New York State Military Museum and Veterans Research Center - Unit History Project
     Unit History Project  
  Home
  About the Museum
  Contact Us
  Articles
  Armories & Arsenals
  Events
  Education
  Flags
  Forts
  Heraldry
  Links
  Pictures
  Press
  Research
  Unit History Project
    Conflict:
   - Revolution
   - Civil
   - Spanish American
   - Mex. Border, 1916
   - WWI
   - WWII
   - Korean
  Veteran's Oral History
  Search
   
  DMNA Homepage
  NYARNG
  NYANG
  NYG
  NY Naval Militia
  Friends

Name Index to:
Pictorial history, Twenty-Seventh Division, United States Army, 1940-1941
Last names beginning with 'W'

An excel spreadsheet with full results is here.

A digitized version of the book is here.

Last Name First Name Suffix Rank Regiment Company Page
Wachadlo C     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Wachaus W S     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Wachowiak R J     106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Wachowicz W P     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Wacie B H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Wacksman E     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Wade R A     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Waffle D C   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Waggoner C C   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 108
Waggoner Edwin P Jr Captain 106th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 95
Wagner E W   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
Wagner F H     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Wagner G R     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Wagner H E   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Wagner H N     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 49
Wagner J H     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Wagner J J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Wagner M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Wagner P     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 74
Wagner R B     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Wagner R D     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Wahl     Private First Class 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Wahrer C J     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Wahrsager J   Private 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Waight W J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Wailand J A     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Wait J E     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Waite M     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Wajda T     108th Infantry Antitank Company 256
Walczak W A     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Waldo J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Waldstein E   Corporal 165th Infantry Headquarters Company 267
Wales H R   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 396
Walker F     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Walker F J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Walker J     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Walker J C     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Walker J J   Technical Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Walker R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company A 140
Walker R F     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Walker R H     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Walker W A   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 366
Walker W E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
Wall E A   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Wall L   Staff Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Wall R E     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Wallace C G     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Wallace L   Technical Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 317
Wallace Newell G   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Wallace P F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Wallace P J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Wallace P J     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Wallace R B     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Wallace W     106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 205
Wallach       106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Wallau A L II Sergeant 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Walle A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Walle Jack T   First Lieutenant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Wallenius V A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
Walliing P F     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Wallin J   Corporal Special Troops, 27th Division Headquarters Detachment, Headquarters(Attached Medical) 394
Wallin R     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Walling L V     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Walloga S A     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Wallowitz G   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Regimental Band 72
Wally M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Walrad John R   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 33
Walrath L P   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Walrod H H     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Walsh Charles E Jr Major 106th Infantry 1st Battalion 173
Walsh D J     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Walsh E E     102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 383
Walsh E G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Walsh H   Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 378
Walsh H A   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Walsh H A     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Walsh H A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Walsh H P     104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 55
Walsh J     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Walsh J   Corporal 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Walsh J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Walsh J E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Walsh J F     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Walsh J J     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Walsh J J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Walsh J M     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Walsh J R   Corporal 165th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 296
Walsh J R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Walsh John E   Second Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Walsh John R   Captain 105th Infantry   130
Walsh Michael J   Captain 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Walsh P J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Walsh Q P     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Walsh R A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 270
Walsh R H     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Walsh R J   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Walsh R P   Staff Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Walsh T   Corporal 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 272
Walsh T M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 275
Walsh Thomas J   Captain 27th Division   20
Walsh W   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Walter C Jr   105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Walter C E     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 245
Walter C F     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Walter F P     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Walter G W     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Walter H M   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Walter W   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Walter William J   First Lieutenant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Headquarters and Service Company 310
Walter A J     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 76
Walters A H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Walton F     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Walton R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Wanat W     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Wands S C   Private First Class 53rd Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 127
Ward C D   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Ward G E     105th Infantry Service Company 138
Ward Harrison F   Major 102nd Medical Regiment   360
Ward J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Ward J J     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Ward J W   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
Ward James H   Captain 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Ward Thomas P   Major 105th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 65
Ward W C   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 318
Ward W G   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Ward W R     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 1st Battalion 48
Ward William T   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Ward G J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Warden J     52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Wardrop E F     105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Ware A     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Ware A W     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Ware A W     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Warenda J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Warga P S     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Wargo J Jr   165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Wargo Joseph N   First Lieutenant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Warme G B   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 104
Warmus E M   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Warner E J   Corporal 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Warner F D     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Warner R E     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Warren Arthur F   Captain 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Warren C E     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Warren G E     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Warren J L   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Warren J L   Corporal 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Warren R D   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Warren R W   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Warshaviak I S     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Wartonick N   Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Warwick F W     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Warwick W W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Warzin       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Wasenius T H     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
Washburn E R     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Washburn O F     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Washburn R G     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Washburn W     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Wasko J     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Wassel J J     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Wasserman D     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Wassink R G     108th Infantry Company L 253
Wassong J L   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Waszak     Corporal 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Waszezak B   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Waterman Lavergne B   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 230
Waters F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Waters J P   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Waters S J     105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Waterson David M   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Watkajtys J     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Watkins P E   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 202
Watkins W J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Watrous T G     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Watson A E     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Watson A H     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Watson J A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 228
Watson J E   Corporal 106th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 204
Watson J F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Watson J R     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 355
Watson R     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Watson R E     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Watson R P     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Watson S W   Master Sergeant 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Watson T   Technical Sergeant 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Watson Thomas J Jr Second Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Watson Willis F   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Watt W     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Watt W A     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Watts W     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 101
Waudby W     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Waugh R C     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
Wavra J J   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Way C E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Waz F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Weart C     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Weasack A F   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Weatherwax Andrew H   Captain 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Weatherwax W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Weaver C M     108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Weaver Douglas   Captain 104th Field Artillery   32
Weaver E C   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Weaver G B   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Weaver Leroy   Captain 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 219
Weaver T E     27th Division, Special Troops, Special Staff Headquarters Company 393
Webb F     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Webb J L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Webber Charles C   Captain 106th Field Artillery 2nd Battalion 95
Weber C     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Weber F R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Weber H     105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Weber J P   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Weber R C   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 106
Webster C F   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 46
Webster M D     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Webster P D   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Webster R V   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Webster W C   Corporal 165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 276
Wecker J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Weckesser Paul P   Warrant Officer 102nd Medical Regiment Regimental Band 372
Wedgwood H     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Weed H S   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Headquarters and Service Company 373
Weeks Caleb C   First Lieutenant 165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Weeks D J     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Weeks H     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Weeks S M     106th Infantry Service Company 180
Weesock G E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Wegielski S J     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Wegmann D M   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Wegrzynowski C F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Wehr E C     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Wehr Nicholas G   First Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 41
Wehrman W P   Master Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Weibman I I     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Weichman H L     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Weichnik W P   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
Weidenfeller V J   Corporal 165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 282
Weidler R E     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Weidman F J     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Weidner J F   Corporal 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Weigand C B   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 87
Weigand       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Weigel P S Jr   165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Wein R     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Weinar A     105th Infantry Company A 141
Weinberg M     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Weinberg N     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Weiner E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Weingarten S     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Weingates T W     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Weinpress B O     106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Weinreb S L     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Weinstein A     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Weinstein H     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Weinstein H L     106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 185
Weinstein S     105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 163
Weinstein W     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 61
Weir H L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Weir J   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Forward Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 393
Weisbarth I B     104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Weisberg J J   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Weisgerber R C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Weisner A     102nd Quartermaster Corps Headquarters Company 340
Weisner H     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Weiss A     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Weiss A A     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Weiss B     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Weiss S     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Weiss H     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Weiss J F   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 348
Weisse G H     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Weissler B     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Weissman I     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Welby J J   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Welch D R     105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 157
Welch R C   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Welcome J R   Corporal 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Weldon L L   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
Welk G J     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Weller A H   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Welles K E     108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
Welling Joseph G   Captain 102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Wells D L   Private First Class 27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Wells E T     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Wells E V   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Wells G   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Wells G R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
Wells L     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Wells R   Private 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Welsh J J     102nd Medical Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 375
Wendrzycki E P   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Wendt R J     108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Wengert F J   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Wenn George H   Captain 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Wentka S J   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
Wenz A     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Wenzel W J     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Werbelow J     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Werkman J P     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Werner A R   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Medical Detachment 352
Werner P R     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Wernicke R F     105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Wert W N   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Wesley A A     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Wesner H W     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Wessing Lawrence A   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
West A J Jr   108th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 229
West C W     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
West J S     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
West R B     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
West R J   Private First Class 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 349
West W J     105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Westerlund G     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Westerman Francis H   Major 165th Infantry 1st Battalion 261
Westervelt Dan E   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Westfall L P     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Westgate Carroll P   Captain 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Westlake F A     105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Westlake W W     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Westover D A Jr   102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Westphal J H   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Westwater J     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Wethington J A     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Wetterau C J   Corporal 104th Field Artillery Regimental Band 50
Wetzel R     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Wexler E     106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
Wexler S     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Whalen C F   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Whalen J E   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Whalen J W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Whalen L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Whalen William H   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company A 141
Whaley F R   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Wheatley G F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Wheatley W G   Corporal 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Wheeler D     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Wheeler D A   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Wheeler G G   Corporal 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 146
Wheeler H G   Sergeant 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Wheeler R H     105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 159
Wheeler R K     106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Whelan J   Sergeant 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Whelan J G   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Whelan J H     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Whipple A R     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Whipple T A     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Whitbeck E E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Whitbeck J E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
White A J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
White A L   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
White A T   Sergeant 165th Infantry Regimental Band 278
White Bernard H   Second Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 59
White C A     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company D, 2nd Battalion 327
White Charles J   Captain 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
White E E     106th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 117
White E E     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
White E J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
White Earl L   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
White F A     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
White F W   Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 42
White G E   Master Sergeant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
White George E Jr Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 203
White H B   First Sergeant 106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 192
White H E   Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 206
White J   Corporal 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
White J F Jr   105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
White J H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 142
White L B   First Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
White M C   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 284
White P J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
White P L     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
White R E     106th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 201
White T   Corporal 105th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 156
White T H   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
White T J   Corporal 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
White W   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Whitford A R     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Whitford G   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Whitford G   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Whitford       108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Whiting R   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 168
Whiting R   Corporal 105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Whitley A J     104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Whitley H     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Whitman A     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Whitman C S   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 81
Whitman George K   First Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 161
Whitmarsh Caryl L   Captain 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 194
Whitmeyer G L     165th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 274
Whitmore G     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Whitmore R A   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Whitney H H   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Whitney W R     165th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 283
Whittaker L W     106th Infantry Antitank Company 211
Whittle H     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Whittle R     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 291
Whittleton A W     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Whyte T J   Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Wichnik     Private First Class 105th Infantry Regimental Band 148
Wick M A   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Wicks J D   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Wicks O W     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Widerker I     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Widing R W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 183
Widirstky S     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Widirtsky P Jr   105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 145
Wieben J D   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Wiegand E S   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 71
Wienckowski A Jr   106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Wiener L A     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Wiesneifski P   Corporal 27th Division, Special Troops, Rear Echelon Platoon Headquarters Company 392
Wiess R A     105th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 77
Wigart N E   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Wiggins R S   Sergeant 54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Wiktorek A H   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Wiktorek F W     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Wiktorek J L     104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 45
Wilber C L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Wilber H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Wilber M B     106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Wilbur G J     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Wilbur M I     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Wilchynski J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 152
Wilcock R W   Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Wilczak F     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Wilczek F J   Corporal 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Wilczynski F S   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 119
Wild G J     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Wilde W A   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Wildmann O     102nd Observation Squadron   303
Wile B L   Corporal 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Wiley J T     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Wilk H     106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 187
Wilk E J     105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Wilkin John L   First Lieutenant 27th Division   20
Wilkins C     104th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 47
Wilkins G E   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Wilkins H E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Wilkinson C E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Wilkinson H W   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company D, First Battalion 147
Wilklow C     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Wilkos W     165th Infantry Antitank Company 298
Willenstyn R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Willet R R     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 2nd Battalion 115
Willett A R   First Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Willett F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Willett M P   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 240
Willey F P   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Willey Joseph T   Second Lieutenant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Williamon J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 331
Williams A     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 88
Williams A J   Corporal 105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Williams B F     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 350
Williams C     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Williams C M     105th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 89
Williams F H     106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 111
Williams G     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Williams G A     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 40
Williams George H   Second Lieutenant 105th Infantry Company E, Second Battalion 151
Williams H L     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 345
Williams J E   Corporal 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Williams J M     106th Field Artillery Battery C, 1st Battalion 109
Williams K B     106th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 193
Williams L H     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Williams L R   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company L 252
Williams Lawrence A   First Lieutenant 106th Infantry Service Company 180
Williams Lawrence A   First Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron   302
Williams Lewis C Jr First Lieutenant 54th Infantry Brigade   214
Williams O E   Corporal 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Williams R     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Williams R J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Williams R R     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Williams W P   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company A 140
Williams F J   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Williamson A F   Private First Class 102nd Medical Regiment Company H, 3rd Battalion 382
Williamson F     105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Williamson H J   Staff Sergeant 165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 294
Williamson P L   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Willie J   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Williges R E     102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 385
Willington C W     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Willis Charles A   Captain 104th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 54
Willis E A     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Willner E A     105th Infantry Medical Detachment 158
Willner I     27th Division, Special Troops, General Staff Headquarters Company 392
Wills R R   Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Willsey G D   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Wilson F J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Wilson F J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Wilson H B     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 52
Wilson H G   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 251
Wilson H M Jr Private First Class 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Wilson Harold G   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Wilson J   Private First Class 108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 248
Wilson J M     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 2nd Battalion 237
Wilson J T   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Wilson M   Private First Class 105th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 82
Wilson M   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Wilson P H   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Wilson R   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Wilson R C   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Wilson R T   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 102
Wilson W   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Wilt L B     105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 164
Wiltsey C M   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Winans W S   Private First Class 27th Division, Special Troops, Adjutant General's Section Headquarters Company 392
Winborn R F     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Winchell R H     108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Wind M L     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Windle T     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company F, 2nd Battalion 330
Wineburgh A S     106th Infantry Headquarters Company 179
Wines E   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Wineski M E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Winiarski J     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Winkler E     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Winkler     Corporal 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Winne R K     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 329
Winner I L   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Winney J L     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 398
Winnicki A     108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Winowski J V   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 322
Winser H H     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Winslow Albert L   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Winterle M   Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineers (Combat) Regimental Band 324
Winters H C     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103
Winters L J   First Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Winters P L     106th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 182
Winters T R   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Winters V L     106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 189
Wipper G H     105th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 75
Wirmusky A J   Corporal 105th Infantry Headquarters Detachment 139
Wiseman H O     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Wiseman Marcus   First Lieutenant 108th Infantry Medical Detachment 246
Wisenberg E     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Wiser E C     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Wisker T J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Wisniewski J     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Wisniewski J J     105th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 153
Wisniewski M T     104th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 51
Wissmann R A   First Sergeant 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Witek J T     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Withington D   Corporal 108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 242
Witkowski A     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 199
Witkowski E J     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Witkowski S F     106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Witowski J J   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Witowski S J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Witt D E     102nd Medical Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 367
Witteman R J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Wittke E R   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 281
Wittlinger F J   Corporal 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company E, 2nd Battalion 328
Wittman R   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Battery G, 1st Battalion 110
Wittmer P J   Corporal 52nd Field Artillery Brigade Headquarters Battery 29
Wittner S     105th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 143
Witzel G J     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Wnorowski Z N     165th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 290
Wocalewski B     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company D, 2nd Battalion 351
Wodinsky B     104th Field Artillery Trainee Battery, 2nd Battalion 60
Woehrle J J     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company A, 1st Battalion 319
Woehrman H M   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 184
Woeller C     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 254
Wohlgemuth S H   First Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Wojcicki E J   Sergeant 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 154
Wojcik A E   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Wojcik C   Corporal 106th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 114
Wojcik C     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Wojcik C F   Private First Class 106th Field Artillery Medical Detachment 113
Wojcik C S   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Wojcik F W     106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Wojcik S     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Wojcik S A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Wojtal E S   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Wojtal F W   Corporal 106th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 188
Wojtaszek T A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Wojtusiak S W     165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 286
Wolcheck C V   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Wolcott T E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 195
Wolenski B     102nd Medical Regiment Company B, 1st Battalion 369
Wolenski S     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion 289
Wolf A E     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 3rd Battalion 247
Wolf B     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 167
Wolf G F     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Wolf J   Sergeant 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 342
Wolf P     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Wolfe A D     165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Wolfe F J     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Company A, 1st Battalion 343
Wolfe George E   Captain 104th Field Artillery   32
Wolfe J     106th Field Artillery Battery A, 1st Battalion 105
Wolfe W T     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 320
Wolfer M     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Wolfertz W F   Private First Class 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 57
Wolff C E   Private First Class 106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Wolinsky S     102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Wolk A     102nd Medical Regiment Company G, 3rd Battalion 381
Wolkind I B     102nd Medical Regiment Company C, 2nd Battalion 371
Woll H C   Corporal 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Woloz C   Private First Class 108th Infantry Service Company 226
Wolpert H Jr   105th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 144
Wolpert H R     102nd Medical Regiment Company F, 3rd Battalion 379
Wolsey T W     105th Field Artillery Battery F, 2nd Battalion 91
Wolters C H     105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Womack G F     106th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 209
Woncik G   Corporal 106th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 186
Wood George   Major 108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 219
Wood H T     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Wood J C     108th Infantry Headquarters Detachment, 1st Battalion 227
Wood J D Jr   102nd Medical Regiment Company I, 3rd Battalion 384
Wood J E   Corporal 105th Infantry Service Company 138
Wood J R     106th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 197
Wood J W   Sergeant 106th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 198
Wood Milford W   Second Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 123
Wood O C     104th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery 39
Wood R     165th Infantry Medical Detachment, 3rd Battalion 288
Wood R W   Private First Class 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion 191
Wood       54th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Company 215
Wood       108th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 243
Wood E   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company C, 1st Battalion 232
Wood J F     108th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 255
Woodard F J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 235
Woodard T S   Corporal 108th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 244
Woodbury H     105th Infantry Antitank Company 169
Woodcock R N     108th Infantry Company F, 2nd Battalion 241
Wooden A W     108th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 231
Woodley Forrest L   Captain 104th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 44
Woods E J   Private First Class 102nd Engineers (Combat) Company B, 1st Battalion 321
Woods G D   Staff Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Woods H F     106th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 207
Woods L F   Private First Class 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Woods L J     106th Infantry Medical Detachment 200
Woods R W     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Woodward O W   Corporal 108th Infantry Company L 253
Woofolk W     105th Infantry Company M, 3rd Battalion 166
Wooley Arthur E   First Lieutenant 27th Division Special Troops   389
Woolsey W P   Technical Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 2nd Battalion 83
Woop W     165th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 280
Woram H E   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Worden     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Worgaftik H     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Workman Julius   Captain 105th Field Artillery 1st Battalion 65
Worth S C   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 165
Worthington A J     27th Division Special Troops Military Police Company 397
Worthington Arthur L   Second Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery Battery B, 1st Battalion 79
Wos I J     108th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 234
Wosleger E     105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Woycik C J   Corporal 106th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 181
Woytas Michael B   Captain 102nd Quartermaster Regiment Service Company 346
Wozniak S T     27th Division Special Troops Signal Company 399
Wright A B     106th Field Artillery Battery H, 2nd Battalion 122
Wright A J     165th Infantry Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion 269
Wright C F   Private First Class 106th Infantry Regimental Band 190
Wright E A   105th Field Artillery Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion 73
Wright H   Private First Class 105th Infantry Headquarters Company 137
Wright K J   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 285
Wright R J   Technical Sergeant 108th Infantry Headquarters Company 225
Wright W L   Corporal 105th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 162
Wright     First Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Wrigley W S   Sergeant 165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 292
Wroblewski H J   Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery Regimental Band 112
Wroblewski     Sergeant 108th Infantry Company E, 2nd Battalion 238
Wronkoski J F   Sergeant 108th Infantry Company L 253
Wrublewski S     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Wucher D M     165th Infantry Company L, 3rd Battalion 295
Wulf William F   Major 27th Division   16
Wunner K J     165th Infantry Service Company 268
Wurms W     102nd Engineers (Combat) Company C, 1st Battalion 323
Wurst T     165th Infantry Company B, 1st Battalion 273
Wurth Charles   Second Lieutenant 108th Infantry   218
Wurzburger A C     165th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 293
Wust A F     27th Division Special Troops Ordnance Company 400
Wutz C     108th Infantry Company I, 3rd Battalion 249
Wyatt J F   Sergeant 104th Field Artillery Battery E, 2nd Battalion 56
Wyatt W O     108th Infantry Company K, 3rd Battalion 250
Wyder S A     108th Infantry Company L 253
Wylie David R   Major 105th Field Artillery   64
Wynn W P   Private First Class 102nd Observation Squadron   303
Wynne H J     102nd Medical Regiment Company E, 3rd Battalion 377
Wynne J E   Sergeant 105th Field Artillery Battery D, 2nd Battalion 86
Wynne J J   Master Sergeant 165th Infantry Service Company 268
Wynne W J     165th Infantry Company A, 1st Battalion 271
Wysocki H A     165th Infantry Company D, 1st Battalion 277
Wysocki H A   Private First Class 165th Infantry Company H, 2nd Battalion 287
Wytrwal T L   Private First Class 105th Infantry Company G, 2nd Battalion 155
Wyzykiewicz F     106th Field Artillery Service Battery, 1st Battalion 103

 

 

New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs: Military History
Last modified: November 21, 2016
URL: http://www.dmna.state.ny.us/historic/reghist/ww2/infantry/27thInfDiv/27thInfDivMain.htm

Valid HTML 4.01!

 
Home | Contact Us | Language Access