Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

World War II Honor List
New York US Army & US Army Air Force - Dead and Missing
US Navy, US Marine Corps and US Coast Guard - Dead, Missing, POW and Wounded

Showing 1238 of 43255 records.

Search

Enter First Name, Last Name, ID Number, Rank, Branch, Regiment, Cause of Death, Date of Death, Page #, Cemetery Name, County, or Next of Kin
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Regiment Date of Death County
Anton Yulek Private 134 INF 35 DIV 1-Oct-44 Westchester
Allen Willie Private Nassau
Adams Williams F. 2nd Lieutenant Broome
Avery Williams Captain INFANTRY 10-May-42 Broome
Appleby William Sherman Private Nassau
Attolini William Samuel Seaman 1st Class Cattaraugus
Archibald William S Staff Sergeant Livingston
Arnold William P Corporal Ontario
Abernethy William Mark Metalsmith 2nd Class Kings
Aubert William L Private 1st Class 36 INF 3 ARMD DIV 3-Sep-44 Queens
Anderson William K. 1st Lieutenant Monroe
Anderson William K Jr Corporal Monroe
Abbott William John Private 1st Class Rensselaer
Alston William James Seaman 1st Class Albany
Antalek William J. Private Schenectady
Austin William H Jr Corporal Albany
Anderson William H Private 1st Class Kings
Atwell William H Private 305 INF 77 DIV 7-Aug-44 Wyoming
Avery William H Staff Sergeant Rockland
Arrott William G. Private Oneida
Allendorph William G Aviation Cadet Rensselaer
Armstrong William G Private 1st Class New York
Allison William Frederick 2d Lieutenant Richmond
Applegate William Francis Seaman 2nd Class New York
Alibozek William F Private 21 STA HOSP 23-Feb-43 Montgomery
Amaniera William F Private 1st Class Richmond
Amato William F Private 1st Class 289 INF 75 DIV 17-Jan-45 Kings
Anderson William F Private Kings
Adair William Edward Seaman 1st Class New York
Allen William E Jr Technical Sergeant Queens
Adsit William E Private 1st Class Jefferson
Alexander William E Sergeant HQ SQ 5 BOMB GP/H/ 2-Oct-42 Queens
Alvaney William E Private 12 INF 4 DIV 29-Nov-44 Rensselaer
Andersen William E Sergeant New York
Adams William D Sergeant Broome
Allen William D 2nd Lieutenant Nassau
AshDied of woundsn William D Staff Sergeant Ulster
Arnold William Christian Private 1st Class Kings
Adams William C Sergeant Albany
Alberti William C Staff Sergeant Bronx
Aubel William C 2nd Lieutenant Onondaga
Anderegg William Anton Machinist's Mate 1st Class Westchester
Aluskewitz William A Technician 5th Grade Kings
Anderson William A 1st Lieutenant Chautauqua
Aaronson William Private Kings
Ackerknecht William Private 1st Class Schenectady
Agush William Private 1st Class Kings
Ameker William Cook 3rd Class Kings
Anast William Private 1st Class 12 INF 4 DIV 14-Jun-44 New York
Andrako William Private 1st Class 87 CAV RCN SQ 7 ARMD 27-Oct-44 Westchester
Austin Willard M Private 1st Class 1052 SIG CO 310 SV G 29-Dec-44 Montgomery
Allen Willard G 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Alen Willard C 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Anker Wilbur R Corporal Erie
Amon Wilbert F Private 1st Class Kings
Andrews Wesley W Private 1st Class 121 INF 8 DIV 17-Jul-44 Dutchess
Anderson Wesley Greenhill Fireman 2nd Class New York
Ackerman Warren R Private 1st Class New York
Allen Warren J Flight Officer Kings
Ambrose Warren J Corporal Bronx
Abercrombie Warren Hartshorne Lieutenant Westchester
Aberle Warner C Private 60 ENGR CMBT BN 35 D 10-Oct-44 Queens
Albrecht Walter W Corporal Kings
Alexander Walter W Private 557 RHD CO 28-Apr-44 Queens
Amundsen Walter Roald Pharmacist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Ahles Walter R Private Bronx
Anderson Walter R Technician 4th Grade Bronx
Avelin Walter Joseph Private Queens
Annis Walter James Private 1st Class Saratoga
Abramski Walter J. Sergeant 58 ARMD FA BN 19-Dec-44 Otsego
Adamski Walter J Private 297 ENGR COMBAT BN 15-Dec-44 New York
Adams Walter H Jr. Private Onondaga
Awizus Walter G Private Kings
Allen Walter Francis Fireman 2nd Class Kings
Alexson Walter A Private 1st Class 18 INF 1 DIV 12-Oct-44 New York
Ababurko Walter Private Niagara
Archer Wallace S Private 1st Class New York
Alexander Wallace R Staff Sergeant New York
Allen Wallace J. Technical Sergeant 299 ENGR COMBAT BN 7-Jun-44 Broome
Armer Wallace D. Sergeant Schenectady
Anderson W. H. 2nd Lieutenant Monroe
Accardi Vito Thomas Pharmacist's Mate 2nd Class Kings
Ambrosio Vito R Sergeant Queens
Ardito Vito Joseph Seaman 1st Class Kings
Altieri Vito Private New York
Avizenis Vincent T Private Kings
Amato Vincent S Staff Sergeant Queens
Azzarello Vincent S Private Erie
Aveto Vincent L Private 331 INF 83 DIV 13-Dec-44 Kings
Azzopardi Vincent L Private Queens
Angiolino Vincent J Private 1st Class Kings
Abate Vincent Frank Private 1st Class Kings
Atene Vincent F Captain ARMY TRANS COMD 1-Dec-42 Kings
Astyk Vincent Edward Fireman 1st Class Erie
Abruzzo Vincent C Private 1st Class Kings
Agnello Vincent C Corporal Richmond
Avollone Vincent Alfred Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Bronx
Ascanio Vincent A Private 1st Class 747 TANK BN 26-Feb-45 New York
Aiello Vincent Staff Sergeant 335 BOMB SQ 95 BOMB 4-Mar-44 New York
Aprile Vincent Sergeant Queens
Ashley Victor R Private 1st Class Cattaraugas
Andersen Victor Morris Yeoman 3rd Class Schenectady
Adams Victor J Staff Sergeant Kings
Amodeo Victor J Sergeant 772 BOMB SQ 463 BOMB 19-Mar-44 Richmond
Abate Victor Emanuel Radar man 2nd Class Kings
Akey Vernon R Private 803 ENGR BN/AVN/ 10-Jul-42 St. Lawrence
Ahlcrew Vernon A Technical Sergeant Chautauqua
Austin Varian E. Private Monroe
Albarelle Tullio Private Bronx
Alsaker Trygve Private 99 INF BN 20-Aug-44 Westchester
Albanese Tony Private 1st Class 759 FA BN 14-Apr-45 Monroe
Aybar Tomas Staff Sergeant 515 BOMB SQ 376 BOMB 11-Nov-44 New York
Atwell Tom Grover Lieutenant (Junior Grade) New York
Avino Tobea Technician 4th Grade 68 TK BN 6 ARMD DIV 20-Aug-44 Suffolk
Ahern Timothy F Technician 5th Grade Kings
Arcuro Thomas V Private 1st Class Oneida
Abruzzo Thomas S 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Austin Thomas S 1st Lieutenant Albany
Abel Thomas R. Staff Sergeant Monroe
Argue Thomas M Private New York
Ahern Thomas J P Sergeant Queens
Abbey Thomas G Captain Queens
Alamo Thomas E Sergeant New York
Arto Thomas E Private 1st Class New York
Abruzzo Thomas Charles Corporal Kings
Albert Thomas A. Private 7 INF 3 DIV 5-Nov-43 Suffolk
Adamyak Thomas Staff Sergeant Niagara
Antrasian Thomas Private 1st Class 31 SIG CONS BN 27-Nov-43 Queens
Aquino Thomas Staff Sergeant Oneida
Albohn Theodore L Private Nassau
Andrews Theodore L Private 1st Class New York
Artowicz Theodore John Seaman 2nd Class Kings
Armour Theodore E Corporal 152 STA HOSP 21-Apr-45 New York
Acee Theodore Field Cook Oneida
Arnow Theodore Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Bronx
Abraszek Thaddeus B Private 1st Class Erie
Alonzo Teofilo Private 1st Class New York
Arrington Tarlton H Staff Sergeant 22 INF 4 DIV 25-Nov-44 New York
Adelman Stuart M Sergeant Kings
Adler Stuart Emanuel Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Bronx
Andromidas Stephen G Technical Sergeant 289 INF 75 DIV 12-Jan-45 Erie
Albert Stephen E Sergeant 315 INF 79 DIV 18-Jan-45 Albany
Artemis Stephan Private Kings
Ausfelt Stash J. Sergeant Schenectady
Augustine Stanley T Private Chemung
Ackart Stanley Parker Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Albany
Anderson Stanley M 1st Lieutenant New York
Anthony Stanley M Private 1st Class New York
Aliskowitch Stanley John Staff Sergeant Kings
Adydan Stanley J Staff Sergeant Onondaga
Alenier Stanley J 2nd Lieutenant 819 BOMB SQ 30 BOMB 21-Jan-44 Montgomery
Abromitis Stanley F Private 253 INF 63 DIV 4-Apr-45 Westchester
Androwski Stanley F Technician 5th Grade 751 TANK BN 27-Apr-45 Richmond
Andrews Stanley C. Corporal Genesee
Abramowicz Stanley Aviation Metalsmith 3rd Class Nassau
Amdur Stanley Private 1st Class Bronx
Assael Solomon Private 1st Class Bronx
Ashley Sinclair J Private 1st Class Albany
Abrams Simon Corporal Kings
Adamson Silas W. Technical Sergeant Niagara
Aleksynas Sigfred J Private Kings
Aschenberg Siegfried A Private 1st Class Kings
Ackerman Sidney T Sergeant Orange
Altman Sidney J Captain Queens
Amaro Sidney H Private Kings
Allison Sidney Elroy Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Sullivan
Advocate Sidney Private New York
Alkoff Sidney Private Bronx
Arbeit Sidney Staff Sergeant New York
Auriemma Sidney Private 1st Class Queens
Anderson Sherril A Private Chautauqua
Anderson Sherman L Major ALLIED FINANCIAL AGE 13-Aug-45 Westchester
Altick Sherman B Lieutenant Colonel New York
Adler Sheldon L 2nd Lieutenant New York
Axelrod Seymour M Private 1st Class New York
Auborn Seymour E 2nd Lieutenant Onondaga
Ausfresser Seymour D 1st Lieutenant 712 BOMB SQ 448 BOMB 21-Apr-44 New York
Alter Seymour B Technician 5th Grade Bronx
Abramowitz Seymour A Technician 4th Grade New York
Axelrod Seymour Private 1st Class Kings
Amatucci Severino Private 7 INF 3 DIV 5-Nov-43 Kings
Aureli Sestillo John Seaman 1st Class Jefferson
Aiello Santa Phillip Seaman 1st Class Suffolk
Africk Sanford Private 1st Class New York
Amatulli Samuel S Technical Sergeant Bronx
Angus Samuel K Private HQ BTRY 13 FA BRIG 28-Jul-44 New York
Alaimo Samuel J Corporal Kings
Ark Samuel J 1st Lieutenant Chautauqua
Aquiliine Samuel C Corporal HQ SQ 19 AIR DEPOT G 6-Oct-43 Erie
Adelman Samuel Private Kings
Agronow Samuel Technical Sergeant Queens
Akelmacher Samuel Chief Yeoman Kings
Arrigo Samuel Sergeant 440 BOMB SQ 319 BOMB 26-Nov-43 Niagara
Atlas Samuel Private 1st Class New York
Arcuri Sam S Technician 5th Grade Erie
Arbore Sam R. Private Monroe
Alessi Salvatore S Private Kings
Arnone Salvatore S Technician 5th Grade 12 INF 4 DIV 11-Jun-44 Erie
Adamo Salvatore N Private 633 AAA AW BN 6-Feb-45 New York
Albanese Salvatore Joseph Fireman 2nd Class Queens
Agnello Salvatore J Private 1st Class New York
Aniano Salvatore J Private Kings
Alaimo Salvatore D Staff Sergeant 724 BOMB SQ 451 BOMB 11-Mar-44 New York
Aidala Salvatore A Private Kings
Acquaviva Salvatore Private New York
Alfano Salvatore Private Kings
Alluncante Salvatore 1st Lieutenant New York
Andrews Salvatore Seaman 2nd Class Albany
Arcuri Salvatore Private 1st Class Oneida
Accolla Salvator W Technician 5th Grade New York
Angrisani S F Staff Sergeant Queens
Aquino Rufo Nmi Sergeant Queens
Anderson Rudolph Private 1st Class Herkimer
Antonsen Rudolf H Private Kings
Abramowitz Rubin Corporal Kings
Auchterlonie Roy H 2nd Lieutenant 346 BOMB SQ 99 BOMB 1-Aug-43 Kings
Anderson Roy D Private 1st Class Kings
Anderson Roy Bennett Jr. Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Nassau
Arnott Roy B Corporal Orange
Alsid Rowland E Private Greene
Albanese Rosario Vincent Aviation Radioman 3rd Class Queens
Alibrandi Rosario Private Bronx
Acosta Ronald Private 1st Class New York
Atwood Roger E Corporal Westchester
Agnello Rocco R. Sergeant Niagara
Altese Rocco J Staff Sergeant 673 BOMB SQ 417 BOMB 17-Apr-44 Kings
Allen Robert William 2nd Lieutenant Cattaraugus
Abram Robert W Staff Sergeant Queens
Ashley Robert W 2nd Lieutenant 367 BOMB SQ 306 BOMB 22-Dec-43 Kings
Avery Robert W Corporal Tioga
Arnold Robert Victor Seaman 2nd Class Onondaga
Allard Robert V Sergeant Queens
Ali Robert T Private 1st Class New York
Abrahamson Robert S Private 1st Class Onondaga
Armendinger Robert Nickolas Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Queens
Austin Robert N. 1st Lieutenant Steuben
Allen Robert N 2nd Lieutenant Albany
Anderson Robert N Technician 3rd Grade Chautauqua
Anderson Robert M Private 1st Class Saratoga
Averbuck Robert M Captain Queens
Ayers Robert Leo Aviation Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Nassau
Agan Robert L. 2nd Lieutenant 1211 AAF BASE UNIT 15-Apr-45 Broome
Armstrong Robert L. Sergeant 317 INF 80 DIV 21-Feb-45 Fulton
Abrams Robert L 2nd Lieutenant 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB 8-Mar-44 Rockland
Ameno Robert L Captain Westchester
Austen Robert L 2nd Lieutenant Westchester
Auborn Robert Joseph Fireman 2nd Class Oswego
Aquavella Robert Jack Seaman 1st Class Kings
Anderson Robert J Private 116 INF 29 DIV 25-Aug-44 Richmond
Andrews Robert J Staff Sergeant 498 BOMB SQ 345 BOMB 12-Nov-44 Allegany
Armband Robert J Staff Sergeant Kings
AshDied of woundsn Robert J Staff Sergeant FINANCE DEPT 7-Sep-44 Ontario
Auguste Robert J Private 1st Class Kings
Ascher Robert Harold Private 1st Class Bronx
Adams Robert H. Major Monroe
Alderese Robert H Private 1st Class Kings
Allan Robert G Staff Sergeant 26 INF 1 DIV 20-Sep-44 New York
Andren Robert Francis Fireman 1st Class Westchester
Allgeier Robert F 2nd Lieutenant 26 BOMB SQ 11 BOMB G 16-Apr-44 Queens
Aiken Robert E Corporal 402 BOMB SQ 502 BOMB 9-Jul-45 St. Lawrence
Aikins Robert E Private Queens
Ames Robert E Private 1st Class Queens
Anderson Robert E Staff Sergeant 766 BOMB SQ 461 BOMB 12-Jul-44 Kings
Andalora Robert D. Private 1st Class 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB G 7-Sep-44 Niagara
Archibald Robert D. Private Niagara
Adams Robert C 1st Lieutenant Tompkins
Adsit Robert C Sergeant Chenango
Anderson Robert C Sergeant 274 INF 70 DIV 20-Feb-45 Kings
Armbruster Robert B Private 1st Class 517 PRCHT INF REGT 3-Jan-45 Erie
Arthur Robert B Captain Bronx
Austin Robert Allen Ensign Broome
Atkinson Robert A Private New York
Aldrich Robert 1st Lieutenant Erie
Alexander Robert Major General New York
Apfel Robert Private Kings
Aronsohn Robert Private New York
Auerbach Robert Private 1st Class Queens
Alnwick Richard William Pharmacist's Mate 2nd Class Queens
Albergine Richard S Private 1st Class 180 INF 45 DIV 31-Mar-45 Rensselaer
Arnold Richard R Colonel Westchester
Abbott Richard Paul Fireman 2nd Class Oneida
Alexander Richard J Sergeant Clinton
Austin Richard J Private Erie
Aldrich Richard I. Staff Sergeant Sullivan
Anderson Richard Henry Steward's Mate 2nd Class New York
Allison Richard H 1st Lieutenant Cattaraugas
Aust Richard H 1st Lieutenant State at large
Aniszewski Richard Francis Private 1st Class Chautauqua
Anthony Richard F Sergeant 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB 16-Jan-46 Westchester
Anowski Richard Edward Seaman 2nd Class Erie
Acavell Richard D'Artagnan Painter 2nd Class Westchester
Adolphson Richard Carl Aviation Ordnance man 3rd Class Monroe
Anderson Richard C 2nd Lieutenant 500 BOMB SQ 345 BOMB 13-Mar-44 Richmond
Alsaker Richard Benjamin Private 1st Class Kings
Anderson Richard B Technical Sergeant 856 BOMB SQ 492 BOMB 20-Jun-44 Erie
Arrighi Richard Andrea Ensign Nassau
Albert Richard A. 2nd Lieutenant 63 FTR SQ 56 FTR GP 5-Feb-44 Niagara
Anderson Richard A Flight Officer Nassau
Abreu Richard Private 180 INF 45 DIV 18-Apr-45 Westchester
Alba Richard Technician 3rd Grade Bronx
Arnold Ricard B 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Armstrong Rex G Private New York
Abraham Restetuto Private New York
Allen Raymond V. Technical Sergeant 791 BOMB SQ 467 BOMB 9-Nov-44 Oneida
Altieri Raymond R Staff Sergeant 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB 15-Mar-46 Erie
Abbott Raymond Leon Signalman 3rd Class Allegany
Andrews Raymond L Private Chemung
Armitage Raymond L Private Rensselaer
Aultman Raymond Joseph Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Queens
Allen Raymond J Private Onondaga
Adams Raymond F Private 1st Class Orange
Abbey Raymond E. Sergeant 169 INF 43 DIV 21-Mar-45 Broome
Andrews Raymond E Technician 5th Grade 4 TK BN 1 ARMD DIV 12-Dec-44 Dutchess
Ashton Raymond E Private Erie
Aexel Raymond Private Queens
Ames Rayfield C. Technician 5th Grade 10 INF 5 DIV 21-Sep-44 Monroe
Allen Ray Private Chemung
Amendola Ralph T Sergeant 410 BOMB SQ 94 BOMB 11-Apr-44 Queens
Amrozowicz Ralph S Private 1st Class Erie
Ambrosino Ralph Joseph Seaman 1st Class Kings
Arrandale Ralph H Corporal Delaware
Anderson Ralph G. Private 460 AAA AW BN 2-Sep-44 Broome
Aiken Ralph Eugene Fireman 1st Class Allegany
Abbondanza Ralph August Seaman 2nd Class Kings
Antonucci Ralph A Captain Erie
Abrevaya Ralph Private 1st Class New York
Amira Ralph Staff Sergeant Queens
Auslander Pincus H Sergeant Bronx
Akerman Phillip Andrew Seaman 1st Class Sullivan
Ackerman Philip Wayne Seaman 1st Class Madison
Alleggiamento Philip W Corporal Queens
Arlotta Philip T Private New York
Arne Philip M Jr Corporal Kings
Angelo Philip J Staff Sergeant Orange
Angeline Philip A Private New York
Agliata Philip Fireman 1st Class Queens
Antos Philip Technician 5th Grade 121 FA BN 32 DIV 25-Aug-45 Kings
Arkuss Philip Corporal New York
Anderson Peter R Private Bronx
Aspinwall Peter G 2nd Lieutenant 726 BOMB SQ 451 BOMB 26-Jul-44 Nassau
Accetta Peter Corporal 772 BOMB SQ 463 BOMB 2-Aug-45 Bronx
Andrew Peter Corporal Rensselaer
Anfossi Peter Private 1st Class Queens
Ashley Peter Private 1st Class 157 REGT 45 DIV 23-Sep-44 Warren
Anderson Percy G. Sergeant 350 INF 88 DIV 16-Mar-44 Steuben
Amato Paul Robert Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Kings
Ainsworth Paul R. Private 1st Class 155 INF 31 DIV 17-Jan-45 Steuben
Alen Paul O Private 36 CAV RCN SQ 3-Mar-45 New York
Antony Paul M Jr Private 1st Class Bronx
Austin Paul J Private 59 CA REGT 17-Jan-45 Albany
Allen Paul C Private Delaware
Astrolko Paul B Private 1st Class Westchester
Altomerianos Paul Captain Queens
Amico Paul Sergeant Kings
Anisfield Paul Private 1st Class New York
Avraam Paul Private 406 INF 102 DIV 25-Feb-45 Queens
Auricchio Patsy T. Private Suffolk
Aiezza Patsy A Jr Private 1st Class Albany
Altamuro Patsy Private 1st Class Westchester
Abate Pasquale V Technician 4th Grade Kings
Aina Pasquale T. Sergeant 871 BOMB SQ 497 BOMB 18-Apr-45 Monroe
Aceto Pasquale R 2nd Lieutenant Queens
Ardolino Pasquale J Private 1st Class 116 INF 29 DIV 6-Jul-44 Kings
Addonizio Pasquale Staff Sergeant Kings
Ambrosio Pasquale Private 1st Class Suffolk
Antoniello P J Private Kings
Azario Ottavio Private 1st Class Bronx
Abrams Oscar Private Westchester
Arnone Orlando Private 1st Class New York
Agnitti Onorado W Private 1st Class Nassau
Alston Oliver C Technician 5th Grade New York
Andres Oliver A. 2nd Lieutenant Seneca
Andres Oliver A Jr 2nd Lieutenant Nassau
Anker Norman N Sergeant Kings
Avery Norman F Technician 5th Grade Livingston
Anderson Norman Ernest Aviation Radioman 1st Class Westchester
Andersen Norman E Staff Sergeant 883 BOMB SQ 500 BOMB 8-Mar-45 Nassau
Asselin Norman A Private 1st Class Herkimer
Ackerman Norman Yeoman 3rd Class Queens
Apell Norman Sergeant Westchester
Attas Nissim Private 230 FA BN 30 DIV 23-Jan-45 New York
Albrektsen Nils C Private New York
Aponte Nicolas Private 1st Class New York
Angeloni Nicholas J. Private 1st Class Monroe
Abbadessa Nicholas J Technician 5th Grade 92 MED GAS TREATMENT 9-May-45 Queens
Asaro Nicholas J Private 1st Class Kings
Albanese Nicholas Staff Sergeant Monroe
Avigliano Nicholas Private 1st Class Erie
Ammerman Nelson V Jr 2nd Lieutenant 91 SQ 439 TRP CARR G 24-Mar-45 Erie
Allen Nelson John Lieutenant New York
Augustin Nazaren Private Westchester
Altman Murray D 2nd Lieutenant Queens
Anixt Murray Private Bronx
Axel Murray Private 162 INF 41 DIV 8-Feb-46 New York
Aks Morton Lloyd Ensign Kings
Allenson Morton H Private 1st Class 228 MED DISP/AVN/ 20-Apr-44 Kings
Aclander Morton Pharmacist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Alnwick Mortimer A 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Arnold Morris A Private Tompkins
Ackerman Morris Private Bronx
Adoff Morris Corporal New York
Adelman Monroe C 2nd Lieutenant New York
Alechko Mlchael F Private 275 INF 70 DIV 2-Jan-45 New York
Ashkin Milton M Private 1st Class Kings
Avery Milton L 2nd Lieutenant Hamilton
Ames Milton H Private 1st Class 112 INF 28 DIV 12-Aug-44 Greene
Alschuler Milton Sergeant Bronx
Andersen Milford Major Kings
Allen Miles E Jr Private 1st Class Washington
Allen Mildred I 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Abrum Mikolaj Private New York
Alinell Mike Corporal AIR CORPS 18-Nov-42 Livingston
Altamari Michael W Private Ulster
Angelastro Michael T Private 180 INF 45 DIV 22-Dec-43 Kings
Arato Michael R Private 1st Class 1121 QM CO/AVN/ 24-Mar-44 Kings
Abato Michael L Private New York
Andriola Michael Joseph Private 1st Class New York
Amrhein Michael John Pharmacist's Mate 2nd Class Queens
Abbrid Michael J Private 1st Class St. Lawrence
Anderson Michael J Technician 4th Grade New York
Andalora Michael Harry Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Chautauqua
Abatemarco Michael F Private 1st Class 262 INF 66 DIV 25-Dec-44 Kings
Antolik Michael Edward Coxswain Westchester
Anzalone Michael Carl Seaman 2nd Class Monroe
Aiello Michael A. Private 1st Class Oneida
Angelino Michael A Private Kings
Avakian Michael A Sergeant Rensselaer
Abate Michael 2nd Lieutenant New York
Alexczuk Michael Private 1st Class Herkimer
Angelo Michael 1st Lieutenant State at large
Ackerman Meyer Technician 4th Grade New York
Allison Merville R Corporal Cattaraugas
Arthur Melvin Vincent Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Queens
Amtzis Melvin Sergeant 735 BOMB SQ 453 BOMB 8-May-44 Richmond
Alvarez Maximino Perez Fireman 1st Class Westchester
Aspromonte Mauro M Private New York
Alger Maurice P Jr 2nd Lieutenant 654 TD BN 21-Jul-44 Rensselaer
Albon Maurice G Private Erie
Asero Matthew M Private 1st Class 28 INF 8 DIV 30-Nov-44 Kings
Autovino Mathew J. Corporal 18 INF 1 DIV 24-Mar-43 Monroe
Atwood Mason W Private 109 INF 28 DIV 31-Jan-45 Onondaga
Ackerman Marvin S 2nd Lieutenant Queens
Arbit Marvin 2nd Lieutenant Genesee
Agnew Martin M Private 1st Class New York
Affeldt Martin F. 2nd Lieutenant Broome
Adams Martin E. 1st Lieutenant Putnam
Aronowitz Martin Private 1st Class 142 INF 36 DIV 14-Oct-44 Queens
Armstrong Marshel E Staff Sergeant Chenango
Anderson Mark Gustave Seaman 1st Class Kings
Abato Mario Private 1st Class 109 INF 28 DIV 17-Sep-44 Queens
Alessi Mario Private 1st Class Kings
Amodio Mario Aviation Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Bronx
Alvarez Manuel Corporal Saratoga
Allen Manford S. Private Chemung
Anderson Malcolm R 1st Lieutenant New York
Ambrico Louis S Private Kings
Ajello Louis P 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Aliperto Louis M Private 1st Class Kings
Austin Louis M Private Albany
Abruzzio Louis James Fireman 2nd Class Oneida
Abruzzio Louis James Fireman 3rd Class Oneida
Asmer Louis J. Staff Sergeant Oneida
Amanti Louis J Private 1st Class Erie
Ansalone Louis J Private 1st Class New York
Ahr Louis F III Staff Sergeant 346 BOMB SQ 99 BOMB 22-Jul-44 Erie
Ackermann Louis F Captain Kings
Armes Louis F Staff Sergeant New York
Attena Louis F Sergeant Rockland
Allram Louis C Staff Sergeant Cattaraugas
Allard Louis Ameddie Watertender 3rd Class Richmond
Aller Louis A 2nd Lieutenant New York
Avellanet Louis A Staff Sergeant 744 BOMB SQ 456 BOMB 11-Nov-44 New York
Abrahams Louis Private 1st Class Kings
Alleva Louis Private Bronx
Alvarez Louis Gunner's Mate 3rd Class New York
Argyropolus Louis Private Kings
Aversa Louis Technical Sergeant 71 BOMB SQ 38 BOMB G 14-Mar-46 Kings
Allen Lloyd V. Private Oneida
Anderson Lloyd L. 2nd Lieutenant 856 BOMB SQ 492 BOMB 15-Aug-44 Suffolk
Ames Lloyd I. Private 1st Class 142 INF 36 DIV 21-Mar-45 Broome
Allen Lloyd H. Private 1st Class Oswego
Albert Lloyd C. Jr. Private 1st Class 99 BOMB SQ 9 BOMB GP 9-Jun-42 Suffolk
Albert Lloyd C Jr Private 1st Class 99 BOMB SQ 9 BOMB GP 9-Jun-42 Queens
Acevedo Llno O Private 1st Class New York
Adams Lionel P Major New York
Ackerman Lincoln W Private Lewis
Auricchio Lewis Corporal Fulton
Alheim Leslie W. Private Schenectady
Ackerman Leslie I Private 26 INF 1 DIV 1-Feb-44 Montgomery
Augustin Leslie Private Richmond
Albert Leonard S Private 141 INF 36 DIV 27-Oct-44 Kings
Anderson Leonard J. Technical Sergeant 865 BOMB SQ 494 BOMB 13-Dec-44 Essex
Altieri Leonard J Jr. Private 1st Class Broome
Abramson Leonard J Private 1st Class Kings
Alfano Leonard J Private 23 INF 2 DIV 28-Jul-44 Queens
Andres Leonard Gordon Fireman 2nd Class Onondaga
Adler Leonard Private 1st Class Kings
Altman Leonard Private 1st Class New York
Archyrou Leonard Private New York
Atherton Leon W. Private 14 INF 71 DIV 11-Nov-45 Steuben
Alfonso Leon N Private 1st Class Kings
Allen Leon L Corporal 317 INF 80 DIV 7-Oct-44 Warren
Abel Leon D. Sergeant 429 BOMB SQ 2 BOMB G 10-Feb-44 Steuben
Abramchik Leon Staff Sergeant 404 BOMB SQ 28 BOMB 11-Sep-43 Kings
Aliano Leon Sergeant Kings
Aquino Leon Private New York
Adams Leo F. Sergeant 105 INF 27 DIV 2-Jul-44 Oneida
Abrams Leo Bernard Seaman 2nd Class Bronx
Arner Leo Private 1st Class Kings
Aitken Lawrence T Private 1st Class Kings
Ambrose Lawrence R Flight Officer Kings
Anderson Lawrence M Private Albany
Abrams Lawrence I Private Tompkins
Albert Lawrence I Private 1st Class New York
Archer Lawrence C. Captain Schenectady
Austin Lawrence Ashley Quartermaster 3rd Class Suffolk
Alexander Lawrence A Private 1st Class Nassau
Adams Lawrence Private 331 INF 83 DIV 15-Jul-44 New York
Austin Laverne Alfred Seaman 1st Class Madison
Aisman Laurence H 1st Lieutenant 1327 ENGR GEN SV REG 21-Aug-45 Kings
Allen Lansing Alfred Private 1st Class Albany
Anderson Landis H Private Clinton
Alsleben Kurt A Corporal New York
Anderson Kermit W 2nd Lieutenant Erie
Aust Kenneth Thomas Private 1st Class Kings
Atherton Kenneth O. Private Broome
Alvord Kenneth E Sergeant Oneida
Adelberg Kenneth 2d Lieutenant New York
Arnold Kenneth Private Oneida
Archer Karl W Technician 5th Grade 117 ORD BN 9-Jun-44 Erie
Aronson Julius Private 1st Class Kings
Almodovar Julio Corporal Kings
Aiello Jospeh Technician 4th Grade New York
Abati Joseph V Private 1st Class 60 INF 9 DIV 19-Oct-44 Erie
Aloi Joseph V Private 1st Class Richmond
Ashkar Joseph T Corporal Jefferson
Attanasio Joseph T Private 1st Class Queens
Adamski Joseph S 1st Lieutenant 410 INF 103 DIV 29-Nov-44 New York
Alfonso Joseph R Jr Private 1st Class Bronx
Allen Joseph R Sergeant 398 INF 100 DIV 19-Nov-44 Kings
Altamore Joseph R Sergeant 4 BOMB SQ 34 BOMB GP 24-Aug-44 Bronx
Alvarez Joseph R Private 1st Class Bronx
Aponte Joseph R 2nd Lieutenant Bronx
Archambault Joseph R Technician 4th Grade Clinton
Abatiello Joseph P Corporal Kings
Abela Joseph P Private 18 INF 1 DIV 24-Dec-42 Queens
Angelone Joseph N Private 192 TANK BN 24-Oct-44 Queens
Alberti Joseph Michael Storekeeper 3rd Class Onondaga
Appert Joseph M Private 1st Class New York
Aiello Joseph Lewis Private 1st Class Kings
Accurso Joseph L Private 330 INF 83 DIV 6-Nov-44 Kings
Agostinello Joseph L Technician 4th Grade 3616 QM TRK CO 19-Feb-45 Nassau
Arcario Joseph Jr Sergeant 831 BOMB SQ 485 BOMB 20-Apr-44 Queens
Adamczak Joseph John Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Erie
Ambrogio Joseph John Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Addabo Joseph J Private 3 CAV RCN SQ 6-Sep-45 Onondaga
Aloi Joseph J Private 1st Class Cortland
Amanna Joseph J Technical Sergeant New York
Andreoli Joseph J Private 1st Class Queens
Auld Joseph J 1st Lieutenant 82 BOMB SQ 12 BOMB G 23-May-44 Nassau
Atkinson Joseph H Private 101 CAV RCN SQ 6-Mar-45 Queens
Alleva Joseph George Seaman 1st Class Queens
Amorello Joseph Frank Watertender 3rd Class Westchester
Aloia Joseph D Private New York
Apat Joseph D Private 60 INF 9 DIV 6-Aug-44 Kings
Aloi Joseph Casper Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Queens
Atwood Joseph C 1st Lieutenant New York
Audia Joseph B Sergeant Dutchess
Andrade Joseph A. Private Suffolk
Abbruzzese Joseph A Corporal Saratoga
Allegra Joseph A Staff Sergeant 350 INF 88 DIV 15-Apr-45 Albany
Allen Joseph A Warrant Officer, Junior Grade New York
Ambrosino Joseph A Corporal Westchester
Appello Joseph A Private 1st Class Kings
Avveduto Joseph A Private 32 REGT 3 ARMD DIV 15-Aug-44 Queens
Abad Joseph Private 1st Class Erie
Agro Joseph Private Westchester
Altomari Joseph Sergeant Kings
Amato Joseph Private 15 INF 3 DIV 6-Aug-43 Kings
Amato Joseph Staff Sergeant Kings
Arroyo Joseph Staff Sergeant New York
Augello Joseph Private 317 INF 80 DIV 7-Oct-44 Kings
Aviles Joseph Private 1st Class New York
Ayala Joseph Seaman 2nd Class New York
Alicea Jose F Private 972 ENGR MAINT CO 11-Feb-45 New York
Arrocha Jose D Private New York
ArchilLa Jorge I G Private 1st Class New York
Augustine John William 2d Lieutenant Queens
Allan John W Private Queens
Armanino John Vincent Private 1st Class Bronx
Aragona John S. Private MEDICAL DEPT 3-Feb-43 Schenectady
Albaneze John S Corporal Kings
Austin John Robert Gunner's Mate 1st Class Kings
Ahearn John R Staff Sergeant 10 INF 5 DIV 28-Jan-45 Westchester
Anderson John R Captain 85 FTR SQ 79 FTR GP 21-Apr-43 Chautauqua
Andrews John R Aviation Cadet Rockland
Apfel John R Sergeant Kings
Aprilante John R Corporal 629 TD BN 11-Dec-44 Kings
Aktarian John P Private 1st Class Queens
Armstrong John O Jr Private Erie
Agueli John O Private 1st Class Kings
Anderson John Norman Jr. Lieutenant Queens
Astarita John Michael Seaman 1st Class New York
Ambrosino John M Private 1st Class Kings
Appleby John M 2nd Lieutenant Queens
Azaltovic John M Sergeant Westchester
Albers John L Staff Sergeant 549 BOMB SQ 385 BOMB 7-Oct-44 Bronx
Adikes John Jr 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Altieri John Joseph Jr. Aviation Radioman 3rd Class Steuben
Agoglia John Joseph Seaman 1st Class Bronx
Alexander John Joseph Fireman 1st Class Westchester
Anderson John Joseph Seaman 1st Class Bronx
Amalfitano John J Jr Staff Sergeant Kings
Aungier John J Jr Technician 5th Grade Queens
Accomando John J Staff Sergeant HD OF MANILA 9-Jan-43 New York
Albanese John J Private Kings
Amarello John J Private 1st Class 322 FTR CONTROL SQ 27-Nov-43 Ulster
Amato John J Private 1st Class New York
Argula John J Private Kings
Armato John J Private 1st Class New York
Aviza John J 2nd Lieutenant Albany
Albach John Ingram Lieutenant (Junior Grade) New York
Ashley John I Private Kings
Alexander John H. Technical Sergeant 39 INF 9 DIV 18-Jul-44 Oswego
Abrahamsen John H Technician 5th Grade Queens
Adema John H Technical Sergeant Erie
Aldworth John Gray 1st Lieutenant Nassau
Ayling John G Colonel Onondaga
Adamick John Frederick Private 1st Class Kings
Alberghina John F Staff Sergeant Kings
Andrews John F Private 1st Class Albany
Austine John F Private Queens
Aldrich John E. Sergeant Suffolk
Aspinwall John E 2nd Lieutenant Richmond
Agan John D. 2nd Lieutenant Monroe
Agquis John D Private 104 FA BN 27 DIV 3-Jul-44 Queens
Anderson John D Sergeant 27 INF BN 9 ARMD DIV 15-Apr-45 Kings
Allen John C Private 1st Class 21 INF BN 11 ARMD DI 7-Mar-45 Warren
Andrus John B Field Music 1st Class Schenectady
Alois John A. Sergeant 105 INF 27 DIV 7-Jul-44 Schenectady
Andrus John A. Sergeant 644 BOMB SQ 410 BOMB 13-Feb-45 Essex
Adams John A Private 1st Class Tompkins
Alagle John A Corporal 390 BOMB SQ 42 BOMB 26-Feb-45 Westchester
Alotta John A Private 1st Class 179 INF 45 DIV 28-Mar-45 Kings
Ancona John A Private Kings
Aquino John A Private 1st Class Bronx
Abrams John Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Rensselaer
Adams John Sergeant Kings
Aitken John Private Nassau
Amendolara John Private Queens
Andreycsak John Corporal New York
Antonowitz John Private 1st Class 53 INF BN 4 ARMD DIV 10-Nov-44 New York
Anzilotti John Private Bronx
Apen John Fireman 1st Class Kings
Aram John Technician 5th Grade Westchester
Abelson Joel Staff Sergeant Kings
Alvelo Joe V Private New York
Attili Jerry A Field Music 1st Class Oneida
Abraham Jerome Nmi Private 1st Class Kings
Aronov Jerome M 1st Lieutenant Bronx
Aronov Jerome M Private Bronx
Ash Jerome H 2nd Lieutenant New York
Arbiter Jerome Staff Sergeant 533 BOMB SQ 381 BOMB 9-Oct-43 Westchester
Ahearn Jeremiah D Jr Private 1st Class Queens
Ambrose Jay S 1st Lieutenant Westchester
Alston James W Staff Sergeant 184 INF 7 DIV 3-Dec-44 Albany
Alania James V Private 1st Class 262 INF 66 DIV 25-Dec-44 State at large
Alymer James P Technical Sergeant 165 INF 27 DIV 21-May-45 New York
Anastassiou James P Private 1st Class Onondaga
Aquino James Nick Seaman 1st Class Kings
Anderson James M Private Westchester
Alexander James L. Technician 4th Grade Tioga
Aitken James Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Genesee
Albany James J Sergeant Ulster
Angelillo James J Sergeant Bronx
Azer James H. Staff Sergeant Oneida
Armour James H E Technician 5th Grade New York
Akins James H Sergeant St. Lawrence
Allen James H 2nd Lieutenant Cayuga
Appleton James H Private 1st Class New York
Autuori James G Private 1st Class 168 INF 34 DIV 13-Dec-44 Bronx
Amrhein James Francis Radioman 2nd Class Oneida
Acker James F Technical Sergeant Warren
Akins James E. Staff Sergeant 626 QM REF CO 6-Jan-44 Monroe
Ahearn James E Private 1st Class 347 INF 87 DIV 14-Dec-44 Albany
Alward James C. Technician 5th Grade Broome
Argyro James B Corporal INFANTRY 3-Feb-43 Kings
Agars James A Private 1st Class Rensselaer
Amann James A Private 1st Class Queens
Andrews James Steward's Mate 3rd Class New York
Armstrong Jamea D. Private Broome
Alfonso Jafet Private 1st Class 508 PRCHT INF REGT 20-Sep-44 New York
Abel Jacob W Private 1st Class New York
Abelman Jacob Private Kings
Adelsky Jacob Private Kings
Arzouian Jacob Corporal 586 BOMB SQ 394 BOMB 18-Dec-44 Broome
Asner Jacob Private 175 INF 29 DIV 17-Jun-44 New York
Arbolino Jack N 1st Lieutenant Bronx
Adolfi Jack Joseph Ship's Cook 3rd Class Queens
Anderson Jack E Corporal Chautauqua
Allen Jack Carter Private 1st Class Kings
Abbate Jack C Private 1st Class Bronx
Adler Jack Technician 4th Grade Kings
Altschuler Jack Private 83 CML BN 26-Jan-44 Bronx
Amster Jack Technician 5th Grade Kings
Aronowitz Jack Staff Sergeant 515 BOMB SQ 376 BOMB 12-Sep-44 Kings
Arouty Jack Private Kings
Alle Ivan S Private 327 GLI INF 101 ABN 4-Jan-45 Greene
Askenas Isidore Private 1st Class Kings
Alfred Isadore 2nd Lieutenant AIR CORPS 8-Feb-42 Kings
Abraham Irwin Private 1st Class Kings
Axelrod Irving N Staff Sergeant Kings
Ahrens Irving B 1st Lieutenant Bronx
Albert Irving 2nd Lieutenant 333 FTR SQ 318 FTR G 3-Jun-45 Queens
Apar Irving Private 1st Class Kings
Apold Ingebrigt A Private 1st Class Nassau
Alarimo Ignazio J Private Queens
Ackerman Hyman Technician 5th Grade 411 QM CO 17 ABN DIV 24-Mar-45 Kings
Ambos Hyman Private 1st Class Kings
Atun Hyman Aviation Radioman 2nd Class New York
Alfano Humbert F Captain Queens
Allen Hugh R. Private Chemung
Allison Hubert C Private 1st Class Monroe
Abrams Howard O Private 1st Class Nassau
Alexander Howard F Private 1st Class 491 BOMB SQ 341 BOMB 15-Jan-44 Kings
Ayers Howard F Private 1st Class Cortland
Ames Howard Emerson Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Queens
Adkins Howard E Private 1st Class 306 INF 77 DIV 25-May-45 New York
Avril Howard C Private Kings
Albert Howard Private 504 PRCHT INF 82 ABN 23-Dec-43 Queens
Ark Howard Lieutenant Colonel Monroe
Adelson Horace J 1st Lieutenant Westchester
Allen Horace F Jr Corporal Suffolk
Altherr Homer M Private 1st Class 254 INF 63 DIV 19-Mar-45 Erie
Adsitt Homer J Technician 5th Grade 17 FA BN 7-May-45 Chautauqua
Allington Homer C Jr 2nd Lieutenant Nassau
Adams Hersel R Captain Wyoming
Ashkenasy Herman H Private Kings
Axelrod Herman E Technician 4th Grade Queens
Abravaya Herman Private 1st Class New York
Adelman Herman Private Kings
Abraham Herbert J Private 1st Class New York
Asnis Herbert Private 1st Class Kings
Amling Henry William Private 1st Class Bronx
Ashley Henry S. Sergeant Franklin
Arje Henry S 1st Lieutenant Kings
Andres Henry R Staff Sergeant 359 INF 90 DIV 13-Dec-44 Kings
Anderson Henry N Private Kings
Art Henry M Sergeant 320 INF 35 DIV 14-Jan-45 New York
Austin Henry M Private 383 AVIATION SQ 23-Jan-45 New York
Archard Henry L Private 1st Class Warren
Abramowicz Henry F. Private 1st Class 291 INF 75 DIV 22-Jan-45 Oneida
Avonto Henry Dominick Signalman 1st Class Queens
Alfke Henry B Private Orange
Aaron Henry Staff Sergeant Kings
Andrechuk Henry Technical Sergeant 232 INF 42 DIV 4-Apr-45 Queens
Antoniazzi Henry Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Nassau
Anthony Harvey H. Private Oswego
Alexander Harry S Jr Corporal Albany
Argent Harry R Corporal Queens
Amato Harry Nicholas Corporal Kings
Atamian Harry H. 2nd Lieutenant 407 BOMB SQ 92 BOMB 4-Feb-44 Niagara
Ambrose Harry Edward Quartermaster 2nd Class Kings
Albrecht Harry E Staff Sergeant 580 SIG AW BN 11-Jul-44 Kings
Abrahams Harry Private Kings
Achison Harry Private Queens
Allen Harry Private 17 INF BN 12 ARMD DI 2-May-45 New York
Anderson Harry Private 1st Class Suffolk
Angelo Harry 1st Lieutenant New York
Arkin Harry Private 1st Class Queens
Avery Harold W Corporal New York
Abramson Harold S 1st Lieutenant Kings
Alfred Harold Matthews Coxswain Oneida
Arthur Harold M Private 1st Class Lewis
Amateis Harold Louis Radioman 2nd Class New York
Aborn Harold L Private 262 INF 66 DIV 25-Dec-44 Westchester
Abrahams Harold L Private 1st Class New York
Ahlquist Harold K Staff Sergeant Nassau
Anthony Harold K Private 1st Class 124 INF 31 DIV 6-May-45 Queens
Abraham Harold Joseph Carpenter's Mate 3rd Class New York
Agona Harold J Technical Sergeant 774 BOMB SQ 463 BOMB 8-Jul-44 New York
Allen Harold Francis Jr. Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Oneida
Ankenbauer Harold Bert Private 1st Class Niagara
Anderson Harold Andrew Yeoman 2nd Class Queens
Adleman Harold 2nd Lieutenant Ulster
Adler Harold Private 1st Class Bronx
Anderson Harold Private Orange
Akins Harlow A Sergeant Rensselaer
Abbey Harland R Private 1st Class 254 ENGR COMBAT BN 20-Sep-44 Lewis
Andersen Hans A Technical Sergeant 105 INF 27 DIV 21-Apr-45 Kings
Adams Hanley D Jr Private 1st Class Cattaraugas
Alfheim Gustav A Private 1st Class New York
Aversa Gregory P. Technical Sergeant Oneida
Arikian Gregory K Private Queens
Ackert Grant W Private 1st Class Ulster
Ames Gordon M Private Cayuga
Asp Goran H Private 1st Class 376 INF 94 DIV 23-Jan-45 Westchester
Arnold Godfrey Leonard Seaman 1st Class Kings
Austin Gilbert R Private Montgomery
Austin Gilbert Elroy Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Essex
Agostinello Gerard V Private 1st Class 253 INF 63 DIV 17-Apr-45 Nassau
Attanasio Gerald S Private 1st Class Kings
Alexander Gerald B Private Erie
Anderson George W Technical Sergeant 305 INF 77 DIV 13-Dec-44 Queens
Arnott George W Captain 26 INF 1 DIV 8-Apr-43 Washington
Appignani George P 1st Lieutenant 44 BOMB SQ 40 BOMB G 26-May-45 New York
Appleby George N Sergeant New York
Abbott George Lynn Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Lewis
Atkinson George L. Sergeant COAST ARTY CORPS 2-May-42 Suffolk
Apeler George J Private 1st Class New York
Alder George H. Technician 4th Grade Oneida
Ajemian George H Corporal Queens
Abrams George G Corporal State at large
Arnold George G Corporal New York
Adebahr George F Jr Private 1st Class Montgomery
Aldrich George E Private 1st Class 138 ENGR COMBAT BN 1-Jul-45 Erie
Anderson George E Private 1st Class 175 INF 29 DIV 23-Feb-45 Erie
Auringer George D. Staff Sergeant Oswego
Alevis George D Private 134 INF 35 DIV 10-Oct-44 New York
Antich George D Private New York
Ackerman George C Corporal Richmond
Ayers George C Sergeant Kings
Adamec George Private Bronx
Albert George Sergeant 105 INF 27 DIV 9-Jul-44 Rensselaer
Angelopoulos George Private 1st Class New York
Aplooln George 2nd Lieutenant New York
Ayrault George Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Erie
Abbatiello Gaetano C Staff Sergeant 368 BOMB SQ 306 BOMB 24-May-44 Westchester
Aussiker Fulford J. Staff Sergeant Schenectady
Anderson Frederick T Technical Sergeant 443 BOMB SQ 320 BOMB 24-Jul-43 Nassau
Aldridge Frederick S 1st Lieutenant Kings
Arnold Frederick P Private Bronx
Arrowsmith Frederick Johnson Corporal Orange
Auth Frederick J Sergeant Queens
Anamier Frederick Henry Fire Controlman 2nd Class Albany
Albert Frederick D 1st Lieutenant Allegany
Ashute Frederick A Corporal Onondaga
Allen Frederick Corporal New York
Angelo Fred W Technician 4th Grade 16 CAV RCN SQ 15-Mar-45 Bronx
Apoldo Fred W Private Bronx
Amm Fred J Private Richmond
Anuszewski Fred J Private 501 PRCHT INF 101 AB 20-Jun-44 Onondaga
Altman Fred H Private 1st Class Bronx
Ammirati Fred A Private 1st Class Queens
Antonacci Fred A Technical Sergeant 165 INF 27 DIV 9-Jul-44 Bronx
Angelli Fred Private Bronx
Allen Franklyn C Technician 5th Grade Onondaga
Ales Franklin Elmer Machinist's Mate 1st Class Erie
Alduino Frank T Staff Sergeant 500 BOMB SQ 345 BOMB 2-Dec-44 Kings
Allen Frank R Private 1st Class Richmond
Adamkoski Frank Jr. Private 1st Class 513 PRCHT INF 17 ABN 17-Jan-45 Fulton
Angionne Frank Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Kings
Annunziato Frank John Seaman 1st Class Westchester
Annis Frank J. Private 1st Class Oneida
Acquavia Frank J Private 59 CA REGT 10-May-42 Chautauqua
Adams Frank J Sergeant Erie
Attanasio Frank J Sergeant New York
Abbote Frank G 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Aschmann Frank G Private 1st Class 262 INF 66 DIV 25-Dec-44 Westchester
Aiello Frank F Sergeant 39 INF 9 DIV 22-Feb-43 New York
Aurino Frank F Private Erie
Anetrini Frank Edward Radioman 3rd Class Erie
Albarella Frank C Private Kings
Aprea Frank Anthony Coxswain Kings
Andrews Frank A. Staff Sergeant 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB 12-May-44 Niagara
Ansley Frank A. 1st Lieutenant 20 PUR SQ 24 PUR GP 7-Sep-44 Niagara
Assaro Frank A. Sergeant Oneida
Amodeo Frank A Private 1st Class Richmond
Aguele Frank Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Kings
Albano Frank Corporal New York
Alesi Frank Coxswain Nassau
Amarante Frank Private 1st Class Kings
Ambert Frank Technical Sergeant New York
Amendola Frank Private 300 ENGR COMBAT BN 19-Jun-44 Kings
Amrhein Frank Staff Sergeant New York
Annetta Frank Private Queens
Arcamone Frank Staff Sergeant 66 BOMB SQ 44 BOMB G 29-Jan-44 Queens
Askins Frank Private 1st Class Kings
Azzata Frank Private 7 INF 3 DIV 16-Mar-45 New York
Amato Francisco J Private 18 INF 1 DIV 9-Nov-42 Queens
Acton Francis Thomas Seaman 2nd Class Delaware
Amendola Francis R Gunnery Sergeant Nassau
Andiff Francis Patrick Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Onondaga
Aldrich Francis M Private Chautauqua
Adams Francis J. Private Putnam
Avella Francis J Private 1st Class Kings
Ayers Francis H Staff Sergeant Cattaraugas
Affourtit Francis George Private Queens
Armstrong Francis G Private 1st Class Bronx
Alden Francis Alfred Private 1st Class Chemung
August Francis A Private 1st Class 124 INF 31 DIV 6-Mar-45 Albany
Abbate Francesco H Private 2 INF 5 DIV 15-Sep-44 Bronx
Amato Fortunato G Private New York
Archibald Forrest E Private 2 INF 5 DIV 14-Mar-45 Delaware
Andrew Flynn L Lieutenant Colonel HQ FIRST ARMY 2-Jan-45 Nassau
Alexander Floyd W Private 849 SIG INT SV 11-Aug-43 Dutchess
Austin Floyd R. Private 1st Class 5307 COMPOSITE UNIT 25-Feb-46 Oswego
Ackert Floyd M. Technician 4th Grade Essex
Anderson Floyd J Private 1st Class Washington
Ashcraft Floyd G Private 338 INF 85 DIV 18-May-44 Jefferson
Akerley Floyd E. Private Sullivan
Avitabile Fiume J Private Bronx
Anger Ferdinand Private 1st Class Nassau
Apuzzo Ferdinand Private New York
Ascolillo Felix J Private 1st Class 330 INF 83 DIV 18-Jul-44 Westchester
Alexandre F F 1st Lieutenant 70 AAF REPL DEPOT 15-Jan-45 Queens
Arbour Everard F. Private Suffolk
Anspach Eugene R 2nd Lieutenant Westchester
Atamaniuk Eugene J Private New York
Alley Eugene Fike Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Akers Eugene Charles Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Orange
Ahearn Eugene A Private Bronx
Alberico Ernest Private 1st Class Oneida
Alperstein Ernest Private Bronx
Acampora Enrico J 2nd Lieutenant Westchester
Agnello Emmanuele W. Aviation Cadet Monroe
Aran Emilio Technical Sergeant New York
Ankelmann Emil Vincent Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Aughton Emerson T Technician 5th Grade Orange
Agnello Emanuele P. 2nd Lieutenant Monroe
Adler Emanuel H Private New York
Aaman Emanuel Ben Fireman 1st Class Kings
Avery Elwyn G Private 1st Class Niagara
Adams Elwood R Corporal Nassau
Albrecht Elroy C. Sergeant 1 BOMB SQ 9 BOMB GP/ 25-Mar-45 Monroe
Ackerman Elmer S. Private 70 TANK BN 27-Aug-44 Steuben
AuClair Elliott E Private 1st Class Ontario
Albert Elliott Private 1st Class Kings
Angiono Eligio L Sergeant Bronx
Allen Edwin W 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Arrance Edwin S Private 1st Class Rockland
Ashworth Edwin R Sergeant Kings
Anderson Edwin Logan Private Kings
Andress Edwin Lewis Private 1st Class Cattaraugus
Arnold Edwin H Private 1st Class 85 INF 10 MT DIV 14-Apr-45 Erie
Andrews Edward William Fire Controlman 3rd Class Nassau
Adams Edward W Corporal 228 SIG OPN CO 28-Jun-42 Bronx
Acouilin Edward V Private 1st Class New York
Arendt Edward T Private 60 INF 9 DIV 6-Oct-44 New York
Anselowitz Edward S. Staff Sergeant 330 INF 83 DIV 8-Aug-44 Schenectady
Albright Edward S 1st Lieutenant New York
Apcenski Edward S Corporal Queens
Ackerly Edward R Sergeant Nassau
Afanasewicz Edward P Private Kings
Armani Edward L 2nd Lieutenant Onondaga
Allen Edward Joseph Private 1st Class Kings
Amann Edward J. Private 8 INF 4 DIV 26-Jul-44 Oneida
Ackerman Edward J 2nd Lieutenant New York
Annucci Edward J Private Kings
Arneth Edward J Private New York
Allen Edward Henry Lieutenant Nassau
Auerback Edward Henry Pharmacist's Mate 3rd Class Bronx
Ambridge Edward H Jr Private 103 INF 43 DIV 12-Jan-45 Montgomery
Allen Edward H Private 1st Class Columbia
Aebker Edward G Private 1st Class New York
Albert Edward G Sergeant Westchester
Atzert Edward G Private 1st Class Kings
Andres Edward Francis Seaman 1st Class Rensselaer
Adams Edward D Jr Private 1st Class Onondaga
Abajian Edward C 1st Lieutenant Queens
Anderson Edward C Corporal 4405 QM SV CO 23-Apr-45 New York
Allarie Edward B Staff Sergeant 72 SQ 52 AIR SV GP 24-Oct-46 Erie
Archer Edward Allen Seaman 1st Class Richmond
Aviza Edward A Private Albany
Aikin Edward Corporal New York
Altglass Edward Sergeant New York
Alvarez Edward Flight Officer Erie
Amory Edward Staff Sergeant 546 BOMB SQ 384 BOMB 28-Jul-43 Rockland
Apicella Edward Staff Sergeant 323 BOMB SQ 91 BOMB 8-Oct-43 Kings
Astour Edward Staff Sergeant Oneida
Axelrod Edward Private Bronx
Avlon Edmund W Corporal New York
Arbib Edmond J Captain New York
Armstrong Edgar H Staff Sergeant 404 BOMB SQ 28 BOMB 18-Nov-43 Cayuga
Argersinger Edgar E Seaman 1st Class Herkimer
Appleton Earle Robert Ensign Rensselaer
Atwater Earl Y Private 1st Class 155 INF 31 DIV 14-Nov-44 Cattaraugas
Allen Earl W Staff Sergeant 538 PORT CO 15-Jan-44 New York
Abazovic Dusan Private New York
Alessandrino Donato Corporal New York
Amati Donato Private 1st Class 128 INF 32 DIV 23-Jun-44 New York
Aldrich Donald W Private Seneca
Austin Donald W Staff Sergeant Bronx
Adams Donald R Staff Sergeant 717 BOMB SQ 449 BOMB 2-Apr-44 Clinton
Arnaiz Donald J 2nd Lieutenant 704 BOMB SQ 446 BOMB 29-Oct-43 New York
Amato Donald H Private 1st Class Ulster
Armstrong Donald H 2nd Lieutenant 418 NIGHT FIGHTER SQ 16-Mar-45 Erie
Anderson Donald Frank Chief Motor Machinist's Mate Kings
Ackley Donald F Private Chautauqua
Austin Donald E. Ensign Suffolk
Arnold Donald D. Colonel Oneida
Albright Donald C Private Greene
Abrams Donald Bradley Fire Controlman 2nd Class Albany
Andrus Don 1st Lieutenant 485 FTR SQ 370 FTR G 25-Dec-44 Westchester
Adago Dominick R Staff Sergeant Queens
Albanese Dominick L Technician 5th Grade 57 ORD BOMB DISP SQ 18-Apr-44 Kings
Arcadi Dominick Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Oswego
Aliani Dominick J Sergeant New York
Aretino Dominick C Private 1st Class 30 INF 3 DIV 2-Dec-44 Kings
Abbatello Dominick Private Kings
Aiello Dominick Private New York
Aquino Dominic Rocco Aviation Ordnance man 3rd Class Albany
Angarano Dominic P Private Bronx
Arcuni Dominic J Private 1st Class 405 INF 102 DIV 10-Apr-45 New York
Albergo Dominic Private 1st Class Kings
Agnese Domenick Robert Coxswain Kings
Artis Dillard B Sergeant Kings
Avery David William Aviation Ordnance man 1st Class Sullivan
Aldrich David W Private 1st Class Ontario
Andrews David J. Torpedoman's Mate 1st class Oswego
Andersen David J 1st Lieutenant Queens
Anderson David B 2nd Lieutenant 762 BOMB SQ 460 BOMB 26-Jul-44 Westchester
Ardullah David Ali Private New York
Adorante Dante William Seaman 2nd Class Monroe
Aiello Daniel J Private 1st Class New York
Anderson Daniel J 2nd Lieutenant 133 INF 34 DIV 5-Feb-45 Queens
Alfano Daniel F Private 1st Class Queens
Arbetman Daniel Private 1st Class Kings
Acchione Dan Carl Corporal Orleans
Aidala Cyrus R Staff Sergeant Kings
Arnold Cyril Allan Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Queens
Allyn Curdon S Jr Captain Onondaga
Andrus Craig 2nd Lieutenant 746 BOMB SQ 456 BOMB 2-Mar-44 Westchester
Alfieri Cosmo Private Monroe
Abbott Cornelius R Private 1st Class Rensselaer
Anderson Columbus Private 1st Class New York
Arnold Clifford R Private 60 CA REGT 3-May-42 Montgomery
Atkinson Clifford Joseph Aviation Radioman 3rd Class Onondaga
Amory Clement G Sergeant New York
Abbott Clayton W Private 1st Class Nassau
Albi Clayton A Technician 4th Grade Kings
Abbey Claude W Technician 5th Grade 90 SIG CO 90 DIV 10-Nov-44 Livingston
Adams Claude S Staff Sergeant 35 BOMB SQ 25 BOMB G 14-Dec-42 Warren
Agens Clark E Private 1st Class Erie
Allen Clarence E Jr Private 1st Class 385 INF 76 DIV 19-Feb-45 Jefferson
Allen Christopher J Sergeant Bronx
Andrews Christopher A Corporal New York
Arvanites Christ N Sergeant Bronx
Antkowiak Chester Corporal Erie
Andrews Chase Private New York
Avona Charles W. 2nd Lieutenant Suffolk
Albring Charles W 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Anderau Charles W Sergeant 331 BOMB SQ 94 BOMB 10-Feb-44 Queens
Anderson Charles W Corporal Delaware
Armstrong Charles T Private 1st Class Onondaga
Andrews Charles M Private Kings
Aragnetti Charles M Private Queens
Atkins Charles L Private Queens
Anderson Charles Joseph Private 1st Class Albany
Arnold Charles J Jr. Private 1st Class Onondaga
Aylaian Charles J Private Bronx
Abady Charles I Staff Sergeant 450 BOMB SQ 322 BOMB 19-Jul-44 Kings
Abrams Charles Howard Jr. Carpenter's Mate 2nd Class Nassau
Alter Charles H. E. Jr. Sergeant 137 INF 35 DIV 5-Jan-45 Monroe
Allen Charles H Corporal Rensselaer
Atwood Charles H Staff Sergeant Queens
Ano Charles F Private 133 INF 34 DIV 7-Feb-44 Clinton
Ablett Charles Edward Private Kings
Albert Charles Edward Private 1st Class Albany
Ashton Charles Edward Machinist's Mate 1st Class Monroe
Austin Charles E. Staff Sergeant Broome
Ackerman Charles E Corporal Kings
Allen Charles E Private 1st Class Queens
Apfelbaum Charles E Private 1st Class Bronx
Atkinson Charles E Corporal Erie
Atkins Charles D Staff Sergeant Kings
Arlan Charles A Private MP PLAT 36 DIV 2-Oct-44 Kings
Acocella Charles 1st Lieutenant Westchester
Adler Charles Private 1st Class Bronx
Ammirati Charles Technician 4th Grade Kings
Andrews Charles Private 28 INF 8 DIV 4-Dec-44 Monroe
Antell Charles Corporal Kings
Avis Charles Staff Sergeant Bronx
Anderson Catherine 2nd Lieutenant Onondaga
Avantini Carmine Technical Sergeant 339 BOMB SQ 96 BOMB 9-Apr-44 Oneida
Altieri Carmen A. Private Oneida
Armstrong Carlton Harold Jr Seaman 1st Class Chemung
Acierno Carlos Joseph Private 1st Class Kings
Adams Carlos J. Private Suffolk
Andrew Carl Steven Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Broome
Anderson Carl J Private 1st Class 314 INF 79 DIV 24-Mar-45 Montgomery
Angley Carl J Private 7 INF 3 DIV 1-Mar-44 Rensselaer
Allen Carl Chester Chief Gunner's Mate Queens
Anderson Carl Anders Aviation Metalsmith 3rd Class Bronx
Aylesworth Carl A. Private 1st Class Otsego
Alexander Carl A 1st Lieutenant Onondaga
Anderson Carl Private 1st Class New York
Ames Campbell T Sergeant 115 INF 29 DIV 12-Sep-44 Westchester
Almquist Calvin Curtiss Seaman 2nd Class Erie
Allen Burke F 2nd Lieutenant Chautauqua
Anderson Bror H Captain Allegany
Aponte Bolivar Seaman 1st Class New York
Algiere Biaso A. Staff Sergeant Suffolk
Alesi Biaggio Joseph Aviation Radioman 3rd Class Queens
Archer Bertram J Staff Sergeant Westchester
Adler Bertold Private New York
Abramson Bert N Private Kings
Anderson Bert E. Private 1st Class Broome
Arzt Bert D Sergeant New York
Allen Bernard J. Staff Sergeant Oneida
Abrams Bernard A Private 1st Class 18 INF 1 DIV 23-Apr-43 Queens
Anderson Bernard A Corporal 568 BOMB SQ 390 BOMB 20-Apr-44 New York
Aaronson Bernard Shipfitter 3rd Class Kings
Abrams Bernard Radioman 1st class Kings
Amodei Benjamin J Field Music Westchester
Ackerman Ben Private 1st Class New York
Avery Bartle A Captain Hamilton
Anderle Austin A 2nd Lieutenant Richmond
Allen Augustus F 3rd Private 1st Class Chautauqua
Aho Augustus Sergeant 506 BOMB SQ 44 BOMB 20-Dec-43 Schenectady
Albrechts August H. 2nd Lieutenant Monroe
Albert August A Corporal 320 INF 35 DIV 11-Nov-44 New York
Alegi August A Staff Sergeant Westchester
Andreski August A Technical Sergeant New York
Armocida August Private 411 INF 103 DIV 21-Mar-45 New York
Atley Astel E Technician 5th Grade Kings
Aldridge Ashley Hill Electrician's Mate 1st Class Bronx
Allen Arthur Thomas Private 1st Class Onondaga
Andrews Arthur R Staff Sergeant Erie
Allen Arthur M Private 1st Class Queens
Adams Arthur Lowell Captain Dutchess
Allen Arthur L Flight Officer Saratoga
Ames Arthur Jr Private 5307 COMPOSITE UNIT 11-Jun-44 Orleans
Ambrose Arthur John Seaman 1st Class Onondaga
Armstrong Arthur John Seaman 2nd Class Fulton
Anderson Arthur J Private 1st Class Westchester
Adler Arthur I 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Auerbah Arthur I Private Kings
Adams Arthur H Private Westchester
Anderson Arthur G Corporal Richmond
Alexander Arthur Frederick Lieutenant Queens
Amadon Arthur F Private 133 INF 34 DIV 18-Feb-44 Rensselaer
Amborski Arthur E Sergeant 742 BOMB SQ 455 BOMB 26-Jun-44 Erie
Anarceros Arthur D 2nd Lieutenant New York
Abrams Arthur A Corporal MP PLAT 82 ABN DIV 1-Apr-44 New York
Amron Arthur A 2nd Lieutenant 48 MATERIEL SQ 27-Feb-42 Queens
Aschkenasy Arthur A Private 10 INF BN 4 ARMD DIV 14-Nov-44 Kings
Abrams Arthur Private 1st Class Oneida
Alvarez Arsenio Jr Private 1st Class Kings
Ascher Arnold Private Kings
Andersen Arne Private 99 INF BN 16-Sep-44 Kings
Achino Armando D Private 1st Class New York
Anastasi Antonio T Private Chautauqua
Alvear Antonio J Private 1st Class New York
Amato Antonio J Technical Sergeant Kings
Arroyo Antonio Private New York
Amitrano Anthony V. Private 1st Class Schenectady
Avallone Anthony V Private 7 INF 3 DIV 10-Jul-43 New York
Arico Anthony M Private 1st Class 143 INF 36 DIV 13-Jun-44 Kings
Abato Anthony J Private Westchester
Andrulis Anthony J 1st Lieutenant Saratoga
Ankuta Anthony J 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Arapis Anthony J Private Queens
Acquisto Anthony G Private Erie
Amerillo Anthony D Private 1st Class Erie
Adamo Anthony A Private Kings
Albano Anthony A Private 1st Class 8 INF 4 DIV 17-Jun-44 Queens
Aleskas Anthony Aviation Ordnance man 1st Class New York
Alvanos Anthony Staff Sergeant New York
Amanzio Anthony Corporal Queens
Amato Anthony Private 1st Class 304 INF 76 DIV 9-Mar-45 Kings
Arico Anthony Private 508 PRCHT INF REGT 5-Jul-44 Kings
Assante Anthony Private Kings
Abeles Anson R. 2nd Lieutenant Sullivan
Annunziato Angelo V Private 2 INF 5 DIV 18-Feb-45 Erie
Astuto Angelo S Private 85 INF 10 MT DIV 14-Apr-45 New York
Alvarado Angelo L Private 1st Class Bronx
Amico Angelo J Private 1st Class 28 INF 8 DIV 26-Nov-44 Kings
Amalfitano Angelo A Private 1st Class Kings
Aureli Angelo A Private 1st Class 310 INF 78 DIV 16-Dec-44 Onondaga
Albanese Angelo Private 1st Class New York
Adamchik Andy A Private New York
Adamo Andrew R Technician 4th Grade Kings
Arz Andrew P Private 1st Class Erie
Allocco Andrew J. Staff Sergeant Monroe
Abbate Andrew Sergeant Kings
Allocco Andrew Sergeant Queens
Almklov Andrew Private 1st Class New York
Andrechenko Andrew Private Kings
Almony Amor D Warrant Officer, Junior Grade Kings
Ali Ameer Private Erie
Apthorp Alton M Private 1st Class Chautauqua
Adams Alonzo P III 1st Lieutenant 349 BOMB SQ 100 BOMB 25-Jun-43 Albany
Applegate Alonzo D Private 1st Class
Allen Alonzo Private Saratoga
Annis Almon A Jr Private 1st Class Livingston
Amann Allan O 2nd Lieutenant 563 BOMB SQ 388 BOMB 8-Mar-44 New York
Aitken Allan H Private Erie
Auranen Allan H Sergeant New York
Alie Alie B Private 93 MED GAS TREATMENT 16-Oct-44 Rensselaer
Augunas Algy S Staff Sergeant State at large
Apicella Alfredo Private 1st Class Queens
Amari Alfred William Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Anderson Alfred S 1st Lieutenant Queens
Angele Alfred O 1st Lieutenant Bronx
Aldrich Alfred N Technician 5th Grade 1 ENGR CMBT BN 1 DIV 2-Sep-45 Queens
Auerbach Alfred M Staff Sergeant 415 INF 104 DIV 24-Mar-45 Queens
Aven Alfred L. Staff Sergeant 307 INF 77 DIV 20-Dec-44 Monroe
Agard Alfred J 2nd Lieutenant Montgomery
Alexander Alfred J Private 1st Class Erie
Archer Alfred J Private 1st Class 180 INF 45 DIV 18-Oct-43 Richmond
Armstrong Alfred Hawley Staff Sergeant Broome
Armstrong Alfred H Private 1st Class Jefferson
Adams Alfred E Jr Sergeant Niagara
Adams Alfred D Private 1st Class New York
Amann Alfred A. 1st Lieutenant 376 BOMB GP/H/ 6-Aug-44 Oneida
Allanby Alfred A Private 1st Class New York
Amaya Alfred A Private 1st Class 34 INF 24 DIV 3-Feb-45 Queens
Avallone Alfred Sergeant 47 INF 9 DIV 10-Aug-44 Queens
Anderson Alexander E Major General State at large
Allen Alexander D. 1st Lieutenant Monroe
Abrams Alexander Private Bronx
Abramowich Alex Sergeant 828 BOMB SQ 485 BOMB 26-Dec-44 Kings
Angiolini Aldo 1st Lieutenant 429 BOMB SQ 2 BOMB G 4-Aug-43 New York
Abood Albert M Private 80 RCN TRP 80 DIV 1-Sep-44 Kings
Adams Albert M Private Orange
Abramson Albert Louis Seaman 2nd Class New York
Anderson Albert L Private AIR CORPS 3-Feb-43 Chautauqua
Altman Albert Joseph Jr. Yeoman 3rd Class New York
Ardente Albert J Private Kings
Aschettino Albert G. Private 409 INF 103 DIV 19-Nov-44 Monroe
Ausili Albert E Private Kings
Amith Albert D Aviation Cadet Queens
Abbott Albert Carl Sergeant Chemung
Anderson Albert A Jr Private 1st Class Westchester
Amodeo Albert A 2nd Lieutenant Richmond
Allen Albert Technician 5th Grade New York
Alt Albert Private Erie
Aiple Adolph J Private Erie
Alfieri Adolph Private 1st Class Bronx
Aldi Adam J Private Montgomery
Axelrod Abraham L Private Bronx
Abramson Abraham F Sergeant Bronx
Adamsky Abraham Staff Sergeant New York
Adelsohn Abraham Captain Nassau
Adams Abner L Technical Sergeant New York
Abramson Aaron Radio Technician 2nd Class Kings
Anastasion A W Private New York

The entire list containing over 43,000 names can be downloaded here.

Limitations of this resource:

Thanks:

Volunteers working throughout New York state and the country have spent many hours indexing these books so that the general public can access this information over the web. The museum would like to thank the volunteers who made this possible:

This information was compiled from:

Dates of death, units, award information and burial place for the Army obtained from:

© NYS DMNA: Military History Museum: Unit History Project: WWII: Roll of Honor
Page Last Modified: Friday, 10-Nov-2017 14:39:29 EST