Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

World War II Honor List
New York US Army & US Army Air Force - Dead and Missing
US Navy, US Marine Corps and US Coast Guard - Dead, Missing, POW and Wounded

Showing 1238 of 43255 records.

Search

Enter First Name, Last Name, ID Number, Rank, Branch, Regiment, Cause of Death, Date of Death, Page #, Cemetery Name, County, or Next of Kin
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Regiment Date of Death County
Ackerman Norman Yeoman 3rd Class Queens
Altman Albert Joseph Jr. Yeoman 3rd Class New York
Andersen Victor Morris Yeoman 3rd Class Schenectady
Anderson Harold Andrew Yeoman 2nd Class Queens
Allard Louis Ameddie Watertender 3rd Class Richmond
Amorello Joseph Frank Watertender 3rd Class Westchester
Allen Joseph A Warrant Officer, Junior Grade New York
Almony Amor D Warrant Officer, Junior Grade Kings
Andrews David J. Torpedoman's Mate 1st class Oswego
Abbadessa Nicholas J Technician 5th Grade 92 MED GAS TREATMENT 9-May-45 Queens
Abbey Claude W Technician 5th Grade 90 SIG CO 90 DIV 10-Nov-44 Livingston
Abrahamsen John H Technician 5th Grade Queens
Accolla Salvator W Technician 5th Grade New York
Ackerman Hyman Technician 5th Grade 411 QM CO 17 ABN DIV 24-Mar-45 Kings
Adsitt Homer J Technician 5th Grade 17 FA BN 7-May-45 Chautauqua
Ahern Timothy F Technician 5th Grade Kings
Albanese Dominick L Technician 5th Grade 57 ORD BOMB DISP SQ 18-Apr-44 Kings
Aldrich Alfred N Technician 5th Grade 1 ENGR CMBT BN 1 DIV 2-Sep-45 Queens
Allen Albert Technician 5th Grade New York
Allen Franklyn C Technician 5th Grade Onondaga
Alston Oliver C Technician 5th Grade New York
Alter Seymour B Technician 5th Grade Bronx
Aluskewitz William A Technician 5th Grade Kings
Alward James C. Technician 5th Grade Broome
Ames Rayfield C. Technician 5th Grade 10 INF 5 DIV 21-Sep-44 Monroe
Amster Jack Technician 5th Grade Kings
Andrews Raymond E Technician 5th Grade 4 TK BN 1 ARMD DIV 12-Dec-44 Dutchess
Androwski Stanley F Technician 5th Grade 751 TANK BN 27-Apr-45 Richmond
Antos Philip Technician 5th Grade 121 FA BN 32 DIV 25-Aug-45 Kings
Aram John Technician 5th Grade Westchester
Archer Karl W Technician 5th Grade 117 ORD BN 9-Jun-44 Erie
Arcuri Sam S Technician 5th Grade Erie
Armour James H E Technician 5th Grade New York
Arnone Salvatore S Technician 5th Grade 12 INF 4 DIV 11-Jun-44 Erie
Atley Astel E Technician 5th Grade Kings
Aughton Emerson T Technician 5th Grade Orange
Aungier John J Jr Technician 5th Grade Queens
Avery Norman F Technician 5th Grade Livingston
Abate Pasquale V Technician 4th Grade Kings
Abramowitz Seymour A Technician 4th Grade New York
Ackerman Meyer Technician 4th Grade New York
Ackert Floyd M. Technician 4th Grade Essex
Adamo Andrew R Technician 4th Grade Kings
Adler Jack Technician 4th Grade Kings
Agostinello Joseph L Technician 4th Grade 3616 QM TRK CO 19-Feb-45 Nassau
Aiello Jospeh Technician 4th Grade New York
Albi Clayton A Technician 4th Grade Kings
Alder George H. Technician 4th Grade Oneida
Alexander James L. Technician 4th Grade Tioga
Ammirati Charles Technician 4th Grade Kings
Anderson Michael J Technician 4th Grade New York
Anderson Walter R Technician 4th Grade Bronx
Angelo Fred W Technician 4th Grade 16 CAV RCN SQ 15-Mar-45 Bronx
Archambault Joseph R Technician 4th Grade Clinton
Avino Tobea Technician 4th Grade 68 TK BN 6 ARMD DIV 20-Aug-44 Suffolk
Axelrod Herman E Technician 4th Grade Queens
Alba Richard Technician 3rd Grade Bronx
Anderson Robert N Technician 3rd Grade Chautauqua
Acker James F Technical Sergeant Warren
Adams Abner L Technical Sergeant New York
Adamson Silas W. Technical Sergeant Niagara
Adema John H Technical Sergeant Erie
Agona Harold J Technical Sergeant 774 BOMB SQ 463 BOMB 8-Jul-44 New York
Agronow Samuel Technical Sergeant Queens
Ahlcrew Vernon A Technical Sergeant Chautauqua
Alexander John H. Technical Sergeant 39 INF 9 DIV 18-Jul-44 Oswego
Allen Raymond V. Technical Sergeant 791 BOMB SQ 467 BOMB 9-Nov-44 Oneida
Allen Wallace J. Technical Sergeant 299 ENGR COMBAT BN 7-Jun-44 Broome
Allen William E Jr Technical Sergeant Queens
Alymer James P Technical Sergeant 165 INF 27 DIV 21-May-45 New York
Amanna Joseph J Technical Sergeant New York
Amato Antonio J Technical Sergeant Kings
Amatulli Samuel S Technical Sergeant Bronx
Ambert Frank Technical Sergeant New York
Andersen Hans A Technical Sergeant 105 INF 27 DIV 21-Apr-45 Kings
Anderson Frederick T Technical Sergeant 443 BOMB SQ 320 BOMB 24-Jul-43 Nassau
Anderson George W Technical Sergeant 305 INF 77 DIV 13-Dec-44 Queens
Anderson Leonard J. Technical Sergeant 865 BOMB SQ 494 BOMB 13-Dec-44 Essex
Anderson Richard B Technical Sergeant 856 BOMB SQ 492 BOMB 20-Jun-44 Erie
Andrechuk Henry Technical Sergeant 232 INF 42 DIV 4-Apr-45 Queens
Andreski August A Technical Sergeant New York
Andromidas Stephen G Technical Sergeant 289 INF 75 DIV 12-Jan-45 Erie
Antonacci Fred A Technical Sergeant 165 INF 27 DIV 9-Jul-44 Bronx
Aran Emilio Technical Sergeant New York
Avantini Carmine Technical Sergeant 339 BOMB SQ 96 BOMB 9-Apr-44 Oneida
Aversa Gregory P. Technical Sergeant Oneida
Aversa Louis Technical Sergeant 71 BOMB SQ 38 BOMB G 14-Mar-46 Kings
Alberti Joseph Michael Storekeeper 3rd Class Onondaga
Andrews James Steward's Mate 3rd Class New York
Anderson Richard Henry Steward's Mate 2nd Class New York
Aaron Henry Staff Sergeant Kings
Abady Charles I Staff Sergeant 450 BOMB SQ 322 BOMB 19-Jul-44 Kings
Abbatiello Gaetano C Staff Sergeant 368 BOMB SQ 306 BOMB 24-May-44 Westchester
Abel Thomas R. Staff Sergeant Monroe
Abelson Joel Staff Sergeant Kings
Abram Robert W Staff Sergeant Queens
Abramchik Leon Staff Sergeant 404 BOMB SQ 28 BOMB 11-Sep-43 Kings
Accomando John J Staff Sergeant HD OF MANILA 9-Jan-43 New York
Adago Dominick R Staff Sergeant Queens
Adams Claude S Staff Sergeant 35 BOMB SQ 25 BOMB G 14-Dec-42 Warren
Adams Donald R Staff Sergeant 717 BOMB SQ 449 BOMB 2-Apr-44 Clinton
Adams Victor J Staff Sergeant Kings
Adamsky Abraham Staff Sergeant New York
Adamyak Thomas Staff Sergeant Niagara
Addonizio Pasquale Staff Sergeant Kings
Adydan Stanley J Staff Sergeant Onondaga
Ahearn John R Staff Sergeant 10 INF 5 DIV 28-Jan-45 Westchester
Ahlquist Harold K Staff Sergeant Nassau
Ahr Louis F III Staff Sergeant 346 BOMB SQ 99 BOMB 22-Jul-44 Erie
Aidala Cyrus R Staff Sergeant Kings
Aiello Vincent Staff Sergeant 335 BOMB SQ 95 BOMB 4-Mar-44 New York
Akins James E. Staff Sergeant 626 QM REF CO 6-Jan-44 Monroe
Alaimo Salvatore D Staff Sergeant 724 BOMB SQ 451 BOMB 11-Mar-44 New York
Albanese Nicholas Staff Sergeant Monroe
Alberghina John F Staff Sergeant Kings
Albers John L Staff Sergeant 549 BOMB SQ 385 BOMB 7-Oct-44 Bronx
Alberti William C Staff Sergeant Bronx
Albrecht Harry E Staff Sergeant 580 SIG AW BN 11-Jul-44 Kings
Aldrich Richard I. Staff Sergeant Sullivan
Alduino Frank T Staff Sergeant 500 BOMB SQ 345 BOMB 2-Dec-44 Kings
Alegi August A Staff Sergeant Westchester
Alexander Wallace R Staff Sergeant New York
Algiere Biaso A. Staff Sergeant Suffolk
Aliskowitch Stanley John Staff Sergeant Kings
Allan Robert G Staff Sergeant 26 INF 1 DIV 20-Sep-44 New York
Allarie Edward B Staff Sergeant 72 SQ 52 AIR SV GP 24-Oct-46 Erie
Allegra Joseph A Staff Sergeant 350 INF 88 DIV 15-Apr-45 Albany
Allen Bernard J. Staff Sergeant Oneida
Allen Earl W Staff Sergeant 538 PORT CO 15-Jan-44 New York
Allocco Andrew J. Staff Sergeant Monroe
Allram Louis C Staff Sergeant Cattaraugas
Alston James W Staff Sergeant 184 INF 7 DIV 3-Dec-44 Albany
Altese Rocco J Staff Sergeant 673 BOMB SQ 417 BOMB 17-Apr-44 Kings
Altieri Raymond R Staff Sergeant 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB 15-Mar-46 Erie
Alvanos Anthony Staff Sergeant New York
Amalfitano John J Jr Staff Sergeant Kings
Amato Joseph Staff Sergeant Kings
Amato Vincent S Staff Sergeant Queens
Amira Ralph Staff Sergeant Queens
Amory Edward Staff Sergeant 546 BOMB SQ 384 BOMB 28-Jul-43 Rockland
Amrhein Frank Staff Sergeant New York
Andersen Norman E Staff Sergeant 883 BOMB SQ 500 BOMB 8-Mar-45 Nassau
Anderson Robert E Staff Sergeant 766 BOMB SQ 461 BOMB 12-Jul-44 Kings
Andres Henry R Staff Sergeant 359 INF 90 DIV 13-Dec-44 Kings
Andrews Arthur R Staff Sergeant Erie
Andrews Frank A. Staff Sergeant 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB 12-May-44 Niagara
Andrews Robert J Staff Sergeant 498 BOMB SQ 345 BOMB 12-Nov-44 Allegany
Angelo Philip J Staff Sergeant Orange
Angrisani S F Staff Sergeant Queens
Anselowitz Edward S. Staff Sergeant 330 INF 83 DIV 8-Aug-44 Schenectady
Apicella Edward Staff Sergeant 323 BOMB SQ 91 BOMB 8-Oct-43 Kings
Aquino Thomas Staff Sergeant Oneida
Arbeit Sidney Staff Sergeant New York
Arbiter Jerome Staff Sergeant 533 BOMB SQ 381 BOMB 9-Oct-43 Westchester
Arcamone Frank Staff Sergeant 66 BOMB SQ 44 BOMB G 29-Jan-44 Queens
Archer Bertram J Staff Sergeant Westchester
Archibald William S Staff Sergeant Livingston
Armband Robert J Staff Sergeant Kings
Armes Louis F Staff Sergeant New York
Armstrong Alfred Hawley Staff Sergeant Broome
Armstrong Edgar H Staff Sergeant 404 BOMB SQ 28 BOMB 18-Nov-43 Cayuga
Armstrong Marshel E Staff Sergeant Chenango
Aronowitz Jack Staff Sergeant 515 BOMB SQ 376 BOMB 12-Sep-44 Kings
Arrington Tarlton H Staff Sergeant 22 INF 4 DIV 25-Nov-44 New York
Arroyo Joseph Staff Sergeant New York
AshDied of woundsn Robert J Staff Sergeant FINANCE DEPT 7-Sep-44 Ontario
AshDied of woundsn William D Staff Sergeant Ulster
Asmer Louis J. Staff Sergeant Oneida
Astour Edward Staff Sergeant Oneida
Atkins Charles D Staff Sergeant Kings
Atwood Charles H Staff Sergeant Queens
Auerbach Alfred M Staff Sergeant 415 INF 104 DIV 24-Mar-45 Queens
Augunas Algy S Staff Sergeant State at large
Auringer George D. Staff Sergeant Oswego
Aussiker Fulford J. Staff Sergeant Schenectady
Austin Charles E. Staff Sergeant Broome
Austin Donald W Staff Sergeant Bronx
Avellanet Louis A Staff Sergeant 744 BOMB SQ 456 BOMB 11-Nov-44 New York
Aven Alfred L. Staff Sergeant 307 INF 77 DIV 20-Dec-44 Monroe
Avery William H Staff Sergeant Rockland
Avis Charles Staff Sergeant Bronx
Axelrod Irving N Staff Sergeant Kings
Aybar Tomas Staff Sergeant 515 BOMB SQ 376 BOMB 11-Nov-44 New York
Ayers Francis H Staff Sergeant Cattaraugas
Azer James H. Staff Sergeant Oneida
Abbott Raymond Leon Signalman 3rd Class Allegany
Avonto Henry Dominick Signalman 1st Class Queens
Aaronson Bernard Shipfitter 3rd Class Kings
Adolfi Jack Joseph Ship's Cook 3rd Class Queens
Abbate Andrew Sergeant Kings
Abbey Raymond E. Sergeant 169 INF 43 DIV 21-Mar-45 Broome
Abbott Albert Carl Sergeant Chemung
Abel Leon D. Sergeant 429 BOMB SQ 2 BOMB G 10-Feb-44 Steuben
Abramowich Alex Sergeant 828 BOMB SQ 485 BOMB 26-Dec-44 Kings
Abramski Walter J. Sergeant 58 ARMD FA BN 19-Dec-44 Otsego
Abramson Abraham F Sergeant Bronx
Ackerly Edward R Sergeant Nassau
Ackerman Sidney T Sergeant Orange
Adams Alfred E Jr Sergeant Niagara
Adams Frank J Sergeant Erie
Adams John Sergeant Kings
Adams Leo F. Sergeant 105 INF 27 DIV 2-Jul-44 Oneida
Adams William C Sergeant Albany
Adams William D Sergeant Broome
Adelman Stuart M Sergeant Kings
Adsit Robert C Sergeant Chenango
Agnello Rocco R. Sergeant Niagara
Ahern Thomas J P Sergeant Queens
Aho Augustus Sergeant 506 BOMB SQ 44 BOMB 20-Dec-43 Schenectady
Aiello Frank F Sergeant 39 INF 9 DIV 22-Feb-43 New York
Aina Pasquale T. Sergeant 871 BOMB SQ 497 BOMB 18-Apr-45 Monroe
Akins Harlow A Sergeant Rensselaer
Akins James H Sergeant St. Lawrence
Alamo Thomas E Sergeant New York
Albany James J Sergeant Ulster
Albert Edward G Sergeant Westchester
Albert George Sergeant 105 INF 27 DIV 9-Jul-44 Rensselaer
Albert Stephen E Sergeant 315 INF 79 DIV 18-Jan-45 Albany
Albrecht Elroy C. Sergeant 1 BOMB SQ 9 BOMB GP/ 25-Mar-45 Monroe
Aldrich John E. Sergeant Suffolk
Alexander Richard J Sergeant Clinton
Alexander William E Sergeant HQ SQ 5 BOMB GP/H/ 2-Oct-42 Queens
Aliani Dominick J Sergeant New York
Aliano Leon Sergeant Kings
Allard Robert V Sergeant Queens
Allen Christopher J Sergeant Bronx
Allen Joseph R Sergeant 398 INF 100 DIV 19-Nov-44 Kings
Allocco Andrew Sergeant Queens
Alois John A. Sergeant 105 INF 27 DIV 7-Jul-44 Schenectady
Alschuler Milton Sergeant Bronx
Altamore Joseph R Sergeant 4 BOMB SQ 34 BOMB GP 24-Aug-44 Bronx
Alter Charles H. E. Jr. Sergeant 137 INF 35 DIV 5-Jan-45 Monroe
Altglass Edward Sergeant New York
Altomari Joseph Sergeant Kings
Alvord Kenneth E Sergeant Oneida
Amborski Arthur E Sergeant 742 BOMB SQ 455 BOMB 26-Jun-44 Erie
Ambrosio Vito R Sergeant Queens
Amendola Ralph T Sergeant 410 BOMB SQ 94 BOMB 11-Apr-44 Queens
Ames Campbell T Sergeant 115 INF 29 DIV 12-Sep-44 Westchester
Amico Paul Sergeant Kings
Amodeo Victor J Sergeant 772 BOMB SQ 463 BOMB 19-Mar-44 Richmond
Amory Clement G Sergeant New York
Amtzis Melvin Sergeant 735 BOMB SQ 453 BOMB 8-May-44 Richmond
Anderau Charles W Sergeant 331 BOMB SQ 94 BOMB 10-Feb-44 Queens
Andersen William E Sergeant New York
Anderson John D Sergeant 27 INF BN 9 ARMD DIV 15-Apr-45 Kings
Anderson Percy G. Sergeant 350 INF 88 DIV 16-Mar-44 Steuben
Anderson Robert C Sergeant 274 INF 70 DIV 20-Feb-45 Kings
Andrus John A. Sergeant 644 BOMB SQ 410 BOMB 13-Feb-45 Essex
Angelillo James J Sergeant Bronx
Angiono Eligio L Sergeant Bronx
Anker Norman N Sergeant Kings
Anthony Richard F Sergeant 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB 16-Jan-46 Westchester
Apell Norman Sergeant Westchester
Apfel John R Sergeant Kings
Appleby George N Sergeant New York
Aprile Vincent Sergeant Queens
Aquino Rufo Nmi Sergeant Queens
Arcario Joseph Jr Sergeant 831 BOMB SQ 485 BOMB 20-Apr-44 Queens
Armer Wallace D. Sergeant Schenectady
Armstrong Robert L. Sergeant 317 INF 80 DIV 21-Feb-45 Fulton
Arrigo Samuel Sergeant 440 BOMB SQ 319 BOMB 26-Nov-43 Niagara
Art Henry M Sergeant 320 INF 35 DIV 14-Jan-45 New York
Artis Dillard B Sergeant Kings
Arvanites Christ N Sergeant Bronx
Arzt Bert D Sergeant New York
Ashley Henry S. Sergeant Franklin
Ashworth Edwin R Sergeant Kings
Assaro Frank A. Sergeant Oneida
Atkinson George L. Sergeant COAST ARTY CORPS 2-May-42 Suffolk
Attanasio Frank J Sergeant New York
Attena Louis F Sergeant Rockland
Audia Joseph B Sergeant Dutchess
Auranen Allan H Sergeant New York
Ausfelt Stash J. Sergeant Schenectady
Auslander Pincus H Sergeant Bronx
Auth Frederick J Sergeant Queens
Avakian Michael A Sergeant Rensselaer
Avallone Alfred Sergeant 47 INF 9 DIV 10-Aug-44 Queens
Ayers George C Sergeant Kings
Azaltovic John M Sergeant Westchester
Abbondanza Ralph August Seaman 2nd Class Kings
Abrams Leo Bernard Seaman 2nd Class Bronx
Abramson Albert Louis Seaman 2nd Class New York
Acton Francis Thomas Seaman 2nd Class Delaware
Adorante Dante William Seaman 2nd Class Monroe
Almquist Calvin Curtiss Seaman 2nd Class Erie
Andrews Salvatore Seaman 2nd Class Albany
Angionne Frank Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Kings
Anowski Richard Edward Seaman 2nd Class Erie
Anzalone Michael Carl Seaman 2nd Class Monroe
Applegate William Francis Seaman 2nd Class New York
Arcadi Dominick Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Oswego
Armstrong Arthur John Seaman 2nd Class Fulton
Arnold Robert Victor Seaman 2nd Class Onondaga
Artowicz Theodore John Seaman 2nd Class Kings
Ayala Joseph Seaman 2nd Class New York
Ackerman Philip Wayne Seaman 1st Class Madison
Adair William Edward Seaman 1st Class New York
Agoglia John Joseph Seaman 1st Class Bronx
Aiello Santa Phillip Seaman 1st Class Suffolk
Akerman Phillip Andrew Seaman 1st Class Sullivan
Alleva Joseph George Seaman 1st Class Queens
Alston William James Seaman 1st Class Albany
Ambrose Arthur John Seaman 1st Class Onondaga
Ambrosino Ralph Joseph Seaman 1st Class Kings
Anderson John Joseph Seaman 1st Class Bronx
Anderson Mark Gustave Seaman 1st Class Kings
Andres Edward Francis Seaman 1st Class Rensselaer
Annunziato Frank John Seaman 1st Class Westchester
Aponte Bolivar Seaman 1st Class New York
Aquavella Robert Jack Seaman 1st Class Kings
Aquino James Nick Seaman 1st Class Kings
Archer Edward Allen Seaman 1st Class Richmond
Ardito Vito Joseph Seaman 1st Class Kings
Argersinger Edgar E Seaman 1st Class Herkimer
Armstrong Carlton Harold Jr Seaman 1st Class Chemung
Arnold Godfrey Leonard Seaman 1st Class Kings
Astarita John Michael Seaman 1st Class New York
Attolini William Samuel Seaman 1st Class Cattaraugus
Aureli Sestillo John Seaman 1st Class Jefferson
Austin Laverne Alfred Seaman 1st Class Madison
Anetrini Frank Edward Radioman 3rd Class Erie
Amateis Harold Louis Radioman 2nd Class New York
Amrhein James Francis Radioman 2nd Class Oneida
Abrams Bernard Radioman 1st class Kings
Abramson Aaron Radio Technician 2nd Class Kings
Abate Victor Emanuel Radar man 2nd Class Kings
Austin Lawrence Ashley Quartermaster 3rd Class Suffolk
Ambrose Harry Edward Quartermaster 2nd Class Kings
Abad Joseph Private 1st Class Erie
Abate Vincent Frank Private 1st Class Kings
Abatemarco Michael F Private 1st Class 262 INF 66 DIV 25-Dec-44 Kings
Abati Joseph V Private 1st Class 60 INF 9 DIV 19-Oct-44 Erie
Abato Mario Private 1st Class 109 INF 28 DIV 17-Sep-44 Queens
Abbate Jack C Private 1st Class Bronx
Abbey Harland R Private 1st Class 254 ENGR COMBAT BN 20-Sep-44 Lewis
Abbott Clayton W Private 1st Class Nassau
Abbott Cornelius R Private 1st Class Rensselaer
Abbott William John Private 1st Class Rensselaer
Abbrid Michael J Private 1st Class St. Lawrence
Abel Jacob W Private 1st Class New York
Abraham Herbert J Private 1st Class New York
Abraham Irwin Private 1st Class Kings
Abraham Jerome Nmi Private 1st Class Kings
Abrahams Harold L Private 1st Class New York
Abrahams Louis Private 1st Class Kings
Abrahamson Robert S Private 1st Class Onondaga
Abramowicz Henry F. Private 1st Class 291 INF 75 DIV 22-Jan-45 Oneida
Abrams Arthur Private 1st Class Oneida
Abrams Bernard A Private 1st Class 18 INF 1 DIV 23-Apr-43 Queens
Abrams Howard O Private 1st Class Nassau
Abramson Leonard J Private 1st Class Kings
Abraszek Thaddeus B Private 1st Class Erie
Abravaya Herman Private 1st Class New York
Abrevaya Ralph Private 1st Class New York
Abruzzo Vincent C Private 1st Class Kings
Acevedo Llno O Private 1st Class New York
Achino Armando D Private 1st Class New York
Acierno Carlos Joseph Private 1st Class Kings
Ackerknecht William Private 1st Class Schenectady
Ackerman Ben Private 1st Class New York
Ackerman Warren R Private 1st Class New York
Ackert Grant W Private 1st Class Ulster
Acosta Ronald Private 1st Class New York
Acouilin Edward V Private 1st Class New York
Adamick John Frederick Private 1st Class Kings
Adamkoski Frank Jr. Private 1st Class 513 PRCHT INF 17 ABN 17-Jan-45 Fulton
Adams Alfred D Private 1st Class New York
Adams Edward D Jr Private 1st Class Onondaga
Adams Hanley D Jr Private 1st Class Cattaraugas
Adams John A Private 1st Class Tompkins
Adams Raymond F Private 1st Class Orange
Adebahr George F Jr Private 1st Class Montgomery
Adkins Howard E Private 1st Class 306 INF 77 DIV 25-May-45 New York
Adler Charles Private 1st Class Bronx
Adler Harold Private 1st Class Bronx
Adler Leonard Private 1st Class Kings
Adsit William E Private 1st Class Jefferson
Aebker Edward G Private 1st Class New York
Africk Sanford Private 1st Class New York
Agars James A Private 1st Class Rensselaer
Agens Clark E Private 1st Class Erie
Agnello Salvatore J Private 1st Class New York
Agnew Martin M Private 1st Class New York
Agnitti Onorado W Private 1st Class Nassau
Agostinello Gerard V Private 1st Class 253 INF 63 DIV 17-Apr-45 Nassau
Agueli John O Private 1st Class Kings
Agush William Private 1st Class Kings
Ahearn James E Private 1st Class 347 INF 87 DIV 14-Dec-44 Albany
Ahearn Jeremiah D Jr Private 1st Class Queens
Aiello Daniel J Private 1st Class New York
Aiello Joseph Lewis Private 1st Class Kings
Aiello Michael A. Private 1st Class Oneida
Aiezza Patsy A Jr Private 1st Class Albany
Ainsworth Paul R. Private 1st Class 155 INF 31 DIV 17-Jan-45 Steuben
Aitken Lawrence T Private 1st Class Kings
Aktarian John P Private 1st Class Queens
Alania James V Private 1st Class 262 INF 66 DIV 25-Dec-44 State at large
Albanese Angelo Private 1st Class New York
Albanese Tony Private 1st Class 759 FA BN 14-Apr-45 Monroe
Albano Anthony A Private 1st Class 8 INF 4 DIV 17-Jun-44 Queens
Albergine Richard S Private 1st Class 180 INF 45 DIV 31-Mar-45 Rensselaer
Albergo Dominic Private 1st Class Kings
Alberico Ernest Private 1st Class Oneida
Albert Charles Edward Private 1st Class Albany
Albert Elliott Private 1st Class Kings
Albert Lawrence I Private 1st Class New York
Albert Lloyd C Jr Private 1st Class 99 BOMB SQ 9 BOMB GP 9-Jun-42 Queens
Albert Lloyd C. Jr. Private 1st Class 99 BOMB SQ 9 BOMB GP 9-Jun-42 Suffolk
Alden Francis Alfred Private 1st Class Chemung
Alderese Robert H Private 1st Class Kings
Aldrich David W Private 1st Class Ontario
Aldrich George E Private 1st Class 138 ENGR COMBAT BN 1-Jul-45 Erie
Alessi Mario Private 1st Class Kings
Alexander Alfred J Private 1st Class Erie
Alexander Howard F Private 1st Class 491 BOMB SQ 341 BOMB 15-Jan-44 Kings
Alexander Lawrence A Private 1st Class Nassau
Alexczuk Michael Private 1st Class Herkimer
Alexson Walter A Private 1st Class 18 INF 1 DIV 12-Oct-44 New York
Alfano Daniel F Private 1st Class Queens
Alfheim Gustav A Private 1st Class New York
Alfieri Adolph Private 1st Class Bronx
Alfonso Jafet Private 1st Class 508 PRCHT INF REGT 20-Sep-44 New York
Alfonso Joseph R Jr Private 1st Class Bronx
Alfonso Leon N Private 1st Class Kings
Ali Robert T Private 1st Class New York
Aliperto Louis M Private 1st Class Kings
Allanby Alfred A Private 1st Class New York
Allen Arthur M Private 1st Class Queens
Allen Arthur Thomas Private 1st Class Onondaga
Allen Augustus F 3rd Private 1st Class Chautauqua
Allen Charles E Private 1st Class Queens
Allen Clarence E Jr Private 1st Class 385 INF 76 DIV 19-Feb-45 Jefferson
Allen Edward H Private 1st Class Columbia
Allen Edward Joseph Private 1st Class Kings
Allen Frank R Private 1st Class Richmond
Allen Jack Carter Private 1st Class Kings
Allen John C Private 1st Class 21 INF BN 11 ARMD DI 7-Mar-45 Warren
Allen Lansing Alfred Private 1st Class Albany
Allen Lloyd H. Private 1st Class Oswego
Allen Miles E Jr Private 1st Class Washington
Allenson Morton H Private 1st Class 228 MED DISP/AVN/ 20-Apr-44 Kings
Allison Hubert C Private 1st Class Monroe
Almklov Andrew Private 1st Class New York
Aloi Joseph J Private 1st Class Cortland
Aloi Joseph V Private 1st Class Richmond
Alonzo Teofilo Private 1st Class New York
Alotta John A Private 1st Class 179 INF 45 DIV 28-Mar-45 Kings
Alsaker Richard Benjamin Private 1st Class Kings
Altamuro Patsy Private 1st Class Westchester
Altherr Homer M Private 1st Class 254 INF 63 DIV 19-Mar-45 Erie
Altieri Leonard J Jr. Private 1st Class Broome
Altman Fred H Private 1st Class Bronx
Altman Leonard Private 1st Class New York
Alvarado Angelo L Private 1st Class Bronx
Alvarez Arsenio Jr Private 1st Class Kings
Alvarez Joseph R Private 1st Class Bronx
Alvear Antonio J Private 1st Class New York
Amalfitano Angelo A Private 1st Class Kings
Amaniera William F Private 1st Class Richmond
Amann James A Private 1st Class Queens
Amanti Louis J Private 1st Class Erie
Amarante Frank Private 1st Class Kings
Amarello John J Private 1st Class 322 FTR CONTROL SQ 27-Nov-43 Ulster
Amati Donato Private 1st Class 128 INF 32 DIV 23-Jun-44 New York
Amato Anthony Private 1st Class 304 INF 76 DIV 9-Mar-45 Kings
Amato Donald H Private 1st Class Ulster
Amato John J Private 1st Class New York
Amato William F Private 1st Class 289 INF 75 DIV 17-Jan-45 Kings
Amaya Alfred A Private 1st Class 34 INF 24 DIV 3-Feb-45 Queens
Ambos Hyman Private 1st Class Kings
Ambrosino John M Private 1st Class Kings
Ambrosio Pasquale Private 1st Class Suffolk
Amdur Stanley Private 1st Class Bronx
Amerillo Anthony D Private 1st Class Erie
Ames Lloyd I. Private 1st Class 142 INF 36 DIV 21-Mar-45 Broome
Ames Milton H Private 1st Class 112 INF 28 DIV 12-Aug-44 Greene
Ames Robert E Private 1st Class Queens
Amico Angelo J Private 1st Class 28 INF 8 DIV 26-Nov-44 Kings
Amitrano Anthony V. Private 1st Class Schenectady
Amling Henry William Private 1st Class Bronx
Ammirati Fred A Private 1st Class Queens
Amodeo Frank A Private 1st Class Richmond
Amon Wilbert F Private 1st Class Kings
Amrozowicz Ralph S Private 1st Class Erie
Anast William Private 1st Class 12 INF 4 DIV 14-Jun-44 New York
Anastassiou James P Private 1st Class Onondaga
Andalora Robert D. Private 1st Class 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB G 7-Sep-44 Niagara
Anderson Albert A Jr Private 1st Class Westchester
Anderson Arthur J Private 1st Class Westchester
Anderson Bert E. Private 1st Class Broome
Anderson Carl Private 1st Class New York
Anderson Carl J Private 1st Class 314 INF 79 DIV 24-Mar-45 Montgomery
Anderson Charles Joseph Private 1st Class Albany
Anderson Columbus Private 1st Class New York
Anderson Floyd J Private 1st Class Washington
Anderson George E Private 1st Class 175 INF 29 DIV 23-Feb-45 Erie
Anderson Harry Private 1st Class Suffolk
Anderson Robert M Private 1st Class Saratoga
Anderson Roy D Private 1st Class Kings
Anderson Rudolph Private 1st Class Herkimer
Anderson William H Private 1st Class Kings
Andrako William Private 1st Class 87 CAV RCN SQ 7 ARMD 27-Oct-44 Westchester
Andreoli Joseph J Private 1st Class Queens
Andress Edwin Lewis Private 1st Class Cattaraugus
Andrews John F Private 1st Class Albany
Andrews Theodore L Private 1st Class New York
Andrews Wesley W Private 1st Class 121 INF 8 DIV 17-Jul-44 Dutchess
Andriola Michael Joseph Private 1st Class New York
Anfossi Peter Private 1st Class Queens
Angeloni Nicholas J. Private 1st Class Monroe
Angelopoulos George Private 1st Class New York
Anger Ferdinand Private 1st Class Nassau
Angiolino Vincent J Private 1st Class Kings
Anisfield Paul Private 1st Class New York
Aniszewski Richard Francis Private 1st Class Chautauqua
Ankenbauer Harold Bert Private 1st Class Niagara
Annis Almon A Jr Private 1st Class Livingston
Annis Frank J. Private 1st Class Oneida
Annis Walter James Private 1st Class Saratoga
Ansalone Louis J Private 1st Class New York
Anthony Harold K Private 1st Class 124 INF 31 DIV 6-May-45 Queens
Anthony Stanley M Private 1st Class New York
Antonowitz John Private 1st Class 53 INF BN 4 ARMD DIV 10-Nov-44 New York
Antony Paul M Jr Private 1st Class Bronx
Antrasian Thomas Private 1st Class 31 SIG CONS BN 27-Nov-43 Queens
Apar Irving Private 1st Class Kings
Apeler George J Private 1st Class New York
Apfelbaum Charles E Private 1st Class Bronx
Apicella Alfredo Private 1st Class Queens
Apold Ingebrigt A Private 1st Class Nassau
Aponte Nicolas Private 1st Class New York
Appello Joseph A Private 1st Class Kings
Appert Joseph M Private 1st Class New York
Applegate Alonzo D Private 1st Class
Appleton James H Private 1st Class New York
Apthorp Alton M Private 1st Class Chautauqua
Aquino John A Private 1st Class Bronx
Arato Michael R Private 1st Class 1121 QM CO/AVN/ 24-Mar-44 Kings
Arbetman Daniel Private 1st Class Kings
Archard Henry L Private 1st Class Warren
Archer Alfred J Private 1st Class 180 INF 45 DIV 18-Oct-43 Richmond
Archer Wallace S Private 1st Class New York
ArchilLa Jorge I G Private 1st Class New York
Arcuni Dominic J Private 1st Class 405 INF 102 DIV 10-Apr-45 New York
Arcuri Salvatore Private 1st Class Oneida
Arcuro Thomas V Private 1st Class Oneida
Ardolino Pasquale J Private 1st Class 116 INF 29 DIV 6-Jul-44 Kings
Aretino Dominick C Private 1st Class 30 INF 3 DIV 2-Dec-44 Kings
Arico Anthony M Private 1st Class 143 INF 36 DIV 13-Jun-44 Kings
Arkin Harry Private 1st Class Queens
Armanino John Vincent Private 1st Class Bronx
Armato John J Private 1st Class New York
Armbruster Robert B Private 1st Class 517 PRCHT INF REGT 3-Jan-45 Erie
Armstrong Alfred H Private 1st Class Jefferson
Armstrong Charles T Private 1st Class Onondaga
Armstrong Francis G Private 1st Class Bronx
Armstrong William G Private 1st Class New York
Arner Leo Private 1st Class Kings
Arnold Charles J Jr. Private 1st Class Onondaga
Arnold Edwin H Private 1st Class 85 INF 10 MT DIV 14-Apr-45 Erie
Arnold William Christian Private 1st Class Kings
Arnone Orlando Private 1st Class New York
Aronowitz Martin Private 1st Class 142 INF 36 DIV 14-Oct-44 Queens
Aronson Julius Private 1st Class Kings
Arrance Edwin S Private 1st Class Rockland
Arthur Harold M Private 1st Class Lewis
Arto Thomas E Private 1st Class New York
Arz Andrew P Private 1st Class Erie
Asaro Nicholas J Private 1st Class Kings
Ascanio Vincent A Private 1st Class 747 TANK BN 26-Feb-45 New York
Aschenberg Siegfried A Private 1st Class Kings
Ascher Robert Harold Private 1st Class Bronx
Aschmann Frank G Private 1st Class 262 INF 66 DIV 25-Dec-44 Westchester
Ascolillo Felix J Private 1st Class 330 INF 83 DIV 18-Jul-44 Westchester
Asero Matthew M Private 1st Class 28 INF 8 DIV 30-Nov-44 Kings
Ashkin Milton M Private 1st Class Kings
Ashley Peter Private 1st Class 157 REGT 45 DIV 23-Sep-44 Warren
Ashley Sinclair J Private 1st Class Albany
Ashley Victor R Private 1st Class Cattaraugas
Askenas Isidore Private 1st Class Kings
Askins Frank Private 1st Class Kings
Asnis Herbert Private 1st Class Kings
Asp Goran H Private 1st Class 376 INF 94 DIV 23-Jan-45 Westchester
Assael Solomon Private 1st Class Bronx
Asselin Norman A Private 1st Class Herkimer
Astrolko Paul B Private 1st Class Westchester
Atlas Samuel Private 1st Class New York
Attanasio Gerald S Private 1st Class Kings
Attanasio Joseph T Private 1st Class Queens
Atwater Earl Y Private 1st Class 155 INF 31 DIV 14-Nov-44 Cattaraugas
Atzert Edward G Private 1st Class Kings
Aubert William L Private 1st Class 36 INF 3 ARMD DIV 3-Sep-44 Queens
AuClair Elliott E Private 1st Class Ontario
Auerbach Robert Private 1st Class Queens
August Francis A Private 1st Class 124 INF 31 DIV 6-Mar-45 Albany
Auguste Robert J Private 1st Class Kings
Aureli Angelo A Private 1st Class 310 INF 78 DIV 16-Dec-44 Onondaga
Auriemma Sidney Private 1st Class Queens
Aust Kenneth Thomas Private 1st Class Kings
Austin Floyd R. Private 1st Class 5307 COMPOSITE UNIT 25-Feb-46 Oswego
Austin Willard M Private 1st Class 1052 SIG CO 310 SV G 29-Dec-44 Montgomery
Autuori James G Private 1st Class 168 INF 34 DIV 13-Dec-44 Bronx
Avella Francis J Private 1st Class Kings
Avery Elwyn G Private 1st Class Niagara
Avigliano Nicholas Private 1st Class Erie
Aviles Joseph Private 1st Class New York
Axelrod Seymour Private 1st Class Kings
Axelrod Seymour M Private 1st Class New York
Ayers Howard F Private 1st Class Cortland
Aylesworth Carl A. Private 1st Class Otsego
Azario Ottavio Private 1st Class Bronx
Aaronson William Private Kings
Ababurko Walter Private Niagara
Abato Anthony J Private Westchester
Abato Michael L Private New York
Abazovic Dusan Private New York
Abbate Francesco H Private 2 INF 5 DIV 15-Sep-44 Bronx
Abbatello Dominick Private Kings
Abela Joseph P Private 18 INF 1 DIV 24-Dec-42 Queens
Abelman Jacob Private Kings
Aberle Warner C Private 60 ENGR CMBT BN 35 D 10-Oct-44 Queens
Ablett Charles Edward Private Kings
Abood Albert M Private 80 RCN TRP 80 DIV 1-Sep-44 Kings
Aborn Harold L Private 262 INF 66 DIV 25-Dec-44 Westchester
Abraham Restetuto Private New York
Abrahams Harry Private Kings
Abrams Alexander Private Bronx
Abrams Lawrence I Private Tompkins
Abrams Oscar Private Westchester
Abramson Bert N Private Kings
Abreu Richard Private 180 INF 45 DIV 18-Apr-45 Westchester
Abromitis Stanley F Private 253 INF 63 DIV 4-Apr-45 Westchester
Abrum Mikolaj Private New York
Accurso Joseph L Private 330 INF 83 DIV 6-Nov-44 Kings
Achison Harry Private Queens
Ackerman Elmer S. Private 70 TANK BN 27-Aug-44 Steuben
Ackerman Leslie I Private 26 INF 1 DIV 1-Feb-44 Montgomery
Ackerman Lincoln W Private Lewis
Ackerman Morris Private Bronx
Ackley Donald F Private Chautauqua
Acquavia Frank J Private 59 CA REGT 10-May-42 Chautauqua
Acquaviva Salvatore Private New York
Acquisto Anthony G Private Erie
Adamchik Andy A Private New York
Adamec George Private Bronx
Adamo Anthony A Private Kings
Adamo Salvatore N Private 633 AAA AW BN 6-Feb-45 New York
Adams Albert M Private Orange
Adams Arthur H Private Westchester
Adams Carlos J. Private Suffolk
Adams Francis J. Private Putnam
Adams Lawrence Private 331 INF 83 DIV 15-Jul-44 New York
Adams Walter H Jr. Private Onondaga
Adamski Walter J Private 297 ENGR COMBAT BN 15-Dec-44 New York
Addabo Joseph J Private 3 CAV RCN SQ 6-Sep-45 Onondaga
Adelman Herman Private Kings
Adelman Samuel Private Kings
Adelsky Jacob Private Kings
Adler Bertold Private New York
Adler Emanuel H Private New York
Advocate Sidney Private New York
Aexel Raymond Private Queens
Afanasewicz Edward P Private Kings
Affourtit Francis George Private Queens
Agquis John D Private 104 FA BN 27 DIV 3-Jul-44 Queens
Agro Joseph Private Westchester
Ahearn Eugene A Private Bronx
Ahles Walter R Private Bronx
Aidala Salvatore A Private Kings
Aiello Dominick Private New York
Aikins Robert E Private Queens
Aiple Adolph J Private Erie
Aitken Allan H Private Erie
Aitken John Private Nassau
Akerley Floyd E. Private Sullivan
Akey Vernon R Private 803 ENGR BN/AVN/ 10-Jul-42 St. Lawrence
Alarimo Ignazio J Private Queens
Albanese John J Private Kings
Albarella Frank C Private Kings
Albarelle Tullio Private Bronx
Albert Howard Private 504 PRCHT INF 82 ABN 23-Dec-43 Queens
Albert Leonard S Private 141 INF 36 DIV 27-Oct-44 Kings
Albert Thomas A. Private 7 INF 3 DIV 5-Nov-43 Suffolk
Albohn Theodore L Private Nassau
Albon Maurice G Private Erie
Albrektsen Nils C Private New York
Albright Donald C Private Greene
Aldi Adam J Private Montgomery
Aldrich Donald W Private Seneca
Aldrich Francis M Private Chautauqua
Alechko Mlchael F Private 275 INF 70 DIV 2-Jan-45 New York
Aleksynas Sigfred J Private Kings
Alen Paul O Private 36 CAV RCN SQ 3-Mar-45 New York
Alessi Salvatore S Private Kings
Alevis George D Private 134 INF 35 DIV 10-Oct-44 New York
Alexander Floyd W Private 849 SIG INT SV 11-Aug-43 Dutchess
Alexander Gerald B Private Erie
Alexander Walter W Private 557 RHD CO 28-Apr-44 Queens
Alfano Leonard J Private 23 INF 2 DIV 28-Jul-44 Queens
Alfano Salvatore Private Kings
Alfieri Cosmo Private Monroe
Alfke Henry B Private Orange
Alheim Leslie W. Private Schenectady
Ali Ameer Private Erie
Alibozek William F Private 21 STA HOSP 23-Feb-43 Montgomery
Alibrandi Rosario Private Bronx
Alicea Jose F Private 972 ENGR MAINT CO 11-Feb-45 New York
Alie Alie B Private 93 MED GAS TREATMENT 16-Oct-44 Rensselaer
Alkoff Sidney Private Bronx
Allan John W Private Queens
Alle Ivan S Private 327 GLI INF 101 ABN 4-Jan-45 Greene
Allen Alonzo Private Saratoga
Allen Harry Private 17 INF BN 12 ARMD DI 2-May-45 New York
Allen Hugh R. Private Chemung
Allen Lloyd V. Private Oneida
Allen Manford S. Private Chemung
Allen Paul C Private Delaware
Allen Ray Private Chemung
Allen Raymond J Private Onondaga
Allen Willie Private Nassau
Alleva Louis Private Bronx
Aloia Joseph D Private New York
Alperstein Ernest Private Bronx
Alsaker Trygve Private 99 INF BN 20-Aug-44 Westchester
Alsid Rowland E Private Greene
Alt Albert Private Erie
Altamari Michael W Private Ulster
Altieri Carmen A. Private Oneida
Altieri Vito Private New York
Altschuler Jack Private 83 CML BN 26-Jan-44 Bronx
Alvaney William E Private 12 INF 4 DIV 29-Nov-44 Rensselaer
Alvelo Joe V Private New York
Amadon Arthur F Private 133 INF 34 DIV 18-Feb-44 Rensselaer
Amann Edward J. Private 8 INF 4 DIV 26-Jul-44 Oneida
Amaro Sidney H Private Kings
Amato Fortunato G Private New York
Amato Francisco J Private 18 INF 1 DIV 9-Nov-42 Queens
Amato Joseph Private 15 INF 3 DIV 6-Aug-43 Kings
Amatucci Severino Private 7 INF 3 DIV 5-Nov-43 Kings
Ambrico Louis S Private Kings
Ambridge Edward H Jr Private 103 INF 43 DIV 12-Jan-45 Montgomery
Amendola Frank Private 300 ENGR COMBAT BN 19-Jun-44 Kings
Amendolara John Private Queens
Ames Arthur Jr Private 5307 COMPOSITE UNIT 11-Jun-44 Orleans
Ames Gordon M Private Cayuga
Amm Fred J Private Richmond
Anastasi Antonio T Private Chautauqua
Anastasion A W Private New York
Ancona John A Private Kings
Andersen Arne Private 99 INF BN 16-Sep-44 Kings
Anderson Albert L Private AIR CORPS 3-Feb-43 Chautauqua
Anderson Edwin Logan Private Kings
Anderson Harold Private Orange
Anderson Henry N Private Kings
Anderson James M Private Westchester
Anderson Landis H Private Clinton
Anderson Lawrence M Private Albany
Anderson Peter R Private Bronx
Anderson Ralph G. Private 460 AAA AW BN 2-Sep-44 Broome
Anderson Robert J Private 116 INF 29 DIV 25-Aug-44 Richmond
Anderson Sherril A Private Chautauqua
Anderson William F Private Kings
Andrade Joseph A. Private Suffolk
Andrechenko Andrew Private Kings
Andrews Charles Private 28 INF 8 DIV 4-Dec-44 Monroe
Andrews Charles M Private Kings
Andrews Chase Private New York
Andrews Raymond L Private Chemung
Angarano Dominic P Private Bronx
Angelastro Michael T Private 180 INF 45 DIV 22-Dec-43 Kings
Angeline Philip A Private New York
Angelino Michael A Private Kings
Angelli Fred Private Bronx
Angelone Joseph N Private 192 TANK BN 24-Oct-44 Queens
Angley Carl J Private 7 INF 3 DIV 1-Mar-44 Rensselaer
Angus Samuel K Private HQ BTRY 13 FA BRIG 28-Jul-44 New York
Aniano Salvatore J Private Kings
Anixt Murray Private Bronx
Annetta Frank Private Queens
Annucci Edward J Private Kings
Annunziato Angelo V Private 2 INF 5 DIV 18-Feb-45 Erie
Ano Charles F Private 133 INF 34 DIV 7-Feb-44 Clinton
Antalek William J. Private Schenectady
Anthony Harvey H. Private Oswego
Antich George D Private New York
Anton Yulek Private 134 INF 35 DIV 1-Oct-44 Westchester
Antoniello P J Private Kings
Antonsen Rudolf H Private Kings
Anuszewski Fred J Private 501 PRCHT INF 101 AB 20-Jun-44 Onondaga
Anzilotti John Private Bronx
Apat Joseph D Private 60 INF 9 DIV 6-Aug-44 Kings
Apfel Robert Private Kings
Apoldo Fred W Private Bronx
Appleby William Sherman Private Nassau
Apuzzo Ferdinand Private New York
Aquino Leon Private New York
Aragnetti Charles M Private Queens
Aragona John S. Private MEDICAL DEPT 3-Feb-43 Schenectady
Arapis Anthony J Private Queens
Arbore Sam R. Private Monroe
Arbour Everard F. Private Suffolk
Archibald Forrest E Private 2 INF 5 DIV 14-Mar-45 Delaware
Archibald Robert D. Private Niagara
Archyrou Leonard Private New York
Ardente Albert J Private Kings
Ardullah David Ali Private New York
Arendt Edward T Private 60 INF 9 DIV 6-Oct-44 New York
Argue Thomas M Private New York
Argula John J Private Kings
Argyropolus Louis Private Kings
Arico Anthony Private 508 PRCHT INF REGT 5-Jul-44 Kings
Arikian Gregory K Private Queens
Arlan Charles A Private MP PLAT 36 DIV 2-Oct-44 Kings
Arlotta Philip T Private New York
Armitage Raymond L Private Rensselaer
Armocida August Private 411 INF 103 DIV 21-Mar-45 New York
Armstrong Jamea D. Private Broome
Armstrong John O Jr Private Erie
Armstrong Rex G Private New York
Arneth Edward J Private New York
Arnold Clifford R Private 60 CA REGT 3-May-42 Montgomery
Arnold Frederick P Private Bronx
Arnold Kenneth Private Oneida
Arnold Morris A Private Tompkins
Aronov Jerome M Private Bronx
Aronsohn Robert Private New York
Arouty Jack Private Kings
Arrocha Jose D Private New York
Arrott William G. Private Oneida
Arroyo Antonio Private New York
Artemis Stephan Private Kings
Ascher Arnold Private Kings
Aschettino Albert G. Private 409 INF 103 DIV 19-Nov-44 Monroe
Aschkenasy Arthur A Private 10 INF BN 4 ARMD DIV 14-Nov-44 Kings
Ashcraft Floyd G Private 338 INF 85 DIV 18-May-44 Jefferson
Ashkenasy Herman H Private Kings
Ashley John I Private Kings
Ashton Raymond E Private Erie
Asner Jacob Private 175 INF 29 DIV 17-Jun-44 New York
Aspromonte Mauro M Private New York
Assante Anthony Private Kings
Astuto Angelo S Private 85 INF 10 MT DIV 14-Apr-45 New York
Atamaniuk Eugene J Private New York
Atherton Kenneth O. Private Broome
Atherton Leon W. Private 14 INF 71 DIV 11-Nov-45 Steuben
Atkins Charles L Private Queens
Atkinson Joseph H Private 101 CAV RCN SQ 6-Mar-45 Queens
Atkinson Robert A Private New York
Attas Nissim Private 230 FA BN 30 DIV 23-Jan-45 New York
Atwell William H Private 305 INF 77 DIV 7-Aug-44 Wyoming
Atwood Mason W Private 109 INF 28 DIV 31-Jan-45 Onondaga
Auerbah Arthur I Private Kings
Augello Joseph Private 317 INF 80 DIV 7-Oct-44 Kings
Augustin Leslie Private Richmond
Augustin Nazaren Private Westchester
Augustine Stanley T Private Chemung
Auricchio Patsy T. Private Suffolk
Aurino Frank F Private Erie
Ausili Albert E Private Kings
Austin Gilbert R Private Montgomery
Austin Henry M Private 383 AVIATION SQ 23-Jan-45 New York
Austin Louis M Private Albany
Austin Paul J Private 59 CA REGT 17-Jan-45 Albany
Austin Richard J Private Erie
Austin Varian E. Private Monroe
Austine John F Private Queens
Avallone Anthony V Private 7 INF 3 DIV 10-Jul-43 New York
Avelin Walter Joseph Private Queens
Aveto Vincent L Private 331 INF 83 DIV 13-Dec-44 Kings
Avitabile Fiume J Private Bronx
Aviza Edward A Private Albany
Avizenis Vincent T Private Kings
Avraam Paul Private 406 INF 102 DIV 25-Feb-45 Queens
Avril Howard C Private Kings
Avveduto Joseph A Private 32 REGT 3 ARMD DIV 15-Aug-44 Queens
Awizus Walter G Private Kings
Axel Murray Private 162 INF 41 DIV 8-Feb-46 New York
Axelrod Abraham L Private Bronx
Axelrod Edward Private Bronx
Aylaian Charles J Private Bronx
Azzarello Vincent S Private Erie
Azzata Frank Private 7 INF 3 DIV 16-Mar-45 New York
Azzopardi Vincent L Private Queens
Aclander Morton Pharmacist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Amundsen Walter Roald Pharmacist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Auerback Edward Henry Pharmacist's Mate 3rd Class Bronx
Accardi Vito Thomas Pharmacist's Mate 2nd Class Kings
Alnwick Richard William Pharmacist's Mate 2nd Class Queens
Amrhein Michael John Pharmacist's Mate 2nd Class Queens
Acavell Richard D'Artagnan Painter 2nd Class Westchester
Abrams John Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Rensselaer
Andalora Michael Harry Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Chautauqua
Abernethy William Mark Metalsmith 2nd Class Kings
Alexander Robert Major General New York
Anderson Alexander E Major General State at large
Adams Lionel P Major New York
Adams Robert H. Major Monroe
Andersen Milford Major Kings
Anderson Sherman L Major ALLIED FINANCIAL AGE 13-Aug-45 Westchester
Armendinger Robert Nickolas Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Queens
Allen Harold Francis Jr. Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Oneida
Antoniazzi Henry Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Nassau
Ales Franklin Elmer Machinist's Mate 1st Class Erie
Anderegg William Anton Machinist's Mate 1st Class Westchester
Ashton Charles Edward Machinist's Mate 1st Class Monroe
Altick Sherman B Lieutenant Colonel New York
Andrew Flynn L Lieutenant Colonel HQ FIRST ARMY 2-Jan-45 Nassau
Ark Howard Lieutenant Colonel Monroe
Albach John Ingram Lieutenant (Junior Grade) New York
Ames Howard Emerson Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Queens
Anderson Roy Bennett Jr. Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Nassau
Arnow Theodore Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Bronx
Atwell Tom Grover Lieutenant (Junior Grade) New York
Avollone Vincent Alfred Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Bronx
Ayrault George Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Erie
Abercrombie Warren Hartshorne Lieutenant Westchester
Alexander Arthur Frederick Lieutenant Queens
Allen Edward Henry Lieutenant Nassau
Allen Nelson John Lieutenant New York
Anderson John Norman Jr. Lieutenant Queens
Adamczak Joseph John Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Erie
Adler Stuart Emanuel Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Bronx
Aguele Frank Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Kings
Aultman Raymond Joseph Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Queens
Amendola Francis R Gunnery Sergeant Nassau
Alvarez Louis Gunner's Mate 3rd Class New York
Andrew Carl Steven Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Broome
Ankelmann Emil Vincent Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Allison Sidney Elroy Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Sullivan
Austin John Robert Gunner's Mate 1st Class Kings
Allen Arthur L Flight Officer Saratoga
Allen Warren J Flight Officer Kings
Alvarez Edward Flight Officer Erie
Ambrose Lawrence R Flight Officer Kings
Anderson Richard A Flight Officer Nassau
Abruzzio Louis James Fireman 3rd Class Oneida
Abbott Richard Paul Fireman 2nd Class Oneida
Abruzzio Louis James Fireman 2nd Class Oneida
Albanese Salvatore Joseph Fireman 2nd Class Queens
Allen Walter Francis Fireman 2nd Class Kings
Anderson Wesley Greenhill Fireman 2nd Class New York
Andres Leonard Gordon Fireman 2nd Class Onondaga
Auborn Robert Joseph Fireman 2nd Class Oswego
Aaman Emanuel Ben Fireman 1st Class Kings
Agliata Philip Fireman 1st Class Queens
Aiken Ralph Eugene Fireman 1st Class Allegany
Alexander John Joseph Fireman 1st Class Westchester
Alvarez Maximino Perez Fireman 1st Class Westchester
Andren Robert Francis Fireman 1st Class Westchester
Apen John Fireman 1st Class Kings
Astyk Vincent Edward Fireman 1st Class Erie
Andrews Edward William Fire Controlman 3rd Class Nassau
Abrams Donald Bradley Fire Controlman 2nd Class Albany
Anamier Frederick Henry Fire Controlman 2nd Class Albany
Andrus John B Field Music 1st Class Schenectady
Attili Jerry A Field Music 1st Class Oneida
Amodei Benjamin J Field Music Westchester
Acee Theodore Field Cook Oneida
Aks Morton Lloyd Ensign Kings
Appleton Earle Robert Ensign Rensselaer
Arrighi Richard Andrea Ensign Nassau
Austin Donald E. Ensign Suffolk
Austin Robert Allen Ensign Broome
Akers Eugene Charles Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Orange
Aloi Joseph Casper Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Queens
Amato Paul Robert Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Kings
Andiff Francis Patrick Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Onondaga
Aldridge Ashley Hill Electrician's Mate 1st Class Bronx
Agnese Domenick Robert Coxswain Kings
Alesi Frank Coxswain Nassau
Alfred Harold Matthews Coxswain Oneida
Antolik Michael Edward Coxswain Westchester
Aprea Frank Anthony Coxswain Kings
Abatiello Joseph P Corporal Kings
Abbruzzese Joseph A Corporal Saratoga
Abramowitz Rubin Corporal Kings
Abrams Arthur A Corporal MP PLAT 82 ABN DIV 1-Apr-44 New York
Abrams George G Corporal State at large
Abrams Simon Corporal Kings
Abruzzo Thomas Charles Corporal Kings
Accetta Peter Corporal 772 BOMB SQ 463 BOMB 2-Aug-45 Bronx
Acchione Dan Carl Corporal Orleans
Ackerman Charles E Corporal Kings
Ackerman George C Corporal Richmond
Adams Edward W Corporal 228 SIG OPN CO 28-Jun-42 Bronx
Adams Elwood R Corporal Nassau
Adoff Morris Corporal New York
Agnello Vincent C Corporal Richmond
Aiken Robert E Corporal 402 BOMB SQ 502 BOMB 9-Jul-45 St. Lawrence
Aikin Edward Corporal New York
Ajemian George H Corporal Queens
Alagle John A Corporal 390 BOMB SQ 42 BOMB 26-Feb-45 Westchester
Alaimo Samuel J Corporal Kings
Albaneze John S Corporal Kings
Albano Frank Corporal New York
Albert August A Corporal 320 INF 35 DIV 11-Nov-44 New York
Albrecht Walter W Corporal Kings
Alessandrino Donato Corporal New York
Alexander Harry S Jr Corporal Albany
Alinell Mike Corporal AIR CORPS 18-Nov-42 Livingston
Alleggiamento Philip W Corporal Queens
Allen Charles H Corporal Rensselaer
Allen Frederick Corporal New York
Allen Horace F Jr Corporal Suffolk
Allen Leon L Corporal 317 INF 80 DIV 7-Oct-44 Warren
Allison Merville R Corporal Cattaraugas
Almodovar Julio Corporal Kings
Alsleben Kurt A Corporal New York
Alvarez Manuel Corporal Saratoga
Amanzio Anthony Corporal Queens
Amato Harry Nicholas Corporal Kings
Ambrose Warren J Corporal Bronx
Ambrosino Joseph A Corporal Westchester
Anderson Arthur G Corporal Richmond
Anderson Bernard A Corporal 568 BOMB SQ 390 BOMB 20-Apr-44 New York
Anderson Charles W Corporal Delaware
Anderson Edward C Corporal 4405 QM SV CO 23-Apr-45 New York
Anderson Jack E Corporal Chautauqua
Anderson William K Jr Corporal Monroe
Andrew Peter Corporal Rensselaer
Andrews Christopher A Corporal New York
Andrews Stanley C. Corporal Genesee
Andreycsak John Corporal New York
Anker Wilbur R Corporal Erie
Antell Charles Corporal Kings
Antkowiak Chester Corporal Erie
Apcenski Edward S Corporal Queens
Aprilante John R Corporal 629 TD BN 11-Dec-44 Kings
Aquiliine Samuel C Corporal HQ SQ 19 AIR DEPOT G 6-Oct-43 Erie
Argent Harry R Corporal Queens
Argyro James B Corporal INFANTRY 3-Feb-43 Kings
Arkuss Philip Corporal New York
Armour Theodore E Corporal 152 STA HOSP 21-Apr-45 New York
Arne Philip M Jr Corporal Kings
Arnold George G Corporal New York
Arnold William P Corporal Ontario
Arnott Roy B Corporal Orange
Arrandale Ralph H Corporal Delaware
Arrowsmith Frederick Johnson Corporal Orange
Arzouian Jacob Corporal 586 BOMB SQ 394 BOMB 18-Dec-44 Broome
Ashkar Joseph T Corporal Jefferson
Ashute Frederick A Corporal Onondaga
Atkinson Charles E Corporal Erie
Atwood Roger E Corporal Westchester
Auricchio Lewis Corporal Fulton
Austin William H Jr Corporal Albany
Autovino Mathew J. Corporal 18 INF 1 DIV 24-Mar-43 Monroe
Avery Harold W Corporal New York
Avery Robert W Corporal Tioga
Avlon Edmund W Corporal New York
Ameker William Cook 3rd Class Kings
Arnold Donald D. Colonel Oneida
Arnold Richard R Colonel Westchester
Ayling John G Colonel Onondaga
Akelmacher Samuel Chief Yeoman Kings
Anderson Donald Frank Chief Motor Machinist's Mate Kings
Allen Carl Chester Chief Gunner's Mate Queens
Abraham Harold Joseph Carpenter's Mate 3rd Class New York
Abrams Charles Howard Jr. Carpenter's Mate 2nd Class Nassau
Abbey Thomas G Captain Queens
Ackermann Louis F Captain Kings
Adams Arthur Lowell Captain Dutchess
Adams Hersel R Captain Wyoming
Adelsohn Abraham Captain Nassau
Alfano Humbert F Captain Queens
Allyn Curdon S Jr Captain Onondaga
Altman Sidney J Captain Queens
Altomerianos Paul Captain Queens
Ameno Robert L Captain Westchester
Anderson Bror H Captain Allegany
Anderson John R Captain 85 FTR SQ 79 FTR GP 21-Apr-43 Chautauqua
Antonucci Ralph A Captain Erie
Arbib Edmond J Captain New York
Archer Lawrence C. Captain Schenectady
Arnott George W Captain 26 INF 1 DIV 8-Apr-43 Washington
Arthur Robert B Captain Bronx
Atene Vincent F Captain ARMY TRANS COMD 1-Dec-42 Kings
Averbuck Robert M Captain Queens
Avery Bartle A Captain Hamilton
Avery Williams Captain INFANTRY 10-May-42 Broome
Abbott George Lynn Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Lewis
Arthur Melvin Vincent Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Queens
Albanese Rosario Vincent Aviation Radioman 3rd Class Queens
Alesi Biaggio Joseph Aviation Radioman 3rd Class Queens
Altieri John Joseph Jr. Aviation Radioman 3rd Class Steuben
Atkinson Clifford Joseph Aviation Radioman 3rd Class Onondaga
Atun Hyman Aviation Radioman 2nd Class New York
Anderson Norman Ernest Aviation Radioman 1st Class Westchester
Adolphson Richard Carl Aviation Ordnance man 3rd Class Monroe
Aquino Dominic Rocco Aviation Ordnance man 3rd Class Albany
Aleskas Anthony Aviation Ordnance man 1st Class New York
Avery David William Aviation Ordnance man 1st Class Sullivan
Abramowicz Stanley Aviation Metalsmith 3rd Class Nassau
Anderson Carl Anders Aviation Metalsmith 3rd Class Bronx
Ackart Stanley Parker Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Albany
Alley Eugene Fike Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Amari Alfred William Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Ambrogio Joseph John Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Kings
Arnold Cyril Allan Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Queens
Austin Gilbert Elroy Aviation Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Essex
Amodio Mario Aviation Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Bronx
Ayers Robert Leo Aviation Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Nassau
Agnello Emmanuele W. Aviation Cadet Monroe
Allendorph William G Aviation Cadet Rensselaer
Amith Albert D Aviation Cadet Queens
Andrews John R Aviation Cadet Rockland
Abate Michael 2nd Lieutenant New York
Abbote Frank G 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Abeles Anson R. 2nd Lieutenant Sullivan
Abrams Robert L 2nd Lieutenant 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB 8-Mar-44 Rockland
Abruzzo Thomas S 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Acampora Enrico J 2nd Lieutenant Westchester
Aceto Pasquale R 2nd Lieutenant Queens
Ackerman Edward J 2nd Lieutenant New York
Ackerman Marvin S 2nd Lieutenant Queens
Adams Williams F. 2nd Lieutenant Broome
Adelman Monroe C 2nd Lieutenant New York
Adikes John Jr 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Adleman Harold 2nd Lieutenant Ulster
Adler Arthur I 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Adler Sheldon L 2nd Lieutenant New York
Affeldt Martin F. 2nd Lieutenant Broome
Agan John D. 2nd Lieutenant Monroe
Agan Robert L. 2nd Lieutenant 1211 AAF BASE UNIT 15-Apr-45 Broome
Agard Alfred J 2nd Lieutenant Montgomery
Agnello Emanuele P. 2nd Lieutenant Monroe
Aitken James Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Genesee
Ajello Louis P 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Albert Irving 2nd Lieutenant 333 FTR SQ 318 FTR G 3-Jun-45 Queens
Albert Richard A. 2nd Lieutenant 63 FTR SQ 56 FTR GP 5-Feb-44 Niagara
Albrechts August H. 2nd Lieutenant Monroe
Albring Charles W 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Alen Willard C 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Alenier Stanley J 2nd Lieutenant 819 BOMB SQ 30 BOMB 21-Jan-44 Montgomery
Alfred Isadore 2nd Lieutenant AIR CORPS 8-Feb-42 Kings
Alger Maurice P Jr 2nd Lieutenant 654 TD BN 21-Jul-44 Rensselaer
Allen Burke F 2nd Lieutenant Chautauqua
Allen Edwin W 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Allen James H 2nd Lieutenant Cayuga
Allen Mildred I 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Allen Robert N 2nd Lieutenant Albany
Allen Robert William 2nd Lieutenant Cattaraugus
Allen Willard G 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Allen William D 2nd Lieutenant Nassau
Aller Louis A 2nd Lieutenant New York
Allgeier Robert F 2nd Lieutenant 26 BOMB SQ 11 BOMB G 16-Apr-44 Queens
Allington Homer C Jr 2nd Lieutenant Nassau
Alnwick Mortimer A 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Altman Murray D 2nd Lieutenant Queens
Amann Allan O 2nd Lieutenant 563 BOMB SQ 388 BOMB 8-Mar-44 New York
Ammerman Nelson V Jr 2nd Lieutenant 91 SQ 439 TRP CARR G 24-Mar-45 Erie
Amodeo Albert A 2nd Lieutenant Richmond
Amron Arthur A 2nd Lieutenant 48 MATERIEL SQ 27-Feb-42 Queens
Anarceros Arthur D 2nd Lieutenant New York
Anderle Austin A 2nd Lieutenant Richmond
Anderson Catherine 2nd Lieutenant Onondaga
Anderson Daniel J 2nd Lieutenant 133 INF 34 DIV 5-Feb-45 Queens
Anderson David B 2nd Lieutenant 762 BOMB SQ 460 BOMB 26-Jul-44 Westchester
Anderson Kermit W 2nd Lieutenant Erie
Anderson Lloyd L. 2nd Lieutenant 856 BOMB SQ 492 BOMB 15-Aug-44 Suffolk
Anderson Richard C 2nd Lieutenant 500 BOMB SQ 345 BOMB 13-Mar-44 Richmond
Anderson W. H. 2nd Lieutenant Monroe
Andres Oliver A Jr 2nd Lieutenant Nassau
Andres Oliver A. 2nd Lieutenant Seneca
Andrus Craig 2nd Lieutenant 746 BOMB SQ 456 BOMB 2-Mar-44 Westchester
Ankuta Anthony J 2nd Lieutenant Kings
Anspach Eugene R 2nd Lieutenant Westchester
Aplooln George 2nd Lieutenant New York
Aponte Joseph R 2nd Lieutenant Bronx
Appleby John M 2nd Lieutenant Queens
Arbit Marvin 2nd Lieutenant Genesee
Armani Edward L 2nd Lieutenant Onondaga
Armstrong Donald H 2nd Lieutenant 418 NIGHT FIGHTER SQ 16-Mar-45 Erie
Arnaiz Donald J 2nd Lieutenant 704 BOMB SQ 446 BOMB 29-Oct-43 New York
Arnold Ricard B 2nd Lieutenant State at large
Ash Jerome H 2nd Lieutenant New York
Ashley Robert W 2nd Lieutenant 367 BOMB SQ 306 BOMB 22-Dec-43 Kings
Aspinwall John E 2nd Lieutenant Richmond
Aspinwall Peter G 2nd Lieutenant 726 BOMB SQ 451 BOMB 26-Jul-44 Nassau
Atamian Harry H. 2nd Lieutenant 407 BOMB SQ 92 BOMB 4-Feb-44 Niagara
Aubel William C 2nd Lieutenant Onondaga
Auborn Seymour E 2nd Lieutenant Onondaga
Auchterlonie Roy H 2nd Lieutenant 346 BOMB SQ 99 BOMB 1-Aug-43 Kings
Austen Robert L 2nd Lieutenant Westchester
Avery Milton L 2nd Lieutenant Hamilton
Aviza John J 2nd Lieutenant Albany
Avona Charles W. 2nd Lieutenant Suffolk
Adelberg Kenneth 2d Lieutenant New York
Allison William Frederick 2d Lieutenant Richmond
Augustine John William 2d Lieutenant Queens
Abajian Edward C 1st Lieutenant Queens
Abramson Harold S 1st Lieutenant Kings
Acocella Charles 1st Lieutenant Westchester
Adams Alonzo P III 1st Lieutenant 349 BOMB SQ 100 BOMB 25-Jun-43 Albany
Adams Martin E. 1st Lieutenant Putnam
Adams Robert C 1st Lieutenant Tompkins
Adamski Joseph S 1st Lieutenant 410 INF 103 DIV 29-Nov-44 New York
Adelson Horace J 1st Lieutenant Westchester
Ahrens Irving B 1st Lieutenant Bronx
Aisman Laurence H 1st Lieutenant 1327 ENGR GEN SV REG 21-Aug-45 Kings
Albert Frederick D 1st Lieutenant Allegany
Albright Edward S 1st Lieutenant New York
Aldrich Robert 1st Lieutenant Erie
Aldridge Frederick S 1st Lieutenant Kings
Aldworth John Gray 1st Lieutenant Nassau
Alexander Carl A 1st Lieutenant Onondaga
Alexandre F F 1st Lieutenant 70 AAF REPL DEPOT 15-Jan-45 Queens
Allen Alexander D. 1st Lieutenant Monroe
Allison Richard H 1st Lieutenant Cattaraugas
Alluncante Salvatore 1st Lieutenant New York
Amann Alfred A. 1st Lieutenant 376 BOMB GP/H/ 6-Aug-44 Oneida
Ambrose Jay S 1st Lieutenant Westchester
Andersen David J 1st Lieutenant Queens
Anderson Alfred S 1st Lieutenant Queens
Anderson Malcolm R 1st Lieutenant New York
Anderson Stanley M 1st Lieutenant New York
Anderson William A 1st Lieutenant Chautauqua
Anderson William K. 1st Lieutenant Monroe
Andrulis Anthony J 1st Lieutenant Saratoga
Andrus Don 1st Lieutenant 485 FTR SQ 370 FTR G 25-Dec-44 Westchester
Angele Alfred O 1st Lieutenant Bronx
Angelo Harry 1st Lieutenant New York
Angelo Michael 1st Lieutenant State at large
Angiolini Aldo 1st Lieutenant 429 BOMB SQ 2 BOMB G 4-Aug-43 New York
Ansley Frank A. 1st Lieutenant 20 PUR SQ 24 PUR GP 7-Sep-44 Niagara
Appignani George P 1st Lieutenant 44 BOMB SQ 40 BOMB G 26-May-45 New York
Arbolino Jack N 1st Lieutenant Bronx
Arje Henry S 1st Lieutenant Kings
Ark Samuel J 1st Lieutenant Chautauqua
Aronov Jerome M 1st Lieutenant Bronx
Atwood Joseph C 1st Lieutenant New York
Auld Joseph J 1st Lieutenant 82 BOMB SQ 12 BOMB G 23-May-44 Nassau
Ausfresser Seymour D 1st Lieutenant 712 BOMB SQ 448 BOMB 21-Apr-44 New York
Aust Richard H 1st Lieutenant State at large
Austin Robert N. 1st Lieutenant Steuben
Austin Thomas S 1st Lieutenant Albany

The entire list containing over 43,000 names can be downloaded here.

Limitations of this resource:

Thanks:

Volunteers working throughout New York state and the country have spent many hours indexing these books so that the general public can access this information over the web. The museum would like to thank the volunteers who made this possible:

This information was compiled from:

Dates of death, units, award information and burial place for the Army obtained from:

© NYS DMNA: Military History Museum: Unit History Project: WWII: Roll of Honor
Page Last Modified: Friday, 10-Nov-2017 14:39:29 EST