New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Research
    Research  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends
 

Long and Faithful Service Decoration
Alphabetical Listing
Names beginning with letter R

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Raab William C. Master Sergeant   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV 12561        
Rabbage Lewis H. Lt. Commander   3rd Div 1st Bn NYNM 1941 I 12562   Tiffany & Co. 6467  
Rabbage Lewis H. Lieutenant   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1936 II 1658        
Rabbage Lewis H. Lieutenant   1st Battalion Naval Militia NY 1926 IV 6260     382  
Rabbage Lewis Henry Lieutenant   [1st Battalion N. Y. N. M.]  1932 III 2819     1111  
Rach Carl W. 1st Lieutenant   102nd Photo S 27th Division Aviation 1940 IV 10155 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Racka 40391 Mechanic   12th Company 13 C D C 1915 IV 5192     305  
Racka John Mechanic   13 C.D.C., 12th Separate Company 1915 IV 5240     309  
Radcliffe Joseph Sergeant First Class Service Battery  1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Field Artillery Regiment 1959 II 2749        
Radcliffe Joseph Sergeant First Class Headquarters 870th  Antiaircraft Artillery Battalion 1954 III 4721     1294  
Radcliffe Joseph Sergeant 1st Class   Headquarters Battery 870th AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1951 IV 11208   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Rader Louis B. Private C 7th Regiment 1902 III 675     123  
Rader Louis B. Private C 7th Regiment 1894 IV 407        
Radzinsky Charles F   [J/24th] 1st Infantry 1911 IV 4363     268  
Radzinsky Charles F. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 132d Ammunition Train 1922 II 1276        
Radzinsky Charles F. Quartermaster Sergeant I 1st Infantry 1916 III 2196     317  
Radzinsky Charles F. Sergeant   Battery D 156th Field Artillery 1938 Special (35 Year) 92   Tiffany & Co.(6) 3  
Radzinsky Charles Francis Sergeant D 156th Field Artillery 1927 I 93        
Rae Giles 2nd Lieutenant G 22nd Regiment 1894 IV 260        
Raecke Louis C. 2nd Lieutenant C 7th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1049     311  
Raecke Louis C. 2nd Lieutenant C 7th Infantry 1910 III 1515        
Raecke Louis C. Corporal C 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2879        
Raff Lemuel E. Lieutenant   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1914 III 1912     295  
Raff Lemuel E. Ensign   1st Battalion [Naval Militia] 1907 IV 3252     224  
Rafferty Michael D. H.C. Private 14th Separate Company/ M 10th Infantry 1910 III 1504       Rank?
Rafferty Michael D. Sergeant   14th Separate Company 1905 IV 2726        
Rafos George 1st Sergeant D 14th Infantry 1939 IV 9806 Class IV #9806      
Rafter Edwin J. Major   2nd Battalion 71st Infantry 1941 III 3969   Gleason & Company 19  
Raftes James T. Sergeant A 22nd Engineers 1912 III 1698        
Raftis  James F. Sergeant A 22nd Regiment 1907 IV 3115     212  
Raihgeber (sp?) John E. Private 14th 9th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV 4377     269  
Raismes (sp?) Francis E. Private I 7th Infantry 1913 IV 4696     285 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Raldiris Edward J. L. 2nd Lieutenant K 1st Cavalry 1916 IV 5428     315  
Ralph Karl R. Corporal   E 13th 65th Infantry 1908 IV 3451     234  
Ralph Karl Reuben Sergeant E 65th Infantry 1913 III 1844        
Ralston Byron B. Lieutenant Commander   Brigade Headquarters Staff 1938 IV 9430   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Rame' William  Musician K 9th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 17 Class I # 84      
Ramon Adolph L. 1st Lieutenant   Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9082   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Ramsaur Ernest B. Sergeant I 23rd Regiment 1905 IV 2602     193  
Ramsay Edward L. Private G 71st Infantry 1914 IV 5130     302  
Ramsey George E. Captain   2nd Infantry 1920 I 5131        
Ramsey George E. 2nd Lieutenant E 2nd Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1003     306  
Ramsey George E. First Sergeant 36th Separate Company/ E 2nd Infantry 1911 III 1555        
Ramsey George E. Sergeant   36th Separate Company 1906 IV 2855        
Ramsey John P. Corporal Company H 12th Regiment 1903 IV 2203     156  
Ramus Carl Gerhard 1st Lieutenant A 23rd Regiment 1903 III 730     139  
Rand George W. Captain F 7th Regiment 1895 I 79        
Rand George W. Captain F 7th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 4 Class I # 79      
Rand Thomas B. Lt. Colonel   9th Regiment 1898 III 393        
Rand Thomas B. Lieutenant Colonel   9th Regiment 1894 IV 166        
Randall George W. Color Bearer   N C S Squadron C 1906 IV 2869        
Randall William H. 1st Lieutenant 3rd [Battalion] 106th Infantry 1935 III 3183     2794  
Randorf Charles A. Sergeant G 65th Infantry 1909 IV 3696     244  
Rangls (sp?) John F. 2nd Lieutenant   71st Infantry 1912 IV 4574     279 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Ranken Warner C.     21st Separate Company 1906 IV 2966     203 Musician 
Rankin Alexander S. Water Tender 2nd Class   5th Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1940 IV 10185 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Rankin Andrew Corporal   32nd Separate Company 1906 IV 2972     203  
Rankin David J. Master Sergeant   Service Company 165th Infantry, NYARNG 1959 I 1743        
Rankin David J. Master Sergeant F 165th Infantry Regiment  1955 II 2576        
Rankin David J. Master Sergeant F 165th Infantry 1951 III 4586     1294  
Rankin David J. 2nd Lieutenant F 69th Regiment 1944 IV 10563     419  
Rankin Henry G. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11501        
Rankin Thomas H. Corporal   6th Separate Company 1907 IV 3092     211  
Rankin William G. Major   60th Battalion I. S. C. NYG 1952 IV 11298   Div of Standards & Purchase P-4784 1000  
Ranlet Donald J. 1st Lieutenant D 71st Infantry 1941 III 3953   Gleason & Company 19  
Ranlet Robert Jr. Major   52nd Fight Wing 1948 III 4432     1289  
Ranlet Robert Jr. Lt. Colonel   Cavalry NYNG 1950 IV 11151   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Ranlet (sp?) Daniel M. Sergeant B 9th Regiment 1906 IV 2953     201  
Ransom Charles M. Lt. Colonel, Assistant Adjutant General Staff 4th Brigade 1907 III 1184        
Ransom Charles M.     4th Brigade 1902 IV 2052     115 Assistant Adjutant General
Raphael Irving A. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12026        
Raphael Samuel   B 47th Regiment 1895 IV 637       Musician
Rapisardi Charles J. Chief Warrant Officer 145th Ordnance Company 106th Ordnance Battalion 1963 II 2849        
Rapisardi Charles J. Warrant Officer   102nd Ordinance Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5005   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Rapisardi Charles J.    Warrant Officer 1   102nd Ordnance Company (DS) 1957 IV 11895        
Rapp Albert J. Master Sergeant B 1st BG 165th Infantry 1960 IV 12522        
Rapp Samuel S. First Sergeant I 23rd Infantry 1911 IV 4409     270  
Rappe Charles G. Sergeant, 1st Class H.C. 10th Infantry 1909 IV 3790     246  
Rasmus [Earl] Lt. Colonel   23rd Infantry 1913 I 502     287 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Rasmus Carl  G. Captain Field & Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1908 II 559     232  
Rasmus Carl G. 2nd Lieutenant A 23rd Regiment 1898 IV 1089        
Rasquin Henry S. Captain   3rd Battery 1902 I 204   111    
Rasquin Henry S. Captain   3rd Battery 1897 II 141        
Rasquin Henry S. Captain   3rd Battery 1894 III 59        
Rates Charles L. 2nd Lieutenant A 105th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9787 Class IV #9787      
Rathbone Richard Loper Corporal [H. C.] 23rd Regiment 1901 IV 1948     104  
Ratigan James F. Private B 14th Infantry 1917 IV 5534     322  
Ratigan John J. Colonel   69th Regiment, NYG 1946 I 1379   Dieges & Clust    
Ratigan John J. 1st Lieutenant H 165th Infantry 1926 III 2596        
Ratigan John J. Corporal [M, Y] 69th Infantry 1917 IV 5625     324  
Ratthe Frederick Sergeant [I] 65th Regiment 1904 III 818     157  
Rattke Frederick Sergeant I 65th Regiment 1899 IV 1330        
Rau Frank G. Sergeant C 65th Regiment 1904 IV 2551     190  
Rauber William J. Gunner's Mate 1st Class   6th Division 3rd Battalion 1914 IV 5007     297  
Rauch Adolph E. Private E 7th Regiment 1898 IV 1066        
Rauch Adolph Edward Private E 7th Regiment 1902 III 648     111  
Rauchi (sp?) Otto 1st Lieutenant B 10th Infantry 1927 IV 6321     382  
Rauschkolb Frederick Musician   9th C.D.C., 21st Separate Company 1916 IV 5365     312  
Rauschkolb Louis     9th [A.D.] 1913 I 500     286 *Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912*Band
Rauschkolb Louis Private 22nd Company 9th Artillery District 1908 II 556     230  
Rauschkolb Louis Corporal F. M. 9th Regiment 1906 III 1025     197  
Rauschkolt Fredeerick Musician   9 C.D.C., 21st Separate Company 1915 IV 5245     309  
Ravis (sp?) William Musician K 9th Regiment 1895 I 84        
Rawlins William Private K 69th Infantry 1914 IV 4948     295  
Raymond Arnot 1st Sergeant G 9th Regiment 1895 I 90        
Raymond Charles Private 1st Class G 10th Infantry 1938 IV 9590   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Raymond Edward Denton 2nd  Lieutenant                                      Company C 14th Regiment 1903 IV 2255     161  
Raymond John H. Corporal   8th Separate Company 1907 IV 3107     212  
Raymond Richard A. Private   2nd Ambulance Company  NYG 1918 III 2276     327  
Raymond Richard A. Sergeant First Class   2nd Ambulance [Company] 1912 IV 4575     279 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Raymond Scott S. Private First Class   Battery A 1937 III 3627   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Raymond William A. Technical Sergeant   107th CAMRON 1960 IV 12861        
Raymond William O. Corporel G 7th Infantry 1914 III 1918     296  
Raymond William O. Corporal G 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3640     242  
Raynor Russell Commander   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1912 II 800     272  
Raynor Russell Lieutenant   1st Battalion NYNM 1907 III 1114        
Raynor Russell Lieutenant Junior Grade Staff [1st Battalion Naval Militia] 1902 IV 1993     108  
Raynor William 2nd Lieutenant C 23rd Regiment 1898 IV 1181        
Razza Salvatore Sergeant   107th Infantry 1941 III 3879   Gleason & Company 19  
Rchardson Samuel M. First Sergeant H 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2881        
Read Robert E. Sergeant K 71st Infantry 1938 IV 9565   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Read Theodore F. Private A 23rd Infantry Regiment 1904 II 382     170  
Read Theodore F. Private Company A 23rd   Regiment 1903 IV 2295     167  
Reader William    Quartermaster Sergeant [I] 14th Regiment 1906 IV 2943     200  
Reader William A. Sergeant   27th Signal Company 1927 II 1392        
Reader William A. Sergeant   2 1st Signal Corp 1922 III 2467     3  
Reagan Allan L. Lieutenant Colonel and Inspector General Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1926 II 1372        
Reagan Allan L. Major   A G Dept. 1920 III 2394     343  
Reagan Allan L. Lt. Colonel   Assistant Adjutant General 1910 IV 4084     256  
Reagan Allen L. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters, 27 Division 1928 I 937   Tiffany & Co. 12  
Reagan James H. 1st Sergeant   22nd Separate Company 1896 II 130        
Reagan James H. 1st Sergeant   22nd Separate Company 1894 III 29 [Class II No. 130]      
Reagan John Corporal C 12th Infantry 1910 I 411     257  
Reagan John Private C 12th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 435     188  
Reagan John Private C 12th Regiment 1900 III 509     51  
Reagan Michael J. 2nd Lieutenant Qm. Corps 10th Infantry 1911 III 1618        
Reagan Michael J. 2d Lieutenant [F & S] 10th Infantry 1909 IV 3804     246  
Reagen John Private C 12th Regiment 1895 IV 665        
Reals George C. Staff Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff NYNG Headquarters 1927 II 1389        
Reals George C. Private First Class A 104th Field Artillery 1922 III 2452     1  
Reals George C. Sergeant A 1st Field Artillery 1917 IV 5551     323  
Reardon Frank D. Master Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion 106th Artillery Regiment 1960 II 2812        
Reardon Frank D. Master Sergeant   Battery A 106th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III 4877        
Reardon Frank D. Sergeant 1st Class   Battery A 106th Field Artillery Battalioon NYNG 1950 IV 11168   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Reardon Joseph A. Stf. Sergeant   107th Infantry 1939 IV 9776 Class IV #9776     M.D.D.
Reddan Christopher K. Private   74th Infantry 1917 IV 5590     323  
Reddin Patrick Private   Headquarters Troop  51st Cavalry Brigade 1937 III 3628   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Redeke Henry Chief Mechanic B 1st Field Artillery 1916 III 2179     315  
Redeke Henry Corporal   1st Battery 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1911 IV 4152     258  
Redfern Alexander G. Quartermaster Sergeant B 2nd Infantry 1913 III 1849        
Redfield Richard J. Private   32nd Separate Company 1900 III 504     49  
Redfield Richard J. Corporal   32nd Separate Company 1895 IV 585        
Redington George O. 1st Lieutenant   1st Cavalry 1912 III 1714        
Redington George O. Sergeant 3 Squadron A 1907 IV 3117     213  
Redline Edward J. Corporal F 14th Infantry 1938 IV 9641   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Redmond August J. Sergeant A 9th Regiment 1904 IV 2518     187  
Redmond Francis P. First Sergeant   39th Separate Company 1904 IV 2420     177  
Redmond James Henry Sergeant   28th Separate Company 1905 IV 2635     195  
Redmore Robert L. Sergeant   Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11810        
Reeb Edward A. Sergeant H 174th Infantry 1937 III 3629   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Reed Eber R. Corporal C 10th Battalion 1904 IV 2528     188  
Reed Edward M.  Sergeant [N. C. S.] Squadron C 1907 IV 3090     211 Ordnance
Reed Frank [William] 2nd Lieutenant  [Battery B] 105th Field Artillery  1933 III 3025     2176  
Reed George W. Private   3rd Signal Corps 1899 III 432        
Reed George W. Quartermaster Sergeant C 10th Battalion 1894 IV 446        
Reed John J. Major Field & Staff 170th Field Artillery Battalion  1951 II 2370        
Reed John J. 1st Lieutenant   2nd Battalion, 156 Field Artillery 1939 IV 9831 Class IV #9831      
Reed Joseph B.  Sergeant D 22nd Regiment 1907 IV 3222     221  
Reed Latham G. Captain   Squadron A 1899 IV 1248        
Reed Latham R. Lieutenant Colonel   69th Infantry 1917 IV 5624     324  
Reed Philip Captain M 15th Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2107        
Reed Phillp 2nd Lieutenant  F 369th Infantry 1933 III 2938     1823  
Reed Robert J. Captain   108th AC & W Flight 1960 IV 13018        
Reed Walter H. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant   F & S 74th Regiment 1905 IV 2717        
Reelly (sp?) Edward J. 1st Lieutenant D 13th Regiment 1901 IV 1853     92  
Reep Fred F. Private 1st Class H 134th Medical Regiment 1940 IV 10309   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Rees Thomas E. Corporal Svc 106th Infantry 1927 I 10310        
Rees Thomas E. Field Musician Band 106th Field Artillery Regiment 1922 II 1278        
Rees Thomas E. Sergeant   23rd Infantry 1921 III 2419     349  
Rees Thomas E. Field Musician   13th Regiment 1901 IV 1805     83  
Reese Allen C. Master Sergeant   Headquarters 107th Tactical Fighter Wing 1960 IV 12899        
Reeve Ernest H. Private   102nd Ordinance Company Sp Troops 27th Division 1941 III 3747   Gleason & Company 19  
Reeve Theodore E. Sergeant   1st 13th Artilley District 1910 IV 4115     257  
Refern Allexander G. Sergeant B 2ND Infantry, 7th Separate Company 1910 IV 3913     250  
Reffiy? Robert C. Private First Class B 3rd infantry 1917 I 3914       Name?
Regan James J. Private C 71st Infantry 1913 III 1861        
Regan James J. Private C 71st Infantry 1909 IV 3713     244  
Regan John J. 1st Sergeant E 107th Infantry Regiment 1924 II 1303        
Regan John J. Sergeant E 7th Infantry 1916 III 2166     315  
Regan John J. Corporal E 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4208     260  
Regan John Joseph 2nd Lieutenant E 107th Infantry 1927 I 4209        
Rego Curtis G. Sergeant A 1st Infantry 1916 IV 5311     313  
Regus Abra, 1st Sergeant K 9th Regiment 1895 I 91        
Regus Abram 1st Sergeant K 9th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 12 Class I # 91      
Rehberg Harry Private   258th Field Artillery 1927 IV 6320     382  
Rehm John Sergeant A 12th Regiment 1901 IV 1947     104  
Rehm Michael J. Master Sergeant B 165th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1954 IV 11532        
Rei (sp?)sner Rudolph L. 1st Sergeant   1st Field Artilery, Supply 1917 IV 5632     324  
Reich Edward E. Private, 1st Class Battery E 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9709 Class IV #9709      
Reichelt Eugene L. Sergeant   71st Infantry 1938 IV 9433   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Reid Charles 1st Lietenant L 13th Regiment, Coast Artillery 1907 III 1141        
Reid Charles M. 1st Lieutenant L 13th Regiment 1902 IV 2033     112  
Reid James D.S. Captain   30th Separate Company 1907 III 1149        
Reid James David Scott First Sergeant L 30th  Separate Company 1902 IV 1996     109  
Reid Vincent De P. Captain Headquarters 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry 1947 IV 10752     879  
Reid Walter Jr. Ordnance Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 7th Infantry 1907 III 1161        
Reid Walter Jr. Corporal G 7th Regiment 1903 IV 2170     129  
Reid  James J. Major   955 Field Artillery  Battalion 1948 III 4410     1230  
Reidpath Charles D. Captain [Troop E] 121st Cavalry 1934 III 3081     2299  
Reidy Michael E. 2nd Lieutenant   69th Infantry 1918 III 2282     328  
Reidy (sp?) Michael E. [IMR} Sergeant D 69th Infantry 1911 IV 4352     268  
Reif Allan F. Colonel Field & Staff 74th Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2103        
Reif Allan F. Captain E 174th Infantry 1935 III 3209     2934  
Reilly Carroll Major Field & Staff 258th Field Artillery Regiment 1940 II 1985        
Reilly Carroll J. Captain   258th Field Artillery 1936 III 3357   Dieges & Clust 261  
Reilly Edward J. Captain   13th Coast Defence Command 1916 I 3358        
Reilly Edward J. Captain Field & Staff 13th Artillery District 1911 II 724     259  
Reilly Edward J. Captain C 71st Infantry 1937 III 3423   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Reilly Edward J. Major   245th Coast Artillery 1928 Special (35 Year) 10   Tiffany & Co. 257  
Reilly Edward James Captain F 13th Regiment 1906 III 1006     194  
Reilly Edward W. Staff Sergeant   199th Army Band 1960 IV 12596        
Reilly Francis P. Captain   51st Regiment 1947 IV 10748     798  
Reilly George J. Private, 1st Class I 74th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV 10488        
Reilly James J. Quartermaster Sergeant E 69th Infantry 1909 III 1388        
Reilly James J. Private E 69th Regiment 1906 IV 2974     204  
Reilly John Sergeant F 12th Regiment 1901 IV 1942     104  
Reilly John J. Sergeant F 12th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 838     281 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Reilly John J. Sergeant F 12th Infantry 1907 III 1105        
Reilly John R. Staff Sergeant Headquarter Troop 51st Cavelry Brigade 1940 IV 10241   Gleason & Co. 320  
Reilly Leo J. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 102nd Antiaircraft Artillery  Brigade 1949 III 4489     1294  
Reilly Leo J. Captian L 8th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10426        
Reilly Michael J. Lt. Colonel   212th Coast Artillery, AUS 1946 I 1314   Dieges & Clust    
Reilly Michael J. 1st Lieutenant Battery B 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1940 II 1951        
Reilly Michael J. 1st Lieutenant [Battery B] 212th Coastal Artillery  1935 III 3260     3168  
Reilly Miles A. Staff Sergeant   Heaquarters & Service Company 102nd Engineers 1924 IV 6104        
Reilly Patrick J. Corporal E 69th Infantry 1912 IV 4596     280 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Reilly Philip C. Captain   Company A 20th IS Battalion, NYG 1962 I 1831       Lt. Vogel 25 Jul 62
Reilly Philip C. Master Sergeant   Service Company 14th Infantry 1937 III 3424   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Reilly Philip E. 1st Sergeant D 69th Infantry Regiment 1914 II 958     299  
Reilly Philip E. First Sergeant D 69th Regiment 1905 IV 2642     196  
Reilly Phillip E. First Sergeant D 69th Infantry 1909 III 1365        
Reilly Thomas  H. 1st Sergeant 33rd Company 8th Coast Defense Command 1917 II 1131     324  
Reilly Thomas H. S. Battalion Sergeant Major   N C S 8th Regiment 1905 IV 2768        
Reilly Thomas J. Sergeant   51st Regiment 1946 IV 10674     654 Band
Reilly Thomas N.S. First Sergeant 33 8th Artillery District 1912 III 1704        
Reilly William E. Artificer H 47th Infantry 1915 IV 5166     304  
Reinack Herman W. Private H 71st Regiment 1897 IV 977        
Reinberg Einar Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 71st Infantry 1956 I 1669        
Reinberg Einar Major Headquarters  1st Battalion 71st Infantry Regiment  1953 II 2448        
Reinberg Einar 2nd Lieutenant E 71st Infantry 1940 IV 10113 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Reinbothe Alfred H. Major    245th Coast Artillery 1948 I 1454        
Reinbothe Alfred H. Captain Battery D 245th Coast Artillery (Anti-aircraft Artillery) Regiment 1942 II 2032        
Reinbothe Alfred H. 1st Lieutenant   245th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3506   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Reinhard John First Sergeant L 65th Infantry 1913 III 1840        
Reinhard John Sergeant I 65th Infantry 1908 IV 3425     232  
Reinhardt Edward Sergeant   H C 22nd Corps Engineers 1908 IV 3536     238  
Reinhardt John C. Corporal C 7th Infantry 1917 IV 5533     322  
Reinhardt Otto Sergeant K 245th Coast Artillery 1939 I 5534   Tiffany & Co. 5505  
Reinhardt Otto Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1933 II 1553        
Reinhardt Otto Sergeant Battery K 245th Coast Artillery 1929 III 2716   Dieges & Clust 25  
Reinhardt Otto Private   10th Company 13th C D C 1926 IV 6234     382  
Reinhold E. V. C. 1st Lieutenant   71st Infantry 1920 IV 5806     343  
Reino Napoleon Private   9th Separate Company 1899 IV 1286        
Reis Joseph W. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12375        
Reisig [Charles] H. Private E 7th Regiment 1896 IV 720        
Reisig Charles H. Quartermaster Sergeant E 7th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 457     195  
Reisig Charles H.  J. M. Sergeant E 7th Infantry  1911 I 421     259  
Reisig Charles H.  [Imr] Sergeant E 7th Regiment 1901 III 563     79  
Relyea Elwood Charles Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 1944 IV 10594     475  
Relyea William C. 1st Lieutenant H 7th Infantry 1920 III 2360     341  
Relyea William C. Sergeant H 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2873        
Remauro Nicholas V. Sergeant   Service Company 14th Infantry 1938 IV 9476   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Remer John W. Corporal E 7th Regiment 1907 IV 3120     213  
Remington [George W.] Sergeant A 108th Infantry 1939 IV 9937   Gleason & Co.(300) 71  
Remmer Joseph H. Captain   28th Separate Company 1894 I 61        
Remmer William H. 1st Lieutenant   28th Separate Company 1898 IV 1145        
Remmer William M. 1st Sergeant   28th Separate Company 1908 II 554     229  
Remmer William M.  1st Sergeant A 1st Infantry 1912 I 469     279 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Remmer William M.  1st Sergeant   28th Separate Company 1905 III 903     174  
Remond Edward F. Captain Service [Battery] 258th Field Artillery  1933 III 2937     1822  
Renard Louis J. Chief Warrant Officer Non-commissioned Staff 42nd Supply & Transportation Battalion 1963 II 2932        
Renard Louis J. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 III 4992   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Renard Louis J. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters 142nd AAA AW Battalion (SP) NYNG 1952 IV 11364        
Renilk? Bertrand A. Staff Sergeant HQ 27th Division 1926 I 11365       Name?
Renker Harold C. Sergeant M 4th Infantry 1948 IV 10731     781  
Renna William Master Sergeant Battery B 773  AAA Gun Battalion,  NYNG 1955 I 1620        
Renna William Master Sergeant Battery B 142nd Anti-aircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Battalion 1949 II 2324        
Renna William Master Sergeant Battery B 142nd Antiaircraft Artillery  [Air Wing Battalion] 1949 III 4508     1294  
Renna William First Sergeant   Battery C 212th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9294   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Renne Otto H. Private G 23rd Regiment 1894 III 74        
Rennoyer (sp?)  Charles [H/N] Private  G 23 Infantry 1913 Special (45 Year) 4     286  
Renois Frank Private   109th Separate Company 1898 IV 1159        
Renwich Bubber Private 1st Class E 369th Infantry 1938 IV 9516   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Resille Philip E. Major Field & Staff 69th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 828     279 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Reubel Harry B. Captain F 369th Infantry 1936 IV 9026   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Reuling William C. First Sergeant E 74th Regiment 1905 IV 2694        
Reuluig? William C. Regimental Sergeant Major   74th Infantry 1910 III 1487       Name?
Reutershan Alfred   D. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 27th Division 1938 II 1753        
Reutershan Alfred D. Colonel Hq. 27th Infantry Division, AUS 1946 I 1349   Dieges & Clust    
Reutershan Alfred D. Major Headquarters 27th Division  1933 III 2939     1824  
Reutershan Alfred D. Major   [A G D Headquarters 27th Division] 1927 IV 6396        
Reutershan Alfred D. Colonel   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1952 Special (35 Year) 151   Division of Standards P-4784  
Reville Bertrand A. Staff Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 27th Division Train 1922 II 1256     2  
Reville Bertrand A. Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster Corps 1917 III 2248     323  
Reville Bertrand A. 1st Sergeant F 69th Infantry 1911 IV 4298     263  
Reville Bertrand A. 1st Sergeant   Headquarters Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1937 Special (35 Year) 85   Tiffany & Co.(2) 203  
Reville Philip E. Captain D 69th Regiment 1902 IV 2140     126  
Reville Phillip E. Major Field & Staff 69th Infantry 1909 III 1403        
Rexer Daniel [William] Staff Sergeant   102nd Engineers 1946 IV 10704     721 [AUS]
Reybert (sp?) Harry A. Sergeant C 23rd Infantry 1913 IV 4725     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Reyer Albert ). Private First Class Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1930 III 2736   Dieges & Clust 169  
Reyer Albert O. Private 1st Class Service Battery 258th Field Artillery Regiment 1933 II 1561        
Reyer Albert O. Private   258th Field Artillery 1924 IV 6089        
Reyer  Albert O. Private First Class Svc 258th Field Artillery 1939 I 6090   Tiffany & Co. 5501  
Reynolds Alfred S. Lieutenant 2nd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 II 1220     346  
Reynolds Alfred S. Gun Captain, 2nd C.   [d ]Sep. Div., N.M., 2nd Separate Company 1909 IV 3840     248  
Reynolds Alfred Smith Ensign   2nd Division 3rd Battalion NMNY 1914 III 1966     301  
Reynolds Augustus 1st Sergeant Company D 47th  Regiment 1903 IV 2318     169  
Reynolds Charles Corporal   22nd Regiment 1904 IV 2536     188  
Reynolds Charles J. Supply Sergeant A 22nd Engineer 1919 I 2537        
Reynolds Charles J. Quartermaster Sergeant A 22nd Engineer Regiment 1915 II 1001     306  
Reynolds Charles J. Corporal A 22nd Engineers 1910 III 1433        
Reynolds Charles T. 2nd Lieutenant L 2nd Infantry, 22nd Separate Company 1909 IV 3765     245  
Reynolds Clarence J. Sergeant   Service Company 14th Infantry 1926 IV 6259     382  
Reynolds Edie Private E 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 33        
Reynolds Frank P. Private I 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1199        
Reynolds Frederick H. 1st Lieutenant   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12388        
Reynolds George First Sergeant F 14th Regiment 1904 IV 2496     186  
Reynolds Harold R. Boatswain Mate 2nd Class   4th Division 2nd Battalion 1922 IV 5964     3  
Reynolds James  T. Captain Battery F 186th Field Artillery Regiment 1941 II 1998        

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Reynolds James T. 1st Lieutenant L 106th Infantry 1935 III 3293     3266  
Reynolds John Lt. Colonel Headquarters 27th Division,Asst. C. of S.A. 1945 I 1283   Dieges & Clust    
Reynolds La Verne H. [Pharmacist's Mate, Third Class]   12th Division New York Naval Militia 1941 III 4020     6017  
Reynolds Laverne H. H A 1st Class   12th Flight Division NMNY 1937 IV 9163   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Reynolds Samuel H. 2nd Lieutenant   101st Cavalry 1948 IV 10904     1239 [SW-DMC]
Reynolds Walter V. Sergeant G 7th Infantry 1919 IV 5730     339  
Reynolds William L. Sergeant   Battery B 104th Field Artillery 1936 IV 9008   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Rezzemini Louis J. First Sergeant B 10th Battalion  1902 IV 1998     109  
Rheinheimer Charles F. Sergeant M 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9735 Class IV #9735      
Rhine William C. Private Company C 8th Regiment 1903 IV 2355     172  
Rhinelander Philip Color Sergeant   7th Infantry 1920 III 2356     340  
Rhinelander Philip Private K 7th Infantry 1914 IV 5122     302  
Rhinelander T.J. Oakley Color Sergeant   9th CAC 1919 III 2300     333  
Rhinelander T.J. Oakley Private K 7th Regiment 1895 IV 469        
Rhoades William C.P. Chaplain   Staff 13th Artillery District 1910 IV 3993     253  
Rhoads George B. Captain E 7th Regiment 1894 I 42        
Rhodebeck Charles R. Musician A 14th Infantry 1914 III 1921     296  
Rhodebeck Charles R. Musician A 14th Infantry 1908 IV 3389     231  
Riano Anthony Staff Sergent H 105th Infantry 1943 IV 10491        
Rice Edward J. 2nd Lieutenant   22nd Engineers 1908 III 1290        
Rice Edward Jerome Battalion Quartermaster Company F & S 22nd  Regiment 1903 IV 2299     168  
Rice Eugene U. Corporal D 12th Regiment 1902 IV 2008     110  
Rice Frederick S. Private G 9th Regiment 1899 III 430        
Rice Homer M. Lieutenant   13th Division NYNM 1940 IV 10282   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Rice Marcus H. Major   1st Infantry 1912 III 1737        
Rice Marcus H. Captain   39th Separate Company 1907 IV 3206     218  
Rice Robert L. Mess Sergeant M 10th Infantry 1919 III 2342     339  
Rice Robert L.    M 10th Infantry 1913 IV 4729     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Rice Wilbur Doan 1st Lieutenant A 106th Infantry 1941 III 4028     6025  
Rich [Gaius] Barrett Jr. 1st Lieutenant B 74th Infantry 1911 IV 4373     269  
Rich Amos C. Sergeant   22nd Regiment 1895 IV 517        
Rich Anthony J. Corporal K 105th Infantry 1939 IV 9861        
Rich Charles Sergeant E 71st Infantry 1935 III 3269     3177  
Rich Charles A. Sergeant  E 71st Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1933        
Rich Lynn R. Corporal   22nd Separate Company 1895 IV 615        
Richard Charles Roy Chief Porter   4th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 IV 6046        
Richards [William] Sergeant E 105th Infantry 1932 III 2820     1112  
Richards Charles S. Captain  [F&S] 12th Regiment 1906 IV 2919     198 Quartermaster
Richards Edward J. Colonel   13th Infantry 1947 I 1425        
Richards Edward J. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1947 II 2206        
Richards Edward J. Captain   Battery F. 245th Coast Artillery 1935 III 3298   Dieges & Clust 137  
Richards Eugene R. Corporal D 7th Infantry 1911 III 1564        
Richards Euguene R.  Private D 7th Regiment 1907 IV 3121     213  
Richards Francis E. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st MTB 205th Armor 1960 IV 12799        
Richards George B. Chaplain   65th Regiment 1910 IV 3867     249  
Richards John J. Sergeant First Class   Battery A 258th Field Artillery Battalion 1957 IV 11830        
Richards William Sergeant E 105th Infantry 1935 I 1073   Tiffany & Co. 2927  
Richards William Sergeant E 105th Infantry Regiment 1932 II 1509        
Richards William Private F 2nd Infantry 1915 IV 5151     303  
Richardson Amos Master Sergeant Battery B 870th AAA Battalion 1955 I 1618        
Richardson Amos 1st Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 15th Regiment New York Guard 1947 II 2236        
Richardson Edward L. First Sergeant B 15th Infantry 1947 IV 10791     999  
Richardson Frederick  Sergeant   6th Regiment 1901 IV 1743     72 Can not make out middle intial 
Richardson Frederick F. Sergeant   2nd Battery 1902 IV 2094     122  
Richardson James B. Captain   2nd Field Artillery 1915 III 2118     310  
Richardson James B. 2nd Lieutenant   2nd Battery 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1910 IV 4099     256  
Richardson Samual M. 1st Lieutenant H 7th Infantry 1911 III 1557        
Richardson Samuel M. Captain Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1920 II 1199     342  
Richardson Wayne L. QMQC   3-86 NYNM 1952 I 1561        
Richardson Wayne L. Chief Quartermaster Division 3-86 Naval Militia 1952 II 2409        
Richardson Wayne L. [Quartermaster Quartermaster Chief] [Division 3-86]   1951 III 4602     1294  
Richardson Wayne L. Quartermaster 2nd Class   15th Separate Flight Division 1936 IV 8940   Dieges & Clust (59) 19  
Richardson William O. Captain   2nd Field Artillery 1913 III 1859        
Richardson William O. 1st Lieutenant   Company 2 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1908 IV 3473     236  
Richardson Wm. O. Brigadier General Field & Staff 52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1925 II 1326        
Riche John V. Major   Headquarters 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1962 I 1805        
Riche John V. Captain Headquarters  1st Battalion 71st Infantry Regiment  1956 II 2594        
Riche John V. Captain A 71st Infantry 1951 III 4587     1294  
Riche John V. Captain A 71st Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11029   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Richert Herman H. J. Sergeant Major   13th C D C 1917 IV 5561     323  
Richetti Joseph C. Master Sergeant   Service Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11313        
Richichi Salvatore Sergeant K 106th Infantry 1940 IV 10114 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Richmond Harry S. Major Field & Staff 1st Cavalry Regiment 1913 II 859     284 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Richmond Harry S. Captain   B Troop 1908 III 1214        
Richmond Harry S. 1st  Lieutenant   Troop B 1903 IV 2219     157  
Richmond Paul A. Chief Warrant Officer 3   Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment 140th Transportation Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12348        
Richtmeyer Frank Howard Sergeant 1st Class   Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV 12616        
Rickard Charles Roy [Chief Printer] 13th Division [3rd Battalion] 1933 III 3033     2184  
Rickard John H. Master Sergeant K 105th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11507        
Rickert George J. Battalion Sergeant Major   3rd Infantry 1912 III 1738        
Rickert George J. Battalion Sergeant Major   N C S 3rd Regiment 1908 IV 3306     228  
Rickert Wendell R. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1960 IV 12800        
Ridablock Francis A. First Sergeant G 7th Infantry 1910 III 1464        
Ridabock Francis A. Corporal G 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2631     195  
Ridabock Henry G. Lt. Colonel [F&S] 8th Regiment 1903 III 762     148  
Ridabock Henry G. Major   8th Regiment 1898 IV 1074        
Riddick Thomas A. Captain Field & Staff 642nd Transportation Battalion 1963 II 2969        
Riddick Thomas A. Captain   Battery A 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11612        
Riddick Thomas Arthur Captain B (Armored Carrier) 642nd Transportation Battalion NYARNG 1959 III 5123   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Rider Charles F. Private   23rd Separate Company 1901 IV 1898     100  
Riebling Peter C. PSergeant   242nd  Signal Battalion 1960 IV 12977        
Ried Edward M. Post Ordnance Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] Squadron C 1909 III 1419        
Riefenstahl William C. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 14th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 477     204  
Riefenstahl William Charles Battalion Adjutant F&S 14th Regiment 1902 III 634     106  
Rieger Nichilas R. Sergeant   Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9083   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Rienow Robert Colonel   Separate Detachment Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV 12318        
Riffe James Major   108th Infantry 1932 I 1015   Tiffany & Co. 166  
Riffe James Major Headquarters Company 108th Infantry Regiment 1932 II 1500        
Riffe James Major   108th infantry 1932 III 2841     1371  
Riffe James P. Sergeant L 108th Infantry 1938 IV 9487   Gleason Company (2) 313  
Riffe (sp?) James 2nd Lieutenant L 3rd Infantry 1913 IV 4740     286 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Rigby Philip Corporal   Hospital Corps 14th Infantry 1913 IV 4842     292  
Rigby Raymond S. Private     Battery D 258th Field Artillery NYNG 1949 IV 11089   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Riggs Roland R. Lt. Commander   Naval Militia 1922 IV 5958     3  
Rignel Charles H. 2nd Lieutenant H 74th Infantry 1913 IV 4676     283 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Rigney Alden E. Sergeant First Class B 727th Armored Ordnance Battalion 1957 IV 11897        
Rigney Stanley Corporal B 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10125 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Rigney Stanley L. Sergeant First Class   HH6 27th Signal Battalion 1961 I 1797        
Rigney Stanley L. Chief Warrant Officer 3rd Class Headquarters & Service Company 205th Tank Battalion  1956 II 2604        
Rigney Stanley L. Sergeant [Service] 105th Infantry 1949 III 4480     1294  
Riker Ira E. Private A 14th Infantry 1912 IV 4615     281 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Riker Raymond K.     9th Division, 3rd Battalion, NYNM 1941 IV 10354       CBM(A.A.)?
Riker Robert A. Sergeant   14th Regiment 1904 IV 2463     181  
Riker William C. K. Supply Sergeant   14th Infantry 1919 IV 5681     334  
Riley Frank J. Captain Headquarters 51st Cavalry Brigade 1938 II 1754        
Riley Frank J. 1st Lieutenant [Headquarters] 51st Cavalry Brigade 1934 III 3093     2311  
Riley Frank J. 1st Lieutenant   51st Cavalry Brigade 1927 IV 6405        
Riley Frank L. Private First Class [How. Co.] 105th Infantry 1935 III 3225     3133  
Riley George Henry 1st   Lieutenant Company I 22nd Regiment 1903 IV 2230     158  
Riley James J. 2nd Lieutenant A 1st MTB 205th Armor 1960 IV 12801        
Riley John P. Master Sergeant C 1st BG 165th Infantry 1960 IV 12521        
Riley William Sergeant   Howitzer Company 14th Infantry 1938 IV 9493   Gleason Company (2) 313  
Rilling Charles F. Private, 2nd Class B 22nd Engineers 1909 III 1416        
Rilling Charles F. Private B 22nd Regiment 1902 IV 2127     124  
Rind (sp?) Ernest First Sergeant   8th C D C 1920 IV 5755     341  
Ringel Harold L. 1st Lieutenant [1st Quartermaster Depot]   1947 IV 10755     895  
Ringer Ernest E. Chief Warrant Officer   Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 186th Artillery 1960 IV 13019        
Ringer Frederick C. Captain   22nd Regiment 1905 I 238   176    
Ringer Frederick C. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster Field & Staff 22nd Infantry Regiment 1900 II 228     33  
Ringer Frederick C. 2nd Lieutenant B 22nd Regiment 1895 III 192        
Ringer Frederick C. 2nd Lieutenant B 22nd Regiment 1894 IV 27        
Ringer (sp?) Frederick C. Captain [Regimental IMR]     1912 Special (30 Year) 8     277 Corps of Engineers
Ringwald Charles M. Musician   M 14th 10th Infantry 1908 IV 3433     233  
Riordan Bartholemew P. Supply Sergeant Supply 69th Infantry 1921 I 3434        
Riordan Bartholomew Corporel D 69th Infantry 1915 III 2038     305  
Riordan Bartholomew Sergeant A 69th Infantry 1908 IV 3379     231  
Riordan Bartholomew P. Mechanic D 69th Infantry Regiment 1917 II 1138     324  
Riordan James L. Master Sergeant   Company B 174th AIB, NYNG 1958 I 1719        
Riordan James L. Master Sergeant B 174th Armored Infantry Battalion  1955 II 2541        
Riordan James L. Sergeant I 74th Infantry 1947 III 4314     935  
Riordan James L. Sergeant Service   10th Armored Division  1943 IV 10534     361  
Riphey (sp?) Robert C. Quartermaster Sergeant   34th Separate Company 1902 IV 2000     110  
Ripley John C. First Sergeant   Battery C 245th Artillery 1924 IV 6114        
Ripp John   [F. M.] 47th Regiment 1906 IV 2924     198 Musician 
Rippey Robert C. Commissary Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 3rd Infantry Regiment 1912 II 802     273  
Rippey Robert C. Commissary Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 2nd Battalion 1907 III 1128        
Risch Reuben H. Sergeant   Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1937 IV 9078   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Risley Arthur B. Private C 7th Regiment 1894 IV 401        
Ritch Amos M. Captain   14th Infantry 1912 III 1684        
Ritch Amos M. Sergeant K 23rd Regiment 1907 IV 3201     218  
Ritchie Robert Warrant Officer JG   Service Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11510        
Ritter George J. Chief Machinist's Mate   10th Fl 3rd Bn NYNM 1933 I 1052   Tiffany & Co. 2277  
Ritter George J. Chief Machinist's Mate 7th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1930 II 1436        
Ritter George J. Chief Machinist Mate   Naval Militia 1920 IV 5825     343  
Ritter George John Chief Machinists Mate   7th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1924 III 2524        
Ritter Harry W. Sergeant 1st Class Hospital Corps 47th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 751     262  
Ritter Harry W. [Assistant Hospital Steward] N.C. S 47th Regiment 1906 III 1063     203  
Ritter Harry W. Sergeant [NCS] 47th Regiment 1901 IV 1869     96 Hospital Corps
Ritter Perry A. Major   102nd Medical Battalion (Infantry Division) NYARNG 1960 IV 12461        
Ritter William E. Major   69th Regiment 1944 III 4111     24  
Ritzinger August J. Corporal Band 12th Infantry Regiment 1913 II 903     291  
Ritzinger August J. Private F 12th Infantry 1911 III 1648        
Ritzinger August J. Private   F M 12th Regiment 1905 IV 2756        
Rivisto Michael A. 2nd Lieutenant G 71st Infantry 1938 IV 9380   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Rizza John J. Lieutenant Colonel   II Zone Command 1953 III 4671     1294  
Rizza John J. Captain   5th Regiment 1945 IV 10638     539  
Rizzetta Nicholas A. Master Sergeant   MP Detachment 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV 12700        
Rizzo Charles J. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 III 5043   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Rizzo Charles J. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV 12458        
Rizzo Rosario S. Captain   71st Infantry 1947 IV 10771     930 [AUS]
Ro (sp?)se Clarence C. Corporal K 10th Infantry 1916 IV 5352     312  
Roach Bernard V. Sergeant M 1st Infantry 1921 IV 5856     349  
Roach James Private   36th Separate Company 1899 IV 1262        
Roach James E. Captain C 10th Infantry Battalion 1904 II 379     169  
Roach James E. Captain C 10th Battalion 1899 III 461        
Roach James Edward 2nd Lieutenant C 10th Battalion  1895 IV 523        
Robb James Brigadier General   2nd Brigade 1920 III 2410     348  
Robb James Captain C 23rd Infantry 1910 IV 4014     253  
Robbins Edward James Corporal M 23rd Regiment 1910 IV 3865     249  
Robbins Willard Giles Sergeant   44th Separate Company 1904 IV 2539     188  
Robbins William F. Major   56th Infantry 1949 IV 10905     1240  
Robbins (sp?) Edward J. Captain M 23rd Infantry 1915 III 2020     304  
Roberson William  C. Colonel Headquarters 1st Army (Army of the United States) 1945 II 2116        
Roberson William C. Colonel   101st Amd. Cavalry 1953 I 1569        
Roberson William C. Captain   Troop F 101st Cavalry 1941 III 3831   Gleason & Company 19  
Robert Allan L. Master Sergeant A 175th Armored Infantry Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12140        
Robert Louis T. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st Medical Tank Battalion 142nd Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12271        
Roberto Daniel R. Sergeant First Class G 106th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11397        
Roberto Daniel Richard Master Sergeant C 71st Infantry Regiment NYARNG 1959 III 5067   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Roberto Vincent J. Technical Sergeant   274th Communications Squadron (OP) NYANG 1959 IV 12421        
Roberts Alfred I. Sergeant Major   71st Regiment 1894 IV 311        
Roberts Charles [P.] Private [Hospital] 1st Infantry 1909 IV 3607     241  
Roberts Edward A. 1st Lieutenant B 1st Infantry 1914 IV 4967     296  
Roberts Edward B. Jr. 1st Lieutenant I 7th Regiment 1945 IV 10639     540  
Roberts Edwin L. Musician Company F & M 13th Regiment 1903 IV 2297     167  
Roberts Edwin M. 1st Lieutenant M 3rd Infantry Regiment 1920 II 1198     342  
Roberts Edwin M. Corporal M 3rd Regiment, 2nd Separate Company 1910 IV 3873     249  
Roberts Edwin Morris Captain A 108th Infantry 1924 I 3874       Company?
Roberts Edwin Morris First Sergeant M 3rd Infantry 1914 III 1968     301  
Roberts Ernest F. 1st Sergeant Battery D 245th Coast Artillery Regiment 1925 II 1327        
Roberts Ernest F. First Sergeant   4th Co 13th CDC 1920 III 2387     343  
Roberts Ernest F. Sergeant   11th Company C A C 1915 IV 5159     304  
Roberts Ernest Fulton First Sergeant Battery D 245th Costal Artillery 1931 I 979   Tiffany & Co. 256  
Roberts Frank H. Private G 9th Regiment 1896 IV 736        
Roberts George Henry Musician E 47th Regiment 1894 IV 372        
Roberts Gordon M 1st Lieutenant I 105th Infantry Regiment 1948 II 2250        
Roberts Gordon M. Lt. Colonel   47th Bomb Group 1948 I 1432        
Roberts Gordon M. 2nd Lieutenant I 105th Infantry 1937 III 3522   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Roberts James C. Captan   74th Infantry 1915 IV 5279     312  
Roberts John Color Bearer   9th Regiment 1894 IV 389        
Roberts Littleton A. Captian 27th Tank  27th  1939 IV 9749 Class IV #9749     Spec. Trps.?
Roberts Royal R.  Master Sergeant [Headquarters Detachment] 27th Division  1933 III 3036     2187  
Roberts Walter J. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 127th AAA Battalion NYNG 1957 III 4966   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Roberts Walter J. Jr. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11505        
Roberts Warner Private D 107th Infantry 1939 IV 10035   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Roberts William 2nd Lieutenant   22nd Regiment 1914 I 568     301 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Roberts William 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 22nd Engineer Regiment 1909 II 641     246  
Roberts William Sergeant B 22nd Regiment 1899 IV 1219        
Roberts William  A. 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 9th Regiment New York Guard 1942 II 2039        
Roberts William A. Captain   9th Regiment, NYG 1947 I 1410        
Roberts William A. Staff Sergeant   Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3630   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Roberts  William Sergeant B 22nd Regiment 1904 III 879     169  
Robertson Alexander R. Captain, Adjutant   74th Infantry 1913 III 1782        
Robertson Alexander R. Captain D 74th Regiment 1900 IV 1632     43  
Robertson Alfred C.  Corporal C 71st Regiment 1907 IV 3235     222  
Robertson Arthur Leslie Captain C 71st Regiment 1904 III 868     167  
Robertson Arthur Lester Captain C 71st Regiment 1899 IV 1483        
Robertson Charles W. 1st Sergeant C 74th Infantry 1910 IV 4022     253  
Robertson Ellis A. Major   71st Infantry 1924 I 4023        
Robertson Ellis A. Captain K 71st Infantry Regiment 1922 II 1269     3  
Robertson Ellis A. 2nd Lieutenant G 71st Infantry 1914 III 1949     299  
Robertson Ellis A. 2nd Lieutenant G 71st Infantry 1910 IV 4029     253  
Robertson George H. 2nd Lieutenant   7th Infantry 1016 IV 5366     313  
Robertson James L. First Sergeant I 22nd Regiment 1945 III 4226     555  
Robertson James LeaSalle Sergeant L 23rd Infantry 1913 IV 4880     293  
Robertson Ralph K. Colonel   174th Infantry 1933 I 1049   Tiffany & Co. 2274  
Robertson Ralph K. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 174th Infantry Regiment 1930 II 1451        
Robertson Ralph K. Captain   74th Infantry 1917 IV 5588     323  
Robertson Ralph K. Brigadier General   A U S 1944 Special (35 Year) 116   Dieges & Clust (5) 438  
Robertson William F. Sergeant Company D 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2362     172  
Robertson William J. First Sergeant E 74th Infantry 1908 IV 3454     235  
Robins George V. Sergeant C 107th Infantry 1926 IV 6275     382  
Robinson Albert Sergeant D 369th Infantry 1937 IV 9084   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Robinson Albert H. Sergeant A 65th Infantry Regiment 1914 II 948     298  
Robinson Clark M. Sergeant   36th Separate Company 1899 IV 1261        
Robinson Earl [T] Corporal F 74th Infantry 1909 IV 3614     241  
Robinson Edward [C] First Sergeant C 7th Regiment 1900 IV 1702     61  
Robinson Edward A. 2nd Lieutenant   120th Separate Company 1899 IV 1436        
Robinson Edward C. Private C 7th Infantry 1908 III 1233        
Robinson Emmett Private 1st Class   Service Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV 9541   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Robinson Ernest F. Major   22nd Engineer 1921 IV 5863     350  
Robinson Eugene [N.] Lieutenant [H] [1st Battalion Naval Militia] 1902 IV 2149     127  
Robinson Frederick C. Sergeant H 7th Infantry 1920 III 2362     342  
Robinson Fredrick Clayton Corporal Company G 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2214     157  
Robinson George H. Master Sergeant   107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12648        
Robinson Harry E. Sergeant   23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1224        
Robinson Jesse Grant Sergeant B 10th Battalion 1899 IV 1236        
Robinson John Sergeant 1st Class   Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV 12585        
Robinson John J. Corporal   5th Separate Company 1897 IV 994        
Robinson John J. Corporal   71st Infantry 1917 IV 5540     322  
Robinson Joseph H. Captain H 174th Infantry Regiment 1922 II 1281        
Robinson Joseph H. Sergeant D 74th Infantry 1909 IV 3789     246  
Robinson Joseph Harry Major   174th Infantry 1927 I 3790        
Robinson Joseph Henry Sergeant D 74th Infantry 1914 III 1972     301  
Robinson Joseph W. Private E 47th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 432     187  
Robinson Joseph W. Private E 47th Regiment 1896 IV 778        
Robinson Lester H. Sergeant   24th Separate Company 1907 IV 3185     216  
Robinson Otto A. [Shipboard boilerman Chief]   13th Division 1948 III 4435     1292  
Robinson Perry Quartermaster Sergeant   Quartermaster Corps 1916 IV 5370     313  
Robinson Raymond L. Staff Sergeant E 1st Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11005   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Robinson Raymond S. Private   Service Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV 9540   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Robinson Robert G. 2nd Lieutenant Field & Staff 10th Infantry 1910 III 1472        
Robinson Robert G. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant [N. C. S.] 10th Regiment 1906 IV 3048     208  
Robinson Russell B. Private   Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9874        
Robinson Walter G. Colonel   105th Infantry 1934 I 1059   Tiffany & Co. 2458  
Robinson Walter G. Colonel Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment 1929 II 1426        
Robinson Walter G. Lt. Colonel   105th Infantry 1926 III 2601        
Robinson Walter G. Lt. Colonel   105th Infantry 1926 IV 6277     382  
Robinson William A. 1st Sergeant D 23rd Regiment 1907 I 311   216    
Robinson William A. Sergeant D 23rd Infantry Regiment 1902 II 295     113  
Robinson William A. Corporal D 23rd Regiment 1897 III 319        
Robinson William A. Private D 23rd Regiment 1896 IV 763        
Robinson William H. Corporal [K/47th ] 3rd Infantry 1911 IV 4393     270  
Robinson William R. Hospital Steward   N C S 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2794        
Robinson  Joseph W.  Private E 47th Regiment 1901 III 570     80  
Robischon John H. Lt. Colonel   107th ABRON 1960 IV 12802        
Robischon Robert E. Major   107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12803        
Robison James F. First Sergeant I 14th Infantry 1933 III 3028     2179  
Roblee William H. Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery 1936 III 3311   Dieges & Clust 201  
Roblin Walter Kinberley Captain   Headquarters CC A 27th Armored Division  1960 IV 12610        
Roby [Robert Jr.] Private C 71st Infantry 1908 IV 3416     232  
Roby Edward F. Sergeant   27th Tank Company Special Troops 27th Division 1940 IV 10260   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Rocchi Herbert J. Master Sergeant B 1st BG 106th Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV 12482        
Roche John J. Lt. Colonel     1923 III 2495        
Roche John J. Private D 14th Regiment 1894 IV 332        
Roche John Joseph Captain   69th Infantry 1919 IV 5723     339  
Rock Francis X. BMGC   3-53rd Division 3-15 Battalion 1959 IV 12148        
Rock Manford F. Sergeant   Ordnance Dec Company of SS & Det NYNG 1939 IV 9938   Gleason & Co.(300) 71  
Rockafeller Edward Wade 1st Lieutenant B 47th Regiment 1900 IV 1561     29  
Rockafellow Joseph L. Sergeant 1st Class   Battery B 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12155        
Rockdashil Willard J. Master Sergeant   Battery A 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11126   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Rockefeller Cheser W. Mechanic   13 C.D.C., 1st Separate Company 1916 IV 5290     311  
Rockefeller Frank A. Musician A 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 183        
Rockefeller Frank E. Musician   22nd Regiment 1896 III 262        
Rockerfeller George R. Corporal M 1st Infantry 1911 IV 4331     265  
Rockwell James W.B. Sergeant G 7th Regiment 1896 III 229        
Rockwell James W.B. Sergeant G 7th Regiment 1894 IV 66        
Rodd Edgar R. Private K 23rd Regiment 1907 IV 3233     222  
Roddy Francis G. Captain   2nd Infantry 1919 IV 5717     338  
Roddy George T. 2nd Lieutenant C 2nd Infantry Regiment 1915 II 1004     306  
Roddy George T. 2nd Lieutenant 12th Separate Company/ C 2nd Infantry 1911 III 1587        
Roddy George T. 2nd Lieutenant   12th Separate Company 1905 IV 2664        
Rodgers Edgar J Captain I 14th Infantry 1933 III 2940     1825  
Rodgers Franklin H. 1st Lieutenant Field & Staff 13th Artillery District 1909 II 648     247  
Rodgers Franklin H. 2nd Lieutenant K 13th Regiment 1900 IV 1608     39  
Rodgers Franklin Howard 1st Lieutenant K 13th Regiment 1905 III 908     175  
Rodgers George W. Major   13th Artillery District 1909 I 353   243    
Rodgers George W. Captain K 13th Infantry Regiment 1904 II 360     157  
Rodgers George W. Captain K 13th Regiment 1894 IV 309        
Rodgers George W.  Captain K 13th Regiment 1904 III 780     152  
Rodgers Richard D. Sergeant   8th C.D.C., 27th Separate Company 1916 IV 5358     312  
Rodgers Richard Emil First Sergeant F 165th Infantry 1925 III 2558        
Rodgers William R. Sergeant   24th Separate Company 1897 IV 1017        
Rodrick Patrick J. 1st Lieutenant   Combat Support Company 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 IV 12842        
Rodriguez Angel H. Master Sergeant B 1st BG 106th Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV 12500        
Rodriquez Angel C. Sergeant B 106th Infantry 1949 III 4490     1294  
Rodriquez Angel C. 2nd Lieutenant B 23rd Regiment 1944 IV 10590     469  
Rodwanner (sp?) Wilfred A  Sergeant 17th 9th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV 4504     274  
Roe Charles F. Major General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1909 II 627     244  
Roe Charles F. Major General [Cdg] National Guard 1904 III 812     157  

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Roe Charles F. Major General   National Guard 1899 IV 1257        
Roe Clarence W. 1st Lieutenant A 14th Infantry Regiment 1924 II 1308        
Roe Clarence W. Sergeant 17th Separate Company/ I 10th Infantry 1911 III 1628        
Roe Clarence W. Sergeant   17th Separate Company 1906 IV 2968     203  
Roe Edward Mortimer Corporal I 17th 10th Infantry 1910 IV 4097     256  
Roe Frederick W. [Captain & X]   23rd Regiment 1900 IV 1628     42  
Roe Percy H. First Sergeant How 10th Infantry 1936 I 1629   Tiffany & Co. 3842  
Roe Percy H. Sergeant Howitzer Company 10th Infantry Regiment 1934 II 1570        
Roe Percy H. Sergeant [How. Co.] 10th Infantry 1933 III 3040     2191  
Roe Percy Howard Staff Sergeant C 56th Regiment NYG 1946 Special (35 Year) 122   Dieges & Clust (4) 724  
Roe Walter E. J. Master Sergeant H 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1951 IV 11270        
Roe Walter E. Jr. Master Sergeant D 175th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 III 4979   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Roe Walter E.Jr. Master Sergeant A 2nd Battalion 108th Infantry Regiment 1963 II 2933        
Roeder Charles W. Captain Chaplain   245th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3425   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Roehsler Otto F. Captain   5th Quartermaster Battalion  1947 III 4277     848  
Roehsler Otto F. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 1939 IV 9877        
Roelker Alfred Jr. Corporal   Troop 1 Squadron A 1911 IV 4283     262  
Roelly Julius A. Sergeant, 1st Class [H.C. Att] 22nd Engineers 1909 IV 3805     246  
Roeper Edward J. Major  Headquarters 105th Infantry 1952 I 1548        
Roeper Edward J. Captain Headquarters 209th Anti-aircraft Artillery Group 1947 II 2239        
Roeper Edward J. Technical Sergeant Band 121st Cavalry 1941 III 3987     5984  
Roese Julius C. Major   Headquarters 174th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11898        
Roeser Frederick Valentine Captain   107th Infantry 1927 IV 6438        
Roeske Leonard W. Sergeant First Class   Headquarters Battery 106th AAA Battalion 1956 IV 11725        
Roesser Millard H. Major Headquarters 4th Infantry Division  1947 III 4307     887  
Roesser Millard H. Major Headquarters 4th Infantry 1947 IV 10759     899  
Roessli (sp?) E. O. Major   3rd Brigade 1896 IV 701       [Commander of Sub}
Rogers Charles P. Sergeant A 22nd Corps Engineers 1909 IV 3573     240  
Rogers Harold T. Staff Sergeant   104th Hospital Company 102nd M R 1937 III 3631   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Rogers Herbert J. Private 1st Infantry, 33rd Separate Company 1909 IV 3781     246  
Rogers Hiram C. Captain   20th Separate Company 1894 IV 413        
Rogers Hiram D. Jr. 1st Lieutenant L 49th 10th Infantry 1910 IV 4031     253  
Rogers James C. 1st Sergeant C 71st Infantry 1913 I 492     284 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Rogers James C. 1st Sergeant C 71st Infantry Regiment 1908 II 546     228  
Rogers James Clark Sergeant C 71st Regiment 1899 IV 1193        
Rogers Louis Sergeant D 12th Infantry 1914 IV 5036     299  
Rogers Nelson G Jr. [Battn] Sergeant Major   23rd Infantry 1914 I 538     296 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Rogers Nelson G. Jr. Battalion Sergeant Major Non-commissioned Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1909 II 600     241  
Rogers Nelson G. Jr. Corporal F 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1319        
Rogers Peter J. Captain   165th Infantry 1934 III 3049     2243  
Rogers Peters J. 1st Lieutenant G 105th Infantry 1935 III 3267     3175  
Rogers Samuel B. Corporal F 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2690        
Rogers William C. Corporal   33rd Separate Company 1896 IV 814        
Rogers  James C.  1st Sergeant C 71st Regiment 1903 III 706     131  
Rogers  Nelson G Jr. Sergeant F 23rd Regiment 1904 III 801     155  
Rogers (sp?) Frank Private A 47th Regiment 1901 III 569     80  
Rohe Albert F. Private Company A 7th  Regiment 1903 IV 2383     174  
Rohlsen Carl E. Master Sergeant   721st Transportation Company 141 Transportation Battalion 1960 I 1779        
Rohlsen Carl E. Master Sergeant 721st Transportation Company 141st Transportation Battalion 1963 II 2836        
Roll John K. Sergeant   1st Company Signal Corps 1910 IV 4111     257  
Rollins Adolph C Private Troop A  2nd Cavalry  1912 IV 4584     280 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Rollins Frank O. 2nd Lieutenant G 3rd Separate Company  1902 IV 1959     105  
Rollins Frank Orrin 2nd Lieutenant   3rd Separate Company 1906 III 997     193  
Rollins George A. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters and Headquarters Battery 42 Division Artillery, NYNG 1958 I 1720        
Rollins George A. Major Headquarters 226th Field Artillery Battalion  1953 II 2457        
Rollins George A. Major Headquarters [Spl. Trps] 42nd Infantry Division 1949 IV 10920     1268  
Rollins George A.  Major Headquarters [SP. Trps] 42nd Infantry 1949 III 4463     1294  
Rollins La Roy 2nd Lieutenant    212th Coastal Artillery  1934 III 3079     2297  
Rollman Clyde F. Staff Sergeant B Field Service 27th Quartermaster Battalion  1960 IV 12520        
Rollock Elton E.  Sergeant Battery A 870th  Antiaircraft Artillery [AW BN.] 1948 III 4454     1294  
Roma Salvatore C. Corporal I 14th Infantry 1937 III 3632   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Romaine Michael C. R M 3rd Class   5th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1938 IV 9435   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Roman Stephen 1st Sergeant E 165th Infantry 1937 IV 9135   Gleason Wallace Co. 204  
Roman Stephen J. Warrant Officer Junior Grade G 165th Infantry 1953 III 4686     1294  
Romaniello Rocco V. Captain   187th Field Artillery Group 1960 IV 12804        
Romanowski John W.   Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 1930 I 961   Tiffany & Co. 179  
Romanowski John W. Private 1st Class Headquarters Battery and Combat Train 2nd Battalion 106th Field Artillery Regiment 1928 II 1423        
Romanowski John W. Private I 65th Infantry 1915 III 2081     308  
Romanowski John W. Private I 65th Infantry 1910 IV 3992     253  
Romanowski Vincent Private 1st Class   Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 1939 Special (35 Year) 95   Tiffany & Co.(7) 73  
Romanowski Vincent P. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 1931 I 978   Tiffany & Co. 256  
Romanowski Vincent P. Sergeant Battery E 106th Field Artillery Regiment 1924 II 1301        
Romanowski Vincent P. Private I 65th Infantry 1919 III 2322     337  
Romanowski (sp?) [Vincent] P. Private I 65th Infantry 1912 IV 4623     281 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Romeo Anthony First Sergeant I 6th  Regiment 1942 III 4135     100  
Romeo Frank Private, 1st Class   105th Infantry 1939 IV 9777 Class IV #9777     How. Co.?
Ronald Sidney C. Jr. 1st Lieutenant   Battery A 106th Field Artillery 1941 III 3761   Gleason & Company 19  
Ronan Joseph J. 2nd Lieutenant M 106th Infantry 1939 IV 9824 Class IV #9824      
Ronnau Harry K. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery B 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 12015        
Rook George [F] 1st Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1909 IV 3704     244  
Rooke Frank A. Private H 7th Regiment 1899 IV 1415        
Rooney Edward J. First Sergeant   12th Separate Company 1902 IV 2115     123  
Rooney James F. Major & Medical Corps Field & Staff 102nd Medical Regiment 1938 II 1798        
Rooney James F. Major   102nd [Medical Regiment] 1933 III 2972     1965  
Rooney James F. Major   Headquarters Hospital Battalion 102nd Medical Regiment 1927 IV 6446        
Roos Sylvain V. Sergeant B 22nd Corps 1916 IV 5398     314  
Roosa Philip  G. Captain & Ordnance Officer Field & Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 719     258  
Roosa Philip G. Sergeant   26th Separate Company 1906 III 1029     197  
Roosa (sp?) Philip G Private A 10th Battalion  1901 IV 1820     85  
Roosevelt [W. Eurleu] Major & Quartermaster   1st Brigade 1897 III 283        
Roosevelt W.  Emlen Captain & ADC   1st Brigade 1894 IV 162        
Root George F. Captain E 74th Infantry 1914 III 1927     297  
Root William F. S. 2nd Lieutenant   2nd Infantry 1917 IV 5497     320  
Root William L. Corporal A 101st Signal Battalion 1939 IV 10009   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Root William L. Jr. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 42nd Division Artillery 1949 II 2321        
Root  William L. Jr. 1st Lieutenant A 1st Separate Battalion  1941 III 4045     6042  
Roper William Private   Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV 9517   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Rorke Raymond A. Captain   2nd Field Artillery 1921 IV 5869     351  
Rorvig Andrew Mechanic   14th Infantry 1921 IV 5877     351  
Rosa Jess J. Private   33rd Separate Company 1897 IV 1027        
Rosboro Herbert G. Sergeant B 1st Cavalry 1916 IV 5386     314  
Rose Emerson H. Quartermaster Sergeant   24th Separate Company 1908 II 553     229  
Rose Emerson H. Private   24th Separate Company 1903 III 739     143  
Rose Emerson H. Private   24th Separate Company 1898 IV 1143        
Rose Emerson H.  [Imr] Sergeant I 1st Infantry 1913 I 490     284 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Rose Frank G. Private A 23rd Infantry 1908 IV 3490     237  
Rose Frank S. Private C 10th Infantry 1909 IV 3821     247  
Rose James [Quartermaster Sergeant]   15th Separate Company 1896 IV 857        
Rose Joshua R. Sergeant   Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1926 IV 6298     382  
Rose Michael Water Tender 1st Class   6th Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1939 IV 10077   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Rose Stanley H. Captain F 7th Regiment New York Guard 1947 II 2202        
Rose Stanley H. 1st Lieutenant E 7th Regiment 1942 III 4136     101  
Rose Vincent T. Captain   Battery C 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11330        
Rose Vincent Thomas Major   Headquarters 742nd Ordinance Battalion NYARNG 1959 III 5049   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Rose William  G. Sergeant Major Junior Grade Non-commissioned Staff 9th Coast Defense Command 1916 II 1064     313  
Rose William F. Sergeant   Service Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV 11100   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Rose William G. 1st Lieutenant   69th Infantry 1921 I 11101        
Rose William G. Sergeant Major, Junior Grade   9th Artillery District 1911 III 1649        
Rose William George Battalion Sergeant Major   N C S 8th Regiment 1906 IV 2830        
Rosefelt Philip Sergeant A 101st Signal Battalion 1940 IV 10099 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Rosekrans Charles E. Corporal   Regimental Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1937 IV 9224   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Rosekrans Frederick B. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 105th Infantry 1951 I 1538        
Rosekrans Frederick B. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 3rd Infantry Brigade New York Guard 1946 II 2176        
Rosekrans Frederick B. Warrant Officer Junior Grade Headquarters 105th Infantry 1943 III 4166     220  
Rosekrans Frederick B. Sergeant   Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1937 IV 9218   Gleason Wallace Co. 135 8  
Rosen Marks Stf. Sergeant   212th Coast Artillery 1941 IV 10353        
Rosen Murray D. Sergeant First Class   42nd Quartermaster Company 1955 IV 11689        
Rosen Reuben M. Captain   155th Field Artillery  1933 III 2971     1964  
Rosenberg Harry Sergeant Major   1st Calvalry 1919 IV 5708     337  
Rosenberg Harry J. Master Sergeant HQ 121st Cavalry 1934 I 1067   Tiffany & Co. 2692  
Rosenberg Harry J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Troop 121st Cavalry Regiment 1930 II 1437        
Rosenberg Harry J. First Sergeant   [] 101st Cavalry 1924 III 2531        
Rosenthal Arnold Sergeant   Tank Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11587        
Rosenthal Hans Private 1st Class Band 22nd Engineer Regiment New York Guard 1947 II 2234        
Rosenthal Hans Private   22nd Engineers 1948 III 4357     1118 Band
Rosenthal Mark L. Sergeant [F/23rd] 10th Infantry 1911 IV 4382     269  
Roser Frederick M. Mechanic   6 CAC 1916 III 2187     316  
Roser Frederick M. Mechanic   6th 13th Artillery District 1910 IV 4008     253  
Rosetti Sally J. Captain   9th Regiment 1947 III 4251     822  
Rosetti Sally J. Sergeant   9th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV 10366       Hq. & Ser. Co.?
Rosevelt George W. Jr. Sergeant A 7th Infantry Regiment 1894 II 76 Class I # 155      
Rosfjord Torleiv 2nd Lieutenant E 106th Infantry 1938 IV 9388   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Rosie Gilbert L. Private First Class K 74th Infantry 1947 III 4305     885  
Ross Anthony Private 1st Class D 108th Infantry 1940 IV 10226   Gleason & Co. 313  
Ross Frank W. 1st Sergeant   1st Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV 4039     255  
Ross Garret M. Corpral F 7th Infantry 1915 IV 5301     310  
Ross Henry F. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 106th Infantry Regiment 1946 II 2136        
Ross Henry F. 1st Lieutenant L 165th Infantry 1941 III 3991     5988  
Ross James Private I 369th Infantry 1937 III 3426   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Ross James M. 2nd Lieutenant   1st Company 13th C D C 1917 IV 5520     321  
Ross Ogden G. Captain   105th Infantry 1926 III 2579        
Ross Ogden J. Lt. Colonel   105th Infantry 1936 I 2580   Tiffany & Co. 3841  
Ross Ogden J. Major Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment 1931 II 1493        
Ross Ogden J. Brigadier General   53rd Infantry Brigade AUS 1946 Special (35 Year) 123   Dieges & Clust (4) 724  
Ross Ogden J. Brigadier General of the Line   State Detachment NYNG 1953 Special (35 Year) 152   Division of Standards P-4784 Medal given to Col Lenart for forwarding
Ross Sanderson A. Lt. Colonel   3rd infantry 1917 I 153        
Ross Sanderson A. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 3rd Infantry Regiment 1912 II 786     270  
Ross Sanderson A. Lt. Colonel Field & Staff 3rd Infantry 1908 III 1206        
Ross Sanderson A. Captain   29th Separate Company 1903 IV 2175     153  
Ross William [Jmr. Sergeant] B 2nd Infantry  1911 I 443     267  
Ross William Quartermaster Sergeant   7th Separate Company 1906 II 485     204  
Ross William [R. M. ] Sergeant   37th [Sep Co] 1901 III 602     99  
Ross William Technical Sergeant   106th Infantry 1949 IV 10923     1274  
Ross William  A. Captain Field & Staff 22nd Engineer Regiment 1919 II 1162     335  
Ross William A. Captain   Corps of Engineers 1914 III 1932     297  
Ross William A. 1st Lieutenant F 22nd Corps Engineers 1908 IV 3494     237  
Ross  Ogden J. Captain A 2nd Infantry 1921 IV 5854     349  
Ross (sp?) William Quartermaster Sergeant   7th Separate Company 1896 IV 804        
Rossbach William A. 1st Lieutenant D 107th Infantry 1941 III 3832   Gleason & Company 19  
Rosse Charles G. Staff Sergeant Headquarters 2nd Battalion   105th Infantry 1941 III 4030     6027  
Rossell William H. 2nd  Lieutenant                                  Company B 14th Regiment 1903 IV 2287     166  
Rossi Angelo P. Staff Sergeant   527th Administrative Company, NYARNG 1962 I 1806        
Rossi Angelo P. Sergeant First Class Service Company 174th Infantry Regiment  1952 II 2420        
Rossi Angelo P. Sergeant First Class Service 174th Infantry 1952 III 4623     1294  
Rossi Angelo P. Sergeant First Class   Service Company 174th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11299   Div of Standards & Purchase P-4784 1000  
Rossi Ernest W. Master Sergeant A 142nd Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12239        
Rossi William Corporal Non-commissioned Staff 9th Regiment New York Guard 1948 II 2256        
Rossi William [Corporal]   9th Regiment 1942 III 4174     287  
Rossi William Private, 1st Class   1st Battalion, 9th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10427       Hqrs.?
Rossire Charles C. Jr. Captain   Infantry 1920 IV 5833     347  
Roswell George Sergeant A 7th Regiment 1899 I 155        
Rote Frederick J. Sergeant   Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9969   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Rote Louis Captain   23rd Separate Company 1905 III 896     173  
Rote Louis 2nd Lieutenant   23rd Separate Company 1900 IV 1691     59  
Rothing Thomas Corporal   4th Separate Company 1903 IV 2167     129  
Rothschild Donald J. Sr. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 1 BG 106th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12452        
Rothwell Alfred J. Captain   Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III 4909        
Rothwell Alfred J. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11450        
Rotnour Harlon K. Staff Sergeant Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2903        
Rotnour Harlon K. Sergeant First Class   Service Battery 249th Field Artillery Battalion 27th Armored Division NYNG 1958 III 5019   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Rotnour harlon K. Warrant Officer JG   Service Company 108th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11430        
Rourke Leo  F. Private 1st Class Battery A 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1938 II 1755        
Rourke Leo F. Private First Class [Battery A] 104th Field Artillery  1935 III 3226     3134  
Rouse Percy G. First Sergeant   Company 26, C A C 1908 IV 3328     229  
Roussey George P. Staff Sergeant   106th ABRON 1960 IV 12913        
Rovelli Louis F. Chief Warrant Officer 3   Headquarters 244th AAA Group NYNG 1958 IV 12019        
Rovelli Louis F. Chief Warrant Officer 3   Headquarters 244th AAA Group NYARNG 1959 IV 12361        
Rovelli Michael A. Sergeant 1st Class B 1st Medical Tank Battalion 205th Armored 1960 IV 12619        
Rowe Chester A. Sergeant   137th Separate Company 1898 IV 1164        
Rowe Chester A.  Private F 2nd Infantry  1914 I 549     297 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Rowe Chester Arthur Private   37th Separate Company 1904 III 832     159  
Rowe Edward E. Sergeant   Howitzer Company 10th Infantry 1937 III 3633   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Rowe Herbert Sergeant F 10th Infantry 1917 III 2227     321  
Rowe Herbert Private [F/23rd] 10th Infantry 1911 IV 4372     269  
Rowe James E. Sergeant L 14th Infantry 1911 IV 4197     260  
Rowe James H. Private L 2nd Infantry 1914 III 1990     302  
Rowe James H. Ordnance Sergeant Att 2nd Infantry 1909 IV 3806     246  
Rowe Leonard C. Corporal F 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10310   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Rowe William Private I 9th Regiment 1895 IV 479        
Rowland Harry H. [Hospital Corps] Private   31st Separate Company 1907 IV 2907     212  
Rowland Lawrence O. Major  Headquarters 870th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion 1954 I 1604        
Rowland Lawrence O. Major Headquarters 870th Anti-aircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Battalion  1950 II 2358        
Rowland Lawrence O. Major   870th  Antiaircraft Artillery [AW BN.] 1948 III 4450     1294  
Rowland Lawrence O. 1st Lieutenant D 369th Infantry 1939 IV 9710 Class IV #9710      
Rowley Chester Unknown Division 3-7 Battalion 3-9 Naval Militia 1960 II 2753       Medal on loan to 107th Inf for display purposes.
Rowley Chester C. ENDC   Division 3-7 NYNM 1960 IV 12953        
Roxtrew Harry W. Private   32nd Separate Company 1897 IV 1026        
Roy Edward F. 2nd Lieutenant   6th Separate Company 1899 IV 1221        
Roy Edwards F. Captain   6th Separate Company  1904 III 808     156  
Roy Evariste Private Service Company 10th Infantry 1928 III 2685   Dieges & Clust 30  
Roy John K. Sergeant   5th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV 4007     253  
Royce Frederick C. Corporal K 23rd Regiment 1901 IV 1872     96  
Royce Henry H. Captain I   13th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 408     181  
Royce Henry H. 1st Lieutenant   3rd Battery 1898 III 384        
Royce Henry H. 1st Lieutenant   3rd Battery 1894 IV 257        
Royce Henry H.  Captain   [13th Artillery Division ] 1910 I 400     255  
Rozell Joseph A. Lieutenant Colonel & Quartermaster Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1946 II 2129        
Rozell Joseph A. Major   102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1937 III 3509   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Rube Walter A. Technical Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1936 III 3305   Dieges & Clust 201  
Rublee Edward [Dek] Sergeant   2nd Separate Company 1907 IV 3187     217  
Ruby Rudolph Private 1st Class   Battery C 212th Coast Artillery 1940 IV 10127 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Ruckel John B. Private F 74th Regiment 1898 IV 1108        
Ruddy Daniel A. Major   State Staff 1940 I 1109   Tiffany & Co. 5901  
Ruddy Daniel A. Captain Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment 1935 II 1613        
Ruddy Daniel A. Captain   105th Infantry 1930 III 2747   Dieges & Clust 253  
Ruddy Daniel A. 1st Lieutenant   Service Company 105th Infantry 1925 IV 6193        
Ruddy Walter Captain Battery F 106th Field Artillery Regiment 1937 II 1672        
Ruddy Walter Captain [Battery F] [106th Field Artillery ] 1932 III 2810     1102  
Ruddy Walter J. Lt.Colonel   106th Field Artillery 1941 I 2811   Tiffany & Co. 62  
Rudge William J. Airman 1st Class   105th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV 12548        
Rudolph Elmer M. Lt. Colonel Hq. 4th Division, NYG 1946 I 1358   Dieges & Clust    
Rudolph Elmer M. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 4th Division New York Guard 1946 II 2167        
Rudolph Elmer M. Captain Headquarters  54th Infantry  Brigade 1934 III 3143     2614  
Rudolph Marshall K. Colonel   Headquarters Detachment 1949 I 1475        
Rudolph Marshall K. Major Field & Staff 106th Field Artillery Regiment 1938 II 1756        
Rudolph Marshall K. Major   106th Field Artillery  1933 III 2901     1694  
Rudolph Marshall K. Brigadier General   Line (RL) 1956 Special (35 Year) 184        
Rufenstahl (sp?) [William] C. 1st Lieutenant   14th Regiment 1896 IV 749       [Battalion Adjutant]
Ruffle Harry M. Corporal   19th Separate Company 1894 IV 301        
Rugge George F. Captain A 1st Regiment New York Guard 1943 II 2063        
Rugge George F. Captain   Quartermaster Corps 1919 III 2314     337  
Rugge George F. 2nd Lieutenant   2nd Infantry 1914 IV 5065     300  
Ruggeri James Corporal   212th Coastal Artillery 1947 III 4320     962 [AUS]
Ruggeri James Private 1st Class   Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9642   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Ruggiero Bernard P. Master Sergeant   Service Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4812        
Ruggiero Bernard P. Sergeant   289th QMGS Company NYNG 1949 IV 10986   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Ruhl Harold J. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 1st Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1957 IV 11914        
Ruhland George Private K 12th Infantry Regiment 1895 II 110        
Ruland Frederick C. Chief Water Tender (A A)   16th Flight 4th Battalion NMNY 1936 IV 8990   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Rulison George W. 1st Lieutenant   22nd Engineers 1913 III 1860        
Rulison George W. Sergeant I 22nd Corps Engineers 1908 IV 3528     238  
Ruller Leroy P. Captain   6th Infantry 1947 IV 10749     799  
Rumsey Charles M. Lieutenant   61st IS Battalion NYG 1960 IV 12985        
Rundle Frederick W. Private C 7th Regiment 1897 IV 892        
Runnells Quentin R. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th AAA Group NYNG 1957 IV 11932        
Rupp Joseph W. 2nd Lieutenant F 174th Infantry 1939 IV 9788 Class IV #9788      
Ruppe Theodore W T 2nd Class   17th Fl Division NYNM 1938 IV 9557   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Rushton Charles H. Captain A 174th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1799        
Rushton Charles H. 1st Lieutenant A 174th Infantry 1933 III 2997     2093  
Russell Carl A. Sergeant 1st [Battalion Headquarters] 105th Infantry 1934 III 3100     2417  
Russell George D. Lt. Colonel   13th Regiment 1904 I 247   163    
Russell George D. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 13th Infantry Regiment 1899 II 207       39028
Russell George D. Captain C 13th Regiment 1895 III 212        
Russell James J. Chief Warrant Officer 4   42nd Division Artillery 1955 I 1637        
Russell James J. Unknown Headquarters 42nd Division Artillery 1951 II 2395        
Russell James J. Warrant Officer Junior Grade Headquarters Battery 42nd Division [Artillery] 1950 III 4557     1294  
Russell James J. Corporal   Headquarters B & C T 1st Battalion 105th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9436   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Russell John C. Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11585        
Russell Lester G. Corporal G 5th Regiment 1944 IV 10554     400  
Russell Nelson G. Major Med. Corps 65th Infantry 1912 III 1756        
Russell Nelson Gorham Captain & Assistant Surgeon   Medical Dep. 65th Regiment 1908 IV 3317     229  
Russell Ramond C. First Sergeant I 108th Infantry 1941 III 3785   Gleason & Company 19  
Russell Raymond C. Specialist First Class I 108th Infantry 1952 I 1553        
Russell Raymond C. Sergeant First Class I 108th Infantry Regiment  1952 II 2410        
Russell Robert L. Major   104th Field Artillery 1936 I 2411   Tiffany & Co. 3447  
Russell Walter Belden [Chief Radioman] 11th Division 9th Battalion 1942 III 4112     25  
Russo Anthony A. Staff Sergeant Detachment A 206th  Air Service Group 1949 IV 10945     1306  
Russo Arthur E. Captain   106th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV 11127   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Russo Charles W. Master Sergeant Service Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion  1952 II 2428        
Russo Charles W. [Corporal] I 5th Regiment 1943 III 4181     321  
Russo Charles William Private   Battery A 105th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9437   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Russo Enrico A. Sergeant   Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9085   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Russo Vincent J. Warrant Officer (JG)   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery A 245th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1949 IV 11077   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Rust Charles R. Sergeant   105th M G Battalion 1922 IV 6007        
Rust George E. Sergeant   19th Separate Company 1895 IV 481        
Rutan Charles H. Sergeant   13th C.D.C., 1st Separate Company 1915 IV 5259     309  
Rutan Jay S. First Sergeant H 102nd Medical Regiment 1941 III 4014     6011  
Ruth Walter L. Sergeant Band 74th Infantry 1913 III 1831        
Ruth Walter L. Sergeant Band 74th Infantry 1910 IV 3900     250  
Rux Marvin E. 1st Lieutenant   715th Gun Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11278        
Ruzzi Ralph Private First Class   Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1941 III 3742   Gleason & Company 19  
Ryall (sp?) Charles Private [31st C.A. C.] 8th [A. D] 1909 IV 3664     243  
Ryan Daniel  F. Private Company H 12th Regiment 1903 IV 2292     167  
Ryan Frank J. Captain C 23rd Infantry 1947 IV 10761     901  
Ryan James A. Lieutenant   4th Battalion Naval Militia 1936 II 1659        
Ryan James Aloysius Lieutenant Headquarters  Division  4th [Battalion] 1932 III 2821     1113  
Ryan James Aloysius Lieutenant ( J. G.) S. C.   6th Separate Division Naval Militia 1927 IV 6332     382  
Ryan James F. A. 1st Sergeant D 105th Infantry Regiment 1930 II 1462        
Ryan James F. A. Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1925 III 2570        
Ryan James F. A. Sergeant D 2nd Infantry 1917 IV 5498     320  
Ryan James F.A. First Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1935 I 5499   Tiffany & Co. 3217  
Ryan John H. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11801        
Ryan John P. [Master Sergeant] Headquarters Headquarters Battery Field Artillery Group 1949 III 4466     1294  
Ryan Joseph J. Staff Sergeant   Ordinance Section Company SS Detachment 1941 III 3921   Gleason & Company 19  
Ryan Joseph J. Staff Sergeant   Ordinance Department SS 1938 IV 9438   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Ryan Martin Jay Battalion Sergeant Major   12th Infantry 1917 IV 5618     324  
Ryan Michael J. Sergeant F 12th Regiment 1899 IV 1387        
Ryan Patrick F. Master Sergeant C 101st Signal Battalion 1949 IV 11037   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Ryan Richard John Captain L 3rd Infantry 1921 IV 5864     350  
Ryan Thomas F. Captain Field & Staff 102nd Engineer Battalion  1958 II 2678        
Ryan Thomas F. Captain   102nd Engineer Battalion NYNG 1955 III 4811        
Ryan Thomas F. Captain   102nd Engineering Battalion NYNG 1955 IV 11604        
Ryan Thomas P. Quartermaster Sergeant B 23rd Regiment 1908 IV 3295     227  
Ryan William E. Sergeant B 2nd ?? A.Field Artillery   IV 5275     312  
Rydberg George 2nd Lieutenant G 14th Regiment 1899 IV 1275        
Rydell John H. Sergeant   Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1926 IV 6263     382  
Ryer Charles H. Sergeant C 71st Regiment 1899 IV 1482        
Rzewuski Stefan B. Captain Field & Staff 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion 106th Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2934        
Rzewuski Stefan B. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters 106th AFA 1956 III 4915        
Rzewuski Stefan Benedict 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV 11215   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Rzonca Stanley F. Corporal E 106th Infantry 1939 IV 9801 Class IV #9801      

 

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: December 6, 2010
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/research/decorations/LongAndFaithful/LF_B.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | About the Museum | Contact Us | Articles | Events | Education | Flags | Heraldry
Links | Pictures | Press | Research | Unit History Project | Veteran's Oral History | Search