New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'I'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Iacobuzio M   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Iacono G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Iacono T J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Ianella A   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Iannelli S     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Iannello S F     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Iannicelli A F     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Iannone M     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Ianuzzi A T     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Ickowski E     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Ignasiak P     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Ignasiak R C   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Ilnicky M A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Imbriglia Joseph E   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Imhof James W   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Imler J N     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Indian J C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Indian J C     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Indyke J     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Ingalsbe Robert H   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Inganamorte F R     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Ingber E F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Ingebretsen W C     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Ingrassio C T     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Inserra R J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Insolaco E     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Intoccia A N Jr Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Inzerillo P   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Ioele V     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Ionta R E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Iorio F S     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Iorio H   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Ireland F     105th Infantry Company A 140
Irvin Glenn A   Second Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Irving A Jr   165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Irving K   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Irwin G N   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Irwin T J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Irwin Thomas P   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Isaac W H Jr Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Isaacs Kenneth S   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Isasi C H     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Iselo N     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Isgro J S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Isham J W     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Isler N     105th Infantry Company A 141
Isola A A     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Issak D     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Italiano A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Itkin B     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Ittleman Felix L   First Lieutenant, MC 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Iturrino O E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Iversen C   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Iversen H H   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Iversen W E   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Ives F     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Ives F T Jr Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Ives K F   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Ives K F   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Iwaniec J J   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Iwaniuk W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Iwanshyn J     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Izzo J T   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access