18th Annual TAG MATCH Champions - 1997

Light Machine Gun
MATCH 301 - Individual Long Range
First PlaceTSGT Dellio109thTactical Airlift Group4229
Second PlaceCW3 JacobsB Co. 342 FSB3634
Third PlaceSPC Hall, TDet 1 A Co 204 Engr Bn3351
MATCH 302 - Individual 10 Meter
First PlaceTSGT Dellio109thTactical Airlift Group134
Second PlaceSGT LawrenceC Co 2/108th IN129
Third PlaceSGT GarriganDet 1 A Co 204 Engr Bn128
MATCH 303 - Individual John Wayne
First PlaceTSGT Califano109thTactical Airlift Group93
Second PlaceCW3 JacobsB Co. 342 FSB85
Third PlaceSPC Hall, RDet 1 A Co 204 Engr Bn83
MATCH 304 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceTSGT Dellio109thTactical Airlift Group4427
Second PlaceCW3 JacobsB Co. 342 FSB3788
Third PlaceSPC Hall, TDet 1 A Co 204 Engr Bn3550
MATCH 305 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceTSGT Dellio /TSGT Califano109thTactical Airlift Group1834
Second PlaceSPC Hall, T /SPC Hall, RDet 1 A Co 204 Engr Bn1260
Third PlaceSGT Greenfield /SRA Fredenburg105 SPF1239
Pistol
MATCH 201 - Combat Service Pistol
First PlaceSSG FegleyHHC 1/108th IN146
Second PlaceMSGT Christman109th Tactical Airlift Group144
Third PlaceSGT RoundsHHC 1/108th IN143
MATCH 202- Combat Service Pistol
First PlaceSRA Tyler105th Security Police Squadron163
Second PlaceCPT BermudezB Btry 1/258 IN151
Third PlaceSSG FegleyHHC 1/108th IN150
MATCH 203 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceSSG Fegley HHC 1/108th IN153
Second PlaceSSG Guerra106th MSF, NYANG139
Third PlaceSPC Farnum56 PSB137
MATCH 204 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSSG FegleyHHC 1/108th IN449
Second PlaceSRA Tyler105th Security Police Squadron429
Third PlaceMSGT Christman109th Tactical Airlift Group416
MATCH 205 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSFC Sheridan /SGT Tooker /SPC NG /SPC NG1/69th IN526
Second PlaceSSG Ferramosca /SSG Bien /SGT O’Buckley /PFC Sanchez1/101 CAV471
Third PlaceMSG Barnett /MSG Robson /SSG Fegley /SSG SheetsHHC 1/108th450
HIGH NOVICE
 SRA Tyler105th Security Police Squadron429
Rifle
MATCH 101 - Combat Rifle
First PlaceSSG HegedusB Co 1/108th IN257
Second PlaceSSG RiveraC Co 1/69th IN246
Third PlaceSGT FithianA Co 204 ENG BN238
MATCH 102 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceCPL RandisiC Co 1/69th IN250
Second PlaceSPC WoodruffB Co 342 FSB236-6V
Third PlacePV2 ScottHSC 204 ENG BN236-5V
MATCH 103 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSSG RiveraC Co 1/69th IN475
Second PlaceCPL RandisiC Co 1/69th IN474
Third PlaceSPC WoodruffB Co 342 FSB467
MATCH 305 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceMSGT Cowan/MSGT Shearer /TSGT Lathrop /SSG Reinhard174th Fighter Wing951
Second PlaceSGT Shaw/SGT Knowlton /SGT Richmond /SPC WoodruffB Co 342 FSB934
Third PlaceSGT Hayden /SGT Cross /CPL Buttge /CPL PraslickA Co 1/105th IN866
HIGH NOVICE
 SSG RiveraC Co 1/69th IN475
© NYS DMNA: SARTS: TAG Combat MATCH Results: 1997
Page Last Modified: 17 July, 2015
URL: http://dmna.ny.gov/sarts/tagmatch/Results/1997.htm