New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'B'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Baardsen B E   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Babakitis N     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Babbitt E     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Babbitt R   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Babcock C W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Babcock C W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Babcock C W   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Babcock R A     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Babich H B   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Babinec P   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Baccanti T G     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Bach P W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Bachman J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Bacinski A J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Baciuska M M     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Bader J J   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Bader J M   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Badman F H   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Baeder E     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Baer H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Baetjer W     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Bagenski       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Bagley F T   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Bagley L A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Baglioni D   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Baglioni D   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Bagnato J A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Bagorozza J A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Bahrenburg E   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Bailey C B   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Bailey C G     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Bailey C R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Bailey E F     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Bailey F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Bailey F T   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Bailey J A     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Bailey J J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Bailey J J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Bailey O A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Bailey R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Bailey R C     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Bailey R T   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Bailey T J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Bailey W     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Bailey W C   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Bailey W E     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Bailey W R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Bailey       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Bailinson M     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Baird J F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Baird R E     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Bak L   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Baker A W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Baker Albert B   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Baker C G     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Baker C S     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Baker E W     108th Infantry Company L 253
Baker F C     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Baker I G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Baker J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Baker John C   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 130
Baker L W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Baker M     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Baker R C     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Baker R J     27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Baker T     105th Infantry Company A 141
Baker W F     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Baker       108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Bakos J F     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Balander R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Balcer H J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Balch J J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Baldassare F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Baldassare     Corporal 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Baldini James J   Second Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment 1st Battalion 361
Baldo L     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Baldwin Charles W   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Baldwin D W     108th Infantry Company L 252
Baldwin F N     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Baldwin J C Jr Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Baldwin R A   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Baldwin W D   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Balestri       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Balkan S S     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Balkin H J     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Ball F E     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Ball H H   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Ball L J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Balletta A     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Balletta J S     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Ballmes E G     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Ballog A G     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Ballou J L     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Balls H F   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Balls J C     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Balmer H F     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Balsamo J A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Balsamo J L     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Baltazar J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Baltes Theodore   Captain 106th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 95
Balzamowski R J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Balzer G J     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Bamonte J L     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Banaszak J E     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Banazwski J E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Bancas E P     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Bandurski V J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Bandy L A     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Baneman A     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Bankey G C     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Banks C     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Banks W   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Bannerman W B     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Bannon E J   Master Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Bannon F     105th Infantry Company A 141
Bannon J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Bannon T J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Bannon W J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Banos M S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Banyo J J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Baolto V     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Baralis W     105th Infantry Company A 141
Baran M J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Baran       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Baranick J     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Baranofsky C     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Baranowski E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Baranowski F A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Baranowski J     105th Infantry Company A 140
Baranski K     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Barashick H D     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Barattino E J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Barba A J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Barbanera S   Corporal 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Barbaro W M     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Barbato J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Barbato J G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Barber A R     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Barber C J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Barber S R     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Barbera J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Barbera M F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Barbera S     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Barberio E     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Barbett F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Barbieri M J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Barbone R M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Barcelow H     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Barclay C     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Barclay       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Barczykowski A     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Barden J E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Barker L I   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Barkley M W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Barkman V     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Barlette A D   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Barletto J A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Barlow E H     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Barlow W H   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Barnaby F C   Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Barnes A D     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Barnes C S     108th Infantry Company L 253
Barnes D A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Barnes Paul N   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Barnes R R     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Barnett H C   Master Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Barnett N L   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Barnett N L   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Barnette S R     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Barnhart D L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Barnhart E D   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Barnhart H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Barnhart T E     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Barnoski H     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Baron H   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Baron J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Baron J S     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Barone D L   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Barone T R   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Barone       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Barotz S A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Barranca A   Staff Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Barrett A J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Barrett F J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Barrett M L   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Barrett W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Barrett W P     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Barringer C A   Corporal 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Barringer R A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Barry A M   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Barry D M     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Barry D R   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Barry E J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Barry J J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Barry J J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Barry J R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Barry R E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Bars H     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Barsczeski P     105th Infantry Company A 141
Barstow J A     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Barszcz F M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Bart J F Jr   104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Bartak E     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Bartell M     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Bartels H A   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Barth G B   Major Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Barth George B   Major, F A 27th Division Special Troops   386
Barth J J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Bartholoma E L     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Bartle R V   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Bartlett E R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Bartlett E Y     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Bartlett J H     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Bartlett J J     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Bartley T E     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Barton John T   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Bartos W J     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Bartosik J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Bartosz T T     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Bartsch J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Bartulovich A T     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Bartunek A     105th Infantry Company A 141
Baruzzi R G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Barvinchak J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Barvinski G W     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Barzee K G     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Bascove L     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Bascove L H     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Baseel A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Baselice R M   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Basen J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Basil J G   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Basile A N     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Basile L     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Basile S R     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Basilotta L J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Baskin G E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Baskind A C   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Basle F J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Basos J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Bass E     105th Infantry Company A 141
Bass G A   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Bass R R     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Bassett J W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Basso W     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Bassoff P H     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Bastady J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Bastine Wilfred S   Major 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Batello L     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Bateman R J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Bateman W A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Bates A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Bates A J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Bates Robert T   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Bates W A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Bator E A     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Bator F     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Batt J T     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Battaglia D J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Battaglia F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Battaglia F D   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Battagliola W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Battersby R L     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Battista Vincent J   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Battle E F     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Battle J T     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Battle Leo J   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat)   310
Battuello A R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Batty R W   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Batwin N     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Bauch H     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Bauer W     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Bauernfeind T J   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Baugh R E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Baum J H     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Baum S A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Baum W     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Baum W B   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Baumann C E     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Baumann W L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Baumoehl W     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Baust J G     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Bave W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Baxter P A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Baxter S D     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Baxter W M   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Baxter William J   Second Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Bayer R W   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Bayles L E     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Bayne E F     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Bazarnick A     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Bazarnicki L P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Bazulis P     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Beach H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Beach H R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Beacom W S   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Beagle W A     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Beale C C     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Beaman A S     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Beams G H   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Bean C     105th Infantry Company A 141
Bean R J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Beardsley F L   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Bears J A     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Beatty Griffin R   Second Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Beauchamp N W     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Beaudette L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Beaudoin E C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Beaudoin E P   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Beaulieu J R   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Beaulieu R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Beaulieu V J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Beauregard H   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Beauter A H   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Bebo R   Mess Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Bechtel G H   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Beck R A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Beck W D   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Beck W J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Beck E P   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Beck F C     108th Infantry Company L 253
Becker A L   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Becker B L     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Becker H D   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Becker H E     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Becker P V   Technical Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Becker P V   Technical Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Becker R A Jr Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Becker R W     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Beckman T E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Beckmann W F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Beddia J S     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Beddow W F   Private First Class Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Bedell       106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Beditz S   Corporal 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Bednarcyzk J J     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Bedrin L     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Bedzis B   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Beebe A O     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Beebe K E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Beechel W C Jr   105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Beehler G F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Beers H     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Begiers E     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Begleiter D     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Behan T P     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Behar S     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Beherens V     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Behil S J     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Behm       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Behner R A     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Behrmann A C   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Beiber E V   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Beirne T A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Beitia M     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Beizer H     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Bekaert J J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Belcher S     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Belec A J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Beleck J   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Belet H J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Belknap K   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Bell C     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Bell C E     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Bell D R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Bell G F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Bell J   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Bell J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Bell T F   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Bell J R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Bellamy John M   Major 27th Division   20
Bellanger F     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Bellavia C J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Bellavita S   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Bellew B J     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Bellew John J   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Belli       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Bellin M W     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Bellinger C     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Bellinger D E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Bellinger L S     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Bellis A     105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Bellissimo J   First Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Bellizzi A   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Bello N   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Bellomo E     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Belluardo N     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Bellucci     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Belluscio M A     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Belmont S P   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Belza J M     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Bement A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Bemis M G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Bemish P G   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Bena J P   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Benardo C     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Benchma L     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Bencivenga D L     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Bencivenga J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Bencivenga W L     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Bencivengo F J   Private 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Bendel S     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Bender C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Bender H C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Bender L W   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Bender T     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Bendixen Hans S   First Lieutenant 27th Division   20
Bendola J F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Bendt K R     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Benedict Robert E   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Benjamin J G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Benjamin W     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Benner V R     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Bennett A E   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Bennett A M     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Bennett B H   Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Bennett C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Bennett C B   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Bennett C J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Bennett E J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Bennett E J     27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Bennett F W     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Bennett G     105th Infantry Company A 141
Bennett G H   Corporal 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Bennett H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Bennett J A     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Bennett J L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Bennett P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Bennett T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Bennett T R     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Bennett W     105th Infantry Company A 141
Bennett W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Benoit A A     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Bensh N     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Bensley H R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Benson J R   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Benson M B     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Benthin F A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Bentley G B     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Benton L J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Benton R     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Benty H     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Bentz J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Benvenuti       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Benvenuto F L     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Benvenuto N L     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Benware A A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Benya B B     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Benz F L   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Benze R E   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Berardi D     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Berben L J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Berberick J G   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Berdine F E     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Berendsen H E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Berent J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Berg A J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Berg A R     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Berg E C     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Berg E E     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Berg J A     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Berg P A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Bergamo J   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Bergener B     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Bergenstock J P     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Berger David H   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Corps   334
Berger Henry A   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Berger J C     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Berger V T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Bergeron R J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Bergeron T H     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Berggren L E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Bergh B T     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Bergin E J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Bergin J E   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Bergin J T     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Berglund H P     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Bergman A L   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Bergman D     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Bergman H     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Bergman J     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Bergman W B   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Bergstrom J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Berhaupt A J   106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Berkefeld H D     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Berkefeld R E   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Berkery J B   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Berkowitz A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Berkowitz M     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Berkowitz S     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Berkowitz W     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Berman B F     108th Infantry Company L 252
Berman M     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Bernardo J D     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Berne H     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Bernius E C   First Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Bernstein A L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Bernstein D S     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Bernstein J     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Bernstein L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Bernstein N     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Bernstein S J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Berntzen Y S   Private First Class 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Bernzott J J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Bero J R     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Berry D J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Berry D L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Berry George G   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   17
Berry I     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Berry R C   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Bersack P     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Berthold J M   Corporal 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Bertinetti D P     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Bertolero P E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Bertolo P   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Bertolone A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Bertoncini E C     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Bertoni L F   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Bertuco J V   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Bertuzzi L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Berzen J     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Beshara E M     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Bessel J     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Bessette Raymond C   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Besso A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Beston W   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Betcher J R     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Betheil I     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Bethka J F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Betinger F C   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Betkowski J F     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Betsinger R H     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Betti F J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Betts E III   165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Betts R A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Betts R E     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Betz G C Jr   102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Bevilacqua J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Bex F     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Beyer J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Bezbroda S     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Bezer F G   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Bezosky J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Bialobok S     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Bialy       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Bianca J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Biancamano P     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Bianchi J A     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Bianco A     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Bianco C J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Bianco D C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Bianco M J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Biazzo V J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Bickar C J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Bickston C E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Bickston W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Biddulph H J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Bider B   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Bidwell M Oakley   Major 27th Division   20
Bieck U A     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Biederman A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Bieger J W   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Biegler E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Bielanski C P   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Bielaszka M P     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Bielecki S P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Bielefeld T J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Bielowicz S     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Biernacki A C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Biernacki J J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Bifolco J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Bigart R J   Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Bigbie C T     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Bigder E     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Bigelow B A   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Bigelow E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Bigelow R E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Biggie M J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Bigness C J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Bilawsky C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Bilger A C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Bilicki M V   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Bilik J E     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Biliski M     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Billings Howard J   Captain 108th Infantry   218
Billotti W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Bilodeau M J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Bilodeau R F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Bilos J   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Bilotti S G     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Bilyk W     105th Infantry Company A 141
Binder M     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Bingenheimer W A Jr Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Bingham L   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Bink C F     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Bink C F     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Biondilillo J V   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Biondo M   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Birchell R C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Birchell R C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Birchenall J J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Bird B F     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Birmingham Frank E   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Birnbaum Morris   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Birnkrant A A   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Birs R T     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Bisaha G   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Biscuiti P M     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Bish B G     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Bishop F   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Bishop Leonard A   Lieutenant Colonel 105th Infantry 2nd Battalion 131
Bishop T     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Bishop W J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Bisignano A T   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Bisisgnano P     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Bisner A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Bissonette J V   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Bittner G M     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Bitzer     Corporal 104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Biviano C     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Bixby H R     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Bixler H     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Bizzari J R     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Bjurstrom Alfred F   Captain 106th Infantry Regimental Staff 172
Black C W Jr Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Black J   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Black     Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Blackman H G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Blackman H H     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Blair G W     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Blair H T     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Blake G F Jr Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Blake R T   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Blake T L   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Blakeslee Hobart W   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Blanchard G E     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Blander L     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Blando D J     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Blank M L     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Blankmeyer J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Blanthorn C     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Blasetti J P     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Blasko J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Blasko P F   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Blasso H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Blatewicz H S   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Blatt G F     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Blauer M     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Blawicki A     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Blaze P E     108th Infantry Company L 253
Bleau E A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Bleeze J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Blehl L   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Blehl W H   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Bleicher A F     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Bleiweiss D     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Blekerowitz H     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Blessinger R J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Bletzer E A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Blicker R E     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Blickwede J C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Bliesath W E     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Bliss W E     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Bloch R   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Block M     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Block M     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Blog R   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Blom C     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Blomberg M M   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Blood K E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Blood R J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Bloom A     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Bloom P   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 347
Bloomer D F     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Bloomfield S     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Blossom L     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Blowers G   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Bluhm E C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Blum T C   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Blumberg L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Blumenfeld B     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Blumstein J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Bluteau K R   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Bluteau W J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Bluteau     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Bluthal A     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Boak H     105th Infantry Company A 141
Boardingham G Jr   102nd Observation Squadron   303
Bobkowski F C H     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Boccelli M     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Bochicchio D     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Bodack M     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Bodine Edmund J   First Lieutenant 54th Infantry Brigade   214
Bodino A A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Bodman R V     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Bodman S B     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Boebel Earl F   Captain 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Boehm E J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Boehm H D     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Boenisch K M     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Bogan E     105th Infantry Company A 141
Bogan N J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Bogdan M J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Bogen Ben   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Boger F     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Bogucki M     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Bogumil C H   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Bohen R E     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Bohinski J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Bohlmann F C     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Bohn J W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Boice Z P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Boikess S     105th Infantry Company A 140
Boisseau E J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Bojanek S A   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Boland J M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Boland John P   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry 3rd Battalion 261
Boldizar M J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Bolella L F     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Boll F J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Bollata F   Technical Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Bollenbacher G J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Bollock     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Bologna J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Boltino J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Boltwood C G   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Bonacki L     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Bonafeda T A   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Bonanno A     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Bonanno D     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Bonanno D J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Bonano L   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Bonaparte M J   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Bonasia S     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Bonazza T   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Bond A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Bond W     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Bonelli D P     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Bonfield L G     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Bonfiglio J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Bonfiglio P     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Bonfiglio T     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Bongard J A   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Bongiorne Joseph V   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Bonham W B     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Bonito J J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Bonjukian A     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Bonker B B     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Bonnefond R I   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Bonnell H R     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Bonser A     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Bopp W D     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Borcz S J     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Borczynski R C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Borczynski R D   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Borden R F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Bordini F F   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Bordinko C S     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Bordonaro F T     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Boreck M T     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Borentz J W   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Borer A C     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Borges P M   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Borghero P     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Borgia F R   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Borgia H W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Borgisi M J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Borgwardt L L     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Borkan S     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Borkin M     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Borland R G     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Borrelli J J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Borrowman L L     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Borschel W A   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Borst L C     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Bortle W E     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Bortole R C     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Boruszewski C P     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Borys F     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Borysink P     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Boryszewski R R   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Boscarino F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Bosch R   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Bosco D     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Bosco H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Boshaine W     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Bosky J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Bostonian H   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Bostwick Elmore Jr Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 95
Bosworth James H   Captain 106th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 95
Bothner H F     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Botta A P     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Bottger L     105th Infantry Company A 141
Bottini J L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Botwin Nathan   Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Bouab J F     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Bouchard Alexander C   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Bouchard V A     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Bouissey E P   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Bouleris H E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Bourdeau R L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Boutelle W E     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Bouton F     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Bove S   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Bovi A     108th Infantry Company L 253
Bowden R     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Bowditch Edward   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   19
Bowe H F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Bowe R C     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Bowe Thomas F Jr Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Bowen W E     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Bower G H   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Bower R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Bowerman T J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Bowers T D     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Bowers W H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Bowman A S     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Bowsh W     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Boyar C   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Boyce F H     108th Infantry Company L 253
Boyce F M     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Boyd C I   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Boyd H   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Boyd J A     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Boyd J A     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Boyea G E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Boyer E     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Boyer R M   Corporal 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Boyle J F   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Boyle J H   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 347
Boyle J J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Boyle J J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Boyle J L   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Boyle R P     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Boyle W T     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Bozzarelli J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Bracco F   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Bracco G   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Brackett C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Bradley C P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Bradley E W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company L 253
Bradley J A   Corporal 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Bradley S E     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Bradshaw J A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Bradshaw R L Jr Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Bradt A B   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Bradt Edward T   Captain 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Bradt James M   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Bradtke J L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Brady C   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Brady C V   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Brady Charles   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Brady E F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Brady J     105th Infantry Company A 140
Brady J J     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Brady P M   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Brady R     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Brady R E     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Brady T A   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Brady       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Braff M     105th Infantry Company A 140
Bragg H N Jr Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Braman T J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Branca W Jr Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Brancato J S   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Brand R     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Brandes G J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Brandfon S     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Brandle C E   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Brandoff I     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Brandon G A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Brandon G A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Brandow G H     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Brandstein J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Brandt H C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Brandt H W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Brandt W H     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Branigan J E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Brank R S Jr   165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Braren C F     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Brassard D G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Brassard R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Brasser B B   Corporal 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Brattesani A F   Staff Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Braun     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Braunstein N     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Braunstein S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Bravo V     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Bray E G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Brayton J W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Brazee A L     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Breakstone S     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Breasett L J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Brecht R A     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Breckenridge H T     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Breda L A   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Breen Harry P   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Breen J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Breen M   Technical Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Breen T   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Breese L P Jr   108th Infantry Company L 253
Brefere F J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Bregman B     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Brein A     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Breiner     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Breitsman W J   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Brejensky P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Bremser Edward F   Major 102nd Engineers (Combat) 1st Battalion 311
Brendieck C     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Brennan D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Brennan E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Brennan F J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Brennan H     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Brennan H V   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Brennan J E     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Brennan J J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Brennan J J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Brennan J L     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Brennan M     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Brennan P E     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Brennan S M     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Brennan W E     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Brennan W J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Brennan W P     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Brennan W P     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Brenner C     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Brenner D     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Brenner F     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Brenner F W     27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Brenner R J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Brenton G W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Breslin J B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Bresnan H E   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Bresset A J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Bretana J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Bretana M   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Brett T     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Breu J A   Master Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Brewer R L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Brewster E M     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Brezovosky T G     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Briant L E   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Brice J H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Brideson J J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Brienza J F     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Brienza P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Briggs K L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Briggs R F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Briggs W E     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Brigham R W     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Brightman G A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Brindley L E   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Brink H R     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Brinkman Gerard J   Captain 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Brinsfield A G     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Brischler G     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Brischler N G     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Brissette H   Sergeant 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Briston F F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Britton R     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Broadhurst K E     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Broadway J F   Corporal 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Brobst R G   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Brochu T H     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Brock Ronald C   Colonel 106th Field Artillery   93
Brockie John M   Captain 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Broderick J T     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Broderick W     105th Infantry Company A 141
Brodheim N   102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Brody A   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Brodzik F J     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Brodzik W G   Corporal 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Brogan J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Brogna M V   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Broitman J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Brolly M J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Bromberg A   Corporal 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Bromley J F     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Brookins J F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Brooks A G     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Brooks B B   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Brooks C     Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Brooks E     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Brooks E A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Brooks H   Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Brooks J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Brooks John A   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry 2nd Battalion 261
Brooks L   Captain 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Brooks R A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Brooks Stephen B   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Brophy E   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Brophy R E     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Brophy T J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Broschart L L   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Brossack A J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Broszio Marx R   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Brother S     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Brousseau Gregory   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Brower E     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Brower E P     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Brown A H   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Brown A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Brown A W     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Brown Ashley W   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Brown C A     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Brown C G     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Brown C I Jr   27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Brown C J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Brown C W     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Brown Chas D   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Regimental Staff 172
Brown D J   108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Brown D J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Brown D R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Brown E A     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Brown E A     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Brown E E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Brown E F   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Brown E P     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Brown F     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Brown F R     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Brown G     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Brown G L     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Brown G S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Brown H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Brown H   Corporal 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Brown H     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Brown H     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Brown H A     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Brown H C     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Brown I     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Brown J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Brown J B Jr Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Brown J F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Brown J H   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Brown J M     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Brown J M     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Brown K F     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Brown L J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Brown M A   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Brown Marcus C   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Brown R C   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Brown R H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Brown R M     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Brown R R     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Brown Richard A   Captain 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 80
Brown S     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Brown T H     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Brown V L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Brown W E   First Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Brown W E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Brown W L     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Brown William H   Major 27th Division   20
Brown D     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Brown Elbert H   Warrant Officer 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Brown J     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Brown Irving   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Brown M L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Browne G D     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Browne Harold g   Lieutenant Colonel 104th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 33
Browne Raymond W   Captain 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Browne W H   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Brownell T L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Brozen M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Brozyna A M   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Brozyna H W   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Bruce P     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Bruce R     105th Infantry Company A 141
Bruce R C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Bruchman W J     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Brudner       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Bruick G     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Brule R W   108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Brumbaugh H J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Brundage H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Brundage H L   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 376
Brune F J     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Brunell E J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Brunell     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Brunet J A     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Brunet Paul G   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry   130
Bruni U P     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Brunner E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Brunner H C     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Bruno F A     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Bruno J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Bruno J A   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Bruns A G   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Brunwasser J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Bruscia S J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Brusco D A     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Brusie C G     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Bruso D W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Bruzzesse F     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Bryan       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Bryant H F   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Bryer C   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Bryer D     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Bryk C J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Bryson W E   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Bucalo J S   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Bucca J F     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Bucci S     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Bucci W J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Bucek A     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Buchanan E J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Buchholz F J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Buchta F A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Buchwald E J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Buck G E     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Buck H W     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Buck J N     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Buckholtz K F     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Buckland C A     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Buckley F T   Captain 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Buckley J A   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Buckley J M     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Buckley R J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Buckmaster G     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Buckner J E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Buckner L M   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Buckow N W F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Buckridge J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Bucolo F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Budlong R L     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Budny S J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Budzick B     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Buell A L     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Bufo M C Jr   165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Buher W C     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Buker G A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Bukowski H P     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Bukowski P F     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Buksholt E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Bulger D F     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Bulger P P     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Bulifant W P     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Bullock R W     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Bullock T E     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Bullock W H     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Bulman R S     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Bump L     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Bunchuk P P     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Bunis H   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Bunk S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Bunting R J     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Bunzey F     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Buonagura J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Buono A J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Burak C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Burak S T     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Burbridge W W     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Burchard Henry H   Captain 104th Field Artillery   32
Burchardt J M     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Burchell E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Burde H   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Burger J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Burger W N     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Burgess A J     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Burgess L E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Burgey S C     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Burgner M L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Burke A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Burke A B     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Burke Andrew J   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Corps   334
Burke E C     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Burke Edward N   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Burke F J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Burke G F   First Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Burke G J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Burke J P   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Burke J P     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Burke J R   Private First Class 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Burke J W   Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Burke Joseph F   First Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Corps 3rd Battalion 335
Burke R L     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Burke R P   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Burke Richard   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Burke S H   First Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Burke W G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Burkett D     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Burkhardt C W     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Burkitt F E     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Burkowsky F     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Burleigh W L     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Burley C M     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Burlingame L W     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Burman C   Staff Sergeant Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Burmiester A W     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Burnes D C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Burnes R L     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Burnham W E     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Burns A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Burns Brendan   Colonel 27th Division   19
Burns Brendan A   Colonel 102nd Engineers (Combat)   309
Burns C T     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Burns D     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Burns E E   Corporal 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Burns Frank R   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Burns H C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Burns J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Burns J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Burns J W   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Burns L J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Burns R   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Burns S A   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Burns W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Burns W T     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Burns William A   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Burns       106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Burns       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Burr James E   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Burr T     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Burr W     105th Infantry Company A 140
Burrell A W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Burrows H S     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Burrows H S     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Bursik J W   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Burton N B     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Bury H   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Buscaglia A C     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Busch G R     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Busch P F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Busch R L     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Busch S S     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Busch T     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Bush C S     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Bush E T   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Bush J   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Bush     Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Bushey J N     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Bushey W A   Sergeant 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Busler H E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Busler H E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Busone V E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Buszuwski M     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Butcher W E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Butera V J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Butindari L     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Butkas Albert A   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Butkus F     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Butler E J   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Butler J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Butler J P     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Butler M J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Butler N M     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Butler R E     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Butler R F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Butler W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Butler W M     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Butterfly T J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Button E C     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Button E G     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Butts C F     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Butts C W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Butts J E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Buwaj S C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Buxton E L   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Buzalski H     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Buzerak J F   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Buzzo J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Byk T M     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Byrne A S   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Byrne E     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Byrne J L     108th Infantry Company L 252
Byrne John T   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment   360
Byrne M C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Byrne J J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Byrnes A A   Technical Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Byrnes E P     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Byrnes J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Byrnes J A     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Byrnes T J     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Bzibziak A     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access