22th Annual TAG MATCH Champions - 2001

Light Machine Gun
MATCH 301 - Individual Long Range
First PlaceSPC BalusB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG1039
Second PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG982
Third PlaceSSGT Perkins109th Airlift Wing NYANG850
MATCH 302 - Individual 10 Meter
First PlaceSSGT Perkins109th Airlift Wing NYANG301
Second PlaceSPC BalusB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG300
Third PlaceMSGT Dellio109th Airlift Wing NYANG292
MATCH 303 - Individual John Wayne
First PlaceSSGT Perkins109th Airlift Wing NYANG45
Second PlaceMSGT Dellio109th Airlift Wing NYANG33
Third PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG30
MATCH 304 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSPC BalusB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG1358
Second PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG1281
Third PlaceSSGT Perkins109th Airlift Wing NYANG1196
MATCH 305 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSPC Potzler /SPC BalusB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG1425
Second PlaceMSGT Dellio / SSGT Perkins109th Airlift Wing NYANG1158
Third PlaceSSGT Beahan /SRA Lattimer105 SFS NYANG872
Pistol
MATCH 201 - Combat Service Pistol
First PlacePO1 StonierNMCB-21 USNR150
Second PlaceSGT MacKechnie442 MP Co.(-) NYARNG148
Third PlaceMAJ JohnsonHHC 10th BDE NY GUARD140
MATCH 202 - Combat Service Pistol
First PlacePO1 StonierNMCB-21 USNR159
Second PlaceMAJ CzyzHHC 1/127 AR NYARNG156
Third PlaceMAJ JohnsonHHC 10th BDE NY GUARD146
MATCH 203 - Excellence In Competition
First PlacePO1 StonierNMCB-21 USNR154
Second PlaceSGT MacKechnie442 MP CO (-) NYARNG143
Third PlaceMSGT Jacobellis105th SFS NYANG141
MATCH 204 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlacePO1 StonierNMCB-21 USNR463
Second PlaceSGT MacKechnie442 MP CO (-) NYARNG431
Third PlaceMSGT Jacobellis105th SFS NYANG379
MATCH 205 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceCPT Musselman/PO1 Stonier /PO2 Willette /BU2 StonierNMCB-21 USNR526
Second PlaceMSGT Christman /MSGT King /MSGT Tautznik /SRA Desrosiers109th Airlift Wing NYANG494
Third PlaceMAJ Bergren /MAJ Vanger /WO2 Cirillo/1LT O’HaraHQ 1/51st NY GUARD469
HIGH NOVICE
MAJ CzyzHHC 1/127 AR NYARNG424
Rifle
MATCH 101 - Combat Rifle
First PlaceSGT MolgaardB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG205- 7v
Second PlaceCPL BrennanF Co. 2/25 USMCR205- 4v
Third PlaceTSGT Short109th SFS NYANG203- 6v
MATCH 102 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceSGT KnowltonB-342 FSB NYARNG233- 5v
Second PlaceSGT MutchlerF Co. 2/25 USMCR231- 7v
Third PlaceSPC NicholsA Co. 152 ENG NYARNG231- 6v
MATCH 103 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSGT KnowltonB-342 FSB NYARNG433- 6v
Second PlaceSGT MutchlerF Co. 2/25 USMCR430- 6v
Third PlaceTSGT Potter109 Airlift Wing NYANG428- 3v
MATCH 104 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSGT Duval/SGT Mutchler/ CPL Brennan/LCPL CroweF Company 2/25 USMCR822
Second PlaceSSG Gould/SGT Bartlett/SGT Knowlton/ SGT SutherlandB Co 342 FSB NYARNG820
Third PlaceTSGT Short/TSGT Lederhouse/TSGT Potter/AIC Iacobucci109th Airlift Wing NYANG764
HIGH NOVICE
 SSG GouldB-342 FSB NYARNG408- 8v
© NYS DMNA: SARTS: TAG Combat MATCH Results: 2001
Page Last Modified: 16 July, 2015
URL: http://dmna.ny.gov/sarts/tagmatch/Results/2001.htm