New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'S'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Saal I     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Saam J H     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Saari H O     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Sabatini A     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Sabatino J     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Sabatino N     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Sabella A V     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Sabella G N   Corporal 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Saberski Eugene   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Sabia V N   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Sabine C W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Sablowski A W     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Sabo L J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Sabolik J R     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Sacco L     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Saccone F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Sachanowski E A     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Sachs H S     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Sachs J M     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Sackel C     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Sackett H J   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Sackett W J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Sacks N     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Sadauskas J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Saddler       102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Sadecki S     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Sadlon R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Sadofsky M     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Sadowski H     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Safee G J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Safian Harold   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 370
Saganich E H     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Sage K E   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Sage L J     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Sager W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Sagert R D   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Saggese E P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Sagginario M C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Sagi G V     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Sagrati A J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Saiia S A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Sailer E     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Sain D M     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Sajda F     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Sakalsky     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Sakkestad N   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Sala J     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Saladyga F J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Salamacha M     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Salamon T   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Salazar J C   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Salbador G W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Salce E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Saldis A A     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Salembier Pierre H   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Salerni F F     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Salerno H     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Salerno J V   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Salerno N J     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Salerno T S     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Salimbene J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Salimbene M     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Salimbene S   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Saline M E     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Salisbury G H   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Salisbury Lucius A   Colonel 27th Division   19
Salisbury Lucius A   Colonel 102nd Medical Regiment   359
Salisbury S W     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Salkin D     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Salley E V   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Salley J L   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Salley T F   Staff Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Salmon C F   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Salmon Harold   Second Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Salomani M   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Salomon A A     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Salotto J J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Salowe I H     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Saltzman Charles E   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   11
Salvati S   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Salvesen R     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Samaritano A     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Samek F E     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Samjohn W     105th Infantry Company A 141
Sammond T     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Sampson G   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Sampson G     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Sampson G F   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Sampson R     105th Infantry Company A 140
Samson A M     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Samuels M M     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
San Giacomo R A     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Sanchirico M J     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Sandel S   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Sanderson Clinton E   Major 102nd Quartermaster Corps 3rd Battalion 335
Sanderson M E   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Sandles A     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Sandoval E G   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Sandoval G G   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Sands R   Technical Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Sanesky W L     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Sanford J R   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Sanfratello N A     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Sanger S F   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Sangregoria J M     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Sankevicus J J     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Sannicandro C     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Sannito E F     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Sanson F L     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Sansone C F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Sansoucci A C     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Santa Lucia F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Santacroce P W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Santandrea B   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Santangelo J P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Santangelo N     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Santangelo S S   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Santez E L     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Santiago J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Santimays J R     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Santomauro A J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Santopatre R   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Santorelli F F   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Santoro D L     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Santy A J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Sanzen P J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Saperstein S     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Sapienza G     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Saraceno G     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Sarazen J F   Master Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Sardiello J     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Sarfaty J S     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Sarginson J T     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Sarnacki J A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Sarsfield J E     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Sass A     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Sasso M J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Sassone       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Satalin J     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Satalino S J     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Sauer     Sergeant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Sauerbier G S   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Saultz M S     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Saunders D H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Saunders W J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Saunders William   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Saunor       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Saur K W     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Sauvan W B   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Sauvigne E E   Master Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Savage W M   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Savasta F J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Saverno       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Savicky S S     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Saville G B   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Saville R B   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Saviola F     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Saviri E     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Savoy M     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Sawicki P A     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Sawler W J   Private First Class 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Sawyer G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Saxton C F   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Saxton M     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Saxton S     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Sayer J M   Master Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Sayers F W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Scaduto J F     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Scafariello F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Scaffidi F P     104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Scafuro S J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Scaglione D A     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Scaglione J V     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Scalia F   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Scalise A N     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Scalise J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Scally P Jr   165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Scalone J P   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Scampone A G   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Scancarella S A     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Scandiffio J W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Scanlan J L   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Scanlon H E     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Scanlon J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Scanlon M J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Scarabino F     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Scarano M A     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Scaringe P   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Scaringe V A     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Scarlato A C     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Scarpa J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Scarpati F F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Scarpelli A J   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Scarse A     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Scavetta F G     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Scavuzzo J     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Scelzo J M     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Schade G A     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Schaefer C G     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Schaefer F E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Schaefer F W     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Schaefer J M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Schaefer J P     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Schaefer R G     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Schaefer W B   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Schaeffer H   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Schafer J H     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Schafer O E     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Schaffer F G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Schaffer J P   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Schafsteck F   Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Schallmo Clifford L   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Schanz       106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Schappert J L   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Scharpf H     105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Scharpf H E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Schartner W     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Schatz J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Schatz W     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Scheibner Maurice M   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry 3rd Battalion 261
Scheidecker E     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Scheihing E     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Scheira P J     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Schelble A E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Schell W L   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Schell     Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Schemer F J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Schemidt C R     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Schenk E J Jr Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Scheppy D B P     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Scheren R     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Scherer E     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Scherer J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Scherer J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Scheri A R     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Schermerhorn J A     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Schermerhorn W H   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Scherr H A   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Scherrer A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Schiagel S     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Schiavone     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Schiavoni V P     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Schick J J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Schieferstein F     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Schieren A L   Corporal 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Schieren H R     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Schieven W J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Schiffer F J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Schiffer W H     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Schilling H C   Master Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Schilling J B   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Schimenti Matthew L   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Schimmel A G     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Schimmel S     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Schimmelfing E M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Schimmer R A     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Schipani S P     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Schippy M R     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Schirm Ralph F   Lieutenant Colonel 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   28
Schkolenko W P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Schlatterer E L     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Schleider W R     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Schleyer W F   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Schlichter R J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Schlick W   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 368
Schloss B     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Schlossman A     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Schluifelder J C   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Schluter G     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Schmaliz W F     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Schmeiske Lester R   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry 1st Battalion 173
Schmeltz R W     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Schmid E J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Schmid E R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Schmid       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Schmidlin F   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Schmidt A J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Schmidt G     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Schmidt G F     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Schmidt J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Schmidt Norman   Captain 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Schmidt P H Jr   105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Schmidt W H   Sergeant 165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Schmill R     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Schminke George   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Schmitt F C     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Schmitt G F     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Schmitt G K   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Schmitt P L     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Schmitt W P     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Schmittberger C     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Schmitz A     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Schmitz C     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Schnable G F     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Schnatz H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Schneck A C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Schneckenburger W   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Schnee M L     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Schneemann O     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Schneider A     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Schneider A T   Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Schneider E J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Schneider G C   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Schneider H A     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Schneider H A     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Schneider J E     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Schneider K P     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Schneider P     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Schneider R F X     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Schneiweiss E     105th Infantry Company A 140
Schnitzler J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Schnorr W C     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Schnurr R S   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Schoeberlein W M     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Schoeck R J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Schoen C E     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Schoen S     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Schoenbrun E J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Schoessow A H     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Schofield R F     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Scholl H J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Schond A   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Schongalla W   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Schongar G P   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Schonzeit M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 347
Schoolcraft A B     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Schoonmaker C B   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Schoonover A H     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Schoppmeyer J W     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Schork F J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Schorr H     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Schorr K     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Schotkow P J     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Schounnot W J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Schrade W T     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Schrader A T   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Schrader C     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Schrader H   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Schrader       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Schraner J R     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Schraud W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Schreiber A M     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Schreiber E G     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Schreiner R P   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Schrembs F J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Schroeder E   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Schroeder H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Schuber F G     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Schubert E R   Corporal 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Schubert George E   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Schuck F W     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Schuck William F   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Schuerpf W     105th Infantry Company A 141
Schulhof R   Corporal 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Schull M B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Schulman H     Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Schulman S     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Schulmerich A J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Schulmerich F E   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Schultz A C     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Schultz C     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Schultz H J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Schultz H R   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Schultz J H   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Schultz J H   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Schultz J J     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Schultz Leon M   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Schultz Oscar E   Captain 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Schultz R     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Schultz R L     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Schultz W   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Schultz W     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Schuman L     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Schumera S J     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Schur E A   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Schuster E A     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Schuster L B   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Schutrick J H   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Schutte V R   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Schutz J     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Schuyler John J   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Schwabe Gustave J   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 65
Schwabe O   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Schwan C     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Schwan O C     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Schwartau W P   Corporal 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Schwartz A J   Master Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Schwartz A J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Schwartz A P     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Schwartz C C     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Schwartz H     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Schwartz H J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Schwartz H M     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Schwartz M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Schwartz M     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Schwartz M   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Schwartz N W   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Schwartz S     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Schwartz W     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Schwartzberg A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Schwarz R     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Schwarz R V     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Schweber H N     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Schwegler G     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Schwegler W H     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Schweim S S     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Schweitzer F F   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Schweitzer L J     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Schwermer T B     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Schwille G   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Sciancalpre Mauro D   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Sciarra M   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Sciascia F J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Sciascia L     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Sciascio R R   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Scime S G     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Scimone F J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Sciotti J A     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Scire V Jr   105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Sciscione J A     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Scivetti C R     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Scivolino M J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Sclafani G     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Scocca A A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Scocchio J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Scocozzo F     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Scofield George S   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Scofield H J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Scofield S J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Scola A     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Scolo F J     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Scopo J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Scoppa P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Scorca D M     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Scordamaglia F P     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Scott C R   Sergeant 165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Scott H R     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Scott J R   Corporal 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Scott J R J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Scott John H   Captain 104th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 33
Scott N J   Corporal 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Scott R F   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Scott R H   Corporal 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Scott W J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Scotti J E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Scotti L   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Scribner E C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Scuderi J A   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Scudieri A     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Sculley H F   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Scully E J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Scuro T R     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Scuro V M   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Scymanski J J     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Seacord S B     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Seager W A     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Seagers H J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Sealey J W     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Seals M C     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Seamans A J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Searby J P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Searle J A     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Searles D E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Sears C     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Sears M F   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Seavers E W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Sebergandio S C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Sebestian A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Sechler H M     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Seconndi A     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Secord A S     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Secreti H J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Seda I     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Sedal R     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Sedgwick James B   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Seebeck H J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Seebode H E   Corporal 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Seebohm H H     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Seeley C E     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Seeley J A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Seeley M F     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Seftel H     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Segar C G     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Seguin R     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Seibert A W     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Seidel C     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Seiden H     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Seigle J W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Seigrist W E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Seiler D J     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Seitz M V     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Sekac E   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Sekelsky J J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Selawsky W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Selby Charles A   Captain 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 90
Seleznick M L     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Selig S     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Selland O     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Sellers John J   Captain 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Selleys T J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Seltzer F     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Semenick M   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Semeria J V     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Semler G A     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Semo W J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Senchoway F     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Seney R E   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Senfner S     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Senft A     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Senft J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Senk J J     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Senk W C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Senko M   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Senn R   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Senn W   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Sepsas D     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Serbalik V     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Sergeant B G     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Sergio James J   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Sergio L S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Sergott C R   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Serignese J A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Serine S     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Serra J E     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Serrano S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Servatius Robert J   Captain 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Service H J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Servidio A     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Serviss K     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Sessions M R     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Sestak J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Setziol E A     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Seward N C     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Seward R H     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Seward W     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Sexton A H     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Sexton D W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Sexton R C   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Sexton R E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Sexton R F     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Sexton W D     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Sexton W M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Seymour H H   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Seymour H H   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Seymour L     27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Sforzo A J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Sgroi P D     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Shackleton J R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Shackleton L C     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Shadduck C J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Shadiack S     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Shaff L J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Shaffer G S   Corporal 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Shaffer R A     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Shaller S B     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Shallo L     105th Infantry Company A 140
Shambo J J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Shanagan J P     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Shanahan C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Shanahan Thomas F   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Shanahan W A   Master Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Shanks J C     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Shannahan Edward C   Second Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Shannon R E     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Shannon R S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Shannon T J   Sergeant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Shannon W G   Private First Class 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Shannon W J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Shannon       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Shapiro L     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Shapiro M J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Share A J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Sharick R C   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Sharkey J G     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Sharland W A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Sharp E C   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Sharp R F   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Sharples W   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Shatraw M C     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Shaughnessy J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Shaughnessy T J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Shaughnessy W J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Shaut O M   Corporal 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Shaver E A   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Shaw A E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Shaw Brackley   Second Lieutenant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade   28
Shaw M     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Shaw R M   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Shea C J     104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Shea D R     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Shea J E     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78
Shea J P     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Shea Richard J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry 1st Battalion 261
Shea T G     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Shea T A R     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Shea T C     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Sheahan T D     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Shechtman Charles I   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Sheehan F   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Sheehy J J   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Sheehy J J     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Sheehy J J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Sheer C     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Sheeran V D   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Sheffield C E     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Sheflin W E     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Shefsky M     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Sheldon Fredric H   Major 106th Infantry Regimental Staff 172
Shelhamer C E     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Shellard R   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Shelton B O     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Shenkman M     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Sheon Jesse P   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Shepard A     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Shepard D E     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Shepard M F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Shepard P R     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Shepherd C H     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Shepherd R     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Shepherd W C   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Sher E V     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Sherbet       106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Sherbo S     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Sheridan A M     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Sheridan J E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Sheridan T F   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Sheridan W S     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Sherlock C H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Sherlock J F     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Sherlock R E   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Sherman C B   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Sherman J L   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Sherman M L     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Sherman R     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Sherman R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Sherman R J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Sherman R N   Technical Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Sherman Thomas M Jr First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Sherman       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Sherwood D     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Sherwood Gordon C   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry   130
Sherwood R B   108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Shevetone P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Shibilski R R     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Shields J J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Shields W     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Shiels W J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Shilder J     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Shimans M M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Shimkus B   Corporal 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Shine W C   105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Shinkle V Jr   165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Shippen Frank R   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Shirley C R   First Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Shirreffs A H     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Shirtz R     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Shivers J R     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Shladowsky B S     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Shlimowitz A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Shoemaker W R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Shoen A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Shonyo C R   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Short L W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Short N L     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Short N R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Short S   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Shovlin C J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Shrock P     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Shrremetis D D     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Shuart J E     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Shue R J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Shuell W F     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Shufelt A M   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Shufelt C H     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Shulman A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Shulman J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Shulman L H   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Shulman S     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Shultz B R     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Shultz F J   Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Shumway L H     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Shumway M     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Shures E M     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Shute R M     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Shutt S W     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Shutter H F     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Shyposh E     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Siani A J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Sibler J E     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Siciliano J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Siciliano J A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Sickler A     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Sickler R J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Siclari J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Sico S A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Sidoli J G   Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Sidor A     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Sidur J A   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Sieber F     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Sieber W C   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Siebert w     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Siebold J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Siechen E J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Siedlecki J L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Siegel E     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Siegel S     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Siegel W K     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Siegener J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Siegman B     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Siegrist F D   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Siekierski A V   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Siemes C J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Siemoens L     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Siena S     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Sienkiewicz H H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Sieracki R R   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Sierak B J     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Sierota P P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Sierra R   165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Sierzant J     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Sierzputowski F   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Sifkovitz J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Sigman M     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Siko B     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Sikora J J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Sikorski J S   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Silber W H   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Silensky W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Silleck Henry G III Captain 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Silletti H R     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Silletti       102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Sills L J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Silluzio S A     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Silver Elias   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 354
Silverberg M S     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Silverman A     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Silverman B W     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Silverman D L     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Silverstein N     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Silvia H E     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Sim Frank J   Second Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 356
Simandl E L     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Simborski J J   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Simchina J     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Simek J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Simko E S     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Simmons C     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Simmons H     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Simmons J W   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Simmons P J     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Simms W H     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Simon E     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Simon M     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Simon S W     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Simonetti M     105th Infantry Company A 140
Simonetti M T   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Simoniz F W     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Simons A     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Simons G W   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Simons E     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Simonsen S N     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Simpkins C F     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Simpkins J J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Simpson C   Technical Sergeant 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Simpson W H     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Sims D D     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Sinapi G C   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Sinclair W A   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Singer J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Single H J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Sink J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Sinkewicz E   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Sinnock A J   Technical Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
sinnott J W     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Sinnott L E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Sionko F C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Sipe L F   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Sipowicz E     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Sire E M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Sirus     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Sisi F E   Master Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Sisserman N   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Sitcer G   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Sitcer R   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Sittenfeld       108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Sivero M J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Skaarup N   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Skalka R T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Skehan L J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Skelly J A     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Skelly       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Skelton L A   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Skelton R J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Skiff L C     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Skiff       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Skiko P A     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Skikus S A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Skinner D C     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Skinner G J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Skinner T W Jr Corporal 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Sklar B B     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Sklar       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Sklarsky L     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Skoczylas F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Skol B A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Skolnick H C     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Skomski S T   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Skonieczny W A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Skoog H E     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Skorupa A J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Skrocki Leo P   Second Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Skrok H J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Skuthan S R     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Slade J E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Slater J S     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Slatt A     105th Infantry Company A 141
Slattery E   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Slattery J F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Slauson R I     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Slavik G J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Slavik J T   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Slavik M R     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Slavin R     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Slavin R M     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Slavis A   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Slawinski H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Slazak L     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Sledziewski M C   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Sleeth P T     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Sleezer C     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Sleight F     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Slevin J A     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Slingerland W L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Slinns J P     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Sliwa J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Sliwka J     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Sliwka T   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Sloan G G   Corporal 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Sloan R J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Sloma C     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Slonka P     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Slotkin E     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Slotoroff S     105th Infantry Company A 141
Sloup W     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Sluck W     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Slupski E J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Slusarz D F   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Slusarz J P   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Slutsky H     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Sluzas W C   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Smaldone J A   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Small J E   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Smalley E     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Smalley R     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Smallman W C   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Smassanow L     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Smigielski J P   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Smiley A     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Smiley R F     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Smirnow R M     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Smisek C W     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Smith A     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Smith A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Smith A A   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Smith A G   Corporal 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Smith A H     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Smith A L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Smith A P     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Smith Arthur T   Lieutenant Colonel 108th Infantry   218
Smith B     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Smith Brainard M   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Smith C F   Technical Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Smith C F   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Smith C J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Smith C P   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Smith C R     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Smith C T   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Smith C W     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Smith Clinton F   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry 2nd Battalion 131
Smith D J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Smith Dewitt H   First Lieutenant 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Smith E     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Smith E     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Smith E A     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Smith E A     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Smith E E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Smith E G     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Smith E J   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Smith E L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Smith E R     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Smith F B   Sergeant 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Smith F C     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Smith F F     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Smith F J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Smith F M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Smith F P     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Smith F T   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Smith F W   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Smith Floyd D   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Smith Frank C   Major 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 219
Smith G     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Smith G A     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Smith H     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Smith H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Smith H E     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Smith H F     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Smith H W     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Smith I A   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Smith J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Smith J   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Smith J A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Smith J F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Smith J H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Smith J H   Corporal 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Smith J L     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Smith J W     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Smith K C     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Smith L     105th Infantry Company A 140
Smith L C   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Smith L C   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Smith L E     108th Infantry Company L 252
Smith L J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Smith L K   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Smith L R     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Smith M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Smith M A     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Smith N E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Smith N N   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Smith P     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Smith P A   Master Sergeant 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Smith P J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Smith P T     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Smith Philip E   Captain 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Smith R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Smith R B   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Smith R C     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Smith R D   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Smith R E     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Smith R E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Smith R F   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Smith R G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Smith R J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Smith R M   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Smith R R     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Smith R T   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Smith R W     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Smith S B   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Smith S S   Corporal 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Smith T     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Smith T J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Smith W   Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Smith W L     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Smith W R   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Smith William J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Smith Wilton B   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Smith     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Smith     Corporal 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Smith       102nd Observation Squadron   303
Smolar G     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Smolenski S J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Smoleski A J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Smolsey J D     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Smukall F     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Snavely R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Snell W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Sniatowski A J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Snider J W     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Snogles W G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Snolis A V     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Snow F T     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Snow Herman B   Captain 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Snyder A J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Snyder A M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Snyder C J     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Snyder E E     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 374
Snyder F J Jr   165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Snyder H J     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Sobbie F   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Sobczak J J V   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Sobczk C     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Soble R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Sobolewski A J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Sobolewski H A     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Sobus W     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Sodaro A     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Soeder E     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Soeder L J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Soffen J A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Soffer B J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Soha S     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Sohn G A     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Sokoloff A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Sokoloff B H     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Sokolosky B J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Sokolosky S P     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Solecki E     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Solian J E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Solis F A     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Solis H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Sollohub R F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Solomon G T   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Solomon J A     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Solomon K     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Solomon S     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Solomon S     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Soltowski E K   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Sommer Abram E   Major 102nd Quartermaster Corps   334
Sommer J C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Soncini G J     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Sonnenfeld I A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Sopo J D   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 208
Sorcek M P     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Sordo A     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Soreck W M     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Sorel A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Sorensen W A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Sorenson C B     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Soroko P J     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Sorokoski F A     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Sorvillo R E     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Sosnowitz B     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Sothern C D     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Sottilaro L     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Sottovia W J     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Soucy F W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Soucy H J   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Soucy L J     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Sourbeck E R     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Soutar W   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Souter G     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Southard F F   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Southard J J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Southern D L   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Souto F J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Sovie A E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Sovie H W   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Sovie N W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Sowa J     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Sowerby Ronald   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Spacek J A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Spacinski J Z   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Spadaro J     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Spaeth Herman H   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
spaeth K E     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Spafford C     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Spagano P J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Spagnola R D   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Spahn W L     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Spahr C     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Spalding P C     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Spallone A   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Spanier H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Sparacin J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Sparacino M A     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Sparandara A J     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Spargo H J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Sparks F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Sparks P     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Spatol T G   Technical Sergeant 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Spaulding G L     108th Infantry Company L 252
Spaulding K P     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Speanburg K     105th Infantry Company A 141
Spear B A     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Spear Frank A   Captain 27th Division Special Troops   388
Spear R W     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Spears G A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Speary J A   First Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Speciale J J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Speckenbach P     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Speer G F     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Speigler A     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Speir Robert E   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Spellman R C     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Spellmeyer H G     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Spence J B     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Spencer F J     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Spencer M   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Sperling C     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Spesky B     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Speth J H     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Speziale V V     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Spicer Claude H   Captain 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Spielberg S   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Spielmann C W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Spielmann J V   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Spiezia J A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Spinelli A M     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Spinelli N J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Spinelli S     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Spingola J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Spinner V G   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Spinosa A B   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Spinosa J J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Spinoso T B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Spinrad W I     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Spitale J E     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Spitko A     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Spitz M A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Spitz R W     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Splatt J S   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Spohrer J L   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Spoor C S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Spore C B     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Sporing G C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Sporn M     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Sposato A B     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Sposato J L     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Spoto P     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Sprague J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Sprague L E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Sprague R D     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Sprague W L     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Springhorn D O   First Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Springstead A     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Sprinzen M     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Sproul M     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Sproul W H   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Spry C     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Squier W J     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Squires F L     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Squires H E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Squitieri G A   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Sremba W E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
St Clair W C   Technical Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
St Clair W C   Technical Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
St Denis C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
St Denis D     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
St John D A   Corporal 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
St John G     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
St John J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
St Lawrence W     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Staats W S   Private First Class 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Stabile J F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Stachewicz J J     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Stack J P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Stack K W   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Stack T   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Stackhouse N C     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Stacy E J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Stadelmaier E J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Staerker G W   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Staff H R   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Stafford E H     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Stagl F W     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Stagnitta J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Stahl L F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Staiano A     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Staigers C D   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Stainkamp H F     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Stairs E J   Corporal 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Stalb W F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Stalter E J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Stalter J L     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Stamp J A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Stamp R   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Stancari F C     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Stancari L F   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Stanczak W D   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Standarski F     105th Infantry Company A 141
Standish T C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Stanek C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Stanes T B     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Stangle Frank A   Major 106th Infantry 3rd Battalion 173
Staniec J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Stanistreet W P     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Stanke L   Staff Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Stankiewicz S   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Stankofsky J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Stanley A M     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Stanley C G   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Stanley R H     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Stansbury P     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Stanton C C     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Stanton Charles E   Lieutenant Colonel 104th Field Artillery   32
Stanton G A     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Stanton R P   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Stapell J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Stapleton J H W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Stapleton T E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Stapowich Joseph P   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Starace P V     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Stark H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Stark J   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Stark M   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Starks L   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Starks L   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Starner E L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Starpoli S     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Starr G   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Starr G F Jr   106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Starr J   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 368
Starr K   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Starsmore G T     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Stas J A     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Stas J B     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Stasaitis R S   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Stavola F J     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Stawinski J J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Stawski H     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Steanna A C   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Stearn R R   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Stearns Douglas   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Stearns G A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Stearns H     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Stearns Phillips T   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Steckler H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Stedman F W     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Steele C     105th Infantry Company A 141
Steele H     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Steen C P     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Stefanak G J     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Stefanek G   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Stefaniak J A     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Stefanko G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Steffek J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Steffens W E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Stefferson R     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Steffey G     54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Steffler E S   Sergeant 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Stefka E T     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Stefka W     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Steflik A J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Stegman E R   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Stegman G E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Stehlik O     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Steier J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Steifel F L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Steiger C E     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Stein A     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Stein E E     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Stein E F     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Stein I     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Stein I     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Stein J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Stein M     105th Infantry Company A 140
Stein S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Steinbach D A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Steinberg B   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Steinberg J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Steinberg N     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Steiner A V     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Steinfeld A     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Steinfeldt G     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Steinhofer E Jr Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Stella F C     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Stella       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Stelsing J H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Stemmerman C D     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Stemper G G   Sergeant 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Stempien A W     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Stengel C H   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Stengle E   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Stenius E L     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Stenoski P     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Stenquist E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Stenson Sydney S   Captain 165th Infantry   260
Stenzel A D     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
stephani C J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Stephen W S   Private First Class 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Stephens J J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Stephens R M   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Stephens R R     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Stephens       108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Stephenson R E   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Sterling F L     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Sterling R A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Sterling R E   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Stern E J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Stern J J     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Stern L     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Stern S     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Sternad J F     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Sternefeld S H     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Stetz M J     108th Infantry Company L 253
Steuernagel E F     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Steurrys W     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Steve Eric A   Second Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Stevens A A     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Stevens A F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Stevens C     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Stevens C     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Stevens C W     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Stevens G H   Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Stevens H L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Stevens J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
stevens J J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Stevens J R   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Stevens J S   Corporal 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Stevens L W     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Stevens R J     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Stevens R O     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Stever W N     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Stewart C D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Stewart C J     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Stewart D A     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Stewart D T   Corporal 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Stewart F A   Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Stewart H E   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Stewart J A   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Stewart J T     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Stewart K C     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Stewart M J     27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Stewart Q E   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Stewart W E B     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Stickles B C     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Stickney Edwin F   First Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Stidham R J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Stiklickas J V     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Stiles       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Still Herbert B   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat)   310
Stillwagon A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Stilz F     105th Infantry Company A 141
Stimpson A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Stinson C     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Stipe E J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Stirling D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Stockhammer Stanley S   Major 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Stockhammer W   Corporal 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Stockin G     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Stockman M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Stoddard F   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Stoddard P S     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Stoddard R M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Stohrer       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Stojek J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Stok A     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Stokes E J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Stokey W     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Stolarow D   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Stoltz Carl L   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Stoltzenau L H   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
Stolz Alfred A   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery   64
Stolz M H     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Stolz R     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Stone G F   Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Stone G W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Stone James B   Second Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Stone R I     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Stone R K   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Stone R W   Corporal 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Stone W     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Stonestreet C     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Stoops R A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Stopera B S   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Storch S   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Storhaug P     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Storim G   First Sergeant 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Storms R     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Story C     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Story H R     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Stoschy L R   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Stothers C   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Stout W W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Stowbridge G W     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Stowe R T     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Straba C A     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Stradley M E     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Strafaci S     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Stranahan P     105th Infantry Company A 141
Strandfeldt R     105th Infantry Company A 140
Straney F M   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Strang W H     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Strasser R     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Straszynski F T   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Stratton H L     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Stratton R A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Straub E     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Strauch G H     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Strauss E     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Strauss Morton   Second Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Strauss R     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Strauss S C     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Strawway L M     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Streeter N F     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Streisfeld I     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Strick W F     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Strimban M M     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Stringham E H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Stringham R L   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Stringham W R   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Stripp J W   Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Strohm F J   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Strohm J M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 353
Strohsahl P E     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Strolis P     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Stroll M   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Strom R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Strombel T F     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Stromberg A F     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Strommer F V     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Strong Edward J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Strong F M   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Stroup R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Regimental Band 236
Strum A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Strumlauf W     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Strycharz E J     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Stryjewski S J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Stuart Donald   Major 27th Division   20
Stuart H     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Stuart H L   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Stubbins F J   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Stubbollo C A     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Stucatur D     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Studwell F S     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Studzinski H     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Stumm C A   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Stuntz W L     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Stunzi W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Stuper P     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Stuto G     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Styczyszyn P     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Stynes J     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Suboski F B   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Sucharipa M   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Suda C     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Sudol S     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Suhrhoff L A   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Suits     Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Sullivan A   Corporal 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Sullivan A B     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Sullivan D J     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Sullivan D J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Sullivan D P     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Sullivan E J   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Sullivan E M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Sullivan F L   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Sullivan F X   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Sullivan G D   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Sullivan G F     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Sullivan J     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Sullivan J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Sullivan J J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Sullivan J P     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Sullivan J P   Private First Class Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Sullivan J W     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Sullivan John J   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Sullivan L T     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Sullivan Robert W   Captain 104th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 33
Sullivan T     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Sullivan T P     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Sullivan W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Sullivan W E     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Sullivan       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Sulzynski J C     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Summers G T     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Summers J C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Summers V J     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Sun L L     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Sundin D E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Sundmacher A F     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Supartti       165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Supka A J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Suprenant G J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Surace D F   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Suraci T D     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Surdam D V   Staff Sergeant 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Surdykowski E J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Suriani M A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Suriano L E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 150
Surico J G     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Surovich J     165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 297
Surowitz D   Staff Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 347
Suschinski S M     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Suschinski     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Suspenski A J     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Suss C W     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Sussina A     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Sussman E A     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Sussman       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Suszek M J     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Sutcliffe E T   Staff Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Sutcliffe E T   Staff Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Sutka F A     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Sutton R H     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Sutton     Corporal 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Svereika F J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Swaciak J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Swan William A   Captain 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Swanson A W     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Swanson C O     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Swanson J J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Swanson L   Private 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Swanson R F     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Swanwick R M     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Swarthout D R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Swearingen W R     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Sweeney A   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Sweeney C W   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Sweeney E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Sweeney L A   Technical Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Medical Detachment 325
Sweeney M   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Sweeney N W     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Sweeney R J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Sweeney R V     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Sweeney T     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Sweeny D   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Sweeny F T     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Sweeny William S   Captain 165th Infantry   260
Sweet E L     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Sweet H R     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Sweet K R   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Sweezey E E   Technical Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Swesey F L     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Swick J H     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Swick R H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Swider S G     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Swiecki J P     105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Swiecki John P   Warrant Officer 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Swierczek J S   Corporal 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Swillinger M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Swindon C W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Swingle     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Swiontek J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Swistak       165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Switzer I     105th Infantry Company A 141
Switzer J B   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Sy W K   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Sykes J S   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Symanski B     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Syndstrup G L     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Sypher H L   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Sypniewski S J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Sytsma W G     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Szczechowski R   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Szczepanik M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Szczerbowski S     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Szeliga T S   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Szelwian F J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Szerzynski A     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Szmania B J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Szoke J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Szurek J W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access