Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 13876 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Dinsmore Pvt Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Gallipeau PVT D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Lang Frank Pvt 1st cl Co G 167th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Funatelli [Acnille] Private G 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Groenendaal [Adriaan] Sergeant Gen. Serv. Infantry, Ret. Off 12-Jun-1919
Hanson [Eric ] V. Private First Class B 1st Battalion U. S. Guards 13-Oct-1918
Barrington [George William] Private S.A.T.C. Syracuse University 22-Oct-1918
Hager [Jaeob] Private M 18th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Lowery [James ] F. Private First Class G 110th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Casey [James ]J. Corporal H 23rd Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Riff [Smauel] Private D 318th M. G. Battalion 9-Nov-1918
King A H Private 1st Class F 29th Infantry 5-Jun-1918
Kempston A. Lester Seaman 2nd Class 11-Jun-1918
Jacobowitz Aaron Private Company I 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Jason Aaron Private Company G 167th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Werther Aaron Private 1st Class Service Co No 1 Quartermaster Corps 14-May-1918
Yamin Aaron Corporal B 306th Infantry 27-Sep-18
Zweigel Aaron Private E 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Klein Aaron J Private 1st Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Marsh Aaron R PVT MD Base Hosp, Camp Jackson, SC 4-Oct-1918
Doolittle Aaron W Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Abbott Abbott Pvt Co A 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Barkus Abe Seamn 2d cl USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Bear Abe PVT B 325th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Karger Abe Private Company F 26th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Koser Abe Private B 102d MG Battalion 20-Apr-1918
Kotclov Abe Private K 328th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Nadel Abe Corporal A 23d Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Shaevitz Abe Private D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Wolinsky Abe Private Headquarters Det 8th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Virkler Abel S. Private First Class Battery C 305th Field Artillery 2-Nov-1918
Taylor Abernathy S 2d Lt M 4th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Birnbaum Abraham Private Battery A 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Draft 30-Sep-1918
Brook Abraham Corporal M 30th Infantry Between 10/13-20/1918
Brown Abraham Private H 28th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Cohen Abraham Private Company D 116th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cohen Abraham Private Company B 130th Machine Gun Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Dollinger Abraham Mach. D 126th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Douglas Abraham Corp H 369th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Fineberg Abraham Private 14th 152nd Dep Brigade 14-Jan-1918
Friedman Abraham Sergeant I 39th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Fuch Abraham Private H 116th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Kapit Abraham Private Unassigned Fort slocum, NY 15-Oct-1918
Mass Abraham Corporal D 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Mendelowitz Abraham Private Quartermaster Corps 10-Oct-1918
Newman Abraham Private C 312th MG Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Rosenbaum Abraham Corporal Field Hospital 328th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Rothmansky Abraham Private C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Rudolph Abraham Private H 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sachs Abraham Corporal MG 71st Infantry, NYNG 16-May-1918
Seminowitz Abraham Private F 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shapiro Abraham Private Med Det 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shore Abraham Private A 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Silver Abraham Private F 316th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Swartzberg Abraham Corporal G 18th Infantry 17-Oct-1917
Swititsky Abraham Private 1st Class K 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Symbol Abraham Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Zippon Abraham Corporal K 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Berall Abraham B. Corporal Finance Office Ordnance Depot 18-Jan-1919
Bergmann Abraham B. Private Company B 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Kapper Abraham D. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 28-Sep-1918
Omundsen Abraham L 51st 6-Jun-1918
Doyle Abram SGT Btry A, 6th FA 26-Nov-1918
Lewis Abram Commisary Steward U.S.N.R.F. 1-Oct-1918
Rolnick Abram Private M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
VanPelt Abram Private H 39th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Frye Abram H. Av. Sec. Sig. Ros. C attached 182nd Aero Squadron 9-Jul-1918
Thomas Abrom Wash Cabin Steward USN 20-Feb-1918
Jeffress Accie Private Battery D 349th Field Artillery 14-Dec-1918
Gachinsky Adam PVT Hdqrs 310th Infantry 1-Jan-1918
Kaczynski Adam Pvt Co I 312th inf 23-Oct-1918
Plewacki Adam Pvt 1st cl Co H 23d Inf 3-Apr-1918
Ruppel Adam A PVT D 18th Infantry 29-Apr-1918
Hallstein Adam A. Sergeant F 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Suttmeir Adam H Corporal I 313th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Szafranski Adam J Pvt Co H 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Moyer Adam U. Private Company I 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Wallace Addison L. Private Battery D 307th Field Artillery 2-Nov-1918
Dening Addison Lee Private 4th 1st Sapper Repl Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Landry Adelard PVT Vet Corps Aux Remount, Dep 307 28-Sep-1918
Lamouree Adelbert Private 1st Class K 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Peterson Adelbert Pvt 1st cl Btry F 18th FA 24-Jul-1918
Kneeskern Adelbert C Pvt Co C `105th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Pulsifer Adelbert E. Sergeant, 1st class Medical Detachment General Hospital 5, Ontario, NY 2-Oct-1918
Agler Adelbert M. 1st Lieutenant B 305th M. G. Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Phillips Adelbert Nelson Apprentice Seaman 24-Aug-1917
Mills Adelbert P Captain Field and Staff 605th Engineers 20-Oct-1918
Frown Aden 17th 5th Regiment 9-Jun-1918
Jungman Adol R. Private 36th Service Company Signal Corps 14-Dec-1918
Huber Adolf Sergeant Company C 301st Battalion Tank Corps 2-Sep-1918
Plucinski Adolf Private Company C 313th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schwab Adolf Private Med Dept, USA 1-Oct-1918
Schindler Adolf Otto Jr Sergeant F 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Passarelli Adolfo Private G 347th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Bartolomeo Adolph Corporal 213th Aero Squadron Signal Corps 5-Feb-1918
Block Adolph Private 1st class Company C 28th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Buchl Adolph Sergeant Battery E [304th Field Artillery] 28-Aug-1918
Bush Adolph Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1919
Kehrli Adolph Pvt Co F 148th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Linnemann Adolph Ensign 28-Dec-1918
Lochowitz Adolph Private L 6th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Miller Adolph Mechanic D 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Schrimmer Adolph 13th 152d Dep Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Wibel Adolph Private 1st Class D 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Langenberg Adolph B Corporal 13th Service Signal Corp 3-Feb-1919
Yorman Adolph E PVT 4th Sept Repl draft 30-Sep-18
Kreslein Adolph Edward Private E 51st Pion Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Kuhnke Adolph F Pvt Co G 311th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Lynch Adolph H Sergeant MG Co 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Paulsen Adolph Hans Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 29-Oct-1918
Seidel Adolph Henry Seaman USN 13-Nov-1918
Fritz Adolph John Private First Class Headquarters 51st Pioneers Infantry 16-Feb-1919
Lind Adolph L Private H 316th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Kochlin Adolph N Private 1st Class C 3d AA MG Bn 23-Jan-1919
Anderson Adolph Oscar Smn 2d cl USN 13-May-1917
Schaffner Adolph R Private Supply 335th Quartermaster Corps 14-Oct-1918
Swenson Adolph R Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Cook Adolphus PVT F 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
VanGorcum Adriaan H Cook F 1st Gas Regt 29-Oct-1918
Conrad Adrian Joseph Pvt Co C 18th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Esposito Agostine Private 616th Motor Truck Company 16-Mar-1919
Speri Agostine Private D 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Emin Ahmed Private Company F 2nd Devalopment Battalion, Camp Upton 24-Nov-1918
Gifford Akins P Pvt Co E 23d Inf 2-May-1918
Aanensen Aksel Boatswain Mate 1st Class USNRF 8-Jan-1919
Wolf Al Corporal Hq Det Dev Battalion 6th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Waite Alan 1st Lieutenant 372nd Infantry, Field and Staff 29-Sep-1918
McNaier Alan M Private 1st Class l 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bedell Alan T. Flying Cadet Sig, E.R.C 24-Feb-1918
Wolff Alarick K R Private C 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Altrogge Albart Pvt 1st cl Co A 502d Engrs 27-Jan-1918
Ahnemann Albert Private M 37th Prov. Ord. Department 6-Sep-1918
Assenzo albert Private Company D 6th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Beary Albert Pvt Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Bowker Albert Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bradley Albert Pvt 1st cl Co B 106th Inf 26-Mar-1918
Burgun Albert Private Company E 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Clegg Albert PVT I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Cook Albert Pvt Co M 18th Inf 21-Jan-1918
Decker Albert Private Med. Repl Unit 59 11-Oct-1918
Diamond Albert Sergeant M 9th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Donnegan Albert Pvt 1st cl Co K 325th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Eichstaedt Albert Private Company H 113th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gruner Albert Private A 18th Infantry 30-Mar-1919
Hnetinka Albert Private C 22nd Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Huntley Albert Sergeant Company B 102nd Engineers 23-Oct-1918
Johnson Albert private Company F 42nd Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Jordan Albert Clerk Machine Gun Battalion, 41st Infantry 2-Apr-1921
Lazerow Albert Corporal K 84th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lorenzetti Albert Private B 308th Infantry 28-Nov-1917
Martin Albert Private 1st Class C 26th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Mausner Albert Private B 4th Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Miller Albert Fireman 3d cl USNRF 17-Jul-1918
Nachant Albert 80th Company 6-Oct-1918
Privertera Albert PVT 38th 10th Bn, 153d Dep Brig 30-Sep-1918
Rietheimer Albert Chief Electrician, General USN 5-Mar-1920
Segerdell Albert Private C 501st Engineers 29-Jan-1918
Sharbel Albert Private Battery B 1st Field Artillery 27-Sep-1916
Shaw Albert Private F 302d Engineers 31-Dec-1918
Simendinger Albert Corporal D 105th MG Battalion 2-Sep-1918
Slesenger Albert 2d Lt H 125th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Smijovsky Albert Coppersmith, 1st Class USN 12-Jul-1919
Storms Albert Electrician, 3d Class, General USN 5-Feb-1920
Szafranik Albert PVT A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Thompson Albert Private B 108th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Umland Albert Corporal G 106th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Walters Albert Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Weinrich Albert Private G 30th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Lundell Albert A Pvt Inf repl Unit Repl Draft 21-Dec-1918
Hoffmann Albert A. Private M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Justis Albert A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 109th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Wetmore Albert A. G, 2nd I N. Y. N. G 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Morrison Albert Augusta Lieutenant 18-Apr-1920
Prouty Albert B R Lieutenant (JG) 10-Nov-1918
Abeler Albert B. Private First Class C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Scghlant Albert bC Pvt 153d Dep Bde 26-Sep-1918
Prouty Albert Benjamin R Lieutenant (JG) 10-Nov-1918
Abt Albert C Pvt 1st cl Co B 326th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Hadley Albert C Pvt Co C 312th Engrs 20-Oct-1918
Kleine Albert C Pvt 10 Co Eastern NY 7-Dec-1918
Phillips Albert C Mech A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wittmann Albert C Cook C 325th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Ruhl Albert D Pvt 1st cl Co B 105th Inf Aug 3,11918
Sutliff Albert D Pvt Co H 306th Inf 1-Mar-1918
Foley Albert E Pvt Uasgd Ft Bliss TX 9-Aug-1918
Moritz Albert E Pvt Co M 311th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Straus Albert E Private 271st Aero Squadron 30-Sep-1918
Trodd Albert E Chief Machinists Mate USNRF 12-Mar-1918
Purchas Albert E Jr 1st Lt 18-Jul-1918
Ball Albert E. Corporal Company C 23rd Infantry 17-Sep-1917
Burgress Albert E. Private H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Carmichael Albert E. Private 1st class Company A General Headquarters, 310th Military Police 10-Jan-1919
Coon Albert E. Private F 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Hopf Albert E. Private 151st Depot Brigade 21-Sep-1918
Johnston Albert E. Mechanic Company H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Jones Albert E. 47th Company 25-Jun-1918
Tompkins Albert E. Private First Class Air Serv 1-Mar-1919
Herdle Albert Ernewst 96th Co 6th Regt USMC 28-Jan-1919
Mousset Albert Eugene Private Headquarters Co 319th Field Artillery 8-Apr-1919
Eckardt Albert F PVT MG 23rd Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Kovar Albert F Private 1st Class Battery F 105th Field Artillery 18-Jan-1919
Mason Albert G Corporal F 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Richardson Albert G CPL C 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Daniels Albert G. Private, 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 2-Dec-1918
Friedlander Albert G. Corporal B 49th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Gelonek Albert H Pvt co A 59th Inf 23-Jul-1918
Lanzer Albert H Private B 105th MG Battalion 5-Mar-1919
Schneider Albert H Private B 147th MG Battalion 18-Sep-1918
Burow Albert H. Private Company M 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Kraeger Albert H. Private 157th Dep Brigade 18-Jul-1918
Alt Albert J PVT 76th 18th Bn, Syracuse R Cp, NY 28-Sep-1918
Haag Albert J PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kern Albert J Private D 6th Engineers 29-Mar-1918
O'Brien Albert J Pvt Student United States. Army Tng Corps Buffalo,NY 18-Oct-1918
Ornstein Albert J 2LT Co H 110th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Robare Albert J Pvt Co B 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Ross Albert J Cpl Co M 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Vandenburg Albert J Pvt 1st cl Co B 13th Bn US Gds 16-Oct-1918
Behrendt Albert J. Sergeant Company A 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Chestnut Albert J. Private, 1st class Company A Machine gun Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Gotti Albert J. Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Junz Albert J. Ship Fitter, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 20-Sep-1918
Knight Albert J. Private 8th M.G. Tng Ctr, Camp Hancock 1-Dec-1918
Magovern Albert J. Private D 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Peckham Albert J. Corporal B 38th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Pritchard Albert J. Private Company B 307th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Lobdell Albert J., Jr. Private 1st class Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Babinger Albert James Ldmn M Mate USNRF 24-Mar-1918
Martin Albert John Supply Sergeant Supply 25th Field Artillery 13-Oct-1918
Taylor Albert Joseph Bks Det, Guantanamo, Cuba 11-Jul-1917
Franklin Albert L PVT 20th Deport Serv Co Corps 11-Jun-1919
Kreitman Albert L 1st Lt DC 4-Oct-1918
Rappold Albert L Pvt Co F 61st Inf 5-Nov-1918
Stephens Albert L 1st Lt Engineers Camp Humphries, VA 12-Oct-1918
Cooper Albert L. Private Aviation Schools, Kelly Field TX. 11-Dec-1918
Seeber Albert L. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 6-Jan-1919
White Albert L. Private 6th Camp Humphrey Engineers Replacements 2-Jul-1918
Waltermire Albert Louis Pvt Co A 1st RSAT Corps 21-Oct-1918
Kastel Albert M Pvt Co H 305th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Minsterman Albert M Pvt 1st cl Serv Co QMC m Cp Johnson FL 3-Nov-1918
Murphy Albert M PVT I 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Chippie Albert M. Private Company A 5th Engineers 22-Oct-1918
Burnett Albert Meade Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Raggio Albert Michael Angelo Private 78th 25-Jun-1918
Flint Albert N CPL A 14th MG Bn 15-Oct-1918
Martell Albert P Private Battery C 8th Battalion 9-Apr-1918
Abbuhel Albert R PVT A 102nd Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Aumick Albert R. Private Company B 108th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Vogt Albert S Private A 316th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Ochs Albert Stanley Private MD Army Med School 17-Oct-1918
Decoste Albert V Pvt Co B Sec B Stu Tng Cp 22-Oct-1918
Schering Albert V Private I 165th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Poole Albert V. Corporal Company A 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Herdman Albert V.N. Coxswain U.S.N.R.F. 19-Mar-1918
Bell Albert W Pvt Co D 110th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Kerr Albert W PVT G 306th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bergonzi Albert W. Cook Company I 39th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Butts Albert W. Private A 7th Infantry 20-Jan-1918
Clement Albert W. Private 1st class 16-Oct-1918
Frey Albert W. Private A 327th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
McDonald Albert W. Private Dev. Battalion 1, Ft. Benjamin Harrison, IN 9-Oct-1918
Osborne Albert W. Private Headquarters Company 51st Pioneer Infantry 7-Feb-1918
Strachan Alberts Private A 325th Labor Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Radwilowitch Albin Private I 4th Infantry 26-Jan-1919
Albrecht Albin Albert Pvt 1st cl Co B 18th Inf 21-Oct-1918
St John Alcide Norbert Sergeant 96th 6th Regiment 24-Jun-1918
Davison Alden Cadet A.S. Sig. E. R.C. 27th Aero Squadron 26-Dec-1917
Levy Alean H. Private Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Sutonen Aleksander Private 152d Dep Brig 4-Jan-1919
Krinsky Alex Private A 310th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Levy Alex Private 1st Class 18 Vet Hospital 4-Jan-1919
Rosenberg Alex Private A 308th Infantry 3-Jan-1919
Simon Alex Private Quartermaster Corps Camp Humphreys, VA 5-Oct-1918
Danzis Alex Arlington Private Sn. Det. 101st Field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Baris Alex D. 1st Lieutenant Dental Detachment 317th Labor Battalion 28-Feb-1919
Werner Alex J Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Stoltzenberg Alex Louis Seaman USN 31-Jan-1919
Polaske Alex T Pvt Btry A 106th FA 17-Apr-1918
Dillard Alex W Major Infantry 4-May-1919
Darzinski Alexander Private M. D. Camp, Camp Greenleaf GA. 9-Oct-1918
Donald Alexander Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 28-Apr-1917
Dorfman Alexander Pvt A 121st M.G. Bn 7-Oct-1918
Duane Alexander Pvt 1st cl B 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Dyer Alexander Pvt 1st cl D 305th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Galt Alexander Pvt Co C 307th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Gilbert Alexander Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 28-Sep-1918
Gorezenski Alexander Private First Class G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Landry Alexander PVT B 309th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Manard Alexander Cpl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
McDonald Alexander PVT 4th Rct Ft Slocum, NY 20-Oct-1918
McPherson Alexander Private 1st Class F 6th Engineers 28-Oct-1918
Nathan Alexander Private 11th Tng 154th Dep Brig 15-Oct-1918
Philistorek alexander Private Company L 115th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Reid Alexander Sergeant Medical Dept. 7-Oct-1918
Resso Alexander Pvt Feield Hosp Co251 13th San Tn Octg 23, 1918
Rosemay Alexander Private C 306th Infantry 25-May-1919
Schott Alexander Sergeant Bks Det 15-Jul-1919
Shanoff Alexander Sergeant C 16th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Shazhkows Alexander Pvt Co L 327th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Simonovitz Alexander Private 1st Class K 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
St. Dennis Alexander PVT K 48th Infantry 27-Oct-1917
Stern Alexander Private 1st Class 10th CAC, Ft Totten, NY 2-Oct-1918
Tunilo Alexander PVT C 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Kin Alexander A Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Thaw Alexander B 1st Lt 135th Aero Squadron, Av 18-Aug-1918
Biggerstaff Alexander C. Seaman 2nd class 12-Oct-1918
Gaden Alexander C. Barracks Detail Norfolk, VA 24-Mar-1918
Lankford Alexander C. U.S.M.C. 2-Oct-1918
Wolf Alexander Clemens PFC E 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Wilson Alexander D 1st Lt A 59th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Abramowitz Alexander H. Private First Class M 39th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Joscelyn Alexander H. Private Company H 47th Infantry 27-Jul-1917
Belport Alexander Harry Ships Cook, 3d Class USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Klunder Alexander J Wagoner Sup Tr, 16th Cavalry 21-Mar-1919
Roth Alexander J. Private K 18th Infantry 20-May-1918
Zimboroski Alexander John Corporal C 345th Battalion, 1st Tank Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Herries Alexander Jr Corporal H 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Wulff Alexander M Private 1st Class A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gardner Alexander M. Private San. Det. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Barrett Alexander McC. Captain 314th Cavalry 17-Oct-1919
Cronkhite Alexander P Major Eng(Capt) 25-Oct-1918
Johnson Alexander R. Sergeant Headquarters Mechanical Repair Shop 302 8-Oct-1918
Jornest Alexander R. Private Company L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Kaiser Alexander R. Private Medical Replacement Unit 53 Camp Upton, NY 12-Oct-1918
Wilson Alexander R. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Van Dyck Alexander S. Private Battery A 7th Regiment Field Artillery Repl. Draft 29-Sep-1918
Walls Alexander Williamson Ensign 14-Nov-1918
MacBride Alexander, Jr Wagoner A 104th MG Battalion 14-Aug-1918
Kuezkowski Alexandre Pvt Co H 311th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Iraci Alfio Private Company E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Piscitelli Alfonse Private Company H 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Farinosi alfonso Private Company G 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Terino Alfonso Private 1st Class C 306th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Anderson Alfred Private D 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Andrews Alfred Private First Class G 15th N. Y. N.G. 26-Sep-1918
Bromige Alfred Cpl Co C 18th Inf 12-Sep-1918
Bruno Alfred Private Company K 16th Infantry 17-Jun-1918
Buxbaum Alfred Private Motor Truck 394th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cocquelet Alfred Corporal Company A 325th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
De Cristo Alfred Private Sec C Post Gd, Op., Greenleaf 12-Oct-1918
Dessoir Alfred Corporal Company C 61st Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Douglas Alfred Pvt B 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Feldman Alfred Private 9th Company 155th Depot Brigade 2-Oct-1918
Libstein Alfred Private K 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Lucchesi Alfred Private C 109th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Restaino Alfred Corporal Battery B 7th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Schneider Alfred Private M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Shimanoski Alfred Private 1st Class G 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Stahl Alfred Private B 13th MG Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Stengel Alfred Private 1st Class D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Vannata Alfred Private L 313th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Wilson Alfred Private C 25th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Wolf Alfred Corporal H 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Welsh Alfred A Corporal C 107th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Ferguson alfred A. Private Company E 308th Infantry 22-May-1918
Hansen Alfred A. Private First Class A 1st Gas Regiment 23-Jan-1919
Sweeting Alfred Alexander Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 31-May-1918
Doyle Alfred B. Wagoner Supply Co 2-Nov-1918
Costello Alfred C Pvt Co I 105th Uinbf 29-Sep-1918
Petersen Alfred Carl Fireman 2d cl USN 5-Sep-1918
Randolph Alfred Carr Private 28th 19-Mar-1919
Schaffer Alfred E Private Motor T C 340 Camp Gordon 3-Mar-1919
Birch Alfred E. Private Company B 102nd Ammunition Train 4-Oct-1918
Cole Alfred F PVT Battery B, 10th Regt, FA Repl Draft 6-Oct-1918
Bollhoefer Alfred F. Private Company G 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Peterson Alfred G. Recruit Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 4-Oct-1918
Slyke Alfred George Sergeant 6th M. G. Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Warner Alfred George PVT F 348th Infantry 31-Jan-1919
Ruff Alfred Gus Chief Commissary Steward USN 26-Sep-1918
Stokes Alfred H Jr Sgt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Clark Alfred H. Private 130th Aero Service Squadron Aero Service Mechanic Training School 11-Oct-1918
Fawkner Alfred H. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 321st Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Hart Alfred H. Sergeant M. G. 25th Infantry 23-Mar-1918
Ohlson Alfred H. Private Sanitary Department 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
O'Neil Alfred H. Corporal Company F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Shenk Alfred H. Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 26th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Sullivan Alfred J Private L 322d Infantry 19-Nov-1918
Clifford Alfred J. Private Medical Detachment American Red Cross Hospital 13-Oct-1918
Hook Alfred J. 1st Lieutenant Company G 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Johnson Alfred J. Electrician, 3rd class, radio U.S.N.R.F. 17-Aug-1918
King Alfred J. Private H 71st Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Osborne Alfred James Cpl Co G 18th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Heutte Alfred Julius Private First Class F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Arnold Alfred L 1st SGT K 309th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Lewington Alfred L Private 1st Class Battery B 104th Field Artillery 11-Nov-1918
Earle Alfred Leo Pvt Engr Repl Trps 8-Oct-1918
Batta Alfred M. Private 1st class Company I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Bonsnas Alfred M. Private Company A 28th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Dow Alfred N. Pvt 1st cl I 305th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Joerg Alfred N. 1st Lieutenant 12th Aero Squadron Air Service 25-Jul-1918
Bramer Alfred P. Sergeant 1st class Compsny E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Kipling Alfred R I 51st Pion Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Mariotte Alfred R SGT G 310th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Noon Alfred R. 2nd Lieutenant Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Payne Alfred S Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 1-Jul-1918
Burt Alfred S. Private 328th Aero Squadron A.S. Garden City 15-Oct-1918
Katz Alfred T. Storekeeper, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 27-May-1920
Lane Alfred W Pvt Co B 2d Pion Inf 5-Mar-1918
McDonald Alfred W Clk Co L 106th Uinf 18-Oct-1918
Southern Alfred W Sergeant USMA Det F, Arty, West Point 28-Jul-1918
Gardner Alfred W. 1st Lieutenant E 205th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Nickerson Alfred W. Private Company I 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Parducci Alfred W. Private Company A 325th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Williams Alfred, Jr 73rd Quantico, USMC 19-Jul-1918
Kayser Alfred, Jr. Private, 1st class Company A 7th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Annunziata Alfredo Private Headquarters 7th Field Artillery 1-Mar-1918
Anziano Alfredo Private F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gatto Alfredo Private 13th Serv Sig. C 8-Dec-1918
Scastilla Alfredo Pvt Btry D 21st FA 15-Feb-1918
Gorman Algernon D Pvt Am U CWS Wash DCF 11-Oct-1918
Anderson Algot F. Private E 106th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Nagy Ali Pvt 1st cl Co F 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Sanders Allan J. Private, 1st class Company M 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Douglas Allan W 1LT Btry A 113th FA 13-Sep-1918
Crowe Allen Corporal I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Langen Allen Private I 305th Infantry 13-Nov-1917
Wild Allen Private M 165th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Dean Allen C. Private Company B 312th Military Police 23-Oct-1918
Honeywell Allen D. Ensign 18-Jan-1919
Moon Allen E Pvt 1st cl Co L 39th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Jennings Allen H. Captain Sanitary Company 15-Dec-1918
McBride Allen J 2nd Lt C 320th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Eggleston Allen L PFC H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Seaman Allen M. Private First Class C 309th Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Norton Allen Scott Sergeant U.S. Amb Serv.attached to French United States. Army 23-Oct-1918
Talley Allen W 1st Lt Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Bell Allen, Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Company D 127th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Russell Almer G. Private Headquarters, Ret. 321st M. G. Battalion ??/18/1918
Sherman Almon B PVT G 327th Infantry 3-Feb-1919
Vrooman Almon E Pvt Co F 15th Inf 2-Jun-1919
Messenzehl Alois A Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Allen Alonza D Pvt Co L 105th Inf 31-Jul-1918
Mills Alonzo Private B 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Guillaume Alonzo H PVT Hq 77th Div, NA 12-Oct-1918
McIncrow Alonzo J PVT 129thSt, Nazaire Casual Co 22-Jan-1919
Wyman Alonzo W. Private C 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Robichaw Aloy Cabin Cook USN 3-Mar-1918
Burke Aloysius Private First Class A 22nd Infantry 8-May-1919
Rudolph Aloysius Private E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Welnor Aloysius Private MG 110th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Delaney Aloysius A Sergeant F 11th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
McMickle Aloysius B Private 1st Class San Det 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fritsch Aloysius Emil Landsman for Mch Mate Avia, USNRF 12-Feb-1919
McMahon Aloysius Patrick Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 29-Sep-1918
Benoit Alphonse private Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Briere Alphonse Indian Head 2-Oct-1918
De Natale Alphonse Private H 112th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Kurtz Alphonse App Smn USNRF 27-Sep-1918
Thomas Alphonse Private L 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Buters Alphonso Private Company M 7th Infantry
Forentha Alphonso Private A 108th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Frengs Alphonso Private B 308th M. G. Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Astarite Alphonsus Private Company C 121st Machine Gun Battalion 5-Oct-1918
Souppo Alpio Private L 61st Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Pinckney Alto C. Corporal B 108th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Schurr Alton Pvt 1st cl Co E 328th Inf 9-Oct-1918
Shearman Alton B Pvt SA Tng RPI Troy NY 17-Oct-1918
Sherman Alton M PFC D 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Miller Alton W. Corporal F. A. Cen Officers Tng. School 15th Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Beckman Alva H. Sergeant Company F 58th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Lane Alvah PFC E 61st Inf 18-Oct-1918
Kennedy Alvah E 1st Lt 3d Av Instr Center 12-Oct-1918
White Alvin Private 1st Class F 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Smith Alvin A Pvt Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Treadwell Alvin H 1LT 213th Aero Sqdn 16-Nov-1918
Badina Alvin I Rct Unasgd Cp Wheeler GA 28-Oct-1918
Grove Alvin W Pvt 1st cl Co A 328th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Swenson Alwin H Corporal L 106th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Ronk Ambrose Charles Corporal C 7th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Patnode Ambrose E. Corporal Company F 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Harvey Ambrose G Pvt Amb Co 345 312 Sn Tn 9-Oct-1918
Cunningham Ambrose J. Corporal M 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
LePrell Ambrose Joseph 17th Co 4-Oct-1918
Scully Ambrose Joseph Blacksmth 2d cl USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Doyle Ambrose P. Pvt L 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Howard Ambrose S. Mechanic S.S.U. Section 631 Ambulance Service Corps 15-Oct-1918
Gialanella Amedee R. Private, 1st class Company K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Pastore Amedeo Private Company E 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Steo Amedeo PVT Overseas Cas Co 406 6-Oct-1918
Meeker Amherst W Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Verhag Amiel T Btry F, 334th FA 28-Sep-1918
Bonczar Amil Otto Max 23d Co 6th MG Bn USMECA KIA Nov 10,1918
Monti Amonico Private L 311th Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Scott Amos D. Private B 336th M. G. Battalion 19-Dec-1918
Taber Amos K Private C 8th M. G. Battalion 5-Oct-1918
Kavanagh Amzi D. Private Medical Department Syracuse Recruit Camp 5-Oct-1918
Bonnani Anacheto Private First Class I 23rd Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Leone Anbtonio Pvt 1st cl Co K 108th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Carbone Andero PVT I 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Rosenveld Anders Corporal D 307th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Gryp Andre PVT C 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Murino Andrea Private E 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Salerno Andrea Blacksmith, 2d Class USN 14-Jun-1918
Funds Andres Private Sept. Aut. Repl Draft 1-Oct-1918
Akromaitis Andrew Private M 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Balint Andrew PVT 1st Tng Bn, 16th Infantry 13-Oct-1917
Branagan Andrew Corporal Headquarters 22nd Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Busick Andrew Yoeman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
Collins Andrew Private Company E 367th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Donovan Andrew Corp M 165th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Dunleavy Andrew Pvt 1st cl F 4th Inf 29-Jul-1918
Fatscher Andrew Private 361st Motor Truck Company 407th Motor Supply Train 3-Jul-1918
Flaherty Andrew Private H 308th Infantry 20-Mar-1918
Gradler Andrew Pvt M Shop Trk Unit 310 8-Jul-1918
Grillo Andrew Private C 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Kaas Andrew Private Company L 107th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Keefe Andrew Pvt Inf unasgd
Knipper Andrew Corporal N 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Knish Andrew Private H 47th Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Kreston Andrew Sergeant L 52d Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Lawrence Andrew PVT F 369th Infantry 3-Mar-1919
Lucas Andrew CPL F 4th Prov Regt, 156th Dep Brig 7-Oct-1918
Margasato Andrew Private D 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCabe Andrew Wagoner Supply 345th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
McCoun Andrew Private Company I 58th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Moynihan Andrew Private 1st Class Battery D 76th Field Artillery 28-Feb-1919
Niemec Andrew Pvt 47th Co 12th Bn 153d Dep Bde 2-Oct-1918
Rock Andrew Private I 348th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sieracki Andrew Pvt Co M 61st Inf 5-Nov-1918
Thompson Andrew Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USNRF 13-Dec-1917
Tylka Andrew Sergeant Battery D 6th Field Artillery 10-Feb-1919
Vento Andrew Private G 307th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Wolff Andrew Corporal M 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Riley Andrew [E. ] Private 2nd Ret. Gen Serv. Infantry Unassigned 18-Oct-1918
Woods Andrew A Private 12-Dec-1918
Anderson Andrew A. Private First Class B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dickes Andrew A. Bugler Battery D 307th Field Artillery 30-Mar-1918
Bruton Andrew A. Jr. Private First Class C 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Humiston Andrew B Mech Co I 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
McCafferty Andrew C Private Headquarters Co 49th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
Lang Andrew Engelson Private Headquarters Co 152d Dep Brig 27-Apr-1919
Hoeckh Andrew F Pvt Co 3d Bn 153d Dep Bde 24-Sep-1918
Hoffman Andrew G Jr Pvt 1st cl Btry d 106th FA 9-Jan-1918
Whalen Andrew H. Private [19th Training ] 154th Dep Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Singleton Andrew Hormby Boatswain 17-Mar-1920
McVeigh Andrew J Private A 313th Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Smith Andrew J Private C 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Carlton Andrew J. Landsman Machinist Mate U.S.N.R.F. 21-Sep-1918
Fesser Andrew J. Private 26th Company 7th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Hummer Andrew J. Landsman Carpenters Mate Aviation,U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Johnson Andrew J. Private M 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Wiest Andrew J. Sergeant Motor Truck Company 397th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Davis Andrew J. Jr. Private First Class G 34th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Piehler Andrew John Landsman, forelect radio 8-Oct-1918
Hession Andrew Joseph Hqs Oversea Depot 13-Nov-1918
Judge Andrew Joseph Smn 2d cl USNRF 1-Oct-1918
Wesner Andrew Jr Private 1st Class I 308th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Flynn Andrew L. Private U.S.A. Training Detachment 17-Aug-1918
Sharp Andrew Martin Seaman 27-Jun-1919
Davis Andrew McK. Private Company A 3d Provost Regiment, 156th Dep. Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Reynolds Andrew Oliver Cpl Co E 302d Engrs 22-Sep-1918
Clifford Andrew Owen Pvt Co D 18th Inf 13-Jul-1918
Lipe Andrew P PVT 4 152nd Dep Brig 19-Jan-1919
Cavanagh Andrew P. Private 303rd Field Artillery 25-Feb-1919
Christensen Andrew P. Private Company H 2nd Development Battalion 4-Jul-1918
Ciniglio Andrew P. Private Company I 163rd Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Valentine Andrew Peter Carpenters Mate, 1st Class USNRF 21-Oct-1918
Toomey Andrew T. Private Company D 4th Battalion Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Hogan Andrew V PFC M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Blunto Andrew W Pvt MG Co 35th Inf 15-Apr-1918
Johnson Andrew W. Private, 1st class Company D 55th Telephone Battalion Signal Corps 25-Mar-1919
Rolff Andrew W. Private D 105th M. G. Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Perenko Andro Private Company G 316th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Case Andy Butler App Seaman USN 7-Jun-1917
Ottati Anello F PFC E 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Pappas Angel G. Sergeant Company A 38th Infantry 4-Jun-1918
Montone Angele Pvt Co K 312th Inf Oct 311, 1918
Abbruzzoso Angelo Private M 327th Infantry 7-Nov-1917
Barrelo Angelo Pvt Co F 6th Amm Tn 6-Oct-1918
Bufano Angelo Private B 11th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Casertano Angelo Private 34th Recruit company 12-Nov-1918
Cestone Angelo Private Company C Pioneer Infantry 3-Dec-1918
Costanzi Angelo Bglr Co K 309th Inf 4-Oct-1918
D'Antono Angelo Private Medical Department 2-Nov-1918
DiCarlo Angelo PVT E 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Grella Angelo Private Company D 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Lorusso Angelo Private C 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Macchio Angelo PVT Btry A, 59th Art CAC 17-Jan-1919
Monguso Angelo Private F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Musco Angelo Clerk 53rd Depot Brigade 29-Jan-1919
Mustico Angelo Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Perrillo Angelo Seaman 2nd Class, U.S.N.. 11-May-1918
Piper Angelo Private Company B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Russo Angelo Private I 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Salata Angelo PVT F 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Scatone Angelo PVT D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Silverman Angelo Private A Dev Battalion No 1, Camp McClellan, AL 31-Oct-1918
Spozatta Angelo Private M 305th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Turchiano Angelo Private C 313th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Chiarella Angelo A. Private Company H 309th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Testa Angelo Fieoello Private S.A.T.C Unit, University of Buffalo, NY 22-Oct-1918
Candie Anglo M. Sergeant Company E 1st Battalion, Central Infantry Officer Training School 1-Nov-1918
MacKenzie Angus Private 2nd Ord Repair Shops 10-Nov-1918
Govieno Aniello Private Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stango Aniello Private Company G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Barbara Annibale Private First Class G 309th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Perrotti Annibale Private Company G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
McKinney Ansel G Pvt 1st cl Co F 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Thomas Anthon6y J Cpl 340th Gd and Fire Co 1-Oct-1918
Barbarito Anthony Private Company L 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Bettino Anthony Private, 1st class Company A 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Bonanno Anthony Corporal Company E 107th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Caporale Anthony Clerk Headquarters 307th Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Caprarullo Anthony Private Company G 7th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Damato Anthony Private A 306th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Defabbis Anthony Corporal G 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Didley Anthony Cpl Hq Co 311th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Disio Anthony Private First Class A 106th N. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Donnarummo Anthony Pvt Sn. Det. 329th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Esposito Anthony Private Battery A 20th Field artillery 1-Jul-1918
Galgano Anthony Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gauland Anthony Private Bakery, 422 Bush Terminal , Brooklyn, N.Y. 12-Nov-1918
Heck Anthony Horseshoer Headquarters 306th Field Artillery 20-Jan-1919
Klos Anthony Pvt Co E 328th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Krug Anthony Private F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Landis Anthony Private 22nd Bln Co ASSC 14-Oct-1918
LaRuffa Anthony Private F 165th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Lotta Anthony Private H 59th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Lyons Anthony Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Michael Anthony Private A 165th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Moscarella Anthony PVT E 7th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Nicolosi Anthony Private 1st Class A 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Peters Anthony Private 1st class 8th Company 1-Nov-1918
Ploharski Anthony Private Company C 306th Battalion, Tank corps 31-Oct-1918
Prischo Anthony Private Company A 501st Engineers 4-Jun-1918
Randazzo Anthony Mec MG 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Ross Anthony Private A 305th M. G. Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Rund Anthony Private Battery D 73rd Artillery C.A.C. 5-Oct-1918
Saccomanno Anthony Private Med Det 315th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Santi Anthony Corporal Supply 305th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Santy Anthony PFC H 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Scelzo Anthony Private I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Schaefer Anthony Private M 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Szotonkiewicz Anthony Private M 18th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Tomaino Anthony Private First Class H 325th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Tonda Anthony Private Battery F 3rd Field Artillery 22-Mar-1919
Vidziunas Anthony Private L 313th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Walsh Anthony Private I 168th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Wojczynski Anthony Sgt 118th Co 12-Jun-1918
Zwolinski Anthony Pvt Co G 309th Inf 27-Nov-1918
Castrilli Anthony A. Private Company B 3rd Anti-Aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 29-Oct-1918
Christ Anthony A. Private, 1st class Company A 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Devries Anthony A. Corporal I 306th Infantry 5-Mar-1919
Gallo Anthony A. Private I 313th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Schoenfelder Anthony B Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bartelt Anthony B. Private Company B Medical Detachment Base Hospital 4-Oct-1918
Ray Anthony B. Private Headquarters Company 74th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Lorenzo Anthony C Corporal M 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Brodil Anthony C. Corporal 31st Battery F.A., C.O.T.S. 15-Oct-1918
DeAngelis Anthony D. Private First Class C 306th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Ervin Anthony F Pvt 1st cl Co E 311th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Lankes Anthony George Pvt CoB 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Briger Anthony H Pvt Co D 105th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Durand Anthony H Pvt Co I 148th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Matarazzo Anthony J Private D 106th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
McGrath Anthony J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Merkle Anthony J Pvt 133d Co TC 22-Feb-1919
Novak Anthony J Private 2d Cas Dep Spr Prod Div, Vancouver Banks, WA 3-Feb-1919
Schrader Anthony J Corporal Battery B 7th Field Artillery 23-Feb-1918
Boyarski Anthony J. Private, 1st class Sanitary Detachment 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Hamm Anthony J. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Youst Anthony J. Private Sanitation Detachment 38th Infantry 16-Jul-18
Moran Anthony James Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 31-Mar-1919
Collins Anthony Jr. Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Huszar Anthony L. Private 1st class Company A Military Police, 1st Division 2-Oct-1918
Imm Anthony L. Private Company I 106th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Maffei Anthony M Sergeant 37 Auto Repl Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Hansen Anthony N. Sergeant Headquarters 344th Labor Battalion Quartermaster Corps 4-Oct-1918
Piccone Anthony R. Private Battery F 10th Field Artillery 25-Nov-1918
Brazaitys Anthony S. Private Company C 4th Supply Train 10-Oct-1918
Regan Anthony Vincent Chief Yeoman 13-Oct-1918
Malerba antimo Private Company G 319th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Perfido Antino Ships Cook, 1st Class USN 12-Jul-1919
Jerabek Anton Private Company L 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Kilsky Anton Private I 346th Infantry 1-Dec-1918
Krchov Anton Private E 308th Infantry 28-Mar-1918
Misek Anton Corporal G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Trekan Anton Private C 308th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Johnson Anton G R Pvt 11 Ret Co Columbus Bks OH 20-Oct-1918
Gehrig Anton H. Private Motor Truck Company 513 Camp Mills 1-Feb-1919
Sorenson Anton M PFC A 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Luolo Antonas Private D 4th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Kazimerski Antoni PVT D 133rd Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Kisilowski Antoni Private 1st Class H 16th Infantry 8-Jun-1918
Liszewski Antoni Private A 307th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Cardani Antonie Private E 309th Infantry 28-Jul-1919
Santino Antonino Private C 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Sicari Antonino Sergeant B 328th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Altamore Antonio Private First Class 310th Guard and Fire,Quartermaster Corps 30-Apr-1919
Bernazzo Antonio Pvt Casual Co AA Det 23-Jan-1919
Canosa Antonio L 310th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Dangelo Antonio PVT A 310th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Destito Antonio PVT B 347th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Di Leo Antonio Private First Class D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Dimico Antonio Private L 39th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Ferrara Antonio Private Company K 327th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Fiore Antonio Pvt Co L 7th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Granto Antonio PVT B 49th Engrs 3-Oct-1918
Guarino Antonio Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
LaRocca Antonio Private E 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Losco Antonio Private 9th Company New Recruit Camp 6-Nov-1918
Lovizion Antonio Private 8th Engineers Tn 20-Nov-1918
Mancuso Antonio Private 1st Class M Tk 411 4-Sep-1918
Massoni Antonio Private 1st Class C 6th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Massucci Antonio Pvt Btry B 106th FA 2-Dec-1918
Messina Antonio Private Company I 51st Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Mollion Antonio Private Company E 38th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Naccarella Antonio Private 1st Class B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Nuccitelli Antonio PVT G Med Det, Camp Upton 26-Dec-1918
Orbinatti Antonio PVT M 153rd Dep Brig, 135th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Pirro Antonio Pvt Co M 7th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Radzio Antonio Pvt Co I 346th Inf 29-Nov-1918
Ranucci Antonio Cook Supply 51st Pioneer Infantry 28-Jan-1920
Russo Antonio PVT D 59th Pion Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Sasso Antonio Private A 168th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Signorf Antonio Private First Class M 328th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Simpianto Antonio Pvt 1st cl Co E 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Speziale Antonio PVT 16th 4th Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 26-Sep-1918
Vannini Antonio Private Battery D 304th Field Artillery 23-Aug-1918
Varno Antonio Private A 126th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Verdu Antonio Private E 109th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Yacomo Antonio Pvt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-18
Ingrisano Antonio M. Private Company G 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Delmonico Antony CPL B 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Pezza Antony Private Headquarters Company 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Mamoul Apear S Private 1st Class Infirmary, 16th Infantry 31-May-1918
Minassian Aram Private Z Dev Battalion 6 13-Oct-1918
Reynolds Archbald L Pvt Med Det Camp Hosp Aigrefeuille 6-Nov-1918
Gray Archibald Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 10-Mar-1918
Jeffrey Archibald Chief Machinst Mate 12-Jan-1919
MacMillan Archibald Sgt 1st cl 457th Aero Sq 19-Feb-1919
Miller Archibald Sergeant 51st Company 5th Regiment 8-Nov-1918
Robertson Archibald Private M 23rd Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Moore Archibald B. Sergeant Motor Truck Company 327 5-Oct-1918
McKay Archibald F. Private Machine Gun Company 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McBride Archibald G Private 1st Class C 308th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Engle Archibald J PVT K 326th Infantry 6-Feb-1918
Proper Archibald K. Private E 2nd Pioneers Infantry 8-Jun-1919
Motz Archibald L Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walker Archibald R Private E 106th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Christensen Archibold CPL Hq 107th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Robertson Archibold Coon Pvt Rifle Range Det 8-Nov-1918
Linney Archie Private 25 Ret. 25-Oct-1918
Maiorino Archie Private I 1st Pioneer Infantry 4-Mar-1919
McCord Archie 2nd Lt Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Robinson Archie Sgt Co 4 Mec Regt Air Svc 17-Oct-1918
Sommer Archie Pvt Co G 308th Inf 22-Oct-1918
VanPatten Archie PFC F 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Sill Archie F PFC C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wallace Archie I Wagoner A 5th Am. Tn. 19-Sep-1918
Elliott Archie J. Sergeant Company D 397th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
White Archie L Pvt Co C 336th TC 13-Nov-1918
Dorn Archie Nelson Pvt 124th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Quinn Archie S PFC B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Short Archie S Pvt Co C 327th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Oelkers Arend G. Private, 1st class Company D 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Wheaton Arlie E Pvt Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Van Orden Arlington Private Headquarters Company Adjutant Detachment Office 29-Nov-1918
Kinney Arlington Winfield Pvt 1st cl MG Co 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Garnsey Arlo E. 2nd Lieutenant Casual Air Service 11-Oct-1918
Boissy Armand J. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 76th Field Artillery 4-Oct-1918
Betsu Armolaos Private Company Y Development Battalion, 6th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Borel Arnand P. Private Company L 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1917
Haerer Arnold Private Potomac Pt., Washington M. D. 30-Apr-1918
Marcus Arnold Lieutenant (JG) 25-Jul-1917
Rahman Arnold Private C 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hutchings Arnold C. Private, 1st class Battery F 44th Artillery, coast Artillery Corps 29-Sep-1918
Kupfer Arnold E 2nd Lt 269 Aer Squadron 10-Nov-1918
Sinclair Arnold F Private 1st Class E 401st Tel Battalion 17-Mar-1918
Gray Arnold G. Private Company E 302nd Engineers 5-Feb-1919
Lewis Arnold Henry Lieutenant Commander 29-Nov-1919
Ward Arnold Peter Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Godduhn Arnold W. Coxswain U.S.N. 24-Sep-1918
DeNicols Arsenio PVT L 148th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
O'Connell Artaur J Private Battery D 5th TM Battery 2-Oct-1918
Pardee Artghur C Cpl Co F 9th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Olmsted Arthru F. Sergeant Company C 102nd Field Signal Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Abeles Arthur Private B 20th Battalion 16-Dec-1918
Baia Arthur Private Company E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Beatty Arthur Sergeant Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Aug-1918
Bennett Arthur Private Company K 165th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bohrer Arthur PFC Hq. 78th F A 13-Feb-1918
Clayton Arthur Private, 1st class Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cook Arthur Private E 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Crisp Arthur C 310th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Dearden Arthur Private C 303rd F. Sig. Battalion 18-Apr-1918
Fabning Arthur Pvt Co I 309th Inf 14-Mar-1918
Falone Arthur B 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Fox Arthur Private D 22nd Infantry 18-Jan-1919
Fradette Arthur 158th Company 5-Oct-1918
Freedman Arthur Pvt Co D 74th Inf NYNG 14-May-1917
Glatthaar Arthur Private Company E 325th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Haymann Arthur I 305th Infantry
Hopson Arthur Private Company H 15th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Jarvis Arthur Private 1st Class K 369th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
John Arthur Private Company C 47th Infantry 7-Jun-1919
Keefe Arthur United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Det, US Mil Aeronautics 14-Jul-1919
Kramer Arthur Private 1st Class G 3d Am Tn 9-May-1919
Lange Arthur Corporal Battery C 3d Field Artillery 27-Sep-1918
Leghorn Arthur Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Linz Arthur Private E 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Lorenz Arthur Private H 113th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Madden Arthur Private F 313th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Mann Arthur Pvt Co M 311th Inf 3-Mar-1919
Martin Arthur Pvt Co L Pion Inf 1-Apr-1918
Mayer Arthur Private MG 306th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Merritt Arthur Pvt Co I 114th Inf 1-Apr-1918
Meyer Arthur Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 13-Oct-1918
Murphy Arthur Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nelson Arthur Sgt Co G 309th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Norwat Arthur Private M 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
O'Leary Arthur Corporal Company H 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
O'Neill Arthur Private Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 24-Aug-1918
O'Toole Arthur Corporal Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Perkins Arthur Private Company L 105th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Potter Arthur Corporal Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Quigley Arthur Private M 106th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Raak Arthur CPL M 126th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Rechnitz Arthur Mec D 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Schnaare Arthur Private 21st 15th Battalion Camp Greenleaf, GA 6-Oct-1918
Sloman Arthur Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Steinberg Arthur Private A 345th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Stiekney Arthur Private MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Tates Arthur Cpl Co M 311th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Teets Arthur Private 302nd Trench Mortar Battery 29-Jan-1918
Viens Arthur Private B 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Walter Arthur 2d Lt 110th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Walters Arthur Sergeant I 106th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Wathsock Arthur Pvt Btry C 7th Regt FA Repl Draft 30-Sep-1918
Welinsky Arthur Private D 115th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Wolfle Arthur Sergeant 1st class Company D 407th Telephone Battalion, Signal Corps 8-Nov-1918
Hill Arthur A Pvt Co L 307th Inf 31-Aug-1918
MacNeal Arthur A PVT A 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Schnorr Arthur A Private Co 12th Oct Aut Repl Draft Camp Gordon 7-Nov-1918
Conklin Arthur A. Private First Class E 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Jackman Arthur A. Private Company F 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Poole Arthur A. Private Company M 10th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Robinson Arthur A. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 305th Field Artillery 10-Feb-1919
Finkelstein Arthur B Pvt Btry E 106th FA 3-Nov-1918
McClave Arthur B Private M 124th Infantry 6-Mar-1919
Wise Arthur B Private 1st Class E 313th Infantry 18-Feb-1919
Cary Arthur B. 2nd Lieutenant Casual Company QuarterMaster Corps 30-Oct-1918
Chandle Arthur B. Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Childs Arthur B. Sergeant Company C 1st Brigade, Machine Gun Battallion 22-Jul-1918
Christfully Arthur B. Private Company E 105th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Church Arthur B. Corporal Company A 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rooney Arthur B. Private K 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Barber Arthur Brown Hosp App 2d cl USN 23-Sep-1918
Bates Arthur C Pvt Co F 107th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Haen Arthur C 2LT ASA 22-Dec-1918
Schierloh Arthur C Private 1st Class C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sherwood Arthur C PVT K 327th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Wright Arthur C Cpl Btry B 106th FA 17-Oct-1918
Hecht Arthur C W CPL G 30th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Brown Arthur C. Private Mtr. TK. 476 Mtr Sup Tn 419 1-Oct-1918
Coxe Arthur C. Private A 327th Battalion Tank C 23-Apr-1918
Hartmann Arthur C. Private Company F 302nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Jacob Arthur C. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Oct-1918
Winroth Arthur Carl Semn 2d cl USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Stevens Arthur D PVT K 18th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Hill Arthur Daniel Pvt Co D 303d Amm Tn 19-Jun-1918
Cargin Arthur E PFC D 107th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Durant Arthur E Machinist's Mate, 2nd Class USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Granneman Arthur E PFC 16-Jul-1918
McBride Arthur E Private D 112th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
Meyer Arthur E Private 9th 5th Eng Tng Regiment 25-Jul-1918
Wiggins Arthur E PVT Quartermaster Corps, Det Aut Repl Draft 301st 3-Nov-1917
Bouton Arthur E. Major 9th Infantry 7/18/1918?
Brinklow Arthur E. Corporal D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bristow Arthur E. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Jun-1918
Coffin Arthur E. Private, 1st class Company K 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Granberg Arthur E. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 38th Coast Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Hamm Arthur E. Captain Company M 326th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Mackey Arthur E. Corporal Company A 40th Engineers 12-Nov-1918
Muntz Arthur E. Private Battery E 321st Field Artillery 1-Feb-1919
Robbins Arthur E. Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 21-Nov-1919
Way Arthur E. Private 1st class Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Gill Arthur F Pvt Co I 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
McCann Arthur F Private MD Base Hospital Camp Upton, NY 19-Mar-1918
Sterritt Arthur F PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Toussaint Arthur F G 1st Lt 4th Army Corps HQ 6-Oct-1918
Goss Arthur F. Cook Company L 106th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Heerman Arthur F. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 12-Feb-1918
Jefferds Arthur F. Private 2nd Heavy Mobile Ordnance Repair Shop 3-Oct-1918
Purnhagen Arthur F. Private Company A 305th Machine Gun Battalion 11-Feb-1918
Quigley Arthur F. Private 125th M. G. Sch. M. G. Tng Corps 27-Oct-1918
Robertson Arthur F. Cook B 55th Infantry 16-Feb-1919
Shields Arthur F. Sergeant Company G 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Stamp Arthur F. Private Casual Company 2d Battalion, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 8-Oct-1918
DeLester Arthur Francis Yeoman, 1st Class 22-Nov-1918
Harding Arthur Francis Private Company A 1st Pioneer Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Bailer Arthur G PVT A 312th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Robare Arthur G Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Thomson Arthur G Corporal I 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Wendelin Arthur G Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Co 40th Infantry 3-Jan-1919
Wood Arthur G Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Lake Arthur G., Jr. Machinsts Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 12-Dec-1918
Andrews Arthur H Musc 3 cl Hq Co 105th FA 10-Mar-1919
Wheeler Arthur H 1LT MC Cp Kearney CA 26-Oct-1918
Wheeler Arthur H Sgt Co H 105th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Boyce Arthur H. Private, 1st class Battery F 105th Field Artillery 15-Mar-1919
Coffey Arthur H. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 31-Dec-1918
Cunningham Arthur H. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ficke Arthur H. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Frank Arthur H. Private H 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gleason arthur H. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 19-Oct-1918
Johnson Arthur H. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Lawson Arthur H. Sergeant Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKenny Arthur H. Sergeant Company I 165th Infantry 22-Sep-1919
Remington Arthur H. Sergeant M.P. 11-Oct-1918
Rittman Arthur H. Private Ord. Dept. U. S. Proving Grounds 6-Mar-1918
Ochlmann Arthur H.M. Private Company C 71st Regiment, N.Y. Infantry 5-Jun-1917
Johnston Arthur Havelock Gunnery Sergeant 45th 15-Aug-1918
Jones Arthur Hiram Pvt 1st cl Co B 308th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Norman Arthur Hiram Pvt Co H 306th MG Bn 9-Oct-1918
Manness Arthur HJ Pvt 1st cl 4th Casual Co 1 PR ROTC 16-Oct-1918
Weber Arthur HJ Pvt Co A 109th MG Bn 22-Sep-1918
Byers Arthur I. Sergeant Company C 317th Field Signal battalion 13-Oct-1918
Keller Arthur I. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 126th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Cole Arthur J Mech F 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Gendron Arthur J PVT D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Keiffer Arthur J Pvt Med Det 1st Bn 153d Dep Bde 15-Sep-1918
Magnen Arthur J Sergeant Quartermaster Corps no date
McGee Arthur J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Murphy Arthur J Private C 108th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Rushlow Arthur J PFC Hq Gr 1st MGTC, Camp Hancock, GA 25-Nov-1918
Senn Arthur J PVT D 336th MG Bn 31-Oct-1918
Struck Arthur J Private A 106th MG Battalion 21-Aug-1918
Tallinger Arthur J PVT F H 309, 303rd San Tn 8-Feb-1919
Weis Arthur J PVT SATC, Syracuse University 9-Oct-1918
Berthiaume Arthur J. Private Veterans Hospital 16 17-Oct-1918
Cantara Arthur J. Private 6th Ret. Gen Serv. Infantry 7-Sep-1917
Clash Arthur J. Private 330th Supply Company QuarterMaster Corps 26-Nov-1918
Deasy Arthur J. Quartermaster, “A” U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Delamore Arthur J. Private 21st 6th Tg. Battalion, 151st Dep Brigade 25-Sep-1918
Gabay Arthur J. Storekeeper, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 24-Feb-1919
Gooding Arthur J. Private 1st class Company C 308th Field Signal Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Rooney Arthur J. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith Arthur J. Private 94th Company 23rd Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Tooly Arthur J. Private Company G 59th Infantry, Pion. Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Turner Arthur J. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Dickenson Arthur James Private E 2nd Division Battalion 152nd Dep Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Mackenzie Arthur James Seaman, 2d Class USN 28-Feb-1918
Schwarz Arthur James USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Sullivan Arthur James Coxswain USN 8-Mar-1919
Eckert Arthur John Pvt Hq Co 306th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Mangin Arthur John Pvt 1st cl Co C 309th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Bonner Arthur Joseph Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 21-Oct-1918
Reilly Arthur K. Sergeant 16th 4th Mec. Rgt. Air Ser. 7th Av. Instruct, Center 23-Oct-1918
King Arthur L Private Btry A 305th Field Artillery 2-Jan-1918
Morehead Arthur L Pvt Co M 347th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Schlosser Arthur L CPT Co G 111th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Leader Arthur L B Private 1st Class B 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Calkins Arthur L. Corporal I 107th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Engels Arthur L. 1st Lieutenant 9th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Farmer Arthur L. Private Company F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Frawley Arthur L. Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Simrell (Sinnell) Arthur L. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Sheldon Arthur Leroy App Semn USN 29-May-1918
Niles Arthur Lucien, Jr Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USNRF 20-Jun-1919
Cottrell Arthur M Capt ASSC 12-Oct-1918
Georger Arthur M Pvt 1st cl Co C 302d Engrs 6-Sep-1918
Jones Arthur M 2nd Lieutenant Infantry 5-Dec-1917
Draper Arthur M. Pvt 1st cl B 303d F. Sig. Bn. 3-Nov-1918
William Arthur Mack Mess Attdt 1st cl USNRF Mar 8,1920
Brooks Arthur N Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Donnabie Arthur N. Private C 117th Engineers 14-Oct-1918
Keiper Arthur O Pvt Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Ruberg Arthur O. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Anderson Arthur Oliver Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 28-Nov-1919
Monty Arthur P Sgt Co A 26th Inf 4-Oct-1918
O'Connor Arthur P Private A 302d Engineers 15-Oct-1918
Scxofield Arthur P Cook Co C 80th Inf 7-May-1918
Billings Arthur P. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Jones Arthur P. Wagoner Supply Company 53rd Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Gartner Arthur Paul PFC K 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Wallace Arthur Pearson Seaman 2nd Class 22-Jan-1920
Lindeborg Arthur R Private 1st Class L 307th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Campbell Arthur R. Seaman U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Hendrickson Arthur R. Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 16-May-1918
Clay Arthur Ralph Sgt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Dargan Arthur Ralph Pvt Co A 310th Engrs 8-Oct-1918
Moore Arthur Ralph Pvt 53d Aero Sq Sig C 17-Apr-1918
Sargent Arthur Ralph Pvt 1st cl 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Moore Arthur Ray Private H 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Salvesen Arthur S Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Egbert Arthur S. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 31-May-1918
Moran Arthur Seward PFC A 104th MG Bn 17-Oct-1918
Watson Arthur T Rct Unassigned 15-Oct-1918
Clark Arthur T. Corporal Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Harris Arthur T. Coxswain U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
McGee Arthur Thomas Fireman 2nd Class 26-Dec-1918
Bikiary Arthur V. Private, 1st class Company F 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Crego Arthur V. Corporal Company C 102nd Field Signal Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Hegney Arthur V. Private Headquarters 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Holdsworth Arthur V. Private B 305th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Pempel Arthur V. Private Battery D 51st Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 25-Jan-1919
Guile Arthur W PVT K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Ives Arthur W Pvt 23d Ret Co Cav Unasgd 15-Mar-1917
Matthews Arthur W Corporal I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McMeckan Arthur W Private G 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Schilling Arthur W Mess Sergeant Headquarters Det 7th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Worme Arthur W Private L 106th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Baker Arthur W. Corporal Company B 165th Infantry 11-Jun-1918
De Alleaume Arthur W. Private Battery B 5th Trench Mortar Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Granath Arthur W. Private, 1st class Company D 163rd Infantry 2-Aug-1918
McKinney Arthur W. Corporal Company G 307th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Olsen Arthur W. 1st Sergeant Company G 328th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Stearns Arthur W. Corporal Cassion Detachment 2 Camp Eustis, VA 19-Oct-1918
Butler Arthur Wellington Musician, 2nd Class 1-Oct-1918
Stevens Arthur Whitney 2d Lt Miami, FL 26-Jan-1920
Boker Arthur William App Semn USN 28-May-1917
Strong Asa G. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ziehan Asger Private B 116th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Yaffee Asher Bugler I 4th Infantry 15-Jul-18
Leonard Ashley Private 1st Class Cadet Det 11-Dec-1918
Gornati Asngelo Pvt Co F 345th Inf 24-Aug-1918
Palmieri Asparo Private Company C 127th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Astourian Astour Mechanic 62nd Company Main Training Depot, Machine Gun Training, Camp Hancock, GA 6-Nov-1918
Pailides Athos Private Company A 9th Infantry 5-Jul-1918
Pournaris Athos Private, 1st class Company L 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
De Luca Attansio Private [Unassigned] 18-Oct-1918
Marotto Attilie Private 1st Class A 3d MP 15-Jul-1918
Manfredi Attilio Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Minervini Attilio R Private Battery D 105th Field Artillery 14-Sep-1918
Arnst Aubrey Private B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Perry Aubrey Hasting 55th 5th Regiment 12-Jun-1918
Deakins Aubrey P. Ensign 6-Jan-1918
Bigler August Private Company B 302nd Ammunition Train 18-Aug-1918
Farles August Private Company A 53rd Infantry 12-Sep-1917
Fehlbehr August 1st Sergeant Company I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Gronbacher August G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Hegel August Private I 35th Engineers, 23-Jan-1919
Hirschmann August Private 6th 152nd Dep Brigade 22-Sep-1918
Madlinger August Semn 2d cl USNRF 28-Oct-1918
Mauer August Corporal B 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Michel August Private 1st Class Battery C 51st Field Artillery 22-Oct-1918
Pavia August PVT C 305th MG Bn 7-Sep-1918
Sadowsky August Private 1st Class I 301st Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Schmidt August Corporal K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Sobie August Pvt MG Co 105th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Wolf August Private 1st Class 2d Co A Vet Hosp 27-Oct-1918
Rosenkranz August B Pvt Btry D 82d Arty 22-Oct-1918
Koch August E PFC E 18th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Hirsch August E. Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tiivola August F.J. Private 5th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 28-Oct-1918
Keck August G. Cook Company E 302nd Engineers 5-Sep-1918
Schuessler August J Sergeant E 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Steingreber August J PVT A 7th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Blomquist August J. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Quirk August J. Private, 1st class Company I 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Gernold August James Pvt Co K 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Onken August Joseph Apprentice Seaman USNRF 28-Sep-1918
Arms August M. Private 1st Tg. Battalion Rep. Group 9-Oct-1918
Breisacher August W. Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Buss August Walter Private I 2nd Pioneer Infantry 2-Feb-1919
Bartine Augustine Private Battery E 32nd Field Artillery 21-Oct-1918
Santucci Augustine Private L 26th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
LeBlanc Augustine A Lieutenant 29-Jun-1919
Gehrsitz Augustine F. Corporal Company A 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Neary Augustine J Corporal Battery E 2d Field Artillery 2-Jul-1918
Capotosto Augusto Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
De Fureo Augusto Private H 147th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Maroni Augusto PVT 33rd 9th Bn, 153 Dep Brig 2-Mar-1919
Brundage Augustus Private M 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Houston Augustus Private Unassigned 10th Cavalry 6-May-1917
Rogers Augustus Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Topp Augustus Chief Quartermaster USNRF 12-Aug-1918
Van Wass Augustus Private C 7th Infantry 24-Jan-1918
Madigan Augustus D. Corporal L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Beach Augustus F. 2nd Lieutenant Field Artillery 21-Jan-1918
Perry Augustus I. Private 1st class Company C 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 28-Oct-1918
Raymish Augustus J CPL C 108th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Guldy Augustus J. Private L 310th Infantry 15-Nov-1917
Sharretts Augustus R Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McDonald Aus Jerome Jr Corporal E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Barnes Austin Private Company G 369th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Cullen Austin Private First Class M. G. 4th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Jennings Austin Wagoner Supply Company 5-Nov-1918
Lawless Austin Private B 116th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Lanning Austin C PVT Btry D, 102nd FA 25-Jul-1918
Warner Austin D PVT D 108th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gainer Austin E. Machinist Mate, 1st class U.S.N. 30-Oct-1918
Hobbs Austin I. 1st Lieutenant 2nd B.H. Med. Dept.. 28-Sep-1918
Canning Austin P. Lieutenant 27-Sep-1918
Robinson Austin T Cpl Co D 305th Inf 2-Sep-1918
Laurson Axel Pvt Co M 59th Pion Inf 17-Sep-1918
Bergman Axel Halmar Pvt 1st cl Co E 302d Engrs 8-Sep-1918
Nielson Axel J Private 155th Dep Brig 10-Oct-1918
Anderson Axel S. Private C 71st Infantry N. Y. N.G.|105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Palsted Axel T.P. Corporal Company L 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Warner Badil E PFC A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Portesi Baffeaele Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Potosky Baleslow Pvt Hq Co 39th Inf 5-Aug-1918
Buickas Baltras Private H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Reisen Banjamin Private H 116th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Swerdloff Banjamin P Pvt 40th Co 153d Dep Bde 12-Oct-1918
Jones Barnet Private Company K 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bardman Barney Private Company B 307th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Ginsberg Barney Private Company L 23rd Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Fallon Bart Sergeant Utilities Detachment 27-Jan-1919
McLernon Bart Cook 102nd M.O. Ord Rep. 7-Oct-1918
O'Leary Bartholomew Sergeant Company D 14th Machine Gun Battalion 29-Oct-1918
Butler Bartholomew F. Private First Class F 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Egan Bartholomew J PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Sticht Bartlett K. Private First Class G 106th M. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Weston Bartley J Private A 106th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Taylor Barton Adams Apprentice Seaman 3-Oct-1918
Power Basil Corporal Company E 9th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Smith Basil L Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Moulton Basil Leonidas Private 28th 7th Battalion, 152d Dep Brig 15-Oct-1918
Smith Basil W. Corporal B 304th M. G. Battalion 15-Oct-1918
Charter Basis W CK B 107th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
McKean Batemen Private Company M 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Neubert Bedell M 2d Lt ASA 15-Sep-1918
Brooks Belvidere Captain D 308th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Kark Bemjamin Ships Cook, 4th class U.S.N.R.F. 9-Oct-1918
Franklin Ben Private San. Det. 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Maier Benedict PVT Unassigned, Sig C, 13th Det 4-Mar-1918
Sciortino Benedict Private Quartermaster Corps, Det 15, Jersey City, NJ 14-Apr-1919
Sahli Benedict W Private 1st Class C 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wrotzlasky Benie Private H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Gustafsen Benj Private I 18th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Berman Benjamin Private, 1st class Company D 309th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Braddock Benjamin Pvt Co C Sept Repl Draft
Bronstein Benjamin Private A 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Buckley Benjamin 1st Lieutenant C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cheshire Benjamin Private First Class B 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Chester Benjamin Sergeant Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Cohen Benjamin Pvt Co I 108th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Donnelly Benjamin Private 157th Dep Brig 4-Sep-1918
Feeney Benjamin Private 1st class Company L 165th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Frost Benjamin Private E 308th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Gordon Benjamin Pvt Co D 60th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Green Benjamin Ships Cook, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 26-Feb-1918
Griffith Benjamin Pvt 307th Labor Co Hq Trp United States. Army Sup Base Newark NJ 2-Aug-1918
Haimowitz Benjamin Private C 109th M.G. Battalion 8-Sep-1918
Hanft Benjamin Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Mar-1918
Klaban Benjamin Private G 312th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Kurland Benjamin Corporal K 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Logatto Benjamin PVT A 307th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Mandel Benjamin Corporal F 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Moeller Benjamin Private Company G 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Moun Benjamin Private B A-A MG Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Purificato Benjamin Private Company B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Roginsky Benjamin Private D 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rosen Benjamin Private First Class A 1st M.G. Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Rusnak Benjamin Private Company K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Saltzman Benjamin Private C 5th MG Battalion 12-Jun-1918
Schneider Benjamin 1st Lt M 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Seiler Benjamin Private B 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Setlow Benjamin Private F 348th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Silver Benjamin Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Silverman Benjamin Sergeant B 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith Benjamin Corporal D 15th Infantry, NYNG(369) 22-Apr-1918
Smith Benjamin Private Prov MG, Co 9 Tng Dep, Cp Hancock, GA 10-Nov-1918
Wiener Benjamin Private 1st Class M 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Zasofsky Benjamin Private Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Zillo Benjamin Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Smith Benjamin Atley Landsman for Quartermaster Aviation USNRF 19-Nov-1918
Lentkoop Benjamin C PVT Hq. 108th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Detchon Benjamin C. Captain Ord Res. Corps Cas 1-Oct-1918
Gunnell Benjamin E. Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Baldwin Benjamin Earl Meen MG Co 325th Inf 8-Aug-1918
Borter Benjamin F. Corporal Personnel Adjutant Detachment 29-Nov-1918
Gaedeke Benjamin F. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Green Benjamin F. Sergeant Company L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Grogan Benjamin F. Private First Class K 306th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Arsenault Benjamin G Private D 9th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Kelly Benjamin H PVT C 5th TBSC, Fort Leavenworth, Kansas 5-Oct-1918
Nesbitt Benjamin H PFC M 59th Pion Infantry 9-Jan-1919
Schreader Benjamin H PVT Sup 309th F A 12-Mar-1918
Fay Benjamin H. Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Johnson Benjamin H. Private Headquarters 303rd Infantry 21-Oct-1917
Churco Benjamin J Pvt 1st cl Hq Tr 1st Div 18-Jul-1918
Pines Benjamin J Corporal 428 Sup Tn 13-Oct-1918
Cretton Benjamin J. Private C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Hoffmeister Benjamin J. Corporal Company H 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Franklin Benjamin Jr. Private Company F Students United States. Army Training Corps 14-Oct-1918
Yarish Benjamin Philip Private 1st Class D 306th MG Battalion 5-Oct-18
Riester Benjamin Pridolin Cpl USMC 6-Oct-1918
Mastin Benjamin Q Private E 303rd Engineers 17-Dec-1918
Bren Benjamin R PVT Med Enl Res Corps 7-Oct-1918
Tyson Benjamin Roland Hqs 5th Regiment 25-Jun-1918
Cowan Benjamin S. Private First Class Headquarters 305th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Hammond Benjamin T. 1st Lieutenant E 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Maurice Benjamin V. Private 1st class or 2nd Lieutenant ? Aviation Section 13-May-1918
Kanter Benjamin W. 2nd Lieutenant Company L 127th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Roth Benjamin W. Private First Class E 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
MacDonald Benjamine Private 1st Battalion July Aut Repl Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 17-Sep-1918
Chester Bennie Private 12th Medical Detachment USA General Hospital 13-Apr-1919
Edelstein Bennie Pvt 1st cl 1 Dev Bn, 6th Camp Sheridan, Ala. 18-Oct-1918
Goldman Bennie Private Company B 30th Infantry 12-Jul-1918
Lefkowitz Bennie Private D 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Pardi Bennie PVT A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Solomone Benny Private Dep Ser Co 36 ASC 16-Aug-1919
Primerano Benny L. Mechanic Company E 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Katz Beny Private Company M 115th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Seaman Bergen R. Private Company F 302nd Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Temple Berl A. Private H 147th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Abt Bernard [Bugler] A 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Albert Bernard Private D 5th M. G. Battalion 29-Jun-1918
Barry Bernard Private, 1st class Company C 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Bonner Bernard Private Company K 307th Infantry 5-Jan-1919
Breen Bernard Private, 1st class Base Hospital 110th Medical Department 6-Feb-1919
Coleman Bernard Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 22-Mar-1918
Finnegan Bernard Private Unassigned 6-Nov-1918
Flanagan Bernard Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 11-Oct-1920
Freid Bernard Private G 18th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Heinreich Bernard Wagoneer Supply 5th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
Heinsler Bernard PVT C 37th Engrs 23-Aug-1918
Lynch Bernard Storekeeper, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 20-Oct-1918
Mann Bernard Private Cons & Recla Quartermaster Corps 8-Oct-1918
McCabe Bernard Private Battery D 305th Field Artillery 23-Aug-1918
McGonigle Bernard Private 1st Class E 23d Infantry NYNG (Co E, 106th Infantry) 28-Aug-1918
Newman Bernard Private 14th 152d Dep Brig 3-Oct-1918
Pickworth Bernard Chief Carpenters' mate 7-Sep-1918
Reilly Bernard Private C 11th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
Ripoll Bernard Private F 84th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Sheeran Bernard Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Strauss Bernard Private B 317th MG Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Treanor Bernard Painter, 3d Class USNRF 17-Oct-1918
Howard Bernard A. Private Company M 307th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Sederquist Bernard B Seaman, 2d Class USN 7-Oct-1918
Ryan Bernard B. Corporal C 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
McGowan Bernard D Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
O'Reilly Bernard D. Corporal Port Storage & Traffic Division, QuarterMaster Corps 23-Mar-1919
Rotmans Bernard E PFC MD 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Smith Bernard E Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 308th Inf 22-Aug-1918
Metzger Bernard Edward Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 4-Nov-1918
Spaulding Bernard F Sergeant C 23d Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Urban Bernard F Cpl Co G 307th Inf 18-Nov-1918
Woods Bernard F Corporal L 165th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bendrick Bernard F. Sergeant Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 25-Oct-1918
Colgan Bernard F. Private, 1st class Company D 112th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Doughtery Bernard F. Private Battery B 46th Field Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 26-Oct-1918
Geren Bernard F. Ship's Writer 20-Dec-1918
Murnaghan Bernard F. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Frazier Bernard J Pvt SATC USA 20-Jan-1918
Lynch Bernard J Private MG Co 116th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
McCarthy Bernard J Private G 30th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
McOwen Bernard J Corporal A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Wickert Bernard J PVT Btry B, 102nd FA 13-Oct-1918
Cafferty Bernard J. Private First Class F 165th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Harris Bernard J. Private First Class G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
McElroy Bernard J. Sergeant Company K 165th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Partland Bernard J. Cook Company I 105th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Russell Bernard J. Private 36th Gr. M. T. Dep., M. G. T. C. 30-Oct-1918
Witzel Bernard Joseph Mach Mate, 2nd Class 22-Oct-1918
Tullington Bernard L Sergeant 158th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Buente Bernard L. Corporal E 39th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Dolan Bernard L. Corporal Company I 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Weber Bernard M Private M 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Braunig Bernard Nicholas Pvt Syracuse U Stu United States. Army Tng Cen 13-Oct-1918
Leahy Bernard P Sergeant M 307th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Finnerty Bernard R. Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Cragan Bernard T. Private First Class M 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Eckhout Bernard V. Lieutenant 28-Jan-1920
Mason Bernard William Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 13-Oct-1918
Mecchiarelli Bernardo Pvt 1st cl Co A 310th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Jarmulonsky Berney Private, 1st class Company B 5th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Tornes Bernhard Electician, 1st Class, Radio USN 25-Apr-1919
Belcher Bert 74th 6th Regiment 5-Jun-1918
Chapin Bert Private I 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Cotton Bert C. Private First Class I 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Collins Bert G. Private Headquarters 309th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Blowers Bert L. Private Company K 307th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Fuller Bert S. Private M.G. 105th Infantry 2-May-1918
Herbert Bert W. Private 39th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 15-May-1918
Shattuck Bertie Electrician, 3rd class 16-Nov-1918
Lown Bertram E Pvt Hq Co 302d Inf 26-Oct-1918
Noble Bertram S Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Clayton Bertram T Colonel Quartermaster Corps Div Quartermaster 1st Div 30-May-1918
Cunningham Bertran L. Lieutenant (J.G.) 22-Oct-1917
Bicknell Beverly E. Private, 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Grillo Biaggio Private B 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Pezzullo Biaggio Private Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Avery Billings T. Jr. Private Sanitary Detachment 30th Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Stewart Bina C. Private 1st class Battery F 5th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
McClellan Bion Butler Private 1st Class A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dybdahl Birger Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 11-Oct-1918
Barrett Blanton Captain Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Mallory Blauvelt Private 1st Class I 369th Infantry 15-Dec-1918
Mikolasek Bohumiel Private Company C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Makowjecki Boleslau Pvt Co B 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Kazmierczak Boleslaw Private C 148th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Tuarozynski Boleslaw Pvt Co K 328th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Wienicwski Boleslaw Private B 328th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bloom Bonny Private, 1st class Company K 52nd Pioneer Infantry 5-Mar-1918
Reese Boyd C Pvt Co I 346th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Miller Brainerd William 75th 12-Oct-1918
Galloway Brandt O. Wagoner Company A 3d Am. Tn. 29-Oct-1918
Mule Brasse Private MD Base Hospital 92 21-Oct-1918
Famaso Brasso Private Company A 18th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Golounik Brionislaw Pvt 153d Dep Bde 8-Oct-1918
Wolukanis Bro islaw Private C 313th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Baginski Bronislaw Private Machine Gun Battalion 19-Oct-1918
Wells Brooks H Captain M C 6-Jul-1917
Murray Brown Dennis Pvt 1st Prov Ord Det 8-Mar-1919
Diack Bruce Seaman U.S.N. 14-Dec-1918
Sterling Bruce A, Jr PVT C 103rd Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Miller Bruce D Cpl Co D 2d AA Bn 20-Jan-1919
Artuse Bruno Private Company L 28th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Pizzimenti Bruno Private Company A 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Kosmahl Bruno George Private Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Travers Bryan Private G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gallagher Bryan L. Private I 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Lynch Bryan W PVT Btry B, 7th Regt FA Rpl Draft 7-Oct-1918
Clark Bryant Wagoner Company A 302nd Engineers 10-May-1918
Aiben Bud H. Private H 360th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Somers Budd R Private MG 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Day Buell Van Keuren Landsman for Q. M. “A” 17-Feb-1918
Boyd Bun Private Company B 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Hamm Burgess S Sgt MT Co 618 1-Jul-1918
McGlenn Burl Henry Private 152nd D. B. 3-Oct-1918
Straight Burr D 2LT Co I 9th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Kohlmetz Burrell R PVT H 310th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Phenes Burt Private Company I 307th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Hakes Burt Dell Cpl Co D 303d Sup Tn 30-Nov-1918
Lee Burte G. S.A.T.C. Sacketts Harbor, NY 22-Jan-1919
VanHennik Burtis W SGT A 107th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Williams Burtiss Hopkins Landsman for Machinist Mate, Aviation 30-Oct-1918
Brandow Burton Pvt Co G 26th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Guylefuss Burton B Private F 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brown Burton D. Private First Class G 108th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Horr Burton G. Private 1st Class Company I 26th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Chase Burton N 2LT Co C 58th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Ellsworth Buster A. 43rd company 11-Jun-1918
Belknap Byron E. Private Company D 307th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Chamberlain Byron M. Corporal Company E 105th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Thurston Byron M. Sergeant Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 18-Mar-1918
Lester Byron R. Private 311th Mech. Rep. Shop Unit 30-Sep-1918
Decker Byron W. Private First Class C 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Sandel C W Private Quartermaster Corps 8-Oct-1918
Peck C. Howard, Jr. Sergeant Base Hospital 15th Medical Division 7-Mar-1918
Smedberg C. Renwick Ret 21st Ret T. C. 16-Oct-1918
Teneyeck Cabell B 2d Lt Field Artillery 10-Jan-1918
Hollberg Caesar A Corporal E 47th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Troina Calogero PFC I 71st Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bellettini Caludio Private Company B 11th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Carman Calvin Surfman U.S.N. 28-Oct-1918
Greene Calvin 2nd Lieutenant 213th Aero Squadron 22-Nov-1918
Riley Calvin H Wagoner Supply 345th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Robinson Calvin H CPL B 1st Pion Infantry 1/22/191?
Walenta Calvin H Private 1st Class Base Hospital 114th Med Dep 22-Aug-1918
Aylesworth Calvin R Pvt Hq Co 30th Inf 10-Jan-1918
Steele Cameron R. Private New Hampshire College S.A.T.C. 26-Sep-1918
Vols Camille Private First Class Battery E 308th Field Artillery 22-Feb-1919
Taylor Camillus Private M 369th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Cozier Cardiff E. Private First Class Battery B 13th Field Artillery 2-Dec-1918
Walrath Carey J 1st Lt M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bergling Carl Private Supply Company Ordnance Department, 306th Infantry 3-May-1919
Boehlkon Carl Private, 1st class Supply Company 3rd Pioneer Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Braun Carl Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Frank Carl Private 3rd 1st Battalion, 152nd Dep. Brigade 1-Nov-1918
Gray Carl Private C 7th Infantry 12-Jan-1918
Hapanovitch Carl PFC D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Johnson Carl Private Medical detachment Base Hospital No.85 1-Jul-1918
Kedenburg Carl Private Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Lunard Carl Sgt Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Mayer Carl Private 3rd Provisional Repl. Draft 4-Sep-1918
Mercush Carl Private I 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Sandomenico Carl Private Company H 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Stewart Carl Private, 1st class Company B 5th Millitary Police 12-Oct-1918
Voelzar Carl PVT F 148th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
VonPolheim Carl Private 1st Class Aux Remount Dep 309 23-Mar-1919
Brown Carl A Pvt 44 Co 11Bn 153d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Glenzel Carl A PVT M 60th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Carlson Carl A J Mec Btry A 18th FA Jul 15,11918
Johnson Carl A J Pvt Co E 23d Inf 1-Aug-1918
Schold Carl A J Pvt MG Co 26th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Bergren Carl A. Private Aviation Section Signal Corps 23-Oct-1918
Breitling Carl A. 1st Lieutenant 5-Nov-1918
Dudley Carl A. 2d Lt A 306th M.G. Bn 15-Sep-1918
Heilman Carl A. Captain Engineers 12-Jul-1919
Pfahlert Carl Arthur Seaman 2nd Class 20-Sep-1918
Ador Carl B. Private 154th Dep. Brigade 25-Jan-1919
Skidmore Carl Beard Private 6th Regiment 2-Nov-1918
Cramer Carl C. 1st Lieutenant F 38th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Nelson Carl C. private Battery 4 7th Regiment Field Artillery Replacement Draft 2-Oct-1918
Peters Carl C. Private Headquarters Company 18th Field Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Saunders Carl C. Bank Corporal Headquarters 310th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Snook Carl D Pvt US Debark Hosp 20-Dec-1918
Macvittie Carl Duglas Quarter Master 3rd Class 6-Sep-1918
Ekstrand Carl E. Cadet Cadet Detachment Ellington Field 4-Apr-1918
Garsau Carl E. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Roedelsperger Carl E. Corporal A 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Bird Carl F Pvt Co L 147th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Gylfe Carl F Pvt Co M 108th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Machr Carl F Corporal B 141st Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Miller Carl F PVT FA Cen Offi Tng Sch 17th Btry pneumonia 10-Oct-2018
Swanson Carl F Pvt 1st cl Co G 328th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Brostrom Carl F. Landsman Electrician U.S.N. 29-Oct-1918
Dietrich Carl F. Private E 28th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Johnson Carl Frank Seaman, 2nd Class 18-Apr-1918
Marahrens Carl Frederick Seaman, 2d Class USN 15-Jan-1918
Shew Carl G Sergeant Battery G 8th Rgt, CAC 4-Nov-1917
Johnson Carl G. Private 2nd Truck company 11th Anti Tank Corps, Meade, MD 9-Oct-1918
Spolander Carl H Regt 1st Sergeant Major JAGDGHQ 28-Oct-1918
Snyder Carl H. Private Company E 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lacey Carl I Pvt hq Co 18th Inf 10-Nov-1918
Johnson Carl I. Private, 1st class Company B 306th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Boettner Carl J Pvt Co K 312th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Glass Carl J Wagoner C 102nd Am Tn 15-Sep-1918
Nielson Carl J Pvt 1st cl Co C 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Egerton Carl J. Sergeant Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Keithline Carl J. Private Company B 12th Infantry 7-Aug-1917
Stock Carl J. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Andersen Carl John Co B 306th MG Bn
Lautz Carl John Sgt Sup Co 106th FA 16-Jul-1918
Seibt Carl Jr Private H 4th Engineers, Tng Regt, Cp Humphrey, VA 9-Oct-1918
Miller Carl Julius Sail Maker's Mate USN 15-Jan-1918
Boretz Carl K. Sergeant QuarterMaster Detachment Limoges 27-May-1919
Foote Carl L PFC 9th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Furstenberg Carl Leighton Mech Mate, 1st Class Avia, USN 7-Mar-1919
Darling Carl M Cpl Co A 303d Hq Tn and MP 9-May-1918
Olson Carl M Pvt Co C 312th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Johnson Carl Martin Lt Jg 19-Sep-1918
Poolsen Carl Martin Lieutenant (JG) 3-Feb-1919
Peterson Carl Oliver Ensign 4-Oct-1918
Olmstead Carl P PVT E 37th Engrs 17-Aug-1918
Wentworth Carl P. Private Company A 305th Infantry 3-May-1919
Schnoke Carl R Sergeant M 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Winkler Carl S Private I 165th Infantry 10-Jul-1918
Wetz Carl T Private H 28th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Eckstrom Carl W Pvt Co C 312th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Hellman Carl W Pvt Co H 305th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Jones Carl W Pvt 1st cl Co F 1st Inf NYNG 19-Sep-1917
Nyquist Carl W Private L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Loll Carl W H PVT Btry B, 309th FA 15-Jul-1918
Allen Carl W. Sergeant Company A 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Flack Carl W. Private First Class D 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Fritz Carl W. Private Company D 60th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Leadbetter Carl William Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Ellis Carleton Private Company C 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Bove Carlo Private First Class D 303rd Infantry 23-Apr-1918
Dorini Carlo Pvt D 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Tangredi Carlo PVT Btry C, 7th FA 28-Sep-1918
Wuppermann Carlos S Sergeant C I P, attached advance, CHO 15-Apr-1919
Lower Carlton A. Corporal G 327th Battalion, 301st Tank C 28-Sep-1918
Walrath Carlton D PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roberts Carlton Dewolf Private K 18th Infantry 18-May-1918
Sweeting Carlyle Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 7-Oct-1918
Ficchi Carmalo Private Company I 308th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Blanco Carmele Pvt Co C 311th Inf
Chillemi Carmelo Pvt Co H 21st Engrs 1-Oct-1918
Guttilla Carmelo Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Loffredo Carmelo Private 1st Class 3d Battalion 22nd Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Pisano Carmelo Private Company E 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Poliafito Carmelo Private Company M 9th Infantry 11-Mar-1919
Psaila Carmelo Private, 1st class Company G 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Apicella Carmine Private F 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Arcuri Carmine Private 1st class Company B 311th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
D'Aloia Carmine Private [Training] [14th Main Training Dep. M. G.] Camp Hancock GA. 7-Nov-1918
Figlinlo Carmine Private K 305th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Formato Carmine PVT A 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Magrella Carmine Private 1st Class M 110th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Magrino Carmine Pvt Co E 217th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Defee Carmine J. Private H 11th Infantry N.Y.N.G.( Co. A, 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bruno Carmino Private E 4th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Marzuillo Carmino Private N 112th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Renzo Carmino Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 23rd Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Federici Carmone PFC D 112th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Harrington Carrol D. Private B 106th M. P. 14-Oct-1918
Cell Carroll Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ovington Carter I. 1st Lieutenant Aviation Section Signal Corps 29-May-1918
Wieszczecinski Casimir Pvt CoC 302d Erngrs 18-Aug-1918
Gorsky Casimir Aloysius Co T 14-Nov-1918
Coppola Caspare Private D 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Heggen Casper Private Quartermaster Corps Det. Office of Ch. Quartermaster Headquarters, S.O.S. 17-Mar-1919
Kulikowski Casper Felix PFC A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kielland Casper M 1LT Av Sec Sig Res Corps 11-Jul-1918
Warren Cassimir M Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Cross Cassius C. Private First Class Headquarters 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Murray Catherine C. Yeoman, 3rd class, F 17-Jan-1919
Corbett Catherine I. Yoeman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 25-Jan-1920
Dunscombe Cecil Acting Pay Clerk 10-Dec-1918
Frederick Cecil Private 326th Aero Squadron 21-Dec-1918
Lanyon Cecil Private 1st Class C 305th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Hartford Cecil A Pvt Co A 1st Engrs 13-Dec-1918
Taylor Cecil A Sergeant 1st Class MD 30-Jun-1919
Seager Cecil A. Private First Class I 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , (108th Infantry ) 29-Sep-1918
Allbright Cecil E CPL C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hutton Cecil F. Private Company C 105th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Canfield Cecil H. Private Company D 306th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Green Cecil J. Private First Class 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wilson Cecil St. L Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Ernenwein Cecil T Pvt Co A 318th Engrs 13-Jan-1918
Eaddy Cecyl F. Wag. Pris. War Escort, Co. 81 15-Oct-1918
Gamble Celestino Private A 11th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Zullo Cennaro Private Company A 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Salamone Cerlando Private F 56th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Scarabelli Cesar Private 15 152d Dep Brigade 30-Jun-1918
Mancini Cesare Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sanpietro Cesare S Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Paglia Cesidio Pvt Co L 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Cronk Ceylon G Sgt 1st cl Co E 1st Engrs 21-Jul-1918
Gerow Chadwick Supply Sergeant B 105th US Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cole Chales C. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service 6-Dec-1918
Calcaterra Chalres Coxswain U.S.N. 23-Feb-1919
Waterman Chandler Cook Special Unit 557th Amb Serv 30-Apr-1918
Steves Charle E Pvt Co M 74th Inf NYNG 8-Sep-1918
Abele Charles Stable Sergeant D 15th M. G. Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Afremoff Charles Private First Class A 7th Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Alber Charles Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Altfelix Charles Sergeant A 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Amato Charles Private Motor Truck Company 551st Motor Truck Corps 3-Oct-1918
Amdur Charles Pvt 1st cl Co F 307th Inf 29-Aug-1918
Asello Charles Private First Class E 308th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Avanzato Charles Private Company A 333rd Battalion, Tank Corps 12-Oct-1918
Baldwin Charles Private [II] 166th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bauer Charles Private Company A 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Blumenthal Charles Private Battery C 47th Coast Artillery 23-Oct-1918
Brady Charles Private Company C 108th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Braunworth Charles Seaman U.S.N. 30-Sep-1918
Brenner Charles Private, 1st class Company M 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Brizzie Charles Cpl Co D 53d Pion Inf 26-Sep-1918
Bromley Charles 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 4-Aug-1918
Broughton Charles Wagoner Sup 367th Infantry 18-Apr-1918
Burguess Charles Private I 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1919
Byrne Charles Corporal G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cleary Charles Ret 23d Ret Co Camp No 4, Camp Greene, NC 27-Sep-1918
Colaianni Charles Private Company B 321st Machine Gun Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Corsentino Charles Private Chem. War Ser. Dept. No. 2 23-Jul-1918
Crames Charles Private G 305th Infantry 9-Jul-1918
Davgin Charles [Bugler] F 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Denaro Charles Private G 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Dlouhy Charles PVT 80th 19th Bn, Syracuse Ret C, NY 26-Sep-1918
Dressel Charles Sgt M. Sup. Tn. 402d M.T.C. 23-Jan-1919
Dubradryz Charles Private Company K 30th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Duffy Charles Sgt A 306th M.G. Bn 28-Oct-1918
Dugan Charles Pvt Cp. Utilities Det. Q.M.C., Camp Upton 14-Mar-1918
Dusold Charles Pvt 1st cl B 4th Inf 23-Jul-1918
Dymski Charles PVT MG 112th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Ennis Charles Private Company E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Fenster Charles Corporal Headquarters Company 353rd Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Fichter Charles Private Company E 22nd Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Finnigan Charles Sergeant Company A 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Finnin Charles Recruit Medical Department 22-Sep-1918
Fleischmann Charles Electrician, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 2-Aug-1917
Gaab Charles Private Battery C 305th Field Artillery 10-Sep-1918
Gantt Charles Private 1st class Medical Dept. 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Geisonhof Charles Pvt Co M 308th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Gilligan Charles Corporal Company A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Glassheim Charles Private Company B 308th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Gordon Charles Private 2nd Extension Battalion, Syracuse, NY Recruit Camp 7-Oct-1918
Graves Charles Private 13th Company 4th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Gunther Charles Private G 28th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Guttenberg Charles Private F 307th Sup Tn. 28-Jul-1918
Hamway Charles Corporal Company M 308th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Harris Charles Corporal L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hehre Charles Private First Class C 306th M. G. Battalion 15-Sep-1918
Heinz Charles Pvt Co D 5th MG Bn 3-Nov-1918
Heisser Charles Sergeant Headquarters 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hennig Charles Private H 42nd Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Herstein Charles Private Ordinance Dept. 20-Oct-1918
Hilton Charles Sergeant C 305th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Ivers Charles Sergeant Company A Military Police 27-Feb-1919
Jaeger Charles Private Company F 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Johnston Charles Private Military Police QuarterMaster Corps 9-Oct-1918
Jordano Charles Private Company I 326th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Kalin Charles Private Battery F 7th Regt Field Artillery, Repl Draft, Cp Jackson, SC 8-Oct-1918
Kaplan Charles Private, 1st class Company A 316th Machine Gun Battalion 12-Nov-1918
Kenyon Charles Private Company B 71st Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Kerstetter Charles Pvt Btry F 106th FA 30-Nov-1918
Kesselback Charles Sergeant 334th Guard & Fire Co Cp Mills, NY 2-Oct-1918
Knopow Charles Private I 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Kreiner Charles Pvt 36th Co 9th Bn 153d dep Bde 8-Oct-1918
Kugel Charles Sergeant Detachment M.D. Camp 25-Oct-1918
Kurtzhals Charles Pvt Co K 311th Inf 1-Nov-1918
LaBreck Charles Private 2d Company 1st Extension Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Lambert Charles Pvt Co E 309th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Lanzner Charles Private A 165th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Lehatt Charles Private Attached MP Waco, TX 22-Oct-1918
Leonard Charles Private H 71st Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Lesch Charles Private D 126th Infantry 19-Jun-1918
Lester Charles Corporal Company B 333rd Battalion Training Camp, Camp Dix, NJ 23-Nov-1918
Maggione Charles PVT A 23rd Infantry 2-Jun-1918
Mangogna Charles Private K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Marcus Charles Private E SATC 20-Oct-1918
Martin Charles Private A 47th Infantry, NYNG 1-Dec-1917
Martini Charles Pvt 101st Prov Co Sept Aut Repl Draft 17-Dec-1918
McCauley Charles Corporal H 315th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McDermott Charles Private 154th Dep Brigade 6-Oct-1918
McFadden Charles Sergeant A 306th MG Bn 11-Sep-1918
Meerholz Charles Cook H 14th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Messina Charles Private Battery E 7th Field Artillery 27-May-1918
Miellentz Charles Private 1st Class I 38th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Miller Charles Private Headquarters 307th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Miller Charles Private L 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Morangello Charles Private A 108th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Munzinger Charles Private B 307th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
O'Briest Charles Quartermaster, 2d Class USN 27-Sep-1918
O'Connell Charles Pvt Co H 147th Inf 7-Oct-1918
O'Donnell Charles Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Olsen Charles Wagoner Supply Company 308th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Palmer Charles Company M 23rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Pedarsini Charles Private 21st Company 6th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 14-Dec-1918
Pilkington Charles Private Company C 105th Machine Gun Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Povlotsky Charles Private Company I 114th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Quelle Charles Sergeant Company M 26th Infantry 27-May-1919
Ramsdell Charles Corporal Hq. Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ribsamen Charles Private E 51st Pioneer Infantry 23-Feb-1919
Roedel Charles Private First Class K 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Roesch Charles Private 152nd Dep Brig. 11-Oct-1918
Roese Charles Apprentice Seaman USN 23-Sep-1918
Rosalia Charles Private Battery E 305th Field Artillery 28-Aug-1918
Roxland Charles Private I 26th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Rukine Charles Private L 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Saules Charles Private Company L 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schlosser Charles Private A 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Schmidlin Charles Cpl Co F 307th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Scofield Charles PVT Btry D, 57th Arty, CAC 8-May-1918
Sedlacek Charles Private Sept Aut Repl Dft Cp Hancock 18-Oct-1918
Sherman Charles Private 1st Class C 1st Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Sherman Charles Private B 51st Pioneer Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Shoemaker Charles K 105th Infantry Corp 31-Jul-1918
Smallwood Charles Supply Sergeant 803d 801st Steve Battalion 23-Jan-1919
Smith Charles Corporal L 106th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Smith Charles 1LT Sup Co 303d Inf 3-Dec-1918
Speigel Charles Private D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Staehle Charles Private B 315th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Stauderman Charles Corporal C E 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Steigelman Charles Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Stockfish Charles Private 94th 23d Battalion Syracuse Rct Cp, NY 11-Oct-1918
Suhocki Charles Private Company F 58th Infantry 8-Jul-1918
Suntzenich Charles Sergeant I 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Swenson Charles Private Battery E 38th Artillery, CAC 27-Sep-1918
Tarkas Charles Private 1st Class F 327th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Thomson Charles Private C 315th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Tragerman Charles Private D 136th MG Battalion 25-Sep-1918
Vogt Charles Private A 1st Field Artillery 7-Sep-1918
Votrie Charles Pvt 1st cl Co B 59th Inf 11-Aug-1918
Vrbsky Charles Private Battery D 76th Field Artillery 23-Apr-1918
Wakefield Charles Musician, 3rd class Hq 50th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Williams Charles Mus 2d cl Columbus Bks OH 7-May-1918
Wilsey Charles Private Battery F 7th FA 25-Jul-1918
Winston Charles Pvt Co F 6th Amm Tn Pct 12, 1918
Wolfthegal Charles Gny Sgt 20th Co 5th Regt USMC 4-Nov-1918
Wollenberg Charles Bugler D 321st MG Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Wolz Charles Private MG 49th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Worth Charles Private I 103d Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Yasuleven Charles PVT C 38th Infantry 22-Jul-18
Emerick Charles A PVT H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Geiselhart Charles A Sgt Co B 309th Inf 11-Nov-1918
Groulx Charles A CPL H 9th Infantry 5-Jul-1918
Lions Charles A Corporal A 9th MG Bn 15-Jul-1918
Mack Charles A Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Minton Charles A 1st Lt I 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Moran Charles A Private C 135th MG Battalion 19-Sep-1918
Morehouse Charles A Pvt Co I 308th inf 12-Oct-1918
Parker Charles A Cpl Co D 9th Inf 2-Jun-1918
Scholze Charles A Private H 30th Infantry 6-Apr-1918
Schoonover Charles A Private C 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Simpson Charles A Mess Sergeant Battery A 105th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1919
Smith Charles A Private K 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Snyder Charles A Cpl Co G 108th Inf 9-Aug-1918
Wilson Charles A PVT B 312th Am Tn 23-Oct-1918
Dowd Charles A, Jr PFC M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Brisee Charles A. Private L 326th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Carson Charles A. Private Training Detachment NY University 20-May-1918
Connolly Charles A. Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Duffy Charles A. 2d Lt K 11th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Engle Charles A. Mechanic Company M 38th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Fitzpatrick Charles A. Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N. 26-Feb-1921
Flanagan Charles A. Private Company I 18th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Geary Charles A. Private Company C 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Gensbauer Charles A. Private Company M 308th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Gernand Charles A. Private Company H 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gesinski Charles A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hendrickson Charles A. Private M.G. 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Henry Charles A. Private M 314th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Hogan Charles A. Private C 326th Infantry 17-Apr-1918
Jacobs Charles A. Private, 1st class Company G 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lindblom Charles A. Engineman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 7-Jun-1919
Peterson Charles A. Private Medical Department Fort Hancock, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Shaw Charles A. Private 3rd Naval District 23-Dec-1918
Fowler Charles A. Jr. Captain Company M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Vogel Charles Abraham Private 1st Class B 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Pike Charles Alburtis Pvy 1st cl Co A 107th Inbf 29-Sep-1918
Stine Charles Alburtis Pvt Co I 312th Inf 23-Dec-1918
Josephson Charles Alfred 51st 11-Jun-1918
O'Connor Charles Arthur 49th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Phillips Charles Arthur 79th 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Byrne Charles Augustine Sup. Sergeant F 307th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
Fuller Charles B Pvt 28th Co 3 AM Trk Dep Tng Corp 1-Nov-1918
Hagadorn Charles B Colonel Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Morris Charles B Private L 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rowan Charles B Pvt Co B 305th Inf 3-Jun-1918
Stone Charles B Corporal I 165th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Weathered Charles B Jr Private F 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Allen Charles B. Private K 326th Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Barns Charles B. Seaman 19-Oct-1918
Cottone Charles B. Private D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Earle Charles B. W.M., 3rd class 12-Dec-1918
Echeverria Charles B. Sgt F 165th Inf 31-Jul-1918
Struthers Charles Beebe, Jr Private 18th 5th Regiment, Repl Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Stoddard Charles Burton Lieutenant Commander 4-Oct-1918
Beakes Charles C PVT 32nd Service College Sta, Texas 9-Oct-1918
Krider Charles C Bugler A 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Moore Charles C 2d Lt 278th Aer Squadron 25-Apr-1919
Schneider Charles C Private 1st Class C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Shelton Charles C Sergeant 866 Aer Squadron(Rep) Gen Supply Dep and Construction Camp 11-Oct-1918
Smith Charles C 2d Lt MG 168th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Thomson Charles C Private Dev Co 1st Cp Jos E Johnston, FL 15-Oct-1918
Walton Charles C Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wood Charles C Private Headquarters Co 303d Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Schultheiss Charles C Jr Private 1st Class Battery F 50th CAC 19-Oct-1918
Cohen Charles C. Private Company H 47th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Emerson Charles C. Sergeant Company C 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Goetz Charles C. Corporal Company A 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Herrmann Charles C. Private 1st class Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hespe Charles C. Storekeeper, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 13-Oct-1918
Jabureck Charles C. Captain Infantry 12-Jul-1919
Labagh Charles C. Private Battery A 7th Field Artillery, 3rd Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Page Charles C. Private, 1st class Company D 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Leonhart Charles Clark Bugler Co G 38th Inf 21-Oct-1918
Wilkinson Charles Claxton Seaman 2nd Class 7-Oct-1918
Lerner Charles Conrad Private G 513th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Smith Charles D PFC K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Spruks Charles D Private Sec 557 USA Ambulance Service 29-Apr-1918
Struebing Charles d Pvt 1st cl Co K 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Baker Charles D. Captain Company E 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Elson Charles D. Corporal Company M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gehm Charles D. Private C 147th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Greiner Charles D. Private K 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Harrington Charles D. Wagoner 33rd Company 20th Engineers 4-Jan-1919
Bromberg Charles E PVT A 29th Engrs 13-Apr-1918
Bucholz Charles E Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Hearn Charles E Pvt Co B 118th Engrs 20-Oct-1918
Hubbard Charles E Pvt Handley Page Tng Dep 12-Nov-1918
Lasher Charles E Pvt Co I 308th inf 13-Mar-1919
McCarty Charles E PVT 27th Prov Ord Dep Co 15-Oct-1918
Nelson Charles E Corporal 302d Trench Mortar Battery 13-Feb-1919
Vail Charles E Pvt Co 146 Overseas Casual 6-Oct-1918
White Charles E Pvt Co B 105th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Woodward Charles E Pvt Avn Sec Sig Corps 27-Mar-1918
Amos Charles E. Buglr H 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Boyeson Charles E. Landsman Electrical, radio 26-May-1918
Briscoe Charles E. Private E 38th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Canavan Charles E. Private I 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Casterline Charles E. Private First Class L 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Chituk Charles E. Mechanic Company I 106th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Clarkson Charles E. Private Company A 344th Battalion, Tank Corps 3-Sep-1918
Costello Charles E. Horseshoer 35th Engineers, Camp Dix Replacement Draft 9-Apr-1918
Cross Charles E. Private Company G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Denon Charles E. Sergeant F 69th Infantry , N. Y. N. G. , 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1919
Germain Charles E. Private Company A 7th Engineers 17-Aug-1918
Hecox Charles E. Corporal D 102nd Engineers 27-Oct-1918
Johnson Charles E. Private Battery D 308th Field Artillery 25-Oct-1918
Jones Charles E. Private First Class 8-Oct-1918
Kane Charles E. Private 53rd Depot Brigade 16-Jan-1919
Neelson Charles E. Private Company H 104th Infantry 13-Jul-1918
Reardon Charles E. Private Evac. [Ambulance] 80th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Suwe Charles E. Private H 71st Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Wescott Charles E. Private Company G 7th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Wilcox Charles E. Private Headquarters 347th Infantry 2-Jan-1919
Yale Charles E. Private Supply Company 148th Infantry 25-Nov-18
Abbott Charles Edward Smn 2d cl USNRF 27-Aug-1918
Butler Charles Edward Pvt 1st cl 152d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Fichter Charles Edward Corporal 95th 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Greenwald Charles Edward Storage Cook USN 26-Sep-1918
Nelson Charles Edward Chief Machinists Mate USNRF 8-Jul-1918
Percival Charles Edward Chief QM Avn USNRF 5-Sep-1918
White Charles Edward CPL 67th 6th Regiment 2-Nov-1918
Rambath Charles Elmer Pvt Hingham MA USMC 28-Sep-1918
Au Charles Emil Cpl Co E 7th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Tayntor Charles Enos Private 1st Class Base Hospital 83 3-Oct-1918
Vanarnum Charles Eugene Private First Class M. G. 7th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Fay Charles Evans App Seaman 25-Sep-1918
Backer Charles F Mechanic US Mil Academy Det Field Artillery 23-Nov-1918
Conklin Charles F Corporal D 22d Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Gottschalk Charles F Pvt 1st cl Co B 9th Amm Tn 20-Jan-1919
Kirschenheiter Charles F Private C 302d Field Sig Bn 24-Feb-1919
Perry Charles F Wag Co B 307th Engrs 25-Oct-1918
Roto Charles F Pvt Co C 8th Prov Ord Bn 2-Oct-1918
Scott Charles F Pvt 1st cl Co K 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Skinner Charles F PFC D 104th MG Bn 2-Jan-1918
Walters Charles F Private 7th Battalion, 153d Dep Brigade 14-Oct-1918
Weber Charles F Private F 314th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Winkler Charles F Pvt Hq Co 311th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Murray Charles F A 1st Lt H 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Broker Charles F. Corporal 419th Motor Supply train 22-Apr-1918
Cheshire Charles F. Sergeant 1st class Troop E 15th Cavalry 2-Mar-1918
Constantine Charles F. Private First Class C 302nd F. Battalion , Sig. R.C. 6-Aug-1918
Cook Charles F. Major 1-Jan-1919
Daimler Charles F. C 71st Infantry N, Y.N.G./105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Diedtrich Charles F. Private Quartermaster Corps, Camp Johnston FL. 4-Dec-1918
Floure Charles F. Private 2nd 7th Prov. Ord. Det. Battalion 19-Oct-1918
Gaus Charles F. Seaman U.S.N. 5-Nov-1917
Hanley Charles F. Corporal H 165th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Hopp Charles F. Mechanic Battery E 306th field Artillery 21-Aug-1918
Kirk Charles F. Private Company E 307th Infantry (not stated)
McKevett Charles F. Sergeant Company C 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Nagle Charles F. Private L 60th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
O'Brien Charles F. Private F 312th Engineers 2-May-1919
Palmier Charles F. Corporal Company L 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Purvis Charles F. Cook 3rd Company Developmant Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Wabberson Charles F. 94th Company 6-Jun-1918
Albrecht Charles F. W. Private First Class Amb. 13 6-Jun-1918
Farley Charles F., Jr. Private 3rd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 10-Jan-1918
Eckhardt Charles Francis SS Vermont 11-Sep-1917
Murray Charles Francis Seaman USN 14-Oct-1918
Cotton Charles G Pvt 8th Co CAC 28-Apr-1918
Kuebler Charles G Pvt Hq Co 317th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Kunzert Charles G Private H 313th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Meenan Charles G Private I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miller Charles G Pvt Co M 16th Inf 10-May-1918
Nebel Charles G Wagoner Supply 165th Infantry 22-Jan-1919
Sahlquist Charles G Private 1st Class MG 165th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Tumm Charles G Corporal H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Baird Charles G. Major 413th Telephone Battalion, Signal Corps 28-Apr-1918
Bernhardt Charles G. Private 12th Recruit Company Columbus Barracks, Ohio 14-Oct-1918
Esty Charles G. Coxwain Hq. U.S.N.R.F., 3rd Naval District 20-Oct-1918
Goesel Charles G. Sergeant 1st class Utilities Detachment Quartermaster Corps 10-Dec-1918
Gunderson Charles G. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 17-Apr-1918
Irons Charles G. Private Company G 165th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Ostberg Charles G. 1st Lieutenant Company B 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Dart Charles George PVT Motor Transport 326th Quartermaster Corps 7-Dec-1918
Thomas Charles George Water tender 13-Nov-1918
Boice Charles H Colonel USA, Major, Cav 11-Nov-1919
Boldt Charles H Pvt Co A 305th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Bull Charles H Sgt 8th Co COTS Cp Lee VA 11-Nov-1918
Byrne Charles H Pvt 306th Inf 6-May-1918
Duffy Charles H CPL H 21st Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Harsch Charles H PFC K 23rd Infantry 28-May-1918
Kirchner Charles H Private 182nd Aero Squadron 18-Jan-1918
Lang Charles H Private F 39th Infantry 9-Jul-1917
Ludwig Charles H Corporal L 308th Infantry 15-Feb-1919
McAvoy Charles H Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Vroman Charles H Corporal C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Winsor Charles H Pvt Co M 108th Inf 8-Feb-1918
Schneider Charles H Jr Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Alcock Charles H. Private 31st Receiving Camp, Camp Wheeler Georgia 1-Nov-1918
Aug Charles H. 2nd Lieutenant Company A 356th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Bush Charles H. Sergeant G 312th Am. Tn 9-Jan-1919
Cotton Charles H. Boatswain's Mate, 2nd class 18-Oct-1918
Falkner Charles H. Private, 1st class Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Fox Charles H. Private Company F 165th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Freeman Charles H. Private A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gallagher Charles H. Captain Med. Res. Corps 28-Aug-1918
Godman Charles H. Private, 1st class Company G 167th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Holden Charles H. Private Sec. 559 U.S. [Ambulance Service] 4-Oct-1918
Kayser Charles H. Private Sanitation Detachment 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Keegan Charles H. 2nd Lieutenant Company A 102nd Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Leber Charles H. Sergeant Company F 23rd Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Lout Charles H. Private C 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Murran Charles H. Private 27th Casual Company 4-Sep-1919
Pfister Charles H. Private Company G 315th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Pierpoint Charles H. Private Air Service Flying School, Gertsner Field, LA 15-May-1919
Reber Charles H. Corporal K 23rd Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Rothman Charles H. Private 2nd, Military Police 6-Nov-1918
Tracy Charles H. Private C 105th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Blydenburgh Charles H., Jr. Private 1st class 42nd Company 153rd Depot Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Evans Charles Hart Mch, 1st Mate, 2nd Class USNRF 18-Jun-1917
Adrean Charles Henry 1st Sgt A 107th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Skill Charles Herbert Private Ord Dept Unas 5-Oct-1918
Muske Charles Herman 80th 15-Sep-1918
Green Charles I Sergeant 7th Motor Mech Rgt 17-Sep-1918
Jacobi Charles I Mec Co E 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Strickland Charles Isaac Co N USMC Parris Is SC 19-Nov-1918
Barry Charles J Private C 2d Prov Bn Engineers, MP Cantonment, Ft Benj Harrison, IN 12-Oct-1918
Cumiskey Charles J Cpl 11th Co 20th Engrs 16-Aug-1918
Harbel Charles J Pvt Co K 50th Pion Inf 9-Nov-1918
Kane Charles J PVT I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Kostenbader Charles J Private B 166th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Love Charles J PVT K 59th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Miller Charles J Private Quartermaster Corps 27-Dec-1918
Monguzzi Charles J Private 1st Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Musante Charles J Mess Sergeant Battery C 73d Artillery, CAC 4-Dec-1918
O'Connell Charles J Private MG 166th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Rice Charles J PVT A 47th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Ritzel Charles J SGT MD, 47th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Schabo Charles J Pvt 31st Co Rec CC Wheeler GA 1-Nov-1918
Sipple Charles J PFC Btry A,109th FA 17-Mar-1919
Soehngen Charles J Corporal A 7th MG Battalion 20-Jun-1919
Steinmann Charles J 321st F Rmt Squadron Quartermaster Corps 1-Nov-1918
Sullivan Charles J Private H 115th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Thurheimer Charles J Sgt 8th Co CAC Boston MA 24-Dec-1918
Webner Charles J PVT Btry D, 307th FA 11-Sep-1918
Whiteman Charles J Pvt Co I 164th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Gebert Charles J, Jr PVT Overseas Gas 410 6-Oct-1918
Bland Charles J. Private Company E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bock Charles J. Sergeant Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brennan Charles J. Corporal Company M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Connell Charles J. Corporal D 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Crossman Charles J. Sergeant First Class G 83rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Davis Charles J. Private Company F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Ford Charles J. Mec. I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Gillespie Charles J. Private 311th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Hilburg Charles J. Sergeant Bakery 305th 17-Mar-1918
Johnson Charles J. Sergeant Company F 305th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Kenny Charles J. Private L 305th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Lacey Charles J. Pharmacists Mate, 2nd class U.S.N. 2-Jun-1917
Miller Charles J. Company D 22nd Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Smith Charles J. Corporal Company A 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Visconti Charles J. Private 156th Dep Brigade 7-Oct-1918
Baier Charles J. Jr. Corporal H 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Hallberg Charles J. Jr. Corporal A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Dawson Charles James Private E 308th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
McInerney Charles James SFC Det My D, 1st Pion Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Akins Charles John Private Headquarters/B 1st Cps Prov. 20-Oct-1918
Fazio Charles John Mechanic, Mate, 2nd Class USN 9-Mar-1918
Mayer Charles John Seaman Signalman, 2d Class USN 8-Jan-1919
Hoppel Charles John Jr USMC Parris Isl SC 7-Nov-1918
McGraw Charles Joseph 49th Co 12-Dec-1918
Minau Charles Joseph Chief Water Tender 6-Sep-1918
Tauby Charles Jr Private F 308th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
DeRham Charles Jr. 1st Lieutenant C 305th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Horne Charles K PVT SATC, Clarkson College of Technology, Potsdam, NY 18-Oct-1918
Cleminshaw Charles K. 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 27-Mar-1918
Ingersoll Charles Kaley Painter 3rd Class 6-Sep-1919
Ceruie Charles L Pvt Btry B 6th FA Oct 4,`1918
Finan Charles L Pvt Co I 312th Inf 29-Nov-1918
Nidd Charles L Sergeant 8th 4th Mech Regt, MTC 6-Dec-1918
Ricker Charles L Pvt 1st cl Co A 310th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Rosell Charles L Pvt Co B 310th Inf 10-Jul-1918
Whitehead Charles L Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Armstrong Charles L. Private Utilities Company Camp Sevier 29-Dec-1918
Gahan Charles L. Private 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 14-Oct-1918
Hansel Charles L. Private G 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Johnston Charles L. supply sergeant Headquarters Detachment Horse Battalion, 102nd Ammunition Train 4-Mar-1919
Kaurin Charles L. Private, 1st class Company B 307th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Roberts Charles L. Cook A 49th Infantry 24-Jan-1919
Rouse Charles L. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A 24-Mar-1919
Saxton Charles L. Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dann Charles Lafayette Chief Water Tender 22-Sep-1918
Locher Charles Lawrence PFC D 23rd Engineers 12-Nov-1918
Ruddick Charles Lawrence Pvt 80th Co 6th regt USMC 17-Sep-1918
Clough Charles Leslie Cpl 74th Co 13-Apr-1918
Roth Charles Lewis Mach Mate 1st cl USN 18-Aug-1918
Wisner Charles Lewis Private Headquarters Co Sept Aut Repl Draft 23-Oct-1918
Dana Charles Loomis, Jr B 13th Regiment 12-Oct-1918
Forma Charles Louis Private First Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Smith Charles Lucius Chf. Machnist Mate 13-Oct-1918
Coufal Charles M PVT Hq 310th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
McDowell Charles M Private C 19th Engrs (Rwy) 30-Mar-1919
McKenna Charles M Mechanic G 165th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
Smith Charles M Private MG 313th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Alexander Charles M. Sergeant I (M.G.) 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Ferry Charles M. Private Battery C 12th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Glueck Charles M. Private 53rd Depot Brigade Died of lobar pneumonia
Hoerning Charles M. Private Repl. Draft No. 2 10-Mar-1918
Hughes Charles M. Private Company B 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Paticigo Charles M. Private Company D 16th Infantry 21-Jun-1919
Rowe Charles M. Private B 103rd Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Snyder Charles M. Corporal D 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Fickeisen Charles M. D. Corporal Company F 107th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Townsend Charles Merritt Pvt 1st cl Co C 7th Inf 22-Jun-1918
Schick Charles N PFC A 5th MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Baker Charles N Jr 1st Lt Inf 9-Jun-1919
Banker Charles N Jr Pvt Btry E Lobar Pnuemonia 17-Oct-1918
Allen Charles N. Private First Class D 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Hopkins Charles N. Corporal Headquarters 106th Field Artillery 17-Nov-1918
Clainos Charles Nicklas Private G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Leiss Charles O PVT D 312th Am Tn 11-Oct-1918
Lind Charles O Private I 106th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Mahler Charles O Private C 302d Am Tn 14-Mar-1918
Schroder Charles O Private 1st Class G F 321st Quartermaster Corps, Governor's Island, NY 11-Mar-1919
Maas Charles Oscar Lieutenant Commander 21-Jul-1919
Morgenthaler Charles P Private 1st Class L 316th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Schildknecht Charles P Pvt Co B 307th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Schulmerich Charles P Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Vowels Charles P PVT D 67th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Brust Charles P. Corporal M 105th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Dunn Charles P. Pvt M.G. 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Garguilo Charles P. Private E 111th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Giessing Charles P. Private Camp Headquarters Camp Dix, NJ 3-Oct-1918
Gould Charles P. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Petit Charles P. Sergeant, 1st class 673rd Aero Squadron 6-Apr-1918
Prince Charles P. Sergeant Company G 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Quinn Charles P. Private C 302nd Engineers 28-Sep-1918
Reichert Charles P. Private L 315th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Blauvelt Charles R PVT Hq 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Mason Charles R Private 8th Heavy Motor Ord Rep Shop 3-Oct-1918
Mason Charles R Pvt Co F 107th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Morton Charles R Pvt Co C 16 Bn US Gd 10-Oct-1918
Nehring Charles R Pvt 29th Co Prov Ord Det 3 Regt 18-Oct-1918
Ash Charles R. Private Company F 165th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Blake Charles R. Private, 1st class Company A 102nd Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Daniels Charles R. 2nd Lieutenant 125th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Felker Charles R. Private C 37th Engineers 4-Mar-1919
Gagliano Charles R. Private I 115th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hudson Charles R. Quartermaster, 1st class 30-Sep-1918
Maler Charles R. Corporal Company B 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Ossont Charles R. Mess Sergeant Company D 9th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Richardson Charles R. Private First Class H 113th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Slavin Charles R. Sergeant K 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Walrath Charles Richard Pvt Co B 44th Engrs 27-Aug-1918
Seitzberg Charles Rudolph Corporal D 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Dennis Charles S Pvt Co M 36th Inf 21-Apr-1917
Smith Charles S Private MG 307th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
White Charles S Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Williams Charles S 1st Lt Av Sec Signal Corps Reserve 20-Apr-1918
Carmer Charles S. Private Company I 311th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Clark Charles S. 1st Lieutenant 318th Labor Battalion, Quartermaster Corps 25-Oct-1918
Jennings Charles S. Private Student United States. Army Training Corps, N. H. College, Durham, N. H. 2-Oct-1918
Lamb Charles S. Corporal Company A 1st Infantry Replacement Regiment 14-Oct-1918
Woodruff Charles S. Private First Class D 105th M. G. Battalion 29-Sep-1918
McGinnis Charles Samuel Hq. 5th Regiment 13-Jun-1918
Graham Charles T Pvt 77 Co 19 Bn Ret Cp Syr NY 16-Oct-1918
Roby Charles T 2nd Lt MG 58th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Smith Charles T Private G 18th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Luginsland Charles T E Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Spaeth Charles T Jr Private 1st Class B 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Ashby Charles T. Private A 60th Infantry 22-Apr-1918
McCormick Charles T., Jr. 80th Company 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Staples Charles Timothy Seaman, 2d Class USN 26-Feb-1918
Byrne Charles V Pvt 3d Extra Bn 24-Sep-1918
Moran Charles V Sgt Det QMC Cp Dix NJ 5-Aug-1918
Schmeider Charles V Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Smyth Charles V Private F 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Bloomquist Charles V. Private, 1st class Company F 302nd Engineers 3-Jun-1918
Flickinger Charles V. Private Company C 336th Machine Gun Battalion 30-Oct-1918
Hoffmann Charles Valentine Mech. A 306th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Stillson Charles Victor 26-Sep-1918
Calligan Charles W A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Halm Charles W Pvt Co C 347th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Hoadley Charles W Pvt Co I 108th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Krebs Charles W M 310th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Mattson Charles W Sergeant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGraw Charles W CPL Btry B, 19th F A 13-Nov-1918
O'Donald Charles W PVT 30 41st, 153rd Dep Brig 27-Sep-1918
Small Charles W Pvt Co C 1st Pion Inf 10-Oct-1918
Tinkler Charles W Pvt 21 Ret Co Inf Unawsgd Ft Slocum NY 20-Oct-1918
Toombs Charles W Corporal 27th Prov Ord Det 2d Regt, Camp Hancock, GA 31-Oct-1918
Turner Charles W 1st Lt D 308th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
VanHouten Charles W Corporal Chemical Warfare Serv, Cleveland, OH 16-Jan-1919
White Charles W Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 327th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Wolferst Charles W Private A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Yetto Charles W Cpl Co A 105th Inf 8-Nov-18
Beck Charles W. Private L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Boulton Charles W. Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bowen Charles W. Private, 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Burrell Charles W. Private 51st 13th Battalion, 153rd Dep Brigade 26-Sep-1918
Fabian Charles W. Private Company L 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Jonas Charles W. Private, 1st class Wagon Company Auxiliary Regiment, Depot 304 4-Mar-1919
Lacher Charles W. Private 1st class Company K 348th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
O'Day Charles W. Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Rowe Charles W. Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 8-Dec-1917
Wogatzke Charles W. Private F 306th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Baker Charles W., Jr. Sergeant, 1st class 503rd Aero Squadron 8-Oct-1918
Hazeltine Charles Walter Commander USNRF 28-Jan-1921
Mahaney Charles Warner PVT 36th Rec Camp, Camp Wheeler, GA 3-Nov-1918
Fox Charles Wesley Fireman 3rd Class 14-Feb-1918
Harden Charles Wesley PVT E 104th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Viebey Charles Wesley Fireman 5-Sep-1918
Hoffman Charles William Lieutenant 13-Oct-1918
Mann Charles William Seaman, 2d Class USN 21-Oct-1918
Steinkamp Charles William Private Repl Battalion 20-Jun-1918
Engle Charles Willis Private First Class C 126th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Beter Charley Pvt Co H 16th Inf 6-May-1918
Lavancha Charley Private D 7th Infantry 19-Jun-1918
Mass Charley J PVT I 107th Infantry 11/32/1918
Woodward Charley L Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 30-Aug-1918
Hall Charlie Private 20th 5th Battalion, 152nd Dep. Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Wheeler Charlie Private Detachment Quarter Master Corps 19-Oct-1918
Fagan Charlles E. Wagoner Supply Company 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Camp Chas A Private 2 Prov Regt 156th Dep Brig 6-Oct-1918
Hiller Chas. E. Private Stu. United States. Army Tng, N. Y. State College for Teachers, Albany N. Y. 15-Nov-1918
Good Chasie M Pvt Co B 309th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Knobel Chauncey M 30th Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Windrum Chauncey Cook Sup 77th Field Artillery 25-Jan-1919
Smith Chauncey E Corporal C 306th Battalion Tank Corp 12-May-1919
Ritzheimer Chauncey J. Private 12th Repl Draft 8-Nov-1918
Young Chauncey T SGT Hq. 110th Infantry 18-Sep-18
Soper Chauney B. Private Company A 336th Battalion T.C. 2-Oct-1918
Fortunato Cherobino Private Headquarters Company 1st Pioneer Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Fitzgerald Chester Corporal Company I 125th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Ross Chester Private 170 Aero Squadron 10-Mar-1919
Smith Chester Private B 18th M Battalion 12-Nov-1918
Farrell Chester A. Private, 1st class Company B 106th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Haug Chester A. Private Motor Truck 534th Quartermaster Corps 17-Aug-1919
Sprague Chester A. Private unassigned, 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 25-Oct-1918
Milks Chester C Pvt Btry B 27th FA 31-Oct-1918
Minard Chester C Pvt Co K 107th Inf 22-Oct-1918
O'Neill Chester H App Smn USNRF
Plimton Chester H 1LT Co F 21st Engrs 27-Oct-1918
Ransom Chester H Pvt Btry B 307th FA 11-Sep-1918
Warren Chester I Major Ord 26-May-1919
Mundy Chester Irving Seaman 7-Sep-1918
Bell Chester J. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Zabry Chester S SGT F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Lennox Chester S. Coxswain U.S.N.R.F. 14-Oct-1918
Berry Chester Theodore Seaman 25-Nov-1917
Carter Chester William PVT A 107th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Peterson Chester William Ensign 6-Oct-1918
Eiers Chris Private, 1st class Company D 4th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Arens Christ PVT M 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Damavara Christ Coxswain USNRF 14-Jun-1918
Romas Christ A Pvt Co F 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Klaiber Christ J Cpl Co H 311th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Muench Christ L Pvt MG Co 61st Inf 12-Oct-1918
Bonnevie Christian Private Company A 121st Machine Gun Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Guenther Christian Private 2nd Company Provisional Ordnance Regiment Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Miller Christian Private 6th Prov Co Aug Repl Dft 13-Oct-1918
Schuster Christian Pvt MERC 15-May-1918
Geidel Christian F. Private, 1st class Company B 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Fickbohm Christian H. Corporal Company H 307th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Schmidt Christian J Private L 307th Infantry 6-Jan-1919
Hartman Christian P. Private Battery A 12th Regiment Field Artillery Repl. Draft, Camp Jackson S. C. 26-Nov-1918
Massion Christian Z Private C 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Brauch Christian, Jr. Private Headquarters Detachment QuarterMaster Corps, 76th Division 5-Jan-1919
Rigoni Christiano Pvt 1st cl Co G 52d Inf 24-Nov-1918
Gaffney Christopher Private Supply 53rd Pioneers Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Ivers Christopher Corporal Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGushin Christopher Private K 127th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
McHugh Christopher Private 1st Class B 318th MG Battalion 15-Feb-1919
Quinn Christopher Private C 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Malone Christopher C Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murphy Christopher F Cpl Co G 108th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Schumacher Christopher J Private C 105th MG Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Byrne Christopher J. Sergeant L 305th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Daley Christopher J. Private 4-Oct-1918
Ford Christopher S. Private B 7th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Walsh Christopher T Private Sn Det 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Spyrou Christos Private 1st Class E 4th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Roseman Christy Private B 5th M. G. Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Webster Churchill P Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Spagnuolo Ciocchino Private MG and Co G 315th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Arrigo Cire Private D 308th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Jones Claiborne Private Company B Automatic Replacement Draft 29-Oct-1918
Andrews Clair Ferris Pvt 1st cl Co B 307th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Andrus Clair K Pvt Co M 308th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Stamp Clair Richmond Engineman, 1st Class 16-Sep-1916
Bennett Claire C. Chief Quartermaster 26-Jan-1918
Page Clamance Corporal Company C 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Hall Cland S Pvt 1st cl Co A 317th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Freeman Clare L. 84th Company 6th Regiment 9-Oct-1918
Moris Claremce Edward Haiti 4-Nov-1919
Bates Clarence Chief Quartermaster at Arms Naval Training Station Great Lakes 30-Jan-1918
Carbino Clarence PVT G 312th Am Tn 25-Dec-1918
DeLong Clarence Private B 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Fahnstock Clarence Major Headquarters 76th Division 5-Oct-1918
Foster Clarence Private F 2nd Pioneer Infantry 8-Feb-1919
Lanzendoen Clarence Private M Prov Regt 156 Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Lipnick Clarence Private B 1st Pioneer Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Osterhoudt Clarence Corporal Headquarters Co 107th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Scott Clarence Sergeant D 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Smith Clarence PVT B 13th MG Bn 30-Jan-1918
Tracy Clarence PVT G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Van Wagner Clarence Pvt Co B 2d NYNG 27-Apr-1918
Wilson Clarence Private, 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Finn Clarence A PVT B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Conway Clarence A. Wardroom Steward U.S.N.R.F. 7-Oct-1918
Ferris Clarence A. Private M.D. Detachment Base Hospital 7-Oct-1918
Hamlink Clarence Albert 95th 6-Oct-1918
Carver Clarence B Captain 3d Corps School 10-Apr-1919
Lenox Clarence B. Private Company B 18th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Salisbury Clarence C PVT U 8-Nov-1918
Scheidecker Clarence C Private 7th Casual Co Ellis Island, NY 24-Apr-1919
Carle Clarence C. Corporal Company I 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Thomas Clarence D PVT 13th 4th Tng Bn, 151st Dep Brig 27-Mar-1918
Lieble Clarence D. Private Company E 109th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Nass Clarence D. Private Gas Company Tank Corps 15-Nov-1918
Shomers Clarence D. Corporal Company E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Hackett Clarence E CPL B 23rd Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Lear Clarence E Pvt Co B 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Silvernail Clarence E Pvt Hq Co 307th Inf 21-Feb-1919
Sleeper Clarence E Pvt Co E 51st pion Inf 14-Feb-1918
VanEtten Clarence E Private 1st Class I 10th Infantry, NYNG 11-Nov-1917
Wood Clarence E PVT B 344th Bn, 301th Brig 17-Oct-1918
Briggs Clarence E. Private, 1st class Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Sep-1918
Clark Clarence E. Cook Medical Detachment 18th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Day Clarence E. Private E 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Friedlander Clarence E. Corporal C 621st F. Signal Battalion 24-Nov-1918
Holborn Clarence E. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 3-Dec-1918
Hoverter Clarence E. 1st Lieutenant Sanitary Train Sur. Office 1st Division 28-Oct-1918
Roy Clarence E. Private I 367th Infantry 3-Mar-1918
Smith Clarence E. Private 549th Motor Truck Company 25-Oct-1918
Fish Clarence Edgar F 110th Regiment 25-Nov-1918
Guilifuss Clarence F PVT D 2nd Bn, 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Leary Clarence F. Lieutenant 20-Jul-1918
Coons Clarence G. Private 117th Regiment, 56th Field Artillery Brigade 30-Oct-1918
Dolan Clarence G. Private 1st class Company D 417th Telephone Battalion 22-Sep-1918
Cummings Clarence H PFC Hq 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Kochler Clarence H Private 1st Class C 305th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Merria Clarence H PVT Cas Det, 381st Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rusaw Clarence H PVT C 112th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
White Clarence H 1LT Med Det 60th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Smith Clarence H. Corporal Company A 303rd Battalion, Tank Corps 10-Mar-1919
McAllister Clarence Henry Ships Cook 3d cl USN 31-May-1918
Cook Clarence Herman Pvt Co K 300th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Clark Clarence I Private E 46th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Emerich Clarence J PVT C 120 MG Bn 10-Sep-1918
Harder Clarence J Pvt Co M 307th Inf 30-Aug-1918
Sussman Clarence J Sergeant Det at large attached to Co 306, Camp Monitor Quartermaster Corps 19-Mar-1919
Worth Clarence J Rct 83 Co 20th Bn Syracuse Ret C 26-Sep-1918
Bull Clarence J. 1st Lieutenant Company H 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Dawson Clarence J. Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 16-Apr-1919
Gerken Clarence J. Chief Machinst Mate NY U.S.N.R.F. 30-Mar-1918
Henry Clarence J. Corporal G 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Holmquest Clarence J. Private Md. New Port News, VA 1-Feb-1918
Orr Clarence J. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Alberts Clarence James Pvt MG Co 300th Inf 19-Sep-1918
Burekmeyer Clarence Jr. Private Headquarters 807th Pioneer Infantry 26-Nov-1918
Fredenburg Clarence K. Repl Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Carter Clarence L PVT D 3rd MG Bn 19-Jul-1918
Clark Clarence L Bugler D 312th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Closson Clarence L Pvt Co F 310th Engrs 14-Jan-1918
Henry Clarence L PFC Btry D, 80th FA 30-Dec-1918
Stevens Clarence L Private 73d Aero Service Squadron 1-May-1918
Moe Clarence L. Private Cas 1st Tk Corps 7-Oct-1918
Clark Clarence Lee Co B MG Bn USMC 2-Nov-1918
Markle Clarence Leslie pvt 17th Co Recvg Camp 9-Nov-1918
Collard Clarence M 1st Lt I 38th Infantry, 3d Division 11-Oct-1918
Hoffman Clarence N. 51st Company 15-Sep-1918
Collins Clarence O. Private Battery D 77th field Artillery 13-Aug-1918
Leuthe Clarence P Pvt Co A 61st Inf 7-Nov-1918
Spetz Clarence P Cpl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Anderson Clarence R Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Golden Clarence R Pvt Co L 312th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Houck Clarence R PVT B 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Klinger Clarence R Private M 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Oliver Clarence R Captain Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Wheelock Clarence R Pvt 1st cl MD Kelly Fld TX 20-May-1918
Purdy Clarence R. Private Company I Engineers Replacement Draft 7-Oct-1918
Baxter Clarence S PVT H 347th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Heale Clarence S Pvt Co E 102d Am Tn 18-Jul-1918
Curry Clarence T. Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Leonard Clarence T. Private 1st class Company M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Low Clarence W Private 1st Class M 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Streeter Clarence W PFC Hq 308th Infantry 29-Mar-1919
Ripperger Clarence W. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 22-Jan-1919
Simmons Clark E. Private E 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Kellogg Clark M Bglr Co K 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Still Clark O Pvt 488th Aero Sq 20-Dec-1918
White Clarke Mec 3rd 4th Prov Rct Bn 22-Feb-1918
Haynes Claud PVT K 308th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
Vaughn Claud B. Private 1st class Company B 58th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Hicks Claude Cpl Btry E 70th Arty CAC 5-Apr-1919
Silvernail Claude Private Battery E 72nd Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Webster Claude Pvt Med Det 307th Engrs 24-Nov-1917
Robinson Claude B. Private 342 Guard and Fire 7-Oct-1918
Siers Claude Burn Private 1st Class G 2s Anti Aircraft NG Battalion 11-Feb-1919
Sayles Claude Elmer 66th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Rahn Claude H Pvt Det 9 Admr Labor Co 10-Oct-1918
Roberts Claude H PVT D 52nd Pion Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Marlette Claude Horace 95th 6th Regiment 19-Jun-1918
Empet Claude I Pvt Co C 2 AA Bn 28-Oct-1918
Domes Claude J Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Slocum Claude J Pvt Co B 2 Prov Regt 156 Dep Bde 19-Oct-1918
Oderkirk Claude J. Private First Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scott Claude Joycox Pvt 1st cl Co K 311th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Johnson Claude L. Bugler Company E 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Yoder Claude M. Private Company B Engineers Service Battalion 16-Oct-17
Johnston Claude Raymond Quartermaster 2nd Class Aviation 22-Oct-1918
Johnson Claude W. Private G 111th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Smith Claude W. Private Company K 3rd Infantry, N.Y. National Guard 16-Oct-1917
De Mello Claudio Viriato Private Battery A 17th Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Butterworth Clayton Private 38th 11-Nov-1918
Moore Clayton C Pvt Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Hill Clayton D. Private First Class Troop M 15th Cavalry 3-Apr-1918
Baker Clayton H PVT H 16th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Morehouse Clayton H. Private Headquarters 303rd Infantry 8-Mar-1918
Warner Clayton Lewis PFC 2nd Bn, Intl Sec, 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Lafever Clayton R Wgnr Btry B 18th FA 21-Mar-1918
Lawrence Clayton Roy Pvt Co B 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Kamery Clayton W Pvt 165th dep Bde 8-Oct-1918
Heath Clellan T Clk Btry A 20th FA 27-Feb-1918
Diefenthal Clement Sergeant Amb 25th Sn. Tn. 17-Aug-1918
Yates Clement Private M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-18
Jones Clement A CPL K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Marcus Clement G Pvt Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Boland Clement M. Sergeant Company H 306th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Lawrence Clement M. Quartermaster Aviation,U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Vitali Clementi Private L 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bischoff Clements H. Private Company F 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Hollowell Clennie Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Hoff Cleon T Pvt Co E 302d Engrs 12-Sep-1918
Wackford Cliff Van Buren Cpl MG Co 7th Inf Parenehumatous nephritis 18-Feb-1919
Cordeaux Clifford Mess Attendant, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 14-Nov-1918
Dunn Clifford Pvt K 38th Inf 8-Oct-1918
LeSage Clifford Private H 26th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Mayo Clifford Pvt 8th repl Labor Co 14-Oct-1918
Thorp Clifford Pvt Co D 9th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Barber Clifford A Pvt Co H 4th Inf 3-Feb-1918
King Clifford B Private 2 Prov Regt Camp Hancock, GA 12-Aug-1918
Wiltshire Clifford C Corporal H 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Baker Clifford C. Private 75th Company 18th Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Rood Clifford D Sgt QMCCD Sandy Hook NJ 26-Oct-1918
Howe Clifford D. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Freeman Clifford E PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Elston Clifford E. Wag [Supply] 307th Infantry 3-May-1918
Hughes Clifford E. Captain 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Elliott Clifford F Pvt Co F 49th Inf 6-Aug-1918
Rowe Clifford Gordon Seaman, 2nd Class 15-May-1918
Cadwell Clifford Howard Sergeant C 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Fulmer Clifford John CPL 67th 6-Jun-1918
Bess Clifford L. Private 27th Company 7th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Rorick Clifford L. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Brockway Clifford Leslie SGT 84th 6th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Iles Clifford M. Private Medical Detachment General Hospital No.9 5-Apr-1918
Johnson Clifford R. Private 4th [1st Training Battalion], 157th Infantry Brigade 20-Dec-1918
Riley Clifford T PVT 38th Rec Camp 11/8/191?
Packer Clifford W Cpl Co G 1o8th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Henry Clifford W. 2nd Lieutenant F 102nd Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Van Allen Clifford William SGT NY Bks. Det. 3-Nov-1918
Ostrander Cliffors W Cpl 609th Aero Sq 11-Oct-1918
Flagler Clifton 55th Co 5th Regt 8-Jun-1918
Tibbils Clifton Private C 315th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Shepard Clifton W. Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kern Climton D. Private Company L 326th Infantry 1-Feb-1918
Belcher Clinton Pvt Co D Cp Upton NY 8-Oct-1918
Moores Clinton PVT L 59th Infantry 19-Jul-1919
Stoutenburg Clinton Pvt Co G 107th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Hazen Clinton B. Machinist 29-Mar-1919
Brewer Clinton D. Private Company G 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Huntley Clinton E Pvt Med Dept Ptattsburgh Bks NY 23-Dec-1918
Smith Clinton E Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Bushey Clinton E. Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Winter Clinton E. Cook Company K 107th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Holden Clinton L PVT Btry A, 307th FA 16-Feb-1919
Whiting Clinton L 1st Lt MG 308th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Schermerhorn Clinton M Pvt Co A 3d MG Bn 9-Oct-1918
Greaves Clive H. Private Gas company 372nd (?) 2-Oct-1918
Blungie Clyde Private Company B 38th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Burhans Clyde Private 21st Rect. Tank Corps 18-Oct-1918
Farrington Clyde Mec K 309th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Hamline Clyde
Curtis Clyde E Pvt Co M 108th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Levy Clyde E Pvt Co A 320th Inf 7-Nov-1918
Dornburgh Clyde Jay Musc 2d cl USNRF 10-Mar-1918
Sage Clyde L Pvt Co F 5th Am Tn 9-Oct-1918
Resseguie Clyde N Pvt Mt Co 376 21-Mar-1919
Kuntz Clyde R PVT MG 59th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Mead Clyde S Cpl Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Conger Clyde V. Private 33rd Company Receiving Camp 3-Nov-1918
Trowbridge Clyde W Pvt Co H 107th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Williams Coleman Private Unassigned A S Signal Corps 31-Mar-1918
Siff Coleman S Private Med ERC Governer's Island, NY 20-Oct-1918
Stevenson Colin J Private 1st Class A 302d Engineers 2-Oct-1918
Lamonica Collegera Private D 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Baldwin Colonel P. Private B 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Polizio Columbus F. Private Company B 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Rossi Columbus J. Private 2nd Ret. (unassigned) 24-Oct-1918
Garigali Concetto Private Company H 312th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Gill Conliffe Chief Mechanic Battery F 14th Field Artillery 26-Mar-1918
Geer Connie F. Corporal Battery D 305th Field Artillery 16-Aug-1918
Mea Cono A Private E 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Crawford Conrad 2nd Lieutenant B 47th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Fiedler Conrad Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 61st Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Martin Conrad Private H 369th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Watt Conrad Private B 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Dix Conrad A PVT MTD, MG Tng, Camp Hancock, GA 16-Oct-1918
Sutherland Conrad Arthur Ships Cook, 2d Class USNRF 12-Mar-1918
Brenzel Conrad C. Ret. 21st Ret 29-Oct-1918
Kiefhaber Conrad F Pvt Co K 308th Inf 22-Aug-1918
Schweikhardt Conrad F Sup Sgt Co C 2d AA MG Bn 7-Dec-1918
Sheridan Conrad F Pvt 5th Co USDB Gd 4-Jan-1918
Willerta Conrad F Pvt Mec Sch Det St Paul MN 11-Oct-1918
Lehle Conrad H Private E 106th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Schierhorst Conrad V. Private 1st class Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Brindisi Constantine Corporal Salvage Unit No. 301 19-Sep-1918
Katsulos Constantine Private Company B 109th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Papageorge Constantine Private Company M 328th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Vanhessen Copie PVT 7 Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Rogers Cormack Private First Class A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGinley Cormick G Private M Tr Co 546 18-Oct-1918
Allen Cornelius Private Vet Hosp No. 20 Camp Lee Va. 21-Aug-1918
Callaghan Cornelius Private K 107th Infantry 10-Nov-1919
Dahill Cornelius Private [1st Provisional Regiment Ordnance Training C] 28-Nov-1918
Daley Cornelius Private D 112th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Daley Cornelius Private First Class C/G 12th Infantry N. Y.N.G/108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Graner Cornelius Private Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Harold Cornelius Private G 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Hesterberg Cornelius Private First Class G 305th Infantry
Murphy Cornelius Private L 128th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Riordan Cornelius Private 121st School M. G. Sch. M. G. Tng Center 14-Sep-1918
Rose Cornelius Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Waters Cornelius PVT TrI, 3rd Cavalry 25-Sep-1919
Crilly Cornelius A. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 13-Aug-1918
Fredericks Cornelius C. Private First Class M 6th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Leary Cornelius D Pvt Co A 309th Inf 6-Oct-1917
Coughlin Cornelius F Sgt Hq Det 155th Inf Bde 7-Oct-1918
Driscoll Cornelius F Sgt 106th FA 1-Dec-1918
Mann Cornelius F Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dunn Cornelius G SGT L 26th Infantry 21-Dec-1919
Lasher Cornelius J Pvt Co H 1st Pion Inf Meningitis Nov 18,1918 18-Nov-1918
McLaughlin Cornelius J USMC 30-Sep-1918
Conway Cornelius J. Private First Class I 305th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Finnegan Cornelius J. Corporal Company L 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Keenan Cornelius J. Private Base Hospital 61 18-Oct-1918
Rodgers Cornelius J. 1st Sergeant Company K 309th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Kiley Cornelius M 99th 25th Rct Bn, Cp, Syracuse, NY 17-Sep-1918
Kaletsky Cornelius M. Private, 1st class Post Hospital Medical Department, Fort Hamilton, NY 27-Sep-1918
Fitzpatrick Cornelius P. Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Maher Cornelius Patrick Apprentice Seaman USNRF 12-Oct-1918
McNamara Cornelius Patrick Pvt 5th Co Engrs OTC 8-Oct-1918
Reagan Cornelius R PFC K 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Baxter Cortlandt B. Seaman 25-Oct-1918
Marchese Cosimo Private M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Somma Cosimo Pvt Co E 311th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Thomas Courtland J. Private Company D 303rd Au. Train 7-May-1918
Overstreet Coy Private C 164th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
Hitchcock Craig W. Private Company B 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Crews Crawford Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Onorio Creno Private A 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Quinto Cristofaro Private B 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Hubert Curtis Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Montgomery Curtis Elwood Boatswain 14-Jun-1918
Read Curtis Seaman Ensign 26-Feb-1918
Hibbard Curtis T Pvt Co D 311th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Murphy Cuthbert Charles Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 17-Oct-1918
Carder Cyril 2nd Lieutenant Company D 16th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Kreck Cyril Mechanic B 16th Infantry 2-May-1918
Riley Cyril Augustus Mess Attendant 2d Class USNRF 19-Jan-1918
Tucker Cyril F Pvt Co I 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Engelbride Cyril Joseph Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Laws Cyril Merle Portsmouth NH USMC 27-Sep-1918
Klein Cyril P. Private Base Hospital No.37 8-Feb-1918
Garnsey Cyrus 3rd 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 7th Field Artillery 30-Sep-1918
Pattison Cyrus E. Corporal Company H 306th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Back Cyrus W. Bugler Company F 308th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Millard Dale D PVT G 7th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Springer Dallas Private F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Ranlet Dalton Private B 11th Engineers 30-Nov-1917
DeForest Damon B. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Root Dan S. Jr. Seaman 2nd Class, Radio 5-Jan-1918
Bacon Dana Dexter Smn 2d cl USNRF 3-Oct-1918
Wood Dana W Wagoner Supply 310th Infantry 5-Jan-1919
Montague Danforth 1st Lt Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 5-Nov-1918
Ferguson Danforth B. Private Battery A 42nd Coast Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Buckley Daniel Private First Class K 165th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Commerford Daniel Private First Class A 320th M. G. Battalion 5-Jan-1919
Connell Daniel Private First Class D 112th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Danwit Daniel Corporal Butchery 349th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Esposito Daniel Private 51st Depot Brigade 31-Oct-1918
Friedlander Daniel Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gracysky Daniel Private Company D 114th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Harkins Daniel Private D 165th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Hess Daniel Pvt Co I 148th Inf 23-Sep-1918
Junk Daniel Private 1st class Supply Company 321st Quartermaster Corps 9-Oct-1918
Lettiere Daniel Private C 39th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Matronech Daniel Private A 105th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
McCarthy Daniel Pvt 330th Inf 30-Aug-1918
McCauley Daniel Private MG Co 114th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
McCauley Daniel Private Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
McMahon Daniel 155th Dep Brigade 19-Nov-1918
McSherry Daniel Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Monnett Daniel Private 7th 2d Tng Battalion 154th Dep Brig 14-Oct-1918
Murphy Daniel Private 1st Class C 305th MG Battalion 7-Sep-1918
Murphy Daniel Cook C 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
O'Connell Daniel Private M 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
O'Connell Daniel Ships Cook, 3d Class USNRF 21-Jun-1920
O'Hare Daniel Private Battery A 308th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1919
Portley Daniel Private I 27th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Rage Daniel Private B 307th Motor Dep. Shop Unit 6-Oct-1918
Reynolds Daniel Private Battery D 342nd Field Artillery 21-Sep-1918
Rigrod Daniel Private B 3rd M. G. Battalion 14-Feb-1919
Rowland Daniel Private Dep. Labor 15th Avia. Sig. Corps 23-Nov-1918
Stork Daniel Private, 1st class 3rd Company Coast Artillery Corps, Fort Baker, CA 10-Aug-1917
Verowitz Daniel Private 1st Class A 4th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Murray Daniel A Sgt Co I 74th Inf NYNG 25-Dec-1917
O'Connell Daniel A Private G 114th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Chisholm Daniel A. Corporal Company A 6th Engineers 16-Jul-1918
Hart Daniel A. Private First Class B 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Snyder Daniel Albert Pvt 1st cl Co 4 1st MRSC CAS 21-May-1918
Tallon Daniel B Private 1st Class E 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Brady Daniel B. Private T.D. 13th Cavalry 30-Oct-1918
McMahon Daniel C Private Cas Co 373d Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Zint Daniel C Private A S Mec School Det 19-Oct-1918
Clemons Daniel C. Private 1st class Company L 105th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Galvin Daniel E. Private First Class M 305th Infantry, 77th Division 24-Sep-1918
Havens Daniel E. Private B 305th M. G. [Battalion ] 2-Oct-1918
O'Brien Daniel F. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Riordan Daniel F. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Johnson Daniel H. Private Sanitary Dept. 367th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
Kinney Daniel H. Private G 311th Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Dwyer Daniel J PVT I 57th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hannigan Daniel J PVT 2nd 152nd Dep Brig 12-May-1919
McLaughlin Daniel J Private 1st Class L 16th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Murray Daniel J Pvt 1st cl Co G 311th Inf 20-Sep-1918
O'Connor Daniel J Corporal K 59th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
O'Hare Daniel J CPL G 108th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Scanlon Daniel J Corporal G 165th Infantry 21-Apr-1918
Schafer Daniel J Private B Prisoner of War escort 20-May-1919
Sheehan Daniel J Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Barone Daniel J. Private Company B 11th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Callahan Daniel J. Private E 37th Engineers 18-Aug-1918
Carney Daniel J. 1st Lieutenant Infantry Rec. C attached 23rd Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Fitzgerald Daniel J. Private, 1st class Company B 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Goho Daniel J. L 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Graham Daniel J. Corporal Battery B 105th Field Artillery 30-Oct-1918
Kelly Daniel J. Private, 1st class Port Storage Office QuarterMaster Corps, Baltimore, MD 18-Oct-1918
O'Neill Daniel J. Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Culbane Daniel Joseph PVT A 310th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Quigley Daniel Joseph Seaman, 2d Class 7-Feb-1919
Sullivan Daniel Joseph Private Sch for Bakers and Cooks Cp Upton, NY 29-Sep-1918
Crowley Daniel L PFC C 302nd Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Pritchett Daniel L. Private Company M 167th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hack Daniel M Pvt Co D 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
O'Connell Daniel M Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Sheehan Daniel M Private 1st Class H 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Slattery Daniel M Corporal C 105th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Toomey Daniel M Private F 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Connolly Daniel M. 2nd Lieutenant A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Gresser Daniel P Pvt Co C 312th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Healey Daniel P [Sgr] L 39th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
O'Connor Daniel P Private 1st Class F 302d Engineers 23-Aug-1918
Allaire Daniel Paul PVT G 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Myrto Daniel Pelton Seaman, 2nd Class 18-Jun-1917
Medlar Daniel R Private C 165th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Burrows Daniel S Private L 105th Infantry 19-Jan-1918
McDade Daniel S Private Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Garvey Daniel S. Sergeant C 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Hanley Daniel S. Bugler U.S.N.R.F. 14-Oct-1918
Smart Daniel S. Chaplain, 1st Lieutenant 15-Oct-1918
Lefever Daniel W Pvt Co K 108th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Molloy Daniel W Private MG 115th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Doyle Daniel William PVT E 7th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Adorni Dante Private Company I 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Riccio Dante J. Private B 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gibbs Darwin Private Company M 18th Battalion, Syracuse, NY (unassigned) 4-Oct-1918
Bardwell Darwin E. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 11-Jun-1918
Salomon Dave J Private 1st Class G 327th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Rossell Daves Captain Infantry 13-Oct-1917
Anacker David PVT C 16th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Arnheim David Private Headquarters 349 Lab. Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Bachrach David Private Company D 108th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Barclay David 2nd Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps 11-Nov-1918
Bignell David Private Company A 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bray David Private Company B 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Brendler David Private Company C 3rd Machine Gun Battalion 18-Jul-1918
Carrico David Corporal United States. Army Serv Det USMA 17-Oct-1918
Carrie David Corporal Battery C 1st Battalion, Trench Artillery 6-Jan-1919
Chervincky David Private Company K 116th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Chodikoff David Private E 103rd Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Constantini David Pvt Btry D 106th FA 20-Mar-1919
Crittenden David PVT Aviation Sec, Ft.Dam, Houston, Tex 31-Mar-1918
Danzinger David Private L 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Demby David Corporal H 308th Infantry 2-Mar-1919
Dickie David Private [I] 18th Infantry 9-Jun-1918
Ehrlich David Private Machine Gun Company 102nd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Farkas David Musician, 2nd class Headquarters Company 302nd Engineers 5-Feb-1919
Fellows David Smn 2d cl USN 21-Apr-1918
Freeman David PFC Supply 326th Infantry 23-Dec-1918
Gallon David Private First Class Headquarters 106th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Goldberg David 82d 6th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Goldring David Pvt 1st cl Co M 7th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Green David F 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Hardgrove David Private First Class G 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hertz David Private S.A.T.C., New York University , NY City 6-Dec-1918
Hochstein David 2nd Lt E 60th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hornstein David Private Company D 167th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Hoskins David Pvt 1st cl Co L 106th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Kaliner David 128th Quantico, VA 16-Oct-1918
Kames David Private Company G 167th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Ker David 1st Lt 50th Aer Squadron 12-Sep-1918
Klein David Private K 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Latken David Private H 28th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Levine David Private Headquarters Co 328th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Linn David Private 1st Class B 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Lipsky David Private 1st Class K 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Manigeo David Mess Attendant 1st Class 19-Oct-1918
Markson David Corporal B 306th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
McClure David Private D 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McMinnis David Private 813th Stev Bn Trans Corps 5-Jan-1919
Mendelson David Private 1st Class B 308th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Moser David Private Battery B 77th Field Artillery 1-Mar-1919
Moskowitz David Private M 326th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Murray David Mess Sergeant D 29th Infantry 20-Oct-1917
O'Brien David Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Connor David Pvt Co B 11th Inf 12-Sep-1918
Paskoff David Private Company D 166th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Rachlin David Private L 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Robertson David Sergeant First Class Med. Dept. 13-Aug-1918
Rosenblatt David Private 20th C.A.C. 3-Nov-1918
Rubin David Private Battery B 3rd Field Artillery 26-May-1919
Savercook David Cpl 51st Co 5th Regt 15-Jun-1918
Schwartz David Corporal B 26th Infantry 28-May-1918
Schwartz David Private 638th Aero Squadron 29-Jun-1918
Shapiro David Private 32d 152d Dep Brigade, to overseas Cas Co 406 6-Oct-1918
Troib David Private 1st Class Med Dep 1st Battalion, 19th Infantry 27-Dec-1918
Wischer David Private C 105th MG Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Loring David A Pvt 1st cl Co B 305th Inf 17-Nov-1918
Lowe David A Pvt Co H 49th Inf Oct 187, 1918
Seery David A Private Headquarters Co 42d Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Wallace David A Pvt Co H 311th Inf 24-Apr-1918
Weintraub David A Pvt 1st cl 18th Co 153d Dep Bde 27-Nov-1918
Blowers David A. Private C 101st M. G. Battalion 15-Apr-1919
Hanrahan David A. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCross David B Sergeant F 108th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Reissman David B. Private First Class 3rd Quartermaster Corps 27-Sep-1918
Page David B. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant D 56th Engineers 5-Jan-1919
Laidlaw David C Private A 110th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Griffiths David C. Private Headquarters Company 38th Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 12-Oct-1918
Hornstein David C. Private Battery A 1st Battalion Trench Artillery 2-Nov-1918
Rudolph David C. Private Company B 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wqyquist David E Co M 312th Inf Jul m21, 1918
Gladd David E. Private, 1st class Company C 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Burns David Evans Smn 2d cl USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Silverman David G. 139th Company 26-May-1918
Wall David H Private B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dean David H. Mec. B 11th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Stone David Howard Jr Fireman 1st cl 27-Sep-1918
Whalen David J Private 1st Class Battery D 305th Field Artillery 4-Feb-1919
Conley David J. Corporal Headquarters Company 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Conroy David J. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dee David J. Private Troop B 6th Cavalry 23-Oct-1918
Jones David J. Private, 1st class Company M 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Kasner David J. Private, 1st class Company E 102nd Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Peake David J. Cook Company F 165th Infantry 13-Apr-1919
Dwyer David James Carpenter's Mate, 2nd Class Aviation 4-Apr-1918
Bowen David Joseph Chief Water Tender USN 22-Dec-1918
Hillery David Joseph Pvt 1st cl USMC 11-Jun-1918
Potts David Jr. Company S 2nd Cassion Battalion 2-Nov-1918
Johnson David L PFC B 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Dwyer David M Pvt 74th Co 18th Bn 25-Sep-1918
O'Meara David M. Private Company H 328th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Rothenberg David Meyer Lieutenant (JG) 5-Oct-1918
Rubin David Nathan Pvt 1st cl Co E 7th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Kingsley David O Pvt Co B 358th Inf 16-Sep-1918
Wood David O Pvt Sup Co 7th Regt FA Repl Dep 1-Oct-1918
Norris David Peter Hq. 6th Regiment 24-Jul-1918
Jackson David R. 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 17-Jan-1918
Peck David R. Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Akin David S. Sergeant H Dev. Battalion 2 25-Oct-1918
Beattie David S. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Sheridan David T PVT Btry F, 17th FA 8-Jun-1919
Luce David V Pvt Co E 309th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Midgley David V Pvt 1st cl Co L 5th Inf 19-Jul-1918
Loeber David W Cfr Headquarters Squadron A Carlstrom F 19-Jan-1919
Miller David W Private C 302d Engineers 17-Mar-1918
Gentle David W. Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Allen David W. E. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Field Artillery 16-Jun-1919
Heath David Willard [(H.S.)] D 8th M. G. Battalion 15-Jul-1918
Johnson Davies PVT SATC, Albany Normal Col, NY 14-Oct-1918
Mahlon Dean Private First Class V. C. Aux Rmt. Dep 307 3-Oct-1918
Stevenson Dean R PVT Btry E,57th Arty, CAC 22-Feb-1918
Thomas Dee Cpl Co G 146th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Horning DeForrest A. 1st Lieutenant A.S.A 10-Dec-1918
Wilson Delbert Pvt 2 Trk Co 12 Amm Tn Cp McClellan AL 30-Sep-1918
Sayers Delbert A Pvt Co C 312th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Carey Delbert J PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Symonds Delbert Levi, Jr Fireman, 2nd Class USN 30-Aug-1919
Russell Delbert W. Private A 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bowasack Delfino PVT F 346th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Berlin Delmar L F Pvt Co B SB Stds A T Cp Cor U 14-Oct-1918
Close Delmer Wag 9th Co 20th Engrs 22-Nov-1918
Carpenter Delmer D Pvt 1st cl 102 F Sig Bn 20-Oct-1918
Marco Deloir A PVT A 126th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Green Delos Pvt Co A 302d Engrs 11-Apr-1918
Myronides Demetrios Private Unassigned Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Trehoulis Demetrios Loukas Pvt Co L 305th Inf 1-Sep-1918
Lockwood Demetrius SFC Salvage No 5 Quartermaster Corps 21-May-1919
Vonicopulos Demosthenis Pvt Ord Corp 5-Jan-1918
Eliff Denines J Pvt Co C 148th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Downing Denis Sgt G 165th Inf 5-May-1918
Coakley Dennis Private Company Q 4th Development Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Collins Dennis Private First Class C 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Donovan Dennis Pvt 1st cl A 165th Inf 29-Jul-1918
Falvey Dennis Corporal Company A 302nd Engineers 15-Jun-1918
McFrethas Dennis Private E 104th Sup Tn 25-Oct-1918
Shugrue Dennis Private A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Sullivan Dennis Private MG 109th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Sullivan Dennis Private Battery A 336th Field Artillery 23-Sep-1918
Sullivan Dennis A Sgt Co A 26th Inf 12-Jun-1918
Hunt Dennis A., Jr. Private 7th company 2nd Training Battalion, 157th Depot Brigade 16-Oct-1918
Kelly Dennis D. Corporal Company K 305th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Donnelly Dennis F CPL MG 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Flynn Dennis F. Corporal Company I 50th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Zeh Dennis F. Private 1st class Company B 28th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
O'Dowd Dennis H Chaplain, Captain 12-Jul-1919
Ryan Dennis J SGT B 2nd Devel Bn, 155th Dep Brig 28-Aug-1918
Doris Dennis J. Pvt L 23d Inf 28-Dec-1918
Ford Dennis J. Private M. G. 47th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
O'Brien Dennis J. Private D 312th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Cooley Dermott P. Sergeant Headquarters 321st Field Artillery 30-May-1919
Castle Devere H. Private A 1st Battalion U.S.G. 25-Oct-1918
Carr Devillo A. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Burnett Dewey Apprentice Seaman USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Sackett Dewey Wag B 304th M. G. Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Wagner Dewey Fireman, 2d Class USNRF 18-Jul-1919
White Dewey D CPL L 7th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Steele Dewey Dey Seaman 2nd Class 23-Oct-1918
La Bell Dewey Francis Seaman 2nd Class 5-Oct-1918
Mott Dewey Graydon 82nd 7-Oct-1918
Exner Dewey M PFC C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Payne DeWitt J. Captain Air Service Signal Corps 1-Feb-1918
Earley Deyo Corporal 80th Company 6th Regiment 23-Feb-1919
Smith Dick D 2nd Lt A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Wezansing Didrik Chief Boatswain Mate USN 4-Jan-1919
Vallone Domenic PVT F 147th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Vitale Domenick Private L 311 Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Caputo Domenico Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Masone Domenico Private F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Montanaro Domenico Private Md Det Den Hosp 26 3-Oct-1918
Troiano Domenico Private L 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Zollo Domenico Private B 165th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
VanCaesecle Domien Ck 314th Aero Sq, SC 10-Nov-1918
Holliday Dominic Corporal B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Matarrese Dominic PVT A 61st Infantry 20-Dec-1918
Dundas Dominic J. Pvt 1st cl G 105th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Schmitt Dominic T PVT M 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Whelan Dominic William Pvt 1st cl Co I 311th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Brassy Dominick Private Company A 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
De Primo Dominick Private B 14th Battalion U. S. Guards 6-Oct-1918
De Rose Dominick Private Q. M. X. 12-Jan-1919
Dirusso Dominick PVT Hq 123rd Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Iacone Dominick Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Lazzard Dominick Mess attendant, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 11-Jan-1919
Liddi Dominick Private D 58th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Mele Dominick Private E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mros Dominick Sergeant Ord Detachment 3d Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Patalino Dominick PVT F 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Settevendemmie Dominick PVT F 6th Am Tn 4-Mar-1919
Trapass Dominick Private L 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Zeccola Dominick Private A 23d Infantry 13-Jun-1918
Zito Dominick Private M 111th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Detrani Dominick A. Private First Class Battery E 306th Field Artillery 22-Oct-1918
Marren Dominick J Private C 11th Engineers 29-Jun-1918
Patrello Dominick J. Private Company C 320th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Bragilio Dominico Private Company F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Messina Dominico Private Battery E 343rd Field Artillery 21-Jan-1919
Muluzzo Dominico Private A 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Herrmann Dominio Henry Corporal C 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
De Palma Domonico Private E 4th Pioneer Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rounds Don Corporal Company C 18th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Udelewitz Don Private 1st Class H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
White Eagle Don Private 1st Class E 314th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Archibold Don L Pvt Co A 16th Inf 6-Nov-1918
Barmore Don Walton Seaman USN 31-Jul-1917
Peters Donald Gas and Oil Svc Unit 2d Det QMC 13-Oct-1918
Thompson Donald A Corporal I 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Munro Donald C. Private Company F 165th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Vail Donald E Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Bailey Donald F. Electrician 2nd class, radio 5-Mar-1919
Trow Donald G 2LT Inf USA 23-Oct-1918
Copp Donald G. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 29-Sep-1918
Bishop Donald Guild Chief Quarter Master, Aviation 14-Feb-1919
McCreary Donald Kennedy 96th Co 6th Regt USMC 19-Jul-1918
Clune Donald M. Private Company E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Strahan Donald P 2LT ASSC 22-Oct-1918
Hunnewell Donald P. Sergeant Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gordon Donald S. 2nd Lieutenant 6th Regiment 24-Jul-1918
Horton Donald S. Private Company M 325th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Sheldon Donald Seward Fireman 3rd class 14-Feb-1921
Larkin Donald T Private H 111th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Raferty Donald T Cpl Co D 34th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Toles Donald T. Corporal M 16th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
King Donald W Private Mobile Ord Shop Hq, Co 7th Regt Inf NY Hq Co, 106th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Gleason Donald WQ Pbvt Cadet Det 14-Feb-1918
Gelinas Donat Private, 1st class Company H 359th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Bartone Donate Private Company E 16th infantry 19-Jul-1918
Donatelli Donatello Private 349th Company Medical Department, Replacement Draft, 26th Division 19-Oct-1918
Ditaranto Donato Private A 18th Infantry [10/11/1908]
Pace Donato Sergeant Company D 304th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brooks Dorance Private First Class M. G. 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mack Dorr J Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 3-Oct-1918
Ward Dorr R. Jr. Private 157th Depot Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Nattress Douglas A 1st Sgt Co B 541st Engrs 2-Oct-1918
Worthington Douglas G Chief Yeoman USN 8-Nov-1918
Kay Douglas L. Corporal Motor Truck Company 705th Motor Truck corps 3-Feb-1919
Campbell Douglas Norman Sergeant Sn. Det. 104th M. G. Battalion 18-Nov-1918
Thompson Douglas S Private H 305th Infantry 21-May-1918
Cameron Douglas T. 1st Lieutenant Battery D 7th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Hayner Dow W. Private D 61st Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Clark Dsavid A Cpl Co A 367th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Drake Duane D. Private 1st class Battery D 19th Field Artillery 28-Sep-1918
Hill Dudley Private A 367th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Campbell Duncan 1st Lieutenant M. 309th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
McKenzie Duncan P Private K 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Guiney Duncan Q. Private Company L 107th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Grant Duncan R. 2nd Lieutenant 143rd Aero Squadron 31-May-1918
Hamlin Dunton Private 151st Dep Brigade 24-Sep-1918
Parshall Dutcher J. Corporal G 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Hewitt Dwight D. Supply Sergeant Hq. Company 15th Infantry 23-Sep-1917
Borland Dwight G. Corporal Company M 34th Trk. Det. M.G. Tng. C'p., Camp Hancock, GA 28-Oct-1918
Williams E Daniel PVT B 2nd Corps, Repl Bn 4-Apr-1919
Sheehan E John Corporal I 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gautier E. Private 30th Aero. Squadron 27-Sep-1918
Kujawa Eagan J Pvt Btry 334th FA 15-Oct-1918
Belfry Earl Corporal 96th Quantico 8-Jun-1918
Spore Earl PVT F 348th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Wilkinson Earl Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 105th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Wilkinson Earl PVT BB, 7th R, FA, RD, Camp Jackson, SC 2-Oct-1918
Morley Earl A Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Park Earl A. Private Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Wolcott Earl a. Corporal K 18th Infantry 12-May-1918
Dudley Earl B. 55th Company 12-Jun-1918
Wheeler Earl Burdett Wag Co B 104th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
Bivens Earl C Pvt Co G 312th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Weide Earl C Pvt Co C 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Bates Earl C. Sergeant Enlistment Detachment Headquarters Train, 77th Division 3-Jun-1918
Chadwick Earl C. Private 1st class Company C 8th Field Signal Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Helmar Earl E. Bugler Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kimball Earl Edward PFC E 102nd Sup Tn 2-Mar-1919
Birdwell Earl Eugene Pvt Sup Co 306th Inf 25-Jan-1919
Beames Earl F Pvt Hq Co 26th FA 17-Oct-1918
Crim Earl F PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Raynor Earl F. Private Training Battery 147th Field Artillery 6-Apr-1918
Andersen Earl G. 2nd Lieutenant Engineers Res. Corps attached Company A 6th Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Anderson Earl G. 2nd Lieutenant A 6th Engineers (attached Res. Corps) 15-Jul-1918
Gross Earl G. Private, 1st class Company I 22nd Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McDevitt Earl H Pvt 1st cl Btry D 304th FA 6-Sep-1918
Steffee Earl H Corporal E 4th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Ferris Earl H. 2nd Lieutenant 208th Military Police Company 3-May-1919
Sizer Earl H. Private B 317th F. Signal Battalion 21-Sep-1918
Sedgwick Earl Hudson Fireman 2nd Class 27-May-1917
Collins Earl J Pvt MG Co 61 12-Oct-1918
Halpin Earl J Pvt 1st cl Co G 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Santimaw Earl J PFC L 9th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Manning Earl J. Private Company A 16th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rudd Earl J. Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1917
Van Hoosen Earl J. Private S.A.T.C. N. Y. S. Col, Albany , N.Y. 19-Oct-1919
Hopkins Earl L Pvt 1st cl Co B 326th Bn TC 11-Oct-1918
Miller Earl L PVT E 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Down Earl L. Private Casual Detachment 153rd Dep Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Liebler Earl N Pvt Co C 18th Inf 28-Mar-1918
Sanford Earl Otis Private Battery A 18th Battalion, [Field Artillery] Repl. Draft 9-Oct-1918
Alger Earl R CPL B 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Churchill Earl R 1LT Co F 110th Inf 7-Aug-1918
Gardner Earl R. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Evans Earl S. Private Company 9 Machine Gun Training Center 13-Oct-1918
Fonda Earl S. Private First Class C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Frisbie Earl T Pvt Co I 312th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Williams Earl T 1LT FA 7-May-1918
Main Earl Tator Semn USNRF 5-Nov-1918
Coughlin Earl W Pvt Trp G ist Cav 10-Jul-1918
Hauser Earl W Pvt Co C 345th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Winner Earl W Private 1st Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lautenslager Earl W. Private B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maxson Earl W. 1st Lieutenant I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Weill Earle B Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Felter Earle B. 1st Lieutenant Company L 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Wilder Earle D Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lapier Earle H Pvt Co K 102d Inf 2-Nov-1918
Pallister Earle H. Private S.A.T.C., Syracuse University 21-Oct-1918
Lawrence Earle M Private Gas Co, 1st Tk Corps 22-Nov-1919
Miller Earnest Private K 15th Infantry, NYNG 25-Aug-1917
Dedicke Earnest C 1st Lt Engrs Rc Att Co D 6th Engrs 15-Jul-1918
Courtney Earven B. Private Company M 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Harrison Ebb Joseph Private C 4th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Stout Eben Private M 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McEneaney Ed Patrick Private 1st Class G 51st Pioneer Infantry 16-Mar-1919
Maloney Ed. Amb. Mich Seaman 11-Jan-1919
Strains Edard R PVT F 348th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Lewis Eddie Private C Sept,Aut Repl Draft 6-Oct-1918
Robinson Eddie Private K 369th Infantry 11-Feb-1918
Groosbeck Eddie F PVT 96th 23rd Bn 1-Oct-1918
Aceveda Edelmiro Private C 51st Pioneer Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Carey Edgar Private E 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cuykendall Edgar Private E 105th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Lowerre Edgar B Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hooper Edgar E Pvt Det F 2Bn Edgewood Arsnl NJ 2-Oct-1918
Fickenseher Edgar Ernst Cpl Co C 309th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Dorgan Edgar F. Seaman U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Bernard Edgar G. Jr. Mch. Mate 1st Class 14-Oct-1918
Fessenden Edgar H. Electrician, 1st class, radio U.S.N.R.F. 15-Mar-1918
Jonasson Edgar H. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 8-Oct-1918
Mattimore Edgar J Cpl 8n Det 10th Inf NYNG 11-Dec-1917
Rumpf Edgar James Boatswain 10-Feb-1919
Yeury Edgar Jr Private 1st Class G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-18
Matthews Edgar K Pvt 1st cl Co M 106th inf 26-Sep-1918
Willigan Edgar L Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fursman Edgar L. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 54th Pioneer Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Whitlock Edgar M 1st Lt 102d Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Guggenheimer Edgar M. Private M 327th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Clinton Edgar O. Private Company K 116th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Murrell Edgar R Pvt Btry D 307th FA 29-Mar-1918
Wareing Edgar Thomas QM 2d cl Avn USN 23-Jun-1918
LeClaire Edgar V PFC G 47th Infantry (Reg) 7-Aug-1918
Ackley Edgar Van G. Med. Repl, Unit No. 28 24-Sep-1918
Giesecki Edgar W. Chauffeur Company B 2nd Balloon Squadron 20-Jan-1919
Blaine Edmond CPL E 9th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Bugold Edmond PFC M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Vancour Edmond Pvt Co M 311th Inf 29-Dec-1918
Brown Edmond F. Private First Class Headquarters 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Nolan Edmond J. Private M 307th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Klingenstein Edmore Sergeant MD 18-Feb-1919
Crotty Edmund Pvt 1st cl Co B 6th Engrs 8-Aug-1918
Gehrig Edmund Ensign 26-Feb-1918
Mayers Edmund Oiler USN 22-Nov-1917
Miodynski Edmund Private E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Riordan Edmund Private G. 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Murphy Edmund Charles Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 16-Oct-1918
Malecki Edmund E Pvt MG Co 346th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Gordon Edmund E. Corporal Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hanf Edmund H. Private 21st Ret. Unassigned Infantry, Ft. Slocum NY 16-Oct-1918
Strauch Edmund M Private 1st Class B 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Glover Edmund P. 2nd Lieutenant I.R.C., attached to Company F 167th Infantry 11-Apr-1918
Scott Edmund S. Private, 1st class Medical Detachment 328th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Frazec Edna M. Landsman for Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 22-Oct-1918
Bailey Edson A. Corporal Company K 313th Infantry 5-May-1919
Young Edson F. Private Sec A. S.A.T.C., State College for Teachers Albany N.Y. 24-Nov-18
Anken Edward Pvt Co C 109th MG BN 1-Feb-1919
Appel Edward Fireman, 3d Class USNRF 25-Sep-1918
Arndt Edward Private H 30th Infantry 12-Jun-1918
Barnhardt Edward Pvt Co L 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Bauman Edward Private Company K 27th Infantry 22-Mar-1919
Beaumont Edward Sgt Co I 7th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Bennett Edward Private, 1st class Company I 59th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Blatz Edward Private Company H 306th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Bodkin Edward Pvt Co A 74th Inf NYNG 2-Sep-1917
Boera Edward Private Company D 112th Machine Gun Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Bogdanowis Edward Corporal Company K 310th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Bowman Edward PFC B 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Brennan Edward Private Company M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Brothers Edward Corporal L 140th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brusso Edward Private C 148th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Cater Edward Private Company B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Collins Edward Private M. G. 126th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Comer Edward Private Camp Upton Sept. Aut. Repl. Draft 4-Oct-1918
Conforti Edward Private I 310th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Conlon Edward Private 5th U. S. Dis. Bks 17-Oct-1918
Coyle Edward 1st Sgt Co H 16th Inf 18-Jun-1918
Dempsey Edward Private United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Corps, USMA, West Point, NY 2-Oct-1918
Dienst Edward Private 306th M. Rep. Sh. Unit 4-Oct-1918
Donovan Edward Pvt Non-effective Co. 2 Rec. Guard, Camp Johnston, FL 22-Oct-1918
Dooley Edward Pvt H 112th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Edzard Edward Pvt C 307th Engrs. 29-Aug-1918
Fellows Edward Private Company C 8th Provisional Ordnance Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Finn Edward Private Company K 49th Infantry 13-Dec-1918
Flock Edward Pvt Co C 303d Engrs 24-Oct-1918
Gilbert Edward PVT I 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Gilligan Edward Private 102nd Sanitary Train 19-Oct-1918
Goehring Edward Sergeant Bakery 383 19-Feb-1919
Goonan Edward Corporal Company D 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Gurry Edward PFC Base Hospital 48 21-Oct-1918
Haas Edward Private 5th C.A.C. 12-Oct-1918
Harding Edward Sergeant F 369th Infantry 26-May-1918
Hicks Edward Cpl Co D 51st Pion Inf 6-Jan-1918
Kalf Edward Pvt Btry D 304th FA 1-Sep-1918
Keating Edward Fireman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 11-Oct-1918
Keller Edward PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kindt Edward Pvt Co B 311th Inf 24-Sep-1918
Klein Edward Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 6-Dec-1919
Kraemer Edward Corporal B 165th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Kuhn Edward Pvt Co D 108th Inf 3-Mar-1919
Larson Edward Private B 2nd AA MG Battalion 12-Dec-1918
Lippman Edward Private C 39th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Lockman Edward Private Tr D 5th Cavalry 3-Mar-1919
Lynch Edward Private M 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Martin Edward Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Martin Edward Sergeant B 3d MG Battalion 18-Jul-1918
McCann Edward Private 82nd Company 20th Battalion 2-Oct-1918
McCarthy Edward Pvt Unasgd 4-Oct-1918
McCauley Edward CPL B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McDowell Edward
McGloine Edward Private Company E 312th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
McNamee Edward Private 1st Class F 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McNulty Edward Private Headquarters Tr 16th Cavalry 16-Feb-1919
Mihalczo Edward Private Company G 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Mintz Edward Private H 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Mohan Edward Private F 305th Infantry 15-Apr-1918
Monaghan Edward Private 1st class Company M 113th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Monsees Edward Pvt Co G 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Moran Edward Private 70th M Tng Depot MGT Cp 22-Oct-1918
Nord Edward Private 1st Class B 105th MG Battalion 7-Mar-1919
O'Reilly Edward Seaman USN 23-Sep-1918
Park Edward Sergeant Company A 5th Infantry 15-Mar-1920
Pelkisson Edward Private Company K Development Battalion No.3, Camp Upton, NY 20-Sep-1918
Pilawski Edward Pvt Co D 16th Inf 19-Jul-1918
Reed Edward Private A 11th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Reis Edward Private Vet. Det. Aux. Rmt. Dep. 308th 18-Jan-1919
Ringe Edward Private First Class D 112th M. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Robbins Edward Private First Class Battery F 304th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Roesch Edward Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 7-Oct-1918
Romaine Edward Private First Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ruback Edward Private Company C Medical Detachment, Camp Greenleaf, GA 6-Oct-1918
Rubenstein Edward Private First Class F 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Saddler Edward Apprentice Seaman 13-Dec-1917
Scanlon Edward Private E 12th Infantry, NYNG 25-Sep-1917
Scher Edward Private M 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Schultz Edward Pvt Sup Co 36th FA 30-Oct-1918
Schwartze Edward Private 8th 2d Battalion, 20th syracuse Rct Cp 30-Sep-1918
Seymour Edward CPL E 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Shelby Edward Private 12th 152d Dep Brig 15-Jan-1918
Sittner Edward Private K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith Edward Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Stempel Edward Private B 31st Battalion US Guard, Ft Ethan Allen, VT 5-Nov-1919
Szyperski Edward Pvt Co D 4th Inf 14-Jun-1918
Tipson Edward Ck B 107th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Victory Edward Corporal H 106th Infantry 11-Mar-1919
Waller Edward Cook Supply 369th Infantry 3-Feb-1919
Walsh Edward Cook Supply 306th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Walton Edward Wagoner Supply 323d Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Warschauer Edward 1st Lt Headquarters Co 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Weiler Edward Sergeant L 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Wells Edward Pvt Co C 2d Pion Inf 9-Nov-1918
Wheeler Edward Sgt Co F 51st Pion Inf 16-Feb-1918
White Edward Private A 34th Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Wiegel Edward Sergeant 497th MTC Sup Tn 30-Sep-1918
Wilkins Edward Pvt 128th Aero Sq Sig C 17-Jun-1918
Winter Edward Pvt Co L 309th Inf 20-Sep-1918
Day Edward A Pvt Co A 105th MG Bn 27-Sep-1918
Hagg Edward A Pvt Co 7 153d dep Bde 11-Apr-1918
Laubly Edward A Private B 22 NY Engineers 2-Aug-1918
McCormack Edward A Private C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sheridan Edward A Private C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Stewart Edward A Private B 317th MG Battalion 11-Nov-1918
Wade Edward A Private 1st Class M 60th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Anderson Edward A. Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Bloom Edward A. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Campbell Edward A. Private 23rd Squadron Aviation Section, Signal Corps 13-Jan-1918
Cummings Edward A. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Devonmille Edward A. Private H 23rd Infantry N. Y. N. G. , 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hansen Edward A. Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Hantschke Edward A. Private M. G. 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Hawkins Edward A. Wagoneer Supply 16th Infantry 29-Mar-1919
Newton Edward A. Corporal Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Pierce Edward A. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reilly Edward A. Private First Class K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Smith Edward Alfred [Wagoner] 306th Field Artillery , 302nd San. Tn. 28-Jan-1919
Fitzpatrick Edward Andr. Private A 306th M. G. Battalion 10-Sep-1918
Stokes Edward Anthony Semn 2d cl 20-Oct-1918
Sargent Edward B Private L 105th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Freed Edward B. Private First Class R. A. 30-Jul-1918
Gitchell Edward B. Captain Ordnance 18-Nov-1918
Pierce Edward B. Private 4th recruit Company General Service Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Edward B. Private 1st Class 3-Oct-1918
McIntyre Edward Byron Seaman 6-Feb-1919
Carrigan Edward C Sgt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Goode Edward C Rct Gen Serv Infantry 27-Mar-1917
Hery Edward C PVT M 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Kimble Edward C Sergeant B 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Sheridan Edward C Private 1st Class L 325th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Wilkening Edward C Private L 320th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Bonnell Edward C. Private Company L 107th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Brennan Edward C. Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Buess Edward C. Private Battery E 305th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1919
Cuff Edward C. Corporal Navy Yard, D.C. 11-Jul-1918
Kneip Edward C. Machinest Mate 1st class Naval Air Station, Croisic, France 1-Jul-1918
McAleer Edward C. Private First Class F 326th Infantry 27-Nov-1918
Radloff Edward C. Private Company F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
McDonald Edward Charles Lieutenant (JG) 29-Jul-1919
Nicolai Edward Charles 51st 15-Jun-1917
Strough Edward D Pvt Co K 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Rapkin Edward D. Private L 107th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Lewis Edward Daniel Bks Det, Philadelphia, PA 15-Mar-1919
Armour Edward E Pvt Co D 105th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Pankow Edward E Pvt 1st cl Mec Rep Shop 304th QMC 14-May-1918
Potter Edward E 1Lt ASSC 1-Aug-1918
Van Schaick Edward E Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Bandelt Edward E. Private 32nd Baloon Company 9-Nov-1918
Kelly Edward E. Private Company G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Orne Edward Earle Private First Class E 414th Tel. Battalion 12-Mar-1919
Cotriss Edward F PVT H 177th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Cox Edward F Pvt 1st cl Co D 106th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
Curran Edward F Cpl Btry D 320th FA 27-Dec-1918
Lubner Edward F Hrshr 207th MP Co 19-Apr-1919
Mahoney Edward F Private 137 Dep Brigade 25-Oct-1918
McAleer Edward F Private 1st Class K 315th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
McCutcheon Edward F Corporal A 23d Infantry 12-Jun-1918
Murphy Edward F Private Battery E 306th Field Artillery 20-Mar-1918
Pease Edward F Co G 108th Inf Sep 291, 1918
Riester Edward F Pvt 153d Dep Bde 2-Oct-1918
Schmitt Edward F Edward F Pvt 1st cl Co L 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Suiter Edward F PVT F 348th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Wilson Edward F Pvt 5th Co FT Willams ME 7-Oct-1918
Cannon Edward F. Private 3rd M. G. Battalion (Company D, 5th M. G. Battalion 0 10-Nov-1918
Conley Edward F. Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Finnerty Edward F. Private 1st class Company C 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gordon Edward F. Private Company C 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Graham Edward F. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 22-Aug-1918
Gries Edward F. Sergeant Battery D 19th Field Artillery 26-Sep-1918
Healy Edward F. Private I 165th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Rielly Edward F. Private First Class G 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Winnek Edward F. 1st Lieutenant B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Aronson Edward F. Jr. Private San. Det. 104th M. G. Battalion 2-Apr-1918
McDonald Edward Francis Private 1st Class G 305th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Walsh Edward Francis Sergeant A 308th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Trabold Edward Frank Apprentice Seaman USN 21-Sep-1918
Seaman Edward Frederick PFC Btry D, 308th F A 15-Sep-1918
Carlson Edward G. Private Company L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stewart Edward George Private 1st Class 29th 8th Battalion, 152d Dep Brigade 5-Dec-1918
Coxe Edward Grant Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Bauer Edward H Sgt Co D 309th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Coffey Edward H Corporal L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Eckberg Edward H Co L 305th Inf 14-Aug-1918
Hottenstein Edward H CPL A 108th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Lemieux Edward H Pvt Co C 302d Engrs 22-Sep-1918
Mumford Edward H PVT A 27th Bn US Guard 13-Dec-1919
Smith Edward H Private Syracuse NY Ret Camp, Syracuse, NY 9-Sep-1918
Steinkamp Edward H Private A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hunt Edward H. Private K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Munroe Edward H. Private Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Oliquist Edward H. Private company D 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Vaughan Edward Henry Wagoner Supply 346th Infantry 21-Apr-1919
Haywood Edward I Cpl Co C 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Daly Edward J Pvt Co G 105th Inf 18-Jun-1918
Doyle Edward J Mec Co I 312th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Glavin Edward J Pvt Co D 146th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Harrigan Edward J Sgt 1st cl 489th Aero Sq 26-Dec-1918
LaFontaine Edward J Pvt Co D 307th Engrs 29-Oct-1918
Lamarche Edward J 1st Lt Headquarters Co 15th Artillery 12-Jul-1919
Lange Edward J Private B 105th MG Battalion 15-Aug-1918
Malone Edward J Corporal K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
McGuinness Edward J Private L 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McGuire Edward J Pvt Co A 108th Inf 26-Nov-1918
Meade Edward J Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Morrissey Edward J Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Moses Edward J Private 1st Class G 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murphy Edward J Private 1st Class E 1st Battaion, Conv Center 2-Jan-1919
O'Brien Edward J Private M 165th Infantry 10-Feb-1918
Stack Edward J Corporal F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Strafford Edward J Private K 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Stutz Edward J Pvt Co C 7th Inf 23-Jun-1918
Swike Edward J Private D 9th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Yanz Edward J Mech Btry B, 43rd Arty, CAC 18-Dec-18
Kilmer Edward J Jr Pvt Co A 312th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Farrell Edward J, Jr. Corporal Headquarters Company C 101st Field battalion Signal Corps 13-Jun-1918
Anderson Edward J. Private F 2nd Devel. Battalion , 151st Dep. Brigade 14-Apr-1919
Anderson Edward J. Private First Class D 7th Regt. N.Y.N.G.|107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Bahr Edward J. Private Company E 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Bell Edward J. Private, 1st class Company A 305th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Aug-1918
Bell Edward J. Corporal Company P 9th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Borstleman Edward J. Private Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Broderick Edward J. Private Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Brundage Edward J. Private D 107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Burke Edward J. Chief Gunners Mate U.S.N. 9-Dec-1919
Burke Edward J. Private G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Cahill Edward J. Private E 105th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Carr Edward J. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cavanaugh Edward J. Private Company B 123rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Cockerill Edward J. Private 2nd training Battalion, 26th Infantry 9-Dec-1917
Cohen Edward J. Sergeant Company G 11th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cooney Edward J. Private A 5th Pioneer Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Cottrell Edward J. Private Compnay 6 Engineers Replacement Troops 20-Oct-1918
Donahue Edward J. Pvt C 2 A.A., M.G. Bn 12-Oct-1918
Dowd Edward J. Private C 105th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Duffy Edward J. Private Company D 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Durney Edward J. Mech. D 105th M.G. Bn 16-Oct-1918
Erickson Edward J. Private 1st class Company F 312th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Fitzgerald Edward J. Private Company A 11th Engineers 3-Feb-1919
Fitzgerald Edward J. Private First Class [Headquarters] 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gothart Edward J. Private 152nd Depot Brigade 2-Aug-1918
Griffin Edward J. Private Headquarters 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hussey Edward J. Sergeant Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Kearin Edward J. Sergeant Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Kearney Edward J. Private Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Kelly Edward J. Private, 1st class Company A 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Kelly Edward J. Private Company E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Krahn Edward J. Private Company G 302nd Infantry 12-Nov-1918
La Chance Edward J. Landsman Electrician U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
McArdle Edward J. Sergeant C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McNamara Edward J. Private 1st class 107th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Myers Edward J. Private G 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
O'Shea Edward J. Corporal Supply Company 54th Infantry 5-Mar-1919
Ryan Edward J. Private F, Rmt. Squadron 322nd 22-Oct-1918
Dunn Edward J. Jr. Corp D 106th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Bell Edward J., Jr. Private Company B 3rd Anti-aircraft Machine gun Battalion 10-Nov-1918
McIntyre Edward James Private B 360th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Thorney Edward James Private 152d Dep Brigade 4-Jan-1919
Crowley Edward Jerome Sergeant F 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Smith Edward Jerome Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USN 11-Jan-1919
Garvey Edward Joeph 84th Co 19-Jul-1918
Fitzsimmons Edward Jos. Private M. G. 102nd Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Madigan Edward Joseph Seaman 2d cl USNRF 15-Oct-1918
Saunders Edward Joseph Seaman, 2d Class USN 1-Mar-1918
Well Edward Joseph Wagoner A 104th MG Battalion 14-Aug-1918
Wiley Edward Joseph Corporal A 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Shay Edward Jr Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wolff Edward Jr 1st Lt Battery D 16th Field Artillery 16-Aug-1918
Burdge Edward Jr. Private 5th 2nd Tng. Battalion, 154th Dep. Brigade 25-Jul-1918
Fitzpatrick Edward Jr. Private First Class L 306th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Lubin Edward K Private Med Bn Res C 26-Oct-1918
Canfield Edward K. Corporal M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ferris Edward L PFC MG 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Franclemont Edward L 2LT ASA 17-Dec-1918
Kaine Edward L Pvt Coi B 59th Inf 9-Nov-1918
Mooney Edward L 1st Lt MR, attached to BEF 26-Mar-1918
Raymond Edward l Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Satterlee Edward L Captain 13th Signal Corps 4-Dec-1918
Schweickert Edward L Private C 128th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sell Edward L Private A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Grant Edward L. Captain Company H 307th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Hurley Edward L. Private First Class M. D. Gen. Hosp. No.5 Ft. Ontario N. Y. 2-Oct-1918
Owens Edward L. Private D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Winter Edward L. Chief Machinist Mate 13-Nov-1918
Krieger Edward Louis 95th Co 16-Jun-1918
McKee Edward M Private I 326th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Shiel Edward M Pvt MG BTng Cp Hancock 18-May-1918
Wolf Edward M Pvt MG Co 348th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Adel Edward M. Private Casual Squadron, Wilbur Wright Field Ohio 8-Oct-1918
Anderson Edward M. 2nd Lieutenant Mil. Aero Signal Corps 25-Jul-1919
Fitzgerald Edward M. Ensign 21-Aug-1918
Hollenbeck Edward M. Apprentice Seaman 28-Sep-1918
McDonald Edward M. Cook Field Hospital, 106 20-Nov-1918
Willets Edward M. Seaman 16-Jul-1920
Wynne Edward M. Private D 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Peters Edward McC 1st Lt Infantry 11-Mar-1918
Walsh Edward Michael Private G Devel Battalion 2 16-Oct-1918
Anderson Edward Milton Private G 351st Infantry 29-Jan-1919
Clonon Edward N. Supply Sergeant Commpany A 7th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Leiboult Edward N. 1st Lieutenant G 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Weisansal Edward Nich Firmn 1st cl USN 14-Jun-1918
Manley Edward O Wag Sup Co 28th Inf 18-Jul-1918
McGrain Edward O 1LT Co C 60th Engrs 8-Oct-1918
Joy Edward Oliver Water Tender 28-Jun-1917
Dolan Edward P Pvt Co I 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Lynch Edward P Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Maher Edward P Private 1st Class B 165th Infantry 20-Mar-1918
Pierce Edward P Pvt 1st cl Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Clowe Edward P. Corporal Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Connaughton Edward P. Gunner's Mate, 3rd class U.S.N. 17-Apr-1918
Erbeck Edward P. Private Company E 309th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Evans Edward P. Private 9th Consolidated Company 13-Feb-1919
Hernon Edward P. Private Battery E 6th Field Artillery 19-Feb-1918
Heusser Edward P. Private First Class B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hymes Edward P. Corporal Company B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Diamond Edward R Pvt Co H 312th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Hartnett Edward R Pvt 11th Ret Co Columbus Bks OH 24-Oct-1918
Hoagland Edward R Pvt 1st Co CAC Ft Warren TX 29-Sep-1917
Markstahler Edward R Corporal C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Morn Edward R PVT MD, USA Ft Ontario, NY 7-Oct-1918
Pearson Edward R Cpl Co D 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Peterson Edward R Pvt 1st cl Co H 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Gozzett Edward R. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 5-Nov-1917
Murray Edward Raymond 96th 14-Jun-1918
Mang Edward Reinhaert Pvt 1st cl Co A 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Williams Edward Roland Ensign 1-Nov-1918
Miller Edward S Pvt Co F 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Mulligan Edward S Corporal Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Sheehan Edward S Private Signal Corps 24-May-1917
Connelly Edward S. Private Company M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Faust Edward S. Captain Field Artillery Recon. Corps 2-Nov-1919
Dusel Edward T Clk 302d Mec rep Shop MTC 16-Jan-1919
McDonald Edward T Pvt Co M 110th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Messer Edward T Private 1st Class I 305th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
More Edward T Private F 604th Engineers 23-Jul-1918
Ruane Edward T 1st Sgt Co B 105th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Sullivan Edward T Sergeant M 327th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Marum Edward T J Sgt RA Camp Syracuse NY 15-Jul-1918
Dowling Edward T. 19th 5th Tng. Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Hayes Edward T. Sergeant L 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
McDonald Edward T. Private Battery D 121st Field Artillery 24-Jan-1919
Joyce Edward T., Jr. Private, 1st class Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Windsor Edward Thomas Carpenters Mate, 3rd Class USNRF 6-Apr-1919
Sullivan Edward V Corporal E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Killeen Edward V. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 6-Oct-1918
Reisz Edward V. Jr. Private M 306th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Dunwoody Edward Vincent Pvt B 52d Pion Inf 22-Feb-1919
Garvey Edward Vincent Corporal I 51st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Greene Edward Vincent PFC B 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Sullivan Edward Vincent Coppersmith, 1st Class USN 19-Mar-1918
Heath Edward W SGT E 10th Infantry, NYNG 27-Oct-1917
McWhirter Edward W Private 1st Class E 22d Regt, 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Scott Edward W 1st Sergeant L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Simpson Edward W Private l 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Vaughan Edward W Private 1st Class School of Military Aeronautics Princeton, NJ 29-Nov-1918
Wannenwetsch Edward W Pvt Btry F 76th FA 29-Jan-1918
Barry Edward W. Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Fuge Edward W. 2nd Lieutenant A 119th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Kells Edward W. Corporal Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ruppel Edward W. Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 16-Oct-1918
Teller Edward W. Private Ordnance Mortar I.S. Raritan Arsenal, NJ 25-Sep-1918
Farrell Edward W., Jr. Private 79th Aero Squadron Signal Corps 24-Aug-1917
Trost Edward William VIForemn 3d cl USN 15-Mar-1918
Secor Edward X M Private A 7th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sullivan Edwards F. Private First Class Base Hospital 70 [Medical Depot] 2-Nov-1918
Abrams Edwin Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Johndrow Edwin Private N 4th Dev. Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Macauley Edwin Private 1st Class H 307th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
Nachman Edwin Private A 308th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Olsen Edwin Coxswain USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Robinson Edwin Corporal H 369th Infantry 31-Jan-1918
Ronk Edwin Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Spinner Edwin Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Standring Edwin Corporal C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Swain Edwin SGT Bakery 354th 1-Mar-1919
Welch Edwin Private E 302d Engineers 8-Nov-1918
Whitbeck Edwin Pvt 25th Co Ft Slocum NY 20-Oct-1918
Kelly Edwin A. Private Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Dowd Edwin Anthony Seaman, 2nd Class 30-Jan-1919
Snyder Edwin August Chief Electrician, Radio Operator USN 5-Oct-1918
Dykeman Edwin B Pvt Co H 115th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Gregory Edwin B CPL Quartermaster Corps MTC, 391 23-Feb-1918
Tuttle Edwin C Quartermaster Sergeant Headquarters Det 328th Labor Battalion 27-Dec-1918
Halsey Edwin C. Private 1st class 2nd Company 4th Mac. Regiment, Air Service 31-Oct-1918
Little Edwin C. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 22-Oct-1918
Schreiber Edwin E 2LT AEF 8-Aug-1918
Raymond Edwin F Pvt Co I 326th Inf 30-Jun-1918
Wheeler Edwin Forrest Lieutenant 9-Oct-1919
O'Connor Edwin Francis 77th 6th Mach Gun Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Gladding Edwin G Private Company C 124th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Vogt Edwin George Carpntr Mate USN 5-Oct-1918
Milkman Edwin H Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brown Edwin H. Private Med. Detachment 351st M. G. Battalion 22-Feb-1919
Foster Edwin H. Lieutenant 23-Feb-1919
Jelley Edwin H. Corporal Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Hilzinger Edwin J PVT K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Vandeusen Edwin J. 2nd Lieutenant C.W.S 13-Jun-1919
Keeler Edwin L. Private Headquarters Company 1st Pioneer Infantry 6-Apr-1919
Paul Edwin L. Private 1st Class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Slager Edwin L. Electrician, 1st class, radio 1-Feb-1919
Hoose Edwin Lester Firemn 2d cl USNRF 10-Jan-1918
Frank Edwin Lewis Private B 7th Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Hoffmann Edwin Louis Sergeant F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Garrison Edwin M PVT 61st M'n Tg. Dept. M.G. Tg. Cen'r, Camp Hancock 18-Oct-1918
Anderson Edwin P. Private C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Estep Edwin R. 1st Lieutenant Official Photographers Signal Corps 7-Nov-1918
Petrie Edwin S Pvt CoD 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Schreiner Edwin S Cpl Co M 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Gard Edwin S. Jr. 1st Lieutenant L 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Foster Edwin V. Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 10-Mar-1921
Ruoff Edwin V. Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Miller Edwin W. Private 575th USA Ambulance Service 12-Dec-1918
Sheret Egbert C. Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Raynor Egbert E. Private Company G Medical Detachment, Base Hospital 30-Oct-1918
Kazanjian Egnadioc Private Company B 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Demetzki Egnatz Private First Class Headquarters 110th Infantry 15-Mar-1919
Ruchman Eichel Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bolvig Eiler V. Corporal Company H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Ostrom Einar Private Company C 125th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Samuelsen Einar Private Quartermaster Corps 3-Jul-1918
Moller Einar Reinholt Private 23 Cas 116th Engineers 1-Mar-1918
Hanssen Einar S. Private First Class K 315th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Schubert Einer Private First Class Headquarters 3rd Infantry 31-Jan-1919
Jensen Ejnor G. Sergeant Company C 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Patten Elbert N. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Peet Elbert S. Private D 18th M. G. Battalion 6-Nov-1918
Hallett Elbert, Jr. Landsman Machinist Mate U.S.N.R.F. 1-Oct-1918
Kientz Eldred M Pvt 1st cl Co C 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Mayville Eldrick Pvt Co K 161st Inf 28-Nov-1918
Verplanck Eldridge B 10th Sept Battalion 17-Nov-1918
Snedecor Elephalet Jr Corporal C 106th MG Battalion 31-Jul-1918
Ballas Eli Corporal Company A 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Napoleon Eli James Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 1-Oct-1918
Miller Elias Private B MP, Cristobal, Canal Zone 4-Sep-1919
Sjoberg Elias Corporal Co US Dis Guard 28-Aug-1917
Getman Elias E. Private Company M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
LaForge Elias G Private D 2d Prov Regt, 156 Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Booth Elijah Sergeant K 8th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Miller Elijah Private I Development Battalion 8 25-Oct-1918
Houghton Eliphalet Private First Class D 25th Engineers 7-Sep-1919
Rocklin Elisha Private C 60th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Keith Elisha B. Private, 1st class 205th company 103rd battalion, Military Police Corps 20-Dec-1918
Inkeles Elix Private Copany M 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Dennison Ellery D Pvt Co E 5th Inf 29-Dec-1918
Hinds Elliot P. Captain 12th Aero Squadron, Aviation Section North 24-Jun-1918
MacAllister Elliott L Private K 2d Prov Regt, 156 Dep Brig 7-Oct-1918
Dingledine Elliott Nicholas Pvt Co D 306th MG bn 9-Oct-1918
Fahey Elliott W. Private Company E 358th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Wade Ellis 2d Lt Sq Co 59th CAC 27-Dec-1918
Dresser Ellsworth Seaman 2nd Class 10-Oct-1918
Strong Ellsworth C 2d Lt Battery A 305th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Whitely Ellsworth C Cpl Co L 108th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Gaskell Ellsworth F. 2nd Lieutenant A.S.A. 20-Nov-1918
Brainard Ellsworth Fuller QM 3d cl USNRF 20-Feb-1920
Babcock Ellsworth H Pvt Co G 7th Inf 3-Feb-1918
Dederer Ellsworth H 1st Lt E 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Rock Ellwood H L PFC A 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Evans Ellwood W Colonel Cavalry 24-Jul-1917
Fortman Elmer Private Battery F 16th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1918
Genter Elmer Private B 111th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Gilkey Elmer PFC L 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Jackson Elmer Private 33rd Company 9th Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 25-Sep-1918
McCullagh Elmer Private 152nd Depot Brigade 20-Apr-1918
McGowan Elmer Private L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Pflug Elmer Private 43 11th Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 22-Oct-1918
Sauers Elmer Private Company A 23rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Nelson Elmer A Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Reazs Elmer Adelbert Lndsmn Mach Avn USNRF 6-Mar-1919
Roberts Elmer Benjamin [Mechanic] B 7th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Harpst Elmer C. Private Company A 358th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Edwards Elmer D. Pvt 1st cl G 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Crandall Elmer E Cpl Co K 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
McKinney Elmer E Pvt 1st cl Co E 312th Inf 25-Sep-1918
Austin Elmer E. Wagoner Company B 204th Machine Gun Battalion 23-Nov-1918
Westfall Elmer E. Private Motor Truck company 312th Infantry 15-Feb-1919
Bennett Elmer E., Jr. Corporal Company E 306th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bechtold Elmer G PVT A 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Knoell Elmer George Pvt 1st cl Co H 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Frankenstein Elmer H PFC Btry D, 335th FA 4-Dec-1918
Burch Elmer I Jr Pvt 9 Co 153d Dep Bde 28-Sep-1918
Decker Elmer J Wag Hq Co 2 AAA MG Bn 17-Feb-1919
Green Elmer J. Machinist unknown
Herzog Elmer J. Sergeant Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
McCann Elmer J. Private Company L 60th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Fairweather Elmer L PVT Dental Det 334th MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Tryon Elmer M Pvt 46th Co 12th Bn 153d Dep Bde 20-Sep-1918
Shippee Elmer R. Private Battery E 36th Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Deamer Elmer Ray Private H 57th Pioneers Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Weaver Elmer S Pvt Co H 358th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Ecay Elmer S. 2nd Lieutenant Company L 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Claude Elmer Samuel Seaman 2nd Class 8-Oct-1918
Bass Elmer W Cpl Co K 108th Inf 29-Apr-1918
Dane Elmer W Sgt Co G 309th Inf 11-Feb-1919
Kaufman Elmer W. Private Company K 74th Infantry, N.Y.N.G. 17-Aug-1917
McGinness Elmore L Pvt 156th Dep Bde 4-Oct-1918
Coleman Elmus 2nd Lt H 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Sheppard Elon CPL G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hill Elon E PVT Hq 60th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Roosa Elting W. Private, 1st class 105th Field Hospital Co. Sanitary Train 25-Oct-1918
Browne Elton Private 17th 152nd Dep Brigade 16-Oct-1918
Parsons Elton F Pvt Motor Mec Sig C 13-Mar-1918
Darling Elton H Pvt 1st cl Co D 52 TBS CAPO 717 14-Aug-1918
Springer Elva C. Corporal 83rd Company 6th Regiment 2-Nov-1918
Crandall Elverton C. 1st Lieutenant Hq. Company 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Schwarzbaum Elvin J Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 4th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Wells Elwin D. Private Camp Devens March Repl. Draft 9-Mar-1918
Whitney Elwood Jerome Apprentice Seaman
Smith Elwood LaForge Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 9-Aug-1918
Teator Elwood M PVT B 109th M G Bn 26-Oct-1918
Spang Elwood P Corporal 102d Mobile Ord Repair Shop 18-Oct-1918
Greene Elwyn E. Cook 12th Trench Mortar Battery 28-Jan-1919
Raker Emanual J. Private First Class G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Abel Emanuel Private A 39th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Antorre Emanuel Wag Sup Co 309th Inf 8-Feb-1919
Brode Emanuel Private First Class Headquarters 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Goldberg Emanuel Corporal 301st T. M. Battery 21-Sep-1918
Lyons Emanuel Private Supply Company I 19th Ordnance Battalion 21-Jan-1919
Crandall Emden B Pvt 1st cl Co A 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Ciavolella Emelie Private Company G 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Cartazzo Emello Private Company C 305th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rice Emery Lieutenant Commander 4-Jan-1919
Bohm Emil Private 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cachione Emil Corporal D 305th M. G. Battalion 2-Oct-1918
Hubsch Emil Private Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Reibstein Emil SGT A 18th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Tintera Emil Private B 105th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Tuckerman Emil Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Munch Emil A Private K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Frank Emil A. Private A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Elmquist Emil H Pvt Co C 306th Inf 7-Sep-1918
Barak Emil I. Private Company E 357th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Schwab Emil J Private K 316th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Bartel Emil J. Private Battery F 59th Coast Artillery Corps 23-Sep-1918
Cohen Emil J. Captain A.G.D. 20-Oct-1918
Seegers Emil W Sergeant A 18th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Kuuzli Emil W. Cook Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Meyer Emil, Jr CPL I 23rd Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Jaxel Emil, Jr. Private Company M 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Berard Emile C. Chief boatswain 12-Oct-1918
Mendoza Emilie Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bassignano Emilio Private 32nd Company 8th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 23-Oct-1918
Mattia Emilio Private H 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lozano Emilio C Private K 316th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Jackson Emmanual Corporal Company M 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gambounis Emmanuel Pvt Co C Co C 131st Inf 18-Oct-1918
Sullivan Emmet D PVT H 16th Infantry 11-May-1918
Turner Emmett Private Company K 316th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Roberts Emmett L. Private E 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Preston Emmett O PVT Hq 23rd Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Fell Emmett R PVT St Aignan Cas 1456 24-Feb-1919
Agar Emmons PVT Signal Corps 7-Oct-1918
Winn Emory F. Private 25th 7 Tng Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 5-Jun-1918
Felton Emory G. Ensign 12-Oct-1918
Brooks Emory Leroy Ordinary Seaman 7-Mar-1919
Gill Emory O Corporal M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Osborn Emory R Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Shulak Endokin Private 1st Class I 30th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Aston Enoch Private C 105th Infantry 11-Oct-1920
Margraf Enoch G Private 1st Class Battery E 306th Field Artillery 18-Aug-1918
De Stefano Enrico Private 7 Provisional Labor Battalion, 3 21-Jan-1919
Lucarelli Enrico Private Company G 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
DiNitto Erasmo PVT F 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Eckstrom Eric Pvt A 114th M.G. Bn. 11-Dec-1918
Skjlbred Eric PVT F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Hammer Eric E. Private 26th 152nd Dep Brigade 31-Oct-1917
Russell Eric H. Private C 102nd Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Coan Erick L PFC C 108th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Dana Erie D. Private First Class 329th Gd. & Fire 16-Dec-1918
Montan Erik Lambert Private 1st Class Battery D 76th Field Artillery 3-Dec-1918
Battaglia Ermenegildo Cook Company M 327th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Stewart Ermon PVT G 10th Dep Bn Sig C 7-Oct-1918
Taylor Ermond Albert Chief Quartermaster Aviation USNRF 19-Feb-1919
Balgal Ernest Surfman USN 12-Dec-1918
Bisbee Ernest Wag [Supply] 348th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Carter Ernest Surfman 30-Jul-1917
Cheeseborough Ernest Private Company M 25th Infantry 2-Nov-1917
Dillon Ernest Pvt Co D 135th Inf 19-May-1918
Fischer Ernest Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 10-Oct-1918
Gellett Ernest Private 5th Company Coast Artillery Corps 8-Apr-1918
Hauser Ernest Private Company G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Knapp Ernest Private D 11th Am Tn. 5-Oct-1918
Kratzki Ernest Private A 102nd MG Battalion 2-Jun-1918
Nevitt Ernest Cook D 106th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Seifert Ernest Ord Sergeant Fort Mills, P I 1-Aug-1917
Slattery Ernest Private F 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Torne Ernest Sergeant C 9th MG Battalion 22-Jul-1918
Van Lu Van Ernest Private [New Hampshire College Student United States. Army Training Corps 1-Oct-1918
Williams Ernest Private, 1st class Company C 369th Infantry 1-Dec-1918
Young Ernest Sergeant Sn Det 302d Engineers 30-Jan-18
Zebantalar Ernest PFC E 7th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Chamberlain Ernest A Private K 53rd Inf 6-Oct-1918
Greenough Ernest A Colonel Quartermaster Corps 4-Sep-1918
Jewett Ernest A Cpl Co B 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Pegg Ernest A PFC Hq, 306th Field Sig Bn 24-Sep-1918
Burg Ernest A. Mech. I 307th Infantry 2-Apr-1919
Hains Ernest A. Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 16-Mar-1919
Heins Ernest A. Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 16-Mar-1918
Ryan Ernest A. Private Battery E 305th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1919
Parent Ernest Arthur Corporal 133rd 15-Mar-1918
Plitt Ernest B. Sergeant Company H 306th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Chadbourne Ernest C CPL K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Mason Ernest C Private A 106th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Price Ernest C. 51st Company 4-Oct-1918
Valliere Ernest Charles Private M 1st Army Supply Tn 17-Oct-1918
Lamb Ernest Clive Cpl Co G 306th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Miller Ernest D PVT NY Co 553 14-Oct-1918
Walker Ernest Dorando Wardroom Cook USNRF 26-Sep-1917
Brown Ernest E PVT 5th 2nd Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 28-Sep-1918
Haight Ernest E Cpl Hq Co 4th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Serviss Ernest E PVT Supply 59th Pion Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Harris Ernest E. Private 27th 153rd Dep. Brigade 13-Oct-1918
Stafford Ernest E. Private Company C 108th Machine Gun Battalion 9-Sep-1918
De Fay Ernest Earl Corporal K 311th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Ranft Ernest Edward Water Tender 15-Oct-1918
Reymers Ernest Edward Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 17-Dec-1918
Bauer Ernest F. Mess Sergeant Headquarters 817th Depot Aero Squadron, Fort Sam Houston, TX 19-Nov-1918
Behrens Ernest F. Private Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Curth Ernest F. Corporal Company E 18th Infantry 23-May-1918
Koch Ernest G. Private [Medical Repl. Unit No. 28] 26-Sep-1918
Carlson Ernest H Pvt Hq Co 312th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Colebert Ernest H Sgt Co I 108th Inf 23-Sep-1918
Williams Ernest H PFC D 60th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Diestelhorst Ernest H. Yoeman, 3rd class U.S.N. 31-May-1917
Holden Ernest H. 2nd Lieutenant A 369th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Van Gorder Ernest H. Private Battery D 73rd Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Yeandle Ernest H. Private Cassion Company 2nd Battalion, Chemical Warfare Service 4-Oct-18
Wendt Ernest J Pvt 1st cl 102d Engrs 29-Sep-1918
Velia Ernest J. Private First Class K 108th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Powell Ernest L. Private 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Wilson Ernest M. Private 52nd Company 13th Battalion, 151st Depot Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Canfield Ernest P PFC M 102nd Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Faulkner Ernest P PVT MG 50th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Carlson Ernest P. Private Company E 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mills Ernest R Private 1st Class A 1st Gas Reg 8-Oct-1918
Applebee Ernest S PVT L 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Clipston Ernest S PVT Btry A, 76th FA 13-Jan-1919
Bloom Ernest S. Private Battery B 80th Field Artillery 20-Jun-1918
Many Ernest T Private 1st Class F 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Orsbourn Ernest W Pvt Co M 28th Inf 30-Dec-1918
Ebinger Ernest W. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 3-Mar-1919
Morgan Ernest W. Private Company H 57th Infantry 25-Oct-1917
Etzold Ernest W., Jr. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 16-Sep-1918
Shrimpton Ernest Woltorton Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Jan-1918
Prive Errol Private Company G 106th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Crittenden Errol D Pvt Co H 312th Engrs 15-Oct-1918
Taylor Ervin Private Company I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Lowenstern Erwin Private M 312th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Cohen Erwin Alfred 75th 9-Oct-1918
Harris Erwin R. Corporal D 107th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Deloney Esdras J CPL D 328th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Reiss Esmond George Seaman, 2d Class USN 1-Jul-1917
Bauman Eugene PVT A 54th Infantry 1-Mar-1919
Buckel Eugene Private First Class K 109th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Cashman Eugene Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Clemente Eugene Pvt Co B 305th Inf 14-Aug-1918
Demave Eugene Ships Cook, 1st class U.S.N. 30-Jan-1919
Floyd Eugene Private Company E 15th Infantry 19-Oct-1917
Hurell Eugene CPL B 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Joseph Eugene Private Company A 807th Infantry 28-Mar-1919
McMahon Eugene Sergeant Auxiliary Rmt Dep 321st 22-Apr-1919
Nanoia Eugene Private Quartermaster Corps Selfridge Fm, Mt Clemens, MI 17-Nov-1918
Passano Eugene Private Company L 29th Infantry 29-Apr-1917
Sautter Eugene Mech Co H 25th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Wallace Eugene 15th Company 5th Regiment 15-Jun-1918
Zengen Eugene Private 1st Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 22-Mar-1919
Clifford Eugene A SGT E 305th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Conklin Eugene A. Private 20th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 5-Oct-1918
Egan Eugene A. Corp C 15th M.G. Bn 10-Nov-1918
Griffith Eugene A. Sergeant I 106th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
Schohn Eugene Charles Smn 2d cl USNRF 14-Oct-1918
Foote Eugene E. Corporal B 109th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Curry Eugene Edward App Seamn USNRF 11-Apr-1917
Murphy Eugene F SGT 5th Regiment, USMC 4-Oct-1918
Gillespie Eugene F. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N. 30-Sep-1918
Kelly Eugene F. Corporal Company G 305th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Tyrell Eugene Hjoseph Painter 1st cl USN 19-May-1919
L'Hommedieu Eugene I. Private 317th Salvage Company Tank Corps 10-Oct-1918
Irish Eugene J 2Lt Co F 167th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Moran Eugene J Private 1st 1st Battaion 153d Dep Brig 13-Mar-1919
Murphy Eugene J Private A 105th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Demesey Eugene J. Private A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Rogers Eugene J. Private F 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Russell Eugene J. Private First Class A 302nd Am. Tn. 8-Feb-1918
King Eugene Joseph 96th 19-Jul-1918
Munson Eugene Jr Private 1st Class MG 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Davis Eugene L PVT D 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Doty Eugene L. Corp F 165th Inf 10-Aug-1918
Frantzman Eugene L. [H.S.] Battery B 17th Field Artillery 15-Feb-1919
Masterson Eugene M Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McGowan Eugene M Private A 102d Regt Engineers 24-Oct-1918
Ford Eugene M. Private 1st class 452nd Truck Company Engineers Motor Truck Section 13-Nov-1918
Hand Eugene M. Private 1st class Battery C 80th Field Artillery 13-May-1918
Hochstetter Eugene P. Private First Class 330th Guard & Fire, Camp Mills, Long Island, NY 20-Oct-1918
Jansen Eugene P. Private, 1st class Headquarters Detachment 42nd Division 12-Sep-1918
McCarthy Eugene Peter Machinist Mate, 2d Class USNRF 30-Mar-1919
Daley Eugene R Pvt Co C 30th MG Bn 5-Oct-1918
Tucker Eugene R Wagoner Supply 349th FA 26-Jun-1918
Booth Eugene R. Seaman 15-Mar-1918
Smith Eugene S. Private Company G 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Hallinan Eugene T. Corporal L Von Sta., Camp Upton NY 26-Dec-1918
Caldwell Eugene W. Major M.C. 20-Jun-1918
Towne Eugene W. Sergeant K 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Allen Eugene Wax Pvt Co A 125th Engrs 17-Aug-1918
Mootz Eugene William Smn 2d cl USN 30-Sep-1918
Ellis Evan Lt. Commander 11-Feb-1920
Gustafson Evan F. Private 3rd 152 Dep. Brigade 10-Nov-1918
Athanasakos Evanglos Private Company E 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Weil Evelyn Freda Yeoman, 3rd Class USNRF 19-Feb-1919
Bunn Everett Corporal Gen. Serv. Infantry 31-May-1918
Day Everett 1st Cook 328th F Hosp, 307th Sn Tn 17-Sep-1918
Seammon Everett Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Case Everett C PVT Am Red Cross Mil Hosp 4, Liverpool 22-Jun-1918
Orton Everett E. Private 22nd 6th Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Benjamin Everett F. 2nd Lieutenant Aviation Signal Corps 1-Oct-1918
Shores Everett G CPL M 30th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Wemple Everett J. Private Training School Camp Taylor, KY 20-Jan-1919
Martin Everett Leslie Apprentice Seaman 10-Feb-1920
Johnson Everett M Sgt Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Reside Everett Monroe Seamn USN 9-Jan-1918
Johnson Everett P. Lieutenant 10-Oct-1918
Ayere Everett R. Private Supply Company 304th Quartermaster Corps 3-Oct-1918
Baker Everett W Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
White Everett William Mess Attendant, 3d Class USN 13-Apr-1917
Herter Everitt A. Sergeant 1st class Company A 40th Engineers 13-Jun-1918
VanValkenberg Everitt J 1st Sergeant E 5th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cranz Ewald F. Sergeant First Class F 605th Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Foster Ewilliam J Sgt 1st cl Co B 218th F Sig Bn 17-Oct-1918
Hourt Ewlmer T Cpl Co I 108th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Travis Ezra Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mackie Ezra D Cook Med Dpt USA 11-Nov-1918
Cooper Ezra W Pvt 153 MG MG Sch Tng Cen 27-Oct-1918
Kulesza Fabian Cook E 9th Infantry 14-Apr-1918
Doscher Fabian W. 2d Lt G 38th Inf 11-Oct-1918
Doscher Fabianx W. 2nd Lieutenant C 38th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Priester Fancis J. Private Company D 26th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Hills Farmer Judge Sgt Btry B 307th FAH 2 414 Tel Bn 11-Feb-1918
Fessenden Fay F CPL M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Van Nortwick Fay F. Fireman 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Davis Fay Irving Private H 51 Prov. Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Scott Fay M 1LT 2d MP 1-Nov-1918
De Groodt Fay Medkiff Landsman for Machinist Mate, “A” 24-Sep-1918
Thiele Federick Leonard Naval Prison Det 6-Nov-1918
Sangermano Felice Private I 316th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Apple Felix 5th Regiment 1-Nov-1918
Burrell Felix PVT Btry C, 7th Regt, FA Repl Draft 15-Oct-1918
Kenoza Felix PVT 12th Cth'r, NY, CACHAS 1-Oct-1918
Krajewski Felix Corporal D 2d Brig, MG Battalion 19-Jul-1918
Laske Felix Private Company F 9th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Morris Felix Private G 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Napiorkowski Felix Private Company A 23rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Patzold Felix Private Headquarters Company 7th Regiment Artillery Depot 28-Sep-1918
Polkowski Felix Private Chemical Warfare Service 4-Oct-1918
Pulverine Felix Private 42nd Company 152nd Depot Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Biron Felix Amos Smn 2d cl USNRF 16-Jul-1918
Dunlap Felix G Private I 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Curtis Felix R. J. Private C 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Rab Felix S. Private D 313th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Merrill Fenimore Corporal E CRO Battalion, Army Ser Corps 3-Feb-1919
Muir Fenwick Sergeant D 314th Infantry 12-Apr-1918
Frerichs Ferdinand Private First Class B 106th M. G. Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Muncaster Ferdinand PFC H 108th Infantry 4-Apr-1919
Williams Ferdinand Mechanic G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Urbain Ferdinand A Private Headquarters Co 308th Field Artillery 17-Feb-1919
Vollbracht Ferdinand Charles Pvt Co D 306th Inf 5-Feb-1918
Santarpia Ferdinand J Private F 9th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
France Ferdinand J. Quartermaster, 3rd class 23-Sep-1918
Schmidt Ferdinand Jr Private A Sec B, Student Army Tng Corps, Cornell University, NY 8-Oct-1918
Wallenstein Ferdinand Jr Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ott Ferdinand W. Private Company B 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Bellapadrona Fernando Private Battery B 5th Trench Mortar Battery 30-Sep-1918
Floente Filippe Private F 147th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Costa Filippo Private Z Dev. Battalion No. 6 152nd Dep. Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Marretta Filippo Private A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Angellotti Fillipo Private M 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cimino Fillippe PVT 69th 17th Bn, Syracuse Ret Camp, NY 4-Oct-1918
Dismorne Fiordinande Pvt Co B 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Clay Firmin Earl Quantico, VA 8-Oct-1918
Hicks Fitz W Pvt Co C 9th MG Bn 25-Apr-1918
Battle Fletcher Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
McCarthy Florence Private Headquarters Co 57th Pioneer Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Carney Florence V Pvt Co C Ord Trps APG MD 11-Oct-1918
Figoli Florian Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Di'Donato Floriano Private I 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
De Filippis Floro Private F 57th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Barker Floyd Sergeant 66th 5th Regiment 14-Sep-1918
Dickey Floyd Pvt Co A 108th Inf 23-Jan-1918
Graham Floyd Private First Class G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Manzer Floyd Pvt 1st cl Sup Co A 301st MG Bn 1-Jun-1918
Pudney Floyd PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Spring Floyd Private Sup. 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl Draft 29-Sep-1918
Hauver Floyd A PVT G 311 Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Walz Floyd A. Private M Ordinance Detachment 10-Oct-1918
Sweeting Floyd Arnold Firemand, 3rd Class 9-Oct-1918
Cochran Floyd B Pvt Btry B 147th FA 8-Aug-1918
Tyler Floyd B. Private, 1st class Company C 305th Machine Gun Battalion 15-Dec-1918
Attridge Floyd C CPL A 108th Infantry 21-Jan-1918
Mattice Floyd C. Private Battery E 6th Regiment Field Artillery Repl. Draft 22-Nov-1918
Warner Floyd C. Private Company A 306th Machine Gun Battalion 13-Sep-1918
Rice Floyd D Pvt Hq Co 307th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Allison Floyd Elwood App Seaman USN 3-Oct-1918
Malette Floyd F Pvt Co K 107th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Dorscheid Floyd F. Private Company M 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
English Floyd H Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Miller Floyd H Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 108th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Parmenter Floyd H Pvt 1st cl Co I 59th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Smith Floyd H Pvt Co I 7th Inf 10-May-1917
Deckro Floyd H. 81st Company 6th Machine Gun Battalion 3-Jun-1918
Keener Floyd H. Private Company B 306th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Symonds Floyd H. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Lyng Floyd J. Private Battery E 34th Field Artillery 7-Oct-1918
Carlton Floyd L Pvt Co H 61st Inf 6-Nov-1918
Baxter Floyd L. Corporal Company A 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Davis Floyd L. Private Battery F 53rd Field Artillery 21-Dec-1918
Carter Floyd M Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Milks Floyd M Pvt Gas Co 1 Tank C Cp Dix NJ 10-Oct-1918
Stanrd Floyd R PVT 55th 14th Bn, Syracuse, NY 30-Sep-1918
Joyner Floyd S Pvt Btry C 1 Bn prov B Cp 9-Oct-1918
Sigafoos Floyd W Cpl Co H 307th Inf 2-Jan-1918
Brown Floyd W. Private H 16th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Baker Floyd William Pvt Hq Co 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Bumford Follwix Private 26th 7th Battalion, 153rd Dep Brigade 1-Oct-1918
Stone Folsom R. Mechanic Company F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Eckler Ford E. Sergeant K 303rd Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Elleman Forest E. Corporal Company B 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Jenkins Forest H. Private First Class Headquarters 22nd Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Saalfrank Forrest W Pvt 1st cl Btry D 345th FA 14-Feb-1919
Surient Fortunat Sergeant D 357th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Di Pasquale Fortunato Private Company D 308th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Potenza Fortunato Private Company D 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Vitello Fortunato Private Company A 26th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Whipple Foster Chf. Machnist Mate 11-Oct-1918
Eggleston Foster A. Private 7th Regiment Field Artillery 8-Oct-1918
Jessop Foster F. Private, 1st class Company F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Eutermark Foster J. Private First Class A 302nd F. Sig Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Arena Francesco I 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Campiono Francesco Private 1st class Company C 311th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Capozzella Francesco PVT E 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Carri Francesco Private Cas. Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Wheeler, GA 30-Dec-1918
Greco Francesco Private Company L 109th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Molisse Francesco Private Company C 108th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Nicoll Francher Captain Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ackley Francis Cpl Co D 60th Inf 20-Jun-1919
Bonner Francis Corporal Company B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Courtney Francis Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cox Francis Private I 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Dalton Francis 78th 4-Oct-1918
Ferguson Francis PVT B 344th Bn, 304th Brig Tank C 10/?/1918
Higby Francis Pvt Co F 1st Engrs 16-May-1918
McCabe Francis Private B 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGovern Francis Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKenna Francis Private A 320d MG Battalion 11-Nov-1918
McLoughlin Francis Private 1st Class M 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
O'Brien Francis Private MG Battalion 4th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
O'Meara Francis Private, 1st class Company E 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Rich Francis Private Company D 2nd Ammunition Train 30-Jun-1918
Van Schoonhoven Francis 1st Lieutenant Company D 101st Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Hallock Francis A Pvt Co F 26th Inf 15-Jan-1918
Williams Francis A Pvt Hq Co 107th MG Bn 7-Mar-1919
Wood Francis A 2d Lt 99th Aero Squadron 13-Sep-1918
Charlebois Francis A. Private 74th Company 18th Battalion, Syracuse Ret. Cp. 3-Oct-1918
Hamlett Francis A. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N. 17-Oct-1918
Shepard Francis A. Private First Class 670 Aero Squadron Signal Corps 7-Mar-1918
Hill Francis A., Jr. Private Headquarters Troop 27th Division 14-Oct-1918
Watson Francis B Private 1st Class E 103d Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Jackson Francis C SGT B 1st Infantry, 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Nugent Francis C PFC F 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sullivan Francis Dennis Sergeant Headquarters 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Jones Francis Donald Fireman, 3rd cl Naval Hospial, NYC 29-Jan-1918
Michaels Francis E Pvt Co C 302d Engrs 4-Sep-1918
Wood Francis E Private A 307th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Van Buren Francis E. Private M.G. 105th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Ryan Francis Edward Sergeant E 306th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hanbidge Francis F 1st Lt Med Res C 31-Jan-1918
Dolphin Francis H PVT E 30th Engineers 25-Feb-1918
Bullard Francis H. Private First Class G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Keane Francis H. Electrician, 2nd class, radio U.S.N.R.F. 26-Sep-1918
Kelly Francis I. Private, 1st class Company K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Corcoran Francis Ignatius Corporal 3rd 152nd Dep Brigade 8-Nov-1918
McConville Francis J 19th Bln Co 12-Oct-1918
McGowan Francis J Private Med Dept 12-Oct-1918
Merritt Francis J Private Battery C 105th Field Artillery 12-Apr-1918
Murphy Francis J Sgt Co K 55th Pion Inf 4-Oct-1918
O'Connor Francis J Private 608 Aer Squadron 11-Feb-1919
Reilly Francis J Pvt Co I 311th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Ritz Francis J Private First Class 7th Sandy Hook C.A.C. 10-Oct-1918
Tansey Francis J PVT A 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Twomey Francis J Private C 308th Infantry 16-Mar-1918
Ward Francis J Cpl Co L 108th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Buckley Francis J. Private Permanent Det. C.A.C 29-Jun-1918
Carr Francis J. Private, 1st class Company G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Clear Francis J. Private K 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Daur Francis J. Private Provisional Company 14 102nd signal Training Corps, Camp Stuart, VA 14-Oct-1918
De Luca Francis J. Private 54th Dep Brigade 9-Sep-1918
Dowdell Francis J. Private Headquarters Company 7th Battalion, Mechanized Unit No.1, A.S.C. 5-Apr-1919
Fegan Francis J. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N. 18-May-1918
Ham Francis J. Private G 322nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Johnson Francis J. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 14-Dec-1918
Marion Francis J. Seaman 1-Oct-1918
Martin Francis J. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Flynn Francis Joseph Sgt 1st cl 20th Co 6-Jun-1918
Laduka Francis Joseph Fireman, 1st Class 4-Feb-1920
Mager Francis Joseph Private A 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Nugent Francis Joseph, Jr Quartermaster, 2nd Class 15-Feb-1919
Meade Francis L 2d Lt Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Allyn Francis L. Private First Class F 23rd Infantry |106th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Manning Francis L. Private, 1st class Company G 309th Infantry 2-Jan-1919
McCready Francis L. Private 156th Depot Brigade 29-Sep-1918
Mulligan Francis L. Private B 121st. M. G. Battalion 8-Aug-1918
Van Heusen Francis L. Private K 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
White Francis M Pvt 1st cl Co F 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Gallagher Francis M. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N. 10-May-1918
Roberts Francis M. 2d Lieutenant A.S.S.C. 20-Jun-1918
Begen Francis Michael Seaman, 2d Class USN 22-Sep-1918
McCarthy Francis P Corporal E 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Sheridan Francis P Private Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Bergen Francis P. Corporal Company H 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Cotter Francis P. Private 29th 152nd Dep Brigade 30-Jul-1918
Cummings Francis P. 74th 5-Oct-1918
Harmon Francis P. Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Putz Francis P. Corporal Company K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Quinn Francis P. Private Company M 307th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Smith Francis Parks Lieutenant 4-Oct-1919
Duffy Francis R. Pvt Hq.Bn., 4th Repl. Gp., Greenleaf, GA 12-Oct-1918
Hoyt Francis R. 1st Lieutenant Attached British Transport, S.S. Lyesbro Medical Corps 28-Dec-1918
Breed Francis Randall 15-Oct-1918
Lacoste Francis S Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Ostrowski Francis S Pvt CoM 311th Inf 18-Oct-1918
McDermott Francis T Corporal A 6th Engineers 31-Oct-1918
Smith Francis T RCT Unassigned, Ft Slocum, NY 17-Oct-1918
Connoughton Francis T. Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Durkin Francis V. Pvt D 52d Pion Inf 30-Oct-1918
Benson Francis W Firmn 3d cl USNRF 14-Dec-1918
VanGorkom Francis W Corporal Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Clancy Francis W. Corporal A 104th M. G. Battalion 6-Feb-1919
Cowper Francis W. Private Headquarters Detachment Field Artillery Brigade Training Center, Camp Jackson, SC 5-Oct-1918
Thompson Francis W. Landsman, Machinist Mate USN R.F. 24-Oct-1918
Sullivan Francis Xavier Private 77th SOS Hosp 5-Oct-1918
Weber Francis Xavier Firmn 3d cl USN 24-Jul-1917
Cantilion Francis Z. Landsman, Elect. Radio 19-Oct-1918
Galtieri Francisco PVT B 4th Engineers 5-Aug-1918
Gioio Francisco Private Company K 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Abel Frank Pvt 12th Tr m Btry Cp McClellan AL 28-Oct-1918
Accurso Frank Private E 4th Infantry Repl. Regiment 30-Sep-1918
Adragna Frank Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ahenok Frank Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 28th Inf 23-Aug-1918
Ankelein Frank Private Prov. To A. American Mission 3-Jun-1918
Aubin Frank Private Company G 310th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Baker Frank PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Barbary Frank Saddler Btry E 349th FA 15-Feb-1918
Barone Frank Private Headquarters Company 22nd Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Bates Frank Private, 1st class Company L 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Bellizi Frank Private F 23rd Infantry 4-Apr-1918
Bevers Frank Private, 1st class Company L 308th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Bianco Frank Private Company C 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bischoff Frank Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bodonix Frank Co C 23d Inf 7-Jun-1918
Bokins Frank Private 1st class Company B 55th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Bommareto Frank Private 7th Company Development Battalion. Camp Upton 7-Oct-1918
Bopp Frank Private Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Brindza Frank Private First Class L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Brown Frank Corporal A 30th Infantry/3rd Division 15-Jul-1918
Bruno Frank Private 213th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Bruskofski Frank Pvt Co B 219th Engrs 9-Oct-1918
Bryan Frank Corporal M. Trk 383 13-Dec-1918
Buk Frank Private First Class M 29th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Burllaiqua Frank PVT Btry A, 50th Regt, CAC 14-Jul-1918
Burns Frank Corporal 27th 7th Tng Battalion, 153d Dep Brigade 25-Sep-1918
Buska Frank Pvt Co H 60trh Inf 16-Sep-1918
Calimori Frank Pvt 1st cl Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Cassidy Frank Corporal Company D 4th Inantry 15-Oct-1918
Cavarra Frank Private Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cavullo Frank Private Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Celentano Frank Water Tender U.S.N. 14-Jun-1918
Charles Frank Private, 1st class Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Cieurello Frank Private Company F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Colby Frank Private, 1st class Company I 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Conway Frank Private C 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cramade Frank Pvt Hq Co 116th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Crisci Frank Private A 314 M. Sup. Tn. 30-Oct-1918
Crocco Frank Mech. Headquarters Detachment 301st Engineers 7-Jun-1919
Curto Frank Private First Class A 47th Infantry 14-Oct-1917
Daley Frank Private C 69th Infantry N. Y/165th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
De Palma Frank Water Tender 23-Oct-1918
Depew Frank Corporal F 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Derago Frank Ret, [Unassigned] Ft. Slocum NY
Devine Frank Private First Class F 69th Infantry , N. Y. N. G. , 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Diodora Frank PVT Cement Mills Co. I A.S.C 28-Nov-1918
Dolan Frank Pvt F 52d Pion Inf 12-Mar-1919
Dooley Frank Pvt C 102d Engrs 30-Sep-1918
Doughney Frank Sgt K 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Dwyer Frank Pvt Fld Hosp 5 31-Jul-1918
Falcone Frank private Battery B 14th Field artillery 22-Aug-1918
Falta Frank Pvt Co C 312th A T Motor reception 16-Oct-1918
Farrell Frank Private Company C 105th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
Fey Frank Private, 1st class Company E 106th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Filkins Frank Pvt Co G 311th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Foley Frank SGT Btry B, 42nd CAC 24-Sep-1919
Fonfara Frank Private First Class Unit 5 116th Am. Tn. 12-Sep-1918
Fox Frank Private A 315th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Frederico Frank Private M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Fronczak Frank Pvt Co M 310th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Fueglin Frank Private First Class A 325th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gallagher Frank Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Gardiner Frank Sergeant K 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Gareana Frank Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gaynor Frank Sergeant E 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
George Frank Quartermaster, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 17-Dec-1918
Gerard Frank Private Company B 501st Engineers 20-Oct-1918
Gilday Frank Private Headquarters Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Goerse Frank Sergeant Company A 305th Machine Gun Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Gordon Frank Private Company G 2nd Engineers 10-Nov-1918
Gowing Frank Sergeant Company I 23rd Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Gregg Frank Mec. A 114th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Guarino Frank Private 154th Dep. Brigade 10-Oct-1918
Gugliotta Frank Private Battery D 319th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Guida Frank Private First Class Headquarters 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Hansa Frank Sergeant B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Heeg Frank Private First Class Med. Det. 60th Pioneer Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Henesek Frank Private A 9th Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Herman Frank Private Vet. Tng. School, Camp Lee. VA 14-Oct-1918
Hitchcock Frank Cook E 51st Pion. Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Holmes Frank Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Holz Frank Private Company B 53rd Pioneer Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Hopper Frank PVT D 23rd Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Jenna Frank Corporal Company C 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Jordano Frank Private Company K 311th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Just Frank Private Company C 5th Machine Gun Battalion 6-Jun-1918
Kachinsky Frank Private 3rd Training Battalion, Medical Department Replacement Group 27-Aug-1919
Kajkowski Frank Pvt Co I 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Kampfer Frank Pvt Btry C 73d CAC 18-Oct-1918
Karaszkiewiez Frank Private Company F 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Kaufman Frank Lieutenant (J.G.) ?
Keating Frank Private Company I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Keator Frank Captain M.C. 29-Dec-1917
Kelly Frank Private Company B 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Kenney Frank Private Company K 54th Infantry 19-Jun-1919
Kittle Frank Pvt 78th Co 19th Bn 26-Sep-1918
Klemm Frank Corporal Adm Labor Co Air Sig Corps, Labor Bureau 26-Oct-1918
Kohl Frank Smn 2d cl USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Kossakowski Frank Private I 315th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Kowalinski Frank Private 1st Class C 328th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Kowelski Frank Pvt Co A 2d Bn 6-Oct-1918
Kozikon Frank PFC G 23rd Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Krugman Frank Sergeant Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Krulish Frank Private Supply 306th Infantry 17-Oct-1917
Kulerza Frank Private Company A 110th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Kunkel Frank Corporal H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
La Rocco Frank Seaman, 2nd class 25-Sep-1918
Lanney Frank Private Headquarters Co 74th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Leto Frank Private M 64th Infantry 17-Jul-1917
Levandowski Frank PVT D 326th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Levine Frank Private 1st Class M 325th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Lewis Frank Private 154th Dep Brigade 29-Sep-1918
Linz Frank Private 152d Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Loughran Frank Private 1st Class G 4th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Loughran Frank Sergeant Sept Aut Repl Draft CAC Unit 1 6-Oct-1918
Lowensky Frank RA 8-Aug-1918
Macarelli Frank PVT 81st 20th Bn Ret C'p Sy'se, NY 17-Dec-1918
Maciorowski Frank Pvt Co B 302d Engrs 12-Sep-1918
Macri Frank PFC G 23rd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Maggio Frank Seaman, 2d Class USN 28-Sep-1918
Manning Frank Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Manning Frank Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 2-Jun-1917
Marini Frank Private E 113th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
McCall Frank Private L 23d Infantry 19-Apr-1918
McClay Frank Private Unasd Sic. Aviation Sec. 12-Mar-1918
McDermott Frank Private I Corps, School Det 22-Oct-1918
McDermott Frank Private Ord Corps 13-Oct-1918
McEntee Frank Private A 71st Infantry, NYNG 16-May-1917
McGuinness Frank Private 1st Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 22-Jan-1918
McVeigh Frank Private B 23d Infantry, NYNG, Co B, 106th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Meyer Frank Private 1st Class C 320th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Michalik Frank PVT 5th 2nd Tng Bn, 157th Dep Brig 18-Jan-1918
Miles Frank Corporal Battery B 8th Field Artillery 5-Aug-1917
Milewski Frank PFC H 16th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Mills Frank Pvt Co I 308th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Moore Frank Gnrs Mate 3d cl USNRF 8-Aug-1919
Moore Frank Private Battery C 30th Field Artillery 11-Sep-1918
Nelson Frank Private Company E 36th Field Artillery 28-Nov-1918
Newton Frank Wag Sup Co53d Inf 53d Inf 15-Nov-1918
Nowicki Frank Pvt Co C Ord Dept 4-May-1918
O'Brien Frank Private A 106th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
O'Connell Frank Sergeant K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Odello Frank Private Company C 49th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
O'Laughlin Frank Pvt Co D 307th Inf 6-Sep-1918
O'Sullivan Frank Private Company M 53rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Otto Frank Private, 1st class Company E 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Owens Frank Private Company A 2nd Pioneer infantry 20-Oct-1918
Patechuk Frank Private Company I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Pechacek Frank Band Corporal Headquarters Company 70th Coast Artillery Corps 4-Nov-1918
Pelletier Frank 3rd Provisional Company 1st Provisional Battallion, 152nd Depot Brigade 13-Jul-1918
Petro Frank Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 25-Dec-1918
Piwowarsky Frank PVT F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Plumley Frank Pvt 1st cl Co B 105th Inf 24-Oct-1918
Poprora Frank PVT K 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Posteraro Frank Private Company L 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Pusateri Frank Pvt 1st cl Co G 307th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Reno Frank Private First Class F 369th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Reuss Frank Private M 26th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Rivenburgh Frank Private B 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rose Frank Private Headquarters Tr. 7th Div. Reg. Camp 13-Jun-1918
Rose Frank Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rosse Frank Private F 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Ruttler Frank Private First Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Saddiu Frank Private Company G 23rd Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Santasiri Frank Private C 315th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Schlaich Frank Private I 306th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Schmick Frank PVT Cas Det, Ft. Wm McKinley, PI 11-Nov-1919
Seeley Frank Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sickenberger Frank Private 1st class Company L 310th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Skeets Frank Private Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Small Frank Corporal C 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Sonsire Frank Private Dep Ser Co 36 316th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Starr Frank Corporal K 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Stellato Frank Private Supply 57th Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Sundusky Frank Private M. G. 348th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Svendsen Frank Private 339th Guard and Fire Co Cp Merritt, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Thomas Frank Private A 104th M. G. Batallion 14-Nov-1918
Timelo Frank Pvt Co M 23d Inf KIA 6-Jun-1918
Timmons Frank Pvt 34th Co 9th Tng Bn 153d Dep Bde 3-Oct-1918
Torssiello Frank Private B 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
VanBramer Frank Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
VanDusen Frank Private A 1st Dev. Brigade, Camp Jackson S.C. 7-Oct-1919
Walker Frank Private I 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Wargo Frank Fireman, 2d Class USN 26-Feb-1918
Weiser Frank Corporal 34th 152d Dep Brig 5-Oct-1918
Weiss Frank Private Headquarters Co 77th Field Artillery 14-Jan-1919
Wirostek Frank Sergeant D 9th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Wiskeski Frank Mechanic I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Yodice Frank Landsman Ships Cook USN 2-Jun-18
Yozzo Frank Private 51st Pioneer Infantry 19-Oct-18
Zerlintski Frank Private C 307th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Zorde Frank Private F 84th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Halter Frank A Pvt Co F 306th Inf 3-Sep-1918
Kiely Frank A PVT MG 9th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Lynch Frank A PVT limited serv, LB, 2 2-Oct-1918
Malican Frank A Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Martin Frank A Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meagher Frank A Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Meaney Frank A PFC I 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Murray Frank A Private 17th M Battery 26-May-1918
Neugebauer Frank A Private M 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
O'Connor Frank A Pvt Co I 4th Engrs 14-Oct-1918
Ritter Frank A Pvt Co G 307th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Schenk Frank A Pvt Co D 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Schivoree Frank A Cook 379th Tank Corp 7-Oct-1918
Seydel Frank A Mechanic Mec School Co 101st MG School, MG Tng Camp, Cp Hancock, GA 27-Nov-1918
Bian Frank A. Private, 1st class Company H 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bidwell Frank A. Mechanic D 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Broderick Frank A. Private 29th 3rd Gr. M, Tk Division, MG Tg.Cps 23-Oct-1918
Brown Frank A. Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cuoco Frank A. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dennee Frank A. 152nd Dep. Brigade 17-Dec-1918
Fagher Frank A. Private B Med. Detachment 24-Sep-1918
Harley Frank A. Private L 9th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Harlow Frank A. Private First Class F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Knowles Frank A. 2nd Lieutenant Company G 106th Infantry 9/?/1918
Nolan Frank A. 2nd Lieutenant Company E 166th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Rafferty Frank A. Corporal M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Rea Frank A. Private 45th Company 5th Regiment 7-Jun-1918
Grogan Frank Aloysius Private First Class B 316th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Gross Frank Anthony Smn 2d cl USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Keysor Frank B Cook Co G 104th Inf 4-Sep-1918
Maguire Frank B Private 1st Class A 307th Headquarter Trand MP 12-Apr-1918
McCandrew Frank B Pvt Co G 312th Inf 8-Sep-1918
McCormick Frank B Pvt Co E 310th Inf 22-Sep-1918
Stadler Frank B Private H 308th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Brady Frank B. Corporal Company B 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Brown Frank B. Private 30th 8th Tng. Battalion , 153rd Dep Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Carpenter Frank B. Corporal Company C 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Eull Frank B. Private, 1st class Company C 102nd Engineers 19-Oct-1918
Halpin Frank B. Coxswain U.S.N. 16-Nov-1918
Howard Frank B. Cook Company M 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Kane Frank B. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Canditto Frank Bellomastro Private M 309th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Story Frank Bronk Private Tng. Co. State College for Teachers 13-Oct-1918
Bush Frank C Sgt Co L 52d Pion Inf 8-Apr-1919
Hallberg Frank C Pvt Co E 74th Inf 7-May-1917
Sterling Frank C PVT Hq 345th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Carguilo Frank C. Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Case Frank C. Private 1st class 229th Company 115th Battalion, Military Police Corps 7-Jan-1919
Dammann Frank C. Private First Class D 5th M. G. Battalion 25-Feb-1919
Demarest Frank C. Private Company G 71st Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Grasso Frank C. Private S.A.T.C. Union College, Schenectady, NY 4-Nov-1918
Jahn Frank C. Private Headquarters Company 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Prokop frank C. Private Company K 316th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Schlereth Frank Charles Sergeant Det Quartermaster Corps Intermediate Quartermaster Depot No 1, SOS, APO 708 26-Mar-1919
Dimmick Frank Chester Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 25-Sep-1918
Bliss Frank Clifford Sergeant 1st Anti-Aircraft M.G. Battalion 14-Nov-1918
Youngs Frank D Pvt Co M Gas Engrs 4-Oct-18
Kahn Frank D. Private 302nd Mortar Company 24-Dec-1918
Fairclough Frank Dagnal SS DeKalb 6-Jun-1918
Christiansen Frank Daniel Hq Co 6th Regt USMC 19-Jul-1918
Karnowsky Frank E SGT E 358th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Peckens Frank E CPL MG 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Quinn Frank E Pvt Btry B 36th FA 19-Oct-1918
Robertshaw Frank E PVT G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ward Frank E Private 1st Class 16th COTS 20-Sep-1918
Welsh Frank E Private 1st Class Quartermaster Corps 12-Oct-1918
Branigan Frank E. Corporal Company I 126th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Carrington Frank E. 2nd Lieutenant 23-Oct-1918
Cortes Frank E. Bugler G 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Discher Frank E. Private First Class C 307th Supply Train 17-Aug-1918
Gillen Frank E. Private Company C 11th Field Artillery 4-Jan-1919
Hillenbrand Frank E. Private M 102nd Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Kaufman Frank E. Private, 1st class Detachment Medical Corps 16-Sep-1918
Paton Frank E. Private Company D 303rd Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Robinson Frank E. Private 1st class Company E 2nd Infantry 22-Aug-1917
Campbell Frank Edward PVT Btry C, 7th Regt, FA Rep Draft 3-Oct-1918
Carberry Frank Edward App Smn USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Gigante Frank F Pvt Co D 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Holtz Frank F Sgt CoC 307th Inf 9-Oct-1918
De Muth Frank F. Private D 69th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Krause Frank F. Private Company L 306th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Schlieman Frank Fred PVT 55th 12-Jun-1918
Barclay Frank G CPL Truck Co 1 23rd Engineers 3-Nov-1918
Churchill Frank G Cpl Co A 307th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Gualtieri Frank G PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Sprague Frank G PVT Hq. 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Brown Frank G. Private 1st class Company E 414th Telephone Battalion 29-Jan-1919
Burtch Frank G. Private Headquarters 59th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Lamson Frank G. Corporal Company F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Welty Frank George Pharmacists Mate, 2nd Class 6-Jun-1918
Martin Frank Gomas Chief Gunners Mate USN 10-Dec-1920
Arnold Frank H Pvt Co C 102d F Fig Bn 29-Sep-1918
Miller Frank H 1st Sergeant B 351st Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Miller Frank H 1st Sergeant B 351st Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Moll Frank H Private 1st Class MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sargent Frank H PVT 26th CO Trn S,Cp Gordon, Ga 5-Oct-1918
Weells Frank H Pvt Co D 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Welch Frank H PVT B 504th Engineers 12-Mar-1918
Van Houten Frank H Jr Pvt 3d Co CAC Naragansett RI 9-Oct-1918
Bishop Frank H. Chef(?) 1104th Aero Squadron Signal corps 24-Jul-1918
Brietbeck Frank H. 2nd Lieutenant D 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Casper Frank H. Private, 1st class 306th Ambulance Company 302nd Sanitary Train 8-Feb-1919
Corbett Frank H. Private C 307th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Ellis Frank H. Corporal Company B 105th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Nov-1918
Ennis Frank H. Sergeant 4th Company 2nd Motor Mechanized Signal Corps 2-Jun-1918
Rhinehart Frank H. Private 43rd Company 11th Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Hilton Frank Henry Pvt 1st cl USMC 2-Oct-1918
Brink Frank Howard Pvt 1st cl Co M 309th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Nawrocky Frank I Pvt 1st cl Co D 310th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Knight Frank II Captain B H 37th Med Dept 28-Oct-1918
Bailey Frank J Pvt Co D 71st Inf 29-Sep-1918
Cullen Frank J SGT G 23rd Infantry abt. 10/20/1918
Kaniecki Frank J Btry B 106th FA 13-May-1919
Kelly Frank J PFC 1st Ord Repl Bn, 3rd Regt 17-Oct-1918
Lackner Frank J Private D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Lagattuta Frank J Private Headquarters Co 325th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Mayo Frank J Private M 369th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McConnell Frank J 2nd Lt Battery B 7th Field Artillery 22-Jul-1918
McFarland Frank J Private Battery A 305th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1917
Menninger Frank J Private A 11th Engineers 7-Feb-1919
Murphy Frank J Horseshoer D 102d Engineers 1-Nov-1918
Nazzaro Frank J Private I 115th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Palen Frank J CPL L 9th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Schaefer Frank J Private C 302d F Signal Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Schaeffer Frank J Private C 302d Field Signal Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Shanahan Frank J Private 1st Class Mtr Car 311 Quartermaster Corps 11-Oct-1918
Sharp Frank J Private E 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Sonnick Frank J Corporal H 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Trulin Frank J Pvt Btry C 10th Bn Repl Draft 15-Oct-1918
Wagner Frank J Cpl Co H 7th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Walsh Frank J Gunners Mate, 3d Class USNRF 17-Jan-1919
Wielokiewics Frank J Pvt Co B 306th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Wiss Frank J Corporal K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Baliszewski Frank J. Private Company E 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Beaulac Frank J. Wagr. Sup 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Bloom Frank J. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Briggeman Frank J. Corporal Company M 308th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Buckley Frank J. Private Headquarters Company 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 29-Sep-1918
Cantwell Frank J. Private Company E. 5th Ammunition Troop 27-Oct-1918
Carlin Frank J. Private First Class M. G. 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Casserly Frank J. Private Company C 165th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Conlin Frank J. Private Railroad Detachment QuarterMaster Corps 18-Dec-1918
Craig Frank J. Private Quartermaster Corps 18-Oct-1918
De Boe Frank J. Private E 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Denell Frank J. Private M. G. 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Dombrowski Frank J. Pvt E 305th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Felbel Frank J. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 28th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Fogarty Frank J. Private 2nd Casual Det. A. S. Sig C 25-Jan-1918
Foley Frank J. Private First Class C 165th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Herm Frank J. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hermans Frank J. Sergeant B 36th Infantry 19-Apr-1919
Holahan Frank J. Private First Class M. G. 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Leonard Frank J. Corporal Company E. 308th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Makovsky Frank J. Corporal 6th C.A.C 7-Jan-1918
McCune Frank J. Private Air Service 27-Oct-1918
McGinn Frank J. Private Headquarters Company 57th Artillery 31-Oct-1918
O'Hara Frank J. Private Cassion Division 406 6-Oct-1918
Ortlieb Frank J. Private D 17th M. G. Battalion 1-Mar-1919
Ryan Frank J. Private H 71st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Watson Frank James Private Battery C 12th Field Artillery 16-May-1918
Kramer Frank John Boatswains' mate, 1st Class 23-Feb-1919
Mylan Frank Jos Wagoner B 104th MG Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Westphalen Frank Jos Private Battery B 304th Field Artillery 21-Dec-1918
Day Frank Joseph Private B 306th M. G. Battalion 12-Dec-1918
Folles Frank Joseph Private Ord Det. 12-Oct-1918
Guest Frank Joseph Smn 2d cl USNRF 23-Sep-1918
McLouglin Frank Joseph Electrician, 2d Class USNRF 26-Oct-1918
Gardella Frank Jr. Sergeant M.G. 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Reuhl Frank Justus Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 4-Mar-1918
Neumark Frank K Private F 6th Engineers 21-Jul-1918
Vecedomenio Frank K. Private K 305th Infantry 19-Nov-1918
Mesner Frank L PVT A 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Nelson Frank L Private MG 106th US Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Nodyne Frank L Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schweithelm Frank L Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Simes Frank L 1st Lt H 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Tiffany Frank L Private Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 28-Aug-1918
Vock Frank L Private C 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Alexander Frank L. Sergeant 11th Aero Squadron 18-Sep-1917
Burroughs Frank L. [Engineer Junior Grade] [801st Stevedore. Regiment ] 6-Dec-1918
Duffy Frank L. Pvt 1st cl B 105th FA 21-Dec-1918
Gibbs Frank L. Private Company K Development Battalion 3 10-Oct-1918
Mann Frank Lawrence Ldsmn Mate Ave USNRF 25-Sep-1918
Guillod Frank Leo SGT Repl Bn 11-Jun-1918
McSorley Frank Leo, Jr Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 29-Oct-1918
Beaumont Frank M PVT Tr E 17th Cavalry 31-May-1918
Boufford Frank M PVT 3-Aug-1919
Bourne Frank M Cpl Co A 306th Inf 27-Feb-1919
Brady Frank M Private Headquarters 11th Tng Hq & Mil Police 4-Oct-1918
Eells Frank M Cpl Co F 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Stewart Frank M 1st Lt C 111th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Wark Frank M Private F 102d Am Tn 28-Aug-1918
Annis Frank M. Seaman 17-Oct-1918
D'Esposito Frank M. Sergeant B 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fuller Frank M. Electrician, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Apr-1920
Garrett Frank M. Private K 307th Infantry 20-Dec-1918
Shelter Frank Milton Apprentice Seaman 23-Sep-1918
Patterson Frank Moore, Jr Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 27-Aug-1918
Gower Frank Nelson 45th 1-Nov-1918
Lawrence Frank O Corporal 32d Group 3, m Trk MG Det Tng Center, Cp Hancock, GA 21-Oct-1918
Rutkoski Frank O PVT B 59th Pion Infantry 19-Sep-1918
King Frank P SGT 37 153rd Dep Brig 7-Oct-1918
Stingle Frank P Private K 307th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Curry Frank P. Wagoner Headquarters 105th M. G. Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Dunn Frank P. Pvt D 114th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Hughes Frank P. Sergeant Company F 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Kaliba Frank P. Private Company F Section A, Syracuse University Students Training Camp 17-Oct-1918
Kane Frank P. Private Battery A 320th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Kappler Frank P. Corporal Company F 108th Infantry 19-Nov-1918
McCreery Frank P. 1st Lieutenant Aviation Section Signal Corps 11-May-1918
Delaney Frank Patrick App Smn USNRF 22-Oct-1918
Mulvenna Frank Patrick Lieutenant 22-Jun-1919
Roche Frank Peter Fireman, 1st Class USN 30-Sep-1918
Cornell Frank R Private 15-Oct-1918
Smith Frank R Corporal C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith Frank R Corporal MG 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Underhill Frank R Artificer G 106th Infantry 13-May-1919
Owens Frank Robert Bks Det 15-Jun-1918
Harper Frank S PVT B 148th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Lawrence Frank S Wagoner Supply 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Long Frank S 1st Lt D 7th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bogardus Frank S. Private Company I 109th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Dix Frank S. Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N. 13-Aug-1918
Hughes Frank S. Corporal Company B 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lindsay Frank S. Yoeman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 21-Mar-1918
Sommers Frank S. Private Company K 108th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Waddell Frank S. Private 75th Company 18th Battalion, Syracuse Redruit Camp 6-Oct-1918
Reilly Frank Simon Water Tender “A” USN 9-Oct-1918
Mahanna Frank T Wagoner B 7th MG Bn 2-Jun-1918
Murray Frank T CPL 17th Btry, FA, Cent Lf Tng Sch, Camp Taylor, KY 19-Oct-1918
Scheidel Frank T Private 1st Class Battery E 57th CAC 19-Jul-1918
Simmons Frank T Private A 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Burns Frank T. Private 6th Ret. Gen M. Serv 22-Mar-1918
Dombrowski Frank T. Pvt M.D., 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Galligan Frank T. Boatswain's Mate, 2nd class 17-Dec-1918
McGrath Frank V Sergeant G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sullivan Frank V Private G 165th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Austin Frank V. Corporal Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Grinnon Frank V. Private D 12th M. G. Battalion 19-Jul-1918
Palmer Frank V. Cook Company G 51st Pioneer Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Farrington Frank Vernal Smn 2d cl USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Cummings Frank W PFC L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fonda Frank W Pvt 1st cl Co L 3d regt NYNG 14-May-1917
Hadlock Frank W PVT C 28th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Hoppe Frank W PVT D 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Laporte Frank W Pvt CoC 2d Bn Chem War Svc 6-Oct-1918
Nicholas Frank W Private M 33d Infantry 20-Jul-1917
Smith Frank W PVT B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sullivan Frank W Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 38th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Totty Frank W Private D Water Tank Tn 6-Oct-1918
Weed Frank W E Mec Coi H 106th MG Bn 13-Oct-1918
Allan Frank W. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Balesteri Frank W. Private 31st Receiving Camp, Camp Wheeler Georgia 4-Nov-1918
Burke Frank W. Sergeant B 307th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Campisano Frank W. Private Company B 302nd Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Cleary Frank W. Corporal G 38th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Decry Frank W. Seaman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 8-Oct-1918
Harriss Frank W. Private First Class H 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Higgins Frank W. Yoeman, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 5-Nov-1917
Van Dewerker Frank W. Private K 328th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Burns Frank William SGT E 310th Infantry 13-Mar-1919
Mahew Frank William Seaman 2d cl USN 12-Apr-1917
Reinacher Frank William Quartermaster, 2d Class USN 17-Nov-1918
Michel Frank X Private D 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Wohlleb Frank X 2d Lt MG 104th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Zimmerman Frank X PVT H 1st Pion Inf 10-Oct-1918
Lynch Frank Xavier Private A 306th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
McGrath Frank Xavier Boatswain Mate, 2d Class USNRF 14-Oct-1918
Hopkins Frank, Jr PVT Serv Unit, 552 Amb Serv 5-Jun-1919
Cooper Franklin Private 2nd 22-Mar-1918
Perry Franklin Master Signal Electrician 26th Aero Squadron Signal Corps 29-Dec-1917
Fairchild Franklin C. Cadet Signal Enlisted Reserve Corps, Air Service 23-Feb-1918
Butterfield Franklin E Pvt Co B Stu United States. Army Tng Corps 11-Oct-1918
Randolph Franklin F. C 304th M.G. Battalion 12-Jan-1918
Goodrows Franklin G. Private See. B.S.A.T.C. Cornell University 23-Oct-1918
Dost Franklin Ldeon Sgt 8th Co 5th Regt USMC 6-Jun-1918
Wesp Franklin P Pvt 1st cl Co C 3d MG Bn 18-Jul-1918
Updike Franklin Pettit Wagoner A 104th MG Battalion 15-Aug-1918
Romanitch Franklin, Jr Blacksmith, 2d Class USNRF 18-Oct-1918
Brown Frankline F. 2nd Lieutenant G 802nd Pioneer Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Jackson Franklyn J. 1st Lieutenant 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schlegel Franz Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schilling Franz F. 1st Lieutenant 2-Jul-1918
Friedlander Franz O. Private First Class A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Biaggo Franza Private Company D 147th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bachman Fred Private Company F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Basili Fred PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Bohne Fred Pvt Co A 306th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Buck Fred Private C 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Butters Fred Pvt Co G Ord Dept Aberdeen Prov 8-Oct-1918
Closkey Fred Pvt Co F 361st Inf 9-Oct-1918
Creamer Fred Private Auxiliary Remount Depot 303 13-May-1919
Doering Fred Pvt B 3d FA 29-May-1918
Duffano Fred Pvt MTC Cen 11 19-Feb-1918
Dunckel Fred Pvt Graves Reg.Serv., Unit 304, Q.M.C. 17-Oct-1918
Fempel Fred Private Company C 30th Infantry 25-Jan-1919
Gibbs Fred PVT Btry D, 28th Arty CAC 5-Oct-1918
Grabowski Fred CPL D 8th MG Bn 27-Oct-1918
Grimes Fred Pvt Sup Co 57th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Harrington Fred Pvt Hq Co 328th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Hortsman Fred Pvt Hq Trp 77th Div 1-Apr-1918
Isler Fred Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1918
Kearns Fred Cpl Co I 103d Inf 16-Jun-1918
Kirchgassner Fred Private C 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Kuhne Fred Pvt Co I 26th Inf 6-Oct-1918
Mackenzie Fred Seaman, 2d Class USN 9-Oct-1918
Marquart Fred Private 33d 3d Group, MT Det, MG 15-Oct-1918
Moran Fred Private First Class I 311th Infantry 1-Mar-1919
Pagano Fred Private Company E 58th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Palmer Fred PVT G 308th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Roth Fred Chief Mech Btry F 106th FA 24-Mar-1919
Schaible Fred CPL B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schultze Fred Private D 18th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Scott Fred Sergeant Headquarters Co 7th Infantry 28-Jan-1920
Sellin Fred SGT 12th Monroe, Va, Quartermaster Corps 13-Feb-1920
Sietz Fred Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Smith Fred PFC D 5th MG Bn 2-Jul-1918
Stein Fred Private D Headquarters Battalion Gen Hg 18-Jan-1919
Stolier Fred Private Medical Detachment Camp Savier, SC 6-Dec-1917
Swanson Fred Private Med Dept Cp Sheridan, Ohio 8-Oct-1918
Sweetland Fred PFC C 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Volz Fred Pvt Co D 306th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Wallington Fred Private 42nd Company Camp wheeler, GA 4-Nov-1918
Wallington Fred PVT 42nd Camp Wheeler Rec Camp 4-Nov-1918
Weiner Fred Private Headquarters Tr 6th Army Corps 22-Sep-1918
Wilker Fred Private L 109th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Williams Fred PVT H 347th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Meyers Fred A PFC H 108th Infantry 13-Apr-1919
Derry Fred A. Sergeant C 48th Infantry 5-Jan-1921
Schrader Fred A. Private 41st 11 Tg. Battalion , 153 Dep Brigade 22-Sep-1918
Heerwagon Fred Albert Pvt Co C 18th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Killian Fred Albert PVT Btry B, 2nd Bn, 1st Prov Dev Brig, Camp Jackson 13-Jun-1919
Newman Fred Armand Mach Mate Ave USN 30-Aug-1918
Steck Fred B Private 1st Class H 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Sweet Fred B Rct Unas, Ret Co 2 Ft Slocum, NY 26-Oct-1918
Haggerty Fred B. Private First Class Quartermaster Corps 27-Jan-1918
Russow Fred C Pvt 1st cl Co C 61st Inf 6-Nov-1918
Wolfanger Fred C Corporal Headquarters Co 53d Pioneer Infantry 16-Aug-1919
Yahn Fred C PVT I 310th Infantry 27-Sep-18
Gehrsitz Fred C. Corporal Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Glassor Fred C. Private Company C 105th Machine Gun Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Rosalino Fred Charles Private 43rd 153rd Dep Brigade 1-Oct-1918
Swartwood Fred Clayton Private B 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Ayliffe Fred D PVT USA Gen Hosp, No 4, Ft Porter, NY 9-Apr-1919
Miller Fred D. Private Company F 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Calhoun Fred E Pvt Co C 309th MG Bn 8-Nov-1918
Hayes Fred E Private A 11th MP 7-Oct-1918
Northrup Fred E PVT D 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wanders Fred E Sergeant 49th 152d Dep Brigade 15-Oct-1918
Lyke Fred E. Battery E 71st Field Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Witt Fred F PFC B 318th F Sig Bn 18-Oct-1918
Davidson Fred F. Private E 2nd Devel Battalion, 152nd Dep Brigade 28-Jan-1919
Husch Fred F. Private 39th Company 10th Training Battalion, 157th Depot Brigade 27-Dec-1918
Kanzler Fred F. Private Company F 105th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Schmitt Fred F. Private 1st class Company D 304th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Romeo Fred Francis Chief Yeoman USNRF 21-Mar-1919
Thurber Fred G Cpl Co K 107th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Mack Fred Gharold Sgt Co D 306th MG Bn 17-Nov-1918
Clark Fred H 1st Lt Cavalry 7-Sep-1917
Davis Fred H CPL I 107th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Meyer Fred H Private A 26th Infantry 27-May-1918
Muesse Fred H Private 1st Class C 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Tenhagen Fred H Pvt Co F 147th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Hall Fred H. Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hancock Fred H. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Ramsay Fred Hamilton Ensign 16-Jan-1920
Kuster Fred Henry Pvt Co G 53d Inf 26-Oct-1918
Kennard Fred Holmes Landsman, Quartermaster Avia 5-Feb-1918
Townley Fred I. Fireman, 3rd class 13-Oct-1918
Crego Fred J CPL 2nd Bn Intelligence Sec 310th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Irons Fred J Co C 60th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Lawrence Fred J PFC C 309th M. G. Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Morath Fred J PVT 303 Labor Quartermaster Corps 20-Oct-1918
Nonamaker Fred J Pvt 1st cl Co C 309th MG Bn 28-Oct-1918
Ross Fred J Pvt 5 Co Sandy Hook NJ 9-Oct-1918
Schmehl Fred J Private Battery A 307th Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Schultz Fred J Private 34th Service Signal Corps 21-Jan-1919
Slager Fred J Mus, 1st cl Hq. 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Breen Fred J. Private Company M 309th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Grapes Fred J. Private, 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schroettlen Fred John C Water tender 11-Jun-1920
Montee Fred Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 9-Sep-1918
Mahoney Fred Jr. Private A 105th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Bowles Fred L CPL Mobile Laundry 354th 13-May-1919
Weidenborner Fred L PVT Btry F, 17th FA 29-Jul-1918
Will Fred L Pvt Co D 306th MG Bn 20-Sep-1918
Mielka Fred L. Corporal 8th Company 4-Oct-1918
Stilson Fred L. SGT MD Gen. Hosp. No. 5, Fort Ontario 12-Oct-1918
Marble Fred M Pvt Med Det 26-Oct-1918
Bender Fred M. Private Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Aug-1918
Puckhaber Fred Martin Apprentice Seaman USNRF 12-Mar-1920
Stoffel Fred N Cpl Co E 327th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Mork Fred O Private 1st Class C 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Cummings Fred P. Private First Class Tng , A 13th Battalion Infantry Repl. 18-Oct-1918
Cooper Fred R PVT C 60th US Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Howard Fred R Pvt Co F 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Merchant Fred R Pvt 76th Co 18th Bn ret Cp NY 24-Sep-1918
Palmatier Fred S Pvt 1st cl 107th Aero Sq 24-Jan-1918
Tubbs Fred S Pvt 1st cl Am Red Cross Mil Hosp No 1 4-Oct-1918
Longyear Fred S. Private 1st class Signal Detachment 108th Infantry 5-Jan-1918
Kinne Fred W 2LT Co I 166th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Loder Fred W Pvt Co D 108th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Moll Fred W Pvt Co B 327th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Stark Fred W Corporal B 313th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Heimburge Fred W. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Sibereisen Fred W. Private, 1st class Company B 11th Engineers 2-Feb-1919
Van De Mark Fred W. Private Company B 305th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Valentine Fred W., Jr. 11-Nov-1918
Ratz Fred Wettlaufer Landsman Machinist Mate Aviation USNRF 28-Dec-1918
Reynolds Fred William Private Quantico, VA 19-Nov-1918
Goerz Frederic C. Fireman, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 26-Oct-1918
Bann Frederic W Pvt Co L 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Ulrich Frederich Private 1st Class G 107th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Allard Frederick Musician 3rd Class Eq No. 104 Field Artillery 25-Mar-1919
Bent Frederick Pvt 1st cl 67 th Co TC 13-Feb-1919
Cody Frederick Mechanic Company B Military Police 8-Apr-1919
Dempsey Frederick Private L 15th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Dodge Frederick App Smn USNRF 6-Oct-1918
Draper Frederick Pvt B 103d M.G. Bn. 18-Jul-1918
Eaton Frederick Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 9th Inf 2-Jun-1918
Ederle Frederick Horseshoer B 305th M.G.Bn. 8-Sep-1918
Finger Frederick Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Fleming Frederick Private A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Floer Frederick Private First Class A 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Freise Frederick Private First Class A.S.S.E.R.C.
Gerloff Frederick Private Machine Gun Train 6th Cavalry 1-Dec-1918
Gluck Frederick Private, 1st class Company E 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Grote Frederick Private I 307th Infantry 3-Nov-1917
Harris Frederick Sgt Co C 302d F Sig Bn 13-Aug-1918
Haupt Frederick Corporal F 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Hefron Frederick 95th 6th Regiment 30-Jul-1918
Hine Frederick Pvt 153d Dep Nde 17-Oct-1918
Humphrey Frederick PVT Ord Corps 20-Oct-1918
Jackson Frederick Private Company H 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Keller Frederick Private, 1st class Company C 22nd Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Kornrumpf Frederick Private Chemical Warfare Serv Cleveland,OH 30-Nov-1918
Lewis Frederick Corporal L 37th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lippert Frederick Private C 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lippert Frederick Private H 315th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Lochner Frederick Private B 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Magenheimer Frederick Fireman, 1st Class USN 6-Dec-1917
Martin Frederick PVT B 130th MG Bn 28-Sep-1918
Miller Frederick Yeoman, 1st Class USNRF 1-Apr-1918
Miller Frederick Cpl Co M Trk Co 9-Feb-1918
Neumeyer Frederick Private G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Rosenblath Frederick Private I 315th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Schumacher Frederick Mr Elec Det N C Staff, Ft Winfield Scott, CA 22-Dec-1918
Seifried Frederick Private A 104th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Spahn Frederick Corporal C 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Staats Frederick Private C 306th MG Battalion 30-Sep-1918
Stonson Frederick Sergeant A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sundermier Frederick Private 1st Class D 102d Engineers 4-Nov-1918
Talbot Frederick Private H 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wanstall Frederick Sergeant Med Dept Base Hospital 18-Feb-1918
Wegnan Frederick Private 157th Depot Brigade 2-Mar-1919
Wessler Frederick Private K 3d Dev Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Yannantuono Frederick Private 1st Class Med Dept 13th MG Battalion 15-Oct-18
Zahn Frederick Chief Boatswain Mate USN 18-May-1918
Ballachey Frederick A 1LT DC Cp Dix NJ 26-Sep-1918
Garrison Frederick A Pvt Co M 107th Inf 28-Sep-1918
MacKenzie Frederick A Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Modes Frederick A Captain Signal Corps 3d Army 22-Feb-1919
Nix Frederick A Private 43d 152d Dep Brig 12-Oct-1918
Tieman Frederick A Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Weeber Frederick A Private 1st Class Battery E 305th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Clark Frederick A. Private, 1st class Company I 106th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
De Roever Frederick A. Private H 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Forster Frederick A. 2nd Lieutenant 5-Oct-1917
Ayers Frederick A., Jr. Private Company K 106th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Wissmann Frederick Alfred Quartermaster, 2d Class, Aviation USN 28-Oct-1918
Bunt Frederick B PFC I 23rd Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Eberhhardt Frederick Busch Lndsmn Mate USNRF 26-Jan-1919
Dose Frederick C Captain Headquarters Co 60th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Herholz Frederick C PVT C 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Martin Frederick C Private MG 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gully Frederick C. Private Company F 310th Infantry 23-Feb-1919
Hellert Frederick C. Private First Class F 19-Oct-1918
Hettling Frederick C. Landsman for Electrician, radio U.S.N.R.F. 13-Oct-1918
Gudebrod Frederick C. Jr. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Behr Frederick Charles 55th 8-Jun-1918
Weber Frederick Charles Ensign 24-Jan-1919
Schwencke Frederick E Corporal 1st Class D 307th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Allen Frederick E. Musician 2rd Class Headquarters 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Flugge Frederick E. Private Battery F 305th Field Artillery 21-Aug-1918
Schmehl Frederick E. Fireman, 3rd class 11-Aug-1918
Reif Frederick Edwin Plumber and Fitter USN 8-May-1918
McGregor Frederick F Private 70th 17th Battalion Syr Ret Cp, NY 29-Sep-1918
Knatz Frederick G Sergeant Battery C 10th Field Artillery 15-Jul-1918
Schwab Frederick G Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Werner Frederick G Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Archer Frederick G. Private M 38th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Asman Frederick G. Corporal Company I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Carow Frederick G. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 16-Oct-1918
Carr Frederick G. Clerk Company M 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Tegler Frederick George Pvt 1st cl Co C 306th MG Bn 22-Aug-1918
Muller Frederick H Private 7th 152d Dep Brig 6-Nov-1917
Bayer Frederick H. Sergeant Company L 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bress Frederick H. Private Company G 312th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Jones Frederick H. Ship's Cook, 4th class 27-Sep-1918
Brown Frederick H. Jr. Sergeant I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Waterman Frederick H. Jr. Private First Class H 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Shire Frederick Harrison Sergeant 1st Class Machine Shop Trk Unit 306th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Wilde Frederick Herbert Seaman, 2d Class USN 20-Dec-1917
Hixson Frederick Hieford PVT 79th 14-May-1918
Cassell Frederick II Private 1st class Company I 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Green Frederick J PVT Btry F, 7th Regt, FA Repl Draft 1-Oct-1918
Lamphier Frederick J Private MG Co 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
McKenzie Frederick J Private K 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Nix Frederick J Private 3d 7th Prov Ord, Dep Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Stier Frederick J Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Sutter Frederick J Pvt Hq Co 334th FA 25-Sep-1918
Ziegler Frederick J Corporal C 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Lindemann Frederick J A Private B 18th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Brenner Frederick J. Private, 1st class Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 25-Aug-1918
Conway Frederick J. Private Supply 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Flekal Frederick J. Private Company H 16th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Kamps Frederick J. Corporal Company A 2nd Supply Train 29-Oct-1918
Kemp Frederick J. Gunners Mate, 3rd class U.S.N. 9-Jan-1919
Sullivan Frederick J. Private Battery C 151st Field Artillery 24-Mar-1918
Anderson Frederick J. Jr. Private D 106th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Baker Frederick J., Jr. Private Aviation Signal corps 26-Mar-1918
Michel Frederick James Water Tender USN 26-May-1919
Schulken Frederick JD Private 14th med Sup Dep 16-Oct-1918
Stait Frederick John Yeoman, 3d Class USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Cleary Frederick Joseph Elec 3d cl USNRF 14-May-1919
Dondero Frederick Joseph Corp D 307th Inf 28-May-1918
Reardon Frederick Joseph Gunners Mate, 3d Class USNRF 25-Feb-1919
Ruden Frederick L CPL B 102nd Engineers 29-Oct-1918
Engbarth Frederick L. Private, 1st class Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 7-Sep-1918
Erikson Frederick L. Private, 1st class Company A 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Masten Frederick L. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Roth Frederick L. Private 28th Group 3 Mil Trk. Division M. G. Tng. Camp 21-Oct-1918
Meury Frederick M Private C 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Fischer Frederick M. 1st Lieutenant Coast Artillery Corps 10-Oct-1918
Griswold Frederick M. Corporal M. G. 165th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Leonhardt Frederick M. Seaman U.S.N. 4-Jul-1918
Frey Frederick N Pvt 1st cl Hosp Co No 106 30-Oct-1918
Kiernan Frederick N Pvt Co E 311th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Cardell Frederick O. U.S.N. 2-Aug-1919
Franz Frederick O. Boatswains Mate, 2nd class U.S.N. 30-May-1918
Helmuth Frederick P CPL 1st Bn, Intelligence Sec, 310th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Balding Frederick R Cpl Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Jack Frederick R Pvt 1st cl 333d GF Co 16-Oct-1918
Bennett Frederick S 43rd 5th Regiment 10-Jun-1918
Schmaeling Frederick S Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Greene Frederick T. Private First Class F 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Finck Frederick W Pvt Btry F 310th FA 13-Oct-1918
Finger Frederick W Pvt 9 Ord Sup Co ROTC 5-Oct-1918
Frohling Frederick W PVT A 72nd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Keller Frederick W 2nd Lt ASSC 17-Jun-1918
Kroll Frederick W CPL C 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Leidich Frederick W Private B 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Sassen Frederick W Private 1st Class 325th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Vogel Frederick W Captain H 71st Infantry, NYNG 15-Aug-1917
Bodamer Frederick W. Private Company B 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Cobb Frederick W. Captain Company E 369th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Conde Frederick W. Private M. G. 16th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Dehmer Frederick W. F Squadron Air Service, Elberts Field, Lonoke, AR 29-Sep-1918
Euchner Frederick W. Assistant Band Leader Headquarters Company 37th Infantry 19-Apr-1918
Keihn Frederick W. Machinist Mate, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 27-Aug-1918
Lubs Frederick W. Private Company M 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Pineman Frederick W. Private, 1st class Company C 316th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Rozeck Frederick W. 2nd Lieutenant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Florian Frederick William 45th Co 5th Regt USMC 5-Jun-1918
Orozietti Frederico PVT Battery E, 35th F. A. 17-Oct-1918
Johnson Freedolph W Pvt Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Watson Freeman PVT Battery C 334th F A 3-Oct-1918
Cerisano French Pvt Co B 61st Inf 14-Oct-1918
Clark Frenk Private Company F 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Benson Fridolph Fireman USN 30-Jun-1918
Thomas Fritz Private 1st Class I 25th Infantry 11-Oct-1919
Warner Fritz Pvt 1st cl Co B 23d Inf 29-Jun-1918
Peterson Fritz E. Private Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Dresser Fritz L. Captain Office of quartermaster 16-Oct-1918
Cohn Gabriel Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 4th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Hatjoglon Gabriel Private 302nd Mech. Repair Shop 1-Aug-1918
Harle Gabriol Davidson Private First Class A 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Umina Gactano Private B 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Astone Gaetano PFC B MG Bn, 7th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cervoni Gaetano Private 1st class Company I 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
D'Orio Gaetano Private Company B 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Romano Gaetano PVT L 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Miranda Gaetano T Private 1st Class C 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Sager Gail H Cpl Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Phillips Gail Oakely CPL 45th 18-Jun-1918
Ward Galbraith Sergeant M 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sukeforth Gardner E Lieutenant Commander 5-May-1920
Cole Garland V. Private Company B 101st M.G. Battalion 22-Mar-1919
Greco Garlando Private Company H 4th Infantry Replacement Regiment, Camp Gordon, GA 5-Oct-1918
Briggs Garnet B PVT I 23rd Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Brown Garnett W. Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 2-May-1918
Taylor Garold E. Private Saddler Supply 23rd Infantry 23-Jan-1919
Bird Garrett M. Private, 1st class Company D 31st U.S. Guards 15-Oct-1918
Scott Garvin Whitley Pvt Co C 306th MG Bn 14-Sep-1918
Ventimiglia Gaspare Private D 2d Brigade, MG Battalion 28-May-1918
Cilento Gastano Private Company B 326th Infantry 23-Jun-1918
Derolland Gaston Private 102nd Amb 27-Oct-1918
Dougrey Gates M Pvt Co C 11 Amm Tn 28-Sep-1918
Desimore Generino Private Company B 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
D' Agarioff Genia Private First Class Headquarters Enl. Staff, Camp AA Humphreys 13-Oct-1918
Famiglietti Gennaro Private Company M 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Banning Geo Albert CPL C 102nd Am Tn 11-Mar-1919
Blewer Geo W CPL L 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Edwards Geo. H. Pvt 1st cl C 105th FA 26-Sep-1918
Willson Geoffrey S Private 816th Dep Aero Signal Corps 14-Apr-1918
Adkins George Private E 69th Infantry N.Y.N.G., 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Albrecht George Sergeant F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Alladice George Private D 15th Infantry N.Y.N.G. (369th Infantry) 23-Jul-1918
Amitrano George Private M 51st Pioneer Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Ashe George Private Company B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Ashwood George PVT WM Rep Shop304, MSTU 365th 25-Aug-1918
Bauer George Private Motor Truck company 394th QuarterMaster Corps 2-Jan-1918
Bergen George Private B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bevans George PVT H 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Biegner George Private Company C 323rd Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bischoff George Private 1st Company 7th Provisional Ordnance Depot, 1st Provisional Ordnance Regiment 19-Oct-1918
Boag George Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bostrom George Private Company E 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Bowker George Private 316th Supply Company QuarterMaster Corps 18-Oct-1918
Buskey George Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 325th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Cacioppo George Private K 312th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Charness George Private Company F 111th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Collis George Private E 22nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Crawford George Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Cregan George Private Battery C 57th C. A. C. 31-Oct-1918
Cronn George Private C 38th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Cunningham George Private C 108th Infantry 11-Jan-1919
Delahy George Cpl Co L 107th Inf 21-Dec-1918
Dillmann George Private 44th 11th Battalion , 153rd Dep. Brigade 22-Sep-1918
Finck George Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 1-Mar-1919
Ford George Sergeant Battery B 305th Field Artillery 7-Feb-1919
Fox George Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Frick George Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 109th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Gallagher George Corporal L 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Germer George Cook Construction Company Air Service Signal corps 17-Oct-1918
Gersch George Private Company H 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gerschel George Private Battery B 319th field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Gilmour George Private B 347th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Girdusky George Private First Class F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goodwin George Private Supply Company 31st Artillery 16-Nov-1918
Greenburg George Corporal D 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1912
Gross George Pvt 9th Trench Mort Bn 24-Oct-1918
Harmer George Private M 309th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Hart George Oiler U.S.N.R.F. 12-Dec-1919
Haskins George Private First Class D 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Hauser George Sergeant I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Hazlett George Private Company D 2nd Pioneer infantry 12-Nov-1918
Heimbock George Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Henderson George
Hogarth George Cook C 343rd Serv. Battalion 16-Jun-1919
Howard George 2d Lt C 18th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Jacobsen George Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
John George Pvt Co M 111th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Johnson George Private Company D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Johnson George Private, 1st class Company G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Jones George Gunnery Sergeant 4-Oct-1918
Keehn George Quartermaster, 2nd class U.S.N. 3-Jan-1919
Kessler George Private A 302nd Bn Tank 6-Oct-1918
Kobler George Pvt 2d Co 1st Tng Bn 158th Dep Bde 17-Oct-1918
Koebler George Private 1st Class H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Krell George Pvt Co I 127th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Kreutzer George Cpl Co C 302d Engrs 13-Oct-1918
Lang George Mech K 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Leonardi George Private 144 Spruce Squadron 11-Nov-1918
Lester George Cpl Co L 326th Inf 4-Aug-1918
Lockhart George Private Headquarters 56th CAC 7-Jul-1919
Lyeth George Pvt Co C 20th Engrs 19-Apr-1918
Maier George PVT K 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Marcy George Private C 521st F Signal Battalion 24-Mar-1918
Marona George Private E 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Martin George Private 1st Class E 301st Engineers 23-Sep-1918
Mayhew George Private L 367th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McConnell George Pvt Co A 10th Inf 29-Sep-1917
McCormick George Private M 146th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McDonald George Private Advance Vet Hospital 2d B 5-Dec-1918
McKeon George Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Meleky George Private 1st Class M 165th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Meshover George Private 1st Class M 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Michaelis George Private 1st Class E 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Mitchell George Sergeant L 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Murphy George Private F 305th Infantry 16-Apr-1918
Myers George Private Company H 38th Infantry 12-Jan-1918
Neff George Private E 165th Infantry 17-Sep-1917
Olds George Private Battery C 34th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Pappas George Private 1st class Company F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Patterson George Private Company D 308th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Pechota George Private, 1st class Battery D 16th Field Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Phillipoteaux George Cadet 3rd Aviation Instruction Center 25-Feb-1918
Podgurski George Pvt 153d Dep Bde 16-Oct-1918
Robbins George Ships' Cook, 3rd Class 25-Mar-1919
Roeder George Pvt 46th Co 152d Dep Bde 16-Oct-1918
Ross George Private Battery 6th 19th Field Artillery 26-Sep-1918
Rothenberg George Private First Class C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Rudolph George Corporal C 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Rush George Private Headquarters 49th Field Artillery 18-Nov-1918
Schloon George Corporal F 305th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Schneider George Private C 108th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Schnitzler George Private 1st Class A 116th F Signal Battalion 4-Mar-1919
Schoeck George Private C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Seidenzahl George Private A 112th MG Battalion, 58th Inf Brig 14-Oct-1918
Shaw George Corporal H 52nd Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Shurn George Private H 326th Infantry 12-May-1918
Sieber George Private Battery E 304th Field Artillery 9-Sep-1918
Siegrist George Private 152d Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Simons George Private Quartermaster Camp Det NY, Dep 2-Apr-1919
Smith George Private 1st Class G 105th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Spies George PVT D 502nd Engrs 31-Oct-1918
Springstine George PVT A 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Stafford George Rct Unasgd 21 Ret Co Ft Slocum NY 25-Oct-1918
Stein George 1st Lt C 1st Brigade, MG Battalion 28-May-1918
Storer George SFC 307th Serv Pk Unit 15-Aug-1919
Swackhamer George Private K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Swartz George Corporal Supply 325th Infantry, Butch Co 353 15-Oct-1918
Taitsas George Private A 39th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
VonLubken George Corporal 6 2d Battalion 152d Dep Brigade 19-Sep-1918
Werner George Corporal H 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Werner George Ensign 28-Oct-1918
Weyuker George Private C 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wiershicki George Pvt Co 31 153d Dep Bde 30-Sep-1918
Wise George Private D 106th Infantry 8-Nov-1917
Wright George Apprentice Seaman 22-Dec-1918
Ziehl George First Sergeant I [309th] Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Burke George A 2d Lt Co M 130th Inf 24-Mar-1919
Dawson George A Pvt Co E 309th Inf 21-Sep-1918
Evans George A Pvt Hq Co 302d Inf 302d Inf 9-Dec-1918
Finch George A Pvt Co A 18th MG Bn 31-Dec-1918
Holenbeck George A PVT E 334th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
McKee George A Corporal C 308th Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Miles George A Corporal H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Nebeling George A Private 10 3d Dev Battalion, Cp Wheeler, GA 23-Nov-1918
O'Brien George A Sergeant C 102d Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Randolph George A Cpl Fl Remt Sq Ft Reno OK 21-Dec-1918
Robbins George A CPL M Ven Sta, 152 Dep Brig 11-Jan-1919
Schafer George A Private A 106th MG Battalion 1-Apr-1905
Schmitzer George A Private D 111th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Smith George A Private 1st Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Zoffke George A Pvt Co M 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
McGrath George A P Ensign 8-Oct-1918
Asch George A. Private Headquarters Battalion 15 Camp Greenleaf, Chicamauga Park GA 19-Oct-1918
Babcock George A. Private S.A.T.C. Clarkson College, Potsdam, NY 15-Oct-1918
Bates George A. Private Sn. Det. 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Binninger George A. Sergeant Battery A 15th Field Artillery 23-Jun-1917
Breen George A. Chief Yoeman U.S.N.R.F. 17-Jan-1919
Carmichael George A. Quartermaster, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 21-Oct-1918
Christensen George A. Private Company C 104th Signal Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Dahlbender George A. Private Battery D 5th Trench Mortar Battery 8-Oct-1918
Daly George A. Battery F 51st Artillery C.A.C 28-Jul-1918
MacLiesh George A. 2nd Lieutenant 21-Sep-1919
Nolan George A. Private, 1st class Medical Detachment 309th Infantry 6-Dec-1918
Perillo George A. Private Gas Company 2nd battalion, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 6-Oct-1918
Rauh George A. Private I 18th Infantry 30-Jan-1918
Wayman George A. Private Company M 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Weir George A. Private, 1st class General Hospital 43 21-Apr-1919
Goshen George A.B. Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Greb George A.B. Private, 1st class Company K 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Swinnerton George Alden Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 15-Aug-1918
Faul George Alfred Corporal Washington, DC 1-Oct-1918
Black George Alphonsus Pvt Co D 306th MG Bn 5-Oct-1918
Tyson George Andrew Private K 311th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Kelley George Anthony Pvt 1st cl Co A 104th MG Bn 5-Nov-1918
Casey George Augustine Sergeant G 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hirtzel George B Pvt Co G 61st Inf 14-Oct-1918
McClellan George B Private 1st Class F 311th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Meade George B Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Reichel George B CPL MG 63rd Infantry 2-Aug-1917
Wilhelm George B Pvt 1st cl Co A 4th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Burling George B Jr. Private Battery H 52nd Artillery C.A.C. 18-Feb-1918
Cosgrove George B. Corporal D 105th M. G. Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Hall George B. Sergeant B [302nd Sug Battalion] 11-Sep-1918
Conwell George Barrett 96th 3-Mar-1919
Bickelman George C Cpl Ord Corps 28-Aug-1918
Button George C Pvt 2 Bde MG Bn 29-May-1918
Ross George C Pvt Co A 7th Inf 11-Apr-1918
Simpson George C Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 319th Field Artillery 15-Oct-1918
St Amand George C Private 53d Dep Brigade 13-Dec-1918
Wulff George C Private H 311th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Anderson George C. Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Chard George C. Private Company F 107th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Crowe George C.
Culeton George C. Corporal D 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Growe George C. Wagoner Supply Company 307th Infantry 27-Feb-1918
Kattenhorn George C. Color Sergeant Headquarters Company 30th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
McElroy George C. 66th Company 6-Jun-1918
Philipteaux George C. 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Unit 25-Feb-1918
Powell George C. Mechanic Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Reeke George C. Private, 1st class 15-Jan-1918
Shiley George C. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Company 23rd Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Smith George C. Mess Attendant 3rd class 6-Aug-1917
Wells George C. Private Supply Company 22nd Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Gunderman George C., Jr. Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 27-Aug-1918
Schrader George Charles Private I 311th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Hoag George Chester Cpl 302d Sup ,Tn 12-Dec-1918
Abrahamsen George Christian Acting Pay Clerk 13-Dec-1918
Ainslie George D CPL (Company) 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hubert George D Sgt Co A 38th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Palmer George D Pvt Co B 16 Bn USGDS 16-Oct-1918
Stull George D SGT C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Williams George D Private D 320th MG Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Corey George D. First Sergeant E 86th Infantry 28-Jan-1919
Gibson George D. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 25-Oct-1918
Kelly George D. Private Medical Department 13-Apr-1918
Vanderwerken George D. 156th Dep Brigade 7-Oct-1918
Cook George Dwight Private D 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Havens George E PFC E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Ingersoll George E Co F 2 Bn Edgewood Ars MD 21-Oct-1918
Long George E Pvt Co M 327th Inf 8-Oct-1918
McAllister George E Corporal Army Ser C APO 712 18-Dec-1918
Ohren George E Pvt MG Co 7th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Schrader George E Pvt Co A 1st Bn Rep Cp Gordon GA 10-Oct-1918
Schuessler George E Corporal M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith George E Private 1st Class H 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Stein George E Pvt Co M 307th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Tincknell George E Pvt Co H 305th Inf 21-Mar-1918
Ash George E. Private Company H 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bryant George E. Captain Mch. Gun 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Clarkson George E. Private Company K 23rd Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Duffy George E. Corp K 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Fish George E. Private K 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fitzgerald George E. Private H 71st Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gilbert George E. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 1-Jan-1918
Henderson George E. Captain Med. Det. 330th Field Artillery 12-Feb-1919
Johnson George E. 2nd Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 28-Sep-1918
Moston George E. Private 7th C.A.C. 1-Oct-1918
Plyler George E. Corporal Company K 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Gangne George E. J. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Flanigan George Earl Cook Hq 30th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Brenner George Edmund CPL C 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Wadleigh George Edward App Smn USNRF 24-Oct-1918
Wildey George Edward, Jr 76th 6-Oct-1918
Martin George Ellsworth Smn 2d cl USNRF 3-Oct-1918
Murphy George Everett Pvt 1st cl Co C 348th Inf 12-Nov-1918
Ammerman George F Mech Co H 107th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Becker George F Sgt 1st cl Co C 102d Fld Sig Bn 28-Sep-1918
Buchner George F Pvt Btry A 7th FA 5-Oct-1918
Bunt George F Pvt 26 Ret Co Gen Svc Inf 26-Oct-1918
Higgins George F Pvt Co C 312th F Sig Bn 6-Jul-1918
Kay George F QM Sgt Field Rmt Sq 327 29-Jan-1918
Krewer George F PVT C 32 Bn, US Guards, Ft.Niagara 5-Mar-1919
Lamm George F Pvt Co L 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
O'Connell George F Sergeant G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rapton George F Pvt Co A 3d Prov Engr Bn 10-Oct-1918
Short George F Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Spiegel George F Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Tracy George F Pvt Co C 312th Inf 18-Sep-1918
Walsh George F Private A 102d Fld Signal Battalion 31-Oct-1918
Aitkens George F. Private First Class C.A.C. 2nd/5th /1st T. M. Battery 27-May-1918
Battle George F. Private Company D 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Bolton George F. Private Company M 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Clancy George F. Private Company C 35th Infantry 30-Apr-2928
Cook George F. Seaman, 2nd class 14-Jun-1918
Curtin George F. Machinist Mate 1st class 5-Mar-1919
Dorries George F. Private Company C 307th Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Farrar George F. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 9-May-1917
Galvin George F. Private First Class E 102nd Am. Tn. 1-Apr-1919
Goodale George F. Private Company I 115th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Kelly George F. Corporal Battery C 319th Field Artillery 28-Mar-1918
Pettit George F. Company D 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Point George F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Russell George F. Sergeant B 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Schirick George F. Private A 102nd Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Walsh George F. Private Company A 102nd Field Signal Battalion 31-Oct-1918
Higgins George F. Jr. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Riordan George Francis Cpl USMC 2-Nov-1918
Broardt George Frank Pvt Co C 306th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Goss George Frank Pvt Co D 305th MG Bn 4-Nov-1918
Bierbaum George G Sgt 251 Aera Sqdn 27-Dec-1918
Nussberger George G Private B 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fitzsimmons George G. Private 375th Aero Service Squadron 28-Mar-1918
Goetz George G. Private, 1st class Headquarters detachment 306th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Goldman George G. Supply Sergeant Company L 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Wheeler George G. Private 29th Prov. Ord Dep 23-Oct-1918
Hughes George Glen PVT D 214th Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Beebe George Guyon Chief Quartermaster, Navigation USNRF 14-Dec-1919
Burke George H PFC A 9th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Clukey George H Pvt 42d Co Repl Draft 3-Oct-1918
Deveson George H Pvt 1st cl Co E 107th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Dobbs George H Pvt Co I 9th Inf 20-Jul-1918
Hadden George H Cook 504th Aer Con Squadron Sig 25-Mar-1918
Humphrey George H Hq Ord Camp, Camp Penniman, Ga 21-Oct-1918
Johnson George H Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Knebel George H PVT Btry A, 309th FA 12-Oct-1918
Leary George H Private D 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Rabenstein George H CPL D 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Rittiger George H Seaman USNRF 15-Dec-1917
Rowley George H PVT D 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Schaffer george H Pvt Btry A 7th FA 23-Mar-1918
Weber George H Corporal G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Weinhauer George H Sergeant Battery D 304th Field Artillery 4-Sep-1918
Wendel George H Private E 108th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Yerkes George H Mech A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-18
Bosley George H. Private Company A 61st Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Downing George H. Private Company A 7th Infantry 23-Jun-1918
Ewans George H. Private Company E 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Frazier George H. Private Company G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
French George H. Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Griffith George H. Electrician 2nd class U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Happel George H. Quartermaster, 2nd class Aviation,U.S.N.R.F. 17-Nov-1918
Haslam George H. Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Northing George H. Corporal E 38th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Waterbury George H. Private Medical detachment Camp Gaillard, Canal Zone 5-Sep-1918
Whitney George H. Private Company L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Wilson George H. Wag Supply [34th Field Artillery ] 9-Jan-1919
Escavage George Harry Semn 2d cl USNRF 31-Aug-1918
Adams George Henry Pvt Co D 326th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Honler George Henry Pvt C Co M 307th Inf 16-Sep-1918
Horton George Henry Cpl Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Humphrey George Henry 1st Sgt 96th 6th Regiment 15-Sep-1918
Wood George Horace PVT A 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Wiswall George Howard Seaman, 2nd Class 8-Oct-1918
Robertson George Hunter Corporal D 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Howard George I 1LT Co L 105th Inf 12-Aug-1918
Dickerson George I. Private First Class Quartermaster Corps 24-Nov-1918
Beers George J CPL G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dietrich George J PFC I 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Eberle George J Pvt Co I 108th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Hildebrand George J Pvt CoD 311th inf 21-Oct-1918
Keller George J Pvt Co C 23d Inf 11-Jun-1918
Lichenstein George J PVT A 307th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Loesel George J Cook 678th Aero Squadron 8-Oct-1918
Martin George J Corporal 34th Service Signal Corps 5-Feb-1919
McLaughlin George J Private E 106th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
Miner George J PVT 35th 8th Tng Bn, 151st Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Robinson George J PVT B 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Schmitt George J Ret Unassigned A S Signal Corps 29-Mar-1918
Stokes George J Sergeant G 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Voelkl George J Saddler Btry F, 336th FA 13-Feb-1919
Staudenmayer George J F PVT G 106th MG Bn 28-Sep-1918
Loveridge George J Jr CPL Btry B, 36th FA 22-Oct-1918
Bohn George J. Private Company 6 2nd Development Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Browne George J. Private Headquarters 18th Infantry 1-May-1918
Buechler George J. Private I 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Cuddy George J. Private F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fallon George J. Private 1st class Casson Detachment Coast Artillery School, Fort Monroe, VA 17-Oct-1918
Gobhardt George J. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Hayes George J. Private E 418th Telegraph Battalion [Signal Corps] 27-Sep-1918
O'Neill George J. Corporal 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Peterson George J. Private Company G 49th Infantry 18-Mar-1918
Power George J. Private Company B 12th Infantry 13-Aug-1917
Ryan George J. Private Company F 148th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Swiegart George J. Corporal 157th Depot Brigade 15-Jun-1918
McDonough George Joseph Chief Boatswain Mate USN 2-Oct-1918
Schaefer George Joseph Fireman, 1st Class USN 30-Sep-1918
Schneider George Joseph Mechanic E 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Dillinger George Jr Wag Co B 513d Engrs 29-Jan-1918
Benkert George Jr. Corporal Company D Hq. Battalion 10-Feb-1919
Gurtler George Jr. Private Company L 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Anderson George Julius Private B 104th M. G. Battalion 13-Feb-1919
Botts George K Pvt Co G 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Robinson George K. Private Company L 51st Pioneer Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Labuff George L Pvt Co M 23d Inf 21-Nov-1918
Rathgeber George L Pvt Co I 307th Inf 9-Sep-1918
Wells George L SGT 803rd Aero Repair Squadron 19-Oct-1918
Denig George L. Private K 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hickey George L. Corporal Company B 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hoch George L. Private H 346th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Weber George L. Private Company F 127th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Forman George L. Jr. Private Battery A 305th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Bappler George Lawrence Quartermaster, 2d Class Aviation, USN 24-Sep-1918
End George Louis Seaman, 2nd Class 7-Oct-1918
Bailey George M Private L 105th Reg Infantry 19-Oct-1918
DeMann George M Wag 102 Sn Tn 1-Oct-1918
Walhauer George M Corporal C 148th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coleman George M. Oiler U.S.N.R.F. 28-Apr-1919
Failing George M. Corporal E 155th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Reuse George M. Sergeant K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Williams George M. Cook Section 590 U.S. Ambulance Service 7-Oct-1918
Gavin George Michael Private A 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Morschauser George N Corporal C 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Miller George N Jr 2d Lt 360 Aer Sq 2, Air Park 27-Mar-1919
Dallinger George N. Private G 4th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Henion George N. Private G 347th Infantry 8-Mar-1919
Moore George N. Corporal M.G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ohlhausen George N. Corporal Company A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fischer George N., Jr. Private Company C 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Green George Norman Pvt 1st cl Co F 127th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Slade George O Pvt Co F 131st inf 11-Nov-1918
Colon George O. Sergeant Replacement Battalion 21-Jul-1918
Gilman George O. Private Headquarters Eastern Department, Governor's Island, NY 22-Oct-1918
Carr George O.S. Private Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Castronovo George O.S. Private, 1st class Company E 207th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Essdenwanger George P Pvt 1st cl Co C Upton DASC 27-Nov-1918
Geiger George P PVT C 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Lauer George P Private B 106th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
McGlinchy George P Private 1st Class I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Rentsch George P Pvt Co F 309th Inf
Butler George P. 14th Quartermaster Corp, Camp Meigs D. C. 15-Oct-1918
Clark George P. Seaman U.S.N. 16-Jun-1919
Davis George P. Private E 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
De Vaucene George P. Machinist Mate, 1st class U.S.N.R.F. 1-Nov-1918
Nixon George P. Corporal G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Ryan George P. Corporal I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sherwood George P. Private 1st class Company F 313th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Klumpf George R Private 12 Oct Aut Repl Draft Camp Gordon 11-Nov-1918
Nicholson George R Private Auto Rmt Dep 310 Camp Servier, SC 11-Oct-1918
Vanderbeek George R SGT Hq 309th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Waltman George R Private 1st Class 317th Supply Quartermaster Corps 9-Jul-1919
Argue George R. Wagr. Sup 107th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Barton George R. Corporal Company F 105th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Lambert George R. Private Headquarters Company 66th Artillery 28-Feb-1919
Pfahl George R. Private, 1st class Company D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Purdy George R. Private L 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walker George R. Private 1st class Company B 367th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Wiggins George R. Private Battery D 1st Battalion, 1st Provincial Depot Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Dunne George Robert Sgt F 307th Inf 28-Aug-1918
Ford George S PVT D 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Kerr George S Sergeant L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Swain George S Private E 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Ligathart George S Jr Cpl Hq Co 108th Inf 21-Jan-1918
Zimmerman George S Jr Cpl Co H 325th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Askey George S. Private, 1st class Company B 6th Engineers 22-Oct-1918
Brooks George S. Lieutenant 23-Feb-1920
Burkitt George S. Sergeant C 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Corcoran George S. Corporal F 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Edwards George S. Pvt B 52d Engrs 29-Jul-1918
Mallory George S. Sergeant Company D 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Alberts George Stephen Cook B 307th Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Nichols George Stevens Base Hosp. No 5 27-Jul-1918
Merryman George Swan Sergeant 51st 5th Regiment 4-Oct-1918
Parks George T Pvt 43d Co 153d Dep Bde 5-Oct-1918
Downs George T. Pvt H 307th Inf 27-Aug-1918
Record George T. Private G 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Davis George T. Jr. Private First Class Supply 105th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1919
Morwood George Thomas Private Battery F 76th Field Artillery 15-Jul-1918
Scheidemantel George Thomas Private Stud Army Tng Corps Athenacum and Mechanics Institute, Rochester,NY 26-Oct-1918
Cole George Tillott Seaman 5-Nov-1918
Lindstrom George V Private Serv Pack Unit 435 15-Dec-1918
Baker George V. Private Company F 1st Infantry Replacement Regiment, Camp Gordon, GA 3-Oct-1918
Zimmerman George V. Private Company F 20th Engineers 5-Feb-1918
Bonney George W SGT E 58th Infantry 29-Jan-1919
Clark George W PVT Med Det, Ft. Slocum, NY 24-Oct-1918
Goodwin George W 2Lt Avn Sec Sig Res C 15-Jul-1918
Hommell George W PVT L 348th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Klein George W Private D 326th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Lombard George W Btry E 320th FA 14-Feb-1918
Maxam George W PFC M 71st Infantry 7-Oct-1918
McMurty George W Pvt Co E 312th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Miller George W SGT D 310th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
North George W PFC M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Quinn George W PVT D 308th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rebmann George W Pvt Btry B 14th Regt 5th Bde FA 16-Oct-1918
Sackett George W Captain E 11th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Saxburg George W Pvt Cooks and Bakers Sch 26-Jan-1919
Scallan George W Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Schenkein George W Private 437th Engineers Det Washington, DC 21-Dec-1918
Smith George W 1st Sergeant A 102d Engineers 28-Feb-1919
Stromberg George W Private Headquarters Co 109th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Trott George W Mech G 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Winslow George W Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Yendes George W Pvt Gen Hosp 5th Med Dep 15-Mar-18
Anderson George W. Private, 1st class 42nd Company 11th Battalion, 340th Guard & Fire Co. 7-Oct-1919
Ausitin George W. Private, 1st class Company A 28th Infantry 29-May-1918
Bayer George W. Private Company 101 Machine Gun School Training Camp 20-Nov-1918
Benedict George W. Sergeant Park Battery 3rd Coast artillery 3-Oct-1918
Frank George W. Corporal D 501st Engineers 26-Oct-1918
Garritt George W. Private Company B 207th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Gehloa George W. Private Company B 307th Military Police 3-Jun-1918
Gourlay George W. Chief Gunners Mate U.S.N. 3-Dec-1918
Harkrider George W. Mechanic Company L 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Harwood George W. Private Detachment Medical Department Base Hospital 25-Sep-1918
Hilsman George W. Corporal Cas. Tank Corps, Camp Dix, NJ 6-Dec-1918
Hoblitzell George W. Corporal M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
House George W. Private 410th Overseas Cassion Company 6-Oct-1918
Jones George W. Private 19th 154th Dep Brigade 1-Oct-1918
Kiltz George W. Private E 312th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mannon George W. 100th Company 24th Battalion, Recruit Camp, Syracuse, NY 1-Oct-1918
Martin George W. Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Moshier George W. Corporal L 310th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Pelcher George W. Private 40th 10th Battalion , Dep. Brig. Camp Devens Mass 26-Sep-1918
Royce George W. Private Company G 108th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Smith George W. Private M 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Standish George W. Private Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sweeney George W. Private M 345th Infantry 15-Dec-1918
Wolter George W. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Zimmer George W. Private First Class B 2nd F. Battalion , Signal Co. 4-Oct-1918
Woglom George Wash Private, 1st Class 88th 18-Sep-1918
Young George Washington, Jr Ensign 23-Nov-18
Pendleton George William Chief Yeoman USNRF 6-Sep-1918
Woodson Georgia Private B 15th Infantry, NYNG 18-Sep-1918
Higgins Geradus Backman Private F 51st Pioneer Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Schouten Geradus F. Private B 15th M.G. Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Emery Gerald Cfr.(?), 1st class 516th Aero Supply Squadron 10-Oct-1918
Mungioli Gerald Private D 320 MG Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Smith Gerald B Corporal Headquarters Co 37th Infantry 8-Sep-1917
Fitzgerald Gerald D. Corporal F 9th Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Dieterlin Gerald E. First Sergeant C 7th Regiment N. Y. Infantry, N. G., 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McSweeney Gerald Francis 19th Co 11-Nov-1918
Brown Gerald G Pvt 78 Co 19 Bn 2-Oct-1918
Eldrid Gerald G. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 29-Oct-1918
Griffin Gerald George SGT B 104th MG Bn 31-Oct-1918
Sabin Gerald H Pvt 1st cl Co C 302d Engrs 3-Oct-1918
Bates Gerald H. Private Company C 112th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Fisher Gerald H. Private Company A Hobart College S.A.T.C., Geneva, NY 29-Nov-1918
Walsh Gerald Hartigan Ldsnm Elect Radio USNRF 27-Apr-1919
Bartholomew Gerald L. Private First Class I 105th Infantry 10-Dec-1918
Thomas Gerald P 2d Lt Aviation Sec Signal Corp Attached 17th Aer Squadron 22-Sep-1918
Magill Gerald P. Sergeant 49th Commpany 5th Regiment 3-Nov-1918
McMurray Gerald Prenty Corporal A 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Donigan Gerald T Pvt Co I 108th Inf Sdep 29, 1918
Rice Gerald T Cpl Co K 107th Inf 107th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Burt Gerald W Apprentice Seaman USNRF 2-Oct-1918
Santora Gerardo Pvt Co B 311th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Clowes Gerardus Private 94th Volunteers 23rd Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Lagaipa Gerlando Private K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mahoney Germain F. Private 1st Class Company L 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Dugan Gerorge E. Pvt 1st cl Hq 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Trotta Gestano Private H 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Horn Gharold A. Private, 1st class Company H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Tumbarello Giacomo Private A 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Longo Giambathisto Private Develop Bn 4 12-Oct-1918
Scalera Giananni Private Battery E 319th Field Artilery 14-Feb-1919
Erziffi Giccachino Private Company K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Altimonto Giddio PVT B 61st Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Bedorf Gilbert Private Company A 61st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Brown Gilbert Sup Co 13th Regt USMC 18-Oct-1918
Doolittle Gilbert 1st Lieutenant Company B 303rd Engineers 25-Sep-1918
Hourigan Gilbert A. Private Supply Company 22nd Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Kapelman Gilbert A. Sergeant Medical detachment 306th Machine Gun Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Dymock Gilbert B. Corp K 107th Inf 16-Nov-1918
Doyle Gilbert J. Seaman U.S.N. 26-Sep-1918
Gustin Gilbert l Pvt 1st cl Co L 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Wright Gilbert Livingston Gunners Mate, 3d Class USN 1-Oct-1918
Darling Gilbert M Pvt Co H 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Rudkin Gilbert P. 1st Lieutenant A 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gibson Gilbert Sage Pvt Co B 306th F Sig Bn 19-Dec-1917
Smith Giles O. Private Camp Humphreys, VA, Aut. Replacement Draft 2-Mar-1919
Mulqueen Gilroy Sergeant H 307th Infantry 28-Jan-1918
Cardano Giolomo Private Tr. E 2nd Cavalry 14-Sep-1918
Costanzo Giovanni Private Company I 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Del Giudice Giovanni Private A 26th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Frascati Giovanni Private First Class M 307th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Garufi Giovanni Private Company D 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Giarusso Giovanni PVT A 7th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Grancavella Giovanni PVT Btry F, 101st FA 31-Jul-1918
Lanzano Giovanni Private K 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Limongelli Giovanni Private C 306th MG Bn 23-Aug-1918
Mangiapani Giovanni Private I 148th Infantry, 37th Div 30-Sep-1918
Muscietro Giovanni Private Company B 305th Infantry 4-Jun-1918
Santo Giovanni Private G 116th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Talarico Giovanni Private M 30th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Santucci Giovanni A Private M 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Crogan Giton Private, 1st class Medical Department 8-Oct-1918
Fiermonte Giuesppe PVT D 312th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Barbarone Giuseppe Private Company E 2nd Battalion, 3rd Engineers Training Regiment 1-Oct-1918
Borrelli Giuseppe PVT E 59th Pion Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Diele Giuseppe Private Company F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Petito Giuseppe Clerk Company B 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Cloran Glandyn I. 122nd School Company Machine Gun School 8-Dec-1918
Gage Glen Arbor Semn 2d cl USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Sprague Glen C Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Milks Glen D Pvt 1st cl Co K 325th Inf Oct b15, 1918
Wilson Glen M PVT D 309th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Johnson Glen W Pvt Co D 2d Pion Inf 5-Oct-1918
Stewart Glen W Cpl MD Hq Co 1 MO Tng CC Cg 14-Apr-1918
Christman Glenn PVT 2nd Camp Devens Repl 17-Mar-1918
Washburn Glenn CPL F 125th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Fuller Glenn A SGT C 60th Infantry 19-Jan-1919
Hall Glenn A Pvt Co B 312th Amm Tn 10-Oct-1918
Moore Glenn Almanan Seaman, 2nd Class 4-Oct-1918
Wicks Glenn B 1st Lt Aviation Sec 17, Aerial Squadron 5-Oct-1918
VanHoesen Glenn D Pvt Co A 305th MG Bn 3-Oct-1918
Walter Glenn E PVT Btry F, 105th FA 9-Mar-1919
Lockwood Glenn F. 1st Lieutenant Cavalry 5-Nov-1918
Kelso Glenn O. Corporal Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Stafford Glenn S PVT MG 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Loomes Glenn Shotwell 17th Co 5th Regt USMC 7-Jun-1918
Cleland Glenn W Pvt 78 Co 19th Bn 28-Sep-1919
Fishbaugh Glenn W SGT H 108th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Spetz Glenn W Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Gladle Glenn Wm PVT B 328th Infantry 4-Dec-1917
Brugeon Godfrey E Pvt 1st cl Co K 107th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Miller Godwin Christopher Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 30-Sep-1919
Hardgrove Goldsmith H. Private First Class B 106th M. G. [Battalion ] 27-Sep-1918
Forero Gonzalo Private D [23rd Infantry ] 8-Jun-1918
Schroeder Goodson 2nd Lt ASA 21-Dec-1918
Boyd Gordon 1st Lieutenant Company B 102nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Dodge Gordon 1st Lt 2d Ave Instruction Center 2-Oct-1918
Kaemmerling Gordon 1st Lt MG 23d Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Marshall Gordon Corporal D 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Mason Gordon Pvt Co G 5th Am Tn 14-Oct-1918
Sinclair Gordon Private, 1st class Company C 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Vaugh Gordon Private Headquarters Co 5th Field Artillery 26-Dec-1917
McConnell Gordon A PVT G 38th Infantry 26-Jan-1918
Sansbury Gordon B Sgt Co D 314th Engrs 2-Jan-1918
King Gordon Beecher 85th 28-May-1918
Gregory Gordon C. 1st Lieutenant G 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Perry Gordon C. Private 14th Provisional Ordnance Depot Company 13-Apr-1918
Mayer Gordon Charles 8th 3-Oct-1918
Gates Gordon D. Sergeant First Class Air Service Flying Det., Souther Field GA. 17-Jul-1919
Burrows Gordon H. Private A 106th M. G. Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Schenck Gordon L 2nd Lt C 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rand Gordon L. 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps A.E.F. 6-Feb-1918
Hancock Gordon S Wag Btry F, 57th Arty, CAC 19-Apr-1918
Pardridge Gordon Santford Pvt Co MG Co 348th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Johnson Gordon W. Private, 1st class 314th Supply Company 9-Oct-1918
Montgomery Gormly J Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 20-Sep-1918
Dorsey Gorreol Girard Pvt Q.M.C. Aug Repl Draft 303 17-Jan-1919
Lang Gottfried Seaman U.S.N. 2-Sep-1917
William Graham Corporal 1st Company Coast Artillery Corps, Fort Wright, NY 29-Mar-1918
Glover Graham F. Seaman 30-Jan-1919
Fry Grant PVT G 9th Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Colton Grant C. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Holmes Grant D. Private F 148th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Cutler Grant H. Private 3rd Company Camp Devens Replacement Draft 14-Mar-1918
Norton Grant Smith Pvt 1st cl Co B 308th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Niles Granville S CPL C 310th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Newberry Granville W Pvt Co A 9th MG Bn 28-Jun-1918
Padakos Gregores Private Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miller Gregory Private 1st class Company B 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Shussman Gregory Private 1st Class E 39th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Wagner Gregory Pvt Co H 148th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Dixstater Gregory F Seaman, 2nd Class USNRF 27-Jan-1917
Mannarino Gregory S Private F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Wyatt Grenville K. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Davis Griffith 1Sgt Hq Det 326th Labro Bn 15-Feb-1919
Williams Griffith Seaman USNRF 12-Jan-1919
Letoukidis Gristos Private C 3d MG Bn 18-Jul-1918
Jackson Grover C Pvt Btry B 31st FA 14-Oct-1918
Clute Grover C. Private Company A 307th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Rich Grover C. Private Battery E 147th FA 10-Dec-1918
Wood Grover C. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Castiglione Guido Sergeant Company C 28th Infantry 15-Jun-1918
D'Agostino Guido Corporal D 9th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Gonnollo Guillo Private Company K 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Bianehi Guisappe Private Company D 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Aberalle Guiseppe Pvt 1st cl Ft Ethan Allen VT 17-Aug-1918
Ausilio Guiseppe Private Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Biancaniello Guiseppe Private Company A 61st Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Campesi Guiseppe Private Motor , 16th Section 21-Oct-1918
Capone Guiseppe Private C Development Battalion 6 21-Oct-1918
Cappelini Guiseppe Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Chuille Guiseppe Private Company B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Costa Guiseppe Private Headquarters 310th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Cuozzo Guiseppe Pvt Co L 309th Inf 20-Sep-1918
DeMichele Guiseppe PVT L 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Lerario Guiseppe Private C 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Malegoli Guiseppe Pvt 13th Co 151th Dep Bde 25-Sep-1918
Manore Guiseppe Cook Co 30 8th Tng Bn 153d Dep Bde 11-Oct-1918
Mascola Guiseppe Private H 165th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Mastromarino Guiseppe Wagoner Supply 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Morgese Guiseppe Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Settimina Guiseppe Private F 348th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Shalteri Guiseppe Private F 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Tarantino Guiseppe Private 3rd Company 1st Training battalion, 157th Depot Brigade 28-Dec-1917
Tritto Guiseppe Private 29th Co 153d Dep Brigade 5-Oct-1918
Troina Guiseppe Private C 306th MG Battalion 21-Aug-1918
Zaccarini Guiseppe Private F 105th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Beninati Guiseppi Private Company H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Corridori Guiseppi PVT Battery C, 2nd Bn, 1st Prov. Devel Bn 6-Oct-1918
Gureiullo Guiseppi Private B 6th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Pizzolo Guiseppi Private 12th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 6-Oct-1918
Saltalamachia Guiseppi Private B 1st Battalion 1st Prov Dev Brigade,Camp Jackson, SC 12-Oct-1918
Scalora Guiseppi Private E 104th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Vincenzi Guiseppi Private Company L 67th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Figorito Guisseppe Private Company I 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Raia Guisseppe [Bugler] Battery E 320th Field Artillery 20-Oct-1918
Lombardio Guistino Private G 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Carlson Gunnard E Pvt Co G 7th Inf KIA 15-Jul-1918
Aborn Gus Private M.T. Office-Combat Off. Department 16-Apr-1919
Holzschneider Gus Bugler Company F 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Keriacopoulos Gus Cook Battery E 10th Field Artillery 16-Jan-1919
Grabowski Gus K. Private B 2nd M. G. Bn. 10-Oct-1918
Striglis Gust Cook 23d Tng Co Group 2, MTD 13-Oct-1918
Mattson Gustaf A Corporal A 316th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Nachabar Gustaf A Pvt 1st cl 29-Mar-1918
Rosendahl Gustaf E. Private C 7th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Cosgrove Gustav Private First Class Headquarters 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Rastenberger Gustav Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Simon Gustav ERC never called into active service 12-Nov-1917
Pross Gustav Adolph 51st Co 11-Nov-1918
Lang Gustav F Corporal I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Carhart Gustav G. Sergeant A 105th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Winter Gustav J Corporal E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hagstedt Gustav J. Private D 5th A. A. M. G. Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Aufmkolk Gustave Private Company I 28th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Becker Gustave Private Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Cricchio Gustave Cook 23rd Group 2 M. Trk. Det 10-Oct-1918
Koster Gustave Private MG Co 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Lerch Gustave Private D 17th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Carlson Gustave A. Fireman, 2nd class U.S.N. 8-Jul-1918
Ehlers Gustave A. Private, 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Erickson Gustave A. Private South Depot QuarterMaster Corps, Cassion Detachment, Fort Sam Houston, TX 3-Feb-1918
Wagner Gustave C Corporal K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Olsen Gustave E. Private Company D 313th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Busse Gustave P. Quartermaster, 1st class U.S.N. 16-Sep-1918
Nadler Gustave W Private 1st Class A 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Thomsen Gustave W Corporal D 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Bergh Gustave Wilhelm Ensign 18-Jan-1919
Button Gustavus W PVT Amb Co 106 18-Oct-1918
Calkins Guy PVT 25 7th Tng Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 8-Oct-1918
Minkler Guy Sup Sgt Co A 9th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Owen Guy PVT M G Company 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Pindar Guy Cpl Co C 302d Inf
Fraley Guy Barstow Chief Quartermaster 12-Aug-1918
Hyde Guy C. Fireman 3rd class 15-Feb-1918
Eckel Guy E. Battery E 19th Field Artillery 18-Sep-1918
McKee Guy E. Sergeant Battery D 307th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Bateman Guy H PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Jackson Guy H Pvt MG Co 60th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Bowers Guy L. Corporal Company A 1st Battalion, Chemical Warfare Service, Edgewood Arsenal 12-Oct-1918
Perry Guy M Pvt 1st cl 303 Gd and Fire Co QMC 13-Oct-1918
Milliman Guy Raymond Seaman 2nd Class 9-Oct-1918
Cook H. Gilbert Private 1st class Company A 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Guiterman H. Rosenwald Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
Boldt H. St.John, Jr. 1st Lieutenant Company I 102nd Infantry, attached 1st Aero Squadron 20-Jul-1918
Medaway Habit S Pvt Co H 16th Inf 27-Apr-1918
Smith Hamilton A Colonel N A 26th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Kennedy Hamilton J Pvt Co K 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Foster Hamilton K. Captain A 26th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Clark Hamilton R. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 605th Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Armstrong Hanford M. Private 75th 18th Battalion 28-Sep-1918
Vlassopulous Hanloas Private E 302d Engineers 27-Oct-1918
Ceccarelli Hannibal Private, 1st class Company D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Dresser Hans Private 5th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Johnsen Hans Lieutenant 17-Jun-1920
Schroeder Hans C Private Sn Det 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Horton Harding F. 2nd Lieutenant C 131st Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Spaulding Harlan Arthur Electrcn 3d cl USNRF 12-Nov-1919
Corbin Harlan H Pvt 1st cl Co A 327th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Wheeler Harlan M Cpl Co B 327th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Cross Harley D. Private 1st Class Company A 310th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Conway Harley John Co K 311th Inf 9-Nov-1918
Russell Harley R. Private First Class M 2nd Infantry , 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hazen Harlie S PVT C 15th MG Bn 12-Sep-1918
Root Harlie Taylor, Jr PVT Navy Prison, Paris Isle 3-Jan-1919
Coller Harlow Private Company C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Britton Harmann J Pvt 1st cl Co E 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Vedder Harmon B Mess Sergeant K 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Anderson Harold Private A 399th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Baker Harold Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 11-Nov-1918
Carman Harold Sergeant 80th Company Quantico, VA 10-Jun-1918
Cohen Harold Private Company K 167th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Davios Harold Private First Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Deiters Harold Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Erlandsen Harold Apprentice Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 11-Oct-1918
Ferguson Harold CPL E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hall Harold R.C.T. 2 Ret 26-Oct-1918
Imbrie Harold 1st Lieutenant Air Service Signal Corps 25-Apr-1918
Laub Harold Private Motor Co 2d Section B 15-Oct-1918
McNeary Harold Private G 26th Infantry 16-Mar-1918
Meyers Harold Boy, 1st Class USN 26-Sep-1918
Osterhaus Harold Seaman USNRF 26-Oct-1917
Riggs Harold Private First Class Base Hospital 48 11-Feb-1919
Slater Harold Private G 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Smith Harold PVT A 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Temme Harold Fireman, 1st Class USNRF 28-Oct-1918
Twaits Harold Private 1st Class C 106th MG Battalion 29-Oct-1918
Van Buskirk Harold Private Company I 105th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Wahlstadt Harold Private K 305th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Wright Harold PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wyman Harold Pvt 1st cl 43d Co 11th Bn `52 Dep Bde 12-Oct-1918
Guyette Harold A PVT 307th Labor Quartermaster Corps 23-Dec-1918
Scofield Harold A Private 58th CAC 27-Mar-1918
Andre Harold A. 2nd Lieutenant A.R.S.C. 16-Mar-1918
Gibbs Harold A. 1st Lieutenant Company B 311th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Hazlett Harold A. Corporal B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Knapp Harold A. Private A 16th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Roth Harold A. Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
VanEsch Harold Ambrose Seaman, 2nd Class 30-Sep-1918
Bachman Harold B Pvt SATC U of Bflo NY 14-Nov-1918
Holt Harold B SGT K 107th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Perry Harold B SFC M Trk Co 414 22-Nov-1918
Bosman Harold B. Sergeant 306th Ambulance Company 302nd Sanitation Train 27-Oct-1918
Cunningham Harold B. Private 1st class Battery C 3rd Field Artillery 19-Sep-1918
Dusenbury Harold B. Private Company D 107th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fiske Harold B. 2nd Lieutenant Company C 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Helgerson Harold B. Private G 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Waters Harold B. Cook Company A 346th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Corey Harold Bedford Chf Mach Mate USN 5-May-1919
Smith Harold Brooks Seaman, 2nd Class 15-Jun-1917
Bauer Harold C SFC 807 Aer Squadron, Sig Co 17-May-1918
Hoffmeister Harold C SGT I 1st Pion Inf 2-Oct-1918
Smith Harold C PFC M 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Taw Harold C Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Whitney Harold C Pvt 1st cl Co E 102d Engrs 24-Feb-1919
Fulton Harold C. Chief Gunners Mate U.S.N.R.F. 14-Oct-1918
Hubert Harold C. Private 1st class Company B 1st Battalion, 22nd Engineers 22-Aug-1918
Mills Harold C. 2nd Lieutenant I.R.C. attached 6th Marine 17-Jun-1918
Kniflin Harold D 1Sgt Co F 1st Pion Inf 18-Feb-1918
Parker Harold D Pvt Hq Co 55th Pion Inf 7-Oct-1918
Colvin Harold E CPL Tr L 21st Cav, Btry F, 79th FA 31-May-1918
Conway Harold E Pvt Co A 305th MG Bn 26-Sep-1918
Manners Harold E Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miller Harold E PVT Btry A, 59th Arty, CAC 14-Mar-1918
Peters Harold E Pvt Co K Engr Tng Regt 9-Oct-1918
Robertson Harold E Pvt Co 17 OBFACO Tng Sch 22-Oct-1918
Bockelman Harold E. Sergeant Company C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bothwell Harold E. 2nd Lieutenant Company K 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Dow Harold E. Private 1st Instr. Signal Cps 11-Oct-1918
Maxon Harold E. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pouch Harold E. 1st Lieutenant Company B 168th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Shear Harold E. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 3-Oct-1918
Gale Harold F SGT L 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Johnston Harold F Pvt Co B 310th Inf 18-Sep-1918
Mackwood Harold F Firemand, 3rd Class 11-Oct-1918
Unbehaun Harold F H Private F 104th Am Tn 18-Sep-1918
Cowperthwaite Harold F. Corporal 5th 1st Infantry Battalion 25-Oct-1918
Mickley Harold F. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 16-Mar-1918
Packman Harold F. Corporal Company C 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Turner Harold F. Private First Class 325th Sup 20-Sep-1918
Atkinson Harold G Pvt Co B 137th Engrs 22-Feb-1918
Bartholmew Harold G Pvt Co F 6th Am Tn 10-Oct-1918
Flint Harold G Sgt 145th Aer Sq 21-Dec-1917
MacKay Harold G 1LT 108th Inf 23-Sep-1918
Dagner Harold G. Private 12th Eastern N. Y.C.A.C. 13-Oct-1918
Ross Harold G. Captain Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Cole Harold H PFC D 60th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Holman Harold H PBA 7th R 3B FA FA Rpl Dep 11-Oct-1918
Spear Harold H PVT F 348th Infantry 14-Feb-1919
Durfee Harold H. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Johnson Harold H. Private, 1st class Company C 2nd Brigade, Machine Gun Battalion 28-May-1918
Sproul Harold H. Corporal Company G 34th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Wright Harold H. Private Company H 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Gaskell Harold Harper Private A N.Y. Infantry (107th Infantry ) 29-Sep-1918
Bellinger Harold Henry 95th 19-Jul-1918
Williams Harold Hurd Ships Cook, 3d Class USNRF 31-May-1918
Dupre Harold J SGT L 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Freeman Harold J Pvt Co L 108th Inf 22-Nov-1918
Kleuh Harold J CPL 9 Prisoner of War Escort Co 26-Oct-1918
Martin Harold J Private Det M D 11th MG Battalion 10-Aug-1918
Murphy Harold J Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Newman Harold J Cpl Co E 23d Inf 8-Oct-1918
Porter Harold J PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Yockers Harold J Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-18
Tyrell Harold J J Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cokeley Harold J. Private Company G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Jacoby Harold J. 1st Lieutenant Company E 326th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Rigney Harold J. Private Supply 70th C.A.C. 19-Feb-1919
Wakefield Harold J. Gunner's Mate, 3rd class 8-Nov-1918
Ratzel Harold John Francis Private First Class Vet. Unit 150th Field Artillery 6-Feb-1919
Love Harold Joseph S.A.T.C. , Syracuse New York University 10-Oct-1918
Duvall Harold L CPL C 302nd Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Mason Harold L Private 1st Class D 15th Infantry, NYNG 1-Sep-1917
Wallis Harold L PFC MG 308th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Wilkins Harold L Pvt Co M 53d Inf 19-Oct-1918
Gordon Harold L. Private Emb. Detachment Air Service Corps 16-May-1919
Kennedy Harold L. Corporal 5th Battalion , Candidate's School 29-Nov-1918
Naughton Harold L. Captain Company L 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Starrett Harold Lester Pharmacist Mate, 1st Class USN 4-Mar-1918
Slocum Harold Louis Private A 313th Infantry 13-Jan-1919
Colegrove Harold M Sgt Gas Co 352d 30-Jan-1919
Gladstone Harold M. Private Company M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Lathrop Harold M. Corporal Company K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rooney Harold P. Private 30th Main Tng. Dep. Cps. 18-Oct-1918
Forater Harold R. Corporal C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lortz Harold Ray Smn 2d cl USNRF 21-Oct-1918
Cotle Harold S Cpl Co D 33d Inf 31-Mar-1918
Morgan Harold S 1st Lt M R C Attached Base Hospital 2 12-Apr-1918
Smith Harold S Pvt Co M 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Osgood Harold S. Sergeant, 1st class Company A 102nd Field Signal Brigade 30-Oct-1918
Booth Harold T Private M Sup Tn M Truck Co 494 4-Oct-1918
Cortes Harold T. Private A 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Stevens Harold T. 21-Feb-1921
Wooley Harold T. Seaman U.S.N.R.F. 6-Oct-1918
Lay Harold Tracy Private I 106th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Lay Harold Tracy Pvt Co *I 106th Inf 25-Oct-1918
MacIntyre Harold V Corporal M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Arnold Harold V. Private First Class F 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Frederickson Harold V. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Jewett Harold W Co A 2d Pion Inf 1-Mar-1919
Kunkle Harold W Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kunow Harold W CPL L 305th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Lawson Harold W Pvt Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Reed Harold W Private 1st Class 208th MP Co 17-Feb-1919
Rhodes Harold W MG 348th 9-Nov-1918
Taylor Harold W Sgt Hq Co 345th Tk Co 12-Sep-1918
Chestnut Harold W. Private, 1st class Company A 105th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Ett Harold W. Private Headquarters 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Gordon Harold W. Corporal Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Griffiths Harold W. Corporal 4th Company 4th Regiment, A.S.M. 14-Oct-1918
Hicks Harold W. Private Students United States. Army Training Corps 15-Oct-1918
Hubert Harold W. Private 1st class Company C 6th Engineers 16-Jul-1918
Schiele Harold W. Corporal Headquarters Detachment 40th Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Somerindyke Harold Yates Private 10th Cas Co Engineers, Cp Humphreys 10-Oct-1918
Boyajian Harootum A. Private Headquarters Company 28th Infantry 23-Dec-1917
Blumberg Harris Private Medical Department 28th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Head Harris James PFC 97th 23-Sep-1918
Haight Harris L. Private Headquarters Company 312th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Clark Harrison Private 419th M. T. C. 475 M. Sup. Trn 31-Oct-1918
Compo Harrison Private 35th 9th Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 2-Oct-1918
Crawley Harrison Private K 3rd Devel Battalion , 152nd Dep Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Jackson Harrison Private Company M 369th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Welden Harrison D. Private First Class D 108th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hornbeck Harrison E. 1st Lieutenant Supply Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ostrerhoudt Harrison G Pvt Ret Ret Draft Unasgd 18-Oct-1918
Blackstone Harrison W. Private 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 23-Oct-1918
Abramowitz Harry Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Abramson Harry Private N 115th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Angus Harry Corporal H 23rd Infantry N. Y. N. G.|106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Arnold Harry Cook United States. Army Amb Ser., Sec. 596 with Italian United States. Army 20-Nov-1918
Assip Harry Private Company C 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Bailey Harry Private Company H 306th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bandes Harry 74th 13-Sep-1918
Bloom Harry Private Machine Gun Company 116th Infantry 17-Apr-1918
Blyleven Harry Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Breitman Harry Sergeant Company B 304th Machine Gun Battalion 21-Nov-1918
Brown Harry Private Sup 85th Infantry 10-Jan-1919
Bumfield Harry Private D 418th Tel Battalion , Sig. C 22-Aug-1918
Clayton Harry Private Battery C 349th Field Artillery 22-May-1918
Colgrove Harry Private Vetinary Hospital No. 16 16-Oct-1918
De Lameter Harry Pvt 3d Co 7th Prov Ord Dep 19-Oct-1918
Dearoff Harry Chief Water Tender U.S.N. 16-Nov-1919
Dissick Harry Private F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Driscoll Harry Mess Attendant, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 18-Sep-1918
Dunn Harry Pvt H 328th Inf 3-Jul-1918
Eisenberg Harry Private Company E 417th Telephone Battalion, Signal Corps 29-Sep-1918
Eubanks Harry Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Feldberg Harry Private, 1st class Company B 325th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Forman Harry Private E 307th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Frank Harry Private First Class Aux. Rmt. Dep 303 14-Mar-1918
Friedberg Harry Band Sergeant Headquarters 37th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Fruchtman Harry Musician 2nd Class Headquarters 305th Infantry 9-Feb-1919
Getman Harry Private Battery A 20th Battalion Field Artillery Repl. Draft, Camp Taylor Ky. 7-Oct-1918
Gibson Harry Private Company C 11th Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Ginsberg Harry Pvt Syracuse ret Cp 1-Oct-1918
Godinsky Harry Corporal Company G 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Goldberg Harry Sergeant Company A 307th Ammunition Train 26-Aug-1918
Golden Harry Corporal Supply Company 307th Infantry 29-May-1918
Goldfarb Harry Private, 1st class Company L 306th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Gostin Harry Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Green Harry 1LT Co B 58th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Greenblatt Harry Private Company L 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Greenhalgh Harry Pvt Co A 305th Inf 18-Jan-1918
Gulhksen Harry Private D 310th Infantry 1-Jan-1919
Haddon Harry Pvt Co B 308th Inf 2-Feb-1918
Handilman Harry Corporal F 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Harris Harry Private B 10th M. G. Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Hendricksen Harry Pay Clerk 25-Dec-1918
Homeyer Harry Private 1st Company 132nd Depot Brigade 19-Oct-1918
Hughes Harry Private Company A 308th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Jones Harry Private Company L 28th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Kaiser Harry Private 88th Company 31st Battalion, Syracuse Recruit Camp 10-Oct-1918
Kane Harry Private Company G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Kaplan Harry Private Company D 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Kaslowitz Harry Private, 1st class Company D 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Keller Harry Private Company A 4th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Sep-1918
Keller Harry Private, 1st class Battery D 52nd Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 24-Oct-1918
Klomps Harry Pvt Btry C 307th FA 5-Jan-1919
Koslove Harry Private Limited ser. Drafted unasgd 21st Ret Co, Fort Slocum, NY 19-Oct-1918
Kupsick Harry Private D 307th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Lane Harry Private 1st Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Langan Harry Quartermaster, 2nd class Aviation,U.S.N.R.F. 21-Oct-1918
Lannon Harry Sergeant Supply Company 61st Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps ?
Lederman Harry Private F 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Leuer Harry Private H 16th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Lynskey Harry Private 2nd 3d AS Mech 2-Mar-1919
Mansfield Harry Private F 165th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
McAllister Harry Private C 69th Infantry (165th Infantry) 31-Jul-1918
McCredie Harry Corporal K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
McDarby Harry Pvt Hq Co 1st Pion Inf 30-Jan-1918
McGinnis Harry Private 105th MG Battalion 7-Mar-1919
McGriff Harry Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McNeil Harry Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 23-Nov-1917
Merola Harry Private Company A 148th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Mesick Harry Pvt 56th Dep Bde 8-Nov-1918
Metcalf Harry 1st Sergeant A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mihlrad Harry Private 1st Class K 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Miller Harry Private MG 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Miller Harry Sergeant 96th 3-Oct-1918
Noveck Harry Pvt 4th Cas Co Prov Regt Ord Tng Cp 21-Oct-1918
Osofsky Harry Private Company G 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Pachtman Harry Private Company I 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Pariser Harry Corporal Company L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Passoni Harry Private, 1st class Company D Headquarters Battalion, Corps Headquarters 10-Sep-1918
Peyser Harry Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 19-Oct-1918
Powis Harry Private Company B 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Rabinowitz Harry Private F 308th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Ragovin Harry Sergeant Headquarters 308th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Raymond Harry Private First Class B 26th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Richford Harry PVT Unassigned 18-Oct-1918
Richford Harry Private Aux Rmt. Dep. 333rd Infantry 16-Feb-1919
Rosenkind Harry Private D 102nd M. G. Battalion 28-Oct-1918
Rubenstein Harry Sergeant G 58th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Schmalenberger Harry Private E 315th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Schneider Harry Private M 16th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Scholin Harry Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schulman Harry 1st Lt Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Segal Harry Private G 167th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Semel Harry Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Seymore Harry Private Serv Park, Unit 360 10-May-1920
Sherman Harry Private K 106th Infantry, NYNG 27-Sep-1918
Silver Harry Private D 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Smith Harry Private K Dev Battalion No 3, Camp Upton 3-Oct-1918
Smith Harry Private Company A 308th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Spiess Harry Private 1st Class D 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Staff Harry Sergeant I 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Steinberg Harry Private 94th 23d Battalion Camp Syracuse, NY 26-Sep-1918
Sunshine Harry Private L 115th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Tripp Harry Pvt 1st cl Co F 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Turnier Harry Private Tng Det MG Tng Ctr, Camp Hancock, GA 26-Sep-1918
Vargus Harry Sgt Co I 325th Inf 13-Oct-1918
VonDiezelski Harry Private MG 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Weiner Harry Corporal M 26th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Weinstein Harry Private 1st Class G 33d Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Wellin Harry Private M 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Wiener Harry Private 1st Class D 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Williams Harry Private 157th Dep Brig 10-Oct-1918
Yacker Harry Private G 108th Infantry 2-Nov-18
Zalkin Harry Corporal Mt Student Co 1, Quartermaster Corps Camp Johnston, FL 12-Oct-1918
Zeichner Harry Private D 308th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Zqiesseland Harry Chief Machinist's Mate 16-Nov-1917
Zucker Harry Private G 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Haley Harry A Pvt Co D 108th Inf 12-Oct-1918
King Harry A Private 1st Class Troop F 3d Cavalry 20-Sep-1918
Lane Harry A Corporal G 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Millener Harry A PFC Hq. 147th F A 26-Sep-1918
Ness Harry A Private 1st Class B 13th MG Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Rhynders Harry A Pvt 1st cl Co 310th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Skinner Harry A Private Battery F 70th Artillery, CAC 24-Feb-1919
Stevens Harry A 2d Lt B 5th MG Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Way Harry A Pvt Co D 147th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Barnett Harry A. Private Company I 28th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bixby Harry A. Sergeant 11th Construction Company Aviation Corps 21-Apr-1918
Brown Harry A. Private, 1st class Company C 107th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bullock Harry A. Captain Q.N.R. Asst. to Division Quartermaster 1st Division 30-May-1918
Clark Harry A. Firemen, 2nd class U.S.N. 17-Oct-1918
Dattlebaum Harry A. 1st Lieutenant San. C. 5-Apr-1918
Dearing Harry A. M. G. 7th Infantry N. Y. G. (165th Infantry) 14-Oct-1918
Fallon Harry A. Ensign 16-Oct-1918
Olsen Harry A. Private, 1st class Company E 306th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Vermet Harry Albert Ships' Cook, 2nd Class 2-Feb-1919
Dickinson Harry Alfred Seamn 2d cl USN 13-Feb-1918
Schatz Harry Aloysius Apprentice Seaman USNRF 10-Oct-1918
Littlefield Harry Arthur Private B 17th Engineers 16-Mar-1918
Oak Harry Arthur Chief Boatswain Mate USNRF 5-Dec-1917
Winn Harry Arthur Apprentice Seaman 21-Mar-1918
Bentley Harry B 1LT Co M 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Miller Harry B Regimental Sergeant Major Headquarters 11th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Keith Harry B. Corporal H 307th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Mount Harry B. Corporal Company I 309th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith Harry B. Private Machine Gun Company 301st Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Alger Harry C Pvt Co A 7th Inf 25-Jul-1918
Damaschke Harry C Seaman USNRF 14-Jul-1917
Dudley Harry C Pvt Co D 2d AA MG Bn 3-Nov-1918
Rider Harry C PVT B 301 Engrs 26-Jan-1918
Scheper Harry C Corporal K 106th Infantry 4-Apr-1918
Starrett Harry C Captain B 106th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Subke Harry C Pvt Co C 307th Inf 3-Sep-1918
Walsh Harry C Bugler A 106th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Blasing Harry C. Private Company C 121st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Conrad Harry C. Private 25th 153rd Dep. Brigade 24-Sep-1918
Douty Harry C. Corp B 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Ferguson Harry C. Private 1st class Mobile Hospital Unit 100 16-Jan-1919
Frey Harry C. Corporal Battery C 304th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Gunn Harry C. Chief Boatswains Mate U.S.N. 23-Sep-1917
Johnson Harry C. Private Company C. 106th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Kelley Harry C. Private First Class B 1st G. Hq. Bn., M.P.C 5-Feb-1919
Preston Harry C. 1st Lieutenant 20th Aero squadron 26-Sep-1918
Johnson Harry Claxton Cpl 84 6th Regt USMC 9-Oct-1918
Goldie Harry D Pvt Co B 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Shellhammer Harry D Private L 162d Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Sutherland Harry D Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Thrasher Harry D 2nd Lt 103d Engineers 11-Aug-1918
Cohn Harry D. Corporal 28th Company 153rd Depot Brigade 5-Oct-1918
Gill Harry D. Major Veterinary Corps 3-Oct-1918
Smith Harry David Lt 27th Aero Squadron Air Serv 10-Feb-1920
Broughton Harry E Ret Cav Unassigned Ft Ethan Allen, VT 22-May-1917
Conboy Harry E Pvt Gas Co 2d Bn Chem War Svc 6-Oct-1918
Conboy Harry E Pvt Co K 309th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Crosby Harry E 1LT Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Kronfield Harry E Private Battery B 305th Field Artillery 16-Aug-1918
Morey Harry E. Battery B 334th Field Artillery 30-Sep-1918
Thrall Harry E. Private 84th Aero Squadron, Kelly Field Texas 17-Feb-1918
Woodcock Harry E. Private Company A 358th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Newkirk Harry Elijah Chief Special Mechanic 13-Jul-1920
Baker Harry F Pvt 1st cl QMC 25-Apr-1918
Paplow Harry F Pvt Co E 108th Inf 19-Nov-1918
Williams Harry F Sergeant A 369th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Clinton Harry F. Corporal Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Payne Harry F. Private Battery B 7th Field Artillery Replacement Depot 1-Oct-1918
Dulhagen Harry F. Jr. Wag. Hq 105th M.G. Bn 5-Mar-1919
Barrett Harry Freeman Lieutenant Commander 18-Nov-1918
Kingston Harry G PVT D 9th Infantry 4-Jun-1918
Pappas Harry G Pvt 1st cl Co L 326th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Schuster Harry G Pvt Co G 307th Inf 21-Sep-1918
Smith Harry G Cook F 102d Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Smith Harry G Private 1st Class C 102d F Signal Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Whitman Harry G PVT 26th 153rd Dep Brig 14-Sep-1918
Coghan Harry G. Machinist Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 18-Oct-1918
Winters Harry G. Private G 52nd 14-Nov-1918
Robinson Harry George Pvt Co C 18th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Catchpole Harry Guy Ensign 13-Sep-1918
Kummer Harry H 2LT Co M 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Hedenkamp Harry H. Private I 58th Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hood Harry H. Private, 1st class Company C 106th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Jacobson Harry H. Private Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Rowland Harry H. Sergeant 306 M. Trk Sup, Tn 402 1-Jan-1918
Sherman Harry H. Private 4th Recruit Company General Service Infantry, Fort Slocum, NY 18-Oct-1918
Degenhart Harry I. Boatswains Mate, 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 8-Aug-1918
Larsen Harry I. Chief Turret Captain U.S.N. 11-Sep-1917
Carney Harry J Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th inf 5-Oct-1918
Hutchinson Harry J Pvt Co G 105th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Kennedy Harry J Private Ord Det Aberdeen Prov Grds, MD 3-Mar-1918
Kirker Harry J Regt Sgt Maj Hq Co 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Laurencell Harry J Pvt Co B 311th Inf 24-Sep-1918
Louis Harry J Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rosehaert Harry J Pvt Co B 13th Bn US Gds 16-Oct-1918
Shackleton Harry J Private 5 Development Battalion 2 6-Jan-1919
Wilmot Harry J 18th Co 5th Regt USMC 10-Jun-1918
Young Harry J Private 1st Class B 16th MG Battalion 18-Aug-18
Benson Harry J. Private, 1st class Company A 106th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Billetdoux Harry J. Private F 105th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Bogardus Harry J. Private First Class M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Bush Harry J. Private Evacuation Hospital No.11 9-Oct-1918
Campbell Harry J. Private First Class C 147th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Connolly Harry J. Private Company E 311th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Fuller Harry J. Private Company A 355th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Marshall Harry J. Private Company L 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Shiely Harry J. Private Company F 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Anderson Harry James Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 27-Oct-1918
Andrews Harry James Private First Class M 107th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Lewis Harry James Pvt 1st cl MG Co 38th Inf 20-Jul-1918
Welch Harry James Chief Mach Mate 7-May-1919
Smith Harry John Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 22-Apr-1917
Hill Harry K Pvt 1st cl Co E 2d Pion Inf 21-Dec-1918
Ball Harry L Private Motor Tk Co 551st Motor Trans C 7-Oct-1918
Dickson Harry L Pvt Co B 12th Inf 24-Aug-1917
Kline Harry L PVT Hq 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Levy Harry L Sergeant D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lovejoy Harry L Private K 53d Pioneer Infantry 22-Feb-1918
Nason Harry L Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Schneider Harry L Private 1st Class C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Speenburgh Harry L PVT Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD 18-Oct-1918
Tanner Harry L Pvt Co H Dev Bn Cp ,Upton NY 15-Oct-1918
Wright Harry L Pvt Co K 23d Inf 6-Jun-1918
Conway Harry L. 1st Lieutenant H 105th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Crane Harry L. Private First Class Amb 31 Sn. Tn. 21-Oct-1918
Foster Harry L. Cook Quartermaster Corps, Pack Tn 11 10-May-1917
Gehm Harry L. Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 2-Apr-1918
Glover Harry L. 55th Company 5th Regiment 7-Jul-1918
Hodge Harry L. Sergeant L 38th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Meade Harry L. Private 1st class Medical Detachment Hoboken, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Mickley Harry L. Private 1st Company 152nd Depot Brigade 11-Apr-1918
Schafer Harry L. Private F 116th Engineers 4-Oct-1918
Shillington Harry Leo Private E 306th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Nemeroff Harry Lewis Private B 51st Pioneer Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Battershall Harry m Wag Hq 103d Engrs Tn 15-Nov-1918
Lias Harry M 1st Lt MG Co 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Wall Harry M Pvt Co E 309th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Anderson Harry M. Private Headquarters Detachment 304th M. G. Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Cundy Harry M. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Larsen Harry M. Fireman, 3rd class U.S.N.R.F. 20-Mar-1919
Wells Harry M. Seaman 6-Aug-1917
Rieser Harry Mark Yeoman 2nd Class 6-Oct-1918
Zimmerman Harry Max Private Headquarters Co 313th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Smith Harry O Private Battery E 6th Field Artillery 26-Apr-1918
Cohen Harry Oliver Boatswains Mate, 2nd Class 3-Oct-1918
Bruhn Harry P. Sergeant M.G.Company 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Murphy Harry P. Corporal Machine Gun Company 3rd U.S. Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Tucker Harry P. Private 40th Baloon Corps Camp John Wise, San Antonio, TX 24-Oct-1918
Crandall Harry R SGT H 4th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Martensen Harry R Private MG 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Sautter Harry R Mech C 106th MG 1-Aug-1918
Weber Harry R Sergeant F 302d Engineers 17-Aug-1918
Ackerly Harry R. Quartermaster 2nd class Training Camp, Pelham Bay Park 17-Oct-1918
Engle Harry R. Private Company E 305th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Fredericks Harry R. Mechanic 1st class Company C 302nd Field Battallion, Signal Corps 1-Nov-1918
Guilefuss Harry R. Private First Class B 1st Battalion, 30th Engineers 30-Jul-1918
Rooks Harry R. Private 22nd Company 6th Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Rose Harry R. Seaman 2nd Class U.S.N.R.F. 15-Mar-1919
Gregory Harry R. Jr. Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Sawyer Harry Roseboon Private Repl Battalion 24-Sep-1918
MacGonegal Harry S PFC A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Marcley Harry S 1st Lt MC 18-Nov-1918
Wanamaker Harry S PVT 36th 9th Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Bowyer Harry S. Private, 1st class Company M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Heller Harry S. Private B Cent. Rec. Office Battalion 5-Mar-1919
Metzalf Harry Sawyer App 2d cl USNRF 1-Nov-1918
Robinson Harry Smith Pvt Prov Co c CSTA Un VT 7-Dec-1918
McCoun Harry T Jr Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 2-Mar-1918
Dudley Harry T. Private 1st class Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hopkins Harry T. Private 4th company Coast Artillery Corps 14-Apr-1920
Newfang Harry T. Seaman 2nd class U.S.N.R.F. 4-Oct-1918
Miller Harry Thuman PFC 6th IAS Mec Regt 9-Feb-1919
Evers Harry Tilden Pvt 5th Co 2d Bnb SATC U of MI 16-Oct-1918
Quinn Harry V PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
David Harry V. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Keller Harry V. Private Company A C.R.O. Battalion, Air Service Corps 15-Feb-1919
Parker Harry V. Private Company A 369th Infantry 29-May-1918
Aldren Harry W Cpl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Robinson Harry W 2LT Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Schwaner Harry W Private A 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Wilson Harry W Private Battery B 303d Field Artillery 16-Nov-1918
Brigham Harry W. Private Headquarters Detachment 9th Field Artillery 30-Jan-1919
Couch Harry W. Corporal Company A 7th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
De Veny Harry W. Sergeant Company G 9th Infantry 26-Jun-1918
Hayward Harry W. Captain E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Herbert Harry W. Private First Class D 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Hoffmeister Harry W. Private M 306th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Lovell Harry W. Private D 102nd Engineers 5/23/1918 ?
Thompson Harry W. W. M Sergeant Sr. Gr. Headquarters Q.M.C.A.R. Dep 10-Dec-1917
Benson Harry Waltetr Fireman 2d cl 2-Oct-1918
Morris Hartley E Private Quartermaster Corps 7-Oct-1918
Noone Harvet C PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gombert Harvey Private Company F 307th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Brewster Harvey C. Corporal Company G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Miller Harvey C. Corporal Company I 305th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Phillips Harvey Carlton 18th 5th Regiment 12-Jun-1918
Grow Harvey Clarence Pvt 1st cl Co B 306th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Geier Harvey H Sgt Hq Co 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Thorn Harvey H Private L 326th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Murphy Harvey J Corporal G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Raymond Harvey J 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Det. 71st C.A.C. 20-Oct-1918
Yonker Harvey J. Private M.G. 33th Infantry 3-Jan-18
Cory Harvey L 2nd Lt MG 210th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Brady Harvey L. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Day Harvey Leander Private 6th 2nd Training Battalion, 151st Dep Brigade 22-Apr-1918
Everett Harvey O. Sergeant Company H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Hazzard Harvey R Sgt Co ,I 56th Engrs 5-Oct-1918
Burr Harvey R. Private Quartermaster Corp Detachment, Aer Gen Sup. Dep. And Concentration Camp, Garden City Long Island 3-Mar-1918
Jagger Harvy 2nd Lieutenant Company C 304th Field Battalion 26-Sep-1918
Brinnari Haskan Private G Development Battalion 2 29-Oct-1918
Whitmore Haswell Wag Sup Co 23rd Infantry 2-Mar-1919
Noble Heath F 1st Lt I 168th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Treble Hector William Chief QM USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Kalning Heinrich Ensign 16-Sep-1918
Petersen Helger Corporal Company G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
VanValkenburg Henrietta Yeoman 1st cl USNRF 17-Oct-1918
Ackerman Henry Private 268th Aero Squadron 3-Dec-1918
Bohn Henry Private Ordnance Detachment Picatinny Arsenal, Dover, NJ 12-Oct-1918
Bowie Henry Battalion Sergeant Major Company F 46th Infantry 29-Oct-1917
Brown Henry Private First Class K 369th Infantry 26-Mar-1919
Burks Henry Private First Class Headquarters 112th H. F. A. 26-May-1919
Chin Henry Private Company H 306th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Clark Henry Private Company A 18th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Cornell Henry Private 1st class Company B 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Crate Henry Pvt 3d Co Ord Det 17-Oct-1918
De Belmonte Henry Wardroom Steward U.S.N.R.F. 3-Jul-1917
DeBaun Henry PFC F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Diener Henry Private M 30th Infantry 20-Nov-1918
Dittner Henry Pvt 1st cl Co C 307th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Doeherty Henry Band Cpl C 306th Inf 19-Mar-1918
Douglass Henry Corp L 369th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Fromm Henry Horsehoer 6th Engineers 11-Jun-1919
Grier Henry Private A 369th Infantry 11-Jul-1918
Guichenuy Henry Private First Class A 325th Infantry 2-May-1919
Herzberg Henry Private First Class L 147th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Horn Henry Private 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Howard Henry Pvt Co B 26th Inf 5-Jun-1918
Kopp Henry Private 1st Class H 28th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Krick Henry Private Headquarters Co 315th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
Lehmann Henry Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Leventhal Henry Corporal A 23d Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Lockman Henry Wagoner C 314th Am Tn 13-Nov-1918
Londahl Henry Landsmn Av Mac Mate USNRF 23-Sep-1918
Ludwig Henry Private M 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Lynch Henry Corporal I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Magliacca Henry Pvt Co C 148th Inf 30-Sep-1918
McGowan Henry Private I 106th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Mendell Henry Private F 7th Infantry 27-Jan-1918
Mertling Henry Private A 316th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Miller Henry Private E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Miller Henry Mechanic H 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Morgan Henry Pvt Btry E 349th FA 26-Aug-1920
Moutner Henry Apprentice Seaman USNRF 3-Oct-1918
Oltman Henry Private Depot Brigade 8-Aug-1918
Payne Henry Wag Sup Co 107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Payton Henry Corporal Machine Gun Company 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Reed Henry Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ritterhoff Henry Private First Class 65th B. L. N. 28-Oct-1918
Roberts Henry Private First Class K 307th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Scheeler Henry Private CAC 5th Co Tottenville,NY 20-Jul-1917
Shuppert Henry Water Tender USN 22-Oct-1918
Siegel Henry Corporal Battery F 305th Field Artillery 12-Feb-1919
Simunck Henry K 327th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Sperling Henry Private Battery D 342d Field Artillery 3-Oct-1918
Stanley Henry Plumber and Fitter 26-Mar-1919
Stoerner Henry Sergeant Quartermaster Dept 9-Apr-1917
Stumpf Henry Private C 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Thompson Henry B 313th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Thuemke Henry Private A 166th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Wagner Henry Private B 165th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Weisler Henry Private Battery B 7th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Wild Henry Pvt 1st cl 16th Bn US Gds 11-Oct-1918
Williams Henry Private 1st Class I 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Wolanski Henry Pvt Co A 306th Inf 22-Aug-1918
Wolff Henry Private 12th 152d Dep Brig 3-Oct-1918
Zimmer Henry Private D 53d Pioneer Infantry 6-May-1919
Stuffles Henry A PVT G 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Bergherr Henry A. Private Company A 58th Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Foster Henry A. Private M 305th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Moyer Henry Allen Seaman, 2nd Class 1-Oct-1918
Thomas Henry Arthur Pvt Co E 23d Inf 24-Sep-1918
Smith Henry B 2d Lt Headquarters Co 104th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Cohan Henry B. Private Company A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Potter Henry B. Corporal Supply Company 14th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Smith Henry B. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 7-Dec-1918
Havens Henry Boardman Seaman 2nd Class 15-Mar-1918
Bradt Henry C CPT Co E 322d Inf 9-Nov-1918
Ewing Henry C Pvt MTC 665 17-Jan-1918
Masch Henry C Private B 313th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Miller Henry C Mechanic B 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Henry C 2d Lt Air Serv 21-Dec-1918
Alfieri Henry C. Corporal B 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Kastenhuber Henry C. Corporal M 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Rich Henry C. Private Q.M.C.N.A ., Rec. 21st Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Steuernagel Henry C. Private, 1st class Company A 321st Machine Gun Battalion 6-Dec-1917
Mayo Henry Carl Mach Mate Ave 1st cl 31-Oct-1918
Brown Henry Cartwright Ensign (D) 16-Sep-1918
Cornish Henry D. Private First Class Auxiliary Dep 308 17-Jan-1920
Goodman Henry D. Corporal Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Hawxhurst Henry D. Private K 165th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Andersen Henry E Private Mch Shop Truck Unit 412 26-Oct-1918
Diehl Henry E Pvt AS Sig C Unasgd 13-Feb-1918
Makyes Henry E PFC I 308th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Michaelis Henry E Private A 312th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Mosher Henry E Captain K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Valois Henry E PFC D 148th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Williams Henry E Private 1st Class Sn Det 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Burgress Henry E. Private F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Foss Henry E. Private E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Holmes Henry E. Private First Class B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murphy Henry E. Fireman, 2rd class U.S.N. 24-Dec-1917
Pratt Henry E. Private First Class G 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Steckel Henry Edward Private Hqs 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Thrasher Henry Edward Quartermaster, 3d Class USN 14-Jun-1918
Kolbe Henry Emil Pvt Co B 18th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Ellwood Henry F Pvt Btry A 18th Bn FA Repl Dep 12-Oct-1918
Gibson Henry F A 303rd Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Speidel Henry F Private 213 Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Gerger Henry F. Private G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Habor Henry F. Engineman, 2nd class U.S.N. 4-Oct-1918
Schotte Henry F. Private K 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Burger Henry G PFC Quartermaster Corps 14-Aug-1919
Gurzynski Henry G Pvt Co D 108th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Schildknocht Henry G Private D 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Theisz Henry G Pvt 307th Co ARD 7-Oct-1918
Bruce Henry G. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters 6-Sep-1918
Hoffman Henry G. Corporal Battery A 319th Field Artillery 9-Oct-1918
Pike Henry G. Private L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fischer Henry George Seaman 2nd Class 6-Oct-1918
Haman Henry George Smn 2d cl USN 19-Nov-1918
Quist Henry Gotfred Seaman USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Marcus Henry H P Private A 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Hines Henry H. Private 19th 152nd Dep Brigade 6-Aug-1918
Hochberg Henry H. Private C.A.C. 16th Sandy Hook, N. J. 11-Jan-1918
Ihlo Henry H. Seaman, 2nd class 27-Oct-1918
Karkala Henry H. Private Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ritchie Henry H. Private C 102nd Engineers 1-Nov-1917
Oeser Henry H. Jr. Private M 57th Pion. Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Duff Henry I. 2d Lt B 305th M.G.Bn. 27-Sep-1918
Ingersoll Henry I. Corporal Company K 107th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Champion Henry J PVT San Det, 310th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Kenny Henry J 2nd Lt CAC att. Hv. A. School 23-Oct-1918
Kiernan Henry J Sergeant B 69th Inf & 165th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Kraus Henry J Wag Sup Co 307th Inf 8-Nov-1918
McKay Henry J Corporal M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murphy Henry J Private MG 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schumacher Henry J Mechanic B 165th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Shand Henry J Private 1st Class MG 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Smith Henry J Private L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Steip Henry J Pvt Co I 312th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Stitch Henry J Corporal M 306th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Vajda Henry J Sergeant I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Brink Henry J. Private 1st class Headquarters 306th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Dwyer Henry J. Private Company C 318th Field Signal Batalion 10-Oct-1918
Gerner Henry J. Private Headquarters Company L 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Gollhardt Henry J. Private Company F 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Jones Henry J. Private 1st class Company B 305th Machine Gun Battalion 1-Nov-1918
O'Neill Henry J. Private Casual Company 410 Medical Department, unassigned 6-Oct-1918
Pilger Henry J. Private Company C 105th Machine Gun Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Scobell Henry J. 2d Lieutenant Company M 103rd Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Brown Henry James 82nd 6th Regiment 21-Jul-1918
Case Henry James Pvt MG Co 305th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Jenkins Henry Jay Pvt Co D 303d Engrs 7-Aug-1918
Wickwire Henry John 45th Co 5th Regt USMC 4-Oct-1918
Karnatz Henry Joseph 97th Co 6th Regt USMC 3-Oct-1918
Lacombe Henry Joseph Fireman, 2nd Class 6-Dec-1917
Wright Henry Joseph Paris Island, SC 18-Nov-1918
Helmken Henry Joseph Jr. Private Util. Det. Quartermaster Corp, Camp Mills NY 13-Oct-1918
Lerch Henry Jr Sergeant Battery B 105th Field Artillery 26-Sep-1918
Wolf Henry Jr Pvt 1st cl Co C 303d Sig Bn 20-Sep-1918
Arncke Henry Jr. Private A 104th Engineers 21-Nov-1918
Kashiwamura Henry K. Steward to Commander-in-chief U.S.N. 14-Jun-1918
Hubbard Henry L Pvt 1st cl Co I 307th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Kitt Henry L Private E Camp Upton, Sept Aut Repl Draft 2-Oct-1918
Mantel Henry L Private M Tk 494 29-Sep-1918
Miller Henry L PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Scannell Henry L Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smart Henry L Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 328th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Chisholm Henry L. Private Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Kane Henry L. Private Company A</