21th Annual TAG MATCH Champions - 2000

Light Machine Gun
MATCH 301 - Individual Long Range
First PlaceSPC GonzalezA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG677
Second PlaceSGT MolgaardB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG596
Third PlaceMAJ Russo109th Airlift Wing NYANG450
MATCH 302 - Individual 10 Meter
First PlaceSGT MolgaardB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG156
Second PlaceSSGT Gabriel105th SFS NYANG155 (Tiebreaker /Second series score)
Third PlaceSGT BunkB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG155
MATCH 303 - Individual John Wayne
First PlaceSGT BunkB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG59
Second PlaceTSGT Dellio109th Tactical Airlift Group56
Third PlaceSSGT Perkins109th Tactical Airlift Group55
MATCH 304 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSGT MolgaardB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG802
Second PlaceSPC GonzalezA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG800
Third PlaceMAJ Russo109th Airlift Wing NYANG633
MATCH 305 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSGT Molgaard /SGT BunkB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG2092
Second PlaceSPC Falsone/SPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG966
Third PlaceSPC Rivera/PVT HewittA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG572
Pistol
MATCH 201 - Combat Service Pistol
First PlaceSGT MigliantiD Co (-) 2/108th IN NYARNG146
Second PlaceSGT Rodriguez442 MP CO (-) NYARNG133
Third PlaceTSGT Collins106th Rescue Wing NYANG129
MATCH 202 - Combat Service Pistol
First PlaceSPC LampronHHC 2/108th IN NYARNG139
Second PlaceTSGT Mayo106th Rescue Wing NYANG134
Third PlaceSGT MinorHHC 2/108th IN NYARNG133
MATCH 203 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceSSGT Tyler105th SFS NYANG147
Second PlaceSGT Mackechnie442 MP CO (-) NYARNG142
Third PlaceSSGT Vendetti109th AG/CES NYANG136
MATCH 204 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSGT MigliantiD Co (-) 2/108th IN NYARNG403
Second PlaceSSGT Tyler105th SFS NYANG387 (Tiebreaker / 5 Cnt)
Third PlaceCPT BakerHHC 427387
MATCH 205 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceTSGT Mayo /TSGT Collins /SSGT Guerra /SGT McFadden106th Rescue Wing NYANG528
Second PlaceMSG Christman /SMS Morgan/SSGT Vendetti /SRA Desrosiers109th AG/CES NYANG483
Third PlaceSGT Minor, K. /SGT Brown/SPC Daly /SPC LampronHHC 2/108th IN NYARNG477
HIGH NOVICE
SPC LampronHHC 2/108th IN NYARNG369
Rifle
MATCH 101 - Combat Rifle
First PlaceSPC ColemanB Co 2/108th IN NYARNG214
Second PlaceMSGT Shearer174 FW NYANG213
Third PlaceSGT KnowltonB Co 342 FSB NYARNG212
MATCH 102 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceMSGT Shearer174 FW NYANG245
Second PlaceSGT DixonB Co 2/108th IN NYARNG242
Third PlaceSGT ArnoutsA BRTY 1/156 FA NYARNG232
MATCH 103 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceMSGT Shearer174 FW NYANG458
Second PlaceSGT DixonB Co 2/108th IN NYARNG444
Third PlaceSGT ArnoutsA BRTY 1/156 FA NYARNG442
MATCH 105 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSGT Duval /SGT Mutchler /CPL Brennan /LCPL CroweF COMPANY 2/25 USMCR796
Second PlaceSGT Barlett /SGT Knowlton /SGT Sutherland /SPC FluckigerB Co 342 FSB NYARNG790
Third PlaceSPC Raino /SPC Cole /SPC Slick /SPC CaskaB Co 2/108th IN NYARNG779
HIGH NOVICE
 SGT ArnoutsA BRTY 1/156 FA NYARNG442
© NYS DMNA: SARTS: TAG Combat MATCH Results: 2000
Page Last Modified: 16 July, 2015
URL: http://dmna.ny.gov/sarts/tagmatch/Results/2000.htm