New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Research
    Research  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends
 

Long and Faithful Service Decoration
Alphabetical Listing
Names beginning with letter K

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Kador Fred Sergeant   Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9059   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Kadreskey Joseph M. Corporal   5th Separate Company 1900 IV 1623     42  
Kaeppel Arthur C. 2nd Lieutenant C. 1 Field Artillery 1915 IV 5265     309  
Kaeppel Arthur E. Major  Field & Staff 1st Battalion 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1926 II 1349        
Kaeppel Arthur E. Lt. Colonel   104th Field Artillery 1941 Special (35 Year) 110   Dieges & Clust (2) 161  
Kaeppel Arthur Edward Major 1st Batallion 104th Field Artillery 1931 I 992   Tiffany & Co. 256  
Kafka Steven Chief Shipfitter   [13th Separate Fleet Division ] 1935 III 3272     3180  
Kahl Irwin N. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1950 IV 11193   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Kahn Arno Master Sergeant   102nd Engineer Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12229        
Kahn Walron S. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Medium Tank Battalion 142nd Armor Regiment 1963 II 2877        
Kahn Walton S. Master Sergeant   Headquarters H & S Company 142nd Tank Battalion 1956 III 4910        
Kahn Walton S. Master Sergeant   Headquarters H&S Company 142nd Tank Battalion 1956 IV 11761        
Kain George H. Artificer H 10th Infantry 1917 IV 5500     320  
Kalish Sidney Sergeant B 102nd Engineers 1927 IV 6428        
Kalk Francis W. Sergeant A 108th Infantry 1937 IV 9170   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Kallman Howard J. Lieutenant Colonel   Headquarters II Corps Artillery  1951 III 4591     1294  
Kallmann Howard J. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Battery Second Corps Artillery  1955 II 2518        
Kallmann Howard J. Major 27th Infantry 104th Field Artillery Battalion  1946 IV 10672     652  
Kalloch Robert M. Ordinance Sergeant   7th Regiment 1898 III 352        
Kalloch Robert M. Corporal H 7th Regiment 1894 IV 246        
Kallock Robert M. Ordnance Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1903 II 325     135  
Kamienski Stanley T. Lieutenant Cmdr Division 3-8 Naval Militia 1960 II 2786        
Kamienski Stanley T. LCDR   Naval Reserve Flight Division 3-8(D) 1960 IV 12910        
Kammer Edwin C. Technical Sergeant   Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12537        
Kamna  Emanuel [Technical Sergeant] [Headquarters Detachment] 27th Division  1935 III 3186     2896  
Kanalay Patrick   Sergeant Company B 7th Separate Company 1903 IV 2351     171  
Kanalay Patrick J. Sergeant B 2nd Infantry Regiment 1913 II 886     289  
Kanalay Patrick James Sergeant 7th Separate Company/ B 2nd Infantry 1910 III 1450        
Kanapke Rudolph C. Private   48th Separate Company 1894 IV 174        
Kane Arthur J. Corporal   H & S Company Band Section 102nd Engineers 1939 IV 9931   Gleason & Co.(300) 71  
Kane Dominic A. Sergeant [T & I.] Signal Corps  1916 IV 5336     311  
Kane Edward R. Master Sergeant D 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11852        
Kane George W. Sergeant C 10th Battalion 1900 IV 1599     36  
Kane Jasper T. Lt. Commander   2nd Battalion NMNY 1922 I 1600        
Kane Jasper T. Lieutenant, Engineer Officer   2nd Battalion NYNM 1913 III 1770        
Kane Jasper T. Lieutenant, Junior Grade 5 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1907 IV 3260     225  
Kane Jasper T. Commander   2nd Battalion NM 1933 Special (35 Year) 60   Tiffany & Co.(4) 54  
Kane Jerome P. Captain   258th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 III 4849        
Kane Jerome P. Captain   258th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 IV 11672        
Kane John P. Specialist First Class   Headquarters Company C Coast Artillery 27th Armored Division 1955 I 1639        
Kane John P. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 105th Infantry Regiment  1952 II 2418        
Kane John P. First Sergeant   105th Infantry 1947 III 4319     954 [AUS]
Kane John P. Sergeant   Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10104 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Kane Joseph Musician   23rd Regiment 1905 I 272   186    
Kane Joseph Private E 23rd Infantry Regiment 1897 II 158        
Kane Joseph Private E 23rd Regiment 1894 III 46        
Kane Joseph T. Lieutenant Commander   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1918 II 1153     330  
Kane Matthew J. Private [27th] [8th Artillery  Dist] 1909 IV 3604     241  
Kane Michael F. Private [M] 69th Infantry 1911 IV 4338     266  
Kane William A. Private   34th Separate Company 1899 IV 1496        
Kanski Edward A. Private C 8th Battalion 1894 IV 427        
Kanter Rubin E. Sergeant   244th Coastal Artillery 1946 IV 10694     691 [AUS]
Kanz Philip Private   13th Regiment 1894 I 10        
Karauagh (sp?)Kavanagh (sp?) George W. J. Sergeant   Hospital Corps 23rd Infantry 1911 IV 4288     262  
Karboski Anthony Technical Sergeant  Non-commissioned Staff 9th Regiment New York Guard 1947 II 2211        
Karboski Anthony Technical Sergeant   9th Infantry Regiment 1947 III 4327     982  
Kardos Robert H. Chief Warrant Officer 2   1st Howitzer Battalion 258th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12350        
Karnath John Chief Warrant Officer 4   Service Company 174th Infantry NYNG 1953 Special (35 Year) 156   Division of Standards P-4784 Medal delivered by Sgt. Burton Camp Drum
Karnath John I. Master Sergeant   Military Police Board, U.S. Army 1942 I 1243   Dieges & Clust    
Karnath John I. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 174th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1728        
Karnath John I. Master Sergeant Headquarters 174th Infantry 1934 III 2923     1789  
Karoly Albert E. Master Sergeant B 642nd Transporation Battalion (Infantry Division) 1960 IV 12580        
Karp Max Sergeant   1st Battalion Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1938 IV 9371   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Karsch Frederick W. Private C 7th Regiment 1904 IV 2447     180  
Kask Arnold D. Captain   Headquarters/Headquarters Battery 27th Armored Division Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12454        
Kasola Frederick Private K 47th Infantry 1913 IV 4892     293  
Kasprzak Stanley L. Staff Sergeant B 1st Tank Battalion 127th Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12266        
Kassel Sidney E. Quartermaster 1st Class   3rd Fl Division NYNM 1938 IV 9562   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Kastner Maximilian  G. Technical Sergeant   22nd Regiment 1945 III 4231     560 Band
Katz Daniel M. Major Headquarters 1st Battle Group 71st Infantry Regiment 1963 II 2929        
Katz Daniel M. Captain   71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 III 5061   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Katz Daniel M. 1st Lieutenant C 71st Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11375        
Kaualay? Patrick J. Supply Sergeant B 2nd Infantry 1918 I 11376       Name?
Kaufman Eugene   2nd Batallion New York Naval Militia 1932 I 1019   Tiffany & Co. 12  
Kaufman Eugene Chief Commissary Steward   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II 1483        
Kaufman Eugene [CC STD]   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1925 III 2545        
Kaufman Eugene [Chief -- Steward]   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1916 IV 5493     319  
Kaupelis Benjamin Private First Class G 105th Infantry 1937 III 3439   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Kauser Richard G. Master Sergeant   105th Camron NYANG 1959 IV 12219        
Kavanaugh James P. Captain   245th Antiaircraft Artillery Battalion 1954 III 4783     1294  
Kavanaugh James P. 2nd Lieutenant   245th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1949 IV 11078   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Kavanaugh Richard W. SP5   Headquarters/Headquarters Company CC"A" 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV 12456        
Kawaksli Henry F. S C 2nd Class   12th Flight Division NMNY 1937 IV 9164   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Kay Harry   Warrant Officer Junior Grade   71st Infantry 1948 III 4449     1294  
Kay Harry R. Staff Sergeant Service 71st Infantry 1940 IV 10231   Gleason & Co. 318  
Kayser Charles W. 1st Lieutenant C 23rd Regiment 1899 III 458        
Kayser Charles W. 1st Lieutenant C 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 367        
Kean Eugene V. First Class Sergeant   1st Company Signal Corps 1904 IV 2484     185  
Kean Thomas [Vincent] 1st Lieutenant G 74th Infantry 1913 IV 4772     287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Kean Thomas V. Captain   74th Infantry 1919 III 2323     338  
Keane James F. Private 1st Class   Service Company 105th Infantry 1939 IV 9982   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Kearney Bernard W. Brigadier General   53rd Brigade 1940 I 9983   Tiffany & Co. 5906  
Kearney Bernard W. Colonel Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment 1935 II 1602        
Kearney Bernard W. Lt. Colonel   105th Infantry 1929 III 2690   Dieges & Clust 308  
Kearney Bernard W. Major   105th Infantry 1925 IV 6196        
Kearney Bernard William Major General   Headquarters 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1950 Special (35 Year) 139   Dieges & Clust (10) 63-1  
Kearney Patrick B. Corporal [22nd, L] 2nd Infantry 1912 IV 4461     272  
Kearney William H. 1st Lieutenant L 23rd Infantry 1916 IV 5467     317  
Keating Michael E. Sergeant M 3rd Infantry 1912 IV 4583     280 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Keats Harry J. Sergeant   12th Infantry 1920 IV 5733     340  
Keck Frank Captain K 71st Regiment 1897 III 328        
Keck Frank Captain K 71st Regiment 1894 IV 134        
Kedenburg George L. Private   formerly 165th Infantry 1945 IV 10663     620  
Kedenburg Lucas J. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 140th Transportation Battalion 1963 II 2922        
Kedenburg Lucas J. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 140th Transportation Battalion NYARNG 1959 III 5109   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Kedenburg Lucas J. Captain   Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment 140th Transportation Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12347        
Keefe Gordon A. 2nd Lieutenant   1st Battalion Hors. Company 174th Infantry 1937 III 3586   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Keefe John E. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11915        
Keefe Raymond E. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment  3rd Battalion 3rd Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2187        
Keefe Raymond E. Major Headquarters 3rd Battalion  3rd Infantry 1947 III 4311     891  
Keefe Raymond, E. Major   3rd Infantry, NYG 1946 I 1373   Dieges & Clust    
Keegan Charles [B] Captain [Regiment Headquarters] 105th Field Artillery 1933 III 3007     2103  
Keegan Charles E. Lt. Colonel   557th Field Artillery Battallion  1943 I 1268   Dieges & Clust    
Keegan Charles E. Captain Headquarters 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1839        
Keegan John S. 2nd Lieutenant   Troop K 1st Cavalry 1914 IV 4926     295  
Keegan Joseph   J. First Sergeant E 69th Infantry 1912 IV 4595     280 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Keegan William G. First Sergeant K 14th Infantry 1914 IV 5006     297  
Keegau Henry A., Jr. Trumpeter Troop []5 Squadron "C" 1910 IV 3861     249  
Keeh (sp?) Henry V. First Sergeant I 7th Regiment 1895 IV 539        
Keeler Bernard J. First Sergeant E 22nd Regiment 1906 IV 3049     208  
Keeler Charles J. , 1st Class   NYNM-USNR 1941 IV 10360       S.K.? VN3RD3 Sq.?
Keeler Joseph A. Chief Carpenter's Mate   2nd Battalion NYNM 1935 I 10361   Tiffany & Co. 3218  
Keeler Joseph M. Chief Carpenter's Mate   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1935 II 1608        
Keeler Joseph M. Chief Carpenters Mate   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 III 2374     342  
Keeler Joseph M. Seaman [3rd Division] [2nd Battalion Naval Militia] 1913 IV 4680     284 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Keeler Joseph M. Chief C Mate   2nd Brigade NYNM 1938 Special (35 Year) 90   Tiffany & Co.(6) 3  
Keeler Patrick J. Captain   65th Infantry 1913 IV 4872     293  
Keenan James F. Sergeant B 165th Infantry 1939 IV 9773 Class IV #9773      
Keep Henry [W] 2nd Lieutenant [I] 7th Regiment 1901 III 568     80  
Keep Oliver H. Jr. Sergeant I 7th Regiment 1900 IV 1622     42  
Keese George M. Major   106th Infantry 1924 I 1623        
Keese George M. Captain Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1920 II 1201     342  
Keese George M. Quartermaster Sergeant A 23rd Infantry 1912 III 1746        
Keese George M. Quartermaster Sergeant A 23rd Regiment 1907 IV 3234     222  
Keesler William F. First Sergeant B 23rd Regiment 1898 IV 1094        
Kehlbeck Harvard A. Captain   71st Infantry 1916 III 2168     315  
Kehlbeck (sp?) Harvard A 1st Lieutenant K 71st [Infantry] 1911 IV 4332     265  
Kehn Joseph A. Musician C 2nd Infantry 1913 IV 4887     293  
Keich David C. Private   115th Separate Company 1898 IV 1161        
Keith Julius Corporal Headquarters Battery 870th  Antiaircraft Artillery [Air Wing] Battalion 1949 IV 10961     1322  
Keleher Cornelius P. Sergeant   [X 1st Calvalry] 1927 III 2631        
Keleher Cornelius P. Supply Sergeant B 1st Cavalry 1922 IV 5942     3  
Kellard Peter P. Sergeant D 165th Infantry 1938 IV 9373   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Kelleher John J. Jr. SP3   Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12177        
Keller Charles Musician L 47th Infantry 1914 IV 5078     301  
Keller Charles K. Captain   74th Infantry 1920 III 2365     342  
Keller Charles P. Major Field & Staff 74th Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2111        
Keller Charles P. First Sergeant E 3rd Infantry 1914 IV 5059     300  
Keller Edward L. Musician   10th Separate Company 1907 III 1122        
Keller Edward L.     10th Separate Company 1907 IV 3060     209 Musician 
Keller Harold F. Master Sergeant   42nd Infantry Division 1956 I 1644        
Keller Michael [Guidon Sergeant]   1st Battery 1897 III 285        
Keller Michael Guidon Sergeant   1st Battery 1894 IV 138        
Keller Michael W. Major    106th Infantry 1951 I 1530        
Keller Michael W. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 106th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1840        
Keller Michael W. Master Sergeant Service 106th Infantry 1934 III 3087     2305  
Kellett William F.  1st Srgeant 6th 13th Art. Dist.  1909 IV 3780     246  
Kelley Charles H. Sergeant   30th Separate Company 1894 IV 352        
Kelley Gerard W. Brigadier General   Headquarters Detachment 1952 I 1550        
Kelley Gerard W. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 165th Infantry Regiment 1947 II 2210        
Kelley Gerard William Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 27th Division 1937 IV 9121   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Kelley James H. Private   Howitzer Company 105th Infantry 1937 III 3452   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Kelley John  H. Color Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1908 II 576     237  
Kelley John H. [Quartermaster Sergeant] G 47th Regiment 1904 III 795     154  
Kelley John H. Sergeant G 47th Regiment 1900 IV 1663     53  
Kelley John H.  Color Sergeant   47th Infantry 1913 I 506     290 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Kelley John J. First Sergeant   9th Separate Company 1907 IV 3230     222  
Kelley Walter J. First Sergeant I 47th Regiment 1894 IV 416        
Kellner Ernest C. Gunner's Mate Missile Chief 11th Division 9th Battalion Naval Militia 1950 II 2333        
Kellner Ernest C. Gunner's Mate 2nd Class   11th Flotilla Division, 9th Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV 9688        
Kellogg Benjamin Private G 7th Infantry Regiment 1908 II 540     227  
Kellogg Benjamin A. Private F 22nd Regiment 1899 IV 1313        
Kellogg Benjamin A.  Private G 7th Regiment 1903 III 716     134  
Kellogg Frank L. Ensign 4 1st Battalion [Naval Militia] 1907 IV 3165     215  
Kellogg  Benjamin A. Private G 7th Infantry  1913 I 487     283 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Kellum Herbert A. Chief Yeoman [Headquarters] 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1907 IV 3262     225  
Kelly Alfred F. 2nd Lieutenant   71st Infantry & 23rd Pioneer Infantry 1941 IV 10393        
Kelly Charles G. 1st Lieutenant M 174th Infantry 1938 IV 9375   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Kelly Charles L. 1st Sergeant C 69th Infantry Battalion 1894 II 20        
Kelly Francis M. Sergeant A 10th Infantry 1937 III 3587   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Kelly George E. Quartermaster Sergeant   2nd Battery 1900 II 248     67  
Kelly George R. Color Bearer   22nd Regiment 1906 I 286   196    
Kelly George R. Quartermaster Sergeant   2nd Battery 1896 III 270        
Kelly George R. Quartermaster Sergeant   2nd Battery 1894 IV 76        
Kelly George R.  Sergeant F 22nd [Engineers] 1912 Special (30 Year) 10     277  
Kelly Gerard M. C.B.M. (AA)   10th Fl . USNR 1937 III 3588   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Kelly James A. Sergeant   Battery F 106th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9582   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Kelly James R.L. Sergeant   9th C.A.C. [??? Dt] 1918 IV 5661     330  
Kelly John Sergeant G 47th Regiment 1902 I 207   116    
Kelly John Sergeant G 47th Infantry Regiment 1900 II 238     53  
Kelly John 1st Sergeant G 47th Regiment 1895 III 166        
Kelly John A. Colonel   102nd Medical Battalion 1957 IV 11820        
Kelly John D. Sergeant First Class   Battery C 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11589        
Kelly John E. Master Sergeant G 6th Regiment 1944 IV 10555     401  
Kelly John J. [Commy] Sergeant 2 Squadron A 1907 IV 3259     225  
Kelly John J. Sergeant 1st Class C 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 IV 12573        
Kelly John James 1st Lieutenant I 2nd Infantry 1912 III 1755        
Kelly John P. Private 1st Class   Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 1936 IV 8974   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Kelly Joseph J. Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 1940 IV 10196 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Kelly Michael A. 1st Lieutenant   69th Infantry 1914 IV 4902     294  
Kelly Michael Andrew Major   69th Infantry 1924 III 2537        
Kelly Michael F. Private   165th Infantry 1925 III 2564        
Kelly Michael H. Stable Sergeant   69th Infantry 1920 IV 5779     342  
Kelly Michael J. Staff Sergeant Headquarters 22nd Engineers 1947 IV 10813     1046 [AUS]
Kelly Preston Corporal   6th Separate Company 1907 IV 3192     217  
Kelly Robert P. Master Sergeant   Battery B 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11358        
Kelly Stephen D. Master Sergeant K 165th Infantry 1957 IV 11792        
Kelly W. H. General   TAGONY 1957 III 4990   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Kelly W. H. General   TAGONY 1957 IV 11924        
Kelly William  H. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment 1943 II 2075        
Kelly William H. Brigadier General     1948 I 1443        
Kelly William H. Brigadier General   TAG, HQ.  NYARNG 1958 Special (35 Year Clasp) 1        
Kelly William H.  Brigadier General   HQ NYARNG 1958 Special (30 Year, New Style) 1       Medal issued as 35 year Class
Kelly William J. 1st Sergeant Company H 12th Regiment 1903 IV 2234     158  
Kelly William R. Major   165th Infantry 1936 III 3374   Dieges & Clust 261  
Kelly William R. Corporal B 44 1st Infantry 1911 IV 4200     260  
Kelsey Arthur J. Chief Boatswain's Mate   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1921 II 1241     351  
Kelsey Arthur J. Chief Boatsman Mate   2nd Battalion 1915 III 2054     306  
Kelsey Arthur J. Boatswain's Mate   2nd Batt., Naval Militia, 4th Separate Company 1910 IV 3949     252  
Kelsey Arthur James Chief Boatswain's Mate   2nd Battalion NMNY 1925 I 3950        
Kelsey Robert A. Captain   Troop A 1st Rec Squadron 121st Armor 1960 IV 12758        
Kelsey William Sergeant Troop I 121st Cavalry Regiment 1947 II 2243        
Kelsey William A. First Sergeant [Troop I] 121st Cavalry 1935 III 3172     2716  
Kelso William S. Sergeant K 47th Infantry 1914 IV 5017     298  
Kember Charles A. Private   [22nd Company 9th CDC] 1914 III 1982     301  
Kemble Gouveneur Corporal F 7th Infantry 1909 I 359   244    
Kemble Gouverneur Corporal F 7th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 388     171  
Kemble Gouverneur Jr. Private F 7th Regiment 1894 IV 303        
Kemp Arthur Major   74th Infantry 1916 I 304        
Kemp Arthur Major  Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 753     263  
Kemp Arthur  Captain H 74th Regiment 1906 III 1052     201  
Kemp Edward J. [Commy] Sergeant [N. C. S.] 13th Regiment 1906 IV 2963     203  
Kemp Eugene Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11516        
Kemp F  DeForest Captain D/21 2nd Infantry 1909 IV 3592     241  
Kemp George E.H. Captain L 13th Regiment 1900 III 524     59  
Kemp George H. Major [F/S] [13th Artillery Division]  1910 I 398     254  
Kemp George H. Captain L 13th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 421     185  
Kemp George H. 2nd Lieutenant G 13th Regiment 1895 IV 666        
Kemp Herbert F. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Division 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1950 II 2334        
Kemp Herbert F. Chief Machinists Mate   1st Fl Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1938 IV 9374   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Kemp William  A. M. Quartermaster Sergeant 74th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1024     309  
Kemp William C. B. Private B 7th Regiment 1898 I 132        
Kemp William C.B. Private B 7th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 56 Class I # 132      
Kenavan Edward A. [Chieft Boatswain] 1st Division 1st Battalion  1950 III 4570     1294  
Kenavan Edward A. Boatswains Mate 1st Class   1st Division 1st Battalion NMNY 1938 IV 9623   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Kendall Benjamin F. Com[y] Sergeant   74th Infantry, Supply Company 1916 IV 5393     314  
Kendall Charles A. Captain H 74th Infantry 1914 III 1984     302  
Kendall Charles A. 1st Lieutenant [F&S] 74th Infantry [1911] IV 3749     245  
Kendall Charles W. Major Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1919 II 1179     339  
Kendziora Carl A. Jr. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry 1926 IV 6248     382  
Kenerson Vertner Captain [F&S] 74th Regiment 1907 IV 3140     214 [Assistant Surgeon]
Kenna Kenneth W. 2nd Lieutenant G 3rd Infantry 1948 IV 10866     1160  
Kennedy Alonzo H. Staff Sergeant A 3rd Infantry 1947 III 4343     1067  
Kennedy Alonzo H. Sergeant M 174th Infantry 1927 IV 6443        
Kennedy Bernard H. Quartermaster Sergeant   23rd Separate Company 1894 IV 439        
Kennedy Daniel F. Regimental Sergeant Major     1921 III 2438     351  
Kennedy Daniel F. Sergeant I 10th Infantry 1913 IV 4748     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Kennedy Edmund F. Captain   Ordnance Department, US Army 1950 I 1501        
Kennedy Edmund F. 1st Lieutenant I 14th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1919        
Kennedy Edmund F. 2nd Lieutenant  I 14th Infantry 1935 III 3179     2790  
Kennedy Edward T. Master Sergeant   Headquarters/Headquarters Troop 1st Recon Squadron 101st Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12310        
Kennedy George F. Musician Band 47th Infantry Regiment 1899 II 210       39043
Kennedy George F. Private K 47th Regiment 1894 III 89        
Kennedy James F. Private K 71st Infantry 1917 IV 5517     321  
Kennedy John J. 1st Lieutenant   69th Regiment, NYG 1942 I 1242   Dieges & Clust    
Kennedy John J. Master Sergeant Service Company 165th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1841        
Kennedy John J.  Master Sergeant Service 165th Infantry 1934 III 3125     2478  
Kennedy Richard J. Captain   Battery B 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11579        
Kennedy Thomas J. Corporal E 13th 65th Infantry 1911 IV 4278     262  
Kennellie Richard F. Private B Troop 7th Infantry 1908 III 1238        
Kennelly Daniel A. Sergeant   19th Company C A C 1908 IV 3395     232  
Kennelly William Sergeant F 7th Infantry 1916 IV 5460     317  
Kenney Frederick J. Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster Corps 1915 IV 5322     311  
Kenney Harry J Captain E 802nd Tank Destroyer Battalion 1943 IV 10529     352  
Kenney Harry J. Major 2nd Battalion  26th Infantry 1948 III 4356     1117  
Kenney James J. 2nd Lieutenant   AGC Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1955 IV 11674        
Kenney (sp?) James H. Private G 47th Regiment 1900 IV 1665     53  
Kenngott Charles F. Sergeant   9th C.D.C., 15th Separate Company 1916 IV 5440     316  
Kenny Edgar Captain   7th Infantry 1919 IV 5675     332  
Kenny Robert E. Jr. Master Sergeant L 71st Infantry  1958 IV 11984        
Kenny William  A.  Captain [F/S] Corps of Engineers 1910 I 384     250 Not sure of the date awarded
Kenny William A. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 22nd Infantry Regiment 1905 II 394     174  
Kenny William A. 2nd Lieutenant E 22nd Regiment 1900 III 474     25  
Kenny  Michael E. Captian   165th Infantry 1943 IV 10497        
Kent Charles B. 2nd Lieutenant   7th Infantry 1919 IV 5707     337  
Kent Dan E. Master Sergeant Headquarters 27th Division 1940 II 1904        
Kent Dan E. Master Sergeant [Headquarters] 27th Division  1935 III 3228     3136  
Kent Douglas Corporal K 7th Infantry 1914 IV 5126     302  
Kent Edward H. Sergeant Major Jr. Grade   7th Infantry 1916 IV 5342     312  
Kent Perry E. Private   144th Separate Company 1898 IV 1190        
Kenworthy John First Sergeant E 22nd Regiment 1900 IV 1659     51  
Kenworthy John P. Captain 22nd Infantry Regiment 1894 II 90        
Kenyon Harold E. Captain E 9th Regiment 1906 IV 2998     205  
Kenz John 2nd Lieutenant F Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9689        
Keough John J. 2nd Lieutenant   20th IS Battaion, NYG 1960 I 1772        
Keough John J. Staff Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 187th Field Artillery Observation Battalion  1954 II 2476        
Keough John J. Sergeant  Third Class   187th  Field Artillery Observation Battalion  1950 III 4544     1294  
Keough John J. Private 1st Class Service Company 14th Infantry 1939 IV 9690        
Keough (sp?) Frederic W. Private D 7th Infantry 1913 IV 4690     284 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Keppel Stanley K. Sergeant 1st Class D 1st Medical Tank Battalion 174th Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12416        
Kerby Frank E. Captain   13th Coast Defence Command 1920 I 12417        
Kerby Frank E. Sergeant Major Junior Grade Non-commissioned Staff 13th Coast Defense Command 1915 II 984     303  
Kerby Frank E. First Sergeant K 13th Regiment 1905 IV 2696        
Kerby John E. Major   8th Regiment 1898 IV 1183        
Kerby John Edward Major [F&S] 8th Regiment 1903 III 733     140  
Kerby William Captain   13th Regiment 1901 I 196   102    
Kerby William [Captain & Inspector of R.P.]   13th Regiment 1894 III 26        
Kerby William  Captain & Quartermaster Field & Staff 13th Infantry Regiment 1899 II 191       38926
Kerchof William J. Private   Howitzer Company 107th Infantry 1937 III 3493   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Keresey Raymond F. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 14th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2189        
Kerley Eugene A. Sergeant   41st Separate Company 1899 IV 1307        
Kerley Eugene Anthony Sergeant   41st Separate Company 1904 III 817     157  
Kern Herman Corporal H 8th Battalion  1907 IV 3249     224  
Kernan Harry Captain D 14th Infantry 1910 IV 3987     253  
Kerner Charles H. Sergeant K 47th Regiment 1907 IV 3087     211  
Kerner Charles H. Jr. Sergeant 1 Squadron A 1906 IV 2914     197  
Kerr [Edward] A. Sergeant [M/31st] 1st Infantry 1911 IV 4379     269  
Kerr Arthur G. Major   106th Infantry 1949 IV 10909     1246  
Kerr Edward A. Sergeant DW M 1st Infantry 1916 III 2204     317  
Kerr Harry J. Sergeant M 1st Infantry 1917 IV 5601     324  
Kerr Thomas F. Corporal K 69th Infantry Regiment 1907 II 498     209  
Kerr Thomas F. Corporal E 69th Regiment 1901 IV 1812     84  
Kerr Thomas F.  Sergeant K 69th Infantry 1912 I 485     282 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Kerr Thomas Francis Corporal E 69th Regiment  1901 III 621     102  
Kessler Gustave Jr. Sergeant I 14th Infantry 1938 IV 9376   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Kesten Israel Staff Sergeant Headquarters Company 101st Signal Battalion 1945 II 2110        
Kesten Israel Sergeant   Headquarters Company 101 Signal Battalion 1937 III 3494   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Keston Isreal Master Sergeant Ser.Co. 71st Infantry, NYG 1947 I 1396   Standards&Purchase P4784    
Ketcham Berkeley S. Lieutenant   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1918 III 2294     331  
Ketcham Berkeley S. Ensign   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1913 IV 4861     292  
Ketcham Richard H. Private I 47th Regiment 1896 III 255        
Ketcham Richard H. Sergeant I 47th Regiment 1894 IV 113        
Ketcham Richard P. Captain D 47th Regiment 1908 IV 3349     230  
Ketley Charles H. Private   30th Separate Company 1899 III 404        
Ketz M. Thomas Lt. Colonel   244th, Coast Artillery,  AUS 1946 I 1325   Dieges & Clust    
Ketz M. Thomas Captain Battery E 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1940 II 1943        
Ketz M. Thomas Captain [Battery E] 244th Coastal Artillery  1935 III 3242     3150  
Ketz M. Thomas Colonel   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment less Sep Det NYNG 1955 Special (35 Year) 167   Division of Standards P-4784  
Ketzer William D. Sergeant A 10th Infantry 1935 III 3253     3161  
Keuf William Supply Sergeant   74th Infantry 1921 I 3254        
Keuhnle Frederick C. Major   71st Infantry 1922 I 3255        
Keuling Russell J. First Sergeant D 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1941 III 3901   Gleason & Company 19  
Keup Milliam A.M. Quartermaster Sergeant E 74th Infantry 1910 III 1499        
Keup William A. M. Private E 74th Regiment 1905 IV 2714        
Keup William A. M. Master Sergeant Service Company 174th Infantry 1931 Special (35 Year) 45   Tiffany & Co. 1037  
Keup (sp?) Arthur 1st Lieutenant H 74th Regiment 1901 IV 1850     91  
Keup (sp?) Francis D. Brigadier General   3rd Brigade 1918 III 2285     329  
Keupp Peter Lt. Colonel   165th Infantry 1951 I 1527        
Keupp Peter Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 165th Infantry Regiment 1950 II 2335        
Keupp Peter Captain L 165th Infantry 1940 IV 10188 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Keupp Peter    Major   165th Infantry [AUS] 1943 III 4189     356  
Keyes Carleton C. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters 51st Cavalry Brigade 1941 III 3693   Gleason & Company 19  
Keyes Joseph Corporal   18th Battery 9th C D C 1914 IV 5096     301  
Keyes Leonhard A. Lt Colonel   9th Regiment 1944 IV 10598     479  
Keyes Travell Davis First Sergeant E 105th Infantry 1925 IV 6204     382  
Keymel Jacob     3633rd MAM Company NYNG 1949 IV 11016   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Keyser Ernest W. Captain   1st Battalion Headquarters 212th Artillery 1927 IV 6410        
Keyser (sp?) Ralph T. Private F 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2788        
Kidd [Ninian] S. Private G 10th Infantry 1914 I 547     296 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Kidd [Nuiyan S.] Commissary Sergeant   11th Battalion 1899 IV 1218        
Kidd Colin R. Major Field & Staff 51st Air Service Group (Army of the Untied States) 1946 II 2174        
Kidd Colin Rankin Captain F 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1942 III 4096     9  
Kidd Ninian S. Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1909 II 597     241  
Kidd Ninian S. [Quartermaster Sergeant]   11th Separate Company 1904 III 831     159  
Kidd Ninian Selkirk Corporal     1931 Special (35 Year) 37   Tiffany & Co. 968  
Kidd Robert T. [Warrant Officer JG] E 174th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11269        
Kiefer Henry C. Captain   Battery B 245th Coast Artillery 1926 IV 6279     382  
Kierg Frank Jr. 1st Lieutenant E 9th Regiment 1899 IV 1377        
Kiermaier George Musician C 22nd Regiment 1895 IV 486        
Kiernan John Joseph Chief Trumpeter   N C S 10th Battalion 1905 IV 2637     195  
Kiimball Cleaveland C. Lt. Colonel (Surgeon)   1st Battalion [] 1920 IV 5830     346  
Kilish Walter C. Captain   212th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3496   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Kilker William J. Staff Sergeant   102nd Ob Squadron 27th Division Avia. 1938 IV 9377   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Killeen Peter C. Private B 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9840 Class IV #9840      
Killen John E. Sergeant   3rd Battalion Headquarters Company 71st Infantry 1939 IV 9953   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Killian George, Jr. Musician M 47th Infantry 1916 IV 5289     311  
Killoran John C. 2nd Lieutenant E 71st Infantry 1937 IV 9247   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Kilpatrick Harry P. Master Sergeant   107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV 12680        
Kimball Cleveland C. Commander M C   Headquarters Staff Naval Militia NY 1926 III 2588        
Kimball Henry G. Quartermaster Sergeant   30th Separate Company 1897 IV 1021        
Kimball Herbert W. Musician B 22 Corps of Engineers 1915 IV 5156     304  
Kimball Richard J. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV 12681        
Kimball Russell C. Major [Medical Corps] 13th Regiment 1945 IV 10628     529  
Kimball Stanley E. Sergeant First Class A 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 11994        
Kimball (sp?) [Fredk] C. Sergeant H 74th Regiment 1901 IV 1777     78  
Kimber Frederick E. 1st Lieutenant [I] 13th Regiment 1907 IV 3245     224  
Kimber Richard G. Private I 47th Regiment 1894 IV 114        
Kimberle Norman F. Sergeant   Battery A 106th Field Artillery 1939 IV 10068   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Kimble [Gouvou] Private F 7th Regiment 1899 III 454        
Kimble Daughton H. Quartermaster Sergeant L 10th Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1102     317  
Kimble Daughton H. Quartermaster Sergeant 49th Separate Company/ L 10th Infantry 1911 III 1609        
Kimble Daughton H. Private   11th Separate Company 1906 IV 2957     202  
Kincaid Francis B. Corporal Service  105th Infantry 1948 III 4355     1116  
Kincaid Francis B. Master Sergeant.   2nd Regiment 1941 IV 10408       Ser. Co.?
Kincaid Francis B. Sr. Sergeant First Class Service Company 105th Infantry Regiment  1952 II 2434        
Kincaid James L. Colonel   J A G D 1920 III 2392     343  
Kincaid Manfred D. Sergeant   32 Separate Company 1904 III 857     164  
Kincaid Manfred D. Sergeant   32nd Separate Company 1904 IV 2414     176  
Kincaid William Private 12th Separate Company/ C 2nd Infantry 1909 III 1368        
Kincaid William Private   12th Separate Company 1905 IV 2665        
Kinciad Francis B. Sr. Sergeant First Class   H & S Company 205th Technical Battalion, NYNG 1957 I 1685        
Kindgen William J. Private G 7th Infantry 1910 IV 4128     257  
Kindler Edwin J. Captain   11th Separate Company 1894 III 44        
King [Preston] L.  1st Sergeant I 2nd Infantry  1912 I 483     282 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
King Alfred J. Master Sergeant B 165th Infantry 1955 IV 11671        
King Alfred James Jr. 2nd Lieutenant E 165th Infantry NYNG 1956 IV 11778        
King Charles Henry Captain   2nd Field Artillery 1921 IV 5848     349  
King Clarence E. Sergeant   102nd Motorcycle 1937 III 2930     1815  
King Clarence E. Sergeant   102nd Motorcylce Company Special Troops 1927 IV 6450        
King Donald M. Sergeant First Class   Battery B 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4840        
King Donald M. Sergeant 1st Class   170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV 11256   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
King Edward L. Warrant Officer (JG)   Service 108th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV 11114   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
King Elmer S. Corporal I 10th Infantry 1940 IV 10149 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
King Emanuel W. Quartermaster Sergeant   8th Separate Company 1907 III 1150        
King Frederick L. Sergeant C 23rd Regiment 1908 IV 3278     226  
King George W. Private E 1st Infantry 1913 IV 4846     292  
King Harry D. First Sergeant A 7th Infantry 1914 IV 4953     296  
King Henry W. Sergeant   Battery C 212th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9624   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
King Howard J. Staff Sergeant K 5th Regiment 1943 III 4193     381  
King Howard J. Sergeant F 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 IV 9538   Gleason Company (300) 2  
King Ira B. Private D 71st Infantry 1909 IV 3559     240  
King James S. Lieutenant (JG) & Assistant Surgeon   Staff 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1908 IV 3448     234  
King John C. Captain A 101st Signal Battalion 1937 III 3495   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
King Leonard H. Sergeant C 174th Infantry 1938 IV 9583   Gleason Company (300) 2  
King Louis  2nd Lieutenant B 2nd Infantry 1913 IV 4705     285 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
King Moses Jr. Major     1922 III 2442     1  
King Oswald O. Major   Headquarters NYG 1956 IV 11777        
King Peter J. Sergeant   31st Separate Company 1897 IV 1024        
King Preston L. Sergeant   9th Separate Company 1908 II 547     229  
King Preston L. Private   9th Separate Company 1898 IV 1134        
King Preston Lewis Sergeant   9th Separate Company 1903 III 736     141  
King Walter Sergeant I 65th Infantry 1911 IV 4205     260  
King William F. Sergeant D 9th Regiment 1899 IV 1437        
King William T. Sergeant I 10th Infantry 1940 IV 10089 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
King William V. Lieutenant Colonel   22nd Regiment 1894 III 107        
King William W. Sergeant E 102nd Engineers 1926 I 108        
King William W. Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 22nd Engineer Regiment 1920 II 1211     343  
King William W. Quartermaster Sergeant M 22nd Engineers 1913 III 1774        
King William W. Quartermaster Sergeant E 22nd Regiment 1905 IV 2760        
King  Emanuel W.  Color Bearer [NCS] 2nd Battalion [N. G] 1902 IV 2029     112  
King  Norman W. Captain   22nd IS Battalion NYG 1960 IV 12831        
Kingman Eugene Color Bearer Sergeant   14th Regiment 1899 IV 1294        
Kingsbury Howard T. Colonel   [S.S.J.A.G.D.] 1934 III 3094     2411  
Kingsbury Joseph J. Captain   65th Infantry 1920 III 2377     342  
Kingsbury Joseph J. Captain M 65th Infantry 1914 IV 5070     301  
Kingsfriway (sp?) Walter E.  1st Lieutenant CAC 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV 4325     265  
Kingsland Henry Charles SP5   Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV 12612        
Kingsland James O. Jr. First Sergeant 8th 13th [A. D] 1913 IV 4775     287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Kingsley Theodore L. First Sergeant   144th Separate Company 1898 IV 1189        
Kingston Robert J. 1st Lieutenant   5th Separate Company  1901 IV 1803     83 [Assistant Surgeon]
Kinney James T. Musician F 23rd Infantry Regiment 1897 II 156        
Kinney James T. Musician F 23rd Regiment 1894 III 70        
Kinney Martin J. Private   5th Separate Company 1894 IV 373        
Kinney (sp?) James T. Private [7] 23rd Infantry 1912 Special (35 Year) 13     282  
Kinsbury Howard T. Colonel   J A G D 1927 IV 6414        
Kinsella Thomas J. Sergeant   Battery F 245th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 10044   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Kinsett George F. Private   48th Separate Company 1897 IV 1041        
Kinskey Charles Edward Quartermaster-Sergeant Company C 65th Regiment 1903 IV 2182     154  
Kinsley George Musician A 14th Infantry 1914 IV 5013     297  
Kipp Burdett 1st  Sergeant Company D 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2360     172  
Kipp Burdette 2nd Lieutenant D 7th Infantry 1909 III 1309        
Kipp William H. Major   7th Regiment 1894 I 2        
Kirby Charles H. Sergeant E 7th Regiment 1900 IV 1704     61  
Kirby Charles W. Private E 7th Infantry 1907 III 1172        
Kirby Frank E. First Sergeant 10 13th Artillery District 1910 III 1511        
Kirby William  M. Brigadier General & General Inspector of Rifle Practice Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1897 II 140        
Kirby William M.       1902 I 219   126    
Kirby William M. Captain   2nd Separate Company 1894 III 68        
Kirchner Frederick J. Corporal E 47th Infantry  1912 IV 4480     273  
Kirk Augustus J. Sergeant   Battery A 105th Field Artillery 1936 IV 8975   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Kirk Frederick Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery  226th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 III 4858        
Kirkham [George C.] Private C 22nd Regiment 1900 IV 1537     23  
Kirkham George A. Quartermaster Sergeant C 22nd Engineer Regiment 1912 II 795     271  
Kirkham George A.  [Quartermaster Sergeant] C 22nd Regiment 1904 III 880     169  
Kirkland Eugene Captain K 7th Regiment 1894 IV 7        
Kirkland Eugene T. Captain K 7th Regiment 1895 III 220        
Kirkland Howard McKesson  Private K 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1928     102  
Kirkman William  T. Musician Band 47th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1031     309  
Kirkman William J. Private   27th Division Train 1922 I 1032        
Kirkman William T. Musician I 47th Infantry 1911 III 1652        
Kirkpatrick Edward  [W] 1st Lieutenant G 69th Infantry 1909 IV 3718     244  
Kirsch Robert J. Captain   209th AAA Group NYNG 1955 IV 11647        
Kirsch Robert J. Colonel   107th Tactical Fighter Wing 1960 IV 13008        
Kirshner James M. Sergeant   14th Company 9 C D C 1915 IV 5162     304  
Kissel Herman L. Private 26th 8th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV 4350     268  
Kissel Robert F. 1st Lieutenant   258th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9945   Gleason & Co.(300) 71  
Kitt Murray Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 274th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11881        
Kittell John J.     1st Division, 1st Battalion 1928 III 2683   Dieges & Clust 30 Rank "Cy" NM 
Kittell John J. Chief Yeoman   1st Division 3rd Battalion 1922 IV 5973     3  
Kittell John Joseph Chief Yeoman   12th Fl Div NYNM 1937 I 5974   Tiffany & Co. 4333  
Kitts Earle B. Major   107th Infantry 1941 III 3740   Gleason & Company 19  
Kivita Algard J. Master Sergeant C 642nd Transportation Battalion 1960 IV 12940        
Kivlen Charles H. Sergeant K 14th Regiment 1900 IV 1624     42  
Kjellander John H. Chief Machinist's Mate (PA)   6th Div 2nd Bn NYNM 1940 I 1625   Tiffany & Co. 6291  
Kjellander John H. Chief Machinist's Mate (Permanent Appointment) 6th Fleet Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1935 II 1636        
Kjellander John H. Chief Machinist's Mate [PA]   2nd[ Battalion ] 1933 III 2978     2021  
Kjellander John H. Chief Machinist's Mate   5th division 2nd Battalion 1925 IV 6197        
Klatte William C. Private 1st Class I 174th Infantry 1939 IV 9889        
Klauser Henry R. Master Sergeant   1 Howitzer Battalion 187th Artillery 1960 I 1777        
Klauser Henry R. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 II 2573        
Klauser Henry R. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion  1953 III 4708     1294  
Klauser Henry R. Master Sergeant   Battery C 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV 11075   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Klausner William P. Sergeant [Troop B] 101st Cavalry 1933 III 3018     2114  
Klauz William Major Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry Regiment 1959 II 2728        
Klauz William Captain   165th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11045   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Klauz Wulliam Major   Headquarters 2nd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 III 4767        
Klein Bernard J. Sergeant E 105th Infantry 1939 IV 9746 Class IV #9746      
Klein Carl H. Major   1st Regiment 1947 III 4252     823  
Klein Carl H. Captain M 10th Infantry 1927 IV 6372        
Klein George M. Technical Sergeant   10th Infantry 1932 I 1023   Tiffany & Co. 67  
Klein George M. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Company 10th Infantry Regiment 1931 II 1484        
Klein George M. Sergeant M 10th Infantry 1923 III 2487        
Klein Harold R. Sergeant B 102nd Engineers 1937 IV 9122   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Klein John F. Captain Field & Staff 17th Separate Company 1905 II 397     174  
Klein John F. Captain   17th Separate Company 1900 III 503     49  
Klein John F. 1st Lieutenant   17th Separate Company 1895 IV 533        
Klein John Frederick Major [FvS] 10th Infantry 1910 I 381     250 [FvS]
Klein Louis Sergeant B Battery 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9691        
Klein Milton E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 209th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group  1955 II 2555        
Klein Robert J. SP2   Battery B 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12243        
Klein Robert M. Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 1938 IV 9379   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Klein (sp?) George M. 2nd Lieutenant F 23 10th Cavalry 1910 IV 3997     253  
Kleinlein Robert J. Master Sergeant   Clr. Company 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11439        
Kleinmeier Eugene G. Chief Warrant Officer   Service Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11502        
Klemm George J. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 71st Infantry 1939 IV 10043   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Klemyer John D. Captain G 47th Infantry 1908 IV 3338     229  
Klemyer John DeWitt Major   47th Infantry 1913 III 1878     292  
Kline Ardolph L. Colonel   14th Regiment 1901 I 193   100    
Kline Ardolph L. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1896 II 121        
Kline Ardolph L. Major   14th Regiment 1894 III 41 Class II No. 121      
Kling Charles T. Sergeant 1st Class   42nd Recon Company NYNG 1951 IV 11213   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Klingenberg Alexander Sergeant A 23rd Infantry 1912 IV 4536     275 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Klinger Eugene Sergeant   Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10129 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Klinger J. Joyce Captain Headquarters 51st Regiment 1946 IV 10651     582  
Klinger John S. Sergeant H 14th Infantry 1926 IV 6306     382  
Klintberg Julius Private E 47th Regiment 1902 IV 2134     125  
Klipper Robert J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion, NYNG 1955 I 1619        
Klipper Robert J. Private  Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1941 III 3993     5990  
Klock Percy S. First Sergeant H 7th Regiment 1896 IV 830        
Kloer Karl B. Captain H 23rd Infantry 1914 III 1909     295  
Kloer Karl B. 1st Lieutenant H 23rd Infantry 1910 IV 3926     251  
Kloman Andrew L. 2nd Lieutenant M 7th Infantry 1947 IV 10830     1095  
Klopfer Darl W. Captain   773rd Anti-Aircraft Artillery 1949 I 1484        
Klopfer Karl W. Captain G 12th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2160        
Klopfer Karl W. First Sergeant   Headquarters Battery & CT1 Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III 3868   Gleason & Company 19  
Klopp Harvey Chief Gunner's Mate   3rd Bn, NYNM 1923 III 2493       Award may have been rescinded.
Klopp Harvey A. Chief Gunner's Mate   Naval Militia NY 1922 III 2484        
Klopp Harvey A. Chief Gunner's Mate   3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV 5792     343  
Klossner John J. Sergeant M 10th Infantry 1937 IV 9062   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Klotz Edward H. Corporal C 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2892     196  
Kluchka John G. Sergeant   Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9123   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Knapp Arthur Private 1st Class Band 9th Regiment New York Guard 1942 II 2033        
Knapp Arthur F. Private First Class   Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3589   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Knapp Bruce R. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st Armed Rifle Battalion 108th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12435        
Knapp John M. 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant.   Company F & S 12th Regiment 1903 IV 2336     171  
Knauer [Georgy] Sergeant   1st Battery 1896 IV 706        
Knauer George Quartermaster Sergeant   1st Battery 1906 II 459     196  
Knauer Ransom L. Lieutenant   1st Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 III 2503        
Knauer Ransom L. Lieutenant   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV 5788     342  
Knauer (sp?) George [Imr] Sergeant   1st Battery 1901 III 571     81  
Kneeland Stillman F. Brigadier General   [Judge Advocate ] 1898 IV 1175        
Kneppar Stanley R. SP2   Battery B 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12244        
Knierim Ernest Chief Warrant Officer   226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III 4996   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Knierim Ernest Chief Warrant Officer   226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11493        
Kniffiin Edgar A. Major   Headquarters 101st [ MCR Squadron] 1949 IV 10910     1247  
Knight Charles Corporal C 10th Infantry, 38th Separate Company 1909 IV 3822     246  
Knight Frank M. Post Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1909 II 646     247  
Knight Frank M. Private E 7th Regiment 1904 III 865     166  
Knight George C. Lt. Colonel   174th Infantry, AUS 1946 I 1344   Dieges & Clust    
Knight George C. Captain Service Company 174th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1842        
Knight George C. 1st Lieutenant F 174th Infantry 1933 III 2878     1581  
Knight James B. Major   715th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 III 4778        
Knight James Blair Captain   715th AAA Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11459        
Knight (sp?) Frank M. [Post Imr Sergeant]   7th Infantry  1914 I 557     299 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Knight (sp?) Frank M. Private E 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1420        
Knighton Amos Private 1st Class   Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1936 IV 8949   Dieges & Clust (59) 19  
Knishern Fred P.   G 1st Infantry 1913 IV 4674     283 [Cook] Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8,1912
Knochenhauer Rudolph F. Private G 12th Infantry 1913 IV 4713     285 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Knoll Edwin First Sergeant   16th Separate Company 1897 IV 1004        
Knoll Harry Ambrose Private L 74th Infantry 1911 IV 4277     262  
Knoll Lester Edward Musician L 74th Infantry 1911 IV 4276     262  
Knoll Oswald J. Sergeant   Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9063   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Knope Henry A. Gun Captain Second Class   2nd Separate Division Naval Militia 1908 IV 3440     234  
Knosp Jacob J. Chief Damage Controlman Carpenter Division 3-86 Naval Militia 1952 II 2427        
Knosp Jacob J. Chief Machinist First Class   15th Separate Divsion NYNM 1941 III 3817   Gleason & Company 19  
Knosp Jacob Jay DCWC   Surface Division 3-86, NYNM, USNR 1955 I 1630        
Knowlton Floyd H. Sergeant   Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9498   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Knox Harold H. Master Sergeant   Headquarters 152nd Tactical Con Group 1960 IV 12965        
Knox Herbert H. Private A 7th Regiment 1894 IV 327        
Knox Robert Storekeeper 1st Class   33rd  Fl Division 1937 IV 9210   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Knuefel John Herman Captain   [USA-  174th Infantry] 1922 IV 6002        
Knust Leo F. 1st Lieutenant   7th Infantry 1913 III 1865        
Knust Leo F. First Sergeant E 7th Infantry 1908 IV 3548     239  
Knye Francis J. Private 1st Class A 136th Ordnance Maintenance Battalion 1949 IV 11049   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Koch Edmund F. Master Sergeant   Headquarters 27th Armored Division, NYNG 1958 I 1714        
Koch Edmund F. Specialist First Class Headquarters 27th Armored Division  1958 II 2655        
Koch Edmund F. Staff Sergeant   Battery C 106th Field Artillery 1941 III 3694   Gleason & Company 19  
Koch Frank Quartermaster Sergeant E 7th Regiment 1898 III 353        
Koch Frank Quartermaster Sergeant E 7th Regiment 1894 IV 101        
Kochendorfer John Captain   106th Infantry 1922 IV 5955     3  
Koeberich Lawrence C. Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 71st Infantry Regiment 1931 II 1485        
Koeberich Lawrence C. Staff Sergeant   Medical Detachment 71st Infantry 1927 III 2617        
Koeberich Lawrence C. Sergeant C 71st Infantry 1917 IV 5587     323  
Koechig Julius C. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 17th Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2104        
Koechig Julius C. [Staff] Sergeant Service  71st Infantry 1941 III 4008     6005  
Koechig Julius C. Sergeant   71st Infantry, Band 1915 IV 5281     309  
Koelemeyer Cornelius P. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters C Command C 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV 12126        
Koenig George Sergeant F 47th Regiment 1896 III 253        
Koenig Goerge Sergeant F 47th Regiment 1894 IV 44        
Koenig Paul H. SP4 D 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV 12682        
Koeppel Arthur E. Captain B 104th Field Artillery 1922 III 2475        
Kohlberger Charles E. Captain I 9th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 95 Class I # 111      
Kohlberger (sp?) Charles E. Captain I 9th Regiment 1896 I 111        
Kohler Frank F. Master Sergeant   Howitzer Company 2nd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry 1954 IV 11578        
Kohn Jack Master Sergeant   Battery C 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11608        
Kohnle Walter R. Colonel   1st Brigade 251st Infantry, NYARNG 1961 I 1795        
Kohnle Walter R. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Company 101st Armored Cavalry Regiment 1955 II 2524        
Kohnle Walter R. Lieutenant Colonel 2nd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry 1953 III 4693     1294  
Kohnle Walter R. Lt. Colonel   2nd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1952 IV 11309   Div of Standards & Purchase P-4784 1000  
Koiner William S. Private 1st Class D 369th Infantry 1937 IV 9061   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Kolakoff Abram Technical Sergeant H 105th  Infantry 1943 IV 10504     296  
Kolberg Eberhard G. O. Sergeant F 174th Infantry 1926 IV 6229     382  
Kolberg Eberhard O. First Sergeant F 174th Infantry 1932 III 2802     1094  
Kolberg Eberhard Otto 1st Sergeant Company F 174th Infantry 1931 III 2774   Dieges & Clust 1  
Kollian Charles H. Private   4th Field Hospital 1920 IV 5845     348  
Kolodziejczyk Edward J. SP5   HHC 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV 12887        
Komancsek [Alexander J.] Captain D   1937 III 3590   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Kominger (sp?) Henry A. Corporal B 12th Regiment 1902 IV 2136     125  
Kon Archie M. Sergeant M 3rd Infantry 1915 IV 5284     309  
Koob Frederick W. Sergeant   Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9060   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Koob William L. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 1608th ATW(M)ATLD-MATS USAF 1958 IV 11978        
Koolakian Edward G. Sergeant   108th Infantry 1939 IV 9846 Class IV #9846     M.D.?
Koopman John H.W. Supply Sergeant L Company 14th Infantry 1931 I 987   Tiffany & Co. 256  
Koopman John W. H. 1st Sergeant Howitzer Company 14th Infantry Regiment 1926 II 1351        
Koopmann John H. W. Sergeant M 14th Infantry 1920 IV 5774     342  
Koopmann John N. W. Sergeant M 14th Infantry 1921 III 2435     351  
Koops Charles L. Musician B 12th Regiment 1895 IV 489        
Kopetzky Samuel J. Colonal     1943 IV 10487       M.C. Selective Ser.?
Kopf Carrol B. Captain Headquarters 51st Cavalry Brigade 1939 II 1843        
Kopf Carrol B. Captain   Headquarters 51st Cavalry Brigade 1934 III 3130     2483  
Kopp Joseph C. Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 9th Coast Defense Command 1916 II 1061     312  
Kopp Joseph C. Post Quartermaster Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 9th Artillery District 1910 III 1476        
Kopp Joseph Charles Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant   N C S 9th Regiment 1905 IV 2687        
Koran James F. Master Sergeant   Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV 12873        
Kornblum Harry DKC   3-53 NYNM 1957 IV 11882        
Korschen John A. Lt. Colonel   156th Field Artillery 1924 IV 6124        
Korzeniowski Sigmund C. DK1   3-53rd Division 1958 IV 12035        
Koslowski Chester F. Captain Headquarters 27th Quartermaster Battalion 1963 II 2851        
Kost Joseph S. Master Sergeant   105th Camron NYANG 1959 IV 12218        
Kothe William H. Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster Corps 1917 IV 5565     323  
Kotz John C. Quartermaster Sergeant   136th Separate Company 1898 III 381        
Kotz John C. Quartermaster Sergeant   36th Separate Company 1894 IV 189        
Kotz (sp?) John C. Quatermaster Sergeant   36th Separate Company 1907 I 318   219    
Kotze John C. Quartermaster Sergeant   36th Separate Company 1902 II 304     122  
Kovacs Stephen L. 1st Lieutenant C 71st Infantry 1941 III 3818   Gleason & Company 19  
Koval John J. Sergeant B 105th Infantry 1951 I 1537        
Koval John J. 1st Lieutenant B 2nd Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2161        
Koval John Joseph Sergeant B 2nd Regiment 1942 III 4119     32  
Kovolewitch Peter B.     106th Infantry 1948 IV 10841     1111  
Kowaleski Peter J. Master Sergeant   Headquarters New York Air National Guard 1959 IV 12164        
Kozak Nicholas M. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 27th Division Artillery 1954 II 2475        
Kozak Nicholas M. First Sergeant Battery E 106th  Field Artillery  1948 III 4365     1144  
Kozlow Leo R. Sergeant  I 174th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1844        
Kozlow Leo R. Sergeant I 174th Infantry 1933 III 2979     2022  
Kraemer [John] F. Private   42nd Separate Company 1896 IV 828        
Kraft Edward J. Captain D 23rd Regiment 1894 III 79        
Kraft George H. First Sergeant 14th 9th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV 4587     280 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Kraft John E. Captain   M C 104th Coll Company 102nd MR 1936 III 3406   Dieges & Clust 18  
Kraft Joseph G. 1st Lieutenant   152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV 12662        
Kragel Elmer E. Private G 22nd Regiment 1899 IV 1485        
Krahe Otto C. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 42nd Infantry Division Trains & Band 1963 II 2878        
Krahe Otto C. Staff Sergeant   42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 III 4824        
Krahe Otto C. Master Sergeant   42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 IV 11618        
Kraissl Cornelius J. Colonel   Headquarters, NYARNG 1962 I 1809        
Kraissl Cornelius J. Colonel Field & Staff 106th Tactical Hospital - Air National Guard 1958 II 2677        
Kraissl Cornelius J. Colonel Headquarters 106th  Medical Group 1953 III 4703     1294  
Kraissl Cornelius J. Lt. Colonel   52nd  Fighter Wing 1949 IV 10937     1298  
Kramer Frederick 1st Sergeant E 9th Infantry Regiment 1902 II 303     122  
Kramer Frederick Private   9th Regiment 1897 III 299        
Kramer Frederick Private E 9th Regiment 1894 IV 185        
Kranz Justus  W. Lt. Colonel   71st Infantry, AUS 1946 I 1377   Dieges & Clust    
Kranz Justus W. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment (Army of the United States) 1946 II 2186        
Kranz Justus William Captain   71st Infantry 1937 III 3497   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Kraus Edward H. Corporal   Battery C 245th Coast Artillery NYNG 1953 IV 11391        
Kraus William F. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters II Corps Artillery NYNG 1957 IV 11929        
Krause Mack First Sergeant   Battery A 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9625   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Krayeski Leo E. Sergeant 1st Class   Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry 1949 IV 11027   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Krein Frank P. Master Sergeant B 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV 12663        
Krekel George F. Sergeant   199th Army Band 1960 IV 12578        
Krentkowski Lawrence E. Master Sergeant   107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV 12683        
Kreps Charles R. Private H 13th Regiment 1907 IV 3160     215  
Kress Cyril G. Colonel   Assigned State NYNG, Attachment 21, Infantry 1947 I 1413        
Kress Cyril G. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 209th Coast Artillery (Anti-aircraft Artillery) Regiment 1943 II 2055        
Kress Cyril G. Captain   121st Cavalry 1937 III 3659   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Kretchman Frank O. Captain   Headquarters Company 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1940 IV 10116 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Kretschman Daniel A. Captain   Headquarters II Corps 1948 IV 10836     1106  
Kretschman Emil Musician B 7th Regiment 1905 I 274   187    
Kretz John W. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Medical Detachment 27th Armored Division Artillery NYNG 1957 IV 11941        
Kreuscher Henry C. Musician C 23rd Regiment 1894 III 45        
Krieger Leslie J. Major   Headquarters 106th Fighter Intercept Wing NYANG 1957 IV 11883        
Kring Ralph R. Master Sergeant B 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV 12664        
Krinski Samuel P. Corporal Battery B 50th Coastal Artillery  1948 IV 10844     1114  
Krokus Theodore J. Lt. Colonel   102nd Q.M. Regiment 1942 I 1230   Dieges & Clust    
Krokus Theodore J. Lieutenant Colonel   102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1937 II 1694        
Krokus Theodore J. Captain A 14th Infantry 1933 III 2877     1580  
Krokus Theodore J. Captain B 14th Infantry 1926 IV 6305     382  
Krone David Chief Boatswain's Mate   7th Fl 2nd Bn NYNM 1933 I 1047   Tiffany & Co. 2272  
Krone David Chief Boatswain's Mate (Permanent Appointment)   Squadron VN4RD3 (Naval Militia Aviation) 1931 II 1468        
Krone David Chief Boatswains Mate   4th Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1925 III 2560        
Krone David Chief Boatswain's Mate   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV 5796     343  
Krone David Chief Boatswains Mate   Headquarters Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1950 Special (35 Year) 138   Dieges & Clust (10) 63-1  
Krooks Jacob L. Captain G 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 IV 9382   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Kropp William C. Sergeant F 102nd Engineers 1936 III 3407   Dieges & Clust 18  
Kross Clement F.  1st Lieutenant B 22nd Regiment 1896 IV 754        
Kruckel Michael R. Sergeant First Class Non-commissioned Staff 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2879        
Kruckel Michael R.  Stf. Sergeant 105th Field Artillery 1941 IV 10341        
Kruder Edward F. Sergeant E 105th Infantry 1941 III 3950   Gleason & Company 19  
Krug Michael F. First Sergeant A 165th Infantry 1949 IV 10933     1287  
Kruger Frank J. Sergeant E 65th Infantry 1913 III 1776        
Kruger Frank J. Sergeant   13th Separate Company 1908 IV 3289     227  
Kruger Henry [William] Master Sergeant Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1950 III 4529     1294  
Kruger Henry W. Chief Warrant Officer 4   Headquarters and Headquarters Battery 42nd Division Artillery, NYARNG 1958 I 1725        
Kruger Henry W.  Warrant Officer 1st Class Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion  1955 II 2540        
Kruger Henry W. Corporal  D 105th Field Artillery 1941 IV 10377        
Krulder Henry 1st Sergeant L 69th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10446        
Kucmierz Thomas J. EMPCA   Division 3-66 NYNM 1956 IV 11708        
Kuebler Frederick J. First Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1941 III 3900   Gleason & Company 19  
Kuebler Frederick J. First Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1938 IV 9584   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Kuehn Richard H. 2nd Lieutenant M 10th Infantry 1915 III 2090     309  
Kuehn Richard H. Sergeant M 14th 10th Infantry 1911 IV 4272     262  
Kuehnle Frederick C. 2nd Lieutenant, Battalion Quartermaster   71st Infantry 1912 III 1723        
Kuehnle Frederick C. 1st Lieutenant [F&S] 71st Regiment 1907 IV 3202     218  
Kuehule Frederick C. Captain Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1918 II 1149     329  
Kuhl Peter J. Master Sergeant Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1951 I 1528        
Kuhn Herman J. Jr. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry 1960 IV 12562        
Kuhn Kenneth 1st Lieutenant   1st Battalion Headquarters Company 71st Infantry 1939 IV 9971   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Kuhn Lloyd R. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 105th Anti-Aircraft Artillery, NYNG 1953 I 1575        
Kuhn Lloyd R. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 898th Anti-aircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Battalion  1948 II 2286        
Kuhn Lloyd R. Chief Warrant  Officer 898th Antiaircraft Artillery  [SP]   1948 III 4407     1227  
Kukman William T. Corporal I 47th Regiment 1899 IV 1337        
Kulbitsky Constantine M. SKGC   3-81 Division 3-20 Battalion NYNM 1958 IV 11974        
Kulik Michael Sergeant 1st Class   Battery B 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1959 IV 12145        
Kummer Henry M. [Staff Sergeant] Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion  1943 IV 10515     337  
Kummes William Corporal B 47th Regiment 1896 IV 772        
Kunner William 1st Sergeant B 47th Regiment 1901 III 596     95  
Kunpal Leon Chief Boatswain Mate   6th Division 3rd Battalion 1922 IV 5935     3  
Kuntz Louis A. Corporal B 9th Regiment 1900 IV 1545     26  
Kunzwiler Ray Private 1st Class D 108th Infantry 1938 IV 9431   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Kurey Joseph Sergeant E 10th Infantry 1939 IV 9692        
Kurg Francis M. Master Sergeant B 165th Infantry 1953 III 4704     1294  
Kurg Michael F. Master Sergeant I 165th Infantry Regiment 1959 II 2735        
Kurskey Charles E. Quartermaster Sergeant C 65th Infantry 1910 III 1431        
Kurz Theodore L. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 2nd Service Command NYG 1957 IV 11855        
Kutsher William  J. Regimental Sergeant Major Headquarters & Service Company 56th Regiment New York Guard 1942 II 2036        
Kutsher William J. Regimental Sergeant Major Hq.Co. 56th Infantry, NYG 1947 I 1395   Standards&Purchase P4784    
Kutsher William J. Corporal   Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 III 3591   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Kutzleb Frederick J. Specialist Fifth Class 127 Ordnance Company 106th Ordnance Battalion 1963 II 2880        
Kweble? Daughton H. Sergeant   102nd Ammunition Train 1922 I 2881       Name?
Kyle James O. 2nd Lieutenant E 71st Infantry 1907 III 1173        
Kyle James Orr  Sergeant E 71st Regiment 1902 IV 2143     126  
Kyle William H. Master Sergeant   10th Infantry 1932 I 1022   Tiffany & Co. 12  
Kyle William H. Master Sergeant Service Company 10th Infantry Regiment 1928 II 1417        
Kyle William H. Master Sergeant Service Company 10th Infantry 1929 III 2698   Dieges & Clust 308  
Kyle William H. Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster Corps 1916 IV 5361     312  

 

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: December 1, 2010
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/research/decorations/LongAndFaithful/LF_K.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | About the Museum | Contact Us | Articles | Events | Education | Flags | Heraldry
Links | Pictures | Press | Research | Unit History Project | Veteran's Oral History | Search