New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'M'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Maberly J E     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Mabin J F     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Mac Arthur Donald P   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Mac Donald John K   Major 102nd Medical Regiment 2nd Battalion 361
Mac Donald R J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Mac Donnell J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Mac Farlane P W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Mac Kay T M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Mac Kellar Robert S   Major 102nd Medical Regiment   360
Mac Kenzie G G     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Mac Kinnon D D     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Mac Kowiak Stephen C   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Mac Laughlin Matthew E   First Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Mac Lean F S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Mac Lennan James F   Captain 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   28
Mac Lennan Leonard J Jr Second Lieutenant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   28
Mac Lure S M   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Mac Phail F R   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Macaluso D S     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Macek J P     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Macero L     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Macey L C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Macey R O   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Machiewicz A     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Maciejski T T   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Mack D     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Mack G W     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Mack H J   First Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Mack Joseph J   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat) 1st Battalion 311
MacKanzie R W     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Mackey H C     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Mackiewicz T     27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Mackin B J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Macko S J   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Maclennan J M     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Macris J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Madafferi C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Madansky S L     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Maday E     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Maday H A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Maddaloni J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Madden J J     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Madden L J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Madden R S     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Maddocks R A   Sergeant 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Madej J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Madej J S     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Madia T J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Madigan A J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Madnick N     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Madow M     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Maeder R     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Mafera F Jr   105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Magaddino P J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Magadieu Walter J   Captain 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Magaletti A   First Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Magaletti M J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Mager M     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Mager R     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Maggi R J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Maggio C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Maggio J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Maggio R P     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Magier J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Magill W F     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Magilligan A     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Magley G J     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Magliocchino M S     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Magna J     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Magne C H     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Magner F D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Maguire Edward M   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 130
Maguire J H   Technical Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Maguire J T   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Maguire W S   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Mahan L A     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Mahaney P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Mahaney     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Mahar D J Jr Corporal 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Mahar E F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Mahay J J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Mahdesian G     105th Infantry Company A 141
Maher E     105th Infantry Company A 140
Maher Edward M   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment   360
Maher M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Maher M F     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Maher T W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Maher W P   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Mahler C H     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Mahler H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Mahon J A     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Mahon J F     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Mahon W A   27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Mahoney C J   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Mahoney J E     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Mahoney J J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Mahoney James H   Captain 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Mahoney M G     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Mahoney T     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Mahoney T E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Maida H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Maida J A     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Maier A J   Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Maier E C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Maier H     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Maier R E     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Maier W H     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Maietta F C     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Mailloux W L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Main W     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Maio F     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Maisel G     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Maitino N R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Majane W C   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Majeski E T   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Majeski W A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Majewski J J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Majkowski B A     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Makames A J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Makovitch T     108th Infantry Company L 252
Malachowski A J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Malachowski F     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Malark E     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Malatino O   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Malatino T J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Malcolm J A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Malczos E L   First Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Malenda J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Malerba J J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Malfesi A     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Malicki E S     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Malik J     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Malin W E   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Malko M     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Mallamo P J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Malley P     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Malley W W     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Mallia A     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Mallon B L     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Mallory R E     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Mallory T R   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Mallory T R   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Malo E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Malone B F     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Malone C C     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Malone J G     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Malone L W     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Maloney Arthur J   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Maloney Everett McC   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 95
Maloney Robert W   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   19
Maloney T   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Maloney T J   Maloney 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Maloney       165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Malpass E E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Maltese C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Maltese S   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Maluka A     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Malynavycz M     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Mammano J C     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Manca J T     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Manchester R E     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Mancinelli A C   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Mancinelli A D   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Mancione M W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Mandaro F     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Mandel R G   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Mandelberg I A     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Mandello M M     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Mandelowitz W     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Manderine P P     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Mandigo F A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Mandinach I     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Mandt H F   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Mandziak J M     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Manette Milton   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Manfre C J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Manfredi M     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Manfredi R A     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Manfredi S     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Manfredo G     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Manfredo       106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Mangan T E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Mangan M J     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Manganaro J A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Manganaro R   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 368
Manganelli A     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Mangelsdorf Fredrick   Lieutenant Colonel 102nd Medical Regiment   360
Mangino R J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Mangone V     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Manin K C   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Maniscalco D J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Maniscalco G     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Maniscalco L J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Manjoras G     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Manker A W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Manley J J   Sergeant Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Manley P J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Manley W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Manly Cornelius A   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Mann E V     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Manna J H   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Mannara R G     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Mannarino J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Mannella P J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Mannin Harry   Captain 27th Division   14
Manning C T     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Manning D   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Manning J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Manning R A     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Manning W T   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Mannix H A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Mannix H A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Mannix J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Manno J J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Manny W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Manoyian C J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Manry R B   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Manry W J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Mansey F     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Mansfield C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Mansfield S     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Mansfield W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Mansfield W P     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Mansolilla W     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Manson J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Manson W C     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Manta L     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Mantellino A C   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Mantello D A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Manz R     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Manzano J A     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Manzaro W D     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Marabella J J     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Marano F E   Technical Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Maranville J F     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Maras S W   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Maratto S   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Marazzito J     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Marazzo L E     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Marble B     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Marburger G J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Marcantonio S N     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Marceante M     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
March R W     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Marchese V     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Marchesi V   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Marchewka W R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Marchigiani A J     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Marchigiani A J     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Marchinko S     108th Infantry Company L 252
Marchioli A F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Marchisen S   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Marchitelli H A   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Marchocki J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Marchuk F J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Marciano L     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Marciniak S V     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Marciniec C S   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Marcinkiewicz J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Marconi A   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Marcoulis D A   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Marcu T V   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Marcucci O L   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Marcucci P A     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Marcus David   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   19
Marcus Milton   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Marcus S I     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Marcy Alfred R   Major 108th Infantry   218
Marcy D H     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Marechek P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Marek C S     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Marella G T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Marello O E   Technical Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Maresca S J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Maresco L T     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Margeson Guy L   Captain 105th Infantry   130
Margeson     Corporal 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Margetanski A J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Margosian E     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Mariani L H     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Mariano J F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Mariano J M   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Mariano S E     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Marinan J J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Marinelli L     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Marinello W A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Marino A M     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Marino F M     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Marino G     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Marino M     105th Infantry Company A 141
Marino M     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Marino M J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Marino R T   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Marino V J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Marion A M     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Maristany A   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Mark J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Markell H L   Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Markert H F   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Markese S F     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Markham F J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Markham P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Markiewicz W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Markle Byron M   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Markle H E     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Markle H E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Markle H T     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Markley A P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Markowitz I B   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Markowitz R     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Markowitz R     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Markowski M     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Marks H E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Marks I G   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Marks W     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Markunas J P   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Marlowe M H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Marom A     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Marotta F J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Marotta J     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Marotta J A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Marotta R R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Marousek G J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Marquardt E W   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Marra A     108th Infantry Company L 253
Marra J     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Marra M C     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Marrabitt S     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Marranca S R     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Marrapese J W     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Marren R P   Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Marrin J     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Marron T F     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Marsalese V J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Marsette J F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Marsh D A     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Marsh E J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Marsh J F     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Marsh P F     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Marsh W     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Marsh       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Marshall E     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Marshall J M     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Marshall R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Marshall Wesley B   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Marshall     Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Marsilia V M     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Martell A N     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Martello A     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Martin A   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Martin C O   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Martin Christopher   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Martin F N   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Martin Frank Jr Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Martin G W     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Martin H     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Martin I     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Martin J   Corporal 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Martin J C     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Martin J J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Martin R B   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Martin S   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Martin T J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Martin W F     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Martin W F T     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Martin W J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Martin W J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Martin William   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Martin     Private First Class 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Martinel G J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Martinez E E     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Martinez I     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Martinez L J     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Martinez M     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Martinez R   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Martini A J   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Martini C J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Martiniano D J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Martino A M     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Martino G J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Martino J J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Martino P P     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Martinusek A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Martire E B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Martone M A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Martone P J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Martone P P     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Martone W M   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Martorano F A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Martuscello F J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Martyanik M     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Martz H A     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Marwede J F     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Maryjanowski G F   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Marzello J F     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Marzitelli A J   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Marzola D A     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Marzullo S S     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Marzulo C E     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Mascali A J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Mase H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Maser E W     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Maser H G   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Mashaw L J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Mashewske C E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Mashlonik T     105th Infantry Company A 140
Maskulinski H P     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Maslanka M W     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Maslowski M V     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Mason A K     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Mason C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Mason C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Mason G F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Mason G F     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Mason M J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Mason R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Masone J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Masones F J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Massa G     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Massa N     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Massad W     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Massaro J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Massaro N P   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Massaro P E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Massarsky B     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Massena R E   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Masseyne J J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Massiello T J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Massimiano F S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Massin C     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Massones W B     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Mastaley W J     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Mastandrea M     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Mastellone V J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Masterman R A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Masters R E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Masterson H P   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Mastowski C J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Mastrandrea D   Corporal 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Mastrangelo V     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Mastriano J J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Mastrogiovanni V A     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Mastronardi G J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Mastropietro J F     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Mastropolo J A     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Matalon B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Matchett T R     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Mateczun W E   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Mateja E A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Matera J W     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Matheis F J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Mathew A     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Mathews T   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Mathieu A     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Mathon A A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Matlock M A     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Mato A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Matolka K   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Matolka K   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Matonis V F     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Matott E J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Matrian C     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Matson J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Matteo A     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Matteo A     108th Infantry Company L 252
Matteson O M     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Matteson P H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Matteson R     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Matthaei W F     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Matthews G H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Matthews J   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Matthies F B   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Matthies L C     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Mattia E K   106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Mattiace J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Mattison J     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Mattle J     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Mattson B O     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Mattson N P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Matuskovic S J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Matyanowski B P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Maurelli M M   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Maurer W A     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Mauro B S   Corporal 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Mauro J F     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Mautner C G   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Mautner J   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Mawbey E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Maxson J F     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Maxwell G C   Master Sergeant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Maxwell W A   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
May C W     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
May M M     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
May R A     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Mayer F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Mayer P E   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Mayer R G     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Mayer W M     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Mayer       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Mayerhofer S R     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Mayes S E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Maynard H   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Mayo A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Mayo A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Mayo F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Mayo Floyd S   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 172
Mayr F J     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Mays G W   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Mazak E J     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Mazelis W J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Maziarz J E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Mazur H     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Mazur J E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Mazurek A S     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Mazurek J     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Mazurowski B M     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Mazurowski J A   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Mazza F J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Mazzarella A D     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Mazzarella A L     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Mazzarella C   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Mazzarello F     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Mazzariello P   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Mazzei J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Mazzeo H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Mazzeo V C     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Mazzola F J     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Mazzoli A   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Mazzucca R R     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Mc Adams J J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Mc Allister H B     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Mc Allister R H     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Mc Ardle J F     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Mc Ardle J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Mc Ardle R T     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Mc Auliffe E B     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Mc Avoy J J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Mc Avoy J T     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Mc Bride C F   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Mc Bride H T     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Mc Bride T J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Mc Cabe D J   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Mc Cabe Edward S   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Mc Cabe G     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Mc Cabe J     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Mc Cabe J J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Mc Cabe R J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Mc Cabe R L     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Mc Cabe V J     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Mc Cabe W L     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Mc Cafferty A J     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Mc Caffery J     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Mc Caffery       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Mc Caffrey H   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Mc Cahill William F   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Mc Caig E G Jr   106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Mc Callum Dwight   Captain 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Mc Cann A W     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Mc Cann C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Mc Cann J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Mc Cann J J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Mc Cann L F Jr   104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Mc Cann Leonard J   Lieutenant Colonel 104th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 33
Mc Carroll Walter J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Mc Carron J P   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Mc Carthy A B     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Mc Carthy C H     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Mc Carthy D E     105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Mc Carthy D J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Mc Carthy E T     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Mc Carthy Edward A   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Mc Carthy G J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Mc Carthy J J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Mc Carthy J J Jr Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Mc Carthy J J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Mc Carthy J J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Mc Carthy J J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Mc Carthy J J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Mc Carthy Jerrold L   Captain 27th Division   20
Mc Carthy John J   Captain 105th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 65
Mc Carthy L J     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Mc Carthy R   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Mc Carthy Robert C   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Mc Carthy W P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Mc Carty J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Mc Carty J M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Mc Castor Joseph T   Major 102nd Engineers (Combat)   310
Mc Castor Joseph T   Major 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Mc Caulay J E     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Mc Cauley V J     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Mc Cauley W A     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Mc Clellan W   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Mc Clellan W H     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Mc Clellan W J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Mc Clelland W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Mc Closkey F     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Mc Cloy B     105th Infantry Company A 141
Mc Clure C J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Mc Clure Stanfield S   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Mc Comish P     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Mc Conald W E     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Mc Coniff J B   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Mc Conigle F     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Mc Connell J H     108th Infantry Company L 252
Mc Connochie J F     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Mc Cooey V R   Master Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Mc Cook Daniel B   Captain 27th Division   20
Mc Cook Frank W   Major 106th Infantry 2nd Battalion 173
Mc Cormack G W Jr   102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Mc Cormick J E   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 341
Mc Court R A   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Mc Coy P J   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Mc Coy Robert C   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Mc Coy S   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Mc Cready E T   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Mc Cready J S   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Mc Creedy C E   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Mc Crorken E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Mc Crory J G     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Mc Cue L M     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Mc Cullogh W     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Mc Cullor B J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Mc Cullough C     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Mc Cullough F   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Mc Cullough J A   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Mc Cullough M H     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Mc Cumber N G     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Mc Curry C R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Mc Cusker R J     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Mc Dermet C R     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Mc Dermott J   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Mc Dermott J L     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Mc Dermott J T   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Mc Dermott L J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Mc Dermott L R   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Mc Dermott R J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Mc Devitt W J     108th Infantry Company L 252
Mc Donald A A   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Mc Donald D     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Mc Donald G K   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Mc Donald J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Mc Donald J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Mc Donald J E     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Mc Donald J R     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Mc Donald John R   Captain 108th Infantry   218
Mc Donald K H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Mc Donald L L     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Mc Donald R J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Mc Donald R J   Technical Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Mc Donald T E     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Mc Donald V J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Mc Donald W F     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Mc Donnell E J     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Mc Donnell J J   Private First Class 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Mc Donnell John O   Second Lieutenant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   28
Mc Donnell M E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Mc Donnell P     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Mc Donnell P V     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Mc Donnell V     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Mc Donough E J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Mc Donough John F   Captain 165th Infantry   260
Mc Donough Joseph A   Lieutenant Colonel 54th Infantry Brigade   214
Mc Donough L J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Mc Donough R P     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Mc Donough Richard F   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Mc Dougall E E     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Mc Eachon J J     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Mc Eckron W S   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Mc Elligott J B     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Mc Elroy C R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Mc Elroy L V   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Mc Elveney G A   Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Mc Elwee D   Corporal 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Mc Elwee D J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Mc Enroe W F     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Mc Evoy A C     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Mc Evoy J J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Mc Evoy Richard T   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Mc Ewan J A     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Mc Fadden J E Jr Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Mc Fall J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Mc Gahey W A     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Mc Gann V P   Staff Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Mc Garrigle H J     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Mc Garrigle J T   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Mc Garrigle R     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Mc Garrigle W D   Sergeant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Mc Garry R J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Mc Garvin J J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Mc Gauley J V   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Mc Gee T E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Mc Ghan P V   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Mc Gibbeny F M   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Mc Gill G A   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Mc Gill Grant J   Captain 105th Infantry Service Company 130
Mc Gillian J F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Mc Gillicuddy R E     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Mc Ginley R     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Mc Ginley T R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Mc Ginnis E C     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Mc Ginnis G F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Mc Ginnity J P   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 376
Mc Givney J J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Mc Glagen       106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Mc Glinchey F J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Mc Gloin M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Mc Glynn Edward J   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Mc Gohan J M     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Mc Goldrick J J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Mc Goldrick J T     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Mc Gough J L     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Mc Gough J S     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Mc Gough P C     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Mc Govern Arthur J   Lieutenant Colonel 105th Infantry 3rd Battalion 131
Mc Govern D A   Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Mc Govern F X   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Mc Govern L P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Mc Govern T F     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Mc Govern W J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Mc Gowan E     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Mc Gowan H L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Mc Gowan H R   Corporal 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Mc Gowan T J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Mc Granahan J R     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Mc Grane L   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Mc Grath F   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Mc Grath G F     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Mc Grath H F   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Mc Grath J F     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Mc Grath J P     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Mc Grath Joseph   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry   218
Mc Grath W F     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Mc Gregor W     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Mc Guckin       165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Mc Gue T F Jr   106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Mc Guigan C J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Mc Guigan J G   First Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Mc Guigan J J Sr Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Mc Guigan J J Jr Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Mc Guigan J V   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Mc Guigan W J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Mc Guigan       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Mc Guinness E J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Mc Guinness F A     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Mc Guinness G   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Mc Guinness J F   Master Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Mc Guinness J W     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Mc Guinness W D   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Mc Guinness W J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Mc Guinness W J Jr   165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Mc Guire A J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Mc Guire C F   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Mc Guire J A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Mc Guire P W     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Mc Guire R W     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Mc Guire T F   Technical Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Mc Guire T J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Mc Guire T P     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Mc Guire       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Mc Gurrin W M   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Mc Hale J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Mc Hale J P     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Mc Harg W F   Sergeant 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Mc Hugh D     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Mc Hugh D J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Mc Hugh F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Mc Hugh P     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Mc Ilree J J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Mc Ilwaine F W   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Mc Innis D   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Mc Intosh W     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Mc Intyre Anthony M   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Mc Intyre D M     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Mc Intyre D R     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Mc Intyre J D   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Mc Intyre J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Mc Intyre T J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Mc Kay Richard J   Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 80
Mc Kay Robert H   Second Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Mc Kearney E V     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Mc Kee H G   Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Mc Kee William M   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Mc Kee L A   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Mc Keever C E F     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Mc Kelvey V     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Mc Kenna A     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Mc Kenna C B   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Mc Kenna C L   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Mc Kenna G     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Mc Kenna J A     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Mc Kenna J H     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Mc Kenna O J     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Mc Kenna P E     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Mc Kenna P J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Mc Kenna T F   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Mc Kenna T J     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Mc Kenna Walter D   Lieutenant Colonel 105th Infantry   130
Mc Kenzie T C     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Mc Keon G J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Mc Keon J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Mc Keon J T     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Mc Keown H J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Mc Keown J   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Mc Keown T F   Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Mc Kernan E   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Mc Kervey E L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Mc Kesson Malcolm M   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Mc Kiernan J J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Mc Killop E F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Mc Kiney V     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Mc Kinley D N     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Mc Kinnon R M     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Mc Knight J M     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Mc Koon W E     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Mc Larky J F     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Mc Laughlin E     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Mc Laughlin E E     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Mc Laughlin E F     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Mc Laughlin E J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Mc Laughlin F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Mc Laughlin F T   Corporal 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Mc Laughlin H S   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Mc Laughlin J E     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Mc Laughlin J J   Master Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Mc Laughlin R J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Mc Lean D J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Mc Lean R R A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Mc Linden A   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Mc Loughlin J G     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Mc Loughlin T E     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Mc Mahon C J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Mc Mahon D W   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Mc Mahon E J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Mc Mahon E W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Mc Mahon F J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Mc Mahon F L   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Mc Mahon J J S     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Mc Mahon M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Mc Mahon W F J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Mc Mahon E F   Private First Class 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Mc Mannis J J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Mc Manus Charles V   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Mc Manus E G     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Mc Manus F J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Mc Manus J B   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Mc Manus J T   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Mc Manus J T     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Mc Manus J W   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Mc Manus John B   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Mc Manus Raymond   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Mc Manus W   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Mc Meniman Patrick T   Major 165th Infantry 2nd Battalion 261
Mc Monigle T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Mc Mullen L J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Mc Mullen W P   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Mc Nally F J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Mc Nally G T     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Mc Nally J A   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Mc Nally J F     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Mc Nally John M   Major 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Mc Nally L   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Mc Nally P J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Mc Nally R T   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Mc Nally W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Mc Nally W J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Mc Namara F J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Mc Namara G F   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Mc Namara J G   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Mc Namara J T   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Mc Namara P F     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Mc Namara S J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Mc Naughton C M     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Mc Neary T E   Sergeant 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Mc Neill A H     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Mc Neill J J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Mc Nett D C     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Mc Nett V G     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Mc Nichol D I     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Mc Nicholas E E     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Mc Niff R D   Private First Class 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Mc Nulty C A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Mc Nulty F R     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Mc Nulty J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Mc Nulty J J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Mc Nulty J K     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Mc Nulty W H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Mc Partland J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Mc Phail R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Mc Pherson H     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Mc Pherson K D     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Mc Quade T E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Mc Quade W   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Mc Roberts H     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Mc Rorie F A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Mc Sheffrey T J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Mc Sherry J F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Mc Sherry Raymond J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Mc Sweeney B     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Mc Sweeney J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Mc Sweeney J W   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Mc Sweeney W A     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Mc Tiernan D W     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Mc Tigue J   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Mc Veigh E G   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Mc Vinnie J P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Mc Williams H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
McIntyre I L     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Mead E R     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Mead Emory A   Captain 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Mead G L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Meade J   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Meade J J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Meade P P     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Meade R J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Meade W P     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Meadows H H     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Meaney Martin H   Lieutenant Colonel 165th Infantry   260
Meaney Michael J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Meany Stephen J   First Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Corps   334
Meany T J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Mears J V   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Mears W E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Mecier G H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Meckus A     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Mediati R   Technical Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Medwid S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Meehan F   Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Meehan F J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Meehan H J   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Meehan J J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Meehan W A     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Meehan W E Jr   105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Meehan W J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Meeker A J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Mehers W H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Meholezo P J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Mehrtens Howard   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Meier W J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Meierdiercks E W     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Meighan J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Meill G J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Meiman J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Meinhard M S     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Meinikow M E     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Meisler H     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Meitzler E W     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Meko A J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Melander N A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Mele M R     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Meleski J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Melfi V F     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Meli       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Melino J M     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Melis G     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Melkon F P     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Mellone R P   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Mellor H     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Mellor W J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Melograne R     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Melograne R     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Melville J T   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Menard Louis A   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Mend G A     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Mendelsohn E     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Mendillo F     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Mendler H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 341
Mendola J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Mendola R K     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Mendrys J F     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Menechino L E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Menig j A Jr Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Mentil W P     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Mentlik L S   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Merando P J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Mercadante P J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Mercardo A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Mercer W E   Master Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Merchant M L V   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Mercurio J A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Mercurio M M     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Mericle J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Merjave S J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Merkel A J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Merkel R F     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Merli P A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Merlin A R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Merlo N A   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Merlo P     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Merone F A     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Merrelo       108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Merrigan C   Technical Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Merrihew F P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Merrill L     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Merrill R S Jr   106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Merritt J P   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Merry A R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Mertz R A     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Merwin D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Merwin H   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Merz F S   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Mesard B     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Mesi F     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Meskell S J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Mess J F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Messeder J D     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Messere D   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Messimer A   Sergeant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Messina A     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Messina E S     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Messineo J A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Messineo P F     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Messner W   Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Mestre M M     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Metcalf W     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Mettleman J H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Mettler A M   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Metz D W     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Meurer C H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Meyer A A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Meyer B   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Meyer B   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Meyer B W   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Meyer C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Meyer C A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Meyer C R   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Meyer Carl E   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Meyer E J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Meyer F E     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Meyer G J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Meyer G W   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Meyer H C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Meyer H F     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Meyer L W     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Meyer Leo J   Sergeant Major 102nd Engineers (Combat) 1st Battalion 311
Meyer M A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Meyer T O   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Meyer W B   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Meyer W H     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Meyerowitz S     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Meyers E B     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Meyers H     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Meyers R J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Meyers R S     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Mezger H F     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Miazga S J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Miceli C D     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Miceli J A   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Michael C     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Michael W     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Michaels R     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Michaels W P     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Michalec J M     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Michalek W     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Michelson K     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Michienzi D     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Micke W     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Mickel R B     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Mickle V F     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Middleton B   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Middleton G J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Midener W     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Miechowski M     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Miecznikowski P E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Mielenz R     105th Infantry Company A 141
Mielenz       105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Mierzwa       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Mietlinski J L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Miga Frank E   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 95
Migliara T N     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Migliore       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Mignano M     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Mihal J M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Mihalek A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Mihalko M     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Mikaljcyk C M     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Mikiel C   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Mikolajczyk F R     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Mikulka L J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Mikulski J A     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Mikus J G     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Milandry J J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Milani T     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Milano J V     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Milas H S     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Milazzo J J     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Milea V L     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Miles B M     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Miles W   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Milevsky B     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Miley W F     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Miliellie D     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Militello S H     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Milius C     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Millacci E C   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Millazzo R C     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Millen R M   Private First Class 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Miller A F     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Miller B J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Miller C     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Miller C     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Miller C A     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Miller C A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Miller C A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Miller C E     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Miller C E     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Miller C J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Miller C W     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Miller D     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Miller D     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Miller E     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Miller E J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Miller F     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Miller F J     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Miller F O   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Miller G     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Miller G M     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Miller G O     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Miller H E   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Miller H E   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Miller H F   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Miller H L   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Miller H L   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Miller H T   Corporal 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Miller H W     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Miller J F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Miller J J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Miller J W   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Miller K A     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Miller L F   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Miller L L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Miller L M   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Miller M     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Miller M     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Miller M     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Miller M C   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Miller M C   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
MIller M J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Miller P R     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Miller R E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Miller R E     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Miller R E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Miller R G     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Miller R I   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Miller R J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Miller R M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Miller S     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Miller S F   Master Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Miller Sidney L   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Miller T J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Miller T T     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Miller W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Miller W     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Miller W B   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Miller W R   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Milley B M   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Milliman K W   Corporal 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Millner R T   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Mills C K Jr   105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Mills C W     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Mills E G     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Mills G     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Mills S   Master Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Milner A J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Milner       108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Milnes F L     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Milone R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Milotta J   106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Minchik J J     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Mineo J J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Miner J H     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Miner J N     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Miner L     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Miner R A     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Minerley H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Minetto F A     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Mingolla L J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Mink H D     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Minkler J A     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Minnock William H   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Minor H R   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Minski T     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Mintzer A     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Mionczynski J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Miotla M J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Mirando P   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Miron F J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Mishula J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Miskuf E F     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Missell C C     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Missick P J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Mistretta B   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Mistretta T     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Mitarotonda R H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Mitchard F     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Mitchell B G     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Mitchell E C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Mitchell F     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Mitchell H C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Mitchell J H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Mitchell J H   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Mitchell R   Technical Sergeant 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Mitchell R     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Mitchell R C     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Mitchell W P     108th Infantry Company L 252
Mitrano M   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Mitzelfeld G C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Moberg G R     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Mocarski E F     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Moccia J A   52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Moccio A A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Mocny E     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Modaferri A J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Modafferi A L     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Model E A   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Modest O   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Modie M     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Modjeska W   Warrant Officer 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Modjeska W A   Warrant Officer 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Modliszewski E S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Moenius G Jr   106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Moffa J J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Mogavero C     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Mogilski A S   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Moglia A     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Mohan Frank P   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 130
Mohney L G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Mohr P J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Moisan J A     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Moister R K   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Mojica J     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Molaro S     105th Infantry Company A 140
Mole C C Jr   102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Mole G T     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Mole J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Molholland J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Molinari A W     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Molinari E J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Molinaro J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Molino J M     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Molino P     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Moll W   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Molle R J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Mollica Frank O   Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Molloy John J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Molloy N L     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Molloy William M   Major 102nd Quartermaster Corps 2nd Battalion 335
Molnar J S     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Molnar T A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Mon o E F     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Monaco F S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Monaco J A     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Monaco M J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Monaco R L     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Monaghan T F   Private 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Monahan E J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Monahan F     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Monahan J J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Monahon F     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Moncher C J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Monfred J R   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Monfrini R   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Mongelli R     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Mongello E W     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Mongin R M     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Monhan J H     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Monitto A     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Monk B     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Monk H S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Monnat F J     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Monnet L F   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Monroe C R     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Monroe W P     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Monta C W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Montagino J   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Montagnino T J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Montalvo E R     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Montana L     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Montanez I R     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Montanino C     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Montanino L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Montanino S     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Montanye W N     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Montayne P I   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Monte A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Monte W C     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Monteleone S     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Montena G L     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Montero J J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Montgomery B C   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Montgomery G     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Montgomery R     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Monti E J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Montone L J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Montroy L G   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Monusky A W     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Moody T M     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Moogan P J     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Moomjian A     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Moon E A     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Moon S C     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Mooney B   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Mooney J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Mooney J P     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Mooney P J     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Moore E T     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Moore G P     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Moore G R     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Moore H O     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Moore J J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Moore M     105th Infantry Company A 140
Moore M Jr Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Moore Phelps W   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 219
Moore R     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Moore W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Moore W J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Moore W L     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Moore W T Jr   165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Moore J H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Moores J L   Corporal 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Moorhead G W   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Moors S L     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Morabito D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Moraco V     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Morales A J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Morales S P     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Moran C L   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Moran D G   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Moran F W     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Moran G V     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Moran J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Moran J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Moran J W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Moran M F     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Moran R E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Moran R J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Moran R J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Moran T J     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Moran W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Moran W J   First Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Moratte A   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Moreau E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Morehouse E J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Morelle Guy J   Captain 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Morelle Samuel F   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Morelli E A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Morelli Marshall A   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Morelli R   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Moreno C T     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Morey F W   Master Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Morgan C E     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Morgan C I     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Morgan C W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Morgan D R   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Morgan J P     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Morgan L D     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Morgan P     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Morgan T   Supply Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Morgan T W     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Morgan W R     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Morgan Charles N   Colonel 108th Infantry   217
Morganstern W     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Morgott R J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Moriarity J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Moriarty T J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Morien L R     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Morien T E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Morin V     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Morini E H     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Morison J L     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Moritz J F     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Morlando T N   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Morlock T     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Mornhingweg E     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Moroni A   Corporal 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Morre F G     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Morrell A J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Morrell H J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Morrell L O   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Morris A R     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Morris C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Morris E G   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Morris F     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Morris George W   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   19
Morris J H   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Morris L     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Morris R     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Morris T E     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Morris W L     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Morris G   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Morris W     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Morrison C H     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Morrison C K   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Morrison E J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Morrison F H   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Morrison H T     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Morrison J F     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Morrissey E J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Morrissey J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Morrissey J J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Morrissey M   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Morrissey M S   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Morrissey O V   Technical Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Morrissey W G     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Morrissey W V   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Morrisy N J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Morrone S     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Morroti J G     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Morrow H W   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Morrow Henry W   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Morrow W B     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Morse A J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Morse C R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Morse D E     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Morse J J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Morse K L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Morse R W     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Mortellaro S S     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Mortensen R N   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Mortilla S A   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Morton J L     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Morton Woolridge B Jr Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Mosack C     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Mosakowski       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Moscariello S A     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Moscovitz S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Mosebach C I   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Moseman G     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Moser P H     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Moses C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Moses M     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Mosher A G     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Mosher Charles F   Lieutenant Colonel 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 219
Mosher G L   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Mosher H     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Mosher Ray H   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Mosher W E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Mosier John C   Captain 108th Infantry Company L 252
Moskowitz E I     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Moskowitz H W     104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Moskowitz Harry   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Moskowitz M M     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Moskowski H   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Mosley Robert S   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Moss C R     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Moss D D     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Moss L   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Moss M S     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Mossey T R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Most E O     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Motiuk W     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Mott E C Jr   106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Motta E J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Motta P J     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Motto E     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Moules J F     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Moulton H E   Corporal 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Mounkhall H H   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Mount C A     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Mount W     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Moura J J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Moura J J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Movsh E I     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Mowbray R S   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Mower H S     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Moxley G N     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Moxley I W     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Moynahan B M   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Moynahan K J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Mravlja A     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Mrowcznski T     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Mroz J   165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Mrozik H S   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Muccio G P     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Muchow W E     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Muir M G   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Mulcahy J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Muldermans F M     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Muldoon J M     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Muldoon       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Mulhall J F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Mulhall J J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Mulhall P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Mulhall W F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Mulieri M A   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Mull C H     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Mull     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Mullaney E M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Mullen E L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Mullen J T     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Mullen       165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Mullens F J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Mullens John J   First Lieutenant 27th Division   20
Muller R F     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Mulligan J J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Mulligan P     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Mulligan R A     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Mulligan R P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Mulligan William C   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat) 2nd Battalion 311
Mullikin R B   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Mullin F W   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Mullins J T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Mullins R     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Mullins W M     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Mullins W T     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Mullutt J J     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Mulrennan J   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Mulrooney W S   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Mulroy       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Mulvaney C J   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Mulvey D W     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Mulwitz S     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Mumbrauer J H     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Munch A W     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Munday J L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Mundis J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Mungovan T J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Munier C G     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Muniz F     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Munker F J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Munoz L H   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Munro A J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Munson B H     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Munson J I     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Munson       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Munter J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Mupo D A   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Murawski F A     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Murch H     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Murdock W H   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Murin J J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Murnane D   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Murphy A A     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Murphy C F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Murphy D E     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Murphy E     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Murphy E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Murphy E F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Murphy E J     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Murphy E J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Murphy Edmund C   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Murphy G J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Murphy H R   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Murphy J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Murphy J A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Murphy J F     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Murphy J G   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Murphy J J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Murphy J J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Murphy J J     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Murphy J J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Murphy J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Murphy J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Murphy J J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Murphy J J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Murphy J J   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Murphy J J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Murphy J P   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Murphy J R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Murphy J T     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Murphy L P     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Murphy M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Murphy M J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Murphy O     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Murphy Owen F   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Murphy P     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Murphy R A   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Murphy T     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Murphy W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Murphy W F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Murphy W M     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Murphy W P   Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Murphy       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Murray F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Murray H E     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Murray H E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Murray H F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Murray H K   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Murray J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Murray J C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Murray J J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Murray J J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Murray J W     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Murray M B   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Murray P R   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Murray R   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Murray R E     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Murray T J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Murray W J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Murray William J   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Murrow J B Jr Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Murry W J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Murtagh A J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Murtha J W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Murtha Joseph J   Major 105th Field Artillery   64
Musco V     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Musella       106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Mushock W C   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Music E     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Musico J B   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Muska M   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Mussomeli M   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Musumeci F     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Muszynski J J     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Muszynski J V   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Muto V     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Myatt H M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Myers A C     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Myers E     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Myers E L     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Myers J J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Myers R E     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Myers R L     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Myers W F   108th Infantry Company L 253
Mylod James A   Captain 27th Division Special Troops   388
Mylotte L     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Myszkiewicz A R     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access