New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Research
    Research  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends
 

Long and Faithful Service Decoration
Alphabetical Listing
Names beginning with letter T

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK COMPANY REGIMENT DATE CLASS NUMBER SUBSEQUENT MANUFACTURER ORDER# NOTES
Taaffe John F. Captian E 9th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV 10414        
Taber Gerald H. 2nd Lieutenant K 7th Regiment 1944 IV 10564     420  
Taddie Anthony P. [P/Sergeant] D 1st Medical Tank Battalion 174th Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12414        
Taft Merton U. Sergeant E 2nd Infantry 1914 IV 4905     294  
Taggart Charles J. 1st Lieutenant   74th Infantry 1915 III 2067     307  
Taggart Joseph W. 2nd Lieutenant   39th Separate Company 1894 IV 230        
Taggart Robert F.  Warrant Officer Headquarters   101st Signal Battalion 1960 II 2801        
Taggart Robert F. Master Sergeant E 101st Signal Battalion C  NYNG 1955 III 4802        
Taggart Robert F. Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 101st Signal Battalion 1949 IV 11085   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Taggart William E. First Sergeant H 74th Infantry 1915 III 2066     307  
Taggart William E. 1st Sergeant H 74th Infantry 1910 IV 3963     252  
Taggert [Charles] J. Sergeant H 74th Infantry 1909 IV 3724     244  
Tague Peter F. Sergeant   Headquarters Company 87th Infantry Brigade 1937 IV 9088   Dieges & Clust (69) 89  
Taintor Starr Lieutenant Commander   1st Battalion Naval Militia 1913 II 907     292  
Taintor Starr Lieutenant   1st Battalion, NYNM 1909 III 1423        
Taintor Starr Ensign Company 4 1st Battalion , N.M 1903 IV 2378     173  
Takajy Thomas Master Sergeant Headquarters Detachment   1949 III 4481     1294 Ft. Hancock
Takajy Thomas Master Sergeant Battery D  244th Coastal Artillery [1947] IV 10733     783  
Talbot Robert F. PSGT   Company E 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1962 I 1826       To: Guariglia 25 Jul 62
Talbot Robert F. Chief Warrant Officer 3rd Class Service Company 165th Infantry Regiment  1956 II 2608        
Talbot Robert F. Warrant Officer Junior Grade Service 165th Infantry 1952 III 4642     1294  
Talbot Robert F. Technical Sergeant B 165th Infantry 1949 IV 10917     1261  
Talcott Edward [A]. Private C. 3rd Infantry 1915 IV 5268     309  
Talle (sp?) DeWitt C Captain   7th Infantry  1911 I 417     259 Adjutant
Taller Charles E. Captain   8th Artillery District 1912 III 1664        
Taller Charles E. Corporal B 71st Regiment 1897 IV 974        
Tallon Edward Private D 69th Infantry Regiment 1902 II 311     124  
Tallon Edward Private I 69th Regiment 1900 III 494     40  
Tallon Edward Private D 69th Regiment 1895 IV 466        
Taluto Philip C. Unknown Unknown 727th Armored Ordnance Battalion  1958 II 2702        
Taluto Philip C. Warrant Officer Junior Grade Headquarters Detachment 727th Ordinance Battalion  1953 III 4697     1294  
Taluto Philip C. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Battery 898th [AAAAW] Battalion  [Not Received] IV 10926     1277  
Tambone Vito A. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV 12710        
Tamburello Frank 1st Sergeant F 174th Infantry 1941 IV 10367        
Tamenbaum Julius Captain 29th [8th Artillery  Dist] 1909 IV 3726     244  
Tannenbaum Julius Captain   258th Field Artillery 1924 I 3727        
Tannenbaum Julius Captain Field & Staff 8th Coast Defense Command 1920 II 1192     341  
Tannenbaum Julius Captain   8th Artillery Division 1914 III 1961     300  
Tanner Herbert R. First Sergeant I 10th Infantry 1921 I 1962        
Tanner Herbert R. 1st Sergeant M 1st Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1083     315  
Tanner Herbert R. First Sergeant 31st Separate Company/ M 1st Infantry 1911 III 1578        
Tanner Herbert R. First Sergeant Company I 10th Infantry 1931 Special (35 Year) 46   Tiffany & Co. 1038  
Tanner Herbert R.  First Sergeant   31st Separate Company 1906 IV 2913     197  
Tanner Normand R. Sergeant 1st Class B 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV 12667        
Tanner Robert C. Captain   270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11832        
Tarbox Glenn E. Sergeant 1st Class   Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12268        
Tarpey Andews J. Corporal D 69th Regiment 1910 IV 4000     253  
Tarpey Andrew J. 1st Lieutenant   69th Infantry 1915 III 2112     310  
Tarr Joseph E. Private D 104th Field Artillery 1940 IV 10246   Gleason & Co. 320  
Tarvin Cleo E. Master Sergeant   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 IV 12066        
Tase William F. QMC   Division 3-81 Battalion 3-20 NYNM 1957 IV 11904        
Tasetano Joseph L. 1st Lieutenant C 106th Infantry 1941 III 3717   Gleason & Company 19  
Tashjy Sam  K. Chief Warrant Officer Field & Staff 8579th DU 1955 II 2546        
Tashjy Sam K. Warrant Officer Junior Grade A 14th Engineering  Battalion  1952 III 4629     1294  
Tashjy Sam K. First Sergeant D 17th Infantry 1947 IV 10765     905  
Tashjy Sam K. Warrant Officer JG A 14th Engineers NYNG 1952 IV 11315        
Tate John G. Musician   19th Company 9th Artillery District 1911 IV 4146     258  
Tattersall Philip Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1942 I 1239   Dieges & Clust    
Tattersall Philip Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery Regiment 1935 II 1606        
Tattersall Philip Master Sergeant   Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1924 IV 6090        
Tauriello James C. Staff Sergeant Hq. Co. 74th Infantry, NYG 1946 I 1371   Dieges & Clust    
Tauriello James C. Sergeant D 165th Infantry Regiment 1937 II 1696        
Tauriello James C. Sergeant D 174th Infantry 1935 III 3167     3167  
Taussig Edwin F. Captain G 22nd Regiment 1906 III 1002     193  
Tavano Francis J. 1st Lieutenant D 101st Signal Battalion (C) NYARNG 1959 IV 12128        
Taverna Felix L. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 11991        
Taylor Alexander F. Sergeant A 10th Battalion 1900 IV 1554        
Taylor Alexander W. Corporal H 7th Infantry 1909 IV 3585     241  
Taylor Allen R. Sergeant   [27th Military Police Company 27th Special x] 1927 III 2643        
Taylor Allen R. Corporal   27th Military Police Company 1922 IV 5989        
Taylor Charles E. Sergeant   Battery D 106th Field Artillery 1936 IV 8994   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Taylor Clayton [W]   H 1st Infantry 1913 IV 4672     283 [Musician] Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Taylor Donald J.         1960 IV 12812        
Taylor Frederick Private   32nd Separate Company 1907 III 1180        
Taylor Frederick H. 1st Sergeant K 71st Regiment 1906 III 1012     195  
Taylor Frederick W. First Sergeant K 71st Infantry 1916 I 1013        
Taylor Frederick W. 1st Sergeant 71st Infantry Regiment 1911 II 746     260  
Taylor Frederick W. Sergeant K 71st Regiment 1902 IV 1973     106  
Taylor Fredrick Private   32nd Separate Company 1903 IV 2208     156  
Taylor Garrett L. Sergeant   369th Infantry 1940 IV 10244   Gleason & Co. 320  
Taylor George Private   8th Separate Company 1895 IV 507        
Taylor George Corporal   20th Separate Company 1907 IV 3231     222  
Taylor George H. 2nd Lieutenant F 23rd Regiment 1899 III 417        
Taylor George Hanley 2nd Lieutenant F 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 369        
Taylor George N. Private C 7th Infantry 1909 III 1367        
Taylor George W. Private C 7th Infantry Regiment 1915 II 992     304  
Taylor George W. Private C 7th Regiment 1905 IV 2578     192  
Taylor Harry G. Captain B 1st Cavalry 1922 I 2579        
Taylor Harry G. Sergeant Troop B 1st Cavalry Regiment 1917 II 1139     325  
Taylor Harry G. Private B 1st Cavalry 1912 III 1732        
Taylor Harry G. Musician   Troop B 1904 IV 2502     186  
Taylor Herbert C. Captain   9th Regiment 1896 IV 732       [Supply Assignment]
Taylor Herman Private 1st Class M 369th Infantry 1936 IV 9027   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Taylor Hiram  W. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff Headquarters 27th Division 1925 II 1328        
Taylor Hiram W. Color Sergeant   7th Infantry 1915 IV 5220     307  
Taylor Hiram W. Colonel   State Staff NYG 1944 Special (35 Year) 115   Dieges & Clust (5) 438  
Taylor Hiram Wilson Byron Lt. Colonel   27th Division 1930 I 966   Tiffany & Co. 121  
Taylor Howard W. Sergeant G 1st Cavalry 1916 IV 5382     313  
Taylor James I. Sergeant First Class   Quartermaster Corps 1920 III 2389     343  
Taylor James I. 1st Lieutenant   17th Company 9th Artillery District 1914 IV 5040     299  
Taylor James O. 1st Lieutenant G 7th Regiment New York Guard 1943 II 2059        
Taylor James O. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 1941 III 3716   Gleason & Company 19  
Taylor John H. Lance Corporal G 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4407     270  
Taylor John J. First Sergeant B 14th Infantry 1948 IV 10882     1185  
Taylor John M.  Warrant Officer Junior Grade Service Company 107th Infantry Regiment  1954 II 2499        
Taylor John M. Master Sergeant Service 107th Infantry 1949 III 4514     1294  
Taylor John M. Sergeant   Headquarters 1st Battalion 107th Infantry 1940 IV 10142 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Taylor John Morden Chief Warrant Officer   Service Company 107th Infantry, NYNG 1957 I 1695        
Taylor John W. Sergeant F 9th Regiment 1900 III 520     57  
Taylor John W. Private F 9th Regiment 1899 IV 1500        
Taylor Joseph B. Sergeant     1947 III 4338     1062  
Taylor Joseph C. [Comiy] Sergeant N.C. S 2nd Regiment 1905 III 980     190  
Taylor Joseph C.  [Commissary Sergeant] [NCS] 2nd Regiment 1900 IV 1734     69  
Taylor Joseph H. N. 1st Lieutenant   2nd Infantry 1919 III 2326     338  
Taylor Joseph H. W. Sergeant F 2nd Infantry 1914 IV 5066     300  
Taylor Louis M. 1st Sergeant A 51st M G Squadron 1922 IV 5988        
Taylor Matthew J. Private 2 8th Coast Artillery Corps 1919 I 5989        
Taylor Matthew J. Private 27th Company 8th Artillery District 1913 II 891     289  
Taylor Matthew J. Private 27 8th Artillery District 1910 III 1503        
Taylor Matthew J. Private D 8th Regiment 1905 IV 2580     192  
Taylor Merton E. Staff Sergeant   Band 108th Infantry 1940 IV 10290   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Taylor Oscar M. Staff Sergeant   Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9501   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Taylor W. Irving Lt. Colonel   Coast Artillery Corps 1917 I 9502        
Taylor W. Irving Captain, Inspector of Small Arms Practice Field & Staff 13th Infantry 1907 III 1136        
Taylor W. Irving Captain F&S 13th Regiment 1902 IV 1970     106 [I.S.A.P]
Taylor Walter Quatermaster Sergeant   9th Artillery District 1909 I 347   241    
Taylor Walter Color Bearer Non-commissioned Staff 9th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 466     199  
Taylor Walter 1st Sergeant E 9th Regiment 1899 III 397        
Taylor Walter F. First Sergeant E 9th Regiment 1894 IV 65        
Taylor Washington I. Lieutenant Colonel & Assistant to Chief of Coast Artillery Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1912 II 788     271  
Taylor Washington I. Colonel   CAC Asst. 1928 Special (35 Year) 4   Tiffany & Co. 251  
Taylor William Sergeant A 369th Infantry 1941 III 3750   Gleason & Company 19  
Taylor William  Staff Sergeant Headquarters Company 15th Regiment New York Guard 1945 II 2095        
Taylor William A. Colonel   369th infantry 1928 I 945   Tiffany & Co. 31  
Taylor William A. Colonel & Adjutant General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1922 II 1271        
Taylor William A. Major   2nd Infantry 1915 III 2022     304  
Taylor William A. 2nd Lieutenant   2nd Regiment 1910 IV 3875     249  
Taylor William A. Colonel   Quartermaster Corps S S 1939 Special (35 Year) 101   Tiffany & Co.(7) 73  
Taylor William H> 1st Sergeant   13thArt. Dist., [9th Co.] 1910 IV 3924     251  
Taylor William R. Battalion Supply Sergeant   14th Infantry 1919 IV 5686     335  
Taylor  Joseph B. Private, 1st Class G 245th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9779 Class IV #9779      
Teator Courtney L. Private   15th Separate Company 1907 II 524     222  
Teator Surletty L. Private Hospital C   15th Regiment 1899 IV 1368        
Teator (sp?) Courtney L. [Quartermaster Sergeant]   15th [Sep. Co.] 1902 III 678     124  
Teator (sp?)  Courtney L. [Imr] Sergeant K 10th Infantry 1912 I 475     280 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Tecarr Anthony H. Sergeant 1st Class E 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11057   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Tecarr Frank J. Master Sergeant A 106th Infantry 1956 III 4879        
Tecarr Frank J. Sergeant 1st Class A 105th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11224   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Teeter Martin L. Master Sergeant A (Supply) 27th Armored Quartermaster Battalion NYARNG 1959 III 5086   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Teeter Martin L. Sergeant First Class   27th Quartermaster Company 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1954 IV 11523        
Teetsel William J. Captain Field & Staff 106th Infantry Regiment (Army of the United States) 1947 II 2203        
Teetsel William J. 2nd Lieutenant F 10th Infantry 1941 III 3908   Gleason & Company 19  
Teitler Harry Captain Field & Staff 9th Regiment New York Guard 1947 II 2218        
Teitler Harry 2nd Lieutenant   9th Regiment 1943 III 4169     239  
Teitler Harry J. Warrant Office    Service Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9454   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Tempany Edward W. Private D 14th Regiment 1894 IV 370        
Templeton Richard H. Major   74th Infantry 1914 III 2000     303  
Templeton Richard H. Captain E 74th Infantry 1909 IV 3788     246  
Ten Brock William R. Private   30th Separate Company 1900 I 168   41    
Tenamere Mark F. Staff Sergeant D 1st Medical Tank Battalion 174th Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12415        
TenBroeck Edward B. Colonel & Assistant Paymaster General Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1896 II 137        
TenBroeck William  R. Private   30th Separate Company 1894 II 94        
TenEyck Joseph G. 1st Lieutenant   13th Artillery District 1914 IV 4996     297  
Terigan (sp?) William [J. ] Chief Boatswain Mate   [1st Battalion] 1901 IV 1860     94  
Terino Clement Jr. 1st Lieutenant A 1st Medical Tank Battalion 208th Armor NYARNG 1959 IV 12367        
Terleski Jack Sergeant G 71st Infantry 1939 IV 9995   Gleason Co (133) 636  
Terriberry (sp?) William S. Major [Medical Corps] [1st Hospital] 1912 IV 4628     281 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Terry Ford M. Sergeant B 107th Infantry Regiment 1926 II 1373        
Terry Ford Morris Private B Company 107th Infantry 1932 I 1004   Tiffany & Co. 120  
Terry Ford Morris Captain   7th Infantry 1921 III 2426     350  
Terry Ford Morris Lance Corporal B 7th Infantry 1914 IV 5105     302  
Terry George F. Colonel Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1895        
Terry George Francis Captain   71st Infantry 1923 IV 6050        
Terry George G. Lt. Colonel   71st Infantry 1929 III 2688   Dieges & Clust 250  
Terry John K. Master Sergeant   107th CAMRON 1960 IV 12711        
Terry Joseph E. First Sergeant   8th Artillery [Dist] 30th Company 1914 III 1938     298  
Terry Joseph E. 1st Sergeant   30 8th Artillery District 1910 IV 3971     252  
Terry Robert A. Platoon Sergeant B 1st Marine Battalion NYNM 1940 IV 10312   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Terry Robert P. Technical Sergeant   107th CAMRON 1960 IV 12866        
Terry Roderick Chaplain   12th Regiment 1899 IV 1390        
Teski Richard L. Musician D 47th Infantry 1915 III 2097     309  
Test (sp?)era Joseph A. Sergeant E 69th Infantry 1916 IV 5357     312  
Tetamore Frank L.R. Major & Surgeon   14th Regiment 1894 III 129        
Tettemer Frank J. Major   71st Infantry NYNG 1958 IV 12056        
Teu Eick (sp?) Arthur R. Private G 7th Infantry 1912 IV 4656     282 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Thal Martin Corporal Battery E 105th Field Artillery 1941 III 4042     6039  
Thayer Fred T. First Sergeant S 2nd Infantry 1917 IV 5530     322  
Thayer Guy Sergeant Company I 11th Infantry 1928 III 2668   Dieges & Clust 164  
Thayer Guy Sergeant F 10th Infantry 1926 IV 6251     382  
The American Numismatic Society, New York, Specimen for Collection         1926 IV 6250     382  
Theall Maurice V. Captain I 14th Regiment 1906 IV 2797        
Thees John  D. Private B 7th Infantry Regiment 1910 II 680     252  
Thees John D.  Private B 7th Infantry  1915 I 589     306 Changed from Class V to Class I by C. R. No. 6  June 9. 1913
Thees John D. Jr. Private B 7th Regiment 1905 III 911     175  
Thees? John D. Private B 7th Infantry 1916 I 912       Name? Theres a note to see 589(?)
Theide Walter W. Colonel Headquarters Company 65th Regiment New York Guard 1959 II 2732        
Theissen William H. Staff Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry Regiment 1933 II 1542        
Therien George E. Sergeant   Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1926 IV 6253     382  
Thessen Chester F. , 3rd Class   11th Division, 9th Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV 9716 Class IV #9716     R.M?
Thetaz Marius H. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1957 IV 11905        
Thibault Ross McC 2nd Lieutenant L 10th Infantry 1948 IV 10883     1186 [AUS]
Thickett William E. Private   17th Separate Company 1901 IV 1809     83  
Thiede Otto Captain Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1931 I 977   Tiffany & Co. 256  
Thiede Otto Captain Battery F 156th Field Artillery Regiment 1927 II 1390        
Thiede Otto Captain H 1st Infantry 1920 III 2379     342  
Thiede Otto Sergeant H 10th Infantry 1914 IV 4997     297  
Thiede Otto Colonel   156th Field Artillery 1940 Special (35 Year) 104   Tiffany & Co.(5) 812  
Thiel Frederick H. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Service Company 71st Infantry 1956 IV 11724        
Thierfelder (sp?) Charles Private A 12th Regiment 1896 IV 843        
Thiery Lewis M. Major Field & Staff 9th Coast Defense Command 1915 II 986     304  
Thiery Lewis Marie Lt. Colonel   9th Coast Defence Command 1920 I 987        
Thiery Lewis Marie Captain   9th Artillery District 1910 III 1436        
Thiery Lewis Marie Captain & Regimental Adjutant   9th Regiment 1905 IV 2594     192  
Thiery Lewis Marie Colonel 244th 244th Coast Artillery 1930 Special (35 Year) 27   Tiffany & Co. 837  
Thiessen Fred A. Major   105th Infantry 1928 I 938   Tiffany & Co. 12  
Thiessen Frederick A. Captain Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment 1925 II 1341        
Thiessen Frederick A. 1st Lieutenant [Battalion Adjutant] 2nd Infantry 1913 IV 4803     290 Changed to Class 4 by C.R. No. 6 - June 9, 1913
Thiessen Frederick A.     Headquarters 105th Infantry 1938 Special (35 Year) 88   Tiffany & Co.(6) 3  
Thiessen William Staff Sergeant   258th Field Artillery 1927 IV 6317     382  
Thiessen William H. Staff Sergeant 1st Company 105th Infantry 1949 I 1482        
Thiessen William Hans Staff Sergeant Service 105th Infantry 1933 III 2883     1676  
Thiessen William Hans Staff Sergeant   Service Company 105th Infantry 1925 IV 6205     382  
Thiesseu Frederick A. Captain   2nd Infantry 1921 III 2433     351  
Thoman Alfred  R. Private C 7th Infantry Regiment 1916 II 1059     312  
Thoman Alfred R. Private C 7th Regiment 1906 IV 2880        
Thomas  Alfred P. [Battn Elec.] Sergeant N.C. S 13th Regiment 1906 III 1018     196  
Thomas Alfred Master Electrician Non-commissioned Staff 13th Artillery District 1911 II 725     259  
Thomas Alfred P. Master Electrician   13th Coast Defence Command 1916 I 726        
Thomas Alfred P. Sergeant F. M. 13th Regiment 1902 IV 2056     115  
Thomas Angelo B. Private K 23rd Regiment 1895 IV 643        
Thomas Anthony P. Jr. Sergeant 1st Class A 1st Medical Tank Battalion 127th Armored NYARNG 1959 IV 12222        
Thomas Cecil E. Staff Sergeant Company K 3rd Regiment, NYG 1945 I 1305   Dieges & Clust    
Thomas Cecil E. Sergeant B 108th Infantry 1937 III 3529   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Thomas Charles A. Sergeant B 74th Infantry 1908 IV 3391     231  
Thomas David M. Sergeant B 369th Infantry 1940 IV 10235   Gleason & Co. 320  
Thomas Edward C. O. Major   A G Department 1922 IV 5975        
Thomas Edward N. Sergeant M 71st Infantry 1923 IV 6054        
Thomas Frank A. Artificer E 65th Infantry Regiment 1911 II 714     258  
Thomas Frank A. Private   13th Separate Company  1901 IV 1780     78  
Thomas Frank Albert Private   13th Separate Company  1906 III 993     192  
Thomas Frederic C. Major & Commissary  Field & Staff Headquarters Coast Artillery 1912 II 823     277 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Thomas Frederick C.   S 5th Brigade 1902 IV 2070     117 [Com of Sub]
Thomas George H. Commissary Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1901 II 255     72  
Thomas George H.     23rd Regiment 1896 III 248        
Thomas George H. Color Bearer   23rd Regiment 1894 IV 68        
Thomas Harry F. 2nd  Lieutenant                                      Company L 22nd Separate Company 1903 IV 2280     165  
Thomas James [Orrin] Corporal   2nd Separate Company 1903 III 746     146  
Thomas James O.   M 3rd Infantry 1913 I 504     287 *Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912*Artificer
Thomas James O. Private M 3rd Infantry Regiment 1908 II 558     232  
Thomas James O. Jr. Corporal   2nd Separate Company 1898 IV 1126        
Thomas John V. Lieutenant, Junior Grade   3rd Naval Militia 1928 I 935   Tiffany & Co. 266  
Thomas John V. Ensign 5th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1923 II 1282        
Thomas John V. [Chief M Mate][machinist or mechanic?]   3rd Battalion 1916 III 2209     319  
Thomas John V. Chief Machinist's Mate   3rd Battalion, 5th Div. 1915 IV 5252     309  
Thomas Jordayne B. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1963 II 2840        
Thomas Jordayne B. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 III 5131   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Thomas Jordayne Butler Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV 12618        
Thomas Joseph Warrant Officer 1   Headquarters Battery 259th AAA Battalion 1956 III 4869        
Thomas Joseph Warrant Officer   Headquarters Battery 259th AAA Battalion 1956 III 4898        
Thomas Joseph Master Sergeant G 106th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11258   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Thomas Samuel K. Captain E 7th Infantry 1912 III 1754        
Thomas Samuel K. 2nd Lieutenant E 7th Regiment 1907 IV 3225     222  
Thomas Thomas  Warrant Officer Service Company 106th Infantry Regiment  1958 II 2707        
Thomas William H. Private   37th Separate Company 1906 IV 3005     205  
Thomas  Frederick C. Major, Commissary Staff 1st Brigade 1908 III 1212        
Thomau Alfred R. Private C 7th Infantry 1911 III 1562        
Thompson [Charles M.] Artificer F [---- 1st Infantry] 1910 IV 3998     253  
Thompson [William] L. Jr. Lt Colonel Headquarters 3rd Brigade 1944 IV 10603     488  
Thompson Albert M. Private I 10th Infantry 1909 III 1351        
Thompson Albert M. Lance Corporal   17th Separate Company 1903 IV 2339     171  
Thompson Andrew Quartermaster Sergeant C 74th Infantry 1914 IV 5022     298  
Thompson Angus Musician Band 12th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 436     189  
Thompson Angus J. Private C 12th Regiment 1900 III 519     57  
Thompson Angus J.   C 12th Regiment 1895 IV 572       Musician
Thompson Augus J   L 23rd Infantry 1911 I 425     260 Musician
Thompson Charles H. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9149   Gleason Wallace Co. 315  
Thompson Charles N. Sergeant Major   9th Regiment 1898 IV 1076        
Thompson David W. Sergeant B 65th Regiment 1905 III 959     186  
Thompson David Wilby Sergeant B 65th Regiment 1902 IV 1985     108  
Thompson Duncan D. Major   61st IS Battalion, NYG 1962 I 1815        
Thompson Duncan D. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Company 56th Regiment New York Guard 1947 II 2242        
Thompson Duncan D. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 56th Infantry 1948 III 4372     1151  
Thompson Duncan D. Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV 9150   Gleason Wallace Co. 315  
Thompson Edward N. Sergeant Company F 108th Infantry 1930 III 2733   Dieges & Clust 169  
Thompson Edward T. Colonel   Headquarters and Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade, NYARNG 1958 I 1730        
Thompson Edwin  F. 1st Lieutenant M 14th Infantry 1912 IV 4444     272  
Thompson Edwin F. Sergeant E 14th Infantry 1910 IV 4009     253  
Thompson George D. Private D 13th Regiment 1894 IV 331        
Thompson George W. Corporal   Battery B 132nd Armored Transportation 1924 IV 6080        
Thompson Gillard First Sergeant   Service Company 369th Infantry 1927 IV 6426        
Thompson Harold [William] 1st Lieutenant   27th Division  1935 III 3256     3164 [Quartermaster] Train
Thompson James F. Sergeant   156th Field Artillery 1939 IV 9717 Class IV #9717     Ser. Btry?
Thompson James H. Musician Band 23rd Infantry Regiment 1906 II 497     207  
Thompson James H.   F. M. 23rd Regiment 1905 III 961     186 Musician
Thompson James H. Musician G 23rd Regiment 1897 IV 950        
Thompson James P. Master Sergeant   Regimental Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1940 IV 10192 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Thompson James W. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Service Company 102nd Engineer Battalion NYANG 1959 III 5078   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Thompson James W. Captain   Headquarters/Headquarters Service Company 102nd Engineering Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12360        
Thompson John M. Captain   1st Artillery District 1913 IV 4881     293  
Thompson John S. Colonel Field & Staff 3d Infantry Regiment 1920 II 1223     347  
Thompson John S. Captain F 3rd Infantry 1915 III 2058     306  
Thompson John S. 2nd Lieutenant F 3rd Infantry, 29th Separate Company 1910 IV 3911     250  
Thompson John S. Brigadier General   Headquarters 54th Infantry Brigade 1936 Special (35 Year) 80   Tiffany & Co.(1) 80  
Thompson John Sylvester Colonel   108th Infantry 1925 I 81        
Thompson Kenneth J. Captain   106th Infantry 1941 III 3845   Gleason & Company 19  
Thompson Lynn  W. 1st Lieutenant   71st Infantry 1912 III 1757        
Thompson Lynn W. 1st Lieutenant [F&S] 71st Regiment 1907 IV 3236     223 [A.I.S.A.P]
Thompson Nelson W. Captain   14th Infantry 1917 IV 5514     321  
Thompson Nick Sergeant   Headquarters Company 71st Infantry 1937 IV 9151   Gleason Wallace Co. 315  
Thompson Reginald Sergeant   Headquarters Battery & CT 1st Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1936 IV 8995   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Thompson Richard A. Sergeant   1st Ambulance Company 1914 IV 4936     295  
Thompson Walter F. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV 12725        
Thompson Ward B. Quartermaster Sergeant   33rd Separate Company 1900 IV 1688     57  
Thompson William B. 2nd Lieutenant   4th Separate Company 1894 IV 141        
Thompson William Bryan 2nd Lieutenant   4th Separate Company 1897 III 334        
Thompson William F. Sergeant   8th Separate Company 1901 IV 1858     93  
Thompson William F.  1st Sergeant   8th Separate Company 1906 III 1035     199  
Thompson William L. Captain 12th Separate Company/ C 2nd Infantry 1911 III 1651        
Thompson William L. Colonel   3rd Zone Service Command NYG 1955 III 4841        
Thompson William L. Captain   12th Separate Company 1907 IV 3093     211  
Thompson William L.Jr. Colonel Headquarters 3rd Regional Command New York Guard 1959 II 2731        
Thompson William M. Chief Musician   2nd Battalion NMNY 1916 I 2732        
Thompson William M. Chief Machinist Engineering Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1910 II 711     257  
Thompson William M. Chief Machinist   2nd Battalion NYNM 1907 III 1194        
Thompson William Moore     [2nd Battalion , Naval Militia 1902 IV 2009     110 Fireman
Thoms Christian F. Private A 14th Regiment 1899 IV 1438        
Thomsen Purroy E. 1st Lieutenant K 14th Infantry 1938 IV 9455   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Thomson Burnett Gunners Mate 3rd Class   31st Division NYNM 1940 IV 10279   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Thomson Edward N. Sergeant M 71st Infantry 1939 I 10280   Tiffany & Co. 5510  
Thomson Edward N. Sergeant M 71st Infantry Regiment 1933 II 1546        
Thomson Paul G. 1st Lieutenant   991st Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12358        
Thorn Britton C. Captain F 23rd Infantry Regiment 1896 II 123        
Thorn Britton C. Captain F 23rd Regiment 1894 III 18 Class II No. 123      
Thorn Frederick G. Sergeant A 13th Regiment 1899 IV 1382        
Thorn Frederick G.  1st Sergeant A 13th Regiment 1903 III 709     131  
Thorn  Walter S. Private [I] 23rd Regiment 1902 IV 2116     123  
Thorne David  C. Sergeant C 14th Regiment 1902 IV 2123     124  
Thorne Edward R. Captain 35th Separate Company/ B 10th Infantry 1912 III 1703        
Thorne Edward r. 2nd Lieutenant   35th Separate Company 1907 IV 3133     213  
Thornton Floyd C. First Sergeant K 4th Infantry 1947 IV 10707     757  
Thornton Frank P. Major   71st Infantry 1935 III 3238     3146  
Thornton James D. Private E 7th Regiment 1894 IV 406        
Thorp George O. 1st Lieutenant   105th Field Artillery 1925 IV 6195        
Thum Hugo F. Commissary Sergeant   2nd Battery 1904 IV 2568     191  
Thuman Joseph J. YNSC   9th Battalion 1950 I 1512        
Thuman Joseph J. Chief Yeoman (Permanent Appointment)   9th Battalion Naval Militia 1940 II 1971        
Thuman Joseph J. Chief Yeoman Stenographer   Headquarters 9th Battalion Naval Militia 1950 II 2357        
Thuman Joseph J. C Y Staff   9th Battalion NMNY 1937 III 3649   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Thunem Vernon L. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 1957 IV 11906        
Thurber Charles A. Mess Sergeant   13th Coast Defence Command 1924 I 11907        
Thurber Charles A. Sergeant Supply Company 13th Coast Defense Command 1919 II 1164     335  
Thurber Charles A. Quartermaster Sergeant   11th Company 13 CDC 1916 III 2197     317  
Thurber Charles A. Sergeant 11th [13th  Artillery Dist] 1909 IV 3598     241  
Thurber Elliot  B. Sergeant A 23rd Regiment 1895 IV 564        
Thurber Lawrence W. Major   13th Regiment 1947 III 4280     851  
Thurber Lawrence W. Captian   13th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV 10411        
Thurston Charles D. Corporal   1st Battery 1906 IV 2909     197 Followed an entry that was 212.  I assumed they were a continuation of 197
Thurston Nathaniel Lt. Colonel     1902 I 212   119    
Thurston Nathaniel B Lt. Colonel   [Inesion] 1912 Special (30 Year) 11     277 [Ordinance Department 
Thurston Nathaniel B. Major Field & Staff 22nd Infantry Regiment 1897 II 150        
Thurston Nathaniel B. Captain E 22nd Regiment 1894 III 66        
Thurston  Nathaniel B.  Lt. Colonel   [Ord. Department] 1912 Special (35 Year) 10     280  
Thuyselius John G. Staff Sergeant 1st 71st Infantry 1948 III 4430     1273  
Thyselius John G. Staff Sergeant   17th Regiment 1943 IV 10545     376  
Tibbitts William S. Sergeant   45th Separate Company 1907 IV 3068     210  
Tice Charles B. Sergeant G 108th Infantry 1937 III 3647   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Ticken Henry Edwards Signal Sergeant A Squadron 1897 IV 988        
Tiebout James M. Sergeant F 23rd Regiment 1897 IV 947        
Tiernan Bartholomew T. Captain   101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1955 III 4806        
Tiernan Bartholomew T. Captain   101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1955 IV 11601        
Tierney Augustine J. Private E 23rd Regiment 1908 IV 3300     228  
Tierney Matthew S. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5002   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Tierney Matthew S. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV 11348        
Tiffany Stephen R. Captain B 47th Infantry 1916 IV 5492     319  
Tiffany Stewart D. Captain   2nd Infantry 1917 IV 5569     323  
Tifft Charles A. Quartermaster Sergeant   48th Separate Company 1899 IV 1234        
Tifft DeSolvo 1st Lieutenant   48th Separate Company 1898 I 138        
Tifft DeSolvo 1st Lieutenant   48th Separate Company 1894 II 50 Class I # 138      
Tifft Edward S. Corporal   21st Separate Company 1905 IV 2720        
Tighe Donald J. Staff Sergeant   106th ABRON 1960 IV 12917        
Tighe George F. Captain G 9th Regiment 1908 IV 3302     228  
Tilden L. Royce Sergeant   23rd Separate Company 1894 IV 338        
Tilker George J. Major     1946 IV 10660     599 [United States Army Formerly Company A  71st Infantry 
Tillinghart Charles Whitney 2nd [Adjutant General ???]   22nd Regiment 1897 III 280        
Tillinghast (sp?) [Benj]A. Private I 47th Regiment 1895 IV 553        
Tillman Fred C. Private [F/29] 3rd Infantry 1909 IV 3687     243  
Tillman William Private First Class A 369th Infantry 1936 III 3349   Dieges & Clust 216  
Tillotson George H. Private   10th Infantry 1909 I 343   240    
Tillotson George H. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 1st Infantry Regiment 1903 II 314     130  
Tillotson George H. Quartermaster Sergeant   4th Separate Company 1898 III 374        
Tillotson George H. Quartermaster Sergeant   4th Separate Company 1894 IV 146        
Tillott James W. Private A 14th Infantry 1908 IV 3383     231  
Tilton Edgar Jr. Chaplain   71st Infantry 1910 IV 4107     257  
Tilton Ernest B. Captain A 12th Regiment 1899 IV 1395        
Tilyou Earl J. Captain   Ordinance Department State Staff 1937 III 3648   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Timeson Earl  Captain & Medical Corps Field & Staff 105th Infantry Regiment 1939 II 1877        
Timeson Karl Captain [Medical Detachment] 105th Infantry 1934 III 3118     2461  
Timfrson Thomas W. Captain G 71st Regiment 1895 IV 618        
Timican (sp?) John T. Private   9th Separate Company 1899 IV 1287        
Timmerman Louis F. Private   1st Battery 1st Battalion 1911 IV 4187     259  
Timmerman William F. Captian E 13th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV 10403        
Timmerman William F.  Colonel   13th Infantry 1947 III 4331     1003  
Timmins William H. 1st Sergeant 1st Company 108th Infantry Regiment State War-Disaster Military Corps 1949 II 2313        
Tingle John H. Private D 107th Infantry 1922 IV 5897     3  
Tinsley Jesse M. Staff Sergeant A 369th Coast Artillery 1941 IV 10381        
Tirelli Raymond T. Captain E 4th Infantry 1947 IV 10800     1022  
Tirloni Robert L. Sergeant A 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV 12201        
Tirone Thomas J. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 27th A D Trains NYNG 1955 IV 11645        
Tisdel Willard S. Corporal H 7th Infantry 1911 IV 4233     260  
Titkanick Michael Private, 1st Class Headquarters Battery 2nd Battalion 1939 IV 9828 Class IV #9828     CT. 156 FA?
Titorenko Michael Staff Sergeant   Battery C 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV 12572        
Titterington Walter J. Sr. Master Sergeant B 27th Armored Quartermaster Battalion 1958 II 2680        
Titterington Walter J. Sr. Master Sergeant L 105th  Infantry 1953 III 4673     1294  
Titterington Walter J. Sr. Master Sergeant L 105th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV 11407        
Titton  Edmund J. [Quartermaster Sergeant]   34th Separate Company 1905 III 949     184  
Tittrington Bernard P. Corporal   Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III 3715   Gleason & Company 19  
Tittrington James J. Private   105th Field Artillery 1937 III 3530   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Titus Arthur W. Corporal   108th Infantry 1922 IV 5999        
Titus Edmund D. Private D 13th Regiment 1899 IV 1340        
Titus Frank L. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1951 IV 11242   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Titus George F. 1st Lieutenant L 71st Infantry 1940 IV 10102 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Tobey Bennett H. Major   14th Regiment 1900 IV 1595     36  
Tobie Louis J. Unknown Service Battery 187th Field Artillery Battalion  1957 II 2616        
Tobie Louis J. Staff Sergeant   Service Company 14th Infantry 1941 III 3835   Gleason & Company 19  
Tobin Clifford V. Stf. Sergeant A 134th 1942 IV 10436       Med. Regt.?
Tobin Ernest J. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 186th Field Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2885        
Tobin Ernest J. 1st Lieutenant   Battery C 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III 4896        
Tobin Ernest J. 1st Lieutenant   Heavy Mortar Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV 11316        
Tobin Ralph C. Colonel   107th Infantry 1933 III 3030     2181  
Tobin Ralph Clifford Major   107th Infantry 1927 IV 6352        
Tobin William J. Master Sergeant   105th Camron NYANG 1959 IV 12214        
Tocouer (sp?)Towner (sp?) Clifford Sergeant A 23rd Infantry 1910 IV 4123     257  
Todd Ambrose G. 1st Lieutenant G 7th Regiment 1898 IV 1071        
Todd Charles G. Lt. Colonel   23rd Regiment 1905 I 266   183    
Todd Charles G. Captain K 23rd Infantry Regiment 1900 II 235     46  
Todd Charles G. Captain K 23rd Regiment 1895 III 204        
Todd Charles G. 1st Lieutenant K 23rd Regiment 1894 IV 46        
Todd Hiram C. Captain Staff 3rd Brigade 1907 IV 3205     218 [A.D. C]
Todd James D. Sergeant First Class   Company B 27th Quartermaster Battalion, NYARNG 1958 I 1732        
Todd James D. Sergeant L 105th Infantry Regiment  1954 II 2488        
Todd James D. Sergeant L 105th Infantry 1953 III 4696     1294  
Todd James Donald Sergeant L 2nd Regiment 1944 IV 10567     432  
Todd Kenneth T. Sergeant First Class B 27th Armored Quartermaster Battalion 1957 II 2617        
Todd Kenneth T. Master Sergeant L 105th Infantry 1953 III 4658     1294  
Todd Kenneth T. Sergeant L 105th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11017   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Todd Sylvanus K. Sergeant G 10th Infantry 1938 IV 9456   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Tofte Olaf T. Sergeant B 105th Infantry 1941 III 3909   Gleason & Company 19  
Tofte Rudolph M. Corporal K 105th Infantry 1938 IV 9457   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Tofte Rudolph N. Sergeant K 105th Infantry 1948 III 4426     1265  
Tokach John 2nd Lieutenant F 9th Regiment New York Guard 1942 II 2045        
Tokach John Sergeant   244th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3528   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Tokarczyk Jacob M. Sergeant   Medical Detachment 174th Infantry 1941 III 3718   Gleason & Company 19  
Toker Stephen J. Captain   242nd  Signal Battalion 1960 IV 13050        
Tolhurst Fay M. Supply Sergeant I 105th Infantry Regiment 1937 II 1692        
Tolhurst Fay M. Sergeant Company I 105th Infantry 1930 III 2758   Dieges & Clust 253  
Tollinger Charles E. Sergeant A 3rd Infantry 1914 IV 5058     300  
Tollner William Private B 23rd Infantry 1915 IV 5203     306  
Tomablue Frank Captain L 14th Infantry 1927 IV 6333     382  
Tomanek Joseph J. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery B 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV 9458   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Tomaselli Leorenzo G. Color Sergeant   47th Infantry 1915 III 2110     309  
Tomaselli Lorenzo G. Sergeant K 47th Infantry 1910 IV 4051     255  
Tomer Arthur C. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery Regiment 1963 II 2886        
Tomer Arthur C. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III 5014   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Tomer Arthur C. 1st Lieutenant   170th Field Artillery Battalion 27th Division NYNG 1952 IV 11349        
Tomes (sp?) Francis P. [Imr] Sergeant 12th 13th [Arty Dist] 1913 IV 4677     283 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Tompkins Arthur F. 2nd Lieutenant H 369th Infantry 1939 IV 9718 Class IV #9718      
Tompkins Arthur M. Captain   69th Infantry 1919 I 9719        
Tompkins Arthur M. Captain B 9th Infantry Regiment 1906 II 464     197  
Tompkins Arthur M. Captain B 9th Regiment 1896 IV 733        
Tompkins David Master Sergeant   107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV 12645        
Tompkins Robert F. Captain   14th Separate Company 1894 IV 220        
Tompkins Rowland 1st Lieutenant   7th Infantry 1917 IV 5574     323  
Tompkins William L. Ensign 1 [1st Battalion Naval Militia] 1902 IV 2028     112  
Tompson Frederick B. Captain C 22nd [Engineers] 1912 IV 4531     275 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Toms Raymond H. Captain   258th Field Artillery 1940 IV 10313   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Toms Raymond W. Lieutenant Colonel 258th Field Artillery    1948 III 4421     1256  
Toohig James J. Captain   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry 1956 III 4918        
Toohig James J. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1955 IV 11688        
Tooker Alfred J. Color Sergeant   10th Infantry 1917 I 11689        
Tooker Alfred J. Color Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 10th Infantry Regiment 1912 II 826     279 Changed to Class VI by G.O. 19, April 8, 1912
Tooker Alfred J. Private   17th Separate Company 1907 III 1171        
Tooker Alfred J. 1st Sergeant   17th Separate Company 1903 IV 2206     156  
Tooker Lester G. Sergeant   6th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV 4106     257  
Toole John C. Sergeant   Troop K 121st Cavalry 1938 IV 9492   Gleason Company (2) 313  
Toole Richard J. Captain   121st Cavalry 1936 III 3342   Dieges & Clust 216  
Toole William F. Jr. Captain   27th Signal Company 27th Infantry Division 1949 IV 10980   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Toole  William F.Jr. Major Headquarters 1st Medium Tank Battalion 210th Armor Regiment 1963 II 2895        
Toppin Joseph D. 2nd Lieutenant   15th Infantry 1947 IV 10815     1051  
Torale (sp?) George Sibell Captain [M] 7th Infantry  1911 I 439     267  
Torchio John Corporal   Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV 9152   Gleason Wallace Co. 315  
Tornabene Frank Major Field & Staff 2nd Battalion 14th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1766        
Tornabene Frank Captain G 14th Infantry 1933 III 2872     1575  
Torrance Norman F. Private A 23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1196        
Torregrossa Edward F. Chief Warrant Office   2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12221        
Torregrossa Edward F. Chief Warrant Officer   Headquarters 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery 1960 IV 13026        
Toth Louis A. Master Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV 11461        
Totino William P. Lieutenant Colonel Field & Staff 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 II 2771        
Totino William P.     242nd Signal Battalion NYARNG 1960 III 5068   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Totino William P. Lt. Colonel   242nd Signal Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV 12325        
Totten Charles C. [Quartermaster Sergeant] B 12th Regiment 1905 III 929     178  
Totten Leslie A. Corporal D 369th Infantry 1938 IV 9482   Gleason Company (2) 313  
Tough Charles C. Private I 23rd Regiment 1898 IV 1093        
Toughy Francois H. Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division  1959 II 2741        
Touipkous (sp?) Arthur W.  Captain B 9th Regiment 1901 III 579     84  
Toussaint C. Otto Sergeant K 7th Regiment 1895 IV 532        
Toussaint Charles O. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 7th Infantry Regiment 1905 II 386     171  
Toussaint Charles Otis 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant   7th Regiment 1899 III 467     17  
Toussaint Charles Otto Captain   7th Infantry 1919 I 468        
Towle George S. 1st Lieutenant D 7th Infantry Regiment 1907 II 505     213  
Towle George S. 2nd Lieutenant D 7th Regiment 1897 IV 894        
Towle George S.  2nd Lieutenant D 7th Regiment 1901 III 612     100  
Town William F. 1st Lieutenant   22nd Separate Company 1908 II 548     229  
Town William F. Private   22nd Separate Company 1898 IV 1139        
Town William F.  Sergeant   22nd Separate Company 1903 III 714     133  
Town (sp?) Merritt S. Sergeant L 2nd Infantry 1915 IV 5196     305  
Towne Paul Ransome 1st Lieutenant A 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1952     104  
Towner Albert N. Major   102nd [Medical Regiment] 1933 III 2896     1689  
Towner Albert N. Major   102nd Medical Regiment  1927 IV 6370        
Townes Uly L. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 15th Regiment 1946 IV 10662     619  
Townsend Arthur F. Colonel & Quartermaster Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1915 II 1042     310  
Townsend Arthur F. Captain I Squadron A 1910 III 1506        
Townsend Arthur F. Sergeant Major   N C S Squadron A 1906 IV 2836        
Townsend Charles Coe 1st Lieutenant D Squadron A 1914 IV 5110     302  
Townsend Charles H. First Sergeant L 23rd Infantry 1920 I 5111        
Townsend Charles H. Sergeant G 23rd Infantry Regiment 1913 II 912     293  
Townsend Charles H. Jr. Sergeant G 23rd Infantry 1909 III 1354        
Townsend Charles Harrison Jr. Corporal G 23rd Regiment 1904 IV 2425     177  
Townsend Chester A. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant   Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1940 IV 10286   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Townsend Edward [T] 2nd Lieutenant   10th Infantry 1917 IV 5610     324  
Townsend G. B. Lieutenant, Signal Officer Staff Naval Militia 1903 IV 2308     168  
Townsend Gerard B. Lieutenant, Signal Officer Staff NYNM 1909 III 1422        
Townsend Harold W. Chief Machinist's Mate 13th Fleet Division Naval Militia 1938 II 1767        
Townsend John Private G 7th Regiment 1903 IV 2171     129  
Townsend John H. Captain & Assistant Inspector Field & Staff 1st Brigade 1904 II 377     168  
Townsend John H. Captain A 7th Regiment 1900 III 475     26  
Townsend John H. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant   7th Regiment 1895 IV 504        
Townsend Reynolds K. Captain   10th Infantry 1920 IV 5748     340  
Townsend Rufus M. 1st Lieutenant   12th Separate Company 1894 IV 105        
Townsend Rufus Martin 1st Lieutenant   12th Separate Company 1896 III 263        
Townsend William J. 1st Lieutenant B 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV 11844        
Townson Kenneth C. Unknown Unknown 102nd Coast Artillery  (Anti-aircraft Artillery) Brigade 1946 II 2130        
Townson Kenneth C. Colonel   121st Cavalry 1934 III 3160     2682  
Townson Kenneth C. Major   101st Cavalry 1927 IV 6359        
Towsley Richard Private, 1st Class A 108th Infantry 1939 IV 9719 Class IV #9719      
Tracey Joseph J. Master Sergeant Service Company 106th Infantry 1947 I 1424        
Tracey Joseph J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 106th Infantry Regiment 1938 II 1769        
Tracey Joseph J. Sergeant C 106th Infantry [1934] III 3102     2419  
Tracey Laurence Musician F 69th Infantry 1915 III 2122     311  
Trachta John J. Sergeant 1st Class   Troop B 1st Rec Squadron 101st Armor 1960 IV 12712        
Tracy Edwin H. Captain 6th Battery Field Artillery 1908 III 1272        
Tracy Edwin H. Captain   6th Battery  1906 IV 2915     197  
Tracy Frank L. 2nd Lieutenant   Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV 9459   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Tracy Gerald M. 1st Lieutenant   Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV 12394        
Tracy James F. Private D 8th Regiment 1899 IV 1443        
Tracy William H. Master Sergeant HQ & Svc 102nd Medical 1938 I 1444   Tiffany & Co. 4776  
Tracy William H. Sergeant 1st Class   1st Field Hospital 1916 IV 5472     317  
Trager Harry P. Sergeant  M 105th Infantry Regiment 1940 II 1915        
Trager Harry P. Sergeant H 105th Infantry 1935 III 3284     3192  
Trainer George [William] First Sergeant Battery C 245th Antiaircraft Artillery Gunnery Battalion 1950 III 4567     1294  
Trainer George W. Master Sergeant   HHB 1st Missile Battalion 245th Artillery 1962 I 1816        
Trainer George W. Master Sergeant Battery C 245th Anti-aircraft Artillery Gun Battalion  1955 II 2558        
Trainer George W. First Sergeant L 13th Regiment 1945 IV 10645     546  
Trainer John J. Sergeant 1st Class   HHC 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV 12901        
Tramontano Anthony J. 1st Lieutenant A 71st Infantry NYNG 1949 IV 11040   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Traphagen Edmund L. Private B 9th Regiment 1899 IV 1447        
Trattner Edward Sergeant K 22nd Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV 10472        
Trattner Edward A Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers [SW-DMG]   1948 III 4412     1232  
Traube Martin H. Chief Warrant Officer   II Corps Artillery 1949 I 1469        
Traube Martin H. Chief Warrant Officer Field & Staff 5th Brigade New York Guard 1946 II 2191        
Traube Martin H. First Sergeant   Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery 1941 III 3836   Gleason & Company 19  
Traugott Edward R. Quartermaster Sergeant   12th Regiment 1894 IV 254        
Travers John H. Jr. Brigadier General   Line Reserve List Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment, NYNG 1957 I 1688        
Travers John H. Jr. Captain   [S. S. Ordinance Department] 1944 III 4048     6045  
Travers John H.Jr. Lieutenant Colonel & Ordnance Officer Field & Staff NYNG Headquarters 1945 II 2089        
Travers William H. Corporal E 69th Regiment 1906 IV 2834        
Travers (sp?) William G. Private 21st [9th Artillery Dist] 1909 IV 3669     243  
Travis George C. Sergeant K 69th Regiment 1895 IV 633        
Travis George W. Color Sergeant   47th Regiment 1899 IV 1317        
Travis Ira Underhill Jr. 1st Sergeant I 17 10th Infantry 1910 IV 4058     255  
Travis Ira V. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant I 10th Infantry 1916 III 2190     316  
Travis William J. 1st Lieutenant   23rd Regiment 1903 I 232   146    
Travis William J. 2nd Lieutenant K 23rd Infantry Regiment 1900 II 222     28  
Travis William J. 1st Sergeant K 23rd Regiment 1894 III 69        
Traynier Reuben H. Private L 10th Infantry 1917 IV 5615     324  
Treadway Timothy Private   Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 369th Infantry 1938 IV 9645   Gleason & Company (53) 125  
Treadwell George Curtis Major   Mil Secy to Gov. 1909 IV 3757     245  
Treadwell Harry H. Lt. Colonel   22nd Regiment 1902 I 209   118    
Treadwell Harry H. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant Field & Staff 22nd Infantry Regiment 1897 II 153        
Treadwell Harry H. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant   22nd Regiment 1894 III 62        
Treadwell William B. Sergeant B 22nd Regiment 1894 IV 159        
Treanor John  P. Major & Inspector General Field & Staff 3rd Brigade 1908 II 560     232  
Treanor John P. Captain   12th Separate Company 1898 IV 1135        
Treanor (sp?) John P. Lt. Colonel   [Asst. A. G.] 1913 I 503     287 Changed to Class V by General Order 19 April 8, 1912
Treanor (sp?) John P. Major Staff 3rd Brigade 1903 III 728     139 Inspector
Tregustha [Bertwill A.] Corporal   33rd Separate Company 1900 IV 1685     57  
Trejderowski Alfons Sergeant G 105th Infantry 1937 III 3660   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Tremann Herman N. Private E 7th Regiment 1898 IV 1065        
Trembley George O. Sergeant   Band 121st Cavalry 1938 IV 9461   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Trenner Frederick Musician Band 71st Infantry Regiment 1907 II 512     216  
Trenner Frederick Musician D [71st Regiment] 1896 IV 787        
Trequrtha Bistwell A. 1st Sergeant   33rd Separate Company 1905 III 969     188  
Tresham Edward V. Major    106th Infantry 1947 I 1422        
Tresham Edward V. Major Field & Staff 571st Self-propelled Automatic Weapons Battalion (formerly of 106th Infantry  Regiment) 1943 II 2071        
Treulieb Fred A. Private   Battery E 105th Infantry 1937 IV 9172   Gleason Wallace Co. (135) 8  
Trick Thomas R. Chief Warrant Officer 2   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1960 IV 12513        
Trickler Robert H. Cook A 1st Cavalry 1915 III 2059     306  
Trickler Robert H. Cook   Squadron C., 5th Separate Company 1910 IV 3878     249  
Triggs Frederick Corporal   47th Regiment 1907 IV 3126     213 [Hospital Corps]
Trilling Murray Chief B Mate   3rd Fl Division 1st Battalion NMNY 1937 III 3650   Gleason & Wallace Co. 63  
Trimble Louis C. Captain G 3rd Infantry 1912 IV 4604     280 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Trimble Thomas Sergeant K 165th Infantry 1938 IV 9595   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Trimble Thomas J.     69th Infantry Regiment 1947 III 4274     845  
Trimingham Clarence E. Sergeant First Class   Battery A 870th AAA Battalion Gun NYNG 1954 IV 11511        
Trimmer Daniel M. First Sergeant E 14th Infantry 1913 III 1773        
Trimmer Daniel M. First Sergeant E 14th Infantry 1908 IV 3386     231  
Tripi Anthony P.   I 5th Regiment 1943 IV 10521     343  
Tripler [Thomas E.] Jr Corporal G 7th Regiment 1896 IV 714        
Tripler George M. Major   106th Fincept Ron NYANG 1957 IV 11907        
Tripler John H. Private G 7th Regiment 1894 IV 404        
Trippe John Sergeant   Service Company 14th Infantry 1926 IV 6240     382  
Trito Libio Sergeant L 10th Infantry 1939 IV 9789 Class IV #9789      
Trotman George A. Private I 10th Infantry 1910 IV 3958     252  
Trottier John E. Master Sergeant Battery A 212th Coast Artillery Regiment 1936 II 1660        
Trottier John E. Master Sergeant   Battery A 212th Coast Artillery 1927 IV 6324     382  
Trottier John S. Master Sergeant [Battery] A 212th Coastal Artillery  1933 III 2885     1678  
Trout Harry C. Corporal   Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 III 3444   Gleason & Wallace Co. 204  
Troy John E. Private 1st Class   Headquarters Troop 121st Cavalry 1940 IV 10109 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
True Clarence F. Captain   71st Infantry 1919 I 10110        
True Clarence F. Captain Field & Staff 71st Infantry Regiment 1913 II 887     289  
True Clarence F. Captain, Commissary Field & Staff 71st Infantry 1908 III 1266        
True Clarence F. Captain, Com. Of Sub Company F & S 71st Regiment 1903 IV 2320     170  
True Herbert H. 1st Lieutenant L 71st Regiment 1899 IV 1192        
Truesdale Thomas M. Sergeant A 174th Infantry 1924 IV 6091        
Trull William E. Major   8th CDC 1920 III 2388     343  
Trull William E. Captain   8th C.D.C., 27th Separate Company 1917 IV 5633     324  
Trumble Roscoe B. Captain   2nd Infantry 1915 III 2111     310  
Trumble Roscoe B. 1st Sergeant G 2nd Infantry 1910 IV 4069     256  
Tubbert John D. Master Sergeant   107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV 12644        
Tucci Caesar S. Jr.     Headquarters 174th Infantry Battalion NYNG 1958 IV 11960        
Tuccitto Mario J. Master Sergeant B 742nd Ordnance Battalion 1963 II 2837        
Tuchewicz Thaddeus G. Staff Sergeant   Headquarters Battery & C Tn 1st Battalion 104th Field Artillery 1940 IV 10095 Gleason & Co. 320   32  
Tuchy Francis H. 1st Lieutenant   165th Infantry 1943 IV 10519     341  
Tuck Charles A. Major 1st Squadron 51st Cavalry 1947 III 4309     889  
Tuck John B. Major   3rd Infantry 1917 III 2217     320  
Tuck (sp?) John B. Captain [C, 41st] 3rd Infantry 1911 IV 4410     270  
Tucker Albert H. Sergeant, Medical Department   3rd Infantry 1908 III 1296        
Tucker Carl E. 2nd Lieutenant 41st Separate Company/ E 3rd Infantry 1909 III 1326        
Tucker Carl Efferenn 2nd Lieutenant   42nd Separate Company 1905 IV 2704        
Tucker Cornelius J. 1st Lieutenant I 47th Infantry  1913 IV 4631     287 Changed to Class 8 by G. O. 19 April 8, 1912
Tucker Edward M. Color Sergeant Non-commissioned Staff 23rd Infantry Regiment 1909 II 639     246  
Tucker Edward M. Color Bearer N.C. S 23rd Regiment 1904 III 860     165  
Tucker Edward M. Color Sergeant   23rd Regiment 1899 IV 1510        
Tucker Fred  A. Jr. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Medium Tank Battalion 174th Armored Regiment 1963 II 2973        
Tucker Guy H. Jr. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV 12827        
Tucker Herman A. 1st Lieutenant   3rd Separate Company 1898 IV 1128        
Tucker James L. First Sergeant C 106th Infantry 1938 IV 9462   Gleason Company (300) 2  
Tudale (sp?) [Leaven W.] Sergeant B 71st Regiment 1901 IV 1826     87  
Tugman (sp?) Edward J. Sergeant D 14th Regiment 1895 IV 576        
Tuite Eugene A. Captain   13th Infantry [1948] IV 10788     993  
Tullock Kenneth J. Corporal F 105th Infantry 1940 IV 10314   Gleason & Co. 320 32  
Tully Arthur W. Jr. Captain   212th Antiaircraft Artillery 1949 IV 10949     1310  
Tully Francis X. Major   Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1955 IV 11637        
Tumbridge John W. Major   Ordinance Division 2nd Battalion 1917 III 2244     323  
Tumbridge John W. Major, Corps of Engineers   Att 2nd Brigade 1908 IV 3538     238  
Tumbridge Stanley S. 1st Lieutenant   1st Cavalry 1915 IV 5285     309  
Tumeyer August Henry Corporal C 7th Infantry 1910 IV 4063     255  
Tuohy Francis H. Major   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1959 I 1751        
Tuohy Francis H. Major   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 IV 12058        
Tuohy (sp?) Francis H. Major   Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1959 III 5125   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Tupper Charles F. Captain   12th Separate Company 1899 III 403        
Turchiano John C. Master Sergeant   Headquarters & Headquarters Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV 11225   Standard & Purchase (1000) P-4784  
Turchiano John Charles Chief Warrant Officer 2   Combat Support Company 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1959 III 5130   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Turchiano Joseph R. Sergeant First Class   106th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV 11534        
Turgeon Clement D. SP4     1960 IV 12959        
Turgeon Ford W. Colonel Field & Staff 5th Area Command New York Guard 1963 II 2979        
Turgeon Ford W. Lt. Colonel   Headquarters New York Guard 1959 IV 12383        
Turgeon Ford Wesley     Headquarters NYG 1959 III 5106   Gleason Co. Inc. P-288  
Turgeon Newton E. Major   74th Infantry 1911 III 1662        
Turgeon Newton Ernest Major [F&S] 74th Regiment 1907 IV 3057     209  
Turk Ralph G. Corporal F 108th Infantry NYG 1949 IV 10984   Dieges & Clust(100) 464-3  
Turnbull Raymond A. Captain   M.C. 3rd Infantry 1915 IV 5223     307  
Turnbull William A. Captain   3rd Infantry 1917 III 2218     320  
Turnbull  William A  Captain [L, 30] 3rd Infantry 1911 IV 4412     270  
Turner Alonzo A. Corporal K 47th Infantry 1911 III 1653        
Turner Alonzo A. Captain   Headquarters 13th Regiment NYG [] III 3844   Gleason & Company 19  
Turner Alonzo A. Private K 47th Regiment 1906 IV 2991     204  
Turner Charles P. 1st Lieutenant E 71st Infantry 1912 III 1715        
Turner Charles P. Sergeant E 71st Infantry 1908 IV 3361     230  
Turner Henry B Jr. First Sergeant [T] 7th Regiment 1901 IV 1835     90  
Turner Hiram L. Captain   121st Cavalry 1935 III 3235     3143  
Turner John M. Private   369th Coastal Artillery 1947 IV 10724     774 [AUS]
Turner Joseph A. 1st Sergeant F 22nd Infantry Regiment 1898 II 171        
Turner Joseph F. Quartermaster First Class   2nd Battalion [] 1916 III 2163     314  
Turner Joseph F. Seaman   2nd Division 2nd Battalion 1910 IV 4082     256  
Turner Robert John Quartermaster Sergeant   Hospital Corps 23rd Infantry 1911 IV 4287     262  
Turner Uldric Major   369th Infantry 1936 IV 8996   Dieges & Clust (69) 24  
Turner William J. Sergeant G 23rd Infantry 1909 III 1353        
Turner William J. Corporal Company G 23rd   Regiment 1903 IV 2394     175  
Turner Wilmot G. Chief Warrant Officer D 1 ARB 174th Infantry 1960 IV 12924        
Turner (sp?) Frederick     71st Infantry 1911 I 415     259 Musician
Turney Joseph A. 2nd Lieutenant F 22nd Regiment 1903 I 222   129    
Turney Joseph A. 1st Sergeant F 22nd Regiment 1894 III 76        
Turney Paschal W. Private D 13th Regiment 1897 IV 933        
Turpin William A. Major   13th Artillery District 1908 III 1253        
Turpin William Addison Major  F&S 13th Regiment 1902 IV 2004     110  
Tuska David S. Private A 7th Regiment 1894 IV 289        
Tuska (sp?) David S. Private A 7th Regiment 1899 III 445        
Tutein Constantine D. Tech. Sergeant I 102nd 1939 IV 9720 Class IV #9720     M.R.?
Tuting Henry Sergeant First Class   Headquarters Battery 245th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV 11530        
Tutsehulte Fredrick Jr. Private   3rd Battery 1903 IV 2187     155  
Tuttle George A. Cook L 5th 1st Infantry 1911 IV 4242     261  
Tuzzonino Ciro M. Master Sergeant   107th CAMRON 1960 IV 12713        
Twiggs Charles A. Major   142nd AAA AW Battalion S P NYNG 1953 IV 11416        
Twiss Harold L. 1st Lieutenant   Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV 12320        
Twist (sp?) Samuel L. Private   33rd Separate Company 1900 IV 1687     57  
Tygart George Jr.   [F. M.] 10th  Regiment 1907 IV 3198     218 Musician 
Tyler Harry E. Lt. Colonel A 106th Infantry 1948 IV 10889     1206  
Tyler Walter Corporal Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 1939 IV 9721 Class IV #9721      
Tymeson [William] H. Captain A 105th Infantry 1952 III 4615     1294  
Tymeson William H. Major   Headquarters CC"C" 27th Armored Division 1962 I 1808        
Tymeson William H. Unknown Headquarters 205th Tank Battalion  1957 II 2613        
Tymeson William H. 1st Lieutenant B 3rd Quartermaster Battalion  [1947] IV 10799     1020  

 

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: December 2, 2010
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/research/decorations/LongAndFaithful/LF_B.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | About the Museum | Contact Us | Articles | Events | Education | Flags | Heraldry
Links | Pictures | Press | Research | Unit History Project | Veteran's Oral History | Search