New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'D'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
D'Abele P C   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Dabritz M H   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Dabroski       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
D'Achino L     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
D'Adamo P     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
D'Adamo R     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Daddato A P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
D'Agostino A     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
D'Agostino C J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
D'Agostino S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Dahlbender G F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Dahlen C W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Dailey J A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Dailey T     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Dailey V Jr Corporal 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Dalbora A A     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Dale L G     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Dale R M     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Daleo J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Daley George W   Lieutenant Colonel 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 219
Daley W C   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Dall Charles W Jr Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Dallas L G     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Dallesandro H     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
D'Alo F   Technical Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Dalton C E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Dalton C T   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Dalton M   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Dalton M   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Dalway Benjamin C   First Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   388
Daly J J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Daly J V   Technical Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Daly R E     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Daly T F     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Damanti C F   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
D'Amato A M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
D'Amato F M     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
D'Ambrosia A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
D'Amelio J Jr   106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Dametrick F     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Damiano G L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
D'Amico A N     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
D'Amico C A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
D'Amico J   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Damm H     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Damon L A     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
D'Amore R A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Dana C A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Dana D L     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Danaher D P     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Danald George E   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Danashon A J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Dancesia M     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Danches S     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
D'Andrea F D     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
D'Andreo G J     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Danenza V     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Daney J L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Danforth G E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
D'Angelo A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
D'Angelo N     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Daniell G B Jr Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Danielowitz H     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Daniels C E     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Daniels F J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Daniels F Z     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Daniels G     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Daniels Harry B   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Daniels L L     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Daniels R T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Daniels W J     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Danielson F W     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Danio C J Jr 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Danish G     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Danish P P     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Dann H R   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Dann R F     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
D'Anna F     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Dannenberg D   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Dannhauser E W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Dansbury O P     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
D'Antone V P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
D'Antoni J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Danziger S J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Dapolito M A     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Dapp F L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Darby H   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
D'Arcangelis P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Darcey C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Darchemus A F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Darcy J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Darcy J H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Darcy T G     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Dargan W J     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Dargis J F     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Darling F E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Darling J N     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Darling R S   Corporal 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Darrah L M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Darraugh J J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Darrow A A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Dart G J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Dart J J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Dash K G   Sergeant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Dastalto A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Dasting F G     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Dattorre M   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Dauchert O M     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Daugherty A T   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
D'Auria V P     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Daurio D     105th Infantry Company A 141
Daurio J J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Davendinis P R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Davenport W B     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Davern J W     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Davey H J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Davey R C     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Davey W G     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
David F     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
David J B     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Davidowitz A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Davids W N     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Davidson D H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Davidson E L     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Davidson R E     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Davidson William B   Captain 105th Infantry   130
Davidson     Captain 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Davie E A   Corporal 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Davies A R     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Davies I R     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Davies J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Davila W J     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Davis C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Davis C B   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Davis E     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Davis E C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Davis Franklin C   Captain 106th Infantry Regimental Staff 172
Davis Franklin C   Captain 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Davis G C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Davis G F     108th Infantry Company L 252
Davis H   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Davis J F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Davis J G     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Davis J M     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Davis J W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Davis K E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Davis M     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Davis M J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Davis R E   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Davis R L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Davis R W     108th Infantry Company L 253
Davis Sherlock   Major 27th Division   20
Davis T J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Davis T M     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Davis W H     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Davis H E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Davison E E     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Davison V E     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Davoules N     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Davy F C     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Dawes M A     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Dawson G M   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Dawson H H   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 376
Day C F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Day J E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Day J T   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Day R     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Day Roger O   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Dayman H R     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Dayton G W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Dazzo J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
De Agostine A T     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
De Angelis A J   Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
De Angelo S A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
De Backer R J     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
De Bie H     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
De Boben L   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
De Braal L A     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
De Brango J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
De Carlo A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
De Chiara R A     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
De Clemente J F     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
De Coste T W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
De Crescenzo J V     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
De Cuffa D F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
De Dio P A     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
De Fabees E F     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
De Fazio J L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
De Felice E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
De Fina T F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
De Florio D J   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
De Flumer N F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
De Forest E     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
De Francesco C S     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
De Franza A M     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
De Garmo E S   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
De George J G     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
De Georgio D   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
De Grace G N     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
De Grace T J     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
De Grasse P     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
De Groat C Jr   108th Infantry Company L 252
De Groff Charles E   Captain 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
De Groff E L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
De Groot R M   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
De Hart H W   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
De Hay A     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
De John F A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
De Julio A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
De Julius L     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
De Kruger C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
De Kruger E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
De Lance R F   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
De Lelio S J     108th Infantry Company L 253
De Leonardo V M   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
De Lessio P J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
De Lisa D     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
De Lorenze C   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
De Lorenzo C J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
De Lorenzo D A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
De Loria V F     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
De Luca A     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
De Lucca D     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
De Lucia D J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
De Lucia F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
De Luisi J N   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
De Maddis J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
De Mallie E C     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
De Man T A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
De Marco A L     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
De Marco J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
De Marco V G     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
De Maria J J     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
De Marie G E     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
De Marsico T P     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
De Martine J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
De Matteo A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
De May T D   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
De Meo A C     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
De Meo J     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
De Mers E L   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
De Metri N T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
De Montreux W G     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
De Mott K S     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
De Nure F   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
De Odene F G     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
De Palo V J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
De Pasquale D     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
De Paul J O   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
De Paul L A Jr Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
De Perri M N     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
De Persis F D     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
De Phillip L J     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
De Polo M I     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
De Pue R A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
De Roberto A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
De Rocco D R     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
De Rosa J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
De Ruyter J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
De Sain F A     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
De Santis A A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
De Santis D     106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
De Santis G     105th Infantry Company A 141
De Santis J A   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
De Santis M A   Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
De Santo P P     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
De Sario R A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
De Sarro A J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
De Schepper G     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
De Sena F J     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
De Serio       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
De Siano A H   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
De Sieno Q T   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
De Simone C R   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
De Simone G A     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
De Simone J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
De Sorbe R R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
De Stafano A     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
De Thomas J J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
De Tone E A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
De Tullio A H     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
De Veau H M     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
De Vero J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
De Vierno J E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
De Vinney C     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
De Vita R C     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
De Vito A J     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
De Vito F     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
De Vito G   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
De Vito R J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
De Vito T J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
De Voe R C   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
De Wandler C J Jr Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
De Witt G V     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
De Wolfe J R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
De Young A T     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Deagan T J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Deale T W     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Dean C C   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Dean G F     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Dean H G   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Dean W M   Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Deane C L     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Deao G T     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Dearborn Eustis   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 95
Dearstyne A J   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Debane P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Debellis G     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Debski C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Debski E     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Decetise J P   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Decker B   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Decker C E     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Decker N M   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Decker R F     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Decker S T     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Decoste A R   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Dedell Lawrence W   Captain 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Dedell Richard C   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Dedell Thomas C   Colonel 106th Infantry   171
Dee W C Jr Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Dee W J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Deeb A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Deely J J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Deely W I   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Defoy Walter   Captain 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Degenaar Christopher B   Colonel 105th Infantry   129
Degenaar H B     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Degnan H L     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Degon E P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Degone L   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Dehate H     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Dehr E C     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Deichsel A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Del Conte R J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Del Costello A A   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Del Costello M T     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Del Forno B F     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Del Frango T     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Del Genio N     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Del Mastro B J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Del Monico F M   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Del Prete P P   102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Delach M J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Delahunt Joseph   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry   218
Delamater C W     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Delancey Charles J   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 33
Delaney Edmund T   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 90
Delaney F     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Delaney S J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Delaney W E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Delaney W F     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Delaney W T     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Delanzo       106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Delbon A F     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Delegram E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Delehanty T E   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Delfino D     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Delfosse R J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
DelGiudice J E     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Delikat J A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Dell Aquila J R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Della Rocco J P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Della-Calce D   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Dellacona A J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Delles E F   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Dellureficio D L   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Delpozzo P     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Delury J J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Delury M V   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Delury N V     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Demarest R     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Demartini V   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Dembeck J J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Dembowski C A     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Demers J R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Demilio V   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Deming E J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Deming G J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Deming J G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Deming T J     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Deming W A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Demko S   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Demock W J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Dempsey J W     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Dempsey W F     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Dempsey W J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Demsey R T     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Demspey T     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Den Herder G     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Denaro M     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Denault Herbert M   First Lieutenant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Denenny J H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Denero J F     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Denlea E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Denman M     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Denmark H M   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Denmark J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Dennett V W     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Dennin E W     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Dennis E J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Dennis J R     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Dennis M     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Dennis R E     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Dennis     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Denny H W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Denny L L   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Dentino P F     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Denue G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Denz E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Denzler W W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Deppe R J   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Deracleo J J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Derby F M     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Derby R E     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Derbyshire T E     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Derchin R     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Derhoff R P     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Dermont C A     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Derr C     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Derrick B E     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Derrick Clifton Jennings   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Derringer D F     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Derylak J S   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Desgrosiellier A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Desgrosiellier H J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Desmarais G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Desmond T G     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Desmond W E     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Desorbo R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Desposito J P   Master Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
D'Esposito F N     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Dessingue G H     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Destefano L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Dethier H     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Detor M P   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Detroyer E A     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Deuel R L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Deutschman A F     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Deuvall K I   Corporal 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Devaney P J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Deveneau W     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Devereese T E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Devine E J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Devine J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Devine J H     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Deviska       106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Devlin A D     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Devlin G W   Master Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Devlin J F     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Devlin M J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
DeVoe F     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Devon B J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company L 253
Dewees K P     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Dexter F E   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Dey C V     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Deyle O R     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Deyulio M J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Di Ambrosio G     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Di Bella M     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Di Benedetto W T     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Di Biase J V     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Di Caprio A A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Di Caprio D J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Di Carlo V F   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Di Ciacce N B     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Di Cosimo J P     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Di Domenico       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Di Domizio V     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Di Donato P J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Di Falco E A     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Di Filippo J A     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Di Fortuna N   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Di Gangi A     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Di Gaudio J J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Di Giacomo F A     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Di Giacomo G   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Di Giore N     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Di Giovanni J N     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Di Giovanni P J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Di Giulio A     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Di Guilio J A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Di Lauri N P     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Di Lello L S   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Di Leo J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Di Leo P     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Di Lorenzo A S     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Di Loreto C P     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Di Loreto F J     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Di Maio J A     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Di Marco M     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Di Martino S     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Di Meglio C J     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Di Nardo V   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Di Pasquale A R     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Di Phillips F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Di Phillips F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Di Pietro C     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Di Pietro C J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Di Pietro G   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Di Poala F     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Di Prima C J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Di Quinzio J J   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Di Risio M     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Di Rocco J Jr Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Di Rocco P J     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Di Salvo E A     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Di Salvo N   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Di Salvo T J   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Di Santo N     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Di Santo     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Di Sibio S W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Di Sisto C A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Di Stefano A F     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Di Vincenzo L J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Diak       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Diamond F P   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Diamond G A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Diamond R     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Diaz A A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Diaz C     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Diaz Donald D   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Diaz L R     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Diaz R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Diaz R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Dibble C J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Dibble F C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Dibble L O   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Dibble R J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Dickenson     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Dickey N D   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Dickinson L F     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Dickinson R F     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Dickson H F   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Dickson J C   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Dickson W C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Dickto William A   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry   260
Diederich D G     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Dieglio P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Diehl F J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Diehl W J   Staff Sergeant 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Diehm E J     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Diekmann D J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Dieli J T     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Diers H A     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Dietrich A J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Dietrich G T   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Diffley M     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Dille H     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Diluzio P A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Dilworth G J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Dimon R W     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Dimoro C J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Dineen John J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry 1st Battalion 261
Dineen W C     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Dineen W F     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Dingman C     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Dinin L     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Dinki W     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Dinkin I     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Dinova S R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Diodato F L     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Diodato V   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Diokas F J   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Dioquardo D     105th Infantry Company A 140
Diotte R E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Diovanni A F     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Dippold J J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Dippolito P     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Disbrow W E     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Disbrow W H     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Disimile R     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Diskant G   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Diskin E     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Diskin F M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Dispenza Sebastijan J   First Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Corps 2nd Battalion 335
Dispenziere J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Distefano F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Ditchko N   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Dittman A J     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Dixon C H   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Dixon H D     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Dixon L C     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Dixon R     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
D'Jernes E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Dlugolecki T J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Dlugosz L F     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Doan Louis   Lieutenant Colonel 165th Infantry 2nd Battalion 261
Dobaj H S   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Dobbs J R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Doberstein R A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Dobkowski J S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Dobozin R   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Dobran F J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Dockter E L   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Dodd J W   Corporal 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Dodge M E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Dodge M E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Dodnick L G     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Doerfler C     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Doerschler E     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Doherty D R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Doherty J     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Doherty J J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Dohn R   Sergeant Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Dohrman J J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Doig J F     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Dolan E J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Dolan H E   Private First Class 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Dolan J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Dolan J T   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Dolan Kenneth J   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Dolan R E   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Dolan T J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Dolega E A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Dolisky M   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Doll H J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Domagalski T W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Domanowski J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Dombrowskas J S     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Domiano J J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Dominguez M     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Dominiak E     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Don     Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Don Vito A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Donadio V A   sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Donaghy Peter J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Donahoe W A   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Donahue D B     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Donahue E F     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Donaleski J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Donaleski M J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Donat J R     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Donatelli R     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Donato A     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Donaty R L   Sergeant 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Donavan P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Donegan T J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Donegan W J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Doney R E   Corporal 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Donghia L M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Donheffner E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Donlon P T     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Donlon R J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Donnells J M     108th Infantry Company L 252
Donnelly E E   Master Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Donnelly E L     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Donnelly F E   Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Donnelly J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Donnelly J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Donnelly J E     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Donnelly K F   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Donnelly P R     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Donnelly R J     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Donnelly T E     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Donnelly T J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Donnelly V P     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Donnelly W J   Master Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Donnelly W V Jr   106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Donner G T   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Donnolo V A     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Dono J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Donoghue J X   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Donohue B     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
donohue C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Donohue J M Jr   104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Donohue J M     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Donohue P T   Corporal 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Donohue T J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Donohue V F   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Donohue V J     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Donovan B J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Donovan D     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Donovan F G   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Donovan J     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Donovan J V     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Donovan R C     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Donovan R J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Donovan T A     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Donvan V J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Doody T S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Doohan T J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Doolan P     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Dooley H F     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Dooley J   Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Dooley J P   Staff Sergeant 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Dooley James A   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Dooley T A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Dooley W J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Dooling J G   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Doppio V   Staff Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Doppio V   Staff Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Doran E P   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Doran J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Doran R F     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Doren K F   Corporal 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Dorfman H     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Dorfman O     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Doria L C     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Doring L B     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Dorman J     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Dorn H F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Dorney J A   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Dorrbecker A E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Dorschel C O   First Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Dorsett T W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Doscher A     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Doty G B   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Doty G S     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Dougherty B   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Dougherty R V   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Dougherty W T     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Douglas C S   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Douglas E   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Douglas H B   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Douglas H J     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Douglass Crawford S   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Douglass J A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Dowd F H     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Dowd J H   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Dowgialo J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Dowiak B     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Dowie J W     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Dowley J     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Dowling E     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Dowling E J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Dowling J D     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Dowling J J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Dowling J T Jr   104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Dowling L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Dowling T H   Corporal 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Dowling V L   Corporal 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Downey G H     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Downey L R     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Downs H J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Downs H M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Doyle E T     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Doyle I E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Doyle J F     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Doyle J N   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Doyle James J   Lieutenant Colonel 105th Field Artillery   64
Doyle M     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Doyle N J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Doyle P J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Drab F     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Drabick J   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Drabicki S A     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Drabik J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Drago S C     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Dragone D N   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Drahushuk A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Drain P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Draisey W N   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Drake F     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Drake H G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Drake H M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Drake R W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Drake Thomas J   Captain 104th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 33
Drake W D   First Sergeant 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Drakulich W     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Dran A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Dranchak G Jr   102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Dranoff M     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Drapeau D Jr   105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Draper L W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Draper R W     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Drayer E R     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Dreher F E   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Dreises S     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Dreja E     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Drenzek B J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Dresch H W     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Dreshner V A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Dresner H     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Drew D   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Drew W S     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Drew     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Drewes G D   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Dreyer Albert   Captain 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Drifke F A   Technical Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Driscoll A J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Driscoll F J   Private First Class 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Driscoll J D   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Driscoll J F     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Driscoll J W     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Drowlette L J     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Droz E     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Drozdowski C C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Druck H J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Drucker L   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Drucker S     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Drugan W E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Drury R G     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Drust J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Drzewiecki C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Drzewiecki F C     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Du Bois A A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Du Bois E R     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Du Bois F A   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Du Bray H C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Du Fresne J B     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Du Mond E T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Du Mond W C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Dubaldi H J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Dube S     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Dubiel Charles Roman   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Dubowski E J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Duca A R     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Ducar A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Ducatte H     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Duchaine W N     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Duckworth E W     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Duclos F   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Duda A M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Dudack J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Duden R E     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Dudenhoffer J J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Dudey R H   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Dudley F     105th Infantry Company A 141
Dudwoire E K   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Duegaw J     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Duerr J F     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Duff A P     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Duff S F J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Duffany B E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Duffek R     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Duffy E A     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Duffy G C     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Duffy J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Duffy J R   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Duffy S M   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Duffy T H   Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Duffy W R     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Dufort Leo W   Captain 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Dufrain Charles H   Captain 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Dugan J J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Duggan C   Master Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Duignan P E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Duke O     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Dumain I     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Dumas N W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Dunbar R G     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Duncan G S     108th Infantry Company L 253
Dundas J   Technical Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Dundon L J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Dunford O F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Dunham W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Dunham W J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Dunlap G R   First Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Dunlop J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Dunlop W C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Dunn A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Dunn Charles E   Major 27th Division   12
Dunn E     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Dunn J F     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Dunn J M     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Dunn M A     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Dunn N E     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Dunn R J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Dunn Robert V   Captain 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Dunn W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Dunn W H     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Dunn W J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Dunn W J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Dunn W J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Dunn W M     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Dunne John J   Captain 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 84
Dunne R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Dunnigan J     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Dunston B   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Duprey D J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Duprey S H   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Durand J C   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Durand     Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Durdell E P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Durenberger G A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Durfey H L   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Durgee L H     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Durkee L H   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Durkin F B     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Durkin W E   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Durnell H A   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Durocher A   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Durocher N   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Durso D   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Duryee William R   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment   360
Dutcher W W   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Duttman B     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Dutton C G     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Duval Robert J   Second Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Dvorack H J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Dvorkin P     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Dworkin S     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Dwyer B C   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Dwyer E T     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Dwyer J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Dwyer J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Dwyer J S     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Dwyer K A     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Dwyer L J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Dwyer M M   Master Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Dwyer W A     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Dyckman H     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Dyda B W     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Dye R D   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Dye R D   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Dyer G R     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Dygert J D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Dygert R C   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Dykes B     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Dyman B P     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Dynakowski H J     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Dynarski J J     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Dynarski J S     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Dyroff A     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Dyson F A     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Dziedzic J J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Dziegelewski A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Dziekonski V A   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Dziekowicz L A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Dziemian W G     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Dzioba E J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Dzubiak W J   First Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Dzurilla F J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access