New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Research
    Research  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends
 

Civil War Veteran Burial Locations
New York State Military Museum
Collection 2001.0034

A

 

Last Name First Name Cemetery Town Cemetery Name Headstone Material Location In Cemetery Regiment  Rank Notes
Abar Leo Auburn St. Joseph Granite S.E. Co B, 193rd NYVI   Pvt  
Abberly Charles Mohopac Falls Ballard Barrett Granite Mnt Middle   Private  
Abbey Daniel Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co A, 2nd Vt NYVI  Private 28 July 1863-15 July 1865
Abbey Truman E Perry Hope   Sec1 Lot 9      
Abbot Charles Brooklyn Greenwood   Grave45    Ord Sgt  
Abbot George A Camillus Wheeler Marble N.W. Co H, 12th NYVI  Pvt  
Abeel Hamilton Ballston Spa Dunning St Road Marble W      
Abels Edmonds Campbell Hope Granite Marker   141st NY  Pvt  
Ables Eugene H Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 297      
Aboerson W.B. Gloversville Prospect Hill Granite   134th NYVI  Pvt June 1862-June1865
Abraham John G John G Buffalo Concordia G.A.R.Marker Q 1      
Abrams A.J. Fairport Greenvale          
Abrams Dwight Eagle Eagle Village Slab Stone S W Corner 1st NY Dragoons  Pvt 1862 - Jan 8, 1864 Disability
Abrams John M Brooklyn Canarsie   Lawrence L.I. 40th NYVI  Pvt three Months
Abrams William H Mayfield Broadalbin Marble #85      
Acherman George A Burlington Green New Church Yard Monument   121st NYVI  Pvt three Years
Acheson Thomas C Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 17 Lot 2 106th NYVI     
Acker John Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot4 Sec 9 Co H 17th Reg Conn NYVI  Pvt Aug 14/62-June 14/65
Acker William H Castleton On Hudson Rural  Grey Marble   81st NY   Pvt  
Ackerly Fealix Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer N West   Co C, 49th NYVI     
Ackerly George Charles Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer N West   1st NY Ma     
Ackerman Henry Edmeston Deming  Granite North      
Ackerman Sylvester Armonk St Stephen     Co B, 6th NY     
Ackerman William H Edmeston Deming  Marble Stone South Co F, 121st NY     
Ackerson James Cooks Falls Cooks Falls Marble N 3rd NJ Cav     
Ackert Henry M Rhinebeck Wurtemburg Granite East Side, So. Cem. Co D, 48th NYVI     
Ackley Benjamin H Canandaigua West Avenue Head Stone Northside Co ?, 126th NYVI  Sgt  
Ackley Charles E Naples Naples&Italy Gray Granite 3 Co A, 36th NYs Ng     
Ackley Cyrus B Canandaigua West Avenue Marble South Side 26th Ind Bat  Sgt  
Ackley William H Canandaigua West Avenue Marble South Side Co K, 98th NYVI Pvt     
Adams Albert Churchville Churchville G.A.R.Marker     108th NY   Pvt  
Adams Aretus Churchville Churchville G.A.R.Marker     Co F, 13th NY  Pvt  
Adams Arthur W Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 159      
Adams Augustus N Camden Camden Marble West Co G, 14th Reg     
Adams Charles Point Rock Point Rock Marble 1L Sec D 2nd NY HA  Pvt 1861-1865
Adams Gustine Bangor Bangor Granite  W      
Adams James Pike Elmwood          
Adams John Alexander Alexander Marble     Pvt 1861-1865
Adams John Brooklyn Evergreen   Ivy Path Navy    6/20/61-6/30/62
Adams Joseph Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side 15th US NYVI  Corp  
Adams Julian L Brockport Brockport Marble Center Co G, 13th NYVI     
Adams Stephen D Cooperstown Lakewood  White Marble     Pvt  
Adams William H Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co I, 98th NYVI  Capt  
Adams  John D Auburn Fleming Rural Marble W Bat K 3rd NY V Art     
Adams Abel Abel Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer Marble N W 6th Regt NY HA     
Adams Albert Albert Dexter Dexter Grey Marble Center 10th NY HA     
Adams Edward Edward Cazenovia Cazenovia Granite Sec L Lot 115 2nd NYVI  Pvt  
Adle Henry Peterboro Peterboro Marble E Co A, 2nd NY Cav     
Adler Morris Brooklyn Mt Hope Grey Granite Lot 4      
Admister Wm H Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble   Co G, 28th NYVI     
Adriance Cornelius Eden Evergreen Granite N      
Adriance Rev Stephen Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey Granite Mnt E      
Adriance T. J. Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey Granite Mnt E Co H, 91st NYVI     
Adriance William D Phelps Rest Haven          
Adsit James F Cooperstown Fly Creek     Co I, 144th NYVI     
Adsit Leroy Baldwinsville River View Monument E 11th NY Cav  Sgt Jan/63-Oct/8/65
Afield Jessie Dryden Willow Glen White Granite 46 Sec 4 1st Hvy Art     
Afright John A Phillipsport Poplar Grove  Marble Shaft Tier 10 Plot 10 Co A, 8th Reg NYVI     
Afright William Phillipsport Poplar Grove  Granite Tier 1 Plot 4 Co M 2rd NYVI Co    
Agen Peter Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Sw 157th NYVI     
Agney Stephen D Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 128      
Aiken Charles P Canandaigua West Avenue Head Stone North Side Co E, 28th NYVI  Sgt  
Aiken Henry V Brooklyn National          
Aiken William Pike Elmwood          
Aikins John H Colton Pleasant Mound Marble  Sec A      
Airey Charles W Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 361      
Aitken John G Delhi Woodland     Co E, 144th NY  Pvt 8/24/64-6/25/65
Akerman Edward Cato Cato Union Hill Soldiers Stone Lot 211 111th NYVI  Pvt  
Akers John Callicoon Methodist Banks Palmer Granite N.E. Co K, 143rd NYVI  Pvt 10/12/62-7/20/65
Akins Charles H Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec F Lot 152 Co D, 22nd NYVI  Lt  
Akins John Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co D, 16th Hvy Art     
Akins R.W.G. Berkshire Brown Marble   Co B, 109th NYVI     
Albin Jermiah Babylon Babylon Marble Lot 165      
Albin John E Babylon Babylon Marble Lot 133 Co I, 127th Reg  Sgt  
Alburty F.M. Perry Hope   Sec 4 Lot 88 24th NY Batt     
Alburty William G Perry Hope   Sec 4 Lot 88 24th NY Batt     
Aldrich  Charles East Aurora Oakwood          
Aldrich  L.R. Ellicottville Sunset Marble Center 154th NYVI  Pvt  
Alen David Adams Basin Locust Grove Grey Granite Lot 52 Co A, 140th NYVI  Pvt  
Alexander Bradley Black Creek Black Creek Marble Slab East Corner Co E, 5th NY Cav  Pvt  
Alexander Clark Goshen Wallkill Marble G.A.R. Co E, 156th NYVI  Pvt  
Alexander Dr. James  East Dekalb East Dekalb Grey Marble 3Rd Row`106th NYVI 106th NYVI  Surgeon  
Alexander Hugh Ashville Ashville       Pvt  
Alexander John E Black Creek Black Creek Marble Slab Center Co B, 189th NYVI  Pvt  
Alexander Nathaniel Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 305      
Alexander Nelson Black Creek Black Creek Granite Slab East Corner Co D, 64th NYVI  Pvt  
Alexander Robert G Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 13 Sec E      
Alexander Sylvester Canastota Mt. Pleasant Mable/Granite Sec A Co F, 2nd NY HA     
Alexander Thomas C Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot119      
Alford Charles B Belfast Riverside Marble W Co F, 1st NY Dragoons  Lt  
Alger Alvin Edmeston Deming  Marble North   Pvt  
Alger Eugene H Cooperstown Fly Creek     121st NYVI     
Algie Robert G Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Rane 2 Lot 42 24th NY Cav     
Alkinson R.  Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec H Lot198 Co F, 42nd Ill NYVI  Pvt  
Allen Amos Chase Mills Old Granite  E      
Allen Andrew S Dresden Clemons Grey Granite Center   Pvt  
Allen Bert Georgetown Hawks         1861-1865
Allen Charles Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble North Batt G, 1st Lt Art, NY     
Allen Charles N Little Valley Rural  Granite Lot 143 Block B      
Allen Christopher C Bolivar Maple Lawn Marker Lot 127 Co B, 189th NYVI  Pvt 9/64-5/65
Allen David Almond Woodlawn Grey Granite S     1861-1864
Allen Don Pedro Big Flats Rural Home Grey Sandstone Row D Lot 23 Co I, 109th NYVI  Pvt  
Allen Dr. Henry Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers   Lot 99   Surgeon 1/18/65-6/16/65
Allen Eastan Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 448      
Allen Ephram Harrisburg Greenwood Marble  N     Died 7/8/1813
Allen George B Cicero Cicero Grey Granite   185th Vt  Pvt  
Allen Hardly H Parish Pleasant Lawn Granite S.E. Co I, 193rd NYVI     
Allen Harrison Elizabethtown Old Town Blue Marble        
Allen Hefat Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt. Sec. S Co G, 104th NY Cav  Pvt  
Allen Henry Crown Point White Church Marker Broken   Co C, 34th NYVI     
Allen Henry Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble S.E. 193rd NYVI     
Allen Hiram Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble   188th Reg     
Allen Ira Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble   Batt G, 1st Lt Art, NY     
Allen Isaac M Portageville Protestant Marble W Co A, 1st NY Dragoons  Pvt  
Allen J. Cory Don Pierrepont Manor Pierrepont Manor Granite Mnt. Sec 3 Plot 32      
Allen J.K. Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec H Lot 290 Co E, 22nd NY Cav     
Allen Joel Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec K Lot 100 Co F, 11th Reg Penn NYVI Cav     
Allen John Cato Cato Union Hill Soldiers Stone Lot 32 Co G, 75th NYVI  Pvt  
Allen John C Crown Point Crown Point Centre Granite   Co G, 109th NYVI     
Allen John H Clay Pine Plain Govt Sec 6 W Co E, 152nd NYVI     
Allen John S Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 7 Lot 62 18th NYVI     
Allen Julius Camden Camden Marble East Co C, 50th Reg Engr     
Allen Lorenzo Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey   E   Pvt  
Allen Lyman Chateaugay Sandy Knoll Mnt.   Co B, 97th NYVI  Pvt  
Allen Marcellus Glenfield Houseville Marble Slab Center      
Allen Milton D Georgetown Old Marker   Co E, 76th NYVI  Pvt 10/22/61-12/1/62
Allen Morrell S Georgetown Hawks     Co H, 35th NYVI  Pvt 5/13/61-1/62
Allen Nathan H Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 58 Co G, 160th NYVI  Pvt  
Allen Orin B Elba Maple Lawn Granite S 8th NY HA  Pvt  
Allen Orsemus Canandaigua Calvary Head Stone Parrish St. Co G, 148th NYVI     
Allen Sinca Md Black Creek Black Creek Granite Mnt West Side 85th NYVI  Lt Col  
Allen Smith Dryden Willow Glen White Marble Lot 23 Sec 13 Co D, 15th Regt     
Allen Solomon Crown Point White Church Marble   Co A, 5th NY Cav     
Allen W.E. Cazenovia Cazenovia Granite Sec H Lot290 Co C, 22nd NY Cav  Pvt  
Allen Zebenlow Peasleville Peasleville       Pvt  
Allen  Byron Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble Center 8th NYVI     
Allen  Edward Buffalo Concordia G.A.R.Marker C 46      
Allen  Floyd Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble N Co K, 21st NYVI     
Allen  Fred A Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 180      
Allen  James Berkshire Evergreen Marble Lot 33 Sec A 89th NYVI  Surgeon  
Allen  Jerome East Aurora East End   Sec 16 Lot 27      
Allen  John Plymouth Southside Marble 1 Co F, 152nd NYVI  Pvt 3 Yrs
Allison Henry Dexter Dexter Grey Marble East      
Alma Edward Brooklyn Greenwood   Grave 61 Co D, Met 173rd NYVI     
Almy Ben Clymer Clymer Monument A 39 Co K, 180th Ohio     
Alpin Robert Cary Perry Hope   Sec 4 Lot 69      
Alsop William Gilbertsville Brookside G.A.R.Marker Soldier'S Plot Batt E NY HA  Pvt  
Alsop Wm H Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mon. Family Lot Batt E 2nd NY HA  Pvt three Years
Altemos  Jacob Buffalo Concordia Monument H 7 Co C, 15th NY Eng     
Altmeyer Charles Dansville Greenmount Gray Marker Sec. C 188th NYVI  Pvt  
Altmeyer Frank Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt. Sec C Batt G NY HA  Pvt  
Alvord Lowell L Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 258      
Aman August Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 176      
Ameigh Julius Chemung Chemung Marble E      
Amend August Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot16129 Co E, 75th NYVI  Pvt 3/21/61-11/14/65
Ames Allen Centre Lisle Maple Shade       Pvt  
Ames Cyrus W East Chatham Maples White Marble 6 9th NYVI     
Ames Henry Constantia Constantia Rural Marble No. 6 Batt A 2nd NY HA  Pvt  
Ames Henry De Ruyter Rural   North Co H, NY HA    2/18/62-10/10/65
Ames J.P. Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 16 Lot 36 6th NY Cav     
Ames John Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble   188th Regt     
Ames John A Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey Gar Marker S.W. Trp M 1st NYVI Cav  Pvt  
Ames Marsena B Plymouth Southside Granite 3 Co E, 89th NYVI| Batt F 7th NY HA  Pvt 10/8/61-Close Of War
Ames Oscar Cheny Creek Highland White Marble Lot 271 Co D, 72nd Regt 21st NYVI     
Ames William L Plymouth Southside Marble 2 Batt F NY HA  Pvt Kia 10/24/64
Ammerman Daniel Big Flats Rural Home Marble Row B Lot 10   Pvt  
Amsey Aber Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble   188th Regt     
Amstead Thomas H Avon Avon          
Anderson Alex L Pavilion Maplewood Granite        
Anderson Andrew S Parish Pleasant Lawn Granite Center Co B, 110th NYVI     
Anderson Edwin A Canadaigua Woodlawn Marble   US Navy     
Anderson Floyd East Aurora Oakwood          
Anderson George B Eden Evergreen Marble Slab C Co A, 110th NYVI  Pvt  
Anderson George H Callicoon Methodist Marble S.E. 143rd NYVI  Pvt  
Anderson George S Amityville Amityville   C      
Anderson Joel Goshen Wallkill Marble G.A.R. 26th NYVI  Pvt  
Anderson John Beacon St. Luke Marble  S   Pvt  
Anderson John Coeymans Grove Grove Head Stone Lot 103 Co I, 43rd NYVI     
Anderson John F Callicoon Methodist Granite N Co E, 143rd NYVI  Capt 10/12/62-7/20/65
Anderson Joseph Coeymans Grove Grove   Lot103      
Anderson Robert Ellicottville Sunset   N   Pvt  
Anderson Robert Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 23 Lot 57 106th NYVI     
Anderson Walter  Beacon Fairview Grey Granite  Sec A Co D, 35th US NYVI     
Anderson Warren Dexter Dexter Grey Marble North      
Anderson Wilbur F Delhi Woodlands     Co B, 144th NY  Pvt  
Anderson William East Aurora Oakwood          
Anderson Wm H Delhi Woodlands     Co G, 101st NY  Corp. 12/11/61-7/3/65
Andre F. San Brooklyn National Grey Stone Lot 6288 Co K, 20th NYVI  Corp. 5/13/61-6/6/63
Andrew Henry Afton North Afton Rural Marble Slab   Co E, 114th NYVI  Pvt  
Andrew William Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec A Lot 224 Co D, 2nd NYVI     
Andrew Wm R Avon Avon       Capt  
Andrews Charles Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 94 12th N. Y. NYVI.     
Andrews  A J Centerville Centerville White Marble White Marble W   Pvt  
Andrews  Albert Portageville East Koy Rural Red Granite 306   Pvt  
Andrews  E N Centerville Centerville White Marble White Marble W   Pvt  
Andrews  George East Otto East Otto Marble And Granite Old Cemetary Trp B 9th NY Cav  Bugler 10/2/61-4/22/62
Andrews  Mark Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 63 64th NY Batt  Major  
Andrews  Reuben Perry Hope   Sec 2 Lot 40      
Andrus Fred A Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Andrus Merrit L Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot389 4th US Art     
Andrus  Ira Adams Basin Rural Marble 293 O.G.  Co E, 1Oth NY HA  Pvt 8/27/62-6/23/65
Angell Almon De Ruyter Rural Grey Monument North      
Angell Joshua Chatham Center Chatham Center Rural White Marble Lot25      
Angle W N Copenhagen Riverside          
Anguish Henry Chittenango Oakwood Monument Sec A Lot 10 Co E, 22nd NYVI  Pvt  
Angus Harry Brooklyn Greenwood          
Annam Alexander Beacon St.Luke Marble E Co G, And D 128th NYVI  Capt  
Annis William Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot224      
Anns John H Corbettsville Corbettsville     15th NYVI     
Anselin R Brooklyn National Grey Stone Lot5941 Co E, 7th NYVI  Capt 4/13/61-10/1/62
Anson Henry Camden Camden Granite West     Batt M 2nd NY HA     
Anson Jason Camden Camden Marble West   Co H, 117th NYVI     
Anson Levi Berkshire Evergreen   Lot 10 Sec Co F Co    
Anthony   Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Lot 316 Co I, 2nd Regt US Cav  Pvt  
Anthony Thomas   Darien Darien     Co H, 8th NY HA     
Antisdell Arthur Cooperstown Middlefield          
Anton John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 256      
Anudon Lewis Clymer Clymer Mon And Marker B 50 Co 5th152nd Pa     
Apelhans Adam Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 50 Co A, 5th Hvy Art  Sgt 1/27/61-8/1/65
Apgar Jacob Allentown Allen Granite 60' To S.E. Batt B 1st NY Lt Art     
Appengella Frederick Calcium Sanfords Corners Marker S Co A, 184th NYVI     
Applebee  Thomas H Bolivar Maple Lawn   Lot 533 Co B, 189th NY  Pvt 9/11/64-5/30/65
Applebee  William H Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab South Co B, 128th   Pvt  
Appleton S S Bolivar Maple Lawn Marker Lot 754 Co I, 85th Regt  Pvt 9/20/61-10/23/62
Appleyard William Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 1 Lot 58 142nd NYVI     
Appligate Charles Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 476 Co A, 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Applin John O Dansville Greenmount Sandstone Mnt Sec W   Pvt  
Aras Philip Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker L 5      
Arber John W Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 4 Sec F      
Archer Charles A Darien Darien          
Archer Henry H Clifton Springs Chapman Mnt. Lot 18 Co K, 148th Regt NY     
Archy Charles Goshen Wallkill Granite Gar Co I, 20th US Colored Troops  Pvt  
Arhart Charles Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 104 Co F, 81st NYVI  Pvt  
Arkison Thomas Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Co E, 49th NY Cav  Pvt  
Arlinger Jacob Buffalo St. Francis Xavier       Pvt  
Armslow A J Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Co C, 49th NYVI  Pvt  
Armslow Garrett Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Co C, 90th NYVI  Pvt  
Armstead Thomas H Avon Avon Village Brown Stone   Co G, 136th NYVI  Pvt  
Armstrong Andrew   Alfred Alfre Rural Granite Lot468 Co C, 85th NYVI  Pvt 48 Mths
Armstrong F W Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt. Sec N Asst Insp, Gen Kilpatricks'S Staff  Col.  
Armstrong Henry Dale Dale   Old Cem S.E. From Center 24th Indep. Battery NYs    ? -8/28/62
Armstrong J C  Arkport Arkport White Marble C Co C, 161st NYVI     
Armstrong John Perryville Perryville Granite Mnt. Center Co A, 16th US NYVI     
Arndt Albert Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Grave 30 1st NYVI Art  Major  
Arnick John Castleton On Hudson Rural Gov Marker   Co C, 10th NY  Pvt  
Arnold  Albert Cazenovia Cazenovia Granite Sec B Lot 61 Co D, 78th NYVI  2nd Lt  
Arnold  Andrew Babylon Babylon Marble Lot 101 US Navy     
Arnold  Chad Centre Lisle Maple Shade       Pvt  
Arnold  Edwin   Edmeston Deming Marble Stone South      
Arnold  George Pawling Protestant       Pvt  
Arnold  Halsey Burlington Flats Burlington Slab        
Arnold  Henry L Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec K Lot 81 Co G, 123rd NYVI     
Arnold  Ira East Aurora Oakwood          
Arnold  John E Babylon Babylon Granite Lot 323 127th Regt     
Arnold  John W Cambridge Woodlands Marble Soldiers Plot Co D, 22nd NYVI     
Arnold  Leroy Burlington Flats Burlington Slab        
Arthur James S Bronxville 2Nd Ref Presby   Sec N Co D, 77th Pa NYVI  Sgt 7/14/64-2/20/65
Artz Jacob Beaver Falls Riverside White Marble Lot 82 Co E, 14thregt NYha  Pvt  
Asch Oswald Brooklyn Mt Hope Pink Granite  Lot 6       
Ashler Christian Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 108      
Ashley Jessie Dryden Willow Glen Granite 35 Sec 9 Co E, 109th Regt  2nd Lt  
Ashley John Ogdensburg Notre Dame     142nd NYVI     
Ashton John Cambridge Woodlands Granite   Sec H Lot 123      
Ashwood John Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 19 Lot 11 142nd NYVI     
Askey William C Cambridge Woodlands Marble Soldiers Plot Co D, 22nd NYVI     
Aston John H Beacon St. Luke Grey Granite W Co A, 56th NYVI  Pvt  
Athanase   Baldwinsville Riverside Stone Lot 154 Co A, 185th NYVI     
Atherly Dewit Ashville Ashville Grey Granite        
Atherton Henry Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 208      
Atkin Albert M Canastota Mt Pleasant Marnle Or Granite Sec A Co I, 157th NYVI     
Atkins Thomas Brooklyn Cypress          
Atkins William H Newburgh Fostertown Granite North Co H, 104th NYVI  Pvt  
Atkinson C S  Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec H Lot 192 Co E, 3rd Pa NYVI     
Atwood  Harle Dansville Greenmount Granite Sec L Co E, 107th NYVI   2nd Lt  
Auer John B Angola Forest Ave Marble E 16th NY HA  Pvt  
Augeburg Francis L Plessis Brookside Granite N.W. Co E, 186th Regt   Pvt 6 Mo.
Auld Charles E Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 242      
Auringer Lewis Constantia Constantia Rural Granite No. 10      
Aust Robert O Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 11 Lot 42 106th NYVI     
Austi  William Perryville Perryville Marble Marker South Co A, 10th NYVI     
Austin Charles A Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot421      
Austin Clark Cowlesville Cowlesville   South Side   Pvt  
Austin Henry C Amityville Amityville Blue Marble S.E. Co C, 82nd NYVI     
Austin Horatio P Cowlesville Cowlesville Marker North Side Co C, 130th NYVI  Pvt  
Austin James   Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec B Lot 119 Co G, 93rd NYVI     
Austin Merritt Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Co F, 5th NY Cav  Pvt  
Austin Robert   Cowlesville Cowlesville Tombstone South Side      
Austin T. Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stonr 228 Sec H      
Austin William E Amityville Amityville Dark Granite W.      
Austin  James Cowlesville Cowlesville Mnt. North Side      
Avery Albert F Canandaigua Woodlawn Head Stone   Co J 1st Ill. Lt Art  1st Lt  
Avery Amos Angola Forest Ave Granite E State Militia   Musician 2 Mo.
Avery Orlando W Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 191      
Avery Sniffen Phoenicia Shandaken Rural Head Stone Plot 148 Co B, 120th Regt     
Avery William Plessis Brookside Marble S.E. Co F, 10th NYha  Pvt  
Axtell Abner G Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 40 5th Pa Cav     
Axtell Edgar Barbourville Cold Spring Valley     Co H, 1st Mich     
Axtell Lafayette Barbourville Cold Spring Valley     Co A, 144th NY  Pvt  
Axter Charles  Brewerton Riverside   Lot 17 Co E, 122nd NYVI     
Ayer Ira Angola Forest Ave   E Co A, 116th NYVI  Capt 3 Yrs.
Ayers Cavanaugh Afton Glenwood Mnt.   89th NYVI  Pvt  
Ayers Conway Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Co E, NYVI  Major  
Ayers James Angola Forest Ave White Marble E Co K, 116th NYVI  Capt  
Ayers Virgil Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 124      
Aykroyd Melven A Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 168      
Aylesworth Charles D Afton Glenwood Marker   5th NYha NYVI  Pvt  
Aylesworth Senaca Afton North Afton Rural Marble Slab   15th NY LA  Pvt  
Aylor John T Barton Barton Marble  S.W.      
Ayres Albert Berkshire Evergreen Marble Lot 30 Sec D Co H, 15th NY Eng     

B

Back to top of page

Last Name First Name Cemetery Town Cemetery Name Headstone Material Location In Cemetery Regiment  Rank Notes
Babb H. Gates Cattaraugus Liberty Park Lt Marker Sec 4 Lot 20 64th NYVI  Pvt  
Babbett Orison L Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co G, 33rd NYVI     
Babbit Lansford Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co F, 148th NYVI     
Babcock Albert Adams  Rural   29 Lockwood      
Babcock Benjamin Campbell Hope Granite Marker   141st NYVI  Pvt  
Babcock C.J. Baldwinsville River View Soldiers N.W. Batt B 1st NY H.A.  Pvt 2/19/64 - 6/21/65
Babcock Chapin Eden Evergreen Marble Mnt C Co A, 44th NYVI  Pvt  
Babcock David Goshen Wallkill Marble G.A.R. Co K, NYVI  Pvt  
Babcock E.H. Avon Avon   Granite   Co A, 189th NYVI  Pvt  
Babcock Franklin Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Marker   185th NYVI  Pvt  
Babcock Franklin Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Marble Head Stone Soldiere'S Lot Soldier Lot   Pvt  
Babcock Gaylord Adams Rural   29 Lockwood      
Babcock George Bloomingburg Bloomingburg Marble W Co G, 143rd NYVI  Pvt  
Babcock George B Dexter Dexter Grey Granite South      
Babcock Gilbert Belfast Riverside Granite S.W.   Pvt  
Babcock Henry Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt Family Lot Co 9th 49th Mass NYVI  Pvt 2 Yrs, 11 Mo
Babcock Henry  Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Marker Soldiers Plot Co G, 49th Mass Reg  Pvt  
Babcock Henry L Alfred Alfred Rural Marble S      
Babcock John Crown Point Crown Point Centre Marble   Co I, 16th NYVI     
Babcock Sidney Burlingtown Butternut Valley Marble N      
Babcock Solomon De Kalb De Kalb Union   Lot 20  Co I, 27th Iowa NYVI  Pvt  
Babcock Uri M Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 220 Co E, Missouri NYVI  1st Sgt  
Babcock William J Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 10 Sec F      
Bacharach Julius Brooklyn  Queens Co           
Bachelder Franklin Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 338 24th NY Batt     
Bachman Frederick Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker F 14      
Bachman Henry Canastota Lenox Rurao White Marble W Co G, 2nd NY H.A.     
Backer Adam Albany Eagle Hill White Marble 37 O.P. Co K, 177th NYVI     
Backus Philo H Coxsackie Riverside Grey Granite Lot2 Sec 4   Pvt  
Bacon A Alden Evergreen Grey Granite C      
Bacon Alford Binghamton Kattellville White Marble S Co F, 137th NYVI     
Bacon Cyrus Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey Marble Marker S.E.      
Bacon Ebenezer Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 9 Lot 63 78th Ill NYVI     
Bacon George De Ruyter Rural White Slab South Co C, 176th NYVI     
Bacon Lester De Ruyter Rural White Monument Southwest      
Bacon Thomas Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 23 Lot 68 26th NY Cav     
Badger Martin Canandaigua Cavalry Head Stone Parrish St. US Navy     
Badgley Jeremiah Parish Bidwell Marble East Co A, 81st NYVI  Pvt  
Bagley John C Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Co F, 151st Penn NYVI  Pvt  
Bailey A Burdett Union Of Hector Family Lot 402 Co B, 21st NY Cav     
Bailey Alexander Campbell Hope Marble Marker   141st NYVI  Pvt  
Bailey Cas. J. Delhi Woodland      Co A, 144th NY  Pvt 8/11/62 - 6/25/65
Bailey Charles Churchville Churchville Gar Marker   98th NY  Pvt  
Bailey Edward Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co F, 77th NYVI  Pvt  
Bailey F.M. Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot138, Block B Co A, 8th NY Cav  Pvt 2/28/65 - 6/16/65
Bailey Francis S Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec K Lot 124 Co G, 93rd NYVI  Capt  
Bailey George Little Valley Rural Granite Lot 87 Block A Co I, 112th NY Reg.     
Bailey George M Canandaigua Woodland Head Stone   Co J 140th NYVI     
Bailey George W Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 76 Co A, 127th Reg. NYVI     
Bailey Homer Canton Evergreen Marble 130 Sec B Co D, NY Reg Cav     
Bailey Isaac B Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 43 Sec A Co G, 34th NYVI     
Bailey James Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co L, 8th Cav     
Bailey James A Darien Darien          
Bailey James T Circleville Circleville Grey Granite Lot 4 Co D, 179th Reg. NYVI  Pvt  
Bailey John J Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt Sec R Co B, 136th NYVI  Capt  
Bailey John M Bethlehem Elmwood Rural Monument Lot 203      
Bailey Judson H Bethlehem Elmwood Rural Monument Lot 203      
Bailey Lewis J Dansville Greenmount Grey Granite Sec S Co G, 10th NY Cav  Sgt 1861 -1863
Bailey Luman Canton Evergreen Marble 130 Sec B      
Bailey Martin Pine Valley Pine Valley Marble 6 Co H, 15th NY Eng  Pvt  
Bailey Oscar M Clay Pine Plains Govt   Sec 7 C Co ?, 180th NYVI     
Bailey Smith J Baldwinsville Riverside Stone Lot 90 Co B, 53rd Ill NYVI  Capt  
Bailey William Big Flats Rural Home Grey Sandstone Row E Lot 16   Pvt  
Bailey William J Coeymans Grove Head Stone Lot 47 Co I, 177th NYVI     
Bain John Fairville Rural     Co K, 65th NYVI     
Baird Bedient Westernville Westernville Marble S. Co K, 16th NYha Colored  Pvt 9/22/63 - 8/21/65
Baisley David Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 115th NYVI  Pvt  
Baiver Frederick Albany Eagle Hill Granite 93 O.P.      
Baiver George Albany Eagle Hill Grey Granite Dorelle Head 93 O.P. Co E, 15th NYsm     
Baker Aaron B Dansville Greenmount Grey Sandstone Sec C Co B, 136th NYVI  Pvt 1863
Baker Abram J Brooklyn Cypress Hill 1894        
Baker Amasa Brentwood Brentwood   Lot 32 Co D, 1st Penn Lt Art  Pvt 9/3/64 - 6/21/65
Baker Carles H Brockport Brockport Marble  N.W. Co M, 3rd NY Cav     
Baker Charles Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   W.S.A.  Capt  
Baker Charles Bayside Bayside          
Baker Charles C Westernville Westernville Granite E 39th And 59th NYVI  Major 9/2/62 - 5/30/64
Baker Charles H Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 2 Sec 32 1st NY Ind Batt  Pvt  
Baker Davd J East Hampton Cedar Lawn White Marble L 5 S. B. Co A, 1st Reg'T NY Marine Art     
Baker Fayette East Aurora Oakwood          
Baker Freborn Brewerton Riverside Gov Marker Lot 77 Co G, 94th NYVI  Pvt  
Baker George Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 290      
Baker George H Broadalbinm Planes Marble  No. 6      
Baker Henry Baldwinsville River View Mnt. E Co A, 185th NYVI  Sgt 9/1/64 - 3/65
Baker Henry Cincinnatus Cincinnatus Marble N Co C, 14th NTha     
Baker Henry Cowlesville Cowlsville Marker & Mnt North Side      
Baker Henry C Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 213      
Baker Hiram W Palenville Palenvilleb Marble S.W.      
Baker Horace Clymer Clymer Mnt. B 34      
Baker J.H. Dansville Grenmount Grey Mnt Sec R Co K, NY Eng Corp  Sgt 1864
Baker Jacob Constableville Constableville Union          
Baker James East Berkshire East Berkshire  White Marble E Sec   Pvt  
Baker Jesse Ctatonk Woodbridge White Marble S E Co A, 141st NYVI  Pvt  
Baker John Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker K 33 Co I, 1st NY Lt Art     
Baker John D Glenwood Glenwood Marble S.W.      
Baker John G Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 415      
Baker Joseph Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Sw Co K, 35th NYVI     
Baker Kinsley East Bethany East Bethany White Marble   Co G, 44th NYVI  Corp  9/1664 -10/11/64
Baker Nathan Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Se      
Baker Nathan E Dexter Dexter Grey Granite   Se Co H, 10th Ha  Sgt  
Baker Nathan M Plymouth South Side  Marble Stone 4      
Baker Philetus Amber Amber Rural Marble Slab Lot 58 Co D, 3rd Wisc NYVI   Pvt  
Baker Solomon Buskirk Island Hill Grey Granite Ne Co K, 16th NYha       
Baker William   East Chatham Maples White Marble 72 Co F, 16th Reg NY Cav  Pvt  
Baker William H Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec C Lot 448 1/2   Pvt  
Baker William H Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 13 Lot 33 Co L, 42nd NY Cav     
Baker William T Dexter Dexter Grey Granite        
Bakewell Sidney Goshen Wallkill Granite 211 Co B, 56th NYVI  Pvt  
Balaum Dennis J Camden Camden Granite East Co C, 186th NYVI     
Balchoni Timothy Amityville Amityville Lt Granite Se      
Balcom D J Gloversville Prospect Hill Granite   Co C, 186th NYVI  Pvt 6/62-6/65
Balcome E S  Canton Evergreen Granite   Co H, 11th NYVI Cav     
Balcon Westo Pike Elmwood            
Baldemsperger Phillip Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Grenite Lot 16        
Baldwick Jacob Albany Eagle Hill White Marble 47 B.A. 12th NY Lt Art     
Baldwin Amos Cazenovia Cazenovia Granite Sec H Lot 270 Co G, 12th NYVI     
Baldwin Charles Pleasantville Meth. Banks Palmer Granite  W 1st NYVI     
Baldwin Edmond A Breesport  Baptist          
Baldwin George A Brooklyn Canarsie     127th NYVI  Pvt 3 Yrs
Baldwin J B  Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 5th US Art  Pvt 3 Yrs
Baldwin John Perryville Perryville Granite Mnt South Co H, 2nd NY Cav     
Baldwin Joseph Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 115      
Baldwin Lawrence Conesus Conesus Marble Lot 103 Navy  Pvt  
Baldwin Leonard W Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble   Co G, 152nd NYVI  Pvt  
Baldwin Nathaniel B Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 127th NYVI  Pvt 2 Yrs 11 Mo
Baldwin Riley Phoenicia Shandaken Rural   Plot 21 Co C, 80th NY     
Baldwin William Crown Point Whitechurch Marble   Co B, 11th Vt NYVI     
Baldwin William M Breakabeen Breakabeen Mnt. Lot 108 Co I, 134th  Pvt  
Bales William Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co C, 3rd NYVI  Sgt  
Balk Herman Buffalo Concordia Mnt. L 17      
Ball John H Berne Woodlawn Granite Loy 88 Co H, 6th Reg Ill NYVI  Pvt 1/15/64-7/11/65
Ball Lysander E Camden Camden Granite W Co L, 114th NYVI  Corp   
Ball Simon S Copenhagen River Side Marble O Co H, 107th NYVI     
Ballanger J W East Aurora East End   Sec 1 Lot 168      
Ballen George F Canastota Mt Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec 6 Co G, 12th NYVI     
Ballon Herbert Ellicottville Sunset Marble S 100th NYVI  Pvt  
Ballou Chas. Delhi Woodland     Co I, 72nd NY  Pvt 5/61-6/20/64
Ballou S S East Aurora Oakwood          
Ballun Rev. Truman Cicero Cicero Grey Granite        
Bander E Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers Lot 108 Co A, 185th NYVI  Capt  
Banker Alanson Peasleville Peasleville       Pvt  
Banker Benjamin Peasleville Peasleville Marble     Pvt  
Banker George L Chester Chester Marker   E Batt C H. A.     
Banker George L Coxsackie Riverside Grey Granite Lot 11 Sec 7 Co I, 118th NYVI  Pvt 8/62-2/24/64
Banker Isaac   Dryden Willow Glen Barre Granite 36 Sec 12      
Banks 3 Brothers Pawling Allen       Pvt  
Banks George Pawling Protestant       Pvt  
Banks Wilbur Pleasantville Meth. Banks Palmer Granite E      
Banley Thomas B Brooklyn Greenwood 1902        
Banner Henry N Schenevus Schenevus Granite 4 B 18 144th NYVI     
Banning John S Constantia Constantia Rural Marble # 8 Co A, 2nd NY H.A.  Pvt  
Bannister Gideon Cherry Creek  Highland White Marble Lot 82 Co K, 100th NYVI  Pvt  
Bannon Thomas A Brooklyn Holy Cross   32-15      
Banta George City Island City Island Marble   6th NYVI     
Barber Elmerzer Avon Littleville Brown Sandstone   50th Eng NY  Pvt  
Barber George D Crown Point Crown Point Centre Granite   Co H, 5th NYVI     
Barber George W Panama Greenwood Granite #370 Co G, 49th NYVI  Pvt  
Barber John Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 52   Sgt  
Barber John Avon Littleville Brown Sandstone   Co A, 9th NYVI Cav  Pvt  
Barber Norman G Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec J Lot 75      
Barber R W Bangor Bangor Granite C      
Barber W J Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 6 Lot 12 106th NYVI     
Barbour Myron J Canton Evergreen Granite 114 Sec B Co K, 11th NY Cav     
Barclay John Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers E Co B, 1st NY Lt Art  Pvt 8/24/61-6/18/65
Bard Edward Edmeston Deming Granite N   Pvt  
Bard Richard Brooklyn National 1896        
Bardeen Cyrus Naples Italy& Naples Grey Granite 5 Co M, 2nd NY Mtd Rifles  Pvt 3/8/65-8/10/65
Bargebuhr Adolph Brooklyn Mt Hope Grey Granite Sec 3      
Barhite Daniel C Ellington Valley Vireo   Co B, 112th Reg  Pvt  
Barhite William A Ellington Valley Vireo     Co B, 112th Reg  Pvt  
Bark Augustus C Angola Forest Ave. Marble N Navy     
Bark John Colton Pleasant Mound Marker Sec A      
Barker Charles H Bloomville Riverside Marble W   Pvt 9/8/62-11/8/63
Barker Elmer J Crown Point Forest Dale Granite   Co H, 5th NY Cav  Col  
Barker Gustavius Brockport Brockport Marble Nw 24th Batt NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Barker J Camden Camden Marble E 193rd NYVI     
Barker Rodney Constableville Constableville Union          
Barker William Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Granite Plot A #1 Batt D 3rd NY HA  Pvt  
Barkey B T Dansville Greenmount Granite Marker Sec H   4th H Art & 12th NYVI  Surgeon  
Barley Johnatan Cornwall Friends Headstone   Co D, 20th Reg     
Barlow George W Bangor Bangor Marble S Co G, 193rd NYVI     
Barlow Josiah Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 52      
Barlow Thomas Beacon St Luke Marble E Co F, 17th NYVI  Pvt  
Barnard Cary Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Barnard Charles Avon Avon Village Marble   Co G, 136th NYVI  Pvt  
Barnard James Cooperstown Catholic Granite        
Barnard  George Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Barnard  J D Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 103 Block D Co D, 83rd Penn NYVI  Pvt 3/64-7/2/65
Barnes Benjamin G Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble S.W.      
Barnes Charles H Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Lot Co H, 4th NY H A     
Barnes D P Camden Camden Marble East      
Barnes Demison R Cooperstown Jct Collierville Granite Lot 30 Co D, 3rd Cav  Pvt 8/12/62-5/18/65
Barnes Eli Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec P Lot 230 Co E, 46th NYVI     
Barnes Frank Perry  Hope   Sec 4 Lot 19 9th NY Cav     
Barnes Franklin G Plymouth South Side Marble Slab 5 Co E, 89th NYVI  Sgt 10/15/61-12/18/62
Barnes Ira Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   Co K, 126th NYVI     
Barnes James Chappaqua Friends Small Stone   Co I, 6th NY H A     
Barnes James Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 1 Sec 50 21st NY Ind Batt  Capt  
Barnes Jerry P Cooperstown Jct Collierville Granite Lot 29 Co D, 3rd Cav  Pvt 7/10/61-8/30/64
Barnes Marshall Camden Camden Granite West Co E, NYVI     
Barnes William S Auburn Fleming Rural White Marble N.E. Co G, 10th Reg NY     
Barnett James R Peterboro Peterboro Marble N Co H, 35th NYVI  Capt  
Barnett Moses Crown Point Wolcott          
Barnett Thomas Peterboro Peterboro Marble N 35th NYVI     
Barney Cheney D Parish Pleasant Lawn Granite Center      
Barney George Adams Basin Locust Grove Granite Lot 49 108th NYVI  Pvt 7/25/62-3/23/65
Barney Nathaniel B Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 190      
Barnhart Edwin Cooks Falls Cooks Falls   N 56th NYVI  Pvt  
Barnhart Sidnei Cold Spring Cold Spring White Marble Sec O Plot 31 Co I, 6th NY H A     
Barnhart W W Avon Avon Village Granite   Co K, 15th NY Eng     
Barno B Franklin East Chatham Maples Red Granite  3   Pvt  
Barno Isaac   East Chatham Maples Granite 5 NYs NYVI  Sgt  
Barnum Richard Churchville Churchville Gar Marker   Co K, 13th NY  Pvt  
Barrager   Canaseraga Canaseraga     130th Reg  Sgt  
Barrett A Brooklyn Holy Cross   41-17      
Barrett Amos C Coopers Plains Campbell Granite Lot148   Pvt  
Barrett Anthony Brooklyn Holy Cross   24 B St. Edward      
Barrett Calib Barnes Corners Evergreen   W      
Barrett Charles W Cazenovia Cazenovia Granite Sec F Lot 43 Co H, 25th NYVI  Pvt  
Barrett Daniel Edmeston Deming Grey Granite South      
Barrett Dennis Dresden Clemons White Marble Center 87th NYVI  Pvt 18 Mo.
Barrett Edward Cooperstown Catholic Granite   Co A, 169th NYVI  Pvt  
Barrett James Mahopac Falls Ballard Barrett   Middle Co F, 6th NY H A     
Barrett John Dresden Clemons White Marble Center Co A, 87th NYVI  Pvt 18 Mo.
Barrett Wright Mahopac Falls Ballard Barrett Granite Mnt South Co I, 1st Wis NYVI  Pvt  
Barritt Charles M Pitcher Pitcher Granite Mnt W Co I, 114th NYVI Hosp Staff  Pvt 8/13/62-6/20/65
Barrow James Center Lisle Maple Shade     Co A, 137th Reg  Pvt  
Barrows George D Pompey Pompey Hill White Marble Sec I Lot 97 Co A, 5th NY Cav     
Barrows Seth  Center Lisle Maple Shade     27th NY  Pvt  
Barrows William Crown Point 1St Congregational Marble   Co H, 5th NY Cav     
Barry Edward Angola Catholic Granite E Co A, 116th Reg  Pvt 3 Yrs.
Barter Albert Eden Evergreen   N Co A, 116th NYVI  Pvt  
Bartholomew Charles Dresden Clemons Grey Granite Center Co D, 123rd NYVI  Corp 3 Yrs.
Bartholomew Clinton L Port Gibson Pleasant View Grey Marble 143 7th Pa Cav  Pvt  
Bartholomew Joseph Dresden Clemons Grey Granite Center Co D, 123rd NYVI  Sgt 3 Yrs.
Bartholomew Lee Cattaraugus Liberty Park Lt Marker W Center Lot 2 Co A, 35th Ill NYVI  Pvt  
Bartlett Alfred   Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Lot Co K, 98th NY     
Bartlett Charles Arkport Arkport Grey Granite C Co G, 65th NYVI     
Bartlett D Eaton Eaton Village Grey Granite Sec C      
Bartlett D M Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 6 Lot 8 18th NYVI     
Bartlett F E Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co G Hawkins Zouaves Co Pvt Duration
Bartlett F M Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 12 Lot 8 142nd NYVI     
Bartlett George W Copenhagen River Side Govt Stone O Co M, 5th NY  Capt  
Bartlett John P East Aurora Oakwood          
Bartlett Willard Parishville Hillcrest Mnt North      
Bartol Charles Claverack Reformed Church White Marble C      
Barton David Clymer Clymer Mon. F 72 1/2 Co G, 149th Nt NYVI     
Barton Edward Manlius Christ Church  Family 114 Co E, 22nd NY Cav     
Barton George W Cattaraugus Liberty Park   Center Sec Lot 3 9th NYVI Cav     
Barton H O Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec Cc Lot 51 Batt F 7th NY H A     
Barton J East Aurora Oakwood          
Barton Luce Eden Evergreen Granite Sw Co A, 116th NYVI  Pvt  
Barton Martin Cold Spring Cold Spring   Single Grave 237      
Barton Norman   Eden Evergreen Marble Slab Sw 112th Sharpshooters  Pvt  
Barton Theodore F Crown Point Ironville Marble   Co H, 34th NYVI     
Barton Wales M Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec B Lot 51 Co A, 7th Reg NY Cav     
Barton William Cold Spring Cold Spring Grey Granite Sec P Plot 11 Co L, 6th NY H A     
Barton  William H Crown Point Ironville Marble   Co H, 5th NY Cav     
Barzen Matthias W Albany Our Lady Of Angles Granite Mnt/FaTher P 2 Lot 2 Sq 6      
Bashel Michael Perrysburg Dewey          
Bass E C Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sech Lot 370 Co F, 122nd NYVI  Surgeon  
Bass Elmer   Eden Evergreen Grey Granite W      
Bassert Mark East Bethany East Bethany Marble   Co G, 8th NY H A     
Bassett Carydan Cato Cato Union Hill Soldiers Stone Lot 38 Co A, 122nd Ind. NYVI.     
Bassett H P  Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble N 11th NY Batt.  Pvt  
Batchellor Charles F Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Lot Co F, 188th NYVI     
Bateman Merritt Elba Elba Marble N 8th NY H A  Pvt 3Yrs
Bates Alex J Schenevus Schenevus Marble 3 D 32 Co A, 10th H A   Pvt  
Bates Archibald Peterboro Peterboro Granite  E      
Bates Dennis Clarkson East Clarkson   Lot 11 Sec 5 13th NYVI  Pvt  
Bates E Tryon Manlius Christ Church  Slab 83 61st NYVI     
Bates Edward L Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec H Lot 382 Navy     
Bates James E Chester Chester Marker E Co H, 95th Reg  Sgt  
Bates John Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Sec6  1370 Navy  Seaman 10/60-8/62
Bates John T Coopers Plains Campbell Marble Lot 190 Co F, 161st NYVI  Pvt  
Bates Reuben H Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble   Co G, 121st NYVI  Musician  
Batiles Eugene Colton Pleasant Mound Marble Slab        
Batten William B Canaseraga Canaseraga Vault   Co H, 64th Reg  Capt  
Batts David Beacon Fair View   Sec A Co E, 128th NYVI     
Baudentistel Constantine Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 451      
Bauer John  Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker A 30 Co F, 100th NYVI     
Bauman Edward Eden Evergreen Granite S Co ? 98th NYVI  Pvt  
Baver Christ Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 176 Sec B      
Bavette Orlando Cato Cato Union Hill Soliers Marker Lot 286      
Baxter Byron Fairville Rural          
Baxter Charles W Fairville Rural     Co D, 5th Mich NYVI  2nd Lt 5/61=9/65
Baxter John F Ellington Valley Vireo     Co H, 37th NYVI  Pvt  
Baxter Michael F Brooklyn National Grey Stone   Co E, 102nd NYVI  Pvt 8/6/64-11/3/64
Baxter Samuel Alcove Alcove   West      
Baxter Seth  Cameron Mills Cameron Mills   Plot C Lot 23      
Bayette Stephen Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 21 Lot 4      
Bayley Harvey Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Sw 20th NY Cav     
Baylis John M Babylon Babylon   Lot 69 127th Reg     
Beach Adam Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 321      
Beach Dr J B Dryden Willow Glen Blue Marble 18 Sec 12      
Beach Eugene Canaseraga Canaseraga          
Beach John Baldwinsville River Side Marker   Co H, 14th NYVI  Pvt  
Beach R C East Otto East Otto Marble/Granite Sec 3 Co B, 9th Nt Cav  Pvt 9/23/61-5/20/62
Beach Theodore B Catskill Catskill Grey Granite Sec 12 Lot32 Co H, 7th Conn NYVI     
Beach William Ellery Servis Marble Slab No. 5 112th NYVI  Pvt  
Beach William Pawling Allen       Pvt  
Beadle George Schenevus Schenevus Marble 2C45 Soldiers Plot Co F, 7th NY HA  Pvt  
Beadle Joseph R Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec B Lot 267      
Beadle Marcus Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec P Lot 151      
Beal Wm R Middlehope Cedar Hill Marker   Co H, 17th NY  Pvt 7/8/63-8/13/63
Beals Bishop Cassadaga Cassadaga Grey Sandstone E C Co A, 64th NYVI  Pvt  
Bean Alexander Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Sw   Pvt  
Bean John H Beacon Fair View Granite Sec A Co J 168th NYVI     
Bean Julius Bangor St. Augustine          
Bean William East Aurora Oakwood          
Beard James East Dekalb East Dekalb White Marble 8th Row 142nd NYVI  Pvt 1862-65
Beardsley Augustus Portageville Protestant Marble E   Pvt  
Beardsley Ira Clintonville Riverview Marble W Co I, 2nd NYVI     
Beardsley J Bergen Mt. Rest Marble     Pvt  
Beardsley John Athens Rural Granite E 9th Cav  Col 1861-63
Beardsley John J Plessis Brookside Granite E      
Beardsley Leslie W Clintonville Clinto Marble E      
Bears W H  Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 3 Lot 6  Hosp Steward Co    
Bease Albert Baldwinsville Riverview Marker E      
Beaser Daniel East Concord East Concord Marble        
Beater George M Bloomingburg Bloomingburg Granite S 141st NYVI   Surgeon  
Beatty Patrick Long Island Calvary Granite 13. 297 13/10      
Beatty William Bayville Bayville Granite        
Beaumont Thomas Fairport Greenvale          
Beaver Alfred E Tarrytown Sleepy Hollow Gov'T 54 Co I, 165th NYVI  Sgt 9/7/62-9/7/65
Becht Lewis Charlotteville Charlotteville Marble W        
Bechtold John Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 10 Sec E      
Beck Charles Ancram Ancram Union White Marble P 13      
Becker Frank Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker O 3 Co I, 1st NY Lt Art     
Becker Frederick Clarence Center Clarence Center Stone S      
Becker George Cooperstown Fly Creek          
Becker Harvey Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Granite No. 32      
Becker Jeremiah Clay Pine Plains Grey Granite Sec 8 E Co E, 127th Ill NYVI     
Becker John Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker M 187th NYVI     
Becker L S Cooperstown Lakewood     76th NYVI  Pvt  
Becker William Gilboa Rural Marble C      
Beckwith Chester Coopers Plains Campbell Granite Lot 163 Co F, 97th NYVI  Pvt  
Beckwith Edward K Cassadaga Cassadaga   E   Col  
Beckwith H R Chateaugay Evergreen White Marble   Co C, 12  Corp  
Beckwith James M Little Valley Rural White Marble Loy123-112 Block C Co B, 9th NY Cav     
Beckwith John H Camden Camden Granite W Co A, 1st Mass Cav     
Bedeker Henry Chatham Center Chatham Center Rural White Marble Lot 30 Co A, 21st NYVI  Pvt  
Bedell Charles P Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 419      
Bedell Earl Brasher Falls Fair View Marble Slab Sec D Lot 98 Co H, 16th NYVI     
Bedell George Eaton Eaton Village Marble Sec Cc Lot 51  Ind Co NYcv Co    
Bedell George D Clarkson East Clarkson Grey Granite Lot 9 Sec 1 12th NY Ind Batt     
Beebe Ambrose Dekalb Dekalb White Marble South Side Co C, 106th NYVI  Pvt  
Beebe Cornelius Chemung Chemung Marble Nw Co D, 6th P     
Beebe Edgar Baldwinsville River View Soldiers   Nw Co B, 2nd NY H A  Pvt 1/15/62-3/15/65
Beebe Frank H Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 72 Co B, 179th NYVI     
Beebe George Big Flats Rural Home Grey Granite Row F Lot 24 Co G, 86th Nt NYVI     
Beebe Harry Binghamton Kattellville White Marble S Co D, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Beebe I Bronson Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble   Co H, 4th Minn NYVI  Pvt  
Beebe L.P. Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Nw 189th NYVI     
Beebe Nathan Cleveland Cleveland White Marble Lot 18 Co F, 189th NYVI     
Beecher John Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble        
Beel Henry V.A. Ballston Spa Dunning Road Marble Slab        
Beeler Frank Buffalo Elmlawn   395 Grace      
Beeman Elam C Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co G, 148th NYVI     
Beers Isaac S Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Plot 249 G. 210 C0 G 176th NY Co Corp 10/62-11/63
Beers Richard Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 394      
Behling Augustus Baldwinsville Riverside Head Stone Lot 317      
Belcher George R Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 4 Sec F      
Belknap David Cooperstown Middlefield          
Bell David Castleton On Hudson Rural     Co G, 125th NY  Pvt  
Bell George Alexander Alexander Soldiers   Range 4 Lot 7 Co H, 24th NY Cav  Ord Sgt 1861-65
Bell Isaac   Cold Spring Cold Sprind White Marble Sec B Plot 155 Co C, 18th NYVI     
Bell James A Pavilion Maplewood Granite   Co I, 33rd NYVI  Pvt  
Bell Jerome City Island City Island Marble   1st NY Cav     
Bell John J Pavilion Maplewood Granite   Co I, 8th NY HA  Pvt  
Bell Lyman Barnes Corners Evergreen Marble C      
Bell Philo H Crown Point Forest Dale Granite   Co H, 34th NYVI     
Bell Walter Clockville Clockville Family C Co D, 10th NY Cav     
Bell William P Catskill Catskill Rural Brown Granite Sec 10 Lot 1 Co C, 193rd NYVI  Pvt  
Bell William P Clarksville Onesquethaw Marble Sec 1 Co G, 177th NYVI     
Bell  Morgan Brasher Falls Fair View Marker Sec K Lot 253 Co M, 6th Reg H A  Corp  
Belleengar J. Black River Black River Marble        
Bellinger Charles H Clarkson East Clarkson   Lot 28 Sec 6 C0 A 140th NYVI Co Corp  
Belsie George Colton Pleasant Mound Marble Slab        
Bement Henry S Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co B, 50th NY Eng     
Bemis Artemus W Crown Point Forest Dale Marble   Co G, 4th Reg Vt NYVI  Corp  
Bemis Ephram Findley Lake Findley Lake   N Co D, 30th Wis. 2nd P.  Lt 8/20/62-9/20/65
Bemis George Canandaigua West Avenue Marble South Side Co H, 4th NY H A  1st Lt  
Bemis George Pike Elmwood       Lt  
Bemis Isaac Glens Falls Glens Falls     Co G, 77th NYVI     
Bence Philo   Brooklyn Green Wood   Lot 77      
Bender Henry Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 463      
Bender William Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 51 Sec Aa      
Bendict William Lisle Lisle Marble Lot 40 Gr 6      
Bendle William Brockport Brockport Marble Se Co G, 8th NYVI Cav     
Benedict Alonzo Baldwinsville River View Mnt Nw Co E, 110th NYVI  Pvt  
Benedict Debalse Center Lisle Maple Shade     27th NYVI  Pvt  
Benedict Elisha Zurich Zurich Marble   Co K, 148th Reg Ill NYVI     
Benedict George Fairport Greenvale          
Benedict Isaac Gilertsville Prentiss          
Benedict W. Afton Glenwood Marker   5th NYVI  Pvt  
Beneway Jeremiah Claverack Reformed Church White Marble W      
Benjamin F A Angola Forest Ave Granite C 75th Ill NYVI  Pvt  
Benjamin Silas Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 357 Co I, 12th Wis NYVI  Sgt 48 Mos.
Benjamin Warren Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #25 62nd NYVI  Sgt  
Bennett A H Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite        
Bennett Albert J Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co J 3rd NY Lt Art     
Bennett Alex  Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 94 24th NY Cav     
Bennett Amos H Schenevus Schevenus Grey Granite 2A 49 Co D, 3rd NY Cav  Pvt  
Bennett Benjamin B Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 127th NYVI     
Bennett Byron Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite   Co H, 189th     
Bennett Charles Dekalb Dekalb White Marble Lot 48 Co I, 2nd Conn H A  Pvt  
Bennett David Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble   90th NYVI  Pvt 34 Mos.
Bennett George Avon Avon Village Granite   Co B, 8th NY H A     
Bennett George Cambridge Woodlands Granite   Co G, 125th NYVI     
Bennett George Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble        
Bennett George Dexter Dexter Grey Marble East Co I, 10th NY H A     
Bennett George Schenevus Schevenus Grey Granite 4 D 14 Co E, 1st NY Eng  Pvt  
Bennett Henry T East Hampton Cedar Lawn White Marble   Co K, 127th NY  Pvt  
Bennett Hiram D Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 293      
Bennett Hiram L East Pembroke Hillside Head Stone Sec H Co G, 8Yh NY HA     
Bennett James F East Pembroke Hillside Head Stone Sec H 28th NYVI     
Bennett Jonathan East Hampton Cedar Lawn White Marble L 9 S. F. Co K, 12th Reg'T  Pvt  
Bennett Lyman East Hampton Cedar Lawn       Pvt  
Bennett Majr Constableville Constableville Union          
Bennett Milton Portageville East Koy Rural Gov'T Marker Nw 114 Co E, 5th NY Cav  Corp  
Bennett P.H. Brighton St. John'S Wilderness Mnt E. Side 5th NY Cav  Pvt  
Bennett Samuel Charleston 4 Corners Friends Stone        
Bennett Warren Schenevus Schevenus Marble 4D 6 3rd NY Cav  Pvt  
Bennett William Campbell Hope     50th NY  Pvt  
Bennett William B Clay Pine Plain  White Marble Sec 6 E Co H, 185th Reg  Corp  
Benrends Frederick Brooklyn Holy Cross          
Benson Charles A Pine Valley Pine Valley Granite 66 50th NY Eng  Pvt  
Benson John H Brooklyn Green Wood   Lot 84 Co I, 67th NYVI     
Benson Joseph Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 85      
Benson Melvin J Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 37 Sec B      
Benson Roswell Covesville New Olive Marble Slab     Pvt  
Benson Shadrick Fairport Greenvale          
Benson Thomas Elizabethtown Old Blue Marble   Co A, 77th NYVI  Pvt  
Bentley Christopher Burnt Hills Hillside White Marble Lot 7      
Bentley Eugene Bangor Bangor Metal Mnt N      
Bentley George Cherry Creek Highland White Marble Lot 45      
Bentley George E Dansville Greenmount     104th NYVI  Pvt 1863
Bentley Hiram Cherry Creek Highland White Marble Lot 104 Co G, 9th NY Cav     
Benton Anthony Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 72 Sec 9 Co A, 54th Reg Mass NYVI  Pvt 5/6/63-12/7/65
Benton Dr. James Cato Cato Union Hill   Lot 387      
Benton Elihu Parishville Hillcrest   East   Pvt  
Benton Emmet Afton Glenwood Mnt   5th NY H A  Pvt  
Benton Lawrence East Bethany East Bethany White Marble   Marines  Corp  
Beoictt Arthyr W Copenhagen   Marble        
Bergen Adrian Brooklyn Greenwood          
Bernard Thomas Alexander Alexander Marble     Pvt 1861-65
Berner Humphrey East Worcester Maple View   Sw Co I, 121st NYVI  Pvt 9 Mo, 21 Days, 2nd Enlistment
Bernhard Samuel Cleveland Cleveland White Marble Lot 11      
Berone Theodore Beacon St. Luke Marble W Co H, 128th NYVI  Pvt  
Berrigan Michael Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 64      
Berrmeister Frederick Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker Q 69 Co A, 187th NYVI     
Berry Dallas Panama Panama Union Marble 28 Co G, 72nd NYVI     
Berry James Dexter Dexter Grey Marble North   Co I, 10th NY HA     
Berry Jay Peterboro Peterboro Marble C      
Berry John J  Canandaigua Woodlawn Head Stone   Co G, 148th NYVI     
Bertrand John B Ogdensburg Notre Dame     13th NY Cav     
Besancon James Pike Elmwood          
Bessey Allen Cato Cato Union Hill Soldiers Stone Lot 153 Co G, 75th NYVI     
Best Isaac O Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #21 Co A, 121st NYVI     
Best Peter Cooperstown Fly Creek     Co A, 176th NYVI     
Best W L Ogdensburg Ogdensburg     160th NYVI  Capt  
Best  Rice Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 356      
Betsinger Abram Canastota Mt. Pleasant Marble Or Granite E 21st Reg NY Batt  Pvt  
Betsinger Lewis Clockville Clockville Soldiers C Co D, 1st NY M Rifles     
Betts A L Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Granite #14 Co D, 32nd NYVI     
Betts Henry S Crown Point Forest Dale Marble   118th NYVI     
Betts Hiram Baldwinsville River View Mnt Nw Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Betts John East Durham Winston White Marble        
Betzhold August Brooklyn Canarsie   LuTheran 1st NYVI  Pvt 2 Yrs
Beverly David Perry Hope   Sec 2 Lot 14      
Bews William T Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 67 Co G, 79th NYVI     
Bibbins James East Aurora Oakwood          
Bicknell William Castleton On Hudson Rural Granite   Co G, 125th NY  Pvt  
Bickrell George S Colton Pleasant Mound Granite Sec C Lot 26 Co G, NYVI     
Bieber Peter Buffalo Forest Lawn   Lot 39      
Bieber Peter Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 94      
Bieler Hugo Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker C 5 Co I, 166th NYVI     
Bierline Adam Darien Darien          
Bierman William Buffalo Concordia   M Co F, N.G.S.NY     
Biers William Amber Amber Rural Marble Sec 9 W Co ? 3rd Reg Art NYVI  Pvt  
Bigelow Anson Portageville Protestant White Marble Sw Co G, 194th Reg'T  Pvt  
Bigelow Ephram Crown Point White Church Marble        
Bigelow Henry Portageville Protestant Marble Sw Co H, 13th NY H A  Pvt  
Bigelow Orville C Crown Point White Church Granite   Co H, 34th NYVI     
Bigfire Charley Akron Tonawanda Reservation Reser        
Bigfire William Akron Tonawanda Reservation     Co B, US Colored NYVI  Pvt  7/9/64-3/30/65
Bigford Henry Peasleville Peasleville       Pvt   
Biggs John Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 90th NYVI     
Bigsby Willard Baldwinsville River View Soldiers Nw Co A, 12th NYVI  Pvt  
Billard Barnabus Cutchogue Cutchogue Grey Granite Se 127th NYVI  Pvy  
Billings George Cazenovia South White Marble   Co K, 114th NY     
Billington John East Aurora Oakwood          
Bills Chasler H Poestenkill Brookside Granite 18 Co E, 125th NYVI  Lt 3 Yrs
Bills Edward Berlin Berlin Marble S Co I, 31st Mass NYVI  Pvt  
Bingeman Adam Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 159 Sec B      
Bingeman Charles Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 34 Sec D      
Bingham Asa J Fairport Greenvale          
Bingham Denton E Camillus Maple Wood Granite Lot 96 Sec 2 Co C, 126th NYVI  Sgt 1862-65
Bingham Francis Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone Seci 35      
Bingham Samuel Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble   66th NYVI  Musician  
Bingham Thomas Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble     Musician  
Bink Edward S Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #70 Co B, 2nd NYVI     
Bins Henry Baldwinsville River View Mnt Nw Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvy 9/3/62-7/29/65
Bird Theodore Cato Cato Union Hill   Lot 287      
Bird  William Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer Granite South Ci 10th Conn NYVI Co    
Birdsall Hiram L Perry Hope   Sec 4 Lot 111 1st NY Dragoons     
Bishop Chester Colden Colden Marker   Co B, 10th NY  Pvt  
Bishop Harrison P Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 86 Block G Co F, 64th NYVI  Wagoneer 8/15/61=9/8/64
Bishop Harry S Blue Point Blue Point  White Marble Lot 23      
Bishop Hezekial Bethel Evergreen Mnt Lot 60 Co B, 121st NY  Pvt 2 Yrs
Bishop Vinton Big Flats Rural Home Marble Row F Lot 24 Co B, 86th NYVI  Pvt  
Bishop William A Baldwinsville River View   Nw Co A, 122nd NYVI  Pvt 8/4/62-6/65
Bissett Myron L Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldier Lot Co F, 3rd US NYVI     
Bittner John W. Albany Our Lady Of Angel'S Marble Slab P#2 E 1/2 Lot 1 Sq. 72 Co 175th NYVI     
Blace Allen Clintonville Clinton Marble        
Blache Frank E Brentwood Brentwood   Lot 9 5th Reg NJv  Pvt 10/4/61-8/9/62
Black Charles M Cooperstown Hartwick     Co A, 1st NY Lt Art     
Black Edwin M Cooperstown Hartwick     Co G, 152nd NYVI     
Black J.J. Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec O Co E, 188th NYVI  Pvt  
Black Jerome Dansville Greenmount     Co E, 188th NYVI  Sgt  
Black John Akron Tonawanda Reservation Gov'T Marker   Co F, 2nd Reg H A  Pvt 3/62-6/62
Black Robert J Aquebogue Aquebogue Grey Granite Lot 21   Pvt  
Black Rufus Day Day Center Gray Marble West Co ?, Nat'L Guard     
Black  Robert J Long Island       Co H, 8th NY  Pvt 4/20/61-8/22/61
Blackchief Seth Akron Tonawanda Reservation Gov'T Marker   Co F, 2nd NY HA  Pvt  
Blackman Andre J Big Flats Rural Home Granite Row B Lot 9 Co I, 86th NYVI  Pvt  
Blackman Theron Pitcher Pitcher Marble Mnt C Co B, 76th NYVI  Pvt 9/61-9/64
Blackstock John M Coeymans Grove Head Stone Lot 218 43rd NYVI     
Blackstone H.E. Adams Rural   47 Frasier Co H, 10th NY H A  Pvt 3/31/64-8/24/65
Blade William M Berne Woodlawn Granite Lot 104 Co D, 7th Reg NY HA  Pvt 1861-65
Blair  Brice Crown Point White Church Granite        
Blair  L. Perry Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec C Lot 449 1/2 Co G, 2nd NYVI  Pvt  
Blair  Morris Castle Creek Maple Grove Grey Granite 14 Row 27th Reg NYVI  Pvt  
Blair  Samuel O Bovina Center Bovine Center Marble R. 8 Lot 14 Co E, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Blaisdell Wesley Coeymans Grove Head Stone Lot 50   Surgeon  
Blake John Alexander Alexander Marble Slab South Side   Pvt 1861-65
Blake John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 140      
Blake John Delhi Woodland     Co C, 144th NY  Pvt 8/13/62-6/25/65
Blakeley Edw. L Patchin       Co F, 116th NYVI    8/14/62-5/24/64
Blakeman William Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 1 Sec 58 193rd NYVI  Pvt  
Blakley Moses East Aurora Oakwood          
Blakney Jacob Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co A, 33rd NYVI  Pvt  
Blanchard Charles   Camden Camden Granite East Co B, 193rd NYVI     
Blanchard Charles W Camden Camden Marble East Co D, 92nd NYVI     
Blanchard George W Baldwinsville River View Mnt N.W.      
Blanchard W.A. Campbell Hope Marble Marker   50th NY  Pvt  
Blanck Henry Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 4 Sec I      
Blank Daniel Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite   Co B, 166th     
Blank John C Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker N 33     1861-65
Blankenship Pelig Avon Littleville Granite   26th NY Battery  Pvt  
Blanket John Akron Tonawanda Reservation Gov'T Marker   Co B, 23rd US Cav  Pvt  
Blanshard Joseph Ellenburg Protestant Marble N. End Co H, 153rd NYVI  Pvt  
Blare Hartson Perrysburg Dewey          
Blauck August Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker N 19 Co G, NYs N.G.     
Blauck John C Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker N 19 116th NYVI     
Bleoo John Brooklyn Canarsie   Evergreen 1st NJ NYVI  Pvy  
Bleyle Jacob Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker K 14      
Blime William Eaton Eaton Village Brown Granite Sec E      
Blinn Clinton A Denmark Hillside White Marble Lot 104 Co G, 48th NYVI  Pvt  
Blinn George Bemus Point Bemus Point          
Blinn John Bolivar Maple Lawn Mnt Lot 193 Co E, 85th NY  Pvt 9/61-6/65
Blinn W.H. Cambridge Woodlands Granite Secb Lot 287 Co M, 7th NYVI Art  Corp  
Bliss Charles Georgetown Hillside Mnt   Co F, 157th NYVI  Pvt 8/28/62-7/10/65
Bliss Charles Panama Panama Union Grey Slab 1 Co F, 112th NYVI     
Bliss Edwin S Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 477 Co A, 136th NYVI  Sgt 34 2/3 Mths
Bliss H.B. Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble N Co A, 110th NYVI     
Bliss Robert T Brooklyn Green Wood   Lot 77 6th Reg Vermont NYVI     
Bliss Sanford T Cooperstown   Lakewood   Co E, 5th Iowa Cav     
Bliss W.B. Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble N Co I, 4th NYVI     
Bliss William Panama Panama Union Granite 14 Co F, 112th NYVI  Pvt  
Bliven Steward W Steward W Schenevus Schenevus Marble Old Part Co E, 1st NY Eng     
Bliven Steward W W. Stewart Schenevus Schenevus     Co E, 1st NY Eng     
Block Henry Brooklyn Aliawath Chesed Dark Granite Constellotwa Lodge      
Blodgett Frederick L Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 358 Co D, 5th NY H A     
Bloodgood Calvin Portageville Protestant Marble West Co H, 13th NY H A  Pvt  
Bloodgood Charles Palenville Palenville Marble Center Co E, 125th NYVI  Pvt  
Bloom David Brooklyn Mt Hope White Granite Public Square      
Bloss Joseph Day Day Center White Marble S.West Co D, 32nd NYVI  1st Corp  
Blovett Abraham Almond Woodlawn Grey Granite S     1861-65
Blowers George E Buffalo Forest Lawn   Lot 464      
Blowers M.A. Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #7 Co D, 10th NYVI     
Blowers W.H. Gloversville Prospect Hill     Co I, NY Cav  Pvt 8/62-6/64
Bluestone John Canaseraga Canaseraga     Co H, 64th Reg     
Blunt Sylvester Cicero Cicero Grey Granite   Co G, 2nd NYVI  Pvt  
Bly Pelig Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Co F, 9th NY Cav     
Bly R.D. Berlin Berlin Marble S Co B, 125th NYVI     
Blynn  Dr. M. Cicero Cicero Grey Granite        
Boardman Edward Schenevus Schenevus Granite 2 D 38      
Boardman Frank D Cattaraugus Liberty Park Granite Mkr Sec 5 Lot 11      
Bock H.W. Gloversville Prospect Hill Granite   Co K, 12th NYVI  Pvt 8/64-6/65
Bodine Charles Goshen Wallkill Granite 193.5 Co D, 18th NYVI  Pvt  
Bodine John Belleville Belleville Mnt West      
Bodle Charles W Chester Chester Marble Marker C 24th Reg  Drummer  
Boedickes H. Geo. Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 103rd NYVI  Corp 2 1/2 Yrs
Boehm Henry Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker C 45      
Boesingeg Christ Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 8 Sec E      
Bogan Andrew Cooperstown Lakewood       Pvt  
Bogan Walter Brooklyn Holy Cross Family   15 C St. Stephen      
Bogardus Edward Brasie Corners Pleasant Lane Mnt   Co D, 186th NYVI  Pvt  
Bogardus George Athens Rural Marble N.C. Co M, 15th NY Cav  Sgt  
Bogardus George Athens Rural Marble N.C. Co M, NY Cav  Pvt  
Bogardus William Athens Rural  Marble N.C. Co M, 5th NY Cav  Sgt  
Bogart Charles Brooklyn Canarsie     127th NYVI  Corp 2 Yrs, 10 Mo.
Bogart Charles W Brooklyn Madison Conn     Co F, 90th NYVI  Pvt 12/16/61-9/24/63  
Bogart Janewayv Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 127th NYVI  Pvt  
Bogart John H Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 67th NYVI  Lt 3 Yrs
Bogart William Amityville Amityville   C      
Bohal J.E. Panama Panama Union Marble 16 112th NYVI     
Bohal John Panama Panama Union   44 Co E, 15th NY Eng     
Bohan Bernard Auburn St Joseph Marble Sw Co D, 3rd NY HA  Pvt  
Bohan Michael Auburn St Joseph Marble Ne Batt A 3rd Reg  Pvt  
Bohn Joseph Buffalo St Francis Xavier       Bugler  
Boice Jermiah Beacon St Luke Marble E Co F, 128th NYVI  Pvt  
Boland Cormack Brooklyn Holy Cross          
Boller Christopher Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 62      
Bolme William Alexander Alexander Soldiers     Pvt  1861-65
Bomteaux Charles Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 330      
Bond Harry Clifton Maple Grove Grey Granite Lot 5  Co C, NY Cav  Pvt  
Bond Thomas Canadaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co C, 76th NYVI     
Bond  James Cutchogue Cutchogue White Marble S.E. Co B, 15th NY  Pvt  
Bonner Alvin Pierrepont Manor Pierrepont Manor Marble Slab Sec 3 Plot 37 Co G, 24th NYVI     
Bonner James Chateaugay St Patrick Stone   Co G, 57th Mass NYVI  Pvt  
Bonney Elon G Eaton Eaton Village Grey Granite Sec W      
Bonton Samuel A Bovina Center Bovine Center Grey Marble R 8 Lot 10   Pvt  
Bookstaver Martinez Blodgett Mills Forest Hill Marble N.W. Co D, 5th NY Cav  Pvt  
Boome Henry Parish Dutch Hill Marble North     Pvt  
Boorn Guilford East Worcester Maple View Marble C Co E, 51st NYVI     
Boorom  Jared Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 1   Pvt  
Booth George Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Potter'S Field Co A, 161st NYVI   Pvt  
Booth James Clintonville Clinton Marble C Co K, 7th Reg NY HA  Pvt  
Booth John Wesley Canandaigua Woodlawn Head Stone   Co J 1st NY Dragoons     
Booth  Martin  Dryden Green Hills Grey Granite No. 3   Pvt  
Booth Amasa Amasa Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Potter'S Field Co E, 131st NYVI  Pvt  
Booth Amasa Jr Amasa Jr Dansville Greenmount Grey Sandstone Potter'S Field Co E, 131st NYVI  Pvt  
Bootman Edgar Edmeston Deming Grey Granite South   Co F, 121st Reg NYs  Pvt  
Booz W.S. Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 502 St Marks      
Borberry William Jr Cold Brook Centvary Family Stone   97th NYVI  Sgt  
Borden Charles B Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers E Co B, 1st NY Lt Art  Pvt 10/16/61-12/25/63
Borden Ebenezer D East Aurora East End          
Borrough Augustus Brockport Brockport Marble S.W.      
Bortle Philip Claverack Reformed Church White Marble West Co M, 6th Reg NY Cav  Pvt  
Bose Aden Campbell Hope Granite Mkr   Co A, 189th NYVI  Pvt  
Bostwick Judson Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 315      
Bostwick Judson Port Gibson Pleasant View Grey Granite 27 42nd Ind. NYVI  Pvt  
Boswell Daniel J Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co G, 148th NYVI     
Bosworth Guy M Chemung Chemung Granite N      
Bosworth Henry H Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 3 Lot 32 142nd NYVI     
Bosworth Lester A Fairport Greenvale          
Bosworth O.B. Adams Adams Marble 61 O.G.      
Bottum  Erastos Dansville Greenmount Dark Granite Sec L Co E, 12th NYVI   Pvt  
Bouchard Joseph E Canastota Mt Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec 8 Co B, 16th NYVI     
Boughten William A Perry  Hope   Sec 1 Lot 100      
Boughton Hollis S Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 113 2nd Ohio Batt. Shooters  Pvt 7 Mo.
Bouker Philander Dexter Dexter Grey Marble East Co K, 94th NY Cav     
Boulton Cornelius Brooklyn Evergreen     Co D, 1st US NYVI  Musician 4/2/61-2/9/67
Boune W.L. Claverack Reformed Church White Marble West 7th NY Batt  Pvt  
Bourne George A Brockport Brockport Marble S Co M, 3rd NY Cav     
Boussee Edward Berlin Berlin   E   Pvt  
Boutwell Delos F Cherry Creek Highland Granite Lot 106 Co K, 157th NYVI     
Bowen Charles Churchville Churchville Gar Marker   23rd Ill    Pvt  
Bowen David H Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 12 Lot 30   Bandmaster  
Bowen Oscar East Aurora East End          
Bower John Alexander Alexander Soldiers     Pvt 1861-65
Bowers A.H. Burdett Union Of Hector Family Lot 199      
Bowers Charles Dexter Dexter Grey Granite S.W.      
Bowers Henry Crown Point Forest Dale Marble   Co H, 34th NYVI     
Bowers Wallace Deruyter Rural Grey Mnt S Co B, 114th NY    7/26/62-6/29/64
Bowers William Campbell Hope     107th NY  Pvt  
Bowker William H Brooklyn National          
Bowmaker James Cooperstown Fly Creek     Co G, 152nd NYVI     
Bowman Darius Camillus Wheeler Marble Nw Co H, 122nd NYVI  Pvt  
Bowman George Barnes Corner Evergreen Marble S      
Bowman Jacob S Pine Plains Evergreen Quincey Granite C   Pvt  
Bowman William Camillus Wheeler Marble Nw 15th Cav  Pvt  
Boyce Richard Armonk St Stephen     49th NYVI     
Boyd Andrew Brockport Brockport Marble Sw Co 4th108th NYVI  Capt  
Boyd Edward D Catskill Catskill Rural Grey Granite Sec 7 Lot 79 Co I, 2nd Col. NYVI  Capt  
Boyd William Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec F Co B, Ist NY Dragoons  Pvt  
Boyden L.L. Bergen Mt. Rest Marble     Pvt  
Boyer Ansen A Breesport Baptist          
Boyer John C Ogdensburg Notre Dame     142nd NYVI     
Boyer Moses Ogdensburg Notre Dame     26th NY Cav     
Boyer V.K. Perry  Glenwood   Sec B Lot 54      
Boyer  Jacob   Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 336      
Boyington Augustus Pike Elmwood          
Boyington Larenzo Brewerton River Side Stone Lot 36 Co B, 149th NYVI  Pvt  
Boylan A.H. Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite   Co B, 136th NYVI     
Boyle Michael Auburn St Joseph Granite Sw   Pvt  
Boyle William Auburn St Joseph Granite Ne 2nd Batt 3rd NYVI  Major  
Boyle  Stephen Athens Mt Hope Granite West Co I, 128th NYVI  Pvt  
Boyne  Phillip Auburn St Joseph Granite Sw Co D, 94th NYVI  Pvt  
Braas N.J. East Otto East Otto Marble And Granite Sec 2 Co G, 154th NYVI  Pvt  
Brace Charles Berkshire Evergreen Blue Marble Lot 23 Sec F      
Brace James Berkshire Evergreen Blue Marble Lot 23 Sec F      
Brackett Timothy Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble Sw Co H, 184th Reg     
Bradford Landon W Crown Point Crown Point Center Granite   Co H, 5th NYVI Cav     
Bradford Stewart Crown Point Tower Hill Marble        
Bradley John M Brooklyn Cypress Hills     Co K, 48th NY  Pvt 8/61-9/64
Bradt Henry Clarksville Soldiers Onesquetlean Marble   Co A, 77th Reg NY Batt     
Bradt John Clarksville Soldiers Onesquetlean          
Bradt Vauzand Clarksville Soldiers Onesquetlean Marble Sec 2 Co F, 44th NYs NYVI     
Bradway John Dale Dale Gray Slab Old Cemetary, Se Co C, 1st NY Dragoons     
Brady C.C. Athens Mt Hope Marble E Co G, 159th NYVI  Pvt  
Brady Thomas Brooklyn Holy Cross   18 D St Bridget      
Braford Francis I Bangor Bangor Granite C      
Bragdon Edmund Pike Elmwood          
Bragg Charles Peru Old Marble Center Co I, 192nd NYVI     
Brahe John Wesley Brooklyn Green Wood   Lot 100 Co A, 14th NY Cav     
Brailey  William Elba Maple Lawn Granite Sw 81st NYVI  1st Lt 4 Yrs
Brainard C.F. Canton Evergreen Granite 136 Sec B      
Brainard C.W. Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 80 Block C Co F, 64th NYVI  Pvt 8/15/61-9/9/64
Branch Charles Ellenburg Protestant Mnt Nw Co G, 153rd NY  Pvt  
Branch Isaac Avon St Agnes          
Branch Nelson Chateaugay Belmont Stone   Co M, 6th NY H A  Pvt  
Brand Andrew L Coxsackie River Side Grey Granite Lot 3 Sec 10 Co I, 134th NYVI  Pvt 9/22/61-7/26/63
Brando William Parish Pleasant Lawn Granite N Of Center      
Brandon Robert F Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 167      
Brandow Abraham S Bloomville River Side Brown Granite N N 8th NY Batt  Pvt  
Brandow George N Athens Rural White Marble E Co B, 4th NY H A     
Brannock Charles S Baldwinsville River View   Nw Batt B 1st NY Lt Art  Pvt 2/10/64-6/18/65
Brant Andrus Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Center Co E, 150th  Capt  
Brant George W Big Flats Rural Home Grey Sandstone Row F Lot 9 Co C, 16th NY H A  Pvt  
Brant William H Big Flats Rural Home Granite Row F Lot 20 Co G, 50th Eng NY  Pvt  
Branwick Luke Auburn St Joseph Marble Se Co I, 3rd NY HA  Pvt  
Brasie George Brasie Corners Pleasant Lane Marker   Co B, 60th NYVI  Pvt  
Brasted James Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co K, 124th NYVI  Pvt  
Brauch Isaac Avon St Agnes     Co K, 13th NYVI     
Braun Adam Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 99 Sec B      
Brauner Jacob Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker A 39 Co A, 10th NY Cav     
Braunstein Francis   Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Grave 2 Co I, 15th Reg NY  Capt  
Brawn George W Colton Pleasant Mound Mnt Sec C Co A, 8th Reg Mich NYVI     
Brayman J.W. Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble   Co D, 188th     
Brayton Daniel   Chateaugay       Co I, 106th NYVI  Pvt  
Brayton Mittons Westernville Westernville Marble Sw Co D, 117th NYVI  Major 7/30/62-6/8/65
Brayton Rufus Perry  Hope   Sec 1 Lot 258 24th NY Batt     
Brearley James E Barton Barton   C      
Brecher John Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 2253      
Brechtel Jacob Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker I Co A, 24th US NYVI     
Breckinridge Charles Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 21 1st Lt Art     
Breen Patrick Brooklyn Holy Cross          
Breese James L De Kalb De Kalb Red Granite Central   Pvt  
Breese Sylvester Breesport Baptist          
Breese William De Kalb De Kalb Red Granite Central   Pvt  
Bremp Millington Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co K, 115th NYVI  Pvt 8/62-6/64
Brennan Dennis Brooklyn National Grey Stone Lot 5875 Co A, 1st US NYVI  Pvt 5/13/60-7/13/64
Brenner J Brooklyn Holy Cross   117/8 B      
Brenner Peter Buffalo Concordia   A 7      
Brett Frank H Beacon St Luke Marble  E      
Brewer Alfred  East Aurora East End          
Brewer Henry J Cornwall Friends Headstone   4th NJ Batt     
Brewer Henry L Cornwall Friends Headstone NY H A      
Brewster Charles D Amityville Amityville Dark Granite Ne 20th NYVI  Pvt  
Brewster Chauncey Campbell Hope Marble   Co K, 210th Penn NYVI     
Brice William H Brooklyn National          
Bricks Peter Perkinsville Catholic Marble 3 Lot 11 1st Brig. Hardens Div. 22  Musician  
Bridges Charles Brasie Corners Pleasant Lane Mnt   Co I, 92nd NY H A  Pvt  
Bridges John Camillus Oswego Bitter Grey Granite S Co C, 4th US NYVI  Pvt  
Bridlebough Theodore Pitcher Pitcher Marble Slab   Co B, 76th Reg  Pvt  
Brier George R Berlin Berlin Granite S Co E, 169th NYVI     
Briggs Alva W Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 12 Lot 10 106th NYVI     
Briggs Arland C Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 34 Block B Co A, 100th NYVI  Pvt 8/21/62-6/19/65
Briggs Baron Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 1 Lot 71 39th NYVI     
Briggs George E Amber Amber Rural Marble Lot 46 Co F, 3rd NY HA  Pvt  
Briggs George W Apulia Apulia Granite Secb 21      
Briggs L.C. East Pembroke Hillside Headstone Sec A      
Briggs Lyman Cherry Creek Highland Brown Sandstone Lot 110 Co K, 112th NYVI     
Briggs Oriman Black Creek Black Creek Marble Slab Ne Corner Co F, 85th NYVI  Pvt  
Briggs Orlando Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt Family Lot Co E, 2nd NY H A  Pvt 3 Yrs
Briggs Ransom Cherry Creek Highland Granite Lot 29 Co H, 100th NYVI     
Briggs Silus J Athens Ashville Marble N Co F, 120th NYVI  Corp  
Briggs William    Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 13th Nat Guard  Pvt  
Brightman James Clymer Clymer Center Marble N Co I, 15th NY Eng  Sgt  
Brill Augustus Westernville Westernville Granite Sw Co E, 2nd NY H A  Lt  
Brill Egbert Pawling Protestant       Pvt  
Brill Henryc Campbell Hope          
Brill Joseph Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Brimmer Benjamin East Otto East Otto Marble And Granite Sec 3 Co K, 1st Regt NY Mtd Rifles  Pvt 12/30/63-5/18/65
Brimmer Cyrus A Berlin Berlin Marble S      
Brimmer Darius M Berlin Berlin Marble S Co H, 169th NYVI     
Brimner S.R. Dexter Dexter Grey Granite South      
Brindley Ozias G Eden Evergreen Granite Mnt N Co F, 116th NYVI  Pvt  
Brindley William Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer Marble Ne Co E, 6th NY H A     
Brink Orin  East Concord East Concord   C Lot 125 33rd Art  Pvt 6/15/63-7/4/65
Brink Samuel Campbell Hope Granite   141st NY  Pvt  
Brisler Morgan Plessis Brookside Marble West Co F, 10th NY H A  Pvt  
Brissette Ambrose Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab Center US Navy     
Bristol Isaac Bergen Mt Rest Marble     Pvt  
Bristol Isaac Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab Center   Pvt  
Bristol Thomas A Cleveland Cleveland White Marble Lot 122 Co I, 6th NY H A     
Britton George Angola Forest Ave Granite West Co A, 100th NYVI  Pvt 25 Mo.
Britton James Cooperstown Catholic Granite   Navy     
Broadbent Joseph Portageville Protestant Grey Granite C   Pvt  
Broadbent Julius Dexter Dexter Grey Marble Center Co K, 35th NYVI     
Broadwell Levi Schenevus Schenevus Granite 5 C 13 8th NY H A  Pvt  
Brock Harrison G Pine Bush New Prospect Marble Slab S Co C, 143rd NYVI  Pvt  
Brock Walter D Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite A Portion 149 Evergreen      
Brockelbank Levi C Canandaigua Sand Hill Marble Slab   Co H, 4th NY H A     
Broderick L.J. Camden Camden Marble East 16th Texas Supply Co     
Brodock Moses Camden Camden Marble East Co B, 117th NYVI     
Brodock Peter Camden Camden Marble East 2nd NY H A     
Brogan James Constableville Catholic          
Brombacher Martin Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker A 15 Co I, 1st NY Lt Art     
Bromley Charles Bayville Bayville Granite    Harris Lt Art Co    
Bromley Frank H Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Granite Plot C Lot 15 Co G, 2nd Nt NYVI Cav  Pvt  
Bronk Benjamin Athens Mt Hope Marble S Co G, USc 7  Pvt  
Bronk Eugene Coeymans Grove Headstone Lot 79 Co I, 177th NYVI  Sgt  
Bronk Geo. E  Delhi Woodland     Co I, 26th Col. NY  Pvt 1/64-7/65
Bronson Alfred  Cherry Creek Highland Marble Marker Lot 261      
Bronson Franklin Cherry Creek Highland Granite Lot 137 Co K, 112th NYVI     
Bronson Harvey D Elizabethtown Riverside Grey Granite   Co F, 118th NYVI  Sgt 8/29/62-4/64
Bronson Joseph Cherry Creek Highland Marble Marker Lot 261&112 Co K, 112th NYVI     
Bronson Monroe Poolville Poolville Headstone C Co A, 157th NYVI  Pvt  
Brookins Fred Center Lisle Maple Shade       Pvt  
Brooks   East Aurora East End   Sec 19 Lot 192      
Brooks Barney A Fairport Greenvale          
Brooks Giles Asville Ashville Grey Granite   72nd NYVI  Pvt  
Brooks Henry Pine Plains Evergreen Quincey Granite N Co H, 16th H A  Pvt  
Brooks Henry W Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 75      
Brooks Michael Curriers Curries Rural Red Granite West Co C, 100th NYVI  Pvt  
Brooks Nelson Black Creek Black Creek Marble Slab Center Navy  Officer  
Brooks Norman Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Nw Co D, 122nd NYVI  Pvt 8/62-7/65
Brooks Robert De Ruyter Rural Grey Mnt North      
Brooks Thomas   Cold Spring Cold Spring   Sec C Plot 87      
Brooks William    Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Nw Co A, 185th NYVI  2nd Lt  
Brooks  Daniel   Baldwinsville Riverside Marker        
Brooks  Sylvester Athens Rural Marble N Co I, 177th NYVI  Pvt  
Brougham Jacob Duanesburg  Duanesburg Small Headstone Center      
Brower D.H. Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #47 Co G, 17th NYVI     
Brower Harvey   Babylon Babylon Granite Lot 172 Co B, 158th Reg  2nd Lt  
Brown Ackley Broadalbin Union Mills Marble # 7      
Brown Albert E Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Lot 16th NY H A     
Brown Albert M Eaton Eaton Village Marble Sec E US Navy     
Brown Alexander Brooklyn Holy Cross   3,4,5,6 J 2 Olive      
Brown Amon Pike Elmwood          
Brown C.H. Beacon St Luke Marble E Co K, 4th NY H A  Pvt  
Brown C.N. Broadalbin Union Mills Marble # 19 Co C, 77th NY Reg     
Brown Cyrus O Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite East Half 270 Grace      
Brown Daniel W Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 235      
Brown David L Culesville New Olive Granite West Co H, 5th Reg NYs  Pvt  
Brown Dennis Brooklyn Holy Cross Family   113-37 B      
Brown Eugene Eaton Eaton Village Grey Granite C Co D, 114th NYVI     
Brown Frank De Ruyter Rural Grey Mnt North      
Brown Franklin Bangor Bangor Granite S      
Brown Fred. Ellicottville Sunset     154th NYVI  Pvt  
Brown Geo.   Ellicottville Sunset Marble S   Pvt  
Brown George M Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co K, 124th NYVI  Pvt  
Brown George W Brockport Brockport Dark Granite Se Co C, 105th NYVI     
Brown H Goshen Wallkill     Co B, 2nd NYVI     
Brown Hamilton Schenevus Schenevus Marble Old Part 2nd US Col Cav  Major  
Brown Harry Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 32      
Brown Harvey W Schenevus Schenevus Granite 5 A 39 3rd NY Col Cav  Major  
Brown Henry W East Aurora East End   Sec 8 Lot 50      
Brown Hiram Center Lisle Maple Shade       Pvt  
Brown J. Clark Pawling Protestant       Pvt  
Brown J. Orlando Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt Family Lot 51st NYVI  Musician 1 Yr
Brown Jackson Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble        
Brown James Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 92 G West      
Brown James Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 96 106th NYVI     
Brown James A  Broadalbin Union Mills Marble # 6 Co M, 3rd NY La.     
Brown James J Brooklyn Holy Cross   2 J St Peter      
Brown James K Rhinebeck Wurtemburg Marble W Of Ave., S Of Church Co C, 128th Regt  Pvt  
Brown James M Copenhagen River Side Granite Co G, 20th NY Cav     
Brown Jermiah P Beacon St Luke Marble E Co I, 51st NY Cav  Capt  
Brown John Brooklyn Green Wood   Lot 108      
Brown John Canastota Mt Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec 5 Co G, 12th NYVI  Pvt  
Brown John T Churchville Churchville Gar Marker   105th NY  Surgeon  
Brown Julius L Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 3 Lot 36 NYVI     
Brown L.C. Dansville Greenmount Granite Marker Sec F Co B, 13th NYVI  Musician  
Brown M.W. Alexander Alexander Mnt     Lt 1861-65
Brown Martin Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble   Co H, 1st NY Drag.     
Brown Moses Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 2 Co A, 179th Regt.  Pvt  
Brown Nathan Babylon Babylon   Lot 90      
Brown Norman J Babylon Babylon Granite Lot 90      
Brown Orsen Colden Colden Marker        
Brown Otis De Ruyter Rural Brown Mnt South      
Brown Peter Schenevus Schenevus Grey Granite 1 B 18 Co D, 3rd NY Cav  Corp  
Brown Richard Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers E Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Brown S. Kearny Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 503 Co B, 1st Mich Sharp Shooters  Pvt  
Brown Sylvester Goshen Wallkill   304 Co D, 176th NYVI  Pvt  
Brown Sylvester H Dryden Willow Glen White Marble 38 Sec 9 32nd NYVI  Capt  
Brown Thadeus Schenevus Schenevus Marble Old Part Co D, 3rd NY Cav  Pvt  
Brown William Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer Marble Nw Co E, 2nd Reg H A     
Brown William    Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Brown William C Brooklyn Green Wood   Lot 89 Co G, 51st NYVI  Sgt  
Brown William E Baldwin Place Primitive Methodist Marble North Co D, 6th NY H A  Pvt  
Brown William H Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 71      
Brown William J Dansville Greenmount Grey Granite Sec T Co B, 188th NYVI  Corp 1864
Brown  Albert W Eaton Eaton Village Grey Granite Sec E Co D, 114th NYVI  Sgt  
Brown  Arthur Elba Maple Lawn Granite Ne 151st NYVI    3 Yrs
Brown  George Amityville Amityville Blue Marble Sw 127th NYVI  Pvt  
Brown  George Auburn St Joseph Granite Sw Co F, 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Brown  Henry Cato Cato Union Hill Marble Marker Lot 62 Co L, 116th NYVI     
Brown  John Clay   Gov'T Sec 6 E Co H, 22nd NYVI     
Brown  Lestram Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   129th NYVI     
Brown  Levi Panama Panama Union Granite 27 Co G, 15th NY Eng     
Brown  Peter Cato Cato Union Hill   Lot 434      
Brown William H.H. William H.H. East Hampton Cedar Lawn White Marble L 23 S.A. Co K, 127th Reg'T NY  Pvt 1862-65
Brownell Charles C Schenevus Schenevus Marble Old Part 8th NY Battery     
Brownell George Pawling Whaley Bond       Pvt  
Brownell Lorenzo Pearl Creek Pearl Creek Marble North Center Co H, 9th NY Cav     
Brownell Wirt Clymer Clymer Center White Marble E Co C, 15th NY Eng  Pvt  
Browner William    Bowmansville Transit Rural Granite Lot 70 Co C, 10th NY Cav    12/61-12/14/64
Browning Randolph Pawling Protestant       Pvt  
Brownlow John H Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 14 Lot 41   Paymaster  
Brownville Milton Pawling Whaley Bond       Pvt  
Bruce Charles   Dexter Dexter Grey Marble Center Co H, 10th NY HA     
Bruce Edward A Colton Pleasant Mound Granite        
Bruce Jake Dexter Dexter Grey Marble N E      
Bruchee John Bethel Evergreen   Lot 52 56th NY  Pvt 3 Yrs
Brueck Frederick J Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker N 10 Co I, 2nd NY Mtd Rifles     
Brug Vanden Castleton On Hudson Rural          
Brummage John Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 23 Sec F Co B, 109th NYVI     
Brundage Albert N Goshen Wallkill Marble 147   Pvt  
Brundage David Armonk St Stephen     Co L, 1st Reg NY Mtd     
Brundage David   Coopers Plains Campbell Dark Marble Lot 39      
Brundage Henry A Germantown Reformed Church Govt Stone S W Co C, 128th NYVI  Pvt  
Brundage John Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer Marble West USs Vermont     
Brundige John Brooklyn Holy Cross   Lot 10 Sec K      
Brunnell Charles A Berkshire Evergreen Marble Lot 34 Sec E Co G, 185th NYVI  Pvt 9/2/64-3/29/65
Brunner John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 376      
Brusch Ludwig Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker M Co B, 58th NYVI     
Bruse A H Ausable Forks Fairview Granite C   Pvt  
Bryan Lyman H East Avon East Avon     13th NYVI  Pvt  
Bryant David L Pike Elmwood          
Bryant L A Avon East Avon          
Bryant Lewis M Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Marble Head Stone Soldiers Lot Co E, 2nd NY H A  Pvt 3 Yrs
Bryant Lewis M Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Marker Soldiers Lot Co E, 2nd NY H A  Pvt  
Bryden James Crown Point Brick Church Yard Granite   Co H, 5th NY Cav     
Bryson John Eastport Eastport Grey Marble N E Center   Pvt 61-65
Buchanan King H Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co H, 12th Ill Cav  Pvt  
Bucher Henry Fairport Greenvale          
Buchman John Craigville Greycourt White Marble E      
Buck Ezekiel East Worcester Maple View Marble Slab N E Co B, 91st NYVI     
Buck Hiram Crown Point Crown Point Center Marble     Col  
Buck Hiram Jr Crown Point Crown Point Center Marble   Co H, 34th NYVI  Lt  
Buck J B Bergen Mt Rest Marble        
Buck James A  Crescent Crescent Union Granite Lot 137 Co D, 22nd NYVI     
Buck James W Coopers Plains Campbell Granite Lot 51 Co B, 9th NYVI  Pvt  
Buck Leffert L Canton Evergreen Granite 135 Sec B Co A, NYVI     
Buckbee Charles Conesus Conesus Grey Granite Lot 136 Co E, 86th NY  Pvt  
Buckel George Constabeville Constbleville Union          
Buckhard George Buffalo St Francis Xavier       Pvt  
Buckley George Allegany St Bonaventure Soldies Marker B 192 Grave 3 Co I, 6th US NYVI  Sgt 12/2/61-2/2/67
Buckley James Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 133      
Buckley John Armonk St Stephen     Co C, 40th NYVI     
Buckley Rev Charles H A Canandaigua West Avenue Headstone North Side 70th NY  Chaplain  
Buckley Richard Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite S Gr. 64 - Rg. A. Catalpa US Navy     
Buckman Charles F Crown Point Forest Dale Marble   Co H, 34th NYVI  Pvt  
Budd Jacob L Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Mnt Tier 4 Plot 10      
Buell George A Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 161      
Buerger Robert Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 12 Sec I      
Buffern Daniel Colden Colden Marker   Co B, 10th NY  Sgt  
Buffern John Colden Colden Marker   Co B, 10th NY  Corp  
Buffern Thomas Colden Colden Marker   Co B, 10th NY  Corp  
Buffum Richard Colden Colden Marker        
Buffum Thomas Colden Colden Marker        
Bugbee Alfred Palmer Ellington Valley Vireo     Co G, 120th NYVI  Pvt  
Buies Martin Auburn St Joseph Marble S W 49th Reg 23rd rd Bat  Pvt  
Bulah Joseph P Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 289      
Bulckley Thomas Pawling Whaley Bond       Pvt  
Buleigh Rufus Berkshire Evergreen Marble Lot 14 Sec D Co E, 137th     
Bull James M Canandaigua West Avenue Marble South Side 126th NYVI  Col  
Bullard Isaac Coopers Plains Campbell Dark Marble Lot 76   Pvt  
Bullard Robert F Perry Hope   Sec I Lot 212 136th NYVI     
Bullas Wesley Charlotteville Charlotteville Marble Slab E      
Bullin James E Chatham Center Chatham Center Rural White Marble Lot 89 66th NYVI  Lt  
Bullis Curtis P Parish Plesant Lawn Marble N Co H, 147th NYVI     
Bullis Edwin Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec K Lot 158      
Bullock Arza Cherry Creek Highland Marble Slab Lot 85 Co K, 9th NY Cav     
Bullock Franklin Cherry Creek Highland Marble Slab Lot 110 Co C, 112th NYVI     
Bullock Joseph   Cherry Creek Highland Granite Marker Lot 95      
Bullock Peter Cherry Creek Highland Granite Marker Lot 193      
Bullock Richard C Cherry Creek Highland White Marble Marker   3rd NY Cav     
Bulluck Warren De Grasse De Grasse Blue Vermont E And W Co D, 97th NYVI  Pvt  
Bulmer George A Chester Chester Granite Marker N 71st Reg     
Bump Andrew Colton Pleasant Mound Marble Slab Sec B Lot 53 Co C, 92nd NYVI     
Bundy E A Parishville Hillcrest   Central      
Bundy Harlan E Angola Forest Ave. Granite N Co K, 116th NYVI  Pvt 35 Mo.
Bundy Leroy G Angola Forest Ave. Granite E Co A, 116th NYVI  Pvt 35 Mo.
Bunker Charles C Oreient Central Granite S US Navy  Acting Master  
Bunker Theodore Amityville Amityville Dark Granite E Co G, 11th NYVI  Pvt  
Bunzy Leonard Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 5 Sec 42   Pvt  
Burbank William Elizabethtown River Side Grey Granite    Guard In Wash. D.C. Co   7/61-
Burben G E  Copenhagen River Side Bronze      
Burch Ephriam Charlesto 4 Corners Friends   N Co B, 64th NYVI  Pvt 8/18/64-7/27/65
Burch Joseph Westernville Westernville   N Co I, 117th NYVI  Pvt 8/8 62-6/8/65
Burch Thaddeus K Brockport Brockport Marble N E Co A, 140th NYVI   Lt  
Burch Thomas Dryden Green Hills Grey Granite No 4   Pvt  
Burchard Henry East Otto East Otto Marble And Granite Sec 2   Pvt 8/62-6/11/65
Burchell Jasen Canstota Mt Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec A Co A, 160th NYVI     
Burchim Henry Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Lot Co B, 33rd NYVI     
Burd Dan F Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite 446 Ridge Co I, 34th NYVI  Pvt 6/15/61-6/15/63
Burd John J Tarrytown Sleepy Hollow Govt Stone 10 Co B, 1st NY Cav     
Burdett Henry Clifton Maple Grove   Lot 2      
Burdick A G East Portville East Portville       Drum Major  
Burdick Asa Clark Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 324 Co K, 13th Wis V  Hosp Stew 36 Mo.
Burdick Charles B Brasher Falls Fairview White Mnt Sec D Lot 57 Co B, 6th NY H A     
Burdick Deluss De Ruyter Rural Grey Mnt        
Burdick Elias C Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 96      
Burdick Erastus P Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 93   Pvt  
Burdick George De Ruyter Rural White Slab Center      
Burdick George W Cherry Creek Highland Granite Marker Lot 254 Co K, 22nd NYVI     
Burdick Hallett Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec T Lot 65 Co I, 123rd NYVI     
Burdick L C Bolivar Maple Lawn Marker Lot 48 Co C, 85th NY  Pvt 11/61-9/27/62
Burdick Melvin A Bolivar Maple Lawn Marker Lot 48 Co I, 27th NYVI  Pvt 9/61-5/65
Burdick Rufus P Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers N W Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Burdick Silas Cherry Creek Highland   Lot 157      
Burdick Thomas Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 493 Co B, 9th Ri V  Pvt 3 1/2 Mo
Burdick Thompson Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 137 Co H, 130th NYVI  Pvt  
Burditt William T Afton North Afton Rural Marble Slab   Co H, 114th NYVI  Pvt  
Burdwin Warren C Athens Mt Hope Granite N W Co C, 1st NYVI  Eng 1 Yr
Burg Frank  Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite 129 Catalpa Co E, 16th NY Cav     
Burgdorf Shirland Granite Pleasant Lawn Granite West Co H, 184th NYVI     
Burgdorf Warren Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble West Co K, 110th NYVI     
Burger Peter Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfiled Marble No. 90 Co I, 134th NYVI     
Burgess Ira Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 157 Sec 15 Co A, 1st NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Burgess William Eaton Eaton Village Marble Sec E Co C, 5th Mass Cav     
Burgess William Gilbertsville Churchyard       Pvt  
Burgher William Phoenicia Launsberg Granite Lot 18 N   Pvt  
Burhance Henry Pawling Protestant       Pvt  
Burheune Henry Brooklyn St Johns     Co A, 5th NY HA  Pvt 3/3/62-3/24/64
Burjman John J Eaton Eaton Village Grey Granite Sec W      
Burke Daniel Auburn St Joseph Marble N E Batt E 3rd NYVI  Pvt  
Burke Robert East Aurora East End   Sec 14 Lot 14      
Burke Thomas Auburn St Joseph Marble S W   Pvt  
Burkhardt John Canastota Mt Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec 6 Co B, 1st NY Cav     
Burleigh Charles Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 6 Sec 45 Co F, 81st NYVI     
Burley Daniel Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Marble Plot B Lot 46 Co A, 189th NYVI  Pvt  
Burligame Noel Black Creek Black Creek Marble Marker N E Corner Co F, 85th NYVI  Pvt  
Burlingame James K Fairport Greenvale          
Burlingham H Burlington Flats Burlington Stone        
Burnam Elbridge Pitcher Pitcher Marble Slab West Co B, 76th NYVI  Pvt 9/61-4/62
Burnell H Page Potageville East Koy Rural Grey Granite 92 Co ? 4th H A  Pvt  
Burnett Perrine T Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   48th NYVI     
Burnett Walter H Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co G, 18th NYVI     
Burnham Thomas Panama Panama Union Granite 33 Co F, 103rd Reg NYVI     
Burnham William G Canton Evergreen Granite 131 Sec B      
Burnham William H Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 36      
Burnham William P Camden Camden Marble West Co E, 146th NYVI  Sgt  
Burns Alexander Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 197      
Burns Dennis Brooklyn Holy Cross        
Burns George Phoenix Phoenix Old Marble S 6B 110th NYVI  Pvt  
Burns Henry P Copenhagen Riverside Granite      
Burns James Avon Avon Village Brown Sandstone   Co D, 142nd NYVI     
Burns James Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 98-6 Single      
Burns Patrick Auburn St Joseph Marble N E Co D, 3rd NY HA  Pvt  
Burns Patrick Cold Spring Cold Spring   Sec A Lot 113      
Burns Thomas Brooklyn Holy Cross   118 M 47th Reg     
Burns Thomas Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 42 H St John 47th Reg     
Burns William Perryville Perryville Granite Mnt S Co K, 101st NYVI     
Burns  Frederick W Cuddebackville Rural Valley Mnt C Co A, 143rd NYVI     
Burns  John S Bovina Center Bovina Center Marble R. 9 Lot 12 Co E, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Burns  Luck Constableville Catholic          
Burnside Cornelius Bethlehem Elmwood Stone Lot 145 Co H, 91st NYVI     
Burr Samuel Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfiled Granite No. 12      
Burr Warren Darien Darien          
Burrill Dwight Canandaigua Woodlawn Head Stone   Co K, 130th Ohio  Capt  
Burris Robert Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab West Side 6th NY Cav  Pvt  
Burrows Ansel Dix Dix White Marble Lot 28  Co C, 117th NYVI  Pvt 8/13/62-3/21/63
Burrows G Black River Black River Marble        
Burt William N Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 18      
Burt William T East Aurora East End          
Burton Charles Big Flats Rural Home Marble Row B Lot 19 Co C, 4th NY H A  Pvt  
Burton George Petries Corners Petries Corners Marble 7      
Burton James H Dryden Willow Glen Blue Marble 82 Sec 4 Co I, 15th Cav     
Burton Levi Phillipsport Poplar Grove   Tier 9 Plot 2 Old   Pvt  
Burton Mahlon Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Lot 129 Co F, 11th NY Cav  Pvt  
Burton Orrin Dryden Willow Glen Blue Marble 73 Sec 4 Co E, 76th NYVI     
Burton Varnum Dryden Willow Glen White Marble 12 Co I, 15th Cav     
Burtt William S Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 374      
Busch John Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 124 Co D, 62nd NYVI  Musician 8/29/64-6/8/65
Buscher Frank  Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 11 Sec E      
Bush Augustus Schenevus Schenevus Granite 1 B 26 1st NY Eng  Pvt  
Bush Darrick Pike Elmwood          
Bush John Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey Sandstone Marker E      
Bush N P Branchport Betley Grey Granite W      
Bush Peter Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble N 56th NYVI  Pvt  
Bush  Horace Curriers Curriers Rural Granite W Co B, 10th NYVI Cav  Pvt 9/61-2/6/63
Bush  Lewis Baldwinsville Riverview Mnt E 21st NY Batt  Pvt 8/26/62-7/29/65
Bushman Albert Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Bushnell Lester Pierrepont Manor Pierrepont Manr Marble Slab Sec 3 Plot 29 Co G, 24th NY H A     
Bushnell Lucius T Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt   Co E, 2nd NY H A  Lt 3 Yrs
Bushnell T Cassadaga Cassadaga Grey Granite E Co H, 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Bushnell William Copenhagen Riverside Govt Stone Co B, 35th NYVI  Sgt  
Busmire Peter Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Bussey Halleck J Westernville Westernville Marble C Co D, 14th NY H A  Pvt  
Bust Frank D Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble     Pvt  
Butler Charles H Pavilion Maplewood Granite   Co E, 15th NY Cav  Capt  
Butler D Jewett Brockport Brockport Marble S E Co H, 21st NY Cav  Sgt  
Butler H A Brockport Brockport Marble N 6th Batt NYss     
Butler Henry P Claverack Reformed Church Brown Granite E      
Butler Joseph Afton East Side     Co G, 5th NY H A  Pvt  
Butler Louis H Breesport Hilltop Granite Lot 36      
Butler Samuel Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 174      
Butler Samuel East Hampton Cedar Lawn White Marble Lot 22 S.F. Co G, 29th Conn NYVI  Pvt 1861-65
Butler Samuel D Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 92 Co H, 130th NYVI  Pvt  
Butler Thomas Crown Point Ironville Marble   Co F, 6th Vt NYVI  Pvt  
Butler Thomas Crown Point Ironville Marble   Co H, 5th NY Cav     
Butler Warren H Plymouth South Side Marble Govt Mkr 7 Co E, 89th NYVI   Corp 9/30/61-10/7/64
Butler Wells M Pompey Pompey Hill Grey Granite Sec 6 Lot 17 Co G, 2nd NY Cav  Sgt Major 9/3/64-6/5/65
Butler Wilford Z Belfast Riverside Granite W   Pvt  
Butler William G Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfiled Marble No. 41      
Butt Elijah Cooperstown Carr     121st NYVI     
Butten Joseph Panama Panama Union Granite 23 Co F, 112th NYVI     
Butterfield Levi Calcium Sanford'S Corner Slab N W   Capt  
Buttles Henry Portageville East Koy Rural Marble 60 Co H, 10th NYVI  Pvt  
Button Alonzo P Clymer Clymer Mnt A 31      
Button John R Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 97 Block D Co D, 9th NY Cav  Pvt 9/25/61-10/31/64
Button Marvin De Ruyter Rural Grey Mnt N W 61st NY     
Butts Frank Allentown Allen   20' To S E      
Butts Jacob Schenevus Schenevus Merble Old Part      
Butts James V Pompey Pompey Hill Grey Granite Sec 7 Lot 25 Co A, 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt 2 Yrs, 3 Mo
Butts Mason Pompey Pompey Hill White Marble Sec 6 Lot 17 Co A, 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Butts Orrin Hamden Hamden Marble N E Co L, 13th Pa NYVI  Pvt  
Butts Robert R Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble 2nd Sec West Co G, 159th NYVI   Pvt  
Butts Samuel C Plymouth South Side Granite Mnt 6 Co K, 114th NYVI  Pvt 8/11/62-6/5/65
Buxton David Cutchogue Cutchogue Grey Granite E.C. Co H, 6th NYVI Art  Pvt  
Bwick Thomas Auburn St Joseph Granite S E Co D, 3rd NY HA  Sgt  
Byan William B Brooklyn Holy Cross   Gr 88 Co A, 69th NY  Pvt 9/62-7/65
Byington R N Centerville Centerville Grey Granite N W Co E, 5th NY Cav     
Bylo John Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Sec F Lot 127 Co H, 192nd NYVI     
Byrd ? Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 48      
Byrne John Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 42 H St John      
Byrne Peter Elka Park St Francis De Sales Marble N W Co E, 15th NY E  Pvt 1861-66
Byrns John Brooklyn Holy Cross          
Byron G Abell Cassadaga Cassadaga Grey Granite S E Co F, 154th NYVI  Pvt  
Bzarnes James M Greenburg Hartsdale Marble N 132nd NYVI  Pvt  

 

C

Back to top of page

Last Name First Name Cemetery Town Cemetery Name Headstone Material Location In Cemetery Regiment  Rank Notes
Cables Theodore Afton East Side     Co E, 114th NY  Pvt  
Cadieux J.N Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 8 Lot 29 16th NY H A     
Cadman Charles Brentwood Brentwood Grey Granite Lot 3 106th NYVI  Pvt 10/6/64-5/10/65
Cadwell C.C. Canton Evergreen Granite 30 Sec F Co K, 106th NYVI     
Cadwell Loyal G Eaton Eaton Village Marble Sec E Co A, 176th NYVI     
Cadwell Robert Cooperstown Catholic Granite        
Cady Al. Brockport Brockport Marble S   Capt  
Cady Charlton C Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt Family Lot Co B, 114th NYVI  Sgt 3 Yrs
Cady Charlton C Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Marker Soldiers Plot Co B, 114th NYVI  Sgt  
Cady John Allentown Allen Marble 100' To W      
Cady Oliver Chambers Savory   No. 5   Pvt  
Cady Thomas Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 409      
Cagonus Charles W Chemung Chemung Marble N      
Cahoon Jared C Cassadaga Cassadaga White Sandstone N.E. Co A, 83rd Pa. V  Pvt  
Cain Charles Pike Elmwood          
Cain Lewis Pike Elmwood          
Cain Rev. J.H. Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec A Lot 220      
Cain William H East Worcester Maple View   W Co E, 175th NYVI  Pvt  
Cairns Patrick Canandaigua Calvary Head Stone Parrish St. Co E, 160th NYVI     
Calen Charles Alder Creek Alder Creek Soldiers S Co D, 146th NYVI  Sgt  
Calhoun Benjamin B Alexandria Bay Alexandria Bay Grey Marble S Range Lot 1 Co I, 135th NYVI  Pvt  
Calhoun James D Bovina Center Bovina Center Grey Granite R. I Lot 30 Co D, 7th US NYVI  Pvt  
Calkins Elisha Colden Colden Marker   Co B, 10th NYVI Cav  Pvt  
Calkins James Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 88 24th NY Batt.     
Calkins James R Callicoon Methodist   N 143rd NYVI  Pvt  
Calkins Melathia Perry Hope   Sec 4 Lot 68 136th NYVI     
Calkins Philander Baldwinsville River View Soldiers N.W. Bat. B 1st NY Lt Art  Pvt 9/13/61-9/24/64
Calkins Samuel East Aurora East End   Sec 12 Lot 12      
Calkins Walter Dexter Dexter Grey Granite SouTheast      
Callaghan Peter Ogdensburg St Mary'S     18th NYVI     
Callahan Henry Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Marker Soldiers Plot 114th NYVI  Chaplain  
Callahan Henry Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt Family Lot   Chaplain  
Callahan James Chateaugay St Patrick Marble   US Navy  Landsman  
Callen William E Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 263 Co E, 130th NYVI  Pvt 8 Mths
Callon John H Belfast Riverside Marble S.W. Co C, 108th Reg  Pvt  
Calyer Abram M Newburgh Fostertown Granite North Co 19th Reg N.G.S.N.C.  Pvt  
Cameron Edward E Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 51 Sec 7 Co F, 38th NYVI  Pvt  
Cameron Richard C Cherry Creek Highland Granite Lot 111 Co I, 187th NYVI     
Cameron William Angola Forest Ave Marble C Co ?, 116th NYVI  Pvt  
Camesdg Patsve Dale Dale   Sec 1 Lot 8 Row 2 Co C, 61st NYVI     
Cammard John H Alcove Alcove West        
Camp Griffin Pike Elmwood          
Camp Harmon B Day Day Center White Marble South  93rd NYVI     
Camp Stephen Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfiled Marble No. 91 Co K, 13th NY H.A.     
Campbell Alex Ogdensburg St Mary'S     106th NYVI     
Campbell Alfred Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite 260 Ridge US Navy, U.S.S. Blackhawk     
Campbell Charles Eaton Eaton Village Marble Sec W Co F, 149th Reg Penn NYVI   Sgt  
Campbell Charles G Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers E 15th NY Cav  Pvt  
Campbell Charles M  Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite South Half 601 Grace Co D, 29th Wis. NYVI.  Pvt 8/14/62-6/9/65
Campbell Christopher Copenhagen River Side Marble O Co B, NYVI     
Campbell Hugh West Perrysburg Ruggtown          
Campbell J.S. Copenhagen River Side Marble O Co F, 186th     
Campbell James Adams Rural Marble Gar Lot      
Campbell James Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble     Sgt  
Campbell Jay C Eaton Eaton Village Grey Granite Sec W      
Campbell Jerome M Bowmansville Transit Rural Granite Lot 23 Navy     
Campbell John Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 452 Co A, 75th NYVI  Pvt  
Campbell John Cold Spring Cold Spring Grey Granite Q Lot 139 To 142   Brig. Gen.  
Campbell John Medina Medina Marble Slab   Co G, 14th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Campbell John  Castleton On Hudson Rural White Marble   Co B, 5th NY HA  Pvt  
Campbell John A Peterboro Peterboro Granite        
Campbell John T  Canastota Mt Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec A        
Campbell Levi C Crown Point Crown Point Center Marble   Co H, 34th NYVI     
Campbell Lyman Pike Elmwood          
Campbell Menzius Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Campbell Michael Brooklyn Holy Cross   23 St Peter      
Campbell Patrick Chateaugay Wills   S.W.   Pvt  
Campbell Robert Cooperstown Lakewood       Pvt  
Campbell Samuel Chateaugay Evergreen Mnt   Co E, 12th Wis NYVI  Pvt  
Campbell William Cooperstown Catholic Granite   Co M, 2nd NY Cav  Pvt  
Campbell William Potrageville East Koy Rural Grey Marble 147 130th NYVI  Pvt  
Campbell William E Pine Valley Pine Valley Marble 69 Co G, 50th NY Eng  Pvt 8/22/61-9/20/64
Can Leaven Charles Ebenezer Mount Hope Granite Marker        
Cananda Mtron Allegany Five Mile Brown Granite Lot 27   Pvt 3 Yrs  
Candee W.H. Angola Forest Ave Marble C Co C, 67th Militia  Capt 90 Days
Cane Hiram J Camden Camden Granite East 50th NY Eng     
Canfield Burrious P Darien Darien          
Canfield J. Alexander Alexander Marble Slab Range 4 Lot 6   Pvt 1861-65
Canfield Mathew Burdett Pres Church          
Canlan Timothy Camillus Wheeler Marble N.W. NY Eng Corps  Pvt  
Cannon Wm Avon St Agnes          
Cannonier A. Brooklyn Holy Cross   40 St Peter      
Canty James Alder   St Rose White Granite E. Side   Pvt  
Canute Samuel Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 383      
Capach William S Delhi Woodland      Co K, 67th NYVI  Pvt 6/20/61-7/62
Capell Harvey W Brasher Falls Fairview Granite Sec G Lot 163 Co B, 6th NYVI     
Capenter Henry Chemung Chemung Granite W      
Capin George Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 320      
Caple Robert Elba Maple Lawn Granite S 8th NY And 49th NY  Pvt 4 Yrs
Cappell John L Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 118      
Carbin Richard C Colton Pleasant Mound Marble Slab Sec A Co H, NY     
Card James J Dryden Willow Glen White Marble 38108 Co F, 76th NYVI     
Carey Edmund C Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Plot Co D, 194th NYVI     
Carey F. Black River Black River Marble        
Carey Leonard Patterson Maple Ave Granite S.E. Part   Pvt  
Carey William Parishville Hillcrest   North   Pvt  
Cargill A.M. Portageville Protestant White Marble W Co C, 104th Reg'T  Pvt  
Cargon Peter Castleton On Hudson Rural     Co I, 91st NY  Pvt  
Cargon Silas Castleton On Hudson Rural Granite        
Carl John Pine Plains Evergreen White Marble E. Side Co H, 91st NYVI  Pvt  
Carl Peter P Chittenango Oakwood Granite No. 4 Sec E 157th NYVI  Q Sgt  
Carley Luke Brooklyn Holy Cross   74 A St James      
Carlin William Brooklyn Holy Cross   25 8 Single      
Carlisle Charles F Clay Pine Plains Govt Sec 7 E Co B, 122nd NYVI     
Carlton Cyrus Avon Bronson Hill Granite   Co D, 1st NY Cav     
Carlton Frederick Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 390      
Carlton Nathaniel E Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 71 Co E, 14th Reg NYsm  Sgt  
Carmen Caleb City Island City Island Marble   Navy     
Carmer Andrew Clarence Center Clarence Center          
Carmichael James Crescent Crest Union Marble Lot197 Co F, Mass. NYVI     
Carmody Patrick Auburn St Joseph Granite S.E. Part   Pvt  
Carney Edward   Brooklyn Evergreen 1895        
Carney Stephen De Kalb De Kalb Union Gray Lot 74 Co 12th Conn. Heavy Art.  Pvt  
Carpenter Albert Coopers Plains Campbell Grey Granite Lot 378 Co I, 15threg NYVI  Pvt  
Carpenter Charles Portageville East Koy Rural Govt 215 Co A, H. Art  Pvt  
Carpenter Edwin Dexter Dexter Grey Marble West Co B, 186th NYVI     
Carpenter Franklin M Cold Brook Cold Brook White Marble E Co H, 11th R US NYVI     
Carpenter Frederick F Cold Brook Cold Brook White Marble E      
Carpenter Hurbert Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 5 76th NY Adj.  Capt  
Carpenter James H Brooklyn Greenwood 1898        
Carpenter John Buffalo United German And French Marker Lot 28 Co I.      
Carpenter John Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer Marble North 8th Reg NY   Lt  
Carpenter Kingsley Dewittville Red Bird Grey Marble No. 23 Co H, 112th NYVI     
Carpenter Levi C Cold Brook Centvary Grey Granite   Co H, 94th NYVI  Capt  
Carpenter Ole Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer Marble South Co I, NYVI     
Carpenter Robert Parishville Hillcrest Marble West   Pvt  
Carpenter Stephen Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers   Co K, 15th NY Cav  Pvt  
Carpenter William B Broadalbin Union Mills Marble No. 12 Co E, 77th NYVI  Capt  
Carpenter William M Pike Elmwood          
Carr Harrison Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Plot Co G, 97th NYVI     
Carr J Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 41E East      
Carr James Brooklyn Holy Cross     Co H, 47th NY  Sgt 7/61-7/64
Carr John Auburn St Joseph Marble N Co H, 75th NYVI  Pvt  
Carr John Burdett Union Of Hector   Lot 452      
Carr Richard   Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 416      
Carr Solomon Blodgett Mills Forest Hill Grey Granite S Co C, 157th NYVI  Pvt  
Carr Thomas Bombay Hillside Rest Marble Lot 1 R. B   Pvt  
Carr Thomas Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Slab Sec B Lot 34      
Carr  John Buffalo            
Carrier James Findley Lake West Mina   N      
Carrier John A Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 41 Sec 2 Co E, 152nd NYVI  Pvt  
Carrier Vaughn D  Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 328      
Carrington Dwight Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers   Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Carrington Sidney Brooklyn Holy Cross   19 13 St Michael      
Carroll Charles Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers Lot 352 Co A, 122nd NYVI  Musician 8/62-6/65
Carroll James Auburn St Joseph Marble   Co D, 9th NYVI  Pvt  
Carroll James Avon St Agnes Granite   Co M, 8th NY H.A.     
Carroll James L Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 311      
Carroll John Avon St Agnes     111th NYVI     
Carroll John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 183 Sec 32 Co E, 139th NY  Pvt 5/62-5/65
Carroll Thomas Camden Camden Granite West Co K, 93rd NYVI     
Carrow Louis Clintonville Riverview Marble C      
Carson Edward B Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co K, 148th NYVI     
Carter John Auburn Fleming Rural White Marble C Co G, Ill. Reg.     
Carter Luther M Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Sec G Lot 169      
Carter Rollin W Crown Point Crown Point Center Marble        
Carter Russell Canastota Mt Pleasant  Marble Or Granite Sec A      
Carter Sidney H Crown Point Crown Point Center Marble        
Carter William M Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Sec H 186 Co A, 92nd NYVI     
Cartright Adam Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 357      
Cartwright D.B. Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 20 Sec D Co H, 109th NYVI     
Cartwright F. Deloss Bolivar Maple Lawn   Lot 41 Co B, 189th  Pvt  
Carver Harrison Panama Greenwood Marble 428 Co D, 112th Reg NY  Pvt  
Cary D.J. Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 89 90 Letter O      
Case George Borodino Rural Grey Granite N   Pvt  
Case George Cassadaga Cassadaga   E   Pvt  
Case George W Chittenango Oakwood White Marble No 41 Sec B Co I, 157th NYVI  Pvt  
Case Homer Pompey Pompey Hill Marble Sec 6 Lot 24 Co I, 12th NYVI     
Case James Chittenango Oakwood White Marble Lot 41 Sec B   Pvt  
Case John H Ellington Valley Vireo     Co G, 9th NY Cav  Pvt  
Case Michael Dryden Willow Glen White Marble 2 Sec 10 T.W. Lt. Art.     
Case Theo. A. Ellington Valley Vireo     Co G, 9th NY Cav  Pvt  
Caset James Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 2132 St Mary      
Casey Luke B Colton Pleasant Mound Headstone Lot 3 Co I, 176th NYVI     
Casey Michael Buffalo Elmlawn   Sw 1/4 655 Grace Co F, 74th NYVI  Pvt 6/19/63-8/3/63
Casey William N Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Plot Co M, US H. Art.     
Casler David A Camillus Maple Wood Granite Lot 37 Sec 2 Co F, 15th NY Cav     
Casler Ephram D Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Ne Co E, 181st NYVI     
Casler George H Camillus Maple Wood Granite Loy 37 Sec 2 Co H, 122nd NYVI  1st Lt  
Casler George H Clymer Clymer Center Grey Marble N   Pvt  
Casler Jacob Parishville Pleasant Lawn Marble N      
Casler James Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers Lot 53 Co A, 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Casler John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 170      
Casler Marcus B Chittenango Oakwood   South 1/2 Of 69 Sec N Co I, 157th NYVI  Pvt  
Cass Frederick Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Marker   Co G, 152nd NYVI  Pvt  
Cass George L Schenevus Schenevus Mnt 3 B 2 3rd NY Cav  Capt  
Cass  Frederick Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Govt Stone Soldiers Plot 152nd NYVI  Pvt  
Cassidy William Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 231      
Cassin Thomas Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 117 I St John      
Castell ? Brooklyn Holy Cross   69 Sec 32      
Castle Oliver C Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co D, 126th NYVI     
Caston Edward Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Plot Co J 26th US NYVI     
Caswell Alford Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker C      
Caswell Augusta Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec 26 Lot 159 22nd NYVI  Sgt  
Caswell William Coeymans Hollow Coeymans Hollow Granite E Co D, 44th Reg NY  Pvt  
Caswell William V Afton Glenwood Marker   5th NY H  A  Pvt  
Cathcart Bert Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 26 Sec 2 Co E, 24th NYVI  Pvt  
Catlin Chas. Adams Adams   23 Lockwood Co B, 10th Nt H.A.  Pvt 8/20/62-6/23/65
Caul Albert R Calcium Sanfords Corners Mnt C Co K, 14th NY H.A.     
Cavanaugh Stephen Ogdensburg  St. Marys     18th NYVI     
Cawdery Oliver   Culesville New Olive Marble Slab C      
Caywood Daniel Brooklyn Greenwood          
Chabot Theo.   Buffalo Concordia Gar Marker N 2 Co E, 16th NY Cav     
Chafee Orville Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 429   Pvt  
Chaffee John Berkshire Evergreen White Marble Lot 54 Sec A Co E, 76th NYVI     
Chaffee Lanson R Portageville Protestant Marble Mnt E Co A, 105th Reg'T  Pvt  
Chaffee Varnum Berkshire Evergreen Marble 54 Sec A 15th NY Eng     
Chaffee William Peterboro Peterboro Granite E Co A, 86th NYVI     
Chaffee William A Portageville Protestant White Marble E Co A, 13th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Chaffer Hanson G Castle Creek Maple Grove White Marble 14 Row Co B, 5th NY Cav  Pvt  
Chahoom John Ausable Forks Fairview Marble N   Pvt  
Chamberlain F.O. Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co G, 8th Cav  1st Lt  
Chamberlain John H Camden Camden Marble West Co A, 21st Mich NYVI     
Chamberlain W.H. Elk Creek Elk Creek Brown Granite 95   Pvt 10 Mos.
Chambers Charlse W Findley Lake Findley Lake Marble N      
Chambers Daniel Chateaugay St Patricks Marker   Co D, 10th Mo.NYVI  Pvt  
Chambers Sidney Broadalbin Planes Marble No. 3 Ci I 96th NYVI Co    
Champion Daril Chemung Chemung Marble S Co I, 141st NYVI     
Champion Jerome Chemung Chemung Marble E      
Champion Lemanuel Chemung Chemung Marble S      
Champlin Andrew J Burlingham M.E. Church White Marble C      
Champlin Samuel Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 325   Pvt  
Champlin William C Burlingham M.E. Church White Marble C Co H, 56th NYVI     
Chandler Albert   Colden Colden Marker   Co B, 10th NY  Pvt  
Chandler Edgar East Aurora Oakwood          
Chandler Warren Bethlehem Elmwood Stone Lot 153 Co G, 91st NYVI     
Chapher Joseph Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec H Lot 348      
Chapin B.J. Dansville Greenmount Marble Shaft Sec G   86th NYVI  Col.  
Chapin Gardner B Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 14 Lot 24 78th NYVI     
Chapin J.H. Burlington Flats Burlington Marker     Pvt  
Chapin Lorenzo Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 329      
Chapin Willard J. Jr. Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 430      
Chapin William Cherry Creek Highland   Soldiers Plot Co A, Gen M.T.D. Serv     
Chapman Andrew   Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 109      
Chapman Benjamin R Chateaugay Evergreen Mnt   Co D, 61st Mass NYVI  Pvt  
Chapman Friend Manlius Christ Church Family Stone Lot 146   Pvt  
Chapman George F Cooperstown Lakewood       Pvt  
Chapman George H Camillus Maple Wood Granite Lot 53 Sec 2 Co H, 122nd NYVI     
Chapman Henry K Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Grave 27 4th NYVI Scottish Life G  Lt  
Chapman Jerome Hamden Hamden Marble Mnt Nw Co F, 11th Pa Cav  Pvt  
Chapman William Coeymans   Grove Headstone Lot 97 Co D, 90th NYVI     
Chappel Andrew Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec A Lot 482 Co C, 101st NYVI  Pvt  
Chappel Charles Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite   Co G, 136th NYVI     
Chappel H.C. Phoenix Phoenix Old Marble S Co H, 149th NY  Pvt  
Chappell Lewis Acra Acra White Marble Ne Quarter Co K, 120th NYVI  Pvt  
Chappell Samuel H Pompey Pompey Hill White Marble Sec 8 Lot 26      
Chapple Horace Canastota Mt Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec 6   Co B, 25th US NYVI     
Charles Henry   Peterboro Peterboro Granite Se      
Charlesworth Joseph Little Valley Rural   Lot 45 Block A Co A, 64th NYVI  Sgt 8/16/61-1/9/64
Charlton Bernard Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 110 M St John      
Chase Abner W Little Valley Rural Marble Lot 113-122 Block D Co D, 21st NYVI     
Chase Charles C Avon Avon Village Brown Sandstone   Co F, 108th NYVI  Pvt  
Chase Charles E Edmeston  Deming Marble S      
Chase Charles W Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   Co L, 1st Cal. Cav.     
Chase Henry Avon Avon Village Granite   Co B, 147th NYVI  Pvt 8/2/63-7/3/65
Chase James Avon South Avon          
Chase James Cooperstown Lakewood       Pvt  
Chase James Perry Hope   Sec 5 Lot 477      
Chase Jary Schenevus Schenevus Granite 3 D 15 Co E, 1st NY Eng     
Chase John C Camden Camden Granite West Co A, 10th H A     
Chase Miles Schenevus Schenevus Marble 4B 36 Co D, 3rd NY Cav  Pvt  
Chase Oscar D Perry Hope   Sec 5 Lot 474      
Chase Robert Beacon St Lukes Grey Granite West   Pvt  
Chase Robert Schenevus Schenevus Granite 4B 28 Co E, 1st NY Eng  Pvt  
Chase Selic J Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 429 Co G, 111th NYVI     
Chase Warren W Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec A Lot 215 Co B, 2Oth Reg US Colored Troops     
Chase William S Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Granite Plot B Lot 33 Co G, 64th NYVI  Pvt  
Chastenier William Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot335      
Chatrano Antoine Chateaugay St Patricks     Co A, 96th NYVI   Pvt  
Chatterton Joseph Camden Camden Granite West      
Cheavalley John G W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Marble Slab P 2 E 1/2 Lot 2 Sq. 123 Co K, 93rd NYVI     
Cheesebro Emory Dansville Greenmount Granite Marker Sec W Co B, 136th NYVI     
Cheney H.W. Centerville Centerville Grey Granite E   Pvt  
Cheney James East Dekalb East Dekalb Grey Marble 11th Row 106th NYVI  Teamster 1862-65
Cheney Lorenzo Cooperstown Fly Creek     121st NYVI     
Chesboro Obed Schenevus Schenevus Marble Soldiers Plot Co D, 3rd Cav     
Chesbro Martin Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 9 Sec 1 81st NYVI     
Chesbro Myron Fairport Greenvale          
Chesbro William J Canandaigua West Avenue Headstone N Co F, 2nd Mich     
Cheseboro William J Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   Co F, 2nd Miscl. Cav     
Chesley George Burdett Union Of Hector Family   Lot 111      
Chessbro Mortimer Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble S.W. Co A, NY HA     
Chiccor Daniel East Aurora Oakwood          
Chichester Albert Brockport Brockport Marble Ne   Co A, 28th NYVI     
Chichester Andrew Amityville Amityville Dark Granite Sw      
Chichester Charles Amityville Amityville Blue Marble Sw      
Chichester Charles H Amityville Amityville Dark Granite Sw      
Chichester Ebenezer Amityville Amityville White Marble Sw Co I, 156th NYVI     
Chichester Plauman A Phoenicia Shandaken Rural Headstone Plot 27 Co D, 128th NYVI     
Chichester William Little Valley Rural White Marble Lot 95 Block D  Co D, 179th NYVI     
Chidester William Blodgett Mills Forset Hill Marble S Co D, 76th NYVI  Pvt  
Childs Joseph Chatham Center Chatham Center Rural White Marble Lot 8 Co I, 1st NY Mtd Rifles  Pvt  
Chittenden Georgea Elbridge Mount Pleasant Marble Ne Co ? 122nd NYVI  Pvt  
Chittenden Reuben Gilbertsville Prentiss          
Chrisholm Andrew Bovina Center Bovine Center Marble R 9 Lot 24 Co E, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Chrisholm Andrew W Burlington   Butternut Valley Marble N      
Chrisler Phillip Pitcher Pitcher Marble Slab N Co D, 123rd NYVI     
Chrisman Clark Canastota Mt Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec A Co C, 88th NYVI     
Christian Josias Albany Eagle Hill White Marble 131 O.P. Co D, 4th NYs Cav     
Christian William Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot7692 Co K, 45th NYVI  Pvt 8/24/61-1/3/64
Christian Wright Plymouth South Side Marble S Co F, 122nd NYVI   Pvt 2 Yrs, 6 Mo.
Christie Michael Dexter Dexter Grey Granite S Co B, 186th NYVI     
Christinson A. Cold Springs Cold Springs Grey Granite Sec Q Plot 50      
Chrysler David Amber Amber Rural Marble Lot 73 Co H, 185th NYVI  Capt  
Chrysler Frank Amber Amber Rural Marble Lot 73 Co H, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Chrysler Rev. J.M. Copenhagen Riverside Marble O      
Church Charles B Crary Mills Crary Mills Marble Slab   Co D, 92nd Reg NYVI  Capt  
Church Charles L Afton East Side     Co G, 5th NY H A  Pvt  
Church Elmore Brasher Falls Fairview Granite Sec J Lot 222 Co H, 1st NY Eng     
Church George E Afton East Side     Co G, 5th NY H A  Pvt  
Church Nelson Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer Marble Sw Co F, 4th NYVI     
Church Samuel Brockport Brockport Marble Nw Co H, 8th NY Cav     
Church William Burlington Green Old Church Yard Mnt   152nd NYVI  Pvt 4 Mo.
Church Zenos S Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Mnt Tier 10 Plot 5 Old      
Churchill Chas. C Ellington Valley Vireo     7th Co NY Sharp Shooters  Pvt  
Churchill Chas. F Delhi Woodland      Co C, 144th NY  Pvt 8/13/62-6/25/65
Churchill Sidney Beacon St Lukes Marble E Co H, NYVI  Pvt  
Cisgen Joseph Avon St Agnes Brown Sandstone   26th NY Battery     
Clague John T North Perinton Elmwood          
Clancy Patrick H Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 277      
Clapp Aaron W Ellington Valley Vireo     Co K, 112th NYVI  Pvt  
Clapp Albert S Afton Glenwood Mnt   1st NY Eng  Pvt  
Clapp Alonzo H Baldwinsville Riverside Mnt N 122nd NYVI  Major  
Clapper George Afton Glenwood Mnt 51st NYv   Musician  
Clapper Richard Alden Evergreen Grey Granite E      
Clark A.J. Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab West Side Co B, 71st  Pvt  
Clark Abraham Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 6 Sec F Co E, 76th NYVI     
Clark Andrew F Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 302      
Clark Asa Borodino Rural Marble N   Pvt  
Clark Asabel Cooperstown Fly Creek     Batt A 1st NY HA     
Clark Augusta P Cazenovia Cazenovia Granite Sec H Lot 341 114th NYVI  Sgt  
Clark Calvin P East Aurora Oakwood          
Clark Charles Big Flats Rural Home Grey Sandstone Row A Lot 18 Co C, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Clark Charles Clockville Clockville Soldiers S.E. Co H, 93rd NYVI  Pvt  
Clark Charles W Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Lot 91 Co A, 67th NYVI  Sgt  
Clark Chas. F Adams Rural Grey Granite 7 Sec F Co B, 35th NYVI  Corp 9/22/61-6/5/63
Clark Cornelius Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co E, 1st       
Clark David Gilboa Rural Marble C      
Clark E.P. Baldwinsville Riverview Mnt N.W. Co K, 3rd NY Cav  Sgt 8/9/62-6/17/65
Clark Elisha Cuddebackville Rural Valley Marker C      
Clark Frank Port Gibson Pleasant View Grey Granite 51      
Clark George Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Plot Co D, 26th NY C.T.     
Clark George Dexter Dexter Grey Marble West Co I, 10th NY HA     
Clark George W Crown Poinr White Church Marble   Co F, 118th NYVI     
Clark George W  Angola Forest Ave. Granite S.E. Co G, 154th NYVI  Pvt 33Mths.
Clark Henry Eaton Eaton Village Grey Granite S.W. Co I, 26th NYVI     
Clark Hiram Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 87 Co C, 124th NYVI     
Clark Ira Gilboa Rural Marble C      
Clark Isaac Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co E, 1st NY Cav     
Clark Jackson Coeymans Grove Marker Lot 181      
Clark James Cleveland Cleveland White Marble Lot 143 Co F, 189th NYVI     
Clark James Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 96 16th NY Cav     
Clark James F Cooperstown Lakewood     Co E, 121st NYVI  Pvt  
Clark James L Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 432      
Clark James T Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Mnt Tier 10 Plot 9      
Clark Jesse V W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Marble Slab P 1 East 1/2 Lot 2 Sq. 59 B. Vet. R. Corps Co    
Clark John Angola Forest Ave. Marble C      
Clark John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 247      
Clark John Clintonville Clinton Marble E Co F, 7th NY H.A.     
Clark John Pleasantville All Souls US Legion Disk Sec B Div 2 Grave 14 W      
Clark John M Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 6 Sec D Co I, 14th Reg NY  Sgt  
Clark Langdon Crary Mills Crary Mills Granite   Co A, 60th NYVI  1st Sgt  
Clark Miles Sanford Phelps Rest Haven          
Clark Patrick   Churchville Churchville Gar Marker   3rd NY Cav  Pvt  
Clark Peter Brooklyn Holy Cross   21 10 Olive      
Clark Ross Cameron Mills Cameron Mills   Plot B Lot 15      
Clark S.W. Black River Black River Marble        
Clark Samuel J Clintonville Clinton Marble West Co C, 83rd NYVI  Pvt  
Clark Stephen B Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 280 Co F, 141st NYVI     
Clark Thomas Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 29 Sec 25      
Clark Thomas Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Plot Co D, 26th US C.T.     
Clark Thomas Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot C Sec 3 Co E, 91st NYVI  Pvt  
Clark William Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec H Lot 311 Co H, 35th NYVI     
Clark William Peterboro Peterboro Marble S.W. Co F, 157th NYVI     
Clark Winslow Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble   1st NY      
Clark  Daniel Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 120      
Clark  Edwin Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Clark  Henry Clintonville Clinton Granite S Co D, 96th NYVI  Pvt  
Clark  James W Bovina Center Bovina Center Marble R 2 Lot 38 Co G, 72nd NYVI  Pvt  
Clark  John D Beacon Fairview Granite Sec A Co E, 32rd Reg Mass NYVI  Pvt 1863-8/65
Clark  Oren Copenhagen River Side Granite N      
Clarke Charles Lisle Lisle Granite Lot 18 Gr 7 Co L, 64th Reg  Pvt  
Clarke Homer Constableville Constableville Union          
Clarkson George Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab West Side      
Clary Thomas Clay Pine Plains Govt Center Sec 2 Co H, 2nd NYVI     
Claudel Alfonse Buffalo United German And French Marker Lot 8      
Clawson John M Campbell Hope Granite Marker   Co F, 107th NYVI  Lt  
Cleaben Phillip Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 126      
Cleat Robert Athens Mt Hope   S      
Cleghorn John C Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co K, 1st NJ Cav  Pvt  
Cleland John L Camden Camden Marble W Co L, 15th NY Eng     
Clemence Ezra Blue Point Blue Point Grey Granite Lot 34      
Clement Daniel Croghan Evangelical Baptist White Marble S.C. Co H, 59th NYVI  Pvt  
Clement Henry Berlin Berlin   S Co G, 123rd NYVI     
Clements Isaac N Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec H Lot 366 Co F, 122nd NYVI      
Clements Samuel Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 195      
Clemons George L Dresden Clemons Grey Granite C Co A, 87th NYVI  Pvt 18 Mo.
Cleveland Calvin   Avon Littleville Marble   26th NY Battery  Pvt  
Cleveland F.H. Schenevus Schenevus Marble Old Part 3rd NY Cav  Pvt  
Cleveland Henry C Bangor Bangor Marble S Co F, 142nd NYVI     
Cleveland Marcellus C Bangor Bangor Marble S Co H, 2nd NY Cav     
Cliff Henry Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 6   Pvt  
Cliff William Y Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co A, 1st US NYVI     
Clifford Charles Brooklyn Holy Cross   80 X      
Clifford James Beacon Fairview Granite Sec A Co I, 128th NYVI  Pvt 12/18/63-3/27/65
Clift Joel W Brooklyn Bordenloron  1896        
Clinton Dewitt Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Marker Soldiers Plot   Teamster  
Clinton Dewitt Gilbertsville Mann Marble        
Clinton Isaac Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Marker Soldiers Plot Co G, 152nd NYVI  Pvt  
Clinton Isaac Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt Family Lot Co I, 15th NYVI  Pvt 1 Yr
Clinton Jesse   Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt Family Lot   Pvt  
Clock Steven C Clockville Clockville Soldiers C Oneida Indian Cav.     
Clohecy William Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side Co J 98th NYVI     
Close George W Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Granite No. 44 Co I, 1st NY Cav     
Closs W. Black River Black River Marble        
Clough George S Constantia Constantia Rural Granite No. 44 Co M, 5th NYVI Cav  2nd Lt  
Clow Abram Coeymans Grove Headstone Lot 160 Co D, 120th NYVI     
Cloyes Ziba Perryville Perryville Marble Slab W Co G, 157th NYVI     
Clugfer William C. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 263      
Clum Reuben Pine Plains Evergreen Grey Marble N.E. Co ? 14th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Clune William Pine Plains Evergreen Marble S.E. Co ? 14th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Cluscho Abel Coopers Plains Campbell Marble Lot 258 Co I, 86th NYVI  Pvt  
Clute Alonzo   Elbridge Mt Pleasant Grey Granite N.E. Co ? 122nd NYVI  Pvt  
Clute J.H. Dexter Dexter Grey Marble C      
Clute Nicholas Cooperstown Schenectady     134th NYVI     
Clyde Charles Alexandria Bay Alexandria Bay White Marble Range G Lot 8 35th NYVI  Pvt  
Coadington James M Burlingham M.E.Church White Marble W      
Coates Charles G Camden Camden Granite W Co A, 97th NYVI     
Coates Martin Brockport Brockport Marble Ne Co D, 3rd NY Cav     
Coats Isaac Burdett  Union Of Hector Familt   Lot 195      
Cobb David Camden Camden Granite E Co E, 94th NYVI     
Cobb Frederick Camden Camden Granite  E 117th NYVI     
Coburn Henry Camden Camden Marble W Co F, 122nd NYVI     
Cocoran Thomas D Brooklyn Holy Cross   183 B Vernon Co G, 6th Cal. Cav     
Coddington Abraham Goshen Wallkill Granite  22.5   Pvt  
Coddington Jacob N Bloomingburg Bloomingburg Marble E Co E, 124th NYVI  Pvt  
Coddington Josiah Pine Bush New Prospect   W 5th NYVI     
Coddington Josiah Pine Bush New Prospect Granite Mnt W Co D, 16th V.R.C.     
Coe E. Clymer Clymer Mnt And Marker C 22      
Coe John S Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co B, 111th NYVI   Capt  
Coe Robert Big Flats Rural Home Marble Row D Lot 32 Co D, 141st NYVI  Pvt  
Coe  Orsemun Big Flats Rural Home Grey Sandstone Row F Lot 14 Co I, 72nd NYVI  Pvt  
Coffey Joseph Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 118 O St John      
Coffin William B Cold Brook Cold Brook White Marble C Co B, 152nd NYVI    7/28/62-7/17/65
Cogsdell Charles Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 358      
Cohen Abraham Brooklyn Maimonides Dark Granite Brith Scholom      
Cok Brainard Barbourville Cold Spring Valley Granite        
Colburn Henry A Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite S.Br. 102 Rg C Catalpa Co H, 8th NY H.A.     
Colby Gabriel Goshen Wallkill Marble 131 Co K, 124th Reg'T NY     
Colby John P Brockport Brockport Marble S Co K, 4th H.A.  Sgt  
Coldough Samuel Camden Camden Marble W Co A, 10th NY H.A.     
Cole Alexander G Cameron Mills Cameron Mills          
Cole Amander Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Red Granite Plot C Lot 28 Co G, 2nd NY Vet. Cav  Pvt  
Cole Barton Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 86 Co K, 9th NY HA.  Pvt  
Cole Benjamin Cornwall Friends Headstone   Co H, 169th Reg     
Cole Charles Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 86 Co G, 75th NYVI  Pvt  
Cole Daniel H Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co K, 77th NYVI  Pvt 9/61-11/64
Cole Daniel W Mahopac Falls Ballard Barrett Marble Se   Pvt  
Cole David Cornwall Friends Headstone   Co H, 169th Reg     
Cole George Alexander Alexander Soldiers     Pvt 1861-65
Cole George Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Granite Plot C Lot 13   Pvt  
Cole George Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec W Co B, 136th NYVI     
Cole George W Palenville Palenville Granite Se Co F, 20th R.S.M.     
Cole Jeremiah Phillipsport Poplar Grove Marble Slab Tier 14 Plot 3 Old Co F, 9th NYVI     
Cole John A Brewerton Riverside Mnt And Marker Lot 38 Co I, 157th NYVI  Pvt  
Cole Palmer Claverack Reformed Church Grey Granite Ne 128th NYVI     
Cole Perry Colden Colden Mkr   Co B, 10th NY  Pvt  
Cole Robert Calcium Sanfords Corners Mnt   S Co K, 6th NY H.A.     
Cole Thomas Dansville Greenmount Grey Stone Mkr Sec W 21st NY Cav  Pvt  
Cole  Arnold Broadalbin Union Mills Marble No. 11 90th NYVI      
Cole  George J Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 1st NY Mtd Rifles  Pvt 2 Yrs, 11 Mo.
Cole  Reuben Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt Sec C Co B, 136th NYVI  Pvt  
Colegrove Lemuel Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 341 Co I, 15th NYVI  Pvt 12 Mo.
Coleman C. Brewster Chester Chester Marble Slab Sw Co D, 176th NY Reg     
Coleman Frank Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 7 Cos. I Anfd G 15th NY Cav  Pvt  
Coleman James Chester Chester Marble Slab E Co C, 176th Reg     
Coleman John Goshen Wallkill Marble 406.5   Pvt  
Coleman Lorenzo D Fairville Rural       Co A, 160th NYVI     
Coleman Luke Brooklyn Holy Cross   35 26 Olive St      
Coleman Samuel Pearle Creek Pearl Creek Granite  Nw Corner      
Coleman William H Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co K, 56th NYVI  Pvt  
Coles Eli Carmel Kelley White Marble S   Surgeon  
Colfield James Beacon Fairview Granite Sec A Co C, 18th NYVI  Pvt 5/17/61-5/28/63
Colgan P. Brooklyn Holy Cross   270 I St Stephen      
Colgan Richard Hamden Hamden Granite Mnt Sw Co C, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Colgove W.A. Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble   Co F, 122nd NYVI      
Colgrove Henry Burlingto Flats Burlington Slab     Pvt  
Colgrove Newton Arkport Arkport   W      
Collar Erie L Cooperstown Lkaewood White Marble   Co D, 146th NYVI  Pvt  
Collard Alexander   Cold Springs Cold Springs Grey Granite Sec B Ploy 331 Co A, 4th Reg H.A.     
Collie William   Brooklyn Green Wood Marble Lot 94 Co E, 4th Reg NY H.A.     
Collier A.V.D. Coxsackie Riverside   Lot 2 Sec 6 Co G, 15th NY Eng  1st Lt 12/15/64-?
Collier Edwin H Coeymans Grove Headstone Lot 167 Co D, 120th NYVI     
Collier Isaac Athens Mt Hope Granite Sw 8th NY Cav  Sgt  
Collier John Perryville Perryville   S Co G, 12th NYVI     
Collier William J. Brooklyn Holy Cross   171 H Diamond      
Collins Benjamin Leraysville Sheepfold Marble N      
Collins Dennis Constableville Catholic          
Collins Edward Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St. Co K, 2nd NY Cav     
Collins Hugh Alder St Rose White Granite E. Side   Pvt  
Collins J.H. Constableville Constable          
Collins Jeremiah Auburn St Joseph Granite Ne Co K, 111th Reg  Pvt  
Collins John Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St. Co L, 50th NY Eng     
Collins Norman A  Colton Pleasant Mound Marble Sec B Lot 12 Co D, 92nd NYVI     
Collins P.A. Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 2 Sec 36      
Collins Patrick Alder St Rose White Granite E Side   Pvt  
Collins William East Aurora Oakwood          
Collins William E Ellicottville Sunset Marble S 37th NYVI  Pvt  
Collis John B Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar 1st US C.T.  Pvt  
Collson Ezra Campbell Campbell Marble   86th NY  Pvt  
Colon Francis A Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Lot 129      
Colson John H  Edinburg Edinburg Hill Brown Granite Ne Co F, 93rd rd NYVI  Pvt  
Coltigan ? Brooklyn Holy Cross   69 Sec 32      
Colton Charles W Cicero Cicero White Marble   Co I, 149th NY  Pvt  
Colton Richard Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 268 Myrtle Row      
Colvin Henry Afton East Side     Co D, 95th NYVI  Pvt  
Colvin Thomas H Cazenovia Cazenovia Granite Sec F Lot 22 Co D, 76th NY  Pvt  
Colyer Abram Perryville Perryville Granite Mnt N Co H, 2nd NY Cav  Sgt  
Coman James Brooklyn Holy Cross   Sec 32 Co G, 139th NY  Corp 8/62-6/65
Combs William Cooperstown Hartwick     Co H, 152nd NYVI     
Come Stephen Chatham Center Chatham Center Rural  Granite Lot 129   Pvt  
Comerford Thomas Baldwinsville St Marys Mkr        
Comins Daniel  Camden Camden Granite W Co K, 189th NYVI     
Como Eathan A  Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 10 Lot 41 142nd NYVI     
Como Henry Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 24 Lot 41 106th NYVI     
Compton Albert Naples Italy And Naples Grey Sandstone 4      
Comstock Albert Coopers Plains Campbell Marble Lot 167   Pvt  
Comstock Daniel Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Lot 94 Co D, 56th NYVI  Pvt 7/64-11/64
Comstock Martin V Belfast Riverside Granite Nw Corner Co F, 147th NYVI     
Comstock Willaim Alexandria Bay Alexandria Bay White Marble Range C Lot 9   Pvt  
Conant Frank E Camden Camden Marble E 108th NYVI     
Conaut Orson H Darien Darien          
Condon William Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St. Co C, 15th Cav     
Cone Almond W Clymer Clymer Marker E 52 Co F, 112th NYVI     
Cone Delancy D Panama Panama Union Granite 5 Co G, 15th Reg NY Eng     
Conegeser Frank Dansville Greenmount Brown Granite Sec O Co K, 188th NYVI  Corp  
Coney   Center Lisle Maple Shade       Pvt  
Congdon John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 171      
Conger Henry Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 93 121st NYVI     
Conger Squire Brasie Corners Pleasant Lane Mnt   Co D, 186th NYVI  Pvt  
Conklin George W Aquebogue Aquebogue Bronze Lot 292 Co D, 12th NYVI  Pvt  
Conklin George W Babylon Babylon Granite Lot 137 Co I, 127th Reg     
Conklin Howard Callicoon Methodist     143rd NYVI  Pvt  
Conklin J.H. Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar   Pvt  
Conklin James H Beacon St Luke White Marble E Co K, 124th NYVI  Pvt  
Conklin John Parishville Hillcrest W     Pvt  
Conklin Lemuel Beacon Fairview White Mkr Sec A Co H, 128th NYVI  Pvt 8/8/64-8/12/65
Conklin Levi Bethel Evergreen Mnt Lot 39 Co B, 143rd NY  Pvt 3 Yrs
Conklin M.J. Little Valley Rural   Grey Granite Lot 112 Block B Co A, 188th NYVI  Pvt 9/5/64-6/5/65
Conklin Percival Naples Italy And Naples   7 Co G, 188th NYVI  Pvt 9/4/64-7/1/65
Conklin William S. Beacon St Luke Marble W Co H, 128th NYVI  Pvt  
Conlter Solomon G Bovina Center Bivina Center Marble R 5 Lot 8 Co E, 166th NYVI  Pvt  
Connaughton Thomas Cooperstown Catholic Granite   Co E, 55th Ill. NYVI  Pvt  
Connelly John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 41 B Olive      
Connelly M. Brooklyn Holy Cross   998 R St Mary      
Connelly M.  Brooklyn Holy Cross   21 Holy Name      
Connelly Michael Brooklyn Holy Cross   23/4 St James      
Connely John Brooklyn Holy Cross     Co D, 34th Iowa  Pvt 8/62-8/64
Conner Christopher Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 413 Single      
Conners John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 204      
Connolly John Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 110-M St John      
Connolly Joseph T Cornwall Friends Headstone   Co D, 168th Reg     
Connolly Michael Tarrytown Sleepy Hollow   45 Co B, 52nd NYVI  Pvt 9/9/63-7/1/65
Connors Patrick Avon St Agnes Marble   Co E, 140th NYVIf     
Connors William Avon St Agnes Brown Sandstone        
Conover C.   Alden Evergreen Grey Granite C      
Conrad Jacob Alexander Alexander Soldiers     Pvt 1861-65
Conray John Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr C 47 US NYVI     
Conroy James Brooklyn Holy Cross     Co A, 159th NY  Pvt 8/62-6/65
Conroy James Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 32 20 C      
Conroy John Amber Amber Rural Marble Lot 21      
Conroy Robert East Avon East Avon Granite   Co H, 8th NY H A  Pvt  
Conte Joseph T Brooklyn Holy Cross   41 A St Ann      
Conterno M Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 27 P Vernon      
Contois Victor Berlin Berlin Marble S Co A, 159th NYVI     
Conway P. Brooklyn Holy Cross   293 St Mary      
Conwey Robert Avon East Avon          
Coofy Peter Chateaugay Evergreen Mnt   98th NYVI  Pvt  
Cook A.J. Camillus Wheeler Marble E Co A, 1st Conn. H A  Pvt  
Cook A.J. Gloversville Prospect Hill     Co D, 93rd NYVI  Pvt 1/64-8/65
Cook Adam Brooklyn Holy Cross          
Cook Clark Barnes Corner Evergreen Marble W      
Cook Edwin H Dansville Greenmount Grey Sandstone Sec F Lot 22   Pvt  
Cook Enos Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 8 Co I, 143rd Regt  Pvt  
Cook George M Adams Basin Locust Grove Granite Lot 38 Co M, 3rd NY Cav  Pvt 8/62-4/29/63
Cook George R Alexandria Bay Alexandria Bay White Marble Rang F Lot 1 18th NY C. Cav  Pvt  
Cook George W Cooks Falls Cooks Falls Marble C 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Cook H.T. Canton Evergreen Granite 49 Sec G      
Cook Harrison Panama Greenwood   493-494-516-517  Illinois Co Pvt  
Cook Harvey A Crown Point Tower Hill Marble   Co C, 96th NYVI     
Cook Henry Brockport Brockport Marble Ne Co K, 3rd NY H A     
Cook Herman P Dansville Greenmount Stone Mkr Sec F     Pvt  
Cook James Angola Forest Ave. Granite C Co E, 49th NYVI  Pvt 36 Mo.
Cook James Colton Pleasant Mound Granite Sec C      
Cook James Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 9 Co A, 10th NY Cav  Pvt  
Cook Jerome G Brewerton Riverside Gov. Mkr Lot 43 Co H, 12th NYVI  Pvt  
Cook John Alden Evergreen   Ne      
Cook John Cooperstown Middlefield          
Cook Joseph   Bergen Mt Rest Marble     Pvt  
Cook Millard Buffalo Elmlawn   63-63 Ridge      
Cook Paschal Parishville Hillcrest   N   Pvt  
Cook Philander Panama Panama Union   19 Co I, 102nd NYVI  Pvt  
Cook Prentiss Chateaugay Sandy Knoll     Co A, 96th NYVI  Pvt  
Cook Robert Cooks Falls Cooks Falls   C   Capt  
Cook Robert R Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 6 Lot 60 106th NYVI     
Cook Stephen Barnes Corner Evergreen Marble W      
Cook Stephen Findley Lake Findley Lake Granite Sw Co K, 145th Pa NYVI  Pvt 8/17/62-6/17/65
Cook Walter Panama Panama Union Marble 20 Co G, 49th NYVI     
Cook Welcome Center Lisle Maple Shade       Pvt  
Cook Wilbur Barbourville Cold Spring Valley Granite        
Cook William Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec C Co K, 1st NY Dragoons  Pvt  
Cook William D Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 29       
Cook William H Pine Bush New Prospect Granite Mnt W Co C, 21st NYVI  Pvt  
Cook  Capt Byron Byron Marble Or Granite     Capt  
Cook  Henry Cooks Falls Cooks Falls Granite S   Pvt  
Cooke George W Camden Camden Granite W Co A, 117th NYVI     
Cooke George W Camden Camden Granite W Co E, 146th NYVI     
Cooke Ira D Crown Point Ironville     Co G, 96th NYVI     
Cooke Jasper A Camden Camden Granite W Co C, 50th NY Eng     
Cookingham John D Clarkson East Clarkson Grey Granite Lot 16 Sec 6 Co D, 67th NYVI     
Cooley Albert E Canandaigua West Ave. Marble North Side Co D, 4th NY H A     
Cooley Andrew Portageville East Koy Rural   Lot 61      
Cooley Sam Clymer Clymer Mnt And Mkr F 87      
Cooley William Cooperstown Lakewood     Co K, 20th NY Cav  Pvt  
Coolidge Eugene Portageville East Koy Rural   6   Pvt  
Coon Casper W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Marble Slab P 8 Lot 3 Sq. 128 Co H, 4th NYVI     
Coon David Perryville Perryville Granite Mkr C      
Coon Henry Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Marble   2nd NY H A  Pvt 2 Yrs.
Coon Henry Gilbertsville Shaw     Co E, 2nd NY H A  Pvt  
Coon James Burlington Green New Church Yard       Pvt 3 Yrs.
Coon Layton Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec A Lot 14 Co G, 123rd NYVI     
Coon Myron De Ruyter Rural   White Slab Sw      
Coon Roswell B Medina Medina White Marble Slab W Co ? 16th NYVI  Sgt  
Coon Stephen Berlin Berlin Marble S Co A, 1st NYVI     
Coon Thimpain Medina Medina White Marble Slab W Co F, 92nd NYVI  Pvt  
Cooney Erwin Cicero Cicero Grey Granite   Co G, 2nd NY Cav  Pvt  
Cooney Patrick Canaseraga Canaseraga          
Coonradt Albert   Berlin Berlin Grey Granite W Co K, 188th NYVI  Pvt  
Coons Lorentus Naples Italy And Naples Grey Granite 6 Co B, 188th NYVI  Pvt 9/10/64-7/6/65
Coons Malchi W Breakabeen Breakabeen Mnt Lot 142 Co G, 134th Reg  Pvt  
Cooper De Alton Adams Rural Grey Granite 110-111 O.G.      
Cooper Ira D Clifton Springs Chapman Headstone Lot 3 Co G, 10th NY Cav     
Cooper James T Brooklyn Canarsie   New Canaan 90th NYVI  Pvt 6 Mo.
Cooper Jeremiah Manlius Christ Church Gov. Mkr 158 Co F, 2nd NYVI  Pvt  
Cooper John Brockport Brockport Marble Se      
Cooper John Coopers Plains Campbell Granite Cooperzs Div.   Pvt  
Cooper Micah Babylon Babylon Granite        
Cooper Thomas W Coopers Plains Campbell Sandstone Cooperzs Div.   Pvt  
Cooper Thompson Bellport Woodland  Soldiers        
Cooper William East Aurora Oakwood          
Coopman John W Goshen Wallkill Granite Gar Co I, 56th NYVI     
Coopy Peter Chateaugay Evergreen Mnt   98th NYVI  Pvt  
Coover William Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Nw Co A, 122nd NYVI  Pvt  
Coowin George E Bellport Woodland Granite Mkr Lot 240 Co C, 131st NYVI  Pvt 8/21/62-7/26/65
Copeland   Colton Pleasant Mound   Sec D      
Copeland Leroy De Kalb De Kalb Union Gov. Mkr Lot 62 Co K, 142nd NYVI  Pvt  
Copernhall George Cooperstown Lakewood     Co I, 152nd NYVI     
Coppernoll Harvey   Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 29  Batt I, 3rd NY HA  Pvt  
Corben D.C. East Aurora Oakwood          
Corbett Marshall J Corbettsville Corbettsville     527th Cav  Capt  
Corbin Devillo W Afton East Side     5th NY H A  Pvt  
Corbin George W Paris    Family Mnt E Co I, 9th Reg Iowa NYVI  Lt  
Corbin Thomas L Patterson Maple Ave. Marble C   Pvt  
Corby Abraham Bethel Evergreen Mkr Lot 11 Co A, 143rd NY   Pvt 3 Yrs.
Corcoran James Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St Co D, 22nd NY Cav     
Corden Charles Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co F, 11th US Col. Art.  Pvt  
Corey Farnum Dexter Dexter Grey Granite E Co B, 186th NYVI     
Corey Nelson W Adams   Rural   Marble 15 Lockwood Co A, 13th NY H A  Pvt 7/14/63-8/24/65
Corey W.H. Adams Rural   Grey Granite 11 Sec C Co B, 65th NYVI  Pvt 6/6/64-7/15/65
Cormack R.P. Delhi Woodland     Co I, 89th NY  Capt 9/16/61-7/25/65
Cormichael Williamj. Beacon St Luke Marble S   Pvt  
Cormick William Eaton Eaton Village Marble C 30th NYVI  Pvt  
Cornelius Ellery B Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 261      
Cornelius Milo Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 292 Co I, 5th NY H A  Pvt 18 Mo.
Cornell F.J. Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec P Lot 193 Co G, 123rd NYVI     
Cornell Isaac Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Lot 136 Co G, 1st NY Lt Art  Pvt 8/23/64-6/12/65
Cornell James Brooklyn Holy Cross   105 6 8 St Bridget      
Cornell John B Coopers Plains Campbell Dark Marble Lot 240 Co G, 8th Pa Cav  Pvt  
Cornell Levi Pawling Protestant       Sgt  
Cornell N.J. Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 2 Sec X No. 23 Co C, 184th NYVI  Pvt  
Cornell S. Johnson Coopers Plains Campbell Granite Lot 235 Co F, 107th NYVI  Pvt  
Cornell Willett H Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers E Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt 9/1/64-5/30/65
Corner Daniel Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 172      
Corner James Cedarville Cedarville Mkr Potters Field Co D, 17th US NYVI  Sgt  
Cornish Albert Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co F, 14th H A     
Corns Peter Coeymans Hollow Coeymans Hollow Granite W      
Cornwell John J East Palmyra East Palmyra Marble Civil Co D, 111th NYVI  Pvt, Musician  
Cornwell Patrick Auburn St Joseph Marble Sw Co K, 29th NYVI  Pvt  
Corwin T. Chauncey Aquebogue Aquebogue White Marble Lot 24       
Cory Henry H Camden Camden Granite W Co I, NYVI     
Cosgrove Michael Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 78      
Coss Charles Baldwinsville St Marys Stone Mkr   Co G, 149th NYVI  Pvt 8/6/62-6/16/65
Coss William Baldwinsville St Marys Stone Mkr   Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Costello Edward R Camden Camden Granite W Co L, 15th Eng     
Coster William Brooklyn Greenwood 1898        
Cotter John J Brooklyn Holy Cross   168 11 St Michael Co E, 40th NJ NYVI  Pvt  
Cottrell Albert B Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 359 Co C, 85th NYVI  Musician 20 1/2 Mo.
Cottrell John G Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 325 Co D, 86th NYVI  Sgt 48 Mo.
Cottrell William Copenhagen Riverside Marble O Co B, 35th NY HA.     
Coughlin B. Auburn St Joseph Granite S W US Navy Savannah     
Coughlin James Auburn St Joseph Marble N E Co F, 63rd NYVI  Pvt  
Coulten Charles Cooperstown Fly Creek     1st NY Engr     
Coulter Christopher C Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec H Lot 81 Co K, 44th NYVI     
Coulter Henry Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec O Lot 174      
Coulton George Panama Panama Union Granite 54 Co D, NY Cav  Pvt  
Councilman Rudolphus Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey          
Countryman Ben Dexter Dexter Grey Marble Center        
Countryman Webster A Poland Poland Marble S E Co E, 175th NYVI     
Courtney Charles J Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 109      
Cove James Auburn St Joseph Marble S Co H, 75th NYVI  Pvt  
Covel Samuel Naples Italy And Naples Gray Granite 8 Co C, 44th NYVI  Pvt 8/16/62-9/29/65
Covert Alonzo   Culesville New Olive Marble Slab C      
Covert Floridan S Pine Valley Pine Valley Marble 52 86th NY  Pvt  
Covet Alfred Clockville Clockville Family Stone N E      
Coville Charles Clay Pine Hills White Marble E Sce 3 Co K, 149th NYVI  Capt  
Cowan Andrew J Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Mkr   Co K, 121st NYVI  Pvt  
Cowan James Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 43 Sec 32      
Cowan William L Darien Darien       Capt  
Cowan William Y Port Byron   Grey Marble South Side      
Cowant John J Poolville Poolville Headstone C 61st NYVI  Pvt  
Cowden James Dewittville Dewittville White Lot 174      
Cowell George Berlin Berlin Marble S      
Cowen George A Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 312      
Cowles A.D. Cooper Plains Campbell Dark Marble Lot 202 Co F, 86th NYVI  Pvt  
Cowles E.W. Bolivar Maple Lawn Marker Lot 79 Band 3rd Div A.C.  Pvt 10/3/61-5/65
Cowles Orwin T Bolivar Maple Lawn Monument Lot 526 85th NYVI  Pvt  
Cowley F.T. Brooklyn Holy Cross   68 O St John      
Cox Benjamin Bergen Mt Rest Marble     Pvt  
Cox Edward Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 99      
Cox Edwin A Perry  Glenwood   Sec B Lot 97      
Cox George W Cherry Creek Highland Marble Slab Lot 123 Co C, 9th NY Cav     
Cox Thomas H Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble N W Co F, 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Cox Warren Baldwinsville River Side Stone Mkr   Batt B 1st NY Lt Art     
Cox William H Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Sec H Lot 146 Batt D 2nd US Art  Sgt  
Coy Jerry Clifton   Maple Grove Grey Granite Lot 79      
Coy Levi Brockport Brockport Marble N W Co H, 108th NYVI     
Coy William S Clymer Clymer Mnt And Mkr F 83 Co D, 112th NYVI  Wagoner  
Coye Asa Gilbertsville Prentiss          
Coye Charles S Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   US Navy  Capt  
Coyle James Phillipsport Poplar Grove Marble Slab Tier 29 Old      
Craft Andrew J Elba Maple Lawn Marble S 149th NY  Pvt 3 Yrs
Crage David Camden Camden Granite East      
Craig Andrew J Peru Old Granite South        
Craig Charles E Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 349      
Craig John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 162      
Cramer Fred Ellicottville Sunset Granite C   Pvt  
Cramphin Robert H Eaton Eaton Village Grey Granite Sec C Co D, 189th NYVI     
Crampton Thomas Cicero Cicero     Co B, 122nd NY  Pvt  
Cramten James Cicero Cicero Grey Granite   Co B, 122nd NY  Pvt  
Crandall A.B. Belfast Riverside Granite N W   Pvt  
Crandall Alonzo   Bolivar Maple Lawn   Lot 551 Co A, 136th NYVI  Pvt 8/1/62-6/10/65
Crandall Charles H Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 129 1/2 23rd NYVI     
Crandall Charles M Alder Creek Alder Creek Soldiers Mnt N E Co K, 2nd NY H Art  Pvt  
Crandall Ebenezar Camden Camden Marble East      
Crandall Elias P Buskirk Island Hill Dark Marble W Co A, 7th NYVI Cav     
Crandall H.T. Ellicottville Sunset Marble N   Pvt  
Crandall James R Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 129 1/2 Co H, 1st NY Drag.  Sgt 36 Mths.
Crandall John Dexter Dexter Grey Marble North        
Crandall John H Bolivar Maple Lawn Marker Lot 45 Co I, 27th NY   Pvt 7/6/61-6/19/65
Crandall William H Breesport Baptist     14th NY H Art     
Crane Byron G Canandaigua West Ave. Marble North Side Co D, 33rd NYVI  Pvt  
Crane Delancey Pike Elmwood          
Crane James M Denmark Hillside Grey Granite Lot 1   Pvt  
Crane William H Barton Barton Granite S Co G, 121st NYVI  Pvt  
Cranford Malchin Belfast Riverside Marble S E Co F, 1st NY Drag.   Pvt  
Cranford Robert W Belfast Riverside Marble S E Co E, 5th Reg NY HA  Pvt  
Cranse George P Breesport Hilltop Granite        
Cranson Fred Cazenovia Cazenovia   Sec F Lot 114 1/2      
Cranston James A East Concord East Concord Grey Granite B Lot 106 Co E, 67th Reg NYng  1st Lt 6/25/63-8/3/63
Crappell J. Wellington Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 4A Sec 46   Pvt  
Crapser  Levi Rhinebeck Wurtemburg   East Side/South Cemetary      
Crary Lenny Ellicottville Sunset Granite C      
Crasley Smith Bramanville Bramanville Prospect Marker        
Crass Perry  De Kalb De Kalb   Dark Gray C Co D, 1st Western Cav  Pvt  
Cratsenberg R.D. Copenhagen Riverside Marble N      
Craver Daniel Claverack Reformed Church Grey Granite S W Co C, 3rd NYVI  Sgt  
Craver Frank E Point Rock Point Rock Marble 14 Sec D 117th NYVI  Pvt  
Crawfoot William H Constableville Constableville Union          
Crawford Chas. Delhi Woodland     Co G, 132nd Ill  Pvt 4/1/64-10/64
Crawford David Brooklyn Greenwood   Grave 58      
Crawford George Brooklyn St Johns   Sec 1 Plot 42 Co A, 59th NYVI  Pvt 3/1/62-7/23/64
Crawford James W Pine Bush Nes Prospect Marbke Mnt S   Pvt  
Crawford John Castleton On Hudson Rural       Co F, 18th NY  Pvt  
Crawford John A Burlingham M.E. Church White Marble N E      
Crawford Moses L Pine Bush New Prospect Marble Slab S 7th NY Ind Batt     
Crawford William H Pine Bush New Prospect Marble Slab And Base S 7th NY Ind Batt  Pvt  
Creago Edward M Fairville Rural       98th NYVI     
Crego Alexander Claverack Reformed Church White Marble S W Co B, 4th Reg Ill NYVI   Pvt  
Crenon Thomas Camden Camden Marble East      
Crepner William A Breakabeen Breakabeen Monument Lot 47 Co G, 2nd Reg  Pvt  
Cressy Charles T Chatham Center Chatham Center Rural Granite Lot 8 124th NYVI  Lt  
Crimm John Castleton On Hudson Rural         Pvt  
Crippen Amos Schenevus Schenevus Granite 2 B 18 Co E, 1st NY Eng  Pvt  
Crippen Levi East Worcester Maple View  Marble Tombstone C      
Croan Warren Calcium Sanfords Corners   N Co A, 35th NY H A     
Crocker J.H. East Aurora East End   Sec 19 Lot 192      
Crofoot Orlando Branchport Betley Grey Granite N E      
Crofort Thomas H Camden Camden Marble W Co I, 117th NYVI     
Cromwell James Brooklyn Friends Marble Sec C   Gen.  
Crone James  Black Creek Black Creek Granite Mnt South End      
Cronk Willam F Coeymans Grove Headstone Lot 193      
Crook James P East Aurora Oakwood          
Crookston  Green T Cold Springs Cold Springs Grey Granite Sec B Plot 64 9th NYVI     
Crosby Russell Elba Maple Lawn Granite S 8th NY H A  Sgt 3 Yrs
Crosby Wallace Delhi Woodland     Co I, 1st NY Eng  Pvt 8/24/61-6/65
Cross Ambrose Panama Panama Union Granite 8 Co G, 72nd NYVI  Sgt  
Cross Benjamin Elizabethtown Riverside Grey Granite   Co L, 5th NYs Cav  Pvt 9/61-1/65
Cross Charles A Glenwood Glenwood Granite S E      
Cross George Manlius Christ Church Gov. Mkr Lot 249 Co H, 76th NY Cav     
Cross Henry O Bethel Bethel     56th NY  Pvt 3 Yrs
Cross Hiram De Ruyter Rural   White Slab S      
Cross James M Brighton St John'S Wilderness Mnt   Co D, 3rd Vt NYVI  Pvt  
Cross Jason D Panama Panama Union Granite 15   Pvt  
Cross W.H. Burlington Flats Burlington Mnt        
Cross William R Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 79      
Cross Edgar  Edgar Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble S W Co K, 4th H.A.     
Crossley Thomas L Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 420      
Crossman Henry Beacon Fairview Dark Granite Sec A Lot 14 Co E, 20th NYVI  Pvt 64-6/65
Crossman Henry Crown Point Crown Point Center          
Crossman Seneca A Crown Point 1St Congrgational Marble   Co E, 1118th NYVI  Pvt  
Crossman  John Crown Point Crown Point Center Marble        
Crouce   Castleton On Hudson Rural            
Crouch George H Dansville Greenmount Grey Mkr Sec C Co B, 136th NYVI  Pvt  
Crow John West Perrysburg Ruggtown          
Crown A.H. Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite 119 Evergreen Co D 10th Vt Pvt 7/22/62-7/3/65
Crumb Arthur De Ruyter Rural   Grey Mnt N W 114th NYVI     
Crye David Avon Avon Village Granite   Co D, 105th Ill NYVI  Pvt  
Cryne Joseph Castleton On Hudson Rural   Gov. Mkr   Ohio Reg  Pvt  
Crysler John Dexter Dexter Grey Marble Center        
Cubitt Johna Brockport Brockport Grey Slate S W      
Cuddebock Lewis Cuddebockville Rural Valley   N 20th Ind Batt NYVI Art     
Cudney James D Phillipsport Poplar Grove Marble Slab Tier 3 Plot 9 Old   Pvt  
Cudney Peter Phillipsport Poplar Grove Marble Slab Tier 13 Plot 1   Pvt  
Cullen James Avon St Agnes Granite   104th NYVI     
Cullen Joseph Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 71-60 Block C Co B, 154th NYVI  Pvt 9/3/62-6/24/65
Cullen Patrick Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 40J St Peter      
Cullen Robert E Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 182 B Maple Row      
Cullen Samuel Little Valley Rural Marble Lot 12-15 Block C Co K, 6th NY H.A.     
Cullings William Clay Pine Plains Gov. Mkr Center Sec 2 Co ? 149th NYVI     
Culliton Pierce Chateaugay St Patricks Mnt   Co I, 57th Mass NYVI  Corp  
Cullum William East Hampton Cedar Lawn White Marble L 13 S.F. Co K, 127th Reg NY  Pvt  
Culver George B Comstock Baker Comstock Granite   Co F, 43rd NYVI  1st Lt  
Culver H.  Fairville Rural          
Culver Isaac A Auburn Fleming Rural   S      
Culver  Lloyd De Ruyter Rural White Slab S W      
Cumming Phillip F Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #82      
Cummings A.E. Dexter Dexter Grey Marble N      
Cummings George W Perry Hope   Sec 4 Lot 5      
Cummings Harlon Burlingtown Butternut Valley Marble S E Co F, 7th Mich Cav     
Cummings James Brooklyn Holy Cross   53 E Diamond      
Cummings John Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Sec 5 Plot US Navy  Landsman 9/61-9/65
Cummings Joseph H Babylon Babylon Granite Lot 307      
Cummings Michael J Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 38 M Olive      
Cummings Theodore Portageville East Koy Rural Gov. Mkr 170 Co M, 21st NYVI  Pvt  
Cummings Wilbur Westernville Westernville Marble C Co A, 117th NYVI  Pvt  
Cummings William O. Burlingtown Butternut Valley Marble W Co D, 8th NY Cav     
Cummings  William Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 87      
Cunning Thomas Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #51      
Cunningham George Bombay Sand Hill Marble W Co G, 96th NYVI  Pvt  
Cunningham James E Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Mnt E Co E, 149th NYVI  Pvt 8/30/62-6/16/65
Cunningham John W Brooklyn Evergreen   Lol Warren Post Co K, 45th NYVI  Pvt 11/2/62-11/16/63
Cunningham Michael Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 81L      
Cunningham Patrick Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 10A Trinity      
Cunningham Paul Fairville Rural     Co A, 160th NYVI     
Cunningham Samuel Hamden Hamden Marble N E Co C, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Cunningham Thomas Canandaigua West Ave. Marble N Co C, 50th NY Eng     
Cupps James G Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 411      
Cure Charles B Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 116 Sec 7 Co M 9th NY HA  Pvt 9/19/64-7/6/65
Curran James Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Se Co G, 6th NY HA     
Curran Patrick Auburn St Joseph   Se   Pvt  
Currier John H Georgetown Hillside Mnt   Co H, 35th NYVI  Corp 6/12/61-6/28/65
Currier Oliver C Crown Point Crown Point Center Marble   Co H, 34th Reg. NYVI     
Curry Clark Clemons Clemons Granite C   Pvt  
Curry William Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co G, 2M R.N.G.NYVI  Pvt  
Curtis Adelbert Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 345      
Curtis Charles W Crown Point White Church Marble   Co H, 5th NY Cav  Pvt  
Curtis Edward J Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Mnt Lot 303 16th NYVI US Reg  Pvt  
Curtis Lafayette Brasher Falls Fairview Granite Block 7 Lot 388      
Curtis M. Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 18 Lot 32 16th NYVI     
Curtis Seth Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 59 1/2      
Curtis William T East Aurora Oakwood          
Cusky Frank   Auburn St Joseph Granite Nw   Pvt  
Cust Robert Morrison Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec L   Pvt  
Custer Bethel Moore Dansville Greenmount   Sec N Co C, 24th U.S.A.  Capt  
Cuthbert Thomas Alexander Alexander Marble     Pvt 1861-65
Cutler A.C. Avon Avon         Capt  
Cutler Charles J Auburn St Joseph Marble Se Co D, 22nd NYVI  Pvt  
Cutler Dorr Bolivar Maple Lawn Mkr Lot 687 Co E, 9th NY HA  Pvt 8/1/62-6/1/63
Cutler Dr. J.L. Bolivar Maple Lawn Mkr Lot 466 134th NY    Asst. Surg./Capt 1863-64
Cutler Henry C Avon Avon Village Brown Sandstone   8th NY Cav  1st Lt  
Cutler John R Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co D, 33rd NYVI     
Cutnam Ephriam Bemis Point Bemis Point Granite Nw Co E, 112th NYVI  Pvt  
Cuttenden J.T. Bergen Mt Rest Marble     Pvt  
Cutter Charles East Aurora Oakwood          
Cutter George Burdett Pre. Church Marble Slab        
Cypress James Schenevus Schenevus Marble 5 C 42 Co D, 3rd NY Cav  Pvt  

 

D

Back to top of page

Last Name First Name Cemetery Town Cemetery Name Headstone Material Location In Cemetery Regiment  Rank Notes
Dailey J. Black River Black River Marble        
Dailey James Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 261      
Dailey Jn. J Brooklyn National 1900        
Dailey Joseph Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Sgt 8/64-8/65  
Dailey Peter Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   Pvt    
Daine ? Goshen Wallkill   212      
Dal|Ey Patrick Brooklyn Holy Cross   1089 St Mary      
Dale John Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 85      
Dale John J Elka Park St Fracis De Sales Grey Granite C Corp    
Daley Amon Centerville Centerville Grey Granite Nw      
Daley Smith Cooperstown Middlefield          
Daly James Brooklyn Holy Cross   G 6 Landsman 9/61-10/64  
Daly James Brooklyn Holy Cross   6 J St Peter      
Daly John J Brooklyn Holy Cross   25 U Trinity      
Dame Nelson   Alteria Holy Abgels Stone Mkr   Pvt    
Damon Henry Pierrepont Manor Pierrepont Manor Marble Slab Sec 3 Plot 20   9/1/62-7/24/65
Damon James Pierrepont Manor Pierrepont Manor Marble Slab Sec 3 Plot 42 Pvt 9/5/62-7/13/65
Damon L.H. East Aurora Oakwood          
Damon Porter E Clymer Clymer Mnt C 29      
Dana Theodore H Ogdensburg St Marys          
Dane Dwight Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble   Pvt    
Danforth Philip H Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec P Lot 256      
Daniels Alonzo   Copenhagen Riverside Marble O Pvt    
Daniels Austin E Camillus Maplewood Marble Lot 48 Sec 1 Drummer 1862-65  
Daniels James De Kalb De Kalb   Red Granite East Side  Pvt    
Daniels Ora W Parishville Hillcrest Mnt N Pvt    
Daniels William H Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 8 Lot 26      
Dann Bradley East Avon East Avon Marble        
Danner Albert East Aurora Oakwood          
Daratt Hub Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 118      
Daratt Samuel Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 84 Pvt    
Darby William Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Pvt    
Darcy John Brooklyn Holy Cross     Pvt 8/62-6/65  
Darey John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 57-39      
Darling Ezra Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 149 Sec 15 Pvt    
Darling Samuel Edinburg Edinburg Hill Brown Granite Ne Pvt    
Darling William Brooklyn Madison Conn.     Musician 12/14/61-8/24/65
Darrow A.E. Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Circle 1 Block A 1st Sgt 6/62-6/65  
Darrow Clark Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec O Lot 175 Sgt    
Darrow Delos D Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite North 351 Grace      
Darrow Edwin S Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Mnt W Musician 8/22/64-5/30/65
Darrow Lansing Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Mnt Nw Musician 8/16/64-5/30/65
Darrow William Avon Littleville Marble        
Darrty William W Cicero Cicero     Pvt    
Dase William S. Beacon St Luke Granite E      
Dashwey John Auburn St Joseph Marble Ne Pvt    
Dassance James Chateaugay Earlville   Nw Pvt    
Daved James B Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Mnt Tier 6 Plot 8      
Davenport Andrew J Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Plot      
Davenport Charles H Cold Springs Cold Springs Grey Granite Sec M Lot 14      
Davenport Charles W Dryden Willow Glen Blue Marble 7      
Davenport Daniel D Dryden Willow Glen Blue Marble 8 Corp    
Davenport Henry L Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Plot      
Davenport Jesse Cornwall Friends Headstone        
Davenport Myron Big Flats Rural Home Grey Sandstone Row C Lot 8 Pvt 3/27/65-7/10/65
Davey Michael J Buffalo Elmlawn Marble 211 Catalpa      
Davey Peter Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Sw      
David John Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 13 F Maple Row      
Davidson Andrew   Cooperstown Lakewood     Capt    
Davidson David Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble        
Davidson Francis Portageville East Koy Rural Grey Granite 76 Pvt    
Davidson Frank Cooperstown Fly Creek          
Davidson William Bethel Evergreen          
Davidson William Portageville East Koy Rural Marble Mnt W. C      
Davidson William S Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 21 Lot 3      
Davies William H Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 5 Lot 45      
Davignon Francis S Ausable Forks Fairview Marble N Dr.    
Davis Amos Crown Point Moses Townsend Marble   Major    
Davis Barney Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 150      
Davis Charles Orient L.I. Centtral   N      
Davis Charles F Beacon St Luke Marble E Lt. Col.    
Davis Charles H Pine Plains Evergreen Millstone Point S Pvt    
Davis Edgar Babylon West Babylon Bronze        
Davis Frank A Brooklyn Greenwood 1898        
Davis Frederick W Pine Plains Evergreen Quincey Granite S Pvt    
Davis George Adams Rural Marble 3 Sec. E Pvt    
Davis George Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #65      
Davis Henry Edmeston Union   Sec. A #8 Pvt 8/2/62-12/18/63
Davis Henry G Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 93      
Davis Henry J Canandaigua West Ave. Marble North Side      
Davis Hudson Cincinatus Cincinatus Marble N      
Davis J. Mansfield Beacon St Luke Granite S Col    
Davis James Beaver Falls Riverside Grey Marble Lot 72 Pvt    
Davis James Hamden Hamden   Ne Pvt    
Davis James W Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 241      
Davis Jehoiakin Afton Glenwood     Pvt    
Davis Jerry M Schenevus Schenevus Mnt 5 A 7 Pvt    
Davis John Cooks Falls Cooks Falls   E      
Davis John  Babylon West Babylon          
Davis Jonas G Cornwall Friends Headstone   Corp    
Davis Joseph Bolivar Maple Lawn Mnt Lot 73 Pvt    
Davis Joseph A Buffalo United German And French   Lot 12      
Davis Joshua B Baldwinsville Riverside Mnt Lot 67 Maj.    
Davis L.  Goshen Wallkill Granite 21 Pvt    
Davis Marten B Elizabethtown Riverside Grey Granite   Drummer 6/61-6/22/63  
Davis Mortimer Avon Avon Village Granite   Pvt    
Davis Morton H Elizabethtown Riverside Grey Granite   Pvt    
Davis Perry J Perry Hope   Sec. 1 Lot 457      
Davis Porter   Borodino Rural Marble S Pvt    
Davis Robert Buskirk Island Hill White Granite S Pvt    
Davis Theodore   Beacon St Luke Sandstone E      
Davis Thomas Pine Plains Evergreen   C Capt    
Davis Thomas M Canandaigua West Ave. Marble N. Side      
Davis W.H. Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Marble Plot B Lot 43 Pvt    
Davis William Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #16      
Davis William Phillipsport Poplar Grove New Granite Mnt Tier 3 Plot 4      
Davis   Charles Pawling Whaley Bond     Pvt    
Davis   Henry Ellicottville Sunset Marble   Pvt    
Davis   Henry Fairport Greenvale          
Davis   Henry E Beacon St Luke Granite E Major Gen    
Davis   John C Brooklyn Cypress   1900        
Davis   William A Blue Point Blue Point Grey Granite Lot 6      
Davison Walter S Ausable Forks Fairview Marble C Pvt    
Dawes Urson J Barton Barton Granite Sw Pvt    
Dawley John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 408      
Dawley John W West Perrysburg Ruggtown          
Dawley R.B. West Perrysburg Ruggtown          
Dawson Alexander Cattaraugus Liberty Park Light Granite S. Side Lot 7      
Dawson James Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   Pvt    
Day Earl Cicero Cicero     Pvt    
Day Ellis W Little Valley Rural Grey Granite W 1/2 Lot 5-22 Block C Pvt 7/13/62-3/26/64
Day Ezekial Brooklyn Cypress   1898        
Day George Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Marble Plot A Lot 3 Pvt     
Day J. Albert Canandaigua West Ave. Headstone N Side      
Day Lamott Burlington Flats Burlington Mnt        
Day Peter Fairville Rural          
Day Richard Brooklyn Evergreen 1898        
Day Silas Babylon Babylon Marble Lot 351      
Day Silas Earl Parish Pleasant Lawn Pleasant Lawn Granite Nw      
Day Sylvester Amityville Amityville White Marble C Pvt    
Day Theron G Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec. H Pvt 1864  
Day Warren W Copenhagen Riverside Marble  O      
Day William Cazenovia South White Marble        
Dayan Albert H Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 272      
Dayton Clinton Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer Marble Center      
Dayton Eli Medina Medina Marble Slab   Pvt    
Dayton Henry Dewittville Dewittville White Lot 94      
Dayton Niel Dewittville Dewittville White Lot 94      
Dayton Willett H Pleasantville Methodist Banks Palmer   Center Pvt    
De Ferrari Charles A Cooperstown Catholic Granite        
De Forest Daniel Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr K 17      
De Forest Minard Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield   No. 49      
De Forrest Myron Gloversville Prospect Hill     Pvt 10/63-8/65  
De Garmo William Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab C Pvt    
De Grass Peter Beacon Fairview   Sec. A      
De Graw John Goshen Wallkill Granite 239 Pvt    
De Hart Edward Goshen Wallkill Granite 262.5 Pvt    
De Hart John Cornwall Friends          
De Kay James L Goshen Wallkill Marble 200 Pvt    
De Long Abraham Elzabethtown Old Blue Marble/Iron   Pvt    
De Voe (DeVoe) James A. Afton Glenwood Monument   76th NYVI Private  
De Witt Alexander Viewmont Lutheran          
De Witt Martin V. B. Germantown Reformed Church Granite S.   Captain  
Deal Cyrus L East Avon East Avon          
Dean David Calcium Sanfords Corners   Ne      
Dean E.B. Cazenovia Cazenovia Granite Sec H Lot 246 Pvt    
Dean Freeman Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Pvt    
Dean T.J. Bergen Mt. Rest Marble   Capt    
Dean Theodore S Brocton Brocton Marble Sw      
Dean William M De Grasse De Grasse Granite        
Dean William W Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 323      
Deans John Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Deanstatt John Beaver Falls Riverside White Sandstone Lot 23 Pvt    
Deckea Lucius Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 22 Sec 7 Pvt    
Decker Benjamin F Chester Chester Mnt C      
Decker Charles H Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec A Lot 170      
Decker Charles N Cuddebackville Rural Valley Stone C      
Decker George H Pine Bush New Prospect Marble Mnt W Capt    
Decker George W Pine Bush New Prospect Marble Mnt Nw Pvt    
Decker Isaac Canandaigua West Avenue Headstone North Side      
Decker J. Durward Brockport Brockport Grey Granite Nw 2nd Lt    
Decker James L Baldwinsville Riverview Mnt Nw Sgt    
Decker John J Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side      
Decker Jonathan Binghamton Katteville Grey Granite C      
Decker Samuel Beacon St. Luke Marble W Pvt    
Decker William Athens Rural Marble Slab C Pvt    
Declark Abraham Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 18 L St. John      
Deering Sylvester Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 34 G West      
Degan Patrick Auburn St. Joseph Marble W Pvt    
Deiter George Canaseraga Canaseraga          
Deiter William Canseraga Canaseraga          
Deitz Samuel Bethlehem Elmwood Rural Stone Lot337      
Dekin James   Beaver Falls Riverside Grey Marble Lot 105 Pvt    
Dekin Samuel Beaver Falls Riverside Grey Marble Lot 48 Pvt    
Delamater Harvey Catskill Catskill Rural Grey Granite Sec 12 Lot 18      
Delaney J.   Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 108 B 2      
Delaney J.    Brooklyn Holy Cross   25 S      
Delaney John Baldwinsville St. Mary'S Soldiers        
Delaney John Ogdensburg St. Mary'S          
Delavan Phillips Crescent Crescent Union Grey Granite Lot 19      
Delcamp William Cassadaga Cassadaga Grey Granite C Pvt    
Deline William Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Nw Pvt 8/29/64-6/10/65
Dell Martin Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite N Half 510 Grace Corp 12/13/63-8/10/65
Delong Alanson Schenevus Schenevus Granite 1 P 22 Pvt    
Delong Alvin Afton Glenwood Mkr   Pvt    
Delong Edwin P Day Day Center White Marble Sw Sgt    
Demaranville L.   Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 43 Pvt    
Deming Francis Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Sw 9th Reg Mich NYVI    
Deming Henry M Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 249      
Deming Warren Edmeston Union Grey Granite Sec B No. 32      
Demming Benoni Schenevus Schenevus Marble Soldiers Plot Pvt    
Demming Harley Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 307      
Dempsey D. Black River Black River Marble        
Dempsey Daniel Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone        
Dempsey James Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St.      
Dempsey Jeremiah Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St.      
Dempsey John Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St.      
Denegar Horace Viewmont Lutheran       8/26/62-  
Denegar Morgan Viewmont Lutheran          
Denel John W Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble C      
Denison Charles Canastota Mt. Pleasant Marble Or Granite E Pvt    
Denner Bartholomew Buffalo St. Francis Xavier     Pvt    
Dennigan Frank Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 11 D Maple      
Dennis James Afton Baptist     Pvt    
Dennis James Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr        
Dennis Thomas S Baldwinsville St. Mary'S Soldiers   Pvt 1862-64  
Dennison Milton Peterboro Peterboro Granite Se      
Denny Henry M Ogdensburg Notre Dame          
Denny John P Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 240      
Denny Joseph Ogdensburg Notre Dame          
Denny Oliver Ogdensburg Notre Dame          
Denny Richard Ogdensburg St.Marys          
Denoyer John H Baldwinsville St.Marys Soldiers   Pvt 1/13/62-5/65  
Denschler Jacob Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Lot 123 Pvt    
Densmore S.B. Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 34 Block A Capt 6/14/62-7/10/65
Denton Calvin Elzabethtown Riverside Grey Granite   Drummer Lost Rt Arm, Spotsylvania C.H.
Denton Daniel Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C Pvt 34 Mths  
Denton Dean Peasleville Peasleville     Pvt    
Denton Leroy Canandaigua West Avenue Headstone North Side      
Depaul William (Alias John Derovelle) Georgetown Hillside Stone        
Depew Ira Zurich Zurich Marble        
Deppler George Ebenezer Mt. Hope          
Derbele Joseph Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 277 Musician 6/7/63-7/22/63
Derby John Afton Glenwood Mnt   Pvt    
Derise Thomas S Beacon Fairview Dark Granite Sec A Lot 170 Pvt 8/2/64-8/2/65  
Derry Francis Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St.      
Deshane George Crown Point Ironville Marble        
Deshaw George Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Sw      
Dessom Frank Elba Maple Lawn Marble Se Pvt 2 Yrs  
Detoush Joseph Beaver Falls Riverside Grey Marble Lot 134 Pvt    
Dettman John Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 1 Sec E      
Detullier Elijah Edmeston Union Government Monument Sec A No 74      
Deupyster Charles Constableville Constableville Union          
Devan David Peterboro Peterboro Marble Sec A No 74 157th NYVI    
Devan Milo Peterboro Peterboro No stone W 157th NYVI    
Devan Truman Peterboro Peterboro Marble S 35th NYVI    
Devenne Samuel Ogdensburg St. Mary's     103rd NYVI    
Deveraux Hugh Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 219      
Devine Cornelius Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish Street 16th Mass Inf.    
Devine Thomas R. Brooklyn Calvary 1895        
Devins Peter Peasleville Peasleville       Private  
Devoe David East Marion East Marion Headstone South End 86th NYVI   2 years 5 months
DeVoe Edgar Goshen Wallkill GAR   56th NYVI    
Devoe James H. Cheney Creek Highland Soldier's Marker Soldier's Plot 112th NYVI    
Devoe William Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 172 3rd NY LA Private  
Dewey Edwin Churchville Churchville GAR Marker     Private  
Dewey George Adams Rural Sandstone Rural 21st US Inf.    
Dewey Oliver Portageville Prostenant White Marble C 136th NYVI Private  
Dewey Rober (Roger, Robert?) Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 141      
Dewey Silas Portageville East Koy Rural None W 130th NYVI Sergeant  
Dewey W. P. Castle Creek Maple Grove Grey Granite   6th NY HA Private  
Dewire Denis Dunraven Sanford None     Private  
Dewitt Byron Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 108   Private  
Dewitt John Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Tier 10 Plot 2 Old      
Dexter John Camden Camden Marble East 117th NYVI    
Dexter John Cheny Creek Highland Marble Marker Lot 11 116th NYVI    
Deyo Moses Dryden Green Hills Marble No 41 5th Reg. Private  
Diamond Jonathan Pawling Pawling       Colonel  
Dibble Henry Baldwinsville River Side Monument E 185th NYVI Private Aug 27, 1864 to June 1865
Dibble Judson C. Chittenango Oakwood Marble No 39 Sec E   Private  
Dibble William A. Delhi Woodland     3rd NY Cav Private Aug 20, 1861 to Dec. 9, 1865
Dibble William R. Delhi Woodland     8th NY Ind Bat Private Oct 29, 1861 to Nov 28, 1863
Dick Joseph B. East Aurora Oakwood          
Dickens Hurlburt S. North Perinton Elmwood          
Dickenson Archie Fairport Greenvale          
Dickerson Benjamim Bayside Bayside White Marble   12th NYVI    
Dickerson Joseph Bayville Bayville Marble        
Dickerson Lyneas Manlius Christ Church No Marker Lot 236      
Dickerson Silas Elizabethtown Brainard's Forge Marble NE 10th NYVI Private  
Dickerson Stephen Manlius Christ Church Family Stone 257   Private  
Dickeson David Goshen Wallkill Marble GAR 124th NYVI Private  
Dickie Richard S. Claverack Reformed Church Grey Granite E      
Dickinson Allen Burlingtown Butternut Valley Granite W      
Dickinson Henry L. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 122      
Dickinson Isaac Bayville Bayville Granite   23rd Cav|2nd NYVI    
Dickson Peter Bethlehem Elmwood Rural Stone Lot 271 26th USCT    
Dickson William Dryden Willow Glen Government Granite 19 Sec 4 9th Reg    
Didas Peter Perkinsville Catholic Large 3 Lot 28 188th NYVI Private  
Didas Peter Perkinsville Catholic Family Monument 4 Lot 9 188th NYVI Private  
Diehl Frederick Buffalo Concordia GAR Marker L 27      
Diehl John Buffalo Concordia GAR Marker N 12 1st NY LA    
Dietz Allen T. Canastota Mount Pleasant Marble or Granite E 101st NYVI    
Diffendorf A. Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 4 Sec 22 193rd NYVI    
Dillard George Ellicottville Sunset Marble S   Private  
Dillon William East Avon East Avon Brown Sandstone   13th NYVI    
Dilmore Thomas C. Pine Valley Pine Valley Granite 141 194th NYVI Private  
Dimmick Harrison Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Marble Plot C Lot 3 6th NY HA ? Private  
Dimoeier Robert H. Afton Glenwood Monument   90th NYVI Private  
Dimond John Bramanville Bramanville Prospect Marker SW 76th NYVI Private  
Dingee Schrac Pawling Whaley Bond         Bond?
Dinger Isaac Dover Plains Valley View Rural Granite Center 1st Vermont Private  
Dinger James Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab West Side      
Dingman J. J. Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #92 13th NY HA    
Dingman John Angola Forest Ave   E 116th NYVI Captain  
Dingman John Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #11 22nd NYVI    
Dingman William H. Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble #10 115th NYVI    
Dingmond David Edmeston Union Grey Granite Sec A No 88 152nd NYVI    
Diossy Richard K. Babylon Babylon Granite Lot 76 28th Conn.    
Disbrow Charles R. Disbrow East Bethany East Bethany Marble 64th NYVI    
Ditzel Benjamim Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 12      
Dixon Albert Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 73 Sec 9 26th USCT Private  
Doan Alonzo Eden Evergreen Granite Monument C      
Doane G. W. Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 304      
Dobins John Alexandria Bay Alexandria Bay White Marble W Range Lot No 10 10th NY HA Private  
Dockstater Henry Bloggett Mills Forest Hill Marble C 153rd NYVI Private  
Dockstater Reubin H. Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers E 1st NY LA Private  
Dockum Swelton P. Ausable Fairview Marble N 118th NYVI Private  
Dodds Jacob, Jr. Buskirk Island Hill Grey Granite E 4th Vermont    
Dodge Charles Cazenovia South White Marble   144th NYVI    
Dodge Clark E. Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   11th NY Cav Sergeant Aug 1862 to June 1865
Dodge Frank H. Brockport Brockport Marble S 1st NY Cav Sergeant  
Dodge Jasper Peterboro Peterboro Marble NE 1st NY LA    
Dodge Warren Findlay Lake Findlay Lake Marble S 9th NY Cav    
Dodge William O. Alexandria Bay Alexandria Bay Red Marble Range C Lot 23 142nd NYVI Captain  
Dodson George W. Darien Darien          
Dolan George Cheny Creek Highland Soldier's Marker Soldier's Plot 112th NYVI    
Dolan Thomas Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 82 J St John      
Dolbeer Charles Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 304 24th Ind Bat    
Dollopf Conrad Dansville Greenmount Grey Sandstone Sec W. 13th NYVI Private  
Dolloway James Hamden Hamden Marble Monument NE      
Donahue Lawrence Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers   101st NYVI Private  
Donahue Patrick Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 117      
Donalds Alfred A. Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Grave 23 83rd NYVI Captain  
Donaldson Erasmus Gilbertsville Brookside GAR Marker Soldier's Plot 51st NYVI Private  
Donaldson Erasmus L. Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Monument Family Lot 51st NYVI Musician One year
Donaldson John East Otto East Otto Marble and Granite Sec 2 9th NY Cav Private  
Doner Henry Calcium Sanfords Corners Monument C      
Doney Geroge W. East Berkshire East Berkshire White Marble E Section 137th NYVI Private  
Donley A. J. Burdett Union of Hector   Lot 48      
Donley Delos Burdett Union of Hector Family Lot 406      
Donlon P. Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 201 A      
Donner G. Black River Black River Marble        
Donnor J. J. East Aurora Oakwood          
Donohue Timothy Brooklyn Holy Cross   28 32 St. Michael      
Donovan Dennis Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone Gr 167 59 St Michael 99th NYVI Private Nov 1861 to Nov 1864
Donovan James Auburn St. Joseph Marble SW   Private  
Donovan Jeremiah Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 28 K St. John      
Donovan Michael Baldwinsville St. Mary's Monument   122nd NYVI Captain Aug 6, 1862 to July 2, 1865
Donovan Roy Phoenicia Shandaken Rural No stone Plot 48 303rd Field Artillery    
Dood Alvin Apulia Apulia Marble Sec B 21      
Dooley James Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 16 Central Ave      
Doolittle F. W. Canastota Mount Pleasant Marble or Granite Sec 2      
Doran Andrew Brooklyn Holy Cross   44 21 St Peter      
Doran John W. Camillus Robbins & Sherwood Marble C 3rd AGS Cav Private  
Dorchester Henry Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Southeast 10th NY HA    
Doremus David Bethlehem Elmwood Rural Stone Lot 83rd NYVI    
Doremus Thomas Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 262      
Dorman Dearing Belfast Riverside Granite SE   Private  
Dorman James B. Dansville Greenmount Sandstone Slab Sec A 1st NY Dragoons   1864
Dorman John Binghamton Kattelville White Marble S   Private  
Dorr Samuel G. Dansville Greenmount Granite Monument Sec W.   Private  
Dorris Ernest Brooklyn National Grey Stone   41st NYVI?   June 1, 1861 to July 12, 1864
Dorwin Charles H. Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 17 Sec C 2nd Col. Cav    
Dose Jerd Jerdes? Schenevus Schenevus Granite 6 A 19 165th Penn. Inf    
Dots Orange Ghent (Col. Co.) Ghent Union Stone Lot 284 Sec 5      
Doty Joseph Peasleville Peasleville       Private  
Doty W. M. East Chatham Maples Grey Granite Old 7      
Dotzest G. H. Beacon St. Luke Marble S 80th NYVI Private  
Dougherty J. J. Brooklyn Holy Cross   20J      
Dougherty James Phoenicia Shandaken Rural Headstone Plot 131 120th NYVI    
Dougherty Michael Dansville Greenmount Granite Marker Sec C 1st US Bat Private  
Dougherty William J. Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldier's Plot 85th NYVI    
Doughherty Dougherty? Hugh Brooklyn Holy Cross St Edward   84th NYVI    
Douglas James R. Bovina Centre Bovina Centre Marble R 1 Lot 8 144th NYVI Private  
Douglass John Peterboro Peterboro Marble S 2nd NY Cav    
Douglass William H. Peterboro Peterboro Marble SW 97th NYVI    
Dow Merille Baldwinsville River View Family Monument NW 122nd NYVI Private  
Dow O. M. Centerville Centerville Grey Granite S 2nd NY Mounted Rifles Sergeant  
Dow Robert R. Perry Hope   Sec 1 Lot 77      
Dowbledays Theo Cooperstown Fly Creek     152nd NYVI    
Dowling Daniel Auburn St. Joseph Granite SE 19th NYVI Private  
Downburgh David N. Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   1st NY Cav Private Sept 1864 to June 1865
Downing Elezer Pine Valley Pine Valley Marble 104 16th NY HA Private  
Downing J. M. Ghent (Col. Co.) Ghent Union Stone Lot 147 Sec 4      
Downing S.B. Pine Bush New Prospect None N.   Private  
Downs Charles Clymer Clymer Marker F 74 1/2 1st Eng.    
Doyer James Auburn St. Joseph Granite SE 9th NY HA Private  
Doyle Hugh Dexter Dexter Grey Marble East      
Doyle James Auburn St. Joseph Marble SE NY HA Private  
Doyle James Ogdensburg St. Mary's     18th NYVI    
Doyle James W. Dansville Greenmount Granite Marker Sec A   Private  
Doyle John Brooklyn Holy Cross   16-1      
Doyle John Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish Street 71st PA    
Doyle John Eaton Eaton Village Marble Sec E 113th Ill.    
Doyle M. Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 83 M St Peter      
Doyle Patrick Auburn St. Joseph Marble SE 3rd NY LA Private  
Doyle Samuel Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish Street 1st NY Vet Cav    
Drake Amos Camden Camden Marble East 26th NYVI    
Drake Asa E. Parishville Hillcrest Monument North   Private  
Drake Charles Belfast Riverside   SE   Private  
Drake Edward Castleton on Hudson Rural Government Marker   110th NYVI Private  
Drake George W. Chemung Chemung Granite W      
Drake Henry Camden Camden Granite West Side 24th NY Cav    
Drake Henry A. Culesville New Olive Marble W 56th NYVI Private  
Drake John Pike Elmwood          
Drake Lysander Crown Point Crown Point Cenre Granite   2nd NYVI    
Drake Lysander White Church       2nd NY Cav    
Drake Nelson Chemung Chemung Granite W      
Drake William Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Grave 54 14th NYSM    
Draper James H. Dover Plains Valley View Rural Slab Marble Center 150th NYVI Private  
Draper Jerome B. Brockport Brockport Marble SW 3rd NY Cav    
Draper Richard Dryden Green Hills Marble No 42 76th NYVI Private  
Draper Robert Elbridge Mount Pleasant Granite SW 24th NY Cav Private  
Draper W. M. M. Adams Rural Grey Granite 75 Lockwood 1st NY LA Art. Officer Sept. 21, 1862 to June 9, 1865
Dreaver William Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 40 Block B 12th Prov. Cav Private March 12, 1865 to July 19, 1865
Drehmer Nicholas Dansville Greenmount Granite Marker Sec H 188th NYVI Private  
Dresser Frank Cheny Creek Highland Soldiers Marker Soldier's Plot 4th US Art    
Dresser Harlan C. East Otto East Otto Marble and Granite Sec 2 9th NY Cav Private Oct 31, 1862 to Oct 29, 1864
Drew George Crown Point Ironville Marble   17th VT.    
Drew Kacob Baldwinsville River Side Soldiers   11th NY Cav Private  
Drew Samuel Cooperstown Hartwick          
Dreyfus Aaron Brooklyn Maimonides Granite Lot 423      
Driscoll James E. Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Sec 9 Lot 525 8th NYSM? Private May 1862 to July 1862
Driscoll Michael Dansville Greenmount Granite Marker Sec A 33rd NYVI    
Driscoll Thomas Av on St. Agnes Granite   136th NYVI    
Driskill William Camden Damden Marble East 146th NYVI    
Drock Marcellus Avon Avon Village No stone   16th NY Cav Blacksmith  
Drohan Edward Baldwinsville St. Mary's Soldiers        
Drought John Camden Camden Marble West 93rd NYVI    
Drum Silas Cleveland Cleveland Gray Granite Lot 50 189th NYVI Private  
Drummer John Canandaigua West Avenue Marble North Side 2nd NY Cav    
Drury Nicholas Camden Camden Marble East      
Duboice Joseph Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab West Side 63rd NYVI Private  
Dubois Augustus Brooklyn Greenwood   Grave 49 12th NYVI Private  
Dubois Dewitt Clockville Clockville Soldiers W 157th NYVI    
Dubois john Cedarville Cedarville   Lot 113      
Duck Conrad Eden Evergreen Slab Center      
Dudley John Crown Point Towner Hill Marble   34th NYVI    
Duel Andrew Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   153rd NYVI Private Jan 1864 to Sept 1865
Duel Thaddeus S. Dryden Willow Glen Blue Marble Jameson Lot 64th NYVI Corporal  
Duell Charles E. Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield No stone #29      
Duer George Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 131      
Duff Edward Constableville Constableville Union          
Duffin Charles J. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 418      
Duffy Frank Parishville Hillcrest   East   Private  
Duffy James Brooklyn Holy Cross     12th CT. Private Oct 1861 to Dec 1865
Duffy James Brooklyn Holy Cross Army & Family 34 D St. Bernard      
Duffy John Parishville Hillcrest   East   Private  
Duffy Mark Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 195 19 St Michael      
Duffy Mark Brooklyn Holy Cross   GR 195? Navy Landsman Sept 1863 to Sept 1865
Duffy Thomas Brooklyn Holy Cross   188 2 C St Michael      
Duggan Bernard Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 236      
Duggan James Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 17 Sec G 76th NYVI    
Duiger James H. Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab West Side 150th NYVI Private  
Duley Smith Cooperstown Lakewood     1st Wis. Cav Private  
Dullagan Thomas Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish Street 15th NY Cav    
Dulloph George Canasaseraga Canasaseraga Granite   136th NYVI    
Dunbar Benjamim Mohopac Falls Ballard Barrett Granite Monument South   Private  
Dunbar James N. Pine Plains Evergreen Grey Marble NE 17th NYVI Private  
Dunbat John Amber Amber Rural Granite Lot 52 3rd NY LA Color Bearer  
Duncan Davitt Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab Center 128th NYVI Private  
Duncan Truman Castle Creek Maple Grove Grey Granite 4 Row 50th NY Eng    
Duncklee Charles F. Crown Point 1st Congregational Marble   118th NYVI    
Dunham Alexander Burdett Union of Hector Family Lot 366      
Dunham Amasa Brockport Brockport Marble NE 2nd Mass HA    
Dunham Charles Burdett Union of Hector Family Lot 68      
Dunham Ephraim B. Schenevus Schenevus Marble I B 4 3rd NY Cav Private  
Dunham Ezekiel G. Cleveland Cleveland White Marble Lot 96 110th NYVI Private  
Dunham Ichabod Marble Wallkill Marble Single Grave 67th Mass Inf Private  
Dunham Joseph Baldwinsville River View   NW 3rd NY Cav Private Aug 28, 1862 to June 7, 1865
Dunham Leonard W. Dunham Hill Arwka Grey Granite NW 137th NYVI Corporal  
Dunham Monas L. Dunham Hill Arwka White Marble W 89th NYVI    
Dunham Orlando Baldwinsville River View Soldiers NW 117th NYVI Private  
Dunham Philemon H. Schenevus Schenevus Marble 5 C 71st NYVI Private  
Dunham Samuel Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 26 Block A 64th NYVI Corporal Dec 6, 1861 to Nov 24, 1862
Dunham Sylvester Burdett Union of Hector Family Lot 12      
Dunham William Byron Byron Marble or Granite        
Dunham William Schenevus Schenevus Granite 1 P 2 3rd NY Cav Private  
Dunmore James Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldier's Plot 50th NY Eng    
Dunn Allen East Palmyra East Palmyra Granite Center 17th NYVI    
Dunn James J. Athens Mt. Hope Marble N 7th NYVI Private  
Dunn John R. Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 13 Sec E      
Dunn Patrick Brooklyn Holy Cross 236 S        
Dunn William Castleton on Hudson Rural     91st NYVI Corporal  
Dunnaway C. Copenhagen River Side Government Stone O 5th NY HA Corporal  
Dunnaway Elbridge Copenhagen River Side Government Stone O 35th NYVI    
Dunne George Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 143 C West      
Dunne George Brooklyn Greenwood 1897        
Dunne James W. Long Island Calvary 19-8HH-3        
Dunne Thomas, Jr. Brooklyn Holy Cross   346 E Old Gr      
Dunne Thomas, Sr. Brooklyn Holy Cross   23 E Old Gr      
Dunning Eli E. Ballston Spa Dunning Road Marble Slab        
Dunning J. A. Bolivar Maple Lawn Marker Lot 743 188th NYVI Private Sept 20, 1864 to July 1, 1865
Dunningan Thomas Auburn St. Joseph Granite SE US Navy    
Dunscome (Duscomb?) William H. Beacon St. Luke Grey Granite East 56th NYVI Private  
Dunten Milton C. Calcium Sanfords Corners Monument S 147th NYVI    
Dunton Daniel Camden Camden Granite West 117th NYVI    
Durand Alembert J. Elizabethtown Riverside Grey Granite   7th Vermont Sargeant 1861 - 1863
Duree Alexander Blue Mt. Lake Christian Union Grey Granite F 4 20th NYSM Private  
Durfey Edwin E. Harrisburg Gallup Marble West 5th NY HA Private  
Durkam Charles Panama Panama Union Granite 2 112th NYVI    
Durkee Eber Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 371      
Durkin John Clintonville Clinton Granite S 10st NY Eng Private  
Durkins John W. Athens Mt. Hope Marble N   Private  
Durname Michael Alder St. Rose   E Side   Private  
Duryea James A. Brooklyn National 1896        
Duryea Walter Burdett Union of Hector Family Lot 69      
Dusenberry Charles Goshen Wallkill Marble GAR 86th NYVI Captain  
Dusenberry J. East Aurora Oakwood          
Dusenberry Orra G. Dryden Willow Glen White Marble 7 Sec 3 143rd NYVI    
Duswald Anton Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 5417 131st NYVI Sargeant Aug 11, 1862 to Dec 9, 1863
Dutcher Charles Pawling Prostenant       Lieutenant  
Dutcher James Cooperstown Lakewood       Private  
Dutcher John Dover Plains Valley View Rural Granite 2nd Section West      
Dwyer Dennis Auburn St. Joseph Marble SE 15th NYVI Private  
Dwyer Dennis W. Albany Our Lady of Angel's Family Stone P 7 Lot #3 Sq 110 13th NY Cav    
Dwyer E. S. Ausable Forks Fairview Granite E   Private  
Dwyer James Auburn St. Joseph Marble SE 19th NYVI Private  
Dwyer Samuel C. Elizabethtown Riverside Marble   38th NYVI Captain June3, 1861|Wounded in battle at Williamsburg. Died soon after.
Dye Asa E. Gloversville Prospect Hill Granite   10th NY Cav Corporal Sept 1862 to Oct 1863
Dye Irving Cedarville Cedarville Family Lot 171   Private  
Dye J. H. Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite 39 Grace      
Dye John K. Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   153rd NYVI Sargeant Aug 1862 to Oct 1865
Dyer Edward Darien Darien          
Dyer Jackson Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey Marble Marker E 89th NYVI    
Dyer Peter Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey Granite Marker E 109th NYVI Private  
Dyke Edgar J. Bangor Bangor Marble E      
Dykeman Francis W. Albany Our Lady of Angel's Marble Slab P 3 East 1/2 Lot 4 Sq. 21 US Navy Bark Kingfisher Captain Main Top
Dykeman Robert Carmel Kelley White Marble E   Captain  
Dykeman Theodore Berkshire Evergreen   Lot 8 Sec B 109th NYVI Private Aug 27, 1862 to Sept 23, 1863
Dykeman William H. Baldwinsville River View Soldiers NW 1st NY LA Private Sept 20, 1861 to Sept 23, 1864
Dykemon John Schenevus Schenevus Marble I C 33 1st NY Eng Private  
Dysart Robert Bovina Centre Bovina Centre Marble R 5 Lot 10 14th NYVI Private  
Dyson Thomas Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 149 Sec B      

 

E

Back to top of page

Last Name First Name Cemetery Town Cemetery Name Headstone Material Location In Cemetery Regiment  Rank Notes
Eagleston Lewis R Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Sec. 4 Lot 586 Co K, 4th NY  Ist Lt 4/61-4/63
Eagney W. Brooklyn Holy Cross   42 St Peter      
Ealer Edward City Island City Island Marble        
Eames Duane Constablevivve Constableville Union          
Earl David R Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Sec.B Lot 45 Co M, 6th NY HA     
Earle Orson N Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Nw Co H, 24th Reg  Pvt 5/61-7/65
Earley William F. Brooklyn Evergreen Lot 226 Co K, 2nd US Srt Musician  7/15 58-7/15/62  
Earll John L Leraysville Sheepfold Grey Granite S. Center Co C, 1st NY HA     
Easland Nelson Athens Mt Hope Marble Sw 91st NYVI  Pvt  
Eason Augustus C Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Nw Co M, 5th Art  Pvt 8/64-7/65
Eason John W Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt Family Lot 14th NYVI  Capt. 3 Years
Eason Johnw Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Mkr Soldiers Plot Co G, 14th NYVI  Capt  
Eastman Benjamin Angola Forest Ave.  Granite Nw Co G, 95th Ill.  Pvt 3 Yrs
Eastman Charles R Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 14 Sec. A Co D, 5th NY Col.  Sgt 5/14/61-5/2/63
Eastman Defay J Berkshire Evergreen Marble   Co G, 137th NYVI  Sgt 9/25/62-6/1/65
Eastman George W Clifton Springs Chapman Mkr   Co C, , Mc Laughlin Sq. NY     
Eastman George W  Berkshire Evergreen Marble Lot 25 Sec. A Co E, 137th NYVI  Pvt  
Eastman Neal Peterboro Peterboro Marble W Co E, 22rd NY Cav     
Easton James W Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   Co F, 105th NY  Pvt  
Elmdorf Charles Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Tier 5 Plot 9 Old      
Elmer Alonzo M Canandaigua West Ave. Headstone N Co F, 1st     
Elmer George H Canton Evergreen Granite 21 Sec. D Co H, 71st NYVI Reg.     
Elmore Orrin Brasher Falls Fairview Mkr Sec. H Lot176      
Elston Charles E Breesport Baptist          
Elsworth David Pitcher Pitcher Marble Slab Nw Co B, 76th Reg. NY  Pvt  
Elsworth Nelson East Chatham Maples White Marble 71 Co A, NY Cav  Pvt  
Elton Henry Breakabeen Breakabeen   Lot 51   Pvt  
Elwood Wilson Pitcher Pitcher Marble Mnt C Co A, 76th Reg. NYVI  Pvt 10/4/61-10/64
Embling Charles Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   Co F, 105th NY  Pvt  
Emer John Long Island Calvary Govt Stone 8-50-B 6 Co B,    Pvt  
Emerick Richard Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Lot 97 Co A, 122nd NYVI  Pvt  
Emerson Claude Pierrepont Manor Pierrepont Manor Marble Slab Sec. 1 Plot33 NYVI  Sgt  
Emerson George H Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 301 Co D, 86th NYVI  Pvt  
Emerson John L East Chatham Maples White Marble 8   Pvt  
Emerson Romeo Ellenburg Protestant Headstone W 1st NY  Pvt 1861-65
Emery Curtis J Cherry Creek Highland Granite Mkr Lot 24 Co H, 100th NYVI  Sgt  
Emery Frank Constantia Constantia Rural Marble No. 13 Co F, 189th NYVI  Pvt  
Emery Homer Pike Elmwood          
Emery John W Pike  Elmwood          
Emery Joseph W Arkport Arkport Ne        
Emery Leonard J Coopers Plains Campbell Marble Lot 178 Co L, 6th NY Cav  Pvt  
Emmans Leroy Brewerton Riverside Govt Stone Lot 15 Co H, 149th NYVI  Corp  
Emmans Morton Brewerton Riverside Stone Lot 20      
Emmeron Gideon Borodino Rural Marble Sw   Pvt  
Emmerson James W Pierrepont Manor Pierrepont Manor Marble Slab Sec. 1 Plot 33   Capt  
Emmons J. Brewerton Riverside     Co H, 149th NYVI  Pvt  
Emory John Clymer Clymer Center Grey Marble E Co G, 15th Engr. Corps  Pvt  
Empey Lafayette Camden Camden Granite W Co E, 146th  2nd Lt  
Ender   Buffalo Concordia   M      
Engel Ernest W. Albany Our Lady Of Angel'S Marble Slab P 2 Lot 2 Sq. 13 Co K, 177th NYVI     
Englis George M Corbettsville Corbettsville     Co K, 89th NYVI     
English Edward Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 409 10B Vernon Co G, 3rd Ohio NYVI     
Enis Andrew Amber Amber Rural Marble Slab Lot 23 Co G, 38th Ohio NYVI  Pvt  
Ennis Daniel Perryville Perryville Marble Slab S US Navy     
Ennis Theodore Schenevus Schenevus Granite 5 D 36 US Navy     
Enos John Dexter Dexter Grey Marble E Co H, 186th NYVI              
Enright Michael Ogdensburg St Marys     11th US NYVI     
Ensign Edward Alexander Alexander Soldiers     Pvt 1861-65
Enslow Charles W Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble N Co K, 81st Regt     
Enslow J. Colton Pleasant Mound Granite Sec. A      
Epley William H Dansville Greenmount Grey Granite Sec. S Co G, 12th Mich. NYVI  Pvt  
Epner B. Brooklyn Holy Cross   16L St Mary      
Erdmann Dietrich Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 295 Sec. A      
Erfling Frederick A Buffalo Concordia   D 5      
Erhardt John Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr O 9 Co G, 116th NYs NYVI     
Erhart Frank Beaver Falls Riverside   Lot 69   Pvt  
Erhrett John Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr O 9 Co G, 116th NY     
Erismann William H Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 314 Sec. B      
Ernest Joseph W Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 63      
Ernst Charles Eden Evergreen Granite E Co D, 98th  Pvt  
Errills Mark M Berlin Berlin Marble S      
Erwin Samuel Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 40 6th NY HA     
Esta Alfred A Constantia Constantia Rural Marble Slab No. 16 Co I, 81st NYVI  Pvt  
Estell David Plessis Brookside Marble Se      
Etner B. Chedell Brockport Brockport Marble C 8th NY Cav  Capt  
Etts John H Canandaigua West Ave. Granite N Co G, 18th NYVI     
Evan Charles Allentown Allen Marble 70' To S      
Evans Edward Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Sw Co H, 10th NY HA     
Evans George A Broadalbin Union Mills Marble No. 16 Co D, 32nd NYVI     
Evans Henry Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Sec. E Lot 124 Co M,6th NYVI     
Evans Jeremiah Bloomingburg Bloomingburg Marble C Co E, 20th NYVIm     
Evans John E Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Sec 6 Gr. 353 Co G, 176th     
Evans John E Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Sec. L Lot 492 Co J, 70th NY  Pvt 1/62-1/65
Evans John M Westernville Westernville Marble Ne Co A, 3rd Cav  Pvt  
Evans Plyna Coopers Plains Campbell Granite Lot 3 Co I, 50th NY Engr  Pvt  
Evans Richard J  Westernville Westernville Marble Ne Co I, 81st NYVI  Pvt  
Evans Waldron G Broadalbin Union Mills Marble No. 14 Co D, 153rd NYVI     
Evans William H Pine Bush New Prospect Marble Mnt S   Pvt  
Evans William J Poplar Ridge Ridgeway Grey Granite N Co E, 9th Hvy Art  Pvt  
Evarts Charles A Claverack Reformed Church Grey Granite C      
Eveleigh William Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Sw      
Evenden Harry Breesport Hill Top Grey Marble Lot 93 Co E, 75th Reg. NY     
Everard Elezar Afton Glenwood Mkr        
Everett Elijah Chemung Chemung   W      
Everson Adelbert Brewerton Riverside Mnt Lot 24 Co D, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Everson Francis Manlius Christ Church Govt Stone 118      
Evert C.L. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 15      
Everts Charles Burdett Union Of Hector   Lot 122 Co E, 107th NYVI  Corp  
Everts Orlando Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 139 Co E, 140th NYVI  Pvt  
Everts William Elbridge Mount Pleasant   W Co E, 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Every William H Cooperstown Jct Collierville Granite Lot 33   Pvt  
Ewart R.F. Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 11 Lot 46 142nd NYVI     
Ewart Smith Cutchoque Cutchoque Grey Granite E. Center 137th NYVI  Pvt  
Ewens Philip Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 210      
Exler John Bethlehem Elmwood Rural Stone Lot 173Co D, 120th NYs NYVI      
Exner William P Buffalo Elmlawn   S.Gr. 72 Rg. 8 Wood      
Ey Carl Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr L 32      

 

F

Back to top of page

Last Name First Name Cemetery Town Cemetery Name Headstone Material Location In Cemetery Regiment  Rank Notes
Fable Christian Brooklyn Evergreen   Top Hill Co A, 37th Penn. M.  Pvt 7/2/63-8/3/63
Faherty John Brooklyn Holy Cross   Gr. 90 Co C, 131st NY  Pvt 8/62-4/64
Faherty John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army/Family 90 J West      
Fahey Edward Brooklyn Holy Cross   868 St. AnThony      
Fahey Michael Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 281      
Failin John Burlington Flats Burlington       Pvt  
Failing Edward Colton Pleasant Mound Marble Sec. A      
Failing John P Baldwinsville Riverview Mnt N Batt. B, 1st NY Lt Art  Pvt 5/17/64-6/18/65
Failing Josiah Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Lot 5 Co A, 122nd NYVI  Pvt  
Failing Rufus Baldwinsville Riverview   Sw Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt 5/17/61-5/28/63
Fairbanks Harlan De Ruyter Rural White Mnt S      
Fairbanks M.A. Angola Forest Ave. Marble   51st Colored NYVI  Pvt  
Fairbanks M.A. Angola Forest Ave. Granite S Co K, 116th NYVI  Pvt 36 Mos.
Fairchild John F Belfast Riverside Marble E   Pvt  
Fairchild William B Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 10 Lot 71 106th NYVI     
Fairell John Constableville Catholic          
Fairfield Charles Alexander Alexander       Pvt 1861-65
Fairfield Mathew W Cooperstown Carr     43rd NYVI     
Fairman Harry Barnes Corner Evergreen Marble E Co L, 14th NY H.A.     
Fairman Jerry P Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 379      
Falk Alden Paleville Paleville Marble N Co B, 5th NY H.A.     
Falk Anthony Buffalo United German/French Mkr Lot 1 Sec. H      
Fall James Dexter Dexter Grey Marble Center Co H, 10th NY HA.     
Fall Spencer Pike Elmwood          
Fallon Edward Alder Creek Alder Creek Soldiers Sw Co G, 81st Reg. NYVI  Pvt  
Fallon H. Colton Pleasant Mound Granite        
Fallon Peter Colton Pleasant Mound Marble        
Fallon Silas H. Peru Old Granite Center      
Fanning Edward P Perry Hope   Sec 4 Lot 47 1st NY Dragoons     
Fanning James E Avon Littleville Marble   Co G, 136th NYVI  Pvt  
Farley Charles B Brooklyn Holy Cross   34 Trinity      
Farley Edward Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 86 51 St. Michael      
Farley J.P. Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 232 St. Marys      
Farley Owen Auburn St. Joseph Marble N   Pvt  
Farmer David Peterboro Peterboro Marble W      
Farmer Henry E Adams Rural Marble 79 Lockwood      
Farmer Homer L Cleveland Cleveland White Marble Lot 146 Co G, 14th Reg. NYVI     
Farnham Benjamin East Aurora East End   Sec 17 Lot 172      
Farnsworth C.B. Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 4 Lot 24 142nd NYVI     
Farnsworth William B Dresden Clemons White Marble Center Co A, 87th NYVI  Pvt 12 Mo.
Farnum Alonzo L Afton Glenwood Mnt   5th NY H.A.  Sgt  
Farnum Joseph C Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co H, 9th Vt. NYVI     
Farquhar William B Chateaugay       Co A, 96th NYVI  Pvt  
Farr Daniel H Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec. H Co I, 13th NYVI  Pvt  
Farr Hosea B Crown Point 1St Congregational Marble   118th Regt Band  Musician  
Farr James Big Flats Rural Home Granite Row F Lot 15 Co A, 179th NYVI  Capt  
Farr Seeley Breesport Hilltop Marble Lot 188 Co B, 7th Penn NYVI Cav     
Farr Soloman Canaseraga Canaseraga          
Farr William W Brasher Falls Fairview Granite  Sec. F Lot 139 Co A, 14th NY H.A.     
Farrall Philemon C Brockport Brockport Grey Granite S Co L, 3rd Reg. NY HA     
Farrell John Brooklyn Holy Cross   197 Vernon      
Farrell Michael Elka Park St. Francis De Sales Granite Nw Co B, 14th US Reg.  Lt 1861-66
Farrell Patrick Pawling Protestant       Pvt  
Farrey Elon Curriers Curriers Rural Marble Slab        
Farrington Joseph C Peterboro Peterboro Granite Se Co I, 157th NYVI     
Fate A.H. Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec. H Lot 312      
Faulk William B East Bethany East Bethany White Marble   NY H.A.  Lt  
Faulkner L.B. Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt Sec. H 136th NYVI  Lt. Col.  
Faulkner W.S. Cazenovia Cazenovia   Sec. A Lot 478 Co G, 19th U.C.  1st Lt  
Fausett William Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec. H Lot 331      
Faussett Robert Campbell Hope     50th NY  Pvt  
Feagles Salem Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Feathers Adam Berlin Berlin Granite S Co E, 2nd Reg, NYVI     
Feathers Jerry P Bergen Mt. Rest Marble     Pvt  
Feeney John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 91 Let R      
Feeney John A Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 2 Pl 9      
Feeny J.P. Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 28M, St. Mark      
Feeny Martin Baldwinsville St. Marys Soldiers        
Fegen Thomas J Brooklyn Holy Cross   456 I St Mary      
Fehernson William Hamden Hamden Granite Mnt Sw Co C, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Felker Henry E Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 4      
Fellows Jerome W Cleveland Cleveland Grey Granite Lot 206 Co G, 97th Reg. NYVI     
Felton  Livingston Colton Pleasant Mound Granite  Sec. A Co E, 83rd NYVI     
Fenner Elisha P Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 145 Co D, 86th NYVI  Hosp. Stew. 45 Mths.
Fenstermacher Calvin Dansville Greenmount     58th NYng  Pvt  
Fenstermacher Endress Dansville Greenmount   Sec. E Co B, 13th NYVI  Pvt  
Fenstermacher W.H. Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec. F Co K, 3rd Col. Cav  Pvt  
Fenton George E Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec. O Lot 149 Co G, 123rd NYVI  Pvt  
Ferber Valentine Albany Eagle Hills Grey Granite 77 O.P. Co A, 7th NYVI H.A.     
Fergus Thomas J Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec. C Co B, 14th Ohio NYVI  Pvt  
Ferguson Abraham Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble No. 83      
Ferguson David Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 65 Co A, 15th Reg. NYVI     
Ferguson Farrington Port Gibson Pleasant View White Marble 202 98th NYVI And 1st US Cav  Pvt  
Ferguson George E De Kalb De Kalb Gray Stone E Co A, 142nd Reg.   Pvt  
Ferguson Harry Brooklyn Canarsie     26th US Cav  Pvt  
Ferguson John D Delhi Woodland      Co E, 144th NY  Pvt 8/22/62-9/26/65
Ferguson William J Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 37-8M St Edward      
Ferrin Samuel Cherry Creek Highland Granite Lot 25      
Ferringer Stephen Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 79 Sec. Aa      
Ferris Aaron J Brooklyn Holy Cross   22H Trinity      
Ferris Elisha P Armonk St. Stephen     Co E, 6th NY H.A.     
Ferris Harry Armonk St. Stephen     Co F, 5th NY H.A.     
Ferris John A Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Slab Sec. C Lot 59 Co C, 1st Mass. Cav     
Ferris Joseph F Cattaraugus Liberty Park Granite Sec. C Lot 4 Co H, 15th Reg. NYVI     
Ferris Josiah Cold Spring Cold Spring White Marble Sec. C Lot 24 Co L, 6th NY H.A.  Sgt  
Ferris Robert M Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Slab Sec. C Lot 59 Co I, 14th NY H.A.     
Ferry Chauncey Schenevus Schenevus Granite 5 B 20 Co K, 76th NYVI.  Pvt  
Ferry James Auburn St. Joseph   Sw   Pvt  
Ferry Julian Schenevus Schenevus Granite W.W. 50 Co D, 3rd NY Cav.  Pvt  
Fersha Oliver Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 95 14th NY H.A.     
Fex Joseph Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 94 14th NY H.A.     
Ficher Henry E East Pembroke Hillside Headstone Sec. C   Lt  
Fie William H Cornwall Friends Headstone   Co F, 51st Reg, Penn.     
Field Judson Canastota Mt. Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec. 5 189th NYVI     
Field Sanford Little Valley Rural Grey Granite East 1/2 Lot 53 Block A Co E, 105th Reg. NYVI     
Fields Aaron J Cherry Creek Highland Marble Slab Lot 102      
Fields Charles W East Chatham Maples White Marble 62 60th NY Sharpshooters     
Fields Erastus Dannemora Protestant          
Fields Samuel B East Hampton Cedar Lawn Grey Granite L 18 S.B. 1st NY Lt. Art.  Pvt  
Fieldson George E Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 40 106th NYVI     
Fiero John Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Center Co E, 150th  Pvt  
Fiero Oscar Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab S Co E, 150th   Sgt  
Filer George E East Hampton Cedar Lawn Grey Granite L 8 S.E. Co H, 81st NYVI Co  Pvt  
Filkins Abram Crescent Crescent Union Granite Lot 48 Co H, 115th NYVI     
Filkins George S Fairport Greenvale          
Filkins John W Crescent Crescent Union Granite Lot 141 Co H, 115th NYVI  Lt  
Filkins Peter Crescent Crescent Union Stone Lot 65      
Fillmore Calvin T East Aurora East End   Sec. 3 Lot 124      
Filmore D. Peru Old Marble Center   Pvt  
Filsinger Frederick W Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr F 13 Co E, 187th NYVI     
Finch Alanson Cooperstown Todds Hill          
Finch Charles N Bolivar Maple Lawn   Lot 39 Co A, 136th NYVI  Pvt  
Finch David Cooperstown Todds Hill     Co D, 146th NYVI     
Finch David J Belfast Riverside Marble Se Co I, 189th Reg. NYVI  Pvt  
Finch Hugh East Otto East Otto Marble/Granite Sec. 3 Lot 124 Co K, 9th NY Cav  Pvt 9/2/64-10/27/64
Finch Jacob Delhi Woodland     Co K, 144th NY  Pvt 8/19/62-6/23/65
Finch John Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 102 Co A, 9th NYVI     
Finch Joseph F Bolivar Maple Lawn   Lot 203 Co A, 136th NYVI  Pvt 8/62-6/65
Finch Martin L Bolivar Maple Lawn   Lot 203 Co A, 136th NYVI  Pvt 8/13/62-6/1/65
Finch Silas H. Medina Medina     13th NY Cav  Pvt  
Finch William Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Granite No. 5 7th USv NYVI     
Finebout John T Clarksville Soldiers Onesquethaw Marble Sec. 3 Lot 124 Co H, 177th NYVI     
Fingland George Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Nw Co A, 81st NYVI  Pvt 2/12/64-10/31/67
Fink J. Manning Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 535 Co H, 111th NYVI  Pvt  
Fink Jacob Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers E   Pvt  
Finkle David Delhi Woodland          
Finn C.B. Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 1773 St Mary      
Finn James East Chatham Maples White Marble 90   Pvt  
Finn John N Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Lot Co H, 16th NY H.A.     
Finn Luther M Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 301      
Finn Patris Berkshire Evergreen Blue Marble Sec. D      
Finn Peter Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 157 8 G      
Finnegan Thomas J Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 252 60 St Michael      
Firman Alonzo B Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Csec. F Lot 126 Co H, 142nd NYVI     
Fischer John Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 224 Co B, 73rd NYVI  Musician 7/1/61-6/3/64
Fischer John J Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 6 Sec. A      
Fish Elias S Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 116 Sec. 9 Co A, 81st NYVI  Capt  
Fish George W Crown Point Crown Point Center Marble   Co G, 1st NYVI Lt. Art  Pvt  
Fish Martin Adams Rural Marble L 19 O.G. Co B, 10th NY H.A.     
Fish Samuel P Pine Plains Evergreen Grey Marble W.W. 50 Co D, 150th NYVI  Pvt  
Fishback Bernhart Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 24      
Fisher Alexander Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 127th NYVI  Corp 2 Yrs, 10 Mths
Fisher David Beacon Fairview   Sec. A Co I, 45th NYVI     
Fisher George Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 135      
Fisher H.J. Little Valley Rural Granite Lot 8 Block B Co H, 154th NYVI  Pvt 8/15/62-9/23/63
Fisher Henry Sr. Clarence Center Clarence Center Family Mnt N 98th Regt     
Fisher Isaac Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot20162      
Fisher Joel Cassadaga Cassadaga Grey Granite Nw      
Fisher John Black River Black River Marble        
Fisher John Burnt Hills Hillside White Marble Lot 17 Co L, Nt H.A.     
Fisher John J Buffalo Pine Hill          
Fisher Joseph Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Nw Co H, 34th Mass.  Pvt  
Fisher Martin V Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 314      
Fisher Michael Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 346      
Fisher O. Scott Baldwinsville Riverview Mnt Nw Co A, NYVI  Pvt  
Fisher Philip East Aurora Oakwood          
Fisher Stephen R Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec. H Lot 132 Co K, 16th H.A.     
Fisher William Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 363      
Fisher William East Avon East Avon Marble   NYVI     
Fisher  George Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Nw Co A, 122nd NYVI  Sgt 7/30/62-7/3/65
Fisher  Jeremiah Fairville Rural     Co K, 33rd NYVI     
Fisher  Michael Albany Eagle Hills White Marble 390 P Co D, 146th NYVI     
Fisk George Calcium Sanford Corners Mnt W.W. 50      
Fisk James Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 42 122nd NYVI     
Fisk Orin Lee De Kalb De Kalb Gray Marble East Corner Co H, 4th Iowa  Pvt  
Fisk T.B. Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec. I, Lot 106 22nd Reg. NYVI  Capt  
Fisk Thomas J Camillus Maple Wood Marble Lot 44 Sec. 1 Co D, 122nd NYVI  Pvt 1862-65
Fisk Wilbur Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt Family Lot 20th Iowa NYVI  Musician  
Fisk William H Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Mkr Soldiers Lot 26th Iowa Reg.  Musician  
Fiske Jerome W Crown Point Crown Point Center Marble   Co B, 13th Vt. NYVI     
Fitch Derich H Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec. H, Lot 260   Capt  
Fitch Dirch H Cazenovia Cazenovia Granite Sec. F, Lot 36   Pvt  
Fitch G.M. Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble     Pvt  
Fitch William Manlius Christ Church   130      
Fitch William E Perry Hope   Sec. 1, Lot 312      
Fitts Charles Dryden Willow Glen White Marble 8 Sec. 2 Co F, 76th NYVI  Corp  
Fitts Henry W Dryden Willow Glen White Marble 8 Sec. 2 Co I, 143rd NYVI     
Fitzgerald Andrew Baldwinsville Riverside Stone Lot 79 Sec. Aa Co I, 3rd NY HA  Pvt 3/7/62-7/12/65
Fitzgerald Edward Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 53 2 C      
Fitzgerald J. Black River Black River Marble        
Fitzgerald John Baldwinsville St Marys Soldiers   Co F, 15th NY Cav  Pvt 8/9/63-8/9/65
Fitzgerald John J Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 39 Myrtle Row      
Fitzgerald John W Camillus Oswego Bitter          
Fitzgerald Michael Auburn St. Joseph Marble Nw Co H, 91st Reg. NYVI  Pvt  
Fitzgerald Richard Ogdensburg St. Marys     106th NYVI     
Fitzgerald Thomas   Brooklyn Holy Cross   Gr. 99 US Navy  Engr 11/62-9/65
Fitzgerald Thomas   Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 99 44 St Michael      
Fitzpatrick James Philmont Sacred Heart Small Stone Mkr Sec. B, No. 9      
Fitzpatrick John Elka Park St. Francis De Sales Marble Nw US Navy    1864-71
Fitzpatrick Patrick Brooklyn Holy Cross   36 Maple Grove      
Fitzpatrick Richard Brooklyn Holy Cross   69 68 St. Michael      
Flanagan Daniel H Brooklyn Holy Cross   10 J Olive      
Flanagan John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army And Family 91 Let R      
Flanagan John Brooklyn Lutheran 1898        
Flanders Kimball S Parishville Hillcrest Mnt W.W. 50   Pvt  
Flanders Orville Clarkson East Clarkson Grey Granite Lot 54 Sec. 4 Co F, 22nd NY Cav  Pvt  
Flandraw D.W. Greenburg Greenville Marble W.W. 50 Co K, 95th NYVI  Sgt 2 Yrs.
Flandreux Daniel   Dresden Clemons   E Co A, 87th NYVI  Lt About 18 Mths.
Flanigan George Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 42      
Flannagan Mathew W Ogdensburg St. Marys     192nd NYVI     
Flannery Cornelius Auburn St. Joseph Granite Ne Co I, 9th NY HA  Pvt  
Flannigan Hugh Philmont Sacred Heart Marble Sec. B, No. 11      
Flansburgh Nicholas Coeymans Grove Mnt Lot 186      
Flansburgh Peter J Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 12 Sec. 5 Co B, 61st Reg. Mass. NYVI  Pvt 9/3/64-6/4/65
Flattery William Auburn St. Joseph Marble Sw Co B, 111th NYVI  Pvt  
Flausburgh Nicholas Day Day Center White Marble W.W. 50 Co C, NYVI     
Flery Felix Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 43      
Fletcher G.W. Colden Colden Mkr   Co B, 10th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Fletcher Thomas Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 59 Sec 7 Co I, 82nd Reg. NYVI  Pvt 4/22/61-7/4/65
Fling Alfred Cassadaga Cassadaga Grey Sandstone Ne Co G, 33rd Pa.  Pvt  
Flint William F Canaseraga Canaseraga Marble   1st NY Dragoons     
Flood Henry Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 106 2nd Reg. NYVI  Pvt  
Florack Anton Eden Evergreen Granite N Co F, 58th NYVI     
Florida Frank J. Copenhagen Riverside Marble O      
Floyd Henry Crary Mills Crary Mills Granite   Co G, 11th NY Cav  Pvt  
Flynn Abe Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 340      
Flynn Charles Brooklyn Ho|   1089 St Mary      
Flynn Edward F Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Mnt 43 B St John      
Flynn Michael Castleton On Hudson Rural          
Flynn Patrick Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St. Co E, 160th NYVI     
Fogarty James Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St. Co E, 160th NYVI     
Fogarty John Dryden Willow Glen White Marble 16 143rd NYVI     
Fogarty Phillip Brooklyn Calvary   Plot 4 Sec. 12 Co B, NY  Pvt 7/12/64-10/29/64
Fohnsbee Jacob Castleton On Hudson Rural Marble        
Foisa Joseph Parishville Hillcrest   N   Pvt  
Foley P. Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Mnt 123 11 St Michael      
Foley Thomas Auburn St. Joseph Marble Se Co A, 3rd NY HA  Pvt  
Follett E.R. Ausable Forks Fairview Granite E   Capt  
Follett Henry J Schenevus Schenevus Granite 2 D 30 51st NYVI  Pvt  
Folts J. Warren Peterboro Peterboro Marble W.W. 50 Co G, 157th NYVI     
Folts William F Berkshire Evergreen Grey Granite Lot 16 Sec. D Co G, NYVI     
Fonda Henry Crescent Crescent Union Grey Marble Lot 165 Co F, 76th NYVI     
Fonda Isaac Crescent Crescent Union   Gar Lot      
Fooley Field Campbell Hope Granite Mkr   107th NY  Pvt  
Foot Asa M. Perry Hope   Sec. 1 Lot 306      
Foot Francis W Cooperstown Lakewood     121st NYVI  Brig. Gen.  
Foot John J Colton Pleasant Mound Marble Sec. D No. 3      
Foot Lyman Cooperstown Lakewood       Surgeon  
Foote John H Binghamton Kattelville Grey Granite C Co E, 137th NYVI  Pvt  
Forain Nicholas Ogdensburg St. Marys     US NYVI     
Forbes Thomas O.  Crary Mills Crary Mills Marble   Co D, 34th NY  Pvt  
Forbes William H. Plessis Brookside Marble   Co F, 10th NY H.A.  Pvt 3 Mo.
Ford Albert Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 332      
Ford Charles Belfast Riverside Granite Co F, 1st NY Dragoons  Pvt  
Ford Lorenzo D. Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 8 Sec 8 Co A, 128th Reg. NYVI  Corp  
Ford Marcus Berkshire Evergreen Marble Lot 8 Sec. B Co B, 109th NYVI  Pvt 8/27/62-5/22/65
Ford Marcus J Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 51 Sec. F Co G, 137th NYVI  Pvt  
Ford Myron Parishville Hillcrest          
Ford Sidney A. Belfast Riverside Granite W US Navy     
Ford William S. Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 56th NYng     
Ford  Henry Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   157th NYVI  Pvt  
Forester Charles M Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite S. Gr. 42 Rg. B.Catalpa 22nd US NYVI     
Forgar William  Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers Nw Co I, 40th NYVI  Pvt  
Forger Oscar T Clay Pine Plain Govt.   Co H, 9th H.A.     
Forrest Michael Baldwinsville St. Marys Soldiers        
Forward Daniel Camillus Maple Wood Marble Lot 53 Sec 2 Co A, 61st Mass. NYVI     
Fosemire Daniel Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Granite No. 35 Co K, 115th NYVI     
Foskett Elbridge S Camden Camden Marble E Co B, 117th NYVI     
Foskett Milton E Perry Hope   Sec 4 Lot 50 136th NYVI     
Fosmire Jacob Clarkson East Clarkson Grey Sandstone Lot 42 Sec 4 Co A, 140th NYVI     
Foss William Broadalbin West Galway Granite No. 4 Co C, 115th NYVI     
Foster Anthony Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Lot 79 Sec. Aa Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Foster Charles Dexter Dexter Grey Marble W Co K, 35th NYVI     
Foster Charles H Circleville Circleville Slab Lot 143 Co A, 4th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Foster George Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec. F Co B, 13th NYVI  Pvt  
Foster George Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Mnt   152nd NY H.A.  Pvt 3 Yrs
Foster George Gilbertsville Shaw     Co G, 152nd NYVI  Pvt  
Foster George W Circleville Circleville Marble Slab Lot 143 Co A, 4th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Foster Henry Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Foster Hiram L Circleville Circleville Slab Lot 143 Co A, 4th NYVI H.A.  Pvt  
Foster Jess B Dover Plains Valley View Rural Marble Slab W Co B, 150th NYVI  Pvt  
Foster John Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 23 Sec. G      
Foster John Coeymans Hollow Coeymans Hollow   Sw   Pvt  
Foster John G Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   Co G, 8th NY H.A.     
Foster Miles Dryden Willow Glen White Marble 17 Sec 7 Co A, 76th Regt     
Foster Norman Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   Co H, 4th H.A.  2nd Lt  
Foster Norman Chateaugay Sandy Knoll     Co A, 96th NYVI  Pvt  
Foster Richard S Canandaigua West Avenue Headstone N Co G, 148th NYVI     
Foster Simeon B Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec. A Lot 86 Co I, 93rd NYVI     
Foster Sylester Dryden Willow Glen Blue Marble 26 Sec 7      
Foster W.E. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 363      
Fountain John Canandaigua West Avenue Headstone N Co C, 106th NYVI And Co H, 1st NYVI     
Fowler Delos East Aurora East End          
Fowler Henry Copenhagen Riverside Granite N Co M, 5th Reg. H.A.     
Fowler Henry A Afton East Side     5th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Fowler William K Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 384 Sec. B      
Fox Dennison Apulia Apulia Marble        
Fox E. Miner Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Granite No. 26 Co I, 10th NY Cav     
Fox George Adams Rural Marble 77 O.G. 24th NYVI  Color Sgt.  
Fox George Dansville Greenmount Grey Granite Sec. C Co B, 104th NYVI  Pvt  
Fox Henry E Adams Rural Red Boulder 222 O.G.      
Fox James Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 6 Lot 45 13th NY Cav     
Fox James F Naples Italy And Naples Brown Granite 10 Co H, 102nd NYVI  Pvt 2/5/62-12/13/62
Fox James K Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Sw Co I, 157th NYVI     
Fox James M Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St. Co B, 100th NYVI     
Fox James O Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble No. 55      
Fox John C Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr K 17 Co G, 15th Ill. NYVI     
Fox John W Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 4962 103rd NYVI  Major  
Fox Lewis Pitcher Pitcher Granite Mnt S Co B, 76th Reg. NYVI  Pvt 9/61-3/65
Fox Mat. Alder   St. Rose White Granite E   Pvt  
Fox Nicholas Alder   St. Rose Brown Granite E   Pvt  
Fox Norman B Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Granite 69 Co I, 10th NY Cav     
Fox Patrick Alden Evergreen Grey Granite E      
Fox Reuben Curriers Curriers Rural Marble Slab N   Pvt  
Fox William Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr I Co I, 41st NYVI     
Frace C.  Belfast Riverside Marble Sw Co G, 64th Reg. NY  Pvt  
Fraiser Cyrus Buskirk Island Hill White Marble Ne Co M, 2nd NYVI Cav  Corp  
Fralick Benjamin Coldbrook Coldbrook White Marble S      
Fralick Cyrus Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 55 Sec 3 149th NYVI  Pvt  
Frame John Goshen Wallkill Marble 458   Pvt  
France Henry A Poland Poland Mnt W Co B, 1st Reg. Berons S.S.     
France Isaac Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 104      
France Newton Cincinnatus Cincinnatus Marble W Co I, Indp Reg     
France Oliver D Pine Bush New Prospect Granite Mnt S      
Frances James Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Sw      
Francisco A.W. De Ruyter Rural Grey Mnt S 117th NYVI    8/7/62-6/8/65
Francisco David Goshen Wallkill Marble 233   Pvt  
Francisco Hamilton Cooks Falls Cooks Falls Granite Sw      
Francisco Ransom Cooks Falls Cooks Falls Marble C Co I, 71st NYVI  Pvt  
Frank Almond Colton Pleasant Mound Mkr Sec. C      
Frank George Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 194 Sec. A      
Frank James Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble No. 58 Co D, 93rd NYVI     
Frank Matthew Ellington Valley Vireo     Co K, 1st NY HA.  Pvt  
Frank Moses Canastota Mt. Pleasant Marble Or Granite E Co C, 157th NYVI  Pvt  
Franklin A.M. Belfast Riverside Granite Sw 3rd Col. Cav  Pvt  
Franklin Benjamin Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 371      
Franklin David Coopers Plains Campbell Dark Marble Lot 86     Pvt  
Franklin Henry Brooklyn Canarsie   Lawrence 82nd NYVI  Pvt  
Franklin Jno. F. Brooklyn Greenwood 1901        
Franklin John E Cleveland Cleveland White Marble Lot 18 Co F, 146th NYVI     
Fraser David Gilboa Rural Gov'T Mkr Se      
Fraser Robert Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 105 Co D, 14th NYVI  Pvt  
Frazer Benj. Canandaigua West Avenue Headstone N Co E, 28th NYVI     
Frear Alexander Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Tier 7 Plot 1      
Frectric Dritz Colden Colden Mkr   Co B, 10th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Fredenburg George H Afton E     Co G, 5th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Fredenburg George W Coeymans Hollow Coeymans Hollow Marble Slab E Co B, 11th conn. Pvt  
Fredenburg James Dexter Dexter Grey Marble W Co E, 186th NYVI     
Fredenburg William Beaver Falls Riverside Brown Marble Lot 74 Co A, 10th Reg. NY H.A.  Pvt  
Fredenburg William East De Kalb East De Kalb White Marble 13th Row`Co G, 142nd NYv Co G, 142nd NYVI  Pvt 1862-Close Of War
Frederick John D Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 102nd NYVI  Pvt 39 Mths.
Frederick Lawrence B Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble No. 20 Co A, 153rd NYVI  Corp  
Free Daniel Rhinebeck Wurtemburg Granite East Side/South Cem.   Pvt  
Free John Elba Maple Lawn Granite C 97th NY   Sgt 3 Yrs
Freebon Milford D Belfast Riverside Marble E Co K, 9th NY HA.  Pvt  
Freeland Augustus Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Lot Co D, 26th US C.T.     
Freeman Francis S Plymouth South Side Marble Mnt 9 Wis. NYVI  Pvt About 1 Yr
Freeman Frank J. Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co I, 1st NY Dragoons  Pvt 2/63-6/65
Freeman George Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 58 Sec 9 Co E, 14th Reg NY H.A.  Pvt 8/22/64-Close Of War
Freeman George A Angola Forest Ave. Granite C Co K, 116th NYVI  Pvt 36 Mths
Freeman Henry C Lisle Lisle Marble Lot 7 Gr. 1      
Freeman Joseph Pierrepont Manor Pierrepont Manor   Sec. 1 Plot 13      
Freeman Rufus B Baldwinsville Riverside Stone        
Freer Dewitt Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar   Co C, 176th NYVI  Pvt  
Freer George Canandaigua West Avenue Headstone N Co G, 148th NYVI     
Freer Gilbert Portageville Protestant Grey Granite C 11th NY Dragoons  Pvt  
Freese Arnold Buffalo Concordia Mnt G 2      
Freese Henry Dryden Willow Glen Blue Marble 6 Sec. 4 Co C, 76th NYVI     
Freley Edward Brooklyn Holy Cross   43 St. Mark      
French Benjamin Bethel Evergreen Mnt   Co B, 102nd NY  Pvt 3 Yrs
French Charles Crown Point Ironville     Co D, 13th NYVI     
French Edwin Y Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite 223 Catalpa Co C, 61st NYVI     
French Eli Crown Point White Church Marble        
French George W East Quogue Methodist Church Marble   W Co B, 94th NYVI  Pvt  
French James Burlingham Me. Church White Marble W Co A, 168th NYVI     
French John Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Sec. 14 Lot 784 Co B, 84th NY  Sgt 7/60-7/64
French Orrin W Cambridge Woodlands Marble Soldiers Lot Co I, 93rd Regt. NYVI     
French Theodore Crown Point Ironville Marble   Batt. D, 13th NY H.A.     
French William Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Mnt Tier 13 Plot 7 Old      
French William J Canastota Mt. Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec. 6 Co B, 16th NYVI     
Fresier George Edinburg Edinburg Hill   Nw      
Frey C.A. Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 5949 Co A, 1st Lincoln Cav  Bugler 10/24/61-5/27/65
Freyer William H Brooklyn Cypress Hills          
Frezon Abram Castleton On Hudson Rural          
Friend Jacob Angola Forest Ave. Granite S Co B, 8th NY Cav  Corp 15 Mths
Frier Joseph Auburn St. Joseph   Sw   Pvt  
Friggelman Marcus Colden Colden Mkr   Co B, 10th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Frikle   Castleton On Hudson Rural          
Frink Robert M Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble C   Pvt  
Frisbie Barker J Baldwinsville Riverside Mkr Lot 125 Co B, 1st NY Lt. Art.  Pvt  
Fritz Herman Alexander Alexander Soldiers     Pvt 1861-65
Fritz Louis Buffalo Concordia Mnt D 5 Co A, 65th NYs N.G.     
Fritz Martin Buffalo Concordia Mnt F 4 Co A, 65th NYs N.G.     
Fritz Nicholas Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co K, 2nd NY Cav     
Fritz Peter Fairville Rural          
Frixel Christian Albany Eagle Hills White Marble 29 C Co D, 7th NY H.A.     
Froehley Joseph Angola Forest Ave. Granite C Co A, 116th NYVI  Musician 36 Mths
Froehlich Frank J. W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Marble Slab P 1 Lot 4 Sq. 17 Co D, 25th NYVI     
Frome Michael Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Sw Co K, 50th Reg. NY Eng.     
Frost Emery Babylon Babylon Marble Lot 133 Co I, 127th Reg     
Frost Enos B Perry Hope   Sec. 1 Lot 45 11th Reg. H.A.     
Frost John S Babylon Babylon Granite Lot 175 US Navy     
Frost Leander Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot229      
Frost Merrick D Pompey Pompey Hill Grey Granite Sec 4 Lot 116 Se Of No. 16 Co E, 149th NYVI  Pvt 8/30/62-3/10/63
Fry William Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble No. 86 Co B, NY HA     
Fryer William H Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Plot 3819 159th NY  Pvt 6/61-7/65
Fryling Levi Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 68 Sec. B      
Fudell Benjamin Brooklyn Canarsie   Ridgewood 158th NYVI  Pvt 2 Yrs 10 Mths
Fuerschbach Henry Buffalo Pine Hill   Loy 21 Sec. E      
Fuerstenan Louis V Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Lot 82 Co I, 103rd NYVI     
Fuller Abram Castleton On Hudson   Gov. Mkr   Co I, 91st NY  Sgt  
Fuller Alexander D Little Britain Churchville Marble   Co F, 63rd NYVI  Pvt  
Fuller Clark Eaton Eaton Village Marble Sec. E Co I, 157th Reg'T NYVI     
Fuller Ernest Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   US Marines     
Fuller Harry E East Pembroke Hillside Headstone Sec. B 8th NY HA.     
Fuller Heber Brockport Brockport Marble N Co H, 22nd NY Cav  Co Sgt  
Fuller Henry V Little Valley Rural White Marble Lot 125-110 Block C Co F, 64th NYVI  Capt Died 7/2/63
Fuller Jared C Cooperstown Lakewood       Pvt  
Fuller John N Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec. A Lot 45 Co G, 123rd NYVI     
Fuller John W Cold Spring Cold Spring Grey Granite Sec. B Plot 151      
Fuller Joseph F Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 88 Co C, 52nd Reg Liv     
Fuller Rolando Baldwinsville Riverview   Nw Co G, 2nd NY Cav  Pvt  
Fuller W.K. Castleton On Hudson Rural D.G.Mnt   Co I, 91st NY  Pvt  
Fullerton H. Alden Evergreen Grey Granite C      
Fulton John Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Funk George A Germantown Reformed Church Gov'T Stone Ne Co A, 128th NYVI  Pvt  
Funk Henry Albany Eagle Hills White Marble 114 O.P. Co D, 25th NYsm     
Funk Morgan Viewmont Lutheran     Co A, 157threg    22916
Furey William A Brooklyn Holy Cross   Pl. 30      
Furgenson Abel Gloversville Prospect Hill     Co A, 49th NYVI  Sgt 12/63-6/65
Furman Russell Chateaugay Smith Stone Slab   Co H, 1st NY Eng. Art.     
Furnald M.A. Bolivar Maple Lawn Mnt Lot 536 Co B, 189th NYVI  Pvt 9/1/64-6/1/65
Furnice Robert Bergen Mt. Rest Marble     Pvt  
Fury Peter Ogdensburg St. Marys     142nd NYVI     
Fuss Henry Brooklyn National Grey Stone Lot 4633 Co F, 33rd NYVI  Pvt 10/22/64-7/17/65

 

G

Back to top of page

Last Name First Name Cemetery Town Cemetery Name Headstone Material Location In Cemetery Regiment  Rank Notes
Gabby John Goshen Wallkill Marble 223.5 Co A, 168th NYVI  Pvt  
Gaddis Alexander Claverack Reformed Church Grey Granite E Co A, 128th Reg. NY Cav  Pvt  
Gaffey Daniel Elka Park St. Francis De Sales Granite Nw Co B, 14th US Reg.  Pvt  
Gaft Adelbert Elizabethtown Old White Marble   Co D, 14th Reg'T Vt  Militia  Pvt  
Gage Charles B Clarkson East Clarkson Granite Lot 38 Sec 6 Co G, 21st NY Cav  Pvt  
Gage Frank B Canandaigua West Avenue Marble N Co E, 28th NYVI     
Gage George Dexter Dexter Grey Marble N Co H, 10th NY H.A.     
Gage Sidney   Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec. H Lot 182 Co I, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Gager Andrew De Ruyter Rural White Slab C      
Gaggen William Dryden Willow Glen Iron 13      
Gail Dr. William H East Aurora Oakwood          
Gaiser Charles Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 126 Sec. H      
Gaity Frank Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot468 Co C, 111th NYVI  Pvt  
Galbraith John H Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt Sec. T 136th NYVI  Lt  
Gale James Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar   Co B, 62nd Reg'T NYVI  Pvt  
Gale John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 221      
Gale Richard Chatham Center Chatham Center Rural White Marble Lot 314      
Gallagher Andrew J Cattaraugus Liberty Park Lt. Granite N. Sec. Lot 7      
Gallagher Francis Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 142 4K St. James      
Gallagher John Fairville Rural     Co C, 56th NYVI  Pvt 2/20/61-10/17/65
Gallagher Mason Cazenovia Cazenovia   Sec. I, Lot 424   Chaplain  
Gallagher Patrick Claverack Reformed Church White Marble Nw Co K, 6th NY Cav  Pvt  
Gallaher James Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 48th NYVI     
Gallow Chas. W Beacon St. Luke Granite S Co A, 124th NYVI  Pvt  
Galloway John Phillipsport Poplar Grove Small Stone Mkr Tier 11 Plot 4 68th Reg.   Pvt  
Galloway Rufus P Buskirk Island Hill Grey Granite Ne Co I, 123rd Reg. NYs     
Galpin Lyman C Canaseraga Canaseraga          
Galusha James A  Broadalbin Union Mills Marble No. 24 Co C, 7th NY Cav     
Galvin James Auburn St. Joseph Marble Nw   Pvt  
Gamble James Lee Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 535 Co C, 31st Ohio NYVI And Co G, 9th Ohio Cav  Pvt, Sgt 410 Days| 664 Days
Gammer Alfred Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 450      
Ganchle David N East Palmyra East Palmyra Sandstone W Co B, 9th NY H.A.  Pvt 12/26/63-6/16/65
Ganey Jeremiah Auburn St. Joseph Granite Se   Pvt  
Gannon Frank Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite S Gr. 111 Rg. C. Catalpa Co C, 202nd NYVI     
Ganz Phillip Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 17 Co K, 20th NYVI  Pvt    5/2/61-6/63
Garcia Joseph Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 91 M St. Peter      
Gardiner Addison A Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble No. 22 Co D, 93rd NYVI     
Gardiner Artimus Pine Bush New Prospect Granite Mnt W Co A, 156th NYVI     
Gardiner C.J. East Aurora Oakwood          
Gardiner Chauncey Parish  Bidwell Marble E   Pvt  
Gardiner Henry W Orient Central Marble S Co C, 2nd Conn.  Pvt  
Gardiner Martin V Baldwinsville Riverview Mkr E      
Gardinier J.D. Delhi Woodland     Co E, 109th NY  Pvt 8/62-5/9/65
Gardner   Byron Byron Marble Or Granite     Capt  
Gardner Addison A Cooperstown Lakewood     Batt. A, 3rd NY Lt Art     
Gardner Andrew Alcove Alcove          
Gardner Andrew J Athens Mt. Hope Marble Se Cos. C And A, 175th NYVI  Fireman  
Gardner Chas. W Eaton Eaton Village Grey Granite Sec. E Co F, 176th NYVI     
Gardner John W Athens Rural Granite W   Pvt  
Gardner Michael Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 287 Co H, 19th NY Cav  Corp  
Gardner Mitchell Burdett Union Of Hector Family Mnt Lot 123 Co J, 74th NYVI  Sgt  
Gardner Schuyler Adams Rural Sandstone 5 In Plot Co A, 35th NYVI/ Co M, 14th NYha     
Gardner Thomas S Cattaraugus Liberty Park Granite Park Sec Lot 10      
Gardner William W Clermont St. Lukes Church White Marble        
Garing Gerthow Brooklyn Evergreen Lot 889   Co F, 38th NYVI  Pvt 5/7/61-1/63
Garland Michael Constableville Constable          
Garlick Theodore L Afton Glenwood Mnt   1st NY Eng  Pvt  
Garlock Dwight Port Gibson Pleasant View Grey Granite 206 Co A, 111th NYVI  Pvt  
Garner Elijah H Castleton On Hudson Rural     Co G, 125th NY  Pvt  
Garner John Bramanville Bramanville Prospect Mnt Se 13th NYVI Batt  Pvt  
Garno George Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 96 25th NYVI     
Garrett Dack H Adams Rural Marble 20 Plot 2 Suckmod      
Garrett Evi Alexander Alexander Marble Slab Range 2 Lot 14   Pvt 1861-65
Garrett James M Plymouth South Side Granite Mnt 10 Co B, 89th NYVI  Pvt 12/26/63-6/15/64
Gartin David Burlinton Flats Burlington       Pvt  
Garvin F. Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Mnt 33 35 St Edward      
Gary John Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 245      
Gates Abel Canaseraga Canaseraga     Co G, 188th  NYv  
Gates George De Ruyter Rural White Slab S      
Gaton James Dansville Greenmount Sandstone Sec. N   Pvt  
Gaut Henry Eaton Eaton Village Marble Sec. E Co L, 11th Reg'T Cav     
Gay David S Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 78 6th Reg . Vt NYVI.     
Gay E.L. Dover Plains Valley View Rural Granite S     Also Mex. War
Gay George Berkshire Evergreen Blue Marble Lot 20, Sec. B      
Gaylord David Adams Rural   50 Frasier      
Gedney Edwin Y Coxsackie Riverside White Marble Lot 1, Sec. 7 Co D, 79th NYVI  Pvt 2/17/65-6/26/65
Gee William H Coopers Plains Campbell Marble Lot 253 Co A, 16th Reg. Vt NYVI  Pvt  
Geer Dwight Pitcher Pitcher Granite Mnt C Co I, 114th Reg. NYVI  Pvt 8/12/62-6/20/65
Geer James Avoca Vale Of Rest White Marble N.C. Co F, 35th Reg. NYVI     
Geer James M Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 254      
Geer Myron T Bethlehem Elmwood Rural Stone   31st NYVI     
Geibig Jacob Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt Sec. S Co I, 108th NYVI  Pvt  
Geibig John Dansville Greenmount Grey Granite Sec. S Co I, 108th NYVI  Pvt  
Geier Adam Brooklyn Greenwood   Lot 121      
Geise Philip J Darien Darien     Co B, 100th Reg. NYVI  Corp  
Genson J. O. Gilbertsville Church Yard Marble   Co K, 121st NYVI  Pvt 3 Yrs.
George Edgar Ancram Ancram Union Grey Granite Tier 6 Lot 3 Co B, 128th Reg. NYVI     
George John B Plessis Brookside Red Granite S Co I, 35th Reg.  Pvt 2 Yrs
George Nicholas Perrysburg Dewey          
George Sanford Plessis Brookside Marble W Co F, 20th Cav  Pvt  
George Thomas C Brentwood Brentwood   Lot 9 14th Reg. NY  Pvt 9/1/61-4/20/64
George William T Dryden Willow Glen Barre Granite 24 Sec. 4 Co H, 143rd NYVI  Capt  
Geraghty James Brooklyn Holy Cross   137-8 F St. Michael      
Geraghty Richard Auburn St. Joseph Marble Sw Co D, Batt. 18th NY H.A.  Pvt  
Geraghty Thomas Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar     Pvt  
Gerard Peter W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Grey Granite P 2 W 1/2 Lot 4 Sq. 123      
Gerber John P Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 151      
Gerhardt Louis Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 446 Sec. A      
Gerlach Jacob Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr M 1 Co I, 1st NY Lt Art     
Gernond Gilbert Beacon St. Lukes Church Marble W Co H, 20th NYVI  Pvt  
Geron Ferris H Beacon Fairview Grey Granite Sec. A Co K, 105th NYVI     
Gerow James E Canastota Mt. Pleasant Marble Or Granite Sec. 6 Co A, NY Lt Art     
Gerow Wesley Beacon St. Luke Marble E      
Gessner Peter Perkinsville Catholic Marble 1 Lot 109 Co F, 1st Reg. NYVI  Pvt  
Getman Charles Alder Creek Alder Creek   Sw 186th Reg. NYVI  Pvt  
Geyer G.W. Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 15 Sec. B      
Geyer Peter Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr C 25 65th NYs N G     
Gibbons Austin Ogdensburg St. Marys     24th NY Cav     
Gibbs J.M. Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Gibbs Leonard Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 316      
Gibbs Samuel Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 133 Sec 15 Co D, 110th NYVI  Pvt  
Giblert William Glen Aubrey Glen Aubrey Marble Mkr W 54th NYVI     
Gibney Thomas F Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 127 E, Olive      
Gibson Charles B Crary Mills Crary Mills Soldiers        
Gibson Edward Buffalo Elmlawn Grey Granite 261 Ridge Co K, 25th Mass. NYVI     
Gibson Henry B Canandaigua West Avenue Marble Shaft N 13th NY HA  Lt  
Gibson James Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 275      
Gibson John Dansville Greenmount Grey Granite Sec. S Co F, 8th NY Cav  Pvt  
Gibson Richard R Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   Co H, 4th NY H A     
Gibson Thomas W Canandaigua West Avenue Marble Shaft N USs Vindicator     
Gibson William H Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec. K Lot 113      
Giddings Wm Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   Co J, 16th H A     
Giddy Richard Fairport Greenvale          
Gilbert Benjamin Cooperstown Middlefield          
Gilbert Charles B Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 2      
Gilbert Charles W Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec. T Lot 103 2nd NYVI Cav     
Gilbert G.B. Byron Byron Marble Or Granite        
Gilbert L.P. Avon Avon          
Gilbert Louis P Avon Avon Village Light Sandstone   Co A, 21st NYVI     
Gilbert Wilder Parishville Hillcrest       Pvt  
Gilbert William J Delhi Woodland     Co I, 89th NY  Pvt 12/61-12/64
Gilbert Wm S. Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec. J Lot 37      
Gilboy Wm Dansville Greenmount Grey Mnt Sec. A Co K, 1st NY Dragoons  Pvt  
Gilchrist --- Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble     Pvt  
Gilchrist John Delhi Woodland     Co I, 1st NY Eng  Pvt 9/64-7/12/65
Gilder Jacob J Dansville Greenmount Marble Mkr Sec. R Co G, 13th NYVI  Pvt  
Giles Stephen Dexter Dexter Grey Marble W Co I, 10th NY HA     
Gilgan James Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 169 K, St. James      
Gillen P.H. Brooklyn Holy Cross   589 St Marys      
Gilleo Charles Crown Point Ironville Marble   Co H, 5th NY Cav  Corp  
Gilleo Henry Crown Point White Church Marble   Co H, 5th NY Cav     
Gillespie John Brooklyn Holy Cross   69 E, St. Alban      
Gillespie John S Brooklyn Holy Cross   G. 696 US Navy  Seaman 7/64-8/68
Gillespie Sylvanus Beaver Falls Riverside White Marble Lot 50 Co H, 193rd NYVI   Pvt  
Gillespie William B Bethel Evergreen Mkr Lot 4962 Co B, 28th NY  Pvt 2 Yrs
Gillett Charles A Clifton Springs Chapman Mnt Lot 83 Co K, 148th NY  Sgt  
Gillett Harley H Cazenovia Cazenovia Grenite Sec. I, Lot 414   Pvt  
Gillett W.H. Bemus Point Bemus Point W        
Gillette L.W. Orient Central Marble C Co H, 127th NY     
Gillette Mark Crown Point Ironville     Sharp Shooter     
Gillette Ormiel Jr. Westernville Westernville Granite Sw Co I, 117th NYVI  Pvt 8/12/62-1/15/65
Gillette Thomas Crown Point Crown Point Center     Co A, 31st NYVI     
Gilligan Patrick Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 41-21 St. Michael      
Gillingham Charles Dexter Dexter Grey Granite S      
Gillingham W.W. Dexter Dexter Grey Granite S      
Gillis William T. Bovina Center Bovina Center Marble R 11 Lot 25 Co E, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Gillman William Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   108th NY  Pvt  
Gilmer John Ellenburg Protestant Headstone W Co D, 118th NY  Pvt  
Gilmer Robert Ellenburg Protestant Mnt W 91st NY  Pvt  
Gilmore H.O. Dexter Dexter Grey Marble N Co I, 10th NY HA  Capt  
Gilroy William Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec. C Co B, 13th NYVI  Pvt  
Gilson Edward C Elbridge Mount Pleasant Marble Center N Co E, 3rd Nt Lt Art  Pvt  
Gilson Edwin M De Kalb De Kalb Red Granite N Co L, 11th NY Cav  Pvt  
Gilson H.H. Elbridge Mount Pleasant Marble C 122nd Reg. NYVI  Capt  
Gimmer Elihu P Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 377      
Giseo Stephen S Cuddebackville Rural Valley     Sco. E, 6th Wis. NYVI     
Gladwell Robert Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers E Co B, 15th NY Cav  Pvt 8/3/62-5/28/65
Glasgow James E Cleveland Cleveland Grey Granite Lot 17 Co K, 1st Reg. NYVI Art     
Glasier Joseph City Island City Island Marble   84th NYVI     
Glass C.J. Black River Black River Marble        
Glass Charles D Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 9 Lot 71 Co Engineer Co    
Glass Peter Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 25      
Glasser Frederick Eden Evergreen Granite C      
Glasser John Eden Evergreen Granite C Co K, 116th NYVI  Pvt  
Glazier Brayton Adams Rural Marble 86 O.G.      
Glazier Samuel Adams Rural Marble 86 O.G.      
Gleary Peter Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 23-4 Select      
Gleason Charles Clymer Clymer Headstone D 4 Co K, 1st NY Dragoons     
Gleason Isaac Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers E Co F, 13th NY Cav  Pvt  
Gleason Joseph Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St. Co M, 4th NY H A     
Gleason Lafayette Auburn Fleming Rural White Marble S.C. 157th NYVI     
Gleason W.S. Dewittville Dewittville   Lot 30      
Gleissner Julius Brooklyn Greenwood   Grave 35   Pvt  
Glem Edward Canandaigua Woodlawn Granite Soldiers Lot Co D, 24th Wis NYVI     
Glenny W.H. Armonk St. Stephen     Co D, 6th NY H A     
Glidden John H Elizabethtown Riverside Grey Granite   Co K, 38th Reg'T NYVI  Sgt 6/3/61-6/22/63
Glisk Albert Coeymans Hollow Coeymans Hollow Marble E   Pvt  
Glisk Charles Coeymans Hollow Coeymans Hollow Marble  E   Pvt  
Glove L.H. Beacon St. Luke Granite E Co C,2nd NY HA  Pvt  
Glover H.L. Arkport Arkport   C      
Glover James R Orient Central   N   Pvt  
Gluckauf Levi Brooklyn Mt. Hope Grey Granite Row Isachor Lodge      
Gluckner John W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Marble Slab P 3 W, 1/2 Lot 2 Sq. 41 Co D, 153rd NYVI     
Goblee Albert B Breesport Hilltop Marble Lot 11 Co A, NY H A     
Goddard Austin W Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers E Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt 9/20/64-6/65
Godden George Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 7 Lot 12      
Godden Wm Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 7 Lot 12 6th NY Cav     
Godding William W Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 50 Block D Co B, 9th N. Cav  Pvt 10/1/61-4/9/62 Died
Godfrey Charles Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 455      
Godfrey Charles Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar   Co K, 124th NYVI  Pvt  
Godfrey Daniel Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 12 Co A, 14th NYVI  Pvt  
Godfrey Nicholas Bayville Bayville Granite   Co G, 25th NJ  1st Lt  
Godfrey Samuel Cleveland Cleveland White Marble Lot 66 Co F, 189th NYVI     
Godfrey Thomas Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 90th NYVI  Sgt 4 Yrs 3 Mths
Goeller Augustus Athens Mt. Hope Marble N 20th Reg. NYVI  Drum Mjr  
Goerge Gilbert Ancram Ancram Union Grey Granite Tier 6 Lot 3 Co M, 14th H A     
Goetz Andrew Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 548 Sec. B      
Goff Hiram S Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Granite Plot B, Lot 49 Co K, 107th NYVI  Pvt 8/2/62-6/5/65
Goff Isaac N Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec. H, Lot 345 17th NYVI  Surgeon  
Goff Truman Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Granite No. 27 Co B, 4th NY Cav     
Gokey Anthony Ogdensburg Notre Dame     10th NY H A     
Golden Charles Castleton On Hudson Rural Granite   Batt. K, 7th NY HA  Pvt  
Golden James Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone Lot 6  Co I, 66th NYVI  Pvt 8/22/62-6/19/65
Golden John Barton Barton Granite Nw Co B, 9th Cav  Pvt  
Golden Reuber Castleton On Hudson Rural     NY H A  Pvt  
Golder George Brooklyn Greenwood 1902        
Goldthwaite Charles Bellport Woodland Granite Lot 184      
Golhoffer C.J. Brooklyn Holy Cross Army And Family 30 S, St. Mark      
Gonio Francis Crown Point 1St Congregational Marble   118th NYVI     
Goodale Charles S Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co H, 4th NY H A     
Goodale Spencer Parishville Hillcrest       Pvt  
Goodcourage Edwin Colton Pleasant Mound Mnt        
Goodell Charles Fairport Greenvale          
Goodell George Blodgett Mills Forest Hill Marble C Co F, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Gooding Chester Canandaigua Woodlawn Marble   Co B, 85th NYVI     
Gooding Peter Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr C      
Goodmote W.A. Gloversville Prospect Hill     Co I, 10th NY Cav  Pvt 8/62-7/65
Goodness Frank Ogdensburg St. Marys     16th NYVI     
Goodno Charles Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec. L   Pvt  
Goodno Hiram J Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 4 Lot 46 142nd NYVI     
Goodno Horatio G Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 4 Lot 45 18th NYVI     
Goodrich Alonzo B East Otto East Otto Mnt Sec. 1 Co I, 37th NYVI  Pvt 4/61-5/3/63
Goodrich Asa L Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   8th NY Cav  Majr  
Goodrich Augustus Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 271      
Goodrich Christian Alexander Alexander Mnt     Pvt 1861-65
Goodrich Franklin East Otto East Otto Marble/Granite Sec. 1 Co B, 154th NY Cav  Pvt 8/62-64 Died At Andersonville
Goodrich Geo. H Delhi Woodland     Co I, 72nd NY  Corp 6/61-6/64
Goodrich Germain Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   3rd NY Cav  Pvt  
Goodrich John Alexander Alexander Soldiers     Pvt 1861-65
Goodrich O.H. East Otto East Otto Marble/Granite Sec 3 Co B, 9th NYcav  Pvt 11861-4/62
Goodrich Ottis Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 8 Lot 38 106th NYVI     
Goodrich Peter Camden Camden Granite W Co H, 76th NYVI     
Goodrich Reuben Cleveland Cleveland White Marble Lot 17 Co F, 91st NYVI     
Goodson John De Kalb De Kalb Gray E Co A, 14th Art  Pvt  
Goodwin   Castleton On Hudson Rural          
Goodwin Calvin Paleville Paleville Granite Family      
Goodwin Foster Crescent Crescent Union Grey Marble Lot 169 Co K,16th NY H A     
Goodwin Jefferson Canton Evergreen Granite 16 Sec. D      
Goodwin John A Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Police Plot Co F, 139th NY  Pvt 8/62-5/65
Gordon Dudley S Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co A, 153rd NYVI  Pvt 8/62-5/63
Gordon George Eastport Eastport Gov'T Mnt Nw   Pvt  
Gordon John M Delhi Woodland     Co I, 72nd NY  Sgt 6/4/61-5/3/63
Gordon Joshua Gilbertsville Church Yard Marble        
Gordon Rev. Henry Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec. O, Lot185 123rd Reg. NYVI     
Gordon Schuyler Charleston 4 Crnrs Friends Stone Nw   Pvt  
Gordon Thomas Bovina Center Bovina Center Grey Granite R. 4 Lot 37 Co C, 79th NYVI  Pvt  
Gordon William H Beacon Fairview   Sec. A Co B, 56th NYVI     
Goreth Joseph Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers N Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt 9/2/64-5/30/65
Gorham Nathan M Elbridge Mount Pleasant Marble Se 16th Reg NY H A  Sgt  
Gorman Oliver Brooklyn Holy Cross   355, 27 D      
Gorman P.H. Brooklyn Holy Cross   55-24      
Gorman William J Brooklyn Holy Cross   42-O St. John      
Gorton Joshua Gilbertsville Churchyard     10th Reg NJ NYVI  Pvt  
Gorton Nathan   Barton Barton Grey Granite Nw Co H, Penn  Pvt  
Goslin Alfred C  Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 173rd NYVI  Pvt 1 Yr 7 Mths
Goslin Henry Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble   173rd NYVI  Pvt  
Goss Ichabod F Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble N Of Center Co F, 147th NYVI     
Gotham Brainard De Kalb De Kalb Union   Lot 8   Pvt  
Gotham James De Kalb De Kalb Union Gray Marble Lot 71 Co K, 6th NY Cav     
Gotham Oscar Dexter Dexter Grey Marble E Co H, 10th NY HA.     
Gotham Sanford A Camden Camden Marble E Co K, 93rd NYVI     
Gotham Wm Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Se Co E, 94th NYVI     
Gough Rich Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   1st NY HA  Pvt  
Gould Asa L Colden Colden Mkr        
Gould Benjamin F Auburn Fleming Rural Brown Granite Ne Co I, 111th NYVI     
Gould Hiram D Afton Baptist     89th NYVI  Pvt  
Gould Joseph M Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 128 Sec 14   Pvt  
Gould S.R. Copenhagen Riverside Granite A      
Gould William C. East Aurora Oakwood          
Gould  Reuben D Catatonk Woodbridge White Marble E Co D, 6th NY H A  Pvt  
Gould  William A Catatonk Woodbridge White Marble Ne Co C, 137th NYVI  Pvt  
Gouzales J. Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 351 St. Edward      
Gove Joseph H Peru Old Granite C      
Gowanlock Frank Bovina Center Bovina Center Grey Granite R 9 Lot 6 Co K, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Gowdy James Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 279      
Gowin Nelson L Binghamton Kattelville Marble C Co H, 109th NYVI  Pvt  
Goyon Francis Brockport Brockport Marble Ne Co H, 108th NYVI     
Grabner George Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 11      
Gracey Edward D Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 10 Lot 35 24th NY Cav     
Gracey Holder Cooperstown Lakewood       Pvt  
Gracey James Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 10 Lot 35 26th NY Cav     
Gracey Robert Crown Point Wolcott Marble   Co H, 34th NYVI  Pvt  
Grady James Brooklyn National Grey Stone   Co C, 9th conn. Pvt 4/10/62-9/19/65
Grady James H Schenevus Schenevus Granite 1 A 49 61st NYVI  Lt  
Grady Michael Ancram Ancram Union   P. 4      
Graff Cornelius East Concord East Concord   C Lot 157 Co F, 116th NYVI  Pvt 8/13/62-11/30/64
Graff Philip   Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 314 Sec. B      
Graft Isaac Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co B, 153rd NYVI  Corp 9/62-10/65
Graham   Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 1348 St. Mary      
Graham Aaron Constantia Constantia Rural Marble Slab No. 18 Co E, 122nd NYVI   Pvt  
Graham Daniel P Cornwall Friends Headstone   Co F, 95th Reg.     
Graham Darwin Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co D, 4th NY H A  Pvt 8/62-6/65
Graham David Berlin Berlin Granite S Co B, 125th NYVI     
Graham Frank Auburn St. Joseph Granite Sw   Pvt  
Graham George Charlotteville Charlotteville Marble Slab Nw      
Graham Henry Manlius Christ Church Family Stone 304   Pvt  
Graham Henry Kirk Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 100 Sec Aa      
Graham James E Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 456      
Graham James P Chester Chester State Mkr Ne 20th Reg. Colored     
Graham Laurimore Naples Italy/Naples Broen Marble 9 Co H, 102nd NYVI  Pvt  
Graham Robert Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec. N, Lot 11      
Graham Robert W Burnt Hills Hillside White Marble Lot 19 Co C, 5th NY Cav     
Graham Samuel City Island City Island          
Graham Samuel Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite New Tier 2 Plot 6 143rd NYVI  Pvt  
Graham Stephen R Paleville Paleville Marble Nw Co L, NY Eng.     
Graham William Clay Pine Plains Govt. New Sec. 1 184th NYVI  Pvt  
Graham William H Brooklyn St. Johns   Lot 4 Co D, 155th NYVI  Drummer 8/10/62-7/15/65
Graham Winfield Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 1, Sec. 1 Co K, 184th NYVI  Pvt  
Grames James H Brooklyn Calvary   Gr. 15 Sec 5 Co H, 84th NYm  Corp 7/12/64-10/30/64
Granerley William Athens Mt. Hope Marble N Co E, 5th NYVI  Pvt  
Granger Byron East Bethany East Bethany Marble   Co C, 1st Reg. Col. Dis.     
Granger Lorenzo Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Sec 3 Lot 166 Co K, 12th NJ  Pvt 7/64-7/65
Grannis James Berkshire Evergreen Granite Lot 1 Sec. F      
Grant Edwin W Canastota Mt. Pleasant Marble/Granite Sec 9 Co K, 35th Mich NYVI     
Grant Lester J Berlin Berlin   N Co B, 125th NYVI  Pvt  
Grant Vincent Peasleville Peasleville       Pvt  
Grant William Darien Darien     8th NY H A  Lt  
Grant William Peasleville Peasleville       Pvt  
Grassfield Lewis Schenevus Schenevus Marble 2 C 33 Co G, 1st NY Eng  Pvt  
Grassfield Sardus W Schenevus Schenevus Marble 6 C 33   Pvt  
Gratters Jacob Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 169      
Gravelier Louis Clifton Springs Chapman Mkr Lot 45 Co C, Vet. Cav NY     
Graves Charles Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 62 Co B, 14th US NYVI  Pvt  
Graves George H Brockport Brockport Grey Granite Ne Co B, 24thmich. NYVI     
Graves John Peterboro Peterboro Marble Sw Co E, 117th NYVI     
Graves Norman Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Sec. F, Lot 142 Co G, 98th Reg.     
Graves Sheldon Manlius Christ Church Stone Slab 47   Pvt  
Graves W.H. Brasher Falls Fairview Mkr Sec. E, Lot 111 Co I, Scotts 900     
Gray Benjamin   Chester Chester State Mkr Sw Co G, 24th Reg     
Gray Daniel Copenhagen Riverside Granite O      
Gray Dr. Charles A Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec. B 123rd NYVI     
Gray Henry Perrysburg Johnson          
Gray John K Port Byron   Grey Marble N Co E, 75th NY Regt  Pvt  
Gray John W Avon Avon Village Brown Sandstone   65th NYVI  Surgeon  
Gray Nathaniel Cambridge Woodlands Marble Soldiers Lot Co G, 93rd NYVI     
Gray  Richard Castle Creek Maple Grove Marble   Co F, 89th NY Reg.     
Greek William Campbell Hope Marble   107th NY  Pvt  
Greeman George Dexter Dexter Grey Granite E      
Green Albert Perrysburg Dewey          
Green Augustus Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Stone Family Co E, 2nd NY H A  Pvt 3 Yre
Green Charles Burlinton Flats Burlington Slab     Pvt  
Green Charles W Berlin Berlin Granite S Co B, 1st NYVI     
Green Christopher Cambridge Woodlands Marble Soldiers Lot Co D, 22nd NYVI     
Green D.J. Beacon St. Luke Marble E   Lt  
Green Don D Schenevus Schenevus Granite 6 D 6 Co C, 1st NY Eng  Pvt  
Green Eglon L Berlin Berlin Marble N   Sgt  
Green Elias Colton Pleasant Mound Granite Sec. A Co E, NYVI     
Green Erastus H Canandaigua Woodlawn Headstone   Co G, 28th NYVI     
Green H.V. Berlin Berlin Marble N   Pvt  
Green Halsey B Berlin Berlin Marble N   Capt  
Green Harrison W Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 27 Co H, 1st NY Dragoons  Sgt 36 Mths
Green Henry C Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 541 Sec. A      
Green James Beacon St. Luke Granite W Co H, 128th NYVI  Pvt 1861-65
Green James Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 11 Lot 66 16th NYVI     
Green James Peterboro Peterboro Marble S Co B, 15th NY Cav     
Green James G Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 94 6th NY H A     
Green John Phillipsport Poplar Grove Marble Slab New Tier 3 Plot 5 Co I, 56th NYVI     
Green John E Castleton On Hudson Rural     18th NY Cav  Pvt  
Green John S Cooperstown Lakewood       Pvt  
Green Joseph Pleasantville Methodist Banks-Palmer Marble S Co E, 66th Col. NYVI.     
Green Milo Barnes Corner Evergreen Marble E      
Green Patrick Auburn St. Joseph Marble Nw   Pvt  
Green S.K. Bergen Mt. Rest Marble     Pvt  
Green Samuel S Baldwinsville Riverview   E Co M, 15th NY Eng  Pvt  
Green Thomas Beacon Fairview Grey Granite Sec. A Co E, 188th NYVI  Pvt 9/62-10/63
Green Tobias J Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble Ne      
Green Wildredge R Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 3 Lot 1 32nd NYVI     
Green William Colton Pleasant Mound Granite Sec. D No. 4 Co I, 177th NYVI     
Green William H Berlin Berlin Marble S Co B, 125th Reg.     
Green  Augustus Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Mkr Soldiers Lot Co E, NY H A  Pvt  
Green  Dexter Constableville Constable          
Green  Ira Canaseraga Canaseraga          
Green  William E. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 228      
Greene -- Brooklyn Holy Cross   123 St. Marys      
Greene Albert Adams Rural Grey Granite 104 O.G.      
Greene Charles T Coxsackie Riverside Grey Granite Lot 14 Sec 5 Co C, 156th NYVI  Sgt 8/30/62-11/17/65
Greene David M Adams Rural Grey Granite 104 O.G.      
Greene Paul Brooklyn Holy Cross Army/Family Stone 12 Let. U.      
Greene Philo Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Co A, 90th NYVI  Pvt  
Greene Silas Pine Bush New Prospect Marble Mkr S Co C, 168th NYVI  Pvt  
Greenlow William Beaver Falls Riverside White Marble Lot 99   Pvt  
Greenslete William Broadalbin Union Mills Granite No. 3   Capt  
Gregg Joseph W Brooklyn Greenwood 1895        
Gregory Cornelius Patchin (P.O. Boston) Maple Wood          
Gregory George Dover Plains Valley View Rural Granite C Lot 157      
Gregory Henry Gilbertsville Church Yard Family Stone   Co G, 152nd NYVI  Pvt 2 Yrs
Gregros James Brooklyn Holy Cross   436 St. AnThony      
Grelick W.H. Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co A, 153rd NYVI  Pvt 8/62-6/65
Grenebell Charles Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 7262 20th NYs M  Pvt 5/3/61-8/18/61
Grenell James Adams Rural Sandstone 51 Frasier      
Grenell Oren Adams Rural Sandstone 51 Frasier      
Gridley James W Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Lot 180 Co H, 110th NYVI  Corp  
Griffin Allen Pine Plains Evergreen Grey Mkr E   Pvt  
Griffin Archibald De Ruyter Rural White Mnt S      
Griffin Charles H Brockport Brockport Marble Ne Co M, 3rd NY Cav     
Griffin David H De Peyster   Mnt Nw Corner Co M, 14th Reg NY  Sgt 4 Yrs 3 Mths
Griffin George Hamden Hamden Marble Sw Co C, 144th NYVI  Pvt  
Griffin George H Cowlesville Cowlesville Mnt N Co J, 26th NYVI     
Griffin T.B. Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 3A, Sec 46 Co C, 193rd NYVI  2nd Lt  
Griffin Willis E Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers N Co E, 149th NYVI  Pvt 8/29/62-6/65
Griffith Isaac Ogdensburg St. Marys     6th NY H A     
Griffith Michael Baldwinsville Riverside Stone   NYVI  Pvt  
Griffith Richard F Parishville Hillcrest       Pvt  
Griffith Thomas E Paris     E Co D, 24th NYVI     
Griggs Alonzo B Pitcher Pitcher Marble Slab C Lot 157 Co I, 114th NYVI  Pvt 8/11-10/4/62
Griggs William F East Worcester Maple View Marble Slab Sw Co K, 121st Regt     
Griggs Woolsey Newburgh Fostertown Granite N   Pvt  
Grimes Hollister N Canandaigua West Avenue Marble N Co D, 126th NY Cav  Corp  
Grimm Christian Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Lot 119 Co E, 63rd NYVI  Sgt  
Grimm Louis Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Grave 1 62nd NYVI Qm  Pvt  
Grinck Harvey East Otto East Otto Marble/Granite Sec. 1   Pvt  
Grinnell Griffin Bloomville Riverside Marble E      
Gripman ? Center Lisle Maple Shade       Pvt  
Griswold Nathan Dryden Green Hills Marble No. 14   Pvt  
Groat Esley Ellicottville Sunset Granite C Lot 157 154th NYVI  Pvt  
Groat Nelson L Cooks Falls Cooks Falls Marble N      
Groesbeck William Clarksville Onesquethlean Marble Sec. 1 11th Batt Lt Art NYVI     
Groff Dwella Gloversville Prospect Hill   N Co K, 15th NYVI  Pvt 8/62-6/65
Grogan William Brooklyn Holy Cross   17-18 O St John      
Groom NYVIney Elbridge Mount Pleasant Marble C N Co K, NY H A  Pvt  
Gross S,S, Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co G, 192nd NYVI  Corp 9/62-10/65
Grove George Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr C      
Grove John N Arkport Arkport Grey Granite Sw Co I, 108th Reg Ohio V.     
Grover Adonrian Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 1, Sec. F      
Grover Burton G Afton N. Afton Rural Marble Slab   Co M, 3rd NYVI Lt Art  Pvt  
Grover Charles A Little Valley Rural Granite Lot 133 Block C Co G, 27th Reg NY     
Grover Leonard Dansville Greenmount Grey Mnt Sec. N, Lot 11 Confederat Army  Pvt  
Gruber Charles Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr F 2      
Grunert Gotlist Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 44      
Grunwell John Brockport Brockport Marble Ne Co D, 8th NY Cav     
Grunwell Joseph Brockport Brockport Marble Ne Co K, 13th NYVI     
Guelf Peter Brockport Brockport Marble Sw Co C, 2nd NY Vet Cav     
Guest O.  Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 32 M Trinity      
Gugerty Henry Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 23-35      
Guile Harvey Alexander Alexander Mnt     Pvt 1861-65
Guiles Edwin W Day Day Center White Marble W Co C, NYVI  Corp  
Guilfoil Frank Auburn St. Joseph   Se Co D, 75th NYVI  Pvt  
Guin Hiland Ogdensburg Notre Dame     26th NY Cav     
Gumpel Samuel Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Maimonides Plot Co C, 15th NY HA  Pvt 10/3/61-10/4/64
Gumpel Samuel Brooklyn Maimonides Granite Dan Lodge        
Gumpel Samuel Brooklyn Calvary          
Gunderman William Chemung Chemung Granite Ne Co I, 41st NYVI     
Gundlach Frederick Ebenezer  Mt. Hope Granite Mnt        
Gunsalus Martin Camillus Wheeler Grey Granite Se Co H, 122nd NYVI  Pvt  
Gunter August  Albany Eagle Hills White Marble 35 O.P. 192nd NYVI     
Gunther Frank E Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec. C Co E, 27th NY  Pvt  
Gunther Peter Dansville Greenmount Dark Granite Mkr Sec. C Co K, 1st NY Dragoons  Sgt  
Gur Levi Chester Chester Mkr W Co E, 12th Reg     
Guthrie William R Coeymans   Grove Headstone Lot 69 3rd Iowa Cav     
Guyette Charles Ogdensburg St. Marys     142nd NYVI     
Guyette Edward Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 42 18th NYVI     
Gypson Nelson N Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   US Navy     

 

H

Back to top of page

<
Last Name First Name Cemetery Town Cemetery Name Headstone Material Location In Cemetery Regiment  Rank Notes
Haas Louis F Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr F 5 Co K, 21st NYVI, 12th NY Cav     
Hadcock Benjamin   Copenhagen Riverside Granite O      
Hadden Israel Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar US Navy     
Hadden William Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 253      
Hadley Janson Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite   Co K, 107th     
Hadley S.K. Black River Black River Marble        
Hadley William Pleasantville Methodist Banks-Palmer Marble C 1st NY M R     
Haecker Adam Eden Evergreen Granite Nw Co C, 67th NYVI  Pvt  
Haff Emory Peru Old Marble W 118th NYVI  Kia Cold Harbor 6/3/64  
Haff Silas C Amityville Amityville Sw        
Hafner Jacob Buffalo Pine Hill 85 Sec. A        
Hagan John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 142-4-9 St Marks      
Hagan John Brooklyn Holy Cross 1901        
Hagan John O Brooklyn Holy Cross   1 Olive      
Hagen Henry Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 153      
Hagen James Plessis Brookside Marble N Co B, 186th Reg  Pvt 10 Mths
Hagen John C Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 333      
Hagen Patrick Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 127C Olive      
Hagg Charles B Albany Eagle Hills White Marble 232 O.P. Co B, 177th NYVI     
Haggerty Erastus H Findley Lake Findley Lake Granite C 83rd Pa. V  Capt  
Haight Charles Clymer Clymer Scenter White Marble Se Co I, 112th NYVI  Pvt  
Haight Griffin Buskirk Island Hill Grey Granite Ne Co F, 115th NYVI     
Haight Taylor Bemus Point Bemus Point Granite W Co D, 111th Reg V     
Haines Samuel Cutchogue Cutchogue White Marble Sw 120th NYVI  Pvt  
Hakes Elias Dryden Willow Glen Blue Marble 68 Sec. 4 Co F, 109th NYVI     
Hakes W.V. Culesville New Olive Govt Mkr C Co ?, 32rd Wis  Pvt  
Halbert Julius Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Stone   2rd NY H A  Pvt 3 Yrs
Halbert Julius Gilbertsville Shaw     Co E, 2rd NY H A  Pvt  
Hale Henry Brockport Brockport Marble N Com 3rd NY Cav     
Hale Henry Eden Evergreen   C 102rd Pa V     
Hale Hiram D Bemus Point Bemus Point Marble Nw      
Hale Joseph G Bolivar Maple Lawn Mnt Lot 127 4th Pa Cav  Pvt 9/29/62-7/1/65
Hale Samuel B Berkshire Evergreen Blue Marble Lot 17 Sec. D Co B, 104th NY     
Halfield Levis Beacon St. Luke   S   Pvt  
Hall  Geo. W Westernville Westernville Marble S Batt H, 11th US Col.  Pvt  
Hall Alvah Afton Glenwood Mnt   Co G, 5th NY HA  Pvt  
Hall Andrew J Copenhagen Riverside Bronze N Co M, 3rd V  Sgt  
Hall Andrew L Canandaigua West Avenue Marble N Co C, 104th NYVI     
Hall Benjamin   Cedarville Cedarville   Potters Field Co H, 101st Reg  Pvt  
Hall Birt Dewittville Red Bird Gray Marble No. 11      
Hall Charles Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite   Co A, 106th NYVI     
Hall Charles E Elizabethtown Brainard'S Forge Marble Nw   Pvt  
Hall Charles K Baldwinsville Riverview Mnt E      
Hall Cyrenus Fairport Greenvale          
Hall Darries Baldwinsville Riverview Mnt E Co B, 1st NY Lt Art  Pvt 8/24/61-8/30/64
Hall Edmond Churchville Churchville Gar Mkr   140 NY  Pvt  
Hall Francis J Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 436-15 Select      
Hall Fritz C Cambridge Woodlans Marble Soldiers Lot Co G, 93rd NYVI     
Hall Geo. F Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Sec. K Lot 256 Co I, 14thH A  Sgt  
Hall Geo. V Beacon Fairview White Marble Sec. A Co F, 128th NYVI     
Hall George Poestenskill Brookside   S   Pvt  
Hall Giles S Copenhagen Riverside Marble O      
Hall Harrison   Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co G, 118th NYVI  Pvt 8/62-6/65
Hall Henry H Brentwood Brentwood Grey Granite Lot 12 Co C, 11th Reg NYs M  Pvt 5/28/62-9/16/62
Hall Henry W Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 211      
Hall Ira C Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co E, 12th NYVI  Pvt 8/62-7/65
Hall J. E. Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 33-4 P Olive Pl      
Hall James Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 10      
Hall Jeth Byron Byron Marble/Granite        
Hall John Peterboro Peterboro Marble Sw Co B, 26th US Col Troops     
Hall John R Elizabethtown Brainard'S Forge Marble Nw Co K, 38th NYVI  Pvt  
Hall Joseph Brasher Falls Fairview Mnt Sec. E, Lot107 Co F, 106th NYVI     
Hall Marcus Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 27 Block D Co E, 9th Nt Cav  Pvt 6/26/62-6/11/64
Hall Morgan Pompey Pompey Hill White Marble Sec 8 Lot 29 Co A, 10NYVI     
Hall Orson Elizabethtown Brainard'S Forge Marble Nw Co K, 38th NYVI  Pvt 6/3/61-10/7/62
Hall Rev. G.M. Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec. F, Lot 54      
Hall Walter Barnes Corner Evergreen Marble W C 3rd NY Cav     
Hall William Dexter Dexter Grey Marble C Co I, 10 NY H A     
Hall William Dover Plains Valley View Rural Granite S S Co E, 150  Pvt  
Hall Wm Clifton   Maple Grove Grey Granite Lot 9 Co C, 108th NYVI     
Hall  Milton E Adams Rural Marble 122 Co K, 94th NYVI  Pvt 12/1/61-6/7/62
Hallahan James W Alfred Alfred Rural Marble Lot 358 Co K, 53rd Pa V  Pvt 3 Yrs
Halland Daniel De Kalb De K Red Granite E Co I, 1st Eng Corps  Pvt  
Halland Edwin P De Kalb De K Gray Stone Nw Co I, 1st Eng    Pvt  
Hallaner Conrad Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 292      
Hallenbeck Jacob Catskill Catskill Rural Grey Granite Sec 7 Lot 55 Co G, 159NYVI  Pvt  
Halliday William A Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 239      
Hallock James D Aquebogue Aquebogue Dark Granite Mkr        
Halpin Henry Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 179      
Halstead Daniel Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers E Co A, 122NYVI  Pvt  
Halstead Geo. Goshen Wallkill Marble 409 Co K, 15th NYVI  Pvt  
Halstead Norval Pike Elmwood            
Halster John Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble N      
Halwick A. Cooperstown Middlefield          
Ham Lewis B Breakabeen Breakabeen Mnt Lot 314 Sec. B 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt 1861-65
Hambleton Henry H Colden Colden Mkr   10 NY  Sgt  
Hamblin Albert Copenhagen Riverside Marble O Co A, 186th NYVI     
Hamblin Eugene Perryville Perryville Marble Slab Ctr 2rd NYVI Cav     
Hamilton Charles Berkshire Evergreen Blue Marble Lot 28 Sec. D Co E, 76th NYVI     
Hamilton Elliott Berkshire Evergreen Marble Lot 31 Sec. D Co G, 137th And Co B, 102     
Hamilton Joseph Athens Mt. Hope Marble N   Pvt  
Hamilton Thomas Chase Mills Old Granite E Co I, 142rd NYVI  Pvt 9/29/62-65
Hamilton Thomas Cold Spring Cold Spring     6th NY H A     
Hamilton William Bayside Bayside Granite        
Hamister Erwin J Buffalo Elmlawn   266 E. Ridge      
Hamlin John Cherry Creek Highland Marble Mkr Lot 205 Co A, 2rd NY Dragoons     
Hammell John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 34J St. Peter      
Hammon Andrew Homer Atwater Marble Shaft E      
Hammon Edward Coopers Plains Campbell   Lot 379   Pvt  
Hammon Henry E Clarkson East Clarkson Marble Lot 24 Sec 6 Co K, 50 Eng NYVI  Corp  
Hammond Alexander Patchin (P.O. Boston) Maple Wood          
Hammond Benjamin   Broadalbin Union Mills   No. 21 115th NYVI     
Hammond Charles L Crown Point Forest Dale Granite        
Hammond D.B. Dryden Willow Glen White Granite 45 Sec 4 Co I, 15thCav     
Hammond Eathan Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 14 Lot 41   142 NYi  
Hammond Edward Poestenskill Brookside Marble E, Old      
Hammond George Adams Rural Marble 50 O.G. Co B, 10 NY H A  Pvt 8/25/64-6/23/65
Hammond Henry Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Stone Family   Pvt  
Hammond Horace Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 166      
Hammond John Crown Point Forest Dale Granite   Co H, 5th NYVI Cav  Gen  
Hammond Nicholas P Pine Plains Evergreen Grey Marble S Co B, 128th Reg. NYVI  Pvt  
Hammond W.A. Adams Rural Marble 50 O.G. Co B, 10 NY H A  Pvt 8/13/62-1/23/65
Hammond W.H. Delhi Woodland     Co C, 144NYVI  Pvt 8/11/62-6/65
Hammond  Henry Gilbertsville Brookside Gar Mkr Soldiers Lot Co E, 89th NYVI  Pvt  
Hampshier Martin S Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite        
Hampton Richard Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 351      
Hampton William E. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 132      
Hams Sam W. Brooklyn Cypress Hills 1902        
Hanaday Chas. E Brooklyn Greenwood 1894        
Hanchett J. Grimes Pompey Pompey Hill White Marble Sec 8 Lot 19 Co G, 61st NYVI  Corp  
Hand Andrew Center Lisle Maple Shade     Co E, 137th Reg  Corp  
Hand Orlando Bridgehampton Bridgehampton Mkr Sec. B, Lot 26   Capt  
Hand Thorne Camillus Maple Wood Marble Lot 27 Sec 1 Co B, 22rd NY Cav  Pvt 1862-65
Handley James Constableville Catholic          
Handy Chas. O Afton Glenwood Mnt   27th NYVI Cav  Pvt  
Haner John Schenevus Schenevus Marble 1D 40   Pvt  
Hanes Frederick Buffalo Concordia Mnt T 1 Co B, 21st NYVI     
Hanes Michael Ellicottville Sunset Marble C   Pvt  
Hanford John M Lisle Lisle Marble Lot 16 Gr. 1      
Hanify Michael Brooklyn Holy Cross   37-88 St. Edward      
Hanks Andrew Belfast Riverside S Sw   Pvt  
Hanley John Brooklyn Holy Cross     US Navy  Seaman 8/64-7/65
Hanley John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 208 Letter G      
Hanna James P Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 319      
Hannah Chas. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 114      
Hannibal Frederick G Clarkson East Clarkson Dark Sandstone Lot 1 Sec 2      
Hanshamer John P Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 159      
Hanson Richard B Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 276      
Hapter John Dansville Greenmount Granite Mkr Sec. H Co K, 188th NYVI  Pvt  
Hardenberg B.F. Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite New, Tier 4 Plot 5      
Hardenberg John C Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Old Tier 13 Plot 1      
Hardenbergh Leonard Manlius Christ Church   70   Major  
Harding Alonzo B Catatonk Woodbridge White Marble Se 15th NY Cav  Pvt  
Harding Hansel S Breesport Baptist          
Harding Wm Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co D, 152NYVI  Sgt 9/62-65
Hardy Albert Peterboro Peterboro Marble Ne Co F,  157 NYv  
Hardy Marchise Brockport Brockport Dark Granite Mkr S Co K, 47th NYVI  Capt  
Hardy William H Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 387      
Hardy William H Canastota Mt. Pleasant Stone Sec 6 Co G, 111NYVI     
Hare John Perry Hope   Sec. 1 Lot 186 1st NY Dragoons     
Hare William H Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Cos. G/E 77th NYVI  Sgt 11/61-6/65
Harger Geo. S East Chatham Maples White Marble 53 Co I, 10 Reg Mass Vi     
Harght John Belfast Riverside   Se   Pvt  
Haring Luther Auburn Fleming Rural White Marble C      
Harins Jeremiah Bellport Woodland Marble Lot 55 Sec 3 Co G, 145th NYVI     
Harkins B.F. Brooklyn Holy Cross   87 St. Peters      
Harlacher James A Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 8      
Harley Bernard Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 21 M      
Harlfinger Jos. W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Marble Slab P3 East 1/2 Lot No. 3 Sq 60 Co G, 177th NYVI     
Harlow C. Madison Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble C      
Harlow Graham Colden Colden Mkr     Pvt  
Harmon Frank Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 448      
Harmon Healy Elbridge Mt. Pleasant Granite C   Pvt  
Harmon Peter Canandaigua West Avenue Marble N Co H, 3rd NY Cav     
Harmons Jacob W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Marble Slab 29 Adult Row A 21st NY Bat.     
Harnick Christian Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr   US Navy     
Haroey Davad Cato Cato Union Hill Grey Granite Lot 433 Co E, 3rd NY HA  Pvt  
Harper Chas. H Angola Forest Ave. Granite E Co I, 10 Pa Reserves  Pvt 12 Mo.
Harper James M Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 424      
Harper John Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 3 Sec 41 Co K, 184th NYVI  Pvt  
Harpinger Anthony Albany Eagle Hills White Marble 190 O.P. Co H, 3rd NYVI     
Harpinger Chas. Albany Eagle Hills White Marble 190 O.P. Co H, 3rd NYVI     
Harrick Chas. Ellicottville Sunset Marble C      
Harrigan R.W. Brooklyn Holy Cross   82-12 St. Joseph      
Harrington Artemas Cambridge Woodlands Granite Sec. P, Lot 240 Co G, 123rd NYVI     
Harrington Delos Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite   Co K, 136     
Harrington Earl R Coopers Plains Campbell Granite Lot 238 Co I, 112th NY  Pvt  
Harrington Horace Ellicottville Sunset Marble C   Pvt  
Harrington Horatio G Borodino Rural Marble N Co D, 122rd NYVI  Pvt  
Harrington Isaac Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Marble Plot A, Lot 6      
Harrington Lorenzo  Brasher Falls Fairview Marble Slab Sec. C, Loy 54 60 NYVI     
Harrington Oscar Canastota Mt. Pleasant Stone E Bat. F, 2rd NY Lt Art     
Harrington Patrick Brooklyn Holy Cross   149C Vernon      
Harrington Truman Camden Camden Granite W Co A, 97th NYVI     
Harris Chas. D Cooperstown Lakewood       Pvt  
Harris David D Afton Glenwood Mnt   89th NY  Pvt  
Harris Frank B Perry Hope   Sec. 1, Lot 340      
Harris Geo. Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co E, 33rd NJv  Pvt  
Harris Geo. H Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 434      
Harris Hiram Broadalbin Union Mills Granite No. 10 Co D, 4th NY H A     
Harris James G Auburn St. Joseph Marble Sw Co C, 3rd NY Lt Art  Pvt  
Harris Rufus A Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 115      
Harris Samuel Beacon Fairview Dark Granite Mkr Sec. A Co H, 37th NYVI     
Harris  Earl R Big Flats Rural Home Grey Sandstone Row D, Lot 17 US Navy     
Harris  Roscoe Gilboa Rural C        
Harrison A. Angola Forest Ave. Marble W 72rd NYVI  Pvt  
Harrison Geo. Goshen Wallkill Marble S Co B, 26th Reg USt  Pvt  
Harrison John Arkport Arkport   C      
Harrison John Brooklyn Greenwood 1898        
Harrison Seth J Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 158      
Harrison William Cattaraugus Liberty Park   Brow Sec Lot 21 Co I, 4th Reg US Cav  Pvt  
Harroune H.C. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 82      
Hart Abraham P Broadalbin Planes Granite No. 1 Co K, 115th NYVI     
Hart Adelbert Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 1 Sec 21 Co A, 1st NY H A  Pvt  
Hart Benjamin F Burlingham M.E. Church Grey Granite W      
Hart Chas. Brooklyn Cypress Hills 1895        
Hart Chas. H Calcium Sanford Corners Mnt C Co K, 10 NY H A     
Hart Geo. Brooklyn Canarsie White Marble C 5th NYVI     
Hart Hiram  Plessis Brookside Marble N Co E, 186th Reg NYVI  Pvt 10 Mths
Hart J.N. Leraysville Sheepfold Grey Granite Se Co C, 10 NY HA     
Hart Jacob Goshen Wallkill Marble Gar Co H, 30 Pa. S.M.  Pvt  
Hart James Auburn St. Joseph Marble Nw Co H, 3rd NY H A  Pvt  
Hart John Camden Camden Marble W Co F, 32rd NYVI     
Hart John Canastota Lenox Rural White Marble Sw      
Hart Judson Copenhagen Riverside Marble Old Tier 13 Plot 1 Co C, 35th NYVI     
Hart L. Athens Rural Dark Granite Mkr N Co 2, 159th NYVI     
Hart Rowland Copenhagen Riverside Marble Old Tier 13 Plot 1      
Hart William Baldwinsville Riverview Marble E Co K, 14th NYVI  Pvt  
Hart William Phillipsport Poplar Grove Granite Tier 10, Ploy 1 Co E, 13th Cav  Pvt  
Harter Marcus Dansville Greenmount Granite Sec. H   Pvt  
Hartgrow Jobe Breesport Hilltop Granite Lot 77 Co C, 137th NYVI     
Hartman Andrew J Dansville Greenmount Grey Sandstone Sec. H   Pvt  
Hartman Chas. Viewmont Lutheran     Co K, 128th Reg  9/1/64-65  
Hartman Conrad G Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 378      
Hartman Edward Dansville Greenmount Granite Sec. N 130 NYVI  Lt  
Hartman Hiram J Dansville Greenmount Granite Sec. N Co G, 13th NYVI  Pvt  
Hartman Leonard Buffalo Elmlawn Gray G 200 Grace US Navy     
Hartman Peter Cowlesville Cowlesville Stone S Co B, 116th NYVI  Pvt  
Hartson Chas. Cooperstown Lakewood White Marble   US Navy  Landsman  
Hartwick Joe Cedarville Cedarville Headstone   94th NYVI  Pvt  
Harvey Daniel Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 91-1 Olive      
Harvey Gilbert Cincinnatus Cincinnatus Marble   Co H, 8th Reg NY Cav     
Harvey John Binghamton Kattelville White Marble S.C. Co C, 141st NYVI     
Harvey John H Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 416 Sec. B      
Harvey Warren Clay Pine Plains Grey Marble Sec. C E      
Haselton Geo. Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 2 Sec 43   Pvt  
Haskell Daniel E East Palmyra East Palmyra   W Co F, 8th NY Cav  Sgt  
Haskell Rufus A Findley Lake  Findley Lake Granite W 9th NY Cav    Mex. Also
Hasken Israel Bemus Point Bemus Point Granite Nw Co E, 112th Reg     
Haskin James Center Lisle Maple Shade       Pvt  
Haskin Jerry Brewerton Riverside Mnt   Co E, 53rd Mass. V  Pvt  
Haskins Abe Barnes Corner Evergreen Granite S      
Haskins Henry Perry Glenwood   Sec. E, Lot 13      
Haskins J.D. Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec. A, Lot 266 Co A, 98th NYVI     
Haslet James Findley Lake  Findley Lake Granite W 9th NY Cav     
Hasmer Tho. Lisle Lisle          
Hassett William Byron Byron Stone        
Hassinger William  Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 505 Sec. A      
Hassler Jno. Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt Sec. H 13th Pa. Lt Art  Lt  
Hastings Geo. W Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Stone   121st NY H A  Pvt Kia, 1 Yr
Hastings Geo. W Gilbertsville Shaw     121st NYVI  Pvt  
Hastings James K Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Stone   2rd NY H A  Pvt 3 Yrs
Hastings James K Gilbertsville Shaw     Co E, 2rd NY H A  Pvt  
Hastings John T Gilbertsville Butternut Valley Family Stone   152rd NYVI  Pvt 3 Yrs
Hastings John T Gilbertsville Shaw     Co G, 152rd NYVI  Pvt  
Hastings Luther Brasher Falls Fairview Govt Mkr Sec. C, Lot 170 Co E, 6th NY H A     
Hataling Stephen Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 81 Sec 6      
Hataling Theodon Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 81 Sec 6   Pvt  
Hatch Chas. A Eaton Eaton Village Grey Stone C      
Hatch E.H. Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec. A, Lot 490      
Hatch Jos. R Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers E Co H, 75th NYVI  Pvt  
Hatch Martin Parishville Hillcrest       Pvt  
Hatch Tho. M Chittenango Oakwood   Sec. B, No. 173 Co G, 18th NJi  Pvt  
Hatch William M Binghamton Kattelville White Marble C Co B, 15th Ui  Pvt  
Hatden John Canandaigua West Avenue Marble N Co I, 58th NYVI     
Hatfield Daniel Ogdensburg St. Marys     24th NY Cav     
Hatfield Geo. Ogdensburg St. Marys     24th NYVI     
Hatfield Leonard Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 334      
Hathaway Anthony Coeymans   Grove Headstone Lot 165 Co I, 177th NYVI     
Hathaway Chas. Perry Hope   Sec. 1, Lot 268 24th NY Batt     
Hathaway L.D. Arkport Arkport White Marble S.C. Co E, 161st NYVI  Capt  
Hathaway Sanford Coeymans   Grove Headstone Lot J Co I, 177th NYVI     
Hathaway Tho. Pike Elmwood            
Hathaway W.W. Parish  Pleasant Lawn Marble N Co F, 147th NYVI     
Hatmaker David D Pine Plains Evergreen Quincey Granite N Co A, 153rd NYVI  Pvt  
Hatterer Geo. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 184      
Hauessler U.T. Chester Chester Mkr W 6th Reg H A     
Haulenbeck A.J. Bergen Mt. Rest Marble   9th Art  Pvt  
Haulin Patrick Auburn St. Joseph Granite Sw 19th NYVI  Pvt  
Haven Henry H De Kalb De Kalb Union Gray Lot 78 Co F, 60 NYVI  Pvt  
Haven John N De Kalb De Kalb Union Govt Mkr Lot 416 Sec. B Co L, 1st Reg NY Lt Art     
Haven R.H. Canton Evergreen Marble 115 Sec. F 60 NYVI     
Haven Toren De Kalb De Kalb Union Gray Lot 416 Sec. B Co A, 142rd NYVI     
Havens Edward N Buffalo Forset L Grey Granite Lot 270      
Havens Nathan D Cornwall Friends Headstone   Batt 5th Wis. Lt Art     
Havens Silas F Sullivan Co  Liberty   Mkr   Co C, 50 Mass NYVI  Pvt 8/15/62-8/25/63
Havens Van Rens. Day Day Center White Marble C Co G, NYVI     
Havens Reever Howell Reever Howell East Quogue Oakwood Family Stone Ne      
Havesn Hiram Clintonville Clinton Granite S Co E, 2rd NY Cav     
Haviland Daniel Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 24 Pl 29      
Haviland Silas   Pawling Protestant       Pvt  
Havis William M. Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co D, 135th NYVI  Sgt 8/62-10/65
Hawes Alvin Ellenburg Protestant Mnt S 68th NY Reg  Pvt  
Hawkes Geo. H Castleton On Hudson Rural Govt Mkr   Co G, 71st NY  Pvt  
Hawkes Geo. S Castleton On Hudson Rural Granite   Co ?, 71st NY  Pvt  
Hawkins  Eliza Cowlesville New Olive Marble Slab E      
Hawkins Jas. H Bellport Woodland   Lot 187 Co D, 92rd NYVI  Sgt 9/18/61-12/1/64
Hawkins John East Otto East Otto Stone Sec 2 Co D, 9th NY Cav  Pvt 9/64-6/65
Hawkins John G Brooklyn Cypress Hills   Plot 4636 US Navy  5/64-8/65  
Hawkins Silas Burlington Flats Burlington Mnt        
Hawkins Wesley Buffalo Forestl Grey Granite Lot 237      
Hawkins Wm East Otto East Otto Stone Sec 2 Co B, 154th NYVI  Pvt 9/2/62-11/16/65
Hawkins Wm Edmeston Deming Grey Granite S Co G, 2NY H A     
Hawks David D Beacon St. Luke Marble E Co F, 128th NYVI  Pvt  
Hawks David D Beacon Fairview   Sec. A Co I, 128th NYVI     
Hawks Jas. A Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 1A, Sec 46 3rd Lt Art  Pvt  
Hawks Michael Ogdensburg St. Marys     24th NY Cav     
Hawley Edwin H Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Marble No. 61 5th Mich Cav     
Hawley Geo. W Crown Point White Church     Co D, 83rd NYVI     
Hawley Ira D Brasher Falls Fairview Granite Block 9 Lot 412 Co G, 106th NYVI     
Hawley John L Cooks Falls Cooks Falls Marble E Co I, 71st NYVI  Pvt  
Hawley O.G. Clay Pine Plains Grey Granite Sec 7 C Co F, 12th NYVI  Pvt  
Haws S.S. Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec. F, Lot 25 Co I, 4th NYVIcav  Hosp S  
Hayden Ormille Parishville Hillcrest     Co D, 13th Reg NY Cav  Pvt 9/3/64-6/30/65
Hayden Russell B Clifton Springs Chapman Mkr   Co A, 6th NY H A  Pvt  
Hayden William P Glenwood Glenwood Granite Se      
Hayden Wm Colden Glenwood Mkr        
Hayes Horace N Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble N      
Hayes James Amityville Amityville   Sw      
Hayes John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 27U, St. Edward      
Hayes Luther M Parish Pleasant Lawn Marble Ne      
Hayes O.  Cuddebackville Rural  Valley Stone E 15th NY Eng     
Hayes Ora J De Ruyter Rural Grey Mnt Nw Co E, 157th Reg     
Hayes William H Elizabethtown Calkin Marble   Co F, 118th NYVI  Pvt 8/29/62-4/64
Hayner Addison G Buskirk Island Hill Grey Granite E Co B, 4th NYVI     
Haynes Edward Constantia Constantia Rural Granite No. 1 Co H, 98th NYVI  Pvt  
Haynes Everie Phoenicia Shandaken Rural   Plot 193 Co D, 120 NY     
Haynes Geo. B Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers E Co I, 11th NY Cav  Pvt 4/25/61-5/31/65
Haynes Wm Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers E Co K, 184th NYVI  Pvt 9/3/64-2/29/65
Haynor Hiram Poestenskill Brookside Granite Ne Co H, 169th NY  Pvt  
Haynor John East Durham Winston   Lot 7 A.G.      
Hayser Fred Leraysville Sheepfold Grey Granite Se 1st Batt NY HA     
Hazel John Adams Rural Sandstone 35 O.G.      
Hazeltine Daniel Ashville Ashville Grey Granite   Co F, 9th NY Cav  Pvt  
Hazelwood Geo. Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Sw      
Hazen Chas. Cleveland Cleveland Grey Granite Lot 9      
Hazen John Barton Barton Brown Sandstone E Co G, 5th NY Cav  Pvt  
Hazen John Bellport Woodland Granite Lot 140      
Hazen Mark Chambers Savory White Marble No. 21 Co G, 188th Reg V  Pvt  
Hazen Samuel Chambers Savory          
Hazzard H.P. Bolivar Maple Lawn   Lot 452 Co B, 189th NYVI  Pvt 9/10/64-6/10/65
Head Jacob Mahopac Falls Old Presbyterian   Middle      
Heale Robert Basorn Nichols Hill Dark Granite Mkr Se   Pvt  
Hearn T.H. Cooperstown Middlefield     Co I, 144NYVI     
Heary James P Brooklyn Holy Cross   Sec 46 Co B, 9th NJ  Pvt 8/62-7/65
Heath Bart Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 144 Block C Co F, , 64th NYVI  Pvt 9/24/61-4/3/63
Heath Grove Adams Rural   7 Lockwood Co B, 1NYVI Cav  Pvt 8/63-5/65
Heath John M Pompey Pompey Hill Marble Sec. 1 Lot 17 Co E, 149th NYVI  Sgt 8/23/62-6/12/65
Heaton Dr. Thomas Cornwall Friends Headstone   Troop A, Cav     
Heavy James Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 48 C      
Heckindorn Geo. Clemons Clemons Gar Mkr Ne 33rd NJ  Pvt  
Hecton Hiram Goshen Wallkill Granite 211 Co H, 143rd NYVI  Pvt  
Hedden Cutler De Kalb De Kalb Union Gray Marble Lot 5   Pvt  
Hedges Job C Dansville Greenmount Brown Sandstone Sec. N 14th NY H A  Major  
Hedges John W Cambridge Woodlands Marble Soldiers Lot Co H, 169th NYVI     
Hedges Seth N Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt Sec. N Co C, 13th NYVI  Major  
Hedglin Washington Amber Amber Rural Granite Lot 452 Co C, 109th NYVI  Pvt  
Hefferman Patrick J Brooklyn Holy Cross Family Stone 43A, St. John      
Heimhilger Enos Paris St. Paul'S Church Marble S Co L, 5th NY HA  Corp  
Heinmann Joseph W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Marble Slab Adult Gr. 41 A Co A, 41NYVI     
Heinrich Wm Brockport Brockport Marble Ne      
Heller John Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt Sec. C Co B, 136th NYVI  Pvt  
Helliker Wm Dexter Dexter Grey Granite Sw      
Hellsinger Peter Phoenicia Shandaken Rural Headstone   Co C, 144th Reg     
Helm Geo. Canaseraga Canaseraga Govt Mkr   Co H, 1st NY     
Helmer Wm Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 40 26th NY Cav     
Helms Josephus Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers Lot 184 Co K, Wis. V  Pvt  
Helms Rev. W.R. Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 17 Lot 10      
Heminger Gotthelf Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 120 Co F, NYsm  Sgt 4/23/61-8/5/61
Hemingway Joseph H City Island City Island Marble   56th NYVI     
Hemphill Adrian Alfred Alfred Rural Granite Lot 362      
Hemstreet J.E. Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co F, 13th NYVI  Pvt 12/62-10/65
Hence Ephriam Canastota Mt. Pleasant Stone E Co A, 86th NYVI  Col.  
Henderson Geo. D Phoenix Phoenix Rural Granite Lot 4 Sec 48 Co D, 15th NYVI Cav  Pvt  
Henderson Wm Mahopac Falls Ballard Barrett   S Co A, 2rd Nt Mtd. Rifles  Pvt  
Hendrick Chas. Binghamton Kattelville   W      
Hendrickson Geo. R Bramanville Bramanville Prospect   Se      
Hendrickson Lewis Cooks Falls Cooks Falls Granite E Co  L, 56th NYVI  Pvt  
Heney Alexander Pine Bush New Prospect Marble W 7th NY Ind Batt  Pvt  
Henken Ernest Brooklyn Evergreen   Lot 505 Sec. A Co B, 3rd NYsm  Pvt 2/7/65-8/28/65
Henley Alfred H Phoenix Phoenix Rural Marble Lot 6 Sec 33 21st  NY Ind Batt  Pvt  
Henner Henry N. Perinton Elmwood            
Hennessey Michael J Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St. Co I, 15th NY Eng     
Hennessy Arthur Canandaigua Calvary Headstone Parrish St. Co C, 15th NY Cav     
Hennessy John Brooklyn Holy Cross Army Stone 32-4 Single      
Henry Jerome B Conesus Conesus Govt Mkr Lot 116 Co I, 136th NYVI  Pvt  
Henry John L De Bruce Henry White Granite   Co K, 3rd NYVI  Pvt 1861-64
Henry Peter Cambridge Woodlands Marble Sec. P, Lot 159 Co G, 123rd NYVI     
Henry W.W. Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 53-78 Block D Co A, 64th NYVI  1st Lt 10/7/61-6/3/63
Henry William C Ellenburg Protestant Headstone E Co I, 1st Eng   Pvt  
Henry William J Pine Bush New Prospect Marble E      
Henry Wm Castleton On Hudson Rural       Drummer  
Henshaw Edgar B Little Valley Rural Grey Granite Lot 51 Block E Co F, 2rd NYVI Cav  Corp 8/21/61-7/16/65
Henshaw J.H. Cameron Mills Cameron Mills Grey Granite Plot C, Lot 1      
Hepper John H Brooklyn Greenwood Marble Grave 56 Co H, 3rd Reg Maryland V     
Herbert Baptist Buffalo United German/French Mkr Lot 19      
Herbold Geo. Buffalo Forest Lawn Grey Granite Lot 314 Sec. B      
Heringstone Augustus Castleton On Hudson Rural Marble   Co ?, 125th NY  Pvt  
Herkimer William R Dexter Dexter Grey Marble Ctr      
Herlan Wm Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr P 9 24th NY Cav     
Herlich Adam Brooklyn Lutheran   Lot 2628 Co F, 45th NYVI  Pvt 10/1/61-1/3/64
Herman Jacob Cambridge Woodlands Marble Soldiers Lot Co I, 123rd NYVI     
Hermance Chas. S Dover Plains Valley View Rural Bronze Ctr   Pvt  
Hermance Wm Pine Plains Evergreen Marble S Co I, 128th NYVI  Pvt  
Hermon James W Ogdensburg Ogdensburg   Range 2 Lot 94 92rd NYVI     
Herold Augustus Brooklyn National 1898        
Heron James Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers E Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Herrica Patrick Chateaugay St. Patrick White Marble   Co D, 14th NY H A  Pvt  
Herrick Chas. P Mayfield Broadalbin Broadalbin Mayfield Grey Marble No. 1 Co D, 4th NY H A     
Herrick Horace M Dansville Greenmount Granite Mnt Sec. W Co G, 13th NYVI  Sgt  
Herrick Jerome B Baldwinsville Riverside Soldiers   Co A, 185th NYVI  Pvt  
Herrick Jesse W East Chatham Maples Marble 14 20 Batt NY HA     
Herrick Lester Clay Pine Plains   Sec. 6 C   Lt  
Herrick M.C. Baldwinsville Riverview Soldiers E 21st Ind Batt  Pvt  
Herrick Nouel W Day Day Center White Marble Se Co G, 45th Reg Missouri NYVI     
Herrick William A Buffalo Elmlawn Marble Graveplate N Half 295 Grace      
Herriman Gilbert Ogdensburg Ogdensburg Range 2 Lot 94   106th NYVI     
Herrington John S Breesport Hilltop Granite   Co C, 8th NYVI     
Herrington Wallacw W Darien Darien          
Herrman Francis Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr Ctr Co I, 1st NY HA     
Hershey Andrew Perry Hope   Sec. 1 Lot 246   Asst Surgeon  
Hertz Matthew Gloversville Prospect Hill Grey Granite   Co E, 115th NYVI  Pvt 8/62-5/63
Herzog William J Buffalo Concordia Gar Mkr 4 Co C, 10 NY Cav     
Heslin James R Canastota Mt. Pleasant Stone Sec. A      
Hesner John W. Albany Our Lady Of Angels Marble Slab P4 N 1/2 Lot 1 Sq. 94 Co D, 102NYVI     
Hess Alfred   Canaseraga Canaseraga Granite        
Hess John Copenhagen Riverside Marble O      
Hess Valentin Albany Eagle Hills Family Stone 79 O.P. Co H, 43rd NYVI     
Hesselschwerdt Philip Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 473 Sec H      
Hester Olin C Cazenovia Cazenovia White Marble Sec. J, Lot 114 157th NYVI  Pvt  
Hetzel Adam Buffalo Pine Hill   Lot 520 Sec. A      
Heulett Samuel S Camden Camden Marble W Co C, 24NY Cav     
Heumance Chas. S Claverack Reformed Church White Marble N      
Heumance Henry W Claverack Reformed Church