Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Unit History Project
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

New York State Decorations, Medals and Awards
Long and Faithful Service Decoration Recipients

This is New York's oldest military decoration. It was instituted in 1894 (General Orders No. 10) and was issued shortly thereafter. This award was given to people in the New York National Guard who attended at least 85% (later, 90%) of scheduled training exercises. There are five main classes to this award:

CLASS Number of Years in Service Number issued to 1963
Class IV 10 years 13,058
Class III 15 years 5,137
Class II 20 years 2,980
Class I 25 years 1,841
Special 30, 35 and 40 years 294

Downloadable recipient lists:
Special Class I Class II Class III Class IV

Showing 20757 of 20757 recipients.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date Class
Solan (sp?) James D. Color Sergeant 69th Infantry 1916 III
Lewis Robert P. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 108th Infantry 1936 III
Delcambre Alfred P. Captain 1st Battalion Headquarters Detachment 212th Artillery 1927 III
Stagg Vincent G. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
Lloyd Harry Frederick Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 9th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Sternbirger Henry S. Lt. Colonel Quartermaster Corps 1915 I
Low [Robeson Leu] Lieutenant Naval Militia 1921 III
Stockwell Norris P. Captain 22nd Engineer 1920 III
Mandell Rudolph 1st Sergeant 14th Company 9th CCC 1921 IV
Duckett Louis Captain Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV
Martin Charles C. Sergeant 1st Company 13th CDC 1917 III
Edick John D. Captain 174th Infantry 1954 III
Thompson James P. Master Sergeant Regimental Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1940 IV
Elmes John W. Captain [I.S.A.P.] 69th Infantry 1915 IV
Tobie Louis J. Staff Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry 1941 III
Tracy Frank L. 2nd Lieutenant Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
McGaffin (sp?) John Captain 7th Separate Company 1905 III
Ferguson Ursil A. Captain 3rd Separate Company 1900 IV
Van Valkenburgh John B Sergeant B Troop 1907 IV
McNevin Alfred C. B. Captain 13th Artillery District C A C 1913 IV
Vetter Philip J. Major 258th Field Artillery 1937 III
Menzies Alex G. Drum Major 12th Regiment 1903 I
Force Malcolm W. Colonel 244th C.A.C., AUS 1946 I
Miller Wilson Phraner Storekeeper 2nd Class 8th Separate Division Naval Militia NY 1927 III
Ackerman James H. Jr. Captain Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Welch John Carrington 1st Lieutenant 110th Battalion 1898 IV
Aliory Andrew Private 102nd SState War Disaster Military Corp 1948 I
Anderson Harry B. Captain 10th Infantry 1921 III
Giblin Francis P. Corporal Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Williams Chauncey P. Captain 3rd Signal Corps 1895 IV
Glatz Alexander Corporal 104th Field Artillery 1934 III
Babcock Paul R. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Wolfe Joseph P. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Nix Patrick E. SRC Naval Militia Division 3-98 1960 IV
Grant John N. Lt. Colonel (Ret.) AGD State Detachment NYNG 1958 III
Gregware Roy J. Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry 1938 IV
Bates William G. Colonel 71st Regiment 1903 I
Zabriskie John F. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Service Company 71st Infantry 1938 IV
Bennett George H. Artificer 2nd Battery 1894 III
Perez Ralph Sergeant Troop B 101st Cavalry 1938 IV
Hatch James L. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Bonacci Frank D. [Chief Boilermaker] 31st Division 1948 IV
Phelan John J. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant F & S 69th Regiment 1905 IV
Boyle Raymond F. Captain Battery A 142nd AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Platt Frank W. Electrician Sergeant 2nd Cl. C.D.C., 13th Separate Company 1916 IV
Prout John T. Captain Howitzer Company 165th Infantry 1938 IV
Buckholz Christian R. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 633rd AAA Battalion 1955 IV
Richardson William O. Captain 2nd Field Artillery 1913 III
Roberts Alfred I. Sergeant Major 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Carlson Oscar Captain 14th Infantry 1913 III
Jahn Karl F. Sergeant First Class 108th AIB, NYNG 1955 I
Rose William G. 1st Lieutenant 69th Infantry 1921 I
Clark Edward J. First Sergeant 17th Separate Company 1908 IV
Salmon Harold R. Major 102nd Quartermaster Group 1949 III
Keegan Charles E. Lt. Colonel 557th Field Artillery Battallion 1943 I
Coleman Frank L. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Schlessinger Rudolph Mechanic 27th Company 8th CDC 1917 III
Cook William H. Private 19th Separate Company 1894 II
Kjellander John H. Chief Machinist's Mate 5th division 2nd Battalion 1925 IV
Shafer Russell H. Warrant Officer 2nd Service Command NYG 1956 IV
Kollian Charles H. Private 4th Field Hospital 1920 IV
Cracolici Salvatore Sergeant 27th Division 1935 III
Sherman Henry P. 1st Lieutenant 6th Separate Company 1903 III
Kurz Theodore L. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 2nd Service Command NYG 1957 IV
Dabb Alan D. Staff Sergeant Battery A 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Slocum Arthur F. Captain Headquarters 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV
DeForest Henry P. Major, Surgeon F & S 13th Regiment 1904 IV
Linson William H. Major 71st Infantry 1909 I
Denny George M. Major 121st Cavalry 1934 III
Stover Walter A. 1st Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 1922 IV
Dooley Thomas J. 2nd Lieutenant 17th Separate Company 1901 IV
Dreher Ernest C. Major 87th Infantry Brigade 1925 II
Easton Roland J. Captain 10th Infantry 1928 I
Thomas George H. Color Bearer 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Mazzarella Albert D. Major Headquarters 1st BG 106th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Elbe Max H. Major 174th Infantry 1922 I
Tierney Matthew S. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
McDonald William TM First Class 4th Fl Diviaion 1st Battalion NMNY 1937 III
Wadhams Robert P. Lt. Colonel 102nd Medical Regiment 1929 III
Metal David 1st Lieutenant Battery B 3rd Howitzer Battalion (SP) 258th Artillery 1960 IV
Waring Fred M. Master Sergeant Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1941 III
Moran Robert G. Lt. Colonel Inspector General's Department 1912 III
Wenneis Frank Captain 107th Infantry 1931 I
Ambach Ernest Color Bearer N C S 14th Regiment 1905 IV
Munske Charles Robert Colonel 245th Coast Artillery AUS 1950 Special (35 Year)
Appleman Joseph Captain Headquarters 1st BG 251st Infantry 1960 IV
Wilkes [Nilliano] Jones 1st Lieutenant 10th Separate Company 1906 III
Murray Joseph F. 1st Lieutenant 7th Company 13 CDC 1915 III
Willis Charles A. Lieutenant Colonel 104th Field Artillery Battalion 1949 III
Neftel Knight Lt. Colonel 8th Regiment 1897 IV
Goller John J. Captain Headquarters Naval Militia 1951 II
Wirmusky Anthony J. Captain 27th Armored Division Headquarters CC"A" 1960 IV
Barber George L. Private 28th Separate Company 1894 IV
Wooster James F. 2nd Lieutenant Troop K 121st Cavalry 1941 III
Green (sp?) John Kneeland Captain Division 1913 Special (35 Year)
Barthman [Henry] C Colonel 47th Infantry 1912 I
York George W. Major & Surgeon 74th Regiment 1894 IV
Beamish Edgar T. Major Judge Advocate General Division 1939 I
Hagen William Private 6th Separate Company 1902 III
Bell Martin J. Lt. Commander 1st Division, 1st Battalion, NYNM 1954 I
Outerbridge Frank R. 1st Lieutenant Company 2 Squadron A 1908 IV
Hamilton Gordon 1st Lieutenant 102nd Observation Squadron 27th Division Av 1941 III
Boemermann Wilbur B. Captain 223rd Antiaircraft Artillery Group 1949 IV
Peterson Clinton J. Major 3rd Battalion 369th Infantry 1937 III
Porcari Stephen Captain 106th Infantry 1948 III
Herrick Chauncey H. Sergeant 3rd Separate Company 1903 IV
Britton Frederick D. Quartermaster Sergeant 22nd Regiment 1894 IV
Quarmby Hillary H. Sergeant 101st Cavalry 1933 III
Hotchkins Henry T. Major 47th Infantry 1910 IV
Hughes John William Captain 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Capute Ralph C. 27th Division 1939 IV
Robinson Otto A. [Shipboard boilerman Chief] 13th Division 1948 III
Chadwick Lawrence Henry Major Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 251st Infantry 1960 IV
Rouse Percy G. First Sergeant Company 26, C A C 1908 IV
Johnson Kenneth L. Master Sergeant Company C 27th Reconnaissance Battalion 1956 I
Ryan Thomas F. Captain 102nd Engineering Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Jones William A. Private 1st Class 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Saulpaugh Albert Lt. Colonel 10th Infantry 1911 III
Coene Edgar T. Lieutenant 2nd Divsion 1st Battalion NYNM 1939 IV
Colvin Theodore R. Master Sergeant 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Kerr Arthur G. Major 106th Infantry 1949 IV
Corenin? Walter E. Major 27th Division Train 1926 I
Knight (sp?) Frank M. [Post Imr Sergeant] 7th Infantry 1914 I
Sheehan James F. 1st Lieutenant 5th Separate Company 1897 IV
Laird John R. D. Captain D C 107th Infantry 1939 IV
Curry Daniel J. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment (LSD) NYNG 1958 IV
Skinner Marcus J. Private 29th Separate Company 1908 III
Lentz Charles Burwell Captain 25th Separate Company 1903 IV
DeBack Isaac Staff Sergeant Headquarters Troop 121st Cavalry 1937 IV
Liedeker Leon Captain 31st IS Battalion NYG 1953 IV
DeMattia Anthony Captain 1947 IV
Loeser Paul Colonel 258th Field Artillery 1935 Special (35 Year)
Devereux Richard A. Captain 107th Infantry 1937 III
Stevens William B. Color Bearer 2nd Regiment 1905 I
Lucchine Henry Gunners Mate 3rd Class 31st Division NYNM 1939 IV
Swan Henry T. Jr. Captain Headquarters 156th Field Artillery 1941 III
Manning James H. Major & Ordnance Officer 3rd Brigade 1894 IV
Duffy Philip F. SP - 2 Headquarters & Headquarters Company 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Taverna Felix L. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Martin Gilman T. Sergeant 2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery & CT 156th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Maxwell George L. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Thompson William M. Chief Musician 2nd Battalion NMNY 1916 I
Endres Albert L. Captain Battery D 106th Field Artillery 1938 IV
McCutcheon Harry D. 1st Lieutenant 47th Regiment 1900 III
Travis George W. Color Sergeant 47th Regiment 1899 IV
McLean Raymond C. Supply Sergeant Battery E 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
VanEpps Walter L. Chief Machinists Mate (AA) 10th Fl 3rd Battalion NYNM 1938 IV
Merlo Rocco Sergeant 199th Army Band, NYNG 1955 I
Waldstein Ernest Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Militello Frank Sergeant Service Company 174th Infantry 1940 IV
Mills Samuel A. Private 104th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Adams Lewis Major M D D 14th Infantry 1937 III
Wells Benjamin T. Commissary Steward 8th Separate Division Naval Militia 1923 IV
Morris Sidney Major 13th Regiment 1948 IV
Gannon Thomas F. Jr. Master Sergeant CC 1st BG 165th Infantry 1960 IV
Allen Percival J. Principal Musician 47th Infantry 1912 III
Mullen William J. Sergeant Major 14th Regiment 1905 I
Geesler LeRoy Sergeant 46th Separate Company 1906 IV
Murphy Michael J. Ordinance Sergeant 69th Infantry 1919 IV
Ash Maurice L. Corporal 22nd Regiment 1905 IV
Wilson William Colonel 3rd Infantry 1912 Special (30 Year)
Baldwin Thomas William 1st Lieutenant 1st Company Signal Corps 1905 IV
Nodelman William L. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th AAA Group NYNG 1957 IV
Gray George H. Corporal 8th Separate Company 1895 IV
Grier Milton E. Sergeant First Class Battery C 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Pancoe Andrew John 1st Lieutenant 13th Regiment 1943 IV
Haney Paul E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery AAA Group NYNG 1949 IV
Perney William L. 1st Sergeant 29th Company 8th Artillery District 1911 IV
Booton Lawrence J. Chief Warrant Officer 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 I
Phillips Walter T. Sergeant 101st 1939 IV
Heath William Captain 10th Infantry 1932 I
Hennesey Martin J. Private 19th Separate Company 1894 IV
Hitchcock Charles H. Captain 20th Separate Company 1897 III
Browne William J. Master Sergeant Company B 101st Signal Battalion, NYARNG 1962 I
Hubbell Lyman P. Captain, Quartermaster 74th Infantry 1911 III
Huntington Ralph J. Major 102nd Engineers 1949 IV
Roehsler Otto F. Captain 5th Quartermaster Battalion 1947 III
Jamieson Robert Captain 2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery & C T 156th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Casucci Dominick P. Master Sergeant Service Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1959 IV
Chemidlion Emile D. Captain 2nd Field Artillery 1918 III
Russell George D. Lt. Colonel 13th Regiment 1904 I
Jones Albert Private 105th Infantry 1941 IV
Kahn Walton S. Master Sergeant Headquarters H & S Company 142nd Tank Battalion 1956 III
Schafer Frank L. Stable Sergeant 2nd Field Artillery 1920 IV
Keich David C. Private 115th Separate Company 1898 IV
Cookinham Henry J. Jr. Major 1st Infantry 1911 III
Kleinlein Robert J. Master Sergeant Clr. Company 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Kotz John C. Quartermaster Sergeant 136th Separate Company 1898 III
Shields Francis J. Sergeant Combat Support Squadron 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV
LaBuff John B. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Headquarters & Service Company 108th Armored Infantry Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Langer Jerome F. Captain 23rd Infantry 1917 III
Smith Alexis C. Colonel 23rd Regiment 1894 III
Leach Ambrose R. Captain 170th Field Artillery Battalion 27th Division NYNG 1950 IV
Davis Benton Ulric Private 18th Separate Company 1902 IV
Smith Joseph M. [1st Lieutenant & Com. of Sub.] 22nd Regiment 1894 III
Litt Ernest L. Sergeant Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Stenbergen (sp?) Henry S. Captain 22nd Regiment 1905 III
Dickson Gorgon F. Master Sergeant. 8th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Lynch Thomas Francis Major 69th Regiment 1897 III
Straus Jacob First Sergeant 8th Artillery Detachment 32nd Company 1914 III
Maclay Alfred B. Sergeant Squadron A 1899 IV
Taintor Starr Lieutenant 1st Battalion, NYNM 1909 III
Duquesnay Marquis L. Sergeant Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV
Teator Surletty L. Private Hospital C 15th Regiment 1899 IV
Masten Daniel W. 2nd Lieutenant 46th Separate Company 1900 IV
McAdam William A. Major 47th Infantry 1916 IV
Elkan Harry Fred Colonel 3rd Engineering Group 1948 Special (35 Year)
Timican (sp?) John T. Private 9th Separate Company 1899 IV
McCluskey Gerald Sergeant Battery F 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Farber Samuel P. Private 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV
Tucker Herman A. 1st Lieutenant 3rd Separate Company 1898 IV
Fennessey Thomas V. Sergeant 102nd Motorcycle 1934 III
Van Buren Fred J. Major 52nd Sec. Battalion, NYG 1952 I
Verbeck Samuel S. Lt. Colonel 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Meissner (sp?) John F. Sergeant 74th Infantry 1913 I
Miller Matthew Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Wartonick Robert T. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Aceto Frank B. Captain Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1962 I
Alden Herbert C. 1st Lieutenant 8 CDC 1916 III
Wescott Edward J. Post Quartermaster Sergeant 3rd Brigade 1911 IV
Gates Joseph Captain 369th Antiaircraft Artillery Gun Battalion 1948 III
Anderson Alexander E. Lt. Colonel 69th Infantry 1920 IV
White Samuel E. 2nd Lieutenant 870th Gun Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Gialloreto Anthony Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Ares Frank J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Avery Anthony J. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters 642nd Transportation Battalion NYARNG 1959 III
Wilson Charles G. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Headquarters 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Nelson Henry S. GMTC 3-53rd Division 1956 IV
Goodier Lewis Edward Captain 44th Separate Company 1897 IV
Wohlgemuth Stephen H. Chief Warrant Officer 4 Headquarters and Headquarters Battery TI Corps Artillery 1956 I
Barker William H.H. Corporal 11th Separate Company 1903 IV
Nugent Charles F. Captain 4th Separate Company 1904 II
O'Donovan William L. Captain Adj 107th Infantry 1939 IV
Grout Paul Captain Company 6 Squadron C 1906 IV
Beatty John H. Regimental Quartemaster Sergeant 71st Regiment 1899 III
Haight Walter C. Captain Provost Marshall Office 1951 I
Bendix Arthur J. Assistant Hospital Steward 22nd Regiment 1904 IV
Berry William 1st Sergeant 10th Separate Company 1898 II
Pendergast Joseph F. Master Sergeant 213th Communications Cons Squadron NYANG 1953 IV
Bohn John William Captain 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Haynes Joseph I. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Service Company 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Boyd David W. Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1907 IV
Porth John J. Musician 1st Battalion NM 1910 IV
Hilton George Porter Major 3rd Brigade 1897 IV
Quinn Edward H. Jr. Captain 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV
Hoffman Edmond J. Captain 165th Infantry [Not Received] IV
Bucaria Robert D. Master Sergeant Heavy Mortar Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1957 III
Raymond William A. Technical Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Holton Stephen W. First Sergeant Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1924 IV
Burke John P. Private 34th Separate Company 1899 IV
Humburch Warran J. Staff Sergeant 174th Infantry 1927 IV
Callahan (sp?) John J. First Sergeant 13th Company 9 CDC 1915 III
Rizza John J. Captain 5th Regiment 1945 IV
Hysner Daniel C. Color Sergeant 3rd Infantry 1913 III
Roche John J. Lt. Colonel 1923 III
Jacobson Abraham 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant 8th Regiment 1899 III
Cleaver Thomas L. First Sergeant 16th Company 9th CDC 1917 III
Sawicki Peter A. Sergeant First Class Battery B 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Kean Eugene V. First Class Sergeant 1st Company Signal Corps 1904 IV
Scott Lester C. Lieutenant 1st Division, 1st Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV
Corner L. Harry Private 30th Separate Company 1899 IV
Seward William Captain 9th Regiment 1894 I
Kochendorfer John Captain 106th Infantry 1922 IV
Silliman Leo Francis Captain 3rd Battalion Headquarters Detachment 69th Regiment 1947 III
Slattery William E. Technical Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
Lavery Joseph P. Warrant Officer (JG) Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV
Darlington Henry Brigadier General Retired Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment, NYNG 1955 I
Smith Frank E. 2nd Lieutenant 30th Separate Company 1903 II
Lepesquer Raymond A. Major Army of the United States 1950 II
Decker John E. Private 24th Separate Company 1898 IV
Spence Arthur A. Musician 8th Company C A C 1908 IV
Denham Thomas A. First Sergeant 23rd Infantry 1920 I
Stearns John Noble Lt. Colonel [Inr Dept] 1911 I
Lomuscio Ralph J. Surgeon's Mate 2nd Class 6th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1937 IV
Dewey Seth B. Captain [1st ---] 1919 IV
Disston Harry Colonel Headquarters 107th RCT NYNG 1957 III
Macfarlane James Jr Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1915 II
Donovan Daniel J. Private 898 Anti-Aircraft Artillery 1948 I
Maher Edward J. Quartermaster Sergeant 144th Separate Company 1898 IV
Sweeney Lawrence A. [Staff Sergeant] 102nd[COM] Engineers 1934 III
Marayati Anthony C. Sergeant First Class Service Company 106th Infantry, NYNG 1957 I
Taylor Herbert C. Captain 9th Regiment 1896 IV
Martin William Sr. Drum Major N C S 12th Regiment 1906 IV
Mayer William Corporel 71st Infantry 1914 III
Thuman Joseph J. C Y Staff 9th Battalion NMNY 1937 III
McCann William H. Corporal Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Fahey John J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Treulieb Fred A. Private Battery E 105th Infantry 1937 IV
McGuigan John J. Jr. Master Sergeant Headquarters and Headquarters Company 1st Battalion, NYAER 1958 I
VanTassell Ambrose Private 1st Class 27th Military Police Company 1926 II
Fitzgerald Cornelius A. Captain 13th Infantry 1948 IV
Flynn John F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Headquarters & Service Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Miller Edward Kook Sergeant 28th Separate Company 1905 IV
Foster Luke E. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Company 101st Signal Battalion NYNG 1937 IV
Minton Telfair M. Chief Gunner's Mate 1st Battalion, NYNM 1909 III
Frazier Mattthew S. Private 4th Separate Company 1903 III
Wende Horatio S. Private 25th Separate Company 1901 IV
Morrissey Oliver V. Master Sergeant State Det., NYNG, AUS 1946 I
Gardner [Andrew] First Sergeant 5th Separate Company 1896 IV
Gensinger Herman A. Master Sergeant Headquarters 11 Corps Artillery NYNG 1949 IV
Angus James Sanford 2nd Lieutenant 10th Separate Company 1906 III
Gillard Edward J. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Williams Robert O. Major 336th Antiaircraft Artillery [Gunnery] Battalion 1949 IV
Bailey Frederick W. G. 1st Lieutenant 8th Separate Company 1899 II
Newsome Terence Captain 132nd Ammunition Train 1924 I
Norman Alfred William 2nd Lieutenant 22nd Regiment 1945 III
Green Ethelbert Major 23rd Infantry 1918 III
O'Connell John J. Private Field Artillery 6th Battery 1910 IV
Grimm John A. Staff Sergeant Headquarters B & CT 1st Battalion 105th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Zimmerman Godfrey Jr. Private 6th Separate Company 1894 IV
Behrens 40391 Private Medical Detachment 105th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Paris Ben Chief Warrant Officer 2 244th Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV
Hannah John M. 1st Sergeant Howitzer Company 107th Infantry 1937 IV
Bilque Alexander S. Quartermaster Sergeant 48th Separate Company 1894 IV
Pearl Frederick Private 28th Separate Company 1894 III
Harry Alfred E. H. 2nd Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1919 III
Blow John T. Lt. Colonel 970th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 I
Hawks (sp?) John A. Jr. 1 Battery 1901 IV
Pierce Charles H. Private 41st [Sep Co] 1901 III
Hedderman Patrick Battalion Sergeant Major 69th Infantry 1920 IV
Pollard Thomas K. First Sergeant 15th Company 9th CDC 1917 III
Pratt Daniel B. Captain & Regimental Quartermaster 9th Regiment 1899 III
Bruere Ernest R. Sergeant Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Burton William H. Jr. Sergeant Major 10th Infantry 1914 I
Reynolds Alfred Smith Ensign 2nd Division 3rd Battalion NMNY 1914 III
Byron John J. Lt. Colonel 14th Infantry 1939 Special (35 Year)
Husson Matthew A. Jr. Major 244th Coast Artillery 1949 IV
Cannon Charles J. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant N C S 69th Regiment 1905 IV
Ivory Hugh J. First Sergeant Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Chisholm George A. Private Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1939 IV
Jones Harry P. Captain Headquarters Company 53rd Infantry Brigade 1940 IV
Santovasco Charles Sergeant Battery B 245th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Kane Jasper T. Commander 2nd Battalion NM 1933 Special (35 Year)
Collins Joseph R. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
Schneider Ferederick 1st Lieutenant 11th Separate Company 1894 IV
Schwarz Henry A., Jr. Private 13th Art. Dist., [4th Co.] 1910 IV
Copp LeRoy S. 2nd Lieutenant Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1937 III
Couch William G. Lieutenant (J.G.) DC 13th Fl NYNM 1937 III
Shaw William S. Private 21st Separate Company 1905 IV
Kraissl Cornelius J. Lt. Colonel 52nd Fighter Wing 1949 IV
Curcio Leonard A. Lieutenant Headquarters 101st Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Sirrine James A. Private Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1925 III
Lechleiter Edward A. Captain Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Davis John Quartermaster 3rd Class 33rd Division NYNM 1939 IV
Lewis Robert S. Sergeant Headquarters Headquarters Company CC"A" 27th Armored Division 1960 IV
Delehanty Andrew J. 1st Lieutenant SService Sec Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 1956 IV
Stahl Rudolph J. Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1898 IV
Lloyd James H. Brigadier General 3rd Brigade 1907 I
Despard Douglas C. 1st Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1914 IV
Sternewerth Charles F. Drum Major N C S 23rd Regiment 1905 IV
Low James W. Major Headquarters 1st BG 106th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
DiGiacomo Nicholas J. BTGC Org Sur Division 3-50 Battalion 3-14 NYNM 1952 IV
Strong Edward J. Colonel Headquarters 1st Brigade 106th Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Macy Alexander W. Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1906 IV
Mandeville Arthur W. Quartermaster Sergeant N C S 1st Regiment 1904 IV
Martin Charles J. Sergeant 1st Class 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry 1960 IV
Dutcher Ronald F. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Edick John D. 1st Lieutenant 174th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV
Thompson James W. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Service Company 102nd Engineer Battalion NYANG 1959 III
Elsaesser Louis Musician 65th Regiment 1899 IV
Tracy Gerald M. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Farrell James J. Private 5th Company 13th Artillery District 1911 IV
Turnbull Raymond A. Captain M.C. 3rd Infantry 1915 IV
McLaren James [Quartermaster Sergeant] 12th Separate Company 1905 III
McNevin James Ordance Sergeant 13th Regiment 1898 I
Frainier Frank G. Chief Electrician 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Gibson Andrew F. Chief Yeoman 1st Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1926 IV
Williams Chauncey Pratt Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General 1899 III
Wilson James Staff Sergeant Battery C 258th Field Artillery 1927 IV
Wolfe William H. Private 20th Separate Company 1900 IV
Barnes Jeremiah E. 1st Lieutenant 24th Separate Company 1907 III
Oakley Porter S. First Sergeant 6th Separate Company 1902 IV
Grehn (sp?) Henry J. Sergeant 2nd Infantry 1909 IV
Bates William G. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 71st Regiment 1894 III
Zacharias Casper N. Ensign 12th Fl Division 1937 III
Guhl Robert C. Captain Battery H 245th Coast Artillery 1935 III
Ormsby Joseph E. Private 71st Infantry, Band 1915 IV
Palmer William H. Captain retired [Ord. Department] 1912 Special (35 Year)
Pateman Everett E. 2nd Lieutenant 21st Separate Company 1906 IV
Harper Robert E. Battalion Sergeant Major 47th Infantry 1914 III
Hatch Robert L. Master Sergeant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV
Phelan John J. Brigadier General [93rd Brigade] 1935 Special (35 Year)
Healey George T. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Platt Milton T. Captain 51st Regiment 1946 IV
Brennan John P. Sergeant Service Company 107th Infantry 1938 IV
Potter Gerald P. Technical Sergeant Ordinance Section Company of S S 1941 III
Prouty Cyrus F. Private 1st Class Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 108th Infantry 1939 IV
Hooks Don M. Captain 1st Ambulance Company 1914 IV
Butts Albert G. 1st Sergeant 3rd Separate Company 1904 III
Richardson William O. 1st Lieutenant Company 2 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1908 IV
Hunt Lewis D. Quartermaster Sergeant 21st Separate Company 1896 IV
Cammann (sp?) Herbert S. Battalion Sergeant Major 7th Infantry 1912 IV
Imbriani Michael R. Sergeant Battery C 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Rose William G. Sergeant Major, Junior Grade 9th Artillery District 1911 III
Rudolph Marshall K. Major 106th Field Artillery 1933 III
Johnston George F. Lt. Colonel 29th S. T. Bn. S.C.R.T.C. 1943 I
Salmon James J. Warrant Officer JG Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Judson Frank S. Post Quartermaster Sergeant Div., NG 1912 III
Cleminshaw Charles G. Captain & Aide-de-Camp 3rd Brigade 1894 IV
Coleman Gerald T. 1st Lieutenant 165th Infantry 1948 IV
Kiernan John Joseph Chief Trumpeter N C S 10th Battalion 1905 IV
Cook William G. Captain 174th Infantry 1937 IV
Scuderi Julius A. Private Battery C 104th Field Artillery NYNG 1952 IV
Shafer Zuinglius F. Sergeant F M 10th Battalion 1905 IV
Kolodziejczyk Edward J. SP5 HHC 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV
Cragg James W. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 27th Armored Division 1961 I
Dacey John J. Sergeant First Class 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 I
Slominski Lucas J. QMQC Division 3-66 NYNM 1956 III
Lawrence William Bernard Gunner's Mate 1st Class 4th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 IV
Stegle Peter J. Staff Sergeant 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Stickney Edward P. Regimental Quatermaster Sergeant 2nd Infantry 1910 III
Lynan Walter B. Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1906 IV
Doan Louis Lt. Colonel 1st Brigade, NYG 1942 I
Dooley Thomas Jefferson 2nd Lieutenant 17th Separate Company 1906 III
Sullivan Edward First Sergeant 1st Battalion Headquarters Battery & C. 1937 III
Dreher Ernest C. Captain 71st Infantry 1920 III
Dunn Robert M. Captain 7th Infantry 1919 III
Mason Albert L. Sergeant 104th Coll Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1927 IV
McCarthy John J. Sergeant 19th Company 9 CDC 1916 III
McIntyre Amos E. Captain 24th Separate Company 1900 III
McMillan Martin F. Regimental Sergeant Major 3rd Infantry 1913 III
Wadhams Robert P. Lt. Colonel 102nd Medical Regiment 27th Division 1927 IV
Metcalf Wilson A. Sergeant 48th Separate Company 1894 IV
Fowler Charles D. 17th Separate Company 1901 IV
Mitchell Oscar S. Color Sergeant 1st Infantry 1914 III
Freedman Irving First Sergeant Headquarters Company 71st Infantry III
Appleton Charles A. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 7th Regiment 1894 IV
Murray Joseph F. 1st Sergeant Company 7 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Augustowski Stephen 2nd Lieutenant Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Willis Charles A. Colonel HQ 42 Infantry Division 1960 Special (30 Year, New Style)
Baist Henry G. Lieutenant 3rd Battalion NYNM 1937 I
Graf Frederick J. Captain [] 1922 IV
Barber Henry O. Baotsmans Mate 1st Class 2nd Division 1st Battalion 1913 IV
Woram Herbert E. Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry 1948 III
York Herbert W. Lieutenant Commander Headquarters Naval Militia 1921 II
Gross John H. 2nd Lieutenant 6th Battery 1905 I
Bean Donald E. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Zurawski Matthew E. Master Sergeant Battery C 245th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Hagenbucher Leroy P. ADEC 3rd Battalion 10th Division NYNM 1949 IV
Berman Allen SP6 442nd Transportation Battalion 1960 IV
Parker John R. Captain Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Harbison John E. Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1907 II
Peterson Herbert A. Lieutenant (J.G.) 1st Battalion NYNM 1938 IV
Hayes Edmund Brigadier General 1895 IV
Boughton William H. Captain Headquarters 105th Infantry 1936 III
Brascher Thomas J. Lieutenant Colonel Adjutant's School - Camp Lee 1949 II
Herrick Gerardus P. Ordnance Sergeant Att Squadron A 1908 IV
Britton Harold B. Colonel Headquarters 3rd Service Command NYG 1957 IV
Preston John W. 24th Separate Company 1906 IV
Brown Harry R. Ensign 18th Battalion Naval Militia 1911 IV
Quarrier Archie Belknap Major 12th Infantry 1910 IV
Hoeferlin Frederick A. Staff Sergeant [Wagon Co. 104 27th X X] 1923 III
Bryant Charles E. Ordance Sergeant 23rd Regiment 1894 I
Burdick Clarence F. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1897 IV
Reilly Carroll J. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1936 III
Hotchkiss Charles D. Sergeant Signal Corps 2nd Brigade 1894 IV
Busicchia Albert Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Rhinelander T.J. Oakley Color Sergeant 9th CAC 1919 III
Hughes Paul J. Major 106th Air Base Group NYANG 1953 IV
Caraballo Charles SP5 HHD 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV
Robinson Perry Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1916 IV
Chadwick William R. 1st Sergeant 9th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Roussey George P. Staff Sergeant 106th ABRON 1960 IV
Church Jefferson Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1917 I
Clarke Philip L. Private 7th Regiment 1945 IV
Saulpaugh Albert Captain 16th Separate Company 1906 IV
Karp Max Sergeant 1st Battalion Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1938 IV
Coffey Fank P. Musician, 3rd Class 13th C.D.C., Band 1917 IV
Schohl William F. Colonel 106th Field Artillery 1928 III
Conradt Edward Joseph Major 165th Infantry 1927 IV
Kingsland Henry Charles SP5 Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Corey George L. [Ch] Quartermaster 1st Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1941 III
Krokus Theodore J. Lt. Colonel 102nd Q.M. Regiment 1942 I
Curry John Master Sergeant Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Skinner Marcus J. Private 29th Separate Company 1903 IV
Lashway Clifford H. [Chief Engineman Diesel] 13th Division 1949 IV
Smith Copeland E. Sergeant 43rd Separate Company 1906 IV
Smith Julian Cowley 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 3rd Separate Company 1904 IV
Liehr Eugene F. BM First Class 6th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1936 III
Loew Irving Master Sergeant Medical Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Devereux Richard A. Captain 107th Infantry 1937 IV
Stevens William B. Quartermaster Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1900 II
Stolber harold Webster Chief Water Tender 7th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1927 IV
MacBain John Spencer Master Sergeant Service Company 10th Infantry 1924 IV
Donnelly Michael J. Engineer 13th CDC 1920 III
Manning John G. First Sergeant 106th Separate Company 1898 IV
Duffy Philip F. Corporal Headquarters & Headquarters Company 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Maxwell Harry Coxswain 8th Separate Division Naval Militia 1923 IV
Edwards Theodore R. Warrant Officer JG-1 Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1952 IV
McCallister Melvin A. Master Sergeant Battery B 870th AAA Gun Battalion 1952 IV
Tokach John Sergeant 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Ewing John C. Musician 2nd Regiment 1900 IV
McGinley John J. Corporal 22nd Engineers 1913 IV
VanEvera (sp?) Yates First Sergeant 32nd Separate Company 1895 IV
Waldstein Ernest Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 165th Infantry 1955 IV
Millard Jesse A. Captain Quartermaster Corps 1916 IV
Forgett Joseph Armand Lt. Colonel State Detachment NYNG 1947 Special (35 Year)
Way Edward Color Sergeant 2nd Regiment 1906 I
Gannon Thomas J. Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division, NYARNG 1958 I
Wheeler Donald A. Master Sergeant Battery B 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV
Gehring Charles Jr. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 106th Infantry 1926 III
Andrews James Colonel 105th Field Artillery, AUS 1946 I
Murphy Michael J. Sergeant Battery F 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Ash Norman C. Major 20th IS Battalion NYG 1960 IV
Glover James J. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters Battery 970th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Gorman Laurence G. Major 187th Field Artillery 1948 I
Wood George W. Colonel 108th Infantry 1948 I
Noding Henry J. Master Sergeant Headquarters/ Service Company 142nd Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Barone Frank T M First Class T M First Class 7th Fl Division 2nd Battalion 1937 III
Bedle Craig P. Lt. Colonel 71st Infantry NYNG 1955 Special (35 Year)
Osborne Richard Gordon Color Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Hall Lewis E. Private 2nd Separate Company 1906 III
Panek Ronald R. SP5 Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment Trains & Band 27th Armored Division 1960 IV
Harris Frank Salebury [1st Lieutenant & ] 10th Battalion 1897 IV
Pero Joseph E. Warrant Officer Headquarters 27th Armored Quartermaster Battalion 1956 IV
Podeyn Emil M. Brigadier General 5th Regiment, NYG 1944 I
Bridges William R. Private 106th Separate Company 1898 III
Pugliese John Sergeant Headquarters Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Hitchcock Charles H. 1st Lieutenant 20th Separate Company 1894 IV
Ralston Byron B. Lieutenant Commander Brigade Headquarters Staff 1938 IV
Hohenstein Stanley Master Sergeant Headquarters 107th Fighter Intercept Wing 1955 III
Buehler Richard G. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters Battery II Corps Artillery NYNG 1957 III
Reed George W. Private 3rd Signal Corps 1899 III
Burr Nelson B. Major 12th Infantry 1912 III
Renois Frank Private 109th Separate Company 1898 IV
Rider Charles F. Private 23rd Separate Company 1901 IV
Hupman Reeves D. Sergeant Anti Tank Bn HQ 105th Infantry 1941 I
Campbell James H. Captain Battery E 212th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Carpenter Reese Captain 56th Infantry 1949 IV
Jamieson William F. First Sergeant 2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery CT 156th Field Artillery 1941 III
Caswell Joseph C. Sergeant First Class [1st Company Signal Corps] 1907 IV
Jocoby Zachariah R. Private 46th H 2nd Infantry 1908 IV
Jones Alonzo D. 2nd Lieutenant 7th Separate Company 1894 III
Kahn Walton S. Master Sergeant Headquarters H&S Company 142nd Tank Battalion 1956 IV
Collado Octaviano Technical Sergeant 102nd Engineers 1948 IV
Kennedy Richard J. Captain Battery B 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Kincaid James L. Colonel J A G D 1920 III
Kleinmeier Eugene G. Chief Warrant Officer Service Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Shattuck Howard J. Private 45th Separate Company 1906 IV
Kotz John C. Quartermaster Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1894 IV
Crane James L. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 209th AAA Group NYNG 1951 IV
Shields George R. First Sergeant 3rd Company 13 C D C 1915 IV
Daly George A. Major 1st Brigade 1919 IV
Smith (sp?) George W. Sergeant Major 13th Regiment 1899 I
Dery Alexander A. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 106th Infantry, NYNG 1957 I
Stenhouse James M. Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st Mar Battalion NYNM 1938 IV
Stillwell William F. Sergeant 1st Class Medical Company 106th Infantry 42nd Division 1949 IV
Dorio Frank SP - 2 102nd Ordinance Company NYNG 1958 III
Mallinson Charles E. Corporal 4th Separate Company 1896 IV
Teator (sp?) Courtney L. [Quartermaster Sergeant] 15th [Sep. Co.] 1902 III
McAdams Charles F. Staff Sergeant 51st Cavalry 1947 I
Timmerman Louis F. Private 1st Battery 1st Battalion 1911 IV
McComb Archibald H. Battalion Sergeant Major 12th Infantry 1919 IV
Evans Archibald M. Battalion [Imr] Sergeant NCS [Non-Commissioned Staff?] 22 Regiment 1900 III
Townsend Chester A. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Fargo William P. 1st Lieutenant Squadron A 1919 IV
Van Buskirk Eugene Sergeant 26th Separate Company 1894 IV
Verbeck William Captain & Assistant Inspector Staff 4th Brigade 1905 IV
Flammer Henry V. Water Tender 1st Class 3rd Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1940 IV
Wagner Louis C. Jr. Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 7th Infantry 1914 IV
Folsom Harry L. Staff Sergeant 106th Hospital Company 102nd M R 1926 III
Walsh John R. Captain 17th Boming Group (M) AAF 1942 I
Fox Charles D. Captain 802nd Tank Destroyer Battalion 1943 IV
Galiano Michael C. Lt. Colonel 71st Infantry 1950 I
Alden Herbert C. Captain 8th Artillery District 1911 IV
Anderson Alfred E. 1st Lieutenant Quartermaster Corps S C & D 1925 IV
White William C. 2nd Lieutenant 13th CDC 1922 IV
Avery Anthony J. Warrant Officer JG-1 Battery D 142nd AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Wilson Christopher W. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Troop 7 Squadron C 1910 IV
Nelson John A. Captain 14th Infantry 1938 I
Goodliffe Lindsay G. Staff Sergeant 105th Material Squadron NYANG 1959 IV
Graham William J. Commander 3rd Battalion NMNY 1918 I
Nugent Charles F. 1st Lieutenant 4th Separate Company 1899 III
Greene William H. Cook 74th Infantry 1914 III
Odrovonz Casimir J. Captain Headquarters 107th Infantry 1941 III
Grover Clayton Robbins SP5 Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Medical Tank Battalion 142nd Armored 1960 IV
O'Neill Stephen J. Ensign 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1917 III
Haight Walter C. Captain 1240th Army Security Unit (Military Police) 1947 II
Benedette Herbert A. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Pagan John Jr. Sergeant Headquarters D &C T 244th Artillery 1926 III
Berry William Sergeant 10th Separate Company 1894 III
Partridge Gerald W. Master Sergeant Troop A 1st Rec Squadron 121st Armor 1960 IV
Harkin Frank W. Headquarters 156th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 I
Harvey Charles W. Ensign 1st [Battalion] 1933 III
Bohn John William 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 165th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Petucci Paul M. Master Sergeant 701st Quartermaster Railhead Company 1949 IV
Porto George J. E-7 Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Brodie Edwin N. Supply Sergeant 2nd Field Artillery 1918 III
Pringle William G. Staff Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Hilts Edward A. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1898 IV
Hoffman Edward M. Brigadier General 1900 I
Bucaria Robert D. Master Sergeant Heavy Mortar Company 106th Infantry 1957 IV
Burke Joseph F. Mr.(Retired) AUS Lt. Colonel 27th Infantry Division 1960 IV
Butler Louis W. Sergeant Color Bearer 23rd Regiment 1899 IV
Richards Edward J. Colonel 13th Infantry 1947 I
Rizzetta Nicholas A. Master Sergeant MP Detachment 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
Hysner Daniel C. Technical Sergeant 104 Coll 102nd Medical Regiment 1933 Special (35 Year)
Carl George A. Chief Warrant Officer 27th Division 1951 I
Jacobson Abraham Quartermaster Sergeant 8th Battalion 1894 IV
Root William F. S. 2nd Lieutenant 2nd Infantry 1917 IV
Jenks Nathaniel T. [] Sergeant 9 CDC 1915 III
Chapin Louis Ward 1st Lieutenant 244th Artillery 1926 III
Roy John K. Sergeant 5th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Johnson William R. Captain 1st Cavalry 1914 IV
Saemenes Peter J. Chief Warrant Officer 4 Headquarters 209th AAA Group, NYNG 1957 I
Sawyer George A. Lt. Colonel II Corps Artillery 1948 III
Kelsey Arthur J. Chief Boatswain's Mate 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1921 II
Cornett John J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Cox Henry W. G. Captain 5th Regiment 1944 III
Shepard George G. Captain 42nd Separate Company 1898 IV
Crook Evan J. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 105th Field Artillery 1941 III
Sills John H. Private 36th Separate Company 1894 IV
Lambert Walter T. First Sergeant Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1938 IV
Slavik George J. Captain Headquarters 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
LaVescount Randolph C. Colonel 569th Field Artillery Battalion, NYARNG 1958 I
Smith Frank E. First Sergeant 30th Separate Company 1894 IV
Lepesqueur Raymond A. Major 212th Antiaircraft Artillery 1948 III
Decker Lester J. [Boatswain's Mate Shipboard Second Class] 13th Division 1948 III
Spencer Arnold F. 2nd Lieutenant [Battery H 132nd Armored ] 1924 III
Lindenberger Ernest Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Lonewberg (sp?) Eugene Captain 13th Artillery [Dist] 1912 I
Ditman Henry W. Sergeant Company 3 Squadron A 1908 IV
Stone Sherman J. Private, Hospital Corps 3rd Separate Company 1908 IV
Suavet Henry E. Lt. Colonel 27th Division 1930 III
Doyle John Joseph Captain 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Marceau John B. Sergeant 27th Separate Company 1903 IV
Dundas James Chief Warrant Officer 165th Infantry 1950 III
Thunem Vernon L. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 1957 IV
Ennis William E. Major 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Toohig James J. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry 1956 III
Fahey John J. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 995th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Trick Thomas R. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1960 IV
Meagher Frank L. First Sergeant M 1 H 10th Infantry 1908 IV
Fitzgerald Daniel E. Corporal 18th Separate Company 1894 IV
Voorhees John S. Captain 245th Coast Artillery 1936 III
Miller Edwin Colonel 223rd Anti-Aircraft Artillery 1950 I
Foster Niles Mechanic Battery C 1st Field Artillery 1914 IV
Minton Telfair M. Chief Gunner's Mate C P S 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1904 IV
Frazier Thomas M. Quartermaster Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1905 II
Garfein Theodora I. Chief Machinist First Class 1941 III
Whipple George C. 1st Lieutenant 42nd Admin Company 1960 IV
Gensway John W. Captain 105th Infantry 1922 III
Williams Roy E. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Navin William P. Master Sergeant 107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Bailey Frederick W. G. 1st Lieutenant 8th Separate Company 1894 III
Gottlieb George H. CCSTD 6th Division 2nd Batallion 1925 IV
Normandia Michael J. 1st Lieutenant 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Yates Jerome A. Lieutenant 3-51 Division 3 2nd Brigade NYNM 1954 III
O'Connell William J. Lieutenant 2nd Batallion, New York Naval Militia 1932 I
Bayliss John Y. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Zimmerman John F. Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st BG 106th Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV
Haarstick George J. Private 102nd Ob Squadron 27th Division Avia 1936 IV
Behrens Charles H. Captain 1st Battalion Headquarters 156th Field Artillery 1927 IV
O'Toole William S. Lt. Colonel Headquarters and Headquarters Company Combat Command A 27th Armored Division 1957 I
Berger Feri F. Battalion Sergeant Major 12th Infantry 1914 IV
Paris Marty Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division Artillery 1959 IV
Binda Reno J. Captain Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division Trains 1960 IV
Pearl Henry G. Lt. Colonel 136th Fighter Intercept Wing NYARNG 1960 IV
Perullo Louis Sergeant 4th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV
Bossey Richard Lee Sergeant First Class Service Company 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Pierce ChaunceyA. 2nd Lieutenant 23rd Infantry 1916 IV
Brady Thomas William Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Pratt Robert F. Jr. Sergeant 47th Infantry 1914 IV
Higginson Clarence H. Colonel 105th Infantry 1940 I
Purdy Sylvanus Captain 102nd [Medical Regiment] 1937 III
Hochman Robert B. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Rankin Henry G. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Holland Merton A. Corporal 20th Separate Company 1902 IV
Bunker Harold Sergeant Major 23rd Regiment 1895 IV
Horton Charles B. 42nd Infantry Division Transportation and Band 1961 I
Burton William Henry Sergeant 10th Separate Company 1906 IV
Byron Robert E. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV
Johnson Frank A. 1st Lieutenant 13th Separate Company 1905 I
Chisum William W. Colonel 15th Regiment 1946 III
Jones Henry G. Private First Class Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1941 III
Clark Robert Private 1st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Kane Jerome P. Captain 258th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 III
Schatz George B. Lt. Colonel 2nd Service Command NYG 1956 IV
Kelley John H. Color Sergeant 47th Infantry 1913 I
Schneider Frederick Private 5th Battery 1894 I
Schwarz Herbert F. First Sergeant Squadron A 1920 IV
King James S. Lieutenant (JG) & Assistant Surgeon Staff 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1908 IV
Copp Williard E. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Shaw Joseph Sergeant 9th Regiment 1942 III
Sisson Edward A. Jr. Major Headquarters 209th Artillery Group (AD) NYARNG 1959 III
LeMore Charles W. Corporal 1st Signal Corps 1905 III
De Lamater Walter Allen Colonel 71st Infantry 1931 I
Solomon Arthur Sergeant 1st Brigade 71st Infantry 1960 IV
D'Elisa John A. Master Sergeant Medical Company 165th Infantry, NYARNG 1959 I
Low Robeson Lea Ensign Company 1 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1904 IV
Domocker Charles J. Major 174th Infantry 1927 III
Strong Edward J. Colonel Headquarters 106th RCT NYARNG 1959 IV
Macy Claude B. Private 23rd Separate Company 1898 IV
Dougherty John R. Mechanic 1st Company 13 C D C 1915 IV
Mandick Walter Sergeant 42nd Aviation Company 1960 IV
Terry Ford Morris Captain 7th Infantry 1921 III
Mattei James J. 1st Lieutenant Battery Battery F 104th Field Artillery 1937 III
Thompson James W. Captain Headquarters/Headquarters Service Company 102nd Engineering Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
McBride Michael J. Private 2nd Battery 1908 II
Farrell James R. Sergeant 27th Division 1939 IV
Turnbull William A. Captain 3rd Infantry 1917 III
McLaren James W. Private 12th Separate Company 1899 IV
Ferguson William H. Lt. Commander Reserve List, NMNY 1924 I
Van Vleck Walter H. Sergeant Major 9th Regiment 1896 I
Fischer Walter Captain Battery F 104th Field Artillery 1937 III
Vickers Charles W. Captain 13th [C U] 6 1918 IV
Mercandino Julius F. 2nd Lieutenant 1st Battalion Headquarters, 212nd Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Force Malcolm W. Major [C.A.C] 1932 III
Walter Charles F. Sergeant Battery A 105th Field Artillery NYNG 1950 IV
Miller Jacob William Captain Naval Militia 1901 IV
Frainier Frank George Chief Electrician's Mate 5th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 III
Monteverde [Battela] Ordinance Sergeant 9th Regiment 1899 IV
Ackerman Joseph Private Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1935 III
Morley George W. Private 48th Separate Company 1899 IV
Aliory Andrew Corporal 102nd Engineers Band 1937 III
Gaylord Melvin S. 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Infantry 1918 IV
Anderson Henry J. Major 69th Infantry, NYG 1946 I
Murphy James T. Sergeant Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1955 III
Gibson Kasson C. [Captain & Inspector R.P.] 9th Regiment 1894 III
Arnold Jack R. Captain Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 1937 III
Williams Clarence Quartermaster Sergeant 1st Separate Company 1900 IV
Babcock Sherrill Private Troop 2 Squadron A 1910 IV
Nesbitt Sterling R. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 186th Armored field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Baldwin Edward P. Chief Musician 13th Company CDC 1916 III
Wolfensberger Henry J. Lieutenant 20th IS Battalion NYG 1960 IV
Grant Milton L. Quartermaster 1st Class 14th Flight Divison 9th Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
Barnes Jeremiah Edward 2nd Lieutenant 24th Separate Company 1902 IV
Oakley Porter Scott 2nd Lieutenant 6th Separate Company 1907 III
Zacholl Henry Charles Master Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
Becker Jack S. Chief Boatswain Mate 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
O'Rourke John Wagoner 12th Infantry 1917 III
Halk Richard W. Sergeant 127th Ordnance Company NYARNG 1959 IV
Bennett Harry J. SP2 Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Palmer William H. [Captain & Inspector of R.P.] 7th Regiment 1894 III
Hand Clifford A. Major 106th Infantry 1947 I
Paterson Fred C. [] Service Company 105th Infantry 1937 III
Healey Joseph P. Captain 165th Infantry 1933 III
Boyle Stephen J. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Detachment Spl Troops 27th Division 1936 III
Brennan Lennox C. Lt. Colonel 106th Infantry 1927 IV
Hinman Charles H. 1st Lieutenant 20th Separate Company 1900 IV
Radcliffe Joseph Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Battery 870th AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Hogan James F. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Butts Albert G. Sergeant 3rd Separate Company 1899 IV
Cammarano Joseph J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 259th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Imgard Julius Hospital Steward 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Carlucci Francis X. 2nd Lieutenant 106th Infantry 1948 IV
Rodgers Richard D. Sergeant 8th C.D.C., 27th Separate Company 1916 IV
Cashin James M. Private Service Company 165th Infantry 1924 IV
Rose William George Battalion Sergeant Major N C S 8th Regiment 1906 IV
Charles William S. Captain 47th Separate Company 1907 III
Rudolph Marshall K. Brigadier General Line (RL) 1956 Special (35 Year)
Salmons Frank D. Corporal Howitzer Company 105th Infantry 1926 IV
Sazzman Teddy 2nd Lieutenant 22nd Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Keegan John S. 2nd Lieutenant Troop K 1st Cavalry 1914 IV
Schulze Edward NMI Master Sergeant Company E 106th Infantry 1956 I
Kiimball Cleaveland C. Lt. Colonel (Surgeon) 1st Battalion [] 1920 IV
Scully James E. Corporal 9th C.D.C., 19th Separate Company 1917 IV
Klauser Henry R. Master Sergeant 1 Howitzer Battalion 187th Artillery 1960 I
Shamburgh John Private 19th Separate Company 1894 III
Landphier Lemuel [Quartermaster Sergeant] 24th Separate Company 1904 III
Stehn Howard J. 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Battalion Headquarters 245th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Stickney Edward P. Corporal 6th Separate Company 1905 IV
Lynaugh James Staff Sergeant Company C 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1962 I
Stow William W. Sergeant 120th Separate Company 1898 III
Dooley William F. Captain Headquarters 1st Brigade 107th Infantry 1960 IV
Sullivan Edward M. 1st Lieutenant 7th Regiment 1946 III
Maida Edward A. Sergeant Band 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Mason Charles A. Lieutenant Commander Naval Militia 1923 III
Easton Roland J. 1st Lieutenant 3rd Brigade 1919 III
Thomas James [Orrin] Corporal 2nd Separate Company 1903 III
Mazzei John C. Captain 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Tiffany Stewart D. Captain 2nd Infantry 1917 IV
McDonald William J. Machinist Mate 1st Class 13th Separate Flight Division NYNM 1937 IV
Fallon William J. Musician 28th Company C A C 1908 IV
McIntyre Edward Drum Major 13th Regiment 1894 I
Feeny Joseph Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters/Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV
McMillan Martin F. Sergeant Major N C S 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Wadsworth Clarence S. Captain 12th Infantry 1913 IV
Metsch Bernard S. Sergeant 1st Class MP Detachment 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
Miller Harry W.K. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battalion 106th Field Artillery 1937 III
Fowler Charles Donald 17th Separate Company 1904 III
Warmuth John J. Sergeant Troop A 121st Cavalry 1937 III
Mitchell Oscar S. Sergeant H 20 1st Infantry 1908 IV
Alban Thomas F. Seaman 2nd Battn., N.M., 2nd Separate Company 1909 IV
White Frank E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1955 III
Germain William F. Sergeant Major 8th Battalion 1895 IV
Appleton Daniel Colonel 7th Regiment 1897 I
Wilkes William J. 1st Lieutenant 10th Separate Company 1900 IV
Gillig Alexander L. Captain 74th Infantry 1913 III
Willoughby Howard W. Major 107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Neger Herman M. Captain 212th Coast Artillery 1936 III
Goller John J. Lieutenant Commander 33rd Division, NYNM 1941 IV
Nichols Ami W. Staff Sergeant Battery A 106th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Barber James s. 14th Separate Company 1895 IV
Norton Gerald W. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters/Headquarters Service Company 175th Armored Infantry Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Greenberg Bernard H. Major 102nd Medical Battalion (Infantry Division) NYARNG 1960 IV
York Herbert W. Lieutenant Commander Naval Militia 1916 III
O'Connor Thomas M. Commander 3-2 Brigade NYNM 1958 IV
Beard Francis D. Major & Ordinance Officer 2nd Brigade 1898 III
Zurawski Theodore Sergeant Battery A 106th Field Artillery 1937 III
Olshansky Abraham L. Lt. Colonel 27th Division 1948 I
Hager Harry C. Water Tender 1st Class 13th Division 1939 IV
Bell Martin J. Chief Machinist's Mate 9th Division 1st Battalion 1927 IV
Outerbridge Vivian L. Lt. Colonel 23rd Infantry 1921 III
Harbison John E. Sergeant 136th Separate Company 1898 IV
Hart Joseph T. Colonel 165th Infantry, NYG 1945 I
Pilcher Edward S. 1st Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1915 IV
Porcelli Frank E. Private Service Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Broadbent Alfred M. 2nd Lieutenant [???] 1st Infantry 1916 IV
Brown Haywood C. Lt. Colonel 1898 I
Quattrociocchi Joseph Paul Major Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group NYANG 1960 IV
Bryant George E. 1st Lieutenant 23rd Infantry 1917 I
Ratigan John J. Colonel 69th Regiment, NYG 1946 I
Burgess Randolf F. Warrant Officer JG Battery D 715th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Reilly Edward J. Captain 13th Coast Defence Command 1916 I
Hotchkiss Charles L. Sergeant 2nd Signal Corps 1895 III
Hughes Paul Joseph Colonel Headquarters NYANG 1959 III
Caldara Felix C. Master Sergeant 106th Aero Medical Transportation Group 1960 IV
Riphey (sp?) Robert C. Quartermaster Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1902 IV
Carbonaro Peter Sergeant 17th Company C A C 1908 IV
Jackson Thorne W. 1st Lieutenant 13th Artillery [Dist] 1914 III
Cary William F. Captain & Quartermaster 22nd Regiment 1899 IV
Jefferson John E. Private Hospital C 71st Regiment 1899 IV
Chamberlain Alfred Gunner's Mate 1st Class 2nd Division 2nd Battalion 1914 IV
Rovelli Louis F. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Headquarters 244th AAA Group NYNG 1958 IV
Clarke Rawlins E. Captain 12th IS Battalion 1960 IV
Saunders Charles T. Formerly 970th Field Artillery Battalion 1960 I
Kelly John A. Colonel 102nd Medical Battalion 1957 IV
Colwell John F. 24th Separate Company 1906 III
Schohl William F. Colonel 106th Field Artiller 1922 IV
Conroo (sp?)y Harry L. 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1918 IV
Knighton Amos Private 1st Class Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1936 IV
Krokus Theodore J. Lieutenant Colonel 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1937 II
Sidway Frank St. John Colonel 74th Infantry 1920 IV
Lakey Bert Aulden Corporal Medical Corps 3rd Infantry 1911 IV
Curry John Master Sergeant Battery B 870th AAA Gun Battalion 1952 IV
Lasky Mortimer A. Captain M D 106th Infantry 1937 IV
Dann Harold R. Major 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Lee Robert V. Major Brigade Headquarters CAA 1938 IV
Leonard Charles C. W T 1st Class 32nd Fl Division NYNM 1938 IV
Debar Maurice 1st Lieutenant 212th [Coastal Artillery] 1947 III
Lienert Robert A. CCM (PA) 11th Division 9th Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
DeMicco Emil J. Master Sergeant 42nd Quartermaster Company 1960 IV
Stevens William B. Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1895 III
Dinan Timothy J. Quartermaster Sergeant 5th Separate Company 1906 III
Swanson Gustaf A. Musician 13th Separate Company 1894 IV
Manning Thomas C. Master Sergeant Battery B 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1956 IV
Martin Isaac [Regt Im Sergeant] 12th Infantry 1915 I
Thompson William M. Chief Machinist 2nd Battalion NYNM 1907 III
Engel Edwin A. 1st Sergeant HHB 1st AW Battalion 210th Artillery 1960 IV
Tokarczyk Jacob M. Sergeant Medical Detachment 174th Infantry 1941 III
McCutcheon Henry D. 47th Regiment 1896 IV
Ferri Leon J. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Battalion (Ar) 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Vogeley Richard W. Captain 106th ABRON 1960 IV
Merlo Rocco Technical Sergeant 8th Regiment 1942 III
Walker Alexander D. Sergeant Squadron A 1920 IV
Millard William B. 2nd Lieutenant QMC., State Staff 1923 I
Mills William J. Jr. Chief Machinist Mate 5th Division Naval Militia NY 1923 III
Frost Stanley Quartermaster Sergeant 35th Separate Company 1908 IV
Morris William E. Captain 69th Infantry 1913 IV
Allen Ralph A. Captain Headquarters 1st Armed Rifle Battalion 108th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Wheeler Donald Arthur Master Sergeant [] 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 III
Mullen William J. Sergeant Major 14th Regiment 1894 IV
Gehweiler Louis Trumpeter 1st Battery 1898 IV
Whitty David E. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 107th Infantry 1938 IV
Gilchrist Edward J. Captain Howitzer Co 106th Infantry 1925 III
Ashfolk Charles G. E M First Class 6th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1936 III
Napier Charles D. Assistant Surgeon, Captain 23rd Regiment 1898 IV
Glover James J. Warrant Officer (JG) Headquarters Battery 870th AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Wilson William E. BMGC 3-50th NYNM 1954 III
Nevius Charles M. Private 2nd Separate Company 1907 IV
Ball Clarence Captain 2nd Marine Company 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1923 IV
Noeth Karl G. SP5 HHB 1st AW Battalion 210th Artillery 1960 IV
Gray John A. First Sergeant Battery H 245th Cost Artillery 1937 IV
Wylie Charles Major 9th Artillery [Dist] 1914 III
O'Brien John E. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Engineering Group NYNG 1949 IV
Grierson John M. MMC Division 3-90 1960 IV
Hallahan William L. Major 1st Signal Corps 1917 III
Panettiere Thomas V. Master Sergeant 1 Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 I
Paulding John 1st Lieutenant 212th Coastal Artillery 1935 III
Hausauer Karl F. Colonel 209th Coast Artillery, AUS 1946 I
Phillops Clarence George Quartermaster 1st Class 4th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1924 IV
Heath William Captain 124th S S C A U S 1943 Special (35 Year)
Powers Edward R. 1st Lieutenant & Quartermaster 12th Regiment 1894 III
Hicks Howard C. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster F & S 65th Regiment 1905 IV
Hohenstein Stanley Master Sergeant Headquarters 107th Fighter Intercept Wing 1955 IV
Buek Thomas Charles Major F & S 12th Regiment 1904 IV
Burr Nelson Beardsley Major 12th Infantry 1910 IV
Hubbell Paul R. Master Sergeant 244th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Riebling Peter C. PSergeant 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Roelker Alfred Jr. Corporal Troop 1 Squadron A 1911 IV
Janasco Joseph M. Master Sergeant 42nd Aviation Company NYAPNG 1959 III
Cataldo Carl H&S Company 142nd Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Ross Frank W. 1st Sergeant 1st Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Jones Arthur W. Private 1st Class Troop A 121st Cavalry 1937 IV
Clark Henry R. Regimental Quartermaster 74th Regiment 1897 III
Sander William A. First Sergeant 18th Company 9 CDC 1915 III
Cluett Sanford L. Major WGR 1918 III
Schaffner Samuel Post Quartermaster Sergeant? Quartemaster Corps 1915 I
Keleher Cornelius P. Sergeant [X 1st Calvalry] 1927 III
Kincaid Manfred D. Sergeant 32 Separate Company 1904 III
Secor George H. Sergeant Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Klemm George J. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 71st Infantry 1939 IV
Kotz (sp?) John C. Quatermaster Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1907 I
LaButis Constantine A. Lt. Colonel 106th Infantry 1955 I
Culver Fred J. Private 34th Sep B 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Langeuin Arcade J. Master Sergeant Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYAPNG 1959 III
Daly George F. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Leakos Peter Captain Headquarters/Headquarters Battery 42nd Division Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Leggett Ulafaster Private Signal Corps 1898 IV
Day James C. Private Company 6 Squadron C 1906 IV
Smoczynski John S. Chief Torpedoman's Mate 12th Division [Not Received] IV
Levy Henry G. Major 40th IS Battalion 1960 IV
Stenzier George Master Sergeant Headquarters 106th Air Base Group NYANG 1957 IV
Lynch Thomas J. Corporal Headquarters Battery 2nd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
MacLeay Roderick D. Drum Major 65th Regiment 1920 III
Dorio Frank SP2 102nd Ordnance Company (DS) 1957 IV
Summerhayes John W. 2nd Lieutenant 102nd Engineers 1926 IV
Mallinson George Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1894 IV
Drowne Henry R. Jr. Major Headquarters 51st Cavalry Brigade 1939 III
Durek Joseph D. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 14th Infantry 1938 IV
Ellard Charles H. Major 244th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Townsend Edward [T] 2nd Lieutenant 10th Infantry 1917 IV
McEldowney James Cook 3rd Battery 1907 I
Farino Joseph Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Fenton [Louis Certxxxx] 2nd Lieutenant 13th Separate Company 1897 IV
Melas Charles C. Major Headquarters 244th AAA Group 1955 III
Flanagan [Fannuel] J Quartermaster Sergeant 27th Separate Company 1896 IV
Wagner Philip 1st Sergeant 3rd Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Meyer Peter E. Sergeant 30th Separate Company 1895 IV
Folsom Harry L. Sergeant 1st Class 106th Field Hospital 1922 IV
Miller Mills Major 9th Coast Defense Command 1923 I
Aceto Frank B. Captain 170th Field Artillery Battalion 1953 III
Mossman Herbert L. Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry 1938 IV
Gatley George E. Captain 1942 III
Anderson Andrew Scott First Sergeant 11th Separate Company 1906 IV
White William Charles Captain 245th Artillery 1926 III
Murphy Edward Private 6th Separate Company 1900 IV
Giancarlo Nicholas R. BMGC 3-79 NYNM 1957 IV
Williams [Stephen] [Captain] 4th Separate Company 1896 IV
Muzyka Joseph C. Major Headquarters 165th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Wilson David M. Captain 2nd Battery 1894 I
Baker Louis H. Sergeant 6th Separate Company 1897 IV
Wohlgemuth Stephen H. Master Sergeant 4th Infantry Regiment 1947 III
Graham William J. Lieutenant (J.G.) 2nd Separate Division NYNM 1908 III
Nugent Charles F. First Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1894 IV
Young Walter E. Major 1st Squadron 101st Cavalry 1924 III
Oeder Lambert R. Major Headquarters Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1937 III
Haines Harvey Horace Chief Yeoman 33rd Division 1942 III
Pagan John Jr. Sergeant 9th CDC 1923 IV
Hamm Henry A. Sergeant 106th Field Artillery 1928 I
Bers Frederick W. Sergeant Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Paschke William Sergeant 1st Battery 1906 IV
Harvey Charles W. Ensign 2nd Division 1st Battalion 1927 IV
Bohrer Clarence J. First Sergeant Troop F 121st Cavalry 1941 III
Petzoldt Robert W. Major 14th Infantry, NYG 1946 I
Hayward Arthur A. Color Bearer 13th Regiment 1908 I
Poser Ferdinand W. Seaman 1st Class 1st Battalion 1914 IV
Hesseleusn Leo W. Commander Naval Militia NY 1922 III
Himberger George Staff Sergeant 102nd Engineer Band 1935 I
Brown Richard A. Major 105th US Field Artillery 1948 I
Quinn John J. Warrant Officer 42nd Reconnaisance Company NYNG 1954 IV
Hoffman Edward M. Captain 30th Separate Company 1895 II
Buchalski Matthew V. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 1st Gun Battalion 209th Artillery 1960 IV
Humpf Joseph P. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Rizzo Charles J. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 III
Hysner Daniel Carl Color Sergeant N C S 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Roche John Joseph Captain 69th Infantry 1919 IV
Jacobson Arthur H. Corporal Battery F 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Case Robert F. Major Headquarters 1st ARB 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Jennings [Joseph J.] Chief Water Tender 5th Division 2nd Battalion 1922 IV
Chapin Louis Ward 1st Lieutenant 9th CDC 1921 IV
Johnson William R. Captain 74th Regiment 1946 IV
Kean Thomas V. Captain 74th Infantry 1919 III
Colangelo Louis Chief Warrant Officer 2 102nd Ordnance Company NYNG 1958 IV
Kelsey Arthur J. Chief Boatsman Mate 2nd Battalion 1915 III
Comstock George S. Captain 13th Coast Defense Command 1923 II
Corning Arthur Wellsley 1st Lieutenant Squadron A 1899 IV
Koeberich Lawrence C. Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 71st Infantry 1927 III
Cox Henry W. G. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Field Artillery 1917 IV
Shepard George G. Major 3rd Infantry 1913 I
Lamberti Daniel D. Sergeant Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1937 IV
Slavik George J. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYG 1953 IV
Smith Frank G. Captain 1st Separate Company 1905 III
Smith Paul W. Sergeant Service Company 174th Infantry 1937 IV
Decker Murray T. 2nd Lieutenant MCB State Reserve List 1941 IV
Stebbens Samuel S. Captain & ISAP 12th Regiment 1900 IV
Dewine Thomas J. Chief Machinist's Mate 15th Division 1942 III
Stonebridge William E. Major 5th Regiment, NYG 1944 I
Macfarlane James Jr. Lieutenant JG Signal Officer Staff 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1906 IV
Suavet Henry E. Colonel SS NYNG 1950 Special (35 Year)
Maher William J. Master Sergeant Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment (Less Sep Det), NYNG 1958 I
Marcelius George R. SP5 101st Armored Cavalry 1960 IV
Dundas James N. 165th Infantry 1943 IV
Thiessen William Hans Staff Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry 1925 IV
Mayer William E. C. Major 2nd Brigade 1895 IV
Thurber Charles A. Mess Sergeant 13th Coast Defence Command 1924 I
McCann William L. Master Sergeant Heavy Mortar Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1958 III
Toohig James J. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1955 IV
McDermott William Private 14th Regiment 1896 I
McGuinness James F. Sergeant 2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Faulkner Adam Sergeant 5th Separate Company 1899 IV
Underwood John N. 1st Lieutenant 6th Battery 1897 I
McMahon Robert F. Master Sergeant 27th Quartermaster Company 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1954 IV
Meaney Martin H. Colonel 108th Infantry 1942 I
Voorhees Malcolm D. Captain Battery A 258th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Mersellis Lewis B. 2nd Lieutenant 20th Separate Company 1905 IV
Foster Reginald F. Colonel 12th Infantry 1922 I
Ward Theodore S. Corporal Service Battery 106th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Minus Walter A. Master Sergeant Battery C 870th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Frazier Thomas M. Private 4th [Sep. Co.] 1901 III
Webber Charles C. Colonel 27th Division Artillery 1951 I
Fullshire Chester J. Sergeant Battery C 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Agro Thomas K. Master Sergeant 71st Infantry 42nd Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Morrissey Oliver V. Master Sergeant Headquarters 27th Division 1937 III
Whipple William B. Sergeant 6th Battery 1894 IV
Mullins William J. Sergeant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 106th Infantry 1941 III
Gentile Patrick A. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters/Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV
Angus William Arthur 74th Regiment 1896 IV
Atkinson Howard C. Master Sergeant Company C 27th Reconnaissance Battalion 1956 I
Naylor Alexander M. Master Sergeant Troop B 1 Rec Mr Squadron 121st Armored 1962 I
Banker Watson J. Hospital Steward Petty Of 2nd Battalion NM 1910 IV
Woodley Forrest L. 2nd Lieutenant 1st N Headquarters B & C T 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Norris Arthur H. Captain 10th Infantry 1933 I
Barriger Richard A. Master Sergeant 176th Armored Infantry Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Yates Jerome A. Water Tender 1st Class 8th Flight Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1937 IV
O'Connell William J. Lieutenant 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II
Bayne William Bandmaster 69th Regiment 1901 I
Zimmermann William G. Captain 102nd Ordnance Company (DS) NYARNG 1959 IV
Ollivett William B. 2nd Lieutenant Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Haas Albert G. Battalion Sergeant Major N C S 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Behrens Charles N. Major Army Air Forces 1942 I
Parish Edward J. Lt. Colonel Ordance Department 1931 I
Bingham Frank H. W. Sergeant Troop K 121st Cavalry 1939 IV
Pearl James J. Yeoman 2nd Division 3-98 Staten Island 1960 IV
Harry Ivan L. Captain 715th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Peters Adrian R. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1956 IV
Pierce Frank D. Captain 71st Infantry 1948 IV
Pollard William G. Staff Sergeant 770th Field Artillery Battalion 1946 IV
Bright John 1st Sergeant 19th Separate Company 1894 III
Prediger Warren Jay Major 17th Infantry 1948 IV
Higginson Clarence H. Colonel 105th Field Artillery 1934 III
Brown Donald Sutherland 1st Sergeant 13th Separate Company 1906 III
Purdy Sylvanus [Medic] Medical Corps 10th Infantry 1916 IV
Bruford Noah Color Bearer 71st Regiment 1906 I
Rankin Thomas H. Corporal 6th Separate Company 1907 IV
Holland Merton A. Corporal 20th Separate Company 1907 III
Bunker Walter E. Quartermaster Sergeant 13th C.D.C., 6th Se[parate Company 1916 IV
Burton William T. Jr. Sergeant Major 110th Battalion 1898 IV
Reynolds Charles Corporal 22nd Regiment 1904 IV
Riley Frank J. 1st Lieutenant 51st Cavalry Brigade 1927 IV
Cannon Thomas J. Corporal Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Robinson Clark M. Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1899 IV
Rogers William C. Corporal 33rd Separate Company 1896 IV
Jaques Washington L. 2nd Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1919 I
Chiusano John J. Sergeant 1st Class Service Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Clark Robert W. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Battalion 1949 IV
Sanzone Joseph Sergeant Battery D 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Kane Jerome P. Captain 258th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 IV
Coburn Peter Private D 45 10th Infantry 1908 IV
Kelley John J. First Sergeant 9th Separate Company 1907 IV
Collins Louis Dell 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster F & S 2nd Battalion 1905 IV
Schneider Frederick Captain 11th Separate Company 1900 II
Keough John J. 2nd Lieutenant 20th IS Battaion, NYG 1960 I
Connolly James N. Chaplain 12th Infantry 1917 III
Schwecke Harry J. Colonel 213th Communications Constron, NYANG 1958 I
Copping Edward Charles C E M 8th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1927 IV
Kluchka John G. Sergeant Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Kramer Frederick Private 9th Regiment 1897 III
Lagendyk Arhur ADEC 3rd Battalion 10th Division NYNM 1949 IV
Curie Charles Jr. 1st Lieutenant & Squadron Adjutant F & S Squadron C 1906 IV
Sisson Edward A. Jr. Captain 105th AAA Brigade Headquarters 1956 IV
Damsky Philip Sergeant M Department 105th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Davis Joseph W. 2nd Lieutenant 13th CAC 1913 IV
LeMore Charles W. Private 1st Signal Corps 1900 IV
Ley Robert E. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 270th Artillery 1960 IV
Lloyd James H. Captain 21st Separate Company 1897 III
Despard Wheaton B. Sergeant Major 23rd Regiment 1894 III
Stetson Paul H. Chief Master-At-Arms 1st Battn., N.M. 1909 IV
Low (sp?) James [T] Colonel IV
Lyons Daniel E. Sergeant 1st Class Combat Support Company 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV
Macy Claude B. Corporal 23rd [Sep Co.] 1902 III
Duckett William Lawrence Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1904 IV
Tanner Herbert R. First Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1906 IV
Martin Clarence S. Major Ordnance Department, State Staff 1935 I
Thompson John M. Captain 1st Artillery District 1913 IV
McBride Michael J. Private 2nd Battery 1904 III
Elter John E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 87th Brigade 1941 III
Tobin Ernest J. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
McCoy Richard C. 2nd Lieutenant 17th Separate Company 1908 III
Van Voorhis Arthur E. Sergeant 1933 III
McNichol John T. Battalion Sergeant Major 22nd Engineer 1919 III
Fischl Ignatius Master Sergeant 102nd Engineers 1933 III
Vickery Grant G. Corporal 48th Separate Company 1897 IV
Fleming Charles S. Lt. Colonel 369th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Group 1954 I
Michalowski Joseph Staff Sergeant 102nd Ob Squadron 1940 IV
Force Malcolm W. Captain Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Walter Ernest R. Staff Sergeant Battery D 106th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Montgomery Alton W. Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1899 IV
Weyland Henry J. Staff Sergeant Battery A 106th Field Artillery 1937 III
Mulcahy Patrick Water Tender First Class 1st Battalion Naval Militia 5th Division 1914 III
Murphy James T. Sergeant Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1955 IV
Gibson Kenneth M. Lt. Colonel 7th Regiment, NYG 1944 I
Williams Clarence N. Staff Sergeant 767th Transportation Company 1960 IV
Wilson James O. Chaplain F & S 14th Regiment 1906 IV
Nesbitt Sterling R. Major Headquarters 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Nixon Howard C. Private 7th Infantry 1916 IV
Greiner John C. Staff Sergeant 645th M. M. [Ambulance Company] [Not Received] IV
Zacholl Richard E. Technical Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
O'Hara Frank Staff Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1938 IV
Becker Joseph G. 1st Lieutenant 244th Coast Artillery Battery E 1939 III
Bennett Harry J. Sergeant E-5 Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Betley Vincent C. Chief Boatswain's Mate 12th Division, NMNY 1947 I
Harren Robert J. Captain 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV
Blake Lloyd E. 2nd Lieutenant 7th Regiment 1945 III
Perfetto Daniel C. Sergeant 174th Infantry 1939 IV
Hatchman Charles E. Private 21th Separate Company 1900 IV
Bond Jacob Sergeant 212th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Platt William J. Sergeant Major 74th Regiment 1897 IV
Hinman Charles N. 1st Lieutenant 20th Separate Company 1906 III
Hogan James J. Sergeant 22nd Company 9 CDC 1915 III
Hooper Chauncey M. Colonel Headquarters Detachment 1952 I
Howland Frank G. Sergeant 9th Separate Company 1899 IV
Butts George R. Private 13th Separate Company 1899 IV
Riche John V. Major Headquarters 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1962 I
Hunt (sp?) Lewis D. Private 21st [Sep Co] 1901 III
Jahn Karl F. Sergeant Service Company 108th Infantry 1940 IV
Cashman Frank T. 1st Lieutenant 102nd Ob Sq 27th Division 1939 IV
Charles William Stuart Captain 47th Separate Company 1901 IV
Rufenstahl (sp?) [William] C. 1st Lieutenant 14th Regiment 1896 IV
Clendenan Charles W. Captain 74th Infantry 1915 IV
Scally Anthony V. Major 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Coleman Neptune Private Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1941 III
Kilish Walter C. Captain 212th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Shanahan Thomas F. Sergeant 105th Infantry 1939 IV
Sherman Logan Staff Sergeant 870th Antiaircraft Artillery [Air Wing] Battalion 1949 IV
Kutsher William J. Corporal Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Simon James F. Sergeant Battery B 369th Infantry 1940 IV
DeFost Louis F. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
DeNormand Alfred R. Sergeant Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Lorigan George J. Major 9th Regiment 1897 I
Dibello Joseph 1st Lieutenant 3rd Infantry 1948 IV
Doan Lous Major 165th Infantry 1933 III
Stow William W. Sergeant 20th Separate Company 1894 IV
Sullivan Edward M. Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 107th Infantry 1938 IV
Dreis George R. Air Squadron 1930 III
Marquard Charles H. Corporal H C 47th Regiment 1905 IV
Mason Charles A. Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1921 IV
Elbe Max Henry Major 174th Infantry 1932 Special (35 Year)
Tifft Charles A. Quartermaster Sergeant 48th Separate Company 1899 IV
McCarthy John J. Sergeant 9th Art. Dist., 15th Separate Company 1910 IV
McDonald Willis Jr. Major State Reserve List 1926 IV
McIntyre William H. Captain 22nd Engineers 1920 IV
Vehring Charles 1st Lieutenant 23rd Infantry 1920 IV
Foley Maurice J. Major Infantry 1957 I
Wallach Carl D. 2nd Lieutenant Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Miller Henry F. Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry 1944 IV
Warner Alfred Wallace 1st Lieutenant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Freeman Isaac Major 8th Regiment 1899 IV
Weegar Bruce R. Staff Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Moran William J. Sergeant Battery E 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Wentworth George L. 1st Lieutenant 8th Regiment 1898 I
Moseley George S. Private 13th Regiment 1898 III
White Frank E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1950 IV
Germaine Austin H. Lt. Commander 3-53 Division, 3-15 Battalion, NYNM 1954 I
Gillig Alexander L. 1st Lieutenant F & S 74th Infantry 1908 IV
Aurin Walter J. Master Sergeant Battery B 2nd Howitzer Battalion 258th Artillery 1960 IV
Baist Henry G. Lieutenant 7th Division 3rd Battery Naval Militia 1927 III
Wisely John J. Staff Sergeant A.G.D.S.S. 1941 III
Gragen William H. Boatswain's Mate 2nd Separate [Division Naval Militia] 1902 IV
York Herbert W. Lieutenant J. G. Gun Office 1st Battalion 1910 IV
Gross John H. 2nd Lieutenant 6th Battery 1894 III
Beard Francis D. Major 2nd Brigade 1896 IV
Hager William Private 6th Separate Company 1897 IV
Parker Lindsay Chaplain 23rd Regiment 1904 IV
Harbison John E. Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1903 III
Bishop Alfred G. Corporal Headquarters Battery & CT 1st Battalion 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Pegues Robert S. Master Sergeant Battery C 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Pilus Joseph Sergeant Battery E 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Brascher Thomas J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1937 IV
Porcelli Pasquale M. Private 1st Class Service Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Herriman Wallace J. Lt. Commander 3rd Battalion NMNY 1916 I
Broadbridge Alfred M. Gun Captain, 2nd C. [d] Sep. Div., N.M., 2nd Separate Company 1909 IV
Preston William C. 2nd Lieutenant Service Company 105th Infantry 1935 III
Brown Howard K. Major 1st Cavalry 1913 IV
Hoeffler John Conrad Sergeant 74th Infantry 1908 IV
Holmberg Edward R. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Burgess William A. Captain 28th Separate Company 1901 IV
Hotchkiss Henry Thomas Major 47th Infantry Medical Corps 1914 III
Rhoades William C.P. Chaplain Staff 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Hughes Ransom 1st Lieutenant 244th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Caldara Victor A. Technical Sergeant 106th ABRON 1960 IV
Ripley John C. First Sergeant Battery C 245th Artillery 1924 IV
Cardano Joseph Private First Class Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Robinson Raymond S. Private Service Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Jackson Welford 369th C A A not in service 1951 IV
Chamberlain Elmer Carpenters Mate 2nd Class 33rd Fl Division 1938 IV
Rovelli Louis F. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Headquarters 244th AAA Group NYARNG 1959 IV
Clarke Richard L. Staff Sergeant Medical Department 105th Field Artillery 1927 IV
Kask Arnold D. Captain Headquarters/Headquarters Battery 27th Armored Division Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Coffey John A. Major 1935 III
Kelly John D. Sergeant First Class Battery C 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Colwell John F. 24th Separate Company 1901 IV
Schoonmaker D. Dewitt Quartermaster Sergeant 24th Separate Company 1897 IV
Kingsley Theodore L. First Sergeant 144th Separate Company 1898 IV
Corism (sp?) Walter E. Major 7th Infantry 1915 III
Crocker David Major & Inspector of Rifle Practice 1st Brigade 1894 IV
Siebert Thomas F. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1960 IV
Smith David J. Corporal E-4 Headquarters Company 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1952 IV
DeBaun John F. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 244th AAA Group NYNG 1954 IV
Sova Charles F. Chief Motor Machinist's Mate 7th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Liepman Edmund J. 1st Lieutenant 14th Infantry 1935 III
DeMicelli Anthony J. Major Headquarters S-1 41st Int Sec Battalion NYG 1952 IV
Devine Edmund F. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1955 IV
Stevens William B. Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1894 IV
Luckhurst Charles A. Major 258th Field Artillery 1934 III
Magor Fred J. Lt. Colonel 13th Infantry 1943 IV
Dowling James F. Battalion Sergeant Major 12th Regiment 1900 IV
Manno Charles Henry 1st Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1905 III
Taylor Allen R. Sergeant [27th Military Police Company 27th Special x] 1927 III
Thompson William Moore [2nd Battalion , Naval Militia 1902 IV
McCallum Dwight M. 1st Lieutenant Battery B 104th Field Artillery 1936 III
Toker Stephen J. Captain 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 IV
McCutcheon (sp?) Henry D. [Captain and Regiment Adjutant] 47th Infantry 1910 I
Travis William J. 1st Lieutenant 23rd Regiment 1903 I
Tuting Henry Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 245th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Mclean Robert Major 7th Infantry 1912 Special (30 Year)
VanGaasbeck Charles H. Quartermaster Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1898 III
McSherry Felix J. Major 165 Infantry 1928 Special (35 Year)
Merold Frederick Chief Storekeeper 31st Division New York Naval Militia 1942 III
Forman Robert M. Captain 23rd Infantry 1919 IV
Ward Albert Staff Sergeant 369th Coast Artillery 1941 IV
Mills William J. Jr. Chief Machinist Mate 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Franklin Charles H. R. Private 13th Company 9 CDC 1915 III
Frost William H Jr. Major 22nd Engineers 1948 IV
Morris (sp?) Newbold 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Quartermaster 12th Regiment 1897 IV
Gannon Thomas J. Major 71st Infantry 1948 IV
Allen Renfrew S. Major 71st Infantry, AUS 1946 I
Wheeler E.G. Captain Troop B 1903 IV
Mullen William J. 2nd Lieutenant 14th Infantry 1912 Special (30 Year)
Geib William D. [Technical Sergeant] III
Andrews James Captain 105th Field Artillery 1933 III
Wick Samuel E. Captain 2nd Battalion 106th Field Artillery 1937 III
Murphy Owen F. Colonel QMC State Detachment, NYNG 1962 I
Gilchrist Edward J. Private 23rd Infantry 1920 IV
Ashley James Lt. Colonel [13th C. A. C] 1910 I
Glover Ralph M. Major 10th Infantry 1914 I
Wilson William E. BMGC 7th Flt. Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1954 IV
Newcomb Thomas J. Staff Sergeant HHD 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV
Wood James Allan 1st Lieutenant 14th Separate Company 1905 IV
Nofi Anthony P. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Group 1956 IV
Gray John C. 1st Lieutenant 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV
Wylie Charles Captain [C.A.C.] 16 9th Art. Dist. 1909 IV
Gurimer Joseph M. Captain 106th Field Artillery 1925 III
Beebe Eugene H. Sergeant Headquarters Company 108th Infantry 1940 IV
Hallden Charles H. Major 106th Infantry, 27th Division 1947 IV
Bentheim Sidney Chief Pharmacist's Mate 4th Battalion Naval Militia 1938 II
Paulsen Randolph F. Major Headquarters 1st Brigade 71st Infantry 1960 IV
Harris Gerald V. Captain Headquarters 174th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Perreault Emery P. Sergeant Troop B 121st Cavalry 1941 III
Philpitt John C. Yeoman 2nd Class 17th Fl. 4th Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
Bradt Edward T. Captain 105th Infantry 1942 I
Podeyn Emil M. Lieutenant Colonel 105th Field Artillery 1935 III
Bridgman [Alvin] B. Colonel [Cav. Post] 1914 I
Powers Edwin A. 1st Lieutenant 23rd Infantry 1913 III
Brower Lawrence G. Major 27th Division Aviation 1937 III
Hitchcock Clarence J. 1st Lieutenant Howitzer Company 10th Infantry 1936 III
Ramon Adolph L. 1st Lieutenant Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Hupman Reeves D. Supply Sergeant Howitzer Company 105th Infantry 1926 IV
Roberts William A. Captain 9th Regiment, NYG 1947 I
Ireland (sp?) Gordon 1st Lieutenant 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1916 IV
Carpenter Robert E. Sergeant M 1 H 10th Infantry 1908 IV
Johannes Jacob Jr. Commissary Sergeant 1st Battery 1901 IV
Russell James J. Chief Warrant Officer 4 42nd Division Artillery 1955 I
Jones Charles Strorekeeper Second Class 7th Division 2nd Battalion 1941 III
Clark Henry R. 1st Lieutenant & Quartermaster 74th Regiment 1894 IV
Sander William A. Sergeant Company 18 9th Artillery District 1910 IV
Cluett Walter Herbert Captain 6th Separate Company 1906 IV
Collard Edward Private 5th Separate Company 1903 IV
Kincaid Manfred D. Sergeant 32nd Separate Company 1904 IV
Kotze John C. Quartermaster Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1902 II
Shields William F. Captain Battery D 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV
LaButis Constantine A. Major 106th Infantry 1950 III
Cumming William J. Trumpeter Sergeant 3rd Infantry 1913 III
Davis Charles A. Major 13th Regiment 1899 IV
Smura Bronislaw B. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV
Levy Nathan E. Jr. Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 5th Fl. Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
Lounsbury George Irving Captain 71st Infantry 1925 III
Stimson Daniel M. Major & Surgeon 7th Regiment 1894 III
Doherty Michael F. Sergeant 1st Class Quartermaster Corps 1917 IV
Strauss Kenneth A. FPGC Batt 3-9 Division 3-90 NYNM 1955 IV
MacLeay Roderick D. Drum Major 65th Infantry 1914 IV
Dornocker Charles John Major 174th Infantry 1924 IV
Marshall Richard C. Corporal 21st Separate Company 1897 IV
Durham Knowlton Captain [Troop B 51st M 9 Squadron] 1924 IV
McAdams Charles F. Master Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1941 III
Ellard Charles H. Major 244th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Timmerman William F. Colonel 13th Infantry 1947 III
McCoppin Edward Private First Class Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1927 IV
Evans Augustin Angelo Sergeant 41st Separate Company 1902 IV
McEldowney James Cook 3rd Battery 1903 II
McKenna Walter D. Colonel M C 105th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Fenton Edward F. Captain 245th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
McNamara Joseph W. Master Sergeant 187th Artillery Group 1960 IV
Verilli Antonio SF1 Division 3-69 1960 IV
Flanagan Joseph F. Supply Sergeant 9th C.D.C., 22nd Separate Company 1917 IV
Wahington (sp?)Washington (sp?) [Goerge J.][George J.] Master Sergeant Battery D 369th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Folsom Harry Linton Technical Sergeant 106th Hos Co 102nd Medical 1935 I
Fox George C. Colonel 74th Regiment 1904 I
Washburn (sp?) William [I] Major Judge Advocate General Department [1911] IV
Fretts Gaylord Gordon Hospital Corps Private 13th Separate Company 1906 IV
Aceto Frank B. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Weinheimer William Major Headquarters & Headquarters Company 101st Armored Cavalry 1955 III
Morgan Charles N. Colonel State Detachment 1954 I
Gatley George Edward 1st Lieutenant 65th Regiment 1902 IV
White William H. Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1900 IV
Williams Andrew C. Private Hospital Corps 8th Separate Company 1899 IV
Avery Theodore P. Private 23rd Separate Company 1901 IV
Wilson Edward A. 1st Lieutenant 107th Infantry 1922 IV
Nelson John A. Captain 14th Infantry 1928 III
Nicosia Joseph A. Master Sergeant Battery A NYNG 1953 IV
Graham William J. Lieutenant, Junior Grade 2nd Separate Division [Naval Militia] 1906 IV
Barkhuff Hugh A. Private 46th Separate Company 1902 IV
Nugent Charles F. Captain 8th Artillery [Dist] 1911 I
Oehler Frederick G. Corporal 20th Company 9th Artillery District 1914 IV
Grugan Owen P. Major Headquarters 127th AAA Battalion (AW)(SP), NYNG 1956 I
Beatty William F. Sergeant 258th Field Artillery 1923 IV
Benedict Chester L. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Infantry 1917 IV
Hamm (sp?) Vernon 1st Sergeant H Regiment 1918 IV
Berstein Cyrus Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1958 IV
Pasco Charles E., Jr. Sergeant 1st Class 3rd A[ ]t Company 1918 IV
Pendry Bryer H. Lt. Colonel 13th Coast Defence Command 1922 I
Harvey Gilford Lt. Colonel 1901 I
Boissert Leon 2nd Lieutenant Service Battery 106th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Hesselman Leo Lieutenant Commander 3rd Battalion 1920 IV
Quinn John P. Lt. Colonel 8th Regiment 1945 III
Hoffman Edward M. Captain 30th Separate Company 1894 III
Raynor Russell Commander 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1912 II
Burke Richard Colonel Headquarters Detachment 1952 I
Reilly Thomas H. S. Battalion Sergeant Major N C S 8th Regiment 1905 IV
Richards Edward J. Captain Battery F. 245th Coast Artillery 1935 III
Humphrey George L. Chief Musician 7th Infantry 1912 IV
Rizzo Charles J. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV
Carleton Charles D. Captain Battery E 104th Field Artillery 1937 III
Rock Francis X. BMGC 3-53rd Division 3-15 Battalion 1959 IV
Case Rufus S. Petty Officer 4th Class [1st Battalion] 1901 IV
Jennings Charles W. First Sergeant Troop A 1894 IV
Chapin William H. Colonel 1907 I
Johnson William T. Fireman First Class 31st Division NYNM 1941 III
Clampett Joseph F. Ship's Cook, First Class 2nd Battalion 1935 III
Cledell (sp?) Thomas Clark Major 10th Infantry 1923 III
Keane James F. Private 1st Class Service Company 105th Infantry 1939 IV
Colavecchis Frank Staff Sergeant Battery C 2nd Missile Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Kelsey Arthur J. Boatswain's Mate 2nd Batt., Naval Militia, 4th Separate Company 1910 IV
Schroeder William K. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 27th Division 1938 IV
Keup (sp?) Francis D. Brigadier General 3rd Brigade 1918 III
Scott Walter Sergeant E 42 3rd Infantry 1909 IV
Shepard George Gibson Captain 42nd Separate Company 1903 III
Kuehnle Frederick C. 2nd Lieutenant, Battalion Quartermaster 71st Infantry 1912 III
Crooke George W. Captain 27th Separate Company 1899 II
Cusack Joseph W. Machinist Mate 2nd Class 7th Fl Division NYNM 1938 IV
Smith Frank G. Captain 1st Separate Company 1900 IV
Smith Peter E. Master Sergeant 727th Ordance Company 1950 I
Spencer Charles M. Corporal Medical Department 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Lindholm Mauno A. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 107th Infantry 1960 IV
Stebbins Ernest Vail Lieutenant Commander Naval Militia 1921 IV
Dewine Thomas J. Chief Machinist Mate (A A) 15th Separate Flight NMNY 1937 IV
Lupo Albert R. Sergeant 1st Class 148th Trans. Truck Company 1950 IV
Stonehouse Roger H. Captain Personnel Division 1948 IV
Donovan Daniel James 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 108th Infantry 1924 III
Maher William J. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment less Separate Detachment 1957 IV
Dunderdale Forbas Captain 23rd Infantry 1919 IV
Taylor Hiram W. Color Sergeant 7th Infantry 1915 IV
Martini Edward H. Private 1st Battery 1906 IV
Earhart Howard C. BMG 1st Class Division 3-86 NYNM 1951 IV
Thiesseu Frederick A. Captain 2nd Infantry 1921 III
Mayer William E.C. Major & Inspector 2nd Brigade 1900 III
McCann William L. Master Sergeant Heavy Mortar Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1958 IV
Tooker Alfred J. Color Sergeant 10th Infantry 1917 I
Trickler Robert H. Cook Squadron C., 5th Separate Company 1910 IV
Underwood John N. 1st Lieutenant 6th Battery 1894 II
McMahon Thomas B. QMS1 14th Division 9th Battalion NYNM 1950 IV
Fields Alfred J. Master Sergeant Gq. Detachment 27th Division 1938 IV
VanTassell Ambrose Private 1st Class 27th Military Police Company 1940 Special (35 Year)
Fitzgerald Edward D. Supply Sergeant 1st Infantry 1920 I
Voorhes Albert E. Corporal Headquarters 1st Battalion 108th Infantry 1940 IV
Flynn Robert L. Master Sergeant 27th Quartermaster Company 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1954 IV
Miller Edwin 1st Lieutenant Battery G 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Frazier Thomas M. Private 4th Separate Company 1895 IV
Webber Charles C. Captain Battery B 106th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Moore Joseph A. Colonel 212th Anti-Aircraft Artillery 1952 I
Fulton Clifford H. Lieutenant M C Naval Militia 1926 IV
Wendel Frederick D. Captain 102nd Engineers 1922 I
Morrisson John J. Captain Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Garland Donald E. Staff Sergeant Battery C 2nd Missile Battalion 106th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Ankelein William J. 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1941 III
Murray Charles R. 1st Lieutenant 39th Separate Company 1894 IV
Williams Walter P. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 569th Field Artillery Battalion, NYNG 1958 I
Newsome Terence Major 156th Field Artillery 1933 Special (35 Year)
Gottlieb John S. Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery NYARNG 1960 III
Green Griswald 1st Lieutenant 3rd Brigade 1912 III
O'Connell William J. Lieutenant J.G. 6 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1922 III
Bayne William 69th Infantry 1912 Special (40 Year)
Zink Anthony DeHaven Captain 107th Infantry 1924 III
Ollivett William B. 2nd Lieutenant Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
O'Toole William S. Captain 105th Infantry 1948 III
Hanney Thomas F. 1st Lieutenant 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Brady Whitman C. Master Sergeant 107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Henshall Thomas R. Sergeant Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Higginson Clarence H. Major 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Rankin William G. Major 60th Battalion I. S. C. NYG 1952 IV
Hollander Gabriel G. Lt. Colonel Adjutant General Department 1924 I
Horton Charles B. Sergeant 42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 III
Hugaboom Edwin W. Sergeant 27th Separate Company 1900 IV
Huston Thomas W. Colonel 12th Infantry 1913 I
Rossi Angelo P. Staff Sergeant 527th Administrative Company, NYARNG 1962 I
Johnson Frank Abirt 2nd Lieutenant 13th Separate Company 1894 IV
Rux Marvin E. 1st Lieutenant 715th Gun Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Jones Ira D. Sergeant 8th Company 13 CDC 1915 III
Clark Robert William 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1954 III
Sapko Charles Sergeant Medical Detachment 14th Infantry 1938 IV
Kane John P. Specialist First Class Headquarters Company C Coast Artillery 27th Armored Division 1955 I
Coburn Wilbur Lieutenant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV
Schauberger George Quartermaster Sergeant 1st Battery 1894 IV
Collins Thomas J. Master Sergeant Headquarters and Service Battery 187th Field Artillery Observation Battalion, NYNG 1958 I
Schneider Frederick Captain 11th Separate Company 1895 III
Connolly James N. Chaplain 12th Infantry 1911 IV
Coppins Edward Charles [C.E.M] [14th FL. Division , 3rd Battalion] 1932 III
Selinger Edward J. Master Sergeant HHC 42nd Infantry Division 1963 I
Couchman Frederick S. 1st Lieutenant 8th Separate Company 1905 IV
Shay Richard T. Supply Sergeant 3rd Infantry 1920 III
Lagudi Joseph A. Sergeant 1st Class 1st MTB 142nd Armor 1960 IV
Sitler Walter J. 1st Lieutenant Tank Company 165th Infantry 1956 IV
Largeman Howard C. Major USAH Dental Detachment Dental Clinic Ft. Dix 1957 IV
Smith James Ezra 1st Lieutenant & IRP 10th Battalion 1897 IV
Lempe George G. Captain, Medical Corps Troop B 1910 III
de Russy Rene A. Captain 12th Infantry 1908 III
Leyh Robert G. Gunner's Mate 1st Class 3rd Battalion NM 1911 IV
Lloyd James H. Captain 21st Separate Company 1894 IV
Stetson Webster W. Saddler A Cavalry, A Squad 1916 IV
Lowe Harry C. Chief B M (AA) 32nd Ft Division USNR-NYNM 1941 III
Diller Thurlow N. Master Sergeant 107th ABRON 1960 IV
Stoddard Francis K. Jr. Lt. Colonel ORCNSA 1920 IV
Lyons Francis Joseph Captain 137thTactical Fighter Squadron NYANG 1960 IV
Sutherland Francis W. Captain Asgd Res 107th Infantry 1937 III
Manfiletto Gandolfo Captain 244th AAA Group NYNG 1954 IV
Duckett William Lawrence Sergeant 1931 Special (35 Year)
Duvall Henry E. [Hospital Corps Private] 36th Separate Company 1904 IV
Matthew Edward J. Major Headquarters 142nd AAA Battalion, NYNG 1958 I
McBride Michael J. Private 2nd Battery 1897 IV
Elwin Lionel E. 1st Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Tobin Ernest J. 1st Lieutenant Heavy Mortar Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
McCoy Richard C. 2nd Lieutenant 17th Separate Company 1903 IV
Evelich Peter J. Master Sergeant 69th Regiment 1946 III
Tracy William H. Sergeant 1st Class 1st Field Hospital 1916 IV
McGann John J. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG (less Separate Detachment) 1957 III
McLaughlin Edward A. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant 22nd Engineers 1913 III
Fish Clarence J. Corporal 22nd Separate Company 1895 III
Wakelee Arthur W. Sergeant 43rd Separate Company 1904 IV
Michei Kenneth A. Chief Warrant Officer 4 Service Battery 1st Rkt Battalion 106th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Ford Charles J. Sergeant [10th 13th Artillery [Dist] 1914 III
Watkinson George S. Sergeant Regimental Headquarter Company 109th Infantry 1925 III
Ackerson Allan D. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Welch Samuel M. Colonel 65th Regiment 1904 I
Morley Robert James Gunner 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1924 IV
Gaynor John J. Battery C 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Whitman George K. Sergeant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 105th Infantry 1936 III
Williams Collin P. Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1958 IV
Nacht Alexander Major Headquarters 106th Fighter Intercept Wing NYANG 1957 IV
Gleason John Sergeant 69th Battalion 1894 I
Babcock Theodore H. [Major ISAP & Ordinance Officer] 2nd Brigade 1900 III
Gordon Frank H. 2nd Lieutenant 1st Battalion 1943 IV
Baldwin Frederick M. Captain 13th Infantry 1947 IV
Nobbs William L. 1st Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1920 III
Barnes Walter F. Captain 47th Regiment 1905 I
Battilloro John R. Captain 1st Howitzer Battalion 258th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Zaher Archie B. Captain 14th Infantry 1919 IV
Guida Mario Sr. Specialist Fifth Class 42nd Quartermaster Battalion 1963 II
Becker Joseph U. Captain 74th Infantry 1920 IV
Hall [Edward] A 65th Regiment 1896 IV
Palmieri Anthony A. Staff Sergeant 106th Infantry 1946 IV
Hand Clifford A. 2nd Lieutenant Service Company 106th Infantry 1937 III
Betters Robert F. Chief Warrant Officer 2 209th Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV
Paterson James Edward Quartermaster Sergeant 42nd Separate Company 1906 IV
Hatem Roy A. Major Service Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Bond Jacob Master Sergeant [400th Ordinance Company] 1958 Special (30 Year)
Boyle William A. Battalion Sergeant Major N C S 69th Regiment 1905 IV
Platt William J. 1st Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1913 I
Brennison Robert I. Chief Gunner's Mate (PA) 14th Div 9th Bn NYNM 1940 I
Potter Louis Edgar 2nd Lieutenant 32nd Separate Company 1899 IV
Hewitt Lorne R. Captain 106th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Hinsdale William G. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon Medical Detachment 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Hogan James J. Sergeant 22nd 9th Artillery District 1910 IV
Buckingham Dan P. Water Tender 13th Division 1948 III
Burns Brendan A. Major 102nd Engineers 1933 III
Butts Perl A. Quartermaster Sergeant 13th Separate Company 1897 IV
Hunte Rudolph Joseph 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Camp Fran T. Colonel 22 Regiment 1894 I
Imhof Louis E. Captain Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Carmody Michael F. Adjutant 1st Lieutenant 11th Battalion 1898 IV
Rodgers William R. Sergeant 24th Separate Company 1897 IV
Jahnsen Arthur B. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 108th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Rosekrans Charles E. Corporal Regimental Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1937 IV
Jensen James C. Major Headquarters and Headquarters Company 2nd Reg Command, NYG 1960 I
Ruffle Harry M. Corporal 19th Separate Company 1894 IV
Salom William Sergeant Hospital Corps 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Judson William David 1st Lieutenant 2nd Company Squadron A 1904 IV
Coleman Obed M. 2nd Lieutenant 22nd Separate Company 1898 II
Kenavan Edward A. Boatswains Mate 1st Class 1st Division 1st Battalion NMNY 1938 IV
Kilker William J. Staff Sergeant 102nd Ob Squadron 27th Division Avia. 1938 IV
Cooke Alexander 1st Lieutenant Battery D 245th Artillery 1925 III
Shanaphy Raymond J. Sergeant 21st Battalion, 17th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Cragg James W. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1950 IV
Cruger William H. Warrant Officer 1 Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 42nd Division Artillery NYNG 1955 IV
Simon Jerome Staff Sergeant 1st Marine Battalion NYNM 1950 IV
Lane Charles L. Major 1948 III
Slover William J. Sergeant 1st Class Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Lawson Robert S. O. 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1919 III
Davidson Harry J. First Sergeant 21st Separate Company 1908 III
Davis Loyal L. Major 2nd Regiment 1901 III
Denton Edward L. Lieutenant 5th Fl Div 2nd Bn NYNM 1938 I
DiBenedetto Alfred F. Warrant Officer 1 71st Infantry Regiment NYNG 1958 IV
Strack Edward C. 2nd Lieutenant 1st Infantry 1914 III
Dresch Daniel J. Captain 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Sypher William H. Corporal 13th C.D.C., Band 1916 IV
Taylor Merton E. Staff Sergeant Band 108th Infantry 1940 IV
Eaton Clyde M. Assistant Band Leader [] 1922 IV
Tifft DeSolvo 1st Lieutenant 48th Separate Company 1898 I
McCarthy John J. Supply Sergeant Headquarters Company 69th Infantry 1919 IV
McDonnell Allan J. SK 1st Class 1st Flight Division 1st Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
McMillen Donald H. Captain Headquarters 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Fitzgerald Michael Sergeant 15th Company C A C 1908 IV
Walling Paul F. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters Headquarters & Service Company 142nd Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 III
Warner Charles L. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1905 IV
Mitchell Raymond [] Service Company 10th Infantry 1937 III
Morano Charles J. Master Sergeant Battery B 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Gabrielson Henry M. Chief Radioman 6th Division 2nd Batallion 1925 IV
Appleton Francis R. Major & Quartermaster 1st Brigade 1894 IV
Gillig Alexander L. Lt. Colonel 174th Infantry 1934 Special (35 Year)
Austen David E. Colonel 13th Regiment 1894 I
Wills Harry Sanford 2nd Lieutenant Troop B 1909 III
Baist Henry G. Ensign Company 7 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1922 IV
Greenberger Edward First Sergeant 3rd Battalion Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery 1927 IV
York Herbert Waldo Lt. Commander Staff, NMNY 1926 I
Beard Gerard V. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st BG 165th Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV
Zuzzolo Joseph A. Master Sergeant 42nd Military Police Company, NYNG 1955 I
Olshansky Abraham L. Major MC 10th Infantry 1937 III
Hageur Daniel J. 2nd Lieutenant 18th Separate Company 1899 IV
Outhouse Charles H. Staff Sergeant Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1941 III
Parker Lyle A. Private 1st Class 3rd Battaion Headquarters Company 174th Infantry 1939 IV
Harcourt Robert R. Jr. 1st Lieutenant [31st I. S. Battalion] 1952 III
Bishop Charles Corporal 13th Artillery Detachment 1st Company 1914 III
Hegeman John C. Lt. Colonel 87th Infantry Brigade 1922 IV
Herriman Wallace J. Surgeon 3d Battalion Naval Militia 1911 II
Broadwell Jas. C. Master Sergeant 107th Con Aircraft Maintenance Squadron 1960 IV
Preuss Edward E. Merchants Mate, 1st Class 2nd Division, 1st Battalion 1939 IV
Hill Henry Albert Captain 74th Infantry 1916 I
Burgoyne William U. Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Hotchkiss Walter B. Colonel 22nd Regiment 1907 I
Calenda Americo F. Sergeant 42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 IV
Hyamis Frederick C. 1st Lieutenant Corps of Engineers 1916 IV
Carden Blythe P. L. Captain 174th Infantry 1941 III
Jackson William R. Lt. Colonel 14th Infantry 1925 I
Romanowski Vincent Private 1st Class Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery 1939 Special (35 Year)
Johnson Leland E. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Rydell John H. Sergeant Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Jordan [Gilbert Everson] Corporal 23rd Separate Company 1904 IV
Schermerhorn Arthur F. Lt. Colonel 112th Regiment 1899 IV
Conrow Robert W. Sergeant Company 2 Squadron A 1908 IV
Kingston Robert J. 1st Lieutenant 5th Separate Company 1901 IV
Corley John P. Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 107th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1957 IV
Sheehan Vincent J. Sergeant 1st Class Combat Support Company 1st Brigade 305th Infantry 77 Division USAR 1960 IV
Siefert Albert W. Sergeeant 13 C.D.C., Band 1915 IV
Lalley Francis R. Master Sergeant Headquarters 107th Tactical Fighter Wing 1960 IV
Curti Nicholas F. Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1961 I
Skinner Ralph M. Sergeant Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Latham Robert R. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Smith David M. Sergeant 31st Company 8th C D C 1917 IV
Smith Julius G. Post Quartermaster Sergeant Hospital Corps 4th Brigade 1914 IV
Leonard Edward Private 8th C.D.C., 27th Separate Company 1917 IV
DeBeuckelaere Adonis Private 17th Separate Company 1904 IV
Liesinger Theodore L [Regit l M. Sergeant] 74th Infantry 1911 I
Stevens William L. Corporal 18th Separate Company 1906 IV
Luckow Stefan Master Sergeant Headquarters/Headquarters Company CC"A" 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Magrini Lorenzo Captain 274th Communications Squadron (OP) NYANG 1959 IV
Dowling John W. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Mansell Paul L. Jr. Ensign 31st Division NYNM 1939 IV
Taylor Allen R. Corporal 27th Military Police Company 1922 IV
Therien George E. Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Maxwell John [Battalion Sergeant Major] 65th Infantry 1912 Special (35 Year)
Eyre Frank R. Lt. Colonel Headquarters CC'B' 27th Armored Division NYNG 1957 III
Farrell William J. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1930 III
Tutsehulte Fredrick Jr. Private 3rd Battery 1903 IV
Ferris (sp?) Daniel J. Corporal 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV
VanGaasbeek Charles H. Quartermaster Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1903 II
McSweeney James H. Major 105th Field Artillery 1940 I
Walker Carl H. 1st Lieutenant Army Avn Section Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1960 IV
Way Edward Private 21st Separate Company 1894 IV
Morrisey John F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 1926 IV
Gannon Thomas J. Major 71st Infantry 1950 III
Wheeler Frost M. Captain 107th Infantry 1922 III
Geib William D. Staff Sergeant Band 121st Cavalry 1938 IV
Williams Henry W. 1st Lieutenant Squadron A 1899 IV
Napoleon Eli J. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Wilson William J. Sergeant Major 47th Regiment 1896 IV
Wood John H. Private 2nd Ambulance Company 1918 I
Barr Robert [Post. Inr Sergeant] 3rd Infantry 1910 I
Wylie David R. Lt. Colonel 5th Infantry, NYG 1948 I
O'Brien John W. Band 1913 IV
Zieger Edward F. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 6th Area Command NYG 1960 IV
Olander Frank H. Captain 1947 III
Beebe Fred Emerson Sergeant 39th Separate Company 1903 IV
Benthien Sidney 4th [Battalion] 1933 III
Panettiere Thomas Vincent Master Sergeant Headquarters Headquarters & Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
Paulsen Randolph F. 1960 IV
Harris Harry G. Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 10th Infantry 1939 III
Hausauer Karl F. Major 1st Battalion 106th Field Artillery 1936 III
Bopp Kenneth J. SP1 Separate Detachment Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV
Heather Albert F. CSC Batt 3-22 3-75, NYNM 1955 I
Hennessy Edward A. Master Sergeant. 105th Infantry 1942 IV
Puglisi Cesare Private First Class 22nd Regiment 1945 III
Brownson John MMLC Division 3-97 Battery 3-29 NYNM 1954 III
Hohn John Frederic Major 369th Infantry 1922 IV
Reed John J. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battalion, 156 Field Artillery 1939 IV
Hubbell William H. Lt. Colonel 47th Regiment 1897 I
Hupman Reeves D. Sergeant 1st Class Tank Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 Special (35 Year)
Campbell Laverne F. 1st Lieutenant 108th Infantry 1929 III
Roberts William A. Staff Sergeant Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Johanns Frederick L. Quartermaster Sesrgeant [Squadron C], [Tn. 7] 1909 IV
Clark Henry S. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 12th Regiment 1894 IV
Sanderson Clinton B. Lt. Colonel 457th Quartermaster Depot 1949 I
Kennelly Daniel A. Sergeant 19th Company C A C 1908 IV
Coon William E. Master Sergeant Public Information Office 1st US Army, Ft. Jay 1960 IV
Klemyer John DeWitt Major 47th Infantry 1913 III
Shattuck Leslie C. Captain 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Crane Theodore Captain Headquarters 27th Division 1924 III
Shields William H. 1st Lieutenant 106th Separate Company 1898 III
Simpson John R. Private 19th Company 9 C D C 1916 IV
Lealles (sp?) Christopher J. Major 7th Infantry 1912 I
Day John J. 1st Lieutenant M G Troop 121st Cavalry 1938 IV
Delahanty John W. 1st Lieutenant Howitzer Company 71st Infantry 1938 IV
Stephan John C. Corporal 46th Separate Company 1907 IV
Lounsbury George J. 2nd Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1920 IV
Doherty William Henry Corporal 42nd Separate Company 1904 IV
Strauss Morton J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1956 I
MacLennan James F. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 105th Field Artillery Battalion, NYNG 1957 I
Dorr William G. Sergeant 1st Battery 1907 IV
Summers Herbert A. Captain 14th Infantry 1914 IV
Drummond Earl F. Staff Sergeant M. D.[Medical Detachment] 10th Infantry 1940 IV
Talbot Robert F. PSGT Company E 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1962 I
McAdams Charles F. Quartermaster Sergeant 30th Company 8th C D C 1914 IV
McEldowney James Private 3rd Battery 1897 III
Farkas Andrew L. Colonel Headquarters CC"C" 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Tuite Eugene A. Captain 13th Infantry [1948] IV
McKenna William Sergeant [Wagon Company 104th 27th Division] 1927 III
Fenton Louis Artimus Captain 13th Separate Company 1903 III
Van Excel Ortho C. Major 870th Antiaircraft Artillery [Air Wing] Battalion 1949 IV
Finn John J. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Verleck William Major 3rd Infantry 1910 III
Flanagan William L. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battery 1897 III
Walsh John W. Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1916 III
Miller Mills Major 9th Artillery District 1913 III
Fretts Wallace V. R. 1st Lieutenant Regimental Headquarters 106th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Ach Joseph J. Warrant Officer 1 Headquarters Detachment 140th Transportation Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Weinheimer William Major Headquarters & Headquarters Company 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1955 IV
Morgan Charles P. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Wesolowski Casimer F. Private 1st Class Battery B 106th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Gattie Joseph D. 1st Lieutenant 165th Infantry 1943 IV
White William Henry [I.M.] Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1906 III
Murphy Edward F. Captain 205th Tank Battalion 1956 III
Giani Joseph Sergeant Service Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Arlanbach Frederick C. Sergeant Ordnance Department, State Staff 1923 I
Williams Arthur E. Master Sergeant Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Wilson Edward J. Major Quartermaster Corps 1919 III
Nelson John A. Captain 14th Infantry 1923 IV
Baker Raymond V. Captain 369th Coastal Artillery [AA] 1947 IV
Nidasio Joseph P. Captain 65th Infantry 1947 IV
Oehmke Benjamin H. Lt. Colonel 127th AAA AW Battalion 1956 I
Haitt Herbert Theodore Lieutenant ( J. G.) 2nd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Hammann Richard W. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 174th Infantry 1960 IV
Berte Joesph 9th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Pasco George E. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battery 1896 II
Heitmuller Ernest W. Post Quartermaster Sergeant 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Bremer Alexander M. Captain 25th Company 8th CDC 1915 III
Hesselman Leo W. Commander Headquarters Naval Militia 1927 II
Brodie Edwin W. Artificer 3rd Battery, [F.]A. 1909 IV
Prior Charles E. 1st Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1923 III
Himberger George Assistant Band Leader Headquarters & Service Company 102nd Engineers 1925 III
Brown Richard G. Master Sergeant Battery B 270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Quinn John P. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1923 IV
Raynor Russell Lieutenant 1st Battalion NYNM 1907 III
Reilly Thomas J. Sergeant 51st Regiment 1946 IV
Humphrey Howard R. Captain 104th Field Artillery 1929 III
Rizzo Rosario S. Captain 71st Infantry 1947 IV
Rock Manford F. Sergeant Ordnance Dec Company of SS & Det NYNG 1939 IV
Jacobson Sidney SP3 Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV
Jennings Edgar S. Colonel 3rd infantry 1916 I
Royce Henry H. 1st Lieutenant 3rd Battery 1898 III
Clancey [Cluton] J. Gunner's Mate First Class 1911 IV
Sage John R. Technical Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Kearney Bernard W. Brigadier General 53rd Brigade 1940 I
Colberg Richard G. Captain Headquarters 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery Group NYARNG 1959 IV
Kelsey Arthur James Chief Boatswain's Mate 2nd Battalion NMNY 1925 I
Comstock George S. 1st Lieutenant Staff 13th Artillery District 1909 IV
Keupp Peter Lt. Colonel 165th Infantry 1951 I
Conterno Louis Jr. Band Leader 14th Regiment 1897 IV
Sexton George T. G. First Sergeant 17th Separate Company 1900 IV
Shephard Arthur E. Major 87th Brigade 1929 III
Crooks George W. Captain 27th Separate Company 1894 III
Slavin George F. Lt. Colonel 773rd Anti-Aircraft Artillery 1953 I
Darrah Lyall M. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Service Battery 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Smith Frank H. Private 5th Separate Company 1901 IV
Lepper John F. Corporal 39th Separate Company 1901 IV
Decker (sp?) Abraham Lincoln 1st Lieutenant 24th [Sep. Co] 1902 III
Spencer Frank E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1926 IV
Denhard Frank Musician F M 71st Regiment 1905 IV
Long Frederic K. Major 23rd Infantry 1920 IV
DeWitt Francis C. Private 8th Company 13 CDC 1916 III
Luscomb Charles H. Major 13th Regiment 1894 IV
Donovan George Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 12th Infantry 1915 I
Suchminski John C. Captain Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Mahlan Franklin A. Captain Headquarters Battery 27th Armored Division Artillery 1960 IV
Doyle Michael E. Sergeant 1st Class [1st Axx Company] 1913 IV
Marchesselli Vincent F.M.J. Captain 1st Battalion Headquarters Detachment 212th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Taylor Hiram W. Colonel State Staff NYG 1944 Special (35 Year)
Mayles Arthur Sailmaker's Mate 3rd Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1926 I
Ehrhart Arthur W. Major 1st Howitzer Battalion 258th Artillery 1962 I
Thurber Charles A. Quartermaster Sergeant 11th Company 13 CDC 1916 III
Fahnestock Samuel F. Captain 47th Infantry 1913 I
Triggs Frederick Corporal 47th Regiment 1907 IV
McGuire Arthur B. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 4th Area Command NYG 1960 IV
Faulkner Albert H. Corporal Regimental Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1939 IV
Fields Charles C. S K First Class 2nd Battalion NYNM 1939 III
Meaney Martin H. Lt. Colonel 165th Infantry 1932 III
Wall William Francisco Battalion Sergeant Major 7th Regiment 1899 IV
Foster Reginald L. Captain 12th Infantry 1908 III
Mirable Alfred T. Corporal Battery B 245th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Frazier Thomas Miles Supply Sergeant 1931 Special (35 Year)
Webber Percy C. Captain 223nd Antiaircraft Artillery Group 1949 IV
Fultz Francis F. Seaman 1st Class 15th Separate Division 1939 IV
Wendel Louis Captain 1st Battery 1906 I
Anken Wallace E. Staff Sergeant 102nd Ob Squadron 27th Division Av. 1940 IV
Wilbur Howard C. 1st Lieutenant 16th Separate Company 1907 IV
Murray Charles Rogers 1st Lieutenant 39th Separate Company 1896 III
Gillen John J. SP2 Battery B 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Gottlieb John S. Warrant Officer JG Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Banks David Jr. Major 112th Regiment 1898 IV
Barron Eric S. Captain 245th Coastal Artillery 1937 III
Yates Vincent A. Lt. Colonel 245th Anti-Aircraft Artillery 1949 I
O'Connell William J. Lieutenant J. G. 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Grimmer William G. Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 10th Infantry 1938 IV
Haas Theodore J. , 1st Class 16th Division, 2th Battalion, NYNM 1941 IV
Parish Edward J. Major 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1922 III
Bingham James W. Assistant Hospital Steward 2nd Regiment 1899 IV
Blythe Harry T. 1st Lieutenant 1st Infantry 1914 III
Peters Henry J. Staff Sergeant 105th Field Artillery 1937 III
Hawver Charles V. Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1908 III
Pierce Fred J. First Sergeant 47th Separate Company 1907 III
Brady William E. Captain Battery C 105th Field Artillery 1927 III
Henson Harry W. Sergeant 2nd Battery 1897 IV
Prefontaine Agapit Sergeant 109th Separate Company 1898 IV
Hock William 1st Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1903 III
Bruford Noah Color Bearer 71st Regiment 1896 III
Horton Charles B. Sergeant 42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 IV
Busch Theodore A. 1945 IV
Huggins Harry G. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 107th Infantry, NYNG 1957 I
Carroll Otis S. 1st Lieutenant Company B 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1914 IV
Johnson Frederick C. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Ruzzi Ralph Private First Class Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1941 III
Jones Ira D. Private 8 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Coccia Edward A. Staff Sergeant Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Schneider Herbert 1st Lieutenant 74th Regiment 1945 IV
Keough John J. Sergeant Third Class 187th Field Artillery Observation Battalion 1950 III
Schwecke Harry J. Master Sergeant 213 CommConRon NYANG 1957 III
Knapp Arthur F. Private First Class Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Kranz Justus W. Lt. Colonel 71st Infantry, AUS 1946 I
Creighton Valentine L. Sergeant Major 8th CDC 1917 III
Siwirski Ronald B. Staff Sergeant Headquarters/Headquarters 1st Tank Battalion 127th Armored NYARNG 1959 IV
Larkin Thomas G. Major Headquarters 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Dana Paul Major & Ordnance Officer 1st Brigade 1895 IV
LeCompte William Geoghegan Major 107th Infantry 1927 III
Lempe George G. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon Troop B 1905 IV
Leyous John J. Captain 14th Infantry 1914 III
Locaputo Michael P. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV
Stoebe William A. First Sergeant Headquarters Battery 52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1938 IV
Macy Frank W. 1st Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1903 I
Sutherland Leslie F. 1st Lieutenant 106th Infantry 1928 III
Tanner Robert C. Captain 270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Martin Clarence S. Major Ordinance Department SC&D 1925 III
Terry George Francis Captain 71st Infantry 1923 IV
McBride Michael J. Private [2nd F. A] 1913 I
Ely Selden B. 2nd Lieutenant Service Battery 106th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Tobin Ralph C. Colonel 107th Infantry 1933 III
Evelich Peter J. Sergeant Service Company 165th Infantry 1939 IV
McGann John J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment less Separate Detachment NYNG 1952 IV
Turner Alonzo A. Captain Headquarters 13th Regiment NYG [] III
McLaughlin Edward A. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant N C S 22nd Corps Engineers 1908 IV
Fish Clarence J. Corporal 22nd Separate Company 1894 IV
Michel Louis W. Field Clerk 2nd Brigade 1922 I
Francho (sp?) Richard H. Captain 43 Separate Company 1901 IV
Watkinson George S. Sergeant Regimental Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 1925 IV
Frisina Salvatore J. 1st Lieutenant 9th Regiment 1948 III
Ackerson Allan D. Captain Battery A 170th Field Artillery NYNG 1951 IV
Welch Samuel M. Brigadier General 4th Brigade 1912 Special (30 Year)
Moroney Joseph A. 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Battalion Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1937 IV
Galvin Thomas J. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Alisch Emil 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1937 IV
Weymann Arthur C. Captain 245th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Muleahy Patrick Water Tender Company 5 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1908 IV
Whitman Henry G. 1st Sergeant Battery C 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Gibson Kenneth M. Captain 107th Infantry 1933 III
Babcock Theodore H. Major 2nd Brigade 1895 IV
Gordon John Private 1st Class M D D 101st Signal Battalion 1939 IV
Baldwin Frederick A. 1st Lieutenant 14th Infantry 1922 IV
Wright William R. Lt. Colonel 29th Division 1922 I
Battle Lee J. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters and Service Company 102nd Engineers 1936 III
Zaminer (sp?) William B. Lt. Commander 3rd Battalion [N.M.] 1917 IV
Guilbardo Michael A. Sergeant First Class 102nd Ordinance Company, NYARNG 1958 I
Becker Joseph W. Major 174th Infantry 1935 I
Orr Arthur F. Quartermaster Sergeant 11th Company Coast Artillery District 1910 IV
Palmieri Frank C. Sergeant Battery F 212th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Bettex George W. Major Headquarters 1st Marine Battalion NYNM 1939 IV
Philcox Frederick J. Sergeant Major 65th Regiment 1894 IV
Healy Bernard A. Major Headquarters Company 71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Boylhart Harry W. Staff Sergeant Battery B 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Hewitt Rudolph A. Battery A 870th AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1948 IV
Brooksbank William M. Corporal 23rd Separate Company 1903 IV
Provost Cecil A. Major Headquarters II Corps Artillery NYNG 1957 IV
Brown William G. Sergeant Medical Company 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Buckingham Dan P. Water Tender 1st Class 13th Flight Division 1937 IV
Hooper Chauncey M. Major 369th Infantry 1937 III
Burns Brendan A. Major General Commanding 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1955 Special (35 Year)
Hunter Alfred G. Supply Sergeant 14th Infantry 1917 III
Imperatore Reginald J. Captain 21st 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Carmody Michael F. Captain 11th Separate Company 1903 III
Rodrick Patrick J. 1st Lieutenant Combat Support Company 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 IV
Chase Arthur B. Captain 212th Artillery 1922 IV
Cleveland Francis W. 33rd [Fleet Division 1934 III
Coleman Obed M. 2nd Lieutenant 22nd Separate Company 1894 III
Kendall Benjamin F. Com[y] Sergeant 74th Infantry, Supply Company 1916 IV
Cooke Alexander 1st Lieutenant 13th CDC 1922 IV
Klauser Henry R. Master Sergeant Battery C 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Cortesi Richard N. Specialist 5 HHC 242nd Signal Battalion 1961 I
Shangnessy (sp?) James F. Corporal 2nd Separate Company 1898 IV
Koob Frederick W. Sergeant Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Kweble? Daughton H. Sergeant 102nd Ammunition Train 1922 I
Cruikshank James K. MMLC NYNM-USNR 3-22-76 1954 IV
Daglia Charles Sergeant Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1939 IV
Small Elmer P. [Staff Sergeant] 174th Infantry 1935 III
Lawson Robert S. O. Principal Musician Band 71st Infantry 1914 IV
Davidson Harry J. Sergeant 21st Separate Company 1902 IV
Defreytas James F. Boatswin's Mate First Class 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1925 IV
Linton Thomas W. Hospital Steward 7th Regiment 1896 III
Denton Edward L. Lieutenant Headquarters 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1933 II
Loriot Noel H. 1st Lieutenant Service Company 14th Infantry 1937 IV
Dick E. Howard Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant? 23rd Infantry 1915 I
Dobbin Charles H. Quartermaster Sergeant 22nd Separate Company 1895 IV
Strack Edward C. Sergeant 27th Separate Company 1897 IV
MacKenzie James C. Colonel 17th Regiment 1944 IV
Dresch Harold William 1st Lieutenant Battery C 226th Field Artillery Battalion 42nd Infantry Division 1952 IV
Sypniewski Alexander B. Private 1st Class Battery E 106th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Marquart Howard H. Supply Sergeant Service Company 108th Infantry 1927 IV
Dunne Edward F. Captain 106th Infantry 1928 III
Taylor Oscar M. Staff Sergeant Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Eben Felix J. Band Leader 71st Regiment 1896 I
Thomas James O. Jr. Corporal 2nd Separate Company 1898 IV
Mc Callum Dwight M. Lt. Colonel 2nd Training Regiment, RTC 1946 I
Tifft DeSolvo 1st Lieutenant 48th Separate Company 1894 II
Esposito Alfonso G. 1st Lieutenant 9th Infantry 1948 III
Falls Dewitt Clinton 7th Regiment 1896 IV
Trull William E. Major 8th CDC 1920 III
McKane James E. Sergeant 28th Company 8th CDC 1915 III
Feibisch Joseph Sergeant First Class Battery C 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 III
Utter Joseph W. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1956 Special (35 Year)
McMillin Bernard Private Headquarters Battery & CT 1st Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Finch John S. Captain Battery B 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Waechter Godfrey Corporal 19th Separate Company 1894 III
Metz Herman A. Captain 14th Infantry 1915 IV
Walling Paul F. Sergeant First Class 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Miller Jacob V. Sergeant 245th Costal Artillery 1930 I
Fowler Edmund P. Major Medical Corps, 7th Infantry 1918 I
Mitchell William S. Chief Trumpeter 1st Cavalry 1913 IV
Weeks Herbert B. Jr. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 142nd Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Morano Charles J. Sr. Master Sergeant Battery B 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Albanese Salvatore G. Private First Class 258th Field Artillery 1936 III
Wenzel Victor Warrant Officer 245th Anti-Aircraft Artillery 1949 I
Moses Charles Griffith 22nd Regiment 1902 IV
Amblem William H. 1st Lieutenant 106th Field Artillery 1941 III
White Frank William Corporal Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Munson Frederic G. Major 8th C D C 1920 IV
Germaine Austin H. CBM 7th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1937 III
Wilkinson Edward H. 1st Lieutenant 8th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV
Gillig Alexander Lorenz Major 174th Infantry 1924 I
Austen James E. Major 1st Field Artillery 1917 III
Wills Harry Sanford 2nd Lieutenant Troop B 1904 IV
Neidrauer William N. Sergeant 174th Infantry 1952 I
Wisely Joseph A. Jr. Captain 44th Division 1926 IV
Nichols Charles M. Private 13th Separate Company 1899 IV
Greene Carleton Captain & Adjutant F & S 71st Infantry 1908 IV
Bartholomew Alanson D. 2nd Lieutenant 9th Separate Company 1898 IV
O'Connor William B. Acting Chief Yeoman Headquarters 3rd Battalion 1914 IV
Haggerty Jeremiah Sergeant 3rd Battalion Headquarters D & C T 244th Artillery 1926 IV
Bell Walter 1st Lieutenant 1st Cavalry 1912 IV
Outterson Charles W. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery & CT 1st Battalion 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Harcourt Robert R. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 51st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV
Bishop Charles Corporal Company 1 13th Artillery District 1908 IV
Bogardus Abram A. Captain Quartermaster Corps 1922 I
Peterson William M. Machinist Mate First Class 11th Division 9th Battalion NMNY 1936 III
Hayes Harry F. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Pine Thomas A. Quartermaster Sergeant 33rd Separate Company 1894 III
Herriman Wallace J. Lieutenant J. G. 2nd Separate Division N. M] 1906 III
Brocco Harry [Pharmacist's Mate, First Class] 1st Battalion 1941 III
Price Franklin T. Private Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 1937 IV
Hill Kenneth C. Major Headquarters II Corps Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Brown Isaac Sergeant Battery C 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Hoemberg Charles M. Chief Electrician 1st Battalion NMNY 1923 I
Holmes Eugene Albert Captain 105th Field Artillery 1924 III
Burgoyne William W. Lieutenant Naval Militia 1923 III
Reilly Edward J. Major 245th Coast Artillery 1928 Special (35 Year)
Hughes Robert D. Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 III
Calendo Peter L. Captain Headquarters 2nd Battalion 174th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Hyatt James L. Major 10th Battalion 1900 I
Cardiello Conrad F. First Sergeant Battery E 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Jackson William R. Captain and Adjutant 14th Infantry 1914 III
Jekel Russell Private Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Rowe Chester A. Sergeant 137th Separate Company 1898 IV
Johnson Leland E. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery NYNG 1952 IV
Jordan [Joseph A.] Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Clarke Richard S. [Staff Sergeant] 105th[Field Artillery 1932 III
Sesselberg Arthur W. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Batallion, New York Naval Militia 1932 I
Knoll Edwin First Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1897 IV
Sheehan William F. Lt. Colonel 27th Armored Division (B) NYARNG 1959 IV
Krone David Chief Boatswain's Mate 7th Fl 2nd Bn NYNM 1933 I
Crocker Frank H. Sergeant 14th Infantry 1941 III
Siefken Frederick A. Battalion Sergeant Major 23rd Regiment 1899 IV
Lathrop Albert W. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 105th AAA Brigade NYNG 1958 III
Danylchuk Harry 1st Lieutenant 106th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1950 IV
Lee Walter R. Captain 101st Cavalry 1923 IV
Leonard Francis B. Master Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1937 III
DeBeuckelaere William Henry Private 17th Separate Company 1904 IV
Starks Charles L. H.C. Private 22nd Separate Company 1906 III
Luczkowiak James J. Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 12th Fl Division NYNM 1938 IV
Dinan (sp?) Timothy J. Quartermaster Sergeant 5th Separate Company 1901 IV
Dowling John William [Captain & Regimental AAjt] 71st Regiment 1899 III
Swanson Vernon G. Battery C 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Mansfield Ernest S. Musician Company 2 C A C 1908 IV
Taylor Charles E. Sergeant Battery D 106th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Dye Daniel Major 1st Infantry 1913 I
Thessen Chester F. , 3rd Class 11th Division, 9th Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV
McCallum Lester B. Private 1st Class Battery B 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Eyre Frank R. Lt. Colonel 108th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
McLeer Edward Jr. Lt. Colonel Division 1921 I
VanGorden Frank E. 1st Lieutenant 16th Separate Company 1895 III
Volckmann John R. Corporal 9th C.A.C., 10th Separate Company 1918 IV
Flogel Rudolph Musician F M 71st Regiment 1905 IV
Milne William H. Sergeant Major 16th Battalion 1898 IV
Weatherlow Kermit H. Merchants Mate, 2nd Class 17th Flotilla Division, 4th Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV
Wells Howard F. Chief Warrant Officer HV Mortar Heavy Mortar Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Morrism Andrew W, Musician 23rd Regiment 1896 I
Gantner Harold L. Chief Storekeeper 1st Battalion 1942 III
Andrews James M. Major 2nd Infantry 1911 III
Giles Burton F. Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery Battalion, NYNG 1957 I
Glover Ralph M. 2nd Lieutenant 11th Separate Company 1899 III
Baer Richard A. Captain 259th Medical Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Wilson William R. Master Sergeant Battery C 249th AFA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Gorman Lawrence J. Captain Signal Corps 101st Battaliion 1924 IV
Wood John H. Sergeant 2nd Ambulance Company 1912 II
Nolan Edward J. A. Sergeant F M 8th Regiment 1905 IV
Griffin Stephen Private 69th Infantry Supply Company 1915 III
Bentley Charles W. 1st Lieutenant Reserve List M L # 77 State of NY 1925 IV
Bidwell Miles O. Captain 107th Infantry 1938 IV
Perricone John C. Captain [Headquarters 1st NTB 142nd Armor][MTB?] 1960 IV
Hausauer Karl F. Chief of Staff to the Governor CC NYNG 1957 Special (35 Year)
Phisterer Frederick Colonel 1904 I
Heather Albert F. Chief Commissaryman Battalion 3-22 1954 II
Podeyn Frederick C. Sergeant 14th Infantry 1925 III
Hennigan Charles T. W.O. Det of Patients, Rhoads General Hospital 1945 I
Brown Albert R. Captain 101st [Signal Battalion] 1928 III
Puglisi Cesare Private H & S Company 102nd Engineers 1936 IV
Bruce Chandler B. Ensign 3 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Hohnberg Charles M. Private [5th Co.] 13th Art. District 1909 IV
Buhler Harry Private Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Catlin Emmett T. Major Headquarters 1st Battalion 105th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Johansen Neil B. Private 1st Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Cherubini Harry E. Private First Class 245th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Jones Charles S. Jr. 1st Lieutenant 721st Transportation Company 1960 IV
Clark Henry Schieffelin 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 12th Regiment 1897 III
Kallman Howard J. Lieutenant Colonel Headquarters II Corps Artillery 1951 III
Kelleher John J. Jr. SP3 Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Colles Christopher J. Assistant Surgeon 7th Regiment 1897 IV
Kincaid William Private 12th Separate Company 1905 IV
See 5892 (sp?) IV
Kline Ardolph L. Colonel 14th Regiment 1901 I
Costello John L. Quartermaster Sergeant 6th Battery 1909 IV
Lacagnina Pietro Private First Class 8th Regiment 1943 III
Cummings Bernard F. Major 69th Infantry 1921 I
Leally (sp?) Alvah Private [8th Arty Hist] 1914 I
Davis Charles O. Colonel 1911 I
Day Leonard H. Chief Electrician's Mate United States Naval Reserve 1946 II
Smyth Samuel B. Private 6th Separate Company 1898 IV
Squires William A. Sergeant 14th Infantry 1936 IV
Little George W. Captain Vet Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1937 IV
Stephen Ernest A. Master Sergeant Service Company 107th Infantry 1941 III
Stines Raphael B. Sergeant 1st Battery 1903 IV
Doktor Steven Machinist Mate 1st Class 3rd Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1939 IV
Mallon Henry Warrant Officer JG Battery A 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Marshall Robert W. Major 2nd Field Artillery 1920 III
Durker (sp?) Townsend J. Private 22nd Separate Company 1899 IV
Thompson Charles H. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
McAdams Charles F. Staff Sergeant 101st Cavalry Company SWD Mil Corps 1948 Special (35 Year)
McEldowney James Private 3rd Battery 1894 IV
Farley Edward J. Private Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Fenton William L. Master Sergeant Headquarters 27th Armored Division NYNG 1957 III
Van Exel Otho Colin Major 715th Antiaircraft Gunnery Battalion 1953 III
Verman Abraham Lt. Colonel Headquarters 258th Field Artillery Battalion, NYARNG 1958 I
Melligan John C. Private 41st Separate Company 1899 III
Flanagan William L. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battery 1894 IV
Wahle Clarence W. Captain 212th Artillery 1926 IV
Walsh John William Post Quartermaster Sergeant NCS 8th Artillery District 1911 IV
Miller Mills Captain 15th Company C A C 1908 IV
Fox George C. Colonel 74th Regiment 1895 III
Washington George J. Master Sergeant 721st Transportation Company NYARNG 1959 III
Frey Arthur A. Captain Headquarters 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Ach Raynor W. 2nd Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery Battalion 1947 III
Weinholtz Christian J. Jr. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters 152nd Engineer Battalion (AD) NYARNG 1959 IV
Mott Seldon W. Major 2nd Infantry 1912 I
Gauche Edward E. Colonel 212th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
White Clarence 2nd Lieutenant 15th Infantry 1947 IV
Murphy Edward F. Chief Warrant Officer Service Company 105th Infantry 1951 IV
Williams Arthur E. Master Sergeant Battery B 870th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Myers Edwin N. Master Sergeant 107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Avezac Francis L. Private Attached Unassigned 1222 [Recp Ct. USA] 1944 IV
Nelson Theodore Captain 1st Battalion NYNM 1936 I
Goodnow Henri D. 1st Lieutenant 1st Infantry 1917 III
Baker Stalham S. Captain 101st Cavalry 1926 IV
Wolf Charles J. Colonel 74th Infantry 1912 I
Niddrie Frederick William 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 87th Brigade 1941 III
Barlow Fredrick Foster Corporal 3rd Battery 1903 IV
Wright George G. Private 1st Class Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Nugent Francis J. Ensign 2nd Separate Division [Naval Militia] 1901 IV
Young William J. 1st Lieutenant 47th Infantry 1913 III
Grzyboski Walter O. Staff Sergeant 1st Battalion, 9th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Hake Alexander E. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Benedict George B. Hospital Steward 22nd Regiment 1895 IV
Pagan William Edward [Formerly] Sergeant 245th Coastal Artillery 1943 III
Bertha Michael Corporal 27th Military Police Company 1938 IV
Pasco George E. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battery 1894 III
Pendry Bryer H. Major 13th Artillery District 1911 III
Harvey Thomas M. Ordinance Sergeant 13th Regiment 1894 III
Pitzer John Private First Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 1924 IV
Bremer Alexander M. Captain 25 8th Artillery District 1910 IV
Hesselman Leo William Captain Brigade Headquarters NMNY 1942 Special (35 Year)
Buchanan William Quartermaster Sergeant 6th Separate Company 1904 IV
Burke Richard Captain 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1942 III
Butler Sidney B. Color Sergeant N C S 71st Infantry 1908 IV
Humphrey Howard Ross Captain 104th Field Artillery 1924 IV
Callender William E. Jr. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1922 IV
Hyson William Quartermaster Sergeant 47th Regiment 1894 III
Jacobus Arthur M. 2nd Lieutenant 2nd Battery 1900 IV
Case Wheeler C. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Separate Company 1906 III
Roper William Private Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Chapin William H. Lieutenant Colonel 65th Regiment 1894 IV
Royce Henry H. 1st Lieutenant 3rd Battery 1894 IV
Clancey Clainton J. Quartermaster First Class 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1914 III
Joy Edward McGlynn Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Clemens Edward H. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion (SP) 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Sawyer John Richard Lt. Colonel No unit specified 1927 I
Colberg William Master Sergeant 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Kelsey Robert A. Captain Troop A 1st Rec Squadron 121st Armor 1960 IV
Schrowang Edward Jr. Captain Headquarters Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery 1960 IV
Conterno (sp?) Luciano Band Leader 9th Regiment 1895 I
Shephard Arthur E. Captain Headquarters 87th Infantry Brigade 1923 IV
Crosby Harry E. Battalion Sergeant Major 74th Infantry 1913 IV
Silver Elias 1st Lieutenant 27th Division 1933 III
Cushman Harry C. Lt. Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General 3rd Brigade 1898 III
LaViscount Cecil R. Captain 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 III
Darrah Lyall M. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battalion 105th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV
Smith Frank J. Jr. Captain M A C S S 1938 IV
Lerczak Henry J. SKGC Division 3-59 Battalion 3-17 NYNM 1957 III
DeCola Michael M. S K 2nd Class 2nd Flight Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1937 IV
Spencer Frederick A. Master Sergeant 136th Fighter Intercept Squadron NYANG 1956 IV
Denike Charles A. Lt. Colonel 1st Regiment 1905 I
DeWitt Frank C. Private 8th Company 13th Artillery District 1911 IV
Luscomb Charles S. Colonel 13th Regiment 1898 III
Storey Walter E. Battalion Sergeant Major [19 E High St, Springfiled, Ohio] 1921 IV
Suder Frederick G., Jr. Private 71st Infantry 1915 IV
Mahler Frederick F. Sergeant First Class Battery A 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Dungelman William Private 1st Class Battery F 258th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Taylor Hiram Wilson Byron Lt. Colonel 27th Division 1930 I
McCarroll Walter J. Master Sergeant 165th Infantry 1948 III
Tooker Alfred J. Private 17th Separate Company 1907 III
Fahuestock (sp?) Samuel F. [1st Lieutenant ASSAP] 13th Regiment 1900 III
Trilling Murray Chief B Mate 3rd Fl Division 1st Battalion NMNY 1937 III
McGuire Daniel J. Sergeant 1st Class Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
McMahon Thomas B. Jr. QMSCA Division 3-59 Battery 3-17 NYNM 1955 III
Fields Francis X. Lieutenant Junior Grade 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1937 II
Meaney Martin H. Major 165th Infantry 1926 IV
Mirando Joseph W. Captain Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group NYANG 1960 IV
Weber Albert J. Colonel Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment, NYNG 1955 I
Funk Alfred M. 2nd Lieutenant 245th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Ahearn Thomas F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 93rd Infantry Brigade 1941 III
Wendel Louis Captain 1st Battery 1901 II
Morrow James R. Private A 8th 3rd Infantry 1909 IV
Garman John B. Corporal Hospital Corps 65th Regiment 1897 IV
Allyn Robert S. Captain 9th Artillery District 1914 IV
White [Enrest R.][Ernest R.] Sergeant 1st Class Service Battery 1st Rkt Battalion 106th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Mulry Joseph P. Captain 187th Engineers Company © 1956 IV
George Frank A. Lt. Colonel 390th AAAW Bn., Aus 1946 I
Murray Davis C. Ensign 1st Battalion Naval Militia NY 1926 IV
Naylor Alexander M. Technical Sergeant 102nd Medical Battalion 1948 IV
Goldfield Bernard Captian 105th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Winseman Louis C. Corporal 16th 9th Artillery District 1910 IV
Banks Martin L. Master Sergeant Battery B 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Norris Aurther H. Captain 10th Infantry 1929 III
Bayo Manuel J. First Sergeant 102nd Engineers 1949 IV
Zion Walter S. Captain 134th Medical Regiment 1942 I
Bergheim William L. Chief Musician 13th Company 9 CDC 1916 III
Bingham Lewis A. PSGT 580th Transportation Co, NYARNG 1962 I
Hart Augustine S. 1st Lieutenant 1st Cavalry, Troop E 1916 IV
Blythe Harry T. 2nd Lieutenant L 5 1st Infantry 1908 IV
Peters Joseph M. Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry 1938 IV
Hawver Charles Vincent Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1903 IV
Pierce Fred James First Sergeant 47th Separate Company 1901 IV
Brill George M. Master Sergeant Battery D 2nd Missile Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Brown Edward J. Captain Headquarters Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
Hock William First Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1902 IV
Bruford Noah Color Bearer 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Ranlet Robert Jr. Major 52nd Fight Wing 1948 III
Hollander Gabriel G. Captain 14th Infantry 1912 III
Bunn Loftus V. Private 18th Company 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Buschkamper Charles E. Engineers Mate 1st Class 1st Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1939 IV
Cadotte Damase J. Lt. Colonel J A G Department 1934 Special (35 Year)
Cannonier George A. Chief Warrant Officer 2 569th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Robinson Edward A. 2nd Lieutenant 120th Separate Company 1899 IV
Carroll William Hughes 2nd Lieutenant C.D.C., 13th Separate Company 1915 IV
Jaques Washington L. Jr. Commissary Sergeant N C S 7th Regiment 1904 IV
Cenora Walter Captain Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Jones James [William] Major 15th Regiment 1942 III
Sarazen James F. Chief Warrant Officer 4 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1955 I
Kane John P. First Sergeant 105th Infantry 1947 III
Kellner Ernest C. Gunner's Mate 2nd Class 11th Flotilla Division, 9th Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV
King Moses Jr. Major 1922 III
Coppola James Sergeant Headquarters Battery & C T Gun Battalion 212th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Selinger Edward J. Master Sergeant Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1953 III
Shayer Peter First Sergeant 9CDC 1916 III
Creighton Valentine L. Sergeant Major Junior Grade 8th [Arty Dist] 1912 IV
Shouman (sp?) Henry P. 2nd Lieutenant 6th Separate Company 1897 IV
Skelly Edward W. 1st Lieutenant 121st 1939 IV
Danbick Michael Private 71st Infantry, Band 1916 IV
Smith Charles F. Musician 36th Separate Company 1894 IV
LeCompted (sp?) William G. 1st Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1917 IV
Smith John Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 54th Infantry Brigade 1937 III
Lenaeus Francis R. [Chief Signalman] 1st Battalion 1941 III
De Sanotis Ralph R. Sergeant 13th Infantry 1948 IV
Somers William J. Quartermaster Sergeant 25th Separate Company 1901 IV
Stoeber Harold W. Chief Water Tender 10th Div NYNM 1940 I
Strong Lyman J. Captain Medical Corps 106th Field Artillery 1937 III
Macy Frank W. 1st Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1898 II
Dougherty Thomas A. Staff Sergeant Quartermaster Corps, State Staff 1939 I
Duckwitz Charles F. Sergeant First Class 47th Infantry Separate Detachment 1917 III
Tarbox Glenn E. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Martin Clarence S. Major 4th Brigade 1920 IV
Dux Albert L. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 258th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Terry George G. Lt. Colonel 71st Infantry 1929 III
Matthew Edward J. Captain 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Edsall Alfred Henry Corporal 42nd Separate Company 1903 IV
Tobin Ralph Clifford Major 107th Infantry 1927 IV
McCoy Robert C. Major Headquarters 175th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 III
McGann Joseph L. Chief Machinist Mate (PA) 6th Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1939 Special (35 Year)
Farrell Joseph W. Lt. Colonel HQ, 44th Division 1934 I
McLaughlin Frank Lt. Colonel 1950 I
Ferguson William J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Fish Ewing M. Sergeant 13th Art. Dist., 9th Separate Company 1910 IV
Vidal Alexander K. Private 2nd Battery 1899 IV
Mercer Edgar E. Sergeant 369th Infantry 1935 III
Millett William A. Tech. Sergeant 1939 IV
Francis Agustus T. Colonel 171st Regiment 1898 I
Frisina Salvatore J. Private 244th Coast Artillery 1941 IV
Welch Samuel M. Jr. Colonel 65th Regiment 1894 III
Morris Daniel R. 2nd Lieutenant 107th Infantry 1939 IV
Allen [E. M.] Corporal 9th Separate Company 1897 IV
Weymann Arthur C. Captain 245th C A C 1927 IV
Naclerio John J. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Gordon John H. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Baldwin Frederick W. Colonel 14th Infantry 1922 I
Grant Sydney Major 13th [Arty Dist] 1912 Special (30 Year)
Barnes Walter F. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 47th Regiment 1895 III
Grella [Michael J.][Micahel J.] Private 1st Class Battery M 245th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Battle Leo J. Lt. Colonel 151st Engineer Combat Battalion 1952 I
Zangrillo Emilio Master Sergeant Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 187th Artillery 1960 IV
Hall Albert M. Captain 48th Separate Company 1898 III
Bennett Robert F. Captain 102nd Medical Battalion 1955 III
Palmieri Frank E. Warrant Officer 797th Ordnance Company 1951 IV
Harrington [Ervin W. Jr.] Private 106th Separate Company 1898 IV
Perkins C. Lawrence Major & Commissary of Substenance 1st Brigade 1894 IV
Bondi August J. Master Sergeant Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment (Less Separate Detachment) NYARNG 1959 IV
Philcox Frederick J. 65th Infantry 1913 I
Brennison Robert I. Gunner's Mate 1st Class 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Hexamer Clifford E. 1st Lieutenant Howitzer Company 106th Infantry 1936 III
Provost Virgil R. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Brown William H. 1st Lieutenant & Quartemaster 10th Battalion 1895 III
Reardon Frank D. Master Sergeant Battery A 106th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Burns Charles G. Major 12th Regiment 1895 I
Howland John David Major 65th Infantry 1914 I
Buys Thomas A. Hospital Corps Private 3rd Battery 1905 IV
Ines Roscoe D. Battalion Sergeant Major 23rd Infantry 1912 IV
Jahnsen Arthur R. Master Sergeant Headquarters Headquarters & Service Company 208th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 III
Jensen James C. Major 2nd Regional Command NYG 1959 III
Chase Charles A. Captain & Regimental Quartermaster 47th Regiment 1897 IV
Rugge George F. Captain Quartermaster Corps 1919 III
Clark Francis D. 1st Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1913 III
Coleman Qilliam J. Captain Ordinance D. SS 1937 III
Schmanke George W. Major 107th ABRON 1960 IV
Conklin Dewitt C. Jr. Private 43rd Separate Company 1898 IV
Killen John E. Sergeant 3rd Battalion Headquarters Company 71st Infantry 1939 IV
Scully William J. P. Sergeant 60th Explosive Ordnance Dis Squadron 1952 IV
Koob William L. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 1608th ATW(M)ATLD-MATS USAF 1958 IV
Sherman Thomas M. Major Headquarters 53rd Infantry Brigade 1924 III
Cruikshank James K. Jr. [Machinist's Mate, First Class] 1954 III
Dale Gladstone A. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1954 III
Small James E. Sergeant Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1937 III
Davidson Henry F. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1928 I
Smith William A. Sergeant 25th Separate Company 1901 IV
DeGaruI (sp?)o Leon B. 1st Lieutenant 14th Infantry 1916 IV
Spicer John H. Master Sergeant Battery B 991st Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Linton Thomas W. Hospital Steward 7th Regiment 1894 IV
Denton Edward L. Lieutenant [2nd Battalion] 1933 III
Mackenzie Malcolm Lt. Commander 6th Separate Division Naval Militia 1927 IV
Sullivan Howard E. Captain 2nd Field Artillery 1920 IV
Dressing Douglas W. Corporal 207th Coast Artillery 1941 IV
Marra Harold F. Sergeant Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Taylor W. Irving Lt. Colonel Coast Artillery Corps 1917 I
Eben James Captain 71st Infantry 1917 I
Thomas John V. Lieutenant, Junior Grade 3rd Naval Militia 1928 I
Mc Cann Thomas F. Captian 9th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV
Tifft Edward S. Corporal 21st Separate Company 1905 IV
Toussaint Charles Otis 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant 7th Regiment 1899 III
McDonough James R. Major Quartermaster Corps Officers Reserve 1923 IV
Trull William E. Captain 8th C.D.C., 27th Separate Company 1917 IV
McKane James Edward Quartermaster Sergeant 47th Infantry 1910 IV
Feibisch Joseph Sergeant First Class Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Utter Joseph W. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1951 III
Finch Lemuel W. Quartermaster Sergeant 109th Separate Company 1898 III
Velez Antonio M. Sergeant First Class Clr Company 102nd Medical Battalion 1956 IV
Fitzgerald William A. Chief Warrant Officer 2 142nd Tank Battalion 1956 IV
Waelde George D. Staff Sergeant Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Metzger George J. Major 4th Brigade 1909 I
Warner Ellsworth A. Sergeant Battery B 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Moag John J. Quatermaster Sergeant 3rd Battery 1897 I
Weeks John W. , 2nd Class 11th Division, 9th Battalion, NYNM 1941 IV
Wenzel Victor Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Garrity Charles S. Private 7th Separate Company 1905 IV
Ambrose Elwood L. Major 1st Howitzer Field Artillery Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 III
Wilkinson Floyd A. Private 71st Infantry, Mounted Orderly Section 1916 IV
Gilligan Earl B. Major 27th Armored Division Headquarters CC"A" 1960 IV
Wills Robert W. Boatswain Mate 1st Class 1st Division 1st Battalion 1914 IV
Neiland Thomas G. Private 1st Class 1st Field Hospital 1911 IV
Bajart Charles N. Color Bearer 12th Regiment 1894 IV
Graham Chauncey B. Post [IMR] Sergeant 13th [Artillery Division ] 1912 Special (30 Year)
Barbour William W. Captain 87th Infantry Brigade 1922 IV
Worsdale Charles H.R. Warrant Officer 1 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1955 III
Greene Clarence Private First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Bartholomew Alanson D. 1st Lieutenant 9th Separate Company 1903 III
Beardsley Frank L. Major Headquarters 102nd Engineering Battalion 1961 I
Bell Walter L. Colonel Reserve List 1932 II
Outterson Charles William 1st Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery 1941 III
Hardenbergh Edgar H. Boatswain's Mate 2nd Battn., N.M., 3rd Separate Company 1909 IV
Bishop Donald S. Lt. Colonel Headquarters/Headquarters Company 1st Regional Command NYG 1959 IV
Pell Howland Major Adjutant General Department, State Staff 1923 I
Petke Eugene J. Private 102nd Engineers 1937 IV
Pine Albert S. First Sergeant 33rd Separate Company 1896 IV
Portanova Louis M. Master Sergeant Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 187th Artillery 1960 IV
Herriman Wallace J. Lieutenant [Junior Grade] 2nd Separate Division [Naval Militia] 1901 IV
Hill William A. Chief Warrant Officer 4 Company K 165th Infantry 1956 I
Holmes Frederick L. Major 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Burgundy Howard E. A. Warrant Officer 369th Infantry 1936 IV
Hughes Robert D. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 995th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Calendo Peter Leonard Major Headquarters CCC 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 III
Robinson Russell B. Private Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Jackson William R. Captain, Adjutant 14th Infantry 1911 IV
Casale John J. Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry 1948 III
Jellweger Frederick C. [Gun Captain, 26] 2nd Separate Division [Naval Militia] 1906 IV
Johnson Morris E. Captain Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Clarke Thomas B Jr. 1st Lieutenant 1st [Cavalry] 1912 IV
Kassel Sidney E. Quartermaster 1st Class 3rd Fl Division NYNM 1938 IV
Conrow William S. Lt. Colonel 22nd Engineer 1919 I
Courtney Ralph F. J. Ph Mate 2nd Class Staff 9th Battalion NYNM 1939 IV
Krone David Chief Boatswain's Mate (Permanent Appointment) Squadron VN4RD3 (Naval Militia Aviation) 1931 II
Crocker Frank H. Paymaster's Yeoman C P O 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1908 IV
Skinney James T. Sergeant 23rd Regiment 1905 I
Lathrop Albert W. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 105th AAA Brigade NYNG 1952 IV
D'Arcangelo Joseph C. Battery C 1st Gun(90 mm)209th Artillery NYARNG 1960 III
Smith Earl H. Chief B Mate 9th Fl Division 3rd Battalion NYNM 1937 III
Smith King Battalion Sergeant Major 7th Infantry 1915 IV
Spang Raymond P. NYNM 1939 IV
Demilt Charles Jr. Corporal 42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1954 IV
Starks Charles L. Private 22nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Luczkowiak Leonard W. R M 1st Class 12th Flight Division NMNY 1937 IV
Donnelly William J. Sergeant Headquarters & Service Company 102nd M R 1941 III
Swanson Vernon G. Sergeant First Class Heavy Mortar Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Martin James C. Captain 33rd Separate Company 1898 IV
Dye Daniel C. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 44th Separate Company 1898 IV
Thetaz Marius H. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1957 IV
Thomson Burnett Gunners Mate 3rd Class 31st Division NYNM 1940 IV
McCann Felix G. Sergeant 42nd Division 1951 I
McDermott Arthur G. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1957 III
Fabbie Frank Captain Headquarters 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery NYARNG 1959 III
Farrell William J. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1924 IV
Tuzzonino Ciro M. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Fertig Charles K. W T Second Class 33rd Division NYNM 1941 III
VanHouten Vincent Master Sergeant Headquarters 106th Bomber Wing NYANG 1957 IV
McSweeney James H. Major 105th Field Artillery 1929 III
Fisher William Private 8th C.D.C., 26th Separate Company 1916 IV
Vollmer [Christian] Private 17th Separate Company 1901 IV
Walker Clarence J. Captain 23rd Infantry 1911 III
Milone James F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Franklin Edward L. 2nd Lieutenant 8th Company 13 C D C 1915 IV
Weaver Arthur G. Master Sergeant 721st Transportation Company 1960 IV
Moore Charles L. Color Sergeant 105th Infantry 1922 III
Adams Roscoe C. Warrant Officer 2nd Leader 10th Infantry 1924 IV
Morrison Alonzo Sergeant Service Company 369th Infantry 1941 III
Gantt Richard E. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Allen Richard J. Captain 165th Infantry 1925 III
Wheeler Harry O. Quartermaster Sergeant 46th Separate Company 1899 IV
Geiger Charles B. Sergeant Battery F 245th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Andrews James M. Major F & S 2nd Regiment 1905 IV
Wicks Arthur G. Private 37th Separate Company 1907 IV
Murphy Patrick J. First Sergeant Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1927 III
Giles Burton F. First Sergeant Headquarters Battery & C T 1st Battalion 156th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Williams Hugh B. Corporal 18th Company 9th Artillery District 1914 IV
Glover Ralph M. Sergeant 11th Separate Company 1894 IV
Wood John H. Quartermaster Sergeant 8th Separate Company 1908 III
Nolan Edward J.A. Corporal 258th Field Artillery 1922 I
Gray Richard J. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Service Company 142nd Tank Battalion 1956 IV
Barr Robert [Imr] Sergeant 1st Battalion 1900 III
Wylie David R. Major 105th Field Artillery 1937 III
O'Brien Patrick Quatermaster Sergeant 12th Battalion 1899 I
Ziegler Edwin G. 2nd Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1911 IV
Gurock Donald G. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 71st Infantry NYNG 1958 IV
Bentley Forest A. Ensign 2nd Divison 2nd Battalion 1922 IV
Paviour Robert F. Captain Headquarters 105th AAA Brigade NYNG 1953 IV
Bleeker Anthony J. Captain 71st Infantry 1920 I
Perrin Ernest William Sergeant Tank Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Bord Whitney H. Master Sergeant Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment 102 Military Police 13n 1959 I
Heather Albert F. [CSC] [Battalion 3-22] 1954 III
Puglisi Vincent Private Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Ramsey George E. Captain 2nd Infantry 1920 I
Bukman (sp?) William S. Major 71st Infantry 1912 I
Reed Latham G. Captain Squadron A 1899 IV
Burt [Geroge B.] Master Sergeant Company B 1st MTB 205th Armored 1962 I
Reuluig? William C. Regimental Sergeant Major 74th Infantry 1910 III
Hubby Frank W. Jr. Captain 7th Infantry 1913 III
Byrne John J. Major 5th Infantry 1948 IV
Rieger Nichilas R. Sergeant Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Hurd George B. Sergeant 21st Separate Company 1906 IV
Campbell Robert L. Musician 8th Regiment 1904 I
Robertson Alexander R. Captain, Adjutant 74th Infantry 1913 III
Carpenter William L. Sergeant 32 M 2nd Infantry 1908 IV
Cattermole Kingsley Chief Boatswain's Mate Battalion 3-29, NYNM 1954 I
John Augustus Private 36th Separate Company 1903 IV
Cherubini Harry E. Private 10th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Russell James J. Corporal Headquarters B & C T 1st Battalion 105th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Sands [Thomas P.] Mr. 1960 IV
Clune Patrick H. Lt. Colonel 10th Infantry 1938 I
Schafran Herman J. Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 108th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Kenney Frederick J. Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1915 IV
Schwab William F. Staff Sergeant Service Battery 106th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Kinciad Francis B. Sr. Sergeant First Class H & S Company 205th Technical Battalion, NYNG 1957 I
See 5920 (sp?) IV
Cranston William J. Captain [ 10th Infantry} 1915 IV
Leidtka Arnold G. Brk 1st Class 10th Fl Division 3rd Battalion USNR 1938 IV
Sneedow (sp?) Theodore Butler 74th Regiment 1896 IV
Lewbk (sp?) Chas F. Jr. 1st Lieutenant 1st Signal Corps 1900 III
Sramski George S. Corporal 23rd Separate Company 1906 IV
Stephens Donald M. R M Second Class 10th Fl Division 3rd Battalion NYNM 1941 III
Dolan Alvin J. Sergeant M G Troop 121st Cavalry 1939 IV
Straussner Thomas F. Sergeant 1st Class HHD 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV
Dorsey John J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV
Mallon William L. Commander 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1922 III
Thompson Charles N. Sergeant Major 9th Regiment 1898 IV
Evans Augustine A. Sergeant 41st Separate Company 1907 III
Farley Joseph J. Captain Howitzer Company 107th Infantry 1941 III
Tully Arthur W. Jr. Captain 212th Antiaircraft Artillery 1949 IV
McKenzie Abraham L. Captain 8th Coast Defence Command 1915 I
Fenton William L. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1955 IV
Van Gaasbeek Charles H. Quartermaster Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1894 IV
Melligan John C. Private 41st Separate Company 1894 IV
Wahle Clarence Washington Captain [212th Coastal Artillery ] 1932 III
Walsh Michael Corporal 48th Separate Company 1894 III
Miller Mills Lt. Colonel 244th Coast Artillery 1933 Special (35 Year)
Fox George C. Colonel 74th Regiment 1894 IV
Washington Robert T. 1st Sergeant Service Company 369th Infantry 1936 IV
Galladin Henry > 2nd Lieutenant 28th Separate Company 1895 IV
Aldrich Alfred W. Master Sergeant Battery C 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 III
Mott Seldon W. Captain 18th Separate Company 1907 II
Anderson Charles E. Sergeant Battery F 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Murphy Edward J. Captain Headquarters and Service Company 102nd Engineers 1941 III
Giardina Charles V. Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 107th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1957 IV
Armstong William J. Corporal 6th Separate Company 1903 IV
Myers Frank E. Musician 1st Class 13th C.D.C., Band 1917 IV
Gipson Joseph W. Master Sergeant Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV
Wilson Edward Q. Major 107th Infantry 1927 III
Nelson Theodore Captain 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II
Baker Willett B. Master Signal Electrician 1st Company Signal Corps 1914 II
Nugent Francis J. Ensign [2nd Separate Division N. M] 1906 III
Greenough Ernest A. Captain 9th Separate Company 1897 III
Oehmke Benjamin H. Major 127th Antiaircraft Artillery [Air Wing Battalion] 1949 III
Hake Alexander Emmett Sergeant First Class Tank Company 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Paganelli Joseph E. Major M D D 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Pashley Arthur W. 2nd Lieutenant 13th C D C 1920 IV
Harkins John E. Master Sergeant Battery A 187th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Harvey Thomas W. Sergeant Major 13th Regiment 1901 I
Boland John F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 14th Infantry 1924 IV
Boyd Robert A. Drum Major Band 10th Infantry 1908 IV
Brogan George A. Staff Sergeant Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Himbriger George Assistant Band Leader 22nd Engineer 1920 IV
Hoffman Harry Staff Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1926 III
Burkey George R. Private First Class Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1937 III
Butler William E. Captain, Medical Department Field Hospital 1908 III
Rockafellow Joseph L. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Jacoby Charles R. Machinist Mate 1st Class 32nd Division, NYNM 1939 IV
Rorke Raymond A. Captain 2nd Field Artillery 1921 IV
Jennings Edgar S. Captain 2nd Separate Company 1906 III
Chapin William Henry Lt. Colonel 65th Regiment 1897 III
Royce Henry H. Captain [13th Artillery Division ] 1910 I
Joyce Francis P. Private 1st Battalion H Battery & CT 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Clemens Robert E. Captain Headquarters 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV
Sawyer Warren L. Lt. Commander NMNY 1920 I
Kearney Bernard W. Lt. Colonel 105th Infantry 1929 III
Comstock William W. Chief Electrician 1st Battalion 5th Division 1916 III
Schuck Walter D. Lieutenant CS CG 1st Brigade 71st Infantry 1960 IV
Scott Walter Albert 1st Lieutenant, Asst. Surgeon 42nd Separate Company 1903 IV
Koechig Julius C. Sergeant 71st Infantry, Band 1915 IV
Cushman Harry C. Lt. Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General 3rd Brigade 1894 IV
Slavin George F. 2nd Lieutenant Battery A 212th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Smith Philip 1st Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1895 III
Lerczak Henry J. SKGC 3-59 Battalion 3-17 NYNM 1952 IV
DeCola Michael M. [Chief Storekeeper] Division 3-791951 1951 III
Suffel Karl H. CQM (AA) 13th Fl division 1937 III
Mahlstadt Spiridon E. Captain Battery B 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Doyle Peter C. Brigadier General 4th Brigade 1900 I
Sweeny William S. Colonel 165th Infantry 1949 III
Marchione Angelo Technical Sergeant 137th Fighter Intercept Squadron NYANG 1959 IV
Martiny Robert A. 1st Lieutenant Regimental Headquarters 244th Coast Artillery 1939 III
Earl William H. Private 6th Company 13 CDC 1915 III
Mayles Arthur Seaman 2nd Battalion [] 1916 III
Ehrhart William A. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion 1957 III
McCarthy Charles Sergeant Headquarters Battery & CT 105 Field Artillery 1927 III
Epter Ernest Corporal Band 13th C D C 1917 IV
Tooker Alfred J. 1st Sergeant 17th Separate Company 1903 IV
Fahys George E. 1st Lieutenant F & S Squadron A 1908 IV
Fields Francis X. Ensign [2nd Battalion NYNM] 1932 III
VanValkenburg Arthur D. 1st Lieutenant Service Company 174th Infantry 1937 III
Meaney Michael J. Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1962 I
Fitzgerald Edward D. Quartermaster Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1905 IV
Vossler Charles Regimental Sergeant Major 1st Infantry 1922 I
Merville Reginald B. Private 107th Infantry 1941 IV
Miller Ernest L. Captain 1st Cavalry 1919 I
Foster Robert T. Technical Sergeant 137th Fighter Intercept Squadron NYANG 1959 IV
Ward Thomas P. Lt. Colonel 105th Field Artillery, AUS 1946 I
Mirro John J. Captain 42nd Aviation Company 1960 IV
Funk Frederick Wm. Gunners Mate, 2nd Class 16th Jr. Division, 4th Battalion, NYNM 1941 IV
Ahern Charles J. Major Quartermaster Corps 1916 III
Alman Samuel 2nd Lieutenant 13th C D C 1920 IV
Annunizato Joseph J. Master Sergeant Headquarters 106th Fighter Intercept Wing NYANG 1958 IV
Murray Edward G. Captain 17th Company 9th Artillery District 1914 IV
Naylor Charles Chief Machinist Mate Naval Militia 1920 IV
Golding Ward E. Master Sergeant Headquarters/Headquarters Company 227th Signal Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Winslow George J. Major Inspector General Department, 53rd Brigade 1922 I
Newstead Harold F. Gunner Mate First Class 15th Fleet, [3rd Battalion 1932 III
Goudinoff Alexis Sergeant Headquarters Battery & CT 2nd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Norris Frederick C. 1st Lieutenant 27th Separate Company 1894 IV
Barrows Ransom J. Jr. Sergeant E 13th 65th Infantry 1908 IV
Bazen Edward J. Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Zirkel Fred Private 4 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Behrnes William M. Private 25th Separate Company 1906 IV
Bostwick Henry A. Battalion Sergeant Major 7th Regiment 1900 III
Hedenberg George F. Private 1st Battery, F.A. 1910 IV
Brainard James Seymour 1st Lieutenant 29th Separate Company 1902 IV
Purver Raymond C. Master Sergeant 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Brugman Albert F. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 2nd Battery 1906 IV
Ranlet Robert Jr. Lt. Colonel Cavalry NYNG 1950 IV
Rehberg Harry Private 258th Field Artillery 1927 IV
Huggins Harry G. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 III
Cadotte Damase Joseph Major JAGD, 54th Infantry Brigade 1924 I
Hutchings Roy T. Major 1st Regiment [1945] III
Canterbury Arthur E. 2nd Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1920 I
Jackson Francis L. 1st Lieutenant 1921 III
Jardine Joshua I. Captain 1894 I
Rossi Angelo P. Sergeant First Class Service Company 174th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Johnson George H. Captain, Ordnance Officer 22nd Engineers 1913 III
Christensen Jack Technical Sergeant 102nd Ob Squadron 1936 IV
Jones James E. 1st Lieutenant 107th Infantry 1941 III
Clark William A. Sergeant 44th Separate Company 1897 IV
Kane John P. Sergeant Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Cochran George G. Major 13th Regiment 1896 IV
Collins Thomas J. 1st Lieutenant 14th Regiment 1947 IV
King Oswald O. Major Headquarters NYG 1956 IV
Selinger Edward J.L. 1st Sergeant Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Divison NYNG 1949 IV
Coughlen William Sergeant 104th Ambulance Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1937 IV
Shayer Peter Sergeant 20th Company 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Kranz Justus William Captain 71st Infantry 1937 III
Cremona Carle V. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
Curley William Henry Master Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Larkin Thomas G. Jr. Major Headquarters II Corps Artillery NYNG 1957 III
Danforth Francis Jenkins Sergeant Troop C Squadron A 1914 IV
Smith Charles F. Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Ledermann Robert F. Warrant Officer 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Davis Lew Sergeant Brigade Headquarters Detachment CAC 1939 IV
Smith John Richard Private 2nd Signal Corps 1902 IV
Lenart C. Pemberton Lt. Colonel Adjutant General Division, State Staff 1941 I
DeLoiselle Harold C. 1st Lieutenant 23rd Infantry 1920 IV
Stallman Benjamin S. Seaman [d] Sep.Div., N.M., 2nd Separate Company 1909 IV
Lochhead William Major 56th Infantry, NYG 1946 I
Desposito James F. Sergeant 104th Field Artillery 1936 III
Steuding Ernest A. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 156th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Dillion Joseph M. Lance Corporal 5th Separate Company 1896 IV
Lyons John J. Lt. Colonel 1932 I
Strong Prentice 1st Lieutenant D. B. 1st Field Artillery 1917 IV
Macy Frank W. 1st Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1894 III
Sutherland Rand W. Major 106th Infantry NYNG 1955 IV
Mangan Cornelius J. Private 41st Separate Company 1900 IV
Terry John K. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Matthew Edward J. Captain 226th Field Artillery Battalion 1952 III
Edwards Archibald C. 2nd Lieutenant 13th Company 13 CDC 1915 III
Thompson John S. Brigadier General Headquarters 54th Infantry Brigade 1936 Special (35 Year)
Mcbride Thomas J. Regimental Supply Sergeant 22nd Engineer 1919 I
Ely William A.H. Captain 71st Infantry 1913 III
Tobin William J. Master Sergeant 105th Camron NYANG 1959 IV
Everall George H. Private 7th Infantry 1914 III
McGarry Edward P. Chief Warrant Officer 102nd Engineering Battalion, NYNG 1957 I
Ferguson William J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 156th Field Artillery NYNG 1957 IV
VanAsco Joseph M. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery II Corps Artillery NYNG 1954 IV
Middlebrooks Joseph E. Lt. Colonel HHD NYARNG 1960 IV
Friss Leland E. Sergeant Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1938 IV
Gamar Thomas Sergeant Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Allen Arthur J. Sergeant MD 156th Field Artillery 1938 I
Weymouth George H. 2nd Lieutenant Company 5 Squadron C 1906 IV
Gazew Adolphe A. Color Sergeant 23rd Infantry 1915 IV
Whitmarsh Caryl L. Major 1948 I
Gibson Robert [William] Staff Sergeant 102nd [Observation Squadron] 1948 IV
Williams Daniel S. Captain Battery G 212nd Artillery 1926 IV
Naclerio John J. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Gordon John J. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 1937 IV
Baldwin Frederick W. Major 14th Infantry 1935 III
Barnes Walter F. 1st Lieutenant, Adjutant 47th Regiment 1894 IV
Gremer Frederick U. First Sergeant 65th Field Artillery 1920 III
O'Hare Frank J. Major [AUS] 1947 III
Becker Joseph W. Captain 174th Infantry 1925 III
Hall Albert M. Captain 48th Separate Company 1894 IV
Bennett Robert F. 1st Lieutenant Ambulance Company 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Palmieri John M. Sergeant First Class 42nd Quartermaster Company 1961 I
Hand Raymond G. Captain Battery C 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Harrington James E. 1st Sergeant 105th Infantry 1948 I
Platz Robert H. Sergeant 23rd Infantry 1920 IV
Henderson Isham Sergeant Troop 3 Squadron A 1911 IV
Brennison Robert Irving Chief Gunner's Mate 3rd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 III
Heydenreich James W. Major 102nd Antiaircraft Artillery Brigade 1948 III
Prull Charles L. Private 114th Separate Company 1898 IV
Brown Donald S. Sergeant 13th Separate Company 1901 IV
Buckley Gerard A. Major 165th Infantry 1948 IV
Reardon Frank D. Sergeant 1st Class Battery A 106th Field Artillery Battalioon NYNG 1950 IV
Remauro Nicholas V. Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry 1938 IV
Byard Warrington F. Lt. Colonel Headquarters New York Guard 1956 I
Richert Herman H. J. Sergeant Major 13th C D C 1917 IV
Ingalls George W. Sergeant 22nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Carnduff William M. Sergeant 3rd Battery 1904 IV
Jakubics William J. SP5 Headquarters Headquarters Company CC"A" 27th Armored Division 1960 IV
Rugge George F. 2nd Lieutenant 2nd Infantry 1914 IV
Juliano Gerald Captain MP Detachment HHC 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
Coleman Richard L. Private 9th Separate Company 1899 IV
Schmeider William A. DK2 Storekeeper 2nd Class 3-97 B 3-29 NYNM 1957 IV
Conklin Frederick D. 1st Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1915 IV
Cooke Carleton S. 1st Lieutenant 51st M G Squadron 1925 III
Seager Donald R. Corporal Headquarters Battery & C Tn 1 Battalion 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Cortesi Richard N. Master Sergeant 42nd Signal Corp 1950 III
Koolakian Edward G. Sergeant 108th Infantry 1939 IV
Sherman Thomas M. Captain 1st Infantry 1917 IV
Lane Harold Vivian Chief Water Tender 7th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1924 IV
Dale Gladstone A. Master Sergeant Headquarter Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1949 IV
Small Joseph W. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Davison Ambrose H. [Master Signal Electrician] 2nd Signal Corps 1914 III
Lev Arnold M. SP4 Battery A 1st Missile Battalion 245th Artillery 1960 IV
Degel Ernest G. Staff Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry 1936 III
Spicer John H. Master Sergeant Battery B 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Linville Gordon Sergeant Battery B 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Denton Edward Louis Lieutenant Division 3-98 Battery 3-29 NYNM 1959 III
Steiger Robert E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 134th Medical Battalion 1960 IV
Lynch Francis X. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 773rd AAA Battalion 1955 IV
Sullivan James J. Sergeant Battery A 258th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Sziklay Eugene [Ex-Chief Ph Mate] 1st Battalion NMNY 1941 III
Mason Lionel H. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 369th AAA Gun Battalion 1950 IV
Tighe Donald J. Staff Sergeant 106th ABRON 1960 IV
Esposito Edward D. Sergeant 1st Class 71st Regiment 42nd Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Toussaint Charles Otto Captain 7th Infantry 1919 I
Trumble Roscoe B. Captain 2nd Infantry 1915 III
McKay Edward Private 1st Class Battery E 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Felber Milton J. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Heavy Mortar Company 71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Utz Leroy Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 105th Infantry 1925 III
McMillin George Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1935 III
Finch Lemuel W. Private 9th Separate Company 1894 IV
Wager Burton G. Lt. Colonel Adjutant General Department 1922 I
Walsh Charles E. Colonel 10th Infantry 1925 I
Warner John W. Major Headquarters 1st Battalion/ 106th Infantry 1949 III
Moccia Anthony S. Machinist Mate 2nd Class 8th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1938 IV
Freemeyer George L. Corporal 32nd Separate Company 1895 IV
Wenzler Charles J. Technical Sergeant 105th Camron NYANG 1959 IV
Ambrose Elwood L. Captain 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Gilliland Foster A. First Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1907 IV
Neill Raymond A. 1st Lieutenant 174th Infantry 1925 IV
Golsh (sp?) Alfred L. 1st Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1915 I
Bajart Charles N. Color Sergeant 12th Regiment 1932 Special (35 Year)
Nichols Edward C. Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1897 IV
Worsdale Charles R. H. Chief Warrant Officer 3 955th Field Artillery Battalion, NYARNG 1958 I
Grosskopf Andrew Private First Class 212th Artillery 1924 III
Overfield Arthur R. 1st Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1916 III
Bogardus John H. Battalion Sergeant Major 23rd Infantry 1908 III
Petrasch Carl Schurz Color Bearer N C S Squadron A 1905 IV
Herring William H. 1st Lieutenant Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Brock Ronald C. Major General Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment (Less Sep Det), NYNG 1957 I
Price Harry Lt. Colonel 107th Infantry 1937 III
Quick [Howlings H.] Major 47th Regiment 1896 III
Bryant Mortimer D. Brigadier General 51st Cavalry Brigade 1923 I
Burham (sp?) Arthur L. Corporal 23rd Regiment 1901 IV
Reilly Edward W. Staff Sergeant 199th Army Band 1960 IV
Butcher William E. Private 32nd Separate Company 1899 IV
Hughes Robert W. Sergeant Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV
Risch Reuben H. Sergeant Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1937 IV
Cardinale Paul E. Sergeant First Class Battery C 955th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Robinson Walter G. Colonel 105th Infantry 1934 I
Jackson William R. Colonel 14th Infantry 1935 Special (35 Year)
Rowe Chester Arthur Private 37th Separate Company 1904 III
Johnson Orvel Jay Corporal 3rd Separate Company 1905 IV
Churchhill Arthur L. Private 22nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Rzewuski Stefan B. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 106th AFA 1956 III
Saunders Robert Captain 12th Infantry 1919 I
Kastner Maximilian G. Technical Sergeant 22nd Regiment 1945 III
Scherr Henry A. Sergeant Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Kinney Martin J. Private 5th Separate Company 1894 IV
Sesselberg Arthur W. Lieutenant J.G. 1921 III
Couture Roy A. 1st Lieutenant Medical Detachment 27th Armored Quartermaster Battalion NRARNG 1959 IV
Sheeran James J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Krone David Chief Boatswains Mate 4th Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1925 III
Siefts Fred L. Private 19th Separate Company 1894 IV
LaLoone Frank H. [Hospital Corps Private] 18th Separate Company 1905 IV
Curtin John J. Major 65th Field Artillery 1920 IV
D'Arcangelo Joseph C. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Battery A 336th AAA Gun Battalion 1956 IV
DeBevoise Charles I. Major F & S Squadron C 1906 IV
Deming Joseph Grant 1st Lieutenant 14th Infantry 1924 IV
Stevenson Charles G. Colonel JAGC Headquarters and Headquarters Detachment, NYARNG 1958 I
Dineen Aloysius C. Captain 69th Regiment 1944 III
MacDonald Gordon William Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1953 IV
Donnelly William M. First Sergeant 6 A 2nd Infantry 1908 IV
Maguire Edward M. First Sergeant Regimental Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1936 III
Swarkowski Walter J. Corporal Headquarters Company 101st Signal Battalion 1938 IV
Taylor Donald J. 1960 IV
Maxwell Thomas A. Major 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 III
Egan Stuart P. Master Sergeant 138th Tactical Fighter Squadron 1960 IV
McDermott Arthur G. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry 1957 IV
Fabbie Frank Captain Headquarters 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Treadway Timothy Private Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 369th Infantry 1938 IV
McGowan Charles J. Captain 13th Infantry 1948 III
Twiggs Charles A. Major 142nd AAA AW Battalion S P NYNG 1953 IV
McLeer James Brigadier General 2nd Brigade 1894 I
VanHuben (sp?) Lewis C. Chief Water Tender 7th Division 3rd Battalion 1926 IV
McSweeney James H. Captain Battery B 105th Field Artillery 1925 IV
Merrick William H. Captain 104th Field Artillery 1922 IV
Walker Clarence J. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant 23rd Regiment 1906 IV
Forrest Gordon William Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Ward Dennis R. Captain Transportation Corps, AUS 1948 I
Franklin Walter B. Sergeant Battery G 212th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Weaver Charles R. Sergeant Medical Department Detachment 10th Infantry 1939 IV
Moore Charles L. Sergeant 6th Separate Company 1906 IV
Frothingham John B. Assistant Adjutant General 2nd Brigade 1895 I
Gantt Richard E. 2nd Lieutenant Battery B 870 AAA AW Battalion 1950 IV
Allen Richard J. Captain 165th Infantry 1922 IV
Geis Robert J. Major 17th Regiment 1951 III
Andrews Joseph J. 1st Lieutenant 42nd Aviation Company 1960 IV
Murphy Patrick J. First Sergeant Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1923 IV
Gormley Richard J. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Co. 165th Infantry 1954 IV
Ball Henry S. 2nd Lieutenant, Battalion Quartermaster 1st Infantry 1912 III
Wood John Henry Hospital Corps Private 8th Separate Company 1903 IV
Barr Robert Private 42nd Separate Company 1896 IV
Wyllie Helon A. Jr. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 715th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
O'Brien Patrick Quartermaster Sergeant 5th Separate Company 1894 II
Ziegler Edwin G. Major Executive Officer 54th Brigade 1938 Special (35 Year)
Oldfield William G. 1st Lieutenant Howitzer Company 14th Infantry 1939 IV
Gurzny Joseph L. 2nd Lieutenant Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1936 III
O'Shea Cornelius J. Private 1st Class Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Hallenbeck Ernest C. Sergeant 645th Medical Mtr Ambulance Company(Sep), NYNG 1958 I
Pankanin Richard E. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1958 III
Pavuk John J. Staff Sergeant Service Company 107th Infantry 1938 IV
Bord Whitney H. First Sergeant Troop A 121st Cavalry 1938 IV
Phisterer Frederick Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General [SNY] 1895 III
Heather Albert F. S C 1st Class 17th Fl 4th Battalion NYNM 1938 IV
Poeliman Charles F. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV
Hicks Thomas J. Jr. Sergeant Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1937 III
Brown Alfred T. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Hittel Herbert C. Captain State Retired List 1959 IV
Bruce Chandler L. Lieutenant 3rd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1926 III
Holbritter Milton A. Chief Warrant Officer 633rd Anti-Aircraft 1951 I
Bulanowski Walter Charles Machinist Mate 2nd Class 3rd Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1940 IV
Reed Latham R. Lieutenant Colonel 69th Infantry 1917 IV
Byrne John J. Colonel 244 Coastal Artillery 1928 Special (35 Year)
Rienow Robert Colonel Separate Detachment Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV
Carr George A. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 369 AAA Group NYNG 1954 IV
Roese Julius C. Major Headquarters 174th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Janne Louis D. Sergeant 6th Battery [Field Artillery] 1911 IV
Cattermole Kingsley Coxswain 33rd Fl Division 1938 IV
Ross James M. 2nd Lieutenant 1st Company 13th C D C 1917 IV
Russell John C. Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Jones Clyde S. Captain 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 III
Clark Henry W. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Clymer Donald Sergeant 1st Class Medical Company 107th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Schafsteck Frank Chief Warrant Officer 4 Headquarters 127th Technical Battalion, NYNG 1957 I
Keller Charles K. Captain 74th Infantry 1920 III
Collier Charles H. Private 21st Separate Company 1904 IV
Schwabe Gustave J. Major 226th Field Artillery Battalion, NYNG 1957 I
Seeland Elias Lt. Colonel 11th IS Battalion, NYG 1960 I
Kline Ardolph L. Major 14th Regiment 1894 III
Simpson Montaque III
Davis Chester U. Major 1st Infantry 1920 III
Leigh Frederick T. Major 1905 I
DeLamater Walter A. Brigadier General 87th Brigade 1940 Special (35 Year)
DeSantis Domenick S. Captain Medical Detachment 727th AOB 27th AD 1956 III
Love William B. Quartermaster Sergeant 2nd Battery 1906 II
Dolan James J. Battalion Sergeant Major 14th Infantry 1912 IV
Mallou William L. Lieutenant 1st Battalion 1916 IV
Drushner (sp?) William [S. F. ] [Or] Sergeant 74th Infantry 1913 I
Durschnitt Samuel Lt. Colonel 212th C.A.G., NYNG 1946 I
Teeter Martin L. Sergeant First Class 27th Quartermaster Company 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1954 IV
Mastronardi Frank James SP6 Headquarters & Headquarters Service Battery 3rd Howitzer Battalion 258th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Eckert Abram D. Corporal 5th Separate Company 1899 IV
McCord William Edgar Chaplain 7th Regiment 1904 IV
Evans Charles G. Sergeant Troop A 121st Cavalry 1938 IV
Farmer Francis F. Master Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
Tully Francis X. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1955 IV
Van Gordon Frank E. 1st Lieutenant 16th Separate Company 1894 IV
Fioravanti John A. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Wahle William C. G. Captain 12th Company 13th CDC 1921 IV
Walsh Michael J. Lt. Colonel HQ, 42nd Division Artillery, NYNG 1947 I
Miller Norman H. Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1908 II
Wasser David Private Battery F 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Morgan George J. 1st Lieutenant Company 5 Squadron C 1906 IV
West Edward N. Headquarters & Headquarters Company 107th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1957 IV
Mott Seldon W. 1st Lieutenant 18th Separate Company 1897 IV
Anderson Charles R. Corporal Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Whitehead Theodore F. Corporal Band 13th Artillery Dist. 1908 IV
Myers George H. Private 65th Regiment 1905 IV
Gipson Llewellyn Captain Headquarters 715th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Nelson Theodore Lieutenant Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1926 III
Wolf Charles Joseph Major 74th Regiment 1898 IV
Graham Wilmot C. Sergeant 19th Separate Company 1895 IV
Greenough Ernest A. Captain 9th Separate Company 1894 IV
Bates Arthur J. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Service Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1957 III
Berthold Peter Norman 2nd Lieutenant Service Company 10th Infantry 1927 IV
Harkins John M. Warrant Officer 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Pendry Bryer H. Colonel 245th Coast Artillery 1931 Special (35 Year)
Harvey William W. Sergeant Major Jr. grade C.D.C., 13th Separate Company 1915 IV
Pfaff Edward H. Chief Yeoman 33rd Division 1933 III
Heldewig Arthur J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Post Daniel Hazelton Captain 13th Separate Company 1897 IV
Prior William W. Captain 74th Infantry 1920 III
Himes Clarence E. Private 12th Separate Company 1903 IV
Brown Richard Henry Private 17th Separate Company 1906 III
Quinn Michael J. 1st Lieutenant 1st Battalion Headquarters Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV
Hoffman Harry Staff Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Razza Salvatore Sergeant 107th Infantry 1941 III
Richards George B. Chaplain 65th Regiment 1910 IV
Humphreys Frederic E. Colonel 102nd Engineers 1932 III
Callin Alfred W. Captain Assistant P & T 108th Infantry 1938 IV
Roach James Private 36th Separate Company 1899 IV
Rockdashil Willard J. Master Sergeant Battery A 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Jacoby Harry W. Warrant Officer Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1941 III
Casey Cornelius J. SPC Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1960 IV
Rorvig Andrew Mechanic 14th Infantry 1921 IV
Jennings Edgar S. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Sague John K. Major 1st Regiment 1900 IV
Joyce Harold D. Major 138 Evacuation Hospital Company, AUS 1945 I
Clemenshaw Charles G. Captain 3rd Brigade 1898 III
Sawyer Warren L. Lieutenant Commander & Judge Advocate Headquarters Naval Militia 1915 II
Kearney Bernard W. Major 105th Infantry 1925 IV
Schilling Ralph A. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Comstock William W. Gun Captain 2ndClass 4th Division 1st Battalion 1911 IV
Schuetz George L. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Keupp Peter Major 165th Infantry [AUS] 1943 III
Conway John H. Quartermaster Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1899 III
Kirkman William J. Private 27th Division Train 1922 I
Seyfried Maxmilian 2nd Lieutenant 1st Battery 1902 IV
Koelemeyer Cornelius P. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters C Command C 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Cox Hugh J. Brigadier General Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 42nd Division Artillery NYNG 1952 IV
Shepman Albert K. Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1897 IV
Cross Robert J. Chief Gunner's Mate 8th Separate Division Naval Militia 1923 IV
D'Asaro Carl W. Master Sergeant Heavy Mortar Company 71st Infantry 1956 III
Smith Philip First Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1894 IV
Denike Charles A. Major [111th Battalion] 1898 III
Macgrady Frank Paul Corporal 8th Separate Company 1907 IV
Sweet Charles A. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Taylor James I. Sergeant First Class Quartermaster Corps 1920 III
Martone Frank Master Sergeant 106th Aero Medical Transportation 1960 IV
Earl William H. Private 6th 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Mayles Arthur Seaman 3rd Division 2nd Battalion 1910 IV
Ehrhart William A. 1st Lieutenant Battery B 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Thurber Lawrence W. Major 13th Regiment 1947 III
McCarthy Charles Sergeant 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 IV
Tooker Lester G. Sergeant 6th Company 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
McGuire Harold J. Sergeant Battery E 104th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Fields Robert A. Sergeant Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Merwin Miles H. Major 106th Field Artillery 1922 III
Wall Kenneth E. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Foster Valentine P. 1st Lieutenant 13th C.D.C. 1917 IV
Miseli Joseph V. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Funk Henry J. Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Ahern Charles Joseph 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 12th Infantry 1911 IV
Wendel Louis Captain 1st Battery 1894 IV
Morrow (sp?) Robert Private 2nd Battery Field Artillery 1909 IV
White [Mafer A.] Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 7th Regiment 1900 III
Mumford James P. Sergeant 42nd Separate Company 1896 IV
George Frank A. 1st Lieutenant Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 1936 III
Annunziato Guy A. maj Headquarters 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV
Wilbur Julian R. First Sergeant 20th Separate Company 1906 IV
Williams Warren H. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Newstead Harold Frederick Gunner's Mate First Class 9th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Bazewick Ronald V. Staff Sergeant Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Zito John Joseph Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment Trains & Band 27th Armored Division 1960 IV
Olmstead Erwin H. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters/Headquarters 1st Recon Squadron 121 Armor NYARNG 1959 IV
Peasland Harry F. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion (SP) 106th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Boardman Cyrus T. Private 107th Separate Company 1898 II
Hedge Homer W. Captain Signal Corps 1898 IV
Brinckerhoff Charles O. Lt. Commander 2nd Battalion NYNM 1913 III
Brown Ellsworth E. Musician 2nd Company 13th Artillery District 1914 IV
Horton James H. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Reynolds Clarence J. Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry 1926 IV
Huggins Harry G. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Riley William Sergeant Howitzer Company 14th Infantry 1938 IV
Hutchins Frank D. B. G. 1st Sergeant Battery H 207th Infantry 1940 IV
Robinson Emmett Private 1st Class Service Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Rohlsen Carl E. Master Sergeant 721st Transportation Company 141 Transportation Battalion 1960 I
Jarrett Arthur R. Captain 13th Regiment 1900 I
Clark William Allen 2nd Lieutenant 44th [Sep. Co] 1902 III
Kane Joseph Musician 23rd Regiment 1905 I
Schaup Charles A. Private Headquarters Company102nd Quartermaster Regiment NYARNG 1959 IV
Schweiker William C. Sergeant 27th Division Quartermaster Train MTC 105 1936 III
King Peter J. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1897 IV
Knauer [Georgy] Sergeant 1st Battery 1896 IV
Shea [William] Patrick Lieutenant Junior Grade 2nd [Battery] NMNY 1932 III
Kraus Edward H. Corporal Battery C 245th Coast Artillery NYNG 1953 IV
Shuart Joseph W. Sergeant Service Company 174th Infantry 1937 IV
Lahr Peter Jr. Sergeant F 23rd 10th Infantry 1909 IV
Curley William J. Sergeant First Class Medical Detachment 42nd Division Artillery 1955 IV
Larmen Thomas Edward Chief Boatswains Mate 3rd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1927 III
Dangel Louis H. Lieutenant 4th Division 3rd Battalion NMNY 1923 I
Smith John C. Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1906 I
DeLong Henry W. Private 21st Separate Company 1897 III
Stanger James A. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1955 IV
Lochhead William 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Desposito James F. Chief Warrant Officer 4 Service Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 Special (35 Year)
Steurer William 1st Lieutenant 14th Infantry 1919 III
Stoeber Harold W. [CWT] 10th Division 1932 III
Donahue Charles F. Chief Boatswain's Mate 3rd Battalion 1911 IV
Strong Theron R. Captain Field Artillery 1916 IV
Macy George H. Sergeant 207th Coast Artillery 1941 IV
Sutherland Vincent Sergeant Battery H 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Mangan John J. Brigadier General 1st Brigade 1944 IV
Tarpey Andrew J. 1st Lieutenant 69th Infantry 1915 III
Terry Joseph E. First Sergeant 8th Artillery [Dist] 30th Company 1914 III
Edwards Archibald C. Corporal 2nd Company 13th Artillery District 1911 IV
Thompson John Sylvester Colonel 108th Infantry 1925 I
Elzey Leonard W. Sergeant A" 569th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Trainer George W. Master Sergeant HHB 1st Missile Battalion 245th Artillery 1962 I
Farrell Joseph W. Lt. Colonel Quartermaster Corps Division 1920 III
VanAuken Harry Vermilye Captain 8th Company 13th C D C 1914 IV
McNulty Peter H. Major 2nd Brigade 1897 IV
Mercer Jack 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 209th AAA Group NYARNG 1959 IV
Walbridge Charles E., Jr. Major Quartermaster Corps1916 1916 IV
Walters Benjamin W. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Company 71st Infantry 1937 IV
Adair John S. Sergeant Major 12th Regiment 1897 IV
Weld Dewitt C. Jr. Brigadier General 52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1922 I
Murphy John J. Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1907 IV
Williams Donald P. Master Sergeant Battery C 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV
Nader Joseph T. Captain 1452nd Signal LCT Company 1949 IV
Babcock Charles E. P. Lt. Colonel 65th Infantry 1912 Special (30 Year)
Neubauer Ignatius J. Lt. Colonel 6th Infantry [1948] IV
Barnes Walter T. Major 2nd Brigade 1912 Special (30 Year)
Bauder Frank Captain 37th Separate Company 1900 III
Zare Harry Sergeant Battery A 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Guion Hobart Lieutenant Junior Grade 1st Battalion [Naval Militia 1902 IV
Hall Arthur L. 1st Lieutenant 22nd Separate Company 1894 IV
Bennett Stephen F. Chief Warrant Officer 4 Headquarters 773rd AAA Battalion, NYNG 1958 I
Hand Raymond H. Sergeant Service Battery 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Blake-Lobb Clarence E. Captain 106th Infantry 1930 III
Hathaway Frank B. Sergeant 24th Separate Company 1897 IV
Bonitatibuso Agostino Private Service Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Bracken John William Private 23rd Infantry 1920 I
Platz Robert H. Major 27th Quartermaster Train 1934 I
Brent Ronald G. Sergeant First Class Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Heydenreich James W. Captian 258th Field Artillery 1942 IV
Brophy Robert H. Jr. Major 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Prull Charles W. Private 14th Separate Company 1906 II
Brown Fred [R] Corporal 6th Battery 1901 IV
Radzinsky Charles F. Sergeant Battery D 156th Field Artillery 1938 Special (35 Year)
Buckley John G. BMC 3-79 Division 1960 IV
Reardon Joseph A. Stf. Sergeant 107th Infantry 1939 IV
Burns Edward F. Boatswain Mate 1st Class 8th Flight Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1937 IV
Richetti Joseph C. Master Sergeant Service Battery 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Hunter Francis T. Corporal 48th Separate Company 1899 IV
Jakubowski Joseph A. Battery C 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Casselman Elmer J. 1st Sergeant Troop J 121st Cavalry 1940 IV
Rosekrans Frederick B. Sergeant Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1937 IV
Jensen Leslie M. Lt. Colonel 105th Infantry, 27th Division, AUS 1945 I
Ruggeri James Corporal 212th Coastal Artillery 1947 III
Julier Charles Staff Sergeant 71st Infantry, State War Disaster Military Corp 1948 I
Cleveland James E. Staff Sergeant 14th Infantry 1929 III
Keeler Charles J. , 1st Class NYNM-USNR 1941 IV
Cooke Carllton S. 1st Lieutenant Squadron A 1920 IV
Seaman Frank V. Post Commissary Sergeant 1st Brigade 1912 IV
Klauz William Captain 165th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Cortesi Richard N. Technical Sergeant 101st Signal Battalion 1946 IV
Craig Clarence A. Sergeant First Class Battery B 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1955 IV
Sherrerd John M. 2nd Lieutenant 6th Separate Company 1894 IV
Kyle William H. Master Sergeant 10th Infantry 1932 I
Simonds Grant H. 1st Lieutenant 29th Separate Company 1908 IV
Lane Henry Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 8th Regiment 1900 IV
D'Alessandro Joseph A. Captain Headquarters 1st ARB 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Smallman Robert F. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV
Levadas Demetris Master Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
Degenaar Christopher B. Lt. Colonel Adjutant General Division, State Staff 1939 I
Lipes Harry J. Major 2nd Infantry, M.C. 1916 IV
Denue Leo F. Sr. Private 1st Class Service Company 105th Infantry 1938 IV
Stein Bernhard Sergeant Battery B 212th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Sullivan James T. Boatswains Mate 2nd Class 17th Fl Division 4th Battalion NYNM 1938 IV
Maielli Salvatore Staff Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Szurnicki William P. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Marrocco Maurice V. Warrant Officer 1 106th Tactical Con Squadron NYANG 1959 IV
Dunne William CGM 2nd Battalion, NYNM 1949 I
Thomas John V. [Chief M Mate][machinist or mechanic?] 3rd Battalion 1916 III
Mc Carthy Edward A. Major 105th Infantry, AUS 1946 I
Eldredge Arthur Sergeant 9th C D C 1920 IV
McDonough John F. Captain 165th Infantry 1941 III
McKay Richard Drum Major 12th Regiment 1894 I
Felber Milton J. Warrant Officer JG-1 Service Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Utz LeRoy Sergeant 1st Class S D 2nd Infantry 1920 IV
McMillin George M. Chief Warrant Officer Service Company 71st Infantry 1956 IV
Metzger George J. Major & Quartermaster 4th Brigade 1894 IV
Foley Robert J. Sergeant 1st Class Battery A 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Walsh Charles E. Colonel 27th Division 1947 I
Miller Jacob W. Commodore Headquarters Naval Militia 1911 II
Fowler Edward B. 14th Separate Company 1902 IV
Mode J. H. Corporal F M 71st Regiment 1904 IV
Morelle Guy Major 724th Military Police Battallion, AUS 1943 I
Werbenz Joseph Captain Headquarters 1st Brigade 71st Infantry 1960 IV
Mosher Charles F. Captain 108th Infantry 1930 III
Garstark Irving Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Division 1958 IV
White George E. Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 III
Geron Jeremiah Private 1st Class Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1938 IV
Arbuckle John W. Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1895 IV
Gombers Alexander J. Quatermaster Sergeant 23rd Regiment 1894 I
Bajart Charles N. [Imr] Sergeant 12 Infantry 1912 Special (30 Year)
Nichols Erickson N. Corporal 15th Separate Company 1894 IV
Graham Clifford T. Private First Class Service Troop 101st Cavalry 1924 IV
Barca Frank R. Master Sergeant Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
Beardsley Frank L. Major 102nd Engineering Battalion 1953 III
Zympel (sp?) Rudolph L. 1st Lieutenant [Eng.], 22nd Separate Company 1915 IV
Hagin Edward Private 37th Separate Company 1905 I
Bell Charles Sergeant 27th Military Police Company 1922 IV
Hart Robert H. 1st Lieutenant 187th Field Artillery Obs Battalion 1952 IV
Hayes John Joseph Sergeant 102nd Vet Co 102nd M. R. 1937 III
Pingitore Frank N. Warrant Officer JG 1 101st Signal Battalion (Corps) 1956 IV
Hegy Eugene Alexander Major Headquarters II Corps Artillery NYNG 1958 IV
Porter Arthur R. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 47th Infantry 1910 IV
Herrmann John Corporal 14th Separate Company 1901 IV
Price John J. Chief Warrant Officer 199th Army Band 1960 IV
Brown John H. Captain 991st Field Artillery Company SW-DMC 1949 IV
Hof Howard H. Chief Warrant Officer 104th Field Artillery 1951 I
Rauber William J. Gunner's Mate 1st Class 6th Division 3rd Battalion 1914 IV
Reilly Francis P. Captain 51st Regiment 1947 IV
Houghtaling Kenneth L. Master Sergeant 107th Con Aircraft Maintenance Squadron 1960 IV
Butchko Charles J. Sr. Master Sergeant Medical Detachment 175th Armored Infantry Battalion 1956 IV
Rice Edward J. 2nd Lieutenant 22nd Engineers 1908 III
Hughes Rupert Captain 69th Infantry 1908 IV
Calhoun Gilbert W. Captain Battery B 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Cardinale Paul J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Jenik John Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1962 I
Rowe Edward E. Sergeant Howitzer Company 10th Infantry 1937 III
Churchill Earl E. P/Sergeant Service Battery 1st Rkt Battalion 106th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Rzewuski Stefan Benedict 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Jordan Mort L. Sergeant 1st Class Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Clarke Walter A. Captain Battery C 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Coffin Charles R. Captain 47th Infantry 1917 III
Kelly John P. Private 1st Class Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 1936 IV
Sesselberg Arthur W. Ensign 22nd Battalion 1916 IV
Knoll Oswald J. Sergeant Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Sheeran Michael J. Water Tender 2nd Class 7th Flight Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
Krone David Chief Boatswain's Mate 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Siegel Allen I. Master Sergeant 105th Camron NYANG 1959 IV
Latson James Master Sergeant Battery D 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Darcy Lawrence T. Lt. Colonel 1st Missile Battalion 244th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Deming William W. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 2nd Infantry 1915 III
Ludlow George R. Captain 7th Regiment 1943 IV
Dineen Aloysius C. Major Chaplain Headquarters 27th Division 1936 IV
Stupp Frank J. 1st Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1894 II
Taylor Frederick Private 32nd Separate Company 1907 III
Thickett William E. Private 17th Separate Company 1901 IV
Maxwell Thomas A. Major Headquarters 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Egan Thomas F. Sergeant Major 1st Cavalry 1915 III
McCann George J. Staff Sergeant Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Engelmann Adolph J. First Sergeant Headquarters Battery & C T 1st Battalion 105th Field Artillery 1941 III
McDermott Arthur V. Colonel Judge Advocate General, State Staff 1938 I
Fabrizio Edward L. 2nd Lieutenant Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Treadwell George Curtis Major Mil Secy to Gov. 1909 IV
Twiss Harold L. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV
Fetton (sp?) Edmund Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1900 IV
McVeigh Francis H. T. Mate 3rd Class 5th Fl. Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
Fisk Leyman O. Captain 7th Infantry 1913 I
Flohr Andrew W. Jr. Major Headquarters 1st ARB 174th Infantry 1960 I
Miller Albert J. Captain 27th Separate Company 1899 IV
Forshaw (sp?) Robert [Pierpont] Commodore [Hdqes N. M.] 1914 I
Wells Raymond R. Master Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
Ganun Michael H. Artificer 61st Battery 1895 I
Wiegand Charles Master Sergeant Headquarters and Headquarters Servic Battery 3rd Howitzer Battalion 258th CAR, NYARNG 1959 I
Murphy Philip H. Master Sergeant Headquarters/Headquarters Service Company 142nd Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Giles Harry S. Sergeant 6th Separate Company 1903 IV
Williams Hugh R. Private 2nd Battery 1904 IV
Glynn Bernard J. Captain &[Com of Sub.] F & S 69th Regiment 1905 IV
Wyman Herbert D. Major 105th Field Artillery 1925 IV
O'Brien Paul D. Chief Warrant Officer Tank Company 3rd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry 1957 IV
Griffin William J. Master Sergeant Company C 1st MTB 205th Armored 1962 I
Ziegler Edwin George Major 54th Brigade 1927 I
Gustafson Hugo R. First Sergeant Headquarters Company 93rd Infantry Brigade 1938 IV
Beeber Herman Sergeant Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Bentley Vincent C. Chief B Mate (AA) C B M (AA) 12th Fl Division 1937 III
Pankanin Richard E. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Hangley Charles E. Major Headquarters/Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 107th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Biel Thomas J. Master Sergeant 107th Con Aircraft Maintenance Squadron 1960 IV
Pawlikowski Edward J. Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 245th Coast Artillery 1936 IV
Harris Henry A. [Ord Sergeant] [9th Artillery Division ] 1912 Special (35 Year)
Perrine George 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant 71st Infantry 1910 III
Bordonaro Richard J. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Phisterer Frederick Colonel, Assistant Adjutant NGSNY 1894 IV
Heather Arthur J. Machinist Mate 1st Class 17th Division 4th Battalion NYNM 1940 IV
Henningsen John Private 1st Battery 1905 IV
Brieger George F. Warrant Officer Headquarters Service Company 102nd Engineers 1925 IV
Powers John J. Private Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV
Brown Ames T. Brigadier General Adjutant General S. of N.Y. 1944 I
Hiza John Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters Battery 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1960 IV
Bruce Charles E. Major & Surgeon 8th Battalion 1894 III
Bulavko Nicholas Sergeant Headquarters Battery 2nd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Riffe James Major 108th Infantry 1932 I
Hurd Rollin J. Staff Sergeant 105th Infantry 1923 I
Campbell William J. 2nd Lieutenant 2nd Battalion Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1937 IV
Irving Harry R. 2nd Lieutenant 14th Infantry NYG 1947 Special (35 Year)
Roeser Frederick Valentine Captain 107th Infantry 1927 IV
Jannicky [Ernest] E. Colonel 47th Infantry 1914 I
Ross Ogden G. Captain 105th Infantry 1926 III
John Augustus Private 36th Separate Company 1905 III
Jones Clyde S. Captain Battery C 369th AAA Gun Battalion 1949 IV
Kalloch Robert M. Ordinance Sergeant 7th Regiment 1898 III
Clymer John A. Major Headquarters 2nd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry 1956 III
Kindler Edwin J. Captain 11th Separate Company 1894 III
Seeland Elias Lt. Colonel 7th Internal Security Battalion NYG 1959 III
Kling Charles T. Sergeant 1st Class 42nd Recon Company NYNG 1951 IV
Shaver Edwin A. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Kovolewitch Peter B. 106th Infantry 1948 IV
Lanna Vincent W. Captain Headquarters 101st Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Leastman Arthur R. Sergeant 1st Class 2nd A[ el] Company 1918 IV
Davis Chester W. 1st Lieutenant Aide 3rd Brigade 1914 IV
Sniffin Elisha Major R L 1920 IV
St. John Julius W. Captain 33rd Separate Company 1896 IV
Little Walter A. 1st Lieutenant 102nd Engineering Company SW-DMC 1949 IV
DeSantis Domenick S. Captain Medical Detachment 727th Armored Ordnance Battalion 1956 IV
Love William B. Guidon Sergeant 2nd Battery 1897 IV
Stirling Andrew Private 46th Separate Company 1906 IV
Lynd Leonard E. Private 6th Separate Company 1906 IV
Maloney Arthur J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1955 III
Drusick Martin Corporal 2nd Battalion Headquarters & CT 156th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Marshall Stanley Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th AAA Group NYNG 1955 III
Mastrosimome (sp?) Mastrosimone (sp?) Sam A. First Sergeant Battery A 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Eckert Abram d. Sergeant 5th Separate Company 1903 III
Evans Charles W. 1st Lieutenant 87th brigadeers 1930 I
McElroy Wilman W. 2nd Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1914 IV
Tumbridge John W. Major Ordinance Division 2nd Battalion 1917 III
Fera James V. Private 1st Class Service Company 105th Infantry 1938 IV
Fioravanti John A. Warrant Officer (JG) Battery B 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Wahler William 47th Infantry 1913 I
Meyers Gerald F. Captain 4th Rocket Howitzer Battalion 258th Artillery 1960 IV
Folsom William H. 1st Lieutenant 7th Regiment 1902 I
Miller Norman H. Private 23rd Separate Company 1898 IV
Monaghan William S. Sergeant 48th Separate Company 1908 III
Frey Frederick 1st Class Sergeant 2nd Field Artillery 1919 IV
West James S. Jr. Captain 569th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Mott Seldon Whitney Captain 18th Sep. Col 1902 III
Anderson Earl I. Private 1st Class Service Company 108th Infantry 1937 IV
Whitehill (sp?) John E. Corporal 10th Separate Company 1895 IV
Armstrong Cecil A. Sergeant Service Company 71st Infantry 1939 IV
Williams Bruce B. Master Sergeant Battery B 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 III
Myers George W. Master Sergeant United States Army Advisor NYNG Headquarters 1959 II
Gipson Llewellyn Captain 715th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Nelson Theodore Lt. Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1922 IV
Baker Willett B. 1st Class Sergeant 1st Company Signal Corps 1904 IV
Graham-Rogers Charles T. Captain 27th Division 1935 III
Barlow Harold L. Staff Sergeant 2nd Battalion, 1st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV
Greenough Fred M. 1st Sergeant 109th Separate Company 1898 III
Bates Arthur J. Warrant Officer JG Service Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Young Walter E. Major 1st Squadron 101st Cavalry 1934 I
Oelkers William Private 27th 8th Art. Dist. 1909 IV
Oppermann Harry C W M Mate 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1917 IV
Hakes Willard A. Private 20th Separate Company 1905 IV
Page Cecil H. Captain 108th Infantry 1929 III
Hammond Benjamin T. 1st Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1917 III
Bertsch Frank D. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters & HeadquartersBattery 106th AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Pasquale Angelo MMC 12th Division, NMNY 1948 I
Harkness (sp?) Horace L. Sergeant Major 1st Infantry 1911 IV
Pfeifer Frank A. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Troop 101st Cavalry 1937 III
Hayward Everett F. Major 42nd Infantry Division 1948 III
Heldewig Arthur J. Master Sergeant Battery A 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Post Frederick R. Captain 47th Infantry 1919 I
Broitman Jack Sergeant Battery F 105th Field Artillery 1941 III
Hoffman Harry N. Captain 130th Separate Company 1899 IV
Burkey William R. Sergeant First Class 42nd Reconasaince Company 1956 III
Reinberg Einar Lt. Colonel Headquarters 71st Infantry 1956 I
Butler William Francis 1st Lieutenant 3rd Battalion Headquarters Company 108th Infantry 1924 IV
Richards John J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 258th Field Artillery Battalion 1957 IV
Humphreys Frederic E. Colonel 102nd Engineers 1926 IV
Hysori (sp?) William Sergeant 47th Regiment 1901 I
Rockefeller Cheser W. Mechanic 13 C.D.C., 1st Separate Company 1916 IV
Rosa Jess J. Private 33rd Separate Company 1897 IV
Jennings Edgar S. Brigadier General 54th Brigade 1928 Special (35 Year)
Rozell Joseph A. Major 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1937 III
Sakell Edward J. Sergeant 28th Separate Company 1901 IV
Sawyer Warren L. Lieutenant (JG), Paymaster 2nd Battalion NYNM 1910 III
Kearney Bernard William Major General Headquarters 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1950 Special (35 Year)
Colby William C. Ordinance Sergeant Squadron A 1899 IV
Schimpf (sp?) Alfred F. 1st Lieutenant Troop B 1st Cavalry 1924 IV
Concklin Henry L. Jr. Sergeant Major 22nd Regiment 1900 IV
Schug Fremont H. Master Sergeant 107th USAF Dispensary 1960 IV
Keyes Carleton C. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 51st Cavalry Brigade 1941 III
Conway John H. Quartermaster Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1894 IV
Corr Francis J. First Sergeant 21th Separate Company 1900 IV
Seymour Arthur E. Corporal 6th Battery 1901 IV
Cox Hugh J. Brigadier General Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 43rd Division Artillery NYNG 1954 Special (35 Year)
Sheppard Hubert C. Master Sergeant 767th Transportation Company 1960 IV
Kuhn Kenneth 1st Lieutenant 1st Battalion Headquarters Company 71st Infantry 1939 IV
Cross Robert James Chief Gunners Mate 8th Separate Division Naval Militia NY 1927 III
Slazinger-Maes (sp?) Marcus S. Color Bearer 22nd Regiment 1900 IV
D'Asaro Carl William Master Sergeant Heavy Mortar Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Smith Frederick W. [First Class Sergeant] 2nd Company Signal Corps 1908 IV
Lesica John P. 1st Lieutenant 42nd Recon Company NYNG 1958 IV
Dedell Thomas C. Major 10th Infantry 1933 I
Spencer Harry H. Captain Ist NY 1918 III
Steedman Harry L. Sergeant 24th Separate Company 1904 IV
Lutesinger Bertram C. 1st Sergeant ASTU University of Idaho 1943 I
Dix Edward S. Private 2nd Signal Corps 1902 IV
Storms Robert W. SP2 102nd Ordnance Company (DS) NYARNG 1959 IV
MacGregor Alexander J. Commissary Sergeant 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Donovan John F. Major 213th Comm Constron NYARNG 1959 III
Suiset (sp?) Frank E. 2nd Lieutenant 30th Separate Company 1898 III
Marciano James C. YNTC Division 3-58 Battery 3-17 NYNM 1955 III
Dunlap George R. Sergeant Battery A 104th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Taylor James I. 1st Lieutenant 17th Company 9th Artillery District 1914 IV
Thomas Alfred P. Master Electrician 13th Coast Defence Command 1916 I
Maynard Gurdon M. Sergeant Company 4 Squadron A 1908 IV
Thurber Lawrence W. Captian 13th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
McCarthy Charles R. Captain Headquarters 106th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Toole John C. Sergeant Troop K 121st Cavalry 1938 IV
Fairchild John F. Major Corps of Engineers 1916 III
Trimble Thomas J. 69th Infantry Regiment 1947 III
Faust Leonard Frederick C E M 3rd Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
McManus Charles V. 2nd Lieutenant Battery E 105th Field Artillery 1940 IV
VanValkenburgh John B. 1st Lieutenant Reserve List 1920 II
Merwin Miles H. Captain 65th Field Artillery 1920 IV
Miller Ernest L. 1st Lieutenant B Troop 1908 III
Ward Thomas P. 1st Lieutenant [2nd Battalion Headquarters, 105th [Field Artillery 1933 III
Misevic Martin V. Major 105th CAMRON NYARNG 1959 IV
Weber Albert J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1938 IV
Ahern John F. Supply Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st Marine Battalion 1939 IV
Wendelken Herbert Lt. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1950 IV
Morse Charles R. 2nd Battery 1906 III
White [Major] [Aubrose] 1st Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1911 I
Williams William Private First Class Headquarters Battery & CT 3rd Battalion 106th Field Artillery 1941 III
Newtown Francis J. Master Sergeant HHD 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV
Gould Charles A. Master Sergeant Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1925 IV
Woodruff William B. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1907 IV
North Horace E. 1st Lieutenant 33rd Separate Company 1899 IV
O'Connor Edward P. Captain 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 III
Be (sp?)rger Frederick H. Sergeant Bugler 1st Cavalry 1917 IV
Olmstead Laurel L. Captain 6th Battery 1894 II
Otte Ralph E. Lt. Colonel 1948 I
Bergin Thomas J. Sergeant 13th C.D.C., 3rd Separate Company 1916 IV
Hannon Martin Thomas Technical Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division U S 1925 IV
Hart Charles M. Captain 101st Cavalry 1923 IV
Boardman Cyrus T. Private 9th Separate Company 1894 III
Hawver Claude W. Sergeant Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1938 IV
Bostwick Henry A. 1st Lieutenant 7th Infantry 1910 I
Pierce Lee R. Major Headquarters 102nd Medical Regiment 1941 III
Ponesso Louis A. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Brinckerhoff Charles O. Lieutenant 2ND Battn., N.M. 1909 IV
Prentice Ezra P. Private Company 4 Squadron A 1908 IV
Hildreth Henry S. Captain 12th Infantry 1915 IV
Hocks William [Batt] Sergeant Major 10th Infantry 1913 I
Busener Henry H. 2nd Lieutenant 13th C D C 1920 IV
Robinson Ernest F. Major 22nd Engineer 1921 IV
Jackson Fred M. H. 1st Lieutenant 3rd Separate Company 1904 III
Carson Stephen Corporal Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Johnson George H. Lt. Colonel 102nd Engineers 1933 Special (35 Year)
Christensen Waldemar F. Sergeant 11th Company C A C 1908 IV
Ryan James A. Lieutenant 4th Battalion Naval Militia 1936 II
Sarcona Gasper Lt. Colonel 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Cochran Henry L. Surgeon Major 23rd Regiment 1906 I
Collins William F. Private 4th Separate Company 1903 IV
Kerby Frank E. Captain 13th Coast Defence Command 1920 I
King Preston L. Sergeant 9th Separate Company 1908 II
Selsky Alexander Corporal Service Battey 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Knauer George Quartermaster Sergeant 1st Battery 1906 II
Coughlin Charles B. Chief Yeoman 4th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Kraus William F. Lt. Colonel Headquarters II Corps Artillery NYNG 1957 IV
Crier Albert J. Master Sergeant Medical Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV
Lahws (sp?) Louis E. [Batt] Sergeant Major 7th Infantry 1912 I
LaRochelle William C. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV
Davis Loyal L. Lt. Colonel 2nd Infantry 1911 I
Smith John C. Corporal 18th Separate Company 1901 II
Lenart C. Pemberton Major 1930 III
Sommers Nathan M. Lt. Colonel Headquarters/Headquarters Company 1st Regional Command NYG 1959 IV
Licata Joseph C. Sergeant First Class Band 27th Armored Division NYNG 1957 IV
DeLong Henry W. Private 21st Separate Company 1894 IV
Lock Ambrose M. Captain & Regimental Adjutant 8th Regiment 1905 IV
Stevens [William] [Color Sergeant] 12th Infantry 1912 Special (30 Year)
Lower Lewis E. Cox. 15th Separate Fl. Division 1937 III
Dillion Joseph W. Sergeant 5th [Sep Co] 1901 III
Madden John J. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Service Company 101st Armored Cavalry 1959 IV
Mangan (sp?) Cornelius J. Private 41st Separate Company 1904 III
Martin Daniel S. Sergeant 23rd Infantry 1912 IV
Terry Joseph E. 1st Sergeant 30 8th Artillery District 1910 IV
Thompson Kenneth J. Captain 106th Infantry 1941 III
McGarry Edward P. Chief Warrant Officer 102nd Engineer Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Farrell Joseph W. Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1915 IV
McLaughlin Frank Colonel HQ NYARNG 1960 Special (30 Year, New Style)
McPaige John Private 36th Separate Company 1894 IV
Fleming John J. 1st Sergeant Squad C, 8th Separate Company 1910 IV
Walbridge Edward A. Lieutenant [2nd Separate Division N. M] 1906 III
Midrill Harry W. Colonel 14th Regiment 1894 I
Walters John J. Boatswain's Mate First Class 1st Division, 3rd Battalion 1928 III
Francis Roland W. 1st Lieutenant Medical Detachment 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Fritts Charles B. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Selective Service Sec Separate Detachment Headquarters/ Headquarters Detachment 1959 IV
Gambee James J. Colonel 14th Infantry 1947 III
Whalen Alexander Color Sergeant Service Company 165th Infantry 1926 III
Mulgrew Robert A. Captain 15 9th Artillery District 1910 IV
Gibson Walter F. Major Quartermaster Corps 1916 IV
Babernitz John J. P Sergeant 1st Brigade 71st Infantry 1961 I
Neuberger [Ralph F.] SP5 Headquarters Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Baldwin Frederick W. Colonel 14th Infantry 1931 Special (35 Year)
Wolters Robert H. Master Sergeant Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Noble Harry L., Jr. Private 9th Art. Dist., 18th Separate Company 1910 IV
Barnes William H. Private 6th Separate Company 1894 III
Wright William N. Sergeant [11th Separate Company 1895 IV
Grenville George A. First Sergeant [1st Separate Company] 1896 IV
Bauder Frank Captain 37th Separate Company 1895 IV
Zatyko John A. Sergeant 1st Class HHC 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV
Guirty Carlos Private Service Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Orr Robert P. Lt. Colonel 245th Coast Artillery 1928 Special (35 Year)
Hall Barney C. Sergeant 101st Signal Battalion 1939 IV
Hands Frederick R. Jr. Merchants Mate, 1st Class 10th Division, 3rd Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV
Patten James P. Sergeant 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV
Blakemore Kellogg B. Sergeant Troop D 101st Cavalry 1923 IV
Perkins Harold R. Sergeant Battery B 244th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Bonnell Asa L. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 1st Infantry 1913 III
Healy Edward J. Lt. Colonel (Inactive) Headquarters & Headquarters Company NYG 1959 III
Henderson John S. C. Corporal 10th Separate Company 1907 IV
Brescia Robert A. Master Sergeant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 270th Artillery 1960 IV
Prull Charles W. Private 14th Separate Company 1904 III
Hirshbolz Ferdinand Sergeant 48th Separate Company 1899 IV
Brown Lucian R. Sergeant 42nd Separate Company 1902 IV
Reddan Christopher K. Private 74th Infantry 1917 IV
Burns Francis A. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Howlett James R. Colonel 101st Cavalry 1922 III
Rosen Marks Stf. Sergeant 212th Coast Artillery 1941 IV
Chase George S. [Corporal] 47th Regiment 1901 IV
Ruggeri James Private 1st Class Service Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Clark Frank H. Corporal 6th Battery 1904 III
Junghans Charles C. Sergeant 1st Class Battery D 2nd Missile Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Scanlon Phillip Ensign 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1921 IV
Keeler Joseph A. Chief Carpenter's Mate 2nd Battalion NYNM 1935 I
Kendziora Carl A. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry 1926 IV
Schussler Ferdinand C. Captain 32nd Company 8th CDC 1915 III
Kilpatrick Harry P. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV
Seaman John B. 1st Lieutenant 1st Battalion 105th Infantry 1937 IV
Klauz Wulliam Major Headquarters 2nd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 III
Craig William A. Staff Sergeant 105th Hospital Company 102nd Medical Regiment 1936 IV
Sherry Christopher Private 19th Separate Company 1894 IV
Simonds Robert C. Technical Sergeant 106th ABRON 1960 IV
Lane James H. Commissary Sergeant 10th Battalion 1903 I
Lawyer George Boatswain's Mate [1st Battalion Naval Militia] 1902 IV
Davidson James Private Howitzer Company 107th Infantry 1926 IV
Losee Louis Sergeant Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Dobbs George F. Sergeant Service Company 108th Infantry 1936 IV
Sullivan Jas. J. Jr. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 IV
Maier Frank S. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1959 IV
Szwarckop Alphonse J. Chief Warrant Officer 2 816th Sta. Hospital USAR 1960 IV
Dunne William GMMC 3-49th Division NYNM 1956 Special (35 Year)
Taylor Walter Quatermaster Sergeant 9th Artillery District 1909 I
Thomas John V. Chief Machinist's Mate 3rd Battalion, 5th Div. 1915 IV
Mc Coppin Edward A. Master Sergeant 156th Field Aritillery, AUS 1946 I
Tilden L. Royce Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1894 IV
Esselborn Ehenry J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
McDonough Joseph A. Lt. Colonel 93rd Infantry Brigade 1950 I
Falzone Michael J. First Sergeant 21st Regiment 1944 III
Tubbert John D. Master Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
McMonigle William D. 1st Sergeant 9th Art. Dist., 18th Separate Company 1910 IV
Vellecci Dominick Master Sergeant Heavy Mortar Company 165th Infantry, NYARNG 1959 I
Wager Burton G. 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant 71st Infantry 1912 III
Metzger George J. Major 4th Brigade 1900 III
Fowler Everett Captain 1st Infantry 1920 IV
Mode Joseph H. Band Leader 71st Infantry 1918 I
Gadler (sp?) [Shane] Private 15th Separate Company 1896 IV
Albero Michael D. Chief Machinist's Mate [(PA)] 1946 IV
Wernberg Jere A. 1st Lieutenant 13th Regiment 1896 IV
Mosher Charles Francis Captain 108th Infantry 1924 IV
Ames Charles E. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 108th Infantry 1938 IV
Murawa Stanley William 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 3rd Battalion 174th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Gerrity James J. Master Sergeant 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery 1962 I
Arbuckle John W. Corporal 4th [Sep. Co.] 1901 III
Wilkinson Henry P. Battalion Sergeant Major 47th Regiment 1905 IV
Murray Michael [Post Ord] Sergeant 14th Infantry 1913 I
Nelback Arthur G. 2nd Lieutenant I.N.G. assigned Troop A 121st Cavalry 1941 III
Bajart (sp?) Charles W. Color Bearer Sergeant 12th Regiment 1899 III
Nichols George P. 1st Lieutenant 1st Infantry 1917 III
Barcellona Philip Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 102nd Quartermaster Group 1949 IV
Norton William V. Lt. Colonel 101st Signal Battalion 1954 I
Greene Francis H. Captain 244th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Bartlett Franklin Colonel 22nd Regiment 1899 III
O'Connor William J. Sergeant First Class Service Battery 105th Field Artillery Battalion 42nd Division 1956 III
Grossman Alexander [William] Captain 71st Infantry 1933 III
Beardsley Frank L. Major 102nd Engineering Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
ON DISPLAY 1960 IV
Hagin Edward Private 37th Separate Company 1900 II
Owellen Cornelius A. Chief Machinist 2nd Class 9th Fl division 3rd Battalion NMNY 1937 III
Parker Stanford Sergeant First Class Battery D 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Pell Howland H. Lt. Commander 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1922 IV
Heiberg Kenneth S. Stf. Sergeant 27th Division 1939 IV
Bratten Elmer F. First Sergeant Battery E 245th Coast Artillery 1936 III
Porter Charles Arthur Sergeant 7th Infantry 1910 I
Herrmann Lionel E. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 5th Division 1949 IV
Brock Ronald C. Lt. Colonel 106th Field Artillery 1939 III
Price Norman H. Chief Musician 3rd Battalion 1915 IV
Quick Hewlings H. Major 47th Regiment 1894 IV
Hof Howard H. Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1941 III
Holmes James P. 2nd Lieutenant [1st Company Signal Corps] 1906 IV
Butler [Frederic] [W] Sergeant 6th Battery 1900 IV
Calhoun Gilbert W. 1st Lieutenant Battery B156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Ritch Amos M. Captain 14th Infantry 1912 III
Hyatt James L. Jr. Post Quartermaster Sergeant 10th Infantry 1913 III
Cardona Lawrence J. Captain & Assistant Sergeon 14th Regiment 1894 IV
Robinson Walter G. Lt. Colonel 105th Infantry 1926 III
Champitto Felix Staff Sergeant 1st Battalion, 2nd Infantry, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Churchill James R. Musician 37th Separate Company 1904 IV
Jordan Samuel H. Master Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Clarke Walter A. 1st Lieutenant Heavy Mortar Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Saunders Robert Captain 12th Infantry 1911 III
Katz Daniel M. Captain 71st Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Coffin E.H. Jr. Sergeant Major 13th Regiment 1894 IV
Colyer George 7th Infantry 1913 Special (30 Year)
Kesten Israel Sergeant Headquarters Company 101 Signal Battalion 1937 III
Conroy James G. Colonel 165th Infantry 1943 I
Scott Frank H. Lance Corporal 18th Separate Company 1900 IV
Kinsbury Howard T. Colonel J A G D 1927 IV
Sesselberg Arthur W. Captain U S Nav. Res. 1946 Special (35 Year)
Knope Henry A. Gun Captain Second Class 2nd Separate Division Naval Militia 1908 IV
Sheeran (sp?) James J. Master Sergeant H H & S Battery 2nd Howitzer B 104th Artillery 1959 III
Krone David Chief Boatswains Mate Headquarters Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1950 Special (35 Year)
Dardia John [1st Class Private][Private 1st Class] 13th CDC 1921 IV
Leenig Frederick F. Chief Warrant Officer HHD (SSvc Sec) NYARNG 1960 IV
DeBevoise Frank Captain 101st Cavalry 1934 III
Ludwig Oscar C. Private 10th CAC 13th Artillery District 1911 IV
Dineen William C. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Donner Willard H. Colonel 10th Infantry 1937 I
Stupp (sp?) Frank J. 1st Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1896 I
Swarthout Charles F. Sergeant 107th Infantry 1943 I
Mansfield John C. Major Special Troops 27th Division 1934 Special (35 Year)
Martin John J. Jr. Machinist Mate 2nd Class 16th Fl Division NYNM 1938 IV
May Edward W. Corporal 6th Battery 1904 IV
Egan Thomas F. Sergeant Major Squadron C 1910 IV
Thomson Paul G. 1st Lieutenant 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Tomanek Joseph J. 2nd Lieutenant Battery B 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV
McDermott Arthur V. Lt. Colonel J A G D Headquarters 27th Division 1924 IV
Treadwell Harry H. Lt. Colonel 22nd Regiment 1902 I
McGowan John P. Surgeon Staff Naval Militia 1908 IV
Twist (sp?) Samuel L. Private 33rd Separate Company 1900 IV
Walker Douglas P. Colonel 106th Field Artillery 1933 III
Miller Albert John Captain 27th [Sep. Co] 1902 III
Forsheir (sp?) Robert Pierpont Commander 2nd Naval Battalion 1899 IV
Ward Dennis R. First Sergeant 2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 1936 III
Minard Victor C. Signalman 1st Class 33rd Division NYNM 1940 IV
Weaver Douglas C. Captain 2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery & CT 104th Field Artillery 1937 III
Wells William C. Musician 29th Separate Company 1908 IV
Morrison Andrew W. Jr. Principal Musician 14th Infantry 1914 III
Ganun Michael H. Private 6th Battery 1894 II
Geisler William J. Sergeant Company 30 8th Artillery District 1913 IV
Murphy Richard J. 1943 IV
Williams Joe H. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Bagge William D. Master Sergeant Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Ball John F. Sergeant 174th Infantry 1939 IV
Wood Lyman A. Major 74th Infantry 1920 I
Gray William Captain [CAC] 1915 III
Hallenbeck Ernest C. Sergeant Howitzer Company 10th Infantry 1941 III
Bentley Vincent C. BMGC NYNM 1952 Special (35 Year)
Pantono Louis J. Staff Sergeant M.D. 14th Infantry 1941 III
Bielec Casmier S Mate 3rd Class 12th Division NYNM 1940 IV
Bles Charles D. Major M C 102nd Engineers 1926 IV
Perrine George 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant F & S 71st Regiment 1905 IV
Hausle Frederick W. Chief Warrant Officer 4 102nd Engineering Battalion © 1956 Special (35 Year)
Boreman George 1st Lieutenant Battery E 258th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Poggi Nicholas A. Sergeant 16th Company 9th Artillery District 1913 IV
Hennion James W. Color Sergeant 23rd Infantry 1911 III
Powers Richard J. Sergeant 7th Separate Company 1899 IV
Brown Ames T. Brigadier General 1944 III
Pullis Clifford W. Jr. Sergeant 102nd MR (106 Col Company) 1937 III
Hjectberg Ernest Private 22nd Regiment 1905 IV
Bruce Harry J. Staff Sergeant 104th Field Artillery 1932 I
Ramsey George E. Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1906 IV
Holcomb Charles Quartermaster Sergeant 103rd Separate Company 1899 IV
Bulger James E. Major Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1955 III
Hornby George [H. N.] 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Battery 1907 IV
Huber Joseph W. Private 1st Battery 1895 IV
Campbell William R. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 42nd Separate Company 1898 IV
Roeske Leonard W. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 106th AAA Battalion 1956 IV
Ross Ogden J. Lt. Colonel 105th Infantry 1936 I
Schafsteck Frank Chief Warrant Officer 4 Headquarters 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Collin Thomas C. Captain 7th Separate Company 1902 I
Kenney James J. 2nd Lieutenant AGC Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1955 IV
Schwabe Gustave J. Major 226th Field Artillery Battalion 1949 III
Cooper Gustavus A. Warrant Officer Junior Grade 15th Coastal Artillery [AUS] 1943 III
Costello Thomas M. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1927 III
Kowaleski Peter J. Master Sergeant Headquarters New York Air National Guard 1959 IV
Craver Filmore M. W T 1st Class 10th Fl Division 3rd Battalion NYNM 1938 IV
Shinners John Thomas 2nd Lieutenant 6th Battery 1902 IV
Lackey Frank R. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 II
Daly John T. 1st Lieutenant 8th CDC 1920 IV
Smith Arthur A. Private H 20 1st Infantry 1908 IV
Lewis Bert E. Private 46th Separate Company 1904 IV
Stephens Harry Jr. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Battery B 715th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Stivers John D. 2nd Lieutenant 24th Separate Company 1897 IV
Maclin James C. Private 1st Squadron 101st Cavalry 1924 I
Maloney Arthur J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1954 IV
Talle (sp?) DeWitt C Captain 7th Infantry 1911 I
Marshall Stanley Sergeant First Class Battery C 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYG 1953 IV
Durso Dominick J. Company B 102nd Engineering Battalion, NYARNG 1958 I
Eckert Arthur G. Lt. Colonel Headquarters CCC 27th Armored Division, NYNG 1958 I
Thompson Duncan D. Major 61st IS Battalion, NYG 1962 I
Elliot George Albert Major 108th Infantry 1931 I
Tirone Thomas J. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 27th A D Trains NYNG 1955 IV
Townsend John H. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 7th Regiment 1895 IV
Farnan James M. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Service Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Tumbridge John W. Major, Corps of Engineers Att 2nd Brigade 1908 IV
Ferdon Elliott A. Lt. Colonel 52nd Fighter Wind 1948 I
Fiorelli Louis Private Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Flanigan Norman William Major Headquarters Battery 106th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1951 IV
Meyers John H. 1st Lieutenant 25th Separate Company 1906 IV
Folsom Wm. Henry Sergeant Major 7th Regiment 1894 III
Walsh Michael J. 2nd Lieutenant Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1937 III
Miller Norman H. Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1903 III
Monaghan William S. Color Sergeant [3rd Battalion] 1900 IV
Freyer Alfred J. Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1936 IV
Achenbach Frederick C. Quartermaster Sergeant 43rd Separate Company 1907 IV
West Walter W. 369th Infantry 1939 IV
Gaughan Robert A. Major 108th AC & W Flight NYANG 1960 IV
Giardina Joseph P. Sergeant Battery H 212th Artillery 1927 III
Williams Bruce B. Master Sergeant Battery B 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Girard Raymond J. Warrant Officer 1 Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1958 IV
Ayers Lemuel D. Major 107th Infantry 1927 I
Wilson Fred Horace 1st Lieutenant 13th Separate Company 1903 III
Baker William Captain 12th Separate Company 1904 III
Gramlich Ernest F. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 14th Infantry 1939 IV
Nunn John A. EMP1 14th Division 9th Battalion NYNM 1950 IV
Greenough Fred M. First Sergeant 9th Separate Company 1894 IV
Bates Charles W. Quartermaster Sergeant 32nd Separate Company 1905 II
Young William Jr. Captain 101st Cavalry 1942 III
Beban William E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 244th AAA Group 1956 IV
O'Prey Nicholas J. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Halavin Donald E. Captain Headquarters 1st ARB 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Bertsch George J. Private Headquarters Company 174th Infantry 1926 IV
Boldt William Private 37th Separate Company 1903 IV
Hayward Everett F. 1st Lieutenant Battery E 105th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Hessels Francis H. H.C. Private [11th Separate Company] 1906 III
Brokaw Charles P. First Sergeant Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1937 III
Burkey William R. Sergeant 42nd Reconnaisance Company NYNG 1952 IV
Humphries John D. Lt. Colonel 245th Coast Artillery 1940 I
Hyuck Michael Major 69th Regiment 1901 I
Jennings Ephraim J. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant 13th Regiment 1899 IV
Chapman David L. 2nd Lieutenant Troop A 1st Rec Squadron 121st Armor 1960 IV
Rube Walter A. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1936 III
Sakolish George A. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Company CCC 27th Armored Division NYNG 1958 IV
Sawyer Warren L. Lieutenant JG Assistant Paymaster Staff 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1906 IV
Schipper Paul B. Captain Headquarters 105th Fighter Squadron NYANG 1959 IV
Kember Charles A. Private [22nd Company 9th CDC] 1914 III
Condery (sp?) Don W. Sergeant 22nd Separate Company 1895 IV
Schuler Frederick [C.] Guidon Sergeant 1st Battery 1906 IV
Keyes Joseph Corporal 18th Battery 9th C D C 1914 IV
Cox Hugh J. Brigadier General [Cofs,] HQ NYARNG 1959 Special (30 Year)
Crossett Frederick M. Major Military Secretary to the Governor 1910 III
Lamorte Nicholas D. Lt. Colonel 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1951 I
Slee Arthur W. Major Medical Corps 12th Infantry 1919 IV
Smith Fredrick Charles Quartermaster-Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1903 IV
Leslie Norbert C. Staff Sergeant Service Battery 1st Rkt Battalion 106th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Steele Dudley S. Ordinance Sergeant 7th Infantry 1919 IV
Longbotham Miller P. 2nd Lieutenant 107th Infantry 1939 IV
Donovan John F. Major 213th Communications Cons Squadron, Organization NYANG 1953 IV
Doyle Thomas A. Stable Sergeant 2nd Battery 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1911 IV
Marciano James C. YNTC Headquarters Division 9th Battalion NYNM 1950 IV
Thurston Charles D. Corporal 1st Battery 1906 IV
Toole Richard J. Captain 121st Cavalry 1936 III
McDonald Edward F. Jr. Master Sergeant Battery B 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Trimingham Clarence E. Sergeant First Class Battery A 870th AAA Battalion Gun NYNG 1954 IV
Faust Sidney T. Chief Signalman Division 3-97 Battalion 3-29 NYNM 1955 III
McManus E. Raymond Lt. Colonel Walter Reed AMC Washington, DC 1957 IV
Meehan Lawrence V. Captain 15th Infantry 1920 IV
Fitzgerald Edward T. Captain 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1924 III
Vossler Charles First Sergeant 15th Separate Company 1906 IV
Wallace Clarence C. Major Headquarters CC "C" 27th Armored Division 1960 IV
Miller Ernest L. 2nd Lieutenant Troop B 1903 IV
Misllen William J. Battalion Sergeant Major 14th Regiment 1896 III
Weber David L. Staff Sergeant 105th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
Moore Phelps S. Captain Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 108th Infantry 1950 IV
Funk Howard Sergeant Troop I 101st Cavalry 1937 IV
Wendell Harry M. 1st Lieutenant 105th Field Artillery 1927 IV
Garnjost Paul H. Supply Sergeant 102nd Motorcycle Company 1922 IV
Alpers George F. 2nd Lieutenant Troop 8 Squadron C 1911 IV
White Alan M. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Murray Edward S. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 773rd AAA Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Williams William E. Sergeant Troop A 121st Cavalry 1938 IV
Bailey Joseph J. Private First Class 10th Infantry 1925 I
Winslow George Justin 1st Lieutenant 28th Separate Company 1905 IV
Nexsen Randolph Lieutenant 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1921 IV
Yaw Kenneth N. Master Sergeant Battery C 186th Armored Field Artillery BattalionNYARNG 1959 III
O'Connor Edward P. Captain Battery A 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Grizzell William G. 1st Sergeant Service Battery 258th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Zittel Harold E. Captain M. D. 106th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Olmstead Laurel M. Quartermaster Sergeant 6th Battery 1900 IV
Otte Ralph E. Captain 102nd Engineers 1937 III
Hamel William C. Captain 27th Armored Division Artillery 1960 IV
Hanrahan John J. Sergeant 3rd Company C A C 1908 IV
Hart David E. Major 369th Antiaircraft Artillery Group 1948 III
Bobb Clarence H. Captain Reserve List 1922 II
Bostwick Joseph M. Sergeant 2nd Battery 1899 IV
Pierce Webster W. Machinists Mate 1st Class 4th Fl 1st Battaion NYNM 1938 IV
Hepper Edward W. Post Quartermaster Sergeant 22nd Engineers 1913 III
Prentice Robert Kelly Major, Aide-de-Camp Staff 1907 III
Putnam Albert W. 1st Lieutenant 1st Squadron Cavalry 1914 III
Hodder William L. Captain 3rd Infantry 1919 III
Ransom Charles M. 4th Brigade 1902 IV
Rei (sp?)sner Rudolph L. 1st Sergeant 1st Field Artilery, Supply 1917 IV
Horton James Royal Lt. Colonel 74th Infantry 1920 III
Busener Henry H. Colonel State Detachment NYNG 1949 Special (35 Year)
Hughes Charles W. Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1926 III
Canterbury Arthur L. Sergeant 71st Regiment 1899 IV
Jackson Fred M. H. First Sergeant 3rd Separate Company 1899 IV
Roll John K. Sergeant 1st Company Signal Corps 1910 IV
Jarrett Arthur R. Captain & Assistant Surgeon 13th Regiment 1894 III
Ceres Harry Sergeant Band 47th Infantry 1910 IV
Rossi William [Corporal] 9th Regiment 1942 III
Johnson George Howard Lt. Colonel 102nd Engineers 1924 I
Christey Arthur B. 65th Regiment 1896 IV
Clark William J. Sergeant Service Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 III
Sardo Roger F. Sergeant Service Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Schweitzer Nathan (Norman) Master Sergeant 42nd Quartermaster Company NYNG 1954 IV
King Preston L. Private 9th Separate Company 1898 IV
Corbin Lloyd McM. Sergeant First Class Battery B 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Selsley Alex Sergeant 258th Field Artillery 1947 III
Knauer Ransom L. Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 III
Krause Mack First Sergeant Battery A 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Shults Addison H. Color Sergeant N C S 74th Infantry 1908 IV
Lahy Wilder M. Major 31st Int Sec Battalion NYG 1952 IV
LaRock George J. T.M. 2nd Class 15th Fl. division 1937 III
Dangel Louis H. 1st Lieutenant 39th Separate Company 1906 IV
Davis Loyal [Lensey] Captain 18th Separate Company 1896 IV
Smith John C. Corporal 18th Separate Company 1896 III
Lenart C. Pemberton Colonel AGC NYNG 1951 Special (35 Year)
Sommor John A. Private 6th Battery 1897 IV
Stangle Frank A. Lt. Colonel 6th Armored Division 1943 I
Locker Daniel H. Major 102nd Medical Battalion (Infantry Division) NYARNG 1960 IV
DeStefano Salvatore Private First Class 9th Infantry 1947 IV
Stofer John A. PNRC 3-57D 3-17B NYNM 1957 IV
Lyons John J. Colonel Retired SS NYG 1952 Special (35 Year)
Donahue Joseph T. Chief Yeoman 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1923 IV
Dudley Melvin First Sergeant 24th Separate Company 1901 IV
Tarvin Cleo E. Master Sergeant Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Martin Edward E. I. Quartermaster Sergeant Troop C Squadron A 1914 IV
Dwight Harry Lyman Adjutant 10th Regiment 1899 IV
Matthews Robert R. Master Sergeant 102nd Ob Squadron 27th Division Avia 1936 IV
Edwards Jacob V. Private 26th 8th Artillery District 1910 IV
Thompson Lynn W. 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1912 III
Todd Charles G. Lt. Colonel 23rd Regiment 1905 I
McCrea James S. Sergeant 258th Field Artillery 1933 III
Turner Hiram L. Captain 121st Cavalry 1935 III
VanBenchenpen (sp?) Charles F. [Major] Staff of NY 1899 IV
Fleming Michael F. Chief Machinist Mate 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1921 IV
Walbridge Edward N. Captain 3rd Battalion NMNY 1916 I
Mielenhausen Albert L. Sergeant Battery H 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Ford Henry R. Lieutenant 3rd Battalion 5th Division 1915 III
Francis Russell 1st Lieutenant 558th Infantry 1948 III
Montgomery Walter C. Colonel [Medical Corps ] 1924 III
Fritts Crawford E. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 23rd Separate Company 1894 III
Morris Edward H. 1st Lieutenant 244th Coast Artillery 1928 III
Allen Arthur J. Sergeant Battery H 132nd Armored Transportation 1924 IV
Gearon James J. Major 102nd Engineer Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Murphy John J. Chief Machinist Mate 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Arnsperger William Ordinance Sergeant 13th Company C D C 1916 IV
Williams Edward Jr. 1st Lieutenant 36th Separate Company 1907 IV
Nadzam George J. Sergeant 71st Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Wilson John S. Captain 1st Regiment 1901 IV
Neuberger Ralph F. SP5 HH&S Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Grenville George A. 1st Sergeant 1st [Sep Co] 1900 III
Zawierucha Zenon J. Merchants Mate, 2nd Class 11th Division, 9th Battalion, NYNM-USNR 1939 IV
Guirty Carlos M. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 369th Field Artillery Group, NYNG 1958 I
Orr Robert Peebles Major 13th Coast Defence Command 1921 I
Bennett Stephen F. First Sergeant Headquarters Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Harrington John E. Seaman 2nd Class Naval Militia 1924 IV
Perkins Harry W. Sergeant Regimental Headquarters Company 1938 IV
Hatheway Alfred Sandford 1st Lieutenant [1st] Battery 1902 III
Bonnell Asa L. Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant N C S 1st Infantry 1908 IV
Phillippone Salvatore Chief Warrant Officer Albany SSVC Sec HHD, NYARNG 1961 I
Healy Edward J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters New York Guard 1959 IV
Platz Robert H. 1st Lieutenant 106th 27th Division 1923 III
Heyl Louis Lieutenant (J G) State Res List 1939 IV
Prull Frederick Private 14th Separate Company 1900 IV
Hirt Arthur D. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery 1941 III
Reddin Patrick Private Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1937 III
Remmer Joseph H. Captain 28th Separate Company 1894 I
Howlett James R. 1st Lieutenant [Squadron C] 1909 IV
Campbell Angus F. Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th AAA Group NYNG 1955 III
Roberts Ernest F. First Sergeant 4th Co 13th CDC 1920 III
Carner Robert W. Captain 108th AC & W Flight 1960 IV
Jakubowski Joseph A. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
Cassidy Daniel J. Captain 10th Infantry 1919 III
Rosen Murray D. Sergeant First Class 42nd Quartermaster Company 1955 IV
Ruggiero Bernard P. Master Sergeant Service Battery 955th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Clark Frank M. Corporal 6th Battery 1900 IV
Salvio Salvatore Sergeant 258th Field Artillery 1936 III
Cleveland James W. Lt. Colonel 1908 I
Keeler Joseph M. Chief Carpenter's Mate 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1935 II
Coleman Thomas C. Corporal 22nd Separate Company 1904 IV
Conkling (sp?) John W. Corporal 24th Separate Company 1897 IV
Kimball Cleveland C. Commander M C Headquarters Staff Naval Militia NY 1926 III
Cooke James F. Lieutenant Colonel Reserve List 1930 II
Seaman Stephen J. Staff Sergeant 2nd Battalion Headquarters& C T 156th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Sherry Langsford F. First Sergeant 2nd Battery 1894 IV
Cubert Burleigh M. 1st Lieutenant 205th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Simone Redento J. Technical Sergeant Permanent Training Site Detachment Headquarters NY Air National Guard 1960 IV
Lane James H. [Comisy] Sergenant 10th Infantry 1913 Special (45 Year)
Daley George W. Captain 108th Infantry 1929 III
Smart (sp?) George A. Private 22nd Separate Company 1895 IV
Layden James J. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1957 IV
Smith William F. First Sergeant Howitzer Company 14th Infantry 1941 III
Splint Fred W. Major Headquarters 102nd Medical Regiment 1941 III
Losel William J. Headquarters 27th Armored Division Artillery 1956 I
Dick Walter R. Sergeant 7th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV
Docoudh (sp?) Arthur E. 1st Lieutenant 33rd Separate Company 1901 IV
Strait Donald W. Staff Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Sullivan Jerome B. 1st Lieutenant 1st Signal Corps 1917 IV
Drewes Christian [Ex-BM1c] 2nd Division [2nd Battalion ] 1932 III
Eben Lambert L. Warrant Officer 71st Infantry 1928 I
Tilker George J. Major 1946 IV
McCarthy Vincent T. Captain Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1960 IV
Esselborn Henry J. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
McDonough Joseph A. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 93rd Infantry Brigade 1941 III
Falzone Michael J. Sergeant Band 121st Cavalry 1938 IV
Tucci Caesar S. Jr. Headquarters 174th Infantry Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
McKay William L. 1st Lieutenant 34th Separate Company 1902 IV
Feldman John W. Private 9th Regiment 1948 IV
Vaccaro Frank N. Lt. Colonel 106th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1955 III
Meier Robert Saddler 1st Cavalry Troop L 1914 III
Metzler Robert M. Staff Sergeant Permanent Training Site Detachment Headquarters NY Air National Guard 1960 IV
Foley Walter A. Staff Sergeant Battery D 244th CA 1926 III
Fowler George R. Colonel 1903 I
Warren Charles [Elliott] 12th Regiment 1896 IV
Freiser Walter S. Corporal 105th Field Artillery 1947 IV
Abraham Stanley A. BTG 1 V-6 USNR 1949 IV
Albero Michael D. [Machinist's Mate, First Class] 31st Division 1948 III
Ames Frederick R. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Medical Tank Battalion 205th Armored 1960 IV
Murch Harold A. Major Separate Detachment Headquarters NYG 1953 IV
Austin David D. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 2nd Howitzer 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Willson Walter R. Captain 23rd Regiment 1894 III
Nelfer Frederick Mechanic 1st Battery 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1911 IV
Bakelman Jack S. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
Worthen William H. Corporal 23rd Regiment 1899 IV
Bartlett Franklin Major 22nd Regiment 1894 IV
Young Benjamin Sergeant 51st M G Squadron 1922 IV
Beasley [Cranford/Crawford] D Captain [3rd Battery] 1911 I
Hagin Edward Private 37th Separate Company 1895 III
Bellegarde L. John Private 9th Separate Company 1895 IV
Bishop Edwin Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Artillery 1924 IV
Pellecchia Nicholas Private First Class Battery C 104th Field Artillery NYNG 1955 IV
Hart Stephen F. Regimental Adjutant 22nd Regiment 1896 III
Hayes Neil Thomas Chief Yeoman (PA) 9th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1927 IV
Herron James Edward Boatswain Mate 1st Class 4th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 IV
Brock Ronald C. Major General Commanding 42nd Armored Division NYNG 1955 Special (35 Year)
Price Sylvester F. Sergeant Regimental Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1937 IV
Butler [Mighelle] B Major 3rd Infantry 1910 I
Calisch Edward N. Sergeant Battery D 212th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Hyatt James L. Jr. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant N C S 10th Regiment 1908 IV
Cardoria (sp?) Rowan 14th Regiment 1899 I
Robinson Walter G. Lt. Colonel 105th Infantry 1926 IV
Jackson Rupert C. Master Sergeant, RA (Prior 102 Engr.) 1959 Special (35 Year Clasp)
Romeo Frank Private, 1st Class 105th Infantry 1939 IV
Champitto Felix N. Master Sergeant H & S Company 205th Technical Battalion, NYNG 1957 I
Johnson Robert A. 1st Lieutenant 274th Communications Squadron (OP) NYANG 1959 IV
Cialone Anthony M. Corporal MDD 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Jordan Thomas V. Captain 71st Infantry 1954 III
Saunders Robert Captain 212th Coast Artillery 1930 Special (35 Year)
Scheuck Gilbert VanEvera 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant 10th Infantry 1911 IV
Kelly Michael A. 1st Lieutenant 69th Infantry 1914 IV
Combes Abbot C. [Assistant Surgeon 1st] 17th Separate Company 1899 IV
Kinsella Thomas J. Sergeant Battery F 245th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Sessions William A. Commander 2nd Battalion, NYNM 1947 I
Croft Kenneth J. Corporal Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Lamb Andrew F. Colonel (RL) NYNG 1957 III
Curtin Sumnerfield S. 2nd Lieutenant 47th Infantry 1914 III
Skonieczka John , 1st Class 11th Division, 9th Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV
Latta Robert E. Color Sergeant 74th Infantry 1913 IV
Leers Frederick W. Sergeant Service Battery 212th Artillery 1927 III
Smith Lee H. Captain & ISAP 74th Regiment 1900 IV
Demming Robert C. Sergeant 1st Class Service Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Starrett Harry [ C.] Battalion Sergeant Major 14th Infantry 1911 IV
Devins George A. Captain 21st Infantry III
Stevenson Charles G. Colonel Headquarters 1049 III
Luft (sp?) Thomas [Naterlender] 1 Class 5 1st Ballation 1916 IV
Stoltz John C. Color Sergeant 1st Infantry 1917 IV
Sturcy Harold G. Sergeant Battery A 212th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Maguire James H. Sergeant Regimental Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1941 III
Downing Mortimer First Sergeant 71st Infantry 1920 III
Swarthout Charles F. [Sergeant Bugler] Service Company 107th Infantry 1925 IV
Mansfield John Collison Major 27th Division Special Troops 1924 I
Martin John W. Private 32nd Separate Company 1895 IV
Dyer George R. Major 12th Regiment 1899 IV
May Francis C. Lieutenant JG 11th Division 9th Battalion NYNM 1950 IV
Egerton Jerome W. Major Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV
Engelmann Herbert A. Captain 226th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 III
Tomaselli Leorenzo G. Color Sergeant 47th Infantry 1915 III
McGrath Edward J. Private 1st Class M D 105th Infantry 1939 IV
Farrelly Gerald J. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 101st Cavalry 1938 IV
McLeer James Crooke Captain Company 5 Squadron C 1906 IV
VanIngen Kenneth P. Lt. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Company NYG (less Separate Detachment) 1956 III
Vollmer William F. Sergeant First Class 42nd Reconnaisance Company NYNG 1954 IV
Merrigan Charles F. Major 27th Signal Company 27th Armored Signal Company 1955 III
Flores Hector C. Sergeant 1st Class 102nd Engineer Battaion (Inf Div) NYARNG 1959 IV
Miller Arthur J. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 127th AAA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Ward Earl E. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Service Company 142nd Tank Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Fry Alfred B. Commander Headquarters Naval Militia 1915 II
Wells Arthur E. Major 71st Infantry 1919 I
Morrison Andrew W. Jr. Musician Band 23rd Infantry 1909 IV
Allen Thomas H. Captain & Assistant Surgeon Squadron A 1899 IV
Wheeler Ralph E. Chief Mechanic Battery B 104th Field Artillery 1925 IV
Williams John J. Lt. Colonel 716th Military Police Battallion, USA 1945 I
Nash Henry C. Master Sergeant Headquarters/Headquarters Company 102nd Medical Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Glynn Williiam R. Technical Sergeant R Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1937 IV
Bagnall Henry D. Major 74th Infantry 1920 IV
Wilwerth Henry R. Sergeant 8th Regiment 1942 III
Gosley George McM. Quartermaster Sergeant Troop E 1st Cavalry 1913 IV
Ball John H. Major 4th Brigade 1900 IV
Gray William 2nd Lieutenant C.A.C. C. Art. Dist., 8th Separate Company 1910 IV
O'Brien Thomas J. Colonel Headquarters, NYG 1960 I
Baxter Horace E. Private 6th Separate Company 1907 IV
Olin Frank L. [Imr] Sergeant 3rd Separate Company 1904 III
Bielec Joseph J. Master Sergeant Battery C 102nd AAA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Bles Charles David Major 102nd Engineers 1931 III
Perry Alexander Captain 258th Field Artillery 1922 III
Picard Cornelius J. Private Headquarters Detachment 132nd Armored Transportation 1936 IV
Brady Charles H. Lt. Colonel 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1955 III
Pogue Virgil R. Captain Brigade Headquarters CAC 1939 IV
Briesch John R. Private Battery B 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Brown Ames T. Brigadier General IV
Pullman John Captain 7th Regiment 1944 IV
Hoag John Quatermaster Sergeant 12th Regiment 1902 I
Holdbrook Richard G. 2nd Lieutenant 7th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Bull Frank E. Ordinance Sergeant 1st Infantry 1913 IV
Reed Robert J. Captain 108th AC & W Flight 1960 IV
Horne Charles A. First Sergeant Troop B 1910 III
Reutershan Alfred D. Major [A G D Headquarters 27th Division] 1927 IV
Riffe James Major 108th infantry 1932 III
Hurd Rollin J. Private 21st Separate Company 1905 IV
Johnson [Frank Abirt] 2nd Lieutenant 13th Separate Company 1896 III
Childress Lincoln M. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Russell Nelson Gorham Captain & Assistant Surgeon Medical Dep. 65th Regiment 1908 IV
Jones E. Searles 1st Lieutenant 144th Separate Company 1899 IV
Schafsteck Frank Staff Sergeant Battery B 106th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Keller Edward L. Musician 10th Separate Company 1907 III
Collin Thomas C. Captain 7th Separate Company 1897 II
Schmidt Joseph E. Captain (RL) 1956 IV
Conners Charles J. Sr. Chief Warrant Officer Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Cooper Gustavus A. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Seeley Ralph N. CEM(PA) 10th Fl Division3rd Battalion NYNM 1941 III
Klinger Eugene Sergeant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Costello Thomas M. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 52nd Field Artillery Brigade 1924 IV
Crawford Alfred C. Quartermaster 2nd Class 7th Division 1st Battalion 1926 IV
Lackey Frank R. Lieutenant 1st Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1914 III
Lannen Thomas E. CNM 11th Fl Div 9th Bn 1938 I
Daly John W. Sergeant Battery E 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Leavell Lewis L. Colonel 258th Field Artillery 1942 III
Leigh Frederick T. Captain Signal Corps, 2nd Brigade 1894 IV
Dayton Oren R. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Snook Herbert Aaron Machinist's Mate 1st Class 8th Separate Division Naval Militia 1927 IV
Lewis Chester Private 1st Battalion Headquarters Battery 369th Infantry 1940 IV
DeLancey Charles J. Major 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1949 IV
Stephens Harry Jr. Master Sergeant 771st Gun Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Love William B. Guidon Sergeant 2nd Battery 1901 III
Dieeerckx Christian J. Gun. Capt. 1st Class 1st Battalion, 4th Separate Company 1910 IV
Stivers Lewis S. 1st Lieutenant 24th Separate Company 1897 IV
Summerville Joseph Mr. Battery C 1st Howitzer 369th Artillery 1960 IV
Taller Charles E. Captain 8th Artillery District 1912 III
Elliot Maurice Sergeant 22nd Regiment 1945 IV
Townsend Reynolds K. Captain 10th Infantry 1920 IV
Tumbridge Stanley S. 1st Lieutenant 1st Cavalry 1915 IV
Van Huben Lewis Chester [C.W.T] 9th Fleet Division 1932 III
Fioretto Achilles Master Sergeant Service Battery 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 III
Walsh Michael J. Major 2nd Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Miller Oliver F. Captain 74th Infantry 1917 III
Wasson Glen Charles Captain 105th Infantry 1927 IV
Freyer John J. Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st BG 107th Infantry NYARNG 1960 IV
Ackart Edward B. MMLC 3-53 Division NYNM 1957 IV
Morgan John J. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery 1936 III
Aldridge Ira L. Major 369th Infantry 1941 III
Westbrook Charles B. Private 14th Separate Company 1900 IV
Gaus Charles H. Major 3rd Brigade 1907 I
Whiteman Walter J. Sergeant Headquarters Battery & CT 3rd Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Giardina Joseph P. Sergeant 212th Artillery 1923 IV
Armstrong Donald Colonel 121st Cavalry Reserve 1935 I
Williams Bruce Y. Major 2nd Brigade 1944 IV
Myers Henry William Master Sergeant 721st Transportation Company (Tac Carr) NYARNG 1959 III
Baker William Captain 12th Separate Company 1899 IV
Gramling William John Sergeant 199th Army Band 1960 IV
Nurzey Walter F. Regimental Adjutant 65th Regiment 1896 III
Greenough Frederick M. Quartermaster Sergeant 9th Separate Company 1903 II
Bates Charles W. Sergeant 32nd Separate Company 1900 III
Beber (sp?)Bebee (s Edwin L. Major 74th Infantry 1915 IV
Orchard Alfred S. 1st Lieutenant 23rd Regiment 1895 IV
Benjamin Elgin A. [Carpenter's Mate First Class] 12th Division 1949 IV
Page John Private 36th Separate Company 1897 I
Bertulis Frank J. Technical Sergeant Headquarters Company 14th Infantry 1939 IV
Pasquale Angelo Machinist Mate First Class 12th Fl Division NMNY 1937 III
Harms Charles F. Captain 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Bolen Peter Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Pfeil Henry Corporal Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1938 IV
Boyd William H. Lieutenant Commander 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1918 III
Hessels Francis H. Private 11th Separate Company 1905 IV
Brokaw Dewitt P. 1st Lieutenant Signal Corps 1918 IV
Brown Robert Edward Sergeant 41st Separate Company 1906 IV
Quinn Peter J. Private 12th Separate Company 1903 IV
Buchhorn Louis J. Jr. E M Second Class 7th Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1941 III
Howard Maurice G. Master Sergeant Battery B 369th AAA Gun Battalion 1951 IV
Carlin Walter J. Major 2nd Brigade 1916 III
Rockefeller Frank E. Musician 22nd Regiment 1896 III
Rose Emerson H. Quartermaster Sergeant 24th Separate Company 1908 II
Chapman Edward F. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment (less Separate Division) 1956 III
Rublee Edward [Dek] Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1907 IV
Saladin Raymond B. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Joyce Harold D. Lt. Colonel Quartermaster Corps Headquarters 27 Infantry Division NYNG 1954 Special (35 Year)
Clement Lucius R. Major 1st Bn 174th Infantry 1940 I
Saxe Frank Captain M.D.D. 106th Infantry 1941 III
Cole Arthur Captain 870th AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1948 IV
Schirm Ralph F. Colonel 5th Artillery Brigade 1946 I
Keyes Leonhard A. Lt Colonel 9th Regiment 1944 IV
Scott Walter F. Captain 3rd Separate Company 1894 IV
Kirsch Robert J. Captain 209th AAA Group NYNG 1955 IV
Corrado Sylvester E. 1st Lieutenant 13th Infantry 1947 IV
Seymour Charles R. Captain, Ordnance Department 1st Infantry 1908 III
Cox Hugh J. Brigadier General Cofs, HQ. NYARNG 1959 Special (35 Year)
Sleeger James Orville Corporal 46th Separate Company 1903 IV
Dauchy William P. Colonel 2nd Infantry 1918 III
Smith Georg V. Corporal Battery E 156th Field Artillery 1925 IV
Dedell Thomas C. Captain 10th Infantry 1920 IV
Longmore Frank M. Chief Machinist Mate 2nd Class 6th Flight Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
DeWolf Roger D. Lieutenant 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1922 IV
Luthringer Myron O. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion 106th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Donovan Timothy F. Lt. Colonel 14th Infantry 1917 I
Mahon William A. Ordnance Sergeant 22nd Engineers 1913 III
Earle Herbert E. Corporal 2nd Battery Field Artillery 1909 I
Maynard Newland Captain & Chaplain 9th Regiment 1894 III
Eich Stephen C. Technical Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 III
Thurston Nathaniel Lt. Colonel 1902 I
McCarthy Denis G. Major 69th Battalion 1894 I
Toole William F. Jr. Captain 27th Signal Company 27th Infantry Division 1949 IV
McDonald Jesse A. H & S Company 127th Technical Battalion 1956 I
Fairfax Franklin e. Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1896 IV
McGuire William J. Staff Sergeant Headquarters B & C T 1st Battalion 105th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Meehan Thomas P. Sergeant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Fitzgerald Edward T. Captain 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Merz Harry Major 71st Infantry 1924 I
Wallace Edward A. Lieutenant 2nd Battalion, NYNM 1949 I
Missan Irving 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Headquarters&Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
Fredenrich William Shaw Master Sergeant Hospital Company 53rd Infantry Brigade 1927 III
Weber George F. Private 3rd Battery 1907 IV
Morse Charles E. [Artificer] 2nd Battery 1899 IV
Garnjost (sp?) Paul H. Sergeant [102nd M C Company 27th Special] 1927 III
Alquist Robert O. Captian 44th Division Artillery. 1942 IV
Munday William J. Sergeant 14th Infantry 1922 IV
Gillespie Samuel H. 1st Lieutenant Squadron A 1917 III
Attridge Thomas F. Water Tender First Class 1st Battalion Naval Militia 5th Division 1914 III
Winter George Corporal Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Nexsen Randolph H. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Bn NYNM 1935 I
Woods Charles George 1st Lieutenant Department of State Staff 1932 I
Yaw Kenneth N. Master Sergeant Heavy Mortar Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Ziveig Edward Private 28th Company C A C 1908 IV
Hamer Andrew Sergeant Howitzer Company 369th Infantry 1941 III
Bergnes Clayton W. Captain 802nd Tank Destroyer Battalion 1943 IV
Park Samuel A. Master Sergeant 106th Infantry 1932 I
Hanro (sp?) Charles H. Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Bobb Clarence H. 1st Lieutenant Corps of Engineers 1914 III
Braisted Howard G. Major Headquarters 2nd Service Command NYG 1957 III
Brinkerhoff W.H.S. Quartermaster Sergeant 19th Separate Company 1894 IV
Raphael Irving A. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Horton John A. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Service 102nd Engineers 1937 III
Busener Henry Herman Captain Battery D 245th Artillery 1924 III
Reynolds Frederick H. 1st Lieutenant Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Caffey John C. Corporal 13th [Arty Dist] 1911 IV
Rind (sp?) Ernest First Sergeant 8th C D C 1920 IV
Canterins George J. Corporal Hospital Corps 14th Infantry 1913 IV
Jackson John E. Brigadier General Headquarters 4th Area Command 1960 I
Carter David H. Sergeant First Class Battery B 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 III
Rossi William Private, 1st Class 1st Battalion, 9th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Johnson Godfrey Corporal 5th Separate Company 1907 IV
Ryan James Aloysius Lieutenant ( J. G.) S. C. 6th Separate Division Naval Militia 1927 IV
Jones John R. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Clark William J. Sergeant First Class Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Sargent Howard J. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1955 IV
Kane Joseph T. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1918 II
Cochran Henry L. Captain & Assistant Surgeon 23rd Regiment 1894 IV
Scheibner Maurice M. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry 1940 IV
King Preston Lewis Sergeant 9th Separate Company 1903 III
Corbitt Harold J. First Sergeant Headquarters Battery & CT 2nd Battalion 104th Field Artillery 1941 III
Knauer Ransom L. Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1920 IV
Shea John H. Sergeant H 46 2nd Infantry 1908 IV
Krayeski Leo E. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry 1949 IV
Crippen George W. 1st Lieutenant 37th Separate Company 1899 IV
Curran Clarence P. Captain Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 III
Ledwith James BMGC Div 3-98 Batt 3-2, NYNM 1955 I
Smith John C. Corporal 18th Separate Company 1894 IV
Lenart Clarence P. Captain A G Department S C & D 1926 IV
DeAlton G. Stevens Lt. Colonel 4th Area Command NYG 1960 IV
Liddle George H. Lt. Colonel 27th Division 1949 I
Lockskin Charles E. Private 1st Class Headquarters 2nd Battalion102nd M R 1937 IV
Detmer Frank V. Sergeant Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Lower (sp?) Walter W. Battalion Sergeant Major 65th Infantry 1913 IV
Stoffregren Lester E. 2nd Lieutenant 213th Infantry 1917 IV
Donahue Thomas P. Jr. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Strothkamp Charles C. Sergeant 42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 III
Sutter Robert H. Sergeant Medical Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Tase William F. QMC Division 3-81 Battalion 3-20 NYNM 1957 IV
Terry Robert P. Technical Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Embleton (sp?) John S. 1st Lieutenant 74th Regiment 1900 IV
McCrea James S. Corporal 102nd Engineers 1927 IV
Trainer John J. Sergeant 1st Class HHC 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV
Turner John M. Private 369th Coastal Artillery 1947 IV
VanBrackle Calvin D. Private First Class Battery D 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Fish Lewis C. Private 8th Separate Company 1894 III
Fleming Thomas R. Major 245th Costal Artillery 1929 I
Walbridge Edward N. Lieutenant Commander 3d Battalion Naval Militia 1911 II
Miga Frank E. Major Headquarters 106th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 I
Walters Rudolph J. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters & Service Company 174th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Francis Russell 1st Lieutenant 369th Infantry 1948 IV
Watson George T. Private 8th Separate Company 1900 IV
Montgomery Walter C. Colonel Medical Corps Division 1919 IV
Gearon James J. Major 102nd Engineering Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Anderson Nils H. Major 71st Infantry 1955 III
Murphy John J. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Service Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Arras Robert G. 1st Lieutenant MP Detachment HHC 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
Williams Emmitt R. Sergeant 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV
Nagel Arthur D. Captain 42nd Quartermaster Company NYNG 1955 IV
Gleed James W. 1st Lieutenant 131st Separate Company 1898 II
Wilson Karl A. Master Sergeant 986th Coastal Artillery Battery 1950 III
Woltman George R. Master Sergeant Service Company 106th Infantry NYARNG 1959 III
Wrigley Harold J. Captain Battery M. 245th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Bauer Henry C. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 41st Separate Company 1899 III
Hall Clarence 2nd Lieutenant 22nd [Engineers] 1913 IV
Bennett Thomas B. Warrant Officer JG 771st Gun Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Harrington John F. Staff Sergeant Battery B 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion (SP) 106th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Blakeslee Charles G. Major 104th Field Artillery 1923 III
Perkins Herbert C. Battalion Sergeant Major 65th Field Artillery 1919 I
Hatheway Alfred S. 2nd Lieutenant 1st Battery 1897 IV
Healy George Thomas Captain 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1954 III
Bradish George B. Major 6th Regiment 1944 III
Platz Robert H. 1st Lieutenant 47th Infantry 1920 IV
Henderson Robert O. Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th AAA Group NYNG 1950 IV
Potts Charles E. [Major] 2nd Brigade 1920 III
Heylman Henry B. Captain 7th Infantry 1917 III
Prull William C. First Sergeant 14th Separate Company 1900 IV
Brown Richard H. Sergeant 17th Separate Company 1901 IV
Hogan Michael J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1956 III
Buckner Raymond T. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 127th AAA AW Battalion 1949 IV
Burns John J. Captain Headquarters 27th Division 1941 III
Remmer William H. 1st Lieutenant 28th Separate Company 1898 IV
Howlett James Redmond Colonel 101st Cavalry 1932 I
Richmond Harry S. Captain B Troop 1908 III
Campbell Angus F. Corporal Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 212th AAA Group NYNG 1949 IV
Roberts Ernest F. Sergeant 11th Company C A C 1915 IV
Carney Laurence B. Lt. Colonel Separate Detachment Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV
Jallade Louis E. Colonel 12th Regiment 1943 IV
Cassidy George J. Chief Machinist Mate 6th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1936 III
Rosen Reuben M. Captain 155th Field Artillery 1933 III
Jensen Robert M. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 42nd Infantry Division 1955 IV
Ruggiero Bernard P. Sergeant 289th QMGS Company NYNG 1949 IV
Keeler Joseph M. Chief Carpenters Mate 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 III
Schmer Philip M. Captain Battery D 1st Missile Battalion 244th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Conklyn George Private 4th Separate Company 1894 IV
Schutrum Oswald M. Captain 65th Regiment 1943 III
Kimball Henry G. Quartermaster Sergeant 30th Separate Company 1897 IV
Cooke James J. Lt. Colonel AGD, State Det., NYNG & AUS 1946 I
Klein Carl H. Major 1st Regiment 1947 III
Corwin Isaac Little Sergeant [Battery A 132nd Armored Transportation] 1923 IV
Shannon Bernard J. Sr. Sergeant First Class Tank Company 2nd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1954 IV
Sherry Lansford F. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battery 1904 II
Kyle William H. Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1916 IV
Lane John J. 2nd Lieutenant 71st infantry 1915 IV
Daley George W. Captain 3rd Infantry 1919 IV
Smith William H. Major 1947 I
Leverich John W. Sergeant Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Splint Fred W. Major Headquarters 102nd Medical Regiment 1936 IV
Straka Stephen J. 107th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1957 III
Mackey Martin L. Captain 71st Infantry 1912 III
Sullivan John E. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company CCB 27th Armored Division NYNG 1958 IV
Maier William G. ENDC Naval Reserve 1956 III
Drewes William C. Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 2nd Division 2nd Batallion 1925 IV
Dunne William F. Chief Gunners Mate 2nd Battalion NMNY 1936 III
Mason Samuel Everett Sergeant 42nd Separate Company 1903 IV
Thomas Jordayne B. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 III
Tillinghart Charles Whitney 2nd [Adjutant General ???] 22nd Regiment 1897 III
Essig Otto C. Corporal Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Town William F. 1st Lieutenant 22nd Separate Company 1908 II
McKee Lincoln A. Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Venberg Walter W. Technical Sergeant 9th Regiment 1944 III
Fitzpatrick Leo J. Sergeant 20th Company 9th C D C 1917 IV
Wager Chester G. Battalion Sergeant Major 2nd Regiment 1900 IV
Foley Walter A. Sergeant 9th CDC 1921 IV
Warren Charles E. Brigadier General Reserve List 1930 II
Fremmer Frank Captain 2nd Infantry 1919 IV
Abrams James C. Major 7th Regiment 1894 I
Wegner Fred E. 21st Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Werner Charles 1st Lieutenant & Quartemaster 13th Regiment 1895 III
Moshier Harvey J. , 2nd Class 32nd Division, NYNM 1939 IV
Amis Alfred M. Post Quartermaster Sergeant 23rd Infantry 1915 IV
Muren George M. Captain Field Hospital, Med. Corps 1910 IV
Gerrity James J. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Willson (sp?) Lewis [I] Sergeant 6th Battery 1900 IV
Gomph John Philip 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant 1st Infantry 1912 III
Baker Charles A. Captain 1st Infantry 1922 I
Worthing Harry P. Captain 1st Separate Company 1905 II
Norton William V. 1st Lieutenant 27th Signal Corps 1938 IV
Young Benjamin T. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 187th Artillery 1960 IV
Ocorr (sp?) Kenneth O. Surgeon's Mate 3rd Class 10th Fl Division 3rd Battalion 1937 IV
Beasley Crawford D. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 3rd Battery 1906 II
Hagin Edward Private 37th Separate Company 1894 IV
Belletieu (sp?) Joseph Private 9th C.D.C., 20th Separate Company 1917 IV
Owellen John A. Gunners Mate First Class 9th Division 3rd Battalion NYNM 1941 III
Pelli Francis J. Captain 9th Infantry 1948 IV
Hart Stephen F. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 22nd Regiment 1894 IV
Piosenka Stanislaus Corporal Headquartes Battery 106th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Brock Ronald C. Major General [CG] HQ NYARNG 1959 Special (30 Year)
Bryant Rufus G. 2nd Lieutenant 715th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
House George E. Sergeant 12th Separate Company 1907 IV
Butler [Mighells B.] Major 1st Battalion 1900 III
Calkins (sp?) [Ford] Eugene Corporal 22nd Separate Company 1896 IV
Ritchie Robert Warrant Officer JG Service Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Hyatt Wilber First Sergeant Howitzer Company 105th Infantry 1926 IV
Jackson (sp?) Sidney SP 4 Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery NYARNG 1959 III
Case Wheeler Chapin First Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1902 IV
Ronald Sidney C. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Battery A 106th Field Artillery 1941 III
Jenik John Captain 165th Infantry 1947 IV
Johnson Robert L. Tech. Sergeant 369th Coast Artillery 1941 IV
Clarkin Thomas C. 1st Lieutenant 69th Regiment 1944 IV
Coggswell Edward D. Seaman 4th Division 2nd Battalion 1914 IV
Kelly Michael Andrew Major 69th Infantry 1924 III
Ketcham Berkeley S. Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1918 III
Conroy James Gardiner Major Infantry [R. L.] 1932 III
Kinsett George F. Private 48th Separate Company 1897 IV
Sessions William A. Lieutenant Junior Grade 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1937 II
Knosp Jacob J. Chief Machinist First Class 15th Separate Divsion NYNM 1941 III
Coverage John J. Sergeant Battery E 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Croft Ulysses S. G. Color Sergeant 9th Regiment 1899 IV
Siegrust Paul W. Lieutenant 2nd Divistion, 1st Battalion, NYNM 1939 IV
Lamb Andrew F. Colonel (RL) NYNG 1957 IV
Smith Edward J. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade NYNG 1954 III
Smith Leonard B. 1st Lieutenant Ordinance Department 1st Field Artillery 1913 IV
Spatol Thomas G. Sergeant Medical Detachment 10th Infantry 1936 IV
Lohr Eugene F. Captain 2nd Field Artillery 1917 IV
Devins George A. Captain 21st Infantry 1947 IV
Stevenson Charles G. Captain 14th Infantry 1937 IV
Luhrs Arthur Gerard Jr. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Dion George H. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st MTB 205th Armor 1960 IV
MacDonald Robert Private Headquarters Troop 121st Cavalry 1939 IV
Donner Willard H. Colonel 1st Regiment NYG 1941 Special (35 Year)
Maguire Joseph A. Captain 105th Field Artillery 1935 III
Swarthout Warren H. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Service Battery 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Martin Joseph D. Mechanic 74th Infantry 1920 IV
Dyer George R. Brigadier General 87th Brigade 1928 Special (35 Year)
May Henry G. Corporal 102nd Engineers Headquarters Service Company Band Section 1941 III
Eggers Louis F. Sergeant 7th Infantry 1920 I
McCann Joseph L. Chief Machinist Mate 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 III
Engelmann Herbert A. Captain 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Treadwell Harry H. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 22nd Regiment 1894 III
McGrath John F. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Farrelly Patrick 69th Regiment 1902 I
McLeer Raymond 1st Lieutenant 105th M 9 Battalion 1923 IV
Fetzer Gustave M. Sergeant 12th Infantry 1921 III
VanIngen Kenneth P. Lt. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Company NYG (less Separate Detachment) 1956 IV
McVicar William Captain 1st Infantry Regiment 1920 II
Florio Anthony G. Sergeant Service Battery 28th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Miller Augustus G. Private 1 Company Signal Corps 1904 III
Forshew Robert P. Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1909 II
Franks Joseph J. First Sergeant 105th MT 27 Div QM Train 1933 I
Weaver George J. Captain & Regimental Adjutant 7th Regiment 1898 III
Fry Alfred Brooks Captain NMNY 1919 I
Wells J. Hollis Lt. Colonel 71st Infantry 1916 I
Garbarini Joseph Chief Warrant Officer 2 Service Company 107th RCT NYNG 1955 IV
Allen William Supply Sergeant 13th Company 9th CDC 1917 III
Wheeler Ralph E. Private 1st Class Battery B 104th Field Artillery AUS 1945 Special (35 Year)
Muller John J. CSC Batt 3-22 NYNM 1955 IV
Gelhardt John H. Jr. Quartermaster Sergeant Troop 6 Squadron C 1911 IV
Murphy Robert J. Captain Battery C 258th Field Artillery 1937 III
Ashmore Henry T. Captain 12th Infantry 1913 IV
Gmelch Howard R. Lt. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment less Separate Detachment NYNG 1957 IV
Bagnardo Frank N. Captain Headquarters 205th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Winch Donald R. SP5 1st Howitzer Battalion186th Artillery 1960 IV
Newell (sp?) Samuel Post [IMR] Sergeant 14th Infantry 1912 Special (30 Year)
Gray William F. Captain 3rd Division 1947 IV
Barr Charles K. Corporal 336th AAA Company SW-DMC NYG 1950 IV
Wynn John J. Staff Sergeant 102nd Ob Squadron 27th Division Avia 1936 IV
Griffin William R. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 III
Olin Frank L. Corporal 3rd Separate Company 1899 IV
Guth Frederick W. 2nd Lieutenant 5th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Panzer Ernest R. 1st Lieutenant 106th Infantry 1936 IV
Hanley Albert SP3C Service Battery 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Blinn Frank A. Fireman 3rd Class 2nd Battalion 5th Division NYNM 1939 IV
Perry Alexander 2nd Lieutenant 8 C.D.C., 33rd Separate Company 1916 IV
Piccolo Felix Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Heather Robert F. Chief Warrant Officer 1 Service Battery 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion(SP) 106th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Brady Charles J. Major Headquarters 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1949 IV
Henricks Herbert B. Sergeant M.D.D. 369th Infantry 1941 III
Briggs Albert H. Major 65th Regiment 1904 I
Higbee Lester C. Colonal 2nd Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Bull Guy Private 21st Separate Company 1908 IV
Reed Walter H. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant F & S 74th Regiment 1905 IV
Burt William S. Private 39th Separate Company 1897 IV
Reutershan Alfred D. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1952 Special (35 Year)
Huddelson Alfred Jr. Lt. Colonel 156th Field Artillery 1939 I
Byrne Michael W. 1st Lieutenant 69th Infantry 1919 III
Hurd Rollin J. Staff Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry 1933 Special (35 Year)
Irving R. Lang Lt. Colonel Headquarters 134th Medical Battalion 1960 IV
Caufield Michael M. Master Sergeant HHC L MTB M 205th Armored 1962 I
Ross Ogden J. Brigadier General 53rd Infantry Brigade AUS 1946 Special (35 Year)
Childs Herbert H. Captain, Quartermaster 1st Cavalry 1913 III
Schafsteck Robert Frank SP4 Battery B 106th Ms 1st Battalion (NIKE)ADA NYARNG 1959 IV
Keller Edward L. 10th Separate Company 1907 IV
Collin Thomas C. Captain 7th Separate Company 1894 III
Kenngott Charles F. Sergeant 9th C.D.C., 15th Separate Company 1916 IV
Schwan Charles Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Headquarters Service Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Cooper Harold T. Corporal 371st Infantry Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Seeley William H. Quartermaster Sergeant 20th Separate Company 1908 II
Shaver Lewis A. Sergeant (E-5) (Deceased) Given to widow 1959 I
Crawford Edwin Chief Boatswain's Mate 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1915 II
Lackey Frank R. Ensign 2nd Battn., N.M., 1st Separate Company 1909 IV
Daly Joseph J. Lt. Colonel Ordinance Dept. 1920 III
Leigh Frederick T. Lt. Colonel 1912 Special (30 Year)
Dayton William S. 1st Lieutenant Company A 1st MTB 210th Armored 1962 I
Snyder Edward H. Major 47th Infantry 1915 III
Deland Charles [G] First Sergeant 41st Separate Company 1895 IV
Lovelett Chester A. Technical Sergeant 106th Col Co 102nd Medical 1935 I
Diehl George C. Major [] Corps 1915 III
Dolan Richard V. Lieutenant Commander Headquarters 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1938 II
Strickland Robert L. Colonel Headquarters NAC 1954 I
Maclin James C. Lance Corporal Company 5 Squadron C 1906 IV
Sundell Theodore Private 13th Separate Company 1905 IV
Drymala Joseph V. Sergeant Battery E 106th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Durso Dominick J. WOJG 102nd Engineer Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Teitler Harry 2nd Lieutenant 9th Regiment 1943 III
Eckert Arthur G. Major 65th Infantry 1947 IV
McCormack James L. Sergeant Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Townsend Rufus M. 1st Lieutenant 12th Separate Company 1894 IV
McKenzie Charles H. Private 21st Separate Company 1903 IV
Fioretto Achilles Sergeant Service Battery 249th Field Artillery Battalion 1950 IV
Flanigan William M. Colonel 65th Infantry, NYG 1946 I
Wahlstedt (sp?) Robert Color Bearer 65th Regiment 1896 IV
Meyers Lewis Master Sergeant 773rd Antiaircraft Artillery Gunnery Battalion 1950 III
Walsh Patrick Joseph Captain 22nd [Engineers] 1912 IV
Fox James C. Major 1st Battalion Signal Corps 1920 III
Waterbury Frederick M. Major Ordnance Department 1918 I
Monahan Peter J. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 773rd AAA Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Gallagher John Corporal 5th Separate Company 1897 IV
Aleshin Nicholas B. [Warrant Officer][Chief Warrant Officer] Headquarters Headquarters 140th Transportation Battalion 1960 IV
Moutant Auguste P. Major & Inspector 1st Brigade 1898 III
Whitford George A. Sergeant 105th Infantry 1939 IV
Armstrong Donald Captain 101st Cavalry 1923 IV
Myers Henry William Master Sergeant Battery B 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Gistedt Carl G. Sergeant 1947 III
Ayers Lemuel D. Lt. Colonel RetiredList 1944 Special (35 Year)
Wilson Fred. H. Captain 13th Separate Company 1908 II
Nelson William H. Chief Yeoman 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1932 II
Granados Armand R. Chief Machinist Mate 1949 IV
Barmon Daniel Webster Captain, Ordnance Department 74th Infantry 1910 III
Nurzey Walter F. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 65th Regiment 1894 IV
Greer Andrew E. First Sergeant 11th Company 13th C D C 1917 IV
Bates Charles W. Private 32nd Separate Company 1895 IV
O'Flynn Geoffrey J. Colonel HQ & HQ Detachment, Selective Service, NYNG 1947 I
Orcutt Charles L. Master Sergeant 107th Con Aircraft Maintenance Squadron 1960 IV
Paglia Jerry J. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Hammond Wilber B. First Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1904 IV
Haskell Edward Kirk 2nd Lieutenant Squadron A 1921 IV
Boyd William H. Lieutenant Junior Grade 1st Battalion [Naval Militia] 1912 IV
Post Henry 2nd Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1911 I
Brombacher Emil A. Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1916 III
Pritchard Edgar J. Captain 107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Hoffman Jacob Cook 2nd Company Signal Corps 1914 IV
Buchhorn Thomas L. S M Second Class 7th Fl Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1939 III
Reinbothe Alfred H. Major 245th Coast Artillery 1948 I
Howard Plara S. 1st Lieutenant Battery B 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Humphries John D. Captain 245th Coast Artillery 1926 IV
Camadine Frank A. Private 10th Infantry Service Company 1937 III
Robb James Brigadier General 2nd Brigade 1920 III
Carlin Walter Jeffreys Major Ordnance Department Headquarters 2nd Brigade 1911 IV
Casey Joseph S. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Headquarters 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Rose Emerson H. Private 24th Separate Company 1903 III
Jennings John D. Captain Unassigned 1921 I
Chapman Edward F. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Ruby Rudolph Private 1st Class Battery C 212th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Clapp Jason E. First Sergeant 5th Co 13th CDC 1920 III
Salemmio Thomas A. Sergeant 1st Class 1st BG 106th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Joyce Raymond F. Jr. Major Headquarters & Service Company 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Schirm Ralph F. Captain Headquarters 93rd Brigade 1941 III
Condon John P. Major 69th Regiment 1942 III
Scott William A. Private First Class Hospital Corps 2nd Infantry 1916 IV
Kirsch Robert J. Colonel 107th Tactical Fighter Wing 1960 IV
Correll Floyd A. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Service Company 175th Armored Infantry Battalion 1955 IV
Sheridan Fred Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
Crossing Samuel L. Lieutenant Company 1 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1906 IV
Dauchy William P. 1st Lieutenant 6th Separate Company 1907 IV
Smith George B. Major & Quartermaster NYNG Headquarters 1932 II
Lesser Harry A. Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Dedell Thomas C. Colonel 106th Infantry NYNG 1947 Special (35 Year)
Spencer James A. 2nd Lieutenant 1st Infantry 1917 IV
Linehan Nicholas P. First Sergeant [27th Division Special Troops] 1924 IV
Denison Albert E. 1st Lieutenant 45th Separate Company 1906 IV
Longnecker Walter Sergeant 1st Class 71st Infantry 1917 IV
Stewart John Sergeant 12th Infantry 1914 IV
Lutkenhouse John P. Chief Quartermaster Division 3-97 Battalion 3-29 NYNM 1956 IV
Dixon Arthur S. Warrant Officer JG Battery B 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Story Joseph G. Colonel Retired [AAG] 1913 Special (45 Year)
Sulger Arthur F. Major Headquarters 244th AAA Group NYNG 1957 III
Drake Archie I. Sergeant First Class 74th Infantry 1916 I
Dunleavy Thomas M. First Sergeant Battery D 244th Coast Artillery 1936 III
Martyne Charles W. Captain 23rd Infantry 1914 I
Earle Herbert E. Private 2nd Battery 1904 II
Eigabroadt Fred T. 2nd Lieutenant 8th Separate Company 1900 III
Thurston Nathaniel B Lt. Colonel [Inesion] 1912 Special (30 Year)
Erickson N. Nichols Sergeant [Squadron A] 1898 III
McGuire John J. Sergeant 2nd Battery 1897 IV
Faustmann Harry T. ENDC 3-79 Division 3-20 NYNM 1957 IV
Fiermonte Joseph Staff Sergeant 107th Consolidated Aircraft Maintenance Squadron - Air National Guard 1960 II
VanVoorhis Arthur E. Sergeant 27th Military Police Company 27th Special Troops 1927 IV
Fitzgerald Henry J. Musician 8th Artillery [Dist] 30th Company 1914 III
Vrain Valentine Private 3rd Company 13th Artillery District 1908 IV
Foery Martin H Major 165th Infantry 1943 IV
Wallace Edward A. Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1949 II
Foster Winslow Lt. Colonel 244th Coast Artillery, AUS 1946 I
Missell William E. Musician 25th Company 8th Artillery District 1914 IV
Weber Henry H. Sergeant 43rd Separate Company 1899 IV
White Anthony J. GMMC 3-66 Division, NYNM 1956 I
George James Hill 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1923 III
Murray Edwin J. First Sergeant 42nd Separate Company 1907 IV
Atwater Carl F. Corporal Troop K 121st Cavalry 1939 IV
Nexsen Randolph H. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II
Barry Douglas C. [Adjutant] 102nd Engineers 1925 IV
Zivica Frank B. Master Sergeant 274th Communications Squadron (OP) NYANG 1959 IV
Belcher Leslie Major 14th Infantry 1933 III
Ottmann William Colonel 212th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Hamilton Albert S. 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Battery 1st Battalion 1911 IV
Hansborough Rozier Major 12th IS Battalion NYG 1960 IV
Binninger George 2nd Battery 1906 IV
Peck Joseph J. Lt. Commander NR Surf Battalion 3-22, NYNM 1955 I
Petersen Arthur E. Chief Warrant Officer 102nd Engineering Battalion 1962 I
Pierino Thomas M. Captain Headquarters 2nd Missile Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Hedgecock Walter B. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 212th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Braisted Howard G. Major 9th Infantry 1947 IV
Pool George E. Corporal 42nd Separate Company 1896 IV
Herald Thomas Post Quartermaster Sergeant 10th Infantry 1913 III
Brinkman Gerard J. Major 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1952 III
Prescott Brainard E. Brigadier General Headquarters 27th Division Artillery NYNG 1954 IV
Brown Frank B. First Sergeant 18th Separate Company 1894 IV
Holleran Cornelius P. Chief Boatswain's Mate 15th Flotilla 1948 I
Reichelt Eugene L. Sergeant 71st Infantry 1938 IV
Horton Maurice Corporal 42nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Hughes Edward A. First Sergeant Battery E 156th Field Artillery 1925 IV
Jarvis James M. Lt. Colonel 8th Regiment 1898 III
Ceric Harry Sergeant 47th Infantry 1915 III
Rossire Charles C. Jr. Captain Infantry 1920 IV
Christie David R. Captain Headquarters 3rd Battalion 71st Infantry Regiment NYARNG 1959 IV
Jones John R. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Cochran William H.A. Lt. Colonel & Assistant JAG 1894 IV
Scheirer Theodore A. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Kerby John E. Major 8th Regiment 1898 IV
Connor Charles J. Private 9th C.D.C., 22nd Separate Company 1916 IV
Knauer (sp?) George [Imr] Sergeant 1st Battery 1901 III
Shea John P. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Crippen George William 1st Lieutenant 37th Separate Company 1904 III
Shults Cassius C. Sergeant 1st Class Hospital Corps 3rd Infantry 1917 IV
Curran Clarence P. 2nd Lieutenant 165th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Skernick Max Private 1st Class Headquarters Battery 1st Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Smith Charles H. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Ledwith James Boatswains Mate 2nd Class 33rd Division NYNM 1939 IV
Smith John H. Private 36th Separate Company 1900 II
Lencke Frederick G. Chief Machinist Mate 9th Division 1st Battalion 1917 IV
DeLuccia William A. BMC 3-53rd Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Stevens Frank L. Captain 32nd Separate Company 1900 III
Lowery James J. 1st Lieutenant 1st Battalion Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1936 III
Stohlberg Evert L. Captain 69th Regiment 1941 III
Donald Orin W. Private 24th Separate Company 1900 IV
Strothkamp Charles C. Sergeant 42nd Infantry Division Band NYNG 1955 IV
Terry Roderick Chaplain 12th Regiment 1899 IV
Thompson Nelson W. Captain 14th Infantry 1917 IV
McCrea Joseph Edward Drum Major 22nd Engineer 1920 I
Farrell Michael Sergeant Bugler Service Company 165th Infantry 1932 Special (35 Year)
McLaughlin James Major HQ NYG 1959 Special (30 Year, New Style)
Fernez Edward Technical Sergeant 106th Air Base Group Organization NYANG 1953 IV
Walbridge Edward N. Lieutenant 2nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Watson George Thomas Sergeant 8th Separate Company 1905 III
Montgomery Warren T. Private 32nd Separate Company 1895 IV
Adams Alfred J. Master Sergeant 106th Infantry 1960 IV
Welker Edgar W. Private 19th Separate Company 1894 IV
Morris Frank A. Quartermaster Sergeant? 13th Coast Defence Command 1916 I
Gambino Angelo J. Master Sergeant Battery D AAA AW Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Whalen Charles F. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Company 105th Infantry NYNG 1950 IV
Geary Clifford Stf. Sergeant 174th Infantry 1939 IV
Anderson Nils H. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 71st Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Murphy John P. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1899 IV
Gibson Walter L. 1st Lieutenant 1st Company 13 CDC 1915 III
Williams Francis E. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1907 IV
Nagle James F. 1st Lieutenant 270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Gleed James W. 1st Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1894 III
Wilson Karl A. Master Sergeant 986th Coast Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Neuman [Dagfin R.] First Sergeant Battery E 258th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Gordon Malcolm D. Lt. Colonel 107th Infantry 1947 IV
Woltman George R. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Grassi Otto J.A. Captain 101st Signal Batallion 1929 I
O'Brien Daniel E. Captain 69th Regiment 1944 III
Ohrnberger Charles Quartermaster Sergeant 25th Company 8th C D C 1917 IV
Guirty Carlos M. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1954 III
Beckerman Irving Private 106th MTC 27th Div Quartermaster Train 1936 III
Hall Edward William Major 8th C D C 1923 IV
Handy Isaac F. Assistant Adjutant General 1903 I
Patterson Edward 2nd Lieutenant Squadron A 1899 IV
Harrington Joseph H. Quartermaster Sergeant 106th Separate Company 1898 III
Blakeslee Charles G. Major 104th Field Artillery 1922 IV
Bonnell Frank Private [? Battery 212 Coast Artillery] 1926 IV
Phillips Arthur M. Master Sergeant Staff Sec Service Company 108th Infantry 1936 IV
Plender Philip First Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1907 IV
Henderson William Sergeant Major 12th Regiment 1897 IV
Prull (sp?) Charles W. Private 10th Infantry 1911 I
Redeke Henry Corporal 1st Battery 1st Battalion Field Artillery 1911 IV
Hopkins George H. Lt. Colonel 1202 A. S. U.. Detachment 2 1947 I
Burns Joseph L. Major Headquarters 27th Armored Division 1955 IV
Remmer William M. 1st Sergeant 28th Separate Company 1908 II
Howorth James W. [ .][ .] M. Sergeant 10th Infantry, 1st Battalion 1909 IV
Richmond Harry S. 1st Lieutenant Troop B 1903 IV
Ingraham John H. Battalion Adjutant, 1st Lieutenant 23rd Regiment 1898 IV
Carney Lawrence B. Lt. Colonel Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 IV
Roe Charles F. Major General National Guard 1899 IV
Rosenberg Harry Sergeant Major 1st Calvalry 1919 IV
Chatfield Allison H. Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 105th Infantry 1940 IV
Ruhl Harold J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 1st Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1957 IV
Sammis Harold I. Ensign 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1916 IV
Jurgens Karl Sr. Supply Sergeant Headquarters 156th Field Artillery 1925 IV
Scauzfillo James L. Sergeant Service Company 71st Infantry 1937 IV
Schmesike Lester R. Captain NGUS, formerly 106 NYNG 1945 I
Schutt Frederick J. Private Hospital Corps 21st Separate Company 1897 IV
Seanlan Joseph A. Artificer 1st Battery 1905 IV
Crall Howard E. Captain 7th Infantry 1916 I
Sherry Lansford T. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Battery 1899 III
Cudney Harry J. Captian 174th Infantry 1943 IV
Simonello John N. 1st Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry 1939 IV
Lane John P. Captain Headquarters 1st Rocket Howitzer 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Daley George William Major 3rd Battalion 108th Infantry 1940 Special (35 Year)
Smith William H. First Sergeant 45th Separate Company 1907 IV
Leversee William F. Major 2nd Regiment, NYG 1944 I
Degenaar Christopher B. Colonel State Res. List Duty AGO 1950 Special (35 Year)
Losel William J. Major 65th Infantry 1948 III
Doctor Ira P. Sergeant 258th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Straka Stephen J. 107th Infantry NYNG 1957 IV
Doran Thomas J. 1st Lieutenant 51st Regiment 1942 III
Maier William G. E N D C Naval Reserve 1955 IV
Dreyfous Albert Sergeant 1st Field Hospital 1914 IV
Marsella Gaetano F. Captain Headquarters New York Air National Guard 1959 IV
Dunne John J. 1st Lieutenant 105th [Field Artillery] 1937 III
Mason Samuel J. 1st Lieutenant 42nd Separate Company 1906 II
Eben Lambert L. Warrant Officer 71st Infantry 1934 Special (35 Year)
Thomas Jordayne Butler Lt. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
McCave John J. Technical Sergeant Battery B 2nd Missile Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Town William F. Private 22nd Separate Company 1898 IV
Tuchewicz Thaddeus G. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Battery & C Tn 1st Battalion 104th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Valenti Joseph A. Private 1st Class Headquarters Battery 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Fine William Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
Venberg Walter W. Sergeant Service Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Fowler George R. Major & Surgeon 2nd Brigade 1894 III
Warren Charles E. Major Division 1917 III
Wehr Nicholas Sergeant Battery F 104th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Morelli Arthur Lt. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Division, NYNG 1957 I
Werner Charles 1st Lieutenant, Quartermaster 13th Regiment 1894 IV
Gerrity James J. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Archbold Robert P. Corporel 13th Company 9th CDC 1917 III
Nellis George W. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Separate Company 1898 III
Graham Howard G. Sergeant Service Company 14th Infantry 1939 IV
Bardes William H. Lt. Colonel 142nd Tank Battalion 1951 I
Worthing Harry P. Captain 20th Separate Company 1900 III
Norwood Abraham Lt. Colonel 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Barton John T. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 106th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Young Daniel F. Jr. Captain 13th CDC 1922 IV
Grosso Nicholas J. [Chief Gunner's Mate] Division 3-69 1951 III
Beasley Crawford D. 1st Lieutenant 3rd Battery 1897 IV
Hagon John D. Lt. Colonel HQ, Special Troops, 42nd Division 1947 I
Bellew John J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters Company 1st Brigade 107th Infantry 1962 I
Owen Franklin J. Jr. Private Regimental Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 1938 IV
Hamilton Robert A. Sergeant 26th Separate Company 1906 II
Parks Arthur Private Service Company 369th Infantry 1941 III
Bishop George H. 1931 III
Hayes Samuel E. Yeoman 2nd Class 13th Separate Division 1939 IV
Bowen Bertram L. Private First Class Service Company 108th Infantry 1941 III
Piosenka Stanley F. P Sergeant Headquarters Headquarters Battery 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Heifler Louis Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1956 III
Bravo George C. Master Sergeant Headquarters/Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Quicksell Robert D. Sergeant Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Hof William Sergeant 15th Separate Company 1906 IV
Rauschkolb Frederick Musician 9th C.D.C., 21st Separate Company 1916 IV
Butler [Mighells] B Captain 42nd Separate Company 1896 IV
Rice Homer M. Lieutenant 13th Division NYNM 1940 IV
Ritter George J. Chief Machinist's Mate 10th Fl 3rd Bn NYNM 1933 I
Carey Francis A. Sergeant Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Johnson Roy Everard Ensign Staff 3rd Battalion NY Naval Militia 1927 IV
Cilento Frank A. Master Sergeant 274th COMMRON (OP) NYANG 1959 IV
Jordan William H. Sergeant Battery B 156th Field Artillery 1927 IV
Saunders Robert S. Lieutenant Commander 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1934 II
Kelly Michael F. Private 165th Infantry 1925 III
Combes Abbott C. 17th Separate Company 1903 III
Ketcham Berkeley S. Ensign 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1913 IV
Sessions William A. Lieutenant Junior Grade 8th Fleet, 2nd [Battalion] 1937 III
Knosp Jacob Jay DCWC Surface Division 3-86, NYNM, USNR 1955 I
Sheldon Henry Captain [Machine Gunnary Tr] 1916 III
Croissant Charles Quartermaster Sergeant 26th Separate Company 1906 IV
Lamb Charles J. Colonel 6th Infantry, NYG 1947 I
Smith Edward J. Captain Headquarters 105th AAA Brigade 1949 IV
Leonard Hubert C. 1st Lieutenant Troop I 101st Cavalry 1941 III
Starrett Howard S. Commissary Sergeant 3rd Battery 1905 II
DeVito Frank J. Master Sergeant 1st Brigade 106th Infantry 1960 IV
Dirksen Charles N. Technical Sergeant 107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV
Stoltzenau LeWeldon H. Sergeant Battery A 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Downs Wallace A. Lt. Colonel 71st Regiment 1896 III
Swarthout Warren H. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Service Battery 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Martin Kingsley L. Commander 2nd Battalion NYNM 1913 III
Dyer George R. Brigadier General 18th Brigade 1914 I
May John B. Sergeant 14th Infantry 1914 IV
McCann Joseph L. Chief Machinest Mate 2nd Battalion 1915 IV
Englert Robert V. Sergeant First Class Headquarters & Headquarters Company 727th Armored Ordinance Battalion 1956 III
McDermott John Color Bearer 12th Regiment 1907 I
Fagan Edward J. 1st Lieutenant 102nd Engineers 1929 I
McGrath Thomas H. Brigadier General 1894 I
VanKeurn Geo. J. Private 19th Separate Company 1894 III
Vollmer William H. Colonal 22nd Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1943 IV
Miller Augustus J. Private 1st Signal Corps 1899 IV
Forsyth Thomas E. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 2nd Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Minerly Robert Sergeant Battery E 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Weaver George J. 1st Lieutenant & Adjutant 7th Regiment 1894 IV
Fry Alfred Brooks Lt. Commander, Chief of Staff NYNM 1910 III
Morrison Charles R. Captain 245th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Garcia Alexander L. Staff Sergeant 12th Regiment 1947 IV
Muller Joseph J. Chief Commissaryman Battalion 3-22 Naval Militia 1957 II
Gelpa-Vega Edward SP2 Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battaion NYARNG 1959 IV
Angel [Nichilas M.][Nicholas] Captain M D 165th Infantry 1937 IV
Nast Charles C. Brigadier General Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1956 I
Winchester Henry C. Jr. Captain R L 1920 IV
Newert Floyd Corporal Service Company 108th Infantry 1936 III
Wood Pearley A. Supply Sergeant 1926 III
O'Brien Thomas J. Lt. Colonel Headquarters NYG 1955 III
Baxter John M. Private First Class Headquarters Troop 51 Cavalry Brigade 1936 III
Guy George E. Private 9 13th Artillery District 1910 IV
Papesca Paul Sergeant 1st Class Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 105th Artillery 1960 IV
Bigelow Elliot Jr. 1st Lieutenant 2nd Signal Corps 1902 IV
Harris John Jesse Major 174th Infantry 1940 I
Perry Alvan W. Captain 1st Field Artillery 1917 III
Borkowski Chester J. Captain Service Battery 1st Howitzer 156th Artillery 1960 IV
Brady Edie T. Bugler 69th Infantry 1920 IV
Powers Walter L. Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1932 II
Punzi Frank A. Jr. Master Sergeant 242nd Signal Battalion 1960 IV
Bruce Harry J. Sergeant Support Company 1st Field Artillery 1917 IV
Horne Ralph W. Boatswain's Mate, 1st Class 1 Battalion, 2nd Division 1916 IV
Burt William Sheldon [Q.M.] Sergeant 39th [Sep. Co.] 1902 III
Huddelson Alfred Jr. Captain 156th Field Artillery 1929 III
Hurd Vincent A. Sergeant First Class Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Campion James G. 2nd Lieutenant 12th Infantry 1919 I
Robertson Ellis A. Major 71st Infantry 1924 I
Carr William P. 1st Lieutenant 7th Regiment 1947 IV
Roessli (sp?) E. O. Major 3rd Brigade 1896 IV
Janota Frank BMGC Division 3-97, Battalion 3-29, NYNM 1958 I
Caul Alan Richard SP2 Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1960 IV
Ross Ogden J. Brigadier General of the Line State Detachment NYNG 1953 Special (35 Year)
Childs Herbert H. Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant N C S Squadron A 1908 IV
Jones Ernest W. Major 22nd Engineers III
Clark John C. Major Headquarters 3rd Battalion 107th Infantry NYNG 1949 IV
Kamienski Stanley T. LCDR Naval Reserve Flight Division 3-8(D) 1960 IV
Coakley William J. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Bn NYNM 1934 I
Schalkhammer John J. Sergeant MDD 104th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Keller Harold F. Master Sergeant 42nd Infantry Division 1956 I
Collins [George] W. 69th Regiment 1896 IV
Kenny Edgar Captain 7th Infantry 1919 IV
King Charles Henry Captain 2nd Field Artillery 1921 IV
Seeley William H. First Sergeant 20th Separate Company 1899 IV
Costigan William J. Lt. Colonel 69th Infantry 1921 I
Crawford Edwin Boatswain's Mate, 1st Class 2nd Div, 1st Battalion NYNM 1910 III
Lackey Frank Ross Commander 2nd Battalion NMNY 1924 I
Lanni Clement G. Ensign Naval Militia 1921 IV
Daly Joseph J. Lt. Colonel Ordinance Department Division 1919 IV
Leavitt Alvin B. Private 3rd Battalion Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 1925 IV
Davis Donald L. Sergeant 1st Class Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Snyder Edward H. Major 47th Infantry 1910 IV
Lewis Gilbert Private Service Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Deland Thomas C. Sergeant 42nd Recon Company NYARNG 1959 IV
Litz Francis R. Technical Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
DeShield Edouard E. 1st Lieutenant 715th Antiaircraft Artillery [SW-DMC] 1949 III
Diehl George Conrad [Commissary] 4th Brigade 1910 IV
Stivers Moses A. Captain 1st Infantry 1914 III
Lyon Harry B. Commander 1st Division, 3rd Battalion 1928 III
Striebel Charles B. Corporal 1st Field Hospital 1919 II
MacMillan Donald Chief Warrant Officer 2 Service Battery 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Sunderlin Frank E. Sergeant 30th Separate Company 1903 IV
Marsich Ernest A. Private 2nd Battery 1906 IV
Durso Dominick J. Warrant Officer JG 102nd Engineering Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Teitler Harry J. Warrant Office Service Battery 244th Coast Artillery 1938 IV
Eddington Henry A. Sergeant 21st Separate Company 1899 IV
Thompson Duncan D. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
McAlpin Benjamin B. Lt. Colonel, Inspector General Division 1908 III
Elliott George A. Captain 3rd Infantry 1919 III
Titorenko Michael Staff Sergeant Battery C 1st Rocket Howitzer Battalion 106th Artillery 1960 IV
Townsend Rufus Martin 1st Lieutenant 12th Separate Company 1896 III
McEnery John J. Corporal 2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery CT 105th Field Artillery 1937 III
Tuohy Francis H. Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1959 I
McKeon James M. Staff Sergeant 9th Infantry 1947 IV
Ferdon Elliott A. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 106th B Wg Tac 1956 Special (35 Year)
Fiorie Ralph J. 1st Lieutenant 42nd Division Quartermaster Company 1956 IV
Melville Joseph T. Captain Headquarters 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Flanigan William M. Major 2nd [Battalion ] 106th [Field Artillery ] 1934 III
Wain Elmer A. Master Sergeant Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Meyers Lewis Master Sergeant Battery D AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Monahan Peter J. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 773rd AAA Gun Battalion 1953 IV
Acker [Eben] Elisha Captain 8th Artillery [Dist] 1911 I
Alexander Gordon B. Jr. Captain 105th Material Squadron NYANG 1958 III
Westcott Edward J. 2nd Lieutenant 10th Infantry 1916 III
Mowen Hugh P. Captain Battery B 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1959 IV
Gaus Charles H. Major & Inspector Rifle Practice 3rd Brigade 1897 III
Anderson Edward G. Master Sergeant 1st Infantry Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Murphy George J. [Color Sergeant] 12th Infantry 1913 I
Ayres Lemuel D. Major 7th Infantry 1919 III
Nelson William H. Chief Yeoman 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1923 III
Baker William A. Major 245th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1949 IV
Granat Alexander Captain 71st Infantry 1922 IV
Barmon Daniel Webster Captain & I S A P F & S 74th Regiment 1905 IV
Wright Harry McIndoe Captain 13th Coast Defence Command 1920 I
Bates Chester E. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Troop 1st Recon Squadron 121st Armored NYARNG 1959 IV
Bebo Royal Company B 205th Technical Battalion 1956 I
Benjamin Harry Sergeant 27th Company 8th Artillery District 1911 IV
Paige John M. Private 36th Separate Company 1896 II
Pennell Francis Wm. Electricians Mate 1st Class #1st Division New York Naval Militia 1940 IV
Haskell William N. [Major General] C G NYNG 1937 IV
Bollenbacher James T. Lt. Colonel 1st Brigade, NYG 1944 I
Plank Fred Watson 2nd Lieutenant 48th Separate Company 1908 IV
Heller Frederick Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery 1922 I
Brendel Henry W. Major 65th Infantry 1913 Special (30 Year)
Brombacher Emil A. Post Commisary Sergeant 22nd Engineers 1914 IV
Quintana Royce A. SP4 HHB 1st AW Battalion 210th Artillery 1960 IV
Hoffman John J. Sergeant First Class Heavy Mortar Company 71st Infantry 1956 IV
Buchinor Harry V. Private 7th Infantry 1913 IV
Homburger Albert H. 1st Lieutenant Service Battery 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 III
Burkhardt George J. Private 1st Class 3rd Company 13th CDC 1937 IV
Howard William T. Sergean 2nd Separate Company 1894 IV
Butt Clifford W. Colonel 106th Infantry 1947 I
Humphries John Darrett Major 2nd Battalion, 245th Coast Artillery 1930 III
Camarda Jerome J. Staff Sergeant 274th Communications Squadron (OP) NYANG 1959 IV
Iagha (sp?) S. E. Major 9th Regiment 1896 I
Casey Lawrence J. Captain Battery C 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV
Rose Emerson H. Private 24th Separate Company 1898 IV
Clement Lucius R. Captain 174th Infantry 1936 III
Sayer John G. Sergeant 6th Battery, F.A. 1910 IV
Keats Harry J. Sergeant 12th Infantry 1920 IV
Schirm Ralph F. Brigadier General Commanding II Corps Artillery 1956 Special (35 Year)
Condon Richard Commander 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1925 II
Schultz Frank M. Chief Boatswain's Mate 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1924 II
Keymel Jacob 3633rd MAM Company NYNG 1949 IV
Kirshner James M. Sergeant 14th Company 9 C D C 1915 IV
Sheridan James J. Mechanic 3rd Battery 1910 IV
Lawlor William E. Private First Class 69th Regiment 1944 IV
Smith Richard A. not specified 107th Infantry 1927 I
Lessman Carl F. Private 1st Class Battery C 991st Field Artillery NYNG 1951 IV
Denison Charles F. 2nd Lieutenant 22nd Engineers 1919 IV
Longneff Kenneth G. Sergeant 1st Class Troop A 1st Rec Squadron 121st Armor 1960 IV
Dixon Charles T. First Sergeant [] 1919 III
Story (sp?) Joshua G. 1894 I
Sulger Arthur F. Major 244th AAA Group NYNG 1954 IV
Dunn Anthony Private 1st Class Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry 1939 IV
Mayor Fred E. Formerly Captain 106th Infantry 1928 III
Eigabrvadt (sp?) Fred F. 2nd Lieutenant 8th Separate Company 1895 IV
Ericson Oscar W. G. Major 244th Coastal Artillery 1933 III
Toppin Joseph D. 2nd Lieutenant 15th Infantry 1947 IV
McDonald John First Sergeant 48th Separate Company 1908 III
McGurk James E. First Sergeant 2nd Battalion Headquarters Battery & CT 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
McManus Joseph B. Major 270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Fiermonte Joseph Staff Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Meek Fred Private 212th Artillery (AA) 1922 I
Fitzgerald Henry J. G. W. Musician Company 30 8th Artillery District 1908 IV
Vroman Charles A. Quartermaster Sergeant 16th Separate Company 1897 IV
Merz Harry 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1913 III
Foery Martin H. Colonel Headquarters 165th Infantry, NYNG 1957 I
Wallace Edward A. Lieutenant Ch C-V Headquarters 2nd Battalion NYNM 1941 III
Miller Frank T. Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 1st Missile Battalion 245th Artillery 1960 IV
MISSING IV
Weber Walter William S M 2nd Class 11th Flight Division 9th Battalion 1937 IV
Moore Walter VanOlinda Major 106th Infantry 1941 III
Wendt Alfred First Sergeant Company 1 Squadron A 1905 IV
Morse Elmer J. Sergeant Battery B 104th Field Artillery 1924 IV
Alsten Philip A. Master Sergeant Headquarters Headquarters Company 227th Signal Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
White Anthony J. Gunners Mate2nd Class 12th Division NYNM 1940 IV
George Louis H. Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1898 II
Antenucci Mario M. 2nd Lieutenant Battery H 212th Coast Artillery 1936 III
Bailey Joseph J. Private 20th Separate Company 1906 IV
Winter Manny Master Sergeant Service Company 71st Infantry, NYNG 1958 I
Nexson Randolph H. Lieutenant 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1926 III
Bannow James Wiliam Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 104th Field Artillery 1926 III
Woods George H. W T First Class 15th Separate Division NYNM 1941 III
Northuk (sp?) James U. Sergeant Hospital Corps 10th Infantry 1910 IV
O'Connor Eugene E. 12th Infantry 1912 I
Groesbeck Herbert Color Sergeant 7th Regiment 1898 IV
Beach Robert MacA. [First Class Sergeant] 2nd Company Signal Corps 1914 IV
Zobel Norman B. Sergeant 1st Class HHC 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV
Olmsted Edward Captain, Aide to Maj Gen O'Ryan Division 1913 III
Belfi Anthony R. BMGC Naval Reserve Surface Division 3-77 1956 IV
Ottmann William Colonel 212th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Park Samuel A. Regimental Supply Sergeant 106th Infantry 1923 III
Peck Joseph J. Lieutenant Commander 4th Battalion Naval Militia 1948 II
Boswell Charles Oliver Captain [ M C ] 1915 III
Piers Henry P. 1st Lieutenant 10th Infantry 1914 III
Pool George E. Sergeant Major 1st Battalion 1900 III
Herald Thomas Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1903 IV
Brinkman Gerard J. 2nd Lieutenant Battery F 105th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Hilimire Charles DeL. Private B 34th 3rd Infantry 1908 IV
Hodgdon Raymond F. Captain 71st Infantry 1915 IV
Horton Norman Fraser 1st Lieutenant Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade 1960 IV
Bush Amos J. 1st Sergeant 6th Battery 1896 I
Reynolds Harold R. Boatswain Mate 2nd Class 4th Division 2nd Battalion 1922 IV
Hughes Edward J. Staff Sergeant Battery F 244th Coast Artillery 1926 IV
Caffrey Harold F. Captain Headquarters 2nd Area Command NYG 1960 IV
Ringer Ernest E. Chief Warrant Officer Service Battery 1st Howitzer Battalion 186th Artillery 1960 IV
Capers Edward Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 870th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Robinson George H. Master Sergeant 107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Rollins Frank Orrin 2nd Lieutenant 3rd Separate Company 1906 III
Cerio John A. Master Sergeant Company B 208th Technical Battalion, NYNG 1957 I
Jones John S. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Clark Edgar L. M. Post [Imr Sergeant] 1st Infantry 1912 IV
Cochrane Henry D. Jr. Captain 27th Division Headquarters Company 1926 IV
Kelly Alfred F. 2nd Lieutenant 71st Infantry & 23rd Pioneer Infantry 1941 IV
Corcoran James M. Private 19th Separate Company 1895 IV
Kneeland Stillman F. Brigadier General [Judge Advocate ] 1898 IV
Coughlin John F. Major [Separate Detachment- Headquarters Detachment 1953 III
Shea William P. Lieutenant (SC) 2nd Bn NYNM 1938 I
Krekel George F. Sergeant 199th Army Band 1960 IV
Crisafulli Charles C. Gunners Mate, 3nd Class 15th Division, NYNM 1941 IV
Shultz Frank M. 3rd Naval Militia 1930 I
Curran Edward G. Sergeant 101st 1939 IV
Skibitski John F. Master Sergeant Tank Company 3rd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry 1956 IV
LaRoy George ENDC Division 3-97 Battery 3-29 NYNM 1954 III
Daniel Godfrey T. Staff Sergeant 2nd Gun Battalion 187th Artillery 1960 IV
Smith John H. 1st Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1895 III
DeLucia Andrew V. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 106th Infantry NYNG 1953 IV
Stevens Frank S. Captain 32 Separate Company 1895 IV
Lowery Walter M. Staff Sergeant 102nd Ob Squadron 27th Division Avn. 1940 IV
Dillman Frederick C. 2nd Lieutenant 14th Infantry 1909 I
Lyons Maurice Sergeant 12th Separate Company 1905 IV
Douglas Robert Private Service Company 369th Infantry 1938 IV
Duffry Edward Major 69th Battalion 1894 I
Dwinell George W. I. Major 13th Regiment, NYG 1943 I
Edwards John E. Lt. Colonel 4th Area Command NYG 1960 IV
Thompson Nick Sergeant Headquarters Company 71st Infantry 1937 IV
McCabe Edward M. Captain 108th Infantry 1936 I
McGeary Robert E. Bandmaster 1st Battalion NYNM 1913 III
Turner Joseph F. Quartermaster First Class 2nd Battalion [] 1916 III
McQuade John Thomas Regimental Commissary Sergeant N C S 71st Regiment 1905 IV
Mercer Walter E. Staff Sergeant Battery D 106th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Fleming Thomas R. Regimental Adjutant 13th Regiment 1902 IV
Walbridge John K. Captain 22nd Separate Company 1905 III
Miga Frank E. Captain 65th Infantry 1948 III
Milliman Howard D. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Service Battery 249th AFA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Francis William H. Private 7th Infantry 1920 I
Watson Herbert L. Captain 1st Signal Corps 1920 IV
Fritz Robert A. 1st Lieutenant 102nd Medical Battalion (Infantry Division) NYARNG 1960 IV
Welker Maximilian Tech. Sergeant 107th Infantry 1941 IV
Gamble Frank H. First Sergeant 1st Company 13th C D 1914 IV
Allen Burton C. Corporal 6th Battery [Field Artillery] 1911 IV
Whalen Daniel A. Captain Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1957 IV
Mulholland John J. Sergeant Service Company 105th Infantry 1938 IV
Whitney Alfred R. Jr. Captain, Adjutant 1st Cavalry 1913 III
Murphy John P. 1st Sergeant Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Nagle Percival E. Lieutenant Colonel Reserve List 1922 II
Gleeson Thomas H. Colonel ING (NYC SSvc) (Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment) 1960 IV
Gordon William H. Sergeant R Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 1937 IV
Noble John N. Sergeant 39th Separate Company 1895 IV
Barnett George A. Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 2nd Brigade 1920 III
Wroblewski Boleslaw Private 1st Class M D 106th Field Artillery 1939 IV
O'Brien Daniel E. 1st Lieutenant 165th Infantry 1936 IV
Ohrnberger Charles H. Supply Sergeant 258th Field Engineer 1922 III
Orsenigo Eugene J. 2nd Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1917 IV
Hall Eugene E. Seaman (Bugler) 2 Separate Naval Division 1898 IV
Beutell Martin L. 2nd Lieutenant 19th Separate Company 1894 I
Patterson George Color Sergeant 22nd Engineers 1917 IV
Harrington Wilson H. Lieutenant Commander 7th Fl 2nd Bn NYNM 1935 I
Blakeslee Charles Gray Colonel 104th Field Artillery 1932 I
Perkins Herbert C. 1st Sergeant 43rd Separate Company 1903 IV
Bradley Arthur L. Musician 41st Separate Company 1908 IV
Henderson William J. Lieutenant [1st Battalion] 1901 IV
Brew Frank D. Sergeant First Class Battery A 127th AAA Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Pruyn Claude L. Sergeant 3rd Separate Company 1907 III
Hoxie Timothy W. Captain 1st Field Artillery 1914 IV
Byne (sp?) [John James] Lt. Colonel [CDC Militia] 1915 I
Richmond Paul A. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Headquarters/Headquarters Detachment 140th Transportation Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Hunter James G. Corporal L 5 1st Infantry 1908 IV
Campbell Bruce M. Master Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
Ingraham John H. Captain 23rd Infantry 1912 I
Carney (sp?) Thomas Major 2nd Infantry 1913 IV
James Lowell F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1949 IV
Jentzer Jack C. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 187th Field Artillery Group NYNG 1958 IV
Chauncey Henry Jr. Colonel 8th Regiment 1898 III
Clark George H. Major Corps of Engineers 1911 IV
Sammis Harold T. Lieutenant 2nd Div 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1922 III
Jurgensen Julius F. Supply Sergeant 71st Infantry 1920 IV
Cliffe Albert E. Sig 1st Class 31st Division NYNM 1939 IV
Schaefer [Arthir F.][Arthur F.] 1st Lieutenant 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Keeler Joseph M. Chief C Mate 2nd Brigade NYNM 1938 Special (35 Year)
Coleman Thomas J. Captain 165th Infantry 1950 III
Schmid Ernest E. 1st Class Sergeant [T & T.D.] 1st Battalion 1915 IV
Conley Louis D. Colonel 69th Infantry 1915 III
Schutt Herman H. Staff Sergeant 106th Field Artillery 1941 III
Cooke James J. 2nd Lieutenant A G Department SS 1936 III
Klein George M. Technical Sergeant 10th Infantry 1932 I
Corwin Wilbur A. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Kopetzky Samuel J. Colonal 1943 IV
Simonello Peter Private 187th Artillery 1943 IV
Smelt Thomas J. Captain 270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Davison (sp?) Richard B. Captain 23rd Infantry 1912 I
Spokony Herbert Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Lippolis Dominick Sergeant First Class Battery B 142nd AAA Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Losel Wolliam J. Major 222nd Field Artillery 1943 IV
Dickinson [William H. Jr.] Captain Headquarters Headquarters Brigade 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV
Dodd Richard N. Master Sergeant Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Doran William Anthony Corporal 48th Separate Company 1903 IV
Sullivan John L. 2nd Lieutenant Battery F 156th Field Artillery 1937 III
Maillie Robert B. Musician F M 9th Artillery Dist. 1908 IV
Mason Samuel J. 1st Lieutenant 42nd [Sep Co] 1900 III
Eben Lambert L. Jr. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Thomas Joseph Warrant Officer 1 Headquarters Battery 259th AAA Battalion 1956 III
Mc Donnell James A. Private, 1st Class 27th Division 1939 IV
Eldridge Preston W. Mess Sergeant 7th Infantry 1918 III
McChesney James Quartermaster Sergeant 37th Separate Company 1907 III
Town William F. Sergeant 22nd Separate Company 1903 III
Tuchy Francis H. 1st Lieutenant 165th Infantry 1943 IV
Felgentreu (sp?) Emil Musician 9th Art. Dist., 14th Separate Company 1909 IV
Valentine William A. Captain & Assistant Surgeon 7th Regiment 1895 III
Venn Edward L. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Engineering NYNG 1949 IV
Fitzsimmons John F. MMLC Surface Division 3-86 1956 I
Waggoner Edwin P. Jr. Colonel 106th Field Artillery Battalion 1955 I
Foley William L. Captain B 44 1st Infantry 1908 IV
Walsh Edward F. Staff Sergeant Battery F 258th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Warren Edward S. Lt. Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General 4th Brigade 1895 III
Model Edward A. Sergeant Service Battery 249th Field Artillery Battalion 1950 IV
Wehr Nicholas G. Major 42nd Division Artillery, NYNG 1955 I
Gage Harlan L. [Chief Machinist's Mate] 12th Division New York Naval Militia 1947 III
Albrecht Louis Quartermaster Sergeant 46th Separate Company 1904 IV
Gaska Chester H. SP5 Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
White Hartley G. Lieutenant Colonel 127th Antiaircraft Artillery [Air Wing Battalion] 1951 III
Archbold Robert P. First Sergeant 13th Company C A C 1908 IV
Murray William J. Captain Service Company 71st Infantry 1941 III
Nellis George W. 2nd Lieutenant 2nd Separate Company 1894 IV
Gonia Daniel J. Corporal Battery C 156th Field Artillery 1936 III
Witherbee Rex G. 1st Lieutenant 1st Infantry 1913 IV
Bardes William H. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 14th Infantry 1941 III
Worthing Harry P. 2nd Lieutenant 20th Separate Company 1895 IV
Norwood Edward G. Color Bearer 13th Regiment 1899 I
Barton Robert J. Master Sergeant Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 104th Artillery NYARNG 1960 IV
Young Fred W. Captain 212th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Odell Harry D. Color Sergeant 71st Infantry 1920 I
Grosso Nicholas J. Chief Gunner's Mate 31st Division 1949 IV
Owen Paul D. Captain 2nd Infantry 1919 IV
Pellicio Dominic A. Major Headquarters 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1956 III
Piotroski Sigmund A. Staff Sergeant Headquarters 2nd Battalion 105th Infantry 1937 III
Heifler Louis A. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 2nd Battalion 106th Infantry 1950 IV
Price Walter S. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion 108th Infantry 1939 IV
Brown John L. Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1907 IV
Quicksell William E. Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Bryant William B. Guidon Sergeant Company 5 Squadron C 1908 IV
Rauschkolb Louis 9th [A.D.] 1913 I
Holmes Williaim O. Sergeant R Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 1937 IV
Butler Charles A. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV
Rice Marcus H. Major 1st Infantry 1912 III
Callaghan William A. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant 22nd Regiment 1899 IV
Carey John J. M. Lieutenant Commander [2nd Battalion NYNM] 1932 III
Ronnau Harry K. 2nd Lieutenant Battery B 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Champlin William A. Technical Sergeant Ordinance Section Enl. Detatchment SS 1937 III
Johnson Russell H. Sergeant Service Battery 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Cimmino Joseph A. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 208th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Sabert Robert J. Master Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
Jordon Robert C. Sergeant 14th Company 9th Artillery District 1913 IV
Claus Arthur J. SP4 Battery B 2nd Howitzer 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Saunders Robert S. Lt. Commander 1st Battalion 1930 III
Kaufman Eugene Chief Commissary Steward 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II
Cogswell Edward D. Carpenters Mate First Class 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 III
Kelly Michael H. Stable Sergeant 69th Infantry 1920 IV
Combs Joseph L. Sergeant M D D 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Sessions William A. Captain Headquarters NYNM 1953 Special (35 Year)
Knowlton Floyd H. Sergeant Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Coviello Frank A. Warrant Officer JG Service Company 107th Infantry NYNG 1954 IV
Sheldon Henry Sergeant Troop 3 Squadron A 1910 IV
Curtis Charles G. Hospital Steward 13th Regiment 1897 I
Lattanzio Edward Master Sergeant Squadron 27 Division Aviation 1936 III
Smith Lou H. Major 4th Brigade 1915 I
Leonard John J. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 165th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
DeCarlo Thomas J. Boatswains Mate 2nd Class 8th Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1940 IV
Spear William D. Captain 28th Company 8th CDC 1917 III
Lighthouse Joseph A. Ensign 6th Division, 3rd Battalion 1929 III
Demoody Winfield H. Musician 9th CDC 1924 III
Starrett Howard S. [Company Sergeant 3rd Battery 1900 III
Stevenson Clinton Captain & Assistant Surgeon Medical Detachment 8th Artillery District 1908 IV
Lukaszewski Henry Sergeant 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
DiRocco Ralph S. Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery 142nd AAA Battalion (AW)(SP) 1956 IV
Stolz Alfred A. Captain 1225th Army Service Unit 1949 III
MacDonald Rowland D. EMPC EMPC Div 3-69, NYNM 1955 I
Donnocker Charles J. Major 174th Infantry 1937 I
Sturner Joseph Supply Sergeant 29th Company 8th CDC 1917 III
Downs Wallace A. Lieutenant Colonel 71st Regiment 1894 IV
Duignan John P. Master Sergeant 106th Infantry 1948 III
Taylor Fredrick Private 32nd Separate Company 1903 IV
Dyer George Rathbone Colonel 12th Regiment 1904 III
Thiede Otto Colonel 156th Field Artillery 1940 Special (35 Year)
Englert Robert V. Master Sergeant 133rd Ordnance Company NGUS 1953 IV
Tomer Arthur C. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Fagan Edward J. 1st Lieutenant 102nd Engineer Regiment 1923 II
McVicar William First Sergeant 4th Separate Company 1906 IV
Merrihew Randall W. First Sergeant 1st Regiment 1949 III
Fort Thomas C. Sergeant 31st Separate Company 1906 IV
Franks Joseph J. First Sergeant [M T Trans Company 105 27th Division] 1924 III
Weaver Joseph J. Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Fry Alfred Brooks Lieutenant Commander & Chief of Staff Headquarters Naval Militia 1904 IV
Adgate Joseph J. Sergeant Major 71st Regiment 1904 I
Welsh Frank J. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Bn NYNM 1936 I
Morrison Gilbert Private 32nd Company 8th CDC 1915 III
Garcia John V. Captain 245th AAA SW-DMC 1949 IV
Wheeler Reginald T. Jr. Commander LD NYNM Headquarters Division Battalion 3-17 1956 III
Muller Joseph J. CJC Division 3-75 Battalion 3-22 NYNM 1957 III
Gemeiner Samuel Musician 29th Company C A C 1908 IV
Angel Nicholas M. Major 165th Infantry 1947 III
Wieners Godfrey A. S. 1st Lieutenant 9th Regiment 1895 IV
Gilford Thomas Buchanan Private Hospital Corps Squadron A 1899 IV
Williams John J. Headquarters & Headquarters Company 107th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1957 IV
Godden Lawrence F. Chief Gunner's Mate (AA) 12th Fl Div NYNM 1940 I
Bahme Frank 1st Sergeant 21st Separate Company 1903 IV
Newert Wenzel F. Private 1st Class Service Company 108th Infantry 1936 IV
Barrett Archibald B. Colonel AUS 1946 I
Wynne James J. Chief Warrant Officer 1st Brigade 165th Infantry 1960 I
Griffin William Roland Lt. Colonel Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYNG 1957 IV
Olin Stephen H. Lt. Colonel & Assistant Adjutant General 1st Brigade 1897 III
Beels Bird William First Sergeant Service Company 174th Infantry 1937 III
Born David L. Major 107th ABRON 1960 IV
Poirot Romine F. First Sergeant Battery I 245th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Briggs Albert H. Major & Surgeon 65th Regiment 1895 III
Powers Walter L. Lieutenant Naval Militia NY 1922 III
Higgin Howard S. Captain 212th Coastal Artillery 1935 III
Pupaff Frank W. CDMC 3-59 Battery, 3-17 NYNM 1952 I
Bruce Homer W. Private 21st Separate Company 1906 IV
Reville Bertrand A. Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Corps 1917 III
Huddleson Alfred Jr. Captain Battery H 132nd Armored Transportation 1924 IV
Byrne Thomas P. Captain Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Rigby Philip Corporal Hospital Corps 14th Infantry 1913 IV
Ross Sanderson A. Lt. Colonel 3rd infantry 1917 I
Johnson Archie W. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Jones Ernest W. Major 22nd Engineers [1947] IV
Clark John J. Private 1st Class Howitzer Company 107th Infantry 1937 IV
Kammer Edwin C. Technical Sergeant Headquarters 105th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Coakley William J. Lieutenant 3rd Division 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1924 III
Schaller Martin K. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 101st Armored Cavalry NYNG 1958 IV
Keller Michael [Guidon Sergeant] 1st Battery 1897 III
Collins [Lou L. ] Private 42nd [Sep Co] 1901 III
Schwartz Anthony J. Staff Sergeant Service Company 10th Infantry 1937 III
King Clarence E. Sergeant 102nd Motorcycle 1937 III
Cooper James F. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant 13th Regiment 1899 IV
Seery Patrick J. Private 21 9th Artillery District 1910 IV
Shaver Lewis A. Sergeant Regimental Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1937 III
Crawford Edwin Gun Captain First Class Company 2 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1904 IV
Shipman [Fredk] E. 1st Lieutenant 14th Regiment 1895 IV
Lackey Frank Ross Rear Admiral Brigade Headquarters NMNY 1934 Special (35 Year)
Daly Lawrence R. Captain 955th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Leavy John J. A. Sergeant Troop 5 Squadron C 1910 IV
Davis Edgar M. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Leigh William F.R. Chief Boatswain's Mate 1st Battalion, NYNM 1909 III
Dayton William S. Staff Sergeant 102nd Medical Regiment 1947 III
Lewis Glyn Captain Tank Company 3rd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry 1958 IV
Stephens John J. Jr. Sergeant 2nd Battery 1905 IV
Diehl Louis F. Private 8th Separate Company 1907 IV
Stivers Moses A. 1st Lieutenant 24th Separate Company 1906 IV
Dolan Thomas 12th Regiment 1899 I
Striebel Charles B. Private 1st Field Hospital 1915 III
MacMillan Donald M. Chief Warrant Officer 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Maloney Robert W. Lt. Colonel Signal Corps 1922 III
Dubel John F. Master Sergeant Headquarters CC"C" 27th Armored Division 1962 I
Durso Ralph P. Warrant Officer 102nd Engineering Battalion NYNG 1955 IV
Mathewson Morse F. Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
McCormack John G. Major Headquarters 31st IS Battalion NYG 1952 IV
McEvoy Harry C. Sergeant 47th Separate Company 1908 IV
Tuohy Francis H. Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Ferdon Jacob B. Corporal 6th Battery 1895 IV
Van Marter John Elliot 1st Lieutenant 21st Infantry 1947 III
McNaughton Robert Sergeant 22nd Separate Company 1903 IV
Fiorini Dominic Boatswain's Mate, First Class 33rd Division 1933 III
Flanigan William M. Brigadier General 27th Division Artillery NYNG 1951 Special (35 Year)
Meyers Orin S. Master Sergeant Battery B 106th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Miller Oscar E. Lt. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment (less Separate Detachment) NYNG 1958 III
Waterbury Frederick M. Captain, Ordnance Department 2nd Infantry 1908 III
Monahan Peter M. Chief E. Mate 4th Fl Division 1st Battalion NMNY 1937 IV
Frick William R. Major 50th IS Battalion, NYG 1961 I
Weismantel Alfred Captain 142nd Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Morgan Joseph W. Colonel Headquarters or Retired 1962 I
Alexander Gordon B. Jr. 1st Lieutenant Battery C 870th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Westermann Julius F. Captain [Medical Corps 71st Infantry] 1914 IV
Gaus Charles H. Major & Inspector of Rifle Practice 3rd Brigade 1894 IV
Anderson Edward G. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 1st Marine Battalion NYNM 1950 IV
Gibbons Joseph P. Master Sergeant ABRON 106th 1962 I
Myers James W. Captain 7th Infantry 1908 I
Gittens George N. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Battery B 970th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Nelson William H. Chief Yeoman 2nd Battalion [N.M.] 2nd Separate Division 1917 IV
Wolf Henry A. Sergeant 74th Infantry 1920 III
Nimgenbach (sp?) Julius F. Captain 1st Infantry 1911 IV
Wright Horman W. Private 9th C.D.C., 18th Separate Company 1916 IV
Nutt Hassell 1st Lieutenant 14th Regiment 1899 I
O'Flynn Geoffrey J. Major 165th Infantry 1927 III
Halbritter Milton A. Master Sergeant 244th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Black John J. Private Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Penney [William F.] 1st Lieutenant 13th Regiment 1895 IV
Hayward Vincent S. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1941 III
Boyer James S. Lt. Colonel 1st Regiment 1907 I
Plant Kenneth M. Private Troop A 101st Cavalry 1925 IV
Hester Paul Mess Sergeant 14th Infantry 1922 III
Brown Samuel A. Major 1st Brigade, Quartermaster Corps 1915 IV
Hoffman Louis F. Warrant Officer JG-1 Service Company 71st Infantry NYNG 1952 IV
Reader William A. Sergeant 27th Signal Company 1927 II
Homburger Albert H. [Sdc] Headquarters & Headquarters Company 3rd Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Burkhart Charles H. Sergeant 105th Infantry 1930 III
Reinbothe Alfred H. 1st Lieutenant 245th Coast Artillery 1937 III
Howarth James W. Battalion Sergeant Major 10th Infantry 1914 III
Hundley James R. Captain 369th AAA Group NYNG 1950 IV
Camardo Vincent J. Technical Sergeant 137th Fighter Intercept Squadron NYANG 1959 IV
Iannarelli Lawrence R. Master Sergeant 274th COMMRON (OP) NYANG 1959 IV
Carlisle Jay F. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant 23rd Regiment 1899 IV
Chapman George F. Sergeant 5th Separate Company 1906 IV
Ruddy Daniel A. Major State Staff 1940 I
Salisbury Lucius A. Colonel 102nd Medical 1935 I
Jubox Nicholas Captain 137th Fighter Intercept Squadron NYANG 1959 IV
Clements Albert Major 14th Infantry 1923 I
Sayer John M. Sergeant Battery C 104th Field Artillery 1937 III
Cole Chauncey D. Major 105th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Kemp Arthur Major 74th Infantry 1916 I
Condon Richard Lieutenant Naval Militia 1921 III
Keyser Ernest W. Captain 1st Battalion Headquarters 212th Artillery 1927 IV
Coogan Harry H. Master Sergeant Battery D 1st Missile Battalion 244th Artillery 1960 IV
Cox Joseph A. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Company NYG (less Separate Detachment) 1957 III
Sheridan James P. Corporal 44th Separate Company 1897 IV
Kulbitsky Constantine M. SKGC 3-81 Division 3-20 Battalion NYNM 1958 IV
Simmons Charles Alonzo Captain, Adjutant 3rd Infantry 1910 III
Lawrence Andrew W. Major 69th Regiment III
Lester James [W] Colonel 2nd Infantry 1909 I
Linfoot Benjamin Captain Troop I 121st Cavalry 1941 III
Steers Alfred E. 1st Lieutenant & ASAP 14th Regiment 1899 IV
Stewart Leslie M. Captain 107th Infantry (Staff) 1938 IV
Mach Frank J. Master Sergeant CMBT Spt Company 1st BG 170th Infantry NYARNG 1959 IV
Sulger Joseph F. Major 9th Regiment, NYG 1942 I
Mahoney Edward J. Major Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYARNG 1959 III
Sweezey Edward E. Chief Warrant Officer 106th Infantry 1947 IV
Marco George Private 37th Separate Company 1895 III
Marvin (sp?) Hector Sinclair 1st Lieutenant 33rd Separate Company 1902 IV
McCarthy Edmond Dennis Major, Quartermaster 4th Brigade 1911 III
McDonald John First Sergeant 48th Separate Company 1899 IV
Fairservis Thomas Colonel 106th Infantry 1923 III
McHarris Kenneth D. Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 1st Howitzer Battalion 369th Artillery 1960 IV
Fay Guy B. Staff Sergeant Ordnance Section Company of SS NYNG 1939 IV
McManus Joseph B. Major Headquarters 106th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1953 IV
Fiero John C. Private 23rd Separate Company 1898 IV
Vunk Darwin E. Captain 46th Separate Company 1905 II
Foster Winslow Captain 244th Coastal Artillery 1935 III
Moore William F. Colonel Headquarters New York Air National Guard 1959 IV
Morse Henry Wright 1st Lieutenant 8th Separate Company 1907 III
Alt Walter F. Captain Service Battery 106th Field Artillery 1941 III
George Louis H. Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1894 III
Murray Francis Captain Headquarters 205th Tank Battalion NYNG 1957 III
Atwater Charles A. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant 3rd Infantry 1908 III
Nealand Karl F. Major Headquarters 205th Tank Battalion NYARNG 1959 III
Bailey Kenneth F. Sergeant First Class Service Battery 186th AFA Battalion 1956 IV
Yendley? Frank J. 1st Lieutenant, Battalion Adjutant 2nd Infantry 1911 III
Groff Frank F. Captain 71st Infantry 1919 IV
Olmsted Edward 1st Lieutenant Company 4 Squadron A 1908 IV
Hader Charles F. Major 14th Infantry 1915 III
Belford Melvin Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Otto Andrew C. Jr. Captain Signal Corps 101st Battaliion 1924 IV
Boddie Patrick M. Master Sergeant Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1941 III
Petersen Arthur E. Chief Warrant Officer 2 102nd Engineer Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Hawver George A. 1st Sergeant Headquarters Company 10th Infantry 1937 IV
Boswell (sp?) Charles O. Captain Med. Corps, 3rd Regiment 1909 IV
Braisted Peter D. Color Bearer 7th Regiment 1894 I
Brinkworth John F. Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 27th Armored Division 1959 III
Hilje Henry H. SP2 Headquarters/Headquarters Company 27th Armored Division NYARNG 1959 IV
Brown Frederick H. Captain & Regimental Quartermaster 74th Regiment 1899 IV
Putnam George A. Private 22nd Separate Company 1900 IV
Hodge Bascom F. Captain 477th Bomb Group 1947 I
Brundage Arthur E. Major AGD State Detachment NYNG 1952 Special (35 Year)
Rapisardi Charles J. Warrant Officer 102nd Ordinance Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Holleran Cornelius P. Torpedoman First Class 9th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1927 IV
Bush Amos J. 1st Sergeant 6th Battery 1894 II
Ringer Frederick C. Captain 22nd Regiment 1905 I
Robinson Harry E. Sergeant 23rd Regiment 1899 IV
Rollins George A. Lt. Colonel Headquarters and Headquarters Battery 42 Division Artillery, NYNG 1958 I
Jarvis Nathan S. Major Med. Dept. 1st Brig. 1909 IV
Rote Frederick J. Sergeant Battery D 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Johnson Henry R. Captain, Supply Officer 245th Coast Artillery 1941 I
Kane William A. Private 34th Separate Company 1899 IV
Cockran Henry L. Captain & Assistant Surgeon 23rd Regiment 1898 III
Schnurr Robert S. Captain 249th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1950 IV
Kerby William Captain 13th Regiment 1901 I
Connors Frank H. Jr. Sergeant Battery B 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Kneppar Stanley R. SP2 Battery B 104th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Coughlin John F. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1950 IV
Shea William P. Lieutenant 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1934 II
Krentkowski Lawrence E. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV
Crisafulli Cossino J. [Yeoman Second Class] 15th Division NYNM 1941 III
Shultz Frank M. Chief Master At Arms 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1920 III
Laine Henry J. Sergeant Formerly 102nd [W. M.] Regiment 1947 IV
Curran Frederick M. Lieutenant Commander US Naval Reserve (active duty) 1943 II
Skidmore Stephen D. Drum Major 1st Field Artillery 1915 IV
Larrison Charles B. Corporal Headquarters Company 54th Brigade 1941 III
Smith John H. First Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1894 IV
Sontag William C. Sergeant Battery A 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Lidle Carl E. Sergeant First Class Battery C 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
DeMallie Arthur E. Sergeant Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade NYNG 1950 IV
Detties Rudolph C. 1st Lieutenant 10th Infantry 1919 III
Lowery William B. Captain MG Company 74th Infantry 1920 IV
Stokes James Graham Phelps Captain 9th CDC 1922 IV
Struck Victor R. Sergeant Battery B 104th Field Artillery 1936 III
Suttle Andrew B. 1st Lieutenant 4th Infantry 1919 III
Mangine William J. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1950 IV
Dwinell George W. I. Captain 13th C D C 1920 IV
Edwards Joseph Private 30th Separate Company 1901 I
Thompson Reginald Sergeant Headquarters Battery & CT 1st Battalion 244th Coast Artillery 1936 IV
McGeary Robert Emmet Chief Musician Headquarters 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1906 IV
Turner Joseph F. Seaman 2nd Division 2nd Battalion 1910 IV
McLaughlin James J. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1927 IV
McQuade Theodore Private 44th Separate Company 1897 IV
Fishberg Mark Captain Medical Detachment 14th Infantry 1941 III
Vincent Frank C. Captain R L 1920 IV
Walbridge (sp?) John K. Captain 22nd Separate Company 1901 IV
Miga Frank E. 1st Sergeant Headquarters Battery 1st Battalion 106th Field Artillery 1940 IV
Ford Martin F. Captain 9th CDC 1917 III
Walther Charles Post Quartermaster Sergeant 74th Infantry 1914 III
Millington Edward J. Quartermaster Sergeant 8th Separate Company 1900 IV
Watson Leonard A. Sergeant Battery L 245th Coast Artillery 1940 IV
Montrose Frank J. Captain Medical Corps 106th Field Artillery 1937 III
Adams Demarest Captain 107th Infantry 1937 III
Well Hugo C. Sergeant 13th Company 13th C D C 1917 IV
Whitney Alfred R. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Company 4 Squadron A 1908 IV
Giddings Emanuel Lt. Colonel 22nd Engineer 1920 III
Nagle Percival E. Lt. Colonel Field Artillery 1919 III
Gleim Charles S. Colonel 245th Coast Artillery 1939 I
Neumann Albert G. Sergeant First Class Headquarters H&S Company 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Barnett Norman J. Sergeant Service Company 165th Infantry 1937 III
Grey Walter L. GMC Division 3-102, NYNM 1961 I
O'Kand Mortimer J. Retired Colonel Formerly 165th Infantry 1960 I
Guisinger Richard D. Master Sergeant Tank Company 3rd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry 1956 IV
Beckman Charles Lt. Colonel 212th Coastal Artillery 1947 III
Orsenigo Eugene Joseph Captain 71st Infantry 1932 III
Hall George E. Captain & Quartermaster 23rd Regiment 1898 III
Handy Isaac Fonda Assistant Adjutant General 22nd Regiment 1897 III
Beuthien Sidney Chief Pharm Mate 6th Separate Division Naval Militia NY 1927 IV
Patterson William Post Quartermaster Sergeant 71st Infantry 1913 III
Harrington Wilson H. Lieutenant Comdr 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1931 II
Blanch Alfred G. 2nd Lieutenant Tank Company (M) 106th Infantry Regiment NYNG 1951 IV
Haubisinistel (sp?) Louis I. 1st Lieutenant Depo Compamy 1894 I
Phillips Clarence G. 13 Division, 3rd Battalion 1930 III
Healy Seymour G. Sergeant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV
Bradley Guy N. Captain 13th Regiment, NYG 1943 I
Brewer Charles H. Drum Major 23rd Regiment 1897 I
Poupart James E.W. Captain Headquarters Headquarters Detachment 102nd MP Battalion 1960 IV
Pruyn Claude L. Sergeant 33rd Separate Company 1902 IV
Raff Lemuel E. Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1914 III
Hogan William Sergeant 22nd Company 9 C D C 1915 IV
Buckward George B. Sergeant Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Redfield Richard J. Private 32nd Separate Company 1900 III
Hopkins George H. Captain Howitzer Company 105th Infantry 1937 III
Burns Peter F. Major 102nd Engineers 1922 I
Remmer William M. 1st Sergeant 28th Separate Company 1905 III
Richtmeyer Frank Howard Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st Armored Rifle Battalion 105th Infantry 1960 IV
Hunter James Gilbert Technical Sergeant 132nd Ammunition Train 1924 I
Campbell Carlyle Sergeant Troop K 121st Cavalry 1941 III
Carnibucci Karl Chief Warrant Officer Company A 27th Quartermaster Battalion, NYARNG 1962 I
Castano Pat Joseph Master Sergeant Band 27th Armored Division 1960 IV
Chauncey Henry Jr. Major 8th Battalion 1894 IV
Ruland Frederick C. Chief Water Tender (A A) 16th Flight 4th Battalion NMNY 1936 IV
Clark George J. Musician 2nd Field Artillery 1919 I
Jury (sp?) Thomas F. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 2nd Howitzer 104th Artillery 1960 IV
Keeler Patrick J. Captain 65th Infantry 1913 IV
Kennedy Bernard H. Quartermaster Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1894 IV
Conley Louis D. Colonel F&S 69th Infantry 1910 IV
Schutt John C. Private 21st Separate Company 1897 III
Cooke James J. Colonel Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment NYNG 1956 Special (35 Year)
Searchfield Charles E. DKC Division 3-92 Battalion 3-9 NYNM 1955 III
Sherwood Herbert N. Technical Sergeant 105th Camron NYANG 1959 IV
Lane Theron I. Captain M C 244th Coast Artillery 1941 III
Smelt Thomas J. Captain Headquarters 105th AAA Gun Brigade NYNG 1953 IV
Spor Frank X. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1958 IV
Lipps Harry J. 1st Sergeant 14th Infantry 1921 IV
Depreg (sp?) Joseph A. Chief [Imr] 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1912 IV
Losh John Private 9th Regiment Band 1950 IV
Dickinson Andrew G. Jr. Color Bearer N C S Squadron A 1905 IV
Stiles Frank C. Jr. Corporal 6th Separate Company 1899 IV
Dodd Russell Lieutenant 4th Battalion, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Mackey Richard M. Private 2nd Battery Field Artillery 1909 IV
Doran William Orr 275 Schnele Ave, Buffalo, NY 1927 IV
Sullivan John P. E M 2nd Class 5th Division 2nd Battalion NYNM 1940 IV
Dries George R. Chief Yeoman Headquarters 2nd Battery Naval Militia NY 1925 IV
Marsellus Max DeMotte First Sergeant Squadron A 1899 IV
Taylor Washington I. Colonel CAC Asst. 1928 Special (35 Year)
Mason Samuel John 1st Lieutenant 3rd Infantry 1910 I
Eben Leon Arthur 1st Lieutenant 71st Infantry 1919 IV
Thomas Joseph Warrant Officer Headquarters Battery 259th AAA Battalion 1956 III
Mc Enany Francis R. 1st Lieutenant 170th Field Artillery Battalion 1942 IV
McChesney James Sergeant 37th Separate Company 1903 IV
Valentine William A. Captain & Assistant Surgeon 7th Regiment 1894 IV
McMullen John D. Private Battery D 105th Field Artillery 1937 III
Fingar Robert A. 1st Lieutenant 152nd Engineer Battalion 1960 IV
Meinecke Otto A. Captain 258th Field Artillery 1925 I
Walsh Edward J. Lieutenant 17th Fl Division 4th Battalion NYNM 1941 III
Miller John 1st Lieutenant 8th Coast Defense Command 1920 I
Warren Edward S. Lt. Colonel, Assistant Adjutant General 4th Brigade 1894 IV
French Frank D. Sergeant 6th Battery 1897 IV
Gage Harlan L. Machinist Mate 2nd Class 12th Division NYNM 1940 IV
Albright George O. Specialist First Class HHB 1st Missile Battalion 245th Artillery 1962 I
Werner Edward R. 1st Lieutenant 74th Infantry 1921 III
Mosier John C. 1st Lieutenant 4th Infantry 1919 IV
Gasper George E. 2nd Lieutenant 34th Separate Company 1905 I
White Hartley G. Lt. Colonel 127th AAA AW Battalion 1951 IV
Archer Howard L. Colonel R. L. 1955 I
Murray William J. Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 105th Infantry 1950 IV
Gillon John Private 16th Company C A C 9th 1908 IV
Austin Elmore F. Captain IRP [71th Regiment] 1897 IV
Baker Charles A. Quartermaster Sergeant 15th Separate Company 1905 IV
Owen William E. Captain Headquarters 106th AFA Battalion NYNG 1956 III
Bernius Edward C. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 1926 IV
Pellicio Dominic A. Major Headquarters 3rd Battalion 165th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV
Petrie Gene Sergeant 1st Class Battery C 1st Gun Battalion 209th Artillery 1960 IV
Hayes Thomas B. Captain 102nd Engineer Battalion NYNG 1955 III
Bowers Francis J. Sergeant First Class HH & S Company 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Height Walter C. Master Sergeant 170th Field Artillery Battalion 1942 III
Herron James R. Lt. Colonel Headquarters & Headquarters Company 727th Armored Ordance Battalion 1956 Special (35 Year)
Brown John Michael Private First Class Headquarters Troop 51st Cavalry Brigade 1926 IV
Burke Andrew J. 1st Lieutenant 27th Division Quartermaster Train 1936 III
Houston Buchanan Lt. Colonel 107th Infantry 1924 I
Rice Marcus H. Captain 39th Separate Company 1907 IV
Callahan Andrew C. Sergeant 1st Class Medical Division 74th Infantry 1917 IV
Ritter George J. Chief Machinist Mate Naval Militia 1920 IV
Carey John J.M. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1926 IV
Jacobie Charles W. Private 18th Separate Company 1908 IV
Jenkins Edward W. Private Service Battery 105th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Ciotti Bernard Lt. Colonel Headquarters NYARNG 1960 IV
Saunders Robert S. Lieutenant 1st Battalion Naval Militia NY 1924 IV
Kaufman Eugene [CC STD] 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1925 III
Scheurich Robert K. Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 245th AAA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Conroy Robert E. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters 127th Tank Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Scott Frederick W. Corporal E 42 3rd Infantry 1909 IV
Severance Charles A. Corporel 9th CDC 1925 III
Knox Harold H. Master Sergeant Headquarters 152nd Tactical Con Group 1960 IV
Sheldon Richard Color Sergeant NCS 7th Infantry 1911 IV
Sikora Chester A. Master Sergeant 107th CAMRON 1960 IV
Lattanzio Edward NMI Master Sergeant 42nd Recon Company 1956 Special (35 Year)
Dardingkiller (sp?) Frederick M [Post Imr Sergeant] [Iv-2nd By] 1915 I
Smith Edwin C. J. Sergeant 40th Separate Company 1899 IV
Leers John T. Sergeant Battery E 258th Field Artillery 1926 IV
Leonard Kenneth A. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 71st Infantry 1938 IV
DeCioco Peter Sergeant MP Detachment HHC 42nd Infantry Division 1960 IV
Speares Herbert W. 1st Lieutenant Squadron B 1919 IV
Lighthouse Joseph Adam Chief Quartermaster 6th Division 3rd Battalion Naval Militia New York 1923 IV
Demoody Winfield H. Musician 15th Company 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Starrett Howard S. Private 3rd Battery 1895 IV
Loller (sp?)Louer (sp?) Paul Major 8th Artillery District 1910 IV
Devitto Harry A. First Sergeant Service Battery 156th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Stevenson Frederick H. Major 14th Infantry 1908 I
Lumia Angelo R. Sergeant 1st Class Headquarters/Headquarters Battery 1st Gun Battalion 209th Artillery NYARNG 1959 IV
Stolz Alfred A. Captain 105th Field Artillery Battalion 1943 IV
Sturner Joseph Sergeant 29th Company 8th Artillery District 1913 IV
Maguire Thomas F. Major 165th Infantry 1928 I
Mansfield Joseph J. Master Sergeant 105th USAF Disp NYANG 1960 IV
Taylor Garrett L. Sergeant 369th Infantry 1940 IV
Thiel Frederick H. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Service Company 71st Infantry 1956 IV
Tomer Arthur C. 1st Lieutenant 170th Field Artillery Battalion 27th Division NYNG 1952 IV
Treanor John P. Captain 12th Separate Company 1898 IV
Farrelly Theodore S. Captain Squadron A 1921 IV
Tymeson William H. Major Headquarters CC"C" 27th Armored Division 1962 I
Feuerherd Victor E. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters Detachment 101st Cavalry 1923 IV
McVicar William H. 1st Lieutenant 4th Separate Company 1894 II
Fiske Charles E. Major Ordnance Department Reserve List 1925 I
Volpei [Johy S.] 1st Lieutenant Battery A 1st Howitzer Battalion 170th Artillery 1960 IV
Merrill Howard C. 1st Lieutenant 13th Infantry 1947 III
Floyd Charles W. Captain 74th Infantry 1920 III
Walker Edward H. Guidon Sergeant Company 6 Squadron C 1906 IV
Ward Franklin W. Brigadier General 53rd Infantry Brigade 1923 I
Moore Francis W. Major 102nd Medical Regiment 1934 III
Ftsch (sp?)Fisch (sp?) August Jr. Captain 102nd Medical Battalion 1960 IV
Welsh Frank J. Lieutenant Commander 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1935 II
Wheeler Reginald T. Jr. Commander LD NYNM 1955 IV
Geminiani Mario Lt. Colonel 9th Infantry 1947 III
Angelein Edward L. First Sergeant 31st Company 8th C D C 1914 IV
Nast Charles C. Brigadier General Retired NYNG 1955 IV
Bahme (sp?) Paul C. 1st Lieutenant 21st Separate Company 1902 IV
Windsler Henry F. Sergeant 1st Class Service Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1959 IV
Newkirk Charles D. [Chap] Major 3rd Infantry 1948 IV
Ballinger Carl R. 270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 IV
Wood Reginald H. Major 1st Squadron 121st Cavalry 1937 IV
Noll Charles P. Sergeant 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Gray William H. H. Sergeant 7th Infantry 1915 I
O'Brien Thomas J. Staff Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 27th Division 1939 IV
Griffin Joesph T. 1st Lieutenant 9th Junior Infantry, N.Y. Guard 1942 IV
Olin Stephen H. Lieutenant Colonel & A.A.G. 1st Brigade 1894 IV
Guzy Nicholas Staff Sergeant 101st Signal Battalion SW-DMC 1949 IV
Benton John W. 1st Lieutenant & Assistant Surgeon 40th Separate Company 1898 IV
Parcells Frank S. 1st Lieutenant 270th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Bigelow John Preston Sergeant 37th Separate Company 1903 IV
Payne Louis H. 1st Lieutenant 23 [Sefr. Co.] 1901 III
Harris Thomas W. Lieutenant Commander 3rd B{??] M{??] 1918 IV
Havenick Nathaniel M. Lt. Colonel [Aus] 1947 III
Boro Victor G. Staff Sergeant 2nd Brigade 1942 IV
Briggs Albert H. Major, Surgeon 65th Regiment 1894 IV
Powers Walter L. Lieutenant R L 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1921 IV
Higgins [George] Mt. Morris Sergeant 104th Field Artillery 1932 III
Purcell James N. Captain Headquarters Company 101st Signal Battalion 1938 IV
Hoagland Isaac E. Sergeant Major Junior Grade 9th Artillery District 1911 IV
Rand Thomas B. Lt. Colonel 9th Regiment 1898 III
Horsburgh Charles S. Captain 28th Separate Company 1906 I
Huddleston Hohn Henry Captain & Assistant Surgeon 7th Regiment 1904 IV
Byrne William K. Sergeant Bugler 14th Infantry 1922 IV
Rigby Raymond S. Private Battery D 258th Field Artillery NYNG 1949 IV
Irwin Curtis J. Lt. Colonel 107th Tactical Fighter Group 1960 IV
Carrere Joseph M. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 244th Coast Artillery 1936 IV
Rogers Harold T. Staff Sergeant 104th Hospital Company 102nd M R 1937 III
Jansen John A. C. 1st Lieutenant Troop C 1st Cavalry 1915 IV
Johnson Archie William Master Sergeant Headquarters & Headquarters Company 102nd Medical Battalion NYNG 1954 III
Chimera Joseph A. Mr. 27th Armored Division 1960 IV
Russell Robert L. Major 104th Field Artillery 1936 I
Jones Eugene C. 2nd Lieutenant 245th Artillery 1926 III
Sanford Henry Private 47th Regiment 1899 IV
Coakley William J. Lieutenant 2nd Battalion Naval Militia 1921 IV
Keller Michael Guidon Sergeant 1st Battery 1894 IV
Schmidt Rufus H. Machinists Mate 1st Class 14th Fl Division 9th Battalion 1938 IV
King Clarence E. Sergeant 102nd Motorcylce Company Special Troops 1927 IV
Costigan William J. 1st Lieutenant & Battalion Adjutant F & S 69th Regiment 1905 IV
Shaver Walter W. Sergeant Headquarters 3rd Battalion 102nd Medical Regiment 1941 III
Kraemer [John] F. Private 42nd Separate Company 1896 IV
Shipman Edward T. 1st Lieutenant 13th CDC 1922 IV
Smith Arthur Thomas Major 108th Infantry 1927 III
Lewis James F. Sergeant Service Battery 186th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1956 IV
Delaney Bryan Sergeant 9th Regiment 1948 III
Stabler John P. Lieutenant 1st Fl Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1941 III
Lovelett Chester Arthur First Sergeant 102nd Armored Transportation 1925 III
Dierckx Jules [G C 2nd Class] Company 4 1st Battalion Naval Militia 1905 IV
Lyon John W. Major 71st Infantry 1920 I
Striebel Charles B. Private 1st Battery 1905 IV
Maloney Robert W. 1st Lieutenant Signal Corps 1916 IV
Templeton Richard H. Major 74th Infantry 1914 III
Eddy John G. Colonel 47th Regiment 1894 III
Thompson Edward T. Colonel Headquarters and Headquarters Battery 105th AAA Brigade, NYARNG 1958 I
McAlpin Edwin A. Adjutant General [New York] 1895 III
Elliott George A. Lt. Colonel 108th Infantry 1940 Special (35 Year)
Tuohy (sp?) Francis H. Major Headquarters 42nd Infantry Division 1959 III
McKeon Joseph Technical Sergeant Quartermaster Corps SS NYNG 1938 III
Ferguson [Ursil] A. Captain 3rd Separate Company 1905 III
Van Norman Edward F. Post Quartermaster Sergeant 14th Infantry 1913 III
McNaughton Thomas 1st Sergeant Headquarters 156th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Vernier Charles Max Sergeant 2nd Separate Company 1905 IV
Flannery John V. Master Sergeant Battery B 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Meyers Theodore D. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Headquarters Battery 369th AAA Group NYNG 1955 IV
Walsh Patrick J. Captain 22nd Engineers 1921 III
Fox John Private 17th Company Coast Artillery Corps 1908 IV
Moncruff John N. Commissary Sergeant 47th Regiment 1899 IV
Weisner James E. Sergeant First Class Headquarters Battery 170th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Gallagher John T. Battalion Quartermaster Sergeant 47th Regiment 1899 IV
Mraz Joseph J. 1st Sergeant Battery E 212th Coast Artillery 1939 IV
Gaus Louis H. Colonel State Staff 1940 I
Myers James Weston [Captain & Company of Sub Staff] 7th Regiment 1899 III
Gittens George N. Warrant Officer JG-1 Battery B 870th AAA Gun Battalion NYNG 1952 IV
Babcock Charles E. P. Major 65th Regiment 1907 I
Nimmo William H. D. Jr. [Quartermaster Sergeant] 17th Separate Company 1905 III
Wright Jas. F. Staff Sergeant 107th Air Base Squadron 1960 IV
O'Flynn Geoffrey J. Captain 69th Infantry 1919 IV
Guarino Carmine D. Sergeant 27th Tank Company Special Troops 27th Division 1939 IV
Hampton Charles R. Master Sergeant 42nd Recon Company NYNG 1958 IV
Plaskett Henry E. Sergeant First Class Battery B 369th AAA Battalion NYNG 1954 IV
Post Robert L. Technical Sergeant 107th CAMRON NYANG 1960 IV
Brown Samuel Augustus Sergeant 13th Separate Company 1897 IV
Reader William A. Sergeant 2 1st Signal Corp 1922 III
Honan William J. 1st Lieutenant 27th Signal Corps 1926 III
Burkhart Charles H. Staff Sergeant Medical Detachment 105th Infantry 1925 IV
Camerden Henry B. Captain M D D 212th Coast Artillery 1939 III
Robbins Willard Giles Sergeant 44th Separate Company 1904 IV
Jadofsky Samuel Sergeant Battery B 106th Field Artillery 1937 IV
Johnston Francis E. Master Sergeant 102nd Bomb Squadron NYNG 1953 IV
Clare William F. Jr. 1st Lieutenant 101st 1941 IV
Sayers Charles J. Private 32nd Separate Company 1899 IV
Cole Chauncey D. Major 105th Armored Infantry Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Schisgall Leo Lt. Colonel Headquarters 212th AAA Group NYNG 1954 Special (35 Year)
Condon Richard Lieutenant, J.G. 1st Battalion, [6th Div.] 1916 IV
Coogan Jack E. Chief Warrant Officer Headquarters Headquarters Company 1st MTB 208th Armor 1960 IV
Kissel Robert F. 1st Lieutenant 258th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Kohler Frank F. Master Sergeant Howitzer Company 2nd Battalion 101st Armored Cavalry 1954 IV
Cox Joseph A. Lt. Colonel 42nd Division Artillery 1949 IV
Kulik Michael Sergeant 1st Class Battery B 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 1959 IV
Simmons Charles Alonzo Captain 8th Separate Company 1905 IV
Lamphier (sp?) [Lemuel] Private [24th Separate Company] 1901 IV
Lawrence Andrew W. Captian 69th Regiment, N.Y. Guard 1941 IV
Smith George E. Captain [Quartermaster Company Arsenal] 1922 IV
Spencer Lovillord 1st Lieutenant 8th C D C 1914 IV
Longtoe Ronald F. SP4 1st Howitzer Battalion 156th Artillery 1960 IV
Mahoney Edward J. Major SService Sec Separate Detachment Headquarters & Headquarters Detachment 1956 IV
Marco George Private 37th Separate Company 1894 IV
Dunn Charles E. Brigadier General 5th Division NYG 1954 Special (35 Year)
Marx Arthur H. Major Headquarters 156th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1957 IV
Earle Leo J. Master Sergeant B Battery 187th Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Thurston Nathaniel B. Lt. Colonel [Ord. Department] 1912 Special (35 Year)
Eriole Carl J. Sergeant Battery A 127th AAA Battalion NYARNG 1959 IV
Torchio John Corporal Headquarters Battery 245th Coast Artillery 1937 IV
Fairservis Thomas Colonel 106th Infantry 1926 III
Tripler George M. Major 106th Fincept Ron NYANG 1957 IV
McManus Peter P. Sergeant Battery F 104th Field Artillery 1939 IV
Varacalli Italo V. Captain Headquarters 991st Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1956 III
Meeker Hiram L. Jr. Sergeant 10th Company C A C 1908 IV
Fitzgerald John Augustus Sergeant 23rd Separate Company 1903 IV
Vunk Darwin E. Captain 46th Separate Company 1900 III
Mescall Simon Joseph 1st Lieutenant 69th Regiment 1901 IV
Foery Martin H. Colonel 165th Infantry 1950 III
Wallace Frank A. Captain 74th Infantry 1919 III
Mitchell Albert Chief Gunner's Mate 2nd Division 2nd Battalion NMNY 1923 I
Furdon Michael Chief Machinist's Mate 1st Battalion, Signal Corps 1916 IV
Morse Henry Wright Sergeant 8th Separate Company 1902 IV
Garrath John M. Ordnance Sergeant 74th Regiment 1894 IV
Mundy Joseph A. S. Lt. Colonel Headquarters 27th Division 1936 Special (35 Year)
Georgi Ernest F. Master Sergeant Headquarters/Headquarters (less separate detachment) NYARNG 1959 IV
Gillett Ransom H. Colonel 2nd Infantry 1921 III
Atwater Charles Anson Sergeant 30th Separate Company 1902 IV
Williamson Albert Color Bearer 22nd Regiment 1896 I
Nealand Karl Francis Captain Headquarters & Headquarters Company 1st Battalion 105th Infantry 1950 IV
Nial Daniel F. Major Adjutant General Department 1919 I
Gowen (sp?) [George] B. Sergeant 36th Separate Company 1896 IV
Norton Albert F. Technical Sergeant 27th Division 1929 I
Green Joseph A. Corporal 29th Separate Company 1908 III
Yenzer John J. 2nd Lieutenant 773 Antiaircraft Artillery 1948 IV
Groff Frank Fisher Captain 71st Infantry 1923 III
Beagle Silas J. Private 33rd Separate Company 1905 IV
Zollo Charles A. Captain 245th Coast Artillery 1927 IV
Olmsted Laurel L. Captain 6th Battery 1895 I
Bell Charles First Sergeant Special Troops, 27th Div 1938 I
Otto Andrew Charles Jr. Major 101st [Signal Battalion] 1930 III
Bodin Charles A. Captain 13th Coast Defence Command 1917 I
Hawver (sp?) Willis H. Private 23rd Separate Company 1902 IV
Bosworth James H. Captain Battery C 106th Field Artillery 1941 III
Pierson Arthur S. 1st Lieutenant Adjutant 13th Regiment 1899 IV
Braithwaite Albert E. Chief Trumpeter Squadron A 1896 IV
Brinkworth John F. Master Sergeant Headquarters Company 27th Infantry Division NYNG 1954 IV
Hill ? Drum Major 9th Coast Defense Command 1916 I
Hodge Bascom F. Captain 318 Bn. Headquarters & AB Squadron 1943 II
Brundage Schuyler V. B. Quartermaster Sergeant Troop C 1st Cavalry 1916 IV
Rapisardi Charles J. Warrant Officer 1 102nd Ordnance Company (DS) 1957 IV
Holleran Cornelius P. Torpedoman's Mate, First Class 15th [Separate Division] 1933 III
Burchard Henry H. 1st Lieutenant 104th Field Artillery 1938 IV
Reid James D.S. Captain 30th Separate Company 1907 III
Bush Clarence W. Sergeant 369th Infantry 1937 III
Hutchinson Joseph Sergeant 34th Separate Company 1902 IV
Rote Louis Captain 23rd Separate Company 1905 III
Johnson Henry Roland 1st Lieutenant [245th Coastal Artillery] 1932 III
Jones Milton Master Sergeant Headquarters Battery369th AAA Group NYNG 1954 IV
Sargent Walter S. Boatswain's Mate 2nd Battn., N.M., 2nd Separate Company 1909 IV
Cockran John A. [Surgeon XXX] 13th Regiment 1899 IV
Schnurr Robert Stephen Captain Headquarters 249th Armored Field Artillery Battalion NYARNG 1959 III
Kerby William [Captain & Inspector of R.P.] 13th Regiment 1894 III
King William V. Lieutenant Colonel 22nd Regiment 1894 III
Corcoran John 1st Sergeant Headquarters Company 102nd Quartermaster Regiment 1940 IV
Senfeld Samuel Captain 112th Medical Battalion 1946 IV
Knierim Ernest Chief Warrant Officer 226th Field Artillery Battalion NYNG 1958 III
Coulbourn (sp?) Hugh A. Captain Headquarters 51st Cavalry Brigade 1925 IV
Shea William P. Ensign (SC) 2nd Battalion Naval Militia NY 1923 IV
Shultz Frank M. Chief Quartermaster 3rd Battalion Naval Militia 1913 IV
Laine James A. Sergeant First Class 102nd Ordnance Company (SC) 1957 IV
Curran Frederick M. Lieutenant 1st Fl Division 1st Battalion NYNM 1941 III
Larrouy Albert J. Sergeant Medical Company 165th Infantry NYNG 1951 IV
Lee Donald R. SP5 Battery