New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'L'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
La Bar R F   Corporal 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
La Belle       105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
La Bianca E   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
La Brum C D   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
La Bruno S A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
La Carte J H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
La Civita H J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
La Clair F A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
La Dieu H   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
La Donnick P V   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
La Ferriere J E     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
La Flair H P   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
La Forgia J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
La Fosse A H Jr Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
La France N     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
La Grutta A J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
La Magna E C     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
La Marche J F     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
La Marche L J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
La Mark R L   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
La Mark R L   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
La Martina S     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
La Mori D J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
La Peruta D     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
La Pilusa M V     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
La Point P A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
La Pointe P G     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
La Polla F J     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
La Polt E N     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
La Porte A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
La Porte F E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
La Porte R E     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
La Pre P R     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
La Rock R A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
La Rock R W     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
La Rose P J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
La Rose W W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
La Rossa       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
La Russa J P   106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
La Sarso M     105th Infantry Service Company 138
La Tour E R   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
La Vallee G     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
La Vallee P     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
La Vigne C L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
La Vigne E H   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Laba W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Labaj S     108th Infantry Company L 252
Labart H     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Labatt-Simon M R   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Labra J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Labrie L L     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Labuz R W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Lachen S I     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Lachut M S   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Lackey D H     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Lackey W P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Lacy E J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Ladato J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Laderach E     105th Infantry Company A 141
Ladolcetta M     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Ladouceur G F   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Laedke N     105th Infantry Company A 141
Laendner W     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Laginestra M A     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Lagonigro W V     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Lagos D     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Lagrotto J V   Staff Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Lahey T E     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Laiacona S     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Laing G H   165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Laing H L   Private First Class 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Laino T C     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Laird F S     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Lake G L     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Lakes E A   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Lalak W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Laliberte A G     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Lalik G     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Lallos R J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Lally F J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Lally V B   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Lamanche P   Corporal 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Lamarca L M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Lamas R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Lamb C     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Lamb E S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Lamb R     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Lamb R N     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Lambeau C J     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Lamberg A     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Lambert F E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Lambert G M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Lambert H     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Lambert Leo J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Lambert M B     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Lambi A T     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Lambrecht C A     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Lambrecht George W   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Lambruscati P   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Lamia J N     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Lamica B J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Lamica V N   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Lamitina R     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Lamka S     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Lamorte Nicholas D   Major 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   28
Lampe J D   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Lamphear B   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Lamphere W B     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Lampman M C   Corporal 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Lanahan F J   Private 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Lancaster A     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Lancaster E J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Lancaster L L     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Lancon Raymond R Jr Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Land J A Jr   106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Landay C E     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Lander I     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Landers A D     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Landers B   Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Landers M P     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Landers T P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Landesman S     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Landon R L   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Landor A R   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Landor J M   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Landow A     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Landow S T     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Lane C W   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Lane Charles L   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Lane F E   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Lane H P   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Lane M E     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Lane William F   Second Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Laneve J     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Lang F A     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Lang C     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Lang J G     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Lang W F   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Langan David D   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry   260
Langan T F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Langellotti A A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Langenbahn J F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Langer J Jr   102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Langer J H     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Langer I A   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Langereis J J     Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Langevin A J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Langevin G R     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Langevin L J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Langley W A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Langlois Henry M   Captain 105th Field Artillery   64
Langmeyer G F   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Langner H R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Langs Jesse C   Captain 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Langton W F     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Langtry M F     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Languirand A E   Technical Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Langwick R B     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Laniewski C J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Lanig J Jr   106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Lanore J A     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Lansberry W R     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Lansbury H   Corporal 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Lansing E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Lansing G E     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Lanza S     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Lanzara R C     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Lanzaro G R     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Lanzillotta M N     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Lapis A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Lapp C W     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Larabee E J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Laraby M L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Laraia F D   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Laramee G P     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Larkin J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Larkin R E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Larkin W J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Larsen E F   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Larsen H L   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Larsen J L   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Larson W O     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Larzelere D I     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Lascelles J G     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Lasek F J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Lasher P H     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Lashure R P     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Lasky C B   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Lasorsa S     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Lassaw W     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Laszlo F   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Latella P J     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Laterza P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Latham D T   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Latham J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Latimer R M   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Latrell J     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Lattanzi J R     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Latter E     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Lauback B F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Laube R J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Laucella J V     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Laudise H J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Laughton F W     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Laurella A L     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 353
Lauria E     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Laurier W Jr Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Laurier William   Mr 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Laurier William   Warrant Officer 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Laurita R A     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Lauro J   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Lauter P E   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Lautner A C   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Lauzze A R     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Lavaglio A     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Lavecchio B     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Lavelle H A     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Lavern J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Lavery D   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Lavery R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Lavier F L   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Lavier W C   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Lavigne A J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Lavigne B H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Lavigne E L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Lavigne G     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Lavin M J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Lavine S V     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Lavinskas V   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Law R G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Law Clarence W   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Lawandus L W   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Lawerence W C     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Lawler Daniel   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Lawlor J E     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Lawrence J T     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Lawton G   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Lawton I F   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Lawton L E   106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Layden T J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Layton G L   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Laz T     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Lazar A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Lazar P P     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Lazarov S   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Lazerman H     105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Lazerman H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Lazeski C J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Lazos G J     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Lazzara T     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Lazzaro A     105th Infantry Company A 141
Le Blanc P J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Le Boyer A S     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Le Cann H F     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Le Clair E F     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Le Fleur J D     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Le Pore J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Le Pre M G     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Le Roy W C   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Leach F W   Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Leach J F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Leahey R C     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Leap F G   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Leary E G Jr   165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Leary S N   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Leary W J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Leary William E   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Leavy R N   Staff Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Lebda F J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Lebowitz L   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Lebowitz M     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Lecuona J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Leddy J J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Leddy J V     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Leddy P J     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Leddy P P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Lederhandler M M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Lederman E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Ledyard J P   Corporal 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Lee A J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Lee C     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Lee C M   Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Lee D E     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Lee D K     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Lee E J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Lee J H     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Lee J J   Technical Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Lee J T   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Lee James P   First Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Lee K C     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Lee P A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Lee R     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Lee R V   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Lee W R     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Leekoff M     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Leenig F F   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Lefebvre R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Leff S     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Leffler H     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Lefko W     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Lefkowitz E M     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Lefkowitz Michael P   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Legault Leo F   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Leger R W   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Leggiero M J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Leggio S     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Lehman F J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Lehman H D     104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Lehman W L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Lehner R S     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Leibowitz B     105th Infantry Company A 140
Leibowitz L   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Leibson S     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Leichter J W     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Leichtman E S   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Leigh N R     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Leigh Ted F   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 370
Leight A C     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Leiter J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Leitner N     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Lejeune T I     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Lembke F L   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Lemke C E   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Lemke F A     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Lemley C F     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Lemley C J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Lemlich I     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Lendeman G E     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Leneker J C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Lenhardt E H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Lenik M H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Lennes E     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Lennington W L   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Lennon F B   Corporal 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Lennon J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Lennon J T     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Lennon James A   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Lennox A D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Lensch W C   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Lentz E J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Lentz M     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Lenz J C     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Lenz T R   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Leo L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Leo F R     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Leonard E F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Leonard E J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Leonard Francis P   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Leonard H O     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Leonard M     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Leonard Roger   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Leonardi A     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Leonardi A     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Leone F A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Leone J     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Leone P A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Leone P J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Leonka A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Leoranado A     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Lepore C F     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Lepper B C     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Lerman I     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Lesamiz M J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Lesczynski F V     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Lesnick     Corporal 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Lessa N V   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Lessaongang S C     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Lessard P   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Lester K E     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Lester R W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Lester W R   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Leto S     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Letourneau L   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Lettieri A J   First Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Letzler W A Jr   106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Leumer W A     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Leun H   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 368
Leun H   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Leuthauser D M   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Levan J F     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Levenberg I   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Levenson J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Levenson R     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Leverenz     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Levesque A J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Levesque H L     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Levesque J A     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Levesque L J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Levesque R J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Levette J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Levette J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Levia C H   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Levin Arthur   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Levine A O     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Levine B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Levine H E   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Levine H H     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Levine J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Levine S     105th Infantry Company A 140
Levine S     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Levine S M     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Levinthal S W     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Levis M T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Levitan L     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Levitt M     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Levy E     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Levy I     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Levy L     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Levy L     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Levy M     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Levy R M     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Lewandowski B W     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Lewandowski C H     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Lewandowski E C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Lewandowski H J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Lewandowski J     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Lewandowski Samuel     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Leware L C     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Lewen H E   Warrant Officer 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Lewen Herbert E   Warrant Officer 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Lewenicht C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Lewin S     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Lewis D H     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Lewis D W     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Lewis E B   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Lewis Frank   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Lewis H     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Lewis H E     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Lewis J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Lewis J F     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Lewis P   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Lewis P   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Lewis R W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Lewis Robert E   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Lewis Robert P   Captain 108th Infantry   218
Lewis W     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Lewis       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Lex N J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
L'Hernault W T   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
L'Hommedieu J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Li Pari V J   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Liberman M J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Liberty R J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Libutti G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Licata G G     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Licata J     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Licea S A   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 376
Lichtenfeld J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Liddell C C   Technical Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Lieberman M L   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Liebman M     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Liefer Morris Jack   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Liesner J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Lieto D   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Liggan J E     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Ligouri F L     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Liguoro G     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Lijoi B     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Lilien J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Lill J     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Lill       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Limbert H V     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Lincoln D H     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Lincoln D J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Lindeborn J W     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Lindeman D M   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Lindenmeyer A F   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Linder A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Lindgren G J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Lindsay J     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Lindsay J E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Lindsay W N     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Linehan J J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Linehan Robert J   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Link C     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Link H R     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Linkowski J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Linneman E M   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Lipiec S P     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Lipina A J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Lipka J J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Lipman M     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Lipper M E     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Lippert R     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Lippis D J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Lipschutz C     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Lipshitz H     105th Infantry Company A 141
Liptak J J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Lipton B H     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Lisa P M     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Lisanti A L   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Lisanti D   Staff Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Lisi S   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Lisiewski B     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Lisowski S     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Litchfield R E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Litchfield R R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Litchkp P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Little J L     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Little W J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Littmann H     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Litwin M J   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Litz J E   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Liuzza P     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Liuzzi R   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Liverio F J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Liverman J F     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Livingstone Edwin F   Captain 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Llambias J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Lloyd G H   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Lloyd T M     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Lo Balbo J S   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Lo Bianco F     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Lo Bue F J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Lo Bue J F     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Lo Curto J J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Lo Galbo V     108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Lo Mastro R     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Lo Presto N J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Loatwall R J     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Lobaski J R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Lobdell V J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Lobosco M     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Locke P M   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Lockner C H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Lockwood F M   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Lodge L L   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Loebl       106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Loewy R     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Lofland J R     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Lofquist E O     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Loftus W     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Logan F   Technical Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Logan J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Logan James G   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Logan Joseph M   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Logarzo A   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Loges G F     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Loggans C V   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Logue C P     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Loguercio V B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 341
Lohan W T     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Lohr       165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Lohrey S C     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Loibl W J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Loiselle R     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Lolacono A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Loliscio J P Jr Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Lollo H A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Lomaestro M S   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Lomanto D A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Lomas Stanley   Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 65
Lombard H V     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Lombardi A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Lombardi J W   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Lombardi M     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Lombardi V   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Lombardi V J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Lombardo J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Lombardo P     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Lombardo V A   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Lomonaco J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Lonabocker T   Corporal 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Lonczak R F     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Londe I     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Long G P     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Long J     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Long J P     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Long R N     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Long S S     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Long Thomas W   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Longdue W H     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Longo J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Longo R V   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Longtin J     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Longwell D S     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Longyear J W     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Lonschein D L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Loomis H R   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Loomis J C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Loop A G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Loos E     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Lopez A F     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Lopez J J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Lopez R J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Lopez T E     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Lopian H A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Lord H W   106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Lord J B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Lore J     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Lorenz T N   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Lorkowski H F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Lorow Clayton J   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Lorow E W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Lorow J A   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Losarro V J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Losee J I     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Losel William J   Captain 106th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 95
Losh J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Lossi A J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Lostumbo D J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Lotito T     108th Infantry Company L 252
Lotosky W B     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Lott H B     108th Infantry Company L 253
Loud E F   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Loughlin C T   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Loughlin G W   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Loughlin J P   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Loughlin T J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Love E J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Love L W   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Loveless R J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Lovell C W     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Lovell L A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Lovely H     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Loveridge J E     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Lovett T R     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Lowell J F     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Lowenhaupt F     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Lowinger J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Lowitt F     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Lowrie P A     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Loyko M     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Lozier A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Lozier L     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Lozzi S   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Lubin S     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Lubitz Benjamin   Major 102nd Medical Regiment 3rd Battalion 361
Lubonski J J     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Luby W J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Lucanic J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Lucas D     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Lucas F     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Lucas G P     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Lucas H A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Lucas Herbert J   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   19
Lucas P J     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Luchynsky W     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Luciano J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Luciano J J     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Luck B     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Luck E L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Luckey J D   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Lucks M     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Lucksho T J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Ludke P A     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Ludwig H R   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Ludwig J A     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Ludwig Jacob   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Luersen J R   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Lugot G A     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Luise N     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Lukas C T   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Lukas H A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Lukas J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Lukaszewski L   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Lumia Salvatore A   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Lumley T J   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Lummel G H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Lund D J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Lund       106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Lundquist C     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Lundquist C J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Luneberg H     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Lungreen R G   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Lunsford R   Private First Class Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Lup on T J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Lupe O R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Lupi N C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Lupo A R   Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Lupo C G     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Lupo J     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Lupo J   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Lurenz L E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Lusardi J J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Lusiak F M   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Lustig L   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Lutesinger B C   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Lutesinger B C Jr Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Lutz A W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Lutz Herman M   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Lutz J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Lutz J J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Lutz P C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Lutz William O   Captain 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Lynam J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Lynch B     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Lynch F P     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Lynch J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Lynch J A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Lynch J F     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Lynch J F D   First Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Lynch J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Lynch J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Lynch J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Lynch J M     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Lynch M G   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Lynch M T     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Lynch R J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Lynch T   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Lynch T F     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Lynch W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Lynch W J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Lynch W J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Lynch W J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Lynch W J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Lynch William D   Major 165th Infantry 3rd Battalion 261
Lyngard       106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Lyngard       106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Lynn H C     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Lynott F X     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Lyon J L   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Lyon T     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Lyon W E   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Lyon W J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Lyons J E     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Lyons M F   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Lyons P     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Lyons R W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Lyons T F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Lyons W H     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Lyons W P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Lytle W G     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access