Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Unit History Project
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

New York State Decorations, Medals and Awards
Long and Faithful Service Decoration Recipients

This is New York's oldest military decoration. It was instituted in 1894 (General Orders No. 10) and was issued shortly thereafter. This award was given to people in the New York National Guard who attended at least 85% (later, 90%) of scheduled training exercises. There are five main classes to this award:

CLASS Number of Years in Service Number issued to 1963
Class IV 10 years 13,058
Class III 15 years 5,137
Class II 20 years 2,980
Class I 25 years 1,841
Special 30, 35 and 40 years 294

Downloadable recipient lists:
Special Class I Class II Class III Class IV

Showing 937 of 20757 recipients.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date Class
Fabbie Frank Captain Headquarters 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery NYARNG 1959 III
Fabbie Frank Captain Headquarters 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Fabrizio Edward L. 2nd Lieutenant Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Fach Charles E. Sergeant Company L. 12th Regiment, NYG 1945 I
Fach Charles E. Staff Sergeant Headquarters & Service Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1940 II
Fach Charles E. [Staff Sergeant] [Headquarters/Service 102nd [Medical Regiment] 1935 III
Fagan Edward J. 1st Lieutenant 102nd Engineers 1929 I
Fagan Edward J. 1st Lieutenant 102nd Engineer Regiment 1923 II
Fagan Edward J. 1st Lieutenant D 22nd Engineer 1920 III
Fagan Edward J. First Sergeant G 22nd [Engineers] 1913 IV
Fagan Edward James Captain 102nd Engineers 1939 Special (35 Year)
Fagan James Lieutenant 1st Batallion 1932 I
Fagan James Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1927 II
Fagan James Lieutenant J.G. 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1922 III
Fagan James Sergeant A 69th Infantry 1908 IV
Fagan James Chief Machinist Mate 9th Division 1st Battalion 1917 IV
Fagan James D. Captain Headquarters 107th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Fagan James D. Major Headquarters 107th RCT NYNG 1955 IV
Fagan John Artificer D 12th Infantry 1914 IV
Fahey John J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Fahey John J. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 995th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Fahey John J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 187th Artillery Regiment 1963 II
Fahnestock Samil F. 1st Lieutenant I 13th Regiment 1895 IV
Fahnestock Samuel F. Captain K 14th Infantry Regiment 1906 II
Fahnestock Samuel F. Captain 47th Infantry 1913 I
Fahuestock (sp?) Samuel F. [1st Lieutenant ASSAP] 13th Regiment 1900 III
Fahys George E. 1st Lieutenant F & S Squadron A 1908 IV
Faigel Louis C. Private L 12th Infantry 1915 IV
Fairchild John F. Major Corps of Engineers 1916 III
Fairchild John F. Captain H 10 10th Infantry 1910 IV
Fairfax Franklin e. Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1896 IV
Fairman James F. Private F 71st Infantry 1914 IV
Fairservis Thomas Colonel Field & Staff 106th Field Artillery Regiment 1924 II
Fairservis Thomas Colonel 106th Infantry 1923 III
Fairservis Thomas Colonel 106th Infantry 1926 III
Fairservis Thomas 1st Lieutenant C 23rd Infantry 1914 IV
Fairservis Thos Colonel 106th Infantry 1929 I
Fairweather Harry O. 1st Lieutenant 6th Separate Company 1906 IV
Falcone Narche J. Sergeant E 105th Infantry 1939 IV
Fales Henry M. Captain 25th Separate Company 1897 IV
Falk Charles R. Sergeant [G] or [Y] 14th Infantry 1909 IV
Falke Joseph V. Captain Field & Staff 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1939 II
Falke Joseph V. Captain [Battery H] 212th Coastal Artillery 1934 III
Fallon William J. 1st Sergeant Band 8th Coast Defense Command 1920 II
Fallon William J. Chief Trumpeter Band 8th Artillery District 1912 III
Fallon William J. Musician 28th Company C A C 1908 IV
Fallon John J. Private H 71st Regiment 1907 IV
Fallon William J. Sergeant Bugler 258th Field Artillery 1922 I
Fallon (sp?) Edward Private D 69th Regiment 1906 I
Falls DeWitt C. Captain & Adjutant Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1906 II
Falls Dewitt Clinton 7th Regiment 1896 IV
Falls (sp?) [Dewitt Clinton ] Captain Staff 7th Regiment 1901 III
Falzone Michael J. Master Sergeant Band 89th Army, AUS 1954 I
Falzone Michael J. Technical Sergeant Band 89th Army Ground Forces 1948 II
Falzone Michael J. First Sergeant 21st Regiment 1944 III
Falzone Michael J. Sergeant Band 121st Cavalry 1938 IV
Fanch Fr[eilk] W. Supply Sergeant L 10th Infantry 1917 IV
Fanch Frederick W. Technical Sergeant HQ & Svc 102nd Medical 1940 I
Fanch Frederick W. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1935 II
Fanch Frederick W. Technical Sergeant Service Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1930 III
Fancher Fred D. 1st Sergeant 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Fancher Jesse Sergeant G 2nd Infantry 1913 IV
Fancher Samuel H. Major Field & Staff 2nd Battalion 1st Regiment New York Guard 1947 II
Fancher Samuel H. 1st Lieutenant F 10th Infantry 1937 IV
Fanelli Louis A. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1957 III
Fanelli Louis A. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Fannell? John P. Regimental Supply Sergeant 12th Infantry 1918 I
Fanning George A. Machinist Mate 1st Class 9th Division 3rd Battalion NYNM USNR 1939 IV
Fansh (sp?) Joseph L. Quartermaster Sergeant H 65th Regiment 1899 IV
Fanto Frank Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1957 IV
Faranda Anthony Tech. Sergeant D 244th Coast Artillery 1942 IV
Farber Samuel P. Private 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV
Fargo William P. 1st Lieutenant Squadron A 1919 IV
Farino Joseph Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Farkas Andrew L. Colonel Field & Staff Combat Command C 27th Armored Division 1959 II
Farkas Andrew L. Colonel Headquarters CC"C" 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Farley Edward J. Private Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Farley Joseph J. Captain Howitzer Company 107th Infantry 1941 III
Farmer Francis F. Master Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
Farmer Harry H. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 108th Infantry Regiment 1934 II
Farnan James M. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Service Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Farquharson James H. Major & Inspector General Field & Staff 4th Brigade 1914 II
Farquharson James H. 1st Lieutenant Staff 4th Brigade 1909 III
Farquharson (sp?) James H. Captain F 7th Regiment 1904 IV
Farr Wilfred Private F 23rd Infantry 1912 IV
Farrand John William Sergeant First Class D 108th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Farraro Henry A. Major 742 Ordnance Company 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1949 IV
Farrell James Sergeant E 12th Regiment 1896 IV
Farrell William G. 1st Sergeant Bf 14th Infantry 1940 IV
Farrell James J. Private 5th Company 13th Artillery District 1911 IV
Farrell William J. Major HQ 3rd Bn 258th Field Artillery 1939 I
Farrell James R. Sergeant 27th Division 1939 IV
Farrell William J. Captain Field & Staff 258th Field Artillery Regiment 1934 II
Farrell James T. Sergeant Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 1930 III
Farrell William J. Private H 71st Infantry 1914 III
Farrell James T. Sergeant 18th 9th [A. D] 1913 IV
Farrell William J. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1930 III
Farrell Joseph Private F 14th Infantry 1937 IV
Farrell William J. Private H 71st Infantry 1909 IV
Farrell Joseph W. Lt. Colonel HQ, 44th Division 1934 I
Farrell William J. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1924 IV
Farrell Joseph W. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 44th Division 1930 II
Farrell Peter J. Ordnance Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1904 II
Farrell Joseph W. Lt. Colonel Quartermaster Corps Division 1920 III
Farrell Joseph W. Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1915 IV
Farrell Michael Musician I 69th Infantry Regiment 1909 II
Farrell Michael Corporal F. M. 69th Regiment 1904 III
Farrell Michael Sergeant Bugler Service Company 165th Infantry 1932 Special (35 Year)
Farrell Michael I 69th Infantry 1912 I
Farrell Nicholas J. Staff Sergeant Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1930 III
Farrell Patrick Private I 69th Infantry 1921 IV
Farrell Peter J. Ordinance Sergeant 14th Regiment 1899 III
Farrell Arthur A. Colonel Fifth Regiment NYG 1941 III
Farrell Peter J. Ordnance Sergeant 14th Regiment 1894 IV
Farrell Arthur A. Colonel 5th Regiment 1944 IV
Farrell Raymond R. 1st Sergeant Headquarters 174th Infantry 1948 I
Farrell Edward J. Warrant Officer Junior Grade Field & Staff 116th Cavalry Regiment (Army of the United States) 1945 II
Farrell Raymond R. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 1st Battalion 174th Infantry Regiment 1941 II
Farrell Edward J. Master Sergeant Service Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Farrell Raymond R. Staff Sergeant 174th Infantry 1937 III
Farrell Frank Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 1st Battalion 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1925 II
Farrell Robert O. Musician A 69th Battalion 1894 I
Farrell Frank Drum Major 12th Infantry 1919 III
Farrell Theodore J. Master Sergeant 102nd Engineers NYNG 1949 IV
Farrell Frank Private L 12th Infantry 1916 IV
Farrell Thomas J. Corporal 71st Infantry 1949 IV
Farrell Frank F. Sr. Sergeant 1st Batallion 212th Costal Artillery 1931 I
Farrell William Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 69th Infantry Regiment 1907 II
Farrell Harry James Private A 2nd Infantry 1914 IV
Farrell William Quartermaster Sergeant F. M. 69th Regiment 1904 III
Farrell (sp?) William I 69th Infantry 1912 I
Farrelly Gerald J. Captain Headquarters 51st Regiment 1942 III
Farrelly Gerald J. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 101st Cavalry 1938 IV
Farrelly Patrick 69th Regiment 1902 I
Farrelly Patrick Captain & Inspector of Small Arms Practice Field & Staff 69th Infantry Regiment 1901 II
Farrelly Patrick 2nd Lieutenant D 69th Battalion 1894 III
Farrelly Theodore S. Captain Squadron A 1921 IV
Farrington James J. Musician C 23rd Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Farrington James J. Musician G 14th Infantry 1916 I
Farrington Stanford Jr. Sergeant A 23rd Regiment 1906 IV
Farrington William A. Private C 7th Infantry 1915 IV
Farry Patrick Sergeant E 165th Infantry 1939 IV
Farthing George E. 2nd Lieutenant Q&C 74th Infantry 1909 III
Farthing George Edward 2nd Lieutenant D 74th Regiment 1904 IV
Farwell Earle Lieutenant Commander Naval Militia 1921 IV
Fauerbach Maurice L. Captian 258th Field Artillery 1941 IV
Faul alfred C. Captain E 74th Regiment 1898 IV
Faulisi Salvatore Private A 14th Infantry Regiment 1916 II
Faulisi Salvator Private A 14th Regiment 1906 IV
Faulkner [Albsert] S. Sergeant First Class Headquarters 105th Infantry 1952 III
Faulkner Adam Sergeant 5th Separate Company 1899 IV
Faulkner Albert H. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company Combat Command A 27th Armored Division 1955 II
Faulkner Albert H. Corporal Regimental Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1939 IV
Fausig Edwin F. Sergeant G 22nd Regiment 1901 IV
Faust Joseph L. Quartermaster Sergeant H 65th Infantry Regiment 1910 II
Faust Joseph L. [Quartermaster Sergeant] H 65th Regiment 1904 III
Faust Leonard Frederick C E M 3rd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Faust Sidney T. Chief Signalman Division 3-97 Battalion 3-29 NYNM 1955 III
Faust (sp?) Joseph L. [Imr] Sergeant H 65th Infantry 1914 I
Faustmann Harry T. ENDC 3-79 Division 3-20 NYNM 1957 IV
Fay Guy B. Private 1st Class I 1st Regiment New York Guard 1947 II
Fay Guy B. Staff Sergeant Ordnance Section Company of SS NYNG 1939 IV
Fay Patrick 1st Sergeant E 14th Regiment 1894 III
Fay Patrick J. 1st Sergeant E 14th Infantry Regiment 1899 II
Fay Guy B. Private First Class I 1st Regiment 1946 III
Faye Joseph Anderson Private First Class A 107th Infantry 1926 IV
Fearn [William] Royde Captain [F&S] 71st Regiment 1906 IV
Fearn William R. Captain Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1916 II
Fearn William R. Captain, Regimental Quartermaster 71st Infantry 1911 III
Fechter Herman Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Fedoroff Nichilas A. Warrant Officer (JG) Battery A 259th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Feely James M. Master Sergeant B 102nd Engineer Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Feeney James Private E 14th Infantry Regiment 1905 II
Feeney James Private E 14th Regiment 1901 III
Feeney James Private E 14th Regiment 1908 I
Feeny Joseph Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters/Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV
Feggeler Lawrence G. 2nd Lieutenant L 14th Infantry 1939 IV
Feibisch Joseph Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 1st Battalion 105th Artillery Regiment 1963 II
Feibisch Joseph Sergeant First Class Battery C 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 III
Feibisch Joseph Sergeant First Class Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Felber Milton J. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Heavy Mortar Company 71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Felber Milton J. Warrant Officer JG-1 Service Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Felden (sp?) George W Battalion Sergeant Major NCS 2nd Infantry 1909 IV
Feldman John W. Private 9th Regiment 1948 IV
Feldman Sidney H. Private I 71st Regiment 1897 III
Feldman Sidney H. Private I 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Felgentreu (sp?) Emil Musician 9th Art. Dist., 14th Separate Company 1909 IV
Felice Richard F. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st Armed Rifle Battalion 108th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Feller Charles J. Corporal 29th Separate Company 1908 IV
Fellows Carl R. Sergeant Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1937 III
Felt Joseph Pollard Lance Corporal Company G 7th Regiment 1903 IV
Felton Henry A. 2nd Lieutenant Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1936 III
Fennell John P. Ordnance Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 12th Infantry Regiment 1913 II
Fennell John P. Ordnance Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 12th Infantry 1909 III
Fennell John P. Ordnance Sergeant N.C.S 12th Regiment 1903 IV
Fennell John P. Master Sergeant 212 Coast Artillery 1929 Special (35 Year)
Fennell Thomas First Sergeant B 102nd Regimental Engineers 1941 III
Fennelly James P. Master Sergeant A 1st Medical Tank Battalion 205th Armor 1960 IV
Fennessey Thomas V. Sergeant 102nd Motorcycle 1934 III
Fennessey Thomas V. Private 1st Class 27th Military Police Company 27th Division Special Troops 1939 II
Fenney (sp?) Albert Staff 10th Infantry 1909 IV
Fenton [Louis Certxxxx] 2nd Lieutenant 13th Separate Company 1897 IV
Fenton Edward F. Captain 245th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Fenton Louis Artimus Captain 13th Separate Company 1903 III
Fenton William L. Master Sergeant Headquarters 27th Armored Division NYNG 1957 III
Fenton William L. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1955 IV
Fenzl Lorenzo Private D 65th Regiment 1907 IV
Fera James V. Private 1st Class Service Company 105th Infantry 1938 IV
Ferdon Elliott A. Lt. Colonel 52nd Fighter Wind 1948 I
Ferdon Elliott A. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 52nd Fighter Wing 1948 II
Ferdon Elliott A. 2nd Lieutenant A 101st Signal Battalion 1937 III
Ferdon Elliott A. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 106th B Wg Tac 1956 Special (35 Year)
Ferdon Jacob B. Corporal 6th Battery 1895 IV
Ferguson Ursil A. Captain 3rd Separate Company 1900 IV
Ferguson William H. Captain & Inspector of Small Arms Practice Field & Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1916 II
Ferguson William H. Lt. Commander Reserve List, NMNY 1924 I
Ferguson William H. Quartermaster Sergeant Troop B Cavalry 1911 III
Ferguson William H. Private [I] 23rd Regiment 1902 IV
Ferguson William J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery Regiment 1963 II
Ferguson William J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Ferguson William J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 156th Field Artillery NYNG 1957 IV
Ferguson William W. Gunners Mate Company 4 1st Battin N.M. 1903 IV
Ferguson Charles W. Private E 74th Regiment 1896 IV
Ferguson [Ursil] A. Captain 3rd Separate Company 1905 III
Ferguson Alfred T. Staff Sergeant Service Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Ferguson Charles T. Sergeant 372nd Co 9th CDC 1923 III
Ferguson Charles T. Mechanic 18th Company 9th C D C 1917 IV
Ferguson Christopher J. Private 1st Class E 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1940 IV
Ferguson George R. Private 27th Division 1933 I
Ferguson George R. Private A 47th Infantry 1914 IV
Ferguson George S. Musician 5th Separate Company 1906 IV
Ferguson James R. Staff Sergeant Service & [Amm] Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion 1942 III
Ferguson James R. Corporal 2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery C Tn 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Ferguson John W. Musician 21st Separate Company 1900 IV
Fernald (sp?) [Edwd]B. Private G 7th Regiment 1896 IV
Fernandez John P. Sergeant G 71st Infantry 1941 IV
Fernez Edward Technical Sergeant 106th Air Base Group Organization NYANG 1953 IV
Fernies George A. Sergeant D 71st Infantry 1917 IV
Feron John C. Master Sergeant Svc 14th Infantry 1935 I
Feron John C. Master Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry Regiment 1930 II
Feron John C. Master Sergeant 14th Infantry 1925 III
Feron John C. Master Sergeant 14th Infantry 1922 IV
Ferone Joseph J. Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Group 1949 III
Ferone Joseph J. Sergeant Headquarters 3rd Battalion 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1940 IV
Ferrante John Staff Sergeant 13th Infantry 1947 III
Ferrante John Private H 245th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Ferrante Robert M. Private First Class Battery A 244th Coastal Artillery 1948 IV
Ferrara Vincent A. Corporal 65th Infantry 1946 IV
Ferrari Edio G. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery 1960 IV
Ferraro Henry A. Major 742d Ordnance Maintenance Company 42nd Infantry Division 1951 II
Ferraro Henry A. Major [Ordinance Maintenance ] 42nd Infantry 1951 III
Ferraro Henry A. Lt. Colonel Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment (Less Sep Det), NYNG 1956 I
Ferri Leon J. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Battalion (Ar) 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Ferris Charles B. Colonel Headquarters Army Service Command 1946 II
Ferris (sp?) Daniel J. Corporal 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV
Ferro Otto Sergeant L 12th Infantry 1911 IV
Fertig Charles K. W T Second Class 33rd Division NYNM 1941 III
Fetter William First Sergeant M 174th Infantry 1939 III
Fetton (sp?) Edmund Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1900 IV
Fettretch Henry M. Sergeant A 71st Regiment 1907 IV
Fetzer Gustave M. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1927 II
Fetzer Gustave M. Sergeant 12th Infantry 1921 III
Fetzer Gustave M. Private D 12th Regiment 1894 IV
Fetzer Louis F. Private G 22nd Regiment 1900 I
Feuerherd Victor E. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Detachment 101st Cavalry 1923 IV
Feuerstein Alwin Master Sergeant Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1941 III
Feuerstein Martin L. Private 1st Class Howitzer Company 71st Infantry 1937 IV
Feyl John William Warrant Officer 105th Infantry 1926 IV
Fiala Anthony Captain 1st Cavalry 1916 IV
Fiedenrich William S. Sergeant Major 55th Infantry Brigade 1922 IV
Fiedorowicz Henry L. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters & Service Company 5th Regiment New York Guard 1942 II
Fiedorowicz Henry L. 2nd Lieutenant 27th Signal [Company] 27 Division 1935 III
Fiedowwicz (sp?) Henry L. Master Sergeant A 101st Signal Battalion 1927 IV
Fieken (sp?) Henry Edwards Battalion Quartermaster F&S 8th Regiment 1902 III
Field Charles A. Sergeant I/43 3rd Infantry 1909 IV
Field Howard M. 1st Sergeant F 23rd Regiment 1902 III
Field [Howard U.] Sergeant F 23rd Regiment 1897 IV
Field Alfred W. [Imr] Sergeant 10th 13th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV
Fields Alfred J. Captain Headquarters 1st Army 1947 III
Fields Alfred J. Master Sergeant Gq. Detachment 27th Division 1938 IV
Fields Charles C. S K First Class 2nd Battalion NYNM 1939 III
Fields Francis X. Lieutenant Junior Grade 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1937 II
Fields Francis X. Ensign [2nd Battalion NYNM] 1932 III
Fields Robert A. Sergeant Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Fields Robert M. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 12th Infantry Regiment 1914 II
Fields Robert M. Sergeant G 12th Regiment 1905 IV
Fields Robert Maxwell 2nd Lieutenant G 12th Infantry 1910 III
Fiermonte Joseph Staff Sergeant 107th Consolidated Aircraft Maintenance Squadron - Air National Guard 1960 II
Fiermonte Joseph Staff Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Fiero John C. Private 23rd Separate Company 1898 IV
Fiesel James A. Major 3rd 165th Infantry 1949 IV
Fiesel Joseph B. Captain C 165th Infantry 1933 III
Fifield Leon E. Corporal Service Company 108th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV
Figola Salvatore Private Service Battery 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1940 II
Figola Salvatore Private Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 III
Figueroa Victor M. Master Sergeant L 71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
File Frederic W. Mechanic C 71st Infantry 1917 IV
Fileitte (sp?)Feliette (sp?) John Francis Sergeant Service Company10th Infantry 1926 IV
Filippone Salvatore Chief Warrant Officer 2nd Class Field & Staff Separate Detachment NYNG Headquarters 1956 II
Filippone Salvatore Chief Warrant Officer 2 S Service Section Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 1956 III
Filippone Salvatore 2nd Lieutenant 1st Battalion, 1st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Fillingham Ralph H. 2nd Lieutenant B 108th Infantry 1937 IV
Filman John R. Master Sergeant D 251st Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV
Filson John M. First Sergeant K 12th Infantry 1915 III
Filson (sp?) John M. First Sergeant K 12th Infantry 1912 IV
Filton Edmund Quartermaster Sergeant? B 3rd infantry 1915 I
Finch John S. Captain Battery B 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Finch Lemuel W. Quartermaster Sergeant 109th Separate Company 1898 III
Finch Lemuel W. Private 9th Separate Company 1894 IV
Finck August Jr. Private C 7th Regiment 1907 IV
Finckrustardt Charles Private C 71st Infantry 1913 III
Findlay Alexander G. Private G 23rd Regiment 1896 IV
Findlay Robert Sergeant G 23rd Regiment 1895 IV
Fine William Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
Finekenstaedt Charles Private C 71st Infantry 1908 IV
Fingar Robert A. 1st Lieutenant 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV
Finke Daniel Captain Battery B 245th AAA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Finke William D Captain 13th Company CDC 1916 III
Finke William D. Captain CAC 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV
Finkelmeier William Sergeant H 14th Regiment 1895 IV
Finkelstein Herman H. Master Sergeant L 71st Infantry NYNG 1955 IV
Finken Charles E. Lt. Commander 2nd Battalion NMNY 1925 I
Finken Charles E. Gun Captain 1st Class 1st Division 2nd Battalion NM 1910 IV
Finken Charles E. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Battalion NMNY 1936 Special (35 Year)
Finken Elias E. Lieutenant 4th Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1921 II
Finkle Daniel N. First Sergeant G 108th Infantry 1936 III
Finlay John J. Private B 7th Regiment 1906 IV
Finlay John Joseph Private B 7th Infantry 1911 III
Finlay John J. 2nd Lieutenant 9th Coast Defense Command 1916 II
Finley Arthur Private F 7th Infantry 1909 III
Finley Arthur Private Company F 7th Regiment 1903 IV
Finn John J. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Finnigan Peter Sergeant K 69th Regiment 1896 IV
Fioravanti John A. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 1st Battalion 105th Artillery Regiment 1963 II
Fioravanti John A. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Fioravanti John A. Warrant Officer (JG) Battery B 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Fiorelli Louis Private Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Fioretto Achilles Master Sergeant Service Battery 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 III
Fioretto Achilles Sergeant Service Battery 249th Field Artillery Battalion 1950 IV
Fiorie Ralph J. 1st Lieutenant 42nd Division Quartermaster Company 1956 IV
Fiorini Dominic Boatswain's Mate, First Class 33rd Division 1933 III
Fioto Louis J. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 102nd Ordnance Company 1960 II
Fioto Louis J. Sergeant First Class 127th Ordinance Company NYNG 1954 III
Fioto Louis Joseph Sergeant E5 Battery C 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Firm Frank L. Private D 47th Regiment 1894 IV
Firmes George A. 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1933 I
Firmes George A. 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1928 II
Firsinger Edward H. Color Sergeant 1st Cavalry 1913 IV
Firth William D. Corporal M S Detachment 71st Infantry 1914 IV
Firth William DeL. Captain 71st Infantry 1920 III
Fischer Rudolph H. Sergeant D 7th Infantry 1919 III
Fischer Rudolph H. Private D 7th Infantry 1912 IV
Fischer Walter Captain Battery F 104th Field Artillery 1937 III
Fischer Edward Corporal A 22nd Regiment 1905 IV
Fischer Henry First Sergeant 5th Separate Company 1894 IV
Fischl Ignatius Master Sergeant 102nd Engineers 1933 III
Fish Clarence J. Corporal 22nd Separate Company 1895 III
Fish Clarence J. Corporal 22nd Separate Company 1894 IV
Fish Ewing M. Sergeant 13th Art. Dist., 9th Separate Company 1910 IV
Fish George W Sergeant L/22 2nd Infantry 1909 IV
Fish Hamilton W. Private H 7th Infantry Regiment 1906 II
Fish Hamilton W. Private H 7th Regiment 1902 III
Fish Hamilton W. Private H 7th Regiment 1896 IV
Fish Lewis C. Private 8th Separate Company 1894 III
Fish Robert L. Sergeant 1st Class B Field Service 27th Quartermaster Battalion 1960 IV
Fish William Private First Class Service 10th Infantry 1935 III
Fishberg Mark Captain Medical Detachment 14th Infantry 1941 III
Fisher John Thomas 1st Lieutenant [F&S] 7th Regiment 1903 III
Fisher Robert C. 2nd Lieutenant F [7th Regiment] 1900 IV
Fisher Robert E. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Headquarters Squadron 52nd Fighter [Wing] 1949 IV
Fisher S. Percy Captain H 71st Regiment 1895 III
Fisher Samuel P. Captain H 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Fisher Walter H. Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1938 IV
Fisher William Private 8th C.D.C., 26th Separate Company 1916 IV
Fisher August J. Sergeant D 74th Infantry 1915 IV
Fisher Charles E. Sergeant F 47th Regiment 1896 IV
Fisher Charles P. Master Sergeant Headquarters/Headquarters Company CC"A" 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Fisher F. Rohe 1st Sergeant 13th C.D.C., 1st Separate Company 1915 IV
Fisher Harris B. Major & Quartermaster Field & Staff 1st Brigade 1911 II
Fisher Harris B. Quartermaster Staff 1st Brigade 1902 IV
Fisher Harris Baldwin Major Staff 1st Brigade 1906 III
Fisher Harry J. Sergeant 3 Squadron A 1907 IV
Fisher Irving R., Jr. Mess Sergeant K 7th Infantry 1917 IV
Fisher James C. Private 33rd Separate Company 1904 IV
Fisher John T. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster 7th Regiment 1898 IV
Fisk Clinton E. Sergeant D 7th Infantry 1910 IV
Fisk Leyman O. Captain 7th Infantry 1913 I
Fisk Lyman O. Captain A 7th Infantry Regiment 1908 II
Fisk Lyman O. 2nd Lieutenant A 7th Regiment 1903 III
Fisk Lyman O. Sergeant A 7th Regiment 1899 IV
Fisk Willard C Captain D 7th Regiment 1899 I
Fisk Willard C. Captain D 7th Infantry Regiment 1894 II
Fiske Charles E. Major Ordnance Department Reserve List 1925 I
Fiske Charles E. Captain Field & Staff 1st Cavalry Regiment 1917 II
Fiske Charles E. 1st Lieutenant [F&S] Squadron C 1906 IV
Fiske Charles Edward 1st Lieutenant Ord. Dept. Squadron C 1911 III
Fiske Edwin W. Captain [Quartermaster] 10th Infantry 1909 IV
Fitch [Edgar C.] Corporal Service Company 108th Infantry 1939 IV
Fitch Edward A. 1st Lieutenant C 7th Infantry 1916 III
Fitch Edward A. 1st Sergeant C 7th Infantry 1910 IV
Fitch Williams E. Lieutenant Colonel 10th Battalion 1894 I
Fitton Edmund J. Quartermaster Sergeant B 3rd Infantry Regiment 1910 II
Fitzelle Francis A. Private G 10th Infantry 1916 IV
Fitzgerald Louis Brigadier General 19th 1st Brigade 1894 I
Fitzgerald Cornelius A. Captain 13th Infantry 1948 IV
Fitzgerald Maurice J. Colonel Hq. NYG 1946 I
Fitzgerald Daniel E. Corporal 18th Separate Company 1894 IV
Fitzgerald Maurice J. Captain Battery F 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1939 II
Fitzgerald Edward Private A 14th Infantry 1908 IV
Fitzgerald Maurice John 1st Lieutenant [Battery D] 105th Field Artillery 1934 III
Fitzgerald Edward D. Supply Sergeant 1st Infantry 1920 I
Fitzgerald Michael Sergeant 15th Company C A C 1908 IV
Fitzgerald Edward D. Quartermaster Sergeant M 10th Infantry Regiment 1915 II
Fitzgerald William A. Chief Warrant Officer Field & Staff 1st Medium Tank Battalion 142nd Armored Regiment 1963 II
Fitzgerald Edward D. Quartermaster Sergeant 14th Separate Company/ M 10th Infantry 1910 III
Fitzgerald William A. Chief Warrant Officer 2 142nd Tank Battalion 1956 IV
Fitzgerald Edward D. Quartermaster Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1905 IV
Fitzgerald William J. Private E 1st Field Artillery 1914 IV
Fitzgerald Edward F. Sergeant B 2nd Infantry 1915 III
Fitzgerald Edward F. Corporal B 2nd Infantry, 7th Separate Company 1910 IV
Fitzgerald Edward T. Captain 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1924 III
Fitzgerald Edward T. Captain 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Fitzgerald Henry J. Musician 8th Artillery [Dist] 30th Company 1914 III
Fitzgerald Henry J. G. W. Musician Company 30 8th Artillery District 1908 IV
Fitzgerald James H. Private L 107th Infantry 1938 IV
Fitzgerald John Augustus Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1903 IV
Fitzgerald John J. Sergeant C Company 14th Infantry 1928 I
Fitzgerald John J. Colonel Headquarters 187th Field Artillery 1953 I
Fitzgerald John J. Mess Sergeant C 14th Infantry Regiment 1923 II
Fitzgerald John J. Colonel Field & Staff 187th Field Artillery Group 1948 II
Fitzgerald John J. Mess Sergeant C 14th Infantry 1922 III
Fitzgerald John J. Colonel 5th Artillery Brigade 1947 III
Fitzgerald John J. Corporal M 14th Infantry 1913 IV
Fitzgerald John J. Captian F 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Fitzgerald John J. Mess Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry 1939 Special (35 Year)
Fitzgerald Lawrence W. Sergeant 1st Class B (FS) 727th Ordance Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Fitzgerald Albion J. Colonel (RL) Headquarters 3rd Engineer ( C) Group (NFR) 1956 IV
Fitzpatrick Bernard J. Master Sergeant B 102nd Engineer Battalion (Infantry Division) NYARNG 1959 IV
Fitzpatrick James J. Corporal F 12th Infantry 1912 IV
Fitzpatrick John P. Private D 107th Infantry 1939 IV
Fitzpatrick Leo J. Sergeant 20th Company 9th C D C 1917 IV
Fitzpatrick Philip A. Warrant Officer Junior Grade Headquarters [Detachment] 27th Infantry Division 1948 IV
Fitzsimmons John F. MMLC Surface Division 3-86 1956 I
Fitzsimmons John F. Chief Machinist's Mate General Division 3-86 Naval Militia 1954 II
Fitzsimmons Thomas J. Master Sergeant A 165th Infantry NYNG 1955 IV
Flach Frank Private 19th Company 9 C D C 1915 IV
Flach George L. Captain Battery D 156th Field Artillery 1941 III
Flack Daniel [W] First Sergeant K 1st Infantry 1912 IV
Flack Edward Major D 71st Infantry 1910 III
Flack Edward J. Captain D 71st Regiment 1905 IV
Flaherty James Private C 69th Regiment 1895 III
Flaherty James Sr. Sergeant C 69th Infantry Regiment 1901 II
Flaherty Michael Private 1st Class Battery B 258th Field Artillery Regiment 1928 II
Flaherty Michael Private 26th [8th Artillery Dist] 1909 IV
Flammer Albert J. Sergeant L 2nd Infantry. 22nd Separate Company 1909 IV
Flammer Henry V. Water Tender 1st Class 3rd Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1940 IV
Flammer Albert J. Sergeant L 2nd Infantry 1914 III
Flanagan [Fannuel] J Quartermaster Sergeant 27th Separate Company 1896 IV
Flanagan Joseph F. Supply Sergeant 9th C.D.C., 22nd Separate Company 1917 IV
Flanagan William L. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battery 1897 III
Flanagan William L. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battery 1894 IV
Flandreau Alex S. Staff Sergeant B [--- Battalion S C] 1922 IV
Flanigan Lewis Sergeant A 14th Infantry 1912 III
Flanigan Lewis N. Corporal A 14th Regiment 1907 IV
Flanigan Norman William Major Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Flanigan William M. Major Headquarters 2nd Battalion 106th Field Artillery Regiment 1939 II
Flanigan William M. Colonel 65th Infantry, NYG 1946 I
Flanigan William M. Major 2nd [Battalion ] 106th [Field Artillery ] 1934 III
Flanigan William M. Brigadier General 27th Division Artillery NYNG 1951 Special (35 Year)
Flannery John V. Master Sergeant Battery B 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Flannery Joseph F. Captain Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment 1935 II
Flannery Joseph F. Captain 165th Infantry 1926 IV
Flash Geoffrey W. Sergeant H 107th Infantry 1938 IV
Flavelle Charles T. Private E 22nd Regiment 1906 IV
Fleck Frederick A. Sergeant 1st Field H 1918 IV
Fleck Herman Musician 15 9th Artillery District 1912 III
Flecker Edward H. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1956 III
Flecker Edward H. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Fleet Harold E. Captain 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Fleetham Arthur H. Captain M 108th Infantry 1937 III
Fleischhauer Manasas L. Private E 47th Infantry 1911 III
Fleischhaus Mannasas L. Private Company E 47th Regiment 1903 IV
Flemig Ernest A. 2nd Lieutenant I 165th Infantry 1936 IV
Fleming Charles S. Lt. Colonel 369th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Group 1954 I
Fleming Charles S. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 369th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group 1949 II
Fleming Charles S. Major State Detachment New York National Guard 1948 III
Fleming Charles S. 1st Lieutenant B 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Fleming Edward F. Sergeant C 106th Infantry 1938 IV
Fleming Guy Ralph Seaman [3rd] 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1911 IV
Fleming John J. 1st Sergeant Squad C, 8th Separate Company 1910 IV
Fleming Michael F. Chief Machinist Mate 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1921 IV
Fleming Thomas R. Major 245th Costal Artillery 1929 I
Fleming Thomas R. Major & Assistant to Chief of Coast Artillery Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1911 II
Fleming Thomas R. Regimental Adjutant 13th Regiment 1902 IV
Fleming Thomas Robertson Captain F&S 13th Regiment 1906 III
Fleming William McK. First Sergeant B 1st Marine Battalion 1938 IV
Fleming William T. Private 1st Class M D D 156th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Flemming Howard C. Major Headquarters/Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Fletcher Henry N. Lieutenant, Engineer Officer Eng Div 1st Battalion NYNM 1906 III
Fletcher Henry Noble Engineer Lieutenant [1st Battalion Naval Militia] 1902 IV
Fletcher William A. Captain Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment 1940 II
Fletcher William A. Major R.L. 105th Infantry 1942 I
Fletcher William A. Captain C 105th Infantry 1933 III
Fletcher William Aloysios Captain C 105th Infantry 1927 IV
Flett William A. Sergeant B 74th Infantry Regiment 1901 II
Flett William A. 1st Sergeant B 74th Regiment 1897 III
Flett William A. First Sergeant B 74th Regiment 1894 IV
Flett Harold E. Captain Medical Detachment 249th Armored Field Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Flett William A. 1st Sergeant B 74th Regiment 1906 I
Fleury Edgar 2nd Lieutenant E 152nd Regiment 38th Division 1947 III
Fleury Edgar Sergeant B 105th Infantry 1938 IV
Flogel Rudolph Musician F M 71st Regiment 1905 IV
Flohr Andrew [William] Major Headquarters 27th Infantry Division 1952 III
Flohr Andrew W. Major Field & Staff Combat Command C 27th Armored Division 1959 II
Flohr Andrew W. Jr. Major Headquarters 1st ARB 174th Infantry 1960 I
Flood Peter Private C 69th Regiment 1897 IV
Flores Hector C. Sergeant 1st Class 102nd Engineer Battaion (Inf Div) NYARNG 1959 IV
Florio Anthony G. Sergeant Service Battery 28th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Floto Gottfried H. Private D 7th Regiment 1894 IV
Flowers George Sergeant H 12th Regiment 1905 IV
Floyd Charles W. Captain 74th Infantry 1920 III
Floyd Charles W. 1st Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1912 IV
Floyd Horace F. Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1894 II
Floyd Thomas R. First Sergeant Battery B 156th Field Artillery 1941 III
Floyd William R. Major Field & Staff 1st Battalion 6th Regiment New York Guard 1942 II
Floyd William M. Captain F 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 IV
Floyd William R. Jr. Captain M 10th Infantry 1935 III
Flynn John F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Headquarters & Service Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Flynn Michael J. Sergeant [Battery A] 105th Field Artillery 1935 III
Flynn Robert Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff NYNG Headquarters 1960 II
Flynn Robert L. Master Sergeant 27th Quartermaster Company 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1954 IV
Flynn Thomas Corporal C 69th Regiment 1899 IV
Flynn Thomas J. Private D 69th Infantry 1911 IV
Flynn Vencino A. 1st Lieutenant M 106th Infantry 1937 IV
Flynn Vincino A. Major Field & Staff 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry Regiment 1950 II
Flynn William J. Private G 9th Regiment 1898 IV
Flynn Andrew F. First Sergeant A 47th Infantry 1914 IV
Flynn Charles L. First Sergeant Headquarters Battery CT 3rd Battalion 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Flynn David [F. M.] 8th Battalion 1906 IV
Flynn George [N] Private 14th 10th Infantry 1912 IV
Flynn Henry S. J. Sergeant G 22nd Regiment 1907 IV
Foeil Herman William Master Sergeant I [106th Infantry NYNG] 1954 IV
Foell Herman W. Master Sergeant I 106th Infantry NYNG 1958 III
Foery Martin H Major 165th Infantry 1943 IV
Foery Martin H. Colonel Headquarters 165th Infantry, NYNG 1957 I
Foery Martin H. Colonel Headquarters 165th Infantry Regiment 1957 II
Foery Martin H. Colonel 165th Infantry 1950 III
Fogarty Edward J. Private 1st Class D 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Fogarty James F. First Sergeant D 14th Regiment 1895 IV
Fogarty James P. Artificer F. [69]th Infantry 1916 IV
Fogarty Philip Captain C 65th Regiment 1897 III
Fogarty Philip Captain C 65th Regiment 1894 IV
Fohs Alfred D. Band Leader 23rd Regiment 1894 III
Foley James F. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 4th Truck 1947 III
Foley John R. Captain F&S 69th Regiment 1906 III
Foley John R. [Captain] Staff 69th Regiment 1901 IV
Foley Maurice J. Major Infantry 1957 I
Foley Maurice J. Major Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment (Army of the United States) 1946 II
Foley Maurice J. Major Service 105th Infantry 1947 III
Foley Maurice J. Major Service 105th Infantry 1946 IV
Foley Philip W. 2nd Lieutenant A 14th Regiment 1943 IV
Foley Robert J. Sergeant 1st Class Battery A 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Foley Walter A. Staff Sergeant Service Battery 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1931 II
Foley Walter A. Staff Sergeant Battery D 244th CA 1926 III
Foley Walter A. Sergeant 9th CDC 1921 IV
Foley William E. Jr. Master Sergeant B 727th Ordnance Battalion (DS) NYARNG 1959 IV
Foley William L. Captain B 44 1st Infantry 1908 IV
Foley Frak J. Major 1st B [n j] 1918 IV
Foley Frank C. Captain 69th Infantry 1920 IV
Foley Frank M. Captain I 14th Infantry Regiment 1939 II
Foley Frank M. 1st Lieutenant I 14th Infantry 1934 III
Folk John C. Chief Warrant Officer 3rd Class Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Observation Battalion 1956 II
Folk John C. Chief Warrant Officer-2 Service Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion 1953 III
Folk John C. Warrant Officer 187th Field Artillery Observation Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Follett Harry L. Sergeant G 7th Infantry 1917 I
Follett Harry L. Corporal G 7th Infantry Regiment 1912 II
Follett Harry L. Corporal G 7th Infantry 1907 III
Follett Harry L. Corporal G 7th Regiment 1902 IV
Follett Louis J. Corporal L 2nd Infantry Regiment 1912 II
Follett Louis J. Musician 22nd Separate Company 1907 III
Follett Louis James L 22nd Separate Company 1902 IV
Follett Melville F. 2nd Lieutenant B 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry 1960 IV
Follett Melville F. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant B 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry 1960 IV
Folsom Harry L. Technical Sergeant 106th Hospital Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1931 II
Folsom Harry L. Staff Sergeant 106th Hospital Company 102nd M R 1926 III
Folsom Harry L. Sergeant 1st Class 106th Field Hospital 1922 IV
Folsom Harry Linton Technical Sergeant 106th Hos Co 102nd Medical 1935 I
Folsom Samuel D. Private I 7th Regiment 1902 I
Folsom Samuel D. Private I 7th Regiment 1894 III
Folsom Samuel D. (?) Private I 7th Infantry Regiment 1896 II
Folsom William H. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1898 II
Folsom William H. 1st Lieutenant 7th Regiment 1902 I
Folsom Wm. Henry Sergeant Major 7th Regiment 1894 III
Folts LeRoy B. Cook M 1st Infantry 1917 IV
Fone Frederick J. First Sergeant Headquarters and Service [13th Regiment] 1945 IV
Fontaine Leslie S. Sergeant C 174th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Foot John H. Captain B 14th Regiment 1900 III
Foote Frank [M] Sergeant A 23rd Infantry 1912 IV
Foote John H. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1905 II
Foote John Henry Colonel [F/S] 14th Infantry 1910 I
Foote John Henry C B 14th Regiment 1895 IV
Foote Norris I. 1st Sergeant E 174th Infantry 1941 IV
Forbes Henry H. Lieutenant & Surgeon 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1908 IV
Forbes Robert J. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Forbush Clifton H. Colonel 1948 I
Forbush Clifton H. Major Field & Staff 156th Field Artillery Regiment 1942 II
Forbush Clifton H. Captain 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Forbush Clifton H. Colonel S Service Section Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment N 1957 Special (35 Year)
Force Malcolm W. Colonel 244th C.A.C., AUS 1946 I
Force Malcolm W. Major Field & Staff 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1938 II
Force Malcolm W. Major [C.A.C] 1932 III
Force Malcolm W. Captain Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Ford Charles J. Sergeant [10th 13th Artillery [Dist] 1914 III
Ford Charles J. Sergeant 10th [13th Artillery Dist] 1909 IV
Ford Charles W. Regimental Supply Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1920 II
Ford Charles W. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 7th Infantry 1913 III
Ford Charles W. Quartermaster Sergeant F 7th Infantry 1908 IV
Ford Ernest G. 1st Lieutenant C 13th Regiment 1906 IV
Ford Henry R. Lieutenant 3rd Battalion 5th Division 1915 III
Ford Henry Rutgers Battalion Sergeant Major [NCS] 74th Regiment 1902 IV
Ford James D. Private F 7th Infantry Regiment 1895 II
Ford James Hitchcock Corporal H 7th Regiment 1902 IV
Ford Martin F. Captain 9th CDC 1917 III
Ford Martin F. 1st Lieutenant 9th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV
Ford Robert H. Captain Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 187th Artillery 1960 IV
Ford William F. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 106th Infantry Regiment 1963 II
Ford William G. Lieutenant Commander [Headquarters] 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1907 IV
Ford William M. Captain Medical Corps 69th Infantry 1913 IV
Ford James D. Private F 7th Regiment 1894 III
Forde Fraser P. Major 569th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Foreman Frank H. Chief Gunner's Mate 5th Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1950 IV
Forgett Joseph A. 1st Lieutenant B 105th Infantry 1924 IV
Forgett Joseph Armand Lt. Colonel State Detachment NYNG 1947 Special (35 Year)
Forgett Joseph Unknown B 105th Infantry Regiment 1932 II
Forgett Joseph A. Captain 105th Field Artillery 1937 I
Forgett Joseph A. 1st Lieutenant Company B 105th Infantry 1928 III
Forman Alexander A. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant K 23rd Regiment 1904 IV
Forman Robert M. Captain 23rd Infantry 1919 IV
Formes (sp?) Frederic C. 2nd Lieutenant H 65th Infantry 1912 IV
Formoso Alexander [William] Captain G 106th Infantry 1941 III
Formoso Alexander Wm. Captain G 106th Infantry 1940 IV
Forrest Gordon William Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Forshaw (sp?) Robert [Pierpont] Commodore [Hdqes N. M.] 1914 I
Forsheir (sp?) Robert Pierpont Commander 2nd Naval Battalion 1899 IV
Forshew Robert G. [Lieutenant Commander] [Hd] 2nd Battalion [N. Mil] 1904 III
Forshew Robert P. Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1909 II
Forsyth Thomas E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Fort Thomas C. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1906 IV
Fort Harry S. Sergeant D 71st Infantry 1909 IV
Forte Nicholas J. Yeoman 2nd Class 1st Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1940 IV
Forte Samuel L. Master Sergeant 369th Infantry 1937 III
Fortmuller Albert W. Sergeant First Class Battery D 259th AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Fortunato Charles M. Master Sergeant 102nd Ordnance Company (DS) NYARNG 1959 IV
Foster Luke E. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Company 101st Signal Battalion NYNG 1937 IV
Foster Niles Mechanic Battery C 1st Field Artillery 1914 IV
Foster Reginald F. Colonel 12th Infantry 1922 I
Foster Reginald L. Major Field & Staff 12th Infantry Regiment 1913 II
Foster Reginald L. Captain 12th Infantry 1908 III
Foster Reginald Love Captain Company E 12th Regiment 1903 IV
Foster Robert T. Technical Sergeant 137th Fighter Intercept Squadron NYANG 1959 IV
Foster Valentine P. 1st Lieutenant 13th C.D.C. 1917 IV
Foster William A. Private B 1st Infantry 1916 III
Foster William A. Private B 44 1st Infantry 1910 IV
Foster William A. H. Captain F 22nd Regiment 1906 III
Foster Winslow Lt. Colonel 244th Coast Artillery, AUS 1946 I
Foster Winslow Major Field & Staff 244th Coast Artillery (Anti-aircraft Artillery) Regiment 1941 II
Foster Winslow Captain 244th Coastal Artillery 1935 III
Foster Guy C. Sergeant B 23rd Regiment 1906 IV
Foster Walter S. First Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1906 IV
Foster Earl D. 1st Lieutenant C 102nd Engineers 1939 IV
Foster Edward D. Master Sergeant Headquarters 1st Army 1950 II
Foster Edward D. Master Sergeant Headquarters 1st Army 1950 III
Foster Edward D. Sergeant I 2nd Regiment 1947 IV
Foster Frank M.. Musican H 10th Infantry, 11th Separate Company 1909 IV
Foster Jay S. Private I 7th Regiment 1906 IV
Foster Jay Stanley Quartermaster Sergeant L 7th Infantry 1911 III
Foster (sp?) William A. H. Sergeant F 22nd Regiment 1901 IV
Foulis John L. First Sergeant M 7th Infantry 1948 IV
Foulke Theodosius S. Seaman, 1st Class 1st Battalion [S ] C. 1916 IV
Fountain Wellington G. Captain Headquarters 1st ARB 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Fountain William P. Private D 14th Regiment 1895 IV
Fountaine Charles F. B 1st Medical Tank 205th Armored NYARNG 1960 III
Fountaine Charles F. Master Sergeant B 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Fourman Edward D. Private C 9th Regiment 1905 IV
Fournier Lawrence E. Staff Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Fowler Charles D. Sergeant Band 9th Artillery District 1909 II
Fowler Charles D. 17th Separate Company 1901 IV
Fowler Charles Donald 17th Separate Company 1904 III
Fowler Charles T. 1st Lieutenant Company A 13th Regiment 1903 IV
Fowler Edmund Assistant Hospital Steward NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 7th Infantry 1908 III
Fowler Edmund P. Major Medical Corps, 7th Infantry 1918 I
Fowler Edmund P. 1st Lieutenant & Medical Corps Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1913 II
Fowler Edmund P. Sergeant B 7th Battalion 1902 IV
Fowler Edward B. 14th Separate Company 1902 IV
Fowler Everett Captain 1st Infantry 1920 IV
Fowler George R. Colonel 1903 I
Fowler George R. Colonel & Surgeon Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1903 II
Fowler George R. Major & Surgeon 2nd Brigade 1894 III
Fowler Halsted P. 1st Lieutenant F 23rd Regiment 1894 III
Fowler Henry G. Major Field & Staff 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1939 II
Fowler Henry G. Captain 244th Coastal Artillery 1934 III
Fowler James P. Major Inspector General Department 1920 I
Fowler James P. Major Field & Staff 65th Infantry Regiment 1913 II
Fowler James P. Captain G 65th Infantry 1908 III
Fowler James Porter Captain Company G 65th Regiment 1903 IV
Fowler John A. Artificer I 10th Infantry 1914 IV
Fowler William A. Master Sergeant 107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Fowlkes Richard S. Major Headquarters 369th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Group 1952 I
Fowlkes Richard S. Major Headquarters 369th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group 1948 II
Fowlkes Richard S. Captain 15th Infantry 1948 III
Fowlkes Richard S. Private Medical Detachment 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Fox Alanson G. Corporal A 1st Cavalry 1913 IV
Fox Charles D. Captain 802nd Tank Destroyer Battalion 1943 IV
Fox Edward J. Sergeant F 106th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Fox George C. Colonel 74th Regiment 1904 I
Fox George C. Colonel Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1900 II
Fox George C. Colonel 74th Regiment 1895 III
Fox George C. Colonel 74th Regiment 1894 IV
Fox Horace E. Private D 7th Regiment 1906 I
Fox Horace E. Private D 7th Infantry Regiment 1901 II
Fox Horace E. Private D 7th Regiment 1897 III
Fox Horace E. Private D 7th Regiment 1894 IV
Fox James C. Major 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1920 III
Fox James C. 1st Lieutenant [1st] Signal Corps 1913 IV
Fox John Private 17 9th Artillery District 1909 III
Fox John Private 17th Company Coast Artillery Corps 1908 IV
Fox John P. Yeoman 3rd Class 6th Fl. Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
Fox Leo K. Sergeant Troop B 1911 IV
Fox Matthew I. Corporal E 7th Regiment 1896 IV
Fox Maurice William First Sergeant Battery B 245th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Fox Noel B. Sergeant A Squadron A 1917 IV
Fox Robert E. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV
Fox Walter P. Captain A. 2nd Field Artillery 1916 IV
Foxton William E. Color Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1919 II
Foxton William E. Sergeant A 74th Infantry 1909 III
Foxton William E. Sergeant A 74th Regiment 1905 IV
Frainier Frank G. Chief Electrician's Mate 5th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 II
Frainier Frank G. Chief Electrician 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Frainier Frank George Chief Electrician's Mate 5th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 III
Frame William H. Private A 7th Regiment 1895 IV
France Charles F. Captain D 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry Regiment 1963 II
Francho (sp?) Richard H. Captain 43 Separate Company 1901 IV
Francis Agustus T. Colonel 171st Regiment 1898 I
Francis Augustus T. Major Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1894 II
Francis Lloyd West Captain C [71st Regiment] 1896 IV
Francis Roland W. 1st Lieutenant Medical Detachment 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Francis Russell 1st Lieutenant 558th Infantry 1948 III
Francis Russell 1st Lieutenant 369th Infantry 1948 IV
Francis William H. Private 19th Company 9th Artillery District 1914 II
Francis William H. Private 7th Infantry 1920 I
Francis William H. Corporal 2 1st Battalion, Field Artillery 1908 III
Francis William H. Private 2nd Battery 1903 IV
Frangott Edward R. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 12th Regiment 1899 III
Frank William B. Captain Battery F 258th Field Artillery Regiment 1940 II
Frank William B. Captain [3rd Battalion Headquarters Battery CT] 258th Field Artillery 1935 III
Frank William G. Private A 22nd Regiment 1941 IV
Frank Charles H. E. Private 14th Infantry 1920 IV
Frank Floyd F. Sergeant M 195th Infantry 1939 IV
Frank Francis B. 1st Sergeant Headquarters Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Frank Fred First Sergeant A 65th Regiment 1899 IV
Frank Frederick W. Staff Sergeant 27th Tank Company 1936 III
Frank Julius E. Private I 71st Infantry 1913 III
Frank Julius E. Private I 71st Infantry 1908 IV
Frank Thomas J. 1st Lieutenant G 13th Regiment 1906 III
Frank Thomas J. 2nd Lieutenant G 13th Regiment 1901 IV
Franklin Charles H. R. Private 13th Company 9 CDC 1915 III
Franklin Charles H. R. Private 13th [9th Artillery Dist] 1909 IV
Franklin Charles H.R. Supply Sergeant K 69th Infantry Regiment 1920 II
Franklin Edward L. 2nd Lieutenant 8th Company 13 C D C 1915 IV
Franklin Walter B. Sergeant Battery G 212th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Franklin William Captain B 74th Regiment 1894 IV
Franklin William B. Commander [Headquarters] 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1907 IV
Franklin Alexander M. Private C 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Franks Joseph J. First Sergeant 105th MT 27 Div QM Train 1933 I
Franks Joseph J. 1st Sergeant Motor Transport Company 105 27th Division 1928 II
Franks Joseph J. First Sergeant [M T Trans Company 105 27th Division] 1924 III
Franks Joseph J. Sergeant A 47th Infantry 1913 IV
Franz George J. Corporal E 14th Infantry 1912 IV
Franz William H. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 209th AAA Group NYNG 1955 III
Franze Francis J. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters & Company A 727th Ordnance Battalion 1963 II
Frary Henry H. Private D 13th Regiment 1895 IV
Fraser George H. Sergeant Band 7th Infantry 1909 III
Fraser George H. Sergeant B 7th Regiment 1905 IV
Fraser John Captain Field & Staff 101st Cavalry Regiment 1939 II
Fraser John Captain 101st Cavalry [1934] III
Fraser Kenneth R. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 106th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Fraulisi Salvatore Private A 14th Infantry 1911 III
Frazier Mattthew S. Private 4th Separate Company 1903 III
Frazier Thomas M. Quartermaster Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1905 II
Frazier Thomas M. Private 4th [Sep. Co.] 1901 III
Frazier Thomas M. Private 4th Separate Company 1895 IV
Frazier Thomas Miles Supply Sergeant 1931 Special (35 Year)
Frazier Thomas W. [Inst] Sergeant [G/H] 10th Infantry 1910 I
Frazier Matthew S. Corporal 4th Separate Company 1899 IV
Frear Charles Wright Battalion Adjutant [F&S] 2nd Regiment 1901 IV
Freau (sp?) [Charles] W. A 7th Infantry 1913 IV
Fredenrich William S. Master Sergeant HQ 53rd Brigade 1937 I
Fredenrich William S. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 53rd Infantry Brigade 1932 II
Fredenrich William Shaw Master Sergeant Hospital Company 53rd Infantry Brigade 1927 III
Frederick Edward W. Master Sergeant Battery C 991st Field Artillery Battalion 1951 II
Frederick Edward W. Master Sergeant Battery C 991st Field Artillery Battalion 1949 III
Frederick William 1st Sergeant B 8th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Frederick John Private H 22nd Regiment 1902 IV
Fredericks John H. Jr. Private H 22nd Regiment 1906 III
Fredericks Leo L. Sergeant Troop F 121st Cavalry 1939 IV
Fredette Arthur H. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Service Company 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1959 IV
Free William H. Chief Gunner's Mate 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 II
Free William H. Chief Machinist Mate 2nd Battalion 1915 III
Free William H. Chief Gunner's Mate [d] Battn., N.M., 2nd Separate Company 1909 IV
Freed Arthur B. Chief Warrant Officer - 4th Class Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment 1954 II
Freed Arthur B. Chief Warrant Officer 165th Infantry 1950 III
Freed Arthur B. 1st Sergeant 3rd Battalion, 165th Infantry 1941 IV
Freedman Irving Captain 1st Quartermaster Depot Company New York Guard 1945 II
Freedman Irving First Sergeant Headquarters Company 71st Infantry III
Freedman Arthur J. Captain A 101st Signal Battalion (C) NYARNG 1959 IV
Freeman Alvin L. Sergeant L/22 2nd Infantry 1909 IV
Freeman Isaac Major 8th Regiment 1899 IV
Freeman Oakley Private H 7th Regiment 1900 III
Freeman Oakley Private H 7th Regiment 1895 IV
Freeman Theodore Corporal G 7th Infantry 1915 IV
Freemeyer George L. Corporal 32nd Separate Company 1895 IV
Freimark Alfred H. 1st Sergeant A 1st Mar. Battalion Naval Militia 1936 IV
Freise Charles M. Sergeant F 71st Infantry 1913 IV
Freiser Walter S. Corporal 105th Field Artillery 1947 IV
Fremmer Frank Captain 2nd Infantry 1919 IV
French Charles Francis Private C 7th Regiment 1898 IV
French Edwin F. Sr. Sergeant 1st Class B 2nd ARB 108th Infantry 1960 IV
French Frank D. Sergeant 6th Battery 1897 IV
French Frank Dunning Sergeant 6th Battery 1902 III
French George L. Captain 46th Separate Company 1898 IV
French Hamline I. Jr. Lance Corporal G 7th Infantry 1914 IV
French Hamline Q. Jr. Captain 7th Infantry 1919 III
French Robert R. Major Field & Staff 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery Regiment 1959 II
French Robert R. Major Headquarters 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
French Robert R. Major Headquarters Battery 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
French William S. Private E 7th Regiment 1904 III
French (sp?) William S. Private E 7th Regiment 1901 IV
Frenz Frederick Jr. Technical Sergeant 105th Camron NYANG 1959 IV
Frescott Nicholas Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 27th Division Train 1925 II
Frescott Nicholas 2nd Lieutenant I 47th Infantry 1915 III
Frescott Nicholas H. Corporal I 47th Infantry 1910 IV
Frescott Nicholas Sergeant 27th Division 1930 I
Fretts Gaylord Gordon Hospital Corps Private 13th Separate Company 1906 IV
Fretts Wallace V. R. 1st Lieutenant Regimental Headquarters 106th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Frey Arthur A. Captain Headquarters 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Frey Charles W. Staff Sergeant A 102nd Medical Regiment 1939 II
Frey Charles W. [Staff Sergeant] 104th [Col. Co.] 102nd [Medical Regiment] 1934 III
Frey Frederick 1st Class Sergeant 2nd Field Artillery 1919 IV
Freyer Alfred J. Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Freyer John J. Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st BG 107th Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV
Frick William R. Major Field & Staff 65th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II
Frick William H. Captain A 65th Regiment 1942 III
Frick William R. Major 50th IS Battalion, NYG 1961 I
Fricke William H. Private D 13th Infantry Regiment 1899 II
Fricke William H. Private D 13th Regiment 1904 I
Fricke William H. Private D 13th Regiment 1896 III
Frie William Henry Chief Gunner's Mate 2nd Battalion NMNY 1925 I
Friedlander Morris Sergeant 212th Coast Artillery 1927 I
Friedlander Morris Supply Sergeant F 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1922 II
Friedlander Morris Sergeant A 12th Infantry 1917 III
Friedlander Morris Corporal A 12th Infantry 1912 IV
Friedman Julius E N D C Naval Reserve Surface Division 3-77 1956 IV
Friedmann Jacob F. Regimental Comm Sergeant N C S 69th Infantry 1908 IV
Frielele (sp?) John Francis 1st Lieutenant E 22nd [Engineers] 1911 IV
Friend Emanuel Corporal A 1st Quartermaster Battalion 1948 IV
Frisbee John H. Corporal F 23rd Sep B 10th Infantry 1908 IV
Frisch Gustav A. W. 1st Lieutenant G 65th Infantry 1908 IV
Frisch Gustav A.W. Captain K 65th Infantry 1914 III
Frisina Salvatore J. Warrant Officer Headquarters Battery 633rd Anti-aircraft Gun Battalion 1951 II
Frisina Salvatore J. 1st Lieutenant 9th Regiment 1948 III
Frisina Salvatore J. Private 244th Coast Artillery 1941 IV
Friss Leland E. Sergeant Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1938 IV
Frittenback (sp?) Joseph H. Private G 9th Regiment 1894 I
Fritts Charles B. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Selective Service Sec Separate Detachment Headquarters/ Headquarters Detachment 1959 IV
Fritts Crawford E. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 23rd Separate Company 1894 III
Fritz Henry W. J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1941 III
Fritz Henry W.J. Major Field & Staff Headquarters New York Guard 1945 II
Fritz Robert A. 1st Lieutenant 102nd Medical Battalion (Infantry Division) NYARNG 1960 IV
Fritzmier George J. Private A 9th Regiment 1900 IV
Froehlich Herman E. Sergeant 22nd Engineers 1920 IV
Froment Eugene M. Lt. Colonel 107th Infantry 1925 I
Froment Eugene M. 2nd Lieutenant B 7th Infantry 1912 III
Froment Eugene McK Sergeant B 7th Regiment 1907 IV
Froment Eugene McK. Captain Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1919 II
Froment Louis V. Quartermaster Sergeant Company 3 Squadron A 1908 IV
Fromuth Harry H. Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers 1940 IV
Fronczak Florian F. 2nd Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Frondel George Sergeant C 71st Infantry 1908 IV
Froshingham Edward H. Sergeant A 23rd Regiment 1897 IV
Frost Dudley W. 2nd Lieutenant E 8th Regiment 1900 IV
Frost Edward H. Private F 7th Regiment 1895 IV
Frost Stanley Quartermaster Sergeant 35th Separate Company 1908 IV
Frost William H Jr. Major 22nd Engineers 1948 IV
Frost Charles A. Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1894 II
Frothingham Edward H. 2nd Lieutenant L 23rd Infantry Regiment 1906 II
Frothingham Edward H. Sergeant A 23rd Regiment 1901 III
Frothingham George W. Sergeant H 12th Regiment 1899 IV
Frothingham John B. Assistant Adjutant General 2nd Brigade 1895 I
Frothingham John B. Lieutenant Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General Field & Staff 2nd Brigade 1894 II
Frothingham (sp?) Edward H. 1st Lieutenant L 23rd Infantry 1911 I
Fry Alfred B. Commander Headquarters Naval Militia 1915 II
Fry Alfred Brooks Captain NMNY 1919 I
Fry Alfred Brooks Lt. Commander, Chief of Staff NYNM 1910 III
Fry Alfred Brooks Lieutenant Commander & Chief of Staff Headquarters Naval Militia 1904 IV
Ftsch (sp?)Fisch (sp?) August Jr. Captain 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV
Fucci John H. Technical Sergeant C 105th Infantry 1948 III
Fucci John H. Technical Sergeant A 105th Infantry 1948 IV
Fuchs Arthur H. Major Headquarters 152nd Tactical Group NYANG 1954 IV
Fuchs Frederick L. 1st Lieutenant 1st Battery 1906 III
Fuchs Frederick L. 1st Lieutenant 1st Battery 1901 IV
Fuess Ernie T. Private A 9th Infantry Regiment 1894 II
Fuess (sp?) Emil T. Private A 9th Regiment 1897 I
Fuest Lawrence J. Sergeant G 174th Infantry 1938 IV
Fullarton Edward A. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 1st Area Command New York Guard 1960 II
Fullarton Edward A. Captain Headquarters 22nd Engineers 1947 III
Fullarton Edward A. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 1936 IV
Fuller Robert S. C. Private D 22nd Regiment 1898 IV
Fuller William H. Corporal F 2nd Infantry 1913 IV
Fullshire Chester J. Sergeant Battery C 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Fulton Clifford H. Lieutenant M C Naval Militia 1926 IV
Fultz Francis F. Seaman 1st Class 15th Separate Division 1939 IV
Funk Alfred M. 2nd Lieutenant 245th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Funk Frederick Wm. Gunners Mate, 2nd Class 16th Jr. Division, 4th Battalion, NYNM 1941 IV
Funk Henry J. Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Funk Herbert Sergeant [F] 10th Infantry 1913 IV
Funk Howard Sergeant Troop I 101st Cavalry 1937 IV
Funk John Private 1st Class I 3rd Regiment New York Guard 1947 II
Funk William F. 2nd Lieutenant I 106th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV
Funk William Fred Captain A 71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Funnell Alfred J. Sergeant B 174th Infantry 1939 IV
Furdon Michael Chief Machinist's Mate 1st Battalion, Signal Corps 1916 IV
Furlong James P. Sergeant Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Furman John C. Sergeant 1st Class Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Furry (sp?) Charles W. Captain [Attached 47th Regiment] 1902 IV
Fusaro Salvatore J. Master Sergeant K 56th Regiment 1945 IV
Fusci Peter A. Master Sergeant 105th Camron NYANG 1959 IV
Fussman (sp?) Jesse William 1st Lieutenant B 10th Battalion 1901 IV

Resources

Boyce, Doug, Gary Hartman, and Nick McDowell. For merit, service, and valor : a history of some New York military decorations and awards and their recipients (1915 to 1983). 2 vols. San Ramon, CA: Orders and Medals Society of America, 2008.

Till, Paul H. The Military Awards of the Empire State. Ft. Myer, FL: Planchet Press, 1989.

Many thanks to all of the volunteers who have helped enter these thousands of names into spreadsheets:
Bruce and Bonita Scott, Greta Hamilton, Mike Mansir, Gary Mitchell, Tarraha (Tee) Branch, Michela Cecilia-Infantino, Manuelita Frederick, Betti O'Brian, Jim "Zak" Szakmary, Reyna Thomas, Sarah Tilevitz, and Gary Waters. Without them this project would not have happened.

© NYS DMNA: History Museum: State Decorations, Medals and Awards: Long and Faithful Service Decoration Recipients
Page Last Modified: Monday, 27-Nov-2017 16:30:34 EST