New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'U'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Uchtmann R     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Udelhofen J B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Udwary S     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Uhorchak M M   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Ullrich C F   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Ullrich F C     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Ulmer W L     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Umbach R F     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 85
Umflat M     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Underdown M F     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Underhill A C     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Underwood Edward B   Major 102nd Medical Regiment 1st Battalion 361
Underwood R B     165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Ungerer S F     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Unverzagt J L   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Updegraff G S     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Upton M     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Upton       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Urania A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Urban E S   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Urbelis J A     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Urda G   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Urso G     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Urtnowski H A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 357
Usbeck H W   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Usbeck H W   Sergeant 27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 401
Usher T J   Corporal 165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Utilasky J     105th Infantry Company A 140
Uttaro L R     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Utter R W   Corporal 106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 196
Uvino J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access