th Grade    
Adams John W. 12/18/1918 Rochester NY   20275925 Rochester NY H 209th Coast Artillery 1/8/1941 2/14/1941      
Adams Lawrence L. 10/28/1919 Niagara Falls NY   20231562 Buffalo NY F 174th Infantry 2/9/1938 9/16/1940      
Adams Leon C. 3/12/1916 Brooklyn NY   20266351 New York NY C 369th Infantry 6/1/1934 10/17/1945 Sergeant    
Adams Nelson F. 3/6/1917 Buffalo NY   20215599 Buffalo NY HQ 106th Field Artillery 11/16/1937 11/29/1945      
Adams Neville C. 10/27/1919 New York NY   20267310 New York NY H 369th Infantry 10/18/1939 10/24/1945 Technician 4th Grade    
Adams Ogden R. 10/7/1920 Rochester NY   20275180 Rochester NY D 209th Coast Artillery 9/4/1940 6/11/1942 2nd Lieutenant    
Adams Peter J. 4/22/1917 Jersey City NJ   20283079 Buffalo NY C 102nd Separate Battalion 11/11/1940 11/15/1945      
Adams Raymond G. 9/6/1918 Whitehall NY   20203748 Whitehall NY HOW 105th Infantry 8/19/1938 10/4/1945 Technician 4th Grade    
Adams Victor E. 12/21/1920 Buffalo NY   20231966 Buffalo NY H 174th Infantry 11/20/1939 9/11/1945      
Adamson James 3/9/1920 Camden SC   20266594 New York NY D 369th Coast Artillery 1/7/1941 10/24/1945 Corporal    
Adamson Robert 9/16/1921 Brooklyn NY   20261644 Broooklyn NY B 3rd Battalion, 244th Coast Artillery 3/11/1940 10/10/1945 Private First Class    
Adaszak Henry G. 1/31/1918 Buffalo NY   20216444 Buffalo NY C 106th Field Artillery 2/11/1936 12/23/1942 2nd Lieutenant    
Adda Stefano J. 3/12/1909 New York NY   20214715 Brooklyn NY B 105th Field Artillery 9/25/1940 11/26/1945      
Adelstein Joseph L. 9/16/1911 New York NY   20248193 Bronx NY B 258th Field Artillery 9/10/1940 6/24/1941      
Aderson Stanley 4/18/1915 New York NY   20215466 New York NY Med Det 105th Field Artillery 9/23/1940 9/19/1945      
Adiano Louis J. 8/11/1919       20213352 Syracuse NY A 104th Field Artillery 10/2/1940 9/10/1945 Private First Class    
Adilman Michael 4/24/1914 New York NY   20258558 New York NY A|D 165th Infantry|212th Coast Artillery 9/27/1938 10/9/1941      
Adinolfi Anthony J. 02/09/1919 Saratoga Springs NY   20203117 Saratoga NY   State Detachment  12/17/1941 12/06/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Adkins Harry C. 09/12/1919 Medina NY   20211591 Medina NY F 108th Infantry 10/14/1940 10/15/1945      
Adler Abraham 06/25/1914 New York NY   20261263 New York NY C Headquarters Battery|1st Battalion|244th Coastal Artillery  01/06/1938 09/16/1940      
Adler Louis 07/12/17 Brooklyn NY   20285241 Brooklyn NY Service|A 106th Infantry|[Training] Headquarters Detachment|3rd Battalion |186th Field Artillery|101st Military Battalion  03/10/41 03/22/1944      
Adonnino Frank J. 09/17/1916 Mount Morris NY   20242083 Mount Morris NY Troop C 101st Cavalry 10/24/1940 01/27/1941 Technician Fouth Grade    
Adorisio Eugene 12/18/1915 Bronx NY   20252809 Brooklyn NY C|Headquarters Battery 14th Infantry|1st Battalion, 187th  03/20/1934 03/19/1940 Master Sergeant    
Adoulf Michael 08/06/1921 Niagara Falls NY   20230575 Niagara Falls NY A 174th Infantry 12/04/1939 09/16/1940 Corporal    
Adrat James J. 08/23/1921 Brooklyn NY   20263127 Brooklyn NY Battery G 245 Coastal Artillery  07/11/1940 09/16/1940      
Adrian III Joseph Michael 04/26/1920 East Orange NY   20241632 New York NY Troop E 101st Cavarly 09/24/1940 01/27/1941 Corporal|  appointed 2nd Lieutenant    
Adriance III Harris E. 09/22/1919 Chicago Ill   20271725 Englewood NJ Headquarters Battery  1st Battalion|207th Coastal Artillery  10/03/1940 12/26/1940 Staff Sergeant| appointed 2nd Lieutenant    
Advey Joseph F. 02/23/1921 Poughkeepsie NY   20204541 Brooklyn NY K 106th Infantry| 05/17/1940 01/27/1941 Private First Class    
Affatato Anthony C. 02/10/1917 Des Moines IA   20214892 Brooklyn NY Battery C 105th Field Artillery  10/08/1940 10/15/1940 Private First Class    
Affatigato Vito 04/17/1921 Brooklyn NY   20258220 Brooklyn NY Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 11/02/1939 10/15/1941      
Agar Thomas 07/19/1911 Brooklyn NY   20251162 Brooklyn NY Headquarters 165th Infantry 09/25/1933 05/20/1938 Private First Class    
Agins Leonard S 01/31/1922 Springfield MA   20229836 Brooklyn NY M 71st Infantry 09/13/1940 09/16/1940      
Aglieri Anthony 01/16/1914 Brooklyn NY   20253138 Brooklyn NY B 14th Infantry 03/16/1937 03/15/1940 Technician Fifth Grade    
Agnoli William C. 10/03/1916 Long Island City NY   20227593 Long Island City NY A 71st Infantry 03/15/1938 03/14/1941      
Agolia Robert A. 06/30/1917       20248471 New York NY Headquarters Battery  2nd Battalion, 258th  Field Artillery  09/26/1940 02/03/1941 Technician Third Grade    
Agquis John D. 12/03/1918 Boston MA   20213752 Astoria NY Headquarters Battery  2nd Battalion |104th Field Arttillery  10/07/1940 07/03/1944   KIA  
Agrillo Robert   08/05/1918 New York NY   20258918 Long Island City NY Battery F 212th Coast Artillery  10/08/1940 07/11/1944      
Aguayo Gabriel 03/19/1919   Puerto Rico   20248328 Bronx NY Battery C 258th  Field Artillery  05/18/1937 11/20/1944 Sergeant| appointed  2nd Lieutenant    
Aguglia Charles F. 10/07/1919 Buffalo NY   20231037 Buffalo NY C 174th Infantry 0915/1940 09/16/1940      
Agutter George C. 06/11/1918 New York NY   20273252 Long Island City NY Battery H 207th Coast Artillery  10/30/1940 02/10/1941 Private    
Ahearn Edward W. 11/13/1915 New York NY   20217314 Bronx NY B 102nd Engineers 09/24/1934 09/23/1940      
Ahearn James E. 10/15/1919 New York NY   20260888 Brooklyn NY Battery E 244th Coast Artillery  11/24/1937 09/22/1940      
Ahearn John J. 02/15/1922 Staten Island NY   20247593 West New Brighton, Staten Island NY Signal Troop 21st Cavarly 03/15/1940 01/13/1941 Private First Class    
Ahearn Joseph W. 08/01/1913 New York NY   20259263 Brooklyn NY Battery H 212th Coast Artillery  09/29/1931 09/28/1940 Master Sergeant| appointed 2nd Lieutenant    
Ahern William T. 07/04/1918 New York NY   20252386 Brooklyn NY M 165th Infantry 03/16/1938 09/30/1940 Private First Class    
Ahern   Bernard 01/08/14 New York NY   20214960 New York NY Headquarters Battery  2nd Battalion |105th Field Artilllery  09/23/1940 10/15/1940 Private First Class    
Ahern Jr. Andrew G  11/20/1920 Brooklyn NY   20251988 New York NY K 165th Infantry 04/15/1940 10/15/1940 Staff Sergeant Appointed  2nd Lieutenant    
Ahrenholz Albert F 02/08/1920 Middletown NY   20233801 Middletown NY Battery D 156th Field Artillery  03/08/1938 09/06/1940      
Ahrens Kenneth 01/14/1919 Brooklyn NY   20210990 Brooklyn NY Troop A 101st Cavarly 01/09/1939 01/27/1941 Private First Class    
Aidala Cyrus 05/18/1920 New York NY   20233704 Newburgh NY Headquarters Battery  2nd Battalion   |   156th Field Artillery  04/29/1940 09/16/1940      
Aiello Albert C. 08121912 Utica NY   20270653 Utica NY Headquarters 3rd Battalion| 10th Infantry 09/10/1936 10/15/1940 Private    
Aiello Dominick 04/24/1921 New York NY   20260677 New York NY Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 05/22/1940 07/06/1943   KIA  
Aiello Francis W. 02/29/1920 Sicily   Itay 20227805 Flushing NY B 71st Infantry 02/27/1940 09/16/1940      
Aiello Peter J 09/23/1921 Brooklyn NY   20253340 Brooklyn NY M 14th Infantry 11/09/1939 02/03/1941      
Aiello Ralph J. 11/21/1915 New York NY   20258919 New York NY Battery F 212th Coast Artillery  09/24/1940 02/10/1941      
Aievoli Joseph C. 10/04/1918 Brooklyn NY   20214893 Brooklyn NY Battery C 105th  Field Artillery  10/08/1940 10/15/1940      
Aiken Robert C. 06/26/1918 Buffalo NY   20230094 Kenmore NY Headquarters 174th Infantry 10/05/1937 09/16/1940      
Aikens Robert W. 05/28/1904 Downsville NY   20270104 Hamden NY F 10th Infantry 09/30/1929 10/15/1940 Private    
Aikin Oren C. 05/01/1910 Lockport NY   20231736 Buffalo NY G 174th Infantry 10/23/1939 09/16/1940 First Sergearnt    
Aitken Victor G. 02/22/1911 Dundee   Scotland 20253181 Islip NY Battery B 187th Field Artillery 01/24/1941 02/03/1941      
Akers  Walters L. 08/05/1921 New York NY   20266352 New York NY K 369th Infantry 10/19/1939 01/13/1941      
Akin William J 12/31/1912 Sullidan IN   20273253 New York NY Battery H 207th Coast Artillery  10/09/1940 02/10/1941      
Alaimo Casimino C. 1/10/1921 Brooklyn NY   20262448 Brooklyn NY Battery C 245th Coast Artillery 1/29/1940 9/19/1940      
Alaimo Joseph S. 10/6/1917 New York NY   20227104 New York NY Headquarters 71st Infantry 6/10/1938 6/9/1941      
Alaimo Joseph T. 11/12/1917 New York NY   20227615 Corona NY A 71st Infantry 6/18/1940 8/6/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Alalouf Emanuel 7/3/1918 New York NY   20229776 New York NY M 71st Infantry 11/30/1937 11/23/1942      
Alaway Herbert  G. 8/19/1921 Jamaica NY   20285466 Newark NJ G 106th Infantry 6/4/1940 8/10/1945 Private 1st Class    
Alaxanian James P. 11/29/1920 Watervliet NY   20201556 Watervliet NY C 105th Infantry 10/30/1939 10/21/1940      
Alba Charles E. 10/16/1920 Buffalo NY   20215784 Buffalo NY Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 106th Field Artillery 10/8/1940 4/1/1941      
Alba Michael R. 9/25/1918 Elizabeth NJ   20248461 New York NY Headquarters Battery & C Tn, 2nd Battalion 258th Field Artillery 12/19/1939 9/30/1945 T 4    
Albanese Francois V. 5/21/1915 New York NY     Jackson Heights NY I 107th Infantry 5/24/1937 12/22/1945 Captain KIA  
Albanese Frank N. 7/8/1918 New York NY   20204056 Brooklyn NY Service 106th Infantry 3/8/1937 6/23/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Albanese Joseph R. 7/2/1918 Jersey City NJ   20217435 Palisades Park NJ C 102nd Engineers 10/26/1936 9/21/1943      
Albanese Peter M. 7/25/1912 Macon GA   20263070 Brooklyn NY Battery G 245th Coast Artillery 9/15/1932 9/23/1940 Corporal    
Albeldas Leon J. 1/22/1919 New York NY   20258920 New York NY Battery F 212th Coast Artillery 10/8/1940 9/3/1945 Private 1st Class    
Albert Arthur C. 3/26/1922 Columbus OH   20232326 North Tonawanda NY K 174th Infantry 7/3/1940 9/18/1941 Private      
Albert Charles J. 12/18/1905 New York NY   20229837 New York NY M 71st Infantry 9/13/1940 11/14/1941      
Albert Fred 9/9/1920 Brooklyn NY   20213097 Ridgewood NY Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery 6/12/1939 10/21/1940      
Albert George 7/13/1918 Schenectady NY   20202542 Scotia NY H 105th Infantry 6/20/1940 7/9/1944   KIA  
Albert Howard 1/16/1919 Brooklyn NY   20204068 Brooklyn NY Headquarters 106th Infantry 10/24/1938 12/23/1943   KIA  
Albert Lawrence J. 4/17/1918 New York NY   20248544 New York NY Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1/23/1941 10/11/1945      
Albert Raymond 1/11/1917 New York NY   20228610 Corona NY F 71st Infantry 4/3/1935 12/16/1943      
Albert Robert J. 1/10/1920 New York NY   20227616 Maspeth NY Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 71st Infantry 3/28/1939 8/6/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Albert Sidney L. 9/28/1921 Bronx NY   20247931 Bronx NY Headquarters B & CT, 3rd Battalion 258th Field Artillery 2/15/1940 10/30/1945      
Albert  George E. 2/11/1922 Albany NY   20269690 Albany NY D 10th Infantry 5/13/1940 11/5/1941      
Albertine Anthony 4/9/1919 Utica NY   20271325 Utica NY M 10th Infantry 6/17/1935 8/30/1945 Private 1st Class    
Albertson Lester M. 9/17/1917 Southold NY   20241369 Southold NY Service Troop 101st Cavalry 12/21/1940 10/29/1945 Master Sergeant    
Albes Arthur   11/6/1919 Brooklyn NY   20260283 Brooklyn NY Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 9/12/1949 10/21/1943      
Albi Frank P. 6/9/1919 Naples   Italy 20204730 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company   106th Infantry 6/9/1938 2/3/1941 Private    
Albin Seymour 3/21/1921 New York NY   20214316 Bronx NY Regimental Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 9/23/1940 12/3/1943      
Albo Raphael 9/28/1920 Las Piedreas   Puerto Rico 20258529 New York NY Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 6/13/1939 9/23/1945 T 5    
Albrecht Albert C. 2/7/1920 Brooklyn NY   20285569 Brooklyn NY D 101st MP Battalion 11/25/1940 12/6/1945      
Albrecht Carl R. 8/31/1916 New York NY   20248965 New York NY Battery F 258th Field Artillery 1/14/1939 2/7/1941      
Albright Daniel C. 12/7/1916 Chicago IL   20261817 Brooklyn NY Band 244th Coast Artillery 9/19/1940 6/5/1941      
Albright George O. 2/19/1907 Brooklyn NY   20262739 Ozone Park NY Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 11/9/1925 10/8/1935 Private    
Albright Lawrence T. 8/27/1919 Hamburg NJ   20233230 Eugene OR Headquarters Battery & C Tn, 1st Battalion 156th Field Artillery 5/14/1940 10/7/1945 Private 1st Class    
Albright Raymond M. 8/25/1912 Rochester NY   20282795 Lockport NY Battery A 102nd Separate Battalion 11/18/1940 8/25/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Alcock Henry B. 5/9/1918 Auburn NY   20210187 Auburn NY Service Company 108th Infantry 10/7/1940 8/5/1945 Tec 5    
Alcock Thomas E. 2/16/1909 New Bedford MA   20271475 Clifton NJ Band 207th Coast Artillery 2/4/1941 10/25/1941      
Alcure Joseph         20214592 Brooklyn NY Battery A 105th Field Artillery 10/4/1940 8/15/1945 Tec 5    
Alder Frank E. 4/25/1920 Syracuse NY   20213340 Syracuse NY Battery A 104th Field Artillery 4/27/1938 8/24/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Aldi Louis A. 4/7/1919 Gloversville NY   20202337 Amsterdam NY G 105th Infantry 10/7/1940 7/18/1945 Private 1st Class    
Aldrich Albert W. 12/13/1915 Hornell NY   20281966 Elmira NY A 134th Medical Regiment 10/16/1940 12/1/1945 Private    
Aldrich Alfred W. 12/9/1908 Poughkeepsie NY   20233443 Poughkeepsie NY Battery B 156th Field Artillery 9/17/1932 9/22/1940      
Aldrich Harry J. 10/28/1921 Jersey City NJ   20260872 Jersey City  NJ Battery E 244th Coast Artillery 11/20/1939 6/8/1945 Private 1st Class    
Aldridge Arthur W. 3/20/1918 New York NY   20215389 Bronx NY Battery F 105th Field Artillery 9/20/1940 5/16/1945 Tec 4    
Aldridge Charles S. 9/22/1917 New York NY   20248778 Bronx NY Battery E 258th Field Artillery 1/12/1940 10/17/1943      
Alescio James V. 6/26/1918 New York NY   20258678 New York NY Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 212th Coast Artillery 5/1/1937 3/18/1944      
Alessandra Camillo 6/18/1917 Rochester NY   20276235 Rochester NY Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 209th Coast Artillery 10/16/1940 9/22/1943      
Alessandrini Bruno 11/2/1916 Pitigliano   Italy 20262153 Brooklyn NY Battery A 245th Coast Artillery 1/23/1939 9/23/1940      
Alessi Adolph 11/22/1919 New York NY   20261101 New York NY Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 3/19/1940 9/20/1940      
Alessi Benedict A. 4/28/1920 New York NY   20248804 Bronx NY Battery E 258th Field Artillery 1/14/1941 10/28/1945 T 5    
Alessi Charles 8/24/1914 Brooklyn NY   20204252 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry 10/3/1932 10/19/1943      
Alessi Joseph J. 6/7/1920 Buffalo NY   20230985 Buffalo NY C 174th Infantry 11/1/1938 9/20/1940      
Alex Joseph P. 5/30/1920 Niagara Falls NY   20232544 Inglewood CA L 174th Infantry 3/19/1940 11/23/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Alexander Alexander 12/10/1915 Niagara Falls NY   20230576 North Tonawanda NY A 174th Infantry 9/10/1940 7/23/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Alexander Andrew C. 9/3/1921 Chicago IL   20275455 Buffalo NY Battery E 209th Coast Artillery 12/30/1940 4/18/1942      
Alexander Cecil A. 6/8/1919 New York NY   20266791 Brooklyn NY M 369th Infantry 10/16/1939 6/22/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Alexander Edwin 4/4/1921 East Orange NJ   20266954 New York NY Battery F 369th Coast Artillery 10/7/1940 10/24/1945 T 5    
Alexander Frederick B. Jr. 10/4/1906 New York NY   20214961 New York NY Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 105th Field Artillery 10/9/1940 9/30/1941      
Alexander Gordon         20266865 Bronx NY Battery E 369th Coast Artillery 1/11/1941 6/17/1945 Tec 5    
Alexander Henry C. 3/21/1920 Niagara Falls NY   20230554 Niagara Falls NY A 174th Infantry 11/2/1938 10/14/1945 Private 1st Class    
Alexander Jack J. 3/9/1918 New York NY   20286029 New York NY Headquarters Battery 71st Field Artillery Brigade 12/30/1940 12/18/1945      
Alexander Jules V. 10/7/1914 Yabucoa   Puerto Rico 20249499 New York NY   102nd Observation Squadron AC 10/8/1940 1/16/1946      
Alexander Owen R. 4/8/1916 Albany NY   20269492 Albany NY C 10th Infantry 10/14/1940 6/15/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Alexander Robert W. 7/20/1915 High Bridge NJ   20272693 New York NY M 107th Infantry 5/8/1939 4/15/1943      
Alexander Wilbert D. 5/8/1918 New York NY   20266754 Bronx NY I 369th Infantry 5/26/1938 10/4/1945 Sergeant    
Alexander William A. 1/6/1921 Jacksonville FL   20267142 New York NY G 369th Infantry 6/22/1939 12/13/1945 Private    
Alexander William M. 4/27/1918 Providence RI   20271998 Montclair NJ A 107th Infantry 6/27/1940 12/9/1942 2nd Lt.    
Alexandre Alexander P. 1/25/1920 Hoboken NJ   20227279 New York NY Medical Detachment 71st Infantry 5/1/1940 10/14/1940      
Alfano Alfonso V. 1/27/1905 New York NY   20248779 Yonkers NY Battery E 258th Field Artillery 10/3/1940 6/16/1945 Private 1st Class    
Alfano Jack C. 10/20/1915 New York NY   20228405 New York NY E 71st Infantry 4/6/1938 4/5/1941      
Alfano Joseph 3/5/1920 New York NY   20258921 Bronx NY Battery F 212th Coast Artillery 11/6/1939 6/11/1942      
Alfano Thomas A. 5/6/1920 Brooklyn NY   20204259 Brooklyn NY D 106th Infantry 5/23/1938 4/13/1943      
Alfasi Primo J. 6/17/1920 New York NY   20204702 New York NY Howitzer Company 106th Infantry 2/6/1939 1/28/1943      
Alfieri James 5/16/1914 Charleroi PA   20229985 Buffalo NY Howitzer Company 174th Infantry 1/13/1932 10/19/1942 2nd Lt.    
Alfinito Alfred   12/13/1921 Bronx NY   20253147 Ludowici GA B 14th Infantry 6/29/1940 7/18/1945 Private 1st Class    
Alfonsin Albert A. 12/25/1907 Brooklyn NY   20252807 Brooklyn NY 1st Battalion, Headquarters Company 14th Infantry 3/11/1929 12/13/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Alfonso Carmine J. 5/12/1921 New York NY   20259315 Bronx NY Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 1/4/1940 11/14/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Alford Joe C. 1/23/1914 Rowland NC   20267313 New York NY Battery H 369th Coast Artillery 11/13/1940 6/8/1942      
Alfren William 8/8/1921 New York NY   20229797 New York NY M 71st Infantry 11/9/1939 10/10/1945 Sergeant    
Algaze Charles 2/18/1917 New York NY   20259084 Brooklyn NY Battery G 212th Coast Artillery 4/18/1939 10/12/1945 Corporal    
Alger William A. 11/13/1920 Troy NY   20203931 Troy NY Medical Detachment 105th Infantry 11/6/1939 9/21/1945 T 5    
Aliani Dominick J. 2/19/1920 New York NY   20259995 New York NY Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 2/23/1938 9/20/1949 Private    
Alier Louis   4/12/1921     Puerto Rico 20249772 New York NY Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 6/13/1939 4/11/1944   KIA  
Alimonti Angelo S. 12/13/1920 Peekskill NY   20233126 Peekskill NY Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 6/12/1939 10/27/1945 Sergeant    
Aliotti Charles 10/11/1916 New York NY   20218468 New York NY B 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 6/5/1939 9/19/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Alivero Michael    6/22/1921 Boston MA   20210924 Syracuse NY C 108th Infantry 12/14/1939        
Allair Donald   Kenmore NY   20276141 Snyder NY Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 209th Coast Artillery 10/14/1940 9/3/1945 T 5    
Allan James W. 8/26/1904 Buffalo NY   20283387 Buffalo NY M G Troop 121st Cavalry 3/21/1940 1/10/1941      
Allan Walter G. 6/15/1916 Brooklyn NY   20263369 Brooklyn NY Battery I 245th Coast Artillery 6/20/1939 9/23/1940      
Allard Robert D. 06/07/1920 DeKalb Junction NY   20210432 Syracuse NY Headquarters 1st Battalion|108th Infantry 01/23/1939 10/15/1940 2nd Lieutenant    
Allbach William G. 01/151915 Buffalo NY   20274887 Buffalo NY Battery B 209th Coastal Artillery  01/05/1915 02/12/1941      
Allegretti Joseph 12/21/1918 Italy     20214582 Brooklyn NY Battery A 105th Field Artillery  05/10/1938 10/15/1940      
Allein John C. 09/21/1920 Buffalo NY   20215974 Buffalo NY Battery A 106th Field Artillery  10/31/1939 10/23/1940      
Allein William H. 06/04/1919 Buffalo NY   20216252 Buffalo NY Headquarters B.&C.T., 2nd Battalion 106th Field Artillery  04/30/1940 10/15/1940 Staff Sergeant    
Alleman II Louis J. 02/12/1917 Wilmington DE   20240991 New York NY Troop C 101st Cavalry 01/13/1941 01/27/1941      
Allen Elmer J. 03/18/1913 Buffalo NY   20275530 Buffalo NY Battery C 209th Coastal Artillery  10/07/1940 02/10/1941 Technical Sergeant    
Allen [Gerald] 04/02/1921 New York NY   20217705 New York NY [Headquarters] Battery 258th Field Artillery  11/10/1939 02/03/1941 Private First Class    
Allen Arthur J. 04/16/1916 Canisteo NY   20212457 Hornell NY K 108th Infantry 10/09/1940 10/15/1940 Technician Fourth Grade    
Allen Arthur James 10/22/1893 Newburgh NY   20233154 Newburgh NY L 1st Infantry 02/01/1913 [07/28/1942      
Allen Charles B. 08/12/1917 Binghamton NY   20270524 Binghamton NY H 10th Infantry 08/08/1936 07/31/1941 Private First Class    
Allen Charles B. 06/22/1918 Brooklyn NY   20263352 Brooklyn NY Battery D 245th Coast Artillery  09/21/1936 09/16/1940      
Allen Charles H. 11/15/1919 New York NY   20250726 Brooklyn NY D 165th Infantry 09/28/1937 10/15/1940      
Allen Clinton 11/07/1918 Brooklyn NY   20271984 Lynbrook MA Battery A 207th Coastal Artillery  10/03/1940 03/10/1943      
Allen David J. 01/25/1918 New York NY   20251974 New York NY K 165th Infantry 11/02/1939 10/15/1940      
Allen David L.. 02/18/1922 Manhasset NY   20254389 Manhasset NY K 14th Infantry 08/22/1940 11/25/1945      
Allen Dominic J. 02/07/1921 Clinton MA   20269269 Rensselaer NY B 10th Infantry 09/19/1940 10/15/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Allen Dwight G. 04/29/1919 Atlanta GA   20262168 Brooklyn NY Battery A 245th Coast Artillery  09/13/1940 09/16/1940      
Allen Edward C. 06/30/1910 North White Lake NY   20233803 Middletown NY Battery D 156th Field Artillery  10/08/1935 09/16/1940      
Allen Fabian E. 09/26/1916 Hinchinbrook (sp)   [Canada] 20202715 Chateaugay NY I 105th Infantry 09/30/1940 06/08/1943      
Allen Falcon S. 09/06/1913 Buffalo NY   20231321 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 09/28/1931 11/26/1937      
Allen Forbes O. 08/06/1914 Brooklyn NY   20276256 Rochester NY Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 209th Coastal Artillery  12/11/1940 02/10/1941      
Allen Francis H. 05/02/1916 Brooklyn NY   20241238 Brooklyn NY Troop F 101st Cavalry 12/09/1940 01/27/1941 Technical Sergeant    
Allen George A. 06/14/1922 New York NY   20252398 New York NY M 165th Infantry 10/14/1940 10/15/1940 Private First Class    
Allen Horace J. 12/20/1917 Brooklyn NY   20260661 Brooklyn NY Battery D 244th Coastal Artillery 11/09/1938 09/16/1940 Private      
Allen John H. 01/10/1916 New York NY   20215076 New York NY Battery F 156th Field Artillery  03/15/1937 10/15/1940      
Allen Joseph E. 10/06/1918 New York NY   20248024 New York NY Battery A 258th Field Artillery  10/27/1939 02/12/1941      
Allen Kenneth J. 07/16/1861 New York NY   20267439 New York NY Medical Detachment 369th Infantry 10/12/1939 01/13/1941 Technician Fifth Grade    
Allen Lee H. 05/10/1911     Puerto  Rico 20200558 New York NY Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 01/03/1929 12/26/1941      
Allen Lester P. 01/21/1919 Pepacton NY   20270081 Walton NY F 10th Infantry 11/08/1937 10/15/1940 Staff Sergeant    
Allen Nathaniel 04/24/1921 Newport News VA   20267159 New York NY G 369th Infantry 10/18/1939 01/13/1941      
Allen Oscar L. 06/28/1915 Birmingham AL   20272703 New York NY M 107th Infantry 01/14/1938 02/10/1941 Master Sergeant    
Allen Robert F. 12/09/1921 Buffalo NY   20232884 Buffalo NY Band 174th Infantry 05/13/1940 09/16/1940 Technician Fifth Grade    
Allen Talmadge R. 10/28/1919 Wilmington NC   20266353 New York NY Battery C 369th Coastal  Artillery 12/23/1940 01/13/1941 Technician Fifth Grade    
Allen Thomas T. 05/23/1921 Bronx NY   20253692 Brooklyn NY Battery E 187th Field Artillery 02/01/1941 02/07/1941      
Allen Wilbert A. 07/11/1915 Prospect NY   20242396 Prospect NY A 101st Antitank Battalion 01/04/1941 01/06/1941      
Allen Wilfred W. 06/09/1922 Scranton PA   20267311 Bronx NY Battery H 369th Coastal  Artillery 01/11/1941 01/14/1941      
Allen William E. 12/28/1912 Richmond VA   20267312 New York NY Battery H 369th Coastal  Artillery 01/07/1941 12/31/1942      
Allen William L. 08/17/1917 New York NY   20266531 Bronx NY K 369th Infantry 07/02/1940 06/21/1945 Sergeant    
Allen William L. 09/26/1918 Brooklyn NY   20213897 Queens Village NY Battery D 104th  Field Artillery 10/18/1939 10/15/1940 Staff Sergeant    
Allen William S. 04/17/1912 Staunton VA   20266767 New York NY F 369th Infantry 01/09/1934 01/13/1941      
Allen  James P. 12/31/1915 New York NY   20272427 New York NY Battery D 207th Coastal Artillery  10/04/1940 02/10/1941 2nd Lieutenant    
Alling John F. 07/23/1919 New York NY   20251015 Woodside Long Island NY E 165th Infantry 10/12/1940 06/05/1942      
Alling Walter J. 08/16/1914 Rochester NY   20274728 Rochester NY Band 121st Cavalry 03/13/1934 02/10/1941 Private    
Allison John J. 08/22/1918 Brooklyn NY   20240935 Brooklyn NY D 14th Infantry 09/21/1936 02/27/1941      
Alliss William E. 01/14/1915 UNKNOWN     20282926 Niagara Falls NY Battery B 102nd Separate Battalion 12/23/1940 01/06/1941 Sergeant    
Allman John J. 06/30/1913 Hamilton , Ontario   Canada 20215659 Lackawanna  NY Headquarters Battery  106th Field Artillery  06/13/1939 10/24/1941      
Allport Donald T. 08/25/1915 Lansing MI   20275415 Helmuth NY Battery E 209th Coastal Artillery  11/25/1940 02/10/1941 [Private]    
Allport Francis H. 12/16/1913 Lansing MI   20231526 Medina NY F 174th Infantry 09/14/1940 04/26/1943      
Allram Louis C. 08/02/1915 Olean NY   20232101 Olean NY I 174th Infantry 03/19/1934 01/15/1945   KIA  
Allyn Robert H. 07/23/1910 Lakeville CT   20263952 Brooklyn NY Searchlight Battery 245th Coast Artillery  09/06/1940 06/11/1942      
Almeida Joseph 07/04/1921 Ludlow MA   20233020 Newburgh NY Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery  10/26/1939 09/16/1940 Private First Class    
Almen Wallace E. 08/25/1918 Jamestown NY   20231429 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 10/31/1938 01/21/1942 Private    
Almodovar Victor 03/10/1900 Ponce   Puerto  Rico 20266768 New York NY I 369th Infantry 05/08/1936 01/13/1941      
Almond James J. 07/10/1918 Wheeling  W. VA.   20283080 Kenmore NY Battery C 102nd Separate Battalion 11/11/1940 01/06/1941 Staff Sergeant    
Almy Harvey F 11/11/1921 Cobleskill NY   20269493 Albany NY C 10th Infantry 08/02/1940 10/15/1940 Private    
Alois John A. 05/24/1921 Schenectady NY   20202543 Schenectady NY H 105th Infantry 11/08/1939 10/15/1940      
Aloise Vincent J. 01/27/1914 Piedmont W. VA.   20257731 New York NY Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 09/18/1934 02/10/1941 Technical Sergeant    
Alongi Frank S. 09/11/1920 Brooklyn NY   20252656 Brooklyn NY Headquarters 14th Infantry 10/17/1938 02/03/1941      
Alonzo John J. 06/06/1906 Saratoga Spa NY   20203096 Saratoga Springs NY L 105th Infantry 12/02/1931 10/10/1940      
Alphonse Louis A. 01/10/21 Waterbury  CT   20233588 Wappinger Falls NY Battery C 156th Field Artillery  02/09/1940 09/22/1940      
Alquist John H. 02/03/1922 Dainville PA   20211320 Webster NY E 108th Infantry 09/16/1940 [10/15/1940] Sergeant    
Alroy Bernard 05/19/1918 New York NY   20200710 Bronx NY [27th Tank Co. Spl Tps] 27th Division  10/05/1939 02/03/1941 Corporal    
Alsen Morris B 10/02/1918 Brooklyn NY   20285467 Brooklyn NY G 106th Infantry 05/10/1937 11/12/1942      
Alsop Edward M. 10/27/1913 New York NY   20229502 Brooklyn NY K 71st Infantry 09/26/1932 04/20/1941      
Alston James E. 02/02/1909 Richmond VA   20266769 New York NY M 369th Infantry 01/17/1931 08/01/1940      
Alston Leonard R. 06/19/1921 UNKNOWN     20267195 Paterson NJ Battery G 369th Coastal  Artillery 10/17/1940 01/13/1941 Technician Fourth Grade    
Altamura Frank   12/12/1917 Bronx NY   20261153 Jackson Heights Long Island NY Battery F 244th Coastal Artillery 02/02/1938 02/02/1941      
Altenburg Joseph 01/08/1917 Buffalo NY   20283233 Buffalo NY Battery A Battery A 11/19/1940 [01/08/1941] Technician Third Grade    
Alter Irwin 03/29/1922 New York NY   20259316 New York NY Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 07/05/1940 02/10/1941      
Altier Robert C. 09/22/1919 Syracuse NY   [20210008] Syracuse NY Headquarters  108th Infantry 09/23/1940 10/15/1940      
Altman Martin L. 08/18/1920 Brooklyn NY   20218957 Brooklyn NY F 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 10/24/1938 10/15/1940 Corporal    
Altman Solomon E. 09/06/1914 New York NY   20259105 Bronx NY Battery G 212th Coast Artillery 06/18/1940 [09/22/1943] Appointed 2nd Lieutenant    
Altobello John 10/02/1917 New York NY   20227805 New York NY B 71st Infantry 05/28/1940 [05/01/1941]      
Altopiedi Philip J. 10/14/1921 Malden- On-Hudson NY   20233938 Newburgh NY Battery E 156th Field Artillery  01/29/1940 09/16/1940      
Altrock Raymond J. 09/15/1919 Amsterdam NY   20268782 Schenectady NY Service   10th Infantry 02/03/1938 02/02/1941 Private First Class    
Altschaft Alfred C. 12/08/1921 Buffalo NY   20216656 Buffalo NY Battery D 106th Field Artillery  10/08/1940 09/28/1945 Private    
Alu James E. 02/24/1920 New York NY   20219479 Brooklyn NY G 102nd Medical Regiment [03/01/1938] [12/31/1941] Sergeant    
Alvarado Ephraim 09/10/1918 Ponce   Puerto  Rico 20204462 Brooklyn NY B 106th Infantry 10/02/1939 01/27/1941 Private First Class    
Alvarez Frank P. 07/24/1920     Puerto  Rico 20229410 New York NY K 71st Infantry 06/14/1940 09/21/1940      
Alvarez Jose O. 07/06/1921 Utuardo   Puerto  Rico 20260889 New York NY Battery E 244th Coastal Artillery 05/21/1940 09/16/1940      
Alvaro Louis 08/14/1922 Inwood Long Island NY   20229411 New York NY K 71st Infantry 09/13/1940 10/22/1945 Private    
Alvord Charles S. 03/21/1921 Scotia NY   20202134 Schenectady NY F 105th Infantry 03/18/1940 10/15/1940 Private    
Alymer James P. 12/02/1918 Philadelphia PA   20250962 New York NY E 165th Infantry 07/26/1940 05/21/1945 Technical Sergeant KIA  
Alzado Morris J. 07/06/1915 New York NY   20204215 Brooklyn NY G 106th Infantry 02/20/1933 01/27/1941      
Amabile Alfonso H. 04/02/1922 New York NY   20248048 New York NY Battery A 258th Field Artillery  05/21/1940 03/02/1941 Private First Class    
Amabile John 06/24/1920 Brooklyn NY   20253323 Brooklyn NY M 14th Infantry 11/10/1938 02/03/1941 Staff Sergeant    
Amabile Ralph 03/04/1909 Brooklyn NY   20285234 Brooklyn NY Service 106th Infantry 10/22/1934 10/22/1940      
Amaitis Edward J. 08/17/1919 Wilkes Barre PA   20214435 Brooklyn NY Band 105th Field Artillery  10/14/1940 10/15/1940      
Amalfitano John 06/02/1917 Brooklyn NY   20204999 Brooklyn NY F 106th Infantry 05/10/1937 01/27/1941 Private First Class    
Amato Anthony A. 08/26/1917 Brant NY   20215735 Buffalo NY Medical Detachment 106th Field Artillery  06/15/1936 10/15/1940 Technician Fifth Grade    
Amato Charles 06/29/1918 Niagara Falls NY   20232545 Niagara Falls NY L 174th Infantry 03/07/1939 09/22/1940      
Amato Frank M. 04/07/1921 New York NY   20253324 Brooklyn NY M 14th Infantry 06/12/1939 02/03/1941      
Amato James 03/12/1921 Brooklyn NY   20205010 Brooklyn NY F 106th Infantry 12/04/1939 01/27/1941 Corporal    
Amato Joseph J. 07/22/1914 Maderia   Italy 20260659 Bronx NY Battery D 244th Coastal Artillery 11/24/1939 08/02/1942 Appointed 2nd Lieutenant    
Amato Lewis J. 09/12/1920 Brooklyn NY   20204359 Brooklyn NY A 106th Infantry 03/13/1939 01/27/1941 Technician Fifth Grade    
Amato Salvatore 6/30/1913 Buffalo NY   20230803 Buffalo NY B 174th Infantry 1/15/1940 7/27/1945 Private 1st Class    
Amato Sebastian P. 6/2/1919 Brooklyn NY   20204246 Brooklyn NY G 106th Infantry 6/3/1940 9/8/1945 Corporal    
Amato Stephen 7/13/1921 Brooklyn NY   20261900 Brooklyn NY Battery I 245th Coast Artillery 12/13/1939 9/1/1940      
Amaty James 3/10/1915 Brooklyn NY   20253414 Brooklyn NY M 14th Infantry 11/3/1938 5/29/1946      
Ambrose Charles B. Jr.         20265949 Brooklyn NY F 369th Infantry 8/1/1940 9/28/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Ambrose Charles J. 2/2/1921 Mt. Vernon NY   20252193 Mt. Vernon NY L 165th Infantry 10/23/1939 9/18/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Ambrose Elwood L. 1/15/1919 New York NY   20266177 New York NY Battery B 369th Coast Artillery 11/4/1940 2/9/1944 2nd Lt.    
Ambrose Raymond A. 1/14/1914 Brooklyn NY   20272428 Brooklyn NY D 107th Infantry 11/16/1939 6/18/1942 2nd Lt.    
Ambrose Robert V. 10/5/1918 Newark NY   20283081 Buffalo NY Machine Gun Troop 121st Cavalry 1/9/1940 8/28/1945 1st Sergeant    
Ambrose William D. 8/9/1907 Alberene VA   20266741 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 369th Infantry 11/25/1925 9/5/1944      
Ambrosina Thomas F. 2/11/1918 Brooklyn NY   20259285 Brooklyn NY Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 11/6/1939 10/13/1941      
Ambrosino John L. 3/14/1919 Brooklyn NY   20214843 Brooklyn NY Battery C 105th Field Artillery 4/21/1937 9/30/1945      
Ambrosio John J. 3/17/1916 Long Island City NY   20227600 New York NY A 71st Infantry 4/12/1938 4/11/1941      
Ambrowicz Edward H. 8/26/1919 Brooklyn NY   20253734 Brooklyn NY Battery F 187th Field Artillery 11/18/1940 10/7/1945 Private 1st Class    
Ambury William B. 8/26/1920 Chelsea NY   20233172 Fishkill NY Medical Detachment 156th Field Artillery 6/12/1939 5/22/1941      
Ameden Kent A. 10/6/1917 New York NY   20271997 Dobbs Ferry NY L 107th Infantry 12/22/1939 12/5/1944 2nd Lt.    
Ameele Robert J. 9/17/1921 Rochester NY   20275926 Rochester NY Battery H 209th Coast Artillery 1/8/1941 9/24/1945 Private      
Ameis Arthur 9/4/1910 New York NY   20259455 Bronx NY Medical Detachment 212th Coast Artillery 5/18/1937 4/15/1941 Private    
Amend Howard Jr. 1/11/1920 Syracuse NY   20213353 Syracuse NY Battery A 104th Field Artillery 10/19/1938 9/1/1942 2nd Lt.    
Amendolare Alexander J. 7/24/1919 Brooklyn NY   20218469 Brooklyn NY B 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 5/3/1940 10/1/1945 Private 1st Class    
Amenta Angelo 9/18/1914     Italy 20257874 Cornona NY Headquarters & Headquarters Battery & CTn, 1st Battalion 212th Coast Artillery 2/5/1941 5/24/1941      
Ames Campbell T. 3/24/1917 Philadelphia PA   20273122 Rye NY Battery G 207th Coast Artillery 1/22/1941 9/12/1944   KIA  
Ames Howard M. 5/20/1921 Portland ME   20230804 Buffalo NY B 174th Infantry 12/26/1939 10/29/1940      
Amesbury Kenneth 9/22/1921 New York NY   20248329 Bronx NY Battery C 258th Field Artillery 2/27/1940 10/31/1945      
Amesse Robert J. 7/13/1916 Brooklyn NY   20204573 Brooklyn NY Battery C 186th Field Artillery 10/28/1940 6/13/1945      
Amico Anthony 11/2/1912 Brooklyn NY   20253717 Brooklyn NY F 14th Infantry 10/26/1931 6/5/1945 Tec 5    
Amidon Gordon H. 7/6/1920 Seneca Falls NY   20210693 Seneca Falls NY B 108th Infantry 9/12/1938 9/12/1945 Sergeant    
Ammirata Frank A. Jr. 9/1/1921 Brooklyn NY   20262313 Brooklyn NY Battery B 245th Coast Artillery 7/9/1940 1/5/1945      
Ammirato Albert P. 11/23/1918 New York NY   20253188 Brooklyn NY Battery B 187th Field Artillery 1/29/1941 10/22/1943      
Ammon James L. 12/4/1918 Buffalo NY   20231533 Buffalo NY F 174th Infantry 1/9/1939 2/11/1941      
Ammon Walter G. 1/11/1918 New York NY   20261264 New York NY Headquarters B & CT, 1st Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 4/5/1937 10/10/1945 Private 1st Class    
Amodei Anthony J. 7/10/1921 Brooklyn NY   20253467 Brooklyn NY Anti Tank Battery, 2nd Battalion 187th Field Artillery 1/13/1941 10/9/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Amodeo Frank A.   6/2/1915 New York NY   20249473 Grant City NY Battery A 212th Coast Artillery 11/25/1935 11/25/1941 Sergeant    
Amodio John 1/13/1916 Clark Mills NY   20254579 Queens Village NY B 102nd Anti Tank Battalion 12/18/1940 12/31/1942      
Amodio Leonard J. 7/29/1917 Clark Mills NY   20254580 Queens Village NY B 102nd Anti Tank Battalion 12/12/1940 9/4/1941      
Amore Edward A. 8/11/1920 New York NY   20260284 New York NY Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 6/6/1939 12/8/1945      
Amoretti Nicholas 7/2/1918     Italy 20232546 Niagara Falls NY L 174th Infantry 11/21/1939 12/31/1942      
Amoroso Anthony C. 6/10/1914 New York NY   20233925 Newburgh NY Battery E 156th Field Artillery 4/8/1938 4/7/1941      
Amoroso Louis P. 6/8/1918 New York NY   20228190 Flushing NY D 71st Infantry 1/16/1940 10/3/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Ampolo Louis J. 4/18/1920 New York NY   20260679 Brooklyn NY Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 10/26/1938 6/15/1945 Private    
Amrhein Alfred E. 6/13/1916 Brooklyn NY   20263370 Brooklyn NY Battery I 245th Coast Artillery 6/19/1939 6/29/1945 Private 1st Class    
Amrock Edward S. 05/21/1898 Waltham MA   20272860 Brooklyn NY F 107th Infantry 4/11/1933 6/29/1945      
Amsher Harold 6/25/1917 Brooklyn NY   20218600 Brooklyn NY 107th M T Co, 27th Division Quartermaster Train 3/16/1936 2/21/1945      
Amthor George J. 4/4/1911 Ozone Park NY   20204891 Ozone Park NY F 106th Infantry 11/10/1930 10/16/1945 Sergeant    
Amunds George R. Jr. 10/20/1920 Brooklyn NY   20253722 Brooklyn NY F 14th Infantry 1/23/1939 9/24/1943      
Amy Howard E. 7/2/1921 Detroit MI   20215975 Kenmore NY Battery A 106th Field Artillery 10/24/1939 9/10/1945 T 5    
Anapo Dominick J. 3/10/1922 New York NY   20204731 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company   106th Infantry 6/3/1940 10/30/1945      
Anastasio James 10/23/1917 New York NY   20228001 New York NY C 71st Infantry 12/10/1935 9/22/1945      
Anconitanno Vincent 8/11/1905 Golfo   Italy 20274608 Savannah GA Battery A 209th Coast Artillery 11/25/1940 8/29/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Anderle Austin A. 2/12/1921 New York NY   20249594 New York NY K 71st Infantry 3/10/1939 4/15/1943 Private    
Andersen Arnold A. 10/31/1916 New York NY   20200017 New York NY Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 9/28/1937 12/8/1942 Sergeant    
Andersen Leslie 7/6/1912 Leeds   England 6718447 Buffalo NY Headquarters Company 54th Infantry Brigade 5/25/1931 5/9/1941 Technical Sergeant    
Andersen Robert R. 9/28/1921 Brooklyn NY   20261889 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 10/17/1939 10/14/1945      
Andersen Ronald 6/30/1912 Leeds   England 20275121 Buffalo NY Battery C 209th Coast Artillery 9/19/1940 7/16/1942 2nd Lt.    
Anderson Adolph G. 12/26/1914 Bronx NY   20261070 New York NY Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 3/19/1940 5/25/1945 Corporal    
Anderson Alexander E. Jr. 9/10/1914 New York NY   20250960 Elmhurst NY E 165th Infantry 9/23/1940 10/18/1945 Sergeant    
Anderson Alfred A.         20266690 New York NY Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 6/1/1934 10/24/1945 T 5    
Anderson Alfred E. 12/12/1918 Geneva NY   20210685 Geneva NY B 108th Infantry 11/29/1937 11/28/1941      
Anderson Allen R. 8/21/1918 New York NY   20200782 New York NY A 191st Tank Battalion 11/31/1940? 6/28/1945 Private    
Anderson Arthur G. 4/22/1918 Staten Island NY   20249500 Staten Island NY Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 10/20/1939 5/30/1943   Died in service  
Anderson Bruce W. Jr. 7/28/1918 Buffalo NY   20275116 Buffalo NY Battery C 209th Coast Artillery 12/16/1940 1/19/1943 2nd Lt.    
Anderson Charles N. 6/9/1915 New York NY   20241846 Corona NY Troop F 101st Cavalry 6/1/1937 8/24/1945 T 5    
Anderson Chester C. 4/16/1919 Bronx NY   20253563 Brooklyn NY Battery D 187th Field Artillery 12/5/1940 10/2/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Anderson Chester L. 9/26/1919 Buffalo NY   20231952 Buffalo NY H 174th Infantry 1/11/1939 5/11/1945      
Anderson Clarence E. 4/28/1907 Albourn MN   20230008 Buffalo NY Headquarters Company 174th Infantry 5/25/1931 11/23/1943      
Anderson David L. 5/24/1910 Soochow   China 20200167 New York NY Headquarters Company 27th Division Spl Trs. 9/17/1940 7/12/1942 2nd Lt.    
Anderson David S. 5/7/1919 Fort Edward NY   20202894 Fort Edward NY K 105th Infantry 4/18/1938 5/13/1941 Corporal    
Anderson Edward F. 8/26/1914 New Britain CT   20273255 New York NY Battery H 207th Coast Artillery 10/30/1940 8/6/1942 2nd Lt.    
Anderson Edwin C. 6/15/1918 Geneva NY   20210690 Geneva NY B 108th Infantry 12/13/1937 12/12/1940 Corporal    
Anderson George A. 10/29/1919 Buffalo NY   20230095 Buffalo NY Headquarters Company 174th Infantry 9/9/1940 2/23/1945   KIA  
Anderson Gust Jr. 4/28/1917 Flint MI   20274636 Flint MI Battery A 209th Coast Artillery 2/1/1941 9/20/1945 Sergeant    
Anderson Gustave A. 6/28/1921 Rome NY   20270925 Rome NY K 10th Infantry 10/26/1939 3/14/1941 Private    
Anderson Guy L. 10/10/1922 Yonkers NY   20267491 Bronx NY Medical Detachment 369th Coast Artillery 12/16/1940 10/28/1945 T 4    
Anderson Harry R. 5/24/1917 Providence RI   20274466 Rochester NY Battery D 209th Coast Artillery 9/4/1940 3/5/1943      
Anderson Henry M. 11/27/1915 New York NY   20254593 East Rockaway NY K 14th Infantry 11/9/1933 12/26/1945      
Anderson Herbert A. 12/20/1917 Elizabeth NJ   20241299 Astoria NY Troop F 101st Cavalry 1/22/1941 1/8/1946      
Anderson James E.F. 7/26/1905 Newark NJ   20267088 Bronx NY G 369th Infantry 7/21/1924 8/2/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Anderson John E. 6/15/1914 Brooklyn NY   20218201 Brooklyn NY 107th M T Co, 27th Division Quartermaster Train 5/21/1935 11/13/1945 Private 1st Class    
Anderson John F. 4/2/1921 Brooklyn NY   20263954 Brooklyn NY Battery K 245th Coast Artillery 3/28/1940 9/9/1940      
Anderson Leland Z. 5/7/1905 Gloversville NY     Gloversville NY H 105th Infantry 5/20/1924 10/15/1940 2nd Lt. Wounded?  
Anderson Luther L. 2/17/1915 Ludlow PA   20231352 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 1/24/1938 1/23/1941      
Anderson Maurice E. 5/1/1918 Jamestown NY   20231330 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 2/28/1938 10/1/1940      
Anderson Nils H. 12/24/1918 Boras   Sweden 20228339 Jamaica NY Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 71st Infantry 4/3/1940 9/21/1942      
Anderson Oscar J. Jr. 3/12/1917 Pleasantville NY   12017748 Yorktown Heights NY   State Detachment 11/27/1941 1/20/1942      
Anderson Peter A. 6/20/1921 Helsingfors   Finland 20214012 New York NY Battery E 104th Field Artillery 12/6/1939 9/7/1945 Corporal    
Anderson Ralph E. 3/9/1922 Bronx NY   20215114 New York NY Battery D 105th Field Artillery 9/19/1940 3/31/1943      
Anderson Raymond T. 11/23/1917 Connelly NY   20273254 New York NY K 107th Infantry 6/26/1940 6/18/1942 2nd Lt.    
Anderson Robert 12/20/1919 Buffalo NY   20231188 Buffalo NY D 174th Infantry 12/18/1939 11/8/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Anderson Robert B. 8/20/1920 Brooklyn NY   20262774 Brooklyn NY Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 11/21/1939 11/1/1945      
Anderson Robert E. 3/13/1917 Nutley NJ   20242471 Glenmont NY B 101st Anti Tank Battalion 10/28/1940 6/10/1943 2nd Lt.    
Anderson Robert G. 4/4/1915 Newark NJ     Jersey City NJ Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 107th Infantry 4/16/1936 12/11/1945 1st Lt. Wounded  
Anderson Robert G. 6/26/1919 Jamaica NY   20273123 Hollis NY Battery G 207th Coast Artillery 12/5/1940 11/24/1945      
Anderson Ronald W. 10/23/1918 Rosedale CA   20241370 New York NY Machine Gun Troop 101st Cavalry 9/23/1940 10/29/1945 T 4    
Anderson Royal W. 4/1/1922 Richmond VA   20266695 New York NY Headquartes Battery, 2nd Battalion 369th Coast Artillery 10/17/1940 10/24/1945 Private 1st Class    
Anderson Sidney F. 9/1/1920 Jamestown NY   20231331 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 10/10/1938 8/24/1942      
Anderson Sydney N. 11/13/1917 Jamestown NY   20231332 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 10/12/1936 10/10/1940 Private 1st Class    
Anderson Thomas J. 12/7/1919 Brooklyn NY   20263535 Brooklyn NY Battery K 245th Coast Artillery 6/5/1939 1/21/1943      
Anderson Ulyssess 9/16/1912 Atlanta GA   20267314 Bronx NY H 369th Infantry 6/10/1931 10/24/1945 Sergeant    
Anderson William C. Jr. 5/26/1918 Yonkers NY   20272429 Sharon PA Battery D 207th Coast Artillery 10/18/1940 12/2/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Anderson William T. 6/7/1916 New York NY   20258221 New York NY Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 11/5/1940 10/21/1945      
Andino Frank F. 07/09/1020 Brooklyn NY   20253148 Brooklyn NY B 14th Infantry 5/24/1940 10/7/1945 Private 1st Class    
Andolics Joseph R. 11/11/1920 New York NY   20258753 Brooklyn NY Battery E 212th Coast Artillery 11/29/1938 8/22/1941 Corporal    
Andre Jorge R. Jr. 8/10/1914 New York NY   20241714 New York NY Troop F 101st Cavalry 9/26/1940 9/2/1942      
Andreassen [Anderson] Andreas M. 10/17/1909 Farsund   Norway 20250732 New York NY A 165th Infantry 5/28/1935 5/27/1941     Originally enlisted as Andreas M. Anderson
Andreiev Alexander A. 03/23/1898 St. Petersburg   Russia 20261442 New York NY Headquarters Battery & CT, 2nd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 12/9/1931 12/9/1938      
Andreiuci Joseph A. 4/28/1920 Stratford CT   20259286 New York NY Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 6/6/1939 10/9/1945 Sergeant    
Andreolli Camy R. 12/3/1920 Brooklyn NY   20263228 Brooklyn NY Battery H 245th Coast Artillery 5/28/1940 9/21/1940      
Andrews Charles U. 3/29/1914 Pine Bush NY   20233379 Pine Bush NY   State Department 11/10/1941 11/27/1945      
Andrews Clifton C. 5/6/1922 Painted Post NY   20212368 Hornell NY K 108th Infantry 5/14/1940 5/28/1942      
Andrews Elmer H. 9/4/1921 Rochester NY   20211321 Rochester NY E 108th Infantry 5/27/1940 8/13/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Andrews Elwood R. 10/28/1911 Red Bank NY   20250961 Eltingville NY E 165th Infantry 7/26/1940 9/1/1942 Private    
Andrews Frederick 2/14/1916 Panama City PA   20265673 Bronx NY Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1/16/1936 6/9/1945 Tec 4    
Andrews George B. 12/26/1917 Bronxville NY   20271520 New York NY Headquarters Battery   207th Coast Artillery 10/21/1940 5/19/1942      
Andrews George N. 5/12/1913 New York NY   20273256 Bronx NY K 107th Infantry 1/3/1936 9/7/1942 2nd Lt.    
Andrews Walter T. 8/18/1921 Geneseo NY   20242084 Geneseo NY Troop C 101st Cavalry 10/24/1940 10/26/1945 T 4    
Andronica Thomas J. 10/12/1921 Brooklyn NY   20204711 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 10/23/1939 6/12/1945      
Andrus Craig 3/14/1917 Brooklyn NY   20241633 Scarsdale NY Troop K 101st Cavalry 10/19/1937 7/27/1943      
Andrus Don 6/28/1918 Tuckahoe NY   20241634 Scarsdale NY Troop D 101st Cavalry 10/8/1940 8/29/1943      
Andrusz Anthony F. 11/13/1911 Woodhaven NY   20263081 Brooklyn NY Battery G 245th Coast Artillery 10/25/1932 12/10/1945 Private    
Andrusz Stanley P. 10/21/1913 Woodhaven NY   20263119 Brooklyn NY Battery G 245th Coast Artillery 10/18/1932 10/9/1940      
Andrzejczak Arthur 6/27/1922 Buffalo NY   20217074 Buffalo NY Battery F 106th Field Artillery 10/3/1940 7/29/1945 Corporal    
Angarano Michael 6/29/1920 Worster MA   20282261 Syracuse NY D 134th Medical Regiment 9/24/1940 6/25/1945 T 5    
Angel Nelson W. 11/4/1913     Turkey 20260461 New York NY Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 9/11/1940 5/15/1945 Private 1st Class    
Angeleri Sam 1/20/1917 Brooklyn NY   20263591 Brooklyn NY Battery K 245th Coast Artillery 3/18/1935 3/17/1941      
Angelides Nicholas 10/25/1908 New York NY     New York NY A 71st Infantry 1/11/1927 3/4/1947 Captain Wounded  
Angeline Vincent 8/1/1919 Brooklyn NY   20263371 Brooklyn NY Battery I 245th Coast Artillery 11/24/1939 10/12/1945 Corporal    
Angelo Ernest 12/1/1919 New York NY   20200872 Bronx NY 102nd Ordnance Company, Sp. Tps. 27thDivision 6/12/1940 10/1/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Angelo Mario S. 12/27/1920 New York NY   20263953 Brooklyn NY Battery M 245th Coast Artillery 4/25/1940 2/10/1945      
Angerosa Dominick J. 10/1/1920 Utica NY   20271324 Utica NY M 10th Infantry 8/21/1939 10/27/1945      
Angevine Richard L. 1/8/1922 Owego NY   20213595 Endicott NY Battery C 104th Field Artillery 10/9/1940 12/20/1940      
Angley Frederick J. 10/2/1917 Troy NY   20201577 Troy NY C 105th Infantry 4/20/1936 1/15/1944 Private    
Angst William B. 8/5/1921 New York NY   20217682 Bronx NY E 102nd Engineers 12/4/1939 11/22/1944      
Angus George J. 10/7/1913 Cicero NY   20230332 Buffalo NY Service Company 174th Infantry 3/31/1932 11/10/1936 Private    
Anguti Daniel 7/26/1918 Brooklyn NY   20218854 Brooklyn NY E 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 5/21/1937 9/19/1945 Private 1st Class    
Angyal Emil A. 7/20/1915 New York NY   20248545 New York NY Battery E 258th Field Artillery 3/8/1935 10/1/1945 Private 1st Class    
Anikeeff Nicholas M. 11/27/1912 St. Petersburg   Russia 20241847 New York NY Troop E 101st Cavalry 9/30/1940 4/14/1942 2nd Lt.    
Anisko Joseph A. 1/9/1922 Booneville NY   20285452 Brooklyn NY G 106th Infantry 2/26/1940 8/20/1946 Private 1st Class    
Anisowicz Anthony F. 4/6/1921 Maspeth NY   20285254 Jamaica NY I 106th Infantry 5/23/1940 9/22/1945 T 5    
Anker Murray 9/29/1918 New York NY   20257985 Brooklyn NY Battery A 212th Coast Artillery 10/28/1940 11/11/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Anklin Arthur F. 1/1/1918 Brooklyn NY   20241371 Brooklyn NY M G Troop 101st Cavalry 11/1/1938 10/24/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Ankner Harold C. 11/4/1919 New York NY   20258222 New York NY Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 11/1/1939 10/20/1945      
Anna Benedict 1/29/1908 Buffalo NY   20231174 Eggertsville NY D 174th Infantry 11/29/1938 10/6/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Annastas George 4/18/1922 East Pittsburg PA   20261285 New York NY Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 9/13/1940 10/10/1945 Private 1st Class    
Annechino Anthony J. 6/20/1918 Cleveland OH   20242504 Albany NY B 101st Antitank Battalion 11/12/1940 9/23/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Annello Carmen J. 1/17/1921 Albany NY   20269691 Albany NY D 10th Infantry 10/7/1940 10/4/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Annichiarico Anthony J. 10/3/1918 Dobbs Ferry NY   20200352 Dobbs Ferry NY 27th MP Company, Sp Tps 27thDivision 4/22/1940 9/20/1945 Corporal    
Annis Frank J. 4/28/1921 Utica NY   20271146 Utica NY D 10th Infantry 11/3/1939 6/9/1945   KIA  
Annunziata Edward 2/2/1921 Brooklyn NY   20227999 Brooklyn NY C 71st Infantry 5/9/1939 10/10/1945 Private 1st Class    
Annunziata Joseph 2/7/1914 Bayonne NJ   20227296 White Plains NY Medical Detachment 71st Infantry 4/20/1934 10/9/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Annunziata Louis 10/10/1914 Brooklyn NY   20262314 Brooklyn NY Battery B 245th Coast Artillery 9/29/1933 12/5/1945      
Annunziata Salvatore 11/21/1919 New York NY   20228082 Brooklyn NY C 71st Infantry 10/27/1939 11/17/1944      
Anselmo Frank J. 3/17/1920 New York NY   20263690 Brooklyn NY Battery L 245th Coast Artillery 7/11/1940 9/23/1940      
Anslow Joseph J. 5/28/1916 Troy NY   20203919 Troy NY Medical Detachment 105th Infantry 5/9/1935 5/9/1941      
Anson Homer G. 2/16/1920 Poughkeepsie NY   20233589 Poughkeepsie NY Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1/18/1940 10/3/1945 T 4    
Antebi Jass 3/18/1919 Brooklyn NY   20252831 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company 14th Infantry 10/3/1938 2/6/1941      
Antenucci Harry 8/7/1904 New York NY   20257708 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Battery 212th Coast Artillery 5/4/1936 6/15/1945 Master Sergeant    
Antenucci Robert 7/2/1909 Brooklyn NY   20259264 Brooklyn NY Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 3/15/1933 9/21/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Anthony Conrad E. 12/14/1902 Brooklyn NY   20262278 Brooklyn NY 2nd Company 13th Coast Defense Command 7/29/1920 9/23/1940      
Anthony Michael L. 9/5/1912 Seneca Falls NY   20212019 Rochester NY H 108th Infantry 10/10/1940 1/24/1943      
Anthony Richard E. 7/4/1915 Schenectady NY   20212020 Rochester NY H 108th Infantry (Rifle) 10/1/1940 7/15/1943      
Anthony Warren E. 5/23/1905 Swansea MA   20250733 Bronx NY D 165th Infantry 11/8/1935 1/21/1943      
Antoine Edward J. 3/12/1922 New York NY   20253341 New York NY M 14th Infantry 5/2/1940 8/25/1945 Private    
Antonacci Frankie A. 10/27/1922 Geneva NY   20282107 Corning NY H 134th Medical Regiment 12/13/1940 11/18/1945      
Antonatos Gabriel 1/9/1920 New York NY   20204317 New York NY H 106th Infantry 6/6/1938 9/12/1945 Private    
Antonelle Victor R. 11/11/1918 Brooklyn NY   20204140 Brooklyn NY Medical Detachment 186th Field Artillery 10/15/1940 12/24/1944      
Antonelli Carmine J. 7/21/1918 Brooklyn NY   20204542 Brooklyn NY Battery C 186th Field Artillery 1/6/1941 6/19/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Antonelli Nicholas J. Jr. 3/21/1918 Catskill NY   20268698 Catskill NY Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 10/3/1940 9/23/1945      
Antonelli Philip R. 6/2/1917 Brooklyn NY   20214894 Brooklyn NY Battery C 105th Field Artillery 10/8/1940 9/30/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Antonetz Alexander M. 2/26/1918 Brooklyn NY   20261445 Brooklyn NY Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 4/23/1935 2/1/1946      
Anzalone Joseph Jr. 4/25/1920 Houston TX   20217939 New York NY Headquarters & Service Company 102nd Engineers 10/4/1939 9/15/1945      
Anzalone Thomas J. 12/14/1920 New York NY   20260532 New York NY Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 3/15/1939 6/8/1945 Corporal    
Apetz John R. 8/4/1921 Rochester NY   20211751 Rochester NY G 108th Infantry 2/29/1940 3/18/1941      
Apicella Anthony F. 4/14/1921 Brooklyn NY   20215218 Bronx NY Battery E 105th Field Artillery 12/11/1939 9/23/1945 Private 1st Class    
Apicella  Joseph F. 12/23/1918 Brooklyn NY   20215219 Bronx NY Battery E 105th Field Artillery  12/04/1939 10/15/1940 Technician Fourth Grade    
Apisa Michael 09/10/1913 Watervliet NY   20201776 Watervliet NY D 105th Infantry 09/24/1940 10/15/1940      
Apollaro Anthony 02/08/???? Mada, Calabra   Italy 20263073 Brooklyn NY   47th Infantry 06/20/1916 11/22/1939      
App Albert G. 03/28/1914 New York NY   20247721 Lindenhurst Long Island NY Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion  258th  Field Artillery 10/03/1940 02/02/1941 Staff Sergeant    
Appel Jr. Morris J.  08/31/10 New York NY   20257954 New York NY Battery A 212th Coast Artillery  05/20/1940 02/10/1941 Technician Fifth Grade    
Appelboom Ellwood E. 05/16/1918 New York NY   20248656 New York NY Battery D 258th  Field Artillery 10/03/1940 02/03/1941      
Appleton Allan A. 02/04/1915 Gaines NY   20232874 Tonawanda NY Band 174th Infantry 09/03/1940 09/16/1940 Technician Fifth Grade    
Appleton Herbert M. 08/16/1917 Boston MA   20215220 New York NY Battery E 105th Field Artillery  06/03/1940 12/05/1945 Private First Class    
Appleyard John 08/10/21 Ontario   Canada 20249958 Bayside West NY Service 165th Infantry 02/19/1940 10/15/1940 Technician Fourth Grade    
Apthorpe Merle W. 08/06/1914 Jamestown NY   20231353 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 10/30/1939 09/19/1948      
Aquila Mario W. 05/09/1918 New York NY   20248330 New York NY Battery C 258th  Field Artillery 03/14/1940 02/07/1941 Private      
Aquilina Benjamin J. 10/28/1920 New York NY   20229608 New York NY L 71st Infantry 10/05/1939 12/03/1943      
Aquilina Raymond F. 04/25/1921 Brooklyn NY   20240936 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 10/01/1940 10/21/1042 2nd Lieutenant    
Aquino Edward F.         20260076     Battery A 244th Coast Artillery 09/13/1940 09/16/1940      
Aquino William V. 06/15/1918 New York NY   20259317 New York NY Battery H 212th Coast Artillery  10/15/1940 02/10/1941 Private    
Arazie David E. 07/01/1921 Brooklyn NY   20260890 Brooklyn NY Battery E 244th Coast Artillery 11/13/1939 09/16/1940 Sergeant    
Arcabasso Sebastian P 06/17/1920 New York NY   20214779 Astoria NY Battery B 105th Field Artillery  10/10/1940 10/15/1940 Technician Fifth Grade    
Archbold Andrew E. 12/10/1919 New York NY   20251163 Elmont Long Island NY F 165th Infantry 01/05/1938 10/15/1940 Staff Sergeant    
Archbold Henry 10/22/1917 New York NY   20251145 Elmont Long Island NY F 165th Infantry 01/05/1938 10/15/1940 Technician Fourth Grade    
Archbold Herbert G. 04/13/1919 Springfield Gardens Long Island NY   20263834 Springfield Gardens Long  Island NY Battery M 245th Coast Artillery 05/01/1937 05/24/1938      
Archer Clayton T. 06/05/1914 Hamden NY   20270105 Hamden NY F 10th Infantry 09/24/1940 10/15/1940 Technician Fifth Grade    
Archer Eugene C. 09/30/1921 Bernice PA   20213596 Binghamton NY Battery C 104th Field Artillery 10/23/1939 10/15/1940 First Sergeant     
Archer Fred 07/30/1921 New York NY   20267144 New York NY G 369th  Infantry 10/12/1939 01/16/1941      
Archer Kenneth V. 07/27/1913 Walton NY   20270088 Walton NY F 10th Infantry 03/10/1934 10/15/1940      
Archer Reginald 08/15/1901 Unionville VA   20267432 Corona Long Island NY Medical Detachment 369th  Infantry 08/06/1931 05/31/1944 Staff Sergeant    
Archer Robert F. 02/15/1921 Brooklyn NY   20285358 Brooklyn NY C 106th Infantry 02/16/1939 03/10/1941 Private    
Archer Thomas E. 05/05/1922 Buffalo NY   20215619 Buffalo NY Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 09/17/1940 10/15/1940      
Archer Walter E. 11/30/1919 Hartford CT   20219401 Easthampton CT E 102nd Medical Regiment 09/18/1940 10/15/1940 Private First Class    
Archer Jr. George J. 07/26/1918 Yonkers NY   20200382 San Bernardino CA 27th Military Police, [Special Troops] 27th Division  02/21/1939 11/18/1939 Technical Sergeant    
Archer Jr. Howard L. 06/19/1918 Cannonsville NY   20270082 Walton NY F 10th Infantry 11/23/36 03/18/1941      
Archie Andrew A. 10/29/1917 Endicott NY   20269897 Endicott NY E 10th Infantry 03/15/1940 10/15/1940 Staff Sergeant    
Arcuri Dominic unknown Unknown Unknown   20202926 Edward NY K 105th Infantry 10/07/1940 10/15/1940 Technician Fourth Grade    
Arcuri Francis 03/06/1922 Brooklyn NY   20263955 Brooklyn NY Battery L 245th Coast Artillery 05/27/1940 09/23/1940      
Arcuri Louis 11/14/1918 Brooklyn NY   20262424 Brooklyn NY Battery L 245th Coast Artillery 09/23/1937 09/25/1941      
Arcuri Pasqual 01/22/1919 Utica NY   20271126 Utica NY L 10th Infantry 11/16/1937 10/15/1940      
Arcuri Vincent J. 02/14/1920 Utica NY   20271335 Utica NY 10th Infantry 11/07/1938 12/10/1943      
Arden Edward   11/14/1916 Eleanora PA   20259798 Scranton PA Headquarters Battery 244th Coast Artillery 11/06/1939 06/03/1945 Master Sergeant    
Ardery Jack F. 02/19/1914 Brooklyn NY   20285712 Brooklyn NY Troop I 101st Cavalry 04/06/1936 03/10/1941      
Ardery William G. 01/16/1909 Brooklyn NY   20240890 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 09/09/1940 09/17/1943      
Arena Joseph A. 04/24/1918 New York NY   20248805 Bronx NY Battery E 258th  Field Artillery 01/07/1941 02/03/1941 Corporal    
Arena Rosario 03/12/1919 Brooklyn NY   20205000 Brooklyn NY F 106th Infantry 05/09/1938 02/03/1941      
Arendt William R. 01/24/1912 New York NY   20250309 Flushing NY B 165th Infantry 03/06/1931 03/11/1936      
Arent Jr. Walter S. 10/07/1917 Brooklyn NY   20204375 Brooklyn NY A 106th Infantry 05/27/1940 01/27/1941 Staff Sergeant    
Areskog Jr. Birger 04/12/1915 Stockholm   Sweden 20272069 Brooklyn NY B 107th Infantry 04/16/1936 02/10/1941 Private    
Areskog Jr. William H. 01/21/1920 Brooklyn NY   20204900 Ozone Park Long Island NY E 106th Infantry 02/28/1938 11/18/1940 Staff Sergeant    
Argentieri Mario A. 08/23/1918 Bronx NY   20248546 Bronx NY Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion  258th  Field Artillery 01/21/1941 12/31/1943      
Argento Louis C. 07/12/1920 Ansonia CT   20260285 New York NY Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 06/05/1939 09/20/1940      
Argenziano Nicholas Unknown Unknown Unknown   20203118 Unknown Unknown L 105th Infantry Unknown 10/15/1940      
Argenziano Nicholas J. 11/08/1920 Rosebank Staten Island NY   20286030 Staten Island NY [Special Troops] 21st Cavalry  12/13/1939 07/03/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Argyris Nicholas [03/13/1920] New York NY   20217683 New York NY E 102nd Engineers 01/23/1939 10/15/1940      
Argyropoulos William 08/18/1921 Brooklyn NY   20204141 Brooklyn NY Medical Detachment 106th Infantry 11/02/1939 01/27/1941      
Arico Louis J. 07/06/1921 New York NY   20218780 Bronx NY Battery E 258th  Field Artillery 06/04/1940 02/03/1941      
Ariosto Salvatore J. 11/20/1918 New York NY   20247701 New York NY Headquarters Battery 258th  Field Artillery 01/26/1937 02/03/1941 Technician Fourth Grade    
Arkontaky Charles N. 12/06/1914 New York NY   20200535 Mount Vernon  NY 27th Signal Corps, [Special Troops] 27th Division  10/31/1925 10/15/1940      
Armant John F. 11/30/1917 Binghamton NY   20270500 St. Johnson NY H 10th Infantry 01/19/1937 10/15/1940      
Armellino Joseph A. 03/18/1920 New York NY   20218657 Bronx NY Battery D 258th  Field Artillery 03/28/1940 02/03/1941 Private    
Armes Louis F. 11/28/1916 Fairhaven MA   20272278 New York NY B 107th Infantry 11/28/1916 03/21/1945   KIA  
Armet Charles G. 04/30/1917 Brooklyn NY   20272262 Brooklyn NY C 107th Infantry 03/19/1940 02/10/1941 2nd Lieutenant    
Armitage Charles J. 02/28/1914 Buffalo NY   20215620 Buffalo NY Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 10/31/1939 10/15/1940      
Armitage Lewis F. 04/14/1917 Buffalo NY   20215665 Buffalo NY Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 11/03/1939 10/15/1940      
Armogida Russell 08/21/1919 Des Moines IA   20204648 Brooklyn NY F 106th Infantry 04/22/1940 01/27/1941 Technician Fifth Grade    
Armour William 12/20/1920 New York NY   20227791 Astoria Long Island NY B 71st Infantry 04/19/1938 04/18/1941 Private First Class    
Armstrong Alexander T. 03/01/1920 New York NY   20254661 Brooklyn NY I 14th Infantry 12/09/1938 01/13/1941      
Armstrong Arthur E. 07/06/1919 Saratoga Springs NY   20203120 Saratoga Springs NY L 105th Infantry 10/05/1940 10/06/1947 Sergeant    
Armstrong Edward G. Unknown Unknown Unknown   Unknown Unknown Unknown M 2nd Infantry 11/30/1918 01/15/1920      
Armstrong George E. 12/5/1919 Olean NY   20232094 Olean NY I 174th Infantry 4/21/1924 4/20/1941      
Armstrong Glenn J. 12/17/1919 Buffalo NY   20231763 Buffalo NY G 174th Infantry 2/26/1940 12/2/1945 Private    
Armstrong James D. 3/23/1917 Williiamsport PA   20269898 Binghamton NY E 10th Infantry 3/11/1938 6/25/1944   KIA  
Armstrong James M. 11/12/1911 New York NY   20249959 Brooklyn NY Service Company 165th Infantry 10/3/1940 11/8/1945 Private    
Armstrong James P. 2/4/1922 New York NY   20257984 New York NY Battery A 212th Coast Artillery 6/17/1940 6/12/1945 Tec 4    
Armstrong John C. 12/19/1914 Newwark NJ   20241635 New York NY Troop D 101st Cavalry 10/1/1940 10/15/1942 2nd Lt.    
Armstrong John F. 2/23/1919 Troy NY   20203609 Troy NY Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 5/6/1937 7/19/1941 2nd Lt.    
Armstrong John J. 1/26/1917 Brooklyn NY   20263956 Brooklyn NY Battery L 245th Coast Artillery 2/18/1935 9/23/1940      
Armstrong John R. 12/3/1917 Saratoga Springs NY   20203119 Saratoga Springs NY L 105th Rifle Infantry 9/28/1940 8/13/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Armstrong Richard J. 12/25/1912 Columbus OH   20272070 New York NY G 107th Infantry 4/16/1940 9/27/1941      
Armstrong Robert 10/15/1917 Buffalo NY   20217075 Pasadena CA Battery F 106th Field Artillery 9/17/1940 11/5/1945 Corporal    
Armstrong Robert J. 6/9/1919 Brooklyn NY   20251164 Staten Island NY F 165th Infantry 10/9/1940 5/31/1942 Corporal    
Armstrong William A. 12/25/1903 Albany NY   20203603 Troy NY Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 6/15/1925   Private    
Armstrong Jr. Elton 10/18/1921 Gloversville NY   20203331 Gloversville NY M 105th Infantry 12/21/1939 10/15/1940      
Arndt George B. 10/13/1900 Ballston Lake NY   20202135 Ballston Lake NY C 2nd Infantry 10/10/1918        
Arneson Alf G. 9/9/1919 Brooklyn NY   20285570 Brooklyn NY L 106th Infantry 5/23/1940 12/24/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Arnett Russell L. 5/4/1921 Jacksonville FL   20272713 Sunnyside NY M 107th Infantry 4/22/1940 11/24/1945 Private    
Arnita Joseph P. 3/8/1920 New Brunswick NJ   20200557 Yonkers NY 27th Signal Company, Special Troops 27th Division 3/6/1939 10/19/1940 Private    
Arnold Carl D. 9/27/1916 Binghamton NY   20271707 New York NY Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 107th Infantry 10/18/1938 12/11/1942 1st Sergeant    
Arnold Charles J. 6/14/1913 Jamestown NY   20231354 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 11/27/1933 6/23/1945 Private    
Arnold Charles W. 11/227/1916 Buffalo NY   20229982 Buffalo NY Headquarters Company 174th Infantry 6/3/1935 2/18/1941      
Arnold Clarence L. Jr. 1/12/1920 Prson PA   20269899 Johnson City NY E 10th Infantry 12/2/1938 10/3/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Arnold Constanten 10/17/1908 Chernowitz   Austria 20259450 Brooklyn NY Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 4/17/1936 8/19/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Arnold Douglas P. 11/7/1917 New York NY   20249501 St. Albans NY   102nd Observation Squadron 10/10/1940 10/2/1941      
Arnold Edward E. 10/31/1916 Geneva NY   20210760 Geneva NY B 108th Infantry (Rifle) 10/7/1940 10/29/1945 Sergeant    
Arnold Edward N. 5/15/1903 Hornell NY   20242025 Perry NY Troop I 121st Cavalry 2/22/1938 6/25/1945 Tec 4    
Arnold George A. Jr. 12/28/1914 Jamestown NY   20231322 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 10/23/1933 2/25/1941      
Arnold George V. 11/6/1918 Buffalo NY   20229983 Buffalo NY Headquarters Company 174th Infantry 10/12/1937 10/5/1945 F Sergeant    
Arnold Henry F. 1/2/1908 Albany IL   20229412 New York NY K 71st Infantry 9/13/1940 8/21/1942 2nd Lt.    
Arnold James E. Jr. 4/17/1919 Buffalo NY   20229992 Buffalo NY Headquarters Company 174th Infantry 11/8/1937 9/26/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Arnold Joseph R. 1/17/1921 Brooklyn NY   20229221 Brooklyn NY I 71st Infantry 10/20/1939 10/27/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Arnold Karl R. 3/5/1919 Jamestown NY   20231333 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 10/4/1937 10/3/1940      
Arnold Norman W. 2/14/1919 Massena NY   20268783 Albany NY Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 10th Infantry 9/29/1938 10/18/1940      
Arnold Paul W. 10/28/1918 Buffalo NY   20283234 Buffalo NY 102nd Separate Battalion Battery A 11/11/1940 8/19/1945 Sergeant    
Arnold Robert J. 2/19/1917 New York NY   20248639 Bronx NY Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 3/2/1939 12/12/1946 Private 1st Class    
Arnott Carl D. 9/1/1920 Walden NY   20254276 Hempstead NY L 14th Infantry 10/20/1939 10/23/1945      
Arnoulet Albert 6/22/1917 New York NY   20204917 Kings Park NY Battery E 186th Field Artillery 1/13/1941 2/1/1944      
Arnstein Walter H. 7/4/1917 Brooklyn NY   20272715 White Plains NY H 107th Infantry 2/21/1940 8/29/1943      
Aron Eugene A. 8/4/1918 Timisiora   Rumania 20258559 Brooklyn NY Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 7/1/1940 10/2/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Arrigao Joseph 5/8/1918 Lockport NY   20211548 Lockport NY F 108th Infantry (Rifle) 9/18/1940 1/24/1943      
Arrowsmith Albert J. 3/28/1914 Perth Amboy NJ   20268790 Albany NY Service Company 10th Infantry 9/9/1940 7/19/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Arsena Michael J. 7/17/1918 Nesquehoning PA   20257966 Soperton GA Battery A 212th Coast Artillery 5/1/1939 6/25/1945 Private    
Arsenault Roland F. 6/8/1918 Portland ME   20218853 Brooklyn NY E 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 3/25/1940 9/19/1945 T 4    
Artemyak Alfonso 1/7/1918 Binghamton NY   20231953 Buffalo NY H 174th Infantry 11/17/1937 11/1/1940      
Artenchuk Allan A. 3/30/1919 Brooklyn NY   20262315 Brooklyn NY Battery B 245th Coast Artillery 5/25/1940 9/23/1940      
Artessa Joseph 2/22/1918 Utica NY   20271127 Utica NY L 10th Infantry 4/25/1938 3/7/1946      
Arthold Leopold J. 11/15/1913 New York NY   20215221 Bronx NY Battery E 105th Field Artillery 1/15/1940 5/14/1945 Private    
Arthurs Gale E. 1/7/1913 Pittsburgh PA   20272071 New York NY Battery B 207th Coast Artillery 11/19/1940 1/6/1948 2nd Lt.    
Artman Francis M. 7/12/1919 Johnson City NY   20213458 Binghamton NY Battery B 104th Field Artillery 2/15/1938 10/3/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Arvanetes Ernest 3/15/1919 Constantinople   Turkey 20233590 Poughkeepsie NY Battery C 156th Field Artillery 9/21/1937 9/20/1940      
Arvanites Thomas A. 10/29/1912 Middletown NY   20233809 Middletown NY Battery D 156th Field Artillery 9/27/1939 10/21/1942      
Asaro Andrew M. 5/17/1917 New York NY   20218122 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 6/20/1938 10/16/1940 Private    
Asaro Raymond R. 11/26/1916 Auburn NY   20212146 Auburn NY I 108th Infantry   5/10/1938 5/9/1941      
Asche William F. 12/12/1907 Brooklyn NY   20249465 New Dorp NY Battery A 245th Coast Artillery 7/18/1928 9/18/1945 [Master Sergeant]    
Ash Joseph H. 8/13/1916 New York NY   20266770 New York NY I 369th Infantry 1/26/1939 10/24/1945 Corporal    
Ashberger Arthur F.         20219359 New York NY D 102nd Medical Regiment 10/9/1940 8/2/1945 Private 1st Class    
Ashbery Donald A. 9/6/1922 Buffalo NY   20274631 Buffalo NY Battery A 209th Coast Artillery 11/25/1940 2/13/1941      
Ashby Eustace H. 3/22/1919 New York NY   20266354 New York NY Battery C 369th Coast Artillery 10/29/1940 10/24/1945 Private    
Ashcroft Harold P. 12/10/1914 Utica NY   20242357 Winston Salem NC Troop A 121st Cavalry 11/15/1937 7/19/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Ashdown William D. 8/30/1921 Kingston NY   20233347 Kingston NY Battery A 156th Field Artillery 11/2/1939 8/1/1944   KIA  
Ashe Daniel H. 7/21/1917 Newark NJ   20215418 Keyport NJ Battery F 105th Field Artillery 10/14/1940 9/6/1945 Sergeant    
Asher James D. 10/22/1913 Lawrence KS   20219042 New York NY Div. Surgeon Office 102nd Medical Regiment 10/1/1940 4/5/1943      
Ashhurst Fred G. 12/6/1915 Aiken SC   20272729 Aiken SC Battery E 207th Coast Artillery 1/28/1941 10/10/1945      
Ashley Clarence J. 04/17/1896 New Bedford MA   20240992 Roslyn NY Troop A 101st Cavalry 10/18/1937 4/1/1943      
Ashley Harry H. 5/3/1919 Herkimer NY   20270727 Herkimer NY I 10th Infantry 8/26/1940 9/19/1945 T 4    
Ashley Judson 9/27/1919 Ogdensburg NY   20212756 Ogdensburgh NY M 108th Infantry 11/9/1937 8/31/1945 Private 1st Class    
Ashton Everett W. 6/18/1914 Newburgh NY   20233005 Newburgh NY Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 6/7/1937 10/3/1945 F Sergeant    
Ashton Robert E. 8/29/1920 Newark NJ   20265950 New York NY Battery A 369th Coast Artillery 12/16/1940 8/28/1945 T 5    
Ashton Robert R. 7/31/1916 Wilmington DE   20232512 Niagara Falls NY L 174th Infantry 10/15/1935 8/6/1955      
Aslaender Harold R. 4/1/1918 Brooklyn NY   20227083 Brooklyn NY Howitzer Company 71st Infantry 5/20/1938 10/28/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Asmus Arthur J. 09/15/1897 Buffalo NY   20215703 Buffalo NY Headquarters Company 74th Infantry 3/30/1917 2/3/1944 Private 1st Class    
Asmuth Cllifford G. 08/14/1899 Rochester NY   20219131 Rochester NY   2nd Ambulance Company 12/6/1918 8/18/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Assip William G. 8/5/1922 Brooklyn NY   20253249 Brooklyn NY Battery C 187th Field Artillery 12/12/1940 9/4/1945 Private    
Astegher Thomas 12/6/1921 New York NY   20258923 New York NY Battery F 212th Coast Artillery 2/21/1940 1/24/1946      
Astel Louis 6/7/1915 New York NY   20218453 Brooklyn NY A 14th Infantry 12/5/1933 7/2/1942      
Asteroff Louis 12/24/1910 Yonkers NY   20248300 Yonkers NY M 71st Infantry 9/17/1929 4/20/1943 Warrant Officer JG    
Asting Neil J.               105th Coll Co. 102nd Medical Regiment 2/7/1935 11/16/1935      
Astrab Harry A. 2/17/1920 Peekskill NY   20233093 Peekskill NY Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 5/23/1938 5/22/1941      
Atamanchuk Stephen 1/25/1919 New York NY   20257828 New York NY 1st Battalion, Headquarters Detachment & CT 212th Coast Artillery 9/13/1937 8/6/1941      
Atamanzuk John 3/10/1910 New York NY   20259987 Astoria NY Medical Detachment 244th Coast Artillery 5/15/1939 8/9/1942      
Atanasio Carmine L. 10/16/1916 Ozone Park NY   20214149 Ozone Park NY Battery F 104th Field Artillery 10/9/1940 10/4/1945 Private 1st Class    
Atanasio Dominick 5/26/1920 South Ozone Park NY   20214191 Richmond Hill NY Battery F 104th Field Artillery 11/9/1938 9/20/1945      
Atchinson Robert         20269004 Albany NY Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 10th Infantry 10/3/1940 10/5/1945 T 4    
Ateniese Stephen J. 2/17/1917 Brooklyn NY   20252915 Brooklyn NY M 14th Infantry 11/1/1939 11/12/1945 Private    
Athas Louis T. 2/12/1918 Saco ME   20227537 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 71st Infantry 2/15/1938 2/14/1941      
Atherton James L. 8/21/1913 Scranton PA   20241715 New York NY Troop F 101st Cavalry 9/26/1940 7/13/1942      
Atherton Kenneth M. 12/28/1913 Buffalo NY   20215785 Buffalo NY Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 5/28/1940 10/19/1940      
Atherton William M. 8/2/1915 Buffalo NY   20215976 Buffalo NY Battery A 106th Field Artillery 5/21/1940 8/17/1945 Private 1st Class    
Atkins Angelo         20266792 New York NY Battery E 369th Coast Artillery 11/5/1940 7/4/1944 Private 1st Class    
Atkins Donald G. 12/26/1917 Throopsville NY   20212126 Auburn NY I 108th Infantry 5/25/1937 11/13/1942      
Atkins Horace P. 3/30/1922 New York NY   20267238 New York NY Battery G 369th Coast Artillery 1/9/1941 10/24/1945      
Atkins Robert 1/30/1922 St. Louis MO   20261469 Ft. Worth TX Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 9/11/1940 5/26/1945 Private 1st Class    
Atkins Robert F. 2/19/1920 Hackensack NJ   20266955 New York NY E 369th Infantry 4/10/1940 10/24/1945      
Atkinson Edward J. 1/26/1919 New York NY   20249960 Woodside NY Service Company 165th Infantry 10/3/1940 9/23/1945 Private 1st Class    
Atkinson Henry F. 12/14/1918 Brooklyn NY   20248194 Flushing NY Battery B 258th Field Artillery 10/10/1940 9/13/1945 Sergeant    
Atkinson Howard C. 1/27/1911 Sheffield PA   20231318 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 1/27/1931 7/31/1945 1st Sergeant    
Atkinson Joseph H. 11/21/1915 Brooklyn NY   20240937 Hollis NY Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 11/8/1940 3/6/1945   KIA  
Atkinson Norman D. 1/5/1922 Bridgeport CT   20248472 New York NY Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 258th Field Artillery 9/26/1940 6/19/1945 T 4    
Atlee Goodwin Y. 11/29/1915 New York NY   20272761 Rockville Center NY Battery E 207th Coast Artillery 10/8/1940 12/16/1942 2nd Lt.    
Attaldo Joseph   1/16/1905 Rochester NY   20274516 Rochester NY G 108th Infantry 1/31/1929 5/15/1945 Private    
Attanasio Emanuel 12/11/1917 Brooklyn NY   20285468 Brooklyn NY B 101 MP Battalion Corp 9/9/1940 7/1/1945 Private 1st Class    
Atwater David F. 7/25/1908 Rochester NY   20212000 Rochester NY H 108th Infantry 7/29/1940 11/20/1945      
Atwell Ralph J. 5/29/1916 Tauton MA   20203220 Palmer NY   State Detachment 11/19/1941 12/11/1945      
Atwood Robert W. 7/30/1908 Princess Ann. County VA   20271521 New York NY Headquarters Company  107th Infantry 3/1/1940 5/13/1942      
Aubel Henry Jr. 12/1/1914 Maspeth NY   20252843 Maspeth NY Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 187th Field Artillery 1/6/1941 10/29/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Aubel William 3/16/1918 Maspeth NY   20252847 Maspeth NY Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 187th Field Artillery 1/6/1941 7/9/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Aubrey Arthur A. Jr. 7/13/1909 New York NY   20248658 Bronx NY Battery D 258th Field Artillery 10/3/1940 4/26/1945      
Aubry Arthur S. Jr. 1/22/1917 Brooklyn NY   20241239 Belle Harbor NY Troop F 101st Cavalry 11/12/1940 10/22/1945      
Auda Anthony J. 3/24/1919 New York NY   20249773 New York NY Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 10/8/1940 12/6/1942      
Auerbach Herman E. 8/10/1914 Brooklyn NY   20258555 Brooklyn NY Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 2/6/1941 7/30/1942 2nd Lt.    
Auerbach Jerome 7/25/1920 New York NY   20200873 New York NY 102nd Ordnance Company, Special Troops 27th Division 3/20/1940 11/4/1945 T 5    
Augostini Nicholas J. 5/25/1921 Olean NY   20232124 Olean NY I 174th Infantry 12/9/1939 11/8/1945      
Augresane Anthony J. 10/10/1916 New York NY   20259940 New York NY Service Battery 244th Coast Artillery 9/9/1940 5/15/1945      
Augspurger Owen B. Jr. 6/19/1913 Buffalo NY     Buffalo NY Battery A 102nd Separate Battalion 11/15/1940 2/4/1946 Lt. Colonel Wounded  
Augugliaro Michael 10/21/1918 Brooklyn NY   20253650 Brooklyn NY G 14th Infantry 12/11/1939 2/5/1941      
August Anthony M. 2/21/1920 Bridgeport CT   20202544 Schenectady NY H 105th Infantry 6/20/1940 10/22/1940      
Augustin John J. 3/1/1916 Rochester NY   20274517 Rochester NY Headquarters Battery 209th Coast Artillery 12/2/1940 2/27/1942 2nd Lt.    
Augustine Adam J. 9/1/1918 Alden Station PA   20272619 Nanticoke PA Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 207th Coast Artillery 12/17/1940 5/25/1945 Private 1st Class    
Augustine Joseph J. 10/22/1921 Yonkers NY   20200333 Yonkers NY 27th Military Police Company, Special Troops 27th Division 2/20/1940 12/22/1943 Private 1st Class    
Augustine Nazaren 11/26/1911 Yonkers NY   20248547 Yonkers NY Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 258th Field Artillery (ING) 11/14/1940 9/25/1942   KIA  
Augustine Vincent L. 8/13/1914 Albany NY   20269692 Albany NY D 10th Infantry 3/9/1934 7/21/1943      
Augustus Earle M. 11/19/1920 New York NY   20266443 New York NY Battery C 369th Coast Artillery 1/9/1941 11/19/1945 Private    
Auld Francis T. 6/10/1914 New York NY   20227601 Astoria NY A 71st Infantry 5/12/1936 5/15/1941 Private 1st Class    
Auld James N. 1/3/1918 Chicago IL   20231189 Buffalo NY B 174th Infantry 9/29/1936 9/21/1940 Private 1st Class    
Auletta John G. 3/11/1919 New York NY   20258223 Astoria NY Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 3/4/1940 10/19/1945 F Sergeant    
Auletta Vincent   3/13/1919 New York NY   20258184 Long Island City NY Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 11/2/1939 12/6/1945 Sergeant    
Aulman John P. 5/5/1920 New York NY   20248331 New York NY Battery C 258th Field Artillery 10/22/1940 6/14/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Aunchman Gerald L. 5/26/1915 Boston MA   20200723 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 2/8/1935 11/16/1945 Private    
Aurecchione Joseph M. 9/3/1919 Brooklyn NY   20218855 Brooklyn NY E 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1/15/1940 9/19/1945      
Auriemma Frank 2/18/1920 Brooklyn NY   20252844 Winoodki Park VT C 14th Infantry 6/10/1940 2/11/1946 Private 1st Class    
Auriemma Joseph N. 1/23/1918 Fairview NJ   20227427 Cliffside NJ Service Company 71st Infantry 7/1/1940 8/5/1945 Private    
Auriemma Joseph S. 5/1/1920 Cliffside NJ   20227428 Union City NJ Service Company 71st Infantry 7/1/1940 10/4/1945 T 5    
Aurilio John M. 9/9/1919 Port Henry NY   20282168 Port Henry NY F 102nd Medical Regiment 12/7/1939 11/26/1945      
Auslander Arthur D. 5/23/1920 New York NY   20259819 Bronx NY Headquarters Battery, 3rd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 5/8/1940 10/2/1945      
Austin Edgar F. 6/27/1921 Brooklyn NY   20214238 Woodhaven NY Medical Department Detachment 104th Field Artillery 10/10/1940 10/4/1945 T 4    
Austin Edward   9/20/1919 Brooklyn NY   20285242 Brooklyn NY I 106th Infantry 11/24/1939 6/20/1945      
Austin Edward M. 11/22/1921 Pascoa RI   20268789 Albany NY Service Company 10th Infantry 5/20/1940 10/3/1945 T 5    
Austin Edward N. 12/6/1919 Jamestown NY   20231355 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 10/30/1939 9/30/1945 Private    
Austin Francis J. 1/25/1921 Watertown NY   20210498 Watertown NY A 108th Infantry 2/27/1939 8/26/1945 Private 1st Class    
Austin George D. Jr. 7/12/1907 Valdosta GA   20266755 New York NY H 369th Infantry 4/1/1930 8/31/1943      
Austin George W. 3/6/1920 Brooklyn NY   20272917 Brooklyn NY Battery F 207th Coast Artillery 12/9/1940 11/27/1942      
Austin Jason J. 9/23/1915 Syracuse NY   20213169 Syracuse NY Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 104th Field Artillery 9/23/1940 10/9/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Austin John C. 1/3/1914 Brooklyn NY   20262026 Brooklyn NY Medical Detachment 245th Coast Artillery 9/16/1932 9/20/1940      
Austin John J. 6/1/1919 Glasgow   Scotland 20254724 College Point NY C 102nd Anti Tanks Battalion 10/8/1940 1/8/1946      
Austin Oscar W. 9/20/1922 Birmingham AL   20267468 New York NY Medical Detachment 369th Coast Artillery 10/28/1940 10/24/1945 T 4    
Austin Robert B. 12/2/1918 Canajoharie NY   20269050 Albany NY A 10th Infantry 4/11/1938 3/11/1943      
Austin Varick L. 2/16/1921 Norfolk NY   20210022 Syracuse NY Headquarters Company 108th Infantry 10/3/1940 1/6/1946      
Austin Wilbur L.         20231356 Jamestown NY E 174th Infantry 9/14/1940 9/4/1945 Private 1st Class    
Autera Leonard J. 4/3/1919 New York NY   20254725 Jackson Heights NY C 102nd Anti Tanks Battalion 10/15/1940 11/21/1945      
Auteri James S. 4/7/1921 Brooklyn NY   20204376 Brooklyn NY Service Battery 244th Coast Artillery 3/21/1940 7/20/1945      
Auth William C. 2/5/1916 Cortland NY   20210363 Syracuse NY Battery A 104th Field Artillery 4/19/1935 8/6/1945 Private 1st Class    
Auwell George L. 03/13/1895 Brooklyn NY   20286031 Brooklyn NY Hospital Corps 23rd Infantry 4/17/1913 2/5/1941      
Avant Laurence C. 4/30/1920 New York NY     New York NY Medical Detachment 369th Infantry 1/5/1939 1/17/1941      
Avant Myron B. 5/17/1921 New York NY   20266934 New York NY E 369th Infantry 6/29/1939 10/19/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Avanzato Philip 5/28/1917 Brooklyn NY   20214120 Brooklyn NY Battery F 104th Field Artillery 2/17/1936 1/8/1946 Staff Sergeant    
Avella Anthony P. 3/3/1918 New York NY   20227105 Long Island City NY G 71st Infantry 6/15/1938 6/14/1941      
Avellani Roland 7/1/1917 Schenectady NY   20204039 Cohoes NY   State Detachment 11/5/1941 10/3/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Avena Nicholas   8/20/1921 New York NY   20263229 Brooklyn NY Battery H 245th Coast Artillery 8/1/1940 11/6/1943      
Averett Elliott Jr. 1/6/1918 Chatham NJ   20241716 Chatham NJ Troop F 101st Cavalry 6/20/1940 3/26/1942 2nd Lt.    
Aversa Anthony J. 10/29/1915 Auburn NY   20210182 Auburn NY Service Company 108th Infantry 10/16/1939 8/9/1945      
Aversano Louis 7/16/1919 Brooklyn NY   20252916 Brooklyn NY H 14th Infantry 2/15/1940 1/11/1946 T 4    
Avery Charles J. Jr. 9/20/1916 Buffalo NY   20274841 Williamsville NY Battery B 209th Coast Artillery 11/18/1940 10/12/1945 Staff Sergeant    
Avery Edwin C. 7/30/1920 Endicott NY   20269900 Union   NY E 10th Infantry 10/31/1939 8/10/1945 Private 1st Class    
Avery Francis E. 10/25/1921 Yonkers NY   20266178 New York NY B 369th Infantry 10/26/1939 10/24/1945 Private 1st Class    
Avina Maurice 2/13/1918 New York NY   20258560 Bronx NY Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 11/18/1940 10/9/1942 2nd Lt.    
Avolese Joseph 6/8/1920 New York NY   20219472 Jamaica NY G 102nd Medical Regiment 12/12/1938 9/6/1945      
Axler Benjamin B. 11/16/1909 New York NY   20248195 New York NY Battery B 258th Field Artillery 12/19/1940 10/27/1941   KIA  
Axline Harry L. Jr. 9/7/1920 Brooklyn NY   20213024 Ozone Park NY Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery 12/13/1939 4/10/1942      
Axtell Edwin A. 1/30/1911 Lisbon NY   20253464 Ogdensburg NY Antitank Battery, 2nd Battalion 187th Field Artillery 1/20/1941 11/1/1945 Sergeant    
Axtell Richard L. 2/4/1921 Niagara Falls NY   20232547 Niagara Falls NY L 174th Infantry 9/6/1940 10/27/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Ayer Elmore C. 2/13/1917 Brockton MA   20275181 Clyde NY Battery D 209th Coast Artillery 10/2/1940 2/2/1943      
Ayers Frank J. 7/10/1915 New York NY   20214962 Bronx NY Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 105th Field Artillery 10/4/1940 5/14/1945 Technical Sergeant    
Ayers Henry F. Jr. 11/3/1918 New York NY   20241848 Rye NY Troop K 101st Cavalry 6/26/1940 7/27/1942      
Ayers Joseph B. 6/9/1918 Brooklyn NY   20247594 Brooklyn NY Headquarters Company 101st Signal Battalion 2/19/1940 7/21/1945 Private 1st Class    
Ayers Paul F. 1/21/1919 Troy PA   20212582 Elmira NY L 108th Infantry 9/27/1940 6/2/1945 Corporal    
Ayres Phillip R. 1/4/1919 White Plains NY   20219573 White Plains NY H 102nd Medical Regiment 10/11/1940 10/4/1945      
Azud Eugene 11/20/1921 New York NY   20217993 New York NY Headquarters and Service Company 102nd Engineers 1/25/1940 10/3/1945      
Azzopardi Felice L. 7/12/1916     Malta 20219360 Astoria NY D 102nd Medical Regiment 3/2/1938 12/16/1943      

 

 

 

If you would like a scanned copy emailed to you or a photocopy mailed to you please send a check for $3.00 made payable to DMNA to: NYS Military Museum, Attn: Research Center, 61 Lake Ave., Saratoga Springs, NY 12866.
Please be sure to include the name and serial number of the person you are interested in and your email address if applicable.

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: February 14, 2013
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivFed/27thInfDiv_Fed_A.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access