Home
About the Museum
Contact Us
Articles
Armories & Arsenals
Events
Education
Flags
Forts
Heraldry
Press
Research
Veteran's Oral History
Search
DMNA Home page
NYARNG
NYANG
NYG
NY Naval Militia
Friends

Research

Roll of honor:
Citizens of the State of New York who died while in the service of the United States during World War I

Showing 13876 of 13876 records.

Search

Enter First name, Last name, Rank, Date (year)
Last name begins with:
Last Name First Name Rank Company Regiment Date of Death
Costa Filippo Private Z Dev. Battalion No. 6 152nd Dep. Brigade 11-Oct-1918
Minassian Aram Private Z Dev Battalion 6 13-Oct-1918
Jonas Charles W. Private, 1st class Wagon Company Auxiliary Regiment, Depot 304 4-Mar-1919
Guilfoyle Joseph M. Sergeant Wagon 304th A. E. F 15-Oct-1918
Ratzel Harold John Francis Private First Class Vet. Unit 150th Field Artillery 6-Feb-1919
Reis Edward Private Vet. Det. Aux. Rmt. Dep. 308th 18-Jan-1919
Landry Adelard PVT Vet Corps Aux Remount, Dep 307 28-Sep-1918
Hill John Private Utility 15th Infantry N.Y.N.G. 17-Feb-1918
Goesel Charles G. Sergeant 1st class Utilities Detachment Quartermaster Corps 10-Dec-1918
Armstrong Charles L. Private Utilities Company Camp Sevier 29-Dec-1918
Sargent James F Sergeant 1st Class USA, Sch for Bakers and Cks Camp Travis, TX 6-Jan-1919
Boice Charles H Colonel USA, Major, Cav 11-Nov-1919
Backer Charles F Mechanic US Mil Academy Det Field Artillery 23-Nov-1918
Smith Joseph J Private US Discip Bks Ft Jay, NY 16-Oct-1918
Matthew Vincent T Cfr, 1st Class US Aviation School Kelly Field, TX 16-Dec-1918
Boland Peter J Private 1st Class United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dept, West Point, NY 30-Dec-1918
Carrico David Corporal United States. Army Serv Det USMA 17-Oct-1918
Dempsey Edward Private United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Corps, USMA, West Point, NY 2-Oct-1918
Dunlavey John F Private United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dept 16-Apr-1917
Jeantet Joe Private United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dep, US Military Academy 15-Aug-1918
Keefe Arthur United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Det, US Mil Aeronautics 14-Jul-1919
Kurtz Louis F Sergeant United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dept, West Point, NY 25-Oct-1918
Rauner Joseph Private United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Corps, West Point, NY 27-Oct-1918
Roland Peter J Private 1st Class United States. Army Serv Det Quartermaster Dept, West Point, NY 30-Dec-1918
Hargreaves Paul L. Private 1st class Unit 523 Sanitation Service 4-Jun-1918
Fonfara Frank Private First Class Unit 5 116th Am. Tn. 12-Sep-1918
Savage Thomas A Private Unit 5 116th Am Tn 38th Div 8-Sep-1918
Sprague Chester A. Private unassigned, 25th Recruit Company Fort Slocum, NY 25-Oct-1918
Williams Coleman Private Unassigned A S Signal Corps 31-Mar-1918
Broughton Harry E Ret Cav Unassigned Ft Ethan Allen, VT 22-May-1917
Houston Augustus Private Unassigned 10th Cavalry 6-May-1917
Jahnig William Private unassigned Infantry, Eastern Department 1-Oct-1918
Kapit Abraham Private Unassigned Fort slocum, NY 15-Oct-1918
Marinello Salvatore Private Unassigned Infantry, Camp Upton 13-Nov-1918
Myronides Demetrios Private Unassigned Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Pederson Peter I. Private Unassigned Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Thompson James Private Unassigned Ft Ogelthorpe, GA 13-Oct-1918
Stafford George Rct Unasgd 21 Ret Co Ft Slocum NY 25-Oct-1918
Badina Alvin I Rct Unasgd Cp Wheeler GA 28-Oct-1918
Maher Joseph A Pvt Unasgd Camp Wise TX 20-Sep-1918
Miosi Philip Pvt Unasgd Ft Slocum NY 25-Aug-1918
Wilkins Howard J Pvt Unasgd Sig C Ft Sam Houston TX 29-Mar-1918
Sweet Fred B Rct Unas, Ret Co 2 Ft Slocum, NY 26-Oct-1918
Foley Albert E Pvt Uasgd Ft Bliss TX 9-Aug-1918
Moser Herbert Lewis U 5-Sep-1918
Barclay Frank G CPL Truck Co 1 23rd Engineers 3-Nov-1918
Thompson John W Pvt Trp H 16th Cav 10-Dec-1918
Coughlin Earl W Pvt Trp G ist Cav 10-Jul-1918
Schulto William Mess Sgt Trp F 14th Cav 14-Dec-1918
Bardon John W Pvt Troop M 14th Cav 25-May-1917
Hill Clayton D. Private First Class Troop M 15th Cavalry 3-Apr-1918
Hennessy William J. Private Troop K 11th Cavalry 25-May-1918
Gilmore Joseph A. Private Troop I 3rd Cavalry 24-Feb-1918
Hickey Leo B. Private Troop I 14th Cavalry, Ft. Sam Houston TX. 20-Oct-1918
King Harry A Private 1st Class Troop F 3d Cavalry 20-Sep-1918
Kinzie James E. Private Troop F 17th Cavalry 25-Mar-1918
Schlisserman Herman Private Troop F 7th Cavalry 10-Oct-1918
Burgess Lorenzo D. Private Troop E 22nd Cavalry 19-Jan-1919
Cheshire Charles F. Sergeant 1st class Troop E 15th Cavalry 2-Mar-1918
Nelson Irving E. Private Troop E 8th Cavalry 11-Aug-1918
O'Brien Thomas J Private 1st Class Troop E 3d Cavalry 18-Sep-1918
Patterson James Private Troop E 3rd Cavalry 27-Sep-1918
Geoghan John J. Corporal Troop D 13th Cavalry 9-Apr-1917
Blumenthal Louis Private Troop C 2nd Cavalry 19-Sep-1918
Dee David J. Private Troop B 6th Cavalry 23-Oct-1918
Hurd John R. Private Troop A 6th Cavalry 13-Feb-1918
Jones Preston Sergeant Troop 1 10th Cavalry 21-Feb-1919
Vitale Salvatore PVT Trk Co F 8th Corps, Art Park 22-Nov-1918
Shea James Private Trk Co 4 Mtr Sec Am Tn, 1st Div 5-Nov-1917
White John E Private Trk Co 4 1st Div, Am Tn 23-Dec-1917
Fearon Joseph J Pvt Trk Co 550 M Sup Tn 14-Oct-1918
Wemple Everett J. Private Training School Camp Taylor, KY 20-Jan-1919
Wagner Jacob C. Mess Sergeant Training Headquarters 27th Division 30-Oct-1918
Carson Charles A. Private Training Detachment NY University 20-May-1918
Kehoe William J. Private Training Company 16th Motor Truck Detachment, Machine Gun Training, Camp Hancock, GA 19-Nov-1918
O'Connor Phillip J. Private Training Battery Field Artillery Training School, Camp Taylor, KY 9-Oct-1918
Raynor Earl F. Private Training Battery 147th Field Artillery 6-Apr-1918
Clayson Oren J. Private Train E 1st Cavalry 22-Sep-1918
Cardano Giolomo Private Tr. E 2nd Cavalry 14-Sep-1918
Colvin Harold E CPL Tr L 21st Cav, Btry F, 79th FA 31-May-1918
Mascher Joseph H Private 1st Class Tr K 310th Calvary 14-Oct-1918
Zkieb Kaiser Private Tr K 12th Cavalry 24-Apr-1917
Medic Ljube Private 1st Class Tr H 12th Cavalry 16-Oct-1918
Kelly Hugh Jr Private Tr F 13th Cavalry 31-Oct-1918
Beaumont Frank M PVT Tr E 17th Cavalry 31-May-1918
Varvelli John Private Tr E 6th Cavalry 21-Oct-1918
Lockman Edward Private Tr D 5th Cavalry 3-Mar-1919
Nobili Joseph Private 1st Class Tr B 5th Cavalry 1-Mar-1919
Wanamaker John H Private Tr B 12th Cavalry 16-Aug-1917
Wanamaker John H Private Tr B 12th Cavalry 16-Aug-1917
Thompson John H Private Tr 110th Cavalry 5-Jul-1917
Du Valle William J. Unk Tng. Co. 16th M.T. Det., M.G. Tng. Center 29-Sep-1918
Story Frank Bronk Private Tng. Co. State College for Teachers 13-Oct-1918
Veldon William T Sergeant Tng Group 6 M T Dep Camp Hancock, GA 16-Oct-1918
Turnier Harry Private Tng Det MG Tng Ctr, Camp Hancock, GA 26-Sep-1918
Cummings Fred P. Private First Class Tng , A 13th Battalion Infantry Repl. 18-Oct-1918
Coleman Joseph F. Corporal Theatrical Detachment 82nd Division 16-Jun-1919
Braunig Bernard Nicholas Pvt Syracuse U Stu United States. Army Tng Cen 13-Oct-1918
Smith Edward H Private Syracuse NY Ret Camp, Syracuse, NY 9-Sep-1918
Lyons Emanuel Private Supply Company I 19th Ordnance Battalion 21-Jan-1919
Ayere Everett R. Private Supply Company 304th Quartermaster Corps 3-Oct-1918
Bergling Carl Private Supply Company Ordnance Department, 306th Infantry 3-May-1919
Blaisdell William E. Captain Supply Company 102nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Boehlkon Carl Private, 1st class Supply Company 3rd Pioneer Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Cassidy Walter L. Corporal Supply Company 307th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Elliott James R. Wagoner Supply Company 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Fagan Charlles E. Wagoner Supply Company 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Finnegan John Private, 1st class Supply Company 305th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Golden Harry Corporal Supply Company 307th Infantry 29-May-1918
Goodwin George Private Supply Company 31st Artillery 16-Nov-1918
Grabow William Corporal Supply Company 3rd Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Growe George C. Wagoner Supply Company 307th Infantry 27-Feb-1918
Hornbeck Harrison E. 1st Lieutenant Supply Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Hourigan Gilbert A. Private Supply Company 22nd Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hughes Patrick Wagoner Supply Company 54th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Johnson Walter F. Private Supply Company 332nd quarterMaster corps 20-Jan-1918
Jones Arthur P. Wagoner Supply Company 53rd Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Junk Daniel Private 1st class Supply Company 321st Quartermaster Corps 9-Oct-1918
Lamb Lloyd H. Wagoner Supply Company 22nd Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Lannon Harry Sergeant Supply Company 61st Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps ?
McLoughlin Joseph P. Wagoner Supply Company 56th Infantry 5-Feb-1918
O'Hallaran James F. Mechanic Supply Company 165th Infantry 11-Feb-1919
Olsen Charles Wagoner Supply Company 308th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
O'Shea Edward J. Corporal Supply Company 54th Infantry 5-Mar-1919
Pardi Hugo Cook Supply Company 311th QuarterMaster Corps 8-Sep-1918
Potter Henry B. Corporal Supply Company 14th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Purcell Joseph H. Wagoner Supply Company 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Wells George C. Private Supply Company 22nd Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Yale Charles E. Private Supply Company 148th Infantry 25-Nov-18
Collman Solomon Private Supply 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Conley Edward F. Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Conrad John P. Jr. Private Supply 105th Field Artillery 29-Sep-1918
Conway Frederick J. Private Supply 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Conway John A. Private Supply 117th Regiment, 56th Field Artillery 26-Oct-1918
Cross Jay E Wagoner Supply 16th Infantry 20-May-1918
Danguy Victor Private Supply 16th Field Artillery 22-Dec-1918
Daniel William J. Stable Sergeant Supply 319th Field Artillery 3-Dec-1918
Dargavel James W. [Regimental Supply Sergeant] Supply 48th Infantry 24-Jan-1919
Davis George T. Jr. Private First Class Supply 105th Field Artillery 27-Feb-1919
Dench Thomas Francis Private First Class Supply 322nd Quartermaster Corps 13-Feb-1919
Devlin William J. Private Supply 106th Infantry 5-May-1918
Dwyer John James [Supply] Sergeant Supply 105th Infantry 21-Feb-1919
Fox Patrick Wagoner Supply 307th Infantry 14-Feb-1919
Freeman David PFC Supply 326th Infantry 23-Dec-1918
Gaffney Christopher Private Supply 53rd Pioneers Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gaffney Thomas Private Supply 53rd Pioneers Infantry 31-May-1918
Gardella John Private Supply 107th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Griffin Samuel H. Private Supply 811th Pioneer Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Hannigan Martin B. Wagoneer Supply 14th Field Artillery 6-Feb-1920
Hawkins Edward A. Wagoneer Supply 16th Infantry 29-Mar-1919
Hearn Joseph H. Horseshoer Supply 102nd F. Signal Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Heinreich Bernard Wagoneer Supply 5th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
Kenny Thomas Wagoner Supply 60th Field Artillery 30-Sep-1918
Krulish Frank Private Supply 306th Infantry 17-Oct-1917
Laurin Loyd J PVT Supply 2nd Am Tn 21-Jul-1918
Lawrence Frank S Wagoner Supply 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Leroux Jules A Private Supply 335th Quartermaster Corps 13-Mar-1919
Martin Albert John Supply Sergeant Supply 25th Field Artillery 13-Oct-1918
Mastromarino Guiseppe Wagoner Supply 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
May John B Private Supply 48th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
McCabe Andrew Wagoner Supply 345th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
McCormack Martin J Sergeant Supply 12th Field Artillery 9-Jul-1917
Miller John W Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moran Peter J Sergeant Supply 6th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Murphy Martin J Private Supply Quartermaster Corps 302 12-Mar-1918
Murray James E Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 28-Mar-1918
Murray John L Wagoner Supply 104th FA 16-Jan-1918
Neary John Joseph Jr Supply 58th Artillery, CAC 15-May-1918
Nebel Charles G Wagoner Supply 165th Infantry 22-Jan-1919
New John F Regt Sup Sergeant Supply 26th Field Artillery 5-Feb-1919
Nolan James Private 1st Class Supply 108th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Ranucci Antonio Cook Supply 51st Pioneer Infantry 28-Jan-1920
Rigney Harold J. Private Supply 70th C.A.C. 19-Feb-1919
Riley Calvin H Wagoner Supply 345th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Ruth Paul J. Private Supply Quartermaster Corps, 302nd Infantry 17-Feb-1919
Santi Anthony Corporal Supply 305th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Schaffner Adolph R Private Supply 335th Quartermaster Corps 14-Oct-1918
Seagriff Joseph Corporal Supply 165th Infantry 15-Jan-1919
Serviss Ernest E PVT Supply 59th Pion Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Shannon John P Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Shaw William J Sergeant Supply 308th Infantry 3-Dec-1918
Stellato Frank Private Supply 57th Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Stumpf John F Wagoner Supply 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Swartz George Corporal Supply 325th Infantry, Butch Co 353 15-Oct-1918
Terry Milton R Private 1st Class Supply 26th Field Artillery 20-Jan-1919
Tucker Eugene R Wagoner Supply 349th FA 26-Jun-1918
Twigg James P Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Vaughan Edward Henry Wagoner Supply 346th Infantry 21-Apr-1919
Voorhis Milton PVT Supply 61st Infantry 27-Apr-1918
Vrooman Philo W PVT Supply 30th Infantry 1-Jan-1918
Waller Edward Cook Supply 369th Infantry 3-Feb-1919
Walsh Edward Cook Supply 306th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Walsh John F Wagoner Supply 106th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Walton Edward Wagoner Supply 323d Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Watson William C Wagoner Supply 307th Field Artillery 25-Sep-1918
Wilhelm Walter E Wagoner Supply 58th Artillery, CAC 15-May-1918
Wilson George H. Wag Supply [34th Field Artillery ] 9-Jan-1919
Wilson Robert W Private Supply 311th Quartermaster Corps 17-Feb-1919
Wood Dana W Wagoner Supply 310th Infantry 5-Jan-1919
Wrede Nicholas Private Supply 335th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Zuckerman Jacob Private Supply 49th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Spring Floyd Private Sup. 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Repl Draft 29-Sep-1918
Nelson John J Wagoner Sup Tr 310th Cavalry 12-Jun-1918
Payne Lee Wgnr Sup Tn 11st Cav 6-Jan-1918
Newton Frank Wag Sup Co53d Inf 53d Inf 15-Nov-1918
Vermilya Leo J Pvt Sup Co No 305 QMC 12-Oct-1918
Manzer Floyd Pvt 1st cl Sup Co A 301st MG Bn 1-Jun-1918
Antorre Emanuel Wag Sup Co 309th Inf 8-Feb-1919
Archambault Oscar Sup Co 71st Inf 4-Oct-1918
Barthelemy Louis A Pvt Sup Co 311th Inf 3-Aug-1918
Birdwell Earl Eugene Pvt Sup Co 306th Inf 25-Jan-1919
Brown Gilbert Sup Co 13th Regt USMC 18-Oct-1918
Chamly Mansour J Pvt Sup Co 26th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Cross Seth G Wag Sup Co 348th Kinf 27-Oct-1918
Grimes Fred Pvt Sup Co 57th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Johnson Sylvester Wag Sup Co 328th Inf 15-Jun-1918
Kilborn William McK Pvt Sup Co 26th FA 27-Oct-1918
Kraus Henry J Wag Sup Co 307th Inf 8-Nov-1918
Lautz Carl John Sgt Sup Co 106th FA 16-Jul-1918
Manley Edward O Wag Sup Co 28th Inf 18-Jul-1918
McAndrew John Pvt Sup Co 71st Inf 6-Oct-1918
McKlevis Paul Pvt Sup Co 162d Inf 19-Jan-1919
Payne Henry Wag Sup Co 107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Schultz Edward Pvt Sup Co 36th FA 30-Oct-1918
Smith Charles 1LT Sup Co 303d Inf 3-Dec-1918
Stolz Peter J Wag Sup Co 345th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Tummins James F Pvt Sup Co 90th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Whitmore Haswell Wag Sup Co 23rd Infantry 2-Mar-1919
Wood David O Pvt Sup Co 7th Regt FA Repl Dep 1-Oct-1918
Ziernieck Michael Horseshoer Sup Co 29th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Argue George R. Wagr. Sup 107th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Beaulac Frank J. Wagr. Sup 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Broughton Charles Wagoner Sup 367th Infantry 18-Apr-1918
Brown Harry Private Sup 85th Infantry 10-Jan-1919
Burke Michael J. Wagoner Sup 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Burke William Private Sup 305th Infantry 22-Nov-1921
Bush William Renown Private Sup 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Campbell Joseph M. Private Sup 3rd Infantry 21-May-1918
Cappabianco Pasquale Horseshoer Sup 308th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Croak Joseph Wagoner Sup 114th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Ross Lewis W. Wagoner Sup 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Schreader Benjamin H PVT Sup 309th F A 12-Mar-1918
Windrum Chauncey Cook Sup 77th Field Artillery 25-Jan-1919
Woodhouse Spencer E. Sergeant Sup 305th Infantry 1-Mar-1919
O'Brien Albert J Pvt Student United States. Army Tng Corps Buffalo,NY 18-Oct-1918
Thomas John Crawford Pvt Student Tng Albany NY 17-Oct-1918
Evans William A. Sergeant, 1st class Student Company 5th Quartermaster Corps, Camp J.E. Johnston 30-Aug-1918
Scheidemantel George Thomas Private Stud Army Tng Corps Athenacum and Mechanics Institute, Rochester,NY 26-Oct-1918
Felizzola Sante Sergeant Storage Detachment Quartermaster Corps, Newark, NJ 20-Oct-1918
Fell Emmett R PVT St Aignan Cas 1456 24-Feb-1919
Thompson Harry W. W. M Sergeant Sr. Gr. Headquarters Q.M.C.A.R. Dep 10-Dec-1917
Davis Robert G Cpl Sqdn BAS Sig Corps 13-Oct-1918
Minsterman Julius E Sgt 1st cl Sq E Brooks Fld TX 14-Oct-1918
Wade Ellis 2d Lt Sq Co 59th CAC 27-Dec-1918
Kaltenbach Winfred Pvt Spruce St Prod dept 27-Nov-1918
Flagg Stewart Private 1st Class Special Sanitary Unit, Sec 646 US Amb Serv, with French Army 10-Dec-1918
Harper Hugh C. Private First Class Special Casualty Prov. Cas. Battalion, 41st Division, Noyers 14-Sep-1919
Erickson Gustave A. Private South Depot QuarterMaster Corps, Cassion Detachment, Fort Sam Houston, TX 3-Feb-1918
Bates George A. Private Sn. Det. 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Campbell Douglas Norman Sergeant Sn. Det. 104th M. G. Battalion 18-Nov-1918
Danzis Alex Arlington Private Sn. Det. 101st Field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Donnarummo Anthony Pvt Sn. Det. 329th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Rosenblum Irving Private First Class Sn. Det. 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Killeen Henry S Pvt Sn Sq 89 MD 6-Oct-1918
Jackson Job V Private 1st Class Sn Det 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kreller Howard F Sergeant Sn Det 106th Infantry, Med Dept 18-Apr-1918
Schroeder Hans C Private Sn Det 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Stark Nicholas Private 1st Class Sn Det 323d Infantry 29-Dec-1918
Stein Norman K Private 1st Class Sn Det 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Swain Russell B Private Sn Det 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Walsh Christopher T Private Sn Det 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Williams Henry E Private 1st Class Sn Det 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Young Ernest Sergeant Sn Det 302d Engineers 30-Jan-18
Story William C. Private 1st class Signal Enl. Reserve Corps 26-Feb-1918
Longyear Fred S. Private 1st class Signal Detachment 108th Infantry 5-Jan-1918
Catton Richard B. 2nd Lieutenant Signal Corps Acceptance Park 1st Air Service 14-Apr-1919
Modes Frederick A Captain Signal Corps 3d Army 22-Feb-1919
Lanigan Joseph M Cadet Avn Sig Enl Res 183d Avn Sq 16-Mar-1918
Szymanski Sigmund Mr Sig Elec A S 22-Nov-1920
McGrisken Lawrence Corporal Ship. Rep. Ship. Unit 301, Quartermaster Corps 23-Jan-1919
Lasher William L. Private Ship Repair Shop Unit 301 27-Sep-1918
Kelleher Joseph R. Private Service Company Camp Greenleaf, GA 4-Oct-1918
Werther Aaron Private 1st Class Service Co No 1 Quartermaster Corps 14-May-1918
Leichty William C Cook Service Co I Camp Johnston, Fla 30-Sep-1918
Shirk Samuel D Sergeant Service Co 1 Camp Johnston, FL 15-Nov-1918
Contino Michele Private Service I.A.M.C. 6-Oct-1918
Messina Oris Private Service Camp Greenleaf, GA 8-Oct-1918
Reimuth Joseph Private Service Medical Dept. 8-Oct-1918
Welsh Howard T. Sergeant Serv. Pk. Unit 357th M. T. C. 24-Nov-1919
Keller Joseph B Pvt Serv Pk Unit 427 NTC 8-Dec-1918
Minsterman Albert M Pvt 1st cl Serv Co QMC m Cp Johnson FL 3-Nov-1918
Loughran Frank Sergeant Sept Aut Repl Draft CAC Unit 1 6-Oct-1918
Sedlacek Charles Private Sept Aut Repl Dft Cp Hancock 18-Oct-1918
Williams George M. Cook Section 590 U.S. Ambulance Service 7-Oct-1918
Breen Thomas H Pvt Sec B Stu Tng Clarkson Coll NY 9-Nov-1918
Sharkey Robert S Jr Private Sec B Av Ani trnas Depot 1 18-Feb-1919
Trumbull Russell Private 1st Class Sec 92 USA Amb Service 22-Aug-1917
Mahonsky Joseph Paul Pvt Sec 505 Amb Svc 22-Oct-1918
Tierney James Francis Sergeant Sec 1 Grp A Repl Unit 322d MTC Overhaul Park, 701st Base Sec 1 1-Jun-1919
Vaughan Edward W Private 1st Class School of Military Aeronautics Princeton, NJ 29-Nov-1918
Harper Milford R. Private School 153rd M. G. School M. G. Tng. Corps, Camp Hancock GA. 30-Oct-1918
Sullivan Daniel Joseph Private Sch for Bakers and Cooks Cp Upton, NY 29-Sep-1918
Steitz Ralph H Pvt Sch Co 151st MG Bn 23-Oct-1918
Frazier Bernard J Pvt SATC USA 20-Jan-1918
Kayser Charles H. Private Sanitation Detachment 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Youst Anthony J. Private Sanitation Detachment 38th Infantry 16-Jul-18
Hoverter Clarence E. 1st Lieutenant Sanitary Train Sur. Office 1st Division 28-Oct-1918
Avery Billings T. Jr. Private Sanitary Detachment 30th Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Boyarski Anthony J. Private, 1st class Sanitary Detachment 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Penn Morris Private Sanitary Detachment 325th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Johnson Daniel H. Private Sanitary Dept. 367th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
Ohlson Alfred H. Private Sanitary Department 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Aronson Edward F. Jr. Private San. Det. 104th M. G. Battalion 2-Apr-1918
Franklin Ben Private San. Det. 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gardner Alexander M. Private San. Det. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Flick Milan W Pvt San Det 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
McMickle Aloysius B Private 1st Class San Det 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Snyder Lester F Private San Det 165th Infantry (69th NY Inf) 16-Jul-1918
Sweeney William J Private San Det 307th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Strach John Private Salvage Squadron 9th Quartermaster Corps 6-Aug-1918
Lockwood Demetrius SFC Salvage No 5 Quartermaster Corps 21-May-1919
De Flora Ralph Private Salv. Quartermaster Corps, Camp Upton 15-Jan-1919
Straci Joseph Private Salv Unit 301st Quartermaster Corps 21-Sep-1918
Taylor Garold E. Private Saddler Supply 23rd Infantry 23-Jan-1919
Mackey William Francis Pvt SA Tng Canisuis Col Buffalo NY 8-Oct-1918
Shearman Alton B Pvt SA Tng RPI Troy NY 17-Oct-1918
Howard Ambrose S. Mechanic S.S.U. Section 631 Ambulance Service Corps 15-Oct-1918
Babcock George A. Private S.A.T.C. Clarkson College, Potsdam, NY 15-Oct-1918
Grasso Frank C. Private S.A.T.C. Union College, Schenectady, NY 4-Nov-1918
Jennings Mark W. Private S.A.T.C. St. Stephens College, Annandale, NY 21-Oct-1918
Lee Burte G. S.A.T.C. Sacketts Harbor, NY 22-Jan-1919
Fipper William H Sergeant Rmt Det Aux rnet, Dep, 304th Quartermaster Corps 23-Jan-1918
Schmitt George J Ret Unassigned A S Signal Corps 29-Mar-1918
Ostrerhoudt Harrison G Pvt Ret Ret Draft Unasgd 18-Oct-1918
Wiltsie Stephen M Pvt Ret Camp Syracusde 1-Oct-1918
Root James C Cpl Repl Draft CAC 7-Oct-1918
Wolfe Matthew R Pvt Repair Unit 312th MTC 12-Oct-1918
Dorman Tom L. Private Remount Depot, Front Royal, VA Quarter Master Corps 31-Aug-1917
Scott John L Reg Hq 307th Engrs 11-Oct-1918
Gearity Patrick Private Recruit Company G.S.I., Ft. Slocum, NY 23-Feb-1918
White John F. Private Recruit Aviation Section Signal Corps 21-Jan-1918
Sheehy Thomas Pvt Rct Co 42d Rec Cp Wheeler GA 4-Nov-1918
Young James Rct 4 Rct Co Gen Serv Inf, Ft Slocum 25-Nov-18
Smith Francis T RCT Unassigned, Ft Slocum, NY 17-Oct-1918
Conlin Frank J. Private Railroad Detachment QuarterMaster Corps 18-Dec-1918
Marum Edward T J Sgt RA Camp Syracuse NY 15-Jul-1918
Wasserman Jack Private R A Co H 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Boretz Carl K. Sergeant QuarterMaster Detachment Limoges 27-May-1919
Merwin Hugh R. Corporal Quartermaster Detachment Headquarters, S.O.S. 16-Dec-1918
Bach Joe S. Captain Quartermaster Corps Headquarters 3rd Division 5-Oct-1918
Coughlan John J. Private Quartermaster Corps Guard & Fire 309th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clayton Bertram T Colonel Quartermaster Corps Div Quartermaster 1st Div 30-May-1918
Bailey Walter E PFC Quartermaster Corps 321st G'd & Fire 31-Jan-1919
Nanoia Eugene Private Quartermaster Corps Selfridge Fm, Mt Clemens, MI 17-Nov-1918
Robinson Joseph H. Corporal Quartermaster Corps Det. Gen. Headquarters 23-Aug-1918
Simon Alex Private Quartermaster Corps Camp Humphreys, VA 5-Oct-1918
Simons George Private Quartermaster Camp Det NY, Dep 2-Apr-1919
Rood Clifford D Sgt QMCCD Sandy Hook NJ 26-Oct-1918
Rodek Sttif Pvt QM Det Cp Dix NJ 9-Mar-1918
Bullock Harry A. Captain Q.N.R. Asst. to Division Quartermaster 1st Division 30-May-1918
Rich Henry C. Private Q.M.C.N.A ., Rec. 21st Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Scott Winfield I Jr Pvt Co M 308th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Travers James F Sergeant 1st Class Pt Util Det Cp Stuart, VA 27-Jun-1919
Billia Louis Private Provost Guard company Camp Humphreys, VA 8-Oct-1918
Boyle James F. Private Provisional Motor Truck Company 6 Camp J.E.Johnston 5-Jan-1918
Drumm Holland E. Provisional Guard Camp Meade, MD 27-Jan-1919
Daur Francis J. Private Provisional Company 14 102nd signal Training Corps, Camp Stuart, VA 14-Oct-1918
Perloff Morris Private Provisional Company Automatic Replacement Draft 7-Sep-1918
Smith Benjamin Private Prov MG, Co 9 Tng Dep, Cp Hancock, GA 10-Nov-1918
Tector Ralph S Private Prov Det Base Sec 3, S O S 11-Oct-1918
Robinson Harry Smith Pvt Prov Co c CSTA Un VT 7-Dec-1918
Cullen John J Private Prov Co A Chem War Serv, Camp Kendrick 16-Feb-1919
Moynehan James P SGT Prov Co 2 4th Prov Ord Dep Bn 8-Sep-1918
Poets Norman Francis Pvt Prov Bn Can Cp F 23-Oct-1918
Selinfreund Louis J Private Pro MG Co 8 July Aut Repl Dft, Camp Hancock, GA 28-Jul-1918
Zabinski Walter Private 1st Class Pro Gd Camp Upton, NY 11-Jan-1919
Reddell John J. First Sergeant Prisoner of War Escort 230th 25-Jan-1919
Kaletsky Cornelius M. Private, 1st class Post Hospital Medical Department, Fort Hamilton, NY 27-Sep-1918
Kelly Daniel J. Private, 1st class Port Storage Office QuarterMaster Corps, Baltimore, MD 18-Oct-1918
Greeley James Pontoon Train 467th Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Benedict George W. Sergeant Park Battery 3rd Coast artillery 3-Oct-1918
O'Connell Michael J Private Panama Cas Det Jackson Barks, LA 24-Dec-1918
Twombly James C. Corporal Pack Tn. 4, Quartermaster Corps 6-Oct-1917
Gebert Charles J, Jr PVT Overseas Gas 410 6-Oct-1918
Parcute Rocco Private Overseas Casual Company 406th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Kane James F. Private Org. Cont. Company C 101st Machine Gun Battalion 30-Nov-1918
Teller Edward W. Private Ordnance Mortar I.S. Raritan Arsenal, NJ 25-Sep-1918
Bohn Henry Private Ordnance Detachment Picatinny Arsenal, Dover, NJ 12-Oct-1918
Bouchard Oliver Private Ordnance Detachment 305th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Watson James B. Private Ordnance Dept. Camp Upton 17-Jan-1918
O'Rourke James P. Private Ordnance department Rock Island Arsenal, IL 9-Dec-1918
Mros Dominick Sergeant Ord Detachment 3d Infantry 19-Jan-1918
O'Connor John J Private Ord Detachment Sandy Hook Proving Grounds, NJ 23-Sep-1918
Kennedy Harry J Private Ord Det Aberdeen Prov Grds, MD 3-Mar-1918
LaPorte Michael Corporal Ord Det 106th Field Artillery 3-Nov-1918
Tomaco Luciano Private Ord Dep, Co 136 Cp Mills, LI 21-Oct-1918
Leist Philip Private Ord Corps Aberdeen Prov Grds, MD 23-Oct-1918
Stember Nicholas Private Ord Corps 21st Rct Co, Ft Slocum, NY 18-Mar-1918
Estep Edwin R. 1st Lieutenant Official Photographers Signal Corps 7-Nov-1918
Yannacne Massina Private O 3d Battaion, Edgewood Plant, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 3-Oct-18
Gerken Clarence J. Chief Machinst Mate NY U.S.N.R.F. 30-Mar-1918
Donovan Edward Pvt Non-effective Co. 2 Rec. Guard, Camp Johnston, FL 22-Oct-1918
Bree James Private No.8 Replacement Group Medical Department, Camp Greenleaf 17-Oct-1918
Grant James Private N.G. Troop 310th Cavalry 20-Aug-1918
Smith Hamilton A Colonel N A 26th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Abramson Harry Private N 115th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Johndrow Edwin Private N 4th Dev. Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Knipper Andrew Corporal N 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Marzuillo Carmino Private N 112th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Mills William G Corporal N 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Brown Arthur C. Private Mtr. TK. 476 Mtr Sup Tn 419 1-Oct-1918
Shanahan Frank J Private 1st Class Mtr Car 311 Quartermaster Corps 11-Oct-1918
Benzel William B Sgt MTC Co 462-416 M Sup Tn 30-Apr-1919
Roads Melvin Mt. Trk 474 Mt. Sup. Tn 418 10-Nov-1918
Zalkin Harry Corporal Mt Student Co 1, Quartermaster Corps Camp Johnston, FL 12-Oct-1918
Mansfield Richard Private 1st Class MT cl 303d MT Co 3-Feb-1919
Schumacher Frederick Mr Elec Det N C Staff, Ft Winfield Scott, CA 22-Dec-1918
VanBussel Mathys J Private MP MG Tng Cen Cp Hancock, GA 29-Nov-1918
Gehrig Anton H. Private Motor Truck Company 513 Camp Mills 1-Feb-1919
Amato Charles Private Motor Truck Company 551st Motor Truck Corps 3-Oct-1918
Baldwin James Private Motor Truck company 443rd Quartermaster Corps 1-Sep-1918
Bauer George Private Motor Truck company 394th QuarterMaster Corps 2-Jan-1918
Fatscher Otto Jr. Private 1st class Motor Truck Company 451st Engineers 3-Nov-1918
Griffith John R. Private Motor Truck Company 555th Motor Truck Corps 6-Jan-1916
Kay Douglas L. Corporal Motor Truck Company 705th Motor Truck corps 3-Feb-1919
Westfall Elmer E. Private Motor Truck company 312th Infantry 15-Feb-1919
Wiest Andrew J. Sergeant Motor Truck Company 397th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Buxbaum Alfred Private Motor Truck 394th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Haug Chester A. Private Motor Truck 534th Quartermaster Corps 17-Aug-1919
Kloth William F Private 1st Class Motor Truck 6th Div Sup Train 17-Nov-1918
Rubbert John W. Motor Transport Unit 311 Camp Holabird, MD 1-Oct-1918
Bleiweis Irving C. Private Motor Transport Company 616 Pier 66, N.R., New York City 26-Jan-1919
Dart Charles George PVT Motor Transport 326th Quartermaster Corps 7-Dec-1918
Ball Harry L Private Motor Tk Co 551st Motor Trans C 7-Oct-1918
Schaffer Alfred E Private Motor T C 340 Camp Gordon 3-Mar-1919
Cook Rowland Private Motor Repair Shop Unit 311 6-Oct-1918
Parsons Elton F Pvt Motor Mec Sig C 13-Mar-1918
Laub Harold Private Motor Co 2d Section B 15-Oct-1918
Losinno Joseph Private Motor Co 15th Med Dept 18-Oct-1918
King Donald W Private Mobile Ord Shop Hq, Co 7th Regt Inf NY Hq Co, 106th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Bowles Fred L CPL Mobile Laundry 354th 13-May-1919
Johnston Charles Private Military Police QuarterMaster Corps 9-Oct-1918
Iverson Thomas T Cpl MG Trp 15th Cav 23-Nov-1918
Smith Waldo M Private MG Scho, 153d Tng Cen Camp Hancock 30-Oct-1918
Dorscheid Norbert B Pvt 1st cl MG Co 61 311th Inf 22-Sep-1918
Duly John R Pvt MG Co 61 316th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Ahrens John F Pvt MG Co 9th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Alberts Clarence James Pvt MG Co 300th Inf 19-Sep-1918
Baldwin Benjamin Earl Meen MG Co 325th Inf 8-Aug-1918
Blunto Andrew W Pvt MG Co 35th Inf 15-Apr-1918
Brack Jacob E Pvt MG Co 105th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Case Henry James Pvt MG Co 305th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Clark Thomas R Pvt MG Co 312th Inf 22-Dec-1918
Gebhard Joseph A Pvt MG Co 311th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Hare Peter Cpl MG Co 1st Inf 9-Nov-1917
Hawley Wilford S Pvt MG Co 167th Inf 13-Feb-1918
Jackson Guy H Pvt MG Co 60th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Kellam Spencer Pvt MG Co 104th Inf 11-Nov-1918
Kinney Arlington Winfield Pvt 1st cl MG Co 7th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Kosmahl Otto Private MG Co 112th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Koster Gustave Private MG Co 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Kothe Louis F Private MG Co 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Lamphier Frederick J Private MG Co 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Landman Jacob Private MG Co 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Lehr Peter Pvt MG Co 61st Inf 7-Nov-1918
Leonard Howard R Sergeant MG Co 15th Infanty 4-Feb-1918
Lewis Harry James Pvt 1st cl MG Co 38th Inf 20-Jul-1918
Lias Harry M 1st Lt MG Co 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Lynch Adolph H Sergeant MG Co 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lynch Bernard J Private MG Co 116th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Lynch James Private MG Co 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Malecki Edmund E Pvt MG Co 346th Inf 2-Oct-1918
McCabe Thomas Private MG Co 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McCallum Hurlburt J Private MG Co 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
McCauley Daniel Private MG Co 114th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
McGriff Leo Corporal MG Co 369th Infantry 15-Jan-1919
McKay John J Private MG Co 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Meade George B Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Muench Christ L Pvt MG Co 61st Inf 12-Oct-1918
Ohren George E Pvt MG Co 7th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Ornsby Orsen C Pvt MG Co 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Sayre Oliver E Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 27-Jun-1918
Schold Carl A J Pvt MG Co 26th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Sobie August Pvt MG Co 105th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Spickerman Raymond H Cpl MG Co 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Tojdowski Joseph Pvt MG Co 311th Inf 3-Oct-1918
Turner Samuel Sgt MG Co 5th Inf 13-Dec-1918
Wackford Cliff Van Buren Cpl MG Co 7th Inf Parenehumatous nephritis 18-Feb-1919
Warren Cassimir M Pvt MG Co 307th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Wolf Edward M Pvt MG Co 348th Inf 28-Oct-1918
Woodford Robert Owen Pvt 1st cl MG Co 7th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Shiel Edward M Pvt MG BTng Cp Hancock 18-May-1918
Nulty Thomas Raymond Corporal MG Battalion 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Brien Francis Private MG Battalion 4th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Spagnuolo Ciocchino Private MG and Co G 315th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Battle John M 1st Lt MG 23d Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Brophy Richard CPL MG 309th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Buteau Lawrence J Private MG 16th Infantry 6-May-1918
Cochran Wells C PVT MG 59th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Cory Harvey L 2nd Lt MG 210th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Crandall Walter L PVT MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
DeGraff Raymond PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Delaney Howard A PFC MG 109th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Donnelly Dennis F CPL MG 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Dymski Charles PVT MG 112th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Eckardt Albert F PVT MG 23rd Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Faulkner Ernest P PVT MG 50th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Ferris Edward L PFC MG 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Herrera Louis Private 1st Class MG 30th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Holahan John T PVT MG 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Jacobsen Ira J CPL MG 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Kaemmerling Gordon 1st Lt MG 23d Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Kiely Frank A PVT MG 9th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Kuntz Clyde R PVT MG 59th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
MacGowan James H Cook MG 108th Infantry 7-Oct-1917
MacKenzie Frederick A Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
MacNaughton Herbert Private 1st Class MG 306th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Mallay John J Jr Private MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Martensen Harry R Private MG 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Martin Frederick C Private MG 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Massora Joseph PVT MG 23rd Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Maus Philip Private MG 106th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Mayer Arthur Private MG 306th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
McKibbin William Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McMillan John F Private MG 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
McNally Richard J Corporal MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miller Harry Private MG 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Moll Frank H Private 1st Class MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Molloy Daniel W Private MG 115th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Montaghe Pasqualo Private MG 306th Infantry 1-Oct-1913
Moore Michael Private MG 106th Infantry 9-Mar-1919
Morgan Stephen O Private MG 106th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Morrissey John Private MG 116th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Moskowitz Michael Private MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Munson Eugene Jr Private 1st Class MG 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Murphy Henry J Private MG 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Murtha Horace Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nelson Frank L Private MG 106th US Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Nickel Oscar W PVT MG 108th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
O'Connell Charles J Private MG 166th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
O'Connell John V Private MG 126th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
O'Connell Thomas PVT MG 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Peckens Frank E CPL MG 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Porter Harold J PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pudney Floyd PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Quinn Harry V PFC MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Randazzo Anthony Mec MG 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Reichel George B CPL MG 63rd Infantry 2-Aug-1917
Rhodes Harold W MG 348th 9-Nov-1918
Roby Charles T 2nd Lt MG 58th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Sachs Abraham Corporal MG 71st Infantry, NYNG 16-May-1918
Sahlquist Charles G Private 1st Class MG 165th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Schwach Maurice Private MG 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Schwartz Israel J Private MG 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schwartz Sydney U 2d Lt MG 16th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Scully Richard A Private MG 107th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Sealey Leroy Private MG 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Seitz Joseph C Jr Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Shand Henry J Private 1st Class MG 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Shea Patrick Private MG 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Shearman Reimer 1st Lt MG 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sievers William Jr Private MG 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Smith Basil L Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Charles C 2d Lt MG 168th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Smith Charles M Private MG 313th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Smith Charles S Private MG 307th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Frank R Corporal MG 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Smith J Clovis 2nd Lt MG 26th Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Smith James E Private 1st Class MG 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Smith Melvin T Private MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Roger A Corporal MG 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Somers Budd R Private MG 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Spitelmik Michael Private MG 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stafford Glenn S PVT MG 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Staminer Joseph Private 1st Class MG 38th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Stiekney Arthur Private MG 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sullivan Dennis Private MG 109th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
VonDiezelski Harry Private MG 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Wallis Harold L PFC MG 308th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Watin Solomon Private MG 23d Infantry 29-Jun-1918
Webster Churchill P Private 1st Class MG 105th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Welnor Aloysius Private MG 110th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Whiting Clinton L 1st Lt MG 308th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Williams Matthias Private MG 4th Infantry 14-Apr-1918
Wohlleb Frank X 2d Lt MG 104th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Wolff Moe Private 1st Class MG 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wolinsky Sol Private MG 126th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Wolz Charles Private MG 49th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Kaiser Alexander R. Private Medical Replacement Unit 53 Camp Upton, NY 12-Oct-1918
Adams Roy E. Private Medical Detachment Replacement Unit No. 24 1-Oct-1918
Baker Philip C. Private Medical Detachment 48th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Bartholomew John PVT Medical Detachment 152nd Dep. Brigade 8-May-1918
Bonk Walter J. Private Medical Detachment 27th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Clark Clarence E. Cook Medical Detachment 18th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Clifford Alfred J. Private Medical Detachment American Red Cross Hospital 13-Oct-1918
Doyle Leroy A PVT Medical Detachment 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Drevinski Stanislov PFC Medical Detachment 106th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Fallon John Private, 1st class Medical Detachment Died from illuminating gas accident
Feinberg Hirche J. Private Medical Detachment 4th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Glazier Julius Private 1st class Medical Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Upton, NY
Hunt James J., Jr. Private Medical detachment Supply Depot, Base Hospital No. 95 12-May-1919
Iles Clifford M. Private Medical Detachment General Hospital No.9 5-Apr-1918
Jobe William E. Private Medical Detachment Base Hospital, Merritt, NJ 4-Oct-1918
Johnson Carl Private Medical detachment Base Hospital No.85 1-Jul-1918
Kapelman Gilbert A. Sergeant Medical detachment 306th Machine Gun Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Lemma Samuel Private Medical Detachment 7th Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Madden William N. Private 1st class Medical Detachment Base Hospital Unit 25-Aug-1918
Meade Harry L. Private 1st class Medical Detachment Hoboken, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Nelson John A. Cook Medical Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Upton 29-Dec-1918
Nolan George A. Private, 1st class Medical Detachment 309th Infantry 6-Dec-1918
O'Marra Thomas J. Private 1st class Medical Detachment 16th Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Pappert Ruben Private, 1st class Medical Detachment Base Hospital, Camp Upton, NY 8-Feb-1919
Pryer John T. Private, 1st class Medical Detachment Base Hospital 8 23-Jun-1918
Pulsifer Adelbert E. Sergeant, 1st class Medical Detachment General Hospital 5, Ontario, NY 2-Oct-1918
Scott Edmund S. Private, 1st class Medical Detachment 328th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Stolier Fred Private Medical Detachment Camp Savier, SC 6-Dec-1917
Vermilyea Sidney C. 1st Lieutenant Medical Detachment 363rd Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Waterbury George H. Private Medical detachment Camp Gaillard, Canal Zone 5-Sep-1918
Gantt Charles Private 1st class Medical Dept. 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Lazzaro Louis Jos Private Medical Dept USA Base Hospital 18-Oct-1918
Berlin Samuel Recruit Medical Department Fort Slocum, NY 16-Oct-1918
Binsberg Hyman Private Medical Department Fort Hancock, NJ 17-Oct-1918
Blumberg Harris Private Medical Department 28th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Kavanagh Amzi D. Private Medical Department Syracuse Recruit Camp 5-Oct-1918
Oroho James J. Corporal Medical Department 308th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Pallett John C. Private, 1st class Medical Department Evacuation Hospital No.6 15-Feb-1919
Peterson Charles A. Private Medical Department Fort Hancock, NJ 10-Oct-1918
Olstein Matthew 1st Lieutenant Medical Corps, Sanitary Detachment 314th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Brown Edwin H. Private Med. Detachment 351st M. G. Battalion 22-Feb-1919
Halloran T. Clarence Private Med. Det. 152nd Dep Brigade 22-Oct-1918
Heeg Frank Private First Class Med. Det. 60th Pioneer Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Henderson George E. Captain Med. Det. 330th Field Artillery 12-Feb-1919
Brown John Private Med. Department 11th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Siff Coleman S Private Med ERC Governer's Island, NY 20-Oct-1918
Crusius Roy T Pvt Med Det Post Madison Bks NY 7-Jun-1918
Daly John P Pvt Med det Evac Hosp 11 11-Oct-1918
Keiffer Arthur J Pvt Med Det 1st Bn 153d Dep Bde 15-Sep-1918
Mead Theodore F Captain Med Det 104th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
Reynolds Archbald L Pvt Med Det Camp Hosp Aigrefeuille 6-Nov-1918
Saccomanno Anthony Private Med Det 315th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Shapiro Abraham Private Med Det 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tricarico Joseph Private Med Det St Elizabeth's Hosp, Washington, DC 16-Feb-1919
Webster Claude Pvt Med Det 307th Engrs 24-Nov-1917
White Clarence H 1LT Med Det 60th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Zadurian Stephen Private Med Det Base Hosp 130, Camp Shelby, MS 8-Nov-1918
Hadba Saleem G Pvt 1st cl Med Dept USN Base Hosp 19-Nov-1918
Huntley Clinton E Pvt Med Dept Ptattsburgh Bks NY 23-Dec-1918
Mace Thomas Private Med Dept Evacuation Hospital 22 30-Oct-1918
Nicholson William H Pvt Med Dept Base Hosp Cp Dix NJ 30-Sep-1918
Scandora Rocco Sergeant Med Dept 4th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Short Louis D Sergeant Med Dept Base Hosp 1 17-Feb-1919
Swanson Fred Private Med Dept Cp Sheridan, Ohio 8-Oct-1918
Taft Herman A Pvt Med Dept Base Hosp 83 13-Oct-1918
Wanstall Frederick Sergeant Med Dept Base Hospital 18-Feb-1918
Yannantuono Frederick Private 1st Class Med Dept 13th MG Battalion 15-Oct-18
Zion Lewis Rct Med Dept Unassigned 31-Oct-1918
Troib David Private 1st Class Med Dep 1st Battalion, 19th Infantry 27-Dec-1918
Seydel Frank A Mechanic Mec School Co 101st MG School, MG Tng Camp, Cp Hancock, GA 27-Nov-1918
Willerta Conrad F Pvt Mec Sch Det St Paul MN 11-Oct-1918
Pankow Edward E Pvt 1st cl Mec Rep Shop 304th QMC 14-May-1918
Kenney John J Private MDNA Ft Oglethorpe, GA 16-Oct-1918
Killeen James Private MDNA 49th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Kilrain Thomas Corporal MDNA 307th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McCormack Leonard Tracy Private MD Unassigned Camp Devens, Mass 28-Sep-1918
Stewart Glen W Cpl MD Hq Co 1 MO Tng CC Cg 14-Apr-1918
McCann Arthur F Private MD Base Hospital Camp Upton, NY 19-Mar-1918
McGeachy John Jos Private MD Base Hospital Ft Sam Houston, TX 23-Oct-1918
Fritz Michael Pvt MD 77th FA 23-Jun-1919
Rotmans Bernard E PFC MD 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Solovei Samuel 1st Lt MD 342 Labor Battalion 15-Oct-1918
Wheelock Clarence R Pvt 1st cl MD Kelly Fld TX 20-May-1918
Bryant George E. Captain Mch. Gun 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Herold John J., Jr. Sergeant Mch. Company C 308th Infantry 26-Jun-1918
Wheeler Arthur H 1LT MC Cp Kearney CA 26-Oct-1918
Judge William Bicknell Musician, 1st Class Marine Band Washington, DC 12-Nov-1920
Shire Frederick Harrison Sergeant 1st Class Machine Shop Trk Unit 306th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Gerloff Frederick Private Machine Gun Train 6th Cavalry 1-Dec-1918
Austin Mortimer McK. Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 11th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Baker Walter E. 1st Lieutenant Machine Gun Company 167th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Ball William E. Corporal Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Benjamin Mortimer Private Machine Gun Company 109th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Bloom Harry Private Machine Gun Company 116th Infantry 17-Apr-1918
Boone Raymond L. Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Borstleman Edward J. Private Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Boulton Charles W. Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Boyer Morris S. Corporal Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Broderick Edward J. Private Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Brooks Stacy T. Private Machine Gun Company 326th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Burleson Van P. Sergeant Machine Gun Company 13th Regiment 24-Sep-1918
Cheslock Peter Private Machine Gun Company 347th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Claire John J. Private Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Claniser John Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 34th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Clark Herbert J. Private Machine Gun company 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Coleman James S. Private Machine Gun Company 110th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Daley James Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Eginton Walter Private Machine Gun Company 7th Infantry 5-May-1918
Ehrlich David Private Machine Gun Company 102nd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Fay Benjamin H. Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Fenicchia Salvatore Private Machine Gun Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Frick George Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 109th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Giligan James Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 13-Sep-1917
Gillman Walter E. Private Machine Gun Company 18th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Gleason John E. Corporal Machine Gun Company 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry 5-Jul-1918
Goodman William Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gordon Murray Private Machine Gun Company 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Gorozynski Joseph Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Grant William H., Jr. Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Grasek Joseph Corporal Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Hamilton Richard D., Jr. Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Herzog Elmer J. Sergeant Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Hildebrand Marclay J. Mechanic Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Jacobson Harry H. Private Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Kedenburg Carl Private Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Kedenburg Theodore W. Private Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Keller Royal Private Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Kelly Edwin A. Private Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Kelly Nicholas E. Corporal Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kerley James J. Private Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Kuuzli Emil W. Cook Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Lawler William J. Private Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 25-Dec-1917
Mancini Cesare Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKay Archibald F. Private Machine Gun Company 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Murphy Harry P. Corporal Machine Gun Company 3rd U.S. Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Newton Edward A. Corporal Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Nickles William M. Private Machine Gun Company 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
O'Connor Michael B. Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 307th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
O'Donnell Charles Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
O'Leary John J. Private Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Osborne Thomas Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 16th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
O'Shea Thomas Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
O'Toole Arthur Corporal Machine Gun Company 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Park Earl A. Private Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Paul Isaac R. Private Machine Gun Company 327th Infantry 20-Jan-1918
Payton Henry Corporal Machine Gun Company 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Perry John H., Jr. Private Machine Gun Company 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Peterson Reuben M. Sergeant Machine Gun Company 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Petro Stephen Private Machine Gun Company 105th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Plakakis John Private Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Renzo Carmino Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 23rd Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Ross Harold G. Captain Machine Gun Company 107th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Schmelter Otto Private Machine Gun Company 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Shenk Alfred H. Private, 1st class Machine Gun Company 26th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Smith Harry B. Private Machine Gun Company 301st Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Trowbridge Ruddick Private Machine Gun Company 30th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Van Cott Robert Private 1st class Machine Gun Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wentworth william H. Private Machine Gun Company 307th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Dunne William J. Pvt M.P. M.G. Tng. Center 19-Oct-1918
Engelka Herman Private M.P. Base Hospital 02 11-Oct-1918
Bedell Oliver M. Private M.G.Company 58th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bruhn Harry P. Sergeant M.G.Company 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Parker John A. Private M.G. Company 147th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Donahue John M. Pvt 1st cl M.G. Co 109th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Conlin James R. Private First Class M.G. 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Douglas John F. Sgt M.G. 308th Inf 23-Aug-1918
Drake William A. Pvt M.G. 165th Inf 24-Sep-1918
Dunn Charles P. Pvt M.G. 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Fuller Bert S. Private M.G. 105th Infantry 2-May-1918
Gardella Frank Jr. Sergeant M.G. 165th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Hendrickson Charles A. Private M.G. 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hermanet Jacob Private M.G. 308th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Hershman Michael M. Sergeant M.G. 307th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Moore George N. Corporal M.G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reynolds William Private M.G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Romard William Joseph Private M.G. 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1919
Van Buren Francis E. Private M.G. 105th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Yonker Harvey J. Private M.G. 33th Infantry 3-Jan-18
Ferris Clarence A. Private M.D. Detachment Base Hospital 7-Oct-1918
Dubin Victor Pvt M.D. Aug. Aut. Repl. Draft No. 62, Camp Crane 25-Sep-1918
Hamm John Corporal M. Trk 476 Motor Sup. Tn. 27-Sep-1918
Rosencrantz Lawrence Private M. T. 554th M. T. C. 13-Oct-1918
Dressel Charles Sgt M. Sup. Tn. 402d M.T.C. 23-Jan-1919
Abbott Ronald W. Private First Class M. G. 28th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Allen William C. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Andrus Orin A. Private M. G. 303rd Infantry 6-Feb-1918
Assalonogos Louis Private M. G. 124th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Barber Homer Private M. G. 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brooke Philip W. Stable Sergeant M. G. 105th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Brooks Dorance Private First Class M. G. 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Burchill Joseph E. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 141st Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Carlin Frank J. Private First Class M. G. 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Collins Edward Private M. G. 126th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Conde Frederick W. Private M. G. 16th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Cosgrove John Corporal M. G. 4th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Courter William J. Corporal M. G. 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Cullen Austin Private First Class M. G. 4th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Curcio Tony Private M. G. 167th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Curtis James F. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dearing Harry A. M. G. 7th Infantry N. Y. G. (165th Infantry) 14-Oct-1918
Decker Stanley Victor Sergeant M. G. 59th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Delany James F. 2nd Lieutenant M. G. 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Denell Frank J. Private M. G. 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Fitzsimmons Edward Jos. Private M. G. 102nd Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Flack Herbert Private M. G. 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Ford Dennis J. Private M. G. 47th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ford Robert Mec. M. G. 369th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Forman Samuel W. Private M. G. 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Foss John A. Private M. G. 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Freedman Isaac N. Sergeant M. G. 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Greene Thos. G. Private M. G. 22nd Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Griswold Frederick M. Corporal M. G. 165th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Hanrahan Richard J. Private M. G. 106th Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Hantschke Edward A. Private M. G. 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Harrington Robert D. Private First Class M. G. 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Hart Alfred H. Sergeant M. G. 25th Infantry 23-Mar-1918
Hebner Jay David Private M. G. 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Hirt John J Private M. G. 167th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Holahan Frank J. Private First Class M. G. 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ruoff Louis Private M. G. 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ryan John A. Private M. G. 313th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sundusky Frank Private M. G. 348th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Van Derhoof William D. Corporal M. G. 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Vanarnum Charles Eugene Private First Class M. G. 7th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Campbell Duncan 1st Lieutenant M. 309th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Gibson Roscoe C Pvt M Trk Co 532d M Sup Tn 5-Jan-1919
Seeli Louis F Cook M Trk Co 11th M Sup Tn, 2d Div 25-Jan-1918
Hammond Raymond S SGT M Trk 458th Quartermaster Corps 4-Oct-1918
White Thomas F Asst Trk Mr M Trk 312th M Sup Tn 12-Oct-1918
Wisse John PVT M Trk 478 M Sup Tn 419 11-Oct-1918
Mancuso Antonio Private 1st Class M Tk 411 4-Sep-1918
Mantel Henry L Private M Tk 494 29-Sep-1918
Sambrook Walter L Pvt M T Sec 302d MC 6-Sep-1918
Gradler Andrew Pvt M Shop Trk Unit 310 8-Jul-1918
Morgan Harold S 1st Lt M R C Attached Base Hospital 2 12-Apr-1918
Owen Guy PVT M G Company 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Thompson Martin Private M D Post Guard Greenleaf, GA 12-Oct-1918
Abbruzzoso Angelo Private M 327th Infantry 7-Nov-1917
Abramowitz Alexander H. Private First Class M 39th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Ackerman William P. Private M 3rd Pioneer Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Adell Michael Private First Class M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Ahnemann Albert Private M 37th Prov. Ord. Department 6-Sep-1918
Akromaitis Andrew Private M 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Amatrudi Michael Private M 52nd Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Ames Patrick Corporal M 165th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Amitrano George Private M 51st Pioneer Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Andrews Harry James Private First Class M 107th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Angellotti Fillipo Private M 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Archer Frederick G. Private M 38th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Arens Christ PVT M 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Ascensi Joseph Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1919
Aurelius James H PFC M 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Baldwin Lester Sergeant M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Basili Fred PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Bateman Guy H PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Becker Joseph L PVT M 306th Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Bennett Raymond Private First Class M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Berical Irving C. Private M 1st Infantry Repl. Regiment 2-Oct-1918
Blomquist August J. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Bloodough Joe PVT M 28th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Blue Richard Private M 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bogardus Harry J. Private First Class M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Bowes Vincent Matthew CPL M 104th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Bragg Seward J PFC M 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Bromfield William H. Private M 1st Infantry Repl. Regiment 9-Oct-1918
Brook Abraham Corporal M 30th Infantry Between 10/13-20/1918
Brooks James W PFC M 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Brundage Augustus Private M 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brust Charles P. Corporal M 105th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Bua Nicola Private M 309th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Buffa Joseph Private First Class M 311th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Bugold Edmond PFC M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Buk Frank Private First Class M 29th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Buscemo Salvatore Private M 105th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Butler John Andrew Private M 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Butler Pierce H. 1st Lieutenant M 312th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Byrne Patrick J. Private M 165th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Byrnes John T. Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cahill William F. 1st Lieutenant M 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Cairnes John Sergeant M 7th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Canditto Frank Bellomastro Private M 309th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Canfield Edward K. Corporal M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Canfield Ernest P PFC M 102nd Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Commo John Private M 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Connelly John J. Private First Class M 9th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Conwell William F. Private First Class M 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cooke Patrick G. Corporal M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cooney Peter Sergeant M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cragan Bernard T. Private First Class M 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Cramer Murray E. 1st Lieutenant M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Craven Joseph A. Private M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cregan Stephen Private M 308th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Crim Earl F PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crocka Jacob Private M 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Crouch William C CPL M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Crowley John J SGT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crunden William H. Corporal M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cuddihy Michael E. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Cudmore John T. Private First Class M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Cunningham Ambrose J. Corporal M 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Currazzo Pasqualo Private M 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Dancey James A. Mess Sergeant M 369th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Daniel John V. Private First Class M 102nd F. Signal Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Dannhardt Peter Private First Class M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Datskof Vasil Private M 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Davies Owen PVT M 39th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Davis Selah Private 1st Class M 310th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
De St. Croix Mather Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Decker Leo B CPL M 107th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
DeFede Joseph Private M 11th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Degnan Thomas Private M 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Deiters Harold Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Dengler Victor E M 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Di Santo Joseph Private M 308th Infantry 19-May-1918
Diamond Albert Sergeant M 9th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Diener Henry Private M 30th Infantry 20-Nov-1918
Doloboff Reuben Pvt M 161st Inf 13-Feb-1919
Donahue John P. Pvt M 165th Inf 2-Aug-1918
Donley Julius Michael SGT M 326th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Donovan Andrew Corp M 165th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Doty William D, Jr 2nd Lt M 168th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Dowd Charles A, Jr PFC M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Driscoll Richard A. Pvt M Unk 12-Oct-1918
Durfee Harold H. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dwyer John J. Pvt 1st cl M 105th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Dyball John Private First Class M 327th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Dyer Perry Private M 303rd Infantry 5-Apr-1918
Eckmann John V Private 1st Class M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Evans Morton C PFC M 107th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Fessenden Fay F CPL M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Fisk Roy PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Flynn John H. Private M 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Folten John CPL M 111 Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Folts Leroy B SGT M 1st Pion Infantry 14-Jan-1919
Foster Henry A. Private M 305th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Fox George Private M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Francis William J. Private M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Frascati Giovanni Private First Class M 307th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Fredericks Cornelius C. Private First Class M 6th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Frederickson Harold V. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Frederico Frank Private M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Freeman Clifford E PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Friedel Michael Private M 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Galvin Daniel E. Private First Class M 305th Infantry, 77th Division 24-Sep-1918
Gannon Joseph A. Private First Class M 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Garner Robert Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Garthright John R. Private M 307th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
George Tony E PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gibson Wallace W PVT M 60th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gill Emory O Corporal M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Glenzel Carl A PVT M 60th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Gray Walter S Mech M 39th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Gribbin James J. Private M 108th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Griesbach Milton Sergeant M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gualtieri Frank G PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Guggenheimer Edgar M. Private M 327th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Haas Leo Private M 112th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Hager [Jaeob] Private M 18th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Hagger John J. Sergeant M 305th M. G. Battalion 15-Aug-1918
Hamilton James A First Sergeant M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Harmer George Private M 309th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Harrison Joseph P. Private First Class M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hartness Howard J PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hayes John Edward Private M 307th Infantry 15-Mar-1919
Henry Charles A. Private M 314th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Herman Samuel Private M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Hery Edward C PVT M 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Hickey James R. Private M 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Higgins Leo V. Private First Class M 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Hill Raymond D. Private M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hillenbrand Frank E. Private M 102nd Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Hoblitzell George W. Corporal M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hoffmann Albert A. Private M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hoffmeister Harry W. Private M 306th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hogan Andrew V PFC M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Holmes Frank Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Huggich Joseph PVT M 60th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Johnson Andrew J. Private M 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Joyce John A. Private First Class M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kastenhuber Henry C. Corporal M 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Keller Edward PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kernan John M PFC M 327th FA 14-Sep-1918
Killion Louis F. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Kirkendall Spencer L. Private M 49th Infantry 26-Feb-1918
Klinger Clarence R Private M 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Klopfer Lewis H Private M 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Knobel Chauncey M 30th Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Knopf Philip E Corporal M 305th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Knudsen Jacob Corporal M 306th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Komoroski Martin Private 1st Class M 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Kowal Stanley Private M 111th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Kraft William E Sergeant M 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Krause John S Private M 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Krebs Charles W M 310th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Krupot Morris Private M 4th Infantry 23-Jun-1918
Kuperberg Samuel Private M 67th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Kyle James Private M 53d Pioneer Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Kyle Samuel A Corporal M 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Laders Leo B CPL M 310th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Lane Harry Private 1st Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lanzendoen Clarence Private M Prov Regt 156 Dep Brig 2-Oct-1918
LaRose Raymond L. Private M 71st Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Lashiwor Hyman Private 1st Class M 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Leahy Bernard P Sergeant M 307th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Leary John P. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lehman John F Private M 305th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Leifer Jacob Corporal M 16th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Lenahan John Private M 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lepone Salvatore PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Leto Frank Private M 64th Infantry 17-Jul-1917
Levine Frank Private 1st Class M 325th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Levy John Private M 327th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Lorenzo Anthony C Corporal M 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Losquadro Nicholas Private M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Love James Adelbert Private M 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Low Clarence W Private 1st Class M 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Lowenstern Erwin Private M 312th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Ludwig Henry Private M 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Lynch Edward Private M 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
MacConnah Ray Corporal M 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
MacIntyre Harold V Corporal M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Madden John J Private M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Maggio Luigi Private M 305th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Magrella Carmine Private 1st Class M 110th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Manniello James Private M 51st Pioneer Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Manning Frank Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Manson John G Sergeant M 106th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Marchese Cosimo Private M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Marra John Private M 16th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Marrin Philip Edward Private M 3d Engineers Tng Regiment 3-Oct-1918
Martin Robert G Private M 108th Infantry 21-May-1918
Masten Frederick L. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Maxam George W PFC M 71st Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Mayo Frank J Private M 369th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McAndrews Joseph W Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McCaywood Percy Sergeant M 369th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
McClave Arthur B Private M 124th Infantry 6-Mar-1919
McCloskey Hugh C Private M 23d Infantry 21-Jun-1918
McCormick George Private M 146th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
McCormick James J Private 1st Class M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCune Raymond F. Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McDermott Joseph P SGT M 23rd Infantry 2-Nov-1918
McDermott Thomas J Private 1st Class M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
McDonald James Private M 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
McGinn Leo James Private First Class M 309th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
McGuire Michael J CPL M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
McKay Henry J Corporal M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McKenna Richard L Private M 48th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McLoughlin Francis Private 1st Class M 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McNamee Joseph Private M 307th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McNeil William F Private M 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
McNerney John J Private M 305th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Meleky George Private 1st Class M 165th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Meshover George Private 1st Class M 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Meyers John A PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Michael Oliver Private M 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Miller Henry L PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Minotte Matteo PVT M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Mollah Sadeck Ali Private M 3d Dev Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Monguzzi Charles J Private 1st Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mooney Peter Aloysius Private M 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Morey Theodore PFC M 107th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Moskowitz David Private M 326th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Munsen Martin Private M 49th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Murphy Peter M Private M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Murtha James Private 1st Class M 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Murtha John F Private 1st Class M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nesbitt Benjamin H PFC M 59th Pion Infantry 9-Jan-1919
Neugebauer Frank A Private M 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Nicholas Frank W Private M 33d Infantry 20-Jul-1917
Nolan Edmond J. Private M 307th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
North George W PFC M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Norwat Arthur Private M 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
O'Brien Edward J Private M 165th Infantry 10-Feb-1918
O'Brien John B. Private M 305th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
O'Connell Daniel Private M 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
O'Connor James P Private M 314th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Oeser Henry H. Jr. Private M 57th Pion. Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Orbinatti Antonio PVT M 153rd Dep Brig, 135th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Page John Private M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Pagliaro Ralph Private M 363rd Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Pendlebury James B PVT M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Popp Otto V PVT M 59th Pion Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Quigley Arthur Private M 106th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Raak Arthur CPL M 126th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Raber William Corporal M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Rafferty Frank A. Corporal M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Ransome Lloyd F. Private M 106th Infantry 8-May-1918
Rapport Philip Sergeant M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Reardon William S. Private M 128th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Reisz Edward V. Jr. Private M 306th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Reuss Frank Private M 26th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Reynolds John A. Private First Class M 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Riccio Michele Private M 166th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Robbins George A CPL M Ven Sta, 152 Dep Brig 11-Jan-1919
Robertson Archibald Private M 23rd Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Rogers Joseph V. Private First Class M 18th Infantry 3-May-1918
Roggerman John J. Sergeant M 360th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Rolnick Abram Private M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Rosen Isidor Private M [305th Infantry] 6-Oct-1918
Rosenfeld Louis Private M 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Rosenshine Philip Corporal M 29th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rudd Earl J. Private M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1917
Russell Harley R. Private First Class M 2nd Infantry , 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Russo Salvatore Private M 307th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Rutkoski Wladysalw PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Ruz Raymond Private M 111th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Ryan John J. Private M 61st Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Rykus William Private First Class M 38th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Santucci Giovanni A Private M 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Scanlon James Private M 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Schaefer Anthony Private M 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Scher Edward Private M 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Schmitt Dominic T PVT M 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Schneider Alfred Private M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Schneider Benjamin 1st Lt M 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Schneider Harry Private M 16th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Schnoke Carl R Sergeant M 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Schuessler George E Corporal M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Secor John H SGT M 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Shaffer Howard B CPL M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shillitto Matthew F Corporal M 106th Infantry 19-Dec-1918
Shores Everett G CPL M 30th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Signorf Antonio Private First Class M 328th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Silverstein Max Private M 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Silvestri Joseph Private M 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Simmons James H. Private M 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Smith George W. Private M 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Smith Harold C PFC M 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Smith William Private M 105th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Sovia Thomas PVT M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Spence William Alfred Sergeant M 30th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Spozatta Angelo Private M 305th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Stack John J Private 1st Class M 7th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Steiger Philip Private M 308th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Sterritt Arthur F PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Steves Stanley CORP M 328th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Stewart Ralph P. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stewart Richard H Sergeant M 308th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Stitch Henry J Corporal M 306th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Stockwell Jay P. Private M 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Stout Eben Private M 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Strauss Julius Private M 305th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Sullivan Edward T Sergeant M 327th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sullivan John Private 1st Class M 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Sweeney George W. Private M 345th Infantry 15-Dec-1918
Szotonkiewicz Anthony Private M 18th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Talarico Giovanni Private M 30th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Tarrant Thomas Private M 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Taylor Abernathy S 2d Lt M 4th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Taylor Camillus Private M 369th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Taylor Herbert Private M 53d Pioneer Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Thanhauser Seymour A Private 1st Class M 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Thompson Joseph F Corporal M 84th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Toles Donald T. Corporal M 16th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Tolmach Isador Private M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Toohey Matthew L. Private First Class M 7th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Trihey John B PVT M 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Valentine Walter H. Private M 1st Infantry Repl [Camp] 8-Oct-1918
Valentini Nicola Private M 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Valliere Ernest Charles Private M 1st Army Supply Tn 17-Oct-1918
Van Der Kar Walter F. Private First Class M 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Vath Raymond Private M 128th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Vaughn John Private M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
VonKrebs Paul 1st Sergeant M 47th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Wade Edward A Private 1st Class M 60th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Walrath Carey J 1st Lt M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walrath Carlton D PFC M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walz Floyd A. Private M Ordinance Detachment 10-Oct-1918
Ward Galbraith Sergeant M 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Weber Bernard M Private M 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Weiner Harry Corporal M 26th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Weinstein Isidore Private M 4th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Wellin Harry Private M 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Wetzler Irving Private M 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Wheeler Karl H 2d Lt M 168th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Wiener Benjamin Private 1st Class M 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Wild Allen Private M 165th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Williams William A. Sergeant M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Wolff Andrew Corporal M 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Wood William J Private M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Wright Howard F. Sergeant M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wright Harold PVT M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wyszomirski John J. Private M 105th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Yates Clement Private M 106th Infantry 2-Sep-18
Yellman Nathan Private 1st Class M 325th Infantry 15-Oct-18
Yuccos John Private M 4th Infantry 6-Oct-18
Zemehnan Isidor Private M 128th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Zipia Max Private M Det Ord Det 9-Oct-1918
Zito Dominick Private M 111th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Zuckerman Samuel Private 1st Class M 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Zultowski Zygmunt Private M 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Koslove Harry Private Limited ser. Drafted unasgd 21st Ret Co, Fort Slocum, NY 19-Oct-1918
Rowe James Private First Class Labor Dep 29th A.S.C. 24-Nov-1918
Alagi Joseph L. Private First Class L 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Angileri Vito Private L 143rd Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Antico Jack Private L 128th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Applebee Ernest S PVT L 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Bailey George M Private L 105th Reg Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Beck Charles W. Private L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Berryman Roy B. Private First Class L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Blewer Geo W CPL L 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Brindza Frank Private First Class L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Brisee Charles A. Private L 326th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Brodsky Philip Private First Class L 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Brothers Edward Corporal L 140th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Burrows Daniel S Private L 105th Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Buse Howard P. Private L 71st Infantry 31-Jul-1917
Byrne Christopher J. Sergeant L 305th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Callahan Paul J. Private L 3rd Dev. Battalion , 152nd Dep. Brigade 12-Oct-1918
Callahan William E. Corporal L 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Canosa Antonio L 310th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Cappelloni Toni Private L 135th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Casterline Charles E. Private First Class L 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Clark Merlin H. Private L 58th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Coffey Edward H Corporal L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coffey Walter M PVT L 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Collelo Luigi Private L 59th Pioneer Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Collins John A. Private L 326th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Condon Lawrence P. Sergeant L 106th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Coneys James W. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Coneys Martin J. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conti Jos. Private L 367th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Convey Raymond Sergeant L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cook Percy Sergeant L 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Crabtree Walter J. Corporal L 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Crandall Jerry Private L 311th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Craparotta Michael Private L 116th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Cummings Frank W PFC L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Daley Hugh Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Dalton Richard Private L 115th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
D'Amico Zepito Private L 327th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
Danzinger David Private L 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Davenport Thomas S. Private L 307th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Dean Percy a. Corporal L 26th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
DeFrancisco Nicholas Private L 312th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
D'Elio Raffaole Private First Class L 307th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Delvecchio John Private L 327th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Demarco Louis P. Private L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
DeMichele Guiseppe PVT L 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Dempsey Frederick Private L 15th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
DeNicols Arsenio PVT L 148th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Dettling Joseph V. Private L 308th Infantry 18-Mar-1918
Dimico Antonio Private L 39th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Dinitz Sam Private L 307th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
Donahue John J. 1st Sgt L 165th Inf 30-Jul-1918
Donnelly John J Corporal L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Doris Dennis J. Pvt L 23d Inf 28-Dec-1918
Douglass Henry Corp L 369th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Doyle Ambrose P. Pvt L 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Drezwicki Raphael A. Pvt L 307th Inf 14-Sep-1918
Dudinsky Paul Pvt L 148th Inf 4-Nov-1918
Duffy James M. Corp L 105th Inf 12-Mar-1919
Dunn Cornelius G SGT L 26th Infantry 21-Dec-1919
Dupre Harold J SGT L 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Finn Morris H Private L 165th Infantry 31-May-1919
Finnigan Phillip PVT L 51st Pion Infantry 31-May-1918
Fitzgibbons James Sergeant L 61st Infantry [10/15/1908]
Fitzpatrick Cornelius P. Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Fitzpatrick Edward Jr. Private First Class L 306th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Fitzpatrick Jno James Jr Mechanic L Pioneer Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Flato Walter C. 2nd Lieutenant L 16th Infantry 4-May-1918
Florence Joseph Private First Class L 307th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Foley John A. Private First Class L 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Francis Norris Private L 369th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Freer Milton Glenn L 13th Regiment 25-Sep-1918
Fuchs Walter Sergeant L [307th Infantry] 14-Sep-1918
Gaffney John Private First Class L 307th Infantry 2-Dec-1918
Gale Harold F SGT L 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gallagher George Corporal L 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gallagher Thomas M. Private L 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gannon Robert Private L 320th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gard Edwin S. Jr. 1st Lieutenant L 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Gardner Paul A. Private First Class L 306th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Gavin John Private L 109th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Gilkey Elmer PFC L 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Goho Daniel J. L 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Golba Walter PFC L 30th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Griffin John Lorigan Private L 4th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Gudinas John PVT L 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Guldy Augustus J. Private L 310th Infantry 15-Nov-1917
Gundlach Henry W. 2nd Lieutenant L 111th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Hallinan Eugene T. Corporal L Von Sta., Camp Upton NY 26-Dec-1918
Hammer William L. Private L 106th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Hanlon James M. Private L 305th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Harley Frank A. Private L 9th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Harris Charles Corporal L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Harrison Louis G. Private L 67th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Haustein William J. First Sergeant L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hawkins Joseph H. Jr. Corporal L 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Hayden John S. Private First Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hayes Edward T. Sergeant L 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Hayes John PVT L 22nd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Healey Daniel P [Sgr] L 39th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Heatherly Thomas J. Sergeant L 39th Infantry 13-Jun-1919
Heimbock George Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Heine Jerome Private L 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Hendy Joseph C. Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Herbert Herber Mech. L 9th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Herzberg Henry Private First Class L 147th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Hession John Private First Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hettler Rufus H Private First Class L 165th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Higgs Robert A. Private L [198th Infantry] 17-Oct-1918
Hinkley Joseph Private L 310th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hochfelder Samuel J. Private L 106th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Hodge Harry L. Sergeant L 38th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Hoff Rudolph O. Corporal L 28th Infantry 12-Mar-1918
Holmgreen Mandus Private L 305th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Hommell George W PVT L 348th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Iadiani Louis PVT L 148th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Johnson George H Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Karcher Urban Private L 58th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Kenny Charles J. Private L 305th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Kenny Richard J Sergeant L 306th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Kerr George S Sergeant L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Kieninger Otto J Private L 163rd Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Klosenberg Samuel Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Knox Robert C Private L 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Korman Nicholas Private 1st Class L 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Kreston Andrew Sergeant L 52d Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Krupnik Solomon Private L 4th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Kuck Richard Private L 48th Infantry 6-Mar-1919
Kunow Harold W CPL L 305th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Landron Joseph G Cook L 54th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Lefkowitz Morris Private L 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Leopke Rudolph O Private L 109th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Leviness Joseph Jr Private L 307th Infantry 31-Dec-1918
Lewis Frederick Corporal L 37th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Lewis Peter Sergeant L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lindeborg Arthur R Private 1st Class L 307th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Linder William Corporal L 5th Infantry, Repl Draft Regt 25-Dec-1918
Lippe Oscar P Sergeant L 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Livingston John Roscoe Corporal L 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Lochowitz Adolph Private L 6th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Louis Harry J Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ludwig Charles H Corporal L 308th Infantry 15-Feb-1919
Lynch Maurice J 1st Sergeant L 47th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Madigan Augustus D. Corporal L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Maher William Corporal L 106th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Marino Paul Anthony Private 1st Class L 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Marino Victorio PVT L 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Martin Frank A Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maruca Vincent Private L 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Mayhew George Private L 367th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Mayo William E PVT L 23rd Infantry 25-Jun-1918
McAvoy Charles H Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCall Frank Private L 23d Infantry 19-Apr-1918
McCarthy Walter Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCormack Walter J Private L 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
McCormick Scott 2d Lt L 168th Infantry 17-Jan-1918
McGowan Elmer Private L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGuinness Edward J Private L 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
McKee John VanLear Sergeant L 39th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McLaughlin Daniel J Private 1st Class L 16th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
McLoughlin John A Corporal L 106th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McMahon Walt F Private L 107th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
McNaier Alan M Private 1st Class l 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McNally Owen Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McNeil LeRoy V Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McPartland Myles H Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meeker Amherst W Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Merschoff Herbert W Private L 326th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Miller Charles Private L 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Miller Herbert J Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Miller Russell D Corporal L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Miller William J Private L 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Minter William Private L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Miranda Mario L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Mitchell George Sergeant L 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Montagna Luigi Private L 59th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Monti Amonico Private L 311th Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Moores Clinton PVT L 59th Infantry 19-Jul-1919
Morahan Patrick L Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 9-May-1918
Moran Matthew A Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Morgenthaler Charles P Private 1st Class L 316th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Morris Charles B Private L 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Morrissey Edward J Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Moshier George W. Corporal L 310th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Murphy Cornelius Private L 128th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Murphy Raymond A Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Mustico Angelo Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nagle Charles F. Private L 60th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Narbon Joseph Private L 128th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Neville Homer V. Private L 59th Pion. Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Niccolls Walter E Private L 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Novy William J Corporal L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Nyquist Carl W Private L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
O'Brien David Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Brien Thomas F Private L 310th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
O'Connell Thomas J Private 1st Class L 18th Infantry 29-May-1918
Owens Levi Private 1st Class L 105th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Palanick Paul J CPL L 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Palen Frank J CPL L 9th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Pike Henry G. Private L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Priore Leonard CPL L 61st Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Purdy George R. Private L 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rachlin David Private L 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Rapacki Joe V. Private L 327th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Rapkin Edward D. Private L 107th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Rastenberger Gustav Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reichert Charles P. Private L 315th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Resek Joseph Private L 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Riester John Jr. Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Riester John Jr. Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Riordan Daniel F. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Romano Gaetano PVT L 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Rorone John Private L 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Roscoe Louis Private First Class L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Rose Cornelius Private L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roth Joseph A PVT L 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rovitski Mike Private L 38th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rukine Charles Private L 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Ryan Keron J. Sergeant L 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Sammartino Joseph Private L 23d Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Santimaw Earl J PFC L 9th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Santore James N Private L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Santucci Augustine Private L 26th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Sargent Edward B Private L 105th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Scanlon Robert F SGT L 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Scarpaty Salvatore Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Scheidemann Wm P Private L 315th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Scheulen William R Private L 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schlenker William PFC L 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Schmidt Christian J Private L 307th Infantry 6-Jan-1919
Schneider Charles H Jr Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schrack William August Private 1st Class L 306th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Schreiber Ludwig T PVT L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Schwartz Jerome Private L 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scott Edward W 1st Sergeant L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sedlowski John Private L 148th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Seery William F Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Semel Harry Private L 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Shanahan Michael Corporal L 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sheahan William J Col Sergeant L 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sheeran Bernard Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Shellhammer Harry D Private L 162d Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Shepard William Supply Sergeant L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Sheridan Edward C Private 1st Class L 325th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Sheridan James W Private 1st Class L 111th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Shortsleeve Loney Private L 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Sietz Fred Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Simpson Edward W Private l 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sims Robert Private L 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Sinclair Stanley Sergeant L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Smith Charles Corporal L 106th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Smith Henry J Private L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Smith Jasper Private L 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Smith Vaughen E Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sobat Morris Private L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Souppo Alpio Private L 61st Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Spencer Lawrence G Corporal L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Steidle John Private L 306th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Stetzer Sam Corporal L 306th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Stieflein Michael Private L 315th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Stowbridge Herbert A Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Sullivan Alfred J Private L 322d Infantry 19-Nov-1918
Sunshine Harry Private L 115th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Swenson Adolph R Private 1st Class L 106th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Swenson Alwin H Corporal L 106th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Taber Walter M. Corporal L 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Tardy Jackson R Corporal L 38th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Teed William J Private L 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Tenney Levi S Jr Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Terwilliger John Elmore Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Thomas Alphonse Private L 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Thomas Roy Corporal L 105th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Thorn Harvey H Private L 326th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Throndsen Sigurd E Private 1st Class L 308th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Tinson Jacob Cook L 369th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Todd Theodore W 1st Sergeant L 107th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Todd William Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Trapass Dominick Private L 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Troiano Domenico Private L 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Turner Arthur J. Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Urnisz Peter Private 1st Class L 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Vannata Alfred Private L 313th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Vidziunas Anthony Private L 313th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Vinnito Leonard Private L 350th Infantry 19-May-1919
Viola Pellegrino Private L 306th Infantry & 301st Quartermaster Corps 15-Sep-1918
Vitale Domenick Private L 311 Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Vitali Clementi Private L 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Volpe Louis Private L 5th Infantry, Regt Cp Gordon, GA 28-Oct-1918
Walders William G. Private First Class L 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Waldman Louis Private L 308th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Wargon Samuel Private L 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Waters Jos P Private L 106th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Watson James Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Weed John C. Sergeant L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Weil Milton Private L 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Weiler Edward Sergeant L 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Weill Earle B Private 1st Class L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Weldon Matthew J Private L 52d Pioneer Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Weschner Morris Private L 4th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Westcott John H Jr Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Westcott William Private L 363rd Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Westeich Rudolph Private L 307th Infantry 26-Jul-1919
Whelan Michael F Private L 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
White Dewey D CPL L 7th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
White John Private L 116th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Wilkening Edward C Private L 320th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Wilker Fred Private L 109th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Wilkes James H Private L 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Wilson Stafford C Private 1st Class L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Winslow Herbert L Corporal L 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Woods Bernard F Corporal L 165th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Woodward Richard E Jr 1st Lt L 319th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Wooton Jesse Private L 315th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Worme Arthur W Private L 106th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Yockers Harold J Private L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-18
Ziriske John Private L 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Alicaris Nicholas Corporal K 47th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Allen Charles B. Private K 326th Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Alston Richard D. Private K 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Arnold Alfred L 1st SGT K 309th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Arnold Howard W. 1st Lieutenant K 165th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Belpulsi Leo PVT K 308th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Blanchard Vernon W. Corporal K 105th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Booth Elijah Sergeant K 8th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Brown Frank A. Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brown Henry Private First Class K 369th Infantry 26-Mar-1919
Brown Randolph R CAPT K 9th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Buck James L. Sergeant K 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Buckel Eugene Private First Class K 109th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Buckley Daniel Private First Class K 165th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bush Adolph Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1919
Byrnes William H. Private K 116th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Cacioppo George Private K 312th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Cafferty Patrick J. Private K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Callaghan Cornelius Private K 107th Infantry 10-Nov-1919
Callahan John Private K 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Canales Sylvester V. Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Canapa Louis J. Private K 106th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Chadbourne Ernest C CPL K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Chamberlain Ernest A Private K 53rd Inf 6-Oct-1918
Clear Francis J. Private K 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Conefry John J. Private First Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Conklin Robert Wilford Private K 309th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Connelly James M. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Connors William Francis Private K 311th Infantry 13-Jan-1919
Cook Thomas Private K 34th Engineers 19-May-1919
Corsentino Joseph C. Corporal K 324th Infantry 8-Jan-1919
Crawley Harrison Private K 3rd Devel Battalion , 152nd Dep Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Crotty Peter J. Sergeant K 165th Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Cundy Harry M. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Cunningham Lucius A PVT K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Cunningham Patrick Private First Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cusack Timothy F. Private K 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Cushman Joseph P. Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dalton Leonard Leo Private K 18th Infantry 7-May-1918
Daly James W. Private K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Dannenberg Isaac Private K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Davis James P. Private First Class K 2nd Infantry 5-Jul-1917
De Fay Ernest Earl Corporal K 311th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Dematti Nicholas Private First Class K 310th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Denig George L. Private K 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Denowitz Jacob Private First Class K 305th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Di Gennaro Joseph Private K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Dietz Martin L. Private K 64th Infantry 10-Jul-1917
Diskin Michael Private K 106th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Doherty William J. Sgt K 106th Inf 2-Sep-1918
Dolan John Pvt K 305th Inf 20-Aug-1918
Donahue Walter E. 1st Lt K 309th Inf 2-Nov-1918
Doughney Frank Sgt K 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Douglass Jesse E. Pvt 1st cl K 107th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Dovas Peter A. Sgt K 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Dowling Patrick J. 1st Lt K 165th Inf 29-Jul-1918
Duffy Charles A. 2d Lt K 11th Inf 14-Oct-1918
Duffy George E. Corp K 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Dunn Clifford Pvt K 38th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Dunn Thomas F PVT K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dutcher Philo J PVT K 312th Infantry 12-Apr-1918
Dymock Gilbert B. Corp K 107th Inf 16-Nov-1918
Eckler Ford E. Sergeant K 303rd Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Engle Archibald J PVT K 326th Infantry 6-Feb-1918
Farrington Clyde Mec K 309th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Figlinlo Carmine Private K 305th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Firth William F. Private First Class K 61st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Fish George E. Private K 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fitzgerald John P. Private First Class K 324th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Fleming Thomas J. Mec. K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Florio Joseph Private K 9th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
French George H. Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gallagher Frank Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Gardiner Frank Sergeant K 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Garrett Frank M. Private K 307th Infantry 20-Dec-1918
Gartner Arthur Paul PFC K 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Gauthier James Private K 165th Infantry 31-Dec-1918
Gavaghan John Sergeant K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gavin Lawrence P. Private First Class K 165th Infantry 29-Mar-1918
Gilson Proctor C 1st Lt K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Greiner Charles D. Private K 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Grobtuck Samuel D. Private First Class K 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Grogan Benjamin F. Private First Class K 306th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Guile Arthur W PVT K 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Guinto Salvatore Private K 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gully Joseph Private K 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Hanrahan David A. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hanssen Einar S. Private First Class K 315th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Harrigan Lawrence PVT K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Harrington James A. Corporal K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Harsch Charles H PFC K 23rd Infantry 28-May-1918
Hawxhurst Henry D. Private K 165th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Hayes John Private K 305th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Haynes Claud PVT K 308th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
Herm Frank J. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Herold Otto Private K 18th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Hickey Paul P. Private K 358th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hickton William T. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hilzinger Edwin J PVT K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hochman Jacob Sergeant K 307th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Holm Nils 2nd Lieutenant K 4th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Holt Harold B SGT K 107th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Howe Clifford D. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Hunt Edward H. Private K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Jarvis Arthur Private 1st Class K 369th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Jones Clement A CPL K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Kennedy James B Private K 69th Inf & 165th Inf 7-Mar-1918
Kent Stewart Private 1st Class K 7th Infantry & 107th Infantry 21-Dec-1918
Kern Jesse J. Private K 325th Infantry 20-Dec-1917
Kirkegaard Lauge Gerhard Private K 309th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Klein David Private K 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Korngold Nathan Corporal K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Kotclov Abe Private K 328th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Kratzer William M Private 1st Class K 47th Infantry 21-Oct-1917
Kulfsky Morris Private K 163d Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Kurland Benjamin Corporal K 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
La Farr Louis H. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lagaipa Gerlando Private K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lahart John A Jr Private K 106th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Lamouree Adelbert Private 1st Class K 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Lang George Mech K 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Langstaff John Thomas Corporal K 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Lanzano Giovanni Private K 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
LaTour Stephen J Corporal K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lavarnway Nicholas J PFC K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lazerow Albert Corporal K 84th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Leadbetter Carl William Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Lee Leo J Private K 37th Infantry 30-Jun-1918
Leibowitz Simon Sergeant K 2nd Det, Veneral Station 26-Dec-1918
Libstein Alfred Private K 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Lipsky David Private 1st Class K 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Livingston Pabor Private 1st Class K 315th Infantry 24-Mar-1919
Lockhart John F Private 1st Class K 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Logie Quentin R 2nd Lt K 9th Infantry 9-Jun-1918
Loppez John J Corporal K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Love Charles J PVT K 59th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Lovejoy Harry L Private K 53d Pioneer Infantry 22-Feb-1918
Lozano Emilio C Private K 316th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Lynch John L Private K 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
MacAllister Elliott L Private K 2d Prov Regt, 156 Dep Brig 7-Oct-1918
Madden Thomas J Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Madigan John S. Private K 23rd Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Mahon John P 2d Lt K 362d Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Mahoney John J Bugler K 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Maier George PVT K 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Malone Christopher C Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Malone Edward J Corporal K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Manfredi John Private K 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Mangogna Charles Private K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Maresen Salvatore Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 20-Mar-1918
Martin Robert C 2d Lt K 102d Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Martino Peter Private K 106th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Masi Rosario Private K 316th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Massey Peter L Private K 115th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Maturk Jacob Private K 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Mayotte Roland J. Private K 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mayrand Leonard W. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
McAleer Edward F Private 1st Class K 315th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
McCoun Harry T Jr Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 2-Mar-1918
McCredie Harry Corporal K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
McDonough James Private K 2nd Engineers Tng Regt 6-Oct-1918
McGovern John Private 1st Class K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGushin Christopher Private K 127th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
McKenzie Duncan P Private K 310th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McKenzie Frederick J Private K 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
McKinstry William Corporal K 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Meehan Thomas Private 1st Class K 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Merola Luigi Private K 305th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Meyer Henry Rudolph Private K 18th Infantry 19-May-1918
Meyer Marine Jr. Private First Class K 309th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Michael John J Private 1st Class K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Micheletti Josephe Private 1st Class K 56th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Mihlrad Harry Private 1st Class K 308th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mikenas Joseph Private K 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Miller Earnest Private K 15th Infantry, NYNG 25-Aug-1917
Mirabella Liborio Private K 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mofsovitz Isaac Private K 306th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Montgomery Roger A Private 1st Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Morris Stephen Corporal K 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Morrissey John A Private K 306th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Mosher Henry E Captain K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Munch Emil A Private K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Musolino Luigi PVT K 110th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Needleman Irving Private K 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Neville John Private K 53d Pioneer Infantry 25-Jan-1918
Nicholas Richard C Private K 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Nieter John Elliot Private 1st Class K 313d Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nudo James Private K 313d Infantry 1-Nov-1918
O'Connell Frank Sergeant K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Connor Daniel J Corporal K 59th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
O'Connor James J Jr Corporal K 49th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Orr Clarence J. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Page Max John PVT K 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Palermo Joseph PVT K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Peck Theodore CPL K 23rd Engineers 13-Apr-1918
Pierce Wesley Private K 133rd Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Poprora Frank PVT K 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Pouliotte Joseph P. Corporal K 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Putney Wilfred B. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Quinn Joseph P. Private K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Quinn John J. Private First Class K 315th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Quinn Hugh F. Private K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Quesada Victor E. Private K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Ragaglia Venerando Private K 316th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Reagan Cornelius R PFC K 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Reaney Thomas J. Corporal K 306th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Reber Charles H. Corporal K 23rd Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Reed Richard Henry Private K 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Reeves James H. Private K 316th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Reilly Edward A. Private First Class K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Reischmann Henry V. Corporal K 348th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Reuse George M. Sergeant K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Richards Louis Private K 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Ring William J. Private First Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Riordan John Private K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Riordan Joseph A. Private First Class K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Roberts Carlton Dewolf Private K 18th Infantry 18-May-1918
Roberts Henry Private First Class K 307th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Robinson Eddie Private K 369th Infantry 11-Feb-1918
Roedel Charles Private First Class K 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Rogan Joseph A. Corporal K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Romaine Edward Private First Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rooney Arthur B. Private K 316th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Rosenberg Sidney Corporal K 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Roshke Sam Private K 18th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Ross John L. Sergeant K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Roth Alexander J. Private K 18th Infantry 20-May-1918
Roth Harold A. Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rust Lewis Corporal K 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Sartory John J Private K 315th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Scanlan Horace B 2nd Lt K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Scannell Henry L Corporal K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scheper Harry C Corporal K 106th Infantry 4-Apr-1918
Schmidt August Corporal K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Schmidt William F Private K 71st Infantry, NYNG 26-Jun-1917
Schotte Henry F. Private K 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Schremph John Patrick PFC K 37th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Schwab Emil J Private K 316th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Scott James Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Scudero John V Private K 315th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Seamolla Lawrence PVT K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Seeley Frank Private K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Selwin Richard R Private K 348th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Serra Peter J Corporal K 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Sheehan James Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Sherman Harry Private K 106th Infantry, NYNG 27-Sep-1918
Sherman Peretz S Private K 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Sherwood Arthur C PVT K 327th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Shillito Louis Private K 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Shoemaker Charles K 105th Infantry Corp 31-Jul-1918
Siedewitz Samuel Private 1st Class K 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Simonovitz Alexander Private 1st Class K 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Simunck Henry K 327th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Sittner Edward Private K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Skolnick Hyman Private K 18th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Slavin Charles R. Sergeant K 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sloman Arthur Private K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith Charles A Private K 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Smith Charles D PFC K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Smith Harry Private K Dev Battalion No 3, Camp Upton 3-Oct-1918
Smith Warren N PVT K 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
St. Dennis Alexander PVT K 48th Infantry 27-Oct-1917
Staber Raymond Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Stadtmiller Irving A PVT K 310th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Starr Frank Corporal K 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Steinthal Jesse Private 1st Class K 321st Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Stellwagen Wallace T PFC K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Stenchever William Private K 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Stevens Arthur D PVT K 18th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Stingle Frank P Private K 307th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Stoll William H Private 1st Class K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Stone Raymond M Private K 32d Field Artillery 11-Oct-1918
Stout William L Private K 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Strafford Edward J Private K 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Straus Nelson Private K 306th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Sullivan John L Private 1st Class K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Swackhamer George Private K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Swititsky Abraham Private 1st Class K 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Szablinski Wladyslaw PVT K 307th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Taylert Orie J SGT K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Terris Louis Private K 311th Infantry 3-Jan-1919
Testo Nicholas Private K 321st Infantry 9-Dec-1918
Towne Eugene W. Sergeant K 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Tyson George Andrew Private K 311th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Van Dewerker Frank W. Private K 328th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Van Heusen Francis L. Private K 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Vecedomenio Frank K. Private K 305th Infantry 19-Nov-1918
Vedder Harmon B Mess Sergeant K 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Vedder James C Private 1st Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Velia Ernest J. Private First Class K 108th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Vought James T Corporal K 107th Infantry 12-Jan-1919
Wagner Gustave C Corporal K 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Wahlstadt Harold Private K 305th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Walker Ran St George Jr Private 1st Class K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walsh John Private K 3d Eng Tng Regt 14-Oct-1918
Walsh Michael Private K 116th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Warner Ralph Private K 312th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Webster Willard M 2d Lt K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wells Morton K. Private First Class K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Werner Lewis Private K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wessler Frederick Private K 3d Dev Battalion 1-Oct-1918
White John E Corporal K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wiss Frank J Corporal K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Wolcott Earl a. Corporal K 18th Infantry 12-May-1918
Wollman Herman Private K 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Wright James C Private K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Zippon Abraham Corporal K 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Jauss Raymond B 1st Lt Infantry, JR C att Co C 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Carney Daniel J. 1st Lieutenant Infantry Rec. C attached 23rd Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Galloway Judson P 1st Lt Inf, R C Attached Co E, 23d Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Lundell Albert A Pvt Inf repl Unit Repl Draft 21-Dec-1918
Trow Donald G 2LT Inf USA 23-Oct-1918
Glover Edmund P. 2nd Lieutenant I.R.C., attached to Company F 167th Infantry 11-Apr-1918
Harrison William Sergeant I. 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hart James W. Corporal I. 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Alexander Charles M. Sergeant I (M.G.) 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Ahern John R. Private I 162nd Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Alaimo Thomas PVT I 327th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Alber Charles Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Allen Lee B. Pvt I 213th Inf 23-Oct-1918
Aranow Joseph Private I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Arena Francesco I 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Barry Edward W. Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Bartholomew Gerald L. Private First Class I 105th Infantry 10-Dec-1918
Berozynski Michael Private I 347th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Bianchi Louis Private I 105th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Bonnani Anacheto Private First Class I 23rd Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Briggs Garnet B PVT I 23rd Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Brosnahan John F . Private First Class I 306th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Brown Frederick H. Jr. Sergeant I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Buechler George J. Private I 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bunt Frederick B PFC I 23rd Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Burdick Jesse L. Private I 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Burg Ernest A. Mech. I 307th Infantry 2-Apr-1919
Burguess Charles Private I 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1919
Burnett Albert Meade Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Burrick Peter Private I 17th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Buss August Walter Private I 2nd Pioneer Infantry 2-Feb-1919
Byrnes Thomas Anthony Private I 39th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Calagero Pasquale Private First Class I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Calkins Arthur L. Corporal I 107th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Canavan Charles E. Private I 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Carbone Andero PVT I 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Carter Floyd M Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Chapin Bert Private I 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Clegg Albert PVT I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Collard Clarence M 1st Lt I 38th Infantry, 3d Division 11-Oct-1918
Collins Patrick Sergeant I 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Conforti Edward Private I 310th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Conklin Kennedy Sergeant I 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Conley Thomas A CPL I 23rd Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Connell Luther C PVT I 23rd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Connolly Charles A. Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Connors Thomas J. Private I 71st Infantry 31-Jul-1917
Conway Cornelius J. Private First Class I 305th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Cook Sigel F. Private I 59th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Coombs Perry J. G Private I 84th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Corbett William Private First Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cotton Bert C. Private First Class I 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Courtney Francis Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cousens Robert D. Private I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cox Francis Private I 60th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Crean Patrick J. Private First Class I 306th Infantry 14-May-1919
Cregan Joseph L. Bugler I 161th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Crowe Allen Corporal I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Crygier Howard Peter I 13th Regiment 24-Sep-1918
Curry Thomas H. Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
D'Amico Pietro R. Private I 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Dausch William Sergeant I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Davis Fred H CPL I 107th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Davis Stanley L. Private I 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
De Marco Pasquale A. Private First Class I 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Demetrion Plato H. Private I 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Devries Anthony A. Corporal I 306th Infantry 5-Mar-1919
Di'Donato Floriano Private I 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Dietrich George J PFC I 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Dillion Vincent A. Private First Class I 10th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dimaggio Rocco Private I 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Di'Orio Pasquale Private I 58th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Dolan John Pvt I 308th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Doolittle Aaron W Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dow Alfred N. Pvt 1st cl I 305th Inf 13-Aug-1918
Dugan Thomas E. Pvt I 105th Inf 24-Dec-1918
Dunlap Felix G Private I 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Dunlap Willaim C Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Duval Joseph Pvt I 26th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Dwyer Daniel J PVT I 57th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Dyroff Phillip Mech. I 308th Inf 3-Sep-1918
Efros Sam Pvt I 310th Inf 1-Nov-1918
Flynn William J. Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Foley James J. Corporal I 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Ford Charles J. Mec. I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Frank William Private I 29th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Frawley Arthur L. Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Friedlander Daniel Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Friedman Abraham Sergeant I 39th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Gagliano Charles R. Private I 115th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Galante Raffael Private I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Gallagher Bryan L. Private I 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Gallo Anthony A. Private I 313th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Garvey Edward Vincent Corporal I 51st Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gavalas Leonidas I 49th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Gifford Leroy S I 59th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Gilbert Edward PVT I 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Golos Phillip Private I 311th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Griffith Eugene A. Sergeant I 106th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
Grimes Michael J. Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Grote Frederick Private I 307th Infantry 3-Nov-1917
Gunnell Benjamin E. Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Gustafsen Benj Private I 18th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Hackett Patrick Private First Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hartel Joseph Jr. Corporal I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Hartford William J. Private I 71st Infantry N. Y. N. G. 10-Jul-1917
Hartigan Richard J. Private First Class I 165th Infantry 10-Jun-1918
Hauser George Sergeant I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Hawkinson Howard E CPT I 28th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Haymann Arthur I 305th Infantry
Healy Edward F. Private I 165th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Heckman Walter E. 2nd Lieutenant I 7th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Hedenkamp Harry H. Private I 58th Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hegel August Private I 35th Engineers, 23-Jan-1919
Heine John Corporal I 23rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Hicks James B. Private I 369th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Hirsch August E. Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hoffmeister Harold C SGT I 1st Pion Inf 2-Oct-1918
Hooper James J. Private I 28th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Kamponies Kosta Private I 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Kane Charles J PVT I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Kartanas James Private I 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Kehoe Thomas L SGT I 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Kiesman Sam Private I 126th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Kilsky Anton Private I 346th Infantry 1-Dec-1918
Kin Alexander A Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
King Louis W PFC I 165th Infantry 13-Apr-1918
Kipling Alfred R I 51st Pion Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Klerceski Toni Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Klim John F. Sergeant I 48th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Knopow Charles Private I 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Koch John A Private I 109th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Koch Otto Private 1st Class I 71st Rgt NY Infantry(Co I, 105th Infantry) 15-Jul-1918
Kohen Joseph Private I 30th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Koleby Max Private I 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Korony Theodore E Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kossakowski Frank Private I 315th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Kostrzenski Meslaw Private I 111th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kritzner William Jacob Private I Veneral Sta, Camp Upton, NY 5-Feb-1919
Kucharski Ignac PVT I 23rd Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Kunkle Harold W Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lande Kleng Magnus Private 1st Class I 311th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lang Gustav F Corporal I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lang Stephen A Private 1st Class I 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Langen Allen Private I 305th Infantry 13-Nov-1917
Laurette Valentine Private I 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Lawerence William Private I 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Lay Harold Tracy Private I 106th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Leder Jack Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Lee Wallace B Private I 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1919
Lee Karl G. Private First Class I 3rd Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Leonard William A Corporal I 107th Infantry 14-Jul-1918
Leonhardt Louis W Private I 4th Prov Rct Bn 9-Jun-1918
Levine Jacob Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Levy Julius Corporal I 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Lind Charles O Private I 106th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Lindner Oscar John Private First Class I 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Lowenstein Herman Private I 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Luciane Joseph Private I 57th Infantry 27-Nov-1917
Lucisano Vincenzo Private I 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Lynch Henry Corporal I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Lynch Peter Private I 326th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Lynch Thomas PVT I 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lyons Anthony Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lyons Wilbert E Sergeant I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Macleod Paul I Corporal I 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Maggio James Private I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Magnani Silvio Private I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maiorino Archie Private I 1st Pioneer Infantry 4-Mar-1919
Makyes Henry E PFC I 308th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Mallory Blauvelt Private 1st Class I 369th Infantry 15-Dec-1918
Mangiapani Giovanni Private I 148th Infantry, 37th Div 30-Sep-1918
Mann Cornelius F Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Markowitz Louis Private I 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Martin Edward Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Martin Patrick H Private I 18th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Masen Paul A Mechanic I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mass Charley J PVT I 107th Infantry 11/32/1918
Massara Joseph Private I 106th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Matthews Arthur W Corporal I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Maxson Earl W. 1st Lieutenant I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McArdle James G Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
McCabe John T Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCarthy Patrick Private I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McCormack James Private 1st Class I 325th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
McDermott Frank Private I Corps, School Det 22-Oct-1918
McDonald James L Sergeant I 35th Engineers 6-Oct-1918
McDougall Howard H Sergeant I 106th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McGeehin Richard Corporal I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
McGlinchy George P Private 1st Class I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
McGovern Thomas J Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGowan Henry Private I 106th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
McGurn James Private I 103d Infantry 10-Nov-1918
McHugh Patrick G Private 1st Class I 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
McKee Edward M Private I 326th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
McKeon Patrick J Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McLaughlin William B Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McQuillan John T Corporal I 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Meaney Frank A PFC I 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Meenan Charles G Private I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mercush Carl Private I 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Merriott Jesse L Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Messer Edward T Private 1st Class I 305th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Metcalf Joseph Private I 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Meyer Emil, Jr CPL I 23rd Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Meyer John E Private 1st Class I 306th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Meyer William J Private I 308th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Miellentz Charles Private 1st Class I 38th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Milbauer Saul Private i 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Milianster John Private 1st Class I 325th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Miller Elijah Private I Development Battalion 8 25-Oct-1918
Minarik Joseph Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Minogue Roger F Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 21-Mar-1918
Minton Charles A 1st Lt I 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Mohr John A Private I 305th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Molloy Roderick J Private I 106th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Moore John J Private I 326th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Moran Fred Private First Class I 311th Infantry 1-Mar-1919
Morris Joseph P Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 17-May-1918
Morrison John S 2d Lt I 28th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Morrison McKee D Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Motz Archibald L Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Murphy Albert M PVT I 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Murphy Harold J Sergeant I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Muscillo Pasquale Private I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Nazzaro Frank J Private I 115th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Nigero Michael F Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Noble Heath F 1st Lt I 168th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Nolan William J Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Noodovitz Irving Private I 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Norelli Michael Private 1st Class I 7th Infantry 19-Jun-1918
O'Brien John L Private I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
O'Brien John T Corporal I 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
O'Connor John J Private I 165th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Donnell James C PFC I 9th Infantry 5-Apr-1919
Osborn Emory R Private 1st Class I 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Patterson Robert E PVT I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pope William H. Private I Students United States. Army Training C. Cornell University 20-Oct-1918
Portley Daniel Private I 27th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Purcell Joseph W Private 1st Class I 37th Infantry, Brownsville, TX 10-Aug-1918
Quadrozzi Joseph Private I 346th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Radwilowitch Albin Private I 4th Infantry 26-Jan-1919
Rauh George A. Private I 18th Infantry 30-Jan-1918
Rausch Robert 1st Lieutenant I 23rd Infantry 4-Feb-1918
Raustis John PVT I 125th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Regan John J. Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Regan Warren A. Private First Class I 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Reiner Louis Private I 23rd Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Riley Hugh F PFC I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Rock Andrew Private I 348th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Rollins Lathan C. J. Private I 369th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Ronk Edwin Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rosenblath Frederick Private I 315th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Rosenfeld Philip Ely Private First Class I 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Rossi John L. Private First Class I 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rotollo Toney Corporal I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Roxland Charles Private I 26th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Roy Clarence E. Private I 367th Infantry 3-Mar-1918
Ruoff John Corporal I 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Russo Angelo Private I 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Russo John Corporal I 4th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Ruttler Frank Private First Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ryan George P. Corporal I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ryerson Theodore L. Corporal I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sadowsky August Private 1st Class I 301st Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Salvesen Arthur S Private I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Samuels Saul Corporal I 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sanderson William E. Private First Class I 325th Infantry 24-Apr-1918
Sangermano Felice Private I 316th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Santimaw Walter PFC I 23rd Infantry, 2nd Div 16-Jun-1918
Scelzo Anthony Private I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Schaffer Jacob J. Private I 307th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Schering Albert V Private I 165th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Schlaich Frank Private I 306th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Scholl Louis T 1st Sergeant I 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Schrader George Charles Private I 311th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Schultes Nicholas Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schumacher Herman J CPL I 23rd Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Sciacoa Nicola Private I 2d Prov Dev Regt 7-Oct-1918
Seager Cecil A. Private First Class I 74th Infantry N.Y.N.G. , (108th Infantry ) 29-Sep-1918
Serlen Louis Private 1st Class I 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Shannon Thomas Private I 165th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Shapiro Max Private I 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Sheehan E John Corporal I 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Short George F Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shulak Endokin Private 1st Class I 30th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Shushereba Kelly PVT I 23rd Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Simke John Corporal I 23d Infantry 8-Aug-1917
Skittine Nik Private I 9th Infantry 2-Jun-1918
Smith Herman H 1st Lt I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Smith James A Sergeant I 18th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Smith Orville Private I 23rd Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Smith William A 1st Sergeant I 27th Infantry 28-Sep-1917
Sonnick Jake Corporal I 306th Infantry 18-Apr-1918
Spitz Milvin J Private I 165th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Sprinkle Henry T PFC I 28th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Staff Harry Sergeant I 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Stainroot Nathan Private I 326th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Stell William Harvey Private I Dev Battalion, No 3, Cp Upton, NY 16-Oct-1918
Stone Charles B Corporal I 165th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Stone James W Private I 105th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Sullivan Jeremiah Private I 348th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Sullivan John Lawrence Wagoner I Quartermaster Corps 20-Feb-1919
Suntzenich Charles Sergeant I 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Suttmeir Adam H Corporal I 313th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Szczesny Thomas SGT I 89th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
Szymanski Waldislow Private I 148th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Talmas Jacob Private 1st Class I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Taranto Patsy Private I 327th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Terwilliger John E Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Thomas Fritz Private 1st Class I 25th Infantry 11-Oct-1919
Thompson Donald A Corporal I 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Thomson Arthur G Corporal I 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Togan Herbert PVT I 59th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Tomilinson William W. Corporal I [309th] Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Torrey Tracey PVT I 59th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Troina Calogero PFC I 71st Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Turn Raymond P 1st Lt I 315th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Tyrell Harold J J Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Urciuoli Sam Private I 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Vajda Henry J Sergeant I 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Valentine James PVT I 23rd Infantry 26-Nov-1918
VanBramer Frank Private 1st Class I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
VanEtten Clarence E Private 1st Class I 10th Infantry, NYNG 11-Nov-1917
Volkert Walter F Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wagner John H Private 1st Class I 366th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Walker Frank Private I 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Walker Samuel Private 1st Class I 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Walsch Jerome F Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Walsh Anthony Private I 168th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Walsh John Corporal I 83d Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Walters Albert Private I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Walters Arthur Sergeant I 106th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Ward Narcise J PVT I 1st United States. Army Hq Regt 26-Jun-1918
Watzka William P Corporal I 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Weber Philip Private I 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Weinman John Phillip Private First Class I 311th Infantry 21-Dec-1918
Weintraub Samuel Private 1st Class I 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Welsh John Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Wenkowski Paul Private I 42d Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Wernald James Private 1st Class I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Wescott John H. Private I 328th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Wesner Andrew Jr Private 1st Class I 308th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
White William A CPL I 108th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Williams Henry Private 1st Class I 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Williams Ringius Private I 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Winkler Carl S Private I 165th Infantry 10-Jul-1918
Winslow George W Corporal I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Winslow Kenclm Captain I 327th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Wiskeski Frank Mechanic I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Wojtyta Wojciech Corporal I 309th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Worth Charles Private I 103d Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Yaffee Asher Bugler I 4th Infantry 15-Jul-18
Yahn Fred C PVT I 310th Infantry 27-Sep-18
Young John H Corporal I 306th Infantry 15-Aug-18
Young Raymond L. Sergeant I 4th Infantry 24-Jul-18
Zeichner Irving I Private I 22d Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Ziehl George First Sergeant I [309th] Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Hession Andrew Joseph Hqs Oversea Depot 13-Nov-1918
Newton Valentine Hallock Hqs 5th Regiment 13-Nov-1917
Primeau Rudolphe Joseph Hqs Det 9-May-1920
Robinson Phillips Brook Captain Hqs Washington, DC 5-Nov-1918
Steckel Henry Edward Private Hqs 5th Regiment 6-Jun-1918
Tyson Benjamin Roland Hqs 5th Regiment 25-Jun-1918
Wanser James Dixon Corporal Hqs 5th Regiment 25-Jan-1919
Crandall Elverton C. 1st Lieutenant Hq. Company 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Hewitt Dwight D. Supply Sergeant Hq. Company 15th Infantry 23-Sep-1917
Ramsdell Charles Corporal Hq. Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Suits Ivan L. Mec. Hq. Company 110th Engineers 24-Dec-1918
Ward John B. Private Hq. Company 312th Engineers 19-Oct-1918
Arnold Jacob H. Conrad Muc. 3rd Cl Hq. 308th Infantry 12-Mar-1919
Bohrer Arthur PFC Hq. 78th F A 13-Feb-1918
Burr Leon PVT Hq. 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Esty Charles G. Coxwain Hq. U.S.N.R.F., 3rd Naval District 20-Oct-1918
Halldorson Ralph E PFC Hq. 59th Pion Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Howell John H PFC Hq. 17th FA 12-Mar-1918
Jones Keneth W PVT Hq. 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Kaner Wallace J CPL Hq. 326th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Lehnen John H PVT Hq. 310th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Lentkoop Benjamin C PVT Hq. 108th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
McGinnis Charles Samuel Hq. 5th Regiment 13-Jun-1918
Millener Harry A PFC Hq. 147th F A 26-Sep-1918
Norris David Peter Hq. 6th Regiment 24-Jul-1918
Scorse James S PVT Hq. 7th FA 4-Oct-1918
Slager Fred J Mus, 1st cl Hq. 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Sprague Frank G PVT Hq. 310th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Wachowiez John PVT Hq. 326th Infantry 22-Jan-1918
Young Chauncey T SGT Hq. 110th Infantry 18-Sep-18
Dreyer Richard F. Private 1st class Hq, 100th Aero Squadron 5-Feb-1918
Hortsman Fred Pvt Hq Trp 77th Div 1-Apr-1918
Smith Howard S Pvt 1st cl Hq Trp 2d United States. Army Corps 29-Sep-1918
Churco Benjamin J Pvt 1st cl Hq Tr 1st Div 18-Jul-1918
Wolf Al Corporal Hq Det Dev Battalion 6th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Coughlin Cornelius F Sgt Hq Det 155th Inf Bde 7-Oct-1918
Davis Griffith 1Sgt Hq Det 326th Labro Bn 15-Feb-1919
Dooman James J. Pvt 1st cl Hq Det 1st Ob. Gr. Sig. C 11-May-1918
Peckham Homer L Sgt Hq Det 153d FA Bde 9-Feb-1919
White William T Pvt Hq Det 1st FA Bde 14-Oct-1918
Wilder John II 1LT Hq Det 2 Ac Cent 19-Aug-1918
Wray Royal M Sgt Hq Det 1st Engrs 20-Jul-1918
Evans George A Pvt Hq Co 302d Inf 302d Inf 9-Dec-1918
Decker Elmer J Wag Hq Co 2 AAA MG Bn 17-Feb-1919
Ahenok Frank Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 28th Inf 23-Aug-1918
Andrews Arthur H Musc 3 cl Hq Co 105th FA 10-Mar-1919
Ashby Whitman G Mess Sgt Hq Co 304th FA 1-Mar-1919
Aylesworth Calvin R Pvt Hq Co 30th Inf 10-Jan-1918
Backstrom John A Mech Hq Co 77th Div 18-Sep-1918
Baker Floyd William Pvt Hq Co 165th Inf 28-Jul-1918
Beames Earl F Pvt Hq Co 26th FA 17-Oct-1918
Benjamin Jay Wayne Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 24-Mar-1918
Besse Rosas C Pvt Hq Co 147th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Blaney Robert Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 11th Inf 9-Nov-1918
Boechat John A Sgt Hq Co 108th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Burke Richard J Pvt Hq Co 347th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Burr Kenneth H Cpl Hq Co 59th Pion Inf 18-Sep-1918
Buskey George Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 325th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Canfield Paul Bradley Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 307th FA 4-Nov-1918
Carlson Ernest H Pvt Hq Co 312th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Carter Kenneth P Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Christiansen Frank Daniel Hq Co 6th Regt USMC 19-Jul-1918
Davidson Ralph J Pvt Hq Co 11th inf 14-Sep-1918
Deicke Herman C Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 305th Inf 17-Oct-1918
Didley Anthony Cpl Hq Co 311th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Dinsmore Pvt Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Dunning Morris M Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 25-Apr-1918
Eckert Arthur John Pvt Hq Co 306th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Faatz Raymond B Musc 3d cl Hq Co 18th Inf 7-Jan-1919
Geier Harvey H Sgt Hq Co 108th Inf 30-Sep-1918
Graf William Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 312th Inf 29-Nov-1918
Haight Ernest E Cpl Hq Co 4th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Ham Holland Pvt Hq Co 9th Inf 2-May-1918
Harder Willis F Pvt Hq Co 312th Inf 19-Nov-1918
Harrington Fred Pvt Hq Co 328th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Hartman Lambert T Pvt Hq Co 345th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Hartnett William E Sgt Hq Co 310th Inf 17-Sep-1918
Johnson Freedolph W Pvt Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Johnson Oscar P Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 304th FA 18-Sep-1918
Keefe Thomas J Pvt Hq Co 105th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Kilfoyle John A Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 105th Inf 1-Jul-1918
Kirker Harry J Regt Sgt Maj Hq Co 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Kuebler Charles G Pvt Hq Co 317th Inf 26-Oct-1918
LaBuff Jay Cpl Hq Co 309th BA 3-Feb-1919
Lacey Carl I Pvt hq Co 18th Inf 10-Nov-1918
Lawson Harold W Pvt Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Ligathart George S Jr Cpl Hq Co 108th Inf 21-Jan-1918
Link Stephen J 1LT Hq Co 339th Inf 19-Sep-1918
Lown Bertram E Pvt Hq Co 302d Inf 26-Oct-1918
Ludwig Leo Martin Pvt Hq Co 138th FA 23-Oct-1918
Mack Dorr J Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 3-Oct-1918
Maholchic Michael W Pvt Hq Co 310th Inf 29-Oct-1918
Mahon John T Pvt Hq Co 147th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Marthia Louis Carl Pv 1st cl Hq Co 306th Inf 11-Apr-1918
McCormick Henry Leo Pvt Hq Co 306th Inf 6-Sep-1918
McDarby Harry Pvt Hq Co 1st Pion Inf 30-Jan-1918
Moore Theodore Darwin Pvt Hq Co 304th FA 19-Mar-1918
Parker Harold D Pvt Hq Co 55th Pion Inf 7-Oct-1918
Parks Herbert S Pvt Hq Co 72d Inf 29-Sep-1918
Potosky Baleslow Pvt Hq Co 39th Inf 5-Aug-1918
Rafferty William J Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 105th Inf 3-Nov-1918
Raymond Howard J Cpl Hq Co 23d Inf 7-Oct-1918
Reynolds Robert N Musician 3d cl Hq Co 153d Dep Bde 27-Sep-1918
Rice Floyd D Pvt Hq Co 307th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Rice Wilhemus M 1LT Hq Co 111th Inf
Rich Roland R Sgt Hq Co Tng Orp 1 15-Oct-1918
Ricketts Jack R Cpl Hq Co 108th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Schmidt William Albert Sgt Hq Co OS Dep USMC 24-Sep-1918
Schweitzer Leo l Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 311th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Silvernail Clarence E Pvt Hq Co 307th Inf 21-Feb-1919
Silverstein Herman 2d Lt Hq Co 51st Pion Inf 17-Feb-1919
Smart Henry L Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 328th Inf 15-Sep-1918
Stemple Louis F Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 23d Inf 18-Jul-1918
Sullivan Frank W Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 38th Inf 5-Nov-1918
Sutter Frederick J Pvt Hq Co 334th FA 25-Sep-1918
Swart McKinley Pvt Hq Co 5th regt USMC 6-Jun-1918
Swetland Oliver E Cpl Hq Co 7th Inf 14-Feb-1919
Taylor Harold W Sgt Hq Co 345th Tk Co 12-Sep-1918
Tile Joe Pvt Hq Co 9th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Wadsworth James L Pvt Hq Co 165th Inf 15-Jul-1918
White Charles W Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 327th Inf 7-Oct-1918
Wilkinson Earl Pvt 1st cl Hq Co 105th Inf 25-Aug-1918
Williams Francis A Pvt Hq Co 107th MG Bn 7-Mar-1919
Winkler Charles F Pvt Hq Co 311th Inf 18-Oct-1918
Woppman Joseph Pvt Hq Co 311th Inf 30-Oct-1918
Murphy Walter J Cpl Hq & Sup co 10th Dep Bn ,Sig Co 10-Oct-1918
Walker Kenneth Knapp Pvt Hq & Sup Co 6th AA Bn 7-Oct-1918
Blauvelt Charles R PVT Hq 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Blauvelt Raymond O PFC Hq 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cable Theodore W Pvt Hq 7th RFARDC 2-Oct-1918
Christensen Archibold CPL Hq 107th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Coufal Charles M PVT Hq 310th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Cummings Clarence H PFC Hq 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Cwik Vincent O Pvt Hq 2d Bn Cp Amatol NJ 11-Oct-1918
Davenport Horace Elmer PVT Hq 104th Infantry 24-Sep-1919
Dirusso Dominick PVT Hq 123rd Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Donnellon Joseph John Pvt Hq 306th Inf 7-Nov-1918
Douglas William L. Jr. Corp Hq 2d Pion. Inf. 7-Dec-1918
Dugan Gerorge E. Pvt 1st cl Hq 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Duke William Pvt Hq 369th Inf 3-Apr-1919
Duke William PVT Hq 369th Infantry 3-Apr-1919
Dulhagen Harry F. Jr. Wag. Hq 105th M.G. Bn 5-Mar-1919
Flack Henry P Pvt Hq 9th Inf 18-Jul-1918
Flanigan George Earl Cook Hq 30th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Geiser Joseph O Wag Hq 102d Engrs 19-Feb-1919
Guillaume Alonzo H PVT Hq 77th Div, NA 12-Oct-1918
Hanley William E PVT Hq 42nd Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hill Elon E PVT Hq 60th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Humphrey George H Hq Ord Camp, Camp Penniman, Ga 21-Oct-1918
Jabbour James B CPL Hq 70th Arty, CAC 10-Oct-1918
Kelly James G CPL Hq 39th Infantry 5-May-1918
Kline Harry L PVT Hq 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Knapp Jacob J Mech Hq 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Maynard Robert Leslie PVT Hq NY Univ Tng Det 9-Sep-1918
Meyer William H Private Hq 320th Field Artillery 13-Aug-1918
Morton Marvin A PVT Hq 28th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Preston Emmett O PVT Hq 23rd Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Prowda Manuel Mus Hq 307th FA 17-Feb-1919
Rawlings Howard E PFC Hq 9th Infantry 14-Nov-1917
Ross Roscoe Chester Musician, 2nd Class Hq 39th Infantry 6-Jun-1919
Rushlow Arthur J PFC Hq Gr 1st MGTC, Camp Hancock, GA 25-Nov-1918
Sevey Linton R PVT Hq 328th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Smith Henry P CPL Hq 310th Infantry 8-Jul-1918
Sterling Frank C PVT Hq 345th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Streeter Clarence W PFC Hq 308th Infantry 29-Mar-1919
Taylor William H PVT Hq 312th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Vanderbeek George R SGT Hq 309th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Wakefield Charles Musician, 3rd class Hq 50th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Schaffer Jacob S HP Tng Dep Sta 1 Garden City NY 19-Oct-1918
Frey Frederick N Pvt 1st cl Hosp Co No 106 30-Oct-1918
Bossert Joseph Wag Hg 326th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Akins Charles John Private Headquarters/B 1st Cps Prov. 20-Oct-1918
Shank Victor A. Private 1st class Headquarters, Garage Detachment Fort Sam Houston, TX 29-Oct-1918
Russell Almer G. Private Headquarters, Ret. 321st M. G. Battalion ??/18/1918
Schanninger Saul Private Headquarters Vet Hosp 18 Camp Lee, VA 23-Oct-1918
Beaver Robert T. Private, 1st class Headquarters Troop 27th Division 27-Sep-1918
Cromarty William F. Private Headquarters Troop 77th Division 11-Sep-1918
Hill Francis A., Jr. Private Headquarters Troop 27th Division 14-Oct-1918
Chandler Thomas Private Headquarters Train 20th Division 14-Oct-1918
Cirello John Private, 1st class Headquarters Train 3rd Army corps 4-Jun-1919
Jackson Robert Private Headquarters Train 1st Division 19-Jul-1918
Penny Vernon K. Private, 1st class Headquarters Train 27th Division 24-Jul-1918
D'Agostino Patrick Private Headquarters Tr. 42nd Division 30-Jul-1918
Rogers Jarvis P. Private Headquarters Tr. 8th Cavalry 8-Apr-1919
Rose Frank Private Headquarters Tr. 7th Div. Reg. Camp 13-Jun-1918
McNulty Edward Private Headquarters Tr 16th Cavalry 16-Feb-1919
Weiner Fred Private Headquarters Tr 6th Army Corps 22-Sep-1918
Loeber David W Cfr Headquarters Squadron A Carlstrom F 19-Jan-1919
Hokensen Thomas C. Private First Class Headquarters Section 506th U. S. A. Ambulance Service 17-Oct-1918
Finnegan Stephen L. Private, 1st class Headquarters Sanitary Detachment 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Anderson Harry M. Private Headquarters Detachment 304th M. G. Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Berner Nicolai Master Engineer, Senior Grade Headquarters Detachment 5th Engineers 17-Dec-1918
Brady thomas J. Private Headquarters Detachment 1st Battalion, 152nd Depot Brigade 5-Nov-1918
Brauch Christian, Jr. Private Headquarters Detachment QuarterMaster Corps, 76th Division 5-Jan-1919
Brigham Harry W. Private Headquarters Detachment 9th Field Artillery 30-Jan-1919
Cimei Victor Private Headquarters Detachment Machine Gun Battalion 14-Aug-1918
Cowper Francis W. Private Headquarters Detachment Field Artillery Brigade Training Center, Camp Jackson, SC 5-Oct-1918
Crocco Frank Mech. Headquarters Detachment 301st Engineers 7-Jun-1919
Goetz George G. Private, 1st class Headquarters detachment 306th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Nov-1918
Gray Robert Private Headquarters detachment Signal Gas 23-Feb-1918
Hall William J. Private Headquarters Detachment 1st Engineers 15-Aug-1919
Jansen Eugene P. Private, 1st class Headquarters Detachment 42nd Division 12-Sep-1918
Johnston Charles L. supply sergeant Headquarters Detachment Horse Battalion, 102nd Ammunition Train 4-Mar-1919
Kienzler William Private 1st Class Headquarters Detachment 8th Bn, 152d D Brigade 19-Aug-1918
Kimball William S. Sergeant Headquarters Detachment 5th Infantry Brigade 6-Nov-1918
Maxwell John J. Sergeant Headquarters Detachment Headquarters Military Police Corps 27-Feb-1919
Peale Van Horn Sergeant, 1st class Headquarters Detachment 27th Engineers 10-Aug-1918
Schiele Harold W. Corporal Headquarters Detachment 40th Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Quinn John M. Corporal Headquarters Det. 5th Grand Div. Tr. B. Sect. 5 2-Mar-1919
Raymond Harvey J 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Det. 71st C.A.C. 20-Oct-1918
McNamara William S Cadet Headquarters Det Flying Tallaferro Field, Ft Worth, TX 25-Mar-1918
Martin John T Private Headquarters Det 2d Devel Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Shilliday Rexford Cadet Headquarters Det 3d Avia Inst Ctr, Avia Sec Sig Cor 22-May-1918
Tuttle Edwin C Quartermaster Sergeant Headquarters Det 328th Labor Battalion 27-Dec-1918
Wetzel Joe Mr Engr, Jr Gr Headquarters Det 6th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Wolinsky Abe Private Headquarters Det 8th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gerner Henry J. Private Headquarters Company L 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Farrell Edward J, Jr. Corporal Headquarters Company C 101st Field battalion Signal Corps 13-Jun-1918
Gilday Frank Private Headquarters Company C 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Abrams Edwin Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Allen Valentine P. Private Headquarters Company 3rd Brigade, 2nd Division 5-Oct-1918
Baccus John A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 38th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Badrow John F. Private Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Banome Joseph A. Mechanic Headquarters Company 77th Division 18-Sep-1918
Barone Frank Private Headquarters Company 22nd Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Bartoli William Corporal Headquarters Company 60th Coast Artillery Corps 1-Nov-1918
Becker Joseph E. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Beckmann William F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Benedotto Peter P. Sergeant Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Besosa Joseph A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 77th Division 2-Feb-1919
Beyer Jacob Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 37th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Bieberneit Herman A. Private Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Billings Arthur P. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Bingham Wells Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 327th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Blanche Stephen Band Leader Headquarters Company 337th Infantry 30-Jan-1919
Boissy Armand J. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 76th Field Artillery 4-Oct-1918
Boniber Stanley Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 13-Mar-1918
Boyajian Harootum A. Private Headquarters Company 28th Infantry 23-Dec-1917
Braemer Peter A. Private Headquarters Company 27th Field Artillery 5-Nov-1918
Brand Louis C. Private Headquarters Company 306th Division supply Train 5-Oct-1918
Braun Carl Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Brown Garnett W. Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 2-May-1918
Buckley Frank J. Private Headquarters Company 7th Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 29-Sep-1918
Carroll Micheal J. Private Headquarters Company 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Case Leslie B. Private Headquarters Company 152nd Depot Brigade 19-Oct-1918
Cassidy Patrick Supply Sergeant Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Casterino Peter D. Private Headquarters Company 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cavanagh Thomas Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Chapman Russell Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Company 26th Field Artillery 20-Jan-1919
Chisholm Henry L. Private Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Cleaves Raymond L. Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 7-May-1919
Clinton Harry F. Corporal Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Cohn Gabriel Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 4th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Coleman William J. Private Headquarters Company 148th Field artillery 12-Nov-1918
Conley David J. Corporal Headquarters Company 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Curry Clarence T. Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
David Harry V. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Dawson Clarence J. Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 16-Apr-1919
D'Eufenia Michael J. Private Headquarters Company 22nd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Dowdell Francis J. Private Headquarters Company 7th Battalion, Mechanized Unit No.1, A.S.C. 5-Apr-1919
Downs William F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 302nd Battalion 27-Nov-1918
Eubanks Harry Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Euchner Frederick W. Assistant Band Leader Headquarters Company 37th Infantry 19-Apr-1918
Farkas David Musician, 2nd class Headquarters Company 302nd Engineers 5-Feb-1919
Fennell Robert W. Private Headquarters Company 104th Field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Fenster Charles Corporal Headquarters Company 353rd Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Fiedler Conrad Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 61st Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Fishman Isidore Private Headquarters Company 51st Pioneer Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Forman Horace B. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 3rd Aviation Instruction Center 14-Sep-1918
Fortunato Cherobino Private Headquarters Company 1st Pioneer Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Garnsey Cyrus 3rd 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 7th Field Artillery 30-Sep-1918
Gedney Irving Private Headquarters Company 348th Infantry 22-Feb-1919
Gentle David W. Private Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gesinski Charles A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gobhardt George J. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Goldstein robert Private Headquarters Company 53rd Infantry 30-Nov-1917
Goodman Henry D. Corporal Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Gordon Harold W. Corporal Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Grace Joseph A. Sergeant Headquarters Company 39th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Graham Edward F. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 22-Aug-1918
Graner Cornelius Private Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Griffiths David C. Private Headquarters Company 38th Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 12-Oct-1918
Gurtler William Corporal Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Haight Harris L. Private Headquarters Company 312th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Henry Lanson E., Jr. Corporal Headquarters Company 7th Field Artillery 4-Oct-1918
Hubbell William Private Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Huffman Stephen W. Private Headquarters Company 59th Artillery, Coast Artillery Corps 4-Feb-1919
Hunter John M. Private Headquarters Company 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Hussey Edward J. Sergeant Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Iacone Dominick Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Isaacs Michael Private Headquarters Company 308th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Isler Fred Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1918
Jahn Frank C. Private Headquarters Company 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Jeffers Roy R. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 11-Jan-1919
Judge John J. (?) 1st class Headquarters Company 7th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Justis Albert A. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 109th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Kane Frank B. Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Kane Patrick J. Private Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Kattenhorn George C. Color Sergeant Headquarters Company 30th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Kearney Edward J. Private Headquarters Company 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Keeler Edwin L. Private Headquarters Company 1st Pioneer Infantry 6-Apr-1919
Kelly William F. Corporal Headquarters Company Machine Gun School, Camp Hancock, GA 10-Oct-1918
Kelly William R. Sergeant Headquarters Company 3rd Corps Artillery Park 1-Feb-1919
Kelso Glenn O. Corporal Headquarters Company 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Lambert George R. Private Headquarters Company 66th Artillery 28-Feb-1919
Leland Herbert H. Band Master Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
McCauley Daniel Private Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
McGinn Frank J. Private Headquarters Company 57th Artillery 31-Oct-1918
Miller William Private Headquarters Company 152nd Depot Brigade 23-Oct-1918
Murray Robert Sergeant Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Noye Raymond F. Wagoner Headquarters Company 105th Machine Gun Battalion 11-Mar-1919
Ocaler Max S. Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Olsen Olov A. Private Headquarters Company Inland Conv. Detachment, Camp Upton 15-Dec-1918
O'Reilly Joseph V. Private Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 8-Oct-1918
Osborne Albert W. Private Headquarters Company 51st Pioneer Infantry 7-Feb-1918
Oswald Julius Private Headquarters Company 348th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Panzeca Ignazio Private Headquarters Company 149th Field Artillery 9-Nov-1918
Patzold Felix Private Headquarters Company 7th Regiment Artillery Depot 28-Sep-1918
Pechacek Frank Band Corporal Headquarters Company 70th Coast Artillery Corps 4-Nov-1918
Peeples Pernell Private Headquarters Company 369th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Peters Carl C. Private Headquarters Company 18th Field Artillery 6-Oct-1918
Peterson Fritz E. Private Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Pezza Antony Private Headquarters Company 23rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Pfeiffer John Private Headquarters Company 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Piacentino Julius Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Piskulis Mike Private, Musician 2nd class Headquarters Company 18th Infantry 6-Apr-1917
Point George F. Sergeant Headquarters Company 305th Field Artillery 20-Aug-1918
Porter William J. Corporal Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Proko James Private Headquarters Company 106th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Pugni Joseph Private, 1st class Headquarters Company 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Pullano Mike Private Headquarters Company 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Ray Anthony B. Private Headquarters Company 74th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Riley Joseph A. Private Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Rogers Augustus Private Headquarters Company 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rushlow William J. Clerk Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 11-Jun-1918
Schierhorst Conrad V. Private 1st class Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Shiley George C. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Company 23rd Infantry 19-Jan-1918
Smith Henry B. Private Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 7-Dec-1918
Smith Leon C. Private Headquarters Company 11th Regiment 17-Nov-1918
Stucliffe James O. Sergeant Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Tarr William C. Gunnery Sergeant Headquarters Company 5th Regiment 15-Jun-1918
Thurston Byron M. Sergeant Headquarters Company 307th Infantry 18-Mar-1918
Van Orden Arlington Private Headquarters Company Adjutant Detachment Office 29-Nov-1918
Way Arthur E. Private 1st class Headquarters Company 105th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Wishart Raymond L. Private Headquarters Company 305th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Anderson Seymour Private 1st Class Headquarters Co, Co I 107th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Settle Jack L Sergeant Headquarters Co Horsed 302d Am Tn 23-Feb-1919
Cassidy Patrick Supply Sergeant Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 1-Oct-1917
Doane Leroy L Private Headquarters Co 27th Field Artillery 24-Oct-1918
Dose Frederick C Captain Headquarters Co 60th Infantry 17-Dec-1918
Kerrigan John V Sergeant Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 18-Feb-1919
Killeen Thomas Private Headquarters Co 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Kinsella Michael S Private Headquarters Co 105th Infantry 11-Mar-1919
Kitman Jack Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 2-May-1918
Kline Louis A Corporal Headquarters Co 4th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Kochersberger William E Private Headquarters Co 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Kosmahl Bruno George Private Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Krick Henry Private Headquarters Co 315th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
Krugman Frank Sergeant Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Kuttler William Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 4-Nov-1918
LaBruna Paolo Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 47th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Lagattuta Frank J Private Headquarters Co 325th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Lamarche Edward J 1st Lt Headquarters Co 15th Artillery 12-Jul-1919
Lang Andrew Engelson Private Headquarters Co 152d Dep Brig 27-Apr-1919
Lanney Frank Private Headquarters Co 74th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Latner Isidor Private Headquarters Co Camp Upton, NY 24-Dec-1918
Lespisla Tony Private Headquarters Co MG School, MG Tng Center 26-Oct-1918
Levine David Private Headquarters Co 328th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Livingston Philip A Corporal Headquarters Co 76th Field Artillery 12-Nov-1917
Lustig Milton Private Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Macy Morris M Private Headquarters Co 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McCafferty Andrew C Private Headquarters Co 49th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
McCarthy Florence Private Headquarters Co 57th Pioneer Infantry 8-Dec-1918
McCarthy Joseph X Corporal Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 21-Feb-1918
McCarthy William A Radio Sergeant Headquarters Co 64th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
McCollom John J Corporal Headquarters Co 102d Regt Engineers 28-Feb-1919
McDade Daniel S Private Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
McGill Richard H Private Headquarters Co 15th Field Artillery 29-Oct-1918
McGowan Sylvester M Musician 3rd Class Headquarters Co 105th Field Artillery 28-Jan-1919
McLaughlin John C Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Mogavero Louis Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Moller Knud E Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 10-Jun-1918
Montague Danforth 1st Lt Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 5-Nov-1918
Mousset Albert Eugene Private Headquarters Co 319th Field Artillery 8-Apr-1919
Mulligan Edward S Corporal Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Mundil John Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Murphy Patrick J Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Mutchinick Max Private Headquarters Co 310th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Nasta Philip O Private Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Nehvadowich Wasili Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Osterhoudt Clarence Corporal Headquarters Co 107th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Roosa Isaac H Sergeant Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sarvis Roy B Private Headquarters Co 157th Pioneer Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Schmied Oscar Jr Private Headquarters Co 107th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Schneider Martin Private Headquarters Co 104th Field Artillery 16-Oct-1918
Schulmerich Charles P Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Schwartz Hyman H Corporal Headquarters Co Sec B, Motor Units, Camp Greenleaf, GA 11-Dec-1918
Schwarzbaum Elvin J Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 4th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Scott Fred Sergeant Headquarters Co 7th Infantry 28-Jan-1920
Scott Vincent Private Headquarters Co 310th Infantry 31-Oct-1917
Seery David A Private Headquarters Co 42d Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Sharretts Augustus R Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sheehan John Private Headquarters Co 306th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Shepard Romaine 2d Lt Headquarters Co 316th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Sheridan Francis P Private Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Sheridan Thomas J Private Headquarters Co 83d Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Sherman Nathan G Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Silber Martin William Private Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 16-Oct-1918
Sillo Rocco Private Headquarters Co 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Simaa Rudolph Headquarters Co Am Tn, 1st Division 3-May-1918
Simms James H Sergeant Headquarters Co 2d Pioneer Infantry 11-Dec-1918
Simpson George C Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 319th Field Artillery 15-Oct-1918
Slattery Joseph Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Smith Gerald B Corporal Headquarters Co 37th Infantry 8-Sep-1917
Smith Henry B 2d Lt Headquarters Co 104th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Smith Leo S Private Headquarters Co 306th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Solden Rudolph M Sergeant Headquarters Co MG Tng Cp, Camp Hancock, GA 11-Jan-1919
Solomon Saul Private Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Stankiewich Stefan Cook Mch Headquarters Co Horsed Battalion Am Tn 1st Div 13-May-1918
Stanley Joseph C Cook Headquarters Co 73d Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Steinberg Mandel Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Steneck Henry W Sergeant Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Stevenson John T Sergeant Headquarters Co 43d Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Storch William D Sergeant Headquarters Co 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stromberg George W Private Headquarters Co 109th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Sullivan James C Private Headquarters Co 308th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Tangney Patrick Private Headquarters Co 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Thompson John G Color Sergeant Headquarters Co 57th Field Artillery 24-Nov-1918
Tiffany Frank L Private Headquarters Co 305th Field Artillery 28-Aug-1918
Traianoski Jan Private Headquarters Co 164th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Urbain Ferdinand A Private Headquarters Co 308th Field Artillery 17-Feb-1919
VanGorkom Francis W Corporal Headquarters Co 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
VanPelt Milton E Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 23d Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Vaugh Gordon Private Headquarters Co 5th Field Artillery 26-Dec-1917
Vreeland John A Private Headquarters Co 20th Field Artillery 5-Apr-1918
Warschauer Edward 1st Lt Headquarters Co 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Weinberg Samuel Private 1st Class Headquarters Co 15th Field Artillery 1-Nov-1918
Weiss Frank Private Headquarters Co 77th Field Artillery 14-Jan-1919
Wendelin Arthur G Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters Co 40th Infantry 3-Jan-1919
Wisner Charles Lewis Private Headquarters Co Sept Aut Repl Draft 23-Oct-1918
Wolfanger Fred C Corporal Headquarters Co 53d Pioneer Infantry 16-Aug-1919
Wood Charles C Private Headquarters Co 303d Field Artillery 10-Oct-1918
Zimmerman Harry Max Private Headquarters Co 313th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Zimmerman Louis J Corporal Headquarters Co 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Zimmerman Morris L Cook Headquarters Co 320th Field Artillery 23-Oct-1918
Zindell Richard E Musician, 3d Class Headquarters Co 115th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Allen David W. E. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Field Artillery 16-Jun-1919
Allen Frederick E. Musician 2rd Class Headquarters 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Anderson James A. Private Headquarters 105th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Annunziata Alfredo Private Headquarters 7th Field Artillery 1-Mar-1918
Anyan Lionel Private Headquarters 2nd Training Battalion, Replacement Group, Camp Greenleaf 21-Oct-1918
Arnheim David Private Headquarters 349 Lab. Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Bauer Ernest F. Mess Sergeant Headquarters 817th Depot Aero Squadron, Fort Sam Houston, TX 19-Nov-1918
Beattie David S. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Brady Frank M Private Headquarters 11th Tng Hq & Mil Police 4-Oct-1918
Branagan Andrew Corporal Headquarters 22nd Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Brink Henry J. Private 1st class Headquarters 306th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Brode Emanuel Private First Class Headquarters 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Brotherton John G. Sergeant Headquarters 38th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brown Edmond F. Private First Class Headquarters 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Browne George J. Private Headquarters 18th Infantry 1-May-1918
Brunner Joseph A. Musician 5th Class Headquarters 47th Infantry N. Y. N. G. 17-Sep-1917
Buck John F . Corporal Headquarters 152nd Dep Brigade 18-Oct-1918
Burekmeyer Clarence Jr. Private Headquarters 807th Pioneer Infantry 26-Nov-1918
Burke John F. Private Headquarters 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Burks Henry Private First Class Headquarters 112th H. F. A. 26-May-1919
Burtch Frank G. Private Headquarters 59th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Butcher Robert E. Band Sergeant Headquarters 18th Infantry 21-Dec-1919
Byrd Nathan Cook Headquarters 367th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Byrd Wilson Sergeant Headquarters 367th Infantry 11-Feb-1919
Campbell John J. Private Headquarters 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Caporale Anthony Clerk Headquarters 307th Field Artillery 18-Feb-1919
Coburn Walter Henry Musician 3rd Class Headquarters 52nd Pioneer Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Collins Bert G. Private Headquarters 309th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Connor Joseph Martin Corporal Headquarters 5th Pioneer Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cooley Dermott P. Sergeant Headquarters 321st Field Artillery 30-May-1919
Cooperman Simon Private Headquarters 328th Infantry 25-Mar-1919
Cosgrove Gustav Private First Class Headquarters 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Costa Guiseppe Private Headquarters 310th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Cowan Benjamin S. Private First Class Headquarters 305th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Cross Cassius C. Private First Class Headquarters 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Curran William A. [Musician] Headquarters 5th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Curry Frank P. Wagoner Headquarters 105th M. G. Battalion 5-Nov-1918
Cusick John Private Headquarters 59th Pioneer Infantry 27-Feb-1919
D'Agostino Joseph Musician 3rd Class Headquarters 326th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Davidson Reuben Corporal Headquarters [306th Field Artillery] 7-Nov-1918
Dawson John J. Private Headquarters 309th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
De Lacey Matthew F. Private Headquarters 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1916
Delaripa Michael Private Headquarters 2 Gen. Tng. Dep., M. G. School Camp Hancock GA. 21-Oct-1918
Demetzki Egnatz Private First Class Headquarters 110th Infantry 15-Mar-1919
Denny Thomas F. Private Headquarters 323rd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Dillion John First Sergeant Headquarters 13th Infantry, Repl. and Tng Battalion 10-Sep-1918
Dimarco Joseph Private Headquarters 23rd Infantry 21-Apr-1918
Eberspacher John C. Private Headquarters Col. Pioneer Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Edwards Robert R. Private First Class Headquarters 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Ett Harold W. Private Headquarters 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Fahnstock Clarence Major Headquarters 76th Division 5-Oct-1918
Flanigan William Private Headquarters 102nd Engineers 26-Oct-1917
Friedberg Harry Band Sergeant Headquarters 37th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Friedman Morris Private Headquarters 105th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Fritz Adolph John Private First Class Headquarters 51st Pioneers Infantry 16-Feb-1919
Fruchtman Harry Musician 2nd Class Headquarters 305th Infantry 9-Feb-1919
Fursman Edgar L. 1st Lieutenant Headquarters 54th Pioneer Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gaedeke Benjamin F. Battalion Sergeant Major Headquarters 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Gallagher John J. Private First Class Headquarters 312th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gallon David Private First Class Headquarters 106th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Gilman George O. Private Headquarters Eastern Department, Governor's Island, NY 22-Oct-1918
Griffin Edward J. Private Headquarters 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Griffin Joseph F. Quartermaster Sergeant SR. Gr. Headquarters 804th Stev. Battalion T.C. 17-Dec-1918
Grimke Louis R. Private Headquarters 327th Battalion Tank Corps 6-Oct-1918
Gross Loros L. Ck Headquarters 27th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Gross Samuel Private First Class Headquarters 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Guida Frank Private First Class Headquarters 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Haas Michael Private First Class Headquarters 308th Infantry 1-Dec-1918
Hagan John J. Private Headquarters 121st Field Artillery 27-Oct-1918
Hand John F. Private Headquarters 307th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
Hansen Anthony N. Sergeant Headquarters 344th Labor Battalion Quartermaster Corps 4-Oct-1918
Hansen Victor F. H. Private Headquarters 2nd Pioneers Infantry 10-Dec-1918
Hardin Mark Corporal Headquarters 4th Engineers 1-Jan-1919
Heabey Stephen Private Headquarters 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Heck Anthony Horseshoer Headquarters 306th Field Artillery 20-Jan-1919
Hegney Arthur V. Private Headquarters 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Heisser Charles Sergeant Headquarters 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Henshaw John G. Private First Class Headquarters 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Herrick Walter R. Cook Headquarters 107th Infantry 26-Feb-1919
Hollywood James A. Private Headquarters 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Holmes Oliver R. Corporal Headquarters 17th Field Artillery 18-Jan-1918
Hopkins Charles N. Corporal Headquarters 106th Field Artillery 17-Nov-1918
Hornbeck Wells L Private Headquarters 307th Regiment Enigeers 4-May-1919
Jenkins Forest H. Private First Class Headquarters 22nd Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Johnson Alexander R. Sergeant Headquarters Mechanical Repair Shop 302 8-Oct-1918
Johnson Arthur H. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Johnson Benjamin H. Private Headquarters 303rd Infantry 21-Oct-1917
Lockhart George Private Headquarters 56th CAC 7-Jul-1919
Martin Francis J. Sergeant Headquarters 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McInniss Michael J. Private Headquarters 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Miller Charles Private Headquarters 307th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Miller Harry B Regimental Sergeant Major Headquarters 11th Field Artillery 2-Oct-1918
Miller Hiram Private Headquarters 32nd Field Artillery 12-Oct-1918
Moore Nelson J. Private Headquarters 71st Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Morehouse Clayton H. Private Headquarters 303rd Infantry 8-Mar-1918
Orbaker Kenneth K. Private Headquarters 309th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Perry William E. Private Headquarters Officers Training School, Camp Lee, VA 5-Oct-1918
Ragovin Harry Sergeant Headquarters 308th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Rannacher William Private Headquarters 30th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Rexford Ralph R. Private Headquarters 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Reynolds Stephen W. (?) 3rd class Headquarters 349th Field Artillery 4-Apr-1919
Riedel Robert Corporal Headquarters 22nd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Robertson Malcolm T. Private Headquarters 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Robinson Arthur A. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 305th Field Artillery 10-Feb-1919
Roche John Jos. Mec. Headquarters 60th Field Artillery 29-Sep-1918
Rockwood Richard B. 2nd Lieutenant Headquarters 310th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rosenfield Herman Jos. Private Headquarters 309th Field Artillery 13-Feb-1919
Round Walter J. Private First Class Headquarters 23rd Infantry 28-Apr-1918
Ruppert William Private Headquarters 306th Field Artillery 20-Nov-1918
Rush George Private Headquarters 49th Field Artillery 18-Nov-1918
Saunders Carl C. Bank Corporal Headquarters 310th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Schubert Einer Private First Class Headquarters 3rd Infantry 31-Jan-1919
Schutt William F. Private First Class Headquarters 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Sullivan Francis Dennis Sergeant Headquarters 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Wilcox Charles E. Private Headquarters 347th Infantry 2-Jan-1919
Black William E PVT Hdqs 866 Aero Repair Sq 14-Dec-1918
Franics (Francis?) Wesley PVT Hdqrs 310th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Gachinsky Adam PVT Hdqrs 310th Infantry 1-Jan-1918
McNally Terance H.S. Supply Company 165th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Accardi Vito Private H 9th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Adderly Samuel Private First Class H 108th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Aiben Bud H. Private H 360th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Akin David S. Sergeant H Dev. Battalion 2 25-Oct-1918
Amato Matthew Private First Class H 23rd Infantry N. Y. N. G.|106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Amegod Samuel Buglr H 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Ammon Oscar Private H 12th Infantry N. Y. N. G. |165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Amos Charles E. Buglr H 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Andes James C. 2nd Lieutenant H 10th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Angus Harry Corporal H 23rd Infantry N. Y. N. G.|106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ankelmann Rudolph D. Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Arndt Edward Private H 30th Infantry 12-Jun-1918
Baier Charles J. Jr. Corporal H 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Baker Clayton H PVT H 16th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Baxter Clarence S PVT H 347th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Bergen James T. 1st Lieutenant H 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bevans George PVT H 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Blyleven Harry Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Bresninan John W PFC H 16th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Brockway Roy F PVT H 51st Pion Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Brower William J PVT H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brown Abraham Private H 28th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Brown Floyd W. Private H 16th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Buickas Baltras Private H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Bunee James B. Private H 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Burgress Albert E. Private H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Burns William F. Private First Class H 106th 25-Sep-1918
Byron Walter Anthony H 13th Regiment 1-Oct-1918
Casey [James ]J. Corporal H 23rd Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Cohen Michael PVT H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Coleman Elmus 2nd Lt H 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Collins John F. 1st Lieutenant H 354th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Collins John J. Private H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Conn William J. Private H 9th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Connors Patrick Private First Class H 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Conrad Lowell W. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Conway Harry L. 1st Lieutenant H 105th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Cotriss Edward F PVT H 177th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Crandall Harry R SGT H 4th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Crews Crawford Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Criscuolo Louis Private H 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Crowley John J. Private First Class H 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Cubisino Salvatore Private H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Curtis Howard Private H 23rd Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Daley Joseph L. Private H 51st Infantry 27-Dec-1917
Davias Socrates Private H 26th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Davidowitz Joseph Private H 115th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Davidson Norman Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Davis Fay Irving Private H 51 Prov. Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Davis Mark Private H 124th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
De Fureo Augusto Private H 147th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
De Natale Alphonse Private H 112th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
De Roever Frederick A. Private H 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Deamer Elmer Ray Private H 57th Pioneers Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Defee Carmine J. Private H 11th Infantry N.Y.N.G.( Co. A, 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
DeLuce Lawrence PVT H 23rd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Demby David Corporal H 308th Infantry 2-Mar-1919
Demorest Millard W. Corporal H 307th Infantry 22-Feb-1919
Dennison John Mess Sergeant H 6th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Desantis Patsy Private H 167th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Devonmille Edward A. Private H 23rd Infantry N. Y. N. G. , 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dieterich Lewis C. Private H 110th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Director Samuel Private First Class H 306th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Doane Hugh R CPT H 112th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dodin James Pvt H 396th Inf 1-Jun-1918
Dooley Edward Pvt H 112th Inf 2-Oct-1918
Dorian Thomas J. Pvt H 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Douglas Abraham Corp H 369th Inf 26-Sep-1918
Downs George T. Pvt H 307th Inf 27-Aug-1918
Dubinsky Philip Corp H 307th Inf 27-Aug-1918
Ducket Sylvester Pvt H 359th Inf 1-Oct-1918
Duffy Charles H CPL H 21st Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Dunn Harry Pvt H 328th Inf 3-Jul-1918
Dunn John W. Jr. Corp H 308th Inf 29-Aug-1918
Dunnigan Joseph A. Corp H 165th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Durkin John F. Pvt H 328th Inf 8-Oct-1918
Edick Herbert F. Private H 16th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Eggleston Allen L PFC H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Emerick Charles A PVT H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Emery Oliver O CPL H 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Evangelisti Hugo PVT H 16th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Ezzo Tony Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Fennessy Joseph A PFC H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fishbaugh Glenn W SGT H 108th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Fitzgerald George E. Private H 71st Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fitzgerald Thomas Corporal H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Flaherty Andrew Private H 308th Infantry 20-Mar-1918
Flynn Leslie J PVT H 17th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Frank Arthur H. Private H 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Frasier Julius Private H 166th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Frederick William Private First Class H 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Fuch Abraham Private H 116th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Fugelsang Ralph J. Private H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gallagher John Thomas Corporal H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Gangne George E. J. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Getman James E 2nd Lt H 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Groulx Charles A CPL H 9th Infantry 5-Jul-1918
Guarino Antonio Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Guerra Juan Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Guglielmi Nazzarno Private H 124th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Gurgel William C PVT H 310th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hacker Truman F PVT H 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Hamilton James J. Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Hamm Peter Private First Class H 362nd Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hanley Charles F. Corporal H 165th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Hansom Ravance H PVT H 2nd Provisional Labor Bn 4-Mar-1918
Hanson Walter E. Private H 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Harriss Frank W. Private First Class H 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Hayes Thomas Private H 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hennig Charles Private H 42nd Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Herries Alexander Jr Corporal H 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Hewlett Nelson Private H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hill William T. Corporal H 18th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Hoch George L. Private H 346th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Hogan John J SGT H 16th Infantry 9-Jun-1918
Hogan Richard L. Private H 58th Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Holdman Layman First Sergeant H 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hollowell Clennie Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Keith Harry B. Corporal H 307th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Kennedy Joseph A Corporal H 7th Infantry & 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Kennedy Joseph H Private H 7th Infantry & 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kennedy Spencer Private H 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Kennedy William F Mechanic H 7th Infantry & 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kennedy William J Private H 12th Infantry & 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kenney Joseph Corporal H 307th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Kilgus John Private H 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
King Alfred J. Private H 71st Infantry 6-Oct-1918
King James P Corporal H 7th Infantry & 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
King Joseph D Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
King William Private H 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Kisilowski Antoni Private 1st Class H 16th Infantry 8-Jun-1918
Klenck Henry R Private H 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Knish Andrew Private H 47th Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Koebler George Private 1st Class H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Kohlmetz Burrell R PVT H 310th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Kopp Henry Private 1st Class H 28th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Kulowaik John C PVT H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Kunkel Frank Corporal H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Kunzert Charles G Private H 313th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Lane William Corporal H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Larkin Donald T Private H 111th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Latken David Private H 28th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Lehmann Henry Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Leonard Charles Private H 71st Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Leonard Matthew A Sergeant H 23d Infantry 21-Aug-1918
LeSage Clifford Private H 26th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Leuer Harry Private H 16th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Lieneck Paul G Jr Corporal H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Lind Adolph L Private H 316th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Linscott John S Private H 105th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Lipkin Morris Private H 315th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Lippert Frederick Private H 315th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Livshin Joseph PVT H 147th Infantry 8/?/1918
Lorenz Arthur Private H 113th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Lotta Anthony Private H 59th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Lowerre Edgar B Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lukoskuk Peter Private H 9th Infantry 9-Jul-1918
Lynch Edward P Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lynch John Private H 115th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Lynn Patrick Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lyons William J PVT H 348th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Lytle Scott H Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Macauley Edwin Private 1st Class H 307th Infantry 1-Apr-1918
Maciejkowicz John Private H 16th Infantry 13-May-1918
Madewell Samuel Corporal H 326th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Madi Joseph PVT H 303 Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Maher Peter Corporal H 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Malett Leo E Private H 316th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Manners Harold E Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mannix Patrick J Corporal H 165th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Marsato Joseph Private H 112th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Martin Conrad Private H 369th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Mascola Guiseppe Private H 165th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Masterson Eugene M Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mattia Emilio Private H 313th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Mauro Liborio Private H 3d Regt Officer Tng Corps 13-Jan-1919
McCabe John C H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCalister Joseph A Corporal H 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
McCarthy John C. Private H 105th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
McCauley Charles Corporal H 315th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McCool John J Private H 107th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
McCrane William J Corporal H 306th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
McDonnell William J Private 1st Class H 315th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
McGaharen Patrick J Sergeant H 28th Infantry 26-Jun-1918
McGriff Harry Private H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McKenna Patrick Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
McMahon John P Cook H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McNeil James N Private H 306th Infantry 27-May-1918
McSherry Patrick Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Meade Edward J Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Meerholz Charles Cook H 14th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Meyers Fred A PFC H 108th Infantry 13-Apr-1919
Miles George A Corporal H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Milewski Frank PFC H 16th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Miller Henry Mechanic H 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Miller John W Sergeant H 61st Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Miller Joseph Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Mintz Edward Private H 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Mitchell Russell W Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Mitchell Victor Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mogilesky Julius Private 1st Class H 29th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Moloney John J Private H 327th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Monaco Vicenzo Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Monter William Private H 315th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Moore Arthur Ray Private H 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Morrissey Patrick Private H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Mulqueen Gilroy Sergeant H 307th Infantry 28-Jan-1918
Muncaster Ferdinand PFC H 108th Infantry 4-Apr-1919
Murphy James Joseph Private 1st Class H 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Murray Charles F A 1st Lt H 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Murray William Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Napodano Luke Private 1st Class H 9th Infantry 27-Jun-1918
Nissinan William Private H 313d Infantry 22-Jul-1919
Noonan William J Corporal H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Novy William Private H 48th Infantry 17-Apr-1919
Palusjk Mike PVT H 16th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Reilly Walter M. Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Reisen Banjamin Private H 116th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Reynolds Patrick Private First Class H 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Reynolds William L. Private H 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Richardson Charles R. Private First Class H 113th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Ritter John C. Private First Class H 110th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roberts Thomas R. Private First Class H 21st Engineers 28-Mar-1919
Robinson Edwin Corporal H 369th Infantry 31-Jan-1918
Rodewald Winthrop V. Corporal H 165th Infantry 8-Apr-1918
Roehrig John G. Sergeant H 9th Infantry 24-Jul-1918
Romanchuk Stephen I. Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Rooney Joseph Peter PVT H 39th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Rosenberg Sam Private First Class H 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Rosengarten Samuel Private H 110th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Rotgard Isadore Corporal H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Roth Monroe M. Private H 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Rowe John R. Private First Class H 39th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Rudolph Abraham Private H 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Ruppe John F. Private H 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Ryan Frank J. Private H 71st Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Ryan John J. Sergeant H 106th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Ryan John M. 2nd Lieutenant H 166th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Ryder Ray PVT H 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Santy Anthony PFC H 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Schaff Max Private H 58th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Schlimper Samuel R Private 1st Class H 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Schneider Julius Private H 306th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Scholze Charles A Private H 30th Infantry 6-Apr-1918
Seabury Raymond D. Private H 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Segal Jacob Private H 53d Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Seibt Carl Jr Private H 4th Engineers, Tng Regt, Cp Humphrey, VA 9-Oct-1918
Seiler John Private H 144th Infantry 13-May-1919
Shapiro Mandel Private H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Shatan Joseph Private 1st Class H 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Shaw George Corporal H 52nd Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Sheehan Daniel M Private 1st Class H 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Shurn George Private H 326th Infantry 12-May-1918
Simes Frank L 1st Lt H 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Slesenger Albert 2d Lt H 125th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Smith George E Private 1st Class H 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Smith Matthias A PVT H 3rd Infantry 31-May-1917
Sonnick Frank J Corporal H 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Stadler Frank B Private H 308th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Stagno Salvatore Private H 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Stanislawski Joseph Private H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Stapinsky John Sergeant H 84th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Steck Fred B Private 1st Class H 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Stein Israel Private H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Stone Leslie M PVT H 30th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sullivan Charles J Private H 115th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Sullivan Emmet D PVT H 16th Infantry 11-May-1918
Sullivan Stephen T Private H 313th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Summers James Private H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Suwe Charles E. Private H 71st Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Swick John PVT H 112th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Talbot Frederick Private H 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Talbot Ralph William Corporal H 38th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Tangney Thomas A Mechanic H 307th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Tearney William J. Private H 309th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Temple Berl A. Private H 147th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Thompson Douglas S Private H 305th Infantry 21-May-1918
Tieman Frederick A Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Tierson Isaac PFC H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tomaino Anthony Private First Class H 325th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Trotta Gestano Private H 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Tumm Charles G Corporal H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Udelewitz Don Private 1st Class H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
VanDunk William H CPL H 369th Infantry
VanPelt Abram Private H 39th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
VanScoit Royal Private H 15th Infantry, NYNG 30-Sep-1917
Victory Edward Corporal H 106th Infantry 11-Mar-1919
Vinckosvsky Ignatius Private H 306th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Vitale Joseph Private H 311 Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Vogel Frederick W Captain H 71st Infantry, NYNG 15-Aug-1917
Vortin Sam Private H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Walker John J Sergeant H 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Wandless Walter A Private 1st Class H 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Ward William J Private H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Waterman Frederick H. Jr. Private First Class H 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Werner George Corporal H 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Wetz Carl T Private H 28th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Whittington Jos Corporal H 324th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Wilicski Vincenty PVT H 23rd Infantry 9-Apr-1918
Williams Fred PVT H 347th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Williams Rufus A Private 1st Class H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Williams Walter P Private H 369th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Wilson John L PVT H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Wiltshire Clifford C Corporal H 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Wojcieskowski Stanely PVT H 16th Infantry 31-May-1918
Wolf Alfred Corporal H 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Wolf Jerry Private H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Woods Richard Private H 369th Infantry 10-Apr-1918
Wrotzlasky Benie Private H 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Wulff George C Private H 311th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Wundersee William H Sergeant H 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Wysakowski Whadslaw PVT H 16th Infantry 30-May-1918
Zabski Pete PFC H 23rd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Zebrowsky Stanley Private H 9th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Zeix Peter Private H 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Zeman Louis Private H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Zimmerman Frank X PVT H 1st Pion Inf 10-Oct-1918
Zuill William Private H 15th Infantry, NYNG 12-Feb-1918
Rubel Solomon 1st Lieutenant Go. 168th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Gallagher Walter V Lt Colonel General Staff 35th Division 21-Oct-1918
Murray Kenneth P 1st Lt General Staff 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Kohl John F Pvt Gen Svc Inf Columbus Bks OH 18-Oct-1918
Yendes George W Pvt Gen Hosp 5th Med Dep 15-Mar-18
Driscoll John Joseph Sgt 1st cl GD Hq DWEST TC 9-Feb-1919
Laurisch William Private Gas Detachment 78th Division, Camp Dix, NJ 24-Jun-1918
Greaves Clive H. Private Gas company 372nd (?) 2-Oct-1918
Nass Clarence D. Private Gas Company Tank Corps 15-Nov-1918
Perillo George A. Private Gas Company 2nd battalion, Edgewood Arsenal, MD 6-Oct-1918
Kesten Sam Private Gas Co, 1st Tk Corps Camp Dix, NJ 2-Oct-1918
Milks Floyd M Pvt Gas Co 1 Tank C Cp Dix NJ 10-Oct-1918
Colegrove Harold M Sgt Gas Co 352d 30-Jan-1919
Conboy Harry E Pvt Gas Co 2d Bn Chem War Svc 6-Oct-1918
Peters Donald Gas and Oil Svc Unit 2d Det QMC 13-Oct-1918
DePuy Ivan G. Private Gas 1st Tnk , C. Camp Dix, N. J. 22-Oct-1919
Riordan Edmund Private G. 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Wetmore Albert A. G, 2nd I N. Y. N. G 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Schroder Charles O Private 1st Class G F 321st Quartermaster Corps, Governor's Island, NY 11-Mar-1919
Adams John E. Private G 26th Infantry 9-Dec-1918
Adelson William G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Allaire Daniel Paul PVT G 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Allison Robert Private First Class G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Amato Samuel Private First Class G 9th Infantry 8-Jun-1918
Andersen Herbert Private G 23rd Infantry 28-May-1919
Anderson Edward Milton Private G 351st Infantry 29-Jan-1919
Anderson John M. G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Andrews Alfred Private First Class G 15th N. Y. N.G. 26-Sep-1918
Andrews Paul F. Private First Class G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Appelbaum Max Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Baker Walter H. Private First Class G 23rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Baldasare Silvio Private G 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Barbara Annibale Private First Class G 309th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Beeker Percy Private G 307th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Beers George J CPL G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bell Joseph Private G 309th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Bell Roy E. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Blum William Private G 71st Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Brady Harvey L. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Braman Robert C PVT G 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Brinnari Haskan Private G Development Battalion 2 29-Oct-1918
Brody Nathan Private G 147th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brown Burton D. Private First Class G 108th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Brown Frankline F. 2nd Lieutenant G 802nd Pioneer Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Brown William A. Wagoner G 108th Am. Tn. 8-Oct-1918
Bruton James Private G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bugler Thomas R. Private G 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Bullard Francis H. Private First Class G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Burke Edward J. Private G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Burns William F. Corporal G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Burrows John Harvey Corporal G 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bush Charles H. Sergeant G 312th Am. Tn 9-Jan-1919
Byrne Charles Corporal G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cammarata John Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cannarozzi John Corporal G 9th Infantry [07/18/1908]
Cantilici Simone Private G 306th Infantry [8/27/1908]
Cappelini Guiseppe Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carbino Clarence PVT G 312th Am Tn 25-Dec-1918
Cardenas Oscar Private First Class G 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Carr Devillo A. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Casey George Augustine Sergeant G 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Civitillo James R PVT G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clainos Charles Nicklas Private G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cleary Frank W. Corporal G 38th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Cobbett Robert G. Corporal G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Collis William Private First Class G 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Conroy John J. Corporal G 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Conway Michael F Corporal G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Cook James Private First Class G 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Cortes Frank E. Bugler G 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Cotter Thomas J. Private First Class G 325th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Coughlin Patrick F. Private G 29th Infantry 16-Sep-1917
Cowley Sidney M. Private G 165th Infantry 8-Feb-1918
Crames Charles Private G 305th Infantry 9-Jul-1918
Cross Thomas Private First Class G 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Crossman Charles J. Sergeant First Class G 83rd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Cullen Frank J SGT G 23rd Infantry abt. 10/20/1918
Curran Thomas Private First Class G 310th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Curran William A PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dallinger George N. Private G 4th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Dante Peter Private First Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Davios Harold Private First Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Davis Andrew J. Jr. Private First Class G 34th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Dean John S Private G 127th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Defabbis Anthony Corporal G 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Denaro Charles Private G 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Di Griorio Raffzele Private G 9th Infantry 14-Jun-1918
Di Paola Peter Private G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Diaz Pedro Private G 106th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Dietter Otto Private First Class G 23rd N. Y Infantry , N. G. 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Disappio Paul Private G 103rd Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Donlon Patrick Pvt G 114th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Donnellan Timothy Pvt 1st cl G 165th Inf 30-May-1918
Doscher Fabian W. 2d Lt G 38th Inf 11-Oct-1918
Downing Denis Sgt G 165th Inf 5-May-1918
Driscoll Howard M. Unk G 106th Inf 20-Oct-1918
Dundas Dominic J. Pvt 1st cl G 105th Inf 6-Sep-1918
Duschkin Isidore Pvt G 312th Inf 22-Oct-1918
Dwyer John P PFC G 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Eckler Leon E. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Edwards Elmer D. Pvt 1st cl G 106th Inf 27-Sep-1918
Flansburg Warren PFC G 47th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Forma Charles Louis Private First Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Franey John CPL G 30th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Freid Bernard Private G 18th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Front Michael Private G 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Fry Grant PVT G 9th Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Fulcher Joseph Private G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Funatelli [Acnille] Private G 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gampanz Michael PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ganim Joseph Ablin Private G 305th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gardner Earl R. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gardner John L. Private G 26th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Geddes Percy A. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 14-Feb-1919
Gerger Henry F. Private G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gorezenski Alexander Private First Class G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Graham Floyd Private First Class G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Grandy Laertis Private First Class G 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Gregg Nicholas A. Private G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Gregory Gordon C. 1st Lieutenant G 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gregory Harry R. Jr. Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Gronbacher August G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Gudebrod Frederick C. Jr. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Guglielmo Joseph Private G 327th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Gunther Charles Private G 28th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Haag Albert J PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Haber Israel I Private G 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hall Fred H. Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hall Nicholas F. Private G 114th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Ham Francis J. Private G 322nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Hansel Charles L. Private G 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Hardgrove David Private First Class G 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hardy John C. Captain G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Harney Patrick Private G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Harold Cornelius Private G 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Harrington Timothy Private G 26th Infantry 22-Apr-1919
Harrington Walter Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Harris Bernard J. Private First Class G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hart John Rastus Sergeant G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Hartmann Theodore Private First Class G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Hatcher William F. Corporal G 18th Infantry 28-May-1918
Hauser William Private G 369th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Hauver Floyd A PVT G 311 Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Heavey Thomas Private G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Hecht Arthur C W CPL G 30th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Helgerson Harold B. Private G 305th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Henion George N. Private G 347th Infantry 8-Mar-1919
Henry Clarence J. Corporal G 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hesterberg Cornelius Private First Class G 305th Infantry
Higgins James Private G 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Hilt Walter Z. Private G 53rd Pioneers Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Hoctor John M. Private G 327th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Hogan Philip Private G 127th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Johnson Claude W. Private G 111th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Kennedy William B Private G 15th Infantry & 369th Infantry 3-Apr-1918
Kerr Albert W PVT G 306th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Kiernan John A Private G 23d Infantry & 106th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Kinney Daniel H. Private G 311th Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Klaban Benjamin Private G 312th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Klein Aaron J Private 1st Class G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Kleinman Philip Private G 58th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Kohl John H Private G 106th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Kovar Jack Private 1st Class G 328th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Kowal Paul Corporal G 16th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Kowalewski Vitold Cook G 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Kozikon Frank PFC G 23rd Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Kramer Arthur Private 1st Class G 3d Am Tn 9-May-1919
Kraukau John H CPL G 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Kulac Julian Private G 307th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Kulac Julian Private G 307th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Lane Harry A Corporal G 106th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Larkin John J Private 1st Class G 9th Infantry 15-Apr-1918
LeClaire Edgar V PFC G 47th Infantry (Reg) 7-Aug-1918
Leiboult Edward N. 1st Lieutenant G 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Leibson Isidore Private G 115th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Leonard Terence Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Leone Vincent Private G 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Lerner Charles Conrad Private G 513th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Linet William Private G 359th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Lombardio Guistino Private G 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Lombardo Vincenzo PVT G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Lord Walter B Corporal G 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Loughlin Sylvester P Corporal G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Loughran Frank Private 1st Class G 4th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Lousi Michele Private G 9th Infantry 24-Dec-1917
Lower Carlton A. Corporal G 327th Battalion, 301st Tank C 28-Sep-1918
Lowery [James ] F. Private First Class G 110th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Mack John F Corporal G 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
MacKenzie Kenneth A Private G 315th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Mackintosh William Private G 807th Pioneer Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Macri Frank PFC G 23rd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Marce Joe Private G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Marcuson Louis Private G 528th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Mariotte Alfred R SGT G 310th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Martin James J Private G 2d Eng Tng Regiment 9-Oct-1918
Martinson Peter G Sergeant G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Mason Robert Private G 110th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Maynes Thomas W Private G 312th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
McCabe Thomas J Private G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
McCarthy Bernard J Private G 30th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
McConnell Gordon A PVT G 38th Infantry 26-Jan-1918
McDonald Edward Francis Private 1st Class G 305th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
McEneaney Ed Patrick Private 1st Class G 51st Pioneer Infantry 16-Mar-1919
McGeary John Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
McGrath Frank V Sergeant G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGuire James J Sergeant G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
McKenna Charles M Mechanic G 165th Infantry 25-Apr-1919
McMahon William M Private G 26th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
McManus William Private G 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
McMeckan Arthur W Private G 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
McNeary Harold Private G 26th Infantry 16-Mar-1918
McQuillan Patrick J Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McSherry Daniel Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Metzger Michael B Sergeant G 14th Infantry 25-Apr-1917
Millard Dale D PVT G 7th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Miller John H Private G 22d Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mills Philip O Captain G 308th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Mills Quiney S 2d Lt G 108th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Miloro Joseph Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Miner Theodore R Private G 369th Infantry unknown
Minzesheimer Irwin Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Misek Anton Corporal G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Moore John P Private G 323d Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Moore Richard W Private G 48th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Moran John J Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moran Louis Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Morris Felix Private G 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Morrison Thomas W Private G 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Morrisroe Michael J Private 1st Class G 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Moses Edward J Private 1st Class G 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mullin Richard Joseph Private G 305th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Murphy Harvey J Corporal G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Murphy John A Sergeant G 39th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Murphy John J Private 1st Class G 105th Regt Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Murray Walter Cook G 108th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Myers Edward J. Private G 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Nalevki Joseph Private G 326th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Natkin Nathan Private G 49th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Nelson Holger C Private G 113th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Neumeyer Frederick Private G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Nixon George P. Corporal G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Noone Harvet C PFC G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Novocelsky Sam Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Nuccitelli Antonio PVT G Med Det, Camp Upton 26-Dec-1918
O'Connell Daniel A Private G 114th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
O'Connell George F Sergeant G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Hare Daniel J CPL G 108th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Palmer Fred PVT G 308th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Parshall Dutcher J. Corporal G 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Passarelli Adolfo Private G 347th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Patten Elbert N. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Perfatto John Private G 311th Infantry 13-Oct-1919
Pratt Henry E. Private First Class G 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Purtell Thomas Jr. PVT G 107th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Rabinowitz Hyman Private First Class G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Raetzer Philip Private G 105th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Raker Emanual J. Private First Class G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Rayson Homer PVT G 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Record George T. Private G 107th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Reed Henry Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Refrano James Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Regan William Private G 308th Infantry 21-Dec-1918
Rice Robert B. Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Rielly Edward F. Private First Class G 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rightmyer William H PVT G 311th Infantry 13-Mar-1919
Robertshaw Frank E PVT G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Robinson James P. Sergeant G 165th Infantry 8-Jan-1918
Rockwell William F CPL G 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rorick Clifford L. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Rothenstien Moses Corporal G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Rubenstein Harry Sergeant G 58th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Ruchman Eichel Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ryan Joseph Private G 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Sabatino Joseph Private G 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Salomon Dave J Private 1st Class G 327th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Santo Giovanni Private G 116th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Sarcona Jack Private G 316th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Savage Murray L. Corporal G 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Saxton Charles L. Private G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scanlon Daniel J Corporal G 165th Infantry 21-Apr-1918
Scanlon Patrick Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Schaper Henry M CPL G 10th Depot Bn Sig Corps 29-Sep-1918
Schlegel Franz Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schuster William E Sergeant G 307th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Schwartz Rudolph Private G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Scott Lawrence J. Private First Class G 307th Infantry 13-Dec-1918
Scully James F Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Seammon Everett Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Seeber Albert L. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 6-Jan-1919
Segal Harry Private G 167th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Senter Isadore Corporal G 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Shea Thomas Sergeant G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Sheehan Daniel J Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Shepard Clifton W. Private G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Shepard Howard L SGT G 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Sheppard Elon CPL G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sheridan T Willard Private G 305th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Sherman Almon B PVT G 327th Infantry 3-Feb-1919
Shimanoski Alfred Private 1st Class G 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Siers Claude Burn Private 1st Class G 2s Anti Aircraft NG Battalion 11-Feb-1919
Silver Benjamin Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sisco James Private G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Slater Harold Private G 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Smith Charles T Private G 18th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Smith George Private 1st Class G 105th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Smith John Private G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Snyder Lenerd H PVT G 23rd Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Spiegel George F Private 1st Class G 165th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Spinner Edwin Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Staudenmayer George J F PVT G 106th MG Bn 28-Sep-1918
Stauderman Victor Sergeant G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Stevenson Joseph Private 1st Class G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Stewart Ermon PVT G 10th Dep Bn Sig C 7-Oct-1918
Sticht Bartlett K. Private First Class G 106th M. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Stiles John W. Sergeant G 107th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Stokes George J Sergeant G 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Strong Asa G. Private First Class G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stuffles Henry A PVT G 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sullivan Frank V Private G 165th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Sullivan William H PVT G 311th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Swartzberg Abraham Corporal G 18th Infantry 17-Oct-1917
Sweet Theodore W Private G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Tack Thomas Private G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Thompson John J Private G 308th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Tice Leva A. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Tomaselli Michael PVT G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Tonkowitz Hyman Private G 111th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Tracy Clarence PVT G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Travers Bryan Private G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Trott George W Mech G 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Trumpa Max A Private G 315th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Ulrich Frederich Private 1st Class G 107th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Umbrino James Jr Private G 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Umland Albert Corporal G 106th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Underhill Frank R Artificer G 106th Infantry 13-May-1919
Venditti John PVT G Camp Gordon Det, 18th Infantry 1-May-1918
Vento Andrew Private G 307th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Vermilyea Jerome M Private 1st Class G 307th Infantry 9-Jan-1919
Vigilittre Michael PVT G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Virtell Peter C. Private First Class G 10th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Vitelli Salvatore Private G 4th Infantry 16-Dec-1918
Volpe Valentine Corporal G 39th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Wainwright Wesley J. Private G 1st Pioneer Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Walsh Edward Michael Private G Devel Battalion 2 16-Oct-1918
Walsh Richard Joseph Private 1st Class G 305th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Waterbury Joel N. Private G 325th Infantry 9-Feb-1919
Watton John Corporal G 347th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Weber George H Corporal G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Weinrich Albert Private G 30th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Weinstein Harry Private 1st Class G 33d Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Weiss Israel J Private 1st Class G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
White Charles S Private G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Williams Ferdinand Mechanic G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Winters Harry G. Private G 52nd 14-Nov-1918
Wolff Nathan Private G 2d Dev Battalion 13-Oct-1918
Wolter George W. Private First Class G 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Wood Arthur G Private G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Wood Herbert Charles Sergeant G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Wright William Mechanic G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Yacker Harry Private G 108th Infantry 2-Nov-18
Yeury Edgar Jr Private 1st Class G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-18
Zucker Harry Private G 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Zuckerman Louis Private G 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Kelly John J., Jr. Sergeant, 1st class FT.& H. Company 340 QuarterMaster Corps 18-Oct-1918
May John A Private Ft & H Co 302d Quartermaster Corps 2-Oct-1918
Van Lean Howard W Sgt Fld Hosp 105th Sn Tn 23-Oct-1918
Randolph George A Cpl Fl Remt Sq Ft Reno OK 21-Dec-1918
Renz Herman Private Fire Truck and Hose 332nd Infantry 16-Oct-1919
Berall Abraham B. Corporal Finance Office Ordnance Depot 18-Jan-1919
Kay George F QM Sgt Field Rmt Sq 327 29-Jan-1918
Rosenbaum Abraham Corporal Field Hospital 328th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Davis William D Colonel Field and Staff 361st Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Mills Adelbert P Captain Field and Staff 605th Engineers 20-Oct-1918
Resso Alexander Pvt Feield Hosp Co251 13th San Tn Octg 23, 1918
Miller Carl F PVT FA Cen Offi Tng Sch 17th Btry pneumonia 10-Oct-2018
Potter Sanford H 2LT FA Cp Taylor KY 17-Oct-1918
Miller Alton W. Corporal F. A. Cen Officers Tng. School 15th Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Dehmer Frederick W. F Squadron Air Service, Elberts Field, Lonoke, AR 29-Sep-1918
Agrillo Sam Private First Class F 51st Pioneer Infantry 13-Feb-1919
Ainsworth James PFC F 7th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Albrecht George Sergeant F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Ali Rocco Private F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Allan Frank W. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Allyn Francis L. Private First Class F 23rd Infantry |106th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Alvord Joseph Manuel Private F 307th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Anderson Edward J. Private F 2nd Devel. Battalion , 151st Dep. Brigade 14-Apr-1919
Andrew Herman Jr. Private F 18th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Andrew Moe Private F 305th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Anziano Alfredo Private F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Apicella Carmine Private F 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Arnold Harold V. Private First Class F 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Barnhart John James Private F 51st Pioneer Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Bellizi Frank Private F 23rd Infantry 4-Apr-1918
Billetdoux Harry J. Private F 105th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Bis Ignac PFC F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bloom Frank J. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bowasack Delfino PVT F 346th Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Burgress Henry E. Private F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Burnell Joseph Private F 103rd Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Butler Bartholomew F. Private First Class F 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Butler Thomas F. Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Byrne Charles Augustine Sup. Sergeant F 307th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
Cadmus John A. Private First Class F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cafferty Bernard J. Private First Class F 165th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cammarata Joe Private First Class F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Campbell Michael Private F 16th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Capone Marino Private F 147th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Carey John J. Private First Class F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Clark James P. Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clark Leon D. Corporal F 108th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Cole Arthur J Mech F 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Collins William J. Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Colton Grant C. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Comini Nazzarini Private F 106th Infantry [09/27/1908]
Connoughton Francis T. Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cook Adolphus PVT F 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Coon Albert E. Private F 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Corcoran George S. Corporal F 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Cottrell Joseph Fred PFC F 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Cowen Joseph M. Private F 9th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Cramer Carl C. 1st Lieutenant F 38th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Cranz Ewald F. Sergeant First Class F 605th Engineers 7-Oct-1918
Crowley Edward Jerome Sergeant F 307th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Cuddy George J. Private F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cummings John B. Private F 107th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
D'Auria John Private First Class F 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Davgin Charles [Bugler] F 26th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Davis Powell Sergeant F 15th Infantry N. Y. N. G. 11-May-1918
Davis Vernon Private First Class F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dawe LeRoy Private F 51st Pioneer Infantry 13-Feb-1919
De Filippis Floro Private F 57th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
DeBaun Henry PFC F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Delaney Aloysius A Sergeant F 11th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Denon Charles E. Sergeant F 69th Infantry , N. Y. N. G. , 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1919
Depew Frank Corporal F 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Devine Frank Private First Class F 69th Infantry , N. Y. N. G. , 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Dina Michael Private F 11th Engineers 30-Nov-1917
DiNitto Erasmo PVT F 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Di'Orio Vincenzo Private F 327th Infantry 26-Jan-1918
Dirago Nicholas Private F 328th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Dissick Harry Private F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Doerr Louis Pvt 1st cl F 302d Engrs 26-Sep-1918
Dolan Frank Pvt F 52d Pion Inf 12-Mar-1919
Donohue John J. Pvt F 165th Inf 6-Jun-1918
Donovan James P. Pvt 1st cl F 105th FA 29-Sep-1918
Donovan John J. Corp F 105th Inf 29-Sep-1918
Doty Eugene L. Corp F 165th Inf 10-Aug-1918
Doyle William Jr Private 1st Class F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Driscoll Jerry J. Sergeant First Class F 303rd Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Dunkel Joseph Corp F 106th Inf 28-Sep-1918
Dunleavy Andrew Pvt 1st cl F 4th Inf 29-Jul-1918
Dunne George Robert Sgt F 307th Inf 28-Aug-1918
Duquette Thomas J PFC F 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Dynan John Pvt 1st cl F 30th Inf 15-Jul-1918
Echeverria Charles B. Sgt F 165th Inf 31-Jul-1918
Egan John Private F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Federkiewiez Michael PVT F 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Fish Clarence Edgar F 110th Regiment 25-Nov-1918
Fish Jules V CPL F 23rd Infantry 6-Apr-1918
Fitzgerald Gerald D. Corporal F 9th Infantry 3-Jul-1918
Fitzgerald Joseph J. Corporal F 108th Infantry 2-Jun-1918
Floente Filippe Private F 147th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Flynn John K. Sergeant F 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Flynn Sullivan Private F 163rd Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Foster Clarence Private F 2nd Pioneer Infantry 8-Feb-1919
Fubri ? James R. Private F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gallone Lorenzo Private First Class F 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Gambaruto John Private First Class F 9th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Gannon Hugh Private F 308th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Gaylord Walter Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Girdusky George Private First Class F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Green David F 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Green Louis C Private F 9th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Greene Frederick T. Private First Class F 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Greene Irving Private First Class F 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Greene Joseph F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Gross Joseph Private First Class F 26th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Guttenberg Charles Private F 307th Sup Tn. 28-Jul-1918
Guylefuss Burton B Private F 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Hackett John F PFC F 348th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Hallstein Adam A. Sergeant F 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Halperin Morris Private First Class F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Halpern Max Private F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Handilman Harry Corporal F 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Hanrahan William J. Private First Class F 316th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Harding Edward Sergeant F 369th Infantry 26-May-1918
Harlow Frank A. Private First Class F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Harrington Timothy J. Private F 2nd Engineers 13-Jul-1918
Harris Robert L. Private F 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Hasenauer Raymond J PVT F 148th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Hastings James Joseph Corporal F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Haupt Frederick Corporal F 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Head Randolph Private F Pioneer Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Helfer Howard Corporal F 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Henry Clifford W. 2nd Lieutenant F 102nd Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Hercolano Luis Private F 1st Pioneers Infantry 9-Feb-1919
Heutte Alfred Julius Private First Class F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Hever William J. 1st Lieutenant F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Higgins Geradus Backman Private F 51st Pioneer Infantry 25-Nov-1918
Hoffmann Edwin Louis Sergeant F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Hogarth William C. Sergeant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Holmes Grant D. Private F 148th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Holtzman Sol PFC F 148th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Janski Jenen PVT F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Jones Raymond W CPL F 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Kenny Joseph Private F 101st Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Keogh James J Private F 18th Infantry 18-Jun-1918
Kern John PVT F 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
King A H Private 1st Class F 29th Infantry 5-Jun-1918
Kladivko Louis Corporal F 26th Infantry 10-Apr-1919
Kosso Piter A. Mec F 39th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kottler Nathan Private 1st Class F 1st Am Battalion, 1st Div 18-Feb-1919
Krichovsky Joseph Corporal F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Krug Anthony Private F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Laino Thomas Corporal F 306th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Lang Charles H Private F 39th Infantry 9-Jul-1917
Lang Thomas Corporal F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
LaRuffa Anthony Private F 165th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Lawrence Andrew PVT F 369th Infantry 3-Mar-1919
Leachman Maclin Private F 57th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Lederman Harry Private F 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Lee Joseph P Private F 101st Artillery 4-Nov-1918
Leiter Joseph Private F 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Leonard Michael J Corporal F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Lindke Walter A. Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Litchfield Oscar R Private F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Longo Louis C Corporal F 108th Infantry 28-Jan-1918
Lucas Andrew CPL F 4th Prov Regt, 156th Dep Brig 7-Oct-1918
Lynchick Morris Corporal F 108th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Macali Lodovico Bugler F 53rd Infantry 31-Dec-1918
Madden Arthur Private F 313th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Maestri William PVT F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Maher John Private 1st Class F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Mandel Benjamin Corporal F 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Mannarino Gregory S Private F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Mansfield Harry Private F 165th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Many Ernest T Private 1st Class F 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Martin Malcolm Private F 367th Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Martin Percy PVT F 303rd Engineers 31-Oct-1918
Mason Albert G Corporal F 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Masone Domenico Private F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Mass Jacob Private F 4th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Masterson John Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Mathis Joseph F Private F 313th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mattson Charles W Sergeant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McAleer Edward C. Private First Class F 326th Infantry 27-Nov-1918
McBride Thomas A Mechanic F 48th Infantry 22-Jan-1919
McCabe Raymond E. Corporal F 84th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
McClellan George B Private 1st Class F 311th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
McCross David B Sergeant F 108th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
McGarry William F Private F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
McGloin John J Private F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McGovern Francis Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McGovern Thomas Mechanic F 305th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
McGrath John J Private F 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McIntyre John J Sergeant, 1st Class F 9th Infantry 28-Aug-1917
McNamee Edward Private 1st Class F 108th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McPherson Alexander Private 1st Class F 6th Engineers 28-Oct-1918
Meade William F Private F 25th Engineers 20-May-1918
Mendell Henry Private F 7th Infantry 27-Jan-1918
Mendoza Emilie Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Miczjzcki Ludwik Private F 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Milkman Edwin H Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Minelli Nicholas J Private F 309th Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Mohan Edward Private F 305th Infantry 15-Apr-1918
Monguso Angelo Private F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Monteser William Private F 30th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
More Edward T Private F 604th Engineers 23-Jul-1918
Morgan Howard Private 1st Class F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Morreale Herman C Corporal F 106th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Morrell Ralph Private F 303rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Mullen James A F 36th Infantry 15-Jan-1919
Mullen Joseph A Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Murphy George Private F 305th Infantry 16-Apr-1918
Murray William Francis Private F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Neumark Frank K Private F 6th Engineers 21-Jul-1918
Newell James H Corporal F 327th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Newell Karl H CPL F 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nier Theodore G Corporal F 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Noble Bertram S Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Norton Thomas Private F 11th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Nugent Francis C PFC F 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
O'Brien Charles F. Private F 312th Engineers 2-May-1919
O'Brien Herbert J Private F 1st Infantry, Repl Regt, Camp Gordon 5-Oct-1918
O'Brien Michael James Private F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
O'Connell Peter Private F 2d Pioneer Infantry 10-Oct-1918
O'Connor Daniel P Private 1st Class F 302d Engineers 23-Aug-1918
Onczar Stanley PVT F 18th Infantry 5-Dec-1918
Patalino Dominick PVT F 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Piwowarsky Frank PVT F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Pye Lewis A SGT F 58th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Quinn Michael A. Private First Class F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Quiri Robert SGT F 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Rabinowitz Harry Private F 308th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Ragone Vincent Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reardon Stephen Private F 1st Engineers 9-Oct-1918
Reisenleiter Walter Private F 114th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Reno Frank Private First Class F 369th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Richards Philo H. Private F 114th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Riehl William A. Sergeant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Riker Walter T. Mech. F 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Riley Percival W. Private F 108th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Ring John J. Private F Postal Express [Service] 25-Apr-1919
Ripoll Bernard Private F 84th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Rizzo Joseph Private First Class F 23rd Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Roback John P PVT F 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Roberts William M. [Wag] F 303rd Engineers 4-Aug-1919
Roffis Irving S. Private F 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rogers Eugene J. Private F 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Rooney Arthur J. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rosofsky Nathan Private F 67th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Rosse Frank Private F 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Rowe William L. Private F 26th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Rozeck Frederick W. 2nd Lieutenant F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Rubenstein Edward Private First Class F 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Ruberg Arthur O. Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ryan Lewis Corporal F 305th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Salamone Cerlando Private F 56th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Salata Angelo PVT F 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Santarpia Ferdinand J Private F 9th Infantry 7-Jun-1918
Sauer Joseph C Private 1st Class F 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Schaefer Otto C Private F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Schafer Harry L. Private F 116th Engineers 4-Oct-1918
Scheibel Peter J Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schindler Adolf Otto Jr Sergeant F 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Schloon George Corporal F 305th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Schmaeling Frederick S Private 1st Class F 106th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Schoenfelder Anthony B Corporal F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Scholin Harry Corporal F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schreck Jack Sergeant F 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Schuchman Morris Private 1st Class F 9th Infantry 30-Jun-1918
Schwartz Meyer Private 1st Class F 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Scutari Peter Private F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Seale Thomas Corporal F 4th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Seminowitz Abraham Private F 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Setlow Benjamin Private F 348th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Settevendemmie Dominick PVT F 6th Am Tn 4-Mar-1919
Settimina Guiseppe Private F 348th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Shafer Randolph A Corporal F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Shalteri Guiseppe Private F 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Shanahan John M. Private F 303rd Am. Tn. 25-Jan-1918
Sharrer Raymond F. Private F 319th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Shaut Jay D. Private F 6th Am. Tn. 4-Oct-1918
Shaw Albert Private F 302d Engineers 31-Dec-1918
Sheret Egbert C. Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Silver Abraham Private F 316th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Simpkins Ralph [Mechanic] F 52nd Pioneer Infantry 4-Mar-1919
Skjlbred Eric PVT F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Slattery Ernest Private F 105th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Smith Harry G Cook F 102d Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Smith Homer R. 2nd Lieutenant F 127th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Smith John H PVT F 28th Infantry 29-May-1918
Smith Robert H Sergeant 1st Class F 107th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Smyth Charles V Private F 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Sobel Louis Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Soeret ? James A. Sergeant F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Spacjer John Corporal F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Sparaco Joseph Private F 102d Engineers 20-Jul-1918
Spear Harold H PVT F 348th Infantry 14-Feb-1919
Spore Earl PVT F 348th Infantry 1-Feb-1919
Spring Ira PFC F 147th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Springer Dallas Private F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Stack Edward J Corporal F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Strains Edard R PVT F 348th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Sturges Maurice Corporal F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Suiter Edward F PVT F 348th Infantry 4-Feb-1919
Sullivan James F Private F 105th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sutherland Harry D Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Suttle Vernice A PFC F 311th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Svihura Steven Jr Private 1st Class F 308th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Tarkas Charles Private 1st Class F 327th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Tauby Charles Jr Private F 308th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Taw Harold C Private F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Taylor John G Corporal F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Thompson William F Private F 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Thorpe Herbert F 1st Lt F 301st Sup Tn 1-Oct-1918
Thurston John J Private 1st Class F 11th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Tierney William J Private 1st Class F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tobin Richard Private 1st Class F 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Toomey Daniel M Private F 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Unbehaun Harold F H Private F 104th Am Tn 18-Sep-1918
Vallone Domenic PVT F 147th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
VanGorcum Adriaan H Cook F 1st Gas Regt 29-Oct-1918
VanPatten Archie PFC F 306th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
VanVliet Morris Private F 313th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
VanWert Ralph Cook F 310th Infantry, 2nd Bn 18-Dec-1918
Verras Sotirios Private F 315th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Vette Richard H Corporal F 9th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Voelzar Carl PVT F 148th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Volz Victor 2d Lt F 112th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Walsh John A 1st Lt F 302d Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Walsh Joseph Horseshoer F 11th Engineers 28-Jul-1918
Walter William Private F 42d Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Walton Charles C Private 1st Class F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Waring Thomas P Sergeant F 2d Pioneer Infantry 15-Jul-1919
Wark Frank M Private F 102d Am Tn 28-Aug-1918
Warner Alfred George PVT F 348th Infantry 31-Jan-1919
Warren John E Private F 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Washburn Glenn CPL F 125th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Weathered Charles B Jr Private F 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Weber Charles F Private F 314th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Weber Harry R Sergeant F 302d Engineers 17-Aug-1918
Webster Pearl F Corporal F 807th Pioneer Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Weintraub Morris Bugler F 9th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Weintraub Solomon Private F 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Wenz Joseph J Private F 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Whalen Lawrence J Sergeant F 165th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Wheeler John E. Corporal F 23rd Infantry 7-Oct-1918
White Alvin Private 1st Class F 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
White James W Private F Dev Battalion 2 1-Sep-1918
White William J Sergeant F 25th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Whitehead Charles L Private F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Whittle John R Private 1st Class F 107th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Wilson Alexander R. Private First Class F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wilson Perry H Private F 124th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Witover Louis Private F 18th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Wogatzke Charles W. Private F 306th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Wynne James J Private 1st Class F 165th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Wynne Mathew Private 1st Class F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Young Thomas H 1st Lt F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-18
Youngson Samuel Private F 102d Engineers 29-Sep-18
Zabry Chester S SGT F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Zaccarini Guiseppe Private F 105th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Zarrelli Joseph V Private F 7th Engineers 22-Mar-1918
Zeba Karol Private F 37th Infantry 17-Nov-1917
Zimmerman Morris Private F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Zorde Frank Private F 84th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Zucchero Santo Private F 319th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
Reardon Charles E. Private Evac. [Ambulance] 80th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Allard Frederick Musician 3rd Class Eq No. 104 Field Artillery 25-Mar-1919
Bates Earl C. Sergeant Enlistment Detachment Headquarters Train, 77th Division 3-Jun-1918
Dedicke Earnest C 1st Lt Engrs Rc Att Co D 6th Engrs 15-Jul-1918
Andersen Earl G. 2nd Lieutenant Engineers Res. Corps attached Company A 6th Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Bartunek John Engineers Cassion Division, Coast Artillery Corps School, Fort Monroe 28-Sep-1919
Stephens Albert L 1st Lt Engineers Camp Humphries, VA 12-Oct-1918
Stoyian James Corporal Engineers 30th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Graham William S. Private, 1st class Engineer Enlisted reserve C Inactive List 11-Oct-1918
Gordon Harold L. Private Emb. Detachment Air Service Corps 16-May-1919
Accurso Frank Private E 4th Infantry Repl. Regiment 30-Sep-1918
Ackerman Isadore Private E 306th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Adkins George Private E 69th Infantry N.Y.N.G., 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Ahern Michael Private E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Ahlstron Oscar F. Private E 302nd Engineers 30-Jan-1919
Aitken Jeremiah B Private First Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Allan Robert S. Jr. Private E 165th Infantry 26-Mar-1918
Allison John W. Private First Class E 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Allison Walter D Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Amberg John Private First Class E 4th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Ammon Tobias Private First Class E 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Anderson Algot F. Private E 106th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Anderson James A. Private E 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Armstrong Herbert L. Private E 59th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Asello Charles Private First Class E 308th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Audet Olaus J PFC E 312th Infantry 18-Feb-1919
Austin Joel M PFC E 418th Tel Brigade 20-Sep-1918
Baird John Joseph Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Baker Everett W Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Barrett Philip Private E 61st Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Barry Lawrence H PVT E 327th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Blaine Edmond CPL E 9th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Blake William Private E 107th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Bonney George W SGT E 58th Infantry 29-Jan-1919
Borrelli Giuseppe PVT E 59th Pion Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Bourgeois Lawrence L. Private E 4th Infantry 27-Jun-1918
Briscoe Charles E. Private E 38th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Britt Patrick Private First Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Broderick James Jr. Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brooks Raymond P CPL E 106th Sup Co 10-Jul-1919
Brown John Private E 11th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Brown Joseph Private E 310th Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Brown Martin Oliver Private First Class E 306th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Bruno Carmino Private E 4th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Buente Bernard L. Corporal E 39th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Buermeyer Herbert A 1st Lt E 9th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Burger William Corporal E 307th Infantry 27-Nov-1918
Burke John Private E 1st Prov. Dev. Rgt. 6-Oct-1918
Burns Frank William SGT E 310th Infantry 13-Mar-1919
Byrne Joseph P. 2nd Lieutenant E 306th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Cahill Edward J. Private E 105th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Callahan Daniel J. Private E 37th Engineers 18-Aug-1918
Callahan Joseph Francis Corporal E 53rd Pioneers Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Campbell Leslie James Private E 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Capozzella Francesco PVT E 147th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Cardani Antonie Private E 309th Infantry 28-Jul-1919
Cardani Lazzaro Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carey Edgar Private E 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Carpenter Howard E 2nd Lt E 7th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Chodikoff David Private E 103rd Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Clark Clarence I Private E 46th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Clifford Eugene A SGT E 305th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Collis George Private E 22nd Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Collopy Joseph A. Private First Class E 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Conklin Arthur A. Private First Class E 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cook Arthur Private E 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cook Jacob Private E 38th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Cooney Thomas Jos. Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Corey George D. First Sergeant E 86th Infantry 28-Jan-1919
Corodilas John Private E 9th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Costas Nick Private E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Costello John Private E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Crann Thomas J. Mec. E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Crawford George Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Crosson Matthew G. Sergeant E 54th Pioneer Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Cullen Thomas A. Private First Class E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cummings Edward A. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cuoco Frank A. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cuykendall Edgar Private E 105th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Davidson Fred F. Private E 2nd Devel Battalion, 152nd Dep Brigade 28-Jan-1919
Davis George P. Private E 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Davitt James Private E 326th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Dawson Charles James Private E 308th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Day Clarence E. Private E 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
De Boe Frank J. Private E 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
De Palma Domonico Private E 4th Pioneer Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Dederer Ellsworth H 1st Lt E 311th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
DeFabio Nicholas Private E 116th Engineers 19-Jun-1918
Degirolomo Joe PVT E 3rd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
DeGraw John H PVT E 51st Pion Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Dehli Sverre Private E 359th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Denecke William Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Deniger Jesse J. Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Derrig Stephen V. Private E 69th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 165th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Devanney Patrick Private E 308th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
DiCarlo Angelo PVT E 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Dickenson Arthur James Private E 2nd Division Battalion 152nd Dep Brigade 4-Oct-1918
Dietrich Carl F. Private E 28th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Dinaro James Private E 115th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Dolphin Francis H PVT E 30th Engineers 25-Feb-1918
Dombrowski Frank J. Pvt E 305th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Donovan Thomas F. Pvt E 105th FA 18-Jun-1918
Donovan William J. Pvt E 305th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Dougherty William L. Corp E 165th Inf 16-Oct-1918
Doyle Daniel William PVT E 7th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Drabble William Wendell Sgt E 7th Inf 10-Oct-1918
Drain William Pvt E 165th Inf 7-Mar-1918
Duffy Joseph Cook E 108th Inf 30-Mar-1919
Eannaeconc Modestino Pvt E 28th Inf 1-Dec-1918
Egan Martin J. Pvt E 328th Inf 9-Oct-1918
Engelbride Cyril Joseph Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Failing George M. Corporal E 155th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Ferguson Harold CPL E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fitzpatrick Peter Private E 42nd Infantry 26-Apr-1918
Flanagan Percival E. Private First Class E 102nd Sup. Tn. 8-Jan-1920
Fleming William C. Private E 33rd Infantry 19-Jul-1917
Fogarty Jeremiah J. Private E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Foley James A. Corporal E 320th Engineers 9-Sep-1918
Ford Phillip Private E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Forman Harry Private E 307th Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Foss Henry E. Private E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Foster John Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Freiberg Hyman H. 2nd Lieutenant E 131st Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Friedman William Sergeant E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Fromm John P PFC E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Frost Benjamin Private E 308th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Gaffney James C. Private First Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Galvin George F. Private First Class E 102nd Am. Tn. 1-Apr-1919
Galvin Michael Private First Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Ganier John M CPL E 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Gardner Alfred W. 1st Lieutenant E 205th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Garguilo Charles P. Private E 111th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Gaynor Frank Sergeant E 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Goldthorpe James E. Private E 165th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Gooden Zeb Mechanic E 312th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gorczynski John J PVT E 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Greenspan Philip Private E 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Greenstein Michael Sergeant E 308th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Haley Michael Private E 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Hall Joseph Aloysius Private E 348th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hamilton James PVT E 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Hammond Benjamin T. 1st Lieutenant E 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hannigan Thomas Private E 4th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hansen James D. Corporal E 34th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Harden Charles Wesley PVT E 104th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Harkins Matthew J. 1st Lieutenant E 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hasler William C. Corporal E 307th Infantry 20-Nov-1918
Haspel John J. E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Hassenfratz Walter V. Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Havens George E PFC E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hayes George J. Private E 418th Telegraph Battalion [Signal Corps] 27-Sep-1918
Hayward Harry W. Captain E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Healy Jefferson A. 1st Lieutenant E 38th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Heaney John E. Private E 116th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Heath Edward W SGT E 10th Infantry, NYNG 27-Oct-1917
Heinrich William C. Private E 323rd Infantry 18-Mar-1919
Henighen James B. Corporal E 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Higgins Michael Private E 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Hitchcock Frank Cook E 51st Pion. Infantry 20-Jan-1919
Hochstein David 2nd Lt E 60th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Hock Joseph Andrew Jr. Corporal E 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hockman Nathan Private E 36th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Holden James A PVT E 14th Engrs. (light railway) 5-Nov-1918
Holenbeck George A PVT E 334th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Hollberg Caesar A Corporal E 47th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Hornbeck Percy Private E 51st Pioneer Infantry 1-Jun-1919
Ingraham Stanley L. Private E 61st Inf 23-Oct-1918
Karnowsky Frank E SGT E 358th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Kennedy James F Private E 23d Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Kenney John Thomas Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Keppler John G PVT E 312th Am Tn 26-Oct-1918
Kershlake Thomas Sergeant E 25th Engineers 5-Mar-1918
Kessell Valentine N Private E 167th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Kiltz George W. Private E 312th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Kimball Earl Edward PFC E 102nd Sup Tn 2-Mar-1919
King Thomas F Private E 6th Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Kinser James T Private E 315th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Kitt Henry L Private E Camp Upton, Sept Aut Repl Draft 2-Oct-1918
Knapp John Private E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Koch August E PFC E 18th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Krantz Maurice Corporal E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Krchov Anton Private E 308th Infantry 28-Mar-1918
Kreslein Adolph Edward Private E 51st Pion Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Krinsky Louis Private E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Kulesza Fabian Cook E 9th Infantry 14-Apr-1918
Kunofsky Isidor Private E 316th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Kuriloff Morris Private E 39th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Laffey Peter Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Lane Alvah PFC E 61st Inf 18-Oct-1918
LaRocca Antonio Private E 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Laverty Robert Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Leach Leo A. Private First Class E 107th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Lederle Louis J Jr 1st Lt E 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Lee John Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
LeGall John Jr Private E 165th Infantry 8-Mar-1918
Leghorn Arthur Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lehle Conrad H Private E 106th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Lehman Peter Private E 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Leith John F. Sergeant E 9th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Lemnon William Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lenhart Lester Sergeant E 165th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Levin Morris Private E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Levine Irving Private E 4th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Levine Jacob Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 10-Nov-1916
Levy Jacob Private E 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Levy Leo Private 1st Class E 302d Engineers 23-Nov-1918
Lieberman Nathan Private E 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Lilienthal Howard Jr Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Linz Arthur Private E 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Lipari Samuel CPL E 310th Infantry 26-Nov-1918
Luginsland Charles T E Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Lynch Michael Sergeant E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Lynch Raymond Thomas PVT E 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lyons Philip 1st SGT E 23th Infantry 12-May-1918
Maltese Louis PFC E 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Manning John Private 1st Class E 307th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Marcus Charles Private E SATC 20-Oct-1918
Marini Frank Private E 113th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Marino Nicola Private E 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Marona George Private E 309th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Martin George Private 1st Class E 301st Engineers 23-Sep-1918
Mashk Stephen Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Mastin Benjamin Q Private E 303rd Engineers 17-Dec-1918
Mauro Victor Private E 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Maxwell Michael J Private E 313th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mayer Raymond W Corporal E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
McCarroll William E Corporal E 306th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
McCarthy Francis P Corporal E 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
McCarthy Patrick H Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
McDonald Aus Jerome Jr Corporal E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McDonough James M Private E 326th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McElrath Richard Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
McFrethas Dennis Private E 104th Sup Tn 25-Oct-1918
McGonigle Bernard Private 1st Class E 23d Infantry NYNG (Co E, 106th Infantry) 28-Aug-1918
McGowan Bernard D Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
McGrath James Private E 122d Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McGuire Michael Private E 125th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
McKeon George Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
McKeon Michael E 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
McLaughlin George J Private E 106th Infantry 12-Nov-1918
McLoughlin John A Private 1st Class E 57th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
McVeigh James J Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McWhirter Edward W Private 1st Class E 22d Regt, 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Mea Cono A Private E 307th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Meagher Frank A Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Mele Dominick Private E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Merk William C Private E 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Merrill Fenimore Corporal E CRO Battalion, Army Ser Corps 3-Feb-1919
Michaelis George Private 1st Class E 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Miller Earl L PVT E 326th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Miller Henry Private E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Millington Percy W 1st Sergeant E 102d Engineers 17-Oct-1918
Miodynski Edmund Private E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Mitchell Patrick J Corporal E 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Mooney John J Private 1st Class E 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Morabite Rozario Private E 316th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Moscarella Anthony PVT E 7th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Moses Jay A PVT E 326th Infantry 7-Dec-1917
Moyland William A Private E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Mula Peter PVT E 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Murino Andrea Private E 310th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Murphy Edward J Private 1st Class E 1st Battaion, Conv Center 2-Jan-1919
Murphy John J Private E 102nd Sup Tn 3-May-1918
Murphy Patrick Private E 347th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Naughton John Thomas Private E 165th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Neff George Private E 165th Infantry 17-Sep-1917
Noonan Walter J Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Northing George H. Corporal E 38th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
O'Brien John C 1st Lt E 307th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Olmstead Carl P PVT E 37th Engrs 17-Aug-1918
Orne Edward Earle Private First Class E 414th Tel. Battalion 12-Mar-1919
Ottati Anello F PFC E 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Pendergast John F PVT E 122nd Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Pettignelli William L. Private E Pioneers Infantry 7-Jan-1919
Prell Joseph L SGT E 310th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Proper Archibald K. Private E 2nd Pioneers Infantry 8-Jun-1919
Quinland Raymond J PFC E 303rd Am Tn 6-Feb-1919
Quigg James P. J. Sergeant E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Quick Vernon Private E 102nd Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Rappaport Morris PVT E 61st Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Reed James B. Mech. E 165th Infantry 16-Feb-1918
Reilly James E. Private E 18th Infantry 30-Apr-1918
Reilly Thomas P. Private First Class E 306th Field Artillery 26-Aug-1918
Rhinehart Walter Joseph Private E 51st Pioneer Infantry 19-Feb-1917
Ribsamen Charles Private E 51st Pioneer Infantry 23-Feb-1919
Riegger John Private First Class E 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Riordan Michael J. Private E 313th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Roach Jeremiah F. Private E 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Roberts Emmett L. Private E 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Rogozik Hyman Private E 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Romandi John PVT E 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Rooney Michael Private E 165th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rooney Patrick Cook E 102nd Am. Tn. 17-Mar-1919
Rosenblatt Morris Private E 108th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Rosenzweig Saul Private First Class E 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Rossman Herman Private E 308th Infantry 16-Aug-1918
Roth Benjamin W. Private First Class E 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Roth Joseph Slifka PVT E 117th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Rudolph Aloysius Private E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Ruf Leo Corporal E 324th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Ryan Francis Edward Sergeant E 306th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Sackett George W Captain E 11th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Sage William N Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Scalora Guiseppi Private E 104th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Scanlon Edward Private E 12th Infantry, NYNG 25-Sep-1917
Scarfo Patsy PVT E 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Schick Valentine F Private 1st Class E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Schlesinger Herbert Private E 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Schmalenberger Harry Private E 315th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Schmeider Charles V Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Schneider George Joseph Mechanic E 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Schuessler August J Sergeant E 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Schwartz Morris M Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Seymour Edward CPL E 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Shaff Morris Private E 39th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Shannon Thomas J Sergeant E 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Shapiro Leo Private E 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Sharp Frank J Private E 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Shay Edward Jr Private E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Sheehan John C Private 1st Class E 302d Engineers 17-Sep-1918
Sherbel Jacob Private E 319th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Shifrin Louis Private E 4th Am Tn, Headquarters Det Tn and MP 30-May-1918
Shillington Harry Leo Private E 306th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Shussman Gregory Private 1st Class E 39th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Sica Rocco Private E 308th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Siegel Samuel Private E 39th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Simmons Clark E. Private E 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Simon Herman Private E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Sinclair Arnold F Private 1st Class E 401st Tel Battalion 17-Mar-1918
Slosson James S Captain E 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Slotopolsky Jack Private E 307th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Smith Clinton E Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Snyder Robert Private 1st Class E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Sobeck Thomas E Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Spaulding Leonard T. Private First Class E 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Spcanburgh Paul Private E 2nd N. Y Infantry 11-Jul-1917
Sperbeck Ralph Corp E 30th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Spyrou Christos Private 1st Class E 4th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Staats Robert P Private 1st Class E 3d Regt O Tng Center, Camp Hancock, GA 13-Oct-1918
Stanley James F. Corporal E 30th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Steffee Earl H Corporal E 4th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Steinhauer William T Private E 315th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Strano Leonards Private E 106th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Sullivan Edward V Corporal E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Sullivan Jeremiah J. Private First Class E 105th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Swain George S Private E 102d Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Sweeney Thomas N Private 1st Class E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Swensen Sam Private E 23d Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Taccone Sam Private First Class E 309th Field Artillery 11-Feb-1919
Tallon Daniel B Private 1st Class E 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Taylor Moses Jr 1st Lt E 9th Infantry 23-Mar-1918
Tevnan Nicholas Corporal E 6th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Thomas John J. Private E 3rd Infantry N. Y. N. G 12-Jul-1917
Titus John R. Private First Class E [108th] Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tivers James J Private E 110th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Topping Hugh PVT E 148th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Traurig Hyman Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Travis Ezra Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Turetzky Jacob Private E 116th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Urgo John J Sergeant E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Urokfitz Leland P PVT E 74th Infantry 30-Jun-1917
VanIngen Richard W Private E 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
VanValkenberg Everitt J 1st Sergeant E 5th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Vascimini John J Private E 347th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Verdu Antonio Private E 109th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Vlassopulous Hanloas Private E 302d Engineers 27-Oct-1918
Wald Marcus G. Private E 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Walker Archibald R Private E 106th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Wallenstein Ferdinand Jr Private 1st Class E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Warren Robert F CPL E 50th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Watkins Lionel Godfrey Sergeant E 107th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Watson Francis B Private 1st Class E 103d Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Weber Joseph H Private E 313th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Weiner Isidor Private E 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Weir John Smith Private First Class E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Welch Edwin Private E 302d Engineers 8-Nov-1918
Welch John J. 1st Lieutenant E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wend William Private E 313th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Wendel George H Private E 108th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
White Eagle Don Private 1st Class E 314th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Whitman Louis Charles CPL E Phila, USMC 11-Jun-1918
Willigan Edgar L Corporal E 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Wilson William O Private E 49th Infantry 12-Dec-1917
Winter Gustav J Corporal E 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Wise Arthur B Private 1st Class E 313th Infantry 18-Feb-1919
Wolf Alexander Clemens PFC E 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Yantorno Joseph Corporal E 38th Infantry 12-Oct-18
Yarmolinski Wladyslav Private E 26th Infantry 17-Mar-19
Yondis Zaharias Private E 106th Infantry 25-Sep-18
Young Irving B PVT E 11th Infantry 4-Nov-17
Young James L Captain E 54th Pioneer Infantry 2-Oct-18
Young Samuel Henry Jr Corporal E 107th Infantry 3-Oct-18
Zebantalar Ernest PFC E 7th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Zejmis Kostontas Cook E 302d Engineers 6-Sep-1918
Zillo Benjamin Private 1st Class E 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Zweigel Aaron Private E 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Giallelle John Pvt DMD Base Hosp Cp Dix NJ 23-Sep-1918
Thomson Charles C Private Dev Co 1st Cp Jos E Johnston, FL 15-Oct-1918
Harwood George W. Private Detachment Medical Department Base Hospital 25-Sep-1918
Jacobs Joseph A. Private, 1st class Detachment Medical Department General Hospital 6 17-Dec-1918
Palmer Samuel D. Private Detachment Medical Department Base Hospital, Camp Dix, NJ 20-Sep-1918
Brown Lloyd W. Private Detachment 108 Camp 1, Base Section 1 9-Oct-1918
Bond Irwin L. Sergeant Detachment QuarterMaster corps 10-Oct-1918
Bondy Joseph W. Private, 1st class Detachment QuarterMaster Corps, Port of New York 13-Oct-1918
Kaufman Frank E. Private, 1st class Detachment Medical Corps 16-Sep-1918
Patterson Roger W. Private 1st class Detachment Park Field 23-Apr-1918
Petrelia Orlindo Private, 1st class Detachment Medical Department, General Hospital No.12, Biltmore, NC 13-Oct-1918
Porter Joseph Private Detachment QuarterMaster Corps, Camp Dix, NJ 15-Oct-1918
Wheeler Charlie Private Detachment Quarter Master Corps 19-Oct-1918
Randazzo Sebastino Private Det. Aux. Rmt. Dept. 333rd Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Schlereth Frank Charles Sergeant Det Quartermaster Corps Intermediate Quartermaster Depot No 1, SOS, APO 708 26-Mar-1919
Martin Harold J Private Det M D 11th MG Battalion 10-Aug-1918
Hooper Edgar E Pvt Det F 2Bn Edgewood Arsnl NJ 2-Oct-1918
Sussman Clarence J Sergeant Det at large attached to Co 306, Camp Monitor Quartermaster Corps 19-Mar-1919
Ludwig Lloyd Private 1st Class Det Aero Sup Squadron Enl Res C 28-Feb-1918
Rahn Claude H Pvt Det 9 Admr Labor Co 10-Oct-1918
Klein John W Private Det 4th Service Co Sig C 20-Oct-1918
Moran Charles V Sgt Det QMC Cp Dix NJ 5-Aug-1918
Bailey James E. Private, 1st class Depot Labor Company 2nd Air Service Corps 26-Dec-1918
Rowland Daniel Private Dep. Labor 15th Avia. Sig. Corps 23-Nov-1918
Solomone Benny Private Dep Ser Co 36 ASC 16-Aug-1919
Sonsire Frank Private Dep Ser Co 36 316th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
McKinnie John Private Dep Lab Co 16th Army Serv Co 31-May-1919
Baris Alex D. 1st Lieutenant Dental Detachment 317th Labor Battalion 28-Feb-1919
Ralph Wilber C Pvt D Pan Rets No 2 Columbus Bks OH 4-Aug-1918
Abbate Pasqualle Private D 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Abele Charles Stable Sergeant D 15th M. G. Battalion 14-Oct-1918
Abramowitz Harry Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Albanese Pasquale CPL D 310th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Albert Bernard Private D 5th M. G. Battalion 29-Jun-1918
Albert Isidore Private D 49th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Albino Tony Private D 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Alci Peter PVT D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Alladice George Private D 15th Infantry N.Y.N.G. (369th Infantry) 23-Jul-1918
Allen Charles N. Private First Class D 312th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Allman John Private First Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Ames James H. Sergeant D 307th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Anderson Alfred Private D 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Anderson Edward J. Private First Class D 7th Regt. N.Y.N.G.|107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Anderson Frederick J. Jr. Private D 106th Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Anderson George C. Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Arrigo Cire Private D 308th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Arsenault Benjamin G Private D 9th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Bauer Walter J PVT D 336th MG Bn 24-Oct-1918
Benchley Joseph G. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bidwell Frank A. Mechanic D 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bigelow William J. Corporal D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bonacker John E. Private D 150th M. G. Battalion 3-Nov-1918
Bove Carlo Private First Class D 303rd Infantry 23-Apr-1918
Boyle William J. Private D 101st Infantry 26-Jul-1918
Brietbeck Frank H. 2nd Lieutenant D 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brinklow Arthur E. Corporal D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brooks Belvidere Captain D 308th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Brooks Herbert F. Private D 106th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Brooks Zelig Private D 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Brown James F. 1st Lieutenant D 302nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Brown Robert Corporal D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brundage Edward J. Private D 107th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Buckley James J. Corporal D 6th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Bullock Thomas J. 2nd Lieutenant D 367th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Bumfield Harry Private D 418th Tel Battalion , Sig. C 22-Aug-1918
Burke John E. [Bugler] D 325th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Byrne John T. Sergeant D 12th Infantry N.Y.N.G., 104th Field Artillery 27-Mar-1919
Cachione Emil Corporal D 305th M. G. Battalion 2-Oct-1918
Cade John Private D 413th Reserve Labor Battalion 28-Sep-1918
Camp Walter J. Private D 1st Rgt. Engineers 9-Jun-1917
Cargin Arthur E PFC D 107th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Carguilo Frank C. Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carter Clarence L PVT D 3rd MG Bn 19-Jul-1918
Citriniti Vincent PVT D 61st Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Clark Clarence L Bugler D 312th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Cleary Matthew T. Sergeant D 105th M. G. Battalion 17-Oct-1918
Coffen Hiram W PVT D 125th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Cole Harold H PFC D 60th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Colton William J. Private D 49th Infantry 5-Apr-1918
Conklin Charles F Corporal D 22d Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Connell Charles J. Corporal D 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Connell Daniel Private First Class D 112th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Connery William J. Corporal D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Conrad James Mitchell Private D 306th M. G. Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Cook George Dwight Private D 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Cook Lee N. Private D 315th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Coppola Caspare Private D 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Corcoran Patrick Private D 305th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Corenza Sebastino Corporal D 307th Infantry 26-Jan-1919
Cornell Walter Private D [N. Y . University Training Detachment] 3-Aug-1918
Cosgrove George B. Corporal D 105th M. G. Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Cottone Charles B. Private D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Coxe Edward Grant Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Crotty Thomas Private D 61st Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Cucchiara Silvestre Private First Class D 302nd Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Culeton George C. Corporal D 108th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Culeton Raymond J. Private D 15th Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Cullington William T. Private First Class D 407th Tel Battalion 7-Jan-1918
Cunningham Joseph N. Private First Class D 306th M. G. Battalion 14-Sep-1918
Curtin Thomas J. Sergeant First Class D 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Cyborosiy Wladyslaw PVT D 312th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
D'Agostino Guido Corporal D 9th Infantry 25-Jul-1918
Daley Cornelius Private D 112th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Dammann Frank C. Private First Class D 5th M. G. Battalion 25-Feb-1919
Daniels Victor Private D 16th Engineers 29-Mar-1918
D'Avella John Private D 306th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Davis Eugene L PVT D 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Davis Nathan Private D 107th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Davis Theron Private 1st Class D 102d Infantry 20-Apr-1918
De Feo Nicholas Private D 9th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
De Muth Frank F. Private D 69th Infantry N. Y. N. G., 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
De Salvo Leonard Private D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Decker Louis L Private D 312th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Delaney Thomas J. Private D 69th Infantry N. Y.N. G., 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Deloney Esdras J CPL D 328th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Depuy Wilfred J. Private D 305th M. G. Battalion 23-Oct-1918
Desario Vincenzo PVT D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Devens John R. Private D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Devivo Ralph Private First Class D 306th Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Devlin James A. Private D 106th M. G. Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Di Leo Antonio Private First Class D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Di Miceli Salvatore Private D 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Diesel Louis Private First Class D 306th M. G. Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Dmochowski Jan Pvt D 114th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Dobbs Jordon E PFC D 309th MG Bn 1-Oct-1918
Dolan John Pvt D 165th Inf 29-Jul-1918
Dollinger Abraham Mach. D 126th Inf 5-Oct-1918
Dondero Frederick Joseph Corp D 307th Inf 28-May-1918
Dorini Carlo Pvt D 306th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Douglas James H PVT D 313th Lab Bn 9-Jun-1919
Doyle John J. Pvt D 105th M.G. Bn 16-Oct-1918
Dunn Edward J. Jr. Corp D 106th Inf 26-Oct-1918
Dunn Frank P. Pvt D 114th Inf 12-Oct-1918
Dunn John J. Pvt D 105th M.G. Bn 2-Sep-1918
Durkin Francis V. Pvt D 52d Pion Inf 30-Oct-1918
Durney Edward J. Mech. D 105th M.G. Bn 16-Oct-1918
Dyer Alexander Pvt 1st cl D 305th Inf 4-Oct-1918
Dzadolonis John Pvt D 9th Inf 3-May-1918
Ebner James R PVT D 12th Bn US Guards 10-Oct-1918
Eckhoff Nils Pvt D 307th Inf 15-Oct-1918
Federici Carmone PFC D 112th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Fiermonte Giuesppe PVT D 312th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Fiore Joseph Private First Class D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Fisher Oscar Private First Class D 305th M. G. Battalion 13-Oct-1918
Fitzpatrick James Private First Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Flack Carl W. Private First Class D 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Fliegelman Max Corporal D 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ford George S PVT D 108th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Forero Gonzalo Private D [23rd Infantry ] 8-Jun-1918
Foster Robert A. Private D 165th Infantry 28-Jun-1918
Fox Arthur Private D 22nd Infantry 18-Jan-1919
Fox Patrick E. Private First Class D 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Frank George W. Corporal D 501st Engineers 26-Oct-1918
Fraquell Louis Private D 9th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Frawuell Louis Private D 9th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Gallagher John Private D 329th M. G. Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Gallipeau PVT D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Galvin Joseph Anthony Private D 308th MG Battalion 16-Oct-1918
Garcia Joseph Private D 7th Infantry 27-Apr-1917
Garton Luke Mech. D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Gates Kenneth E. Private D 1st Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Gazzola John Sergeant D 306th Infantry 12-Apr-1919
Gendron Arthur J PVT D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Girolamo Martino Private D 16th Infantry 12-May-1918
Grabowski Fred CPL D 8th MG Bn 27-Oct-1918
Graves Roy D PFC D 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Greenburg George Corporal D 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1912
Greenebaum Jacob F. Private D 307th Mech. Rep. Shop Unit 7-Oct-1918
Greller Philip Corporal D 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Grinnon Frank V. Private D 12th M. G. Battalion 19-Jul-1918
Gugliero James J. Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Guilifuss Clarence F PVT D 2nd Bn, 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Gulhksen Harry Private D 310th Infantry 1-Jan-1919
Gurniack Stanley PVT D 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hagstedt Gustav J. Private D 5th A. A. M. G. Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Hahn John J PVT D 60th Infantry 30-Dec-1918
Hancock Fred H. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Hannigan Thomas F. Private D 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hapanovitch Carl PFC D 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Harkins Daniel Private D 165th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Harris Erwin R. Corporal D 107th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Harris Thomas A. E. 1st Lieutenant D 306th M. G. Battalion 6-Sep-1918
Haskins George Private First Class D 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Hastings Thomas W. Captain D 307th Infantry 26-Feb-1919
Hayner Dow W. Private D 61st Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Hecox Charles E. Corporal D 102nd Engineers 27-Oct-1918
Hegarty John J. Corporal D 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Heimburge Fred W. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Henry John Arnaud Private D 304th M. G. Battalion 19-Dec-1918
Heptonstall James E PVT D 358th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Herbert Harry W. Private First Class D 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Herron Thomas Corporal D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hewitt Jesse M. Sergeant D 10th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hickey Jeremiah Private D 102nd Engineers 26-Oct-1918
Higgins Thomas Private D 104th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Hirschfeld Louis I. Private D 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Hirschfeld Morris Private First Class D 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hollenbeck Ward S. Private D 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hoppe Frank W PVT D 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Hopper Frank PVT D 23rd Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Houghton Eliphalet Private First Class D 25th Engineers 7-Sep-1919
Howe Louis W SGT D 102nd Am Tn 26-Feb-1919
Hughes George Glen PVT D 214th Engineers 16-Oct-1918
Hurley Thomas F PVT D 26th Engineers 8-Feb-1919
Jncuiras Stapas PVT D 321st MG Bn 8-Oct-1918
Johnson Steven J. Jr. Private D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Kaminski Wieyntz PVT D 9th Infantry 13-Jan-1918
Kaplan Samuel Private D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Kazimerski Antoni PVT D 133rd Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Kemp John W PVT D 9th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Kern Albert J Private D 6th Engineers 29-Mar-1918
Kingston Harry G PVT D 9th Infantry 4-Jun-1918
Klein George W Private D 326th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Klein Hyman Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Knapp Ernest Private D 11th Am Tn. 5-Oct-1918
Koeppe Max Private 1st Class D 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Kozakiewiez William Corporal D 309th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Krajewski Felix Corporal D 2d Brig, MG Battalion 19-Jul-1918
Krapish Michael Private D 313d Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Krapish Michael Private D 313rd Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Krapper John Private D 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Krauss Joseph H Corporal D 5th MG Battalion 1-Jul-1918
Kuck Maynard Private D 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kupsick Harry Private D 307th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Kyne Patrick M Private 1st Class D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Lackner Frank J Private D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Lafay Leon F PVT D 107th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
LaForge Elias G Private D 2d Prov Regt, 156 Dep Brig 1-Oct-1918
Lamonica Collegera Private D 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Lannan William E Private D 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lavancha Charley Private D 7th Infantry 19-Jun-1918
Leahy William L Private D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Leary George H Private D 107th Infantry 20-Aug-1918
Lefkowitz Bennie Private D 305th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Leiss Charles O PVT D 312th Am Tn 11-Oct-1918
Lemm Theodore Private D 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Leonard Peter T Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lerch Gustave Private D 17th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Lesch Charles Private D 126th Infantry 19-Jun-1918
Lesney Joseph Private D 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Levandowski Frank PVT D 326th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Levy Harry L Sergeant D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lewis Moses Private D 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Lewshuk Tony Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Liddi Dominick Private D 58th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Locher Charles Lawrence PFC D 23rd Engineers 12-Nov-1918
Long Frank S 1st Lt D 7th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Lovejoy Joseph Clinton D 10th Separate Battalion 8-Nov-1918
Lovell Harry W. Private D 102nd Engineers 5/23/1918 ?
Luff Robert Private D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Luolo Antonas Private D 4th Infantry 23-Jul-1918
Lynch Michael J Private D 344 MG Battalion 22-Oct-1918
Lynch Thomas V Private D 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
MacDonald James W Corporal D 165th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Maceira Joseph Private D 23d Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Macinsky Louis Private D 16th Battalion, US Guards 13-Oct-1918
Magovern Albert J. Private D 105th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Mahoney Lawrence P Mechanic D 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Mahoney Rupert J. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Manfredi Attilio Private D 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Marcello Salvatore PVT D 310th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Margasato Andrew Private D 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Markert John Jr Private 1st Class D 107th Infantry 5-Apr-1919
Marshall Gordon Corporal D 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Martinez Richard Private D 106th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Mason Harold L Private 1st Class D 15th Infantry, NYNG 1-Sep-1917
Mass Abraham Corporal D 305th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Matarazzo Anthony J Private D 106th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Matera Joseph E Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mathesen Peter L Private D 108th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Mathison Joseph Ludwig Private 1st Class D 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Maure John Private D 315th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Maybury Richard T Private D 107th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
McAree Terence Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McBride Arthur E Private D 112th MG Bn 18-Oct-1918
McCloskey John S Private D 317th MG Bn 6-Nov-1918
McClure David Private D 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McCormick John Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
McCormick John K Corporal D 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
McCray William Corporal D 369th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
McDonald William B Private D 312th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
McDonnell James P Private D 4th Engineers 7-Aug-1918
McFadden Joseph Private D 58th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
McFarland Patrick Private D 5th MG Battalion 3-Nov-1918
McGee Arthur J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGillick Patrick Private 1st Class D 501st Engineers 22-Nov-1918
McGrath Anthony J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McGrath Joseph H. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
McGuire John J Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
McIver Raymond A Private D 4th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
McKeever James D Private D 5th MG Battalion 2-Jul-1918
McKenna James A Jr Major D 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
McKenna William J Private 1st Class D 2d AA MG Battalion 3-Nov-1918
McLaughlin Joseph F. Private D 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
McNally Patrick J Private D 313th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
McNamara John Private 1st Class D 69th Infantry, NYNG, 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Messina Joseph Sergeant D 38th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Michel Frank X Private D 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Middleton Parker Corporal D 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Miles William Corporal D 369th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Miller Adolph Mechanic D 308th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Miller George W SGT D 310th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Millham Kenneth Corporal D 219th Engineers 5-Oct-1918
Mitchell Willaim J Private D 107th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Monaghan William S. Sergeant D 108th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Monahan Thomas F Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Mooney William Private D 106th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Muhling William M Corporal D 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Muir Fenwick Sergeant D 314th Infantry 12-Apr-1918
Mungioli Gerald Private D 320 MG Battalion 10-Oct-1918
Murphy Frank J Horseshoer D 102d Engineers 1-Nov-1918
Murphy John Joseph Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Murphy Joseph Corporal D 106th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Murray David Mess Sergeant D 29th Infantry 20-Oct-1917
Musumeck Horace R Private 1st Class D 165th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Myers Herbert B Corporal D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Nachtigal Morris Private D 315th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Nadel Leonard Private D 305th MG Battalion 14-May-1919
Neary Thomas F Private D 311th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Nelson John W Private D 109th MG Battalion 3-Oct-1918
Nevitt Ernest Cook D 106th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Nichols Joseph Private D 106th MG Battalion 24-Jul-1919
Nigro Louis W Corporal D 52d Tel Battalion 24-Dec-1918
Nodyne Frank L Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Norell Johannes W Private D 108th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Northrup Fred E PVT D 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Novick Samuel Private D 315th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
O'Brien Dennis J. Private D 312th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
O'Connor William F 2d Lt D 165th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Ortlieb Frank J. Private D 17th M. G. Battalion 1-Mar-1919
Owens Edward L. Private D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Page David B. Jr. 2nd Lieutenant D 56th Engineers 5-Jan-1919
Peet Elbert S. Private D 18th M. G. Battalion 6-Nov-1918
Perkins Lawrence E PVT D 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Perrine Russell E D Dev Bn 1, 152 Dep Brig 17-Oct-1918
Phelan John J PFC D 2nd Brig, MG Bn 28-May-1918
Pillsworth Richard Private First Class D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Poepel Otto C, Jr PVT D MD, BH, Cp Upton, NY 11-Oct-1918
Quinn George W PVT D 308th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Rab Felix S. Private D 313th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Rabenstein George H CPL D 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Rains Irving A. Corporal D 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Raspa Michele Private D 313th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Rearden John Private D 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Rechlin John J. Sergeant D 307th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Rechnitz Arthur Mec D 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Redin Rubin Private First Class D 38th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Redmond John A. Private D 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Reehl Louis Private D 106th Infantry 31-Jan-1918
Reilly John J. Private D 18th M. G. Battalion 14-Nov-1918
Resnick Morris Private First Class D 327th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Riegel William A. Private First Class D 316th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Riff [Smauel] Private D 318th M. G. Battalion 9-Nov-1918
Riley Michael CPL D 39th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Ringe Edward Private First Class D 112th M. G. Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Roberts Claude H PVT D 52nd Pion Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Roberts Joseph G. Corporal D 308th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Robertson George Hunter Corporal D 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Roch Herbert E. Sergeant D 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Roginsky Benjamin Private D 9th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Rolff Andrew W. Private D 105th M. G. Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Rosen Isidor Sergeant D 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Rosenkind Harry Private D 102nd M. G. Battalion 28-Oct-1918
Rosenveld Anders Corporal D 307th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Rowe Thomas V. Sergeant D 105th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Rowley George H PVT D 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Rubanow William Private D 313th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Rubin Max Private D 2nd A. A. M. G. Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Ruppel Adam A PVT D 18th Infantry 29-Apr-1918
Russo Antonio PVT D 59th Pion Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Ryan John Francis Corporal D 306th M. G. Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Ryan Wm John Private D 51st Pioneer Infantry 25-Aug-1918
Ryiz Stanley Private First Class D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Salisbury Stephen C PVT D 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Sanwald Louis N Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Scatone Angelo PVT D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Schambaum Samuel Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Schildknocht Henry G Private D 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Schless Samuel Private D 313th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Schmitzer George A Private D 111th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Schneider William H Sergeant 1st Class D 1st Battalion Engineers 9-Apr-1917
Schoebholz Michael G Private D 315th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Schultze Fred Private D 18th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Schwam Morris I Private D 309th Infantry 24-Feb-1919
Schweiger Samuel Private D 53d Pioneer Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Schweithelm Frank L Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Schwencke Frederick E Corporal 1st Class D 307th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Scott Clarence Sergeant D 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Seemann Miller SGT D 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Seitzberg Charles Rudolph Corporal D 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Senn Arthur J PVT D 336th MG Bn 31-Oct-1918
Shaevitz Abe Private D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Shannon Stephen Private D 302d Engineers 9-Feb-1919
Shea Michael J Corporal D 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Sherman Alton M PFC D 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Shoben Israel Corporal D 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sicilia Louis Private D 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Silver Harry Private D 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Silverman Joseph Private D 3d MG Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Silverstein Louis Corporal D 9th MG Battalion 18-Oct-1918
Simendinger Albert Corporal D 105th MG Battalion 2-Sep-1918
Simmons William Private D 367th Infantry 26-Feb-1918
Simpson James L. Private D 502nd Engineers. 21-Jan-1918
Skinner Charles F PFC D 104th MG Bn 2-Jan-1918
Slager Joe M PFC D 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Slattery Robert Augustine Corporal D 51st Pioneer Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Smith Benjamin Corporal D 15th Infantry, NYNG(369) 22-Apr-1918
Smith Edward Private 1st Class D 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Smith Fred PFC D 5th MG Bn 2-Jul-1918
Smith Royal D Stable SGT D 11th Engineers 1-Nov-1918
Snyder Charles M. Corporal D 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Speigel Charles Private D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Spence Lawrence Private 1st Class D 369th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Speri Agostine Private D 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Spies George PVT D 502nd Engrs 31-Oct-1918
Spiess Harry Private 1st Class D 28th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Starr Isidor Sergeant D 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Stein Fred Private D Headquarters Battalion Gen Hg 18-Jan-1919
Stengel Alfred Private 1st Class D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Stephens William Corporal D 369th Infantry 25-Jun-1918
Stich Maxwell B Private D 115th Infantry 13-Jul-1918
Stola Toney Private D 28th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Storch William G Corporal D 5th MG Battalion 29-Jun-1918
Streadrick Howard Private D 15th Infantry, NYNG 14-Jan-1918
Strong Herbert J PVT D 312th Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Sullivan John F. Private D 30th Engineers 4-Mar-1918
Sunderlin Raymond J 2d Lt D 47th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sundermier Frederick Private 1st Class D 102d Engineers 4-Nov-1918
Super Irving Private 1st Class D 16th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Surient Fortunat Sergeant D 357th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Sutton Linton J Private D 350th MG Battalion 15-Nov-1918
Swan James A Corporal D 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Swike Edward J Private D 9th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Swirsky Isidor Private D 307th Infantry 24-Jun-1918
Syversen John S Sergeant D 407th Tel Battalion Signal Corps 28-Oct-1918
Tappen James J Private 1st Class D 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Thomsen Gustave W Corporal D 316th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Tinto Richard J Corporal D 64th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Tobin James Private D 315th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Tofte William C Private D 1st Dev Battalion, 151st Dep Brigade 28-Nov-1918
Tonnello Tony Private D 53d Pioneer Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Totty Frank W Private D Water Tank Tn 6-Oct-1918
Tragerman Charles Private D 136th MG Battalion 25-Sep-1918
Trost John Cook D 5th MG Battalion 12-Apr-1918
Turner Charles W 1st Lt D 308th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Tyler Henry R PFC D 5th MG Bn 1-Jul-1918
Unfur William Jr Private D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Valois Henry E PFC D 148th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Vanderdoes John P Private 1st Class D 21st Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Vario John Private 1st Class D 102d Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Varvaro Joseph Private D 74th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Vecchione Leonard A Private D 315th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Ventimiglia Gaspare Private D 2d Brigade, MG Battalion 28-May-1918
Vill Joseph A E Sergeant D 302d Engineers 5-Nov-1918
Vincey James Private D 102d Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Vowels Charles P PVT D 67th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Walter William Private D 42d Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Warner Austin D PVT D 108th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Warner William A Private D 313th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Watson James 1st Sergeant D 8th MG Battalion 16-Sep-1918
Webster Stephen R. Private First Class D 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Weidner Jos A Mess Sergeant D 306th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Weinberger Meyer Private D 310th Infantry 14-Mar-1919
Weisbrodt Walter H. Private First Class D 106th M. G. Battalion 27-Sep-1918
Welden Harrison D. Private First Class D 108th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Welinsky Arthur Private D 115th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Whalen Michael F. Private D 51st Pioneers Infantry 14-Oct-1918
White Raymond Corporal D 369th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
White Raymond P PFC D 345th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Wibel Adolph Private 1st Class D 110th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Wick Peter F Private D 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Wiener Harry Private 1st Class D 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Williams Ernest H PFC D 60th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Williams George D Private D 320th MG Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Wilson Glen M PVT D 309th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Wilson John Private D 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Wirostek Frank Sergeant D 9th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Wise George Private D 106th Infantry 8-Nov-1917
Wishnew Irving Private 1st Class D 313th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Wollenberg Charles Bugler D 321st MG Battalion 21-Oct-1918
Woodruff Charles S. Private First Class D 105th M. G. Battalion 29-Sep-1918
Wynne Edward M. Private D 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Yarish Benjamin Philip Private 1st Class D 306th MG Battalion 5-Oct-18
Yount John D Corporal D 106th Infantry 15-Feb-18
Zacharewicz Ignacy Private D 305th MG Battalion 19-Aug-1918
Zapke William Private D 308th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Zeichner Harry Private D 308th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Zielinski Matthew Private D 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Zimmer Henry Private D 53d Pioneer Infantry 6-May-1919
Zolotorov Sam Private D 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Skarbeck Joseph Pvt Cxo D 325th Inf 13-Oct-1918
Snyder Leonard C Pvt Cvo F 4th Inf 2-Aug-1918
Dugan Charles Pvt Cp. Utilities Det. Q.M.C., Camp Upton 14-Mar-1918
Fineout Neal Pvt Cp Utilities Det QMC 30-Nov-1918
Lucca Pasquale Private Cp Hospital No 48 Med Dep 17-Oct-1918
Neichols John J Private 1st Class Cp Exchange Det Camp Upton, NY 16-Feb-1919
Inkeles Elix Private Copany M 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Osswalt John H. Corporal Copany L 111th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Picciollo Michele Private Copany H 315th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Germer George Cook Construction Company Air Service Signal corps 17-Oct-1918
Auerbach Joseph Private, 1st class Conservation Reclamation Quartermaster Corps 22-Feb-1919
Smith William S Private Conserv & Recl Bet Quartermaster Corps, Camp Meade, MD 7-Oct-1918
Mann Bernard Private Cons & Recla Quartermaster Corps 8-Oct-1918
Gleeson Michael J. Private Conmpnay I 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Bramer Alfred P. Sergeant 1st class Compsny E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gregory William J. Private 1st Class Compnay F 9th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Cottrell Edward J. Private Compnay 6 Engineers Replacement Troops 20-Oct-1918
O'Keefe Joseph A. Private Compay K 47th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Betsu Armolaos Private Company Y Development Battalion, 6th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Botvinik Hillel Private Company V 2nd Engineers 3-Oct-1918
Potts David Jr. Company S 2nd Cassion Battalion 2-Nov-1918
Coakley Dennis Private Company Q 4th Development Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Bell Edward J. Corporal Company P 9th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Pereira Julius Private Company O Development Battalion 4 17-Oct-1918
Athas William Private Company M 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Barazotto John A. Private Company M 116th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Barton Mitchell Corporal Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Battaglia Ermenegildo Cook Company M 327th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Beach Joseph G. Private Company M 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Beifus Martin Company M 308th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Bell Chester J. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bergen William Private Company M 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Berlin Isaac Private Company M 30th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Bielenberg William J. Corporal Company M 49th Infantry 22-Mar-1919
Bilella Joseph A. Private, 1st class Company M Machine Shop Truck Unit, 312th Motor Truck Corps 8-Jan-1919
Blatt Samuel C. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Boers Herbert C. Private, 1st class Company M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Boggio Remo Private, 1st class Company M 51st Pioneer Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Boguslawski Roman Private Company M 4th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Bolton George F. Private Company M 307th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bono Joe Private Company M 36th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Borland Dwight G. Corporal Company M 34th Trk. Det. M.G. Tng. C'p., Camp Hancock, GA 28-Oct-1918
Bowyer Harry S. Private, 1st class Company M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Breen Fred J. Private Company M 309th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Brennan Charles J. Corporal Company M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brennan Edward Private Company M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Brenner Charles Private, 1st class Company M 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Breskin Jack Private Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Briggeman Frank J. Corporal Company M 308th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Brogan Thomas M. 2nd Lieutenant Company M 112th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Burow Albert H. Private Company M 307th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Buters Alphonso Private Company M 7th Infantry
Carnesi John J. Private Company M 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Carr Frederick G. Clerk Company M 5th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Carr Herbert W. Sergeant Company M 7th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Cassidy James H. Corporal Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cheeseborough Ernest Private Company M 25th Infantry 2-Nov-1917
Chiaravalle Nicola Private Company M 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cleary Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company M 18th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Cohen Phillip Private Company M 125th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Colatosti Joseph Private Company M 23rd Infantry 4-Dec-1918
Connelly Edward S. Private Company M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Courtney Earven B. Private Company M 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Curtiss Oliver L. Corporal Company M 7th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Donahue James I. Corporal Company M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Donnelly Rowland M. Private Company M 305th Infantry 6-Dec-1918
Dorscheid Floyd F. Private Company M 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Dramis Theodore Private 1st class Company M 113th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Dudley Harry T. Private 1st class Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Duzenski Stanislaw Private Company M 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Eichen Isidore Private Company M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Elson Charles D. Corporal Company M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Engelson Julius Corporal Company M 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Engle Charles A. Mechanic Company M 38th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Entin Samuel Private Company M 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Faller William Private Company M 7th Infantry 22-Jun-1918
Famiglietti Gennaro Private Company M 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Farmer Joseph T. Private 1st class Company M 9th Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Farrell William J. Private Company M 337th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Fowler Charles A. Jr. Captain Company M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Gallagher Patrick J. Private 1st class Company M 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Ganung Le Roy W. Corporal Company M 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gareana Frank Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gensbauer Charles A. Private Company M 308th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
German William H., Jr. Private Company M 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Getman Elias E. Private Company M 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Gibbs Darwin Private Company M 18th Battalion, Syracuse, NY (unassigned) 4-Oct-1918
Gladstone Harold M. Private Company M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Glor Lester L. Private Company M 307th Infantry 12-May-1918
Goodman Louis Private Company M 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Goodman Samuel Private, 1st class Company M 51st Pioneer Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gordon John T. Private Company M 165th Infantry 10-Aug-1917
Gorman Michael T. Private Company M 102nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Gozwald John Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Hallock W. Merritt Corporal Company M 308th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Hamm Arthur E. Captain Company M 326th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Hamway Charles Corporal Company M 308th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Hill Herbert J. Private Company M 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Hopper Herbert W. Private Company M 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Horton Donald S. Private Company M 325th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Howard Bernard A. Private Company M 307th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Howard Frank B. Cook Company M 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hubbs Thomas G. Private, 1st class Company M 325th Infantry 21-Jan-1919
Hughes John Private Company M 125th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Hyland Joseph P. Private, 1st class Company M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Intrioni Leone Private Company M 116th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Ireland robert J. Private Company M 325th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Irwin James D. Private Company M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Jackson Emmanual Corporal Company M 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Jackson Harrison Private Company M 369th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Jackson James Private Company M 369th Infantry 27-Dec-1918
Jacobs Joseph Private, 1st class Company M 105th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Jaxel Emil, Jr. Private Company M 308th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Jones David J. Private, 1st class Company M 107th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Jones Winston Private Company M 811th Pioneer Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Kaiser Hugh B. Private, 1st class Company M 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Katz Beny Private Company M 115th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Kearney Patrick J. Corporal Company M 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Kelmanowitch Sol Private Company M 1st Infantry, Replacement Regiment, Camp Gordon, GA 8-Oct-1918
Klein Walter C. Private, 1st class Company M 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Kurth Stanley E. Private Company M 307th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Labish John J. Private Company M 16th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Lantry John R. Jr. Corporal Company M 305th Infantry 30-Dec-1917
Leonard Clarence T. Private 1st class Company M 308th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Lowicki Walter E. Private Company M 6th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Lubs Frederick W. Private Company M 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
McKean Batemen Private Company M 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Meyer Jacob A. Private, 1st class Company M 314th Infantry 14-Nov-1918
Miller Jack Private Company M 348th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Monaghan Edward Private 1st class Company M 113th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Montonaro Stachy Private Company M 312th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
O'Brien Daniel F. Private Company M 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
O'Neill Patrick J. Private Company M 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
O'Rourke Michael F. Private Company M 307th Infantry 16-Nov-1918
O'Sullivan Frank Private Company M 53rd Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Palmer Charles Company M 23rd Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Palmer Stanley R. Sergeant Company M 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Papageorge Constantine Private Company M 328th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Parkes James T. Company M 307th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Peipart Samuel Private Company M 166th Infantry 27-Nov-1918
Pirto James Private Company M 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Poliafito Carmelo Private Company M 9th Infantry 11-Mar-1919
Poole Arthur A. Private Company M 10th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Pritchett Daniel L. Private Company M 167th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Quinn Francis P. Private Company M 307th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Quelle Charles Sergeant Company M 26th Infantry 27-May-1919
Rifflard Lincoln A. Corporal Company M 307th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Romano Lawrence F. Corporal Company M 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Sanders Allan J. Private, 1st class Company M 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Scobell Henry J. 2d Lieutenant Company M 103rd Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Scozzafava Louis Private Company M 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Secord Roy B. Cook Company M 307th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Simrell (Sinnell) Arthur L. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Sullivan John Private Company M Ordnance Department 19-Oct-1918
Sutphen William E. Private Company M 307th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Symonds Floyd H. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Turk Walter Private Company M 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Turner William B. 1st Lieutenant Company M 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Urbamski Joseph Private Company M 312th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Watson Robert E. Sergeant Company M 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Wayman George A. Private Company M 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Wood Grover C. Private Company M 23rd Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Zacky Victor S. Private Company M 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Allen John L. Corporal Company L 107th Infantry 10-Mar-1918
Antkowiak Joseph A. Private Company L 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Artuse Bruno Private Company L 28th Infantry 13-Nov-1918
Bailey James J. Company L 369th Infantry 26-Dec-1918
Balek William Private Company L 310th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Barbarito Anthony Private Company L 310th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Bates Frank Private, 1st class Company L 306th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Bayer Frederick H. Sergeant Company L 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bedell Samuel H. Private Company L 18th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bevers Frank Private, 1st class Company L 308th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Bloom Edward A. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bonnell Edward C. Private Company L 107th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Booth John J. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Borel Arnand P. Private Company L 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1917
Bowles Whitney Sergeant Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brandt Otto K. 1st Lieutenant Company L 305th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Brennan Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company L 38th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Broxholm Samuel F.S. Private Company L 307th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Carlson Edward G. Private Company L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carter John J. Private Company L 58th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Castmore John B. Private Company L 114th Infantry 3-Mar-1918
Centonzo Vincenzo Private Company L 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Clayton Arthur Private, 1st class Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Clements Robert D. Private Company L 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Clemons Daniel C. Private 1st class Company L 105th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Cooke James W. Private Company L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Dominick Louis Private Company L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ecay Elmer S. 2nd Lieutenant Company L 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Elias Robert H., Jr. Private Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Elrose Ralph J. Private Company L 106th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Entes Herman Private Company L 115th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Everett Thomas H. Corporal Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fabian Charles W. Private Company L 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Feeney Benjamin Private 1st class Company L 165th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Felter Earle B. 1st Lieutenant Company L 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Fickert Otto W. Private, 1st class Company L 18th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Finnegan Cornelius J. Corporal Company L 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Frozza Pasquale Corporal Company L 47th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Gertman Sam Private Company L 4th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Gibson James H., Jr. Corporal Company L 105th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Gilbert Louis H. Corporal Company L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Ginsberg Barney Private Company L 23rd Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Goldberg Israel Private, 1st class Company L 47th Infantry 28-Oct-1917
Goldfarb Harry Private, 1st class Company L 306th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Goldman George G. Supply Sergeant Company L 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Goss Arthur F. Cook Company L 106th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Gray Robert Corporal Company L 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Greco Francesco Private Company L 109th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Green Benjamin F. Sergeant Company L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Greenblatt Harry Private Company L 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gregory Leroy D. Private Company L 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Guiney Duncan Q. Private Company L 107th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Gurtler George Jr. Private Company L 105th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Harkrider George W. Mechanic Company L 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Henderson William E. Private 1st class Company L 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Holochwost Vilot Private Company L 102nd Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Hornstein Isadore Corporal Company L 305th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Hunnewell Donald P. Sergeant Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hupnian Lockern sergeant Company L 6th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Jerabek Anton Private Company L 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Jones Harry Private Company L 28th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Jones Smithfield Private Company L 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Jordan Patrick Private Company L 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Jornest Alexander R. Private Company L 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Joyce Joseph S. Private Company L 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Kaas Andrew Private Company L 107th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Kadlec John A. Corporal Company L 325th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Kane William Private Company L 106th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Kanter Benjamin W. 2nd Lieutenant Company L 127th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Karkala Henry H. Private Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kern Climton D. Private Company L 326th Infantry 1-Feb-1918
Klempus Vincent Private Company L 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Kloppenburg Walter H. Private Company L 9th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Krause Frank F. Private Company L 306th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Landzert Nicholas A., Jr. Sergeant Company L 165th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Lobdell Albert J., Jr. Private 1st class Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Looman Walter A. Corporal Company L 39th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lynch Hugh E. Private Company L 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Madden James P. Corporal Company L 23rd Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Magiorko Jack Private Company L 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Mahoney Germain F. Private 1st Class Company L 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Markwich Robert W. Captain Company L 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Marshall Harry J. Private Company L 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
McCann Elmer J. Private Company L 60th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
McKevitt Thomas J. Private Company L 59th Pioneer Infantry 4-Apr-1919
Moslander Hyland H. Private Company L 10th Infantry 6-Sep-1917
Murphy John O. 2nd Lieutenant Company L 305th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Naughton Harold L. Captain Company L 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Nicoll Francher Captain Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nowicki Joseph Private Company L 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Olsen Oluf A. Private, 1st class Company L 9th Infantry 15-Mar-1918
Ormond William J. Private Company L 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
O'Rourke James M. Private, 1st class Company L 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Pagano Nicholas Private Company L 115th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Pagano Nicholas F. Private Company L 115th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Palmier Charles F. Corporal Company L 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Palsted Axel T.P. Corporal Company L 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Paluma Paul Private Company L 306th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Pariser Harry Corporal Company L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Parson Thomas A. Private Company L Development Battalion No.3, Camp Upton, NY 18-Oct-1918
Passano Eugene Private Company L 29th Infantry 29-Apr-1917
Perkins Arthur Private Company L 105th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Philistorek alexander Private Company L 115th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Phillips Roland E., Jr. Private Company L 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Posteraro Frank Private Company L 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Pournaris Athos Private, 1st class Company L 305th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Rabbitt Michael J. Private Company L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Ritzer John T. Private Company L 107th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Robinson George K. Private Company L 51st Pioneer Infantry 6-Feb-1919
Saules Charles Private Company L 38th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Sickenberger Frank Private 1st class Company L 310th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Smith Leon R. Private 1st class Company L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tabor Ralph E. Private Company L 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Tompkins Ralph B. Corporal Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Torregrossa Joseph L. Corporal Company L 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Vincenzi Guiseppi Private Company L 67th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Waterbury Rowland W. Corporal Company L 107th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Weaver John H., Jr. Private, 1st class Company L 165th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Whitney George H. Private Company L 105th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Williams Walter L. Private, 1st class Company L 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ayers Frederick A., Jr. Private Company K 106th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Bagley Peter T., Jr. Mechanic Company K 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bailey Edson A. Corporal Company K 313th Infantry 5-May-1919
Baldelli Leo Private Company K 106th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Bass Morris Private Company K 7th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Battle Fletcher Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bauer Joseph Private, 1st class Company K 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bauman Edward Private Company K 27th Infantry 22-Mar-1919
Beattie Joseph W. Sergeant Company K 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Bennett Arthur Private Company K 165th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Benoit Maurice H. Private Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Berkoff Jacob Private Company K 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Bigger Walter J. Private Company K 165th Infantry 29-Mar-1918
Bigley Joseph A. Private Company K 53rd Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Bloom Bonny Private, 1st class Company K 52nd Pioneer Infantry 5-Mar-1918
Blowers Bert L. Private Company K 307th Infantry 18-Dec-1918
Boden William A. Private, 1st class Company K 328th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Bogdanowis Edward Corporal Company K 310th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Bolz William J. Private Company K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bonner Bernard Private Company K 307th Infantry 5-Jan-1919
Bothwell Harold E. 2nd Lieutenant Company K 306th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Bowe Lester Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brown Stephen Private Company K Development Battalion 3, Camp Upton, NY 8-Oct-1918
Bruno Alfred Private Company K 16th Infantry 17-Jun-1918
Butler John J. Sergeant Company K 165th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Cassetta Nicola Private Company K 4th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Caulfield Patrick Corporal Company K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Cernera Ralph Private Company K 59th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Chervincky David Private Company K 116th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Chester Benjamin Sergeant Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Clark Arthur T. Corporal Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Clarkson George E. Private Company K 23rd Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Clinton Edgar O. Private Company K 116th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
Coffin Arthur E. Private, 1st class Company K 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Cohen Harold Private Company K 167th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cohen Israel Private Company K 2nd Pioneer Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Cohn Oscar Private Company K 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Cope Leroy S. Mechanic Company K 310th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Croft William, Jr. Private Company K 309th Infantry 21-Nov-1918
Dawson Samuel J. Corporal Company K 34th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Dorves Seward Private 1st class Company K 105th Infantry 24-Jan-1919
Dubradryz Charles Private Company K 30th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Duell Jesse F. Private Company K 7th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Duley James T. Private Company K 52nd Pioneer Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Embree John H. Sergeant Company K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Erziffi Giccachino Private Company K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Eustace Richard Private Company K 18th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Evensen Lars Private Company K 110th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Falcetta James Private, 1st class Company K 327th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Farrell John B. Private, 1st class Company K 308th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Femia Vincenzo Private Company K 328th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Ferrara Antonio Private Company K 327th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Finn Edward Private Company K 49th Infantry 13-Dec-1918
Freeland Marion O. Corporal Company K 108th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
George John F. Corporal Company K 48th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Geyer Philip Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Gialanella Amedee R. Private, 1st class Company K 28th Infantry 28-May-1918
Gibbs Frank L. Private Company K Development Battalion 3 10-Oct-1918
Ging Maurice F. Private Company K 315th Infantry 1-Jan-1919
Gioio Francisco Private Company K 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Goebel William Private 1st class Company K 208th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Goldberg Samuel H. Private Company K 308th Infantry 3-Jan-1918
Goldstein Philip Private Company K 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gonnollo Guillo Private Company K 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Goodman Jacob Private Company K 306th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gorman Thomas J. Private Company K 105th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Gotti Albert J. Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Greb George A.B. Private, 1st class Company K 308th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Herman Louis J. Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Hobbs Herbert J. Sergeant Company K 309th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Holbrook Robert L. Corporal Company K 26th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Holmes Michael K. Private Company K 146th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Hurban Mike Private, 1st class Company K 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Ingersoll Henry I. Corporal Company K 107th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Irick Wilbert R. Private Company K 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Iuliano Joseph Private Company K 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Jackson Robert L. Bugler Company K 24th Infantry 23-Dec-1918
Jones Barnet Private Company K 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Jordano Frank Private Company K 311th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Kaletzky Paul Private Company K 305th Infantry 20-Nov-1919
Kapp John Private Company K 325th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Kaufman Elmer W. Private Company K 74th Infantry, N.Y.N.G. 17-Aug-1917
Kearn Lester W. 2nd Lieutenant Company K 127th Infantry 31-Aug-1918
Kelleher Michael Sergeant Company K 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Kelly Dennis D. Corporal Company K 305th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Kelly Francis I. Private, 1st class Company K 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Kelly John A., Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Company K 362nd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Kelly John J. Private Company K 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Kelly william V. Private, 1st class Company K 165th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Kenney Frank Private Company K 54th Infantry 19-Jun-1919
Lacher Charles W. Private 1st class Company K 348th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Lathrop Harold M. Corporal Company K 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Lee Walter P. Corporal Company K 309th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Liddi Vito G. Private 1st class Company K 326th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Link Morris D. Private 1st class Company K 369th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Loefler Joseph J. Private 1st class Company K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Mandak Matias Cook Company K 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Martin George W. Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Martin Russell I. Private, 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McElroy Bernard J. Sergeant Company K 165th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Miner Olin D. Private Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Montgomery William Private Company K 6th Infantry 26-Nov-1919
Mooney Joseph J. Corporal Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Morris Jesse B. 2nd Lieutenant Company K 103rd Infantry 12-Jan-1919
Murphy Joseph F. Private Company K 305th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Olian Isidor Company K 18th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
O'Mara Valentine Private Company K 116th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Page James J. Private Company K 307th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Pagliaroli Isidoro Private 1st class Company K 312th Infantry 20-Mar-1919
Parish Joseph Sergeant Company K 18th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Passet Victor Private, 1st class Company K 23rd Infantry 6-Jun-1918
Peck David R. Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Peiffer Walter E. Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Pelkisson Edward Private Company K Development Battalion No.3, Camp Upton, NY 20-Sep-1918
Pezzullo Biaggio Private Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Plyler George E. Corporal Company K 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Prokop frank C. Private Company K 316th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Pullen William CD Private, 1st class Company K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Purtell Michael Sergeant Company K 308th Infantry 2-Dec-1918
Putz Francis P. Corporal Company K 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Rahl Robert F. Corporal Company K 48th Infantry 9-Jan-1919
Raven Robert S. Corporal Company K 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Retzlaff William J. Sergeant Company K 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Rhinelander Thomas J.O. 2nd Private 1st class Company K 107th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Robinson Lee Corporal Company K 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Rodgers Cornelius J. 1st Sergeant Company K 309th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Rusnak Benjamin Private Company K 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Rusy Joseph Corporal Company K 310th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Scott Raymond W. Private Company K 61st Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Smith Claude W. Private Company K 3rd Infantry, N.Y. National Guard 16-Oct-1917
Smith Ross E. Private Company K 7th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sommers Frank S. Private Company K 108th Infantry 11-Aug-1918
Sullivan William J. Private, 1st class Company K 308th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Talbot Raymond W. Corporal Company K 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Tisnower Isaac Corporal Company K 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Trimble William O. Private 1st class Company K 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Turner Emmett Private Company K 316th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Weeks Jerome E. Private Company K 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Winter Clinton E. Cook Company K 107th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Yerks Ralph Private Company K 9th Infantry 13-Sep-18
Adorni Dante Private Company I 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Asman Frederick G. Corporal Company I 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Aufmkolk Gustave Private Company I 28th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Baggio Michael Private Company I 128th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Barker Prescott E. Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Barnett Harry A. Private Company I 28th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Barry Vincent Sergeant Company I 38th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Batta Alfred M. Private 1st class Company I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Battaglia Salvatore Private, 1st class Company I 307th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Beauvais Walton U. 1st Lieutenant Company I 131st Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Beirns Roderick Private Company I 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Belcher Richard J. Sergeant Company I 106th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Belen Stanley Private Company I 308th Infantry 21-May-1918
Benitto Vincenzo Private, 1st class Company I 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bennett Edward Private, 1st class Company I 59th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bergonzi Albert W. Cook Company I 39th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Bernas Walter J. Private Company I 6th Infantry 17-Apr-1917
Bernat Joseph J. Private Company I 106th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Blair William D. Private Company I 109th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Bleich Morris Private Company I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bloodgood Louis F. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Blundell James M. Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Bogardus Frank S. Private Company I 109th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Boldt H. St.John, Jr. 1st Lieutenant Company I 102nd Infantry, attached 1st Aero Squadron 20-Jul-1918
Boyce James A. Private Company I 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Boyle Thomas Private, 1st class Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Bradley John F. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Branigan Frank E. Corporal Company I 126th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Brennan Edward C. Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Brennan Thomas Corporal Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Briggs Roy A. Sergeant Company I 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Byington Russell P. Private 1st class Company I 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Capabianco Luigi Private Company I 107th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Carle Clarence C. Corporal Company I 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Carmer Charles S. Private Company I 311th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Cashman Eugene Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Cassell Frederick II Private 1st class Company I 308th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Cell Carroll Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cervoni Gaetano Private 1st class Company I 310th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Chituk Charles E. Mechanic Company I 106th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Ciniglio Andrew P. Private Company I 163rd Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Clark Frederick A. Private, 1st class Company I 106th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Clark Joseph I. Private Company I 116th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Clark Joseph P. Private Company I 108th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Clayton Jerry Sergeant Company I 305th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Cleaver William A. Sergeant Company I 106th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Cochrane Richard Corporal Company I 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Cohen Simon Private, 1st class Company I 325th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Colby Frank Private, 1st class Company I 306th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Cole Sidney T. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 16th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Colella Ralph Private, 1st class Company I 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Connors Michael J. Private 1st class Company I 102nd Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Costanzo Giovanni Private Company I 310th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Daskowick Peter Private Company I 108th Infantry 17-Jun-1918
Daymont Ulises C. Private 1st class Company I 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Decker Lester L. Private Company I 133rd Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Dolan Bernard L. Corporal Company I 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Duhig John Private Company I 165th Infantry 29-Apr-1918
Eichman Max Private Company I 307th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Elworthy Henry W., Jr. Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ely William S. Private, 1st class Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Eniziato Mariano Private, 1st class Company I 23rd Infantry 16-Nov-1918
Erhardt Louis Private Company I 165th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Ernst Otto E.J. Corporal Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Fagan Joseph Private Company I 15th Infantry 25-Nov-1917
Falco Thomas J. Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Fallon William H. Corporal Company I 307th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Fawkner Alfred H. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 321st Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Fehlbehr August 1st Sergeant Company I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Felbel Frank J. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 28th Infantry 12-Dec-1918
Feldman Morris Private Company I 29th Infantry 13-Jul-1918
Ficchi Carmalo Private Company I 308th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Figorito Guisseppe Private Company I 148th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Filan Norbert I. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 20-Nov-1918
Fitzgerald Chester Corporal Company I 125th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Flaherty James O. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Flanagan Charles A. Private Company I 18th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Flynn Dennis F. Corporal Company I 50th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Galgano Anthony Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Geary Joseph J. Private Company I 326th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Geary William H., Jr. Private, 1st class Company I 52nd Pioneer Infantry 2-Apr-1919
German Sam Private Company I 38th Infantry 10-Apr-1918
Gibson Joseph Private Company I 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Gilleran Patrick J. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 30th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Gillick James P. Corporal Company I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gleason James Private Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goldberg Isaac Corporal Company I 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Goodale George F. Private Company I 115th Infantry 8-Sep-1918
Goodwin William J., Jr. Corporal Company I 48th Infantry 2-Apr-1905
Gould Charles P. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Gowing Frank Sergeant Company I 23rd Infantry 15-Jun-1918
Grays Hercules Private Company I 369th Infantry 11-Jul-1918
Gross Earl G. Private, 1st class Company I 22nd Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Holmes John H. Private Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Holmes Joseph Private Company I 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hoosack Joseph Private Company I 308th Infantry 22-Aug-1918
Horowitz Jack Private Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Horr Burton G. Private 1st Class Company I 26th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Howard Herbert N. Corporal Company I 369th Infantry 6-Jul-1918
Huskowitz Herman Private Company I 101st Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Iantorno Pietro Private Company I 23rd Infantry 8-Apr-1918
Imm Anthony L. Private Company I 106th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Irwin William E., Jr. Private Company I 307th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Jacobowitz Aaron Private Company I 325th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Johnson Walter C. Private Company I 369th Infantry 4-May-1919
Jones John B. Private Company I 369th Infantry 22-Nov-1918
Jordano Charles Private Company I 326th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Joyce Edward T., Jr. Private, 1st class Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Kaltman Samuel Private, 1st class Company I 327th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Karpa John Private Company I 106th Infantry 22-Jul-1919
Keating Frank Private Company I 307th Infantry 9-Sep-1918
Keegan William J. Private Company I 311th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Keller Arthur I. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 126th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Kenna Joseph M. private Company I 311th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
La Salle Thomas L. Private Company I 108th Infantry 9-Dec-1918
Lanighan Matthew S. Sergeant Company I 309th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
MacDonough Joseph G. 2nd Lieutenant Company I 47th Infantry 5-Aug-1918
Mann Thomas F. Private Company I 61st Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Matulis Jacob Private Company I 308th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Maxon Harold E. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McBride John J. Private 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCoun Andrew Private Company I 58th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
McGuinness James M. Corporal Company I 308th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
McKenny Arthur H. Sergeant Company I 165th Infantry 22-Sep-1919
Messina Antonio Private Company I 51st Pioneer Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Middaugh Joseph B. Private Company I 307th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Miller Harvey C. Corporal Company I 305th Infantry 15-Nov-1918
Mount Harry B. Corporal Company I 309th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Moyer Adam U. Private Company I 326th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Nagel John Mechanic Company I 309th Infantry 16-Jan-1919
Nemi Thomas Private 1st class Company I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Nickerson Alfred W. Private Company I 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
O'Connor Thomas J. Private Company I 106th Infantry 22-Jan-1918
O'Donnell Michael S. Private, 1st class Company I 105th Infantry 11-Mar-1919
O'Donovan Thomas P. Sergeant Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Dowd John Private Company I 148th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
O'Hara John J. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Olsen Orman G. Mechanic Company I 106th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
O'Rourke John J. Corporal Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Pachtman Harry Private Company I 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Palmer Joseph F. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Partland Bernard J. Cook Company I 105th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Patarino John Mechanic Company I 39th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Patechuk Frank Private Company I 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Paul Edwin L. Private 1st Class Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Peart Herbert W. 1st Lieutenant Company I 103rd Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Percival James M. Private Company I 106th Infantry 24-Aug-1918
Phenes Burt Private Company I 307th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Pollina Thomas Private, Company I 23rd Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Povlotsky Charles Private Company I 114th Infantry 8-Dec-1918
Power Maurice Private Company I 165th Infantry 23-Mar-1919
Purdy Clarence R. Private Company I Engineers Replacement Draft 7-Oct-1918
Putle James E. Private 1st class Company I 105th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Quirk August J. Private, 1st class Company I 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Reidenouer Jonas G. Corporal Company I 61st Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Rizzuto Phillip Private Company I 306th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
Romano Orazio Private Company I 308th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Rossio Toberio Private Company I 114th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Rowe Charles W. Private, 1st class Company I 107th Infantry 8-Dec-1917
Savage Ralph E. Private Company I 305th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Sidorovich Nicholas P. Private 1st class Company I 305th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Stanley Patrick J. Private Company I 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Stuhl Michael C. Private Company I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Taylor Ervin Private Company I 23rd Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Van Buskirk Harold Private Company I 105th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Walsh Michael J. Captain Company I 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Withington William W. Private Company I 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wyatt Grenville K. Corporal Company I 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kennedy Paul L. 2nd Lieutenant Company H. 16th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Alvord Richard B. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 119th Infantry 27-Feb-1919
Ash George E. Private Company H 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Atley James J. Private Company H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Aukstikalnis Joseph Private Company H 9th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Ayers Lawrence J. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 316th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Bailey Harry Private Company H 306th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bakas Kostas Private, 1st class Company H 309th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Barnes Herbert J. Private Company H 9th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Bedell John C. Private Company H 106th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Beebe William H., Jr. Mechanic Company H 305th Infantry 14-Dec-1918
Bellanger William T. Private Company H 111th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Beninati Guiseppi Private Company H 147th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Bergen Francis P. Corporal Company H 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Best Isaac Private Company H 807th Pioneer Infantry 7-Dec-1918
Better William Corporal Company H 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bian Frank A. Private, 1st class Company H 18th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Birnbaum Irving Private, 1st class Company H 326th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bischoff Frank Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Blatz Edward Private Company H 306th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Bodenstab Wilmer 2nd Lieutenant Company H 28th Infantry 29-May-1918
Bogardus Virgil H. Private Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Boland Clement M. Sergeant Company H 306th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Bolvig Eiler V. Corporal Company H 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bookman Hyman Private Company H 114th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Bowker Albert Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Breck Samuel P. Corporal Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bull Clarence J. 1st Lieutenant Company H 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Bushey Clinton E. Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cavarra Frank Private Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cavello Thomas Private Company H 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Cavullo Frank Private Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cerino William V. Corporal Company H 309th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Chandle Arthur B. Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Chiarella Angelo A. Private Company H 309th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Chin Henry Private Company H 306th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Christensen Andrew P. Private Company H 2nd Development Battalion 4-Jul-1918
Cirito Vincent Private Company H 309th Infantry 20-Dec-1919
Clark Robert , Jr. Mechanic Company H 106th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Cognato Joseph P. Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cohen Charles C. Private Company H 47th Infantry 20-Jun-1918
Cohen Hyman Private Company H 59th Pioneer Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Copley Norman A. Private Company H 306th Infantry 22-Mar-1918
Coram Herbert W. Private, 1st class Company H 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cunningham Arthur H. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 105th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Eichstaedt Albert Private Company H 113th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Evans Joseph Corporal Company H 369th Infantry 1-Jan-1919
Everett Harvey O. Sergeant Company H 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Falkner Charles H. Private, 1st class Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Farrell John J. Private, 1st class Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Farrell Richard Private, 1st class Company H 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Fickbohm Christian H. Corporal Company H 307th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Finnerty Bernard R. Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Flekal Frederick J. Private Company H 16th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Garigali Concetto Private Company H 312th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Gelinas Donat Private, 1st class Company H 359th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gerda James Private Company H 53rd Pioneer Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Gernand Charles A. Private Company H 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Gersch George Private Company H 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Glickman Morris Corporal Company H 50th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Glisman Philip Private Company H 105th Infantry 7-Aug-1918
Graham James B. Private Company H 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Graham Percy C. Corporal Company H 38th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Grant Edward L. Captain Company H 307th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Greco Garlando Private Company H 4th Infantry Replacement Regiment, Camp Gordon, GA 5-Oct-1918
Harris William E. Sergeant Company H 51st Pioneer Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Haslam George H. Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hoffmeister Benjamin J. Corporal Company H 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hollis Walter H. Corporal Company H 38th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hopson Arthur Private Company H 15th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Horn Gharold A. Private, 1st class Company H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Hoyt Richard J. Private Company H 107th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Hubert Curtis Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Isaacs Joseph Private Company H 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Isherwood John W. Private Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Jackson Frederick Private Company H 369th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Jelley Edwin H. Corporal Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Johnson Waldemar C. Private, 1st class Company H 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Johnston Albert E. Mechanic Company H 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Jolly Samuel Private, 1st class Company H 308th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Joscelyn Alexander H. Private Company H 47th Infantry 27-Jul-1917
Karl Herman A. Private, 1st class Company H 9th Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Kehoe Thomas K. Private Company H 106th Infantry 25-Sep-1918
Kelly Joseph Private Company H 322nd Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Kilmer Joyce Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 30-Jul-1918
Kindervatter Louis E. Sergeant Company H 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Langdon Louis Private Company H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Lucas John A. Supply Sergeant Company H 59th Infantry 10-Sep-1918
Maietta Louis Private Company H 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Morgan Ernest W. Private Company H 57th Infantry 25-Oct-1917
Murray Roland Private Company H 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Myers George Private Company H 38th Infantry 12-Jan-1918
Neelson Charles E. Private Company H 104th Infantry 13-Jul-1918
O'Day Charles W. Private Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Olansen Jay H. Private, 1st class Company H 308th Infantry 17-Aug-1918
O'Leary Arthur Corporal Company H 30th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
O'Meara David M. Private Company H 328th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
O'Meara John W. Sergeant Company H 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
O'Neill Daniel J. Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
O'Neill William Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Orchard William H. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 101st Infantry 4-Dec-1918
O'Rorke Joseph Sergeant Company H 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Panza Marino Private Company H 327th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Pappy John H., Jr. Private Company H 24th Infantry 15-Apr-1918
Pattison Cyrus E. Corporal Company H 306th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Peifer Michael Private Company H 316th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Pennachio Mark Private, 1st class Company H 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Petruzzelli John A. Private Company H 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Piscitelli Alfonse Private Company H 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Plitt Ernest B. Sergeant Company H 306th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Powers Patrick J. Private Company H 111th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Poyner Luscius D. Private Company H 369th Infantry 21-Jun-1918
Price John Private Company H 4th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Prigge John B. Private Company H 311th Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Quattresische Joseph Private Company H 116th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Raspas Merle W. Corporal Company H 309th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Rinck Joseph Sergeant Company H 9th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Sandomenico Carl Private Company H 71st Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Sherwood William J. Private Company H 316th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Standish George W. Private Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stock Carl J. 2nd Lieutenant Company H 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Tully William J. Private, 1st class Company H 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wright Harold H. Private Company H 30th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Carmen Timothy E. Sergeant Company G. 306th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Addonizio Louis L. Sergeant Company G 47th Infantry 10-Aug-1918
Aubin Frank Private Company G 310th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Baldwin Morgan S. Corporal Company G 104th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Barfield William J. Private Company G 811th Pioneer Infantry 19-Jul-1919
Barnaby Henry T. Corporal Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Barnes Austin Private Company G 369th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Barr Hugh Private, 1st class Company G 26th Infantry 8-Jun-1918
Barrett James Private Company G 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Barrett Thomas J. Private, 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Barry William E. Private, 1st class Company G 51st Infantry 12-Feb-1919
Beattie Joseph S. Private Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Begley William A. Private, 1st class Company G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Bergen Thomas Corporal Company G 102nd Ammunition Train 13-Dec-1918
Bloom Louis Corporal Company G 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Bohm Emil Private 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Bollhoefer Alfred F. Private Company G 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Bond Ulie S. Private Company G 302nd Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Brady Thomas V. 2nd Lieutenant Company G 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Brady William A. Private, 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Brennan James M. Corporal Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bress Frederick H. Private Company G 312th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Brewer Clinton D. Private Company G 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Brewster Harvey C. Corporal Company G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Brown Thomas W. Private Company G 369th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Brzostowicz Joseph H. Private, 1st class Company G 390th Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Burgess Robert Private Company G 11th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Cady Melville W. Private Company G 28th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Caprarullo Anthony Private Company G 7th Infantry 1-Aug-1918
Carr Francis J. Private, 1st class Company G 308th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Caulfield John J. Private Company G 106th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Charnin Nathan Private Company G 106th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Ciavolella Emelie Private Company G 310th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Cohen Edward J. Sergeant Company G 11th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Cohn Meyer Corporal Company G 325th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Cokeley Harold J. Private Company G 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Conway John B. Private 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Cross Charles E. Private Company G 306th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Cutler Lewis J. Private Company G 60th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
De Veny Harry W. Sergeant Company G 9th Infantry 26-Jun-1918
Demarest Frank C. Private Company G 71st Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Docteur Michael C. Corporal Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Donato James Private Company G 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Douglas Raymond Private 1st class Company G 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Drumgold James Private Company G 369th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Egerton Carl J. Sergeant Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Fagan Patrick J. Private, 1st class Company G 396th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Farinosi alfonso Private Company G 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Farrell Patrick Corporal Company G 165th Infantry 3-May-1918
Feldman Joseph E. Private Company G 4th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Fiedler Max Private, 1st class Company G 26th Infantry 13-Apr-1918
Figoli Florian Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Frankenberg William H., Jr. Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Frazier George H. Private Company G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gergely John A., Jr. Private Company G 9th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Giles James Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Godinsky Harry Corporal Company G 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Godman Charles H. Private, 1st class Company G 167th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Gold Isaac Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Gordon Frank Private Company G 2nd Engineers 10-Nov-1918
Goshen George A.B. Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Govieno Aniello Private Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Grabowski Stanislaw Private Company G 106th Ammunition Train 23-Dec-1918
Grant Stanford M. Private Company G 369th Infantry 3-Apr-1918
Gray William D. Corporal Company G 138th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Greally Michael J. Sergeant Company G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Greco Joseph Private, 1st class Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Greco Louis Private Company G 58th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Hauser Ernest Private Company G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Helmar Earl E. Bugler Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Herrmann Charles C. Private 1st class Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Holmes John E. Private, 1st class Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Hook Alfred J. 1st Lieutenant Company G 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Horn Henry Private 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Horowett Paul Private Company G Development Battalion No.2, Camp Upton, NY 9-Oct-1918
Hourican Patrick Private Company G 308th Infantry 12-Aug-1918
Huff Joshua J. Corporal Company G 369th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Hurley Thomas Private, 1st class Company G 106th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Ingrisano Antonio M. Private Company G 108th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Irons Charles G. Private Company G 165th Infantry 16-Jan-1918
Ivers Christopher Corporal Company G 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Jacobs Charles A. Private, 1st class Company G 165th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Jarden Orlain E. Private Company G 308th Infantry 19-Aug-1918
Jason Aaron Private Company G 167th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Jennings Martin F. Private, 1st class Company G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Johnson George Private, 1st class Company G 369th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Johnson James E. Private, 1st class Company G 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Jones James Private Company G 7th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Kadish Jake Private Company G 327th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Kames David Private Company G 167th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Kane Harry Private Company G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Kanner Michael Mechanic Company G 23rd Infantry 2-Jul-1918
Kearns Robert E. Private Company G 106th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Keavey James Corporal Company G 165th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Kelly Edward E. Private Company G 106th Infantry 2-Sep-1918
Kelly Eugene F. Corporal Company G 305th Infantry 13-Aug-1918
Knowles Frank A. 2nd Lieutenant Company G 106th Infantry 9/?/1918
Koziot Jan Private Company G 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Krahn Edward J. Private Company G 302nd Infantry 12-Nov-1918
Lucarelli Enrico Private Company G 327th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Lyons John Private Company G 4th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Mahoney John R. Private 1st class Company G Convalescent Center 6-Jan-1919
Malerba antimo Private Company G 319th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Manning Francis L. Private, 1st class Company G 309th Infantry 2-Jan-1919
McKinney Arthur W. Corporal Company G 307th Infantry 20-Feb-1919
Mihalczo Edward Private Company G 305th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Moeller Benjamin Private Company G 309th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Olsen Arthur W. 1st Sergeant Company G 328th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
O'Neale James S., Jr. 1st Lieutenant Company G 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
O'Rourke John Private Company G 165th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Osofsky Harry Private Company G 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
O'Sullivan Michael R. Corporal Company G 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Ott John M. Private Company G 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Palmer Frank V. Cook Company G 51st Pioneer Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Panzarino Joseph Private, 1st class Company G 326th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Peppard Paul L. Private Company G 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Perenko Andro Private Company G 316th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Perrotti Annibale Private Company G 309th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Petersen Helger Corporal Company G 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Peterson George J. Private Company G 49th Infantry 18-Mar-1918
Pfister Charles H. Private Company G 315th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Phillips Thomas L. Private Company G 326th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Pirozzi Tomado Private Company G 113th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Pisano John Private Company G 4th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Pitt Nicolas Private Company G 38th Infantry 20-Jul-1918
Plutgo Mike Private Company G 111th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Powell George C. Mechanic Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Prince Charles P. Sergeant Company G 307th Infantry 30-Aug-1918
Prive Errol Private Company G 106th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Psaila Carmelo Private, 1st class Company G 107th Infantry 5-Nov-1918
Raynor Egbert E. Private Company G Medical Detachment, Base Hospital 30-Oct-1918
Richard Tony Private Company G 3rd Ammunition Train 30-Jul-1918
Rose Frank Corporal Company G 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Royce George W. Private Company G 108th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Saddiu Frank Private Company G 23rd Infantry 7-Jul-1918
Santz Michael J. Private Company G 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Shields Arthur F. Sergeant Company G 23rd Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Smith Eugene S. Private Company G 106th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Sproul Harold H. Corporal Company G 34th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Stango Aniello Private Company G 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Swezey Lewis H. Private 1st class Company G 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Thune Louis Corporal Company G 310th Infantry 19-Sep-1918
Tooly Arthur J. Private Company G 59th Infantry, Pion. Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Totten Walter M. Private 1st class Company G 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Wescott Charles E. Private Company G 7th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Wilcox Myrle A. Wagoner Company G 303rd Ammunition Train 14-Feb-1918
Williams Leon P. Private Company G 18th Infantry 26-Aug-1918
Young Townsend 2nd Lieutenant Company G 18th Infantry 18-Jul-18
Hagerty Maynard F. Private Company F. 312th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Abbate Nick Private Company F 318th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Aghina Silvio M. Private Company F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Ash Charles R. Private Company F 165th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Askam Larry Private, 1st class Company F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Aulick Howard H. Sergeant Company F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bachman Fred Private Company F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Back Cyrus W. Bugler Company F 308th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Baker George V. Private Company F 1st Infantry Replacement Regiment, Camp Gordon, GA 3-Oct-1918
Bargfrede William A. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 308th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Barton George R. Corporal Company F 105th Infantry 8-Nov-1918
Baxter Joseph Sergeant Company F 18th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Beckman Alva H. Sergeant Company F 58th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Berger Mever Private Company F 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Bikiary Arthur V. Private, 1st class Company F 26th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bischoff Clements H. Private Company F 111th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Blackwell Lawrence Private Company F 15th Infantry 5-Dec-1917
Blessing William J. Private, 1st class Company F 11th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Bloomquist Charles V. Private, 1st class Company F 302nd Engineers 3-Jun-1918
Boag George Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Boriskin Joseph H. Corporal Company F 306th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bowie Henry Battalion Sergeant Major Company F 46th Infantry 29-Oct-1917
Brady Michael Private Company F 42nd Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bragilio Dominico Private Company F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Brennan Lawrence Private Company F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Bridgeworth Irving W. Corporal Company F 307th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Brinkman William F. Private 1st class Company F 39th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Caridico Louis J. Private Company F 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Carr James F. Private Company F Separate Aut. Replacement Draft, Camp Upton 2-Oct-1918
Cassidy William J. Private, 1st class Company F 165th Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Chapman Otto Private Company F 369th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Chard George C. Private Company F 107th Infantry 15-Aug-1918
Charness George Private Company F 111th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Cherney Nick Private Company F 26th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Cichelli Vincent Private, 1st class Company F 325th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Cieurello Frank Private Company F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Clark Frenk Private Company F 305th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Clark Hamilton R. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 605th Engineers 10-Oct-1918
Davis Charles J. Private Company F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Delekta John Private Company F 105th Infantry 20-Sep-1918
Dexter William C. Private Company F 311th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Diele Giuseppe Private Company F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Emin Ahmed Private Company F 2nd Devalopment Battalion, Camp Upton 24-Nov-1918
Epp Stephen Private Company F 11th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Erb Thomas J. Sergeant Company F 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
Erickson Edward J. Private 1st class Company F 312th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Ewing Nelson L. Private Company F 106th Infantry 29-Nov-1918
Farmer Arthur L. Private Company F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Farrell Thomas W. Private Company F 3rd Engineer Training Regiment, Camp Humphreys, VA 5-Oct-1918
Fay Owen Private Company F 116th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Feldman Hyman Corporal Company F 47th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Feustel William Private Company F 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Fickeisen Charles M. D. Corporal Company F 107th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Fineke William Private Company F 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Finkelstein Jechiel Private Company F 308th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Finnegan John J. Private Company F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
Fox Charles H. Private Company F 165th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Francis Ralph W. Corporal Company F 302nd Supply Train 12-Feb-1919
Franklin Benjamin Jr. Private Company F Students United States. Army Training Corps 14-Oct-1918
Fuller William H. 1st Lieutenant Company F 105th Infantry 9-Aug-1918
Geraci Ignatz Private Company F 115th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Gingold Isador Private Company F 58th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Golden William Private Company F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Gollhardt Henry J. Private Company F 305th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Golob Nathan Private Company F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gombert Harvey Private Company F 307th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Goodwin John F. Private Company F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goodwin John F. Private Company F 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Goose Morris Private Company F 3rd Infantry Replacement Regiment 5-Oct-1918
Gould Herbert Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Grady James A. Private Company F 322nd Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Gully Frederick C. Private Company F 310th Infantry 23-Feb-1919
Hamilton Otho 1st Lieutenant Company F 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Hartmann Arthur C. Private Company F 302nd Engineers 7-Nov-1918
Hirsch Ike Private Company F 325th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Holzschneider Gus Bugler Company F 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Hopkins Thomas F. Private Company F 109th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Hughes Frank P. Sergeant Company F 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Hunphreys Robert B. Sergeant, 1st class Company F 302nd Engineers 8-Feb-1919
Hunt Lambert J. Private Company F 106th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Hurst William R. Private Company F 165th Infantry 27-Jul-1918
Iapaola Nicola Private Company F 109th Infantry 16-Mar-1920
Israel Louis Private Company F 305th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Jackman Arthur A. Private Company F 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Jaeger Charles Private Company F 306th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Jalsononis Julis Private Company F 30th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Jarvis robert Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Jensen Johannes A. Private Company F 313th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Jessop Foster F. Private, 1st class Company F 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Johanesen Johannes Private Company F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Johnson Albert private Company F 42nd Infantry 17-Nov-1918
Johnson Charles J. Sergeant Company F 305th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Johnson Herbert C. Private Company F 105th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Johnson Joseph E. Corporal Company F 4th Infantry Replacement Regiment 10-Dec-1918
Jones Oscar A. Sergeant Company F 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Kachuk Mike Mechanic Company F 308th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Kaliba Frank P. Private Company F Section A, Syracuse University Students Training Camp 17-Oct-1918
Kaminski Louis W. Private 1st class Company F 312th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Kane James E., Jr. Private Company F 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Kanowitz Herman Private, 1st class Company F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kanzler Fred F. Private Company F 105th Infantry 8-Aug-1918
Kappler Frank P. Corporal Company F 108th Infantry 19-Nov-1918
Karaszkiewiez Frank Private Company F 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Karger Abe Private Company F 26th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Karker Wesley B. Supply Sergeant Company F 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Kearns Martin F. Private 1st class Company F 310th Infantry 18-Sep-1918
Kelcher John J. Private, 1st class Company F 316th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Lamson Frank G. Corporal Company F 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Laske Felix Private Company F 9th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Leber Charles H. Sergeant Company F 23rd Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Lowery John Private 1st class Company F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Lyons James A. Private 1st class Company F 6th Engineers 13-Oct-1918
Mancini Marino Private Company F 312th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Mecca John B. Private 1st class Company F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Merrill William F. Private Company F 346th Infantry 29-Oct-1918
Miller Fred D. Private Company F 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Mitchell John E. 2nd Lieutenant Company F 23rd Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Morrison Henry T. Private Company F 369th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Munro Donald C. Private Company F 165th Infantry 16-Jun-1918
Nichols Irving J. Private Company F 311th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Nunn Paul H. Corporal Company F 105th Infantry 4-Jan-1918
O'Dell John J. Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
O'Donnell Thomas F. Private Company F 5th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
O'Neil Alfred H. Corporal Company F 165th Infantry 28-Jul-1918
O'Neil Thomas Private Company F 28th Infantry 7-Jan-1918
Oppel William Private Company F 305th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
O'Rourke Thomas F. Private, 1st class Company F 165th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Paladas John Private Company F 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Pappas George Private 1st class Company F 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Parcocco Pasquale Private Company F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Patnode Ambrose E. Corporal Company F 105th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Peake David J. Cook Company F 165th Infantry 13-Apr-1919
Pederson Julius M. Private Company F 308th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Peragello John Private Company F 166th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Peterson Louis J. Private Company F 319th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Pettineo Martino Private Company F 308th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
Philip Joseph Corporal Company F 305th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Placella Tony Private, 1st class Company F 4th Infantry 15-May-1919
Polosk Joseph Private Company F 306th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Powell William Private Company F 369th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Prive Jack V. Private, 1st class Company F 26th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Proctor John Private Company F 15th Infantry 24-Jan-1918
Radloff Edward C. Private Company F 305th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Reyer Joseph F. Private, 1st class Company F 312th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Rimkus Stanles Private Company F 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Ryan George J. Private Company F 148th Infantry 1-Oct-1918
Seaman Bergen R. Private Company F 302nd Engineers 26-Sep-1918
Sherwood George P. Private 1st class Company F 313th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Shiely Harry J. Private Company F 105th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Smith Robert Private Company F 307th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Stoddard Marion F. Bugler Company F 18th Infantry 15-Nov-1917
Stone Folsom R. Mechanic Company F 305th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Suhocki Charles Private Company F 58th Infantry 8-Jul-1918
Thomas Lionello C. Corporal Company F 39th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Vrooman Hermon M. Private Company F 105th Infantry 6-Aug-1918
Warren Leonard Private Company F 325th Infantry 10-Feb-1919
Weber George L. Private Company F 127th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Whittaker Walter Private Company F 369th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Wilson Cecil St. L Private, 1st class Company F 107th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Zimmerman George V. Private Company F 20th Engineers 5-Feb-1918
Cantwell Frank J. Private Company E. 5th Ammunition Troop 27-Oct-1918
Gordon Philip Private, 1st class Company E. 6th Engineers 22-Jun-1918
Intelisane John Private Company E. 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Jackson Leonard Private Company E. 309th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Lawrence Omar Mech. Company E. 305th Infantry 11-Sep-1918
Leonard Frank J. Corporal Company E. 308th Infantry 21-Oct-1918
Stathis Peter J. Private Company E. 316th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Van Wagner Howard A. Private Company E. 6th Engineers 28-Jul-1918
Athanasakos Evanglos Private Company E 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Baessler Hugo Private Company E 47th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Bahr Edward J. Private Company E 305th Infantry 28-Sep-1918
Baia Arthur Private Company E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Baker Charles D. Captain Company E 165th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Baliszewski Frank J. Private Company E 9th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Barak Emil I. Private Company E 357th Infantry 15-Sep-1918
Barbarone Giuseppe Private Company E 2nd Battalion, 3rd Engineers Training Regiment 1-Oct-1918
Barrett John R. Corporal Company E 102nd Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Barry William A. Private, 1st class Company E 102nd Supply Train 22-Apr-1918
Bartone Donate Private Company E 16th infantry 19-Jul-1918
Bechtold William Corporal Company E 165th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Bennett Elmer E., Jr. Corporal Company E 306th Infantry 4-Oct-1918
Benson Samuel Private, 1st class Company E 9th Infantry 22-Jul-1918
Bentz william C. Private Company E 307th Infantry 7-Oct-1918
Bicknell Beverly E. Private, 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Bland Charles J. Private Company E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Blumlein John H. Private, 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Bogdan Victor Private Company E 302nd Engineers 7-Sep-1918
Bonanno Anthony Corporal Company E 107th Infantry 30-Oct-1918
Bostrom George Private Company E 310th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Bowen Charles W. Private, 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 1-Jun-1918
Boyle Joseph Company E 106th Infantry 28-Aug-1918
Breen Michael Private Company E 165th Infantry 4-Aug-1918
Breisacher August W. Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Bresette Wilfred F. Sergeant Company E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Brooks Jesse S. Private Company E 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Brown Frank G. Private 1st class Company E 414th Telephone Battalion 29-Jan-1919
Buck Leon F. Private 1st class Company E 163rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Burgun Albert Private Company E 108th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Burns Roy L. Private 1st class Company E 306th Infantry 24-Sep-1918
Cali Manfredo Private Company E 311th Infantry 18-Oct-1918
Candie Anglo M. Sergeant Company E 1st Battalion, Central Infantry Officer Training School 1-Nov-1918
Carlson Ernest P. Private Company E 110th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Carollo Leon Private Company E 47th Infantry 3-Aug-1918
Carroll Joseph G. Private Company E 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Cassee John Private Company E 23rd Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Castronovo George O.S. Private, 1st class Company E 207th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cawley Peter Private Company E 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Chamberlain Byron M. Corporal Company E 105th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Charifson Loces Private Company E 16th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Cherney Paul Private Company E 59th Infantry 30-Sep-1918
Chorba Joseph Private, 1st class Company E 26th Infantry 16-Feb-1918
Christfully Arthur B. Private Company E 105th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Clark Thomas H. Private Company E Development Battalion No.2 4-Oct-1918
Clifford Vincent P. Private Company E 306th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Cloughessy Michael Private Company E 165th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Clune Donald M. Private Company E 105th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Cobb Frederick W. Captain Company E 369th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Colgan Mathew T. Corporal Company E 165th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Collins Andrew Private Company E 367th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Connolly Harry J. Private Company E 311th Infantry 22-Sep-1918
Costanzo James C. Private Company E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Coyne Thomas Private 1st class Company E 23rd Infantry 30-Mar-1918
Cronin John A., Jr. Corporal Company E 165th Infantry 31-Jul-1918
Cuddleback Maynard A. Private Company E 307th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cullington Thomas R. Private 1st class Company E 103rd Engineers 20-Nov-1918
Curth Ernest F. Corporal Company E 18th Infantry 23-May-1918
Daniels Albert G. Private, 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 2-Dec-1918
Defabio Nicholas Private Company E 116th Engineers 19-Jun-1918
Delia Roeea P. Private 1st class Company E 58th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Ehlers Gustave A. Private, 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 29-Aug-1918
Eisenberg Harry Private Company E 417th Telephone Battalion, Signal Corps 29-Sep-1918
Ellinger William Private, 1st class Company E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Emperato Louis Private, 1st class Company E 9th Infantry 13-Apr-1918
Engle Harry R. Private Company E 305th Infantry 2-Nov-1918
Ennis Charles Private Company E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Erbeck Edward P. Private Company E 309th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Ergang Max Private Company E 4th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Euell Paul, Jr. Private Company E 102nd Engineers 27-Sep-1918
Evans Nick Private Company E 316th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Ewans George H. Private Company E 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Fahey Elliott W. Private Company E 358th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Fawcett William D. Private Company E 309th Infantry 23-Sep-1918
Ferguson alfred A. Private Company E 308th Infantry 22-May-1918
Ferris Leroy S. Private Company E 59th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Fey Frank Private, 1st class Company E 106th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Fichter Charles Private Company E 22nd Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Finn Philip S. Private Company E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Finnegan John H. Private Company E 106th Infantry 3-Sep-1918
Fitzgerald Thomas E. Private Company E 328th Infantry 10-Oct-1918
Floyd Eugene Private Company E 15th Infantry 19-Oct-1917
Fortunato Umberto Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Frame Howard Private Company E 307th Ammunition Train 15-Feb-1918
Gegenheimer Philip Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Gerstein Louis private Company E 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Glatthaar Arthur Private Company E 325th Infantry 4-Sep-1918
Gluck Frederick Private, 1st class Company E 165th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Goldberg Louis Private Company E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Goldstein Julius Sergeant Company E 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Golightly Pervers Private Company E 311th Pioneer Infantry 28-Nov-1918
Gordon James Private Company E 165th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Gray Arnold G. Private Company E 302nd Engineers 5-Feb-1919
Hanson Sverre Private Company E 7th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Harmon Francis P. Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Hart Wavel A. Private Company E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Holub Joseph Private Company E 104th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Horton Robert S. Private Company E 5th supply Train 13-Feb-1919
Hughes Joseph L. Private Company E 26th Infantry 19-Jul-1918
Hyman Louis Private Company E 307th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Ingber Samuel S. Private, 1st class Company E 39th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Ingenito Joseph Private, 1st class Company E 18th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Iraci Alfio Private Company E 308th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Ivers James A. Private, 1st class Company E 328th Infantry 9-Oct-1918
Jackson Michael J. Private 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Jacoby Harold J. 1st Lieutenant Company E 326th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Jensen Theodore P. Private Company E 39th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Johnson Claude L. Bugler Company E 108th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Jung Otto F. Private Company E 128th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Kasner David J. Private, 1st class Company E 102nd Engineers 18-Oct-1918
Kearney Michael M. Private Company E 2nd Pioneer Infantry 26-Oct-1918
Keck August G. Cook Company E 302nd Engineers 5-Sep-1918
Kelavos William Private Company E 115th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Kelly Edward J. Private Company E 165th Infantry 7-Mar-1918
Kelly Michael J. Private 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Kirk Charles F. Private Company E 307th Infantry (not stated)
Lasher John H., Jr. Sergeant Company E 302nd Engineers 29-Sep-1918
Lieble Clarence D. Private Company E 109th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Lockwood Jay W. Private 1st class Company E 9th Infantry 5-Jun-1918
Lynch Henry P. Corporal Company E 105th Infantry 12-May-1919
Malenoski John Private Company E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
McCaul Stephen J. Private Company E 107th Infantry 18-Aug-1918
McConnell William B. Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 21-Jun-1919
McGloine Edward Private Company E 312th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Mollion Antonio Private Company E 38th Infantry 21-Aug-1918
Morrissey Thomas F. Private 1st class Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Nelson Frank Private Company E 36th Field Artillery 28-Nov-1918
Nolan Frank A. 2nd Lieutenant Company E 166th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Okunski John Private Company E 48th Infantry 25-Jul-1917
Oleshuk Selvester Private Company E 316th Infantry 16-Oct-1918
Olsen Harry A. Private, 1st class Company E 306th Infantry 23-Nov-1918
O'Meara Francis Private, 1st class Company E 165th Infantry 29-Jul-1918
O'Neil John T. Private Company E 307th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
O'Neill Herbert J. Corporal Company E 306th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
O'Neill John P. Private Company E 2nd Pioneer infantry 8-Nov-1918
O'Reilly William J. Company E 107th Infantry 20-Oct-1918
Ostby Joseph P.A. Private Company E 23rd Infantry 16-Jul-1918
Otto Frank Private, 1st class Company E 305th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Padakos Gregores Private Company E 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pagano Fred Private Company E 58th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Palamonto Jerry Corporal Company E 102nd Engineers 19-Oct-1918
Pastore Amedeo Private Company E 6th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Perdue William T. Private Company E 128th Infantry 10-Nov-1918
Pfrangel Hilary Sergeant Company E 35th Infantry 20-Apr-1919
Phillips Joseph A. Private Company E 316th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Pisano Carmelo Private Company E 307th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Platt Lawrence H. Captain Company E 309th Infantry 17-Sep-1918
Plomienski Zygmund Private Company E 327th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Pocaro Peter Private Company E 306th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Porter Robert I. Private, 1st class Company E 302nd Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Portesi Baffeaele Private Company E 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Power Basil Corporal Company E 9th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Pramas William Private, 1st class Company E 38th Infantry 15-Jul-1918
Prayne Leo J. Private 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Primerano Benny L. Mechanic Company E 4th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Prince Melville Private Company E 6th Engineers 15-Jul-1918
Pullano Joseph Private Company E 307th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Robinson Frank E. Private 1st class Company E 2nd Infantry 22-Aug-1917
Runge Walter E. Private Company E 302nd Engineers 2-Oct-1918
Ruser William F. Company E 306th Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Segnit John A., Jr. Private, 1st class Company E 307th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Shomers Clarence D. Corporal Company E 307th Infantry 27-Aug-1918
Snyder Carl H. Private Company E 306th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Stack Sylvester S. Corporal Company E 108th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Stevens Joseph R. Private 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 17-Oct-1918
Strugnell James G. Private 1st class Company E 105th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Thompson Richard W. Private Company E 308th Infantry 16-Sep-1918
Crane Wilbur Private Company D / Company I 9th Machine Gun battallion / 4th Infantry 31-Oct-1918
Assenzo albert Private Company D 6th Infantry 12-Sep-1918
Ausilio Guiseppe Private Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Austin Frank V. Corporal Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bachrach David Private Company D 108th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Bader John A. Private Company D 110th Infantry 3-Oct-1918
Baker Joseph Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Banker William H. Corporal Company D Headquarters Battalion 21-Sep-1918
Barry Thomas F. Private Company D 114th Infantry 12-Oct-1918
Battle George F. Private Company D 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Baxter William E. Private Company D 105th Infantry 4-Nov-1918
Bealin James J., Jr. 1st Sergeant Company D 105th Machine Gun Battalion 30-Dec-1918
Becker Martin Corporal Company D 306th Infantry, Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Beehn Henry T. Private, 1st class Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Behrens Ernest F. Private Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Oct-1918
Belknap Byron E. Private Company D 307th Infantry 14-Aug-1918
Bell Allen, Jr. 2nd Lieutenant Company D 127th Infantry 1-Sep-1918
Belz John Sergeant Company D 16th infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bender Fred M. Private Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Aug-1918
Benkert George Jr. Corporal Company D Hq. Battalion 10-Feb-1919
Berman Benjamin Private, 1st class Company D 309th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Biaggo Franza Private Company D 147th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Bianehi Guisappe Private Company D 148th Infantry 1-Nov-1918
Bird Garrett M. Private, 1st class Company D 31st U.S. Guards 15-Oct-1918
Bock Wiliam C. Private Company D 2nd Anti-aircraft Machine Gun Battalion 12-Oct-1918
Boera Edward Private Company D 112th Machine Gun Battalion 11-Oct-1918
Bopp Frank Private Company D 9th Infantry 18-Jul-1918
Bowker Walter H. Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Boyne William F. Private Company D 543rd Engineers 9-Oct-1918
Bracco Michael Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Brengel James F. Signal Electrician Company D 407th Telephone Battalion 7-Nov-1918
Canfield Cecil H. Private Company D 306th Infantry 27-Oct-1918
Carder Cyril 2nd Lieutenant Company D 16th Infantry 17-Jul-1918
Carey Philip J. Private Company D Dev. Battalion 1 25-Oct-1918
Carlton Philip S. Private, 1st class Company D 327th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Carson John P. Corporal Company D 305th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Cassidy Frank Corporal Company D 4th Inantry 15-Oct-1918
Cassidy Walter C. Private Company D 51st Pioneer Infantry 30-Nov-1918
Castas Nicholas Private Company D 16th Infantry 9-Feb-1918
Caverly James F. Private Company D 302nd Engineers 13-Mar-1918
Ceccarelli Hannibal Private, 1st class Company D 305th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Church Howard A. Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Clark Nathan Private Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 9-Oct-1918
Clayton Rollin Private Company D 328th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Cochrane John W. Private Company D 106th Infantry 25-Oct-1918
Cohen Abraham Private Company D 116th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Cohen Louis Corporal Company D 2nd Engineers 28-Jun-1918
Cohen Ruben Private Company D 20th Engineers 5-Feb-1918
Colagna Vincent Private Company D 58th Artillery 9-Oct-1918
Colantoni Nicola Private Company D 128th Infantry 24-Nov-1918
Colgan Bernard F. Private, 1st class Company D 112th Infantry 5-Oct-1918
Collins Anthony Jr. Private Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Collins Peter, Jr. Corporal Company D 107th Infantry 29-Sep-1918
Countryman Oscar Private Company D 325th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Davis Oliver R. Sergeant Company D 9th Infantry 13-Sep-1918
Di Pasquale Fortunato Private Company D 308th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Dolan Clarence G. Private 1st class Company D 417th Telephone Battalion 22-Sep-1918
Doris James T., Jr. Sergeant 1st class Company D 302nd Engineers 28-Aug-1918
Dressor John F. Private Company D 1st Regiment, S.A.T.C. 21-Oct-1918
Duffy Edward J. Private Company D 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Dusenbury Harold B. Private Company D 107th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Edwards Joseph Private Company D 326th Infantry 7-Sep-1918
Egan Peter A. Private, 1st class Company D 197th Infantry 11-Nov-1918
Eiers Chris Private, 1st class Company D 4th Infantry 11-Oct-1918
Elliott Archie J. Sergeant Company D 397th Infantry 15-Oct-1918
Emanuel Thomas Private Company D 18th Infantry 21-Jul-1918
Emery Robert S. Private, 1st class Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Sep-1918
Engel Hubert B. Sergeant Company D 305th Infantry 5-Sep-1918
Englander Leo Private Company D 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Ennis John W. Private, 1st class Company D 131st Infantry 28-Oct-1918
Epstein Philips Private Company D 4th Ammunition Train, 4th Division 14-Mar-1919
Epstein William 2nd Lieutenant Company D 305th Infantry 13-Oct-1918
Fabricatose Satorino Private Company D 116th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Feeley John J. Private Company D 165th Infantry 6-Oct-1917
Ferrante Luigi Bugler Company D 310th Infantry 5-Feb-1919
Ferrette Jeremia P. Private, 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 3-Nov-1918
Fineke Richard L. Private, 1st class Company D 165th Infantry 23-Oct-1918
Fingernian Robert M. Corporal Company D 305th Machine Gun Battalion 22-Aug-1918
Flynn Thomas G. Private Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 1-Oct-1918
Fritz Carl W. Private Company D 60th Infantry 6-Nov-1918
Gallagher Thomas F. Corporal Company D 11th Infantry 9-Nov-1918
Gardner William H., Jr. Private Company D 5th Machine Gun Battalion 28-Jun-1918
Garufi Giovanni Private Company D 26th Infantry 6-Oct-1918
Gerecitano Pietro Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gerrested William R. Private Company D 106th Infantry 26-Sep-1918
Gill Raymond E. Sergeant Company D 308th Infantry 23-Aug-1918
Gillam Walter E. Captain Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 4-Sep-1918
Gillin John Corporal Company D 106th Infantry 7-Nov-1918
Gilroy Michael Corporal Company D 312th Infantry 24-Oct-1918
Given Joseph Private Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 27-Oct-1918
Gold Jacob O. Private Company D 308th Infantry 22-Oct-1918
Goldman Jacob Private Company D 308th Infantry 2-Oct-1918
Goonan Edward Corporal Company D 307th Infantry 14-Sep-1918
Gordon Paul D. Private Company D 102nd Engineers 24-Oct-1918
Gordon Sam Private Company D 148th Machine Gun Battalion 18-Dec-1918
Gostin Harry Private Company D 328th Infantry 8-Oct-1918
Gottschalk Otto C.W. Private Company D 306th Infantry 18-Feb-1919
Gracysky Daniel Private Company D 114th Infantry 14-Oct-1918
Graham Robert J. Sergeant Company D 306th Machine Gun Battalion 8-Oct-1918
Granath Arthur W. Private, 1st class Company D 163rd Infantry 2-Aug-1918
Grapes Fred J. Private, 1st class Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Gray John T. Corporal Company D 106th Infantry 27-Sep-1918
Grella Angelo Private Company D 310th Infantry 21-Sep-1918
Grogan John L. Private Company D 9th Infantry 1-Jul-1918
Hayward Walter Private Company D 307th Infantry 6-Sep-1918
Hayward William W. Private Company D 107th Infantry 19-Oct-1918
Hazlett George Private Company D 2nd Pioneer infantry 12-Nov-1918
Hornstein David Private Company D 167th Infantry 26-Jul-1918