New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Research
    Research  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends
 

Long and Faithful Service Decoration
Alphabetical Listing
Names beginning with letter C

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMB SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Cadotte Damase J. Captain Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1919 II 1168     336  
Cadotte Damase J. Captain Ord. Dept. 74th Infantry 1913 III 1795        
Cadotte Damase J. 2nd Lieutenant F 74th Infantry 1908 IV 3366     230  
Cadotte Damase J. Lt. Colonel   J A G Department 1934 Special (35 Year) 69   Tiffany & Co.(1) 2  
Cadotte Damase Joseph Major   JAGD, 54th Infantry Brigade 1924 I 70        
Cadwell Charles H. Private F 7th Infantry Regiment 1900 II 240     56  
Cadwell Charles H. Corporal F 7th Regiment 1895 III 202        
Cadwell Charles H. Corporal F 7th Regiment 1894 IV 39        
Caffey John C. Corporal   13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV 4304     264 Band
Caffo Vincent J. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry 1960 IV 12557        
Caffrey Harold F. Captain   Headquarters 2nd Area Command NYG 1960 IV 12984        
Caffrey Nicholas R. Private D 13th Regiment 1894 IV 10        
Cafiero William Sergeant A 14th Infantry 1914 III 1930     297  
Cafiero William Corporal A 14th Infantry 1909 IV 3642     242  
Caggiano Frank J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Division  1958 II 2726        
Caggiano Frank J. Sergeant 1st Class C 105th Armored Infantry Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12376        
Caggiano Frank J.  Master Sergeant Service 71st Infantry 1954 III 4715     1294  
Caggiano James V. Captain Co. F 1st Infantry, NYG 1947 I 1392   Dieges & Clust    
Caggiano James V. First Sergeant F 71st Infantry 1937 III 3467   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Caglione Paul J. Sergeant   101st Armored Cavalry NYARNG 1959 IV 12175        
Cahill Wiliam T. Sergeant   3rd Battalion Headquarters D&CT 258th Field Artillery 1924 IV 6127        
Cahill William T. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 3rd Battalion, 258th Coast Artillery 1930 III 2730   Dieges & Clust 169 "& CT" (After Battery)
Caiafa Joseph Captain   Combat Support Squadron 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 IV 12736        
Caladaptro Joseph A. Sergeant G 105th Infantry 1937 III 3551   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Calandra Antone L. Sergeant Combat Company F 102nd Engineers 1939 IV 9836 Class IV #9836     ?
Caldara Felix C. Master Sergeant   106th Aero Medical Transportation Group 1960 IV 12833        
Caldara Victor A. Technical Sergeant   106th ABRON 1960 IV 12906        
Calenda Americo F. Sergeant   42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 IV 11625        
Calendo Peter L. Captain   Headquarters 2nd Battalion 174th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11471        
Calendo Peter Leonard Major   Headquarters CCC 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 III 5137   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Calhoun Gilbert W. Captain Field & Staff 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery Regiment 1960 II 2772        
Calhoun Gilbert W. Captain   Battery B 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4825        
Calhoun Gilbert W. 1st Lieutenant   Battery B156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11162   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Calisch Edward N. Sergeant   Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9659   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Calkins (sp?) [Ford] Eugene Corporal   22nd Separate Company 1896 IV 809        
Callaghan James M. Private L 71st Infantry 1909 IV 3770     245  
Callaghan William A. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant   22nd Regiment 1899 IV 1233        
Callahan Andrew C. Sergeant 1st Class   Medical Division 74th Infantry 1917 IV 5592     323  
Callahan Donald E. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Headquarters & Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV 12563        
Callahan Eddward L. Quartermaster Sergeant H [69]th Infantry 1916 IV 5298     310  
Callahan Edward L. Master Sergeant   165th Infantry 1935 I 5299   Tiffany & Co. 3223  
Callahan Edward L. Master Sergeant Service Company 165th Infantry Regiment 1934 II 1577        
Callahan Edward L. Master Sergeant Service Company 165th Infantry 1928 III 2656   Dieges & Clust 164  
Callahan Edward L. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 69th Regiment NYG 1944 Special (35 Year) 117   Dieges & Clust (3) 725  
Callahan Frederick S. Captain   [CAC] 1913 IV 4735     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Callahan John F. Private   19th Separate Company 1895 IV 491        
Callahan John J. Sergeant   9th Art. Dist., 13th Separate Company 1910 IV 3898     250  
Callahan John J. 1st Lieutenant   71st Infantry 1914 IV 4990     297  
Callahan Joseph P. CW-2   Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th 1960 IV 12553        
Callahan (sp?) John J. First Sergeant   13th Company 9 CDC 1915 III 2017     304  
Callan William J. Private M 12th Infantry 1916 III 2149     313  
Callan William J. Corporal C 12th Infantry 1910 IV 3986     253  
Callard John W. 1st Sergeant A 12th Infantry 1911 IV 4177     259  
Callau (sp?) Albert S. Captain D 10th Infantry 1916 IV 5367     313  
Callender William E. Jr. Captain   258th Field Artillery 1922 IV 5962     3  
Calliin Alfred [William] Colonel Headquarters 209th Antiartillery Group 1947 III 4301     881  
Callin Alfred W. Captain   Assistant P & T 108th Infantry 1938 IV 9320   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Calnan Edward F. Master Sergeant H 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11946        
Camadine Frank A. Private Band 1st Infantry, NYG 1949 I 1489        
Camadine Frank A. Private Band 1st Regiment New York Guard 1949 II 2318        
Camadine Frank A. Private   10th Infantry Service Company 1937 III 3552   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Camarda Jerome J. Staff Sergeant   274th Communications Squadron (OP) NYANG 1959 IV 12422        
Camardo Vincent J. Technical Sergeant   137th Fighter Intercept Squadron NYANG 1959 IV 12101        
Camerden Henry B. Captain   M D D 212th Coast Artillery 1939 III 3671   Gleason & Company 244  
Cameron D. Stuart Private K 7th Regiment 1894 IV 288        
Cameron Emanuel Master Sergeant H 165th Infantry 1952 III 4640     1294  
Cameron Emanuel C. Master Sergeant   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division, NYNG 1958 I 1721        
Cameron Emanuel C. Master Sergeant Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1957 II 2621        
Cameron Emanuel C. Sergeant H 165th Infantry 1940 IV 10087        
Cameron Leroy A.   B 1st Medical Tank Battalion 205th Armored NYANG 1960 III 5077   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Cameron Leroy A. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Tank Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11555        
Cameron Robert D. 2nd Lieutenant Co. C. 22nd Engineers 1947 I 1399   Standards&Purchase P4784    
Cameron Robert D. 2nd Lieutenant C 22nd Regiment New York Guard 1947 II 2215        
Cameron Robert D. Master Sergeant   102nd Engineers 1937 III 3468   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Cammann William C. Captain 1 Squadron A 1902 IV 2084     122  
Cammann (sp?) Herbert S. Battalion Sergeant Major   7th Infantry 1912 IV 4551     276 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Cammarano Joseph J. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters Battery 259th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11441        
Cammuso Francis J. 1st Lieutenant B 1st Armed Rifle Battalion 108th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12429        
Camp Fran T. Colonel   22 Regiment 1894 I 28        
Camp Victor N. Private C. 1st Cavalry 1915 IV 5260     309  
Campana Jerry C. Master Sergeant A 205th Tank Battalion 1955 IV 11677        
Campbell Andrew M. Musician I 7th Infantry Regiment 1895 II 111        
Campbell Andrew M. Musician I 7th Regiment 1894 III 14 Class II No. 111      
Campbell Angus F. Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group  1957 II 2649        
Campbell Angus F. Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th AAA Group NYNG 1955 III 4792        
Campbell Angus F. Corporal   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th AAA Group NYNG 1949 IV 11096   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Campbell Augustus A Artificer [H] 2nd Infantry 1911 IV 4323     265  
Campbell Bruce M. Master Sergeant   107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV 12590        
Campbell Carlyle Sergeant   Troop K 121st Cavalry 1941 III 3732   Gleason & Company 19  
Campbell Charles A. Jr. Captain A 5th Regiment 1944 IV 10586     462  
Campbell Charles C. Private First Class Service Battery 258th Field Artillery  1928 I 936   Tiffany & Co. 266  
Campbell Charles C. Private   258th Field Artillery Regiment 1923 II 1284        
Campbell Charles C. Private   2nd 8th BAC 1918 III 2283     328  
Campbell Charles C.   25th 8th [Arty Dist] 1913 IV 4663     283 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Campbell Daniel J. Sergeant I 10th Infantry 1917 IV 5612     324  
Campbell Donald Corporal D 22nd Regiment 1901 IV 1773     78  
Campbell Earl E. 1st Lieutenant L 6th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10435        
Campbell Francis Stf. Sergeant   105th Infantry 1939 IV 9795 Class IV #9795     Ser. Co.?
Campbell Frank J. 2nd Lieutenant E 14th Infantry 1937 IV 9255   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Campbell Herbert R. Major   Headquarters 87th Brigade 1938 IV 9298   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Campbell James Musician G 7th Regiment 1894 I 68        
Campbell James H. Captain   Battery E 212th Coast Artillery 1927 IV 6411        
Campbell La Verne F. 1st Sergeant Company K 3rd Regiment, NYG 1945 I 1303   Dieges & Clust    
Campbell LaVerne F. Sergeant B 108th Infantry Regiment 1934 II 1576        
Campbell Laverne F. 1st Lieutenant   108th Infantry 1929 III 2695   Dieges & Clust 308  
Campbell LoVerne F. 1st Lieutenant B 108th Infantry 1923 IV 6058        
Campbell Robert L. Musician   8th Regiment 1904 I 243   156    
Campbell Roscoe C. Sergeant D 2nd Infantry 1915 IV 5197     305  
Campbell William J. 2nd Lieutenant   2nd Battalion Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1937 IV 9176   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Campbell William R. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon   42nd Separate Company 1898 IV 1152        
Campbell  William Robertson Captain [F&S] 1st Battalion 1904 III 784     152 [Assistant Surgeon]
Campion Howard L. Captain I 14th Infantry 1916 IV 5466     317  
Campion James G. 2nd Lieutenant   12th Infantry 1919 I 5467        
Campion James G. Post Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 12th Infantry Regiment 1914 II 942     297  
Campion James G. Post Quartermaster Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 12th Infantry 1910 III 1530        
Campion James G. Sergeant H 22nd Regiment 1904 IV 2481     184  
Campion James Gregory Major   212th Coast Artillery 1930 Special (35 Year) 28   Tiffany & Co. 838  
Camus Raoul F. Sergeant First Class   Band, 42nd Infantry Division 1956 IV 11707        
Camuti Louis J. Major   12th Regiment, NYG 1945 I 1288   Dieges & Clust    
Camuti Louis J. Captain Headquarters 102nd Medical Regiment 1939 II 1899        
Camuti Louis J. Captain   102nd [Medical Regiment] 1935 III 3176     2887  
Candler Robert H. Lieutenant, Paymaster Staff 1st Battalion NYNM 1906 III 1089        
Candler Robert Welch Paymaster Lieutenant   [1st Battalion Naval Militia] 1902 IV 1955     105  
Canfield Charles H. Captain H 10th Infantry 1914 III 1914     295  
Canfield Charles H. 1st Lieutenant H 10th Infantry 1908 IV 3527     238  
Cannizzaro Carl C. P/Sergeant   42nd Aviation Company 1960 IV 12624        
Cannon Charles J. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant   N C S 69th Regiment 1905 IV 2708        
Cannon Thomas J. Sergeant Headquarters Battery  104th Field Artillery Battalion 1950 III 4540     1294  
Cannon Thomas J. Corporal   Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9660   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Cannon Townsend L. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Squadron 51st Cavalry 1947 III 4330     992  
Cannon William M. Master Sergeant A 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV 12882        
Cannonier George A. Chief Warrant Officer 2   569th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12137        
Canterbury Arthur E. 2nd Lieutenant   71st Infantry 1920 I 12138        
Canterbury Arthur E. 2nd Lieutenant Battalion Quartermaster & Commissary Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1912 II 819     275 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Canterbury Arthur Edward 2nd Lieutenant, Battalion Quartermaster A 71st Infantry 1910 III 1432        
Canterbury Arthur L. Sergeant   71st Regiment 1899 IV 1481        
Canterins George J. Corporal   Hospital Corps 14th Infantry 1913 IV 4836     291  
Canzius Joseph Technical Sergeant Service  369th Artillery 1942 III 4090     3  
Capers Edward Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11481        
Capes Harry G. Sergeant D 106th Infantry 1937 III 3469   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Caplan Bernard Technical Sergeant  Headquarters Battery Second Corps Artillery 1948 II 2254        
Caplan Bernard Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery A 104th Field Artillery  1941 III 4005     6002  
Capone Albert E. Private 3rd Company 105th Infantry 1948 I 1453        
Capone Albert E. Sergeant K 2nd Regiment New York Guard 1943 II 2070        
Capone Albert E. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1937 III 3470   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Caporale John Storekeeper 3rd Class   33rd Division 1938 IV 9600   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Cappello Patsy Corporal  I 6th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10420        
Capra Albert J.     Headquarters & Headquarters CC"A" 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1960 IV 12493        
Capstick George S. Private C 14th Infantry Regiment 1901 II 282     100  
Capstick George S. Private C 14th Regiment 1896 III 243        
Capstick George S. Private C 14th Regiment 1894 IV 118        
Capute Ralph C.     27th Division 1939 IV 9736 Class IV #9736     102d Ob. Sq.?
Caraballo Charles SP5   HHD 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV 12883        
Carbonaro Peter Sergeant   17th Company C A C 1908 IV 3551     239  
Cardano Joseph Private First Class   Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1941 III 3794   Gleason & Company 19  
Carden Blythe P. L. Captain   174th Infantry 1941 III 4074     6232  
Cardiello Conrad F. First Sergeant   Battery E 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III 3795   Gleason & Company 19  
Cardinale Paul E. Sergeant First Class Battery C 955th Field Artillery Battalion  1959 II 2739        
Cardinale Paul E. Sergeant First Class   Battery C 955th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III 4873        
Cardinale Paul J. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11945        
Cardona Lawrence J. Captain & Assistant Sergeon   14th Regiment 1894 IV 419        
Cardoria (sp?) Rowan     14th Regiment 1899 I 149        
Carey Charles N. Artificer I 1st Infantry 1917 IV 5496     320  
Carey Francis A. Sergeant   Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1940 IV 10322   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Carey John J. M. Lieutenant Commander   [2nd Battalion NYNM]  1932 III 2863     1566  
Carey John J.M. Lieutenant Commander   2nd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1926 IV 6266     382  
Carey Leonard S. Major   226 Field Artillery , 5th Infantry 1948 IV 10868     1162  
Carey Thomas Warrant Officer Headquarters 71st Infantry 1954 I 1589        
Carey Thomas 1st Sergeant C 71st Infantry 1940 IV 10184 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Carey William B. 2nd Lieutenant B 74th Infantry 1908 IV 3488     237  
Carey William F. Sergeant   Battery E 105th Field Artillery 1940 IV 10203 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Carhidi Bruno J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 105th Infantry Regiment  1955 II 2544        
Carhidi Bruno J. Sergeant F 105th Infantry 1943 IV 10477        
Carilli Natalino A. [W. Btn.]   32nd Division 1948 III 4459     1294  
Carilli Natalino A. Seaman   31st Division NYNM 1940 IV 10183 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Carl George A. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 1941 III 3754   Gleason & Company 19  
Carl Gilbert O. Captain   Headquarters 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV 12139        
Carl Henry C. Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10252   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Carl  George A. Chief Warrant Officer   27th Division 1951 I 1540        
Carl  George A. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 65th Infantry New York Guard 1946 II 2169        
Carleton Charles D. Captain   Battery E 104th Field Artillery 1937 III 3471   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Carleton Donald A. Corporal A 108th Infantry 1939 I 3472   Tiffany & Co. 5497  
Carleton Donald A. 1st Sergeant A 108th Infantry Regiment 1934 II 1578        
Carleton Donald A. 1st Sergeant Company A 108th Infantry 1930 III 2770   Dieges & Clust 125  
Carleton Donald A. Master Sergeant A 108th Infantry NYNG 1949 Special (35 Year) 135   Dieges & Clust (10) 63-1  
Carleton Donald Q. Sergeant E 108th Infantry 1927 IV 6385        
Carleton Guy [C}. Sergeant I 7th Infantry 1916 IV 5407     315  
Carlin Walter J. Major   2nd Brigade 1916 III 2189     316  
Carlin Walter Jeffreys Major   Ordnance Department Headquarters 2nd Brigade 1911 IV 4184     259  
Carlish Wayne B. Quartermaster Sergeant A 10th Battalion 1897 IV 918        
Carlisle Jay F. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant   23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1198        
Carlisle John N. Major Field & Staff 1st Infantry 1909 III 1385        
Carlisle John Nelson Captain   39th Separate Company 1905 IV 2608     193  
Carlon Edward J. 2nd Lieutenant G 74th Regiment 1898 IV 1105        
Carlos Harvey H. Battalion Sergeant Major   47th Infantry 1910 IV 4098     256  
Carlos Harvey W. Battalion Sergeant Major   NCS 47th Infantry 1910 IV 3977     252  
Carlos John J. Captain   Headquarters 152nd Tactical Con Group NYANG 1954 IV 11489        
Carlson Charles R. Private   Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9252   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Carlson Edward O. Seaman 1st Class   2nd Battalion NMNY 1936 IV 8946   Dieges & Clust (59) 19  
Carlson Lloyd F. Captain E 74th Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2099        
Carlson Lloyd F. 2nd Lieutenant E 174th Infantry 1937 III 3472   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Carlson Oscar Captain Field & Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1919 II 1159     334  
Carlson Oscar Captain   14th Infantry 1913 III 1832        
Carlson Oscar First Sergeant G 14th Infantry 1908 IV 3441     234  
Carlucci Francis X. 2nd Lieutenant   106th Infantry 1948 IV 10846     1122  
Carman Edward R. Captain I        14th Infantry 1922 IV 5906     3  
Carmody Michael F. Adjutant 1st Lieutenant   11th Battalion 1898 IV 1114        
Carmody Michael F.  Captain   11th Separate Company 1903 III 712     133  
Carmona Joseph A. Staff Sergeant A 1st BG 71st Regiment 42nd Division NYARNG 1960 IV 12501        
Carnduff William M. Sergeant   3rd Battery 1904 IV 2418     177  
Carneigie Douglass Master Sergeant [Headquarters Detachment] 27th Division  1933 III 3046     2197  
Carner Nich. S. Private E 23rd Regiment 1894 III 135        
Carner Robert W. Captain   108th AC & W Flight 1960 IV 12994        
Carney Laurence B. Lt. Colonel   Separate Detachment Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV 12079        
Carney Lawrence B. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV 12321        
Carney (sp?) Thomas Major   2nd Infantry 1913 IV 4669     283 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Carnibucci Karl Chief Warrant Officer   Company A 27th Quartermaster Battalion, NYARNG 1962 I 1832        
Carnibucci Karl Chief Warrant Officer 2nd Class Headquarters  Combat Command A 27th Armored Division  1956 II 2598        
Carnibucci Karl Master Sergeant D 105th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 10996   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Carnibucci Karl  Warrant Officer  D 105th Infantry 1953 III 4654     1294  
Carnochan [Goirverneur M.] 1st Lieutenant & A.I.S.A.P.   7th Regiment 1900 IV 1692     60  
Carolan Frank J. Sergeant Battery E 245th Coastal Artillery 1943 III 4177     306  
Carolan George M. Chief Mechanic   Battery B 105th Field Artillery 1923 III 2499        
Carolan George M. Private E 1st Field Artillery 1915 IV 5251     309  
Caronia Americo R. SP4 A 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV 12928        
Carpenter Edwin J. Captain H 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 IV 9315   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Carpenter George A. Sergeant F 108th Infantry 1923 IV 6030        
Carpenter Harold F. Technical Sergeant   105th ABRON 1960 IV 12848        
Carpenter James Wilson Quartermaster Sergeant B 110th Battalion 1898 IV 1118        
Carpenter Reese Captain   56th Infantry 1949 IV 10906     1243  
Carpenter Robert E. 1st Lieutenant M 10th Infantry 1914 III 1881     297  
Carpenter Robert E. Sergeant   M 1 H 10th Infantry 1908 IV 3522     238  
Carpenter Valorus B. Private, 1st Class H 102nd  1939 IV 9790 Class IV #9790     Med. Regt.?
Carpenter William L. First Sergeant M 2nd Infantry 1913 III 1850        
Carpenter William L. Sergeant   32 M 2nd Infantry 1908 IV 3474     236  
Carr George A. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 369 AAA Group NYNG 1954 IV 11557        
Carr John Private A 12th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 21        
Carr Leonard M. Sergeant C 39 1st Infantry 1911 IV 4238     260  
Carr Thomas Sergeant B 22nd Engineers 1907 III 1109        
Carr Thomas Sergeant B 22nd Regiment 1902 IV 1997     109  
Carr William P. 1st Lieutenant   7th Regiment 1947 IV 10738     788  
Carr William R. Lt. Colonel Co. D 10th Infantry, AUS 1946 I 1339   Dieges & Clust    
Carrere Joseph M. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant   244th Coast Artillery 1936 IV 8966   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Carrey Francis  A. Captain 2nd Battalion   1948 III 4402     1222  
Carrington Richard H. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters Headquarters & Service Company 175th Armored Infantry Battalion  1958 IV 11995        
Carroll Arthur J. Master Sergeant A 165th Infantry 1955 III 4852        
Carroll Arthur J. Sergeant 1st Class A 165th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11217   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Carroll Charles W. Sergeant   Howitzer Company 14th Infantry 1926 IV 6276     382  
Carroll Clarence J. Sergeant B 7th Infantry 1913 IV 4796     289 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Carroll Edward J. Private   32nd Company C A C 8th 1909 IV 3572     240  
Carroll Edward P. Chief Warrant Officer   Permanent Training Site Detachment Headquarters NY Air National Guard 1960 IV 12543        
Carroll Edward P. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 107th Infantry 1960 IV 12737        
Carroll James E. Sergeant B 71st Regiment 1899 IV 1444        
Carroll John F. Staff Sergeant HQ 156th Field Artillery 1939 I 1445   Tiffany & Co. 5508  
Carroll John F. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery Regiment 1935 II 1609        
Carroll John F. Captain Company F 14th Regiment 1903 IV 2244     160  
Carroll John F.  First Sergeant [Headquarters Battery] 156th Field Artillery 1934 III 3062     2256  
Carroll Matthew J. Sergeant E 10th Infantry 1915 IV 5154     304  
Carroll Otis S. 1st Lieutenant   Company B 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1914 IV 4992     297  
Carroll William Hughes 2nd Lieutenant   C.D.C., 13th Separate Company 1915 IV 5339     311  
Carson Frank R. Corporal Headquarters Battery 569th Field Artillery Battalion  1958 II 2721        
Carson Russell M. L. Captain K 105th Infantry 1922 IV 5994        
Carson Stephen Corporal   Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9919        
Carswell Everett J. Master Sergeant B 105th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11856        
Carter David H. Sergeant First Class   Battery B 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 III 4775        
Carter David H. [Sergeant] Battery B 870th  Antiaircraft Artillery [Air Wing] Battalion 1949 IV 10969     1330  
Carter Eugene J. Sergeant  E 105th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1967        
Carter Eugene W. Sergeant E 105th Infantry 1936 III 3385   Dieges & Clust 18  
Carter Lake T. Private C 71st Infantry 1908 IV 3417     232  
Carter Leake Tefft Private C 71st Infantry 1913 III 1872     292  
Carter Nelson R. Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10247   Gleason & Co. 320  
Carter William F. Sergeant Battery A 870th  Antiaircraft Artillery [Air Wing] Battalion 1949 IV 10967     1328  
Carton Joseph D.   Headquarters 106th Infantry 1951 I 1545        
Caruso Joseph Captain   Headquarters 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry 1960 IV 12474        
Carver Walter Corporal   Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1938 IV 9601   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Cary Albert F. Sergeant G 23rd Regiment 1897 III 318        
Cary Edward M.  Sergeant 3 Squadron A 1907 IV 3229     222  
Cary Everett Carleton 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1927 IV 6447        
Cary John W. Quartermaster Sergeant K 7th Infantry Regiment 1908 II 579     238  
Cary John W.  [Quartermaster Sergeant] H 7th Regiment 1903 III 753     147  
Cary John W. Jr. Private K 7th Regiment 1898 IV 1191        
Cary William F. Captain & Quartermaster   22nd Regiment 1899 IV 1456        
Casale Angelo M. Chief Warrant Officer 2nd Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 102nd Anti-aircraft Artillery Battalion  1958 II 2712        
Casale Angelo M. Chief Warrant Officer - 2 Headquarters- 1st Battalion  174th Infantry 1954 III 4739     1294  
Casale Angelo M. Master Sergeant B 174th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11059   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Casale John J. Staff Sergeant   105th Infantry 1948 III 4403     1223  
Casazza Chalmers A. Specialist 3 Battery A 186th AFA Battalion, NYNG 1958 I 1716        
Casazza Chalmers A. Master Sergeant Battery A 186th Field Artillery Battalion  1955 II 2530        
Casazza Chalmers A. Sergeant I 105th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11230   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Casazza Chalmers A.  Sergeant First Class I 105th Infantry 1951 III 4593     1294  
Case  Wheeler Chapin First Sergeant   2nd Separate Company 1902 IV 1987     108  
Case Clarence J. First Sergeant M 2nd Infantry 1919 III 2320     337  
Case Clarence J. Sergeant M 2nd Infantry 1914 IV 4957     296  
Case David K. Major Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1901 II 267     88  
Case David K. Major   23rd Regiment 1896 III 246        
Case David K. Captain K 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 95        
Case Frank E. 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 13th Artillery District 1909 II 640     246  
Case Frank E. Private   2nd Battery 1899 IV 1469        
Case Frank Edward 2nd Lieutenant   13th CDC 1915 I 573     302 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Case George L. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 105th Anti-aircraft Artillery Brigade  1955 II 2523        
Case George L. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 105th  Antiaircraft Artillery Brigade 1953 III 4674     1294  
Case George L. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1949 IV 11009   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Case Otis J. Lieutenant Commander   Headquarters 9th Battalion Naval Militia 1938 II 1706        
Case Otis J. Lieutenant Commander 11th Division 3rd [Battalion]  1933 III 2895     1688  
Case Otis Jameson Lt. Commander   Staff 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1927 IV 6378        
Case Philip 1st Sergeant K 23rd Regiment 1897 III 317        
Case Philip Sergeant K 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 179        
Case Robert F. Major   Headquarters 1st ARB 105th Infantry 1960 IV 12995        
Case Rufus S. Petty Officer 4th Class    [1st Battalion] 1901 IV 1861     94  
Case  Frank Edward [Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant] N.C. S 13th Regiment 1904 III 871     167  
Case  Wheeler C. 1st Lieutenant   2nd Separate Company 1906 III 1067     204  
Casella Albert P. Sergeant D 165th Infantry 1940 IV 10211 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Casey Cornelius J. SPC   Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1960 IV 2081       Duplicate number after award 12653 on list
Casey John A. Artificer F 47th Infantry 1913 IV 4844     292  
Casey Joseph S. Chief Warrant Office 3rd Class Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion 1956 II 2582        
Casey Joseph S. Chief Warrant Officer -3 Headquarters 102nd  Medical  Battalion  1953 III 4699     1294  
Casey Joseph S. Chief Warrant Officer 3   Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11196   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Casey Lawrence J. Captain   Battery C 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV 11731        
Casey Patrick Quartermaster Sergeant E 14th Regiment 1896 III 240        
Casey Patrick Quartermaster Sergeant E 14th Regiment 1894 IV 47        
Casey Thomas Sergeant B 65th Regiment 1903 III 727     137  
Casey Thomas Sergeant D 102nd Medical Regiment 1940 IV 10250   Gleason & Co. 320  
Casey Thomas E. 1st Sergeant 27 Tank Company 27th Division 1939 IV 9727 Class IV #9727     S.T.?
Casey Walter Staff Sergeant D 102nd Medical Regiment 1940 IV 10251   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Casey William Sergeant K 69th Infantry 1914 III 1883     293  
Casey William Sergeant K 69th Infantry 1908 IV 3550     239  
Casey William Edward Sergeant E 165th Infantry 1937 IV 9267   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Cashin Edward L. 2nd Lieutenant M 1st Infantry 1921 IV 5852     349  
Cashin Edward Leroy Captain   Battery A 156th Field Artillery 1926 III 2602        
Cashin James M. Sergeant Company K 69th Regiment, NYG 1943 I 1249   Dieges & Clust    
Cashin James M. Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry Regiment 1932 II 1507        
Cashin James M. Private K 165th Infantry 1927 III 2642        
Cashin James M. Private   Service Company 165th Infantry 1924 IV 6139        
Cashman Frank T. 1st Lieutenant   102nd Ob Sq 27th Division 1939 IV 9661   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Casler Chester L. Sergeant E 174th Infantry 1941 III 3748   Gleason & Company 19  
Casly Thomas Private B 165th Regiment 1898 IV 1110        
Casselman Elmer J. Major Field & Staff 40th Internal Security Battalion New York Guard 1952 II 2440        
Casselman Elmer J. Captain Troop B 1st Infantry 1948 III 4394     1197 [AUS]
Casselman Elmer J. 1st Sergeant   Troop J 121st Cavalry 1940 IV 10258   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Cassidy Clifford C. Captain H 22nd Regiment 1895 IV 653        
Cassidy Daniel J. Captain   10th Infantry 1919 III 2335     339  
Cassidy George J. Chief Machinist Mate   6th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1936 III 3386   Dieges & Clust 18  
Cassidy Robert James Sergeant D 107th Infantry 1937 IV 9250   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Cassioz Daniel J. 1st Lieutenant E 10th Infantry 1913 IV 4826     291  
Castano Pat Joseph Master Sergeant   Band 27th Armored Division 1960 IV 12528        
Castellano Vito J. Colonel   Headquarters New York Air National Guard 1959 IV 12061        
Castelvecchi Louis F. Sergeant B 258th Field Artillery 1922 I 12062        
Castelvecchi Louis F. [Master Sergeant]   8th Artillery [Division] 1914 III 1890     293  
Castelvecchi Louis F. Sergeant   Company 26 8th Artillery Dist 1908 IV 3320     229  
Castelvecchi Louis H. Sergeant 26th Company 8th Coast Defense Command 1920 II 1193     341  
Castiglione Vincent S. 2nd Lieutenant M 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10296   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Castin Michael Corporal D 65th Regiment 1905 IV 2757        
Castler Frederick J. Corporal G 105th Infantry 1937 IV 9261   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Castles George C.  Sergeant E 22nd Regiment 1907 IV 3130     213  
Castro Carlos Jr. 1st Lieutenant A 102nd Engineer Battalion (Infantry Division) NYARNG 1959 IV 12312        
Castro Octavio Sergeant H 165th Infantry 1940 IV 10085        
Casucci Dominick P. Master Sergeant   Service Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1959 IV 12158        
Caswell Joseph C.  Sergeant First Class   [1st  Company Signal Corps] 1907 IV 3139     214  
Cataldo Carl     H&S Company 142nd Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11815        
Catlin Emmett T. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 1st Battalion 105th Infantry Regiment  1954 II 2464        
Catlin Emmett T. Major Headquarters 1st Battalion 105th Infantry 1950 III 4518     1294  
Catlin Emmett T. Major   Headquarters 1st Battalion 105th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11094   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Cattermole Kingsley Chief Boatswain's Mate   Battalion 3-29, NYNM 1954 I 1611        
Cattermole Kingsley Coxswain   33rd Fl Division 1938 IV 9602   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Cattle (sp?) Edmund P.  Lt. Colonel  [F/S] 74th Infantry 1910 I 404     255  
Catto William J.  Corporal E 23rd Regiment 1902 IV 2092     122  
Caufield Harry Corporal H 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1410        
Caufield Michael M. Master Sergeant   HHC L MTB M 205th Armored 1962 I 1813        
Caul Alan Richard SP2   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1960 IV 12529        
Caulfield Michael M. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Service Company 205th Tank Battalion  1956 II 2602        
Caulfield Michael M.   D 2nd Regiment 1947 IV 10739     789  
Caulfield Michael M.  Master Sergeant Service 105th Infantry 1951 III 4594     1294  
Caulfield Thomas A. Sergeant C 12th Infantry 1913 IV 4896     293  
Cavanagh Sylvester V. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Battery & C T 3rd Battalion 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9650   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Cave William G. Major   Headquarters 101st Signal Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12090        
Cavert George Washington Private   137th Separate Company 1898 IV 1163        
Cawley John J. Specialist Fifth Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 102nd Engineer Battalion 1963 II 2908        
Cawley John J. Sergeant First Class B 102nd Engineer Battalion (C) 1956 III 4892        
Cawley John J. Sergeant First Class B 102nd Engineers Battalion ( C) 1956 IV 11743        
Cayan George M. Corporal B 105th Infantry 1941 III 3964   Gleason & Company 19  
Cayton Edwin W. Major   1st Brigade 1915 I 3965       Unit?
Cbprenaun (sp?) Henry   1st Lieutenant Staff 1st Battalion  1901 IV 1758     75  
Ceasar Clifford H. Sergeant A 108th Infantry 1938 IV 9603   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Celi Otto J. Sergeant  2nd Class [Medical D] 10th Infantry 1909 IV 3635     242  
Celona Arthur   1st Lieutenant K 56th Infantry 1947 IV 10708     758  
Cencora Walter Captain Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion  1958 II 2682        
Cennamo James J. Private, 1st Class E 102nd 1939 IV 9757 Class IV #9757     Q.M. Regt.?
Cenora Walter Captain   Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11178   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Centner Raymond D. Chief Engineman  Division 3-8 Battalion 3-3 Naval Militia 1963 II 2944        
Cerasoli Giovanni Corporal K 8th Regiment 1943 IV 10530     353  
Cerbi Henry Private Company G 9th Regiment 1903 IV 2209     156  
Ceres Harry Sergeant   Band 47th Infantry 1910 IV 4080     256  
Ceriani Pompeo A. Master Sergeant H 71st Infantry NYNG 1955 IV 11598        
Ceric Harry Sergeant   47th Infantry 1915 III 2057     306 Band
Cerio John A. Master Sergeant   Company B 208th Technical Battalion, NYNG 1957 I 1689        
Cerio John A. Master Sergeant B 108th Infantry Regiment 1951 II 2386        
Cerio John A. First Sergeant G 3rd Infantry Regiment 1948 III 4315     936  
Cerio John A. First Sergeant G 3rd Infantry 1947 IV 10762     902  
Cerveny Charles R. Sergeant   Quartermaster Detachment SS 1941 III 3725   Gleason & Company 19  
Cerveny Joseph H. Private First Class   Battery A 258th Field Artillery 1937 III 3553   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMB SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Cesare Frank C. Sergeant First Class   Battery C 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11944        
Cesare Thomas P.   Sergeant   Battery B 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12168        
Cestaro Patrick C. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12535        
Ceterski Matthew S. Master Sergeant A 1st Medical Tank Battalion 208th Armor NYARNG 1959 IV 12293        
Chadeague Frank R. Private   4th Separate Company 1899 III 448        
Chadeayne Frank R. Private   4th Separate Company 1904 II 347     154  
Chadsey Ralph C. [Commisary Sergeant]   9th Regiment 1899 IV 1403        
Chadwick Lawrence Henry Major   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 251st Infantry 1960 IV 12606        
Chadwick William R. 1st Sergeant   9th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV 4085     256  
Chamberlain Alfred Gunner's Mate 1st Class   2nd Division 2nd Battalion 1914 IV 4983     296  
Chamberlain Elmer Carpenters Mate 2nd Class   33rd Fl Division 1938 IV 9604   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Chamberlain Frank P. Tech. Sergant 27th Signal Company NYNG 1939 IV 9816 Class IV #9816     ?
Chamberlain George H. Sergeant D 69th Infantry 1915 III 2086     308  
Chamberlain George L. Sergeant D 69th Regiment 1910 IV 3996     253  
Chamberlin Clarence F. Sergeant F 23rd Infantry 1911 IV 4194     260  
Chambers Walter G. Private D 14th Regiment 1894 III 138        
Champitto Felix Staff Sergeant   1st Battalion, 2nd Infantry, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV 10386       Det.
Champitto Felix N. Master Sergeant   H & S Company 205th Technical Battalion, NYNG 1957 I 1686        
Champitto Felix N. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 105th Infantry Regiment 1951 II 2397        
Champitto Felix N. Captain Headquarters 3rd Brigade 1947 III 4347     1071  
Champlin William A. Technical Sergeant   Ordinance Section Enl. Detatchment SS 1937 III 3554   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Chandler Joseph 1st Sergeant K 47th Regiment 1899 I 160        
Chandler Joseph 1st Sergeant K 47th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 66 Class I # 160      
Chankalian Edward J. Sergeant B 212th Coast Artillery 1940 IV 10227   Gleason & Co. 314  
Chant William  Musician B 7th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 59        
Chapin Charles P. Private F 65th Regiment 1894 IV 433        
Chapin Cooley S. Quartermaster Sergeant C 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3641     242  
Chapin Frank Melville Captain & [ ]   F & S 65th Regiment 1904 IV 2506     186  
Chapin Henry B. 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 3rd Infantry Regiment 1914 II 974     303  
Chapin Henry B. 2nd Lieutenant Q&C 3rd Infantry 1909 III 1407        
Chapin Henry Burlingame 2nd Lieutenant   1st Separate Company 1904 IV 2550     190  
Chapin Henry L. Private 2nd Class F 22 Corps of Engineers 1915 IV 5216     306  
Chapin Louis W. 1st Lieutenant HQ 244th Coast Artillery 1936 I 5217   Tiffany & Co. 3840  
Chapin Louis W. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1931 II 1474        
Chapin Louis Ward 1st Lieutenant   244th Artillery 1926 III 2598        
Chapin Louis Ward 1st Lieutenant   9th CDC 1921 IV 5871     351  
Chapin William H. Colonel     1907 I 307   211    
Chapin William H. Colonel & Inspector Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1902 II 294     110  
Chapin William H. Lieutenant Colonel   65th Regiment 1894 IV 94        
Chapin William Henry Lt. Colonel   65th Regiment 1897 III 323        
Chapman Alfred N. Post Quartermaster Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] Squadron C 1909 III 1395        
Chapman Alfred N.  Sergeant [N. C. S.] Squadron C 1907 IV 3149     215 Quartermaster
Chapman David L. 2nd Lieutenant   Troop A 1st Rec Squadron 121st Armor 1960 IV 12738        
Chapman Edward F. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment (less Separate Division) 1956 III 4865        
Chapman Edward F. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11105   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Chapman Edwin J. Corporal G 13th Regiment 1899 IV 1453        
Chapman George  F. Sergeant   5th Separate Company 1906 IV 3039     207  
Chapman John F. 2nd Lieutenant K 23rd Infantry 1908 III 1269        
Chapman John F. Corporal Company K 23rd   Regiment 1903 IV 2238     158  
Chapman Merritt E Artificer M 2nd Infantry 1913 IV 4717     285 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Chapman Ransford S. Corporal  L 3rd Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10422        
Chapman Thomas L. 2nd Lieutenant D 23rd Regiment 1901 IV 1759     75  
Chappell Earl Russell 1st Lieutenant G 174th Infantry 1934 III 3074     2292  
Chappell Reginald J. First Sergeant D 14th Regiment 1906 IV 2872        
Charles Alfred C. [IMR} Sergeant Troop 2 Squadron  A 1911 IV 4306     264  
Charles Earle H. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 369th Infantry 1938 IV 9327   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Charles Henry [Renois]   9th 2nd Infantry 1911 IV 4337     266 Musician 
Charles James  M. Quartermaster Sergeant [N. C. S.] Squadron A 1906 IV 2932     199  
Charles William S. Captain K 3rd infantry 1916 I 2933        
Charles William S. Captain K 3rd Infantry Regiment 1911 II 774     269  
Charles William S. Captain   47th Separate Company 1907 III 1099        
Charles William Stuart Captain   47th Separate Company 1901 IV 1903     100  
Charrette Edward L. Sergeant F 165th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 10997   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Chase Arthur B. Captain   212th Artillery 1922 IV 5949     3  
Chase Charles A. Captain & Regimental Quartermaster   47th Regiment 1897 IV 956        
Chase George S. Captain D 47th Infantry 1917 I 957        
Chase George S. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 759     264  
Chase George S. [Corporal]   47th Regiment 1901 IV 1867     95 Hospital Corps
Chase George S.  Battalion Sergeant Major N.C. S 47th Regiment 1906 III 1061     203  
Chase James T. Captain 5th Depo Company 1894 I 4        
Chatfield Allison H. Sergeant   Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10146 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Chauncey Henry Jr. Colonel   8th Regiment 1898 III 359        
Chauncey Henry Jr. Major   8th Battalion 1894 IV 235        
Chaydeane Frank R. Private   4th Separate Company 1894 IV 339        
Chayker Harry E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 102nd Anti-Aircraft Brigade 1952 I 1558        
Chayker Harry E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 102nd Anti-aircraft Artillery Gun Battalion (Army of the United States) 1952 II 2430        
Chayker Harry E. Private First Class   Headquarters Battery & CT 2nd Battalion 258th Field Artillery 1941 III 3796   Gleason & Company 19  
Cheeseman Frank E. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV 12319        
Cheevers John W. Musician   9th Regiment 1907 I 310   216    
Cheevers John W. Musician F 9th Infantry Regiment 1897 II 147        
Cheevers John W. Musician F 9th Regiment 1895 III 167        
Chelkonas Frank J. Major     1947 IV 10740     790 [AUS]
Chellborg Albert 1st Sergeant D 22nd Regiment 1894 III 51        
Chemidlin Emile D. 1st Lieutenant   3rd Battery 1897 IV 877        
Chemidlion Emile D. Captain   2nd Field Artillery 1918 III 2280     328  
Chernetzoff Vladimir Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 2nd Battalion  244th Coastal Artillery  1943 IV 10531     357  
Cherry William F. Corporal I 47th Regiment 1895 III 173        
Cherubini Harry E. Private First Class L 245th Coast Artillery 1938 I 174   Tiffany & Co. 4773  
Cherubini Harry E. Private 1st Class Battery L 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1934 II 1566        
Cherubini Harry E. Private First Class   245th Coastal Artillery  1933 III 3017     2113  
Cherubini Harry E. Private   10th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV 4129     257  
Chesebrough Frederick Woodhull Quartermaster Sergeant 1 Squadron A 1902 IV 2044     113  
Cheshaw Christopher 1st Lieutenant C 10th Battalion 1899 III 433        
Chesney Benjamin F. Private First Class L 2nd Regiment 1947 IV 10775     940  
Childress Lincoln M. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11560        
Childs Herbert H. Captain, Quartermaster   1st Cavalry 1913 III 1855        
Childs Herbert H. Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant   N C S Squadron A 1908 IV 3312     228  
Chilton Alfred R.L. First Sergeant C 13th Regiment 1894 IV 444        
Chimera Joseph A. Mr.   27th Armored Division 1960 IV 12670        
Chinnery Michael A. Private   27 Mil Pol Co 27 Division Spec Tr 1926 IV 6301     382  
Chiplock John G. Sergeant   HHC 1st MTB 205th Armored 1962 I 1833        
Chiplock John G. Chief Warrant Officer 2nd Class Headquarters & Service Company 205th Tank Battalion  1957 II 2632        
Chiplock John G. Sergeant First Class Service 105th Infantry 1953 III 4661     1294  
Chiplock John G. Staff Sergeant   Service Company 105th Infantry 1948 IV 10974   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Chiplock Joseph E. Sergeant First Class D 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11816        
Chiplock William S. Sergeant First Class C 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11615        
Chiquette John E. 1st Lieutenant C 69th Infantry 1915 III 2085     308  
Chiquette John E. 2d Lieutenant C 69th Infantry  1909 IV 3818     247  
Chirico Carl F. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery E 244th Coast Artillery 1940 IV 10097 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Chirkis Robert Corporal   22nd  Regiment 1949 IV 10622     523 Band
Chisholm George A. Private   Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1939 IV 9881        
Chisum William W. Colonel   15th Regiment 1946 III 4243     670  
Chiusano John J. Sergeant 1st Class   Service Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 10998   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Chormann (sp?) Henry 1st Lieutenant F&S 1st Battalion 1906 III 1049     201 [Battalion Adjutant]
Chrisman Byron A. Master Sergeant Hqr. Co. 6th Infantry, NYG 1947 I 1398   Standards&Purchase P4784    
Chrisman Byron A. Sergeant M 10th Infantry 1937 III 3475   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Christensen Jack Technical Sergeant   102nd Ob Squadron   1936 IV 9018   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Christensen Waldemar F. Sergeant 7th Company 13th Coast Defense Command 1916 II 1070     313  
Christensen Waldemar F. Sergeant   11th Company C A C 1908 IV 3397     232  
Christey Arthur B.     65th Regiment 1896 IV 780       Adjutant
Christian George Private F 71st Regiment 1895 IV 647        
Christie David R. Captain   Headquarters 3rd Battalion 71st Infantry Regiment NYARNG 1959 IV 12362        
Christie Samuel W. Jr. Corporal E 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2916     197  
Christinan (sp?) Felix First Sergeant H 12th Regiment 1899 IV 1389        
Christinan (sp?) Raymond Private H 2nd Infantry 1913 IV 4670     283 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Christinsen Waldemar F. Post Commissary Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 13th Artillery District 1910 III 1529        
Christman William J. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters & Headquarters Battery  1st Missile Battalion 244th Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2961        
Christman William J. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters 244th AAA Group NYARNG 1959 III 5056   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Christman William J. Staff Sergeant Battery D 244th Coastal Artillery 1943 IV 10527     350  
Christoffel John B. 1st Lieutenant A 47th Regiment 1903 I 237   149    
Christoffel John B. Sergeant D 47th Infantry Regiment 1898 II 172        
Christoffel John B. Jr. Private D 47th Regiment 1894 III 115        
Christopher Anthony P. Chief Boatswain's Mate Shipboard Division 3-58 Battalion 3-17 Naval Militia 1955 II 2548        
Christopher Anthony P. [Boatswain's Mate Shipboard] 11th Division  9th Battalion 1950 III 4541     1294  
Church Elihu C. Sergeant I 7th Infantry 1917 IV 5499     320  
Church George C. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters and Service 65th Regiment 1945 IV 10608     497  
Church Jefferson Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster  Corps 1917 I 10609        
Church Jefferson Private H 7th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 769     268  
Church Jefferson Private H 7th Infantry 1907 III 1120        
Church Leon F. Sergeant I 10th Infantry 1937 IV 9213   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Church  George C. Captain 106th Field Artillery [SW -DMC]    1949 III 4473     1294  
Church  Jefferson Private H 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1944     104  
Churchhill Arthur L. Private   22nd Separate Company 1901 IV 1752     72 Hospital Corps
Churchill Earl E. P/Sergeant   Service Battery 1st Rkt Battalion 106th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12446        
Churchill James R. Musician   37th Separate Company 1904 IV 2554     190  
Cialone Anthony M. Corporal   MDD 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9886        
Ciampolillo Nicholas William Sergeant First Class A 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11646        
Cilento Frank A. Master Sergeant   274th COMMRON (OP) NYANG 1959 IV 12459       dupe medal engraved by error
Cimmino Joseph A. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters 208th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12072        
Ciotti Bernard Lt. Colonel   Headquarters NYARNG 1960 IV 12777        
Cipollari Joseph Major Field & Staff 8th Artillery District 1913 II 863     284 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Cipollari (sp?) Joseph Captain B 8th Regiment 1901 IV 1895     99  
Cipperly Henry Darius Battalion Quartermaster F&S 47th Regiment 1902 IV 2132     125  
Ciraco Michael M. Captain   105th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV 12536        
Cirone Micahel F. First Sergeant Headquarters 212th Coastal Artillery, Antiaircraft Artillery [AW] 1948 III 4427     1266  
Cirone Michael F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 142nd Anti-aircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Battalion  1954 II 2465        
Cirone Michael F. 1st Sergeant   Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 1936 IV 8948   Dieges & Clust (59) 19  
Cisowski Joseph P. Captain Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1959 II 2747        
Cisowski Joseph P. Chief Warrant Officer-   Headquarters 1954 III 4747     1294  
Cisowski Joseph P. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Squadron 52nd Fighter Wing 1949 IV 11042   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Citter John Private 1st Class   Howitzer Company 14th Infantry 1938 IV 9494   Gleason Company (2) 313  
Civitello Pasquale M. Sergeant C 102nd Medical Regiment 1940 IV 10262   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Claiborn Frederick  E. Sergeant D 9th Regiment 1906 IV 2904     197  
Claiborn Frederick E. Sergeant 16 9th Artillery District 1912 III 1710        
Clampett Joseph F. Ship's Cook, First Class   2nd Battalion 1935 III 3273     3181  
Clancey [Cluton] J. Gunner's Mate First Class     1911 IV 4404     270  
Clancey Clainton J. Quartermaster First Class   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1914 III 1974     301  
Clancy Frank P Sergeant G 19 2nd Infantry 1911 IV 4196     260  
Clancy Frank P. First Sergeant G 2nd Infantry 1916 III 2157     314  
Clancy Stephen W. Sergeant C 71st Infantry 1914 III 1995     302  
Clancy Stephen W. Sergeant C 71st Infantry 1910 IV 3964     252  
Clapham Robert F. Trumpeter K 1st Cavalry 1915 IV 5149     303  
Clapp Jason E. First Sergeant   5th Co 13th CDC 1920 III 2386     342  
Clapp Jason E. 1st Sergeant C.A.C. 13th Art. Dist., 11th Separate Company 1910 IV 3858     249  
Clare William F. Jr. Captain Headquarters 2nd Battalion  22nd Engineers 1947 III 4260     831  
Clare William F. Jr. 1st Lieutenant   101st  1941 IV 10323   Gleason & Co. 320 32 Trp. D.? Cav.?
Clarity James F. Private C 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1524     17  
Clark [Charles L.] 1st Lieutenant C 71st Regiment 1894 III 71        
Clark Alfred 1st Lieutenant B 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9837 Class IV #9837      
Clark Charles  Sergeant H 369th Coast Artillery 1941 IV 10324        
Clark Charles E. Chief Warrant Officer 4   Headquarters 970th Field Artillery Battalion, NYNG 1958 I 1707        
Clark Charles E. Chief Warrant Officer - 4th Class Headquarters 870th Anti-aircraft Artillery Gun Battalion  1952 II 2437        
Clark Charles Edward [Warrant Officer] Headquarters 870th  Antiaircraft Artillery [AW BN.] 1948 III 4447     1294  
Clark Charles J. Lieutenant Colonel   244th  Coastal Artillery  [AUS] 1949 III 4470     1294  
Clark Charles J. 1st Lieutenant   244th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9872        
Clark Edgar L. M. Supply Sergeant   3rd Infantry 1919 III 2329     338  
Clark Edward J. First Sergeant   17th Separate Company 1908 IV 3330     229  
Clark Edward J.H. 1st Lieutenant I 10th Infantry 1913 III 1788        
Clark Emmons Jr. Private B 7th Regiment 1895 IV 683        
Clark Emmons Jr. Private B 7th Regiment 1897 IV 886        
Clark Eugene F. Private H 9th Regiment 1895 IV 480        
Clark Francis D. Captain Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1919 II 1158     332  
Clark Francis D. 1st Lieutenant   7th Infantry 1913 III 1857        
Clark Francis D. Sergeant B 7th Infantry 1908 IV 3405     232  
Clark Frank G. Sergeant Company G 12th Regiment 1903 IV 2343     171  
Clark Frank H.  Corporal   6th Battery 1904 III 786     152  
Clark Frank M. Corporal   6th Battery 1900 IV 1733     69  
Clark Fred H. 2nd Lieutenant D 7th Regiment 1895 IV 660        
Clark George [H] Quartermaster Sergeant C 9th Regiment 1901 IV 1834     89  
Clark George H. Major   Corps of Engineers 1911 IV 4151     258  
Clark George J. Musician   2nd Field Artillery 1919 I 4152        
Clark George J. Musician 3rd Battery 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1910 II 709     257  
Clark George J. Musician 3rd Battery Field Artillery 1907 III 1164        
Clark George J.     3rd Battery 1902 IV 2006     110  
Clark George W. Supply Sergeant G 71st Infantry 1919 I 2007        
Clark George W. Quartermaster Sergeant L 71st Infantry Regiment 1912 II 831     280 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Clark George W. Quartermaster Sergeant A 71st Infantry 1907 III 1167        
Clark George W. Quartermaster Sergeant A 71st Regiment 1902 IV 2112     123  
Clark Harry [W] [Ship's Filter?]   5th Division, 2nd Battalion 1917 IV 5595     323  
Clark Harry W. Chief Carpenter's Mate 5th Fleet  Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II 1475        
Clark Harry W. Chief Carpenters Mate   1st Div 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1921 III 2440     351  
Clark Harry Wheaton   2nd Batallion 5th Fleet Division 1932 I 1017   Tiffany & Co. 205  
Clark Henry Austin Seaman 2 1st Battalion [Naval Militia] 1902 IV 2078     121  
Clark Henry J. Musician Field Music 13th Regiment, Coast Artillery 1907 III 1152        
Clark Henry R. Regimental Quartermaster   74th Regiment 1897 III 331        
Clark Henry R. 1st Lieutenant & Quartermaster   74th Regiment 1894 IV 192        
Clark Henry S. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant   12th Regiment 1894 IV 136        
Clark Henry Schieffelin 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant   12th Regiment 1897 III 300        
Clark Henry W. Technical Sergeant  Non-commissioned Staff 1079th Base Unit Army Air Forces 1948 II 2261        
Clark Henry W. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III 3892   Gleason & Company 19  
Clark Howard L. Captain C 27th Reconnaissance Battalion 1956 II 2589        
Clark Howard L. 2nd Lieutenant E 2nd Battalion 174th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV 11098   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Clark J. Westervelt Private I 7th Infantry 1907 III 1121        
Clark J. Westervelt Corporal I 7th Regiment 1902 IV 2010     110  
Clark John C. Major   Headquarters 3rd Battalion 107th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 10999   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Clark John J. Private 1st Class   Howitzer Company 107th Infantry 1937 IV 9038   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Clark Joseph S. Private F 7th Infantry 1908 IV 3421     232  
Clark Joseph W. Corporal M 105th Infantry 1948 III 4424     1263  
Clark Louis H. Captain   10th Infantry 1925 I 4425        
Clark Louis H. Captain Field & Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1920 II 1217     345  
Clark Louis H. First Sergeant D 10th Infantry 1914 III 1964     301  
Clark Louis H. Sergeant D 10th Infantry 1909 IV 3729     244  
Clark Louis H. Captain   10th Infantry 1935 Special (35 Year) 76   Tiffany & Co.(1) 26  
Clark Raymond D. 1st Sergeant D 10th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11051   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Clark Raymond T. Major   Headquarters 1st Recon Squadron 121st Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12331        
Clark Richard M. Sergeant Battery C 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1926 II 1368        
Clark Richard M. Corporel   10th Infantry 1915 III 2077     308  
Clark Richard M. Corporal C.A.C. 13th Art. Dist., 6th Separate Company 1910 IV 3857     249  
Clark Richard Milton Sergeant Battery C 245th Costal Artillery 1932 I 994   Tiffany & Co. 120  
Clark Robert Private   1st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10433       Med. Det.?
Clark Robert W. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Battalion 1949 IV 11064   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Clark Robert William 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1954 III 4771        
Clark Walter H. Corporal I 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1432        
Clark Will G. Private I 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1271        
Clark William A. Sergeant   44th Separate Company 1897 IV 1034        
Clark William Allen 2nd Lieutenant   44th [Sep. Co] 1902 III 670     122  
Clark William J. Specialist Fifth Class Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2845        
Clark William J. Sergeant   Service Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 III 4862        
Clark William J. Sergeant First Class   Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11369        
Clark William P. Master Sergeant K 106th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11808        
Clark  Edgar L. M. Post [Imr Sergeant]   1st Infantry 1912 IV 4576     279 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Clark  Joseph W. Private First Class I 2nd Regiment 1947 IV 10741     791  
Clark  Morris  S. Private G 7th Infantry 1912 IV 4654     282 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Clarke Andrew E. 1st Lieutenant   2nd Battalion Headquarters Detachment 212th Coast Artillery 1939 III 3674   Gleason & Company 244  
Clarke Andrew F. Lt. Colonel   12th Infantry, NYG 1947 I 1397   Standards&Purchase P4784    
Clarke Andrew F. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 12th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2155        
Clarke Arthur K. Private [Battery F] 156th Field Artillery 1935 III 3231     3139  
Clarke Arthur K. Sergeant F [132nd Armored Transporation] 1922 IV 5992        
Clarke Charles J. Sergeant E 14th Infantry 1917 IV 5515     321  
Clarke Clarence Private A 369th Infantry 1941 III 3751   Gleason & Company 19  
Clarke Fred Haworth  1st Sergeant B 65th Regiment 1904 III 826     159  
Clarke Howard L. 1st Lieutenant E 174th Infantry 1951 III 4605     1294  
Clarke Paul J. Sergeant B 7th Infantry 1914 IV 4950     296  
Clarke Philip L. Sergeant 2nd 107th Infantry [SW-DMC] 1949 III 4486     1294  
Clarke Philip L. Private   7th Regiment 1945 IV 10621     522  
Clarke Rawlins E. Captain   12th IS Battalion 1960 IV 12996        
Clarke Richard L. Staff Sergeant   Medical Department 105th Field Artillery 1927 IV 6355        
Clarke Richard S. Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 5th Regiment New York Guard 1943 II 2080        
Clarke Richard S. [Staff Sergeant]   105th[Field Artillery  1932 III 2862     1565  
Clarke Thomas B Jr. 1st Lieutenant   1st [Cavalry] 1912 IV 4527     275 Adjutant/Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Clarke Walter A. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Battery   27th Armored Division Artillery 1963 II 2850        
Clarke Walter A. Captain   Battery C 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III 4893        
Clarke Walter A. 1st Lieutenant   Heavy Mortar Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11304   Div of Standards & Purchase P-4784 1000  
Clarke William A. Private D 47th Regiment 1903 IV 2164     129  
Clarkin Thomas C. 1st Lieutenant   69th Regiment 1944 IV 10566     423  
Clarkson Ralph O. Captain D 2nd Armored Rifle Battalion 108th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12384        
Claus Arthur J. SP4   Battery B 2nd Howitzer 104th Artillery 1960 IV 12778        
Clayton Arthur C. 1st Lieutenant F 71st Regiment 1895 III 206        
Clayton Arthur C. 1st Lieutenant F 71st Regiment 1894 IV 30        
Clayton Bertrain [T] Colonel   14th Regiment 1901 IV 1796     81  
Clayton Russell L. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 102nd Military Police Battalion 1963 II 2918        
Clayton Russell L. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 102nd MP Battalion NYARNG 1959 III 5091   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Clearwater Charles C. 1st Sergeant   41st Separate Company 1908 II 555     229  
Clearwater Charles C.    C 3rd Infantry 1913 I 499     286 *Changed to  Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912 * Cook
Clearwater Charles Chandler 1st Sergeant   41st Separate Company 1903 III 721     135  
Clearwater Charles E. First Sergeant   41st Separate Company 1899 IV 1267        
Cleary William 1st Lieutenant   Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV 11771        
Cleaver Eugene F. 1st Lieutenant   Headquartes Company 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1940 IV 10191 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Cleaver Thomas L. Lt. Colonel   12th Infantry, NYG 1947 I 1405        
Cleaver Thomas L. First Sergeant   16th Company 9th CDC 1917 III 2233     322  
Cleaver Thomas L. Sergeant 16th 9th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV 4484     273  
Cleavor William K. Colonel Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1958 II 2708        
Cledell (sp?) Thomas Clark Major   10th Infantry 1923 III 2470        
Cleland James W. S. Captain D 12th Regiment 1900 IV 1552     29  
Clemens Edward H. 1st Lieutenant   Battery C 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion (SP) 106th Artillery  1960 IV 12494        
Clemens Robert E. Captain   Headquarters 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV 12834        
Clemenshaw Charles G. Captain   3rd Brigade 1898 III 383        
Clement Albert 1st Lieutenant A 14th Infantry 1911 III 1627        
Clement August F. 1st Sergeant F 106th Infantry   1939 IV 10071   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Clement Lucius R. Major   1st Bn 174th Infantry 1940 I 10072   Tiffany & Co. 5903  
Clement Lucius R. Captain Field & Staff 174th Infantry Regiment 1935 II 1648        
Clement Lucius R. Captain   174th Infantry 1936 III 3340   Dieges & Clust 216  
Clements Albert Major   14th Infantry 1923 I 3341        
Clements Albert Sergeant A 14th Regiment 1906 IV 3021     206  
Clements Albert L. Captain Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1100     317  
Clements Christopher Private D 47th Regiment 1906 III 1076     204  
Clements Christopher Private D 47th Regiment 1900 IV 1664     53  
Clements Christopher A. Sergeant D 47th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 743     260  
Clements Harold P. First Sergeant G 13th Regiment 1945 III 4236     589  
Clements Harold P. Sergeant   Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9321   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Clements Samuel H.     Headquarters 3rd Service Command NYG 1957 IV 11797        
Clements Thomas G. Sergeant First Class   H & S Company 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11848        
Clemett Sidney W. Private I 23rd Infantry Regiment 1912 II 810     274  
Clemett Sidney W. Sergeant E 14th Regiment 1906 III 1070     204  
Clemett Sidney W. Sergeant K 47th Regiment 1900 IV 1563     29  
Cleminshaw Charles  G. Captain & Aide-de-Camp   3rd Brigade 1894 IV 203        
Cleminshaw Charles G. Major & Commissary of Subsistence Field & Staff 3rd Brigade 1903 II 337     145  
Clendenan Charles W. Captain   74th Infantry 1915 IV 5177     305  
Cleveland Francis W. Chief Quartermaster 33rd Division Naval Militia 1939 II 1889        
Cleveland Francis W.     33rd [Fleet Division  1934 III 3147     2618 [CQM]
Cleveland J. Wray First Sergeant I 7th Regiment 1894 IV 282        
Cleveland James E. Master Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry Regiment 1933 II 1551        
Cleveland James E. Staff Sergeant   14th Infantry 1929 III 2715   Dieges & Clust 25  
Cleveland James E. First Sergeant L 14th Infantry 1924 IV 6070        
Cleveland James W. Lt. Colonel     1908 I 332   233    
Cleveland James W. Lieutenant Colonel & Inspector Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1903 II 333     142  
Cleveland James W. 2nd Lieutenant I 7th Regiment 1898 III 358        
Cliffe Albert E. Sig 1st Class   31st Division NYNM 1939 IV 9988   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Clifford Victor R. Sergeant First Class Battery A 270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 I 1661        
Clifford Victor R. Staff Sergeant  Non-commissioned Staff 898th Anti-aircraft Artillery Company State War-Disaster Military Corps 1949 II 2296        
Clifford Victor R. First Sergeant B 21st Regiment 1944 III 4216     450  
Clifford Victor R. Corporal G 108th Infantry 1939 IV 9815 Class IV #9815      
Clifton Clarence A. Captain   7th Company 13th C D C 1917 IV 5521     321  
Clinton Jacob S. Major Field & Staff 2nd Infantry Regiment 1919 II 1178     339  
Clinton Jacob S. Sergeant   37th Separate Company 1908 IV 3333     229  
Clinton Jacob Sanders Major   105th Infantry 1923 I 3334        
Clinton Jacob Sanders 1st Lieutenant F 2nd Infantry 1913 III 1783        
Clinton Peter J. Sergeant K 22nd Regiment 1894 IV 237        
Clipper Yancey L. Private 1st Class   Service Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV 9322   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Clodwick (sp?) George W. First Sergeant   39th Separate Company 1896 IV 818        
Closs Guy L. Corporal F 10th Infantry 1938 IV 9605   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Clover James F., Jr. Sergeant C.A.C. [Corps. Eng.] 1910 IV 3908     250  
Cluett Sanford L. Major   WGR 1918 III 2293     331  
Cluett Walter Herbert Captain   6th Separate Company 1906 IV 3054     208  
Cluett (sp?) Sanford L. Major Signal Corps 3rd Brigade 1912 IV 4543     276 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Clukey Arthur W. Private A 108th Infantry 1937 IV 9039   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Clune Patrick H. Lt. Colonel   10th Infantry 1938 I 9040   Tiffany & Co. 4881  
Clymer Donald   Sergeant 1st Class   Medical Company 107th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12112        
Clymer John A. Major   Headquarters 2nd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry 1956 III 4894        
Clymer John A. Captain A 142nd Tank Battalion NYNG 1951 IV 11247   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Coad Robert E. 1st Lieutenant A 208th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12352        
Coakley William  J. Lieutenant 8th Fleet Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II 1476        
Coakley William J. Lieutenant Commander   2nd Bn NYNM 1934 I 1063   Tiffany & Co. 2467  
Coakley William J. Lieutenant   3rd Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1924 III 2525        
Coakley William J. Lieutenant   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1921 IV 5887     351  
Coakley William J. Lt. Colonel   NYNM 1946 Special (35 Year) 124   Dieges & Clust (10) 2425-10  
Coates Eugene J. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11869        
Coates William B. Captain A 10th Infantry Regiment 1908 II 582     238  
Coates William B. First Sergeant A 10th Battalion 1900 IV 1556     28  
Coates William B.  1st Lieutenant A 10th  Battalion  1903 III 756     147  
Coats William G. Sergeant H 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1409        
Cobb Edward C. 1st Lieutenant B 107th Infantry 1940 IV 10297   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Cobb Frederick W. Captain L 10th Infantry 1917 III 2223     320  
Cobb John L. 1st Lieutenant   USAR 1956 IV 11705        
Cobb William Captain   43 Separate Company 1906 III 1066     204  
Cobb William  1st Lieutenant   43rd Separate Company 1901 IV 1910     100  
Cobb William B. Musician C 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 449        
Cobb  Frederick W. 2nd Lieutenant L 10th Infantry 1912 IV 4606     280 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Coburn Peter Private   D 45 10th Infantry 1908 IV 3460     235  
Coburn Wilbur Lieutenant   Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV 12997        
Coccia Edward A. Staff Sergeant   Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9177   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Cochhrane Adam William [Hues] First Sergeant [H] 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1938     103  
Cochran George G. Major   13th Regiment 1896 IV 741        
Cochran George G.  Major , attached F&S 13th Regiment 1905 III 889     171  
Cochran Henry L. Surgeon Major   23rd Regiment 1906 I 300   206    
Cochran Henry L. Surgeon Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1901 II 286     102  
Cochran Henry L. Captain & Assistant Surgeon   23rd Regiment 1894 IV 73        
Cochran William H.A. Lt. Colonel & Assistant JAG     1894 IV 276        
Cochrane Henry D. Jr. Captain   27th Division Headquarters Company 1926 IV 6265     382  
Cockran Henry L. Captain & Assistant Surgeon   23rd Regiment 1898 III 368        
Cockran John A. [Surgeon XXX]   13th Regiment 1899 IV 1489        
Codet Edwin Captain K 23rd Infantry Regiment 1910 II 708     257  
Codet Edwin 1st Lieutenant K 23rd Regiment 1905 III 974     189  
Codet (sp?) Edwin First Sergeant K 23rd Regiment 1900 IV 1725     69  
Codington Charles R. First Sergeant B 3rd Infantry 1918 III 2288     329  
Codington Charles R. Private B 34 3rd Infantry 1910 IV 4033     253  
Coe Fred L. Private I 65th Infantry Regiment 1913 II 906     292  
Coe Fred L. Private I 65th Infantry 1908 III 1274        
Coe Fred Lewellyn Private I 65th Regiment 1904 IV 2456     181  
Coe Herbert E. Private E 65th Infantry 1913 IV 4788     289 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Coen James P. 1st Lieutenant   102nd Medical Battalion (Infantry Division) NYARNG 1960 IV 12473        
Coene Edgar T. Lieutenant   2nd Divsion 1st Battalion NYNM 1939 IV 9662   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Coffey Fank P. Musician, 3rd Class   13th C.D.C., Band 1917 IV 5641     324  
Coffey John A. Major & Adjutant General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1940 II 1902        
Coffey John A.  Major     1935 III 3196     2906 [A. G] [D. S. S.]
Coffey Thomas F. Sergeant HQ & Svc 102nd Engineer 1934 I 1061   Tiffany & Co. 2465  
Coffey Thomas F. Private Headquarters & Service Company 102nd Engineer Regiment 1930 II 1465        
Coffey Thomas F. Musician E 22nd Corps of Engineers 1915 III 2042     306  
Coffey Thomas F. Musician E 22nd Engineers 1909 IV 3831     247  
Coffin Charles R. Captain   47th Infantry 1917 III 2250     323  

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Coffin E.H. Jr. Sergeant Major   13th Regiment 1894 IV 250        
Coffin (sp?) Charles R. 1st Lieutenant 23rd Infantry 1911 IV 4358     268  
Coggswell Edward D. Seaman   4th Division 2nd Battalion 1914 IV 4984     296  
Cogswell Edward D. Carpenter's Mate 4th Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1925 II 1329        
Cogswell Edward D. Carpenters Mate First Class   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 III 2376     342  
Cogswell Edward De Wolf   2nd Batallion New York Naval Militia 1931 I 981   Tiffany & Co. 256  
Cohen Arthur W. Ensign   Company 1 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1908 IV 3447     234  
Cohen Bernard Private A 8th Regiment 1906 IV 2827        
Cohen Herbert 1st Lieutenant   1st BG 106th Infantry 1960 IV 12555        
Cohen Herman C. Major Co. C. 22nd Engineers 1946 I 1338   Dieges & Clust    
Cohen Herman C. Captain K 22nd Regiment New York Guard 1942 II 2038        
Cohen Herman C. 2nd Lieutenant    102nd Ordinance 1933 III 3000     2096  
Cohen Jacob S. PSergeant A 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV 12929        
Cohen Joseph Sergeant   Hospital Corps 74th Infantry 1911 IV 4169     259  
Cohen Mac Mely Corporal     1938 IV 9324   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Cohen William Private   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11543        
Cohn Bernard R. Major [2267 Recruit Training Command]   1949 III 4501     1294  
Cohn Bernard R. Sergeant M 108th Infantry 1940 IV 10275   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Colacicco Dominick C. Sergeant M 10th Infantry 1941 III 3769   Gleason & Company 19  
Colangelo Louis Chief Warrant Officer 2   102nd Ordnance Company NYNG 1958 IV 11993        
Colavecchis Frank Staff Sergeant   Battery C 2nd Missile Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV 12526        
Colberg Richard G. Captain   Headquarters 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV 12369        
Colberg William Master Sergeant   242nd  Signal Battalion 1960 IV 12974        
Colburn Arthur D. Gunner's mate, 1st Class 3rd Division 3rd Battalion NYNM 1911 III 1629        
Colburn Arthur D. Corporal H 65th Regiment 1906 IV 3034     207  
Colby William C. Ordinance Sergeant   Squadron A 1899 IV 1250        
Cole [David] Private I 23rd Regiment 1900 III 476     28  
Cole Arthur Captain   870th AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1948 IV 10972   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Cole Arthur  Captain [Headquarters Battery] 870th  Antiaircraft Artillery [AW BN.] 1948 III 4446     1294  
Cole Chauncey D. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters  1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry Regiment 1960 II 2796        
Cole Chauncey D. Major   105th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 III 4950   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Cole Chauncey D. Major   105th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11802        
Cole David B. Private D 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 266        
Cole Gorden T. Major   270th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5017   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Cole Gordon T. Major   270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11630        
Cole Jacob R. 1st Lieutenant   10th Infantry 1930 III 2727   Dieges & Clust 169  
Cole James A. Sergeant A 12th Infantry 1914 IV 4977     296  
Cole Raymond   Sergeant 1st Class B 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV 12659        
Coleman Arthur J. S. Corporal   5th Separate Company  1902 IV 2014     111  
Coleman C. Adelbert Sergeant   48th Separate Company 1897 IV 1038        
Coleman Charles W. Sergeant Troop E 1st Cavalry 1912 IV 4539     276 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Coleman Daniel E. S. Major   212st Coastal  Artillery 1937 III 2928     1813 [Medical Corps]
Coleman Frank L. 1st Lieutenant   Battery C 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9208   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Coleman Gerald T. 1st Lieutenant   165th Infantry 1948 IV 10857     1136  
Coleman Leighton P Corporal Company A 23rd   Regiment 1903 IV 2349     171  
Coleman Neptune Private   Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1941 III 3724   Gleason & Company 19  
Coleman Obed M. 2nd Lieutenant   22nd Separate Company 1898 II 181        
Coleman Obed M. 2nd Lieutenant   22nd Separate Company 1894 III 101        
Coleman Qilliam J. Captain   Ordinance D. SS 1937 III 3555   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Coleman Richard L. Private   9th Separate Company 1899 IV 1295        
Coleman Thomas C. 1st Sergeant L 2nd Infantry Regiment 1914 II 970     302  
Coleman Thomas C. Sergeant 22nd Separate Company/ L 2nd Infantry 1909 III 1399        
Coleman Thomas C. Corporal   22nd Separate Company 1904 IV 2555     190  
Coleman Thomas F. Sergeant C 69th Infantry 1915 III 2117     310  
Coleman Thomas F. Sergeant C 69th Infantry 1910 IV 4137     257  
Coleman Thomas J. Captain   165th Infantry 1950 III 4524     1294  
Coleman Thomas J. First Sergeant A 69th Battalion 1894 IV 278        
Coleman William  J. Captain & Ordnance Officer Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1941 II 2007        
Coles William J. E. Master Sergeant [Service] 107th Infantry 1937 III 2915     1781  
Coles William J. E. Master Sergeant   Service Company 107th Infantry 1927 IV 6418        
Coles William J.E. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 107th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1901        
Coleton John M. Private 1st Class   Service Company 105th Infantry 1938 IV 9566   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Coletti Eugene N. Sergeant Pigeon Detachment 829th Signal Battalion  1943 IV 10543     372  
Coley Dominick A. Private 1st Class F 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 IV 9536   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Coley James Private 1st Class F 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 IV 9537   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Coley James C. Sergeant First Class Battery C 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 I 1662        
Coley James C. Sergeant First Class Heavy Mortar Company 105th Infantry Regiment  1952 II 2423        
Colgate Austin Veterinary Sergeant   Squadron A 1899 IV 1251        
Coliins Louis Dell Captain, Quartermaster Field & Staff 3rd Infantry 1910 III 1449        
Collado Octaviano Technical Sergeant   102nd Engineers 1948 IV 10886     1203 [SW-DMC]
Collard Edson Private B 65th Infantry 1914 IV 4941     295  
Collard Edward Private   5th Separate Company 1903 IV 2226     157  
Colles Christopher J. Major & Surgeon Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1907 II 527     223  
Colles Christopher J. Assistant Surgeon   7th Regiment 1897 IV 883        
Colles Christopher John Major F&S 7th Regiment 1902 III 682     126 Surgeon 
Collier Charles H. Private   21st Separate Company 1904 IV 2493     186  
Colligan Michael J. Captain F 47th Regiment 1895 IV 696        
Collin Thomas C. Captain   7th Separate Company 1902 I 206   115    
Collin Thomas C. Captain   7th Separate Company 1897 II 164        
Collin Thomas C. Captain   7th Separate Company 1894 III 64        
Collins [George] W.     69th Regiment 1896 IV 858        
Collins [Lou L. ] Private   42nd [Sep Co] 1901 III 660     76  
Collins Charles C. Sergeant F 105th Field Artillery 1941 IV 10325        
Collins Charles N. Private E 3rd Infantry 1913 III 1851        
Collins Charles N. Corporal Hospital Corps   Att 3rd Infantry 1908 IV 3543     239  
Collins Don C. Private   42nd Separate Company 1896 IV 827        
Collins Frederick W. Master Sergeant   Service Company 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12182        
Collins George A. Trumpeter   Troop B 1st Cavalry 1914 IV 4994     297  
Collins George F. Captain Howitzer Company 174th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1813        
Collins George F. Captain [Headquarters] 174th Infantry 1933 III 2995     2038  
Collins James J. Corporal C 65th Regiment 1906 IV 2853        
Collins James V. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 174th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12027        
Collins Jesse Sergeant Major   8th Regiment 1896 IV 729        
Collins Joseph A. Master Sergeant   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion Artillery 1960 IV 12629        
Collins Joseph R. Sergeant 1st Class   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV 12631        
Collins Louis D. Captain & Quartermaster Field & Staff 3rd Infantry Regiment 1915 II 994     305  
Collins Louis Dell 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster   F & S 2nd Battalion 1905 IV 2701        
Collins Thomas J. Master Sergeant   Headquarters and Service Battery 187th Field Artillery Observation Battalion, NYNG 1958 I 1708        
Collins Thomas J. Sergeant First Class Battery B 187th Field Artillery Battalion  1954 II 2462        
Collins Thomas J. 1st Lieutenant D 14th Infantry 1948 III 4369     1148  
Collins Thomas J. 1st Lieutenant   14th Regiment 1947 IV 10827     1092  
Collins William  S. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 997     305  
Collins William F. Private   4th Separate Company 1903 IV 2166     129  
Collins William R Sergeant G 47th Regiment 1895 IV 591        
Collins William R. 1st Sergeant G 47th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 454     195  
Collins William R. 1st Sergeant G 47th Regiment 1901 III 555     72  
Collins William S. Sergeant H 7th Infantry 1910 III 1427        
Collins William S. Corporal H 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2571     191  
Colloton Francis T. Captain I 102nd Medical 1939 I 2572   Tiffany & Co. 5498  
Colloton Francis T. Captain 106th Hospital Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1934 II 1584        
Colloton Francis T. Captain 106th Hospital Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1930 III 2765   Dieges & Clust 125  
Colloton Francis Thomas 1st Lieutenant   106th Hospital Corps 1923 IV 6063        
Collyer Ernest Battalion Supply Sergeant   13th Coast Artillery Corps 1919 I 6064        
Collyer Ernest Quartermaster Sergeant I   12th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 836     280 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Collyer Ernest Quartermaster Sergeant A 22nd Engineers 1907 III 1181        
Collyer Ernest Private F 22nd Regiment 1901 IV 1765     77  
Colvin Eugene T.H. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1940 II 1941        
Colvin Stanley N. Sergeant   Battery A 156th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9325   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Colvin Theodore R. Master Sergeant   106th Infantry 1954 III 4735     1294  
Colvin Theodore R. Master Sergeant   106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11000   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Colwell John  F. Musician I 1st Infantry Regiment 1911 II 723     259  
Colwell John F.     24th Separate Company 1906 III 1032     198  
Colwell John F.     24th Separate Company 1901 IV 1875     96 Musician
Colyer A. Lincoln Musician C 7th Infantry Regiment 1909 II 609     242  
Colyer Abraham L.   C 7th Regiment 1906 III 1016     196 Musician
Colyer George Musician A 7th Regiment 1905 I 260   179    
Colyer George Musician A 7th Regiment 1895 III 196        
Colyer George Musician A 7th Regiment 1894 IV 128        
Colyer George     7th Infantry 1913 Special (30 Year) 28     284 Principal Musician 
Combes Abbot C. [Assistant Surgeon 1st]   17th Separate Company 1899 IV 1289        
Combes Abbott C. 1st Lieutenant & Medical Department I 10th Infantry Regiment 1908 II 566     233  
Combes Abbott C.      17th Separate Company  1903 III 734     140 Assistant Surgeon 
Combs Joseph L. Sergeant   M D D 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9663   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Comella Vincent J. 1st Lieutenant A 105th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11001   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Comer Richard C. Private B 7th Regiment 1896 IV 718        
Comery John Private 21st 9th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV 4485     273  
Comfort Charles L. Sergeant F 7th Regiment 1897 III 293        
Comfort Charles L. Sergeant F 7th Regiment 1894 IV 131        
Comiskey Frank J. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1814        
Comiskey Frank J. 1st Lieutenant [Headquarters Battery] [3rd Battalion]244th Coastal Artillery  1934 III 3131     2484  
Comlish Harry W. Staff Sergeant   102nd Ob Squadron 27th Division Avia 1936 IV 9019   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Commer William [J] [Quartermaster Sergeant] A 74th Regiment 1905 III 898     173  
Commer William J. Sergeant C 74th Regiment 1900 IV 1642     46  
Compton Carl S. 2nd Lieutenant   Service Battery 106th Field Artillery 1939 IV 10000   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Comstock Albert E. Sergeant C 71st Infantry 1913 III 1825        
Comstock Albert E. Corporal C 71st Infantry 1908 IV 3420     232  
Comstock Frederick T. Sergeant K 105th Infantry 1937 IV 9251   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Comstock George S. Captain   13th Coast Defense Command 1923 II 1294        
Comstock George S. 1st Lieutenant 13 Coast Artillery Corps 1913 III 1775        
Comstock George S. 1st Lieutenant   Staff 13th Artillery District 1909 IV 3577     240  
Comstock William W. Chief Electrician 5th Division 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1921 II 1244     351  
Comstock William W. Chief Electrician   1st Battalion 5th Division 1916 III 2164     314  
Comstock William W. Gun Captain 2ndClass   4th Division 1st Battalion 1911 IV 4222     260  
Concklin Henry L. Jr. Sergeant Major   22nd Regiment 1900 IV 1584     35  
Condery (sp?) Don W. Sergeant   22nd Separate Company 1895 IV 551        
Condon John P. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment 1947 II 2214        
Condon John P. Major   69th Regiment 1942 III 4149     152  
Condon Richard Commander   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1925 II 1345        
Condon Richard Lieutenant   Naval Militia 1921 III 2423     349  
Condon Richard Lieutenant, J.G.   1st Battalion, [6th Div.] 1916 IV 5354     312  
Condon  Edward J. 1st Lieutenant   165th Infantry 1943 IV 10500       AUS?
Condrat Tobias A. Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 27th Armored Division Artillery 1963 II 2925        
Condrat Tobias A. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters 105th AAA Brigade NYNG 1957 III 4971   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Condrat Tobias A. Warrant Officer JG   Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade NYNG 1952 IV 11338        
Condrey John J. Captain   8 CDC 1916 III 2145     313  
Conefrey Frank A. Major   106th Infantry 1932 III 2864     1567  
Conefrey Frank A. Captain   Regimental Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1927 IV 6323     382  
Confessore Clement J. Master Sergeant Service Battery 281st Field Artillery Battalion  1944 IV 10559     411  
Congdon Herbert N. Captain   23rd Infantry 1918 III 2287     329  
Conklin Albert L. 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster & Commissary Field & Staff 13th Artillery District 1912 II 792     271  
Conklin Albert L. Jr. [Battalion] Quartermaster Sergeant [NCS] 13th Regiment 1901 IV 1926     102  
Conklin Albert Lewis Jr. 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Quartermaster Field & Staff 13th Infantry 1906 III 1092        
Conklin Albert R. 1st Lieutenant A 102nd Engineers 1937 IV 9178   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Conklin Albert T. Major Headquarters 1st Battle Group 106th Infantry Regiment 1960 II 2763        
Conklin Albert T. Major Service 71st Infantry 1953 III 4700     1294  
Conklin Albert T. Captain L 71st Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11292        
Conklin Dewitt C. Jr. Private   43rd Separate Company 1898 IV 1153        
Conklin Frederick D. 1st Lieutenant   7th Infantry 1915 IV 5188     305  
Conklin Heman D. Private G 23rd Regiment 1897 IV 952        
Conklin Mark [McD] Private M/2nd 3rd Infantry 1909 IV 3720     244  
Conkling (sp?) John W. Corporal   24th Separate Company 1897 IV 1019        
Conklyn George Private   4th Separate Company 1894 IV 57        
Conley John Joseph Private I 12th Regiment 1902 IV 2022     111  
Conley Louis D. Colonel   69th Infantry 1915 III 2109     309  
Conley Louis D. Colonel   F&S 69th Infantry 1910 IV 4030     253  
Conley William J. [Quartermaster Sergeant] E 9th Regiment 1903 III 729     139  
Conley William J. Sergeant E 9th Regiment 1899 IV 1194        
Conlon [William] W. Jr. First Sergeant E 69th Regiment 1943 IV 10528     351  
Connaughton Charles P. Sergeant D 14th Regiment 1897 IV 937        
Connaughton James E. Regimental Sergeant Major   71st Infantry 1914 III 1943     298  
Connaughton James E. Battalion Sergeant Major [N.C. S] 71st Infantry 1909 IV 3660     243  
Connell Andrew J. Sergeant F 165th Infantry 1941 III 3926   Gleason & Company 19  
Connell Fairman Major    495th Air Base Squadron 1949 I 1473        
Connell Fairman Captain Field & Staff 107th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1932        
Connell Fairman 1st Lieutenant   107th Infantry 1937 III 3473   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Connell Francis J. Corporal   1st Battery 1903 IV 2258     161  
Connelly Henry Sergeant K 69th Regiment 1904 IV 2478     184  
Connelly James J. Mess Sergeant F 10th Infantry 1924 I 2479        
Connelly James J. Mess Sergeant I 10th Infantry Regiment 1920 II 1187     340  
Connelly James J. First Sergeant F 1st Infantry 1914 III 1911     295  
Connelly James J. Sergeant F 10th Infantry 1933 Special (35 Year) 62   Tiffany & Co.(4) 54  
Connelly Maurice F. First Sergeant F 2nd Infantry 1947 IV 10768     927  
Connelly  James J. Sergeant F/33rd 1st Infantry [1911] IV 3737     245  
Conner Charles A. Sergeant First Class A 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1920 III 2382     342  
Conner Charles A. Private First Class 1st Signal Corps 1913 IV 4747     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Conner James Private G 12th Infantry 1912 IV 4488     273  
Conners Charles J. Sr. Chief Warrant Officer   Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12054        
Conners James A. Master Sergeant A 1st Medical Tank Battalion 208th Armor NYARNG 1959 IV 12296        
Conners John J. Colonel Hq. 3rd Brigade, NYG 1946 I 1340   Dieges & Clust    
Connery Daniel A. Corporal I 69th Regiment 1908 IV 3346     230  
Connery Edmond L. Private B 2nd Infantry 1916 IV 5390     314  
Connery Martin A. Private B 2nd Infantry 1914 IV 5086     301  
Connery Michael H. Captain B 105th Infantry 1923 I 5087        
Connery Michael H. [Regimental Company Sergeant]   2nd Infantry 1916 III 2178     315  
Connery Richard F. Colonel Field & Staff 107th Infantry Regiment 1947 II 2230        
Connery Thomas J. First Sergeant B 2nd Infantry 1916 I 2231        
Connery Thomas J. 2nd Lieutenant B 2nd Infantry Regiment 1911 II 744     260  
Connery Thomas J. 2nd Lieutenant   7th Separate Company 1907 III 1119        
Connery Thomas Jr. Sergeant   7th Separate Company 1899 IV 1220        
Connery Thomas R. Sergeant B 105th Infantry 1937 III 3556   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Connolly Charles Private A 12th Regiment 1894 IV 151        
Connolly Charles J. Sergeant G 69th Infantry 1914 IV 5061     300  
Connolly Charles M. Private A 12th Regiment 1897 III 303        
Connolly James N. Major & Chaplain Field & Staff 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1922 II 1258     2  
Connolly James N. Chaplain   12th Infantry 1917 III 2242     323  
Connolly James N. Chaplain   12th Infantry 1911 IV 4349     268  
Connolly John J. 1st Sergeant L 69th Infantry Regiment 1914 II 952     298  
Connolly John J. Sergeant D 69th Infantry 1909 III 1381        
Connolly John J. Corporal D 69th Regiment 1905 IV 2640     196  
Connolly Phillip D. Private I 2nd Infantry 1913 IV 4728     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Connolly Thomas Jr. Sergeant E 47th Regiment 1907 IV 3113     212  
Connor Charles H. Private C 7th Regiment 1907 IV 3103     212  
Connor Charles H.  Private C 7th Infantry 1911 III 1656        
Connor Charles J. Private   9th C.D.C., 22nd Separate Company 1916 IV 5359     312  
Connors Edward S. Master Sergeant B 106th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11387        
Connors Frank H. Jr. Sergeant   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12299        
Connors James Staff Sergeant HQ 212th Coast Artillery 1927 I 12300        
Connors James Staff Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1925 II 1330        
Connors John F. Private C 7th Infantry 1916 III 2139     312  
Connors John F. Private C 7th Infantry 1910 IV 4065     255  
Conover [Arlie] Corporal [K] 3rd Infantry 1913 IV 4808     290 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Conover Allen Private G 7th Regiment 1902 IV 2018     111  
Conover Arlie B. Captain K 108th Infantry 1940 I 2019   Tiffany & Co. 6293  
Conover Arlie B. Captain K 108th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1913        
Conover Arlie B. Captain K 108th Infantry 1939 III 3675   Gleason & Company 244  
Conover Augustus W. Captain A 7th Regiment 1895 I 83        
Conover Augustus W. Captain A 7th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 8 Class I # 83      
Conovis Gustavis A. Gun Captain, 1st Class Company 4 1st Battin N.M. 1903 IV 2317     169  
Conradt Edward Joseph Major   165th Infantry 1927 IV 6403        
Conroo (sp?)y Harry L. 1st Lieutenant   71st Infantry 1918 IV 5646     326  
Conrow Arthur Sergeant Company C 22nd Regiment 1903 IV 2211     157  
Conrow Robert W. Sergeant   Company 2 Squadron A 1908 IV 3485     237  
Conrow William  S. Captain 22nd Engineer Regiment 1914 II 916     294  
Conrow William S. Lt. Colonel   22nd Engineer 1919 I 917        
Conrow William S. Captain H 22nd Engineers 1908 III 1297        
Conrow William S. Sergeant C 22nd Regiment 1898 IV 1087        
Conroy James G. Colonel   165th Infantry 1943 I 1250   Dieges & Clust    
Conroy James G. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 27th Division 1939 II 1815        
Conroy James Gardiner Major   Infantry [R. L.] 1932 III 2911     1777  
Conroy Richard A. 1st Lieutenant C 102nd Engineers 1949 IV 10935     1296 [AUS]
Conroy Richard T. Corporal L 174th Infantry 1939 IV 10066   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Conroy Robert E. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12009        
Conroy Thomas J. Quartermaster Sergeant A 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1405        
Consedine Francis Joseph 1st Lieutenant I 3rd Infantry 1914 IV 5124     302  
Consiglio Joseph C. Chief Boatswain's Mate Shipboard Division 3-59 Battalion 3-17 Naval Militia 1955 II 2549        
Consiglio Joseph C. [Boatswain's Mate Shipboard Chief]   9th Battalion  1950 III 4554     1294  
Consiglio Joseph C. BMGC   14th Division 9th Battalion NYNM 1950 IV 11106   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Consiglio Salvatore Warrant Officer Battery C 259th Anti-Aircraft Artillery 1954 I 1600        
Consiglio Salvatore Master Sergeant 985th Coast Artillery Battery 244th Coast Artillery Group 1949 II 2314        
Consiglio Salvatore Master Sergeant E 9th Regiment NYG   III 3946        
Consiglio Salvatore Private 1st Class   Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9975   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Constantine Louis R. Sergeant   3rd Battalion Headquarters Company 71st Infantry 1939 IV 9664   Gleason Company (300) 71  
Contens Washington Captain H 12th Regiment 1896 III 234        
Content Washington Major Field & Staff 12th Infantry Regiment 1900 II 249     67  
Content Washington Captain H 12th Regiment 1894 IV 8        
Conterno Louis Bandmaster Band 14th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 493     206  
Conterno Louis   N.C. S 14th Regiment 1906 III 990     191 Band Master
Conterno Louis Jr. Band Leader   14th Regiment 1897 IV 938        
Conterno (sp?) Luciano Band Leader   9th Regiment 1895 I 75        
Contillo Michael J. Sergeant D 165th Infantry 1941 III 3963   Gleason & Company 19  
Conway John H. Quartermaster Sergeant   18th Separate Company 1899 III 434        
Conway John H. Quartermaster Sergeant   18th Separate Company 1894 IV 233        
Conway Thomas J. 1st Lieutenant A 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV 12930        
Cooey Samuel 1st Sergeant F 22nd Engineer Regiment 1912 II 794     271  
Cooey Samuel First Sergeant F 22nd Engineers 1907 III 1117        
Cooey Samuel Corporal F 22nd Regiment 1902 IV 1983     108  
Coogan Harry H. Master Sergeant   Battery D 1st Missile Battalion 244th Artillery 1960 IV 12625        
Coogan Jack E. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV 12835        
Coogan Victor Albert Drum Major   110th Battalion 1898 IV 1117        
Cook Elmer E. Private 1st Class   Service Company 105th Infantry 1936 IV 8947   Dieges & Clust (59) 19  
Cook George E. Sergeant First Class Hospital Corps 14th Infantry 1913 IV 4718     285 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Cook Harold A. W. Chief Radioman   31st Division  New York Naval Militia 1941 III 4043     6040  
Cook Harold A. W. CRM   (AA) 31st Fl Division USNR 1938 IV 9572   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Cook Henry Private H 13th Regiment 1905 IV 2661        
Cook James Dawson 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster   47th Regiment 1904 IV 2522     187  
Cook Millard F. Sergeant K 23rd Regiment 1901 I 198   104    
Cook Ralph J. Sergeant   105th Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11925        
Cook Willard F. Corporal 23rd Infantry Regiment 1897 II 155        
Cook William  H. Private   19th Separate Company 1894 II 93        
Cook William G. Captain   174th Infantry 1937 IV 9103   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Cook  Douglas T. Private E 7th [Infantry] 1911 IV 4307     264  
Cook  Merritt H. First Sergeant A 74th Regiment 1906 IV 3002     205  
Cooke Alexander 1st Lieutenant   Battery D 245th Artillery 1925 III 2562        
Cooke Alexander 1st Lieutenant   13th CDC 1922 IV 5980        
Cooke Carleton S. Captain Troop F 101st Cavalry Regiment 1931 II 1477        
Cooke Carleton S. 1st Lieutenant   51st  M G Squadron 1925 III 2571        
Cooke Carllton S. 1st Lieutenant   Squadron A 1920 IV 5812     343  
Cooke Charles Herbrt 1st Sergeant M 23rd Regiment 1910 IV 3864     249  
Cooke James F. Lieutenant Colonel   Reserve List 1930 II 1438        
Cooke James J. Lt. Colonel   AGD, State Det., NYNG & AUS 1946 I 1334   Dieges & Clust    
Cooke James J. Captain & Adjutant General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1941 II 1986        
Cooke James J. 2nd Lieutenant   A G Department SS 1936 III 3341   Dieges & Clust 216  
Cooke James J. Colonel   Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1956 Special (35 Year) 177   Division of Standards P-4784  
Cooke James P. First Sergeant H 23rd Infantry 1912 IV 4658     282 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Cooke John H. Quartermaster-Sergeant Company E 47th  Regiment 1903 IV 2270     163  
Cooke Oliver D. Seaman   2nd Battn., N.M.., 4th Separate Company 1909 IV 3836     248  
Cooke Robert S. Captain Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1913 II 862     284 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Cooke Robert S. Jr 1st Sergeant Company E 23rd   Regiment 1903 IV 2216     157  
Cooke Robert S. Jr. Captain E 23rd Infantry 1908 III 1198        
Cookingham Russell A. Jr. Captain 1st Battalion  Headquarters 71st Infantry [Not Received] IV 10946     1307  
Cookingham Russell J. Jr. Major Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment  1958 II 2687        
Cookingham Russell Jr. Major Headquarters 3rd Battalion  71st Infantry 1954 III 4716     1294  
Cookinham Henry J. Jr. Lt. Colonel   Adjutant General Department 1922 I 4717        
Cookinham Henry J. Jr. Major Field & Staff 1st Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1096     317  
Cookinham Henry J. Jr. Major   1st Infantry 1911 III 1604        
Cookinham Henry J. Jr. Major [F&S] 1st Regiment 1906 IV 2975     204  
Cookson William T. Private Service Company 369th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1708        
Cookson William T. Sergeant [1st Battalion Headquarters] 369th Infantry 1993 III 3016     2112  
Coon William E. Master Sergeant   Public Information Office 1st US Army, Ft. Jay 1960 IV 12931        
Coonradt Howard W. Sergeant L 105th Infantry 1941 III 3893   Gleason & Company 19  
Cooper Charles W. Captain K 13th Infantry [1948] IV 10789     997  
Cooper Clifford R. Sergeant K 2nd Infantry 1917 IV 5604     324  
Cooper Frank C. Private G 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1399        
Cooper Gustavus A. Warrant Officer Junior Grade   15th Coastal Artillery [AUS] 1943 III 4198     386  
Cooper Gustavus A. Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9104   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Cooper Harold T. Corporal   371st Infantry Battalion NYNG 1949 IV 10982   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Cooper James   F. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 13th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 409     181  
Cooper James F. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant   13th Regiment 1899 IV 1384        
Cooper James F. Sergeant C 105th Infantry 1939 IV 9887        
Cooper John Battalion Sergeant Major   14th Regiment 1895 IV 597        
Cooper Joseph Technical 5   106th Field Artillery 1948 III 4391     1194 [AUS]
Cooper Joseph Private 1st Class   Battery D 106th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9918        
Cooper Joseph H. Master Sergeant 4th Truck, Quartermaster Corps   1945 III 4220     549  
Cooper M. Angelo [Battalion ] Sergeant Major [N. C. S.] 1st Regiment 1906 IV 2976     204  
Cooper Robert C. Sergeant 1st Class C 105th Armored Infantry Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12377        
Cooper William S. Battalion Sergeant Major   71st Infantry 1916 IV 5416     315  
Cooper  [Jasveuuone] 1st Lieutenant   13th Regiment 1900 III 530     62 Battalion Adjutant Staff 
Copeland Neil H. 1st Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff Service Command & 101st Cavalry Regiment 1943 II 2072        
Copeland Neil Henderson First Sergeant Troop E 101st Cavalry 1942 III 4151     159  
Copp LeRoy S. Colonel (Retired) Battery B 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2867        
Copp LeRoy S. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1937 III 3557   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Copp Williard E. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12344        
Copping Edward Charles C E M   8th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1927 IV 6367        
Coppins  Edward Charles [C.E.M]   [14th FL. Division , 3rd Battalion]  1932 III 2793     1085  
Coppins Edward C. Chief Electrician's Mate  14th Fleet Division 9th Battalion Naval Militia 1937 II 1681        
Coppola James Sergeant   Headquarters Battery & C T Gun Battalion 212th Coast Artillery 1940 IV 10298   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Corbet John G. 1st Sergeant B Medical Department 47th Infantry 1910 IV 4049     255  
Corbett Clarence J 1st Lieutenant [Headquarters Battery] 105th Field Artillery  1933 III 3035     2186  
Corbett Merlyne B. 2nd Lieutenant K 108th Infantry 1941 III 3797   Gleason & Company 19  
Corbin Lloyd McM. Sergeant First Class   Battery B 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11605        
Corbitt Harold J. First Sergeant   Headquarters Battery & CT 2nd Battalion 104th Field Artillery 1941 III 3978   Gleason & Company 19  
Corbusier Charles C. Private F 8th Regiment 1905 IV 2656        
Corcoran James M. Private   19th Separate Company 1895 IV 626        
Corcoran John Corporal D 105th Infantry 1941 III 3896   Gleason & Company 19  
Corcoran John 1st Sergeant   Headquarters Company 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1940 IV 10098 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Corcoran John D. Master Sergeant Quartermaster Company 27th Division 1953 I 1585        
Corcoran John D. 2nd Lieutenant A 2nd Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2086        
Corcoran John M. [Master Sergeant] 289th [Quartermaster]   1949 III 4461     1294  
Corcoran William K.     Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1956 I 1653        
Corcoran William K. Major Headquarters 106th Field Artillery Battalion 1951 II 2394        
Corcoran William K. Captain Regimental Headquarters 35th Infantry 1948 III 4346     1070  
Corcoran William K. Captain   Regiment Headquarters 65th Infantry 1947 IV 10803     1030  
Cordano Joseph Private 1st Class Band 9th Regiment New York Guard 1948 II 2289        
Cordero Joseph B. Sergeant B 102nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV 12849        
Cordicarr (sp?) Frank H. Quatermaster Sergeant E 23rd Regiment 1894 I 70        
Corenin? Walter E. Major   27th Division Train 1926 I 71       Name?
Corey George L. [Ch]   Quartermaster 1st Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1941 III 3798   Gleason & Company 19  
Corey Walter J. Sergeant G 19th 2nd Infantry 1911 IV 4268     261  
Corism (sp?) Walter E. Major   7th Infantry 1915 III 2106     309  
Corley John P.     Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 107th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1957 IV 11921        
Cornee Victor Sergeant F 9th Regiment 1907 I 304   209    
Cornee Victor Sergeant F 9th Infantry Regiment 1902 II 293     110  
Cornee Victor Corporal F 9th Regiment 1894 IV 112        
Cornell Floyd E. Sergeant C 104th Field Artillery 1938 I 113   Tiffany & Co. 4759  
Cornell Floyd E. Sergeant Battery C 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1933 II 1538        
Cornell Floyd E. 1st Sergeant Battery B 104th Field Artillery 1928 III 2650   Dieges & Clust 164  
Cornell Floyd E. 1st Sergeant B 104th Field Artillery 1923 IV 6014        
Cornell Francis Musician I 14th Regiment 1897 IV 939        
Cornell Frank E. Private K 23rd Infantry 1914 IV 5133     303  
Cornell Frank E.  Sergeant C 23rd Regiment 1907 IV 3071     210  
Cornell John J. Major   Headquarters 105th AAA Brigade 1956 III 4880        
Cornell John J. Captain   105th AAA Operartions Detachment  1953 IV 11409        
Cornell Reuben L. Drum Major   14th Regiment 1897 I 122        
Cornell Reuben L. Drum Major Band 14th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 37 Class I # 122      
Cornell Robert [G] [Imr] Sergeant D 7th Infantry 1912 IV 4457     272  
Cornell Thomas E. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th Anti-aircraft Artillery Brigade  1958 II 2724        
Cornell Thomas E. Chief Warrant Officer -2 Headquarters 105th Antiaircraft Artillery  Brigade 1954 III 4710     1294  
Cornell Thomas E. Warrant Officer (JG)   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade NYNG 1950 IV 11189   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Corner Everett M. Private H 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3582     241  
Corner Harry L. Private L [30th Separate Company 1903 III 731     139  

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Corner John Private H 7th Regiment 1897 IV 904        
Corner L. Harry Private   30th Separate Company 1899 IV 1290        
Cornett John J. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11400        
Corning Arthur Wellsley 1st Lieutenant   Squadron A 1899 IV 1517     17  
Corning Thomas W. G. Private [I] 7th Regiment 1907 IV 3213     220  
Cornish Harry A.   [10th/C] 18th Infantry 1912 IV 4492     273 Musician 
Corr Francis J. Sergeant B 1st Cavalry 1919 I 4493        
Corr Francis J. Blacksmith B 1st Cavalry Regiment 1914 II 927     295  
Corr Francis J. Blacksmith Troop B Cavalry 1911 III 1615        
Corr Francis J. First Sergeant   21th Separate Company 1900 IV 1652     50  
Corr Francis J. Sergeant Troop B 121st Cavalry 1930 Special (35 Year) 21   Tiffany & Co. 613  
Corrado Sylvester E. 1st Lieutenant   13th Infantry 1947 IV 10742     792  
Correll Floyd A. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Service Company 175th Armored Infantry Battalion 1955 IV 11682        
Corrice George A. Corporal M 108th Infantry 1940 IV 10277   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Corrie John Sergeant 4 8th Coast Artillery Corps 1918 I 10278        
Corrie John Musician H 22nd Engineer Regiment 1914 II 944     297  
Corrie John Private C 12th Regiment 1905 III 958     186  
Corrie John Ordinance Sergeant   12th Regiment 1900 IV 1641     46  
Corrie William R. Corporal Svc 212th Coast Artillery 1927 I 929        
Corrie William R. Private   212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1922 II 1264     2  
Corrie William R. Private B 12th Infantry 1915 III 2074     307  
Corrie William R. Private B 12th Infantry 1910 IV 3979     253  
Corrigan Francis C. Specialist First Class Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1951 I 1536        
Corrigan Francis C. Corporal Battery D 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1888        
Corrigan Francis C. Private First Class   Battery D 104th Field Artillery  1936 III 3326   Dieges & Clust 201  
Corrigan George F. Major   Service Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 11965        
Corrigan John B. First Sergeant A 12th Infantry 1908 IV 3396     232  
Corry Frank  B. Lieutenant Colonel 4th Division    1948 III 4428     1271  
Corson Sommers W. Sergeant I 74th Infantry 1947 IV 10763     903  
Cortelyou William H. Captain D 22nd Regiment 1894 III 42        
Cortese John J. Stf. Sergeant Battery A 212nd Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9741 Class IV #9741      
Cortesi Richard N. Specialist 5   HHC 242nd Signal Battalion 1961 I 1785        
Cortesi Richard N. Major 42nd Signal Company 42nd Infantry Division 1958 II 2700        
Cortesi Richard N. Master Sergeant   42nd Signal Corp 1950 III 4564     1294  
Cortesi Richard N. Technical Sergeant   101st Signal Battalion  1946 IV 10668     636  
Corwin George W. Captain Ord. Dept. 71st Infantry 1911 III 1631        
Corwin George Wood Captain [I.S. A. P] [F&S] 71st Regiment 1906 IV 2917     198  
Corwin Isaac Little Sergeant   [Battery A 132nd Armored Transportation] 1923 IV 6059        
Corwin Walter E. Captain F 47th Infantry 1910 IV 4072     256  
Corwin Wilbur A. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11788        
Corydon W. Clark First Sergeant B 3rd Infantry 1916 IV 5486     319  
Cosandier Henry L. First Sergeant F 65th Infantry 1909 III 1346        
Cosandier Henry Louis First Sergeant F 65th Regiment 1904 IV 2439     178  
Coscia John C. Major   242nd  Signal Battalion 1960 IV 13027        
Cosell William  S. Captain F 7th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 825     279 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Cosgrave Austin B. Sergeant I 22nd Corps Engineers 1908 IV 3415     232  
Cosner Walter 2nd Lieutenant   Battery D 156th Field Artillery 1936 IV 8967   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Cosner Walter L. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery D 156th Field Artillery 1937 III 3474   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Coss John H. Private   37th [Sep Co] 1901 III 601     98  
Coss John H. Private   37th Separate Company 1900 IV 1611     39  
Costa Estevan F. Jr. Private D 23rd Infantry 1911 IV 4162     258  
Costabile Anthony M. Unknown 42 Military Police Company 42nd Infantry Division 1953 II 2450        
Costabile Anthony M. Sergeant 42nd [Military Police] 42nd Infantry   III 4404     1224  
Costabile Anthony M. Sergeant I 56th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV 10484        
Costello Edward Sergeant H 65th Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1082     315  
Costello Edward Sergeant H 65th Infantry 1911 III 1630        
Costello Edward   Sergeant H 65th Regiment 1906 IV 2899     196  
Costello John L. Quartermaster Sergeant   6th Battery 1909 IV 3650     243  
Costello Joseph P. Sergeant C. 74th Infantry ### IV 5438     316  
Costello Thomas M. Master Sergeant HQ 52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1938 I 5439   Tiffany & Co. 4760  
Costello Thomas M. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1932 II 1532        
Costello Thomas M. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1927 III 2646        
Costello Thomas M. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1924 IV 6126        
Costigan William  J. Captain K 69th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1037     310  
Costigan William J. Lt. Colonel   69th Infantry 1921 I 1038        
Costigan William J. Captain K 69th Infantry 1910 III 1495        
Costigan William J. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant   F & S 69th Regiment 1905 IV 2706        
Costigan William J. Colonel   165th Infantry 1930 Special (35 Year) 35   Tiffany & Co. 845  
Coston Spencer W. Sergeant K 12th Infantry 1915 IV 5163     304  
Cothington Charles R. Staff Sergeant Service Company 108th Infantry Regiment 1923 II 1287        
Cotter John J. Major [Medical Corps] 1st Field Artillery  1913 IV 4797     289 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Cottet Oris E. Master Sergeant   107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12650        
Cottle Edmund P. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 489     205  
Cottle Edmund Petrie Lt. Colonel F &S 74th Regiment 1902 III 640     108  
Cottle Edmund Petrie Lt. Colonel   74th Regiment 1896 IV 790        
Cotton Henry R. Captain Headquarters 1st Battalion104th Field Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1816        
Cotton Henry R. Captain   104th Field Artillery  1934 III 3112     2429  
Cottrell Frank G. Sergeant [Headquarters Company][3rd Battalion] 108th infantry 1934 III 3061     2255  
Couch William G. Lieutenant   (J.G.) DC 13th Fl NYNM 1937 III 3558   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Couchman Frederick S. Captain A 3rd Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1021     309  
Couchman Frederick S. Captain 8th Separate Company/ A 3rd Infantry 1910 III 1486        
Couchman Frederick S. 1st Lieutenant   8th Separate Company 1905 IV 2703        
Cougdon Herbert W. 1st Lieutenant A 23rd Infantry 1913 IV 4633     287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Coughlan Daniel J. Quartermaster-Sergeant Company B 12th Regiment 1903 IV 2229     157  
Coughlen William Sergeant   104th Ambulance Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1937 IV 9040   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Coughlin Charles B. Lieutenant Junior Grade 13th Fleet Division Naval Militia 1936 II 1651        
Coughlin Charles B. Chief Yeoman   4th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV 6342     382  
Coughlin Frank J. Major Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1947 II 2225        
Coughlin James William Captain B 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9990   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Coughlin John F. Major Field & Staff Separate Detachment NYNG Headquarters 1958 II 2671        
Coughlin John F. Major   [Separate Detachment- Headquarters Detachment 1953 III 4665     1294  
Coughlin John F. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1950 IV 11163   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Coulbourn (sp?) Hugh A. Captain   Headquarters 51st Cavalry Brigade 1925 IV 6184        
Coulin Francis P. Musician E tth Infantry 1910 IV 3885     250  
Coultas William L. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1909 II 637     246  
Coultas William L. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 47th Infantry 1907 III 1133        
Coultas William L. Ordnance Sergeant   47th Regiment 1895 IV 520        
Coulter William D. First Sergeant M 74th Infantry 1913 IV 4634     287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Councilman Ira Washington Quartermaster Sergeant   43rd Separate Company 1897 IV 1042        
Counery (sp?) Henry S. Commissary Sergeant   2nd Infantry 1911 IV 4317     264  
Coupe Frank H. Corporal   7th Infantry, Band 1915 IV 5256     309  
Coursey Thomas J. 1st Lieutenant B 3rd Infantry 1917 III 2263     324  
Coursey Thomas J. 2nd Lieutenant B 3rd Infantry 1912 IV 4563     278 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Courtemanche Frank G. Sergeant First Class Service Company 105th Infantry Regiment  1954 II 2507        
Courtemanche Frank G. Staff Sergeant Headquarters 3rd Infantry 1947 IV 10743     793  
Courtmanche Frank G. Sergeant Service 105th Infantry 1950 III 4516     1294  
Courtney Cornelius Sergeant F 165th Infantry 1942 III 4091     4  
Courtney Cornelius Sergeant F 165th Infantry 1939 IV 9985   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Courtney Francis V. 2nd Lieutenant D 174th Infantry 1936 III 3387   Dieges & Clust 18  
Courtney Ralph F. J. Ph Mate 2nd Class   Staff 9th Battalion NYNM 1939 IV 10017   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Couture Roy A. 1st Lieutenant   Medical Detachment 27th Armored Quartermaster Battalion NRARNG 1959 IV 12273        
Covell Joseph H. Private F 7th Regiment 1904 IV 2448     180  
Covell William S. 1st Lieutenant F 7th Infantry 1907 III 1188        
Covell (sp?) William Simpson Sergeant F 7th Regiment 1902 IV 2118     124  
Coverage John J. Sergeant   Battery E 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9275   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Covey (sp?)Corry Frank B. 1st Lieutenant H 108th Infantry 1925 IV 6162        
Coviello Frank A. Warrant Officer JG   Service Company 107th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11482        
Coviello Vincent C. Sergeant A 101st Signal Battalion  1941 III 4057     6215  
Coviello Vincent C. Corporal A 101st Signal Battalion 1937 IV 9041   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Cowan Stuart J. SP5   Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Medical Tank Battalion 142nd Armored 1960 IV 12571        
Cowdrey John Jay Private   31st Company 8th Artillery District 1911 IV 4183     259  
Cowen George W. Captain F 13th Regiment 1895 IV 661        
Cowen John J. Private Service Company 165th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1970        
Cowen John J. Private   Service Company 165th Infantry 1936 III 3350   Dieges & Clust 216  
Cowles Darius L. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1927 IV 6436        
Cowperthwait Howard M. Captain   Squadron A Cavalry 1917 I 6437        
Cowperthwait Howard M. Captain Troop A Squadron A 1914 II 978     303  
Cowperthwait Howard M. 2nd Lieutenant I Squadron A 1911 III 1576        
Cowperthwait Howard M. Corporal 1 Squadron A 1902 IV 2153     128  
Cowperthwait Walter B. Sergeant I 7th Regiment 1904 IV 2449     180  
Cox Henry W. G. Captain   5th Regiment 1944 III 4212     439  
Cox Henry W. G. 1st Lieutenant   2nd Field Artillery 1917 IV 5556     323  
Cox Henry W.G. Lieutenant Colonel (Retired) Retired Retired 1955 II 2559        
Cox Hugh J. Brigadier General Headquarters Battery 42nd Division Artillery 1952 I 1557        
Cox Hugh J. Brigadier General Headquarters Battery  42nd Division Artillery  1952 II 2431        
Cox Hugh J. Brigadier General Headquarters Battery  42nd Division [Artillery] 1952 III 4632     1294  
Cox Hugh J. Brigadier General   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 42nd Division Artillery NYNG 1952 IV 11305   Div of Standards & Purchase P-4784 1000  
Cox Hugh J. Brigadier General   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 43rd Division Artillery NYNG 1954 Special (35 Year) 158   Division of Standards P-4784  
Cox Hugh J.  Brigadier General   [Cofs,] HQ NYARNG 1959 Special (30 Year, 10       Medal issued as 40 year class
Cox Hugh J.  Brigadier General   Cofs, HQ. NYARNG 1959 Special (35 Year 10       Medal issued as 40 year medal/Has old 35 year Medal #158 
Cox Hugh J.  Brigadier General  Cofs HQ NYARNG 1959 Special (40 Year 10       Medal issued as a 40 year Class
Cox Joseph A. Colonel Field & Staff Headquarters New York Guard 1963 II 2827       Cert 8/31/61
Cox Joseph A. Colonel   Headquarters & Headquarters Company NYG (less Separate Detachment) 1957 III 4960   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Cox Joseph A. Lt. Colonel   42nd Division  Artillery 1949 IV 10958     1319  
Coxhead Homer L. Private   19th Separate Company 1895 IV 688        
Coxhead John F. Private   19th Separate Company 1894 II 61        
Coy Edwin S. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1913 II 893     290  
Coy Edwin S. 2nd Lieutenant D 7th Infantry 1909 III 1323        
Coy Edwin Seymour Battalion Sergeant-Major N.C.S 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2353     172  
Coyne John B. Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1939 IV 9860        
Coyne John P. Master Sergeant   Battery C 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11333        
Crabtree Ulysses G. Sergeant   6th Company 13th C D C 1914 IV 5103     302  
Cracolici Salvatore Corporal   289th QMG 1949 I 1464        
Cracolici Salvatore Sergeant  F 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1940 II 1957        
Cracolici Salvatore Sergeant   27th Division  1935 III 3174     2718 [Quartermaster] Train
Cragg James W. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 27th Armored Division 1961 I 1782        
Cragg James W. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 105th Anti-aircraft Artillery Brigade  1956 II 2584        
Cragg James W. Master Sergeant Battery 105th Antiaircraft Artillery  Brigade 1951 III 4582     1294  
Cragg James W. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1950 IV 11190   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Cragin Arthur S. Private I 7th Infantry 1910 IV 3891     250  
Cragin Calhoun Sergeant [I] 7th Regiment 1906 IV 3050     208  
Cragin William B. Jr. Private [I] 7th Regiment 1907 IV 3070     210  
Craig Clarence A. Sergeant First Class   Battery B 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1955 IV 11667        
Craig William A. Staff Sergeant   105th Hospital Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1936 IV 8956   Dieges & Clust (59) 19  
Craig William B. Musician H 10th Infantry 1915 III 2060     307  
Craig William B. Musician 10th Infantry, 11th Separate Company 1909 IV 3773     245  
Crall Howard E. Captain   7th Infantry 1916 I 3774        
Crall Howard E. Private G 7th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 721     259  
Crall Howard E. 1st Lieutenant G 7th Regiment 1906 III 1000     193  
Crall Howard E. 1st Lieutenant   7th Regiment 1901 IV 1770     78  
Cram Harward W. First Sergeant   Troop 2 Squadron A 1909 IV 3563     240  
Cramer Frederick Private [F] 71st Infantry 1914 I 536     296 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Cramer Morris P. Corporal B 10th Infantry 1914 IV 4979     296  
Crandall Albert M. First Sergeant D 10th Infantry 1916 III 2206     318  
Crandall William M. Captain L 174th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1781        
Crandall William M. 1st Lieutenant 3rd [Battalion] 174th Infantry 1933 III 2945     1830  
Crandell (sp?) Albert M. First Sergeant 17th 10th Infantry 1912 IV 4456     272  
Crane Austin O. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 71        
Crane Charles B. Captain Field & Staff 107th Infantry Regiment 1926 II 1359        
Crane Charles B. 1st Lieutenant   7th Infantry 1915 III 2019     304  
Crane Charles B. 1st Sergeant K 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3785     246  
Crane James L. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 209th AAA Group NYNG 1951 IV 11261        
Crane John F. Sergeant Service  71st Infantry 1947 III 4318     947  
Crane Munroe Jr. 2nd Lieutenant C 7th Regiment 1896 IV 710        
Crane Theodore Captain   Headquarters 27th Division 1924 III 2513        
Crane Theodore Sergeant B Squadron A 1917 IV 5525     322  
Cranston William J. Captain   [    10th Infantry} 1915 IV 5213     306  
Crary Frederic H. Corporal H 7th Regiment 1894 IV 385        
Crary Frederick H. Sergeant H 7th Regiment 1899 III 441        
Craver Filmore M. W T 1st Class   10th Fl Division 3rd Battalion NYNM 1938 IV 9326   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Crawford Alfred C. Quartermaster 2nd Class   7th Division 1st Battalion 1926 IV 6238     382  
Crawford Edwin Chief Boatswain's Mate   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1915 II 996     305  
Crawford Edwin Boatswain's Mate, 1st Class   2nd Div, 1st Battalion NYNM 1910 III 1441        
Crawford Edwin Gun Captain First Class   Company 2 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1904 IV 2548     190  
Crawford Frederic C.  1st Lieutenant [F&S] 14th Regiment 1907 IV 3214     220 [Battalion Adjutant]
Crawford John D. Major Field & Staff 102nd Engineer Battalion  1958 II 2698        
Crawford John D. Major Battalion Headquarters 102nd Engineering Battalion  1953 III 4679     1294  
Crawford John D. Major   102nd Engineer 42nd Division NYNG 1949 IV 11081   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Crawford William Private H 14th Regiment 1894 IV 156        
Crawford William F. Sergeant 1st Class   Medical Company 106th Infantry  1950 IV 11134   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Creco Ralph D. Corporal M 105th Infantry 1937 IV 9285   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Creech John H. Captain Battery C 245th Coast Artillery 1930 III 2744   Dieges & Clust 253  
Creech John H. 1st Lieutenant   245th Coast Artillery 1925 IV 6161        
Creedon Austin W. Captain B 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11841        
Crego Ernest R. Major   Selective Service 1945 I 1297   Dieges & Clust    
Crego Ernest R. Captain E 105th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1906        
Crego Ernest R. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters  2nd Battalion, 105th Infantry 1935 III 3266     3174  
Crego Floyd Stranahan Lt. Colonel Staff 4th Brigade 1904 III 771     151 Surgeon 
Creighton John W. 1st Lieutenant F 14th Infantry 1907 III 1131        
Creighton John W. 1st Lieutenant F 14th Regiment 1905 IV 2622     194  
Creighton Valentine L. Sergeant Major   8th CDC 1917 III 2228     321  
Creighton Valentine L. Sergeant Major Junior Grade   8th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV 4414     270  
Cremona Carle V. Sergeant 1st Class   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV 12594        
Creney Johnson S. Private I 23rd Regiment 1904 IV 2562     191  
Crier Albert J. Master Sergeant   Medical Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11266        
Crier Douglas R. Captain Field & Staff 15th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2142        
Crippen George W. 1st Lieutenant   37th Separate Company 1899 IV 1273        
Crippen George William 1st Lieutenant   37th Separate Company 1904 III 781     152  
Crisafulli Charles C. Gunners Mate, 3nd Class   15th Division, NYNM 1941 IV 10356        
Crisafulli Cossino J. [Yeoman Second Class]   15th Division NYNM 1941 III 3883   Gleason & Company 19  
Criscione George M. Sergeant A 27th Quartermaster Battalion 1963 II 2868        
Criscione George M. Master Sergeant D 205th Tank Battalion 1956 IV 11736        
Criscione George Michael Master Sergeant D 1st Medical Tank Battalion 105 Car NYARNG 1959 III 5088   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Criscuolo Andrew F. Master Sergeant   Service Battery 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV 11746        
Crispell Charles W. Captain   10th Infantry 1908 I 336   239    
Crispell Charles W. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon   14th Separate Company 1904 II 352     155  
Crispell Charles W. 1st Lieutenant & Assietant Surgeon   14th Separate Company 1894 IV 326        
Crissey Charles P. Lt. Commander   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV 5784     342  
Crist James A. Colonel   Headquarters NYNG 1958 IV 12006        
Cristiao Frederick F. Chief Machinist's Mate   31st Division 1949 IV 10915     1259  
Cristman Franklin H. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant N.C.S 2nd  Regiment 1903 IV 2315     169  
Crittenden A. Whitman Major Headquarters 105th Anti-aircraft Artillery Brigade 1949 II 2319        
Crittenden A. Whitman 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters & Service 21st Regiment 1942 III 4144     123  
Crittenden Whitman A. Corporal E 108th Infantry 1937 IV 9042   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Crocker David Major & Inspector of Rifle Practice   1st Brigade 1894 IV 458        
Crocker Frank H. Major Field & Staff 4th Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2087        
Crocker Frank H. Sergeant   14th Infantry 1941 III 3911   Gleason & Company 19  
Crocker Frank H. Paymaster's Yeoman   C P O 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1908 IV 3445     234  
Crockett Arthur J. First Sergeant L 22 Corps of Engineers 1915 IV 5169     304  
Crockett Robert A. First Sergeant A 71st Regiment 1905 IV 2769        
Croft Harry R. Private Company D 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2196     156  
Croft Kenneth J. Corporal   Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9105   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Croft Ulysses S. G. Color Sergeant   9th Regiment 1899 IV 1518     17  
Croissant Charles Quartermaster Sergeant   26th Separate Company 1906 IV 3044     207  
Croke John E. Sergeant L 105th Infantry 1937 IV 9179   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Croker (sp?) Richard Van J. 1st Lieutenant K 12th Regiment 1896 IV 739        
Cromie Sidney First Sergeant F 105th Infantry 1926 IV 6227     382  
Cromley [Ransour] C. Sergeant E/42nd 3rd Infantry [1911] IV 3744     245  
Cromley Patrick J. Battalion Sergeant Major D 68th Infantry 1914 III 1891     293  
Cromwell James H. First Sergeant   29th Separate Company 1908 IV 3275     226  
Cromwell John L. [Post Conig Sergeant]   4th Brigade 1914 I 542     296 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Cromwell John L. Commissary Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1909 II 596     241  
Cromwell John L. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant   74th Regiment 1899 IV 1345        
Cromwell John Loring Commissary Sergeant N.C. S 74th Regiment 1904 III 790     153  
Cronin Eugene D. 1st Lieutenant   165th Infantry [AUS] 1943 IV 10511     333  
Cronk Edwin E. Sergeant A 74th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 448     193  
Cronk (sp?) Edwin E. Sergeant C 65th Regiment 1895 IV 570        
Crook Evan J. Major Btry A. 105th Field Artillery 1946 I 1341   Dieges & Clust    
Crook Evan J. 1st Lieutenant   Battery A 105th Field Artillery 1941 III 3799   Gleason & Company 19  
Crook Melvin J. 2nd Lieutenant K 71st Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 IV 12067        
Crooke George W. Captain   27th Separate Company 1899 II 188       38916
Crooks George W. Captain   27th Separate Company 1894 III 105        
Crosby Harry E. Battalion Sergeant Major   74th Infantry 1913 IV 4784     288 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Croscup (sp?) Homer Cecil Captain H 14th Regiment 1902 IV 2062     115  
Cross Robert J. Chief Gunner's Mate   8th Separate Division Naval Militia 1923 IV 6024        
Cross Robert James Chief Gunners Mate   8th Separate Division Naval Militia NY 1927 III 2634        
Crossett Frederick M. Major   Military Secretary to the Governor 1910 III 1508        
Crossett Frederick M. Private F 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2767        
Crossing Samuel L. Lieutenant   Company 1 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1906 IV 2858        
Crossman William J. Private C 74th Regiment 1905 IV 2737        
Crossmand (sp?) George N. Sergeant G 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1821     85  
Crouch (sp?) John D.   [Commissary Sergeant] [NCS] 7th Regiment 1900 IV 1732     69  
Crouk (sp?)  Ediour E. Sergeant A 74th Infantry 1910 I 405     256  
Crouk (sp?) Edwin E. Corporal [C] 65th Regiment 1901 III 565     79  
Crounse (sp?) Herbert D. 2nd Lieutenant F 2nd Infantry 1913 IV 4753     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Crowley Charles J. Chief Musician   8th Artillery District 1908 III 1222        
Crowley Charles J.   [NCS] 8th Regiment 1903 IV 2168     129 Bandmaster
Crowley Jerome B. Lt. Colonel   Financial Detatchment, 44th Division 1939 I 2169   Tiffany & Co. 5513  
Crowley Jerome B. Major Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment 1935 II 1623        
Crowley Jerome B. Captain   165th Infantry 1924 IV 6134        
Crowley Jerome B. F. Major   165th Infantry 1930 III 2720   Dieges & Clust 25  
Crowley John J. Sergeant M 1st Infantry 1917 IV 5600     324  
Crowley Joseph P. 1st Lieutenant D 165th Infantry 1941 III 3998     5995  
Crowley Patrick J. Sergeant D 69th Infantry 1908 IV 3493     237  
Croxton William N. Corporal G 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2745        
Crugan Owen P. Major Headquarters 127th Anti-aircraft Artillery Battalion  1954 II 2500        
Cruger William H. Warrant Officer 1   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 42nd Division Artillery NYNG 1955 IV 11631        
Cruikshank James K. MMLC   NYNM-USNR 3-22-76 1954 IV 11503        
Cruikshank James K. Jr. [Machinist's Mate, First Class]     1954 III 4749     1294 Untied States Naval Reserve
Cruirston? Leon R. First Sergeant E 108th Infantry 1923 I 4750       Name?
Crum William K. Private H 13th Regiment 1904 IV 2483     185  
Crum William P. Captain L Headquarters Battery & C T 2nd Battalion 105th Field Artillery 1941 III 3912   Gleason & Company 19  
Cubert Burleigh M. 1st Lieutenant   205th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12085        
Cuderdon (sp?) John D. 1st Lieutenant B 23rd Regiment 1901 I 187   87    
Cudney Harry J. Captian   174th Infantry 1943 IV 10476       Dental Corps.?
Cuffe James P. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment  1955 II 2552        
Cuffe James P. Major Headquarters 3rd Battalion, 165th Infantry  1950 III 4552     1294  
Cuffe James P. Captain   3rd Battalion, 165th Infantry 1947 IV 10737     787 [AUS]
Culkin Francis Dugan Captain   D 48 3rd Infantry 1908 IV 3479     236  
Culkin John W. Warrant Officer   Headquarters 1st Medical Tank Battalion 208th Armor 1960 IV 12998        
Cullen Thomas [William] 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery  991st Field Artillery  Battalion 1953 III 4666     1294  
Cullen Thomas W. Captain Field & Staff 991st Field Artillery Battalion  1958 II 2675        
Cullen Thomas William 1st Lieutenant   Service Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11370        
Culler Luke  H. 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1913 II 897     291  
Culligan Ernest M.     258th Field Artillery 1942 IV 10443       Maj. Formerly?
Culver Edward Sergeant 29th Separate Company/ F 3rd Infantry 1909 III 1370        
Culver Edward Corporal   29th Separate Company 1908 IV 3286     227  
Culver Edward H. Private F 3rd infantry 1920 I 3287        
Culver Edward H. Sergeant F 3rd Infantry Regiment 1913 II 884     289  
Culver Fred Cook B 3rd Infantry 1913 III 1785        
Culver Fred J. Private   34th Sep B 3rd Infantry 1908 IV 3428     233  
Cumming William J. Trumpeter Sergeant   3rd Infantry 1913 III 1810        
Cumming William J. Musician B 34th Separate Company 1908 IV 3369     231  
Cummings Bernard F. Major   69th Infantry 1921 I 3370        
Cummings Bernard F. Captain G 69th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1036     310  
Cummings Bernard F. Captain G 69th Infantry 1910 III 1491        
Cummings Bernard F. Jr. Captain G 69th Regiment 1905 IV 2707        
Cummings John R. 1st Sergeant A 7th Regiment 1897 III 289        
Cummings John R. Sergeant A 7th Regiment 1894 IV 199        
Cummings Lawrence E. Captain B 107th Infantry 1941 III 3846   Gleason & Company 19  
Cuneo Anthony Artificer G 47th Infantry 1916 IV 5306     313  
Cunliffe George W. Musician Band 23rd Infantry Regiment 1905 II 425     186  
Cunliffe George W. Master Sergeant Service Company 106th Infantry 1928 Special (35 Year) 13   Tiffany & Co. 276  
Cunliffe (sp?) George W. Private B 23rd Regiment 1895 IV 613        
Cunliffe (sp?) George W.  Musician A [23rd Infantry] 1910 I 389     252 unsure of last name/unit
Cunniff James E. Corporal   7th Separate Company 1902 IV 2036     112  
Cunningham Eugene M. Major   Selective Service New York City 1945 II 2115        
Cunningham Eugene M. Captain I 106th Infantry 1941 III 3770   Gleason & Company 19  
Cunningham Eugene M. Captain   Regimental Headquarters 106th Infantry 1938 IV 9328   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Cunningham Kenneth K. Master Sergeant   107th Con Aircraft Maintenance Squadron 1960 IV 12589        
Cunnion James Malick 1st   Lieutenant Company K 8th Regiment 1903 IV 2298     167  
Cunnious (sp?) William H. First Sergeant C 9th Regiment 1901 IV 1865     94  
Curcio Edward Sergeant   107th [CATD] 1947 III 4292     863  
Curcio Edward Sergeant   Battery E 186th Field Artillery AUS 1951 IV 11231   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Curcio Leonard A. Lieutenant   Headquarters 101st Signal Battalion 1960 IV 12999        
Curie Charles Captain Field & Staff 1st Cavalry Regiment 1915 II 1047     311  
Curie Charles  Jr. 1st Lieutenant & Squadron Adjutant   F & S Squadron C 1906 IV 2806        
Curie Charles Jr. 1st Lieutenant Staff Squadron C 1910 III 1532        
Curley William H. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Service Company 205th Tank Battalion  1957 II 2634        
Curley William H. Master Sergeant Service 105th Infantry 1953 III 4701     1294  
Curley William Henry Master Sergeant   Service Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11388        
Curley William J. Sergeant First Class   Medical Detachment 42nd Division Artillery 1955 IV 11670        
Curran Arthur E. Private 1st Class M 107th Infantry 1937 IV 9043   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Curran Clarence P. Captain Headquarters 165th Infantry Regiment 1958 II 2727        
Curran Clarence P. Captain   Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 III 4761        
Curran Clarence P. 2nd Lieutenant   165th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11014   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Curran Edward G. Sergeant   101st 1939 IV 9728 Class IV #9728     Trp. B? Cav.?
Curran Frederick M. Lieutenant Commander   US Naval Reserve (active duty) 1943 II 2062        
Curran Frederick M. Lieutenant   1st Fl Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1941 III 3752   Gleason & Company 19  
Curran Joseph B. Captain Battery D 244th Coast Artillery Group 1950 II 2355        
Curran Louis Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 65th Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1075     314  
Curran Louis Sergeant C 65th Regiment 1904 IV 2457     181  
Curran Patrick J. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery B 245th Missile Battalion (NIKE) NYARNG 1959 IV 12277        
Curran Philip J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery Regiment 1941 II 1994        
Curran Philip J. First Sergeant   2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery CT 258th Field Artillery 1936 III 3327   Dieges & Clust 201  
Curran Raymond P. Private 1st Class Battery D 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1933 II 1562        
Curran Raymond P. Private Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1929 III 2718   Dieges & Clust 25  
Curran Raymond Patrick First Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 1923 IV 6041        
Curren Louis Sergeant I 65th Infantry 1910 III 1429        
Curry Daniel J. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment (LSD) NYNG 1958 IV 11988        
Curry John Master Sergeant   Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5018   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Curry John Master Sergeant   Battery B 870th AAA Gun Battalion 1952 IV 11275        
Curry John E. Private K 47th Infantry  1912 IV 4497     273
Curti Nicholas F. Major   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1961 I 1790        
Curtin James Francis 1st Lieutenant C 1st BG 165th Infantry 1960 IV 12527        
Curtin James J. Color Sergeant [NCS] 47th Regiment 1900 IV 1729     69  
Curtin John J. Major   65th Field Artillery 1920 IV 5809     343  
Curtin Joseph P. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 212th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group  1955 II 2522        
Curtin Joseph P. Sergeant [Headquarters Battery] 219th Coastal Artillery 1935 III 3201     2911  
Curtin Sumnerfield S. 2nd Lieutenant   47th Infantry 1914 III 1937     297  
Curtin William  J. Sergeant  Band 165th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1960        
Curtin William Joseph Private First Class Service 165th Infantry 1935 III 3202     2912  
Curtis Charles G. Hospital Steward   13th Regiment 1897 I 121        
Curtis Charles G. Hospital Steward Hospital Corps 13th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 52 Class I # 121      
Curtis Clarence S. Private L 2nd Infantry, 22nd Separate Company 1909 IV 3764     245  
Curtis Frank R. Captain H 8th Regiment 1899 IV 1255        
Curtis Frederick W. [1st Lieutenant] 10 13th CDC 1915 I 576     303 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Curtis Frederick W. 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 13th Artillery District 1910 II 657     249  
Curtis Frederick W.  [Quartermaster Sergeant] K 13th Regiment 1905 III 890     171  
Curtis Frederick W., Jr. Sergeant   13th C.A.C., Band 1918 IV 5665     330  
Curtis George DeC. Private K 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2734        
Curtis Lewis A. Major   Headquarters New York Air National Guard 1959 IV 12328        
Curtis Ronald E. Private   Squadron A 1914 IV 5145     303  
Curtis Royal A. Battalion Sergeant Major   23rd Infantry 1913 IV 4744     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Curtiss Royal Adrian 1st Lieutenant 3rd Battalion  23rd Regiment 1944 III 4059     6217  
Curtiss Stanley B. Staff Sergeant G 3rd Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2105        
Curtiss Stanley B. Sergeant K 10th Infantry 1941 III 3876   Gleason & Company 19  
Curtiss Summerfield S. Sergeant K 47th Infantry 1909 IV 3699     244  
Cusack Joseph W. Machinist Mate 2nd Class   7th Fl Division NYNM 1938 IV 9561   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Cushman Harry C. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 3rd Brigade 1903 II 332     141  
Cushman Harry C. Lt. Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General   3rd Brigade 1898 III 347        
Cushman Harry C. Lt. Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General   3rd Brigade 1894 IV 428        
Cusick Martin J. Private L Company 165th Infantry 1932 I 995   Tiffany & Co. 120  
Cusick Martin J. Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry Regiment 1926 II 1375        
Cusick Martin J. Sergeant F 69th Infantry 1915 III 2115     310  
Cusick Martin J. Private F 69th Infantry 1908 IV 3510     238  
Custer Mahlon P. Sergeant E 69th Infantry 1916 III 2170     315  
Custer (sp?) [Mahlon] P. Private E 69th Infantry 1912 IV 4599     280 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Cuthbert John ergeant K 14th Infantry 1916 IV 5369     313  
Cuthbertson Harry A. Captain Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1930        
Cuthbertson Harry A. 1st Lieutenant [How. Co.] 71st Infantry 1935 III 3221     3128  
Cutjens William E. Private   1st Company Signal Corps 1904 IV 2427     177  
Cutler Albert [William] Technical Sergeant 3rd Battalion  Headquarters Detachment 174th Infantry 1942 III 4092     5  
Cutter Luke H. Sergeant D 7th Infantry 1909 III 1311        
Cutter Luke H. Corporal Company D 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2359     172  
Cyphers George C. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 106th Anti-aircraft Artillery Battalion  1958 II 2659        
Cyphers George C. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters Battery 336th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4837        
Cyphers George C. Sergeant 1st Class A 174th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV 11157   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Czachorowski Edward J. Sergeant F 106th Field Artillery 1940 IV 10220   Gleason & Co. 307  
Czekanski Felix Water Tender 1st Class   12th Flight Division NMNY 1937 IV 9161   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: December 6, 2010
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/research/decorations/LongAndFaithful/LF_B.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | About the Museum | Contact Us | Articles | Events | Education | Flags | Heraldry
Links | Pictures | Press | Research | Unit History Project | Veteran's Oral History | Search