Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 1461 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Saalfrank Forrest W Pvt 1st cl Btry D 345th FA 14-Feb-1919
Saar Martin Pvt Co B 308th MG Bn 25-Sep-1918
Sabatino Joseph Private G 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sabin Gerald H Pvt 1st cl Co C 302d Engrs 3-Oct-1918
Saccomanno Anthony Private Med Det 315th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Sachs Abraham Corporal MG 71st Infantry, NYNG 16-May-1918
Sackett Dewey Wag B 304th M. G. Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Sackett George W Captain E 11th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sackett Howard Harvey Seaman, 2nd Class 8-Mar-1918
Sackett Oscar L. Private Battery C 304th Field Artillery 31-May-1918
Saddiu Frank Private Company G 23rd Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Saddler Edward Apprentice Seaman 13-Dec-1917
Sadowsky August Private 1st Class I 301st Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Sage Clyde L Pvt Co F 5th Am Tn 9-Oct-1918
Sage William N Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Sage Paul F Pvt Co M 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Sager Gail H Cpl Co D 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Sager Julius Carl Mech 8th CAC, Sandy Hook, NJ 22-Oct-1918
Sahli Benedict W Private 1st Class C 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sahlquist Charles G Private 1st Class MG 165th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Salamone Cerlando Private F 56th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Salata Angelo PVT F 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Salerno Andrea Blacksmith, 2d Class USN 14-Jun-1918
Salerno John J Private 1st Class 166th Squadron MD 2-Apr-1919
Salese Pasquale Pvt 1st cl Co A 307th Inf 19-Mar-1919
Salian Sarkes PVT A 9th Infantry 2-May-1919
Saliba Michael Corporal Camp Upton Det 1 146th Infantry 11-Apr-1919
Salisbury Clarence C PVT U 8-Nov-1918
Salisbury Stephen C PVT D 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Salomon Dave J Private 1st Class G 327th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Saltalamachia Guiseppi Private B 1st Battalion 1st Prov Dev Brigade,Camp Jackson, SC 12-Oct-1918
Salton Stanley B Pvt Co L 22d Inf 11-Oct-1918
Saltzman Benjamin Private C 5th MG Battalion 12-Jun-1918
Salvesen Arthur S Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sambrook Walter L Pvt M T Sec 302d MC 6-Sep-1918
Sammartino Joseph Private L 23d Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Sammon Patrick Private 1st Class Quartermaster Corps 21-Mar-1918
Samperi Joseph J Private C 9th Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Samuels Saul Corporal I 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Samuelsen Einar Private Quartermaster Corps 3-Jul-1918
Sandel C W Private Quartermaster Corps 8-Oct-1918
Sanders Allan J. Private, 1st class Company M 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Sanderson Mortimer Lt Colonel (Maj D C) 30-Jul-1918
Sanderson William E. Private First Class I 325th Infantry 24-Apr-1918
Sandhovel William Fred Landsman for Yeoman USN 26-Sep-1918
Sandomenico Carl Private Company H 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sandstrom William O Pvt 37 Co 10 Tng Bn 153 Dep Bde 11-Oct-1918
Sanford Earl Otis Private Battery A 18th Battalion, [Field Artillery] Repl. Draft 9-Oct-1918
Sanford Luman K Pvt 1st cl Btry F 76th FA 15-Jul-1918
Sanford Mark Jack Ships Cook, 2d Class USNRF 12-Feb-1918
Sanford Rollin W. Private First Class A 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sanger Ralph Captain ASSC 29-Aug-1918
Sangermano Felice Private I 316th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Sanpietro Cesare S Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sansbury Gordon B Sgt Co D 314th Engrs 2-Jan-1918
Santa-Maria Samuel Pvt Co H 306th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Santarpia Ferdinand J Private F 9th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Santasiri Frank Private C 315th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Santi Anthony Corporal Supply 305th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Santimaw Earl J PFC L 9th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Santimaw Walter PFC I 23rd Infantry, 2nd Div 16-Jun-1918
Santino Antonino Private C 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Santo Giovanni Private G 116th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Santora Gerardo Pvt Co B 311th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Santore James N Private L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Santucci Augustine Private L 26th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Santucci Giovanni A Private M 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Santy Anthony PFC H 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Santz Michael J. Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Sanwald Louis N Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sapeinzo Tony Pvt Co A 1st Bn US Guard 29-Jan-1918
Saranditis Sarandes Ships Cook, 2d Class USNRF 5-Mar-1919
Sarcona Jack Private G 316th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Sardi Lawrence J Corporal A 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Sargent Arthur Ralph Pvt 1st cl 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Sargent Edward B Private L 105th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Sargent Frank H PVT 26th CO Trn S,Cp Gordon, Ga 5-Oct-1918
Sargent James F Sergeant 1st Class USA, Sch for Bakers and Cks Camp Travis, TX 6-Jan-1919
Sarlo William Private C 310th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Sartory John J Private K 315th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Sarvis Roy B Private Headquarters Co 157th Pioneer Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Sassen Frederick W Private 1st Class 325th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Sasso Antonio Private A 168th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sassone Joseph M Private B 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Satterlee Edward L Captain 13th Signal Corps 4-Dec-1918
Sauer Joseph C Private 1st Class F 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Sauers Elmer Private Company A 23rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Saules Charles Private Company L 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Saunders Carl C. Bank Corporal Headquarters 310th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Saunders Edward Joseph Seaman, 2d Class USN 1-Mar-1918
Sautter Eugene Mech Co H 25th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Sautter Harry R Mech C 106th MG 1-Aug-1918
Sautter Walter G PVT B 58th Infantry 23-May-1918
Savage James H. Sergeant 1st Company Quarter Master Corps 27-Sep-1918
Savage James J Private 1st Class B 38th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Savage Murray L. Corporal G 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Savage Ralph E. Private Company I 305th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Savage Thomas A Private Unit 5 116th Am Tn 38th Div 8-Sep-1918
Savard Leon J Pvt Stud United States. Army Tng 16-Oct-1918
Savercook David Cpl 51st Co 5th Regt 15-Jun-1918
Savitski Stanley Pvt Co B 11th MG Bn 27-Sep-1918
Sawyer Harry Roseboon Private Repl Battalion 24-Sep-1918
Sawyer William E Pvt Co G 311th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Saxburg George W Pvt Cooks and Bakers Sch 26-Jan-1919
Saxe Jeremiah H Pvt 1st cl Co D 307th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Saxton Charles L. Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sayers Delbert A Pvt Co C 312th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Sayles Claude Elmer 66th 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Sayles James I PVT B 1st Dev. Bn, 151st Dep. Brig. 4-Nov-1918
Sayre Oliver E Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 27-Jun-1918
Sayre Oliver E 2LT FA 21-Oct-1918
Scalera Giananni Private Battery E 319th Field Artilery 14-Feb-1919
Scallan George W Private 1st Class A 165th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Scalora Guiseppi Private E 104th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Scandora Rocco Sergeant Med Dept 4th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Scanlan Horace B 2nd Lt K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Scanlon Daniel J Corporal G 165th Infantry 21-Apr-1918
Scanlon Edward Private E 12th Infantry, NYNG 25-Sep-1917
Scanlon James Private M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Scanlon James Private A 8th MG Battalion 4-Jun-1918
Scanlon Patrick Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Scanlon Robert F SGT L 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Scanlon William Joseph Corporal B 116th Tn. Headquarters M. P. 30-Oct-1918
Scannell Henry L Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scarabelli Cesar Private 15 152d Dep Brigade 30-Jun-1918
Scarfo Patsy PVT E 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Scarpaty Salvatore Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Scastilla Alfredo Pvt Btry D 21st FA 15-Feb-1918
Scatone Angelo PVT D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Scelzo Anthony Private I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Scghlant Albert bC Pvt 153d Dep Bde 26-Sep-1918
Schaal Wilham R PVT 5th 2nd Tng Bn, 153 Dep Brig 9-Sep-1918
Schabo Charles J Pvt 31st Co Rec CC Wheeler GA 1-Nov-1918
Schaefer Anthony Private M 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Schaefer Frank J Private C 302d F Signal Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Schaefer George Joseph Fireman, 1st Class USN 30-Sep-1918
Schaefer John Francis Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 30-Nov-1918
Schaefer John M Pvt Co H 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Schaefer Oscar Private A 345th Infantry 23-Mar-1919
Schaefer Otto C Private F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Schaefer Philippe Sergeant Cas Det Base Camp US Aviation Serv with French Army 18-Feb-1919
Schaefer Sidney Private B Sec B, Student Army Tng Corps, Ithaca, NY 19-Oct-1918
Schaeffer Frank J Private C 302d Field Signal Battalion 8-Dec-1918
Schafer Daniel J Private B Prisoner of War escort 20-May-1919
Schafer George A Private A 106th MG Battalion 1-Apr-1905
Schafer Harry L. Private F 116th Engineers 4-Oct-1918
Schafer Jacob J PVT B 106th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
Schaff Max Private H 58th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Schaffer Alfred E Private Motor T C 340 Camp Gordon 3-Mar-1919
Schaffer george H Pvt Btry A 7th FA 23-Mar-1918
Schaffer Jacob J. Private I 307th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Schaffer Jacob S HP Tng Dep Sta 1 Garden City NY 19-Oct-1918
Schaffert William Theo Carpenter's Mate, 1st Class, U.S.N.R.F. 30-Sep-1918
Schaffner Adolph R Private Supply 335th Quartermaster Corps 14-Oct-1918
Schaible Fred CPL B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schambaum Samuel Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Schanninger Saul Private Headquarters Vet Hosp 18 Camp Lee, VA 23-Oct-1918
Schaper Henry M CPL G 10th Depot Bn Sig Corps 29-Sep-1918
Schatz Harry Aloysius Apprentice Seaman USNRF 10-Oct-1918
Schaus Martin HJ Pvt Co E 328th Inf 19-Oct-1918
Scheeler Henry Private CAC 5th Co Tottenville,NY 20-Jul-1917
Scheer Herman H Private 31st Co M Trk Det MG Tng Camp, Camp Hancock,GA 9-Sep-1918
Scheerens Isaac CPL C 306th F Sig Bn 14-Dec-1918
Scheibel Peter J Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Scheidecker Clarence C Private 7th Casual Co Ellis Island, NY 24-Apr-1919
Scheidel Frank T Private 1st Class Battery E 57th CAC 19-Jul-1918
Scheidemann Wm P Private L 315th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Scheidemantel George Thomas Private Stud Army Tng Corps Athenacum and Mechanics Institute, Rochester,NY 26-Oct-1918
Schell Howard DeGraff Corporal Repl Battalion 25-Sep-1919
Schenck Gordon L 2nd Lt C 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Scheneckenberger Joseph Bglr Btry C 60th FA 9-Oct-1918
Schenk Frank A Pvt Co D 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Schenkein George W Private 437th Engineers Det Washington, DC 21-Dec-1918
Scheper Harry C Corporal K 106th Infantry 4-Apr-1918
Scher Edward Private M 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Scherer Julius Private A 307th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Schering Albert V Private I 165th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Schermerhorn Clinton M Pvt Co A 3d MG Bn 9-Oct-1918
Schermerhorn Lauren E. Mec. B 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Scheu Philip W Private 1st Class A 2d AA MG Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Scheulen William R Private L 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schick Charles N PFC A 5th MG Bn 7-Oct-1918
Schick Valentine F Private 1st Class E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Schiefla Oscar W Pvt Co G 306th Inf 27-Aug-1918
Schiele Harold W. Corporal Headquarters Detachment 40th Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Schiemenz William G Private 102d 25th Battalion Syracuse Ret Camp, NY 26-Sep-1918
Schierer Joseph Private Med Dept, Base Hosp 80 14-Dec-1918
Schierhorst Conrad V. Private 1st class Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Schierloh Arthur C Private 1st Class C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schildknecht Charles P Pvt Co B 307th Inf 21-Jul-1918
Schildknocht Henry G Private D 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Schilling Arthur W Mess Sergeant Headquarters Det 7th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Schilling Franz F. 1st Lieutenant 2-Jul-1918
Schillo William Jr Pvt Co H 7th Inf 15-Feb-1918
Schimmenti Salvatore Private A 315th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schindler Adolf Otto Jr Sergeant F 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Schirick George F. Private A 102nd Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Schiro John 25-Feb-1920
Schivoree Frank A Cook 379th Tank Corp 7-Oct-1918
Schlaich Frank Private I 306th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Schlecht John M PVT B 38th Infantry 14-Sep-1917
Schlegel Franz Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schlegel Herman E Private C 308th Infantry 16-Apr-1918
Schlenker William PFC L 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Schlereth Frank Charles Sergeant Det Quartermaster Corps Intermediate Quartermaster Depot No 1, SOS, APO 708 26-Mar-1919
Schlesinger Herbert Private E 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Schless Samuel Private D 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Schletterer William PVT C 106th MG Bn 26-Oct-1918
Schlick Peter J Cpl Co H 18th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Schlieman Frank Fred PVT 55th 12-Jun-1918
Schlimper Samuel R Private 1st Class H 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Schlisserman Herman Private Troop F 7th Cavalry 10-Oct-1918
Schloon George Corporal F 305th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Schloss Joseph H Private 1st Class 2d Aviation Instruction Center 24-Jul-1918
Schlosser Arthur L CPT Co G 111th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Schlosser Charles Private A 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Schmaeling Frederick S Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Schmalenberger Harry Private E 315th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Schmehl Fred J Private Battery A 307th Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Schmehl Frederick E. Fireman, 3rd class 11-Aug-1918
Schmeider Charles V Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Schmelter Otto Private Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Schmick Frank PVT Cas Det, Ft. Wm McKinley, PI 11-Nov-1919
Schmidlin Charles Cpl Co F 307th Inf 5-Sep-1918
Schmidt August Corporal K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Schmidt Christian J Private L 307th Infantry 6-Jan-1919
Schmidt Ferdinand Jr Private A Sec B, Student Army Tng Corps, Cornell University, NY 8-Oct-1918
Schmidt John August 51st 4-Oct-1918
Schmidt Louis Private 14th 152d Dep Brigade 9-Oct-1918
Schmidt William Albert Sgt Hq Co OS Dep USMC 24-Sep-1918
Schmidt William F Private K 71st Infantry, NYNG 26-Jun-1917
Schmied Oscar Jr Private Headquarters Co 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Schmitt Dominic T PVT M 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Schmitt Fred F. Private 1st class Company D 304th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schmitt George J Ret Unassigned A S Signal Corps 29-Mar-1918
Schmitt Thomas Private B 128th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schmitt Max S Pvt Co D 147th Inf 31-Oct-1918
Schmitt Edward F Edward F Pvt 1st cl Co L 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Schmitzer George A Private D 111th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Schnaare Arthur Private 21st 15th Battalion Camp Greenleaf, GA 6-Oct-1918
Schneeberger Nicholas H Pvt 14th RFARD Cp Jackson SC 5-Oct-1918
Schneider Albert H Private B 147th MG Battalion 18-Sep-1918
Schneider Alfred Private M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Schneider Benjamin 1st Lt M 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Schneider Charles C Private 1st Class C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schneider Charles H Jr Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schneider George Private C 108th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Schneider George Joseph Mechanic E 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Schneider Harry Private M 16th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Schneider Harry L Private 1st Class C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Schneider Hermann F Private B 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schneider Julius Private H 306th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Schneider Martin Private Headquarters Co 104th Field Artillery 16-Oct-1918
Schneider William H Sergeant 1st Class D 1st Battalion Engineers 9-Apr-1917
Schnell Herman Private Battery B 10th Battalion Field Artillery Repl Draft Camp, Taylor, KY 3-Oct-1918
Schnitzler George Private 1st Class A 116th F Signal Battalion 4-Mar-1919
Schnoke Carl R Sergeant M 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Schnorr Arthur A Private Co 12th Oct Aut Repl Draft Camp Gordon 7-Nov-1918
Schochet Morris Pvt 1st cl Co C 327th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Schoebholz Michael G Private D 315th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Schoeck George Private C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schoenfelder Anthony B Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schoenthaler Louis Fred Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 22-Sep-1918
Schohn Eugene Charles Smn 2d cl USNRF 14-Oct-1918
Schold Carl A J Pvt MG Co 26th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Scholer Horace E. Private Battery A 12th Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 26-Jul-1919
Scholin Harry Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scholl Louis T 1st Sergeant I 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Scholze Charles A Private H 30th Infantry 6-Apr-1918
Schoonmaker Thomas Private Battery B 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl Draft 6-Oct-1918
Schoonover Charles A Private C 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Schops Joseph Corporal 307th Mobile Ord Repair Shop 18-Oct-1918
Schott Alexander Sergeant Bks Det 15-Jul-1919
Schotte Henry F. Private K 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Schoultz Rudolph Charles Sailmakers Mate USNRF 23-Oct-1918
Schouten Geradus F. Private B 15th M.G. Battalion 20-Oct-1918
Schrack William August Private 1st Class L 306th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Schrader Anthony J Corporal Battery B 7th Field Artillery 23-Feb-1918
Schrader Fred A. Private 41st 11 Tg. Battalion , 153 Dep Brigade 22-Sep-1918
Schrader George Charles Private I 311th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Schrader George E Pvt Co A 1st Bn Rep Cp Gordon GA 10-Oct-1918
Schram William Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 17-Oct-1918
Schramm John C Private C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schreader Benjamin H PVT Sup 309th F A 12-Mar-1918
Schreck Jack Sergeant F 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Schreiber Edwin E 2LT AEF 8-Aug-1918
Schreiber Ludwig T PVT L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Schreiber Samuel Apprentice Seaman USNRF 24-Sep-1918
Schreiner Edwin S Cpl Co M 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Schremph John Patrick PFC K 37th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Schrimmer Adolph 13th 152d Dep Brigade 30-Sep-1918
Schroder Charles O Private 1st Class G F 321st Quartermaster Corps, Governor's Island, NY 11-Mar-1919
Schroeder Goodson 2nd Lt ASA 21-Dec-1918
Schroeder Hans C Private Sn Det 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Schroeder Theordore A Private 7th 2d Battalion, 152d Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Schroettlen Fred John C Water tender 11-Jun-1920
Schron Philip Private 1st Class B 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Schub Leo Cpl 276 Aero Sq, Cp Jackson SC 22-Oct-1918
Schubert Einer Private First Class Headquarters 3rd Infantry 31-Jan-1919
Schuchman Morris Private 1st Class F 9th Infantry 30-Jun-1918
Schuck Walter A Engineman, 2d Class USNRF 1-Mar-1918
Schuessler August J Sergeant E 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schuessler George E Corporal M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schuler Lloyd Private SOS Hosp 12-Aug-1918
Schulken Frederick JD Private 14th med Sup Dep 16-Oct-1918
Schulman Harry 1st Lt Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Schulmerich Charles P Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Schultes Nicholas Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schultes William Corporal B 23d Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Schultheiss Charles C Jr Private 1st Class Battery F 50th CAC 19-Oct-1918
Schulto William Mess Sgt Trp F 14th Cav 14-Dec-1918
Schultz Edward Pvt Sup Co 36th FA 30-Oct-1918
Schultz Fred J Private 34th Service Signal Corps 21-Jan-1919
Schultz Walter Pvt 1st cl 311th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Schultz William Corporal C 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Schultz William B Horseshoer Battery B 104th Field Artillery 23-Mar-1919
Schultze Fred Private D 18th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Schumacher Christopher J Private C 105th MG Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Schumacher Frederick Mr Elec Det N C Staff, Ft Winfield Scott, CA 22-Dec-1918
Schumacher Henry J Mechanic B 165th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Schumacher Herman J CPL I 23rd Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Schumm Karl Henry Sergeant A 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Schurr Alton Pvt 1st cl Co E 328th Inf 9-Oct-1918
Schurr Ralph Pvt Co D 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Schuster Christian Pvt MERC 15-May-1918
Schuster Harry G Pvt Co G 307th Inf 21-Sep-1918
Schuster Sol Private A 16th Infantry 9-May-1918
Schuster Valentine Henry Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 13-Nov-1918
Schuster William E Sergeant G 307th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Schutt William F. Private First Class Headquarters 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Schuyler Roy A. 1st Lieutenant 26-Sep-1918
Schwab Adolf Private Med Dept, USA 1-Oct-1918
Schwab Emil J Private K 316th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Schwab Frederick G Private B 305th Infantry 3-Jun-1918
Schwab Stephen M 1st Lt 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schwach Maurice Private MG 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schwam Morris I Private D 309th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Schwaner Harry W Private A 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Schwartz David Corporal B 26th Infantry 28-May-1918
Schwartz David Private 638th Aero Squadron 29-Jun-1918
Schwartz Hyman H Corporal Headquarters Co Sec B, Motor Units, Camp Greenleaf, GA 11-Dec-1918
Schwartz Israel J Private MG 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schwartz Jerome Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schwartz Lewis L
Schwartz Maurice L Private 264th Aero Squadron 9-Mar-1918
Schwartz Max Private A 4th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schwartz Meyer Private 1st Class F 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Schwartz Morris M Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schwartz Ralph Private Classification Camp 1st Depot Div 5-May-1919
Schwartz Rudolph Private G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Schwartz Sydney U 2d Lt MG 16th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schwartze Edward Private 8th 2d Battalion, 20th syracuse Rct Cp 30-Sep-1918
Schwartzfield William Private 8th 2d Ext Battalion Camp 27-Sep-1918
Schwarz Arthur James USNRF 30-Sep-1918
Schwarzbaum Elvin J Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 4th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schweickert Edward L Private C 128th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Schweiger Samuel Private D 53d Pioneer Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Schweikhardt Conrad F Sup Sgt Co C 2d AA MG Bn 7-Dec-1918
Schweithelm Frank L Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schweitzer Leo l Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 311th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Schwencke Frederick E Corporal 1st Class D 307th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Sciacoa Nicola Private I 2d Prov Dev Regt 7-Oct-1918
Sciortino Benedict Private Quartermaster Corps, Det 15, Jersey City, NJ 14-Apr-1919
Sciortino Joseph PVT A 23rd Infantry 27-Jun-1918
Scobell Henry J. 2d Lieutenant Company M 103rd Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Scofield Charles PVT Btry D, 57th Arty, CAC 8-May-1918
Scofield Harold A Private 58th CAC 27-Mar-1918
Scolaro Nunzio Pvt Co A 18th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Scollan Joseph Private Battery E 303d Field Artillery 20-Feb-1919
Scorse James S PVT Hq. 7th FA 4-Oct-1918
Scotillo Paul Private B 162d Infantry, Co M, 18th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Scott Amos D. Private B 336th M. G. Battalion 19-Dec-1918
Scott Charles F Pvt 1st cl Co K 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Scott Clarence Sergeant D 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Scott Claude Joycox Pvt 1st cl Co K 311th Inf 25-Oct-1918
Scott Edmund S. Private, 1st class Medical Detachment 328th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Scott Edward W 1st Sergeant L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scott Fay M 1LT 2d MP 1-Nov-1918
Scott Fred Sergeant Headquarters Co 7th Infantry 28-Jan-1920
Scott Garvin Whitley Pvt Co C 306th MG Bn 14-Sep-1918
Scott James Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Scott John L Reg Hq 307th Engrs 11-Oct-1918
Scott Lawrence J. Private First Class G 307th Infantry 13-Dec-1918
Scott Orlo H. Private Battery B 18th Field Artillery 21-Feb-1919
Scott Raymond W. Private Company K 61st Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Scott Robert Harry Lieutenant 15-Oct-1918
Scott Thomas Pvt Co K 307th InF 3-Mar-1918
Scott Vincent Private Headquarters Co 310th Infantry 31-Oct-1917
Scott William H Cpl Co I Co 311th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Scott William J Pvt Co M 306th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Scott Winfield I Jr Pvt Co M 308th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Scowden James R Pvt 1st cl Co I 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Scozzafava Louis Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Scudder Philip J. 1st Lieutenant 26-Aug-1918
Scudero John V Private K 315th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Scully Ambrose Joseph Blacksmth 2d cl USNRF 5-Oct-1918
Scully James F Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Scully John Private B 29th Infantry 25-Apr-1918
Scully Richard A Private MG 107th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Scutari Peter Private F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Scxofield Arthur P Cook Co C 80th Inf 7-May-1918
Seabury Raymond D. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Seager Cecil A. Private First Class I 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , (108th Infantry ) 29-Sep-1918
Seagriff James H Private A 307th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Seagriff Joseph Corporal Supply 165th Infantry 15-Jan-1919
Seale Thomas Corporal F 4th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Sealey Leroy Private MG 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Seally Peter Private 1st class Company A 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Seaman Allen M. Private First Class C 309th Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Seaman Bergen R. Private Company F 302nd Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Seaman Edward Frederick PFC Btry D, 308th F A 15-Sep-1918
Seaman John F Pvt 1st cl Co C 114th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Seammon Everett Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Seamolla Lawrence PVT K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Searles Wallace E Pvt Co F 306th Inf 22-Aug-1918
Sears Sanford Seaman, 2d Class USN 9-Apr-1919
Secaur John B Pvt 94th Co 23d Bn 5-Oct-1918
Secor Edward X M Private A 7th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Secor John H SGT M 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Secord Roy B. Cook Company M 307th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Sederquist Bernard B Seaman, 2d Class USN 7-Oct-1918
Sedgwick Earl Hudson Fireman 2nd Class 27-May-1917
Sedlacek Charles Private Sept Aut Repl Dft Cp Hancock 18-Oct-1918
Sedlack William Private Battery B 57th Artillery CAC 7-Nov-1918
Sedlak Joseph Pvt Co C 16th Bn US Gds 11-Oct-1918
Sedlowski John Private L 148th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Seeber Albert L. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 6-Jan-1919
Seeger Walter A. Private Cavalry unassigned 30-Oct-1918
Seegers Emil W Sergeant A 18th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Seeley Frank Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Seeli Louis F Cook M Trk Co 11th M Sup Tn, 2d Div 25-Jan-1918
Seelman Theodore C. Private 3rd 1st Training Battalion, 157th Dep. Brigade 8-Mar-1918
Seemann Miller SGT D 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Seery David A Private Headquarters Co 42d Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Seery John W Co F 197th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Seery William F Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Segal Harry Private G 167th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Segal Jacob Private H 53d Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Segerdell Albert Private C 501st Engineers 29-Jan-1918
Segnit John A., Jr. Private, 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sehr William Corporal C 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Seib Herman C. Sergeant 97th Company 6th Regiment 19-Jul-1918
Seibt Carl Jr Private H 4th Engineers, Tng Regt, Cp Humphrey, VA 9-Oct-1918
Seidel Adolph Henry Seaman USN 13-Nov-1918
Seidenzahl George Private A 112th MG Battalion, 58th Inf Brig 14-Oct-1918
Seifer Izy Private Auxiliary Rmt Dept 307 Cp Wadsworth 4-Oct-1918
Seifert Ernest Ord Sergeant Fort Mills, P I 1-Aug-1917
Seifried Frederick Private A 104th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Seifts Oscar Joseph Pvt 1st cl Co F 17-Nov-1918
Seigel Leon H. Sergeant M. D. Base Hospital 202 27-Aug-1918
Seiler Benjamin Private B 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Seiler John Private H 144th Infantry 13-May-1919
Seime Tommasco Pvt Co C 308th Inf 22-Jul-1918
Seitz Joseph C Jr Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Seitzberg Charles Rudolph Corporal D 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Selinfreund Louis J Private Pro MG Co 8 July Aut Repl Dft, Camp Hancock, GA 28-Jul-1918
Selinsky Joseph A PVT 3rd Mil Tng Dep, MG Tng Co, Camp Hancock 2-Nov-1918
Sell Edward L Private A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sellers Leo W 1st Lt Interpreter Corps 2-Jun-1919
Sellin Fred SGT 12th Monroe, Va, Quartermaster Corps 13-Feb-1920
Selner Herman Private A 11th Engineers 12-Apr-1918
Selwin Richard R Private K 348th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Semel Harry Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Seminowitz Abraham Private F 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Senn Arthur J PVT D 336th MG Bn 31-Oct-1918
Senter Isadore Corporal G 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Serio Rocco Private C 321st MG Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Serlen Louis Private 1st Class I 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Serra Peter J Corporal K 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Serviss Ernest E PVT Supply 59th Pion Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Setlow Benjamin Private F 348th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Settevendemmie Dominick PVT F 6th Am Tn 4-Mar-1919
Settimina Guiseppe Private F 348th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Settle Jack L Sergeant Headquarters Co Horsed 302d Am Tn 23-Feb-1919
Sevey Linton R PVT Hq 328th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Seward Leon E 2LT ASA 17-Oct-1918
Seydel Frank A Mechanic Mec School Co 101st MG School, MG Tng Camp, Cp Hancock, GA 27-Nov-1918
Seymore Harry Private Serv Park, Unit 360 10-May-1920
Seymour Edward CPL E 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Shackleton Harry J Private 5 Development Battalion 2 6-Jan-1919
Shaddock Stephen J Private 1st Class Battery B 321st Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Shaevitz Abe Private D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Shafer Randolph A Corporal F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Shaff Morris Private E 39th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Shaffer Howard B CPL M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shagun Roman Private A 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Shalet Michael Private 21-Apr-1917
Shalteri Guiseppe Private F 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Shamp Wesley R Pvt Btry F 36th FA 21-Jan-1918
Shanahan Frank J Private 1st Class Mtr Car 311 Quartermaster Corps 11-Oct-1918
Shanahan John M. Private F 303rd Am. Tn. 25-Jan-1918
Shanahan Michael Corporal L 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Shand Henry J Private 1st Class MG 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Shank Victor A. Private 1st class Headquarters, Garage Detachment Fort Sam Houston, TX 29-Oct-1918
Shannon John J. Private 18th 5th Tng. Battalion, 153rd Dep. Brigade 13-Oct-1918
Shannon John P Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Shannon John S Corporal C 4th Pioneer Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Shannon Stephen Private D 302d Engineers 9-Feb-1919
Shannon Thomas Private I 165th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Shannon Thomas J Sergeant E 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Shanoff Alexander Sergeant C 16th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Shapiro Abraham Private Med Det 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shapiro David Private 32d 152d Dep Brigade, to overseas Cas Co 406 6-Oct-1918
Shapiro Hyman Private 7th Cavalry 22-Feb-1919
Shapiro Leo Private E 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Shapiro Mandel Private H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Shapiro Max Private I 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sharbel Albert Private Battery B 1st Field Artillery 27-Sep-1916
Share Ralph C. Company B 6th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Sharkey Patrick Private 317th F Rmt Squadron 5-Jan-1919
Sharkey Robert S Jr Private Sec B Av Ani trnas Depot 1 18-Feb-1919
Sharkey William Joseph Lieutenant (JG) 5-Oct-1918
Sharp Andrew Martin Seaman 27-Jun-1919
Sharp Frank J Private E 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Sharrer Raymond F. Private F 319th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sharretts Augustus R Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sharts Walter Pvt Co K 108th Inf 23-Sep-1918
Shatan Joseph Private 1st Class H 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Shattuck Bertie Electrician, 3rd class 16-Nov-1918
Shaut Jay D. Private F 6th Am. Tn. 4-Oct-1918
Shaw Albert Private F 302d Engineers 31-Dec-1918
Shaw Charles A. Private 3rd Naval District 23-Dec-1918
Shaw George Corporal H 52nd Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Shaw John Aloysius Chief Yeoman USN 11-Mar-1919
Shaw John S 1st Lt A 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Shaw Lauren Elwood Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Apr-1920
Shaw Robert D Pvt Co A 312th Inf 21-Aug-1918
Shaw Sylvester Pvt Radio Sch Columbia U 12-Oct-1918
Shaw Walter A Private Company B 318th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Shaw William J Sergeant Supply 308th Infantry 3-Dec-1918
Shay Edward Jr Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shazhkows Alexander Pvt Co L 327th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Shea James Private Trk Co 4 Mtr Sec Am Tn, 1st Div 5-Nov-1917
Shea John Anthony Private B 1st Battalion, Edgewood Ars, MD 19-Oct-1918
Shea Michael J Corporal D 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Shea Patrick Private MG 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Shea Thomas Sergeant G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sheahan William J Col Sergeant L 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Shear Harold E. 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps 3-Oct-1918
Shearman Alton B Pvt SA Tng RPI Troy NY 17-Oct-1918
Shearman Reimer 1st Lt MG 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sheedy Mafrtin E Pvt 1st cl Co H 2d Pion Inf 9-Oct-1918
Sheehan Daniel J Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sheehan Daniel M Private 1st Class H 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Sheehan E John Corporal I 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sheehan Edward S Private Signal Corps 24-May-1917
Sheehan James Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Sheehan John Private Headquarters Co 306th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Sheehan John C Private 1st Class E 302d Engineers 17-Sep-1918
Sheehy Thomas Pvt Rct Co 42d Rec Cp Wheeler GA 4-Nov-1918
Sheeny James G Mech Co K 13th Inf 13-May-1917
Sheeran Bernard Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Sheerin Joseph A Private Att 9th Co 152d Dep Brig 28-Sep-1918
Shefrin William Cook C 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Shelby Edward Private 12th 152d Dep Brig 15-Jan-1918
Shelby William Ret. Unassigned Aviation Sec. Signal 22-Mar-1918
Sheldon Arthur Leroy App Semn USN 29-May-1918
Sheldon Donald Seward Fireman 3rd class 14-Feb-1921
Sheldon Lawrence Derrick Seaman 2nd Class 11-Oct-1918
Shelley John H 2LT Ord Det 20-Nov-1918
Shellhammer Harry D Private L 162d Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Shelter Frank Milton Apprentice Seaman 23-Sep-1918
Shelton Charles C Sergeant 866 Aer Squadron(Rep) Gen Supply Dep and Construction Camp 11-Oct-1918
Shenk Alfred H. Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 26th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Shepard Clifton W. Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shepard Francis A. Private First Class 670 Aero Squadron Signal Corps 7-Mar-1918
Shepard Howard L SGT G 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Shepard Romaine 2d Lt Headquarters Co 316th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Shepard William Supply Sergeant L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Shepard William V Pvt NA Unasgd 12-Aug-1918
Sheppard Elon CPL G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sheppard Ward H. Private 7th Field Artillery Repl Draft 29-Sep-1918
Sherbel Jacob Private E 319th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sherbo Walter Corporal 2 Trench Mortar Battery 2d Div 21-Aug-1918
Sheret Egbert C. Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sheridan Conrad F Pvt 5th Co USDB Gd 4-Jan-1918
Sheridan David T PVT Btry F, 17th FA 8-Jun-1919
Sheridan Edward A Private C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sheridan Edward C Private 1st Class L 325th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Sheridan Francis P Private Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Sheridan James W Private 1st Class L 111th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Sheridan Richard B 1st Lt C 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Sheridan T Willard Private G 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Sheridan Thomas J Private Headquarters Co 83d Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Sheridan William Edward Corporal B 313th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Sheriff Walter e Pvt Co D 328th Inf 14-Jun-1918
Sherman Almon B PVT G 327th Infantry 3-Feb-1919
Sherman Alton M PFC D 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Sherman Charles Private 1st Class C 1st Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Sherman Charles Private B 51st Pioneer Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Sherman Harry Private K 106th Infantry, NYNG 27-Sep-1918
Sherman Harry H. Private 4th Recruit Company General Service Infantry, Fort Slocum, NY 18-Oct-1918
Sherman Jerry Semn 2d cl 7-Oct-1918
Sherman Lester Sergeant 16-Oct-1918
Sherman Nathan G Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sherman Peretz S Private K 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Shero Nerbert Earnest Pvt Co C 2d Engrs 19-Jul-1918
Sherwood Arthur C PVT K 327th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Sherwood George P. Private 1st class Company F 313th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Sherwood Oliver B 1st Lt ASSC 20-Jan-1918
Sherwood William J. Private Company H 316th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Shew Carl G Sergeant Battery G 8th Rgt, CAC 4-Nov-1917
Shiel Edward M Pvt MG BTng Cp Hancock 18-May-1918
Shields Arthur F. Sergeant Company G 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Shields Thomas Private C 105th MG Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Shiely Harry J. Private Company F 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Shifrin Louis Private E 4th Am Tn, Headquarters Det Tn and MP 30-May-1918
Shiley George C. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Company 23rd Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Shilliday Rexford Cadet Headquarters Det 3d Avia Inst Ctr, Avia Sec Sig Cor 22-May-1918
Shillington Harry Leo Private E 306th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Shillito Louis Private K 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Shillitto Matthew F Corporal M 106th Infantry 19-Dec-1918
Shimanoski Alfred Private 1st Class G 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Shippee Elmer R. Private Battery E 36th Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Shire Frederick Harrison Sergeant 1st Class Machine Shop Trk Unit 306th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Shireman Mervin E. 1st Lieutenant Infantry, Camp Gordon, GA 27-Dec-1918
Shirk Samuel D Sergeant Service Co 1 Camp Johnston, FL 15-Nov-1918
Shoben Israel Corporal D 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Shoemaker Charles K 105th Infantry Corp 31-Jul-1918
Shomers Clarence D. Corporal Company E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Shook Robert E Co D 305th MG BN 18-Aug-1918
Shore Abraham Private A 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Shores Everett G CPL M 30th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Short Archie S Pvt Co C 327th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Short George F Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Short Louis D Sergeant Med Dept Base Hosp 1 17-Feb-1919
Shortall James Corporal A 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shorts William Jr Corporal (Company) 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Shortsleeve Loney Private L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Shrimpton Ernest Woltorton Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Jan-1918
Shropshire Ralph E Captain Quartermaster Corps 29-Jan-1918
Shugrue Dennis Private A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Shulak Endokin Private 1st Class I 30th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Shultz William Herman Fireman, 2d Class USNRF 5-Sep-1918
Shuppert Henry Water Tender USN 22-Oct-1918
Shurn George Private H 326th Infantry 12-May-1918
Shushereba Kelly PVT I 23rd Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Shussman Gregory Private 1st Class E 39th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Siano Vincent Private Company A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sibereisen Fred W. Private, 1st class Company B 11th Engineers 2-Feb-1919
Sica Rocco Private E 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Sicari Antonino Sergeant B 328th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Sicilia Louis Private D 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sickenberger Frank Private 1st class Company L 310th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Sico Janero Private, 1st class Company A Pioneer Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Sidorovich Nicholas P. Private 1st class Company I 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sieber George Private Battery E 304th Field Artillery 9-Sep-1918
Siedemburg William Private 1st Class A 320th Engineers 7-Sep-1918
Siedewitz Samuel Private 1st Class K 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Sieg Robert Pvt 18th Bln Co 11-Oct-1918
Siegel Henry Corporal Battery F 305th Field Artillery 12-Feb-1919
Siegel Jack Corporal B 328th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Siegel Samuel Private E 39th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Siegelman Isidor Private 4th Ret Gen Serv Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Siegrist George Private 152d Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Sieracki Andrew Pvt Co M 61st Inf 5-Nov-1918
Siers Claude Burn Private 1st Class G 2s Anti Aircraft NG Battalion 11-Feb-1919
Sietz Fred Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Sievers William Jr Private MG 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Siff Coleman S Private Med ERC Governer's Island, NY 20-Oct-1918
Sigafoos Floyd W Cpl Co H 307th Inf 2-Jan-1918
Signorf Antonio Private First Class M 328th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Silber Martin William Private Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 16-Oct-1918
Sill Archie F PFC C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sillo Rocco Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Silve James Pvt Co C 70th Engrs 21-Oct-1918
Silver Abraham Private F 316th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Silver Benjamin Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Silver Harry Private D 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Silverberg Sam Private A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Silverman Angelo Private A Dev Battalion No 1, Camp McClellan, AL 31-Oct-1918
Silverman Benjamin Sergeant B 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Silverman David G. 139th Company 26-May-1918
Silverman Joseph Private D 3d MG Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Silverman Joseph H Private Battery E 57th Artillery, CAC 17-Jun-1918
Silvernail Clarence E Pvt Hq Co 307th Inf 21-Feb-1919
Silvernail Claude Private Battery E 72nd Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Silvernail Lloyd H Semn 2d cl USNRF 1-Jul-1918
Silverstein Herman 2d Lt Hq Co 51st Pion Inf 17-Feb-1919
Silverstein Louis Corporal D 9th MG Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Silverstein Max Private M 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Silvestri Joseph Private M 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Simaa Rudolph Headquarters Co Am Tn, 1st Division 3-May-1918
Simendinger Albert Corporal D 105th MG Battalion 2-Sep-1918
Simes Frank L 1st Lt H 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Simke John Corporal I 23d Infantry 8-Aug-1917
Simmons Clark E. Private E 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Simmons Frank T Private A 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Simmons Howard Wagoner Battery E 57th CAC 15-Nov-1918
Simmons James H. Private M 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Simmons John B PVT 29th 8th Tng. Bn, 153rd Dep. Brig. 3-Oct-1918
Simmons William Private D 367th Infantry 26-Feb-1918
Simms James H Sergeant Headquarters Co 2d Pioneer Infantry 11-Dec-1918
Simon Alex Private Quartermaster Corps Camp Humphreys, VA 5-Oct-1918
Simon Gustav ERC never called into active service 12-Nov-1917
Simon Herman Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Simon Irving Rcr 4 Ret Co Gen Serv Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Simon Joseph Apprentice Seaman USNRF 2-Oct-1918
Simoni Louis Cook Battery C 7th Field Artillery 9-Nov-1918
Simonovitz Alexander Private 1st Class K 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Simons George Private Quartermaster Camp Det NY, Dep 2-Apr-1919
Simons Joseph Private B 110th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Simpianto Antonio Pvt 1st cl Co E 309th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Simpkins Ralph [Mechanic] F 52nd Pioneer Infantry 4-Mar-1919
Simpson Charles A Mess Sergeant Battery A 105th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1919
Simpson Edward W Private l 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Simpson George C Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 319th Field Artillery 15-Oct-1918
Simpson Horace Private B 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Simpson James L. Private D 502nd Engineers. 21-Jan-1918
Simrell (Sinnell) Arthur L. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Sims Robert Private L 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Simunck Henry K 327th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Sinclair Arnold F Private 1st Class E 401st Tel Battalion 17-Mar-1918
Sinclair Gordon Private, 1st class Company C 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sinclair Stanley Sergeant L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Singleton Andrew Hormby Boatswain 17-Mar-1920
Singleton Jonett F 2d Lt 5th MG Battalion 24-Jun-1918
Sinsigallo Joseph L Cpl Co E 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Sipple Charles J PFC Btry A,109th FA 17-Mar-1919
Siragosa Joseph Private A 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Sisco James Private G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Sissler Joseph Aloysius Sergeant 96th 6th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Sitarski Stanislaw Pvt 1st cl Co B 326th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Sittelotta John Private Company A 18th Infantry 6-May-1918
Sittner Edward Private K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sizer Earl H. Private B 317th F. Signal Battalion 21-Sep-1918
Sjoberg Elias Corporal Co US Dis Guard 28-Aug-1917
Skarbeck Joseph Pvt Cxo D 325th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Skead Robert Graham Lieutenant 27-Feb-1920
Skeets Frank Private Company B 307th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Skidmore Carl Beard Private 6th Regiment 2-Nov-1918
Skidmore Van Rensselaer Private 47th 5th Regiment 24-Jun-1918
Skill Charles Herbert Private Ord Dept Unas 5-Oct-1918
Skinner Charles F PFC D 104th MG Bn 2-Jan-1918
Skinner Harry A Private Battery F 70th Artillery, CAC 24-Feb-1919
Skinner Steven J Co D Co D 11th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Skittine Nik Private I 9th Infantry 2-Jun-1918
Skjlbred Eric PVT F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Skolnick Hyman Private K 18th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Skoultchi Milton Private ERC 1-Apr-1918
Skratt Joseph A 2d Lt C 306th MG Battalion 22-Aug-1918
Skud Max W Private Battery D 81st Field Artillery 20-Nov-1918
Slade George O Pvt Co F 131st inf 11-Nov-1918
Sladovnick Otto Private 51st Co 13th Battalion, Syra Ret Cp, NY 20-Aug-1918
Slager Edwin L. Electrician, 1st class, radio 1-Feb-1919
Slager Fred J Mus, 1st cl Hq. 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Slager Joe M PFC D 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Slater Harold Private G 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Slater Jesse E Pvt Co H 305th Inf 17-Dec-1918
Slater Norman C Pvt Co H 312th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Slater William H. Private C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Slattery Daniel M Corporal C 105th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Slattery Ernest Private F 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Slattery Joseph Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Slattery Robert Augustine Corporal D 51st Pioneer Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Slattery Thomas J Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 2-Aug-1918
Slavin Charles R. Sergeant K 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Slawson Howard Corporal Company C 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Sleeper Clarence E Pvt Co E 51st pion Inf 14-Feb-1918
Sleicher William D. Private First Class A 105th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Slesenger Albert 2d Lt H 125th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Slevin William Private 1st Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 19-Oct-1918
Slocum Claude J Pvt Co B 2 Prov Regt 156 Dep Bde 19-Oct-1918
Slocum Harold Louis Private A 313th Infantry 13-Jan-1919
Slocum Russell 1st Lt Infantry 25-Jan-1919
Sloman Arthur Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Slosson James S Captain E 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Slotopolsky Jack Private E 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Slots John Private Company C 147th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Slyke Alfred George Sergeant 6th M. G. Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Small Charles W Pvt Co C 1st Pion Inf 10-Oct-1918
Small Frank Corporal C 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Small Joseph Chandler Morris Lieutenant (JG) 2-Nov-1918
Smallwood Charles Supply Sergeant 803d 801st Steve Battalion 23-Jan-1919
Smar Stephen Pvt Co M 18th Inf 26-Jul-1918
Smart Daniel S. Chaplain, 1st Lieutenant 15-Oct-1918
Smart Henry L Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 328th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Smedberg C. Renwick Ret 21st Ret T. C. 16-Oct-1918
Smedberg Renwick C Private 21 Recruit Co Tank Corps 16-Oct-1918
Smijovsky Albert Coppersmith, 1st Class USN 12-Jul-1919
Smith Alvin A Pvt Co A 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Smith Andrew J Private C 107th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Smith Arthur J. Private 94th Company 23rd Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Smith Basil L Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Basil W. Corporal B 304th M. G. Battalion 15-Oct-1918
Smith Benjamin Corporal D 15th Infantry, NYNG(369) 22-Apr-1918
Smith Benjamin Private Prov MG, Co 9 Tng Dep, Cp Hancock, GA 10-Nov-1918
Smith Benjamin Atley Landsman for Quartermaster Aviation USNRF 19-Nov-1918
Smith Bernard E Pvt 1st cl Co ,I 308th Inf 22-Aug-1918
Smith Charles Corporal L 106th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Smith Charles 1LT Sup Co 303d Inf 3-Dec-1918
Smith Charles A Private K 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Smith Charles C 2d Lt MG 168th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Smith Charles D PFC K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Smith Charles J. Corporal Company A 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Smith Charles Lucius Chf. Machnist Mate 13-Oct-1918
Smith Charles M Private MG 313th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Smith Charles S Private MG 307th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Charles T Private G 18th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Smith Chauncey E Corporal C 306th Battalion Tank Corp 12-May-1919
Smith Chester Private B 18th M Battalion 12-Nov-1918
Smith Clarence PVT B 13th MG Bn 30-Jan-1918
Smith Clarence E. Private 549th Motor Truck Company 25-Oct-1918
Smith Clarence H. Corporal Company A 303rd Battalion, Tank Corps 10-Mar-1919
Smith Claude W. Private Company K 3rd Infantry, N.Y. National Guard 16-Oct-1917
Smith Clinton E Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Smith Dick D 2nd Lt A 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Smith Edward Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Edward Alfred [Wagoner] 306th Field Artillery , 302nd San. Tn. 28-Jan-1919
Smith Edward B. Private 1st Class 3-Oct-1918
Smith Edward H Private Syracuse NY Ret Camp, Syracuse, NY 9-Sep-1918
Smith Edward Jerome Boatswain Mate, 1st Class USN 11-Jan-1919
Smith Elwood LaForge Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 9-Aug-1918
Smith Eugene S. Private Company G 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Floyd H Pvt Co I 7th Inf 10-May-1917
Smith Francis Parks Lieutenant 4-Oct-1919
Smith Francis T RCT Unassigned, Ft Slocum, NY 17-Oct-1918
Smith Frank R Corporal C 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith Frank R Corporal MG 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Smith Frank W PVT B 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Fred PFC D 5th MG Bn 2-Jul-1918
Smith George Private 1st Class G 105th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Smith George A Private 1st Class C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith George C. Mess Attendant 3rd class 6-Aug-1917
Smith George E Private 1st Class H 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Smith George W 1st Sergeant A 102d Engineers 28-Feb-1919
Smith George W. Private M 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Smith Gerald B Corporal Headquarters Co 37th Infantry 8-Sep-1917
Smith Giles O. Private Camp Humphreys, VA, Aut. Replacement Draft 2-Mar-1919
Smith Hamilton A Colonel N A 26th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Smith Harold PVT A 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Smith Harold Brooks Seaman, 2nd Class 15-Jun-1917
Smith Harold C PFC M 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Smith Harold S Pvt Co M 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Smith Harry Private K Dev Battalion No 3, Camp Upton 3-Oct-1918
Smith Harry Private Company A 308th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Smith Harry B. Private Machine Gun Company 301st Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Smith Harry David Lt 27th Aero Squadron Air Serv 10-Feb-1920
Smith Harry G Cook F 102d Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Smith Harry G Private 1st Class C 102d F Signal Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Smith Harry John Apprentice Seaman U.S.N. 22-Apr-1917
Smith Harry O Private Battery E 6th Field Artillery 26-Apr-1918
Smith Henry B 2d Lt Headquarters Co 104th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Smith Henry B. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 7-Dec-1918
Smith Henry C 2d Lt Air Serv 21-Dec-1918
Smith Henry J Private L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Smith Henry P CPL Hq 310th Infantry 8-Jul-1918
Smith Henry T. Private Company A 308th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Smith Herman H 1st Lt I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Smith Hilton II PVT NH Col S A Tng S, Durham, NH 6-Oct-1918
Smith Homer R. 2nd Lieutenant F 127th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Smith Hoseph W CPT 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Smith Howard S Pvt 1st cl Hq Trp 2d United States. Army Corps 29-Sep-1918
Smith J Clovis 2nd Lt MG 26th Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Smith James PVT 42nd 152nd Dep. Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Smith James A Sergeant I 18th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Smith James E Private 1st Class MG 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Smith James Joseph QM 2d cl Avn USN 27-Apr-1918
Smith Jasper Private L 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Smith Jesse E. Private Company C 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Smith Jesse L. 26-Oct-1918
Smith John Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith John Aloysius Gunners Mate, 1st Class USN 19-Nov-1917
Smith John E Jr Private 178th Aero Squadron Kelly Field, TX 8-Apr-1918
Smith John H PVT F 28th Infantry 29-May-1918
Smith John J., Jr. Private, 1st class Bakery Company No. 378 15-Oct-1918
Smith John K Pvt Co M 320th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Smith Joseph A Corporal C 325th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Smith Joseph J Private US Discip Bks Ft Jay, NY 16-Oct-1918
Smith Joseph William Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 26-Feb-1918
Smith Leo S Private Headquarters Co 306th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Smith Leon C. Private Headquarters Company 11th Regiment 17-Nov-1918
Smith Leon R. Private 1st class Company L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Leonard A PFC C 108th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Leslie W PVT N Trk Co 543 12-Oct-1918
Smith Lester W Private C 105th MG Co 27-Sep-1918
Smith Lewis Pvt Co L 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Smith Matthias A PVT H 3rd Infantry 31-May-1917
Smith Melvin T Private MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Merle Robinson Seaman 2nd Class 29-Apr-1918
Smith Nelson George Apprentice Seaman 29-Apr-1918
Smith Nicholas J Private Camp Utilities Det Const Div, Cp Upton, NY 3-Dec-1918
Smith Orville Private I 23rd Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Smith Philip P PFC Aero Squadron 12-Feb-1920
Smith Prentice Clifford PVT B 305th M G Bn 26-Apr-1918
Smith Raymond Charles PVT A 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Raymond Willard Hq Det, 5th Regt, USMC 15-Jun-1918
Smith Robert Private Company F 307th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Smith Robert H Sergeant 1st Class F 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Smith Roger A Corporal MG 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Smith Ross E. Private Company K 7th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Royal A Pvt Co C 5th MG Bn 29-Jun-1918
Smith Royal D Stable SGT D 11th Engineers 1-Nov-1918
Smith Russell A. Private 41st Company Camp Wheeler, GA 4-Nov-1918
Smith Schuyler R, Jr PFC Btry A, 104th FA 19-Oct-1918
Smith Thomas Edward Private 1st Class B M 306th Infantry 12-Mar-1919
Smith Vaughen E Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Waldo M Private MG Scho, 153d Tng Cen Camp Hancock 30-Oct-1918
Smith Waldon F PVT A 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Smith Walter Private 9th Manila Bay, Ft. Mills, P I 4-Nov-1918
Smith Warren N PVT K 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Smith Wesley J. Apprentice Seaman 28-Feb-1918
Smith William Private M 105th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Smith William A Private A 165th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Smith William A 1st Sergeant I 27th Infantry 28-Sep-1917
Smith William Henry Pvt CoF 2d Pion Inf 1-Oct-1918
Smith William John Pvt Co G 307th Inf 26-Mar-1918
Smith William P 1st Lt Air Serv 9-Jan-1919
Smith William R Private Am Pris Cp Lt Loubes Gironde, Fr 11-Apr-1919
Smith William Roy Coxswain USNRF 13-Mar-1918
Smith William S Private Conserv & Recl Bet Quartermaster Corps, Camp Meade, MD 7-Oct-1918
Smith William T Private 1st Class 48th RTC 5-Feb-1919
Smolik John Stgt Co C 309th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Smyth Charles V Private F 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Smyth Walter W 1st Lt 94th Aer Squadron 17-Aug-1918
Snead Tom Private 20th 5th Battalion, 152d Dep Brig 16-Nov-1918
Snedecor Elephalet Jr Corporal C 106th MG Battalion 31-Jul-1918
Snell Jules Nicholas Private C Dev Battalion, No 2, Cp Upton 11-Oct-1918
Snook Carl D Pvt US Debark Hosp 20-Dec-1918
Snyder Carl H. Private Company E 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Snyder Charles A Cpl Co G 108th Inf 9-Aug-1918
Snyder Charles M. Corporal D 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Snyder Daniel Albert Pvt 1st cl Co 4 1st MRSC CAS 21-May-1918
Snyder Edwin August Chief Electrician, Radio Operator USN 5-Oct-1918
Snyder Herbert O. Private Training Battalion, 153rd Depot Brigade 8-Oct-1918
Snyder James D. Corporal 95th Company 5-Nov-1918
Snyder John E Private B 102d Engineers 28-Oct-1918
Snyder Lenerd H PVT G 23rd Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Snyder Leonard C Pvt Cvo F 4th Inf 2-Aug-1918
Snyder Lester F Private San Det 165th Infantry (69th NY Inf) 16-Jul-1918
Snyder Murl C Pvt 1st cl Co E 327th Inf 13-Sep-1918
Snyder Robert Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Snyder Robert Y 2LT ASSC 21-Jul-1918
Snyder Warren J Pvt Co K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Sobat Morris Private L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sobeck Thomas E Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sobel Jesse Private MD 24-Oct-1918
Sobel Louis Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sobie August Pvt MG Co 105th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Sobota Paul Sgt Co L 309th Inf 19-Sep-1918
Socenski Stephen Pvt Co I 305th Inf 10-Nov-1918
Soden William Alfred Lieutenant 30-Sep-1920
Soden William Thomas Yeoman, 3d Class USNRF 11-Oct-1918
Soder Walter P. Private 15th Aero Squadron 19-May-1918
Soeder William L Private 1st Class A 102d Engineers 10-Dec-1918
Soehngen Charles J Corporal A 7th MG Battalion 20-Jun-1919
Soeret ? James A. Sergeant F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Soffel Walter Louis Fireman, 1st Class USNRF 15-Oct-1918
Sohl Rudolph Otto Private New Orleans, LA 28-Sep-1918
Sokul Paul Pvt Co H 326th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Solden Rudolph M Sergeant Headquarters Co MG Tng Cp, Camp Hancock, GA 11-Jan-1919
Solomon Nathan Corporal 77th 11-Oct-1918
Solomon Saul Private Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Solomon William Cook C 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Solomone Benny Private Dep Ser Co 36 ASC 16-Aug-1919
Solomonoff Isaac Private 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Solovei Samuel 1st Lt MD 342 Labor Battalion 15-Oct-1918
Somerindyke Harold Yates Private 10th Cas Co Engineers, Cp Humphreys 10-Oct-1918
Somers Budd R Private MG 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Somers Ralph C. Private Battery A 309th Field Artillery 22-Jan-1919
Somma Cosimo Pvt Co E 311th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Sommer Archie Pvt Co G 308th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Sommer Martin H. Private Battery A 7th Field Artillery, 3rd Brigade 28-Sep-1918
Sommers Frank S. Private Company K 108th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Sommers William Frank Apprentice Seaman 21-Sep-1918
Sommerville Howard D Mech Co E 309th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Sonnick Frank J Corporal H 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Sonnick Jake Corporal I 306th Infantry 18-Apr-1918
Sonsire Frank Private Dep Ser Co 36 316th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Soper Chauney B. Private Company A 336th Battalion T.C. 2-Oct-1918
Soper Leonar4d A Pvt Co D 71st Inf 5-Oct-1918
Sorenson Anton M PFC A 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Soterkos James P Private C 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Soucha Vincent Private 19th 152d Dep Brig 24-Aug-1918
Soueek Joseph C. Corporal Cas. Sick Base Hospital, Camp Upton, NY 21-Apr-1919
Soulia Oliver L Pvt Co M 71st Inf 3-Oct-1918
Souppo Alpio Private L 61st Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Souter James C Sgt Co I 108th Inf 23-Aug-1918
Southern Alfred W Sergeant USMA Det F, Arty, West Point 28-Jul-1918
Southworth Howard Nelson Cpl Co H 7th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Sovia Thomas PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Spacjer John Corporal F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Spadafore Nicola Private Battery D 342d Field Artillery 21-Sep-1918
Spaeth Charles T Jr Private 1st Class B 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Spagnuolo Ciocchino Private MG and Co G 315th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Spahn Frederick Corporal C 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Spain Thomas Rhoderick Pay Clerk 29-Jun-1919
Span Paul D Private C 367th Infantry 15-Dec-1918
Spang Elwood P Corporal 102d Mobile Ord Repair Shop 18-Oct-1918
Sparaco Joseph Private F 102d Engineers 20-Jul-1918
Sparks William Joseph Gunners Mate, 1st Class USN 17-Nov-1918
Sparrboom Walter, Jr PVT 108th Field Hosp, 102nd Sn Tn 9-Jan-1919
Spaulding Bernard F Sergeant C 23d Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Spaulding Harlan Arthur Electrcn 3d cl USNRF 12-Nov-1919
Spaulding Leonard T. Private First Class E 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Spcanburgh Paul Private E 2nd N. Y Infantry 11-Jul-1917
Spear Harold H PVT F 348th Infantry 14-Feb-1919
Spears John David Private First Class C 7th Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Specht Walter Private A 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Speenburgh Harry L PVT Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD 18-Oct-1918
Speidel Henry F Private 213 Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Speigel Charles Private D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Speigelberg Sidney L 1st Lt MC 14-Jul-1918
Spelman Joseph F Private C 318th MG Battalion 10-Nov-1919
Spence Lawrence Private 1st Class D 369th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Spence William Alfred Sergeant M 30th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Spencer Lawrence G Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Spencer Oscar F Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Spencer Robert Sherman Pvt 23d Co 10-Jun-1918
Spencer Roy B Cook Co I 14th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Sperbeck Ralph Corp E 30th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Sperduto Vincent Pvt Co G 312th Inf 8-Nov-1918
Speri Agostine Private D 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Sperling Henry Private Battery D 342d Field Artillery 3-Oct-1918
Spetz Clarence P Cpl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Spetz Glenn W Pvt 1st cl Co E 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Speziale Antonio PVT 16th 4th Bn, 153rd Dep Brig 26-Sep-1918
Spicer Percy T. Private 1st class Veteran Hospital 8 13-Sep-1918
Spickerman Raymond H Cpl MG Co 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Spiegel George F Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Spielman Robert Louis Engineman, 2d Class USN 10-Oct-1918
Spies George PVT D 502nd Engrs 31-Oct-1918
Spiess Harry Private 1st Class D 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Spinazzola Nicholas Private Battery F 76th Field Artillery 19-Oct-1918
Spinks Ralph Eugene Seaman 2nd Class 9-Oct-1918
Spinner Edwin Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Spire James PVT C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Spitelmik Michael Private MG 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Spitz Milvin J Private I 165th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Spolander Carl H Regt 1st Sergeant Major JAGDGHQ 28-Oct-1918
Spore Earl PVT F 348th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Spozatta Angelo Private M 305th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Sprague Chester A. Private unassigned, 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 25-Oct-1918
Sprague Frank G PVT Hq. 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sprague Glen C Pvt 1st cl Co A 108th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Sprague Howard Wm. Machinist Mate 1st Class 5-Nov-1918
Sprague John Pvt Btry A 9th Regt FA Repl Draft 5-Dec-1918
Sprague Russell D Corporal C 1st Engineers 23-Dec-1917
Spring Floyd Private Sup. 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl Draft 29-Sep-1918
Spring Ira PFC F 147th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Spring Ira Louis Corporal 45th 5th Regiment 14-Jun-1918
Springer Dallas Private F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Springer Elva C. Corporal 83rd Company 6th Regiment 2-Nov-1918
Springer Louis J Private C 316th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Springer Solomon Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Springstine George PVT A 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Sprinkle Henry T PFC I 28th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Sproul Harold H. Corporal Company G 34th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Spruks Charles D Private Sec 557 USA Ambulance Service 29-Apr-1918
Spulawski Steve Pvt 1st cl Btry E 321st FA 1-Nov-1918
Spyrou Christos Private 1st Class E 4th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Squires Leo Wag A 304th M G Bn 22-Jan-1919
Squires LeRoy H. Corporal Battery F 26th Field Artillery 21-Oct-1918
St Amand George C Private 53d Dep Brigade 13-Dec-1918
St John Alcide Norbert Sergeant 96th 6th Regiment 24-Jun-1918
St. Dennis Alexander PVT K 48th Infantry 27-Oct-1917
Staats Frederick Private C 306th MG Battalion 30-Sep-1918
Staats Robert P Private 1st Class E 3d Regt O Tng Center, Camp Hancock, GA 13-Oct-1918
Staber Raymond Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Stack Edward J Corporal F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stack John J Private 1st Class M 7th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Stack Philip Pvt 3d Cas Co Cp Forrest GA 9-Oct-1918
Stack Sylvester S. Corporal Company E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stacy Lyman C. Private A 7th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Stadelman Lawrence G Private C 49th Engineers 11-Oct-1918
Stadler Frank B Private H 308th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Stadtmiller Irving A PVT K 310th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Staehle Charles Private B 315th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Staff Harry Sergeant I 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Stafford Ernest E. Private Company C 108th Machine Gun Battalion 9-Sep-1918
Stafford George Rct Unasgd 21 Ret Co Ft Slocum NY 25-Oct-1918
Stafford Glenn S PVT MG 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Stagno Salvatore Private H 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Stahl Alfred Private B 13th MG Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Stahl Richard Private 1st Class B 3d Battalion US Guard, Commonwealth Armory, Allston, MA 27-Sep-1918
Staibell William J Mech Co M 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Stainroot Nathan Private I 326th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Stait Frederick John Yeoman, 3d Class USNRF 9-Oct-1918
Staminer Joseph Private 1st Class MG 38th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Stamm Joseph Private 7 153d Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
Stamp Arthur F. Private Casual Company 2d Battalion, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 8-Oct-1918
Stamp Clair Richmond Engineman, 1st Class 16-Sep-1916
Stanck Stanislaw Pvt Co F 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Standfast Joseph W PVT Cas Det, 153rd Dep Brig 29-Sep-1918
Standish George W. Private Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Standring Edwin Corporal C 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stango Aniello Private Company G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Stanislawski Joseph Private H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Stankiewich Stefan Cook Mch Headquarters Co Horsed Battalion Am Tn 1st Div 13-May-1918
Stanley Henry Plumber and Fitter 26-Mar-1919
Stanley James F. Corporal E 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Stanley John T Private C 110th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Stanley Joseph C Cook Headquarters Co 73d Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Stanley Patrick J. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Stanpon Peter Private 3d CAC Portland, ME 2-Dec-1917
Stanrd Floyd R PVT 55th 14th Bn, Syracuse, NY 30-Sep-1918
Stapinsky John Sergeant H 84th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Staples Charles Timothy Seaman, 2d Class USN 26-Feb-1918
Stapleton Joseph A Private C 332d Battalion Tan C 8-Oct-1918
Stark Fred W Corporal B 313th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Stark Nicholas Private 1st Class Sn Det 323d Infantry 29-Dec-1918
Starr Frank Corporal K 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Starr Isidor Sergeant D 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Starr Thomas Private C 110th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Starrett Harold Lester Pharmacist Mate, 1st Class USN 4-Mar-1918
Starrett Harry C Captain B 106th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Stathis Peter J. Private Company E. 316th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Staubitz Philip PVT A 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Staudenmayer George J F PVT G 106th MG Bn 28-Sep-1918
Stauderman Charles Corporal C E 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stauderman Victor Sergeant G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Stavron John C PVT C 52nd Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Stearns Arthur W. Corporal Cassion Detachment 2 Camp Eustis, VA 19-Oct-1918
Stearns Jerome 2nd Lieutenant C.A.C. 4-Sep-1918
Stearns John Maxwell 20th 5th Regiment 15-Sep-1918
Steck Fred B Private 1st Class H 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Steckel Henry Edward Private Hqs 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Stecker John A Private, 1st class Company D 23rd Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Stedener Stanley Corporal M. G. 12-Oct-1918
Steed Robert L Corporal B 105th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Steele Cameron R. Private New Hampshire College S.A.T.C. 26-Sep-1918
Steele John A. Seaman, 2nd class USN R.F. 2-Oct-1918
Steele Stanley W Private Aviation Sec Signal Corps, ERC 15-Feb-1918
Steele Dewey Dey Seaman 2nd Class 23-Oct-1918
Steen Perry Private 1st Class Battery E 305th Field Artillery 8-Feb-1918
Steenson William Private B 2nd M. G. Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Stefanski Joseph Pvt Co E 23d Engrs 4-Dec-1917
Steffee Earl H Corporal E 4th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Steidle John Private L 306th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Steigelman Charles Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Steiger Philip Private M 308th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Steihler Oscar Private C 328th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Stein Fred Private D Headquarters Battalion Gen Hg 18-Jan-1919
Stein George 1st Lt C 1st Brigade, MG Battalion 28-May-1918
Stein George E Pvt Co M 307th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Stein Israel Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Stein Jacob Private 1st Class A 5th MG Battalion 7-Oct-1918
Stein Norman K Private 1st Class Sn Det 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Stein Warren W. Corporal 40th Company 152nd Depot Brigade 3-Oct-1918
Steinberg Arthur Private A 345th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Steinberg Harry Private 94th 23d Battalion Camp Syracuse, NY 26-Sep-1918
Steinberg Joseph Private B 114th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Steinberg Mandel Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Steinberg Moses M Private 1st Class 1 52d Pioneer Infantry 1-Aug-1919
Steingreber August J PVT A 7th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Steinhauer William T Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Steinkamp Charles William Private Repl Battalion 20-Jun-1918
Steinkamp Edward H Private A 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Steinmann Charles J 321st F Rmt Squadron Quartermaster Corps 1-Nov-1918
Steinthal Jesse Private 1st Class K 321st Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Steip Henry J Pvt Co I 312th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Steitz Joe Private 339th Guard and Fire Co 6-Oct-1918
Steitz Ralph H Pvt Sch Co 151st MG Bn 23-Oct-1918
Stell William Harvey Private I Dev Battalion, No 3, Cp Upton, NY 16-Oct-1918
Stellato Frank Private Supply 57th Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Stellter William Cook Butchery Co 347 12-Oct-1918
Stellwagen Wallace T PFC K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Stember Nicholas Private Ord Corps 21st Rct Co, Ft Slocum, NY 18-Mar-1918
Stempel Edward Private B 31st Battalion US Guard, Ft Ethan Allen, VT 5-Nov-1919
Stemple Louis F Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Stemplewski Joseph Pvt Co ,KJ 328th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Stenchever William Private K 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Steneck Henry W Sergeant Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Stengel Alfred Private 1st Class D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Stenzel Walter R. Cook Company C 302nd Engineers 1-Apr-1918
Steo Amedeo PVT Overseas Cas Co 406 6-Oct-1918
Stephens Albert L 1st Lt Engineers Camp Humphries, VA 12-Oct-1918
Stephens William Corporal D 369th Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Stepnick Jacob F Pvt Butchery Co 319 3-Mar-1919
Sterling Bruce A, Jr PVT C 103rd Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Sterling Frank C PVT Hq 345th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Stern Alexander Private 1st Class 10th CAC, Ft Totten, NY 2-Oct-1918
Stern Jacob Private B 307th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Stern Milton Private C 312th MG Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Sterritt Arthur F PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stetzer Sam Corporal L 306th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Steuerer John Jr Private 1st Class 339th Guard and Fire Co Camp Merritt, NJ 15-Feb-1919
Steuernagel Henry C. Private, 1st class Company A 321st Machine Gun Battalion 6-Dec-1917
Stevens Arthur D PVT K 18th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Stevens Arthur Whitney 2d Lt Miami, FL 26-Jan-1920
Stevens Clarence L Private 73d Aero Service Squadron 1-May-1918
Stevens Harold T. 21-Feb-1921
Stevens Harry A 2d Lt B 5th MG Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Stevens John H. 2nd Lieutenant 147th Aeronautical Squadron 31-Jul-1918
Stevens Joseph R Cpl Co i 23d Inf 15-Jun-1918
Stevens Joseph R. Private 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Stevens Raymond N Co A Co A 126th Inf 1-Aug-1918
Stevenson Colin J Private 1st Class A 302d Engineers 2-Oct-1918
Stevenson Dean R PVT Btry E,57th Arty, CAC 22-Feb-1918
Stevenson John T Sergeant Headquarters Co 43d Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Stevenson Joseph Private 1st Class G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stevenson Joseph Welch Private 13th Tng Battery Field Artillery, Central Officers Tng School 8-Oct-1918
Stevenson Robert Wag 102d Engrs 22-Feb-1918
Steves Charle E Pvt Co M 74th Inf NYNG 8-Sep-1918
Steves Stanley CORP M 328th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Stewart Bina C. Private 1st class Battery F 5th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Stewart Carl Private, 1st class Company B 5th Millitary Police 12-Oct-1918
Stewart Edward A Private B 317th MG Battalion 11-Nov-1918
Stewart Edward George Private 1st Class 29th 8th Battalion, 152d Dep Brigade 5-Dec-1918
Stewart Ermon PVT G 10th Dep Bn Sig C 7-Oct-1918
Stewart Frank M 1st Lt C 111th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Stewart Glen W Cpl MD Hq Co 1 MO Tng CC Cg 14-Apr-1918
Stewart James PVT 4th 152nd Dep Brig 7-Dec-1918
Stewart James D 2d Lt A S 15-Aug-1919
Stewart John F. Private Columbia University Student 17-Nov-1918
Stewart Ralph P. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stewart Richard H Sergeant M 308th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Stewart Robert A Private C 306th MG Battalion 30-Sep-1918
Stewart Simon Private 1st Class B 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Stewart William L Pvt 15th Co 4th Bn 163d Dep Bde 13-Oct-1918
Stich Maxwell B Private D 115th Infantry 13-Jul-1918
Sticht Bartlett K. Private First Class G 106th M. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Stickney Raymond W PFC B 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Stieflein Michael Private L 315th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Stiekney Arthur Private MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stier Frederick J Private Battery F 104th Field Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Stiles John W. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Still Clark O Pvt 488th Aero Sq 20-Dec-1918
Stillinger Rowland H Pvt Btry E 304th FA 9-Sep-1918
Stillman Joseph F Jr Private 1st Class Aviation Sec Sig En Rc 23-Feb-1918
Stillson Charles Victor 26-Sep-1918
Stillwell Thomas V 2d Lt A 23d Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Stilson Fred L. SGT MD Gen. Hosp. No. 5, Fort Ontario 12-Oct-1918
Stine Charles Alburtis Pvt Co I 312th Inf 23-Dec-1918
Stingle Frank P Private K 307th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Stitch Henry J Corporal M 306th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Stitch William A CPL B 12th Am Tn 2-Feb-1919
Stock Carl J. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Stockfish Charles Private 94th 23d Battalion Syracuse Rct Cp, NY 11-Oct-1918
Stockwell Jay P. Private M 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Stoddard Charles Burton Lieutenant Commander 4-Oct-1918
Stoddard Marion F. Bugler Company F 18th Infantry 15-Nov-1917
Stoddart John Major Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
Stoel Snyre W Pvt Amb Co 325th Cp Gordon GA 9-Jan-1918
Stoerner Henry Sergeant Quartermaster Dept 9-Apr-1917
Stoffel Fred N Cpl Co E 327th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Stokes Alfred H Jr Sgt Co L 309th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Stokes Edward Anthony Semn 2d cl 20-Oct-1918
Stokes George J Sergeant G 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Stola Toney Private D 28th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Stolier Fred Private Medical Detachment Camp Savier, SC 6-Dec-1917
Stoll William H Private 1st Class K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Stoltzenberg Alex Louis Seaman USN 31-Jan-1919
Stolz Peter J Wag Sup Co 345th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Stone Charles B Corporal I 165th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Stone David Howard Jr Fireman 1st cl 27-Sep-1918
Stone Folsom R. Mechanic Company F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Stone Irving Pvt Co D 58th Inf 6-Aug-1918
Stone James W Private I 105th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Stone John Henry Chief Boatswain Mate USN 25-Dec-1918
Stone Leslie M PVT H 30th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Stone Raymond M Private K 32d Field Artillery 11-Oct-1918
Stonson Frederick Sergeant A 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Storch William D Sergeant Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Storch William G Corporal D 5th MG Battalion 29-Jun-1918
Storer George SFC 307th Serv Pk Unit 15-Aug-1919
Storey William A. Machinist Mate, 1st class 29-Sep-1918
Stork Daniel Private, 1st class 3rd Company Coast Artillery Corps, Fort Baker, CA 10-Aug-1917
Storms Albert Electrician, 3d Class, General USN 5-Feb-1920
Stornis Lester Private Company D 166th Infantry 9-Dec-1918
Storr Max P Pvt Co A 55th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Storum Rollin S Pvt 29 Prov Ord Dep Co 16-Oct-1918
Story Frank Bronk Private Tng. Co. State College for Teachers 13-Oct-1918
Story John Michael Pvt Co B 104th MG Bn 21-Oct-1918
Story William C. Private 1st class Signal Enl. Reserve Corps 26-Feb-1918
Stothers Ralph G Private A S Signal Corps Cp MacArthur, TX 13-Feb-1918
Stout Eben Private M 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Stout Walter C. Private 1st class 316th Aero Squadron 7-Nov-1918
Stout William L Private K 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Stoutenburg Clinton Pvt Co G 107th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Stowbridge Herbert A Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Stoyian James Corporal Engineers 30th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Strach John Private Salvage Squadron 9th Quartermaster Corps 6-Aug-1918
Strachan Alberts Private A 325th Labor Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Strachan William J Private Field Artillery, Unassigned, Overseas Casual Camp, Camp Merritt, NJ 9-Aug-1918
Straci Joseph Private Salv Unit 301st Quartermaster Corps 21-Sep-1918
Strafford Edward J Private K 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Strahan Donald P 2LT ASSC 22-Oct-1918
Straight Burr D 2LT Co I 9th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Straight Willard D. Major American Expeditionary Force 30-Nov-1918
Strains Edard R PVT F 348th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Strano Leonards Private E 106th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Strasser Walter Frank Pvt Repl Bn 21-Nov-1918
Strauch Edmund M Private 1st Class B 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Straus Albert E Private 271st Aero Squadron 30-Sep-1918
Straus Joseph Private 1st Class B 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Straus Nelson Private K 306th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Straus Raymond Private B 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Strauss Bernard Private B 317th MG Battalion 10-Nov-1918
Strauss Julius Private M 305th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Streadrick Howard Private D 15th Infantry, NYNG 14-Jan-1918
Strecker William Private 2d Cas Co 4th A-A MG Battalion, Cp Hill 10-Oct-1918
Streeter Clarence W PFC Hq 308th Infantry 29-Mar-1919
Streger Jacob Seaman, 2nd class 8-Sep-1918
Strickland Charles Isaac Co N USMC Parris Is SC 19-Nov-1918
Striegel Joseph Andrew Pvt 30th Co 3d Nav Dist USMC 28-Jan-1918
Striglis Gust Cook 23d Tng Co Group 2, MTD 13-Oct-1918
Strite Raymond A Pvt 23d Base Hosp MD 9-Oct-1918
Stromberg George W Private Headquarters Co 109th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Strong Asa G. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Strong Ellsworth C 2d Lt Battery A 305th Field Artillery 25-Aug-1918
Strong Herbert J PVT D 312th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Strong Richard W Jr Corporal C 316th Infantry 11/31/1918
Strong William J Pvt 1st Co CAC 3-May-1917
Strough Edward D Pvt Co K 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Stroum Sam Sergeant 2d T M Battery 29-Jun-1918
Struck Arthur J Private A 106th MG Battalion 21-Aug-1918
Struebing Charles d Pvt 1st cl Co K 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Strugnell James G. Private 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Struhs John W Private 1st Class Cadet Det, Avia Sec Sig Corps Arruthers Field, Ft Worth, TX 23-Nov-1918
Struthers Charles Beebe, Jr Private 18th 5th Regiment, Repl Battalion 1-Nov-1918
Stuart William A 1st Lt 96th Aero Squadron 16-Sep-1918
Stucliffe James O. Sergeant Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Stuffles Henry A PVT G 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Stuhl Michael C. Private Company I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Stull George D SGT C 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stumpf Henry Private C 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Stumpf John C Private 1st Class C 316th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Stumpf John F Wagoner Supply 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sturdevant Lynn K Cpl 5 Co 2d Tng Bn 153d Dep Bde 3-Oct-1918
Sturges Maurice Corporal F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Sturla John A PFC Btry B, 57th CAC 9-Nov-1918
Stutz Edward J Pvt Co C 7th Inf 23-Jun-1918
Subke Harry C Pvt Co C 307th Inf 3-Sep-1918
Suhocki Charles Private Company F 58th Infantry 8-Jul-1918
Suiter Edward F PVT F 348th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Suits Ivan L. Mec. Hq. Company 110th Engineers 24-Dec-1918
Sukeforth Gardner E Lieutenant Commander 5-May-1920
Sullivan Alfred J Private L 322d Infantry 19-Nov-1918
Sullivan Arthur James Coxswain USN 8-Mar-1919
Sullivan Charles J Private H 115th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Sullivan Daniel Joseph Private Sch for Bakers and Cooks Cp Upton, NY 29-Sep-1918
Sullivan Dennis Private MG 109th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Sullivan Dennis Private Battery A 336th Field Artillery 23-Sep-1918
Sullivan Dennis A Sgt Co A 26th Inf 12-Jun-1918
Sullivan Edward T Sergeant M 327th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sullivan Edward V Corporal E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Sullivan Edward Vincent Coppersmith, 1st Class USN 19-Mar-1918
Sullivan Edwards F. Private First Class Base Hospital 70 [Medical Depot] 2-Nov-1918
Sullivan Emmet D PVT H 16th Infantry 11-May-1918
Sullivan Francis Dennis Sergeant Headquarters 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Sullivan Francis Xavier Private 77th SOS Hosp 5-Oct-1918
Sullivan Frank V Private G 165th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Sullivan Frank W Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 38th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Sullivan Frederick J. Private Battery C 151st Field Artillery 24-Mar-1918
Sullivan James C Private Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Sullivan James F Private F 105th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sullivan James F Private B 15th MG Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Sullivan James J Private Battery D 344th Field Artillery 7-Sep-1918
Sullivan Jeremiah Private I 348th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Sullivan Jeremiah B Private MD 18-Feb-1919
Sullivan Jeremiah J. Private First Class E 105th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Sullivan John Private 1st Class M 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Sullivan John Private C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Sullivan John Private Company M Ordnance Department 19-Oct-1918
Sullivan John F. Private D 30th Engineers 4-Mar-1918
Sullivan John J. Private 1st class Company C 106th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Sullivan John L Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sullivan John Lawrence Wagoner I Quartermaster Corps 20-Feb-1919
Sullivan John M PVT C 345th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Sullivan Matthew Daniel Machinists Mate, 2d Class USNRF 16-Apr-1918
Sullivan Patrick Private C 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Sullivan Patrick J PVT C 308th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Sullivan Stephen T Private H 313th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Sullivan Thomas J Private C 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sullivan Walter j Sergeant A 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sullivan William H PVT G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sullivan William J. Private, 1st class Company K 308th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Sullivan John L Pvt 1st cl Co B 311th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Summers James Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Sunderlin Raymond J 2d Lt D 47th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sundermier Frederick Private 1st Class D 102d Engineers 4-Nov-1918
Sundt William E CPL Prov Repl Unit Org & Tng Center & Tractor Arty, 3rd Cater Tractor 30-Nov-1918
Sundusky Frank Private M. G. 348th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Sunshine Harry Private L 115th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Suntzenich Charles Sergeant I 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Super Irving Private 1st Class D 16th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Surham Joseph D Pvt 35th Co 153d Dep Bde 3-Oct-1918
Surient Fortunat Sergeant D 357th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Surprise Thomas C Cpl Co B 105th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Sussman Clarence J Sergeant Det at large attached to Co 306, Camp Monitor Quartermaster Corps 19-Mar-1919
Sutherland Conrad Arthur Ships Cook, 2d Class USNRF 12-Mar-1918
Sutherland Harry D Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sutliff Albert D Pvt Co H 306th Inf 1-Mar-1918
Sutliff Howard W. Private Battery A 14th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl. Draft 3-Oct-1918
Sutonen Aleksander Private 152d Dep Brig 4-Jan-1919
Sutphen William E. Private Company M 307th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Sutter Frederick J Pvt Hq Co 334th FA 25-Sep-1918
Suttle Vernice A PFC F 311th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Suttmeir Adam H Corporal I 313th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Sutton Linton J Private D 350th MG Battalion 15-Nov-1918
Suwe Charles E. Private H 71st Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Svendsen Frank Private 339th Guard and Fire Co Cp Merritt, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Svihura Steven Jr Private 1st Class F 308th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Swackhamer George Private K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Swain Edwin SGT Bakery 354th 1-Mar-1919
Swain George S Private E 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Swain Russell B Private Sn Det 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Swan James A Corporal D 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Swan Lawrence Mckinlay Private Sec. S.A.T.C., Clarkson College 21-Oct-1918
Swan Oscar A. 2nd Lieutenant 10-Nov-1918
Swanson Carl F Pvt 1st cl Co G 328th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Swanson Fred Private Med Dept Cp Sheridan, Ohio 8-Oct-1918
Swanson Henry S Pvt Co M 312th Inf 21-Oct-1918
Swart Herbert C. Seaman 2nd Class 6-Jan-1918
Swart McKinley Pvt Hq Co 5th regt USMC 6-Jun-1918
Swartwood Fred Clayton Private B 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Swartwood John Pvt Co C 33d Inf 16-Jun-1917
Swartz George Corporal Supply 325th Infantry, Butch Co 353 15-Oct-1918
Swartzberg Abraham Corporal G 18th Infantry 17-Oct-1917
Sweeney George W. Private M 345th Infantry 15-Dec-1918
Sweeney James Tereanee Oiler USN 6-Dec-1917
Sweeney John J. Private Battery A 18th Battalion, Field Artillery Replacement Draft 11-Oct-1918
Sweeney John Joseph Smn 2d cl USN 3-Dec-1918
Sweeney Thomas N Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sweeney William Francis Machinists Mate, 2d Class USN 14-Jun-1918
Sweeney William J Private San Det 307th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Sweet Fred B Rct Unas, Ret Co 2 Ft Slocum, NY 26-Oct-1918
Sweet Percy W Pvt 1st cl Co D 106th MG Bn 16-Jul-1918
Sweet Theodore W Private G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Sweeting Alfred Alexander Mess Attendant, 3d Class USNRF 31-May-1918
Sweeting Carlyle Seaman, 2d Class USNRF 7-Oct-1918
Sweeting Floyd Arnold Firemand, 3rd Class 9-Oct-1918
Sweetland Fred PFC C 7th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Sweiden Sidney Private C 7th Field Artillery 25-Feb-1918
Swensen Sam Private E 23d Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Swenson Adolph R Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Swenson Alwin H Corporal L 106th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Swenson Charles Private Battery E 38th Artillery, CAC 27-Sep-1918
Swenson Victor A Private C 102d F Signal Battalion 26-Oct-1918
Swerdloff Banjamin P Pvt 40th Co 153d Dep Bde 12-Oct-1918
Swetland Oliver E Cpl Hq Co 7th Inf 14-Feb-1919
Swezey Lewis H. Private 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Swick John PVT H 112th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Swiegart George J. Corporal 157th Depot Brigade 15-Jun-1918
Swift James F Private 152d Dep Brigade 7-Mar-1919
Swike Edward J Private D 9th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Swinnerton George Alden Pvt 1st cl Co D 306th MG Bn 15-Aug-1918
Swinoburka Karminiesz Pvt 7th Tng Bn 153d Dep Bde 29-Sep-1918
Swirsky Isidor Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Swirsky Joseph Private A 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Swititsky Abraham Private 1st Class K 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Sykes Jas J 2d Lt A S 6-Aug-1918
Symbol Abraham Private 1st Class C 307th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Symolon John Private 27th Ret. G. S. I 18-Mar-1918
Symonds Delbert Levi, Jr Fireman, 2nd Class USN 30-Aug-1919
Symonds Floyd H. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Syversen John S Sergeant D 407th Tel Battalion Signal Corps 28-Oct-1918
Szablak William F PFC C 5th MG Bn 4-Oct-1918
Szablinski Wladyslaw PVT K 307th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Szafranik Albert PVT A 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Szafranski Adam J Pvt Co H 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Szajkowski Joseph Pvt Co M 7th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Szczesny Thomas SGT I 89th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
Szelongowski Leo M Pvt CoF 23d Inf 8-Jul-1918
Szotonkiewicz Anthony Private M 18th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Szreder Zygmunt Private, 1st class Company C 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Szydlowski Matthew S Pvt Co M 311th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Szymanski Sigmund Mr Sig Elec A S 22-Nov-1920
Szymanski Waldislow Private I 148th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Szyperski Edward Pvt Co D 4th Inf 14-Jun-1918

Resources:

This information was indexed from: Roll of honor: Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during the World war. New York (State). Adjutant General's Office. -- Albany: J.B. Lyon Company, 1922.

Volunteers working throughout New York state and the country have spent many hours indexing this book so that the general public can access this information over the web. The museum would like to thank the following volunteers who made this possible:

© NYS DMNA: History Museum: Unit History Project: WWI: New York State Citizens who died while in US service during World War I
Page Last Modified: Wednesday, 23-Aug-2017 10:30:16 EDT