New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Research
    Research  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends
 

Long and Faithful Service Decoration
Alphabetical Listing
Names beginning with letter B

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Babcock Carlton W. Sergeant G 108th Infantry 1938 IV 9302   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Babcock Charles E. P. Major   65th Regiment 1907 I 317   219    
Babcock Charles E.P. Major Field & Staff 65th Infantry Regiment 1902 II 305     122  
Babcock Charles E.P. Captain F 65th Regiment 1897 III 325        
Babcock Charles E.P. Captain F 65th Regiment 1894 IV 209        
Babcock Donald W. 1st Lieutenant B 1st Tank Battalion 127th Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12338        
Babcock Edwin G. Captain   13th Artillery District 1912 III 1717        
Babcock Edwin G. 1st Lieutenant F 13th Regiment 1907 IV 3175 216
Babcock Judson L. Sergeant E 369th Infantry 1936 IV 8959   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Babcock Louis L. Major & Judge Advocate Field & Staff 4th Brigade 1913 II 874     286 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Babcock Louis L. Major, Judge Advocate General Department   4th Brigade 1908 III 1281        
Babcock Louis L. Judge- Advocate Staff 4th Brigade 1903 IV 2291     167  
Babcock Paul R. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12153        
Babcock Sherrill Sergeant B Squadron A 1915 III 2108     309  
Babcock Sherrill Private   Troop 2 Squadron A 1910 IV 4135     257  
Babcock Theodore H. Major & Inspector of Small Arms Practice & Ordnance Officer Field & Staff 2nd Brigade 1905 II 404     178  
Babcock Theodore H. [Major ISAP & Ordinance Officer]   2nd Brigade 1900 III 482     34  
Babcock Theodore H. Major 2nd Brigade 1895 IV 695 [I.R.P.]
Babcock Theodore Jr. Sergeant F 7th Regiment 1896 III 276        
Babcock Theodore Jr. Sergeant F 7th Regiment 1894 IV 69        
Babcock  Charles E. P. Lt. Colonel   65th Infantry  1912 Special (30 Year) 23     281  
Babernitz John J. P Sergeant   1st Brigade 71st Infantry 1961 I 1792        
Babernitz John J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry Regiment  1956 II 2581        
Babernitz John J. Sergeant First Class E 106th Infantry 1949 III 4504 1294
Babernitz John J. 1st Lieutenant 106th Infantry 1947 IV 10802 1029
Bacheldor Edward L. 1st Lieutenant D 1 MTB 205th Armored 1960 IV 12731        
Bachi Joseph Sergeant Headquarters Battery 991th  Field Artillery  Battalion  1951 III 4577 1294
Bachi Joseph Sergeant   Service Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV 11008   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Back Arthur W. T. Sergeant 20th Separate Company 1896 IV 808
Backbee (sp?) Charles A. Sergeant G 12th Infantry 1915 III 2069     307  
Backhouse George G. 1st Lieutenant C. 1st Cavalry 1915 IV 5237     308  
Bacon Frank A. Sergeant First Class 1st Signal Corps 1913 IV 4773 287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Bacon George A. Private F 3rd Infantry 1917 IV 5513     321  
Bacon Mc Coy Corporal Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion, 389th Infantry 1939 IV 9794 Class IV #9794      
Badalucco Manuel Corporal M 105th Infantry 1937 IV 9286   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Badenhausen Harry W. Captain   8th Artillery District 1909 III 1387        
Badenhof Frederick Corporal K 47th Regiment 1907 IV 3088 211
Badgeley Howard G. Captain   Squadron A 1899 IV 1270        
Badgely Howard G. Captain 1 Squadron A 1904 III 828     159
Badoyan Markar Sergeant  Battery A 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1803        
Badoyan Marker Corporal [Battery] A 212th Coastal Artillery  1933 III 2951 1944
Baer August J. First Sergeant C 65th Infantry 1914 III 1979     301  
Baer August J. 1st Sergeant C 65th Infantry 1911 IV 4253     261  
Baer Richard A. Captain   259th Medical Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12080        
Baese Lincoln Private H 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3812     247  
Baese (sp?) Charles O  Private H 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4397 270
Baettcher William H. Private M 71st Infantry 1913 IV 4868     293  
Bagge William D. Master Sergeant   Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12927        
Bagnall Henry D. Major   74th Infantry 1920 IV 5821     343  
Bagnardo Frank N. Captain   Headquarters 205th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12069        
Bagodzinski George Private B 8th Regiment 1906 IV 2961 203
Bahme Frank 1st Sergeant   21st Separate Company 1903 IV 2326     170  
Bahme (sp?) Paul C. 1st Lieutenant 21st Separate Company  1902 IV 2152 127
Bailey Alfred R.  Sergeant   12th Art. Dist., [9th Co.] 1910 IV 3923     251  
Bailey Charles N. Sergeant   Battery C 186th AFA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12173        
Bailey Daniel N. 2nd Lieutenant Co. L 16th Infantry, NYG 1946 I 1368   Dieges & Clust    
Bailey Daniel N. Captain K 369th Infantry Regiment 1937 II 1677        
Bailey Daniel Nathaniel Captain Company K 369th Infantry 1931 III 2786   Dieges & Clust 121  
Bailey Edward C. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV 12583        
Bailey Edwin F. Private M 10th Infantry 1940 IV 10248   Gleason & Co. 320  
Bailey Frank J. Commander   9th Bn NYNM 1938 I 10249   Tiffany & Co. 4765  
Bailey Frank J. Lieutenant Commander   9th Battalion Naval Militia 1933 II 1547        
Bailey Frank Joel Lt. Commander   11th Fl. Division, 3rd Battalion 1931 III 2787   Dieges & Clust 121 Fl. Abbreviation in Division
Bailey Frank Joel Lieutenant   Naval Militia New York 1919 IV 5724     339  
Bailey Frederick W. G. 1st Lieutenant 8th Separate Company 1899 II 189       38918
Bailey Frederick W. G. 1st Lieutenant   8th Separate Company 1894 III 112        
Bailey Harold   Sergeant 4th Truck 1945 IV 10613 514
Bailey Harry A. Sergeant K 71st Infantry 1915 IV 5174     305  
Bailey James Private 8 13 CDC 1915 I 581     305 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Bailey James Private H 13th Regiment 1905 III 923     177
Bailey James Private H 13th Regiment 1901 IV 1746 72
Bailey James  Private 8th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 II 665     250  
Bailey John Sergeant Service 10th Infantry 1935 III 3245 3153
Bailey Joseph J. Private First Class   10th Infantry 1925 I 3246        
Bailey Joseph J. Corporal H 1st Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1085     315  
Bailey Joseph J. Corporal 20th Separate Company/ H 1st Infantry 1911 III 1575        
Bailey Joseph J. Private   20th Separate Company 1906 IV 2860        
Bailey Kenneth F. Sergeant First Class   Service Battery 186th AFA Battalion 1956 IV 11704        
Bailey Mark Corporal G 12th Infantry 1910 IV 3967     252  
Bailey Roddie E. Sergeant B 174th Armored Infantry Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12119        
Bailey Roy Douglas E M 1st Class   4th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV 6452        
Bailey Roy E. Private M 2nd Separate 3rd Infantry 1911 IV 4143     258  
Bailey Samuel J. Sergeant C 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1329        
Bailey Theodore L. Private Troop A  1st Cavalry 1912 IV 4549 276 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Bailly Leon Sergeant G 22nd Regiment 1907 IV 3099 211 Quartermaster
Bain William P. Jr. Captain   Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment 140th Transportation Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12287        
Baird Andrew 2nd Lieutenant   13th C.D.C., 9th Separate Company 1915 IV 5277     312  
Baird James Private B 7th Regiment 1894 IV 455        
Baird Raymond D. 1st Lieutenant A 10th Infantry NYNG 1937 III 3447   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Baird William J. [Staff Sergeant] B 101st Signal Battalion  1934 III 3161 2683
Baist Henry G. Lieutenant   3rd Battalion NYNM 1937 I 3162   Tiffany & Co. 4320  
Baist Henry G. Lieutenant 10th Fleet Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1932 II 1519        
Baist Henry G. Lieutenant   7th Division 3rd Battery Naval Militia 1927 III 2625        
Baist Henry G. Ensign   Company 7 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1922 IV 5960     3  
Bajart Charles Quatermaster Sergeant C 12th Regiment 1906 I 284   195    
Bajart Charles N. Color Bearer   12th Regiment 1894 IV 85        
Bajart Charles N. Color Sergeant   12th Regiment 1932 Special (35 Year) 55   Tiffany & Co. 1801  
Bajart   Charles N. [Imr] Sergeant   12 Infantry  1912 Special (30 Year) 16     277
Bajart (sp?) Charles W. Color Bearer Sergeant   12th Regiment 1899 III 426        
Bakelman Jack S. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division  1960 IV 12581        
Baker Charles A. Captain   1st Infantry 1922 I 12582        
Baker Charles A. 1st Lieutenant K 10th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1015     308  
Baker Charles A. 1st Lieutenant 15th Separate Company/ K 10th Infantry 1910 III 1477        
Baker Charles A. Quartermaster Sergeant   15th Separate Company 1905 IV 2765        
Baker Charles J. Major 165th  Infantry 1947 III 4395 1198
Baker Dumond H. Sergeant  Troop K 121st Cavalry Regiment 1940 II 1944        
Baker Dumond H. Sergeant   Troop K 121st Cavalry 1936 III 3319   Dieges & Clust 201  
Baker Floyd E. Private F 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1755 74
Baker Frank 2nd Lieutenant   Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1939 IV 9653   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Baker Frank M. Quartermaster Sergeant I 47th Regiment 1897 III 322        
Baker Frank M. Quartermaster Sergeant I 47th Regiment 1894 IV 161        
Baker George J. Private E 14th Regiment 1900 IV 1613     40  
Baker Guy E. A.D.C. Captain   3rd Brigade 1899 IV 1242        
Baker John C. Brigadier General   Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment, NYARNG 1960 I 1761        
Baker John C. Colonel Field & Staff Combat Command A 27th Armored Division 1955 II 2536        
Baker John Caswell Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters/ Headquarters 1st Battalion 105th Infantry 1950 III 4563 1294
Baker John Caswell Captain Headquarters 105th Infantry 1946 IV 10696 713 [AUS]
Baker Louis H. Sergeant   6th Separate Company 1897 IV 1051        
Baker Louis M. Captain G 10th Infantry 1927 IV 6379        
Baker Raymond V. Captain 369th Coastal Artillery [AA] 1947 IV 10777 953
Baker Stalham S. Captain   101st Cavalry 1926 IV 6311     382  
Baker Willett B. Master Signal Electrician 1st Company Signal Corps 1914 II 919     294  
Baker Willett B. Sergeant First Class 1 Signal Corps 1909 III 1356        
Baker Willett B. 1st Class Sergeant   1st Company Signal Corps 1904 IV 2440     178  
Baker William Captain 12th Separate Company 1904 III 803 155
Baker William Captain   12th Separate Company 1899 IV 1240        
Baker William A. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 633rd Anti-aircraft Artillery Battalion 1955 II 2565        
Baker William A. Major   245th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1949 IV 10981   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Baker William M. Sergeant B 10th Infantry 1916 IV 5334     311  
Baker  Charles M. 1st Sergeant B 7th Regiment 1894 III 5        
Balch Lewis Major & Surgeon Field & Staff 10th Infantry Battalion 1894 II 83        
Balck I. Clark Private D [7th Regiment] 1897 IV 866
Baldini James J. Sergeant A 102nd Medical Regiment 1939 IV 10022   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Baldwin [Charles] B..  First Sergeant 2nd Signal Corps 1896 IV 703
Baldwin [Edward] P. Band 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV 4354 268 Principal Musician
Baldwin Charles [B.] Captain 2nd Signal Corps 1901 III 559 75
Baldwin Charles A. Sergeant B 47th Regiment 1905 III 907     175
Baldwin Charles A. Corporal B 47th Regiment 1900 IV 1562     29  
Baldwin Clarence T. Sergeant First Class E 1st Battle Group 174th Infantry Regiment 1960 II 2761        
Baldwin Clarence T. Sergeant First Class B 174th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4821        
Baldwin Clarence T. Sergeant First Class I 174th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11456        
Baldwin Edward P. Warrant Officer Field & Staff 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1931 II 1470        
Baldwin Edward P. Chief Musician   13th Company CDC 1916 III 2205     318  
Baldwin Frederick Major Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1007     306  
Baldwin Frederick  M. Captain 13th Infantry 1947 IV 10820 1056
Baldwin Frederick A. 1st Lieutenant   14th Infantry 1922 IV 5939     3  
Baldwin Frederick W. Colonel   14th Infantry 1922 I 5940        
Baldwin Frederick W. Major 14th Infantry 1935 III 3156 2678
Baldwin Frederick W. Captain D 14th Regiment 1905 IV 2676        
Baldwin Frederick W. Colonel   14th Infantry 1931 Special (35 Year) 41   Tiffany & Co. 972  
Baldwin Frederick William Major Field & Staff 14th Infantry 1910 III 1458        
Baldwin George E. Captain H 7th Infantry Regiment 1914 II 964     302  
Baldwin George E. Captain H 7th Infantry 1909 III 1408        
Baldwin George E. Sergeant H 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2570     191  
Baldwin Harry Captain E 47th Regiment 1900 IV 1667     53  
Baldwin Harry B. Lt. Colonel   47th Infantry 1915 I 1668        
Baldwin Harry B. Major Field & Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 770     268  
Baldwin Harry Beam Major [F&S] 47th Regiment 1904 III 856     164
Baldwin Harry H. Artificer H 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4234     260  
Baldwin James T. Captain   Headquarters, NYNM 1958 I 1705        
Baldwin James T. Commander   Headquarters Naval Militia 1952 II 2421        
Baldwin James T. [Commander] 4th Battalion 1949 III 4475 1294
Baldwin James T. Commander   Headquarters NYNM 1949 IV 10991   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Baldwin Thomas  W. Captain Field & Staff 9th Coast Defense Command 1915 II 1046     311  
Baldwin Thomas Seymour Private G 74th Regiment 1896 IV 797
Baldwin Thomas W. 1st Lieutenant 21 9th Artillery District 1910 III 1468        
Baldwin Thomas William 1st Lieutenant   1st Company Signal Corps 1905 IV 2653        
Baldwin Walter D. Corporal K 108th Infantry 1939 IV 9843 Class IV #9843      
Ball Clarence Captain   2nd Marine Company 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1923 IV 6061        
Ball George Captain F 23rd Infantry 1909 I 357   243    
Ball George 1st Lieutenant F 23rd Infantry Regiment 1904 II 363     160  
Ball George 1st Sergeant F 23rd Regiment 1899 III 421        
Ball George Sergeant F 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 394        
Ball Henry S. 2nd Lieutenant, Battalion Quartermaster   1st Infantry 1912 III 1665        
Ball Henry Simeon Sergeant Major [N. C. S.] 1st Regiment 1907 IV 3069 210
Ball John F. Sergeant   174th Infantry 1939 IV 9835 Class IV #9835     Med. Det.?
Ball John H. Major  4th Brigade 1900 IV 1712 65 Quartermaster
Ball Torrey A. Captain D 3rd Infantry 1915 IV 5247     309  
Ballard John Cook B 7th 2nd Infantry 1911 IV 4218     260  
Ballenan (sp?) Jacob S. Sergeant Major NCS 1st Infantry 1909 IV 3645 243
Ballinger Carl R.     270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 11955        
Ballman Jacob S. Captain   1st Infantry 1914 III 1926     297  
Ballou Levi S. Quartermaster Sergeant I 47th Regiment 1899 III 423        
Ballou Levi S. Private I 47th Regiment 1894 IV 355        
Balthasar Arthur Private C 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2735        
Balty Frank J. Private First Class E 105th Infantry 1940 I 2736   Tiffany & Co. 5902  
Balty Frank J. Private 1st Class E 105th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1804        
Bamby John Private Band 7th Infantry 1913 III 1841        
Bamford Austin C. Sergeant First Class Hospital Corps 69th Infantry 1911 IV 4384 269
Bamman Charles F. Private 2nd Class A Corp of Engineers 1915 IV 5202     306  
Bancroft LeGrand First Sergeant Troop B 1906 IV 3003 205
Bangs Bleecker Captain   23rd Regiment 1908 I 326   228    
Bangs Bleecker Captain & Quartermaster Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1903 II 323     134  
Bangs Bleeker Quartermaster Sergeant C 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 232        
Banker Watson J. Hospital Steward   Petty Of 2nd Battalion NM 1910 IV 3984     253  
Banks Arthur H. Private 1st Class D 369th Infantry 1939 IV 10020   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Banks David Jr. Major   112th Regiment 1898 IV 1187        
Banks Martin L. Master Sergeant   Battery B 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11814        
Banks Robert A. Captain Field & Staff 15th Regiment New York Guard 1947 II 2222        
Bannan Thomas L. Corporal C 7th Infantry 1917 IV 5532     322  
Bannin Francis H. Staff Sergeant K 2nd Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2198        
Bannin Harold F. Sergeant K 2nd Regiment 1942 III 4131 85
Bannin Harold F. Sergeant K 105th Infantry 1936 IV 8998   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Bannow James W. Private F 1st Field Artillery 1919 IV 5709     337  
Bannow James Wiliam Staff Sergeant   Medical Detachment 104th Field Artillery 1926 III 2582        
Banss Anton Corporal D 65th Regiment 1899 IV 1269        
Bantaff Walter R. Battalion Sergeant Major N.C.S. 74th Infantry 1909 IV 3793     246  
Barabash Maurice I. DKC   3-53 Division NYNM 1957 IV 11862        
Barager Albert M. 1st Lieutenant H 3rd Infantry 1914 III 1935     297  
Barager Albert M. First Sergeant   1st H 3rd Infantry 1908 IV 3404     232  
Barbaro Michael J. Chief Warrant Officer   Company B 1st ARB 174th Infantry 1960 I 1762        
Barbaro Michael J.  Warrant Officer Junior Grade B 174th Armored Infantry Battalion  1955 II 2537        
Barbaro Michael J. 2nd Lieutenant I 74th Regiment 1945 IV 10607 495
Barbaro Michael J.  Master Sergeant I 174th Infantry 1951 III 4598 1294
Barber C. James 1st Lieutenant   2nd Separate Company 1894 III 80        
Barber Clarence J. Captain   2nd Separate Company 1904 I 242   156    
Barber Clarence J. Captain 2nd Separate Company 1900 II 218     20  
Barber George L. Private   28th Separate Company 1894 IV 286        
Barber Henry O. Baotsmans Mate 1st Class   2nd Division 1st Battalion 1913 IV 4862     292  
Barber James s. 14th Separate Company 1895 IV 548 Musician
Barber Wilbur F. Captain K 22nd Infantry Regiment 1905 II 427     186  
Barber Wilbur Francis 2nd Lieutenant K 22nd Regiment 1897 IV 941        
Barber Wilbur T.  Captain K 22 Regiment 1900 III 538 67
Barbour William W. Captain   87th Infantry Brigade 1922 IV 5919     3  
Barbuto Joe Private, 1st Class E 105th Infantry 1939 IV 9747 Class IV #9747      
Barca Frank R. Master Sergeant   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV 12630        
Barcellona Philip Sergeant   Headquarters Detachment 102nd Quartermaster Group 1949 IV 10990   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Barclay Wright Private K 7th Regiment 1908 IV 3322     229  
Bard Stanislas B. Sergeant H 71st Regiment 1907 IV 3151 215 Quartermaster
Bardes William H. Lt. Colonel   142nd Tank Battalion 1951 I 1521        
Bardes William H. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 14th Infantry 1941 III 3853   Gleason & Company 19  
Baregykowski (sp?) Michael Sergeant [I] 65th Regiment 1905 III 935     180
Barezykowski Michael Sergeant I 65th Infantry Regiment 1909 II 608     242  
Barezykowski Michael Private I 65th Regiment 1900 IV 1586     35  
Barile Joseph N. Technical Sergeant   137th Tactical Fighter Squadron NYANG 1959 IV 12389        
Bariro (sp?) Frank Sergeant [I] 22nd Regiment 1901 IV 1822 86
Barker Charles P. Sergeant First Class [1st  Company Signal Corps] 1907 IV 3138 214
Barker Frank Private   47th Separate Company 1903 IV 2207     156  
Barker George E.  1st Lieutenant   245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9191   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Barker James Jr. Sergeant A 71st Regiment 1895 IV 569
Barker James Jr.  Captain W 13th Regiment 1901 III 595     95
Barker John H. Major   Ordinance Department 1915 IV 5194     305  
Barker Walter Cushing 1st Lieutenant G 65th Regiment 1902 IV 2023 111
Barker William H.H. Corporal   11th Separate Company 1903 IV 2410     176  
Barkhuff Hugh A. Quartermaster Sergeant H 2nd Infantry Regiment 1910 II 677     252  
Barkhuff Hugh A. [Assistant Hospital Steward] N.C. S 2nd Regiment 1905 III 939     181
Barkhuff Hugh A. Private 46th Separate Company 1902 IV 2146 126 [Hospital Corps]
Barlette Albert Sergeant H 105th Infantry 1941 III 3966   Gleason & Company 19  
Barlow Fredrick Foster Corporal   3rd  Battery 1903 IV 2242     160  
Barlow George H. Private F 7th Regiment 1898 IV 1070        
Barlow Harold L Staff Sergeant Headquarters 1st Infantry 1947 III 4398 1201
Barlow Harold L. Staff Sergeant   2nd Battalion, 1st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV 10465       Hqrs. Det.?
Barlow Joseph R.  Captain I 14th Regiment 1899 I 153        
Barlow Joseph R.K. Captain I 14th Infantry Regiment 1896 II 135 Class I # 153      
Barmon Daniel Webster Captain, Ordnance Department   74th Infantry 1910 III 1505        
Barmon Daniel Webster Captain & I S A P   F & S 74th Regiment 1905 IV 2716        
Barnard Bleecker S. Captain D 12th Regiment 1894 III 120        
Barnard Horace Guidon Sergeant 1 Squadron A 1907 III 1156        
Barnard Horace Guidon Sergeant [1] Squadron A 1902 IV 2068 117
Barnard J. Augustus Captain   7th Infantry 1917 I 2069        
Barnard John A. Captain Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 837     280 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Barnard John Augustus 1st Lieutenant K 7th Infantry 1907 III 1166        
Barnard John Augustus 2nd Lieutenant K 7th Regiment 1902 IV 2096 122
Barnard John Hall Navigating Lieutenant S 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1905 IV 2766        
Barnes Charles H. 1st Lieutenant Ordinance Department 3rd Infantry 1913 IV 4738 286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Barnes Clarence Sergeant Battery G 369th [Gunnery Battalion]`` 1950 III 4520 1294
Barnes Clarence Staff Sergeant   369th Coast Artillery 1941 IV 10382        
Barnes Frank Sergeant Band 22nd Engineers 1909 III 1380        
Barnes Herbert S. Private K 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3769     245  
Barnes Jeremiah E. 1st Lieutenant   24th Separate Company 1907 III 1148        
Barnes Jeremiah Edward 2nd Lieutenant 24th Separate Company 1902 IV 2046 113
Barnes Paul Norris 1st Lieutenant M 10th Infantry 1937 IV 9033   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Barnes Walter F. Captain   47th Regiment 1905 I 254   173    
Barnes Walter F. Captain & Regimental Adjutant Field & Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1900 II 224     29  
Barnes Walter F. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant   47th Regiment 1895 III 189        
Barnes Walter F. 1st Lieutenant, Adjutant   47th Regiment 1894 IV 20        
Barnes Walter T.  Major   2nd Brigade 1912 Special (30 Year) 7     276 Adjutant General
Barnes William H. Private   6th Separate Company 1894 III 163        
Barnet Louis S. 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 13th Coast Defense Command 1915 II 1029     309  
Barnett George  A. Private B 23rd Regiment 1895 IV 629
Barnett George A. Master Sergeant Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1927 II 1382        
Barnett George A. Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster Corps 2nd Brigade 1920 III 2404     345  
Barnett Norman J. Sergeant   Service Company 165th Infantry 1937 III 3657   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Barnfather Robert  Sergeant [104th Amb.] 102nd[MR] 1933 III 2866 1569
Barnie Alexander Jr. Major     1894 I 5        
Barnum Charles Quatermaster Sergeant   23rd Infantry 1909 I 342   240    
Barnum Charles H. Private K 23rd Infantry Regiment 1903 II 344     150  
Barnum Charles H. Private K 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 330        
Barnum Edward H. 1st Lieutenant   23rd Regiment 1908 I 327   228    
Barnum Edward H. 1st Lieutenant K 23rd Infantry Regiment 1902 II 302     121  
Barnum Edward H. 1st Lieutenant K 23rd Regiment 1897 III 316        
Barnum Edward H. 2nd Lieutenant K 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 201        
Barnum Eli Clark Private 5 Squadron C 1910 III 1439        
Barnum Eli Clark Private G 23rd Regiment 1904 IV 2501     186  
Barnum (sp?) Charles H. Private K 23rd Regiment 1899 III 398        
Barone Frank T M First Class   T M First Class 7th Fl Division 2nd Battalion 1937 III 3542   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Barr Henry Private E 9th Regiment 1896 IV 735
Barr James A. 1st Sergeant K 12th Infantry 1916 IV 5425     315  
Barr Robert [Post. Inr Sergeant]   3rd Infantry 1910 I 413     257
Barr Robert Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 1st Infantry Battalion 1906 II 443     191  
Barr Robert [Imr] Sergeant   1st Battalion 1900 III 540     67
Barr Robert Private 42nd Separate Company 1896 IV 826
Barr Thomas A. First Sergeant M 108th Infantry 1941 III 4073 6231
Barr Thomas J. P Sergeant B 1 MTB 127th Armored 1960 III 5100   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Barr Thomas J. Master Sergeant B 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12032        
Barr  Charles K. Corporal   336th AAA Company SW-DMC NYG 1950 IV 11153   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Barre Harry F. Private 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 360        
Barrett Archibald B. Colonel   AUS 1946 I 1357   Dieges & Clust    
Barrett Archibald B. Captain G 107th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1805        
Barrett Archibald B. Captain G 107th Infantry 1934 III 3055 2249
Barrett Edward A. Off. Ser. [Officer Sergeant] W 105th Field Artillery 1940 IV 10215   Gleason & Co. 302  
Barrett John A. Chief Warrant Officer 3   Service Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 III 4924        
Barrett John A. Chief Warrant Officer 3   Service Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11782        
Barrett John S. 1st Lieutenant B 1st Marine Battalion 1939 IV 9977   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Barrett Julian B. Captain 121st Cavalry 1935 III 3195 2905
Barrett Louis S. Private G 13th Regiment 1906 III 1007 194
Barrett Louis S.  Private C 13th Regiment 1901 IV 1884 98
Barrett Nelson F. 1st Lieutenant I 65th Infantry 1908 III 1255        
Barrett Nelson T. Major   65th Field Artillery 1919 I 1256        
Barrett Nelson T. Captain Field & Staff 65th Infantry Regiment 1913 II 875     286 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Barrett Nelson True 1st   Lieutenant Company I 65th Regiment 1903 IV 2272     164  
Barrett Ray H. Chief Warrant Officer 2 D 1st ARB 105th Infantry NYARNG 1959 III 5127   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Barriger Richard A. Master Sergeant   176th Armored Infantry Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12149        
Barron Eric  S. Major Headquarters 1st Battalion 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1938 II 1788        
Barron Eric S.  Captain 245th Coastal Artillery  1937 III 2925 1810
Barron Thomas Captain K 7th Infantry 1908 III 1256        
Barrows Ransom J. Jr. Sergeant   E 13th 65th Infantry 1908 IV 3449     234  
Barrows William A. Sergeant F 74th Regiment 1898 IV 1106        
Barrows (sp?) William Allen 1st Sergeant F 74th Regiment 1903 III 720     135
Barry Donald M. Master Sergeant I 108th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11457        
Barry Douglas C. Captain A 102 Engineers 1926 III 2609        
Barry Douglas C. [Adjutant]   102nd Engineers 1925 IV 6180        
Barry Earl C. 1st Lieutenant B 102nd Engineer Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12381        
Barry Herbert Captain 3 Squadron A 1906 III 1020 196
Barry Herbert Captain 3 Squadron A 1902 IV 2012 [110] Order number was not legible 
Barry John J. 1st Sergeant E 1st Battle Group 71st Infantry Regiment 1963 II 2864        
Barry John J. Master Sergeant   Heavy Mortar Company 71st Infantry 1956 III 4905        
Barry John J. Master Sergeant A 71st Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11265        
Barry John J. Major   2nd Battalion 174th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11488        
Barry Patrick C. Sergeant I 69th Regiment 1900 IV 1621     42  
Barry Peter Commander   3rd Battalion NYNM 1950 IV 11143   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Barry Thomas S. First Sergeant G 7th Regiment 1949 IV 10656 587
Barry Thomas W. 1st Lieutenant B Field Service 27th Quartermaster(Armored Division) 1960 IV 12475        
Barry William J.B. Chaplain   F & S 69th Regiment 1908 IV 3348     230  
Barth Frank Z. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters 1st Armed Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12425        
Barthman [Henry] C Colonel   47th Infantry 1912 I 465     275 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Barthman Henry  [C] Major F&S 47th Regiment 1902 III 655     113
Barthman Henry C. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1907 II 513     216  
Barthman Henry C. Captain I 47th Regiment 1897 IV 957        
Bartholomew Alanson D. Corporal I 2nd Infantry Regiment 1910 II 679     252  
Bartholomew Alanson D. 2nd Lieutenant   9th Separate Company 1898 IV 1185        
Bartholomew Alanson D.  1st Lieutenant 9th Separate Company 1903 III 696 129
Bartholomew Robert B. 2nd Lieutenant B Squadron A 1916 IV 5456     316  
Bartlett Franklin Colonel Field & Staff 22nd Infantry Regiment 1904 II 359     157  
Bartlett Franklin Colonel   22nd Regiment 1899 III 446        
Bartlett Franklin Major   22nd Regiment 1894 IV 376        
Barton Daniel J. Corporal C 10th Battalion 1899 IV 1318        
Barton John T. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 106th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III 4937        
Barton Robert J. Master Sergeant   Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV 12489        
Barton Rufus S. Jr. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Company 71st Infantry Regiment  1954 II 2492        
Barton Rufus Sturges Jr. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 17th Regiment 1945 IV 10614 515
Bascom George Jonathan Major   171st Regiment 1898 IV 1111        
Basic Nicholas M. Master Sergeant A 208th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12184        
Bassford Henry H. 1st Lieutenant E 1st Cavalry 1914 IV 5139     303  
Bassmann Joseph G. III 1st Lieutenant C 107th Infantry NYNG 1956 IV 11706        
Basso Joseph V. Private Headquarters Company 376th Infantry 1943 IV 10499        
Basson Thomas   1st    Lieutenant Company K 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2346     171  
Bast Norman C. Sergeant D 101st M P Battalion   1940 IV 10319   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Basten William I. Private 4th Truck 1945 III 4228 557
Bastianneli Adrian Private B 7th Regiment 1894 III 110        
Batcher Frank E. Captain B 104th Field Artillery 1937 I 111   Tiffany & Co. 3988  
Batcher Frank E. Captain Battery B 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1936 II 1663        
Batcher Frank E. Sergeant C 1st Field Artillery 1917 IV 5553     323  
Batcher Frank Edward Captain Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1931 III 2788   Dieges & Clust 121  
Bateman James B. Color Bearer Non-commissioned Staff 13th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 449     193  
Bateman James B. Sergeant G 13th Regiment 1895 IV 614
Bateman James B.  Color Sergeant [NeS] 13th Regiment 1901 III 589     90
Bates Arthur J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Battle Group 165th Infantry Regiment 1963 II 2907        
Bates Arthur J. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Service Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 III 4923        
Bates Arthur J. Warrant Officer JG   Service Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11303   Div of Standards & Purchase P-4784 1000
Bates Charles W. Quartermaster Sergeant 32nd Separate Company 1905 II 418     184  
Bates Charles W. Sergeant   32nd Separate Company 1900 III 496     42  
Bates Charles W. Private 32nd Separate Company 1895 IV 587
Bates Chester E. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters & Headquarters Troop 1st Recon Squadron 121st Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12315        
Bates Frederick M. Supply Sergeant M 2nd Infantry 1919 I 12316        
Bates Frederick M. Quartermaster Sergeant 2nd Infantry Regiment 1913 II 873     286 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Bates Frederick M. Quartermaster Sergeant   32nd Separate Company 1908 III 1243        
Bates Fredrick M. Sergeant   32nd Separate Company 1903 IV 2262     162  
Bates George F. Color Bearer   7th Regiment 1894 III 122        
Bates George W. Captain, Assistant Surgeon Med. Dept. 2nd Infantry 1909 III 1363        
Bates George W. Captain & Assistant Surgeon   F & S 2nd Regiment 1904 IV 2475     183  
Bates Guy 1st Lieutenant D 22 Engineers 1914 IV 4910     294  
Bates Hayden J. Captain   Quartermaster Corps, NYNG 1918 IV 5648     326  
Bates Henry E. Artificer E 1st Infantry 1914 IV 5099     302  
Bates Thomas T. First Sergeant   Company 2 Squadron A 1905 IV 2673        
Bates William  G. Captain & Regimental Adjutant Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1898 II 174        
Bates William G. Colonel   71st Regiment 1903 I 223   129    
Bates William G. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant   71st Regiment 1894 III 77        
Batstone John K. 1st Lieutenant I 107th Infantry  1941 III 4031 6028
Batstone John K. 2nd Lieutenant I 107th Infantry 1937 IV 9034   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Battilloro John R. Captain   1st Howitzer Battalion 258th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12314        
Battle Lee J. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters and Service Company 102nd Engineers 1936 III 3364   Dieges & Clust 261  
Battle Leo J. Lt. Colonel   151st Engineer Combat Battalion 1952 I 1562        
Battle Leo J. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 151st Engineer Battalion (Army of the United States) 1952 II 2436        
Bauder Frank Captain   37th Separate Company 1900 III 471     25  
Bauder Frank Captain 37th  Separate Company 1895 IV 526
Bauer Henry C. Captain & Assistant Surgeon Field & Staff 3rd Infantry Battalion 1901 II 275     96  
Bauer Henry C. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon   41st Separate Company 1899 III 420        
Bauer Joseph R. 1st Sergeant L 107th Infantry 1936 IV 8960   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Bauer Nicholas P. Private First Class A 174th Infantry 1933 III 3003 2099
Bauernfeind Max Sergeant Battery F 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1938 II 1697        
Bauernfiend  Max Staff Sergeant Btry F. 104th Field Artillery 1946 I 1380   Dieges & Clust    
Baugs Bleeker Captain & Quartermaster   23rd Regiment 1898 III 366        
Bauke Robert Lenox Jr. [Major]   on Duty with 3 Brigades 1898 IV 1113        
Baum Harry Clay 1st Lieutenant, Assistant Surgeon   41st Separate Company 1894 IV 26        
Baumann Henry R. C B'Mkr   2nd Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1939 IV 9654   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Baumbusch Michael  Sergeant   19th Separate Company 1894 IV 223        
Baumgofer Haldane A.  1st Lieutenant 174th Infantry 1934 III 3054 2248
Baumhofer Haldane 1st Lieutenant L 174th Infantry 1922 IV 5913     3  
Baumhofer Haldane A. First Lieutenant   174th Infantry 1936 I 5914   Tiffany & Co. 3838  
Baumhofer Haldane A. 1st Lieutenant L 174th Infantry Regiment 1933 II 1560        
Baur John C. F. Corporal A 13th Regiment 1902 IV 2111 123
Baur John C.F. Private H 13th Regiment, Coast Artillery 1907 III 1187        
Bauss Anton Sergeant D 65th Infantry Regiment 1908 II 564     233  
Bauss Anton Sergeant D 65th Regiment 1903 III 768     149
Bauss (sp?) [Auton] [Imr] Sergeant S 65th Infantry 1913 I 497     285 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Bavier Robert N. Private C 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4190     259  
Bavier William  N. Private C 7th Infantry Regiment 1897 II 142        
Bavier William N. Private C 7th Regiment 1902 I 202   109    
Bavier William N. Private C 7th Regiment 1894 III 56        
Bavier (sp?) William N.  Private I 7th Infantry 1912 Special (35 Year) 15 282
Baxter George R. Private B 7th 2nd Infantry 1911 IV 4219     260  
Baxter Horace E. Private 6th Separate Company 1907 IV 3207 218
Baxter John F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion, 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9782 Class IV #9782      
Baxter John M. Private First Class   Headquarters Troop 51 Cavalry Brigade 1936 III 3380   Dieges & Clust 18  
Baxter John T. Sergeant G 13th Regiment 1894 III 106        
Baxter Malcolm Captain [F&S] 8th Battalion  1907 IV 3177 216 [I. S.A. P]
Baxter William A. Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters Company 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 III 4969   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Baxter William A. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters Company 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11863        
Bayer Andrew T. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 773rd Antiaircraft Artillery  [Gunnery ] Battalion  1949 IV 10894 1215
Bayer John H. Master Sergeant   105th Field Artillery 1922 I 10895        
Bayer John H. 1st Sergeant Battery E 2nd Field Artillery Regiment 1917 II 1120     321  
Bayer John H. First Sergeant Battery A 1st Battalion, Field Artillery 1911 III 1661        
Bayer John H. Sergeant 2nd Battery 1906 IV 3055 208
Bayer John Henry Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 1932 Special (35 Year) 54   Tiffany & Co. 1800  
Bayer Walter A. 2nd Lieutenant D 23rd Regiment 1897 III 312        
Bayer Walter A. 2nd Lieutenant D 23rd Regiment 1895 IV 470        
Bayles Frank A. 2nd Lieutenant   10th Infantry 1915 III 2129     311  
Bayles Frank Anthony Sergeant L 49th 10th Infantry 1910 IV 4096     256  
Bayliss John Y. Sergeant 1st Class   Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12539        

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Bayne William Bandmaster   69th Regiment 1901 I 194   102    
Bayne William 69th Infantry 1912 Special (40 Year) 2 275 Chief Musician 
Bayne William  Band Leader Band 69th Infantry Battalion 1894 II 51        
Bayo Manuel J. First Sergeant 102nd Engineers 1949 IV 10924 1275 [SW-DMC]
Bazen Edward J. Sergeant   Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10166 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Bazewick Ronald V. Staff Sergeant   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12436        
Be (sp?)rger Frederick H. Sergeant Bugler   1st Cavalry 1917 IV 5628     324  
Beach Bennett Sheldon [F&S] 22nd Regiment 1902 IV 1982 108 Surgeon
Beach Oren M. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant B 7th Regiment 1903 III 750     147
Beach Oren M. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant B 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1425        
Beach Robert MacA. [First Class Sergeant]   2nd Company Signal Corps 1914 IV 4909     294  
Beagle Silas J. Corporal F 1st Infantry 1912 III 1748        
Beagle Silas J. Private   33rd Separate Company 1905 IV 2781        
Beaker [Crosby] J. Private L 7th Infantry 1912 IV 4454 272
Beakes Joseph W. Sergeant   D 24 Ist Infantry 1908 IV 3487     237  
Beal Thaddeus R. Lieutenant 1st Division 2nd Battery 1901 IV 1880 97
Beale Charles F. Private 1st Class   369th Infantry 1937 IV 9035   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Bealter (sp?) William E. Sergeant G 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1503        
Beam Frank W. Staff Sergeant HQ 245th Coast Artillery 1935 I 1504   Tiffany & Co. 3215  
Beam Frank W. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1935 II 1611        
Beam Frank W. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1931 III 2789   Dieges & Clust 121  
Beam Frank W. Corporal   Band 13th C D C 1917 IV 5563     323  
Beam Nathaniel B. Private C 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3622 242
Beamish Edgar T. Major   Judge Advocate General Division 1939 I 3623   Tiffany & Co. 5656  
Bean Donald E. Chief Warrant Officer 3   Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12386        
Beard Francis D. Major & Ordinance Officer   2nd Brigade 1898 III 346        
Beard Francis D. Major 2nd Brigade 1896 IV 699 Ordinance Officer
Beard Gerard V. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st BG 165th Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV 12502        
Beardslee Carl W. Sergeant First Class H 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1951 IV 11264        
Beardsley Frank L. Major   Headquarters 102nd Engineering Battalion 1961 I 1786        
Beardsley Frank L. Major Field & Staff 102nd Engineer Battalion  1956 II 2601        
Beardsley Frank L. Major 102nd Engineering Battalion  1953 III 4690 1294
Beardsley Frank L. Major   102nd Engineering Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11436        
Beasley [Cranford/Crawford] D  Captain   [3rd Battery] 1911 I 435     265 [Medical Corps]
Beasley Crawford D. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 3rd Battery 1906 II 476     204  
Beasley Crawford D. 1st Lieutenant   3rd Battery 1897 IV 878        
Beasley Crawford D.    3 Battery 1902 III 646     110 [Assistant Surgeon]
Beasley Edward H. First Sergeant H 14th Regiment 1894 IV 386        
Beattie James A. Sergeant   6th Separate Company 1903 IV 2398     175  
Beattie Lawrence Lt. Colonel   101st Cavalry 1931 III 2773   Dieges & Clust 1  
Beattie Samuel L. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 2nd Regional Command New York Guard 1958 II 2695        
Beattie Samuel L. Captain [37th I. S. Battalion] 1953 III 4660 1294
Beattie Samuel L. Jr. 1st Sergeant G 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9760 Class IV #9760      
Beattie Schuyler 1st Lieutenant H 74th Infantry 1909 IV 3725 244
Beattie William E. Captain & Ordnance Officer Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1911 II 716     258  
Beattie William E.  2nd Lieutenant G 23rd Regiment 1904 III 884     170
Beatty Henry W. Sergeant B 108th Infantry 1925 III 2567        
Beatty Henry W. Sergeant   3rd Infantry 1920 IV 5803     343  
Beatty John H. Private E 71st Infantry Regiment 1905 II 433     187  
Beatty John H. Regimental Quartemaster Sergeant   71st Regiment 1899 III 402        
Beatty John H. Quartermaster Sergeant G 22nd Regiment 1894 IV 345        
Beatty Robert L. Captain D 174th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1929        
Beatty William F. Sergeant   258th Field Artillery 1923 IV 6034        
Beaudoin Arthur J. Corporal C 105th Infantry 1939 IV 9920        
Beban Stephen F. Master Sergeant Service Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion 1952 I 1563        
Beban Stephen F. Master Sergeant Service Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion 1950 II 2329        
Beban Stephen F. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Battery 102nd Antiaircraft Artillery  Brigade 1948 IV 10874 1168
Beban Stephen F.  Master Sergeant [Service Battery] 991 Field Artillery  Battalion  1949 III 4505 1294
Beban William E. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 244th AAA Group 1956 IV 11695        
Beber (sp?)Bebee (s Edwin L. Major   74th Infantry 1915 IV 5176     305  
Bebo Charles W. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st Medical Tank Battalion 205th Armored 1960 IV 12599        
Bebo Royal     Company B 205th Technical Battalion 1956 I 1655        
Bebo Royal Master Sergeant B 205th Tank Battalion  1955 II 2538        
Bebo Royal Master Sergeant B 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4818        
Bebout Eugene W. Captain Headquarters 1st Reconnaissance Squadron 121st Cavalry Regiment 1963 II 2938        
Bebout Eugene W. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters/Headquarters Troop 1st Recon Squadron 121st Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12288        
Beck Arthur C. Captain   Regimental Staff 71st Infantry 1927 IV 6335     382  
Beck Howard L. Major Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1910 II 676     252  
Beck Howard L. 1st Lieutenant A 74th Regiment 1900 IV 1597     36  
Beck Howard Lee Van Lt. Colonel   74th Infantry 1915 I 591     306 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Beck (sp?) Howard LeVan Captain D 74th Regiment 1905 III 924     177
Becker Edward L. Sergeant First Class C 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11784        
Becker Edward W. Major   Medical Corps 2nd Infantry 1920 IV 5751     340  
Becker Frederick W. Color Bearer [N. C. S.] Squadron A 1907 IV 3157 215
Becker George J. Captain G 65th Regiment 1894 IV 227        
Becker Ivan S. Captain D 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV 12773        
Becker Jack S. Chief Boatswain Mate   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV 5793     343  
Becker Joseph G. 1st Lieutenant   244th Coast Artillery Battery E 1939 III 3666   Gleason & Company 244  
Becker Joseph U. Captain   74th Infantry 1920 IV 5783     342  
Becker Joseph W. Major   174th Infantry 1935 I 5784   Tiffany & Co. 3216  
Becker Joseph W. Captain Field & Staff 174th Infantry Regiment 1930 II 1454        
Becker Joseph W. Captain   174th Infantry 1925 III 2568        
Becker William Sergeant K 23rd Infantry 1916 IV 5400     314  
Becker William M. J. Captain C 7th Infantry 1948 IV 10879 1180
Becker Willis A. 1st Lieutenant Troop K 121st Cavalry Regiment 1940 II 1953        
Becker Willis A. 1st Lieutenant [Troop K] 121st Cavalry 1935 III 3217 3090
Beckerman Irving Private   106th MTC 27th Div Quartermaster Train 1936 III 3320   Dieges & Clust 201  
Beckman Charles Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 12th Regiment New York Guard 1947 II 2228        
Beckman Charles Lt. Colonel 212th Coastal Artillery 1947 III 4259 830
Beckman Charles 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9304   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Beckman Frederick R. Major Headquarters 2nd Regiment 1946 IV 10692 689 [AUS]
Bede Adolphe Private G 9th Regiment 1897 III 342        
Bede Adolphe Private G 9th Regiment 1894 IV 108        
Bedell Frank C. Staff Sergeant 104th Hospital Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1935 II 1649        
Bedell Frank C. Staff Sergeant 104th Hospital Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1931 III 2791   Dieges & Clust 121  
Bedell Frank C. Sergeant   104th Hospital Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1926 IV 6209     382  
Bedell William J. Captain [F&S] [1st] Regiment 1904 III 796     155 [Acting Adjutant]
Bedell William J. Private Company I 47th  Regiment 1903 IV 2178     154  
Bedle Craig P. Lt. Colonel Ser. Co. 71st Infantry, AUS  1946 I 1332   Dieges & Clust    
Bedle Craig P. 1st Lieutenant B 71st Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1912        
Bedle Craig P. 2nd Lieutenant  A 71st Infantry 1935 III 3197 2907
Bedle Craig P. Lt. Colonel   71st Infantry NYNG 1955 Special (35 Year) 170   Division of Standards P-4784  
Bednall Robert E. Battalion Quartermaster N.C.S 14th Regiment 1903 IV 2267     163  
Beebe Eugene H. Sergeant   Headquarters Company 108th Infantry 1940 IV 10186 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Beebe Fred Emerson Sergeant   39th Separate Company 1903 IV 2364     173  
Beebee Fred  E. 1st Lieutenant C 1st Infantry Regiment 1913 II 902     291  
Beebee Fred E. First Sergeant 39th Separate Company / C 1st Infantry 1908 III 1285        
Beeber Herman Sergeant Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1942 III 4123 67
Beeber Herman Sergeant   Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1936 IV 8944   Dieges & Clust (59) 19  
Beeken William A. Sergeant I 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 256        
Beekman William S. Captain B 71st Infantry Regiment 1907 II 504     212  
Beekman William Schuyler 1st Lieutenant B 71st Regiment 1897 IV 972        
Beekman  William S. Captain B 71st Regiment 1902 III 642     108
Beels Bird William First Sergeant   Service Company 174th Infantry 1937 III 3543   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Beer Charles H. Sergeant C 12th Infantry 1917 IV 5584     323  
Beers George M. 1st Lieutenant   Troop 5 Squadron C 1911 IV 4299     263  
Beers Herbert   Major   Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group NYANG 1960 IV 12495        
Beggs David W. First Sergeant A 7th Infantry 1912 IV 4455 272
Beggs William  N. Sergeant 10th Separate Company 1899 II 187        
Beggs William N. Sergeant   10th Separate Company 1894 III 119        
Beglin Francis H. Regimental Sergeant Major   71st Infantry 1916 III 2138     312  
Beglin Francis H. Battalion Sergeant Major   71st Infantry 1911 IV 4160     258  
Behil John F. Chief Warrant Officer   Battery B 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1959 IV 12146        
Behnstedt Robert J. Technical Sergeant   106th Air Police Squadron 1956 IV 11696        
Behr Gervin T. Captain   270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III 4993   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Behr Gervin T. Captain   106th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11399        
Behrens 40391 Private   Medical Detachment 105th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9305   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Behrens Charles H. Captain   1st Battalion Headquarters 156th Field Artillery 1927 IV 6415        
Behrens Charles N. Major   Army Air Forces 1942 I 1236   Dieges & Clust    
Behrens Rudolph H. Quartermaster Sergeant 29 8th Artillery District 1912 III 1674        
Behrens Rudolph H. Private G 8th Battalion  1907 IV 3085 211
Behrman Julius C. Corporal I 10th Infantry 1916 IV 5401     314  
Behrnes William M. Private   25th Separate Company 1906 IV 2876        
Beierlein John Private B 12th Regiment 1904 IV 2500     186  
Beiger Kaiser Sergeant C 65th Infantry 1914 IV 4965     296  
Beilman Charles E. Sergeant C 65th Regiment 1906 IV 2841        
Belcher Leslie Major Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1699        
Belcher Leslie  Major 14th Infantry 1933 III 3024 2120
Belfi Anthony R. BMGC   Naval Reserve Surface Division 3-77 1956 IV 11693        
Belford Melvin Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12047        
Bell Charles First Sergeant   Special Troops, 27th Div 1938 I 12048   Tiffany & Co. 4758  
Bell Charles 1st Sergeant 27th Military Police Company 27th Division Special Troops 1932 II 1522        
Bell Charles First Sergeant   [27th Military Police Company 27th Special trps] 1927 III 2647        
Bell Ernest L. Jr. Captain K Unknown 1939 II 1873        
Bell Ernest L. Jr. Captain K 14th Infantry 1934 III 3114 2431
Bell Frank N. Captain   17th Separate Company 1894 IV 84        
Bell James A. Captain D 22nd Regiment 1903 I 230   145    
Bell James A. 1st Lieutenant D 122nd Infantry Regiment 1898 II 176        
Bell James E. 1st Lieutenant D 22nd Regiment 1894 III 100        
Bell James J. Sergeant B 14th Infantry 1914 IV 4956     296  
Bell John C. Sergeant B 108th Infantry 1939 IV 9863        
Bell Martin J. Lt. Commander   1st Division, 1st Battalion, NYNM 1954 I 1588        
Bell Martin J. Chief Machinist's Mate 1st Fleet Division Naval Militia 1938 II 1698        
Bell Martin J. Chief Machinist's Mate   9th Division 1st Battalion 1927 IV 6377        
Bell Martin Joseph [Chief Machinist's Mate] 1st Division 1st [Battalion] 1933 III 2903 1696
Bell Robert Hugh L. Sergeant A 10th Infantry 1913 IV 4629 287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Bell Walter 1st Lieutenant 1st Cavalry 1912 IV 4440 271 [Veterinary  att]]
Bell Walter L. Colonel Reserve List 1932 II 1531        
Bell William F. Corporal Company A 4th Separate Company 1903 IV 2279     165  
Bell  Charles Sergeant   27th Military Police Company 1922 IV 5990        
Bellavia Anthony Corporal L 174th Infantry 1939 IV 9834 Class IV #9834      
Bellegarde L. John Private 9th Separate Company 1895 IV 662
Belletieu (sp?) Joseph Private   9th C.D.C., 20th Separate Company 1917 IV 5638     324  
Bellew John J. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 107th Infantry 1962 I 1811       To:Gen McLaughlin - LJ
Bellew John J. Lieutenant Col Headquarters Company 1st Battle Group 107th Infantry Regiment 1963 II 2860       Cert. To Gen. McLaughlin
Bellinger Edmund B. Major Headquarters 2nd Squadron 51st Cavalry 1947 III 4328 987
Bellman John J. Private G 7th Regiment 1904 IV 2451     180  
Bellows Leroy C. Captain B 14th Infantry 1921 IV 5875     351  
Belmont Samuel P. 1st Lieutenant   H&S Company 175th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 III 4984   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Belmont Samuel P. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters & Service Company 175th Armored Infantry Battalion 1957 IV 11864        
Beltz Frederick  Sergeant [Troop]E 101st Cavalry 1933 III 2947 1940
Bement Charles F. 2nd Lieutenant A 71st Regiment 1894 IV 214        
Bemus William M. 1st Lieutenant   13th Separate Company 1897 IV 1001        
Bence Mathew F. 1st Sergeant Battery A 156th Field Artillery 1928 III 2679   Dieges & Clust 30  
Bendell Herman Lieutenant Colonel & Surgeon Field & Staff 3rd Brigade 1906 II 482     204  
Bendell Herman Major 3rd Brigade 1896 IV 700 Surgeon
Bendes Louis L. Sergeant   M.D. 174th Infantry 1936 III 3321   Dieges & Clust 201  
Bendix Arthur J. Assistant Hospital Steward   22nd Regiment 1904 IV 2553     190  
Benedette Herbert A. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11102   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Benedict Charles M. Lance Corporal B 7th Regiment 1902 IV 1962 105
Benedict Chester L. 1st Lieutenant   2nd Infantry 1917 IV 5509     321  
Benedict Clarence A. Mess Sergeant F 7th Infantry 1920 IV 5772     342  
Benedict George B. Hospital Steward 22nd Regiment 1895 IV 670
Benedict Guy L. Corporal L 1st Infantry, 5th Separate Company 1909 IV 3791     246  
Beneke Harry A. Private K 22nd Regiment 1896 IV 840
Bengasa Vincent R. Private 27th Signal Company   1941 IV 10372        
Benjamin Elgin A. Chief Damage Controlman Carpenter Division 3-66 Naval Militia 1956 II 2586        
Benjamin Elgin A. [Carpenter's Mate  First Class] 12th Division 1949 IV 10943 1304
Benjamin Harry First Sergeant 27 8th Artillery District 1913 III 1847        
Benjamin Harry Sergeant   27th Company 8th Artillery District 1911 IV 4247     261  
Benjamin Robert [William] Sergeant Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1941 III 4088 6246
Benjamin Robert W. Master Sergeant B 2nd Armored Rifle Battalion 108th Infantry Regiment 1963 II 2939        
Benkard J. Philip Captain G 12th Regiment 1906 IV 2901 197
Benkard James Gerald Captain B 12th Regiment 1906 IV 2829        
Benn Frederick C. Private   Headquarters Company 1st Infantry 1920 IV 5832     346  
Bennet Harry J. Specialist Fifth Class Headquarters Battery  1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery Regiment 1960 II 2754        
Bennett Carl D. Staff Sergeant Battery A 226th Field Artillery Battalion  1949 III 4511 1294
Bennett Ela L. Battalion Sergeant Major   65th Infantry 1914 III 1904     294  
Bennett Ela L. Sergeant B 65th Infantry 1909 IV 3711 244
Bennett Eugene E. Major   105th Fighter Group NYANG 1959 IV 12092        
Bennett Ezra W. Private C 7th Regiment 1898 III 356        
Bennett Ezra W. Private C 7th Regiment 1894 IV 236        
Bennett George H. Artificer   2nd Battery 1894 III 151        
Bennett George L. 1st Lieutenant D 47th Regiment 1899 IV 1460        
Bennett Harry J. SP2   Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III 4887        
Bennett Harry J. Sergeant E-5   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11351        
Bennett John W. Jr.   L 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11952        
Bennett Robert F. Captain Field & Staff 102nd Medical Battalion 1963 II 2855        
Bennett Robert F. Captain   102nd Medical Battalion 1955 III 4847        
Bennett Robert F. 1st Lieutenant   Ambulance Company 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11194   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Bennett Stephen F. Chief Warrant Officer 4   Headquarters 773rd AAA Battalion, NYNG 1958 I 1703        
Bennett Stephen F. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters Battery 212th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group  1954 II 2463        
Bennett Stephen F. First Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3544   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Bennett Thomas B. Warrant Officer JG   771st Gun Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11352        
Bennett Wallace A. 1st Sergeant A 108th Infantry 1939 IV 9927   Gleason & Co.(300) 71  
Bennett Walter G. Captain F 22nd Regiment 1900 I 177   64    
Bennett Walter S. 1st Lieutenant F 22nd Infantry Regiment 1896 II 122        
Bennett Walter Scott 1st Lieutenant F 22nd Regiment 1894 III 25 Class II No. 122      
Bennett Wilfred S. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 1st Battalion  156th Field Artillery  1943 III 4172 268
Bennett Wilfred S. Corporal   Battery D 156th Field Artillery 1936 IV 8961   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Benninger Herbert N. Sergeant   Battery A 207th Coast Artillery (A.A.) 1940 IV 10320   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Bensley Harry  R. Captain H 1st Infantry 1947 III 4261 832
Bensley Harry R. Sergeant H 10th Infantry 1939 IV 10059   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Benson Alfred  B. Private 2nd Battery 1900 IV 1714 65
Benson Alfred B Private   2nd Battery 1905 III 930     179
Benson Alfred B. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1910 II 684     253  
Benson Edward F. First Sergeant D 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1938 IV 9530   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Benson Elford Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 569th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 IV 11669        
Benson Floyd C. Sergeant B 174th Infantry 1941 III 3925   Gleason & Company 19  
Benson Frederick S. Captain A 107th Infantry 1925 IV 6202        
Bent George W. Ordinance Sergeant N.C. S 47th Regiment 1906 III 1033 198
Bentheim Sidney Chief Pharmacist's Mate   4th Battalion Naval Militia 1938 II 1700        
Benthien Sidney 4th [Battalion] 1933 III 2887 1680
Bentley Charles W. 1st Lieutenant   Reserve List M L # 77 State of NY 1925 IV 6158        
Bentley Forest A. Ensign   2nd Divison 2nd Battalion 1922 IV 5966     3  
Bentley Vincent C. Chief Boatswain's Mate (Acting Appointment) 12th Division  Naval Militia 1940 II 1938        
Bentley Vincent C. Chief B Mate (AA)   C B M (AA) 12th Fl Division 1937 III 3545   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Bentley Vincent C. BMGC   NYNM 1952 Special (35 Year) 149   Division of Standards P-4784 Sent to USNR NYNM Headquarters
Bentley William J. 2nd Lieutenant Co. E 74th Regiment, NYG 1946 I 1336   Dieges & Clust    
Bentley William J.  Sergeant E 174th Infantry 1933 III 2950 1943
Bentley William J. Jr. Sergeant  E 174th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1806        
Bentley William J. Jr. Sergeant E 174th Infantry 1927 IV 6345        
Benton John W. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon   40th Separate Company 1898 IV 1149        
Benvin Philip Captain [M. A. C.] Headquarters 161st Medical Battalion  1946 IV 10666 634
Berdine Francis E. Captain   Battery C 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5030   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Berdine Francis E. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery B 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11368        
Berg Charles [T] Private C 7th Regiment 1900 IV 1694 60
Berg Charles F. Private C 7th Infantry Regiment 1910 II 698     255  
Berg Charles Frederick Private C 7th Infantry 1915 I 699        
Berg  Charles F. [Quartermaster Sergeant] C 7th Regiment 1905 III 955     186
Bergbom Adolph R. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1940 II 1961        
Bergbom Adolph R. 1st Lieutenant   105th Field Artillery 1937 III 3459   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Bergen (sp?) John J. 2nd Lieutenant I 14th Regiment 1895 IV 596
Berger David H. Colonel Headquarters  1st Regional Command New York Guard 1958 II 2684        
Berger David H. Colonel State [Detachment] 1949 IV 10895 1216
Berger Feri F. Battalion Sergeant Major   12th Infantry 1914 IV 4943     295  
Berger John J. 1st Lieutenant C 14th Regiment 1900 III 480     33  
Berger John Stephen Quartermaster Sergeant L 69th Infantry 1914 IV 5073     301  
Bergfeldt Peter Private E 14th Infantry 1911 IV 4394 270
Bergheim William L. Chief Musician   13th Company 9 CDC 1916 III 2142     312  
Bergheim (sp?) William L. Troop D 2nd [Cavalry] 1912 IV 4547 276 Musician/ Changed to Class B by G.O. 19 April 8, 1912
Bergin John E. Master Sergeant D 1st BG 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12442        
Bergin Thomas J. Sergeant   13th C.D.C., 3rd Separate Company 1916 IV 5406     315  
Bergir John B. Musician K 9th Regiment 1897 IV 914        
Bergnes Clayton W. Captain 802nd Tank Destroyer Battalion 1943 IV 10506 298
Berkefeld Robert E. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Service Company 182nd Engineer Battalion  1958 II 2722        
Berkefeld Robert E. Captain C 102nd Engineering Battalion  1953 III 4695 1294
Berkefeld Robert E. Jr. Captain A 102nd Engineers Battalion NYNG 1949 IV 11069   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Berkery James B. Captain Headquarters  205th Tank Battalion  1958 II 2717        
Berkery James B. Captain   [Headquarters Headquarters & Service Company 205th Tank Battalion] 1956 III 4891        
Berkery James B. Captain   Medical Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11274        
Berkey Thomas R. Private H 74th Infantry 1909 III 1340        
Berkey Thomas Reese Private Company H 74th Regiment 1903 IV 2329     170  
Berkowitz Nathan S. Private I 71st Infantry 1909 IV 3810     247  
Berlage George H. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 13th Infantry [1947] IV 10716 766
Berlin Frederick Jr. Private D 10th Battalion 1899 IV 1235        
Berman Abraham J. Master Sergeant Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion 1953 I 1583        
Berman Abraham J. Master Sergeant Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion 1948 II 2270        
Berman Abraham J. Sergeant L 12th Regiment 1944 III 4200 403
Berman Abraham J. Sergeant G 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 IV 9306   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Berman Allen SP6   442nd Transportation Battalion 1960 IV 12870        
Bernard William M. First Sergeant E 7th Regiment 1900 IV 1672     54  
Bernet Henry M. 1st Sergeant Co. G 3rd Infantry, NYG 1946 I 1356   Dieges & Clust    
Bernet Henry M. 1st Sergeant G 3rd Regiment New York Guard 1941 II 2014        
Bernet Henry M. First Sergeant K 10th Infantry 1936 III 3365   Dieges & Clust 261  
Bernfeld Peter W. Private C 65th Infantry 1914 IV 4963     296  
Bernhardt Charles  F. Quartermaster Sergeant F. M. 13th Regiment 1902 IV 2057 115
Bernhardt Charles F. Private A 2nd Field Artillery 1918 I 2058        
Bernhardt Charles F. Chief Mechanic Battery B  1st Field Artillery Regiment 1912 II 845     281 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Bernhardt Charles F. Private 3rd Battery Field Artillery 1907 III 1176        
Bernhardt Charles J. Major 27th Quartermaster 27th Infantry Division  1954 III 4748 1294
Bernhardt Paul Sergeant M 12th Infantry 1914 IV 5118     302  
Bernius Edward C. Master Sergeant HQ 105th Field Artillery 1940 I 5119   Tiffany & Co. 6286  
Bernius Edward C. Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1926 IV 6271     382  
Berrian Louis C. Corporal Company I 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2367     173  
Berry Charles W. Brigadier General   The A G 1920 III 2403     345  
Berry Charles W. Brigadier General   [The A G] 1920 IV 5826     345  
Berry George G. Colonel Hqr. NYG 1946 I 1337   Dieges & Clust    
Berry George G. Colonel 1st Army (Army of the United States) 1945 II 2113        
Berry George G. Captain   102nd  Quartermaster Regiment 1936 III 3381   Dieges & Clust 18  
Berry George G. Colonel   Division of Military & Naval Affairs 1957 Special (35 Year) 192        
Berry Graham G. Major   633rd AAA Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11169   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Berry John C. Sergeant I 108th Infantry 1937 IV 9036   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Berry Joseph I Major 2nd[ Field Artillery ] 1913 IV 4791 289 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Berry William 1st Sergeant   10th Separate Company 1903 I 228   144    
Berry William  1st Sergeant 10th Separate Company 1898 II 180        
Berry  William Sergeant   10th Separate Company 1894 III 109        
Bers Frederick W. Sergeant   Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1927 IV 6413        
Berstein Cyrus     Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1958 IV 11959        
Berte Joesph     9th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV 10387       Med. Dept. Det.?
Bertha Michael Corporal   27th Military Police Company 1938 IV 9571   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Berthold Peter N. Captain B 6th  Regiment 1945 III 4224 553
Berthold Peter Norman 2nd Lieutenant   Service Company 10th Infantry 1927 IV 6380        
Bertsch Frank D. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters & HeadquartersBattery 106th AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5031   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Bertsch George J. Private   Headquarters Company 174th Infantry 1926 IV 6230     382  
Bertulis Frank J. Technical Sergeant   Headquarters Company 14th Infantry 1939 IV 9956   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Bertuzzi Louis Master Sergeant G 108th Infantry Regiment  1954 II 2495        
Berube (sp?) George Corporal E/42nd 3rd Infantry [1911] IV 3743 245
Beryuet (sp?) Edward Sergeant K 9th Regiment 1899 IV 1363        
Besette Louis Joseph 1st Lieutenant I 105th Infantry 1924 IV 6094        
Bessette Howard Sergeant F 102nd Medical Regiment 1937 IV 9253   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Bessette Howard  First Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment III 4335 1019 No date given
Bessette Louis J. Captain I 105th Infantry 1939 I 4336   Tiffany & Co. 5496  
Bessette Louis J. Captain I 105th Infantry Regiment 1935 II 1644        
Bessette Louis J. Captain I 105th Infantry 1936 III 3322   Dieges & Clust 201  
Bessette Raymond C. Captain     1948 I 1439        
Bessette Raymond C. Sergeant I 105th Infantry 1937 III 3546   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Best Archland Captain F 10th Infantry 1922 IV 5905     3  
Best John 1st Lieutenant A 101st Signal Battalion 1927 III 2612        
Best John Sergeant 1st Class A 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1920 IV 5762     342  
Beston William C. Captain Medical 108th  Infantry 1953 III 4678 1294
Beston William C. Captain B 134th Armored Medical Battalion 1957 IV 11785        
Betjeman Nicholas Private E 22nd Regiment 1907 IV 3223 221
Betley Vincent C. Chief Boatswain's Mate   12th Division, NMNY 1947 I 1400        
Betters Robert F. Chief Warrant Officer 2   209th Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV 12399        
Bettex George W. Major   Headquarters 1st Marine Battalion NYNM 1939 IV 9993   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Betts Andrew Corporal Headquarters 165th Infantry 1953 I 1573        
Betts Andrew Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry Regiment 1950 II 2341        
Betts Andrew Sergeant H 106th Infantry 1937 III 3460   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Betts Fletcher W. Private K 47th Regiment 1895 IV 566
Beudell Herman Lt. Colonel Staff 3rd Brigade 1901 III 600     98 Surgeon 
Beuer Matthew F. Sergeant M 10th Infantry 1917 IV 5616     324  
Beuresch Charles F. 2nd Lieutenant A 7th Regiment 1897 III 288        
Beutell Martin L. 2nd Lieutenant   19th Separate Company 1894 I 47        
Beuthien Sidney Chief Pharm Mate   6th Separate Division Naval Militia NY 1927 IV 6376        
Beveridge James T. Sergeant K 71st Infantry 1910 III 1510        
Beveridge James T. Sergeant K 71st Regiment 1905 IV 2736        
Beverton Maurice E. Regimental Inspector   22nd Regiment 1897 I 123        
Beyer Charles Sergeant   71st Regiment 1917 III 2212     320 Band
Beyer Charles   Sergeant 71st [Infantry] 1911 IV 4329 265 Band
Beyer Frank A. Captain   D C 174th Infantry 1923 IV 6021        
Bianchi Angelo 2nd Lieutenant   14th Infantry 1913 III 1808        
Bianchi Angelo First Sergeant A 14th Infantry 1908 IV 3385     231  
Bible Howard W. Private B 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1912 101
Bicio Francis Joseph 1st Lieutenant   Howitzer Company 4th Division SW-DMC 1949 IV 11046   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Bickelhoupt George Jr. 1st Battery 1906 IV 3024 206 Musician 
Bicknese Henry E. Sergeant First Class 42nd Military Police Company 42nd Infantry Division 1950 II 2346        
Bicknese Henry E. Sergeant Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1941 III 4070 6228
Biddle H. Wilmerding 1st Lieutenant K 7th Infantry 1910 III 1514        
Biddle H. Wilmerding Private K 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2751        
Bidwell James W. 1st Lieutenant L 14th Infantry 1939 IV 9766 Class IV #9766      
Bidwell Miles O. Captain   107th Infantry 1938 IV 9303   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Bieber Charles V. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 212th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group  1956 II 2585        
Bieber Charles V. 2nd Lieutenant H 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9655   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Biel Thomas J. Master Sergeant   107th Con Aircraft Maintenance Squadron 1960 IV 12592        
Bielec Casmier S Mate 3rd Class   12th Division NYNM 1940 IV 10140 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Bielec Joseph J. Master Sergeant   Battery C 102nd AAA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12192        
Bigelow Elliot Jr. Captain 2 Signal Corps 1907 III 1169        
Bigelow Elliot Jr. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Signal Corps 1902 IV 2099 122
Bigelow Elliot, Jr. Major and Signal Officer Field & Staff 2nd Brigade 1912 II 846     281 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Bigelow John Preston Sergeant   37th Separate Company 1903 IV 2407     176  
Bigelow Kenneth E. Sergeant A 108th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV 11165   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Bigger Alfred H. Warrant Officer JG   Battery B 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11539        
Biggins Peter B. Sergeant Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1939 IV 9726 Class IV #9726      
Biggio Frank L. Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters 773rd AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11627        
Bilello Joseph W. Major Field & Staff 106th Infantry Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2132        
Bilello Joseph W. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 3 Battalion  106th Infantry 1941 III 4026 6023
Bill Charles T. Sergeant Hosp. Corps 47th Infantry 1913 III 1870        
Bill Charles T. Private   Hospital Corps 47th Infantry 1908 IV 3503     237  
Billings Haskell C. Captain   47th Infantry 1916 IV 5343     312  
Billington Clyde P. Corporal G 105th Infantry 1941 III 3861   Gleason & Company 19  
Bilque Alexander L. Quartermaster Sergeant   9th Regiment 1895 III 185        
Bilque Alexander S. Quartermaster Sergeant   48th Separate Company 1894 IV 16        
Binda Reno J. Captain   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division Trains 1960 IV 12774        
Bingham Frank H. W. Sergeant   Troop K 121st Cavalry 1939 IV 9963   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Bingham George Albert Sergeant L 47th Infantry 1914 IV 5079     301  
Bingham James W. Assistant Hospital Steward   2nd Regiment 1899 IV 1247        
Bingham Lewis A. PSGT   580th Transportation Co, NYARNG 1962 I 1802        
Bingham Lewis A. Master Sergeant I 108th Infantry Regiment  1954 II 2516        
Bingham Lewis A. Master Sergeant I 108th  Infantry 1954 III 4709 1294
Bingham Lewis A. Master Sergeant I 108th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11283        
Binninger George Chief Mechanic Battery D 2nd Field Artillery Regiment 1916 II 1088     316  
Binninger George Mechanic 2 1st Battalion, Field Artillery 1911 III 1594        
Binninger George 2nd Battery 1906 IV 2994 204
Binninger George F. Chief Mechanic D 105th Field Artillery 1922 I 2995        
Binninger George Francis Sergeant Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1931 Special (35 Year) 44   Tiffany & Co. 1036  
Bionde Frank Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 207th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group  1951 II 2378        
Bionde Frank Sergeant Headquarters Battery Group 207th Antiaircraft Artillery 1950 III 4547 1294
Birch John H. Seaman 3 [1st Battalion Naval Militia] 1902 IV 1992 108
Bird Edward E. Staff Sergeant   M. D.[Medical Detachment] 106th Infantry 1940 IV 10243   Gleason & Co. 320  
Bird Harrison K. Major   Ordinance Department 1917 IV 5507     321  
Bird Howard O. Private B 71st Infantry 1915 III 2068     307  
Bird (sp?) Howard O. Private B 71st Infantry 1910 IV 4026     253  
Birkby William Captain Headquarters/Service  2nd Regiment 1950 III 4562 1294
Birmingham Frank E. Captain   107th Infantry AUS 1949 IV 11011   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Birmingham John A. Sergeant D 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1939 IV 10058   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Birmingham Thomas J. Sergeant D 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1939 IV 9656   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Bisenius Charles F. Major Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1807        
Bisenius Charles F. E 71st Infantry 1934 III 3104 2421
Bishop Alfred G. Sergeant I 106th Infantry 1950 III 4539 1294
Bishop Alfred G. Corporal   Headquarters Battery & CT 1st Battalion 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9997   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Bishop Charles Corporal   13th Artillery Detachment 1st Company 1914 III 1893     294  
Bishop Charles Corporal   Company 1 13th Artillery District 1908 IV 3486     237  
Bishop Donald S. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters/Headquarters Company 1st Regional Command NYG 1959 IV 12059        
Bishop Edwin Warrant Officer HQ 245th Coast Artillery 1934 I 1068   Tiffany & Co. 2695 Name formatted differently than the rest (seemingly); may be Bishop Edwin?
Bishop Edwin Staff Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1930 II 1460        
Bishop Edwin Staff Sergeant [Headquarters] Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1928 III 2663   Dieges & Clust 164  
Bishop Edwin Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 245th Artillery 1924 IV 6107        
Bishop George [W] 2nd Lieutenant G 14th Infantry [1911] IV 3742 245
Bishop George H.       1931 III 2776   Dieges & Clust 1  
Bishop Leonard A. Headquarters 105th Infantry Regiment 1937 II 1678        
Bishop Leonard A. F 105th Infantry 1933 III 2867 1570
Bishop Leonard A. Captain F 105th Infantry 1926 IV 6315     382  
Bishop Leonard J. Lt. Colonel   105th Infantry 1942 I 1222   Dieges & Clust    
Bishop Russell S. Captain   258th Field Artillery 1922 IV 6009        
Bisk Henry S. Private 2nd Infantry, 6th Separate Company 1909 IV 3794     246  
Bissell John   2nd  Lieutenant                                      Company D 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2361     172  
Bissell Joseph E.     Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 107th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1957 IV 11918        
Bissell Thomas F. Private A 10th Infantry 1913 IV 4814 291 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Bissell Thomas T. Ensign   Naval Militia 1921 III 2424     349  
Bissell William G. Major, Surgeon Med. Dept. 74th Infantry 1909 III 1398        
Bissell William G. Major Surgeon   F & S 74th Regiment 1904 IV 2558     191  
Bisserup Lambert A. Private 1st Class   M. D. 369th Infantry 1937 IV 9100   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Bissinger Edward Private D 8th Battalion 1907 III 1094        
Bissinger Edward Private D 8th Regiment 1902 IV 2032 112
Bitrolff (sp?) George  F. Jr. First Sergeant E 47th Infantry  1913 IV 4639 287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Bixby Ambrose Stark Captain, Reg. Quartermaster Company F & S 65th Regiment 1903 IV 2387     174  
Bjorness Richard R. Corporal F 7th Regiment NYG 1950 IV 11104   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Bjurstrom Alfred F. Captain Headquarters 27th Division 1941 III 4025 6022
Blaauboer Peter Quartermaster Sergeant [F. M.] 10th  Regiment 1907 IV 3193 217
Black Henry  Private B 7th Infantry 1909 I 356   243    
Black Henry V.D. 1st Lieutenant B 7th Infantry Regiment 1900 II 247     65  
Black Henry V.D. Sergeant B 7th Regiment 1896 III 228        
Black Henry V.D. Sergeant B 7th Regiment 1894 IV 71        
Black James R. Corporel H 2nd Infantry 1919 III 2306     335  
Black James R. Private H 2nd Infantry 1916 IV 5333     311  
Black John J. Private   Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9037   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Black Kenneth Lee Captain I 1st Infantry 1948 IV 10837 1107
Black Thomas M. Musician Field Music 13th Artillery District 1908 III 1227        
Black Thomas M. F. M. 13th Regiment 1902 IV 2061 115 Musician

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Blackman Herbert L. Private F 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1394        
Blackman Walter P. Captain C 23rd Regiment 1897 III 313        
Blackman Walter P. Captain C 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 206        
Blair Matthew L. Sergeant [12th Infantry] Hospital Corps 1913 IV 4817 291 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Blair William 1st Sergeant D 65th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 806     273  
Blair William J. First Sergeant D 65th Regiment 1900 IV 1609     39  
Blair William J.  1st Sergeant D. 65th Infantry 1915 I 596     308 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Blake John C. Lieutenant Division 3-97 Battalion 3-29 Naval Militia 1955 II 2547        
Blake John R. Captain K 12th Regiment 1899 IV 1359        
Blake Lloyd E. Master Sergeant L 107th Infantry 1954 I 1614        
Blake Lloyd E. Master Sergeant L 107th Infantry Regiment 1949 II 2327        
Blake Lloyd E. 2nd Lieutenant 7th Regiment 1945 III 4223 552
Blake Lloyd E. Sergeant L 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9955   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Blake (sp?)Blakelobb [Lobb Clarence E.] 1st Lieutenant F 106th Infantry 1924 IV 6133        
Blakeley Samuel Y. Private H 10th Infantry 1917 IV 5611     324  
Blake-Lobb Clarence  E. Captain Field & Staff 106th Infantry Regiment 1934 II 1589        
Blake-Lobb Clarence E. Captain   106th Infantry 1930 III 2723   Dieges & Clust 169  
Blakemore Kellogg B. Sergeant   Troop D 101st Cavalry 1923 IV 6044        
Blakeslee Charles G. Colonel Field & Staff 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1928 II 1402        
Blakeslee Charles G. Major   104th Field Artillery 1923 III 2485        
Blakeslee Charles G. Major   104th Field Artillery 1922 IV 5945     3  
Blakeslee Charles Gray Colonel   104th Field Artillery 1932 I 1028   Tiffany & Co. 67  
Blanch Alfred G. 2nd Lieutenant   Tank Company (M) 106th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1951 IV 11216   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Blanchard Adrian G. Sergeant G 108th Infantry 1953 I 1578        
Blanchard Adrian G. 2nd Lieutenant I 1st Regiment New York Guard 1942 II 2053        
Blanchard Adrian G. Staff Sergeant   Ordinance Department SS 1939 III 3667   Gleason & Company 244  
Blanchard Alfred Private 9th Separate Company 1905 III 897 173
Blanchard Alfred Private   9th Separate Company 1899 IV 1288        
Blanchard Cadawallader F. Lieutenant   31st Fl Division NYNM 1941 III 3766   Gleason & Company 19  
Bland John B. 1st Lieutenant   3rd Infantry 1917 IV 5511     321  
Blanton David B. Major   23rd Infantry 1916 I 5512        
Blanton David B. Major Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1911 II 730     260  
Blanton David Burton Captain G 23rd Infantry 1907 III 1093        
Blanton (sp?) David B. 2nd Lieutenant G 23rd Regiment 1901 IV 1883 98
Blauvelt Clarence H.K. 1st Sergeant K 1st Cavalry 1916 IV 5335     311  
Blauvelt Lester J. Quartermaster Sergeant B 71st Regiment 1897 IV 973        
Blawelt Lester J.  Captain H 71st Regiment 1903 III 747     146
Bleecker Anthony B. 2nd Lieutenant G 71st Regiment 1894 IV 371        
Bleecker Anthony J. Captain G 71st Infantry Regiment 1904 II 355     156  
Bleecker Anthony J. Captain G 71st Regiment 1899 III 442        
Bleeker Anthony J. Captain   71st Infantry 1920 I 443        
Blend Louis F. Sergeant D 47th Regiment 1902 IV 2108 123
Bles Charles D. Major & Medical Corps  Field & Staff 102nd Engineer Regiment 1936 II 1664        
Bles Charles D. Major M C   102nd Engineers 1926 IV 6270     382  
Bles Charles David Major   102nd Engineers 1931 III 2792   Dieges & Clust 121 "M.C." (After Rank)
Blinn Frank A. Fireman 3rd Class   2nd Battalion 5th Division NYNM 1939 IV 9883        
Blinne John H. Captain B 47th Infantry 1911 IV 4260     261  
Bliss Arthur H. Sergeant K 7th Infantry 1908 III 1257        
Bliss Arthur Herbert Sergeant Company H 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2396     175  
Bliss Charles N. Sergeant A 1st Cavalry 1916 IV 5427     315  
Blissett Byron B. 2nd Lieutenant M 369th Infantry 1936 IV 8962   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Blocker Stanton Jr. 1st Lieutenant   Battery A369th AAA Gun Battalion 1949 IV 10992   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Blog Raymond N. Private First Class H 165th Infantry  1943 IV 10517 339
Blomberg Ralph A. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV 12970        
Blood Raymond J. Private First Class E 105th Infantry 1939 III 3668   Gleason & Company 244  
Bloom Kenneth D. Corporal   Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV 10048   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Bloomer Frank H. Captain   54th Infantry Brigade 1924 III 2526        
Bloomer Frank H. Battn. Sergeant Major   7 H[rts] Infantry 1915 IV 5262     309  
Bloomer George H. Sergeant   1st Battery 1905 IV 2588     192  
Bloomfield [Henry] L Private K 7th Regiment 1896 IV 728
Blow John T. Lt. Colonel   970th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 I 1635        
Blow John T. Major Field & Staff 870th Anti-aircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Battalion 1951 II 2392        
Blow John T. 1st Lieutenant A 369th Infantry 1939 IV 9962   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Blum William [F. M.] 10th  Regiment 1907 IV 3199 218 Musician 
Blythe Harry T. 1st Lieutenant   1st Infantry 1914 III 1907     295  
Blythe Harry T. 2nd Lieutenant   L 5 1st Infantry 1908 IV 3459     235  
Boardman Clyde L. Private B 4th Regiment 1949 IV 10956 1317
Boardman Cyrus T. Private 107th Separate Company 1898 II 179        
Boardman Cyrus T. Private   9th Separate Company 1894 III 98        
Bobb Clarence H. Captain Reserve List 1922 II 1249     2  
Bobb Clarence H. 1st Lieutenant   Corps of Engineers 1914 III 1923     296  
Bobb Clarence H. 1st Lieutenant [F&S] 22nd Engineers 1909 IV 3709 244
Bock Henry Jr. Sergean F 12th Regiment 1894 IV 378        
Boddie Patrick M. Master Sergeant   Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1941 III 3973   Gleason & Company 19  
Bodin Charles A. Captain   13th Coast Defence Command 1917 I 3974        
Bodin Charles A. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 13th Artillery District 1912 II 824     278 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Bodin Charles A. 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 13th Regiment, Coast Artillery 1908 III 1202        
Bodin Charles A. First Sergeant K 13th Regiment 1902 IV 2121 124
Boe David Milne First Sergeant B 23rd Regiment 1904 IV 2520     187  
Boebel Earl F. Lt. Colonel   1027th ARSU-USAR 1956 III 4919        
Boebel Earl F. 1st Lieutenant   3rd Battalion Headquarters, 106th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9814 Class IV #9814     ?
Boecher Adam 2nd Lieutenant   1st Battery 1894 IV 366        
Boehme August Private G 14th Infantry 1911 IV 4300     263  
Boehme Paul Private G 14th Infantry 1910 IV 4091     256  
Boemermann John H. Corporal   13th C.D.C., 6th Separate Company 1916 IV 5419     315  
Boemermann Wilbur B. Captain 223rd Antiaircraft Artillery Group 1949 IV 10913 1250
Boerckel Clarence W. [IMR] Sergeant H 47th Infantry  1913 IV 4795 289 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Boerckel (sp?) Chester A. Corporal Hospital Corps 14th Infantry 1911 IV 4395 270
Boerckel (sp?) John W. Sergeant E 47th Regiment 1896 IV 847
Boercket (sp?) John W.  Sergeant E 47th Regiment 1901 III 590     90
Bogardus Abram A. Captain   Quartermaster  Corps 1922 I 591        
Bogardus John H. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1913 II 861     284 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Bogardus John H. Battalion Sergeant Major   23rd Infantry 1908 III 1224        
Bogardus John H. Sergeant Company F 23rd   Regiment 1903 IV 2228     157  
Bogardus Leondard H. Musician C. 3d Infantry 1916 IV 5332     311  
Bogart Charles N. Private 12th Infantry Regiment 1901 II 266     87  
Bogart John Lieutenant Colonel Staff National Guard 1902 IV 2067 116 Engineer
Bogert Albert C. Captain G 10th Infantry Regiment 1922 II 1250     2  
Bogert Albert C. Captain G 10th Infantry 1914 III 1908     295  
Bogert Frank A. Private A 47th Regiment 1896 IV 777
Bogert (sp?) Albert Cole 1st Lieutenant G/4 10th Infantry 1909 IV 3684 243
Boggs William [P] First Sergeant C 23rd Regiment 1896 IV 760
Bogoluboff Anatoly Sergeant   Headquarters Battery & CT 1st Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9864        
Bogoluff Nicholas A. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Battery 2nd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1940 IV 10278   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Bogue William B. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 107th [Infantry] 1938 IV 9370   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Bohl John Jacob Cook A 28th 1st Infantry 1911 IV 4263     261  
Bohm Edward [William] Sergeant [Regiment Headquarters] 14th Infantry 1934 III 3126 2479
Bohn Charles H. 1st Lieutenant   47th Infantry 1920 III 2355     340  
Bohn Charles H. 1st Lieutenant   47th Infantry 1913 IV 4859     292  
Bohn Edward C. 1st Sergeant C 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11480        
Bohn Edward Carl Sergeant First Class   COD 1st Brigade 165th Infantry NYRANG 1959 III 5115   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Bohn John William Captain   165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 III 5058   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Bohn John William 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters 165th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11310   Div of Standards & Purchase P-4784 1000
Bohrer Clarence J. First Sergeant   Troop F 121st Cavalry 1941 III 3948   Gleason & Company 19  
Boissert Leon 2nd Lieutenant   Service Battery 106th Field Artillery 1926 IV 6283     382  
Boland Francis James Sergeant D 74th Regiment 1904 IV 2530     188  
Boland John F. Sergeant Regimental Headquarters 14th Infantry 1928 III 2680   Dieges & Clust 30  
Boland John F. Sergeant   Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 14th Infantry 1924 IV 6108        
Boldt Ernest Private G 47th Infantry 1914 IV 5112     302  
Boldt William Private 37th Separate Company / F 2nd Infantry 1909 III 1418        
Boldt William Private   37th Separate Company 1903 IV 2405     175  
Bolen Peter Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3445   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Bollata Fred Sergeant G 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 IV 9307   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Bollenbacher James T. Lt. Colonel   1st Brigade, NYG 1944 I 1279   Dieges & Clust    
Bollenbacher James T. Captain Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1908        
Bollenbacher James Thomas Captain G 165th Infantry 1935 III 3175 2786
Bollenback Walter J. Machinist Mate 2nd Class   1st Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1940 IV 10283   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Bolline Charles M. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1937 III 3461   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Bolster Walton W. Sergeant D [2nd Field Artillery]  1913 IV 4743 286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Bolton John [W.] Chief Musician 74th Infantry 1913 IV 4813 291 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Bolton John W. Master Sergeant Service Company 174th Infantry Regiment 1924 II 1304        
Bolton John William 1st Lieutenant   74th Infantry 1920 III 2370     342  
Bolton Theodore J. Sergeant First Class C 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12010        
Bombard Clarence E. Corporal K 105th Infantry 1939 IV 10047   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Bonacci Frank D. Chief Boiler Repairman Division 3-69 Battalion 3-31 Naval Militia 1955 II 2551        
Bonacci Frank D. [Chief Boatswain's Mate] [Division 3-69] 1951 III 4572 1294
Bonacci Frank D. [Chief Boilermaker] 31st Division 1948 IV 10901 1236
Bond Jacob 1st Sergeant Headquarters 212th Anti-Aircraft Artillery 1948 I 1440        
Bond Jacob Staff Sergeant Headquarters Company  12th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2126        
Bond Jacob Sergeant   212th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3547   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Bond Jacob Master Sergeant [400th Ordinance Company ] 1958 Special (30 Year, 2 Medal issued as 35 year Class
Bond Jacob Master Sergeant [400 Ordinance ] 1958 Special (35 Year 2
Bondi August J. Master Sergeant   Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment (Less Separate Detachment) NYARNG 1959 IV 12174        
Bonhurst Richard C. Captain L 74th Regiment 1945 IV 10665 626
Bonitatibuso Agostino Private   Service Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10295   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Bonnell Asa L. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant   1st Infantry 1913 III 1833        
Bonnell Asa L. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant   N C S 1st Infantry 1908 IV 3457     235  
Bonnell Frank Private Service Company 165th Infantry Regiment 1937 II 1679        
Bonnell Frank Private   [? Battery 212 Coast Artillery] 1926 IV 6300     382  
Bonnell Frank Edward Private [Service Battery] 104th Field Artillery 1932 III 2855 1558
Bonnell George Sergeant 30th 8th [A. D.] 1913 IV 4719 285 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Booker Edward H. Corporal   Battery A 369th Coast Artillery 1940 IV 10321   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Bookstaver William B. Quartermaster Sergeant F 47th Regiment 1901 IV 1914 101
Boone Charles Lieutenant Commander   1st Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 IV 6062        
Boone Earl W. Private D 65th Infantry 1913 IV 4860     292  
Booraim Alfred W. First Sergeant Troop F 1st Cavalry 1912 III 1696        
Boos William A. Corporal M 7th Infantry 1916 IV 5392     314  
Booth  John F. Sergeant [I] 23rd Regiment 1902 IV 2104 122
Booth Frank Staff Sergeant A 102nd Engineers 1927 IV 6427        
Booth Frank N. Sergeant   5th Separate Company 1899 IV 1490        
Booth George F. Sergeant K 23rd Infantry 1908 IV 3364     230  
Booton Lawrence J Master Sergeant B 69th Regiment 1943 IV 10536 364
Booton Lawrence J. Chief Warrant Officer   1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 I 1775        
Booton Lawrence J. Chief Warrant Officer 2nd Class Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment  1955 II 2567        
Booton Lawrence J. Warrant Officer Junior Grade B 165th Infantry 1952 III 4625 1294
Booz Thomas B. Captain E 22nd  Regiment 1945 IV 10619 520
Bopp Kenneth J. SP1   Separate Detachment Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV 12200        
Bord Charles J. Private A 22nd Regiment 1895 IV 509        
Bord Whitney H. Master Sergeant   Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment 102 Military Police 13n 1959 I 1748        
Bord Whitney H. First Sergeant   Troop A 121st Cavalry 1938 IV 9309   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Bordonaro Richard J. Master Sergeant   107th CAMRON 1960 IV 12732        
Boreman George 1st Lieutenant   Battery E 258th Field Artillery 1936 IV 8999   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Borjes John L. Sergeant E 47th Infantry  1912 IV 4445 272
Borjes Louis Chief Musician Band 47th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 763     267  
Borkowski Chester J. Captain   Service Battery 1st Howitzer 156th Artillery 1960 IV 12871        
Born David L. Major   107th ABRON 1960 IV 12733        
Boro Victor G. Staff Sergeant   2nd Brigade 1942 IV 10415       Hgrs. Det.?
Borriello Anthony M. Sergeant 1st Class   Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV 12972        
Borsch Martin Sergeant D 74th Infantry 1909 III 1391        
Borsch Martin Sergeant D 74th Regiment 1904 IV 2532     188  
Borscher Samuel Sergeant Battery B 773 Antiaircraft Artillery  1950 III 4517 1294
Borscher Samuel Private  First Class I 12th Regiment 1944 IV 10596 478
Borsmann Robert W. Private A 14th Regiment 1904 IV 2495     186  
Borst Myron H. Sergeant 1st Class   Medical Detachment 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery NRARNG 1959 IV 12228        
Borstleman Wm. L. Color Bearer   22nd Regiment 1894 III 159        
Bosch William N. Sergeant First Class L 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11786        
Bose Richard H. 2nd Lieutenant 258th  Field Artillery 1947 IV 10772 931
Boss Harry Quartermaster Sergeant   47th Infantry 1915 III 2098     309  
Boss Harry Corporal K 47th Infantry 1910 IV 4081     256  
Bossey Richard Lee Sergeant First Class   Service Company 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11948        
Bossidy Frank SP2 A 205th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12141        
Boston Frank J. Private A 14th Regiment 1899 IV 1333        
Bostwick Charles F. Private B 7th Regiment 1897 IV 887        
Bostwick Henry A. 1st Lieutenant &  Assistant Inspector of Small Arms Practice Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 411     182  
Bostwick Henry A. Battalion Sergeant Major   7th Regiment 1900 III 500     45  
Bostwick Henry A. Private I 7th Regiment 1895 IV 641
Bostwick Henry A.  1st Lieutenant   7th Infantry  1910 I 394     253 Member of the Ord. Dept. 
Bostwick Joseph M. Sergeant   2nd Battery 1899 IV 1376        
Bostwicst (sp?) Silas B. Jr. Sergeant B 7th Infantry 1913 IV 4821     291  
Boswell Charles O. Major & Medical Corps Non-commissioned Staff NYNG Headquarters 1920 II 1209     342  
Boswell Charles Oliver Captain   [ M C ] 1915 III 2011     303  
Boswell (sp?)  Charles O. Captain   Med. Corps, 3rd Regiment 1909 IV 3845     249  
Bosworth James H. Captain   Battery C 106th Field Artillery 1941 III 3789   Gleason & Company 19  
Botsford Rodney D. Corporal Antitank Platoon Headquarters 10th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1946        
Botsford Rodney D. Corporal [Howitzer] 10th Infantry 1935 III 3291 3264
Bott Henry Sergeant I 9th Regiment 1899 IV 1449        
Bottomley Cornelius Major M 71st Infantry [1947] IV 10710 760 [AUS]
Bouchard Edward C. Sergeant M 108th Infantry 1938 IV 9528   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Bouckos Albael M. Corporal   2nd Signal Corps 1897 IV 882        
Boughan Ben A. Captain Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1073     313  
Boughan Ben Austin 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant   14th Infantry 1910 III 1507        
Boughan Ben Austin 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant   F & S 14th Regiment 1908 IV 3316     229  
Boughton William H. Lt. Colonel   AGD., SS 1945 I 1287   Dieges & Clust    
Boughton William H. Major & Adjutant General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1939 II 1886        
Boughton William H. Captain   Headquarters 105th Infantry 1936 III 3348   Dieges & Clust 216  
Boullianne Edmund C. Master Sergeant C 165th Infantry 1956 IV 11697        
Bourdonnay Lucien Jr. Musician E 22nd Regiment 1894 IV 62        
Bourey (sp?) Oscar L. Private 22nd 2nd Infantry 1912 IV 4462 272
Bourgard Andrew A. Musician F 9th Regiment 1897 IV 913        
Bourgard Charles P. Musician B 9th Regiment 1895 IV 478        
Bouton George L. Captain A 14th Infantry 1913 III 1820        
Bouton George L. Captain A 14th Infantry 1908 IV 3382     231  
Bowditch Edward    Colonel Headquarters 1945 IV 10615 516
Bowen Bertram L. Master Sergeant 3rd Battalion 108th Infantry 1951 I 1539        
Bowen Bertram L. Staff Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 3rd Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2138        
Bowen Bertram L. Private First Class   Service Company 108th Infantry 1941 III 3790   Gleason & Company 19  
Bower Harry M. Private B 14th Infantry 1910 IV 3880     249  
Bowers Francis J. Sergeant First Class   HH & S Company 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5021   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Bowie Alfred W., Jr. Sergeant H 23rd Infantry 1910 IV 3928     251  
Bowles Clyde E. Sergeant K 108th Infantry 1936 IV 8963   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Bowman Charles E. Corporal B 14th Infantry 1910 IV 3920     251  
Bowman George T. Captain D 74th Regiment 1897 IV 984        
Bowman Joseph W. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11865        
Bowne Francis D. Captain   1st Field Artillery 1915 III 2099     309  
Bowne Francis Draper Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant   N C S Squadron A 1904 IV 2464     181  
Boxall George H. First Sergeant F 65th Regiment 1897 IV 963        
Boyce John T. Private A 14th Infantry 1910 IV 3879     249  
Boyce Robert E. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters & Service Company 105th AIB NYNG 1958 IV 12001        
Boyd Charles D. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9310   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Boyd David W. Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1907 IV 3147 214
Boyd Frederick H. Sergeant B 47th Regiment 1907 IV 3256 225
Boyd George R. Private E 3rd Infantry 1913 IV 4636 287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Boyd Robert A. Sergeant Svc 10th Infantry 1925 I 4637        
Boyd Robert A. Sergeant Service Company 10th Infantry Regiment 1928 II 1421        
Boyd Robert A. Drum Major Band 10th Infantry 1913 III 1858        
Boyd Robert A. Drum Major   Band 10th Infantry 1908 IV 3532     238  
Boyd Robert S. Musician B 3rd Infantry 1914 III 1917     296  
Boyd Robert S. Musician B/34 3rd Infantry 1909 IV 3613 241
Boyd Thomas E. Captain B 74th Infantry 1912 III 1692        
Boyd William H. Lieutenant Commander   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1918 III 2292     330  
Boyd William H. Lieutenant Junior Grade 1st Battalion  [Naval Militia] 1912 IV 4566 278 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Boyden L. Emory Captain A 7th Regiment 1945 IV 10620 521
Boyer James S. Lt. Colonel   1st Regiment 1907 I 308   212    
Boyer James S. Major Field & Staff 4th Infantry Battalion 1901 II 270     90  
Boyer James S. Captain   39th Separate Company 1894 IV 93        
Boyer James Starbuck Captain   39th Separate Company 1896 III 268        
Boyes Louis Bandmaster NCS [Non-Commissioned St 47th Infantry 1907 III 1116        
Boyington Charlie F. 1st Lieutenant F 71st Regiment 1900 IV 1727 71
Boyle Charles H. Machinist Mate First Class   5th Fl. Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1936 III 3323   Dieges & Clust 201  
Boyle John H. Hospital Corps Private   37th Separate Company 1906 IV 2887        
Boyle John Henry Private Hosp. Corps 2nd Infantry 1911 III 1571        
Boyle Joseph M. Sergeant   7th Infantry 1919 IV 5729     339  
Boyle Raymond F. Major Headquarters  642nd Transportation Battalion 1963 II 2865        
Boyle Raymond F. Captain   Headquarters 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4835        
Boyle Raymond F. Captain   Battery A 142nd AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11160   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Boyle Stephen J. Master Sergeant 102nd Ordnance Company 27th Division 1942 II 2035        
Boyle Stephen J. Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Detachment Spl Troops 27th Division 1936 III 3382   Dieges & Clust 18  
Boyle William A. Battalion Sergeant Major NCS [Non-Commissioned St 69th Infantry 1911 III 1619        
Boyle William A. Battalion Sergeant Major   N C S 69th Regiment 1905 IV 2643     198  
Boylhart Harry W. Staff Sergeant   Battery B 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9308   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Bracken John W. Private G 23rd Infantry Regiment 1913 II 871     Order 286 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Bracken John W. Private G 23rd Infantry 1907 III 1182        
Bracken John William Private   23rd Infantry 1920 I 1183        
Bracken John William Private Company G 23rd   Regiment 1903 IV 2217     157  
Bradbury Charles F. Private B 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1424        
Bradish George B. Major 6th  Regiment 1944 III 4210 437
Bradish George B. Captain I      105th Infantry 1922 IV 5894     3  
Bradley Arthur L. Musician   41st Separate Company 1908 IV 3335     229  
Bradley Guy N. Captain   13th Regiment, NYG 1943 I 1255   Dieges & Clust    
Bradley Guy N. 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1935 II 1643        
Bradley Guy N. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters 245th Coast Artillery 1925 IV 6176        
Bradley Guy Newburn 2nd Lieutenant  [Battery I] 245th Coastal Artillery  1933 III 2865 1568
Bradley Herbert M. Private   104th Field Artillery 1941 III 3944   Gleason & Company 19  
Bradley James J. Sergeant C 69th Regiment 1897 IV 966        
Bradley Raymond W. Quartermaster Sergeant 20th Separate Company 1901 IV 1739 71
Bradley William Corporal H 3rd Infantry 1913 IV 4832     291  
Bradshaw George 1st Lieutenant 12th Separate Company/ C 2nd Infantry 1910 III 1492        
Bradshaw George F. Major   2nd Infantry 1920 I 1493        
Bradshaw George F. Captain C 2nd Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1022     309  
Bradshaw George F. Sergeant Major   N C S 2nd Regiment 1905 IV 2698        
Bradt David C. Master Sergeant A 105th Armored Infantry Battalion  1958 II 2681        
Bradt David C. Master Sergeant A 105th AIB NYNG 1955 III 4900        
Bradt David C. Master Sergeant A 105th AIB NYNG 1955 IV 11641        
Bradt Edward T. Captain   105th Infantry 1942 I 1241   Dieges & Clust    
Bradt Edward T. 1st Lieutenant F 105th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1786        
Bradt Edward T. 2nd Lieutenant  F 105th Infantry 1937 III 2926 1811
Bradt James M. Sergeant F 105th Infantry 1939 IV 9809 Class IV #9809      
Bradt  Arthur B. 1st Sergeant F 105th Infantry 1943 IV 10473        
Bradt (sp?) Clifford H. Corporal 7th [13th Artillery Dist] 1909 IV 3647 243
Brady Charles H. Colonel Field & Staff Second Corps Artillery 1958 II 2718        
Brady Charles H. Lt. Colonel   187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1955 III 4829        
Brady Charles J. Major   Headquarters 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1949 IV 10993   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Brady Edie T. Bugler   69th Infantry 1920 IV 5819     343  
Brady Edward T. Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1984        
Brady Edward T. Private First Class D 165th Infantry 1936 III 3383   Dieges & Clust 18  
Brady Frederick A. Private   44th Separate Company 1897 IV 1036        
Brady Frederick A.  Commissary Sergeant N.C. S 4th Battalion 1903 III 698     130
Brady Harry J. Chief Machinist's Mate   6th Deparate Division Naval Militia NY 1925 IV 6179        
Brady Harry Joseph     17th Fl. Division, 4th Battalion 1930 III 2766   Dieges & Clust 125 Rank "C.M.M.", Fl. Abbreviation in Division
Brady Joshua Chief Carpenter's Mate   5th Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1926 IV 6225     382  
Brady Michael A. Sergeant D 12th Infantry 1913 IV 4699 285 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Brady Paul W. Master Sergeant Service Company 108th Infantry Regiment 1950 II 2364        
Brady Paul W. Staff Sergeant Headquarters 3rd Infantry 1947 III 4282 853
Brady Paul W. Corporal   121st 1939 IV 9783 Class IV #9783     Trp. K? Cav?
Brady Peter M. Master Sergeant H&S 102nd Engineering Battalion  1951 III 4573 1294
Brady Peter M. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Service Company 102nd Engineer Battalion NYNG 1951 IV 11204   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Brady Thomas F. Sergeant I 69th Regiment 1896 IV 859
Brady Thomas William Sergeant 1st Class   Battery C 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV 11209   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Brady Vincent A. Sergeant A 101st Signal Battalion 1939 IV 10008   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Brady Whitman C. Master Sergeant   107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12651        
Brady William E. Captain   Battery C 105th Field Artillery 1927 III 2636        
Bragdon George D. 2nd Lieutenant G 10th Infantry 1918 IV 5652     327  
Brainard James Seymour 1st Lieutenant 29th Separate Company 1902 IV 2025 111
Brainard Walter H. 1st Lieutenant C 7th Regiment 1901 III 620     101
Brainard Walter H. First Sergeant C 7th Regiment 1897 IV 889        
Braine Charles R. Jr. Corporal F 23rd Regiment 1895 IV 552
Braisted Howard G. Major   Headquarters 2nd Service Command NYG 1957 III 4967   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Braisted Howard G. Major 9th Infantry 1947 IV 10810 1042
Braisted Howard G. Jr. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters  2nd Area Command New York Guard 1963 II 2924        
Braisted Peter D. Color Bearer   7th Regiment 1894 I 1        
Braithwaite Albert E. Chief Trumpeter Squadron A 1896 IV 704
Braithwaite Albert E.  [N.C.S] Squadron "A" 1901 III 609     100 Chief Trumpeter
Brancato Jacob S. Captain 2nd Battalion Headquarters 174th Infantry 1954 III 4740 1294
Brancato Jacob S. Captain   Headquarters 2nd Battalion 174th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11408        
Branch Clifford E. 1st Lieutenant E 74th Infantry 1914 IV 5029     298  
Brand Joseph Private F 12th Infantry 1909 IV 3634 242
Brandon David R. Colonel   Reserve List 1955 I 1641        
Brandstoettner Walter H. Captain 71st Infantry 1947 IV 10824 1060
Branigan Edward S.  Colonel [Assigned State Detachment New York National Guard 1946 IV 10698 715
Branigan James J. E M First Class   17th Fl Division 4th Battalion NYNM 1941 III 3910   Gleason & Company 19  
Branock Michael Corporal Non-commissioned Staff 69th Infantry Regiment 1920 II 1202     342  
Branstoettner  Edward C. Captain [Hqr ] 2nd Brigade 1945 IV 10616 517
Brascher Thomas J. Lieutenant Colonel Adjutant's School - Camp Lee 1949 II 2323        
Brascher Thomas J. Lieutenant Colonel [Adjutant General School] 1949 III 4509 1294 Camp Lee
Brascher Thomas J. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1937 IV 9173   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Brassard Raymond E. Sergeant First Class B 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11324        
Bratman (sp?) Charles G. Jr. Sergeant I 22nd [Engineers] 1912 IV 4586 280 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Bratt Guy E. Private F 105th Infantry 1937 III 3462   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Bratt Guy E. Sergeant F 105th Infantry 1927 IV 6350        
Bratten Elmer F. 1st Sergeant Battery E 245th Coast Artillery (Anti-aircraft Artillery) Regiment 1941 II 2006        
Bratten Elmer F. First Sergeant   Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 1936 III 3366   Dieges & Clust 261  
Braue John D. Jr. Captain C 9th Regiment 1905 IV 2777        
Braunreuther Harry E. Sergeant A 14th Infantry 1940 IV 10207 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Bravo George C. Master Sergeant   Headquarters/Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV 12559        
Bray  Harry L. Private A 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3610 241
Brayton Stephen H. Sergeant L 10th Infantry 1933 III 2905 1771
Brecht George J. [Warrant Officer]   242nd  Signal Battalion 1960 IV 12985        
Breed Carl H. 1st Lieutenant   4th Brigade 1914 III 1959     300  
Breed  Carl H. 1st Lieutenant 3rd Infantry 1909 IV 3688 243
Breen Harry P. 2nd Lieutenant   I N G 165th Infantry 1936 IV 8964   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Breen John F. Sergeant M 108th Infantry 1941 III 4068 6226
Breen Joseph A. Master Sergeant Headquarters [Battery]  104th [Field Artillery ] 1937 III 2913 1779
Breen Robert B. Private B 8th Regiment 1904 I 251   170    
Breen Robert B. Jr. Private B 8th Infantry Regiment 1899 II 216     16  
Breen Robert B. Jr. Private B 8th Regiment 1899 III 452        
Breese Miles W. 1st Sergeant 3d Infantry, 30th Separate Company] 1909 IV 3796     246  
Breheny James E. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV 12847        
Breitsman Willis J. 1st Sergeant F 108th Infantry Regiment 1937 II 1680        
Breitsman Willis J. First Sergeant F 108th Infantry 1927 IV 6346        
Breitsman Willis John First Sergeant F 108th Infantry 1941 I 6347   Tiffany & Co. 63  
Breitsman Willis John First Sergeant F 108th infantry 1932 III 2856 1559
Bremer Alexander M. Captain   25th Company 8th CDC 1915 III 2070     307  
Bremer Alexander M. Captain   25 8th Artillery District 1910 IV 3970     252  
Bremser Edward F. Captain Field & Staff 102nd Engineer Regiment 1939 II 1808        
Bremser Edward F. Captain E 102nd Engineers 1933 III 3010 2106
Brendel Henry W. Captain I 65th Regiment 1905 I 265   183    
Brendel Henry W. Captain I 65th Infantry Regiment 1900 II 234     46  
Brendel Henry W. 1st Lieutenant F 65th Regiment 1895 III 213        
Brendel Henry W. 1st Lieutenant I 65th Regiment 1894 IV 38        
Brendel Henry W.  Major   65th Infantry  1913 Special (30 Year) 26     283
Brennan Bernard A. Master Sergeant 108th Infantry 1954 III 4727 1294
Brennan Bernard A. Sergeant M 108th Infantry 1940 IV 10276   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Brennan Burnett F. Major   23rd Regiment NYG 1941 III 3701   Gleason & Company 19  
Brennan Burnett Fletcher Captain   106th Infantry 1925 IV 6172        
Brennan Edward Leo Captain   52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1925 IV 6201        
Brennan Henry C. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Gun Battalion 1949 IV 10994   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Brennan James Private F [69]th Infantry 1916 IV 5296     310  
Brennan John Private First Class Company M 165th Infantry 1944 I 1270   Dieges & Clust    
Brennan John Private 1st Class Howitzer Company 165th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1701        
Brennan John Private First Class D 165th Infantry 1934 III 3134 2487
Brennan John Private D 165th Infantry 1926 IV 6233     382  
Brennan John J. 1st Lieutenant     1921 III 2437     351  
Brennan John J. Sergeant C 38th 10th Infantry 1911 IV 4176     259  
Brennan John P. Sergeant   Service Company 107th Infantry 1938 IV 9599   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Brennan Lennox C. Lt. Colonel   106th Infantry 1927 IV 6351        
Brennecke John George Private A 23rd Infantry 1914 IV 5111     302  
Brennison Robert I. Chief Gunner's Mate (PA)   14th Div 9th Bn NYNM 1940 I 5112   Tiffany & Co. 6425  
Brennison Robert I. Chief Gunner's Mate 11th Fleet Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1932 II 1521        
Brennison Robert I. Gunner's Mate 1st Class   3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV 5795     343  
Brennison Robert Irving Chief Gunner's Mate   3rd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 III 2509        
Brent Ronald G. Sergeant First Class   Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12014        
Brescia Robert A. Master Sergeant   Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 270th Artillery 1960 IV 12524        
Bresendorf (sp?) Alexander Sergeant G 23rd Infantry 1909 IV 3611 241
Breslin [James] Private L 14th Infantry 1912 IV 4516 275 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Bressler Donald F. Captain 580th Transportation Company 140th Transportation Battalion 1963 II 2830        
Brew Frank D. Sergeant First Class   Battery A 127th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4791        
Brewer Charles H. Drum Major   23rd Regiment 1897 I 127        
Brewer Henry Fred Corporal B, 34th 3rd [Infantry] 1911 IV 4346 267
Brewer Raymond Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 III 3548   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Brewster Frederick C. Private   106th Separate Company 1898 IV 1186        
Brewster Joseph Quatermaster Sergeant B 23rd Regiment 1897 I 126        
Brewster Joseph Quartermaster Sergeant B 23rd Infantry Regiment 1894 II 44 Class I # 126      
Breys Thomas Alexander 1st Lieutenant   2nd Field Artillery 1915 III 2010     303  
Breznak Joseph A. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1938 IV 9510   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Briante George V. Staff Sergeant L 56th Regiment 1945 IV 10617 518
Bridgeman Oliver B. Major   Squadron A 1899 IV 1252        
Bridgeman William G. Hospital Steward   4th Battalion 1900 IV 1598     36  
Bridges Charles W. 1st Lieutenant K 14th Regiment 1895 III 219        
Bridges Charles W. 1st Lieutenant K 14th Regiment 1894 IV 75        
Bridges William R. Private   106th Separate Company 1898 III 389        
Bridgeworth William H. Sergeant D 8th Battalion  1907 IV 3209 218
Bridgman [Alvin] B. Colonel   [Cav. Post] 1914 I 550     297 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Bridgman Oliver B. Major Field & Staff Squadron A 1909 II 612     242  
Bridgman Oliver B.  Major F&S Squadron A 1904 III 825     159
Briegel George F. Warrant Officer Headquarters & Service Company 102nd Engineer Regiment 1938 II 1702        
Briegel George F. Warrant Officer Service Company 102nd Engineers 1929 III 2714   Dieges & Clust 25  
Brieger George F. Warrant Officer   Headquarters Service Company 102nd Engineers 1925 IV 6181        
Brierty John W. Sergeant H 12th Regiment 1907 IV 3125 213 Quartermaster
Briesch John R. Private   Battery B 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV 10078   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Briggs Albert H. Major   65th Regiment 1904 I 250   168    
Briggs Albert H. Major & Surgeon Field & Staff 65th Infantry Regiment 1899 II 214       39065
Briggs Albert H. Major & Surgeon   65th Regiment 1895 III 177        
Briggs Albert H. Major, Surgeon   65th Regiment 1894 IV 4        
Briggs Charles W. Musician   18th Separate Company 1898 IV 1137        
Briggs Clark 1st Lieutenant   40th Separate Company 1908 IV 3375     231  
Briggs Clark A. Captain D 1st Infantry 1915 III 2023     304  
Briggs Claude L. [Imr] Sergeant [B, 44th] 1st Infantry 1912 IV 4428 271
Briggs Leo D. Warrant Officer Junior Grade Headquarters 3rd Battalion - 101st Armored Cavalry  1953 III 4998 1294
Briggs Leo D. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1949 IV 11010   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Briggs Phillip H. Colonel     1894 I 41        
Briggs Robert T. Captain M C   13th C D C 1923 IV 6043        
Briggs Walter Private   37th Separate Company 1897 IV 1029        
Briggs William [G] [F. M.] 47th Regiment 1906 IV 2925 198 Musician 
Briggs William G. Musician G 47th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 808     273  
Briggs William G. Musician Field Music 47th Infantry 1907 III 1127        
Brigham Dana b. Jr. Captain 2 1st Battalion [Naval Militia] 1907 IV 3132 213 [Gun] [1st Cl.]
Bright John 1st Sergeant   19th Separate Company 1894 III 1        
Bright Shakespeare G. Private F 12th Regiment 1897 I 120        
Bright Shakespeare G. Private F 12th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 46 Class I # 120      
Brill George M. Master Sergeant   Battery D 2nd Missile Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV 12626        

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Brill William F. Sergeant I 23rd Infantry 1916 IV 5468     317  
Brinckerhoff Charles O. Lt. Commander   2nd Battalion NYNM 1913 III 1815        
Brinckerhoff Charles O. Lieutenant   2ND Battn., N.M. 1909 IV 3833     248  
Brink Harold C. Corporal L 108th Infantry 1937 IV 9217   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Brinkerhoff W.H.S. Quartermaster Sergeant   19th Separate Company 1894 IV 274        
Brinkman Gerard J. Major 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1952 III 4608 1294
Brinkman Gerard J. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery F 105th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9657   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Brinkworth John F. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 27th Armored Division 1959 III 5128   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Brinkworth John F. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1954 IV 11525        
Brinsley Daniel J. Drum Major   47th Regiment 1899 I 146        
Brinsley Daniel J. Drum Major Band 47th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 80 Class I # 146      
Brinson David J. Warrant Officer (JG)   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Gun Battalion 1949 IV 10995   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Brintnall Charles L. Private   6th Separate Company 1894 III 103        
Brintnall Charles S. Private   6th Separate Company 1902 I 220   126    
Brintnall Charles S. Private 6th Separate Company 1897 II 163        
Brintnall (sp?) Charles S.  Private A 2nd Infantry 1913 Special (35 Year) 17 283
Brisbane Joseph V. 1st Lieutenant   Service Company 14th Infantry 1940 IV 10124 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Bristol Alfred 2nd Lieutenant 1947 III 4299 870 [AUS]
Bristol Alfred Corporal D 369th Infantry 1940 IV 10216   Gleason & Co. 303  
Britton Frederick D. Quartermaster Sergeant   22nd Regiment 1894 IV 463        
Britton Harold B. Colonel   Headquarters 3rd Service Command NYG 1957 IV 11866        
Broadbent Alfred M. 2nd Lieutenant   [???] 1st Infantry 1916 IV 5308     313  
Broadbridge Alfred M. Gun Captain, 2nd C.   [d] Sep. Div., N.M., 2nd Separate Company 1909 IV 3842     248  
Broadwell Jas. C. Master Sergeant   107th Con Aircraft Maintenance Squadron 1960 IV 12591        
Brocco Harry [Pharmacist's Mate, First Class] 1st Battalion 1941 III 3995 5992
Brock Bernard Corporal F 12th Infantry 1912 IV 4613 281 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Brock Ronald C. Major General   Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment (Less Sep Det), NYNG 1957 I 1699        
Brock Ronald C. Major General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1957 II 2652        
Brock Ronald C. Lt. Colonel   106th Field Artillery 1939 III 3669   Gleason & Company 244  
Brock Ronald C. Major General   Commanding 42nd Armored Division NYNG 1955 Special (35 Year) 172   Division of Standards P-4784 medal sent in c/o Maj. Minor
Brock Ronald C.  Major General    [CG] HQ NYARNG 1959 Special (30 Year, 13       Medal issued as 40 year class
Brock Ronald C.  Major General  CG HQ NYARNG 1959 Special (35 Year 13       Medal issued as 40 year Class/Has old 35 yr. Medal#172
Brock  Ronald G.  Major General  CG HQ NYARNG 1959 Special (40 Year 13       Medal issued as a 40 year Class
Brockie John M. Jr. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment (Army of the United States) 1946 II 2177        
Broderick Albert J. Captain Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division  1960 II 2776        
Broderick Albert J. Captain H 106th Infantry NYARNG 1959 III 5126   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Broderick Albert J. Captain   Headquarters 106th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12341        
Broderick Arthur C. First Sergeant A 22nd Corps Engineers 1908 IV 3544     239  
Broderick John J. Private D 105th Infantry 1939 IV 10052   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Brodeur William H. Chief Steward   3rd Naval Militia 1929 I 949   Tiffany & Co. 251  
Brodeur William H. Chief Commissary Steward 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1923 II 1288        
Brodeur William H. Chief Company Steward   3rd Naval Militia 1919 III 2318     337  
Brodeur William H. 1st Lieutenant A 3rd Infantry 1912 IV 4627 281 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Brodeur William H. C C S   Headquarters Staff 3rd Battalion NYNM 1938 Special (35 Year) 93   Tiffany & Co.(6) 3  
Brodhead Edward L. Sergeant G 7th Infantry 1917 III 2239     323  
Brodhead Edward L. Corporal G 7th Infantry 1912 IV 4431 271
Brodie Edwin N. Supply Sergeant   2nd Field Artillery 1918 III 2273     326  
Brodie Edwin W. Master Sergeant Svc 105th Field Artillery 1927 I 2274        
Brodie Edwin W. Regimental Supply Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1922 II 1253     2  
Brodie Edwin W. Artificer   3rd Battery, [F.]A. 1909 IV 3830     247  
BroesVanHeekeren Jacobus J. Private I 23rd Regiment 1905 IV 2780        
Brogan George A. Staff Sergeant   Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9542   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Brogan Joseph A. Sergeant G 174th Infantry 1937 IV 9101   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Broitman Jack Sergeant   Battery F 105th Field Artillery 1941 III 3791   Gleason & Company 19  
Brokaw Charles P. First Sergeant   Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1937 III 3464   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Brokaw Dewitt P. 1st Lieutenant   Signal Corps 1918 IV 5663     330  
Brombacher Emil A. Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster Corps 1916 III 2177     315  
Brombacher Emil A. Post Commisary Sergeant   22nd Engineers 1914 IV 5009     297  
Bronock Michael Sergeant D 165th Infantry 1926 I 5010        
Bronock Michael Artificer A 69th Infantry 1915 III 2095     309  
Bronock Michael Private A 69th Infantry 1910 IV 4140     257  
Brookfield William L. Captian   51st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV 10355       Hqrs. & Ser. Co.?
Brooks Charles J. Private F 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4191     259  
Brooks Fred W. 2nd Lieutenant   955th Field Artillery Company SW-DMC 1949 IV 11055   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Brooks Harold E. Technical Sergeant  Non-commissioned Staff 106th Air Base Squadron - Air National Guard 1960 II 2788        
Brooks Harold E. Technical Sergeant   102nd Bombadier Squadron Tactical 1956 III 4872        
Brooks Harold E. Sergeant 1st Class   107th AC&W Squadron NYNG 1950 IV 11164   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Brooks Harry Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 101st Armored Cavalry Regiment 1958 II 2685        
Brooks Harry Major   101st Armored Cavalry 1955 III 4846        
Brooks Harry Captain   142nd Tank Battalion NYNG 1951 IV 11228   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Brooks Henry H. Captain Med. Corps 7th Infantry 1911 III 1640        
Brooks Henry H.   Captain [F&S] 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2999 205 [Assistant Surgeon]
Brooks John A. 1st Lieutenant B 1st MTB 205th Armor 1960 IV 12734        
Brooks Marvin A. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st Medical Tank Battalion 205th Armored 1960 IV 12598        
Brooks Philip H. First Sergeant A 13th Regiment 1905 IV 2611     193  
Brooksbank William M. Corporal   23rd Separate Company 1903 IV 2269     163  
Broome Lewis H. Private A 7th Regiment 1894 IV 14        
Brophy Edward Private F 12th Infantry 1912 IV 4610 281 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Brophy Robert H. Jr. Major   2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12372        
Brossard Raymond E. SP5 E5 B 727th Ordiance Battalion Armored Divsion NYARNG 1959 III 5120   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Brost Jacob Captain Field & Staff 65th Field Artillery Regiment 1919 II 1180     339  
Brost Jacob 2nd Lieutenant I 65th Infantry 1914 III 1940     298  
Brost Jacob Sergeant [ ] 65th Regiment 1910 IV 3853     249  
Broszio Marx F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1930 I 970   Tiffany & Co. 121  
Broszio Marx F. 1st Sergeant M 10th Infantry Regiment 1925 II 1325        
Broszio Marx F. First Sergeant F 10th Infantry 1922 III 2450     1  
Broszio Marx F. Quartermaster Sergeant F 10th Infantry 1914 IV 5137     303  
Broszio Marx F. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1940 Special (35 Year) 102   Tiffany & Co.(5) 812  
Broszio Marx Robert Major   Headquarters 10th Infantry AUS 1950 IV 11161   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Brother Harry Sergeant Service  106th Field Artillery 1941 III 4027 6024
Brotheridge Herbert J. Captain & Veterinary Corps Field & Staff 101st Cavalry Regiment 1925 II 1336        
Brotheridge Herbert J. Stable Sergeant Battery B 18th Field Artillery  1912 IV 4626 281 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Brotheridge Herbert Joseph Captain Veteran Corps 101st Cavalry 1930 I 968   Tiffany & Co. 121  
Brotheridge Herbert Joseph Captain   Vet Corps 101st Cavalry 1923 III 2500        
Broun Heywood C. Lieutenant Colonel & Assistant in Department of Rifle Practice Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1895 II 98 Class I # 139      
Brousseau Gregory Captain 165th Infantry 1943 III 4191 379
Brousseau Gregory Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 1936 IV 9000   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Browder David Private [I] 71st Regiment 1903 III 717     134
Browder David Private Hospital C I 71st Regiment 1899 IV 1369        
Brower Lawrence G. Major   27th Division Aviation 1937 III 3463   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Brown Albert R. Captain & Dental Corps Field & Staff 101st Cavalry Regiment 1931 II 1473        
Brown Albert R. Captain   101st [Signal Battalion] 1928 III 2687   Dieges & Clust 30 Sg Battalion
Brown Albert R. Sergeant 1st Class A 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1920 IV 5764     342  
Brown Alfred T. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III 3767   Gleason & Company 19  
Brown Ames T. Brigadier General   Adjutant General S. of N.Y. 1944 I 1277   Dieges & Clust    
Brown Ames T. Brigadier General 1944 III 4209 425 The Adjutant General of New York
Brown Ames T. Brigadier  General IV 10599 482 Adjutant General  [ S of N. Y]
Brown Archie E. Sergeant L 108th Infantry 1939 I 10600   Tiffany & Co. 5507  
Brown Archie E. Sergeant L 108th Infantry Regiment 1933 II 1556        
Brown Archie E. Corporal Company L 108th Infantry 1929 III 2703   Dieges & Clust 308  
Brown Archie E. Corporal L 108th Infantry 1923 IV 6057        
Brown Arthur M. SKGC   Division 3-69 Battalion 3-31 NYNM 1958 IV 12034        
Brown Aubrey D. Captain   Headquarters 187th Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV 12368        
Brown Charles A. Major & Medical Corps Field & Staff 1st Cavalry Regiment 1914 II 939     297  
Brown Charles A. Captain, Medical Corps   Squadron C 1910 III 1469        
Brown Charles A. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon   Troop C 1904 IV 2485     185  
Brown Charles H. Drum Major Band 23rd Infantry Regiment 1894 II 53 Class I # 127      
Brown Charles H.      7th Infantry 1913 Special (40 Year) 5     283 Drum Major
Brown Charles N. Sergeant   Service Company 174th Infantry 1939 IV 9989   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Brown Chester A. Sergeant Battery B 105th Field Artillery 1928 III 2681   Dieges & Clust 30  
Brown Chester A. Sergeant   Battery B 105th Field Artillery 1925 IV 6183        
Brown David S. Jr. Captain [F&S] 22nd Regiment 1907 IV 3058 209 [I. S.A. P]
Brown Donald  S. 1st Sergeant E 65th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 757     263  
Brown Donald S. 2nd Lieutenant E 65th Infantry 1916 I 758        
Brown Donald Sutherland 1st Sergeant 13th Separate Company  1906 III 1047 201
Brown Earl O. Sergeant A 3rd Infantry 1915 III 2102     309  
Brown Earl O. Sergeant A 8 3rd Infantry 1910 IV 4017     253  
Brown Edward J. Captain   Headquarters Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV 12775        
Brown Edward T. Sergeant H 106th Infantry 1938 IV 9311   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Brown Ellsworth E. Musician   2nd Company 13th Artillery District 1914 IV 4913     294  
Brown Emanuel Quartermaster Sergeant I 22 Corps of Engineers 1915 IV 5190     305  
Brown Eugene Staff Sergeant B (FC) 242nd Signal Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12453        
Brown Frank B. Corporal K 2nd Infantry 1937 III 3513   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Brown Frank B. First Sergeant   18th Separate Company 1894 IV 297        
Brown Frank F. Sergeant 25th 8th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV 4425 271
Brown Frederick H. Captain & Regimental Quartermaster   74th Regiment 1899 IV 1350        
Brown Frederick Herrick Captain F&S 74th Regiment 1904 III 827     159 Quartermaster
Brown Frederick J. Corporal H 74th Regiment 1906 IV 2939 200
Brown Frederick R. Sergeant   6th Battery 1904 III 837     161
Brown George W. Drum Major   22nd Regiment 1894 I 35        
Brown Harold   1st Sergeant   Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1936 IV 8965   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Brown Harold E. Sergeant First Class   Company B 175th Armored Infantry Battalion, NYNG 1957 I 1691        
Brown Harold E. Sergeant E 108th Infantry Regiment  1952 II 2422        
Brown Harold E. Staff Sergeant 3rd Infantry III 4367 1146 No date given
Brown Harold E. Corporal L 108th Infantry 1938 IV 9313   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Brown Harry Staff Sergeant C [102nd Medical Regiment] 1941 III 4065 6223
Brown Harry H. Private G 23rd Infantry 1909 IV 3619 242
Brown Harry H. Private F 71st Infantry 1913 IV 4732 286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Brown Harry R. Ensign 18th Battalion Naval Militia 1911 IV 4390 269
Brown Haywood C. Lt. Colonel     1898 I 139        

 

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Brown Howard K. Major 1st Cavalry 1913 IV 4684 284 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Brown Howard N. Private, 1st Class K 245th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9759 Class IV #9759     C1?
Brown Isaac Sergeant   Battery C 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12194        
Brown James Musician F 69th Infantry  1909 IV 3799     246  
Brown James Michael Private  D 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1942 III 4126 73
Brown John H. Captain   991st Field Artillery Company SW-DMC 1949 IV 11023   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Brown John Jr.  Sergeant H 71st Infantry 1908 IV 3367     231  
Brown John L. Cook B 108th Infantry 1923 I 3368        
Brown John L. Corporal B 3rd Infantry Regiment 1918 II 1143     327  
Brown John L. Private 34th Separate Company/ B 3rd Infantry 1912 III 1719        
Brown John L. Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1907 IV 3162 215
Brown John Michael Private First Class   Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1926 IV 6245     382  
Brown John N. Chief Warrant Officer   1st Brigade 71st Infantry 1960 I 1774        
Brown John S. Lt. Colonel   369th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Group 1954 I 1612        
Brown John S. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group 1949 II 2292        
Brown Joseph W. Sergeant   Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV 9518   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Brown Justus P. 2nd Lieutenant B 142nd Tank Battalion 1957 IV 11837        
Brown Kenneth W. Sergeant First Class D 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11846        
Brown Leon G. Major Field & Staff 369th Coast Artillery (Anti-aircraft Artillery) Battalion (Army of the United States) 1946 II 2199        
Brown Leon G. Captain   Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1941 III 3866   Gleason & Company 19  
Brown Lewis H. 2nd Lieutenant 1st Cavalry 1913 IV 4660 283 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912[Imv I Comm]
Brown Lucien R. Sergeant   42nd Separate Company 1907 III 1154        
Brown Mack G. Private 1st Class Battery D 369th Coast Artillery (Anti-aircraft Artillery) Regiment 1941 II 1995        
Brown Mack G. Private First Class D 369th Infantry 1941 III 3734   Gleason & Company 19  
Brown Otis deR. Private K 107th Infantry 1939 IV 10073   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Brown Richard A. Major    105th US Field Artillery 1948 I 1431        
Brown Richard A. Captain Field & Staff 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1809        
Brown Richard G. Master Sergeant   Battery B 270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11947        
Brown Richard H. Quartermaster Sergeant? I 10th Infantry 1916 I 11948       Rank?
Brown Richard H. Private I 10th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 739     260  
Brown Richard Henry Private 17th Separate Company  1906 III 1010 194
Brown Robert E. Artificer M 3rd Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1063     313  
Brown Robert E. Quartermaster Sergeant 41st Separate Company/ C 3rd Infantry 1911 III 1550        
Brown Robert Edward Sergeant   41st Separate Company 1906 IV 2814        
Brown Samuel A. Major Field & Staff 174th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1703        
Brown Samuel A. Captain E 174th Infantry 1933 III 2952 1945
Brown Samuel A. Major   1st Brigade, Quartermaster Corps 1915 IV 5270     309  
Brown Samuel Augustus Sergeant   13th Separate Company 1897 IV 1003        
Brown Sidney J. Corporal C [7 Squad] 19091 IV 3807     247  
Brown Thomas Forrest Captain   105th Infantry 1926 IV 6269     382  
Brown Thomas William YNSC   Battery 3-29 NYNM 1954 III 4786        
Brown Thurber   A. 2nd Lieutenant 30th Separate Company 1895 IV 607
Brown Thurber A. 1st Lieutenant & Inspector of Small Arms Practice Field & Staff 3rd Infantry Battalion 1905 II 407     181  
Brown Thurber A. 1st Lieutenant   30th Separate Company 1900 III 495     41  
Brown Thurber A.  1st Lieutenant   3 Infantry 1910 I 390     252 Member of the Ord. Dept.
Brown W. Howard 1st Lieutenant   10th Battalion 1903 I 235   149    
Brown W. Howard 1st Lieutenant & Quartermaster Field & Staff 10th Infantry Battalion 1899 II 215     16  
Brown Wallace M. 1st Lieutenant   1st Cavalry 1916 IV 5458     317  
Brown Walter H. Sergeant E 7th Regiment 1898 IV 1064        
Brown Ward E. 1st Sergeant Company G. 1st Regiment, NYG 1945 I 1291   Dieges & Clust    
Brown Ward E. 1st Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 1st Battalion 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1938 II 1705        
Brown Ward E. First Sergeant [Headquarters Battery] 104th Field Artillery  1937 III 2927 1812
Brown William G. Sergeant Medical 106th Infantry 1950 III 4523 1294
Brown William G. Sergeant   Medical Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11007   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Brown William H. 1st Lieutenant & Quartemaster   10th Battalion 1895 III 168        
Brown  Donald S. Sergeant 13th Separate Company  1901 IV 1866 94
Brown  Fred [R] Corporal 6th Battery 1901 IV 1778 78
Brown  Lucian R. Sergeant 42nd Separate Company 1902 IV 2058 115
Brown  Richard A. Captain [Battery C] 105th Field Artillery  1934 III 3115 2432
Brown  Richard H. Sergeant 17th Separate Company 1901 IV 1842 90
Brown  Thomas W. Chief Yeoman Division 3-98 Naval Militia 1960 II 2762        
Brown  William Sergeant C 12th Regiment 1901 IV 1736 71
Browne  William J. Master Sergeant G 71st Infantry 1952 III 4645 1294
Browne Harold G. Captain Battery C 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1810        
Browne Harold G. Captain   Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1936 III 3367   Dieges & Clust 261  
Browne Harold W. Ensign   1st Battalion 105th Field Artillery 1925 IV 6182        
Browne Henry H. Private C 12th Regiment 1899 IV 1439        
Browne John G. Lt. Colonel   State Detachment 1951 I 1542        
Browne John G. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1951 II 2391        
Browne John Gerard 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters 51st Cavalry Brigade 1941 III 3768   Gleason & Company 19  
Browne Raymond W. Captain H 10th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1704        
Browne Raymond W. 1st Lieutenant 2nd [Battalion Headquarters ]  10th Infantry 1933 III 3006 2102
Browne Wabram S. Technical Sergeant   27th Signal Corps 1927 III 2620        
Browne Walram S. Sergeant B 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1915 IV 5206     306  
Browne William J. Master Sergeant   Company B 101st Signal Battalion, NYARNG 1962 I 1834        
Browne William J. Master Sergeant C 101st Signal Battalion  1957 II 2619        
Browne William J. Sergeant 1st Class B 101st Signal Battalion 1949 IV 11033   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Brownson John Chief Machinist's Mate Division 3-97 Battalion 3-29 Naval Militia 1957 II 2633        
Brownson John MMLC   Division 3-97 Battery 3-29 NYNM 1954 III 4782        
Bruce Chandler B. Ensign   3 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV 5831     346  
Bruce Chandler L. Lieutenant 11th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II 1467        
Bruce Chandler L. Lieutenant   3rd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1926 III 2600        
Bruce Charles E. Major & Surgeon   8th Battalion 1894 III 133        
Bruce Harry J. Staff Sergeant   104th Field Artillery 1932 I 1026   Tiffany & Co. 67  
Bruce Harry J. Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1927 II 1393        
Bruce Harry J. Supply Sergeant F 104th Field Artillery 1922 III 2460     3  
Bruce Harry J. Sergeant   Support Company 1st Field Artillery 1917 IV 5550     323  
Bruce Homer W. Private 21st Separate Company 1906 IV 2934 200
Bruce Peter P. Sergeant C 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9910        
Bruch Edward Blair Captain A 71st Regiment 1902 IV 2159 128
Bruckheimer Oscar Sergeant I 71st Regiment 1899 IV 1370        
Bruckman Frank Corporal D 65th Regiment 1906 IV 2948 201
Bruckmann Gustav T. Captain E 14th Infantry 1910 III 1537        
Bruckmann Gustav T. Captain E 14th Regiment 1906 IV 2832        
Bruckner Coleman L. S K Second Class   14th Division 9th Battalion 1939 III 3670   Gleason & Company 244  
Bruckner Frederick F. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 1st Area Command NYG 1960 IV 12991        
Bruckner George H. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 14th Infantry 1937 IV 9174   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Bruederly WilliamF. Private   107th Infantry 1937 IV 9102   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Bruen James E. Musician B 47th Regiment 1895 III 171        
Bruere Ernest R. Major Field & Staff 12th Regiment New York Guard (Attached to 212th Anti-aircraft Artillery Battalion) 1948 II 2266        
Bruere Ernest R. Sergeant   Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9314   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Bruers Ernest R. Captain Headquarters 12th Regiment 1944 III 4214 441
Bruford Noah Color Bearer   71st Regiment 1906 I 282   192    
Bruford Noah Color Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1901 II 276     97  
Bruford Noah Color Bearer   71st Regiment 1896 III 260        
Bruford Noah Color Bearer   71st Regiment 1894 IV 462        
Brugman Albert F. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon   2nd Battery 1906 IV 2799        
Brunauer William A. Unknown Unknown NYNG Headquarters 1957 II 2614        
Brunauer William A. Major [Quartermaster Corps S. S.] 1944 IV 10591 470
Brundage Arthur E. Captain HQ 156th Field Artillery 1937 I 10592   Tiffany & Co. 4319  
Brundage Arthur E. Captain Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery Regiment 1933 II 1558        
Brundage Arthur E. Captain [Headquarters Battery] 156th Field Artillery 1934 III 3053 2247
Brundage Arthur E. 2nd Lieutenant E 1st Infantry 1917 IV 5597     324  
Brundage Arthur E. Major   AGD State Detachment NYNG 1952 Special (35 Year) 147   Division of Standards P-4784  
Brundage Schuyler V. B. Quartermaster Sergeant   Troop C 1st Cavalry 1916 IV 5479     319  
Bruneau Robert James Lieutenant (SC) 1944 IV 10553 398 USNR
Brunn Frederic C. H. Staff Sergeant   M D 105th Field Artillery 1939 III 3672   Gleason & Company 244  
Brunner Hans P. Major Headquarters 71st Infantry 1947 IV 10714 764 [AUS]
Bruno Romault Sergeant First Class   Service Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11787        
Brush George M. Sergeant E 245th Coast Artillery 1941 IV 10373        
Bryan Arthur H. First Sergeant   8th Separate Company 1899 IV 1281        
Bryan Henry L. Corporal K 71st Infantry 1915 IV 5175     305  
Bryan Howard M. Master Sergeant 767th Transportation Company 141st Transportation Battalion 1963 II 2866        
Bryan Howard M. 1st Sergeant   715th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1949 IV 11050   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Bryan Howard M.  Master Sergeant 715th Antiaircraft Artillery  Gunnery Battalion ] 1951 III 4604 1294
Bryan William [H] Sergeant A 74th Infantry 1910 IV 3901     250  
Bryant Charles E. Ordance Sergeant   23rd Regiment 1894 I 43        
Bryant George E. 1st Lieutenant   23rd Infantry 1917 I 44        
Bryant George E. Ordnance Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1911 II 782     270  
Bryant George Edward Color Bearer [NCS] 23rd Regiment 1901 IV 1939 103
Bryant Gerorge E. Ordnance Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned St 23rd Infantry 1907 III 1095        
Bryant Joseph D. Brigadier General & Surgeon General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1894 II 62        
Bryant Mortimer D. Brigadier General   51st Cavalry Brigade 1923 I 63        
Bryant Mortimer D. Colonel Field & Staff 101st Cavalry Regiment 1922 II 1257     2  
Bryant Mortimer D. Captain B 2nd Cavalry 1912 III 1758        
Bryant Mortimer D. 1st Lieutenant 6th Squadron C 1909 IV 3601 241
Bryant Rufus G. 2nd Lieutenant   715th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11420        
Bryant William  J. Private D 23rd Infantry Regiment 1913 II 866     285 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Bryant William B. Guidon Sergeant   Company 5 Squadron C 1908 IV 3319     229  
Bryant William J. Private D 23rd Infantry 1908 III 1204        
Bryant William J. Private D 23rd Regiment 1901 IV 1949 104
Bryde Wesley E. 1st Lieutenant F 9th Regiment 1897 III 298        
Bryde Wesley E. 1st Lieutenant F 9th Regiment 1894 IV 122        
Bryde Wesley Lloyd Captain   Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 1925 IV 6159        
Bubaseck Oscar J. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant   9th Regiment 1900 IV 1546     26  
Bubbs Charles L. Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster Corps 1916 IV 5316     313  
Bucalo Philip D. Chief Warrant Officer Field & Staff 1st Missile Battalion 245th Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2923        
Bucalo Philip D. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters & Service Company 142nd Tank Battalion NYNG 1951 IV 11243   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Bucaria Alfred D. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Division 1963 II 2856        
Bucaria Alfred D. Major   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1958 III 5028   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Bucaria Alfred D. Captain   2nd Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV 11144   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Bucaria Robert D. Master Sergeant   Heavy Mortar Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1957 III 4970   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Bucaria Robert D. Master Sergeant   Heavy Mortar Company 106th Infantry 1957 IV 11867        
Buchalski Matthew V. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters 1st Gun Battalion 209th Artillery 1960 IV 12905        
Buchanan [] 1st Sergeant G 22nd Regiment 1910 IV 4005     253  
Buchanan William Quartermaster Sergeant 6th Separate Company/ A 2nd Infantry 1909 III 1318        
Buchanan William Quartermaster Sergeant   6th Separate Company 1904 IV 2431     177  
Buchanan William  Quartermaster Sergeant A 2nd Infantry Regiment 1914 II 920     294  
Buchannan Charles J. Major  Staff 3rd Brigade 1901 IV 1764 76 Judge Advocate
Buchheim William Corporal Company C 10th Battalion 1903 IV 2274     164  
Buchhorn Frank Private B 8th Battalion 1894 IV 430        
Buchhorn Louis J. Jr. E M Second Class   7th Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1941 III 3965   Gleason & Company 19  
Buchhorn Thomas L. S M Second Class   7th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1939 III 3673   Gleason & Company 244  
Buchinor Harry V. Private   7th Infantry 1913 IV 4895     293  
Bucholtz Charles H. M 10th Infantry 1913 IV 4767 287 [Cook] Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Buchtenkirch John M. Sergeant K 71st Infantry 1914 IV 5001     297  
Buck Forest Quartermaster Sergeant E 9th Regiment 1899 IV 1349        
Buck Forrest Private 17th Company 9th Coast Defense Command 1916 II 1060     312  
Buck Frank M. Private [M]  2d Infantry, 32nd Separate Company 1909 IV 3784     246  
Buck Louis [F] First Sergeant G 22nd Regiment 1895 IV 541
Buck Louis F. 1st Lieutenant G 22nd Regiment 1900 III 483     34  
Buck Willis R. Captain   74th Infantry 1911 I 445     268 Commissary 
Buck Willis R. Captain & Commissary Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 479     204  
Buck Willis R. [Regimental ??]   74th Regiment 1897 IV 981        
Buck Willis Ripley Captain   Staff 7th Regiment 1901 III 607     100 [Com of Sub]
Buckbee Charles A. Sergeant G 12th Infantry 1910 IV 3966     252  
Buckholz Christian R. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 633rd AAA Battalion 1955 IV 11676        
Buckhorn Frank Sergeant 26th 8th Coast Artillery District 1909 I 360   244    
Buckhorn Frank Corporal B 8th Infantry Regiment 1904 II 370     163  
Buckhorn Frank Private B 8th Regiment 1901 III 619     101
Buckingham Dan P. Water Tender 13th Division  1948 III 4352 1099
Buckingham Dan P. Water Tender 1st Class   13th Flight Division 1937 IV 9141   Gleason Wallace Co. 315  
Buckley Benjamin 1st Lieutenant C 2nd Infantry 1914 IV 5068     301  
Buckley Gerard A. Major 165th Infantry 1948 IV 10864 1158
Buckley John G. BMC   3-79 Division 1960 IV 12823        
Buckley William J. Private [I] 69th Regiment  1906 III 1065
Buckley William J. Private I 69th Regiment 1905 IV 2592     192  
Buckner Raymond T. Sergeant 1st Class   Battery B 127th AAA AW Battalion 1949 IV 11074   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Buckner William P. Sergeant H 7th Infantry 1914 IV 5125     302  
Buckward George B. Sergeant [Service Battery] 105th Field Artillery  1932 III 2838 1345
Buckward George B. Sergeant   Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV 6257     382  
Budd Clifton Sergeant Military Police Company 42nd Division 1950 I 1506        
Budd Clifton Staff Sergeant K 56th Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2093        
Budd Clifton Sergeant   Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1941 III 3792   Gleason & Company 19  
Budd Vernon Staff Sergeant Co. K 56th Infantry, NYG 1946 I 1385   Dieges & Clust    
Budd Vernon Sergeant  Battery F 156th Field Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1887        
Budd Vernon Sergeant [Battery F] 156th Field Artillery 1935 III 3233 3141
Budell (sp?) Herman Major   3rd Medical Corps 1911 I 437     267
Budelman T. W. 1st Lieutenant 8th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 II 673     252  
Budelman Theodore W. 1st Lieutenant H 13th Regiment 1906 III 1005 194
Budelmann [Theodore] W. 1st Lieutenant F 13th Regiment 1896 IV 743
Buehler Richard Chief Warrant Officer W-2   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery II Corps Artillery NYNG 1955 IV 11582        
Buehler Richard G. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters  42nd Infantry Division Artillery 1963 II 2898        
Buehler Richard G. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters Battery II Corps Artillery NYNG 1957 III 4942   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Buek Thomas Charles Major   F & S 12th Regiment 1904 IV 2507     186  
Buell Ralph P. Captain I 7th Infantry 1920 III 2378     342  
Buettner John George Captain D 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 IV 12605        
Buhler Harry Private   Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1936 IV 9017   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Bukman (sp?) William S.  Major   71st Infantry 1912 I 459     272
Bulanowski Walter Charles Machinist Mate 2nd Class   3rd Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1940 IV 10288   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Bulavko Nicholas Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 2nd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1940 IV 10271   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Bulger James E. Major   Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1955 III 4843        
Bull Frank E. Ordinance Sergeant 1st Infantry 1913 IV 4819 291 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Bull Guy Private   21st Separate Company 1908 IV 3324     229  
Bull John Joseph Sergeant G 69th Infantry 1910 IV 4136     257  
Bull Kenneth H. Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10206 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Bull William Ardolf Private B 7th Infantry 1910 IV 4101     256  
Bullard Charles K. Captain E 51st Regiment 1945 IV 10618 519
Bullwinkel Harry G. Lieutentant Commander   Brigade Headquarters Staff 1941 III 3756   Gleason & Company 19  
Bullwinkle George B. First Sergeant A 71st Infantry 1910 III 1524        
Bullwinkle George B.  Sergeant A 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2906 197
Bullwinkle Hermann Sergeant I 9th Regiment 1894 IV 135        
Bulmer John K. Musician I 23rd Regiment 1897 IV 955        
Bunce Russell Private K 7th Infantry 1915 IV 5210     306  
Bundy Benjamin F. Major   Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1960 IV 12735        
Bundy Walter T. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 156th Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2940        
Bundy Walter T. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III 4985   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Bundy Walter T. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11868        
Bunker Harold 1st Lieutenant Staff 23rd Regiment 1901 III 552     72 [Battalion Quartermaster]
Bunker Harold Sergeant Major 23rd Regiment 1895 IV 658
Bunker Walter E. Quartermaster Sergeant   13th C.D.C., 6th Se[parate Company 1916 IV 5420     315  
Bunn David H. Sergeant  F 108th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1811        
Bunn David H. Sergeant F 108th Infantry 1936 III 3324   Dieges & Clust 201  
Bunn Loftus V. Private   18th Company 9th Artillery District 1911 IV 4168     258  
Bunsman Emil M. Quartermaster Sergeant B 22nd Regiment 1894 IV 393        
Bunting Robert B. Private G 7th Infantry 1918 I 394        
Bunting Robert B. Private G 7th Infantry 1907 III 1138        
Bunting Thomas W. Private G 13th Regiment 1906 IV 2839        
Bunz Edward F. Private A 65th Regiment 1905 IV 2652        
Burbank William Private H 23rd Regiment 1896 III 249        
Burbank William Private H 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 12        
Burch Claude J. Sergeant H 105th Infantry 1938 IV 9312   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Burchard Henry H. 1st Lieutenant   104th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9323   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Burchell Edgar B. 2nd Lieutenant K 12th Infantry 1916 I 9324        
Burchell Edgar B. Sergeant 1st Class Hospital Corps 12th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 754     263  
Burchell Edgar B. [Regimental Hospital  Steward] [F.C.S] 12th Regiment 1906 III 1046 201
Burchell (sp?) Edgar [B] Hospital Steward 12th Regiment 1901 IV 1839 90
Burchersoda Louis W. Sergeant C 14th Regiment 1900 IV 1631     43  
Burckhardt Edward A. Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster Corps 1915 IV 5271     309  
Burd Daniel  F. Private 25th Separate Company 1901 IV 1919 101
Burd Daniel F. Private 25th Separate Company 1906 III 1058 203
Burdell William L. Private H 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 61        
Burdell Wm. L. Private H 23rd Regiment 1896 III 250        
Burdge Harrie 1st Lieutenant E 8th Regiment 1906 IV 3030 207
Burdick Clarence F. Sergeant   31st Separate Company 1897 IV 1025        
Burgess Randolf F. Warrant Officer JG   Battery D 715th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11499        
Burgess William A. Captain 28th Separate Company 1901 IV 1878 97 [Assistant Surgeon]
Burgoyne William U. Lieutenant   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV 5789     342  
Burgoyne William W. Lieutenant   Naval Militia 1923 III 2491        
Burgundy Howard E. A. Warrant Officer   369th Infantry 1936 IV 9001   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Burham (sp?) Arthur L. Corporal 23rd Regiment 1901 IV 1767 77 Hospital Corps
Burhans Merrill Orcutt Private Company K 14th Regiment 1903 IV 2266     162  
Buris [Bernard J.] 2nd Lieutenant D 74th Regiment 1899 IV 1344        
Burkard 40391 First Sergeant B 65th Infantry 1914 III 1998     303  
Burkard August 1st Sergeant B 65 Regiment 1910 IV 3852     249  
Burke Andrew J. Lt. Colonel Q. M. Company 27th Division 1945 I 1308   Dieges & Clust    
Burke Andrew J. Captain Field & Staff 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1940 II 1980        
Burke Andrew J. 1st Lieutenant   27th Division Quartermaster Train 1936 III 3325   Dieges & Clust 201  
Burke Edward 1st Sergeant H 69th Infantry Regiment 1919 II 1165     335  
Burke Edward Sergeant C 69th Infantry 1915 III 2039     305  
Burke Edward J. Supply Sergeant H 165th Infantry 1923 I 2040        
Burke Edward J. Sergeant C 69th Infantry 1908 IV 3549     239  
Burke Edward N. 2nd Lieutenant   104th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9740 Class IV #9740     Ser. Btry.
Burke Francis J.  Corporal E 7th Regiment 1896 IV 713
Burke Frank M. Sergeant E 14th Infantry 1909 IV 3576     240  
Burke Jeremiah E. Quartermaster Sergeant F 22nd Infantry Regiment 1902 II 307     122  
Burke Jeremiah E. Corporal F 22nd Regiment 1897 III 311        
Burke Jeremiah E. Corporal F 22nd Regiment 1894 IV 152        
Burke John C.   B 727th Armored Ordnance Battalion 1958 IV 11953        
Burke John P. Private   34th Separate Company 1899 IV 1495        
Burke Joseph F. Mr.(Retired)   AUS Lt. Colonel 27th Infantry Division 1960 IV 12993        
Burke Morton J. 1st Lieutenant L 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12272        
Burke Richard Colonel   Headquarters Detachment 1952 I 1552        
Burke Richard Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 102nd Quartermaster Regiment (Army of the United States) 1946 II 2146        
Burke Richard Captain 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1942 III 4089 2
Burkey George R. Private First Class   Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1937 III 3465   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Burkey William R. Specialist Fifth Class Troop B 1st Squadron 101st Cavalry Regiment 1963 II 2960        
Burkey William R. Sergeant First Class   42nd Reconasaince Company 1956 III 4912        
Burkey William R. Sergeant   42nd Reconnaisance Company NYNG 1952 IV 11291        
Burkhardt Charles H. 2nd Lieutenant Company A 2nd Infantry, NYG 1945 I 1301   Dieges & Clust    
Burkhardt Charles H. Sergeant Medical Detachment 2nd Regiment New York Guard 1942 II 2048        
Burkhardt George J. Private 1st Class   3rd Company 13th CDC  1937 IV 9175   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Burkhart Charles H. Sergeant   105th Infantry 1930 III 2756   Dieges & Clust 253 "MC" (After Rank)
Burkhart Charles H. Staff Sergeant   Medical Detachment 105th Infantry 1925 IV 6190        
Burleigh George N. 2nd Lieutenant Troop K 101st Cavalry 1941 III 3989 5986
Burleigh George N. 2nd Lieutenant   Troop K 101st Cavalry 1939 IV 9882        
Burlett Cassius A. Private 1st Class K 105th Infantry 1938 IV 9520   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Burling Kenneth F. , 2nd Class   6th Division, 2nd Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV 9761 Class IV #9761     B.M.
Burnett William  L. Captain Field & Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1917 II 1123     322  
Burnett William L. Lt. Colonel   Adjutant General Department 1923 I 1124        
Burnett William L. Captain 15th Separate Company/ K 10th Infantry 1912 III 1681        
Burnett William L. 1st Lieutenant 15th Separate Company 1907 IV 3091 211
Burnham Edward R. Sergeant L 2nd Infantry, 22nd Separate Company 1909 IV 3766     245  
Burns [Eames] S 1st Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1913 IV 4779 287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Burns [Thomas A.] Sergeant F 12th Regiment 1900 III 518     57  
Burns Arthur G. 2nd Lieutenant B 7th Infantry 1948 III 4390 1193
Burns Arthur G. 1st Sergeant B 7th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10455        
Burns Brendan A. Major Field & Staff 102nd Engineer Regiment 1938 II 1745        
Burns Brendan A. Major 102nd Engineers 1933 III 2949 1942
Burns Brendan A. Major General   Commanding 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1955 Special (35 Year) 171   Division of Standards P-4784  
Burns Charles G. Major   12th Regiment 1895 I 78        
Burns Charles S. Major Field & Staff 12th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 3 Class I # 78      
Burns Edward F. Boatswain Mate 1st Class   8th Flight Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1937 IV 9142   Gleason Wallace Co. 315  
Burns Francis A. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11942        
Burns Gilbert L. Quartermaster Sergeant A 47th Regiment 1907 IV 3211 220
Burns John J. Captain   Headquarters 27th Division 1941 III 3793   Gleason & Company 19  
Burns Joseph L. Major   Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1955 IV 11662        
Burns Peter  F. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 22nd Engineer Regiment 1915 II 1035     309  
Burns Peter F. Major   102nd Engineers 1922 I 1036        
Burns Peter F. 2nd Lieutenant G 22nd Engineers 1911 III 1583        
Burns Robert O. Sergeant   Troop A 1st Rec Squadron 121st Armor 1960 IV 12776        
Burns Samuel R. Sergeant [D] 7th Infantry 1913 IV 4679 284 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Burns Thomas A. Sergeant F 12th Regiment 1896 IV 842
Burns Thomas F. A. 2nd Lieutenant K 47th Regiment 1904 IV 2422     177  
Burns Zenas T. First Sergeant   69th Infantry 1919 IV 5728     339  
Burnton Maurice E. Captain & Inspector of Rifle Practice Field & Staff 22nd Infantry Regiment 1894 II 47 Class I # 123      
Burr Daniel S. Surgeon Major   1st Regiment 1906 I 289   199    
Burr Daniel S. Major & Surgeon Field & Staff 1st Infantry Regiment 1901 II 269     89  
Burr Daniel S. Assistant Surgeon   20th Separate Company 1896 III 266        
Burr Daniel S. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon   20th Separate Company 1894 IV 87        
Burr Nelson  B. Colonel Field & Staff 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1922 II 1275        
Burr Nelson B. Major   12th Infantry 1912 III 1711        
Burr Nelson Beardsley Major   12th Infantry 1910 IV 4133     257  
Burrill Albert E. Sergeant F 14th Regiment 1904 IV 2460     181  
Burrill Charles A. Sergeant D 1st Infantry 1915 IV 5324     311  
Burroughs Ralph W. First Sergeant C 7th Infantry 1917 IV 5577     323  
Burt [Geroge B.] Master Sergeant   Company B 1st MTB 205th Armored 1962 I 1817        
Burt George B. Master Sergeant B 205th Tank Battalion  1958 II 2686        
Burt George B. Master Sergeant B 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5032   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Burt George B. Master Sergeant B 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11847        
Burt William  J. Private K 71st Infantry Regiment 1899 II 195       38929
Burt William S. Private   39th Separate Company 1897 IV 1030        
Burt William Sheldon [Q.M.] Sergeant   39th [Sep. Co.] 1902 III 643     109
Burt (sp?) Raymond M. Private G 23rd Infantry 1913 IV 4724 286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Burtis Walter   Corporal D 22nd Regiment 1902 IV 2003 110
Burton Charles L. Private 1st Infantry, 39th Separate Company 1909 IV 3798     246  
Burton Emery W. Captain HQ 3rd Bn 102nd Medical 1940 I 3799   Tiffany & Co. 6284  
Burton Emery W. Captain Headquarters Hospital Battalion 102nd Medical Regiment 1935 II 1622        
Burton Emery W. Captain Headquarters  Hospital Battalion, Medical Regiment 1930 III 2743   Dieges & Clust 253  
Burton Emery W. Captain   Service Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1925 IV 6177        
Burton Everett Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff NYNG Headquarters 1940 II 1974        
Burton Everett M. Master Sergeant   Selective Service 1945 I 1295   Dieges & Clust    
Burton Everett M. Master Sergeant   A G Sec Enl Detachment S S 1941 III 3894   Gleason & Company 19  
Burton Everett M. Master Sergeant   Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1956 Special (35 Year) 178   Division of Standards P-4784  
Burton William H. Jr. Sergeant Major Non-commissioned Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1909 II 590     240  
Burton William H. Jr. Private B 10th  Battalion  1904 III 777     152
Burton William H. Jr.  Sergeant Major   10th Infantry 1914 I 529     294 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Burton William Henry Sergeant   10th Separate Company 1906 IV 2796        
Burton William T. Jr. Sergeant Major   110th Battalion 1898 IV 1120        
Burus John Holland 1st Lieutenant D 74th Infantry 1910 IV 4094     256  
Busch Theodore A. 1945 IV 10664 624 [Quartermaster Corps SS]
Buschkamper Charles E. Engineers Mate 1st Class   1st Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1939 IV 9658   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Busener Henry H. Captain D 245th Coast Artillery 1934 I 1053   Tiffany & Co. 2282  
Busener Henry H. Captain Battery D 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1930 II 1442        
Busener Henry H. 2nd Lieutenant   13th C D C 1920 IV 5760     342  
Busener Henry H. Colonel   State Detachment NYNG 1949 Special (35 Year) 134   Dieges & Clust (10) 63-1  
Busener Henry Herman Captain   Battery D 245th Artillery 1924 III 2521        
Buser Oscar C. 1st Lieutenant B 244th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9767 Class IV #9767      
Bush Amos J. 1st Sergeant   6th Battery 1896 I 98        
Bush Amos J. 1st Sergeant 6th Battery 1894 II 28 Class I # 98      
Bush Clarence W. Sergeant   369th Infantry 1937 III 3549   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Bush Edward A. Private 5th Separate Company  1901 IV 1936 103 [Hospital Corps]
Bush Floyd Private 1st Class   Headquarters Battery & C T 1st Battalion 105th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9316   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Bush Frank F. Private 25th Separate Company 1901 IV 1920 101
Bush George V. Sergeant L 2nd Infantry 1914 IV 5121     302  
Bush Jack John Master Sergeant A 105th AIB NYNG 1955 III 4831        
Bush Lyman M. Private   13th Separate Company 1905 IV 2738        
Bush Mailland F. Sergeant   369th Infantry 1936 IV 8943   Dieges & Clust (59) 19  
Bush Robert P. Captain   26th Separate Company 1894 IV 208        
Bush Robert W. 1st Lieutenant 3 Squadron A 1911 III 1660        
Bush Robert W. First Sergeant 3 Squadron A 1906 IV 3052 208
Bushover Herman E. 2nd Lieutenant K 74th Regiment 1946 IV 10695 692
Busicchia Albert Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12172        
Busse [Courtney S.] Private F 7th Regiment 1899 III 415        
Busse Courtney S. Private F 7th Infantry 1909 I 346   240    
Busse Courtney S. Private F 7th Infantry Regiment 1903 II 330     140  
Busse Courtney S. Private F 7th Regiment 1894 IV 277        
Butcher George C. Captain F 47th Regiment 1899 IV 1280        
Butcher William E. Private   32nd Separate Company 1899 IV 1519     17  
Butchko Charles J. Sr. Master Sergeant   Medical Detachment 175th Armored Infantry Battalion 1956 IV 11714        
Butler [Frederic] [W] Sergeant 6th Battery 1900 IV 1723 69
Butler [Mighelle] B Major   3rd Infantry 1910 I 410     257
Butler [Mighells B.] Major 1st Battalion 1900 III 541 67
Butler [Mighells] B Captain 42nd Separate Company 1896 IV 819
Butler Charles A. Sergeant 1st Class   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV 12523        
Butler Edward M. Corporal H 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4213     260  
Butler Eugene J. Private 17th 10th Infantry 1912 IV 4556 277 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Butler Fred M. First Sergeant C 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1504        
Butler George N. Private A 69th Regiment  1900 III 550     69
Butler George N. Sergeant Major   9th Regiment 1894 IV 251        
Butler Gordon J. 1st Sergeant B 108th Infantry 1939 IV 9865        
Butler Henry L. First Sergeant H 7th Infantry 1915 III 2123     311  
Butler John G. Captain   41st Separate Company 1899 IV 1258        
Butler John G. Lt. Colonel   4th Area Command NYG 1960 IV 12987        
Butler John P. Major 105th Infantry 1933 III 2948 1941
Butler John P. Major   105th Infantry 1927 IV 6431        
Butler Louis W. [Regt Sergeant Major]   23rd Infantry 1914 I 554     297 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Butler Louis W. Regimental Sergeant Major Non-commissioned Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1909 II 619     243  
Butler Louis W. Sergeant Color Bearer   23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1352        
Butler Louis Wendell Battalion Sergeant Major N.C. S 23rd Regiment 1904 III 836     160
Butler Mighells B. Major Field & Staff 1st Infantry  Battalion 1906 II 441     191  
Butler Robert W. First Sergeant F 7th Infantry 1917 IV 5576     323  
Butler Sidney B. Color Sergeant   N C S 71st Infantry 1908 IV 3426     233  
Butler William E. Captain, Medical Department   Field Hospital 1908 III 1302        
Butler William E. Captain F&S 23rd Regiment 1902 IV 1999 109 [Assistant Surgeon]
Butler William Francis 1st Lieutenant   3rd Battalion Headquarters Company 108th Infantry 1924 IV 6095        
Butler (sp?) Robert G. 2nd Lieutenant D 22nd Regiment 1899 IV 1371        
Butsch Alfred G. 1st Sergeant H 105th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1947        
Butsch Alfred G. First Sergeant M 105th Infantry 1937 III 3466   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Butt Clifford W. Colonel   106th Infantry 1947 I 1426        
Butt Clifford W. Captain Company H 106th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1909        
Butt Clifford W. Captain H 106th Infantry 1936 III 3384   Dieges & Clust 18  
Butt Clifford W. Colonel   Headquarters 106th Infantry NYNG 1955 Special (35 Year) 166   Division of Standards P-4784  
Butt McCoskey Lt. Colonel   12th Regiment 1896 III 233        
Butt McCoskry Brigadier General Field & Staff 1st Brigade 1901 II 262     83  
Butt McCoskry Lieutenant Colonel   12th Regiment 1894 IV 99        
Butt Robert McC. Private K 7th Infantry 1914 IV 5018     298  
Butter Henry Langdon Sergeant H 7th Infantry 1910 IV 4103     256  
Button J. Scott Major Field & Staff 2nd Infantry Regiment 1918 II 1141     327  
Button Jesse S. Captain 37th Separate Company / F 2nd Infantry 1912 III 1727        
Button Jesse S. 1st Lieutenant   37th Separate Company 1908 IV 3332     229  
Butts Albert G. Artificer G 1st Infantry 1917 I 3333        
Butts Albert G. Artificer G 1st Infantry Regiment 1912 II 841     281 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Butts Albert G. 1st Sergeant 3rd Separate Company 1904 III 872 168
Butts Albert G. Sergeant   3rd Separate Company 1899 IV 1472        
Butts George R. Private   13th Separate Company 1899 IV 1216        
Butts Perl A. Quartermaster Sergeant   13th Separate Company 1897 IV 1047        
Buys Raymond H. Corporal A 10th Infantry 1913 IV 4825     291  
Buys Thomas A. Hospital Corps Private   3rd Battery 1905 IV 2740        
Byard Warrington F. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters New York Guard 1956 I 1660        
Byard Warrington F. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 2nd Battalion107th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1812        
Byard Warrington F. 1st Lieutenant [Headquarters 2nd Battalion ] 107th Infantry 1934 III 3073 2291
Byars Robert Captain E 71st Infantry Regiment 1908 II 539     227  
Byars Robert 1st Lieutenant E 71st Regiment 1903 III 708     131
Byars Robert 1st Lieutenant E 71st Regiment 1900 IV 1636     44  
Byne (sp?) [John James] Lt. Colonel   [CDC Militia] 1915 I 572     304 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Bynns (sp?) Robert A. Sergeant K 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3663 243
Bynoe Russell E. Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 100th Field Artillery Rocket Battalion 1958 II 2670        
Bynoe Russell E. Sergeant  278th Regimental Combat Team Infantry- 3rd Battalion  Headquarters  1952 III 4643 1294
Bynoe Russell E. Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 244th AAA Group NYNG 1950 IV 11195   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Byrd Howard G. 1st Lieutenant   107th Infantry 1922 IV 5956     3  
Byrd Howard G. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Company 5th Infantry Maryland National Guard Baltimore MD 1927 IV 6336     382  
Byrne Alfred S. Major Headquarters 165th Infantry 1951 III 4599 1294
Byrne Alfred S. Major   Headquarters 165th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11229   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Byrne Denis Private Company K 69th Regiment 1903 IV 2204     156  
Byrne Emmett Staff Sergeant Battery E 244th Coastal Artillery 1931 I 976   Tiffany & Co. 256  
Byrne Emmett Staff Sergeant Battery E 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1927 II 1385        
Byrne Emmett Sergeant   21st Company 9th CDC 1917 III 2257     324  
Byrne Emmett Sergeant 21st 9th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV 4512 275 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Byrne Frederick Private A 7th Regiment 1899 III 444        
Byrne James F. Private F 12th Regiment 1899 III 431        
Byrne James F. Private F 12th Regiment 1894 IV 358        
Byrne John  J. Major   Field & Staff 9th Artillery District 1910 II 660     249  
Byrne John J. Captain K 9th Regiment 1900 IV 1582     35  
Byrne John J. Major 5th Infantry 1948 IV 10860 1139
Byrne John J. Colonel   244 Coastal Artillery 1928 Special (35 Year) 3   Tiffany & Co. 250  
Byrne John James Major F&S 9th Regiment 1905 III 920     176
Byrne Michael W. Captain F Company 165th Brigadeers 1930 I 956   Tiffany & Co. 128  
Byrne Michael W. Captain F 165th Infantry Regiment 1922 II 1280        
Byrne Michael W. 1st Lieutenant   69th Infantry 1919 III 2309     336  
Byrne Michael W. First Sergeant A 69th Infantry 1912 IV 4562 278 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Byrne Thomas P. Captain   Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3550   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Byrne William K. Sergeant Bugler   14th Infantry 1922 IV 5907     3  
Byrne William P. Sergeant C 2nd Field Artillery 1916 III 2201     317  
Byrne William P. Corporal   3rd Battery 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1911 IV 4255     261  
Byrnes Robert G. Master Sergeant   Headquarters 105th Fighter Group NYANG 1959 IV 12083        
Byrns Harry S. Private M 10th Infantry 1915 IV 5249     309  
Byrns Robert A. Major   107th Infantry 1926 I 5250        
Byrns Robert A. Major Field & Staff 107th Infantry Regiment 1924 II 1309        
Byrns Robert A. 2nd Lieutenant L 7th Infantry 1915 III 2030     305  
Byron John J. Major   14th Infantry 1930 I 967   Tiffany & Co. 121  
Byron John J. Major Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1924 II 1312        
Byron John J. Captain   14th Infantry 1920 III 2347     340  
Byron John J. 1st Lieutenant   14th Infantry 1914 IV 5041     299  
Byron John J. Lt. Colonel   14th Infantry 1939 Special (35 Year) 96   Tiffany & Co.(7) 73  
Byron Robert E. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV 12403       Originally issued to George A Cannonier

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: December 2, 2010
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/research/decorations/LongAndFaithful/LF_B.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | About the Museum | Contact Us | Articles | Events | Education | Flags | Heraldry
Links | Pictures | Press | Research | Unit History Project | Veteran's Oral History | Search