2003

24th   Annual

Military Forces

competitionState of New York

Combat Championships

PISTOL RESULTS

MATCH 201- Combat Service Pistol                                                                                   

                                        GUNNER                UNIT                                     SCORES

First Place     

-  PFC Dubno              

HQ 14th BDE NYG                            

145

Second Place 

- WO2 Cirillo              

HQ 1/51 NYG                                     

140

Third Place   

- SGT Klimowski         

HHC 10th BDE NY GUARD              

137

MATCH 202- Combat Service Pistol                                                                                   

                                        GUNNER                UNIT                                     SCORES

First Place     

- WO2 Cirillo              

HQ 1/51 NYG                                     

160

Second Place 

-  PFC Dubno              

HQ 14th BDE NYG                           

159

Third Place   

- CPT Bermudez         

DET 2 STARC              

143

MATCH 203 - Excellence In Competition                                                              

                                        GUNNER                UNIT                                     SCORES

First Place     

- WO2 Cirillo              

HQ 1/51 NYG                                     

163

Second Place  

-  PFC Dubno              

HQ 14th BDE NYG                           

153

Third Place   

- TSGT Rounds         

174 FW NYANG

149

MATCH 204 - Individual Grand Aggregate                                                             

                                        GUNNER                UNIT                                     SCORES

   

First Place     

- WO2 Cirillo              

HQ 1/51 NYG                                     

463

Second Place 

-  PFC Dubno              

HQ 14th BDE NYG                           

457

Third Place   

- SGT Klassen         

B Co 152 EN NYARNG              

415

MATCH 205 - TEAM EVENT                                                                                             

                          UNIT                                                         TEAM                                                    SCORES

First Place     

HHC 10th BDE NYG                                             

- WO2 Cirillo,/ MSG Ohara/SGT Klimowski/PFC Dubno               

564

 

Second Place 

HQ 14th BDE NYG                           

-  CPT Arhett/ CPT Greenwood/SGT Mendicino/SGT Piro           

437

 

Third Place   

152 ENG BN NYARNG              

- MAJ O’Boyle/SFC Banning /SGT Klaassen /SPC McIvor        

433

HIGH NOVICE                                                                                             

-  PFC Dubno              

HQ 14th BDE NYG                           

463