19th Annual TAG MATCH Champions - 1998

Light Machine Gun
MATCH 301 - Individual Long Range
First PlaceSGT WeidenerHSC 204 ENGR BN NYARNG4813
Second PlaceSPC Hall, TA CO 204 ENGR BN NYARNG2260
Third PlaceSRA Tyler105th SPF NYANG2150
MATCH 302 - Individual 10 Meter
First PlaceTSGT Dellio109th Tactical Airlift Group153
Second PlaceSPC Hill, ACO 204 ENGR BN NYARNG146
Third PlaceSPC Hall, RA CO 204 ENGR BN NYARNG146
MATCH 303 - Individual John Wayne
First PlaceSSGT Cullum109th Tactical Airlift Group93
Second PlaceTSGT Dellio109th Tactical Airlift Group39
Third PlaceSPC Hall, TA CO 204 ENGR BN NYARNG38
MATCH 304 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSGT WeidenerHSC 204 ENGR BN NYARNG4975
Second PlaceSPC Hall, TA CO 204 ENGR BN NYARNG2438
Third PlaceSRA Tyler105th SPF NYANG2304
MATCH 305 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSSGT Thomas /SSGT Short109th Tactical Airlift Group NYARNG1774
Second PlaceSSGT Cullum /TSGT Dellio109th Tactical Airlift Group NYARNG1408
Third PlaceTSGT Califano /MSGT Berman109th Tactical Airlift Group NYARNG1328
Pistol
MATCH 201 - Combat Service Pistol
First PlaceSGT Farnam56th PSB NYARNG153
Second Place1LT Rizzo105th Airlift Wing NYANG151
Third PlaceSSGT Guerra106th Rescue Wing NYANG148
MATCH 202 - Combat Service Pistol
First PlaceSGT Hawkes1/142nd Aviation150
Second PlaceCPT BakerHHB 427 FSB NYARNG148
Third PlaceSSGT Guerra106th Rescue Wing NYANG148
MATCH 203 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceSSGT Mayo106th Rescue Wing NYANG159-24/5’s
Second PlaceSSGT Guerra106th Rescue Wing NYANG159-21/5’s
Third PlaceCPT BakerHHB 427 FSB NYARNG155
MATCH 204 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSSGT Guerra106th Rescue Wing NYANG452
Second PlaceSGT Hawkes1/142nd Aviation434
Third Place1LT Rizzo105th Airlift Wing NYANG428
MATCH 205 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceCPT McAllistar /MSGT Chrisman /SSGT Hansen /SRA Larsen109th Airlift Group NYANG543
Second PlacePO1 Berrard/PO1 Stonier /PO2 Burke /SN FrairNRCHB-8 USNR540
Third Place1LT Rizzo /MSGT Fosella /SSGT King /PFC Dominguez105th Airlift Wing NYANG516
HIGH NOVICE
SGT Hawkes1/142nd Aviation434
Rifle
MATCH 101 - Combat Rifle
First PlaceSSG DixonB Co 1/108th IN NYARNG243
Second PlaceSPC FluckigerB Co 342 FSB NYARNG239
Third PlaceSPC WalkerD Co 2/108th IN NYARNG238
MATCH 102 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceSSGT Longobardo109th Airlift Group NYANG238
Second PlaceSPC MolgaardB Co 1/108th IN NYARNG233-10V
Third PlacePFC WellsB Co 342 FSB NYARNG233-9V
MATCH 103 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSSGT Longobardo109th Airlift Group NYANG457
Second PlaceSPC WalkerD Co 2/108th IN NYARNG456
Third PlacePFC WellsB Co 342 FSB NYARNG451
MATCH 105 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSFC Raymond /SFC Jansen /SSG Contompasis /SPC MohanD Co 1/105th IN NYARNG898
Second PlaceCPT Williams /SSG Hegedus /SPC Molgaard /SPC ShaulB Co 1/108th IN NYARNG881
Third PlaceSSG Dixon /SGT Ruggles /CPL Rickson /PFC TaverniaB Co 2/108th IN NYARNG875
HIGH NOVICE
 SSGT Longobardo109th Airlift Group NYANG457
© NYS DMNA: SARTS: TAG Combat MATCH Results: 1998
Page Last Modified: 17 July, 2015
URL: http://dmna.ny.gov/sarts/tagmatch/Results/1998.htm