Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Unit History Project
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

New York State Decorations, Medals and Awards
Long and Faithful Service Decoration Recipients

This is New York's oldest military decoration. It was instituted in 1894 (General Orders No. 10) and was issued shortly thereafter. This award was given to people in the New York National Guard who attended at least 85% (later, 90%) of scheduled training exercises. There are five main classes to this award:

CLASS Number of Years in Service Number issued to 1963
Class IV 10 years 13,058
Class III 15 years 5,137
Class II 20 years 2,980
Class I 25 years 1,841
Special 30, 35 and 40 years 294

Downloadable recipient lists:
Special Class I Class II Class III Class IV

Showing 1603 of 20757 recipients.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date Class
Haack (sp?) Herman W. Corporal 1st Battery 1906 IV
Haag William Albert Corporal A 65th Regiment 1905 IV
Haag Helmut J. Unknown Headquarters & Headquarters Service Company 205th Tank Battalion 1958 II
Haag Helmut J. Major Headquarters 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Haag Helmut J. Major Headquarters 205th Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Haag William A. Sergeant 65th Field Artillery 1920 I
Haag William A. Corporal A 65th Infantry 1909 III
Haarstick George J. Private 102nd Ob Squadron 27th Division Avia 1936 IV
Haas Albert G. Battalion Sergeant Major N C S 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Haas Gottlieb Sergeant H 71st Infantry 1938 IV
Haas Theodore J. , 1st Class 16th Division, 2th Battalion, NYNM 1941 IV
Habbick Robert [William] Captain Headquarters and Service 22nd Regiment 1944 IV
Hacker Philip C. Major Headquarters 2nd Battalion 102nd Medical Regiment 1940 II
Hacker Philip C. Major [Headquarters AmBr] 102nd Medical Regiment 1934 III
Hackley Alexander S. Captain H 23rd Infantry 1911 III
Hackley Alexander S. 1st Lieutenant H 23rd Regiment 1906 IV
Hackley (sp?) Joseph [Imr] Sergeant I 22nd Regiment 1904 III
Hackmann Russell W. Chief Warrant Officer 2 A 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Hacless John F. Sergeant K 22nd Engineers 1911 IV
Hader Charles F. Major 14th Infantry 1915 III
Hafele Henry J. Corporal F 10th Infantry 1939 IV
Haffa George J. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 65th Infantry Regiment 1907 II
Haffa Oscar J. Private F 65th Infantry Regiment 1912 II
Hafner (sp?)Hofner (sp?) Henry Sergeant F 65th Infantry 1914 IV
Hagan John M. [F. M.] 71st Regiment 1907 IV
Hagan William Corporal 6th Separate Company 1907 II
Hagan? John M. Corporal Band 71st Infantry 1911 III
Hagemeister Harry J. 1st Lieutenant B 102nd Regt Engineer Regiment 1939 II
Hagemeister Harry J. 1st Lieutenant E 102nd Engineers 1933 III
Hagen William Private 6th Separate Company 1902 III
Hagen Otto F. Sergeant Company B 47th Regiment 1903 IV
Hagen William 1st Sergeant A 2nd Infantry 1912 I
Hagenbucher Leroy P. ADEC 3rd Battalion 10th Division NYNM 1949 IV
Hager Harry C. Water Tender 1st Class 13th Division 1939 IV
Hager William Private 6th Separate Company 1897 IV
Hageur Daniel J. 2nd Lieutenant 18th Separate Company 1899 IV
Haggerty Jeremiah Sergeant 3rd Battalion Headquarters D & C T 244th Artillery 1926 IV
Haggstrom John L.J. Captain G 14th Regiment 1897 III
Haggstrom John L.J. Captain G 14th Regiment 1894 IV
Hagin Edward Private 37th Separate Company 1905 I
Hagin Edward Private 37th Separate Company 1900 II
Hagin Edward Private 37th Separate Company 1895 III
Hagin Edward Private 37th Separate Company 1894 IV
Hagon John D. Lt. Colonel HQ, Special Troops, 42nd Division 1947 I
Hague William T. [F. M.] 9th Regiment 1907 IV
Hahn Edward F. 1st Lieutenant K 174th Infantry 1924 III
Hahn Henry W. Chief Warrant Officer HQ, 3rd Battalion, 244th Coast Artillery 1947 I
Hahn Henry W. Sergeant Headquarters Battery & Combat Train 3rd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1939 II
Hahn Henry W. Sergeant [H.B. &C. T.] [3rd Battalion] 244th Coastal Artillery 1934 III
Hahn Louis 2nd Lieutenant 212th [Coastal Artillery] 1933 III
Hahn Louis Master Sergeant 212th Coast Artillery 1926 IV
Hahne Edward F. 1st Sergeant K 74th Infantry 1918 IV
Hahne Frederick [W]. Private F 10th Infantry 1915 IV
Haidt Frederick Henry Ensign 2nd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Haight Walter C. Captain Provost Marshall Office 1951 I
Haight Walter C. Captain 1240th Army Security Unit (Military Police) 1947 II
Haight Russell W. Private D 7th Infantry Regiment 1915 II
Haight Russell W. Private D 7th Infantry 1911 III
Haight Russell W. Private D 7th Infantry 1909 IV
Haines Harvey Horace Chief Yeoman 33rd Division 1942 III
Hait Warren B. Jr. Corporal C 7th Regiment 1905 IV
Haitt Herbert Theodore Lieutenant ( J. G.) 2nd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Hake Alexander E. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Hake Alexander Emmett Sergeant First Class Tank Company 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Hakes Willard A. Private H 1st Infantry 1909 III
Hakes Willard A. Private 20th Separate Company 1905 IV
Halavin Donald E. Captain Headquarters 1st ARB 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Halblanf (sp?) Michael H. [Imr] Sergeant A 65th Regiment 1901 III
Halblaub Michael W. Quartermaster Sergeant A 65th Infantry Regiment 1904 II
Halblaub Michael W. Private A 65th Regiment 1894 IV
Halbritter Milton A. Master Sergeant 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Hale Alfred E. Quartermaster Sergeant E 65th Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Hale Alfred E. [Quartermaster Sergeant] 13th Separate Company 1906 III
Hale Alfred E. Quartermaster Sergeant 13th Separate Company 1901 IV
Hale Arthur D. Sergeant F 1st Infantry 1913 IV
Hale George F. Sergeant 13th Separate Company 1899 IV
Hale Theodore G. Battalion Sergeant Major Non-commissioned Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1907 II
Hale Theodore J. [Post. Imr Sergeant] 47th Infantry 1912 I
Hale Theodore J. G. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant 47th Regiment 1899 IV
Hale Theodore J. G. [Battalion Quartermaster ]Sergeant N.C. S 47th Regiment 1902 III
Haley Ignatius J. Lieutenant 16th Fl Division NYNM 1939 IV
Haley Michael Valentine Master Sergeant C 1st BG 165th Infantry 1960 IV
Halicki Edward Chief Yeoman Typist Division 3-58 Battalion 3-17 Naval Militia 1954 II
Halicki Edward [Yeoman Typist ] 14th Division 9th Battalion 1950 III
Halk Richard W. Sergeant 127th Ordnance Company NYARNG 1959 IV
Halkenhauser George P. Master Sergeant C 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Hall Lewis E. Private M 3rd Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Hall Lewis E. Private 2nd Separate Company 1906 III
Hall [Edward] A 65th Regiment 1896 IV
Hall Albert M. Major Field & Staff 3rd Infantry Battalion 1903 II
Hall Albert M. Captain 48th Separate Company 1898 III
Hall Albert M. Captain 48th Separate Company 1894 IV
Hall Arthur L. 1st Lieutenant 22nd Separate Company 1894 IV
Hall Barney C. Sergeant 101st Signal Battalion 1939 IV
Hall Charles F. Private D 7th Regiment 1902 IV
Hall Clarence 2nd Lieutenant 22nd [Engineers] 1913 IV
Hall Edward William Major 8th C D C 1923 IV
Hall Eugene E. Seaman (Bugler) 2 Separate Naval Division 1898 IV
Hall George E. Captain & Quartermaster 23rd Regiment 1898 III
Hall George E. 1st Lieutenant & Quartermaster 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Hall George E. First Sergeant H 23rd Regiment 1899 IV
Hall James W. Captain Squadron A 1920 IV
Hall John Private D 22nd Corps Engineers 1908 IV
Hall Lewis E 2nd Lieutenant 2nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Hall Louis E. Drum Major HQ 3rd infantry 1916 I
Hall Robert 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1915 II
Hall Robert First Sergeant F 23rd Infantry 1910 III
Hall Robert Corporal F 23rd Regiment 1904 IV
Hall Robert S Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 18th Separate Company 1908 IV
Hall Robert S. 1st Lieutenant K 2nd Infantry 1913 III
Hallahan William L. Major 1st Signal Corps 1917 III
Hallden Charles H. Major 106th Infantry, 27th Division 1947 IV
Hallen John J. Sergeant C 1st Infantry 1926 IV
Hallenbeck Charles H. Sergeant C 10th Battalion 1899 IV
Hallenbeck Charles H. Sergeant C 10th Battalion 1904 III
Hallenbeck Ernest C. Sergeant 645th Medical Mtr Ambulance Company(Sep), NYNG 1958 I
Hallenbeck Ernest C. Staff Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 645th Medium Motor Ambulance Company 1948 II
Hallenbeck Ernest C. Sergeant Howitzer Company 10th Infantry 1941 III
Hallenbeck Friend L. Private B 71st [Infantry] 1911 IV
Hallenbeck Milton H. First Sergeant F 105th Infantry 1937 IV
Halliday Charles G. Private C 7th Infantry Regiment 1910 II
Halliday Charles G. Corporal D 7th Regiment 1897 IV
Halliday Charles G. Private C. 7th Infantry 1915 I
Halliday Charles G. Private C 7th Regiment 1905 III
Halliday Charles Smith Sergeant 30th Separate Company 1902 IV
Halliday William Harvey 1st Lieutenant 30th Separate Company 1906 IV
Halloran Laurence J. Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry 1939 IV
Halloran Peter J. Sergeant M 10th Infantry 1920 III
Halloran Peter J. Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1908 IV
Halloran Vincent F. 2nd Lieutenant Service Company 14th Infantry 1936 III
Hallowell Walter C. First Sergeant H 14th Infantry 1909 III
Hallowell Walter C. Sergeant H 14th Regiment 1904 IV
Hallshaw William L. Captain 1st Signal Corp 1911 IV
Halpern Walter H. 1st Lieutenant 1st BG 106th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Halstead James W. Private C 7th Regiment 1897 IV
Halstead Pearson Quartermaster Sergeant C 7th Regiment 1897 IV
Halstead William M. 2nd Lieutenant B 7th Infantry 1910 I
Halstead William M. 1st Sergeant B 7th Infantry Regiment 1905 II
Halsted William M. Sergeant B 7th Regiment 1895 IV
Halsted William M. Sergeant B 7th Regiment 1901 III
Hamblen William C. Quartermaster Sergeant I 23rd Infantry 1909 IV
Hamblin William H. First Sergeant C 23rd Infantry 1913 IV
Hamburger Richard Sergeant D 8th Regiment 1906 IV
Hamel William C. Captain 27th Armored Division Artillery 1960 IV
Hamer Andrew Sergeant Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1941 III
Hamilton Gordon 1st Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron 27th Division Av 1941 III
Hamilton Harold J. Sergeant I 105th Infantry 1941 III
Hamilton Henry DeW. Captain & Adjutant Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1904 II
Hamilton Henry DeWitt Brigadier General S [N.Y.] 1914 I
Hamilton Henry DeWitt 1st Lieutenant G 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Hamilton Henry P. Ensign 4 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1907 IV
Hamilton Hugh G. Sergeant B 369th Infantry 1941 III
Hamilton Ralph W. Major 3rd Battalion 2nd Regiment, NYG 1943 I
Hamilton Ralph W. Captain K 105th Infantry Regiment 1938 II
Hamilton Ralph W. Captain K 105th Infantry 1934 III
Hamilton Ralph W. Captain K 105th Infantry 1927 IV
Hamilton Robb A. Sergeant A 10th Battalion 1901 III
Hamilton Albert S. 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Battery 1st Battalion 1911 IV
Hamilton Robert A. Sergeant 26th Separate Company 1906 II
Hamilton Albert S. Captain C 2nd Field Artillery 1916 III
Hamilton Robert A. Sergeant A 10th Battalion 1894 IV
Hamilton Arthur A. Corporal D 2nd Infantry 1913 III
Hamilton Robert D. Quartermaster Sergeant L/30 3rd Infantry 1909 IV
Hamilton Arthur A. Corporal [I/21st] 2nd Infantry 1911 IV
Hamilton Victor Sergeant Service Company 269th Infantry 1941 III
Hamilton Arthur S. Chief Master at Arms 3rd Battalion NYNM 1913 III
Hamilton Victor L. Sergeant Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment 141st Transportation Battalion (TAC CARR) 1960 I
Hamilton Arthur S. Gunner's Mate [d] Sep. Div., N.M., 2nd Separate Company 1909 IV
Hamilton Victor L. Private 870 Anti-aircraft Artillery Battalion State War-Disaster Military Corps 1949 II
Hamilton Charles 1st Lieutenant [G] 14th Regiment 1900 III
Hamilton William M. Brigadier General 102nd Anti-Aircraft Brigade 1954 I
Hamilton Charles Corporal G 14th Regiment 1895 IV
Hamilton William M. Captain H 107th Infantry Regiment 1939 II
Hamilton Cyril G. QMQC Batt 3-9 Division 3-92 NYNM 1955 IV
Hamilton William M. Brigadier General 102nd AAA Brigade NYNG 1954 Special (35 Year)
Hamilton Earle D. Captain E 105th Infantry 1936 III
Hamilton William M. Captain H 107th Infantry 1933 III
Hamilton Edward W. SP2 B 727th Armored Ordnance Battalion 1956 IV
Hamilton Fred L. 1st Sergeant H 134th 1941 IV
Hamilton Gordon Colonel Headquarters 106th Maintenance & Supply Group, NYANG 1957 I
Hamilton Gordon Colonel Headquarters 106th Maintenance & Supply Group 1954 II
Hamilton (sp?) Henry D. Captain E 23rd Regiment 1899 III
Hamlin George F. Captain I 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Hamlin George Francis Captain F 23rd Regiment 1897 III
Hamm Henry Sergeant L 65th Infantry 1916 III
Hamm Henry Sergeant L 65th[Infantry] 1912 IV
Hamm Henry A. Sergeant 106th Field Artillery 1928 I
Hamm Henry Sergeant Battery A 106th Field Artillery Regiment 1922 II
Hamm (sp?) Vernon 1st Sergeant H Regiment 1918 IV
Hammann Richard W. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry 1960 IV
Hammerer Robert L. Private Company B 71st Regiment 1903 IV
Hammond Henry B. Captain Headquarters [2nd Battalion] 244th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Hammond Benjamin [T] Sergeant E 7th Infantry 1912 IV
Hammond Benjamin T. 1st Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1917 III
Hammond Donald Sergeant Service 106th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Hammond Wilber B. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1914 II
Hammond Wilber B. First Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1904 IV
Hammond Wilbur B. 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 10th Infantry 1909 III
Hammond William I. Master Sergeant D 175th Armored Infantry Battalion 1956 IV
Hampton Charles R. Master Sergeant 42nd Recon Company NYNG 1958 IV
Hampton George E. Musician I 9th Regiment 1895 I
Hanaberry John P. Master Sergeant Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1958 III
Hanaberry John P. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Hanauer Robert W. 1st Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Hanbury Joseph P. Captain Battery A 105th Field Artillery 1941 III
Hance Alexander D. Private I 10th Infantry 1916 I
Hance Alexander D. Private I 10th Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Hance Alexander D. Private 17th Separate Company 1906 III
Hance Alexander D. Private 17th Separate Company 1901 IV
Hancock John M. 2nd Lieutenant 42nd Separate Company 1896 IV
Hand Anthony Quatermaster Sergeant D 69th Regiment 1901 I
Hand Anthony Quartermaster Sergeant D 69th Infantry Regiment 1900 II
Hand Clifford A. Major 106th Infantry 1947 I
Hand Clifford A. Captain Field & Staff 106th Infantry Regiment (Army of the United States) 1946 II
Hand Clifford A. 2nd Lieutenant Service Company 106th Infantry 1937 III
Hand Harold N. 1st Lieutenant D 1 ARB 174th Infantry 1960 IV
Hand James J. Sergeant H 14th Regiment 1904 IV
Hand Raymond G. Captain Battery C 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Hand Raymond H. Sergeant Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Hands Frederick R. Jr. Merchants Mate, 1st Class 10th Division, 3rd Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV
Handy Harry W. Sergeant A 2nd Infantry 1914 III
Handy Harry W. Sergeant A/6 2nd Infantry 1909 IV
Handy Isaac F. Assistant Adjutant General 1903 I
Handy Isaac F. Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1898 II
Handy Isaac Fonda Assistant Adjutant General 22nd Regiment 1897 III
Handy James F. 1st Lieutenant I 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Handy William H. Private I 23rd Regiment 1895 III
Hanes George C. Master Sergeant Service Battery 258th Field Artillery Regiment 1934 II
Hanes George C. Master Sergeant 258th Field Artillery 1930 III
Hanes George C. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery 1924 IV
Hanes Lawyer W. Sergeant Band 10th Infantry 1949 I
Hanes Lawyer W. Private First Class Service 10th Infantry 1935 III
Haney Paul E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery AAA Group NYNG 1949 IV
Haney Paul E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade, NYARNG 1958 I
Haney Paul E. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 105th Anti-aircraft Artillery Brigade 1955 II
Haney Paul E. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 105th Anti-aircraft Artillery Brigade 1955 II
Haney Paul E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Headquarters Battery 105th Antiaircraft Artillery Brigade 1949 III
Hanft C. Gustave Private C 7th Regiment 1905 III
Hanft Charles G. Private C 7th Regiment 1900 IV
Hanft Charles Gustav Private C 7th Infantry 1915 I
Hanft C. Gustave Private C 7th Infantry Regiment 1910 II
Hange H. David Sergeant G 14th Infantry Regiment 1901 II
Hange H. David Private G 14th Regiment 1895 IV
Hange David Sergeant G 14th Regiment 1906 I
Hangley Charles E. Major Headquarters/Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 107th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Hanke David First Sergeant I 56th Infantry 1947 III
Hankle David Sergeant Spec. Trps. [Special Troops] 27th Militia 1940 IV
Hanley Albert SP3C Service Battery 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Hanley Charles Private C 69th Regiment 1897 IV
Hanley Thomas V. Lt. Colonel B 1st Regiment 1943 IV
Hanley William H. Private A 7th Regiment 1905 I
Hanley William H. Private C 7th Infantry Regiment 1899 II
Hanley William H. Private C 7th Regiment 1894 III
Hanlon George J. Sergeant M 71st Infantry 1910 IV
Hanlon James J. Sergeant K 22nd Regiment 1907 IV
Hanly Harry A. Sergeant Major Non-commissioned Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1921 II
Hanly Harry A. Regimental Sergeant Major 14th Infantry 1914 III
Hanly (sp?) Harry A. Battalion Sergeant Major [N.C. S] 14th Infantry 1909 IV
Hanna James William Staff Sergeant 42nd Reconnaisance Company NYNG 1954 IV
Hanna Robert Sergeant D 2nd Infantry 1915 IV
Hanna Robert H. Sergeant D 2nd Infantry 1916 III
Hanna Stanley A. Captain Headquarters 1st ARB 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Hannah John M. 1st Sergeant Howitzer Company 107th Infantry 1937 IV
Hanneck Charles H. Sergeant D 13th Regiment 1907 IV
Hanney Thomas F. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1939 II
Hanney Thomas F. 1st Lieutenant 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Hannof Casper J. Private I 12th INfantry 1910 IV
Hannon Martin T. Staff Sergeant Hq. Det. New York Guard 1942 I
Hannon Martin T. Master Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1934 II
Hannon Martin T. Master Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1930 III
Hannon Martin Thomas Technical Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division U S 1925 IV
Hanrahan John J. Sergeant 3rd Company C A C 1908 IV
Hanro (sp?) Charles H. Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Hansborough Rozier Major 12th IS Battalion NYG 1960 IV
Hansen Albert C 12th Infantry 1913 IV
Hansen Christian M. Private 1st Class I 14th Infantry 1940 IV
Hansen Thomas E. Corporal K 14th Regiment 1907 IV
Hansen William Corporal C 2nd Infantry 1914 IV
Hanson Herbert H. Private D 7th Infantry 1913 IV
Hanson Jonathan Private 13th Separate Company 1906 IV
Hanson Joseph W. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Squadron 108th Air Base Group 1951 II
Hanson Joseph W. Technical Sergeant A 102nd [Observation Squadron] 1941 III
Hanssauer Norman A. Musician 74th Regiment 1899 IV
Hanton William C. 1st Lieutenant B 47th Regiment 1907 IV
Happle Martin J. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st MTB 142nd Armor 1960 IV
Haran Patrick M. Captain K 69th Regiment 1902 IV
Harbinson John E. Sergeant E 2nd Infantry 1912 I
Harbinson James R. [Farrier] Troop [5] Squad C 1911 IV
Harbison John E. Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1907 II
Harbison John E. Sergeant 136th Separate Company 1898 IV
Harbison John E. Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1903 III
Harcourt Robert R. Jr. 1st Lieutenant [31st I. S. Battalion] 1952 III
Harcourt Robert R. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 51st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV
Hardenbergh Edgar H. Boatswain's Mate 2nd Battn., N.M., 3rd Separate Company 1909 IV
Harding [William] F. Staff Sergeant C [1st Field Artillery] 1913 IV
Harding Nelson Sergeant B 71st Infantry 1908 IV
Harding Paul Private, 1st Class M 369th Infantry 1939 IV
Harding Paul Master Sergeant Battery A 715th Antiaircraft Artillery [AUS] 1951 III
Harding Paul Sr. Master Sergeant Battery C 715th Field Artillery Battalion 1957 II
Harding R. H. Jr. Captain B 14th Regiment 1895 IV
Harding Richard H. Jr. Captain M 14th Regiment 1903 III
Harding Robert M. Major [F&S] 74th Regiment 1903 III
Harding Robert M. Major 74th Regiment 1895 IV
Harding Walter E. 1st Lieutenant K 22nd Regiment 1905 IV
Harding William J. Colonel 1894 I
Harding William T. Corporal Headquarters Detachment 7th Infantry 1914 IV
Hardmeijer [Ernest) J. Sergeant 13 C.D.C., 12th Separate Company 1915 IV
Hardy Luther H. ENC Naval Reserve Flight Division 3-7 1960 IV
Hare Karl W. Mechanic C 1st Field Artillery 1914 IV
Harford Edward F. [Chief Carpenter's Mate] [(A. A.)] 16th Division 4th Battalion 1942 III
Harfst Louis 1st Sergeant 17th Company 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Hark Richard M. Sergeant B 174th Infantry 1938 IV
Harkin Frank [William] Colonel Headquarters 56th Infantry 1948 IV
Harkin Frank W. Headquarters 156th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 I
Harkin Frank W. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 156th Field Artillery Battalion 1951 II
Harkin Frank [William] Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 156th Field Artillery Battalion 1948 III
Harkins John E. Private B 14th Regiment 1906 I
Harkins John E. Private B 14th Infantry Regiment 1903 II
Harkins John E. Private B 14th Regiment 1899 III
Harkins John E. Master Sergeant Battery A 187th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Harkins John M. Warrant Officer 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Harkness (sp?) Horace L. Sergeant Major 1st Infantry 1911 IV
Harlan/Horton (sp?) [Eugene] Private I 7th Infantry 1910 I
Harms Charles F. Captain 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Harney James J. Private First Class G Company 165th Infantry 1930 I
Harney James J. Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry Regiment 1928 II
Harney James J. Private F 69th Infantry 1915 III
Harney James J. Sergeant A 69th Regiment 1907 IV
Harok (sp?) Harry H. Private 6th Battery 1911 IV
Harold (sp?) Roy H. Private 1st Class I 108th Infantry 1940 IV
Harp Alonzo M. Captain 174th Infantry 1925 I
Harp Alonzo M. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1920 II
Harp Alonzo M. First Sergeant D 74th Infantry 1914 III
Harp Reginald W. Corporal D 74th Infantry 1915 IV
Harp (sp?) Alonzo M. Sergeant D 74th Infantry 1909 IV
Harper John F. Private [G] or [Y] 7th Infantry 1910 IV
Harper Robert E. Battalion Sergeant Major 47th Infantry 1914 III
Harper Robert E. Battalion Sergeant Major [N.C. S] 47th Infantry 1909 IV
Harper James Sergeant E 2nd Field Artillery 1917 IV
Harper James Thorne Captain I 7th Regiment 1894 III
Harper Jesse R. Captain I 369th Infantry 1941 III
Harren Robert J. Captain 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV
Harries Ellsworth I. Captain Battery B 870th Antiaircraft Artillery [AW BN.] 1948 III
Harriman (sp?) Frederick C. Captain G 12th Infantry 1909 IV
Harrington [Ervin W. Jr.] Private 106th Separate Company 1898 IV
Harrington James E. 1st Sergeant 105th Infantry 1948 I
Harrington James E. 1st Sergeant L 2nd Regiment New York Guard 1943 II
Harrington James E. Sergeant L 105th Infantry 1937 III
Harrington John E. Seaman 2nd Class Naval Militia 1924 IV
Harrington John F. Staff Sergeant Battery B 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion (SP) 106th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Harrington Joseph H. Quartermaster Sergeant 106th Separate Company 1898 III
Harrington Wilson H. Lieutenant Commander 7th Fl 2nd Bn NYNM 1935 I
Harrington Wilson H. Lieutenant Comdr 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II
Harrington Wilson H. Lieutenant 4th Division 2nd Battery Naval Militia NY 1925 III
Harrington Wilson H. Lieutenant 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Harriott Marvin B. 1st Lieutenant A 10th Battalion 1894 IV
Harriott Marvin Beebe Captain F&S 1st Regiment 1904 III
Harris Frank S. Captain & Commissary Field & Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1908 II
Harris Frank Salebury [1st Lieutenant & ] 10th Battalion 1897 IV
Harris Frank Salisbury [Com of Sub] 1st Lieutenant F&S 10th Battalion 1902 III
Harris Gerald V. Captain Headquarters 174th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Harris Harry G. Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 10th Infantry 1939 III
Harris Henry A. 1st Sergeant A 9th Regiment 1902 I
Harris Henry A. Sergeant A 9th Infantry Regiment 1898 II
Harris Henry A. Private A 9th Regiment 1894 III
Harris Henry A. [Ord Sergeant] [9th Artillery Division ] 1912 Special (35 Year)
Harris John J. Captain Field & Staff 174th Infantry Regiment 1936 II
Harris John J. Captain Company L 174th Infantry 1930 III
Harris John J. Captain L 174th Infantry 1925 IV
Harris John Jesse Major 174th Infantry 1940 I
Harris Ralph C. Pct.[Private] 1st Class I 174th Infantry 1940 IV
Harris Thomas W. Lieutenant Commander 3rd B{??] M{??] 1918 IV
Harris Thomas William Commander Naval Militia 1923 III
Harris [Elllsworth I.] Major Headquarters and Headquarters Battery 369th Field Artillery Group, NYNG 1957 I
Harris Edward L. 1st Lieutenant 12th 13th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV
Harris Edward Q. Captain 13th CDC 1917 III
Harris Ellsworth Major Headquarters 870th Anti-aircraft Artillery Gun Battalion 1952 II
Harris Ellsworth I. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 369th Coastal Artillery 1943 IV
Harris Ervin W. First Sergeant Battery E 106th Field Artillery 1937 III
Harris Frank S. Captain 10th Infantry 1912 I
Harrison Floyd S. Sergeant Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Harrison George B. Quartermaster Sergeant 6th Separate Company 1899 IV
Harrison John F. Captain Headquarters 106th Ordnance Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Harrison Robert J. Captain 105th Infantry 1933 III
Harrison Robert J. Captain G 105th Infantry 1927 IV
Harrison William H. 2nd Lieutenant E 65th Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Harrison William H. Jr. First Sergeant 13th Separate Company 1901 IV
Harrison William Henry Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 13th Separate Company 1906 III
Harrold Arthur Sergeant F 108th Infantry 1924 III
Harrold Arthur Sergeant F 3rd Infantry 1920 IV
Harry Alfred E. H. 2nd Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1919 III
Harry Alfred E. H. A 7th Infantry 1913 IV
Harry Ivan L. Captain 715th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Harsch George E. Master Sergeant Service 71st Infantry 1941 III
Hart Joseph Captain K 47th Infantry Regiment 1897 II
Hart Joseph Captain K 47th Regiment 1894 III
Hart Joseph T. Colonel 165th Infantry, NYG 1945 I
Hart Joseph T. Major Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment 1940 II
Hart Nathaniel [Imr] Sergeant G 47th Regiment 1901 III
Hart Arthur H. Private 6th Squadron C 1909 IV
Hart Nathaniel Lance Corporal G 47th Regiment 1895 IV
Hart Augustine S. 1st Lieutenant 1st Cavalry, Troop E 1916 IV
Hart Ralph B. Staff Sergeant K 3rd Infantry 1948 III
Hart Benjamin S. 1st Lieutenant K 22nd Regiment 1899 III
Hart Ralph B. Staff Sergeant K 3rd Regiment 1946 IV
Hart Benjamin S. First Sergeant K 22nd Regiment 1894 IV
Hart Robert H. 1st Lieutenant 187th Field Artillery Obs Battalion 1952 IV
Hart Charles M. Captain 101st Cavalry 1923 IV
Hart Stephen F. Major Field & Staff 22nd Infantry Regiment 1900 II
Hart David E. Major 369th Antiaircraft Artillery Group 1948 III
Hart Stephen F. Regimental Adjutant 22nd Regiment 1896 III
Hart Dominick First Sergeant D Company 165th Infantry 1930 I
Hart Stephen F. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 22nd Regiment 1894 IV
Hart Dominick Sergeant A 69th Infantry Regiment 1921 II
Hart Thomas J. Sergeant C 14th Infantry 1915 III
Hart Dominick First Sergeant ? 69th Infantry 1913 III
Hart Thomas J. Sergeant C 14th Infantry 1910 IV
Hart Dominick Sergeant K 69th Infantry 1909 IV
Hart Joseph T. Major [Headquarters 3rd Battalion] 165th Infantry 1935 III
Hart George Sergeant-Major N.C.S 3rd Battalion 1903 IV
Hart George C. Captain 71st Infantry 1919 I
Hart George C. Battalion Sergeant Major Non-commissioned Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1913 II
Hart George C. Battalion Sergeant Major 3rd Infantry 1908 III
Hart George E. B. Major 22nd Regiment 1895 III
Hart George E.B. Major 22nd Regiment 1894 IV
Hart James F. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff NYNG Headquarters 1963 II
Hart James F. Master Sergeant B Battery 127th AAA Battalion 1957 III
Hart James F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 127th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Hart John J. Technical Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Hart Joseph Captain 47th Regiment 1901 I
Harth Peter D. Master Sergeant 107th ABRON 1960 IV
Hartinger Frank Staff Sergeant C 14th Infantry 1947 IV
Hartman Charles First Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1897 IV
Hartman Walter G. Master Sergeant 1933 III
Hartmann Sylvester J. Captain Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1942 II
Hartmann Sylvester J. 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1936 III
Hartwell George E. 2nd Lieutenant G 19th 2nd Infantry 1911 IV
Harvard Frederick W. Sergeant 8th Separate Company 1900 IV
Harvey Charles W. Lieutenant 3rd Fleet Division 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1938 II
Harvey Charles W. Ensign 1st [Battalion] 1933 III
Harvey Charles W. Ensign 2nd Division 1st Battalion 1927 IV
Harvey Gilford Lt. Colonel 1901 I
Harvey Thomas M. Ordnance Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 13th Infantry Regiment 1896 II
Harvey Thomas M. Ordinance Sergeant 13th Regiment 1894 III
Harvey Thomas W. Sergeant Major 13th Regiment 1901 I
Harvey William W. Sergeant Major Jr. grade C.D.C., 13th Separate Company 1915 IV
Harvey Asahel G. 1st Lieutenant 10th Infantry 1928 III
Harvey Asahel G. Captain [F/23rd] 10th Infantry 1911 IV
Harvey Charles W. Lieutenant (SRL) 1st Battalion N.Y. 1942 I
Hasenzahl George Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 87th Infantry Brigade 1935 II
Hasenzahl George Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 87th Brigade 1930 III
Haskamp Raymond 1st Sergeant I 71st Infantry 1939 IV
Haskell Edward Kirk 2nd Lieutenant Squadron A 1921 IV
Haskell William N. [Major General] C G NYNG 1937 IV
Haskins Benjamin B. Corporal G 71st Infantry 1909 IV
Hasler J. Everette Private B 7th Regiment 1900 IV
Hasler John J. Private First Class Troop I 121st Cavalry 1937 III
Hassett James M. Captain Headquarters 505th Signal Group (Army of the United States) 1954 II
Hassett James M. Captain 101st Signal Battalion 1949 IV
Hassett James M. Captain 72nd Service [AUS] 1949 III
Hassler Arthur Private B 12th Infantry Regiment 1914 II
Hassler Arthur P. Private B 12th Regiment 1904 IV
Hassler Arthur Paul Private B 12th Infantry 1911 III
Hastings Clarence F. Major Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment (Army of the United States) 1946 II
Hastings Clarence F. Sergeant 105th Infantry 1937 III
Hatch James L. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Hatch Robert L. Master Sergeant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV
Hatch James Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Hatcher Thomas Private Service 105th Infantry 1933 III
Hatchman Charles E. Private 21th Separate Company 1900 IV
Hatem Roy A. Major Service Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Hatfield Marshall G. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 8th Coast Defense Command 1916 II
Hatfield Marshall G. 1st Lieutenant I 8th Regiment 1904 III
Hatfull Marshall G. First Sergeant I 8th Regiment 1899 IV
Hathaway Frank B. Sergeant 24th Separate Company 1897 IV
Hathaway George Blair Master Sergeant Headquarters 65th Infantry 1947 IV
Hatheway Alfred Sandford 1st Lieutenant [1st] Battery 1902 III
Hatheway Alfred S. 2nd Lieutenant 1st Battery 1897 IV
Hatz Daniel F. Corporal A 3rd Infantry 1916 IV
Haubennestae Williams Captain 19th Depo Company 1894 I
Haubisinistel (sp?) Louis I. 1st Lieutenant Depo Compamy 1894 I
Haubold Rudolph O. Lt. Colonel 22nd Engineer 1918 III
Haubold (sp?) Rudolph O. Captain B 22nd Regiment 1901 IV
Hauck George F. Colonel Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment, NYNG 1957 I
Hauck George F. Colonel Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1951 II
Hauck George F. Colonel [Aus] 1947 III
Haughie Robert J. Staff Sergeant 106th Food Service Squadron NYNANG 1958 IV
Haughton Albert A. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 569th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Haupt Louis J. 2nd Lieutenant 212th Coastal Artillery 1935 III
Haupt Louis L. Major Ground Gen. School Center 1947 I
Haupt Louis L. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1940 II
Haupt William Sergeant Service 10th Infantry 1935 III
Hauragare (sp?) [Miliane] E Captain 4th Division [1st Battalion] 1901 IV
Haurmull (sp?) Bejamin Private G 23rd Regiment 1910 IV
Hausauer Karl F. Colonel 209th Coast Artillery, AUS 1946 I
Hausauer Karl F. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 209th Coast Artillery (Anti-Aircraft Artillery) Regiment 1942 II
Hausauer Karl F. Major 1st Battalion 106th Field Artillery 1936 III
Hausauer Karl F. Chief of Staff to the Governor CC NYNG 1957 Special (35 Year)
Hausle Frederick G. First Sergeant C 102nd Engineers 1933 III
Hausle Frederick W. 1st Sergeant H.& S. Co. 102nd Engineers 1946 I
Hausle Frederick W. 1st Sergeant C 102nd Engineer Regiment 1939 II
Hausle Frederick W. Chief Warrant Officer 4 102nd Engineering Battalion © 1956 Special (35 Year)
Haussauer Norman A. Sergeant H 74th Infantry Regiment 1914 II
Haussauer Norman Anderson F. M. 74th Regiment 1903 III
Havenick Nathaniel M. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 27th Infantry Division 1946 II
Havenick Nathaniel M. 1st Sergeant A 14th Infantry 1936 IV
Havenick Nathaniel M. Lt. Colonel [Aus] 1947 III
Havens (sp?) William C. Sergeant D 74th Infantry 1913 IV
Haverson Henry J. Captain Battery A 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Haviland Albert S. Seaman Company 3 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1908 IV
Haviland George W. 1st Lieutenant 17th Separate Company 1907 I
Haviland George W. Jr. 1st Lieutenant 17th Separate Company 1902 II
Haviland George W. Jr. 1st Lieutenant 17th Separate Company 1897 III
Haviland Gerald SP3 Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV
Hawkins Martin J. Private D 10th Infantry 1943 IV
Hawkins Melvin A. Captain Headquarters 369th Antiaircraft Artillery 1949 III
Hawkins Melvin A. Captain 369th Infantry 1947 IV
Hawkins William H. SP3 Medical Detachment 108th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Hawks (sp?) John A. Jr. 1 Battery 1901 IV
Hawley Malcolm N. Private D 3rd Infantry 1913 IV
Haws Philip H. Musician C 7th Regiment 1905 I
Haws Philip H. Musician H 23rd Regiment 1894 III
Hawver Charles V. Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1908 III
Hawver Charles Vincent Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1903 IV
Hawver Claude [William] Sergeant B 152nd Engineers 1950 III
Hawver Claude W. Master Sergeant B 152nd Engineer Battalion 1953 II
Hawver Claude W. Sergeant Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1938 IV
Hawver George Sergeant F 10th Infantry 1915 III
Hawver George A. Coporal M 10th Infantry 1927 I
Hawver George A. Corporal M 10th Infantry Regiment 1925 II
Hawver George A. Private F 23rd 10th Infantry 1910 IV
Hawver George A. 1st Sergeant Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1937 IV
Hawver (sp?) Willis H. Private 23rd Separate Company 1902 IV
Hay Frank M. 1st Lieutenant 7th Separate Company 1905 III
Hay Frank M. Sergeant 7th Separate Company 1900 IV
Hay Frank McE. 1st Lieutenant B 2nd Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Hay Frank McElroy Captain B 2nd Infantry 1915 I
Hay John Quatermaster Sergeant [18th Coast Artillery] 1908 I
Hay John Quartermaster Sergeant F 9th Regiment 1899 III
Hay John Quartermaster Sergeant F 9th Infantry Regiment 1903 II
Hayer Thomas W. Quartermaster Sergeant E 47th Regiment 1895 IV
Hayes Charles W. Private 1st Class A 108th Infantry 1937 IV
Hayes Edmund Brigadier General 1895 IV
Hayes Frederick L. Captain K 10th Infantry Regiment 1940 II
Hayes Frederick L. Captain K 10th Infantry 1934 III
Hayes George A. Sergeant Battery E 212th [Coastal Artillery] 1941 III
Hayes Harry F. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Hayes James P. Private H 7th Regiment 1902 IV
Hayes John Quartermaster Sergeant F 9th Regiment 1894 IV
Hayes John Joseph Sergeant 102nd Vet Co 102nd M. R. 1937 III
Hayes Neil Thomas Chief Yeoman 15th Fleet Division [3rd Battalion] 1932 III
Hayes Neil Thomas Chief Yeoman (PA) 9th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Hayes Robert S. Private A 7th Regiment 1894 IV
Hayes Samuel E. Yeoman 2nd Class 13th Separate Division 1939 IV
Hayes Thomas B. Unknown A 102nd Engineer Battalion 1958 II
Hayes Thomas B. Captain 102nd Engineer Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Hayes Thomas B. 2nd Lieutenant C 102nd Engineer 1949 IV
Hayes Thomas W. Jr. Quartermaster Sergeant E 47th Infantry 1910 IV
Hayes Wade H. Colonel National Guard Reserve 1933 I
Hayes Wade H. Captain I 7th Infantry 1915 IV
Hayes Wade Hampton. Colonel Field & Staff 107th Infantry Regiment 1925 II
Hayes Wade N. Colonel 7th Infantry 1920 III
Hayes William Herbert Ensign 2nd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1924 IV
Hayes Almeron D. Captain 5th Battery 1894 IV
Hayes Charles W. Private First Class 108th Infantry 1941 III
Hayner Grover J. Sergeant A 174th Infantry 1933 III
Haynes Joseph I. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Service Company 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Haynes William J. Sergeant D 108th Infantry 1939 IV
Haynes Clifford Private M G Troop 101st Cavalry 1937 IV
Haynes Edward Private G 23rd Regiment 1895 III
Haynes Edward Private G 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Hayward Arthur A. Color Bearer 13th Regiment 1908 I
Hayward Arthur A. Private M 13th Infantry Regiment 1903 II
Hayward Arthur A. Private B 13th Regiment 1897 III
Hayward Arthur A. Private B 13th Regiment 1894 IV
Hayward Arthur A. Sergeant Major Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1932 Special (35 Year)
Hayward Arthur A. Sergeant 4th 13th [Artillery Division ] 1913 Special (30 Year)
Hayward Everett F. Major 42nd Infantry Division 1948 III
Hayward Everett F. 1st Lieutenant Battery E 105th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Hayward Harry I First Sergeant 4th 13th [A. D] 1913 IV
Hayward Harry W. First Sergeant K 7th Infantry 1913 IV
Hayward Sumner M. 1st Class Sergeant A 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1914 IV
Hayward Vincent S. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1941 III
Hazel George Private I 9th Regiment 1899 IV
Hazeltine Edmund S. Sergeant Hospital Corps 10th Infantry Regiment 1946 II
Hazeltine Edmund S. Sergeant Hosp. Corps 10th Infantry 1912 III
Hazeltine Laban 1st Lieutenant 13th Separate Company 1905 III
Hazeltine Edmund S. Private 45th Separate Company 1907 IV
Hazelton Laban Private Hospital Corps 13th Separate Company 1897 IV
Hazen William L. Captain B 71st Regiment 1897 IV
Head Henry C. Sergeant 5 Squadron C 1910 III
Head Henry Culver Private Company 5 Squadron C 1906 IV
Headley Harold E. Master Sergeant 15th Regiment 1943 IV
Healey George T. Captain Field & Staff 2nd Howitzer Battalion 258th Field Artillery Regiment 1959 II
Healey George T. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Healey Joseph P. Captain 165th Infantry 1933 III
Healey Joseph P. Captain B 165th Infantry 1922 IV
Healey Frank M. Sergeant 1st Class HHC 1 MTB 205th Armored 1960 IV
Health William 2nd Lieutenant E 10th Infantry 1916 IV
Healy Bernard A. Major Headquarters Company 71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Healy Charles Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 69th Infantry Regiment 1912 II
Healy Charles Captain I 69th Infantry 1909 III
Healy Charles Captain I 69th Regiment 1896 IV
Healy Edward J. Lt. Colonel (Inactive) Headquarters & Headquarters Company NYG 1959 III
Healy Edward J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters New York Guard 1959 IV
Healy George Thomas Captain 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1954 III
Healy Howard E. Captain Headquarters 3rd Brigade 1945 IV
Healy James M. Sergeant Battery F 245th Coastal Artillery 1941 III
Healy Seymour G. Sergeant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV
Heaney Frank Private B 1st Signal Corps 1917 IV
Heanly (sp?) Frank Staff Sergeant B 27th Signal Corps 1922 III
Hearn Alfred M. Sergeant C 7th Regiment 1894 IV
Hearn George H. Captain 22nd Engineer 1919 I
Hearn George H. Captain Field & Staff 22nd Engineer Regiment 1913 II
Hearn George H. 2nd Lieutenant C 22nd Engineers 1908 III
Hearn George H. Sergeant Company C 22nd Regiment 1903 IV
Hearne John F. Private C 22nd Regiment 1902 IV
Heaslip George Sergeant G 9th Regiment 1895 IV
Heath William Captain 10th Infantry 1932 I
Heath William Captain Field & Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1930 II
Heath William Captain 124th S S C A U S 1943 Special (35 Year)
Heath Donald B. First Sergeant C 56th Regiment 1942 III
Heath Donald B. Master Sergeant Ambulance Company 134th Medical Battalion 1953 I
Heath Donald B. 1st Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 645th Medium Motor Ambulance Company 1948 II
Heather Albert F. CSC Batt 3-22 3-75, NYNM 1955 I
Heather Albert F. Chief Commissaryman Battalion 3-22 1954 II
Heather Albert F. [CSC] [Battalion 3-22] 1954 III
Heather Albert F. S C 1st Class 17th Fl 4th Battalion NYNM 1938 IV
Heather Arthur J. Machinist Mate 1st Class 17th Division 4th Battalion NYNM 1940 IV
Heather Francis H. 1st Lieutenant 152nd Engineer [SW-DMC] 1949 III
Heather Francis H. Staff Sergeant F 65th Regiment 1944 IV
Heather Robert F. Chief Warrant Officer 1 Service Battery 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion(SP) 106th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Hebert Martin S. Captain Service Company 107th Infantry Regiment 1930 II
Hebert Martin S. Captain Service Company 107th Infantry Regiment 1931 II
Hebert Martin S. Captain Service Company 107th Infantry 1931 III
Hebert Martin S. First Sergeant F 7th Infantry 1920 IV
Hebert Octave B. Private [I] 7th Regiment 1902 IV
Hebert Thomas E. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Heck Douglas V. Chief Warrant Officer Field & Staff 1st Gun Battalion 209th Artillery Regiment 1960 II
Heck Douglas V. Warrant Officer 1 Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 336th AAA Battalion, NYNG 1955 III
Heck Douglas V. Sergeant A 174th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV
Hecox George [William] 2nd Lieutenant I 1st Infantry 1947 IV
Hedberg George A. 1st Lieutenant A 14th Infantry 1941 III
Hedderman Patrick Battalion Sergeant Major 69th Infantry 1920 IV
Hedderman Patrick Private HQ 165th Infantry 1935 I
Hedderman Patrick Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 165th Infantry Regiment 1931 II
Hedderman Patrick Battalion Sergeant Major 165th Infantry 1925 III
Hedenberg Edward L. Jr. Sergeant B 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1914 III
Hedenberg Edward L. Jr. Corporal 2nd Signal Corps 1909 IV
Hedenberg Frank B. Private F 23rd Regiment 1902 I
Hedenberg Frank B. Private F 23rd Infantry Regiment 1900 II
Hedenberg Frank B. Private F 23rd Regiment 1895 IV
Hedenberg George F. Private 1st Battery, F.A. 1910 IV
Hedge Homer W. Captain Signal Corps 1898 IV
Hedgecock John H. Master Sergeant Service Company 165th Infantry 1950 I
Hedgecock John H. Captain E 13th Regiment New York Guard 1945 II
Hedgecock John H. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 212th [Coastal Artillery] 1941 III
Hedgecock Walter B. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Heely George Private F 12th Regiment 1905 III
Heely George Private F 12th Regiment 1900 IV
Heely George K. Private F 12th Infantry Regiment 1910 II
Heely George K. F 12th Infantry 1915 I
Heenan Stephen F. Technical Sergeant 137th Fighter Intercept Squadron NYANG 1959 IV
Heesch Herman F. Captain [Battery E} 245th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Heesch Walter A. Major 7th Coastal Artillery [AUS] 1944 III
Heesch Walter A. 1st Lieutenant 245th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Heesch William H. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Costal Artillery 1929 I
Heesch William H. Technical Sergeant 13th CDC 1922 IV
Heesch Wm. H. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1924 II
Heescle (sp?) William H. Master Sergeant Headquarters 13th CDC 1922 III
Heffernan Thomas E. Corporal I 2nd Infantry, 9th Separate Company 1910 IV
Heffner Chester C. Sergeant 1st Class A 1 MTB 205th Armored 1960 IV
Heffner Clifford L. Sergeant First Class A 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Heffner Clifford L. Sergeant First Class A 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Heffner Donald M. Sergeant First Class A 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Hegeman John C. Lt. Colonel 87th Infantry Brigade 1922 IV
Hegeman John R, Jr. Captain and Ordnance Officer Field & Staff 1st Field Artillery Regiment 1912 II
Hegeman John R. Jr. Major, Inspector of Small Arms Practice & Ordnance Officer Staff 1st Brigade 1907 III
Hegeman John Rogers Jr. [Assistant I. S.A.P] Staff 1st Brigade 1903 IV
Hegy Eugene Alexander Major Headquarters II Corps Artillery NYNG 1958 IV
Heiberg Kenneth S. Stf. Sergeant 27th Division 1939 IV
Heider Michael C. Private C 71st Infantry 1910 IV
Heifler Louis Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry Regiment 1958 II
Heifler Louis Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1956 III
Heifler Louis A. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry 1950 IV
Height Walter C. Master Sergeant 170th Field Artillery Battalion 1942 III
Heilkamp (sp?) Charles P. Private H 13th Regiment 1901 IV
Heilmand Henry B Sergeant B 7th Infantry 1911 IV
Hein Hermann H. K 14th Infantry 1912 IV
Heindsmann Ferdinand 2nd Lieutenant C 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Heineman Bernard Major 4th Regiment 1946 IV
Heinemann Henry W. Quartermaster Sergeant I 47th Infantry 1909 IV
Heinig George W. Sergeant A 22nd Regiment 1899 IV
Heinrich Bernard Veterinary Sergeant 1st Battery 1907 IV
Heinsohn John H 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters & Service Company 13th Regiment New York Guard 1941 II
Heinsohn John H. Major Headquarters 13th Regiment, NYG 1946 I
Heinsohn John H. First Sergeant Battery G 245th Coast Artillery 1936 III
Heintz Charles R. Private F 12th Infantry Regiment 1912 II
Heintz Charles R. Private F 12th Infantry 1907 III
Heintz Charles R. Private F 12th Regiment 1901 IV
Heissmer George F. Private G 74th Infantry 1909 I
Heitmuller Ernest W. Post Quartermaster Sergeant 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Held Fred T. First Sergeant L 12th Regiment 1944 IV
Held Fred T. F. First Sergeant L 12th Regiment 1944 III
Heldewig Arthur J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Heldewig Arthur J. Master Sergeant Battery A 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Helfrich William C. Private Company B 12th Regiment 1903 IV
Heller Arthur H. First Sergeant D 12th Infantry 1910 III
Heller Arthur H. Private D 12th Regiment 1905 IV
Heller Frederick Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery 1922 I
Heller Frederick Jr. Sergeant Battery F 3rd Field Artillery Regiment 1917 II
Heller Frederick Jr. Quartermaster Sergeant B 65th Infantry 1912 III
Heller Frederick Jr. Quartermaster Sergeant B 65th Regiment 1908 IV
Heller Frederick O. Captain [Headquarters Battery] 105th Field Artillery 1935 III
Heller Samuel S. SP2 Headquarters Battery 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Helterline Frederick W. Major 138th Tactical Fighter Squadron 1960 IV
Helwig Harvey J. 1st Lieutenant K 56th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Helwig Oscar F. Sergeant 101st Cavalry 1935 III
Helwig Oscar F. Private A 101st Signal Battalion 1922 IV
Hember (sp?) Charles A. Private 22nd [9th Artillery Dist] 1909 IV
Hembert Rene Staff Sergeant M D Special Troops 27th Division 1939 III
Hemig Gustav Adams Private Hospital Corps 7th Infantry 1915 IV
Hemmings Arthur S. 1st Lieutenant K 14th Regiment 1905 IV
Hemmings H. H. 1st Lieutenant F 47th Regiment 1896 III
Hemmings Henry H. 1st Lieutenant F 47th Regiment 1894 IV
Hencheckson John F. 2nd Lieutenant D 9th Regiment 1899 IV
Hendenbery Frank B. Private [7] 23rd Infantry 1912 Special (35 Year)
Henderson Chester [F. M.] 23rd Regiment 1907 IV
Henderson Henry B. Captain 8th Depo Company 1894 I
Henderson Isham Sergeant Troop 3 Squadron A 1911 IV
Henderson John F. Private 1st Class Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Henderson John S. C. Corporal 10th Separate Company 1907 IV
Henderson Louis C. Private First Class I 369th Infantry 1934 III
Henderson Robert O. Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th AAA Group NYNG 1950 IV
Henderson William Sergeant Major 12th Regiment 1897 IV
Henderson William J. Lieutenant [1st Battalion] 1901 IV
Hendricks John H. Sergeant H 7th Infantry 1915 IV
Hendricks Marcus T. Captain 47th Infantry 1914 IV
Hendrix Clarence B. Sergeant I 10th Infantry 1939 IV
Hengler Kingston F. Major Headquarters 187th Field Artillery Group 1955 II
Hengler Kingston F. Major 187th Field Artillery Group 1952 III
Hengler Kingston F. Captain Headquarters 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1949 IV
Hengstler William R. 1st Sergeant E 71st Infantry 1940 IV
Henken Frederick A. Regimental Color Sergeant 2nd Field Artillery 1914 III
Henken (sp?) Frederick A. Cook 3rd Battery Field Artillery 1909 IV
Hennellie (sp?) Richard F. Quartermaster Sergeant B 7th Regiment 1901 IV
Hennen William D. Major & Medical Corps Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment 1940 II
Hennen William D. Major 165th Infantry 1935 III
Hennesey Martin J. Private 19th Separate Company 1894 IV
Hennessey John P. Major Hq. 2nd Infantry, NYG 1946 I
Hennessey John P. Major Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment 1948 II
Hennessey John P. 1st Lieutenant B 105th Infantry 1936 III
Hennessy Edward A. Master Sergeant. 105th Infantry 1942 IV
Hennigan Charles T. W.O. Det of Patients, Rhoads General Hospital 1945 I
Hennigan Charles T. Technical Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1940 II
Hennigan Charles T. First Sergeant 106th [Maintenance] 27th Division 1935 III
Henningsen John Private 1st Battery 1905 IV
Hennion James W. Color Sergeant 23rd Infantry 1911 III
Hennion James Ward Private F 23rd Regiment 1906 IV
Henricks Herbert B. Sergeant M.D.D. 369th Infantry 1941 III
Henriques Charles R. Private K 22nd Regiment 1894 IV
Henriques Harry P. First Sergeant K 22nd Regiment 1899 IV
Henry William A. Sergeant E 22nd Regiment 1895 IV
Henry Jesse R. Staff Sergeant 1st Company 107th Infantry 1949 I
Henry Charles W. Private A 7th Regiment 1894 IV
Henry David P. Captain (late) K 14th Infantry 1909 IV
Henry Earl A. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Henry George Samuel, Jr. Musician G 10th Infantry, 4th Separate Company 1909 IV
Henry Jesse R. Staff Sergeant Service Battery 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1943 II
Henry Jesse R. Sergeant Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1939 III
Henry John F. [Captain & ISAP] 47th Regiment 1899 IV
Henry John J. First Sergeant B 69th Regiment 1896 IV
Henry Nelson H. Brigadier General & Adjutant General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1905 II
Henry Nelson H. [Adjutant General] III
Henry Nelson H. Colonel & Assistant Surgeon General 1894 IV
Henry Nelson H. Brigadier General 1910 I
Henseleit Otto Private G 21st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Henshall Thomas R. Sergeant Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Henson Harry W. Sergeant 2nd Battery 1897 IV
Hentschel Joseph J. Lieutenant 16th Division 4th Battalion 1942 III
Henvey John F. Sergeant Battery F 156th Field Artillery Regiment 1942 II
Henvey John F. Sergeant [Battery F] 156th Field Artillery 1933 III
Henwood Frank C. Private A 14th Regiment 1899 IV
Hepper Edward W. Post Quartermaster Sergeant 22nd Engineers 1913 III
Hepper Edward W. Quartermaster Sergeant B 22nd Corps Engineers 1908 IV
Herald Thomas Post Quartermaster Sergeant 10th Infantry 1913 III
Herald Thomas Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1903 IV
Herb Ernest A. Corporal C 7th Regiment 1905 IV
Hercules Sylvan Master Sergeant 721st Transportation Company 141st Transportation Battalion 1963 II
Hercules Sylvan Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Hercz Michael C. Captain 9th Infantry 1947 IV
Hering Francis R. W. Sergeant Major Junior Grade 9th District Coast Artillery Corps 1908 IV
Hering Francis R.W. Sergeant 369 9th Coast Defense Command 1923 I
Hering Francis R.W. Private Unknown 9th Coast Defense Command 1919 II
Hering Francis R.W. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 71st Infantry 1913 III
Herkins Lorrin A. Boatswain's Mate 1st Division 1st Battalion 1911 IV
Herling Robert F. Sergeant 1st Class Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Hermann Leo J. BMGCA 3rd Battalion 9th Division NYNM 1950 IV
Heroy Walter W. Private 7th Infantry, H.C. Det. 1915 IV
Herrick Chauncey H. Sergeant 3rd Separate Company 1903 IV
Herrick Gerardus P. Ordnance Sergeant Att Squadron A 1908 IV
Herrick Howard L. Sergeant E 71st Infantry 1916 III
Herriman Wallace J. Lt. Commander 3rd Battalion NMNY 1916 I
Herriman Wallace J. Surgeon 3d Battalion Naval Militia 1911 II
Herriman Wallace J. Lieutenant J. G. 2nd Separate Division N. M] 1906 III
Herriman Wallace J. Lieutenant [Junior Grade] 2nd Separate Division [Naval Militia] 1901 IV
Herring William H. 1st Lieutenant Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Herrmann John Corporal 14th Separate Company 1901 IV
Herrmann Lionel E. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 5th Division 1949 IV
Herron James Edward Boatswain Mate 1st Class 4th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 IV
Herron James R. Major Company F 105th Infantry, NYNG, (AUS) 1945 I
Herron James R. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Battery & Combat Train 2nd Battalion 156th Field Artillery 1940 II
Herron James R. 2nd Lieutenant F 105th Infantry 1935 III
Herron James R. Lt. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Company 727th Armored Ordance Battalion 1956 Special (35 Year)
Herron John Jr. Quartermaster Sergeant H 71st Regiment 1897 III
Herron John Jr. Corporal H 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Herrow James Edward [Engineer] 13th Fl. Division, 3rd Battalion 1930 III
Hertgen Charles J. Major 14th Infantry 1947 III
Hertzog Emile F. Major Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1938 II
Hertzog Emile Francis Captain Regimental Staff 71st Infantry 1927 IV
Herzog Jacob H. Lt. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment less Separate Detachment NYNG (DCofS) 1957 IV
Heslin James D. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 1st BG 107th Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV
Hess Frank J. [Lt. Colonel & Assistant] S A Practice 1898 IV
Hess John Private K 14th Infantry 1916 IV
Hess Rudolph Field Musician D 47th Infantry 1914 IV
Hesse Henry Jr. Private C 7th Regiment 1902 IV
Hesselback Joseph C. Sergeant B 105th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Hesseleusn Leo W. Commander Naval Militia NY 1922 III
Hesselman Leo Lieutenant Commander 3rd Battalion 1920 IV
Hesselman Leo W. Commander Headquarters Naval Militia 1927 II
Hesselman Leo William Captain Brigade Headquarters NMNY 1942 Special (35 Year)
Hesselman Leo Wm. Captain Brigade Headquarters New York Naval Militia 1932 I
Hessels Francis H. Private HQ 10th Infantry 1916 I
Hessels Francis H. Private H 10th Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Hessels Francis H. H.C. Private [11th Separate Company] 1906 III
Hessels Francis H. Private 11th Separate Company 1905 IV
Hessney Samuel Corporal K 105th Infantry 1939 IV
Hester Paul Staff Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry Regiment 1926 II
Hester Paul Mess Sergeant 14th Infantry 1922 III
Hester Paul Quartermaster Sergeant L 14th Infantry 1913 IV
Hettrick Herbert L. Captian 225th Field Artillery formally 106th Field Artillery 1943 IV
Hetzel Foster G. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 27th Division 1933 I
Hetzel Foster G. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1928 II
Hetzel Foster G. Captain 14th Infantry 1922 III
Hetzel Foster G. Captain 14th Infantry 1917 IV
Hetzel Foster G. Colonel Quartermaster Corps State Detachment 1945 Special (35 Year)
Hetzel Foster G. Brigadier General 2 [Rgn Comd NYG] 1959 Special (30 Year, New Style)
Hetzel Foster G. Brigadier General CG 2 Rgn Comd NYG 1959 Special (35 Year Clasp)
Hetzel Foster G. Brigadier General CG 2 [Rgn Comd NYG] 1959 Special (40 Year Clasp)
Hetzel Foster G. Jr. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG less Separate Detachment 1957 IV
Heun Robert E. Captain I 71st Infantry 1908 IV
Heureynes (sp?) Charles R. Private K 22nd Regiment 1898 III
Heusinger Earle C. Staff Sergeant B 1st Tank Battalion 127th Armored NYARNG 1959 IV
Hewitt John J. Sergeant K 9th Regiment 1894 IV
Hewitt Lorne R. Captain 106th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Hewitt Rudolph A. Battery A 870th AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1948 IV
Hexamer Clifford E. 1st Lieutenant Howitzer Company 106th Infantry 1936 III
Heydenreich James W. Major 102nd Antiaircraft Artillery Brigade 1948 III
Heydenreich James W. Captian 258th Field Artillery 1942 IV
Heyer Theodore H. First Sergeant D 107th Infantry 1937 IV
Heyl Louis Lieutenant (J G) State Res List 1939 IV
Heylman Henry B. Captain 7th Infantry 1917 III
Heysler Robert F. Sergeant First Class B 208th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Hibbe Harry Master Sergeant Medical Company 165th Infantry 1954 I
Hibbe Harry Master Sergeant Medical Company 165th Infantry Regiment 1952 II
Hibbe Harry Master Sergeant Medical 165th Infantry 1950 III
Hickernell Charles W. Lieutenant Commander 1st Division 1st Battalion 1941 III
Hickey Charles A. Captain 69th Infantry 1919 IV
Hickey Peter J. 1st Lieutenant M 107th Infantry 1940 IV
Hickman Frank R. Private F 74th Regiment 1894 IV
Hickman Harry Y. Sergeant Major 74th Regiment 1894 IV
Hickock Charles Albion First Sergeant 2nd Separate Company/ M 3rd Infantry 1911 III
Hickok Charles A. Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1906 IV
Hickok Francis W. First Sergeant A 71st Infantry 1912 IV
Hickok William P. Corporal H. C. 71st Regiment 1902 IV
Hicks Horace M. Captain [F&S] 2nd Regiment 1907 IV
Hicks Howard O. Captain Field & Staff 65th Infantry Regiment 1915 II
Hicks Howard C. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster F & S 65th Regiment 1905 IV
Hicks Howard O. Captain, Quartermaster Field & Staff 65th Infantry 1910 III
Hicks S. Chudleigh Private D 7th Regiment 1904 IV
Hicks Samuel C. Sergeant D 7th Infantry 1909 III
Hicks Thomas J. Jr. Sergeant Battery D 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1936 II
Hicks Thomas J. Jr. Sergeant Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1937 III
Hicks Horace M. Major Med. Corps 2nd Infantry 1912 III
Hiecke George Captain F 8th Infantry 1906 III
Hiecke George Captain F 8th Regiment 1901 IV
Higbee Joseph W. [F. M.] 13th Regiment 1907 IV
Higbee Lester C. Colonal 2nd Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Higggins Thomas J. Private [G] or [Y] 71st Regiment 1910 IV
Higgin Howard S. Captain 212th Coastal Artillery 1935 III
Higgins [George] Mt. Morris Sergeant 104th Field Artillery 1932 III
Higgins David H. Sergeant B 14th Infantry 1912 IV
Higgins F.J. Quartermaster Sergeant 9th Regiment 1894 III
Higgins Francis J. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment less Separate Detachment NYNG 1958 IV
Higgins Francis M. Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 105th Infantry 1943 IV
Higgins Frank J. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 109th Infantry Regiment 1898 II
Higgins George M. Sergeant Service Battery 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1942 II
Higgins James E. Sergeant L 22nd [Engineers] 1912 IV
Higgins Sylvester Sergeant 9th C.D.C., 19th Separate Company 1915 IV
Higgins William A. Sergeant B 106th Infantry 1939 IV
Higgins William F J. 2nd Lieutenant I 9th Infantry Regiment 1899 II
Higgins Wm. F.J. 2nd Lieutenant I 9th Regiment 1894 III
Higginson Clarence H. Colonel Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment 1935 II
Higginson Clarence H. Colonel 105th Infantry 1940 I
Higginson Clarence H. Colonel 105th Field Artillery 1934 III
Higginson Clarence H. Major 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Hightman Frederick C. Private A 7th Regiment 1903 III
Hilbert Constantine Lt. Colonel Co. A M.P. Bn., AUS 1946 I
Hilbert Constantine Major Field & Staff 106th Infantry Regiment (Army of the United States) 1946 II
Hilbert Constantine Captain I 106th Infantry 1937 III
Hildreth Henry S. Captain 12th Infantry 1915 IV
Hildreth Herschel P. Private K 23rd Regiment 1901 I
Hildreth Herschel P. Private K 23rd Infantry Regiment 1898 II
Hilimire Charles D. Private B 3rd Infantry 1913 III
Hilimire Charles DeL. Private B 34th 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Hilje Henry H. SP2 Headquarters/Headquarters Company 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Hill George R. 2nd Lieutenant F 7th Infantry 1911 IV
Hill Henry A. Captain A 74th Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Hill Henry A. Captain A 74th Regiment 1905 III
Hill Henry A. 2nd Lieutenant H 74th Regiment 1900 IV
Hill Henry Albert Captain 74th Infantry 1916 I
Hill Kenneth C. Major Headquarters II Corps Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Hill William A. Chief Warrant Officer 4 Company K 165th Infantry 1956 I
Hill William A. Chief Warrant Officer M 165th Infantry Regiment 1951 II
Hill William A. First Sergeant M 165th Infantry III
Hill William A. First Sergeant M 165th Infantry 1948 IV
Hill William R. Captain E 71st Regiment 1899 IV
Hill Willis R. Drum Major Band 9th Artillery District 1912 II
Hill Winfield S. Captain L 105th Infantry Regiment 1940 II
Hill Winfield S. Captain L 105th Infantry 1935 III
Hill Charles L. Battalion Sergeant Major [N. C. S.] 14th Regiment 1907 IV
Hill ? Drum Major 9th Coast Defense Command 1916 I
Hill Charles Sergeant Battery C 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Hill Charles A. Corporal E 42nd 3rd Infantry 1911 IV
Hill Charles L. Color Sergeant 14th Infantry 1912 III
Hill Eugene R. Private I 10th Infantry 1915 IV
Hill Frank W. Sergeant 12th Separate Company 1899 IV
Hill Frank W. 1st Sergeant 12th Separate Company 1905 III
Hill Fred B. Corporal E 42nd 3rd Infantry 1911 IV
Hill Frederick A. Master Sergeant B 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Hill George Sergeant D 369th Infantry 1941 III
Hill George Private 5th Separate Company 1897 IV
Hillebrand Francis M. Sergeant Troop A 121st Cavalry 1938 IV
Hillenbrand Frank A. Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 III
Hillenbrand Frank A. Sergeant Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Hillenbrand George H. Master Sergeant Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 III
Hillenbrand George H. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV
Hillman Harry L., Jr. 2nd Lieutenant [5th Co.] 13th Art. District 1909 IV
Hillmann William F. Private K 23rd Regiment 1907 IV
Hilsop Thomas W. Major 2nd Regiment 1908 I
Hilton George Porter Major 3rd Brigade 1897 IV
Hilton Charles E. Quartermaster Sergeant G 65th Infantry Regiment 1914 II
Hilton Charles E. Quartermaster Sergeant G 65th Infantry 1909 III
Hilton Charles E. Quartermaster Sergeant G 65th Regiment 1904 IV
Hilts Edward A. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1898 IV
Himberger George Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineer Band 1935 I
Himberger George Staff Sergeant Headquarters & Service Company 102nd Engineer Regiment 1930 II
Himberger George Assistant Band Leader Headquarters & Service Company 102nd Engineers 1925 III
Himberger John A. Private First Class [Battery F] 105th Field Artillery 1935 III
Himbriger George Assistant Band Leader 22nd Engineer 1920 IV
Himes Clarence E. Private 12th Separate Company 1903 IV
Hinchcliff Lewis Musician B 2nd Infantry, 7th Separate Company 1910 IV
Hinchcliff Louis Mess Sergeant B 105th Infantry 1925 I
Hinchcliff Louis Sergeant B 2nd Infantry Regiment 1920 II
Hinchcliff Louis Corporel B 2nd Infantry 1915 III
Hinchcliff Louis Sergeant B 105th Infantry 1935 Special (35 Year)
Hindle Harry S. Private First Class H 2nd Infantry 1917 IV
Hinds John B. 1st Lieutenant K 1st Infantry 1916 IV
Hine Fred F. Staff Sergeant 2nd Company 108th Infantry 1948 I
Hine Fred F. Sergeant E 1st Regiment New York Guard 1942 II
Hine Fred F. Sergeant Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1939 III
Hine Thurber T. Master Sergeant Service Company 10th Infantry 1922 IV
Hines Walter E. [F. M.] 23rd Regiment 1906 IV
Hines Frank H. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 2nd Field Artillery Regiment 1913 II
Hines Frank H. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1925 II
Hines Frank H. 1st Lieutenant 1st Battalion, Field Artillery 1909 III
Hines Frank H. Lance Corporal Company D 7th Regiment 1903 IV
Hines Frank Harrington Lt. Colonel 105th Field Artillery 1925 I
Hines Walter E. Musician B 23rd Infantry 1912 III
Hinkel Charles F. [Staff] Sergeant Band 245th Coastal Artillery 1942 III
Hinman Charles H. 1st Lieutenant 20th Separate Company 1900 IV
Hinman Charles N. 1st Lieutenant 20th Separate Company 1906 III
Hinsdale William G. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon Medical Detachment 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Hipkins Howard Captain [D] 71st Infantry 1911 IV
Hirsch [Gordon] B Sergeant H. 22nd [Engineers] 1912 IV
Hirsch Gordon B. First Sergeant B 2nd Engineer 1918 III
Hirsh Frederick Rudolph Lieutenant Junior Grade 3 2nd Battalion [Naval Militia] 1902 IV
Hirshbolz Ferdinand Sergeant 48th Separate Company 1899 IV
Hirt Arthur D. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 1941 III
Hirt Arthur F. 1st Sergeant Battery F 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1927 II
Hirt Arthur F. First Sergeant F 105th Field Artillery 1922 III
Hirt Arthur F. Quartermaster Sergeant F 2nd Field Artillery 1917 IV
Hirt Arthur Frank First Sergeant Battery F 105th Field Artillery 1932 I
Hirt James B. Major Headquarters 42nd Division Artillery 1951 I
Hirt James B. Major Headquarters Division Artillery 1951 II
Hirt James B. Major [Headquarters 42nd Division Artillery ] 1951 III
Hirzel Louis Sergeant Service Battery 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1937 II
Hislop Thomas W. Captain & Inspector of Small Arms Practice Field & Staff 2nd Infantry Regiment 1903 II
Hislop Thomas W. [1st Lieutenant & Adjutant] 13th Battalion 1898 III
Hislop Thomas W. 1st Lieutenant 6th Separate Company 1894 IV
Hislop William J. Lt. Colonel 212th Coast Artillery 1940 I
Hislop William J. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1940 II
Hislop William J. Major 212th CAC 1927 III
Hitchcock Charles H. Captain 20th Separate Company 1897 III
Hitchcock Charles H. 1st Lieutenant 20th Separate Company 1894 IV
Hitchcock Charles W. Major Field & Staff 1st Infantry Regiment 1902 II
Hitchcock Clarence J. 1st Lieutenant Howitzer Company 10th Infantry 1936 III
Hitchcock Wilbur K. 1st Lieutenant F&S 9th Regiment 1905 III
Hitchcock Wilbur K. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 9th Artillery District 1910 III
Hitchcock Wilbur K. Corporal F 7th Regiment 1900 IV
Hitchcock C. H. Colonel 1st Regiment 1907 I
Hittel Herbert C. Captain State Retired List 1959 IV
Hiza John Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters Battery 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1960 IV
Hjectberg Ernest Private 22nd Regiment 1905 IV
Hoag John Quatermaster Sergeant 12th Regiment 1902 I
Hoag John Quartermaster Sergeant I 12th Infantry Regiment 1897 II
Hoag John Quartermaster Sergeant I 12th Regiment 1894 III
Hoag William A. Corporal A 65th Infantry Regiment 1913 II
Hoagland Isaac E. Sergeant Major Junior Grade 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Hoagland Roger 2nd Lieutenant F 369th Infantry 1937 IV
Hoar Judson A. Corporal 24th Separate Company 1897 IV
Hobbie (sp?) Charles W. Private 20th Separate Company 1902 IV
Hobby Frederick H. Captain 47th Regiment 1907 I
Hobby Frederick H. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster Field & Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1902 II
Hobby Frederick H. Sergeant Major 47th Regiment 1897 III
Hobby Frederick H. Sergeant Major 47th Regiment 1894 IV
Hober John Chief Warrant Officer 3 Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion(Infantry Division) NYARNG 1959 III
Hober John Chief Warrant Officer 2 102nd Medical Battalion 1955 IV
Hobert William W. Private E 7th Infantry 1915 III
Hobert William W. Private E 7th Infantry 1910 IV
Hochheiser Milton Private F 258th Field Artillery 1941 IV
Hochman Robert B. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Hock Frank C. 1st Lieutenant F.[]S. 1st Infantry 1910 IV
Hock William 1st Sergeant E 10th Infantry Regiment 1908 II
Hock William 1st Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1903 III
Hock William First Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1902 IV
Hocklowski Vincent J. Captain K 1st Infantry 1948 III
Hocklowski Vincent J. Captain K 1st Regiment 1943 IV
Hocks William [Batt] Sergeant Major 10th Infantry 1913 I
Hodder William L. Captain 3rd Infantry 1919 III
Hodder William Lord 2nd Lieutenant M 3rd Infantry 1914 IV
Hoder Charles F. Captain B 14th Infantry 1910 IV
Hodgdon Raymond F. Captain 71st Infantry 1915 IV
Hodge Bascom F. Captain 477th Bomb Group 1947 I
Hodge Bascom F. Captain 318 Bn. Headquarters & AB Squadron 1943 II
Hodge Bascom F. 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Battalion 369th Infantry 1937 III
Hodge James G. Sergeant D 7th Infantry 1911 IV
Hodges Edward 1st Lieutenant M 23rd Infantry 1910 IV
Hodgkins Royal T. [Lieutenant J. G. & --- Officer] 2nd Battalion 1911 IV
Hodgman Alfred F. Captain Medical Corps, 3rd Infantry 1916 I
Hodgman Alfred F. Captain & Medical Corps Field & Staff 3rd Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Hodgman Alfred F. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Separate Company 1906 III
Hodgman Alfred Frederick 1st Lieutenant 2nd Separate Company 1902 IV
Hoefer Gustave C. 2nd Lieutenant 102nd Motorcycle Company 1924 IV
Hoeferlin Frederick A. 1st Sergeant Motor Transport Company 27th Division Trains 1930 II
Hoeferlin Frederick A. Staff Sergeant [Wagon Co. 104 27th X X] 1923 III
Hoeferlin Frederick A. First Sergeant F 47th Infantry 1917 IV
Hoeferlin Frederick A. First Sergeant 108th MTC 27 Div QM Train 1934 I
Hoeffler John Conrad Sergeant 74th Infantry 1908 IV
Hoefler Walter G. First Sergeant Headquarters 7th Regiment 1946 IV
Hoemberg Charles M. Chief Electrician 1st Battalion NMNY 1923 I
Hoey Michael Sergeant C 69th Regiment 1900 IV
Hof Howard H. 1st Sergeant Battery A 104th Field Artillery Battalion 1946 II
Hof Howard H. Chief Warrant Officer 104th Field Artillery 1951 I
Hof Howard H. Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1941 III
Hof William Sergeant B 132nd Ammunition Train 1924 I
Hof William Sergeant 15th Separate Company/ K 10th Infantry 1911 III
Hof William Sergeant 15th Separate Company 1906 IV
Hof William Color Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1916 II
Hofacker Frank J. F. M. 71st Regiment 1905 III
Hofberg Arthur H. Captain Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Hoff Berth Corporal F 65th Regiment 1902 IV
Hoffa George J. Colonel 65th Infantry 1912 I
Hoffa George J. Major 65th Regiment 1897 IV
Hoffa George Jacob Lt. Colonel F&S 65th Regiment 1902 III
Hoffa Oscar J. Private F 65th Infantry 1912 I
Hoffman Edmond J. Captain 165th Infantry [Not Received] IV
Hoffman Edward M. Brigadier General 1900 I
Hoffman Edward M. Captain 30th Separate Company 1895 II
Hoffman Edward M. Captain 30th Separate Company 1894 III
Hoffman George L. Corporal H 7th Regiment 1895 IV
Hoffman Harry Master Sergeant Svc 105th Field Artillery 1936 I
Hoffman Harry Staff Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1926 III
Hoffman Harry Staff Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Hoffman Harry N. Captain 130th Separate Company 1899 IV
Hoffman Harry Natt 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 3rd Infantry 1908 III
Hoffman Jacob Staff Sergeant 27th Signal Company 27th Special Troops 1928 II
Hoffman Jacob Cook 2nd Company Signal Corps 1914 IV
Hoffman John J. Sergeant First Class Heavy Mortar Company 71st Infantry 1956 IV
Hoffman Louis F. Warrant Officer JG-1 Service Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Hoffman Louis S. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 1st Battle Group 71st Infantry Regiment 1960 II
Hoffman Louis S. Chief Warrant Officer Service Company 71st Infantry 1956 III
Hoffman Oscar W. Captain H 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Hoffman Samuel V. Private K 7th Infantry 1909 III
Hoffman Samuel V. Private K 7th Regiment 1904 IV
Hoffman Alfred C. Corporal 2nd Battery Field Artillery 1909 III
Hoffman Alfred Charles Private 2nd Battery 1904 IV
Hoffman Arthur H. Private 1st Class Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Hoffman Charles E. Captain G 7th Regiment 1944 IV
Hoffman Edmond J. Captain 301st Logistical Command USAR 1959 III
Hoffstadt Herman E. Chief Machinist Mate Company 9 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1922 IV
Hofmann Richard C. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Headquarters&Service Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NRARNG 1959 IV
Hogan Edwin G. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 209th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group 1955 II
Hogan Edwin G. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 4th Division 1947 IV
Hogan James F. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Hogan James J. Sergeant 22nd Company 9 CDC 1915 III
Hogan James J. Sergeant 22nd 9th Artillery District 1910 IV
Hogan James V. Private L 2nd Regiment 1944 IV
Hogan John D. 1st Lieutenant E 10th Infantry Regiment 1939 II
Hogan John Donald 2nd Lieutenant E 10th Infantry 1934 III
Hogan John F. Captain Field & Staff 69th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II
Hogan John Francis First Sergeant C 102nd Anti-Tank Battalion 1942 III
Hogan Michael J. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 27th Armored Division Artillery 1963 II
Hogan Michael J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1956 III
Hogan Robert D. Sergeant G 14th Infantry 1940 IV
Hogan William Sergeant F 12th Infantry 1912 IV
Hogan William Sergeant 22nd Company 9 C D C 1915 IV
Hogan [Denis] 1st Lieutenant D 69th Infantry 1913 IV
Hogan [Michael J.] Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery AAA Brigade NYNG 1950 IV
Hogan Daniel J. Captain K 2nd Infantry Regiment 1909 II
Hogan Daniel John 1st Lieutenant 18th Separate Company 1904 III
Hogan (sp?) Daniel John Major 2nd Infantry 1915 I
Hogben Charles F. Sergeant A 2nd Infantry 1916 IV
Hogeboom Harry J. Battalion Sergeant Major Non-commissioned Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1916 II
Hogeboom Harry J. First Sergeant A 47th Infantry 1907 III
Hogeboom Harry J. Sergeant A 47th Regiment 1902 IV
Hogg Frank S. Private C 12th Regiment 1895 IV
Hogg Thomas 1st Lieutenant F 105th Field Artillery 1922 IV
Hogle Albert F. Colonel 186th Field Artillery, AUS 1946 I
Hogle Albert F. Major Headquarters 106th Infantry Regiment 1938 II
Hogle Albert F. Major 106th Infantry 1936 III
Hogle Pliny A. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Company Tank 106th Infantry 1939 IV
Hohenstein Stanley Master Sergeant Headquarters 107th Tactical Fighter Wing - Air National Guard 1960 II
Hohenstein Stanley Master Sergeant Headquarters 107th Fighter Intercept Wing 1955 III
Hohenstein Stanley Master Sergeant Headquarters 107th Fighter Intercept Wing 1955 IV
Hohlig Frederick First Sergeant A 71st Regiment 1904 IV
Hohn John Frederic Major 369th Infantry 1922 IV
Hohnberg Charles M. Private [5th Co.] 13th Art. District 1909 IV
Hoit Clarence G. Supply Sergeant D 10th Infantry 1927 IV
Holbritter Milton A. Chief Warrant Officer 633rd Anti-Aircraft 1951 I
Holbritter Milton A. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 9th Regiment New York Guard 1943 II
Holcomb Charles Quartermaster Sergeant 103rd Separate Company 1899 IV
Holdbrook Richard G. 2nd Lieutenant 7th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Holden Cornell T. First Sergeant I Company 108th Infantry 1932 I
Holden Cornell T. 1st Sergeant I 108th Infantry Regiment 1928 II
Holden Cornell T. Supply Sergeant F 108th Infantry 1926 III
Holden Cornell T. Sergeant M 2nd 3rd Infantry 1910 IV
Holden Edward E. 2nd Lieutenant B 65th Infantry 1911 III
Holden Edward E. [Battalion ] Sergeant Major [N. C. S.] 65th Regiment 1906 IV
Holden Jonah P. Quartermaster Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1899 IV
Holden Rockwell P. Corporal 22nd Separate Company 1903 IV
Holderman [Hue] F. Sergeant [G] 9th Regiment 1901 III
Holderman William F. Private [9th Artillery Dist] 1911 I
Holderman William F. Private I 9th Infantry Regiment 1905 II
Holderman William F. Sergeant I 9th Regiment 1895 IV
Holdorf Waldemar H. Captain Headquarters/Headquarters Company 1 BG 106th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Holland John Butterfield 1st Lieutenant H 7th Regiment 1894 I
Holland Merton A. Corporal 20th Separate Company 1902 IV
Holland Merton A. Corporal 20th Separate Company 1907 III
Holland Clifford D. Captain Headquarters 152nd Tactical Con Group New York Air National Guard 1959 IV
Holland Edward J. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st MTB 205th Armor 1960 IV
Hollander Gabriel G. Lt. Colonel Adjutant General Department 1924 I
Hollander Gabriel G. Major Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1917 II
Hollander Gabriel G. Captain 14th Infantry 1912 III
Hollander Gabriel G. [Battalion ] Sergeant Major [N. C. S.] 22nd Regiment 1906 IV
Hollenbeck Ward D. Sergeant F Company 108th Infantry 1932 I
Hollenbeck Ward D. Sergeant F 108th Infantry Regiment 1928 II
Hollenbeck Ward D. Sergeant F 108th Infantry 1924 III
Hollenbeck Ward D. Private F 3rd Infantry 1920 IV
Holleran Cornelius P. Chief Boatswain's Mate 15th Flotilla 1948 I
Holleran Cornelius P. Torpedoman's Mate 1st Class 15th Separate Fleet Division Naval Militia 1938 II
Holleran Cornelius P. Torpedoman First Class 9th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1927 IV
Holleran Cornelius P. Torpedoman's Mate, First Class 15th [Separate Division] 1933 III
Hollingshead (sp?) Charles W. Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1896 IV
Hollington Floyd G. SP4 Battery C 1st Howitzer 369th Artillery 1960 IV
Holls Henry F. Jr. First Sergeant A 74th Regiment 1899 IV
Holly Daniel Color Bearer 69th Regiment 1897 IV
Holly Henry H. Private I 7th Infantry 1908 IV
Holly John Isaac Lt. Colonel & Quartermaster National Guard 1899 IV
Holm Christ Quartermaster Sergeant 22nd Company Coast Artillery Corps 1908 IV
Holmberg Charles M. Sergeant 1 13th Artillery District 1913 III
Holmberg Edward H. Sergeant Headquarters [Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion ] 1951 III
Holmberg Edward R. Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 II
Holmberg Edward R. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Holmberg Carl L. Captain G 14th Infantry Regiment 1903 II
Holmberg Carl L. Captain G 14th Regiment 1899 III
Holmberg Carl L. 1st Lieutenant G 14th Regiment 1894 IV
Holmes Eugene A. Captain A 2nd Field Artillery 1921 IV
Holmes Eugene Albert Captain 105th Field Artillery 1924 III
Holmes Frederick L. Major 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Holmes George W. Private H 65th Infantry 1915 III
Holmes George W. Private H 65th Infantry 1910 IV
Holmes James P. 2nd Lieutenant [1st Company Signal Corps] 1906 IV
Holmes James Philip 1st Lieutenant 1 Signal Corps 1911 III
Holmes John Corporal C 174th Infantry 1940 IV
Holmes Luther Calvin 1st Lieutenant F&S 65th Regiment 1902 IV
Holmes Williaim O. Sergeant R Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1937 IV
Holowetski Frank Staff Sergeant L 69th Infantry 1948 III
Holowetskit Frank Sergeant L 69th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Holste (sp?) Edward G. Corporal E 22nd [Engineers] 1912 IV
Holt Charles J. Quatermaster Sergeant S. 23th Regiment 1894 I
Holt Henry E. 1st Lieutenant 12th Infantry 1915 IV
Holt James E. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant A 369th Infantry 1939 IV
Holt Robert S. Mess Sergeant H 7th Infantry 1920 I
Holt Robert S. Jr. Corporal H 7th Infantry Regiment 1902 II
Holt Robert S. Jr. Private H 7th Regiment 1898 III
Holt Robert S. Jr. Private H 7th Regiment 1894 IV
Holton Stephen W. First Sergeant Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1924 IV
Holton Luther H. Lieutenant J.G. 2nd Battalion 1915 III
Holton Luther H. Boatswain's Mate 1st Division 2nd Battalion NM 1910 IV
Holtz Frederick H. Captain A 74th Regiment 1902 III
Holtz Frederick H. Captain A 74th Regiment 1898 IV
Holzhauser William Sergeant L 106th Infantry 1940 IV
Holzwarth William F. Quartermaster Sergeant F 74th Infantry Regiment 1912 II
Holzwarth William F. Quartermaster Sergeant? F 74th Infantry 1916 I
Holzwarth William F. [Quartermaster Sergeant] F 74th Regiment 1906 III
Holzworth William Frederick Quartermaster Sergeant C 74th Regiment 1901 IV
Homburger Albert G. Master Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 1950 I
Homburger Albert G. 1st Sergeant L 6th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II
Homburger Albert G. Headquarters 3rd Battalion 105th Infantry 1943 III
Homburger Albert H. 1st Lieutenant Svc Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 186th Field Artillery Regiment 1963 II
Homburger Albert H. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Homburger Albert H. [Sdc] Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Honan William J. 1st Lieutenant 27th Signal Corps 1926 III
Honan William J. Sergeant Company B 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1914 IV
Honeywell George [N]. Gunnery Sergeant G 2nd Infantry 1916 IV
Honig Christopher D. Sergeant F 12th Infantry 1917 III
Hoogland (sp?) Edwin V. Private B 14th Regiment 1896 IV
Hook Charles S. M. Sergeant A 7th Regiment 1899 IV
Hook Charles S. M. Private A 7th Infantry 1913 I
Hook Charles S.M. Sergeant A 7th Infantry Regiment 1908 II
Hook Charles S.M. Sergeant A 7th Regiment 1903 III
Hook Ralph E. Colonel Headquarters 4th Area Command New York Guard 1960 II
Hook Ralph E. 1960 IV
Hooke Victor A. Private H 107th Infantry 1922 IV
Hooks Don M. Captain 1st Ambulance Company 1914 IV
Hooley Timothy J. 1st Lieutenant K 13th Regiment 1894 IV
Hooper Chauncey M. Colonel Headquarters Detachment 1952 I
Hooper Chauncey M. Colonel Field & Staff 369th Coast Artillery (anti-aircraft Artillery) Regiment 1943 II
Hooper Chauncey M. Major 369th Infantry 1937 III
Hopkins Angus Corporal G 7th Regiment 1902 IV
Hopkins Daniel J. Sesrgeant K 12th Infantry 1915 IV
Hopkins Edwin O. Sergeant A 7th Infantry Regiment 1915 II
Hopkins Edwin O. Corporal A 7th Infantry 1910 III
Hopkins Edwin O. Private A 7th Regiment 1905 IV
Hopkins Frank H. Sergeant [M] 2d Infantry, 32nd Separate Company 1909 IV
Hopkins George H. Lt. Colonel 1202 A. S. U.. Detachment 2 1947 I
Hopkins George H. Lieutenant Colonel Detachment #2 1202nd Army Security Unit (Military Police) 1947 II
Hopkins George H. Captain Howitzer Company 105th Infantry 1937 III
Hopkins James First Sergeant E 7th Regiment 1901 IV
Hopkins John T. Sergeant G 10th Infantry 1916 IV
Hopper Frederick J. [Imr] Sergeant 3rd 13th [A. D] 1913 IV
Hopper Frederick Joseph Sergeant 245th Coastal Artillery 1927 III
Hoppin Francis L.V. Major A. G. 1st Brigade 1914 IV
Hopsin John C. 1st Sergeant 9th Separate Company 1900 III
Hopson Harry A. Battalion Sergeant Major Non-commissioned Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1912 II
Hopson Harry O. Battalion Sergeant Major NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 23rd Infantry 1907 III
Hopson John C. First Sergeant 9th Separate Company 1898 IV
Hopson (sp?) Harry A. Sergeant [I] 23 Regiment 1902 IV
Horan Albert L. Sergeant B 174th Infantry Regiment 1936 II
Horan Albert L. 1st Sergeant Company K 174th Infantry 1930 III
Horan Albert L. First Sergeant K 174th Infantry 1926 IV
Horan John F. Sergeant D 106th Infantry 1936 IV
Horan John J. Quartermaster Sergeant H 12th Regiment 1900 IV
Horan John P. Sergeant E 107th Infantry 1938 IV
Horan Leroy F. Master Sergeant G 174th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV
Horan Norman J. Master Sergeant E (Bridg) 152nd AEB 1956 IV
Horan Albert L. Corporal K 174th Infantry 1940 I
Horgan Nicholas J. Master Sergeant D 1st BG 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Hornby George [H. N.] 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Battery 1907 IV
Horne Charles A. First Sergeant Troop B 1910 III
Horne Charles A. Jr. Guidon Sergeant B Troop 1905 IV
Horne Ralph W. Boatswain's Mate, 1st Class 1 Battalion, 2nd Division 1916 IV
Hornig Christopher Private F 12th Infantry 1912 IV
Horsburgh Charles S. Captain 28th Separate Company 1906 I
Horsburgh Charles S. Captain 28th Separate Company 1901 II
Horsburgh Charles S. 1st Lieutenant 28th Separate Company 1894 IV
Horsburgh Charles Shaver 1st Lieutenant 28th Separate Company 1896 III
Horsburgh Walter N. First Sergeant C 3rd Infantry 1916 III
Horsburgh Walter N. 1st Sergeant C 41 3rd Infantry 1911 IV
Horsey Frederick A. Quartermaster Sergeant A 23rd Regiment 1895 III
Horsey Joseph H. [Gun Captain First Class] [1st New Battalion] 1900 IV
Horsfall Elmer B. 1st Lieutenant Troop B 121st Cavalry 1939 IV
Horsham Joseph Tech Sergeant Regimental Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Horsinell John F. Corpral B 10th Infantry 1916 IV
Horth Walter L. First Sergeant M 10th Infantry 1933 III
Horth Walter L. Sergeant M 10th Infantry Regiment 1938 II
Horton Charles B. 42nd Infantry Division Transportation and Band 1961 I
Horton Charles B. Sergeant Band 42nd Infantry Division 1956 II
Horton Charles B. Sergeant 42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 III
Horton Charles B. Sergeant 42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 IV
Horton Eugene Private I 7th Infantry Regiment 1907 II
Horton Eugene Private I 7th Regiment 1899 III
Horton James H. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Horton James R. 1st Lieutenant G 74th Infantry 1910 IV
Horton James Royal Lt. Colonel 74th Infantry 1920 III
Horton John A. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Service 102nd Engineers 1937 III
Horton Maurice Corporal 42nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Horton Norman Fraser 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1960 IV
Horton Norman H. Sergeant [1st Battalion Headquarters 174th Infantry 1933 III
Horton Roy W. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 209th Antiaircraft Artillery Group 1952 III
Horton Roy W. Lt. Colonel 107th Infantry 1947 IV
Horton Thomas Robert 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 105th Infantry 1932 III
Horton Eugene Private I 7th Regiment 1896 IV
Horvath Victor J. M. Sergeant. 174th Infantry 1941 IV
Hoskins Floyd J. Private C 3rd Infantry 1914 IV
Hosler Stuart E. 1st Lieutenant A 104th Field Artillery 1922 IV
Hotchkin Walter B. Major Field & Staff 22nd Infantry Regiment 1902 II
Hotchkin Walter B. Captain I 22nd Regiment 1898 III
Hotchkin Walter B. 1st Lieutenant E 22nd Regiment 1894 IV
Hotchkin Walter B. Colonel 22nd Engineers 1912 Special (30 Year)
Hotchkins Henry T. Major 47th Infantry 1910 IV
Hotchkiss Charles D. Sergeant Signal Corps 2nd Brigade 1894 IV
Hotchkiss Charles L. Sergeant 2nd Signal Corps 1895 III
Hotchkiss Henry Thomas Major 47th Infantry Medical Corps 1914 III
Hotchkiss Walter B. Colonel 22nd Regiment 1907 I
Houghtailing Roy 1st Sergeant B 56th Infantry 1947 I
Houghtaling George G. Staff Sergeant B 56th Infantry 1947 IV
Houghtaling James Jr. Master Sergeant D 1 ARB 174th Infantry 1960 IV
Houghtaling Kenneth L. Master Sergeant 107th Con Aircraft Maintenance Squadron 1960 IV
Houghtaling Roy Staff Sergeant B 56th Regiment New York Guard 1943 II
Houghtaling Roy Staff Sergeant B 56th Regiment 1943 III
House George E. Sergeant 12th Separate Company 1907 IV
House Vrooman M. Master Sergeant B 727th Armored Ordnance Battalion 1958 IV
Houser Frank W. Sergeant First Class 134th Ordnance Company 106th Ordnance Battalion 1963 II
Houston Buchanan Lt. Colonel 107th Infantry 1924 I
Houston Buchanan Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1919 II
Houston Buchanan 1st Lieutenant I 7th Infantry 1908 III
Houston Buchanan 2nd Lieutenant Company J 7th Regiment 1903 IV
Houston David Walker Major, Surgeon Field & Staff 2nd Infantry 1907 III
Houston David Walker F&S 2nd Regiment 1902 IV
Houston John Private B 22nd Regiment 1895 IV
Houston John [D] Private [B] 22nd Regiment 1900 III
Houston Proctor Sergeant Battery A 870th Antiaircraft Artillery [Air Wing] Battalion [Not Received] IV
Houtman Victor O. Sergeant L 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Houtman John First Sergeant L 369th Infantry 1941 III
Houtman Victor A. Captain 15th Regiment 1947 III
Houtman Victor O. Captain Field & Staff 15th Regiment New York Guard 1948 II
Howard E.V. First Sergeant I 23rd Regiment 1895 IV
Howard Edward [V] Captain B 10th Infantry 1909 I
Howard Edward V. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 10th Battalion 1904 II
Howard Edward V. Sergeant I 23rd Regiment 1899 III
Howard John B. Sergeant B 65th Infantry 1911 IV
Howard Joseph F. Sergeant E 14th Infantry Regiment 1909 II
Howard Joseph F. Sergeant E 14th Regiment 1904 III
Howard Joseph F. Sergeant E 14th Regiment 1899 IV
Howard Joseph F. Sergeant [E] 14th Infantry 1914 I
Howard Maurice G. Master Sergeant Battery B 369th AAA Gun Battalion 1951 IV
Howard Plara S. 1st Lieutenant Battery B 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Howard William T. Sergean 2nd Separate Company 1894 IV
Howarth James W. Battalion Sergeant Major 10th Infantry 1914 III
Howe Arthur L. Captain A 1st Signal Corps 1917 III
Howe Arthur L. 1st Lieutenant 18th Company Signal Corps 1911 IV
Howe Douglas K. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1946 II
Howe Douglas K. Lt. Colonel 3rd Infantry 1947 III
Howe Douglas K. 2nd Lieutenant 108th Infantry 1936 IV
Howe Henry L. Lt. Commander Headquarters 3rd Battalion 1929 III
Howe Henry Lawrence Jr. Lieutenant 7th Division 3rd Battalion 1923 IV
Howe Walter M. Corporal Service Company 165th Infantry 1937 III
Howell Donald S. Captain A 108th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV
Howell Ned S. Captain E 108th Field Artillery 1923 IV
Howland Edward A. Jr. Sergeant G 7th Infantry 1916 I
Howland Edward A. Jr. Sergeant G 7th Infantry Regiment 1911 II
Howland Edward A. Jr. Corporal G 7th Regiment 1902 IV
Howland Frank G. Sergeant 9th Separate Company 1899 IV
Howland John D. Major Field & Staff 65th Infantry Regiment 1909 II
Howland John D. Captain D 65th Regiment 1899 IV
Howland John David Major 65th Infantry 1914 I
Howland John David Major F&S 65th Regiment 1904 III
Howland Reeve B. Captain [F&S] 3rd Battalion 1907 IV
Howland Edward A. Corporal G 7th Regiment 1906 III
Howlett James R. Colonel 101st Cavalry 1922 III
Howlett James R. 1st Lieutenant [Squadron C] 1909 IV
Howlett James Redmond Colonel 101st Cavalry 1932 I
Howorth James W. [ .][ .] M. Sergeant 10th Infantry, 1st Battalion 1909 IV
Hoxie Timothy W. Captain 1st Field Artillery 1914 IV
Hoyt Charles B. Sergeant E 74th Infantry 1914 IV
Hoyt Colgate J. 2nd Lieutenant M G Troop 1917 IV
Hoyt Ford E. Major Field & Staff 209th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group 1955 II
Hoyt Frank H. Quartermaster Sergeant A 9th Regiment 1895 III
Hoyt Frank H. Quartermaster Sergeant A 9th Regiment 1894 IV
Hoyt Martin C. 2nd Lieutenant 23rd Infantry 1913 III
Hoyt Martin C. Post Quartermaster Sergeant NCS 23rd Infantry 1909 IV
Hubbard Edward J. 1st Lieutenant C 105th Infantry 1927 IV
Hubbell Lyman P. Captain, Quartermaster 74th Infantry 1911 III
Hubbell Lyman P. 1st Lieutenant [F&S] 74th Regiment 1906 IV
Hubbell Paul R. Master Sergeant 244th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Hubbell William H. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1894 II
Hubbell William H. Lt. Colonel 47th Regiment 1897 I
Hubbell Wilmont H. Sergeant F 105th Infantry 1937 IV
Hubbell James W. 2nd Lieutenant 23rd Infantry 1913 IV
Hubbell Lyman P. Captain Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1916 II
Hubbell Lyman P. Colonel Adjutant General Department 1922 I
Hubbell Lyman P. Colonel 106th Field Artillery 1922 I
Hubby Frank W. Jr. Captain 7th Infantry 1913 III
Hubby Frank W. Jr. Sergeant I 7th Infantry 1908 IV
Huber Joseph J. 1st Lieutenant E 102nd Engineer Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Huber Joseph W. Private 1st Battery 1895 IV
Huddelson Alfred Jr Captain Field & Staff 156th Field Artillery Regiment 1934 II
Huddelson Alfred Jr. Lt. Colonel 156th Field Artillery 1939 I
Huddelson Alfred Jr. Captain 156th Field Artillery 1929 III
Huddleson Alfred Jr. Captain Battery H 132nd Armored Transportation 1924 IV
Huddleston Hohn Henry Captain & Assistant Surgeon 7th Regiment 1904 IV
Hudson Arthur B. Sergeant F 22nd Regiment 1896 IV
Hudson Frederick R. Captain & Assistant Surgeon 2nd Regiment 1900 IV
Hudson John H. Jr. Private C 7th Infantry 1911 IV
Hudson Joseph L. Captain Regimental Headquarters 106th Field Artillery 1941 III
Hudson Leonard B. Sergeant C 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1937 IV
Hudtwalker George Sergeant K 47th Infantry 1908 IV
Hudtwalker George W. 1st Lieutenant 47th Infantry 1913 III
Hueber Francis E. Captain 106th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Huebscher August Warrant Officer 212th Coast Artillery 1934 I
Huelser (sp?) Carl J. Sergeant First Class [1st] Signal Corp 1911 IV
Huff Jacob R. Captain 187th Field Artillery Company 187th Field Artillery Group State War-Disaster Military Corps 1948 II
Huff Jacob Rochard 1st Lieutenant Battery C 187th Field Artillery 1942 III
Huff Clifton A. Sergeant I 174th Infantry 1943 IV
Huff Jacob R. Lt. Colonel HHC 20th IS Battalion, NYG 1962 I
Hugaboom Edwin W. Sergeant 27th Separate Company 1900 IV
Huggins Harry G. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 107th Infantry, NYNG 1957 I
Huggins Harry G. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 107th Infantry (Regimental Combat Team) 1957 II
Huggins Harry G. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 III
Huggins Harry G. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Hughes John William Captain 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Hughes Paul J. Major 106th Air Base Group NYANG 1953 IV
Hughes Paul Joseph Colonel Headquarters NYANG 1959 III
Hughes Ransom 1st Lieutenant 244th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Hughes Robert D. Major Non-commissioned Staff 42nd Infantry Division Trains & Band 1963 II
Hughes Robert D. Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 III
Hughes Robert D. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 995th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Hughes Robert W. Sergeant Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV
Hughes Rupert Captain 69th Infantry 1908 IV
Hughes Andrew J. 1st Sergeant E 12th Infantry 1916 IV
Hughes Walter A. Private E 7th Infantry 1909 IV
Hughes Charles W. Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1926 III
Hughes Charles W. Sergeant E 1st Field Artillery 1920 IV
Hughes Edward A. First Sergeant Battery E 156th Field Artillery 1925 IV
Hughes Edward J. Staff Sergeant Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 1926 IV
Hughes Edward J. C 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Hughes Edward J. First Sergeant [Battery F] 244th Coastal Artillery 1932 III
Hughes George Captain H 2nd Infantry 1913 I
Hughes George Captain H 2nd Infantry Regiment 1908 II
Hughes George 1st Lieutenant 46th Separate Company 1903 III
Hughes George 1st Lieutenant 46th Separate Company 1898 IV
Hughes George A. 1st Lieutenant L 8th Regiment 1944 III
Hughes James Private D 69th Infantry 1909 III
Hughes James Private D 69th Regiment 1905 IV
Hughes John F. Private F/33rd 1st Infantry [1911] IV
Hughes John W. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 209th Artillery Group 1963 II
Hughes John W. Captain Headquarters 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Hugonnet Ernest H. Jr. Captain E 1st Brigade 107th Infantry 1960 IV
Hulbert William Ernest Battalion Quartermaster Company F & S 9th Regiment 1903 IV
Hulett Morris A. Captain H 23rd Regiment 1906 IV
Hull George A. 2nd Lieutenant E 7th Infantry Regiment 1912 II
Hull George A. Private E 7th Infantry 1907 III
Hull George A. Private Company E 7th Regiment 1903 IV
Hull Henry Sergeant 29th Separate Company 1908 IV
Hull Joseph T. Captain F 23rd Regiment 1901 I
Hull Joseph T. 1st Lieutenant F 23rd Infantry Regiment 1896 II
Hull Joseph T. 1st Lieutenant F 23rd Regiment 1895 III
Hull Maurice E. Specialist First Class HHC 1st MTB 208th Armored 1962 I
Hull Maurice E. Chief Warrant Officer 4th Class Headquarters 208th Tank Battalion 1958 II
Hull Maurice E. Warrant Officer Junior Grade Service 108th Infantry 1948 IV
Hulsart Randolph 2nd Lieutenant illegible [13th Artillery Dist] 1909 IV
Hulton Lefferts Lt. Colonel 7th Infantry 1921 IV
Humbruch Warren J. [Staff Sergeant] 174th Infantry 1933 III
Humburch Warran J. Staff Sergeant 174th Infantry 1927 IV
Hume Clarence R. Jr. SP2 B 727th Armored Ordnance Battalion 1956 IV
Humpf Joseph P. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Humphrey George L. Chief Musician 7th Infantry 1912 IV
Humphrey Howard R. Captain 104th Field Artillery 1929 III
Humphrey Howard Ross Captain 104th Field Artillery 1924 IV
Humphreys Frederic Colonel Field & Staff 102nd Engineer Regiment 1937 II
Humphreys Frederic E. Colonel 102nd Engineers 1932 III
Humphreys Frederic E. Colonel 102nd Engineers 1926 IV
Humphries John D. Lt. Colonel 245th Coast Artillery 1940 I
Humphries John D. Major Field & Staff 2nd Battalion 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1935 II
Humphries John D. Captain 245th Coast Artillery 1926 IV
Humphries John Darrett Major 2nd Battalion, 245th Coast Artillery 1930 III
Hundley James R. Captain 369th AAA Group NYNG 1950 IV
Hungerford Elmer N. First Sergeant G 10th Infantry 1941 III
Hunker Philip Musician G 7th Regiment 1894 III
Hunspaugh (sp?) Merrill M. Colonel 1912 Special (35 Year)
Hunt John T. Private L 2nd Regiment 1945 IV
Hunt Lewis D. Quartermaster Sergeant 21st Separate Company 1896 IV
Hunt William F. Musician K 69th Infantry 1909 IV
Hunt Charles C. Corporal A 108th Infantry Regiment 1926 II
Hunt Charles C. Corporel A 108th Infantry 1922 III
Hunt Charles Clinton Ordinance Sergeant 3rd infantry 1916 IV
Hunt George W. Colonel SService Sec Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 1956 IV
Hunt Harry H. Sergeant B 102nd Engineers 1924 III
Hunt Harry H. Quartermaster Sergeant H 22nd Engineers 1914 IV
Hunt James P. 2nd Lieutenant F 74th Regiment 1902 IV
Hunt John A. Private C 7th Infantry Regiment 1894 II
Hunt (sp?) Lewis D. Private 21st [Sep Co] 1901 III
Hunte Rudolph Joseph 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Hunter Alfred G. Supply Sergeant 14th Infantry 1917 III
Hunter Alfred G. 1st Sergeant L 14th Infantry 1911 IV
Hunter Charles H. First Sergeant C 13th Regiment 1907 IV
Hunter Francis T. Corporal 48th Separate Company 1899 IV
Hunter George C. Technical Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 369th Coast Artillery (Anti-aircraft Artillery) Regiment 1941 II
Hunter George C. First Sergeant A 369th Infantry 1935 III
Hunter James G. Supply Sergeant L 1st Infantry Regiment 1919 II
Hunter James G. Sergeant L 1st Infantry 1914 III
Hunter James G. Corporal L 5 1st Infantry 1908 IV
Hunter James Gilbert Technical Sergeant 132nd Ammunition Train 1924 I
Hunter Jeremiah 1st Lieutenant H 71st Regiment 1900 IV
Hunter Robert Corporal G 105th Infantry 1937 III
Hunter Robert Supply Sergeant A 105th Infantry 1926 IV
Hunter William G. Captain 10th Separate Company 1903 II
Hunter William G. Captain [10th Separate Company] 1899 III
Hunter William G. Captain 10th Separate Company 1894 IV
Huntington Ralph J. Major 102nd Engineers 1949 IV
Huntington Francis Cleveland 1st Lieutenant Company 2 Squadron A 1903 IV
Huntington John Caldwell Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1924 IV
Huntington John T. 1st Lieutenant 27th Separate Company 1908 IV
Huntington Ralph J. Colonel Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1958 II
Huntington Ralph J. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1954 III
Hupman Reeves D. Sergeant Anti Tank Bn HQ 105th Infantry 1941 I
Hupman Reeves D. Sergeant Howitzer Company 105th Infantry Regiment 1935 II
Hupman Reeves D. Supply Sergeant Howitzer Company 105th Infantry 1926 IV
Hupman Reeves D. Sergeant 1st Class Tank Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 Special (35 Year)
Hupman Reeves Darling Sergeant [How. Co.] 105th Infantry 1932 III
Hurd George B. Sergeant 21st Separate Company 1906 IV
Hurd Rollin J. Color Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 2nd Infantry Regiment 1915 II
Hurd Rollin J. Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry 1923 I
Hurd Rollin J. Color Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 2nd Infantry 1910 III
Hurd Rollin J. Private 21st Separate Company 1905 IV
Hurd Rollin J. Staff Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry 1933 Special (35 Year)
Hurd Vincent A. Sergeant First Class Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Hurley Borromeo W. Captain E 1st Brigade 71st Infantry 1960 IV
Hurley Charles R. Captain I 74th Infantry 1908 IV
Hurley Raymond L. First Sergeant Service Company 10th Infantry 1936 III
Hurry Gilford 1st Lieutenant & Commissary of Subsistence Field & Staff Squadron A 1896 II
Hurry Gilford Corporal Troop A 1894 III
Hurry (sp?) Gilford Lt. Colonel [Chief Commissy Div. n.g.] 1912 Special (35 Year)
Hurtzig Ernest H. Sergeant A 22nd Engineer 1909 IV
Husbuettel (sp?) Henry G. R. Corporal C 7th Infantry 1908 IV
Husch Sylvester B. Captain & Medical Corps Field & Staff 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1939 II
Husch Sylvester B. Captain 244th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Hushard Norman F. S C 2nd Class 9th Flight Division 3rd Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
Hushard Richard M. Gunners Mate 3rd Class 9th Division 3rd Battalion NYNM USNR 1940 IV
Husos Alexander Major 101st Military Police Battalion 1948 IV
Husson Matthew A. Jr. Major 244th Coast Artillery 1949 IV
Huston John G. Corporal K 47th Regiment 1896 IV
Huston Thomas W. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 12th Infantry Regiment 1908 II
Huston Thomas W. Colonel 12th Infantry 1913 I
Huston Thomas W. Major [F&S] 12th Regiment 1903 III
Huston W. Thomas 1st Lieutenant D 12th Regiment 1898 IV
Hutchings Roy T. Major 1st Regiment [1945] III
Hutchins Frank D. B. G. 1st Sergeant Battery H 207th Infantry 1940 IV
Hutchinson Gail W. [N. C. S.] 2nd Regiment 1907 IV
Hutchinson Harold G. Mess Sergeant B 107th Field Artillery 1923 IV
Hutchinson James M. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1933 II
Hutchinson James M. Captain M 71st Infantry 1908 IV
Hutchinson Joseph Mechanic B 3rd infantry 1917 I
Hutchinson Joseph Private B 3rd Infantry Regiment 1912 II
Hutchinson Joseph Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1902 IV
Hutchinson Joseph Sergeant 108th Infantry 1929 Special (35 Year)
Hutchinson Joseph W. Corporal 34th Separate Company 1907 III
Hutton Ernest W. MMGC 3-2 Brigade Headquarters, NYNM 1953 I
Hutton Ernest W. Chief Motor Machinist's Mate Gas Generating Brigade 3-2 Naval Militia 1953 II
Hutton Ernest W. Chief Machinist's Mate 2nd Battalion 1949 III
Hutton Eugene Sergeant Band 13th Artillery District 1908 I
Hutton Eugene D. Sergeant Band 13th Artillery District 1908 II
Hutton Eugene D. F. M. 13th Regiment 1902 IV
Hutton John J.S. Corporal Band 13th Artillery District 1909 II
Hutton John J.S. Corporal 13th Band Coast Artillery Corps 1908 III
Huttone William J. Sergeant Headquarters 53rd Infantry Brigade 1941 III
Hutzler Michael V. Sergeant Battery B 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1940 II
Hutzler Michael V. Sergeant [Battery B] 212th Coastal Artillery 1934 III
Hyames Isadore A. Private C 8th Batlation 1894 I
Hyamis Frederick C. 1st Lieutenant Corps of Engineers 1916 IV
Hyatt James L. Major 10th Battalion 1900 I
Hyatt James L. Captain C 10th Infantry Battalion 1895 II
Hyatt James L. Captain C 10th Battalion 1894 III
Hyatt James L. Jr. Supply Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1919 II
Hyatt James L. Jr. Post Quartermaster Sergeant 10th Infantry 1913 III
Hyatt James L. Jr. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant N C S 10th Regiment 1908 IV
Hyatt Wilber First Sergeant Howitzer Company 105th Infantry 1926 IV
Hyatt Wilbert Private Anti-Tank Platoon Hqrs. Co., 105th Infantry 1942 I
Hyatt Wilbert 1st Sergeant Howitzer Company 105th Infantry Regiment 1935 II
Hyatt Wilbert 1st Sergeant Howitzer Company 105th Infantry 1931 III
Hyatt Wilbert Master Sergeant Tank Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 Special (35 Year)
Hyde Albert Nicholas 1st Lieutenant 106th Infantry 1925 IV
Hyde Andrew G. Sergeant Hospital Corps 14th Infantry 1913 IV
Hyde Courtney Private [2] 7th Regiment 1900 IV
Hydell John Henry Sergeant C Battery 156th Field Artillery 1932 III
Hydorn Joseph Bartlett 1st Lieutenant Troop B 1st Cavalry 1913 IV
Hyland Charles Master Sergeant Service Company 107th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Hyland Robert J. Jr. Captain Headquarters 71st Infantry 1948 IV
Hyle Harry B Corporal B 7th Regiment 1902 IV
Hymer Daniel C. Sergeant 1st Class 2nd Ambulance Company 1919 II
Hysner Daniel C. Color Sergeant 3rd Infantry 1913 III
Hysner Daniel C. Technical Sergeant 104 Coll 102nd Medical Regiment 1933 Special (35 Year)
Hysner Daniel Carl Color Sergeant N C S 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Hysner Daniel F. Staff Sergeant A 102nd M R 1937 III
Hysner Howard G. Sergeant A 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 IV
Hysner Daniel C. Technical Sergeant 104 Sanitation 102nd Medical Regiment 1924 I
Hyson William Quartermaster Sergeant 47th Regiment 1894 III
Hyson William Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1896 II
Hyson (sp?) William [Regt. Imr Sergeant] N.C. S. 47th Infantry 1912 Special (35 Year)
Hysori (sp?) William Sergeant 47th Regiment 1901 I
Hyuck Michael Major 69th Regiment 1901 I

Resources

Boyce, Doug, Gary Hartman, and Nick McDowell. For merit, service, and valor : a history of some New York military decorations and awards and their recipients (1915 to 1983). 2 vols. San Ramon, CA: Orders and Medals Society of America, 2008.

Till, Paul H. The Military Awards of the Empire State. Ft. Myer, FL: Planchet Press, 1989.

Many thanks to all of the volunteers who have helped enter these thousands of names into spreadsheets:
Bruce and Bonita Scott, Greta Hamilton, Mike Mansir, Gary Mitchell, Tarraha (Tee) Branch, Michela Cecilia-Infantino, Manuelita Frederick, Betti O'Brian, Jim "Zak" Szakmary, Reyna Thomas, Sarah Tilevitz, and Gary Waters. Without them this project would not have happened.

© NYS DMNA: History Museum: State Decorations, Medals and Awards: Long and Faithful Service Decoration Recipients
Page Last Modified: Monday, 27-Nov-2017 16:30:34 EST