New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'A'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Aanonsen E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Aaron H     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Aaronson W     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Abad A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Abato S     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Abbatiello L A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Abbey A E     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Abbott C R     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Abbott J R     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Abbott M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Abbott R C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Abbrescia L     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Abdelnour G E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Abdoo J G     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Abel L F   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Abello T     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Abend R     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Abendschein G G   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Abgott M J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Abramowita M     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Abrams A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Abramson F     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Abramson H     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Abromowitz A     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Abromowitz J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Abt W     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Abugel W     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Acciardi A F     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Accivetti T   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Acerra S S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Ackely G T     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Ackerman Carston J   Captain 102nd Medical Regiment 3rd Battalion 361
Ackerman F E     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Ackerman H   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Ackerman H C     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Ackerman Louis F   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company A 141
Ackerman N   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Ackermann J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Ackerson G P   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Ackley K M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Acquilla     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Adamkowski       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Adams A E     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Adams B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Adams C     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Adams C D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Adams F E     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Adams F W     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Adams L F     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Adams R   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Adams R   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Adams R C   Warrant Officer 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Adams R F     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Adams Roscoe   Warrant Officer 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Adams T J     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Adams W     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Adda S J     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Adelman M D     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Ader J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Aderson S   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Adesso J N     108th Infantry Company L 252
Adiano L J     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Adinolfi A J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Adkins H C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Adkisson C     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Adle       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Adler E W     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Adler Herman   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Adriance K     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Adrignola P F     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Adsit R C     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Affatato A C     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Agnew Cornelius R Jr Second Lieutenant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   28
Agoglia M     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Agquis J D     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Agricola C H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Agrist T     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Aguilera J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Ahearn E W   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Ahern A G   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Ahern B     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Ahern W T   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Aiello A C   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Aiello Thomas J   Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 84
Aikens E J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Alander R     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Albanese Francis V   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Albanese J R   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Albaneso       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Albert G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Albert G E     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Albert H F     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Albert H M     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Alberti A L     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Albertine A   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Albin S     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Albin W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Albrecht E C     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Alcorn R J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Alcure J G     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Aldi J P     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Aldous M     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Aldridge A W     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Alessandra G     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Alesse G     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Alessi S     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Alexander A     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Alexander A     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Alexander F   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Alexander O   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Alfred       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Alger W A     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Algozzine N J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Aliano L     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Alibozek J J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Alice A L     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Alier L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Aliesky J N     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Alifano C     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Alio       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Alione A     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Aliotti C   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Allard R D   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Allegra J     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Allegretti J     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Allein W H     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Allen A     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Allen A J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Allen B     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Allen C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Allen C B   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Allen C H   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Allen D J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Allen D J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Allen F E     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Allen G A     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Allen George L   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry 2nd Battalion 173
Allen J H   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Allen L P   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Allen P E     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Allen R E     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Allen W C     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Allen W C     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Allen W R     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Allen W W   Private 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Alliaume C     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Alling J F   Corporal 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Allutto J J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Almony H E     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Alois J A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Alpert S     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Alpren Bernard   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Alt Walter F   Lieutenant Colonel 106th Field Artillery   94
Altamore F A     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Althouse B R     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Altman Leon L   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 368
Altman M L   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Altobelli A J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Alty A P     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Alu J E   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Alvarez A     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Alvord C S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Amaitis E J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Amann Richard   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 219
Amanzio A     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Amato A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Amato A A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Amblem William H   Captain 106th Field Artillery   94
Ambrose C L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Ambrose L     105th Infantry Company A 141
Ambrosino J L     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Ambroski A A     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Ambrozewicz E S     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Amend H W Jr   104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Ammack J E     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Ammiano G     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Amore F V   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Amsher H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Amyot E N     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Ancher E A     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Ancona C     105th Infantry Company A 141
Andersen A A   Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Andersen C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Andersen H     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Anderson A E Jr Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Anderson A G     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Anderson A H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Anderson Alexander E   Brigadier General 54th Infantry Brigade   213
Anderson B     105th Infantry Company A 141
Anderson C L     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Anderson D L   First Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Anderson D S   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Anderson E J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Anderson G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Anderson H     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Anderson H H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Anderson H L     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Anderson Hampton   Colonel 27th Division   10
Anderson Henry J   Captain 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Anderson J D     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Anderson J E   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Anderson Leland Z   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Anderson N G     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Anderson O T     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Anderson P A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Anderson P T     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Anderson Robert G   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Andrade A E     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Andreasen A M   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Andreshock J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Andrews C A     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Andrews C C     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Andrews D W     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Andrews H H     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Andrews James   Colonel 105th Field Artillery   63
Andrews W J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Andrews     Corporal 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Andriany E A     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Andrisani N     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Andrzejewicz B   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Andrzejewski T     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Aneretsky R     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Angarano J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Angel M I     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Angel Nicholas M   Major 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Angeli B     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Angelli F     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Angelo E   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Angelo E   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Angelucci D     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Angermaier L     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Angerosa D   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Angley F J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Angora J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Angrisani S     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Angst W B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Anguti D   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Ankuda J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Annello C J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Annes J J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Annis F J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Annunziata W A     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Anthony E J     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Anthony R E     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Anthony       165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Antinelli A     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Antonacci F A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Antonelli P R     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Anzalone J A   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Apicella A F     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Apicella J F     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Apisa M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Aponte R     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Aquilino W     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Arcabasso S P     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Arcara P     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Arch H J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Archbold A E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Archer E C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Archer F A     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Archer Howard L   Major 106th Infantry 2nd Battalion 173
Archer Howard L Jr Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Archer K V   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Archer T E     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Archie A A   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Archie J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Arcisjewski C F     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Arcuri D J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Arcuri P R   Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Arcuri V     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Arden R     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Arendt W R   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Argenziano N     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Arguinzoni A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Argyris N     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Arkontaky C N   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Armao J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Armband R J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Armitage C J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Armitage L F     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Armstrong A E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Armstrong E R     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Armstrong J R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Armstrong John   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Armstrong R J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Arnold C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Arnold J E     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Arnold R F     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Arnone O     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Aronov M     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Aronowitz A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Arre T W     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Arrigo A A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Arrigo J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Arrowsmith A J   Corporal 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Arsenault R F   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Artessa J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Arthold L J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Arthur J G     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Artman F M   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Asaro R   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Asberger A F   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Asche W F   Master Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Ash G E Jr   165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Ashcraft J     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Ashe D H   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Ashe J J     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Ashley H H Jr   106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Ashley J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Ashton C M     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Askling L     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Aslanian H D     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Asmus A J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Asmuth C G   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Aspromonte F     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Astel L   Staff Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Atanasio C L     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Atanasio D     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Atchinson R A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Atherton W M   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Atkins D   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Atkinson E J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Attardo A S     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Attias M     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Atwater D F     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Atwell R J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Aubert C A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Auda A J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Auer W     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Auerbach N H     108th Infantry Company L 253
Auermuller J Jr   165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Auffant P     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Augustine J J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Aurechione J M   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Aurigemma P V     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Austin E F     104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Austin E M     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Austin F J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Austin J J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Austin L W     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Austin R B   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Austin S O     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Austin V L     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Auth W     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Avanzato P   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Avellani     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Avery A A     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Avery J A     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Avione T P     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Avolese J   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Avoli C     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Axelrod P B     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Axline H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Axline H L Jr Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Axtell A A     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Ayers F J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Ayervais C L     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Aylem M M     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Ayotte E E     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Ayres P R     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Azriel D     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Azzopardi F L     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access