New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'T'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Tabacinski H   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Taback M M     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Tabano L     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Tabbitas J     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Taber B     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Tabor E     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Tafarella R     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Taft K W     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Tagliaferri V J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Tagliaferro J A     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Tagliavia J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Taglione M M     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Taibi J S     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Taichnar B J     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Talamo J J     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Talbot B     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Talbot R F   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Talkington O E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Tallie     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Tallman C W Jr Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Tallman E   165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Tallman G L   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Tallon A I     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Talve L     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Tamfer     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Tanchalk A W     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Taney T E     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Tang M     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Tangredi L     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Tanner G J     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Tanner H C     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Tanner R C     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Tansey F R     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Tantullo P W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Tarasuk J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Taretsky H M     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Tarino V   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Tarnoff J     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Tarr J E   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Tarrant David B   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Taschetti F     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Tashjian M     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Tassino G L     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Tatananni J P     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Tatananni L E   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Tatar E G     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Tatarin J   Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Tatarski H W     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Tatro J R   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Tattersall P W   Sergeant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Tattersall R J     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Tauscher G J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
Tavis T F   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Taylor A     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Taylor A E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Taylor A J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Taylor C A   First Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Taylor C R   Master Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Taylor D W     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Taylor David D   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Taylor E R     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Taylor G     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Taylor G E     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Taylor J J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Taylor J J     105th Infantry Company A 141
Taylor K A   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 149
Taylor M     105th Infantry Company A 140
Taylor N     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 380
Taylor R     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Taylor R J     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Taylor W A     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Teague H M     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Tebbutt E C   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Tedd C   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Tedd R   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Tedeschi A J     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Tedesco C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Tedesco M     102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Tedino A A     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Tedino T E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Teeter M L     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Teetsel William J   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Tehumi J   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Teich B     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Teiper F C   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Teitter E H   Corporal 106th Infantry Antitank Company 210
Teja H J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Telesca A J     102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Telesca L H   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Tellus J P   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Telzerow W O   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Temme George H Jr First Lieutenant 106th Infantry 2nd Battalion 173
Temming E   Corporal 27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Tenczar S J     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Tenczar S J     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Tenga J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Tenke D     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Tennant O W     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Tenney J W   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Tenney P A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Tenore G L     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Tepe Paul   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 233
Tepper M     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Teraco J C   Private First Class 165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 279
Terhune A W   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Teribery N A     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Terlicky J J     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Terravehchio H   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Terringino T     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Terrinoni M     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Terry E     105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Terry E     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Terry L B   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Tersaga G T     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Teschner W     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Teshon A J     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Tessitore J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Testa A W     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Testa S     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Teta N R   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Tevlin J W     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Thal M   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Thayer L D     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Theilmann H E   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Then G E   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Theriault C J     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Theroux J J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Therrien E J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Theuman E     105th Infantry Company A 141
Thibault R M   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Thiefes D J     27th Division, Special Troops, Finance Section Headquarters Company 393
Thill Vincent J   First Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Thilman J J     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Thode R H   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Thom R W     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Thoman J A   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Thomas A D     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Thomas E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Thomas E L   Corporal 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Thomas Edwin A   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Thomas F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Thomas G C     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Thomas J     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Thomas J J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Thomas K A     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Thomas K W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Thomas R     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Thomas W J     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Thomassen J     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Thomen A L     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Thomey V     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Thommen W E   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Thompkins B L   Corporal 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Thompson Edward J   Captain 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Thompson G     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Thompson G L     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Thompson H E   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Thompson I H   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Thompson J     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Thompson O     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Thompson P     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Thompson R     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Thompson R     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Thompson R E   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Thompson W A   Corporal 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Thompson W E     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Thompson W H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Thompson W L     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Thompson William A   Second Lieutenant 27th Division   20
Thoms E J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Thomsen R K   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Thomson J   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Thomson John D   Captain 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Thonger C W Jr   106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Thonsen W H     104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 58
Thorne R D   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Thorner H M     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Thornton G J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Thornton J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Thornton J L   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Thornton R E     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Thornton W C     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Thorp E C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Thorp L   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Thorp S   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Thorpe E C     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Thull J J     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Thurnau F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Thurston E L     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Thurston J     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Tibbils E L     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Tibbitt W J     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Tibbs Thomas L   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company L 252
Tibson H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Tidona S     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Tiedemann W C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Tierney F     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Tierney M P   Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Tierney R T   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Tietjen G R     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Tighe J     108th Infantry Service Company 226
Tighe L     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Tilert W     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Tilla A W   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Tilley A E     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Tilley M     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Tilley R     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Timm E A     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Timmens N     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Timmerman L     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Timmerman R D     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Timmons F J     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Timmons N P   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Timmons S W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Timpani S D     108th Infantry Company L 252
Tinkunas W     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Tinnelly W J     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Tirante J A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Tirro T   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Tischer P A   First Sergeant 108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Tishler H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Titterington J E   Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Titterington W J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Titus Frank L   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry   130
Titus G C   Corporal 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Tkacy P     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Toale P R   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Tobin F     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Tobin R P     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Tocci R G     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Toczyski H A   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 120
Todd J L     53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Toepper     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Toft Bernard A   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Toia J I   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 344
Tokos L     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Toles L J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company L 252
Tolhurst W N   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Tolocka F J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Toman J J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Tomanek Joseph J   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 33
Tomasco J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Tomasovic J J     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Tomasulo R A     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Tomaszewski T     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Tommolino J J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Tompkins J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Tonkin J E   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Toohig J J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Toole F     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Toole William F   Lieutenant Colonel 53rd Infantry Brigade   126
Toomey R J     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Topf M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Topp W F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Toppal B I   Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Topping H     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Torgerson N   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Toritto M L     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Tormey T A     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Tornaben J J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Tornatore S J     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Toronto J     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Torre R M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Torzewski A A     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Torzon A M   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 43
toscano P F     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Tosti P M     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Totaro S S     106th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 121
Toth F     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Toth F J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Toth T E     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Totten J A   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Tougaw B A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Tournier E W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Touzin P     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Touzzolo J     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Tower J T     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Towey W E     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Towne C L     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Towner L V Jr   108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Townsend J C   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Townsend J F     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Townsend W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Townsend W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Townsend W   Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Trachtenberg M J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Tracy Edward V   First Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Tracy G C   Corporal 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Tracy H W   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Tracy J A   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Tracy J D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Tracz M J   Corporal 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Trafford G W     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Trampert L C   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Tranchese C   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Tranchese R     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Trapani J S     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Traube M H   Master Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Travall J     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Travis H   Corporal 105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Travis Luke O   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Travison C F   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Trcka J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Treeger H G     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Treglia G     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Trejderowski T F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Trela A E     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Tremark J J     102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Tremblay S C     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Tresek A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Tribou S G   First Lieutenant Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Tribou Sherwood G   Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   387
Triebel G S   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Trimarki V     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Trimble Donald F   First Lieutenant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Trimble J A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Trimble Thomas K   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Tringali J C     104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 53
Tripaldi J P     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Tripodi C A   Technical Sergeant 106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Tripoli D C     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Tripp A V     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Tripp R W     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Tripp       106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Tritsch C J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Trobridge R   Sergeant 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Troester J   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Troiano F     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Troiano N   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Trojack A G     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Trojan S     108th Infantry Antitank Company 257
Trojnar F J   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Trojnar     Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Trotta R A   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Trotter J     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Trottier J G     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Trout D O   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Trout E W     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Trovata J A     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Trovato A J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Trowbridge M M     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Troy W     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Truax K G   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 118
Trucchio L F     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Trude K D     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Trudeau D F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Trudeau H     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Truesdell F M   Corporal 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Truglio A   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Truisi V     105th Infantry Company A 140
Trupia S     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Trupiano R J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Trupo A J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Tryforos B     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Tryka S     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Trynz G     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Tryon G R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 160
Trzaska M     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Tschiemer R F     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Tubia J P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Tuccillo L S   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Tuchewicz Thaddeus G   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 33
Tuchewicz Thaddeus G   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Tucker E P   Warrant Officer 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Tucker E P   Warrant Officer 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Tuebner Harry   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Tully F X   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Tully G F     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Tully J P     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Tulotta P     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Tuma J F   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
Tunderman W C     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Tuniewicz I     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Tuohy Frank H   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Tuohy R T     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Tuomi H S     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Tupkelewicz J A     105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Tupper Tristram   Lieutenant Colonel 27th Division   12
Turano A     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Turano S V   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Turchioe L J     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Turelli A T   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Turgeon R W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Turgeon R W   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Turi G     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Turiga John R   Captain 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Turk F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Turner A C     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Turner F     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Turner John   Second Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Turner L   108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Turner R L     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Turner S     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Turner V A     108th Infantry Company L 253
Turski J A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Tush N     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Tuthill J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Tutino F R     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Tutrone D E     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Tuttle H     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Tuzio D     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Twardowski E F     106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 107
Twardowski R A     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Twomey T J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Tydeman H V     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Tyler M A     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Tyman L C   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
tymeson W H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Tynan T P   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Tynon L A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Tyo E P     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Tyo J B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Tyo J H     108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Tyo       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 239
Tyra C     165th Infantry Antitank Company 299
Tyro L E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Tyrrell T J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Tyrrell W F   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Tyson A F     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 78

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access