24th Annual TAG Match Champions - 2003

Light Machine Gun
MATCH 301 - Individual Long
First PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG1109
Second PlaceSGT WichmanB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG1033
Third PlaceCPL RiveraA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG858
MATCH 302 - Individual 10 Meter
First PlaceSGT WichmanB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG159
Second PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG157
Third PlacePFC StrohD Co (-) 1/101th CAV NYARNG147
MATCH 303 - Individual John Wayne
First PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG44
Second PlacePVT NewcombD Co (-) 1/101th CAV NYARNG39
Third PlaceSPC TalutoB Co (-) 1/101th CAV NYARNG27
MATCH 304 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG1310
Second PlaceSGT WichmanB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG1217
Third PlaceCPL RiveraA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG994
MATCH 305 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceSGT Wichman /SPC PotzlerB Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG1259
Second PlaceCPL Rivera /PFC LedfordA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG327
Third PlaceSPC Taluto /PFC FranciscoB Co (-) 1/101th CAV NYARNG316
Pistol
MATCH 201 - Combat Service (Pistol)
First PlacePFC DubnoHQ 14th BDE NYG145
Second PlaceWO2 CirilloHQ 1/51 NYG140
Third PlaceSGT KlimowskiHHC 10th BDE NY GUARD137
MATCH 202 - Combat Service (Pistol)
First PlaceWO2 CirilloHQ 1/51 NYG160
Second PlacePFC DubnoHQ 14th BDE NYG159
Third PlaceCPT BermudezDET 2 STARC143
MATCH 203 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceWO2 CirilloHQ 1/51 NYG163
Second PlacePFC DubnoHQ 14th BDE NYG153
Third PlaceTSGT Rounds174 FW NYANG149
MATCH 204 - Individual Grand (Aggregate)
First PlaceWO2 CirilloHQ 1/51 NYG463
Second PlacePFC DubnoHQ 14th BDE NYG457
Third PlaceSGT KlassenB Co 152 EN NYARNG415
MATCH 205 - TEAM EVENT
First PlaceWO2 Cirillo /MSG Ohara /SGT Klimowski /PFC DubnoHHC 10th BDE NYG564
Second PlaceCPT Arhett /CPT Greenwood /SGT Mendicino /SGT PiroHQ 14th BDE NYG437
Third PlaceMAJ O‘Boyle/SFC Banning /SGT Klaassen /SPC McIvor152 ENG BN NYARNG433
HIGH NOVICE
 PFC DubnoHQ 14th BDE NYG463
Rifle
RIFLE RESULTS MATCH 101 - Combat Rifle
First PlaceTSGT Bednarowski109th AW NYANG230
Second PlaceMSGT Potter109th AW NYANG223
Third PlaceMSGT Reinhard174th FW NYANG219
MATCH 102 - Excellence In Competition
First PlaceTSGT Bednarowski109th AW NYANG230
Second PlaceMSGT Potter109th AW NYANG223
Third PlaceMSGT Reinhard174th FW NYANG219
MATCH 103 - Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceTSGT Bednarowski109th AW NYANG230
Second PlaceMSGT Potter109th AW NYANG223
Third PlaceMSGT Reinhard174th FW NYANG219
MATCH 104 - Team Event
First PlaceMSGT Potter/TSGT Bednarowski/SSGT Coonrandt/PFC Christman109th AW NYANG807
Second PlaceMSGT Reinhard/MSGT Francis/SSGT LeClair/SSGT MacConaghy174th FW NYANG793
Third PlaceSSG Myruski/ SPC Stout/Jakubek/SPC Stout199th Army Band NYARNG757
HIGH NOVICE
SFC Banning152 ENG BN NYARNG409
© NYS DMNA: SARTS: TAG Combat Match Results: 2003
Page Last Modified: 16 July, 2015
URL: http://dmna.ny.gov/sarts/tagmatch/Results/2003.htm