New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'C'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Cabaj C     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Caban H     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Cable G E     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Cabourg J A   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Cacciabaudo C     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Cacciatore V F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Cacco N A     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Cacner G C     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Cacopardo J A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Cacrees H P     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
cadaret W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Cadorine A F     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Cady C E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Cady F W     108th Infantry Company L 252
Cady W F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Caezza J Jr   102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Cafarella M J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Cafferty C   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Caffery J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Caggiano L P     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Cahill B J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Cahill J A     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Cahill J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Cahill T B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Caiaccia A J   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Caille F J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Cain F J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Cain G F     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Cairns J D     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Cairns W D   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Calabrese C J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Calabrese F F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Calabrese F J     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Calabrese N   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Calabria J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Calabro M J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Calagiovanni A     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Calamia J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Calandra D J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Calano F J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Calastro A   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Caldwell F A     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Calhoon W J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Caliendo J A     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Califano G R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Califano J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Calitre F     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Calkins C L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Callaghan J K     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Callahan Edward J   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Callahan G     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Callahan J F   Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Callahan J J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Callahan W F     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Callahan       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Callanan R J   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Callari S J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Calleri M C     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Callow J M   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Calogero D J     104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Calogero D J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 353
Caltabiano A     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Camarda J V     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Camardella J S     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Camarra G A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Cambariere T     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Cambell C J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Cameron Charles A   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Cameron D K   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Cameron E C   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Cameron R D   Master Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Cameron       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Camillo T     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Campagna J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Campagna J R   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Campana C J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Campana P J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Campanile D F     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Campano D F     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Campano E A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Campbell C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Campbell E   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Campbell E     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Campbell F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Campbell G F     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Campbell J L     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Campbell J L     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Campbell J M     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Campbell M F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Campbell W     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Campbell W   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Campbell W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Campbell W D     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Campeau J E     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Campisi J A     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Campisi L     105th Infantry Company A 141
Campo A J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Campobello R A     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Canape T J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Cancelino V A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Cancellier M R   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 376
Candalino A     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Canepa A E     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Canepuccia S P     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Canfield     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Cangemi S V     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Canini E     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Cannarelli N J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Cannata A N     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Cannell A     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Cannell J F     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Cannella J C     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Canning B J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Canning J J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Cannistra T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Cannistra T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Cannito J M     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Cannizzo M     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Cantelmi J B     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Cantilena C A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Cantilina A T     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Cantine T     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Canty W F   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Canzoneri A     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Capalino     Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Capasso A J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Capello S N   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Caplan B   Technical Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Capone D N     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Capone F     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Caponetti J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Capozzi E J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Cappawana G A     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Cappillo J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Caprarelli F     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Capstraw G F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Captain J     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Capuano A R   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Capuano F J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Capuano F W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Caputo J J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Caputo N F     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Caputo R P     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Carabetta J     105th Infantry Company A 140
Caracciolo T     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Carafa E F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Caramatti J J     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Carapanos A L     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Carapella V A     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Carberry J M     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Carbonaro R     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Carbone D C Jr   104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Carbone G M     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Carbone J   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Carbone V     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Carcone F C     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Cardany J G     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Cardiff R B   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Cardillo J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Cardillo Luca F   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Cardillo S     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Cardillo S J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Cardin A F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Cardinal T G     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Cardinale W     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Cardinali L     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Cardone P A     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Cardone V     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Carducci J A     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Carella A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Carelli J F     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Carelli J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Carelli J W   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Carew J F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Carey B R     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Carey G P     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Carey J J     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Carey J T     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Carey P E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Carey P J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Carey W F   First Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Carey W J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Carey W J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Carhart R D     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Carhart T M   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Carhidi B   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Carhidi J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Carinci J V   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Carkey J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Carl G A   Master Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Carl J H     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Carleton D A   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Carlo E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Carlo J     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Carlo P     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Carlo T     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Carlock B A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Carlon J M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Carlsen E     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Carlson R A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Carlstrom H T     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Carlucci V     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Carman E D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Carmody D F   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Carmon       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Carmona A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Carnahan Robert G   Second Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Carnibucci K   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Carnicelli J   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Carolan J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Carolan P F     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Caroleo J F     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Caroleo R A     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Carpenter G M     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Carpenter G R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Carpenter H J     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Carpenter J O   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Carpenter L     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Carpenter P A     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Carpenter S F     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Carpentier A J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Carpino W J     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Carr D C     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Carr E M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Carr G V Jr Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Carr J A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Carr J L     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Carr L E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Carr M A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Carr W J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Carr D G     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Carra J E     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Carraher R E   First Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Carrano P M     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Carrel J R     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Carrese F A   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Carrese N D     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Carrier L D   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Carrington Harold F   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Carroll A J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Carroll E J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Carroll J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Carroll J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Carroll J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Carroll J J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Carroll J J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Carroll J P   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Carroll J W     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Carroll P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Carroll T     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Carroll T B     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Carsello J A Jr Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Carson B F   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Carson J J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Carson R   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Carson T W   Corporal 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Cartelli A   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Carter F J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Carter G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Carter H Shaw   Second Lieutenant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   28
Carter J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Carter J M     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Carter R I     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Carty M     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Caruso L J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Caruso M     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Caruso M     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Caruso P R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Caruso R     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Caruso S J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Carver W   Technical Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Cary E A     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Casa J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Casadei G J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Casadona J C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Casale A     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Casale D J   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Casale R     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Casatelli J T     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Casazza C A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Case H R   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Case J J   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Case R   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Case R   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Case V E     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Caselli F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Casertano N J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Casey B   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Casey F F     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Casey J   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Casey J F     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Casey J P     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Casey J P   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Casey J S   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Casey T F   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Cashen E F     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Cashman F W     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Cashman Frank T   First Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Cashman J F     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Casino L   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Casler R E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Casper G L   Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Casper J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Casper J H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Cass H     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Casselman J C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Casselman J C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Casser G M     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Cassese W E     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Cassidy C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Cassidy G E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Cassidy H L   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Cassidy T E   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Cassidy T P     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Cassidy T P   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Cassidy W     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Cassin E J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Cassort W M     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Castagnozzi J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Castanza V     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Castellano J     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Castellano J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Castellano R H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Castelletti G S   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Casterlin B L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Casterline W A     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Castiglione A M     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Castiglione J J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Castle J E     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Castricone A J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Castronovo G     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Casullo J T     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Caswell S T     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Catalano A     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Catalano D J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Catalano L     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Catalano T A   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Catalano T G     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Catalfamo N L     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Catania I J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Catchpole W T     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Catenacci E R     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Catizone W P     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Catlin D A     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Catlin Emmet C   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry 2nd Battalion 131
Catlin Emmett T   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Catricala W V   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Catropa F M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Cauley T P   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Caulfield F     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Caulfield J J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Caulfield L J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Caulkins C     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Cauthers H R     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Cavalieri J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Cavallero N J   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Cavalluzzo W A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Cavanagh J F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Cavanaugh J F     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Cavanaugh J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Cavanaugh J P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Cavanaugh J W     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Cavula H L   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Cawl J C     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Cawley A R   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Cawlo V C     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Cayard P C     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Cazzalino J L     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Ceardnuto M J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Ceburre H J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Ceci J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Cedrone F Jr   104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Cefalu J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Ceklynski J S   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Celeste H J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Celeste L P     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Cellante T A     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Cello R M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Cencora W   Technical Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Cennamo J J   Technical Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Centner C R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Cepero F L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Ceravoli J N     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Cerchio       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Cercone F J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Ceresia J     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Cerimeli P L   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Cerio A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Cerio C A     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Cerio J A   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Cerio J F Jr Corporal 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Cerny J C   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Cerreto S J     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Cerrone A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Cersosimo C     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Cesario J J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Cetrangolo A A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Cetta M F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Chabot L J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Chaffee Thomas K   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Chairvalotti T     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Chalifoux J E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Chamberlain J E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Chamberlain R J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Chamberlin F C     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Chambrone C A     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Champagne A T   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Champagne E J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Champagne M     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Chan G P     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Chandler M P     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Chapin R J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Chapman C E     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Chapman E L     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Chapman F P   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Chapman H H     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Chapman H J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Chapman H W     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Chapman R C     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Chapman R J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Chapman Martin S   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 90
Chapnick I     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Chappell R S     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Chappetto P     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Charbonneau F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Charet Richard   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Charistopher C     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Charles J J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Charlier F     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Charnay L L     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Charrette J A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Charrette W E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Charron A J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Chase M     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Chasmar Paul J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Chatfield Allison H   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry First Battalion 131
Chatman G E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Chauncey J E     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Chavez C   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Chazin S     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Chazin     Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Chelkonas Frank J   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Cheney R     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Cherer B F     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Cheresnik E   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Cherico W A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Cheripka J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Chesbro D V     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Cheslock J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Chessari S     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Chevalier T     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Chew A     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Chgles J A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Chianchiano G     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Chianello P M     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Chianese J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Chiappone A   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Chiarantona N J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Chiarella A D     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Chiarini M A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Chichester C T     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Chichester G J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Chiello J J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Chiera D N   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Chiesa B R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Childs G S     104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Childs Robert N   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Chilleme S T     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Chin T Y     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Chindemi C J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Chinino E R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Chinnicci S     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Chintalin E J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Chiomenti M     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Chiplock G E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Chirichellam A M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Chisena T   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Chismire F E     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Chiusano C     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Chludzinski J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Chmiel Antony W     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Chmiel       106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Chmura S M   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Chodkiewicz S     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Choffel E G     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Chojnicki L A     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Choma J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Choppy S N     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Chotkowski H L   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Chrismar L H     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Christel G A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Christensen C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Christensen C R     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Christensen R E     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Christensen R J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Christensen T B   Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Christensen W     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Christian C H     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Christian F     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Christiano A     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Christiano J P     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Christiano T   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Christie H A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Christman H C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Christman K     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Christodora J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Christoffers J N     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Chrivia V M   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Chrosniak M J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Chrostowski S     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Chrzanowski D J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Chrzanowski E J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Chubek S     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Chuchla W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Chunko J S     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Church L F   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Ciaci D E   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Ciacia J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Ciak S P     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Ciamaga R J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Ciambrone F S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Cianci N J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Cianciotto F D   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Ciaraldi A F   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Ciaraldi A S     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Ciaralli R A     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Ciccarella J T     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Ciccarelli C J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Ciccarelli F     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Cicigline L C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Cicinelli J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Cieri J G   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Ciero A L     108th Infantry Company L 252
Ciervo P F     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Ciesla J P   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Ciesla P   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Cieslik A H     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Cifu T E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Cilea P J   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Cilencevicus J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Ciliento F     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Cimasko S C     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Cimino A R   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Cinkota A C     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Cinnante L     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Cinney G B   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Cintron R     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Cioppa F   Private 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Ciosek P     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Ciosek P     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Cipolla P F   First Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Cipriana P E     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Cipriani P     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Cirillo C D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Cirillo T     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Cirincione C     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Cirrincione J A   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Cittadino V H     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Ciulla J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Cius F E     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Civitello M     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Civitello P   Technical Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 376
Cizynski J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Clack Harry C   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Claire Dennis D   Captain 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Clancy J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Clancy L H     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Clancy M J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Clancy T     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Clapp W R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Clarey E L   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Clark C D     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Clark C F     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Clark G W     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Clark George H   Major 108th Infantry   218
Clark H J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Clark J J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Clark J J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Clark J T   165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Clark James A   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company L 252
Clark L R     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Clark M M     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Clark N J     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Clark R F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Clark R J     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Clark R O   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Clark Raymond G   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Clark T A   Staff Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Clark T M   Private First Class 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Clark W G   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Clark W H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Clark W K   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Clark H F   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Clark J F   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Clark R E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Clark       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Clarke H E     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Clarke H E     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Clarke J A Jr   106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Clarke L F   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Clarke W     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Clarke W G   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Clarkin J T     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Clarkin R C     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Clarry C F   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Clarry W E     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Claus J Jr   105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Clay H E     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Clay J E     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Clayton C     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Cleary J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Cleary W P     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Cleaver Eugene F   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Corps   334
Cleaver William K   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Corps   334
Cleere T P     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Cleesattel J E     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Clemans H W     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Clemens G E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Clemens W C   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Clemente N J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Clemente P J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Clements G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Clempner G J     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Clendenin R F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Clerico T J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Clevenger T B   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Clews I     105th Infantry Company A 141
Clicquennoi M   Private 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Clifford C E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Clifford J F     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Clifford T J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Clift Robert E   Second Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 376
Clifton C   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Cline G   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Clisham G   Private First Class Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Clisson William H   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Cloherty J J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Close G W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Closs G L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Closs R     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Clough C L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Clow H   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Cnorr F F     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Coad R S     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Coady J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Coahn G J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Coakley A J Jr   106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Coates G     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Coates W J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Cocca F     105th Infantry Company A 141
Cocca John G   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company A 141
Coccaro J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Coccia A     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Coccia L A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Cocheries T A     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Cochran R N   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Cocilova L S     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Coco T   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Cocoa J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Cocopoti J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Coddington J R     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Cody L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Cody L F     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Coe H O   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Coffey D P     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Coffey E     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Coffey J J   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Coffin J T     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Coffman C C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Coghill M M     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Coghlan J J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Cognitore C V     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Cognitore J J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Cohen A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Cohen A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Cohen A     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Cohen A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Cohen B     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Cohen E M     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Cohen H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Cohen H     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Cohen H J     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Cohen I     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Cohen J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Cohen J     165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Cohen L K     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Cohen M     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Cohen M     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Cohen M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Cohen M J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Cohen P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Cohen P     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Cohen S     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Cohn Bernard R   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Cohn R S     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Coil H E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company L 253
Coiro F J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Colagella A F     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Colamaria V J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Colangelo A     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Colangione R J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Colasuonno T F   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Colavecchio F J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Colavito W     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Colberg F T   First Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Colbert H V     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Colbert M A     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Colbert R J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Colbert       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Colby S R     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Coldeira R   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Colditz W J     108th Infantry Company L 252
Cole C D   Technical Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Cole E W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Cole F D     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Cole H J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Cole H R   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Cole R W     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Cole Robert F   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 376
Cole T H   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Cole H     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Cole R V   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Colella J C     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Colelli D A   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Colelli J F     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Coleman A T     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Coleman D   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Coleman E J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Coleman J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Coleman J W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Coleman John D   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry 2nd Battalion 261
Coleman Michael J   Captain 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Coles F V   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Coles R J Jr   104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Colf F W     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Colgan M A     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Colgan W   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Collar J A     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Collette D D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Collier F C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Collier G W   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Collier L E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Colligan E T     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Colligan L H   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Colliins E S     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Collins B E   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Collins C C   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Collins F     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Collins H M     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Collins J A     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Collins J A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Collins J M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Collins J T     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Collins Lloyd E   Captain 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Collins M B   Corporal 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Collins M K   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Collins W E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Collins R S     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Collinson R F     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Collision M D   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Collister H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Collova N     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Colombo D     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Colon G     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Colonna Anthony R   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 370
Colonna D     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Colton J E     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Coluccio F     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Coluccio P J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Columbano J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Columbus E     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Colvin D W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Colvin Harold R   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Colwin M B Jr Corporal 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Combs R M   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Combs T J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Comella V J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Comfort R A     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Comfort R E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Comiskey E     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Comiskey T F     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Comito F A     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Comlish H W   Staff Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Como J F   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Compitello S J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Compositor J P   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Compton Carl S   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 95
Comstock D G   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Comstock F T   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Comtois R     105th Infantry Company A 141
Cona A T   Sergeant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Conboy F J   Corporal 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Conde F W     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Condemi S L     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Condon E     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Condon Edward J   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Condon R J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Condon William M   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 95
Confer R W   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Confessore C J   Master Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Conge F     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Coniglio J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Coniski F T   Corporal 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Conklin A N     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Conklin Albert R   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat)   310
Conklin H E     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Conkling A P   Corporal 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Conley E     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Conley E E   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Conley H P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Conley J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Conley       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Conlon A     105th Infantry Company A 141
Conlon W J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Conn W A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Connair T J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Connaughton J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Connaughton M J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Connell F   Captain Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Connell Fairman   Captain 27th Division Special Troops   387
Connelly A B     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Connelly C L   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Connelly F M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Connelly J B     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Connelly T J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Connelly T J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Conney J J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Connolly D J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Connolly F C     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Connolly P J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Connolly R     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Connolly W J   First Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Connoly R     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Connor J E     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Connor P C     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Connors C F     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Connors F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Connors J A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Connors W J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Conover Arlie B   Captain 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 219
Conover R B   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Conovich G     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Conrad F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Conroy C W     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Conroy Gardiner   Colonel 165th Infantry   259
Conroy J A   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Conroy J J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Conroy R A   First Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Conroy T J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Conroy W E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Consilina D   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Consola A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Constandy G     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Constantino C R     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Constantino F     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Constantino J   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Constantino J   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Conte A C     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Conte A P     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Conte N J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Conti C L     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Contiello M A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Contillo M J   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Converso J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Convery P J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Conway J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Conway J A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Conway J J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Conway J M     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Conway S J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Coogan J F     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Coogan R E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Coogan W C     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Cook A     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Cook A C     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Cook C E     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Cook E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Cook G L   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Cook H N     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Cook Howard A   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 33
Cook M M     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Cook R F   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Cook T C     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Cook W     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Cook       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Cook       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Cooke R F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Cooksey C C     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Cool T A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Cooley H   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Cooley W H     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Coolidge D     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Coombs C F     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Coon E E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Coon Earl C   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Cooney H     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Cooney H M   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Cooney W T   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Coonradt D     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Coonradt H W   Supply Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Coonradt H W Jr Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Cooper F T     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Cooper J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Cooper J A     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Cooper L     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Cooper M W     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Cooper P J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Cooper P R   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Cooperman E     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Cooperman L B     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Coote W   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Copland S     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Copley P B   Corporal 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Copp LeRoy S   Captain 104th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 33
Copp LeRoy S   Captain 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Copparelli F P     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Coppel H     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Coppinger D F     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Coppola L R   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Corbacio N     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Corbett G R   102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Corbett Merylne B   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Corbett R A     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Corbett T J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Corbitt R H   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Corby E J     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Corbyons C C     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Corcoran J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Corcoran J   First Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Corcoran P F     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Corcoran William K   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Cordean A F   Corporal 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Cordero S     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Cordes H     27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Cordisco E D     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Corey E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Corhan M     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Corica J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Corigliano D T     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Corles A     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Corless P     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Cornacchia C C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Cornelius C K     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Cornelius Curtis H   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Cornelius F E     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Cornelius H J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Cornell A C     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Cornell C B     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Cornell W G   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Cornetsky A F     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Cornett Winslow   Captain 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Corona F J   Corporal 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Corona J A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Corona J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Corr J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Correa P J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Correll F A   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Correnti J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Corrigan F     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Corrigan F J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Corrigan G T     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Corrigan J V   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Corrigan R J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Corsaro J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Corsetto J     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Corso G     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Corson F E   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Cortese A     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Cortese A C     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Cortese P S     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Cortez R H     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Corthell R A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Corti A J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Corti H J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Corvene A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Coscia J J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Coscia N     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Cosgrave W J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Cosgrove B J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Cosgrove W     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Cosler C G   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Cosler L E   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Costa S J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Costa       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Costantino F J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Costantino J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Costanza J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Costanza J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Costanza P     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Costanzo S S     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Costello A L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Costello B L     108th Infantry Company L 252
Costello C     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Costello C S   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Costello E   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Costello E A     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Costello F X   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Costello W P     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Costelloe P J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Costigan L J     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Cote A C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Cote Bernard Louis   Second Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment   360
Cote E F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Cotellessa P     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Cotter N     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Cotter W     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Cotterell E E     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Cottom E G     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Cottone S     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Coty E V     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Cougevan W T     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Coughlin D A   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Coughlin D D     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Coughlin D T     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Coughlin G E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Coughlin T T   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Coughlin W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Coughlin W L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Coullahan W F   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Coulson W H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Coulter G   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Coumaris P A     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Coumbe J E     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Countryman E     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Countryman J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Coupe D T     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Courbat B     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Courtemarche F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Courture R E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Couture L J     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Covell R E     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Covelli F A     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Covello D A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Cowan J G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Cowell G W     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Cowell W C     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Cowie R W     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Cowin P S     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Cowley J F     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Cox C     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Cox C     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Cox C L   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Cox Hugh J   Lieutenant Colonel 105th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 65
Cox J E     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Coy F W     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Coyle G C     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Coyle J A     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Coyle J J     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Coyle J T     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Coyne T F     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Cracolici A B   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Cracolici S   First Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Craddock T F     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Craft       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Cragg W   Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Craig C A   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Craig E G     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Craig J P     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Craig J V   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Craig M   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Cram Ambrose L Jr Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 95
Cramer L A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Crandall R J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Crandell M C     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Crane P F     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Crane W G   Corporal 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Crankshaw R     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Crans       108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Cranston A V     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Crapanzano C     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Craven J C     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Crawford A J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Crawford J D   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Crawford S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Crawford T B     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Crawford W J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Crawley W     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Crawn B A     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Crea P N     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Cream J N     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Creegan T F   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Cregan J     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Cregg J M     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Crego Ernest R   Captain 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Creighton T O     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Crescenzi T V     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Cresse O R     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Criazzo R J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Cribbs T J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Crickellas J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Cridland E J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Crilly J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Crimi D     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Crimmins R   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Crimmins Robert   Second Lieutenant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Cripps R C     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Crisanto F     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Criscione G M   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Crisham J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Crisham T M     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Crisham W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Cristall R T     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Criswell Howard T   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Regimental Staff 172
Critcher C B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Croce D A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Crockford F   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Croffitt M     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Croft A J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Croft M G     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Croke J E   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Croland H     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Cromer F X     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Cronce G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Cronin Eugene D   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Cronin W   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Cronk D M     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Crook Evan J   Captain 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Cropsey F B     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Crosniak E S   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Crospi M     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Cross C     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Cross D J     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Cross P     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Cross W J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Crossett H J     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Crossman K     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Crossman L F     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Crossman P N     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Crosson L R     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Crotty B   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Crouch H     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Crouch R N     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Crovatto L   Staff Sergeant Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Crowe D J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Crowe M U     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Crowley A J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Crowley J C     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Crowley R     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Crum W B   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Crum William P   Major 105th Field Artillery   64
Crutchlow H K     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Cruty J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Cryniak F J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Cseplo M   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Cseplo S     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Csoltko F     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Cuccia J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Cucciio A J     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Cuddy W   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Cudlin Louis F   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Cuett M W   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Cuffe James P   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Cullem J F   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Cullen J E     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Cullen R C     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Cullen R J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Cullen T     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Cully R T     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Cummings A     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Cummings D F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Cummings F A     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Cummings F L     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Cummings F T     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Cummings G C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Cummings H O     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Cummings P   Private First Class 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Cummings W J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Cummins D D   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Cuneo J G     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Cunningham A J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Cunningham C J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Cunningham F E     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Cunningham J P     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Cunningham J T   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Cunningham R     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Cunningham T F     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Cupo W J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Curatolo L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Curchin C A     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Curley A     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Curley W H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Curnan T E     27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Curran C   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Curran G S   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Curran J C   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Curran L J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Curran Victor J   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 219
Curri N R     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Currie J H     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Currier F L     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Currier R   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Curry K A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Curry R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Curtin A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Curtin C E     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Curtin J     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Curtin T M   Sergeant 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Curtis A J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Curtis R F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Curtis R F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Curtis W J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Cusano D J     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Cushing G   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Cushing Joseph   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat)   310
Cutaia C   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Cuti C J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Cwiklinski H J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Cybulski R J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Cygan W M     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Cygelnik A     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Cymanski F N     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Cypher R S     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Cyprys S J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Czachorowski E J   First Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Czajkowski J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Czarnecki P E     108th Infantry Company L 253
Czerwinski R     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Czombel J M     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Czwakiel A J   Corporal 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access