Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 13876 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Zwolinski Anthony Pvt Co G 309th Inf 27-Nov-1918
Zweigel Aaron Private E 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Zultowski Zygmunt Private M 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Zullo Cennaro Private Company A 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Zuill William Private H 15th Infantry, NYNG 12-Feb-1918
Zugehor Rudolph Gunners' Mate, 2nd Class 27-Oct-1917
Zuckerman Jacob Private Supply 49th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Zuckerman Louis Private G 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Zuckerman Samuel Private 1st Class M 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Zucker Harry Private G 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Zucchero Santo Private F 319th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
Zqiesseland Harry Chief Machinist's Mate 16-Nov-1917
Zorde Frank Private F 84th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Zolotorov Sam Private D 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Zollo Domenico Private B 165th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Zogasic Peter T Pvt Co M 311th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Zoffke George A Pvt Co M 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Zkieb Kaiser Private Tr K 12th Cavalry 24-Apr-1917
Zito Dominick Private M 111th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Ziriske John Private L 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Zippon Abraham Corporal K 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Zipia Max Private M Det Ord Det 9-Oct-1918
Zion Lewis Rct Med Dept Unassigned 31-Oct-1918
Zint Daniel C Private A S Mec School Det 19-Oct-1918
Zindell Richard E Musician, 3d Class Headquarters Co 115th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Zimmerman Frank X PVT H 1st Pion Inf 10-Oct-1918
Zimmerman George S Jr Cpl Co H 325th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Zimmerman George V. Private Company F 20th Engineers 5-Feb-1918
Zimmerman Harry Max Private Headquarters Co 313th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Zimmerman Louis J Corporal Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Zimmerman Morris Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Zimmerman Morris L Cook Headquarters Co 320th Field Artillery 23-Oct-1918
Zimmer George W. Private First Class B 2nd F. Battalion , Signal Co. 4-Oct-1918
Zimmer Henry Private D 53d Pioneer Infantry 6-May-1919
Zimmer James K PVT C 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Zimboroski Alexander John Corporal C 345th Battalion, 1st Tank Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Zillo Benjamin Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Ziernieck Michael Horseshoer Sup Co 29th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Zielinski Matthew Private D 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Ziehl George First Sergeant I [309th] Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Ziehan Asger Private B 116th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Ziegler Frederick J Corporal C 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Zerminski Joseph Pvt 76th Co 18th Bn Cp Syracuse NY 21-Sep-1918
Zerlintski Frank Private C 307th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Zengen Eugene Private 1st Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 22-Mar-1919
Zender Jay Edward 74th Co 6th Regt USMC 19-Jun-1918
Zemehnan Isidor Private M 128th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Zeman Louis Private H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Zelijer Zuliju Private Company C 313th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Zelenka William G Cook 866 Aero Squadron 22-Oct-1918
Zelasko John Pvt Co D 147th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Zejmis Kostontas Cook E 302d Engineers 6-Sep-1918
Zeix Peter Private H 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Zeichner Harry Private D 308th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Zeichner Irving I Private I 22d Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Zeh Dennis F. Private 1st class Company B 28th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Zeh Ralph DeF Pvt Unasgd 10-Oct-1918
Zeh Ralph Marcey Gunner's Mate 3rd Class 14-Jan-1919
Zeccola Dominick Private A 23d Infantry 13-Jun-1918
Zebrowsky Stanley Private H 9th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Zebantalar Ernest PFC E 7th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Zeba Karol Private F 37th Infantry 17-Nov-1917
Zawacki Joseph Allisch Pvt Co H 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Zasofsky Benjamin Private Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Zarrelli Joseph V Private F 7th Engineers 22-Mar-1918
Zapke William Private D 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Zanni Michael J. Private Company B 311th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Zalkin Harry Corporal Mt Student Co 1, Quartermaster Corps Camp Johnston, FL 12-Oct-1918
Zaliewski John Pvt Co C 110th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Zaleski John Private Company A 126th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Zahn Frederick Chief Boatswain Mate USN 18-May-1918
Zafren Max Private 84th Cas Co Camp Meade, Feb Repl Draft 15-Apr-1918
Zadurian Stephen Private Med Det Base Hosp 130, Camp Shelby, MS 8-Nov-1918
Zacky Victor S. Private Company M 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Zacharewicz Ignacy Private D 305th MG Battalion 19-Aug-1918
Zaccaro Joseph Private 1st Class C 305th MG Battalion 7-Sep-1918
Zaccarini Guiseppe Private F 105th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Zabski Pete PFC H 23rd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Zabry Chester S SGT F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Zabinski Walter Private 1st Class Pro Gd Camp Upton, NY 11-Jan-1919
Yusem Martin Private 302d Sup Tn 29-Jan-18
Yund Joseph J Pvt Co I 108th Inf 16-Mar-19
Yuccos John Private M 4th Infantry 6-Oct-18
Yozzo Frank Private 51st Pioneer Infantry 19-Oct-18
Youst Anthony J. Private Sanitation Detachment 38th Infantry 16-Jul-18
Yount John D Corporal D 106th Infantry 15-Feb-18
Youngson Samuel Private F 102d Engineers 29-Sep-18
Youngs Frank D Pvt Co M Gas Engrs 4-Oct-18
Young Chauncey T SGT Hq. 110th Infantry 18-Sep-18
Young Ernest Sergeant Sn Det 302d Engineers 30-Jan-18
Young George Washington, Jr Ensign 23-Nov-18
Young Harry J Private 1st Class B 16th MG Battalion 18-Aug-18
Young Henry M 2d Lt A S A 14-Dec-18
Young Henry M RC
Young Irving B PVT E 11th Infantry 4-Nov-17
Young James Rct 4 Rct Co Gen Serv Inf, Ft Slocum 25-Nov-18
Young James L Captain E 54th Pioneer Infantry 2-Oct-18
Young James Purvis Chief Gunners Mate USN 30-Oct-17
Young John H Corporal I 306th Infantry 15-Aug-18
Young John M Jr Pvt 1st Trench Mort Btry 26-Feb-18
Young Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co L 367th Inf 4-Mar-18
Young Joseph Myles Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 8-Oct-18
Young Nathaniel Private A 369th Infantry 19-Sep-18
Young R Stanley 2LT Co D 16th Inf 7-Nov-18
Young Raymond L. Sergeant I 4th Infantry 24-Jul-18
Young Rose K. Nurse 23-Jun-19
Young Samuel Henry Jr Corporal E 107th Infantry 3-Oct-18
Young Thomas H 1st Lt F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-18
Young Townsend 2nd Lieutenant Company G 18th Infantry 18-Jul-18
Young Edson F. Private Sec A. S.A.T.C., State College for Teachers Albany N.Y. 24-Nov-18
Yorman Adolph E PVT 4th Sept Repl draft 30-Sep-18
Yorker Howard PFC C 23rd Infantry 16-Aug-18
Yonker Harvey J. Private M.G. 33th Infantry 3-Jan-18
Yondis Zaharias Private E 106th Infantry 25-Sep-18
Yodice Frank Landsman Ships Cook USN 2-Jun-18
Yoder Claude M. Private Company B Engineers Service Battalion 16-Oct-17
Yockers Harold J Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-18
Yeury Edgar Jr Private 1st Class G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-18
Yetto Charles W Cpl Co A 105th Inf 8-Nov-18
Yeswoit John Private 13th Regiment, Auto. Replacement Draft 11-Oct-18
Yerks Ralph Private Company K 9th Infantry 13-Sep-18
Yerkes George H Mech A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-18
Yendes George W Pvt Gen Hosp 5th Med Dep 15-Mar-18
Yellman Nathan Private 1st Class M 325th Infantry 15-Oct-18
Yeandle Ernest H. Private Cassion Company 2nd Battalion, Chemical Warfare Service 4-Oct-18
Yates Clement Private M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-18
Yasuleven Charles PVT C 38th Infantry 22-Jul-18
Yaschuk Steve Pvt Co G 311th Inf 28-Sep-18
Yarnall Kenneth E. Private 146th Aero Squadron 7-Apr-19
Yarmolinski Wladyslav Private E 26th Infantry 17-Mar-19
Yarish Benjamin Philip Private 1st Class D 306th MG Battalion 5-Oct-18
Yanz Edward J Mech Btry B, 43rd Arty, CAC 18-Dec-18
Yantorno Joseph Corporal E 38th Infantry 12-Oct-18
Yannantuono Frederick Private 1st Class Med Dept 13th MG Battalion 15-Oct-18
Yannacne Massina Private O 3d Battaion, Edgewood Plant, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 3-Oct-18
Yamin Aaron Corporal B 306th Infantry 27-Sep-18
Yaman Joseph Pvt Co K 345th Inf 12-Sep-18
Yale Charles E. Private Supply Company 148th Infantry 25-Nov-18
Yahn Fred C PVT I 310th Infantry 27-Sep-18
Yaffee Asher Bugler I 4th Infantry 15-Jul-18
Yacomo Antonio Pvt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-18
Yacker Harry Private G 108th Infantry 2-Nov-18
Wyszomirski John J. Private M 105th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Wysocki Zygmunt W Private 319th Amb 305th Battalion Tn 1-Nov-1918
Wysakowski Whadslaw PVT H 16th Infantry 30-May-1918
Wynne James J Private 1st Class F 165th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Wynne Mathew Private 1st Class F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Wynne Edward M. Private D 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Wynn Jos A Private C 105th MG Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Wyman Alonzo W. Private C 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Wyman Harold Pvt 1st cl 43d Co 11th Bn `52 Dep Bde 12-Oct-1918
Wyczlinski Jos C Private C 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wyckoff John C Private C 6th Engineers 4-Oct-1918
Wyatt Grenville K. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wuppermann Carlos S Sergeant C I P, attached advance, CHO 15-Apr-1919
Wundersee William H Sergeant H 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Wulff Alexander M Private 1st Class A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wulff George C Private H 311th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Wrubel Ludwik Pvt Btry B 307th FA 15-Nov-1917
Wrotzlasky Benie Private H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Wright Arthur C Cpl Btry B 106th FA 17-Oct-1918
Wright George Apprentice Seaman 22-Dec-1918
Wright Gilbert Livingston Gunners Mate, 3d Class USN 1-Oct-1918
Wright Harold H. Private Company H 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Wright Harry L Pvt Co K 23d Inf 6-Jun-1918
Wright Henry Joseph Paris Island, SC 18-Nov-1918
Wright Howard F. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wright Howard W. Private First Class Bakery 101 16-Nov-1918
Wright Jack M 1st Lt Av Sec Signal Corps 28-Jan-1918
Wright James C Private K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Wright Leonard Lorenzo CPL 82nd Quantico, VA, USMC 8-Jun-1918
Wright Raymond C Cpl Co B 305th Tk Bn 12-Oct-1918
Wright William Mechanic G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wright Harold PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wrede Nicholas Private Supply 335th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Wray Royal M Sgt Hq Det 1st Engrs 20-Jul-1918
Wqyquist David E Co M 312th Inf Jul m21, 1918
Wos Stephen F Pvt 1st cl Co H 327th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Worthington Douglas G Chief Yeoman USN 8-Nov-1918
Worth Charles Private I 103d Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Worth Clarence J Rct 83 Co 20th Bn Syracuse Ret C 26-Sep-1918
Worsham William Floyd Ensign 2-Mar-1918
Wornell Howard Private 4th AA Mg Battalion 19-Oct-1918
Worme Arthur W Private L 106th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Wordemann Raymond L Corporal C 102d F Signal Battalion 1-Aug-1918
Woppman Joseph Pvt Hq Co 311th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Wooton Jesse Private L 315th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Woolley Herman H. Private B 103rd Engineers 31-Aug-1918
Wooley Harold T. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 6-Oct-1918
Woodward Charles E Pvt Avn Sec Sig Corps 27-Mar-1918
Woodward Charley L Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 30-Aug-1918
Woodward Richard E Jr 1st Lt L 319th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Woodson Georgia Private B 15th Infantry, NYNG 18-Sep-1918
Woodside Robert J PVT B 107th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Woods Andrew A Private 12-Dec-1918
Woods Bernard F Corporal L 165th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Woods Milton L. Private 18th 5th Battalion Training, 157th Dep. Brigade 29-Nov-1918
Woods Richard Private H 369th Infantry 10-Apr-1918
Woodruff Charles S. Private First Class D 105th M. G. Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Woodrow Leonard Private 60th Squadron, Aviation Sec. Sig. C. 13-Feb-1918
Woodhouse Spencer E. Sergeant Sup 305th Infantry 1-Mar-1919
Woodford Robert Owen Pvt 1st cl MG Co 7th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Woodcock Harry E. Private Company A 358th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Woodcock William Dean Elec 2d cl Radio USNRF 29-Sep-1918
Woodburn James S Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Wood Arthur G Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Wood Charles C Private Headquarters Co 303d Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Wood Clarence E PVT B 344th Bn, 301th Brig 17-Oct-1918
Wood Dana W Wagoner Supply 310th Infantry 5-Jan-1919
Wood David O Pvt Sup Co 7th Regt FA Repl Dep 1-Oct-1918
Wood Francis A 2d Lt 99th Aero Squadron 13-Sep-1918
Wood Francis E Private A 307th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Wood George Horace PVT A 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Wood Grover C. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Wood Herbert Charles Sergeant G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Wood Lawrence L. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 6-Jun-1917
Wood Ralph B CPL Ordnance Dept, Ft.Hamilton, NY 16-Mar-1918
Wood William J Private M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Wolz Charles Private MG 49th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Wolukanis Bro islaw Private C 313th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Wolter George W. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Wolsen Victor C Sergeant C 302d Engineers 25-Feb-1918
Wolpiuk Waclaw Private 158th Depot Brigade 6-Oct-1918
Wollman Herman Private K 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Wollenberg Charles Bugler D 321st MG Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Wolk Irving Montaigne Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 6-Oct-1918
Wolinsky Abe Private Headquarters Det 8th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Wolinsky Sol Private MG 126th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Wolfthegal Charles Gny Sgt 20th Co 5th Regt USMC 4-Nov-1918
Wolfle Arthur Sergeant 1st class Company D 407th Telephone Battalion, Signal Corps 8-Nov-1918
Wolfle William Private 5th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 10-Dec-1918
Wolff Alarick K R Private C 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Wolff Andrew Corporal M 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Wolff Edward Jr 1st Lt Battery D 16th Field Artillery 16-Aug-1918
Wolff Henry Private 12th 152d Dep Brig 3-Oct-1918
Wolff Lawrence Private 1st Class 306th Field Amb Co 8-May-1918
Wolff Louis Edwaqrd Lndsm for Elect USNRF 26-Sep-1918
Wolff Moe Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wolff Nathan Private G 2d Dev Battalion 13-Oct-1918
Wolferst Charles W Private A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wolfe Matthew R Pvt Repair Unit 312th MTC 12-Oct-1918
Wolfe Walter A Pvt Btry C 321st FA 15-Oct-1918
Wolfburger William Private 1st Class Battery D 105th Field Artillery 21-Dec-1918
Wolfanger Fred C Corporal Headquarters Co 53d Pioneer Infantry 16-Aug-1919
Wolf Al Corporal Hq Det Dev Battalion 6th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Wolf Alexander Clemens PFC E 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Wolf Alfred Corporal H 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Wolf August Private 1st Class 2d Co A Vet Hosp 27-Oct-1918
Wolf Edward M Pvt MG Co 348th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Wolf Henry Jr Pvt 1st cl Co C 303d Sig Bn 20-Sep-1918
Wolf Jerry Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wolf Joseph Jr Private 307th Infantry Sn Det 5-Sep-1918
Wolf Lawrence A Sgt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Wolcott Earl a. Corporal K 18th Infantry 12-May-1918
Wolanski Henry Pvt Co A 306th Inf 22-Aug-1918
Wojtyta Wojciech Corporal I 309th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Wojczynski Anthony Sgt 118th Co 12-Jun-1918
Wojcieskowski Stanely PVT H 16th Infantry 31-May-1918
Wohlleb Frank X 2d Lt MG 104th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Woglom George Wash Private, 1st Class 88th 18-Sep-1918
Wogatzke Charles W. Private F 306th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Woerner William Walter Private A 47th Infantry 19-Sep-1917
Witzel Bernard Joseph Mach Mate, 2nd Class 22-Oct-1918
Wittmann Albert C Cook C 325th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Witt Fred F PFC B 318th F Sig Bn 18-Oct-1918
Witover Louis Private F 18th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Withington William W. Private Company I 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wiswall George Howard Seaman, 2nd Class 8-Oct-1918
Wissmann Frederick Alfred Quartermaster, 2d Class, Aviation USN 28-Oct-1918
Wisse John PVT M Trk 478 M Sup Tn 419 11-Oct-1918
Wiss Frank J Corporal K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Wisniewski John Pvt Btry D 3d FA 3-Oct-1918
Wisner Charles Lewis Private Headquarters Co Sept Aut Repl Draft 23-Oct-1918
Wiskeski Frank Mechanic I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Wishnew Irving Private 1st Class D 313th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Wishart Raymond L. Private Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Wise Arthur B Private 1st Class E 313th Infantry 18-Feb-1919
Wise George Private D 106th Infantry 8-Nov-1917
Wise Robert VanOrden Gunner 30-Sep-1919
Wischer David Private C 105th MG Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Wirostek Frank Sergeant D 9th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Wirhousky Joseph Semn 2d cl USN 1-Oct-1918
Winters Harry G. Private G 52nd 14-Nov-1918
Winters Thomas Corporal B 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Winterfield Moses Corporal B 53d Pioneer Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Winter Clinton E. Cook Company K 107th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Winter Edward Pvt Co L 309th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Winter Edward L. Chief Machinist Mate 13-Nov-1918
Winter Gustav J Corporal E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Winter Herbert Walter Private Battery A 309th Field Artillery 14-Feb-1919
Winter Jay W. Private Syracuse Recruit Camp 11-Oct-1918
Winston Charles Pvt Co F 6th Amm Tn Pct 12, 1918
Winsor Charles H Pvt Co M 108th Inf 8-Feb-1918
Winslow George W Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Winslow Herbert L Corporal L 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Winslow Kenclm Captain I 327th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Winroth Arthur Carl Semn 2d cl USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Winnicki Stanley G.Y. sergeant 61st Company 1-Feb-1920
Winner Earl W Private 1st Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Winnek Edward F. 1st Lieutenant B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Winne John, Jr Seaman USNRF 5-Nov-1917
Winn Emory F. Private 25th 7 Tng Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 5-Jun-1918
Winn Harry Arthur Apprentice Seaman 21-Mar-1918
Winkler Carl S Private I 165th Infantry 10-Jul-1918
Winkler Charles F Pvt Hq Co 311th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Windsor Edward Thomas Carpenters Mate, 3rd Class USNRF 6-Apr-1919
Windrum Chauncey Cook Sup 77th Field Artillery 25-Jan-1919
Windhorst Otto Private A 53d Pioneer Infantry 25-Feb-1918
Winckwski Peter T Pvt Co 17 5th Tng 153d Dep Bde 5-Oct-1918
Winchenback Roland C Private A 26th Infantry 29-May-1918
Wiltsie Stephen M Pvt Ret Camp Syracusde 1-Oct-1918
Wiltshire Clifford C Corporal H 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Wilton Thomas J. Private 1st Class Company B 3d M.P. 15-Jul-1918
Wilson Alexander D 1st Lt A 59th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Wilson Alexander R. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wilson Alfred Private C 25th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Wilson Cecil St. L Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Wilson Charles A PVT B 312th Am Tn 23-Oct-1918
Wilson Clarence Private, 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wilson Delbert Pvt 2 Trk Co 12 Amm Tn Cp McClellan AL 30-Sep-1918
Wilson Edward F Pvt 5th Co FT Willams ME 7-Oct-1918
Wilson Ernest M. Private 52nd Company 13th Battalion, 151st Depot Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Wilson George H. Wag Supply [34th Field Artillery ] 9-Jan-1919
Wilson Glen M PVT D 309th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Wilson Harry W Private Battery B 303d Field Artillery 16-Nov-1918
Wilson Howard Private B 369th Infantry 7-Feb-1919
Wilson James Pvt Co H 16th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Wilson John Private D 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Wilson John L PVT H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Wilson Joseph N SGT 48th CAC, Sandy Hook, Ft Hancock, NJ 31-Jan-1918
Wilson Martin Austin Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 1-Oct-1918
Wilson Oscar Engineman, 1st class 12-Nov-1918
Wilson Perry H Private F 124th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Wilson Ralph Private 26th 7th Battalion 152d Dep Brig 8-Oct-1918
Wilson Richard Thomas Ward Room Steward USNRF 16-Oct-1918
Wilson Robert W Private Supply 311th Quartermaster Corps 17-Feb-1919
Wilson Roy B. Hospital Corpsman Apprentice 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 24-Sep-1918
Wilson Stafford C Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wilson Wallace Pvt Co H 109th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Wilson Walter Louis Lieutenant (JG) 22-May-1919
Wilson William J Pvt Co L 107th Inf 19-Aug-1918
Wilson William O Private E 49th Infantry 12-Dec-1917
Wilson William S Pvt Co I 325th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Wilsey Charles Private Battery F 7th FA 25-Jul-1918
Wilmot Harry J 18th Co 5th Regt USMC 10-Jun-1918
Willson Geoffrey S Private 816th Dep Aero Signal Corps 14-Apr-1918
Willner Louis Seaman, 2d Class USN 29-Oct-1918
Willis Lloyd l Pvt 26 Ret Co Gen Svc Inf 5-Apr-1918
Willink Roy H Pvt 222 Aero Sq Sig Corps 28-Jan-1918
Willigan Edgar L Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Williamson Robert C Private C 305th MG Battalion 14-Aug-1918
Williams Alfred, Jr 73rd Quantico, USMC 19-Jul-1918
Williams Burtiss Hopkins Landsman for Machinist Mate, Aviation 30-Oct-1918
Williams Charles Mus 2d cl Columbus Bks OH 7-May-1918
Williams Charles S 1st Lt Av Sec Signal Corps Reserve 20-Apr-1918
Williams Coleman Private Unassigned A S Signal Corps 31-Mar-1918
Williams E Daniel PVT B 2nd Corps, Repl Bn 4-Apr-1919
Williams Earl T 1LT FA 7-May-1918
Williams Edward Roland Ensign 1-Nov-1918
Williams Ernest Private, 1st class Company C 369th Infantry 1-Dec-1918
Williams Ernest H PFC D 60th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Williams Ferdinand Mechanic G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Williams Francis A Pvt Hq Co 107th MG Bn 7-Mar-1919
Williams Fred PVT H 347th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Williams George D Private D 320th MG Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Williams George M. Cook Section 590 U.S. Ambulance Service 7-Oct-1918
Williams Griffith Seaman USNRF 12-Jan-1919
Williams Harold Hurd Ships Cook, 3d Class USNRF 31-May-1918
Williams Harry Private 157th Dep Brig 10-Oct-1918
Williams Harry F Sergeant A 369th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Williams Henry Private 1st Class I 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Williams Henry E Private 1st Class Sn Det 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Williams James Jay Cpl Co E 414 Tel Bn SC 29-Dec-1918
Williams John Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Williams John J. Private Company A 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Williams Joseph Ralph Ensign 4-Mar-1919
Williams Lawrence Private 56th 14th Tg. Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 29-Sep-1918
Williams Leon B. Machinist Mate 2nd class 16-Jun-1918
Williams Leon P. Private Company G 18th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Williams Matthias Private MG 4th Infantry 14-Apr-1918
Williams Oliver B. Private Company C 1st Regiment, S.A.T.C., Cornell University, Ithaca, NY 20-Oct-1918
Williams Raymond W. Hs. (?) Company A 5th Machine Gun Battalion 11-Jun-1918
Williams Ringius Private I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Williams Robert Owen Acting Pay Clerk 3-May-1921
Williams Rufus A Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Williams Shed Water Tender USN 4-Oct-1918
Williams Spencer C 2LT ASSC 21-May-1918
Williams Theodore Colley Pvt Co C 28th Inf 19-Jul-1918
Williams Walter L. Private, 1st class Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Williams Walter P Private H 369th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Williams William A. Sergeant M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Williams William Arris Ensign 22-Sep-1918
Williams William M Private C 114th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
William Arthur Mack Mess Attdt 1st cl USNRF Mar 8,1920
William Graham Corporal 1st Company Coast Artillery Corps, Fort Wright, NY 29-Mar-1918
Willi Joseph A Private 1st Class Battery C 77th Field Artillery 20-Nov-1918
Willets Edward M. Seaman 16-Jul-1920
Willets James H Pvt Co L 26th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Willerta Conrad F Pvt Mec Sch Det St Paul MN 11-Oct-1918
Willcox Louyis Earl Pvt 1st cl Co M Regt Sig C 20-Apr-1918
Will Fred L Pvt Co D 306th MG Bn 20-Sep-1918
Wilkinson Charles Claxton Seaman 2nd Class 7-Oct-1918
Wilkinson Earl Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 105th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Wilkinson Earl PVT BB, 7th R, FA, RD, Camp Jackson, SC 2-Oct-1918
Wilkins Edward Pvt 128th Aero Sq Sig C 17-Jun-1918
Wilkins Harold L Pvt Co M 53d Inf 19-Oct-1918
Wilkins Howard J Pvt Unasgd Sig C Ft Sam Houston TX 29-Mar-1918
Wilkes James H Private L 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Wilker Fred Private L 109th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Wilkens John George Corporal A 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Wilkening Edward C Private L 320th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Wilicski Vincenty PVT H 23rd Infantry 9-Apr-1918
Wilhelm George B Pvt 1st cl Co A 4th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Wilhelm Walter E Wagoner Supply 58th Artillery, CAC 15-May-1918
Wiley Edward Joseph Corporal A 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Wiles Morton E Private MD 25-Mar-1919
Wildey George Edward, Jr 76th 6-Oct-1918
Wilder Earle D Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Wilder John II 1LT Hq Det 2 Ac Cent 19-Aug-1918
Wilder John R Pvt 50th Aero Sq 11-Jan-1918
Wilder Roy O Cpl Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Wilde Frederick Herbert Seaman, 2d Class USN 20-Dec-1917
Wild Allen Private M 165th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Wild Henry Pvt 1st cl 16th Bn US Gds 11-Oct-1918
Wilcox Charles E. Private Headquarters 347th Infantry 2-Jan-1919
Wilcox Myrle A. Wagoner Company G 303rd Ammunition Train 14-Feb-1918
Wilcox William Private Company A 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Wilcock Wilfred Charleas LT jg 4-Sep-1919
Wilbur Reuben Private 95th 23rd Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Wiggins Arthur E PVT Quartermaster Corps, Det Aut Repl Draft 301st 3-Nov-1917
Wiggins George R. Private Battery D 1st Battalion, 1st Provincial Depot Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Wieszczecinski Casimir Pvt CoC 302d Erngrs 18-Aug-1918
Wiest Andrew J. Sergeant Motor Truck Company 397th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Wiesnewski John J Pvt Co E 148th Inf 21-Oct-1918
Wiesner Sam A Private B 102d MG Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Wiershicki George Pvt Co 31 153d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Wienicwski Boleslaw Private B 328th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Wiener Benjamin Private 1st Class M 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Wiener Harry Private 1st Class D 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Wiener Hyman Private 53d Dep Brigade 17-Jun-1918
Wielokiewics Frank J Pvt Co B 306th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Wieker William Pvt 1st cl 308th Co MPC 11-Jul-1918
Wiegel Edward Sergeant 497th MTC Sup Tn 30-Sep-1918
Widger William PVT Btry D, 307th FA 31-Oct-1918
Wickwire Henry John 45th Co 5th Regt USMC 4-Oct-1918
Wicks Glenn B 1st Lt Aviation Sec 17, Aerial Squadron 5-Oct-1918
Wickman William A Chief Yeoman USNRF 29-Jan-1919
Wickert Bernard J PVT Btry B, 102nd FA 13-Oct-1918
Wickert Joseph PVT 46th 12 Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Wick Peter F Private D 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Wibel Adolph Private 1st Class D 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Whitwell Wilfred J PFC Btry C, 59th Arty CAC 5-Dec-1918
Whittle John R Private 1st Class F 107th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Whittington Jos Corporal H 324th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Whittaker Walter Private Company F 369th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Whitney Elwood Jerome Apprentice Seaman
Whitney George H. Private Company L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Whitney Harold C Pvt 1st cl Co E 102d Engrs 24-Feb-1919
Whitney William H. Private 11th Tng. Grl. M. G. Tn Center 19-Oct-1918
Whitmyer Robert Maw Seaman USNRF 13-Oct-1918
Whitmore Haswell Wag Sup Co 23rd Infantry 2-Mar-1919
Whitmier Richard E Cpl Co L 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Whitman Harry G PVT 26th 153rd Dep Brig 14-Sep-1918
Whitman Louis Charles CPL E Phila, USMC 11-Jun-1918
Whitman Merritt PVT 3rd 153 Dep Brig 25-Sep-1918
Whitman Ralph F. 47th Company 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Whitlock Edgar M 1st Lt 102d Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Whitlock Myron Knapp Ensign 22-Oct-1918
Whitlock Rex Hugh Pvt 1st cl Evac Hosp 4 12-Oct-1918
Whiting Clinton L 1st Lt MG 308th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Whiteman Charles J Pvt Co I 164th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Whitely Ellsworth C Cpl Co L 108th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Whitehead Charles L Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
White Eagle Don Private 1st Class E 314th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
White Albert L. Private 6th Camp Humphrey Engineers Replacements 2-Jul-1918
White Alvin Private 1st Class F 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
White Archie L Pvt Co C 336th TC 13-Nov-1918
White Charles E Pvt Co B 105th Inf 28-Sep-1918
White Charles Edward CPL 67th 6th Regiment 2-Nov-1918
White Charles S Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
White Charles W Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 327th Inf 7-Oct-1918
White Clarence H 1LT Med Det 60th Inf 2-Nov-1918
White Clarke Mec 3rd 4th Prov Rct Bn 22-Feb-1918
White Dewey D CPL L 7th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
White Edward Private A 34th Infantry 26-Apr-1918
White Everett William Mess Attendant, 3d Class USN 13-Apr-1917
White Francis M Pvt 1st cl Co F 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
White James W Private F Dev Battalion 2 1-Sep-1918
White John Private L 116th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
White John 16th 5th Regiment 4-Apr-1918
White John CPL AS Sig C Aer Sq Repl, 3rd Co, Mec Sig C 26-May-1918
White John E Corporal K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
White John E Private Trk Co 4 1st Div, Am Tn 23-Dec-1917
White John F. Private Recruit Aviation Section Signal Corps 21-Jan-1918
White Raymond Corporal D 369th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
White Raymond P PFC D 345th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
White Sherman A Lt Colonel 51st infantry 3-Nov-1918
White Theodore C. Mechanic Company D 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
White Thomas F Asst Trk Mr M Trk 312th M Sup Tn 12-Oct-1918
White Timothy L Sgt 3d Co 30th Engrs 10-Dec-1918
White Walter D Pvt Co B 309th Inf 9-Nov-1918
White Wilbert W 2d Lt 147th Aer Squadron Signal Corps 10-Oct-1918
White William Private 152d Dep Brig 10-Oct-1918
White William A CPL I 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
White William J Sergeant F 25th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
White William North Pvt Co k 311th Inf 20-Nov-1918
White William T Pvt Hq Det 1st FA Bde 14-Oct-1918
Whitby William Francis Private 1st Class A 307th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Whitbeck Edwin Pvt 25th Co Ft Slocum NY 20-Oct-1918
Whitall John 2d Lt A S S C 17-Oct-1918
Whipple Foster Chf. Machnist Mate 11-Oct-1918
Whipple Leroy M Pvt 1st cl Co A 1 Gas Regt 18-Jan-1919
Whidden Ray W Captain M C 25-Sep-1918
Whelpley Paul W Pvt Btry E 10th Regt FA Repl Dep 16-Oct-1918
Whelan Dominic William Pvt 1st cl Co I 311th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Whelan James Boyle Corporal C 53d Pioneer Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Whelan Michael F Private L 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Whelan William Seaman, 2nd Class 31-Jul-1917
Wheelock Clarence R Pvt 1st cl MD Kelly Fld TX 20-May-1918
Wheelock Myron Electrn 2d cl USN 14-Jun-1918
Wheeler Arthur H 1LT MC Cp Kearney CA 26-Oct-1918
Wheeler Arthur H Sgt Co H 105th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Wheeler Charlie Private Detachment Quarter Master Corps 19-Oct-1918
Wheeler Earl Burdett Wag Co B 104th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
Wheeler Edward Sgt Co F 51st Pion Inf 16-Feb-1918
Wheeler Edwin Forrest Lieutenant 9-Oct-1919
Wheeler George G. Private 29th Prov. Ord Dep 23-Oct-1918
Wheeler Harlan M Cpl Co B 327th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Wheeler John E. Corporal F 23rd Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Wheeler Karl H 2d Lt M 168th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Wheeler Thomas M Private 1st Class A 127th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Wheeler Tolman D 1st Lt 2d US Cavalry 6-Sep-1918
Wheeler Walter S. Corporal 465th Motor Truck Company Motor Supply Train 417 26-Sep-1918
Wheaton Arlie E Pvt Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Whalen Andrew H. Private [19th Training ] 154th Dep Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Whalen David J Private 1st Class Battery D 305th Field Artillery 4-Feb-1919
Whalen Herbert Private 1st Dep. Div 6-Jul-1918
Whalen John J Pvt 43d Co 11 Bn 153 Dep Bde 6-Oct-1918
Whalen Lawrence J Sergeant F 165th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Whalen Michael F. Private D 51st Pioneers Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Whalen Ray C. Corporal Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Whalen Richard John Commissary Steward USNRF 27-Sep-1918
Whalen William H., Jr. Private 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Wezansing Didrik Chief Boatswain Mate USN 4-Jan-1919
Weyuker George Private C 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wever Joseph F. Sergeant Company D 302nd Engineers 23-Aug-1918
Wetzler Irving Private M 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Wetzel Joe Mr Engr, Jr Gr Headquarters Det 6th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Wetz Carl T Private H 28th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Wetmore Albert A. G, 2nd I N. Y. N. G 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Weter Paul Herbert Pvt Co D 306th MG BN 18-Sep-1918
Westphalen Frank Jos Private Battery B 304th Field Artillery 21-Dec-1918
Weston Bartley J Private A 106th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Westfall Elmer E. Private Motor Truck company 312th Infantry 15-Feb-1919
Westeich Rudolph Private L 307th Infantry 26-Jul-1919
Westcott John H Jr Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Westcott Percy Douane G, S.O.S Hospital 25-Sep-1918
Westcott William Private L 363rd Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Wessler Frederick Private K 3d Dev Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Wesp Franklin P Pvt 1st cl Co C 3d MG Bn 18-Jul-1918
Wesner Andrew Jr Private 1st Class I 308th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Wescott Charles E. Private Company G 7th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Wescott John H. Private I 328th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Weschner Morris Private L 4th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Wesche Richard Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Nov-1917
Wesch William P.J. Private 5th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 23-Sep-1918
Werther Aaron Private 1st Class Service Co No 1 Quartermaster Corps 14-May-1918
Werner Alex J Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Werner Frederick G Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Werner George Corporal H 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Werner George Ensign 28-Oct-1918
Werner Lewis Private K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wernald James Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Wenzel Mortimer J PVT Quartermaster Corps, Misc Det, Cp Kearney, CA 27-Dec-1919
Wenz Joseph J Private F 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Wenz Richard J Pvt 153d Dep Bde 1-Oct-1918
Wentworth Carl P. Private Company A 305th Infantry 3-May-1919
Wentworth william H. Private Machine Gun Company 307th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Wennik Samuel Mess Sergeant B 305th Infantry 14-Apr-1918
Wenkowski Paul Private I 42d Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Wenglowski Mike Private 152 Dep Brigade 18-Jul-1918
Wendt Ernest J Pvt 1st cl 102d Engrs 29-Sep-1918
Wendelin Arthur G Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Co 40th Infantry 3-Jan-1919
Wendel George H Private E 108th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Wend William Private E 313th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Wemple Everett J. Private Training School Camp Taylor, KY 20-Jan-1919
Welz Walter W. Private USA School Aerial Photography 21-Oct-1918
Welty Frank George Pharmacists Mate, 2nd Class 6-Jun-1918
Welsh Alfred A Corporal C 107th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Welsh Frank E Private 1st Class Quartermaster Corps 12-Oct-1918
Welsh Howard T. Sergeant Serv. Pk. Unit 357th M. T. C. 24-Nov-1919
Welsh John Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Welsch William Private 83rd Company 20th Battalion, Syracuse Camp 6-Oct-1918
Welnor Aloysius Private MG 110th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wells Brooks H Captain M C 6-Jul-1917
Wells Elwin D. Private Camp Devens March Repl. Draft 9-Mar-1918
Wells George C. Private Supply Company 22nd Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Wells George L SGT 803rd Aero Repair Squadron 19-Oct-1918
Wells Harry M. Seaman 6-Aug-1917
Wells Morton K. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wells Osbourne Private 15th Machine Gun Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Wells Sherry G Cook Co D 71st Inf 2-Oct-1918
Wells Vinton Rogers Seaman 2nd Class 10-Mar-1918
Wells Edward Pvt Co C 2d Pion Inf 9-Nov-1918
Wells Moses Pvtt 1st cl Co D 2d AA MG Bn 2-Nov-1918
Wellman Willard Chief Elec Radio USNRF 24-Oct-1918
Wellin Harry Private M 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Wellerson John Mortimer Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USNRF 23-Oct-1918
Well Edward Joseph Wagoner A 104th MG Battalion 14-Aug-1918
Welinsky Arthur Private D 115th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Weldon Matthew J Private L 52d Pioneer Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Welden Harrison D. Private First Class D 108th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Welch Edwin Private E 302d Engineers 8-Nov-1918
Welch Frank H PVT B 504th Engineers 12-Mar-1918
Welch Harry James Chief Mach Mate 7-May-1919
Welch John E. Private 78th 19th Battalion ,Syracuse Ret. Camp 3-Oct-1918
Welch John J. 1st Lieutenant E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Welch Samuel G Pvt 1st cl Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Welch William J. Private [S.n. C.F. Medical Support Depot] 10-Oct-1918
Weissglass Sam, Jr SGT Sr Gr, Quartermaster Corps, S for Bkrs and Cooks 7-Oct-1918
Weiss Frank Private Headquarters Co 77th Field Artillery 14-Jan-1919
Weiss Israel J Private 1st Class G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Weiss John Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Weiss Samuel 61st 13-Feb-1920
Weisler Henry Private Battery B 7th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Weiser Frank Corporal 34th 152d Dep Brig 5-Oct-1918
Weisbrodt Walter H. Private First Class D 106th M. G. Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Weisansal Edward Nich Firmn 1st cl USN 14-Jun-1918
Weis Arthur J PVT SATC, Syracuse University 9-Oct-1918
Weir George A. Private, 1st class General Hospital 43 21-Apr-1919
Weir John Smith Private First Class E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Weintraub David A Pvt 1st cl 18th Co 153d Dep Bde 27-Nov-1918
Weintraub Morris Bugler F 9th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Weintraub Samuel Private 1st Class I 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Weintraub Solomon Private F 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Weinstein Harry Private 1st Class G 33d Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Weinstein Isidore Private M 4th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Weinstein Jacob Hosp App 1st cl USNRF
Weinstein Louis Private 5th Co Rct Camp 4 21-Oct-1918
Weinrich Albert Private G 30th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Weinman John Phillip Private First Class I 311th Infantry 21-Dec-1918
Weinhauer George H Sergeant Battery D 304th Field Artillery 4-Sep-1918
Weiner Fred Private Headquarters Tr 6th Army Corps 22-Sep-1918
Weiner Harry Corporal M 26th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Weiner Isidor Private E 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Weinberger Meyer Private D 310th Infantry 14-Mar-1919
Weinberg Samuel Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 15th Field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Weinand Judson L Sergeant B 305th MG Battalion 6-Oct-1918
Weill Earle B Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Weiler Edward Sergeant L 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Weiler William A Pvt 75th Co 18th Bn Syracuse Ret Cp 24-Sep-1918
Weil Evelyn Freda Yeoman, 3rd Class USNRF 19-Feb-1919
Weil Milton Private L 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Weil Richard Major M C 19-Nov-1917
Weidner Jos A Mess Sergeant D 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Weidman John C Cpl Co B 311th Inf 21-Sep-1918
Weidenborner Fred L PVT Btry F, 17th FA 29-Jul-1918
Weide Earl C Pvt Co C 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Wegnan Frederick Private 157th Depot Brigade 2-Mar-1919
Weells Frank H Pvt Co D 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Weeks Jerome E. Private Company K 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Weeks Roy E. Private 7th Training Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 1-Jun-1918
Weeks William Earl 51st Co 15-Jun-1918
Weeks William F Private C 9th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Weed Frank W E Mec Coi H 106th MG Bn 13-Oct-1918
Weed John C. Sergeant L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Weeber Frederick A Private 1st Class Battery E 305th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Webster Churchill P Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Webster Claude Pvt Med Det 307th Engrs 24-Nov-1917
Webster Herbert Edgar Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 26-Feb-1918
Webster Herbert L Pvt Co K 312th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Webster Pearl F Corporal F 807th Pioneer Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Webster Stephen R. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Webster Willard M 2d Lt K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Webner Charles J PVT Btry D, 307th FA 11-Sep-1918
Weber Arthur HJ Pvt Co A 109th MG Bn 22-Sep-1918
Weber Bernard M Private M 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Weber Charles F Private F 314th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Weber Francis Xavier Firmn 3d cl USN 24-Jul-1917
Weber Frederick Charles Ensign 24-Jan-1919
Weber George H Corporal G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Weber George L. Private Company F 127th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Weber Harry R Sergeant F 302d Engineers 17-Aug-1918
Weber Henry W Private 1st Class A 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Weber John T Private B 106th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Weber Joseph H Private E 313th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Weber Philip Private I 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Weber Richard D Private B 501st Engineers 26-Oct-1918
Webber Leon Hubert Lieutenant (JG) 14-Jan-1919
Webb William A Private C 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Weaver Elmer S Pvt Co H 358th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Weaver John H., Jr. Private, 1st class Company L 165th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Weaver John Howard 2d Lt 26-Aug-1920
Weaver Ralph Blaine Pvt Co 10 New Rct Dep Cp Wheeler GA 11-Nov-1918
Weathered Charles B Jr Private F 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Wayman George A. Private Company M 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Way Arthur E. Private 1st class Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Way Harry A Pvt Co D 147th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Watzka William P Corporal I 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Watton John Corporal G 347th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Watt Conrad Private B 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Watson Arthur T Rct Unassigned 15-Oct-1918
Watson Francis B Private 1st Class E 103d Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Watson Frank James Private Battery C 12th Field Artillery 16-May-1918
Watson Freeman PVT Battery C 334th F A 3-Oct-1918
Watson James Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Watson James 1st Sergeant D 8th MG Battalion 16-Sep-1918
Watson James B. Private Ordnance Dept. Camp Upton 17-Jan-1918
Watson Robert E. Sergeant Company M 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Watson William C Wagoner Supply 307th Field Artillery 25-Sep-1918
Watley William C. Private 152nd Depot Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Watkins Lionel Godfrey Sergeant E 107th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Watin Solomon Private MG 23d Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Wathsock Arthur Pvt Btry C 7th Regt FA Repl Draft 30-Sep-1918
Waterstrat Norman A Cpl Co K 357th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Waters Cornelius PVT TrI, 3rd Cavalry 25-Sep-1919
Waters Harold B. Cook Company A 346th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Waters Jamews W Pvt Cas Co 37th Engrs 25-Mar-1918
Waters Jos P Private L 106th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Waters Philip J Corporal B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Waterman Chandler Cook Special Unit 557th Amb Serv 30-Apr-1918
Waterman Frederick H. Jr. Private First Class H 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Waterbury George H. Private Medical detachment Camp Gaillard, Canal Zone 5-Sep-1918
Waterbury Joel N. Private G 325th Infantry 9-Feb-1919
Waterbury Rowland W. Corporal Company L 107th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Watehaskie Walter Pvt Co F 61st Inf 7-Nov-1918
Wasserman Jack Private R A Co H 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Washburn Glenn CPL F 125th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Washburn Horace D. Corporal USS Maine 11-Jun-1918
Washburn Jasper Newton Pvt 1st cl Co G 112th Inf 7-Aug-1918
Warshaw Herman Private Med Enl Res Corps 22-Nov-1918
Warschauer Edward 1st Lt Headquarters Co 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Warruska John Private 157th Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Warren Cassimir M Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Warren Chester I Major Ord 26-May-1919
Warren John E Private F 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Warren Leonard Private Company F 325th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Warren Nathan Private B 304th MG Battery 9-Nov-1918
Warren Philip Van C. Barracks Detail 11-Oct-1918
Warren Robert F CPL E 50th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Warren William J PVT C 310th Infantry 17-Feb-1919
Warnstadt Julian A Private 1st Class Headquarters, 302d Sn Tn 5-Feb-1919
Warner Alfred George PVT F 348th Infantry 31-Jan-1919
Warner Austin D PVT D 108th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Warner Badil E PFC A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Warner Clayton Lewis PFC 2nd Bn, Intl Sec, 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Warner Floyd C. Private Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 13-Sep-1918
Warner Fritz Pvt 1st cl Co B 23d Inf 29-Jun-1918
Warner James C Sgt 1st cl Co K 310th Inf 24-Dec-1918
Warner Ralph Private K 312th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Warner William A Private D 313th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Wark Frank M Private F 102d Am Tn 28-Aug-1918
Waring Thomas P Sergeant F 2d Pioneer Infantry 15-Jul-1919
Waring William W 1LT 11 Aero Sq 31-Oct-1918
Wargon Samuel Private L 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Wargo Frank Fireman, 2d Class USN 26-Feb-1918
Warfield Thornton Chief Machinists Mate USNRF 26-Sep-1918
Wareing Edgar Thomas QM 2d cl Avn USN 23-Jun-1918
Ware Joseph G. Private 153rd Dep Brigade 9-Nov-1917
Warden Sidney A PVT 307th Lab. Quartermaster Corps, Camp Mills 30-Dec-1918
Ward Arnold Peter Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Ward Dorr R. Jr. Private 157th Depot Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Ward Francis J Cpl Co L 108th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Ward Frank E Private 1st Class 16th COTS 20-Sep-1918
Ward Galbraith Sergeant M 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ward John B. Private Hq. Company 312th Engineers 19-Oct-1918
Ward John W Private 1st Class B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ward Joseph F Private 1st Class 2d Div MG Battalion 30-May-1918
Ward Lloyd J. Private Battery B 305th Field Artillery 20-Jul-1918
Ward Marquand Private C 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ward Narcise J PVT I 1st United States. Army Hq Regt 26-Jun-1918
Ward Nelson Private B 369th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Ward Wialliam HJr Sgt Co M 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Ward William J Private H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wanstall Frederick Sergeant Med Dept Base Hospital 18-Feb-1918
Wanser James Dixon Corporal Hqs 5th Regiment 25-Jan-1919
Wannenwetsch Edward W Pvt Btry F 76th FA 29-Jan-1918
Wandless Walter A Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Wanders Fred E Sergeant 49th 152d Dep Brigade 15-Oct-1918
Wanamaker Harry S PVT 36th 9th Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Wanamaker John H Private Tr B 12th Cavalry 16-Aug-1917
Wanamaker John H Private Tr B 12th Cavalry 16-Aug-1917
Walz Floyd A. Private M Ordinance Detachment 10-Oct-1918
Walton Charles C Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walton Edward Wagoner Supply 323d Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Walton Thomas L. Fireman 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Dec-1918
Waltman George R Private 1st Class 317th Supply Quartermaster Corps 9-Jul-1919
Walters Albert Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walters Arthur Sergeant I 106th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Walters Charles F Private 7th Battalion, 153d Dep Brigade 14-Oct-1918
Walters Robert C Private 1st Class Battery B 105th Field Artillery 30-Oct-1918
Walters Valentine H Sergeant Battery F 304th Field Artillery 23-Aug-1918
Waltermire Albert Louis Pvt Co A 1st RSAT Corps 21-Oct-1918
Walter Arthur 2d Lt 110th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Walter Glenn E PVT Btry F, 105th FA 9-Mar-1919
Walter Leslie J Pvt Co F 311th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Walter William Private F 42d Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Walter William Private D 42d Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Walsh Anthony Private I 168th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Walsh Christopher T Private Sn Det 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Walsh Edward Cook Supply 306th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Walsh Edward Francis Sergeant A 308th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Walsh Edward Michael Private G Devel Battalion 2 16-Oct-1918
Walsh Frank J Gunners Mate, 3d Class USNRF 17-Jan-1919
Walsh George F Private A 102d Fld Signal Battalion 31-Oct-1918
Walsh George F. Private Company A 102nd Field Signal Battalion 31-Oct-1918
Walsh Gerald Hartigan Ldsnm Elect Radio USNRF 27-Apr-1919
Walsh Harry C Bugler A 106th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Walsh James F. Corporal Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Walsh John Private K 3d Eng Tng Regt 14-Oct-1918
Walsh John Corporal I 83d Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Walsh John A 1st Lt F 302d Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Walsh John C Private Amb 17th MD, 5th Div 26-Jan-1918
Walsh John F Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Walsh John J Private 1st Class B 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Walsh John N Sergeant B 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Walsh Joseph Horseshoer F 11th Engineers 28-Jul-1918
Walsh Joseph J. Private A 126th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Walsh Joseph James Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 31-Oct-1918
Walsh Lawrence Private 1st Class C 3d Infantry 12-May-1917
Walsh Michael Private K 116th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Walsh Michael J. Captain Company I 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Walsh Richard Joseph Private 1st Class G 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Walsh Robert L Mech Co ,I 327th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Walsh Simon P Pvt Co I 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Walsh William M Sergeant A 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Walsh William T Private 1st Class A 102d Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Walsch Jerome F Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Walrath Carey J 1st Lt M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walrath Carlton D PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walrath Charles Richard Pvt Co B 44th Engrs 27-Aug-1918
Walls Alexander Williamson Ensign 14-Nov-1918
Wallis Harold L PFC MG 308th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Wallington Fred Private 42nd Company Camp wheeler, GA 4-Nov-1918
Wallington Fred PVT 42nd Camp Wheeler Rec Camp 4-Nov-1918
Waller Edward Cook Supply 369th Infantry 3-Feb-1919
Wallenstein Ferdinand Jr Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wallace Addison L. Private Battery D 307th Field Artillery 2-Nov-1918
Wallace Archie I Wagoner A 5th Am. Tn. 19-Sep-1918
Wallace Arthur Pearson Seaman 2nd Class 22-Jan-1920
Wallace David A Pvt Co H 311th Inf 24-Apr-1918
Wallace Eugene 15th Company 5th Regiment 15-Jun-1918
Wallace James T Private 339 Guard & Fire Co 19-Sep-1918
Wallace James W Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wallace John J Private 1st Class Battery C 306th Field Artillery 3-Jun-1918
Wallace Joseph Private C 6th US Engineers 16-Jul-1918
Wall David H Private B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wall Harry M Pvt Co E 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Wall Maurica A Sgt Co E 311th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Walkowiak John V Pvt Btry E 301st FA 25-Oct-1918
Walker Archibald R Private E 106th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Walker Ernest Dorando Wardroom Cook USNRF 26-Sep-1917
Walker Frank Private I 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Walker George R. Private 1st class Company B 367th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Walker John J Sergeant H 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Walker Kenneth Knapp Pvt Hq & Sup Co 6th AA Bn 7-Oct-1918
Walker Ran St George Jr Private 1st Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walker Robert Steerage Steward USNRF 31-May-1918
Walker Russell T 1st Lt 7th Av Instruction Center 16-Oct-1918
Walker Samuel Private 1st Class I 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Walker Warren T CPT Quartermaster Corps 10-Oct-1918
Walker William Chief Quartermaster USN 13-Nov-1920
Walhauer George M Corporal C 148th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walenta Calvin H Private 1st Class Base Hospital 114th Med Dep 22-Aug-1918
Waldron James J Pvt Co G 311th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Waldman Louis Private L 308th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Walders William G. Private First Class L 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Wald Marcus G. Private E 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Walber Thomas Private Ship Repair Shop Unit 301 1-Oct-1918
Walasek John Pvt Co H 307th Inf 27-Aug-1918
Wakefield Charles Musician, 3rd class Hq 50th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Wakefield Harold J. Gunner's Mate, 3rd class 8-Nov-1918
Waite Alan 1st Lieutenant 372nd Infantry, Field and Staff 29-Sep-1918
Wait William W. Private 1st class Aviation Section Signal E.R. Corps 9-May-1918
Waiser Jacob Private Battery D 306th Field Artillery 3-Sep-1918
Wainwright Wesley J. Private G 1st Pioneer Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Wahlstadt Harold Private K 305th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Wagner Dewey Fireman, 2d Class USNRF 18-Jul-1919
Wagner Frank J Cpl Co H 7th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Wagner Gregory Pvt Co H 148th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Wagner Gustave C Corporal K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Wagner Henry Private B 165th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Wagner Ivan John CPL C 7th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Wagner Jacob C. Mess Sergeant Training Headquarters 27th Division 30-Oct-1918
Wagner John H Private 1st Class I 366th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Wadsworth James L Pvt Hq Co 165th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Wadleigh George Edward App Smn USNRF 24-Oct-1918
Wade Edward A Private 1st Class M 60th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Wade Ellis 2d Lt Sq Co 59th CAC 27-Dec-1918
Waddell Frank S. Private 75th Company 18th Battalion, Syracuse Redruit Camp 6-Oct-1918
Wackford Cliff Van Buren Cpl MG Co 7th Inf Parenehumatous nephritis 18-Feb-1919
Wachter Joseph J Corporal Battery C 31st Artillery 16-Nov-1918
Wachtel Maurice Private 1st Class B 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Wachowiez John PVT Hq. 326th Infantry 22-Jan-1918
Wabberson Charles F. 94th Company 6-Jun-1918
Waacks Herman Jr Bugler C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Vrooman Almon E Pvt Co F 15th Inf 2-Jun-1919
Vrooman Hermon M. Private Company F 105th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Vrooman Lemanche Pvt 78th Co 19th Bn Syracuse Ret Cp 25-Sep-1918
Vrooman Philo W PVT Supply 30th Infantry 1-Jan-1918
Vroman Charles H Corporal C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Vreeland John A Private Headquarters Co 20th Field Artillery 5-Apr-1918
Vredenburgh Theodore F Private Battery F 16th Field Artillery 24-Oct-1917
Vrbsky Charles Private Battery D 76th Field Artillery 23-Apr-1918
Vowels Charles P PVT D 67th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Vought James T Corporal K 107th Infantry 12-Jan-1919
Votrie Charles Pvt 1st cl Co B 59th Inf 11-Aug-1918
Vorwerk Louis H Private 6th Ret Ft Slocum, NY 14-Oct-1918
Vortin Sam Private H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Vorta Nicholas Private B 311th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Voorhis Milton PVT Supply 61st Infantry 27-Apr-1918
Voorhees Prime Private 1st Class A 549th Engineers 14-Apr-1919
VonPolheim Carl Private 1st Class Aux Remount Dep 309 23-Mar-1919
VonLumm William Gunnery Sergeant 66th 5th Regiment 6-Oct-1918
VonLubken George Corporal 6 2d Battalion 152d Dep Brigade 19-Sep-1918
VonKrebs Paul 1st Sergeant M 47th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Vonicopulos Demosthenis Pvt Ord Corp 5-Jan-1918
VonGlahn Herman Henry 96th 6th Regiment 17-Jun-1918
Vondoblen Howard A Sergeant B 105th MG Battalion 17-Oct-1918
VonDiezelski Harry Private MG 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Volz Fred Pvt Co D 306th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Volz Victor 2d Lt F 112th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Vols Camille Private First Class Battery E 308th Field Artillery 22-Feb-1919
Volpe Louis Private L 5th Infantry, Regt Cp Gordon, GA 28-Oct-1918
Volpe Valentine Corporal G 39th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Vollbracht Ferdinand Charles Pvt Co D 306th Inf 5-Feb-1918
Volkert Walter F Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Volk Joseph W. Private First Class B 312th Infantry 26-Nov-1918
Vogt Albert S Private A 316th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Vogt Charles Private A 1st Field Artillery 7-Sep-1918
Vogt Edwin George Carpntr Mate USN 5-Oct-1918
Vogel Charles Abraham Private 1st Class B 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Vogel Frederick W Captain H 71st Infantry, NYNG 15-Aug-1917
Vofrei Samuel Bunker Private A 4th Engineers, Tng Regt, Camp AA, Humphreys, VA 5-Oct-1918
Voelzar Carl PVT F 148th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Voelkl George J Saddler Btry F, 336th FA 13-Feb-1919
Vock Frank L Private C 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Vlassopulous Hanloas Private E 302d Engineers 27-Oct-1918
Vitello Fortunato Private Company A 26th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Vitelli Salvatore Private G 4th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
Vitali Clementi Private L 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Vitale Domenick Private L 311 Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Vitale Joseph Private H 311 Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Vitale Salvatore PVT Trk Co F 8th Corps, Art Park 22-Nov-1918
Visconti Charles J. Private 156th Dep Brigade 7-Oct-1918
Virtell Peter C. Private First Class G 10th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Virkler Abel S. Private First Class Battery C 305th Field Artillery 2-Nov-1918
Viola Pellegrino Private L 306th Infantry & 301st Quartermaster Corps 15-Sep-1918
Vinnito Leonard Private L 350th Infantry 19-May-1919
Viner John Winfield Ensign 4-Nov-1918
Vinckosvsky Ignatius Private H 306th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Vincey James Private D 102d Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Vincenzi Guiseppi Private Company L 67th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Vincent Jefferson D 1LT Avn Sec Sig Res Corps 3-May-1918
Vill Joseph A E Sergeant D 302d Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Vigilittre Michael PVT G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Viens Arthur Private B 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Viebey Charles Wesley Fireman 5-Sep-1918
Vidziunas Anthony Private L 313th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Victory Edward Corporal H 106th Infantry 11-Mar-1919
Vette Richard H Corporal F 9th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Verras Sotirios Private F 315th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Verplanck Eldridge B 10th Sept Battalion 17-Nov-1918
Verowitz Daniel Private 1st Class A 4th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Vernam Remington 1st Lt A S 22d Aero Squadron 1-Dec-1918
Vermilyea Jerome M Private 1st Class G 307th Infantry 9-Jan-1919
Vermilyea Sidney C. 1st Lieutenant Medical Detachment 363rd Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Vermilya Leo J Pvt Sup Co No 305 QMC 12-Oct-1918
Vermet Harry Albert Ships' Cook, 2nd Class 2-Feb-1919
Vermaelen John F Sergeant C 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Verhag Amiel T Btry F, 334th FA 28-Sep-1918
Verdu Antonio Private E 109th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Vento Andrew Private G 307th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Ventimiglia Gaspare Private D 2d Brigade, MG Battalion 28-May-1918
Venditti John PVT G Camp Gordon Det, 18th Infantry 1-May-1918
Velie John Carleton Cpl Btry B 34th FA 28-Jan-1919
Velia Ernest J. Private First Class K 108th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Veldon William T Sergeant Tng Group 6 M T Dep Camp Hancock, GA 16-Oct-1918
Veith Norman H Pvt Co E 163d Inf 19-Jul-1918
Veitch Thomas Stevenson Chief Pay Clerk 13-Jul-1919
Vegei James 96th Company 3-Oct-1918
Vedilago Joseph Corporal A 308th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Vedder Harmon B Mess Sergeant K 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Vedder James C Private 1st Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Vecedomenio Frank K. Private K 305th Infantry 19-Nov-1918
Vecchione Leonard A Private D 315th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Vaught Joseph Francis Private 23d 6th Regiment 10-Nov-1918
Vaughn Claud B. Private 1st class Company B 58th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Vaughn John Private M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Vaughan Edward Henry Wagoner Supply 346th Infantry 21-Apr-1919
Vaughan Edward W Private 1st Class School of Military Aeronautics Princeton, NJ 29-Nov-1918
Vaughan Robert Private 1st Class A 325th Labor Battalion 22-Feb-1919
Vaughan Roscoe Pvt Btry A 7th Regt 3d Bdse FA Repl 25-Sep-1918
Vaugh Gordon Private Headquarters Co 5th Field Artillery 26-Dec-1917
Vath Raymond Private M 128th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Vasilian Pany Blacksmith 1st cl USNRF 14-Jun-1918
Vascimini John J Private E 347th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Varvelli John Private Tr E 6th Cavalry 21-Oct-1918
Varvaro Joseph Private D 74th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Varno Antonio Private A 126th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Varney Irvin C. Private 43rd 11th Battalion 153rd Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Varney William J. Private Battery F 78th Field Artillery 30-Sep-1918
Vario John Private 1st Class D 102d Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Vargus Harry Sgt Co I 325th Inf 13-Oct-1918
VanWert Ralph Cook F 310th Infantry, 2nd Bn 18-Dec-1918
VanVliet Morris Private F 313th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
VanValkenburg Henrietta Yeoman 1st cl USNRF 17-Oct-1918
VanValkenberg Everitt J 1st Sergeant E 5th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
VanThun William Captain A Infantry, Camp Upton Sep Repl Draft 3-Oct-1918
VanScoit Royal Private H 15th Infantry, NYNG 30-Sep-1917
VanPelt Abram Private H 39th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
VanPelt Milton E Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 23d Infantry 2-Jul-1918
VanPatten Archie PFC F 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
VanOrden Perry Horseshoer Btry D, 309th FA 11-Feb-1919
Vannini Antonio Private Battery D 304th Field Artillery 23-Aug-1918
Vannata Alfred Private L 313th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
VanMoppes Morton S Landsman Yeoman USN 27-Sep-1918
VanIngen Richard W Private E 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
VanHouten Charles W Corporal Chemical Warfare Serv, Cleveland, OH 16-Jan-1919
VanHoff Jacob F Pvt Co D 312th Inf Nov 7u, 1918
VanHoesen Glenn D Pvt Co A 305th MG Bn 3-Oct-1918
Vanhessen Copie PVT 7 Infantry 21-Jun-1918
VanHennik Burtis W SGT A 107th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
VanGorkom Francis W Corporal Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
VanGorcum Adriaan H Cook F 1st Gas Regt 29-Oct-1918
VanEtten Clarence E Private 1st Class I 10th Infantry, NYNG 11-Nov-1917
VanEsch Harold Ambrose Seaman, 2nd Class 30-Sep-1918
VanDusen Frank Private A 1st Dev. Brigade, Camp Jackson S.C. 7-Oct-1919
VanDunk John Machinists Mate, 1st Class 14-Dec-1920
VanDunk William H CPL H 369th Infantry
Vandeusen Edwin J. 2nd Lieutenant C.W.S 13-Jun-1919
Vanderzell Michael PFC B 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Vanderwerken George D. 156th Dep Brigade 7-Oct-1918
Vandermallie Jn D'ghway CPL C 23rd Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Vanderhof Samuel E Private C 148th MG Battalion 6-Oct-1918
Vanderdoes John P Private 1st Class D 21st Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Vanderbeek George R SGT Hq 309th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Vandenburg Albert J Pvt 1st cl Co B 13th Bn US Gds 16-Oct-1918
Vandenberg Roy Private 1st class Company A 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Vancour Edmond Pvt Co M 311th Inf 29-Dec-1918
Vance John A Private A 312th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
VanCaesecle Domien Ck 314th Aero Sq, SC 10-Nov-1918
VanBussel Mathys J Private MP MG Tng Cen Cp Hancock, GA 29-Nov-1918
VanBramer Frank Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Vanarnum Charles Eugene Private First Class M. G. 7th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Vanalstine James R PVT A 18th Infantry 6-May-1918
Van Wass Augustus Private C 7th Infantry 24-Jan-1918
Van Wagner Clarence Pvt Co B 2d NYNG 27-Apr-1918
Van Wagner Howard A. Private Company E. 6th Engineers 28-Jul-1918
Van Valkenburgh Ray C Pvt Co B 12th Bn USGNA 12-Oct-1918
Van Valkenberg Roy Private C 302nd Engineers 7-May-1918
Van Tassell T. Roosevelt 73rd Company Quantico, VA 13-Jun-1918
Van Tassell Wardell C Sgt Co I 325th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Van Skinner Serrell Private Battery C 304th Field Artillery 18-Mar-1918
Van Schoonhoven Francis 1st Lieutenant Company D 101st Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Van Schaick Edward E Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Van Riper Thomas L. Corporal Company B 108th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Van Rensselaer Holmes R Pvt Co A 50th Regt Trans Co 9-Nov-1918
Van Orden Arlington Private Headquarters Company Adjutant Detachment Office 29-Nov-1918
Van Nortwick Fay F. Fireman 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Van Lu Van Ernest Private [New Hampshire College Student United States. Army Training Corps 1-Oct-1918
Van Lean Howard W Sgt Fld Hosp 105th Sn Tn 23-Oct-1918
Van Houten Frank H Jr Pvt 3d Co CAC Naragansett RI 9-Oct-1918
Van Hoosen Earl J. Private S.A.T.C. N. Y. S. Col, Albany , N.Y. 19-Oct-1919
Van Heusen Francis L. Private K 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Van Heusen Ira D Pvt Co D 2d Pion Inf 22-Oct-1918
Van Gorder Ernest H. Private Battery D 73rd Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Van Dyck Alexander S. Private Battery A 7th Regiment Field Artillery Repl. Draft 29-Sep-1918
Van Dewerker Frank W. Private K 328th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Van Derhoof William D. Corporal M. G. 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Van Der Kar Walter F. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Van deloo Matthew John Cpl 10th Bn 154th Dep Bde 6-Oct-1918
Van De Mark Fred W. Private Company B 305th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Van Cott Robert Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Van Buskirk Harold Private Company I 105th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Van Buren Francis E. Private M.G. 105th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Van Brocklin LeRoy Pvt Co M 53d Inf 8-Oct-1918
Van Avery Leon R. Private Quartermaster Corps, Camp Johnson, FL 25-Oct-1918
Van Atta Max Pvt 81st Co 20th Bn Syracuse ret Cp 28-Sep-1918
Van Allen Clifford William SGT NY Bks. Det. 3-Nov-1918
Valois Henry E PFC D 148th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Vallone Domenic PVT F 147th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Valliere Ernest Charles Private M 1st Army Supply Tn 17-Oct-1918
Valentini Nicola Private M 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Valentine Andrew Peter Carpenters Mate, 1st Class USNRF 21-Oct-1918
Valentine Fred W., Jr. 11-Nov-1918
Valentine Herman W. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 4-May-1918
Valentine James PVT I 23rd Infantry 26-Nov-1918
Valentine Walter H. Private M 1st Infantry Repl [Camp] 8-Oct-1918
Valengano Vitantonio Private A 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Vajda Henry J Sergeant I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Vail Charles E Pvt Co 146 Overseas Casual 6-Oct-1918
Vail Donald E Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Vail Herman H CPT Co M 312th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Uzzi John Private Company B 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Urys John F. Private Company A 39th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Urokfitz Leland P PVT E 74th Infantry 30-Jun-1917
Urnisz Peter Private 1st Class L 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Urgo John J Sergeant E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Urciuoli Sam Private I 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Urban Bernard F Cpl Co G 307th Inf 18-Nov-1918
Urbamski Joseph Private Company M 312th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Urbain Ferdinand A Private Headquarters Co 308th Field Artillery 17-Feb-1919
Updike Franklin Pettit Wagoner A 104th MG Battalion 15-Aug-1918
Unfur William Jr Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Undreiner Theodore Peter Private 1st Class B 3d Battalion Guards 18-Sep-1918
Underhill Frank R Artificer G 106th Infantry 13-May-1919
Underhill James William Private B Dev Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Unbehaun Harold F H Private F 104th Am Tn 18-Sep-1918
Umland Albert Corporal G 106th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Umina Gactano Private B 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Umiker William J Sgt Co G 309th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Umbrino James Jr Private G 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Ulrich Frederich Private 1st Class G 107th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Ulmer Julian F. Fireman, 3rd class 11-Jul-1917
Ullman Norbert Leon Quartermaster, 3d Class USNRF 15-Oct-1918
Ulgren Oscar L Pvt Co I 23d Inf 1-Jul-1918
Uhlinger James P Pvt 154th Dep Bde 16-Oct-1918
Udelewitz Don Private 1st Class H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Ubelecker Lawrence Private 3rd Infantry N. Y. N. G. (Co. F. 108th Infantry ) 29-Sep-1918
Tyson Benjamin Roland Hqs 5th Regiment 25-Jun-1918
Tyson George Andrew Private K 311th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Tyrell Eugene Hjoseph Painter 1st cl USN 19-May-1919
Tyrell Harold J J Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Tylka Andrew Sergeant Battery D 6th Field Artillery 10-Feb-1919
Tyler Floyd B. Private, 1st class Company C 305th Machine Gun Battalion 15-Dec-1918
Tyler Henry R PFC D 5th MG Bn 1-Jul-1918
Tyler John C 1st Lt 11th Aero Squadron 18-Sep-1918
Tyler John J Pvt 1st cl Evac Hosp 19 28-Jun-1919
Tyler Phillip M Cpl Co C 49th Inf 31-May-1918
Tybulski John Pvt Co F 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Twomey Francis J Private C 308th Infantry 16-Mar-1918
Twombly James C. Corporal Pack Tn. 4, Quartermaster Corps 6-Oct-1917
Twigg James P Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Twaits Harold Private 1st Class C 106th MG Battalion 29-Oct-1918
Tuttleman Murray H Private Battery B 118th Field Artillery 18-Oct-1918
Tuttle Edwin C Quartermaster Sergeant Headquarters Det 328th Labor Battalion 27-Dec-1918
Tuttle Isaac Pvt Co A Sep Aut Repl Dr 7-Oct-1918
Tuttle Jeptha J Pvt 1st cl Co I 310th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Tuttle Theodore B. Ship's Clerk, 2nd class 1-Oct-1918
Tuttle William Water Tender USN 21-Oct-1918
Turpin James Private B 369th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Turnier Harry Private Tng Det MG Tng Ctr, Camp Hancock, GA 26-Sep-1918
Turner Arthur J. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Turner Charles W 1st Lt D 308th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Turner Emmett Private Company K 316th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Turner Harold F. Private First Class 325th Sup 20-Sep-1918
Turner Herbert Frederick Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Turner Howard Sergeant First Class C 102nd Engineers 5-Oct-1918
Turner James Arthur Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 7-Mar-1919
Turner Louis Chief Water Tender USN 25-Jul-1919
Turner Ralph W. 1st Lieutenant M.C. 17-Oct-1918
Turner Samuel Sgt MG Co 5th Inf 13-Dec-1918
Turner William Private B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Turner William B. 1st Lieutenant Company M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Turn Raymond P 1st Lt I 315th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Turk Walter Private Company M 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Turielle William D Private Mobile Hosp No 10 30-Oct-1918
Turetzky Jacob Private E 116th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Turchiano Angelo Private C 313th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Tuohy John J Captain Ord 16-Oct-1918
Tunilo Alexander PVT C 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Tummonds Leon W. Private Battery F 7th Regiment, Repl Draft 8-Oct-1918
Tummins James F Pvt Sup Co 90th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Tumm Charles G Corporal H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Tumbarello Giacomo Private A 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Tully Leo S Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Tully Michael R Sergeant 307th Pack Train 21-Dec-1918
Tully William J. Private, 1st class Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tullington Bernard L Sergeant 158th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Tuholski Vincent A Pvt Co B 328th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Tuckerman Emil Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Tuckerman Irving Corporal A 19th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Tucker Cyril F Pvt Co I 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Tucker Eugene R Wagoner Supply 349th FA 26-Jun-1918
Tucker Harry P. Private 40th Baloon Corps Camp John Wise, San Antonio, TX 24-Oct-1918
Tucker Leo A. Wagoner Battery C 57th Artillery C.A.C. 23-Jul-1918
Tucker Raenzy Private Company A 307th Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Tucker Sidney T PVT 95th 23rd Bn, Camp, Syracuse, NY 1-Oct-1918
Tubbs Fred S Pvt 1st cl Am Red Cross Mil Hosp No 1 4-Oct-1918
Tuarozynski Boleslaw Pvt Co K 328th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Tryon Elmer M Pvt 46th Co 12th Bn 153d Dep Bde 20-Sep-1918
Truppner Herbert Gerard Sergeant 18th 15-Sep-1918
Trumpa Max A Private G 315th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Trumbull Russell Private 1st Class Sec 92 USA Amb Service 22-Aug-1917
Trulin Frank J Pvt Btry C 10th Bn Repl Draft 15-Oct-1918
Trudeau Loomis Apprentice Seaman 11-Apr-1918
Trucheon Leonard A Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Trucheon Wilbur J Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Trowbridge Clyde W Pvt Co H 107th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Trowbridge Moultrie Private Avia Sec Signal Corps Flying Cadets, Kelly Field, TX 25-May-1918
Trowbridge Ruddick Private Machine Gun Company 30th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Trow Donald G 2LT Inf USA 23-Oct-1918
Trouse Liberty Rct Unassigned 13-Oct-1918
Trotter Joseph F Private 62d M Trk MG Tng Cp, Camp Hancock, GA 28-Oct-1918
Trotta Gestano Private H 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Trott George W Mech G 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Trost Edward William VIForemn 3d cl USN 15-Mar-1918
Trost John Cook D 5th MG Battalion 12-Apr-1918
Troina Calogero PFC I 71st Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Troina Guiseppe Private C 306th MG Battalion 21-Aug-1918
Troib David Private 1st Class Med Dep 1st Battalion, 19th Infantry 27-Dec-1918
Troiano Domenico Private L 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Troiano Louis A Private 152d Dep Brigade 11-Dec-1917
Trodd Albert E Chief Machinists Mate USNRF 12-Mar-1918
Tritto Guiseppe Private 29th Co 153d Dep Brigade 5-Oct-1918
Tritschler Louis Charles Storekeeper, 3d Class USNRF 7-Feb-1919
Tripp Harry Pvt 1st cl Co F 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Trimble William O. Private 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Trihey John B PVT M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Triglia Julius Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 22-Mar-1918
Tricarico Joseph Private Med Det St Elizabeth's Hosp, Washington, DC 16-Feb-1919
Trenka Joseph J Private 3d Battaion Edgw'd Ars, Edgewood MD 10-Oct-1918
Tremplay Joseph H Private 1st Class B 11th Engineers 8-Mar-1918
Trell John H Pvt Co C 15th Bn US Gd 31-Oct-1918
Trekan Anton Private C 308th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Treiber John Private Batttery D 76th Field Artillery 29-Jul-1918
Trehoulis Demetrios Loukas Pvt Co L 305th Inf 1-Sep-1918
Trefry Malcolm W 2d Lt 329th Supply Co Quartermaster Corps 7-Apr-1919
Treff Theodore george Firmn 3d cl USNRF 13-Oct-1918
Treble Hector William Chief QM USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Treanor Bernard Painter, 3d Class USNRF 17-Oct-1918
Treadwell Alvin H 1LT 213th Aero Sqdn 16-Nov-1918
Travis Ezra Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Travers Bryan Private G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Travers James F Sergeant 1st Class Pt Util Det Cp Stuart, VA 27-Jun-1919
Travers William E. Private 1st Class Company C 33rd Infantry 6-Apr-1919
Traurig Hyman Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Traub Samuel Private C 305th MG Battalion 7-Sep-1918
Trapass Dominick Private L 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Trapani Umberto Private B 102d Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Trant John J. Private Battery C 304th Field Artillery 14-Mar-1918
Traino Sebastino Private A 308th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Traianoski Jan Private Headquarters Co 164th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Tragerman Charles Private D 136th MG Battalion 25-Sep-1918
Traenkle Joseph M Pvt Co C 345th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Tracy Charles H. Private C 105th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Tracy Clarence PVT G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Tracy George F Pvt Co C 312th Inf 18-Sep-1918
Tracy Thomas Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Trabold Edward Frank Apprentice Seaman USN 21-Sep-1918
Townsend Charles Merritt Pvt 1st cl Co C 7th Inf 22-Jun-1918
Townley Fred I. Fireman, 3rd class 13-Oct-1918
Towne Eugene W. Sergeant K 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Toussaint Arthur F G 1st Lt 4th Army Corps HQ 6-Oct-1918
Totty Frank W Private D Water Tank Tn 6-Oct-1918
Totten Walter M. Private 1st class Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Torssiello Frank Private B 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Torson John Pvt Co C 148th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Torrey Louis J Sergeant C 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Torrey Tracey PVT I 59th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Torregrossa Joseph L. Corporal Company L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Torrance Robert A. Lt. Commander U.S.N. 24-Feb-1921
Torocco William Private B MG Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Tornes Bernhard Electician, 1st Class, Radio USN 25-Apr-1919
Torne Ernest Sergeant C 9th MG Battalion 22-Jul-1918
Topping Hugh PVT E 148th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Topping Nathaniel H. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 23-Aug-1918
Topp Paul E. Paul E. Corporal Amb. 421st Camp Hancock Georgia 9-Oct-1918
Topp Augustus Chief Quartermaster USNRF 12-Aug-1918
Toomey Andrew T. Private Company D 4th Battalion Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Toomey Daniel M Private F 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Toombs Charles W Corporal 27th Prov Ord Det 2d Regt, Camp Hancock, GA 31-Oct-1918
Toombs Howard A. Apprentice Seaman 30-Sep-1918
Tooly Arthur J. Private Company G 59th Infantry, Pion. Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Toole James J Cpl Co M 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Toole John L Cpl 19th Balloon Co 10-Oct-1918
Toohey John Pvt Co I 2d Inf NYNG 23-Jul-1918
Toohey Lewis Water Tender USN 9-Nov-1918
Toohey Matthew L. Private First Class M 7th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Tonnello Tony Private D 53d Pioneer Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Tonkowitz Hyman Private G 111th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Tonkin William Mayhew Lieutenant 17-Dec-1918
Toner Peter J. Sergeant Battery C 74th Artillery C.A.C. 4-Oct-1918
Tonda Anthony Private Battery F 3rd Field Artillery 22-Mar-1919
Tompkins Albert E. Private First Class Air Serv 1-Mar-1919
Tompkins Ralph B. Corporal Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tomosetti Luigi Private Company C 311th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Tomlins James J Pvt 1st cl Co K 308th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Tomilinson William W. Corporal I [309th] Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Tomczyk Wladyslaw J Pvt Co K 148th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Tomczak Stanislaw Pvt 1st cl Co F 327th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Tomaselli Michael PVT G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Tomaino Anthony Private First Class H 325th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Tomaco Luciano Private Ord Dep, Co 136 Cp Mills, LI 21-Oct-1918
Tolmach Isador Private M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Toles Donald T. Corporal M 16th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Toland Jabe H. C 3rd M. G. Battalion 18-Jul-1918
Tojdowski Joseph Pvt MG Co 311th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Togan Herbert PVT I 59th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Tofte William C Private D 1st Dev Battalion, 151st Dep Brigade 28-Nov-1918
Todd Herbert F PVT 2 Ret Ord Corps NA Gen Ser Inf, Ft. Slocum, NY 27-Mar-1918
Todd Theodore W 1st Sergeant L 107th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Todd William Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tobin James Private D 315th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Tobin John H Pvt Co M 165th inf 2-Aug-1918
Tobin Joseph A. Private M.D. 6-Oct-1918
Tobin Michael Private 39th 10th Tng Battalion 28-Sep-1918
Tobin Richard Private 1st Class F 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Tobey Truman C Cpl Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Tivers James J Private E 110th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Titus Henry S Pvt 1st cl Co E 307th Inf 31-Aug-1918
Titus Reuben Francis Boatswain 3-Feb-1917
Titus Walton C Jr Sergeant 1st Class A 104th F Signal Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Titus John R. Private First Class E [108th] Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tisnower Isaac Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Tirelli Vito Private C 110th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Tipson Edward Ck B 107th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Tinto Richard J Corporal D 64th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Tintera Emil Private B 105th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Tinson Jacob Cook L 369th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Tinsley John Thomas Engineman, 2d Class USN 7-Oct-1918
Tinnerholm Ivar E. 2nd Lieutenant Air(?) Service 22-Jul-1918
Tinkler Charles W Pvt 21 Ret Co Inf Unawsgd Ft Slocum NY 20-Oct-1918
Tincknell George E Pvt Co H 305th Inf 21-Mar-1918
Tims Thomas J Private Oversea Casual Co 410 6-Oct-1918
Timothy James S 2d Lt Infantry, Rec Corps, ATT, 6th Marines 14-Jun-1918
Timmons Frank Pvt 34th Co 9th Tng Bn 153d Dep Bde 3-Oct-1918
Timmerman Herman Private 63d 16th Battalion, 153d Dep Brigade 14-Jan-1919
Timmerman Herman Pvt Co I 7th Inf KIA 19-Oct-1918
Timelo Frank Pvt Co M 23d Inf KIA 6-Jun-1918
Tillman LaVerne Lucius Sgt Co M 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Tillema William Coxwain 3-Mar-1920
Tiley William E. Jr. Private Company C 106th Machine Gun Battalion 31-Jul-1918
Tile Joe Pvt Hq Co 9th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Tiivola August F.J. Private 5th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 28-Oct-1918
Tighe Raymond A Corporal Cent Off Tg School Camp Lee, VA 19-Oct-1918
Tiffany Frank L Private Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 28-Aug-1918
Tiffany James G D Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Tierson Isaac PFC H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tierney James Francis Sergeant Sec 1 Grp A Repl Unit 322d MTC Overhaul Park, 701st Base Sec 1 1-Jun-1919
Tierney Michael E Corporal B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Tierney Michael J. Private 20th Company Training School, Camp Lee, VA 10-Oct-1918
Tierney William J Private 1st Class F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tieman Frederick A Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Tiel William S Private 3d Cape Fear, Ft Caswell, NC 21-Oct-1918
Tidball Zan L Jr 1LT 9th Aero Sq 10-Oct-1918
Tichborne Herbert M. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 23-Dec-1919
Tice Leva A. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Tibbitts Jessup James Co A 5th Sep Bn 1-Nov-1918
Tibbils Clifton Private C 315th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Tiano Luke Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Thurston Byron M. Sergeant Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 18-Mar-1918
Thurston James F Btry F 334th FA 11-Mar-1919
Thurston John J Private 1st Class F 11th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Thurheimer Charles J Sgt 8th Co CAC Boston MA 24-Dec-1918
Thurber Fred G Cpl Co K 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Thurber Lynn A Pvt Co A 305th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Thune Louis Corporal Company G 310th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Thuemke Henry Private A 166th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Throndsen Sigurd E Private 1st Class L 308th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Thrasher Harry D 2nd Lt 103d Engineers 11-Aug-1918
Thrasher Henry Edward Quartermaster, 3d Class USN 14-Jun-1918
Thrall Harry E. Private 84th Aero Squadron, Kelly Field Texas 17-Feb-1918
Thowlatch Joseph J Private Battery D 7th Field Artillery 23-Jul-1919
Thorpe Herbert F 1st Lt F 301st Sup Tn 1-Oct-1918
Thorpe Robert Alton Fireman, 2nd Class 13-Oct-1918
Thorp Clifford Pvt Co D 9th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Thornton Lewis F PVT Btry E, 308th Arty 13-Feb-1919
Thorney Edward James Private 152d Dep Brigade 4-Jan-1919
Thorn Harvey H Private L 326th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Thomson Arthur G Corporal I 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Thomson Charles Private C 315th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Thomson Charles C Private Dev Co 1st Cp Jos E Johnston, FL 15-Oct-1918
Thomsen Gustave W Corporal D 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Thompson Albert Private B 108th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Thompson Andrew Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USNRF 13-Dec-1917
Thompson Donald A Corporal I 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Thompson Douglas S Private H 305th Infantry 21-May-1918
Thompson Francis W. Landsman, Machinist Mate USN R.F. 24-Oct-1918
Thompson Harry W. W. M Sergeant Sr. Gr. Headquarters Q.M.C.A.R. Dep 10-Dec-1917
Thompson Henry B 313th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Thompson Herman A. Private 43rd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 15-Oct-1918
Thompson Hugh S 1st Lt 96th Aero Squadron 15-Sep-1918
Thompson James Private Unassigned Ft Ogelthorpe, GA 13-Oct-1918
Thompson John G Color Sergeant Headquarters Co 57th Field Artillery 24-Nov-1918
Thompson John H Private Tr 110th Cavalry 5-Jul-1917
Thompson John J Private G 308th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Thompson John W Pvt Trp H 16th Cav 10-Dec-1918
Thompson Joseph F Corporal M 84th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Thompson Martin Private M D Post Guard Greenleaf, GA 12-Oct-1918
Thompson Norman Knox Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 18-Oct-1918
Thompson Orin Albert Seaman 2nd Class 30-Mar-1918
Thompson Ralph S Private 1st Class 10th 1st Infantry, Tng Regt Dep Div 1st Army Corps 1-Apr-1918
Thompson Ray B PFC 65th Cln C 20-Sep-1918
Thompson Reidor Private C 314th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Thompson Richard W. Private Company E 308th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Thompson Sidney P. 1st Lieutenant Av. Sec. Att. 95th Aer. Squadron 15-Jul-1918
Thompson Stanley E PVT B 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Thompson Walter Michael Seaman, 2d Class USN 2-Sep-1918
Thompson William F Private F 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Thompson William J Private A 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Thompson William Rex Private A 60th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Thomas Abrom Wash Cabin Steward USN 20-Feb-1918
Thomas Alphonse Private L 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Thomas Anthon6y J Cpl 340th Gd and Fire Co 1-Oct-1918
Thomas Charles George Water tender 13-Nov-1918
Thomas Clarence D PVT 13th 4th Tng Bn, 151st Dep Brig 27-Mar-1918
Thomas Courtland J. Private Company D 303rd Au. Train 7-May-1918
Thomas Dee Cpl Co G 146th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Thomas Fritz Private 1st Class I 25th Infantry 11-Oct-1919
Thomas Gerald P 2d Lt Aviation Sec Signal Corp Attached 17th Aer Squadron 22-Sep-1918
Thomas Henry Arthur Pvt Co E 23d Inf 24-Sep-1918
Thomas Isaac H Private C 351st MG Battalion 2-Jul-1918
Thomas John Crawford Pvt Student Tng Albany NY 17-Oct-1918
Thomas John J. Private E 3rd Infantry N. Y. N. G 12-Jul-1917
Thomas Lionello C. Corporal Company F 39th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Thomas Michael PVT 7 Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Thomas Otis B. 2nd Lieutenant Company A 126th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Thomas Roy Corporal L 105th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Thomas Stephen J Pvt Btry E 35th FA 19-Oct-1918
Thomas William C. Private 223rd Aero Squadron 21-Feb-1918
Thomas William j Pvt Btry D 11th FA 20-Sep-1918
Thomas William L. Sergeant Company D 302nd Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Thomas Frank Private A 104th M. G. Batallion 14-Nov-1918
Thiele Federick Leonard Naval Prison Det 6-Nov-1918
Therkelsen Paul J Cpl Co F 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Thelen John E P PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Theisz Henry G Pvt 307th Co ARD 7-Oct-1918
Thaw Alexander B 1st Lt 135th Aero Squadron, Av 18-Aug-1918
Tharan Herman Gny Sgt 55th Co 6-Aug-1918
Thanhauser Seymour A Private 1st Class M 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Tevnan Nicholas Corporal E 6th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Testo Nicholas Private K 321st Infantry 9-Dec-1918
Testa Angelo Fieoello Private S.A.T.C Unit, University of Buffalo, NY 22-Oct-1918
Tesoro John J Private B 7th Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Terwilliger Jerome Seaman 2nd Class 26-Apr-1918
Terwilliger John E Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Terwilliger John Elmore Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Terry John D. Private 19th 154th Dep Brigade 5-Oct-1918
Terry Milton R Private 1st Class Supply 26th Field Artillery 20-Jan-1919
Terris Louis Private K 311th Infantry 3-Jan-1919
Tern ? Roy William Seaman 2nd Class
Terkildsen Oswald Jager Yeoman, 2d Class USN 19-Nov-1917
Terino Alfonso Private 1st Class C 306th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Teofilo Matteo Cook A 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Tenney Levi S Jr Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Tenhagen Fred H Pvt Co F 147th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Teneyeck Cabell B 2d Lt Field Artillery 10-Jan-1918
Tenbrook William H Private 1st Class C 102d Sup Tn 17-Sep-1918
Temple Berl A. Private H 147th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Temme Harold Fireman, 1st Class USNRF 28-Oct-1918
Tells Joseph Private 1st Class A 48th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Teller Edward W. Private Ordnance Mortar I.S. Raritan Arsenal, NJ 25-Sep-1918
Tehan Timothy J Private A 12th MG Battalion 29-Dec-1919
Tegler Frederick George Pvt 1st cl Co C 306th MG Bn 22-Aug-1918
Teets Arthur Private 302nd Trench Mortar Battery 29-Jan-1918
Teed William J Private L 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Tector Ralph S Private Prov Det Base Sec 3, S O S 11-Oct-1918
Teator Elwood M PVT B 109th M G Bn 26-Oct-1918
Tearney William J. Private H 309th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Tayntor Charles Enos Private 1st Class Base Hospital 83 3-Oct-1918
Taylor Abernathy S 2d Lt M 4th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Taylor Albert Joseph Bks Det, Guantanamo, Cuba 11-Jul-1917
Taylor Barton Adams Apprentice Seaman 3-Oct-1918
Taylor Camillus Private M 369th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Taylor Cecil A Sergeant 1st Class MD 30-Jun-1919
Taylor Ermond Albert Chief Quartermaster Aviation USNRF 19-Feb-1919
Taylor Ervin Private Company I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Taylor Garold E. Private Saddler Supply 23rd Infantry 23-Jan-1919
Taylor Harold W Sgt Hq Co 345th Tk Co 12-Sep-1918
Taylor Henry T. Private 1st class Company A 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Taylor Herbert Private M 53d Pioneer Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Taylor Herbert D 1st Lt M C 7-Oct-1918
Taylor John G Corporal F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Taylor Moses Jr 1st Lt E 9th Infantry 23-Mar-1918
Taylor Roland J. Sergeant B 326th Battalion, Tank Corps 12-Sep-1918
Taylor William E Pvt Co F 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Taylor William F Sergeant Battery D 7th Field Artillery 2-May-1918
Taylor William H 1st Lt 95th Aero Squadron 18-Sep-1918
Taylor William H PVT Hq 312th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Taylor Joseph E. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Taylert Orie J SGT K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Taw Harold C Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tauby Charles Jr Private F 308th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Tates Arthur Cpl Co M 311th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Tarrant Thomas Private M 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Tarr Terry S 2LT Co B 4th Inf 23-Jul-1918
Tarr William C. Gunnery Sergeant Headquarters Company 5th Regiment 15-Jun-1918
Tarmey John J. Private 42nd 11th Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Tarko Jan Pvt Co B 328th Inf
Tarkas Charles Private 1st Class F 327th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Tarkagekes Nicholas J Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Tardy Jackson R Corporal L 38th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Tarasin Peter T Pvt Co A 147th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Taranto Patsy Private I 327th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Tarantino Guiseppe Private 3rd Company 1st Training battalion, 157th Depot Brigade 28-Dec-1917
Tappen James J Private 1st Class D 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tappen Kenneth Private 1st Class A 102d Engineers 13-Nov-1918
Tantodonato Paola Private, 1st class 32nd Company Transport corps 31-Mar-1919
Tansey Francis J PVT A 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Tansey James J Private 1st Class Battery F 19th Field Artillery 18-Sep-1918
Tanner Harry L Pvt Co H Dev Bn Cp ,Upton NY 15-Oct-1918
Tangredi Carlo PVT Btry C, 7th FA 28-Sep-1918
Tangney Patrick Private Headquarters Co 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Tangney Thomas A Mechanic H 307th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Tandy John Abram Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 17-Oct-1918
Tamboer Jacob Private School for Bakers and Cooks 17-Oct-1918
Talmas Jacob Private 1st Class I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Tallon Daniel B Private 1st Class E 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Tallinger Arthur J PVT F H 309, 303rd San Tn 8-Feb-1919
Talley Allen W 1st Lt Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Tallakson Thomas E. Private New York University 15-Oct-1918
Talbot Frederick Private H 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Talbot Ralph William Corporal H 38th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Talbot Raymond W. Corporal Company K 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Talaska John 20th 24-Jun-1918
Talarico Giovanni Private M 30th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Taitsas George Private A 39th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Taft Herman A Pvt Med Dept Base Hosp 83 13-Oct-1918
Taft Jesse Alsin Private Overseas Cas, 396 10-Oct-1918
Tack Thomas Private G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Taccone Joseph PFC B 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Taccone Sam Private First Class E 309th Field Artillery 11-Feb-1919
Tabor Ralph E. Private Company L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Taber Amos K Private C 8th M. G. Battalion 5-Oct-1918
Taber Walter M. Corporal L 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Szyperski Edward Pvt Co D 4th Inf 14-Jun-1918
Szymanski Sigmund Mr Sig Elec A S 22-Nov-1920
Szymanski Waldislow Private I 148th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Szydlowski Matthew S Pvt Co M 311th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Szreder Zygmunt Private, 1st class Company C 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Szotonkiewicz Anthony Private M 18th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Szelongowski Leo M Pvt CoF 23d Inf 8-Jul-1918
Szczesny Thomas SGT I 89th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
Szajkowski Joseph Pvt Co M 7th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Szafranski Adam J Pvt Co H 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Szafranik Albert PVT A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Szablinski Wladyslaw PVT K 307th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Szablak William F PFC C 5th MG Bn 4-Oct-1918
Syversen John S Sergeant D 407th Tel Battalion Signal Corps 28-Oct-1918
Symonds Delbert Levi, Jr Fireman, 2nd Class USN 30-Aug-1919
Symonds Floyd H. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Symolon John Private 27th Ret. G. S. I 18-Mar-1918
Symbol Abraham Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sykes Jas J 2d Lt A S 6-Aug-1918
Swititsky Abraham Private 1st Class K 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Swirsky Isidor Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Swirsky Joseph Private A 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Swinoburka Karminiesz Pvt 7th Tng Bn 153d Dep Bde 29-Sep-1918
Swinnerton George Alden Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 15-Aug-1918
Swike Edward J Private D 9th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Swift James F Private 152d Dep Brigade 7-Mar-1919
Swiegart George J. Corporal 157th Depot Brigade 15-Jun-1918
Swick John PVT H 112th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Swezey Lewis H. Private 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Swetland Oliver E Cpl Hq Co 7th Inf 14-Feb-1919
Swerdloff Banjamin P Pvt 40th Co 153d Dep Bde 12-Oct-1918
Swenson Adolph R Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Swenson Alwin H Corporal L 106th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Swenson Charles Private Battery E 38th Artillery, CAC 27-Sep-1918
Swenson Victor A Private C 102d F Signal Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Swensen Sam Private E 23d Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sweiden Sidney Private C 7th Field Artillery 25-Feb-1918
Sweetland Fred PFC C 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Sweeting Alfred Alexander Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 31-May-1918
Sweeting Carlyle Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 7-Oct-1918
Sweeting Floyd Arnold Firemand, 3rd Class 9-Oct-1918
Sweet Fred B Rct Unas, Ret Co 2 Ft Slocum, NY 26-Oct-1918
Sweet Percy W Pvt 1st cl Co D 106th MG Bn 16-Jul-1918
Sweet Theodore W Private G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Sweeney George W. Private M 345th Infantry 15-Dec-1918
Sweeney James Tereanee Oiler USN 6-Dec-1917
Sweeney John J. Private Battery A 18th Battalion, Field Artillery Replacement Draft 11-Oct-1918
Sweeney John Joseph Smn 2d cl USN 3-Dec-1918
Sweeney Thomas N Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sweeney William Francis Machinists Mate, 2d Class USN 14-Jun-1918
Sweeney William J Private San Det 307th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Swartzberg Abraham Corporal G 18th Infantry 17-Oct-1917
Swartz George Corporal Supply 325th Infantry, Butch Co 353 15-Oct-1918
Swartwood Fred Clayton Private B 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Swartwood John Pvt Co C 33d Inf 16-Jun-1917
Swart Herbert C. Seaman 2nd Class 6-Jan-1918
Swart McKinley Pvt Hq Co 5th regt USMC 6-Jun-1918
Swanson Carl F Pvt 1st cl Co G 328th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Swanson Fred Private Med Dept Cp Sheridan, Ohio 8-Oct-1918
Swanson Henry S Pvt Co M 312th Inf 21-Oct-1918
Swan James A Corporal D 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Swan Lawrence Mckinlay Private Sec. S.A.T.C., Clarkson College 21-Oct-1918
Swan Oscar A. 2nd Lieutenant 10-Nov-1918
Swain Edwin SGT Bakery 354th 1-Mar-1919
Swain George S Private E 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Swain Russell B Private Sn Det 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Swackhamer George Private K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Svihura Steven Jr Private 1st Class F 308th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Svendsen Frank Private 339th Guard and Fire Co Cp Merritt, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Suwe Charles E. Private H 71st Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Sutton Linton J Private D 350th MG Battalion 15-Nov-1918
Suttmeir Adam H Corporal I 313th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Suttle Vernice A PFC F 311th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Sutter Frederick J Pvt Hq Co 334th FA 25-Sep-1918
Sutphen William E. Private Company M 307th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Sutonen Aleksander Private 152d Dep Brig 4-Jan-1919
Sutliff Albert D Pvt Co H 306th Inf 1-Mar-1918
Sutliff Howard W. Private Battery A 14th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl. Draft 3-Oct-1918
Sutherland Conrad Arthur Ships Cook, 2d Class USNRF 12-Mar-1918
Sutherland Harry D Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sussman Clarence J Sergeant Det at large attached to Co 306, Camp Monitor Quartermaster Corps 19-Mar-1919
Surprise Thomas C Cpl Co B 105th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Surient Fortunat Sergeant D 357th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Surham Joseph D Pvt 35th Co 153d Dep Bde 3-Oct-1918
Super Irving Private 1st Class D 16th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Suntzenich Charles Sergeant I 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Sunshine Harry Private L 115th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Sundusky Frank Private M. G. 348th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Sundt William E CPL Prov Repl Unit Org & Tng Center & Tractor Arty, 3rd Cater Tractor 30-Nov-1918
Sundermier Frederick Private 1st Class D 102d Engineers 4-Nov-1918
Sunderlin Raymond J 2d Lt D 47th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Summers James Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Sullivan Alfred J Private L 322d Infantry 19-Nov-1918
Sullivan Arthur James Coxswain USN 8-Mar-1919
Sullivan Charles J Private H 115th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Sullivan Daniel Joseph Private Sch for Bakers and Cooks Cp Upton, NY 29-Sep-1918
Sullivan Dennis Private MG 109th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Sullivan Dennis Private Battery A 336th Field Artillery 23-Sep-1918
Sullivan Dennis A Sgt Co A 26th Inf 12-Jun-1918
Sullivan Edward T Sergeant M 327th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sullivan Edward V Corporal E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Sullivan Edward Vincent Coppersmith, 1st Class USN 19-Mar-1918
Sullivan Edwards F. Private First Class Base Hospital 70 [Medical Depot] 2-Nov-1918
Sullivan Emmet D PVT H 16th Infantry 11-May-1918
Sullivan Francis Dennis Sergeant Headquarters 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Sullivan Francis Xavier Private 77th SOS Hosp 5-Oct-1918
Sullivan Frank V Private G 165th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Sullivan Frank W Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 38th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Sullivan Frederick J. Private Battery C 151st Field Artillery 24-Mar-1918
Sullivan James C Private Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Sullivan James F Private F 105th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sullivan James F Private B 15th MG Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Sullivan James J Private Battery D 344th Field Artillery 7-Sep-1918
Sullivan Jeremiah Private I 348th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Sullivan Jeremiah B Private MD 18-Feb-1919
Sullivan Jeremiah J. Private First Class E 105th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Sullivan John Private 1st Class M 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Sullivan John Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Sullivan John Private Company M Ordnance Department 19-Oct-1918
Sullivan John F. Private D 30th Engineers 4-Mar-1918
Sullivan John J. Private 1st class Company C 106th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Sullivan John L Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sullivan John Lawrence Wagoner I Quartermaster Corps 20-Feb-1919
Sullivan John M PVT C 345th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Sullivan Matthew Daniel Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 16-Apr-1918
Sullivan Patrick Private C 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Sullivan Patrick J PVT C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Sullivan Stephen T Private H 313th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Sullivan Thomas J Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sullivan Walter j Sergeant A 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sullivan William H PVT G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sullivan William J. Private, 1st class Company K 308th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Sullivan John L Pvt 1st cl Co B 311th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Sukeforth Gardner E Lieutenant Commander 5-May-1920
Suits Ivan L. Mec. Hq. Company 110th Engineers 24-Dec-1918
Suiter Edward F PVT F 348th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Suhocki Charles Private Company F 58th Infantry 8-Jul-1918
Subke Harry C Pvt Co C 307th Inf 3-Sep-1918
Stutz Edward J Pvt Co C 7th Inf 23-Jun-1918
Sturla John A PFC Btry B, 57th CAC 9-Nov-1918
Sturges Maurice Corporal F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Sturdevant Lynn K Cpl 5 Co 2d Tng Bn 153d Dep Bde 3-Oct-1918
Stumpf Henry Private C 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Stumpf John C Private 1st Class C 316th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Stumpf John F Wagoner Supply 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stull George D SGT C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stuhl Michael C. Private Company I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Stuffles Henry A PVT G 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Stucliffe James O. Sergeant Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Stuart William A 1st Lt 96th Aero Squadron 16-Sep-1918
Struthers Charles Beebe, Jr Private 18th 5th Regiment, Repl Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Struhs John W Private 1st Class Cadet Det, Avia Sec Sig Corps Arruthers Field, Ft Worth, TX 23-Nov-1918
Strugnell James G. Private 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Struebing Charles d Pvt 1st cl Co K 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Struck Arthur J Private A 106th MG Battalion 21-Aug-1918
Stroum Sam Sergeant 2d T M Battery 29-Jun-1918
Strough Edward D Pvt Co K 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Strong Asa G. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Strong Ellsworth C 2d Lt Battery A 305th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Strong Herbert J PVT D 312th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Strong Richard W Jr Corporal C 316th Infantry 11/31/1918
Strong William J Pvt 1st Co CAC 3-May-1917
Stromberg George W Private Headquarters Co 109th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Strite Raymond A Pvt 23d Base Hosp MD 9-Oct-1918
Striglis Gust Cook 23d Tng Co Group 2, MTD 13-Oct-1918
Striegel Joseph Andrew Pvt 30th Co 3d Nav Dist USMC 28-Jan-1918
Strickland Charles Isaac Co N USMC Parris Is SC 19-Nov-1918
Streger Jacob Seaman, 2nd class 8-Sep-1918
Streeter Clarence W PFC Hq 308th Infantry 29-Mar-1919
Strecker William Private 2d Cas Co 4th A-A MG Battalion, Cp Hill 10-Oct-1918
Streadrick Howard Private D 15th Infantry, NYNG 14-Jan-1918
Strauss Bernard Private B 317th MG Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Strauss Julius Private M 305th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Straus Albert E Private 271st Aero Squadron 30-Sep-1918
Straus Joseph Private 1st Class B 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Straus Nelson Private K 306th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Straus Raymond Private B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Strauch Edmund M Private 1st Class B 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Strasser Walter Frank Pvt Repl Bn 21-Nov-1918
Strano Leonards Private E 106th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Strains Edard R PVT F 348th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Straight Burr D 2LT Co I 9th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Straight Willard D. Major American Expeditionary Force 30-Nov-1918
Strahan Donald P 2LT ASSC 22-Oct-1918
Strafford Edward J Private K 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Straci Joseph Private Salv Unit 301st Quartermaster Corps 21-Sep-1918
Strachan Alberts Private A 325th Labor Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Strachan William J Private Field Artillery, Unassigned, Overseas Casual Camp, Camp Merritt, NJ 9-Aug-1918
Strach John Private Salvage Squadron 9th Quartermaster Corps 6-Aug-1918
Stoyian James Corporal Engineers 30th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Stowbridge Herbert A Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Stoutenburg Clinton Pvt Co G 107th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Stout Eben Private M 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Stout Walter C. Private 1st class 316th Aero Squadron 7-Nov-1918
Stout William L Private K 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Stothers Ralph G Private A S Signal Corps Cp MacArthur, TX 13-Feb-1918
Story Frank Bronk Private Tng. Co. State College for Teachers 13-Oct-1918
Story John Michael Pvt Co B 104th MG Bn 21-Oct-1918
Story William C. Private 1st class Signal Enl. Reserve Corps 26-Feb-1918
Storum Rollin S Pvt 29 Prov Ord Dep Co 16-Oct-1918
Storr Max P Pvt Co A 55th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Stornis Lester Private Company D 166th Infantry 9-Dec-1918
Storms Albert Electrician, 3d Class, General USN 5-Feb-1920
Stork Daniel Private, 1st class 3rd Company Coast Artillery Corps, Fort Baker, CA 10-Aug-1917
Storey William A. Machinist Mate, 1st class 29-Sep-1918
Storer George SFC 307th Serv Pk Unit 15-Aug-1919
Storch William D Sergeant Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Storch William G Corporal D 5th MG Battalion 29-Jun-1918
Stonson Frederick Sergeant A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Stone Charles B Corporal I 165th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Stone David Howard Jr Fireman 1st cl 27-Sep-1918
Stone Folsom R. Mechanic Company F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Stone Irving Pvt Co D 58th Inf 6-Aug-1918
Stone James W Private I 105th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Stone John Henry Chief Boatswain Mate USN 25-Dec-1918
Stone Leslie M PVT H 30th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Stone Raymond M Private K 32d Field Artillery 11-Oct-1918
Stolz Peter J Wag Sup Co 345th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Stoltzenberg Alex Louis Seaman USN 31-Jan-1919
Stoll William H Private 1st Class K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Stolier Fred Private Medical Detachment Camp Savier, SC 6-Dec-1917
Stola Toney Private D 28th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Stokes Alfred H Jr Sgt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Stokes Edward Anthony Semn 2d cl 20-Oct-1918
Stokes George J Sergeant G 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Stoffel Fred N Cpl Co E 327th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Stoerner Henry Sergeant Quartermaster Dept 9-Apr-1917
Stoel Snyre W Pvt Amb Co 325th Cp Gordon GA 9-Jan-1918
Stoddart John Major Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
Stoddard Charles Burton Lieutenant Commander 4-Oct-1918
Stoddard Marion F. Bugler Company F 18th Infantry 15-Nov-1917
Stockwell Jay P. Private M 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Stockfish Charles Private 94th 23d Battalion Syracuse Rct Cp, NY 11-Oct-1918
Stock Carl J. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Stitch Henry J Corporal M 306th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Stitch William A CPL B 12th Am Tn 2-Feb-1919
Stingle Frank P Private K 307th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Stine Charles Alburtis Pvt Co I 312th Inf 23-Dec-1918
Stilson Fred L. SGT MD Gen. Hosp. No. 5, Fort Ontario 12-Oct-1918
Stillwell Thomas V 2d Lt A 23d Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Stillson Charles Victor 26-Sep-1918
Stillman Joseph F Jr Private 1st Class Aviation Sec Sig En Rc 23-Feb-1918
Stillinger Rowland H Pvt Btry E 304th FA 9-Sep-1918
Still Clark O Pvt 488th Aero Sq 20-Dec-1918
Stiles John W. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Stier Frederick J Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Stiekney Arthur Private MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stieflein Michael Private L 315th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Stickney Raymond W PFC B 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Sticht Bartlett K. Private First Class G 106th M. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Stich Maxwell B Private D 115th Infantry 13-Jul-1918
Stewart Bina C. Private 1st class Battery F 5th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Stewart Carl Private, 1st class Company B 5th Millitary Police 12-Oct-1918
Stewart Edward A Private B 317th MG Battalion 11-Nov-1918
Stewart Edward George Private 1st Class 29th 8th Battalion, 152d Dep Brigade 5-Dec-1918
Stewart Ermon PVT G 10th Dep Bn Sig C 7-Oct-1918
Stewart Frank M 1st Lt C 111th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Stewart Glen W Cpl MD Hq Co 1 MO Tng CC Cg 14-Apr-1918
Stewart James PVT 4th 152nd Dep Brig 7-Dec-1918
Stewart James D 2d Lt A S 15-Aug-1919
Stewart John F. Private Columbia University Student 17-Nov-1918
Stewart Ralph P. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stewart Richard H Sergeant M 308th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Stewart Robert A Private C 306th MG Battalion 30-Sep-1918
Stewart Simon Private 1st Class B 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Stewart William L Pvt 15th Co 4th Bn 163d Dep Bde 13-Oct-1918
Steves Charle E Pvt Co M 74th Inf NYNG 8-Sep-1918
Steves Stanley CORP M 328th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Stevenson Colin J Private 1st Class A 302d Engineers 2-Oct-1918
Stevenson Dean R PVT Btry E,57th Arty, CAC 22-Feb-1918
Stevenson John T Sergeant Headquarters Co 43d Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Stevenson Joseph Private 1st Class G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stevenson Joseph Welch Private 13th Tng Battery Field Artillery, Central Officers Tng School 8-Oct-1918
Stevenson Robert Wag 102d Engrs 22-Feb-1918
Stevens Arthur D PVT K 18th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Stevens Arthur Whitney 2d Lt Miami, FL 26-Jan-1920
Stevens Clarence L Private 73d Aero Service Squadron 1-May-1918
Stevens Harold T. 21-Feb-1921
Stevens Harry A 2d Lt B 5th MG Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Stevens John H. 2nd Lieutenant 147th Aeronautical Squadron 31-Jul-1918
Stevens Joseph R Cpl Co i 23d Inf 15-Jun-1918
Stevens Joseph R. Private 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Stevens Raymond N Co A Co A 126th Inf 1-Aug-1918
Steuernagel Henry C. Private, 1st class Company A 321st Machine Gun Battalion 6-Dec-1917
Steuerer John Jr Private 1st Class 339th Guard and Fire Co Camp Merritt, NJ 15-Feb-1919
Stetzer Sam Corporal L 306th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Sterritt Arthur F PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stern Alexander Private 1st Class 10th CAC, Ft Totten, NY 2-Oct-1918
Stern Jacob Private B 307th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Stern Milton Private C 312th MG Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Sterling Bruce A, Jr PVT C 103rd Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Sterling Frank C PVT Hq 345th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Stepnick Jacob F Pvt Butchery Co 319 3-Mar-1919
Stephens Albert L 1st Lt Engineers Camp Humphries, VA 12-Oct-1918
Stephens William Corporal D 369th Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Steo Amedeo PVT Overseas Cas Co 406 6-Oct-1918
Stenzel Walter R. Cook Company C 302nd Engineers 1-Apr-1918
Stengel Alfred Private 1st Class D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Steneck Henry W Sergeant Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Stenchever William Private K 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Stemplewski Joseph Pvt Co ,KJ 328th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Stemple Louis F Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Stempel Edward Private B 31st Battalion US Guard, Ft Ethan Allen, VT 5-Nov-1919
Stember Nicholas Private Ord Corps 21st Rct Co, Ft Slocum, NY 18-Mar-1918
Stellwagen Wallace T PFC K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Stellter William Cook Butchery Co 347 12-Oct-1918
Stellato Frank Private Supply 57th Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Stell William Harvey Private I Dev Battalion, No 3, Cp Upton, NY 16-Oct-1918
Steitz Joe Private 339th Guard and Fire Co 6-Oct-1918
Steitz Ralph H Pvt Sch Co 151st MG Bn 23-Oct-1918
Steip Henry J Pvt Co I 312th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Steinthal Jesse Private 1st Class K 321st Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Steinmann Charles J 321st F Rmt Squadron Quartermaster Corps 1-Nov-1918
Steinkamp Charles William Private Repl Battalion 20-Jun-1918
Steinkamp Edward H Private A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Steinhauer William T Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Steingreber August J PVT A 7th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Steinberg Arthur Private A 345th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Steinberg Harry Private 94th 23d Battalion Camp Syracuse, NY 26-Sep-1918
Steinberg Joseph Private B 114th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Steinberg Mandel Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Steinberg Moses M Private 1st Class 1 52d Pioneer Infantry 1-Aug-1919
Stein Fred Private D Headquarters Battalion Gen Hg 18-Jan-1919
Stein George 1st Lt C 1st Brigade, MG Battalion 28-May-1918
Stein George E Pvt Co M 307th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Stein Israel Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Stein Jacob Private 1st Class A 5th MG Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Stein Norman K Private 1st Class Sn Det 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Stein Warren W. Corporal 40th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Steihler Oscar Private C 328th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Steiger Philip Private M 308th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Steigelman Charles Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Steidle John Private L 306th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Steffee Earl H Corporal E 4th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Stefanski Joseph Pvt Co E 23d Engrs 4-Dec-1917
Steenson William Private B 2nd M. G. Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Steen Perry Private 1st Class Battery E 305th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1918
Steele Cameron R. Private New Hampshire College S.A.T.C. 26-Sep-1918
Steele John A. Seaman, 2nd class USN R.F. 2-Oct-1918
Steele Stanley W Private Aviation Sec Signal Corps, ERC 15-Feb-1918
Steele Dewey Dey Seaman 2nd Class 23-Oct-1918
Steed Robert L Corporal B 105th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Stedener Stanley Corporal M. G. 12-Oct-1918
Stecker John A Private, 1st class Company D 23rd Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Steckel Henry Edward Private Hqs 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Steck Fred B Private 1st Class H 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Stearns Arthur W. Corporal Cassion Detachment 2 Camp Eustis, VA 19-Oct-1918
Stearns Jerome 2nd Lieutenant C.A.C. 4-Sep-1918
Stearns John Maxwell 20th 5th Regiment 15-Sep-1918
Stavron John C PVT C 52nd Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Stauderman Charles Corporal C E 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stauderman Victor Sergeant G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Staudenmayer George J F PVT G 106th MG Bn 28-Sep-1918
Staubitz Philip PVT A 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Stathis Peter J. Private Company E. 316th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Starrett Harold Lester Pharmacist Mate, 1st Class USN 4-Mar-1918
Starrett Harry C Captain B 106th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Starr Frank Corporal K 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Starr Isidor Sergeant D 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Starr Thomas Private C 110th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Stark Fred W Corporal B 313th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Stark Nicholas Private 1st Class Sn Det 323d Infantry 29-Dec-1918
Stapleton Joseph A Private C 332d Battalion Tan C 8-Oct-1918
Staples Charles Timothy Seaman, 2d Class USN 26-Feb-1918
Stapinsky John Sergeant H 84th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Stanrd Floyd R PVT 55th 14th Bn, Syracuse, NY 30-Sep-1918
Stanpon Peter Private 3d CAC Portland, ME 2-Dec-1917
Stanley Henry Plumber and Fitter 26-Mar-1919
Stanley James F. Corporal E 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Stanley John T Private C 110th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Stanley Joseph C Cook Headquarters Co 73d Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Stanley Patrick J. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Stankiewich Stefan Cook Mch Headquarters Co Horsed Battalion Am Tn 1st Div 13-May-1918
Stanislawski Joseph Private H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Stango Aniello Private Company G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Standring Edwin Corporal C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Standish George W. Private Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Standfast Joseph W PVT Cas Det, 153rd Dep Brig 29-Sep-1918
Stanck Stanislaw Pvt Co F 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Stamp Arthur F. Private Casual Company 2d Battalion, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 8-Oct-1918
Stamp Clair Richmond Engineman, 1st Class 16-Sep-1916
Stamm Joseph Private 7 153d Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Staminer Joseph Private 1st Class MG 38th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Stait Frederick John Yeoman, 3d Class USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Stainroot Nathan Private I 326th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Staibell William J Mech Co M 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Stahl Alfred Private B 13th MG Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Stahl Richard Private 1st Class B 3d Battalion US Guard, Commonwealth Armory, Allston, MA 27-Sep-1918
Stagno Salvatore Private H 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Stafford Ernest E. Private Company C 108th Machine Gun Battalion 9-Sep-1918
Stafford George Rct Unasgd 21 Ret Co Ft Slocum NY 25-Oct-1918
Stafford Glenn S PVT MG 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Staff Harry Sergeant I 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Staehle Charles Private B 315th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Stadtmiller Irving A PVT K 310th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Stadler Frank B Private H 308th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Stadelman Lawrence G Private C 49th Engineers 11-Oct-1918
Stacy Lyman C. Private A 7th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Stack Edward J Corporal F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stack John J Private 1st Class M 7th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Stack Philip Pvt 3d Cas Co Cp Forrest GA 9-Oct-1918
Stack Sylvester S. Corporal Company E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Staber Raymond Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Staats Frederick Private C 306th MG Battalion 30-Sep-1918
Staats Robert P Private 1st Class E 3d Regt O Tng Center, Camp Hancock, GA 13-Oct-1918
St. Dennis Alexander PVT K 48th Infantry 27-Oct-1917
St John Alcide Norbert Sergeant 96th 6th Regiment 24-Jun-1918
St Amand George C Private 53d Dep Brigade 13-Dec-1918
Squires Leo Wag A 304th M G Bn 22-Jan-1919
Squires LeRoy H. Corporal Battery F 26th Field Artillery 21-Oct-1918
Spyrou Christos Private 1st Class E 4th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Spulawski Steve Pvt 1st cl Btry E 321st FA 1-Nov-1918
Spruks Charles D Private Sec 557 USA Ambulance Service 29-Apr-1918
Sproul Harold H. Corporal Company G 34th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Sprinkle Henry T PFC I 28th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Springstine George PVT A 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Springer Dallas Private F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Springer Elva C. Corporal 83rd Company 6th Regiment 2-Nov-1918
Springer Louis J Private C 316th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Springer Solomon Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Spring Floyd Private Sup. 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl Draft 29-Sep-1918
Spring Ira PFC F 147th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Spring Ira Louis Corporal 45th 5th Regiment 14-Jun-1918
Sprague Chester A. Private unassigned, 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 25-Oct-1918
Sprague Frank G PVT Hq. 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sprague Glen C Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Sprague Howard Wm. Machinist Mate 1st Class 5-Nov-1918
Sprague John Pvt Btry A 9th Regt FA Repl Draft 5-Dec-1918
Sprague Russell D Corporal C 1st Engineers 23-Dec-1917
Spozatta Angelo Private M 305th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Spore Earl PVT F 348th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Spolander Carl H Regt 1st Sergeant Major JAGDGHQ 28-Oct-1918
Spitz Milvin J Private I 165th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Spitelmik Michael Private MG 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Spire James PVT C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Spinner Edwin Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Spinks Ralph Eugene Seaman 2nd Class 9-Oct-1918
Spinazzola Nicholas Private Battery F 76th Field Artillery 19-Oct-1918
Spiess Harry Private 1st Class D 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Spies George PVT D 502nd Engrs 31-Oct-1918
Spielman Robert Louis Engineman, 2d Class USN 10-Oct-1918
Spiegel George F Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Spickerman Raymond H Cpl MG Co 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Spicer Percy T. Private 1st class Veteran Hospital 8 13-Sep-1918
Speziale Antonio PVT 16th 4th Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 26-Sep-1918
Spetz Clarence P Cpl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Spetz Glenn W Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Sperling Henry Private Battery D 342d Field Artillery 3-Oct-1918
Speri Agostine Private D 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Sperduto Vincent Pvt Co G 312th Inf 8-Nov-1918
Sperbeck Ralph Corp E 30th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Spencer Lawrence G Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Spencer Oscar F Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Spencer Robert Sherman Pvt 23d Co 10-Jun-1918
Spencer Roy B Cook Co I 14th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Spence Lawrence Private 1st Class D 369th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Spence William Alfred Sergeant M 30th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Spelman Joseph F Private C 318th MG Battalion 10-Nov-1919
Speigelberg Sidney L 1st Lt MC 14-Jul-1918
Speigel Charles Private D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Speidel Henry F Private 213 Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Speenburgh Harry L PVT Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD 18-Oct-1918
Specht Walter Private A 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Spears John David Private First Class C 7th Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Spear Harold H PVT F 348th Infantry 14-Feb-1919
Spcanburgh Paul Private E 2nd N. Y Infantry 11-Jul-1917
Spaulding Bernard F Sergeant C 23d Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Spaulding Harlan Arthur Electrcn 3d cl USNRF 12-Nov-1919
Spaulding Leonard T. Private First Class E 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Sparrboom Walter, Jr PVT 108th Field Hosp, 102nd Sn Tn 9-Jan-1919
Sparks William Joseph Gunners Mate, 1st Class USN 17-Nov-1918
Sparaco Joseph Private F 102d Engineers 20-Jul-1918
Spang Elwood P Corporal 102d Mobile Ord Repair Shop 18-Oct-1918
Span Paul D Private C 367th Infantry 15-Dec-1918
Spain Thomas Rhoderick Pay Clerk 29-Jun-1919
Spahn Frederick Corporal C 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Spagnuolo Ciocchino Private MG and Co G 315th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Spaeth Charles T Jr Private 1st Class B 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Spadafore Nicola Private Battery D 342d Field Artillery 21-Sep-1918
Spacjer John Corporal F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Sovia Thomas PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Southworth Howard Nelson Cpl Co H 7th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Southern Alfred W Sergeant USMA Det F, Arty, West Point 28-Jul-1918
Souter James C Sgt Co I 108th Inf 23-Aug-1918
Souppo Alpio Private L 61st Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Soulia Oliver L Pvt Co M 71st Inf 3-Oct-1918
Soueek Joseph C. Corporal Cas. Sick Base Hospital, Camp Upton, NY 21-Apr-1919
Soucha Vincent Private 19th 152d Dep Brig 24-Aug-1918
Soterkos James P Private C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Sorenson Anton M PFC A 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Soper Chauney B. Private Company A 336th Battalion T.C. 2-Oct-1918
Soper Leonar4d A Pvt Co D 71st Inf 5-Oct-1918
Sonsire Frank Private Dep Ser Co 36 316th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Sonnick Frank J Corporal H 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Sonnick Jake Corporal I 306th Infantry 18-Apr-1918
Sommerville Howard D Mech Co E 309th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Sommers Frank S. Private Company K 108th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Sommers William Frank Apprentice Seaman 21-Sep-1918
Sommer Archie Pvt Co G 308th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Sommer Martin H. Private Battery A 7th Field Artillery, 3rd Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Somma Cosimo Pvt Co E 311th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Somers Budd R Private MG 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Somers Ralph C. Private Battery A 309th Field Artillery 22-Jan-1919
Somerindyke Harold Yates Private 10th Cas Co Engineers, Cp Humphreys 10-Oct-1918
Solovei Samuel 1st Lt MD 342 Labor Battalion 15-Oct-1918
Solomonoff Isaac Private 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Solomone Benny Private Dep Ser Co 36 ASC 16-Aug-1919
Solomon Nathan Corporal 77th 11-Oct-1918
Solomon Saul Private Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Solomon William Cook C 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Solden Rudolph M Sergeant Headquarters Co MG Tng Cp, Camp Hancock, GA 11-Jan-1919
Sokul Paul Pvt Co H 326th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Sohl Rudolph Otto Private New Orleans, LA 28-Sep-1918
Soffel Walter Louis Fireman, 1st Class USNRF 15-Oct-1918
Soeret ? James A. Sergeant F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Soehngen Charles J Corporal A 7th MG Battalion 20-Jun-1919
Soeder William L Private 1st Class A 102d Engineers 10-Dec-1918
Soder Walter P. Private 15th Aero Squadron 19-May-1918
Soden William Alfred Lieutenant 30-Sep-1920
Soden William Thomas Yeoman, 3d Class USNRF 11-Oct-1918
Socenski Stephen Pvt Co I 305th Inf 10-Nov-1918
Sobota Paul Sgt Co L 309th Inf 19-Sep-1918
Sobie August Pvt MG Co 105th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Sobel Jesse Private MD 24-Oct-1918
Sobel Louis Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sobeck Thomas E Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sobat Morris Private L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Snyder Carl H. Private Company E 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Snyder Charles A Cpl Co G 108th Inf 9-Aug-1918
Snyder Charles M. Corporal D 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Snyder Daniel Albert Pvt 1st cl Co 4 1st MRSC CAS 21-May-1918
Snyder Edwin August Chief Electrician, Radio Operator USN 5-Oct-1918
Snyder Herbert O. Private Training Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Snyder James D. Corporal 95th Company 5-Nov-1918
Snyder John E Private B 102d Engineers 28-Oct-1918
Snyder Lenerd H PVT G 23rd Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Snyder Leonard C Pvt Cvo F 4th Inf 2-Aug-1918
Snyder Lester F Private San Det 165th Infantry (69th NY Inf) 16-Jul-1918
Snyder Murl C Pvt 1st cl Co E 327th Inf 13-Sep-1918
Snyder Robert Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Snyder Robert Y 2LT ASSC 21-Jul-1918
Snyder Warren J Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Snook Carl D Pvt US Debark Hosp 20-Dec-1918
Snell Jules Nicholas Private C Dev Battalion, No 2, Cp Upton 11-Oct-1918
Snedecor Elephalet Jr Corporal C 106th MG Battalion 31-Jul-1918
Snead Tom Private 20th 5th Battalion, 152d Dep Brig 16-Nov-1918
Smyth Charles V Private F 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Smyth Walter W 1st Lt 94th Aer Squadron 17-Aug-1918
Smolik John Stgt Co C 309th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Smith Alvin A Pvt Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Smith Andrew J Private C 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Smith Arthur J. Private 94th Company 23rd Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Smith Basil L Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Basil W. Corporal B 304th M. G. Battalion 15-Oct-1918
Smith Benjamin Corporal D 15th Infantry, NYNG(369) 22-Apr-1918
Smith Benjamin Private Prov MG, Co 9 Tng Dep, Cp Hancock, GA 10-Nov-1918
Smith Benjamin Atley Landsman for Quartermaster Aviation USNRF 19-Nov-1918
Smith Bernard E Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 308th Inf 22-Aug-1918
Smith Charles Corporal L 106th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Smith Charles 1LT Sup Co 303d Inf 3-Dec-1918
Smith Charles A Private K 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Smith Charles C 2d Lt MG 168th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Smith Charles D PFC K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Smith Charles J. Corporal Company A 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Smith Charles Lucius Chf. Machnist Mate 13-Oct-1918
Smith Charles M Private MG 313th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Smith Charles S Private MG 307th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Charles T Private G 18th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Smith Chauncey E Corporal C 306th Battalion Tank Corp 12-May-1919
Smith Chester Private B 18th M Battalion 12-Nov-1918
Smith Clarence PVT B 13th MG Bn 30-Jan-1918
Smith Clarence E. Private 549th Motor Truck Company 25-Oct-1918
Smith Clarence H. Corporal Company A 303rd Battalion, Tank Corps 10-Mar-1919
Smith Claude W. Private Company K 3rd Infantry, N.Y. National Guard 16-Oct-1917
Smith Clinton E Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Smith Dick D 2nd Lt A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Smith Edward Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Edward Alfred [Wagoner] 306th Field Artillery , 302nd San. Tn. 28-Jan-1919
Smith Edward B. Private 1st Class 3-Oct-1918
Smith Edward H Private Syracuse NY Ret Camp, Syracuse, NY 9-Sep-1918
Smith Edward Jerome Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USN 11-Jan-1919
Smith Elwood LaForge Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 9-Aug-1918
Smith Eugene S. Private Company G 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Floyd H Pvt Co I 7th Inf 10-May-1917
Smith Francis Parks Lieutenant 4-Oct-1919
Smith Francis T RCT Unassigned, Ft Slocum, NY 17-Oct-1918
Smith Frank R Corporal C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith Frank R Corporal MG 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Smith Frank W PVT B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Fred PFC D 5th MG Bn 2-Jul-1918
Smith George Private 1st Class G 105th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Smith George A Private 1st Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith George C. Mess Attendant 3rd class 6-Aug-1917
Smith George E Private 1st Class H 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Smith George W 1st Sergeant A 102d Engineers 28-Feb-1919
Smith George W. Private M 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Smith Gerald B Corporal Headquarters Co 37th Infantry 8-Sep-1917
Smith Giles O. Private Camp Humphreys, VA, Aut. Replacement Draft 2-Mar-1919
Smith Hamilton A Colonel N A 26th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Smith Harold PVT A 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Smith Harold Brooks Seaman, 2nd Class 15-Jun-1917
Smith Harold C PFC M 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Smith Harold S Pvt Co M 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Smith Harry Private K Dev Battalion No 3, Camp Upton 3-Oct-1918
Smith Harry Private Company A 308th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Smith Harry B. Private Machine Gun Company 301st Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Smith Harry David Lt 27th Aero Squadron Air Serv 10-Feb-1920
Smith Harry G Cook F 102d Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Smith Harry G Private 1st Class C 102d F Signal Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Smith Harry John Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 22-Apr-1917
Smith Harry O Private Battery E 6th Field Artillery 26-Apr-1918
Smith Henry B 2d Lt Headquarters Co 104th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Smith Henry B. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 7-Dec-1918
Smith Henry C 2d Lt Air Serv 21-Dec-1918
Smith Henry J Private L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Smith Henry P CPL Hq 310th Infantry 8-Jul-1918
Smith Henry T. Private Company A 308th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Smith Herman H 1st Lt I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Smith Hilton II PVT NH Col S A Tng S, Durham, NH 6-Oct-1918
Smith Homer R. 2nd Lieutenant F 127th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Smith Hoseph W CPT 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Smith Howard S Pvt 1st cl Hq Trp 2d United States. Army Corps 29-Sep-1918
Smith J Clovis 2nd Lt MG 26th Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Smith James PVT 42nd 152nd Dep. Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Smith James A Sergeant I 18th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Smith James E Private 1st Class MG 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Smith James Joseph QM 2d cl Avn USN 27-Apr-1918
Smith Jasper Private L 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Smith Jesse E. Private Company C 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Smith Jesse L. 26-Oct-1918
Smith John Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith John Aloysius Gunners Mate, 1st Class USN 19-Nov-1917
Smith John E Jr Private 178th Aero Squadron Kelly Field, TX 8-Apr-1918
Smith John H PVT F 28th Infantry 29-May-1918
Smith John J., Jr. Private, 1st class Bakery Company No. 378 15-Oct-1918
Smith John K Pvt Co M 320th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Smith Joseph A Corporal C 325th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Smith Joseph J Private US Discip Bks Ft Jay, NY 16-Oct-1918
Smith Joseph William Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 26-Feb-1918
Smith Leo S Private Headquarters Co 306th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Smith Leon C. Private Headquarters Company 11th Regiment 17-Nov-1918
Smith Leon R. Private 1st class Company L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Leonard A PFC C 108th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Leslie W PVT N Trk Co 543 12-Oct-1918
Smith Lester W Private C 105th MG Co 27-Sep-1918
Smith Lewis Pvt Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Smith Matthias A PVT H 3rd Infantry 31-May-1917
Smith Melvin T Private MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Merle Robinson Seaman 2nd Class 29-Apr-1918
Smith Nelson George Apprentice Seaman 29-Apr-1918
Smith Nicholas J Private Camp Utilities Det Const Div, Cp Upton, NY 3-Dec-1918
Smith Orville Private I 23rd Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Smith Philip P PFC Aero Squadron 12-Feb-1920
Smith Prentice Clifford PVT B 305th M G Bn 26-Apr-1918
Smith Raymond Charles PVT A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Raymond Willard Hq Det, 5th Regt, USMC 15-Jun-1918
Smith Robert Private Company F 307th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Smith Robert H Sergeant 1st Class F 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Smith Roger A Corporal MG 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Smith Ross E. Private Company K 7th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Royal A Pvt Co C 5th MG Bn 29-Jun-1918
Smith Royal D Stable SGT D 11th Engineers 1-Nov-1918
Smith Russell A. Private 41st Company Camp Wheeler, GA 4-Nov-1918
Smith Schuyler R, Jr PFC Btry A, 104th FA 19-Oct-1918
Smith Thomas Edward Private 1st Class B M 306th Infantry 12-Mar-1919
Smith Vaughen E Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Waldo M Private MG Scho, 153d Tng Cen Camp Hancock 30-Oct-1918
Smith Waldon F PVT A 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Smith Walter Private 9th Manila Bay, Ft. Mills, P I 4-Nov-1918
Smith Warren N PVT K 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Smith Wesley J. Apprentice Seaman 28-Feb-1918
Smith William Private M 105th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Smith William A Private A 165th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Smith William A 1st Sergeant I 27th Infantry 28-Sep-1917
Smith William Henry Pvt CoF 2d Pion Inf 1-Oct-1918
Smith William John Pvt Co G 307th Inf 26-Mar-1918
Smith William P 1st Lt Air Serv 9-Jan-1919
Smith William R Private Am Pris Cp Lt Loubes Gironde, Fr 11-Apr-1919
Smith William Roy Coxswain USNRF 13-Mar-1918
Smith William S Private Conserv & Recl Bet Quartermaster Corps, Camp Meade, MD 7-Oct-1918
Smith William T Private 1st Class 48th RTC 5-Feb-1919
Smijovsky Albert Coppersmith, 1st Class USN 12-Jul-1919
Smedberg C. Renwick Ret 21st Ret T. C. 16-Oct-1918
Smedberg Renwick C Private 21 Recruit Co Tank Corps 16-Oct-1918
Smart Daniel S. Chaplain, 1st Lieutenant 15-Oct-1918
Smart Henry L Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 328th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Smar Stephen Pvt Co M 18th Inf 26-Jul-1918
Smallwood Charles Supply Sergeant 803d 801st Steve Battalion 23-Jan-1919
Small Charles W Pvt Co C 1st Pion Inf 10-Oct-1918
Small Frank Corporal C 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Small Joseph Chandler Morris Lieutenant (JG) 2-Nov-1918
Slyke Alfred George Sergeant 6th M. G. Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Slots John Private Company C 147th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Slotopolsky Jack Private E 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Slosson James S Captain E 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sloman Arthur Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Slocum Claude J Pvt Co B 2 Prov Regt 156 Dep Bde 19-Oct-1918
Slocum Harold Louis Private A 313th Infantry 13-Jan-1919
Slocum Russell 1st Lt Infantry 25-Jan-1919
Slevin William Private 1st Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 19-Oct-1918
Slesenger Albert 2d Lt H 125th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Sleicher William D. Private First Class A 105th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Sleeper Clarence E Pvt Co E 51st pion Inf 14-Feb-1918
Slawson Howard Corporal Company C 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Slavin Charles R. Sergeant K 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Slattery Daniel M Corporal C 105th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Slattery Ernest Private F 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Slattery Joseph Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Slattery Robert Augustine Corporal D 51st Pioneer Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Slattery Thomas J Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 2-Aug-1918
Slater Harold Private G 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Slater Jesse E Pvt Co H 305th Inf 17-Dec-1918
Slater Norman C Pvt Co H 312th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Slater William H. Private C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Slager Edwin L. Electrician, 1st class, radio 1-Feb-1919
Slager Fred J Mus, 1st cl Hq. 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Slager Joe M PFC D 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Sladovnick Otto Private 51st Co 13th Battalion, Syra Ret Cp, NY 20-Aug-1918
Slade George O Pvt Co F 131st inf 11-Nov-1918
Skud Max W Private Battery D 81st Field Artillery 20-Nov-1918
Skratt Joseph A 2d Lt C 306th MG Battalion 22-Aug-1918
Skoultchi Milton Private ERC 1-Apr-1918
Skolnick Hyman Private K 18th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Skjlbred Eric PVT F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Skittine Nik Private I 9th Infantry 2-Jun-1918
Skinner Charles F PFC D 104th MG Bn 2-Jan-1918
Skinner Harry A Private Battery F 70th Artillery, CAC 24-Feb-1919
Skinner Steven J Co D Co D 11th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Skill Charles Herbert Private Ord Dept Unas 5-Oct-1918
Skidmore Carl Beard Private 6th Regiment 2-Nov-1918
Skidmore Van Rensselaer Private 47th 5th Regiment 24-Jun-1918
Skeets Frank Private Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Skead Robert Graham Lieutenant 27-Feb-1920
Skarbeck Joseph Pvt Cxo D 325th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Sjoberg Elias Corporal Co US Dis Guard 28-Aug-1917
Sizer Earl H. Private B 317th F. Signal Battalion 21-Sep-1918
Sittner Edward Private K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sittelotta John Private Company A 18th Infantry 6-May-1918
Sitarski Stanislaw Pvt 1st cl Co B 326th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Sissler Joseph Aloysius Sergeant 96th 6th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Sisco James Private G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Siragosa Joseph Private A 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Sipple Charles J PFC Btry A,109th FA 17-Mar-1919
Sinsigallo Joseph L Cpl Co E 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Singleton Andrew Hormby Boatswain 17-Mar-1920
Singleton Jonett F 2d Lt 5th MG Battalion 24-Jun-1918
Sinclair Arnold F Private 1st Class E 401st Tel Battalion 17-Mar-1918
Sinclair Gordon Private, 1st class Company C 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sinclair Stanley Sergeant L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Simunck Henry K 327th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Sims Robert Private L 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Simrell (Sinnell) Arthur L. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Simpson Charles A Mess Sergeant Battery A 105th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1919
Simpson Edward W Private l 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Simpson George C Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 319th Field Artillery 15-Oct-1918
Simpson Horace Private B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Simpson James L. Private D 502nd Engineers. 21-Jan-1918
Simpkins Ralph [Mechanic] F 52nd Pioneer Infantry 4-Mar-1919
Simpianto Antonio Pvt 1st cl Co E 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Simons George Private Quartermaster Camp Det NY, Dep 2-Apr-1919
Simons Joseph Private B 110th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Simonovitz Alexander Private 1st Class K 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Simoni Louis Cook Battery C 7th Field Artillery 9-Nov-1918
Simon Alex Private Quartermaster Corps Camp Humphreys, VA 5-Oct-1918
Simon Gustav ERC never called into active service 12-Nov-1917
Simon Herman Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Simon Irving Rcr 4 Ret Co Gen Serv Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Simon Joseph Apprentice Seaman USNRF 2-Oct-1918
Simms James H Sergeant Headquarters Co 2d Pioneer Infantry 11-Dec-1918
Simmons Clark E. Private E 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Simmons Frank T Private A 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Simmons Howard Wagoner Battery E 57th CAC 15-Nov-1918
Simmons James H. Private M 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Simmons John B PVT 29th 8th Tng. Bn, 153rd Dep. Brig. 3-Oct-1918
Simmons William Private D 367th Infantry 26-Feb-1918
Simke John Corporal I 23d Infantry 8-Aug-1917
Simes Frank L 1st Lt H 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Simendinger Albert Corporal D 105th MG Battalion 2-Sep-1918
Simaa Rudolph Headquarters Co Am Tn, 1st Division 3-May-1918
Silvestri Joseph Private M 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Silverstein Herman 2d Lt Hq Co 51st Pion Inf 17-Feb-1919
Silverstein Louis Corporal D 9th MG Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Silverstein Max Private M 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Silvernail Clarence E Pvt Hq Co 307th Inf 21-Feb-1919
Silvernail Claude Private Battery E 72nd Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Silvernail Lloyd H Semn 2d cl USNRF 1-Jul-1918
Silverman Angelo Private A Dev Battalion No 1, Camp McClellan, AL 31-Oct-1918
Silverman Benjamin Sergeant B 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Silverman David G. 139th Company 26-May-1918
Silverman Joseph Private D 3d MG Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Silverman Joseph H Private Battery E 57th Artillery, CAC 17-Jun-1918
Silverberg Sam Private A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Silver Abraham Private F 316th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Silver Benjamin Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Silver Harry Private D 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Silve James Pvt Co C 70th Engrs 21-Oct-1918
Sillo Rocco Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sill Archie F PFC C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Silber Martin William Private Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 16-Oct-1918
Signorf Antonio Private First Class M 328th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Sigafoos Floyd W Cpl Co H 307th Inf 2-Jan-1918
Siff Coleman S Private Med ERC Governer's Island, NY 20-Oct-1918
Sievers William Jr Private MG 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Sietz Fred Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Siers Claude Burn Private 1st Class G 2s Anti Aircraft NG Battalion 11-Feb-1919
Sieracki Andrew Pvt Co M 61st Inf 5-Nov-1918
Siegrist George Private 152d Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Siegelman Isidor Private 4th Ret Gen Serv Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Siegel Henry Corporal Battery F 305th Field Artillery 12-Feb-1919
Siegel Jack Corporal B 328th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Siegel Samuel Private E 39th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sieg Robert Pvt 18th Bln Co 11-Oct-1918
Siedewitz Samuel Private 1st Class K 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Siedemburg William Private 1st Class A 320th Engineers 7-Sep-1918
Sieber George Private Battery E 304th Field Artillery 9-Sep-1918
Sidorovich Nicholas P. Private 1st class Company I 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sico Janero Private, 1st class Company A Pioneer Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Sickenberger Frank Private 1st class Company L 310th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Sicilia Louis Private D 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sicari Antonino Sergeant B 328th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Sica Rocco Private E 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Sibereisen Fred W. Private, 1st class Company B 11th Engineers 2-Feb-1919
Siano Vincent Private Company A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Shussman Gregory Private 1st Class E 39th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Shushereba Kelly PVT I 23rd Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Shurn George Private H 326th Infantry 12-May-1918
Shuppert Henry Water Tender USN 22-Oct-1918
Shultz William Herman Fireman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Sep-1918
Shulak Endokin Private 1st Class I 30th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Shugrue Dennis Private A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Shropshire Ralph E Captain Quartermaster Corps 29-Jan-1918
Shrimpton Ernest Woltorton Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Jan-1918
Shortsleeve Loney Private L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Shorts William Jr Corporal (Company) 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Shortall James Corporal A 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Short Archie S Pvt Co C 327th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Short George F Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Short Louis D Sergeant Med Dept Base Hosp 1 17-Feb-1919
Shores Everett G CPL M 30th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Shore Abraham Private A 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Shook Robert E Co D 305th MG BN 18-Aug-1918
Shomers Clarence D. Corporal Company E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Shoemaker Charles K 105th Infantry Corp 31-Jul-1918
Shoben Israel Corporal D 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Shirk Samuel D Sergeant Service Co 1 Camp Johnston, FL 15-Nov-1918
Shireman Mervin E. 1st Lieutenant Infantry, Camp Gordon, GA 27-Dec-1918
Shire Frederick Harrison Sergeant 1st Class Machine Shop Trk Unit 306th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Shippee Elmer R. Private Battery E 36th Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Shimanoski Alfred Private 1st Class G 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Shillitto Matthew F Corporal M 106th Infantry 19-Dec-1918
Shillito Louis Private K 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Shillington Harry Leo Private E 306th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Shilliday Rexford Cadet Headquarters Det 3d Avia Inst Ctr, Avia Sec Sig Cor 22-May-1918
Shiley George C. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Company 23rd Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Shifrin Louis Private E 4th Am Tn, Headquarters Det Tn and MP 30-May-1918
Shiely Harry J. Private Company F 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Shields Arthur F. Sergeant Company G 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Shields Thomas Private C 105th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Shiel Edward M Pvt MG BTng Cp Hancock 18-May-1918
Shew Carl G Sergeant Battery G 8th Rgt, CAC 4-Nov-1917
Sherwood Arthur C PVT K 327th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Sherwood George P. Private 1st class Company F 313th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Sherwood Oliver B 1st Lt ASSC 20-Jan-1918
Sherwood William J. Private Company H 316th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Shero Nerbert Earnest Pvt Co C 2d Engrs 19-Jul-1918
Sherman Almon B PVT G 327th Infantry 3-Feb-1919
Sherman Alton M PFC D 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Sherman Charles Private 1st Class C 1st Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Sherman Charles Private B 51st Pioneer Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Sherman Harry Private K 106th Infantry, NYNG 27-Sep-1918
Sherman Harry H. Private 4th Recruit Company General Service Infantry, Fort Slocum, NY 18-Oct-1918
Sherman Jerry Semn 2d cl 7-Oct-1918
Sherman Lester Sergeant 16-Oct-1918
Sherman Nathan G Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sherman Peretz S Private K 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Sheriff Walter e Pvt Co D 328th Inf 14-Jun-1918
Sheridan Conrad F Pvt 5th Co USDB Gd 4-Jan-1918
Sheridan David T PVT Btry F, 17th FA 8-Jun-1919
Sheridan Edward A Private C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sheridan Edward C Private 1st Class L 325th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Sheridan Francis P Private Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Sheridan James W Private 1st Class L 111th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Sheridan Richard B 1st Lt C 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Sheridan T Willard Private G 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Sheridan Thomas J Private Headquarters Co 83d Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Sheridan William Edward Corporal B 313th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Sheret Egbert C. Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sherbo Walter Corporal 2 Trench Mortar Battery 2d Div 21-Aug-1918
Sherbel Jacob Private E 319th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sheppard Elon CPL G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sheppard Ward H. Private 7th Field Artillery Repl Draft 29-Sep-1918
Shepard Clifton W. Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shepard Francis A. Private First Class 670 Aero Squadron Signal Corps 7-Mar-1918
Shepard Howard L SGT G 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Shepard Romaine 2d Lt Headquarters Co 316th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Shepard William Supply Sergeant L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Shepard William V Pvt NA Unasgd 12-Aug-1918
Shenk Alfred H. Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 26th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Shelton Charles C Sergeant 866 Aer Squadron(Rep) Gen Supply Dep and Construction Camp 11-Oct-1918
Shelter Frank Milton Apprentice Seaman 23-Sep-1918
Shellhammer Harry D Private L 162d Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Shelley John H 2LT Ord Det 20-Nov-1918
Sheldon Arthur Leroy App Semn USN 29-May-1918
Sheldon Donald Seward Fireman 3rd class 14-Feb-1921
Sheldon Lawrence Derrick Seaman 2nd Class 11-Oct-1918
Shelby Edward Private 12th 152d Dep Brig 15-Jan-1918
Shelby William Ret. Unassigned Aviation Sec. Signal 22-Mar-1918
Shefrin William Cook C 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Sheerin Joseph A Private Att 9th Co 152d Dep Brig 28-Sep-1918
Sheeran Bernard Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Sheeny James G Mech Co K 13th Inf 13-May-1917
Sheehy Thomas Pvt Rct Co 42d Rec Cp Wheeler GA 4-Nov-1918
Sheehan Daniel J Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sheehan Daniel M Private 1st Class H 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Sheehan E John Corporal I 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sheehan Edward S Private Signal Corps 24-May-1917
Sheehan James Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Sheehan John Private Headquarters Co 306th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Sheehan John C Private 1st Class E 302d Engineers 17-Sep-1918
Sheedy Mafrtin E Pvt 1st cl Co H 2d Pion Inf 9-Oct-1918
Shearman Alton B Pvt SA Tng RPI Troy NY 17-Oct-1918
Shearman Reimer 1st Lt MG 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Shear Harold E. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 3-Oct-1918
Sheahan William J Col Sergeant L 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Shea James Private Trk Co 4 Mtr Sec Am Tn, 1st Div 5-Nov-1917
Shea John Anthony Private B 1st Battalion, Edgewood Ars, MD 19-Oct-1918
Shea Michael J Corporal D 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Shea Patrick Private MG 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Shea Thomas Sergeant G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Shazhkows Alexander Pvt Co L 327th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Shay Edward Jr Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shaw Albert Private F 302d Engineers 31-Dec-1918
Shaw Charles A. Private 3rd Naval District 23-Dec-1918
Shaw George Corporal H 52nd Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Shaw John Aloysius Chief Yeoman USN 11-Mar-1919
Shaw John S 1st Lt A 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Shaw Lauren Elwood Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Apr-1920
Shaw Robert D Pvt Co A 312th Inf 21-Aug-1918
Shaw Sylvester Pvt Radio Sch Columbia U 12-Oct-1918
Shaw Walter A Private Company B 318th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Shaw William J Sergeant Supply 308th Infantry 3-Dec-1918
Shaut Jay D. Private F 6th Am. Tn. 4-Oct-1918
Shattuck Bertie Electrician, 3rd class 16-Nov-1918
Shatan Joseph Private 1st Class H 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sharts Walter Pvt Co K 108th Inf 23-Sep-1918
Sharretts Augustus R Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sharrer Raymond F. Private F 319th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sharp Andrew Martin Seaman 27-Jun-1919
Sharp Frank J Private E 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Sharkey Patrick Private 317th F Rmt Squadron 5-Jan-1919
Sharkey Robert S Jr Private Sec B Av Ani trnas Depot 1 18-Feb-1919
Sharkey William Joseph Lieutenant (JG) 5-Oct-1918
Share Ralph C. Company B 6th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Sharbel Albert Private Battery B 1st Field Artillery 27-Sep-1916
Shapiro Abraham Private Med Det 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shapiro David Private 32d 152d Dep Brigade, to overseas Cas Co 406 6-Oct-1918
Shapiro Hyman Private 7th Cavalry 22-Feb-1919
Shapiro Leo Private E 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Shapiro Mandel Private H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Shapiro Max Private I 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Shanoff Alexander Sergeant C 16th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Shannon John J. Private 18th 5th Tng. Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 13-Oct-1918
Shannon John P Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Shannon John S Corporal C 4th Pioneer Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Shannon Stephen Private D 302d Engineers 9-Feb-1919
Shannon Thomas Private I 165th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Shannon Thomas J Sergeant E 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Shank Victor A. Private 1st class Headquarters, Garage Detachment Fort Sam Houston, TX 29-Oct-1918
Shand Henry J Private 1st Class MG 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Shanahan Frank J Private 1st Class Mtr Car 311 Quartermaster Corps 11-Oct-1918
Shanahan John M. Private F 303rd Am. Tn. 25-Jan-1918
Shanahan Michael Corporal L 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Shamp Wesley R Pvt Btry F 36th FA 21-Jan-1918
Shalteri Guiseppe Private F 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Shalet Michael Private 21-Apr-1917
Shagun Roman Private A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Shaffer Howard B CPL M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shaff Morris Private E 39th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Shafer Randolph A Corporal F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Shaevitz Abe Private D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Shaddock Stephen J Private 1st Class Battery B 321st Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Shackleton Harry J Private 5 Development Battalion 2 6-Jan-1919
Seymour Edward CPL E 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Seymore Harry Private Serv Park, Unit 360 10-May-1920
Seydel Frank A Mechanic Mec School Co 101st MG School, MG Tng Camp, Cp Hancock, GA 27-Nov-1918
Seward Leon E 2LT ASA 17-Oct-1918
Sevey Linton R PVT Hq 328th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Settle Jack L Sergeant Headquarters Co Horsed 302d Am Tn 23-Feb-1919
Settimina Guiseppe Private F 348th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Settevendemmie Dominick PVT F 6th Am Tn 4-Mar-1919
Setlow Benjamin Private F 348th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Serviss Ernest E PVT Supply 59th Pion Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Serra Peter J Corporal K 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Serlen Louis Private 1st Class I 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Serio Rocco Private C 321st MG Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Senter Isadore Corporal G 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Senn Arthur J PVT D 336th MG Bn 31-Oct-1918
Seminowitz Abraham Private F 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Semel Harry Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Selwin Richard R Private K 348th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Selner Herman Private A 11th Engineers 12-Apr-1918
Sellin Fred SGT 12th Monroe, Va, Quartermaster Corps 13-Feb-1920
Sellers Leo W 1st Lt Interpreter Corps 2-Jun-1919
Sell Edward L Private A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Selinsky Joseph A PVT 3rd Mil Tng Dep, MG Tng Co, Camp Hancock 2-Nov-1918
Selinfreund Louis J Private Pro MG Co 8 July Aut Repl Dft, Camp Hancock, GA 28-Jul-1918
Seitzberg Charles Rudolph Corporal D 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Seitz Joseph C Jr Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Seime Tommasco Pvt Co C 308th Inf 22-Jul-1918
Seiler Benjamin Private B 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Seiler John Private H 144th Infantry 13-May-1919
Seigel Leon H. Sergeant M. D. Base Hospital 202 27-Aug-1918
Seifts Oscar Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co F 17-Nov-1918
Seifried Frederick Private A 104th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Seifert Ernest Ord Sergeant Fort Mills, P I 1-Aug-1917
Seifer Izy Private Auxiliary Rmt Dept 307 Cp Wadsworth 4-Oct-1918
Seidenzahl George Private A 112th MG Battalion, 58th Inf Brig 14-Oct-1918
Seidel Adolph Henry Seaman USN 13-Nov-1918
Seibt Carl Jr Private H 4th Engineers, Tng Regt, Cp Humphrey, VA 9-Oct-1918
Seib Herman C. Sergeant 97th Company 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Sehr William Corporal C 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Segnit John A., Jr. Private, 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Segerdell Albert Private C 501st Engineers 29-Jan-1918
Segal Harry Private G 167th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Segal Jacob Private H 53d Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Seery David A Private Headquarters Co 42d Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Seery John W Co F 197th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Seery William F Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Seemann Miller SGT D 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Seelman Theodore C. Private 3rd 1st Training Battalion, 157th Dep. Brigade 8-Mar-1918
Seeli Louis F Cook M Trk Co 11th M Sup Tn, 2d Div 25-Jan-1918
Seeley Frank Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Seegers Emil W Sergeant A 18th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Seeger Walter A. Private Cavalry unassigned 30-Oct-1918
Seeber Albert L. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 6-Jan-1919
Sedlowski John Private L 148th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Sedlak Joseph Pvt Co C 16th Bn US Gds 11-Oct-1918
Sedlack William Private Battery B 57th Artillery CAC 7-Nov-1918
Sedlacek Charles Private Sept Aut Repl Dft Cp Hancock 18-Oct-1918
Sedgwick Earl Hudson Fireman 2nd Class 27-May-1917
Sederquist Bernard B Seaman, 2d Class USN 7-Oct-1918
Secord Roy B. Cook Company M 307th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Secor Edward X M Private A 7th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Secor John H SGT M 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Secaur John B Pvt 94th Co 23d Bn 5-Oct-1918
Sears Sanford Seaman, 2d Class USN 9-Apr-1919
Searles Wallace E Pvt Co F 306th Inf 22-Aug-1918
Seamolla Lawrence PVT K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Seammon Everett Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Seaman Allen M. Private First Class C 309th Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Seaman Bergen R. Private Company F 302nd Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Seaman Edward Frederick PFC Btry D, 308th F A 15-Sep-1918
Seaman John F Pvt 1st cl Co C 114th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Seally Peter Private 1st class Company A 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Sealey Leroy Private MG 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Seale Thomas Corporal F 4th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Seagriff James H Private A 307th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Seagriff Joseph Corporal Supply 165th Infantry 15-Jan-1919
Seager Cecil A. Private First Class I 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , (108th Infantry ) 29-Sep-1918
Seabury Raymond D. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scxofield Arthur P Cook Co C 80th Inf 7-May-1918
Scutari Peter Private F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Scully Ambrose Joseph Blacksmth 2d cl USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Scully James F Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Scully John Private B 29th Infantry 25-Apr-1918
Scully Richard A Private MG 107th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Scudero John V Private K 315th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Scudder Philip J. 1st Lieutenant 26-Aug-1918
Scozzafava Louis Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Scowden James R Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Scott Amos D. Private B 336th M. G. Battalion 19-Dec-1918
Scott Charles F Pvt 1st cl Co K 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Scott Clarence Sergeant D 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Scott Claude Joycox Pvt 1st cl Co K 311th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Scott Edmund S. Private, 1st class Medical Detachment 328th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Scott Edward W 1st Sergeant L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scott Fay M 1LT 2d MP 1-Nov-1918
Scott Fred Sergeant Headquarters Co 7th Infantry 28-Jan-1920
Scott Garvin Whitley Pvt Co C 306th MG Bn 14-Sep-1918
Scott James Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Scott John L Reg Hq 307th Engrs 11-Oct-1918
Scott Lawrence J. Private First Class G 307th Infantry 13-Dec-1918
Scott Orlo H. Private Battery B 18th Field Artillery 21-Feb-1919
Scott Raymond W. Private Company K 61st Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Scott Robert Harry Lieutenant 15-Oct-1918
Scott Thomas Pvt Co K 307th InF 3-Mar-1918
Scott Vincent Private Headquarters Co 310th Infantry 31-Oct-1917
Scott William H Cpl Co I Co 311th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Scott William J Pvt Co M 306th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Scott Winfield I Jr Pvt Co M 308th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Scotillo Paul Private B 162d Infantry, Co M, 18th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Scorse James S PVT Hq. 7th FA 4-Oct-1918
Scollan Joseph Private Battery E 303d Field Artillery 20-Feb-1919
Scolaro Nunzio Pvt Co A 18th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Scofield Charles PVT Btry D, 57th Arty, CAC 8-May-1918
Scofield Harold A Private 58th CAC 27-Mar-1918
Scobell Henry J. 2d Lieutenant Company M 103rd Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Sciortino Benedict Private Quartermaster Corps, Det 15, Jersey City, NJ 14-Apr-1919
Sciortino Joseph PVT A 23rd Infantry 27-Jun-1918
Sciacoa Nicola Private I 2d Prov Dev Regt 7-Oct-1918
Schwencke Frederick E Corporal 1st Class D 307th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Schweitzer Leo l Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 311th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Schweithelm Frank L Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schweikhardt Conrad F Sup Sgt Co C 2d AA MG Bn 7-Dec-1918
Schweiger Samuel Private D 53d Pioneer Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Schweickert Edward L Private C 128th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Schwarzbaum Elvin J Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 4th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schwarz Arthur James USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Schwartzfield William Private 8th 2d Ext Battalion Camp 27-Sep-1918
Schwartze Edward Private 8th 2d Battalion, 20th syracuse Rct Cp 30-Sep-1918
Schwartz David Corporal B 26th Infantry 28-May-1918
Schwartz David Private 638th Aero Squadron 29-Jun-1918
Schwartz Hyman H Corporal Headquarters Co Sec B, Motor Units, Camp Greenleaf, GA 11-Dec-1918
Schwartz Israel J Private MG 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schwartz Jerome Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schwartz Lewis L
Schwartz Maurice L Private 264th Aero Squadron 9-Mar-1918
Schwartz Max Private A 4th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schwartz Meyer Private 1st Class F 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Schwartz Morris M Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schwartz Ralph Private Classification Camp 1st Depot Div 5-May-1919
Schwartz Rudolph Private G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Schwartz Sydney U 2d Lt MG 16th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schwaner Harry W Private A 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Schwam Morris I Private D 309th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Schwach Maurice Private MG 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schwab Adolf Private Med Dept, USA 1-Oct-1918
Schwab Emil J Private K 316th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Schwab Frederick G Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Schwab Stephen M 1st Lt 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schuyler Roy A. 1st Lieutenant 26-Sep-1918
Schutt William F. Private First Class Headquarters 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Schuster Christian Pvt MERC 15-May-1918
Schuster Harry G Pvt Co G 307th Inf 21-Sep-1918
Schuster Sol Private A 16th Infantry 9-May-1918
Schuster Valentine Henry Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 13-Nov-1918
Schuster William E Sergeant G 307th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Schurr Alton Pvt 1st cl Co E 328th Inf 9-Oct-1918
Schurr Ralph Pvt Co D 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Schumm Karl Henry Sergeant A 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Schumacher Christopher J Private C 105th MG Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Schumacher Frederick Mr Elec Det N C Staff, Ft Winfield Scott, CA 22-Dec-1918
Schumacher Henry J Mechanic B 165th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Schumacher Herman J CPL I 23rd Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Schultze Fred Private D 18th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Schultz Edward Pvt Sup Co 36th FA 30-Oct-1918
Schultz Fred J Private 34th Service Signal Corps 21-Jan-1919
Schultz Walter Pvt 1st cl 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Schultz William Corporal C 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Schultz William B Horseshoer Battery B 104th Field Artillery 23-Mar-1919
Schulto William Mess Sgt Trp F 14th Cav 14-Dec-1918
Schultheiss Charles C Jr Private 1st Class Battery F 50th CAC 19-Oct-1918
Schultes Nicholas Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schultes William Corporal B 23d Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Schulmerich Charles P Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Schulman Harry 1st Lt Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Schulken Frederick JD Private 14th med Sup Dep 16-Oct-1918
Schuler Lloyd Private SOS Hosp 12-Aug-1918
Schuessler August J Sergeant E 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schuessler George E Corporal M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schuck Walter A Engineman, 2d Class USNRF 1-Mar-1918
Schuchman Morris Private 1st Class F 9th Infantry 30-Jun-1918
Schubert Einer Private First Class Headquarters 3rd Infantry 31-Jan-1919
Schub Leo Cpl 276 Aero Sq, Cp Jackson SC 22-Oct-1918
Schron Philip Private 1st Class B 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Schroettlen Fred John C Water tender 11-Jun-1920
Schroeder Goodson 2nd Lt ASA 21-Dec-1918
Schroeder Hans C Private Sn Det 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Schroeder Theordore A Private 7th 2d Battalion, 152d Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Schroder Charles O Private 1st Class G F 321st Quartermaster Corps, Governor's Island, NY 11-Mar-1919
Schrimmer Adolph 13th 152d Dep Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Schremph John Patrick PFC K 37th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Schreiner Edwin S Cpl Co M 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Schreiber Edwin E 2LT AEF 8-Aug-1918
Schreiber Ludwig T PVT L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Schreiber Samuel Apprentice Seaman USNRF 24-Sep-1918
Schreck Jack Sergeant F 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Schreader Benjamin H PVT Sup 309th F A 12-Mar-1918
Schramm John C Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schram William Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 17-Oct-1918
Schrader Anthony J Corporal Battery B 7th Field Artillery 23-Feb-1918
Schrader Fred A. Private 41st 11 Tg. Battalion , 153 Dep Brigade 22-Sep-1918
Schrader George Charles Private I 311th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Schrader George E Pvt Co A 1st Bn Rep Cp Gordon GA 10-Oct-1918
Schrack William August Private 1st Class L 306th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Schouten Geradus F. Private B 15th M.G. Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Schoultz Rudolph Charles Sailmakers Mate USNRF 23-Oct-1918
Schotte Henry F. Private K 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Schott Alexander Sergeant Bks Det 15-Jul-1919
Schops Joseph Corporal 307th Mobile Ord Repair Shop 18-Oct-1918
Schoonover Charles A Private C 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Schoonmaker Thomas Private Battery B 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl Draft 6-Oct-1918
Scholze Charles A Private H 30th Infantry 6-Apr-1918
Scholl Louis T 1st Sergeant I 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Scholin Harry Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scholer Horace E. Private Battery A 12th Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 26-Jul-1919
Schold Carl A J Pvt MG Co 26th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Schohn Eugene Charles Smn 2d cl USNRF 14-Oct-1918
Schoenthaler Louis Fred Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Schoenfelder Anthony B Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schoeck George Private C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schoebholz Michael G Private D 315th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Schochet Morris Pvt 1st cl Co C 327th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Schnorr Arthur A Private Co 12th Oct Aut Repl Draft Camp Gordon 7-Nov-1918
Schnoke Carl R Sergeant M 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Schnitzler George Private 1st Class A 116th F Signal Battalion 4-Mar-1919
Schnell Herman Private Battery B 10th Battalion Field Artillery Repl Draft Camp, Taylor, KY 3-Oct-1918
Schneider Albert H Private B 147th MG Battalion 18-Sep-1918
Schneider Alfred Private M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Schneider Benjamin 1st Lt M 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Schneider Charles C Private 1st Class C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schneider Charles H Jr Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schneider George Private C 108th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Schneider George Joseph Mechanic E 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Schneider Harry Private M 16th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Schneider Harry L Private 1st Class C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Schneider Hermann F Private B 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schneider Julius Private H 306th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Schneider Martin Private Headquarters Co 104th Field Artillery 16-Oct-1918
Schneider William H Sergeant 1st Class D 1st Battalion Engineers 9-Apr-1917
Schneeberger Nicholas H Pvt 14th RFARD Cp Jackson SC 5-Oct-1918
Schnaare Arthur Private 21st 15th Battalion Camp Greenleaf, GA 6-Oct-1918
Schmitzer George A Private D 111th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Schmitt Edward F Edward F Pvt 1st cl Co L 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Schmitt Dominic T PVT M 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Schmitt Fred F. Private 1st class Company D 304th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schmitt George J Ret Unassigned A S Signal Corps 29-Mar-1918
Schmitt Thomas Private B 128th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schmitt Max S Pvt Co D 147th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Schmied Oscar Jr Private Headquarters Co 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Schmidt August Corporal K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Schmidt Christian J Private L 307th Infantry 6-Jan-1919
Schmidt Ferdinand Jr Private A Sec B, Student Army Tng Corps, Cornell University, NY 8-Oct-1918
Schmidt John August 51st 4-Oct-1918
Schmidt Louis Private 14th 152d Dep Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Schmidt William Albert Sgt Hq Co OS Dep USMC 24-Sep-1918
Schmidt William F Private K 71st Infantry, NYNG 26-Jun-1917
Schmidlin Charles Cpl Co F 307th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Schmick Frank PVT Cas Det, Ft. Wm McKinley, PI 11-Nov-1919
Schmelter Otto Private Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Schmeider Charles V Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Schmehl Fred J Private Battery A 307th Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Schmehl Frederick E. Fireman, 3rd class 11-Aug-1918
Schmalenberger Harry Private E 315th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Schmaeling Frederick S Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Schlosser Arthur L CPT Co G 111th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Schlosser Charles Private A 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Schloss Joseph H Private 1st Class 2d Aviation Instruction Center 24-Jul-1918
Schloon George Corporal F 305th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Schlisserman Herman Private Troop F 7th Cavalry 10-Oct-1918
Schlimper Samuel R Private 1st Class H 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Schlieman Frank Fred PVT 55th 12-Jun-1918
Schlick Peter J Cpl Co H 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Schletterer William PVT C 106th MG Bn 26-Oct-1918
Schless Samuel Private D 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Schlesinger Herbert Private E 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Schlereth Frank Charles Sergeant Det Quartermaster Corps Intermediate Quartermaster Depot No 1, SOS, APO 708 26-Mar-1919
Schlenker William PFC L 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Schlegel Franz Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schlegel Herman E Private C 308th Infantry 16-Apr-1918
Schlecht John M PVT B 38th Infantry 14-Sep-1917
Schlaich Frank Private I 306th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Schivoree Frank A Cook 379th Tank Corp 7-Oct-1918
Schiro John 25-Feb-1920
Schirick George F. Private A 102nd Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Schindler Adolf Otto Jr Sergeant F 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Schimmenti Salvatore Private A 315th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schillo William Jr Pvt Co H 7th Inf 15-Feb-1918
Schilling Arthur W Mess Sergeant Headquarters Det 7th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Schilling Franz F. 1st Lieutenant 2-Jul-1918
Schildknocht Henry G Private D 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Schildknecht Charles P Pvt Co B 307th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Schierloh Arthur C Private 1st Class C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schierhorst Conrad V. Private 1st class Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Schierer Joseph Private Med Dept, Base Hosp 80 14-Dec-1918
Schiemenz William G Private 102d 25th Battalion Syracuse Ret Camp, NY 26-Sep-1918
Schiele Harold W. Corporal Headquarters Detachment 40th Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Schiefla Oscar W Pvt Co G 306th Inf 27-Aug-1918
Schick Charles N PFC A 5th MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Schick Valentine F Private 1st Class E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Scheulen William R Private L 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scheu Philip W Private 1st Class A 2d AA MG Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Schermerhorn Clinton M Pvt Co A 3d MG Bn 9-Oct-1918
Schermerhorn Lauren E. Mec. B 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schering Albert V Private I 165th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Scherer Julius Private A 307th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Scher Edward Private M 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Scheper Harry C Corporal K 106th Infantry 4-Apr-1918
Schenkein George W Private 437th Engineers Det Washington, DC 21-Dec-1918
Schenk Frank A Pvt Co D 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Scheneckenberger Joseph Bglr Btry C 60th FA 9-Oct-1918
Schenck Gordon L 2nd Lt C 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Schell Howard DeGraff Corporal Repl Battalion 25-Sep-1919
Scheidemantel George Thomas Private Stud Army Tng Corps Athenacum and Mechanics Institute, Rochester,NY 26-Oct-1918
Scheidemann Wm P Private L 315th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Scheidel Frank T Private 1st Class Battery E 57th CAC 19-Jul-1918
Scheidecker Clarence C Private 7th Casual Co Ellis Island, NY 24-Apr-1919
Scheibel Peter J Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Scheerens Isaac CPL C 306th F Sig Bn 14-Dec-1918
Scheer Herman H Private 31st Co M Trk Det MG Tng Camp, Camp Hancock,GA 9-Sep-1918
Scheeler Henry Private CAC 5th Co Tottenville,NY 20-Jul-1917
Schaus Martin HJ Pvt Co E 328th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Schatz Harry Aloysius Apprentice Seaman USNRF 10-Oct-1918
Schaper Henry M CPL G 10th Depot Bn Sig Corps 29-Sep-1918
Schanninger Saul Private Headquarters Vet Hosp 18 Camp Lee, VA 23-Oct-1918
Schambaum Samuel Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Schaible Fred CPL B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schaffner Adolph R Private Supply 335th Quartermaster Corps 14-Oct-1918
Schaffert William Theo Carpenter's Mate, 1st Class, U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Schaffer Alfred E Private Motor T C 340 Camp Gordon 3-Mar-1919
Schaffer george H Pvt Btry A 7th FA 23-Mar-1918
Schaffer Jacob J. Private I 307th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Schaffer Jacob S HP Tng Dep Sta 1 Garden City NY 19-Oct-1918
Schaff Max Private H 58th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Schafer Daniel J Private B Prisoner of War escort 20-May-1919
Schafer George A Private A 106th MG Battalion 1-Apr-1905
Schafer Harry L. Private F 116th Engineers 4-Oct-1918
Schafer Jacob J PVT B 106th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
Schaeffer Frank J Private C 302d Field Signal Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Schaefer Anthony Private M 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Schaefer Frank J Private C 302d F Signal Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Schaefer George Joseph Fireman, 1st Class USN 30-Sep-1918
Schaefer John Francis Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 30-Nov-1918
Schaefer John M Pvt Co H 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Schaefer Oscar Private A 345th Infantry 23-Mar-1919
Schaefer Otto C Private F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Schaefer Philippe Sergeant Cas Det Base Camp US Aviation Serv with French Army 18-Feb-1919
Schaefer Sidney Private B Sec B, Student Army Tng Corps, Ithaca, NY 19-Oct-1918
Schabo Charles J Pvt 31st Co Rec CC Wheeler GA 1-Nov-1918
Schaal Wilham R PVT 5th 2nd Tng Bn, 153 Dep Brig 9-Sep-1918
Scghlant Albert bC Pvt 153d Dep Bde 26-Sep-1918
Scelzo Anthony Private I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Scatone Angelo PVT D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Scastilla Alfredo Pvt Btry D 21st FA 15-Feb-1918
Scarpaty Salvatore Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Scarfo Patsy PVT E 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Scarabelli Cesar Private 15 152d Dep Brigade 30-Jun-1918
Scannell Henry L Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scanlon Daniel J Corporal G 165th Infantry 21-Apr-1918
Scanlon Edward Private E 12th Infantry, NYNG 25-Sep-1917
Scanlon James Private M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Scanlon James Private A 8th MG Battalion 4-Jun-1918
Scanlon Patrick Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Scanlon Robert F SGT L 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Scanlon William Joseph Corporal B 116th Tn. Headquarters M. P. 30-Oct-1918
Scanlan Horace B 2nd Lt K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Scandora Rocco Sergeant Med Dept 4th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Scalora Guiseppi Private E 104th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Scallan George W Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Scalera Giananni Private Battery E 319th Field Artilery 14-Feb-1919
Sayre Oliver E Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 27-Jun-1918
Sayre Oliver E 2LT FA 21-Oct-1918
Sayles Claude Elmer 66th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Sayles James I PVT B 1st Dev. Bn, 151st Dep. Brig. 4-Nov-1918
Sayers Delbert A Pvt Co C 312th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Saxton Charles L. Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Saxe Jeremiah H Pvt 1st cl Co D 307th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Saxburg George W Pvt Cooks and Bakers Sch 26-Jan-1919
Sawyer Harry Roseboon Private Repl Battalion 24-Sep-1918
Sawyer William E Pvt Co G 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Savitski Stanley Pvt Co B 11th MG Bn 27-Sep-1918
Savercook David Cpl 51st Co 5th Regt 15-Jun-1918
Savard Leon J Pvt Stud United States. Army Tng 16-Oct-1918
Savage James H. Sergeant 1st Company Quarter Master Corps 27-Sep-1918
Savage James J Private 1st Class B 38th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Savage Murray L. Corporal G 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Savage Ralph E. Private Company I 305th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Savage Thomas A Private Unit 5 116th Am Tn 38th Div 8-Sep-1918
Sautter Eugene Mech Co H 25th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Sautter Harry R Mech C 106th MG 1-Aug-1918
Sautter Walter G PVT B 58th Infantry 23-May-1918
Saunders Carl C. Bank Corporal Headquarters 310th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Saunders Edward Joseph Seaman, 2d Class USN 1-Mar-1918
Saules Charles Private Company L 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Sauers Elmer Private Company A 23rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Sauer Joseph C Private 1st Class F 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Satterlee Edward L Captain 13th Signal Corps 4-Dec-1918
Sassone Joseph M Private B 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sasso Antonio Private A 168th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sassen Frederick W Private 1st Class 325th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Sarvis Roy B Private Headquarters Co 157th Pioneer Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Sartory John J Private K 315th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Sarlo William Private C 310th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Sargent Arthur Ralph Pvt 1st cl 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Sargent Edward B Private L 105th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Sargent Frank H PVT 26th CO Trn S,Cp Gordon, Ga 5-Oct-1918
Sargent James F Sergeant 1st Class USA, Sch for Bakers and Cks Camp Travis, TX 6-Jan-1919
Sardi Lawrence J Corporal A 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Sarcona Jack Private G 316th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Saranditis Sarandes Ships Cook, 2d Class USNRF 5-Mar-1919
Sapeinzo Tony Pvt Co A 1st Bn US Guard 29-Jan-1918
Sanwald Louis N Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Santz Michael J. Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Santy Anthony PFC H 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Santucci Augustine Private L 26th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Santucci Giovanni A Private M 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Santore James N Private L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Santora Gerardo Pvt Co B 311th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Santo Giovanni Private G 116th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Santino Antonino Private C 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Santimaw Earl J PFC L 9th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Santimaw Walter PFC I 23rd Infantry, 2nd Div 16-Jun-1918
Santi Anthony Corporal Supply 305th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Santasiri Frank Private C 315th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Santarpia Ferdinand J Private F 9th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Santa-Maria Samuel Pvt Co H 306th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Sansbury Gordon B Sgt Co D 314th Engrs 2-Jan-1918
Sanpietro Cesare S Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sangermano Felice Private I 316th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Sanger Ralph Captain ASSC 29-Aug-1918
Sanford Earl Otis Private Battery A 18th Battalion, [Field Artillery] Repl. Draft 9-Oct-1918
Sanford Luman K Pvt 1st cl Btry F 76th FA 15-Jul-1918
Sanford Mark Jack Ships Cook, 2d Class USNRF 12-Feb-1918
Sanford Rollin W. Private First Class A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sandstrom William O Pvt 37 Co 10 Tng Bn 153 Dep Bde 11-Oct-1918
Sandomenico Carl Private Company H 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sandhovel William Fred Landsman for Yeoman USN 26-Sep-1918
Sanderson Mortimer Lt Colonel (Maj D C) 30-Jul-1918
Sanderson William E. Private First Class I 325th Infantry 24-Apr-1918
Sanders Allan J. Private, 1st class Company M 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Sandel C W Private Quartermaster Corps 8-Oct-1918
Samuelsen Einar Private Quartermaster Corps 3-Jul-1918
Samuels Saul Corporal I 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Samperi Joseph J Private C 9th Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Sammon Patrick Private 1st Class Quartermaster Corps 21-Mar-1918
Sammartino Joseph Private L 23d Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Sambrook Walter L Pvt M T Sec 302d MC 6-Sep-1918
Salvesen Arthur S Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Saltzman Benjamin Private C 5th MG Battalion 12-Jun-1918
Salton Stanley B Pvt Co L 22d Inf 11-Oct-1918
Saltalamachia Guiseppi Private B 1st Battalion 1st Prov Dev Brigade,Camp Jackson, SC 12-Oct-1918
Salomon Dave J Private 1st Class G 327th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Salisbury Clarence C PVT U 8-Nov-1918
Salisbury Stephen C PVT D 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Saliba Michael Corporal Camp Upton Det 1 146th Infantry 11-Apr-1919
Salian Sarkes PVT A 9th Infantry 2-May-1919
Salese Pasquale Pvt 1st cl Co A 307th Inf 19-Mar-1919
Salerno Andrea Blacksmith, 2d Class USN 14-Jun-1918
Salerno John J Private 1st Class 166th Squadron MD 2-Apr-1919
Salata Angelo PVT F 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Salamone Cerlando Private F 56th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sahlquist Charles G Private 1st Class MG 165th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Sahli Benedict W Private 1st Class C 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sager Gail H Cpl Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Sager Julius Carl Mech 8th CAC, Sandy Hook, NJ 22-Oct-1918
Sage Clyde L Pvt Co F 5th Am Tn 9-Oct-1918
Sage William N Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Sage Paul F Pvt Co M 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Sadowsky August Private 1st Class I 301st Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Saddler Edward Apprentice Seaman 13-Dec-1917
Saddiu Frank Private Company G 23rd Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Sackett Dewey Wag B 304th M. G. Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Sackett George W Captain E 11th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sackett Howard Harvey Seaman, 2nd Class 8-Mar-1918
Sackett Oscar L. Private Battery C 304th Field Artillery 31-May-1918
Sachs Abraham Corporal MG 71st Infantry, NYNG 16-May-1918
Saccomanno Anthony Private Med Det 315th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Sabin Gerald H Pvt 1st cl Co C 302d Engrs 3-Oct-1918
Sabatino Joseph Private G 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Saar Martin Pvt Co B 308th MG Bn 25-Sep-1918
Saalfrank Forrest W Pvt 1st cl Btry D 345th FA 14-Feb-1919
Rykus William Private First Class M 38th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Ryiz Stanley Private First Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ryerson Theodore L. Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ryder James D. Private [C.A.] 101st Engineers 2-Nov-1918
Ryder John J. Corporal Battery A 12th Field Artillery 18-Jun-1918
Ryder Paul Pvt Co M Dec Bn 152 Dep Bde 23-Oct-1918
Ryder Ray PVT H 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ryan John J.
Ryan Bernard B. Corporal C 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Ryan Dennis J SGT B 2nd Devel Bn, 155th Dep Brig 28-Aug-1918
Ryan Edward J. Private F, Rmt. Squadron 322nd 22-Oct-1918
Ryan Ernest A. Private Battery E 305th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1919
Ryan Francis Edward Sergeant E 306th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Ryan Frank J. Private H 71st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Ryan George J. Private Company F 148th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Ryan George P. Corporal I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ryan John A. Private M. G. 313th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ryan John Francis Corporal D 306th M. G. Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Ryan John J. Private A 102nd Field Signal Battalion 15-Jul-1918
Ryan John J. Sergeant H 106th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Ryan John J. Private M 61st Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Ryan John M. 2nd Lieutenant H 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Ryan John Paul Joseph Commander 15-Sep-1918
Ryan Joseph Private G 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ryan Joseph A Pvt Co B 2d NYNG 29-Sep-1918
Ryan Keron J. Sergeant L 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Ryan Lewis Corporal F 305th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Ryan Morris A Pvt Co D 306th MG Bn 23-Mar-1918
Ryan Patrick John Private A 306th M. G. Battalion 14-Feb-1919
Ryan Thomas C. Private First Class A 105th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Ryan Thomas Francis Sergeant A 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Ryan Timotghy Pvt Co C 59th Pion Inf 19-Sep-1918
Ryan Tokm mAlvin Firmn 2d cl USN 5-Jan-1919
Ryan William F. Sergeant A 18th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Ryan William M. Private B 157th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Ryan Wm John Private D 51st Pioneer Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Ryan Wm T. 1st Lieutenant A.S.S.C 16-Oct-1918
Ryan Wm. J. Private C 165th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Ryan Wm. J. Private First Class C 316th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Ryall Thomas Private C 321st M. G. Battalion 29-Aug-1918
Ruz Raymond Private M 111th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Ruttler Frank Private First Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rutstein Irving R PFC C 303rd F Signal Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Rutland Warren Private Battery D 60th Field Artillery 4-Oct-1918
Rutkoski Frank O PVT B 59th Pion Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Rutkoski Wladysalw PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Rutherford James U. Private 34th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Ruth Paul J. Private Supply Quartermaster Corps, 302nd Infantry 17-Feb-1919
Ruszkowski John Private Battery E 10th Field Artillery 11-Nov-1918
Rusy Joseph Corporal Company K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Rust Lewis Corporal K 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Rust Sidney R. Private C 305th M. G. Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Russow Fred C Pvt 1st cl Co C 61st Inf 6-Nov-1918
Russo Angelo Private I 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Russo Antonio PVT D 59th Pion Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Russo John Corporal I 4th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Russo Louis A. Private C 115th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Russo Salvatore Private M 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Russo Vincent J. Private First Class B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Russell Almer G. Private Headquarters, Ret. 321st M. G. Battalion ??/18/1918
Russell Bernard J. Private 36th Gr. M. T. Dep., M. G. T. C. 30-Oct-1918
Russell Delbert W. Private A 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Russell Eric H. Private C 102nd Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Russell Eugene J. Private First Class A 302nd Am. Tn. 8-Feb-1918
Russell George F. Sergeant B 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Russell Harley R. Private First Class M 2nd Infantry , 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Russell John S. Private 32nd Recruit Squadron Air Service Signal Corps, Waco, TX 25-Mar-1918
Russell Wallace Lee Firemn 1st cl USN 9-Oct-1918
Russell William PVT C 307th Fld Bmg Bn 29-Sep-1918
Russell William H., Jr. Private Company B 6th Engineers 24-Jul-1918
Russell William J. Private 2nd Eastern N.Y.C.A.C. 2-May-1918
Russbach Robert L. Seaman 30-Nov-1918
Rusnak Benjamin Private Company K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rushlow Arthur J PFC Hq Gr 1st MGTC, Camp Hancock, GA 25-Nov-1918
Rushlow William J. Clerk Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Rush George Private Headquarters 49th Field Artillery 18-Nov-1918
Ruser William F. Company E 306th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Ruscher Walter William PVT East Res Div USMC 18-Nov-1919
Rusaw Clarence H PVT C 112th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Ruppert William Private Headquarters 306th Field Artillery 20-Nov-1918
Ruppel Adam A PVT D 18th Infantry 29-Apr-1918
Ruppel Edward W. Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 16-Oct-1918
Ruppe John F. Private H 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Rupp Herman Private 158th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Ruoff Edwin V. Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Ruoff John Corporal I 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Ruoff Louis Private M. G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Runge Walter E. Private Company E 302nd Engineers 2-Oct-1918
Rund Anthony Private Battery D 73rd Artillery C.A.C. 5-Oct-1918
Rumpf Edgar James Boatswain 10-Feb-1919
Rumble LeRoy Sergeant A 540th Engineers 6-Nov-1918
Rukine Charles Private L 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Ruhling Joseph Pvt Co A 18th Inf 22-Jul-1918
Ruhl Albert D Pvt 1st cl Co B 105th Inf Aug 3,11918
Ruggiero Nicola Private C 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Ruggero Tony Private A 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Ruff Alfred Gus Chief Commissary Steward USN 26-Sep-1918
Ruff James J. Private C 101st F. Sig. Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Ruf Leo Corporal E 324th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Rudolph Abraham Private H 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rudolph Aloysius Private E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rudolph David C. Private Company B 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rudolph George Corporal C 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Rudkin Gilbert P. 1st Lieutenant A 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Ruden Frederick L CPL B 102nd Engineers 29-Oct-1918
Ruddick Charles Lawrence Pvt 80th Co 6th regt USMC 17-Sep-1918
Rudd Earl J. Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1917
Ruchman Eichel Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rubino Rudolph Jr. Private M. D. 4-Sep-1917
Rubino Walter J. Private Battery D 305th Field Artillery 21-Aug-1918
Rubin David Private Battery B 3rd Field Artillery 26-May-1919
Rubin David Nathan Pvt 1st cl Co E 7th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Rubin James Sergeant Battery E 81st Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Rubin Max Private D 2nd A. A. M. G. Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Rubin Moe Seaman USN 22-Oct-1917
Ruberg Arthur O. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rubenstein Edward Private First Class F 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Rubenstein Harry Sergeant G 58th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Rubenstein Meyer Private A 38th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Rubenstein Mose Private First Class 208th Military Police 5-Apr-1919
Rubel Solomon 1st Lieutenant Go. 168th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Rubbert John W. Motor Transport Unit 311 Camp Holabird, MD 1-Oct-1918
Rubanow William Private D 313th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Ruback Edward Private Company C Medical Detachment, Camp Greenleaf, GA 6-Oct-1918
Ruane Edward T 1st Sgt Co B 105th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Rozoski Joe Pvt Co H 327th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Rozeck Frederick W. 2nd Lieutenant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Roys Roscoe Sgt Co K 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Royce George W. Private Company G 108th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Roy Clarence E. Private I 367th Infantry 3-Mar-1918
Roxland Charles Private I 26th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Rowley George H PVT D 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Rowley Patrick Mess Attendant 1st Class USNRF 25-Feb-1918
Rowland Daniel Private Dep. Labor 15th Avia. Sig. Corps 23-Nov-1918
Rowland Harry H. Sergeant 306 M. Trk Sup, Tn 402 1-Jan-1918
Rowe Charles M. Private B 103rd Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Rowe Charles W. Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 8-Dec-1917
Rowe James Private First Class Labor Dep 29th A.S.C. 24-Nov-1918
Rowe John R. Private First Class H 39th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Rowe Lester L. Private 1st class Company C 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Rowe Thomas V. Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Rowe Walton D. Apprentice Seaman 25-Sep-1918
Rowe William L. Private F 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Rowe Clifford Gordon Seaman, 2nd Class 15-May-1918
Rowan Charles B Pvt Co B 305th Inf 3-Jun-1918
Rowan James First Sergeant A 1st Dev. Battalion, 151st Dep Brigade 1-May-1919
Rovitski Mike Private L 38th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rovere Vincent Private C 106th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Rousseau Zotique Captain M.C. 10-Dec-1917
Rouse Charles L. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A 24-Mar-1919
Rouse Seth J Pvt Btry E 50th CAC 17-Oct-1918
Rounds Don Corporal Company C 18th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Round Walter J. Private First Class Headquarters 23rd Infantry 28-Apr-1918
Rotunno Thomas Sergeant Company D 38th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Rottenberg Samuel R PFC C 2nd Brig, MG Bn 29-May-1918
Rottach Jacob Private 14th 152nd Dep Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Rotollo Toney Corporal I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Roto Charles F Pvt Co C 8th Prov Ord Bn 2-Oct-1918
Rotmans Bernard E PFC MD 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Rothwell Robert Corporal Battery F 10th Field Artillery 26-Jul-1918
Rothstein Morris M. Private 152nd Dep Brigade 2-Jun-1918
Rothstein Sollie Corporal B 8th M. G. Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Rothschild Howard F. Seaman 2nd class 6-Jan-1918
Rothmansky Abraham Private C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Rothman Charles H. Private 2nd, Military Police 6-Nov-1918
Rothenstien Moses Corporal G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Rothenberg David Meyer Lieutenant (JG) 5-Oct-1918
Rothenberg George Private First Class C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Rothbaum Jacob Private C 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Rothbarth Walter J Pvt Co E 347th Tng 18-Oct-1918
Roth Alexander J. Private K 18th Infantry 20-May-1918
Roth Benjamin W. Private First Class E 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Roth Frederick L. Private 28th Group 3 Mil Trk. Division M. G. Tng. Camp 21-Oct-1918
Roth Harold A. Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Roth John Private C 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Roth John Charles Seaman, 2d Class USN 12-Apr-1918
Roth John E. Sergeant 77th Company 6th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Roth Joseph A PVT L 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Roth Joseph Slifka PVT E 117th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Roth Leo Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USN 24-Sep-1917
Roth Monroe M. Private H 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Roth Raymond J PVT B 12th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Roth Charles Lewis Mach Mate 1st cl USN 18-Aug-1918
Roth Fred Chief Mech Btry F 106th FA 24-Mar-1919
Roth William Private A 7th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Rotgard Isadore Corporal H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Rossman Herman Private E 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Rossio Toberio Private Company I 114th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Rossi Columbus J. Private 2nd Ret. (unassigned) 24-Oct-1918
Rossi John L. Private First Class I 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rossell Daves Captain Infantry 13-Oct-1917
Rossel John Joseph Pvt Co F 307th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Rosse Frank Private F 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Ross Albert J Cpl Co M 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Ross Anthony Private A 305th M. G. Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Ross Chester Private 170 Aero Squadron 10-Mar-1919
Ross Fred J Pvt 5 Co Sandy Hook NJ 9-Oct-1918
Ross George Private Battery 6th 19th Field Artillery 26-Sep-1918
Ross George C Pvt Co A 7th Inf 11-Apr-1918
Ross Harold G. Captain Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Ross James G. Captain Quartermaster Corps 19-Oct-1919
Ross John Private B 316th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Ross Lawrence F Cpl Co C 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Ross Lawrence H Pvt Co C 120th MG Bn 1-Aug-1918
Ross Lewis W. Wagoner Sup 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Ross Maurice J. Private 1st 1st Battalion, Syracuse Ret. Camp 8-Oct-1918
Ross Roscoe Chester Musician, 2nd Class Hq 39th Infantry 6-Jun-1919
Ross John L. Sergeant K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Rosofsky Nathan Private F 67th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Roshke Sam Private K 18th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Rosenzweig Saul Private First Class E 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Rosenveld Anders Corporal D 307th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Rosenthal Jos. B. 1st Lieutenant M. C. 22-Oct-1918
Rosenstock William Chief Machinist Mate U.S.N. 6-Apr-1919
Rosenspire Walter Private 23d 9-Jun-1918
Rosenshine Philip Corporal M 29th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rosenkranz August B Pvt Btry D 82d Arty 22-Oct-1918
Rosenkind Harry Private D 102nd M. G. Battalion 28-Oct-1918
Rosengarten Samuel Private H 110th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Rosenfield Herman Jos. Private Headquarters 309th Field Artillery 13-Feb-1919
Rosenfeld Louis Private M 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Rosenfeld Philip Ely Private First Class I 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Rosendahl Gustaf E. Private C 7th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Rosencrantz Lawrence Private M. T. 554th M. T. C. 13-Oct-1918
Rosenburg Hyman Corporal B 28th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Rosenblum Irving Private First Class Sn. Det. 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rosenblum Louis Private 139th Guard Army Serv. Cps. 21-Jul-1919
Rosenblatt David Private 20th C.A.C. 3-Nov-1918
Rosenblatt Morris Private E 108th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Rosenblath Frederick Private I 315th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Rosenberg Alex Private A 308th Infantry 3-Jan-1919
Rosenberg Sam Private First Class H 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Rosenberg Sidney Corporal K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Rosenbaum Abraham Corporal Field Hospital 328th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Rosenbaum Jacob Private C 109th M. G. Battalion 15-Nov-1918
Rosenbaum William Private C 3rd Battalion Chemical Warfare Serv. 10-Oct-1918
Rosen Benjamin Private First Class A 1st M.G. Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Rosen Isidor Private M [305th Infantry] 6-Oct-1918
Rosen Isidor Sergeant D 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rosen Israel Private B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Rosen Maurice Pvt 12th Ret Co GS Inf Columbus Bks OH 26-Oct-1918
Rosemay Alexander Private C 306th Infantry 25-May-1919
Roseman Christy Private B 5th M. G. Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Roseman Oscar Arthur Engineman, 2d Class USNRF 27-Sep-1918
Roselle Robert Pascal Private First Class A 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Rosell Charles L Pvt Co B 310th Inf 10-Jul-1918
Rosehaert Harry J Pvt Co B 13th Bn US Gds 16-Oct-1918
Rose Cornelius Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rose Frank Private Headquarters Tr. 7th Div. Reg. Camp 13-Jun-1918
Rose Frank Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rose Harry R. Seaman 2nd Class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Mar-1919
Rose Mead Private 406 Overseas Cas. 6-Oct-1918
Rose Philip 2nd Lieutenant Battery E 6th Field Artillery 5-Oct-1918
Roscoe Louis Private First Class L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Rosalino Fred Charles Private 43rd 153rd Dep Brigade 1-Oct-1918
Rosalia Charles Private Battery E 305th Field Artillery 28-Aug-1918
Rorone John Private L 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rorick Clifford L. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Rorick Leroy Private Company C 326th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Root Dan S. Jr. Seaman 2nd Class, Radio 5-Jan-1918
Root Harlie Taylor, Jr PVT Navy Prison, Paris Isle 3-Jan-1919
Root James C Cpl Repl Draft CAC 7-Oct-1918
Roosevelt James A. Major 302nd Am. Tn. 26-Mar-1919
Roosevelt Quentin 1st Lieutenant 1 Pursuit, 95th Aero Squadron 14-Jul-1918
Roosa Elting W. Private, 1st class 105th Field Hospital Co. Sanitary Train 25-Oct-1918
Roosa Isaac H Sergeant Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Roos James J 1LT Co B 108th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Rooney Arthur B. Private K 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Rooney Arthur J. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rooney Harold P. Private 30th Main Tng. Dep. Cps. 18-Oct-1918
Rooney Joseph Peter PVT H 39th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Rooney Michael Private E 165th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rooney Patrick Cook E 102nd Am. Tn. 17-Mar-1919
Rooks Harry R. Private 22nd Company 6th Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Rood Clifford D Sgt QMCCD Sandy Hook NJ 26-Oct-1918
Ronzoni John Private 301st Company Pontanezen Bks 3-Oct-1918
Ronson Robert Jr. Sergeant A 2nd Engineers 19-Jul-1918
Ronk Ambrose Charles Corporal C 7th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Ronk Edwin Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ronan James J. Private A 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Romita Michael Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 25-Sep-1918
Romeo Fred Francis Chief Yeoman USNRF 21-Mar-1919
Romas Christ A Pvt Co F 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Romard William Joseph Private M.G. 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1919
Romanzo John S PVT Unassigned, Syracuse Rec Camp 30-Sep-1918
Romano Gaetano PVT L 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Romano Lawrence F. Corporal Company M 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Romano Orazio Private Company I 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Romanitch Franklin, Jr Blacksmith, 2d Class USNRF 18-Oct-1918
Romandi John PVT E 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Romanchuk Stephen I. Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Romaine Edward Private First Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rolnick Abram Private M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Rollins Lathan C. J. Private I 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Rollins William Michael Seaman USN 5-Mar-1918
Rolff Andrew W. Private D 105th M. G. Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Roland Peter J Private 1st Class United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dept, West Point, NY 30-Dec-1918
Rohleder Peter Corporal C 302nd Engineers 16-Aug-1918
Rohauer John C Pvt Co H 135th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Rogozik Hyman Private E 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Roginsky Benjamin Private D 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Roggerman John J. Sergeant M 360th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Rogers Augustus Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rogers Cormack Private First Class A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rogers Eugene J. Private F 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Rogers James M. Private Basttery E 7th Field Artillery Replacement Draft 5-Oct-1918
Rogers Jarvis P. Private Headquarters Tr. 8th Cavalry 8-Apr-1919
Rogers John Walker Pvt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Rogers Joseph V. Private First Class M 18th Infantry 3-May-1918
Rogers Merritt C. Private Chemical War Serv. 29-Oct-1918
Rogers Neil Private Battery F 304th Field Artillery 25-Feb-1919
Rogers Newton C 1st Lieutenant [96 Aeronautical Squadron] 16-Sep-1918
Rogers Patrick Private 148th Aer. Squadron 22-Mar-1918
Rogers Robert Sergeant A 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Rogan Joseph A. Corporal K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Roffis Irving S. Private F 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roese Charles Apprentice Seaman USN 23-Sep-1918
Roesch Charles Private 152nd Dep Brig. 11-Oct-1918
Roesch Edward Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 7-Oct-1918
Roeper Louis Jr. Private Company B 105th Machine Gun Batalion 11-Aug-1918
Roehrig John G. Sergeant H 9th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Roeder George Pvt 46th Co 152d Dep Bde 16-Oct-1918
Roedelsperger Carl E. Corporal A 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Roedel Charles Private First Class K 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Roeberg Ragnar Corporal A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rodwell Lonnis T. Private Company D 367th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Rodgers Cornelius J. 1st Sergeant Company K 309th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Rodgers William Pvt 1st cl Co G 305th Inf 7-Nov-1918
Rodewald Winthrop V. Corporal H 165th Infantry 8-Apr-1918
Rodenberg Joseph A Pvt Co D 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Roden James T. Corporal Ord. Dept. 20-Jun-1918
Rodek Sttif Pvt QM Det Cp Dix NJ 9-Mar-1918
Rockwood Richard B. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 310th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rockwell Stanley L Pvt 1st cl Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Rockwell William F CPL G 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rocklin Elisha Private C 60th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Rocket Philip Pvt Co K 60th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Rock Andrew Private I 348th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Rock Ellwood H L PFC A 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Roche Frank Peter Fireman, 1st Class USN 30-Sep-1918
Roche John Jos. Mec. Headquarters 60th Field Artillery 29-Sep-1918
Roche John M Pvt Co C 18th Inf 20-Jul-1918
Roche Walter J. Sergeant First Class Const. Quartermaster Corps 3-Jan-1919
Roche William Patrick Private A M. G. Battalion 24-Jul-1918
Roch Herbert E. Sergeant D 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Roby Charles T 2nd Lt MG 58th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Robson William C. Sergeant First Class Det. M. D. Emb. Hosp. 7-Jan-1919
Robinson Archie Sgt Co 4 Mec Regt Air Svc 17-Oct-1918
Robinson Arthur A. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 305th Field Artillery 10-Feb-1919
Robinson Austin T Cpl Co D 305th Inf 2-Sep-1918
Robinson Calvin H CPL B 1st Pion Infantry 1/22/191?
Robinson Claude B. Private 342 Guard and Fire 7-Oct-1918
Robinson Eddie Private K 369th Infantry 11-Feb-1918
Robinson Edwin Corporal H 369th Infantry 31-Jan-1918
Robinson Frank E. Private 1st class Company E 2nd Infantry 22-Aug-1917
Robinson George J PVT B 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Robinson George K. Private Company L 51st Pioneer Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Robinson Harry George Pvt Co C 18th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Robinson Harry Smith Pvt Prov Co c CSTA Un VT 7-Dec-1918
Robinson Harry W 2LT Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Robinson Herman Lawrence Coxswain USN 10-Nov-1919
Robinson James Private Company B 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Robinson James E. Mec. A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Robinson James P. Sergeant G 165th Infantry 8-Jan-1918
Robinson Jesse Private 102nd Sn. Trn. 5-Oct-1918
Robinson Joseph H. Corporal Quartermaster Corps Det. Gen. Headquarters 23-Aug-1918
Robinson Lee Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Robinson Leon J Cpl Auto Repl Draft 6-Oct-1918
Robinson Osco Pvt USMC 24-Apr-1918
Robinson Phillips Brook Captain Hqs Washington, DC 5-Nov-1918
Robinson Stuart Private, 1st class Company C 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 14-Feb-1919
Robinson William Private Battery A 320th Field Artillery 12-Jan-1918
Robichaw Aloy Cabin Cook USN 3-Mar-1918
Robertson Archibald Private M 23rd Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Robertson Archibold Coon Pvt Rifle Range Det 8-Nov-1918
Robertson Arthur F. Cook B 55th Infantry 16-Feb-1919
Robertson David Sergeant First Class Med. Dept. 13-Aug-1918
Robertson George Hunter Corporal D 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Robertson Harold E Pvt Co 17 OBFACO Tng Sch 22-Oct-1918
Robertson John M. Private First Class B 102nd Sup. Tn. 4-Jan-1919
Robertson Malcolm T. Private Headquarters 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Robertson Willard Seaman, 2d Class USN 25-Jun-1918
Robertshaw Frank E PVT G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roberts Carlton Dewolf Private K 18th Infantry 18-May-1918
Roberts Charles L. Cook A 49th Infantry 24-Jan-1919
Roberts Claude H PVT D 52nd Pion Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Roberts Elmer Benjamin [Mechanic] B 7th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Roberts Emmett L. Private E 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Roberts Francis M. 2d Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 20-Jun-1918
Roberts Henry Private First Class K 307th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Roberts Jerome Private Battery D 21st Field Artillery 24-Mar-1918
Roberts John W. Private C 165th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Roberts Joseph G. Corporal D 308th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Roberts Leon John Pvt France USMC 29-Apr-1918
Roberts Leon R PVT 31st M Tk Div, MG Tn Center 20-Oct-1918
Roberts Theron Aaron Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 26-May-1917
Roberts Thomas R. Private First Class H 21st Engineers 28-Mar-1919
Roberts William F. Corporal A 165th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Roberts William M. [Wag] F 303rd Engineers 4-Aug-1919
Robbins Arthur E. Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 21-Nov-1919
Robbins Edward Private First Class Battery F 304th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Robbins George Ships' Cook, 3rd Class 25-Mar-1919
Robbins George A CPL M Ven Sta, 152 Dep Brig 11-Jan-1919
Robbins John D Pvt Btry A 4th Regt Repl Draft 18-Jan-1919
Robare Albert J Pvt Co B 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Robare Arthur G Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Roback John P PVT F 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Roauer Tobias J. Corporal A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roads Melvin Mt. Trk 474 Mt. Sup. Tn 418 10-Nov-1918
Roach Jeremiah F. Private E 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roach John J. Private Company D 310th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Rizzuto Phillip Private Company I 306th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Rizzo Joseph Private First Class F 23rd Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Rivenburgh Frank Private B 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rivenburgh Lloyd Horace Bugler USNRF 2-Jan-1919
Rivardo Remo Sergeant, 1st class Section 599 26-Feb-1919
Ritzheimer Chauncey J. Private 12th Repl Draft 8-Nov-1918
Ritzer John T. Private Company L 107th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Ritzel Charles J SGT MD, 47th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ritz Francis J Private First Class 7th Sandy Hook C.A.C. 10-Oct-1918
Ritz Joseph PVT 7th CAC, Ft. Hancock 10-Oct-1918
Rittman Arthur H. Private Ord. Dept. U. S. Proving Grounds 6-Mar-1918
Rittiger George H Seaman USNRF 15-Dec-1917
Ritterhoff Henry Private First Class 65th B. L. N. 28-Oct-1918
Ritter Frank A Pvt Co G 307th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Ritter John C. Private First Class H 110th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rith Robert T. Private 371st Casual 8-Oct-1918
Ritchie Henry H. Private C 102nd Engineers 1-Nov-1917
Ritchie Thomas L Pvt 1st cl Co A 52d Inf 14-Mar-1919
Ritchie Walter Elbert Landsmn Elec Gen USN 11-Oct-1918
Ritch Wilson Jr. Corporal Company D 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Rising Howard S. Private Batery B 19th Field Artillery 27-Sep-1918
Ripton Leonard W Pvt Btry F 15th FA 7-Apr-1918
Ripperger Clarence W. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 22-Jan-1919
Ripoll Bernard Private F 84th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Riordan Cornelius Private 121st School M. G. Sch. M. G. Tng Center 14-Sep-1918
Riordan Daniel F. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Riordan Edmund Private G. 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Riordan George Francis Cpl USMC 2-Nov-1918
Riordan John Private K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Riordan John Patrick Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 29-Sep-1918
Riordan Joseph A. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Riordan Michael J. Private E 313th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Ringe Edward Private First Class D 112th M. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Ring John J. Private F Postal Express [Service] 25-Apr-1919
Ring William J. Private First Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Rinfenberg Robert Pvt 42d Co New Rec Cp Wheler GA 5-Sep-1918
Rinella Joseph Pvt Co B NYU Stud Tng 23-Jun-1919
Rinehart Martin Private First Class A 307th Infantry 14-Jul-1919
Rincones Ralph A. Private 152nd Dep Brig. 20-Jan-1918
Rinck Joseph Sergeant Company H 9th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Rinaldi Louis Ignatius Private DD Mech School Great Lakes 22-Sep-1918
Rimkus Stanles Private Company F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rilling Philip J., Jr. Private Company D 312th Ammunition Train 15-Nov-1918
Riley Andrew [E. ] Private 2nd Ret. Gen Serv. Infantry Unassigned 18-Oct-1918
Riley Calvin H Wagoner Supply 345th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Riley Clifford T PVT 38th Rec Camp 11/8/191?
Riley Cyril Augustus Mess Attendant 2d Class USNRF 19-Jan-1918
Riley Hugh F PFC I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Riley John S. Jr. Private 29th [Service] 5-Oct-1918
Riley Joseph A. Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Riley Michael CPL D 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Riley Percival W. Private F 108th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Riley Ralph R Sgt 1st cl CO 310th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Riker Richard W Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Nov-1917
Riker Walter T. Mech. F 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Riken Maximuilian Pvt Co B 18th MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Rigrod Daniel Private B 3rd M. G. Battalion 14-Feb-1919
Rigoni Christiano Pvt 1st cl Co G 52d Inf 24-Nov-1918
Rigney Harold J. Private Supply 70th C.A.C. 19-Feb-1919
Rightmyer William H PVT G 311th Infantry 13-Mar-1919
Riggs Harold Private First Class Base Hospital 48 11-Feb-1919
Rifflard Lincoln A. Corporal Company M 307th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Riff [Smauel] Private D 318th M. G. Battalion 9-Nov-1918
Rietheimer Albert Chief Electrician, General USN 5-Mar-1920
Riester Benjamin Pridolin Cpl USMC 6-Oct-1918
Riester Edward F Pvt 153d Dep Bde 2-Oct-1918
Riester John Jr. Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Riester John Jr. Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rieser Harry Mark Yeoman 2nd Class 6-Oct-1918
Rielly Edward F. Private First Class G 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rieigliano Michael Private B 9th Infantry 27-Jun-1918
Riehl William A. Sergeant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Riegger John Private First Class E 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Riegel William A. Private First Class D 316th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Riedel Robert Corporal Headquarters 22nd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Ridings John Joseph Yeomn 3d cl USN 18-Oct-1918
Rider Harry C PVT B 301 Engrs 26-Jan-1918
Rider William F Pvt Co D 7th Inf 15-Jun-1918
Riddell William H. Private Company C 3rd Machine Gun Battalion 21-Jul-1918
Rictor Samuel Private B [Development] Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Ricketts Jack R Cpl Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Ricker Charles L Pvt 1st cl Co A 310th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Richman Samuel Corporal Battery B 147th Field Artillery 13-Nov-1918
Richford Harry PVT Unassigned 18-Oct-1918
Richford Harry Private Aux Rmt. Dep. 333rd Infantry 16-Feb-1919
Richardson Albert G CPL C 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Richardson Charles R. Private First Class H 113th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Richardson Irving J SGT C 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Richardson Lawrence H PVT A Camp Upton, Aut Repl Draft 5-Oct-1918
Richardson Maude Yeoman, 2d class USNRF 17-Jan-1920
Richards Joseph L. Sergeant 310th Aer. Squadron 15-Oct-1918
Richards Louis Private K 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Richards Philo H. Private F 114th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Richard John H. Private 6th 18-Oct-1918
Richard Tony Private Company G 3rd Ammunition Train 30-Jul-1918
Rich Francis Private Company D 2nd Ammunition Train 30-Jun-1918
Rich Grover C. Private Battery E 147th FA 10-Dec-1918
Rich Henry C. Private Q.M.C.N.A ., Rec. 21st Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Rich James C. Private Ordnance Department 7-Oct-1918
Rich Roland R Sgt Hq Co Tng Orp 1 15-Oct-1918
Rice Charles J PVT A 47th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Rice Emery Lieutenant Commander 4-Jan-1919
Rice Floyd D Pvt Hq Co 307th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Rice Gerald T Cpl Co K 107th Inf 107th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Rice Homer Pvt Co A 2d MG Bn 18-Jul-1918
Rice John Private 1st class Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Rice Joseph Private A 315th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rice Robert B. Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Rice Victor M CPT MC 13-Oct-1918
Rice Wilhemus M 1LT Hq Co 111th Inf
Riccio Dante J. Private B 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Riccio Michele Private M 166th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Ribsamen Charles Private E 51st Pioneer Infantry 23-Feb-1919
Rhynders Harry A Pvt 1st cl Co 310th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Rhodes Harold W MG 348th 9-Nov-1918
Rhodes Van Corporal B 369th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Rhinelander Philip N. 1st Lieutenant 20th Aero Squadron 26-Sep-1918
Rhinelander Thomas J.O. 2nd Private 1st class Company K 107th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Rhinehart Frank H. Private 43rd Company 11th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Rhinehart Walter Joseph Private E 51st Pioneer Infantry 19-Feb-1917
Rhinehart Martin Private First Class A 307th Infantry 14-Jul-1919
Reyome Leon J Cpl Co K 107th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Reynolds Andrew Oliver Cpl Co E 302d Engrs 22-Sep-1918
Reynolds Archbald L Pvt Med Det Camp Hosp Aigrefeuille 6-Nov-1918
Reynolds Daniel Private Battery D 342nd Field Artillery 21-Sep-1918
Reynolds Fred William Private Quantico, VA 19-Nov-1918
Reynolds John Private First Class C 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Reynolds John A. Private First Class M 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Reynolds John J. Private C 501st Engineers 28-Jan-1918
Reynolds Louis Edward Yeoman, 3rd Class USNRF 24-Jul-1918
Reynolds Matthew G. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Battery E 115th Field Artillery 5-Jan-1918
Reynolds Matthias James Seaman USN 31-Aug-1919
Reynolds Patrick Private First Class H 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Reynolds Ralph L. Mechanic Battery F 17th Field Artillery 27-Sep-1918
Reynolds Robert N Musician 3d cl Hq Co 153d Dep Bde 27-Sep-1918
Reynolds Stephen W. (?) 3rd class Headquarters 349th Field Artillery 4-Apr-1919
Reynolds Walter Cameron Private 6th Regiment 20-Apr-1918
Reynolds William Private M.G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reynolds William L. Private H 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Reynders John VanUreheren, Jr Electrician, 3d Class USNRF 4-Nov-1917
Reymers Ernest Edward Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 17-Dec-1918
Reyer Joseph F. Private, 1st class Company F 312th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Rexford Ralph R. Private Headquarters 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Reuss Frank Private M 26th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Reuse George M. Sergeant K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Reuhl Frank Justus Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 4-Mar-1918
Retzlaff William J. Sergeant Company K 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Restaino Alfred Corporal Battery B 7th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Resso Alexander Pvt Feield Hosp Co251 13th San Tn Octg 23, 1918
Ressner Michael Private First Class Battery D 105th Field Artillery 14-Sep-1918
Resseguie Clyde N Pvt Mt Co 376 21-Mar-1919
Resnick Morris Private First Class D 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Reside Everett Monroe Seamn USN 9-Jan-1918
Resek Joseph Private L 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Repalone Patrick Private C 49th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Renzo Carmino Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 23rd Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Renz Herman Private Fire Truck and Hose 332nd Infantry 16-Oct-1919
Renwick Thomas Sergeant Battery E 19th Field Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Rentsch George P Pvt Co F 309th Inf
Reno Frank Private First Class F 369th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Renna Sebastino Pvt Co C 50th Engrs 11-Oct-1918
Render John J. Private 1st Class Ordnance Depot, Watervliet Arsenal, NY 1-Aug-1917
Remington Arthur H. Sergeant M.P. 11-Oct-1918
Remington Thomas F. Lieutenant 24-Feb-1918
Rekon Maksymilian Pvt Co B MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Reizenstein Wilbur Karl Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 6-Oct-1918
Reisz Edward V. Jr. Private M 306th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Reissman David B. Private First Class 3rd Quartermaster Corps 27-Sep-1918
Reiss Esmond George Seaman, 2d Class USN 1-Jul-1917
Reisenleiter Walter Private F 114th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Reisen Banjamin Private H 116th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Reischmann Henry V. Corporal K 348th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Reis Edward Private Vet. Det. Aux. Rmt. Dep. 308th 18-Jan-1919
Reinhardt Louis Seaman, 2d Class USN 12-Jun-1917
Reingold William Private Medical Det. Base Hosp. 53 11-Mar-1919
Reiner Louis Private I 23rd Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Reinacher Frank William Quartermaster, 2d Class USN 17-Nov-1918
Reimuth Joseph Private Service Medical Dept. 8-Oct-1918
Reilly Arthur K. Sergeant 16th 4th Mec. Rgt. Air Ser. 7th Av. Instruct, Center 23-Oct-1918
Reilly Bernard Private C 11th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
Reilly Edward A. Private First Class K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Reilly Francis J Pvt Co I 311th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Reilly Frank Simon Water Tender “A” USN 9-Oct-1918
Reilly James E. Private E 18th Infantry 30-Apr-1918
Reilly James J. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reilly John G. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reilly John J. Private D 18th M. G. Battalion 14-Nov-1918
Reilly Joseph Private B 49th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Reilly Thomas Francis Seaman, 2d Class USN 25-Sep-1918
Reilly Thomas P. Private First Class E 306th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1918
Reilly Thomas P. Private C 52nd Pioneer Infantry 19-Feb-1919
Reilly Walter M. Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Reilly William Francis Coxswain USN 8-Aug-1917
Reilly William J. Private 4th Prov. Oct. Aut. Repl Draft 21-Nov-1918
Reif Frederick Edwin Plumber and Fitter USN 8-May-1918
Reidenouer Jonas G. Corporal Company I 61st Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Reid Alexander Sergeant Medical Dept. 7-Oct-1918
Reid Samuel J. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 306th Field Artillery 22-Aug-1918
Reid William R. 1st Lieutenant 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Reichert Charles P. Private L 315th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Reichel George B CPL MG 63rd Infantry 2-Aug-1917
Reibstein Emil SGT A 18th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Rehm John E. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Regan Anthony Vincent Chief Yeoman 13-Oct-1918
Regan John J. Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Regan Thomas William Horseshoer 27th M. P. Corps 3-Nov-1918
Regan Timothy Ret. 31st 8th Battalion , 152nd Dep Brigade 31-May-1918
Regan Warren A. Private First Class I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Regan William Private G 308th Infantry 21-Dec-1918
Refrano James Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Reff Isaac Private A 115th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Reeves James H. Private K 316th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Reese Boyd C Pvt Co I 346th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Reese Lloyd Vernon Smn 2d cl USNRF 10-Aug-1918
Reeke George C. Private, 1st class 15-Jan-1918
Reehl Louis Private D 106th Infantry 31-Jan-1918
Reed Edward Private A 11th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Reed Harold W Private 1st Class 208th MP Co 17-Feb-1919
Reed Henry Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reed James B. Mech. E 165th Infantry 16-Feb-1918
Reed Richard Private C 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Reed Richard Henry Private K 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Reed Stephen J. Jr. Captain Medical Corps 3-Oct-1918
Redmond John A. Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Redmond John H Pvt 88th Co TC St Florentin, France 30-Jan-1919
Redin Rubin Private First Class D 38th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Reddell John J. First Sergeant Prisoner of War Escort 230th 25-Jan-1919
Record George T. Private G 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Recht Jos. Musician 3rd Class Engineers Band 19-Sep-1917
Rechnitz Arthur Mec D 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rechlin John J. Sergeant D 307th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Rebmann George W Pvt Btry B 14th Regt 5th Bde FA 16-Oct-1918
Reber Charles H. Corporal K 23rd Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Reazs Elmer Adelbert Lndsmn Mach Avn USNRF 6-Mar-1919
Reavey John P Pvt Btry C 47th Arty 13-Oct-1918
Reardon Charles E. Private Evac. [Ambulance] 80th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Reardon Frederick Joseph Gunners Mate, 3d Class USNRF 25-Feb-1919
Reardon Maurice A. Private C 106th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Reardon Stephen Private F 1st Engineers 9-Oct-1918
Reardon William S. Private M 128th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Rearden John Private D 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Reaney Thomas J. Corporal K 306th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Reagan Cornelius R PFC K 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Read Curtis Seaman Ensign 26-Feb-1918
Rea Frank A. Private 45th Company 5th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
Razionale John M. Seaman, 2nd class 15-Jul-1920
Rayson Homer PVT G 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Raynor Earl F. Private Training Battery 147th Field Artillery 6-Apr-1918
Raynor Egbert E. Private Company G Medical Detachment, Base Hospital 30-Oct-1918
Raynor Willard Elmer Jr. Seaman 2nd Class 13-Oct-1918
Raymond Edward l Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Raymond Edwin F Pvt Co I 326th Inf 30-Jun-1918
Raymond Howard J Cpl Hq Co 23d Inf 7-Oct-1918
Raymond Merritt R. Private A 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Raymond Harry Private First Class B 26th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Raymond Harvey J 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Det. 71st C.A.C. 20-Oct-1918
Raymond Michael B. Private (Corporal) 501st Engineers 10-Jan-1920
Raymolds John E P PVT Unassigned 1-Oct-1918
Raymish Augustus J CPL C 108th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Ray Anthony B. Private Headquarters Company 74th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Rawlings Howard E PFC Hq 9th Infantry 14-Nov-1917
Ravin Samuel Private A 26th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Raven Richard M. 1st Lieutenant 18-Oct-1918
Raven Robert S. Corporal Company K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rauth John E. Private B 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Raustis John PVT I 125th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Rausch Robert 1st Lieutenant I 23rd Infantry 4-Feb-1918
Rauner Joseph Private United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Corps, West Point, NY 27-Oct-1918
Rauh George A. Private I 18th Infantry 30-Jan-1918
Raught Lee Frank Landsn Mach Mate USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Raught Lester H Cpl Co H 105th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Rauch Peter Corporal C 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Ratzel Harold John Francis Private First Class Vet. Unit 150th Field Artillery 6-Feb-1919
Ratz Fred Wettlaufer Landsman Machinist Mate Aviation USNRF 28-Dec-1918
Ratinski Walter William PVT 45th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Rathgeber George L Pvt Co I 307th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Rastenberger Gustav Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Raspas Merle W. Corporal Company H 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Raspa Michele Private D 313th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Rapton George F Pvt Co A 3d Prov Engr Bn 10-Oct-1918
Raps Walter John Boatswain Mate, 2d Class USN 16-Jul-1918
Rapport Philip Sergeant M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Rappold Albert L Pvt Co F 61st Inf 5-Nov-1918
Rappaport Morris PVT E 61st Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Rapkin Edward D. Private L 107th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Rapacki Joe V. Private L 327th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Ranucci Antonio Cook Supply 51st Pioneer Infantry 28-Jan-1920
Ransome Lloyd F. Private M 106th Infantry 8-May-1918
Ransom Chester H Pvt Btry B 307th FA 11-Sep-1918
Ransom Raymond R PVT A 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Ranney Robert J Cook Base Hosp Med ERC 21-Sep-1918
Rannacher William Private Headquarters 30th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ranlet Dalton Private B 11th Engineers 30-Nov-1917
Rankin Herbert E CPT Btry C 5th AA Bn 15-Oct-1918
Rankin Robert J. Private 13th 4th Tng. Repl. Group 12-Oct-1918
Ranft Ernest Edward Water Tender 15-Oct-1918
Randolph Alfred Carr Private 28th 19-Mar-1919
Randolph Franklin F. C 304th M.G. Battalion 12-Jan-1918
Randolph George A Cpl Fl Remt Sq Ft Reno OK 21-Dec-1918
Randazzo Anthony Mec MG 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Randazzo Sebastino Private Det. Aux. Rmt. Dept. 333rd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Rand Gordon L. 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps A.E.F. 6-Feb-1918
Ramsey Joseph Chief Quartermaster USN 25-Oct-1918
Ramsdell Charles Corporal Hq. Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ramsay Fred Hamilton Ensign 16-Jan-1920
Rambath Charles Elmer Pvt Hingham MA USMC 28-Sep-1918
Ralph Wilber C Pvt D Pan Rets No 2 Columbus Bks OH 4-Aug-1918
Raker Emanual J. Private First Class G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Rains Irving A. Corporal D 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Raia Guisseppe [Bugler] Battery E 320th Field Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Rahn Claude H Pvt Det 9 Admr Labor Co 10-Oct-1918
Rahman Arnold Private C 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rahl Robert F. Corporal Company K 48th Infantry 9-Jan-1919
Ragulia Peter Pvt Co F 28th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Ragovin Harry Sergeant Headquarters 308th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Ragone Vincent Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Raggio Albert Michael Angelo Private 78th 25-Jun-1918
Rage Daniel Private B 307th Motor Dep. Shop Unit 6-Oct-1918
Ragaglia Venerando Private K 316th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Rafferty Frank A. Corporal M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Rafferty William J Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 105th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Raferty Donald T Cpl Co D 34th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Rafelson Max Private 12th 152nd Dep Brig. 29-Nov-1918
Raetzer Philip Private G 105th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Raesler Myron A Cpl Co M 108th Inf
Radzio Antonio Pvt Co I 346th Inf 29-Nov-1918
Radwilowitch Albin Private I 4th Infantry 26-Jan-1919
Radloff Edward C. Private Company F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Racinowski Stanley Pvt 51st Co 5th Regt USMC 9-Nov-1918
Rachlin David Private L 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Racco Rocco PVT C 308th Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Rabinowitz Harry Private F 308th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Rabinowitz Hyman Private First Class G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Rabinowitz Lawrence Private A 147th M. G. Battalion 19-Oct-1918
Raber William Corporal M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Rabenstein George H CPL D 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Rabbot William Francis Ships Cook, 4th Class USNRF 4-Oct-1918
Rabbitt Michael J. Private Company L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Rab Felix S. Private D 313th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Raak Arthur CPL M 126th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Raab Leon Edward Private First Class A 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Quist Henry Gotfred Seaman USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Quirk August J. Private, 1st class Company I 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Quiri Robert SGT F 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Quinto Cristofaro Private B 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Quinn Thomas Henry Private First Class C 7th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Quinn Samuel Ships Cook, 4th Class USNRF 20-Oct-1918
Quinn Michael A. Private First Class F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Quinn Joseph P. Private K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Quinn John M. Corporal Headquarters Det. 5th Grand Div. Tr. B. Sect. 5 2-Mar-1919
Quinn John J. Private First Class K 315th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Quinn Hugh F. Private K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Quinn George W PVT D 308th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Quinn Harry V PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Quinn Frank E Pvt Btry B 36th FA 19-Oct-1918
Quinn Francis P. Private Company M 307th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Quinn Christopher Private C 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Quinn Charles P. Private C 302nd Engineers 28-Sep-1918
Quinn Archie S PFC B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Quinn William Francis Private Commissary Unit 22nd Quartermaster Corps 14-Dec-1918
Quinn William T. Private First Class A 22nd Engineers 27-Oct-1918
Quinlivan John F. Sergeant First Class 2nd Det. A.S. Bu Air't prod 23-Jan-1919
Quinland Raymond J PFC E 303rd Am Tn 6-Feb-1919
Quinlan John J. Private M. D. Camp
Quinby Hernon D Pvt Co I 328th Inf 6-Jul-1918
Quilter James J. 95th Company 6th Regiment 13-Jun-1918
Quigley William Private First Class [1st Provisional] Battalion, 37th Division 5-Mar-1919
Quigley Thomas C. Private Butchery 335th 11-Oct-1918
Quigley Daniel Joseph Seaman, 2d Class 7-Feb-1919
Quigley Arthur F. Private 125th M. G. Sch. M. G. Tng Corps 27-Oct-1918
Quigley Arthur Private M 106th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Quigg James P. J. Sergeant E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Quick Vernon Private E 102nd Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Quick Leonard G Cpl Co F 325th Inf 15-Feb-1918
Quesada Victor E. Private K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Quelle Charles Sergeant Company M 26th Infantry 27-May-1919
Quattresische Joseph Private Company H 116th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Quadrozzi Joseph Private I 346th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Quadri Joseph Private Company A 106th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Pyke Victor Mechanic 557th Ambulance Service 17-Mar-1918
Pye Lewis A SGT F 58th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Putz Francis P. Corporal Company K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Putney Wilfred B. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Putle James E. Private 1st class Company I 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Pusateri Frank Pvt 1st cl Co G 307th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Purvis Charles F. Cook 3rd Company Developmant Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Purtell Michael Sergeant Company K 308th Infantry 2-Dec-1918
Purtell Patrick P. Private Company B 309th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Purtell Thomas B. 77th Company 6th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Purtell Thomas Jr. PVT G 107th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Purnhagen Arthur F. Private Company A 305th Machine Gun Battalion 11-Feb-1918
Purificato Benjamin Private Company B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Purdy Clarence R. Private Company I Engineers Replacement Draft 7-Oct-1918
Purdy George R. Private L 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Purchas Albert E Jr 1st Lt 18-Jul-1918
Purcell John Leo Seaman 2nd Class 5-Oct-1918
Purcell Joseph H. Wagoner Supply Company 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Purcell Joseph W Private 1st Class I 37th Infantry, Brownsville, TX 10-Aug-1918
Pupello Paulo Private, 1st class Company B 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Pulverine Felix Private 42nd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Pulsifer Adelbert E. Sergeant, 1st class Medical Detachment General Hospital 5, Ontario, NY 2-Oct-1918
Pullis John Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pullen William CD Private, 1st class Company K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pullano Joseph Private Company E 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Pullano Mike Private Headquarters Company 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Pulis James Bryson Ships Cook, 3d Class USNRF 30-Mar-1918
Pugni Joseph Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Pugh Herschell David C 5th Separate Battalion 2-Nov-1918
Pueryea William J Pvt Co I 71st Inf 1-Oct-1918
Pudney Floyd PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Puckhaber Fred Martin Apprentice Seaman USNRF 12-Mar-1920
Psaila Carmelo Private, 1st class Company G 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Przybylski Valentine Firmn 3d cl USN 5-Mar-1918
Przekwas John Pvt Co A 306th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Pryor James P. 1-Oct-1918
Pryer John T. Private, 1st class Medical Detachment Base Hospital 8 23-Jun-1918
Prpich John Private 10th Company 3rd Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 3-Apr-1919
Prowda Manuel Mus Hq 307th FA 17-Feb-1919
Prouty Albert B R Lieutenant (JG) 10-Nov-1918
Prouty Albert Benjamin R Lieutenant (JG) 10-Nov-1918
Pross Gustav Adolph 51st Co 11-Nov-1918
Proper Archibald K. Private E 2nd Pioneers Infantry 8-Jun-1919
Prokop frank C. Private Company K 316th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Proko James Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Prois Stamatios Private QuarterMaster Corps 6-Jan-1919
Proctor John Private Company F 15th Infantry 24-Jan-1918
Prizer Lawrence F 1Sgt Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Privertera Albert PVT 38th 10th Bn, 153d Dep Brig 30-Sep-1918
Prive Errol Private Company G 106th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Prive Jack V. Private, 1st class Company F 26th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Pritz Raymond A Cpl Co F 325th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Pritchett Daniel L. Private Company M 167th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pritchard Albert J. Private Company B 307th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Pritchard James C. Private 351st Aero squadron Signal Corps 21-Sep-1918
Pritchard William Private Battery D 59th Coast Artillery Corps 28-Oct-1918
Pristawko Mike Private Company A 5th Medical Corps Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Prischo Anthony Private Company A 501st Engineers 4-Jun-1918
Priore Leonard CPL L 61st Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Prince Charles P. Sergeant Company G 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Prince Melville Private Company E 6th Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Primerano Benny L. Mechanic Company E 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Primeau Rudolphe Joseph Hqs Det 9-May-1920
Primakove William Private, 1st class Battery D 20th Field Artillery 19-Sep-1918
Prigge John B. Private Company H 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Priester Fancis J. Private Company D 26th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Price Ernest C. 51st Company 4-Oct-1918
Price John Private Company H 4th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Price John T. Private 434th Motor Truck Company 431st Motor Supply Train 24-Oct-1918
Price Samuel Private Company B 166th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Price Theodore A. Private Company C 317th Machine Gun Battalion 26-Apr-1919
Price Walter Peter Water Tender 9-Dec-1919
Prey Louis Edward Carpenter 2-Mar-1918
Preston Emmett O PVT Hq 23rd Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Preston Harry C. 1st Lieutenant 20th Aero squadron 26-Sep-1918
Prentice Ralph PVT B 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Prentice Russell L. Corporal Company C 305th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Prendergast Joseph Jerome Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 21-Dec-1918
Prell Joseph L SGT E 310th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Prediger Joseph C PVT 7th Company 1st Bn, 1st Tng. Brig. 13-Oct-1918
Prayne Leo J. Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Pray Tracy C. Sergeant 16th Service Company Signal Corps, Fort Wood, NY 2-Oct-1918
Pratt Henry E. Private First Class G 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Pratt John Dewight Gunner 14-May-1917
Pratt Leo B Pvt Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Prato Joseph P.A. Private Company A 307th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Pramas William Private, 1st class Company E 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Poyner Luscius D. Private Company H 369th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Poyneer Warner Raywalt Mach Mate 2d cl Avn USN 23-Sep-1918
Powis Harry Private Company B 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Powers Herman H PFC A 102nd Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Powers James J. Stable Sergeant Company B 11th Engineers 25-Sep-1918
Powers Leslie SGT C 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Powers Patrick J. Private Company H 111th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Powers Paul James Pvt Co F 307th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Power Basil Corporal Company E 9th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Power George J. Private Company B 12th Infantry 13-Aug-1917
Power Jackson Ensign 13-Oct-1918
Power Maurice Private Company I 165th Infantry 23-Mar-1919
Powell Ernest L. Private 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Powell George C. Mechanic Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Powell Simon Private 2nd Provisional Company Vetrinary Training School, Camp Lee, VA 17-Oct-1918
Powell Walter C Private, 1st class Company B 102nd Engineers 20-Oct-1918
Powell William Private Company F 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Povlotsky Charles Private Company I 114th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Pournaris Athos Private, 1st class Company L 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Pouliotte Joseph P. Corporal K 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Poulides N. Thermistocles Private Company B 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Pouch Harold E. 1st Lieutenant Company B 168th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Potts David Jr. Company S 2nd Cassion Battalion 2-Nov-1918
Potter Arthur Corporal Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Potter Edward E 1Lt ASSC 1-Aug-1918
Potter Henry B. Corporal Supply Company 14th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Potter John L. Private 2 Sig. C. Repl Battalion 21-Jul-1919
Potter Lemuel J. Private A 12th Am. Tn. 19-Dec-1918
Potter Sanford H 2LT FA Cp Taylor KY 17-Oct-1918
Potter William C. 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 10-Oct-1918
Potosky Baleslow Pvt Hq Co 39th Inf 5-Aug-1918
Potenza Fortunato Private Company D 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Posteraro Frank Private Company L 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Post Isaac Captain Signal Corps 2-Apr-1918
Possatt Walter Murray Lieutenant Commander 11-Oct-1918
Posnansky Morris Private, 1st class Company B 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Portley Daniel Private I 27th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Portesi Baffeaele Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Porter Harold J PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Porter James J. 2nd Lieutenant 10th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Porter Joseph Private Detachment QuarterMaster Corps, Camp Dix, NJ 15-Oct-1918
Porter Robert I. Private, 1st class Company E 302nd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Porter Wilfred W, Jr 1st Lt B 305th MG Bn 20-Aug-1918
Porter William J. Corporal Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Poprora Frank PVT K 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Popp Otto V PVT M 59th Pion Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Popiacki Martino Sergeant Company D 23rd Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Pope William H. Private I Students United States. Army Training C. Cornell University 20-Oct-1918
Poolsen Carl Martin Lieutenant (JG) 3-Feb-1919
Pooler John R Sgt 1st cl Co D 28th Inf 28-May-1918
Poole Albert V. Corporal Company A 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Poole Arthur A. Private Company M 10th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Pond Richard E 2nd Lt 85th Aero Sq 13-Nov-1918
Ponce Michael Francis Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Pomeroy Ralph Pvt Co M 1st Inf Repl RC 28-Oct-1918
Pomeroy Ralph Gordon Seaman 2nd Class 1-Oct-1918
Pomerance Mores Private Unassigned 13-Oct-1918
Polosk Joseph Private Company F 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pollock Norman 8th 1-Nov-1918
Pollock Robert Kenneth Apprentice Seaman USNRF 25-Nov-1918
Pollina Thomas Private, Company I 23rd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Polkowski Felix Private Chemical Warfare Service 4-Oct-1918
Polk Latham 2nd Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 21-May-1918
Polizio Columbus F. Private Company B 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Polischuk Safen Private 12th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Poliafito Carmelo Private Company M 9th Infantry 11-Mar-1919
Polaske Alex T Pvt Btry A 106th FA 17-Apr-1918
Point George F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Pohlman William J Pvt Co K 108th Inf 11-Nov-1918
Pohl Julius Fireman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Poggetti Joe Private, Company D 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Poets Norman Francis Pvt Prov Bn Can Cp F 23-Oct-1918
Poepel Otto C, Jr PVT D MD, BH, Cp Upton, NY 11-Oct-1918
Podskoch Josef Private, 1st class Company C 9th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Podgurski George Pvt 153d Dep Bde 16-Oct-1918
Pockett Jerome J PVT B Syracuse Rct Camp, Syracuse, NY 26-Sep-1918
Pocaro Peter Private Company E 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Poach Peter Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co G 51st Pion Inf 11-Feb-1918
Plyler George E. Corporal Company K 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Plutgo Mike Private Company G 111th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Plummer Louis F. 1st Lieutenant Air service Signal Corps 12-Feb-1918
Plumley Frank Pvt 1st cl Co B 105th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Plumb Phillip S. Private 47th Spruce Squadron 28-Oct-1918
Plucinski Adolf Private Company C 313th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Plomienski Zygmund Private Company E 327th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Ploharski Anthony Private Company C 306th Battalion, Tank corps 31-Oct-1918
Plitt Ernest B. Sergeant Company H 306th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Plimton Chester H 1LT Co F 21st Engrs 27-Oct-1918
Plews Joseph App Smn USNRF 21-Sep-1918
Plewacki Adam Pvt 1st cl Co H 23d Inf 3-Apr-1918
Plaumann William Pvt Co B 307th Inf 22-Nov-1918
Platt Lawrence H. Captain Company E 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Plaskawiecki Julius E Pvt Co D 147th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Plakakis John Private Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Placella Tony Private, 1st class Company F 4th Infantry 15-May-1919
Pizzolo Guiseppi Private 12th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 6-Oct-1918
Pizzimenti Bruno Private Company A 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Pixley Roy W Pvt Co I 108th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Piwowarsky Frank PVT F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Pitt Nicolas Private Company G 38th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Pitreniuk Wincenty PFC C 47th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Pistor Herbert O. Corporal Battery B 320th Field Artillery 19-Oct-1918
Pistikos John Private 13th Cassion Company 1st Regiment, Ordnance Training Corps, Camp Hancock 14-Jan-1919
Piskulis Mike Private, Musician 2nd class Headquarters Company 18th Infantry 6-Apr-1917
Pisk Jacob Private Company C 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Piscitelli Alfonse Private Company H 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Pisano Carmelo Private Company E 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Pisano John Private Company G 4th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Pisacane Louis Private Company D 49th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Pirto James Private Company M 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Pirson Oliver N 78th Co 19th Bn Syracuse NY 28-Sep-1918
Pirro Antonio Pvt Co M 7th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Pirozzi Tomado Private Company G 113th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Piper Angelo Private Company B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Piper Orrin Bryant Pvt Co G 309th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Piontek Stephen F Mec Co K 1st Pion Inf 15-Oct-1918
Pinkus Irving J. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 30-Aug-1918
Pines Benjamin J Corporal 428 Sup Tn 13-Oct-1918
Pineman Frederick W. Private, 1st class Company C 316th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Pine louis Private Company C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pindar Guy Cpl Co C 302d Inf
Pinckney Alto C. Corporal B 108th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Pillsworth Richard Private First Class D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pilkington Charles Private Company C 105th Machine Gun Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Pilger Henry J. Private Company C 105th Machine Gun Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Pilawski Edward Pvt Co D 16th Inf 19-Jul-1918
Pike Charles Alburtis Pvy 1st cl Co A 107th Inbf 29-Sep-1918
Pike Henry G. Private L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pietropaoli Nicola PVT A 55th Infantry 6-Oct-1917
Pierpoint Charles H. Private Air Service Flying School, Gertsner Field, LA 15-May-1919
Pierce Edward A. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pierce Edward B. Private 4th recruit Company General Service Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Pierce Edward P Pvt 1st cl Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Pierce Howard L. Corporal Company B 367th Infantry, Headquarters Detachment, 184th Brigade 9-Jun-1918
Pierce Howard L. Wag [Supply] 11th Field Artillery 8-Nov-1918
Pierce James A. Sergeant 32nd Company 20th Engineers 30-Oct-1918
Pierce Jno Francis Private First Class C 2nd Pioneers Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Pierce Wesley Private K 133rd Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Piehler Andrew John Landsman, forelect radio 8-Oct-1918
Pickworth Bernard Chief Carpenters' mate 7-Sep-1918
Pickett Norman O. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 14-Dec-1918
Piccone Anthony R. Private Battery F 10th Field Artillery 25-Nov-1918
Picciollo Michele Private Copany H 315th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Picciano Michael Anthony Boilermn USN 5-Nov-1917
Piatt William Joseph Pvt Aus Rmt Depot 303 8-Oct-1918
Piasecki Joseph V. Private Company C 302nd Ammunition Train 23-Jan-1919
Piacentino Julius Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Phillips Adelbert Nelson Apprentice Seaman 24-Aug-1917
Phillips Albert C Mech A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Phillips Charles Arthur 79th 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Phillips Gail Oakely CPL 45th 18-Jun-1918
Phillips Harvey Carlton 18th 5th Regiment 12-Jun-1918
Phillips James M. Private Company B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Phillips Joseph A. Private Company E 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Phillips Roland E., Jr. Private Company L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Phillips Roland R. Private Battery D 31st Field Artillery 17-Oct-1918
Phillips Thomas L. Private Company G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Phillips Walter J Cpl Co E 309th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Phillips William E Mec Co K 310th Inf 24-Dec-1918
Phillips William L. Fireman, 1st class 17-Jan-1920
Phillipoteaux George Cadet 3rd Aviation Instruction Center 25-Feb-1918
Philistorek alexander Private Company L 115th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Philipteaux George C. 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Unit 25-Feb-1918
Philip Joseph Corporal Company F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Phifer Monroe Private Company B 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Phenes Burt Private Company I 307th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Phelps John C CPT Co A 309th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Phelps Lloyd B Sgt 1st cl Co A 304th MG Bn 3-Nov-1918
Phelon Thaddeus W. Private Medical Department 17-Sep-1918
Phelan John J Pvt Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Phelan John J PFC D 2nd Brig, MG Bn 28-May-1918
Phelan Richard 1st Lieutenant 213th Aero Squadron Air Service 31-Oct-1918
Phalen John J. Corporal C 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Pfrangel Hilary Sergeant Company E 35th Infantry 20-Apr-1919
Pflug Elmer Private 43 11th Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 22-Oct-1918
Pfister Charles H. Private Company G 315th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Pfeiffer John Private Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Pfahlert Carl Arthur Seaman 2nd Class 20-Sep-1918
Pfahl George R. Private, 1st class Company D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Pezzullo Biaggio Private Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pezza Antony Private Headquarters Company 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Peyser Harry Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 19-Oct-1918
Pewinski Joseph S Pvt Co Co 30 DGp MTD MGTC
Pettit George F. Company D 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Pettineo Martino Private Company F 308th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Pettignelli William L. Private E Pioneers Infantry 7-Jan-1919
Petterson William L. Corporal Company C 102nd Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Petruzzelli John A. Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Petrucci Joseph Private Battery D 82nd Field Artillery 11-Nov-1918
Petro Frank Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 25-Dec-1918
Petro Stephen Private Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Petrie Edwin S Pvt CoD 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Petrie Maitland Bertram Athletic Det 26-Jan-1919
Petrelia Orlindo Private, 1st class Detachment Medical Department, General Hospital No.12, Biltmore, NC 13-Oct-1918
Petito Giuseppe Clerk Company B 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Petit Charles P. Sergeant, 1st class 673rd Aero Squadron 6-Apr-1918
Peterson Adelbert Pvt 1st cl Btry F 18th FA 24-Jul-1918
Peterson Alfred G. Recruit Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 4-Oct-1918
Peterson Carl Oliver Ensign 4-Oct-1918
Peterson Charles A. Private Medical Department Fort Hancock, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Peterson Chester William Ensign 6-Oct-1918
Peterson Edward R Pvt 1st cl Co H 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Peterson Fritz E. Private Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Peterson George J. Private Company G 49th Infantry 18-Mar-1918
Peterson Howard E. Corporal Company B 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Peterson Louis J. Private Company F 319th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Peterson Louis T. Private Company D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Peterson Reuben M. Sergeant Machine Gun Company 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Peterson Rudolph E 1LT 310th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Peterson Stanley M. Private S.A.T.C 17-Oct-1918
Peterson Otto mE Pvt Co D 109th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Petersilze William Corporal Company A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Petersen Alfred Carl Fireman 2d cl USN 5-Sep-1918
Petersen Helger Corporal Company G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Petersen Louis 1st Lieutenant 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Peters Anthony Private 1st class 8th Company 1-Nov-1918
Peters Carl C. Private Headquarters Company 18th Field Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Peters Donald Gas and Oil Svc Unit 2d Det QMC 13-Oct-1918
Peters Edward McC 1st Lt Infantry 11-Mar-1918
Peters Harold E Pvt Co K Engr Tng Regt 9-Oct-1918
Personeni Merritt Private C 7th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Person Joseph Walter Pay Clerk 29-Oct-1918
Person Lloyd B. Private Company C 305th Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Persel Stanley G Pvt Btry A 36th Regt FA 30-Oct-1918
Perry Aubrey Hasting 55th 5th Regiment 12-Jun-1918
Perry Augustus I. Private 1st class Company C 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 28-Oct-1918
Perry Charles F Wag Co B 307th Engrs 25-Oct-1918
Perry Franklin Master Signal Electrician 26th Aero Squadron Signal Corps 29-Dec-1917
Perry Gordon C. Private 14th Provisional Ordnance Depot Company 13-Apr-1918
Perry Guy M Pvt 1st cl 303 Gd and Fire Co QMC 13-Oct-1918
Perry Harold B SFC M Trk Co 414 22-Nov-1918
Perry James L. Corporal Company D 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Perry John H., Jr. Private Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Perry Millard A Pvt 1st cl Repl Unit 321 7-Jan-1918
Perry William E. Private Headquarters Officers Training School, Camp Lee, VA 5-Oct-1918
Perrotti Annibale Private Company G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Perrine Russell E D Dev Bn 1, 152 Dep Brig 17-Oct-1918
Perrillo Angelo Seaman 2nd Class, U.S.N.. 11-May-1918
Peroni John Private Company D 305th Infantry 24-May-1918
Perloff Morris Private Provisional Company Automatic Replacement Draft 7-Sep-1918
Perkins Arthur Private Company L 105th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Perkins Lawrence E PVT D 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Perkins Walter Dewitt Cpl Co C 38th Inf 9-Oct-1918
Perkins Walter E. Private, 1st class Company C 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Perkins Virgil J. Private Battery A 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl Draft 29-Sep-1918
Perillo George A. Private Gas Company 2nd battalion, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 6-Oct-1918
Pergola James V. Private Company A 316th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Perfido Antino Ships Cook, 1st Class USN 12-Jul-1919
Perfatto John Private G 311th Infantry 13-Oct-1919
Perenko Andro Private Company G 316th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Pereira Julius Private Company O Development Battalion 4 17-Oct-1918
Perdue Joseph H Pvt 74th Co 18th Bn 4-Oct-1918
Perdue William T. Private Company E 128th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Percival Charles Edward Chief QM Avn USNRF 5-Sep-1918
Percival James M. Private Company I 106th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Peragello John Private Company F 166th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Peppard Paul L. Private Company G 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Pentony Vincent Peter Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 12-Oct-1918
Penny James J. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 30-Jun-1918
Penny Lawrence H. Private Company A 1st Replacement Regiment Engineers, Washington Barracks 5-Jan-1918
Penny Vernon K. Private, 1st class Headquarters Train 27th Division 24-Jul-1918
Pennachio Mark Private, 1st class Company H 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Penn Morris Private Sanitary Detachment 325th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Pendleton George William Chief Yeoman USNRF 6-Sep-1918
Pendlebury James B PVT M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Pendergast James Michael Seaman, 2d Class USN 4-Apr-1918
Pendergast John F PVT E 122nd Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Pemsell Joseph J Pvt 1st cl Co B 306th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Pempel Arthur V. Private Battery D 51st Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 25-Jan-1919
Peltz Morris Private Company C 16th Infantry 9-Jun-1918
Pelletier Frank 3rd Provisional Company 1st Provisional Battallion, 152nd Depot Brigade 13-Jul-1918
Pelkisson Edward Private Company K Development Battalion No.3, Camp Upton, NY 20-Sep-1918
Pelcher George W. Private 40th 10th Battalion , Dep. Brig. Camp Devens Mass 26-Sep-1918
Peipart Samuel Private Company M 166th Infantry 27-Nov-1918
Peika Joseph Pvt Co E 59th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Peiffer Walter E. Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Peifer Michael Private Company H 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Pegg Ernest A PFC Hq, 306th Field Sig Bn 24-Sep-1918
Pegg William Cook Company B 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Peet Elbert S. Private D 18th M. G. Battalion 6-Nov-1918
Peeples Pernell Private Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Pederson Julius M. Private Company F 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pederson Peter I. Private Unassigned Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Pederson Peter L. Private Company A 53rd Pioneer Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Pedersen Peder Andreas Lieutenant (JG) 4-Dec-1918
Pedarsini Charles Private 21st Company 6th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 14-Dec-1918
Peckham Albert J. Corporal B 38th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Peckham Homer L Sgt Hq Det 153d FA Bde 9-Feb-1919
Peckham Willis Curtis Coxswn USN 31-Mar-1918
Peckens Frank E CPL MG 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Peck C. Howard, Jr. Sergeant Base Hospital 15th Medical Division 7-Mar-1918
Peck David R. Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Peck Theodore CPL K 23rd Engineers 13-Apr-1918
Pechota George Private, 1st class Battery D 16th Field Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Pechacek Frank Band Corporal Headquarters Company 70th Coast Artillery Corps 4-Nov-1918
Pecce Raffaele Private Detachment QuarterMaster 19-Nov-1918
Pease Edward F Co G 108th Inf Sep 291, 1918
Peart Herbert W. 1st Lieutenant Company I 103rd Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Pearson Edward R Cpl Co D 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Peale Van Horn Sergeant, 1st class Headquarters Detachment 27th Engineers 10-Aug-1918
Peake David J. Cook Company F 165th Infantry 13-Apr-1919
Peake Herman Pvt Co M 311th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Peacock John Perry USNRF 4-Oct-1918
Peabody Marshall G. 2nd Lieutenant Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Payton Henry Corporal Machine Gun Company 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Payne Alfred S Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 1-Jul-1918
Payne DeWitt J. Captain Air Service Signal Corps 1-Feb-1918
Payne Harry F. Private Battery B 7th Field Artillery Replacement Depot 1-Oct-1918
Payne Henry Wag Sup Co 107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Payne Herbert L Sgt Co I 59th Inf 11-Aug-1918
Payne John Edsall Seaman, 2nd Class 30-Sep-1918
Payne Lee Wgnr Sup Tn 11st Cav 6-Jan-1918
Payne Winston Ships Cook, 1st Class USNRF 25-Oct-1919
Pawlak Stanislaw Pvt 1st cl Co E 311th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Pavlowick Steve PVT C 1st Bn, USG, Plattsburg Bks 8-Oct-1918
Pavia August PVT C 305th MG Bn 7-Sep-1918
Pavia John J. Private 374th Cassion Company 28-Sep-1918
Pauw William C. Private Company D 107th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Pauly William F. Private, 1st class Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Paulsen Adolph Hans Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 29-Oct-1918
Paul Edwin L. Private 1st Class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Paul Isaac R. Private Machine Gun Company 327th Infantry 20-Jan-1918
Patzold Felix Private Headquarters Company 7th Regiment Artillery Depot 28-Sep-1918
Pattison Cyrus E. Corporal Company H 306th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Patterson Frank Moore, Jr Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 27-Aug-1918
Patterson George Private Company D 308th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Patterson James Private Troop E 3rd Cavalry 27-Sep-1918
Patterson James P. Private Company C 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Patterson Lillian May 27-Mar-1919
Patterson Robert E PVT I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Patterson Roger W. Private 1st class Detachment Park Field 23-Apr-1918
Patterson Thomas F Pvt Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Patten Elbert N. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Patten Herbert S., Jr. Private Company D 105th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Patten John A. 2nd Lieutenant Company D 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Patrello Dominick J. Private Company C 320th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Paton Frank E. Private Company D 303rd Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Patnode Ambrose E. Corporal Company F 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Paticigo Charles M. Private Company D 16th Infantry 21-Jun-1919
Patechuk Frank Private Company I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Patarino John Mechanic Company I 39th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Patalino Dominick PVT F 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Pastore Amedeo Private Company E 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Passoni Harry Private, 1st class Company D Headquarters Battalion, Corps Headquarters 10-Sep-1918
Passet Victor Private, 1st class Company K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Passariello vincent Private Medical Department 8-Oct-1918
Passarelli Adolfo Private G 347th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Passano Eugene Private Company L 29th Infantry 29-Apr-1917
Paskoff David Private Company D 166th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Paschini Pasquale Private 36th Company 9th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 1-Aug-1918
Partland Bernard J. Cook Company I 105th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Parsons Elton F Pvt Motor Mec Sig C 13-Mar-1918
Parson Thomas A. Private Company L Development Battalion No.3, Camp Upton, NY 18-Oct-1918
Parshall Dutcher J. Corporal G 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Paro Norman J Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Parnode James Dudley Cpl Co F 302d Sup Tn 25-May-1918
Parmenter Floyd H Pvt 1st cl Co I 59th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Parmenter Russell J Pvt Co I 308th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Parks George T Pvt 43d Co 153d Dep Bde 5-Oct-1918
Parks Herbert S Pvt Hq Co 72d Inf 29-Sep-1918
Parks Lester Private Machine Gun Training Center 15-Oct-1918
Parks Robert L. Private Camp Wheeler, CA 9-Nov-1918
Parkes James T. Company M 307th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Parker Charles A Cpl Co D 9th Inf 2-Jun-1918
Parker Harold D Pvt Hq Co 55th Pion Inf 7-Oct-1918
Parker Harry V. Private Company A 369th Infantry 29-May-1918
Parker John A. Private M.G. Company 147th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Parker Joseph C. Private 8th Company Coast Artillery Corps, Ft. Wadsworth, NY 22-Apr-1920
Parker James E. C 303rd Am. Tn. 12-Nov-1918
Park Earl A. Private Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Park Edward Sergeant Company A 5th Infantry 15-Mar-1920
Parish Joseph Sergeant Company K 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Parish Seeley B Private 302nd Field Signal Battalion 20-Nov-1918
Pariser Harry Corporal Company L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Parent Ernest Arthur Corporal 133rd 15-Mar-1918
Parducci Alfred W. Private Company A 325th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Pardridge Gordon Santford Pvt Co MG Co 348th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Pardo Sam Private Battery B 70th Field Artillery 9-Oct-1918
Pardi Bennie PVT A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pardi Hugo Cook Supply Company 311th QuarterMaster Corps 8-Sep-1918
Pardee Artghur C Cpl Co F 9th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Parcute Rocco Private Overseas Casual Company 406th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Parcocco Pasquale Private Company F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Parchimovich Michael E. Private, 1st class Company A 47th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Parcel John C Cook 324th Aero Sq Sig C 1-May-1918
Pappy John H., Jr. Private Company H 24th Infantry 15-Apr-1918
Pappert Ruben Private, 1st class Medical Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Upton, NY 8-Feb-1919
Pappas Angel G. Sergeant Company A 38th Infantry 4-Jun-1918
Pappas George Private 1st class Company F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pappas Harry G Pvt 1st cl Co L 326th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Pappalardi Salvatore Private Company A 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Paplow Harry F Pvt Co E 108th Inf 19-Nov-1918
Papatheodorn Kenstandines Private 6th Development Battalion, Camp Upton, NY 11-Oct-1918
Papageorge Constantine Private Company M 328th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Papa Pasquale Pvt 1st cl Co B 305th Inf 3-Jun-1918
Panzeca Ignazio Private Headquarters Company 149th Field Artillery 9-Nov-1918
Panzarino Joseph Private, 1st class Company G 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Panza Marino Private Company H 327th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Pannozzo Jerry Pvt Co B 308th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Pankow Edward E Pvt 1st cl Mec Rep Shop 304th QMC 14-May-1918
Panico Niccolo PVT Trng Center, Camp Hancock, Ga 9-Nov-1918
Panagouleas Peter Private 243rd Field Artillery, 11th Sanitary Train 2-Oct-1918
Pamsik Samuel Pvt Co L 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Palusjk Mike PVT H 16th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Paluma Paul Private Company L 306th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Palsted Axel T.P. Corporal Company L 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Palmieri Asparo Private Company C 127th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Palmier Charles F. Corporal Company L 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Palmer Charles Company M 23rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Palmer Frank V. Cook Company G 51st Pioneer Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Palmer Fred PVT G 308th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Palmer George D Pvt Co B 16 Bn USGDS 16-Oct-1918
Palmer Joseph F. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Palmer Keene M 1st Lt. AS 15-Oct-1918
Palmer Meade Kenneth Fireman 3rd Class 2-Feb-1918
Palmer Samuel D. Private Detachment Medical Department Base Hospital, Camp Dix, NJ 20-Sep-1918
Palmer Stanley R. Sergeant Company M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Palmatier Fred S Pvt 1st cl 107th Aero Sq 24-Jan-1918
Pallister Earle H. Private S.A.T.C., Syracuse University 21-Oct-1918
Pallett John C. Private, 1st class Medical Department Evacuation Hospital No.6 15-Feb-1919
Palleschi Scipione Private Battery E 32nd Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Palermo Joseph PVT K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Palen Frank J CPL L 9th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Palanick Paul J CPL L 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Palana Salvatore Musician 3rd Class 2nd Dev. Battalion , Camp Wheeler 4-Apr-1919
Palamonto Jerry Corporal Company E 102nd Engineers 19-Oct-1918
Paladas John Private Company F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Pailides Athos Private Company A 9th Infantry 5-Jul-1918
Pagliaroli Isidoro Private 1st class Company K 312th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
Pagliaro Ralph Private M 363rd Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Paglia Cesidio Pvt Co L 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Page Charles C. Private, 1st class Company D 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Page Clamance Corporal Company C 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Page David B. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant D 56th Engineers 5-Jan-1919
Page James J. Private Company K 307th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Page John Private M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Page Max John PVT K 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Pagano Fred Private Company E 58th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Pagano Nicholas Private Company L 115th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Pagano Nicholas F. Private Company L 115th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Paff Samuel D. Private Company A 327th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Padulo Savaria PVT C 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Padley Rudolph William PFC Btry B, 76th FA 29-Jul-1918
Padakos Gregores Private Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Packman Harold F. Corporal Company C 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Packer Clifford W Cpl Co G 1o8th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Packer Samuel D. Private Company D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Pacifici Peter PVT A 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Pachtman Harry Private Company I 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Pace Donato Sergeant Company D 304th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Owings Samuel D. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Owens Edward L. Private D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Owens Frank Private Company A 2nd Pioneer infantry 20-Oct-1918
Owens Frank Robert Bks Det 15-Jun-1918
Owens Joseph Corporal Company A 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Owens Levi Private 1st Class L 105th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Owens Patrick Private 37th Company 10th Training Battalion, Depot Brigade, Camp Devons, MA 26-Sep-1918
Owens Walter F Pvt Co D 325th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Owen Guy PVT M G Company 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Owen John G PVT MD, 58th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Ovington Carter I. 1st Lieutenant Aviation Section Signal Corps 29-May-1918
Ovesen Martin Marinus Fireman USN 17-Sep-1918
Overton William C. Private Motor Truck Company 485 3-Oct-1918
Overstreet Coy Private C 164th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
Ouderkirk Nelson R. Corporal Company A 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Otto Frank Private, 1st class Company E 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Otto John Christian Private Field Bakery 363 9-Dec-1918
Ottati Anello F PFC E 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Ott Ferdinand W. Private Company B 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Ott John F Pvt Co I 346th Inf 1-Dec-1918
Ott John M. Private Company G 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Otis Roy AQ Pvt Co E 128th Inf 2-Dec-1918
Otero Juan Private 29th Company 8th Training Battalion, 157th Depot Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Oswald Julius Private Headquarters Company 348th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Ostroy Paul Private Company B 313th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Ostrowski Francis S Pvt CoM 311th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Ostrom Einar Private Company C 125th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Ostrerhoudt Harrison G Pvt Ret Ret Draft Unasgd 18-Oct-1918
Ostrander Cliffors W Cpl 609th Aero Sq 11-Oct-1918
Osterhoudt Clarence Corporal Headquarters Co 107th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Osterhaus Harold Seaman USNRF 26-Oct-1917
Osterberg John D. Battalion Sergeant Major Infantry Army Candidate School 28-Oct-1918
Oster Lester W PFC Btry B, 17th FA 9-Oct-1918
Ostby Joseph P.A. Private Company E 23rd Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Ostberg Charles G. 1st Lieutenant Company B 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Osswalt John H. Corporal Copany L 111th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Ossont Charles R. Mess Sergeant Company D 9th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Osofsky Harry Private Company G 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Osmers Phillip J. Corporal Company C 102nd Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Osgood Harold S. Sergeant, 1st class Company A 102nd Field Signal Brigade 30-Oct-1918
Osborne Albert W. Private Headquarters Company 51st Pioneer Infantry 7-Feb-1918
Osborne Alfred James Cpl Co G 18th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Osborne Lawrence M. Supply Sergeant Company B 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Osborne Thomas Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 16th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Osborn Emory R Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Osborn Leonard 44th Sq, A S Sig C 20-Jan-1918
Osborn Stanley Meyer Private Battery C 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl Draft 4-Oct-1918
Osborn William H. Private A 26th Infantry 28-May-1918
Orton Everett E. Private 22nd 6th Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Ortlieb Frank J. Private D 17th M. G. Battalion 1-Mar-1919
Ortlieb Theodore Pvt 1st cl Co K 306th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Orser Thomas H Capt MC 20-Apr-1919
Orsbourn Ernest W Pvt Co M 28th Inf 30-Dec-1918
Orr Clarence J. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Orozietti Frederico PVT Battery E, 35th F. A. 17-Oct-1918
Oroho James J. Corporal Medical Department 308th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Ornstein Albert J 2LT Co H 110th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Ornsby Orsen C Pvt MG Co 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Orne Edward Earle Private First Class E 414th Tel. Battalion 12-Mar-1919
Ormond William J. Private Company L 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Orlowski John R. Private 32nd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 28-Oct-1918
Orlando Salvatore 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Orchard William H. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 101st Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Orbinatti Antonio PVT M 153rd Dep Brig, 135th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Orbaker Kenneth K. Private Headquarters 309th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Optofsky Moses Private Company C 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Oppel William Private Company F 305th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Onorio Creno Private A 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Onken August Joseph Apprentice Seaman USNRF 28-Sep-1918
Onczar Stanley PVT F 18th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Omundsen Abraham L 51st 6-Jun-1918
Oltman Henry Private Depot Brigade 8-Aug-1918
Olstein Matthew 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps, Sanitary Detachment 314th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Olson Carl M Pvt Co C 312th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Olson Ole B Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Olsen Arthur W. 1st Sergeant Company G 328th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Olsen Charles Wagoner Supply Company 308th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Olsen Edwin Coxswain USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Olsen Gustave E. Private Company D 313th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Olsen Harry A. Private, 1st class Company E 306th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Olsen Herbert Ernest Lieutenant (JG) unknown
Olsen John Fireman, 1st class 19-Nov-1919
Olsen Olov A. Private Headquarters Company Inland Conv. Detachment, Camp Upton 15-Dec-1918
Olsen Oluf A. Private, 1st class Company L 9th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
Olsen Orman G. Mechanic Company I 106th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Olsen Robert Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Olsen Wm Leslie Seaman, 2d Class 6-Aug-1918
Olmsted Arthru F. Sergeant Company C 102nd Field Signal Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Olmstead Carl P PVT E 37th Engrs 17-Aug-1918
Oliver Clarence R Captain Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Oliver Otis Corporal 424th Reserve Labor Battalion 11-Nov-1919
Oliva Joseph Master Signal Electrician Company C 303rd Field Signal Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Oliva Joseph W Private Battery A 18th Battalion Field Artillery, Replacement Draft 11-Oct-1918
Oliquist Edward H. Private company D 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Oligny Joseph A Pvt 1st cl Co D 651st Inf 25-Oct-1918
Olian Isidor Company K 18th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Olhausen Jay H. 1st Lieutenant QuarterMaster Corps 1-Oct-1918
Oleshuk Selvester Private Company E 316th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Olds George Private Battery C 34th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Olansen Jay H. Private, 1st class Company H 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Okunski John Private Company E 48th Infantry 25-Jul-1917
Ohren George E Pvt MG Co 7th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Ohlson Alfred H. Private Sanitary Department 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Ohlhausen George N. Corporal Company A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Offenburger William Corporal Company D 302nd Ammunition Train 26-Sep-1918
Oeser Henry H. Jr. Private M 57th Pion. Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Oelkers Arend G. Private, 1st class Company D 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Oderkirk Claude J. Private First Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Odello Frank Private Company C 49th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Ochs Albert Stanley Private MD Army Med School 17-Oct-1918
Ochlmann Arthur H.M. Private Company C 71st Regiment, N.Y. Infantry 5-Jun-1917
Ocaler Max S. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Obuhski Walter Pvt Co A 61st Inf 16-Oct-1918
Oakley John R. Private First Class B 309th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Oak Harry Arthur Chief Boatswain Mate USNRF 5-Dec-1917
O'Toole Arthur Corporal Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
O'Sullivan Frank Private Company M 53rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
O'Sullivan Michael D Pvt Co K 312th Inf 1-Jul-1918
O'Sullivan Michael R. Corporal Company G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
O'Shea Edward J. Corporal Supply Company 54th Infantry 5-Mar-1919
O'Shea Thomas Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
O'Rourke James M. Private, 1st class Company L 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
O'Rourke James P. Private Ordnance department Rock Island Arsenal, IL 9-Dec-1918
O'Rourke John Private Company G 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
O'Rourke John J. Corporal Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Rourke Joseph Private 2nd Company Coast Artillery Corps, Ft. Howard, MD 4-May-1917
O'Rourke Michael F. Private Company M 307th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
O'Rourke Thomas F. Private, 1st class Company F 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
O'Rourke Thomas F. Private Battery E 306th Infantry 17-Feb-1919
O'Rorke Joseph Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
O'Rorke Patrick C. Wagoner Company C 302nd Engineers 23-Aug-1918
O'Reilly Bernard D. Corporal Port Storage & Traffic Division, QuarterMaster Corps 23-Mar-1919
O'Reilly Edward Seaman USN 23-Sep-1918
O'Reilly Joseph V. Private Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 8-Oct-1918
O'Reilly William J. Company E 107th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
O'Neill Arthur Private Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 24-Aug-1918
O'Neill Chester H App Smn USNRF
O'Neill Daniel J. Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
O'Neill George J. Corporal 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Neill Henry J. Private Casual Company 410 Medical Department, unassigned 6-Oct-1918
O'Neill Herbert J. Corporal Company E 306th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
O'Neill John 1st Sergeant Company B 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
O'Neill John P. Private Company E 2nd Pioneer infantry 8-Nov-1918
O'Neill Lewis E. G. Private, 1st class Battery F 104th Field Artillery 21-Nov-1918
O'Neill Michael J. Private Company A 322nd Infantry 20-Oct-1918
O'Neill Michael J. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Neill Nicholas F. Corporal Battery A 47th Trench Mortar Battalion 10-Oct-1918
O'Neill Patrick J PVT 93rd 23rd Bn, RCT Camp, Syracuse, NY 4-Oct-1918
O'Neill Patrick J. Private Company M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
O'Neill William Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
O'Neil Alfred H. Corporal Company F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Neil John T. Private Company E 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
O'Neil Thomas Private Company F 28th Infantry 7-Jan-1918
O'Neale James S., Jr. 1st Lieutenant Company G 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
O'Meara David M. Private Company H 328th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
O'Meara Francis Private, 1st class Company E 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
O'Meara John W. Sergeant Company H 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
O'Meara William J Pvt Co A 126th Inf 10-Nov-1918
O'Marra Thomas J. Private 1st class Medical Detachment 16th Infantry 28-Nov-1918
O'Mara Valentine Private Company K 116th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
O'Malley Peter Private Company C 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
O'Leary Arthur Corporal Company H 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
O'Leary Bartholomew Sergeant Company D 14th Machine Gun Battalion 29-Oct-1918
O'Leary John J. Private Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
O'Leary Richard Wardcom Steward USNRF 9-Aug-1918
O'Leary Timothy Private 14th Provisional Engineers, Camp Humphreys, Automatic Replacement Draft 9-Oct-1918
O'Laughlin Frank Pvt Co D 307th Inf 6-Sep-1918
O'Keefe Joseph A. Private Compay K 47th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
O'Keefe Thomas C. Bugler Company D 304th Machine Gun battalion 8-Oct-1918
O'Hern Joseph F. Private Company C 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
O'Hare Daniel Private Battery A 308th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1919
O'Hare Daniel J CPL G 108th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
O'Hare James A. Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
O'Hara Frank J. Private Cassion Division 406 6-Oct-1918
O'Hara John Unassigned 6-May-1918
O'Hara John J. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Hara Thomas CPL 45th Company 20th Engrs 11-Feb-1919
O'Hallaran James F. Mechanic Supply Company 165th Infantry 11-Feb-1919
O'Grady John J. Private Company B 114th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
O'Grady John Joseph Fireman, 1st Class USN 24-Jul-1919
O'Gorman Thomas Private Company D 306th Infantry 25-Jun-1918
O'Flaherty James E. Sergeant, 1st class 33rd Aero Squadron 9-Jun-1918
O'Dowd Dennis H Chaplain, Captain 12-Jul-1919
O'Dowd John Private Company I 148th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
O'Donovan Thomas P. Sergeant Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Donoghue Michael T 67th 4-Oct-1918
O'Donnell Charles Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
O'Donnell Hugh Chief Water Tender USN 10-Nov-1918
O'Donnell James C PFC I 9th Infantry 5-Apr-1919
O'Donnell James V. Private Company C 106th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
O'Donnell John G. Corporal Company B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Donnell Michael S. Private, 1st class Company I 105th Infantry 11-Mar-1919
O'Donnell Thomas F. Private Company F 5th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
O'Donnell Thomas F. Sergeant 8th Company Coast Artillery Corps, Ft. Terry, NY 15-Sep-1919
O'Donald Charles W PVT 30 41st, 153rd Dep Brig 27-Sep-1918
O'Dell John J. Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
O'Dea John F. Sergeant Company B 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Dea Raymond F PVT 9th 3rd Mech Regt, Air Service 21-Oct-1918
O'Day Charles W. Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
O'Connor Arthur P Private A 302d Engineers 15-Oct-1918
O'Connor Charles Arthur 49th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
O'Connor Daniel J Corporal K 59th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
O'Connor Daniel P Private 1st Class F 302d Engineers 23-Aug-1918
O'Connor David Pvt Co B 11th Inf 12-Sep-1918
O'Connor Edwin Francis 77th 6th Mach Gun Battalion 5-Nov-1918
O'Connor Francis J Private 608 Aer Squadron 11-Feb-1919
O'Connor James A. Corporal Company C 113th Machine Gun Corps 30-Sep-1918
O'Connor James J Jr Corporal K 49th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
O'Connor James P Private M 314th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
O'Connor James P Private 26th 7th Battalion, 152d Dep Brig 25-Mar-1919
O'Connor James Thomas App Seaman 22-Sep-1918
O'Connor John J Private C 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
O'Connor John J Private I 165th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Connor John J Private Ord Detachment Sandy Hook Proving Grounds, NJ 23-Sep-1918
O'Connor John T Pvt 1st cl Co D 7th Inf 21-Jun-1918
O'Connor Joseph F. Private Company A 308th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
O'Connor Michael B. Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 307th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
O'Connor Phillip J. Private Training Battery Field Artillery Training School, Camp Taylor, KY 9-Oct-1918
O'Connor Thomas J Private C 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
O'Connor Thomas J. Private Company I 106th Infantry 22-Jan-1918
O'Connor William F 2d Lt D 165th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
O'Connor William H. Corporal 18th Company 5th Regiment 18-Jul-1918
O'Connor Frank A Pvt Co I 4th Engrs 14-Oct-1918
O'Connell Artaur J Private Battery D 5th TM Battery 2-Oct-1918
O'Connell Charles Pvt Co H 147th Inf 7-Oct-1918
O'Connell Charles J Private MG 166th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
O'Connell Daniel Private M 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
O'Connell Daniel Ships Cook, 3d Class USNRF 21-Jun-1920
O'Connell Daniel A Private G 114th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
O'Connell Daniel M Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
O'Connell Frank Sergeant K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Connell George F Sergeant G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Connell John V Private MG 126th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
O'Connell Michael Pvt Co B 26th Engrs 8-Feb-1918
O'Connell Michael J Private Panama Cas Det Jackson Barks, LA 24-Dec-1918
O'Connell Peter Private F 2d Pioneer Infantry 10-Oct-1918
O'Connell Thomas PVT MG 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
O'Connell Thomas J Private 1st Class L 18th Infantry 29-May-1918
O'Connell Walter Dennis Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 28-Apr-1919
O'Connell William D. Private Company C 114th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
O'Connell William J Private C 105th MG Battalion 17-Oct-1918
O'Byrne Patrick J. Private B 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
O'Briest Charles Quartermaster, 2d Class USN 27-Sep-1918
O'Brien Albert J Pvt Student United States. Army Tng Corps Buffalo,NY 18-Oct-1918
O'Brien Charles F. Private F 312th Engineers 2-May-1919
O'Brien Daniel F. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Brien David Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Brien Dennis J. Private D 312th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
O'Brien Edward J Private M 165th Infantry 10-Feb-1918
O'Brien Francis Private MG Battalion 4th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
O'Brien Frank Private A 106th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
O'Brien George A Sergeant C 102d Engineers 17-Oct-1918
O'Brien Herbert J Private F 1st Infantry, Repl Regt, Camp Gordon 5-Oct-1918
O'Brien James Francis Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USN 22-Mar-1919
O'Brien James Joseph Private B 105th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
O'Brien Jeremiah Private 1st Class A 102d Engineers 17-Oct-1918
O'Brien John B. Private M 305th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
O'Brien John C 1st Lt E 307th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
O'Brien John F Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
O'Brien John J Private A 165th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
O'Brien John J. Private Battery B 13th Field Artillery 20-Jul-1917
O'Brien John L Private I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
O'Brien John T Corporal I 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
O'Brien Joseph E Private Det Base Hospital No 77 19-Oct-1918
O'Brien Michael Private A 26th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
O'Brien Michael James Private F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
O'Brien Michael W. Seaman 2nd class 24-Mar-1918
O'Brien Thomas A Captain Infantry 12-Oct-1918
O'Brien Thomas F Private L 310th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
O'Brien Thomas J Private 1st Class Troop E 3d Cavalry 18-Sep-1918
O'Brien Timothy J PVT G 10-Sep-1918
O'Brien William Private C 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
O'Brien William James Pvt Co A 2d Pion Inf 22-Oct-1918
O'Brien Hugh J Cpl Co A 311th Inf 5-Feb-1918
Nyquist Carl W Private L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Nyhart Herbert E Pvt 1st cl Co M 108th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Nutt Mahlon J Pvt ERC 24-Mar-1918
Nussberger George G Private B 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Nusebaum Nathan Private C 321st MG Battalion 15-Oct-1918
Nunn Paul H. Corporal Company F 105th Infantry 4-Jan-1918
Nulty Thomas Raymond Corporal MG Battalion 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Nugent Francis C PFC F 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Nugent Francis Joseph, Jr Quartermaster, 2nd Class 15-Feb-1919
Nudo James Private K 313d Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Nuccitelli Antonio PVT G Med Det, Camp Upton 26-Dec-1918
Noye Raymond F. Wagoner Headquarters Company 105th Machine Gun Battalion 11-Mar-1919
Nowicki Frank Pvt Co C Ord Dept 4-May-1918
Nowicki Joseph Private Company L 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Nowacki Jacob John Ships Cook, 1st Class USN 31-May-1918
Novy William Private H 48th Infantry 17-Apr-1919
Novy William J Corporal L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Novocelsky Sam Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Novick Samuel Private D 315th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Noveck Harry Pvt 4th Cas Co Prov Regt Ord Tng Cp 21-Oct-1918
Novak Anthony J Private 2d Cas Dep Spr Prod Div, Vancouver Banks, WA 3-Feb-1919
Notter William F Pvt 73d Co 18th Bn 3-Oct-1918
Notkowitz Julius Private 158th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Norwat Arthur Private M 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Norton Allen Scott Sergeant U.S. Amb Serv.attached to French United States. Army 23-Oct-1918
Norton Grant Smith Pvt 1st cl Co B 308th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Norton Herbert B Cpl Co I 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Norton Thomas Private F 11th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Northrup Fred E PVT D 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Northrup William H PVT A 305th Bn, Tank C 24-Oct-1918
Northing George H. Corporal E 38th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
North George W PFC M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
North Lorenzo W Corporal Battery D 16th Field Artillery 1-Aug-1917
Norris David Peter Hq. 6th Regiment 24-Jul-1918
Norris Hubert C Mech Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Norman Arthur Hiram Pvt Co H 306th MG Bn 9-Oct-1918
Norman William T Private C 106th Infantry 18-Nov-1918
Norelli Michael Private 1st Class I 7th Infantry 19-Jun-1918
Norell Johannes W Private D 108th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Nord Edward Private 1st Class B 105th MG Battalion 7-Mar-1919
Noone Harvet C PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Noonan John E. Private B 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Noonan Walter J Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Noonan William J Corporal H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Noon Alfred R. 2nd Lieutenant Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Noodovitz Irving Private I 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Nonamaker Fred J Pvt 1st cl Co C 309th MG Bn 28-Oct-1918
Nolan Edmond J. Private M 307th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Nolan Frank A. 2nd Lieutenant Company E 166th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Nolan George A. Private, 1st class Medical Detachment 309th Infantry 6-Dec-1918
Nolan James Private 1st Class Supply 108th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Nolan John Joseph Pvt Btry C 104th FA 7-Nov-1918
Nolan Martin F. 1st Lieutenant 9-Oct-1918
Nolan William J Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nodyne Frank L Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Noble Bertram S Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Noble Heath F 1st Lt I 168th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Noble Raymond E Captain Ord 13-Oct-1918
Noble Rollo McD. Seaman, 2nd class USN R.F. 16-Oct-1918
Nobili Joseph Private 1st Class Tr B 5th Cavalry 1-Mar-1919
Nixon George P. Corporal G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Nix Frederick A Private 43d 152d Dep Brig 12-Oct-1918
Nix Frederick J Private 3d 7th Prov Ord, Dep Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Nitchcock Roger W 2d Lt 1st Air Depot 2-Sep-1918
Nissinan William Private H 313d Infantry 22-Jul-1919
Nirenberg Sam Private C 306th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Nims Henry S. Private First Class A 105th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Nilsen Nils Mechanic A 302d MP 9-Sep-1918
Niles Arthur Lucien, Jr Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USNRF 20-Jun-1919
Niles Granville S CPL C 310th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Nigro Louis W Corporal D 52d Tel Battalion 24-Dec-1918
Nigra Michael Private C 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Nigero Michael F Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Nietzbil John Pvt 1st cl Co K 307th Inf 7-Nov-1918
Nieter John Elliot Private 1st Class K 313d Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Niespodziany Kaiser Pvt Co G 311th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Nier Theodore G Corporal F 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Niemec Andrew Pvt 47th Co 12th Bn 153d Dep Bde 2-Oct-1918
Nielson Axel J Private 155th Dep Brig 10-Oct-1918
Nielson Carl J Pvt 1st cl Co C 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Niebel Raymond H Pvt 1st cl 2d Bn Edgewood Ars MD 5-Oct-1918
Nidd Charles L Sergeant 8th 4th Mech Regt, MTC 6-Dec-1918
Nicolosi Anthony Private 1st Class A 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Nicoll Francher Captain Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nicolai Edward Charles 51st 15-Jun-1917
Nickles William M. Private Machine Gun Company 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Nickerson Alfred W. Private Company I 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Nickerson Winford T Private C 102d F Sig Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Nickel Oscar W PVT MG 108th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Nicholson George R Private Auto Rmt Dep 310 Camp Servier, SC 11-Oct-1918
Nicholson Michael J PFC A 107th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Nicholson William H Pvt Med Dept Base Hosp Cp Dix NJ 30-Sep-1918
Nichols George Stevens Base Hosp. No 5 27-Jul-1918
Nichols Howard Private Company A 3rd Machine Gun Battalion 18-Jul-1918
Nichols Irving J. Private Company F 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Nichols James M. Corporal Company C 7th Field Signal Battalion 20-Feb-1919
Nichols Joseph Private D 106th MG Battalion 24-Jul-1919
Nichols Martin W PVT 18th 5th Tng Bn, 153rd Brig Dep 20-Mar-1918
Nichols Shepley Quartermaster, 1st Class USNRF 21-Aug-1918
Nicholas Frank W Private M 33d Infantry 20-Jul-1917
Nicholas Richard C Private K 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Niccolls Walter E Private L 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Newton Edward A. Corporal Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Newton Frank Wag Sup Co53d Inf 53d Inf 15-Nov-1918
Newton Valentine Hallock Hqs 5th Regiment 13-Nov-1917
Newsbaum William Private C 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Newman Abraham Private C 312th MG Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Newman Bernard Private 14th 152d Dep Brig 3-Oct-1918
Newman Fred Armand Mach Mate Ave USN 30-Aug-1918
Newman Harold J Cpl Co E 23d Inf 8-Oct-1918
Newman John Private C 69th Infantry 11-Aug-1917
Newman John C Private C 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Newman Joseph T Private 1st Class B 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Newkirk Harry Elijah Chief Special Mechanic 13-Jul-1920
Newfang Harry T. Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
Newell James H Corporal F 327th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Newell Karl H CPL F 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Newcomb Ray William 6th Regt USMC 12-Sep-1918
Newcomb William W. Captain Ordnance Dept. 9-Oct-1918
Newcomb William W. Captain Ordnance Department (unassigned) 9-Oct-1918
Newby Willard S. Private Company C 311th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Newberry Granville W Pvt Co A 9th MG Bn 28-Jun-1918
New John F Regt Sup Sergeant Supply 26th Field Artillery 5-Feb-1919
Nevitt Ernest Cook D 106th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Nevins Jos B Pvt 1st cl Co I 326th inf 11-Oct-1918
Neville Homer V. Private L 59th Pion. Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Neville John Private 1st Class A 306th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Neville John Private K 53d Pioneer Infantry 25-Jan-1918
Neville Joseph Nicholas Corporal 61st 25-Oct-1918
Neumeyer Frederick Private G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Neumark Frank K Private F 6th Engineers 21-Jul-1918
Neugebauer Frank A Private M 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Neubert Bedell M 2d Lt ASA 15-Sep-1918
Neuberger Henry R. Private Company D 51st Pioneer Infantry 29-Nov-1918
Ness Harry A Private 1st Class B 13th MG Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Nesbitt Benjamin H PFC M 59th Pion Infantry 9-Jan-1919
Nero Pasquale Private 17, Camp Gordon Oct Auto Repl Draft 14-Nov-1918
Nemi Thomas Private 1st class Company I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Nemeth Tony S Private B 9th Infantry 23-Jun-1918
Nemeroff Harry Lewis Private B 51st Pioneer Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Nelson Arthur Sgt Co G 309th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Nelson Carl C. private Battery 4 7th Regiment Field Artillery Replacement Draft 2-Oct-1918
Nelson Charles E Corporal 302d Trench Mortar Battery 13-Feb-1919
Nelson Charles Edward Chief Machinists Mate USNRF 8-Jul-1918
Nelson Elmer A Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Nelson Frank Private Company E 36th Field Artillery 28-Nov-1918
Nelson Frank L Private MG 106th US Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Nelson Holger C Private G 113th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Nelson Irving E. Private Troop E 8th Cavalry 11-Aug-1918
Nelson Jacob Private 93d 23d Battalion, Syracuse Ret Camp 28-Sep-1918
Nelson James J Pvt 1st cl Co C 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Nelson Jno Carlisle NNV 2-Nov-1918
Nelson John Private Battery E 306th Field Artillery 18-Aug-1918
Nelson John A. Cook Medical Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Upton 29-Dec-1918
Nelson John J Wagoner Sup Tr 310th Cavalry 12-Jun-1918
Nelson John W Private D 109th MG Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Nelson Kenneth O Pvt Co E 368th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Nelson Medos A Pvt Co G 125th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Nelson William H Private 1st Class B 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nekola Joseph Anthony Private 1st Class A 308th Infantry 9-Dec-1918
Neisel John Corporal C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Neidrauer Jerome E Pvt Co A 337th Tk Bn 15-Nov-1918
Neichols John J Private 1st Class Cp Exchange Det Camp Upton, NY 16-Feb-1919
Nehvadowich Wasili Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Nehring Charles R Pvt 29th Co Prov Ord Det 3 Regt 18-Oct-1918
Neff George Private E 165th Infantry 17-Sep-1917
Neelson Charles E. Private Company H 104th Infantry 13-Jul-1918
Needleman Irving Private K 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Nebeling George A Private 10 3d Dev Battalion, Cp Wheeler, GA 23-Nov-1918
Nebel Charles G Wagoner Supply 165th Infantry 22-Jan-1919
Neary Augustine J Corporal Battery E 2d Field Artillery 2-Jul-1918
Neary John Joseph Jr Supply 58th Artillery, CAC 15-May-1918
Neary Michael W Pvt 1st cl Co M 105th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Neary Patrick James Co D 13th Regt USMC 22-May-1919
Neary Robert P Corporal C 102d Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Neary Thomas F Private D 311th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Nealy Milo C Pvt Co l 101st Inf 23-Oct-1918
Neal Howard Bourne Electrician, 3d Class USN 5-Apr-1918
Nazzaro Frank J Private I 115th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Nazitto Philip B 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Nawrocky Frank I Pvt 1st cl Co D 310th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Navitski William F Sergeant A 307th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Naughton Harold L. Captain Company L 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Naughton John Thomas Private E 165th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Nattress Douglas A 1st Sgt Co B 541st Engrs 2-Oct-1918
Natkin Nathan Private G 49th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Nathan Alexander Private 11th Tng 154th Dep Brig 15-Oct-1918
Nasta Philip O Private Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Nass Clarence D. Private Gas Company Tank Corps 15-Nov-1918
Nason Harry L Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Nary John Henry, Jr SGT B 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Narbon Joseph Private L 128th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Napolitan Leonard Pvt Co C 312th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Napoleon Eli James Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 1-Oct-1918
Napodano Luke Private 1st Class H 9th Infantry 27-Jun-1918
Napiorkowski Felix Private Company A 23rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Nanoia Eugene Private Quartermaster Corps Selfridge Fm, Mt Clemens, MI 17-Nov-1918
Nalty Thomas F Private B 53d Pioneer Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Nallin John Corporal A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Nalevki Joseph Private G 326th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Nagy Ali Pvt 1st cl Co F 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Nagle Charles F. Private L 60th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Nagele Simon J. Private Battery F 36th Field Artillery 26-Jan-1919
Nagele William H. Private C 147th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nagel John Mechanic Company I 309th Infantry 16-Jan-1919
Naegely Max O Pvt Co A 305th Inf 7-Sep-1918
Nadler Gustave W Private 1st Class A 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Nadel Abe Corporal A 23d Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Nadel Leonard Private D 305th MG Battalion 14-May-1919
Nachtigal Morris Private D 315th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Nachman Edwin Private A 308th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Nachant Albert 80th Company 6-Oct-1918
Nachabar Gustaf A Pvt 1st cl 29-Mar-1918
Naccarella Antonio Private 1st Class B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Naboraky Nikifore Private 1st Class C 47th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Nabbruch John Pvt Co K 307th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Myrto Daniel Pelton Seaman, 2nd Class 18-Jun-1917
Myronides Demetrios Private Unassigned Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Myrick Johnny C Private A 308th Labor Battalion 23-Jun-1918
Mylan Frank Jos Wagoner B 104th MG Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Myers Edward J. Private G 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Myers George Private Company H 38th Infantry 12-Jan-1918
Myers Herbert B Corporal D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Myers James T Private 1st Class C 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Myers Joseph P Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Myers Milton Pvt 32d Co 3d Gr M T D 4-Nov-1918
Mutchinick Max Private Headquarters Co 310th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Musumeck Horace R Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Musty John N Cpl Btry 12th FA 11-Feb-1918
Mustico Angelo Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Musolino Luigi PVT K 110th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Muske Charles Herman 80th 15-Sep-1918
Musco Angelo Clerk 53rd Depot Brigade 29-Jan-1919
Muscillo Pasquale Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Muscietro Giovanni Private Company B 305th Infantry 4-Jun-1918
Musante Charles J Mess Sergeant Battery C 73d Artillery, CAC 4-Dec-1918
Murtha Horace Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murtha James Private 1st Class M 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Murtha John F Private 1st Class M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murtha Joseph Stephen Chief Master At Arms USN 17-Jun-1919
Murtha William V Private 1st Class C 165th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Murtaugh John F Maj JAG 1-Dec-1918
Murrell Edgar R Pvt Btry D 307th FA 29-Mar-1918
Murray Brown Dennis Pvt 1st Prov Ord Det 8-Mar-1919
Murray Catherine C. Yeoman, 3rd class, F 17-Jan-1919
Murray Charles F A 1st Lt H 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Murray Charles Francis Seaman USN 14-Oct-1918
Murray Daniel A Sgt Co I 74th Inf NYNG 25-Dec-1917
Murray Daniel J Pvt 1st cl Co G 311th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Murray David Mess Sergeant D 29th Infantry 20-Oct-1917
Murray Edward Raymond 96th 14-Jun-1918
Murray Frank A Private 17th M Battery 26-May-1918
Murray Frank T CPL 17th Btry, FA, Cent Lf Tng Sch, Camp Taylor, KY 19-Oct-1918
Murray James B 2nd Lt ASA 8-Nov-1918
Murray James E Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 28-Mar-1918
Murray James E Jr Private C 102d Engineers 19-Oct-1918
Murray John D Pvt 1st cl Co D 309th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Murray John J Sergeant 4th US Disc Bks Guard 5-Jul-1919
Murray John J Sergeant 4th US Disciplinary Barracks Gd 5-Jul-1919
Murray John J. Private First Class B 318th F. Sig Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Murray John Jos Private Battery C 309th Field Artillery 20-Feb-1919
Murray John Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Murray John L Wagoner Supply 104th FA 16-Jan-1918
Murray John T Pvt Co D 309th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Murray Joseph Chief Yeoman USNRF 28-Dec-1918
Murray Julius Caesar Private 1st Class B 329th Lab Battalion 12-Jan-1919
Murray Kenneth P 1st Lt General Staff 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Murray Matthew W Sergeant Battery E 25th Field Artillery 24-Jan-1919
Murray Raymond L Pvt Coi C 102d Engrs 17-Oct-1918
Murray Robert Sergeant Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Murray Roland Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Murray Stephen Alphonso Electrician, 3rd Class, Radio Operator USN 21-Oct-1918
Murray Thomas John Private 1st Class A 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Murray Walter Cook G 108th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Murray William Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Murray William Coxswain USNRF 19-May-1919
Murray William Francis Private F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Murray William P Captain Infantry 24-Mar-1919
Murray William T Private 14th 152d Dep Brig 10-Oct-1918
Murran Charles H. Private 27th Casual Company 4-Sep-1919
Murphy Albert M PVT I 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Murphy Arthur Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murphy Arthur J Private C 108th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Murphy Christopher F Cpl Co G 108th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Murphy Cornelius Private L 128th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Murphy Cuthbert Charles Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 17-Oct-1918
Murphy Daniel Private 1st Class C 305th MG Battalion 7-Sep-1918
Murphy Daniel Cook C 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Murphy Edmund Charles Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 16-Oct-1918
Murphy Edward F Private Battery E 306th Field Artillery 20-Mar-1918
Murphy Edward J Private 1st Class E 1st Battaion, Conv Center 2-Jan-1919
Murphy Eugene F SGT 5th Regiment, USMC 4-Oct-1918
Murphy Eugene J Private A 105th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Murphy Francis J Sgt Co K 55th Pion Inf 4-Oct-1918
Murphy Frank J Horseshoer D 102d Engineers 1-Nov-1918
Murphy George Private F 305th Infantry 16-Apr-1918
Murphy George Everett Pvt 1st cl Co C 348th Inf 12-Nov-1918
Murphy Harold J Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Murphy Harry P. Corporal Machine Gun Company 3rd U.S. Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Murphy Harvey J Corporal G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Murphy Henry E. Fireman, 2rd class U.S.N. 24-Dec-1917
Murphy Henry J Private MG 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Murphy Herbert J. sergeant Company D 9th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Murphy James H Pvt Co I 310th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Murphy James Joseph Private 1st Class H 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Murphy John A Sergeant G 39th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Murphy John J Private E 102nd Sup Tn 3-May-1918
Murphy John J Private 1st Class G 105th Regt Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Murphy John J Corporal C 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Murphy John Joseph Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Murphy John O. 2nd Lieutenant Company L 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Murphy Joseph Corporal D 106th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Murphy Joseph Edward Corporal B 8th MG Battalion 5-Oct-1918
Murphy Joseph F. Private Company K 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Murphy Lillian M Nurse USNRF 10-Oct-1918
Murphy Martin J Private Supply Quartermaster Corps 302 12-Mar-1918
Murphy Maurice J Sergeant 328th MTC 29-Sep-1918
Murphy Patrick Private E 347th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Murphy Patrick J Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Murphy Peter M Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Murphy Raymond A Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Murphy Stephen Gunnery Sergeant Supply Det 4-Dec-1918
Murphy Thomas H. Private [Supply] No. 333 16-Oct-1918
Murphy Walter J Cpl Hq & Sup co 10th Dep Bn ,Sig Co 10-Oct-1918
Murphy William A Pvy 1st cl Co A 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Murphy William E Private 2d Prov Battalion Infantry 25-Mar-1918
Murphy William H Private 25th Group 3, Main Tng, Dep MG, Tng Center 23-Oct-1918
Murphy William J Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Murnane James Private 1st Class C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Murnaghan Bernard F. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murino Andrea Private E 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Murdock James Paulding Commander 3-Apr-1920
Munzinger Charles Private B 307th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Muntz Arthur E. Private Battery E 321st Field Artillery 1-Feb-1919
Munson Eugene Jr Private 1st Class MG 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Munsen James F. Captain M.C. 25-Oct-1918
Munsen Martin Private M 49th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Munroe Edward H. Private Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Munro Donald C. Private Company F 165th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Munn Sumner Thorton Private A 211 Engineers 8-Oct-1918
Mungioli Gerald Private D 320 MG Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Mundy Chester Irving Seaman 7-Sep-1918
Mundy Tony Private Battery D 13th Field Artillery 12-Sep-1917
Mundil John Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Mundie John D. Private, 1st class Company D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Munch Emil A Private K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Muncaster Ferdinand PFC H 108th Infantry 4-Apr-1919
Mumford Edward H PVT A 27th Bn US Guard 13-Dec-1919
Mulvey Howard J. Private 35th [9th Training Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 23-Oct-1918
Mulvenna Frank Patrick Lieutenant 22-Jun-1919
Muluzzo Dominico Private A 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Mulqueen Gilroy Sergeant H 307th Infantry 28-Jan-1918
Mullins John J Private 1st Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mullins John J. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mullin Richard Joseph Private G 305th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Mullin Thomas A Chief Storekeeper USNRF 2-Nov-1918
Mullin Thomas Francis Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 29-Oct-1918
Mulligan Edward S Corporal Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Mulligan Francis L. Private B 121st. M. G. Battalion 8-Aug-1918
Mulley John L Private 1st Class Quartermaster Det 17-Mar-1919
Muller Frederick H Private 7th 152d Dep Brig 6-Nov-1917
Muller Philip Robert Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 11-Mar-1919
Mullen James A F 36th Infantry 15-Jan-1919
Mullen James Conrad Water Tender USNRF 23-Jul-1918
Mullen Joseph A Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Mullen Leo David Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 8-Oct-1918
Mullane James Landsman Electrician, Radio USNRF 22-Apr-1918
Mule Brasse Private MD Base Hospital 92 21-Oct-1918
Mulcahy Robert G Private C 5th Engineers Tng and Repl Camp 23-Sep-1918
Mula Peter PVT E 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Muir Fenwick Sergeant D 314th Infantry 12-Apr-1918
Muhling William M Corporal D 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Muesse Fred H Private 1st Class C 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Muench Christ L Pvt MG Co 61st Inf 12-Oct-1918
Mros Dominick Sergeant Ord Detachment 3d Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Moynihan Andrew Private 1st Class Battery D 76th Field Artillery 28-Feb-1919
Moynehan James P SGT Prov Co 2 4th Prov Ord Dep Bn 8-Sep-1918
Moyland Thomas A Private B 313th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Moyland William A Private E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Moyer Adam U. Private Company I 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Moyer Henry Allen Seaman, 2nd Class 1-Oct-1918
Moyer Jesse A PVT 11th Ret USA, Unassigned, Columbus Barracks, Ohio 19-Oct-1918
Moutner Henry Apprentice Seaman USNRF 3-Oct-1918
Mousset Albert Eugene Private Headquarters Co 319th Field Artillery 8-Apr-1919
Mount Harry B. Corporal Company I 309th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moun Benjamin Private B A-A MG Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Moulton Basil Leonidas Private 28th 7th Battalion, 152d Dep Brig 15-Oct-1918
Motz Archibald L Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mott Dewey Graydon 82nd 7-Oct-1918
Mott Henry Spring 2d Lt 3-Apr-1919
Mot Leroy Allen Seaman 2nd Class 19-Sep-1918
Moston George E. Private 7th C.A.C. 1-Oct-1918
Moss John Pvt Co A 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Moss John H. Seaman 2nd class 18-Jun-1918
Moslander Hyland H. Private Company L 10th Infantry 6-Sep-1917
Moskowitz David Private M 326th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Moskowitz Michael Private MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moshier George W. Corporal L 310th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mosher Henry E Captain K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Mosher Judson Cook Co 107 102d San Tn 3-Oct-1918
Mosher Raymond N. Sergeant B 13th M. G. Bn. 25-Oct-1918
Moses Edward J Private 1st Class G 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Moses Jay A PVT E 326th Infantry 7-Dec-1917
Moses John Pvt Co B 74th Inbf NYNG 18-Apr-1918
Moserwitz Nathan Private 1st Class Battery F 304th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Moser David Private Battery B 77th Field Artillery 1-Mar-1919
Moser Herbert Lewis U 5-Sep-1918
Moseman Marion W PVT Quartermaster Corps 16-Oct-1918
Mose Willliam J Jr Pvt Co F 307th Inf 20-Mar-1918
Moscarella Anthony PVT E 7th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Morwood George Thomas Private Battery F 76th Field Artillery 15-Jul-1918
Morton Charles R Pvt Co C 16 Bn US Gd 10-Oct-1918
Morton Lester S Pvt 29 Co Prov Ord Det 14-Oct-1918
Morton Marvin A PVT Hq 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Mortimer Richard Jr 1st Lt Av Sec, Signal Corps 22-May-1918
Mortensen Sofus Private C 128th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Morschauser George N Corporal C 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Morrow Thomas F Private Det QMC 7-Dec-1918
Morrone John Private Company B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Morrissey Edward J Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Morrissey James Private 1st Class Camp Utilities Det 30-Dec-1918
Morrissey John Private MG 116th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Morrissey John J Mechanic A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Morrissey Patrick Private H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Morrissey Thomas F. Private 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Morrissey John A Private K 306th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Morrisroe Michael J Private 1st Class G 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Morrison Albert Augusta Lieutenant 18-Apr-1920
Morrison Henry T. Private Company F 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Morrison Hugh E. Private A 2nd M. G. Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Morrison John S 2d Lt I 28th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Morrison McKee D Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Morrison Senan Austin Private 1st Class B 18th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Morrison Thomas W Private G 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Morris Charles B Private L 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Morris Felix Private G 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Morris Hartley E Private Quartermaster Corps 7-Oct-1918
Morris Jesse B. 2nd Lieutenant Company K 103rd Infantry 12-Jan-1919
Morris John J. Corporal 17th Company Munition Training Department, Camp H'k, GA 15-Oct-1918
Morris Joseph P Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 17-May-1918
Morris Lippman Seaman, 2d Class USN 21-Dec-1918
Morris Michael J Private 15th Serv Co Signal Corps 19-Nov-1918
Morris Pat Pvt Co G 350th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Morris Stephen Corporal K 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Morris Joseph A. Private Battery D 9th Regiment Field Artillery , Repl Draft 13-Dec-1918
Morrell Ralph Private F 303rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Morreale Herman C Corporal F 106th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Morn Edward R PVT MD, USA Ft Ontario, NY 7-Oct-1918
Morley Earl A Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Mork Fred O Private 1st Class C 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mork Samuel Wesley Quartermaster, 3d Class USNRF 3-Mar-1919
Moritz Albert E Pvt Co M 311th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Moritz Jacob C Pvt Co M 311th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Moris Claremce Edward Haiti 4-Nov-1919
Morgese Guiseppe Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Morgenthaler Charles P Private 1st Class L 316th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Morgan Ernest W. Private Company H 57th Infantry 25-Oct-1917
Morgan Harold S 1st Lt M R C Attached Base Hospital 2 12-Apr-1918
Morgan Henry Pvt Btry E 349th FA 26-Aug-1920
Morgan Howard Private 1st Class F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Morgan John Pvt Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Morgan Leslie H Private 12th 8th Tng Battalioin 157th Dep Brig 17-Oct-1918
Morgan Paul R Private 1st Class C 106th MG Battalion 20-Jan-1918
Morgan Peter W Pvt QMC 8-Jun-1918
Morgan Stephen O Private MG 106th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Morgan Thomas L Pvt Co I 346th Inf 4-Dec-1918
Morgan James M Pvt Co C 302d Engrs 27-Sep-1918
Morey Harry E. Battery B 334th Field Artillery 30-Sep-1918
Morey John O Private 1st Class Headquarters Tr 2d Army Corps 23-Feb-1919
Morey Theodore PFC M 107th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Moresco William Michael Landsman for Machinists Mate USNRF 27-Sep-1918
Morena Vito Private A 18th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Morehouse Charles A Pvt Co I 308th inf 12-Oct-1918
Morehouse Clayton H. Private Headquarters 303rd Infantry 8-Mar-1918
Morehead Arthur L Pvt Co M 347th Inf 1-Oct-1918
More Edward T Private F 604th Engineers 23-Jul-1918
Mordarski Wladyshaw Private A 71st Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Morath Fred J PVT 303 Labor Quartermaster Corps 20-Oct-1918
Morath Paul PVT B 311th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Morangello Charles Private A 108th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Moran Anthony James Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 31-Mar-1919
Moran Arthur Seward PFC A 104th MG Bn 17-Oct-1918
Moran Charles A Private C 135th MG Battalion 19-Sep-1918
Moran Charles V Sgt Det QMC Cp Dix NJ 5-Aug-1918
Moran Edward Private 70th M Tng Depot MGT Cp 22-Oct-1918
Moran Eugene J Private 1st 1st Battaion 153d Dep Brig 13-Mar-1919
Moran Fred Private First Class I 311th Infantry 1-Mar-1919
Moran James A. Private A 302nd Engineers 7-Sep-1918
Moran John Harold Cpl Co H 107th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Moran John J Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moran John J Corporal C 109th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Moran John R Private 1st Class Battery F 304th Field Artillery 18-Aug-1918
Moran Jonn J 1st Lt FA 4-May-1919
Moran Joseph P. Engineman, 2nd class 22-Feb-1918
Moran Louis Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moran Matthew A Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Moran Michael Pvt Co A 317th Inf 18-Nov-1918
Moran Peter J Sergeant Supply 6th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Moran Thomas Private A S Sig C 228th Aero Squadron 20-Apr-1918
Morahan Patrick L Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 9-May-1918
Morabite Rozario Private E 316th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Mootz Eugene William Smn 2d cl USN 30-Sep-1918
Moores Clinton PVT L 59th Infantry 19-Jul-1919
Moore Archibald B. Sergeant Motor Truck Company 327 5-Oct-1918
Moore Arthur Ralph Pvt 53d Aero Sq Sig C 17-Apr-1918
Moore Arthur Ray Private H 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Moore Charles C 2d Lt 278th Aer Squadron 25-Apr-1919
Moore Clayton C Pvt Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Moore Frank Gnrs Mate 3d cl USNRF 8-Aug-1919
Moore Frank Private Battery C 30th Field Artillery 11-Sep-1918
Moore George N. Corporal M.G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Moore Glenn Almanan Seaman, 2nd Class 4-Oct-1918
Moore Henry T 1st Lt Infantry 29-Nov-1918
Moore Henry Vincent Pvt Co I 319th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Moore Horace R Corporal C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Moore Howard R. Private 3rd Company Cots Camp Humphreys, VA 6-Oct-1918
Moore John J Private I 326th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Moore John P Private G 323d Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Moore Michael Private MG 106th Infantry 9-Mar-1919
Moore Nelson J. Private Headquarters 71st Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Moore Richard W Private G 48th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Moore Theodore Darwin Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 19-Mar-1918
Moore Wayne Cpl Co B 1st Engrs 6-Sep-1918
Moore William Private C 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Moore William Charles Machinists Mate, 2d Class Aviation USNRF 18-Oct-1918
Moore William Frederick 47th 5th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
Moore William Henry, Jr Chief Yeoman USNRF 22-Oct-1918
Mooney Edward L 1st Lt MR, attached to BEF 26-Mar-1918
Mooney John J Private 1st Class E 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Mooney Joseph J. Corporal Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mooney Peter Aloysius Private M 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Mooney Thomas J Private 1st Class A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mooney William Private D 106th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Moon Allen E Pvt 1st cl Co L 39th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Monty Arthur P Sgt Co A 26th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Montrose Joseph Private B 119th MG Battalion 24-Oct-1918
Montone Angele Pvt Co K 312th Inf Oct 311, 1918
Montonaro Stachy Private Company M 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Monti Amonico Private L 311th Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Montgomery Curtis Elwood Boatswain 14-Jun-1918
Montgomery Gormly J Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 20-Sep-1918
Montgomery Roger A Private 1st Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Montgomery William Private Company K 6th Infantry 26-Nov-1919
Monteser William Private F 30th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Monter William Private H 315th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Montee Fred Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 9-Sep-1918
Montanaro Domenico Private Md Det Den Hosp 26 3-Oct-1918
Montan Erik Lambert Private 1st Class Battery D 76th Field Artillery 3-Dec-1918
Montague Danforth 1st Lt Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 5-Nov-1918
Montagna Luigi Private L 59th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Montaghe Pasqualo Private MG 306th Infantry 1-Oct-1913
Monsees Edward Pvt Co G 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Monnett Daniel Private 7th 2d Tng Battalion 154th Dep Brig 14-Oct-1918
Monguzzi Charles J Private 1st Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Monguso Angelo Private F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Money Peter Charles Lieutenant 9-Aug-1920
Monahan John T E Sergeant B 308th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Monahan Martin C Private 1st Class Sn Squadron 13 4-Oct-1918
Monahan Thomas F Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Monaghan Edward Private 1st class Company M 113th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Monaghan William S. Sergeant D 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Monaco Vicenzo Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Molyncaux Patrick Pvt Co A 59th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Moloney John J Private H 327th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Molloy Daniel W Private MG 115th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Molloy Roderick J Private I 106th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Mollion Antonio Private Company E 38th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Moller Einar Reinholt Private 23 Cas 116th Engineers 1-Mar-1918
Moller Knud E Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 10-Jun-1918
Mollah Sadeck Ali Private M 3d Dev Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Moll Frank H Private 1st Class MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moll Fred W Pvt Co B 327th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Molisse Francesco Private Company C 108th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Molinaire Pallegrino Private B 301st Engineers 8-Nov-1918
Molesky Patrick J Sgt Co C 31st Inf 16-Apr-1917
Molesan Joseph Louis Chief Printer USN 19-Sep-1920
Mol Michael Pvt Co F 40th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Mohrmann William John Nichols Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 9-Nov-1918
Mohr Henry T. Private Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Mohr John A Private I 305th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Mohr William J Private 1st Class C 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Mohan Edward Private F 305th Infantry 15-Apr-1918
Mogilesky Julius Private 1st Class H 29th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Mogavero Louis Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Mofsovitz Isaac Private K 306th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Moffit Michael J Private 1st Class A 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Moeser John Sergeant A 306th MG Battalion 13-Sep-1918
Moeller Benjamin Private Company G 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Moeller Herbert Coxswain USNRF 28-Sep-1918
Moe Clarence L. Private Cas 1st Tk Corps 7-Oct-1918
Modes Frederick A Captain Signal Corps 3d Army 22-Feb-1919
Moberg John S Private MD Base 23-Dec-1918
Mittlat William Private Battery E 341st Field Artillery 24-Feb-1919
Mitchell George Sergeant L 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Mitchell Henry M. Jr. Barracks Detachment Indian Head 21-Oct-1918
Mitchell John E. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Mitchell Joseph M Private Quartermaster Corps 1-Oct-1918
Mitchell Patrick J Corporal E 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Mitchell Russell W Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Mitchell Thomas F PFC Quartermaster Corps, Ft Sheridan, Ill 1-Jan-1918
Mitchell Victor Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mitchell Willaim J Private D 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mitchell Oliver Charles Yeomn 3d cl USNRF 25-May-1917
Mitchel John Major ASSC 6-Jul-1918
Missett William Harrington Lieutenant 15-Sep-1920
Miskell Joseph Francis Pvt Co C 117 Fld Sig Bn 18-Apr-1918
Misek Anton Corporal G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Miranda Gaetano T Private 1st Class C 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Miranda Mario L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Miran Sydney J Corporal Battery C 3 Field Artillery 21-Sep-1918
Mirabella Liborio Private K 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Miosi Philip Pvt Unasgd Ft Slocum NY 25-Aug-1918
Miodynski Edmund Private E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Minzesheimer Irwin Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Mintz Edward Private H 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Minton Charles A 1st Lt I 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Minter William Private L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Minsterman Albert M Pvt 1st cl Serv Co QMC m Cp Johnson FL 3-Nov-1918
Minsterman Julius E Sgt 1st cl Sq E Brooks Fld TX 14-Oct-1918
Minotte Matteo PVT M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Minors Joseph Private B 310th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Minogue Roger F Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 21-Mar-1918
Minney Mose Jr Pvt 1st cl Co H 305th Inf 24-Nov-1918
Minnagh William Francis Fireman, 1st Class USNRF 27-Sep-1918
Minkler Guy Sup Sgt Co A 9th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Minervini Attilio R Private Battery D 105th Field Artillery 14-Sep-1918
Miner George J PVT 35th 8th Tng Bn, 151st Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Miner Olin D. Private Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miner Theodore R Private G 369th Infantry unknown
Minelli Nicholas J Private F 309th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Mindill Phillip K Private 1st Class Battery F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Minau Charles Joseph Chief Water Tender 6-Sep-1918
Minassian Aram Private Z Dev Battalion 6 13-Oct-1918
Minarik Joseph Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Minard Chester C Pvt Co K 107th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Mimnaugh Joseph Private Battery F 7th Field Artillery 20-Jul-1918
Miloro Joseph Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Milne Henry T Jr Private 1st Class AS Flying School Post 14-Jan-1919
Milne Peter Private A 29th Engineers 23-Apr-1919
Millspaugh Kenneth R 1st Lt C 7th Engineers 10-Nov-1918
Mills Adelbert P Captain Field and Staff 605th Engineers 20-Oct-1918
Mills Alonzo Private B 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mills Ernest R Private 1st Class A 1st Gas Reg 8-Oct-1918
Mills Frank Pvt Co I 308th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Mills Harold C. 2nd Lieutenant I.R.C. attached 6th Marine 17-Jun-1918
Mills Philip O Captain G 308th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Mills Quiney S 2d Lt G 108th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Mills William G Corporal N 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Millnik Joseph August Seaman, 2nd Class 1-Mar-1919
Millington Percy W 1st Sergeant E 102d Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Milliman Guy Raymond Seaman 2nd Class 9-Oct-1918
Millham Kenneth Corporal D 219th Engineers 5-Oct-1918
Millett John J. Private B 102nd M. G. Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Miller Adolph Mechanic D 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Miller Albert Fireman 3d cl USNRF 17-Jul-1918
Miller Alton W. Corporal F. A. Cen Officers Tng. School 15th Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Miller Archibald Sergeant 51st Company 5th Regiment 8-Nov-1918
Miller Brainerd William 75th 12-Oct-1918
Miller Bruce D Cpl Co D 2d AA Bn 20-Jan-1919
Miller Carl F PVT FA Cen Offi Tng Sch 17th Btry pneumonia 10-Oct-2018
Miller Carl Julius Sail Maker's Mate USN 15-Jan-1918
Miller Charles Private Headquarters 307th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Miller Charles Private L 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Miller Charles G Pvt Co M 16th Inf 10-May-1918
Miller Charles J Private Quartermaster Corps 27-Dec-1918
Miller Charles J. Company D 22nd Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Miller Christian Private 6th Prov Co Aug Repl Dft 13-Oct-1918
Miller David W Private C 302d Engineers 17-Mar-1918
Miller Earl L PVT E 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Miller Earnest Private K 15th Infantry, NYNG 25-Aug-1917
Miller Edward S Pvt Co F 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Miller Edwin W. Private 575th USA Ambulance Service 12-Dec-1918
Miller Elias Private B MP, Cristobal, Canal Zone 4-Sep-1919
Miller Elijah Private I Development Battalion 8 25-Oct-1918
Miller Ernest D PVT NY Co 553 14-Oct-1918
Miller Floyd H Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 108th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Miller Frank H 1st Sergeant B 351st Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Miller Frank H 1st Sergeant B 351st Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Miller Fred D. Private Company F 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Miller Frederick Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 1-Apr-1918
Miller Frederick Cpl Co M Trk Co 9-Feb-1918
Miller George N Jr 2d Lt 360 Aer Sq 2, Air Park 27-Mar-1919
Miller George W SGT D 310th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Miller Godwin Christopher Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 30-Sep-1919
Miller Gregory Private 1st class Company B 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Miller Harold E PVT Btry A, 59th Arty, CAC 14-Mar-1918
Miller Harry Private MG 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Miller Harry Sergeant 96th 3-Oct-1918
Miller Harry B Regimental Sergeant Major Headquarters 11th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Miller Harry Thuman PFC 6th IAS Mec Regt 9-Feb-1919
Miller Harvey C. Corporal Company I 305th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Miller Henry Private E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Miller Henry Mechanic H 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Miller Henry C Mechanic B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miller Henry L PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Miller Henry W Wagoner 106th Amb Co 19-Oct-1918
Miller Herbert J Private MTC 730, Army Supply Base 19-Mar-1919
Miller Herbert J Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Miller Hiram Private Headquarters 32nd Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Miller Hugh Leonard Fireman, 2d Class 22-Feb-1919
Miller Ira P Pvt Co E 17th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Miller Jack Private Company M 348th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Miller James B Captain Aviation Sec, Signal Corps 9-Mar-1918
Miller Jesse R PVT A 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Miller John Fred Coxswain USN 26-Sep-1918
Miller John H Private G 22d Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Miller John W Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Miller John W Sergeant H 61st Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Miller John, Jr Machinist Mate, 1st Class USNRF 12-Oct-1918
Miller Joseph Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Miller Joseph C Private C 165th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Miller Louis Private [United States. Army Service Detachment] West Point Ny 8-Jan-1919
Miller Otto 22d 14-Feb-1918
Miller Robert Monroe Wag Wash DC Bks 23-Jan-1918
Miller Roscoe Conklin Sergeant 19th 4th Regiment, Air Serv. Mec 16-Feb-1919
Miller Russell D Corporal L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miller Samuel Plumber and Fitter USNRF 11-Oct-1918
Miller Stanislaus J Pvt Co E 61st Inf 13-Oct-1918
Miller Theodore Corporal C Group 2, M Trk, Dte, MG 12-Dec-1918
Miller Walter B 2d Lt A S 6-Aug-1918
Miller Walter G Pvt BC 12th Regt FA Repl Dep 2-Nov-1918
Miller William Private Headquarters Company 152nd Depot Brigade 23-Oct-1918
Miller William J Private L 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Miller Lloyd E Pvt Student United States. Army Tng School 31-Oct-1918
Millener Harry A PFC Hq. 147th F A 26-Sep-1918
Millard Dale D PVT G 7th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Millanowski John Pvt Co H 7th Inf 12-Jun-1918
Milks Chester C Pvt Btry B 27th FA 31-Oct-1918
Milks Floyd M Pvt Gas Co 1 Tank C Cp Dix NJ 10-Oct-1918
Milks Glen D Pvt 1st cl Co K 325th Inf Oct b15, 1918
Milkman Edwin H Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Milito Pietro Private 95th Aero Squadron A S 3-Jan-1919
Milianster John Private 1st Class I 325th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Milewski Frank PFC H 16th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Miletello Joseph a Pvt Co D 3d MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Miles Frank Corporal Battery B 8th Field Artillery 5-Aug-1917
Miles George A Corporal H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Miles John Henry Fireman 2nd Class 22-Dec-1917
Miles William Corporal D 369th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Milbauer Saul Private i 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Mikolasek Bohumiel Private Company C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Mikenas Joseph Private K 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Mihlrad Harry Private 1st Class K 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mihalczo Edward Private Company G 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Miellentz Charles Private 1st Class I 38th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Mielka Fred L. Corporal 8th Company 4-Oct-1918
Miebaum William E Pvt Co K 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Midgley David V Pvt 1st cl Co L 5th Inf 19-Jul-1918
Middleton Parker Corporal D 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Middaugh Joseph B. Private Company I 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Miczjzcki Ludwik Private F 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Mickley Harold F. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 16-Mar-1918
Mickley Harry L. Private 1st Company 152nd Depot Brigade 11-Apr-1918
Mickle Herbert W. Private A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Micker Michael Francis Seaman USN 21-Jan-1919
Micheletti Josephe Private 1st Class K 56th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Michel August Private 1st Class Battery C 51st Field Artillery 22-Oct-1918
Michel Frank X Private D 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Michel Frederick James Water Tender USN 26-May-1919
Michel Jerome Cpl Co L 308th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Michalik Frank PVT 5th 2nd Tng Bn, 157th Dep Brig 18-Jan-1918
Michaels Francis E Pvt Co C 302d Engrs 4-Sep-1918
Michaelis George Private 1st Class E 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Michaelis Henry E Private A 312th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Michael Anthony Private A 165th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Michael John J Private 1st Class K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Michael Oliver Private M 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Miccio Marie Elizabeth Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 2-Oct-1918
Mezritch Morris Private B 305th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Meyers Fred A PFC H 108th Infantry 13-Apr-1919
Meyers Harold Boy, 1st Class USN 26-Sep-1918
Meyers John A PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meyer Arthur Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 13-Oct-1918
Meyer Arthur E Private 9th 5th Eng Tng Regiment 25-Jul-1918
Meyer Emil, Jr CPL I 23rd Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Meyer Frank Private 1st Class C 320th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Meyer Fred H Private A 26th Infantry 27-May-1918
Meyer Henry Rudolph Private K 18th Infantry 19-May-1918
Meyer Jacob A. Private, 1st class Company M 314th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Meyer John A Pvt Bkry Co 101 Cp Williams 16-Sep-1918
Meyer John E Private 1st Class I 306th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Meyer Joseph Corporal A 38th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Meyer Julius Sergeant 33d 8th Coast Defense Corps 12-Aug-1917
Meyer Marine Jr. Private First Class K 309th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Meyer Russell R Private 9th 13th Coast Defense Corps 18-Oct-1917
Meyer William H Private Hq 320th Field Artillery 13-Aug-1918
Meyer William J Private I 308th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Meury Frederick M Private C 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Metzger Bernard Edward Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 4-Nov-1918
Metzger Michael B Sergeant G 14th Infantry 25-Apr-1917
Metzalf Harry Sawyer App 2d cl USNRF 1-Nov-1918
Metcalf Harry 1st Sergeant A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Metcalf Joseph Private I 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Messiter Howard Francis Private, 1st Class Eastern Res Div 5-Feb-1920
Messina Antonio Private Company I 51st Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Messina Charles Private Battery E 7th Field Artillery 27-May-1918
Messina Dominico Private Battery E 343rd Field Artillery 21-Jan-1919
Messina Joseph Private Battery F 306th Field Artillery 28-Oct-1917
Messina Joseph Sergeant D 38th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Messina Oris Private Service Camp Greenleaf, GA 8-Oct-1918
Messer Edward T Private 1st Class I 305th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Messenzehl Alois A Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mesner Frank L PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Mesick Harry Pvt 56th Dep Bde 8-Nov-1918
Meshover George Private 1st Class M 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Merz Walter Ward Seaman 17-May-1918
Merwin Hugh R. Corporal Quartermaster Detachment Headquarters, S.O.S. 16-Dec-1918
Mertz John J Sergeant C 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Mertling Henry Private A 316th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Merschoff Herbert W Private L 326th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Merryman George Swan Sergeant 51st 5th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
Merritt Arthur Pvt Co I 114th Inf 1-Apr-1918
Merritt Francis J Private Battery C 105th Field Artillery 12-Apr-1918
Merritt James B PVT Chem Warfare Serv 17-Oct-1918
Merritt Ransom H. Private, 1st class Aviation Company B Signal Corps 7-May-1917
Merriott Jesse L Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Merrill Fenimore Corporal E CRO Battalion, Army Ser Corps 3-Feb-1919
Merrill Lester H Pvt 1st cl Co C 325th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Merrill William F. Private Company F 346th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Merria Clarence H PVT Cas Det, 381st Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Merola Harry Private Company A 148th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Merola Luigi Private K 305th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Meroand James A Private A 11th MG Battalion 26-Sep-1918
Mero Levy J Pvt Co M 60th Inf 9-Jul-1918
Mernah Joseph A Private unassigned 5-Sep-1918
Merkle Anthony J Pvt 133d Co TC 22-Feb-1919
Merkel Louis J 2d Lt ASSC 10-Aug-1918
Merk William C Private E 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Mercush Carl Private I 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Merchant Fred R Pvt 76th Co 18th Bn ret Cp NY 24-Sep-1918
Menninger Frank J Private A 11th Engineers 7-Feb-1919
Menken John H H Lieutenant 10-Feb-1921
Mengel Norman M PVT B 312th Am Tn 14-Oct-1918
Mendoza Emilie Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Mendelson David Private 1st Class B 308th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mendelowitz Abraham Private Quartermaster Corps 10-Oct-1918
Mendell Henry Private F 7th Infantry 27-Jan-1918
Mendel Julius Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 2-Oct-1919
Menagh William Francis Engineman, 2d Class USNRF 21-Oct-1918
Melfi Thomas Private 153rd Dep. Brigade 21-Mar-1920
Meleky George Private 1st Class M 165th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Mele Dominick Private E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meisch Pierre Cornelius PVT B 308th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Meerholz Charles Cook H 14th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Meenan Charles G Private I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meeker Amherst W Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meeker Robert H CPL B 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Meehan Michael J Corporal C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Meehan Thomas Private 1st Class K 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Meehan Thomas George Paris Island, SC 22-Nov-1918
Meehan William C Private A 357th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Medlar Daniel R Private C 165th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Medic Ljube Private 1st Class Tr H 12th Cavalry 16-Oct-1918
Medaway Habit S Pvt Co H 16th Inf 27-Apr-1918
Meck John W. Private Company B 102nd Engineers 31-Jul-1918
Mechalke Joseph Mitchell Firemn 3d cl USNRF 29-Sep-1918
Mecchiarelli Bernardo Pvt 1st cl Co A 310th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Mecchella Michael Private Battery C 104th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Mecca John B. Private 1st class Company F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Measor John W Pvt Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Meaney Frank A PFC I 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Meakin Sydney E PVT C 302nd Am Tn 1-Nov-1918
Meagher Frank A Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Meagher John J Jr Corporal C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meagher Joseph Chief Turret Captain USN 4-Oct-1918
Meade Edward J Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meade Francis L 2d Lt Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Meade George B Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Meade Harry L. Private 1st class Medical Detachment Hoboken, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Meade William F Private F 25th Engineers 20-May-1918
Mead Clyde S Cpl Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Mead Theodore F Captain Med Det 104th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
Mead William W Mec Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Mea Cono A Private E 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
McWhirter Edward W Private 1st Class E 22d Regt, 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
McWhirk Warren Ellsworth Lieutenant 19-Oct-1918
McWalters James Private 1st Class C 106th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
McVeigh Andrew J Private A 313th Engineers 26-Sep-1918
McVeigh Frank Private B 23d Infantry, NYNG, Co B, 106th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
McVeigh James J Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McVay Joseph L Private 12 Cp Gord, Oct-Aug Repl Draft 9-Nov-1918
McTigue James N Corporal 19th COTS 7-Oct-1918
McSweeney Gerald Francis 19th Co 11-Nov-1918
McSorley Frank Leo, Jr Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 29-Oct-1918
McSherry Daniel Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McSherry Patrick Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
McQuillan John T Corporal I 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McQuillan Patrick J Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McPortland William P Seaman 2d cl USNRF 23-Oct-1918
McPherson Alexander Private 1st Class F 6th Engineers 28-Oct-1918
McPhail William Percival 16th 30-Sep-1918
McPartland Myles H Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McPartland Thomas A 75th Cas 19-Mar-1918
McPadden Patrick Private A 312th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
McOwen Bernard J Corporal A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McNulty Edward Private Headquarters Tr 16th Cavalry 16-Feb-1919
McNulty Thomas J Private B 314th M Sup Tn 26-Dec-1918
McNultry Joseph T Pvt 1st cl Co E 312th Inf 15-Dec-1918
McNichol Thomas A Private Ord Det 105th Field Artillery 17-Dec-1918
McNerney John J Private M 305th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
McNeil Harry Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 23-Nov-1917
McNeil James N Private H 306th Infantry 27-May-1918
McNeil John Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
McNeil LeRoy V Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McNeil William F Private M 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
McNeary Harold Private G 26th Infantry 16-Mar-1918
McNamee Edward Private 1st Class F 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McNamee Joseph Private M 307th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McNamee William Joseph Private C 3d Am Tn 15-Jul-1918
McNamara Cornelius Patrick Pvt 5th Co Engrs OTC 8-Oct-1918
McNamara Edward J. Private 1st class 107th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
McNamara John Private 1st Class D 69th Infantry, NYNG, 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McNamara Robert R Pvt Co H 21st Engrs 11-Nov-1918
McNamara William S Cadet Headquarters Det Flying Tallaferro Field, Ft Worth, TX 25-Mar-1918
McNally Owen Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McNally Patrick J Private D 313th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
McNally Richard J Corporal MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McNally Terance H.S. Supply Company 165th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
McNair Samuel Robinson Seaman 2nd Class 11-Oct-1918
McNaier Alan M Private 1st Class l 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McNab Robert R 1st Lt FA 21-Dec-1918
McMurty George W Pvt Co E 312th Inf 16-Oct-1918
McMurray Gerald Prenty Corporal A 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McMinnis David Private 813th Stev Bn Trans Corps 5-Jan-1919
McMillin John Private A 305th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
McMillan John F Private MG 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
McMickle Aloysius B Private 1st Class San Det 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McMeckan Arthur W Private G 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
McManus John B. Private 31st Company New Receiving Camp 31-Oct-1918
McManus Otto PVT A 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McManus Paul E. Private 32nd Service Company Signal Corps 30-Sep-1918
McManus William Private G 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McMahou William R. Private Company C 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
McMahon Aloysius Patrick Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 29-Sep-1918
McMahon Daniel 155th Dep Brigade 19-Nov-1918
McMahon Daniel C Private Cas Co 373d Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McMahon Eugene Sergeant Auxiliary Rmt Dep 321st 22-Apr-1919
McMahon James Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McMahon John J Private A 123d Infantry 22-Oct-1918
McMahon John J T Private A 105th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McMahon John P Cook H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McMahon John, Jr Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 24-Feb-1919
McMahon Patrick Private 1st Class A 325th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
McMahon Walt F Private L 107th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
McMahon William J Private C 106th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
McMahon William M Private G 26th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
McLouglin Frank Joseph Electrician, 2d Class USNRF 26-Oct-1918
McLoughlin Francis Private 1st Class M 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McLoughlin John A Corporal L 106th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McLoughlin John A Private 1st Class E 57th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
McLoughlin Joseph P. Wagoner Supply Company 56th Infantry 5-Feb-1918
McLernon Bart Cook 102nd M.O. Ord Rep. 7-Oct-1918
McLean John A Private B 102d Regt Engineers 18-Oct-1918
McLean Joseph A Cfr 326th Aero Sq Feb q2, 1918
McLaurin William B Major Infantry (Capt. Cav) 5-Oct-1918
McLaughlin Cornelius J USMC 30-Sep-1918
McLaughlin Daniel J Private 1st Class L 16th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
McLaughlin George J Private E 106th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
McLaughlin John C Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
McLaughlin Joseph Private 1st Class A 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
McLaughlin Joseph F. Private D 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
McLaughlin Thomas Joseph pvt Co B 314th MOP Co 11-Oct-1918
McLaughlin William B Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McLaughlin William James Corporal C 6th Mach Gun Battalion 1-Nov-1918
McLaughlin William W Private Med Detachment 17-Oct-1918
McKnight Raymond W Pvt Co I 108th Inf 23-Oct-1918
McKlevis Paul Pvt Sup Co 162d Inf 19-Jan-1919
McKinstry William Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
McKinnie John Private Dep Lab Co 16th Army Serv Co 31-May-1919
McKinney Ansel G Pvt 1st cl Co F 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
McKinney Arthur W. Corporal Company G 307th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
McKinney Elmer E Pvt 1st cl Co E 312th Inf 25-Sep-1918
McKinney Joseph P Corporal A 165th Infantry 7-Jan-1919
McKinney Oakley W 2d Lt 800 Aer Squadron 26-Apr-1919
McKillop Patrick Francis Priave Med Dept 10//
McKibbin William Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKevitt Thomas J. Private Company L 59th Pioneer Infantry 4-Apr-1919
McKevett Charles F. Sergeant Company C 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
McKeown William R Pvt 25th Ret Co Gen Svc Inf 26-Oct-1918
McKeon George Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
McKeon James Private C 127th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McKeon Michael E 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
McKeon Patrick J Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McKenzie Duncan P Private K 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McKenzie Frederick J Private K 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
McKenzie James Henry Corporal 20th 6-Jun-1918
McKenny Arthur H. Sergeant Company I 165th Infantry 22-Sep-1919
McKenna Charles M Mechanic G 165th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
McKenna Francis Private A 320d MG Battalion 11-Nov-1918
McKenna James A Jr Major D 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McKenna James J. 51st Company 5th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
McKenna John L Private 290th Provisional Aer Squadron 24-Jul-1918
McKenna Patrick Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
McKenna Patrick Private MD Vet Hosp 15 15-Oct-1918
McKenna Richard L Private M 48th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McKenna William J Private 1st Class D 2d AA MG Battalion 3-Nov-1918
McKenna Willliam J Corporal B 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McKeever James D Private D 5th MG Battalion 2-Jul-1918
McKeever James L 2d Lt ASA 18-Sep-1918
McKee Edward M Private I 326th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
McKee George A Corporal C 308th Infantry 29-Jun-1918
McKee Guy E. Sergeant Battery D 307th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
McKee John VanLear Sergeant L 39th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKean Batemen Private Company M 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
McKay Archibald F. Private Machine Gun Company 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McKay Henry J Corporal M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKay John J Private MG Co 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McKay Raymond Francis Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 27-Jun-1918
McIver Raymond A Private D 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
McIntyre Edward Byron Seaman 6-Feb-1919
McIntyre Edward James Private B 360th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McIntyre John J Sergeant, 1st Class F 9th Infantry 28-Aug-1917
McIntyre Nat Pvt Co F 310th Inf 19-Oct-1918
McIntyre William B Pvt Med Dpt USA 12-Oct-1918
McInniss Michael J. Private Headquarters 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
McInerney Charles James SFC Det My D, 1st Pion Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McInerney Vincent P Private 1st Class Battery D 59th Artillery, CAC 1-Nov-1918
McIncrow Alonzo J PVT 129thSt, Nazaire Casual Co 22-Jan-1919
McIlwaine Morris H 2d Lt Quartermaster Corps 6-Oct-1919
McHugh Christopher Private 1st Class B 318th MG Battalion 15-Feb-1919
McHugh Hugh Private A 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McHugh James J Cpl Co B 345th Inf 23-Oct-1918
McHugh John J Corporal Battery E 306th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1910
McHugh John J., Jr. Medical Departmant 24-May-1919
McHugh Martin J Jr Cpl Co B 307th inf 21-Jul-1918
McHugh Patrick G Private 1st Class I 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
McHugh Patrick H Pvt Co M 16th Inf 26-Jul-1918
McHugh Peter J Private 1st Class MD 11-Mar-1919
McHugh William Sergeant Base Hospital 106 13-Feb-1920
McHale Joseph F Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th Inf Fwen 11, 1918
McHale William G Pvt co B 135th Inf 22-Sep-1918
McGushin Christopher Private K 127th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
McGurn James Private I 103d Infantry 10-Nov-1918
McGuire Edward J Pvt Co A 108th Inf 26-Nov-1918
McGuire James J Sergeant G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
McGuire James J Cfr Air Service 26-Nov-1918
McGuire John J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGuire Michael Private E 125th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
McGuire Michael J CPL M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
McGuire Thomas Private 21st Ret Co Ft Slocum, NY 4-Oct-1918
McGuinness Edward J Private L 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McGuinness Frank Private 1st Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 22-Jan-1918
McGuinness James M. Corporal Company I 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
McGuigan Joseph Jr Private 1st Tr G 13th Cavalry 9-Jan-1918
McGrisken Lawrence Corporal Ship. Rep. Ship. Unit 301, Quartermaster Corps 23-Jan-1919
McGriff Harry Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McGriff Leo Corporal MG Co 369th Infantry 15-Jan-1919
McGregor Frederick F Private 70th 17th Battalion Syr Ret Cp, NY 29-Sep-1918
McGraw Charles Joseph 49th Co 12-Dec-1918
McGraw Charles W CPL Btry B, 19th F A 13-Nov-1918
McGraw John H Pvt QMC 4-Oct-1918
McGraw Thomas C Pvt 1st cl Co C 312th Inf 21-Sep-1918
McGraw Willard John Sgt Co K 51st Pion Inf 1-Mar-1919
McGraw William J Pvt 1st cl Co I 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
McGrath Anthony J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGrath Frank V Sergeant G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGrath Frank Xavier Boatswain Mate, 2d Class USNRF 14-Oct-1918
McGrath George A P Ensign 8-Oct-1918
McGrath James Private E 122d Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McGrath John J Private F 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McGrath Joseph H. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
McGrath Thomas Joseph Ordinary Seaman USN 31-Oct-1918
McGrain Edward O 1LT Co C 60th Engrs 8-Oct-1918
McGowan Bernard D Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
McGowan Elmer Private L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGowan Eugene M Private A 102d Regt Engineers 24-Oct-1918
McGowan Francis J Private Med Dept 12-Oct-1918
McGowan Henry Private I 106th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
McGowan John M Private Det 3d Corps School 25-Nov-1918
McGowan Malsey Mark Mess Attendant, 2d Class USNRF 3-Mar-1918
McGowan Michael Francis Blacksmith 19-Mar-1918
McGowan Sylvester M Musician 3rd Class Headquarters Co 105th Field Artillery 28-Jan-1919
McGowan Thomas Francis Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 24-Jun-1919
McGowan William A Private A 320th MG Battalion 14-Oct-1918
McGovern Francis Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McGovern John Private 1st Class K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGovern Philip M. 51st Company 5th Regiment 11-Jun-1918
McGovern Thomas Mechanic F 305th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
McGovern Thomas J Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGourty John J Private Quartermaster Mech Re Shops, No 320 7-Oct-1918
McGonigle Bernard Private 1st Class E 23d Infantry NYNG (Co E, 106th Infantry) 28-Aug-1918
McGoldrick Joseph J Private 2d 2d Am Tn 9-Feb-1918
McGlue John R Private 1st Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McGloine Edward Private Company E 312th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
McGloin John J Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McGlinchy George P Private 1st Class I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
McGlinchoy William Jos Sergeant A 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
McGlenn Burl Henry Private 152nd D. B. 3-Oct-1918
McGinnis Charles Samuel Hq. 5th Regiment 13-Jun-1918
McGinnis Harry Private 105th MG Battalion 7-Mar-1919
McGinness Elmore L Pvt 156th Dep Bde 4-Oct-1918
McGinn Frank J. Private Headquarters Company 57th Artillery 31-Oct-1918
McGinn Leo James Private First Class M 309th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
McGinley Cormick G Private M Tr Co 546 18-Oct-1918
McGillick Patrick Private 1st Class D 501st Engineers 22-Nov-1918
McGill Richard H Private Headquarters Co 15th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
McGeehin Richard Corporal I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
McGee Arthur J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGee Arthur Thomas Fireman 2nd Class 26-Dec-1918
McGee William Andrew Lieutenant (JG) 19-Mar-1920
McGeary John Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
McGeachy John Jos Private MD Base Hospital Ft Sam Houston, TX 23-Oct-1918
McGarry William F Private F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McGaharen Patrick J Sergeant H 28th Infantry 26-Jun-1918
McFrethas Dennis Private E 104th Sup Tn 25-Oct-1918
McFarland Frank J Private Battery A 305th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1917
McFarland Hugh F PFC B 325th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
McFarland Patrick Private D 5th MG Battalion 3-Nov-1918
McFadden Charles Sergeant A 306th MG Bn 11-Sep-1918
McFadden Joseph Private D 58th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McEntee Frank Private A 71st Infantry, NYNG 16-May-1917
McEneaney Ed Patrick Private 1st Class G 51st Pioneer Infantry 16-Mar-1919
McElroy Bernard J. Sergeant Company K 165th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
McElroy George C. 66th Company 6-Jun-1918
McElroy John P Sergeant C 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
McElree Reuben Coxswain 24-Jun-1918
McElrath Richard Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
McElheny James H Pvt Btry A 18th FA Bn 16-Oct-1918
McDowell Charles M Private C 19th Engrs (Rwy) 30-Mar-1919
McDowell Edward
McDowell William H Private B 367th Infantry 28-Mar-1918
McDougall Howard H Sergeant I 106th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McDonough George Joseph Chief Boatswain Mate USN 2-Oct-1918
McDonough James Private K 2nd Engineers Tng Regt 6-Oct-1918
McDonough James M Private E 326th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McDonough Lee M Pvt Avn Sch Kelly Fld TX 6-Feb-1918
McDonnell James P Private D 4th Engineers 7-Aug-1918
McDonnell John Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McDonnell William J Private 1st Class H 315th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
McDonald Albert W. Private Dev. Battalion 1, Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN 9-Oct-1918
McDonald Alexander PVT 4th Rct Ft Slocum, NY 20-Oct-1918
McDonald Alfred W Clk Co L 106th Uinf 18-Oct-1918
McDonald Aus Jerome Jr Corporal E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McDonald Edward Charles Lieutenant (JG) 29-Jul-1919
McDonald Edward Francis Private 1st Class G 305th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
McDonald Edward M. Cook Field Hospital, 106 20-Nov-1918
McDonald Edward T Pvt Co M 110th Inf 2-Oct-1918
McDonald Edward T. Private Battery D 121st Field Artillery 24-Jan-1919
McDonald George Private Advance Vet Hospital 2d B 5-Dec-1918
McDonald James Private M 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
McDonald James Chief Machinists Mate USN 15-Mar-1921
McDonald James L Sergeant I 35th Engineers 6-Oct-1918
McDonald John L Cpl Co C 514th Engrs Svc Bn 17-May-1918
McDonald Joseph P Private 1st Class C 11th Infantry, Camp Merritt 23-Oct-1918
McDonald Lester K Sergeant C 102 F, Signal Battalion 10-Nov-1918
McDonald Samuel Pvt Btry D 106th FA 22-Mar-1919
McDonald Wallace John Pvt 7th Regt FA Repl Draft 5-Oct-1918
McDonald William B Private D 312th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
McDevitt Earl H Pvt 1st cl Btry D 304th FA 6-Sep-1918
McDevitt John C Jr Pvt Co I 308th Inf 23-Aug-1918
McDermott Charles Private 154th Dep Brigade 6-Oct-1918
McDermott Francis T Corporal A 6th Engineers 31-Oct-1918
McDermott Frank Private I Corps, School Det 22-Oct-1918
McDermott Frank Private Ord Corps 13-Oct-1918
McDermott Joseph P SGT M 23rd Infantry 2-Nov-1918
McDermott Patrick Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
McDermott Patrick Corporal A 69th Infantry NYNG 12-Sep-1918
McDermott Peter Private B 316th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
McDermott Thomas Private B 306th MG Bn 24-Sep-1918
McDermott Thomas F Corporal A 305th MG Battalion 3-Oct-1918
McDermott Thomas J Private 1st Class M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
McDarby Harry Pvt Hq Co 1st Pion Inf 30-Jan-1918
McDaniels Roswell P. Private Company D 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McDade Daniel S Private Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
McCutcheon Edward F Corporal A 23d Infantry 12-Jun-1918
McCune Frank J. Private Air Service 27-Oct-1918
McCune Raymond F. Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McCullough John P Corporal C 106th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
McCullough William Private 6th Ret Co Gen Serv Inf Fort Slocum, NY 7-Oct-1918
McCullagh Elmer Private 152nd Depot Brigade 20-Apr-1918
McCross David B Sergeant F 108th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
McCreery Frank P. 1st Lieutenant Aviation Section Signal Corps 11-May-1918
McCreery Sidney F 2d Lt ASSC 6-Oct-1918
McCreery William H. Landsman for Machinist Mate Naval Air Station 11-Feb-1918
McCredie Harry Corporal K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
McCreary Donald Kennedy 96th Co 6th Regt USMC 19-Jul-1918
McCready Francis L. Private 156th Depot Brigade 29-Sep-1918
McCray Thomas Pvt Co E 60th Inf 6-Nov-1918
McCray William Corporal D 369th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
McCrane William J Corporal H 306th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
McCoy Leo E PVT 153rd Dep Brig 7-Oct-1918
McCoy Roy B Private Signal Corps, Avia Sec, Ft Sam Houston, TX 16-Jan-1918
McCoun Andrew Private Company I 58th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
McCoun Harry T Jr Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 2-Mar-1918
McCormick Charles T., Jr. 80th Company 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
McCormick Frank B Pvt Co E 310th Inf 22-Sep-1918
McCormick George Private M 146th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McCormick Henry Leo Pvt Hq Co 306th Inf 6-Sep-1918
McCormick James Private C 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
McCormick James H. Private 152nd Depot Brigade 12-Oct-1918
McCormick James J Private 1st Class M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCormick John Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McCormick John A Private B 116th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
McCormick John K Corporal D 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
McCormick Michael P Pvt 1st cl Co B 307th Inf 21-Jul-1918
McCormick Michael S Private AS Sup dep and Concentration Camp Garden City, NY 11-Oct-1918
McCormick Scott 2d Lt L 168th Infantry 17-Jan-1918
McCormick Thomas J Private Battery C 303d Field Artillery 23-Oct-1918
McCormick Walter Private B 308th Infantry 10-May-1919
McCormack Edward A Private C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McCormack Hugh Private 1st Class C 51st Pioneer Infantry 19-Dec-1918
McCormack James Private 1st Class I 325th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
McCormack Leonard Tracy Private MD Unassigned Camp Devens, Mass 28-Sep-1918
McCormack Martin J Sergeant Supply 12th Field Artillery 9-Jul-1917
McCormack Walter J Private L 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
McCord Archie 2nd Lt Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McCool John J Private H 107th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
McCook Martin Joseph 55th 12-Jun-1918
McCook Robert James Private Vet Hosp No 17 29-Nov-1918
McConville Francis J 19th Bln Co 12-Oct-1918
McConville John H Mechanic Battery C 304th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
McConnell Frank J 2nd Lt Battery B 7th Field Artillery 22-Jul-1918
McConnell George Pvt Co A 10th Inf 29-Sep-1917
McConnell Gordon A PVT G 38th Infantry 26-Jan-1918
McConnell James 2nd Lt B 4th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
McConnell John W 2LT Co G 307th Inf 26-Aug-1918
McConnell William B. Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 21-Jun-1919
McCollom John J Corporal Headquarters Co 102d Regt Engineers 28-Feb-1919
McCole Thomas P Private A 13th MG Battalion 10-Nov-1918
McClure David Private D 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McClure Raymond A Private 1st Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCloskey Hugh C Private M 23d Infantry 21-Jun-1918
McCloskey John S Private D 317th MG Bn 6-Nov-1918
McCloskey Patrick A Private 157th Dep Brig 28-Sep-1918
McClellan Bion Butler Private 1st Class A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McClellan George B Private 1st Class F 311th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
McClay Frank Private Unasd Sic. Aviation Sec. 12-Mar-1918
McClave Arthur B Private M 124th Infantry 6-Mar-1919
McClain Robert W. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 16-Dec-1918
McCaywood Percy Sergeant M 369th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
McCauliffe Mark J Pvt Co A 305th MG Bn 29-Sep-1918
McCauliff Patrick Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCauley Charles Corporal H 315th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McCauley Daniel Private MG Co 114th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
McCauley Daniel Private Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
McCauley Edward CPL B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCauley James A Private B 102d Regt Engineers 12-Oct-1918
McCaul James J. Corporal 53rd Depot Brigade 21-Oct-1918
McCaul Stephen J. Private Company E 107th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
McCarty Charles E PVT 27th Prov Ord Dep Co 15-Oct-1918
McCarty Walter R 2nd Lt 24th Aer Sq 20-Sep-1918
McCarthy Bernard J Private G 30th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
McCarthy Daniel Pvt 330th Inf 30-Aug-1918
McCarthy Edward Pvt Unasgd 4-Oct-1918
McCarthy Eugene Peter Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 30-Mar-1919
McCarthy Florence Private Headquarters Co 57th Pioneer Infantry 8-Dec-1918
McCarthy Francis P Corporal E 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
McCarthy James C 5th Sep Battalion 4-Oct-1918
McCarthy John Private Company A 148th Machine Gun Battalion 7-Oct-1918
McCarthy John C. Private H 105th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McCarthy John Joseph Blks Det. 15-Mar-1918
McCarthy Joseph F 2LT 301st Stev Regt 25-Sep-1918
McCarthy Joseph X Corporal Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 21-Feb-1918
McCarthy Patrick Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCarthy Patrick H Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
McCarthy Timothy Private B 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCarthy Walter Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCarthy William A Radio Sergeant Headquarters Co 64th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
McCarroll William E Corporal E 306th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
McCarrick William Pvt CoK 7th Inf 15-Jun-1918
McCarren James Eugene Private Battery B 304th Field Artillery 8-Dec-1918
McCanville John A. [Retired] [Unassigned] 10-Oct-1918
McCann Arthur F Private MD Base Hospital Camp Upton, NY 19-Mar-1918
McCann Edward Private 82nd Company 20th Battalion 2-Oct-1918
McCann Elmer J. Private Company L 60th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
McCann Henry P Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
McCann Richard Ward Lndsmn USNRF 1-Oct-1918
McCann Thomas Joseph Private 1st Class Med Dept 23-Jan-1919
McCandrew Frank B Pvt Co G 312th Inf 8-Sep-1918
McCallum Hurlburt J Private MG Co 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
McCall Frank Private L 23d Infantry 19-Apr-1918
McCall Lester T Corporal B 4th Bal Sq, Camp Morrison, VA 16-Feb-1918
McCalister Joseph A Corporal H 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
McCafferty Andrew C Private Headquarters Co 49th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
McCabe Andrew Wagoner Supply 345th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
McCabe Bernard Private Battery D 305th Field Artillery 23-Aug-1918
McCabe Francis Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McCabe John C H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCabe John Christopher 66th 6th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
McCabe John Leo Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 7-Oct-1918
McCabe John T Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCabe Raymond E. Corporal F 84th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McCabe Thomas Private MG Co 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McCabe Thomas J Private G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
McCabe Thomas James Seaman, 2d Class USN 4-Jun-1920
McCabe William L. Private A 102nd F Signal Battalion 30-Oct-1918
McBurnie Robert James Cook A 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
McBride Allen J 2nd Lt C 320th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McBride Archibald G Private 1st Class C 308th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
McBride Arthur E Private D 112th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
McBride John J. Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McBride Reuben Dornet Private First Class A.S. 10-Oct-1918
McBride Thomas A Mechanic F 48th Infantry 22-Jan-1919
McBride Thomas F Private C 26th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
McAvoy Charles H Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McAuliffe William A PVT B 308th MG Bn 9-Dec-1918
McArthur John 1LT 27th Areo Sq 9-Aug-1918
McAree Terence Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McArdle Edward J. Sergeant C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McArdle James G Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
McArdle Peter P Private A 9th Infantry 14-Apr-1918
McAneny James E Pvt 1st cl Btry D 31st FA 12-Oct-1918
McAndrews Joseph W Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McAndrew John Pvt Sup Co 71st Inf 6-Oct-1918
McAllistrer William H Pvt Co H 307th Inf 5-Sep-1918
McAllister Clarence Henry Ships Cook 3d cl USN 31-May-1918
McAllister George E Corporal Army Ser C APO 712 18-Dec-1918
McAllister Harry Private C 69th Infantry (165th Infantry) 31-Jul-1918
McAleer Edward C. Private First Class F 326th Infantry 27-Nov-1918
McAleer Edward F Private 1st Class K 315th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
McAdams William James Chief Water Tender USN 14-Jun-1918
Mazzucco Rayzondo Private 12th Camp Gordon, Oct Repl Draft 8-Nov-1918
Mazzalo Philip Private 1st Class B 39th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Mayville Eldrick Pvt Co K 161st Inf 28-Nov-1918
Maystrick Joseph G Private 213 Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Mayrand Leonard W. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Mayotte Roland J. Private K 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mayo Clifford Pvt 8th repl Labor Co 14-Oct-1918
Mayo Frank J Private M 369th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Mayo Henry Carl Mach Mate Ave 1st cl 31-Oct-1918
Mayo William E PVT L 23rd Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Maynes Thomas W Private G 312th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Maynard Robert Leslie PVT Hq NY Univ Tng Det 9-Sep-1918
Mayhue Wilbur A. Private Company C 18th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Mayhew George Private L 367th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Mayers Edmund Oiler USN 22-Nov-1917
Mayer Arthur Private MG 306th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Mayer Carl Private 3rd Provisional Repl. Draft 4-Sep-1918
Mayer Charles John Seaman Signalman, 2d Class USN 8-Jan-1919
Mayer Gordon Charles 8th 3-Oct-1918
Mayer John Velentine Lndsmn Mate USNRF 1-Oct-1918
Mayer Raymond W Corporal E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Maybury Richard T Private D 107th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
May James De G 1st Lt ASSC 9-May-1919
May John A Private Ft & H Co 302d Quartermaster Corps 2-Oct-1918
May John B Private Supply 48th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
May Worthington Private 271 Aer Squadron 16-Feb-1918
Maxwell John J. Sergeant Headquarters Detachment Headquarters Military Police Corps 27-Feb-1919
Maxwell Michael J Private E 313th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Maxwell Walter F. Private First Class B 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Maxwell William H PFC C 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Maxson Earl W. 1st Lieutenant I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maxon Harold E. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maxam George W PFC M 71st Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Mausner Albert Private B 4th Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Maus Joseph A Corporal A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maus Philip Private MG 106th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Mauro Liborio Private H 3d Regt Officer Tng Corps 13-Jan-1919
Mauro Victor Private E 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Maurice Benjamin V. Private 1st class or 2nd Lieutenant ? Aviation Section 13-May-1918
Maurer Otto Water Tender USN 16-Dec-1919
Maure John Private D 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mauer August Corporal B 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Matuszcak Lawrence A Pvt Co I 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Maturk Jacob Private K 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Matulis Jacob Private Company I 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Mattz Herman Sgt 49th Co 6-Jun-1918
Mattson Charles W Sergeant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mattson Gustaf A Corporal A 316th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Mattison Homer Edward Electrician 3rd Class 7-Oct-1918
Mattison William Private B 347th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Mattimore Edgar J Cpl 8n Det 10th Inf NYNG 11-Dec-1917
Mattig Michael R. Private C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Mattice Floyd C. Private Battery E 6th Regiment Field Artillery Repl. Draft 22-Nov-1918
Mattia Emilio Private H 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Matthews Arthur W Corporal I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Matthews Edgar K Pvt 1st cl Co M 106th inf 26-Sep-1918
Matthews Howard Thomas Private First Class A 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Matthews Johnh J Cpl Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Matthews Richard P 1st Lt 20th Aer Squadron 26-Sep-1918
Matthew Vincent T Cfr, 1st Class US Aviation School Kelly Field, TX 16-Dec-1918
Matthacy William A Wagoner Evac Amb Co, 9 3-Nov-1918
Matteson Sumner Ryder Private 1st Class A 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Matronech Daniel Private A 105th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Mathison Joseph Ludwig Private 1st Class D 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Mathis Joseph F Private F 313th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mathis Rudolph Jr Private C 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Mathesen Peter L Private D 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Matera Joseph E Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Matarrese Dominic PVT A 61st Infantry 20-Dec-1918
Matarazzo Anthony J Private D 106th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Mastromarino Guiseppe Wagoner Supply 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Mastores Nicholas Private Hq Tn 77 Div 25-Mar-1919
Mastin Benjamin Q Private E 303rd Engineers 17-Dec-1918
Masterson Eugene M Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Masterson John Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Masten Frederick L. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Massucci Antonio Pvt Btry B 106th FA 2-Dec-1918
Massora Joseph PVT MG 23rd Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Massoni Antonio Private 1st Class C 6th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Masso John Private C 53d Pioneer Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Massion Christian Z Private C 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Massey Peter L Private K 115th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Massey Thomas W. Private 40th Company 10th Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Massara Joseph Private I 106th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Mass Abraham Corporal D 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Mass Charley J PVT I 107th Infantry 11/32/1918
Mass Jacob Private F 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Masone Domenico Private F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Mason Albert G Corporal F 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Mason Bernard William Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 13-Oct-1918
Mason Charles R Private 8th Heavy Motor Ord Rep Shop 3-Oct-1918
Mason Charles R Pvt Co F 107th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Mason Ernest C Private A 106th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Mason Gordon Pvt Co G 5th Am Tn 14-Oct-1918
Mason Harold L Private 1st Class D 15th Infantry, NYNG 1-Sep-1917
Mason Joseph J 1st Lt 3d Av Instr Center 19-Jul-1918
Mason Melcher W Cpl Co A 307th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Mason Robert Private G 110th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mason Walter J Private Battery D 31st Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Maske Louis A PVT B 311th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Masi Rosario Private K 316th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Mashk Stephen Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Masen Paul A Mechanic I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mascola Guiseppe Private H 165th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Mascher Joseph H Private 1st Class Tr K 310th Calvary 14-Oct-1918
Masch Henry C Private B 313th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Marzullo Michael J. Private 1st class Company B 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Marzuillo Carmino Private N 112th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Marzano Vincent Corporal 63d 16th Battalion, 153d Dep Brig 16-Jan-1919
Marum Edward T J Sgt RA Camp Syracuse NY 15-Jul-1918
Maruca Vincent Private L 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Martinson Peter G Sergeant G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Martino Joseph PVT A 312th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Martino Peter Private K 106th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Martini Charles Pvt 101st Prov Co Sept Aut Repl Draft 17-Dec-1918
Martinez Richard Private D 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Martines Vincent Private A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Martin Albert Private 1st Class C 26th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Martin Albert John Supply Sergeant Supply 25th Field Artillery 13-Oct-1918
Martin Arthur Pvt Co L Pion Inf 1-Apr-1918
Martin Charles Private A 47th Infantry, NYNG 1-Dec-1917
Martin Conrad Private H 369th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Martin Edward Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Martin Edward Sergeant B 3d MG Battalion 18-Jul-1918
Martin Everett Leslie Apprentice Seaman 10-Feb-1920
Martin Francis J. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Martin Frank A Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Martin Frank Gomas Chief Gunners Mate USN 10-Dec-1920
Martin Frederick PVT B 130th MG Bn 28-Sep-1918
Martin Frederick C Private MG 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Martin George Private 1st Class E 301st Engineers 23-Sep-1918
Martin George Ellsworth Smn 2d cl USNRF 3-Oct-1918
Martin George J Corporal 34th Service Signal Corps 5-Feb-1919
Martin George W. Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Martin Harold J Private Det M D 11th MG Battalion 10-Aug-1918
Martin Henry S 1st Lt 9th Photo Sec Air Service 23-Nov-1918
Martin Irvin L CPL A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Martin Jack B Private 1st Class Battery C 70th CAC 19-Feb-1919
Martin James Fireman, 1st Class USN 30-Dec-1919
Martin James J Private G 2d Eng Tng Regiment 9-Oct-1918
Martin James J Private Met Det Army & Navy Gen Hosp 13-Oct-1918
Martin John Joseph Electrician, 1st Class, General USNRF 7-Feb-1920
Martin John T Private Headquarters Det 2d Devel Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Martin Malcolm Private F 367th Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Martin Patrick H Private I 18th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Martin Percy PVT F 303rd Engineers 31-Oct-1918