23th Annual TAG Match Champions - 2002

Light Machine Gun
MATCH 301 - Individual Long Range
First PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108 IN NYARNG 1051
Second PlaceMSGT Dellio109 Airlift Wing NYANG1033
Third PlaceSSGT Tyler105 Security Force Squadron NYANG888
MATCH 302 - Individual 10 Meter
First PlaceSSG Gagnier Det 1 C Co 1/108 IN NYARNG151
Second PlaceSPC WalterB Co (-) 1/69 IN NYARNG147
Third PlaceMSGT Dellio109 Airlift Wing NYANG141
MATCH 303 - Individual John Wayne
First PlaceMSGT Dellio109 Airlift Wing NYANG 46
Second PlaceSSGT Perkins 109 Airlift Wing NYANG46
Third PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108 IN NYARNG34
MATCH 304 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108 IN NYARNG 1222
Second PlaceMSGT Dellio109 Airlift Wing NYANG1220
Third PlaceSSGT Tyler105 Security Force Squadron NYANG1055
MATCH 305 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceMSGT Dellio/SSGT Perkins109 Airlift Wing NYANG2136
Second PlaceSGT Pucci/SPC WalterB Co (-) 1/69 IN NYARNG 2036
Third PlaceSPC Potzler /SPC RedingerB Co (-) 1/108 IN NYARNG 1756
Pistol
MATCH 201 - Combat Service Pistol
First PlaceTSGT Mayo106 Rescue Wing NYANG152
Second PlaceCPT DudziakHHC 1/127 AR NYARNG152
Third PlaceSFC TookerB Co 1/69 IN NYARNG136
MATCH 202 - Combat Service Pistol
First PlaceCPT DudziakHHC 1/127 AR NYARNG145
Second PlaceSFC BanningB Co 152 EN BN NYARNG144
Third PlaceCPT BermudezDET 2 HQ STARC NYARNG142
MATCH 203 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceMSGT King109 Airlift Wing NYANG148
Second PlaceCPT DudziakHHC 1/127 AR NYARNG146
Third PlaceCPL PragaHHC 1/105 IN BN NYARNG143
MATCH 204 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceCPT DudziakHHC 1/127 AR NYARNG443
Second PlaceMSGT King109 Airlift Wing NYANG422
Third PlaceSFC BanningB Co 152 EN BN NYARNG399
MATCH 205 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSMSGT Fedor/MSGT King/SGM Tautznik/SSG Desrosiers109 Airlift Wing NYANG1418
Second PlaceCPT Branker/TSGT Collins/TSGT Mayo/SSGT Collins106 Rescue Wing NYANG1197
Third PlaceLNC Smith/EO2 Weiland/PO2 Dieg/BU1 StonierNMCB-21 USNR1187
HIGH NOVICE
 SFC BanningB Co 152 EN BN NYARNG399
Rifle
MATCH 101 - Combat Rifle
First PlaceSGT NajdzionDET 2 A Co 204 EN BN NYARNG234
Second PlaceSRA Lange105 Security Force Squadron NYANG220
Third PlaceSSG Myruski199 Army Band NYARNG220
MATCH 102 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceMSGT PotterHQ NYANG240
Second PlaceSRA Lange105 Security Force Squadron NYANG226
Third PlaceSSG Siless199 Army Band NYARNG226
MATCH 103 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSRA Lange105 Security Force Squadron NYANG446
Second PlaceMSGT PotterHQ NYANG438
Third PlaceSSGT Bednarowski109 MXS NYANG437
MATCH 104 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSFC Smith/SSG Najdzion/SPC Luenski/SPC RoseDET 2 A Co 204 EN BN NYARNG1582
Second PlaceSSG Cross/SGT Olsen/SPC Eck/SPC Finn1/105 IN BN NYARNG1567
Third PlaceTSGT Kane/TSGT Lederhouse/SSGT Longobardo/SRA Moon109 Airlift Wing NYANG1488
HIGH NOVICE
 SSG CrossA Co 1/105 IN BN NYARNG417
© NYS DMNA: SARTS: TAG Combat Match Results: 2002
Page Last Modified: 16 July, 2015
URL: http://dmna.ny.gov/sarts/tagmatch/Results/2002.htm