New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'K'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Kababik J E   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Kaczmarek H A     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Kaczmarek M E     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Kaczmarek R     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Kaczor E J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Kaczorowski T     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Kadell W J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Kaelin W J Jr   165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Kagan B     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Kahn H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Kahn L     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Kahn W S   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Kain G A   Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Kaiser H C     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Kaiser J F     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Kalament J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Kalench J Jr   27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Kalenka E J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Kaletzky H S     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Kalina M     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Kaline J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Kallett Joseph   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Kallich G W     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Kallman Howard J   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Kalman M J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Kalnin C B     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Kaltenbach J A     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Kamar H A     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Kamerling H     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Kaminski W F     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Kaminsky M     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Kamm E E     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Kamper R C     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Kampf A S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Kampka J     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Kananowicz A A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Kandell Edwin   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry   218
Kane J H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Kane J P   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Kane J P   Technical Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Kane William Frank   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Kann A B   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Kanna R R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Kanowitz S     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Kanwischer A H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Kany M     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Kaplan A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Kaplan B     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Kaplan L     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Kaplan S E     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Kappela S F     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Karafa S     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Karalis G G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Karam J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Karandyszewski J W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Karas P     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Karczmarczyk E R     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Karkman F S     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Karl E G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Karnbach L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Karpells J P A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Karpew S     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Karpin S J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Karpinski       108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Karpowick J J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Karpowicz W   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Karrick I E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Kasliner S     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Kasliner S     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Kasold E F   Master Sergeant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Kasper F M   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Kasper H P     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Kasper W A     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Kasperek J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Kasprzyk P J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Kasprzyk S D     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Kass M     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Kassel E E   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Kasuto L     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Katch K     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Katchuk A     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Kattau J J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Katz I     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Katz J L     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Katz L     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Katz M     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Katzman J J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Katzowitz A H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Kauffmann C G     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Kaufman E B     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Kaufman J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Kaufman Philip M   Captain 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Kaune F C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Kaupelis B S   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Kautzmann H T   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Kavaliauskas A J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Kavalunius J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Kavanagh L     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Kavanaugh R E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Kawalec J A     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Kawczynski J W   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Kay Arthur S   Lieutenant Colonel 104th Field Artillery   32
Kaye S J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Kazura J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Keagle F M Jr   106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Keane M J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Keane W     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Keane W A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Keane W M     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Kearney P J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Kearney W     105th Infantry Company A 140
Kearns J     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Keat John   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Keating E F     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Keator A S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Kedenburg A C     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Keech W G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Keefe P J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Keefe R P     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Keefer G C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Keegan C     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Keegan Charles E   Lieutenant Colonel 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Keegan E A     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Keegan J A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Keegan J J     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Keeler Paul J   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 95
Keeley W J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Keely H V     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Keem H C Jr   108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Keenan D J     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Keenan James A   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 80
Keenan James F   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Keene K W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Keezer W B     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Kegler J F   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Kehoe H     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Kehres F L     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Keifer J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Keim P     105th Infantry Company A 140
Keimig H J     165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Keiser A C     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Keit S V     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Keith H D     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Keith J A   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Keith P W     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Keitz G E   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Kelder W R     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Kelim R L     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Kelleher B V     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Kelleher F K     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Kelleher J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Keller B E     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Keller G A   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Keller H F   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Keller I C     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Keller John F   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Keller L     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Keller M H     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Keller P     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Keller W R     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Kellert O H     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Kelley A C     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Kelley Gerard W   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   19
Kelley H D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Kelley J E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Kellner D     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Kellock G B   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Kelly A J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Kelly B F     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Kelly E A     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Kelly E L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Kelly E T   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Kelly F R     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Kelly G     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Kelly G Jr   102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Kelly G J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Kelly G M     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Kelly J D   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Kelly J E     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Kelly J E     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Kelly J E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Kelly J F   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Kelly J J     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Kelly J M   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Kelly J M     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Kelly J R   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Kelly Joseph J   Captain 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Kelly P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Kelly R J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Kelly R J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Kelly R J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Kelly T     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Kelly T E   Private First Class 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Kelly T E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Kelly T J     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Kelly T W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Kelly V B   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Kelly W A     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Kelly W P   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Kelsen K H     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Kelsey H     105th Infantry Company A 141
Kelsey W H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Kelso       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Kelson G E   106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Kelty W J Jr   102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Kemble     Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Kemp H F     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Kemp L I     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Kempf K F W     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Kendall R V   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Kendall       106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Kendrick H   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Kendrick R     105th Infantry Company A 141
Kendziora F F     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Kenevan G   First Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Kenigsberg H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Keniry C     105th Infantry Company A 141
Kenmore J E   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Kennedy A R     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Kennedy C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Kennedy Dudley R   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Kennedy H J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Kennedy J M   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Kennedy John   Captain 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Kennedy Joseph J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Kennedy W G   Sergeant 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Kenney D A     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Kenney F W     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Kenney G W     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Kenney L W     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Kenney T H Jr Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Kenny Michael E   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Kent A H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Kent D   First Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Kentler T A     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Kenyon E A     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Kenyon F R   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Kenyon K W     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Kenyon L G   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Kenzvich L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Keppel J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Kern W     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Kern W J Jr   102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Kernan Redmond F Jr Colonel 104th Field Artillery   31
Kerner F G     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Kerr S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Kersch John   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Kershaw A D     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Kessler H     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Ketson C J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Kettle A     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Keuling R J   First 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Keupp Peter   Captain 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Keymel J   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Khalil S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Kiah L     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Kice W     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Kicinski S     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Kick F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Kidd Colin R   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 356
Kidder G H   Technical Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Kiebala A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Kiebler J W   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Kiefer C J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Kiefer G   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Kiely F E     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Kiely J C   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Kier G E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Kiernan C P   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Kiernan J J     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Kiersznowski A D   Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Kiesel R M   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Kiessel M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Kiggins C   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Kikpatrick W R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Kilbride W J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Kilduff F T   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Kiley J W   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Kilian R C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Kilker William J   Second Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Killackey G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Killackey G T   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Killam B M     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Killian L   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Killilea J A   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Killion Edward J   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Regimental Staff 172
Kilmer C   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Kilpper R J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Kimball A E     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Kimball W G     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Kimmey W V     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Kimpland G E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Kincaid Clement James   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Kindleburgh H H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
King A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
King E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
King E H   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
King E H     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
King E L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
King E L   Technical Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
King E P     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
King G A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
King H K   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
King H L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
King H W   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
King Hugh P   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
King J     105th Infantry Company A 140
King J F     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
King L H   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
King N A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
King R     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
King R J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
King R M   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
King S G     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
King W H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
King W T   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
King L     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Kingsbury L A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Kingsley R L   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Kingsley W A     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Kinmartin H     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Kinnaly H J   Private First Class 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Kinne W J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Kinney G     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Kinney R D   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Kinsley R T   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Kintz N D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Kipp E W   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Kipp W E     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Kirby Courtney E   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Kirby L P     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Kirby T V     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Kirchner G M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Kirisits E B   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Kirk F   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Kirk W A   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Kirkpatrick L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Kirkpatrick T R   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Kirley J     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Kirsch H     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Kirschman S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Kirsner Morris H   Captain 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Kirstein J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Kirtland H H     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Kirtland R E     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Kish D     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Kislowski S A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Kisshauer A M     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Kist H S     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Kist W F     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Kister Claude V   Captain 106th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 95
Kithcart D F     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Kittle E F     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Kittower A     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Kjorsvig J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Klages G H     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Klaiber J W     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Klammer J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Klarmann G G     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Klarowski A B     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Klatt B E   Private First Class 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Klaus F   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Klauser H R   First Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Klauz W   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Klavans W A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Klay F B     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Kleczewski John Vincent   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Klein A     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Klein E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Klein E     105th Infantry Company A 141
Klein F     105th Infantry Company A 141
Klein J H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Klein L R     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Klein M G   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Klein M H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Klein S   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Klein W J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Klein W P   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Klein L R   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Kleinberg S     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Kleinhans R J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Kleinhans R J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Klem R J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Klepack A     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Klepacz F     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Klepp J J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Klevitch M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Klima A W     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Klimash A E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Klimka A W     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Klimkoski T J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Klinck E     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Kline W J Jr First Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Klino L     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Klocek A     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Klock W J     108th Infantry Company L 252
Klock     Corporal 104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Kloepfer A C     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Klopf F     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Klos G A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Klosowicz C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Klotz D G   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Klotz F     27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Klouse W C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Klubens O H     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Klusky R V   Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Kmetz E G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Kmita J J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Kmosko A J     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Knaak C H     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Knafelz E J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Knag D F     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Knapik B S   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Knapik F     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Knapik J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Knapp E J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Knapp E J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Knapp E L     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Knapp F R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Knapp Glenn S   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 33
Knapp Glenn S   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Knapp H E     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Knapp J     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Knapp W A     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Knaszak E J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Kneer C G     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Kneppel K     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Knesky G J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Knickerbocker M P     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Knight A A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Knight A A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Knight A A     Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Knight F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Knight O L     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Knipper J H     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Knipper W F     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Knob Peter J   First Lieutenant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Knobel R S     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Knoetgen J R     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Knoll C F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Knoll H E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Knospe H     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Knowles E W   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Knowlton K L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Knowlton W J     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Knust F P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Koagel F H   First Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Koagel R J Jr Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Koagel W F   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Kobus E     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Koch G     105th Infantry Company A 141
Koch C H   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Kochanski E T     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Kochay J V     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Kocher R J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Kochmanski W S   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Kock F W     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Koehn C L     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Koepke H R   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Koeppel H S   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Koeppel N A   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Koestner A     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Kofler A     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Kofod S   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Kohenn J J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Kohl R J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Kohl W A   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Kohler M J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Kohls       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Kohn David F   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Kohn H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Kojm J P   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Kolacki E     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Kolakoff A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Kolakoff L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Kolarich C P     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Kolboszewski W J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Kolczynski R     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Kolhepp E L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Kolodnicki A E     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Kolodziel C     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Kology P J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Koloski M     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Kolson J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Kolsun J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Koluck E F   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Komar S     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Komarinetz J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Kominski W J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Komisarek F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Kondolf H     105th Infantry Company A 140
Kondratowicz J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Kondrup G F     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Konecny P F     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Konick M Jr Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Konigsberg M     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Konkowski E J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Konopka C J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Konze F     105th Infantry Company A 140
Koolakian E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Koons C R     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Kopacz S L     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Kopengut A J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Kopetka P B     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Kopolow G     105th Infantry Company A 140
Kopp W L     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Koppelman A L     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Kopsa A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Kopycinski J S     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Korabik W J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Koral A V     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Koran A C     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Korba P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Korda F     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Kordon A J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Korfin M     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Korman R R     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Kornecki R     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Kornfein H C     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Kornfeld E     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Korowajczyk J W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Korzeniewski C S     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Korzyk P     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Koscielny J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Koser A   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Koshansky D     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Koshar A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Kosiba G J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Kosierb E S     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Kosin L J     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Koskinen E L     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Koskowski S   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Kosnik S J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Kosnikowski A J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Kosnikowski R M     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Kospa J J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Kost S     108th Infantry Company L 253
Kostivitch S F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Kostrinsky I     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Kotas E S   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Kotlik J F   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Kotsinos Y H     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Kottick L     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Koty G     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Koukos C     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Koutsonikolis G B     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Kouyoumjian Y Y     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Kovac S     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Kovach M     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Kovacs J     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Kovacs P A     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Koval R     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Kovatch W     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Kowal E M     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Kowalchik M     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Kowalczyk A S   Corporal 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Kowalczyk J J     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Kowalczyk Z   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Kowalk W   Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Kowalski H     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Kowalski H J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Kowalsky M L     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Kowalsky S C     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Kowpak E E   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Kozak J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Kozak N M   Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Kozik J J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Koziol       52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Kozlowski C   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Kozlowski J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Kozol E J   Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Kraft F L     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Kraft R G   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Kraft R R     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Kraft W K     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Kraftschik Ernest W   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 219
Krahe O C   Corporal 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Krahe O F   Technical Sergeant 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Krahl R J     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Krajewski H F     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Krajewski J W     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Kralevski H A   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Kramer A   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Kramer F J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Kramer J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Kramer J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Kramer J S     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Kramer S S     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Kranick A     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Kranker J J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Krasczyk J S     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Krassner W     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Kratky J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Kraujalis S G     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Kraus L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Kraus M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Krause F T   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Krause G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Krause H     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Krause T J     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Krausen J T     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Krauss J G     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Krauth S     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Krauza       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Krawczyk B     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Krebs K D     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Krefetz A     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Kreger J W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Kreigler Joseph   Captain 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Kreitzman S     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Krell H L   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Kremer A S     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Krempa E J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Krempa S A     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Kremza W J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Kreps H     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Kresloff I     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Kress P W   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Kress T W     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Kretchman Frank O   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Kretz E J     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Krieger J E     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Krisko J J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Kriss A J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Kristal M M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Kristal S L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Kritter O T Jr Master Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Krivosich A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Krizek A R     108th Infantry Company L 253
Kroff J J     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Krohal P     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Krokus Theodore J   Lieutenant Colonel 102nd Quartermaster Corps   334
Kroll E     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Kromer J F     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Kromer R J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Krone J J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Kronley H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Krooss J H     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Kropp S P     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Krow W     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Krozer L E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Kruckel M R     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Kruger A     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Kruger H W     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Kruger V     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Krugman Benjamin M   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Kruk W J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Krull M     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Krull W H     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Krupa F     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Krupa J J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Krupp E F     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Kruschke J G   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Kruszewski H B   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Kryczko M   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Kryniak N   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Krynicky W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Krywcum G   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Krywe T     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Krzykowski A     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Krzykowski E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Krzys R     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Krzywda S     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Kubarek B F     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Kubarek L S   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Kubas A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Kubatek F L   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Kubiak L S     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Kubicki J A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Kubis W W     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Kubiszewski R F   Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Kucharek M     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Kucharonok N     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Kucharski J A     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Kucharski S S     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Kuchta M     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Kuck F H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Kucyk J M     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Kuczkowski S P     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Kudla P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Kuduk S     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Kuehl F R     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Kuen G     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Kuenstle J A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Kueper W A   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Kufta F G     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Kuhl P J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Kuhling W W   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Kuhn A F     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Kuhn W C   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Kujawa L J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Kukrysky M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Kukulka J P     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Kulas W A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Kulek G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Kuley E J   Staff Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Kulisakaus A J     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Kull J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Kulmatyski W     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Kulwicki J R     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Kulz R E   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Kummer H M   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Kumpan J F     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Kunkel Robert S   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Kunker F O   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Kunkle R A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Kunst C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Kuntz E M     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Kuntz W V   Corporal 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Kunze A H     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Kunzer O J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Kuracewitz A C     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Kuracina A F     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Kurdach W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Kurdack W     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Kurdziel A J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Kurey J T   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Kuroly J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Kurpita W J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Kurtz K S     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Kurtzman J M   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Kurz A   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Kusch R A     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Kushel N   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Kustra J J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Kuszaj E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Kuszlyk N F     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Kutschmende Joseph   Second Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Kuttler G     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Kutz R W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company L 253
Kuzman E A     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Kvasny J T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Kveton J E   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Kwazneski E T     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Kwazneski E T   105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Kwazneski S H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Kwiatkowski C J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Kwiatkowski H     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Kwiatkowski J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Kwiatkowski J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Kwiatkowski S P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Kyle M     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Kyle W     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Kysor H D   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Kytic A   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access