New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'F'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Fabbri C   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 368
Faber T G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Fabiszak T   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Fabizewski E T     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Fabricante L V     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Fabrizio A     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Fabrizio N     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Fabucci V   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Faciszewski C A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Facteau L G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Faden J     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Faessler H     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Fagan B F   Technical Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Fagan T A     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Fagin B     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Fahey J J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Fahy J J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Failiing W J     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Failing F H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Failla T     105th Infantry Company A 140
Failoa R J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Faimili D     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Fain W R     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Fairbanks Thomas N   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Fairbrother W H     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Falank D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Falcione A P     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Falco A L   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Falcon J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Falcone V A     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Falejczyk J W     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Falk M     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Falkenstein J B     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Falkowski A F     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Falkowski F     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Fallacaro F   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Fallarino D A     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Fallat G     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Fallier J D     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Fallon J L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Fallon Joseph J   First Lieutenant 54th Infantry Brigade   214
Fallon M J     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Falsgraff       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Falvey J J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Famiano J H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Famoso J A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Famulare T A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Fancher A J     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Fancher D L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Fancher Fred D   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Fancher L W   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Fanelli D R     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Fanelli S P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Fanner E R     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Fanning J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Fanok G     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Fantetti A     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Farber B     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Farewell W G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Fargo D T     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Farino J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Faris W L     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Farkas L     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Farley H F   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Farley H J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Farley J B   Technical Sergeant 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Farley J T   Technical Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Farley Joseph J   Captain 27th Division   18
Farmer W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Farnach J J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Farnham R A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Farnham S     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Farnum G W     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Farolino J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Farrand J W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Farrar J A     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Farrar W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Farrell B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Farrell E J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Farrell E P   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Farrell G H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Farrell J E     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Farrell J J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Farrell T   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Farrell W J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Farrell     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Farrell       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Farrington S W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Farry P J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Farry T J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Farsace       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Fasanella F R     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Fasano G R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Fasone N     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Fassett W E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Fassman J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Fassula J J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Fastiggi M L     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Fatt H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Fatta D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Faucher R E     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Fauciano A A     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Fauciano       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Faughnan E A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Faulker A   Technical Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Faulkner R E     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Fausser W     105th Infantry Company A 141
Fava J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Favata H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Fay J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Fay R     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Fayette C W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Fazio C J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Fea N J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Fealey W S     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Fearing C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Fearon J G     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Feaster A     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Fechter H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Fechter R J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Federal G M     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Fedigan A J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Fedorisin N     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Fedowicz S     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Fedyk A A     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Feehan E J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Feeney H P     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Feerick J P   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Fegan J W     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Fegatill H T     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Fehskens W W     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Feinberg B S     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Feinberg H     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Feinberg H     108th Infantry Company L 252
Feingold L     105th Infantry Company A 141
Feirt A J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Feirt A J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Fela L C     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Feld C J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Feld S   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Feldman D   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Feldman M     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Feldman M W     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Feleppa F   Master Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Felgner Walter K   Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Felice J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Feliciotto A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Feller R     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Felli L D     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Fellman R     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Fellows Joseph   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Fellows R M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Felman L I     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Felski B J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Felter W J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Feltrinelli N H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Femia V F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Femia V V     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Fendrick M R     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Fenech E J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Fennell W J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Fenton F     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Fenton R M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Fenton W C     108th Infantry Company L 253
Fenton W L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Fenty R E     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Feo A     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Ferara L D   Technical Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Ferens W J     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Fergerson J B   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Ferguson C J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Ferguson H D   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Ferguson J S   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Ferino S   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Ferkaney Joseph E   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 370
Fermandez J A     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Fernandez D A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Fernez E   Private First Class 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Ferns William F   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Feroce G E     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Feron H     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Ferone D A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 341
Ferone J J   Staff Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 341
Ferone P J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Ferracane F N     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Ferracane J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Ferraioli P W     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Ferraiolo A J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Ferrante E J     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Ferrara A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Ferrara A A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Ferrara A M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Ferrara F     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Ferrara F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Ferrara Henry A   Second Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 354
Ferrara J J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Ferrara M     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Ferrara T     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Ferrari F F     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Ferraro M     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Ferrazzi A L     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Ferrente S     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Ferrentino S E     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Ferrer J A     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Ferreri     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Ferrero P P     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Ferringer C E   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Ferris Charles B   Major 27th Division   18
Ferris G M     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Ferris J P     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Ferris Morris D Jr Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Ferris S J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Ferro A   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Ferro A L     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Ferro B D   First Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Ferrone J F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Ferrucci F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Ferrucci L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Ferry J C Jr   105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Fessenden L     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Festa J     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Festine A J   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Fetko A T     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Feuer B H   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Feuer L W     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Feulner L H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Feustel R G     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Fey D R     104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Fialla F J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Fiato E L     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Fiato R J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Ficco J M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Fichte W R     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Fidanza F L     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Fie W J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Fiebe K W     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Fiedorowizz       108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Fieg F W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Fiegal F     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Field J W   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Field R S     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Fielding J W     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Fields A J   Master Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Fields E H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Fierle L F     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Fiermont J   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Fierro J A Jr   105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Fierst L     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Figentzer H P     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Figlio J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Figman M   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Figola S   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Filiak B     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Filipiak S   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Filkins R M     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Filkins S     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Fillingham Ralph H   Captain 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Finch C G     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Finch C R     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Finch J   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Finch J   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Finch M F     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Finch       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Findlay D     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Findlay L S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Fine E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Fine R R     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Fink A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Fink Benjamin   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Fink P R     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Fink R   Private 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Fink R     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Fink S     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Finkelstein V     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Finley C J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Finn D J   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Finn E C   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Finn M E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Finn T J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Finn Frederick J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Finnegan E     105th Infantry Company A 141
Finnegan E J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Finnen R C   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Finney R L     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Finnigan R J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Finucane J J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Finucane V     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Fiore P S     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Fiore       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Fiorella P A     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Fiorelli L A   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Fiorello D C     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Fiorino F   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Fiorino       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Firenza S J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Firsching John G   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Fischer C E   Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Fischer G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Fischer H L     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Fischer N   105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Fischer P A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Fish E J Jr Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Fish L W Jr Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Fisher C     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Fisher Charles A   Major 54th Infantry Brigade   214
Fisher E W     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Fisher E W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Fisher G J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Fisher H     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Fisher H J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Fisher L     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Fisher L L     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Fisher L W   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Fisher R F   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Fisher Roland C   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Fisher Russell F   Second Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Fishman Milton   Captain 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Fishman P     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Fisk John L   Captain 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Fisk W C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Fitch K L     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Fitterman I   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Fitz Harris R J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Fitzgerald E J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Fitzgerald E P   Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Fitzgerald F T     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Fitzgerald J G     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Fitzgerald J H     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Fitzgerald John J   Major 104th Field Artillery   32
Fitzgerald Maurice J   Major 105th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 65
Fitzgerald R E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Fitzgerald R H   Corporal 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Fitzgerald R W     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Fitzgerald W J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Fitzgerald W J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Fitzgerald W M   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Fitzgerald William F   First Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Fitzmaurice R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Fitzpatrick E     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Fitzpatrick E P     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Fitzpatrick E T   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Fitzpatrick H V     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Fitzpatrick J     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Fitzpatrick J E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Fitzpatrick J F   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Fitzpatrick Lawrence J   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Fitzpatrick P A   Technical Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Fitzpatrick R E   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Fitzpatrick V F     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Fitzsimmons E W     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Fitzsimmons F H     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Fitzsimmons J F     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Fixman J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Fizer J     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Fladd       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Flaherty J E     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Flaherty W E     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Flahive J A     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Flahive J J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Flammia R     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Flanagan E F   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Flanagan E J     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Flanagan J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Flanagan J J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Flanagan J J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Flanagan T F   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Flanigan N W   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Flanigan William M   Lieutenant Colonel 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   28
Flannagan       108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Flannery M J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Flannery R W   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Flannery V F   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Fleagle W S     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Fleetham R E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Flehinger M S   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Fleischer H E     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Fleischmann J M   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Fleisig M     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Fleissing B     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Flemig Ernest   Captain 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Fleming J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Fleming J B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Fleming T F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Fleming W J   Technical Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Fleming W M   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Flesland L     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Flessing D     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Fletcher J P     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Fletcher W A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Fletcher William A   Major 105th Infantry 2nd Battalion 131
Flett H     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Fleury E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Fleury F W     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Fleury G A     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Fleury P J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 341
Fliege J M   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Flint E C     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Flint N     108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Flint N F   108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Floeser W J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Flood H D     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Flood J J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Flood R H     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Floramo F     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Florance G B     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Flores R B     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Flores T J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Florkowski H E     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Fluke H S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Flynn B D     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Flynn F P     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Flynn H F   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Flynn J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Flynn J A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Flynn J R     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Flynn K F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Flynn R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Flynn R C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Flynn R L   Corporal 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Flynn T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Flynn T F   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Flynn W J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Foery Martin H   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Fogarty D F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Fogarty E J Jr   105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Fogarty F A   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Fogarty J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Fogle D O   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Fogle M J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Foglia L D   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Folan G C     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Foley C E     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Foley D T     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Foley E J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Foley E R   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Foley F A   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Foley F A   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Foley J A   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Foley J A     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Foley J A   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Foley J J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Foley J T     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Foley Maurice J   Major 105th Infantry Service Company 130
Foley R J     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Folkoff B S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Folli W L   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Foltz F S Jr Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Fondacaro S S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Fong S Y     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Fontana A A     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Fontana A M     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Fontana C L   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Fontana J I     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Fonte J B     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Foo D J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Foos G R     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Foos John W   Colonel 27th Division   19
Foote C H     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Foote D E     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Foote R     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Foppes G B     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Forbes J E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Forbes J E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Forbes J R   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Forbes J R   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Ford A E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Ford D P     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Ford J C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Ford L R     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Ford M A     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Ford M R   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Ford R L     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Ford S B   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Ford T     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Ford T M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Ford W C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Ford W O     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Fordley F N   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Foresta V     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Forgett Joseph A   Major 105th Infantry   130
Forgione S M     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Forgione T G   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Forier J J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Forman A   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Forman H     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Forman J J     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Formosa J B     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Fornabaio V J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Fornino H T     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Forno L     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Forrest J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Forrest K B     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Forster       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Forsythe D A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Forsythe E F   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Forte J F     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Forte J J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Fortino M N     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Fortman E C Jr   106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Fortuna V J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Fortune F     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Fose E E     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Foster D L     27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Foster E E   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Foster Earl D   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 310
Foster J C     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Foster J J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Foster L W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Foster M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 347
Foster R A   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Foster R C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Foster V J   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Foster Y L     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Found J O   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Fountain R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Fountain R L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Fountain T J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Fowler C D     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Fox C E     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Fox E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Fox E S     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Fox F J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Fox H     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Fox J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Fox J     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Fox J E     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Fox R E     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Fox R W     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Fox S   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Fox W J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Foxen William A   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Fraczak S L   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Fragala Augustine   First Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Fragala James J   Second Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Fragala L L   First Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Fralick I   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
France C R   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
France W V     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Franceschini A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 368
Franceschini A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Franchi N R   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Franchina C T   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Franciosa L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Francisco F F   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Francisco R     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Francisco R     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Francke P C   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Franco L J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Franco N     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Franco W J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Francoforte F J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Frandino S   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Frandino S   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Frank A     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Frank A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Frank J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Frank M B   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Frank T R     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Frank W     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Franke H R     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Frankel E     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Frankel E     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Frankl Ernest A W   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Franklin J J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Franklin       165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Franko N R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Franks R G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Franze F J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Frasca J J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Frascogna X M   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Fraser J A   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Fraser Keith   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Fraser R J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Frasier G E     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Fratangelo A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Fratelli A G   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Frayer J R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Frazak A     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Frazer J M     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Frazia D J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Frazier N B   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Frazzitta A   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Frear F     105th Infantry Company A 140
Freda J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Fredberg R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Frederick A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Frederick N     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Frederick P     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Frederick R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Fredericks F V     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Fredericks O F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Fredericks S   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Fredette L A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Fredriksen W J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Freedman B     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Freedman G   First Lieutenant Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Freedman George   First Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Freeland M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Freeman C D     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Freeman G     105th Infantry Company A 141
Freeman G H   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Freeman H J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Freeman J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Freeman T J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Freer M C   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Freimour A A     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
French W B     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
French       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Frese H   Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Fresola A F     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Fretts Wallace V R   Captain 106th Field Artillery   94
Freuhauf G D   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Freund E     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Frevele R F   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Frey C W   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Frey F E   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Frey L A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Frey M   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Frey Marcy   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Friberg N R     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Fribourg C L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Fricchione A     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Frick G J   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Fried M     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Fried S   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Friedel J G     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Friederich C     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Friedland S     105th Infantry Company A 140
Friedlander J     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Friedman A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Friedman D     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Friedman H J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Friedman J     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Friedman J D     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Friedman J J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Friedman M     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Friedman M D     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Friedman M E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Friedman S     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Friedman S     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Friedman S     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Friendlinder I     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Frieser F W     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Friis F P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Frink R J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Friscia J A     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Friton H C   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Fritz M J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Fritz R     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Fritz W C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Fritze L E   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Frohbergh J R   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Fromm J A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Fronckowiak H J     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Fronczak Florian F   Captain 106th Field Artillery   94
Fronczak       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Frost M M     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Frost R B   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Frost T R     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Frymeyer W W     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Fucci J H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Fuccillo T J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Fuchs F     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Fuentes G     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Fuess K P   Private 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Fugazy A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Fuhrmann P J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Fulginiti G W     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Fullam B A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Fuller C     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Fuller C     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Fuller L H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Fuller T     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Fuller T J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Fulwell A J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Funk M J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Funk R W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Furchiniti V   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Furchner J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Furlo F A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Fusco B T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Fusco G F     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Fusco J J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Fusco M J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Fusco P J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Fusillo D C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Fusillo N B   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Fustino R J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Futcher H J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Futoma J F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Futscher J J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access