26th Annual TAG Match Champions - 2005

Light Machine Gun
MATCH 301Individual Long Range
First PlaceCPL RiveraA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG4654
Second PlaceSPC Carbello427 MAINT CO NYARNG3149
Third PlaceSFC Gagnier98th DIVISION BAND USAR3115
MATCH 302Individual 10 Meter
First PlaceSFC Otto98th DIVISION BAND USAR143
Second PlaceCPL RiveraA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG141
Third PlaceSPC Carbello427 MAINT CO NYARNG141
MATCH 303Individual John Wayne
First PlaceSFC Gagnier98th DIVISION BAND USAR33
Second PlaceCPL RiveraA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG32
Third PlaceSFC Otto98th DIVISION BAND USAR32
MATCH 304Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceCPL RiveraA Co (-) 1/108th IN NYARNG4827
Second PlaceSPC Carbello427 MAINT CO NYARNG3293
Third Place SFC Gagnier98th DIVISION BAND USAR3236
MATCH 305TEAM EVENT
First Place98th DIVISION BAND USARSGT Huyck / SGT Whitney1098
Second Place98th DIVISION BAND USARSFC Gagnier / SGT Dey654
Third Place98th DIVISION BAND USARSFC Otto/ 1SG Lostracco630
Pistol
MATCH 201Alternate Combat Pistol Qualification
First PlaceSPC StricklandHQ 14th BDE NYG200
Second PlaceCPT Keyes2nd CST-WMD NYARNG197
Third PlaceCPT Barbosa-Badillo152 AOG NYANG193
MATCH 202Combat Service Pistol
First PlaceSSGT Kuchera174 FW NYANG213
Second PlaceSSGT Grant152 AOG NYANG159
Third PlaceSPC StricklandHQ 14th BDE NYG158
MATCH 203Excellence In Competition
First PlaceSPC StricklandHQ 14th BDE NYG158
Second PlaceSSGT Ashley174 FW NYANG148
Third PlaceTSGT Pingelski109 AW NYANG147
MATCH 204Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSPC StricklandHQ 14th BDE NYG526
Second PlaceSSGT Kuchera174 FW NYANG474
Third PlaceTSGT Pingelski109 AW NYANG466
MATCH 205TEAM EVENT
First PlaceLTC Johnson/SGT Dubin/CPL Dubno/SPC StricklandHQ 14th BDE NYG544
Second PlaceMAJ Comella/CPT Barbosa-Badillo/CPT Rapke/SSGT Grant152 AOG NYANG461
Third PlaceCPT Sullivan/MSG O'Hara/SGT Medicino/SGT BeynHQ 14th BDE NYG459
MATCH 206.22 Cal Warm-up Match
First PlaceLTC JohnsonHQ 14th BDE NYG264
Second PlaceTSGT Bednarowski109 AW NYANG244
Third Place PO2 SmithNMCB-21 USNR224
HIGH NOVICE
 SPC StricklandHQ 14th BDE NYG291
Rifle
MATCH 101Combat Rifle
First PlaceSPC BurroughsB Co 342 FSB NYARNG219
Second PlaceSGT WellsB Co 342 FSB NYARNG216
Third PlaceTSGT French109th AW NYANG213
MATCH 102Excellence In Competition
First PlaceSGT WellsB Co 342 FSB NYARNG253
Second PlaceSGT HarperB Co 342 FSB NYARNG251
Third PlaceSMSGT Shearer174th FW NYANG250
MATCH 103Individual Grand Aggregate
First PlaceSGT WellsB Co 342 FSB NYARNG469
Second PlaceSPC BurroughsB Co 342 FSB NYARNG458
Third PlaceSMSGT Shearer174th FW NYANG454
MATCH 104Close Quarter Battle   Protective Mask Required
First PlaceTSGT Bednarowski109th AW NYANG146
Second PlaceMSGT Potter109th AW NYANG139
Third PlaceSPC BurroughsB Co 342 FSB NYARNG115
MATCH 104TEAM EVENT
First Place109th AW NYANGMSGT Potter/MSGT Gonzales/TSGT Bednarowski/TSGT French478
Second PlaceF CO 25 USMCRSSG Gwilt/LCPL Smith-Keron/LCPL Onysko/PFC Steves461
Third Place342 FSB NYARNGWO1 Steele/SSG Gould/SPC Burroughs/PVT Woodruff443
MATCH 401Close Sniper
First PlaceSGT ScottH&S CO 204 EN BN67
HIGH NOVICE
 MSGT Drake174 FW ANG413
© NYS DMNA: SARTS: TAG Combat Match Results: 2005
Page Last Modified: 16 July, 2015
URL: http://dmna.ny.gov/sarts/tagmatch/Results/2005.htm