Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 13876 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Aanensen Aksel Boatswain Mate 1st Class USNRF 8-Jan-1919
Abbate Nicholas Guseppe Chief Cabin Steward USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Abbate Nick Private Company F 318th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Abbate Pasqualle Private D 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Abbott Abbott Pvt Co A 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Abbott Charles Edward Smn 2d cl USNRF 27-Aug-1918
Abbott Mike Private A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Abbott Ronald W. Private First Class M. G. 28th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Abbruzzesi Vito N. Private Battery B 5th T. M. Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Abbruzzoso Angelo Private M 327th Infantry 7-Nov-1917
Abbuhel Albert R PVT A 102nd Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Abel Emanuel Private A 39th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Abel Frank Pvt 12th Tr m Btry Cp McClellan AL 28-Oct-1918
Abel Joseph John Pvt Btry E 35th FA 1-Oct-1918
Abel William P Private 23d 154th Dep Brig 11-Oct-1918
Abele Charles Stable Sergeant D 15th M. G. Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Abeler Albert B. Private First Class C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Abeles Arthur Private B 20th Battalion 16-Dec-1918
Aberalle Guiseppe Pvt 1st cl Ft Ethan Allen VT 17-Aug-1918
Abey Jarvis Harry Ensign 4-Oct-1918
Aborn Gus Private M.T. Office-Combat Off. Department 16-Apr-1919
Abrahamsen George Christian Acting Pay Clerk 13-Dec-1918
Abramowitz Alexander H. Private First Class M 39th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Abramowitz Harry Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Abrams Edwin Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Abrams Roub 1st Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 12-Dec-1918
Abramson Harry Private N 115th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Abramson Max Corporal Provost Guard 23-Aug-1919
Abt Albert C Pvt 1st cl Co B 326th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Abt Bernard [Bugler] A 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Accardi Vito Private H 9th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Accurso Frank Private E 4th Infantry Repl. Regiment 30-Sep-1918
Aceveda Edelmiro Private C 51st Pioneer Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Achilles Louis Henry Jr Seaman 4-Oct-1918
Ackerly Harry R. Quartermaster 2nd class Training Camp, Pelham Bay Park 17-Oct-1918
Ackerly William N. Coxwain Section 5, 3rd Naval District, Sayville, NY 18-Oct-1918
Ackerman Henry Private 268th Aero Squadron 3-Dec-1918
Ackerman Isadore Private E 306th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Ackerman John Private Battery B 304th Field Artillery 16-Nov-1918
Ackerman William B Pvt 1st cl Co H 311th Inf 21-Oct-1918
Ackerman William P. Private M 3rd Pioneer Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Ackley Edgar Van G. Med. Repl, Unit No. 28 24-Sep-1918
Ackley Francis Cpl Co D 60th Inf 20-Jun-1919
Acquard Theodore J Pvt Saddler Btry F 106th FA 19-Mar-1919
Adach Konstanty Private 1st class Company B 23rd Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Adamowiez Peter Pvt 109 Spruce Sq 15-Jan-1919
Adams George Henry Pvt Co D 326th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Adams John E. Private G 26th Infantry 9-Dec-1918
Adams Roy E. Private Medical Detachment Replacement Unit No. 24 1-Oct-1918
Adams Walter A. Sergeant A 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Adamski Laurence F Pvt 93d Co 32d Bn 23-Sep-1918
Adderly Samuel Private First Class H 108th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Addonizio Louis L. Sergeant Company G 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Adel Edward M. Private Casual Squadron, Wilbur Wright Field Ohio 8-Oct-1918
Adell Michael Private First Class M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Adelson William G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Adens James Private First Class Battery D 7th Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Adkins George Private E 69th Infantry N.Y.N.G., 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Adler Morris Private 43rd 11th Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 7-Oct-1918
Adolf Orlo Bertrum Ldnm Radio USNRF 24-Sep-1918
Ador Carl B. Private 154th Dep. Brigade 25-Jan-1919
Adorni Dante Private Company I 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Adragna Frank Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Adrean Charles Henry 1st Sgt A 107th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Afremoff Charles Private First Class A 7th Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Agar Emmons PVT Signal Corps 7-Oct-1918
Aghina Silvio M. Private Company F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Agler Adelbert M. 1st Lieutenant B 305th M. G. Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Agnocco Luigi Private Tng Regiment, Camp Gordon Ga. 2-Oct-1918
Agrillo Sam Private First Class F 51st Pioneer Infantry 13-Feb-1919
Aguilar Miguel J. Corporal 188th Aero Squadron 18-Nov-1918
Ahearn John Private C 136th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ahenok Frank Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 28th Inf 23-Aug-1918
Ahern John R. Private I 162nd Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Ahern Michael Private E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Ahlers Herbert C. Private A 4th Infantry 11-May-1917
Ahlstron Oscar F. Private E 302nd Engineers 30-Jan-1919
Ahneman Theodore John Landsman for Yeoman USNRF 6-Nov-1918
Ahnemann Albert Private M 37th Prov. Ord. Department 6-Sep-1918
Ahrens John F Pvt MG Co 9th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Aiben Bud H. Private H 360th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Aichinger John Edward Coxwn USNRF 13-Sep-1918
Ailing Otto Max 25th Co 4-Jan-1919
Ainslie George D CPL (Company) 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ainsworth James PFC F 7th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Aitken Jeremiah B Private First Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Aitken Vincent Sergeant A 55th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Aitkens George F. Private First Class C.A.C. 2nd/5th /1st T. M. Battery 27-May-1918
Akin David S. Sergeant H Dev. Battalion 2 25-Oct-1918
Akins Charles John Private Headquarters/B 1st Cps Prov. 20-Oct-1918
Akromaitis Andrew Private M 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Alagi Joseph L. Private First Class L 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Alaimo Thomas PVT I 327th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Albanese Pasquale CPL D 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Alber Charles Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Albert Bernard Private D 5th M. G. Battalion 29-Jun-1918
Albert Isidore Private D 49th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Albert Philip Private Headquarters Bu. 15 13-Oct-1918
Albert Philip Leonard 18th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Alberts Clarence James Pvt MG Co 300th Inf 19-Sep-1918
Alberts George Stephen Cook B 307th Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Albertson nelson Mac Mate USNRF 11-Oct-1918
Albin William H. Private 1st Company 152nd Dep. Brigade 28-Nov-1918
Albino Tony Private D 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Albrecht Albin Albert Pvt 1st cl Co B 18th Inf 21-Oct-1918
Albrecht Charles F. W. Private First Class Amb. 13 6-Jun-1918
Albrecht George Sergeant F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Alci Peter PVT D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Alcock Charles H. Private 31st Receiving Camp, Camp Wheeler Georgia 1-Nov-1918
Aldren Harry W Cpl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Aldrich Herman M PVT 78th 19th Bn, Syracuse Rct Camp, NY 15-Oct-1918
Alexander Charles M. Sergeant I (M.G.) 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Alexander Frank L. Sergeant 11th Aero Squadron 18-Sep-1917
Alexander Llew'n Wheeler Electrician, 3d Class, Radio USNRF 13-Dec-1918
Alfieri Henry C. Corporal B 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Alger Earl R CPL B 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Alger Harry C Pvt Co A 7th Inf 25-Jul-1918
Alger Russell M Pvt 1st cl Co K 60th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Ali Rocco Private F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Alicaris Nicholas Corporal K 47th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Alicas William C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Alicke Rudolf Chief Machinist Mate USN 30-Sep-1918
Aliseo Tom Private 36th 9th Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 28-Sep-1919
Alladice George Private D 15th Infantry N.Y.N.G. (369th Infantry) 23-Jul-1918
Allaire Daniel Paul PVT G 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Allan Frank W. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Allan Robert S. Jr. Private E 165th Infantry 26-Mar-1918
Allard Frederick Musician 3rd Class Eq No. 104 Field Artillery 25-Mar-1919
Allbright Cecil E CPL C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Allen Alonza D Pvt Co L 105th Inf 31-Jul-1918
Allen Carl W. Sergeant Company A 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Allen Charles B. Private K 326th Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Allen Charles N. Private First Class D 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Allen Cornelius Private Vet Hosp No. 20 Camp Lee Va. 21-Aug-1918
Allen David W. E. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Field Artillery 16-Jun-1919
Allen Eugene Wax Pvt Co A 125th Engrs 17-Aug-1918
Allen Frederick E. Musician 2rd Class Headquarters 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Allen Herbert Henry Seaman 2nd Cl USN 14-Jan-1919
Allen James W. Private Company C 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Allen John L. Corporal Company L 107th Infantry 10-Mar-1918
Allen Lee B. Pvt I 213th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Allen Lennard James Cpl Co A 3d United States. Army MP Bn 21-Jun-1919
Allen Lloyd S. Private First Class Cadet Det. Av. Sec. Enl. Res.C Wilbur Wright Field Fairfield Ohio 1-May-1918
Allen Valentine P. Private Headquarters Company 3rd Brigade, 2nd Division 5-Oct-1918
Allen William Private A 14th Infantry N.Y.N.G. |106th Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Allen William C. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Allison Floyd Elwood App Seaman USN 3-Oct-1918
Allison John W. Private First Class E 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Allison Robert Private First Class G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Allison Walter D Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Allman John Private First Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Allyn Francis L. Private First Class F 23rd Infantry |106th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Aloise Joe M. Private 1st class Company A 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Alsheimer Joseph J PVT B 130th MG Bn 28-Sep-1918
Alston Richard D. Private K 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Alt Albert J PVT 76th 18th Bn, Syracuse R Cp, NY 28-Sep-1918
Altamore Antonio Private First Class 310th Guard and Fire,Quartermaster Corps 30-Apr-1919
Altfelix Charles Sergeant A 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Althiser Jason B. Private C 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Altimonto Giddio PVT B 61st Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Altrogge Albart Pvt 1st cl Co A 502d Engrs 27-Jan-1918
Aluzzo Samuel Private Battery A 20th Field Artillery 26-Sep-1918
Alvord Joseph Manuel Private F 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Alvord Richard B. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 119th Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Amato Charles Private Motor Truck Company 551st Motor Truck Corps 3-Oct-1918
Amato Matthew Private First Class H 23rd Infantry N. Y. N. G.|106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Amato Samuel Private First Class G 9th Infantry 8-Jun-1918
Amatrudi Michael Private M 52nd Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Amberg John Private First Class E 4th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Ambos Hyman L. Sergeant B 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Ambroselli Michele Private First Class Det. Med. Department Base Hospital Camp Wadworth 10-Nov-1918
Amdur Charles Pvt 1st cl Co F 307th Inf 29-Aug-1918
Amegod Samuel Buglr H 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Ames James H. Sergeant D 307th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Ames Patrick Corporal M 165th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Amey Merl Bellinger Seaman, 2d Class USN 26-Mar-1918
Amitrano George Private M 51st Pioneer Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Ammerman George F Mech Co H 107th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Ammerman John B Pvt Co H 307th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Ammeter James Private A 313th Sup Tn. 16-Feb-1919
Ammon Oscar Private H 12th Infantry N. Y. N. G. |165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Ammon Tobias Private First Class E 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Amos Charles E. Buglr H 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Amy James C. Private First Class Cas Motor Mechanized Signal Corps 12-Apr-1918
Anable Leo B PVT C 54th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Anacker David PVT C 16th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Ancona John B Pvt Co H 306th Inf 28-Aug-1918
Andersen Carl John Co B 306th MG Bn
Andersen Earl G. 2nd Lieutenant Engineers Res. Corps attached Company A 6th Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Andersen Henry E Private Mch Shop Truck Unit 412 26-Oct-1918
Andersen Herbert Private G 23rd Infantry 28-May-1919
Anderson Adolph Oscar Smn 2d cl USN 13-May-1917
Anderson Alfred Private D 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Anderson Algot F. Private E 106th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Anderson Andrew A. Private First Class B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Anderson Arthur Oliver Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 28-Nov-1919
Anderson Axel S. Private C 71st Infantry N. Y. N.G.|105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Anderson Clarence R Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Anderson Earl G. 2nd Lieutenant A 6th Engineers (attached Res. Corps) 15-Jul-1918
Anderson Edward A. Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Anderson Edward J. Private F 2nd Devel. Battalion , 151st Dep. Brigade 14-Apr-1919
Anderson Edward J. Private First Class D 7th Regt. N.Y.N.G.|107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Anderson Edward M. 2nd Lieutenant Mil. Aero Signal Corps 25-Jul-1919
Anderson Edward Milton Private G 351st Infantry 29-Jan-1919
Anderson Edwin P. Private C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Anderson Frederick J. Jr. Private D 106th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Anderson George C. Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Anderson George Julius Private B 104th M. G. Battalion 13-Feb-1919
Anderson George W. Private, 1st class 42nd Company 11th Battalion, 340th Guard & Fire Co. 7-Oct-1919
Anderson Harold Private A 399th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Anderson Harry James Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Anderson Harry M. Private Headquarters Detachment 304th M. G. Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Anderson Henry Lincoln Seaman USN 11-Oct-1918
Anderson James A. Private Headquarters 105th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Anderson James A. Private E 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Anderson John Corporal Company C 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Anderson John J Fireman, 1st Class USNRF 6-Jan-1919
Anderson John M. G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Anderson Martin A., Jr. Private Battery C 78th Field Artillery 5-Oct-1918
Anderson Nils Oscar Private B 395th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Anderson Otto Chief Machinist Mate USN 6-Feb-1918
Anderson Seymour Private 1st Class Headquarters Co, Co I 107th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Anderson Vernon Pvt 1st cl Co C 309th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Anderson Walter Leonard Seaman, 2d Class USN 24-Sep-1918
Anderson William E. Private Company B 103rd Engineers 5-Oct-1918
Anderson William H. Private 1st class Base Hospital, Brownsville, TX 30-Nov-1918
Andes James C. 2nd Lieutenant H 10th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Andre Harold A. 2nd Lieutenant A.R.S.C. 16-Mar-1918
Andre William Joseph Corporal Battery B 55th Artillery C.A.C. 17-Nov-1918
Andres John Jr Pvt Co C 8th MG Bn 5-Oct-1918
Andrew Herman Jr. Private F 18th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Andrew Moe Private F 305th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Andrews Alfred Private First Class G 15th N. Y. N.G. 26-Sep-1918
Andrews Arthur H Musc 3 cl Hq Co 105th FA 10-Mar-1919
Andrews Clair Ferris Pvt 1st cl Co B 307th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Andrews Harry James Private First Class M 107th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Andrews Hugh F Pvt 74th Co 13th Tk Bn 13-Sep-1918
Andrews Paul F. Private First Class G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Andriola John PVT 93rd 24th Bn, Syracuse Rct Camp, Syracuse 23-Sep-1918
Androzeiviez John Private Company C 61st Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Andrus Clair K Pvt Co M 308th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Andrus Orin A. Private M. G. 303rd Infantry 6-Feb-1918
Angelicchico John Fireman, 3rd class 15-Jan-1918
Angell Lester T. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 29-Sep-1918
Angellotti Fillipo Private M 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Angiello Natalo PVT C 61st Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Angileri Vito Private L 143rd Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Angle Larry P. Private 33rd 3rd Group Main Tng. Center Camp Hancock GA. 24-Oct-1918
Angove William H Cpl Co E 108th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Angrisano William A. Mech Battery C 304th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Angus Harry Corporal H 23rd Infantry N. Y. N. G.|106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ankelein Frank Private Prov. To A. American Mission 3-Jun-1918
Ankelmann Rudolph D. Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Anken Edward Pvt Co C 109th MG BN 1-Feb-1919
Annis Frank M. Seaman 17-Oct-1918
Annis William Private U.S.A. Gen. Hosp 6-Feb-1920
Annunziata Alfredo Private Headquarters 7th Field Artillery 1-Mar-1918
Antico Jack Private L 128th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Antkowiak Joseph A. Private Company L 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Antorre Emanuel Wag Sup Co 309th Inf 8-Feb-1919
Antosch Walter Machinist 16-Aug-1918
Anyan Lionel Private Headquarters 2nd Training Battalion, Replacement Group, Camp Greenleaf 21-Oct-1918
Anziano Alfredo Private F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Apicella Carmine Private F 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
App Joseph Fireman, 1st Class USNRF 26-Feb-1919
Appel Edward Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 25-Sep-1918
Appel William Corporal B 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Appelbaum Max Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Apple Felix 5th Regiment 1-Nov-1918
Applebee Ernest S PVT L 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Appu James Private 2d Ret Det, 67th Inf, Cp Sheridan, AL 16-Oct-1918
Apstein Sam Pvt Co D 302d Engr Bn 2-Nov-1918
Aranow Joseph Private I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Archambault Oscar Sup Co 71st Inf 4-Oct-1918
Archer Frederick G. Private M 38th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Archibold Don L Pvt Co A 16th Inf 6-Nov-1918
Arcuri Carmine Private 1st class Company B 311th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Arena Francesco I 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Arens Christ PVT M 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Areomano John Private A 4th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Argue George R. Wagr. Sup 107th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Armoni Michaele Pvt 4 Hldg Co 331st Inf 17-Dec-1918
Armour Edward E Pvt Co D 105th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Arms August M. Private 1st Tg. Battalion Rep. Group 9-Oct-1918
Armstrong Charles L. Private Utilities Company Camp Sevier 29-Dec-1918
Armstrong Hanford M. Private 75th 18th Battalion 28-Sep-1918
Armstrong Herbert L. Private E 59th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Armstrong James Pvt Co G 105th Inf 3-Aug-1918
Armstrong James P PFC A 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Armstrong John H Pvt Btry A 106th FA 18-Jan-1918
Arncke Henry Jr. Private A 104th Engineers 21-Nov-1918
Arndt Edward Private H 30th Infantry 12-Jun-1918
Arnett John R. 1st Lieutenant M. C 16-Apr-1918
Arnheim David Private Headquarters 349 Lab. Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Arnold Alfred L 1st SGT K 309th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Arnold Frank H Pvt Co C 102d F Fig Bn 29-Sep-1918
Arnold Harry Cook United States. Army Amb Ser., Sec. 596 with Italian United States. Army 20-Nov-1918
Arnold Jacob H. Conrad Muc. 3rd Cl Hq. 308th Infantry 12-Mar-1919
Arnold Percy W Colonel 103 Infantry 25-Jan-1919
Arnold Harold V. Private First Class F 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Arnold Howard W. 1st Lieutenant K 165th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Arnone John Private B 18th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Arnone Paul Musician 2nd Class Headquarters, N.G. Trk 14-Sep-1918
Arnst Aubrey Private B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Aronson Edward F. Jr. Private San. Det. 104th M. G. Battalion 2-Apr-1918
Arpin Joseph H Pvt 1st cl Co E 307th Inf 15-Nov-1918
Arrigo Cire Private D 308th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Arsenault Benjamin G Private D 9th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Artuse Bruno Private Company L 28th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Ascensi Joseph Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1919
Ascensi William Private 507th Aero Squadron, Avia Gen Sup Dep 8-Oct-1918
Asch George A. Private Headquarters Battalion 15 Camp Greenleaf, Chicamauga Park GA 19-Oct-1918
Asello Charles Private First Class E 308th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Ash Charles R. Private Company F 165th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Ash George E. Private Company H 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Ashbaw Walter Henry CPL B 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Ashby Charles T. Private A 60th Infantry 22-Apr-1918
Ashby Whitman G Mess Sgt Hq Co 304th FA 1-Mar-1919
Ashby William C CPL A 3rd Engineers 8-Oct-1918
Ashe George Private Company B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Ashe Isidore Private, 1st class Company A 325th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Ashton William B. Seaman, 2nd class 9-Oct-1918
Ashwood George PVT WM Rep Shop304, MSTU 365th 25-Aug-1918
Askam Larry Private, 1st class Company F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Askey George S. Private, 1st class Company B 6th Engineers 22-Oct-1918
Asman Frederick G. Corporal Company I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Assalonogos Louis Private M. G. 124th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Assenzo albert Private Company D 6th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Assip Harry Private Company C 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Astarite Alphonsus Private Company C 121st Machine Gun Battalion 5-Oct-1918
Aston Enoch Private C 105th Infantry 11-Oct-1920
Astone Gaetano PFC B MG Bn, 7th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Astourian Astour Mechanic 62nd Company Main Training Depot, Machine Gun Training, Camp Hancock, GA 6-Nov-1918
Athanasakos Evanglos Private Company E 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Athas William Private Company M 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Atkins Laurence B SGT 106th Amb Co 102nd San. Tn 30-Oct-1918
Atkinson Harold G Pvt Co B 137th Engrs 22-Feb-1918
Atley James J. Private Company H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Attridge Floyd C CPL A 108th Infantry 21-Jan-1918
Attridge William James PVT Chem War Serv 9-Oct-1918
Au Charles Emil Cpl Co E 7th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Aubin Frank Private Company G 310th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Audet Olaus J PFC E 312th Infantry 18-Feb-1919
Auerbach Joseph Private, 1st class Conservation Reclamation Quartermaster Corps 22-Feb-1919
Aufmkolk Gustave Private Company I 28th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Aug Charles H. 2nd Lieutenant Company A 356th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Augustine Joseph Corporal Company C 165th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Aukstikalnis Joseph Private Company H 9th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Aulick Howard H. Sergeant Company F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Aumick Albert R. Private Company B 108th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Aurelius James H PFC M 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Ausente Raffaele Private Company B 22nd Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Ausilio Guiseppe Private Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ausitin George W. Private, 1st class Company A 28th Infantry 29-May-1918
Austin Elmer E. Wagoner Company B 204th Machine Gun Battalion 23-Nov-1918
Austin Frank V. Corporal Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Austin Joel M PFC E 418th Tel Brigade 20-Sep-1918
Austin Mortimer McK. Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 11th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Austin Richard H. Private, 1st class Medical Corps 7-Oct-1918
Auty William J. Cook Company A 83rd Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Avanzato Charles Private Company A 333rd Battalion, Tank Corps 12-Oct-1918
Avard Louis Private, 1st class Medical supply Depot, NY 21-Oct-1918
Avard Percy Leo Landsman, Quartermaster USN 26-Mar-1918
Avery Billings T. Jr. Private Sanitary Detachment 30th Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Avery Preston P Cook Co k 310th Inf 26-Dec-1918
Avron Maxphilip Private Company B 319th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Axelsen Olaf Private Company A 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Ayere Everett R. Private Supply Company 304th Quartermaster Corps 3-Oct-1918
Ayers Frederick A., Jr. Private Company K 106th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Ayers Lawrence J. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 316th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Aylesworth Calvin R Pvt Hq Co 30th Inf 10-Jan-1918
Ayliffe Fred D PVT USA Gen Hosp, No 4, Ft Porter, NY 9-Apr-1919
Azzaretti Paul Private 10th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 2-Oct-1918
Babcock Ellsworth H Pvt Co G 7th Inf 3-Feb-1918
Babcock George A. Private S.A.T.C. Clarkson College, Potsdam, NY 15-Oct-1918
Babcock Lester L. Private, 1st class Company C 102nd Field Signal battalion 8-Nov-1918
Babehak Mike Pvt Co E 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Babinger Albert James Ldmn M Mate USNRF 24-Mar-1918
Babinski John PVT 6th Train Hq and Mil Police 25-Dec-1918
Baccus John A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 38th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Bach Joe S. Captain Quartermaster Corps Headquarters 3rd Division 5-Oct-1918
Bacha John Pvt 1st cl 152d Dep Bde 3-Oct-1918
Bachman Fred Private Company F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Bachman Harold B Pvt SATC U of Bflo NY 14-Nov-1918
Bachman John A 2LT Co A 308th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Bachman Leo F Pvt Co C 302d Am Tn 11-Apr-1918
Bachrach David Private Company D 108th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Back Cyrus W. Bugler Company F 308th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Back Hiram C. Mechanic Battery F 104th Field Artillery 17-Mar-1919
Backer Charles F Mechanic US Mil Academy Det Field Artillery 23-Nov-1918
Backstrom John A Mech Hq Co 77th Div 18-Sep-1918
Bacon Dana Dexter Smn 2d cl USNRF 3-Oct-1918
Bader John A. Private Company D 110th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Badina Alvin I Rct Unasgd Cp Wheeler GA 28-Oct-1918
Badrow John F. Private Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Baer Paul H. Private 25th Recruit Company General Service Infantry 19-Mar-1918
Baessler Hugo Private Company E 47th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Baggio Michael Private Company I 128th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Baginski Bronislaw Private Machine Gun Battalion 19-Oct-1918
Bagley Peter T., Jr. Mechanic Company K 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bahr Edward J. Private Company E 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Bahrs William J. Private Company A 106th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Baia Arthur Private Company E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Baier Charles J. Jr. Corporal H 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bailer Arthur G PVT A 312th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Bailey Donald F. Electrician 2nd class, radio 5-Mar-1919
Bailey Edson A. Corporal Company K 313th Infantry 5-May-1919
Bailey Frank J Pvt Co D 71st Inf 29-Sep-1918
Bailey George M Private L 105th Reg Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Bailey Harry Private Company H 306th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bailey James E. Private, 1st class Depot Labor Company 2nd Air Service Corps 26-Dec-1918
Bailey James J. Company L 369th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Bailey Otis J. Private A 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Bailey Walter E PFC Quartermaster Corps 321st G'd & Fire 31-Jan-1919
Baird Charles G. Major 413th Telephone Battalion, Signal Corps 28-Apr-1918
Baird John Joseph Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bakas Kostas Private, 1st class Company H 309th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Baker Arthur W. Corporal Company B 165th Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Baker Charles D. Captain Company E 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Baker Charles N Jr 1st Lt Inf 9-Jun-1919
Baker Charles W., Jr. Sergeant, 1st class 503rd Aero Squadron 8-Oct-1918
Baker Clayton H PVT H 16th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Baker Clifford C. Private 75th Company 18th Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Baker Everett W Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Baker Floyd William Pvt Hq Co 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Baker Frank PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Baker Frederick J., Jr. Private Aviation Signal corps 26-Mar-1918
Baker George V. Private Company F 1st Infantry Replacement Regiment, Camp Gordon, GA 3-Oct-1918
Baker Harold Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 11-Nov-1918
Baker Harry F Pvt 1st cl QMC 25-Apr-1918
Baker Hiram D Cpl Co D 108th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Baker John A. 1st Lieutenant Ordnance 13-Feb-1919
Baker Joseph Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Baker Joseph T PVT B 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Baker Orville C Pvt 1st cl Co E 104th Am Tn 2-Oct-1918
Baker Oscar F. Private 41st Company 152nd Depot Brigade 17-Oct-1918
Baker Philip C. Private Medical Detachment 48th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Baker Phillip M. Private 27th Company 7th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Baker Robert Blaine PVT Gas Def Div,Chem Warfare Service 8-Oct-1918
Baker Robert Patterson Chief Water Tender USN 23-Sep-1918
Baker Robert Tweedy Sup Sgt Co L 74th NY Inf 8-Jul-1918
Baker Roy L. Private C 369th Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Baker Walter E. 1st Lieutenant Machine Gun Company 167th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Baker Walter H. Private First Class G 23rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Baker William Pratt Seaman, 2d Class USN 23-Oct-1917
Baker Thomas F. Corporal Company A 103rd Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Balcom Willard S. Private Battery B 7th Field Artillery 11-Oct-1918
Baldasare Silvio Private G 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Baldelli Leo Private Company K 106th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Balding Frederick R Cpl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Baldwin Benjamin Earl Meen MG Co 325th Inf 8-Aug-1918
Baldwin Charles Private [II] 166th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Baldwin Colonel P. Private B 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Baldwin James Private Motor Truck company 443rd Quartermaster Corps 1-Sep-1918
Baldwin Lester Sergeant M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Baldwin Morgan S. Corporal Company G 104th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Balek William Private Company L 310th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Balesteri Frank W. Private 31st Receiving Camp, Camp Wheeler Georgia 4-Nov-1918
Balgal Ernest Surfman USN 12-Dec-1918
Balint Andrew PVT 1st Tng Bn, 16th Infantry 13-Oct-1917
Baliszewski Frank J. Private Company E 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Ball Albert E. Corporal Company C 23rd Infantry 17-Sep-1917
Ball Harry L Private Motor Tk Co 551st Motor Trans C 7-Oct-1918
Ball William Cpl Co C 41st MG Bn 9-Oct-1918
Ball William E. Corporal Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Ballachey Frederick A 1LT DC Cp Dix NJ 26-Sep-1918
Ballard Lawrence T. Private, 1st class Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Ballas Eli Corporal Company A 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Balling Peter Joseph Mech Co K 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Balter Rubin Private Company C Development Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 22-Oct-1918
Baltis Peter T., Jr. Private 354th Butchery Company 9-Aug-1919
Bamforth Jack 51st 5th Regiment 15-Jun-1918
Bandelt Edward E. Private 32nd Baloon Company 9-Nov-1918
Bandes Harry 74th 13-Sep-1918
Bandino Precopio Private Company A 501st Engineers 11-Aug-1918
Banker Charles N Jr Pvt Btry E Lobar Pnuemonia 17-Oct-1918
Banker William H. Corporal Company D Headquarters Battalion 21-Sep-1918
Banks Richard V. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 30-Oct-1918
Bann Frederic W Pvt Co L 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Banning Geo Albert CPL C 102nd Am Tn 11-Mar-1919
Banome Joseph A. Mechanic Headquarters Company 77th Division 18-Sep-1918
Banscher William Private, 1st class Company A Ordnance Detachment, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 12-Oct-1918
Bappler George Lawrence Quartermaster, 2d Class Aviation, USN 24-Sep-1918
Baragwanath John McK F Lieutenant 12-Nov-1919
Barak Emil I. Private Company E 357th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Barazotto John A. Private Company M 116th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Barbara Annibale Private First Class G 309th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Barbarito Anthony Private Company L 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Barbarone Giuseppe Private Company E 2nd Battalion, 3rd Engineers Training Regiment 1-Oct-1918
Barbary Frank Saddler Btry E 349th FA 15-Feb-1918
Barbas Jim A. Private 314th Trench Mortar Battery 16-Nov-1918
Barben Walter A., Jr. Private Company A. M.G. Battalion, 1st. Brigade 7-Jun-1918
Barber Arthur Brown Hosp App 2d cl USN 23-Sep-1918
Barber Clifford A Pvt Co H 4th Inf 3-Feb-1918
Barber Homer Private M. G. 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Barber James E. Private Battery A 105th Field Artillery 14-Apr-1919
Barber William H Pvt 3 Co Repl Draft Cp Gordon 25-Nov-1918
Barclay David 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 11-Nov-1918
Barclay Frank G CPL Truck Co 1 23rd Engineers 3-Nov-1918
Bardman Barney Private Company B 307th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bardon John W Pvt Troop M 14th Cav 25-May-1917
Bardwell Darwin E. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 11-Jun-1918
Barfield William J. Private Company G 811th Pioneer Infantry 19-Jul-1919
Bargfrede William A. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 308th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Baris Alex D. 1st Lieutenant Dental Detachment 317th Labor Battalion 28-Feb-1919
Barkenbush John Private Recruit Camp, N.Y. 13-Oct-1918
Barker Floyd Sergeant 66th 5th Regiment 14-Sep-1918
Barker Prescott E. Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Barkley Malcom D. Private Company B 2d Am. Tp. 9-Nov-1918
Barkus Abe Seamn 2d cl USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Barmore Don Walton Seaman USN 31-Jul-1917
Barnaby Henry T. Corporal Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Barnard Jay Vincent Seaman, 2nd Class USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Barner James V. Private 12th T. M. Battery 20-Jan-1919
Barnes Austin Private Company G 369th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Barnes Herbert J. Private Company H 9th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Barnes Robert deWitt 20th Co 4-Oct-1918
Barnett Harry A. Private Company I 28th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Barnett William M. Corporal 84th Company 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Barnhardt Edward Pvt Co L 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Barnhart John James Private F 51st Pioneer Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Barnick Joseph Pvt Co C 10th Inf 5-Dec-1918
Barns Charles B. Seaman 19-Oct-1918
Barone Daniel J. Private Company B 11th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Barone Frank Private Headquarters Company 22nd Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Barr Hugh Private, 1st class Company G 26th Infantry 8-Jun-1918
Barr William R Sgt 8 Co 20th Engrs 24-Aug-1919
Barrelo Angelo Pvt Co F 6th Amm Tn 6-Oct-1918
Barrett Alexander McC. Captain 314th Cavalry 17-Oct-1919
Barrett Blanton Captain Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Barrett Harry Freeman Lieutenant Commander 18-Nov-1918
Barrett James Private Company G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Barrett James M Pvt Co A 14th Engrs 17-Mar-1918
Barrett John R. Corporal Company E 102nd Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Barrett Michael Joseph Seaman USNRF 5-Dec-1918
Barrett Philip Private E 61st Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Barrett Ransom M. Private Bakery Company 409 Quartermaster Corps 5-Apr-1919
Barrett Thomas J. Private, 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Barrett William J. Seaman, 2nd class 24-Oct-1918
Barrington [George William] Private S.A.T.C. Syracuse University 22-Oct-1918
Barron William A SGT 375 Aero Squad Serv 26-Apr-1919
Barron William Lawrence 16th Phila. 29-Aug-1918
Barry Bernard Private, 1st class Company C 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Barry Charles J Private C 2d Prov Bn Engineers, MP Cantonment, Ft Benj Harrison, IN 12-Oct-1918
Barry Edward W. Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Barry Joseph A. Sergeant 461st Motor Supply Train 466 3-Nov-1918
Barry Lawrence H PVT E 327th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Barry Richard J PVT Med Repl Unit 28 20-Sep-1918
Barry Thomas F. Private Company D 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Barry Vincent Sergeant Company I 38th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Barry William Private Company C 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Barry William A. Private, 1st class Company E 102nd Supply Train 22-Apr-1918
Barry William E. Private, 1st class Company G 51st Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Barstow Ormond Private 10th Ret. G.S.I Columbus Barracks Ohio 14-Oct-1918
Bartel Emil J. Private Battery F 59th Coast Artillery Corps 23-Sep-1918
Bartels Robert M. Seaman, 2nd class 21-Jan-1918
Bartelt Anthony B. Private Company B Medical Detachment Base Hospital 4-Oct-1918
Barthelemy Louis A Pvt Sup Co 311th Inf 3-Aug-1918
Bartholmew Harold G Pvt Co F 6th Am Tn 10-Oct-1918
Bartholomew Gerald L. Private First Class I 105th Infantry 10-Dec-1918
Bartholomew John PVT Medical Detachment 152nd Dep. Brigade 8-May-1918
Bartine Augustine Private Battery E 32nd Field Artillery 21-Oct-1918
Bartlett Robert H 1LT Cp Lee VA 3-Feb-1918
Bartlett Walter Cpl 28th Co 7th Bn 153d Dep Bde 1-Oct-1918
Bartoli William Corporal Headquarters Company 60th Coast Artillery Corps 1-Nov-1918
Bartolomeo Adolph Corporal 213th Aero Squadron Signal Corps 5-Feb-1918
Barton George R. Corporal Company F 105th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Barton Mitchell Corporal Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Barton Wilbur E. Corporal Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Bartone Donate Private Company E 16th infantry 19-Jul-1918
Bartunek John Engineers Cassion Division, Coast Artillery Corps School, Fort Monroe 28-Sep-1919
Bashara Joseph Private 40th Company 157th Depot Brigade 24-Aug-1919
Basili Fred PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Baskerville Hilliard Private Company B 369th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bass Elmer W Cpl Co K 108th Inf 29-Apr-1918
Bass Martin Private Battery B 7th Regiment, Repl. Draft Camp, Jackson, SC 4-Oct-1918
Bass Morris Private Company K 7th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bass Willis Private Company A 302nd Stevadore Training Regiment 24-Oct-1918
Bassage Roy E. Private Battery F 304th field Artillery 7-Mar-1919
Bassett Henry M. Private 116th Amb. 104th Sn. Tn 11-Oct-1918
Bassett Ralph F. Corporal Company A 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Bassett Rice Quartermaster, 2d Class USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Bassignano Emilio Private 32nd Company 8th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 23-Oct-1918
Bastilla Lewis Pvt Co C 6th 24-Nov-1918
Bateman Guy H PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bateman William E PVT Ship Repair Shop Unit 301 26-Oct-1918
Bates Arthur C Pvt Co F 107th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Bates Clarence Chief Quartermaster at Arms Naval Training Station Great Lakes 30-Jan-1918
Bates Earl C. Sergeant Enlistment Detachment Headquarters Train, 77th Division 3-Jun-1918
Bates Frank Private, 1st class Company L 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Bates George A. Private Sn. Det. 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bates Gerald H. Private Company C 112th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Bates Stanley S. 2nd Company Receiving Group, Camp Johnson, FL 30-Oct-1918
Bates Walter John Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 11-Oct-1918
Bates William F Sergeant Casual Co Casual Tank C 5-Nov-1918
Bathrick Henry Melvin Coxmn USNRF 12-Aug-1918
Batta Alfred M. Private 1st class Company I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Battaglia Ermenegildo Cook Company M 327th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Battaglia Salvatore Private, 1st class Company I 307th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Batten John Sergeant Company B 106th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Batterberry Thomas F SGT Cas Det, 151st Dep Brig 24-Feb-1919
Battershall Harry m Wag Hq 103d Engrs Tn 15-Nov-1918
Battle Fletcher Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Battle George F. Private Company D 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Battle John M 1st Lt MG 23d Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Bauer Charles Private Company A 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Bauer Edward H Sgt Co D 309th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Bauer Ernest F. Mess Sergeant Headquarters 817th Depot Aero Squadron, Fort Sam Houston, TX 19-Nov-1918
Bauer George Private Motor Truck company 394th QuarterMaster Corps 2-Jan-1918
Bauer Harold C SFC 807 Aer Squadron, Sig Co 17-May-1918
Bauer Irving J Pvt 29th Ord Depot 17-Oct-1918
Bauer John F. Sergeant Company A 107th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Bauer John William Mach Mate, 2nd Class Av USRNF 12-Nov-1918
Bauer Joseph Private, 1st class Company K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bauer Walter J PVT D 336th MG Bn 24-Oct-1918
Bauman Edward Private Company K 27th Infantry 22-Mar-1919
Bauman Eugene PVT A 54th Infantry 1-Mar-1919
Baumann John Chief Turret Captain USN 2-Jun-1919
Baumer Joseph Anton USNRF 15-Oct-1918
Baxter Clarence S PVT H 347th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Baxter Cortlandt B. Seaman 25-Oct-1918
Baxter Floyd L. Corporal Company A 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Baxter Joseph Sergeant Company F 18th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Baxter William E. Private Company D 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bayer Frederick H. Sergeant Company L 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bayer George W. Private Company 101 Machine Gun School Training Camp 20-Nov-1918
Bazzara Peter V. Private Cassion Company 410 6-Oct-1918
Beach Augustus F. 2nd Lieutenant Field Artillery 21-Jan-1918
Beach Joseph G. Private Company M 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Beach Roy A. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 19-May-1918
Beakes Charles C PVT 32nd Service College Sta, Texas 9-Oct-1918
Beale Horace p Pvt Co 5 153d Dep Bde 22-Apr-1918
Bealin James J., Jr. 1st Sergeant Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 30-Dec-1918
Beall Kenneth G PVT 57th Arty, CAC 28-Jan-1918
Beames Earl F Pvt Hq Co 26th FA 17-Oct-1918
Beanlac Leon John Seaman 2nd Class 20-Sep-1918
Bear Abe PVT B 325th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Beary Albert Pvt Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Beary Richard H. Private Company C 320th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Beattie David S. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Beattie Joseph S. Private Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Beattie Joseph W. Sergeant Company K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Beatty Arthur Sergeant Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Aug-1918
Beauclerk Sydney W 1st Lt 12th Acr Squadron 29-Oct-1918
Beaudin William PVT Btry C, 7th Regt, FA Repl Draft 5-Oct-1918
Beaulac Frank J. Wagr. Sup 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Beaumont Edward Sgt Co I 7th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Beaumont Frank M PVT Tr E 17th Cavalry 31-May-1918
Beauvais Walton U. 1st Lieutenant Company I 131st Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Beaver Robert T. Private, 1st class Headquarters Troop 27th Division 27-Sep-1918
Bechtold Elmer G PVT A 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bechtold William Corporal Company E 165th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Beck Charles W. Private L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Beck Leonard William Pvt Co A MG Bn 1st Bde 7-Jun-1918
Becker George F Sgt 1st cl Co C 102d Fld Sig Bn 28-Sep-1918
Becker Gustave Private Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Becker Joseph E. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Becker Joseph L PVT M 306th Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Becker Martin Corporal Company D 306th Infantry, Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Becker Miles Pvt 1st cl Co I 310th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Becker Otto G Cpl Co C 109th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Becker Raymond Michael Fireman 3rd Class 11-Mar-1918
Beckerman Herman Private Battery F 321st Field Artillery 9-Feb-1918
Beckman Alva H. Sergeant Company F 58th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Beckman Lambert Fred Mach Mte USNRF 17-Dec-1918
Beckmann William F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Bedell Alan T. Flying Cadet Sig, E.R.C 24-Feb-1918
Bedell John C. Private Company H 106th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Bedell Oliver M. Private M.G.Company 58th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bedell Samuel H. Private Company L 18th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bedorf Gilbert Private Company A 61st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bedrosian Kapriel F Pvt Co G 71st Inf 6-Oct-1918
Beebe George Guyon Chief Quartermaster, Navigation USNRF 14-Dec-1919
Beebe John 20th 5th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
Beebe William H., Jr. Mechanic Company H 305th Infantry 14-Dec-1918
Beehn Henry T. Private, 1st class Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Beeker Percy Private G 307th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Beekman William S. Lt. Colonel Infantry 10-Apr-1917
Beers George J CPL G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Begen Francis Michael Seaman, 2d Class USN 22-Sep-1918
Begley William A. Private, 1st class Company G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Begnacke Senae Sergeant Company B 14th Machine Gun Battalion 13-Sep-1918
Behan William C. Private 3rd Engineers Training School, Camp Humphreys 15-Oct-1918
Behan William Joseph Chief Quartermaster USNRF 10-Oct-1918
Behr Frederick Charles 55th 8-Jun-1918
Behrendt Albert J. Sergeant Company A 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Behrens Ernest F. Private Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Behrens William B. 2nd Lieutenant 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Behrman Mitchel J. Private Company B 107th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Beifus Martin Company M 308th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Beirns Roderick Private Company I 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bekman Nenry F. Machinist Mate 2nd class 28-Sep-1918
Belawitz Michael Private Company B 100th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Belcher Bert 74th 6th Regiment 5-Jun-1918
Belcher Clinton Pvt Co D Cp Upton NY 8-Oct-1918
Belcher Richard J. Sergeant Company I 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Belcher Sims Sergeant 3rd Machine gun Company 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Belen Stanley Private Company I 308th Infantry 21-May-1918
Belfry Earl Corporal 96th Quantico 8-Jun-1918
Belinsky Samuel Pvt Co B 7th inf 22-Jun-1918
Belknap Byron E. Private Company D 307th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Bell Albert W Pvt Co D 110th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Bell Allen, Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Company D 127th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Bell Chester J. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bell Edward J. Private, 1st class Company A 305th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Aug-1918
Bell Edward J. Corporal Company P 9th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Bell Edward J., Jr. Private Company B 3rd Anti-aircraft Machine gun Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Bell James W. Private Battery C 47th Coast Artillery Corps 26-Oct-1918
Bell Jesse James Sergeant 78th 5-Nov-1918
Bell Joseph Private G 309th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Bell M B Pvt 3d Co CAC Charleston SC 30-Apr-1919
Bell Roy E. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Bell William Frank Pvt Co B 7 MG Bn 2-Jun-1918
Bell William Jr. Sergeant Company A 11th Engineers 11-Apr-1918
Bellamy James L Cook C 108th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bellanger William T. Private Company H 111th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bellapadrona Fernando Private Battery B 5th Trench Mortar Battery 30-Sep-1918
Bellettini Caludio Private Company B 11th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bellew James Seaman 2nd Class U,S,N,R.F. 14-Nov-1919
Bellinger Harold Henry 95th 19-Jul-1918
Bellizi Frank Private F 23rd Infantry 4-Apr-1918
Belmegis Heppocrates Ships Cook, 4th Class USNRF 12-Jul-1918
Belmore Lewis D PFC B 504th Engineers Bn 28-Jul-1918
Belport Alexander Harry Ships Cook, 3d Class USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Belpulsi Leo PVT K 308th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Belt James E. Private Battery C 18th Field Artillery 15-Jul-1918
Belz John Sergeant Company D 16th infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bemis Leslie C. Private 1st Battalion, 29th Engineers 21-Mar-1919
Benchley Joseph G. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bender Fred M. Private Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Aug-1918
Bendrick Bernard F. Sergeant Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 25-Oct-1918
Benedick Michael Corporal Cassion Company 2nd battalion, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 28-May-1919
Benedict George W. Sergeant Park Battery 3rd Coast artillery 3-Oct-1918
Benedict Maurice D PFC A 108th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Benedict Robert P. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Benedict Sidney Schuyler [Mec] B 60th Pioneers Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Benedotto Peter P. Sergeant Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Benenson Samuel H. Private, 1st class General Hospital 43 7-Jul-1919
Benham Thomas W. Fireman 2nd class U.S.N. 7-Aug-1918
Beninati Guiseppi Private Company H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Benitto Vincenzo Private, 1st class Company I 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Benjamin Everett F. 2nd Lieutenant Aviation Signal Corps 1-Oct-1918
Benjamin Hilson S Private Battery C 11th Bn,Field Artillery, Repl Draft 15-Oct-1918
Benjamin James Egbert Private C 18th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Benjamin Jay Wayne Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 24-Mar-1918
Benjamin Mortimer Private Machine Gun Company 109th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Benkert George Jr. Corporal Company D Hq. Battalion 10-Feb-1919
Bennett Arthur Private Company K 165th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bennett Claire C. Chief Quartermaster 26-Jan-1918
Bennett Edward Private, 1st class Company I 59th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bennett Elmer E., Jr. Corporal Company E 306th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bennett Frederick S 43rd 5th Regiment 10-Jun-1918
Bennett Raymond Private First Class M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bennett William Edward 43rd 5th Regiment 13-Jun-1918
Bennettt Marvin E Pvt Co I 105th Inf 21-Oct-1918
Benoit Alphonse private Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Benoit Maurice H. Private Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Benson Francis W Firmn 3d cl USNRF 14-Dec-1918
Benson Fridolph Fireman USN 30-Jun-1918
Benson Harry J. Private, 1st class Company A 106th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Benson Harry Waltetr Fireman 2d cl 2-Oct-1918
Benson Nels L Pvt Co C Aberdeen Prov Gnd 12-Oct-1918
Benson Samuel Private, 1st class Company E 9th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Benson William Corporal Ambulance Company 314 304th Sanitary Train 29-Sep-1918
Bent Frederick Pvt 1st cl 67 th Co TC 13-Feb-1919
Bentley Harry B 1LT Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Bentley Richard F Cpl Co L 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Bentz william C. Private Company E 307th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Benzel William B Sgt MTC Co 462-416 M Sup Tn 30-Apr-1919
Berall Abraham B. Corporal Finance Office Ordnance Depot 18-Jan-1919
Berard Emile C. Chief boatswain 12-Oct-1918
Berg louis Private Company C 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Bergen Francis P. Corporal Company H 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bergen George Private B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bergen James T. 1st Lieutenant H 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bergen Louis J Ensign 15-Sep-1918
Bergen William Private Company M 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Bergen William P PVT 35th 9th Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 28-May-1918
Bergen Thomas Corporal Company G 102nd Ammunition Train 13-Dec-1918
Berger Mever Private Company F 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bergeson Wernest A Pvt Btry C 335th FA
Bergh Gustave Wilhelm Ensign 18-Jan-1919
Bergherr Henry A. Private Company A 58th Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Bergling Carl Private Supply Company Ordnance Department, 306th Infantry 3-May-1919
Bergman Axel Halmar Pvt 1st cl Co E 302d Engrs 8-Sep-1918
Bergman Joseph Samuel Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 21-Jul-1918
Bergman Samuel Ships Fitter, 2d Class USN 26-Sep-1918
Bergmann Abraham B. Private Company B 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Bergner William Oiler USN 22-Jan-1918
Bergonzi Albert W. Cook Company I 39th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Bergren Carl A. Private Aviation Section Signal Corps 23-Oct-1918
Bergrin Jacob Cassion company 176 29-Sep-1918
Bergvist Set. H. Private Company A 1st Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Berical Irving C. Private M 1st Infantry Repl. Regiment 2-Oct-1918
Berkemeyer Raymond A. Sergeant Battery F 306th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Berkoff Jacob Private Company K 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Berkoff Meyer Private Company B 168th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Berley Joseph W. Private Company C 52nd Pioneer Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Berlin Delmar L F Pvt Co B SB Stds A T Cp Cor U 14-Oct-1918
Berlin Isaac Private Company M 30th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Berlin Otto W Pvt Co D 306th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Berlin Samuel Recruit Medical Department Fort Slocum, NY 16-Oct-1918
Berlinger Theodore P. Private, 1st class 13th Service Company Signal Corps 13-Jun-1918
Berman Benjamin Private, 1st class Company D 309th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bernard Edgar G. Jr. Mch. Mate 1st Class 14-Oct-1918
Bernas Walter J. Private Company I 6th Infantry 17-Apr-1917
Bernat Joseph J. Private Company I 106th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Bernazzo Antonio Pvt Casual Co AA Det 23-Jan-1919
Berner Nicolai Master Engineer, Senior Grade Headquarters Detachment 5th Engineers 17-Dec-1918
Bernhardt Charles G. Private 12th Recruit Company Columbus Barracks, Ohio 14-Oct-1918
Bernstein Samuel Private QuarterMaster corps 31-Oct-1918
Berntson Karl Mess Attendant 2d Class USN 14-Aug-1918
Berozynski Michael Private I 347th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Berry Chester Theodore Seaman 25-Nov-1917
Berry William Flynn Bandmaster USN 3-Jun-1918
Berryman Roy B. Private First Class L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Bersani Pietro Private, 1st class Company A 6th Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Berthiaume Arthur J. Private Veterans Hospital 16 17-Oct-1918
Besosa Joseph A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 77th Division 2-Feb-1919
Bess Clifford L. Private 27th Company 7th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Besse Rosas C Pvt Hq Co 147th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Best Isaac Private Company H 807th Pioneer Infantry 7-Dec-1918
Best William Homer Coal Heaver USN 17-Sep-1918
Beter Charley Pvt Co H 16th Inf 6-May-1918
Betha John Private Company C 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Betowski Paul E. Captain 230th Aero Squadron 2-Jul-1918
Betsu Armolaos Private Company Y Development Battalion, 6th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Bettenhausen Joseph A. Private First Class 3rd Av. Inst. Center 14-May-1918
Bettenhausen Joseph A. 1st Lieutenant Av. Sec. Sig. C 14-May-1918
Better William Corporal Company H 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bettinger James E Mess Sgt C 10th Bn, US Guards 24-Sep-1918
Bettino Anthony Private, 1st class Company A 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Betts Ralph S. Private Students United States. Army Training Corps 11-Oct-1918
Bevans George PVT H 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bevers Frank Private, 1st class Company L 308th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Beyea Wills Edwin Coxswain 12-Oct-1918
Beyer Jacob Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 37th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Beyer Joseph B Cook 1st AA Btry, Baltimore, MD 15-Oct-1918
Beyer Robert H Pvt 1st cl Co B 305th MG Bn 3-Oct-1918
Biaggo Franza Private Company D 147th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bialogowicz Tofil Pvt 1st cl Co F 26th Inf 19-Jul-1918
Bian Frank A. Private, 1st class Company H 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Biancaniello Guiseppe Private Company A 61st Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Bianchi Louis Private I 105th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Bianco Frank Private Company C 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bianehi Guisappe Private Company D 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Bibo Raffaele Pvt Co B 397th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Bickelman George C Cpl Ord Corps 28-Aug-1918
Bickhardt John A. Private, 1st class Battery F 105th Field Artillery 14-Mar-1919
Bickley John Ronald Fireman, 1st Class USN 16-Oct-1918
Bicknell Beverly E. Private, 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bidwell Frank A. Mechanic D 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bieberneit Herman A. Private Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Biegner George Private Company C 323rd Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bielenberg William J. Corporal Company M 49th Infantry 22-Mar-1919
Bierbaum George G Sgt 251 Aera Sqdn 27-Dec-1918
Bigelow William J. Corporal D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bigger Walter J. Private Company K 165th Infantry 29-Mar-1918
Biggerstaff Alexander C. Seaman 2nd class 12-Oct-1918
Biggins Thomas Pvt Co B 305th Inf 3-Jun-1918
Bigler August Private Company B 302nd Ammunition Train 18-Aug-1918
Bigley Joseph A. Private Company K 53rd Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Biglow Leslie 55th 10-Jun-1918
Bignell David Private Company A 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bihler Louis H. Private Company B Development Battalion 1, Camp McClellan, AL 5-Feb-1919
Bikiary Arthur V. Private, 1st class Company F 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bilella Joseph A. Private, 1st class Company M Machine Shop Truck Unit, 312th Motor Truck Corps 8-Jan-1919
Bilets Peter Private Company A 121st Machine Gun Battalion 6-Aug-1918
Billetdoux Harry J. Private F 105th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Billets Peter Pvt Co B 112th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Billia Louis Private Provost Guard company Camp Humphreys, VA 8-Oct-1918
Billick Jack Private Company C 106th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Billings Arthur P. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Billings William Private 11th Company 3rd Development Battalion Camp 5-Oct-1918
Billingsly Ralph J. Chief Carpenters Mate 25-May-1918
Binder John Philip App. Seaman 1-Jan-1919
Bingham Mathew D PVT C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bingham Wells Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 327th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Binninger George A. Sergeant Battery A 15th Field Artillery 23-Jun-1917
Binsberg Hyman Private Medical Department Fort Hancock, NJ 17-Oct-1918
Biondi Philip 75th 6th Regiment 14-Oct-1918
Birch Alfred E. Private Company B 102nd Ammunition Train 4-Oct-1918
Bird Carl F Pvt Co L 147th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Bird Garrett M. Private, 1st class Company D 31st U.S. Guards 15-Oct-1918
Birdwell Earl Eugene Pvt Sup Co 306th Inf 25-Jan-1919
Bires Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co I 310th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Birnbaum Abraham Private Battery A 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Draft 30-Sep-1918
Birnbaum Irving Private, 1st class Company H 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Birney Samuel Sergeant 11th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 27-Feb-1918
Birnzwaig Jacob S. Private QuarterMaster Corps Detachment, Port of Hoboken, NJ 30-Dec-1918
Biron Felix Amos Smn 2d cl USNRF 16-Jul-1918
Bis Ignac PFC F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bisbee Ernest Wag [Supply] 348th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bischoff Clements H. Private Company F 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bischoff Frank Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bischoff George Private 1st Company 7th Provisional Ordnance Depot, 1st Provisional Ordnance Regiment 19-Oct-1918
Bishop Frank H. Chef(?) 1104th Aero Squadron Signal corps 24-Jul-1918
Bishop Joseph Private, 1st class Company A 105th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Bishop Leon Pvt Co C 59th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Bishop Donald Guild Chief Quarter Master, Aviation 14-Feb-1919
Bissell Joseph F. Major Medical Corps 2-Dec-1918
Bittinger Howard P. 2nd Lieutenant 17th Aero Squadron 26-Aug-1918
Bittner Joseph Lieutenant (JG) 5-Feb-1919
Bivens Earl C Pvt Co G 312th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Bixby Harry A. Sergeant 11th Construction Company Aviation Corps 21-Apr-1918
Black George Alphonsus Pvt Co D 306th MG Bn 5-Oct-1918
Black Lester K. Sergeant 2nd Company 1st Battalion, 154th depot Brigade 18-Jan-1918
Black William E PVT Hdqs 866 Aero Repair Sq 14-Dec-1918
Blackstone Harrison W. Private 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 23-Oct-1918
Blackwell Lawrence Private Company F 15th Infantry 5-Dec-1917
Blackwell Leon Pvt Co I 312th Inf 24-Nov-1918
Blaine Edmond CPL E 9th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Blaine John J. Private, 1st class Company B 103rd Ammunition Train 2-Oct-1918
Blair Richard W. Private, 1st class 16th For. Detachment Signal corps unknown
Blair William D. Private Company I 109th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Blaisdell William E. Captain Supply Company 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Blake Charles R. Private, 1st class Company A 102nd Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Blake Howard L PVT 1st 1st Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 2-Jan-1919
Blake Philip Henry Seaman 2d Class USN 22-Dec-1918
Blake William Private E 107th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Blanchard Nathaniel Pvt Co G 397th Inf 9-Nov-1918
Blanchard Vernon W. Corporal K 105th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Blanche Stephen Band Leader Headquarters Company 337th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Blanchette John J Pvt Co H 71st Inf 4-Oct-1918
Blanchfield John Captain 5th Regiment 8-Jun-1918
Blanco Carmele Pvt Co C 311th Inf
Bland Charles J. Private Company E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Blaney Robert Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 11th Inf 9-Nov-1918
Blasé Louis A Sgt Maj Co E 309th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Blasing Harry C. Private Company C 121st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Blaszkiewicz Leo Pvt Co H 311th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Blatt Samuel C. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Blatz Edward Private Company H 306th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Blaustein Irving Private 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 18-Oct-1918
Blauvelt Charles R PVT Hq 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Blauvelt Raymond O PFC Hq 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bleich Morris Private Company I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bleiweis Irving C. Private Motor Transport Company 616 Pier 66, N.R., New York City 26-Jan-1919
Blessing William J. Private, 1st class Company F 11th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Blewer Geo W CPL L 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Bliss Frank Clifford Sergeant 1st Anti-Aircraft M.G. Battalion 14-Nov-1918
Block Adolph Private 1st class Company C 28th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Blohm Theodore P. Private Company C 109th Machine Gun Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Blomquist August J. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Blood John W Pvt Co I 346th Inf 30-Nov-1918
Bloodgood Louis F. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Bloodough Joe PVT M 28th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Bloom Bonny Private, 1st class Company K 52nd Pioneer Infantry 5-Mar-1918
Bloom Edward A. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bloom Ernest S. Private Battery B 80th Field Artillery 20-Jun-1918
Bloom Frank J. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bloom Harry Private Machine Gun Company 116th Infantry 17-Apr-1918
Bloom Louis Corporal Company G 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bloomberg Samuel Mec Co L 317th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Bloomquist Charles V. Private, 1st class Company F 302nd Engineers 3-Jun-1918
Blowers Bert L. Private Company K 307th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Blowers David A. Private C 101st M. G. Battalion 15-Apr-1919
Blowers John H. Private 5th 2nd Dev. Battalion , Camp Wadsworth 25-Nov-1918
Blue Richard Private M 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bluefstein William Private Battery B 307th Field Artillery 12-Sep-1918
Blum William Private G 71st Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Blumberg Harris Private Medical Department 28th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Blumenfeld Joseph Private Battery B 77th Field Artillery 14-Oct-1918
Blumenthal Charles Private Battery C 47th Coast Artillery 23-Oct-1918
Blumenthal Louis Private Troop C 2nd Cavalry 19-Sep-1918
Blumlein John H. Private, 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Blundell James M. Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Blungie Clyde Private Company B 38th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Blunto Andrew W Pvt MG Co 35th Inf 15-Apr-1918
Blydenburgh Charles H., Jr. Private 1st class 42nd Company 153rd Depot Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Blyleven Harry Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Boag George Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Boals Laverne Private 31st Receiving Camp, Camp Wheeler Georgia 4-Nov-1918
Bock Charles J. Sergeant Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bock Wiliam C. Private Company D 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Bockelman Harold E. Sergeant Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bodamer Frederick W. Private Company B 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Boden William A. Private, 1st class Company K 328th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bodenstab Wilmer 2nd Lieutenant Company H 28th Infantry 29-May-1918
Bodkin Edward Pvt Co A 74th Inf NYNG 2-Sep-1917
Bodonix Frank Co C 23d Inf 7-Jun-1918
Boechat John A Sgt Hq Co 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Boehlkon Carl Private, 1st class Supply Company 3rd Pioneer Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Boera Edward Private Company D 112th Machine Gun Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Boers Herbert C. Private, 1st class Company M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Boettner Carl J Pvt Co K 312th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Bogardus Frank S. Private Company I 109th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Bogardus Harry J. Private First Class M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Bogardus Virgil H. Private Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bogart Raymond Pvt Co C 105th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Bogdan Victor Private Company E 302nd Engineers 7-Sep-1918
Bogdanowis Edward Corporal Company K 310th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Boggio Remo Private, 1st class Company M 51st Pioneer Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Boguslawski Roman Private Company M 4th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Bohm Emil Private 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bohn George J. Private Company 6 2nd Development Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Bohn Henry Private Ordnance Detachment Picatinny Arsenal, Dover, NJ 12-Oct-1918
Bohne Fred Pvt Co A 306th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Bohrer Arthur PFC Hq. 78th F A 13-Feb-1918
Boice Charles H Colonel USA, Major, Cav 11-Nov-1919
Boie James F. Private, 1st class 481st Aero Squadron 29-Nov-1918
Boissy Armand J. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 76th Field Artillery 4-Oct-1918
Boker Arthur William App Semn USN 28-May-1917
Bokins Frank Private 1st class Company B 55th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Boland Clement M. Sergeant Company H 306th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Boland John James Ensign 30-Sep-1918
Boland Louis J. Private, 1st class Battery A 106th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Boland Peter J Private 1st Class United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dept, West Point, NY 30-Dec-1918
Boldt Charles H Pvt Co A 305th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Boldt H. St.John, Jr. 1st Lieutenant Company I 102nd Infantry, attached 1st Aero Squadron 20-Jul-1918
Bollhoefer Alfred F. Private Company G 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bolton George F. Private Company M 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bolton Thomas H PVT Rmt Dep Base, Sect No 2 6-Apr-1918
Bolvig Eiler V. Corporal Company H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bolz William J. Private Company K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bombard Leander A Pvt CoB 309th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Bomm Joseph Sergeant Company B 104th Ammunition Train 31-Oct-1918
Bommareto Frank Private 7th Company Development Battalion. Camp Upton 7-Oct-1918
Bonacker John E. Private D 150th M. G. Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Bonanno Anthony Corporal Company E 107th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Bonczar Amil Otto Max 23d Co 6th MG Bn USMECA KIA Nov 10,1918
Bond Irwin L. Sergeant Detachment QuarterMaster corps 10-Oct-1918
Bond Ulie S. Private Company G 302nd Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bondelino Jacino Private, 1st class Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bondy Joseph W. Private, 1st class Detachment QuarterMaster Corps, Port of New York 13-Oct-1918
Boner Russell Private Aero squadron A Air Service 2-Sep-1918
Boniber Stanley Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 13-Mar-1918
Bonk Walter J. Private Medical Detachment 27th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bonnani Anacheto Private First Class I 23rd Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Bonnell Edward C. Private Company L 107th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Bonner Arthur Joseph Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 21-Oct-1918
Bonner Bernard Private Company K 307th Infantry 5-Jan-1919
Bonner Francis Corporal Company B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bonner John Water Tender USN 25-May-1919
Bonnevie Christian Private Company A 121st Machine Gun Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Bonney George W SGT E 58th Infantry 29-Jan-1919
Bono Joe Private Company M 36th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bonsnas Alfred M. Private Company A 28th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Bonzzik Joseph A. Private 1st class Company B 105th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Booker Samuel H. Private 33rd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Bookman Hyman Private Company H 114th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Boone Raymond L. Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Boorady Nahim M Pvt 16 Co 153d Dep Bde 23-Sep-1918
Boorman Sidney Apprentice Seaman 19-May-1917
Booth Elijah Sergeant K 8th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Booth Eugene R. Seaman 15-Mar-1918
Booth Harold T Private M Sup Tn M Truck Co 494 4-Oct-1918
Booth John J. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Bopp Frank Private Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Borak Moe Private, 1st class Company B 4th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Borchardt William 2nd Lieutenant C.A.C., Fort Sheridan, IL 6-Aug-1919
Borel Arnand P. Private Company L 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1917
Bores Sherman H. Captain Aviation Section Signal Corps Headquarters 21-Dec-1919
Boretz Carl K. Sergeant QuarterMaster Detachment Limoges 27-May-1919
Boriskin Joseph H. Corporal Company F 306th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bork Joseph George Cpl 27th Co 24-May-1918
Borker Jacob Private Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Borks Walter C. Private 43rd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 17-Oct-1918
Borland Dwight G. Corporal Company M 34th Trk. Det. M.G. Tng. C'p., Camp Hancock, GA 28-Oct-1918
Bornt Herbert George Seaman 2nd Class 5-Nov-1919
Borrelli Giuseppe PVT E 59th Pion Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Borstleman Edward J. Private Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Borter Benjamin F. Corporal Personnel Adjutant Detachment 29-Nov-1918
Borzillo Joseph Pvt Co L 325th Inf 17-Dec-1918
Bosley George H. Private Company A 61st Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Bosman Harold B. Sergeant 306th Ambulance Company 302nd Sanitation Train 27-Oct-1918
Bossert Joseph Wag Hg 326th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bossidy John Edward Elec 1st cl USNRF 27-Jan-1919
Bossley John Private 9th Company 3rd Training Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 24-Apr-1918
Bostrom George Private Company E 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Bothwell Harold E. 2nd Lieutenant Company K 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Botthof Joseph B. Private Company B Headquarters Battalion, G.H.C. 26-Feb-1919
Bottine Joseph J Pvt Co F 303d Engrs 26-Mar-1918
Botts George K Pvt Co G 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Botvinik Hillel Private Company V 2nd Engineers 3-Oct-1918
Bouchard Oliver Private Ordnance Detachment 305th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Boucher Robert A Pvt Co A 105th MG Bn 16-Oct-1918
Boufford Frank M PVT 3-Aug-1919
Boulton Charles W. Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bourgeois Lawrence L. Private E 4th Infantry 27-Jun-1918
Bourke John P. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 28-Jul-1919
Bourne Frank M Cpl Co A 306th Inf 27-Feb-1919
Boutin Williard J. Private A 60th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bouton Arthur E. Major 9th Infantry 7/18/1918?
Bouvin Ray S Pvt Stud United States. Army Tng 23-Sep-1918
Bove Carlo Private First Class D 303rd Infantry 23-Apr-1918
Bovee Samuel Arthur Private Repl. Battalion 26-Jul-1918
Bowasack Delfino PVT F 346th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Bowe Lester Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bowen Charles W. Private, 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Bowen David Joseph Chief Water Tender USN 22-Dec-1918
Bowers Guy L. Corporal Company A 1st Battalion, Chemical Warfare Service, Edgewood Arsenal 12-Oct-1918
Bowers Leo J SGT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bowes Vincent Matthew CPL M 104th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Bowie Henry Battalion Sergeant Major Company F 46th Infantry 29-Oct-1917
Bowker Albert Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bowker George Private 316th Supply Company QuarterMaster Corps 18-Oct-1918
Bowker Walter H. Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bowles Fred L CPL Mobile Laundry 354th 13-May-1919
Bowles Whitney Sergeant Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bowman Edward PFC B 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Bowyer Harry S. Private, 1st class Company M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Boyajian Harootum A. Private Headquarters Company 28th Infantry 23-Dec-1917
Boyarski Anthony J. Private, 1st class Sanitary Detachment 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Boyce Arthur H. Private, 1st class Battery F 105th Field Artillery 15-Mar-1919
Boyce James A. Private Company I 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Boyd Bun Private Company B 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Boyd Gordon 1st Lieutenant Company B 102nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Boyd John Corporal Company C 1st U.S.Guards 27-Oct-1918
Boyea Ira L Cook Co K 107th Inf 21-Nov-1918
Boyer Morris S. Corporal Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Boyeson Charles E. Landsman Electrical, radio 26-May-1918
Boylan James F. 96th Company 6th Regiment 3-Oct-1918
Boylan John Private C.M.C. Camp Cody, NM 14-Sep-1918
Boylan Thomas Michael Gunners Mate, 2d Class USN 21-Apr-1918
Boyle James F. Private Provisional Motor Truck Company 6 Camp J.E.Johnston 5-Jan-1918
Boyle Joseph Company E 106th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Boyle Thomas Private, 1st class Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Boyle William J. Private D 101st Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Boyne William F. Private Company D 543rd Engineers 9-Oct-1918
Brabender Theodore Pvt Co F 147th Inf 10-Nov-1918
Bracco Michael Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brack Jacob E Pvt MG Co 105th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Braddock Benjamin Pvt Co C Sept Repl Draft
Bradley Albert Pvt 1st cl Co B 106th Inf 26-Mar-1918
Bradley John 2nd Lieutenant Cavalry 20-Oct-1918
Bradley John A. Private Company 364 American Mission Motor Truck Division 28-Oct-1918
Bradley John F. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Bradley John H. Cook Battery E 147th field Artillery 14-Aug-1918
Bradley Lawrence J. Corporal Company C 102d M.G. Battalion 9-Nov-1918
Bradley Thomas Private 152nd Depot Brigade 7-Oct-1918
Bradley Walter Calvin Pvt Aux Remount 302 Cp Upton 21-Dec-1918
Bradley Wayles B. Cadet 3rd Provisional Aero Squadron Signal Corps 4-Feb-1918
Bradt Henry C CPT Co E 322d Inf 9-Nov-1918
Brady Charles Private Company C 108th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Brady Daniel B. Private T.D. 13th Cavalry 30-Oct-1918
Brady Frank B. Corporal Company B 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Brady Frank M Private Headquarters 11th Tng Hq & Mil Police 4-Oct-1918
Brady Harvey L. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Brady Hugh Private Company B 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Brady James A. Private, 1st class Battery B 304th Field Artillery 28-Oct-1918
Brady Joseph Patrick Chief Gunners Mate USN 4-Aug-1920
Brady Michael Private Company F 42nd Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brady Thomas V. 2nd Lieutenant Company G 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Brady Vincent A. 2nd Lieutenant 14-Nov-1918
Brady William A. Private, 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brady thomas J. Private Headquarters Detachment 1st Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 5-Nov-1918
Braemer Peter A. Private Headquarters Company 27th Field Artillery 5-Nov-1918
Bragg Seward J PFC M 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Bragilio Dominico Private Company F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Brainard Ellsworth Fuller QM 3d cl USNRF 20-Feb-1920
Braman Peter D PFC C 9th MG Bn 15-Jul-1918
Braman Robert C PVT G 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Bramer Alfred P. Sergeant 1st class Compsny E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Branagan Andrew Corporal Headquarters 22nd Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Brand John J. Private Company B 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brand Louis C. Private Headquarters Company 306th Division supply Train 5-Oct-1918
Brandino John S. Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Brandow Burton Pvt Co G 26th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Brandt Otto K. 1st Lieutenant Company L 305th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Branigan Frank E. Corporal Company I 126th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Brannick William C. Corporal C 11th Am. Tn. 29-Sep-1918
Brannigan John L. Private Company B 165th Infantry 19-Nov-1917
Brassy Dominick Private Company A 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bratt Victor H Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf Oct t5, 1918
Brauch Christian, Jr. Private Headquarters Detachment QuarterMaster Corps, 76th Division 5-Jan-1919
Braun Carl Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Braun John Private Company C 103rd Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Braunig Bernard Nicholas Pvt Syracuse U Stu United States. Army Tng Cen 13-Oct-1918
Braunworth Charles Seaman U.S.N. 30-Sep-1918
Bray David Private Company B 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Bray William Kenneth 51st Co 11-Jun-1918
Brazaitys Anthony S. Private Company C 4th Supply Train 10-Oct-1918
Breck Samuel P. Corporal Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bree James Private No.8 Replacement Group Medical Department, Camp Greenleaf 17-Oct-1918
Breed Francis Randall 15-Oct-1918
Breen Bernard Private, 1st class Base Hospital 110th Medical Department 6-Feb-1919
Breen Fred J. Private Company M 309th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Breen George A. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 17-Jan-1919
Breen Michael Private Company E 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Breen Thomas H Pvt Sec B Stu Tng Clarkson Coll NY 9-Nov-1918
Breenberg Max L. Private Company A 7th Battalion, U.S.Guard 17-Dec-1918
Breese John H. Private, 1st class Ambulance Service 580th USA AS. 30-Jul-1918
Breisacher August W. Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Breitling Carl A. 1st Lieutenant 5-Nov-1918
Breitman Harry Sergeant Company B 304th Machine Gun Battalion 21-Nov-1918
Bren Benjamin R PVT Med Enl Res Corps 7-Oct-1918
Brendler David Private Company C 3rd Machine Gun Battalion 18-Jul-1918
Brengel James F. Signal Electrician Company D 407th Telephone Battalion 7-Nov-1918
Brennan Charles J. Corporal Company M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brennan Edward Private Company M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Brennan Edward C. Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Brennan James J. Private Company A. 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Brennan James M. Corporal Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brennan John Ships Fitter, 2nd class U.S.N. 16-Oct-1917
Brennan John Henry Seaman 2nd Class 3-Feb-1918
Brennan Lawrence Private Company F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Brennan Patrick Christ Ldsmn Mate USNRF 14-Jul-1918
Brennan Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company L 38th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Brennan Thomas Corporal Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Brennan William B Wag Co E 303d Engrs 16-Feb-1918
Brenner Charles Private, 1st class Company M 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Brenner Frederick J. Private, 1st class Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 25-Aug-1918
Brenner George Edmund CPL C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Brenner Isaqdore Pvt Co L 311th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Brenzel Conrad C. Ret. 21st Ret 29-Oct-1918
Bresette Wilfred F. Sergeant Company E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Breskin Jack Private Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Bresninan John W PFC H 16th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Bress Frederick H. Private Company G 312th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Bress William Private Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Breth Louis Private Company B 307th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Breuniger William Seaman, 2nd class 4-Aug-1918
Brewer Clinton D. Private Company G 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Brewer Kenneth E 2nd LT ASSC 28-Sep-1918
Brewster Harvey C. Corporal Company G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Brickell Howard Austin Semn 2d cl USNRF 1-Oct-1918
Brider Herbert Pvt Co B 312th Emngrs 12-Oct-1918
Bridger Robert Private, 1st class U.S. Headquarters, Paris, France 30-Jun-1918
Bridgeworth Irving W. Corporal Company F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Brieger John F. Seaman U.S.N. 20-Nov-1917
Briere Alphonse Indian Head 2-Oct-1918
Briere Joseph Pvt Co H 60th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Brietbeck Frank H. 2nd Lieutenant D 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brigaitis Peter Joseph Pvt Btry A 36th FA 24-Oct-1918
Briger Anthony H Pvt Co D 105th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Briggeman Frank J. Corporal Company M 308th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Briggs Clarence E. Private, 1st class Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Sep-1918
Briggs Garnet B PVT I 23rd Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Briggs Roy A. Sergeant Company I 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Brigham Harry W. Private Headquarters Detachment 9th Field Artillery 30-Jan-1919
Brignell Leon W. Private 1st class Company C 7th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Brill Samuel Private Company B 302nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Brillhart Ryland E. Private 157th Aero Squadron Signal Corps 19-Feb-1918
Brin Louis G. Private 13th Service Company Signal Corps, Camp A., Vail, NJ 9-Oct-1918
Brindisi Constantine Corporal Salvage Unit No. 301 19-Sep-1918
Brindza Frank Private First Class L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Brink Frank Howard Pvt 1st cl Co M 309th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Brink Henry J. Private 1st class Headquarters 306th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Brinka William Private Mobile Laundry , 344 5-Oct-1918
Brinklow Arthur E. Corporal D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brinkman William F. Private 1st class Company F 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Brinnari Haskan Private G Development Battalion 2 29-Oct-1918
Briody Maurice C Pvt 1st cl Amm Co 305th San Tn 22-Oct-1918
Briscoe Charles E. Private E 38th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Briscoe Nicholas Private 23rd 152nd Dep Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Brisee Charles A. Private L 326th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Bristol Homer Edward USMC 18-Nov-1918
Bristow Arthur E. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Jun-1918
Britt Patrick Private First Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Britton Harmann J Pvt 1st cl Co E 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Brizzie Charles Cpl Co D 53d Pion Inf 26-Sep-1918
Broadard James C. Private Cassion Detachment Stevadore & Labor Organization, Camp Hill, VA 9-Mar-1918
Broardt George Frank Pvt Co C 306th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Broas Raymond Pvt Co E 2d Pion Inf 17-Sep-1918
Brobst Ray L Pvt Co H 107th Inf 8-Dec-1918
Brock Julius Private C 305th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Brock Leo A Sgt Co M 4th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Brockway Clifford Leslie SGT 84th 6th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Brockway Roy F PVT H 51st Pion Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Brode Emanuel Private First Class Headquarters 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Broderick Edward J. Private Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Broderick Frank A. Private 29th 3rd Gr. M, Tk Division, MG Tg.Cps 23-Oct-1918
Broderick James Jr. Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Broderick Philip J. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 19-Sep-1918
Brodil Anthony C. Corporal 31st Battery F.A., C.O.T.S. 15-Oct-1918
Brodsky Philip Private First Class L 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Brody Nathan Private G 147th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brody Samuel L. Private Battery C 306th Field Artillery 16-Sep-1918
Brogan James Sergeant B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Brogan Thomas M. 2nd Lieutenant Company M 112th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Broker Charles F. Corporal 419th Motor Supply train 22-Apr-1918
Bromberg Charles E PVT A 29th Engrs 13-Apr-1918
Bromfield William H. Private M 1st Infantry Repl. Regiment 9-Oct-1918
Bromige Alfred Cpl Co C 18th Inf 12-Sep-1918
Bromley Charles 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 4-Aug-1918
Bronstein Benjamin Private A 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brook Abraham Corporal M 30th Infantry Between 10/13-20/1918
Brooke Philip W. Stable Sergeant M. G. 105th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Brooks Arthur N Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Brooks Belvidere Captain D 308th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Brooks Dorance Private First Class M. G. 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Brooks Emory Leroy Ordinary Seaman 7-Mar-1919
Brooks George S. Lieutenant 23-Feb-1920
Brooks Herbert F. Private D 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Brooks Isaac B Pvt Btry C 305th FA 12-Feb-1919
Brooks James W PFC M 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Brooks Jesse S. Private Company E 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brooks Raymond P CPL E 106th Sup Co 10-Jul-1919
Brooks Stacy T. Private Machine Gun Company 326th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Brooks William Engineman, 2nd class U.S.N. 23-Jul-1919
Brooks Zelig Private D 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Brophy Joseph P. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Brophy Peter F. Private First Class C 9th Engineers 15-Oct-1918
Brophy Richard CPL MG 309th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Brophy William H. Private 881 Aero Repair Squadron 26-Aug-1918
Brophy William W Sgt Co A 18th Bn US Gds 13-Oct-1918
Broscki Julius Pvt Co L 7th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Brosnahan John F . Private First Class I 306th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Brostrom Carl F. Landsman Electrician U.S.N. 29-Oct-1918
Brothers Edward Corporal L 140th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brotherton John G. Sergeant Headquarters 38th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Broughton Charles Wagoner Sup 367th Infantry 18-Apr-1918
Broughton Harry E Ret Cav Unassigned Ft Ethan Allen, VT 22-May-1917
Brouillette William E PFC A 107th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Brower William J PVT H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brown Abraham Private H 28th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Brown Arthur C. Private Mtr. TK. 476 Mtr Sup Tn 419 1-Oct-1918
Brown Burton D. Private First Class G 108th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Brown Carl A Pvt 44 Co 11Bn 153d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Brown Edmond F. Private First Class Headquarters 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Brown Edwin H. Private Med. Detachment 351st M. G. Battalion 22-Feb-1919
Brown Ernest E PVT 5th 2nd Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 28-Sep-1918
Brown Floyd W. Private H 16th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Brown Frank Corporal A 30th Infantry/3rd Division 15-Jul-1918
Brown Frank A. Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brown Frank B. Private 30th 8th Tng. Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Brown Frank G. Private 1st class Company E 414th Telephone Battalion 29-Jan-1919
Brown Frankline F. 2nd Lieutenant G 802nd Pioneer Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Brown Frederick H. Jr. Sergeant I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brown Garnett W. Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 2-May-1918
Brown Gerald G Pvt 78 Co 19 Bn 2-Oct-1918
Brown Gilbert Sup Co 13th Regt USMC 18-Oct-1918
Brown Harry Private Sup 85th Infantry 10-Jan-1919
Brown Harry A. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Brown Henry Private First Class K 369th Infantry 26-Mar-1919
Brown Henry Cartwright Ensign (D) 16-Sep-1918
Brown Henry James 82nd 6th Regiment 21-Jul-1918
Brown Henry S. Apprentice Seaman Training station 2-Oct-1918
Brown James F. 1st Lieutenant D 302nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Brown James S. Sergeant First Class Sec. 552 Amb Serv 26-Apr-1919
Brown Jesse E. Private 10th company New Recruit Camp, Camp Wheeler, GA 3-Nov-1918
Brown John Private E 11th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Brown John Private Med. Department 11th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Brown Joseph Private E 310th Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Brown Joseph P. Private C 318th M. G. Battalion 12-Nov-1918
Brown Kethe PVT 13th New Receiving Camp, Camp Wheeler, GA 22-Nov-1918
Brown Lester T. Private First Class Battery D 2nd Field Artillery (105th Field Artillery) 20-Dec-1918
Brown Lloyd W. Private Detachment 108 Camp 1, Base Section 1 9-Oct-1918
Brown Martin Oliver Private First Class E 306th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Brown Randolph R CAPT K 9th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Brown Robert Corporal D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brown Solon L. Private B 345th M. G. Battalion 9-Nov-1918
Brown Stephen Private Company K Development Battalion 3, Camp Upton, NY 8-Oct-1918
Brown Stuart A. Jr. Private M. T. C. Camp Holabird, Maryland 30-Sep-1918
Brown Thomas Replacement Battalion 2-Jun-1918
Brown Thomas A Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Brown Thomas W. Private Company G 369th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Brown Vincent J PVT A 52nd Engineers 2-May-1918
Brown Wesley Private C.A.C. 30-Oct-1918
Brown William PVT A 30th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Brown William A. Wagoner G 108th Am. Tn. 8-Oct-1918
Brown William N. Mess Attendant, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 12-Dec-1918
Browne Elton Private 17th 152nd Dep Brigade 16-Oct-1918
Browne George J. Private Headquarters 18th Infantry 1-May-1918
Broxholm Samuel F.S. Private Company L 307th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Broxup John Cpl 40th Co 5th Regt USMC 5-Nov-1918
Brozinsky Joseph Private Battery A 5th Field Artillery 5-Oct-1918
Bruce Henry G. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters 6-Sep-1918
Bruce William George Smn 2d cl USN 20-Oct-1918
Brugeon Godfrey E Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Brugger Rudolph Private Battery B 319th Field Artillery 23-Feb-1918
Bruhn Harry P. Sergeant M.G.Company 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Brundage Augustus Private M 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brundage Edward J. Private D 107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Brunig Paul M. Sergeant B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brunkhardt John W. Seaman N.N.V. 5-Nov-1917
Brunner Joseph A. Musician 5th Class Headquarters 47th Infantry N. Y. N. G. 17-Sep-1917
Bruno Alfred Private Company K 16th Infantry 17-Jun-1918
Bruno Carmino Private E 4th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Bruno Frank Private 213th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Bruno Michael PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bruno Sam Private B 23rd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Brush Izaak W. 45th Company 5th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
Bruskofski Frank Pvt Co B 219th Engrs 9-Oct-1918
Brusso Edward Private C 148th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Brust Charles P. Corporal M 105th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Bruton Andrew A. Jr. Private First Class C 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Bruton James Private G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bryan Frank Corporal M. Trk 383 13-Dec-1918
Bryan John F . 2nd Lieutenant 102nd Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Bryan Willard K. Mess Attendant, 3rd class U.S.N. 10-Feb-1919
Bryan William J Pvt Co A 102d Engrs 29-Sep-1918
Bryant George E. Captain Mch. Gun 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bryce John L. Private First Class B 147th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Brzostowicz Joseph H. Private, 1st class Company G 390th Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Bua Nicola Private M 309th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Buchl Adolph Sergeant Battery E [304th Field Artillery] 28-Aug-1918
Buchner George F Pvt Btry A 7th FA 5-Oct-1918
Bucholz Charles E Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Buck Fred Private C 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Buck James L. Sergeant K 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Buck John F . Corporal Headquarters 152nd Dep Brigade 18-Oct-1918
Buck Leon F. Private 1st class Company E 163rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Buckel Eugene Private First Class K 109th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Buckler Leon H SFC 4th Sec 627th USA Amb Serv 19-Sep-1918
Buckley Benjamin 1st Lieutenant C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Buckley Daniel Private First Class K 165th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Buckley Francis J. Private Permanent Det. C.A.C 29-Jun-1918
Buckley Frank J. Private Headquarters Company 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 29-Sep-1918
Buckley James J. Corporal D 6th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Buckman Jewell 17th company 5th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
Buckman Judson Eugene 83rd 14-Jun-1918
Budisky John Pvt Co G 312th Inf 10-Nov-1918
Buechler George J. Private I 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Buente Bernard L. Corporal E 39th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Buerger William E. Coxswain U.S.N. 9-Mar-1918
Buermeyer Herbert A 1st Lt E 9th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Buess Edward C. Private Battery E 305th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1919
Bufano Angelo Private B 11th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Buffa Joseph Private First Class M 311th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Bugler Thomas R. Private G 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Bugold Edmond PFC M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Buickas Baltras Private H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Buk Frank Private First Class M 29th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Bulgori Theodore Private 64th Mot. Trk Det., M. G. Tng Camp, Camp Hancock, Georgia 27-Oct-1918
Bull Charles H Sgt 8th Co COTS Cp Lee VA 11-Nov-1918
Bull Clarence J. 1st Lieutenant Company H 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Bull Reuben N. Corporal Cas. Detachment Coast Artillery School, Fort Monroe 16-Jan-1919
Bullard Francis H. Private First Class G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bullock Harry A. Captain Q.N.R. Asst. to Division Quartermaster 1st Division 30-May-1918
Bullock Thomas J. 2nd Lieutenant D 367th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Bullusky Jacob J. 1st Lieutenant Infantry 22-May-1918
Bullusky Jacob J. 1st Lieutenant Infantry 22-May-1918
Bumfield Harry Private D 418th Tel Battalion , Sig. C 22-Aug-1918
Bumford Follwix Private 26th 7th Battalion, 153rd Dep Brigade 1-Oct-1918
Bumiller William Ships Cook, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 22-Aug-1918
Bump John Pvt Co l 107th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Bunee James B. Private H 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Bunn Everett Corporal Gen. Serv. Infantry 31-May-1918
Bunt Frederick B PFC I 23rd Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Bunt George F Pvt 26 Ret Co Gen Svc Inf 26-Oct-1918
Burch Elmer I Jr Pvt 9 Co 153d Dep Bde 28-Sep-1918
Burch Joseph E. Machinists Mate, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 8-Oct-1918
Burchill Joseph E. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 141st Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Burdge Edward Jr. Private 5th 2nd Tng. Battalion, 154th Dep. Brigade 25-Jul-1918
Burdick Jesse L. Private I 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Burekmeyer Clarence Jr. Private Headquarters 807th Pioneer Infantry 26-Nov-1918
Burg Ernest A. Mech. I 307th Infantry 2-Apr-1919
Burger Henry G PFC Quartermaster Corps 14-Aug-1919
Burger John Private 12th [Det. A.R.D.] 5-Nov-1918
Burger William Corporal E 307th Infantry 27-Nov-1918
Burgess Lorenzo D. Private Troop E 22nd Cavalry 19-Jan-1919
Burgess Robert Private Company G 11th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Burgress Albert E. Private H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Burgress Henry E. Private F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Burguess Charles Private I 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1919
Burgun Albert Private Company E 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Burhans Clyde Private 21st Rect. Tank Corps 18-Oct-1918
Burke Aloysius Private First Class A 22nd Infantry 8-May-1919
Burke Edward J. Chief Gunners Mate U.S.N. 9-Dec-1919
Burke Edward J. Private G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Burke Frank W. Sergeant B 307th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Burke George A 2d Lt Co M 130th Inf 24-Mar-1919
Burke George H PFC A 9th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Burke John Private E 1st Prov. Dev. Rgt. 6-Oct-1918
Burke John E. [Bugler] D 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Burke John F. Private Headquarters 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Burke John J. Private First Class Battery E 343rd Field Artillery 21-Jan-1919
Burke Leo F Pvt Co D 3d Prov Rgt Ord Tng Cp 13-Nov-1918
Burke Luke P. Private B 106th Infantry 18-Jan-1918
Burke Michael J. Wagoner Sup 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Burke Philip Joseph Repl Battalion 19-Sep-1918
Burke Richard J Pvt Hq Co 347th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Burke Thomas P. Private Company B 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Burke Walter E. Cfr 17th Balloon 5-Oct-1918
Burke William Private Sup 305th Infantry 22-Nov-1921
Burkins Joseph W Pvt Co B 1st Bn US Gds 7-Oct-1918
Burkitt George S. Sergeant C 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Burks Henry Private First Class Headquarters 112th H. F. A. 26-May-1919
Burleson Van P. Sergeant Machine Gun Company 13th Regiment 24-Sep-1918
Burling George B Jr. Private Battery H 52nd Artillery C.A.C. 18-Feb-1918
Burling Joseph E. Pay Clerk 15-Oct-1918
Burllaiqua Frank PVT Btry A, 50th Regt, CAC 14-Jul-1918
Burnell Joseph Private F 103rd Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Burnett Albert Meade Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Burnett Dewey Apprentice Seaman USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Burns David Evans Smn 2d cl USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Burns Frank Corporal 27th 7th Tng Battalion, 153d Dep Brigade 25-Sep-1918
Burns Frank T. Private 6th Ret. Gen M. Serv 22-Mar-1918
Burns Frank William SGT E 310th Infantry 13-Mar-1919
Burns James D. 2nd Lieutenant 88th Aero Squadron 11-Aug-1918
Burns John Lewis Gunner 6-Aug-1918
Burns Michael 6th Trench Motor Btry 29-Sep-1918
Burns Michael D. Private B 105th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Burns Robert Sergeant Furlough to Reserve 17-Mar-1919
Burns Roy L. Private 1st class Company E 306th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Burns William C CPL A 30th Infantry 23-Apr-1918
Burns William F. Private First Class H 106th 25-Sep-1918
Burns William F. Corporal G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Burns William Frank Pvt 1st cl Btry A 17th FA 18-Jun-1918
Burns William J. 1st Lieutenant 165th Infantry 12-Jul-1919
Burns William Joseph Mach Mte 2d cl USN 25-Jul-1918
Burns James F. Private First Class Battery E 305th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1918
Burnside Thomas Chief Water Tender U.S.N.R.F. 5-Jul-1919
Burnside William L. 28-Mar-1919
Burnstein Sol Private B 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1919
Burow Albert H. Private Company M 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Burr Harvey R. Private Quartermaster Corp Detachment, Aer Gen Sup. Dep. And Concentration Camp, Garden City Long Island 3-Mar-1918
Burr Kenneth H Cpl Hq Co 59th Pion Inf 18-Sep-1918
Burr Leon PVT Hq. 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Burr William R SGT C 106th MG Bn 23-Oct-1918
Burrell Charles W. Private 51st 13th Battalion, 153rd Dep Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Burrell Felix PVT Btry C, 7th Regt, FA Repl Draft 15-Oct-1918
Burrick Peter Private I 17th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Burrik Maurice J Pvt 1st cl Co L 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Burroughs Frank L. [Engineer Junior Grade] [801st Stevedore. Regiment ] 6-Dec-1918
Burrows Gordon H. Private A 106th M. G. Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Burrows Daniel S Private L 105th Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Burrows John Harvey Corporal G 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Burrows Lorenzo Jr CPT 23d B H Med Dept 17-Sep-1918
Burt Gerald W Apprentice Seaman USNRF 2-Oct-1918
Burt Alfred S. Private 328th Aero Squadron A.S. Garden City 15-Oct-1918
Burtch Frank G. Private Headquarters 59th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Burtis Robert J. Corporal Battery A 42nd Artillery C.A.C. 30-Jan-1918
Buscemo Salvatore Private M 105th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Buse Howard P. Private L 71st Infantry 31-Jul-1917
Bush Adolph Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1919
Bush Charles H. Sergeant G 312th Am. Tn 9-Jan-1919
Bush Frank C Sgt Co L 52d Pion Inf 8-Apr-1919
Bush Harry J. Private Evacuation Hospital No.11 9-Oct-1918
Bush Howard J Smn 2d cl USNRF 14-Sep-1918
Bush Joseph A. Private B 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bush Willard Edward 7-Aug-1918
Bush William Renown Private Sup 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bushell Robert T. Private Vet. Hospital 16, Camp Lee 4-Oct-1918
Bushey Clinton E. Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Busick Andrew Yoeman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
Buska Frank Pvt Co H 60trh Inf 16-Sep-1918
Buskey George Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 325th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Buss August Walter Private I 2nd Pioneer Infantry 2-Feb-1919
Busse Gustave P. Quartermaster, 1st class U.S.N. 16-Sep-1918
Butcher Robert E. Band Sergeant Headquarters 18th Infantry 21-Dec-1919
Buteau Lawrence J Private MG 16th Infantry 6-May-1918
Buters Alphonso Private Company M 7th Infantry
Buth John Jr Pvt Co I 307th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Butler Arthur Wellington Musician, 2nd Class 1-Oct-1918
Butler Bartholomew F. Private First Class F 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Butler Charles Edward Pvt 1st cl 152d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Butler George P. 14th Quartermaster Corp, Camp Meigs D. C. 15-Oct-1918
Butler John A. Private First Class 29th Provisional Dep. 15-Oct-1918
Butler John Andrew Private M 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Butler John J. Sergeant Company K 165th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Butler Michael Private First Class A 11th M. G. Battalion 26-Sep-1918
Butler Murvale E PFC 304th GF Co Quartermaster Corps 24-Jan-1919
Butler Pierce H. 1st Lieutenant M 312th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Butler Robert I. Chauffeur 9 Aero Squadron 22-Sep-1919
Butler Storrs W 1LT Inf 24-Sep-1918
Butler Thomas F. Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Butterfield Franklin E Pvt Co B Stu United States. Army Tng Corps 11-Oct-1918
Butters Fred Pvt Co G Ord Dept Aberdeen Prov 8-Oct-1918
Butterworth Clayton Private 38th 11-Nov-1918
Button George C Pvt 2 Bde MG Bn 29-May-1918
Button Gustavus W PVT Amb Co 106 18-Oct-1918
Butts Albert W. Private A 7th Infantry 20-Jan-1918
Butts Hubert W. Private A. S. Aircraft Production 24-Oct-1918
Buxbaum Alfred Private Motor Truck 394th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bvaranski Zygmunt Pvt 1st cl Co A MG Bn 1st Bde 7-Jun-1918
Byers Arthur I. Sergeant Company C 317th Field Signal battalion 13-Oct-1918
Byington Russell P. Private 1st class Company I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Byrd Nathan Cook Headquarters 367th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Byrd Wilson Sergeant Headquarters 367th Infantry 11-Feb-1919
Byrne Charles Corporal G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Byrne Charles H Pvt 306th Inf 6-May-1918
Byrne Charles V Pvt 3d Extra Bn 24-Sep-1918
Byrne Christopher J. Sergeant L 305th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Byrne James S. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 21-Dec-1917
Byrne John T. Sergeant D 12th Infantry N.Y.N.G., 104th Field Artillery 27-Mar-1919
Byrne Joseph P. 2nd Lieutenant E 306th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Byrne Patrick J. Private M 165th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Byrne Vincent CPL A 315th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Byrne Charles Augustine Sup. Sergeant F 307th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
Byrnes John Private A 343rd M. G. Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Byrnes John T. Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Byrnes Joseph I Sgt 1st cl Ofc Chf QMC 3-Feb-1919
Byrnes Thomas Anthony Private I 39th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Byrnes William H. Private K 116th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Byrns James A. [Bugler] Battery B 52nd Field Artillery, Camp Travis 19-Dec-1918
Byron Walter Anthony H 13th Regiment 1-Oct-1918
Cabasino Louis Francis Private C 4th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Cable Theodore W Pvt Hq 7th RFARDC 2-Oct-1918
Cachione Emil Corporal D 305th M. G. Battalion 2-Oct-1918
Cacioppo George Private K 312th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Cadden Joseph F Pvt 1st cl Co I 310th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Cade John Private D 413th Reserve Labor Battalion 28-Sep-1918
Cadmus John A. Private First Class F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cadwell Clifford Howard Sergeant C 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Cady Melville W. Private Company G 28th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cafferty Bernard J. Private First Class F 165th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cafferty Patrick J. Private K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Caffrey Raymond P Cpl Co G 60th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Caffrey Thomas P. Private 2nd Company Coast Artillery Corps, Narragansett Bay, Ft. Adams, RI 2-Oct-1918
Cahill Edward J. Private E 105th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Cahill Peter J. Private M.G. Tng Center 25-Oct-1918
Cahill William F. 1st Lieutenant M 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Cahoon Oscar Eugene Private First Class 314th Sup Tn. 13-Jan-1919
Cainretta Verina Private Company A. 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Cairnes John Sergeant M 7th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Caito Michael Pvt Co B 3d Bn US Gds 3-Oct-1918
Calabro Vincenzo Private C 22nd Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Calagero Pasquale Private First Class I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Calagna Vincent Private Battery D 58th Artillery C.A.C 9-Dec-1918
Calandra Tony Private Y.S.A. Training Detachment 16-Jan-1919
Calcaterra Chalres Coxswain U.S.N. 23-Feb-1919
Caldwell Eugene W. Major M.C. 20-Jun-1918
Caldwell Martin Private M. D 14-Jul-1918
Cale Salvatore PVT B 16th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Calhoun Fred E Pvt Co C 309th MG Bn 8-Nov-1918
Calhoun James Sgt Co D 7th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Cali Manfredo Private Company E 311th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Calimori Frank Pvt 1st cl Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Calkins Arthur L. Corporal I 107th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Calkins Guy PVT 25 7th Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 8-Oct-1918
Call Ivan B Mec C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Callaghan Cornelius Private K 107th Infantry 10-Nov-1919
Callaham Jerry Pvt Btyry B 33d FA 3-Oct-1918
Callahan Daniel J. Private E 37th Engineers 18-Aug-1918
Callahan John Private K 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Callahan John James 55th 11-Jun-1918
Callahan Joseph Francis Corporal E 53rd Pioneers Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Callahan Leo A. Sergeant M. D. 20-Oct-1918
Callahan Michael Pvt 1st cl Co M 71st Inf 25-Sep-1918
Callahan Paul J. Private L 3rd Dev. Battalion , 152nd Dep. Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Callahan Thomas J. Private A 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Callahan William E. Corporal L 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Calligan Charles W A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Calogero Lipani PVT 35th 153rd Dep Brig 27-Sep-1918
Calundann Jacob B. Lieutenant (J.G.) 23-Jun-1920
Cameron Douglas T. 1st Lieutenant Battery D 7th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Cameron Irving Franklin Private 4th 152nd Dep Brigade 7-Jan-1919
Cammarata Joe Private First Class F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Cammarata John Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Camp Chas A Private 2 Prov Regt 156th Dep Brig 6-Oct-1918
Camp Walter J. Private D 1st Rgt. Engineers 9-Jun-1917
Campanella Joseph Private A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Campbell Arthur R. Seaman U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Campbell Douglas Norman Sergeant Sn. Det. 104th M. G. Battalion 18-Nov-1918
Campbell Duncan 1st Lieutenant M. 309th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Campbell Edward A. Private 23rd Squadron Aviation Section, Signal Corps 13-Jan-1918
Campbell Frank Edward PVT Btry C, 7th Regt, FA Rep Draft 3-Oct-1918
Campbell Harry J. Private First Class C 147th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Campbell James V. Private C 16th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Campbell John J. Private Headquarters 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Campbell Joseph M. Private Sup 3rd Infantry 21-May-1918
Campbell Joseph R. Hosp. App., 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Nov-1919
Campbell Leslie J. Landsman Electrician Radio U.S.N.R.F. 15-Oct-1918
Campbell Leslie James Private E 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Campbell Louis J. Corporal A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Campbell Michael Private F 16th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Campbell Payton Randolph Sgt Co D 306th MG Bn 4-Sep-1918
Campbell Robert L. 1st Lieutenant A.S.A. 17-Dec-1918
Campbell Thomas Edward Sergeant A 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Campbell William Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 5-Aug-1917
Campbell William Cook A 45th Infantry 10-May-1918
Campbell William T. Commisary Steward U.S.N. 24-Sep-1918
Campesi Guiseppe Private Motor , 16th Section 21-Oct-1918
Campiono Francesco Private 1st class Company C 311th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Campisano Frank W. Private Company B 302nd Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Canales Sylvester V. Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Canapa Louis J. Private K 106th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Canavan Charles E. Private I 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Canavan John B. Yoeman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 31-Oct-1918
Candie Anglo M. Sergeant Company E 1st Battalion, Central Infantry Officer Training School 1-Nov-1918
Candito Vincent John C 1st Sep Mch Gun Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Canditto Frank Bellomastro Private M 309th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Canfield Cecil H. Private Company D 306th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Canfield Edward K. Corporal M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Canfield Ernest P PFC M 102nd Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Canfield Paul Bradley Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 307th FA 4-Nov-1918
Canfield Ralph F Pvt 1st cl Co K 325th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Canizzaro Pasquale Private Cas Det [053rd] Dep. Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Cannarozzi John Corporal G 9th Infantry [07/18/1908]
Canning Austin P. Lieutenant 27-Sep-1918
Cannofsky Louis A Pvt 15th Det Bflo Acceptnce Pk 19-Oct-1918
Cannon Edward F. Private 3rd M. G. Battalion (Company D, 5th M. G. Battalion 0 10-Nov-1918
Canosa Antonio L 310th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Cantara Arthur J. Private 6th Ret. Gen Serv. Infantry 7-Sep-1917
Cantilici Simone Private G 306th Infantry [8/27/1908]
Cantilion Francis Z. Landsman, Elect. Radio 19-Oct-1918
Cantwell Frank J. Private Company E. 5th Ammunition Troop 27-Oct-1918
Cantwell Russell V. Seaman, 2nd class 12-Feb-1918
Capabianco Luigi Private Company I 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Capasso Joseph Private First Class Battery E 305th Field Artillery [11/16/1908]
Capelle Rudolph Private A 306th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Caplo Stanley Pvt Co H 307th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Capone Guiseppe Private C Development Battalion 6 21-Oct-1918
Capone Marino Private F 147th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Caporale Anthony Clerk Headquarters 307th Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Capotosto Augusto Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Capozzella Francesco PVT E 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Capp Walter K. Private Battery B 19th Field Artillery 15-Nov-1918
Cappabianco Pasquale Horseshoer Sup 308th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Cappelini Guiseppe Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cappelini Louis Private First Class M Mac. Shop Trk. Unit 386th 17-Oct-1918
Cappelloni Toni Private L 135th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Caprarullo Anthony Private Company G 7th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Caputo Domenico Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Carberry Frank Edward App Smn USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Carberry Matthew F. Private First Class C 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Carbino Clarence PVT G 312th Am Tn 25-Dec-1918
Carbone Andero PVT I 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Carcasoli John Pvt Btry D 21st FA 17-Feb-1919
Card Silas K. Private A 23rd Infantry 17-Dec-1917
Cardani Antonie Private E 309th Infantry 28-Jul-1919
Cardani Lazzaro Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cardano Giolomo Private Tr. E 2nd Cavalry 14-Sep-1918
Cardell Frederick O. U.S.N. 2-Aug-1919
Cardenas Oscar Private First Class G 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Carder Cyril 2nd Lieutenant Company D 16th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Carey Delbert J PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Carey Edgar Private E 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Carey John B. Private A Ordinance Detachment 27-Dec-1918
Carey John J. Corporal B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carey John J. Private First Class F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Carey Michael J. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 2-Oct-1918
Carey Philip J. Private Company D Dev. Battalion 1 25-Oct-1918
Cargin Arthur E PFC D 107th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Carguilo Frank C. Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carhart Gustav G. Sergeant A 105th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Caridico Louis J. Private Company F 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Carle Clarence C. Corporal Company I 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Carley Lynn Dewitt Semn 2d cl USN 22-Apr-1918
Carlin Frank J. Private First Class M. G. 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Carlisle Patrick Private First Class A 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Carlo Michael Private Company B 307th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Carlotti Joseph J. Chief Carpenters Mate U.S.N.R.F. 23-May-1920
Carlson Carl A J Mec Btry A 18th FA Jul 15,11918
Carlson Edward G. Private Company L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carlson Ernest H Pvt Hq Co 312th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Carlson Ernest P. Private Company E 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carlson Gunnard E Pvt Co G 7th Inf KIA 15-Jul-1918
Carlson Gustave A. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N. 8-Jul-1918
Carlsson Hialmar Seaman U.S.N. 28-Oct-1918
Carlton Andrew J. Landsman Machinist Mate U.S.N.R.F. 21-Sep-1918
Carlton Floyd L Pvt Co H 61st Inf 6-Nov-1918
Carlton Philip S. Private, 1st class Company D 327th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Carmack William G. 2nd Lieutenant Aviation Instruction Center 9-Aug-1918
Carman Calvin Surfman U.S.N. 28-Oct-1918
Carman Harold Sergeant 80th Company Quantico, VA 10-Jun-1918
Carmelo Seifo Private 1st Company 4th Infantry Replacement Regiment 6-Oct-1918
Carmen Timothy E. Sergeant Company G. 306th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Carmer Charles S. Private Company I 311th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Carmichael Albert E. Private 1st class Company A General Headquarters, 310th Military Police 10-Jan-1919
Carmichael George A. Quartermaster, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 21-Oct-1918
Carmichael James L. Sergeant Company B 305th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Carmody John J. Private Company A 320th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Carnesi John J. Private Company M 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Carney Daniel J. 1st Lieutenant Infantry Rec. C attached 23rd Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Carney Florence V Pvt Co C Ord Trps APG MD 11-Oct-1918
Carney Harry J Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th inf 5-Oct-1918
Carney James D Cpl Co I 108th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Carney Mitchell F. Private Company A 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Carney Thomas F PFC B 312th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Carollo Leon Private Company E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Carow Frederick G. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 16-Oct-1918
Carpenter Delmer D Pvt 1st cl 102 F Sig Bn 20-Oct-1918
Carpenter Frank B. Corporal Company C 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Carpenter Howard E 2nd Lt E 7th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Carpenter Howard H Pvt 5th Co 153d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Carpenter Robert S Wagoner Hq Det, MG Bn 16-Oct-1918
Carr Devillo A. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Carr Edward J. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Carr Francis J. Private, 1st class Company G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Carr Frederick G. Clerk Company M 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Carr George O.S. Private Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Carr Herbert W. Sergeant Company M 7th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Carr James F. Private Company F Separate Aut. Replacement Draft, Camp Upton 2-Oct-1918
Carr Joseph August PVT A 308th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Carr Joseph Frederick 51st 5th Regiment 10-Nov-1918
Carra John PFC Btry C, 309th FA 2-Oct-1918
Carri Francesco Private Cas. Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Wheeler, GA 30-Dec-1918
Carrick Herbert E. Private Ambulance Company 52nd division 17-Mar-1919
Carrico David Corporal United States. Army Serv Det USMA 17-Oct-1918
Carrie David Corporal Battery C 1st Battalion, Trench Artillery 6-Jan-1919
Carrie Robert F. Private Company A 106th Machine Gun Battalion 13-Oct-1918
Carrigan Edward C Sgt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Carrigan John L. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 27-Sep-1918
Carrigan Thomas Pvt Co 12 152d Deep Bde 31-Jan-1919
Carrington Frank E. 2nd Lieutenant 23-Oct-1918
Carrington Wallace Pvt Co A 336 MG Bn 22-Oct-1918
Carrizzo Joseph Private Company B 501st Engineers Service Battalion 31-Oct-1918
Carroll James W., Jr. Private 8th Medical Detachment Base Hospital 28-Mar-1918
Carroll Joseph G. Private Company E 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Carroll Joseph J PVT Btry C, 71st Arty, CAC 10-Jun-1918
Carroll Leonard Private 308th Sanitary Train 11-Mar-1919
Carroll Martin P. Private, 1st class 333rd G.F. Company QuarterMaster Corps 3-Jun-1919
Carroll Michael Private 410th Casual company 6-Oct-1918
Carroll Micheal J. Private Headquarters Company 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Carroll Owen W. Firemen, 1st class 8-Jan-1919
Carroll Raklph Cpl Co E 309th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Carroll Richard Private Battery B 140th Field Artillery 7-Jul-1919
Carroll Robert H. Yoeman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 23-Jan-1919
Carroll Thoimas B Cpl Co I 107th Inf 27-Feb-1918
Carroll Vincent O Pvt Co L 311th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Carroll Warren J. Private Oct. Automatic replacement Draft 10-Nov-1918
Carroll William F. Sergeant Company C 30th Engineers 6-Mar-1918
Carroll William J. Private Company B 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Carson Charles A. Private Training Detachment NY University 20-May-1918
Carson John P. Corporal Company D 305th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Cartazzo Emello Private Company C 305th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Carter Chester William PVT A 107th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Carter Clarence L PVT D 3rd MG Bn 19-Jul-1918
Carter Ernest Surfman 30-Jul-1917
Carter Floyd M Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Carter John J. Private Company L 58th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Carter Kenneth P Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Carter Thomas Pvt Co H Auto Repl Dft 10-Oct-1918
Carter Thomas A. Private Company C 305th Infantry 3-Mar-1918
Caruso John J PFC 108th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Carver Clarence B Captain 3d Corps School 10-Apr-1919
Cary Arthur B. 2nd Lieutenant Casual Company QuarterMaster Corps 30-Oct-1918
Case Andy Butler App Seaman USN 7-Jun-1917
Case Everett C PVT Am Red Cross Mil Hosp 4, Liverpool 22-Jun-1918
Case Frank C. Private 1st class 229th Company 115th Battalion, Military Police Corps 7-Jan-1919
Case Henry James Pvt MG Co 305th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Case Leslie B. Private Headquarters Company 152nd Depot Brigade 19-Oct-1918
Casell Joseph C. Private Company A 7th Engineers Training Regiment 10-Oct-1918
Casertano Angelo Private 34th Recruit company 12-Nov-1918
Casey [James ]J. Corporal H 23rd Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Casey George Augustine Sergeant G 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Casey John Private Company B 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Casey Maynard F. Private Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 10-Sep-1918
Casey William Landsman, Elect. General 23-Jul-1919
Cashion Leo James Printer First Class 30-Sep-1918
Cashman Eugene Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Casper Frank H. Private, 1st class 306th Ambulance Company 302nd Sanitary Train 8-Feb-1919
Cassee John Private Company E 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cassell Frederick II Private 1st class Company I 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Cassells Thomas F. Private Company C 165th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Cassels James Recruit 2nd Recruit Company Limited Service 1-Oct-1918
Casserly Frank J. Private Company C 165th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Cassetta Nicola Private Company K 4th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Cassidy Frank Corporal Company D 4th Inantry 15-Oct-1918
Cassidy James H. Corporal Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cassidy Patrick Supply Sergeant Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 1-Oct-1917
Cassidy Patrick Supply Sergeant Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Cassidy Walter C. Private Company D 51st Pioneer Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Cassidy Walter L. Corporal Supply Company 307th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Cassidy William J. Private, 1st class Company F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Cassidy William X. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 9-Oct-1918
Castas Nicholas Private Company D 16th Infantry 9-Feb-1918
Casterino Peter D. Private Headquarters Company 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Casterline Charles E. Private First Class L 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Castiglione Guido Sergeant Company C 28th Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Castle Devere H. Private A 1st Battalion U.S.G. 25-Oct-1918
Castle Herbert Wagoner A 301st Engs 9-Dec-1918
Castmore John B. Private Company L 114th Infantry 3-Mar-1918
Castrilli Anthony A. Private Company B 3rd Anti-Aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 29-Oct-1918
Castrogiovanne Samuel Pvt Co C 308th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Castronovo George O.S. Private, 1st class Company E 207th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Caswell Milton Edgar App Smn USNRF 24-Sep-1918
Catalano Salvatore Private, 1st class Base, Section 2 Motor Transport Corps 31-Aug-1918
Catali Rodolfo Private 3rd 153rd Dep Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Catchpole Harry Guy Ensign 13-Sep-1918
Cater Edward Private Company B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Catton Richard B. 2nd Lieutenant Signal Corps Acceptance Park 1st Air Service 14-Apr-1919
Caulfield John J. Private Company G 106th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Caulfield Patrick Corporal Company K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cava Joseph Corporal Company C 37th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cavanagh Andrew P. Private 303rd Field Artillery 25-Feb-1919
Cavanagh Thomas Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Cavanaugh Edward J. Private Company B 123rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Cavanaugh James Edward Mch. Mate 1st Class, Avia 12-Oct-1918
Cavanaugh John Francis Shp Fitter 2d cl USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Cavanaugh Leo M Sgt Co A 520d Engrs 25-Apr-1919
Cavarra Frank Private Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cavello Thomas Private Company H 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Caverly James F. Private Company D 302nd Engineers 13-Mar-1918
Cavullo Frank Private Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cawein Raleigh D. Private Company A 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Cawley Peter Private Company E 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ceccarelli Hannibal Private, 1st class Company D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Celentano Frank Water Tender U.S.N. 14-Jun-1918
Celenza Vincent Private, 1st class Company B 4th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Cell Carroll Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cellini Severino Pvt Co E 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Centonzo Vincenzo Private Company L 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cerino William V. Corporal Company H 309th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Cerisano French Pvt Co B 61st Inf 14-Oct-1918
Cernera Ralph Private Company K 59th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Ceruie Charles L Pvt Btry B 6th FA Oct 4,`1918
Cervoni Gaetano Private 1st class Company I 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cestone Angelo Private Company C Pioneer Infantry 3-Dec-1918
Cetti William S. Private, 1st class Battery B 105th Field Artillery 11-Dec-1918
Chadbourne Ernest C CPL K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Chadderdon Joseph P Seaman USNFR 17-Apr-1919
Chadwick Earl C. Private 1st class Company C 8th Field Signal Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Chadwick John Rappleye Apprentice Seaman 6-Jun-1919
Chamberlain Byron M. Corporal Company E 105th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Chamberlain Ernest A Private K 53rd Inf 6-Oct-1918
Chamberlin Maxwell E Private 4th Squadron 1st MAF 28-Sep-1918
Chambers Joseph C. Private, 1st class Company B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Chambers Leonard A. Private Student Army Training Institute 18-Oct-1918
Chambers Thomas F Pvt Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Chambers Walter C. Corporal A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Chamly Mansour J Pvt Sup Co 26th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Champion Henry J PVT San Det, 310th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Champlin Robert C Pvt Co K 135th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Chandle Arthur B. Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Chandler Thomas Private Headquarters Train 20th Division 14-Oct-1918
Chandler William H. 2nd Lieutenant Battery D 7th Field Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Chapin Bert Private I 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Chapman Isaac A. 1st Lieutenant Ordnance 17-Oct-1918
Chapman Leslie Kellogg Mech Co D 125th Inf 1-Sep-1918
Chapman Otto Private Company F 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Chapman Russell Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Company 26th Field Artillery 20-Jan-1919
Chapman Victor C Pvt Ft Ethan Allen VT 1-Oct-1918
Chapman William H. Captain Medical Corps 26-Sep-1918
Chard George C. Private Company F 107th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Charifson Loces Private Company E 16th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Charlebois Francis A. Private 74th Company 18th Battalion, Syracuse Ret. Cp. 3-Oct-1918
Charles Frank Private, 1st class Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Charles Warren D Pvt Co G 7th Inf 11-Oct-1918
Charlton John J. Private 38th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 12-Dec-1918
Charness George Private Company F 111th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Charnin Nathan Private Company G 106th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Charter Basis W CK B 107th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Chase Burton N 2LT Co C 58th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Chase Homer E. Private C 147th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Chauvin Leo J Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Cheeseborough Ernest Private Company M 25th Infantry 2-Nov-1917
Chelberg James F. Private Company A 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Cherney Nick Private Company F 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Cherney Paul Private Company E 59th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Chernin Max Pvt Co B 301st Tk Bn 15-Aug-1918
Chervincky David Private Company K 116th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Cheshire Benjamin Private First Class B 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Cheshire Charles F. Sergeant 1st class Troop E 15th Cavalry 2-Mar-1918
Cheslock Peter Private Machine Gun Company 347th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Chester Benjamin Sergeant Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Chester Bennie Private 12th Medical Detachment USA General Hospital 13-Apr-1919
Chestnut Albert J. Private, 1st class Company A Machine gun Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Chestnut Harold W. Private, 1st class Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Chiaravalle Nicola Private Company M 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Chiarella Angelo A. Private Company H 309th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Chickalone Joseph Private 1st Class C 51st Pioneer Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Childs Arthur B. Sergeant Company C 1st Brigade, Machine Gun Battallion 22-Jul-1918
Childs Russell H Pvt Co D 312th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Chillemi Carmelo Pvt Co H 21st Engrs 1-Oct-1918
Chin Henry Private Company H 306th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Chippie Albert M. Private Company A 5th Engineers 22-Oct-1918
Chisholm Daniel A. Corporal Company A 6th Engineers 16-Jul-1918
Chisholm Henry L. Private Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Chituk Charles E. Mechanic Company I 106th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Chodikoff David Private E 103rd Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Chorba Joseph Private, 1st class Company E 26th Infantry 16-Feb-1918
Christ Anthony A. Private, 1st class Company A 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Christensen Andrew P. Private Company H 2nd Development Battalion 4-Jul-1918
Christensen Archibold CPL Hq 107th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Christensen George A. Private Company C 104th Signal Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Christensen James T. Private Company C 106th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Christensen Jens Private 152nd Depot Brigade 18-Oct-1918
Christfully Arthur B. Private Company E 105th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Christian Wesley John 67th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Christiansen Frank Daniel Hq Co 6th Regt USMC 19-Jul-1918
Christiansen John S. Corporal 334th Aero Squadron 15-Sep-1918
Christman Glenn PVT 2nd Camp Devens Repl 17-Mar-1918
Christman Louis Private Company A 20th Machine Gun Battalion, 13th Infantry 5-Feb-1918
Christner John F Pvt 5 Prov Bn Engrs 8-Oct-1918
Christopher Leon Thomas Quartermaster 2nd Class, Aviation 28-Sep-1918
Chuille Guiseppe Private Company B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Church Arthur B. Corporal Company A 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Church Howard A. Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Churchill Earl R 1LT Co F 110th Inf 7-Aug-1918
Churchill Frank G Cpl Co A 307th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Churchill Thomas W. 2nd Lieutenant V.C. 9-Jul-1918
Churco Benjamin J Pvt 1st cl Hq Tr 1st Div 18-Jul-1918
Chute Joseph William 3d Sept Mach Gun Battalion 20-Nov-1918
Ciack John Pcvt 1st cl Co K 30th Inf 26-Jun-1918
Ciavolella Emelie Private Company G 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Ciccarone Vincent PVT B 305th Infantry 10-Jan-1920
Ciccone Joseph P. Private 6th Mechanical Ordnance Repair shop 5-Oct-1918
Cicero Salvatore private Company A 116th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Cichelli Vincent Private, 1st class Company F 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Cieurello Frank Private Company F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cilento Gastano Private Company B 326th Infantry 23-Jun-1918
Cilento Joseph PVT B 135th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cimei Victor Private Headquarters Detachment Machine Gun Battalion 14-Aug-1918
Cimino Fillippe PVT 69th 17th Bn, Syracuse Ret Camp, NY 4-Oct-1918
Ciniglio Andrew P. Private Company I 163rd Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Cirello John Private, 1st class Headquarters Train 3rd Army corps 4-Jun-1919
Cirito Vincent Private Company H 309th Infantry 20-Dec-1919
Citriniti Vincent PVT D 61st Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Cituccia Raymond PVT 1st Co Tng Gr 1st Mg Tng Ctr, Camp Hancock, GA 2-Mar-1919
Ciufo Salvatore PVT C 345th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Ciurca Sebastian PVT C 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Civitillo James R PVT G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clainos Charles Nicklas Private G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Claire John J. Private Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Clampitt Robert J. Sergeant 1st class 321st Company 1st Brigade Tank Corps 20-Oct-1918
Clancy Francis W. Corporal A 104th M. G. Battalion 6-Feb-1919
Clancy George F. Private Company C 35th Infantry 30-Apr-2928
Clancy Howard Cpl Co C 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Clancy John 2nd Lt B 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Clancy Leland S. Private 1st class Company B 303rd Field Signal 19-Aug-1918
Clancy Thomas C. Private, 1st class Company C 429th Motor Truck Corps 5-Mar-1919
Clancy Thomas V. Engineman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 13-Oct-1918
Claniser John Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 34th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Clark Alfred H. Private 130th Aero Service Squadron Aero Service Mechanic Training School 11-Oct-1918
Clark Arthur T. Corporal Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Clark Bryant Wagoner Company A 302nd Engineers 10-May-1918
Clark Charles S. 1st Lieutenant 318th Labor Battalion, Quartermaster Corps 25-Oct-1918
Clark Clarence E. Cook Medical Detachment 18th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Clark Clarence I Private E 46th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Clark Clarence L Bugler D 312th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Clark Clarence Lee Co B MG Bn USMC 2-Nov-1918
Clark Dsavid A Cpl Co A 367th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Clark Fred H 1st Lt Cavalry 7-Sep-1917
Clark Frederick A. Private, 1st class Company I 106th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Clark Frenk Private Company F 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Clark George P. Seaman U.S.N. 16-Jun-1919
Clark George W PVT Med Det, Ft. Slocum, NY 24-Oct-1918
Clark Hamilton R. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 605th Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Clark Harrison Private 419th M. T. C. 475 M. Sup. Trn 31-Oct-1918
Clark Harry A. Firemen, 2nd class U.S.N. 17-Oct-1918
Clark Henry Private Company A 18th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Clark Herbert J. Private Machine Gun company 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Clark Homer M SGT B 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Clark Ira Vanorder Private B 7th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Clark James C. Private Company A 109th Machine Gun Battalion 12-Mar-1919
Clark James C. Quartermaster, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 6-Oct-1918
Clark James P. Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clark Joseph I. Private Company I 116th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Clark Joseph P. Private Company I 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Clark Leon D. Corporal F 108th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Clark Merlin H. Private L 58th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Clark Nathan Private Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Clark Robert , Jr. Mechanic Company H 106th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Clark Robert P. Machinist Mate 2nd class Aviation 15-Oct-1918
Clark Sidney H. Corporal Company A 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Clark Theodore P. Private Coast Artillery Corps, Mine Planter Mills 11-Apr-1917
Clark Thomas H. Private Company E Development Battalion No.2 4-Oct-1918
Clark Thomas R Pvt MG Co 312th Inf 22-Dec-1918
Clark Timothy M. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 2-Jun-1918
Clark Walter Private Company A Section B, Student Army Training Corps 20-Oct-1918
Clark William Pvt Co E 18th Inf 28-Apr-1918
Clark William Joseph Sgt 1st cl Co A 52d Pion Inf 22-Oct-1918
Clarke Lloyd W. Major Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Clarke Thomas Water Tender U.S.N.R.F. 20-Jan-1918
Clarkson Charles E. Private Company A 344th Battalion, Tank Corps 3-Sep-1918
Clarkson George E. Private Company K 23rd Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Clart Reginald F. Private, 1st class Company C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clary Ralph E. Company B 6th Machine Gun Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Clash Arthur J. Private 330th Supply Company QuarterMaster Corps 26-Nov-1918
Claude Elmer Samuel Seaman 2nd Class 8-Oct-1918
Clavin Thomas J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 24-Apr-1919
Clay Arthur Ralph Sgt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Clay Firmin Earl Quantico, VA 8-Oct-1918
Clays Leon PVT C 30th Infantry 5-Jan-1919
Clayson Oren J. Private Train E 1st Cavalry 22-Sep-1918
Clayton Arthur Private, 1st class Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clayton Bertram T Colonel Quartermaster Corps Div Quartermaster 1st Div 30-May-1918
Clayton Harry Private Battery C 349th Field Artillery 22-May-1918
Clayton Jerry Sergeant Company I 305th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Clayton Richard Pvt Unasgd 22-Oct-1918
Clayton Rollin Private Company D 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Clear Francis J. Private K 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Clear John F. Private Company B 18th Infantry, 1st Division 22-Nov-1918
Cleary Charles Ret 23d Ret Co Camp No 4, Camp Greene, NC 27-Sep-1918
Cleary Frank W. Corporal G 38th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Cleary Frederick Joseph Elec 3d cl USNRF 14-May-1919
Cleary James J., Jr. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 5-Nov-1917
Cleary John V Pvt Co D 310th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Cleary Joseph C. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 15-Dec-1918
Cleary Matthew T. Sergeant D 105th M. G. Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Cleary Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company M 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Cleary William Private First Class A 23rd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Cleaver William A. Sergeant Company I 106th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Cleaves Raymond L. Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 7-May-1919
Clegg Albert PVT I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Clegg Walter Corporal Company B 345th Battalion, Tank Corps 15-Sep-1918
Cleland Glenn W Pvt 78 Co 19th Bn 28-Sep-1919
Clemens Jay Earle PVT 7th Rgt, FA, Repl Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 4-Oct-1918
Clement Albert W. Private 1st class 16-Oct-1918
Clement Oliver Edwin Landsman Electrician, Radio 24-Feb-1919
Clemente Eugene Pvt Co B 305th Inf 14-Aug-1918
Clements Robert D. Private Company L 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cleminshaw Charles K. 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 27-Mar-1918
Clemons Daniel C. Private 1st class Company L 105th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Clifford Alfred J. Private Medical Detachment American Red Cross Hospital 13-Oct-1918
Clifford Andrew Owen Pvt Co D 18th Inf 13-Jul-1918
Clifford Eugene A SGT E 305th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Clifford Paul L. 2nd Lieutenant Aviation Section Signal Res. U. Att. 44th Aero Squadron 20-Jul-1918
Clifford Vincent P. Private Company E 306th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Cline Wilbur A PVT Std's ATC, Clarkson C, Potsdam, NY 30-Oct-1918
Clinton Edgar O. Private Company K 116th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Clinton Harry F. Corporal Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Clinton Vincent (Jerome) Private M.D. 20-May-1920
Clipper Jesse W Cpl Co D 317th Engrs 21-Feb-1918
Clipston Ernest S PVT Btry A, 76th FA 13-Jan-1919
Clonon Edward N. Supply Sergeant Commpany A 7th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Cloran Glandyn I. 122nd School Company Machine Gun School 8-Dec-1918
Close Delmer Wag 9th Co 20th Engrs 22-Nov-1918
Closkey Fred Pvt Co F 361st Inf 9-Oct-1918
Closs John E Pvt 1st cl Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Closson Clarence L Pvt Co F 310th Engrs 14-Jan-1918
Clough Charles Leslie Cpl 74th Co 13-Apr-1918
Clough Herbert R PFC Avia Sec 38 Bln Co 7-Nov-1918
Cloughessy Michael Private Company E 165th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Cloutier Joseph A. Private Company B 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Clowe Edward P. Corporal Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Clowes Gerardus Private 94th Volunteers 23rd Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Clukey George H Pvt 42d Co Repl Draft 3-Oct-1918
Clune Donald M. Private Company E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clute Grover C. Private Company A 307th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Coakley Dennis Private Company Q 4th Development Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Coakley James P. Private 41st 11th Battalion 11-Dec-1918
Coan Erick L PFC C 108th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Cobb Frederick W. Captain Company E 369th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cobbett Robert G. Corporal G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coburn Walter Henry Musician 3rd Class Headquarters 52nd Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Cochran Floyd B Pvt Btry B 147th FA 8-Aug-1918
Cochran Wells C PVT MG 59th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Cochrane John W. Private Company D 106th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Cochrane Richard Corporal Company I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Cocker Herbert M.P. Private 1st class Company B 311th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cockerill Edward J. Private 2nd training Battalion, 26th Infantry 9-Dec-1917
Cockett Ray Dutcher Fireman, 2nd Class 21-Apr-1918
Cocquelet Alfred Corporal Company A 325th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Cody Frederick Mechanic Company B Military Police 8-Apr-1919
Coessens Matthew J. Private A 16th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Coffen Hiram W PVT D 125th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Coffey Arthur H. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 31-Dec-1918
Coffey Edward H Corporal L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coffey John Joseph Pvt Coi D 51st Pion Inf 2-Jan-1918
Coffey Thomas J. Private 13th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 25-Jan-1919
Coffey Walter M PVT L 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Coffin Arthur E. Private, 1st class Company K 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Coger Ira Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 21-Oct-1918
Coghan Harry G. Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 18-Oct-1918
Cognato Joseph P. Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cohan Henry B. Private Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cohen Abraham Private Company D 116th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cohen Abraham Private Company B 130th Machine Gun Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Cohen Benjamin Pvt Co I 108th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Cohen Charles C. Private Company H 47th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Cohen Edward J. Sergeant Company G 11th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cohen Emil J. Captain A.G.D. 20-Oct-1918
Cohen Erwin Alfred 75th 9-Oct-1918
Cohen Harold Private Company K 167th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cohen Harry Oliver Boatswains Mate, 2nd Class 3-Oct-1918
Cohen Herman Private Company A 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cohen Hyman Private Company H 59th Pioneer Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Cohen Israel Private Company K 2nd Pioneer Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Cohen Jacob Private Company A 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cohen Joseph Private Battery A 2nd Field Artillery 18-Sep-1918
Cohen Joseph L. Private Company B 310th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Cohen Louis Private Company A 121st Machine Gun Battalion 5-Aug-1918
Cohen Louis Corporal Company D 2nd Engineers 28-Jun-1918
Cohen Louis L. Private, 1st class Company B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cohen Max Private 9th Detachment Labor Company 14-Oct-1918
Cohen Michael PVT H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cohen Philip Private Company B 325th Infantry 15-Aug-1919
Cohen Phillip Private Company M 125th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Cohen Ralph Private, 1st class Battery D 320th field Artillery 17-Oct-1918
Cohen Raphael Private Company C 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Cohen Ruben Private Company D 20th Engineers 5-Feb-1918
Cohen Simon Private, 1st class Company I 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Cohn Gabriel Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 4th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Cohn Harry D. Corporal 28th Company 153rd Depot Brigade 5-Oct-1918
Cohn Meyer Corporal Company G 325th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cohn Oscar Private Company K 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Cokeley Harold J. Private Company G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Colagna Vincent Private Company D 58th Artillery 9-Oct-1918
Colaianni Charles Private Company B 321st Machine Gun Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Colamonico Stifano Private Cassion Company 376 27-Sep-1918
Colangelo James Pvt Co A 327th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Colantoni Nicola Private Company D 128th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Colatosti Joseph Private Company M 23rd Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Colburn Homer N PVT B 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Colby Frank Private, 1st class Company I 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Cole Alfred F PVT Battery B, 10th Regt, FA Repl Draft 6-Oct-1918
Cole Arthur J Mech F 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Cole Chales C. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 6-Dec-1918
Cole Garland V. Private Company B 101st M.G. Battalion 22-Mar-1919
Cole George Tillott Seaman 5-Nov-1918
Cole Harold H PFC D 60th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Cole Sidney T. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Colebert Ernest H Sgt Co I 108th Inf 23-Sep-1918
Colegrove Harold M Sgt Gas Co 352d 30-Jan-1919
Colella Ralph Private, 1st class Company I 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Coleman Bernard Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 22-Mar-1918
Coleman Elmus 2nd Lt H 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Coleman George M. Oiler U.S.N.R.F. 28-Apr-1919
Coleman James S. Private Machine Gun Company 110th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Coleman John Private, 1st class Company A 23rd Infantry 25-Dec-1917
Coleman Joseph Augustine Private Battery D 309th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Coleman Joseph F. Corporal Theatrical Detachment 82nd Division 16-Jun-1919
Coleman William J. Private Headquarters Company 148th Field artillery 12-Nov-1918
Colgan Bernard F. Private, 1st class Company D 112th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Colgan Mathew T. Corporal Company E 165th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Colgrove Harry Private Vetinary Hospital No. 16 16-Oct-1918
Colicci Salvatore Private Company B 501st Engineers 17-Jan-1918
Collard Clarence M 1st Lt I 38th Infantry, 3d Division 11-Oct-1918
Colleary James J., Jr. Private 16th Colco. Camp 12-Nov-1918
Collelo Luigi Private L 59th Pioneer Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Collentine Thomas J. Private Company A 314th Supply Train 27-Jun-1918
Coller Harlow Private Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coller Howard A. Private 16th Ambulance Company Medical Department 30-Jan-1919
Colli Louis Corporal Company A 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Collins Andrew Private Company E 367th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Collins Anthony Jr. Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Collins Bert G. Private Headquarters 309th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Collins Clarence O. Private Battery D 77th field Artillery 13-Aug-1918
Collins Dennis Private First Class C 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Collins Earl J Pvt MG Co 61 12-Oct-1918
Collins Edward Private M. G. 126th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Collins Homer Edward Pvt Co C 306th MG Bn 22-Aug-1918
Collins John A. Private L 326th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Collins John F. 1st Lieutenant H 354th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Collins John J. Private H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Collins John Joseph Pvt TNG Corps 7-Oct-1918
Collins John T. Private Engineer Corps, Unas, Ft. Slocum , NY 3-Oct-1918
Collins Joseph Michael Pvt 13 Co Ches Bay VA 3-Oct-1918
Collins Orlando B Jr 1st Lt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Collins Patrick Sergeant I 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Collins Peter, Jr. Corporal Company D 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Collins Thomas F. 2nd Lieutenant B 142nd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Collins William A. Corporal Battery B 38th Artillery C.A.C. 28-Sep-1918
Collins William J. Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Collis George Private E 22nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Collis William Private First Class G 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Colliton Michael Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 27-Oct-1918
Collman Solomon Private Supply 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Collopy Joseph A. Private First Class E 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Colon George O. Sergeant Replacement Battalion 21-Jul-1918
Colonna John Private C 106th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Colton William J. Private D 49th Infantry 5-Apr-1918
Colton Grant C. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Colvin Harold E CPL Tr L 21st Cav, Btry F, 79th FA 31-May-1918
Colyer Wilbur E. Sergeant A 1st Regiment Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Comas Kostas Private A 309th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Comer Edward Private Camp Upton Sept. Aut. Repl. Draft 4-Oct-1918
Comer Michael Corporal B 306th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Comer Sidney G. Private Company C 35th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Sep-1918
Comerford Richard J. Corporal A 397th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Comini Nazzarini Private F 106th Infantry [09/27/1908]
Comiskey Spencer E. Apprentis Seaman 23-Sep-1919
Commerford Daniel Private First Class A 320th M. G. Battalion 5-Jan-1919
Commerford Joseph Private First Class [Medical Detachment] 7 Anti Aircraft Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Commo John Private M 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Compo Harrison Private 35th 9th Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 2-Oct-1918
Compton Robert F Pvt 1st cl Co B 1st MP Co 8-Oct-1918
Compton Samuel H. 2nd Lieutenant 3-Feb-1919
Conard John Stacy PFC 18-Oct-1918
Conay Irving Corporal A 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Conboy Harry E Pvt Gas Co 2d Bn Chem War Svc 6-Oct-1918
Conboy Harry E Pvt Co K 309th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Conboy Peter Pvt Co B 26th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Conde Frederick W. Private M. G. 16th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Conde Walter A. Private 11th Aero Service Squadron 2-Sep-1918
Condit Warren C. Private C 16th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Condon Lawrence P. Sergeant L 106th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Condon Thomas Sergeant Battery E 81st Field Artillery 4-Jun-1919
Conefry John J. Private First Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conetti Orazio Private 3rd School Troops C. O.T.S. 15-Oct-1918
Coneys James W. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Coneys Martin J. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conforti Edward Private I 310th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Conger Clyde V. Private 33rd Company Receiving Camp 3-Nov-1918
Conheady Patrick Private A 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Conijohn Toney Pvt Co M 325th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Conklin Arthur A. Private First Class E 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Conklin Charles F Corporal D 22d Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Conklin Eugene A. Private 20th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 5-Oct-1918
Conklin Kennedy Sergeant I 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Conklin Robert Wilford Private K 309th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Conley David J. Corporal Headquarters Company 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Conley Edward F. Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Conley Robert Private Battery C 307th Field Artillery 1-Oct-1918
Conley Ross M. Private Company C 211th Field Signal Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Conley Thomas A CPL I 23rd Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Conlin Frank J. Private Railroad Detachment QuarterMaster Corps 18-Dec-1918
Conlin James R. Private First Class M.G. 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Conlon Edward Private 5th U. S. Dis. Bks 17-Oct-1918
Conn William J. Private H 9th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Connaughton Edward P. Gunner's Mate, 3rd class U.S.N. 17-Apr-1918
Connell Charles J. Corporal D 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Connell Daniel Private First Class D 112th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Connell Luther C PVT I 23rd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Connelly Edward S. Private Company M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Connelly James H. Private B 304th M. G. Battalion 23-Feb-1919
Connelly James M. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Connelly John J. Private First Class M 9th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Connelly Paul J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 1-Jun-1918
Connelly Thomas J. Private First Class B 2nd Engineers 7-Jun-1918
Conner Richard L. J. Captain 4-Oct-1918
Connery William J. Corporal D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Connolly Charles A. Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Connolly Daniel M. 2nd Lieutenant A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Connolly Harry J. Private Company E 311th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Connolly John J. Sergeant 326th Labor Battalion, Headquarters Detachment 21-Jan-1919
Connolly Patrick A Pvt Co D 309th MG Bn 19-Oct-1918
Connolly Thomas Private Unassigned N. A. Base Hospital 13-Oct-1917
Connor James Private B 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Connor Joseph Martin Corporal Headquarters 5th Pioneer Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Connor Thomas W. Private First Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Connors John S. Private Battery A 11th Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Connors Michael J. Private 1st class Company I 102nd Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Connors Patrick Private First Class H 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Connors Thomas H Cpl Btry A 81st FA 18-Oct-1918
Connors Thomas J. Private I 71st Infantry 31-Jul-1917
Connors William Francis Private K 311th Infantry 13-Jan-1919
Connoughton Francis T. Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conor Lewis S., Jr. Private 1st class Battery F 104th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Conrad Adrian Joseph Pvt Co C 18th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Conrad Harry C. Private 25th 153rd Dep. Brigade 24-Sep-1918
Conrad James Mitchell Private D 306th M. G. Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Conrad John P. Jr. Private Supply 105th Field Artillery 29-Sep-1918
Conrad Lowell W. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Conrad Walter T Pvt 1st cl Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Conradi John P. Ensign 20-Mar-1918
Conroy David J. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Conroy John J. Corporal G 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Constantine Charles F. Private First Class C 302nd F. Battalion , Sig. R.C. 6-Aug-1918
Constantini David Pvt Btry D 106th FA 20-Mar-1919
Conte Joseph J. Private C 105th Infantry 3-Apr-1919
Conti Jos. Private L 367th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Contino Michele Private Service I.A.M.C. 6-Oct-1918
Convey Raymond Sergeant L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conway Clarence A. Wardroom Steward U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Conway Cornelius J. Private First Class I 305th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Conway Frank Private C 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Conway Frederick J. Private Supply 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Conway Harley John Co K 311th Inf 9-Nov-1918
Conway Harold E Pvt Co A 305th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Conway Harry L. 1st Lieutenant H 105th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Conway Horace E. Sergeant 2nd Gr. M. Trk Dep. M. G. Tg. Cps 3-Nov-1918
Conway Hugh Private Battery A 14th Regiment Field Artillery 16-Oct-1918
Conway John A. Private Supply 117th Regiment, 56th Field Artillery 26-Oct-1918
Conway John B. Private 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Conway Michael PFC 328th G&F Camp Stuart 16-Oct-1918
Conway Michael F Corporal G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Conway Patrick Pvt 1st cl Co K 60th Inf 18-Apr-1918
Conway Philip J. Wagoner Battery E 57th C. A. C. 29-Oct-1918
Conwell George Barrett 96th 3-Mar-1919
Conwell William F. Private First Class M 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cook Adolphus PVT F 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Cook Albert Pvt Co M 18th Inf 21-Jan-1918
Cook Arthur Private E 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cook Charles F. Major 1-Jan-1919
Cook Clarence Herman Pvt Co K 300th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Cook George Dwight Private D 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Cook George F. Seaman, 2nd class 14-Jun-1918
Cook H. Gilbert Private 1st class Company A 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Cook Jacob Private E 38th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Cook Lee N. Private D 315th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Cook Percy Sergeant L 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Cook Ralph L. Sergeant 1st class 26th Aero Squadron, 3rd Aviation Instruction Center 20-Oct-1918
Cook Rowland Private Motor Repair Shop Unit 311 6-Oct-1918
Cook Roy Pvt Btry D 11th FA Repl Div 9-Oct-1918
Cook Sigel F. Private I 59th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Cook Thomas Private K 34th Engineers 19-May-1919
Cook William J. Private A 165th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Cook James Private First Class G 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Cooke James W. Private Company L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cooke Patrick G. Corporal M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cool John N PFC B 60th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Cooley Dermott P. Sergeant Headquarters 321st Field Artillery 30-May-1919
Cooley Ira V Btry E 1st Regt Feb Auto Repl Draft 10-Oct-1918
Cooley Paul B. Private Park Field Tenn 12-Feb-1918
Coombs Perry J. G Private I 84th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Coombs Peter, Jr. Private 1st class Company A 107th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Coon Albert E. Private F 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Coon William W. Corporal Company B 306th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Cooney Edward J. Private A 5th Pioneer Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Cooney James Cook 152nd Field Artillery Brigade 25-Dec-1918
Cooney John J. Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 6-Dec-1917
Cooney Peter Sergeant M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cooney Thomas Jos. Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cooney Willard P PVT 308th FA
Coonrod William PVT Btry A, 308th FA 24-Sep-1918
Coons Clarence G. Private 117th Regiment, 56th Field Artillery Brigade 30-Oct-1918
Coons Richard M Pvt 42d Co Ret Cp Cp Wheeler GA 3-Nov-1918
Coope Joseph W. Gunner's Mate, 2nd class U.S.N. 9-Jan-1919
Cooper Albert L. Private Aviation Schools, Kelly Field TX. 11-Dec-1918
Cooper Ezra W Pvt 153 MG MG Sch Tng Cen 27-Oct-1918
Cooper Franklin Private 2nd 22-Mar-1918
Cooper Fred R PVT C 60th US Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cooper James F. Captain Battery D 308th Field Artillery 17-Feb-1918
Cooper Mayer Private B 11th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cooper William H. Sergeant 75th Company 19-Jul-1918
Cooper Robert T Cook Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Cooperman Simon Private Headquarters 328th Infantry 25-Mar-1919
Cope Leroy S. Mechanic Company K 310th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Copley Norman A. Private Company H 306th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Copp Donald G. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 29-Sep-1918
Coppa Venanzio Private B 1st Dev. Battalion, 151st Dep. Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Coppola Caspare Private D 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Coram Herbert W. Private, 1st class Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Corbett Catherine I. Yoeman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 25-Jan-1920
Corbett Frank H. Private C 307th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Corbett William Private First Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Corbin Harlan H Pvt 1st cl Co A 327th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Corboy Robert M. 1st Lieutenant A 61st Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Corcan John Charles Pvt Co K 311th Inf 17-Nov-1918
Corcoran Francis Ignatius Corporal 3rd 152nd Dep Brigade 8-Nov-1918
Corcoran George S. Corporal F 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Corcoran Patrick Private D 305th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Corcoran Patrick J. Sergeant 1st M. P. 10th Battalion 3-Aug-1919
Cordeaux Clifford Mess Attendant, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 14-Nov-1918
Cordes Paul H. 1st Lieutenant C 30th Engineers 12-Sep-1918
Cordi Raymond Corporal A 11th M. G. Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Corenza Sebastino Corporal D 307th Infantry 26-Jan-1919
Corey George D. First Sergeant E 86th Infantry 28-Jan-1919
Corey Harold Bedford Chf Mach Mate USN 5-May-1919
Corey Ronels Francis Private 14th 28-Sep-1918
Cornell Frank R Private 15-Oct-1918
Cornell Henry Private 1st class Company B 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Cornell LaRowe Pvt Co A 502d Engrs 1-Feb-1918
Cornell Walter Private D [N. Y . University Training Detachment] 3-Aug-1918
Corney John Private C 591st Engineers 4-Nov-1919
Cornish Henry D. Private First Class Auxiliary Dep 308 17-Jan-1920
Corodilas John Private E 9th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Corr Wiliam F. Mec. Battery D 305th Field Artillery 4-Feb-1919
Corridori Guiseppi PVT Battery C, 2nd Bn, 1st Prov. Devel Bn 6-Oct-1918
Corroa Pasquale Private 16th 152nd Dep Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Corsentino Charles Private Chem. War Ser. Dept. No. 2 23-Jul-1918
Corsentino Joseph C. Corporal K 324th Infantry 8-Jan-1919
Corson John G 1LT MC 23-Oct-1918
Cortes Frank E. Bugler G 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Cortes Harold T. Private A 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cory Harvey L 2nd Lt MG 210th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Cosgrove George B. Corporal D 105th M. G. Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Cosgrove Gustav Private First Class Headquarters 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cosgrove John Corporal M. G. 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Costa Filippo Private Z Dev. Battalion No. 6 152nd Dep. Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Costa Guiseppe Private Headquarters 310th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Costanzi Angelo Bglr Co K 309th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Costanzo Giovanni Private Company I 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Costanzo James C. Private Company E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Costas Nick Private E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Costello Alfred C Pvt Co I 105th Uinbf 29-Sep-1918
Costello Charles E. Horseshoer 35th Engineers, Camp Dix Replacement Draft 9-Apr-1918
Costello James 7th company 152nd Depot Brigade 16-Apr-1918
Costello John Private E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Costello John F. Private First Class Provost Guard 5-Jun-1919
Cotle Harold S Cpl Co D 33d Inf 31-Mar-1918
Cotriss Edward F PVT H 177th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Cotter John Joseph App Smn USNRF 24-Sep-1918
Cotter Francis P. Private 29th 152nd Dep Brigade 30-Jul-1918
Cotter Thomas J. Private First Class G 325th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Cotton Bert C. Private First Class I 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Cotton Charles G Pvt 8th Co CAC 28-Apr-1918
Cotton Charles H. Boatswain's Mate, 2nd class 18-Oct-1918
Cottone Charles B. Private D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Cottrell Arthur M Capt ASSC 12-Oct-1918
Cottrell Edward J. Private Compnay 6 Engineers Replacement Troops 20-Oct-1918
Cottrell Joseph Fred PFC F 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Couch Harry W. Corporal Company A 7th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Coufal Charles M PVT Hq 310th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Coughlan John J. Private Quartermaster Corps Guard & Fire 309th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coughlin Cornelius F Sgt Hq Det 155th Inf Bde 7-Oct-1918
Coughlin Earl W Pvt Trp G ist Cav 10-Jul-1918
Coughlin Patrick F. Private G 29th Infantry 16-Sep-1917
Coughlin Thomas J Pvt Co I 23d Inf 1-Jul-1918
Coughlin Timothy Private 14th 4th Battalion , 153rd Dep. Brigade 17-Jan-1919
Countryman Oscar Private Company D 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Courter William J. Corporal M. G. 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Courtney Earven B. Private Company M 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Courtney Francis Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cousens Robert D. Private I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Covell Wyatt D Pvt Co K 59th Inf 20-Jul-1918
Covert Vernon Pvt 1st cl Co D 106th MG Bn 1-Nov-1918
Covey William E CPL B 301st Sup Tn 3-Dec-1918
Cowan Benjamin S. Private First Class Headquarters 305th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Cowen Joseph M. Private F 9th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Cowley Sidney M. Private G 165th Infantry 8-Feb-1918
Cowper Francis W. Private Headquarters Detachment Field Artillery Brigade Training Center, Camp Jackson, SC 5-Oct-1918
Cowperthwaite Harold F. Corporal 5th 1st Infantry Battalion 25-Oct-1918
Cox Edward F Pvt 1st cl Co D 106th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
Cox Francis Private I 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cox James Michael Firmn 1st cl USNRF 28-Oct-1918
Cox William K. Sergeant 1st cl. M.D., Ancon, Canal Zone 13-Oct-1918
Coxe Arthur C. Private A 327th Battalion Tank C 23-Apr-1918
Coxe Edward Grant Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Coyle Edward 1st Sgt Co H 16th Inf 18-Jun-1918
Coyne James Edward Re-Jd, 82nd 4-Oct-1918
Coyne Thomas Private 1st class Company E 23rd Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Coyne William Joseph USMC 25-Jan-1918
Cozier Cardiff E. Private First Class Battery B 13th Field Artillery 2-Dec-1918
Crabtree Walter J. Corporal L 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Crady Joseph Francis Fireman 3d cl 26-Apr-1918
Cragan Bernard T. Private First Class M 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Craig Frank J. Private Quartermaster Corps 18-Oct-1918
Cramade Frank Pvt Hq Co 116th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Cramer Carl C. 1st Lieutenant F 38th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Cramer Murray E. 1st Lieutenant M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cramer Roy W. Recruit 2nd Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 23-Oct-1918
Cramer Valentine Pvt 3 Gp M Tk Det MG Tng 23-Oct-1918
Crames Charles Private G 305th Infantry 9-Jul-1918
Crandall Elmer E Cpl Co K 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Crandall Elverton C. 1st Lieutenant Hq. Company 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Crandall Emden B Pvt 1st cl Co A 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Crandall Harry R SGT H 4th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Crandall Jerry Private L 311th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Crandall Walter L PVT MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crandle Ray M Sgt Co L 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Crane Harry L. Private First Class Amb 31 Sn. Tn. 21-Oct-1918
Crane Wilbur Private Company D / Company I 9th Machine Gun battallion / 4th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Cranmer Ralph T. Private B 26th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Crann Thomas J. Mec. E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cranz Ewald F. Sergeant First Class F 605th Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Craparotta Michael Private L 116th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Crate Henry Pvt 3d Co Ord Det 17-Oct-1918
Craven Henry S. Seaman 14-Oct-1918
Craven Joseph A. Private M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crawford Conrad 2nd Lieutenant B 47th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Crawford George Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Crawford Herbert W PVT Chem War Serv, Am Univ Exp Sta 7-Oct-1918
Crawford Paul J. Fireman, 3rd class U.S.N. 13-Oct-1918
Crawley Harrison Private K 3rd Devel Battalion , 152nd Dep Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Creamer Fred Private Auxiliary Remount Depot 303 13-May-1919
Crean Patrick J. Private First Class I 306th Infantry 14-May-1919
Cregan George Private Battery C 57th C. A. C. 31-Oct-1918
Cregan Joseph L. Bugler I 161th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Cregan Stephen Private M 308th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Crego Arthur V. Corporal Company C 102nd Field Signal Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Crego Fred J CPL 2nd Bn Intelligence Sec 310th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Creighton Joseph Vincent 80th 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Creighton Karl K Pvt Co A Sec B Sldr Tng Cp 18-Oct-1918
Cretton Benjamin J. Private C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Crews Crawford Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Cricchio Gustave Cook 23rd Group 2 M. Trk. Det 10-Oct-1918
Crilly Cornelius A. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 13-Aug-1918
Crim Earl F PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crimmins John P. Private First Class A 106th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Crimonia Rocco Private First Class Butchery 308th Quartermaster Corp, B Sec. 22-Aug-1918
Crisci Frank Private A 314 M. Sup. Tn. 30-Oct-1918
Criscuolo Louis Private H 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Crisp Arthur C 310th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Critser Ross Seaman 2nd Cl USN 30-Sep-1918
Crittenden David PVT Aviation Sec, Ft.Dam, Houston, Tex 31-Mar-1918
Crittenden Errol D Pvt Co H 312th Engrs 15-Oct-1918
Croak Joseph Wagoner Sup 114th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Crocco Frank Mech. Headquarters Detachment 301st Engineers 7-Jun-1919
Crocka Jacob Private M 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Croft Walter Howard Fireman 3rd Class 30-Sep-1918
Croft William, Jr. Private Company K 309th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Crogan Giton Private, 1st class Medical Department 8-Oct-1918
Cromarty William F. Private Headquarters Troop 77th Division 11-Sep-1918
Crombie William J. Private Battery C 310th Field Artillery 18-Oct-1918
Cronin James L Private First Class B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Cronin John A., Jr. Corporal Company E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Cronin Thomas John Private B 165th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cronin William A PVT Quartermaster Corps Unit No 2 4-Oct-1918
Cronk Ceylon G Sgt 1st cl Co E 1st Engrs 21-Jul-1918
Cronkhite Alexander P Major Eng(Capt) 25-Oct-1918
Cronn George Private C 38th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Crosbie Samuel F Sgt Co C 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Crosby Harry E 1LT Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Cross Cassius C. Private First Class Headquarters 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Cross Charles E. Private Company G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Cross Harley D. Private 1st Class Company A 310th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Cross Jay E Wagoner Supply 16th Infantry 20-May-1918
Cross Seth G Wag Sup Co 348th Kinf 27-Oct-1918
Cross Thomas Private First Class G 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cross Waite Alfred PVT C 18th Infantry 10-33-19 6-Oct-1918
Cross John E Pvt Co B MG Bn 18-Dec-1918
Crossman Charles J. Sergeant First Class G 83rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Crosson Matthew G. Sergeant E 54th Pioneer Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Crotty Edmund Pvt 1st cl Co B 6th Engrs 8-Aug-1918
Crotty Peter J. Sergeant K 165th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Crotty Thomas Private D 61st Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Crouch William C CPL M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Crouse William P Pvt Co K 307th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Crowder William A 45th 6-Jun-1918
Crowe Allen Corporal I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Crowe George C.
Crowley Daniel L PFC C 302nd Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Crowley Edward Jerome Sergeant F 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Crowley James Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 3-Nov-1917
Crowley John J SGT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crowley John J. Private A 301st Engineers 9-Oct-1918
Crowley John J. Private First Class H 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Crowley Patrick F. Mess Sergeant A 2nd Engineers 20-Jul-1918
Crowley Timothy J. Sergeant Company C 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Crump Samuel Jr. 1st Lieutenant B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crunden William H. Corporal M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Crupin Solomon Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Cruse James J Pvt Co B 369th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Crusius Roy T Pvt Med Det Post Madison Bks NY 7-Jun-1918
Cruz Tony NA
Crygier Howard Peter I 13th Regiment 24-Sep-1918
Crystal Morris Private B 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Cubisino Salvatore Private H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cucchiara Silvestre Private First Class D 302nd Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Cuddihy Michael E. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Cuddleback Maynard A. Private Company E 307th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cuddy George J. Private F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cudlipp Jerome M. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 23-Sep-1918
Cudmore John T. Private First Class M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Cuff Edward C. Corporal Navy Yard, D.C. 11-Jul-1918
Cuifetelli Lareto Pvt CoL 307th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Culbane Daniel Joseph PVT A 310th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Culeton George C. Corporal D 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Culeton Raymond J. Private D 15th Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Cullen Austin Private First Class M. G. 4th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Cullen Frank J SGT G 23rd Infantry abt. 10/20/1918
Cullen Hugh CPL C 16 Bn, US Guards 9-Oct-1918
Cullen John J Private Prov Co A Chem War Serv, Camp Kendrick 16-Feb-1919
Cullen Richard W. Private First Class B 307th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Cullen Thomas A. Private First Class E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cullen Thomas M. Private First Class Camp Hospital , Fort Clark Texas 22-Oct-1918
Cullen William J. Corporal 333rd Guard & Fire 12-Dec-1918
Cullington Thomas R. Private 1st class Company E 103rd Engineers 20-Nov-1918
Cullington William T. Private First Class D 407th Tel Battalion 7-Jan-1918
Cumings Wells Bradley 80th 30-Jun-1918
Cumiskey Charles J Cpl 11th Co 20th Engrs 16-Aug-1918
Cummings Clarence H PFC Hq 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Cummings Edward A. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cummings Francis P. 74th 5-Oct-1918
Cummings Frank W PFC L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cummings Fred P. Private First Class Tng , A 13th Battalion Infantry Repl. 18-Oct-1918
Cummings John B. Private F 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Cummings Joseph A. Private 3rd Officers Tng. School 11-Mar-1918
Cummings Oscar W Pvt Co C Sept Auto Repl 10-Oct-1918
Cummings William F. Private Company B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cundy Harry M. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Cunnane James Private C 306th M. G. Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Cunningham Ambrose J. Corporal M 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Cunningham Arthur H. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cunningham Bertran L. Lieutenant (J.G.) 22-Oct-1917
Cunningham George Private C 108th Infantry 11-Jan-1919
Cunningham Harold B. Private 1st class Battery C 3rd Field Artillery 19-Sep-1918
Cunningham Joseph N. Private First Class D 306th M. G. Battalion 14-Sep-1918
Cunningham Lucius A PVT K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Cunningham Patrick Private First Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cunningham Thomas F. Private C 53rd Pioneers Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cunningham William Private 1st Class B 33d Infantry 5-Feb-1920
Cuoco Frank A. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cuozzo Guiseppe Pvt Co L 309th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Curcio Tony Private M. G. 167th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Curovish Joseph H Pvt Co I Div Bn 5-Oct-1918
Curran Edward F Cpl Btry D 320th FA 27-Dec-1918
Curran John J. Private A 121st M. G. Battalion 4-Aug-1918
Curran Thomas Private First Class G 310th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Curran William A PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Curran William A. [Musician] Headquarters 5th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Currazzo Pasqualo Private M 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Curry Clarence T. Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Curry Eugene Edward App Seamn USNRF 11-Apr-1917
Curry Frank P. Wagoner Headquarters 105th M. G. Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Curry James E. Seaman U.S.N. 7-Nov-1920
Curry Thomas H. Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Curth Ernest F. Corporal Company E 18th Infantry 23-May-1918
Curti Joseph F. Private A 47th Infantry N. Y. N. G. 1-Dec-1917
Curtice Rex 67th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Curtin George F. Machinist Mate 1st class 5-Mar-1919
Curtin John Joseph Private 2nd Quartermaster Corps Detachment 16-Jan-1919
Curtin Thomas E Pvt Co E 312th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Curtin Thomas J. Sergeant First Class D 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Curtin Stephen Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Curtis Clyde E Pvt Co M 108th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Curtis Felix R. J. Private C 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Curtis Horace Hartson 13th Regt 22-Sep-1918
Curtis Howard Private H 23rd Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Curtis James Private A 59th Pioneer Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Curtis James F. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Curtiss Oliver L. Corporal Company M 7th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Curto Frank Private First Class A 47th Infantry 14-Oct-1917
Cusack Thomas F PVT A 59th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cusack Timothy F. Private K 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Cushman Joseph P. Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cushman William Reynolds Lieut Commander (Retired List) 27-Aug-1919
Cusick John Private Headquarters 59th Pioneer Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Cutler Grant H. Private 3rd Company Camp Devens Replacement Draft 14-Mar-1918
Cutler Lewis J. Private Company G 60th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Cutler Stuart S. Ensign 10-Oct-1918
Cuykendall Edgar Private E 105th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Cwik Vincent O Pvt Hq 2d Bn Cp Amatol NJ 11-Oct-1918
Cyborosiy Wladyslaw PVT D 312th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Cybulski Wladyslaw J Pvt 25th Co 7th Tng Bn 158 Dep Bde 6-Oct-1918
Czerniejewski Louis Pvt Co K 328th Inf 8-Oct-1918
D' Agarioff Genia Private First Class Headquarters Enl. Staff, Camp AA Humphreys 13-Oct-1918
D'Agostino Guido Corporal D 9th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
D'Agostino Joseph Musician 3rd Class Headquarters 326th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
D'Agostino Patrick Private Headquarters Tr. 42nd Division 30-Jul-1918
D'Aloia Carmine Private [Training] [14th Main Training Dep. M. G.] Camp Hancock GA. 7-Nov-1918
D'Amico Pietro R. Private I 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
D'Amico Zepito Private L 327th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
D'Antono Angelo Private Medical Department 2-Nov-1918
D'Auria John Private First Class F 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
D'Avella John Private D 306th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
D'Elio Raffaole Private First Class L 307th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
D'Esposito Frank M. Sergeant B 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
D'Eufenia Michael J. Private Headquarters Company 22nd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
D'Orio Gaetano Private Company B 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Dabbs John J. Lieutenant Junior Grade 24-Dec-1918
Dagner Harold G. Private 12th Eastern N. Y.C.A.C. 13-Oct-1918
Dahdah Nageeb Pvt Co A Prov Bn Cp Perry OH 10-Oct-1918
Dahill Cornelius Private [1st Provisional Regiment Ordnance Training C] 28-Nov-1918
Dahl Peter D Pvt Co L 308th Uinf 17-Oct-1918
Dahlbender George A. Private Battery D 5th Trench Mortar Battery 8-Oct-1918
Dahm John M Pvt 1st cl Co D 310th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Daimler Charles F. C 71st Infantry N, Y.N.G./105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dakin John E. Private Battery B 35th Field Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Daley Christopher J. Private 4-Oct-1918
Daley Cornelius Private D 112th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Daley Cornelius Private First Class C/G 12th Infantry N. Y.N.G/108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Daley Eugene R Pvt Co C 30th MG Bn 5-Oct-1918
Daley Frank Private C 69th Infantry N. Y/165th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Daley Hugh Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Daley James Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Daley Joseph L. Private H 51st Infantry 27-Dec-1917
Daley Joseph Michael Cpl 18th Co Juun 10, 1918
Dallas Leonard G. Sergeant Major Battery A
Dallinger George N. Private G 4th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Dalrymple Theron E SFC A 1st Engrs 10-May-1918
Dalton Francis 78th 4-Oct-1918
Dalton James H. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N. 4-Oct-1918
Dalton Jeremiah Joseph 21-Oct-1918
Dalton Leonard Leo Private K 18th Infantry 7-May-1918
Dalton Richard Private L 115th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Daly Edward J Pvt Co G 105th Inf 18-Jun-1918
Daly George A. Battery F 51st Artillery C.A.C 28-Jul-1918
Daly James W. Private K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Daly John P Pvt Med det Evac Hosp 11 11-Oct-1918
Daly William H. Private 3rd Quartermaster Detachment Newport News VA. 15-Oct-1918
Damaschke Harry C Seaman USNRF 14-Jul-1917
Damato Anthony Private A 306th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Damavara Christ Coxswain USNRF 14-Jun-1918
Damere Tom Coxswain USNRF 14-Jun-1918
Damico Maramo Private 153rd Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Dammann Frank C. Private First Class D 5th M. G. Battalion 25-Feb-1919
Damon Linus E. Private 21st Ret. Gen. Ser. Infantry, Ft. Slocum 5-May-1919
Damone Ralph Private B 305th Infantry 5-Jun-1918
Damscott John F Pvt 1st cl Co C 308th inf 5-Oct-1918
Dana Charles Loomis, Jr B 13th Regiment 12-Oct-1918
Dana Erie D. Private First Class 329th Gd. & Fire 16-Dec-1918
Danaher James T Co A 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Dancey James A. Mess Sergeant M 369th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Dandlinger Leon Pvt Bakers and Cooks Sch 5-Oct-1918
Dane Elmer W Sgt Co G 309th Inf 11-Feb-1919
Dangelo Antonio PVT A 310th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Dangelo Mariano Private B 591st Engineers 7-Jul-1918
Danguy Victor Private Supply 16th Field Artillery 22-Dec-1918
Daniel James Private B 329th Infantry 28-Dec-1918
Daniel John V. Private First Class M 102nd F. Signal Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Daniel William J. Stable Sergeant Supply 319th Field Artillery 3-Dec-1918
Daniels Albert G. Private, 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 2-Dec-1918
Daniels Charles R. 2nd Lieutenant 125th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Daniels Loren Raymond Fireman 3rd Class 3-Aug-1917
Daniels Maurice V Pvt Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Daniels Victor Private D 16th Engineers 29-Mar-1918
Dann Charles Lafayette Chief Water Tender 22-Sep-1918
Dann William M. Private Battery E 334th Field Artillery 29-Sep-1918
Dannenberg Isaac Private K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Dannhardt Peter Private First Class M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Dante Peter Private First Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Dantzig Mark Private First Class C 305th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Danwit Daniel Corporal Butchery 349th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Danzinger David Private L 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Danzis Alex Arlington Private Sn. Det. 101st Field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Darby Walton Carpenter Midshipman 6-Sep-1920
Dargan Arthur Ralph Pvt Co A 310th Engrs 8-Oct-1918
Dargavel James W. [Regimental Supply Sergeant] Supply 48th Infantry 24-Jan-1919
Darling Carl M Cpl Co A 303d Hq Tn and MP 9-May-1918
Darling Elton H Pvt 1st cl Co D 52 TBS CAPO 717 14-Aug-1918
Darling Gilbert M Pvt Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Darling Herbert Delancy Pvt Co E 306th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Darragh Patrick J. Mess Attendant, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 21-Oct-1918
Darrell Lester Harry Cpl Co L 13th Regt USMC 29-Sep-1918
Dart Charles George PVT Motor Transport 326th Quartermaster Corps 7-Dec-1918
Darzinski Alexander Private M. D. Camp, Camp Greenleaf GA. 9-Oct-1918
Dash Karl J PVT 118th Engrs 19-Oct-1918
Dashnaw John L PVT A Devl Bn, Ft. Sill, Okla 14-Dec-1918
Daskowick Peter Private Company I 108th Infantry 17-Jun-1918
Dater Waldo Van Dyke Seaman 2nd Class 6-Nov-1918
Datskof Vasil Private M 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Dattlebaum Harry A. 1st Lieutenant San. C. 5-Apr-1918
Daub John [Bugler] 30th 152nd Dep. Brigade 15-Dec-1918
Daudelin Omer PVT Med Det, BH No 65 29-Sep-1919
Daur Francis J. Private Provisional Company 14 102nd signal Training Corps, Camp Stuart, VA 14-Oct-1918
Dausch William Sergeant I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Davenport Horace Elmer PVT Hq 104th Infantry 24-Sep-1919
Davenport Thomas S. Private L 307th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Davgin Charles [Bugler] F 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Davias Socrates Private H 26th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
David Harry V. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Davidian Paronag Private B [344th] M. G. Battalion 31-Dec-1918
Davidowitz Joseph Private H 115th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Davidson Ralph J Pvt Hq Co 11th inf 14-Sep-1918
Davidson William H Cpl Co A 108th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Davidson Fred F. Private E 2nd Devel Battalion, 152nd Dep Brigade 28-Jan-1919
Davidson Julius Private 41st 152nd Dep. Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Davidson Morris Private B 344th M. G. Battalion 24-Oct-1918
Davidson Norman Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Davidson Reuben Corporal Headquarters [306th Field Artillery] 7-Nov-1918
Davies Owen PVT M 39th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Davies William PVT B 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Davios Harold Private First Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Davis Andrew J. Jr. Private First Class G 34th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Davis Andrew McK. Private Company A 3d Provost Regiment, 156th Dep. Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Davis Charles J. Private Company F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Davis Eugene L PVT D 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Davis Fay Irving Private H 51 Prov. Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Davis Floyd L. Private Battery F 53rd Field Artillery 21-Dec-1918
Davis Fred H CPL I 107th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Davis George P. Private E 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Davis George T. Jr. Private First Class Supply 105th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1919
Davis Griffith 1Sgt Hq Det 326th Labro Bn 15-Feb-1919
Davis Jacob A. Private B 26th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Davis James Fredick Smn 2d cl USNRF 28-Sep-1918
Davis James P. Private First Class K 2nd Infantry 5-Jul-1917
Davis John J. Private C 11th Cavalry 5-Apr-1917
Davis John J. Private [Ordinance Detachment] 6th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Davis Joseph Private B 121st M. G. Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Davis Joseph Meadow 97th 4-Oct-1918
Davis Lawrence Emmons Pvt Co A Stu United States. Army Tng Corps 16-Oct-1918
Davis Mark Private H 124th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Davis Nathan Private D 107th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Davis Oliver R. Sergeant Company D 9th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Davis Powell Sergeant F 15th Infantry N. Y. N. G. 11-May-1918
Davis Robert G Cpl Sqdn BAS Sig Corps 13-Oct-1918
Davis Robert McC. Private Company A 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Davis Selah Private 1st Class M 310th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Davis Stanley L. Private I 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Davis Theron Private 1st Class D 102d Infantry 20-Apr-1918
Davis Vernon Private First Class F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Davis Walter J. Private 3rd Ordinance Reinforce Det. 14-Oct-1918
Davis William Mess Attendant, 3d Class 14-Sep-1918
Davis William D Colonel Field and Staff 361st Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Davis William G. 1st Lieutenant C 541st Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Davis Willis E Pvt 1st cl MD Evac Hosp 24
Davis William B. Sergeant 5th C.A.C. Ft. Hamilton 20-Apr-1917
Davison Alden Cadet A.S. Sig. E. R.C. 27th Aero Squadron 26-Dec-1917
Davison Laurie E. Private C 7th Infantry N. Y. G. 2-Oct-1918
Davitt James Private E 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Dawe LeRoy Private F 51st Pioneer Infantry 13-Feb-1919
Dawson Charles James Private E 308th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Dawson Clarence J. Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 16-Apr-1919
Dawson George A Pvt Co E 309th Inf 21-Sep-1918
Dawson John J. Private Headquarters 309th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Dawson Samuel J. Corporal Company K 34th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Day Buell Van Keuren Landsman for Q. M. “A” 17-Feb-1918
Day Clarence E. Private E 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Day Edward A Pvt Co A 105th MG Bn 27-Sep-1918
Day Everett 1st Cook 328th F Hosp, 307th Sn Tn 17-Sep-1918
Day Frank Joseph Private B 306th M. G. Battalion 12-Dec-1918
Day Harvey Leander Private 6th 2nd Training Battalion, 151st Dep Brigade 22-Apr-1918
Daymont Ulises C. Private 1st class Company I 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
De Alleaume Arthur W. Private Battery B 5th Trench Mortar Battalion 7-Oct-1918
De Barbiery Joseph G. Sergeant Company A 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
De Bells Vincent Private B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
De Belmonte Henry Wardroom Steward U.S.N.R.F. 3-Jul-1917
De Boe Frank J. Private E 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
De Carnis William Private C 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
De Caro Joseph Private C 53 Pioneer Infantry 5-Oct-1918
De Cristo Alfred Private Sec C Post Gd, Op., Greenleaf 12-Oct-1918
De Fay Ernest Earl Corporal K 311th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
De Feo Nicholas Private D 9th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
De Filippis Floro Private F 57th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
De Flora Ralph Private Salv. Quartermaster Corps, Camp Upton 15-Jan-1919
De Forge John F. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 10-Oct-1917
De Fureo Augusto Private H 147th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
De Gisi Joseph Private Company C 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 30-Oct-1918
De Groodt Fay Medkiff Landsman for Machinist Mate, “A” 24-Sep-1918
De La Torre Juan Mess Attendant U.S.N. 7-Jan-1919
De Lacey Matthew F. Private Headquarters 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1916
De Lameter Harry Pvt 3d Co 7th Prov Ord Dep 19-Oct-1918
De Lawrence Lawrence Ships Cook, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 14-Oct-1918
De Lee James E. Sergeant Battery A 7th Field Artillery 16-May-1918
De Long Lillian H. Landsman for yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
De Luca Attansio Private [Unassigned] 18-Oct-1918
De Luca Francis J. Private 54th Dep Brigade 9-Sep-1918
De Marco Pasquale A. Private First Class I 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
De Mello Claudio Viriato Private Battery A 17th Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
De Mott Thomas S. Private 1st class Battery C 311th Field Artillery 28-Feb-1919
De Muth Frank F. Private D 69th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
De Natale Alphonse Private H 112th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
De Palma Domonico Private E 4th Pioneer Infantry 10-Oct-1918
De Palma Frank Water Tender 23-Oct-1918
De Ponso Lidovico Private Battery F 301st Field Artillery 14-Oct-1918
De Primo Dominick Private B 14th Battalion U. S. Guards 6-Oct-1918
De Roever Frederick A. Private H 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
De Rose Dominick Private Q. M. X. 12-Jan-1919
De Salvo Leonard Private D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
De St. Croix Mather Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
De Stefano Enrico Private 7 Provisional Labor Battalion, 3 21-Jan-1919
De Vaucene George P. Machinist Mate, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 1-Nov-1918
De Veny Harry W. Sergeant Company G 9th Infantry 26-Jun-1918
Deagin Robert E. Ensign 4-Oct-1918
Deakins Aubrey P. Ensign 6-Jan-1918
Deamer Elmer Ray Private H 57th Pioneers Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Dean Allen C. Private Company B 312th Military Police 23-Oct-1918
Dean John G Pvt Co C 109th MG Bn 1-Oct-1918
Dean John S Private G 127th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Dean Percy a. Corporal L 26th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Dean Stanley Captain Quartermaster Corps
Dean David H. Mec. B 11th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
DeAngelis Anthony D. Private First Class C 306th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Deans William J PVT Sn Det 313th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Dearden Arthur Private C 303rd F. Sig. Battalion 18-Apr-1918
Dearing Harry A. M. G. 7th Infantry N. Y. G. (165th Infantry) 14-Oct-1918
Dearoff Harry Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 16-Nov-1919
Deas Richard D. Private B 369th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Deasy Arthur J. Quartermaster, “A” U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
DeBadts Orice Private C 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
DeBaun Henry PFC F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Debaun William H. Private First Class B 1st Gas Regiment 3-Oct-1918
Decker Albert Private Med. Repl Unit 59 11-Oct-1918
Decker Byron W. Private First Class C 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Decker Elmer J Wag Hq Co 2 AAA MG Bn 17-Feb-1919
Decker Leo B CPL M 107th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Decker Lester L. Private Company I 133rd Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Decker Louis L Private D 312th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Decker Stanley Victor Sergeant M. G. 59th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Deckro Floyd H. 81st Company 6th Machine Gun Battalion 3-Jun-1918
DeCoots Tony Private A 15th M. P. 5-Oct-1918
Decoste Albert V Pvt Co B Sec B Stu Tng Cp 22-Oct-1918
Decry Frank W. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 8-Oct-1918
Dederer Ellsworth H 1st Lt E 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Dedicke Earnest C 1st Lt Engrs Rc Att Co D 6th Engrs 15-Jul-1918
Dee David J. Private Troop B 6th Cavalry 23-Oct-1918
Deegan Michael J Corporal 9th 3d Bn, 154th Dep Brig 12-Oct-1918
Deen Russell H. Seaman 6-Feb-1918
Deevy William J. 1st Lieutenant C 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Defabbis Anthony Corporal G 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
DeFabio Nicholas Private E 116th Engineers 19-Jun-1918
Defabio Nicholas Private Company E 116th Engineers 19-Jun-1918
DeFede Joseph Private M 11th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Defee Carmine J. Private H 11th Infantry N.Y.N.G.( Co. A, 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
DeForest Damon B. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Deforest Walter Sergeant A 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
DeForzi Ippolito Private Battery C 19th Field Artillery 12-Feb-1919
DeFrancisco Nicholas Private L 312th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
DeFrisco Victor Private B 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Degenhart Harry I. Boatswains Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 8-Aug-1918
Degirolomo Joe PVT E 3rd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Degnan James Francis Corporal 51st 5th Regiment 10-Nov-1918
Degnan John 66th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Degnan Thomas Private M 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Degnan Thomas F. Private B 11th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
DeGraff Raymond PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
DeGraw John H PVT E 51st Pion Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Dehli Sverre Private E 359th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Dehm William Private 3rd Amb N. Y. N. G./Amb Co. 107 30-Sep-1918
Dehmer Frederick W. F Squadron Air Service, Elberts Field, Lonoke, AR 29-Sep-1918
Deicke Herman C Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 305th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Deiters Harold Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
DeKruijiff Theodore 2nd Lieutenant Air Ser. Pro. Ctr. 2 16-Nov-1918
Del Gaudio John Machinists Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 18-Oct-1918
Del Giudice Giovanni Private A 26th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Del Vecchio John Private C 106th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Delahunt Samuel K. Corporal C 7th Infantry NYNG/107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Delahy George Cpl Co L 107th Inf 21-Dec-1918
Delamore Arthur J. Private 21st 6th Tg. Battalion, 151st Dep Brigade 25-Sep-1918
Delaney Aloysius A Sergeant F 11th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Delaney Frank Patrick App Smn USNRF 22-Oct-1918
Delaney Howard A PFC MG 109th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Delaney James J. Seaman 6-Oct-1918
Delaney John Private Battery C 76th Field Artillery 28-Oct-1918
Delaney John J. Private B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Delaney Thomas J. Private D 69th Infantry N. Y.N. G., 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Delaney Thomas M. Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Delaney William H Corporal A 26th Infantry 18-May-1918
Delaney William H. Corporal A 26th Infantry 18-May-1918
Delany James F. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Delaripa Michael Private Headquarters 2 Gen. Tng. Dep., M. G. School Camp Hancock GA. 21-Oct-1918
Delekta John Private Company F 105th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
DeLester Arthur Francis Yeoman, 1st Class 22-Nov-1918
Delia Roeea P. Private 1st class Company E 58th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Delicati Robert Private 2nd Battalion , Edgewood Arsenal 1-Oct-1918
Dellacamera Vincenzo Private B 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Delmonico Antony CPL B 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Deloney Esdras J CPL D 328th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
DeLong Clarence Private B 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
DeLong Herbert W Pvt Co D 307th Inf 16-Sep-1918
Delong Millard L Pvt 3d Co 7th Prov Ord Bn 28-Nov-1918
DeLuce Lawrence PVT H 23rd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Delvecchio John Private L 327th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
DeMann George M Wag 102 Sn Tn 1-Oct-1918
Demarco Louis J. Private 3rd 7th Pro. Ord. Det. 20-Oct-1918
Demarco Louis P. Private L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Demarest Frank C. Private Company G 71st Infantry 2-Oct-1918
DeMaria John A Pvt Co M 147th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Dematti Nicholas Private First Class K 310th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
DeMattis Italio B Chauffeur 107th Aero (Serv), Squadron AAS 2-Nov-1918
Demave Eugene Ships Cook, 1st class U.S.N. 30-Jan-1919
Demby David Corporal H 308th Infantry 2-Mar-1919
Demeis Pasquale PFC C 39th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Demesey Eugene J. Private A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Demetrion Plato H. Private I 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Demetzki Egnatz Private First Class Headquarters 110th Infantry 15-Mar-1919
Demianovich Nicholas Private A 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
DeMichele Guiseppe PVT L 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Deming William J PFC 1st Pion Inf 28-Dec-1918
Demorest Millard W. Corporal H 307th Infantry 22-Feb-1919
Dempsey Edward Private United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Corps, USMA, West Point, NY 2-Oct-1918
Dempsey Frederick Private L 15th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Dempsey Louis C. Private B 346th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Dempsey William J. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N. 13-Nov-1919
Dena John J. Private 1st Class Company A 8th M.G. Battalion 5-Oct-1918
Denaro Charles Private G 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Dench Thomas Francis Private First Class Supply 322nd Quartermaster Corps 13-Feb-1919
Denecke William Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Denell Frank J. Private M. G. 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Denenny James M. Seaman 2nd Class 28-Sep-1918
DeNering John D. Private C 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Dengler Victor E M 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
DeNicols Arsenio PVT L 148th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Denig George L. Private K 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Deniger Jesse J. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dening Addison Lee Private 4th 1st Sapper Repl Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Denmark Lauren N Pvt 1st cl Med Det 3-Oct-1918
Dennee Frank A. 152nd Dep. Brigade 17-Dec-1918
Dennis Charles S Pvt Co M 36th Inf 21-Apr-1917
Dennis Thomas P. Private C 15th Battalion , U. S. Guard 3-Nov-1918
Dennison Ellery D Pvt Co E 5th Inf 29-Dec-1918
Dennison John Mess Sergeant H 6th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Dennison Robert Kysor Private S.A.T.C. University of Rochester, NY 17-Dec-1918
Denny Thomas F. Private Headquarters 323rd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Denon Charles E. Sergeant F 69th Infantry , N. Y. N. G. , 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1919
Denowitz Jacob Private First Class K 305th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Densmore Robert B. Jr. Private [Tr. 1] 16th Cavalry 23-Jun-1917
Denton Leslie C Pvt 26th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Depew Frank Corporal F 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Depta Joseph Pvt 5th Tng Bn 153d Dep Bde 5-Oct-1918
DePuy Ivan G. Private Gas 1st Tnk , C. Camp Dix, N. J. 22-Oct-1919
Depuy Wilfred J. Private D 305th M. G. Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Derago Frank Ret, [Unassigned] Ft. Slocum NY
derby Samuel L Cpl Co E 309th Inf 17-Oct-1918
DeRham Charles Jr. 1st Lieutenant C 305th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Derolland Gaston Private 102nd Amb 27-Oct-1918
Derrig Stephen V. Private E 69th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 165th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Derry Fred A. Sergeant C 48th Infantry 5-Jan-1921
Derthick John A. Jr. Corporal C 106th M. G. Battalion 22-Oct-1918
DeRum Howard P Cpl Co C 102d Fld Tng Bn Sig 29-Sep-1918
Desantis Patsy Private H 167th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
DeSanto Joseph J. Private [Medical Department Unassigned] 4-Jul-1918
Desario Vincenzo PVT D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Desia John Private First Class 303rd Labor Quartermaster Corps 20-Oct-1918
Desimore Generino Private Company B 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Desmond Steve C. Corporal C 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1916
Dessoir Alfred Corporal Company C 61st Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Destito Antonio PVT B 347th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Detchon Benjamin C. Captain Ord Res. Corps Cas 1-Oct-1918
Detrani Dominick A. Private First Class Battery E 306th Field Artillery 22-Oct-1918
Dettling Joseph V. Private L 308th Infantry 18-Mar-1918
Devall Lafayette Private B 5th Dev. Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Devanney Patrick Private E 308th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Devens John R. Private D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Devereaux James J PFC A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Deveson George H Pvt 1st cl Co E 107th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Devine Frank Private First Class F 69th Infantry , N. Y. N. G. , 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Devine James F. Private First Class Quartermaster Corps Aux. Remount Depot 302, Camp Upton NY 26-Oct-1918
Devivo Ralph Private First Class D 306th Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Devlin James A. Private D 106th M. G. Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Devlin Leslie A. Private C 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Devlin William J. Private Supply 106th Infantry 5-May-1918
Devonmille Edward A. Private H 23rd Infantry N. Y. N. G. , 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Devries Anthony A. Corporal I 306th Infantry 5-Mar-1919
Dewhurst John R. Landsman for Electrician-Radio U.S.N.R.F. 19-Oct-1918
Dexter Robert I Cpl Co B 309th Inf 12-Feb-1919
Dexter William C. Private Company F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
DeYoung Jacob Peter Machinist Mate USN 6-Feb-1918
Di Gennaro Joseph Private K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Di Griorio Raffzele Private G 9th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Di Jorio Thomas Private B 316th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Di Leo Antonio Private First Class D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Di Miceli Salvatore Private D 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Di Paola Peter Private G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Di Pasquale Fortunato Private Company D 308th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Di Santo Joseph Private M 308th Infantry 19-May-1918
Di'Donato Floriano Private I 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Di'Orio Pasquale Private I 58th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Di'Orio Vincenzo Private F 327th Infantry 26-Jan-1918
Diack Bruce Seaman U.S.N. 14-Dec-1918
Diamond Albert Sergeant M 9th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Diamond Edward R Pvt Co H 312th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Diapolo Nicolo Pvt Co K 7th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Diaz Joseph J. Private Med. Dept. B. H. , Camp Merritt NJ 28-Sep-1918
Diaz Pedro Private G 106th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Dibble Robert F. Ensign 25-Feb-1919
DiCarlo Angelo PVT E 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Dick James F., Jr. Private 1st class Aviation 5-Jan-1918
Dickenson Arthur James Private E 2nd Division Battalion 152nd Dep Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Dickerson George I. Private First Class Quartermaster Corps 24-Nov-1918
Dickes Andrew A. Bugler Battery D 307th Field Artillery 30-Mar-1918
Dickey Floyd Pvt Co A 108th Inf 23-Jan-1918
Dickey Stephen W. 2nd Lieutenant C 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dickie David Private [I] 18th Infantry 9-Jun-1918
Dickinson Harry Alfred Seamn 2d cl USN 13-Feb-1918
Dickson Harry L Pvt Co B 12th Inf 24-Aug-1917
Dickson Herbert F. Private 49th Tng Battery Field Artillery , Central Officers Tng School, Camp Taylor KY 7-Dec-1918
Dickson Winslow Pvt Co D 60th Inf 24-Nov-1918
Dickstein Morris Private C 4th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Didley Anthony Cpl Hq Co 311th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Diedtrich Charles F. Private Quartermaster Corps, Camp Johnston FL. 4-Dec-1918
Diefenthal Clement Sergeant Amb 25th Sn. Tn. 17-Aug-1918
Diehl Henry E Pvt AS Sig C Unasgd 13-Feb-1918
Diele Giuseppe Private Company F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Diener Henry Private M 30th Infantry 20-Nov-1918
Dienst Edward Private 306th M. Rep. Sh. Unit 4-Oct-1918
Diesel Louis Private First Class D 306th M. G. Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Diestelhorst Ernest H. Yoeman, 3rd class U.S.N. 31-May-1917
Dieterich Lewis C. Private H 110th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Dieterlin Gerald E. First Sergeant C 7th Regiment N. Y. Infantry, N. G., 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dietrich Carl F. Private E 28th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Dietrich George J PFC I 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Dietter Otto Private First Class G 23rd N. Y Infantry , N. G. 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dietz Martin L. Private K 64th Infantry 10-Jul-1917
Dietz William Harold Fireman, 2nd cl 24-Sep-1918
Dill John W Sgt Co M 9th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Dillard Alex W Major Infantry 4-May-1919
Dilley Roger Pvt 1st cl 250 Co MP 6-Feb-1919
Dillinger George Jr Wag Co B 513d Engrs 29-Jan-1918
Dillion John First Sergeant Headquarters 13th Infantry, Repl. and Tng Battalion 10-Sep-1918
Dillion John Wagoner Quartermaster Corps, Camp Merritt NJ 1-Nov-1918
Dillion Vincent A. Private First Class I 10th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dillmann George Private 44th 11th Battalion , 153rd Dep. Brigade 22-Sep-1918
Dillon Ernest Pvt Co D 135th Inf 19-May-1918
Dillon Joseph Leo Apprentice Seaman 28-Sep-1918
Dilts Russell B. Sergeant Motor Truck. 537th M Sup. Tn. 11-Oct-1918
Dimaggio Rocco Private I 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Dimarco Joseph Private Headquarters 23rd Infantry 21-Apr-1918
Dimico Antonio Private L 39th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Dimmick Frank Chester Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 25-Sep-1918
Dina Michael Private F 11th Engineers 30-Nov-1917
Dinaro James Private E 115th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Dinean Jeremiah F. Private A 69th Infantry., N. Y., N. G. , 165th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Dingledine Elliott Nicholas Pvt Co D 306th MG bn 9-Oct-1918
DiNitto Erasmo PVT F 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Dinitz Sam Private L 307th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
Dinsmore Pvt Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Diodora Frank PVT Cement Mills Co. I A.S.C 28-Nov-1918
Dirago Nicholas Private F 328th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Director Samuel Private First Class H 306th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Dirusso Dominick PVT Hq 123rd Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Disappio Paul Private G 103rd Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Discher Frank E. Private First Class C 307th Supply Train 17-Aug-1918
Discue Jessie Pvt 41st o 11 Tng Bn 158th Dep Bde 5-Oct-1918
Dishaw Kernan K Seaman USN 28-Apr-1919
Disio Anthony Private First Class A 106th N. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Diskin Michael Private K 106th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Dismorne Fiordinande Pvt Co B 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Dissick Harry Private F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Diston Jacob E. Private Unassigned 13-Oct-1918
Ditaranto Donato Private A 18th Infantry [10/11/1908]
Dittner Henry Pvt 1st cl Co C 307th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Diviesti Pasquale PVT 12th 3d Tng Bn, 153d Dep Brig (Co. C, 310th Infantry) 18-Oct-1918
Dix Conrad A PVT MTD, MG Tng, Camp Hancock, GA 16-Oct-1918
Dix Frank S. Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N. 13-Aug-1918
Dixon Jerome J. 2d Lt A.S.A. 9-Dec-1918
Dixon Walter Pvt Co I 369th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Dixon Walter J. Unk A 26th Inf 28-May-1918
Dixon William R. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 9-Oct-1918
Dixson Walter E. Pvt 152d Dep Brig 16-Oct-1918
Dixstater Gregory F Seaman, 2nd Class USNRF 27-Jan-1917
Dlouhy Charles PVT 80th 19th Bn, Syracuse Ret C, NY 26-Sep-1918
Dmochowski Jan Pvt D 114th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Doane Hugh R CPT H 112th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Doane Leroy L Private Headquarters Co 27th Field Artillery 24-Oct-1918
Dobbins Patrick J. Pvt 1st cl 2d U.S Dis Bks Gds 23-Aug-1918
Dobbs George H Pvt Co I 9th Inf 20-Jul-1918
Dobbs Jordon E PFC D 309th MG Bn 1-Oct-1918
Dobmeier Joseph Pvt Co B 314 th Motor Sup Tn 27-Oct-1918
Dobrzynski John Pvt Co E 310th Engrs 25-Sep-1918
Docteur Michael C. Corporal Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Dodge Frederick App Smn USNRF 6-Oct-1918
Dodge Gordon 1st Lt 2d Ave Instruction Center 2-Oct-1918
Dodge Miles H. Sergeant 18th Company 1-Jun-1918
Dodge William J Pvt Co E 7th Inf 15-Jan-1918
Dodin James Pvt H 396th Inf 1-Jun-1918
Doeherty Henry Band Cpl C 306th Inf 19-Mar-1918
Doering Fred Pvt B 3d FA 29-May-1918
Doerr Louis Pvt 1st cl F 302d Engrs 26-Sep-1918
Doerr Walter Pvt Q.M.C 10-Oct-1918
Doherty William J. Sgt K 106th Inf 2-Sep-1918
Dolan Bernard L. Corporal Company I 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Dolan Clarence G. Private 1st class Company D 417th Telephone Battalion 22-Sep-1918
Dolan Edward P Pvt Co I 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Dolan Frank Pvt F 52d Pion Inf 12-Mar-1919
Dolan James 1st Lt Engineers 8-Oct-1918
Dolan James E. Pvt C 9th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Dolan John Pvt D 165th Inf 29-Jul-1918
Dolan John Pvt K 305th Inf 20-Aug-1918
Dolan John Pvt I 308th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Dolan Joseph Pvt C 121st M.G. Bn 2-Sep-1918
Dolan William Pvt Vet. Hosp. No. 6 30-Sep-1918
Dollard Joseph P PVT B 311th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Dollinger Abraham Mach. D 126th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Doloboff Reuben Pvt M 161st Inf 13-Feb-1919
Dolphin Francis H PVT E 30th Engineers 25-Feb-1918
Dombrowski Frank J. Pvt E 305th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Dombrowski Frank T. Pvt M.D., 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Dombrowski Joseph Pvt C 16th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Domes Claude J Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Dominick Louis Private Company L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Domkus Joseph Pvt 1st cl B 307th Inf 1-Sep-1918
Donaghy Rfrancis A. Shipwright U.S.N.R.F. 18-Mar-1918
Donahue Edward J. Pvt C 2 A.A., M.G. Bn 12-Oct-1918
Donahue James I. Corporal Company M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Donahue James P SFC Det 1, USAP 17-Feb-1919
Donahue John J. 1st Sgt L 165th Inf 30-Jul-1918
Donahue John M. Pvt 1st cl M.G. Co 109th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Donahue John P. Pvt M 165th Inf 2-Aug-1918
Donahue Michael Private Company B 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Donahue Walter E. 1st Lt K 309th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Donald Alexander Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 28-Apr-1917
Donaldson W H Chief Pharmacist Mate 6-Jan-1919
Donatelli Donatello Private 349th Company Medical Department, Replacement Draft, 26th Division 19-Oct-1918
Donato James Private Company G 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Dondero Frederick Joseph Corp D 307th Inf 28-May-1918
Donigan Gerald T Pvt Co I 108th Inf Sdep 29, 1918
Donlan Martin W. Pvt 2d Cp. Casual Det. Spruce Prod. Det. 2-Feb-1919
Donley Julius Michael SGT M 326th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Donlon Patrick Pvt G 114th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Donnabie Arthur N. Private C 117th Engineers 14-Oct-1918
Donnarummo Anthony Pvt Sn. Det. 329th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Donnegan Albert Pvt 1st cl Co K 325th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Donnellan Timothy Pvt 1st cl G 165th Inf 30-May-1918
Donnellon Joseph John Pvt Hq 306th Inf 7-Nov-1918
Donnelly Benjamin Private 157th Dep Brig 4-Sep-1918
Donnelly Dennis F CPL MG 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Donnelly James Sergeant B 165th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Donnelly James J Btry E 35th FA 19-Oct-1918
Donnelly John J Corporal L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Donnelly Leo A PFC B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Donnelly Rowland M. Private Company M 305th Infantry 6-Dec-1918
Donnelly Stephen E. Private Company C 309th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Donnelly William Edgar Joseph Trumpeter 28-Sep-1918
Donohue John J. Pvt 1st cl B 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Donohue John J. Pvt F 165th Inf 6-Jun-1918
Donohue Michael F. Pvt Provost Guard M.G.Tng. Center, Camp Hancock 11-Dec-1918
Donovan Andrew Corp M 165th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Donovan Dennis Pvt 1st cl A 165th Inf 29-Jul-1918
Donovan Edward Pvt Non-effective Co. 2 Rec. Guard, Camp Johnston, FL 22-Oct-1918
Donovan James P. Pvt 1st cl F 105th FA 29-Sep-1918
Donovan John J. Corp F 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Donovan John L. Private First Class C 312th 24-Oct-1918
Donovan Michael J. Private 75th 18th Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Donovan Thomas F. Pvt E 105th FA 18-Jun-1918
Donovan William J. Pvt E 305th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Doody William J. Pvt 1st cl B 114th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Doolan Patrick J. Corp A 165th Inf 12-Sep-1918
Dooley Edward Pvt H 112th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Dooley Frank Pvt C 102d Engrs 30-Sep-1918
Dooley John Alfred Seaman, 2d Class 7-Mar-1918
Dooley Thomas Pvt 358th Bakery Co. 330th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Doolittle Aaron W Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Doolittle Gilbert 1st Lieutenant Company B 303rd Engineers 25-Sep-1918
Dooman James J. Pvt 1st cl Hq Det 1st Ob. Gr. Sig. C 11-May-1918
Doop James E. Pvt 1st cl C 106th Inf 16-Aug-1918
Doppel Horman Pvt A 325th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Doran William E. 1st Lt Q.M.C 3-Jul-1919
Dorfer Joseph Pvt B 4th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Dorfman Alexander Pvt A 121st M.G. Bn 7-Oct-1918
Dorgan Edgar F. Seaman U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Dorian Thomas J. Pvt H 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Dorini Carlo Pvt D 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Doris Dennis J. Pvt L 23d Inf 28-Dec-1918
Doris James T., Jr. Sergeant 1st class Company D 302nd Engineers 28-Aug-1918
Doris John Joseph, Jr 80th Quantico, VA 20-Jul-1918
Doris Samuel Pvt B 315th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Dorman Tom L. Private Remount Depot, Front Royal, VA Quarter Master Corps 31-Aug-1917
Dorn Archie Nelson Pvt 124th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Dornburgh Clyde Jay Musc 2d cl USNRF 10-Mar-1918
Dornfield Sam Corp 5 U.S Dis Bks Gds, Governors' Island 9-Oct-1918
Dorries George F. Private Company C 307th Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Dorscheid Floyd F. Private Company M 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Dorscheid Norbert B Pvt 1st cl MG Co 61 311th Inf 22-Sep-1918
Dorsey Gorreol Girard Pvt Q.M.C. Aug Repl Draft 303 17-Jan-1919
Dorsey John J. Musician, 2nd class 18-Oct-1918
Dorves Seward Private 1st class Company K 105th Infantry 24-Jan-1919
Doscher Fabian W. 2d Lt G 38th Inf 11-Oct-1918
Doscher Fabianx W. 2nd Lieutenant C 38th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Dose Frederick C Captain Headquarters Co 60th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Dost Franklin Ldeon Sgt 8th Co 5th Regt USMC 6-Jun-1918
Doty Eugene L. Corp F 165th Inf 10-Aug-1918
Doty LeRoy Arthur App Seamn USNRF 28-Jun-1918
Doty Percival G PVT Bln. Company Av. Sec. Sig. Corps 16-Oct-1918
Doty William D, Jr 2nd Lt M 168th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Dotz Herman Pvt 1st cl 1 Div. N.G. Bn. 28-May-1918
Doud William Wiley PFC Btry D, 309th FA 1-Nov-1918
Dougherty James P. Private 75th Company 18th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 8-Oct-1918
Dougherty William L. Corp E 165th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Doughney Frank Sgt K 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Doughtery Bernard F. Private Battery B 46th Field Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 26-Oct-1918
Doughty Walter C PVT 500 Aero Sq (Cons) 24-Feb-1918
Douglas Abraham Corp H 369th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Douglas Alfred Pvt B 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Douglas Allan W 1LT Btry A 113th FA 13-Sep-1918
Douglas James H PVT D 313th Lab Bn 9-Jun-1919
Douglas John F. Sgt M.G. 308th Inf 23-Aug-1918
Douglas Raymond Private 1st class Company G 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Douglas William L. Jr. Corp Hq 2d Pion. Inf. 7-Dec-1918
Douglas William W. Private Company C 310th Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Douglass Henry Corp L 369th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Douglass Jesse E. Pvt 1st cl K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Dougrey Gates M Pvt Co C 11 Amm Tn 28-Sep-1918
Douty Harry C. Corp B 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Dovas Peter A. Sgt K 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Dow Alfred N. Pvt 1st cl I 305th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Dow Harold E. Private 1st Instr. Signal Cps 11-Oct-1918
Dow Samuel H. Private Colored Replacement Battalion, 1st Depot Division 30-Sep-1918
Dowd Charles A, Jr PFC M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Dowd Edward J. Private C 105th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Dowd Edwin Anthony Seaman, 2nd Class 30-Jan-1919
Dowd John Francis Corp A 305th Inf 7-Sep-1918
Dowd John Joseph 55th Co 12-Jun-1918
Dowd William A. Machinist Mate, 2nd class 26-Oct-1918
Dowdell Francis J. Private Headquarters Company 7th Battalion, Mechanized Unit No.1, A.S.C. 5-Apr-1919
Dowling Edward T. 19th 5th Tng. Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Dowling John J. Chief Commissary Steward U.S.N.R.F. 28-Sep-1920
Dowling Patrick J. 1st Lt K 165th Inf 29-Jul-1918
Down Earl L. Private Casual Detachment 153rd Dep Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Downey Paul Private Company A Syracuse University United States. Army Training Corps 17-Oct-1918
Downey Stephen J. Seaman, 2nd class Armed Draft Detail New York City 24-Nov-1917
Downing Denis Sgt G 165th Inf 5-May-1918
Downing George H. Private Company A 7th Infantry 23-Jun-1918
Downing John L. Private Battery C 33rd Field Artillery 8-Oct-1918
Downs George T. Pvt H 307th Inf 27-Aug-1918
Downs William F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 302nd Battalion 27-Nov-1918
Doyle Abram SGT Btry A, 6th FA 26-Nov-1918
Doyle Alfred B. Wagoner Supply Co 2-Nov-1918
Doyle Ambrose P. Pvt L 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Doyle Daniel William PVT E 7th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Doyle Edward J Mec Co I 312th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Doyle Gilbert J. Seaman U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Doyle John J. Pvt D 105th M.G. Bn 16-Oct-1918
Doyle John P. Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N.R.F. 26-Sep-1918
Doyle Joseph J. Pvt C Dev Bn, No 1, Camp Upton 7-Oct-1918
Doyle Leroy A PVT Medical Detachment 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Doyle Thomas Pvt 1st cl B 165th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Doyle William J. Pvt B 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Doyle William Jr Private 1st Class F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Drab William J. Seaman 2nd class Training Station, Great Lakes, IL 30-Sep-1918
Drabble Phillip M. Pvt B 105th M.G. Bn 5-Nov-1918
Drabble William Wendell Sgt E 7th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Drain William Pvt E 165th Inf 7-Mar-1918
Drake Duane D. Private 1st class Battery D 19th Field Artillery 28-Sep-1918
Drake William A. Pvt M.G. 165th Inf 24-Sep-1918
Drake William S. Pvt A 6th Engineers 16-Jul-1918
Dramis Theodore Private 1st class Company M 113th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Draper Arthur M. Pvt 1st cl B 303d F. Sig. Bn. 3-Nov-1918
Draper Frederick Pvt B 103d M.G. Bn. 18-Jul-1918
Drennan Thomas Landsman Electrician Gen. U.S.N.R.F. 12-Oct-1918
Dressel Charles Sgt M. Sup. Tn. 402d M.T.C. 23-Jan-1919
Dresser Ellsworth Seaman 2nd Class 10-Oct-1918
Dresser Fritz L. Captain Office of quartermaster 16-Oct-1918
Dresser Hans Private 5th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Dressor John F. Private Company D 1st Regiment, S.A.T.C. 21-Oct-1918
Drevinski Stanislov PFC Medical Detachment 106th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Dreyer Richard F. Private 1st class Hq, 100th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Drezwicki Raphael A. Pvt L 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Driscoll Cornelius F Sgt 106th FA 1-Dec-1918
Driscoll Harry Mess Attendant, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 18-Sep-1918
Driscoll Howard M. Unk G 106th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Driscoll Jerry J. Sergeant First Class F 303rd Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Driscoll John Joseph Sgt 1st cl GD Hq DWEST TC 9-Feb-1919
Driscoll Richard A. Pvt M Unk 12-Oct-1918
Driscoll William Pvt Co I 307th Inf 8-Sep-1918
Drucker Max Pvt C 25th FA 12-Sep-1918
Drudge Laverne W Pvt Co C 59th Pion Inf 10-Oct-1918
Drumgold James Private Company G 369th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Drumm Holland E. Provisional Guard Camp Meade, MD 27-Jan-1919
Du Valle William J. Unk Tng. Co. 16th M.T. Det., M.G. Tng. Center 29-Sep-1918
Duane Alexander Pvt 1st cl B 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Duane Leon J Pvt Co F 165th Inf 17-Jul-1918
Duane Robert J. Corp C 107th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Dubey Joseph H Pvt Co A 28th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Dubin Victor Pvt M.D. Aug. Aut. Repl. Draft No. 62, Camp Crane 25-Sep-1918
Dubinsky Philip Corp H 307th Inf 27-Aug-1918
Dubradryz Charles Private Company K 30th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Dubuque Thomas J Pvt 1st cl Co C 6th Div Tn 27-Oct-1918
Ducket Sylvester Pvt H 359th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Dudinsky Paul Pvt L 148th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Dudley Carl A. 2d Lt A 306th M.G. Bn 15-Sep-1918
Dudley Earl B. 55th Company 12-Jun-1918
Dudley Harry C Pvt Co D 2d AA MG Bn 3-Nov-1918
Dudley Harry T. Private 1st class Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dudley William McK 2LT ASA 29-Dec-1918
Duell Jesse F. Private Company K 7th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Duff Henry I. 2d Lt B 305th M.G.Bn. 27-Sep-1918
Duff James P. Corp A 165th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Duffano Fred Pvt MTC Cen 11 19-Feb-1918
Duffy Charles Sgt A 306th M.G. Bn 28-Oct-1918
Duffy Charles A. 2d Lt K 11th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Duffy Charles H CPL H 21st Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Duffy Edward J. Private Company D 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Duffy Francis R. Pvt Hq.Bn., 4th Repl. Gp., Greenleaf, GA 12-Oct-1918
Duffy Frank L. Pvt 1st cl B 105th FA 21-Dec-1918
Duffy George E. Corp K 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Duffy James Harold C NYG Phila. 27-Jan-1920
Duffy James M. Corp L 105th Inf 12-Mar-1919
Duffy Joseph Cook E 108th Inf 30-Mar-1919
Duffy Merton G. Wag [Supply] 348th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Duffy Walter F. Corp A 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Dugan Charles Pvt Cp. Utilities Det. Q.M.C., Camp Upton 14-Mar-1918
Dugan Gerorge E. Pvt 1st cl Hq 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Dugan James 1st Sergeant 56th Depot Brigade 14-Dec-1918
Dugan John Pvt 1st cl Co A 310th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Dugan Neal M Pvt 344th Labor Bn 8-Oct-1918
Dugan Patrick F. Pvt 4th FA, Camp Jackson 30-Sep-1918
Dugan Thomas PFC 308th G & Fire Quartermaster Company 29-Oct-1918
Dugan Thomas E. Pvt I 105th Inf 24-Dec-1918
Dugan William C. Pvt A 33d FA 16-Oct-1918
Dugdale Joseph Pvt 6 152d Dep Brig 3-Oct-1918
Duggan John F Cpl Co WE 311th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Duhig John Private Company I 165th Infantry 29-Apr-1918
Duke William Pvt Hq 369th Inf 3-Apr-1919
Duke William PVT Hq 369th Infantry 3-Apr-1919
Duley James T. Private Company K 52nd Pioneer Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Dulhagen Harry F. Jr. Wag. Hq 105th M.G. Bn 5-Mar-1919
Dulong Jules C. Pvt 12 152d Dep Brig 26-Sep-1918
Duly John R Pvt MG Co 61 316th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Dumbach Joseph Jr. Pvt Chem.Warfare Serv., Hastings Plant E.A. 8-Oct-1918
Dunbar Lewis Edward 16th 4-Oct-1918
Duncan William Charles Pvt Repl. Unit 29, Med. Dept. 2-Apr-1919
Dunckel Fred Pvt Graves Reg.Serv., Unit 304, Q.M.C. 17-Oct-1918
Dundas Dominic J. Pvt 1st cl G 105th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Dunham Ira Private 74th Company 18th Battalion Camp, Syracuse, NY 30-Sep-1918
Dunham Vincent C Cadet Aviation Sec, Sig C, Kelly Field, Tex 21-Jan-1918
Dunkel Joseph Corp F 106th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Dunlap Felix G Private I 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Dunlap Robert E. Saddler A 102d M.P. 27-Apr-1918
Dunlap Willaim C Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dunlavey John F Private United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dept 16-Apr-1917
Dunleavy Andrew Pvt 1st cl F 4th Inf 29-Jul-1918
Dunleavy John Pvt 1st cl C 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Dunleavy Joseph John Pvt A 308th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Dunn Charles P. Pvt M.G. 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Dunn Clifford Pvt K 38th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Dunn Cornelius G SGT L 26th Infantry 21-Dec-1919
Dunn Edward J. Jr. Corp D 106th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Dunn Frank P. Pvt D 114th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Dunn Harry Pvt H 328th Inf 3-Jul-1918
Dunn James Bernard Private A 305th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Dunn John J. Pvt D 105th M.G. Bn 2-Sep-1918
Dunn John W. Jr. Corp H 308th Inf 29-Aug-1918
Dunn Parker F Pvt Co A 312th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Dunn Robert Sgt 1st cl 96th Aero Sq C 6-Jul-1918
Dunn Thomas F PVT K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dunn William E. Private 157th Dep . Brigade 1-Oct-1918
Dunne George Robert Sgt F 307th Inf 28-Aug-1918
Dunne John J. Pvt B 305th FA 17-Oct-1918
Dunne John P. Unk C 102d Engrs 29-Sep-1918
Dunne William J. Pvt M.P. M.G. Tng. Center 19-Oct-1918
Dunnigan Joseph A. Corp H 165th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Dunning Morris M Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 25-Apr-1918
Dunscombe Cecil Acting Pay Clerk 10-Dec-1918
Dunseath John J. Storekeeper, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 8-Mar-1920
Dunwoody Edward Vincent Pvt B 52d Pion Inf 22-Feb-1919
Dupius Louis E. Private C 105th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Dupre Harold J SGT L 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Duprey Lawrence Pvt Co D 71st Inf 22-Oct-1918
Duquette Thomas J PFC F 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Durand Anthony H Pvt Co I 148th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Durant Arthur E Machinist's Mate, 2nd Class USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Durfee Harold H. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Durieu Walter Pvt B 315th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Durkin Francis V. Pvt D 52d Pion Inf 30-Oct-1918
Durkin John F. Pvt H 328th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Durkin John Joseph USMC 30-Mar-1919
Durney Edward J. Mech. D 105th M.G. Bn 16-Oct-1918
Durocher John H Pvt Co B 105th Inf 17-Mar-1918
Duschkin Isidore Pvt G 312th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Dusel Edward T Clk 302d Mec rep Shop MTC 16-Jan-1919
Dusenberry Hiram Pvt 78th Co 19th Bn Syracuse NY 1-Oct-1918
Dusenbury Harold B. Private Company D 107th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dusold Charles Pvt 1st cl B 4th Inf 23-Jul-1918
Dutcher Philo J PVT K 312th Infantry 12-Apr-1918
Duval Joseph Pvt I 26th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Duvall Harold L CPL C 302nd Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Duzenski Stanislaw Private Company M 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Dwyer Daniel J PVT I 57th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Dwyer David James Carpenter's Mate, 2nd Class Aviation 4-Apr-1918
Dwyer David M Pvt 74th Co 18th Bn 25-Sep-1918
Dwyer Frank Pvt Fld Hosp 5 31-Jul-1918
Dwyer Henry J. Private Company C 318th Field Signal Batalion 10-Oct-1918
Dwyer John Pvt C 6th Engineers 2-Oct-1918
Dwyer John J. Pvt 1st cl M 105th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Dwyer John James [Supply] Sergeant Supply 105th Infantry 21-Feb-1919
Dwyer John P PFC G 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Dwyer Mary J. Yoeman, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 26-May-1919
Dwyer William J. 2nd Lieutenant Cavalry 9-Oct-1918
Dwyer Wm Edward PVT A 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Dyball John Private First Class M 327th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Dybdahl Birger Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 11-Oct-1918
Dye Milton E Pvt Co H 107th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Dyer Alexander Pvt 1st cl D 305th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Dyer Owen D. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 14-Jan-1919
Dyer Perry Private M 303rd Infantry 5-Apr-1918
Dykeman Edwin B Pvt Co H 115th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Dykeman Karl Frederick Seaman USNRF 17-Nov-1918
Dymock Gilbert B. Corp K 107th Inf 16-Nov-1918
Dymski Charles PVT MG 112th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Dynan John Pvt 1st cl F 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Dyroff Phillip Mech. I 308th Inf 3-Sep-1918
Dzadolonis John Pvt D 9th Inf 3-May-1918
Dziaurack John Pvt 45th Co 12th Bn 153d Dep Bde 2-Oct-1918
Eaddy Cecyl F. Wag. Pris. War Escort, Co. 81 15-Oct-1918
Eagleson William J Pvt Co G 47th Inf 10-Aug-1918
Eannaeconc Modestino Pvt E 28th Inf 1-Dec-1918
Earle Alfred Leo Pvt Engr Repl Trps 8-Oct-1918
Earle Charles B. W.M., 3rd class 12-Dec-1918
Earle William P., Jr. Private Air Service School, University of Texas 13-Oct-1918
Earley Deyo Corporal 80th Company 6th Regiment 23-Feb-1919
Earley William J Private 149th T C 26-Mar-1919
Easop Raymond F. Pvt B 302d Am Tn 18-Aug-1918
Eaton Frederick Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 9th Inf 2-Jun-1918
Eaton John P. 80th Company 6th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Eberhhardt Frederick Busch Lndsmn Mate USNRF 26-Jan-1919
Eberle George J Pvt Co I 108th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Eberspacher John C. Private Headquarters Col. Pioneer Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Ebinger Ernest W. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 3-Mar-1919
Ebner James R PVT D 12th Bn US Guards 10-Oct-1918
Ecay Elmer S. 2nd Lieutenant Company L 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Echeverria Charles B. Sgt F 165th Inf 31-Jul-1918
Eck Herbert P. Cook A 306th FA 22-Aug-1918
Eckardt Albert F PVT MG 23rd Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Eckberg Edward H Co L 305th Inf 14-Aug-1918
Eckel Guy E. Battery E 19th Field Artillery 18-Sep-1918
Eckert Arthur John Pvt Hq Co 306th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Eckhardt Charles Francis SS Vermont 11-Sep-1917
Eckhart Joseph J Pvt Co 34 9th T Bn 153d Dep Bde 2-Oct-1918
Eckhoff Nils Pvt D 307th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Eckhout Bernard V. Lieutenant 28-Jan-1920
Eckler Ford E. Sergeant K 303rd Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Eckler Leon E. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Eckmann John V Private 1st Class M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Eckstrom Carl W Pvt Co C 312th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Eckstrom Eric Pvt A 114th M.G. Bn. 11-Dec-1918
Edelman Joseph L. Storekeeper, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 14-Jan-1919
Edelson Samuel M. Pvt C 120th M.G. Bn. 1-Oct-1918
Edelstein Bennie Pvt 1st cl 1 Dev Bn, 6th Camp Sheridan, Ala. 18-Oct-1918
Ederle Frederick Horseshoer B 305th M.G.Bn. 8-Sep-1918
Edick Herbert F. Private H 16th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Edick John S Pvt 31st Co Ree Camp Cp Wheeler GA 29-Oct-1918
Edick Perry PVT 36th Bln Air Serv SC 16-Mar-1918
Edwards Elmer D. Pvt 1st cl G 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Edwards Geo. H. Pvt 1st cl C 105th FA 26-Sep-1918
Edwards George S. Pvt B 52d Engrs 29-Jul-1918
Edwards Joseph Private Company D 326th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Edwards Leroy S CPL C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Edwards Morris J. Private B 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Edwards Paul Corp 5th T.M. Btry. 5th FA Brig. 26-Dec-1918
Edwards Robert R. Private First Class Headquarters 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Edwards Thomas L. Corp B M.P. 12-Sep-1919
Edzard Edward Pvt C 307th Engrs. 29-Aug-1918
Eells Frank M Cpl Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Efros Sam Pvt I 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Egan Bartholomew J PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Egan Eugene A. Corp C 15th M.G. Bn 10-Nov-1918
Egan James B. 2d Lt C 102d Inf 25-Oct-1918
Egan John Private F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Egan Kiernan J. Lieutenant (J.G.) 10-Aug-1918
Egan Martin J. Pvt E 328th Inf 9-Oct-1918
Egan Peter A. Private, 1st class Company D 197th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Egbert Arthur S. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 31-May-1918
Egerton Carl J. Sergeant Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Eggleston Allen L PFC H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Eggleston Foster A. Private 7th Regiment Field Artillery 8-Oct-1918
Eginton Walter Private Machine Gun Company 7th Infantry 5-May-1918
Ehlers Gustave A. Private, 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Ehrlich David Private Machine Gun Company 102nd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Ehrlich Herman E Pvt Med Det 15-Oct-1918
Ehrlich Jacob Private Company B 315th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Eichen Isidore Private Company M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Eichman Max Private Company I 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Eichoff Raymond E. Private Company A 302nd Engineers 1-Nov-1918
Eicholz Raymond H Pvt Co D 198th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Eichstaedt Albert Private Company H 113th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Eiers Chris Private, 1st class Company D 4th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Eilenberger John T 1st Lt ASA 5-Oct-1918
Eiseman Sam Private Company C 115th Infantry, 29th Division 13-Oct-1918
Eisenberg Harry Private Company E 417th Telephone Battalion, Signal Corps 29-Sep-1918
Eisenberg Hyman Musician, 1st class U.S.N. 3-Feb-1919
Ekstrand Carl E. Cadet Cadet Detachment Ellington Field 4-Apr-1918
Elbers Rudolph F. Quartermaster, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 26-Feb-1918
Elder John W. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 30-Sep-1918
Elder William J. Corporal Company C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Eldrid Gerald G. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 29-Oct-1918
Elgesheiser William Repl 19-Jul-1918
Elias Robert H., Jr. Private Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Eliash Sam Private Company A 327th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Eliff Denines J Pvt Co C 148th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Elleman Forest E. Corporal Company B 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Ellensohn Joseph A. Private 86th Company 21st Battalion 9-Nov-1918
Ellinger William Private, 1st class Company E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Elliott Archie J. Sergeant Company D 397th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Elliott Clifford F Pvt Co F 49th Inf 6-Aug-1918
Elliott James R. Wagoner Supply Company 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ellis Carleton Private Company C 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Ellis Evan Lt. Commander 11-Feb-1920
Ellis Frank H. Corporal Company B 105th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Nov-1918
Ellis John B Cook Amb 105-102nd San Train 16-Jan-1919
Ellis John C. Private, 1st class Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ellison William J Pvt Co B 7th Inf 17-Jun-1918
Ellison William J. Private Company B 311th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Ellsworth Buster A. 43rd company 11-Jun-1918
Ellwood Henry F Pvt Btry A 18th Bn FA Repl Dep 12-Oct-1918
Elmquist Emil H Pvt Co C 306th Inf 7-Sep-1918
Elrose Ralph J. Private Company L 106th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Elson Charles D. Corporal Company M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Elston Clifford E. Wag [Supply] 307th Infantry 3-May-1918
Elwell Roy PVT 39th 10th Bn, 153d Dep Brig 2-Nov-1918
Elwood Michael P. Ships Cook, 4th class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Feb-1920
Elwood William F. Corporal Company C 165th Infantry 21-Mar-1918
Elworthy Henry W., Jr. Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ely William S 1st Lt Rochester, NY Av Sec, Res C 2-Jan-1918
Ely William S. Private, 1st class Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Emanuel Thomas Private Company D 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Embree John H. Sergeant Company K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Emerich Clarence J PVT C 120 MG Bn 10-Sep-1918
Emerick Charles A PVT H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Emerson Charles C. Sergeant Company C 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Emerson William K.B. 2nd Lieutenant attached 12th Aero Squadron Field Artillery Recon. Corps 14-May-1918
Emery Gerald Cfr.(?), 1st class 516th Aero Supply Squadron 10-Oct-1918
Emery Oliver O CPL H 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Emery Robert S. Private, 1st class Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Sep-1918
Emin Ahmed Private Company F 2nd Devalopment Battalion, Camp Upton 24-Nov-1918
Emperato Louis Private, 1st class Company E 9th Infantry 13-Apr-1918
Empet Claude I Pvt Co C 2 AA Bn 28-Oct-1918
End George Louis Seaman, 2nd Class 7-Oct-1918
Endres John B. Private Company C 106th Machine Gun Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Engbarth Frederick L. Private, 1st class Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 7-Sep-1918
Engel Hubert B. Sergeant Company D 305th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Engelbride Cyril Joseph Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Engelka Herman Private M.P. Base Hospital 02 11-Oct-1918
Engelke Louis C. Private Company C 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Engels Arthur L. 1st Lieutenant 9th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Engelson Julius Corporal Company M 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Engesser Louis W. Seaman U.S.N. 29-Sep-1918
Englander Leo Private Company D 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Engle Archibald J PVT K 326th Infantry 6-Feb-1918
Engle Charles A. Mechanic Company M 38th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Engle Charles Willis Private First Class C 126th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Engle Harry R. Private Company E 305th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Engleman John Private 1st class 22nd Balloon company 10-Oct-1918
English Floyd H Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
English Joseph C. Ensign 27-Sep-1919
Eniziato Mariano Private, 1st class Company I 23rd Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Ennis Charles Private Company E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Ennis Frank H. Sergeant 4th Company 2nd Motor Mechanized Signal Corps 2-Jun-1918
Ennis James S., Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 2-May-1918
Ennis John W. Private, 1st class Company D 131st Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Ennis Thomas F Pvt Co G 71st Inf 2-Oct-1918
Enright Thomas J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 11-Nov-1918
Ensko William E. Supply Sergeant Company A 318th Engineers 28-Jul-1918
Entes Herman Private Company L 115th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Entin Samuel Private Company M 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Epicoco Romolo A 14th Bn, US Guards 7-Oct-1918
Epp Stephen Private Company F 11th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Eppehimer Walter H. Chief Machinst Mate U.S.N.R.F. 19-Oct-1918
Epstein Julian Private, 1st class Company B 15th Machine Gun Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Epstein Julius Private 40th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 14-Aug-1918
Epstein Louis Private Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Epstein Philips Private Company D 4th Ammunition Train, 4th Division 14-Mar-1919
Epstein William 2nd Lieutenant Company D 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Eraminas Silvestras PVT B 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Erb Thomas J. Sergeant Company F 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Erbeck Edward P. Private Company E 309th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Erdman Rudolph E Jr Pvt 1st cl Co D Repl Unit 302 MTC
Ergang Max Private Company E 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Erhardt Louis Private Company I 165th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Erickson Edward J. Private 1st class Company F 312th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Erickson Gustave A. Private South Depot QuarterMaster Corps, Cassion Detachment, Fort Sam Houston, TX 3-Feb-1918
Erickson Jonas H Mec Co A 308th MG Bn 29-Sep-1918
Erikson Frederick L. Private, 1st class Company A 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Erlandsen Harold Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 11-Oct-1918
Ermy Sameul B. Private 1st class Company A 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Ernenwein Cecil T Pvt Co A 318th Engrs 13-Jan-1918
Ernst Lawrence Ferdinand Repl Bn 14-Jun-1918
Ernst Otto E.J. Corporal Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Ervin Anthony F Pvt 1st cl Co E 311th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Erziffi Giccachino Private Company K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Escavage George Harry Semn 2d cl USNRF 31-Aug-1918
Esposito Agostine Private 616th Motor Truck Company 16-Mar-1919
Esposito Anthony Private Battery A 20th Field artillery 1-Jul-1918
Esposito Daniel Private 51st Depot Brigade 31-Oct-1918
Espsnscheid William P. Private Battery D 5th Trench Mortar Battery 2-Oct-1918
Essdenwanger George P Pvt 1st cl Co C Upton DASC 27-Nov-1918
Estep Edwin R. 1st Lieutenant Official Photographers Signal Corps 7-Nov-1918
Esty Charles G. Coxwain Hq. U.S.N.R.F., 3rd Naval District 20-Oct-1918
Ett Harold W. Private Headquarters 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Etzold Ernest W., Jr. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 16-Sep-1918
Eubanks Harry Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Euchner Frederick W. Assistant Band Leader Headquarters Company 37th Infantry 19-Apr-1918
Euell Paul, Jr. Private Company E 102nd Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Eull Frank B. Private, 1st class Company C 102nd Engineers 19-Oct-1918
Eustace Richard Private Company K 18th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Eutermark Foster J. Private First Class A 302nd F. Sig Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Evangelisti Hugo PVT H 16th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Evans Charles Hart Mch, 1st Mate, 2nd Class USNRF 18-Jun-1917
Evans Earl S. Private Company 9 Machine Gun Training Center 13-Oct-1918
Evans Edward P. Private 9th Consolidated Company 13-Feb-1919
Evans Ellwood W Colonel Cavalry 24-Jul-1917
Evans George A Pvt Hq Co 302d Inf 302d Inf 9-Dec-1918
Evans Henry W., Jr. Private Company B 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Evans James A. Sergeant Ambulance Company 5 29-Jul-1918
Evans John W. Plumber and Fitter U.S.N.R.F. 22-Nov-1918
Evans Joseph Corporal Company H 369th Infantry 1-Jan-1919
Evans Morton C PFC M 107th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Evans Nick Private Company E 316th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Evans William A. Sergeant, 1st class Student Company 5th Quartermaster Corps, Camp J.E. Johnston 30-Aug-1918
Evans William J PVT B 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Evening Walter Private 1st class Company C 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Evensen Lars Private Company K 110th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Everett Harvey O. Sergeant Company H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Everett Thomas H. Corporal Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Everhart Odus N. Private B 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Everitt Ray Pvt Co K 312th Inf 6-Nov-1918
Evers Harry Tilden Pvt 5th Co 2d Bnb SATC U of MI 16-Oct-1918
Evers Stephens F. Corporal A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Everson robert K. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 20-Jan-1919
Ewans George H. Private Company E 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Ewing Henry C Pvt MTC 665 17-Jan-1918
Ewing Nelson L. Private Company F 106th Infantry 29-Nov-1918
Exner Dewey M PFC C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Exner William Paul 49th Co 17-Jun-1918
Ezzo Tony Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Faatz Raymond B Musc 3d cl Hq Co 18th Inf 7-Jan-1919
Fabbiano Joaeph Private 12th Company Automatic Replacement Draft 7-Nov-1918
Fabian Charles W. Private Company L 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Fabning Arthur Pvt Co I 309th Inf 14-Mar-1918
Fabrez Sam Private C 303rd Engineers 25-Sep-1918
Fabricatose Satorino Private Company D 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Facha Sam 121st St. School Machine gun training center 18-Sep-1918
Fagan Charlles E. Wagoner Supply Company 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Fagan John A. 1st Sergeant Battery B 70th Coast Artillery 19-Feb-1918
Fagan Joseph Private Company I 15th Infantry 25-Nov-1917
Fagan Joseph Francis Corp 45th Co 13-Jun-1918
Fagan Joseph M. Private 308th Ambulance Company 302nd Sanitary Train 23-Oct-1918
Fagan Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company G 396th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Fagher Frank A. Private B Med. Detachment 24-Sep-1918
Fahey Elliott W. Private Company E 358th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Fahey Matthew L. Sergeant Company B 127th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Fahnstock Clarence Major Headquarters 76th Division 5-Oct-1918
Failing George M. Corporal E 155th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Fairchild Franklin C. Cadet Signal Enlisted Reserve Corps, Air Service 23-Feb-1918
Fairclough Frank Dagnal SS DeKalb 6-Jun-1918
Fairweather Elmer L PVT Dental Det 334th MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Fake Walter E. Corporal C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Falcetta James Private, 1st class Company K 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Falco Thomas J. Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Falcone Frank private Battery B 14th Field artillery 22-Aug-1918
Falkner Charles H. Private, 1st class Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Faller William Private Company M 7th Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Fallon Bart Sergeant Utilities Detachment 27-Jan-1919
Fallon George J. Private 1st class Casson Detachment Coast Artillery School, Fort Monroe, VA 17-Oct-1918
Fallon Harry A. Ensign 16-Oct-1918
Fallon John Private, 1st class Medical Detachment Died from illuminating gas accident
Fallon William H. Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Falone Arthur B 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Falta Frank Pvt Co C 312th A T Motor reception 16-Oct-1918
Falvey Dennis Corporal Company A 302nd Engineers 15-Jun-1918
Famaso Brasso Private Company A 18th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Famiglietti Gennaro Private Company M 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Fanning John M Pvt 1st cl Co C 312th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Fanning Willam 67th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Fanning Winthrop C. 2nd Lieutenant 168th Aero Squadron 10-Mar-1919
Farinelli Peter Pvt 1st cl Co K 306th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Farinosi alfonso Private Company G 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Farkas David Musician, 2nd class Headquarters Company 302nd Engineers 5-Feb-1919
Farleigh Joseph H. Private Battery B 19th Field Artillery 5-Oct-1918
Farles August Private Company A 53rd Infantry 12-Sep-1917
Farley Charles F., Jr. Private 3rd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 10-Jan-1918
Farley Henry W Cpl Co K 310th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Farley Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company C 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Farmer Arthur L. Private Company F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Farmer Joseph T. Private 1st class Company M 9th Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Farnan James Corporal Company C 165th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Farrar George F. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 9-May-1917
Farrell Chester A. Private, 1st class Company B 106th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Farrell Edward J, Jr. Corporal Headquarters Company C 101st Field battalion Signal Corps 13-Jun-1918
Farrell Edward W., Jr. Private 79th Aero Squadron Signal Corps 24-Aug-1917
Farrell Frank Private Company C 105th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
Farrell John B. Private, 1st class Company K 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Farrell John J. Private, 1st class Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Farrell John J. Private 71st Company 17th Battalion ?
Farrell Joseph F. Private Battery F 1st Field Artillery 4-Nov-1917
Farrell Michael J. 1st Lieutenant 105th Infantry
Farrell Patrick Corporal Company G 165th Infantry 3-May-1918
Farrell Patrick Private Company A 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Farrell Raymond Seaman U.S.N. 14-Jun-1918
Farrell Richard Private, 1st class Company H 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Farrell Sheridan P PVT C 167th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Farrell Thomas Private Company 4 4th Replacement Battalion, 51st Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Farrell Thomas E Pvt 32d Co Med Tk Tng 26-Oct-1918
Farrell Thomas W. Private Company F 3rd Engineer Training Regiment, Camp Humphreys, VA 5-Oct-1918
Farrell William J. Private Company M 337th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Farrell William J. Corporal Company A 5th Infantry Replacement Regiment 18-Oct-1918
Farren Philip H 2nd Lt ASA 5-Oct-1918
Farrington Clyde Mec K 309th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Farrington Frank Vernal Smn 2d cl USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Faslock William Private 12th Training Battalion, 151st Depot Brigade 30-Jun-1917
Fastonberg Hirsch Private Company A 309th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Fatscher Andrew Private 361st Motor Truck Company 407th Motor Supply Train 3-Jul-1918
Fatscher Otto Jr. Private 1st class Motor Truck Company 451st Engineers 3-Nov-1918
Fatsoas Paul Private, 1st class Battery F 304th Field artillery 25-Aug-1918
Faul George Alfred Corporal Washington, DC 1-Oct-1918
Faulkner Ernest P PVT MG 50th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Faulkner Herman Pvt Co K 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Faust Edward S. Captain Field Artillery Recon. Corps 2-Nov-1919
Fawcett William D. Private Company E 309th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Fawkner Alfred H. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 321st Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Fay Benjamin H. Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Fay Charles Evans App Seaman 25-Sep-1918
Fay John Corporal Company C 326th Infantry 10.21.1918
Fay John Private 154th Company Machine Gun School 25-Oct-1918
Fay Michael F. Private 27th 7th Battalion , 153rd Dep. Brigade 13-Oct-1918
Fay Owen Private Company F 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Fazio Charles John Mechanic, Mate, 2nd Class USN 9-Mar-1918
Fearon Joseph J Pvt Trk Co 550 M Sup Tn 14-Oct-1918
Federici Carmone PFC D 112th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Federkiewiez Michael PVT F 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Feehan Joseph Private Company A 304th Machine Gun Battalion 6-Nov-1918
Feeley John J. Private Company D 165th Infantry 6-Oct-1917
Feeney Benjamin Private 1st class Company L 165th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Feeney James P PFC Aeronautical Officer 17-May-1918
Feeney Thomas F. Private 4th Recruit Company 14-Oct-1918
Feeney Thomas H. Corporal Company C 22nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Fegan Francis J. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N. 18-May-1918
Fehlbehr August 1st Sergeant Company I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Feigl Jefferson Battery F 7th Field Artillery 21-Mar-1918
Feinberg Hirche J. Private Medical Detachment 4th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Felbel Frank J. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 28th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Feldberg Harry Private, 1st class Company B 325th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Feldbusch Hugo H. mechanic Battery D 5th Trench Mortat Battery 30-Sep-2928
Feldman Alfred Private 9th Company 155th Depot Brigade 2-Oct-1918
Feldman Hyman Corporal Company F 47th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Feldman Joseph E. Private Company G 4th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Feldman Julies Private Company B 22nd Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Feldman Mannie PFC Hq Bn, Gen Hq AEF 13-Sep-1918
Feldman Morris Private Company I 29th Infantry 13-Jul-1918
Feldmeyer Michael F Bglr Co L 309th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Feldtmann Roy E. Private St. Aignan Casual Company 18-Feb-1919
Felizzola Sante Sergeant Storage Detachment Quartermaster Corps, Newark, NJ 20-Oct-1918
Felker Charles R. Private C 37th Engineers 4-Mar-1919
Fell Emmett R PVT St Aignan Cas 1456 24-Feb-1919
Fellows David Smn 2d cl USN 21-Apr-1918
Fellows Edward Private Company C 8th Provisional Ordnance Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Felter Earle B. 1st Lieutenant Company L 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Felton Emory G. Ensign 12-Oct-1918
Femia Vincenzo Private Company K 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Fempel Fred Private Company C 30th Infantry 25-Jan-1919
Fenicchia Salvatore Private Machine Gun Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Fennell Robert W. Private Headquarters Company 104th Field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Fennen Timothy Francis 49th Co 2-Nov-1918
Fennessy John V PFC B 26th Infantry 30-May-1918
Fennessy Joseph A PFC H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fenouillet Lucien J. Sergeant 73rd Aero Squadron 24-Mar-1919
Fenster Charles Corporal Headquarters Company 353rd Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Ferguson alfred A. Private Company E 308th Infantry 22-May-1918
Ferguson Danforth B. Private Battery A 42nd Coast Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Ferguson Francis PVT B 344th Bn, 304th Brig Tank C 10/?/1918
Ferguson Harold CPL E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ferguson Harry C. Private 1st class Mobile Hospital Unit 100 16-Jan-1919
Ferguson Jack G. Ships Cook, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 7-Jul-1919
Ferguson James Gard Ldnsm Elec Radio USN 7-Jul-1918
Ferguson Thomas James Hq Det 2-Oct-1918
Fernandez Ignacio Private Company C 5th Machine Gun Battalion 7-Nov-1918
Ferrand Sandy G. Machinists Mate, 2nd class U.S.N. 3-Oct-1917
Ferrante Luigi Bugler Company D 310th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Ferrara Antonio Private Company K 327th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Ferrari Vigilio Private Company B 4th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Ferraro Morio Corporal Butchery Company 347th Infantry 20-Jun-1919
Ferrette Jeremia P. Private, 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Ferris Clarence A. Private M.D. Detachment Base Hospital 7-Oct-1918
Ferris Earl H. 2nd Lieutenant 208th Military Police Company 3-May-1919
Ferris Edward L PFC MG 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Ferris James Sergeant 67th 1-Nov-1918
Ferris Ladue Stanley Pvt Amb Co 302d San Tn 28-Oct-1918
Ferris Leroy S. Private Company E 59th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Ferry Charles M. Private Battery C 12th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Ferstad John PVT B 310th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Fessenden Edgar H. Electrician, 1st class, radio U.S.N.R.F. 15-Mar-1918
Fessenden Fay F CPL M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Fesser Andrew J. Private 26th Company 7th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Fessler Walter E. Private Company B 109th Machine Gun Battalion 24-Oct-1918
Feuerlicht Samuel Private Company C 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Feustel William Private Company F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Fey Frank Private, 1st class Company E 106th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Ficchi Carmalo Private Company I 308th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Fichter Charles Private Company E 22nd Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Fichter Charles Edward Corporal 95th 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Fickbohm Christian H. Corporal Company H 307th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Ficke Arthur H. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fickeisen Charles M. D. Corporal Company F 107th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Fickenseher Edgar Ernst Cpl Co C 309th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Fickert Otto W. Private, 1st class Company L 18th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Fidler Philips Private Company C 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Fiedler Conrad Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 61st Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Fiedler Max Private, 1st class Company G 26th Infantry 13-Apr-1918
Fien Wigbert Anthony 47th May 26, 1918, USMC 25-Jun-1918
Fiermonte Giuesppe PVT D 312th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Figarrotto Tom Private Battery C 80th Field Artillery 9/?/1918
Figlinlo Carmine Private K 305th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Figoli Florian Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Figorito Guisseppe Private Company I 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Fihe Paul Bernard PVT 9th Bn, 153 Dep Brig 28-Sep-1918
Filan Norbert I. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 20-Nov-1918
Filkins Frank Pvt Co G 311th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Finan Charles L Pvt Co I 312th Inf 29-Nov-1918
Finan John J., Jr. Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Finch George A Pvt Co A 18th MG Bn 31-Dec-1918
Finck Frederick W Pvt Btry F 310th FA 13-Oct-1918
Finck George Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 1-Mar-1919
Findlay William A Pvt Co C 74th Inf NYNG 29-Sep-1918
Finear William Patrick Seaman 2nd Class 8-Mar-1918
Fineberg Abraham Private 14th 152nd Dep Brigade 14-Jan-1918
Fineke Hynian Private, 1st class Company B 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Fineke Richard L. Private, 1st class Company D 165th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Fineke William Private Company F 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Fineout Neal Pvt Cp Utilities Det QMC 30-Nov-1918
Finger Frederick Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Finger Frederick W Pvt 9 Ord Sup Co ROTC 5-Oct-1918
Fingernian Robert M. Corporal Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Aug-1918
Fink John J Sgt 307th Lab Co QMC Cp Mills 28-Dec-1918
Fink Nathan Private Company A 115th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Finkelstein Arthur B Pvt Btry E 106th FA 3-Nov-1918
Finkelstein Jechiel Private Company F 308th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Finkelstein Samuel Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 28-May-1918
Finley James P. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 24-Sep-1919
Finley Joseph C. Private, 1st class Company B 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Finn Clarence A PVT B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Finn Edward Private Company K 49th Infantry 13-Dec-1918
Finn Morris H Private L 165th Infantry 31-May-1919
Finn Philip S. Private Company E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Finn William J Pvt Co G 311th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Finnegan Bernard Private Unassigned 6-Nov-1918
Finnegan Cornelius J. Corporal Company L 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Finnegan John Private, 1st class Supply Company 305th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Finnegan John H. Private Company E 106th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Finnegan John J. Private Company F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Finnegan Stephen L. Private, 1st class Headquarters Sanitary Detachment 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Finnerty Bernard R. Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Finnerty Edward F. Private 1st class Company C 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Finnerty Robert Private Battery C 305th Field Artillery 22-Oct-1917
Finnigan Charles Sergeant Company A 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Finnigan Phillip PVT L 51st Pion Infantry 31-May-1918
Finnigan Stephen Supply Sergeant Battery E 25th Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Finnin Charles Recruit Medical Department 22-Sep-1918
Fiore Joseph Private First Class D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Fiore Joseph A. Private 1st class Company B 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Fiore Antonio Pvt Co L 7th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Fiorino Joseph Private Butchery Company 327th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Fiorito Leo A Pvt Co I 108th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Fipper William H Sergeant Rmt Det Aux rnet, Dep, 304th Quartermaster Corps 23-Jan-1918
Firestone Julius Private 44th Company Group 4 Motor Truck Division, Machine Gun Training Corps 13-Nov-1918
Firth William F. Private First Class K 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Fischer Ernest Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 10-Oct-1918
Fischer Frederick M. 1st Lieutenant Coast Artillery Corps 10-Oct-1918
Fischer George N., Jr. Private Company C 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Fischer Henry George Seaman 2nd Class 6-Oct-1918
Fischer John Private Company A 165th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Fischer John R. 1st Lieutenant M.C. 31-Oct-1918
Fischer Leonard J Asst Band Leader 1st Rct Co (Band) Ft Slocum, NY 8-Oct-1918
Fish Clarence Edgar F 110th Regiment 25-Nov-1918
Fish George E. Private K 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fish Jules V CPL F 23rd Infantry 6-Apr-1918
Fishbaugh Glenn W SGT H 108th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Fishbaugh Russell H PVT A 108th Infantry 6-May-1919
Fishbein Samuel Private Casual Company 146 23-May-1919
Fishbourne Joseph W. Private 467th Engineers Pontoon Train 9-Oct-1918
Fisher Gerald H. Private Company A Hobart College S.A.T.C., Geneva, NY 29-Nov-1918
Fisher James Owen 70th Co 2-Mar-1918
Fisher Oscar Private First Class D 305th M. G. Battalion 13-Oct-1918
Fishfunger Hynian Private Company B 307th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Fishman Isidore Private Headquarters Company 51st Pioneer Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Fisk John D Pvt 38th Co 10th Bn 153d Dep Bde 29-May-1918
Fisk Roy PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Fiske Harold B. 2nd Lieutenant Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Fisse Victor Ship Fitter, 1st class U.S.N. 11-Feb-1918
Fitzer Minor G 2d Lt Cavalry 4-Feb-1918
Fitzgerald Chester Corporal Company I 125th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Fitzgerald Daniel J. Private, 1st class Company B 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Fitzgerald Edward J. Private Company A 11th Engineers 3-Feb-1919
Fitzgerald Edward J. Private First Class [Headquarters] 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Fitzgerald Edward M. Ensign 21-Aug-1918
Fitzgerald George E. Private H 71st Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fitzgerald Gerald D. Corporal F 9th Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Fitzgerald John J Pvt Co C 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Fitzgerald John J. 1st Lieutenant A.S.S.C 30-Oct-1918
Fitzgerald John P. Private First Class K 324th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Fitzgerald Joseph H Pvt Co F 31st Inf 8-Oct-1919
Fitzgerald Joseph J. Corporal F 108th Infantry 2-Jun-1918
Fitzgerald Thomas Corporal H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Fitzgerald Thomas Private B 308th Infantry 19-Nov-1918
Fitzgerald Thomas E. Private Company E 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Fitzgerald Thomas John Corporal 47th 1-Nov-1918
Fitzgerald Morris Pvt 1st cl Ord Dept 28-May-1918
Fitzgibbon Michael Corporal C 310th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Fitzgibbons James Sergeant L 61st Infantry [10/15/1908]
Fitzgibbons Patrick Joseph Machinist 23-Nov-1919
Fitzpatrick Charles A. Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N. 26-Feb-1921
Fitzpatrick Cornelius P. Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Fitzpatrick Edward Andr. Private A 306th M. G. Battalion 10-Sep-1918
Fitzpatrick Edward Jr. Private First Class L 306th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Fitzpatrick James Private First Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fitzpatrick James H. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 3-Feb-1919
Fitzpatrick Jno James Jr Mechanic L Pioneer Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Fitzpatrick John J. Private Battery F 14th Field Artillery 8-Apr-1918
Fitzpatrick Peter Private E 42nd Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Fitzpatrick Raymond Private A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Fitzpatrick Richard I. Private Squadron 1 Av. Sec. Sig. En. R. C. 26-Mar-1918
Fitzpatrick Thomas Private 152nd Dep. Brigade 25-Sep-1918
Fitzpatrick Thomas J. Private Field Testing Sec. L. 28-Jan-1919
Fitzpatrick William M. Private 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fitzsimmons Edward Jos. Private M. G. 102nd Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Fitzsimmons George G. Private 375th Aero Service Squadron 28-Mar-1918
Flack Carl W. Private First Class D 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Flack Henry P Pvt Hq 9th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Flack Herbert Private M. G. 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Flagg Stewart Private 1st Class Special Sanitary Unit, Sec 646 US Amb Serv, with French Army 10-Dec-1918
Flagler Clifton 55th Co 5th Regt 8-Jun-1918
Flaherty Andrew Private H 308th Infantry 20-Mar-1918
Flaherty James O. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Flaherty William A. Private A 105th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Flaherty William A. Corporal A 302nd Engineers 7-Sep-1918
Flanagan Bernard Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 11-Oct-1920
Flanagan Charles A. Private Company I 18th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Flanagan James Daniel 79th 6th Regiment 22-Dec-1918
Flanagan Percival E. Private First Class E 102nd Sup. Tn. 8-Jan-1920
Flanagan Robert lee Cpl Co B 107th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Flanigan George Earl Cook Hq 30th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Flanigan William Private Headquarters 102nd Engineers 26-Oct-1917
Flannigan Thomas Sergeant 10th C.A.C 7-Aug-1919
Flansburg Warren PFC G 47th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Flatley Walter L. Private 33rd Ret. Squadron Prov. Regiment, Aviation, Sec. Sig. C 30-Jan-1918
Flato Walter C. 2nd Lieutenant L 16th Infantry 4-May-1918
Fleischmann Charles Electrician, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 2-Aug-1917
Flekal Frederick J. Private Company H 16th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Fleming Frederick Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Fleming James Private Battery R.E. 308th Field Artillery 22-Oct-1918
Fleming Thomas B. Private 346th Amb 312th Sn. Tn. 3-Nov-1918
Fleming Thomas J. Mec. K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Fleming William C. Private E 33rd Infantry 19-Jul-1917
Fletcher Lee C 1LT Co K 111th Indf 8-Sep-1918
Fletcher Roland E. 1st Lieutenant Dental Corps 21-Dec-1918
Fletcher Walter Amos Pvt Co B 7th Inf 17-Jun-1918
Fleury James M. Seaman U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Fleury Oscar Private B 369th Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Flick Milan W Pvt San Det 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Flickinger Charles V. Private Company C 336th Machine Gun Battalion 30-Oct-1918
Fliegelman Max Corporal D 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Flint Albert N CPL A 14th MG Bn 15-Oct-1918
Flint Harold G Sgt 145th Aer Sq 21-Dec-1917
Flock Edward Pvt Co C 303d Engrs 24-Oct-1918
Floente Filippe Private F 147th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Floer Frederick Private First Class A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Flood John J. Corporal C 102nd F. Battalion Sig. C. 29-Sep-1918
Flood William B PVT A 324 F Sig Bn 21-Dec-1918
Florence James H. Corporal 125th 12th Grand Div. T. C. 2-Mar-1919
Florence Joseph Private First Class L 307th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Florian Frederick William 45th Co 5th Regt USMC 5-Jun-1918
Florio Humbert Private B 165th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Florio Joseph Private K 9th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Floure Charles F. Private 2nd 7th Prov. Ord. Det. Battalion 19-Oct-1918
Floyd Eugene Private Company E 15th Infantry 19-Oct-1917
Flugge Frederick E. Private Battery F 305th Field Artillery 21-Aug-1918
Flynn Andrew L. Private U.S.A. Training Detachment 17-Aug-1918
Flynn Dennis F. Corporal Company I 50th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Flynn Francis Joseph Sgt 1st cl 20th Co 6-Jun-1918
Flynn James D Pvt 3 Co Ord Reinf Det 18-Oct-1918
Flynn John H. Private M 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Flynn John K. Sergeant F 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Flynn Leslie J PVT H 17th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Flynn Michael Private 6th, Ft. Barry CA. 10-Oct-1919
Flynn Sullivan Private F 163rd Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Flynn Thomas G. Private Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Flynn William J. Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Fogarty Frank J. Private 2nd Casual Det. A. S. Sig C 25-Jan-1918
Fogarty Jeremiah J. Private E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Foley Albert E Pvt Uasgd Ft Bliss TX 9-Aug-1918
Foley Frank SGT Btry B, 42nd CAC 24-Sep-1919
Foley Frank J. Private First Class C 165th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Foley James A. Corporal E 320th Engineers 9-Sep-1918
Foley James J. Corporal I 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Foley William J Pvt QMC Det 23-Dec-1918
Foley John A. Private First Class L 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Folles Frank Joseph Private Ord Det. 12-Oct-1918
Folliart James Jr. Private B 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Folten John CPL M 111 Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Folts Leroy B SGT M 1st Pion Infantry 14-Jan-1919
Fonda Earl S. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fonda Frank W Pvt 1st cl Co L 3d regt NYNG 14-May-1917
Fonfara Frank Private First Class Unit 5 116th Am. Tn. 12-Sep-1918
Fonss William E. Private Quartermaster Corps 13-Jan-1919
Font Rodrigo J. Private First Class B 9th M. G. Battalion 15-Jul-1918
Fontaine Marcel O Pvt 1st cl Co E 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Foote Carl L PFC 9th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Foote Eugene E. Corporal B 109th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Foote Howard E PVT 10th COTC, Camp Lee 11-Oct-1918
Forater Harold R. Corporal C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Forbes Jerry Sergeant C.A.C. Headquarters Battalion, G.H.Q. 30-Jul-1918
Ford Charles J. Mec. I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Ford Christopher S. Private B 7th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Ford Eugene M. Private 1st class 452nd Truck Company Engineers Motor Truck Section 13-Nov-1918
Ford George Sergeant Battery B 305th Field Artillery 7-Feb-1919
Ford George S PVT D 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Ford James J. Private B 61st Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Ford James V. Private B 106th M. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Ford Jervis L. Private Battery A 5th Dev. Battalion, Field Artillery Replacement Draft, Camp Jackson 12-Oct-1918
Ford Phillip Private E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Ford Dennis J. Private M. G. 47th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ford Robert Mec. M. G. 369th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fordham Oltas C PVT 157th Dep Brig 26-Jan-1918
Forentha Alphonso Private A 108th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Forero Gonzalo Private D [23rd Infantry ] 8-Jun-1918
Forgette William L Pvt Co H 59th Pion Inf 2-Oct-1918
Forkish Samuel Private Casual [Engineers] 3-Oct-1918
Forlini Nicholas G. Private A 315th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Forma Charles Louis Private First Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Forman George L. Jr. Private Battery A 305th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Forman Harry Private E 307th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Forman Horace B. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 3rd Aviation Instruction Center 14-Sep-1918
Forman Samuel W. Private M. G. 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Formato Carmine PVT A 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Fornach Richard Frank 67th Co 4-Oct-1918
Forster Frederick A. 2nd Lieutenant 5-Oct-1917
Forster Linn H 1LT 148th Aero Sqdn 2-Sep-1918
Forster Michael J Cpl 498 Aero Sq 6-Oct-1918
Forte Salvatore Sergeant A 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fortman Elmer Private Battery F 16th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1918
Fortner Sidney Private Battery F 105th Field Artillery 27-Nov-1918
Fortunato Cherobino Private Headquarters Company 1st Pioneer Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Fortunato Umberto Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Foss Henry E. Private E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Foss John A. Private M. G. 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Foster Clarence Private F 2nd Pioneer Infantry 8-Feb-1919
Foster Edwin H. Lieutenant 23-Feb-1919
Foster Edwin V. Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Mar-1921
Foster Ewilliam J Sgt 1st cl Co B 218th F Sig Bn 17-Oct-1918
Foster Hamilton K. Captain A 26th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Foster Harry L. Cook Quartermaster Corps, Pack Tn 11 10-May-1917
Foster Henry A. Private M 305th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Foster John Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Foster Leonard Pvt Co D 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Foster Robert A. Private D 165th Infantry 28-Jun-1918
Fowler Charles A. Jr. Captain Company M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Fowler Leslie D. Private First Class A 108th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Fox Arthur Private D 22nd Infantry 18-Jan-1919
Fox Charles H. Private Company F 165th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Fox Charles Wesley Fireman 3rd Class 14-Feb-1918
Fox Frank Private A 315th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Fox George Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Fox Howard PVT 153rd Dep Brig 29-Sep-1918
Fox John A Pvt Co G 3d Bn 21st Engrs 8-Oct-1918
Fox Kenneth Albert Smn 2d cl USNRF 6-Oct-1918
Fox Martin B Cpl Btry D 310th FA 29-Oct-1918
Fox Patrick Wagoner Supply 307th Infantry 14-Feb-1919
Fox Patrick E. Private First Class D 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Fox Raymond 1st LT 1st Aero Sg 1-Oct-1918
Foyle William Private A 105th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Fradette Arthur 158th Company 5-Oct-1918
Fraley Guy Barstow Chief Quartermaster 12-Aug-1918
Frame Howard Private Company E 307th Ammunition Train 15-Feb-1918
Francavillo Nicholas Corporal A 308th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
France Ferdinand J. Quartermaster, 3rd class 23-Sep-1918
France Howard J. 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 24-Apr-1918
France Lester H. Private 53rd Dep Brig 18-Oct-1918
Francis Norris Private L 369th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Francis Ralph W. Corporal Company F 302nd Supply Train 12-Feb-1919
Francis William J. Private M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Franclemont Edward L 2LT ASA 17-Dec-1918
Franey John CPL G 30th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Franics (Francis?) Wesley PVT Hdqrs 310th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Frank Emil A. Private A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Frank Arthur H. Private H 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Frank Carl Private 3rd 1st Battalion, 152nd Dep. Brigade 1-Nov-1918
Frank Edwin Lewis Private B 7th Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Frank George W. Corporal D 501st Engineers 26-Oct-1918
Frank Harry Private First Class Aux. Rmt. Dep 303 14-Mar-1918
Frank Joseph Private 1st 18th Infantry 28-Apr-1918
Frank Louis A Cpl Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Frank Myles A. Ensign 22-Oct-1918
Frank William Private I 29th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Frank Joseph P. Corporal M.D. Emb. Hosp. 27-Sep-1918
Franke Victor C Wag Co A 102d Engrs 18-Oct-1918
Frankel John S. Private Battery C 81st Field Artillery 28-Nov-1917
Franken Leo L. Private Students Army Tng Corps 3-Oct-1918
Frankenberg William H., Jr. Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Frankenstein Elmer H PFC Btry D, 335th FA 4-Dec-1918
Franklin Albert L PVT 20th Deport Serv Co Corps 11-Jun-1919
Franklin Ben Private San. Det. 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Franklin Benjamin Jr. Private Company F Students United States. Army Training Corps 14-Oct-1918
Franklin Spencer Captain M.C. 21-Jul-1918
Franklin Wayne G Pvt 1st cl Co A 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Frantzman Eugene L. [H.S.] Battery B 17th Field Artillery 15-Feb-1919
Franz Frederick O. Boatswains Mate, 2nd class U.S.N. 30-May-1918
Fraquell Louis Private D 9th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Frarey Walter W. Private First Class B 108th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Frascati Giovanni Private First Class M 307th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Fraschella Paul Pvt Co 16 Cp Wheeler GA 4-Nov-1918
Fraser Stuart Pvt Co D 302d Engrs 11-Sep-1918
Frasier Julius Private H 166th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Frawley Arthur L. Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Frawley John J. Sergeant 7th Service 5-May-1919
Frawuell Louis Private D 9th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Frazec Edna M. Landsman for Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 22-Oct-1918
Frazec William P. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 7-Feb-1920
Frazer Homer Campbell Quantico, VA 16-Feb-1918
Frazer Jesse C Cpl Co A 306th F Sig Bn
Frazier Bernard J Pvt SATC USA 20-Jan-1918
Frazier George H. Private Company G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Frazoli Rocco Pvt Co A 310th Inf 22-Sep-1918
Fredenburg Clarence K. Repl Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Frederick Cecil Private 326th Aero Squadron 21-Dec-1918
Frederick William Private First Class H 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Fredericks Cornelius C. Private First Class M 6th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Fredericks Harry R. Mechanic 1st class Company C 302nd Field Battallion, Signal Corps 1-Nov-1918
Frederickson Harold V. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Frederico Frank Private M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Fredricksen Louis W. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 11-Jun-1917
Freed Edward B. Private First Class R. A. 30-Jul-1918
Freedman Arthur Pvt Co D 74th Inf NYNG 14-May-1917
Freedman Isaac N. Sergeant M. G. 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Freel Walter Private 39th 10th Battalion 152nd Dep Brigade 31-May-1918
Freeland Marion O. Corporal Company K 108th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Freeman Charles H. Private A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Freeman Clare L. 84th Company 6th Regiment 9-Oct-1918
Freeman Clifford E PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Freeman David PFC Supply 326th Infantry 23-Dec-1918
Freeman Harold J Pvt Co L 108th Inf 22-Nov-1918
Freeman John P. Private C 102nd Engineers 30-Sep-1918
Freer Milton Glenn L 13th Regiment 25-Sep-1918
Freiberg Hyman H. 2nd Lieutenant E 131st Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Freid Bernard Private G 18th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Freise Frederick Private First Class A.S.S.E.R.C.
French George H. Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
French James C Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 17-Oct-1918
French John M. Private First Class [Medical Detachment] 11-Oct-1918
French Ralph W. Firemen, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Oct-1918
French Robert C Cpl Co A 1st Bn CWS Edgewd Ars 7-Oct-1918
French Ulysses Grant Seaman 2nd Class 27-Mar-1918
French Walter W. Private Company B 106th Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Frengs Alphonso Private B 308th M. G. Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Frerichs Ferdinand Private First Class B 106th M. G. Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Frey Albert W. Private A 327th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Frey Frederick N Pvt 1st cl Hosp Co No 106 30-Oct-1918
Frey Harry C. Corporal Battery C 304th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Frick George Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 109th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Friedberg Harry Band Sergeant Headquarters 37th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Friedel Michael Private M 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Friedel William P. Private [1] Sept. Auto Repl Draft 11-Dec-1918
Friedlander Albert G. Corporal B 49th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Friedlander Clarence E. Corporal C 621st F. Signal Battalion 24-Nov-1918
Friedlander Daniel Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Friedlander Franz O. Private First Class A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Friedman Abraham Sergeant I 39th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Friedman Irving Harry Private B 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Friedman Morris Private Headquarters 105th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Friedman William Sergeant E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Friedner Herman Private A 327th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Friel Joseph Private A 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Friend Winfield S. Private Battery D 1st Field Artillery 23-Jun-1918
Frisbie Earl T Pvt Co I 312th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Fritsch Aloysius Emil Landsman for Mch Mate Avia, USNRF 12-Feb-1919
Fritz Adolph John Private First Class Headquarters 51st Pioneers Infantry 16-Feb-1919
Fritz Carl W. Private Company D 60th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Fritz Michael Pvt MD 77th FA 23-Jun-1919
Frohling Frederick W PVT A 72nd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Fromm Henry Horsehoer 6th Engineers 11-Jun-1919
Fromm John P PFC E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fronczak Frank Pvt Co M 310th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Front Michael Private G 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Frost Benjamin Private E 308th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Frost James A., Jr. 1st Lieutenant 26-Sep-1918
Frost John DuBois Sergeant Headquarters Det. T. C. 12-Jun-1919
Frown Aden 17th 5th Regiment 9-Jun-1918
Frozza Pasquale Corporal Company L 47th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Fruchtman Harry Musician 2nd Class Headquarters 305th Infantry 9-Feb-1919
Fruhauf John A. Private 302nd Aux. Remt. Depot Quartermaster Corps 24-Oct-1918
Fry Grant PVT G 9th Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Frye Abram H. Av. Sec. Sig. Ros. C attached 182nd Aero Squadron 9-Jul-1918
Fubri ? James R. Private F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fuch Abraham Private H 116th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Fuchs Walter Sergeant L [307th Infantry] 14-Sep-1918
Fueglin Frank Private First Class A 325th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Fuery Leo Michael Fireman 3rd Class 7-Oct-1918
Fuge Edward W. 2nd Lieutenant A 119th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Fugelsang Ralph J. Private H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fuhrman Paul C. Corporal B 9th M. G. Battalion 8-Nov-1918
Fulcher Joseph Private G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Fullem Thomas L. Private Company A 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Fuller Bert S. Private M.G. 105th Infantry 2-May-1918
Fuller Charles B Pvt 28th Co 3 AM Trk Dep Tng Corp 1-Nov-1918
Fuller Frank M. Electrician, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Apr-1920
Fuller Glenn A SGT C 60th Infantry 19-Jan-1919
Fuller Harry J. Private Company A 355th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Fuller William H. 1st Lieutenant Company F 105th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Fulmer Clifford John CPL 67th 6-Jun-1918
Fulton Harold C. Chief Gunners Mate U.S.N.R.F. 14-Oct-1918
Fulton Russell G Pvt 1st cl Co E 111th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Fumar Sam Private 122nd, M.G. School M.G.T.C. 6-Dec-1918
Funatelli [Acnille] Private G 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Funch Raymond Vincent Engineman, 2nd Class 28-Apr-1919
Funds Andres Private Sept. Aut. Repl Draft 1-Oct-1918
Fuquay Joseph D 1st Sergeant US Mil Aeronautics 7-Jan-1919
Furman Wallace D Pvt Co ,I 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Fursman Edgar L. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 54th Pioneer Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Furstenberg Carl Leighton Mech Mate, 1st Class Avia, USN 7-Mar-1919
Fusco John Private A 312th Infantry 8-Jan-1919
Fusco Luigi Private 6, Sept. Auto Repl. Draft 17-Oct-1918
Fyans Hugh C Pvt Co B 307th MP 16-Jan-1918
Gaab Charles Private Battery C 305th Field Artillery 10-Sep-1918
Gabay Arthur J. Storekeeper, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 24-Feb-1919
Gachinsky Adam PVT Hdqrs 310th Infantry 1-Jan-1918
Gadawaski Walenty Pvt 1st cl Co H 326th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Gaden Alexander C. Barracks Detail Norfolk, VA 24-Mar-1918
Gadoua Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co B 105th Inf 24-Sep-1918
Gaedeke Benjamin F. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Gaffney Christopher Private Supply 53rd Pioneers Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gaffney James C. Private First Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gaffney James H Emgrmn 2d cl USNRF 24-Nov-1918
Gaffney John Private First Class L 307th Infantry 2-Dec-1918
Gaffney Thomas Private Supply 53rd Pioneers Infantry 31-May-1918
Gage Glen Arbor Semn 2d cl USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Gagliano Charles R. Private I 115th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gahan Charles L. Private 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 14-Oct-1918
Gahde John J. Hospital Apprentice, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 11-Oct-1918
Gaillard Oscar Corporal 107th Amb 107th, 102nd Sn. Tn. 28-Sep-1918
Gain Thomas E. Seaman, 2nd class 10-Oct-1918
Gainer Austin E. Machinist Mate, 1st class U.S.N. 30-Oct-1918
Galante Raffael Private I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Galbraith James S. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 7-Apr-1919
Gale Harold F SGT L 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Galgano Anthony Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Galivan James C Pvt 305th MG Bn 29-Sep-1918
Gallagher Bryan L. Private I 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Gallagher Charles H. Captain Med. Res. Corps 28-Aug-1918
Gallagher Francis M. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N. 10-May-1918
Gallagher Frank Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Gallagher George Corporal L 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gallagher James A., Jr. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 6-Oct-1918
Gallagher John Private D 329th M. G. Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Gallagher John J. Private First Class Headquarters 312th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gallagher John Thomas Corporal H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Gallagher Patrick J. Private 1st class Company M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Gallagher Thomas F. Corporal Company D 11th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Gallagher Thomas M. Private L 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gallagher Walter V Lt Colonel General Staff 35th Division 21-Oct-1918
Gallagher William Pvt Co C 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Galligan Frank T. Boatswain's Mate, 2nd class 17-Dec-1918
Gallinger John L PFC C 308th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Gallipeau PVT D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Gallo Anthony A. Private I 313th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Gallob Hyman Private First Class B 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gallon David Private First Class Headquarters 106th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Gallone Lorenzo Private First Class F 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Galloway Brandt O. Wagoner Company A 3d Am. Tn. 29-Oct-1918
Galloway Judson P 1st Lt Inf, R C Attached Co E, 23d Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Galt Alexander Pvt Co C 307th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Galtieri Francisco PVT B 4th Engineers 5-Aug-1918
Galusha Ivan H. Drummer Fort Lyon, CO 3-Dec-1918
Galvin Daniel E. Private First Class M 305th Infantry, 77th Division 24-Sep-1918
Galvin George F. Private First Class E 102nd Am. Tn. 1-Apr-1919
Galvin Joseph Anthony Private D 308th MG Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Galvin Michael Private First Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Galway Thomas Francis Corporal A 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gambaruto John Private First Class F 9th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Gamble Celestino Private A 11th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Gambounis Emmanuel Pvt Co C Co C 131st Inf 18-Oct-1918
Gampanz Michael PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gampp Raymond E Cpl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Gangne George E. J. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ganier John M CPL E 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Ganim Joseph Ablin Private G 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gannon Howard Jason Smn 2d cl USNRF 23-Apr-1919
Gannon Hugh Private F 308th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Gannon Joseph A. Private First Class M 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Gannon Robert Private L 320th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gantt Charles Private 1st class Medical Dept. 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Ganung Le Roy W. Corporal Company M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gapsa Stefan Private Company C 325th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Garbaczewski Walter Private C 109th M.G. Battalion 8-Nov-1918
Garbaden Hugo Corporal B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Garcia Joseph Private D 7th Infantry 27-Apr-1917
Gard Edwin S. Jr. 1st Lieutenant L 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Gardella Frank Jr. Sergeant M.G. 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Gardella John Private Supply 107th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Gardiner Frank Sergeant K 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Gardiner Sydney H. First Sergeant A 3rd Anti Aircraft M. G. Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Gardinier Roy Daniel Mech Co C 7th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Gardner Alexander M. Private San. Det. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gardner Alfred W. 1st Lieutenant E 205th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Gardner Earl R. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gardner John L. Private G 26th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Gardner Paul A. Private First Class L 306th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Gardner William H., Jr. Private Company D 5th Machine Gun Battalion 28-Jun-1918
Gareana Frank Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Garguilo Charles P. Private E 111th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Garigali Concetto Private Company H 312th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Garity Joseph Bernard, Jr 78th 6th Regiment 16-Sep-1918
Garland Jack Private First Class 1 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Garland Richard Private Veterans Hospital No. 16 Camp Lee VA 17-Oct-1918
Garling Walter A. Private A 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Garner Robert Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Garnsey Arlo E. 2nd Lieutenant Casual Air Service 11-Oct-1918
Garnsey Cyrus 3rd 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 7th Field Artillery 30-Sep-1918
Garrett Frank M. Private K 307th Infantry 20-Dec-1918
Garrett Taylor P Pvt 35th Co Trans Corps 15th GD 15-Jul-1918
Garrison Edwin M PVT 61st M'n Tg. Dept. M.G. Tg. Cen'r, Camp Hancock 18-Oct-1918
Garrison Frederick A Pvt Co M 107th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Garrison Robert F. Private 1st class Company B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Garrison William C. Hospital Apprentice, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Jan-1919
Garritt George W. Private Company B 207th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Garrity John B. J. Private C 325th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Garrity John J. Private Battery D 303rd Field Artillery 28-Oct-1918
Garrity William L. Private 24th Company 6th Training Battalion, 151st Depot Brigade 17-Mar-1918
Garry Thomas Private Company A 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Garsau Carl E. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Garthright John R. Private M 307th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gartner Arthur Paul PFC K 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Garton Luke Mech. D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Garufi Giovanni Private Company D 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Garus Stephen Cpl Co I 305th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Garvey Daniel S. Sergeant C 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Garvey Edward Joeph 84th Co 19-Jul-1918
Garvey Edward Vincent Corporal I 51st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gaskell Ellsworth F. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 20-Nov-1918
Gaskell Harold Harper Private A N.Y. Infantry (107th Infantry ) 29-Sep-1918
Gasse Morris Private 157th Depot Brigade 5-Oct-1918
Gassert Howell A Attached 5th Regiment 16-May-1918
Gates Gordon D. Sergeant First Class Air Service Flying Det., Souther Field GA. 17-Jul-1919
Gates James J. Private Quartermaster Corps, Washington D.C. 7-Dec-1918
Gates Kenneth E. Private D 1st Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Gates Pigram Private B 15th Infantry N. Y. N.G. 29-Sep-1917
Gatto Alfredo Private 13th Serv Sig. C 8-Dec-1918
Gaudio Raffaelo Private C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gauland Anthony Private Bakery, 422 Bush Terminal , Brooklyn, N.Y. 12-Nov-1918
Gaus Charles F. Seaman U.S.N. 5-Nov-1917
Gauthier James Private K 165th Infantry 31-Dec-1918
Gautier E. Private 30th Aero. Squadron 27-Sep-1918
Gavaghan John Sergeant K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gavalas Leonidas I 49th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gavigan William J. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Gavin George Michael Private A 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Gavin John Private L 109th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Gavin John Private 19th 1st A. S. M. Regiment 8-Feb-1919
Gavin Lawrence P. Private First Class K 165th Infantry 29-Mar-1918
Gavin William Phillip Smn 2d cl USNRF 22-Oct-1918
Gavin William W. Private Battery E 308th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1919
Gaylord Walter Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gaynor Frank Sergeant E 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Gaynor Thomas E. Private B 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gazzola John Sergeant D 306th Infantry 12-Apr-1919
Gearity Patrick Private Recruit Company G.S.I., Ft. Slocum, NY 23-Feb-1918
Gearon John D. Private 33rd Company 8th Regiment, coast Artillery Corps 1-Nov-1917
Geary Charles A. Private Company C 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Geary Joseph J. Private Company I 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Geary William H., Jr. Private, 1st class Company I 52nd Pioneer Infantry 2-Apr-1919
Gebert Charles J, Jr PVT Overseas Gas 410 6-Oct-1918
Gebhard Joseph A Pvt MG Co 311th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Geddes Percy A. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 14-Feb-1919
Gedney Irving Private Headquarters Company 348th Infantry 22-Feb-1919
Gee Joseph T Pvt Co M 311th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Geer Connie F. Corporal Battery D 305th Field Artillery 16-Aug-1918
Gegenheimer Philip Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gehloa George W. Private Company B 307th Military Police 3-Jun-1918
Gehm Charles D. Private C 147th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gehm Harry L. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 2-Apr-1918
Gehrig Anton H. Private Motor Truck Company 513 Camp Mills 1-Feb-1919
Gehrig Edmund Ensign 26-Feb-1918
Gehrsitz Augustine F. Corporal Company A 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Gehrsitz Fred C. Corporal Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Geidel Christian F. Private, 1st class Company B 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Geier Harvey H Sgt Hq Co 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Geiger George P PVT C 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Geiger Joseph J. Sergeant, 1st class Company A 2nd Engineers 1-Jul-1918
Geiselhart Charles A Sgt Co B 309th Inf 11-Nov-1918
Geiser Joseph O Wag Hq 102d Engrs 19-Feb-1919
Geisonhof Charles Pvt Co M 308th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Gelinas Donat Private, 1st class Company H 359th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gellett Ernest Private 5th Company Coast Artillery Corps 8-Apr-1918
Gelonek Albert H Pvt co A 59th Inf 23-Jul-1918
Gendron Arthur J PVT D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Gensbauer Charles A. Private Company M 308th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Genter Elmer Private B 111th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Gentle David W. Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Geoghan John J. Corporal Troop D 13th Cavalry 9-Apr-1917
George Frank Quartermaster, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 17-Dec-1918
George John F. Corporal Company K 48th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
George Michael Private 33rd Field Artillery Brigade 11-Oct-1918
George Peter Pvt Co B 148th Inf 1-Nov-1918
George Tony E PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Georger Arthur M Pvt 1st cl Co C 302d Engrs 6-Sep-1918
Geraci Ignatz Private Company F 115th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Gerard Frank Private Company B 501st Engineers 20-Oct-1918
Gerbino Paul Private Company B 317th Machine Gun Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Gerda James Private Company H 53rd Pioneer Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gerecitano Pietro Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Geren Bernard F. Ship's Writer 20-Dec-1918
Gergely John A., Jr. Private Company G 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Gerger Henry F. Private G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gerken Clarence J. Chief Machinst Mate NY U.S.N.R.F. 30-Mar-1918
Gerloff Frederick Private Machine Gun Train 6th Cavalry 1-Dec-1918
Germain Charles E. Private Company A 7th Engineers 17-Aug-1918
German John Z Pvt 155th Dep Bde 4-Oct-1918
German Sam Private Company I 38th Infantry 10-Apr-1918
German William H., Jr. Private Company M 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Germanuk Joseph Private 1st class Company A 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Germer George Cook Construction Company Air Service Signal corps 17-Oct-1918
Gernand Charles A. Private Company H 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gerner Henry J. Private Headquarters Company L 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Gernold August James Pvt Co K 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Gerow Chadwick Supply Sergeant B 105th US Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gerrested William R. Private Company D 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gerritson Lee A Pvt 1st cl Co K 6th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Gersch George Private Company H 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gerschel George Private Battery B 319th field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Gerson Raoul Private Company B 26th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gerstein Louis private Company E 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Gertman Sam Private Company L 4th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gerwin Theodore P. Chief Electrician, general U.S.N. 6-Apr-1919
Gesinski Charles A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Getman Elias E. Private Company M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Getman Harry Private Battery A 20th Battalion Field Artillery Repl. Draft, Camp Taylor Ky. 7-Oct-1918
Getman James E 2nd Lt H 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Geyer Philip Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Ghihliono Victor Private Company C 60th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gialanella Amedee R. Private, 1st class Company K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Giallelle John Pvt DMD Base Hosp Cp Dix NJ 23-Sep-1918
Gianfraneceshi John nP Pvt SATC U of Buffalo 27-Oct-1918
Giano Michael Private 314th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Giarusso Giovanni PVT A 7th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Gibbons James A., Jr. Chief Machinst Mate U.S.N.R.F. 8-Apr-1919
Gibbons James Joseph Sgt 45th Co 5th Regt USMC 6-Jun-1918
Gibbs Harold A. 1st Lieutenant Company B 311th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Gibbs Darwin Private Company M 18th Battalion, Syracuse, NY (unassigned) 4-Oct-1918
Gibbs Frank L. Private Company K Development Battalion 3 10-Oct-1918
Gibbs Fred PVT Btry D, 28th Arty CAC 5-Oct-1918
Gibbs Nelson A. Ship's fitter 2nd class 28-Apr-1918
Gibney John L. Aviation Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Oct-1918
Gibson George D. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 25-Oct-1918
Gibson Gilbert Sage Pvt Co B 306th F Sig Bn 19-Dec-1917
Gibson Harry Private Company C 11th Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Gibson Henry F A 303rd Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Gibson James H., Jr. Corporal Company L 105th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Gibson Joseph Private Company I 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Gibson Roscoe C Pvt M Trk Co 532d M Sup Tn 5-Jan-1919
Gibson Wallace W PVT M 60th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gibson William Telford Machinist Mate 1st Class 22-Dec-1918
Giehl John M. Private 47th 12th T. Bn., 153d Dep Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Gies Walter E Sgt 311th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Giesecki Edgar W. Chauffeur Company B 2nd Balloon Squadron 20-Jan-1919
Giessing Charles P. Private Camp Headquarters Camp Dix, NJ 3-Oct-1918
Gifford Akins P Pvt Co E 23d Inf 2-May-1918
Gifford Leroy S I 59th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gigante Frank F Pvt Co D 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Giglio Joseph V. Sergeant 18th Utilities Detachment 9 New York City 20-Mar-1919
Gigliotti Joseph PVT 3rd Dev Bn, Camp Upton, NY 13-May-1919
Gilbert Alexander Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 28-Sep-1918
Gilbert Edward PVT I 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Gilbert George E. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 1-Jan-1918
Gilbert Louis H. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Gilcher Jacob O. Mechanic Commpany C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gilday Frank Private Headquarters Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gilder Wilfred Private Company C 9th Machine Gun battalion 23-Jul-1918
Giles James Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Giles Raymond E. Corporal Company B 327th Battalion, 311 Center T.C. 28-Aug-1918
Giligan James Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 13-Sep-1917
Gilkey Elmer PFC L 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gill Arthur F Pvt Co I 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Gill Conliffe Chief Mechanic Battery F 14th Field Artillery 26-Mar-1918
Gill Emory O Corporal M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gill Harry D. Major Veterinary Corps 3-Oct-1918
Gill James Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 15-Oct-1918
Gill Raymond E. Sergeant Company D 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Gill Robert S. Captain Cassion Company K 18th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Gillam Walter E. Captain Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Sep-1918
Gillbeidge Patrick Joseph Sgt Co K 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Gillen Frank E. Private Company C 11th Field Artillery 4-Jan-1919
Gillen William J. Sergeant C I. P., Custom House Bldg., New York City 14-Jan-1919
Gilleran Patrick J. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Gillespie Charles J. Private 311th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Gillespie Eugene F. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 30-Sep-1918
Gillette John Bruce Pvt Co D 5th Engrs Tng Regt 27-Oct-1918
Gillick James P. Corporal Company I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gilligan Charles Corporal Company A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gilligan Edward Private 102nd Sanitary Train 19-Oct-1918
Gilligan James F. Private, 1st class Company B 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Gillin John Corporal Company D 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Gillman Samuel Sergeant Battery C 328th Field Artillery 19-Mar-1918
Gillman Walter E. Private Machine Gun Company 18th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Gilluly John W. Private, 1st class Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Gilman George O. Private Headquarters Eastern Department, Governor's Island, NY 22-Oct-1918
Gilmore John J SGT Btry E, 16th FA 12-Sep-1918
Gilmore Joseph A. Private Troop I 3rd Cavalry 24-Feb-1918
Gilmore William S. Private Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gilmour George Private B 347th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Gilroy Michael Corporal Company D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Gilson Proctor C 1st Lt K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Gilway William F. Private 23rd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Gimenez Julius Private 8th company 152nd Depot Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Ging Maurice F. Private Company K 315th Infantry 1-Jan-1919
Gingold Isador Private Company F 58th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Ginsberg Barney Private Company L 23rd Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Ginsberg Harry Pvt Syracuse ret Cp 1-Oct-1918
Gioio Francisco Private Company K 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Girard Paul Pvt Co I 105th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Girards Stephen Private Company C 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Girdusky George Private First Class F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Girolamo Martino Private D 16th Infantry 12-May-1918
Gistedt Victor A. Private Air Service supply Depot, Clichy, France 13-Nov-1918
Gitchell Edward B. Captain Ordnance 18-Nov-1918
Given Joseph Private Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Gladd David E. Private, 1st class Company C 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gladding Edwin G Private Company C 124th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gladle Glenn Wm PVT B 328th Infantry 4-Dec-1917
Gladstone Harold M. Private Company M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Glass Carl J Wagoner C 102nd Am Tn 15-Sep-1918
Glass William Private 4th Provisional company Automatic Replacement Draft, Camp Hancock 1-Oct-1918
Glassheim Charles Private Company B 308th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Glassor Fred C. Private Company C 105th Machine Gun Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Glatthaar Arthur Private Company E 325th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Glavin Edward J Pvt Co D 146th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Glazier Julius Private 1st class Medical Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Upton, NY
Gleason arthur H. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 19-Oct-1918
Gleason Donald WQ Pbvt Cadet Det 14-Feb-1918
Gleason James Private Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gleason John E. Corporal Machine Gun Company 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry 5-Jul-1918
Gleason Raymond T PVT A 326th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gleeson Michael J. Private Conmpnay I 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Glennon John Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N. 26-Feb-1918
Glenzel Carl A PVT M 60th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Glickman Morris Corporal Company H 50th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Glisman Philip Private Company H 105th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Glor Lester L. Private Company M 307th Infantry 12-May-1918
Glover Edmund P. 2nd Lieutenant I.R.C., attached to Company F 167th Infantry 11-Apr-1918
Glover Graham F. Seaman 30-Jan-1919
Glover Harry L. 55th Company 5th Regiment 7-Jul-1918
Glover John Seaman U.S.N. 25-Sep-1918
Gluck Frederick Private, 1st class Company E 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Glueck Charles M. Private 53rd Depot Brigade Died of lobar pneumonia
Glynn William Private 1st class Company B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Gobey Nathan Sergeant Company B 9th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gobhardt George J. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Godduhn Arnold W. Coxswain U.S.N. 24-Sep-1918
Godinsky Harry Corporal Company G 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Godman Charles H. Private, 1st class Company G 167th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Goebel William Private 1st class Company K 208th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Goehring Edward Sergeant Bakery 383 19-Feb-1919
Goerse Frank Sergeant Company A 305th Machine Gun Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Goerz Frederic C. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 26-Oct-1918
Goesel Charles G. Sergeant 1st class Utilities Detachment Quartermaster Corps 10-Dec-1918
Goetz Charles C. Corporal Company A 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Goetz George G. Private, 1st class Headquarters detachment 306th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Goetz Louis Chief Gunners Mate 17-Apr-1918
Goff William J. Private 70th company 17th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 29-Sep-1918
Gogliolo Vincent Private Company C 5th Machine gun Battalion 5-Oct-1918
Gohl William R Pvt 1st cl Co A 305th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Goho Daniel J. L 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Golba Walter PFC L 30th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Gold Isaac Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Gold Jacob O. Private Company D 308th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Goldberg David 82d 6th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Goldberg Emanuel Corporal 301st T. M. Battery 21-Sep-1918
Goldberg Harry Sergeant Company A 307th Ammunition Train 26-Aug-1918
Goldberg Isaac Corporal Company I 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Goldberg Israel Private, 1st class Company L 47th Infantry 28-Oct-1917
Goldberg Jacob S. Private 2-Feb-1919
Goldberg Louis Private Company E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goldberg Milton H. Private 6th Sanitation Train F. Hospital 20 20-Sep-1918
Goldberg Philip Private 152nd Depot Brigade 18-May-1918
Goldberg Sam Private Company C 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Goldberg Samuel H. Private Company K 308th Infantry 3-Jan-1918
Golden Clarence R Pvt Co L 312th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Golden Harry Corporal Supply Company 307th Infantry 29-May-1918
Golden William Private Company F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Golder Smith E. Private 82nd Company 20th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syarcause, NY 30-Sep-1918
Goldfarb Harry Private, 1st class Company L 306th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Goldie Harry D Pvt Co B 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Goldklang Jack D. Landsman Electrician U.S.N.R.F. 9-Oct-1918
Goldklang Max Private Company C 305th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Goldman Bennie Private Company B 30th Infantry 12-Jul-1918
Goldman George G. Supply Sergeant Company L 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Goldman Jacob Private Company D 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Goldman Philip J. Quartermaster, 2nd class Aviation, Fleet-Class 1-B 7-Jul-1918
Goldner Jacob Corporal Company A 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Goldring David Pvt 1st cl Co M 7th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Goldschmidt Robert F. Private 8th Observation Battery Field Artillery Corps Observer Training School, Camp Taylor, KY 15-Oct-1918
Goldsmith Richard R. Corporal Company B 107th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Goldstane Morris Chief Quartermaster U.S.N.R.F. 28-Apr-1919
Goldstein Hyman Private Company B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Goldstein Julius Sergeant Company E 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Goldstein Nathan Private Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Goldstein Nathan Apprentice Seaman 23-Sep-1918
Goldstein Philip Private Company K 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Goldstein robert Private Headquarters Company 53rd Infantry 30-Nov-1917
Goldstein Robert Electrician, 1st class, radio U.S.N. 14-Apr-1919
Goldstoff Jacob B. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Oct-1918
Goldthorpe James E. Private E 165th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Goldthorpe Reginald A Pvt 1st cl 32d co 20th Engrs 20-Dec-1918
Goldwater Samuel B. U.S.N. 13-Sep-1918
Goldwater Solomon Private Company B 11th Engineers 30-Nov-1917
Golightly Pervers Private Company E 311th Pioneer Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Golinske Michael Private, 1st class Company C 165th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Goll Marshall M. Private, 1st class 5th Company 102nd Supply Train 1-Dec-1917
Gollhardt Henry J. Private Company F 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Golob Nathan Private Company F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Golos Phillip Private I 311th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Golounik Brionislaw Pvt 153d Dep Bde 8-Oct-1918
Golsmith William H. Private 24th Company 6th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Gombert Harvey Private Company F 307th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Goncavskas Mikolas Pvt Co I 312th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Gonnollo Guillo Private Company K 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Good Chasie M Pvt Co B 309th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Goodale George F. Private Company I 115th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Goode Edward C Rct Gen Serv Infantry 27-Mar-1917
Goodell Lawrence 2nd Lieutenant Quarter Master Corps 4-Oct-1918
Gooden Zeb Mechanic E 312th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gooding Arthur J. Private 1st class Company C 308th Field Signal Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Goodman Henry D. Corporal Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Goodman Jacob Private Company K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Goodman Jake Private Company A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Goodman Louis Private Company M 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Goodman Samuel Private, 1st class Company M 51st Pioneer Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Goodman William Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Goodridge Lee Robert PVT Btry D, 309th FA 19-Oct-1918
Goodrowe Leon M. Corporal A 7th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Goodrows Franklin G. Private See. B.S.A.T.C. Cornell University 23-Oct-1918
Goodspeed James P. Chief Quartermaster U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Goodwin George Private Supply Company 31st Artillery 16-Nov-1918
Goodwin George W 2Lt Avn Sec Sig Res C 15-Jul-1918
Goodwin John F. Private Company F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goodwin John F. Private Company F 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Goodwin William J., Jr. Corporal Company I 48th Infantry 2-Apr-1905
Goonan Edward Corporal Company D 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Goose Morris Private Company F 3rd Infantry Replacement Regiment 5-Oct-1918
Gorczynski John J PVT E 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Gordon Benjamin Pvt Co D 60th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Gordon Charles Private 2nd Extension Battalion, Syracuse, NY Recruit Camp 7-Oct-1918
Gordon Donald S. 2nd Lieutenant 6th Regiment 24-Jul-1918
Gordon Edmund E. Corporal Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gordon Edward F. Private Company C 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Gordon Frank Private Company G 2nd Engineers 10-Nov-1918
Gordon Harold L. Private Emb. Detachment Air Service Corps 16-May-1919
Gordon Harold W. Corporal Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gordon James Private Company E 165th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Gordon John G PVT 324th, Camp Stuart, VA 20-Oct-1918
Gordon John T. Private Company M 165th Infantry 10-Aug-1917
Gordon Murray Private Machine Gun Company 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Gordon Nathan Private Company A 1st Development Battalion, 151st Depot Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Gordon Paul D
Gordon Paul D. Private Company D 102nd Engineers 24-Oct-1918
Gordon Philip Private, 1st class Company E. 6th Engineers 22-Jun-1918
Gordon Sam Private Company D 148th Machine Gun Battalion 18-Dec-1918
Gorezenski Alexander Private First Class G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Goring John M Jr Pvt Co I 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Gorman Algernon D Pvt Am U CWS Wash DCF 11-Oct-1918
Gorman Lloyd J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 23-May-1918
Gorman Louis M. Private 36th Company 9th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 9-Nov-1918
Gorman Michael T. Private Company M 102nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Gorman Thomas J. Private Company K 105th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Gorman Walter C. Wagoner Battery E 336th Field Artillery 24-Feb-1919
Gornati Asngelo Pvt Co F 345th Inf 24-Aug-1918
Gorny John Edward Smn 2d cl USNRF 28-Sep-1918
Gorozynski Joseph Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gorrow Ralph Isadore Ships' Cook, 2nd Class 20-Jan-1919
Gorsky Casimir Aloysius Co T 14-Nov-1918
Gosdek William G Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Goshen George A.B. Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goss Arthur F. Cook Company L 106th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Goss George Frank Pvt Co D 305th MG Bn 4-Nov-1918
Gosso William Pvt Co A 310th Inf 18-Sep-1918
Gostin Harry Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Goth Louis Eugene 83d Co 6th Regt USMC 6-Oct-1918
Gothart Edward J. Private 152nd Depot Brigade 2-Aug-1918
Gotowski Konstanty Pvt 2d Rct Co Gen Svc Inf 15-May-1918
Gott John Seymour Pvt Co B 325th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Gott Oswald W., Jr. Private 5th Company Recruit Camp No.4, Camp Green, NC 4-Nov-1918
Gottenick Ignatz Private Battery D 32nd field Artillery 8-Oct-1918
Gotti Albert J. Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Gottschalk Charles F Pvt 1st cl Co B 9th Amm Tn 20-Jan-1919
Gottschalk Otto C.W. Private Company D 306th Infantry 18-Feb-1919
Gough Joseph A. Private Company C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gould Charles P. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gould Herbert Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Gould LaVerne Jay Pvt 1st cl 108th Inf 30-Oct-1917
Gourlay George W. Chief Gunners Mate U.S.N. 3-Dec-1918
Govieno Aniello Private Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gower Frank Nelson 45th 1-Nov-1918
Gowing Frank Sergeant Company I 23rd Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Goyea Oscar Sgt Co F 47th Inf 12-Aug-1918
Gozwald John Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Gozzett Edward R. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 5-Nov-1917
Grabow William Corporal Supply Company 3rd Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Grabowski Fred CPL D 8th MG Bn 27-Oct-1918
Grabowski Gus K. Private B 2nd M. G. Bn. 10-Oct-1918
Grabowski John Pvt Co A 7th Inf 23-Jun-1918
Grabowski Stanislaw Private Company G 106th Ammunition Train 23-Dec-1918
Grace John M. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N. 11-Oct-1918
Grace Joseph A. Sergeant Headquarters Company 39th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Grace Theodore Nicholas App Semn USNRF 7-Oct-1918
Gracie William B Lt Colonel Quartermaster Corps 26-Oct-1919
Gracysky Daniel Private Company D 114th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gradler Andrew Pvt M Shop Trk Unit 310 8-Jul-1918
Grady James A. Private Company F 322nd Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Graf William Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 312th Inf 29-Nov-1918
Graff Peter Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 22-Jul-1918
Graham Charles T Pvt 77 Co 19 Bn Ret Cp Syr NY 16-Oct-1918
Graham Daniel J. Corporal Battery B 105th Field Artillery 30-Oct-1918
Graham Edward F. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 22-Aug-1918
Graham Floyd Private First Class G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Graham James B 1st Lt Infantry 5-Feb-1918
Graham James B. Private Company H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Graham John B. 2nd Lieutenant Attached to Company E 28th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
Graham Joseph B. Quartermaster, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 20-Aug-1918
Graham Louis A. Private 85th Company 21st battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 15-Oct-1918
Graham Percy C. Corporal Company H 38th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Graham Robert J. Sergeant Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Graham William Private 1st Company Long Island Sound Coast Artillery Corps 28-Mar-1918
Graham William S. Private, 1st class Engineer Enlisted reserve C Inactive List 11-Oct-1918
Granath Arthur W. Private, 1st class Company D 163rd Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Granberg Arthur E. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 38th Coast Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Grancavella Giovanni PVT Btry F, 101st FA 31-Jul-1918
Grandy Laertis Private First Class G 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Graner Cornelius Private Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Granneman Arthur E PFC 16-Jul-1918
Grant Duncan R. 2nd Lieutenant 143rd Aero Squadron 31-May-1918
Grant Edward L. Captain Company H 307th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Grant James Private N.G. Troop 310th Cavalry 20-Aug-1918
Grant James J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 4-May-1921
Grant Stanford M. Private Company G 369th Infantry 3-Apr-1918
Grant William H., Jr. Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Granto Antonio PVT B 49th Engrs 3-Oct-1918
Grapes Fred J. Private, 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Grasek Joseph Corporal Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Grasso Frank C. Private S.A.T.C. Union College, Schenectady, NY 4-Nov-1918
Gratz Samuel Philip PFC Btry A, 55th Arty, CAC 4-Oct-1918
Graves Charles Private 13th Company 4th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Graves Justus Wilbin USMC Parris Isl SC 30-Nov-1918
Graves Richard Nelson 64th 2nd Regiment 22-Mar-1919
Graves Roy D PFC D 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gray Archibald Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 10-Mar-1918
Gray Arnold G. Private Company E 302nd Engineers 5-Feb-1919
Gray Carl Private C 7th Infantry 12-Jan-1918
Gray Hugh Private, 1st class 309th G.F. Company QuarterMaster Corps, Philadelphia, PA 11-Apr-1919
Gray James T. Private 94th Company 23rd Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Gray John Private, 1st class Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Gray John T. Corporal Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gray Robert Corporal Company L 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gray Robert Private Headquarters detachment Signal Gas 23-Feb-1918
Gray Walter S Mech M 39th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Gray Wilbur Coxswain U.S.N.R.F. 16-Jun-1920
Gray William D. Corporal Company G 138th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Grays Hercules Private Company I 369th Infantry 11-Jul-1918
Greally Michael J. Sergeant Company G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Greaves Clive H. Private Gas company 372nd (?) 2-Oct-1918
Greb George A.B. Private, 1st class Company K 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Greco Francesco Private Company L 109th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Greco Garlando Private Company H 4th Infantry Replacement Regiment, Camp Gordon, GA 5-Oct-1918
Greco Joseph Private, 1st class Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Greco Louis Private Company G 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Greco Ralph Private, 1st class Battery A 58th Field Artillery 22-Oct-1918
Greeley James Pontoon Train 467th Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Greeley Joseph E J PVT 107th 26th Bn, Syracuse Rct Camp, NY 3-Oct-1918
Green Benjamin Ships Cook, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 26-Feb-1918
Green Benjamin F. Sergeant Company L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Green Cecil J. Private First Class 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Green Charles I Sergeant 7th Motor Mech Rgt 17-Sep-1918
Green David F 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Green Delos Pvt Co A 302d Engrs 11-Apr-1918
Green Elmer J. Machinist unknown
Green Frederick J PVT Btry F, 7th Regt, FA Repl Draft 1-Oct-1918
Green George Norman Pvt 1st cl Co F 127th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Green Harry 1LT Co B 58th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Green James Joseph Pvt Co C 106th MG Bn 31-Jul-1918
Green Louis C Private F 9th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Green Max Sergeant 17th Company Coast Artillery Corps 25-Nov-1918
Green William T. Private, 1st class Company C 5th Engineers 16-Jul-1918
Greenbaum Louis Private Company A 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Greenberg Hyman Private Company 12 Automatic Replacement Draft, Camp Gordon 6-Nov-1918
Greenberg Samuel Private Company B 115th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Greenberg Simon Electrician, 1st class U.S.N. 17-Dec-1917
Greenblatt Harry Private Company L 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Greenburg George Corporal D 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1912
Greene Calvin 2nd Lieutenant 213th Aero Squadron 22-Nov-1918
Greene Edward Vincent PFC B 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Greene Elwyn E. Cook 12th Trench Mortar Battery 28-Jan-1919
Greene Frederick T. Private First Class F 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Greene Irving Private First Class F 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Greene James F. Private A 2nd Engineers Tng Regiment 8-Oct-1918
Greene Joseph F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Greene Thos. G. Private M. G. 22nd Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Greenebaum Jacob F. Private D 307th Mech. Rep. Shop Unit 7-Oct-1918
Greener Minor Private First Class 5th Field Artillery 1-Apr-1918
Greenhalgh Harry Pvt Co A 305th Inf 18-Jan-1918
Greenhill Howard J. Private B 105th M.G. Battalion 18-Apr-1918
Greenleaf Mott Pvt Co H 308th Inf 2-Apr-1918
Greenough Ernest A Colonel Quartermaster Corps 4-Sep-1918
Greenspan Philip Private E 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Greenstein Michael Sergeant E 308th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Greenwald Charles Edward Storage Cook USN 26-Sep-1918
Greenwood Samuel A., Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Aviation Instruction Center 11-Aug-1918
Gregg Frank Mec. A 114th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Gregg Martin F. Private Casual 2 6th Division Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Gregg Nicholas A. Private G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Gregg Thomas Joseph 55th 19-Jul-1918
Gregory Edwin B CPL Quartermaster Corps MTC, 391 23-Feb-1918
Gregory Gordon C. 1st Lieutenant G 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gregory Harry R. Jr. Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Gregory Leroy D. Private Company L 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Gregory William J. Private 1st Class Compnay F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Gregowski Paul Pvt 1st cl Co E 302d Engrs 9-Sep-1918
Greiner Charles D. Private K 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Grella Angelo Private Company D 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Greller Philip Corporal D 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Grennan Thomas F. Private Battery D 307th Field Artillery 22-Feb-1919
Gresser Daniel P Pvt Co C 312th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Gressman Joseph Firmn 3d cl USNRF 19-Feb-1919
Grey Philip P. Private B 102nd F. Signal Battalion 25-Sep-1918
Gribbin James J. Private M 108th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Grier Henry Private A 369th Infantry 11-Jul-1918
Gries Edward F. Sergeant Battery D 19th Field Artillery 26-Sep-1918
Griesbach Milton Sergeant M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Griffin Edward J. Private Headquarters 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Griffin Gerald George SGT B 104th MG Bn 31-Oct-1918
Griffin John A. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 19-Jan-1919
Griffin John Lorigan Private L 4th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Griffin Joseph F. Quartermaster Sergeant SR. Gr. Headquarters 804th Stev. Battalion T.C. 17-Dec-1918
Griffin Joseph John Private San. Det. 319th Field Artillery 13-Apr-1919
Griffin Samuel H. Private Supply 811th Pioneer Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Griffith Benjamin Pvt 307th Labor Co Hq Trp United States. Army Sup Base Newark NJ 2-Aug-1918
Griffith Eugene A. Sergeant I 106th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
Griffith George H. Electrician 2nd class U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Griffith John R. Private Motor Truck Company 555th Motor Truck Corps 6-Jan-1916
Griffith Joseph M. Private C 15th M.G. Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Griffith Lewis T. Lt. Colonel B. H. 76th Med. Dept. 8-Apr-1919
Griffith Lynn H Pvt 1st cl Btry B 307th FA 7-Oct-1918
Griffiths David C. Private Headquarters Company 38th Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 12-Oct-1918
Griffiths Harold W. Corporal 4th Company 4th Regiment, A.S.M. 14-Oct-1918
Griffiths Richard H. Lt. Colonel 28-Apr-1918
Grillo Andrew Private C 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Grillo Biaggio Private B 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Grimes Fred Pvt Sup Co 57th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Grimes Michael J. Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Grimes Patrick Private First Class [I] 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Grimes Patrick J. Private First Class C 165th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Grimke Louis R. Private Headquarters 327th Battalion Tank Corps 6-Oct-1918
Grinnon Frank V. Private D 12th M. G. Battalion 19-Jul-1918
Gristmaker Raymond Pvt Co A 311th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Griswold Frederick M. Corporal M. G. 165th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Griswold William H. Apprentice Seaman 10-Jun-1917
Groat John Eller Seaman 2nd Class, U.S.N.R. F. 29-Sep-1918
Grobtuck Samuel D. Private First Class K 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Groenendaal [Adriaan] Sergeant Gen. Serv. Infantry, Ret. Off 12-Jun-1919
Groesbeck Herbert Jr. 1st Lieutenant A 309th M. G. Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Grogan Benjamin F. Private First Class K 306th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Grogan Frank Aloysius Private First Class B 316th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Grogan John L. Private Company D 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Gronbacher August G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Groosbeck Eddie F PVT 96th 23rd Bn 1-Oct-1918
Groser Leslie H. 1st Lieutenant Inv. R. C. attached to 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Gross Earl G. Private, 1st class Company I 22nd Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gross Frank Anthony Smn 2d cl USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Gross George Pvt 9th Trench Mort Bn 24-Oct-1918
Gross John M. Private First Class A 38th Engineers 14-Nov-1918
Gross John P. Corporal C 317th F. Signal Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Gross Joseph Private First Class F 26th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Gross Loros L. Ck Headquarters 27th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gross Philip C Pvt 2d Co CAC 11-Oct-1918
Gross Samuel Private First Class Headquarters 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Grosser Michael E PVT GS Infantry, 10th R Co Columbus Bks 15-Oct-1918
Grossman Irving Private Ord. Corps 28-Jul-1918
Grossman Israel Private C 109th H. G. Battalion 3-Jan-1919
Grossman Samuel Private A 11th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Grosz William H. Corporal Battery E 306th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Grote Frederick Private I 307th Infantry 3-Nov-1917
Groth Hugo G. Private 28th Ret. Gen. Serv. Infantry 3-Nov-1917
Groth William J C Pvt Co E 39th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Groulx Charles A CPL H 9th Infantry 5-Jul-1918
Grove Alvin W Pvt 1st cl Co A 328th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Grove William I Sgt Co C 307th Inf 2-Dec-1918
Grow Harvey Clarence Pvt 1st cl Co B 306th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Growe George C. Wagoner Supply Company 307th Infantry 27-Feb-1918
Gruner Albert Private A 18th Infantry 30-Mar-1919
Gryp Andre PVT C 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gualtieri Frank G PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Guarini Victor Private Battery E 105th Field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Guarino Antonio Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Guarino Frank Private 154th Dep. Brigade 10-Oct-1918
Gudebrod Frederick C. Jr. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gudinas John PVT L 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Guenther Christian Private 2nd Company Provisional Ordnance Regiment Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Guenthner Robert Durkee Corporal A 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Guerra Juan Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Guest Frank Joseph Smn 2d cl USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Guggenheimer Edgar M. Private M 327th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Guglielmi Nazzarno Private H 124th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Guglielmo Joseph Private G 327th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Gugliero James J. Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Gugliolimino Sebastian Pvt 157th Dep Brig 4-Feb-1918
Gugliotta Frank Private Battery D 319th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Guichenuy Henry Private First Class A 325th Infantry 2-May-1919
Guida Frank Private First Class Headquarters 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Guile Arthur W PVT K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Guilefuss Harry R. Private First Class B 1st Battalion, 30th Engineers 30-Jul-1918
Guilfoyle Joseph M. Sergeant Wagon 304th A. E. F 15-Oct-1918
Guilifuss Clarence F PVT D 2nd Bn, 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Guillaume Alonzo H PVT Hq 77th Div, NA 12-Oct-1918
Guillod Frank Leo SGT Repl Bn 11-Jun-1918
Guiney Duncan Q. Private Company L 107th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Guinto Salvatore Private K 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Guiry Robert A. Private Rep. Unit 311th M. T. C 3-Dec-1918
Guiterman H. Rosenwald Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
Gujil Quirico G. U.S.N. 18-Mar-1918
Guldy Augustus J. Private L 310th Infantry 15-Nov-1917
Gulhksen Harry Private D 310th Infantry 1-Jan-1919
Gully Frederick C. Private Company F 310th Infantry 23-Feb-1919
Gully Joseph Private K 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Gunderman George C., Jr. Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 27-Aug-1918
Gunderson Charles G. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 17-Apr-1918
Gundlach Henry W. 2nd Lieutenant L 111th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Gunechion John J. Sergeant First Class 104th Ord Dept. 9-Nov-1918
Gunger Lawrence N. Corporal C 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gunn Harry C. Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N. 23-Sep-1917
Gunnell Benjamin E. Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Gunther Charles Private G 28th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gunther John W. Corporal B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gureiullo Guiseppi Private B 6th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Gurgel William C PVT H 310th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gurniack Stanley PVT D 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gurry Edward PFC Base Hospital 48 21-Oct-1918
Gurtler George Jr. Private Company L 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gurtler William Corporal Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gurzynski Henry G Pvt Co D 108th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Gustafsen Benj Private I 18th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Gustafson Evan F. Private 3rd 152 Dep. Brigade 10-Nov-1918
Gustamolsky Moses Private 1st Battalion, Chemical Warfare Service 7-Oct-1918
Gustin Gilbert l Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Guttenberg Charles Private F 307th Sup Tn. 28-Jul-1918
Guttilla Carmelo Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Guyette Harold A PVT 307th Labor Quartermaster Corps 23-Dec-1918
Guylefuss Burton B Private F 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gylfe Carl F Pvt Co M 108th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Haag Albert J PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Haagner John Pvt 1st cl Co L 106th Inf 26-Aug-1918
Haas Edward Private 5th C.A.C. 12-Oct-1918
Haas Leo Private M 112th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Haas Michael Private First Class Headquarters 308th Infantry 1-Dec-1918
Habel Stephen P. Corporal A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Haber Israel I Private G 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Habor Henry F. Engineman, 2nd class U.S.N. 4-Oct-1918
Hack Daniel M Pvt Co D 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Hacker Truman F PVT H 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Hackett Clarence E CPL B 23rd Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Hackett John F PFC F 348th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Hackett Patrick Private First Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hackett Patrick H. Corporal B 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hadba Saleem G Pvt 1st cl Med Dept USN Base Hosp 19-Nov-1918
Hadden George H Cook 504th Aer Con Squadron Sig 25-Mar-1918
Haddon Harry Pvt Co B 308th Inf 2-Feb-1918
Hadley Albert C Pvt Co C 312th Engrs 20-Oct-1918
Hadley Otis H Pvt Co G 7th Inf 17-Jul-1918
Hadley Rex S. Private First Class B 105th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Hadlock Frank W PVT C 28th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Haen Arthur C 2LT ASA 22-Dec-1918
Haenel Julius B. Private Battery B 105th Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Haerer Arnold Private Potomac Pt., Washington M. D. 30-Apr-1918
Haeuser Walter C. Private B 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Haff Lloyd H. Private First Class 333rd G. F. , Camp Mills, NY 16-Oct-1918
Hagadorn Charles B Colonel Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hagadorn Leland J. 1st Lieutenant Av, Sec, Rec. C 23-Feb-1918
Hagan John J. Private Headquarters 121st Field Artillery 27-Oct-1918
Hagar Luther A. Captain C 393rd F. Sig. Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Hager [Jaeob] Private M 18th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Hagerty Maynard F. Private Company F. 312th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Hagg Edward A Pvt Co 7 153d dep Bde 11-Apr-1918
Hagger John J. Sergeant M 305th M. G. Battalion 15-Aug-1918
Haggerty Fred B. Private First Class Quartermaster Corps 27-Jan-1918
Hagney Joseph M. Private C 15th Infantry 13-Dec-1917
Hagstedt Gustav J. Private D 5th A. A. M. G. Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Hahn Herman Private A 1st Engineers 8-Mar-1918
Hahn John J PVT D 60th Infantry 30-Dec-1918
Hahn Michael Private 152nd Dep Brigade 15-Apr-1918
Haight Ernest E Cpl Hq Co 4th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Haight Harris L. Private Headquarters Company 312th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Haile John Jacob Private C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Haimowitz Benjamin Private C 109th M.G. Battalion 8-Sep-1918
Hains Ernest A. Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 16-Mar-1919
Hake Walter A Pvt 1st cl Co C 39th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Hakes Burt Dell Cpl Co D 303d Sup Tn 30-Nov-1918
Hald William J. Corporal 2nd Provisional Regiment, 156th Depot Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Haley Harry A Pvt Co D 108th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Haley Michael Private E 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Haley Thomas J Pvt 1st cl Co D 307th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Hall Charlie Private 20th 5th Battalion, 152nd Dep. Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Hall Cland S Pvt 1st cl Co A 317th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Hall Fred H. Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hall George B. Sergeant B [302nd Sug Battalion] 11-Sep-1918
Hall Glenn A Pvt Co B 312th Amm Tn 10-Oct-1918
Hall Harold R.C.T. 2 Ret 26-Oct-1918
Hall Howard E J CPL C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hall James J. Sergeant Corp, Intelligence Police, N. Y. Det., 302 Broadway Corps 20-Jan-1919
Hall Joseph Aloysius Private E 348th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hall Milton J. Sergeant Quartermaster Corps Det. Camp Tobyhanna PA. 4-Nov-1918
Hall Nicholas F. Private G 114th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Hall Raymond Spencer 66th 4-Oct-1918
Hall William J. Private Headquarters Detachment 1st Engineers 15-Aug-1919
Halladay Henry T. Sergeant Company A 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Hallberg Charles J. Jr. Corporal A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hallberg Frank C Pvt Co E 74th Inf 7-May-1917
Halldorson Ralph E PFC Hq. 59th Pion Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Haller Viola Yoeman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 14-Jan-1919
Halleran Thomas J. Private 30th Company 20th Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Hallett Elbert, Jr. Landsman Machinist Mate U.S.N.R.F. 1-Oct-1918
Hallett Stanley S. Private B 316th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Halligan Raymond B. Corporal C 106th M. G. Battalion 24-Oct-1918
Halligan William Thomas Sgt Co H 7th Inf 9-Oct-1918
Hallinan Eugene T. Corporal L Von Sta., Camp Upton NY 26-Dec-1918
Hallock Francis A Pvt Co F 26th Inf 15-Jan-1918
Hallock Ray C Pvt Btry A 13th Bn FARD 30-Sep-1918
Hallock Roy E. Captain A. S. 27-Dec-1918
Hallock W. Merritt Corporal Company M 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Halloran T. Clarence Private Med. Det. 152nd Dep Brigade 22-Oct-1918
Hallstein Adam A. Sergeant F 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Halm Charles W Pvt Co C 347th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Halperin Morris Private First Class F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Halpern Jacob Private First Class San. Det. 310th Field Artillery 16-Oct-1918
Halpern Max Private F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Halpin Earl J Pvt 1st cl Co G 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Halpin Frank B. Coxswain U.S.N. 16-Nov-1918
Halsey Edwin C. Private 1st class 2nd Company 4th Mac. Regiment, Air Service 31-Oct-1918
Halter Frank A Pvt Co F 306th Inf 3-Sep-1918
Ham Francis J. Private G 322nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Ham Holland Pvt Hq Co 9th Inf 2-May-1918
Haman Henry George Smn 2d cl USN 19-Nov-1918
Hamilton James PVT E 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Hamilton James A First Sergeant M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hamilton James J. Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Hamilton Otho 1st Lieutenant Company F 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hamilton Richard D., Jr. Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hamilton Richard J. 43rd Company 5th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
Hamlett Francis A. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N. 17-Oct-1918
Hamlin Dunton Private 151st Dep Brigade 24-Sep-1918
Hamline Clyde
Hamlink Clarence Albert 95th 6-Oct-1918
Hamm Anthony J. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hamm Arthur E. Captain Company M 326th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Hamm Burgess S Sgt MT Co 618 1-Jul-1918
Hamm John Corporal M. Trk 476 Motor Sup. Tn. 27-Sep-1918
Hamm Peter Private First Class H 362nd Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hammer Eric E. Private 26th 152nd Dep Brigade 31-Oct-1917
Hammer James M. Seaman U.S.N. 15-Dec-1917
Hammer Robert Private 14th 152nd Dep Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Hammer William L. Private L 106th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Hammond Benjamin T. 1st Lieutenant E 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hammond Raymond S SGT M Trk 458th Quartermaster Corps 4-Oct-1918
Hamway Charles Corporal Company M 308th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Hanavan Martin P. Corporal C 321st M. G. Battalion 16-Sep-1918
Hanbidge Francis F 1st Lt Med Res C 31-Jan-1918
Hanchett William H Jr Pvt 74th Co 18th Bn Syracuse Ret Cp 4-Oct-1918
Hancock Fred H. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Hancock Gordon S Wag Btry F, 57th Arty, CAC 19-Apr-1918
Hand Eugene M. Private 1st class Battery C 80th Field Artillery 13-May-1918
Hand Jesse D. 1st Lieutenant Camp Hospital 29th Med. Dept. 26-Nov-1918
Hand John F. Private Headquarters 307th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
Hand Joseph P. Corporal B 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Handilman Harry Corporal F 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Handlin William Pvt Co C 109th MG Bn 5-Nov-1918
Haney James M Pvt 1st cl 327th Gd Co
Haney Owen Joseph Machinist Mate 1st Class Aviation 17-Feb-1919
Hanf Edmund H. Private 21st Ret. Unassigned Infantry, Ft. Slocum NY 16-Oct-1918
Hanft Benjamin Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Mar-1918
Hankins Howard Pvt Co F 367th Uinf 12-Nov-1918
Hanley Charles F. Corporal H 165th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Hanley Daniel S. Bugler U.S.N.R.F. 14-Oct-1918
Hanley James F., Jr. Private 123rd School Company Machine Gun School, M.G. Training Center 22-Oct-1918
Hanley Joseph P Pvt 1st cl Co B 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Hanley Lester Sergeant A 7th Infantry (165th Infantry) 16-Oct-1918
Hanley Matthew R. Seaman U.S.N. 29-Nov-1918
Hanley William E PVT Hq 42nd Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hanlon James M. Private L 305th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Hannigan Daniel J PVT 2nd 152nd Dep Brig 12-May-1919
Hannigan Martin B. Wagoneer Supply 14th Field Artillery 6-Feb-1920
Hannigan Thomas Private E 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hannigan Thomas F. Private D 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hannon Raymond Vincent Lt jg 12-Jun-1917
Hanrahan David A. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hanrahan John J. Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Hanrahan John James Private First Class Battery D 76th Field Artillery 2-Mar-1919
Hanrahan Richard J. Private M. G. 106th Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Hanrahan William Private Battery E 21st Field Artillery 21-Nov-1918
Hanrahan William J. Private First Class F 316th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Hansa Frank Sergeant B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hansbury James Private Battery F 14th Regiment Field Artillery Repl. Draft 5-Oct-1918
Hansel Charles L. Private G 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Hanselman Merrill E PVT 312th Trench Mortar Btry 14-Sep-1918
Hansen Alfred A. Private First Class A 1st Gas Regiment 23-Jan-1919
Hansen Anthony N. Sergeant Headquarters 344th Labor Battalion Quartermaster Corps 4-Oct-1918
Hansen Edward A. Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Hansen James D. Corporal E 34th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Hansen Lawrence T. Private First Class Bakery, 304 25-Nov-1918
Hansen Rolf W. Ensign 1-Oct-1918
Hansen Victor F. H. Private Headquarters 2nd Pioneers Infantry 10-Dec-1918
Hansenberger John C. Private 1st class Company B 311th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hansett Stanley A. Seaman 4-Feb-1918
Hansom Ravance H PVT H 2nd Provisional Labor Bn 4-Mar-1918
Hanson [Eric ] V. Private First Class B 1st Battalion U. S. Guards 13-Oct-1918
Hanson Sverre Private Company E 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Hanson Walter E. Private H 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Hanssen Einar S. Private First Class K 315th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hantschke Edward A. Private M. G. 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Hapanovitch Carl PFC D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Happel George H. Quartermaster, 2nd class Aviation,U.S.N.R.F. 17-Nov-1918
Haran Thomas T. Fireman, 3rd class U.S.N. 27-Jul-1918
Harbel Charles J Pvt Co K 50th Pion Inf 9-Nov-1918
Harbolic John J. Private Company C 309th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Harcup Michael Ships Cook, 4th class U.S.N.R.F. 27-Jun-1918
Harden Charles Wesley PVT E 104th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Harder Clarence J Pvt Co M 307th Inf 30-Aug-1918
Harder Howard C. Private Company A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Harder Willis F Pvt Hq Co 312th Inf 19-Nov-1918
Hardgrove David Private First Class G 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hardgrove Goldsmith H. Private First Class B 106th M. G. [Battalion ] 27-Sep-1918
Hardin Mark Corporal Headquarters 4th Engineers 1-Jan-1919
Harding Arthur Francis Private Company A 1st Pioneer Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Harding Edward Sergeant F 369th Infantry 26-May-1918
Hardnett John Ensign, SC 8-Aug-1918
Hardy John C. Captain G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hare Peter Cpl MG Co 1st Inf 9-Nov-1917
Hargreaves Paul L. Private 1st class Unit 523 Sanitation Service 4-Jun-1918
Harigel John Private Company C 83rd Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Harkins Daniel Private D 165th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Harkins Hiram J Pvt 1st Cl Co M 311th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Harkins Matthew J. 1st Lieutenant E 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Harkrider George W. Mechanic Company L 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Harle Gabriol Davidson Private First Class A 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Harley Frank A. Private L 9th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Harlow Frank A. Private First Class F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Harlow Seth M. Private 79th 19th Re. Battalion, Syracuse R. C. T. Camp 28-Sep-1918
Harmaza Peter Private A 6th Engineers 20-Oct-1918
Harmer George Private M 309th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Harmon Francis P. Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Harmon James N. Private Rec.25 3-Feb-1919
Harmon John F. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 24-Sep-1918
Harner Thomas J PVT 3rd Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 29-Sep-1918
Harney Patrick Private G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Harold Cornelius Private G 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Harper Frank S PVT B 148th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Harper Hugh C. Private First Class Special Casualty Prov. Cas. Battalion, 41st Division, Noyers 14-Sep-1919
Harper Milford R. Private School 153rd M. G. School M. G. Tng. Corps, Camp Hancock GA. 30-Oct-1918
Harpst Elmer C. Private Company A 358th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Harrica John E Pvt Co D 9th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Harrigan Edward J Sgt 1st cl 489th Aero Sq 26-Dec-1918
Harrigan Jeremiah Saddler Battery B 104th Field Artillery 15-Mar-1919
Harrigan Lawrence PVT K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Harrigan Thomas P. Private 27th Provisional Ordnance Department Company 2nd Regiment, Ordnance Training Corps 31-Oct-1918
Harrington Carrol D. Private B 106th M. P. 14-Oct-1918
Harrington Charles D. Wagoner 33rd Company 20th Engineers 4-Jan-1919
Harrington James A. Corporal K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Harrington Karl Gene Cpl NOC Sch Det 1-Feb-1918
Harrington Robert D. Private First Class M. G. 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Harrington Thomas W Corporal 2d Repl Battalion 16-Sep-1918
Harrington Timothy Private G 26th Infantry 22-Apr-1919
Harrington Timothy J. Private F 2nd Engineers 13-Jul-1918
Harrington Walter Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Harrington Fred Pvt Hq Co 328th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Harris Arthur T. Coxswain U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Harris Bernard J. Private First Class G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Harris Charles Corporal L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Harris Ernest E. Private 27th 153rd Dep. Brigade 13-Oct-1918
Harris Erwin R. Corporal D 107th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Harris Frederick Sgt Co C 302d F Sig Bn 13-Aug-1918
Harris Harry Private B 10th M. G. Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Harris Robert L. Private F 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Harris Thomas A. E. 1st Lieutenant D 306th M. G. Battalion 6-Sep-1918
Harris William E. Sergeant Company H 51st Pioneer Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Harrison Ebb Joseph Private C 4th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Harrison John F. Quartermaster U.S.N. 25-Oct-1918
Harrison Joseph P. Private First Class M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Harrison Louis G. Private L 67th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Harrison Otto G. Fireman 26-Sep-1918
Harrison William Sergeant I. 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Harriss Frank W. Private First Class H 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Harsch Charles H PFC K 23rd Infantry 28-May-1918
Hart Alfred H. Sergeant M. G. 25th Infantry 23-Mar-1918
Hart Daniel A. Private First Class B 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Hart George Oiler U.S.N.R.F. 12-Dec-1919
Hart James W. Corporal I. 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Hart John Joseph Seaman, 2nd Class 5-Mar-1918
Hart John Rastus Sergeant G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hart Lewis W Pvt Co ,I 68th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Hart Maurice Z PFC A 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Hart Wavel A. Private Company E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Hart William Joseph Private A 51st Pioneers Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Hartel Joseph Jr. Corporal I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Hartford Cecil A Pvt Co A 1st Engrs 13-Dec-1918
Hartford William J. Private I 71st Infantry N. Y. N. G. 10-Jul-1917
Hartigan Richard Private First Class A 18th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hartigan Richard J. Private First Class I 165th Infantry 10-Jun-1918
Hartman Christian P. Private Battery A 12th Regiment Field Artillery Repl. Draft, Camp Jackson S. C. 26-Nov-1918
Hartman Lambert T Pvt Hq Co 345th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Hartmann Arthur C. Private Company F 302nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Hartmann Joseph Private School for Bakers and Cooks, Camp Upton, NY 8-Oct-1918
Hartmann Theodore Private First Class G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Hartness Howard J PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hartnett Edward R Pvt 11th Ret Co Columbus Bks OH 24-Oct-1918
Hartnett John, Jr. Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N.R.F. 17-Sep-1918
Hartnett William E Sgt Hq Co 310th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Harvey Ambrose G Pvt Amb Co 345 312 Sn Tn 9-Oct-1918
Harvey Raymond W. Private C 102nd F Signal Battalion 30-Sep-1918
Harwood George W. Private Detachment Medical Department Base Hospital 25-Sep-1918
Hasenauer Raymond J PVT F 148th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Hasenpflug Howard C PVT B 3rd MG Bn 2-Oct-1918
Haskell Lorenzo 2nd Lieutenant Infantry 31-Aug-1917
Haskins George Private First Class D 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Haslam George H. Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Haslam James R. Private 8th 159th Dep. Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Hasler William C. Corporal E 307th Infantry 20-Nov-1918
Haspel John J. E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Haspel Leo N Pvt 10th Ret Co Unasgd 17-Oct-1918
Hassenfratz Walter V. Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hassinger Philip Private Battery D 16th Field Artillery 15-Aug-1918
Hassinger Philip E. 1st Lieutenant 22nd Aero Squadron 14-Sep-1918
Hasswlbeck Roy Frede Gnrs Mate 25-Feb-1919
Hastings James Joseph Corporal F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Hastings Lemuel D. Private Company B 302nd Field Signal Battalion 15-Feb-1919
Hastings Thomas W. Captain D 307th Infantry 26-Feb-1919
Hatch Hyatt C. Jr. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Hatch Lyle F. Private First Class A 304th Battalion Tank Corps 12-Oct-1918
Hatcher William F. Corporal G 18th Infantry 28-May-1918
Hathaway Sanger Allen 17-Oct-1917
Hatjoglon Gabriel Private 302nd Mech. Repair Shop 1-Aug-1918
Haug Chester A. Private Motor Truck 534th Quartermaster Corps 17-Aug-1919
Haupt Frederick Corporal F 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Haupt John C. Private Battery D 26th Field Artillery 19-Oct-1918
Hauser Earl W Pvt Co C 345th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Hauser Ernest Private Company G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Hauser George Sergeant I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Hauser Joseph Private A 307th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Hauser William Private G 369th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Hausmann William F. Private 37th Pro. Ord. Dept. Repair Shop 29-Sep-1918
Hausner Salie Private First Class B 307th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Haustein William J. First Sergeant L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hauver Floyd A PVT G 311 Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Havens Daniel E. Private B 305th M. G. [Battalion ] 2-Oct-1918
Havens George E PFC E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Havens Henry Boardman Seaman 2nd Class 15-Mar-1918
Haviland Kenneth Private Company B 4th Battalion, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 14-Nov-1918
Hawkins Edward A. Wagoneer Supply 16th Infantry 29-Mar-1919
Hawkins Joseph H. Jr. Corporal L 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Hawkins Leonard Hillson Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 26-Jul-1918
Hawkinson Howard E CPT I 28th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hawley Wilford S Pvt MG Co 167th Inf 13-Feb-1918
Hawxhurst Henry D. Private K 165th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Hayden John S. Private First Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hayes Edward T. Sergeant L 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Hayes Fred E Private A 11th MP 7-Oct-1918
Hayes George J. Private E 418th Telegraph Battalion [Signal Corps] 27-Sep-1918
Hayes James Private 10th 152nd Dep Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Hayes James A Pvt Co D 105th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Hayes John Private K 305th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Hayes John PVT L 22nd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hayes John Edward Private M 307th Infantry 15-Mar-1919
Hayes Joseph L. Private 3rd Aer. Squadron, Sig. C. , Ft. Sill Oklahoma 27-Oct-1917
Hayes Morrison Cpl Co D 12th MG Bn 19-Jul-1918
Hayes Robert J. Private B 26th Engineers 30-Jan-1919
Hayes Thomas Private H 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hayes Will W Pvt Co E 23d Inf 22-Sep-1918
Hayes Wm. J. Corporal B 302nd Engineers 27-Oct-1918
Haymann Arthur I 305th Infantry
Hayner Dow W. Private D 61st Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Hayner Paul G. Private 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Haynes Claud PVT K 308th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
Hayns James F. Private C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hayward Harry W. Captain E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hayward Walter Private Company D 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Hayward William W. Private Company D 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Haywood Edward I Cpl Co C 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Hazelett William J. Jr. [Ret. ] 2nd Ret. Gen. Ser. Infantry , Ft. Slocum 17-Oct-1918
Hazeltine Charles Walter Commander USNRF 28-Jan-1921
Hazen Clinton B. Machinist 29-Mar-1919
Hazen Harlie S PVT C 15th MG Bn 12-Sep-1918
Hazlett George Private Company D 2nd Pioneer infantry 12-Nov-1918
Hazlett Harold A. Corporal B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hazzard Harvey R Sgt Co ,I 56th Engrs 5-Oct-1918
Heabey Stephen Private Headquarters 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Head Harris James PFC 97th 23-Sep-1918
Head Randolph Private F Pioneer Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Heale Clarence S Pvt Co E 102d Am Tn 18-Jul-1918
Healey Daniel P [Sgr] L 39th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Healy Edward F. Private I 165th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Healy James J. Private A 35th M. G. Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Healy John F. Signalman, Quartermaster, “A” U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Healy Timothy J. Private Battery E 59th Field Artillery 15-Jan-1919
Healy Jefferson A. 1st Lieutenant E 38th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Heaney James F. Private Cannon Relining School Ordinance Dept. 26-Oct-1918
Heaney John E. Private E 116th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Hearn Charles E Pvt Co B 118th Engrs 20-Oct-1918
Hearn Joseph H. Horseshoer Supply 102nd F. Signal Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Hearn Patrick Private B 165th Infantry 12-Jun-1918
Heath Clellan T Clk Btry A 20th FA 27-Feb-1918
Heath David Willard [(H.S.)] D 8th M. G. Battalion 15-Jul-1918
Heath Edward W SGT E 10th Infantry, NYNG 27-Oct-1917
Heatherly Thomas J. Sergeant L 39th Infantry 13-Jun-1919
Heavey Thomas Private G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Hebner Jay David Private M. G. 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Hecht Arthur C W CPL G 30th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Heck Anthony Horseshoer Headquarters 306th Field Artillery 20-Jan-1919
Heckman Walter E. 2nd Lieutenant I 7th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Hecox Charles E. Corporal D 102nd Engineers 27-Oct-1918
Hedenkamp Harry H. Private I 58th Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Heeg Frank Private First Class Med. Det. 60th Pioneer Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Heerman Arthur F. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 12-Feb-1918
Heerwagon Fred Albert Pvt Co C 18th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Heflin Paul B. Sergeant B 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Hefron Frederick 95th 6th Regiment 30-Jul-1918
Hegarty John J. Corporal D 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hegarty Thomas A. Sergeant C 102nd Field Signal Battalion 30-Oct-1918
Hegel August Private I 35th Engineers, 23-Jan-1919
Hegeman Merton E PVT B 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Hegerty John L. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 7-Jun-1918
Heggen Casper Private Quartermaster Corps Det. Office of Ch. Quartermaster Headquarters, S.O.S. 17-Mar-1919
Hegney Arthur V. Private Headquarters 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Hehre Charles Private First Class C 306th M. G. Battalion 15-Sep-1918
Heider John M Pvt 7th Bn 153d Dep Bde 22-Sep-1918
Heilman Carl A. Captain Engineers 12-Jul-1919
Heimbock George Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Heimburge Fred W. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Heine Jerome Private L 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Heine John Corporal I 23rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Heineman John Private A 315th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Heinemann John E. Sergeant Company A 306th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Heinreich Bernard Wagoneer Supply 5th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
Heinrich William C. Private E 323rd Infantry 18-Mar-1919
Heins Ernest A. Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 16-Mar-1918
Heinsler Bernard PVT C 37th Engrs 23-Aug-1918
Heinz Charles Pvt Co D 5th MG Bn 3-Nov-1918
Heinz Wilbert H Pvt Co A 61st Inf 11-Dec-1918
Heinze Max Private Bakery, No. 3 Quartermaster Corps 12-Apr-1918
Heisser Charles Sergeant Headquarters 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Helfer Howard Corporal F 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Helgerson Harold B. Private G 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Helicous William A Pvt Co C 15th Inf 6-Nov-1917
Heller Harry S. Private B Cent. Rec. Office Battalion 5-Mar-1919
Hellert Frederick C. Private First Class F 19-Oct-1918
Hellman Carl W Pvt Co H 305th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Hellmers Walter Captain Infantry 29-Jan-1919
Helmann Sam Private M. D. 17-Oct-1918
Helmar Earl E. Bugler Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Helmken Henry Joseph Jr. Private Util. Det. Quartermaster Corp, Camp Mills NY 13-Oct-1918
Helmuth Frederick P CPL 1st Bn, Intelligence Sec, 310th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hemberg Robert Richard Private C 306th M. G. Battalion 14-Sep-1918
Hemmer Valentine A. Private 42nd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 5-Oct-1918
Hempstead William H SGT 1st Sn Sq 3rd Div 21-Feb-1918
Hendershot William C Cpl Co D 303d Engrs 29-Oct-1918
Henderson George
Henderson George E. Captain Med. Det. 330th Field Artillery 12-Feb-1919
Henderson Louis Smith Pvt Co B 306th MG Bn 16-Sep-1918
Henderson William E. Private 1st class Company L 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Hendricksen Harry Pay Clerk 25-Dec-1918
Hendrickson Arthur R. Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 16-May-1918
Hendrickson Charles A. Private M.G. 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hendrickson John H. Pharmacists Mate 1st class 30-Sep-1918
Hendy Joseph C. Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Henel William Jr. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 9-Oct-1918
Henesek Frank Private A 9th Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Henighen James B. Corporal E 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Henion George N. Private G 347th Infantry 8-Mar-1919
Henion William H PFC A 307th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Hennessey Jeremiah S. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 13-Oct-1918
Hennessey John M. Private First Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hennessey Matthew A V Pvt 41st Co New Roov Camp 5-Nov-1918
Hennessy William J. Private Troop K 11th Cavalry 25-May-1918
Hennessy William J. Private A 4th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Hennig Charles Private H 42nd Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Henrich Walter J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 11-Oct-1918
Henry Charles A. Private M 314th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Henry Clarence J. Corporal G 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Henry Clarence L PFC Btry D, 80th FA 30-Dec-1918
Henry Clifford W. 2nd Lieutenant F 102nd Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Henry John Private First Class Battery F 77th Field Artillery 22-Feb-1919
Henry John Arnaud Private D 304th M. G. Battalion 19-Dec-1918
Henry Joseph E. Private Battery C 6th Field Artillery 2-Nov-1918
Henry Lanson E., Jr. Corporal Headquarters Company 7th Field Artillery 4-Oct-1918
Henry Thomas J. Seaman 2nd Class 24-Sep-1918
Hens Robert F Sgt Co H 309th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Hensel William S. Private First Class C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Henshaw John G. Private First Class Headquarters 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Heptonstall James E PVT D 358th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Herbert Bert W. Private 39th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 15-May-1918
Herbert Harry W. Private First Class D 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Herbert Herber Mech. L 9th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Herbert Richard John Semn 2d cl 7-Oct-1918
Herbstreet Larnney Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 9-Dec-1918
Hercolano Luis Private F 1st Pioneers Infantry 9-Feb-1919
Herdle Albert Ernewst 96th Co 6th Regt USMC 28-Jan-1919
Herdman Albert V.N. Coxswain U.S.N.R.F. 19-Mar-1918
Herholz Frederick C PVT C 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Herm Frank J. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Herman Frank Private Vet. Tng. School, Camp Lee. VA 14-Oct-1918
Herman Henry P. Private B 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Herman Louis J. Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Herman Oscar Private Battery A 17th Field Artillery 19-Sep-1918
Herman Samuel Private M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Hermanet Jacob Private M.G. 308th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Hermans Frank J. Sergeant B 36th Infantry 19-Apr-1919
Hernon Edward P. Private Battery E 6th Field Artillery 19-Feb-1918
Herold John J., Jr. Sergeant Mch. Company C 308th Infantry 26-Jun-1918
Herold Justin A. Sergeant B 102nd Engineers 2-Oct-1918
Herold Otto Private K 18th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Herrera Louis Private 1st Class MG 30th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Herrick Leland H Pvt Co B 307th Mtr Rep Bn 25-Sep-1918
Herrick Walter R. Cook Headquarters 107th Infantry 26-Feb-1919
Herries Alexander Jr Corporal H 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Herriman John H. Machinist Mate, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 12-Oct-1918
Herrmann Charles C. Private 1st class Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Herrmann Dominio Henry Corporal C 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Herron Thomas Corporal D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hershman Michael M. Sergeant M.G. 307th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Herskowitz Julius Yoeman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 18-Oct-1918
Herstein Charles Private Ordinance Dept. 20-Oct-1918
Herter Everitt A. Sergeant 1st class Company A 40th Engineers 13-Jun-1918
Hertz David Private S.A.T.C., New York University , NY City 6-Dec-1918
Hertzberg Herman R. Private A 315th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Hery Edward C PVT M 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Herzberg Henry Private First Class L 147th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Herzog Elmer J. Sergeant Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Hespe Charles C. Storekeeper, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 13-Oct-1918
Hess Daniel Pvt Co I 148th Inf 23-Sep-1918
Hess Lester Private First Class A 165th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Hesseltine Reuben J Pvt 1st cl Co G 302d Am Tn 8-Feb-1918
Hessinger Oscar C. Private B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hession Andrew Joseph Hqs Oversea Depot 13-Nov-1918
Hession John Private First Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hession John Francis Private A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hesterberg Cornelius Private First Class G 305th Infantry
Heton William Ret. [Unassigned at Ft. Slocum NY 20-Oct-1918
Hettler Rufus H Private First Class L 165th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Hettling Frederick C. Landsman for Electrician, radio U.S.N.R.F. 13-Oct-1918
Heusser Edward P. Private First Class B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Heutte Alfred Julius Private First Class F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Hever William J. 1st Lieutenant F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Hewitt Dwight D. Supply Sergeant Hq. Company 15th Infantry 23-Sep-1917
Hewitt Jesse M. Sergeant D 10th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hewitt Philip G. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 28-Sep-1918
Hewlett Nelson Private H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hey James Wilbert Private Battery F 71st Regt Field Artillery 29-Sep-1918
Heyerdahl Valentine Private 730th Motor Truck Corps 10-Mar-1919
Hibbard Curtis T Pvt Co D 311th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Hibbard Lawrence S. Private 10th Ret. Gen. Serv Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hickey George L. Corporal Company B 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hickey James P. Corporal C 5th Engineers 1-Mar-1919
Hickey James R. Private M 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Hickey Jeremiah Private D 102nd Engineers 26-Oct-1918
Hickey Leo B. Private Troop I 14th Cavalry, Ft. Sam Houston TX. 20-Oct-1918
Hickey Paul P. Private K 358th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hickey Thomas J. Private C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hickman Virden Private C 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Hicks Claude Cpl Btry E 70th Arty CAC 5-Apr-1919
Hicks Edward Cpl Co D 51st Pion Inf 6-Jan-1918
Hicks Fitz W Pvt Co C 9th MG Bn 25-Apr-1918
Hicks Harold W. Private Students United States. Army Training Corps 15-Oct-1918
Hicks James B. Private I 369th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Hicks John R. Major 302nd Tank C 3-Jan-1919
Hickton William T. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hiemenz Nicholas C A PVT B 306th MG Bn 19-Jul-1918
Higby Francis Pvt Co F 1st Engrs 16-May-1918
Higgins Frank W. Yoeman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 5-Nov-1917
Higgins George F Pvt Co C 312th F Sig Bn 6-Jul-1918
Higgins George F. Jr. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Higgins Geradus Backman Private F 51st Pioneer Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Higgins James Private G 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Higgins John A. Corporal B 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Higgins John J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 30-Sep-1918
Higgins Leo V. Private First Class M 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Higgins Michael Private E 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Higgins Robert J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 25-Mar-1918
Higgins Thomas Private D 104th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Higgins William Ardiss Jr. Wagoneer C 104th M. G. Battalion 14-Aug-1918
Higginson William Paul Gy SGT 45th 6-Jun-1918
Higgs Robert A. Private L [198th Infantry] 17-Oct-1918
Hilbert William Guatave App Smn USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Hilburg Charles J. Sergeant Bakery 305th 17-Mar-1918
Hildebrand George J Pvt CoD 311th inf 21-Oct-1918
Hildebrand Marclay J. Mechanic Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Hildebrande John G Cook C 8th F Sig Bn 3-Feb-1919
Hill Arthur A Pvt Co L 307th Inf 31-Aug-1918
Hill Arthur Daniel Pvt Co D 303d Amm Tn 19-Jun-1918
Hill Clayton D. Private First Class Troop M 15th Cavalry 3-Apr-1918
Hill Dudley Private A 367th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Hill Elon E PVT Hq 60th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Hill Francis A., Jr. Private Headquarters Troop 27th Division 14-Oct-1918
Hill Harry K Pvt 1st cl Co E 2d Pion Inf 21-Dec-1918
Hill Herbert J. Private Company M 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Hill James A. Private 1st class Battery F 304th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Hill John Private Utility 15th Infantry N.Y.N.G. 17-Feb-1918
Hill Millen L Pvt Btry F 15th FA 25-Jun-1917
Hill Raymond D. Private M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hill Robert F. Private A Motor Transport Dep. No. 301, Camp Holabird, MD. 29-Sep-1918
Hill Robert M. Private B 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Hill Starr T Pvt Sch for Bakers and Cooks 20-Oct-1918
Hill William T. Corporal H 18th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Hillenbrand Frank E. Private M 102nd Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Hiller Chas. E. Private Stu. United States. Army Tng, N. Y. State College for Teachers, Albany N. Y. 15-Nov-1918
Hillery David Joseph Pvt 1st cl USMC 11-Jun-1918
Hilliker James R Pvt Co 11 153d Dep Bde 3-Oct-1918
Hills Farmer Judge Sgt Btry B 307th FAH 2 414 Tel Bn 11-Feb-1918
Hilsman George W. Corporal Cas. Tank Corps, Camp Dix, NJ 6-Dec-1918
Hilt Walter Z. Private G 53rd Pioneers Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Hilton Charles Sergeant C 305th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Hilton Frank Henry Pvt 1st cl USMC 2-Oct-1918
Hilzinger Edwin J PVT K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hinchman John A. Corporal C 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hinds Elliot P. Captain 12th Aero Squadron, Aviation Section North 24-Jun-1918
Hine Frederick Pvt 153d Dep Nde 17-Oct-1918
Hines Henry H. Private 19th 152nd Dep Brigade 6-Aug-1918
Hinkley Joseph Private L 310th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hinshelwood James E Landsman for Elect General 27-Sep-1918
Hirsch August E. Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hirsch Ike Private Company F 325th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Hirschfeld Louis I. Private D 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Hirschfeld Morris Private First Class D 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hirschmann August Private 6th 152nd Dep Brigade 22-Sep-1918
Hirshler Jerome J. Landsman Electrician, radio U.S.N. 21-Jan-1918
Hirshman Irving Private Battery A 7th Field Artillery 13-Oct-1918
Hirt John J Private M. G. 167th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Hirtzel George B Pvt Co G 61st Inf 14-Oct-1918
Hiscock Lester Peter PFC A 325th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Hiscott James H. Private Evacuation hospital 19 30-Sep-1918
Hiscrodt John Fireman 1st cl 2-Jun-1918
Hitchcock Craig W. Private Company B 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Hitchcock Frank Cook E 51st Pion. Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Hitt Montgomery R. Fireman 1st class 6-Jan-1919
Hitzel Walter Henry USMC Parris Isl SC 29-Oct-1918
Hixson Frederick Hieford PVT 79th 14-May-1918
Hnetinka Albert Private C 22nd Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hoadley Charles W Pvt Co I 108th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Hoadleym Sheldon E. 1st Lieutenant Battery D 305th Field Artillery 13-Oct-1918
Hoag George Chester Cpl 302d Sup ,Tn 12-Dec-1918
Hoage John Corporal A 102nd Engineers 2-Mar-1919
Hoagland Edward R Pvt 1st Co CAC Ft Warren TX 29-Sep-1917
Hobbs Austin I. 1st Lieutenant 2nd B.H. Med. Dept.. 28-Sep-1918
Hobbs Herbert J. Sergeant Company K 309th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Hoblitzell George W. Corporal M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hoch George L. Private H 346th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Hochberg Henry H. Private C.A.C. 16th Sandy Hook, N. J. 11-Jan-1918
Hochfelder Samuel J. Private L 106th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Hochman Jacob Sergeant K 307th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Hochstein David 2nd Lt E 60th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hochstetter Eugene P. Private First Class 330th Guard & Fire, Camp Mills, Long Island, NY 20-Oct-1918
Hock Joseph Andrew Jr. Corporal E 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hockman Nathan Private E 36th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Hoctor John M. Private G 327th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Hodge Harry L. Sergeant L 38th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Hodge Henry W Pvt Btrty R 305th FA 10-Feb-1919
Hodge Howard J Pvt Co I 108th Inf 24-Sep-1918
Hodge John W. Landsman, for elect. 21-Sep-1918
Hodge Keith nD Pvt 20th Co Off Tng Cp Lee VA 5-Oct-1918
Hoeckh Andrew F Pvt Co 3d Bn 153d Dep Bde 24-Sep-1918
Hoel Warren Louis Private Battery D 306th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1918
Hoelcle John J Wag Co D 312th Am Tn 24-Oct-1918
Hoerner Jacob Julius Pvt Co I 103d Inf 19-Oct-1918
Hoerning Charles M. Private Repl. Draft No. 2 10-Mar-1918
Hoff Cleon T Pvt Co E 302d Engrs 12-Sep-1918
Hoff Rudolph O. Corporal L 28th Infantry 12-Mar-1918
Hoffman Andrew G Jr Pvt 1st cl Btry d 106th FA 9-Jan-1918
Hoffman Charles William Lieutenant 13-Oct-1918
Hoffman Clarence N. 51st Company 15-Sep-1918
Hoffman Henry G. Corporal Battery A 319th Field Artillery 9-Oct-1918
Hoffman James J. 2nd Lieutenant 165th Infantry , 3rd Battalion 21-Sep-1918
Hoffman Moses L. Private Med. Dept. , Fort Logan H. Roots, AR 24-Dec-1918
Hoffman Ward N. Sergeant 13th Company / Company M 153rd Depot brigade / 311th Infantry 7-Jan-1919
Hoffmann Albert A. Private M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hoffmann Charles Valentine Mech. A 306th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Hoffmann Edwin Louis Sergeant F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Hoffmeister Benjamin J. Corporal Company H 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hoffmeister Harold C SGT I 1st Pion Inf 2-Oct-1918
Hoffmeister Harry W. Private M 306th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hogan Andrew V PFC M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Hogan Charles A. Private C 326th Infantry 17-Apr-1918
Hogan John J SGT H 16th Infantry 9-Jun-1918
Hogan Joseph L. Quartermaster 2nd class Aviation 14-Nov-1918
Hogan Lawrence J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 9-Oct-1918
Hogan Philip Private G 127th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Hogan Richard L. Private H 58th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Hogan William C. Carpenter's Mate 3rd Class 7-Oct-1918
Hogarth George Cook C 343rd Serv. Battalion 16-Jun-1919
Hogarth William C. Sergeant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hogel Milton H. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A 29-Jan-1919
Hohe Richard Cook Co A 63d Inf 11-Jun-1917
Hokensen Thomas C. Private First Class Headquarters Section 506th U. S. A. Ambulance Service 17-Oct-1918
Holahan Frank J. Private First Class M. G. 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Holahan John T PVT MG 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Holahan Joseph V. Private 19th Battalion, 15th M.D., Ft. Oglethorpe, GA. 3-Oct-1918
Holborn Clarence E. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 3-Dec-1918
Holbrook Newberry Pvt 1st cl USA Amb Svc 644 16-Feb-1918
Holbrook Robert L. Corporal Company K 26th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Holbrook Roy L Pvt Co F 124th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Holcomb Roy E Fireman 3d cl 14-Apr-1918
Holden Charles H. Private Sec. 559 U.S. [Ambulance Service] 4-Oct-1918
Holden Clinton L PVT Btry A, 307th FA 16-Feb-1919
Holden Ernest H. 2nd Lieutenant A 369th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Holden James A PVT E 14th Engrs. (light railway) 5-Nov-1918
Holdman Layman First Sergeant H 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Holdridge Ross Beebe App Seamn USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Holdsworth Arthur V. Private B 305th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Holenbeck George A PVT E 334th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Hollberg Caesar A Corporal E 47th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Hollenbeck Edward M. Apprentice Seaman 28-Sep-1918
Hollenbeck Ward S. Private D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Holler William R. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 5-Nov-1917
Holley Leslie H PVT B 312th MP 29-Oct-1918
Holley Miles Henry QM 2d cl USN 29-May-1918
Holliday Dominic Corporal B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hollis Walter H. Corporal Company H 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hollowell Clennie Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Hollywood James A. Private Headquarters 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Holm Nils 2nd Lieutenant K 4th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Holman Harold H PBA 7th R 3B FA FA Rpl Dep 11-Oct-1918
Holmes Frank Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Holmes Grant D. Private F 148th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Holmes Henry E. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Holmes Jesse Cook Company B 351st Machine Gun Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Holmes John E. Private, 1st class Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Holmes John H. Private Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Holmes Joseph Private Company I 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Holmes Michael K. Private Company K 146th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Holmes Oliver R. Corporal Headquarters 17th Field Artillery 18-Jan-1918
Holmes Willard Frank Elec 2d cl USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Holmgreen Mandus Private L 305th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Holmquest Clarence J. Private Md. New Port News, VA 1-Feb-1918
Holochwost Vilot Private Company L 102nd Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Holt Harold B SGT K 107th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Holtz Frank F Sgt CoC 307th Inf 9-Oct-1918
Holtz John W. 66th Company 5th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
Holtz WalterI Pvt Btry F 34th FA 22-Feb-1919
Holtzapple Robert Arthur Smn 2d cl USN 24-Jun-1918
Holtzman Sol PFC F 148th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Holub Joseph Private Company E 104th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Holz Frank Private Company B 53rd Pioneer Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Holzman Martin M. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps, Ft. Oglethorpe, GA 20-Oct-1918
Holzschneider Gus Bugler Company F 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Homeyer Harry Private 1st Company 132nd Depot Brigade 19-Oct-1918
Hommell George W PVT L 348th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Honeywell Allen D. Ensign 18-Jan-1919
Honig Jacob Mechanic Company C 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Honler George Henry Pvt C Co M 307th Inf 16-Sep-1918
Honsigner Stanley B Pvt Co I 9th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Hood Harry H. Private, 1st class Company C 106th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Hood Robert Stanley Smn 2d cl USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Hook Alfred J. 1st Lieutenant Company G 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hooker James L. 2d Lieutenant Quartermaster Company 3-Aug-1918
Hooper Edgar E Pvt Det F 2Bn Edgewood Arsnl NJ 2-Oct-1918
Hooper Walter M. Private 1st Company 152nd Depot Brigade 18-Oct-1918
Hooper James J. Private I 28th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Hoosack Joseph Private Company I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Hoose Edwin Lester Firemn 2d cl USNRF 10-Jan-1918
Hopf Albert E. Private 151st Depot Brigade 21-Sep-1918
Hopkins Charles N. Corporal Headquarters 106th Field Artillery 17-Nov-1918
Hopkins Earl L Pvt 1st cl Co B 326th Bn TC 11-Oct-1918
Hopkins Frank, Jr PVT Serv Unit, 552 Amb Serv 5-Jun-1919
Hopkins Harry T. Private 4th company Coast Artillery Corps 14-Apr-1920
Hopkins Hugh Boatswains Mate 1st Class 26-Sep-1919
Hopkins Perley M. Private 1st Heavy Mobile Ordnance Rep. Sh. 27-Sep-1918
Hopkins Thomas F. Private Company F 109th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Hopkins William F., Jr. Private Company C 3rd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 28-Oct-1918
Hopp Charles F. Mechanic Battery E 306th field Artillery 21-Aug-1918
Hoppe Frank W PVT D 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Hoppel Charles John Jr USMC Parris Isl SC 7-Nov-1918
Hopper Frank PVT D 23rd Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Hopper Herbert W. Private Company M 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Hopper Lewis P Pvt Co B 312th Amm Tn 11-Oct-1918
Hopson Arthur Private Company H 15th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Horan John E. Gunners Mate, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 7-Nov-1918
Horn Gharold A. Private, 1st class Company H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Horn Henry Private 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Horn William Ships Fitter, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 19-Oct-1918
Hornbeck Harrison E. 1st Lieutenant Supply Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Hornbeck Percy Private E 51st Pioneer Infantry 1-Jun-1919
Hornbeck Wells L Private Headquarters 307th Regiment Enigeers 4-May-1919
Horne Charles K PVT SATC, Clarkson College of Technology, Potsdam, NY 18-Oct-1918
Horning DeForrest A. 1st Lieutenant A.S.A 10-Dec-1918
Hornoff Raymond M. Private 27-May-1917
Hornsberger John W. Private A 18th M. G. Battalion 18-Nov-1918
Hornstein David Private Company D 167th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Hornstein David C. Private Battery A 1st Battalion Trench Artillery 2-Nov-1918
Hornstein Isadore Corporal Company L 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Horoschak Peter Private, 1st class Company A 131st Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Horowett Paul Private Company G Development Battalion No.2, Camp Upton, NY 9-Oct-1918
Horowitz Jack Private Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Horowitz Samuel Private Company C 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Horr Burton G. Private 1st Class Company I 26th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Horswell Raymond A PFC B 310th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Horton Donald S. Private Company M 325th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Horton George Henry Cpl Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Horton Harding F. 2nd Lieutenant C 131st Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Horton Ira A. Wag Battery C 47th C.A.C. 31-Oct-1918
Horton Lester L. Private Casual Company No.1 Tank Corps, Camp Dix, NJ 30-Sep-1918
Horton Raymond Augustus Pvt Co mD 28th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Horton Robert S. Private Company E 5th supply Train 13-Feb-1919
Hortsman Fred Pvt Hq Trp 77th Div 1-Apr-1918
Horwig Sidney Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 31-Jul-1917
Hosier Lester Private 12th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 27-Jun-1918
Hoskins David Pvt 1st cl Co L 106th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Hospodura John Private Company B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Hoth William C Sgt Co M 309th Inf 11-Dec-1918
Hottenroth Raymond W. Mechanic Company C 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hottenstein Edward H CPL A 108th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Houck Clarence R PVT B 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Houghton Eliphalet Private First Class D 25th Engineers 7-Sep-1919
Hourican Patrick Private Company G 308th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Hourigan Gilbert A. Private Supply Company 22nd Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hourihan John J PVT B 9th MG Bn 12-Oct-1918
Hourt Ewlmer T Cpl Co I 108th Inf 27-Oct-1918
House George W. Private 410th Overseas Cassion Company 6-Oct-1918
House Roy L Pvt 1st cl Co C 312d Am Tn 22-Oct-1918
Houseman Howard T. Private Battery B 304th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Houston Augustus Private Unassigned 10th Cavalry 6-May-1917
Hovencamp Leon Earl Pvt Co C 18th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Hoverter Clarence E. 1st Lieutenant Sanitary Train Sur. Office 1st Division 28-Oct-1918
Howard Ambrose S. Mechanic S.S.U. Section 631 Ambulance Service Corps 15-Oct-1918
Howard Bernard A. Private Company M 307th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Howard Frank B. Cook Company M 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Howard Fred R Pvt Co F 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Howard George 2d Lt C 18th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Howard George I 1LT Co L 105th Inf 12-Aug-1918
Howard Henry Pvt Co B 26th Inf 5-Jun-1918
Howard Herbert N. Corporal Company I 369th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Howard John Sergeant Company C 602nd Engineers 22-Dec-1918
Howard Raymond Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co A 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Howe Clifford D. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Howe Louis W SGT D 102nd Am Tn 26-Feb-1919
Howe Norman Private B 12th Bn, US Guards 12-Oct-1918
Howe William A. Private Company C 344th Machine Gun Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Howell John H PFC Hq. 17th FA 12-Mar-1918
Howell Roy L. Private 9th Company 3d Battalion, 151st Dep. Brigade 7-Apr-1918
Howley Thomas William Seaman 2nd Class 29-Sep-1918
Hoyt Francis R. 1st Lieutenant Attached British Transport, S.S. Lyesbro Medical Corps 28-Dec-1918
Hoyt Richard J. Private Company H 107th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hoyt Wesley Allen Corporal 83d 6-Jun-1918
Hubbard Charles E Pvt Handley Page Tng Dep 12-Nov-1918
Hubbard Henry L Pvt 1st cl Co I 307th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Hubbard Lewis A. Corporal B 333rd Battalion Tk. Corps 8-Oct-1918
Hubbell William Private Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Hubbs Thomas B. Chief Machinst Mate U.S.N.R.F. 20-Oct-1918
Hubbs Thomas G. Private, 1st class Company M 325th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Huber Adolf Sergeant Company C 301st Battalion Tank Corps 2-Sep-1918
Hubert Curtis Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Hubert George D Sgt Co A 38th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Hubert Harold C. Private 1st class Company B 1st Battalion, 22nd Engineers 22-Aug-1918
Hubert Harold W. Private 1st class Company C 6th Engineers 16-Jul-1918
Hubsch Emil Private Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Hudders William L PVT B 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Hudsch Oswald Private 5th Company 2nd training Battalion, 151st Depot Brigade 15-Apr-1918
Hudson Charles R. Quartermaster, 1st class 30-Sep-1918
Huessner Hurbert Private, 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Huff Joshua J. Corporal Company G 369th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Huffman Stephen W. Private Headquarters Company 59th Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 4-Feb-1919
Huffstator Leon D. 97th Company 11-Oct-1918
Huggich Joseph PVT M 60th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Hughes Charles M. Private Company B 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hughes Clifford E. Captain 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Hughes Frank P. Sergeant Company F 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Hughes Frank S. Corporal Company B 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Hughes George Glen PVT D 214th Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Hughes Harry Private Company A 308th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Hughes James F. Ensign U.S.N.R.F. 22-Dec-1919
Hughes John Private Company M 125th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Hughes John Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 23-Jul-1918
Hughes John D Pvt 1st cl Co B 5th MG Bn 13-Sep-1918
Hughes John J. Corporal Company B Motor Truck Corps 321 9-Jan-1919
Hughes Joseph L. Private Company E 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Hughes Osborn W Pvt Co G 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Hughes Patrick Wagoner Supply Company 54th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Hughes Peter Wagoner Company B 302nd Engineers 27-Oct-1918
Hughes Thomas F. Private Company A 15th Infantry 16-Apr-1918
Hugunine Stanley R PVT A 59th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Hull Milton D PVT SATC, Clarkson College of Technology, Potsdam, NY 17-Oct-1918
Humbert Louis A Pvt Co L 311th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Hume Montgomery L. Private Company D 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Humiston Andrew B Mech Co I 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Hummer Andrew J. Landsman Carpenters Mate Aviation,U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Humphrey Frederick PVT Ord Corps 20-Oct-1918
Humphrey George H Hq Ord Camp, Camp Penniman, Ga 21-Oct-1918
Humphrey George Henry 1st Sgt 96th 6th Regiment 15-Sep-1918
Humphrey Hugh PVT B 312th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Hungerford Joseph D Captain Cavalry 27-Aug-1918
Hunnewell Donald P. Sergeant Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hunphrey Thomas M. Cook Company C 100th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
Hunphreys Robert B. Sergeant, 1st class Company F 302nd Engineers 8-Feb-1919
Hunt Dennis A., Jr. Private 7th company 2nd Training Battalion, 157th Depot Brigade 16-Oct-1918
Hunt Edward H. Private K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Hunt James J., Jr. Private Medical detachment Supply Depot, Base Hospital No. 95 12-May-1919
Hunt John
Hunt John Robert Co C Cas Bn USMC 20-Sep-1918
Hunt Lambert J. Private Company F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hunter James A. Private Company D Camp Upton 29-Sep-1918
Hunter John M. Private Headquarters Company 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Hunter John Richard PVT A 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Huntley Albert Sergeant Company B 102nd Engineers 23-Oct-1918
Huntley Clinton E Pvt Med Dept Ptattsburgh Bks NY 23-Dec-1918
Huntzinger Howard P Sgt Co F 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Hupnian Lockern sergeant Company L 6th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Hurban Mike Private, 1st class Company K 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Hurd John R. Private Troop A 6th Cavalry 13-Feb-1918
Hurell Eugene CPL B 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hurlburt William H Pvt 1st cl Co M 108th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Hurley Edward L. Private First Class M. D. Gen. Hosp. No.5 Ft. Ontario N. Y. 2-Oct-1918
Hurley Thomas Private, 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Hurley Thomas F PVT D 26th Engineers 8-Feb-1919
Hurst William R. Private Company F 165th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Hurtig Max Private Company B 305th Machine Gun Battalion 7-Sep-1918
Hurwitz Samuel Private Company D 165th Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Husch Fred F. Private 39th Company 10th Training Battalion, 157th Depot Brigade 27-Dec-1918
Huskowitz Herman Private Company I 101st Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Hussey Edward J. Sergeant Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Hussey Thomas Private Company D 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Huszar Anthony L. Private 1st class Company A Military Police, 1st Division 2-Oct-1918
Hutchings Arnold C. Private, 1st class Battery F 44th Artillery, coast Artillery Corps 29-Sep-1918
Hutchings Joe L. Private Quartermaster Corps 27-Sep-1918
Hutchins James A Sgt 1st cl Co E 414 Tel Bn Sig Corp 8-Feb-1918
Hutchinson Harry J Pvt Co G 105th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Huttle John Sergeant Company D 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Hutton Cecil F. Private Company C 105th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hutton Robert Corporal Company D 304th Machine Gun Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Hyams Leo A Pvt Co F 336th MG Bn 9-Dec-1918
Hyatt Lester Private 1st 1st Shop Regiment, Camp Joseph 9-Oct-1918
Hyde Guy C. Fireman 3rd class 15-Feb-1918
Hyde William Cpl Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Hydon Robert James Hosp App, 2nd Class 27-Sep-1918
Hyland John W Cpl Co C 52d Pion Inf 5-Feb-1919
Hyland Joseph P. Private, 1st class Company M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hyland William J Pvt Co G 105th Inf 2-Sep-1918
Hyman Louis Private Company E 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Hyman Samuel PVT Syracuse Ret Camp, NY 10-Oct-1918
Hymes Edward P. Corporal Company B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hynes Henry P. Private Company C 104th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Hynes Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company B 302nd Field signal battalion 14-Sep-1918
Hynes Thomas J PVT CAC unassigned, 18th Rct Co 18-Apr-1917
Iacone Dominick Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Iadiani Louis PVT L 148th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Iantorno Pietro Private Company I 23rd Infantry 8-Apr-1918
Ianuzzi Thomas Private Company B 315th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Iapaola Nicola Private Company F 109th Infantry 16-Mar-1920
Ihlo Henry H. Seaman, 2nd class 27-Oct-1918
Iles Clifford M. Private Medical Detachment General Hospital No.9 5-Apr-1918
Iles Thomas C Pvt Co G 74th Inf 9-Sep-1917
Illig Robert P Pvt Co A 38th Engrs 3-Nov-1918
Illingworth James H PVT 76th 18th Bn, Syracuse R Cp, NY 21-Sep-1918
Imbrie Harold 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 25-Apr-1918
Imeson Thomas H CPL 16th 19-Jul-1918
Imm Anthony L. Private Company I 106th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Ingalls John CPL Hq Det, 326th F Sig Bn 25-Oct-1918
Ingalls Roy J CPL Hq Det, 326th F Sig Bn 25-Oct-1918
Ingber Samuel S. Private, 1st class Company E 39th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Ingenito Joseph Private, 1st class Company E 18th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Ingersoll Charles Kaley Painter 3rd Class 6-Sep-1919
Ingersoll George E Co F 2 Bn Edgewood Ars MD 21-Oct-1918
Ingersoll Henry I. Corporal Company K 107th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Inglis John William Mch. Mate 2nd Class 6-Oct-1918
Ingman John W. Seaman 7-Oct-1918
Ingraham Stanley L. Private E 61st Inf 23-Oct-1918
Ingram John F. Private, 1st class Company C 165th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Ingrisano Antonio M. Private Company G 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Inkeles Elix Private Copany M 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Inman Samuel J. Corporal Company C 3d M.G. Battalion 18-Jul-1918
Intelisane John Private Company E. 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Intrioni Leone Private Company M 116th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Iraci Alfio Private Company E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Ireland robert J. Private Company M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Irick Wilbert R. Private Company K 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Irish Eugene J 2Lt Co F 167th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Irons Charles G. Private Company G 165th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Irons Fred J Co C 60th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Irwin James C. Corporal Company A 102nd Field Signal Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Irwin James D. Private Company M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Irwin William E., Jr. Private Company I 307th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Isaacs Joseph Private Company H 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Isaacs Michael Private Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Isaksen John Private Commpany C 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Isbister John Jr. Seaman, 2nd class 8-Apr-1917
Isenhart Jacob William Bglr Co F 51st Pion Inf 13-Feb-1918
Isherwood John W. Private Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Isler Fred Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1918
Israel Louis Private Company F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Israelite Maurice J. Private Company C 109th Machine Gun Battalion 3-Nov-1918