New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'R'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Rabin G     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Rabinowitz I     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Rabinowitz I     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Rabinowitz J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Rabrick H R     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Raccioppi W V     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Race F W     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Rachek J W   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Rachlin M L     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Raderman J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Radlich N J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Rados L   Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Rae W A   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Raff H L     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Rafferty E M   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Rafferty J F   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Raffloer J E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Raglan M E     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Ragozzino P     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Rahall C M     108th Infantry Company L 253
Rahm R   Corporal 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Rahn W B     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Raia A     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Raimo A J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Raimondo N L     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Rainbow A D     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Raisman J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Raivo L R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Rakauskas J S   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Rakovec W J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Raleigh J J   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Raleigh P J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Ramaley O     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Rambo A T     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Ramhorst R E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Ramos J Y     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Ramsey A J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Rand L     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Randall R E     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Randazzo J S   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Randtke J J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Ranere A     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Range J G     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Raniera N     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Ranieri D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Ranieri J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Ranieri M A     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Rank C J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Ranker J A     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Rankin R     27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Ransier W     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Ransom E E   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Ranta E     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Ranta W E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Rantanen W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Rapoport S     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Rapp D W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Rappa F C     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Rappaport A     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Rappaport A J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Rappleye T     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Rasch R W     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Rascoe G R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Raskauskas E     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Rasmison C E     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Rasmussen H E   Sergeant 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Rasp Wm F   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Rasser H     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Rataj A M     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Ratchuk E   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Rath G F     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Rathbun C     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Ratigan John J   Major 165th Infantry   260
Ratigan T R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Rattinger G R     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Ratty V   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Rauber N F     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Raucci J J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Rauchfuss P E     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Rausch E C     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Rauscher D C     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Ravotas S V     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Rawleigh E L   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Rawlings H J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Ray F R     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Rayll P T     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Raymond H C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Raymondjack R J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Rayner R     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Rayno K   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Raysor     Corporal 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Razzano R P     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Rea L W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Reagan W C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Reak C     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Reak R H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Reale C J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Rebadow N     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Rebo R   Mess Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Reckner J L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Rector E W     108th Infantry Company L 252
Rector F H     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Redden W J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Redden Walter M   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Reddick Robert H   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Redivivo A A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Redmond E     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Redmond P R     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Redmond       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Reece E B   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Reed J E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Reed J F Jr   27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Reed K W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Reese D E     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Reese E W     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Reese J W     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Reese       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Reeve E H   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Reeves H H     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Reeves R P   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Reformat H V     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Reformat R A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Regan G M     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Regan J W     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Regan P J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Regelmann R E     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Reger Hamilton   Second Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Reger J P   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Regno A D   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Regone A   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Regoord H F   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Rehm C D   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Rehm H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Reichert F A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Reichert W A   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Reichmuth A B   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Reid E R     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Reid J S   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Reid P     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Reid R E     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Reid W     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Reid W C     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Reiglehaupt S   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Reil H N     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Reiley George C   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Reilly D F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Reilly E T     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Reilly J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Reilly J A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Reilly J F     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Reilly J J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Reilly J L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Reilly J R     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Reilly J T     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Reilly M   Staff Sergeant Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Reilly M A   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Reilly R M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Reilly S J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Reilor       108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Reimer F   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Rein A     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Reina A A     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Reiner G D     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Reinertsen S G     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Reinfurt J A   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Reingold N     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Reinhard E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Reinhardt A J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Reinhardt C E     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Reinhold E E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Reinman H F     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Reisler S J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Reissig H L   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Reissman M     27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Reitano A J     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Reitz A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Reitz M     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Rella F A     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Rella T     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Relyea G   Corporal 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Rembiszewski P J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Rempel C J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Renaltner E E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Renna A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Renna N     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Renner D     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Renner V A     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Rennison G   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Renz A     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Renz A     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Repinecz J     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Repko C   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Repko G J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Repole F     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Resetarits E M   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Resnick C     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Resnitzky S     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Restivo C     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Rettberg A L     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Rettino P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Reuter W J   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Reutershan Alfred D   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   19
Reville E J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Revinskas F J     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Rexer D W   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Reynolds A J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Reynolds C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Reynolds C L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Reynolds E J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Reynolds E M     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Reynolds H T   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Reynolds J W   108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Reynolds John   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   13
Reynolds K     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Reynolds R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Reynolds R D   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Reynolds W G     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Reynolds William L   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Rezin J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Rhodes R W     108th Infantry Company L 252
Rhodes W K     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Rhors R     105th Infantry Company A 140
Riano A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Riberdy B   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Riccardelli I M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Riccardi A P     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Riccardi J     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Riccardo T J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Riccardo       165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Ricci D     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Ricci D J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Riccio M     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Ricco G J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Rice E J     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Rice H P   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Rice J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Rice J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Rice J E     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Rice J L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Rice L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Rice L     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Rice L E   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Rice L P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Rice L W   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Rice M     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Rich A J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Richardone J V     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Richards C L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Richards D J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Richards F J   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Richards J W     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Richards Joe G   Captain 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Richards R T   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Richards V     27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Richardson C B     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Richardson H C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Richens M E     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Richer A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Richer S   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Richie L E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Richlie J J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Richmond L R     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Richter E R     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Richter J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Richter J A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Richter W E F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Rickard L   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Ricke A A   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Rickert A H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Ricketts R     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Rickey W J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Rickson G R   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Ricotta P     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Riddell G F     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Riddell J A     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Riddle H C     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Riddle H E     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Riddlesworth A T     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Ridente D     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Ridley H J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Riedel R     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Riegel A J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Riegel W J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Riegert J W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Riehle       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Rieser W   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Riester R E     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Rigatti A     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Rightmyer I P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Rigney W J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Riley F T     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Riley H W   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Riley R E     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Riley T J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Rimbach A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Rimbach A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Rinaldi O V     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Rinaldi X     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Rinebold A     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Rinesh G J   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Ring F W   Acting First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Ring W J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Ringle S     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Riordan A J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Rios B     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Rios B     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Riotto A     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Ripo G     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Ripoli T P     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Ris Albert I   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 95
Risalvato A M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Rish W F   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Rish     Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Risman M F     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Rispoli A     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Ritchie A T     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Rittenhouse J A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Ritter A     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Rittmaster A Jr   105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Ritz B     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Riveland O     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Rivera V N     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Rivers S A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Rivkin A   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Rizer F X   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Rizzi R F     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Rizzo A J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Rizzo J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Rizzo J A     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Rizzo J P   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Rizzo R A     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Roach J J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Roback D H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Roback W H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Robare G L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Robarge H J     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Robataille L N     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Robataille S G     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Robbins L A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Robbins W K     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Roberson V   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Robert G S   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Roberto V A   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Roberts A J   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Roberts A L   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Roberts E E     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Roberts E W     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Roberts G E     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Roberts Gordon M   Captain 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Roberts J E     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Roberts N     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Roberts R   108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Roberts R R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Roberts W L     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Robertson E W   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Robertson L M   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Robertson W     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Robida J C     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Robins W J   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Robinson A     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Robinson A T     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Robinson C     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Robinson E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Robinson E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Robinson E A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Robinson E J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Robinson E W     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Robinson F R     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Robinson G     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Robinson G S   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Robinson G S   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Robinson H M   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Robinson J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Robinson J F     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Robinson J W     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Robinson L M     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Robinson L M     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Robinson P E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Robinson P P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Robinson R D     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Robinson R G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Robinson R L   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Robinson T C     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Robinson W H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Robinson       108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Robison R T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Robitaille J L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Rocco G D   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Rocco J P     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Roch A J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Roche D W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Roche E J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Roche M P   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Rochna L J     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Rock L I     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Rockefeller C S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Rockenstire F J     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Rockson T     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Rocktoff H F     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Rockwell V L   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Rockwood L L     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Rodgens J E     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Rodgers J D   Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Rodgers J E     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Roe D L     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Roe S   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Roe W E Jr Corporal 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Roedler R C     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Roehrer E J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Roemer F A   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Roesch A A Jr   165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Roeske H     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Roesler R C     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Roff C M   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Rogalia J   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Rogalski G     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Rogers C J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Rogers F H   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Rogers F H     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Rogers G     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Rogers J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Rogers J P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Rogers N J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Rogers Peter J   Captain 105th Infantry 3rd Battalion 131
Rogg M J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Rogone A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Rogone T P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Rogowski J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Rogowski R J     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Rogowski T   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Rohe C J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Rohner Carl E   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Rohrig D W     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Rohrman C F     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Rokjer A   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Rollins George   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Romagnolo J M     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Roman J R     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Roman V V     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Roman G   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Roman S J   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Romanello J N   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Romanko J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Romano A L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Romano F   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Romano J J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Romano L J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Romano M     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Romano R A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Romano T M     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Romanow E     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Romanowski A E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Romanowski B F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Romanowski J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Romanowski L J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Romanowski L N     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Romanowski S J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Romeo P     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Romeo P S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Romine W   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Romp T H   Corporal 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Romsiewicz L P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Ronald Sidney C   Captain 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 116
Ronan J M   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Ronick L   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Ronick L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Rood E     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Roods R E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Rooke Walker   Second Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Rooney A J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Rooney E P     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Rooney F J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Rooney J A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Rooney John Emmet   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry   260
Rooney W P   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Roosa R     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Root C H     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Root F H     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Root H A     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Root R F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Root R R     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Roppolo S J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Rosario C     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Rosato     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Rose G L     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Rose J F     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Rose S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Rose W F   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Roseberry C E     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Rosekrans F B   Master Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Rosen L     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Rosen L J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 341
Rosen S     105th Infantry Company A 140
Rosen A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Rosen H     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Rosen M     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Rosen S     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Rosenau F E     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Rosenbaum D     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Rosenberg B     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Rosenberg C     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Rosenberg D   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Rosenberg L   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Rosenberg S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Rosenberg S     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Rosenberg S D     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Rosenbloom J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Rosenblum F     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Rosenblum J   165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Rosenblum L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Rosenfeld H A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Rosenhauer C V   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Rosensteel H     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Rosenthal A     105th Infantry Company A 140
Rosenthal H R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Rosenthal J   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Rosenzweig A     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Rosenzweig J E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Rosenzweig N     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Rosher F J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Rosher N C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Rosinski E     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Rosinski F T     108th Infantry Company L 252
Rosinski T J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Roske E J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Rosner H M     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Rospo L     105th Infantry Company A 141
Ross A   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Ross A A     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Ross A F     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Ross D F     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Ross E     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Ross E J     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Ross E L     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Ross H J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Ross H T   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Ross I     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Ross K E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Ross Ogden J   Brigadier General 53rd Infantry Brigade   125
Ross R   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Ross R J     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Ross T C     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Ross V J     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Ross I     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Rossau W J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Rossen E M   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Rossetti J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Rossi W A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Rosskamm L     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Rossman I     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Rossman I     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Rosson J A     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Rosson W J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Rost F O   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Roszko V F     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Rotellino F     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Roth H   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Roth H     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Roth H M     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Roth H P   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Roth W     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Roth W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Roth       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Rothenberg D   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Rothenberg H     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Rothenberg S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Rothenmeyer Herbert R   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Rothman I     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Rothschild J D   Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Rothwell S C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Rotola J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Rotonda A     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Rotondo A M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Rottman A R     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Rottunno G     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Rotunno M J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Rougeau R   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Rous M J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Rousseau E C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Rovell A   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Rovell A   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Rovelli J S   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Rowe G A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Rowe J P   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Rowe V W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Rowen E A   Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Rowland D   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Rowlands K     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Rowley D R     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Rowley R B     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Roy J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Roy J E     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Roys W S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Rozanoski E W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Rozansky S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Rozell J E   Staff Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Rozell Joseph A   Major 102nd Quartermaster Corps 1st Battalion 335
Rozell T G     108th Infantry Company L 253
Rozwadowski E A     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Ruane J F     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Rubach R     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Rubbo P A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Rubel J N     105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Ruben L     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Rubenstein E     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Rubin C     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Rubin E     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Rubin E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Rubin M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Rubincheck B     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Rubinfine L     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Rubinfine L     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Rubinski M J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Rubio R   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Rucklin G V     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Rudd R   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Ruddy J V   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Ruddy Walter J   Lieutenant Colonel 106th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 95
Ruden C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Ruding H J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Rudland F T   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Rudnik J F     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Rudolph F J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Rudolph H W     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Rudolph Marshall K   Lieutenant Colonel 106th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 95
Rudy C   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Rudy P G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Rueckert F C   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Ruggeri A S     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Ruggerio P   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Ruggiero B   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Ruggiero M P   Corporal 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Rugilo D   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Rumble C D     104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Rumble M C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Rundberg C G     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Runkel C F     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Runyon R A   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Ruotolo J B     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Rupinski S J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Rupnick S J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Ruppel Robert J   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Rush E J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Rush J P     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Rush L C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Rushak S     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Rushby W G     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Rusinak W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Rusinski S     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Ruskowski F R     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Ruspantini J J     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Russe M J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Russell A     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Russell A J     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Russell Edward W Jr Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Russell F M   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Russell G W   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Russell H M     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Russell J J   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Russell J J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Russell N J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Russell R C   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Russell T A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Russell W     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Russell W F     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Russo A     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Russo C E     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Russo J E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Russo J G     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Russo J J   Private First Class 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Russo J P     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Russo J S   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Russo L J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Russo M J     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Russo N   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Russo P R     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Russo V L     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Russo       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Russum J J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Russwurm E   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Ruszala A J     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Rutiglan J P     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Rutigliano L J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Rutigliano V W     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Rutkowski A     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Rutkowski F   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Rutledge E   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Rutler J W   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Rutz H C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Ruzicka C J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Ruziecki A E     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Ruziecki P P     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Ruzyla W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Ryall J J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Ryan A     27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Ryan C T   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Ryan C W     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Ryan Cyril F   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry 3rd Battalion 131
Ryan D     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Ryan F A     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Ryan F E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Ryan G     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Ryan H     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Ryan J     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Ryan J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Ryan J M     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Ryan J P     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Ryan J P   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Ryan J P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Ryan L P     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Ryan M J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Ryan P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Ryan P J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Ryan R J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Ryan S J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Ryan T     27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Ryan T F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Ryan W P     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Ryan       105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Ryan       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Rybak P     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Rybak R     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Rydzak       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Ryersen E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Rynearson F S   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Rzasa L   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Rzepka L J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Rzeszutek S J     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Rzewuski S B   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Rzoska J R     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access