New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'P'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Pac F R     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Pacchiarotta A     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Pace V N   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Pacelli S N     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Pachia M M     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Pacilio J J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Packard S     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Packjewski Z     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Pacuch W S     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Pacurar A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Pacylowsky A     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Pacyna F J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Paddock G E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Padoleski C V   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Padula M J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Padula M J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Pae W H   Corporal 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Pagan A C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Pagano A     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Pagano P A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Page G H     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Page R K   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Pagliaro F S   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Pagnazzi A B   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Pagnotta A H     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Paige R H     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Painter J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Painter William H   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 370
Paioff S L     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Palaszewski E L     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Paleakaitis S     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Palen W     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Palerino T     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Palese S J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Paliotta N J     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Palishen J     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Paliwoda A     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Paliwoda W     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Palka T A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Palkovic J T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Palla A G     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Pallace A E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Pallatta J W     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Palma J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Palmateer R L     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Palmer A C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Palmer C M     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Palmer C R     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Palmer F G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Palmer K   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Palmer L G     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Palmer McKee A   Captain 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Palmer R A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Palmer R J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Palmer S J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Palmer W J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Palmer       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Palmese G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Palmgren R   Private First Class Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Palmieri N     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Palmisano R B   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Paluch C     105th Infantry Company A 141
Palumbo H J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Palumbo L J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Palumbo T     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Pampalone S J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Panchansky P     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Pandozzi V D     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Panico G   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Panko J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Pankow W     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Pannitti V     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Pannullo F     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Panos J G   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Pantano J R     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Pantano P J     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Pantazis G C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Pantozzi S     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Panuccio S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Panyko J J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Panza W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Panzanese L     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Panzarella A W     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Panzarino P M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Paolella J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Paone J A     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Paonessa S     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Papa A C     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Papa E L     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Papa J E     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Papa J J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Papacosta K     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Paperny H H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Pappa G A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Pappa L V     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Pappace S A   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Pappas A     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Pappas G G   Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Pappas L     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Pappas N   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Papperman C     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Pappo R     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Paquin E N   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Paradine Thomas E   First Lieutenant 27th Division   12
Paradine Thomas E   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Paradise J C   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Parasiliti C J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Parcells F S   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Parillo J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Paris G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Paris J H   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Parisi C C     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Parisi D     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Parisian D E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Park H E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Park E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Parke Louis L   Captain 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Parker C H Jr   105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Parker H H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Parker I M   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Parker P A     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Parker R G   Corporal 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Parker William L   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Parkhill W H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Parks D     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Parks J J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Parks J J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Parks L W   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Parks S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Parlefsky J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Parlett C L     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Parmiter J T   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Paro A J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Parry E J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Parry G W   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Parry J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Partmentier J H C     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Partridge J C   Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Parziale A     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Pascalar C J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Pascone J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Pasik S J   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Paskiewitz G   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Pasquale A     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Pasquale A J     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Pasquini Attil A   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Passeralli A     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Passero S   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Passino H C     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Pastarnack A G     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Pasternack J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Pastorczyk F     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Pastrana Anthony J   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Pastula S A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Pataky E J     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Patapchuk W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Paterson R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Path J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Paton J S   Corporal 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Patrello J V   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Patricelli C V     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Patrick D L     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Patrick G R     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Patrick J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Patrick Oscar F W   Captain 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 219
Patrizio C     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Patrone L P     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Patrosh P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Patruno S F     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Patszalek C C     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Pattern A D     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Patti D     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Patton E M     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Paul D T   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Paul R     105th Infantry Company A 141
Paul Thurston T   Captain 27th Division   16
Pauli A G     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Paulucci S V     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Pauxtis S     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Pavesi J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Pavia B J     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Pavlick J     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Pavlik F J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Pavone F A     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Pavone L     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Pawelczyk A F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Pawelski J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Pawlik A A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Pawlings L W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Pawlowski C     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Pawson R E   Corporal 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Paxson E W     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Paye G E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Payes Leon G   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Payette R J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Payne E N     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Payne R C     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Pazera V   Technical Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Peach J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Peacock C A   Master Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Peacock T W     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Peake K     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Pearce H E     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Pearce N A   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Pearson D R     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Pease L S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Peat L J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Peccarelli V H Jr   27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Pechette L R     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Peck C   Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Pecora G J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Pecora J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Pecora P     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Pecynski A A     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Pedersen A Jr   106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Pederson T     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Peet A     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Pegg W     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Pekar J A     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Pelitsch W L     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Pelkey G N   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Pelkey V N   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Pelle A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Pellegrini A P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Pellegrino A J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Pellettieri L F     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Pellien W J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Pellino R C     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Pellitsch L F     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Pelosi Michael   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Peloso D R   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Pelowski H J     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Pelton J W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Peltonen A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Pelusco C     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Peluso J L     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Pember F R   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Pember H S   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 376
Pencak W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Pendell C A     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Pendergast T   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Pendergast T A     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Pendleton T     105th Infantry Company A 141
Penird C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Pennachio A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Pennell Ralph McT   Brigadier General 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   27
Penoyer M E     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Pentland W I   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Pentz L H     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Pepe A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Pepe A J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Pepe A V   Sergeant 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Pepe N G   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Peplinski A P   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Peploe T J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Pepper S   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Pepperman H E     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Peppin G P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Pera J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Percenti E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Perciaccanto P P   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Percy D F     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Perdo L     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Perdubinski F S     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Peregrim M     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Pereira C     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Pereira J V     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Pereira W   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 368
Pereira W   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Perekovich J     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Perez F Jr   106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Pergolizzi W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Perkins G     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Perkins H E     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Perlingieri A J     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Pero J E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Perras F J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Perras R J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Perri T N     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Perricone S     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Perrigo R C   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Perrino S     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Perrotta C T     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Perrucci J A     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Perry C C     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Perry H     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Perry L J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Perry R E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Perry R J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Perry W H     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Perryman W L     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Persampieri J J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Persch R J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Persell Robert A   Captain 54th Infantry Brigade   214
Persico C A     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Pertgen H H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Perugini P D     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Perwas C   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Pesaturo P     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Pescaro G W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Peter C P     104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Peter A F     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Peter C J   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Peterick J R     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Peterkin F R   Private First Class 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Peterkin Foster H   Second Lieutenant 27th Division   20
Peternich H M     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Peters E F   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Peters R   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Peters R C     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Peters George B   First Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 354
Peters P F     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Petersen A E   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Petersen N     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Peterson A W     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Peterson D R   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Peterson E E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Peterson E J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Peterson E R     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Peterson H M     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Peterson P A     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Peterson P J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Peterson R J   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Peterson W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Peterson W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Peterson Walter L   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Petkus A     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Petosa M G     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Petosa M L     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Petrafesa J A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Petraschuk A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Petrecky S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Petrie L J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Petrille J R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Petrille R W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Petrillo J P   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Petrini B   Technical Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 368
Petro M L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Petroccione G   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Petrone J N     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Petrone C A     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Petronella J L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Petrovec E J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Petrowski J   105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Petrucci N   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Petrus E J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Petruzel F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Petruzzelli V     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Petry R M     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Petta P M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Pettigrew L A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Pettit E L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Pettrucione F     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Petty R G   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Petucci A G   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Petucci P M   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Petzolt W A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Pew R A     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Peyre Roger P   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Pezzarossi J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Pezzella F J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Pezzuti D L     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Pfeffer A     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Pfeiffer C H     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Pfeiffer W   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Pfeiffer W E   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Pfeil H     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Pfister M L   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Phelan B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Phelan J B     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Phelan J F     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Phelan J J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Phelan J L     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Phelan R D     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Philco W F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Philip E J     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Phillips A V     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Phillips C   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Phillips E     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Phillips E M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Phillips F G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Phillips J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Phillips O     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Phillips O R     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Phillips R W     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Phillips W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Phinney F H   Sergeant 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Piambino N V   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Piampiano F     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Pianello V J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Piasecki A J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Picano A     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Picard G O   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Picarello S     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Piccininni J     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Piccione P   Corporal 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Piccolo S P   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Pickel H A   Corporal 108th Infantry Company L 253
Pidchomny S     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Piedmont L M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Piekielniak M F     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Pierce A     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Pierce F J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Pierce Frank D   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Pierce H J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Pierce J A     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Pierce L H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Pierce Lee R   Lieutenant Colonel 102nd Medical Regiment   360
Pierce R M   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Pierro C A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Pierro J R   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Pierson T E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Pietkiewicz W A     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Pietrosky W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Pifer H L     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Pignatelli J S     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Pignato T   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Pignattelli J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Pignone M     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Pigos J P     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Pikalik S     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Pike F R     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Pike H T   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Pike R E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Pilarinos N C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Pilarz J P   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Pilczuk E M   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Pilewicz P G   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Pilger K     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Pilkington J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Pillard C H     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Piloco L R     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Pincher P T     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Pinchin M S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Pinchney R     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Pine D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Pines I     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Pingaro L J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Pink F V     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Pinkes W F     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Pinkham F C     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Pinnaro A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Pintauro A C     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Pionegro A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Piotrowski E F   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Piotrowski Sigmund A   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Pipitone J     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Pipitone P S     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Piraino J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Pirog J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Pisa P     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Pisani S     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Pisani V J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Pisano A R     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Pisano A V   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Pisano F W     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Pisano J     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Pisano L     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Pisarz B S     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Pisiak J M     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Pistilli M V     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Pistotnik J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Pistritto J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Pitale C     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Pitcher G A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Piti T A     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Pitkin J S     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Pitkins E L     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Pitonyak J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Piwnica S J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Pizzi       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Pizzo S J     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Pizzonia D     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Pizzulli N   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Pizzuti A C     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Pizzuto N J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Place M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Plagainos J G     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Planavsky M     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Plansoen J C     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Plante C B   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Plass G F   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Platania V P     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Plati M J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Platovsky C     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Plentl F     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Plesser L     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Pliseck M S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Pliszek R     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Pliszka M J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Plitt M E     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Plotkin M     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Ploughman G I     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Plue R G     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Plumadore R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Plumley Charles B   Lieutenant Colonel 105th Infantry   130
Plumley D C     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Plunkett R   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Plunkett T P   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Podber M     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Poddi A     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Podejko A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Podgursky H J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Podragil J     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Poggi A J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Poggioli P T     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Pogroszewski E R     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Poi C     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Pointer J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Poirier J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Pokorny J     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Pokrandt C H     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Pokrywczynski D E   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Polakiewicz J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Polasek J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Polazzo G     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Polchinski E J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Polchlopek Stanley M   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Poldino F     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Pole R J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Polek       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Polge A J Jr   108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Polhemus J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Policastro A     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Polick M M     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Polifroni S J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Polikowski J F   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Polikowski S P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Polin J F     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Polinsky B J     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Polipo A T     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Politowski C L     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Pollachek T     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Pollack R F     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Pollak R F     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Pollak S     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Pollock A     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Polniak H J     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Polniak L J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Polniaszek R J     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Polonowski C     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Polonski V     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Poltorak J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Pomaranski C M   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Pomerantz A B     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Pomeranze Julius   First Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Pomeroy W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Pondillo F     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Poniatowski A J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Pontenero R E     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Pontillo P     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Ponzini A   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Popik K E     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Popko E M   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Poplawski S A     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Popp Henry   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Popp S J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Popp     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Poprawski J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Porcaro C P     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Porcelli A T     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Porcelli C V   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Porcelli P M   Sergeant 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Porcelli R     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Porcello P R     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Porcher K W     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Porchia F     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Pordy M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Porrazzo C     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Porreca F C     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Port R A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Porteous W A   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Porter     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Porveromo R J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Porzelt A     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Posato J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Pose L     Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Posnak A M     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Posner W     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Possamato A A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Post L     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Posterman H     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Potocki       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Potter D E     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Potter H     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Potter John J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Potter M G     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Potter W A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Pottle W G     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Potts H B     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Pough J J   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 326
Poulakidas G     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Poupart J E M   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Poutinen T W   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Powell J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Powell L     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Powell W G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Powell William V   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Power H F     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Power J J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Power J V     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Power M V     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Power E     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Powers Donald M   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Powers E F     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Powers J E   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Powers J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Powers J R     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Powers J S   Corporal 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Powers P J   Corporal 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Powers W J   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Powers       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Powhida M P   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Poyfair L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Poyfair W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Pradon J     108th Infantry Company L 252
Praechtl E J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Prager D     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Prata J W   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Pratt Arthur E   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry 3rd Battalion 173
Pratt D F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Pratt G S Jr   106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Pratt H E     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Predmore W A   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Preisser W H     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Premo H J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Premo M J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Prendergast J J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Prendergast J J     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Prendergast R E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Prentice D     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Prentice W F     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Prescott B L     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Preslak N C   Corporal 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Prespare W J     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Press I     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Press M     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Press M     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Pressman L   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Preston R G     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Preusse E W     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Previtire A J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Prianti S     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Price E S   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Price H W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Price J A J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Price P H   Sergeant 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Prickitt S N     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Primosch L J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Prince H R   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Pringle R J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Prinz K W   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Prisco A A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Prisco Frank J   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Pritchard J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Pritchard J J   Corporal 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Pritchard Robert N   Second Lieutenant 53rd Infantry Brigade   126
Privitera A J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Prizzi G J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Procaccini A R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Procak A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Prohaska J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Prokop M     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Prokopchuk P P   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Prokopiak S     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Prokosch F J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Proper L C     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Prospect W W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Prosper L     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Prout Maurice P   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Provenza L F   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Provost C P     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Prowda S V   Sergeant 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Pruitt Van E   Second Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Prunty E P     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Prusak H F   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Prusak S A     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Prusick E W   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Pryor Frank J   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Pryor M E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Prysliwsky A S   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Prysunka M   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Pryszmant J J     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Przyblo F S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Przybylski S C     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Przybysz R A     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Ptak A G     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Ptak L     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Pucci J J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Pucci R J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Puchel J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Pucsek R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Pudney D E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Pudney L     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Puetz G J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Pugh M N   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Pugliese L O   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Puglisi S     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Puisello F A     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Pulaski T J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Pulford J G     27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Pulgi A     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Pulitano A R   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Pullis H J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Pulver F W     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Pulver M S   Corporal 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Pulvere P M     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Pumalo E F   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Punch R M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Punsky A M     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Puntoriero F   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Punturiero A J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Purcell E A     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Purcell F R   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Purcell J N     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Purcell J V   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Purcell John J   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Purcell Philip J   Captain 105th Infantry Service Company 130
Purcell T R     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Purdy H C     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Pursinski Z F     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Purtell J D   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Purtell J M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Purtill W J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Purvis G L     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Pusatere R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Pusatere     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Puscinski F F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Putnam J L   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Putnam L J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Putnam R C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Pytko W L     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access