New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Research
    Research  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends
 

Long and Faithful Service Decoration
Alphabetical Listing
Names beginning with letter P

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Pabst William Captain [Battery L] 245th Coastal Artillery  1934 III 3052     2246  
Pacuilla William F. Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1955 III 4904        
Pacuilla William F. Staff Sergeant D 14th Infantry 1948 IV 10858     1137  
Paculla William F. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 187th Artillery Group 1960 II 2810        
Padberg John F. Captain   106th ABRON 1960 IV 12911        
Paddock Howard P. Lt. Colonel   10th Infantry 1949 I 1479        
Paddock Howard Parsons Major   10th Infantry 1924 IV 6102        
Padin Joseph A. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11566        
Paeper Henry 1st Lieutenant   Battery H 245th Coast Artillery 1936 III 3307   Dieges & Clust 201  
Paepke (sp?) [Peter] Quartermaster Sergeant C 71st Regiment 1901 IV 1761     75  
Pagan John Jr. Sergeant   Headquarters D &C T 244th Artillery 1926 III 2597        
Pagan John Jr. Sergeant   9th CDC 1923 IV 6012        
Pagan William E. Master Sergeant Battery D 245th AAA Battalion, NYNG 1958 I 1718        
Pagan William E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Anti-aircraft Artillery Battalion  1958 II 2664        
Pagan William Edward [Formerly] Sergeant   245th Coastal Artillery  1943 III 4182     322  
Paganelli Joseph E. Major   M D D 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3520   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Page Cecil H. Captain A 108th Infantry Regiment 1933 II 1540        
Page Cecil H. Captain   108th Infantry 1929 III 2713   Dieges & Clust 25  
Page Cecil H. Captain E 108th Infantry 1926 IV 6272     382  
Page John Private   36th Separate Company 1897 I 131        
Paglia Jerry J. Sergeant 1st Class   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12261        
Paige John M. Private   36th Separate Company 1896 II 132        
Paladin Arthur 1st Lieutenant A 10th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1747        
Paladin Arthur Sergeant A 10th Infantry 1927 IV 6397        
Paladin Arthur  2nd Lieutenant    10th Infantry 1933 III 2898     1691  
Palladino Charles Sergeant Battery A 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1938 II 1748        
Palladino Charles Sergeant [Battery A] 244th Coastal Artillery  1934 III 3066     2260  
Palmer Arthur H. Private F 23rd Regiment 1905 IV 2730        
Palmer Carl H. Private H 7th Infantry 1913 IV 4894     293  
Palmer Frank R. Captain A 10th Battalion 1899 IV 1260        
Palmer Harvey P. Private   32nd Separate Company 1895 IV 589        
Palmer McKee A. 1st Lieutenant G 108th Infantry 1938 IV 9636   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Palmer Russel B. Private B 71st Infantry 1908 IV 3519     238  
Palmer Russell B. 2nd Lieutenant   71st Infantry 1913 III 1846        
Palmer William  H. Captain & Inspector of  Rifle Practice Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1896 II 117        
Palmer William  H.  Captain retired   [Ord. Department] 1912 Special (35 Year) 12     282  
Palmer William H. [Captain & Inspector of R.P.]   7th Regiment 1894 III 22 Class II No. 117      
Palmeri Salvatore    Headquarters  13th Infantry 1948 IV 10838     1108  
Palmieri Anthony A. Staff Sergeant   106th Infantry 1946 IV 10705     722 [AUS]
Palmieri Frank C. Sergeant   Battery F 212th Coast Artillery 1941 III 3783   Gleason & Company 19  
Palmieri Frank E. Warrant Officer    797th Ordnance Company 1951 IV 11238   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Palmieri John M. Sergeant First Class   42nd Quartermaster Company 1961 I 1784        
Palmieri John M. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 102nd Quartermaster Group 1950 II 2360        
Palmieri John M. Sergeant A 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1941 III 3903   Gleason & Company 19  
Palmor William H. Captain Staff 7th Regiment 1900 I 176   61    
Paltridge Willet Private E 1st Infantry 1915 IV 5179     305  
Palumbo Brendan J. First Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1947 IV 10792     1005 [AUS]
Pampinella Salvatore Major  Headquarters 1st Infantry 1953 I 1584        
Pampinella Salvatore Major Headquarters Company  3rd Battalion 71st Infantry Regiment  1954 II 2479        
Pampinella Salvatore Major Headquarters 3rd Battalion-71st Infantry  1953 III 4670     1294  
Pampinella Salvatore 2nd Lieutenant   Service Company 71st Infantry 1939 IV 10039   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Panarella Alfred   2nd Lieutenant E 9th Regiment 1942 III 4140     116  
Panarella Peter Private   Headquarters Battery & CT 3rd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1936 III 3308   Dieges & Clust 201  
Pancamo Joseph D. Lt. Colonel   174th Infantry 1954 I 1598        
Pancamo Joseph D. Major Headquarters 2nd Battalion 174th Infantry Regiment  1950 II 2347        
Pancamo Joseph D. Major Headquarters 174th Infantry 1948 III 4444     1294  
Pancamo Joseph D. Sergeant   Howitzer Company 174th Infantry 1939 IV 9936   Gleason & Co.(300) 71  
Panchuk Stephen L. 1st Lieutenant   Battery A 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12351        
Panciroli William P. Sergeant   Tank Company 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12251        
Pancoe Andrew J. Captain Field & Staff 13th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2163        
Pancoe Andrew John 1st Lieutenant   13th Regiment 1943 IV 10532     358  
Panek Ronald R. SP5   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment Trains & Band 27th Armored Division 1960 IV 12652        
Panettiere Thomas V. Master Sergeant   1 Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 I 1778        
Panettiere Thomas V. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 105th Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2833        
Panettiere Thomas Vincent Master Sergeant   Headquarters Headquarters & Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV 12617        
Pangburn Albert A. Ordnance Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 10th Infantry 1909 III 1384        
Pangburn Albert A. Corporal Company C 10th Regiment 1903 IV 2273     164  
Pankanin Richard E. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1958 III 5008   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Pankanin Richard E. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11498        
Pantono Louis J. Staff Sergeant   M.D. 14th Infantry 1941 III 3784   Gleason & Company 19  
Pantozzi Michael J. Sergeant First Class L 106th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV 11827        
Panzer Ernest R. 1st Lieutenant   106th Infantry 1936 IV 8985   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Papesca Paul Sergeant 1st Class   Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV 12948        
Pappa Orlando A. Sergeant First Class L 105th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11448        
Parcells Frank S. 1st Lieutenant   270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11828        
Parchment Roy A. 1st Lieutenant C 102nd Engineer Battalion (Infantry Division) NYARNG 1959 IV 12282        
Pardee George E. First Sergeant C 1st Marine Battalion 1938 IV 9587   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Pardington Arthur R. Lt. Commander   NYNM 1912 III 1726        
Pardington Arthur R. Paymaster [Headquarters] 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1907 IV 3268     225  
Parent Edward D. SP5   Battery B 2nd Howitzer 104th Artillery 1960 IV 12796        
Parente Albert P. Master Sergeant   106th ABRON 1960 IV 12912        
Parenteau [Maxcine J.] 2nd Lieutenant   [--- Dept] 12th Infantry 1910 IV 4023     253  
Parenteau Maxune J. 2nd Lieutenant   12th Infantry 1915 III 2031     305  
Parentis Andrew Major   Headquarters 27th Armored Division Trains NYNG 1958 IV 12038        
Pareslls Woodrow W. Private First Class Headquarters 3rd Battalion, 105th Infantry 1947 IV 10754     894 [AUS]
Parfett William A. Sergeant   23rd Regiment 1900 IV 1558     28  
Paris Ben Chief Warrant Officer 2   244th Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV 12378        
Paris Marty Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division Artillery 1959 IV 12100       Originally issued to Wofsey, Seymour
Parish Edward J. Lt. Colonel   Ordance Department  1931 I 986   Tiffany & Co. 256  
Parish Edward J. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1926 II 1354        
Parish Edward J. Major   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1922 III 2441     1  
Parish Edward J. Captain G 1st Infantry 1916 IV 5309     313  
Parish Harry W. Sergeant 3rd 1st Infantry 1912 IV 4501     274  
Park James S. Private D 23rd Infantry Regiment 1915 II 995     305  
Park James S. Private D 23rd Infantry 1910 III 1451        
Park James S. Private D 23rd Regiment 1907 IV 3232     222  
Park Samuel A. Master Sergeant   106th Infantry 1932 I 1024   Tiffany & Co. 67  
Park Samuel A. Master Sergeant Service Company 106th Infantry Regiment 1928 II 1397        
Park Samuel A. Regimental Supply Sergeant   106th Infantry 1923 III 2488        
Park Samuel A. Quartermaster Sergeant C 23rd Infantry 1910 IV 4012     253  
Parke Earl B. Sergeant H 1st Infantry 1917 IV 5598     324  
Parke Louis L. Major   106th Infantry 1946 I 1318   Dieges & Clust    
Parke Louis L. Captain E 10th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1857        
Parke Louis L. 1st Lieutenant E 10th Infantry 1934 III 3106     2423  
Parke Robert A. Technical Sergeant   Headquarters NYANG                      1960 IV 13044        
Parker Alexander Private   [8th Coast Artillery] 1908 I 329   230    
Parker Alexander Private F 13th Infantry Regiment 1901 II 277     98  
Parker Alexander Quartermaster Sergeant F 13th Regiment 1896 III 273        
Parker Alexander S. Quartermaster Sergeant F 13th Regiment 1894 IV 74        
Parker Frank I. Captain G 74th Infantry 1911 III 1552        
Parker Frank Ingram 1st Lieutenant G 74th Regiment 1906 IV 2918     198  
Parker Ira H.  Sergeant B 71st Regiment 1901 IV 1833     89  
Parker John R. Captain   Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12023        
Parker Lindsay Chaplain Field & Staff 23rd Infantry 1909 III 1393        
Parker Lindsay Chaplain   23rd Regiment 1904 IV 2445     179  
Parker Lyle A. Private 1st Class   3rd Battaion Headquarters Company 174th Infantry 1939 IV 9999   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Parker Marcio S. Sergeant First Class HQ 7th Infantry 1915 I 10000        
Parker Marco S. Sergeant H 7th Infantry Regiment 1910 II 693     255  
Parker Marco S. Corporal H 7th Regiment 1905 III 963     186  
Parker Marco S. Private H 7th Regiment 1900 IV 1661     52  
Parker Stanford Sergeant First Class   Battery D 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12017        
Parker Stephen C. Commisonary Sergeant N.C.S 71st Regiment 1903 IV 2302     168  
Parks Arthur Technical Sergeant Headquarters Battery 369th Anti-aircraft Artillery Gun Battalion  1953 II 2460        
Parks Arthur Private   Service Company 369th Infantry 1941 III 3873   Gleason & Company 19  
Parks Nelson G. Sergeant A 102nd Medical Regiment 1940 IV 10200 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Parks  Edwin J.  2nd Lieutenant G 22nd Regiment 1901 IV 1897     100  
Parmelee William Jr. Sergeant   8th Separate Company 1894 I 57        
Parmenter Reuben Henry Private K 23rd Regiment 1904 IV 2516     187  
Parren Michael T. Staff Sergeant Battery B 156th  Field Artillery Battalion, 27th Division    1949 IV 10944     1305  
Parrino Michael F. Captain   187th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11413        
Parsons Albert E. Electrician   3rd Battalion 9th Division NYNM 1950 IV 11123   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Parsons Clifford I. 1st Lieutenant   3rd Infantry 1948 IV 10852     1130  
Parsons Edwin S. Captain   [] 1920 IV 5805     343  
Parsons John Chief Machinist's Mate   1st Battalion, 5th Division 1916 IV 5331     311  
Parsons John H. Chief Machinists Mate   1st Battalion Company 5 1916 III 2161     314  
Parsons Wiliam T. Major   65th Regiment 1894 III 148        
Parteaus (sp?) Alexander C. 1st Lieutenant K 22nd [Engineers] 1912 IV 4620     281 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Partridge Frank J. Quartermaster Sergeant D 14th Regiment 1895 IV 559        
Partridge Gerald W. Master Sergeant   Troop A 1st Rec Squadron 121st Armor 1960 IV 12797        
Paschke William Sergeant   1st Battery 1906 IV 2955     202  
Pasco Charles E., Jr. Sergeant 1st Class   3rd A[  ]t Company 1918 IV 5653     327  
Pasco George E. 1st  Lieutenant   2nd Battery 1896 II 134        
Pasco George E. 1st Lieutenant   2nd Battery 1894 III 21 Class II No. 134      
Pashley Arthur W. 2nd Lieutenant   13th C D C 1920 IV 5740     340  
Pasho Alec N. Private L 1st Infantry 1914 IV 4924     295  
Pasquale Angelo MMC   12th Division, NMNY 1948 I 1455        
Pasquale Angelo Chief Machinist's Mate 12th Division Naval Militia 1948 II 2249        
Pasquale Angelo Machinist Mate First Class   12th Fl Division NMNY 1937 III 3618   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Passamonti Edward J. Staff Sergeant C 1st Battle Group 71st Infantry Regiment 1960 II 2778        
Passamonti Edward J. Sergeant First Class M 71st Infantry 1955 III 4854        
Passamonti Edward J. Sergeant First Class M 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11478        
Passero Samuel N. 1st Sergeant Co. M  105th Infantry 1942 I 1227   Dieges & Clust    
Passero Samuel N. 1st Sergeant H 105th Infantry Regiment 1937 II 1687        
Passero Samuel N. First Sergeant H 108th Infantry 1926 IV 6289     382  
Passero Samuel Nicles First Sergeant 105th Infantry 1932 III 2817     1109  
Pastalenic Walter T. Specialist Second Class B 174th Armored Infantry Battalion  1958 II 2661        
Pastalenic Walter T. Corporal I 174th Infantry 1954 III 4728     1294  
Pastaleniec Walter T. [T/5] I 174th Infantry 1947 IV 10723     773  
Pastore Antonio Sergeant G 2nd Infantry 1916 IV 5484     319  
Pastrana Anthony J. Captain   [ORC] 2nd Service Command 1946 IV 10701     718  
Patchin Charles L. Captain   3rd Infantry 1947 IV 10747     797  
Pateman Everett E. Major Field & Staff 2nd Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1094     316  
Pateman Everett E. 1st Lieutenant 21st Separate Company/ D 2nd Infantry 1911 III 1608        
Pateman Everett E. 2nd Lieutenant   21st Separate Company 1906 IV 2952     201  
Paterson Fred C. []   Service Company 105th Infantry 1937 III 3664   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Paterson James E. Quartermaster Sergeant E 3rd Infantry 1913 III 1765        
Paterson James Edward Quartermaster Sergeant   42nd Separate Company 1906 IV 2790        
Paton George T. Jr. Quartermaster Sergeant I 71st Regiment 1894 IV 244        
Patrick [Oscar F.W.] Captain B 108th Infantry 1937 III 3521   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Patrick Richard Private H 71st Regiment 1901 IV 1776     78  
Patrtell (sp?) Peter J. Ordinance Sergeant [Att] 14th Infantry 1909 I 361     244  
Patten James P. Sergeant   1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV 13033        
Patten William T. Sergeant  Battery E 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1878        
Patten William T. First Sergeant [Battery E]  212th Coastal Artillery  1934 III 3065     2259  
Patterson Edward 2nd Lieutenant   Squadron A 1899 IV 1445        
Patterson George Color Sergeant   22nd Engineers 1917 IV 5629     324  
Patterson William Post Quartermaster Sergeant   71st Infantry 1913 III 1869        
Patterson William Post Quartermaster Sergeant   P N G S 71st Infantry 1908 IV 3466     235  
Patterson  Joseph S. Captain Service 106th Infantry 1935 III 3181     2792  
Pattew William H. Lieutenant     Naval Militia 1921 IV 5860     349  
Patti Paul J.   C 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1958 IV 11957        
Pattinson Reginald L. Private A 74th Regiment 1906 IV 2926     198  
Pattison Nelson M. Private B 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2601     193  
Patz Benjamin J. Corporal   Battery B 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11599        
Paucoast (sp?) [Ednard] F Sergeant G 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4380     269  
Paul Louis Sergeant D 369th Infantry 1937 III 3619   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Paul Robert First Sergeant D 12th Regiment 1895 IV 610        
Paul Ronald W. Master Sergeant A 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11893        
Paulding John Major Headquarters 2nd Brigade, NYG 1946 I 1315   Dieges & Clust    
Paulding John 1st Lieutenant & Supply Officer Field & Staff 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1940 II 1949        
Paulding John 1st Lieutenant   212th Coastal Artillery  1935 III 3259     3167  
Paulsen Randolph F. Major   Headquarters 1st Brigade 71st Infantry 1960 IV 12841        
Paulsen Randolph F.       1960 IV 12949        
Pauly Charles Musician E 10th Infantry 1016 IV 5414     315  
Paviour Robert F. Captain   Headquarters 105th AAA Brigade NYNG 1953 IV 11414        
Pavuk John J. Staff Sergeant   Service Company 107th Infantry 1938 IV 9405   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Pawlikowski Edward J. Staff Sergeant   Medical Detachment 245th Coast Artillery 1936 IV 8987   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Payette Rene J. Chief Warrant Officer 2nd Class B 727th Armored Ordnance Battalion  1959 II 2742        
Payette Rene J. Warrant Officer Junior Grade B 105th Infantry 1954 III 4781     1294  
Payette Rene J. Master Sergeant B 105th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11072   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Payfer Gustaf M.  Sergeant [F. M.] 47th Regiment 1906 IV 2902     197  
Payne Aaron Private A 13th Regiment 1899 IV 1380        
Payne Louis H. 1st Lieutenant   23 [Sefr. Co.] 1901 III 611     100  
Payne Louis Horace 2nd Lieutenant   23rd Separate Company 1899 IV 1408        
Payne Richard C. 1st Lieutenant   23rd Separate Company 1894 IV 436        
Payne Richard C.  Captain   23 [Sefr. Co.] 1901 III 610     100  
Payne Robert E. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters Battery 369th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group  1954 II 2480        
Payne Robert E. Major Headquarters 870th  Antiaircraft Artillery [AW BN.] 1948 III 4456     1294  
Payne Robert E. Captain   15th Infantry Regiment 1948 IV 10840     1110  
Payne  James G. Botswain's Mate, Class 4   1st Battalion 1916 IV 5448     316  
Peake Asa B. Captain G 2nd Infantry 1910 IV 4070     256  
Pearce John L. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 991st Field Artillery Battalion 1956 I 1668        
Pearce John L. Major Field & Staff 991st Field Artillery Battalion  1952 II 2432        
Pearce John L. 1st Lieutenant   258th Field Artillery 1941 III 3935   Gleason & Company 19  
Pearl Frederick Private   28th Separate Company 1894 III 162        
Pearl Henry G. Lt. Colonel   136th Fighter Intercept Wing NYARNG 1960 IV 12463        
Pearl James J. Yeoman   2nd Division 3-98 Staten Island 1960 IV 12476        
Pearson Gustaf Assistant Hospital Steward NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 14th Infantry 1907 III 1115        
Pearson Gustav Asst. Hospital Steward N.C.S 14th Regiment 1903 IV 2276     165  
Pearson Robert H. Private I 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1213        
Pearson Robert Humphrey Private [I] 23rd Regiment 1904 III 773     151  
Peasland Harry F. Sergeant 1st Class   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion (SP) 106th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV 12490        
Peasley Aaron W. Sergeant C 1st Infantry 1917 IV 5568     323  
Peck Earl J. Corporal H 108th Infantry 1936 III 3309   Dieges & Clust 201  
Peck Earle J. Corporal H 108th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1876        
Peck Joseph J. Lt. Commander   NR Surf Battalion 3-22, NYNM 1955 I 1625        
Peck Joseph J. Lieutenant Commander   4th Battalion Naval Militia 1948 II 2287        
Peck Joseph J. [C.S. M.(PA)] 17th Division  4th Brigade 1941 III 4078     6236  
Peck Joshua W. Musician C 7th Regiment 1894 I 18        
Peck Schuyler Baldwin 1st Lieutenant, Batt. Adjt.   47th Regiment 1910 IV 3851     249  
Peckham Elbert Private F 3rd Infantry, 29th Separate Company 1910 IV 3912     250  
Pedersen Fred M. Private F 7th Infantry 1920 IV 5770     342  
Pedersen Gunnar Captain E 106th Infantry NYNGY 1955 III 4823        
Pedersen Gunnar G. Captain Headquarters 1st Battle Group 71st Infantry Regiment 1960 II 2766        
Pedersen Gunnar G. F. 1st Lieutenant G 106th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV 11124   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Pedersen Nels O. Quartermaster Sergeant C 71st Infantry 1908 IV 3419     232  
Pedersen Nelson O. Quartermaster Sergeant C 71st Infantry 1913 III 1854        
Pederson Harold Tech. Sergeant   27th Division 1939 IV 9849 Class IV #9849     Hqrs. Det.?
Pedeyn Emil Maximilian Captain   52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1925 IV 6200        
Pedonie John Joseph SP5 B (FS) 727th Ordance Battalion (Armored Division) NYARNG 1959 IV 12262        
Peekham Nathaniel B. S. 1st Lieutenant [A.I.S.A.P.] F&S 1st Regiment 1906 III 1027     197  
Peer Lewis D. Sergeant L 174th Infantry 1937 III 3422   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Pegues Robert S. Master Sergeant   Battery C 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12021        
Pelham George F. Private H 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1411        
Pell Albert W. First Sergeant G 47th Regiment 1898 IV 1096        
Pell Howland Major   Adjutant General Department, State Staff 1923 I 1097        
Pell Howland Captain Field & Staff 12th Infantry Regiment 1918 II 1145     328  
Pell Howland Private K 7th Regiment 1894 III 116        
Pell Howland H. Lt. Commander   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1922 IV 5937     3  
Pellecchia Nicholas Private First Class   Battery C 104th Field Artillery NYNG 1955 IV 11580        
Pelli Francis J. Captain   9th Infantry 1948 IV 10871     1165  
Pellicio Dominic A. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Company  1st Battle Group 251st Infantry 1963 II 2884        
Pellicio Dominic A. Major   Headquarters 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1956 III 4920        
Pellicio Dominic A. Major   Headquarters 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11249   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Pelloth George W. Supply Sergeant Troop E 121st Cavalry 1932 III 2818     1110  
Pells Benjamin A. Private   [Battery C 132nd Armored X] 1924 III 2519        
Pells Benjamin A. Cook K 10th Infantry 1917 IV 5501     320  
Pelton Henry H. Captain & Medical Corps Field & Staff 107th Infantry Regiment 1924 II 1315        
Pelton Henry H. Captain   7th Infantry 1919 III 2333     339  
Pelton Henry H. Private K 7th Infantry 1913 IV 4852     292  
Pelton Robert H. Private A 7th Regiment 1894 IV 80        
Pember Harold S. Sergeant C 102nd Medical Regiment 1940 IV 10287   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Pena Joseph A. S K 3rd Class   4th Fl Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1938 IV 9421   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Penberthy Jerome R. Sergeant 1st Class   HHC 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV 12897        
Pendergast Frank Private A 14th Regiment 1895 IV 578        
Pendergast Joseph F. Master Sergeant   213th Communications Cons Squadron NYANG 1953 IV 11449        
Pendergast  Thomas S. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 71st Field Artillery  1942 III 4155     181  
Pendergast (sp?) William E.  1st Sergeant A 14th Regiment 1904 III 842     161  
Pendry Bryer H. Lt. Colonel   13th Coast Defence Command 1922 I 843        
Pendry Bryer H. Major Field & Staff 13th Coast Defense Command 1915 II 1048     311  
Pendry Bryer H. Major   13th Artillery District 1911 III 1544        
Pendry Bryer H. Captain H 13th Regiment 1905 IV 2741        
Pendry Bryer H. Colonel   245th Coast Artillery 1931 Special (35 Year) 42   Tiffany & Co. 1034  
Penfold William B Jr. Lieutenant Junior Grade 2nd Division  2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1913 IV 4764     287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Penn Peter Private First Class HQ 369th Coast Artillery 1940 I 4765   Tiffany & Co. 6427  
Penn Peter Sergeant Service Company 369th Infantry Regiment 1937 II 1688        
Penn Peter Sergeant K 369th Infantry 1933 III 2998     2094  
Pennell  Francis Wm. Electricians Mate 1st Class   #1st Division New York Naval Militia 1940 IV 10222   Gleason & Co. 309  
Penney [William F.] 1st Lieutenant   13th Regiment 1895 IV 654       Adjutant
Pennington Charles G. Sergeant F 23rd Infantry 1914 IV 5019     298  
Pennoyer Charles H. Private G 23rd Regiment 1895 I 73        
Penoyar William B. 1st Lieutenant E 1st Infantry 1920 IV 5744     340  
Penrod David F. SP5   HHC 1st ARB 174th Infantry 1960 IV 12950        
Pensabene Thomas G. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 14th Infantry 1940 IV 10280   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Pepicelli Albert SP3 B 105th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11858        
Peppard George N. Paymaster's Yeoman   Petty Of 2nd Battalion NM 1910 IV 3983     253  
Peppard George W. Captain & Quartermaster Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1922 II 1272        
Peppard George W. Captain   Quartermaster Corps 1919 III 2308     336  
Peppard Thomas J. Private E 47th Infantry 1908 IV 3539     238  
Percy William W. Major   3rd Inf., M.C. 1916 IV 5293     311  
Perez Ralph Sergeant   Troop B 101st Cavalry 1938 IV 9527   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Perfetto Daniel C. Major Headquarters 174th Infantry Regiment  1950 II 2348        
Perfetto Daniel C. Captain Headquarters Headquarters 174th Infantry  1949 III 4472     1294  
Perfetto Daniel C. Sergeant   174th Infantry 1939 IV 9850 Class IV #9850     How. Co.?
Perham [Theodore] R. Private C 22nd Regiment 1896 IV 755        
Perkins Arnold Corporal Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion, 369 Infantry 1939 IV 9822 Class IV #9822      
Perkins C. Lawrence Major & Commissary of Substenance   1st Brigade 1894 IV 188        
Perkins Frank Wallace Corporal F 7th Regiment 1897 IV 899        
Perkins Franklyn E. Private Service 10th Infantry 1935 III 3214     3087  
Perkins Harold R. Sergeant   Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9193   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Perkins Harry W. Sergeant   Regimental Headquarters Company 1938 IV 9588   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Perkins Herbert C. Battalion Sergeant Major   65th Field Artillery 1919 I 9589        
Perkins Herbert C. Sergeant I 3rd Infantry Regiment 1913 II 889     289  
Perkins Herbert C. 1st Sergeant   43rd Separate Company 1903 IV 2323     170  
Perkins Thomas S. Corporal A 23rd Regiment 1898 IV 1178        
Perkins Walter C. First Sergeant A 23rd Infantry 1911 III 1569        
Perkins Walter C. Corporal A 23rd Regiment 1906 IV 2831        
Perkins  Herbert C. First Sergeant 43rd Separate Company/ I 3rd Infantry 1908 III 1264        
Perl Frederick C. Musician   28th Separate Company 1905 I 256   174    
Perl Frederick C. Musician   28th Separate Company 1899 II 208       39029
Perlett John P. Major Headquarters 174th Infantry 1944 IV 10565     421  
Perley Harry C. Private G 7th Regiment 1902 IV 2031     112  
Perley Henry C. Captain   71st Infantry 1918 I 2032        
Perley Henry C. 1st Lieutenant H 10th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 807     273  
Perley Henry C. 2nd Lieutenant   11th Separate Company 1907 III 1145        
Perney William L. First Sergeant   29th Company 8th CDC 1915 III 2072     307  
Perney William L. 1st Sergeant   29th Company 8th Artillery District 1911 IV 4246     261  
Pero Joseph E. Warrant Officer   Headquarters 27th Armored Quartermaster Battalion 1956 IV 11735        
Perras Edwin R. Sergeant First Class K 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11287        
Perreault Emery P. Sergeant   Troop B 121st Cavalry 1941 III 3874   Gleason & Company 19  
Perretta Mario A. Sergeant First Class B 105th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11859        
Perricone John C. Captain   [Headquarters 1st NTB 142nd Armor][MTB?] 1960 IV 13016        
Perrin Ernest William Sergeant   Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11277        
Perrine George Captain & Adjutant Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1917 II 1115     320  
Perrine George 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant   71st Infantry 1910 III 1526        
Perrine George 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant   F & S 71st Regiment 1905 IV 2722        
Perry Alexander Captain   258th Field Artillery 1922 III 2454     1  
Perry Alexander 2nd Lieutenant   8 C.D.C., 33rd Separate Company 1916 IV 5294     310  
Perry Alvan W. Captain   1st Field Artillery 1917 III 2261     324  
Perry Alvan W. [Ingrtermaster] Sergeant Troop 4 Squadron A 1911 IV 4406     270  
Perry Arthur I Lieutenant, Junior Grade 6 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1907 IV 3266     225 [Signal Officer]
Perry Arthur I. Commander   2nd Battalion NMNY 1922 I 3267        
Perry Arthur I. Lieutenant (J.G.), Signal Officer   2nd Battalion NYNM 1913 III 1771        
Perry Arthur S. Commander   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1918 II 1154     330  
Perry Cyrus W. Private I 23rd [Infantry] 1911 IV 4313     264  
Perry Francis W. Lieutenant   2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1912 IV 4432     271 [Ordinance Officer]
Perry Frank I. 1st Lieutenant I 23rd Regiment 1900 III 488     37  
Perry Frank I. 2nd Lieutenant I 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 390        
Perry Randolph A. Private 1st Class I 10th Infantry 1937 IV 9130   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Perry Richmond L. Quartermaster Sergeant   32nd Separate Company 1895 IV 590        
Perry Sterling R. Sergeant 1st Class D 1 ARB 174th Infantry 1960 IV 12921        
Persell Robert A. Lt. Colonel   54th Infantry Brigade AUS 1948 IV 10971   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Pershall Henry L. R. Lance Corporal G 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2593     192  
Perullo Louis Sergeant   4th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV 10482       Hqr. & Ser.?
Peters Adrian R. Jr. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1956 IV 11732        
Peters George B. 2nd Lieutenant F 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1939 IV 10029   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Peters Henry J. Staff Sergeant   105th Field Artillery 1937 III 3621   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Peters Joseph M. Sergeant   Service Company 105th Infantry 1938 IV 9637   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Peters Raymond Sergeant F 108th Infantry 1936 III 3310   Dieges & Clust 201  
Peters Raymond H. Sergeant A 71st Infantry 1941 III 3706   Gleason & Company 19  
Peters Richard J. Master Sergeant L 107th Infantry NYNG 1955 IV 11656        
Peters Robert N. 2nd Lieutenant [G] 23rd Infantry 1915 IV 5208     306  
Peters (sp?) Clement I. Sergeant G 23rd Infantry 1915 IV 5218     306  
Petersen Arthur E. Chief Warrant Officer   102nd Engineering Battalion 1962 I 1825       To: Guariglia 25 Jul 62
Petersen Arthur E. Chief Warrant Officer 2nd Class Field & Staff 102nd Engineer Battalion 1957 II 2642        
Petersen Arthur E. Chief Warrant Officer 2   102nd Engineer Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4800        
Petersen Arthur E. Sergeant C 102nd Engineer C Battalion NYNG 1949 IV 10976   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Petersen Eric Sergeant    Hospital Corps 7th Infantry 1917 IV 5581     323  
Petersen Henry E. Chief Warrant Officer Third Class Headquarters Combat Command C 27th Armored Division  1958 II 2665        
Petersen Henry E. Warrant Officer Junior Grade Service 174th Infantry 1952 III 4620     1294  
Petersen Henry E. Warrant Officer JG   Service [Company] 174th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11296   Div of Standards & Purchase P-4784 1000  
Petersen Martin Private H 14th Infantry 1914 IV 5024     298  
Peterson Alfred St. J. Sergeant   Battery C 258th Field Artillery 1927 IV 6319     382  
Peterson Bert S. Corporal   Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 107th Infantry 1940 IV 10141 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Peterson Carl O. Private E 13th 65th Infantry 1911 IV 4171     259  
Peterson Charles L. Sergeant Band 23rd Infantry 1911 III 1602        
Peterson Charles L. Quartermaster Sergeant   F M 23rd Regiment 1908 IV 3309     228  
Peterson Clinton J. Major   3rd Battalion 369th Infantry 1937 III 3620   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Peterson Herbert A. Lieutenant (J.G.)   1st Battalion NYNM 1938 IV 9422   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Peterson John O. Battalion Sergeant Major [N.C. S] 14th Infantry 1909 IV 3675     243  
Peterson Morgan C. Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 8th Regiment 1944 IV 10573     443  
Peterson Walter L. Quartermaster Sergeant A/27 1st Infantry 1909 IV 3593     241  
Peterson William M. Machinist Mate First Class   11th Division 9th Battalion NMNY 1936 III 3358   Dieges & Clust 261  
Petke Eugene J. Private   102nd Engineers 1937 IV 9192   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Petrasch Carl Schurz Color Bearer   N C S Squadron A 1905 IV 2674        
Petrie James  A. Sergeant G 7th Infantry Regiment 1910 II 712     257  
Petrie James A. Sergeant G 7th Regiment 1906 III 1001     193  
Petrie James A.  [Corporal] G 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1756     74  
Petrie Leslie S. Private G 7th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 853     282 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Petrie Leslie S. Private G 7th Infantry 1908 III 1199        
Petrie Leslie S. Private G 7th Regiment 1903 IV 2169     129  
Petrie  Gene Sergeant 1st Class   Battery C 1st Gun Battalion 209th Artillery 1960 IV 12696        
Petriello Thomas Anthony Chief Warrant Officer 2   42nd Admin Company 1960 IV 12607        
Petrillo James F. Corporal   Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10165 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Petrone Charles A. Sergeant E 71st Infantry 1935 III 3213     3086  
Petrovsky Paul 1st Sergeant   Headquarters Battery & CT 1st Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9869        
Pettebone [Lauren] Woodruff] Major   4th Brigade 1896 IV 852        
Pettebone Lauren W. Brigadier General Field & Staff 4th Brigade 1905 II 430     187  
Pettibone [Lawrence] Lt. Colonel   4th Brigade 1900 III 531     62  
Pettibone (sp?) Lauren Woodruff Brigadier General   4th Brigade 1910 I 408     256  
Pettin Charles E. 1st Lieutenant K 85th Coast Artillery 1942 IV 10413   Dieges & Clust (50) 161 NGUS?
Pettin Charles F. Captain     1947 III 4339     1063 [AUS]
Pettit Wade C. Sergeant B 1st Battalion, Sig. Corps 1915 IV 5267     309  
Pettit Wesley T. First Sergeant B 74th Infantry 1920 III 2353     340  
Petucci Paul M. Master Sergeant   701st Quartermaster Railhead Company 1949 IV 11065   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Petzoldt Robert W. Major   14th Infantry, NYG 1946 I 1347   Dieges & Clust    
Peuton Willard C. 1st Lieutenant G 23rd Infantry 1914 III 1920     296  
Peuton (sp?) [Willard] C. 1st Sergeant G 23rd Infantry 1909 IV 3612     241  
Peveill (sp?) Norman S. First Sergeant H 3rd Infantry 1917 IV 5571     323  
Pfaff Edward H. Chief Yeoman 33rd Fleet Division Naval Militia 1938 II 1749        
Pfaff Edward H. Chief Yeoman   33rd Division 1933 III 2891     1684  
Pfeifer Frank A. Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 1937 III 3622   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Pfeiffer Arthur F. Sergeant E 7th Regiment 1894 IV 347        
Pfeil Henry Corporal   Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1938 IV 9638   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Pfister Christopher J. Artificer B 74th Infantry 1914 IV 5021     298  
Pfohl Clarence C.  Sergeant 65th Infantry 1913 IV 4754     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Phair Robert J. Corporal G 7th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 852     282 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Phair Robert J. Lance Corporal G 7th Infantry 1908 III 1200        
Phair Robert J. Private G 7th Regiment 1903 IV 2173        
Phayre John Private G 23rd Regiment 1895 III 201        
Phelan Christopher 1st Lieutenant 2nd [Battalion Headquarters Battery ]  104th Field Artillery  1935 III 3170     3170  
Phelan Christopher B. Colonel   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1954 Special (35 Year) 157   Division of Standards P-4784  
Phelan Christopher S. Major      1948 I 1442        
Phelan Christopher S. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1939 II 1858        
Phelan James J. Captain F&S 2nd Regiment 1905 III 892     172 [Regiment Adjutant]
Phelan James J. Captain & Regimental Adjutant   2nd Regiment 1900 IV 1533     23  
Phelan John J. Colonel   165th Infantry 1922 I 1534        
Phelan John J. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 69th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1038     310  
Phelan John J. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant   F & S 69th Regiment 1905 IV 2711        
Phelan John J. Brigadier General   [93rd Brigade] 1935 Special (35 Year) 78   Tiffany & Co.(2) 93  
Phelan John James Captain Staff 69th Infantry 1910 III 1490        
Phelan Robert Gustav 1st Lieutenant C 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 IV 12611        
Phelps Luis James Quartermaster Sergeant K 7th Regiment 1897 IV 1044        
Philcox Frederick J. Sergeant Major   65th Regiment 1894 IV 350        
Philcox Frederick J.      65th Infantry 1913 I 491     284 *Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912*[18 Lieut. Batti. Adjut.] 
Philcox Frederick James [Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant] N.C. S 65th Regiment 1904 III 787     153  
Philips Henry A. Sergeant D 71st Regiment 1907 IV 3098     211  
Philliips Francis D. Sergeant A 174th Infantry 1938 IV 9423   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Phillippone Salvatore Chief Warrant Officer   Albany SSVC Sec HHD, NYARNG 1961 I 1789        
Phillips [William] O. Staff Sergeant B 15th Infantry 1948 IV 10888     1205  
Phillips Arthur M. Master Sergeant   Staff Sec Service Company 108th Infantry 1936 IV 8986   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Phillips Charles B. Artificer D 1st Infantry 1915 IV 5325     311  
Phillips Clarence G.     13 Division, 3rd Battalion 1930 III 2760   Dieges & Clust 253 Rank "C M 1st Class"
Phillips Edward C. Captain   101st Cavalry 1935 I 2761   Tiffany & Co. 3221  
Phillips Edward C. Lt. Colonel   101st Cavalry NYNG 1948 Special (35 Year) 133   Dieges & Clust (10) 2425-10  
Phillips John J. Private A 14th Infantry 1916 IV 5380     313  

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Phillips Lewis 2nd Lieutenant  F 22nd Engineers 1909 III 1413        
Phillips Lewis Corporal F 22nd Regiment 1905 IV 2620     194  
Phillips Robert S. Chief Boatswain's Mate Division 3-60 Battalion 3-17 Naval Militia 1952 II 2439        
Phillips Robert S. [Boatswain Mate] 14th Division 9th Battalion 1950 III 4532     1294  
Phillips Robert S. Seaman 1st Class   11th Division NYNM 1938 IV 9558   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Phillips Samuel William Captain   Battery A 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11545        
Phillips Thomas Master Sergeant   105th Material Squadron NYANG 1959 IV 12106        
Phillips Walter M. Corporal D 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2820        
Phillips Walter T. Sergeant   101st 1939 IV 9830 Class IV #9830     Trp. F.? Cav.?
Phillips William S. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 1942 III 4137     104  
Phillops Clarence George Quartermaster 1st Class   4th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1924 IV 6103        
Philpitt John C. Yeoman 2nd Class   17th Fl. 4th Battalion NMNY 1937 IV 9264   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Phipps William Corporal G 47th Regiment 1901 III 625     102  
Phisterer Frederick Colonel     1904 I 252   170    
Phisterer Frederick Lieutenant Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1900 II 217     18  
Phisterer Frederick Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General   [SNY] 1895 III 184        
Phisterer Frederick Colonel, Assistant Adjutant   NGSNY 1894 IV 15        
Piambo Nicholas V. Private Service  10th Infantry 1941 III 4010     6007  
Picard Cornelius J. Private   Headquarters Detachment 132nd Armored Transportation 1936 IV 9006   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Piccolo Felix Sergeant 1st Class   Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11022   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Pichard Alfred L. Quartermaster Sergeant B 14th Regiment 1904 IV 2527     188  
Pickard Alfred L. Private A 14th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 988     304  
Pickard Alfred L. Private A 14th Infantry 1910 III 1437        
Pickard Arthur W. Captain   44th Separate Company 1907 II 507     214  
Pickard Arthur Walker 1st Lieutenant   44th [Sep. Co] 1902 III 669     122  
Pickard Athur Walker 2nd Lieutenant   44th Separate Company 1897 IV 1032        
Pickard  Arthur W. Captain G 1st Cavalry 1918 I 1033        
Pickel George P. Jr. Master Sergeant   HHC 1st Brigade 107th Infantry 1962 I 1840        
Pickett David H. Sergeant K 10th Infantry 1938 IV 9640   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Pickett Edward W. Private   Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9077   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Pickle George P. Jr. Master Sergeant Headquarters 1st Battalion - 107th  Infantry 1954 III 4712     1294  
Pidgeon Frank Sergeant D 71st Regiment 1898 IV 1100        
Pieciul John Master Sergeant   Battery D 106th AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5020   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Pieciul John Master Sergeant   Battery D 106th AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12012        
Pierce Charles H.  Private   41st [Sep Co] 1901 III 591     90  
Pierce ChaunceyA. 2nd Lieutenant   23rd Infantry 1916 IV 5411     315  
Pierce Frank D. Captain   71st Infantry 1948 IV 10828     1093  
Pierce Fred J. 1st Sergeant K 3rd Infantry Regiment 1911 II 773     269  
Pierce Fred J. First Sergeant   47th Separate Company 1907 III 1101        
Pierce Fred James First Sergeant   47th Separate Company 1901 IV 1905     100  
Pierce Frederick E. 2nd Lieutenant K 23rd Regiment 1905 IV 2746        
Pierce Lawrence R. 1st Sergeant Headquarters Battery   1939 IV 9706 Class IV #9706     Trp.51 Cav. Bridge?
Pierce Lee R. Major   Headquarters 102nd Medical Regiment 1941 III 3941   Gleason & Company 19  
Pierce Webster W. Machinists Mate 1st Class   4th Fl 1st Battaion NYNM 1938 IV 9424   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Pierie Fred J. First Sergeant K 3rd infantry 1916 I 9425        
Pierino Thomas M. Captain   Headquarters 2nd Missile Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV 12877        
Piers Henry P. 1st Lieutenant   10th Infantry 1914 III 1957     299  
Piers Henry P. Sergeant 23rd Infantry 1909 IV 3715     244  
Pierson Arthur S. 1st Lieutenant Adjutant   13th Regiment 1899 IV 1203        
Pierson (sp?) Edward E. Corporal H. C. 23rd Regiment 1907 IV 3061     209 [Hospital Corps]
Pietroboni John L. Captain   Headquarters 102nd AAA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12379        
Pietrobono Galieno J. Captain   106th TACONRON NYANG 1959 III 5051   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Piggott Victor H. Sergeant  Battery D 156th Field Artillery Regiment 1940 II 1954        
Piggott Victor H. Sergeant [Battery G] 156th Field Artillery 1935 III 3268     3176  
Pihowicz Michael S. Chief Warrant Officer Third Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 244th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group  1958 II 2689        
Pihowicz Michael S. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 244th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4797        
Pihowicz Michael S. Sergeant D 244th Coast Artillery 1941 IV 10379        
Pike W. Raleigh Private A 7th Infantry 1908 III 1215        
Pike W. Raleigh Private Company A 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2372     173  
Pike Walter R. Private A 7th Infantry Regiment 1913 II 865     285 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Pilarinos Nicholas Master Sergeant C 102nd Engineer Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12235        
Pilcher Edward S. 1st Lieutenant   74th Infantry 1915 IV 5269     309  
Pilus Joseph Sergeant   Battery E 156th Field Artillery 1937 III 3623   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Pinard [Cazeau] Private 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4342     269  
Pine Thomas A. Quartermaster Sergeant   33rd Separate Company 1894 III 143        
Pine  Albert S. First Sergeant   33rd Separate Company 1896 IV 813        
Pingitore Frank N. Chief Warrant Officer D 101st Signal Battalion (Corps) NYARNG 1959 III 5080   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Pingitore Frank N. Warrant Officer JG 1   101st Signal Battalion  (Corps) 1956 IV 11728        
Piombino Joseph S. 1st Sergeant C 1st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10428        
Pione Albert W. First Sergeant E 107th Infantry 1938 IV 9425   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Piosenka Stanislaus Corporal   Headquartes Battery 106th Field Artillery 1940 IV 10308   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Piosenka Stanley F. P Sergeant   Headquarters Headquarters Battery 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV 12565        
Piotroski Sigmund A. Staff Sergeant   Headquarters 2nd Battalion 105th Infantry 1937 III 3662   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Piotrowski Sigmund A. Major  Headquarters 105th Infantry 1950 I 1513        
Piotrowski Sigmund A. Major Headquarters 105th Infantry Regiment 1949 II 2291        
Piper John C. Sergeant First Class B 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12030        
Pipitone Dominick Private   71st Infantry 1939 IV 9799 Class IV #9799     How. Co.?
Pirie (sp?) Samuel C.     23rd Regiment 1896 IV 757       [Adjutant]
Piro Alexander Sergeant   Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1937 III 3624   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Pirog Joseph 1st Lieutenant   Battery C 106th Field Artillery NYNG 1950 IV 11158   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Pirone Jeremiah  P. Captain F 71st Infantry 1949 III 4479     1294  
Pirone Jeremiah P. Captain F 71st Infantry 1949 IV 10952     1313  
Pisano August R. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11362        
Pisseri Eugene E. Warrant Officer JG   Battery C 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11567        
Pitman George D. Supply Sergeant F 7th Infantry 1919 III 2343     339  
Pitman George D. Private F 7th Regiment 1894 IV 249        
Pittaluga John  L. Captain [H] 14th Regiment 1907 IV 3104     212  
Pittard Sidney Private F 3rd Infantry 1915 IV 5217     306  
Pitts Clarence E.  2nd Lieutenant D 3rd Infantry 1913 IV 4802     290 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Pitzer John Sergeant [Battery F] 104th  Field Artillery  1933 III 3019     2115  
Pitzer John Private First Class   Battery E 104th Field Artillery 1924 IV 6081        
Place George W. Private E 47th Regiment 1895 I 82        
Place George W. Private E 47th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 7 Class I # 82      
Place Joseph  F. Sergeant E 47th Regiment 1895 IV 604        
Place Joseph F. 1st Sergeant C 47th Infantry 1910 I 393     253  
Place Joseph F. 1st Sergeant E 47th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 406     180  
Place Joseph F. 1st Sergeant E 47th Regiment 1900 III 513     53  
Plank Fred Watson 2nd Lieutenant   48th Separate Company 1908 IV 3315     228  
Plant Kenneth M. Private   Troop A 101st Cavalry 1925 IV 6189        
Plaskett Henry E. Sergeant First Class   Battery B 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11538        
Plate Edward D. Sergeant Major Junior Grade Non-commissioned Staff 13th Artillery District 1910 II 671     252  
Plate Edward D. 1st Sergeant H 13th Regiment 1904 III 778     152  
Plate Edward D. Sergeant H 13th Regiment 1900 IV 1543     26  
Plate Theophil C. Private H 13th Regiment 1904 III 779     152  
Plate Theophil C. Private H 13th Regiment 1900 IV 1542     26  
Plate (sp?) Edward H. Private 8 [13th A. I.] 1914 I 530     294 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Platt Arthur Collins Private D 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2890        
Platt Benjamin H. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 7th Infantry 1911 III 1580        
Platt Benjamin H. Quartermaster Sergeant F 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2700        
Platt Edward C. 1st Lieutenant B 1st BG 106th Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV 12477        
Platt Frank W. Electrician Sergeant 2nd Cl.   C.D.C., 13th Separate Company 1916 IV 5304     313  
Platt Milton T. Captain   51st Regiment 1946 IV 10688     685  
Platt William J. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1908 II 544     227  
Platt William J. Sergeant Major   74th Regiment 1897 IV 982        
Platt William J.  1st Lieutenant   74th Infantry 1913 I 488     283 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Platt William John Commissary Sergeant N.C. S 74th Regiment 1903 III 707     131  
Platter Chester W. Sergeant D 174th Infantry 1940 IV 10100 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Platz Robert  H. Sergeant   23rd Infantry 1920 IV 5817     343  
Platz Robert H. Major   27th Quartermaster Train 1934 I 1054   Tiffany & Co. 2283  
Platz Robert H. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 27th Division Train 1930 II 1449        
Platz Robert H. 1st Lieutenant   106th 27th Division 1923 III 2486        
Platz Robert H. 1st Lieutenant   47th Infantry 1920 IV 5777     342  
Plender Philip   First Sergeant   36th Separate Company 1907 IV 3081     210  
Pleoble (sp?) Robert E. Sergeant I 71st Infantry 1914 IV 4982     296  
Plowe Chester A. Private F 2nd Infantry Regiment 1909 II 625     244  
Plumley Albert J. Private B 105th Infantry Regiment 1932 II 1523        
Plumley Albert J. Mess Sergeant B 105th Infantry 1926 III 2593        
Plumley Albert J. Supply Sergeant B 105th Infantry 1924 IV 6077        
Plumley Charles B. Captain   105th Infantry 1929 I 951   Tiffany & Co. 24  
Plumley Charles B. Captain B 108th Infantry Regiment 1924 II 1298        
Plumley Charles B. Captain B 2nd Infantry 1921 III 2416     349  
Plumley Charles B. 1st Lieutenant B 2nd Infantry 1913 IV 4780     288 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Plumley Charles B. Major   1st Battalion 105th Infantry 1938 Special (35 Year) 94   Tiffany & Co.(1) 124  
Plumley Richard J. Sergeant B 105th Infantry 1927 IV 6373        
Plummer Walter P. Captain   245th Coastal Artillery  1933 III 2970     1963  
Pochintesta Richard S. PSergeant C 642nd Transportation Battalion 1960 IV 12951        
Poddock Palmer A. 1st Sergeant [ ] 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3848     249  
Podeyn Emil M. Brigadier General   5th Regiment, NYG 1944 I 1274   Dieges & Clust    
Podeyn Emil M. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 105th Field Artillery Regiment 1940 II 1948        
Podeyn Emil M. Lieutenant   Colonel   105th Field Artillery  1935 III 3296     3269  
Podeyn Frederick C. Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 14th Infantry Regiment 1931 II 1472        
Podeyn Frederick C. Sergeant   14th Infantry 1925 III 2559        
Podeyn Frederick C. Quartermaster Sergeant E 14th Infantry 1914 IV 4921     294  
Poeliman Charles F. Master Sergeant   107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV 12697        
Poey Frank P. Private I 7th Regiment 1944 IV 10587     463  
Poggi Nicholas A. Sergeant   16th Company 9th Artillery District 1913 IV 4829     291  
Pogue Virgil R. Captain   Brigade Headquarters CAC 1939 IV 10051   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Poillon Ernest C. Private D 7th Infantry 1915 IV 5187     305  
Poirier Frank Corporal I 2nd Infantry 1914 IV 4958     296  
Poirot Romine F. First Sergeant   Battery I 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III 3829   Gleason & Company 19  
Pokut Stephen F. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters Battery  187th Field Artillery Observation Battalion  1956 II 2593        
Pokut Stephen F. 2nd Lieutenant Battery C 187th Field Artillery 1942 III 4110     23  
Polardino James V. Sergeant First Class K 107th Infantry 1953 III 4685     1294  
Polardino James V. Sergeant First Class K 107th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11429        
Polchlopek Stanley M. 2nd Lieutenant   108th Infantry 1939 IV 9775 Class IV #9775     Stf. Sec.? Ser. Co.?
Pollak Robert F. Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 1938 IV 9426   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Polland Don Alonzo Captain C 7th Regiment 1894 I 6        
Pollard Frederick C. Private D 7th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 447     192  
Pollard Frederick C. Private D [7th Regiment] 1897 IV 865        
Pollard Robert W. Captain E 369th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1922        
Pollard Robert W. Captain E 369th Infantry 1935 III 3199     2909  
Pollard Thomas C. K. Sergeant 15th 9th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV 4449     272  
Pollard Thomas K. First Sergeant   15th Company 9th CDC 1917 III 2246     323  
Pollard Walter Dornett First Sergeant K 23rd Regiment 1904 IV 2446     179  
Pollard William G. Staff Sergeant   770th Field Artillery Battalion  1946 IV 10670     650  
Pollard (sp?) Frederick Private D 7th Regiment 1901 III 558     74  
Pollins Jesse W. Captain M 369th Infantry 1937 IV 9131   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Pollock Elton E. Staff Sergeant [Hr. ] 15th Regiment 1945 IV 10640     541  
Pollock Robert S. Sergeant E 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4210     260  
Poltorak William B. Sergeant F 105th Infantry 1938 IV 9639   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Ponesso Louis A. Sergeant 1st Class   Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12209        
Pontecorvo Frank  Sergeant G 14th Infantry 1937 IV 9132   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Pool George E. Sergeant Major Non-commissioned Staff 1st Infantry Battalion 1906 II 442     191  
Pool George E. Corporal   42nd Separate Company 1896 IV 825        
Pool George E.  Sergeant Major   1st  Battalion  1900 III 539     67  
Poole James E. Master Sergeant D 106th Infantry 1953 III 4663     1294  
Pooley William  R. Major Field & Staff 74th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 817     275 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Pooley William R. Major   74th Infantry 1917 I 818        
Pooley William R. Captain F 74th Infantry 1907 III 1139        
Pooley William R. Sergeant F 74th Regiment 1902 IV 2026     112  
Pooley William R. Colonel   174th Infantry 1928 Special (35 Year) 9   Tiffany & Co. 256  
Pope Peter P. 1st Lieutenant B 23rd Regiment 1902 I 213   121    
Pope Peter P. 2nd Lieutenant B 23rd Infantry Regiment 1897 II 154        
Pope Peter P. 2nd Lieutenant B 23rd Regiment 1894 III 67        
Popisil Joseph First Sergeant [Battery C] 244th Coastal Artillery  1933 III 3044     2195  
Popp Francis G. Major   Headquarters 2nd Regional Command NYG 1957 IV 11936        
Porcari Stephen Captain Field & Staff 106th Infantry Regiment  1948 II 2281        
Porcari Stephen Captain   106th Infantry 1948 III 4416     1242  
Porcari Stephen 2nd Lieutenant I 106th Infantry 1937 IV 9079   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Porcelli Frank E. Private   Service Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10132 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Porcelli Pasquale M. Private 1st Class   Service Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10134 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Porr George L. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9823 Class IV #9823      
Port (sp?) Henry Private E 74th Regiment 1896 IV 795        
Portanova Louis M. Master Sergeant   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 187th Artillery 1960 IV 12952        
Porter [William Black] 1st Class Private B 22nd Engineers 1914 IV 5080     301  
Porter Arthur R. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant   47th Infantry 1910 IV 4121     257  
Porter Charles Arthur Sergeant   7th Infantry  1910 I 392     253 Member of the band
Porter Charles F. Private E 7th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 785     270  
Porter Charles F. Private Eng Div 7th Infantry 1907 III 1125        
Porter Charles F. Private E 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1951     104  
Porter Cyrus K. Corporal Field & Staff 74th Infantry 1910 III 1539        
Porter Cyrus Kinne Jr. Quartermaster-Sergeant Company F 74th Regiment 1903 IV 2251     161  
Porter Frank R. Captain Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1041     310  
Porter Fred W. Sergeant 20th Separate Company/ H 1st Infantry 1909 III 1406        
Porter Hubert E. V. Corporal   E 13th 65th Infantry 1908 IV 3450     234  
Porter Jacob W. Warrant Officer   369th Infantry 1936 IV 9025   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Porter Joseph R. 1st Sergeant E 3rd Infantry 1916 IV 5355     312  
Porter Josiah Major General & Adjutant General     1894 I 33        
Porter Walter B. Major   Reserve List 1922 I 34        
Porter Walter B. Captain 22nd Engineer Regiment 1911 II 729     260  
Porter Walter B. 1st Lieutenant A 22nd Regiment 1901 IV 1775     78  
Porter Walter Burns Captain A 22nd Regiment 1906 III 1008     194  
Porter  Fred W. Sergeant   20th Separate Company 1906 IV 2912     197  
Porth John J. Musician   1st Battalion NM 1910 IV 4119     257  
Porto George J. E-7   Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11363        
Poser Ferdinand W. Seaman 1st Class   1st Battalion 1914 IV 4995     297  
Posh (sp?) Henry Sergeant [H Corps] 74th Regiment 1901 III 585     86  
Pospisil Joseph Master Sergeant Hq. and Ser. Co. 9th Regiment, NYG 1942 I 1244   Dieges & Clust    
Pospisil Joseph Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 244th Coast Artillery Regiment 1938 II 1751        
Post Charles J. Private C M 14th 10th Infantry 1908 IV 3435     233  
Post Daniel Hazelton Captain   13th Separate Company 1897 IV 1000        
Post Frederick R. Captain   47th Infantry 1919 I 1001        
Post Frederick R. Captain & Quartermaster Field & Staff 47th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 815     275 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Post Frederick R. Captain C 4th Infantry 1906 III 1087        
Post Henry 2nd Lieutenant   74th Infantry 1911 I 429     261  
Post Henry Assistant Hospital Steward Hospital Corps 74th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 463     197  
Post Kenneth   Staff Sergeant A 56th Regiment 1943 III 4178     312  
Post Robert L. Technical Sergeant   107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV 12698        
Post Tracy R. Sergeant First Class C 142nd Tank Battalion 1957 IV 11829        
Post (sp?) Frederick R. 1st Lieutenant [I] 14th Regiment 1902 IV 1969     106  
Potter Arthur E. Quartermaster Sergeant HQ 1st Infantry 1917 I 1970        
Potter Arthur E. Quartermaster Sergeant H 1st Infantry Regiment 1911 II 783     270  
Potter Arthur E. Sergeant   20th Separate Company 1902 IV 1971     106  
Potter Arthur E.  Sergeant   20th Separate Company  1906 III 1082     206  
Potter Edward J. Sergeant   Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9488   Gleason Company (2) 313  
Potter Frank R. First Sergeant D 71st Regiment 1905 IV 2748        
Potter Frank Rawson 1st Lieutenant D 71st Infantry 1910 III 1519        
Potter George H. 2nd Lieutenant H 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1466        
Potter George Herbert 1st Lieutenant [F&S] 23rd Regiment 1903 III 752     147 Battalion Adjutant 
Potter Gerald P. Technical Sergeant   Ordinance Section Company of S  S 1941 III 3904   Gleason & Company 19  
Potter John J. Captain I 165th Infantry [AUS] 1946 IV 10680     660  
Potter Louis E. Captain M 2nd Infantry Regiment 1909 II 649     247  
Potter Louis Edgar 2nd Lieutenant   32nd Separate Company 1899 IV 1520     17  
Potter Louis Edward 1st Lieutenant F&S 2nd Regiment 1905 III 891     172 [Battalion Quartermaster]
Potter Robert K. Sergeant [I] 7th Regiment 1906 IV 3000     205  
Potter William E. Master Sergeant B 208th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 11969        
Potter Wilson Jr. 2nd Lieutenant I 107th Infantry  1941 III 4055     6213  
Potter Wilson Jr. 1st Sergeant I 107th Infantry 1936 IV 8988   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Potter Wison Jr. Colonel & Inspector General Headquarters Second Army & 107th Infantry Regiment 1950 II 2336        
Potts Charles E. [Major]   2nd Brigade 1920 III 2409     348  
Potts Charles E. Sergeant A 23rd Regiment 1906 IV 2875        
Pouliott Roy J. 2nd Lieutenant K 2nd Regiment 1946 IV 10687     684  
Poupart James E.W. Captain   Headquarters Headquarters Detachment 102nd MP Battalion 1960 IV 12509        
Powell Edward Evan Captain   1st Infantry 1911 IV 4237     260  
Powell Frank C. Sergeant H 10th Infantry 1924 IV 6131        
Powell George W. Staff Sergeant   2nd Battalion Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1936 IV 8989   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Powell James Sergeant F 23rd Infantry 1914 IV 4968     296  
Powell John Band Leader   65th Field Artillery 1920 I 4969        
Powell John Chief Musician Band 65th Infantry Regiment 1914 II 917     294  
Powell John Chief Musician Band 65th Infantry 1909 III 1345        
Powell John   Bandmaster N.C.S 65th Regiment 1903 IV 2403     175  
Powell Nelson Arthur First Sergeant   30th Separate Company 1905 IV 2705        
Powell Philo J. Sergeant M 10th Infantry 1914 IV 5136     303  
Powell Robert I. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Brigade 51st Cavalry 1938 IV 9427   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Power Edward Ormonde Captain K 12th Regiment 1906 IV 2921     198  
Powers Donald M. 2nd Lieutenant M 108th Infantry 1936 IV 8939   Dieges & Clust (59) 19  
Powers Edward R. 1st Lieutenant & Quartermaster   12th Regiment 1894 III 127        
Powers Edwin A. 1st Lieutenant   23rd Infantry 1913 III 1807        
Powers Edwin A. Sergeant 23rd Infantry 1909 IV 3618     242  
Powers Ellis B. Private F 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2983     204  
Powers Frederick Private I 9th Regiment 1894 IV 120        
Powers John Private First Class Headquarters 165th Infantry 1954 III 4729     1294  
Powers John J. Private    Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV 11186   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Powers Richard J. Sergeant   7th Separate Company 1899 IV 1225        
Powers Walter H. 1st Lieutenant B Squadron A 1916 III 2193     316  
Powers Walter L. Lieutenant HQ 1st Battalion NYNM 1936 I 2194   Tiffany & Co. 3586  
Powers Walter L. Lieutenant   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1932 II 1524        
Powers Walter L. Lieutenant   Naval Militia NY 1922 III 2483        
Powers Walter L. Lieutenant   R L 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1921 IV 5886     351  
Powers (sp?) Walter H. Sergeant Troop 2 Squadron  A 1911 IV 4308     264  
Praeger Louis J. Captain [A] 23 Regiment 1900 III 527     60  
Praeger Louis J. 1st Lieutenant A 23rd Regiment 1895 IV 556        
Prager Louis J. Captain A 23rd Infantry Regiment 1906 II 445     192  
Prall William R. 2nd Lieutenant   17th Separate Company 1894 IV 191       Order of decoration 191 is crossed out and replaced wiuth 151
Pramberger Joseph G. Master Sergeant D 1st Battle Group 106th Infantry (Regimental Combat team) 1959 II 2748        
Pramberger Joseph G. Sergeant First Class   2nd Battalion Headquarters Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 III 4790        
Pramberger Joseph G. Sergeant 1st Class H 71st Infantry NYNG 1950 IV 11125   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Pranzitelli Louis J. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9241   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Pratt Clarence R. Quartermaster 2nd Class   13th Fl NYNM 1939 IV 9967   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Pratt Dana Baldwin 1st Lieutenant & Quartermaster   9th Regiment 1895 IV 484        
Pratt Daniel B. Captain & Regimental Quartermaster   9th Regiment 1899 III 439        
Pratt Robert F. Jr. Sergeant   47th Infantry 1914 IV 4999     297  
Prediger Warren Jay Major   17th Infantry 1948 IV 10783     976  
Preece George W. 2nd Lieutenant I 13th Regiment 1899 IV 1418        
Prefontaine Agapit Sergeant   109th Separate Company 1898 IV 1160        
Prendergast Frank Sergeant A 14th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 426     186  
Prendergast Frank Corporal A 14th Regiment 1900 III 491     39  
Prendergast William E. Sergeant A 14th Regiment 1899 IV 1322        
Prentice Ezra P. Private   Company 4 Squadron A 1908 IV 3552     239  
Prentice Robert Kelly Major, Aide-de-Camp   Staff 1907 III 1140        
Prentice Robert Kelly Major , Aide -de-Camp Staff Comidg Off. NY 1903 IV 2174        
Prescott Brainard E. Brigadier General   Headquarters 27th Division Artillery NYNG 1954 IV 11508        
Pressinger [Arnot] M. Private H 7th Infantry 1908 I 341   239    
Pressinger Arnott M. 1st Sergeant H 7th Infantry Regiment 1903 II 340     148  
Pressinger Arnott M. Sergeant H 7th Regiment 1899 III 440        
Pressinger Arnott M. Corporal H 7th Regiment 1894 IV 318        
Pressinger Austen E. 1st Lieutenant E 7th Regiment 1899 III 449        
Pressinger Austin E. 2nd Lieutenant E 7th Regiment 1895 IV 692        
Preston Carlton S. Lt. Colonel   56th Regiment, NYG 1944 I 1273   Dieges & Clust    
Preston Carlton S. Major Field & Staff 1st Battalion 56th Regiment New York Guard 1943 II 2064        
Preston Carlton S. Captain [1st Battalion Headquarters] [Battery & C. T.] 156th  Field Artillery  1934 III 3159     2681  
Preston Carlton S. Captain   1st Battalion Headquarters Battery C T 156th Field Artillery 1927 IV 6416        
Preston George S. Reg. [Cor??] Sergeant   47th Infantry 1916 IV 5373     313  
Preston James F. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 245th Coast Artillery (Anti-aircraft Artillery) Battalion (Army of the United States) 1949 II 2298        
Preston James F. First Sergeant Battery K 245th Coastal Artillery 1941 III 4002     5999  
Preston John W. Musician C 3rd Infantry 1912 III 1741        
Preston John W.     24th Separate Company 1906 IV 3036     207 Musician 
Preston William C. Captain Hq. Co. 2nd Regiment, NYG 1946 I 1348   Dieges & Clust    
Preston William C. 2nd Lieutenant   Service Company 105th Infantry 1935 III 3299   Dieges & Clust 137  
Preuss Edward E. Merchants Mate, 1st Class   2nd Division, 1st Battalion 1939 IV 9707 Class IV #9707      
Price Franklin T. Private   Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 1937 IV 9080   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Price Harry Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 107th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1752        
Price Harry Lt. Colonel   107th Infantry 1937 III 3505   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Price John J. Chief Warrant Officer   199th Army Band 1960 IV 12798        
Price Norman H. Chief Musician   3rd Battalion 1915 IV 5246     309  
Price Sylvester F. Sergeant   Regimental Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1937 IV 9238   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Price Sylvester F.  1st Lieutenant E 15th Regiment 1943 III 4190     378  
Price Vincent 1st Lieutenant E 22nd Regiment 1899 IV 1385        
Price Walter S. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 108th Infantry 1939 IV 9893        
Priddy Harry P. 1st Sergeant F 107th Infantry 1937 IV 9133   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Priester Peter J. Chief Warrant Officer  Headquarters 209th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group  1952 II 2442        
Priester Peter J. Chief Warrant  Officer Headquarters Battery  209th Antiaircraft Artillery  Group 1949 III 4492     1294  
Prieston (sp?) Charles   D 69th Regiment 1895 IV 611       Musician
Priller Martin Private   19th Separate Company 1894 IV 308        
Primiano Robert J. Captain   Battery C 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11610        
Primty Peter P. Battalion Sergeant Major   12th Infantry 1913 IV 4823     291  
Prin Thomas A. Quartermaster Sergeant   33rd Separate Company 1899 II 193       38927
Prince Herbert 1st Lieutenant B 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV 12859        
Principe Frank [H] Sergeant Band 9th [Arty Dist] 1913 IV 4685     284 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Pringle Alexander G. Quartermaster Sergeant G 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1448        
Pringle Alexander Y. [Quartermaster Sergeant] G 7th Regiment 1904 III 862     166  
Pringle James S. Private K 14th Regiment 1905 IV 2612     193  
Pringle William G. Staff Sergeant   107th CAMRON 1960 IV 12860        
Prior Charles E. Captain H Company 174th Infantry 1932 I 1030   Tiffany & Co. 119  
Prior Charles E. Captain Field & Staff 174th Infantry Regiment 1928 II 1416        
Prior Charles E. 1st Lieutenant   74th Infantry 1923 III 2472        
Prior Charles E. First Sergeant G 74th Infantry 1914 IV 5063     300  
Prior William N. Corporal G 74th Infantry 1914 IV 5044     299  
Prior William W. Captain   74th Infantry 1920 III 2357     340  
Priore Vincent P. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters & Company A 742nd Ordnance Battalion 1963 II 2834        
Priore Vincent P. Warrant Officer 2 F 71st Infantry 1956 III 4868        
Priore Vincent P. Warrant Officer JG F 71st Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11380        
Pritchard Edgar J. Captain   107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12769        
Pritchard Norman I. Sergeant A 8th 3rd Regiment 1910 IV 4044     255  
Pritchard Norman S. Sergeant A 3rd Infantry 1915 III 2101     309  
Pritchitt Thomas H. Quartermaster Sergeant 6 13th Artillery District 1909 III 1342        
Pritchitt Thomas H. Quartermaster Sergeant C 13th Regiment 1904 IV 2545     189  
Probst Charles J. Staff Sergeant   102nd Photo Sec 27 Division Avia 1938 IV 9506   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Procak Andrew Master Sergeant B 727th Armored Ordinance Battalion NYNG 1957 III 4978   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Procak Andrew Sergeant First Class B 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11339        
Prokosch Frank J. Sergeant L 1st Infantry 1921 IV 5851     349  
Prophet Henry D.   D 69th Infantry 1911 IV 4376     269 Musician 
Propster Robert J. 1st Lieutenant   Regiment Headquarters 65th Infantry 1947 IV 10782     975  
Protsko Joseph Sergeant A 165th Infantry Regiment  1955 II 2543        
Protsko Joseph Sergeant A 165th Infantry 1952 III 4621     1294  
Protsko Joseph Sergeant A 165th Infantry 1941 IV 10404        
Prout John T. Captain   Howitzer Company 165th Infantry 1938 IV 9318   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Prouty Cyrus F. Private 1st Class   Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 108th Infantry 1939 IV 10082   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Prouty Harvey C. Sergeant K 2nd Infantry 1912 IV 4657     282 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Provenza Aniello  J. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters & Company A 742nd Ordnance Battalion 1963 II 2835        
Provenza Aniello J. Chief Warrant Officer 2 A Headquarters (Main Spt)742nd Ordnance Battalion NYARNG 1960 IV 12492        
Provost Cecil A. Major   Headquarters II Corps Artillery NYNG 1957 IV 11894        
Provost Virgil R. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11486        
Prull Charles L. Private   114th Separate Company 1898 IV 1136        
Prull Charles W. Private   14th Separate Company 1906 II 478     204  
Prull Charles W.  Private   14th Separate Company 1904 III 799     155  
Prull Frederick Private   14th Separate Company 1900 IV 1649     50  
Prull William C. First Sergeant   14th Separate Company 1900 IV 1648     50  
Prull (sp?) Charles W. Private   10th Infantry 1911 I 452     270  
Pruyn Claude L. Sergeant   3rd Separate Company 1907 III 1137        
Pruyn Claude L. Sergeant   33rd Separate Company 1902 IV 2051     114  
Pruyn John I. Captain   4th Separate Company 1894 II 86 Class I # 159      
Pruyn (sp?) Foster Sergeant Troop B 1st Cavalry 1912 IV 4433     271  
Pruyne John J. Captain   4th Separate Company 1899 I 159        
Pruzin Chester E. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery A 245th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9948   Gleason & Co.(300) 71  
Pruziner William C. Sergeant 1st Class I 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12124        
Prybylek John S. Corporal F 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10179 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Pryde Arthur E. Jr. Master Sergeant   Battery A 771st AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11288        
Pryer Harold C. Private L 7th Infantry 1914 IV 4993     297  
Przybyl John J. Sergeant   Battery F 106th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9428   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Puceta Andrew William Chief Boatswain Mate   9th Flight Division 3rd Battalion NMNY 1937 IV 9134   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Pudney Douglas H. Private Hqrs. [Headquarters] 108th Infantry 1940 IV 10221   Gleason & Co. 308  
Pufaff Frank W. Command Chief Petty Officer 14th Division 9th Battalion Naval Militia 1950 II 2337        
Pugliese John Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1941 III 3878   Gleason & Company 19  
Pugliese John J. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Company 12th Regiment New York Guard 1946 II 2118        
Puglisi Cesare Unknown Headquarters Detachment 42nd Infantry Division Trains & Band 1960 II 2773        
Puglisi Cesare Private First Class   22nd Regiment 1945 III 4233     562 Band
Puglisi Cesare Private   H & S Company 102nd Engineers 1936 IV 9007   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Puglisi Vincent Private   Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9081   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Pulis Charles D. Captain B 51st Regiment 1945 IV 10637     538  
Pulling Henry S. Private E 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3623     242  
Pullis Clifford W. Jr. Sergeant   102nd MR (106 Col Company) 1937 III 3625   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Pullman John Captain   7th Regiment 1944 IV 10577     448  
Punger John C. 2nd Lieutenant L 14th Infantry 1913 IV 4762     287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Punzi Frank A. Jr. Master Sergeant   242nd  Signal Battalion 1960 IV 12975        
Pupaff Frank W. CDMC   3-59 Battery, 3-17 NYNM 1952 I 1565        
Purcell James N. Captain   Headquarters Company 101st Signal Battalion 1938 IV 9589   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Purcell John J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 105th Infantry 1949 I 1462        
Purcell John J. Lieutenant Colonel Unknown Unknown 1946 II 2168        
Purcell John J. Master Sergeant   Service Company 105th Infantry 1941 III 3830   Gleason & Company 19  
Purcell Philip J. Major   85th Mountain Infantry Regiment, AUS  1946 I 1317   Dieges & Clust    
Purcell Philip J. 1st Lieutenant Service Company 105th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1923        
Purcell Philip J. 1st Lieutenant Service 105th Infantry 1935 III 3180     2791  
Purcell Robert M. 1st Lieutenant   13th CDC 1919 III 2327     338  
Purcell Robert M. Sergeant 11th 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV 4355     268  
Purchia Nicholas A. Sergeant 1st Class   Service Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1959 IV 12207        
Purdy [Londen N.] Sergeant   7 13th CAC 1919 III 2305     335  
Purdy Lowden W. Private G 13th Regiment 1905 IV 2647     196  
Purdy Sylvanus Captain C 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 II 1794        
Purdy Sylvanus Captain   102nd [Medical Regiment] 1937 III 2936     1821  
Purdy Sylvanus [Medic]   Medical Corps 10th Infantry 1916 IV 5474     318  
Purtell John D. Captain D [102nd Engineering -C Battalion] 1952 III 4622     1294  
Purtell John D. Captain D 102nd Engineering Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11297   Div of Standards & Purchase P-4784 1000  
Purtill Stephen Sergeant G 22nd Engineers 1914 IV 4961     296  
Purver Raymond C. Master Sergeant   242nd  Signal Battalion 1960 IV 12976        
Putman Henry V. 2nd Lieutenant [H/46th] 2nd Infantry 1911 IV 4385     269  
Putnam  Albert W. 2nd Lieutenant 2 Squadron A 1909 IV 3606     241  
Putnam Albert W. 1st Lieutenant   1st Squadron Cavalry 1914 III 1906     294  
Putnam Carl A. First Sergeant F 10th Infantry 1913 IV 4839     291  
Putnam George A. [Imr] Sergeant L 2nd Infantry  1913 I 515     291 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Putnam George A. Quartermaster Sergeant L 2nd Infantry Regiment 1908 II 572     237  
Putnam George A. Private   22nd Separate Company 1900 IV 1529     20  
Putnam George A. Sergeant Company L 105th Infantry 1930 Special (35 Year) 25   Tiffany & Co. 701  
Putnam George A.  [Quartermaster Sergeant]   22nd Separate Company 1903 III 755     147  
Putnam John L. Private 1st Class L 105th Infantry 1939 IV 10070   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Putnam Morton E. Private First Class Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1942 III 4142     118  

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: December 6, 2010
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/research/decorations/LongAndFaithful/LF_B.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | About the Museum | Contact Us | Articles | Events | Education | Flags | Heraldry
Links | Pictures | Press | Research | Unit History Project | Veteran's Oral History | Search