New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'G'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Gabello F A     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Gabello F A     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Gablemann H J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Gabriel J   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Gabriele E     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Gabso G T     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Gacek S S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Gacioch M   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Gaffey J F     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Gaffney F   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Gaffney R S     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Gaffney T     105th Infantry Company A 141
Gage A G   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Gage C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Gagliano J M     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Gagliardo S     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Gagne P E     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Gagola       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Gahagen Howard R   Captain 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Gahan R M     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Gaines R     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Galante W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Galas       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Galasso A M   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Galbo D     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Galdieri L F     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Gale D M   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Galea J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Galia W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Galick W   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Galick W   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Galicki V J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Galka C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Gallagher A G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Gallagher C F     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Gallagher D T     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Gallagher Edward J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Gallagher F   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Gallagher F T   Corporal 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Gallagher H F     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Gallagher H J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Gallagher J     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Gallagher J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Gallagher J E     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Gallagher J T     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Gallagher P     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Gallagher P F     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Gallagher P J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Gallagher R J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Gallagher Wm F   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Galletta J A     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Galley J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Galligan G H   Corporal 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Galligan J B   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Galligan K J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Gallina J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Gallipani F L     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Gallivan G G   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Gallo C     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Gallo R     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Gallo S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Galloway C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Galloway D N     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Gallup E H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Galluzzo F   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Galus E S     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Galvin T J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Gamba J J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Gambino D J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Gamble A     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Gamble J L     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Gamble Wm H   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Gamerota A     27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Gamerota W D     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Gammons F K   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Gandiello S J   Private First Class 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Gange W E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Gangi C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Gannett Jay E   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry   218
Gannon J M     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Gannon T P     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Gannon W F   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Ganzer S     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Gapinski S J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Garafolo J     Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Garbarino F J   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Garbett M P   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Garceau F A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Garcia E   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Garcia J A     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Garcia M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Gardener S     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Gardiner C Jr   165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Gardino J G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Gardner C H     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Gardner E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Gardner F J   Sergeant 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Gardner G M   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Gardner H R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Gardner L W   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Gardner R E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Gardner S W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Gardner W F     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Gardner Walter F   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Gardocki A C     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Gardocki C J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Garefino M F     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Garfinkel A     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Gargallo M     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Gargiulo J S     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Garguilo A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Garite J P     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Garito D     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Garitta D J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Garlinghouse N A     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Garlo P     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Garmon R   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Garnsey J L     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Garofalo B L     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Garofalo C     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Garrasi S   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Garrett J   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Garrett S W   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Garrett T J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Garrett W     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Garrison D L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Garrison R E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Garrisson H G   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Garrity J P     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Gartley R C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Garufi N J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Garver A H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Garvey D E     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Garvey H W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Garvin J J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Garwal       106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Gary R D   Corporal 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Gast R G     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Gates L M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Gates P R   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Gatner E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Gatsch J A     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Gattie Joseph D   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry   260
Gattuso A J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Gattuso P N   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Gaul L A     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Gavaza J H   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Gavelek E     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Gavers H A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Gavigan G J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Gavigan J G     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Gavin A J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Gavin G P   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Gavin J D   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Gavin T F   Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Gavin V M   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Gavitt W S     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Gavrin B     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Gawlak H J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Gawle W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Gawlik J     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Gaylor A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Gaylord B     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Gbur W J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Geambruno A P     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Gearhart C R     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Gearon J   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Gearon W   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Geary V     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Gebe F A   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Gebler L     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Gecewicz C S     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Gecewicz E J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Geer C E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Geer L E Jr Sergeant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Geier A N     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Geiger A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Geiger A L   Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Gekoski H J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company L 253
Gelato C     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Geldon L     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Geldon M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Gell L E     108th Infantry Company L 252
Geller D     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Gelshenen J W   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Gembar N R   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Gembarowicz T     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Gembart E J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Gendron R J     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Gennett P W     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Genovese G   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Genovese J V     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Genovesse A G     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Gensinger H A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Genssler H C   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Gentilcore A A     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Gentile A J     Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Gentile       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Geoghan J     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
George C D     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
George E C     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
George F H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
George R     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
George R R   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Georgi T C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Gerace J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Geracitano J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Geraine S J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Gerard Dorris N   Captain 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Gerard F     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Gerard J R   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Gerbe F J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Gerbino A     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Gerenson E     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Gerew M C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Gerguric R J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Gerhard J H   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Gerhardt P J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Gerich       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Gerlach R B     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Gerlett J   Corporal 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Germond D S     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Germond L W   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Gernon Richard W   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Geron J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Gerretsen H A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Gerrity M J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Gerry G E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Gersch J     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Gerstel H     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Gerster R R     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Gerstmann A J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Gerstner A P     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Gertz A E     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Gervato P R     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Gesek H A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Gesetz S     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Gessford L H     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Gessner F S   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Geswaldo A S     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Getchell       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Getches J P     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Getler F E   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Getman M M     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Gettler J A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Getty F P   Sergeant 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Gey F   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Giaimo M J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Giamario T   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Giamartino J F   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Giambalvo J J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Giambino G     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Giambrone F J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Giambruno A P     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Giammichele F A     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Giancola S J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Giangreco E A     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Gianlombardo J A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Giannattasio V J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Giannette       105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Giannetti D     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Gianturco D     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Giaraffa J A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Giasi F J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Gibbons George B   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Gibbons J P   Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Gibbons J W     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Gibbons W J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Gibbs D I   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Gibiser F J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Giblin R J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Gibson Arthur J   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Gibson T D   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Gidora E W   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Giebert R C   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Gieger E M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Giello J R   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Giesler T H     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Gifford H H     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Gifford R B   Corporal 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Giffune R G   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Giggles D J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Giinsburg G     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Gilbert J J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Gilbo W L   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Gilchrist E A     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Giles A J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Giles L A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Gilfedder G C     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Gill F G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Gill John L   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Gillam G W     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Gillen R W     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Gilleran T J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Gillespie C E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Gillies W A     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Gilligan E B   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Gilligan W J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Gilliland R J     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Gillis M J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Gillmore E F     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Gilman A A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Gilman G F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Gilman John T   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 172
Gilman M     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Gilmartin W J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Gilroy J P   Corporal 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Gimblet J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Gimondo J V     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Ginas G   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Ginet W   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Gingold S     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Ginnelly J E     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Ginsberg G   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Ginsberg       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Ginty J J     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Gioeli S L     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Gioia J J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Gionnotty J T     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Giordano B     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Giordano F     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Giordano L A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Giordano N     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Giordano P L     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Giordono M I   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Gioscia J W     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Giovanni F J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Giovanniello R     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Giovannini A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Giragosian A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Girling E M   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Gitchell H R   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Gittens H     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Gittins A W     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Gittleson H J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Giulianelli V     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Gizzi N J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Gladstone G     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Glaenzer Robert E   Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 84
Glaser A J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Glaser T J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Glasgow W C     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Glass E B     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Glass R E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Glasser W J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Glatt J E   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Glawon O     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Glazer I     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Glazer       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Gleason Frederic H   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Gleason J A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Gleason J V   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Gleason John H   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 219
Gleason W J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Gleco D     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Glew W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Glick L   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Glick M J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Glickman G   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Glickman J D   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Glinsky H     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Glionna F J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Glisson W J     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Globerman A A     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Glockson G A     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Glodic F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Glogower J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Glogowski F T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Glogowski P E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Glogowski S S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Glover A M     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Glowacki Clarence A   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery   32
Glowacki E J     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Glowny R W     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Gluc W C     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Gluchowski F W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Gluckman P N     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Glueck W C     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Glynn E M   Corporal 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Glynn F   Technical Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Glynn H V     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Gmelin E J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Goble W L     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Goddeau P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Godlewski B J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Godzac W     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Goebel H     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Goergen A J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Goering G G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Goerss K P     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Goetzmann C D     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Goglia S W     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Gogul J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Gogul J S     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Goillot P G     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Gokey L J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Gola T     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Golata E A     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Goldberg B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Goldberg C     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Goldberg G     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Goldberg H     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Goldberg Harold   First Lieutenant, MC 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Goldberg I   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Goldberg J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Goldberg M     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Goldberg M N     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Goldberg P     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Goldberg R A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Goldberg S     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Goldberg S A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Golden A     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Golden H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Golden J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Golden T M   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Goldenhar A O     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Golder H S   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Goldfarb G     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Goldfarb I     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Goldhammer J L     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Golding G H     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Goldman M     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Goldman M     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Goldner I   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Goldrich H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Goldsmith Edward F Jr First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Goldsmith H S     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Goldsmith L G     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Goldstein H     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Goldstein H B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 341
Goldstein I     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Goldstein J   Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Goldstein L     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Goldstein N     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Goldstein Philip   Lieutenant Colonel 105th Field Artillery   64
Golenbiewski E R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Golini J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Golino V J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Golka F P     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Golluber G   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Golop J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Golowach A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Goltzer B     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Gomberg Joseph   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Gombos A   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Gomez F   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Gomez J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Gomon A L   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Gon P A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Gonder F N     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Gongoleski P R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Gonroff J R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Gonzales E J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Gonzales G A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Gonzalez G A     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Good A J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Good H     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Good Clifton H   Captain 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Goodell C C     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Goodfellow A T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Goodfellow R B   Technical Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Goodier C W     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Goodman E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Goodman F J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Goodman G C   Technical Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Goodman H     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Goodman I   Technical Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Goodman J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Goodman J E     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Goodman R     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Goodman T   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Goodrich George   Major 108th Infantry   218
Goodwin L F   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Goodwin M     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Goot J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Goozda J R     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Goralczyk B G   Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Gordon A     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Gordon H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Gordon H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Gordon H     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Gordon J B     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Gordon J J     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Gordon L     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Gordon L L     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Gore J F   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Gore       108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Goren L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Gorgeski J P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Gorman E     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Gorman E H     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Gorman F     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Gorman J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Gorman J D   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Gorman J P     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Gorman J T   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Gorman R J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Gormsen Alfred N   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Gormsen Harald F   Major 102nd Engineers (Combat) 2nd Battalion 311
Gormsen Norman E   First Lieutenant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 310
Gorney A J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Gornie E     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Gorny S V     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Goros A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Gorski W M     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Gorsline T H   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Gosiewski M F     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Gosney J R     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Goss F T     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Gossage W R     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Gosselin J J     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Gosselin R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Gotha W L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Gottfried S     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Gouchie G J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Gough       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Gould Clinton A   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry   260
Gould H L   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Gould Harold S   Major 27th Division   20
Gould J   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Gould J   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Gould R W     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Gourlay J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Goyette A E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Graber S F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Grabout N     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Grabow N     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Grabowski E P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Grabski E     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Graci C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Grady A     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Grady J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Graebe A W   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Graf G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Graf V G     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Graf W A     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Graham C J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Graham C R   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Graham Chas M   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Graham H     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Graham P C   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Graham W S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Graley J T     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Granato J     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Grande F J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Grandinetti D J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Graneillo G M     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Graney P   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Granieri A F     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Granito C J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Grant G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Grant J B     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Grant R E   Corporal 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Grant Stephen A   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry 1st Battalion 173
Grant U S     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Grashoff W H   Staff Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Grass G F     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Grassi J     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Grassi J W     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Grasso O     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Gratz E R   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Grauna A P     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Graus       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Grauso D   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Graveline W J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Gravell L A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Gravell L J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Graves D F     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Graves E H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Graves F E     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Graves V H     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Graves W C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Graves W G   First Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Graves W G   First Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Gray A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Gray C     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Gray J E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Gray L H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Gray R W     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Gray R W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Gray W H     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Grayson J F     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Graziadei C R   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Grazioze N J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Grebocz R     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Greco A G     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Greco J R     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Greco P A     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Greco R P     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Greco       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Greeman C E     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Green H N     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Green J F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Green J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Green J P     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Green S     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Green W A     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Green W D   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Green A W     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Green D M     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Green E C   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Green       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Green Edward   Captain 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Greenauer C E   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Greenberg C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Greenberg H     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Greenberg H J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Greenberg I     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Greenberg K     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Greenberg M N     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Greenberg N     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Greenberg Solomon   Captain 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Greene D     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Greene E P   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Greene G F     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Greene J G     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Greene S     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Greenfest R J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Greengard E     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Greenhouse B Y     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Greenman E B     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Greenspan J C     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Greenwalt E J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Greenwood E J     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Greenwood K   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Greer A     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Gregory G A     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Gregory R C     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Gregory S     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Greicius J R     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Greiner J A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Greinke L E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Grella W J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Gremmler Paul E   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Gresko S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Gressman P L   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Grestini A M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Greup E W   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Greve J H   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Greve J H   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Grey T A   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Grey T A   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Grezinsky L     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Gribben H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Gridley       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Grieco D R     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Grieco P A     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Grier Harold F   Captain 27th Division   20
Gries H W     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Gries     Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Grieve J W     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Griffen C W   Master Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Griffen W R   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Griffin C     Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Griffin E J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Griffin G T   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Griffin J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Griffin J W   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Griffin K C     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Griffin       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Griffis H O   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Griffith J R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Griffiths D A     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Griffiths W C   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Grillo C M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Grim R G   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Grimaldi J J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Grimes R A   Corporal 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Grimes T F   Corporal 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Grimm H     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Grimm P R     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Grimmer W G   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Grimmick H F     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Grimsley R G     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Grinaldo N H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Grinnell A     105th Infantry Company A 141
Grinnell R E     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Grisanti J P   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Grisanti       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Grisetti A F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Griswold F P     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Griswold W C     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Groat D L     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Groder R H     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Groditski S J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Groditski W J   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Grody R     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Groff W     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Grogan D T     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Grolley J J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Grom L M   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Grombach John V   Major 165th Infantry 1st Battalion 261
Gromlowicz L J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Gronkowski W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Grooms J T     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Grosiak L A     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Gross A J Jr   104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Gross J H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Gross W S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Gross Norman N   Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 65
Grossman J E     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Grossman M     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Grossman M B     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Grossman R J     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Grote H J     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Grote J A   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Groth H R     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Groth R   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Grout R L     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Grover D E     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Grovine G A     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Growdy       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Gruarin A J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Grubbe H C   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Gruber A J Jr Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Grubner W J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Grudzina A J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Grudzinski C     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Grumman H W     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Grummons L H     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Grundmann A E     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Grybos W P     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Grzech S A     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Grzechowiak H   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Grzela J Jr Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Grzesiak F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Grzesiak J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Grzywa J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Guard R B   Corporal 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Guariglia A N     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Guaspari G A     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Gubas S L   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Gubitosa J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Gubner H D     27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Gudonis A J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Guelli A A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Guenter G     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Guerra V J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Guglielmino J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Guglielmo A S   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Guglielmo P W   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Guglielmo W     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Guida M   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Guidice P     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Guidicipietro F     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Guido F R Jr   105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Guido M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Guidolotti S A     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Guiffre F     105th Infantry Company A 141
Guile C Jr Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Guilmette B E     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Gula J     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Guletto P   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Gulick H W     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Gulinello O     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Gulino F L   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Gulla S     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Gumbrecht C H   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Gumbs W N     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Gumpert J W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Gundell G W     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Gunderman G Jr   106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Gunnella M     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Gunsch W F Jr   165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Gunther K J   Staff Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Gunther R     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Gurecki J S     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Gurgol M     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Gurney R J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Gurzny Joseph L   Captain 104th Field Artillery   32
Gurzny     Captain 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Gustafson C O   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Guterding F H     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Guthrie F J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Gutillo P P   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Gutow Benjamin J   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Gutstein I     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Gutter I     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Guttilla C     105th Infantry Company A 141
Guttoff I     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Guy G T     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Guy J P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Guyette       108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Guzik Charles G   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 219
Guzowski J A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Guzzey P     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Guzzo P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Gwitt S R   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Gwynne John T   Second Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access